Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

St Helens (Lancashire) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Confirmation of Frank Beckett
to John Leigh blacksmiths striker
to Joseph Derbyshire railway foreman
to Lincoln Wood horticulturist
to Abraham Baron cotton mill overlooker
to Abraham Baron cotton mill overlooker
to Ada Earle (wife of John Earle)
to Ada Earle (wife of John Earle)
to Ada Farrell widow
to Ada Jane Prescott widow and Maud Jameson (wife of George Jameson)
to Ada Jane Prescott widow and Maud Jameson (wife of George Jameson)
to Ada Jane Prescott widow and Maud Jameson (wife of George Jameson)
to Ada Jarvis widow
to Ada Marsden spinster
to Ada Norbury widow
to Ada Rafferty widow
to Agnes Corrigan widow
to Agnes Gertrude Robertshaw and Ada Whittle and Florence Ann Flynn married women
to Agnes Gertrude Robertshaw and Ada Whittle and Florence Ann Flynn married women
to Agnes Gertrude Robertshaw and Ada Whittle and Florence Ann Flynn married women
to Agnes Hartley and Norah Maguire spinsters
to Agnes Hartley and Norah Maguire spinsters
to Agnes Mary Unsworth widow
to Agnes Rylance widow
to Agnes Washington (wife of George Washington)
to Agnes Washington (wife of George Washington)
to Albert Billinge estate agent'and valuer
to Albert Edward Baines foreman cable jointer and Annie Baines (wife of the said Albert Edward Baines)
to Albert Edward Baines foreman cable jointer and Annie Baines (wife of the said Albert Edward Baines)
to Albert Edward Baines foreman cable jointer and Annie Baines (wife of the said Albert Edward Baines)
to Albert Gardner bank manager
to Albert Grundy glass blower
to Albert Hewitt of no occupation and Evelyn ' Hewitt railway fireman
to Albert Hewitt of no occupation and Evelyn ' Hewitt railway fireman
to Albert Malcolm Milligan commercial clerk
to Albert Warren stoker Hilda Woods (wife of Robert Woods) and the said Robert Woods stoker
to Albert Warren stoker Hilda Woods (wife of Robert Woods) and the said Robert Woods stoker
to Albert Warren stoker Hilda Woods (wife of Robert Woods) and the said Robert Woods stoker
to Albert Warren stoker Hilda Woods (wife of Robert Woods) and the said Robert Woods stoker
to Albert Wood retired collier
to Alexander Hillestrom clothing company superintendent
to Alfred Chadwick Kennaugh average adjuster and Joseph Latin solicitor
to Alfred Chadwick Kennaugh average adjuster and Joseph Latin solicitor
to Alfred Ernest Robertshaw electrician
to Alfred Hussey gardener
to Alfred Marsh physician
to Alfred Middlehurst gate attendant and William Middlehurst blacksmith
to Alfred Middlehurst gate attendant and William Middlehurst blacksmith
to Alfred Owen schoolmaster
to Alfred Painter civil defence worker
to Alfred Savage retired hairdresser
to Alfred Whitfield railwayman and William Whitfield miner
to Alfred Whitfield railwayman and William Whitfield miner
to Alice Ann Mather widow
to Alice Ashall widow
to Alice Atherton (wife oLEmest Atherton)
to Alice Atherton (wife oLEmest Atherton)
to Alice Cross widow and Allan Stanley Whalley Tickle solicitor
to Alice Cross widow and Allan Stanley Whalley Tickle solicitor
to Alice Emma Lewis widow and the reverend Edward John Lewis clerk
to Alice Emma Lewis widow and the reverend Edward John Lewis clerk
to Alice Fairhurst (wife of William Fairhurst)
to Alice Fairhurst (wife of William Fairhurst)
to Alice Jack-son widow
to Alice James Connolly widow
to Alice Johnson (wife of Arthur Johnson) and Sarah Lord (wife of John Edmund Lord)
to Alice Johnson (wife of Arthur Johnson) and Sarah Lord (wife of John Edmund Lord)
to Alice Johnson (wife of Arthur Johnson) and Sarah Lord (wife of John Edmund Lord)
to Alice Johnson (wife of Arthur Johnson) and Sarah Lord (wife of John Edmund Lord)
to Alice Jones (wife of Edwin Jones)
to Alice Jones (wife of Edwin Jones)
to Alice Latham widow
to Alice Mather widow
to Alice Maud Williams widow and Edna Anne Williams spinster
to Alice Maud Williams widow and Edna Anne Williams spinster
to Alice Pearce widow
to Alice Price widow
to Alice Rimmer widow
to Alice Shaw widow
to Alice Thompson widow
to Alice Tully widow
to Alice Tully widow
to Alice Unsworth widow
to Amanda Schofield widow
to Amelia Benyon widow
to Amelia Thompson spinster and Frank Holden Kenwright certificated teacher
to Amelia Thompson spinster and Frank Holden Kenwright certificated teacher
to Amos Wiseman clothing club superintendent
to Ann Burrows widow
to Ann Frost widow
to Ann Gaskell (wife of William Gaskell)
to Ann Gaskell (wife of William Gaskell)
to Ann Jane Boardman widow
to Ann Jane Noonan widow
to Ann Jane Westwell widow
to Ann Mercer (wife of Ralph Mercer) Herbert Lowe commercial clerk and Ralph Arnold Mercer hotel manager
to Ann Mercer (wife of Ralph Mercer) Herbert Lowe commercial clerk and Ralph Arnold Mercer hotel manager
to Ann Mercer (wife of Ralph Mercer) Herbert Lowe commercial clerk and Ralph Arnold Mercer hotel manager
to Ann Mercer (wife of Ralph Mercer) Herbert Lowe commercial clerk and Ralph Arnold Mercer hotel manager
to Ann Sephton widow
to Ann Williams widow and William Williams departmental manager
to Ann Williams widow and William Williams departmental manager
to Anne Burrows widow
to Annie Ashton widow
to Annie Baines (wife of Albert Edward Baines) and the said Albert Edward Baines foreman cable jointer
to Annie Baines (wife of Albert Edward Baines) and the said Albert Edward Baines foreman cable jointer
to Annie Baines (wife of Albert Edward Baines) and the said Albert Edward Baines foreman cable jointer
to Annie Balmer widow
to Annie Barton widow
to Annie Bate (wife of Peter Bate)
to Annie Bate (wife of Peter Bate)
to Annie Bate widow
to Annie Carey widow
to Annie Eccleston widow
to Annie Eliza Clayton widow and Jessie Westworth Clayton spinster
to Annie Eliza Clayton widow and Jessie Westworth Clayton spinster
to Annie Elizabeth Whitaker and Lucy Whitaker spinsters
to Annie Elizabeth Whitaker and Lucy Whitaker spinsters
to Annie Evelyn Parker widow
to Annie Fairhurst widow
to Annie Gladys Glover widow
to Annie Healy widow
to Annie Heyes widow
to Annie Howard widow
to Annie Hyland widow
to Annie Kay (wife of Richard Kay)
to Annie Kay (wife of Richard Kay)
to Annie Louisa Critchley (wife of Ernest Critchley)
to Annie Louisa Critchley (wife of Ernest Critchley)
to Annie Maddison spinster
to Annie Mary Fairclough widow
to Annie Mather spinster
to Annie May Jackson widow
to Annie Murphy spinster and Ellen Clitheroe (wife of Eric Clitheroe)
to Annie Murphy spinster and Ellen Clitheroe (wife of Eric Clitheroe)
to Annie Murphy spinster and Ellen Clitheroe (wife of Eric Clitheroe)
to Annie Potter widow
to Annie Rigby widow
to Annie Saunders widow
to Annie Smith widow
to Annie Williams (wife of John Williams)'
to Annie Williams (wife of John Williams)'
to Annie Yates widow
to Annie Yates widow
to Archibald McLaren Ferric surgeon
to Arthur Bradbura railway labourer
to Arthur Herman Spooner police-constable Jessie May Spooner spinster and Ethel Mary Gelston (wife of Neil Gelston)
to Arthur Herman Spooner police-constable Jessie May Spooner spinster and Ethel Mary Gelston (wife of Neil Gelston)
to Arthur Herman Spooner police-constable Jessie May Spooner spinster and Ethel Mary Gelston (wife of Neil Gelston)
to Arthur Herman Spooner police-constable Jessie May Spooner spinster and Ethel Mary Gelston (wife of Neil Gelston)
to Arthur Johnson dogger and Margaret Ellen Pennington (wife of John Pennington)
to Arthur Johnson dogger and Margaret Ellen Pennington (wife of John Pennington)
to Arthur Johnson dogger and Margaret Ellen Pennington (wife of John Pennington)
to Arthur Moss export manager Harold Moss company secretary and Frank Moss works manager
to Arthur Moss export manager Harold Moss company secretary and Frank Moss works manager
to Arthur Moss export manager Harold Moss company secretary and Frank Moss works manager
to Arthur Newcombe brewers clerk and Martha Swift spinster
to Arthur Newcombe brewers clerk and Martha Swift spinster
to Arthur Pennington Peake pharmaceutical chemist
to Arthur Percival Vernon Pigot and Leonard Creswell King Wilkinson solicitors
to Arthur Percival Vernon Pigot and Leonard Creswell King Wilkinson solicitors
to Arthur Richardson insurance agent
to Arthur Roland Wood research physicist
to Arthur Shufflebotham lieutenant HM army
to Arthur Slade coal miners deputy
to Balfour Johnson Rigby fitter and William Rigby engineering draughtsman
to Balfour Johnson Rigby fitter and William Rigby engineering draughtsman
to Barbara Wilson widow
to Barthley Joyce labourer
to Beatrice Annie Cathcart (wife 'of James Henry Cathcart)
to Beatrice Annie Cathcart (wife 'of James Henry Cathcart)
to Beatrice Critchley widow
to Beatrice Mary Clare widow
to Beatrice Mary Craven (wife of Joseph Craven)
to Beatrice Mary Craven (wife of Joseph Craven)
to Beatrice Platt widow
to Beatrice Waterworth widow
to Bertha Bibby widow
to Bertha Ellen Hough widow and Walter Victor Hough colliery electrician
to Bertha Ellen Hough widow and Walter Victor Hough colliery electrician
to Bertha Hindley widow Marjorie Fletcher (wife of Lionel Fletcher) and Alfred Edwin Barlow Griffin solicitor
to Bertha Hindley widow Marjorie Fletcher (wife of Lionel Fletcher) and Alfred Edwin Barlow Griffin solicitor
to Bertha Hindley widow Marjorie Fletcher (wife of Lionel Fletcher) and Alfred Edwin Barlow Griffin solicitor
to Bertha Hindley widow Marjorie Fletcher (wife of Lionel Fletcher) and Alfred Edwin Barlow Griffin solicitor
to Bertha Hughes (wife of Joseph Hughes) and Edith Parker Harwood (wife of Sidney Addison Harwood)
to Bertha Hughes (wife of Joseph Hughes) and Edith Parker Harwood (wife of Sidney Addison Harwood)
to Bertha Hughes (wife of Joseph Hughes) and Edith Parker Harwood (wife of Sidney Addison Harwood)
to Bertha Hughes (wife of Joseph Hughes) and Edith Parker Harwood (wife of Sidney Addison Harwood)
to Bertha Mercer widow
to Bertha Parr widow
to Bertram Harold Durie electrician and Gertrude Adelaide Durie spinster
to Bertram Harold Durie electrician and Gertrude Adelaide Durie spinster
to Bessie Webster (wife of Isaac Webster)
to Bessie Webster (wife of Isaac Webster)
to Betsy Dickinson widow
to Bridget Hall widow
to Caroline Malvern widow
to Catherine Carroll widow
to Catherine Battersby (wife of William Battersby)
to Catherine Battersby (wife of William Battersby)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Catherine Jessie Herbert widow
to Catherine Johnson (wife of Joseph Johnson)
to Catherine Johnson (wife of Joseph Johnson)
to Catherine Johnson widow
to Catherine Mary Pennington widow
to Catherine Sparkes widow
to Catherine Thomas (wife of Watcyn Gwynn Thomas)
to Catherine Thomas (wife of Watcyn Gwynn Thomas)
to Catherine Williams widow
to Cecilia Grice widow
to Cecilia Veronica Wall widow
to Charles Alfred Heaton furniture remover and Thomas Ashton Simpkin plumber
to Charles Alfred Heaton furniture remover and Thomas Ashton Simpkin plumber
to Charles Edward Sheppard grocery manager and Reginald Charles Birch cleansing superintendent
to Charles Edward Sheppard grocery manager and Reginald Charles Birch cleansing superintendent
to Charles Henry Holmes solicitors clerk Arthur William Holmes bookkeeper and Dorothy Mary Holmes spinster
to Charles Henry Holmes solicitors clerk Arthur William Holmes bookkeeper and Dorothy Mary Holmes spinster
to Charles Henry Holmes solicitors clerk Arthur William Holmes bookkeeper and Dorothy Mary Holmes spinster
to Charles Lawrenson commercial traveller and George Maley insurance agent
to Charles Lawrenson commercial traveller and George Maley insurance agent
to Charles Leo Burke wholesale confectioner and Mary Teresa Derbyshire (wife of Joseph Derbyshire)
to Charles Leo Burke wholesale confectioner and Mary Teresa Derbyshire (wife of Joseph Derbyshire)
to Charles Leo Burke wholesale confectioner and Mary Teresa Derbyshire (wife of Joseph Derbyshire)
to Charles Richard Pyke glass cutter and James Thomas Pyke commercial clerk
to Charles Richard Pyke glass cutter and James Thomas Pyke commercial clerk
to Charles Sneyd contractors storekeeper and Emmeline Mary Sneyd spinster
to Charles Sneyd contractors storekeeper and Emmeline Mary Sneyd spinster
to Charles Willis munition worker and John Willis foreman paper works process worker
to Charles Willis munition worker and John Willis foreman paper works process worker
to Clara Williams widow
to Clarice May Childs widow
to Claude Cosgrove Holt mining surveyor
to Daniel Skeath printer
to David Edward Marsh butcher
to David Manson retired corporation tramcar driver
to David Roberts general dealer
to Doris Barrow widow
to Doris Fairhurst (wife of Walter Samuel Fairhurst) and Peter Greenall school attendance officer
to Doris Fairhurst (wife of Walter Samuel Fairhurst) and Peter Greenall school attendance officer
to Doris Fairhurst (wife of Walter Samuel Fairhurst) and Peter Greenall school attendance officer
to Doris Huxley (wife of Joseph Thomas Huxley)
to Doris Huxley (wife of Joseph Thomas Huxley)
to Doris Lyon spinster
to Doris May Penketh widow
to Doris Mustard widow
to Dorothy Bass Glover (wife of Ronald Brown Glover) and the said Ronald Brown Glover civil engineer
to Dorothy Bass Glover (wife of Ronald Brown Glover) and the said Ronald Brown Glover civil engineer
to Dorothy Bass Glover (wife of Ronald Brown Glover) and the said Ronald Brown Glover civil engineer
to Dorothy Gertrude Joyce Johnson widow
to Douglas Clifford Anders fitter
to Edith Dobbs widow
to Edith Ellen Smith widow
to Edith Frodsham widow
to Edith McQuone widow and Lilian Joynson (wife of William Norman Joynson)
to Edith McQuone widow and Lilian Joynson (wife of William Norman Joynson)
to Edith McQuone widow and Lilian Joynson (wife of William Norman Joynson)
to Edith Woods widow
to Edna Regan (wife of John Regan)
to Edna Regan (wife of John Regan)
to Edward Ashton shopkeeper John Ashton pottery worker and Edward Lomax auctioneer
to Edward Ashton shopkeeper John Ashton pottery worker and Edward Lomax auctioneer
to Edward Ashton shopkeeper John Ashton pottery worker and Edward Lomax auctioneer
to Edward Barrett bottle sorter and Frederick Barrett joiner
to Edward Barrett bottle sorter and Frederick Barrett joiner
to Edward Grace rate collector
to Edward Lomax and Leslie Lomax estate agents
to Edward Lomax and Leslie Lomax estate agents
to Edward Mallison commercial clerk
to Edward Peter Lloyd Williams retired draper
to Edward Thorpe glassmaker
to Eleanor Powell widow
to Eliza Anne Peers widow
to Eliza Ashford widow
to Eliza Holland widow
to Eliza Johnson (wife of Thomas Johnson)
to Eliza Johnson (wife of Thomas Johnson)
to Eliza Kelly widow
to Elizabeth Alice Brown (wife of Harry Brown) and Alfred Murphy coal dealer
to Elizabeth Alice Brown (wife of Harry Brown) and Alfred Murphy coal dealer
to Elizabeth Alice Brown (wife of Harry Brown) and Alfred Murphy coal dealer
to Elizabeth Anders (wife of William Anders)
to Elizabeth Anders (wife of William Anders)
to Elizabeth Ann James and Ellen Clitheroe widows
to Elizabeth Ann James and Ellen Clitheroe widows
to Elizabeth Ann Jones (wife of Thomas Philip Jones)
to Elizabeth Ann Jones (wife of Thomas Philip Jones)
to Elizabeth Ann Woods widow
to Elizabeth Annie Allcock widow
to Elizabeth Annie Ingham spinster and Bessie Plumpton widow
to Elizabeth Annie Ingham spinster and Bessie Plumpton widow
to Elizabeth Ashcroft widow
to Elizabeth Barrett widow
to Elizabeth Bracken widow
to Elizabeth Bradbury widow
to Elizabeth Brown (wife of Edward Brown)
to Elizabeth Brown (wife of Edward Brown)
to Elizabeth Byron (wife of Alfred Byron)
to Elizabeth Byron (wife of Alfred Byron)
to Elizabeth Creevey widow
to Elizabeth Dixon widow and Richard Jones fitter
to Elizabeth Dixon widow and Richard Jones fitter
to Elizabeth Drinkwater widow
to Elizabeth Ellen Bracken widow
to Elizabeth Ellen Jones spinster
to Elizabeth Ellen Roscoe widow
to Elizabeth Ellen Wigglesworth (wife of Albert Wigglesworth)
to Elizabeth Ellen Wigglesworth (wife of Albert Wigglesworth)
to Elizabeth Ellison spinster and Peter Ellison hairdresser
to Elizabeth Ellison spinster and Peter Ellison hairdresser
to Elizabeth Esther Beard widow
to Elizabeth Grayston widow
to Elizabeth Heyes widow
to Elizabeth Holden widow
to Elizabeth Houghton widow
to Elizabeth Hughes widow
to Elizabeth Isabelle Atkinson spinster
to Elizabeth Jackson and Jane Lydia Jackson spinsters
to Elizabeth Jackson and Jane Lydia Jackson spinsters
to Elizabeth Lawrie spinster
to Elizabeth Mason widow
to Elizabeth Randolph widow and Dominic Randolph lance-corporal HiM army
to Elizabeth Randolph widow and Dominic Randolph lance-corporal HiM army
to Elizabeth Rigby widow
to Elizabeth Rylott widow
to Elizabeth Shield widow
to Elizabeth Taylor widow
to Elizabeth Threlfall widow
to Elizabeth to Eliza Morgan (wife of Leslie Henry Morgan) Kay widow
to Elizabeth Yates (wife of Sidney Yates)
to Elizabeth Yates (wife of Sidney Yates)
to Ellen Barry spinster
to Ellen Dearden (wife of Thomas Dearden)
to Ellen Dearden (wife of Thomas Dearden)
to Ellen Emery widow
to Ellen Gregson widow
to Ellen Helsby widow
to Ellen Hines widow
to Ellen Houghton spinster
to Ellen Jones widow
to Ellen Kay widow
to Ellen McKinnon (wife of Alexander James McKinnon)'
to Ellen McKinnon (wife of Alexander James McKinnon)'
to Ellen Moddrel (wife of Eustace Cruickshank Moddrel)
to Ellen Moddrel (wife of Eustace Cruickshank Moddrel)
to Ellen Rigby widow
to Ellen Roughley widow
to Ellen Saxon widow
to Ellen Webster widow
to Elsie Pye widow
to Elsie Parr widow
to Emily Horton spinster
to Emily Lees spinster
to Emily Louisa Taylor widow
to Emily Mather widow
to Emily Maud Brew widow and Laura Ascroft (wife of William Ascroft)
to Emily Maud Brew widow and Laura Ascroft (wife of William Ascroft)
to Emily Maud Brew widow and Laura Ascroft (wife of William Ascroft)
to Emma Dickinson widow
to Endell Edwards private secretary
to Enoch Bray Bott bricklayer
to Enoch Moss journalist
to Eric Burrows Phythian tobacconist and Samuel Phythian gas worker
to Eric Burrows Phythian tobacconist and Samuel Phythian gas worker
to Eric Cecil Gamer Weeks probation officer
to Ernest Canning motor driver
to Ernest Edward Samuel Mercer meter records clerk and Florence Emma Massey (wife of Reginald Eric Massey)
to Ernest Edward Samuel Mercer meter records clerk and Florence Emma Massey (wife of Reginald Eric Massey)
to Ernest Edward Samuel Mercer meter records clerk and Florence Emma Massey (wife of Reginald Eric Massey)
to Ernest Mason civil servant
to Ernest Ronald Varnham electrical contractor and Malcolm Rupert Vamham solicitors clerk
to Ernest Ronald Varnham electrical contractor and Malcolm Rupert Vamham solicitors clerk
to Esther Brookes widow
to Esther Daniels widow and Daphne Kerr (wife of Eric Kerr)
to Esther Daniels widow and Daphne Kerr (wife of Eric Kerr)
to Esther Daniels widow and Daphne Kerr (wife of Eric Kerr)
to Esther Daniels widow and Daphne Kerr (wife of Eric Kerr)
to Esther Daniels widow and Daphne Kerr (wife of Eric Kerr)
to Esther Daniels widow and Daphne Kerr (wife of Eric Kerr)
to Esther Gare spinster
to Esther Gregson widow
to Esther Hardman widow
to Esther Lavinia Critchley (wife of Charles Critchley)
to Esther Lavinia Critchley (wife of Charles Critchley)
to Esther Leigh (wife of Fred Leigh)
to Esther Leigh (wife of Fred Leigh)
to Esther Mills (wife of John Mills)
to Esther Mills (wife of John Mills)
to Esther Mona Sanders (wife of Robert Stanley Sanders)
to Esther Mona Sanders (wife of Robert Stanley Sanders)
to Ethel Almond (wife of Thomas Almond) and Gertie Crawford (wife of Arthur Crawford)
to Ethel Almond (wife of Thomas Almond) and Gertie Crawford (wife of Arthur Crawford)
to Ethel Almond (wife of Thomas Almond) and Gertie Crawford (wife of Arthur Crawford)
to Ethel Almond (wife of Thomas Almond) and Gertie Crawford (wife of Arthur Crawford)
to Ethel Ashton widow
to Ethel Dennett (wife of James Dennett)
to Ethel Dennett (wife of James Dennett)
to Eva Constance Sarah Brideson Burch widow
to Eveline Brookfield widow and Kenneth Johnson Brookfield analytical chemist
to Eveline Brookfield widow and Kenneth Johnson Brookfield analytical chemist
to Eveline Mabel Denton (wife of John Denton)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Eveline Mabel Denton (wife of John Denton)
to Evelyn Atkinson spinster
to Fanny Walker widow
to Florence Armstrong widow
to Florence Doyle widow
to Florence Farrington spinster
to Florence Hill (wife of Isaac Hill)
to Florence Hill (wife of Isaac Hill)
to Florence Louisa Ashmore widow
to Florence Maud Thomason widow
to Florence Murphy widow
to Florence Rose Busby widow
to Florence Rothwell (wife of John Edward Rothwell) and Ernest Hugh Singleton solicitor
to Florence Rothwell (wife of John Edward Rothwell) and Ernest Hugh Singleton solicitor
to Florence Rothwell (wife of John Edward Rothwell) and Ernest Hugh Singleton solicitor
to Florence Scott (wife of George William Scott)
to Florence Scott (wife of George William Scott)
to Florence Smith widow
to Florence Watkinson widow
to Frances Agnes Ashall widow
to Frances Jane Smithson widow
to Francis Bailey miner
to Francis Wallis Hatton glassworks traveller and Frederick Lowe commercial clerk
to Francis Wallis Hatton glassworks traveller and Frederick Lowe commercial clerk
to Frank Hankinson commercial clerk and Harold Hankinson joiner
to Frank Hankinson commercial clerk and Harold Hankinson joiner
to Frank Warne Martyn engineer and Amy Melora Martyn spinster
to Frank Warne Martyn engineer and Amy Melora Martyn spinster
to Fred Hurst fitter Margaret Ellen Woods (wife of Fred Woods) Ann Jane Boydell (wife of
to Fred Hurst fitter Margaret Ellen Woods (wife of Fred Woods) Ann Jane Boydell (wife of
to Fred Hurst fitter Margaret Ellen Woods (wife of Fred Woods) Ann Jane Boydell (wife of
to Fred Hurst fitter Margaret Ellen Woods (wife of Fred Woods) Ann Jane Boydell (wife of
to Fred Parr blacksmith
to Frederick Alman fitter and George Henry Alman cabinet maker
to Frederick Alman fitter and George Henry Alman cabinet maker
to Frederick Anders retired glass bottle finisher
to Frederick Barnes solicitors managing clerk and Frederic Bill licensed victualler
to Frederick Barnes solicitors managing clerk and Frederic Bill licensed victualler
to Frederick David Owen postman driver and Eric Joseph Owen electrician
to Frederick David Owen postman driver and Eric Joseph Owen electrician
to Frederick Hill retired grocer and Frederick Bath girocers clerk
to Frederick Hill retired grocer and Frederick Bath girocers clerk
to Frederick James Glover bottle sorter
to Frederick Snape motor engineer
to Frederick Tickle Hartley commercial clerk
to Geoffrey Williamson medical practitioner
to George Ashcroft foreman fitter
to George Atherton registered accountant
to George Barrett wheelwright
to George Frederick Axon linptype operator
to George Glassford Moncrieff farmer and John Heyes glass layer
to George Glassford Moncrieff farmer and John Heyes glass layer
to George Glassford Moncrieff farmer and John Heyes glass layer
to George Glassford Moncrieff farmer and John Heyes glass layer
to George Litherland clerk and James Ashton Penketh retired highway foreman
to George Litherland clerk and James Ashton Penketh retired highway foreman
to George McCully railway servant
to George Wood collier
to Gertrude Drury widow
to Gertrude Hughes widow
to Gertrude Mary Hilda Sadler widow
to Gertrude Mather widow
to Gertrude Thompson widow
to Gladys Mary Lion widow
to Gladys Maud Jones spinster
to Gladys May Lawrence widow
to Hannah Allen (wife of John Allen)
to Hannah Allen (wife of John Allen)
to Hannah Elizabeth Cropper widow
to Hannah Owen (wife of Frank Owen)
to Hannah Owen (wife of Frank Owen)
to Hannah Prescott widow
to Harold Brown baker and Florence Brown spinster
to Harold Brown baker and Florence Brown spinster
to Harold Gatley Fogg accountant and Walter Fogg colliery head buyer
to Harold Gatley Fogg accountant and Walter Fogg colliery head buyer
to Harold Gleave and John Albert Gleave outfitters
to Harold Gleave and John Albert Gleave outfitters
to Harold Gleave clothier and outfitter and Thomas Graham dentist
to Harold Gleave clothier and outfitter and Thomas Graham dentist
to Harold Houghton licensed victualler and Thomas Horace Wood solicitor
to Harold Houghton licensed victualler and Thomas Horace Wood solicitor
to Harold Johnson Lamb solicitors managing clerk
to Harold Ormerod Cowper retired bank manager and Laura Cooke widow
to Harold Ormerod Cowper retired bank manager and Laura Cooke widow
to Harold Pharaoh police-constable
to Harold Seddon joiner and Gertrude Seddon spinster
to Harold Seddon joiner and Gertrude Seddon spinster
to Harold Williams woodworking machinist
to Harriet Matthews widow
to Harry Almond farmer
to Harry Foster foreman joiner
to Harry Reeves Baildon merchant
to Helen Houlton widow
to Henry Halpin grocers assistant and Francis Halpin baker
to Henry Halpin grocers assistant and Francis Halpin baker
to Henry Isaac Lee and Francis Howard solicitors clerks
to Henry Isaac Lee and Francis Howard solicitors clerks
to Henry Isaac Lee solicitors managing clerk
to Henry Mercer (the younger) plumber
to Henry Parr miner and Alice Parr spinster
to Henry Parr miner and Alice Parr spinster
to Herbert Broughton building supervisor
to Herbert Lewis glass designer and Thomas William Watkinson shopkeeper
to Herbert Lewis glass designer and Thomas William Watkinson shopkeeper
to Herbert1 Robertshaw gentlemens outfitter
to Hilda Gibbons (wife of John Allison Gibbons)
to Hilda Gibbons (wife of John Allison Gibbons)
to Hilda Hardman widow
to Hilda Ruby Jeffreys widow
to Horace John Drought Hardy driver HM army
to Ida Lees and Nellie Maude Morson widows
to Ida Lees and Nellie Maude Morson widows
to Ignatius Hawksey parcel carrier and Joseph Vincent Hawksey bank clerk
to Ignatius Hawksey parcel carrier and Joseph Vincent Hawksey bank clerk
to Irene Bromfield (wife of George Bromfield)
to Irene Bromfield (wife of George Bromfield)
to Isaac Eden miner
to Isabella Gill widow
to IsabeUa Cregan widow
to ithe said John Large builder
to Ivy Jones (wife of Edward Arthur Jones)
to Ivy Jones (wife of Edward Arthur Jones)
to Jack Cleveland Lever railway clerk
to James Byrne bottle sorter
to James Eatock civil servant
to James Henry Fenney farm implement salesman
to James Henry Wilson retired terra-cotta works manager
to James Hunter glass worker
to James Ken retired miner and Harry Ken miner
to James Ken retired miner and Harry Ken miner
to James Kerr retired miner and Harry Kerr miner
to James Kerr retired miner and Harry Kerr miner
to James Lloyd glass blower
to James Manchester retired miner
to James Nixon printer
to James Osmond Frodsham solicitor
to James Renshaw engineman
to James Samuel Harrison farmer and Thomas Wilfred Luckett fitter
to James Samuel Harrison farmer and Thomas Wilfred Luckett fitter
to James Smith general labourer
to James Smith lodgeman
to James Swift turbine attendant
to James Unsworth haulage contractor
to James Wiswell sheet glass loader
to James Yates colliery stoker and Sarah Yates (wife of the said James Yates)
to James Yates colliery stoker and Sarah Yates (wife of the said James Yates)
to James Yates colliery stoker and Sarah Yates (wife of the said James Yates)
to Jane Ann Nevitt widow
to Jane Barr widow
to Jane Billingham widow and Blanche Minnie Elizabeth Moore (wife of Matthew Moore)
to Jane Billingham widow and Blanche Minnie Elizabeth Moore (wife of Matthew Moore)
to Jane Billingham widow and Blanche Minnie Elizabeth Moore (wife of Matthew Moore)
to Jane Coulboume widow
to Jane Elizabeth Gornall widow
to Jane Ellen Galley widow
to Jane Fleetwood widow
to Jane Muskett widow
to Jane Whittle widow
to Jane Winstanley widow
to Janet O'Toole (wife of Francis O'Toole)
to Janet O'Toole (wife of Francis O'Toole)
to Jean Brown Shennan (wife of Alexander Shennan)
to Jean Brown Shennan (wife of Alexander Shennan)
to Jenic Melsip (wife of Thomas Melsip) and James Andrew Wilson engineer
to Jenic Melsip (wife of Thomas Melsip) and James Andrew Wilson engineer
to Jenic Melsip (wife of Thomas Melsip) and James Andrew Wilson engineer
to Jessie Davies spinster
to Jessie Lowe widow
to Jessie McGill widow
to Jessie Millea widow and Ernest Millea schoolmaster
to Jessie Millea widow and Ernest Millea schoolmaster
to Jessie Wood (wife of Edward Thomas Wood)
to Jessie Wood (wife of Edward Thomas Wood)
to John Arkwright estate agent and Margaret McCormack (wife of James McCormack)
to John Arkwright estate agent and Margaret McCormack (wife of James McCormack)
to John Arkwright estate agent and Margaret McCormack (wife of James McCormack)
to John Barr glass works furnace man
to John Beswick engine driver
to John Clifford Gray glass and paint merchant and Eric Gray municipal clerk
to John Clifford Gray glass and paint merchant and Eric Gray municipal clerk
to John Cook organist the reverend Edward Penketh Cook clerk and William Edward Cook glassworks manager
to John Cook organist the reverend Edward Penketh Cook clerk and William Edward Cook glassworks manager
to John Cook organist the reverend Edward Penketh Cook clerk and William Edward Cook glassworks manager
to John Corley miner and James Corley pit brow labourer
to John Corley miner and James Corley pit brow labourer
to John Davies insurance agent
to John Duckworth general labourer
to John Edmund Wilson police constable and Allan Stanley Whalley Tickle solicitor
to John Edmund Wilson police constable and Allan Stanley Whalley Tickle solicitor
to John Edward Hall gas enigneer
to John Edwin Wright confectioner Thomas Henderson schoolmaster and Joseph Davies solicitor
to John Edwin Wright confectioner Thomas Henderson schoolmaster and Joseph Davies solicitor
to John Edwin Wright confectioner Thomas Henderson schoolmaster and Joseph Davies solicitor
to John Ethelbert Graves colliery worker
to John Fairclough royal marine'and Annie Farley (wife of Thomas Farley)
to John Fairclough royal marine'and Annie Farley (wife of Thomas Farley)
to John Fairclough royal marine'and Annie Farley (wife of Thomas Farley)
to John Graley railway signalman
to John Harrison retired bottle works foreman
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to John Henry Battersby shop manager
to John Howard window cleaner
to John Howard window cleaner
to John Joseph Collins RAF clerk
to John Lawrenson civil servant and James Lawrenson engineers turner
to John Lawrenson civil servant and James Lawrenson engineers turner
to John Norman Sephton solicitor
to John Rigby chief railway clerk and Alfred Rigby schoolmaster
to John Rigby chief railway clerk and Alfred Rigby schoolmaster
to John Robinson fitter
to John Robinson litter
to John Spencer electrician
to John William Livesey solicitor
to John Wynn estate agent and Henry Isaac Lee solicitors clerk
to John Wynn estate agent and Henry Isaac Lee solicitors clerk
to Joseph Almond retired railway guard
to Joseph Brooks cable works pattern shop worker and Edith Brooks spinster
to Joseph Brooks cable works pattern shop worker and Edith Brooks spinster
to Joseph Friar retired departmental manager
to Joseph Hart glass worker
to Joseph Heaton sorting clerk and telegraphist
to Joseph Jackson operative cotton spinner and Herbert Jackson mule overlooker
to Joseph Jackson operative cotton spinner and Herbert Jackson mule overlooker
to Joseph Johnson commercial clerk
to Joseph Lewis glass worker and James Murray estate agent
to Joseph Lewis glass worker and James Murray estate agent
to Joseph Painter fitter
to Joseph Spencer insurance agent and Arthur Boardman time office clerk
to Joseph Spencer insurance agent and Arthur Boardman time office clerk
to Joseph Swindells slater
to Joseph Swindells slater and Richard Swindells general labourer
to Joseph Swindells slater and Richard Swindells general labourer
to Joseph Walker collier
to Josephine Potter (wife of Charles Potter)
to Josephine Potter (wife of Charles Potter)
to Joshua Morgan costs clerk
to Joyce Jean Garratt (wife of Frederick William Garratt)
to Joyce Jean Garratt (wife of Frederick William Garratt)
to Juliet Virginia Roberts widow
to Kate Costello widow
to Kate Robinson widow
to Katherine Webb widow
to Kathleen Annie Bailie (wife of John James Bailie) and the said John James Bailie schoolmaster
to Kathleen Annie Bailie (wife of John James Bailie) and the said John James Bailie schoolmaster
to Kathleen Annie Bailie (wife of John James Bailie) and the said John James Bailie schoolmaster
to Kathleen Mary Brown widow
to Laura May Owen spinster
to Lawrence Ratcliffe Lacey mine surveyor
to Lena Mary Ward (wife of PercvAVard)
to Lena Mary Ward (wife of PercvAVard)
to Leslie Gerrard Hatton electrician
to Leslie Pimblett cabinet maker and Edward George Jewiss commercial traveller
to Leslie Pimblett cabinet maker and Edward George Jewiss commercial traveller
to Leslie Pimblett cabinet maker and Edward George Jewiss commercial traveller
to Leslie Pimblett cabinet maker and Edward George Jewiss commercial traveller
to Lewis Evans minister of religion
to Lilian Anders (wife of Edward Anders)
to Lilian Anders (wife of Edward Anders)
to Lilian Cowen widow
to Lilian Fairhurst widow
to Lilian Jane Barrow widow and Dorothy Emily Barrow spinster
to Lilian Jane Barrow widow and Dorothy Emily Barrow spinster
to Lilian Maud Robertshaw (wife of Fred Robert-shaw) and the said Fred Robertshaw works chemist
to Lilian Maud Robertshaw (wife of Fred Robert-shaw) and the said Fred Robertshaw works chemist
to Lilian Maud Robertshaw (wife of Fred Robert-shaw) and the said Fred Robertshaw works chemist
to Lilian Newing widow
to Lilian Webb (wife of Alfred Webb)
to Lilian Webb (wife of Alfred Webb)
to Lillie Maude Barber widow
to Lily Marsh widow
to Lily Melling widow
to Lily Parr widow
to Lily Pollock (wife of Albert Pollock) and John Arkwright auctioneer and valuer
to Lily Pollock (wife of Albert Pollock) and John Arkwright auctioneer and valuer
to Lily Pollock (wife of Albert Pollock) and John Arkwright auctioneer and valuer
to Lionel Joseph Swift master baker and confectioner and Edward Lomax auctioneer and estate agent
to Lionel Joseph Swift master baker and confectioner and Edward Lomax auctioneer and estate agent
to Lionel Webster licensed victualler and Thomas Garner solicitor
to Lionel Webster licensed victualler and Thomas Garner solicitor
to Louisa Ellen Brown widow
to Louisa Harriet Weatherilt spinster
to Louisa Margaret Elizabeth McDermott widow
to Louisa Paul widow Gertrude Barton spinster and Joseph Davies solicitor
to Louisa Paul widow Gertrude Barton spinster and Joseph Davies solicitor
to Louisa Paul widow Gertrude Barton spinster and Joseph Davies solicitor
to Louisa Robinson (wife of William Robinson)
to Louisa Robinson (wife of William Robinson)
to Lucy Clarey (wife of George Milsom Clarey)
to Lucy Clarey (wife of George Milsom Clarey)
to Lucy Margaret Bowley widow
to Lucy Rotheram widow
to Mabel Berry (wife of Hubert Berry)
to Mabel Berry (wife of Hubert Berry)
to Mabel Berry (wife of Hubert Berry)
to Mabel Berry (wife of Hubert Berry)
to Mabel Booth widow Thomas Roberts Booth brick manufacturer and John Sidney Fairclough farmer
to Mabel Booth widow Thomas Roberts Booth brick manufacturer and John Sidney Fairclough farmer
to Mabel Booth widow Thomas Roberts Booth brick manufacturer and John Sidney Fairclough farmer
to Mabel Farthman widow
to Mabel Luckett spinster and Edith Smith (wife of Isaac Smith)
to Mabel Luckett spinster and Edith Smith (wife of Isaac Smith)
to Mabel Luckett spinster and Edith Smith (wife of Isaac Smith)
to Mabel Scott widow
to Marcus Naylor glass labourer and Charles Edward Harrison solicitor
to Marcus Naylor glass labourer and Charles Edward Harrison solicitor
to Margaret Agnes Sephton widow
to Margaret Alice Williams widow
to Margaret Ann Atherton widow and Maude Burkhill (wife of William Burkhill)
to Margaret Ann Atherton widow and Maude Burkhill (wife of William Burkhill)
to Margaret Ann Atherton widow and Maude Burkhill (wife of William Burkhill)
to Margaret Ann Ball widow
to Margaret Ann Rogers widow
to Margaret Birchall widow and John Birchall foreman joiner
to Margaret Birchall widow and John Birchall foreman joiner
to Margaret Brown spinster
to Margaret Cleary spinster
to Margaret Eden widow
to Margaret Freeman Thorp single woman
to Margaret Harriet Winstanley widow
to Margaret Houghton widow
to Margaret Houghton widow
to Margaret Mary Grundy spinster
to Margaret Pinder widow
to Margaret Tickle widow
to Margaret White widow
to Maria Memagh (wife of John Memagh)
to Maria Memagh (wife of John Memagh)
to Marian Foster Stewart widow
to Marie Lloyd Hughes widow
to Marion Maud Garner spinster and Thomas Garner solicitor
to Marion Maud Garner spinster and Thomas Garner solicitor
to Martha Disbury widow
to Martha Elizabeth Mclnnes widow
to Martha Freeman widow
to Martha Hannah Michell widow
to Martha Jane Green spinster
to Martha McLean Wilson (wife of Archibald Simpson Wilson)
to Martha McLean Wilson (wife of Archibald Simpson Wilson)
to Martha Mercer widow Harry Mercer blacksmith and George Telford Pye engineer
to Martha Mercer widow Harry Mercer blacksmith and George Telford Pye engineer
to Martha Mercer widow Harry Mercer blacksmith and George Telford Pye engineer
to Martha Mills (wife of Joshua Mills)
to Martha Mills (wife of Joshua Mills)
to Martha Moran widow
to Martha Porter widow
to Mary Agnes Hayes widow
to Mary Alice Kelly widow
to Mary Alice Kimpton widow
to Mary Ann Barnes widow
to Mary Ann Callon widow
to Mary Ann Derbyshire (wife of Joseph Derbyshire)
to Mary Ann Derbyshire (wife of Joseph Derbyshire)
to Mary Ann Forber widow and Isabella Forber spinster
to Mary Ann Forber widow and Isabella Forber spinster
to Mary Ann Halwood widow and Henry Halwood private gardener
to Mary Ann Halwood widow and Henry Halwood private gardener
to Mary Ann Holland spinster
to Mary Ann Kelly widow
to Mary Ann Mercer widow
to Mary Anne Pritchard-Williams (wife of the reverend Henry Pritchard-Williams)
to Mary Anne Pritchard-Williams (wife of the reverend Henry Pritchard-Williams)
to Mary Elizabeth Clark widow
to Mary Elizabeth Critchley widow
to Mary Elizabeth Fillingham widow
to Mary Elizabeth Fletcher widow
to Mary Elizabeth Pritchard spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Rothwell widow and Arthur Gregory Rotliwell dogger and boot repairer
to Mary Elizabeth Rothwell widow and Arthur Gregory Rotliwell dogger and boot repairer
to Mary Elizabeth Sephton widow
to Mary Ellen Bromilow widow
to Mary Ellen Gamer widow
to Mary Ellen Mitchell widow
to Mary Ellen Phillips spinster
to Mary Eveleen Langton widow
to Mary Fairclough widow
to Mary Galvin spinster
to Mary Galvin spinster
to Mary Gertrude Whittle widow
to Mary Hannah Smith spinster
to Mary Jane Hull widow and Elizabeth Agnes Cunningham (wife of Timothy Cunningham)
to Mary Jane Hull widow and Elizabeth Agnes Cunningham (wife of Timothy Cunningham)
to Mary Jane Hull widow and Elizabeth Agnes Cunningham (wife of Timothy Cunningham)
to Mary Jane McDermott widow
to Mary Jane Molyneux widow and Samuel Molyneux miner
to Mary Jane Molyneux widow and Samuel Molyneux miner
to Mary Jane Smith widow
to Mary Jane Taylor spinster
to Mary Jane Woods (wife of Robert Woods) and Gerard Michael Lynskey solicitors managing clerk
to Mary Jane Woods (wife of Robert Woods) and Gerard Michael Lynskey solicitors managing clerk
to Mary Jane Woods (wife of Robert Woods) and Gerard Michael Lynskey solicitors managing clerk
to Mary Kay widow
to Mary McBrien (wife of Bernard McBrien)
to Mary McBrien (wife of Bernard McBrien)
to Mary McDonald widow
to Mary McKechnie widow
to Mary Nolan spinster
to Mary O'Rourke widow
to Mary Pan-widow
to Mary Potter widow
to Mary Potter widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Mary Sephton spinster
to Mary Smith widow
to Mary Swindles widow
to Mary Teresa Bolan (wife of Michael John Bolan)
to Mary Teresa Bolan (wife of Michael John Bolan)
to Mary Twiss widow
to Mary Williams spinster
to Mary Yates Fairhurst widow and Wilfred James Fairhurst architect
to Mary Yates Fairhurst widow and Wilfred James Fairhurst architect
to Maud Holland (wife of Leonard Thomas Holland)
to Maud Holland (wife of Leonard Thomas Holland)
to Maud Lyon and Elizabeth Wilmot Lyon spinsters
to Maud Lyon and Elizabeth Wilmot Lyon spinsters
to Maud Mary Forbes widow
to Maud McDonald widow
to Maud Rimmer widow
to Maureen Ann Cooke widow
to May Burrows (wife of Thomas Burrows)
to May Burrows (wife of Thomas Burrows)
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and William Procter Hotson company director
to Mildred Doreen Heywood widow
to Mildred Ethel Tinker widow
to Mildred Hall widow
to Millie Platt widow
to Monica Chisnall (wife of John Chisnall)
to Monica Chisnall (wife of John Chisnall)
to Muriel Sills widow
to Nora Clarke widow
to Oswald Ellison commercial clerk and Edna May Jones (wife of Bertram Jones)
to Oswald Ellison commercial clerk and Edna May Jones (wife of Bertram Jones)
to Oswald Ellison commercial clerk and Edna May Jones (wife of Bertram Jones)
to Percy Albert Morris technical college departmental head and Robert Samuel Heaton road transport contractor
to Percy Albert Morris technical college departmental head and Robert Samuel Heaton road transport contractor
to Percy Augustus Shaw building society manager Frederick William Shaw company director and Eleanor Shaw spinster
to Percy Augustus Shaw building society manager Frederick William Shaw company director and Eleanor Shaw spinster
to Percy Augustus Shaw building society manager Frederick William Shaw company director and Eleanor Shaw spinster
to Percy Gater process chemist and James Gater joiner
to Percy Gater process chemist and James Gater joiner
to Percy Holland commercial clerk
to Peter Ellison hairdresser and James Osmond Frodsham solicitor
to Peter Ellison hairdresser and James Osmond Frodsham solicitor
to Peter Moore sheet metal worker and Phyllis Moore spinster
to Peter Moore sheet metal worker and Phyllis Moore spinster
to Phoebe Case widow
to Priscilla Lowe spinster
to Rachel Eddleston widow
to Rachel Wilson widow and Lilian Wilson spinster
to Rachel Wilson widow and Lilian Wilson spinster
to Raymond Lincoln Wood horticulturist
to Rebecca Barker widow
to Rebecca Yates (wife of Ernest Edward Yates)
to Rebecca Yates (wife of Ernest Edward Yates)
to Rena Sheehan widow
to Richard Alban Ward licensed beer seller
to Richard Almond and Joseph Almond farmers
to Richard Almond and Joseph Almond farmers
to Richard Burrows glass worker
to Richard Gerrard motor driver
to Richard Webster butcher and Richard Norman Webster fitter
to Richard Webster butcher and Richard Norman Webster fitter
to Richard Woodward funeral furnisher and John James Simpson retired miner
to Richard Woodward funeral furnisher and John James Simpson retired miner
to Robert Ashton plate glass cutter
to Robert Edward Birchall solicitors managing clerk
to Robert Garner beerhouse keeper
to Robert Harris motor driver
to Robert Leo Smith colliery overman
to Robert Mercer metal turner
to Robert Owen Robertson insurance agent and Frank Gilchrist commercial clerk
to Robert Owen Robertson insurance agent and Frank Gilchrist commercial clerk
to Robert William Davies commercial clerk and Albert James Davies glassmaker
to Robert William Davies commercial clerk and Albert James Davies glassmaker
to Rowland Jones (the elder) glass worker and Victor Tyrrell Stead rating and valuation officer
to Rowland Jones (the elder) glass worker and Victor Tyrrell Stead rating and valuation officer
to Ruth Dowswell and Jean Dowswell spinsters
to Ruth Dowswell and Jean Dowswell spinsters
to Ruth Dowswell and Jean Dowswell spinsters
to Ruth Dowswell and Jean Dowswell spinsters
to Ruth McKay widow
to Samuel Arthur Davies railway locomotive driver and William Harold Davies railway goods guard
to Samuel Arthur Davies railway locomotive driver and William Harold Davies railway goods guard
to Samuel Cook retired colliery under manager James Cook labourer and Rachel Pimblett (wife of Peter Pimblett)
to Samuel Cook retired colliery under manager James Cook labourer and Rachel Pimblett (wife of Peter Pimblett)
to Samuel Cook retired colliery under manager James Cook labourer and Rachel Pimblett (wife of Peter Pimblett)
to Samuel Cook retired colliery under manager James Cook labourer and Rachel Pimblett (wife of Peter Pimblett)
to Samuel Corns actuary- and Cecil Broadley Wadsworth solicitors managing clerk
to Samuel Corns actuary- and Cecil Broadley Wadsworth solicitors managing clerk
to Samuel Ernest Baddeley retired draughtsman and Maud Adeline Baddeley (wife of the said Ernest Baddeley)
to Samuel Ernest Baddeley retired draughtsman and Maud Adeline Baddeley (wife of the said Ernest Baddeley)
to Samuel Ernest Baddeley retired draughtsman and Maud Adeline Baddeley (wife of the said Ernest Baddeley)
to Samuel Francis Galliver butcher and James Albert Hunter corporate accountant
to Samuel Francis Galliver butcher and James Albert Hunter corporate accountant
to Sarah Ann Tyrer widow
to Sarah Beatrice Jackson spinster
to Sarah Burrows (wife of Henry Burrows)
to Sarah Burrows (wife of Henry Burrows)
to Sarah Ellen Glover widow
to Sarah Ellen Ocilces widow
to Sarah Emma Lewis (wife of Price Lewis)
to Sarah Emma Lewis (wife of Price Lewis)
to Sarah Finch widow
to Sarah Flynn spinster
to Sarah Georgina Wilkes widow
to Sarah Greenall widow
to Sarah Hewitt widow
to Sarah Howard (wife of Robert Howard)
to Sarah Howard (wife of Robert Howard)
to Sarah Jane Clegg (wife of William Clegg)
to Sarah Jane Clegg (wife of William Clegg)
to Sarah Jane Turner widow and'Joseph Cecil Turner market gardener and florist
to Sarah Jane Turner widow and'Joseph Cecil Turner market gardener and florist
to Sarah Morris widow
to Sarah Morris widow
to Sarah Pickavance widow
to Sarah Williams (wife of George Eric Williams)
to Sarah Williams (wife of George Eric Williams)
to Sidney Kay glassmaker and Ernest Gee plumber
to Sidney Kay glassmaker and Ernest Gee plumber
to Silvester Cross retired miner
to Stephen Rhoden retired coal hewer
to Stephen Whitehouse schoolmaster
to Sydney Friar warehouseman and William Mason miner
to Sydney Friar warehouseman and William Mason miner
to Teresa Leigh widow
to The District BankLimited
to the reverend Frank Noad clerk Charles Spurgeon Barker salesman and Lillie Barker and Eunice Barker spinsters
to the reverend Frank Noad clerk Charles Spurgeon Barker salesman and Lillie Barker and Eunice Barker spinsters
to the reverend Frank Noad clerk Charles Spurgeon Barker salesman and Lillie Barker and Eunice Barker spinsters
to the reverend Frank Noad clerk Charles Spurgeon Barker salesman and Lillie Barker and Eunice Barker spinsters
to the reverend George Goode clerk
to the said Albert Glover commercial clerk
to the said Alfred Ashton bricklayer
to the said Alfred Owen schoolmaster
to the said Arthur Eddleston motor driver
to the said Benjamin Alfred Sharman shop manager
to the said Cuthbert Pennington labourer
to the said Cyril Anthony Howard joiner
to the said Daniel Henderson coal miner
to the said David AUcock labourer
to the said David Robertson mechanic and David Alexander Robertson storekeeper
to the said David Robertson mechanic and David Alexander Robertson storekeeper
to the said Edward Cartwright shopkeeper
to the said Elias Mason lodge keeper
to the said Ernest Sidney Morris chief engineer
to the said Frederick Bath grocers clerk Effe ts ?382 14s 2d
to the said Frederick William Davies retired commercial traveller
to the said George Alfred Whittle shot-firer
to the said George Everett Monkhouse Simpson tailors cutter and sir Robert Newbald Kay solicitor
to the said George Everett Monkhouse Simpson tailors cutter and sir Robert Newbald Kay solicitor
to the said George Greenall retired glass sorter
to the said George Parry commissionaire
to the said George Walker mixer at glass works
to the said Harold Brown baker
to the said Harry Herbert Lamb bookkeeper
to the said Henry Enever retired glass bending manager
to the said Henry Johnston munition worker
to the said Herbert Hall zinc-casting chargeman
to the said Herbert Webster life assurance agent
to the said Herbert Weldon labourer
to the said Irvine Nicholson engineer
to the said James Albert Hunter corporate accountant and Charles Albert Hunter chartered accountant
to the said James Albert Hunter corporate accountant and Charles Albert Hunter chartered accountant
to the said James Bibby retired insunmce agent
to the said James Cruise retired bottle maker
to the said James Davies retired colliery fireman
to the said James Granville Forshaw colliery deputy
to the said James Johnson foreman fitter
to the said James Livsey builders manager
to the said James Morton Pratt boot
to the said James Platt licensed victualler
to the said James Richardson retired miner
to the said James Rylance cinema company director
to the said James Smith loader
to the said Jeremiah Haslam goods railway clerk and Margaret Almond (wife of William Almond)
to the said Jeremiah Haslam goods railway clerk and Margaret Almond (wife of William Almond)
to the said Jeremiah Haslam goods railway clerk and Margaret Almond (wife of William Almond)
to the said John Ball coalyard foreman-manager and May Lawrenson (wife of Hamlet Lawrenson)
to the said John Ball coalyard foreman-manager and May Lawrenson (wife of Hamlet Lawrenson)
to the said John Ball coalyard foreman-manager and May Lawrenson (wife of Hamlet Lawrenson)
to the said John Dale Davies retired engine driver
to the said John Duncan Clarke drapers traveller
to the said John Fairhurst retired colliery engine winder
to the said John Farrar retired coal miner
to the said John Graley railway signalman
to the said John Johnson retired coal miner
to the said John Kearns Henry insurance agent
to the said John McQuillan retired oil merchant
to the said John Mills miners deputy fireman
to the said John Pye transport checker
to the said John Robinson haulage contractor and Robert Wright school caretaker
to the said John Robinson haulage contractor and Robert Wright school caretaker
to the said John Sharrock colliery safety officer
to the said Joseph Gaskell licensed victualler
to the said Joseph Mark joiner
to the said Joseph Whittle labourer
to the said Leonard Davies cycle agent and Fred Davison Leicester research chemist
to the said Leonard Davies cycle agent and Fred Davison Leicester research chemist
to the said Matthew Joseph Lacey colliery fireman
to the said Michael Murphy contractor
to the said Norman Berks bottle sorter
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to the said Peter Arnold licensed victualler
to the said Peter McColl labourer Kenneth McColl plumber and May McColl spinster
to the said Peter McColl labourer Kenneth McColl plumber and May McColl spinster
to the said Peter McColl labourer Kenneth McColl plumber and May McColl spinster
to the said Richard Bridge retired miner
to the said Richard Davenport Dinsdale glass worker
to the said Richard Walls labourer
to the said Samuel Arthur Royle grocer and provision merchant
to the said Samuel Frodsham lodgeman
to the said Samuel Hughes retired grocer
to the said Thomas Davies plumber
to the said Thomas Frederick Knight fitters labourer
to the said Thomas Grantley Powell schoolmaster and Millicent Adcock widow
to the said Thomas Grantley Powell schoolmaster and Millicent Adcock widow
to the said Thomas Hammond Brambley brewers cooper
to the said Thomas Hill crate yard foreman
to the said Thomas Large retired blacksmiths labourer
to the said Thomas Mason retired railway worker
to the said Thomas Sandford glass worker
to the said Victor Winslow Jennings retired artist on glass
to the said Walter Barrow retired slater and Walter Vincent Barrow radiolocation engineer
to the said Walter Barrow retired slater and Walter Vincent Barrow radiolocation engineer
to the said Walter Fillingham retired licensee and Frederick Fillingham maintenance engineer
to the said Walter Fillingham retired licensee and Frederick Fillingham maintenance engineer
to the said Walter Winstanley glass blower
to the said William Arthur Bate commercial clerk
to the said William Baxter Crook retired copper shearsman
to the said William Callaghan glass tube worker
to the said William Davies retired colliery fireman
to the said William Evans coal miner
to the said William Grimes chemical plumber and Annie Kilshaw (wife of Leonard Kilshaw)
to the said William Grimes chemical plumber and Annie Kilshaw (wife of Leonard Kilshaw)
to the said William Grimes chemical plumber and Annie Kilshaw (wife of Leonard Kilshaw)
to the said William Henry Slocombe retired glass cutter
to the said William Jack-son screen hand collier
to the said William Neville Yates milliner and Elsie Yates spinster
to the said William Neville Yates milliner and Elsie Yates spinster
to the said William O'Neill journeyman bricklayer
to the said William Pigott retired miner
to the said William Robert Clitherow goods checker
to the said William Standish coal miner
to the said William Tomlinson retired police-constable and Edward Rylance retired tobacconist
to the said William Tomlinson retired police-constable and Edward Rylance retired tobacconist
to the said William Tunstall shopkeeper
to the said William Woods private HM army
to the sajd James Holland glass cutter
to the the said John Burrows master grocer
to Theophilus Charles Morse retired engine driver
to Thomas Alfred Wright foreman
to Thomas Clarke postmaster and
to Thomas Cunliffe retired bottle maker
to Thomas Edward Beeley chief assistant to gas engineer
to Thomas Henry Howard school teacher
to Thomas Henry Leigh retired grocer
to Thomas Heyes miner
to Thomas Polding bricklayer
to Thomas Rawsthorne electrical engineer
to Thomas Ridyard Aspinall dispensing chemist
to Thomas Rigby music teacher and William Wood Whalley estate agents clerk
to Thomas Rigby music teacher and William Wood Whalley estate agents clerk
to Thomas Stanley Cook draughtsman
to Vera Kay spinster
to Victoria Milicent Cross (wife of James Cross)
to Victoria Milicent Cross (wife of James Cross)
to Vincent Hanratty slater and plasterer
to Violet Annie Ellison spinster
to Violet Kathleen Riou widow
to Walter Davies electrician and Ellen Mills (wife of Joseph Mills)
to Walter Davies electrician and Ellen Mills (wife of Joseph Mills)
to Walter Davies electrician and Ellen Mills (wife of Joseph Mills)
to Walter George Marsh journalist
to Walter Starkey retired glass beveller
to Walter Thomas machinery ganger
to Westminstei Bank Limited Minnie Pye widow and Eveline Brookfiek (wife of Robert Brookfield)
to Westminstei Bank Limited Minnie Pye widow and Eveline Brookfiek (wife of Robert Brookfield)
to Westminstei Bank Limited Minnie Pye widow and Eveline Brookfiek (wife of Robert Brookfield)
to Westminster Bank Limited and Mary Jane Wood widow
to Wilfred Pennington Johnson and Arthur James Robinson Johnson shopkeeper
to Wilfred Pennington Johnson and Arthur James Robinson Johnson shopkeeper
to Wilfred Shakespeare plumber and Edith Spencer (wife of Fred Spencer)
to Wilfred Shakespeare plumber and Edith Spencer (wife of Fred Spencer)
to Wilfred Shakespeare plumber and Edith Spencer (wife of Fred Spencer)
to Wilfred Shakespeare plumber and Edith Spencer (wife of Fred Spencer)
to Wilfred Shakespeare plumber and Edith Spencer (wife of Fred Spencer)
to Wilfred Shakespeare plumber and Edith Spencer (wife of Fred Spencer)
to Wilfred Sturgiess Sanders commercial clerk and Mabel Sanders spinster
to Wilfred Sturgiess Sanders commercial clerk and Mabel Sanders spinster
to William Albert Mather shop manager
to William Allan Whitworth agricultural engineer
to William Arthur Jackson physician and surgeon Leonard Greenough municipal clerk and Noah Alan Greenough wine and spirit merchant
to William Arthur Jackson physician and surgeon Leonard Greenough municipal clerk and Noah Alan Greenough wine and spirit merchant
to William Arthur Jackson physician and surgeon Leonard Greenough municipal clerk and Noah Alan Greenough wine and spirit merchant
to William Ashcroft miner
to William Ashcroft sub-postmaster
to William Bracken estate agent and William Webster solicitor
to William Bracken estate agent and William Webster solicitor
to William Bradley coal merchant
to William Bradshaw farmer and Elizabeth Marshall married woman
to William Bradshaw farmer and Elizabeth Marshall married woman
to William Case solicitors clerk
to William Case solicitors clerk
to William Edward Naylor bank official
to William Frederick Jones member of HM Forces
to William Frederick Price cooper and Alice Helena Fishwick (wife of Albert Fishwick)
to William Frederick Price cooper and Alice Helena Fishwick (wife of Albert Fishwick)
to William Frederick Price cooper and Alice Helena Fishwick (wife of Albert Fishwick)
to William Gerard fitter
to William Gerard fitter
to William Griffiths dispenser and dresser and Thomas Hill commercial manager
to William Griffiths dispenser and dresser and Thomas Hill commercial manager
to William Henry Smith engineer
to William Henry Tunstall bricklayer
to William Hill and Thomas Hill miners
to William Hill and Thomas Hill miners
to William HoulLram male nurse
to William Howard Booth farmer John Booth commercial traveller and Timothy Booth farmer
to William Howard Booth farmer John Booth commercial traveller and Timothy Booth farmer
to William Howard Booth farmer John Booth commercial traveller and Timothy Booth farmer
to William Ingham schoolmaster and Joseph Harrison executive manager
to William Ingham schoolmaster and Joseph Harrison executive manager
to William Iveson chainworks manager and Henry Iveson iron and steel warehouse manager
to William Iveson chainworks manager and Henry Iveson iron and steel warehouse manager
to William James Slater brewers agent and Harold Ormerod Cowper retired bank manager
to William James Slater brewers agent and Harold Ormerod Cowper retired bank manager
to William James Slater brewers agent and Harold Ormerod Cowper retired bank manager
to William James Slater brewers agent and Harold Ormerod Cowper retired bank manager
to William Liddall local government officer
to William Michael Hughes foreman glass cutter
to William Painter Oakes motor driver
to William Pownall labourer
to William Pugh schoolmaster John Brown commercial clerk and James Osmond Frodsham solicitor
to William Pugh schoolmaster John Brown commercial clerk and James Osmond Frodsham solicitor
to William Pugh schoolmaster John Brown commercial clerk and James Osmond Frodsham solicitor
to William Range retired bricklayer
to William Shaw Robinson electrical engineer
to William Shay demolition contractor and John Shay platelayer
to William Shay demolition contractor and John Shay platelayer
to William Thomas Evans tool foreman
to William Thomas Swift master plumber and decorator John Swift decorator and Margaret Parr (wife of Alfred Parr)
to William Thomas Swift master plumber and decorator John Swift decorator and Margaret Parr (wife of Alfred Parr)
to William Thomas Swift master plumber and decorator John Swift decorator and Margaret Parr (wife of Alfred Parr)
to William Thomas Swift master plumber and decorator John Swift decorator and Margaret Parr (wife of Alfred Parr)
to William Webster solicitor
to William Winstanley kiln-burner and Richard Winstanley general labourer
to William Winstanley kiln-burner and Richard Winstanley general labourer
to Williams Deacons Bank Limited and Mildred May Armson widow
to Winifred Ann McLoughlin (wife of Charles McLoughlin)
to Winifred Hughes widow
toMaiy Kelly spinster


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors