Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Southend-on-Sea (Essex) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Amy Bacon widow
to Eliza Warren widow Hilda Warren spinster and Cyril Warren drapers traveller
to Eliza Warren widow Hilda Warren spinster and Cyril Warren drapers traveller
to Eliza Warren widow Hilda Warren spinster and Cyril Warren drapers traveller
to William John Rodwell builder
to Abraham Esterson tobacconist
to Abraham James Kirby produce merchant
to Ada Caroline Morley (wife of William George Morley) Ada Constance Malem ? (wife of Robert Henry Malem) and the said Robert Henry Malem billiard marker
to Ada Caroline Morley (wife of William George Morley) Ada Constance Malem ? (wife of Robert Henry Malem) and the said Robert Henry Malem billiard marker
to Ada Caroline Morley (wife of William George Morley) Ada Constance Malem ? (wife of Robert Henry Malem) and the said Robert Henry Malem billiard marker
to Ada Caroline Morley (wife of William George Morley) Ada Constance Malem ? (wife of Robert Henry Malem) and the said Robert Henry Malem billiard marker
to Ada Caroline Morley (wife of William George Morley) Ada Constance Malem ? (wife of Robert Henry Malem) and the said Robert Henry Malem billiard marker
to Ada Josephine Coney spinster
to Ada Mary Ann Doutch widow
to Ada Mary McGrath (wife of Christopher Joseph McGrath) and Florence Edith Davis widow
to Ada Mary McGrath (wife of Christopher Joseph McGrath) and Florence Edith Davis widow
to Ada Mary McGrath (wife of Christopher Joseph McGrath) and Florence Edith Davis widow
to Ada Ruth Louisa Richardson widow
to Adela Marguerite Compton Cooper spinster
to Adeline Dale and Bertha Dale spinsters
to Adeline Dale and Bertha Dale spinsters
to Agnes Ella Ellis widow
to Agnes Maud Hardy widow
to Agnes Saward widow
to Agnes Whybry Cooksey widow
to Albert Arthur Brown driver salesman and William Ernest Gilson fisherman
to Albert Arthur Brown driver salesman and William Ernest Gilson fisherman
to Albert Carr solicitors managing clerk and Beatrice Maud Wilson spinster
to Albert Carr solicitors managing clerk and Beatrice Maud Wilson spinster
to Albert Edward Arnott carpenter
to Albert Edward Barton catering manager
to Albert Edward Mead fireman National Fire Service
to Albert Edward Milboum and George Frederick Milboum farmers
to Albert Edward Milboum and George Frederick Milboum farmers
to Albert Edward Webster commercial traveller
to Albert Edward Webster commercial traveller
to Albert Ferrand Corley solicitor
to Albert George Grimwade and Henry John Grim-wade contractors
to Albert George Grimwade and Henry John Grim-wade contractors
to Albert George Grimwade and Henry John Grimwade contractors
to Albert George Grimwade and Henry John Grimwade contractors
to Albert George MacIntyre Read engineer and Arthur Frederick Read newsagent
to Albert George MacIntyre Read engineer and Arthur Frederick Read newsagent
to Albert Henry Aldridge retired commercial clerk
to Albert Henry Hopkins cashier
to Albert Henry Jones haulage contractor
to Albert Henry Jones police constable
to Albert John Salmons police-constable
to Albert Joseph George retired engineer
to Albert Richard Walter Ellis fitter GPO and Harry Edgar Pond tobacconist and confectioner
to Albert Richard Walter Ellis fitter GPO and Harry Edgar Pond tobacconist and confectioner
to Albert Richard Walter Ellis GPO fitter and Harry Edgar Pond tobacconist and confectioner
to Albert Richard Walter Ellis GPO fitter and Harry Edgar Pond tobacconist and confectioner
to Alexander Cameron retired railway official
to Alexander Innes Mellis baker
to Alexander Morton Steel farmer and Ellen Wood Steel spinster
to Alexander Morton Steel farmer and Ellen Wood Steel spinster
to Alfred Boreham retired bakers assistant
to Alfred Greenwood retired woodworking machinist
to Alfred John Eddy company secretary and Cecil Charles Blake warehouseman
to Alfred John Eddy company secretary and Cecil Charles Blake warehouseman
to Alfred William Bell engineers technical representative
to Alice Batley widow and Annie Batley spinster
to Alice Batley widow and Annie Batley spinster
to Alice Beatrice Lock widow
to Alice Beatrice Sewell widow
to Alice Chase widow
to Alice Coleman widow
to Alice Colman widow
to Alice Daniels spinster
to Alice Elizabeth Smith (wife of Harold Smith)
to Alice Elizabeth Smith (wife of Harold Smith)
to Alice Julia Martin widow
to Alice Mary Campion widow
to Alice Mary Fiske (wife of William Grant Fiske)
to Alice Mary Fiske (wife of William Grant Fiske)
to Alice Mary Fiske (wife of William Grant Fiske)
to Alice Mary Fiske (wife of William Grant Fiske)
to Alice Mary Wiggins and Lily May Wiggins spinsters
to Alice Mary Wiggins and Lily May Wiggins spinsters
to Amelia Emma Hunter widow
to Amy Georgina Parnacott spinster
to Angela Mary Scoffham spinster
to Ann Elizabeth Crookham widow
to Ann Elizabeth Sach widow
to Anne Duffield spinster
to Anne Emily White widow
to Annette Mary Reeve widow
to Annie Chubb Salmon (wife of Arthur John Salmon) and William Gill chaplain RN
to Annie Chubb Salmon (wife of Arthur John Salmon) and William Gill chaplain RN
to Annie Chubb Salmon (wife of Arthur John Salmon) and William Gill chaplain RN
to Annie Elizabeth Cracknell widow
to Annie Elizabeth Culham widow
to Annie Elizabeth Johnson widow
to Annie Heredge widow
to Annie Ilene Loader (wife of John Loader)
to Annie Ilene Loader (wife of John Loader)
to Annie Lilian Collis widow
to Annie Louisa Wales spinster
to Annie Louise Hosking widow
to Annie Maria Richardson widow
to Annie Melinda Bandick widow
to Archibald Henry Braddon Barbour and Allenby Clarence Berner local government officers
to Archibald Henry Braddon Barbour and Allenby Clarence Berner local government officers
to ARMES Maud Elizabeth of 52 Hope-street Lancaster (wife of Thomas Violet Melton Dennis (wife of Leonard Arthur Dennis) and Armes) died 5 February 1943 Administration Lancaster 10 July Kathleen Regina Dennis Arle spinster i to the said Thomas Armes coal bagger
to ARMES Maud Elizabeth of 52 Hope-street Lancaster (wife of Thomas Violet Melton Dennis (wife of Leonard Arthur Dennis) and Armes) died 5 February 1943 Administration Lancaster 10 July Kathleen Regina Dennis Arle spinster i to the said Thomas Armes coal bagger
to Arnold George Charles Lloyd solicitors managing clerk and Norman Lloyd office manager
to Arnold George Charles Lloyd solicitors managing clerk and Norman Lloyd office manager
to Arthur Akers police war reserve constable and Charlotte Ellen Akers (wife of the said Arthur Akers)
to Arthur Akers police war reserve constable and Charlotte Ellen Akers (wife of the said Arthur Akers)
to Arthur Akers police war reserve constable and Charlotte Ellen Akers (wife of the said Arthur Akers)
to Arthur Bailey hairdresser
to Arthur Cole retired civil servant
to Arthur Frederick Sparling retired GPO clerk
to Arthur Henry Crane ARP warden
to Arthur Hough maintenance fitter
to Arthur Hugh Smith compositor
to Arthur James Hurd commercial clerk
to Arthur John Pollitt carpenter and Doris Olga Dobson farmer
to Arthur John Pollitt carpenter and Doris Olga Dobson farmer
to Arthur Rolph retired joiner
to Arthur Rowland Hill licensed victualler
to Arthur Samuel Thomas Hare stores manager
to Arthur Southworth retired fancy leather worker
to Arthur Thomas Keefe commercial clerk
to Arthur William Syzling waterworks clerk
to Augustus John Chapman managing fumigator
to Beatrice Booty Fairhead (wife of William Robert Fairhead) and Aubyn Fairhead drapery salesman
to Beatrice Booty Fairhead (wife of William Robert Fairhead) and Aubyn Fairhead drapery salesman
to Beatrice Booty Fairhead (wife of William Robert Fairhead) and Aubyn Fairhead drapery salesman
to Beatrice Gardner widow
to Beatrice Maude Appleton widow
to Beatrice Smith widow
to Belinda Maud Martin widow and Arthur John Martin farm labourer
to Belinda Maud Martin widow and Arthur John Martin farm labourer
to Bernard Foskett produce merchant
to Bernice Dorothy Louisa Stevens widow
to Bertha May Isabella Miller widow
to Bertha Popplewell widow
to Bertha Popplewell widow and Eustace Danby Jackson solicitor
to Bertha Popplewell widow and Eustace Danby Jackson solicitor
to Bertie Frederick Allen company manager and Ronald Peter Allen engine fitter
to Bertie Frederick Allen company manager and Ronald Peter Allen engine fitter
to Bertie Newson Blake hairdresser and Herbert Robert Hughes plumber
to Bertie Newson Blake hairdresser and Herbert Robert Hughes plumber
to Bertie Thomas Mason shipwright and Miriam Ada Child (wife of Herbert Thomas Child)
to Bertie Thomas Mason shipwright and Miriam Ada Child (wife of Herbert Thomas Child)
to Bertie Thomas Mason shipwright and Miriam Ada Child (wife of Herbert Thomas Child)
to Bertram Frederick Joseph Allen branch office company manager and Ethel Ada Allen (wife of the said Bertram Frederick Joseph Allen)
to Bertram Frederick Joseph Allen branch office company manager and Ethel Ada Allen (wife of the said Bertram Frederick Joseph Allen)
to Bertram Frederick Joseph Allen branch office company manager and Ethel Ada Allen (wife of the said Bertram Frederick Joseph Allen)
to Bertram William Wilkes bank official and James Herbert Gilmour insurance official
to Bertram William Wilkes bank official and James Herbert Gilmour insurance official
to Bessie Louisa Flood widow
to Blanche Emily Redward widow and Sidney Albert Redward bank official
to Blanche Emily Redward widow and Sidney Albert Redward bank official
to Blanche May Beales widow
to Brenda Lennox spinster and Charles Henry Spray statistical editor
to Brenda Lennox spinster and Charles Henry Spray statistical editor
to Bridget Florence Staples widow
to Caroline Eleanor Wood spinster
to Caroline Jane Jones widow
to Caroline Matilda Harverson widow
to Caroline Sarah Steinhausen widow
to Catherine Dodd widow
to Catherine Florence Cotter widow
to Catherine Smart widow and Robert Henry Smart house furnisher
to Catherine Smart widow and Robert Henry Smart house furnisher
to Cecil Edward Cotgrove corn dealer
to Cecilia Agnes Hewett widow
to Charles Bartlett solicitor
to Charles Frederick Marsh transport official and Beatrice Mary Mills widow
to Charles Frederick Marsh transport official and Beatrice Mary Mills widow
to Charles Hand insurance agent and Arthur Eaton retired station master
to Charles Hand insurance agent and Arthur Eaton retired station master
to Charles Henry Medcalf provision merchant
to Charles Herbert Enders schoolmaster
to Charles Herbert Robinson retired company secretary
to Charles John Ward retired licensed victualler
to Charles Mortimer Fisher master printer
to Charles Whallen Leswell and Alfred Perry builders
to Charles Whallen Leswell and Alfred Perry builders
to Charles Whitaker Wastnage polish manufacturer
to Charles Whitton contractors costing clerk and Joseph Henry Dewell retired window cleaner
to Charles Whitton contractors costing clerk and Joseph Henry Dewell retired window cleaner
to Charles William Clarke electro-plater and Harold William Clarke police-constable
to Charles William Clarke electro-plater and Harold William Clarke police-constable
to Charles William Hillier nurseryman Agnes Hillier (wife of the said Charles William Hillier) and Charles Neville Hillier chemist
to Charles William Hillier nurseryman Agnes Hillier (wife of the said Charles William Hillier) and Charles Neville Hillier chemist
to Charles William Hillier nurseryman Agnes Hillier (wife of the said Charles William Hillier) and Charles Neville Hillier chemist
to Charles William Hillier nurseryman Agnes Hillier (wife of the said Charles William Hillier) and Charles Neville Hillier chemist
to Charles William Richard Norton electrical engineer
to Charles Wingrave builder and Alice Wingrave spinster
to Charles Wingrave builder and Alice Wingrave spinster
to Charlie John Thornton cashier
to Charlotte Walton widow
to Christine Lucille King (wife of Charles Albert King)
to Christine Lucille King (wife of Charles Albert King)
to Clara Amelia Phizackerley widow
to Clara Dale widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Clara Elizabeth Harris widow
to Clara Elizabeth Ingram widow
to Clara Jessie Quixley widow
to Clara Joysey (wife of Arthur Joysey)
to Clara Joysey (wife of Arthur Joysey)
to Clara Kate Stephens widow
to Clara Miller widow
to Clara Warden spinster
to Constance Blanche Holmes widow
to Constance Nellie Pond widow
to Constance Victoria Toms widow
to Cyril Buckley Humphrey club employee
to Cyril Ernest Edwards solicitor
to Daisy Baldry widow
to Daisy Edith Nicholas widow
to Daisy Geraldine Spanswick (wife of Frederick Charles Spanswick)
to Daisy Geraldine Spanswick (wife of Frederick Charles Spanswick)
to Daisy Geraldine Spanswidc (wife of Frederick Charles Spanswick)
to Daisy Geraldine Spanswidc (wife of Frederick Charles Spanswick)
to Daisy Helen Elkins (wife of Charles Edward Elkins) Jessie Eynstone (wife of Thomas James Eynstone) and Alban Humfrey Gregson solicitor
to Daisy Helen Elkins (wife of Charles Edward Elkins) Jessie Eynstone (wife of Thomas James Eynstone) and Alban Humfrey Gregson solicitor
to Daisy Helen Elkins (wife of Charles Edward Elkins) Jessie Eynstone (wife of Thomas James Eynstone) and Alban Humfrey Gregson solicitor
to Daisy Helen Elkins (wife of Charles Edward Elkins) Jessie Eynstone (wife of Thomas James Eynstone) and Alban Humfrey Gregson solicitor
to Daisy Helen Elkins (wife of Charles Edward Elkins) Jessie Eynstone (wife of Thomas James Eynstone) and Alban Humfrey Gregson solicitor
to Daisy Millicent Houldershaw (wife of William Horace Houldershaw) and Winifred Johnson (wife of Stanley Johnson)
to Daisy Millicent Houldershaw (wife of William Horace Houldershaw) and Winifred Johnson (wife of Stanley Johnson)
to Daisy Millicent Houldershaw (wife of William Horace Houldershaw) and Winifred Johnson (wife of Stanley Johnson)
to Daniel Edward Field corporation officer
to Daphne Rholeda Mant (wife of Richard Arthur Mant)
to Daphne Rholeda Mant (wife of Richard Arthur Mant)
to Donald Alfred Fardell motor coach driver and Marjorie Fardell (wife of the said Donald Alfred Fardell)
to Donald Alfred Fardell motor coach driver and Marjorie Fardell (wife of the said Donald Alfred Fardell)
to Donald Alfred Fardell motor coach driver and Marjorie Fardell (wife of the said Donald Alfred Fardell)
to Dora Barbara Hodges widow
to Dora Beatrice Tilbury widow
to Dora Isabel Guiver widow
to Doreen Hancock widow
to Doris Amelia Cushing widow
to Doris Emma Nevill widow
to Doris Evangeline Lewis spinster and David Owen Lewis corporal HM army
to Doris Evangeline Lewis spinster and David Owen Lewis corporal HM army
to Doris Marie Brock widow
to Doris Victoria Monk widow
to Dorothy Halley spinster
to Dorothy Maud Root (wife of Frederick Charles Root) and Edith Hart widow
to Dorothy Maud Root (wife of Frederick Charles Root) and Edith Hart widow
to Dorothy Maud Root (wife of Frederick Charles Root) and Edith Hart widow
to Dorothy May Ramsay (wife of Frederick Arthur Ramsay)
to Dorothy May Ramsay (wife of Frederick Arthur Ramsay)
to Dorothy Roberts (wife of John Reginald Roberts) and Alfred Norman Sears sergeant HM army
to Dorothy Roberts (wife of John Reginald Roberts) and Alfred Norman Sears sergeant HM army
to Dorothy Roberts (wife of John Reginald Roberts) and Alfred Norman Sears sergeant HM army
to Douglas Alexander Simpson showman and Lilian Marie Greenwood widow
to Douglas Alexander Simpson showman and Lilian Marie Greenwood widow
to Douglas George Vemey solicitor and Florence 1 Lilian Olivette Scott widow
to Douglas George Vemey solicitor and Florence 1 Lilian Olivette Scott widow
to Douglas Ogden caretaker
to Dudley Ernest Penn quartermaster-sergeant HM army Edgar Walter Penn captain HM army and Allen Alfred Harradine solicitors managing clerk
to Dudley Ernest Penn quartermaster-sergeant HM army Edgar Walter Penn captain HM army and Allen Alfred Harradine solicitors managing clerk
to Dudley Ernest Penn quartermaster-sergeant HM army Edgar Walter Penn captain HM army and Allen Alfred Harradine solicitors managing clerk
to Edgar Barton Spencer nurseryman and Eustace Danby Jackson solicitor
to Edgar Barton Spencer nurseryman and Eustace Danby Jackson solicitor
to Edith Annie Wareham widow
to Edith Barker Body (wife of Herbert John Hewlett Body)
to Edith Barker Body (wife of Herbert John Hewlett Body)
to Edith Bennett widow and Harry Ernest Parker police officer
to Edith Bennett widow and Harry Ernest Parker police officer
to Edith Davis widow
to Edith Elizabeth Ketteley widow
to Edith Elizabeth Taylor (wife of George James Taylor) and Richard Thomas Manning ambulance driver
to Edith Elizabeth Taylor (wife of George James Taylor) and Richard Thomas Manning ambulance driver
to Edith Elizabeth Taylor (wife of George James Taylor) and Richard Thomas Manning ambulance driver
to Edith Elizabeth Wheeler widow
to Edith Emily Saunders widow
to Edith Laura Banks widow and Edward Banks carpenter
to Edith Laura Banks widow and Edward Banks carpenter
to Edith Marion Lincoln widow
to Edith Mercy Scott spinster
to Edith Rebecca Clarke spinster
to Edith Rlioda Tuck Pook spinster
to Edith Rose Mary Cole widow
to Edith Sybil Pengelly widow
to Edith Violet Dearing (wife of Arthur Norman Dearing) and Henry James Purdue solicitors managing clerk
to Edith Violet Dearing (wife of Arthur Norman Dearing) and Henry James Purdue solicitors managing clerk
to Edith Violet Dearing (wife of Arthur Norman Dearing) and Henry James Purdue solicitors managing clerk
to Edith Wood widow and Hilda Florence Atkins (wife of Reginald Arthur Atkins)
to Edith Wood widow and Hilda Florence Atkins (wife of Reginald Arthur Atkins)
to Edith Wood widow and Hilda Florence Atkins (wife of Reginald Arthur Atkins)
to Edward Banks carpenter and Francis Templer Fisher solicitor
to Edward Banks carpenter and Francis Templer Fisher solicitor
to Edward James Butcher transport clerk
to Edward Thornton Stainforth stockbroker
to Edward William Fitt tobacconists manager and Daisy Fitt (wife of the said Edward William Fitt)
to Edward William Fitt tobacconists manager and Daisy Fitt (wife of the said Edward William Fitt)
to Edward William Fitt tobacconists manager and Daisy Fitt (wife of the said Edward William Fitt)
to Edwin Hawkins police-superintendent and Nelson Leslie Mitchell solicitor
to Edwin Hawkins police-superintendent and Nelson Leslie Mitchell solicitor
to Eleanor Agnes Allen widow
to Eleanor Caroline Macdonald widow
to Eleanor Jane Smith widow
to Eliza Ann Baker widow
to Eliza Calcutt widow and James Thomas Calcutt restaurant manager
to Eliza Calcutt widow and James Thomas Calcutt restaurant manager
to Eliza Emily Atkins widow
to Eliza Mary Wells widow
to Eliza Murray widow
to Eliza Rayner widow
to Elizabeth Annie South married woman
to Elizabeth Christine Bayley widow
to Elizabeth Dorking (wife of Henry Dorking) '
to Elizabeth Dorking (wife of Henry Dorking) '
to Elizabeth Ellen Dott widow
to Elizabeth Harriet Treadwell widow
to Elizabeth Helen Morrow (wife of Frank Albert Morrow)
to Elizabeth Helen Morrow (wife of Frank Albert Morrow)
to Elizabeth Jane Bull spinster
to Elizabeth Jane Pike (wife of William Edward Pike)
to Elizabeth Jane Pike (wife of William Edward Pike)
to Elizabeth Kate Lappage widow
to Elizabeth Mary Ann Murrell (wife of Frank Murrell)
to Elizabeth Mary Ann Murrell (wife of Frank Murrell)
to Elizabeth Mary Smith widow Ethel Finn Harper (wife of Percy Charles Harper) and Edgar Finn Smith civil servant
to Elizabeth Mary Smith widow Ethel Finn Harper (wife of Percy Charles Harper) and Edgar Finn Smith civil servant
to Elizabeth Mary Smith widow Ethel Finn Harper (wife of Percy Charles Harper) and Edgar Finn Smith civil servant
to Elizabeth Mary Smith widow Ethel Finn Harper (wife of Percy Charles Harper) and Edgar Finn Smith civil servant
to Elizabeth Maud White widow
to Elizabeth Maude Fergusson spinster
to Elizabeth Southom widow
to Ella May Groom (wife of George Groom)
to Ella May Groom (wife of George Groom)
to Ellen Elizabeth Victoria Hall (wife of Edward Frederick John Hall)
to Ellen Elizabeth Victoria Hall (wife of Edward Frederick John Hall)
to Ellen Ettie Beale (wife of Montague Beale)
to Ellen Ettie Beale (wife of Montague Beale)
to Ellen Jane de Warr widow
to Ellen Margaret Jones widow
to Ellen Mary Blows widow
to Ellen Oily Amos married woman
to Ellen Selina Major widow
to Ellen Wallhead widow
to Elsie Annie Hayes and Millicent Hall married women
to Elsie Annie Hayes and Millicent Hall married women
to Elsie Catherine Sowerbutts widow
to Elsie Cripps widow
to Elsie Elizabeth Emily Studd widow
to Elsie Gertrude Blow (wife of Colin Blow)
to Elsie Gertrude Blow (wife of Colin Blow)
to Elsie Margery Bucknell (wife of Sidney John Bucknell) and William George Barrenger solicitor
to Elsie Margery Bucknell (wife of Sidney John Bucknell) and William George Barrenger solicitor
to Elsie Margery Bucknell (wife of Sidney John Bucknell) and William George Barrenger solicitor
to Emily Alice Godward widow
to Emily Benson widow
to Emily Cardy widow
to Emily Ellen Harrow (wife of Harry Thomas Harrow) and William Frank Norman bank official
to Emily Ellen Harrow (wife of Harry Thomas Harrow) and William Frank Norman bank official
to Emily Ellen Harrow (wife of Harry Thomas Harrow) and William Frank Norman bank official
to Emily Elsie Mouat (wife of George Elliot Dundas Mouat)
to Emily Elsie Mouat (wife of George Elliot Dundas Mouat)
to Emily Florence Quin widow
to Emily Kate James spinster
to Emily Little widow
to Emma Fenn widow
to Emma Locker widow and John George Drysdale solicitor
to Emma Locker widow and John George Drysdale solicitor
to Emma Louisa Brown widow
to Emma Mary Ann Hill and Ada Jessie Hill spinsters
to Emma Mary Ann Hill and Ada Jessie Hill spinsters
to Emma Myra Milburn Thomson widow
to Eric Francis White motor engineer and Vincent George White petroleum board official
to Eric Francis White motor engineer and Vincent George White petroleum board official
to Eric Harry Smith barman
to Eric Percy Swan accountant
to Ernest Albert Wisker builder and Lucy Elizabeth Clements (wife of William Thomas Clements)
to Ernest Albert Wisker builder and Lucy Elizabeth Clements (wife of William Thomas Clements)
to Ernest Albert Wisker builder and Lucy Elizabeth Clements (wife of William Thomas Clements)
to Ernest Albert Wisker builder and Lucy Elizabeth Clements (wife of William Thomas Clements)
to Ernest Albert Wisker builder and Lucy Elizabeth Clements (wife of William Thomas Clements)
to Ernest Albert Wisker builder and Lucy Elizabeth Clements (wife of William Thomas Clements)
to Ernest Alfred Stalley retired railway official
to Ernest Alfred Wallace jeweller
to Ernest Orrin Thorogood engineer and Reginald William Joseph Thorogood local government clerk
to Ernest Orrin Thorogood engineer and Reginald William Joseph Thorogood local government clerk
to Ernest William God ward gas company employee
to Ernest Williams Penn retired chief sanitary inspector and Edgar Walter Penn insurance official
to Ernest Williams Penn retired chief sanitary inspector and Edgar Walter Penn insurance official
to Ethel Elizabeth Martha Prime widow
to Ethel Fielding widow
to Ethel Henrietta Mumford (wife of Stanley Edward Mumford) and Rose Jubilee Singer (wife of Albert Singer)
to Ethel Henrietta Mumford (wife of Stanley Edward Mumford) and Rose Jubilee Singer (wife of Albert Singer)
to Ethel Henrietta Mumford (wife of Stanley Edward Mumford) and Rose Jubilee Singer (wife of Albert Singer)
to Ethel Henrietta Mumford (wife of Stanley Edward Mumford) and Rose Jubilee Singer (wife of Albert Singer)
to Ethel Holmes spinster
to Ethel Lucy Sparkes (wife of Samuel James Sparkes) and Frederick Augustus Carlton Smith solicitor
to Ethel Lucy Sparkes (wife of Samuel James Sparkes) and Frederick Augustus Carlton Smith solicitor
to Ethel Lucy Sparkes (wife of Samuel James Sparkes) and Frederick Augustus Carlton Smith solicitor
to Ethel Mary Chinnery widow
to Ethel Nellie Grainger spinster and' Harold Valentine Sorrell surveyor
to Ethel Nellie Grainger spinster and' Harold Valentine Sorrell surveyor
to Eva Elizabeth Hutley widow and Violet Hutley spinster
to Eva Elizabeth Hutley widow and Violet Hutley spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Eva Gertrude Trufitt spinster1
to Eva May Martin (wife of William Thomas Martin)
to Eva May Martin (wife of William Thomas Martin)
to Eva Nellie Coe (wife of Edmund Harold Coe)
to Eva Nellie Coe (wife of Edmund Harold Coe)
to Eva Savage (wife of Arthur Savage) and the said Arthur Savage japanner
to Eva Savage (wife of Arthur Savage) and the said Arthur Savage japanner
to Eva Savage (wife of Arthur Savage) and the said Arthur Savage japanner
to Evelyn Jane Key widow
to Evelyn Lillian Zabell widow
to Evelyn May Keemer widow
to Ewart Beaconsfield Davey estate agent Raymond Davey timber merchant and Maida Fitzgerald Reid married woman
to Ewart Beaconsfield Davey estate agent Raymond Davey timber merchant and Maida Fitzgerald Reid married woman
to Ewart Beaconsfield Davey estate agent Raymond Davey timber merchant and Maida Fitzgerald Reid married woman
to falter Frank Bestley solicitor
to Fanny Alleck widow and Simon Alleck baker
to Fanny Alleck widow and Simon Alleck baker
to Fanny Ellen Childs widow
to Fanny Jancourt widow
to Fanny Kate Haylock widow
to Florence Ada Maud Ovens widow
to Florence Bell Peach widow
to Florence Bridget Yates widow
to Florence Eliza Lethieullier widow
to Florence Elizabeth Hall (wife of Sidney Herbert Hall)
to Florence Elizabeth Hall (wife of Sidney Herbert Hall)
to Florence Elizabeth Spooner (wife of Austin Douglas Spooner) and Lilian Annie Shepherd spinster
to Florence Elizabeth Spooner (wife of Austin Douglas Spooner) and Lilian Annie Shepherd spinster
to Florence Elizabeth Spooner (wife of Austin Douglas Spooner) and Lilian Annie Shepherd spinster
to Florence Gertrude Gracey widow
to Florence Harriet Pavie spinster
to Florence Harriet Pavie spinster
to Florence Mary Attwater widow
to Florence Mary Hannah Potter and Grace Anne Bachell widows
to Florence Mary Hannah Potter and Grace Anne Bachell widows
to Florence Mary Parrinder widow
to Florence Mary Wilson married woman
to Florence Wilson widow
to Frances Nellie Walper spinster
to Frances Patrick widow and Louis Douglas Patrick departmental manager
to Frances Patrick widow and Louis Douglas Patrick departmental manager
to Frances Teresa Jane Bonella widow and Katherine Persis Michell spinster
to Frances Teresa Jane Bonella widow and Katherine Persis Michell spinster
to Francis Charles Blow motor driver
to Francis Robert Braby Green boilermaker
to Francis Templer Fisher solicitor
to Francis William Fozard petty-officer RN and Elsie May Empett (wife of Ernest Empett)
to Francis William Fozard petty-officer RN and Elsie May Empett (wife of Ernest Empett)
to Francis William Fozard petty-officer RN and Elsie May Empett (wife of Ernest Empett)
to Frank Burnell Mynott company secretary
to Frank Carter builder and Eustace Danby Jackson solicitor
to Frank Carter builder and Eustace Danby Jackson solicitor
to Frank Gray electricians mate
to Frank Harold Cade hospital appeals clerk
to Frank William George Owens deputy clerk to justices
to Frank William Jones company director and Mabel Emma Jones widow
to Frank William Jones company director and Mabel Emma Jones widow
to Freda Aiano spinster
to Freda Grace Stevens widow
to Frederick Arthur Culham decorator
to Frederick Arthur Culham decorator
to Frederick Atkins civil service clerk and William John Anderson builder
to Frederick Atkins civil service clerk and William John Anderson builder
to Frederick Edgar Walter Thompson war reserve police-constable
to Frederick Ernest Prior civil engineer
to Frederick George Bemment milkman
to Frederick George Guiver funeral furnisher and Victor William Guiver gas company inspector
to Frederick George Guiver funeral furnisher and Victor William Guiver gas company inspector
to Frederick Hugh Tombleson farm foreman
to Frederick John iiing gas companys clerk
to Frederick Robert Ford builders manager
to Frederick Roland Russell chauffeur and Godfrey Alfred Victor Sorrell auctioneer
to Frederick Roland Russell chauffeur and Godfrey Alfred Victor Sorrell auctioneer
to Frederick Simpson manufacturer and James Harbert retired merchant
to Frederick Simpson manufacturer and James Harbert retired merchant
to Frederick William Cutting lorry driver
to George Alfred James Argent jewellers assistant
to George Arthur Foster Taylor surveyor Charles George Pearson retired secretary and Wilfred Arthur Waller accountant
to George Arthur Foster Taylor surveyor Charles George Pearson retired secretary and Wilfred Arthur Waller accountant
to George Arthur Foster Taylor surveyor Charles George Pearson retired secretary and Wilfred Arthur Waller accountant
to George Frederic Hilliker carpenter and joiner and Allen Alfred Harradine solicitors managing clerk
to George Frederic Hilliker carpenter and joiner and Allen Alfred Harradine solicitors managing clerk
to George Frederick Miller fish merchant
to George Grimling Harris and Edgar Walter John Cambridge solicitors
to George Grimling Harris and Edgar Walter John Cambridge solicitors
to George Henry Harrison retired schoolmaster and Florence Lavinia Harrison spinster
to George Henry Harrison retired schoolmaster and Florence Lavinia Harrison spinster
to George John Leeds and William Henry Leeds schoolmasters
to George John Leeds and William Henry Leeds schoolmasters
to George Robert Jennings solicitor
to George Theodore Emmerson bank official and Charles Macklin Woolf Emmerson civil servant
to George Theodore Emmerson bank official and Charles Macklin Woolf Emmerson civil servant
to George Thomas Henry Rogers civil servant
to George Tozer Hill temporary civil servant
to George William Fry coal merchants clerk
to Geraldine Lydia Palmer (wife of Henry Stanley Palmer)
to Geraldine Lydia Palmer (wife of Henry Stanley Palmer)
to Gertrude Elizabeth Jefferies widow
to Gertrude Mary Lowe and Hilda Winifred Lowe spinsters
to Gertrude Mary Lowe and Hilda Winifred Lowe spinsters
to Gertrude Smith widow
to Gladys Amelia Morris widow
to Gordon William Bell farmer Arthur Farrow Bell estate agent and Harry Elmore Smith solicitor
to Gordon William Bell farmer Arthur Farrow Bell estate agent and Harry Elmore Smith solicitor
to Gordon William Bell farmer Arthur Farrow Bell estate agent and Harry Elmore Smith solicitor
to Grace Edith Merrifield spinster
to Grace Hannah Davis widow
to Grace Louise Tiffin (wife of Albert Tiffin) and Arthur James Smith commercial traveller
to Grace Louise Tiffin (wife of Albert Tiffin) and Arthur James Smith commercial traveller
to Grace Louise Tiffin (wife of Albert Tiffin) and Arthur James Smith commercial traveller
to Grace Milne widow
to Grace Rose Tyrie widow
to Grace Rose Tyrie widow and Ivy May Jones (wife of Frederick Curtis Jones)
to Grace Rose Tyrie widow and Ivy May Jones (wife of Frederick Curtis Jones)
to Grace Rose Tyrie widow and Ivy May Jones (wife of Frederick Curtis Jones)
to Gussie Catherine Mansell spinster
to Harold Balme medical practitioner
to Harold Cedric Hedley Barton civil servant
to Harold Lionel Taylor LPTB employee
to Harold Valentine Sorrell auctioneer and surveyor
to Harriet Elizabeth Brown (wife of Albert John Brown)
to Harriet Elizabeth Brown (wife of Albert John Brown)
to Harriet Joslin widow
to Harriet Maria Branson spinster
to Harriett Collins widow
to Harriett Effingham widow
to Harry Allum wiremans mate
to Harry de Beers Bailey provision dealer
to Harry Goldhill electrical engineer
to Harry John Jefferies and Walter Frank Bestley solicitors
to Harry John Jefferies and Walter Frank Bestley solicitors
to Harry Norris builders manager
to Harry Parkinson ex-police-constable and Harriet Parkinson (wife of the said Harry Parkinson)
to Harry Parkinson ex-police-constable and Harriet Parkinson (wife of the said Harry Parkinson)
to Harry Parkinson ex-police-constable and Harriet Parkinson (wife of the said Harry Parkinson)
to Harry Praed publisher
to Harry Richard Woodman Brown bank official
to Harry Thomas Ross chartered accountant
to Harry Thomas Summers gas fitter
to Harry William Carpenter retired insurance officer
to Hattie Saunders widow
to Helena Louise Caddy widow
to Helena O'Reilliy widow
to Helene Elizabeth Hawkins (wife of Edwin Hawkins) and Charles Haddon Hinkley chemist
to Helene Elizabeth Hawkins (wife of Edwin Hawkins) and Charles Haddon Hinkley chemist
to Helene Elizabeth Hawkins (wife of Edwin Hawkins) and Charles Haddon Hinkley chemist
to Henry Arthur Dallman motor driver
to Henry Arthur Williams carpenter
to Henry Bowen managing director
to Henry Douglas Hutton Dowling electrical engineer
to Henry George Chandler transport worker and James Ernest Chandler assistant and departmental manager
to Henry George Chandler transport worker and James Ernest Chandler assistant and departmental manager
to Henry William Such arid Arthur Henry Such greengrocers
to Henry William Such arid Arthur Henry Such greengrocers
to Herbert Ernest Gilby retired civil servant
to Herbert James Worwood town clerk
to Herbert Robert Sharpe estate agent
to Herbert William Cooper civil servant
to Hilda Alice Perou widow
to Hilda Winifred Helmore widow
to Hilda Winifred Waite Jennings (wife of Thomas Jennings)
to Hilda Winifred Waite Jennings (wife of Thomas Jennings)
to Horace Bernard Gill book-keeper
to Horace Bertram Briggs ledger clerk
to Horace Mansfield Austen Frost commercial agent
to Horace Montague Norden solicitor
to Horace Roland Thomas solicitor
to Hugh Thomas Smith civil servant
to Irene Louise Grandison Overall widow
to Isaac Fresco amusement caterer and Francis Templer Fisher solicitor
to Isaac Fresco amusement caterer and Francis Templer Fisher solicitor
to Isabel Maud Baker widow
to Isabella Cooke widow
to Isobel Charllotte Whitman widow
to Israel Brown clothier
to Israel Brown clothier
to iViolet Beatrice Collins (wife of Alfred Collins) and the said jAlfred Collins bakery inspector
to iViolet Beatrice Collins (wife of Alfred Collins) and the said jAlfred Collins bakery inspector
to iViolet Beatrice Collins (wife of Alfred Collins) and the said jAlfred Collins bakery inspector
to Ivy Elizabeth Nickell widow
to Ivy Muriel Anderson (wife of George Albert Anderson)
to Ivy Muriel Anderson (wife of George Albert Anderson)
to Ivy Snoad Hale widow
to James Ashley telegraph company clerk
to James Charles Charrington sergeant HM army
to James Christopher Bagg sergeant RAF
to James Harry Pattman builder
to James Kenner university professor and Thomas William Kenner civil servant
to James Kenner university professor and Thomas William Kenner civil servant
to James Patrick Donovan retired schoolmaster
to James Patrick Donovan retired schoolmaster
to James Thomas Francis Harris municipal clerk and George Henry Harris architects assistant
to James Thomas Francis Harris municipal clerk and George Henry Harris architects assistant
to James William Pearson cinema projectionist
to Jane Elizabeth Sinclair (wife of Ernest Arthur Sinclair)
to Jane Elizabeth Sinclair (wife of Ernest Arthur Sinclair)
to Jane Llewellyn Thome widow
to Jane Mary Ann Gray widow
to Jane Parke widow and Oscar Frank Upson farmer
to Jane Parke widow and Oscar Frank Upson farmer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Jane Susannah Large widow and Gwendolen Emily Simpson (wife of Oswald Simpson)
to Jane Susannah Large widow and Gwendolen Emily Simpson (wife of Oswald Simpson)
to Jane Susannah Large widow and Gwendolen Emily Simpson (wife of Oswald Simpson)
to Jane Wenden (wife of John Christopher Wenden)
to Jane Wenden (wife of John Christopher Wenden)
to Jeanie Murray Miller widow
to Jeanie Walbourn widow
to Jenetta Maria Mills widow
to Jessie Burfitt widow
to Jewel Bluffnet Conner widow and Reginald Thomas Frank Brandreth solicitor
to Jewel Bluffnet Conner widow and Reginald Thomas Frank Brandreth solicitor
to John Edwin (Longman newsagent and Percy Christopher Cavanagh chartered (secretary
to John Edwin (Longman newsagent and Percy Christopher Cavanagh chartered (secretary
to John Girling Sadd timber merchant and Madeline Granger Hart (wife of Leslie Ralph Hart)
to John Girling Sadd timber merchant and Madeline Granger Hart (wife of Leslie Ralph Hart)
to John Girling Sadd timber merchant and Madeline Granger Hart (wife of Leslie Ralph Hart)
to John Glyn Powell insurance inspector Thomas Flowerday Clarke metal merchant and Herbert Lucraft company director
to John Glyn Powell insurance inspector Thomas Flowerday Clarke metal merchant and Herbert Lucraft company director
to John Glyn Powell insurance inspector Thomas Flowerday Clarke metal merchant and Herbert Lucraft company director
to John Henry Burrows captain HM army and Hilda Florence Burrows widow
to John Henry Burrows captain HM army and Hilda Florence Burrows widow
to John Howard Penn bank official
to John Joseph Howard postman and Mary Agnes Holmes (wife of Reginald Lawrence Holmes)
to John Joseph Howard postman and Mary Agnes Holmes (wife of Reginald Lawrence Holmes)
to John Joseph Howard postman and Mary Agnes Holmes (wife of Reginald Lawrence Holmes)
to John Leonard Pateman assistant manager
to John Patrick Nolan solicitor and Jessie Whatley married woman
to John Patrick Nolan solicitor and Jessie Whatley married woman
to John Patrick Nolan solicitor and Rosalind Row (wife of Ernest Albert Row)
to John Patrick Nolan solicitor and Rosalind Row (wife of Ernest Albert Row)
to John Patrick Nolan solicitor and Rosalind Row (wife of Ernest Albert Row)
to John Patrick Nolan solicitor and Walter Frederick Neville Charles Heap coal merchant
to John Patrick Nolan solicitor and Walter Frederick Neville Charles Heap coal merchant
to John Prentice Ashbridge solicitor
to Joseph Cornelius Conoley company secretary
to Joseph Edward Whiss-tock motor boat proprietor and Douglas Arthur Rolph chartered accountant
to Joseph Edward Whiss-tock motor boat proprietor and Douglas Arthur Rolph chartered accountant
to Josephine Marie Nunn widow
to Julia Ann Wheeler widow
to Julia Bird widow
to Julia Letitia Richardson widow
to Julie Elizabeth Coe widow
to Kate Barnes widow
to Kate Francis Bull (wife of Eli Bull)
to Kate Francis Bull (wife of Eli Bull)
to Kate Maria Fraser widow
to Kate Read widow
to Kate Rist widow
to Kathleen Lilian Stibbs spinster
to Kathleen Marie Bailey spinster
to Kathleen Marie Dale widow
to Kathlyn Ada Frost widow
to Katie Ethel Read widow
to Laura Ethel Thipthorp widow
to Laura Frances Poulten widow
to Laurence William Pegrum hospital handyman and Albert Henry Pegrum gunner RE
to Laurence William Pegrum hospital handyman and Albert Henry Pegrum gunner RE
to Laurens Henry Inglis retired bank official and Kate Inglis spinster
to Laurens Henry Inglis retired bank official and Kate Inglis spinster
to Lawrence George Nickolls insurance agent and Edith Florence Woodroffe married woman
to Lawrence George Nickolls insurance agent and Edith Florence Woodroffe married woman
to Leanorah Sarah Tozer widow
to Leonard Harry Laver retired estate agent and Robert John Laver retired farmer
to Leonard Harry Laver retired estate agent and Robert John Laver retired farmer
to Leonard Walter Gillingham town postman and Ada Mary Ann Gillingham (wife of the said Leonard Walter Gillingham)
to Leonard Walter Gillingham town postman and Ada Mary Ann Gillingham (wife of the said Leonard Walter Gillingham)
to Leonard Walter Gillingham town postman and Ada Mary Ann Gillingham (wife of the said Leonard Walter Gillingham)
to Leonard William Meades blind manufacturer
to Leslie Charles Cooper company secretary
to Leslie Charles Knivett accountants clerk' v
to Leslie Seymour Blaydes timber merchants manager Richard Watson Jones farmer and Herbert Eustace Sadd timber merchant
to Leslie Seymour Blaydes timber merchants manager Richard Watson Jones farmer and Herbert Eustace Sadd timber merchant
to Leslie Seymour Blaydes timber merchants manager Richard Watson Jones farmer and Herbert Eustace Sadd timber merchant
to Lewis Harman Baker licensed victualler
to Lilian Alice Warren (wife of Ernest Sydney Warren)
to Lilian Alice Warren (wife of Ernest Sydney Warren)
to Lilian Elizabeth Moore widow
to Lilian Ethel Barrow spinster
to Lilian Florence Richardson widow
to Lilian Jane Harrison spinster
to Lilian Margaret Francis and Edith Florence Jones married women
to Lilian Margaret Francis and Edith Florence Jones married women
to Lilian Maud Hood widow
to Lilian Todd widow
to Lillian Beatrice Matthews widow
to Lillian Kate Hill widow'
to Lillie Kathleen Halsey (wife of Ernest James Halsey)
to Lillie Kathleen Halsey (wife of Ernest James Halsey)
to Lillie Ward widow
to Lily Isabel Fuller widow
to Lily May Hounsom widow and Lilian Florence Gascoyne (wife of William Gascoyne)
to Lily May Hounsom widow and Lilian Florence Gascoyne (wife of William Gascoyne)
to Lily May Hounsom widow and Lilian Florence Gascoyne (wife of William Gascoyne)
to Lily Middleton widow
to Lionel Everard George DTnglo Brumhill of no occupation
to Lizzie Granger and Edith Harriett Granger spinsters
to Lizzie Granger and Edith Harriett Granger spinsters
to Lizzie Knapp (wife of Bertie Knapp)
to Lizzie Knapp (wife of Bertie Knapp)
to Lizzie Stephens widow
to Lloyds Bank Limited and John Edmund Tolhurst solicitor
to Lloyds Bank Limited and the said Albert James Bagley retired railway official
to Louisa Harriet Powell widow
to Louisa Mary Bolden widow
to Louisa Mary Hitchman widow
to Louisa Tucker widow
to Louisa Wendon and Miriam Wendon spinsters
to Louisa Wendon and Miriam Wendon spinsters
to Louise Florence Chalmers (wife of James Chalmers)
to Louise Florence Chalmers (wife of James Chalmers)
to Louise Kate Allen widow
to Louise Marguerite Tate widow
to Louise Victoria Miriam Curtis widow
to Lucretia Ellen Amy OTlaherty (wife of Thomas Patrick OTlaherty)
to Lucretia Ellen Amy OTlaherty (wife of Thomas Patrick OTlaherty)
to Lucy Louisa Gladys Rayner widow
to Lydia Beatrice Crawford widow
to Lynette Evelyn Baker spinster
to Mabel Adamson Barton (wife of Harry Barton) and Jessie Catherine Christie Lewin (wife of Ernest Arthur Lewin)
to Mabel Adamson Barton (wife of Harry Barton) and Jessie Catherine Christie Lewin (wife of Ernest Arthur Lewin)
to Mabel Adamson Barton (wife of Harry Barton) and Jessie Catherine Christie Lewin (wife of Ernest Arthur Lewin)
to Mabel Adamson Barton (wife of Harry Barton) and Jessie Catherine Christie Lewin (wife of Ernest Arthur Lewin)
to Mabel Alice 'Bull (wife of Alfred Edward Bull)
to Mabel Alice 'Bull (wife of Alfred Edward Bull)
to Mabel Ann Bohli spinster
to Mabel Beatrice Pyne spinster
to Mabel Daisy Malkin widow
to Mabel Emma Martha Burgess widow
to Mabel Florence Hawkes married woman and Sidney Preston Hawkes rating surveyor
to Mabel Florence Hawkes married woman and Sidney Preston Hawkes rating surveyor
to Mabel Louisa Thompson widow
to Mabel Violet Mary Clark (wife of Horace Clark)
to Mabel Violet Mary Clark (wife of Horace Clark)
to Madeleine Marie Gabrielle Hobbs widow
to Madeline Granger Hart (wife of Leslie Ralph Hart)
to Madeline Granger Hart (wife of Leslie Ralph Hart)
to Margaret Bain Phillips widow
to Margaret Hilda Collin spinster
to Margery Alice Cooper widow
to Maria Fewings widow and John Adams Fewings
to Maria Fewings widow and John Adams Fewings
to Marian Caroline Simmons spinster
to Marian Jane Taylor widow
to Marianne Ada Price spinster
to Marianne Scott widow and Andrew Scott retired baker
to Marianne Scott widow and Andrew Scott retired baker
to Marie Elgar widow
to Marjorie Melitia Cogley widow
to Martha Margaret Collings widow
to Martha Clark widow
to Martha Florence Blackburn widow
to Martha Jane Christopher widow and Rupert Reason solicitors clerk
to Martha Jane Christopher widow and Rupert Reason solicitors clerk
to Martha Mary Barnard widow
to Martha Mary Major widow
to Mary Ada Beach widow
to Mary Alice McCann - (wife of Edward McCann)
to Mary Alice McCann - (wife of Edward McCann)
to Mary Amy Elizabeth Lewis widow and James Ellis Chalkley solicitors clerk
to Mary Amy Elizabeth Lewis widow and James Ellis Chalkley solicitors clerk
to Mary Ann Dobson widow and Thomas Hammond Fassam drapers managing director
to Mary Ann Dobson widow and Thomas Hammond Fassam drapers managing director
to Mary Ann Jones widow
to Mary Ann March widow
to Mary Ann Margaret Elizabeth Hewitt widow
to Mary Ann Ninnes widow
to Mary Ann Ross widow
to Mary Ann Simkins widow
to Mary Ann Whybrow widow and Nellie Victoria Garnham (wife of John Gamham)
to Mary Ann Whybrow widow and Nellie Victoria Garnham (wife of John Gamham)
to Mary Ann Whybrow widow and Nellie Victoria Garnham (wife of John Gamham)
to Mary Berry spinster and Harry Goult civil servant
to Mary Berry spinster and Harry Goult civil servant
to Mary Burleigh widow
to Mary Cordelia Knowles widow
to Mary Eleanor Peake (wife of Ernest Edward Peake)
to Mary Eleanor Peake (wife of Ernest Edward Peake)
to Mary Gardiner widow
to Mary Jane Livy widow
to Mary Jane Tanner widow
to Mary jean Gawley (wife of Henry Stephen Gawley)
to Mary jean Gawley (wife of Henry Stephen Gawley)
to Mary O'Toole widow
to Mary Skiggs widow
to Mary Sophia Soutar spinster and Harry de Beers Bailey provision dealer
to Mary Sophia Soutar spinster and Harry de Beers Bailey provision dealer
to Mathilde Bloom widow
to Matilda Joyce widow and Frank Ellis Joyce meat salesman
to Matilda Joyce widow and Frank Ellis Joyce meat salesman
to Matilda Viccars widow
to Maud Emily Potter widow
to Maud Florence Beatrice Rendell widow
to Maud Merrett widow
to Maud Nelson (wife of Horace Cyril Nelson)
to Maud Nelson (wife of Horace Cyril Nelson)
to Maurice James Grout estate manager and Charles Geoffrey Purvis chartered surveyor
to Maurice James Grout estate manager and Charles Geoffrey Purvis chartered surveyor
to May Berry spinster
to May Keehnemund spinster
to May Louise Green (wife of Charles Rowley Green)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to May Louise Green (wife of Charles Rowley Green)
to May Phillips spinster
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and David Jenkins retired schoolmaster
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Reginald James Railings second-lieutenant HM army
to Millie Greenbaum widow
to Minnie Caroline Baker (wife of Walter Sidney Baker)
to Minnie Caroline Baker (wife of Walter Sidney Baker)
to Minnie Doris Sim widow
to Minnie Laura Jeanetta Savage widow
to Minnie Maude Barnes widow
to Minnie Plott Twinn (wife of Charles Ernest Twinn)
to Minnie Plott Twinn (wife of Charles Ernest Twinn)
to Miriam Markham widow
to Montague Charles Hele McKay company director
to Nellie Gertrude King widow
to Nellie Simpson spinster
to Neville Ernest Chennells solicitor
to Nora Cleveland Holmden widow
to Nora Gladys Olsen widow
to Norman Charles Faircloth corporal HM army
to Olga Annie Beard widow
to Owen Eldred Joseph Hines commercial traveller
to Percival Bond hotel proprietor
to Percy Daniel Easter pastry cook)
to Percy John Thorby Leonard Wilfred Thorby and William Oscar Thorby builders
to Percy John Thorby Leonard Wilfred Thorby and William Oscar Thorby builders
to Percy John Thorby Leonard Wilfred Thorby and William Oscar Thorby builders
to Percy William Bolden clerk
to Percy William Kemp house and estate agent and Douglas Graham Kemp inspector of taxes
to Percy William Kemp house and estate agent and Douglas Graham Kemp inspector of taxes
to Peter William Wild trooper HM army
to Philip Ernest Orwell Perkins licensed victualler and Drucilla Kate Horwood spinster
to Philip Ernest Orwell Perkins licensed victualler and Drucilla Kate Horwood spinster
to Phyllis Joan Vann widow
to Proskovia Klopman Baerselman widow
to Queenie May Pedrick married woman
to Ralph Edward Carr company director
to Raymond Frank Ford estimate clerk and Albert William Randall newspaper clerk
to Raymond Frank Ford estimate clerk and Albert William Randall newspaper clerk
to Rebecca Purnell widow
to Reginald Augustus Pointer and Claude Anderson Pointer insurance agents
to Reginald Augustus Pointer and Claude Anderson Pointer insurance agents
to Reginald Augustus Pointer and Claude Anderson Pointer insurance agents
to Reginald Augustus Pointer and Claude Anderson Pointer insurance agents
to Reginald Brittan retired colonel HM army
to Reginald Godward police-sergeant
to Reginald Godward police-sergeant
to Reginald Thomas Frank Brandreth solicitor and Harriet Louisa Sparrow (wife of Fred Sparrow)
to Reginald Thomas Frank Brandreth solicitor and Harriet Louisa Sparrow (wife of Fred Sparrow)
to Reginald Thomas Frank Brandreth solicitor and Harriet Louisa Sparrow (wife of Fred Sparrow)
to Rhoda Florence Godward widow
to Rhoda Susan Wilder widow
to Robert Borer pawnbroker and Harry Lawrence Pedley chartered accountant
to Robert Borer pawnbroker and Harry Lawrence Pedley chartered accountant
to Robert Colthrop Parker Digings locomotive fireman
to Robert Cresswell retired cashier
to Robert Henry Gadsby retired basket-maker
to Robert Henry Griffiths wholesale provision merchants manager and Gwendoline Emily Cuthbert (wife of Lionel Harry Cuthbert)
to Robert Henry Griffiths wholesale provision merchants manager and Gwendoline Emily Cuthbert (wife of Lionel Harry Cuthbert)
to Robert Henry Griffiths wholesale provision merchants manager and Gwendoline Emily Cuthbert (wife of Lionel Harry Cuthbert)
to Robert James Rayner accountant
to Robert Lewis Bloomfield civil servant
to Robert Preston Lewin civil servant and George Chandler retired builder
to Robert Preston Lewin civil servant and George Chandler retired builder
to Robert Thomas Verlander milk roundsman
to Robert Upton Morgan retired civil servant
to Robert William Bowles chemist
to Rosalie Maud Ellis widow
to Rose Alice Riches widow
to Rose Fuller widow
to Rosetta Wickes widow
to Rosina Jennie Dobbs widow
to Rosina Thorogood widow
to Ruth Chandler widow
to Ruth Phillips widow
to Ruth Pollard widow and George William Wiseman insurance agent
to Ruth Pollard widow and George William Wiseman insurance agent
to Sadie Rothfeder widow
to Samuel Edwin Exton of no occupation
to Samuel George Hummerston upholsterer and Frederick Albert Young company director
to Samuel George Hummerston upholsterer and Frederick Albert Young company director
to Sarah Ann Barker widow and Ewias Harold James Barker civil servant
to Sarah Ann Barker widow and Ewias Harold James Barker civil servant
to Sarah Canning and Sarah Mary Lancaster spinsters
to Sarah Canning and Sarah Mary Lancaster spinsters
to Sarah Emma Cook widow
to Sarah Jane Yarnton (wife of William Humphrey Yarnton)
to Sarah Jane Yarnton (wife of William Humphrey Yarnton)
to settled land) Llandudno 12 May to Maurice Price captain HM army and William Price motor engineer
to settled land) Llandudno 12 May to Maurice Price captain HM army and William Price motor engineer
to Sidney Albert Wright civil servant
to Sidney Antram civil servant
to Sophia Bunn widow
to Stanley John Heard civil servant and William Arthur Heard confectioner
to Stanley John Heard civil servant and William Arthur Heard confectioner
to Stephen Ernest Mowforth congregational minister and Albert Thomas Gresham builders merchant
to Stephen Ernest Mowforth congregational minister and Albert Thomas Gresham builders merchant
to Susan Eliza Hopwood widow
to Susan Selina Kirby spinster
to Susannah Green widow
to Sybil Annie Baldwin widow
to Sydney Bodman Dyer pianoforte tuner and Albert Walter Comber consulting chemist
to Sydney Bodman Dyer pianoforte tuner and Albert Walter Comber consulting chemist
to Sydney Bennet Andrew solicitor
to Sydney Harvey Plumbly civil servant
to Sydney Joseph Hayward railway carriage and wagon brake inspector
to Sydney Joseph Hayward railway carriage inspector
to Sydney Theodore Randall accountants clerk and Ebenezer Seager retired bank official
to Sydney Theodore Randall accountants clerk and Ebenezer Seager retired bank official
to The Public Trustee and Sidney John Marsh insurance company secretary
to the said Albert Dennis Jackson contractor
to the said Albert Edward Arnold retired barristers clerk
to the said Albert Ernest Scott postman
to the said Albert Smith retired chauffeur
to the said Alfred Franks fruiterer
to the said Alfred George Clark engine driver
to the said Alfred William Brame retired bricklayer
to the said Archibald Turnbull retired gas-stoker
to the said Arthur Clarence King railway porter guard
to the said Arthur John Peters sailing barge owner
to the said Arthur Samuel Pilgrim florist
to the said Bertie George Robinson retired fishmonger
to the said Bertram Samuel Stace relieving officer
to the said Charles Edgell retired bank manager
to the said Charles Edward Thomas Stonebanks retired woodworker and Henry Buckingham Cooper bookseller
to the said Charles Edward Thomas Stonebanks retired woodworker and Henry Buckingham Cooper bookseller
to the said Charles Henry Stevens stationers assistant
to the said Clifford Brooking retired caretaker
to the said David Lewis music teacher
to the said Duke William Bingham retired market gardener
to the said Edward George Cock retired warehouse salesman
to the said Ernest George Cox engine fitter and Ivy Violet Cox (wife of Leonard Ernest John Cox)
to the said Ernest George Cox engine fitter and Ivy Violet Cox (wife of Leonard Ernest John Cox)
to the said Ernest George Cox engine fitter and Ivy Violet Cox (wife of Leonard Ernest John Cox)
to the said Frank Edward Johnson railway clerk
to the said Frederic Kerr Russ Hudson company director and John George Drysdale solicitor
to the said Frederic Kerr Russ Hudson company director and John George Drysdale solicitor
to the said Frederick John Haines baker and confectioner
to the said Frederick Walter Taylor retired police constable and Donald Gable Wright transport worker
to the said Frederick Walter Taylor retired police constable and Donald Gable Wright transport worker
to the said George Ashburn police pensioner
to the said George Caird Nicol taxi cab driver
to the said George Ernest Browne bank pensioner
to the said George Frederick Page retired commercial clerk
to the said George Nethercott retired elementary schoolmaster
to the said George Ruckes retired hairdresser
to the said Harold Elliot retired newsagent and tobacconist
to the said Harry Fine hosier and outfitter
to the said Harry Shaw retired commercial traveller
to the said Henry Bowles retired draper and Doris Annie Bowles spinster
to the said Henry Bowles retired draper and Doris Annie Bowles spinster
to the said Henry James Whitlock retired stockbrokers clerk
to the said Henry John Willder stoker petty-officer RN
to the said Henry Osborne retired insurance officer
to the said Herbert George Loveday retired clerk and Henry Hamilton Gepp solicitor
to the said Herbert George Loveday retired clerk and Henry Hamilton Gepp solicitor
to the said Herbert Henry Wade and Herbert Leslie Wade musical instruments makers
to the said Herbert Henry Wade and Herbert Leslie Wade musical instruments makers
to the said Herbert Robert Sharpe estate agent
to the said John Edward Cranfield mechanic
to the said John Hodson market gardener
to the said John Snow gardener
to the said Joseph Thomas Keyes licensed victualler
to the said Percy Stanley Downing corporal RAF
to the said Percy Theodore Charles Belchambers compositor
to the said Richard Simpkins retired builder
to the said Robert Allen hotel porter
to the said Robert Charles Rayner retired silver chaser
to the said Ronald George Valli tug skipper
to the said Samuel John Waters commercial traveller
to the said Sidney Davies retired railway cashier
to the said Sidney Harland Mundy stock jobber
to the said Sydney Crow chemical process worker
to the said Thomas Gregory boot repairer
to the said Vincent Withers retired builder
to the said William Buckley retired schoolmaster
to the said William Charles Marsh retired furrier and Beatrice Mary Mills widow
to the said William Charles Marsh retired furrier and Beatrice Mary Mills widow
to the said William David i Prior oil refiner
to the said William Edward Horner corporation groundsman
to the said William George Gillings journeyman bricklayer
to the said William George Redgewell retired builders merchants foreman
to the said William Harvey Smith gunner HM army
to the said William Herd Wilson retired railway clerk
to the said William Hollins builder
to the said William Robert Buckenham company director and secretary and Richard Edward Wheeldon solicitors managing clerk
to the said William Robert Buckenham company director and secretary and Richard Edward Wheeldon solicitors managing clerk
to the said William Thomas Shead municipal clerk
to the said William Thomas Wheeler cafe proprietor
to the said William Thomson optician
to the said Willie Heath retired builder
to Thomas Fleming of no occupation and Matilda Marie Fleming (wife of the said Thomas Fleming)
to Thomas Fleming of no occupation and Matilda Marie Fleming (wife of the said Thomas Fleming)
to Thomas Fleming of no occupation and Matilda Marie Fleming (wife of the said Thomas Fleming)
to Thomas James Callaghan commercial' clerk and Florence Lillian Callaghan spinster
to Thomas James Callaghan commercial' clerk and Florence Lillian Callaghan spinster
to Thomas Robert Farebrother commercial clerk
to Thomas Samuel Lester picture frame maker and Violet Talbot Lester spinster
to Thomas Samuel Lester picture frame maker and Violet Talbot Lester spinster
to Thomas Stuart Pennington shop assistant
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Thomas Sydney Hough civil servant
to Thomas Thipthorp corporation employee and Nellie May Whistler (wife of Harry Whistler)
to Thomas Thipthorp corporation employee and Nellie May Whistler (wife of Harry Whistler)
to Thomas Thipthorp corporation employee and Nellie May Whistler (wife of Harry Whistler)
to Thomas William Thrift railway locomotive driver
to Thomas William White bargeman
to Trixie Maud Warland widow
to Violet Ellen Stone spinster
to Violet Isabel Warner widow
to Violet Olive Thurley (wife of Ernest Walter Thurley)
to Violet Olive Thurley (wife of Ernest Walter Thurley)
to Violet Rosina O'Hanlon widow
to Violet Winifred Keeble widow
to Walter Albert Schwerer temporary civil servant
to Walter Arthur Stanford Theobald retired company secretary
to Walter Cranmer Finch agricultural worker and Arthur John Collin coal merchant
to Walter Cranmer Finch agricultural worker and Arthur John Collin coal merchant
to Walter Henry Gillings chartered accountant
to Walter Montague Hadkiss motor mechanic and John Collingwood Williams solicitor
to Walter Montague Hadkiss motor mechanic and John Collingwood Williams solicitor
to Walter Spendelow bricklayer
to Westminster Bank Limited and Herbert Frank Renall accountant
to William Reginald Pilcher regulating petty officer RN
to William Alfred Ernest Frederick Craft post office wireless operator
to William Alick Pearce pilot-sergeant RAF and Walter Frank Bestley solicitor
to William Alick Pearce pilot-sergeant RAF and Walter Frank Bestley solicitor
to William Arthur Chovil textile representative
to William Benjamin Bowman waterman and Robert James Bowman shopkeeper
to William Benjamin Bowman waterman and Robert James Bowman shopkeeper
to William Boosey master plumber
to William Branson Hunt journalist
to William Charles Daniels and Douglas Arthur Daniels motor drivers
to William Charles Daniels and Douglas Arthur Daniels motor drivers
to William Charles Daniels and Douglas Arthur Daniels motor drivers
to William Charles Daniels and Douglas Arthur Daniels motor drivers
to William Ernest Everard solicitors managing clerk
to William Frederick Robinson hotel proprietor
to William George Welch motor driver
to William Golden Alfred Mason international accountant
to William Henry Beckett canteen manger
to William Henry Chandler stock exchange clerk
to William Henry Chilcot chemists clerk Thomas Charles Chilcot civil servant and Douglas Farish Ridley schoolmaster
to William Henry Chilcot chemists clerk Thomas Charles Chilcot civil servant and Douglas Farish Ridley schoolmaster
to William Henry Chilcot chemists clerk Thomas Charles Chilcot civil servant and Douglas Farish Ridley schoolmaster
to William Henry Deane retired clerk
to William Henry Miller retired commercial clerk
to William Henry Wood hospital auxiliary
to William Huard Howarth lecturer at technical college
to William John Emerson stockbroker and Stanley Arthur Milner company branch manager
to William John Emerson stockbroker and Stanley Arthur Milner company branch manager
to William Kerrison Marshall postman
to William Michael Allman off-license holder and Norah May Buckle (wife of Robert Edward Ernest Buckle)
to William Michael Allman off-license holder and Norah May Buckle (wife of Robert Edward Ernest Buckle)
to William Michael Allman off-license holder and Norah May Buckle (wife of Robert Edward Ernest Buckle)
to William Oscar Thorby and Leonard Wilfred Thorby builders
to William Oscar Thorby and Leonard Wilfred Thorby builders
to William Otto Alexander Bradley retired dairyman
to William Price motor engineer
to William Richards engineer
to William Samuel John Eyers police-constable
to William Swinefield Higgs motor driver
to William Tildesley retired Salvation Army officer and Charlotte Anne Maltman Barrie spinster
to William Tildesley retired Salvation Army officer and Charlotte Anne Maltman Barrie spinster
to William Wilby caretaker
to Winifred Elizabeth Rutherford (wife of Leslie Stuart Rutherford)
to Winifred Emily Smillie widow
to Winifred Geddes (wife of Charles Frederick Geddes) and the said Charles Frederick Geddes air raid warden
to Winifred Geddes (wife of Charles Frederick Geddes) and the said Charles Frederick Geddes air raid warden
to Winifred Harriet Haggar widow
to Winifred Louisa Twinn spinster
to Winnie Victoria Sessions (wife of Colin Montagu Blair Sessions)


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors