Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

South Shields is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Aaron Hargrave harbour master Sarah Smith Lcgg widow and Sarah Hargrave spinster
Aaron Hargrave harbour master Sarah Smith Lcgg widow and Sarah Hargrave spinster
Aaron Hargrave harbour master Sarah Smith Lcgg widow and Sarah Hargrave spinster
Ada Mary Skee widow and Alec William Skee commercial traveller
Ada Mary Skee widow and Alec William Skee commercial traveller
Aileen Mary Stoker spinster and Timothy OCallaghan medical practitioner
Aileen Mary Stoker spinster and Timothy OCallaghan medical practitioner
Albert Dutton tugboat manager and Dinsdale Dutton cafe proprietor
Albert Dutton tugboat manager and Dinsdale Dutton cafe proprietor
Alexander Skee commercial traveller arid -Peter Arnott head foreman ironman
Alexander Skee commercial traveller arid -Peter Arnott head foreman ironman
Alfred Blyth-man colliery electrician and Isaac tWilson Dipper coal trimmer
Alfred Blyth-man colliery electrician and Isaac tWilson Dipper coal trimmer
Alfred Victor Mabane solicitor and Charles Sewell Wilson chartered accountant
Alfred Victor Mabane solicitor and Charles Sewell Wilson chartered accountant
Alice Jane Watson widow and William Friend Samuel Jordan collieries and shippers agent
Alice Jane Watson widow and William Friend Samuel Jordan collieries and shippers agent
Ann Anderson widow and Alexander Anderson and John James Anderson plasterers and Frederick Granville Marsh book-keeper
Ann Anderson widow and Alexander Anderson and John James Anderson plasterers and Frederick Granville Marsh book-keeper
Ann Anderson widow and Alexander Anderson and John James Anderson plasterers and Frederick Granville Marsh book-keeper
Ann Anderson widow and Alexander Anderson and John James Anderson plasterers and Frederick Granville Marsh book-keeper
Ann Elizabeth Dotchin widow and James Dotchin engineer
Ann Elizabeth Dotchin widow and James Dotchin engineer
Ann Jane Shotton widow and Ruth Shotton spinster
Ann Jane Shotton widow and Ruth Shotton spinster
Ann Strong (wife of William Strong) William Wilson retired railway inspector and Moses Ellis despatch clerk
Ann Strong (wife of William Strong) William Wilson retired railway inspector and Moses Ellis despatch clerk
Ann Strong (wife of William Strong) William Wilson retired railway inspector and Moses Ellis despatch clerk
Anna Frederica Carey (wife of Frederick Carey)
Anna Frederica Carey (wife of Frederick Carey)
Annie Brown widow Lily Brown spinster and John Cecil Brown colliery manager
Annie Brown widow Lily Brown spinster and John Cecil Brown colliery manager
Annie Brown widow Lily Brown spinster and John Cecil Brown colliery manager
Annie Hardy (wife of Walter Hudson Olerman Hardy)
Annie Hardy (wife of Walter Hudson Olerman Hardy)
Annie Norman widow and Annie Cooper Kendle (wife of James Andrew Kendle)
Annie Norman widow and Annie Cooper Kendle (wife of James Andrew Kendle)
Annie Norman widow and Annie Cooper Kendle (wife of James Andrew Kendle)
Annie Shadforth (wife of William Shadforth)
Annie Shadforth (wife of William Shadforth)
Annie Simpson Pearson (wife of Adam Maddison Pearson)
Annie Simpson Pearson (wife of Adam Maddison Pearson)
Arnold McClelland retired bank manager and Sylvester Mackie Claude McClelland tea planter
Arnold McClelland retired bank manager and Sylvester Mackie Claude McClelland tea planter
Arthur Dickinson manager and Laura Waugh (wife of Herbert Waugh)
Arthur Dickinson manager and Laura Waugh (wife of Herbert Waugh)
Arthur Dickinson manager and Laura Waugh (wife of Herbert Waugh)
Barbara Ann Ruffell widow and Jennie Church (wife of Edward Church)
Barbara Ann Ruffell widow and Jennie Church (wife of Edward Church)
Barbara Ann Ruffell widow and Jennie Church (wife of Edward Church)
Cairns Palmer law clerk and Hall Turnbull Palmer schoolmaster
Cairns Palmer law clerk and Hall Turnbull Palmer schoolmaster
Caroline Oliver (wife of James Oliver)
Caroline Oliver (wife of James Oliver)
Catherine Ann Marr widow and Fred Marr tobacconist
Catherine Ann Marr widow and Fred Marr tobacconist
Catherine McRitchie (wife of John McRitchie) and Elizabeth Thompson widow
Catherine McRitchie (wife of John McRitchie) and Elizabeth Thompson widow
Catherine McRitchie (wife of John McRitchie) and Elizabeth Thompson widow
Charles Buckle Frost wire merchant and Arthur William Frost electrical engineer
Charles Buckle Frost wire merchant and Arthur William Frost electrical engineer
David Phillips (the younger) newsagent and bookseller and Joseph Newby retired station- master
David Phillips (the younger) newsagent and bookseller and Joseph Newby retired station- master
David Richardson education office clerk and Norman Richardson chartered accountant
David Richardson education office clerk and Norman Richardson chartered accountant
Dinsdale Graham agent and Robert Cook Robson Summerson grocer
Dinsdale Graham agent and Robert Cook Robson Summerson grocer
Dolores Ambelez widow and Rosalie Ambelez spinster
Dolores Ambelez widow and Rosalie Ambelez spinster
Dora Ainsley and Jane Emma Ainsley spinsters and Mary Brason (wife of Christopher Luke Hull Brason)
Dora Ainsley and Jane Emma Ainsley spinsters and Mary Brason (wife of Christopher Luke Hull Brason)
Dora Ainsley and Jane Emma Ainsley spinsters and Mary Brason (wife of Christopher Luke Hull Brason)
Dora Ainsley and Jane Emma Ainsley spinsters and Mary Brason (wife of Christopher Luke Hull Brason)
Dorothy Isobel Ryan (wife of Joseph Ryan)
Dorothy Isobel Ryan (wife of Joseph Ryan)
Edith Annie Richardson (wife of Arthur Sharp Richardson) and George Scott solicitor
Edith Annie Richardson (wife of Arthur Sharp Richardson) and George Scott solicitor
Edith Annie Richardson (wife of Arthur Sharp Richardson) and George Scott solicitor
Edith Boal spinster and Alfred Boal fishmonger
Edith Boal spinster and Alfred Boal fishmonger
Edith Boal spinster and Arthur Boal fishmonger
Edith Boal spinster and Arthur Boal fishmonger
Edith Thacker (wife of Eric Thomas Fortey Thacker)
Edith Thacker (wife of Eric Thomas Fortey Thacker)
Elaine Readhead (wife of George Tindle Readhead)
Elaine Readhead (wife of George Tindle Readhead)
Eleanor Charlton Tully (wife of Harold Tully)
Eleanor Charlton Tully (wife of Harold Tully)
Eleanor Hanson Putt (wife of William Leonard Putt)
Eleanor Hanson Putt (wife of William Leonard Putt)
Eleanor Hunter Dean spinster and George Alfred Dean thames pilot
Eleanor Hunter Dean spinster and George Alfred Dean thames pilot
Eliza Brass (wife of James Lockyer Brass)
Eliza Brass (wife of James Lockyer Brass)
Elizabeth Ann Gertrude Marshall (wife of George Marshall)
Elizabeth Ann Gertrude Marshall (wife of George Marshall)
Elizabeth Ford (wife of Charles Alfred Ford)
Elizabeth Ford (wife of Charles Alfred Ford)
Elizabeth Grant (wife of Robert Grant)
Elizabeth Grant (wife of Robert Grant)
Elizabeth Jane Smit (wife of Jannes Smit)
Elizabeth Jane Smit (wife of Jannes Smit)
Elizabeth Louise Mitchell (wife of William Hollonds Mitchell)
Elizabeth Louise Mitchell (wife of William Hollonds Mitchell)
Elizabeth Nicholson (wife of John Miller Nicholson) and Edith Mary Wilson (wife of John Martin Wilson)
Elizabeth Nicholson (wife of John Miller Nicholson) and Edith Mary Wilson (wife of John Martin Wilson)
Elizabeth Nicholson (wife of John Miller Nicholson) and Edith Mary Wilson (wife of John Martin Wilson)
Elizabeth Nicholson (wife of John Miller Nicholson) and Edith Mary Wilson (wife of John Martin Wilson)
Elizabeth Polliard Lawes and Mabel Florence Lawes spinsters
Elizabeth Polliard Lawes and Mabel Florence Lawes spinsters
Elizabeth Wight widow and Walter Gladstone Wight grocer
Elizabeth Wight widow and Walter Gladstone Wight grocer
Emily Annie Hog-garth (wile of Robert Hoggarth)
Emily Annie Hog-garth (wile of Robert Hoggarth)
Emma Elizabeth Cauley widow and1 James Leo Cauley boilermaker
Emma Elizabeth Cauley widow and1 James Leo Cauley boilermaker
Emma Hoad Dickinson (wife of Arthur Dickinson) and Margaret Wood (wife of Alfred William Wood)
Emma Hoad Dickinson (wife of Arthur Dickinson) and Margaret Wood (wife of Alfred William Wood)
Emma Hoad Dickinson (wife of Arthur Dickinson) and Margaret Wood (wife of Alfred William Wood)
Emma Hoad Dickinson (wife of Arthur Dickinson) and Margaret Wood (wife of Alfred William Wood)
Emma Wilkinson (wife of William Wilkinson)
Emma Wilkinson (wife of William Wilkinson)
Ephraim Arkle farmer and Thomas Jobson butcher
Ephraim Arkle farmer and Thomas Jobson butcher
Ernest Andrew Miller bank cashier and Oswald George Miller chemical works clerk
Ernest Andrew Miller bank cashier and Oswald George Miller chemical works clerk
Ernest Andrew Miller bank cashier and Oswald George Miller chemical works clerk
Ernest Andrew Miller bank cashier and Oswald George Miller chemical works clerk
Ernest Crozier company secretary and Percival Edwin Smith engineering manager
Ernest Crozier company secretary and Percival Edwin Smith engineering manager
Erskine Hannay and Stewart Hannay solicitors
Erskine Hannay and Stewart Hannay solicitors
Erskine Hannay solicitor and George Earnshaw vagrancy committee clerk
Erskine Hannay solicitor and George Earnshaw vagrancy committee clerk
Ethel Ellen Ramsdale widow and Freda Lambert spinster
Ethel Ellen Ramsdale widow and Freda Lambert spinster
Ethel Ford (wife of Henry Ford)
Ethel Ford (wife of Henry Ford)
Ethel Josephine Robertson (wife of James Ward Robertson) and Gertrude Maud Murray (wife of Irving Murray)
Ethel Josephine Robertson (wife of James Ward Robertson) and Gertrude Maud Murray (wife of Irving Murray)
Ethel Josephine Robertson (wife of James Ward Robertson) and Gertrude Maud Murray (wife of Irving Murray)
Ethel Josephine Robertson (wife of James Ward Robertson) and Gertrude Maud Murray (wife of Irving Murray)
Evelyne Fairfoot (wife of Archibald Henry Fairfoot)
Evelyne Fairfoot (wife of Archibald Henry Fairfoot)
Florence Isabella May (wife of George May)
Florence Isabella May (wife of George May)
Florence Josephine Lawson widow and Sidney Butler Lawson commercial traveller
Florence Josephine Lawson widow and Sidney Butler Lawson commercial traveller
Francis Duffield Pearson block and mast maker and Thomas Hately incorporated accountant
Francis Duffield Pearson block and mast maker and Thomas Hately incorporated accountant
Francis Henry Collins decorator and Edith Kate Bowden (wife of Sydney John Bowden)
Francis Henry Collins decorator and Edith Kate Bowden (wife of Sydney John Bowden)
Francis Henry Collins decorator and Edith Kate Bowden (wife of Sydney John Bowden)
George Clarke co-operative stores managerand Robert Young tyne commissioners cliargeman
George Clarke co-operative stores managerand Robert Young tyne commissioners cliargeman
George Edward Rowe draughtsman and Doris Walker (wife of John Walker)
George Edward Rowe draughtsman and Doris Walker (wife of John Walker)
George Edward Rowe draughtsman and Doris Walker (wife of John Walker)
George Ford blacksmith and James Ernest Ford general dealer
George Ford blacksmith and James Ernest Ford general dealer
George Henry Muller pork butcher Maria Sophia Neve (wife of Charles Neve) anl Margaret Jane McCabe (wife of Joseph Patrick McCabe)
George Henry Muller pork butcher Maria Sophia Neve (wife of Charles Neve) anl Margaret Jane McCabe (wife of Joseph Patrick McCabe)
George Henry Muller pork butcher Maria Sophia Neve (wife of Charles Neve) anl Margaret Jane McCabe (wife of Joseph Patrick McCabe)
George Henry Muller pork butcher Maria Sophia Neve (wife of Charles Neve) anl Margaret Jane McCabe (wife of Joseph Patrick McCabe)
George Henry Muller pork butcher Maria Sophia Neve (wife of Charles Neve) anl Margaret Jane McCabe (wife of Joseph Patrick McCabe)
George Henry Tennant retired postal official and Mary Tennant (wife of the said George Henry Tennant)
George Henry Tennant retired postal official and Mary Tennant (wife of the said George Henry Tennant)
George Henry Tennant retired postal official and Mary Tennant (wife of the said George Henry Tennant)
George William Bell Raimes and Percy Hailes Raimes marine engineers
George William Bell Raimes and Percy Hailes Raimes marine engineers
Georgina Bell and Margaret Jane Atkin spinsters
Georgina Bell and Margaret Jane Atkin spinsters
Gertrude Hoggebt (wife of Arthur Hoggett) and George Stockes Ballard fish salesman
Gertrude Hoggebt (wife of Arthur Hoggett) and George Stockes Ballard fish salesman
Gertrude Hoggebt (wife of Arthur Hoggett) and George Stockes Ballard fish salesman
Grace Forrester (wife of Edward Thomas Marshall Forrester)
Grace Forrester (wife of Edward Thomas Marshall Forrester)
Hannah Taylor (wife of Mark Taylor) and Erskine Hannay solicitor
Hannah Taylor (wife of Mark Taylor) and Erskine Hannay solicitor
Hannah Taylor (wife of Mark Taylor) and Erskine Hannay solicitor
Harold Mason Leete M D and Dorothy Gwyneth Soden (wife of George Cecil Francis Soden)
Harold Mason Leete M D and Dorothy Gwyneth Soden (wife of George Cecil Francis Soden)
Harold Mason Leete M D and Dorothy Gwyneth Soden (wife of George Cecil Francis Soden)
Harry Middleton house and estate agent and Alan Oliver electrical engineer
Harry Middleton house and estate agent and Alan Oliver electrical engineer
Hellenor Ann Lawrenson (wife of John Thomas Lawrenson)
Hellenor Ann Lawrenson (wife of John Thomas Lawrenson)
Henrietta Waugh and May Waugh spinsters
Henrietta Waugh and May Waugh spinsters
Henry Edward Loads schoolmaster and Arthur Sharp Richardson retired accountant
Henry Edward Loads schoolmaster and Arthur Sharp Richardson retired accountant
Henry Raven Musgrave bank manager and Thomas Harold Musgrave land valuer
Henry Raven Musgrave bank manager and Thomas Harold Musgrave land valuer
Herbert Cook Byers hatter and hosier
Herbert Watson and iRobert Watson lodging-house keepers
Herbert Watson and iRobert Watson lodging-house keepers
Hilda Margaret Todd spinster and James Reid Wheldon and Noel Page solicitors
Hilda Margaret Todd spinster and James Reid Wheldon and Noel Page solicitors
Hilda Margaret Todd spinster and James Reid Wheldon and Noel Page solicitors
Irvine Thornley grocer and Cuthbert iBuIlock butcher
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Irvine Thornley grocer and Cuthbert iBuIlock butcher
Isabella Baker widow and Elizabeth Williams Rewcastle (wife of John Thomas Rewcastle)
Isabella Baker widow and Elizabeth Williams Rewcastle (wife of John Thomas Rewcastle)
Isabella Baker widow and Elizabeth Williams Rewcastle (wife of John Thomas Rewcastle)
Isabella Mathieson widow and George Gray ships fireman
Isabella Mathieson widow and George Gray ships fireman
James Aldus corporation labourer and Elsie Aldus (wife of the said James Aldus)
James Aldus corporation labourer and Elsie Aldus (wife of the said James Aldus)
James Aldus corporation labourer and Elsie Aldus (wife of the said James Aldus)
James Close retired platers helper and Margaret Newtoni Stewart (wife of Thomas Stewart)
James Close retired platers helper and Margaret Newtoni Stewart (wife of Thomas Stewart)
James Close retired platers helper and Margaret Newtoni Stewart (wife of Thomas Stewart)
James Dick shipping agent and Ivy Evelyn Burney (wife of Eric Burney)
James Dick shipping agent and Ivy Evelyn Burney (wife of Eric Burney)
James Dick shipping agent and Ivy Evelyn Burney (wife of Eric Burney)
James Fair grocer and James Arthur Pearson Armstrong contractor
James Fair grocer and James Arthur Pearson Armstrong contractor
James Hay insurance agent and Sarah Ellen Hay (wife of the said James Hay)
James Hay insurance agent and Sarah Ellen Hay (wife of the said James Hay)
James Hay insurance agent and Sarah Ellen Hay (wife of the said James Hay)
James Maxwell Wayte rating clerk and Ralph Ramsay Hall insurance agent
James Maxwell Wayte rating clerk and Ralph Ramsay Hall insurance agent
Jane Wear Dean (wife of William Henry Dean)
Jane Wear Dean (wife of William Henry Dean)
Jennie Gibbon spinster and Margaret Dagleas (wife of Arthur Dagleas)
Jennie Gibbon spinster and Margaret Dagleas (wife of Arthur Dagleas)
Jennie Gibbon spinster and Margaret Dagleas (wife of Arthur Dagleas)
Jerome Alexander OCallaghan medical practitioner and Emma Brough (wife of Robert John Ewart Brough)
Jerome Alexander OCallaghan medical practitioner and Emma Brough (wife of Robert John Ewart Brough)
Jerome Alexander OCallaghan medical practitioner and Emma Brough (wife of Robert John Ewart Brough)
John Bone pilot and Elizabeth Friend (wife of Herbert Percival Friend)
John Bone pilot and Elizabeth Friend (wife of Herbert Percival Friend)
John Bone pilot and Elizabeth Friend (wife of Herbert Percival Friend)
John Burn boiler scaler and Margaret Burn spinster
John Burn boiler scaler and Margaret Burn spinster
John Ellis and James Thompson Vasey estate agents
John Ellis and James Thompson Vasey estate agents
John Evans retired locomotive driver and John Robson Young friendly society inspector
John Evans retired locomotive driver and John Robson Young friendly society inspector
John George Frederick Keith pork butcher and Elsie Keith spinster
John George Frederick Keith pork butcher and Elsie Keith spinster
John Hall schoolmaster and Alexander Young retired post office inspector
John Hall schoolmaster and Alexander Young retired post office inspector
John Hannan laundry director and manager and Thomas Hannan travelling salesman
John Hannan laundry director and manager and Thomas Hannan travelling salesman
John James Inkster analytical chemist and Mary Ann Inkster spinster
John James Inkster analytical chemist and Mary Ann Inkster spinster
John Prince insurance agent and Ernest Anthony Lund grocer and provision merchant
John Prince insurance agent and Ernest Anthony Lund grocer and provision merchant
John Vine Trelease insurance agent and Noel Page solicitor
John Vine Trelease insurance agent and Noel Page solicitor
John William Ball railway checker and George Ball commercial traveller
John William Ball railway checker and George Ball commercial traveller
John William Ewart Rutherford ship store merchants secretary and Elizabeth Shepherd (wife of John William Veitch Shepherd)
John William Ewart Rutherford ship store merchants secretary and Elizabeth Shepherd (wife of John William Veitch Shepherd)
John William Ewart Rutherford ship store merchants secretary and Elizabeth Shepherd (wife of John William Veitch Shepherd)
Joseph Henry Armstrong blacksmith and James Armstrong coalminer
Joseph Henry Armstrong blacksmith and James Armstrong coalminer
Joseph Middleton Middleton company director and Frederick Arnell Middleton auctioneer and house and estate agent
Joseph Middleton Middleton company director and Frederick Arnell Middleton auctioneer and house and estate agent
Keith Sydney Thompson solicitor attorney of Mary James Castle widow
Keith Sydney Thompson solicitor attorney of Mary James Castle widow
Leslie Hall railway clerk and Robert Bell Banfield bank clerk
Leslie Hall railway clerk and Robert Bell Banfield bank clerk
Leslie Skinner shipbuilder Barbara Wilhelmina Skinner and May Ross Skinner spinsters
Leslie Skinner shipbuilder Barbara Wilhelmina Skinner and May Ross Skinner spinsters
Leslie Skinner shipbuilder Barbara Wilhelmina Skinner and May Ross Skinner spinsters
Lionel Pearlman and Leslie Joseph Pearlman financiers
Lionel Pearlman and Leslie Joseph Pearlman financiers
Lucy Ann Wood Norman and Emmeline Sarah Norman spinsters
Lucy Ann Wood Norman and Emmeline Sarah Norman spinsters
Lucy Sarah Jary widow Philip Allen Jary joiner and Frederick Arnell Middleton auctioneer
Lucy Sarah Jary widow Philip Allen Jary joiner and Frederick Arnell Middleton auctioneer
Lucy Sarah Jary widow Philip Allen Jary joiner and Frederick Arnell Middleton auctioneer
Lucy Sarah Jary widow Philip Allen Jary joiner and Frederick Arnell Middleton auctioneer
Lucy Sarah Jary widow Philip Allen Jary joiner and Frederick Arnell Middleton auctioneer
Lucy Sarah Jary widow Philip Allen Jary joiner and Frederick Arnell Middleton auctioneer
Lydia Emma Sund- stream and Robina Jane Sundstream spinsters
Lydia Emma Sund- stream and Robina Jane Sundstream spinsters
Mabel Lawton wife of George Roberts Lawton)
Mabel Lawton wife of George Roberts Lawton)
Margaret Dowell and Alice Maud Mary Dowell spinsters
Margaret Dowell and Alice Maud Mary Dowell spinsters
Margaret Gillis Moore (wife of Charles Moore) John Dodgson retired miner and Edward Dodgson deputy overman
Margaret Gillis Moore (wife of Charles Moore) John Dodgson retired miner and Edward Dodgson deputy overman
Margaret Gillis Moore (wife of Charles Moore) John Dodgson retired miner and Edward Dodgson deputy overman
Margaret Murphy (wife of William Dennis Murphy)
Margaret Murphy (wife of William Dennis Murphy)
Margaret Scott (wife of Robert Douglas Scott)
Margaret Scott (wife of Robert Douglas Scott)
Margaret Taylor (wife of John Taylor)
Margaret Taylor (wife of John Taylor)
Margaret Wilson Graham (wife of Robert Graham)
Margaret Wilson Graham (wife of Robert Graham)
Maria Julia Malone widow and George John Doyle able seaman mercantile marine
Maria Julia Malone widow and George John Doyle able seaman mercantile marine
Marie Isabel Young (wife of Robert Downey Young)
Marie Isabel Young (wife of Robert Downey Young)
Mary Agnes Conroy (wife of Herbert Conroy) Hilda Grace Jones (wife of Alfred Edward Jones) Winifred Doris Lander spinster and Josephine Ena Payne (wife of Joseph Payne)
Mary Agnes Conroy (wife of Herbert Conroy) Hilda Grace Jones (wife of Alfred Edward Jones) Winifred Doris Lander spinster and Josephine Ena Payne (wife of Joseph Payne)
Mary Agnes Conroy (wife of Herbert Conroy) Hilda Grace Jones (wife of Alfred Edward Jones) Winifred Doris Lander spinster and Josephine Ena Payne (wife of Joseph Payne)
Mary Agnes Conroy (wife of Herbert Conroy) Hilda Grace Jones (wife of Alfred Edward Jones) Winifred Doris Lander spinster and Josephine Ena Payne (wife of Joseph Payne)
Mary Agnes Conroy (wife of Herbert Conroy) Hilda Grace Jones (wife of Alfred Edward Jones) Winifred Doris Lander spinster and Josephine Ena Payne (wife of Joseph Payne)
Mary Alexander widow and Ethel Maud Dipper (wife of Isaac Wilson Dipper)
Mary Alexander widow and Ethel Maud Dipper (wife of Isaac Wilson Dipper)
Mary Alexander widow and Ethel Maud Dipper (wife of Isaac Wilson Dipper)
Mary Ann Renwick (wife of William Renwick)
Mary Ann Renwick (wife of William Renwick)
Mary Annie Stratton (wife of Sidney James Stratton) and Jessie Florence Bainbridge (wife of John Bainbridge)
Mary Annie Stratton (wife of Sidney James Stratton) and Jessie Florence Bainbridge (wife of John Bainbridge)
Mary Annie Stratton (wife of Sidney James Stratton) and Jessie Florence Bainbridge (wife of John Bainbridge)
Mary Annie Stratton (wife of Sidney James Stratton) and Jessie Florence Bainbridge (wife of John Bainbridge)
Mary Elizabeth Arnott (wife of George William Arnott)
Mary Elizabeth Arnott (wife of George William Arnott)
Mary Elizabeth Gateshill widow and Ena Gateshill spinster
Mary Elizabeth Gateshill widow and Ena Gateshill spinster
Mary Emma Evans (wife of William John Evans)
Mary Emma Evans (wife of William John Evans)
Mary Forster Berry spinster and Walter Chappell tripe preparer
Mary Forster Berry spinster and Walter Chappell tripe preparer
Mary Hilda McCafferty and Elizabeth Agnes McCafferty spinsters
Mary Hilda McCafferty and Elizabeth Agnes McCafferty spinsters
Mary Jane Owen (wife of George William Owen)
Mary Jane Owen (wife of George William Owen)
Mary Jane Tippet (wife of Ernest Tippet) and Elizabeth Joy (wife of Joseph Joy)
Mary Jane Tippet (wife of Ernest Tippet) and Elizabeth Joy (wife of Joseph Joy)
Mary Jane Tippet (wife of Ernest Tippet) and Elizabeth Joy (wife of Joseph Joy)
Mary Jane Tippet (wife of Ernest Tippet) and Elizabeth Joy (wife of Joseph Joy)
Mary Nicholson spinster and Agnes Dean widow
Mary Nicholson spinster and Agnes Dean widow
Mary Pilbin (wife of Thomas Trenham Pilbin)
Mary Pilbin (wife of Thomas Trenham Pilbin)
Michael Reilly customs and excise chief preventive officer and Annie Gibb (wife of John Gibb)
Michael Reilly customs and excise chief preventive officer and Annie Gibb (wife of John Gibb)
Michael Reilly customs and excise chief preventive officer and Annie Gibb (wife of John Gibb)
Miriam Armstrong widow and John Joseph Armstrong shop assistant
Miriam Armstrong widow and John Joseph Armstrong shop assistant
Nicholas Oley Winter engine driver and William Winter dock worker
Nicholas Oley Winter engine driver and William Winter dock worker
Nora Madeline Smith widow Mary Elizabeth Smith spinster and Noel Page solicitor
Nora Madeline Smith widow Mary Elizabeth Smith spinster and Noel Page solicitor
Nora Madeline Smith widow Mary Elizabeth Smith spinster and Noel Page solicitor
Norman Coverdale foyboatman and Joseph Porter licensed victualler
Norman Coverdale foyboatman and Joseph Porter licensed victualler
Percy Adams tool grinder and Margus Johnston retired master mariner
Percy Adams tool grinder and Margus Johnston retired master mariner
Percy Mabane printer and stationer and Henry Wilfred Mabane gas companys salesman
Percy Mabane printer and stationer and Henry Wilfred Mabane gas companys salesman
Rachel Rickaby (wife of Fred Rickaby)
Rachel Rickaby (wife of Fred Rickaby)
Rebecca Sinclair (wile of Charles Sinclair) and Percy George Waller solicitor
Rebecca Sinclair (wile of Charles Sinclair) and Percy George Waller solicitor
Rebecca Sinclair (wile of Charles Sinclair) and Percy George Waller solicitor
Robert Alexander Spiers shipping departmental manager and James Smail Spiers commercial traveller
Robert Alexander Spiers shipping departmental manager and James Smail Spiers commercial traveller
Robert Chapman chartered accountant and William Fraser Annand M D
Robert Chapman chartered accountant and William Fraser Annand M D
Robert Charlton railway signal inspector and Edward Charlton railway passenger guard
Robert Charlton railway signal inspector and Edward Charlton railway passenger guard
Robert Clark ironmonger and Alice Guthrie spinster
Robert Clark ironmonger and Alice Guthrie spinster
Robert Coatswith retired railway clerk and Thomas Dawson Coats-with colliery and shipping agent
Robert Coatswith retired railway clerk and Thomas Dawson Coats-with colliery and shipping agent
Robert Dow Young charge liftsman and Marion Barrow (wife of Robert Barrow)
Robert Dow Young charge liftsman and Marion Barrow (wife of Robert Barrow)
Robert Dow Young charge liftsman and Marion Barrow (wife of Robert Barrow)
Robert Riddell cycle dealer and Robert Addison Brown journeyman grocer
Robert Riddell cycle dealer and Robert Addison Brown journeyman grocer
Robert William Burford tram inspector and James Mitchell retired moulder
Robert William Burford tram inspector and James Mitchell retired moulder
Robert Young Plane commercial traveller and William Smith sanitary inspector
Robert Young Plane commercial traveller and William Smith sanitary inspector
Ronald McLean engineer and Dora McLean spinster
Ronald McLean engineer and Dora McLean spinster
Samuel Gibson shipwright and Thomas Gray Buchanan Carr builder
Samuel Gibson shipwright and Thomas Gray Buchanan Carr builder
Sarah Ann Wood widow and Frederick Thomas Wood licensed victualler
Sarah Ann Wood widow and Frederick Thomas Wood licensed victualler
Sarah Bates (wife of Thomas Edward Bates)
Sarah Bates (wife of Thomas Edward Bates)
Sarah Bell (wife of John Bell) and Matthew Hudson Brown insurance agent
Sarah Bell (wife of John Bell) and Matthew Hudson Brown insurance agent
Sarah Bell (wife of John Bell) and Matthew Hudson Brown insurance agent
Sarah Caroline Tawse (wife of William Tawse)
Sarah Caroline Tawse (wife of William Tawse)
Sarah Elder Bell spinster and William Claud Elder Bell electrical engineer
Sarah Elder Bell spinster and William Claud Elder Bell electrical engineer
Sarah Jane Owen (wife of William Owen)
Sarah Jane Owen (wife of William Owen)
Sarah Lizzie Wood widow Henry Havelock Wood and John Ronald Wood iron ore merchants
Sarah Lizzie Wood widow Henry Havelock Wood and John Ronald Wood iron ore merchants
Sarah Lizzie Wood widow Henry Havelock Wood and John Ronald Wood iron ore merchants
Sarah Robson widow and Robert Winskell solicitor
Sarah Robson widow and Robert Winskell solicitor
Sarali Noble (wife of Robert Henry Noble) and the said Robert Henry Noble upholsterer
Sarali Noble (wife of Robert Henry Noble) and the said Robert Henry Noble upholsterer
Sarali Noble (wife of Robert Henry Noble) and the said Robert Henry Noble upholsterer
Seymour Cleghorn railway clerk and Florence Cleghorn (wife of the said Seymour Cleghorn)
Seymour Cleghorn railway clerk and Florence Cleghorn (wife of the said Seymour Cleghorn)
Seymour Cleghorn railway clerk and Florence Cleghorn (wife of the said Seymour Cleghorn)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Sylvia Stobart spinster and Robert Winskell solicitor
Sylvia Stobart spinster and Robert Winskell solicitor
the said Henry Grieves architect and surveyor and Lilian Cameron widow
the said Henry Grieves architect and surveyor and Lilian Cameron widow
the said Thomas Liddle Wright pilot and Eleanor Wright spinster
the said Thomas Liddle Wright pilot and Eleanor Wright spinster
the said William Foster retired electrician and Fred Foster dairyman
the said William Foster retired electrician and Fred Foster dairyman
the said William Raine Bell house and estate agent
Thomas Bell Mather dry docks under-manager and Henry Crofton solicitor
Thomas Bell Mather dry docks under-manager and Henry Crofton solicitor
Thomas Green Moffet master hairdresser and Charles Buckle Frost master wire worker
Thomas Green Moffet master hairdresser and Charles Buckle Frost master wire worker
Thomas Robertson joiner and Charles Love Robertson boiler maker
Thomas Robertson joiner and Charles Love Robertson boiler maker
Thomas Sowerby commercial clerk and David Knox Sowerby pharmacist assistant
Thomas Sowerby commercial clerk and David Knox Sowerby pharmacist assistant
to William Peterkin schoolmaster
to ' Henry Ewing Matthewson builders foreman
to Ada Druery widow Thomas Glanville Druery shopowners manager Wilton Druery farmer and Gladys Johnston (wife of Herbert Johnston)
to Ada Druery widow Thomas Glanville Druery shopowners manager Wilton Druery farmer and Gladys Johnston (wife of Herbert Johnston)
to Ada Druery widow Thomas Glanville Druery shopowners manager Wilton Druery farmer and Gladys Johnston (wife of Herbert Johnston)
to Ada Druery widow Thomas Glanville Druery shopowners manager Wilton Druery farmer and Gladys Johnston (wife of Herbert Johnston)
to Ada Druery widow Thomas Glanville Druery shopowners manager Wilton Druery farmer and Gladys Johnston (wife of Herbert Johnston)
to Ada Eleanor Haswell spinster-
to Ada Forster widow
to Ada Mary Rogers widow and Gladys Rogers spinster
to Ada Mary Rogers widow and Gladys Rogers spinster
to Ada Robinson (wife of Stephen Robinson)
to Ada Robinson (wife of Stephen Robinson)
to Agnes Dingwall widow
to Agnes Douglas Williams spinster Archibald Henry Forbes draper and William McQuillen retired schoolmaster
to Agnes Douglas Williams spinster Archibald Henry Forbes draper and William McQuillen retired schoolmaster
to Agnes Douglas Williams spinster Archibald Henry Forbes draper and William McQuillen retired schoolmaster
to Agnes Gray widow and Elizabeth Urwin (wife of John Davison Urwin)
to Agnes Gray widow and Elizabeth Urwin (wife of John Davison Urwin)
to Agnes Gray widow and Elizabeth Urwin (wife of John Davison Urwin)
to Ahmed Saleh marine fireman and trimmer
to Alan Henderson timber merchant and Agnes Henderson spinster
to Alan Henderson timber merchant and Agnes Henderson spinster
to Albert Edward Cass (the elder) boiler shop plater and Charles William Jobson railway ticket collector
to Albert Edward Cass (the elder) boiler shop plater and Charles William Jobson railway ticket collector
to Albert George Josiah Lawrence railway insurance clerk
to Albert McNamee bricklayers labourer
to Alexander Anderson plasterer
to Alexander Dickson Clark dental surgeon
to Alexander Murray school teacher and Sarah Murray (wife of the said Alexander Murray)
to Alexander Murray school teacher and Sarah Murray (wife of the said Alexander Murray)
to Alexander Murray school teacher and Sarah Murray (wife of the said Alexander Murray)
to Alexander Smith coal trimmer and William Oliver Smith furnaceman
to Alexander Smith coal trimmer and William Oliver Smith furnaceman
to Alexander Thompson Dodds pattern maker
to Alfred Somerville Tinwell ship chandler and Alfred Rion Peat pilot
to Alfred Somerville Tinwell ship chandler and Alfred Rion Peat pilot
to Alfred Wood railway foreman anjJ Alfred Thain casual labourer
to Alfred Wood railway foreman anjJ Alfred Thain casual labourer
to Alice Alden widow
to Alice Ann Shepherd widow
to Alice Brown (wife of William Brown)
to Alice Brown (wife of William Brown)
to Alice Cowie Birkert widow
to Alice Evans Jeffels widow
to Alice Frances Forrest widow
to Alice Franchi (wife of Enrico Franchi)
to Alice Franchi (wife of Enrico Franchi)
to Alice Gwendoline Purvis widow
to Alice Henrietta Milne widow
to Alice Jane Culling widow
to Alice Jane Wilson widow
to Alice Lamport widow
to Alice Mountain spinster and Sarah Jane Burt widow
to Alice Mountain spinster and Sarah Jane Burt widow
to Alis Ann Lashley Carter widow
to Amelia Bloom (wife of William Bloom)
to Amelia Bloom (wife of William Bloom)
to Amelia Mary Livingston spinster
to Amy Alderson Atkinson spinster
to Anders Woll importer and Philip Rennoldson Skeoch Guest solicitors cashier
to Anders Woll importer and Philip Rennoldson Skeoch Guest solicitors cashier
to Andrew Bruce Stephenson cartman
to Andrew Goldie builders labourer
to Andrew Goldie builders lajpourer
to Andrew Lawson Richardson joiner
to Andrew Wait bank manager and Henry Crofton solicitor
to Andrew Wait bank manager and Henry Crofton solicitor
to Ann Borthwick Chambers widow
to Ann Eliza Manson (wife of Charles Manson) and James Ash retired engineer
to Ann Eliza Manson (wife of Charles Manson) and James Ash retired engineer
to Ann Eliza Manson (wife of Charles Manson) and James Ash retired engineer
to Ann Ramsay widow
to Ann Slesser Warren (wife of Christopher Thomas Clark Warren)
to Ann Slesser Warren (wife of Christopher Thomas Clark Warren)
to Annabel Alexandra Greenwell Forster widow
to Annie Louisa Knox widow
to Annie Butler widow
to Annie Cooper Kendle (wife of James Andrew Kendle) and Henry Edwin Norman mercantile marine boatswain
to Annie Cooper Kendle (wife of James Andrew Kendle) and Henry Edwin Norman mercantile marine boatswain
to Annie Cooper Kendle (wife of James Andrew Kendle) and Henry Edwin Norman mercantile marine boatswain
to Annie Edith Hendry widow
to Annie Eliza Fletcher widow and Elsie May Fletcher spinster
to Annie Eliza Fletcher widow and Elsie May Fletcher spinster
to Annie Eveline Campbell widow
to Annie Fraser (wife of Thomas Fraser)
to Annie Fraser (wife of Thomas Fraser)
to Annie Isabella Warkcup widow
to Annie Jane Robertson widow
to Annie Mary Bell widow
to Annie Maud Ellis widow
to Annie May Howcroft widow
to Annie Scott spinster and Thomas Johnson tobacconist
to Annie Scott spinster and Thomas Johnson tobacconist
to Annie Weatherall (wife of Christopher ? Weatherall) and Joseph Spraggon builder
to Annie Weatherall (wife of Christopher ? Weatherall) and Joseph Spraggon builder
to Annie Weatherall (wife of Christopher ? Weatherall) and Joseph Spraggon builder
to Arnold Hadrick Fairey lance-corporal HM army
to Arthur Barnett schoolmaster and John McIntosh Barnett naval architect
to Arthur Barnett schoolmaster and John McIntosh Barnett naval architect
to Arthur Dew insurance agent
to Arthur McCann mental attendant and Evelyn McCann (wife of the said Arthur McCann)
to Arthur McCann mental attendant and Evelyn McCann (wife of the said Arthur McCann)
to Arthur McCann mental attendant and Evelyn McCann (wife of the said Arthur McCann)
to Arthur Stanley Surman hairdresser E fleets ?119 13s 8d
to Arthur Woodcock motor driver and Henry Crofton solicitor
to Arthur Woodcock motor driver and Henry Crofton solicitor
to Ashworth Hargreaves Glaholm baker and grocer
to Augusta Josephine Fisher married woman Albert William Pippet commercial clerk and John Pippet cashier
to Augusta Josephine Fisher married woman Albert William Pippet commercial clerk and John Pippet cashier
to Augusta Josephine Fisher married woman Albert William Pippet commercial clerk and John Pippet cashier
to Austin McGrory coalminer
to Barbara Charlotte Leybourne (wife of Norman Leybourne)
to Barbara Charlotte Leybourne (wife of Norman Leybourne)
to Barbara Isabella Gibson widow
to Barbara Read Todd widow
to Beatrice Ann Ayre widow
to Beatrice Brown widow
to Beatrice Dawes widow
to Beatrice Elizabeth Elliott spinster and Irene Margaret Lawson widow
to Beatrice Elizabeth Elliott spinster and Irene Margaret Lawson widow
to Beatrice Mary Tait widow
to Benjamin Wright coal agent
to Bertha Walker spinster
to Berton Hill retired schoolmaster and Donald Harvey solicitor
to Berton Hill retired schoolmaster and Donald Harvey solicitor
to Bridget Neeson widow
to Cairns Palmer law clerk-
to Caroline Hansen widow
to Catherine Arthur widow
to Catherine Frazer Hoggarth (wife of Thomas William Hoggarth) and Edward Ablett insurance agent
to Catherine Frazer Hoggarth (wife of Thomas William Hoggarth) and Edward Ablett insurance agent
to Catherine Frazer Hoggarth (wife of Thomas William Hoggarth) and Edward Ablett insurance agent
to Catherine Gardener (wife of James Gardener)
to Catherine Gardener (wife of James Gardener)
to Catherine Gray Waugh widow
to Catherine Greenshields Fraser (wife of Ernest William Fraser)
to Catherine Greenshields Fraser (wife of Ernest William Fraser)
to Catherine Grey spinster
to Catherine Jane Burdis widow and Robert Chisholm Nisbet schoolmaster
to Catherine Jane Burdis widow and Robert Chisholm Nisbet schoolmaster
to Catherine Jane Young widow
to Catherine Marshall Grieves widow
to Cecilia Jane Petersen widow
to Charles Baynes retired boilermaker
to Charles Carnaby Briggs shipping clerk and George Reginald Briggs optician
to Charles Carnaby Briggs shipping clerk and George Reginald Briggs optician
to Charles Carnaby Briggs shipping clerk and George Reginald Briggs optician
to Charles Carnaby Briggs shipping clerk and George Reginald Briggs optician
to Charles Gordon Bellamy grocer and Cyril Dakers butcher
to Charles Gordon Bellamy grocer and Cyril Dakers butcher
to Charles Hall Ash salesman
to Charles Robson Alexander joiner
to Charles Sewell Wilson chartered accountant and Walter Crawford Grimes incorporated accountant
to Charles Sewell Wilson chartered accountant and Walter Crawford Grimes incorporated accountant
to Charles Stanley Blackwood coal merchant
to Charles William Matthews builder
to Charlotte Squirrell widow
to Charly Johnson civil servant
to Christie Beck Larson assistant harbour engineer
to Christina Keith Booth spinster and William McKeag solicitor
to Christina Keith Booth spinster and William McKeag solicitor
to Christina McClure widow
to Clara Coutts spinster
to Clara Ethel Wilson widow
to Clifford Bromfield Allan master tailors cutter
to Cuth-beit Dowson Miller brass turner and Frederick Brown boat-builders manager
to Cuth-beit Dowson Miller brass turner and Frederick Brown boat-builders manager
to Cuthbert Peel shipwright and Dora Eugene Sutherland (wife of Alexander Sutherland)
to Cuthbert Peel shipwright and Dora Eugene Sutherland (wife of Alexander Sutherland)
to Cuthbert Peel shipwright and Dora Eugene Sutherland (wife of Alexander Sutherland)
to Cuthbert Sigsworth machinery merchant
to Donald McDonald plater and John Robert Walker store manager
to Donald McDonald plater and John Robert Walker store manager
to Dora Goldman spinster
to Dora Morrison widow and Edith Bone (wife of Arthur Bone)
to Dora Morrison widow and Edith Bone (wife of Arthur Bone)
to Dora Morrison widow and Edith Bone (wife of Arthur Bone)
to Dora Refson widow
to Dora Taylor spinster
to Dora Toward Smith spinster
to Doris Murray spinster
to Doris Sutherland widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Dorothy Agnes Mary Makepeace (wife of John Makepeace)
to Dorothy Agnes Mary Makepeace (wife of John Makepeace)
to Dorothy Ann Stephenson widow
to Dorothy Annie English widow
to Dorothy Brown widow
to Dorothy Brown widow
to Dorothy Drummond (wife of Joseph William Drummond)
to Dorothy Drummond (wife of Joseph William Drummond)
to Dorothy Drummond (wife of Joseph William Drummond)
to Dorothy Drummond (wife of Joseph William Drummond)
to Dorothy Ford spinster
to Dorothy Jane Anderson widow
to Dorothy Kyle widow and George Kyle licensed victualler
to Dorothy Kyle widow and George Kyle licensed victualler
to Dorothy Scott widow
to Douglas Atkinson chief constable river Tyne police
to Douglas Firth commercial traveller
to Douglas Hanson commercial traveller
to Douglas Hanson commercial traveller
to Edith Annie Merriman widow
to Edith Annie Richardson widow
to Edith Price (wife of Claude Stanley Price)
to Edith Price (wife of Claude Stanley Price)
to Edith Tate married woman
to Edward Richardson ships plater
to Edward Robson Williamson colliery surface hand
to Edward Shielly Easten assistant staiths foreman
to Edward Stewart locomotive 8 June to John Edward Hewens motor engineer engine driver and George Mather coal miner
to Eleanor Cottew spinster Charles Paxton Taylor commercial traveller and Isabella Winifred Cartman widow
to Eleanor Cottew spinster Charles Paxton Taylor commercial traveller and Isabella Winifred Cartman widow
to Eleanor Cottew spinster Charles Paxton Taylor commercial traveller and Isabella Winifred Cartman widow
to Eleanor Cousins (wife of Henry Ellison Cousins)
to Eleanor Cousins (wife of Henry Ellison Cousins)
to Eleanor Cousins (wife of Henry Ellison Cousins)
to Eleanor Cousins (wife of Henry Ellison Cousins)
to Eleanor Henderson and Jane Watson Robinson widows
to Eleanor Henderson and Jane Watson Robinson widows
to Eleanor Hilda Cook widow
to Eleanor Margaret McCubbing widow
to Eleanor Maria Lowes widow
to Eleanor Mary Higgins spinster
to Eleanor Nicholson widow
to Eleanor Ogle widow
to Eleanor Wilson (wife of William Wilson)
to Eleanor Wilson (wife of William Wilson)
to Eleanor Wilson (wife of William Wilson)
to Eleanor Wilson (wife of William Wilson)
to Elinora Gunhilde Alfrida Kammersgaard widow
to Eliza Christina Marshall spinster
to Eliza Frances Johnson widow
to Eliza Greenwell Hickling widow
to Eliza May Hills widow
to Eliza Steele spinster and Henry Crofton solicitor
to Eliza Steele spinster and Henry Crofton solicitor
to Elizabeth ' Robertson Mavin (wife of Matthew Startforth Mavin)
to Elizabeth ' Robertson Mavin (wife of Matthew Startforth Mavin)
to Elizabeth Ann Bailey widow
to Elizabeth Ann Dadswell (wife of Harry Dadswell)
to Elizabeth Ann Dadswell (wife of Harry Dadswell)
to Elizabeth Ann Gent widow
to Elizabeth Ann Hannan widow Hilda Catherine Bulmer Kemp (wife of Christopher Kemp) and Richard Ewart trade union organiser
to Elizabeth Ann Hannan widow Hilda Catherine Bulmer Kemp (wife of Christopher Kemp) and Richard Ewart trade union organiser
to Elizabeth Ann Hannan widow Hilda Catherine Bulmer Kemp (wife of Christopher Kemp) and Richard Ewart trade union organiser
to Elizabeth Ann Hannan widow Hilda Catherine Bulmer Kemp (wife of Christopher Kemp) and Richard Ewart trade union organiser
to Elizabeth Ann Manson widow
to Elizabeth Ann Smith widow
to Elizabeth Annie Hal1 spinster
to Elizabeth Arthur Smith widow
to Elizabeth Bramley widow
to Elizabeth Branch (wife of William Branch)
to Elizabeth Branch (wife of William Branch)
to Elizabeth Branch (wife of William Branch)
to Elizabeth Branch (wife of William Branch)
to Elizabeth Coatswith widow and Robert Coatswith retired railway clerk
to Elizabeth Coatswith widow and Robert Coatswith retired railway clerk
to Elizabeth Cox and Agnes Cox spinsters
to Elizabeth Cox and Agnes Cox spinsters
to Elizabeth Dunn (wife of Ernest Dunn) and Jane Jobling Pilbin spinster
to Elizabeth Dunn (wife of Ernest Dunn) and Jane Jobling Pilbin spinster
to Elizabeth Dunn (wife of Ernest Dunn) and Jane Jobling Pilbin spinster
to Elizabeth Edith Sparkes widow
to Elizabeth Edmondson widow
to Elizabeth Elsdon widow
to Elizabeth Fairley widow
to Elizabeth Graham widow
to Elizabeth Grant Nash widow
to Elizabeth Grant widow and Robert Turnbull Grant provision merchant
to Elizabeth Grant widow and Robert Turnbull Grant provision merchant
to Elizabeth Halliday (wife of Frank Halliday)
to Elizabeth Halliday (wife of Frank Halliday)
to Elizabeth Jane Pearson widow
to Elizabeth Jane Wilson widow
to Elizabeth Knight Atherfold widow
to Elizabeth Leighton Atkinson (wife of Robert Atkinson)
to Elizabeth Leighton Atkinson (wife of Robert Atkinson)
to Elizabeth Machin widow
to Elizabeth Marshall Telford Brown widow
to Elizabeth Marshall widow
to Elizabeth McFarlane Johnson (wife of George Edward Johnson)
to Elizabeth McFarlane Johnson (wife of George Edward Johnson)
to Elizabeth Nicholson (wife of John Miller Nicholson)
to Elizabeth Nicholson (wife of John Miller Nicholson)
to Elizabeth Nicholson widow
to Elizabeth Pennie Ramsay spinster and Gilbert Cameron Ramsay engineer
to Elizabeth Pennie Ramsay spinster and Gilbert Cameron Ramsay engineer
to Elizabeth Polliard Lawes and Mabel Florence Lawes spinsters and Albert Crowell licensed victuallers manager
to Elizabeth Polliard Lawes and Mabel Florence Lawes spinsters and Albert Crowell licensed victuallers manager
to Elizabeth Polliard Lawes and Mabel Florence Lawes spinsters and Albert Crowell licensed victuallers manager
to Elizabeth Redpath Gibson (wife of WilliarmGibson)
to Elizabeth Redpath Gibson (wife of WilliarmGibson)
to Elizabeth Rutherford spinster
to Elizabeth Scott widow
to Elizabeth Sheriff widow
to Elizabeth Shipley widow
to Elizabeth Westerberg widow
to Elizabeth Weston widow Arthur Guy Weston medical practitioner and Dora Lilian Weston spinster
to Elizabeth Weston widow Arthur Guy Weston medical practitioner and Dora Lilian Weston spinster
to Elizabeth Weston widow Arthur Guy Weston medical practitioner and Dora Lilian Weston spinster
to Elizabeth Wigg Putnin (wife of Martin Putnin)
to Elizabeth Wigg Putnin (wife of Martin Putnin)
to Elizabeth Willis widow and Alfred Charles Blackburn engine driver
to Elizabeth Willis widow and Alfred Charles Blackburn engine driver
to Elizabeth Wilson widow
to Ella Mary Chambers spinster
to Ellen Carr (wife of John Carr)
to Ellen Carr (wife of John Carr)
to Ellen Frances Newton widow
to Ellen Sanderson widow
to Ellen Smith (wife of Robert William Smith)
to Ellen Smith (wife of Robert William Smith)
to Elsie Backbird Potts widow
to Elsie Batchellor widow Francis Henry Batchellor retired instructor captain RN and Francis Herbert Batchellor medical student
to Elsie Batchellor widow Francis Henry Batchellor retired instructor captain RN and Francis Herbert Batchellor medical student
to Elsie Batchellor widow Francis Henry Batchellor retired instructor captain RN and Francis Herbert Batchellor medical student
to Elsie Grainge (wife of Henry Guy Grainge) and the said Henry Guy Grainge insurance agent
to Elsie Grainge (wife of Henry Guy Grainge) and the said Henry Guy Grainge insurance agent
to Elsie Grainge (wife of Henry Guy Grainge) and the said Henry Guy Grainge insurance agent
to Elsie May Sinclair widow
to Elsie Norris spinster
to Elsie Paxton widow
to Elsie Smith (wife of Robert French Smith)Norman Peel railway porter and Leslie Peel bricklayer
to Elsie Smith (wife of Robert French Smith)Norman Peel railway porter and Leslie Peel bricklayer
to Elsie Smith (wife of Robert French Smith)Norman Peel railway porter and Leslie Peel bricklayer
to Elsie Smith (wife of Robert French Smith)Norman Peel railway porter and Leslie Peel bricklayer
to Elsie Thompson spinster and Ernest Dunn commercial clerk
to Elsie Thompson spinster and Ernest Dunn commercial clerk
to Emilia Charlotta Mather (wife of Henry Hubert Kitchener Mather)
to Emilia Charlotta Mather (wife of Henry Hubert Kitchener Mather)
to Emilia Charlotta Mather (wife of Henry Hubert Kitchener Mather)
to Emilia Charlotta Mather (wife of Henry Hubert Kitchener Mather)
to Emily Ada Sealy (wife of John Henry Robert Sealy)
to Emily Ada Sealy (wife of John Henry Robert Sealy)
to Emily Brown spinster
to Emily Burgess widow
to Emily Middleton widow and Adam Brown Sigsworth master plumber
to Emily Middleton widow and Adam Brown Sigsworth master plumber
to Emily Olga McCracken widow
to Emily Shaw widow
to Emma Horn Wright widow
to Emma Pearce Irving (wife of James Irving)
to Emma Pearce Irving (wife of James Irving)
to Ernest Gompertz solicitor
to Ernest Gompertz solicitor
to Ernest Grounsell Hails photographer and John Pollard Bowers gas companys prepayment collector
to Ernest Grounsell Hails photographer and John Pollard Bowers gas companys prepayment collector
to Ernest Hindmarch civil defence' rescue party leader and Walter Edward Hodson civil defence worker
to Ernest Hindmarch civil defence' rescue party leader and Walter Edward Hodson civil defence worker
to Ernest Oliver company secretary and Robert Wilfred Elliott medical practitioner
to Ernest Oliver company secretary and Robert Wilfred Elliott medical practitioner
to Ernest Payne school teacher and Norman Payne chemist
to Ernest Payne school teacher and Norman Payne chemist
to Ernest Sultman transport driver
to Ernest Thornton Horn engineer and James Roland Horn caulker
to Ernest Thornton Horn engineer and James Roland Horn caulker
to Ernest Whitmore Keer railway clerk
to Ernest Willis chemist
to Erskine Hannay and and Stewart Hannay solicitors
to Erskine Hannay and and Stewart Hannay solicitors
to Erskine Hannay solicitor and Ninian Lambie solicitors clerk
to Erskine Hannay solicitor and Ninian Lambie solicitors clerk
to Erskine Hannay solicitor and Thomas William Robinson law clerk
to Erskine Hannay solicitor and Thomas William Robinson law clerk
to Esther Isobel Simpson Wright (wife of Cecil Wright)
to Esther Isobel Simpson Wright (wife of Cecil Wright)
to Esther Smith widow
to Ethel Callender spinster
to Ethel Chapman widow
to Ethel Crofton (wife of Arthur Crofton) and Blanche Parry-Evans (wife of the reverend Adolphus Benjamin Parry-Evans clerk)
to Ethel Crofton (wife of Arthur Crofton) and Blanche Parry-Evans (wife of the reverend Adolphus Benjamin Parry-Evans clerk)
to Ethel Crofton (wife of Arthur Crofton) and Blanche Parry-Evans (wife of the reverend Adolphus Benjamin Parry-Evans clerk)
to Ethel Crofton (wife of Arthur Crofton) and Blanche Parry-Evans (wife of the reverend Adolphus Benjamin Parry-Evans clerk)
to Ethel Davison spinster
to Ethel Gibson Mason widow
to Ethel Jane Proud widow
to Ethel Jones widow
to Ethel Law widow
to Ethel Lonsdale Ramsay widow
to Ethel Louisa Dickinson spinster and Winnie Davison (wife of William Oswald Davison)
to Ethel Louisa Dickinson spinster and Winnie Davison (wife of William Oswald Davison)
to Ethel Mallam widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Ethel Mary Woodrow widow
to Ethel Maud Dipper (wife of Isaac Wilson Dipper)
to Ethel Maud Dipper (wife of Isaac Wilson Dipper)
to Ethel Maud Louisa Gillespie widow
to Ethel Maud Smith widow
to Ethel Maud Snowdon widow
to Ethel Senior (wife of John William Senior)
to Ethel Senior (wife of John William Senior)
to Ethelbert Hall customs officer
to Eveline Davison (wife of Jospeh Henderson Davison)
to Eveline Davison (wife of Jospeh Henderson Davison)
to Evelyn Alice Hornby (wife of Charles Wilson Hornby)
to Evelyn Alice Hornby (wife of Charles Wilson Hornby)
to Evelyn Storey widow
to Evelyne Matilda Lindsay and Evelyne Eugenia Craven widows
to Evelyne Matilda Lindsay and Evelyne Eugenia Craven widows
to Fanny Elizabeth Fleming widow
to Fanny Haliburton Canham (wife of Joseph Canham)
to Fanny Haliburton Canham (wife of Joseph Canham)
to Flora Isabel Hoggan widow
to Florence Ann Butchart widow
to Florence Ann Ling spinster
to Florence Beatrice Shimamoto widow
to Florence Field Miller widow
to Florence Frame widow
to Florence Hair spinster
to Florence Hughes (wife of James Hughes) and the said James Hughes engineer
to Florence Hughes (wife of James Hughes) and the said James Hughes engineer
to Florence Hughes (wife of James Hughes) and the said James Hughes engineer
to Florence Jane Bruce widow and Robert farmer
to Florence Mary King spinster
to Florence Moore Smith widow
to Florence Pegg widow
to Frances Eugene Davison (wife of Robert Davison) and Mary Rew-castle Scott (wife of Ernest Scott)
to Frances Eugene Davison (wife of Robert Davison) and Mary Rew-castle Scott (wife of Ernest Scott)
to Frances Eugene Davison (wife of Robert Davison) and Mary Rew-castle Scott (wife of Ernest Scott)
to Frances Eugene Davison (wife of Robert Davison) and Mary Rew-castle Scott (wife of Ernest Scott)
to Frances Katherine Reed widow
to Francis Duffield Pearson retired block and mast maker and Robert John Rutherford medical practitioner
to Francis Duffield Pearson retired block and mast maker and Robert John Rutherford medical practitioner
to Francis James McNulty stevedore
to Francis Mallows water company's inspector
to Francis McDearmid Leake labourer and Henry Leake plater
to Francis McDearmid Leake labourer and Henry Leake plater
to Francis Tomaney insurance agent and Augustine Tomaney coal miner
to Francis Tomaney insurance agent and Augustine Tomaney coal miner
to Frank Auty general labourer and Adam Newham Fleck foreman rigger
to Frank Auty general labourer and Adam Newham Fleck foreman rigger
to Frank Bell springsmith
to Frank Greagg marine engineer
to Frank Wickman master mariner
to Frank Wickman master mariner and Lilian Maud Wickman spinster
to Frank Wickman master mariner and Lilian Maud Wickman spinster
to Fred Thornton railway clerk and Joseph Thornton friendly societys secretary
to Fred Thornton railway clerk and Joseph Thornton friendly societys secretary
to Frederica Mary White Winfield spinster
to Frederick Horatio Phinn steel bender and fixer
to Frederick Love special constable and Florence Love (wife of the said Frederick Love)
to Frederick Love special constable and Florence Love (wife of the said Frederick Love)
to Frederick Love special constable and Florence Love (wife of the said Frederick Love)
to Frederick Newby Jordison and John Robert Jordison haulage contractors
to Frederick Newby Jordison and John Robert Jordison haulage contractors
to Frederick Peter Cowie post-office overseer and Edith Mary Coats (wife of Herbert Metcalf Coats)
to Frederick Peter Cowie post-office overseer and Edith Mary Coats (wife of Herbert Metcalf Coats)
to Frederick Peter Cowie post-office overseer and Edith Mary Coats (wife of Herbert Metcalf Coats)
to Frederick Thomas Wood licensed victualler
to Frederick Watts Allen joiner attorney of Elizabeth Allen widow
to Frederick Watts Allen joiner attorney of Elizabeth Allen widow
to Frederick William Chastney civil defence worker
to Frederick William Chastney coal trimmer and Alfred Wright law clerk
to Frederick William Chastney coal trimmer and Alfred Wright law clerk
to Frederick William Henry schoolmaster and Ethel Henry spinster
to Frederick William Henry schoolmaster and Ethel Henry spinster
to George Aitchison schoolmaster and Elizabeth Aitchison spinster
to George Aitchison schoolmaster and Elizabeth Aitchison spinster
to George Albert Clark cinema manager
to George Alderson rifleman HM army and Catherine Rebecca Smith (wife of Matthew Smith)
to George Alderson rifleman HM army and Catherine Rebecca Smith (wife of Matthew Smith)
to George Alderson rifleman HM army and Catherine Rebecca Smith (wife of Matthew Smith)
to George Alfred Buckett ships cook Merchant Navy
to George Atkinson grocery manager
to George Batey retired post-office assistant superintendent
to George Brown Chambers marine superintendent Annie Lydia Rogers spinster and James Duncan Blair insurance clerk
to George Brown Chambers marine superintendent Annie Lydia Rogers spinster and James Duncan Blair insurance clerk
to George Brown Chambers marine superintendent Annie Lydia Rogers spinster and James Duncan Blair insurance clerk
to George Coade Waller assistant insurance superintendent and Ernest Edward Waller coal miner
to George Coade Waller assistant insurance superintendent and Ernest Edward Waller coal miner
to George Downey detective-constable and Barbara Parker (wife of Samuel Richard Parker)
to George Downey detective-constable and Barbara Parker (wife of Samuel Richard Parker)
to George Downey detective-constable and Barbara Parker (wife of Samuel Richard Parker)
to George Edward Tait butcher and Lily Rudd (wife of Albert Rudd)
to George Edward Tait butcher and Lily Rudd (wife of Albert Rudd)
to George Edward Tait butcher and Lily Rudd (wife of Albert Rudd)
to George Hardcastle marine engineer
to George Hylton Laing butcher
to George Hylton Laing butcher
to George James Parsons colliery stoneman and Hilda Parsons (wife of George James Parsons)
to George James Parsons colliery stoneman and Hilda Parsons (wife of George James Parsons)
to George James Parsons colliery stoneman and Hilda Parsons (wife of George James Parsons)
to George Laidler building society accountant
to George Laidler building society auditor
to George Laidler building society cashier
to George Laws glass and paint merchant
to George Quinn colliery weighman
to George Riddle Forster retired gas companys store manager and Elizabeth Sarah Lambert (wifeNof Thomas William Lambert)
to George Riddle Forster retired gas companys store manager and Elizabeth Sarah Lambert (wifeNof Thomas William Lambert)
to George Riddle Forster retired gas companys store manager and Elizabeth Sarah Lambert (wifeNof Thomas William Lambert)
to George Scott (the younger) solicitor
to George Scott (the younger) solicitor
to George Scott (the younger) solicitor
to George Scott (the younger) solicitor and Robert Henry Smith Alfred Smith and James Smith ironfounders
to George Scott (the younger) solicitor and Robert Henry Smith Alfred Smith and James Smith ironfounders
to George Scott (the younger) solicitor and Robert Henry Smith Alfred Smith and James Smith ironfounders
to George Scott (the younger) solicitor and Robert Henry Smith Alfred Smith and James Smith ironfounders
to George Scott and George Scott (the younger) solicitors
to George Scott and George Scott (the younger) solicitors
to George William Coxon colliery wagon-wayman
to George William Plumley labourer
to Georgina Grieves widow
to Gladys Annie Victoria Clarke widow
to Gladys Atkins widow
to Gladys Grieves widow
to Gladys Mary Hamid widow
to Godfrey James Douglas-Scott electrical engineer and Christopher Bailey solicitors managing clerk
to Godfrey James Douglas-Scott electrical engineer and Christopher Bailey solicitors managing clerk
to Grace Durnion (wife of John Durnion)
to Grace Durnion (wife of John Durnion)
to Greta Marshall spinster
to Halmer Glover retired inspector of schools
to Hannah Robson (wife of Ernest Halliday Robson) and Mary Lizzie Smith (wife of John Thomas Smith)
to Hannah Robson (wife of Ernest Halliday Robson) and Mary Lizzie Smith (wife of John Thomas Smith)
to Hannah Robson (wife of Ernest Halliday Robson) and Mary Lizzie Smith (wife of John Thomas Smith)
to Hannah Robson (wife of Ernest Halliday Robson) and Mary Lizzie Smith (wife of John Thomas Smith)
to Hannah Broughton (wife of Percy Ernest Broughton)
to Hannah Broughton (wife of Percy Ernest Broughton)
to Hannah Harrison widow'
to Hannah Jane Hendy (wife of Charles Hendy)
to Hannah Jane Hendy (wife of Charles Hendy)
to Hannah Leithead (wife of Andrew Leithead)
to Hannah Leithead (wife of Andrew Leithead)
to Hannah Mary Robson widow
to Hannah Robson Spencer widow George Pearson Bell retired accountant and George Scott solicitor
to Hannah Robson Spencer widow George Pearson Bell retired accountant and George Scott solicitor
to Hannah Robson Spencer widow George Pearson Bell retired accountant and George Scott solicitor
to Hannah Stewart widow
to Hannah Stokes Forrest (wife of Walter Forrest) and Olive Millard Macrae widow
to Hannah Stokes Forrest (wife of Walter Forrest) and Olive Millard Macrae widow
to Hannah Stokes Forrest (wife of Walter Forrest) and Olive Millard Macrae widow
to Hannah Welch (wife of Lawrence Cooke Welch) Effets ?852 10s 2d
to Hannah Welch (wife of Lawrence Cooke Welch) Effets ?852 10s 2d
to Hannah Young spinster and Mary Elizabeth Hastie widow
to Hannah Young spinster and Mary Elizabeth Hastie widow
to Hans Fredrick Engfeldt chancellor to the Swedish Vice-Consulate at Newcastle-upon-Tyne
to Harold Sidney Bird paint manufacturers manager
to Harold Stanley Becke water company rate collector and Alfred Howard Becke company secretary
to Harold Stanley Becke water company rate collector and Alfred Howard Becke company secretary
to Harold Stanley Becke water companys branch manager and Alfred Howard Becke company secretary
to Harold Stanley Becke water companys branch manager and Alfred Howard Becke company secretary
to Harriet Helena Robson widow
to Harriet Morley widow
to Harry Middleton auctioneer and Edward Oliver naval architect
to Harry Middleton auctioneer and Edward Oliver naval architect
to Harry Sisson civilian storeman RAF
to Hassan Said marine fireman
to Helen McCallum widow
to Henrietta Hindmarch (wife of John McLeod Hindmarch)
to Henrietta Hindmarch (wife of John McLeod Hindmarch)
to Henrietta Humphries widow and Edna Ditchbum Stanford (wife of Christopher Stanford)
to Henrietta Humphries widow and Edna Ditchbum Stanford (wife of Christopher Stanford)
to Henrietta Humphries widow and Edna Ditchbum Stanford (wife of Christopher Stanford)
to Henry Bell Cousins master mariner and Robert Redman Read solicitors clerk
to Henry Bell Cousins master mariner and Robert Redman Read solicitors clerk
to Henry Crofton solicitor
to Henry Ernest Miller holder-up
to Henry Francis Rennoldson solicitor and notary and Henry Woodroffe Willits retired bank accountant
to Henry Francis Rennoldson solicitor and notary and Henry Woodroffe Willits retired bank accountant
to Henry Freeman electrician and the reverend Frederick Laight clerk
to Henry Freeman electrician and the reverend Frederick Laight clerk
to Henry Gervais Stobart poultry farmer
to Henry Ismay Adamson marine engineer
to Henry Munden merchant seaman and Edith Pitchford (wife of Tom George Pitchford)
to Henry Munden merchant seaman and Edith Pitchford (wife of Tom George Pitchford)
to Henry Munden merchant seaman and Edith Pitchford (wife of Tom George Pitchford)
to Henry Ogilyie retired plumber and Annie Martin (wife of Robert Martin)
to Henry Ogilyie retired plumber and Annie Martin (wife of Robert Martin)
to Henry Ogilyie retired plumber and Annie Martin (wife of Robert Martin)
to Henry Purvis retired pilot
to Herbert Richard Plater checkweighman and Eleanor Plater (wife of the said Herbert Richard Plater)
to Herbert Richard Plater checkweighman and Eleanor Plater (wife of the said Herbert Richard Plater)
to Herbert Richard Plater checkweighman and Eleanor Plater (wife of the said Herbert Richard Plater)
to Hilda Armstrong widow
to Hilda Austwick widow
to Hilda Foley widow
to Hilda Hall Smith and Norah Jessie Smith spinsters and Dorothy May Burgh (wife of William Burgh)
to Hilda Hall Smith and Norah Jessie Smith spinsters and Dorothy May Burgh (wife of William Burgh)
to Hilda Hall Smith and Norah Jessie Smith spinsters and Dorothy May Burgh (wife of William Burgh)
to Hilda Hall Smith and Norah Jessie Smith spinsters and Dorothy May Burgh (wife of William Burgh)
to Hilda Hunter (wife of Charles Henry Hunter)
to Hilda Hunter (wife of Charles Henry Hunter)
to Hilda Laidler Clark widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Hilda Margaret Robinson spinster
to Hilda Maud Bates widow
to Hilda Maud Gray widow
to Hilda May Smith widow
to Hilda Scurr widow
to Horace Smith retired master mariner
to Ida Charlotte Bergstrand (wife of Carl Gotfrid Bergstrand)
to Ida Charlotte Bergstrand (wife of Carl Gotfrid Bergstrand)
to Ida May Hoy widow
to Innes Osborne widow and Edwin Norman Osborne millwright
to Innes Osborne widow and Edwin Norman Osborne millwright
to Isaac Wilkinson coalminer
to Isabel Stobbs Atkinson widow
to Isabella Bainbridge Lister spinster
to Isabella Bell widow
to Isabella Cooper widow
to Isabella Cruddas Cook widow
to Isabella Downey Ashworth widow
to Isabella Gibson spinster
to Isabella Henderson widow
to Isabella Jane Shield widow
to Isabella Jane Tighe widow and Helen Elizabeth Pasifull (wife of Edward John Pasifull)
to Isabella Jane Tighe widow and Helen Elizabeth Pasifull (wife of Edward John Pasifull)
to Isabella Jane Tighe widow and Helen Elizabeth Pasifull (wife of Edward John Pasifull)
to Isabella Leitch Forster spinster and Jean Patterson MacMillan Forster (wife of John Lewis Forster)
to Isabella Leitch Forster spinster and Jean Patterson MacMillan Forster (wife of John Lewis Forster)
to Isabella Leitch Forster spinster and Jean Patterson MacMillan Forster (wife of John Lewis Forster)
to Isabella Mary Bain spinster and Edith Hall (wife of Charles Hall)
to Isabella Mary Bain spinster and Edith Hall (wife of Charles Hall)
to Isabella Mary Bain spinster and Edith Hall (wife of Charles Hall)
to Isabella McDonald Fyfe widow and William Merriman boilermaker
to Isabella McDonald Fyfe widow and William Merriman boilermaker
to Isabella Pattison widow
to Isabella Proudlock widow
to Isabella Ramsay widow
to Isabella Rudd widow
to Isabella Rutter Capstick widow
to Isabella Thompson widow
to Isobel Ayestaran widow
to Isobell Cattanach (wife of Thomas Crass Cattanach)
to Isobell Cattanach (wife of Thomas Crass Cattanach)
to Ivy Irene Smith (wife of the reverend Christopher Sefton Smith clerk)
to Ivy Irene Smith (wife of the reverend Christopher Sefton Smith clerk)
to James Alexander Mouat colliery electrician
to James Charlton public house manager and Hannah Charlton spinster
to James Charlton public house manager and Hannah Charlton spinster
to James Clark Wilkie tailors cutter
to James Curry miner
to James Dand ship rivetter
to James Fenwick Yates dye-works engineer and Grace Mabel Harding (wife of Robert Harding)
to James Fenwick Yates dye-works engineer and Grace Mabel Harding (wife of Robert Harding)
to James Fenwick Yates dye-works engineer and Grace Mabel Harding (wife of Robert Harding)
to James Francis Mills retired joiner
to James Gilbert Ricks gardener
to James Gladstone Turnbull master blacksmith
to James Goudie master mariner
to James Hindress Walker commercial clerk and Statira Louisa Walker spinster
to James Hindress Walker commercial clerk and Statira Louisa Walker spinster
to James Hudson school teacher
to James Hudspith Bage clothier and outfitter
to James McIntyre railway clerk and George William Grant joiner
to James McIntyre railway clerk and George William Grant joiner
to James Metcalfe Coxon railway goods guard
to James Nelson Beazley ship broker
to James Nicholas Blachford marine surveyor and John Blachford superintendent marine engineer
to James Nicholas Blachford marine surveyor and John Blachford superintendent marine engineer
to James Place engine driver and William Place Heckels draughtsman
to James Place engine driver and William Place Heckels draughtsman
to James Scott Davidson brass finisher
to James Shield colliery haulage engineman
to James Stanley Holden Barraclough general dealer
to James Stenman bricklayer and Charles Stenman retired seaman
to James Stenman bricklayer and Charles Stenman retired seaman
to James Terence Kelly official Board of Trade and Mary Catherine Kelly spinster
to James Terence Kelly official Board of Trade and Mary Catherine Kelly spinster
to James Whyte electric welder
to James William Hammill master mariner
to James William Mitchell engineer
to James Wilson Brimer railway clerk
to Jane Ann Emmerson widow
to Jane Ann Scott widow
to Jane Ann Thompson widow
to Jane Ann- Wallace Law widow
to Jane Cairns Young spinster
to Jane EdithWallace widow and Walter Goudie general merchant
to Jane EdithWallace widow and Walter Goudie general merchant
to Jane Elizabeth Fraser Denley (wife of Frederick Denley)
to Jane Elizabeth Fraser Denley (wife of Frederick Denley)
to Jane Elizabeth Row widow
to Jane Elizabeth Soulsby widow
to Jane Elizabeth Thompson (wife of Thomas Hunter Thompson)
to Jane Elizabeth Thompson (wife of Thomas Hunter Thompson)
to Jane Ellen McAllister (wife of James Partick McAllister) '
to Jane Ellen McAllister (wife of James Partick McAllister) '
to Jane Fife Bum spinster
to Jane Harrison Thornton widow
to Jane Hourston Hunter and Louisa Clark Hunter spinsters
to Jane Hourston Hunter and Louisa Clark Hunter spinsters
to Jane Hourston Hunter and Louisa Clarke Hunter spinsters
to Jane Hourston Hunter and Louisa Clarke Hunter spinsters
to Jane Isabella Shepherd Olsson widow
to Jane Kilburn widow
to Jane Lawrenson widow
to Jane Maud Thompson McDonald widow
to Jane Musgrove widow
to Jane Ridley Scott widow
to Janet Heiton Russell (wife of James Edwin Russell)
to Janet Heiton Russell (wife of James Edwin Russell)
to Janet Hetherington Prest (wife of Eric Prest) and Erskine Hannay solicitor
to Janet Hetherington Prest (wife of Eric Prest) and Erskine Hannay solicitor
to Janet Hetherington Prest (wife of Eric Prest) and Erskine Hannay solicitor
to Janet Young widow and Elizabeth Morrison (wife of John Morrison)
to Janet Young widow and Elizabeth Morrison (wife of John Morrison)
to Janet Young widow and Elizabeth Morrison (wife of John Morrison)
to Jeanne Liddle Craven (wife of Harold Dodsworth Craven)
to Jeanne Liddle Craven (wife of Harold Dodsworth Craven)
to Jeannie Campbell widow
to Jemima Leaske Swainston widow
to Jemima McPherson widow
to Jemima Ridley Robinson widow
to Jenny Gill widow
to Jenny Said (wife of Abdullah Said)
to Jenny Said (wife of Abdullah Said)
to Jenny Watson widow
to Jessie Hume widow
to Jessie Mabel Ramm widow and Doris Edith Found (wife of John Found)
to Jessie Mabel Ramm widow and Doris Edith Found (wife of John Found)
to Jessie Mabel Ramm widow and Doris Edith Found (wife of John Found)
to Jessie Mary Pascoe widow
to Jessie Norman widow
to jjie said Robert Henry Martin retired marine engineer Charlotte Reay ' (wife of John Reay) and Annie Tate (wife of Thomas Crow Tate)
to jjie said Robert Henry Martin retired marine engineer Charlotte Reay ' (wife of John Reay) and Annie Tate (wife of Thomas Crow Tate)
to jjie said Robert Henry Martin retired marine engineer Charlotte Reay ' (wife of John Reay) and Annie Tate (wife of Thomas Crow Tate)
to jjie said Robert Henry Martin retired marine engineer Charlotte Reay ' (wife of John Reay) and Annie Tate (wife of Thomas Crow Tate)
to jjie said Robert Henry Martin retired marine engineer Charlotte Reay ' (wife of John Reay) and Annie Tate (wife of Thomas Crow Tate)
to John Charles Russell commercial traveller
to John Charlton crane driver
to John Christopher Ryan lance-corporal HM army
to John Copeman local government clerk
to John Coulson the elder retired marine engineer and John Coulson the younger corporal RAF
to John Coulson the elder retired marine engineer and John Coulson the younger corporal RAF
to John Davidson Stonebanks bricklayer and Henry Crofton solicitor
to John Davidson Stonebanks bricklayer and Henry Crofton solicitor
to John Edward Atkinson and Ralph Venus Atkinson master grocers
to John Edward Atkinson and Ralph Venus Atkinson master grocers
to John Edward Malaugh printer
to John Gabriele motor driver and Stephen Gabriele civil defence worker
to John Gabriele motor driver and Stephen Gabriele civil defence worker
to John George Ellis marine engineers institute branch secretary and John Herriott shipbuilders cashier
to John George Ellis marine engineers institute branch secretary and John Herriott shipbuilders cashier
to John George Purvis retired engine driver
to John George Willis wheelwright
to John Goodbum Raine bank manager Constance Mary Thompson (wife of Harold Thompson) and Charles Seymour Richardson bank cashier
to John Goodbum Raine bank manager Constance Mary Thompson (wife of Harold Thompson) and Charles Seymour Richardson bank cashier
to John Goodbum Raine bank manager Constance Mary Thompson (wife of Harold Thompson) and Charles Seymour Richardson bank cashier
to John Goodbum Raine bank manager Constance Mary Thompson (wife of Harold Thompson) and Charles Seymour Richardson bank cashier
to John Gray master mariner and Murdoch Mackenzie able seaman
to John Gray master mariner and Murdoch Mackenzie able seaman
to John Harlow Sharp butcher
to John Henry Kettlewell company manager and Annie Louisa Percy (wife of Thomas Leslie Percy)
to John Henry Kettlewell company manager and Annie Louisa Percy (wife of Thomas Leslie Percy)
to John Henry Kettlewell company manager and Annie Louisa Percy (wife of Thomas Leslie Percy)
to John Holman miner
to John Hubert Hall and Edward Hall bus proprietors ?
to John Hubert Hall and Edward Hall bus proprietors ?
to John Knox patternmaker
to John Morrison Wilson leading-aircraftman RAF
to John Norman Cullen insurance official and Tempest Carey Bullen solicitor
to John Norman Cullen insurance official and Tempest Carey Bullen solicitor
to John Norman Peterson printing works - manager and William Errington full-time fire-watcher
to John Norman Peterson printing works - manager and William Errington full-time fire-watcher
to John Potter infirmary secretary
to John Reed chartered accountant and Thomas William Robinson law clerk
to John Reed chartered accountant and Thomas William Robinson law clerk
to John Reed chartered accountant and Thomas William Robinson law clerk
to John Reed chartered accountant and Thomas William Robinson law clerk
to John Richard Robson certified accountant and Montague Levy solicitor
to John Richard Robson certified accountant and Montague Levy solicitor
to John Robert Morgan wood cutting machinist
to John Sidney George Crosland farmer
to John Sidney George Crosland farmer
to John Spence Dunn plumber
to John Taylor miner and Mary Ann Balls (wife of William John Balls)
to John Taylor miner and Mary Ann Balls (wife of William John Balls)
to John Taylor miner and Mary Ann Balls (wife of William John Balls)
to John Taylor OBE builders merchant
to John Ward teacher of music
to John William Densmore Todd railway clerk
to John William Ellis house agents clerk and James Thompson Vasey auctioneer and estate agent
to John William Ellis house agents clerk and James Thompson Vasey auctioneer and estate agent
to John William Foster schoolmaster
to John William Holmes barman
to John William Pattison grocer and beer retailer
to John Willis Harrison retired school caretaker
to John' Lander Burn shipbuilding companys cashier
to Jonathan Linney miner
to Joseph Alfred Porter grocer
to Joseph Cromarty engineer andMargaret Cromarty (wife of the said Joseph Cromarty)
to Joseph Davidson drapery shop branch manager
to Joseph Hedley miner
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Joseph Hubbard first-aid worker
to Joseph Huntingdon Gibson accountant
to Joseph Leo Kinlen house and estate agent and Herbert Kinlen insurance agent
to Joseph Leo Kinlen house and estate agent and Herbert Kinlen insurance agent
to Joseph McCauley seagoing fireman
to Joseph Newby Irvine motor lorry driver and Mary Newby Gordon widow
to Joseph Newby Irvine motor lorry driver and Mary Newby Gordon widow
to Joseph Popper retired died 22 June 1940 Probate Blandford 10 October to Thomas professional musician and Ralph Carnaby Goss law clerk Dolling of no occupation
to Joseph Robson seagoing steward
to Joseph Stanley Brown solicitor
to Joseph Tate corporation labourer and Margaret Tate (wife of the said Joseph Tate)
to Joseph Tate corporation labourer and Margaret Tate (wife of the said Joseph Tate)
to Joseph Tate corporation labourer and Margaret Tate (wife of the said Joseph Tate)
to Joseph Walker retired boiler engineer
to Josephine Lawrence widow
to Jpseph Tate corporation labourer and Margaret Tate (wife of the said Joseph Tate)
to Jpseph Tate corporation labourer and Margaret Tate (wife of the said Joseph Tate)
to Jpseph Tate corporation labourer and Margaret Tate (wife of the said Joseph Tate)
to Kate Peat Nixon widow and Victor Franks medical student
to Kate Peat Nixon widow and Victor Franks medical student
to Kate Scott Gale widow
to Kathleen Carnaby Gallon (wife of Charles Fenwick Gallon)
to Kathleen Carnaby Gallon (wife of Charles Fenwick Gallon)
to Kenneth Scorfield Coates mechanical engineer and Joseph Coates clerk
to Kenneth Scorfield Coates mechanical engineer and Joseph Coates clerk
to Laura Barnwell (wife of Frederick Barnwell) and the said Frederick Barnwell locomotive driver
to Laura Barnwell (wife of Frederick Barnwell) and the said Frederick Barnwell locomotive driver
to Laura Barnwell (wife of Frederick Barnwell) and the said Frederick Barnwell locomotive driver
to Laura Barnwell (wife of Frederick Barnwell) and the said Frederick Barnwell locomotive driver
to Laura Barnwell (wife of Frederick Barnwell) and the said Frederick Barnwell locomotive driver
to Laura Barnwell (wife of Frederick Barnwell) and the said Frederick Barnwell locomotive driver
to Leslie Bird laundry proprietor
to Leslie Wake Lawson and Frank Morriss Hardy house and estate agents
to Leslie Wake Lawson and Frank Morriss Hardy house and estate agents
to Letty Hall (wife of Fred Hall)
to Letty Hall (wife of Fred Hall)
to Lilian Cameron widow
to Lilian Stephenson Carr widow
to Lilias Grace Morton (wife of William Morton)
to Lilias Grace Morton (wife of William Morton)
to Lillian Isabel Todd widow
to Lillian Lambert widow
to Lillian Marshall widow
to Lily Borg widow
to Lily Brown spinster John Cecil Brown mining engineer and George Scott (the younger) solicitor
to Lily Brown spinster John Cecil Brown mining engineer and George Scott (the younger) solicitor
to Lily Brown spinster John Cecil Brown mining engineer and George Scott (the younger) solicitor
to Lily Edmondson widow
to Lily May Reston (wife of John Whitton Reston)
to Lily May Reston (wife of John Whitton Reston)
to Linda Mary Sibbald widow
to Lindsay Atherfold Le Due railway clerk and Roland Farquhar Le Due agricultural student
to Lindsay Atherfold Le Due railway clerk and Roland Farquhar Le Due agricultural student
to Llovds Bank Limited
to Louisa Bennett widow
to Louisa Maud Whincop widow
to Louisa Roach and Elizabeth Roach spinsters
to Louisa Roach and Elizabeth Roach spinsters
to Lovdy Fardy Auty widow and Annie Auty (wife of George William Auty)
to Lovdy Fardy Auty widow and Annie Auty (wife of George William Auty)
to Lovdy Fardy Auty widow and Annie Auty (wife of George William Auty)
to Lucie Evelyn Elston widow
to Lydie Roberts widow
to Mabel Campbell Berwick spinster and Cecil Berwick civil servant
to Mabel Campbell Berwick spinster and Cecil Berwick civil servant
to Mabel Irene Cook (wife of Thomas Cook)
to Mabel Irene Cook (wife of Thomas Cook)
to Mabel Waugh Mortson (wife of William Mortson)
to Mabel Waugh Mortson (wife of William Mortson)
to Maggie Jackson widow
to Maggie Wiseman Hewitt widow
to Mamie Prowse widow
to Margaret Adelaide Everson and Vera Mary Everson spinsters
to Margaret Adelaide Everson and Vera Mary Everson spinsters
to Margaret Anderson Petrie widow
to Margaret Ann Carney widow and William Carney company director
to Margaret Ann Carney widow and William Carney company director
to Margaret Ann Lincoln spinster
to Margaret Ann Smith Bertram (wife of Edward Bertram) and Henry Crofton solicitor
to Margaret Ann Smith Bertram (wife of Edward Bertram) and Henry Crofton solicitor
to Margaret Ann Smith Bertram (wife of Edward Bertram) and Henry Crofton solicitor
to Margaret Ann Stephenson widow
to Margaret Ann Whitelaw (wife of James Whitelaw)
to Margaret Ann Whitelaw (wife of James Whitelaw)
to Margaret Anne Harvey (wife of John Harvey)
to Margaret Anne Harvey (wife of John Harvey)
to Margaret Bell (wife of Edward Bell)
to Margaret Bell (wife of Edward Bell)
to Margaret Bell Bainbridge (wife of Henry Edwin Bainbridge)
to Margaret Bell Bainbridge (wife of Henry Edwin Bainbridge)
to Margaret Bowes (wife of Frederick Thomas Bowes)
to Margaret Bowes (wife of Frederick Thomas Bowes)
to Margaret Bowes (wife of Frederick Thomas Bowes)
to Margaret Bowes (wife of Frederick Thomas Bowes)
to Margaret Bowsfield (wife of Ralph Bowsfield)
to Margaret Bowsfield (wife of Ralph Bowsfield)
to Margaret Brown widow
to Margaret Burnett widow
to Margaret Carruthers widow
to Margaret Cogle (wife of William Andrew Cogle) and Verona Cogle spinster
to Margaret Cogle (wife of William Andrew Cogle) and Verona Cogle spinster
to Margaret Cogle (wife of William Andrew Cogle) and Verona Cogle spinster
to Margaret Douglas Lear-mount widow
to Margaret Doyle widow
to Margaret Fagan spinster
to Margaret Gay (wife of David Hill Gay) and William Mould Young river pilot
to Margaret Gay (wife of David Hill Gay) and William Mould Young river pilot
to Margaret Gay (wife of David Hill Gay) and William Mould Young river pilot
to Margaret Gilbertson James (wife of ? the reverend William Benjamin James clerk)
to Margaret Gilbertson James (wife of ? the reverend William Benjamin James clerk)
to Margaret Graham Thirkell widow
to Margaret Isabel Miller widow
to Margaret Isabella Vinton spinster
to Margaret Johnson Bain widow
to Margaret Lackenby widow
to Margaret Lamb Harper widow
to Margaret Lowdon Hunter and Isabella- Hunter widows
to Margaret Lowdon Hunter and Isabella- Hunter widows
to Margaret Marshall (wife of Frank Marshall)
to Margaret Marshall (wife of Frank Marshall)
to Margaret Marshall (wife of Frank Marshall)
to Margaret Marshall (wife of Frank Marshall)
to Margaret Mather widow
to Margaret May Dunn (wife of Robert Oley Dunn) and Henry Howard Elliott engineer
to Margaret May Dunn (wife of Robert Oley Dunn) and Henry Howard Elliott engineer
to Margaret May Dunn (wife of Robert Oley Dunn) and Henry Howard Elliott engineer
to Margaret McKie Sinclair (wife of William Sinclair)
to Margaret McKie Sinclair (wife of William Sinclair)
to Margaret Mulcahy widow
to Margaret Newton widow
to Margaret Purvis widow
to Margaret Smith Hammond spinster
to Margaret Sophia Clark widow
to Margaret Spencer Eno widow
to Margaret Stewart Watt spinster Alexander Cowie While schoolmaster and William Alexander Jamieson civil servant
to Margaret Stewart Watt spinster Alexander Cowie While schoolmaster and William Alexander Jamieson civil servant
to Margaret Stewart Watt spinster Alexander Cowie While schoolmaster and William Alexander Jamieson civil servant
to Margaret Tindle Christie widow
to Margaret Tweddle widow
to Margaret Walton widow
to Margaret Waters Peacock (wife of Richard Coverdale Peacock) and Sarah Annie Withers (wife of Robert Withers)
to Margaret Waters Peacock (wife of Richard Coverdale Peacock) and Sarah Annie Withers (wife of Robert Withers)
to Margaret Waters Peacock (wife of Richard Coverdale Peacock) and Sarah Annie Withers (wife of Robert Withers)
to Margaret Waters Peacock (wife of Richard Coverdale Peacock) and Sarah Annie Withers (wife of Robert Withers)
to Margaret Watson Sinclair widow
to Margaret Willis Burn widow
to Margaretta Wallace widow
to Marguerite Campbell Boyce spinster
to Maria Louisa Williamson and Marion Williamson spinsters
to Maria Louisa Williamson and Marion Williamson spinsters
to Marion Choules widow
to Marion Hall Richardson widow and Mary Anna Richardson spinster
to Marion Hall Richardson widow and Mary Anna Richardson spinster
to Marjorie Darling Jackson spinster and Alfred Bruton Jackson retired sales representative
to Marjorie Darling Jackson spinster and Alfred Bruton Jackson retired sales representative
to Martha Ann Elliott widow and Albert Edward Tomlinson sailmaker
to Martha Ann Elliott widow and Albert Edward Tomlinson sailmaker
to Martha Eagles widow
to Martins Bank Limited and Mabel Josephine Pearson widow
to Mary Anderson widow
to Mary Ann Buck Blogg widow
to Mary Ann Cleghorn widow and Thomas G older Cleghorn engineer
to Mary Ann Cleghorn widow and Thomas G older Cleghorn engineer
to Mary Annie Veitch widow
to Mary Barnsley spinster
to Mary Birkett Franks widow and Victor Franks medical student
to Mary Birkett Franks widow and Victor Franks medical student
to Mary Boggen Myers (wife of Samuel Myers)
to Mary Boggen Myers (wife of Samuel Myers)
to Mary Burdis widow
to Mary Carrick spinster
to Mary Clara Robson (wife of John Selby Robson)
to Mary Clara Robson (wife of John Selby Robson)
to Mary Della Chester Robson spinster
to Mary Derbyshire (wife of Thomas Derbyshire)
to Mary Derbyshire (wife of Thomas Derbyshire)
to Mary Eliza Tomkins widow
to Mary Elizabeth Burn widow
to Mary Elizabeth Morland widow and Thomas Morland farmer
to Mary Elizabeth Morland widow and Thomas Morland farmer
to Mary Elizabeth Wilson (wife of John William Wilson)
to Mary Elizabeth Wilson (wife of John William Wilson)
to Mary Ellen Ogle (wife of David McVay Ogle)
to Mary Ellen Ogle (wife of David McVay Ogle)
to Mary Ellen Williams spinster
to Mary Ethel Turpin (wife of James Turpin) and Ronald Wilfred Thompson solicitor
to Mary Ethel Turpin (wife of James Turpin) and Ronald Wilfred Thompson solicitor
to Mary Ethel Turpin (wife of James Turpin) and Ronald Wilfred Thompson solicitor
to Mary Feetham widow
to Mary Foord widow
to Mary Freda Baker widow
to Mary Gowland Mason widow
to Mary Holmes (wife of Robert Holmes)
to Mary Holmes (wife of Robert Holmes)
to Mary Jane Allinson widow
to Mary Jane Gladstone Longman and Eliza Longman spinsters
to Mary Jane Gladstone Longman and Eliza Longman spinsters
to Mary Jane Gleghom widow
to Mary Jane Howat widow
to Mary Jane Lee widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Mary Jane McKeag widow
to Mary Jane Stewart and Wilhelmina Williamson widows
to Mary Jane Stewart and Wilhelmina Williamson widows
to Mary Jane Winlo widow
to Mary Kennedy widow
to Mary Laing widow
to Mary Lily Hudson (wife of William Wilson Hudson) and Elizabeth Brown Logie (wife of George Matthew Lachlan Logie)
to Mary Lily Hudson (wife of William Wilson Hudson) and Elizabeth Brown Logie (wife of George Matthew Lachlan Logie)
to Mary Lily Hudson (wife of William Wilson Hudson) and Elizabeth Brown Logie (wife of George Matthew Lachlan Logie)
to Mary Lily Hudson (wife of William Wilson Hudson) and Elizabeth Brown Logie (wife of George Matthew Lachlan Logie)
to Mary Mather spinster
to Mary Meams Maughan widow
to Mary Muir Watson spinster
to Mary Paterson widow
to Mary Pendlington widow
to Mary Thorpe Baldry widow
to Mary Whitehead widow
to Mary Zarraga widow
to Matthew Henry Collin wood worker
to Matthew Kennedy and William Kennedy wholesale and retail fruit and potato merchants
to Matthew Kennedy and William Kennedy wholesale and retail fruit and potato merchants
to Maud Mary Howey widow
to Maud Potter and Madge Potter spinsters
to Maud Potter and Madge Potter spinsters
to Maud Tullis widow and Alexander Tullis electric welder
to Maud Tullis widow and Alexander Tullis electric welder
to Maurice Herbert Ashdown engineer and Ethel Eliza Martin (wife of Francis Martin)
to Maurice Herbert Ashdown engineer and Ethel Eliza Martin (wife of Francis Martin)
to Maurice Herbert Ashdown engineer and Ethel Eliza Martin (wife of Francis Martin)
to Max Simon registered moneylender
to May Hauxwell spinster and John George Hauxwell colliery clerk
to May Hauxwell spinster and John George Hauxwell colliery clerk
to May Sisterson and Sarah Egan widows
to May Sisterson and Sarah Egan widows
to May Victoria Thompson widow
to May Willis (wife of Miles Willis)
to May Willis (wife of Miles Willis)
to Meggie Fairhurst Black widow
to Minnie O'Connell widow
to Minnie Russell widow
to Mohamed Ahmed coffee-house proprietor
to Mohamed Dowah boarding house keeper
to Mohamed Harith donkeyman
to Muriel Ord (wife of John Philip Ord)
to Muriel Ord (wife of John Philip Ord)
to Muriel Reed spinster
to Nancy Robe widow
to Nellie Forrest spinster Efiects ?1318 3s 8d
to Nelly Straughan widow
to Nora Frances Isabel Johnson widow
to Norah Margaret Quick widow
to Norah Patterson (wife of Frederick William Patterson)
to Norah Patterson (wife of Frederick William Patterson)
to Norah Peart Rowe widow
to Norman Albert Dotchin civil servant
to Norman Anderson mercantile ships officer and Doris Davis (wife of William John Davis)
to Norman Anderson mercantile ships officer and Doris Davis (wife of William John Davis)
to Norman Anderson mercantile ships officer and Doris Davis (wife of William John Davis)
to Norman Septimus Robson engineering draughtsman
to Norman Whitaker shipyard rigger
to Olga Barnes widow
to PARKER Joseph of Geelong-terrace Sandwith Whitehaven Cumber-Stanley Parker platers helper
to Pauline Lindgren widow
to Peter Allen seagoing fireman
to Phyllis Jenny Dykes spinster
to Priscilla Eales widow
to Ralph Carnaby Goss law clerk and Lucy Burford widow
to Ralph Carnaby Goss law clerk and Lucy Burford widow
to Ralph Matthew Plews agricultural worker
to Ralph William Weir retired sanitary inspector
to Rhoda Rebecca Sheret widow
to Richard Crone hairdresser
to Richard Frederick Lawson production planning engineer
to Richard Humphrey Lloyd Minchin'farm manager and Doreen Margaret Minchin spinster
to Richard Humphrey Lloyd Minchin'farm manager and Doreen Margaret Minchin spinster
to Richard John Bullock marine engine fitter and William Crowe Robertson insurance agent
to Richard John Bullock marine engine fitter and William Crowe Robertson insurance agent
to Richard Thomas Finlay branch manager
to Rita Wood (wife of Thomas Herbert Wood)
to Rita Wood (wife of Thomas Herbert Wood)
to Robert Chapman chartered accountant Thomas Hately incorporated accountant and Robert Macgowan Chapman chartered accountant
to Robert Chapman chartered accountant Thomas Hately incorporated accountant and Robert Macgowan Chapman chartered accountant
to Robert Chapman chartered accountant Thomas Hately incorporated accountant and Robert Macgowan Chapman chartered accountant
to Robert Chapman' chartered accountant and Robert Plues Sedcole bank inspector
to Robert Chapman' chartered accountant and Robert Plues Sedcole bank inspector
to Robert Clifford Collins furniture dealer
to Robert Fawdon retired railway goods supervisor
to Robert Frederick Harbottle gas company's clerk
to Robert Harding Forster labourer and George Howard Forster coach trimmer
to Robert Harding Forster labourer and George Howard Forster coach trimmer
to Robert Jackson retired railway clerk
to Robert James marine engineer and John Thomas James ships officer
to Robert James marine engineer and John Thomas James ships officer
to Robert James Neve brass moulder
to Robert Kaye Learmount retired merchant and Thomas Milnes Harbottle solicitor
to Robert Kaye Learmount retired merchant and Thomas Milnes Harbottle solicitor
to Robert Little insurance agent
to Robert Little water officer NFS and Catherine Ingoe (wife of John Ingoe)
to Robert Little water officer NFS and Catherine Ingoe (wife of John Ingoe)
to Robert Little water officer NFS and Catherine Ingoe (wife of John Ingoe)
to Robert Lumley engineering works clerk
to Robert Redman Read solicitors managing clerk
to Robert Scott engineer and Florence May Scott spinster
to Robert Scott engineer and Florence May Scott spinster
to Robert Straughan blacksmith and Albert Boyce retired sergeant of police
to Robert Straughan blacksmith and Albert Boyce retired sergeant of police
to Robert Turnbull jeweller and Sarah Edgar Turnbull spinster
to Robert Turnbull jeweller and Sarah Edgar Turnbull spinster
to Robert Walls coppersmith and James Walls moulder
to Robert Walls coppersmith and James Walls moulder
to Robert Whitfield schoolmaster
to Robert Winskell solicitor
to Robina Middlemass spinster
to Rosa Tate widow
to Rose Phimister Sutton (wife of Robert Sutton)
to Rose Phimister Sutton (wife of Robert Sutton)
to Salem Abuzed boarding-house keeper
to Samuel Wright boiler-man
to Samuel Wright boiler-man
to Sarah Amelia Hills widow
to Sarah Ann Gibson widow
to Sarah Ann Mack (wife of Edward William Mack)
to Sarah Ann Mack (wife of Edward William Mack)
to Sarah Ann Mack (wife of Edward William Mack)
to Sarah Ann Mack (wife of Edward William Mack)
to Sarah Ann Oliver widow
to Sarah Ann Patterson widow
to Sarah Curry (wife of Robert Raymond Curry)
to Sarah Curry (wife of Robert Raymond Curry)
to Sarah Hall widow
to Sarah Hunter Stephenson widow
to Sarah Jane Weatherald (wife of George Oxley Weatherald) Efiffects ?161 2s
to Sarah Jane Weatherald (wife of George Oxley Weatherald) Efiffects ?161 2s
to Sarah Rutherford spinster
to Sarah Southern widow and Evelyn Grubb (wife of John Henry Grubb)
to Sarah Southern widow and Evelyn Grubb (wife of John Henry Grubb)
to Sarah Southern widow and Evelyn Grubb (wife of John Henry Grubb)
to Sarah Walker spinster
to Sarah Walton widow
to Sarah Wormald widow
to September Smith locomotive engine driver
to Seymour Cleghorn commercial clerk and Florence May Cleghorn spinster
to Seymour Cleghorn commercial clerk and Florence May Cleghorn spinster
to Stanley Hall sub-postmaster
to Stanley Scott general labourer
to Stanley Sweeney civil engineer and Annie Douglas Rewcastle widow
to Stanley Sweeney civil engineer and Annie Douglas Rewcastle widow
to Stanley Thomson joiner and Reuben Williamson Thomson master butcher
to Stanley Thomson joiner and Reuben Williamson Thomson master butcher
to Susannah Margaret Forster widow
to Tempest Carey BuUen solicitor
to Teresa Henrietta Firth widow
to Teresa Hounam and Ada Hounam widows
to Teresa Hounam and Ada Hounam widows
to Teresa May Walker widow
to the reverend Arthur Henry Norris clerk and Wilfred Ernest Norris plumber
to the reverend Arthur Henry Norris clerk and Wilfred Ernest Norris plumber
to the reverend Robert McGregor Henderson clerk and Doris May Henderson spinster
to the reverend Robert McGregor Henderson clerk and Doris May Henderson spinster
to the said Albert Boyce retired police-sergeant
to the said Albert Somerville Steven school teacher
to the said Alexander Hughson master mariner
to the said Alfred John Thompson draughtsman and John William Hodge haulage contractor
to the said Alfred John Thompson draughtsman and John William Hodge haulage contractor
to the said Andrew Garrick Fraser armament factory inspector
to the said Archibald Butchert bricklayers labourer
to the said Arthur Black bricklayer
to the said Charles Simpson retired insurance agent
to the said Christopher James Burnett retired miner
to the said Edmund Reay White incorporated accountant
to the said Frederick Horatio Cook master mariner
to the said Frederick William Scott licensed victualler
to the said Gavin Charles Goudie master mariner
to the said Geoffrey Wardle Bell captain HM army
to the said George Alfred Young solicitors clerk
to the said George Dakers retired colliery manager and Margaret Hunter widow
to the said George Dakers retired colliery manager and Margaret Hunter widow
to the said George Forsyth coal depot attendant
to the said George Hair retired master mariner
to the said George Midlane retired joiner
to the said George Palmer insurance agent
to the said George Robert Tulip corporation labourer
to the said George Robinson postman
to the said George William Bowman retired musical director and Robert Wood surveyor
to the said George William Bowman retired musical director and Robert Wood surveyor
to the said Harold Faulkner master mariner
to the said Henry Beveridge upholsterer
to the said Henry Purvis retired ships pilot
to the said Henry Thomas Park Cockburn commercial traveller
to the said James Hamilton locomotive engine driver
to the said James Mackenzie Corner Turnbull brewery companys director
to the said James Stanley Hunter retired railway clerk
to the said John Burrell metal dresser
to the said John Charles Baker retired bricklayer
to the said John Ellis auctioneer and estate agent
to the said John Frederick Wilson ship repair manager
to the said John George Blair coal miner
to the said John Henry Hutchison cartman and Annie Swanston (wife of Robert Swanston)
to the said John Henry Hutchison cartman and Annie Swanston (wife of Robert Swanston)
to the said John Henry Hutchison cartman and Annie Swanston (wife of Robert Swanston)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to the said John Hogarth millwright
to the said John James Parkin retired coal miner
to the said John William Blouvelt retired bricklayer
to the said John William Curry retired inspector of police
to the said John William McHugh boilermaker
to the said Jonathan Dixon lieutenant RNR
to the said Joseph Arthur Winfield boot and shoe retailer and Frank Storm Wade schoolmaster
to the said Joseph Arthur Winfield boot and shoe retailer and Frank Storm Wade schoolmaster
to the said Joseph Augusley Clarke iron moulder
to the said Joseph Watson engineer
to the said Leonard Bradshaw electrical engineer
to the said Martin Weide fruiterer and florist
to the said Norman Wilkins coal miner
to the said Patrick Gannon retired miner
to the said Pietro Mancini refreshment housekeeper and confectioner
to the said Ralph Walker shipyard watchman
to the said Ralph Weatherill retired railway signalman
to the said Richard Pilkington time I keeper
to the said Robert Clifford Collins master mariner
to the said Robert Dobson Chipchase engine fitter
to the said Robert Embleton retired horsekeeper
to the said Robert Stobbs retired moulder
to the said Samuel Emerson Starling printing machinist
to the said Sidney Andrew Rickeby motor wagon driver
to the said Stanley Brown cook Merchant Navy
to the said Stanley Purvis second-officer MN
to the said Thomas Armstrong Chapman engine fitter and Frederick William Clarke cashier
to the said Thomas Armstrong Chapman engine fitter and Frederick William Clarke cashier
to the said Thomas Bell electrical fitter Effdects ?139 Is fid
to the said Thomas Charnley investigating officer Assistance Board
to the said Thomas Clouston tool fitter
to the said Thomas Gardner commission agent and Jane Catherine Mason (wife of Norman Mason)
to the said Thomas Gardner commission agent and Jane Catherine Mason (wife of Norman Mason)
to the said Thomas Gardner commission agent and Jane Catherine Mason (wife of Norman Mason)
to the said Thomas Hill retired mason
to the said Thomas Kirby Suttie master mariner
to the said Thomas Lea omnibus cleaner
to the said Thomas Reed Sanderson able seaman
to the said Thomas White Moore retired police-officer
to the said Thomas William Batey coal trimmer
to the said William Clark police-constable
to the said William Ernest Young marine engine-fitter
to the said William Ismay Atkinson police inspector
to the said William Jobson presbyterian minister
to the said William Jolly shipyard clerk
to the said William Taylor retired marine engineer
to Theodosia Brown Brown spinster
to Theresa Henrietta Firth widow
to Thomas Alderson and Hugh Alderson schoolmasters
to Thomas Alderson and Hugh Alderson schoolmasters
to Thomas Davidson retired railway clerk and William Henry Regan boilermaker
to Thomas Davidson retired railway clerk and William Henry Regan boilermaker
to Thomas Dixon Harrison retired master mariner attorney of Robert Harrison (the younger)
to Thomas Dixon Harrison retired master mariner attorney of Robert Harrison (the younger)
to Thomas Dixon retired miner
to Thomas Graham railway clerk
to Thomas Graham railway clerk
to Thomas Hardwick plumber and Frederick Hardwick sawyer
to Thomas Hardwick plumber and Frederick Hardwick sawyer
to Thomas Henry Oliver bank official and Alexander Thomson retired bank official
to Thomas Henry Oliver bank official and Alexander Thomson retired bank official
to Thomas James Cromarty railway booking clerk and Joseph Cromarty fitter and turner
to Thomas James Cromarty railway booking clerk and Joseph Cromarty fitter and turner
to Thomas Lake ironmonger and Margaret Lake spinster
to Thomas Lake ironmonger and Margaret Lake spinster
to Thomas Marshall plumbers labourer and John Preston Marshall coal miner
to Thomas Marshall plumbers labourer and John Preston Marshall coal miner
to Thomas Stobbs iron and steel moulder Ernest Stobbs handicraft instructor and Maiy Ann Stobbs spinster
to Thomas Stobbs iron and steel moulder Ernest Stobbs handicraft instructor and Maiy Ann Stobbs spinster
to Thomas Stobbs iron and steel moulder Ernest Stobbs handicraft instructor and Maiy Ann Stobbs spinster
to Thomas Waters shipwright Stanley Waters master mariner Albert Waters assistant harbour master and Thomas William Robinson law clerk
to Thomas Waters shipwright Stanley Waters master mariner Albert Waters assistant harbour master and Thomas William Robinson law clerk
to Thomas Waters shipwright Stanley Waters master mariner Albert Waters assistant harbour master and Thomas William Robinson law clerk
to Thomas Waters shipwright Stanley Waters master mariner Albert Waters assistant harbour master and Thomas William Robinson law clerk
to Thomas William Mouat ships caulker and Charlotte Josephine Mouat (wife of the said Thomas William Mouat)
to Thomas William Mouat ships caulker and Charlotte Josephine Mouat (wife of the said Thomas William Mouat)
to Thomas William Mouat ships caulker and Charlotte Josephine Mouat (wife of the said Thomas William Mouat)
to Thomas William Prior plasterer
to Thomas William Thompson corporation bus driver
to Thomasina Jackson Fiksen widow
to thp reverend James Louis Crosland clerk
to to Mary Jane Bridgewood and Sarah Bowie Nelson Bridgewood spinsters
to to Mary Jane Bridgewood and Sarah Bowie Nelson Bridgewood spinsters
to Tohn William Lindsay holder-up in shipyard
to Vera Ann Margaret Smith widow
to Vera Hinde Whale widow
to Victor Grunhut and John Makepeace solicitors
to Victor Grunhut and John Makepeace solicitors
to Victor James Cockshaw works manager and Victor James Selby railway clerk
to Victor James Cockshaw works manager and Victor James Selby railway clerk
to Violet Bains West widow and Rose Lily Richards (wife of Desmond Lewis Richards)
to Violet Bains West widow and Rose Lily Richards (wife of Desmond Lewis Richards)
to Violet Bains West widow and Rose Lily Richards (wife of Desmond Lewis Richards)
to Violet Dickinson (wife of William Bertram Dickinson)
to Violet Dickinson (wife of William Bertram Dickinson)
to Violet Harith widow
to Violet Harith widow
to Violet Rutter and Frances Scott Rutter spinsters
to Violet Rutter and Frances Scott Rutter spinsters
to Violet Smith Henderson widow
to Violetta Thackray widow
to Vivian Inskip (wife of Peter Howick Grey Inskip)
to Vivian Inskip (wife of Peter Howick Grey Inskip)
to Walter Crawford Grimes incorporated accountant
to Walter Elliott inspector of postmen and Jane Elliott (wife of the said Walter Elliott)
to Walter Elliott inspector of postmen and Jane Elliott (wife of the said Walter Elliott)
to Walter Elliott inspector of postmen and Jane Elliott (wife of the said Walter Elliott)
to Walter Gladstone Wight grocer and Arnold Lawrence Friends corporate accountant
to Walter Gladstone Wight grocer and Arnold Lawrence Friends corporate accountant
to Walter Robson gas companys collector
to Wilhelmina Milne Black Stewart widow
to William Blackburn boot repairer
to William Campbell boatbuilder and John Campbell motor mechanic
to William Campbell boatbuilder and John Campbell motor mechanic
to William Carr solicitor
to William Cooper confectioner
to William Dawson Vinton relieving officer and James Oliver post-office overseer
to William Dawson Vinton relieving officer and James Oliver post-office overseer
to William Dew Dixon assistant education secretary
to William Henry Hoey builder
to William Johnson Berry corporation watchman and Elizabeth Cissie Carman (wife of Henry Edmund Carman)
to William Johnson Berry corporation watchman and Elizabeth Cissie Carman (wife of Henry Edmund Carman)
to William Johnson Berry corporation watchman and Elizabeth Cissie Carman (wife of Henry Edmund Carman)
to William Lawson Drvden farmer
to William Marshall Foreman of no occupation and Wilfred Reay-Smith solicitor
to William Marshall Foreman of no occupation and Wilfred Reay-Smith solicitor
to William Patrick McAnany wayleave officer and Marcella McAnany spinster
to William Patrick McAnany wayleave officer and Marcella McAnany spinster
to William Rowell boilermaker and John William Akenhead storekeeper
to William Rowell boilermaker and John William Akenhead storekeeper
to William Rylance shipwright and Annie Ditchbum (wife of Peter Ditchbum)
to William Rylance shipwright and Annie Ditchbum (wife of Peter Ditchbum)
to William Rylance shipwright and Annie Ditchbum (wife of Peter Ditchbum)
to William Selkirk sapper HM army and Clare Marley (wife of James Marley)
to William Selkirk sapper HM army and Clare Marley (wife of James Marley)
to William Selkirk sapper HM army and Clare Marley (wife of James Marley)
to William Simpson Henderson and George Templeman Tinn metal merchants
to William Simpson Henderson and George Templeman Tinn metal merchants
to William Simpson Taylor bank cashier
to William Snowden Russell railway clerk
to William Thomas Billingay Jones shipyard joiner
to William Tinmouth temporary lieutenant RNR
to William Turnbull Stevens marine engineer
to William Winkle insurance superintendent
to William Winship Percy council clerk and Matthew Hails Percy shipbuilders wages clerk
to William Winship Percy council clerk and Matthew Hails Percy shipbuilders wages clerk
to William Woodward Skears florist
to Winifred Elliott widow
to Winifred Jane Castling widow Norman Voase Castling electrical engineer and Donald Harvey solicitor
to Winifred Jane Castling widow Norman Voase Castling electrical engineer and Donald Harvey solicitor
to Winifred Jane Castling widow Norman Voase Castling electrical engineer and Donald Harvey solicitor
to Winifred Mary Reed widow
to Winifred Menmuir Wilson (wife of Henry Ernest Wilson)
to Winifred Renton widow
to Winifred Temple widow
to Yusef Sharah boardinghouse master
to Zora Eljiman Said widow
Victoria Carney (wife of James Carney)
Victoria Carney (wife of James Carney)
Victoria Carney (wife of James Carney)
Victoria Carney (wife of James Carney)
William Atherfold dentist Annie Gibson (wife of Richard Gibson) and Lallas le Due widow
William Atherfold dentist Annie Gibson (wife of Richard Gibson) and Lallas le Due widow
William Atherfold dentist Annie Gibson (wife of Richard Gibson) and Lallas le Due widow
William Atherfold dentist Annie Gibson (wife of Richard Gibson) and Lallas le Due widow
William Berry book-keeping clerk and Mary Forster Berry spinster
William Berry book-keeping clerk and Mary Forster Berry spinster
William Berry book-keeping clerk and Mary Foster Berry spinster
William Berry book-keeping clerk and Mary Foster Berry spinster
William Fisher Summers insurance agent and John McHugh colliery chief clerk
William Fisher Summers insurance agent and John McHugh colliery chief clerk
William Haig Parry photographer and Lizzie Elliott Parry spinster
William Haig Parry photographer and Lizzie Elliott Parry spinster
William Henzell Rutherford master mariner and Catherine Robertson Sinclair (wife of John Lewis Sinclair)
William Henzell Rutherford master mariner and Catherine Robertson Sinclair (wife of John Lewis Sinclair)
William Henzell Rutherford master mariner and Catherine Robertson Sinclair (wife of John Lewis Sinclair)
William Jo ephWealeTaboij er and Ethel Thompson (wife of Thomas Henry Thompson)
William Jo ephWealeTaboij er and Ethel Thompson (wife of Thomas Henry Thompson)
William Jo ephWealeTaboij er and Ethel Thompson (wife of Thomas Henry Thompson)
William Ward marine engineer and Frederick Murray Gibson railway dock labourer
William Ward marine engineer and Frederick Murray Gibson railway dock labourer


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors