Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Sowerby Bridge (Yorks) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to 'Gertrude Birkby widow
to Abner Pollard grocer
to Ada Nicholl widow and Thomas Willie Nicholl mechanics fitter
to Ada Nicholl widow and Thomas Willie Nicholl mechanics fitter
to Alice Ann Bates widow
to Alice Maud Hoey widow
to Alice Whiteley (wife of John Edward Whiteley)
to Alice Whiteley (wife of John Edward Whiteley)
to Annie Bradley widow
to Annie Elizabeth Saltonstall (wife of Albert Granville Saltonstall) and Dan Siddall colour stuffer
to Annie Elizabeth Saltonstall (wife of Albert Granville Saltonstall) and Dan Siddall colour stuffer
to Annie Elizabeth Saltonstall (wife of Albert Granville Saltonstall) and Dan Siddall colour stuffer
to Annie Lee (wife of Fred Lee)
to Annie Lee (wife of Fred Lee)
to Annie McCowen widow
to Annie Wood widow
to Apnie Eliza Dygdale spinster
to Arnold Firth railway engine driver
to Beatrice Ramsden (wife of Samuel Ramsden)
to Beatrice Ramsden (wife of Samuel Ramsden)
to Ben Robinson retired commercial traveller
to Betsy Ellen Wyld widow
to Cecil Dyson slater and plasterer Edward Dyson electrical draughtsman and Samuel Freeman solicitor
to Cecil Dyson slater and plasterer Edward Dyson electrical draughtsman and Samuel Freeman solicitor
to Cecil Dyson slater and plasterer Edward Dyson electrical draughtsman and Samuel Freeman solicitor
to Charles Frederick Strecker pork butcher and John Mackenzie solicitors clerk
to Charles Frederick Strecker pork butcher and John Mackenzie solicitors clerk
to Charles Horner moulder
to Charles Langley railway goods checker
to Charles Mitchell engineer Florence Mitchell spinster and Annie Farrar (wife of Albert Farrar)
to Charles Mitchell engineer Florence Mitchell spinster and Annie Farrar (wife of Albert Farrar)
to Charles Mitchell engineer Florence Mitchell spinster and Annie Farrar (wife of Albert Farrar)
to Charles Mitchell engineer Florence Mitchell spinster and Annie Farrar (wife of Albert Farrar)
to Clarice Whitaker spinster and Maurice Emmott Whitaker die-casting inspector
to Clarice Whitaker spinster and Maurice Emmott Whitaker die-casting inspector
to Cyril Hellawell fruiterer
to David Chambers electrical engineer
to Donald Atkinson Sutcliffe woollen manufacturer Mary Constance Carter (wife of Percy Carter) and Florence Kathleen Sutcliffe spinster
to Donald Atkinson Sutcliffe woollen manufacturer Mary Constance Carter (wife of Percy Carter) and Florence Kathleen Sutcliffe spinster
to Donald Atkinson Sutcliffe woollen manufacturer Mary Constance Carter (wife of Percy Carter) and Florence Kathleen Sutcliffe spinster
to Donald Atkinson Sutcliffe woollen manufacturer Mary Constance Carter (wife of Percy Carter) and Florence Kathleen Sutcliffe spinster
to Edgar Barrett poultry farmer
to Edgar Barrett poultry farmer and Sarah Ellen Barrett (wife of the said Edgar Barrett)
to Edgar Barrett poultry farmer and Sarah Ellen Barrett (wife of the said Edgar Barrett)
to Edgar Barrett poultry farmer and Sarah Ellen Barrett (wife of the said Edgar Barrett)
to Edgar Chapman woollen operative and Emily Jane Williams (wife of Herbert Stanley Williams)
to Edgar Chapman woollen operative and Emily Jane Williams (wife of Herbert Stanley Williams)
to Edgar Chapman woollen operative and Emily Jane Williams (wife of Herbert Stanley Williams)
to Edgar Pellington costings clerk and Arnold Henry Mitchell acting pilot-officer RAFVR
to Edgar Pellington costings clerk and Arnold Henry Mitchell acting pilot-officer RAFVR
to Edith Hilda Barron (wife of Thomas Barron) and Harry Lawrence solicitors cashier
to Edith Hilda Barron (wife of Thomas Barron) and Harry Lawrence solicitors cashier
to Edith Hilda Barron (wife of Thomas Barron) and Harry Lawrence solicitors cashier
to Edith Leach widow
to Edith Malcolm widow
to Edith Wood widow and Francis Gerald Wood woollen manufacturer
to Edith Wood widow and Francis Gerald Wood woollen manufacturer
to Edward Crabtree motor driver and Nellie Law (wife of Francis Herbert Law)
to Edward Crabtree motor driver and Nellie Law (wife of Francis Herbert Law)
to Edward Crabtree motor driver and Nellie Law (wife of Francis Herbert Law)
to Edward Sutcliffe builder
to Edwin Hellowell grocery manager
to Eleanor Holroyd widow and Harry Holroyd process worker
to Eleanor Holroyd widow and Harry Holroyd process worker
to Eliza Jane Ingham widow
to Elizabeth Ann Mitchell widow and Frank Mitchell clerk RAF
to Elizabeth Ann Mitchell widow and Frank Mitchell clerk RAF
to Elizabeth Bessie Mitchell and Clara Ackroyd widows
to Elizabeth Bessie Mitchell and Clara Ackroyd widows
to Elizabeth Ellen Bentley widow
to Emily Alice Copping (wife of Bertie Copping)
to Emily Alice Copping (wife of Bertie Copping)
to Emily Clay widow
to Emily Crummett widow Alan Crummett research chemist and Marion Crummett spinster
to Emily Crummett widow Alan Crummett research chemist and Marion Crummett spinster
to Emily Crummett widow Alan Crummett research chemist and Marion Crummett spinster
to Emily Hitchen widow
to Emma Jane Hulse widow and Harry Lawrence solicitors clerk
to Emma Jane Hulse widow and Harry Lawrence solicitors clerk
to Emma Smith widow and Fred Smith iron moulder
to Emma Smith widow and Fred Smith iron moulder
to Ernest Bradley leading fitter
to Ethel Maria Finch widow
to Ethel Mary Dewhirst widow
to Ethel Maude widow
to Eva Mitchell spinster
to Eveline Taylor spinster
to Flora Whiteley (wife of Harry Vernon Whiteley)
to Flora Whiteley (wife of Harry Vernon Whiteley)
to Florence Broadbent widow
to Florence Etta Highley (wife of Willie Highley) and Nellie Radcliffe (wife of Arthur Radcliffe)
to Florence Etta Highley (wife of Willie Highley) and Nellie Radcliffe (wife of Arthur Radcliffe)
to Florence Etta Highley (wife of Willie Highley) and Nellie Radcliffe (wife of Arthur Radcliffe)
to Florence Etta Highley (wife of Willie Highley) and Nellie Radcliffe (wife of Arthur Radcliffe)
to Florence Eveline Marsden widow
to Florence Hellawell spinster and Alfred Hellawell cotton operative
to Florence Hellawell spinster and Alfred Hellawell cotton operative
to Florrie Whiteley widow and Jack Raymond Whiteley yam merchant
to Florrie Whiteley widow and Jack Raymond Whiteley yam merchant
to Frank Crabtree gentlemens outfitter and Jack Crabtree motor driver
to Frank Crabtree gentlemens outfitter and Jack Crabtree motor driver
to Fred Meadowcroft bakers roundsman and Mary Walton (wife of Ernest Edward Walton)
to Fred Meadowcroft bakers roundsman and Mary Walton (wife of Ernest Edward Walton)
to Fred Meadowcroft bakers roundsman and Mary Walton (wife of Ernest Edward Walton)
to Fred Mitchell warehouseman and George William Sacker dyers labourer
to Fred Mitchell warehouseman and George William Sacker dyers labourer
to Fred Thornber verger
to Frederick Greenwood civil engineer and Phyllis Greenwood spinster
to Frederick Greenwood civil engineer and Phyllis Greenwood spinster
to George Cyril Sharp physician and surgeon
to George Edgar Brearley sub-postmaster and Annie Wray (wife of Richard Wray)
to George Edgar Brearley sub-postmaster and Annie Wray (wife of Richard Wray)
to George Edgar Brearley sub-postmaster and Annie Wray (wife of Richard Wray)
to George Waterhouse farmer
to Gertrude May Brooke spinster
to Hannah Elizabeth Roberts widow
to Hannah Maria Stott widow
to Hannah Rushworth spinster
to Harold Percy Pickles postman
to Harriet Turner spinster
to Harriet Wright widow
to Harry Lawrence solicitors cashier
to Harry Smith cotton operative and Thomas Edison Leah bank cashier
to Harry Smith cotton operative and Thomas Edison Leah bank cashier
to Henry Davenport Helliwell solicitor
to Herbert Noble mechanic and John Mackenzie solicitors clerk
to Herbert Noble mechanic and John Mackenzie solicitors clerk
to Hetty Buckley (wife of Lionel Buckley) and the said Lionel Buckley woollen operative
to Hetty Buckley (wife of Lionel Buckley) and the said Lionel Buckley woollen operative
to Hetty Buckley (wife of Lionel Buckley) and the said Lionel Buckley woollen operative
to Horace Hoyle mechanic and Herbert Hoyle salesman
to Horace Hoyle mechanic and Herbert Hoyle salesman
to Howard Ainley corn millers clerk
to Hugh Reid craftsman HM army
to Irvin J&ilnes woolsorter
to Isobel Frances Florence Naylor widow
to Jack Nicholl master mechanic
to Jack Nicholl master mechanic
to James Robert Hook joiner
to Jemima Lindsay Hamilton Siddall wMow
to Jessie Bissell widow
to Joe Waddington retired master painter and Selina Crossley (wife of Arthur Crossley)
to Joe Waddington retired master painter and Selina Crossley (wife of Arthur Crossley)
to Joe Waddington retired master painter and Selina Crossley (wife of Arthur Crossley)
to John Birtwhistle Walker operative dyer
to John Farmer maintenance engineer National Fire Service
to John Ingham Smith poultry farmer
to John Mackenzie solicitors clerk attorney of Mary Hannah Whiteley
to John Mackenzie solicitors clerk attorney of Mary Hannah Whiteley
to John Thomas Willett school caretaker
to John Turner technical adviser and John Mackenzie solicitors clerk
to John Turner technical adviser and John Mackenzie solicitors clerk
to John William Wiley railway clerk
to Joseph Vickers railway patrolman and Frederick William Smith plumber
to Joseph Vickers railway patrolman and Frederick William Smith plumber
to Laura Mallinson spinster and Joseph Edward Mallinson cashier
to Laura Mallinson spinster and Joseph Edward Mallinson cashier
to Laurence Mitchell railway clerk
to Leonard Normanton saddler and Walter Mitchell commercial clerk
to Leonard Normanton saddler and Walter Mitchell commercial clerk
to Leonard Rawson machine tool fitter
to Letty Crossland widow
to Lilian Adelaide Turberville widow
to Lilian Audrey Thomas widow and John Howard Thomas building society cashier
to Lilian Audrey Thomas widow and John Howard Thomas building society cashier
to Lilian Beatrice Mallinson (wife of Daryl Indermaur Mallinson) Godfrey Wilson Mallinson house furnisher and the said Daryl Indermaur Mallinson master painter
to Lilian Beatrice Mallinson (wife of Daryl Indermaur Mallinson) Godfrey Wilson Mallinson house furnisher and the said Daryl Indermaur Mallinson master painter
to Lilian Beatrice Mallinson (wife of Daryl Indermaur Mallinson) Godfrey Wilson Mallinson house furnisher and the said Daryl Indermaur Mallinson master painter
to Lilian Beatrice Mallinson (wife of Daryl Indermaur Mallinson) Godfrey Wilson Mallinson house furnisher and the said Daryl Indermaur Mallinson master painter
to Lillie Chapman (wife of Edgar Chapman) 1
to Lillie Chapman (wife of Edgar Chapman) 1
to Lily Hirst widow
to Lily Mitchell Atkinson widow
to Louis Aspin worsted overlooker
to Louisa Mercy Wilson widow
to Lucy Ellen Waters widow
to Lucy Jane Cowburn widow and Squire Cowburn works manager
to Lucy Jane Cowburn widow and Squire Cowburn works manager
to Lydia Ann Wildsmith widow
to Maria llouisa Mitchell widow and Florence Mitchell spinster
to Maria llouisa Mitchell widow and Florence Mitchell spinster
to Martha Ann Homcastle widow
to Martha Ellen Beard widow
to Martha Jane Horner widow
to Mary Alice Keech (wife of Edward Keech)
to Mary Alice Keech (wife of Edward Keech)
to Mary Ann Elizabeth Wilkinson widow
to Mary Ann Ingham widow
to Mary Charlotte Veale widow
to Mary Cook widow and Annetta Cook spinster
to Mary Cook widow and Annetta Cook spinster
to Mary Diamond widow
to Mary Elizabeth Smith (wife of Fred Smith)
to Mary Elizabeth Smith (wife of Fred Smith)
to Mary Normanton (wife of Selwyn Normanton) and Roy Schofield railwayman
to Mary Normanton (wife of Selwyn Normanton) and Roy Schofield railwayman
to Mary Normanton (wife of Selwyn Normanton) and Roy Schofield railwayman
to Mary Robinson spinster
to Mary Taylor widow
to Millicent Annie Parker widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Nellie Ainley (wife of Howard Ainley)
to Nellie Ainley (wife of Howard Ainley)
to Nellie Jackson spinster and Ruth Hilda Rachel Eker widow
to Nellie Jackson spinster and Ruth Hilda Rachel Eker widow
to Norah Midgley widow
to Percy Fielding solicitor and Nellie Barley (wife of Willie Barley)
to Percy Fielding solicitor and Nellie Barley (wife of Willie Barley)
to Percy Fielding solicitor and Nellie Barley (wife of Willie Barley)
to Percy Jackson chief engineer
to Raymond Barrett poultry farmer
to Raymond Briggs iron fitter
to Ruth Ann Farrar (wife of Arthur Farrar)
to Ruth Ann Farrar (wife of Arthur Farrar)
to Samuel Bingley Gibson woollen mill manager and Donald Campbell Gibson bank cashier
to Samuel Bingley Gibson woollen mill manager and Donald Campbell Gibson bank cashier
to Samuel Robinson farmer
to Sarah Alice Whiteley widow
to Sarah Ellen Fletcher widow Clifford Fletcher grocer John Willie Fletcher boot and shoe repairer and John Mackenzie solicitors clerk
to Sarah Ellen Fletcher widow Clifford Fletcher grocer John Willie Fletcher boot and shoe repairer and John Mackenzie solicitors clerk
to Sarah Ellen Fletcher widow Clifford Fletcher grocer John Willie Fletcher boot and shoe repairer and John Mackenzie solicitors clerk
to Sarah Ellen Fletcher widow Clifford Fletcher grocer John Willie Fletcher boot and shoe repairer and John Mackenzie solicitors clerk
to Sarah Hannah Wright widow
to Sarah Jane Hanson single woman
to Sarah Louisa Haigh widow and Constance Crowther Haigh spinster
to Sarah Louisa Haigh widow and Constance Crowther Haigh spinster
to Selwyn Hanson worsted spinners cashier and John Mackenzie solicitors clerk
to Selwyn Hanson worsted spinners cashier and John Mackenzie solicitors clerk
to Selwyn Lumb manufacturing confectioner and Mary Booth (wife of Selwyn Booth)
to Selwyn Lumb manufacturing confectioner and Mary Booth (wife of Selwyn Booth)
to Selwyn Lumb manufacturing confectioner and Mary Booth (wife of Selwyn Booth)
to Sidney George Smith engine fitter and John Edward Smith operative carboniser
to Sidney George Smith engine fitter and John Edward Smith operative carboniser
to Sidney Maude butcher
to Susy Wilkinson spinster
to the said Arthur Fielding Longbottom retired manufacturer
to the said Arthur Firth dyers labourer
to the said Arthur William Thomas retired farmer and Lilian Beatrice Mallinson (wife of Daryl Indermaur Mallinson)
to the said Arthur William Thomas retired farmer and Lilian Beatrice Mallinson (wife of Daryl Indermaur Mallinson)
to the said Arthur William Thomas retired farmer and Lilian Beatrice Mallinson (wife of Daryl Indermaur Mallinson)
to the said Columbus Stephenson operative cotton doubler
to the said Frederick William Holden retired council employee
to the said Harry Schofield iron moulder
to the said James Harwood retired engineer
to the said Lewis Shooter dye worker and Lilian Baker (wife of John Baker)
to the said Lewis Shooter dye worker and Lilian Baker (wife of John Baker)
to the said Lewis Shooter dye worker and Lilian Baker (wife of John Baker)
to the said William Barrett warehouseman
to the said William Pickles retired master painter
to the said Willie Dyson doth finisher
to the said Willie Greenwood retired farmer
to Thomas Henry Briggs cotton operative
to Thomas Henry Brown'engineCr
to Thomas Sykes Sugden retired newsagent and Nancy Daniels (wife of Tom Daniels)
to Thomas Sykes Sugden retired newsagent and Nancy Daniels (wife of Tom Daniels)
to Thomas Sykes Sugden retired newsagent and Nancy Daniels (wife of Tom Daniels)
to Thomas Wilfred Law retired decorator and Esther Ellen Barrett (wife of Charles Barrett)
to Thomas Wilfred Law retired decorator and Esther Ellen Barrett (wife of Charles Barrett)
to Thomas Wilfred Law retired decorator and Esther Ellen Barrett (wife of Charles Barrett)
to Walter Crowther retired engine tenterer
to Walter Sutcliffe retired surveyor and Fred Sutcliffe poultry farmer
to Walter Sutcliffe retired surveyor and Fred Sutcliffe poultry farmer
to William Barron engineers fitter
to William Booth machine tool makers labourer
to William Kershaw licensed victualler and Harry Lawrence solicitors clerk
to William Kershaw licensed victualler and Harry Lawrence solicitors clerk
to Willie Broadbent company secretary
to Wright Turner cloth finisher and Grace Henrietta Turner spinster
to Wright Turner cloth finisher and Grace Henrietta Turner spinster
to' Vera Whalley widow
to' Willie Helliwell accountants clerk and Wallace Mackenzie solicitor
to' Willie Helliwell accountants clerk and Wallace Mackenzie solicitor


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors