Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Somerset (towns) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Henry William Smith packing case maker and Henry Selby Willcox builder and contractor
to Henry William Smith packing case maker and Henry Selby Willcox builder and contractor
to Marion Eleanor Manley spinster
to Abigail Lillian Veater married woman
to Ada Agnes Parkhurst widow
to Ada Ann Heard widow
to Ada Ann Moon widow
to Ada Ann Pollard widow
to Ada Blanche Richardson widow
to Ada Eliza Tanner widow
to Ada Emily Thayers widow
to Ada Florence Bevan widow
to Ada Fugill widow
to Ada Lilian Mayes widow
to Ada Louisa Daley widow
to Ada Martha Farler spinster
to Ada Mary Gamlen (wife of George Gamlen (the younger)
to Ada Mary Gamlen (wife of George Gamlen (the younger)
to Ada Moore widow
to Ada Theodora Bowden spinster and Herbert Llewellyn Bowden warehouseman
to Ada Theodora Bowden spinster and Herbert Llewellyn Bowden warehouseman
to Ada Willcox spinster and Martha Edwards widow
to Ada Willcox spinster and Martha Edwards widow
to Adeliza Thomson widow
to Adrienne Trevelyan Baker spinster and Christopher Kirwin Richmond commercial clerk
to Adrienne Trevelyan Baker spinster and Christopher Kirwin Richmond commercial clerk
to Agnes Annie Babbage spinster
to Agnes Rowlands widow
to Agnes Stella Marsh widow and Albert Claude Marsh bank cashier
to Agnes Stella Marsh widow and Albert Claude Marsh bank cashier
to Agnes Victoria Sangar spinster Frank Lee-Michell solicitor and Mary Kathleen Sangar spinster
to Agnes Victoria Sangar spinster Frank Lee-Michell solicitor and Mary Kathleen Sangar spinster
to Agnes Victoria Sangar spinster Frank Lee-Michell solicitor and Mary Kathleen Sangar spinster
to Alan Thatcher solicitor
to Albert Burrows factory operative
to Albert Edward Reed telephone instrument adjuster
to Albert Edward Snook Lane painter
to Albert Edward Summerell railway employee and Norman Summerell foreman
to Albert Edward Summerell railway employee and Norman Summerell foreman
to Albert Edward Tucker postman
to Albert Giles retired police-sergeant
to Albert Home storesclerk and John Kenneth Home telephone engineer
to Albert Home storesclerk and John Kenneth Home telephone engineer
to Albert John Bishop municipal officer
to Albert John Coles masons labourer
to Albert Mitchell and Barre Robert Mackray Forbes solicitors Guy Bernard Champion land agent and Charles Visger physician
to Albert Mitchell and Barre Robert Mackray Forbes solicitors Guy Bernard Champion land agent and Charles Visger physician
to Albert Mitchell and Barre Robert Mackray Forbes solicitors Guy Bernard Champion land agent and Charles Visger physician
to Albert Mitchell and Barre Robert Mackray Forbes solicitors Guy Bernard Champion land agent and Charles Visger physician
to Albert Victor Holley schoolmaster Hilda Kathleen Inkester (wife of John Edward Inkester) and Dorothy Annie Holley spinster
to Albert Victor Holley schoolmaster Hilda Kathleen Inkester (wife of John Edward Inkester) and Dorothy Annie Holley spinster
to Albert Victor Holley schoolmaster Hilda Kathleen Inkester (wife of John Edward Inkester) and Dorothy Annie Holley spinster
to Albert Victor Holley schoolmaster Hilda Kathleen Inkester (wife of John Edward Inkester) and Dorothy Annie Holley spinster
to Albert Winsor ? outfitters'assistant and SalomeWinsor spinster'
to Albert Winsor ? outfitters'assistant and SalomeWinsor spinster'
to Albion Richard Taylor and Thomas Uttermare Taylor auctioneers and estate agents
to Albion Richard Taylor and Thomas Uttermare Taylor auctioneers and estate agents
to Alexander Ewing Cowe congregational minister
to Alfred Douglas Hardwell baker and William Matthew Melhuish engineer
to Alfred Douglas Hardwell baker and William Matthew Melhuish engineer
to Alfred Ernest Hiscott glover
to Alfred Ernest Ware decorator
to Alfred James Mottram Pick civil servant
to Alfred James Pollett leather merchant
to Alfred John Daw locomotive fitter and Fred Larcombe grocer and provision merchant
to Alfred John Daw locomotive fitter and Fred Larcombe grocer and provision merchant
to Alfred Kingsley Turner methodist minister
to Alfred Kingsley Turner methodist minister
to Alfred Marsh commercial traveller
to Alice ' Gibbs widow
to Alice Deborah Ricketts (wife of Arthur Henry Ricketts)
to Alice Deborah Ricketts (wife of Arthur Henry Ricketts)
to Alice Emily Vail (wife of Ernest Sidney Vail)
to Alice Emily Vail (wife of Ernest Sidney Vail)
to Alice Gear widow
to Alice Gough widow
to Alice Jane Phippen widow
to Alice Kate Seymour widow and Frank Stuart Boxall solicitor
to Alice Kate Seymour widow and Frank Stuart Boxall solicitor
to Alice Kirby spinster
to Alice Lottie Tucker widow
to Alice Louisa Annie Bicknell widow
to Alice Louisa Martin widow
to Alice Mary Claudia May spinster
to Alice Maud Nicholas widow
to Alice Rachel Vale spinster
to Alice Sarah Barnett spinster
to Alice Stannard widow
to Alice Summerell widow
to Alice Turner Hill widow
to Alice Tyler widow
to Alice Tyson widow
to Alroy Robert Alfred Hewett railway clerk and Edna Powell Hewett spinster
to Alroy Robert Alfred Hewett railway clerk and Edna Powell Hewett spinster
to Amelia Maud May Miles (wife of Frederick George Miles)
to Amelia Maud May Miles (wife of Frederick George Miles)
to Amy Campbell widow and Guy Freemantle of no occupation
to Amy Campbell widow and Guy Freemantle of no occupation
to Amy Elizabeth Whitby widow and Gerald Chamberlain Urwick glove manufacturer
to Amy Elizabeth Whitby widow and Gerald Chamberlain Urwick glove manufacturer
to Amy Harriet Elizabeth Gale (wife of Samuel Gale) and Frederick Edward Martin general haulier
to Amy Harriet Elizabeth Gale (wife of Samuel Gale) and Frederick Edward Martin general haulier
to Amy Harriet Elizabeth Gale (wife of Samuel Gale) and Frederick Edward Martin general haulier
to Andrew Waterworth solicitor and Hilda Mary Waterworth spinster
to Andrew Waterworth solicitor and Hilda Mary Waterworth spinster
to Anetta Lewis widow
to Ann Eliza Curtis spinster
to Ann Stevenson widow and William Maxmilian Sealy farmer
to Ann Stevenson widow and William Maxmilian Sealy farmer
to Anne Eliza Geldart widow
to Anne Elizabeth Cook widow
to Anne Matilda Lower married woman
to Annie Carey widow and Edward George Carey carpenter
to Annie Carey widow and Edward George Carey carpenter
to Annie Elizabeth Pickering widow
to Annie Longbottom widow and Frederick Gerald ' Longbottom baker and confectioner
to Annie Longbottom widow and Frederick Gerald ' Longbottom baker and confectioner
to Annie Maria Herrin widow
to Annie Mary Atherton spinster
to Annie Maud Daleymount widow
to Annie Morgan widow
to Annie Morle widow
to Annie Richards widow r
to Annie Terressa Perkins (wife of Reginald Frederic Perkins)
to Annie Terressa Perkins (wife of Reginald Frederic Perkins)
to Annie Twort (wife of Charles WiUiam Twort)
to Annie Twort (wife of Charles WiUiam Twort)
to Annie Winifred Greenleaves spinster
to Archibald William Gray accountant
to Arnold Binding grocer and Reginald George Rawlings undertaker
to Arnold Binding grocer and Reginald George Rawlings undertaker
to Arnold Charles Middle land agent Leonard Hugh Middle bank manager and Winifred Mary Middle spinster
to Arnold Charles Middle land agent Leonard Hugh Middle bank manager and Winifred Mary Middle spinster
to Arnold Charles Middle land agent Leonard Hugh Middle bank manager and Winifred Mary Middle spinster
to Arnold John Hurman Collings bank official and Edward Hugh Collings poultry farmer
to Arnold John Hurman Collings bank official and Edward Hugh Collings poultry farmer
to Arthur Andrews Stuart retired supervisor
to Arthur Charles Phillips stationer
to Arthur Charles Waters pianist
to Arthur David Bowerman builder
to Arthur Haiell Coole electrical engineer and John Dayman Coole stationmaster
to Arthur Haiell Coole electrical engineer and John Dayman Coole stationmaster
to Arthur Henry Carr licensed victualler
to Arthur House building society secretary
to Arthur House solicitors clerk
to Arthur House solicitors clerk and Marjorie Branson (wife of Alfred Ernest Branson)
to Arthur House solicitors clerk and Marjorie Branson (wife of Alfred Ernest Branson)
to Arthur House solicitors clerk and Marjorie Branson (wife of Alfred Ernest Branson)
to Arthur James Gillett produce broker
to Arthur John Exton solicitors clerk
to Arthur John Exton solicitors clerk and- Frederick Thomas Austin factory operative
to Arthur John Exton solicitors clerk and- Frederick Thomas Austin factory operative
to Arthur John Robert Whale hardware merchant and William Whale chemist
to Arthur John Robert Whale hardware merchant and William Whale chemist
to Arthur Miles Hutton solicitor and John William McCullock engineers accountant
to Arthur Miles Hutton solicitor and John William McCullock engineers accountant
to Arthur Percy Bubb of no occupation and Norah Bubb (wife of the said Arthur Percy Bubb)
to Arthur Percy Bubb of no occupation and Norah Bubb (wife of the said Arthur Percy Bubb)
to Arthur Percy Bubb of no occupation and Norah Bubb (wife of the said Arthur Percy Bubb)
to Arthur Sidney Fitzgerald Pruen solicitor and Frank Cecil Beynon retired companvs managing director
to Arthur Sidney Fitzgerald Pruen solicitor and Frank Cecil Beynon retired companvs managing director
to Arthur Stanley Sperring company director
to Arthur Trevor Durbin lorry driver and Lucy Beatrice Durbin spinster
to Arthur Trevor Durbin lorry driver and Lucy Beatrice Durbin spinster
to Arthur Viney police-constable and Ellen Hall (wife of Frederick William Hall)
to Arthur Viney police-constable and Ellen Hall (wife of Frederick William Hall)
to Arthur Viney police-constable and Ellen Hall (wife of Frederick William Hall)
to Arthur William Glass auctioneer and estate agent
to Athalie Mary Neads widow and Richard John Ransome police superintendent
to Athalie Mary Neads widow and Richard John Ransome police superintendent
to Augusta Annie Kendrick widow
to Barnet Redwood retired outfitter and Winifred Redwood (wife of the said Barnet Redwood and Walter James Dinham solicitors clerk
to Barnet Redwood retired outfitter and Winifred Redwood (wife of the said Barnet Redwood and Walter James Dinham solicitors clerk
to Barnet Redwood retired outfitter and Winifred Redwood (wife of the said Barnet Redwood and Walter James Dinham solicitors clerk
to Barr6 Robert Machray Forbes solicitor
to Beatrice Annie Spreadborough widow
to Beatrice Elizabeth Long widow
to Beatrice Field spinster
to Beatrice Kibby widow
to Beatrice Maria Griffith widow
to Beatrice Sadie Price spinster
to Beatrice Young widow
to Benjamin Hpndel Temlett solicitors clerk
to Benjamin Travers dramatic author and Thomas Scott Hake bank manager
to Benjamin Travers dramatic author and Thomas Scott Hake bank manager
to Bernard Damian Joseph Hayes solicitor and Philomena Mary Pippard (wife of William Russell Moore Pippard)
to Bernard Damian Joseph Hayes solicitor and Philomena Mary Pippard (wife of William Russell Moore Pippard)
to Bernard Damian Joseph Hayes solicitor and Philomena Mary Pippard (wife of William Russell Moore Pippard)
to Bernard Francis Cramond surveyor
to Bernard John Beilby retired bank manager and Edward Denniss Moore and Henry Carter Moore manufacturers
to Bernard John Beilby retired bank manager and Edward Denniss Moore and Henry Carter Moore manufacturers
to Bernard John Beilby retired bank manager and Edward Denniss Moore and Henry Carter Moore manufacturers
to Bernard Nuttall Green solicitor and Edith Maud Green widow
to Bernard Nuttall Green solicitor and Edith Maud Green widow
to Bernard Thomas chartered accountant
to Bertha Mary Coleman widow
to Bertha May Norris spinster
to Bertram Cecil Griffin farmer
to Bertram Charles Fellows retired brigadier-general HM army
to Bertram George Cook undertaker
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Beryl Oliver married woman
to Bessie Clara Coles widow
to Bessie Irene Gardener widow
to Bessie Moore widow
to Bessie Salmon widow
to Bessie Stone widow
to Bessie Willicombe widow
to Bessie Winslade widow
to Blanche Alice Gordon widow and Marjorie Catherine May Gordon spinster
to Blanche Alice Gordon widow and Marjorie Catherine May Gordon spinster
to Blanche Evaline Adams widow
to Blanche Milton widow
to Blodwen Giles widow
to Blosse Richard Armstrong solicitor
to Brian Stothert Miller retired solicitor and Thomas White Lovelace solicitor
to Brian Stothert Miller retired solicitor and Thomas White Lovelace solicitor
to Caroline Matilda Legg Bagg spinster
to Carrie Louisa Mary- Palmer spinster
to Catherine Annie Wall widow and Thomas Henry Wall staff clerk
to Catherine Annie Wall widow and Thomas Henry Wall staff clerk
to Catherine Eliza Harrison widow
to Catherine Gillard widow
to Catherine Mary Stringer spinster
to Cecil Charles Harris corn merchant and John Hugh Barrington solicitor
to Cecil Charles Harris corn merchant and John Hugh Barrington solicitor
to Cecil George Rich schoolmaster
to Cecil Pennington retired bank manager
to Cecil William George White aircraft fitter
to Cecilia Anne James (wife of William James)
to Cecilia Anne James (wife of William James)
to Cecilia Burgess (wife of Samuel Burgess) and Alfred Whittle ironmonger
to Cecilia Burgess (wife of Samuel Burgess) and Alfred Whittle ironmonger
to Cecilia Burgess (wife of Samuel Burgess) and Alfred Whittle ironmonger
to Cecilia Walkley widow
to Charles Abbott brewers labourer
to Charles Bird farmer
to Charles Edward Shaddick company director and Sidney Ernest Serle manufacturers agent
to Charles Edward Shaddick company director and Sidney Ernest Serle manufacturers agent
to Charles Ernest Hancock electrical engineer and William Prestwood Hancock chartered accountant
to Charles Ernest Hancock electrical engineer and William Prestwood Hancock chartered accountant
to Charles Heniy May solicitor and Emma Charlotte Cottrill spinster
to Charles Heniy May solicitor and Emma Charlotte Cottrill spinster
to Charles Henry Dudley Ryder retired colonel HMr army
to Charles Henry Taylor civil servant and Benjamin George Wyatt corn merchant
to Charles Henry Taylor civil servant and Benjamin George Wyatt corn merchant
to Charles Hubert Carey municipal housing supervisor and Rhoda Margaret Pearce married woman
to Charles Hubert Carey municipal housing supervisor and Rhoda Margaret Pearce married woman
to Charles Oliver Grieves captain HM army and Mabel Charlotte Norman Grieves (wife of the said Charles Oliver Grieves)
to Charles Oliver Grieves captain HM army and Mabel Charlotte Norman Grieves (wife of the said Charles Oliver Grieves)
to Charles Oliver Grieves captain HM army and Mabel Charlotte Norman Grieves (wife of the said Charles Oliver Grieves)
to Charles Parsons retired butler
to Charles Steele Steele-Perkins retired lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Charles Ursel Marks retired railway station-master and Caroline Marks spinster
to Charles Ursel Marks retired railway station-master and Caroline Marks spinster
to Charles Visger medical practitioner
to Charles Vowles baker
to Charlotte Eliza Ethel Matthews married woman and Thomas Stanley Bartlett solicitor
to Charlotte Eliza Ethel Matthews married woman and Thomas Stanley Bartlett solicitor
to Charlotte Frances Mary Ingram (wife of Charles James Ingram)
to Charlotte Frances Mary Ingram (wife of Charles James Ingram)
to Charlotte Helena Louise Morris spinster
to Charlotte Hocken (wife of Sidney Hocken) and Benjamin Handel Temlett solicitors clerk
to Charlotte Hocken (wife of Sidney Hocken) and Benjamin Handel Temlett solicitors clerk
to Charlotte Hocken (wife of Sidney Hocken) and Benjamin Handel Temlett solicitors clerk
to Charlotte Lavinia Pothecary spinster
to Charlotte Maud Pope widow
to Charlotte Winifred Mary King (wife of Hubert Edward King)
to Charlotte Winifred Mary King (wife of Hubert Edward King)
to Christina Clark widow
to Christina Tuck (wife of Reginald Hugh Tuck) and the said Reginald Hugh Tuck van driver and salesman
to Christina Tuck (wife of Reginald Hugh Tuck) and the said Reginald Hugh Tuck van driver and salesman
to Christina Tuck (wife of Reginald Hugh Tuck) and the said Reginald Hugh Tuck van driver and salesman
to Christine Louisa Andrews widow and Ethel Rivers (wife of Harry Bown Rivers)
to Christine Louisa Andrews widow and Ethel Rivers (wife of Harry Bown Rivers)
to Christine Louisa Andrews widow and Ethel Rivers (wife of Harry Bown Rivers)
to Christopher Jordan Arrow solicitor and Clifford John Ford solicitors managing clerk
to Christopher Jordan Arrow solicitor and Clifford John Ford solicitors managing clerk
to Clara Annie Alicia Walker widow William Robert Walker insurance clerk and Jane King Heginbottom married woman
to Clara Annie Alicia Walker widow William Robert Walker insurance clerk and Jane King Heginbottom married woman
to Clara Annie Alicia Walker widow William Robert Walker insurance clerk and Jane King Heginbottom married woman
to Clara Augusta Moore widow
to Clara Mathlin widow and Edward Mortimer Harley solicitor
to Clara Mathlin widow and Edward Mortimer Harley solicitor
to Clara Rocks widow and Constance Louisa Grace Young (wife of Fred Joel Young)
to Clara Rocks widow and Constance Louisa Grace Young (wife of Fred Joel Young)
to Clara Rocks widow and Constance Louisa Grace Young (wife of Fred Joel Young)
to Claude Simeon Elwell solicitor and Frederick Scarth Beadon land agent
to Claude Simeon Elwell solicitor and Frederick Scarth Beadon land agent
to Clement Taylor Cole farmer
to Clifford Harry Hutchins corporal RAF
to Colin Joseph Patrick Cadwalladwr Jowett solicitor
to Colin Joseph Patrick Cadwalladwr Jowett solicitor and Albert John Cook chartered accountants clerk
to Colin Joseph Patrick Cadwalladwr Jowett solicitor and Albert John Cook chartered accountants clerk
to Constance Georgina Coombes (wife of William Henry Coombes)
to Constance Georgina Coombes (wife of William Henry Coombes)
to Constance Gladys Binney spinster and Herbert Wykeham Lydall solicitor
to Constance Gladys Binney spinster and Herbert Wykeham Lydall solicitor
to Constance Mary Slade (wife of William Edward John Slade)
to Constance Mary Slade (wife of William Edward John Slade)
to Constance Mary Spilsbury spinster and Ernest Sweeting Gribble bank cashier
to Constance Mary Spilsbury spinster and Ernest Sweeting Gribble bank cashier
to Constance Maud Mary Russ (wife of William James Russ)
to Constance Maud Mary Russ (wife of William James Russ)
to COX Kate of 55 Trilby-road London SE23 widow died 16 December Thomas Cox auctioneer
to Cynthia Joan Williams-Freeman widow and Roland Young temporary civil servant
to Cynthia Joan Williams-Freeman widow and Roland Young temporary civil servant
to Cyril Claude Lavington doctor of medicine and Domviile Mascie Taylor solicitor and notary
to Cyril Claude Lavington doctor of medicine and Domviile Mascie Taylor solicitor and notary
to Cyril James Hockley engineer'
to Cyril Richard Cridland storekeeper
to Daisy Davis widow
to Daisy Lily Ethel Arnold widow
to Daisy Macfarlane spinster
to Daisy Maud Palmer widow E ects ?1114 10s 7d
to Dame Amy Florence Brackenbury widow
to Dan Godfrey Dunthom flight-lieutenant RAF
to David Jenkins colliery traffic weigher and Jane Jenkins (wife of the said David Jenkins)
to David Jenkins colliery traffic weigher and Jane Jenkins (wife of the said David Jenkins)
to David Jenkins colliery traffic weigher and Jane Jenkins (wife of the said David Jenkins)
to Dennis Miles Moore glove ironer and Mark Hawkins semi-skilled fitter
to Dennis Miles Moore glove ironer and Mark Hawkins semi-skilled fitter
to Desmond Radford Counsell civil servant
to Dolly Violet Kathleen Hallett (wife of Lionel John Hallett)
to Dolly Violet Kathleen Hallett (wife of Lionel John Hallett)
to Dorice Francis Ann Webb widow and Nora Gertrude Webb spinster
to Dorice Francis Ann Webb widow and Nora Gertrude Webb spinster
to Doris Kathleen Hooker widow
to Doris Mary Louise Cook (wife of Victor Harry Cook) Edna Kate Ewing (wife of John Park Ewing) and Denys Percival Clarke insurance agent
to Doris Mary Louise Cook (wife of Victor Harry Cook) Edna Kate Ewing (wife of John Park Ewing) and Denys Percival Clarke insurance agent
to Doris Mary Louise Cook (wife of Victor Harry Cook) Edna Kate Ewing (wife of John Park Ewing) and Denys Percival Clarke insurance agent
to Doris Mary Louise Cook (wife of Victor Harry Cook) Edna Kate Ewing (wife of John Park Ewing) and Denys Percival Clarke insurance agent
to Doris Mary Louise Cook (wife of Victor Harry Cook) Edna Kate Ewing (wife of John Park Ewing) and Denys Percival Clarke insurance agent
to Doris Thornton spinster
to Dorothy Agnes Hutchin (wife of Ronald Francis Hutchin)
to Dorothy Agnes Hutchin (wife of Ronald Francis Hutchin)
to Dorothy Agnes Hutchin (wife of Ronald Francis Hutchin)
to Dorothy Agnes Hutchin (wife of Ronald Francis Hutchin)
to Dorothy Annie Simpson (wife of Robert Simpson)
to Dorothy Annie Simpson (wife of Robert Simpson)
to Dorothy Blanche Hylton widow
to Dorothy Colson spinster and Gertrude Chaffey (wife of John Chaffey)
to Dorothy Colson spinster and Gertrude Chaffey (wife of John Chaffey)
to Dorothy Colson spinster and Gertrude Chaffey (wife of John Chaffey)
to Dorothy Elsworth widow and William Jefferiss Jones auctioneer
to Dorothy Elsworth widow and William Jefferiss Jones auctioneer
to Dorothy Elvina Maunder Thatcher (wife of Denis Thatcher)
to Dorothy Elvina Maunder Thatcher (wife of Denis Thatcher)
to Dorothy Florence Kate Langford (wife of Wilfred Charles Langford)
to Dorothy Florence Kate Langford (wife of Wilfred Charles Langford)
to Dorothy Gladys May Mills (wife of Percy Mills)
to Dorothy Gladys May Mills (wife of Percy Mills)
to Dorothy Louise Wame spinster
to Dorothy Mary Edwards spinster
to Dorothy May Oates widow
to Dorothy May Perry widow
to Dorothy Muriel Troutt and Daisy Marjorie Thom spinsters
to Dorothy Muriel Troutt and Daisy Marjorie Thom spinsters
to Dorothy Pontefract (wife of Norman Mallinson Pontefract)
to Dorothy Pontefract (wife of Norman Mallinson Pontefract)
to Douglas Hugh Poynter Roberts architect
to DouglasIvan Priddle commercial clerk and William Arthur Dimond Hogg tobacconist
to DouglasIvan Priddle commercial clerk and William Arthur Dimond Hogg tobacconist
to Ebenezer Talbot Johnson of no occupation
to Eda Dallyn widow
to Edgar George Norris printer
to Edgar Thomas Counsell Knight labourer
to Edgar Thomas Counsell Knight private HM army
to Edith Annie Coles spinster and Benjamin Arthur Coles butcher
to Edith Annie Coles spinster and Benjamin Arthur Coles butcher
to Edith Annie Hoddell widow and Robert James Hoddell auctioneer
to Edith Annie Hoddell widow and Robert James Hoddell auctioneer
to Edith Bell widow
to Edith Charlotte Sherwood (wife of Charles Sherwood)
to Edith Charlotte Sherwood (wife of Charles Sherwood)
to Edith Daisy Hale widow and Reginald Hall Jarritt accountant
to Edith Daisy Hale widow and Reginald Hall Jarritt accountant
to Edith Emily Jefferies widow and William Joseph Bird electrician
to Edith Emily Jefferies widow and William Joseph Bird electrician
to Edith Frances Churchill Potts widow and Percy Henry Elliott Wood commercial traveller
to Edith Frances Churchill Potts widow and Percy Henry Elliott Wood commercial traveller
to Edith Isabel Wilson widow
to Edith Laura Cape spinster and Florence Jane Hill widow
to Edith Laura Cape spinster and Florence Jane Hill widow
to Edith Lily Cooper (wife of Harry Cooper) and the said Harry Cooper fish merchant
to Edith Lily Cooper (wife of Harry Cooper) and the said Harry Cooper fish merchant
to Edith Lily Cooper (wife of Harry Cooper) and the said Harry Cooper fish merchant
to Edith Mary Crabb spinster
to Edith Mary Hyssett widow
to Edith May Hersant widow
to Edith May Martin widow Mildred Annie Gagg Franks married woman and Winifred Muriel Yard married woman
to Edith May Martin widow Mildred Annie Gagg Franks married woman and Winifred Muriel Yard married woman
to Edith May Martin widow Mildred Annie Gagg Franks married woman and Winifred Muriel Yard married woman
to Edith Robbins widow
to Edith Seymour spinster
to Edmund Portman Awdry solicitor
to Edward Charles Sanders printers compositor
to Edward Farrant Hodder pharmacist
to Edward Frederick Godfrey Harris retired cinematograph proprietor
to Edward Neville Carrington company secretary
to Edward Prothero Bennett assistant education officer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Edward Rendle Willis medical practitioner and William Beall carpenter
to Edward Rendle Willis medical practitioner and William Beall carpenter
to Edward Roy Kershaw ferry pilot
to EdwatcbMortimer Harlejsolicitor
to Edwin John Ward jewellers manager
to Edwin Vezey foreman cloth finisher
to Eleanor Flack widow and Alfred Edward Flack aero engine inspector
to Eleanor Flack widow and Alfred Edward Flack aero engine inspector
to Eleanor Jane Le Marchant spinster
to Eleanor Jane Le Marchant spinster
to Eleanor Louise Poole (wife of Christopher Poole)
to Eleanor Louise Poole (wife of Christopher Poole)
to Eleanor Marjorie Thomas spinster and the reverend William Russell Davey clerk
to Eleanor Marjorie Thomas spinster and the reverend William Russell Davey clerk
to Eleanor May Shaw widow and William Stanley Richards solicitor
to Eleanor May Shaw widow and William Stanley Richards solicitor
to Eleanora Alma Cox single woman
to Elia McLaren Scott and Nora Carlyle Scott spinsters
to Elia McLaren Scott and Nora Carlyle Scott spinsters
to Eliza Ann Schofield widow and Fred Schofield progress chaser
to Eliza Ann Schofield widow and Fred Schofield progress chaser
to Eliza Ann Small spinster
to Eliza Beatrice Kemble widow
to Eliza Medd widow and Reginald Tasker bread baker
to Eliza Medd widow and Reginald Tasker bread baker
to Elizabeth Ann Pippard widow and Dorothy Rhoda Chudleigh (wife of Leslie Chudleigh)
to Elizabeth Ann Pippard widow and Dorothy Rhoda Chudleigh (wife of Leslie Chudleigh)
to Elizabeth Ann Pippard widow and Dorothy Rhoda Chudleigh (wife of Leslie Chudleigh)
to Elizabeth Ann Powell widow
to Elizabeth Belton Viner widow
to Elizabeth Board Clement widow and Marie Cockerill (wife of Frank Charles Cockerill)
to Elizabeth Board Clement widow and Marie Cockerill (wife of Frank Charles Cockerill)
to Elizabeth Board Clement widow and Marie Cockerill (wife of Frank Charles Cockerill)
to Elizabeth Chaffey Mayo widow and Thomas Worsfold Mayo and John Frederick Hatchard solicitors
to Elizabeth Chaffey Mayo widow and Thomas Worsfold Mayo and John Frederick Hatchard solicitors
to Elizabeth Chaffey Mayo widow and Thomas Worsfold Mayo and John Frederick Hatchard solicitors
to Elizabeth Ferguson Ridge widow
to Elizabeth Kate Humphreys widow
to Elizabeth Mary Barrington spinster
to Elizabeth Mary Palmer widow and Arthur Frank Palmer glove manufacturer
to Elizabeth Mary Palmer widow and Arthur Frank Palmer glove manufacturer
to Elizabeth Mary Pitts (wife of Herbert John Pitts)
to Elizabeth Mary Pitts (wife of Herbert John Pitts)
to Elizabeth Mary Thorne widow Samuel Harold Lionel Thorne chief clerk and William Ernest Thome engineer
to Elizabeth Mary Thorne widow Samuel Harold Lionel Thorne chief clerk and William Ernest Thome engineer
to Elizabeth Mary Thorne widow Samuel Harold Lionel Thorne chief clerk and William Ernest Thome engineer
to Elizabeth Nelson Clapperton widow
to Elizabeth Perry (wife of Percy Perry) and the said Percy Perry general labourer
to Elizabeth Perry (wife of Percy Perry) and the said Percy Perry general labourer
to Elizabeth Perry (wife of Percy Perry) and the said Percy Perry general labourer
to Elizabeth Susan Harbour widow
to Elizabeth Symons widow
to Elizabeth Webb widow
to Elizabeth Winsborrow widow
to Ella Constance Evans widow and Allin Gerald Parker Evans captain HM army
to Ella Constance Evans widow and Allin Gerald Parker Evans captain HM army
to Ella Florence Coles and Ada Frances Coles spinsters
to Ella Florence Coles and Ada Frances Coles spinsters
to Ellen Amstell (wife of Simon Amstell)
to Ellen Amstell (wife of Simon Amstell)
to Ellen Bennett widow
to Ellen Chappel widow
to Ellen Clara Turner widow
to Ellen Elizabeth Light widow
to Ellen Lydia Petrie widow
to Ellen Mary Kempton (wife of Alfred Herbert Kempton) and Arthur Grant post office official
to Ellen Mary Kempton (wife of Alfred Herbert Kempton) and Arthur Grant post office official
to Ellen Mary Kempton (wife of Alfred Herbert Kempton) and Arthur Grant post office official
to Ellen Maud Gertrude Bullard widow
to Ellen Mildred Rowles (wife of Joseph Frederick Rowles)
to Ellen Mildred Rowles (wife of Joseph Frederick Rowles)
to Ellen Otton (wile of Maurice Otton)
to Ellen Otton (wile of Maurice Otton)
to Ellen Rundle (wife of Frederick Mead Rundle)
to Ellen Rundle (wife of Frederick Mead Rundle)
to Ellen Susan Musgrave widow
to Ellen Tristram spinster and Arthur John Exton solicitors clerk
to Ellen Tristram spinster and Arthur John Exton solicitors clerk
to Ellen West spinster
to Ellie Kathleen Neale spinster Harold Arthur Robert Edmond Unwin surgeon and William Bernard Drake webbing manufacturer
to Ellie Kathleen Neale spinster Harold Arthur Robert Edmond Unwin surgeon and William Bernard Drake webbing manufacturer
to Ellie Kathleen Neale spinster Harold Arthur Robert Edmond Unwin surgeon and William Bernard Drake webbing manufacturer
to Elliott Howard Armstrong lead manufacturer and Rachel Fraser White married woman
to Elliott Howard Armstrong lead manufacturer and Rachel Fraser White married woman
to Elsie Coombs widow
to Elsie House widow
to Elsie May Andrews widow and Kathleen Anne Mary Andrews spinster
to Elsie May Andrews widow and Kathleen Anne Mary Andrews spinster
to Elsie May Best widow
to Elsie May Pring (wife of Victor Pring)
to Elsie May Pring (wife of Victor Pring)
to Elsie May Rawlings (wife of Reginald Howard Rawlings)
to Elsie May Rawlings (wife of Reginald Howard Rawlings)
to Elsie May Robinson widow
to Elsie May Thorn widow
to Elsie Naomi Taylor widow
to Elsie Smart Hewson (wife of William Hewson) and Stanley Wilmott Gore hotei proprietor
to Elsie Smart Hewson (wife of William Hewson) and Stanley Wilmott Gore hotei proprietor
to Elsie Smart Hewson (wife of William Hewson) and Stanley Wilmott Gore hotei proprietor
to Elsie Winifred Maria Lawrence (wife of William Walter Bertie Lawrence)
to Elsie Winifred Maria Lawrence (wife of William Walter Bertie Lawrence)
to Emily Alice Bishop widow
to Emily Ann Wynn widow and Ernest James Lee cabinet maker
to Emily Ann Wynn widow and Ernest James Lee cabinet maker
to Emily Court widow
to Emily Eva Dunster widow and Doris Emily Dunster spinster
to Emily Eva Dunster widow and Doris Emily Dunster spinster
to Emily Eva Manley widow
to Emily Harriet Iverson widow
to Emily Jane Watson widow
to Emily Lydia Staddon widow and Clifford William Staddon timber merchant
to Emily Lydia Staddon widow and Clifford William Staddon timber merchant
to Emily Paul widow and Olive Irene Babington (wife of Terence Babington)
to Emily Paul widow and Olive Irene Babington (wife of Terence Babington)
to Emily Paul widow and Olive Irene Babington (wife of Terence Babington)
to Emily Priscilla Thorne widow and Edwin Richards of no occupation
to Emily Priscilla Thorne widow and Edwin Richards of no occupation
to Emily Susan Swain widow and Percival Arthur Swain inspector of aircraft
to Emily Susan Swain widow and Percival Arthur Swain inspector of aircraft
to Emily Violetta Anderton married woman
to Emily Violetta Anderton married woman
to Emily Webber widow and Arthur John Exton solicitors clerk
to Emily Webber widow and Arthur John Exton solicitors clerk
to Emma Jane Cox widow
to Emma Jane Gale widow and James Henry Gale carpenter
to Emma Jane Gale widow and James Henry Gale carpenter
to Emma Robinson (wife of George Robinson)
to Emma Robinson (wife of George Robinson)
to Emma Shell widow and Eustace Frank Shell electrical engineer
to Emma Shell widow and Eustace Frank Shell electrical engineer
to Emma Walshaw widow
to Emma Williams widow and Albert Theodore Williams highway surveyor
to Emma Williams widow and Albert Theodore Williams highway surveyor
to Ena Annie Madge Holt married woman
to Enid Gertrude Major widow
to Enid Morris widow and Iris Powell (wife of Hubert James Powell)
to Enid Morris widow and Iris Powell (wife of Hubert James Powell)
to Enid Morris widow and Iris Powell (wife of Hubert James Powell)
to Enos Platt retired boarding-house keeper
to Eric Taylor solicitor and Annie Millicent Strange spinster
to Eric Taylor solicitor and Annie Millicent Strange spinster
to Ernest Harry George Hayward retired school attendance officer and Emily Mary Hayward (wife of the said Ernest Harry George Hayward)
to Ernest Harry George Hayward retired school attendance officer and Emily Mary Hayward (wife of the said Ernest Harry George Hayward)
to Ernest Harry George Hayward retired school attendance officer and Emily Mary Hayward (wife of the said Ernest Harry George Hayward)
to Ernest Henry Gardiner grocer
to Ernest Herbert Totterdill insurance manager
to Ernest Herbert Totterdill insurance manager
to Ernest Hine and Frank Manley Ash farmers and Geoffrey Peard Clarke solicitor
to Ernest Hine and Frank Manley Ash farmers and Geoffrey Peard Clarke solicitor
to Ernest Hine and Frank Manley Ash farmers and Geoffrey Peard Clarke solicitor
to Ernest Hine fanner and Alice Vera Marke and Marjorie Ellett Marke spinsters
to Ernest Hine fanner and Alice Vera Marke and Marjorie Ellett Marke spinsters
to Ernest Hine fanner and Alice Vera Marke and Marjorie Ellett Marke spinsters
to Ernest Hockcliffe retired professor of literature and Maurice Frederic Rich Hockliffe bookseller
to Ernest Hockcliffe retired professor of literature and Maurice Frederic Rich Hockliffe bookseller
to Ernest James Holley woollen warper
to Ernest James Winter retired wharfingers assistant
to Ernest James Winter retired wharfingers assistant
to Ernest Lane butcher
to Ernest Newton Tribe and Alfred Ernest Donald Tribe charteredccountants
to Ernest Newton Tribe and Alfred Ernest Donald Tribe charteredccountants
to Ernest Norman Carter and Norman Linnell Leiuthwaite Carter jewellers and Frank Ernest Harry Morgan commercial traveller
to Ernest Norman Carter and Norman Linnell Leiuthwaite Carter jewellers and Frank Ernest Harry Morgan commercial traveller
to Ernest Norman Carter and Norman Linnell Leiuthwaite Carter jewellers and Frank Ernest Harry Morgan commercial traveller
to Ernest Percy Hancock of no occupation
to Ernest Reginald Bungay railway foreman
to Ernest Reginald Bungay railway foreman
to Ernest Rose farmer and James Florance law clerk
to Ernest Rose farmer and James Florance law clerk
to Ernest Shopland Davey retired butcher
to Ernest Tavener glove manufacturer
to Ernest Walter Powell and Warren Hungerford Powell solicitors and Anthony Joseph May business manager
to Ernest Walter Powell and Warren Hungerford Powell solicitors and Anthony Joseph May business manager
to Ernest Walter Powell and Warren Hungerford Powell solicitors and Anthony Joseph May business manager
to Ernest William Sams railway engine driver
to Ethel Annie Brown widow and Arthur House building society secretary
to Ethel Annie Brown widow and Arthur House building society secretary
to Ethel Augusta Bowen Dyke (wife of Jeffrey Gilbert Dyke)
to Ethel Augusta Bowen Dyke (wife of Jeffrey Gilbert Dyke)
to Ethel Beatrice Atkins (wife of Thomas Harold Atkins)
to Ethel Beatrice Atkins (wife of Thomas Harold Atkins)
to Ethel Blanche Findlay spinster
to Ethel Board widow
to Ethel Calvey widow
to Ethel Catherine Riggs (wife of Herbert John Riggs) and Gerald Arthur Goode radio service proprietor
to Ethel Catherine Riggs (wife of Herbert John Riggs) and Gerald Arthur Goode radio service proprietor
to Ethel Catherine Riggs (wife of Herbert John Riggs) and Gerald Arthur Goode radio service proprietor
to Ethel Elizabeth Newman widow and Marie Elizabeth Barrington (wife of Charles John Barrington)
to Ethel Elizabeth Newman widow and Marie Elizabeth Barrington (wife of Charles John Barrington)
to Ethel Elizabeth Newman widow and Marie Elizabeth Barrington (wife of Charles John Barrington)
to Ethel Elvira Pomeroy Scott widow
to Ethel Frances Warrall Payne widow
to Ethel Gertrude Garrad widow
to Ethel Gurdon Driffield and Katharine Sarah Halliwell spinsters
to Ethel Gurdon Driffield and Katharine Sarah Halliwell spinsters
to Ethel Hawkins (wife of Walter Hawkins)
to Ethel Hawkins (wife of Walter Hawkins)
to Ethel Margaret Zachary and Lilian Scott spinsters and Christopher Merrill Colebrook auctioneer
to Ethel Margaret Zachary and Lilian Scott spinsters and Christopher Merrill Colebrook auctioneer
to Ethel Margaret Zachary and Lilian Scott spinsters and Christopher Merrill Colebrook auctioneer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Ethel Margery Richardson spinster
to Ethel Marion Dawson widow and Marion Ruth Davis (wife of Leslie Reginald Burgess Davis)
to Ethel Marion Dawson widow and Marion Ruth Davis (wife of Leslie Reginald Burgess Davis)
to Ethel Marion Dawson widow and Marion Ruth Davis (wife of Leslie Reginald Burgess Davis)
to Ethel Mary Beatrice Fry widow
to Ethel Mary Hounsell widow
to Ethel Maud Fox and Gladys Mabel Fox spinsters
to Ethel Maud Fox and Gladys Mabel Fox spinsters
to Ethel Maud Rider widow
to Ethel May Challice and Emily Maud Lily Challice spinsters
to Ethel May Challice and Emily Maud Lily Challice spinsters
to Ethel May Clark widow
to Ethel Sarah Weare widow
to Ethel Winifred Eccleston Lane (wife of William Ivor Emms Lane) Nellie Franklin Bowring (wife of John Bowring) and Charles William Thayer bank accountant
to Ethel Winifred Eccleston Lane (wife of William Ivor Emms Lane) Nellie Franklin Bowring (wife of John Bowring) and Charles William Thayer bank accountant
to Ethel Winifred Eccleston Lane (wife of William Ivor Emms Lane) Nellie Franklin Bowring (wife of John Bowring) and Charles William Thayer bank accountant
to Ethel Winifred Eccleston Lane (wife of William Ivor Emms Lane) Nellie Franklin Bowring (wife of John Bowring) and Charles William Thayer bank accountant
to Ethel Winifred Eccleston Lane (wife of William Ivor Emms Lane) Nellie Franklin Bowring (wife of John Bowring) and Charles William Thayer bank accountant
to Etheland Rose Mary White widow
to Eva Hilda Norman married woman
to Eva Maude Blackburn widow and Florence Machin spinster
to Eva Maude Blackburn widow and Florence Machin spinster
to Evan Fraser Stokes schoolmaster
to Eveline Pill (wife of Samuel Pill) and the said Samuel Pill rate collector
to Eveline Pill (wife of Samuel Pill) and the said Samuel Pill rate collector
to Eveline Pill (wife of Samuel Pill) and the said Samuel Pill rate collector
to Evelyn Beatrice Harwood widow
to Evelyn Marion Elizabeth North spinster
to Evelyn May James spinster and Theophilus Ralph James farmer
to Evelyn May James spinster and Theophilus Ralph James farmer
to Fanetta Mary Dicks widow and Winifred Gertrude Esme Brown (wife of Wilfred Brown)
to Fanetta Mary Dicks widow and Winifred Gertrude Esme Brown (wife of Wilfred Brown)
to Fanny Courtney widow
to Fanny Darling widow and Dorothy Grace Darling spinster
to Fanny Darling widow and Dorothy Grace Darling spinster
to Fanny Foster Patch spinster
to Fanny Harvey Drury spinster and Percy William Drury tailor and outfitter
to Fanny Harvey Drury spinster and Percy William Drury tailor and outfitter
to Fanny Tunbridge spinster and Mary Ann Bowden widow
to Fanny Tunbridge spinster and Mary Ann Bowden widow
to Fanny Wall and Rose Wall widows and Herbert Mullins Chinnock builder
to Fanny Wall and Rose Wall widows and Herbert Mullins Chinnock builder
to Fanny Wall and Rose Wall widows and Herbert Mullins Chinnock builder
to Flora Jeannette Emily Pearson spinster
to Florence Ada Ellis spinster
to Florence Ada Hayward widows
to Florence Amelia Barton widow
to Florence Annie Bale spinster
to Florence Baker widow
to Florence Brown widow George Robert Barnes coal merchant and Robert Montague Bennett chartered accountant
to Florence Brown widow George Robert Barnes coal merchant and Robert Montague Bennett chartered accountant
to Florence Brown widow George Robert Barnes coal merchant and Robert Montague Bennett chartered accountant
to Florence Clara Belton widow
to Florence Edith Wilkins (wife of Ernest Wilkins) and Reginald William Capel waterworks employee
to Florence Edith Wilkins (wife of Ernest Wilkins) and Reginald William Capel waterworks employee
to Florence Edith Wilkins (wife of Ernest Wilkins) and Reginald William Capel waterworks employee
to Florence Eliza Osmond (wife of Edmund John Osmond) and Norah Elizabeth Keedwell spinster
to Florence Eliza Osmond (wife of Edmund John Osmond) and Norah Elizabeth Keedwell spinster
to Florence Eliza Osmond (wife of Edmund John Osmond) and Norah Elizabeth Keedwell spinster
to Florence Elizabeth Annie Dawe spinster
to Florence Ellen Austen widow
to Florence Fuller widow
to Florence Grace Knight spinster
to Florence Jessie Attwell widow
to Florence Lilian Rise widow and Faith Alice Filer (wife of William Filer)
to Florence Lilian Rise widow and Faith Alice Filer (wife of William Filer)
to Florence Lilian Rise widow and Faith Alice Filer (wife of William Filer)
to Florence Maud Minnie Swetman widow
to Florence May Hewett widow and Harold Frank Hewett retired woollen manufacturer
to Florence May Hewett widow and Harold Frank Hewett retired woollen manufacturer
to Florence Nellie Sanders widow
to Flossie Laura Harvey widow
to Frances Amy Goodall spinster and the reverend Alfred Courthope Benson Bellerby clerk
to Frances Amy Goodall spinster and the reverend Alfred Courthope Benson Bellerby clerk
to Frances Brocklehurst spinster
to Frances Gertrude Ives (wife of Noel Ives) and Wesley Savage school teacher
to Frances Gertrude Ives (wife of Noel Ives) and Wesley Savage school teacher
to Frances Gertrude Ives (wife of Noel Ives) and Wesley Savage school teacher
to Frances Hardy widow
to Frances Winifred Jarvis widow
to Francis Arthur Manaton deputy public assistance officer
to Francis Arthur Salter civil servant
to Francis Garfield Bradford solicitor attorney of the said Charles Hann and Lily Sweet (wife of George Sweet)
to Francis Garfield Bradford solicitor attorney of the said Charles Hann and Lily Sweet (wife of George Sweet)
to Francis Garfield Bradford solicitor attorney of the said Charles Hann and Lily Sweet (wife of George Sweet)
to Francis Garfield Bradford solicitor attorney of the said Charles Hann and Lily Sweet (wife of George Sweet)
to Francis George Edward Davis nurseryman and Olive Amelia Paine (wife of Hector William John Paine)
to Francis George Edward Davis nurseryman and Olive Amelia Paine (wife of Hector William John Paine)
to Francis George Edward Davis nurseryman and Olive Amelia Paine (wife of Hector William John Paine)
to Francis James Hart Thomas general fitter
to Francis Rex Westell civil servant and William Joseph Bonage builder
to Francis Rex Westell civil servant and William Joseph Bonage builder
to Francis Walter Burland carpenter
to Francis Walter Percy Mansfield railway clerk
to Frank Coles solicitors clerk and Fanny Wallace Hitchins widow
to Frank Coles solicitors clerk and Fanny Wallace Hitchins widow
to Frank Comer merchants clerk
to Frank Ernest Gigg railway guard and Alfred James Jackman ironmongers assistant
to Frank Ernest Gigg railway guard and Alfred James Jackman ironmongers assistant
to Frank Hadley Sanders retired secretary
to Frank Henry Williams insurance official
to Frank Lee Michell solicitor
to Frank Sheldon Morgan corn merchant
to Frank William Fred Tavener schoolmaster and Leonard William Ewart Tavener co-operative societys assistant secretary
to Frank William Fred Tavener schoolmaster and Leonard William Ewart Tavener co-operative societys assistant secretary
to Fred Hawkins costumier
to Fred James Finch solicitor
to Fred Vincent motor engineer
to Frederick Arthur Penberthy preserve manufacturer
to Frederick Bennett Parsons grocer
to Frederick Burbage retired insurance manager
to Frederick Charles Brimble labourer and Charles Brimble member HM Forces
to Frederick Charles Brimble labourer and Charles Brimble member HM Forces
to Frederick Charles Comer gunner HM army and Daisy Winifred Comer (wife of the said Frederick Charles Comer)
to Frederick Charles Comer gunner HM army and Daisy Winifred Comer (wife of the said Frederick Charles Comer)
to Frederick Charles Comer gunner HM army and Daisy Winifred Comer (wife of the said Frederick Charles Comer)
to Frederick Charles Joseph Warner engineer
to Frederick Charles Joseph Warner engineer
to Frederick Crossman Hunt retired jeweller
to Frederick George Curry retired farmer
to Frederick James Lucas King builders yard foreman
to Frederick James Lucas King builders yard foreman
to Frederick Maurice James Gale smallholder and Phyllis Louisa Costello married woman
to Frederick Maurice James Gale smallholder and Phyllis Louisa Costello married woman
to Frederick Percival Page solicitor and Fred Isaac retired farmer
to Frederick Percival Page solicitor and Fred Isaac retired farmer
to Frederick Robert Parrott retired furniture dealer
to Frederick Stanley Clark builders clerk
to Frederick William Churchill of no occupation
to Frederick William Dimond farmer and Clifford Reginald Bale hairdresser
to Frederick William Dimond farmer and Clifford Reginald Bale hairdresser
to Frederick William Halliday carpenter and undertaker and Dora Emily Halliday spinster
to Frederick William Halliday carpenter and undertaker and Dora Emily Halliday spinster
to Frederick William Willmott solicitor
to FrederickJohn Fone retired compositor
to Gabriel Arthur Morgan solicitor and Arthur Eustace Morgan civil servant
to Gabriel Arthur Morgan solicitor and Arthur Eustace Morgan civil servant
to Geoffrey Peard Clarke solicitor
to George Bennett retired gas fitter and Henry John Thome retired wool sorter
to George Bennett retired gas fitter and Henry John Thome retired wool sorter
to George Champeny Swayne solicitor
to George Charles May master mariner and William Francis May railway clerk
to George Charles May master mariner and William Francis May railway clerk
to George Coombes retired factory operative
to George Edward Minkland underwriter and Harry Misa MC major HM army
to George Edward Minkland underwriter and Harry Misa MC major HM army
to George Edwards bank clerk and Arthur Taylor solicitor
to George Edwards bank clerk and Arthur Taylor solicitor
to George Ernest Flook retired boot manufacture' Herbert P'look Bird boot manufacturer and Mabel Lucy Warlow (wife of Walter Protheroe Warlow)
to George Ernest Flook retired boot manufacture' Herbert P'look Bird boot manufacturer and Mabel Lucy Warlow (wife of Walter Protheroe Warlow)
to George Ernest Flook retired boot manufacture' Herbert P'look Bird boot manufacturer and Mabel Lucy Warlow (wife of Walter Protheroe Warlow)
to George Ernest Flook retired boot manufacture' Herbert P'look Bird boot manufacturer and Mabel Lucy Warlow (wife of Walter Protheroe Warlow)
to George Ernest Hood retired civil servant and Edith Lucy Penney spinster
to George Ernest Hood retired civil servant and Edith Lucy Penney spinster
to George Ernest Macdonald solicitor
to George Ernest Phillips contractor
to George Frederick Lewis schoolmaster and Herbert William Lewis branch manager
to George Frederick Lewis schoolmaster and Herbert William Lewis branch manager
to George Frederick Page auctioneer and estate agent and Eustace Sherrard solicitor
to George Frederick Page auctioneer and estate agent and Eustace Sherrard solicitor
to George Gatehouse relieving officer
to George Henry Edwards retired schoolmaster
to George Macleod medical practitioner
to George Roberts Mitchell and William Porter Mitchell plumbers
to George Roberts Mitchell and William Porter Mitchell plumbers
to George Smith Chidzey accountant
to Gertrude Alice Parkyn widow
to Gertrude Caroline Hickling widow
to Gertrude Cox widow
to Gertrude Emma Somers Chinnock (wife of Herbert Mullins Chinnock)
to Gertrude Emma Somers Chinnock (wife of Herbert Mullins Chinnock)
to Gertrude Hill spinster and John Latham Press solicitor
to Gertrude Hill spinster and John Latham Press solicitor
to Gertrude Mary Arberry widow
to Gertrude Matilda Coate widow
to Gertrude Olive Backhouse widow
to Gilbert Henry Chamberlain aircraft fitter and Ernest Kilford head stock keeper
to Gilbert Henry Chamberlain aircraft fitter and Ernest Kilford head stock keeper
to Gilbert Henry Chamberlain aircraft fitter and Ernest Kilford head stock-keeper
to Gilbert Henry Chamberlain aircraft fitter and Ernest Kilford head stock-keeper
to Giles Beer farmer and Giles Henry Dudden builder
to Giles Beer farmer and Giles Henry Dudden builder
to Gladys Emily Weaver widow
to Gladys Florence Lilian Mitchell spinster
to Gladys Frances Stuckey married woman and Charles Herbert Maggs chartered accountant
to Gladys Frances Stuckey married woman and Charles Herbert Maggs chartered accountant
to Gladys Ivy Pool widow
to Gladys Mary Josephine Wiscombe spinster
to Gladys Roche widow
to Godfrey Bennett Ermen flight-lieutenant RAF
to Gordon Astley Wake stockbroker
to Gordon Green secretary
to Gordon Hubert Percy Foster builders cost clerk and Harold Forbes White solicitor
to Gordon Hubert Percy Foster builders cost clerk and Harold Forbes White solicitor
to Gordon Stanley Rendall hairdresser
to Graham Burgess gardener
to Gwendoline Florence Andrews widow
to Gweneth Mary Davies widow
to Gwladys Isabelle Daukes widow
to Hamilton Walker Crawford solicitor and Robert Bagnall Crawford brewer -
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Hamilton Walker Crawford solicitor and Robert Bagnall Crawford brewer -
to Hannah Clarice Williams widow and Robert Stewart Burnell sugar broker
to Hannah Clarice Williams widow and Robert Stewart Burnell sugar broker
to Hannah Player Cotterell spinster
to Hannah Sophia Chillcott widow
to Harold Gammon provision dealer
to Harold George Hedges retired purveyor
to Harold Jennings lorry driver and Gilbert Henry Jennings motor hirer
to Harold Jennings lorry driver and Gilbert Henry Jennings motor hirer
to Harold William Barber sub-postmaster and stationer
to Harold William James Smith tobacco factory manager and Constance Frances Parsons (wifeof Arthur Edwin Parsons)
to Harold William James Smith tobacco factory manager and Constance Frances Parsons (wifeof Arthur Edwin Parsons)
to Harold William James Smith tobacco factory manager and Constance Frances Parsons (wifeof Arthur Edwin Parsons)
to Harold William Plowman wholesale grocer and Dorothy Gertrude Latham (wife of Andrew Latham)
to Harold William Plowman wholesale grocer and Dorothy Gertrude Latham (wife of Andrew Latham)
to Harold William Plowman wholesale grocer and Dorothy Gertrude Latham (wife of Andrew Latham)
to Harriet Eliza Smith widow
to Harry Cyril Dredge head gardener
to Harry Ernest Howard Ward retired officer customs and excise
to Harry Frederick Cook newsagent
to Harry Langford Williams sergeant HM army and Lionel Frank Williams farmer
to Harry Langford Williams sergeant HM army and Lionel Frank Williams farmer
to Harry Richard Chidsey railway clerk
to Harry Washer bricklayers labourer
to Harry William Richard Smith deputy transport manager
to Hastings de Jersey Keays lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Hector John Hill accountants clerk
to Hedley Wellington Pippett hotel proprietor
to Helen Kenning widow and George Henry Wilson Cruttwell solicitor
to Helen Kenning widow and George Henry Wilson Cruttwell solicitor
to Henage William Frost grocer and William John Hembery farmer
to Henage William Frost grocer and William John Hembery farmer
to Henry Arthur Ilbert Machen of no occupation and Charles Visger physician and surgeon
to Henry Arthur Ilbert Machen of no occupation and Charles Visger physician and surgeon
to Henry Charles Rowley farmer and Walter Burford licensed victualler
to Henry Charles Rowley farmer and Walter Burford licensed victualler
to Henry Chesmer Pouldon Day solicitor and Francis Mildred Rushworth Butler (wife of Francis John Butler)
to Henry Chesmer Pouldon Day solicitor and Francis Mildred Rushworth Butler (wife of Francis John Butler)
to Henry Chesmer Pouldon Day solicitor and Francis Mildred Rushworth Butler (wife of Francis John Butler)
to Henry Edward Keeler chartered accountant and Herbert Seeley retired stationer
to Henry Edward Keeler chartered accountant and Herbert Seeley retired stationer
to Henry George Kirkpatrick cycle repairer and William Alfred Scadding solicitors clerk
to Henry George Kirkpatrick cycle repairer and William Alfred Scadding solicitors clerk
to Henry Hawkins retired textile worker
to Henry James Hartnell Bryant printer and Arthur House solicitors clerk
to Henry James Hartnell Bryant printer and Arthur House solicitors clerk
to Henry James Rowe farmer
to Henry John Jones glove manufacturer and Clifford John Ford solicitors managing clerk
to Henry John Jones glove manufacturer and Clifford John Ford solicitors managing clerk
to Henry John Martin painter
to Henry John Russell confectioner
to Henry Lampitt retired farmer and Lawrence Harbidge Lampitt company director
to Henry Lampitt retired farmer and Lawrence Harbidge Lampitt company director
to Henry Preedy land agent
to Henry Rainforth Beasant chartered electrical engineer
to Henry Ralph Blackmore commercial clerk
to Henry Roderick Thompson solicitor
to Henry Tarr farmer and Wilfred Arnold Cross grocer
to Henry Tarr farmer and Wilfred Arnold Cross grocer
to Henry Theodore Michelmore solicitor
to Henry Williams of no occupation
to Henry Wulff Kinnersley analytical chemist and Wilfred Arthur Kinnersley produce broker
to Henry Wulff Kinnersley analytical chemist and Wilfred Arthur Kinnersley produce broker
to Herbert Chivers and Frederick William Rowley Deverell retired soap manufacturers
to Herbert Chivers and Frederick William Rowley Deverell retired soap manufacturers
to Herbert George Forsey engineers clerk
to Herbert Henry Capem schoolteacher
to Herbert Hiram James Little solicitors clerk
to Herbert Hiram Tames Little solicitors clerk
to Herbert Hughes pulperman
to Herbert James Fry ironmongers assistant
to Herbert Peek woollen warehouseman and Reginald Peek cotton opera-j tive
to Herbert Peek woollen warehouseman and Reginald Peek cotton opera-j tive
to Herbert Stanley Harden and Leonard George Harden farmers
to Herbert Stanley Harden and Leonard George Harden farmers
to Herbert Thomas Perham solicitor and John Wilfrid Parsons baker
to Herbert Thomas Perham solicitor and John Wilfrid Parsons baker
to Herbert Tredwin commercial clerk
to Herbert Victor Harrison printer
to Herbert Victor Morris war reserve constable and Evaline Marian Morris (wife of the said Herbert Victor Morris)
to Herbert Victor Morris war reserve constable and Evaline Marian Morris (wife of the said Herbert Victor Morris)
to Herbert Victor Morris war reserve constable and Evaline Marian Morris (wife of the said Herbert Victor Morris)
to Herbert William Charles Haslam civil servant and Charles Ernest Roberts storekeeper
to Herbert William Charles Haslam civil servant and Charles Ernest Roberts storekeeper
to Horace Arthur Veale retired piano tuner
to Howard Marsh and Percival Marsh farmers and Alfred Marsh commercial traveller
to Howard Marsh and Percival Marsh farmers and Alfred Marsh commercial traveller
to Howard Marsh and Percival Marsh farmers and Alfred Marsh commercial traveller
to Howard Thomas Whittaker commercial traveller and William Fred Skinner solicitor
to Howard Thomas Whittaker commercial traveller and William Fred Skinner solicitor
to Hubert Harry Anderson insurance companys manager
to Hugh Bassano Hutchins retired bank manager
to Ida Milton (wife of Wallis Milton)
to Ida Milton (wife of Wallis Milton)
to Ida Stockham widow and Arthur Charles Ashill grocer
to Ida Stockham widow and Arthur Charles Ashill grocer
to Ida Winifred Backhouse widow
to Isabel Mary Webber widow
to Isabel May Kerry spinster
to Isabel Watson widow
to Ivy Blake widow
to Ivy Doris Perry widow
to Ivy Gertrude Reddaway widow
to James Edward Grace and Albert Frank Ward chartered accountants and Philip Redley schoolmaster
to James Edward Grace and Albert Frank Ward chartered accountants and Philip Redley schoolmaster
to James Edward Grace and Albert Frank Ward chartered accountants and Philip Redley schoolmaster
to James Edward Grace chartered accountant and Phyllis Maggie Price spinster
to James Edward Grace chartered accountant and Phyllis Maggie Price spinster
to James Henry Bell aircraft engineer
to James Hobbs farmer
to James Little insurance company branch manager and John Adam Morton and John Roddick solicitors
to James Little insurance company branch manager and John Adam Morton and John Roddick solicitors
to James Little insurance company branch manager and John Adam Morton and John Roddick solicitors
to James Rice painter
to James Sidney Carpenter solicitor
to James William Anderson lieutenant-commander RN
to Jane Elizabeth Adams spinster and William Joseph Adams retired county court clerk
to Jane Elizabeth Adams spinster and William Joseph Adams retired county court clerk
to Janet Agnes Betts widow and Wilmot Canning Atchley solicitor
to Janet Agnes Betts widow and Wilmot Canning Atchley solicitor
to Janet Ellen Smith spinster
to Jessica Ann Griffin widow John Thomas Griffin farmer and Harold Rainey railway clerk
to Jessica Ann Griffin widow John Thomas Griffin farmer and Harold Rainey railway clerk
to Jessica Ann Griffin widow John Thomas Griffin farmer and Harold Rainey railway clerk
to Jessie Adams widow
to Joan Margaret Anderson spinster and Nora Marjorie Hatherell (wife of Alan Hatherell)
to Joan Margaret Anderson spinster and Nora Marjorie Hatherell (wife of Alan Hatherell)
to Joan Margaret Anderson spinster and Nora Marjorie Hatherell (wife of Alan Hatherell)
to John Alexander Humphris retired school inspector
to John Bass fruit merchant
to John Buller farmer and Harold Buller parish clerk
to John Buller farmer and Harold Buller parish clerk
to John Clifford Perks captain HM army
to John Com-thwaite Stidston retired market gardener
to John Evan Perks bank manager and Norman Campbell Coles building contractor
to John Evan Perks bank manager and Norman Campbell Coles building contractor
to John Frederick Hatchard solicitor
to John Frederick Hatchard solicitor and Victor Orloff Dover solicitors clerk
to John Frederick Hatchard solicitor and Victor Orloff Dover solicitors clerk
to John Gee night-watchman and Lily Best widow
to John Gee night-watchman and Lily Best widow
to John Haines retired post office superintendent
to John Henry Dixey solicitor and George Henry Chandler solicitors managing clerk
to John Henry Dixey solicitor and George Henry Chandler solicitors managing clerk
to John Henry Markay corporal HM army
to John Henry Summers farm bailiff
to John Henry Vellacott company director and Eli Harding hotel proprietor
to John Henry Vellacott company director and Eli Harding hotel proprietor
to John Johnson butcher and Janet Johnson (wife of the said John Johnson)
to John Johnson butcher and Janet Johnson (wife of the said John Johnson)
to John Johnson butcher and Janet Johnson (wife of the said John Johnson)
to John Lewes Hole Vellacott solicitor and Hester Grace Glanville married woman
to John Lewes Hole Vellacott solicitor and Hester Grace Glanville married woman
to John Lewis Gregory chemist and Horace Rutherford Mole chartered accountant
to John Lewis Gregory chemist and Horace Rutherford Mole chartered accountant
to John Michael Gordon Gray retired schoolmaster
to John Redvers Athon Courtenay flight-mechanic RAF and Donald Henry Donne Courtenay major HM army
to John Redvers Athon Courtenay flight-mechanic RAF and Donald Henry Donne Courtenay major HM army
to John Robert Pettit company secretary and John Rodney Scull company director
to John Robert Pettit company secretary and John Rodney Scull company director
to John Shuckburgh Risley KCB barrister-at-law
to John Stanley Pike dairyman
to John Thomas Jones retired accountant
to John Vernon Morris medical practitioner
to John William Biddle fitter
to Jonas Albert Thomas Good solicitor
to Joseph Edward Rex quarryman and Henry John Thorne licensed victualler
to Joseph Edward Rex quarryman and Henry John Thorne licensed victualler
to Joseph George Horlick of no occupation
to Joseph Henry Weston railway clerk
to Julia Ann Wyatt widow
to Julia Eliza Farler spinster
to Julia Sarah Butt widow
to Julius Watson Beresford company secretary
to Kate Bartlett spinster
to Kate Blacker spinster and Walter Birchall Houghton bank manager
to Kate Blacker spinster and Walter Birchall Houghton bank manager
to Kate Huddy widow
to Kate Rymell (wife of Bertram Donald Rymell) and James William Brown fur cutter
to Kate Rymell (wife of Bertram Donald Rymell) and James William Brown fur cutter
to Kate Rymell (wife of Bertram Donald Rymell) and James William Brown fur cutter
to Katharine Mary Gull spinster
to Katherine Anne Carlin spinster
to Kathleen Annie Bool widow
to Kathleen Bishop spinster and Herbert Hiram James Little solicitors clerk
to Kathleen Bishop spinster and Herbert Hiram James Little solicitors clerk
to Kathleen Elizabeth Penny widow
to Kathleen Elizabeth Penny widow and Joseph Raymond Poole farmer
to Kathleen Elizabeth Penny widow and Joseph Raymond Poole farmer
to Kathleen Esther Mary Drury spinster
to Kathleen Gertrude Trott widow
to Kathleen Ida Webb spinster and Ralph Percival Jenkins solicitor
to Kathleen Ida Webb spinster and Ralph Percival Jenkins solicitor
to Kathleen Ida Webb Sybil Margaret Webb and Joan Hildergard Webb spinsters
to Kathleen Ida Webb Sybil Margaret Webb and Joan Hildergard Webb spinsters
to Kathleen Ida Webb Sybil Margaret Webb and Joan Hildergard Webb spinsters
to Kathleen Mary Marks spinster
to Kathleen May Mason Rigbye spinster
to Kathleen Taylor-Whitehead (wife of Henry Collingwood Taylor-Whitehead)
to Kathleen Taylor-Whitehead (wife of Henry Collingwood Taylor-Whitehead)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Katj Ethel Short (wife of Arthur James Short)
to Katj Ethel Short (wife of Arthur James Short)
to Kezia Mary Thomas (wife of Francis George Thomas) and Dan Ronald Richards jig and tool draughtsman
to Kezia Mary Thomas (wife of Francis George Thomas) and Dan Ronald Richards jig and tool draughtsman
to Kezia Mary Thomas (wife of Francis George Thomas) and Dan Ronald Richards jig and tool draughtsman
to Lambert Eardley-Wilmot flight-lieutenant RAF
to Laura Batt widow
to Laura Margaret Staples spinster
to Leonard Charles Stradling baker and confectioner
to Leonard Ernest Langham spinner in woollen factory
to Leonard Frank Watts bakers roundsman
to Leonard Thomas England fruiterer and John Alderson Mayo solicitor
to Leonard Thomas England fruiterer and John Alderson Mayo solicitor
to Leonard William Male motor engineer and Mary Ann Male widow
to Leonard William Male motor engineer and Mary Ann Male widow
to Leslie Clifford Brown solicitor
to Leslie Ernest Barnes bankers clerk
to Leslie George Holland engineer and Frederick Stanley Holland aircraftsman RAF
to Leslie George Holland engineer and Frederick Stanley Holland aircraftsman RAF
to Leslie Jackson Banford civil servant
to Leslie William Ban well tramway employee and Ellen Taylor widow
to Leslie William Ban well tramway employee and Ellen Taylor widow
to Leslie William Henry Sheppard company clerk
to Lilian Alice Tugela Reid widow
to Lilian Annie Hayward (wife of Charles Hayward)
to Lilian Annie Hayward (wife of Charles Hayward)
to Lilian Emma Keefe (wife of Vincent John Keefe) and the said Vincent John Keefe post office overseer
to Lilian Emma Keefe (wife of Vincent John Keefe) and the said Vincent John Keefe post office overseer
to Lilian Emma Keefe (wife of Vincent John Keefe) and the said Vincent John Keefe post office overseer
to Lilian Mary Fawkes spinster
to Lilian Mary Taylor widow
to Lilian Maud Springate (wife of Sidney Springate) and Frederick William Thomas Beckley captain HM army
to Lilian Maud Springate (wife of Sidney Springate) and Frederick William Thomas Beckley captain HM army
to Lilian Maud Springate (wife of Sidney Springate) and Frederick William Thomas Beckley captain HM army
to Lilly Bushell widow
to Lilly Wade widow
to Lily Annie Maria Lane widow
to Lily King widow
to Lily Matilda Davey (wife of Frederick Arthur William Davey)
to Lily Matilda Davey (wife of Frederick Arthur William Davey)
to Lily Sarah Hayward widow
to Lily Twitt widow and the said Joel Rich retired licensed victualler
to Lily Twitt widow and the said Joel Rich retired licensed victualler
to Lily Whitcombe (wife of William Henry Whitcombe) and Albert William Dyer salesman
to Lily Whitcombe (wife of William Henry Whitcombe) and Albert William Dyer salesman
to Lily Whitcombe (wife of William Henry Whitcombe) and Albert William Dyer salesman
to Lionel Exell bank cashier and Ellen May Tett spinster
to Lionel Exell bank cashier and Ellen May Tett spinster
to Lizzie Annie Parr widow
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Charles Hugh Vaughan Fox incorporated accountant
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Ellen Mary McMillan and Edith Constance Welch spinsters
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Ellen Mary McMillan and Edith Constance Welch spinsters
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Henry Mark Allen produce broker
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Henry Winter Evans licensed victualler
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Hugh Christopher Whitehead solicitor
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Marion Eleanor Manley spinster
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Mavis Bernardine Pope spinster
to Lloyds Bank Limited and NinaDorothy Knox widow
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Ruth Maude Rocke spinster
to Lloyds Bank Limited the said reverend Donald Streat methodist minister and Reginald Ridley Litchfield Gosling solicitor
to Lloyds Bank Limited the said reverend Donald Streat methodist minister and Reginald Ridley Litchfield Gosling solicitor
to Lloyds Bank'Limited
to Louis Willie Douglas Bide of no occupation
to Louisa Abigail Haynes widow Arthur Brian Haynes company director and Francis Leach Miller civil servant
to Louisa Abigail Haynes widow Arthur Brian Haynes company director and Francis Leach Miller civil servant
to Louisa Abigail Haynes widow Arthur Brian Haynes company director and Francis Leach Miller civil servant
to Louisa Annie Ordish spinster
to Louisa Cornish widow
to Louisa Elizabeth Robertson widow
to Louisa Ethel Williams widow
to Louisa Fanny Neeves widow
to Louisa Mary Willis spinster and Edgar Robson Tanner solicitor
to Louisa Mary Willis spinster and Edgar Robson Tanner solicitor
to Louisa Mary Willis spinster and Edgar Robson Tanner solicitor
to Louisa Mary Willis spinster and Edgar Robson Tanner solicitor
to Louisa Thompson widow
to Louise Clifford married woman
to Louise Ethel Croft widow and Russell MacKinnon Croft member HM forces
to Louise Ethel Croft widow and Russell MacKinnon Croft member HM forces
to Lucy Ashford (wife of Sydney Thurlow Ashford) and Freda Margaret Bennett (wife of Lionel Everest Bennett)
to Lucy Ashford (wife of Sydney Thurlow Ashford) and Freda Margaret Bennett (wife of Lionel Everest Bennett)
to Lucy Ashford (wife of Sydney Thurlow Ashford) and Freda Margaret Bennett (wife of Lionel Everest Bennett)
to Lucy Ashford (wife of Sydney Thurlow Ashford) and Freda Margaret Bennett (wife of Lionel Everest Bennett)
to Lucy Burrows widow and Clement George Burrows policeman
to Lucy Burrows widow and Clement George Burrows policeman
to Lucy Canever widow
to Lucy Laura Money widow and Frederick John Money printers manager
to Lucy Laura Money widow and Frederick John Money printers manager
to Lucy Maud King (wife of Harold King) and Herbert Copeland Cary Batten DSO major HM army
to Lucy Maud King (wife of Harold King) and Herbert Copeland Cary Batten DSO major HM army
to Lucy Maud King (wife of Harold King) and Herbert Copeland Cary Batten DSO major HM army
to Lucy Worgan widow
to Mabel Blanche Sergison Nell widow
to Mabel Dora Stevens widow and Edward Hedley Stevens produce broker
to Mabel Dora Stevens widow and Edward Hedley Stevens produce broker
to Mabel Elizabeth Parsons widow
to Mabel Florence Newbigging spinster
to Mabel Mary Ganniclifft (wife of John Albert Ganni-clifft
to Mabel Mary Ganniclifft (wife of John Albert Ganni-clifft
to Mabel Maud Axe widow
to Mabel Poarch and Alice Mary Poarch spinsters
to Mabel Poarch and Alice Mary Poarch spinsters
to Mabel Sara Clarke widow
to Madeline Hohvood widow
to Madeline June Gordon-Wilson widow
to Maggie Mabel Wall and Georgina Ethel Mary Wall spinster
to Maggie Mabel Wall and Georgina Ethel Mary Wall spinster
to Maggie Magnus (wife of William Lauritz Magnus)
to Maggie Magnus (wife of William Lauritz Magnus)
to Malcolm Plommer major HM army and Gladys Orr (wife of William Nisbet Halyburton Orr)
to Malcolm Plommer major HM army and Gladys Orr (wife of William Nisbet Halyburton Orr)
to Malcolm Plommer major HM army and Gladys Orr (wife of William Nisbet Halyburton Orr)
to Margaret Bick widow
to Margaret Bodycomb spinster
to Margaret Dora Summerfield spinster and Louis Frederick Summerfield structural engineer
to Margaret Dora Summerfield spinster and Louis Frederick Summerfield structural engineer
to Margaret Emma Mitcham widow
to Margaret Harriett Bond and Kathleen Rose Bond spinsters
to Margaret Harriett Bond and Kathleen Rose Bond spinsters
to Margaret Irene Stuckey widow
to Margaret Jane Dibsdale widow
to Margaret Middleton Bone spinster
to Margaret Rosemary Warren widow
to Margaret Walters widow
to Margaretta Hankins widow
to Margaretta Olive Pruen (wife of John Hudson Pruen)
to Margaretta Olive Pruen (wife of John Hudson Pruen)
to Maria Elizabeth Harrison widow and Frank Sammons Tomlinson civil servant
to Maria Elizabeth Harrison widow and Frank Sammons Tomlinson civil servant
to Marian Edith Lindsey widow
to Marian Lizzie Bonar widow
to Marie Isobel Carlile Hale widow
to Marion Elizabeth Rolfe (wife of James Rolfe)
to Marion Elizabeth Rolfe (wife of James Rolfe)
to Marjorie Helen Rawlings spinster ?
to Marjorie Lena Fox widow
to Martha Ann Carey widow
to Martha Annie Jane Wright widow
to Martha Hector Crawford widow
to Martha Smith (wife of Ernest Smith) and Ethel Maud Dinham (wife of Walter Ernest Dinham)
to Martha Smith (wife of Ernest Smith) and Ethel Maud Dinham (wife of Walter Ernest Dinham)
to Martha Smith (wife of Ernest Smith) and Ethel Maud Dinham (wife of Walter Ernest Dinham)
to Martha Smith (wife of Ernest Smith) and Ethel Maud Dinham (wife of Walter Ernest Dinham)
to Martin Gerald Clark company director and Mildred Blanche Clark spinster
to Martin Gerald Clark company director and Mildred Blanche Clark spinster
to Marwood Notley yeoman
to Mary Ada Nash spinster
to Mary Amelia Thomas widow
to Mary Ann Dark widow
to Mary Ann Selma Cook widow
to Mary Ann Smith widow
to Mary Ann Thomas (wife of Frank Thomas)
to Mary Ann Thomas (wife of Frank Thomas)
to Mary Beatrice Hollyman spinster
to Mary Blanche Beak spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Gough (wife of Ronald Albert Gough)
to Mary Elizabeth Gough (wife of Ronald Albert Gough)
to Mary Elizabeth Rowland widow
to Mary Fear widow the reverend Richard Daunton Fear clerk and Edward Joseph Tucker farmer
to Mary Fear widow the reverend Richard Daunton Fear clerk and Edward Joseph Tucker farmer
to Mary Fear widow the reverend Richard Daunton Fear clerk and Edward Joseph Tucker farmer
to Mary Gertrude Dicken widow and Ronald Trueman Dicken cinema proprietor
to Mary Gertrude Dicken widow and Ronald Trueman Dicken cinema proprietor
to Mary Grace Reynolds spinster
to Mary Jane Edbrooke widow
to Mary Jane Giles (wife of John Giles)
to Mary Jane Giles (wife of John Giles)
to Mary Jane Naughton widow
to Mary Jane Tidball widow
to Mary Jane Watts widow
to Mary Louisa Newell widow
to Mary Susannah Symes widow
to Mary West Morrissey married woman
to Matilda Brice widow
to Matilda White widow
to Maude Cliffe widow
to Maude Cowle widow and Charles William Cowle aeronautical draughtsman
to Maude Cowle widow and Charles William Cowle aeronautical draughtsman
to Maude Gertrude Newey widow and Herbert John Wilson gentleman farmer
to Maude Gertrude Newey widow and Herbert John Wilson gentleman farmer
to Maude Kynnersley Baldwin spinster
to Maurice Frank Hewett baptist minister and Irene Ann Hewett and Doris Antoinette Hewett spinsters
to Maurice Frank Hewett baptist minister and Irene Ann Hewett and Doris Antoinette Hewett spinsters
to Maurice Frank Hewett baptist minister and Irene Ann Hewett and Doris Antoinette Hewett spinsters
to Maurice Henry Roberts builder
to Maurice Percy Clarke retired bank manager and Thomas Raddon Hood solicitor
to Maurice Percy Clarke retired bank manager and Thomas Raddon Hood solicitor
to May Mitchell widow
to Melita Frances Carey and Lilian Ada Maud Parsons married women
to Melita Frances Carey and Lilian Ada Maud Parsons married women
to Mennetta Mary Buchan (wife of Leslie Harold Ancram Buchan)
to Mennetta Mary Buchan (wife of Leslie Harold Ancram Buchan)
to Mercy Amelia Warren widow and SusannahRose Gully (wife of Harry Gully)
to Mercy Amelia Warren widow and SusannahRose Gully (wife of Harry Gully)
to Mercy Amelia Warren widow and SusannahRose Gully (wife of Harry Gully)
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Theodore Henry Edgcome Edwards solicitor
to Minnie Alice Broad (wife of Percival Bargus Broad)
to Minnie Alice Broad (wife of Percival Bargus Broad)
to Minnie Angela Standen widow
to Minnie May Bowden widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Minnie Miller Dyke spinster and Thomas White Lovelace solicitor
to Minnie Miller Dyke spinster and Thomas White Lovelace solicitor
to Minnie Perry widow
to Minnie Rosina Urquhart (wife of Alec Neville Urquhart)
to Minnie Rosina Urquhart (wife of Alec Neville Urquhart)
to Miriam Helen Hancock married woman
to Miriam Helen Hancock widow
to Muriel Alice Maud Parsons (wife of John Parsons) and William Henry Hancock builders foreman
to Muriel Alice Maud Parsons (wife of John Parsons) and William Henry Hancock builders foreman
to Muriel Alice Maud Parsons (wife of John Parsons) and William Henry Hancock builders foreman
to Muriel Winefred Bennett spinster
to National Provincial Bank Limited and John Ernie Money solicitor
to Nellie Ethel Bicknell spinster
to Nellie Holmes (wife of Wilfred Holmes)
to Nellie Holmes (wife of Wilfred Holmes)
to Nellie Maud Martin (wife of Alfred Samuel Martin)
to Nellie Maud Martin (wife of Alfred Samuel Martin)
to Nellie Staple (wife of Robert Staple)' and Margaret Corrie (wife of John Cordwent Corrie)
to Nellie Staple (wife of Robert Staple)' and Margaret Corrie (wife of John Cordwent Corrie)
to Nellie Staple (wife of Robert Staple)' and Margaret Corrie (wife of John Cordwent Corrie)
to Nellie Staple (wife of Robert Staple)' and Margaret Corrie (wife of John Cordwent Corrie)
to Nelson Archer Smith retired butcher
to Newton Lloyd Wade solicitor and Trevor Llewellyn Price incorporated accountant
to Newton Lloyd Wade solicitor and Trevor Llewellyn Price incorporated accountant
to Nigel Stephen Arnold and John Bence Arnold brewers
to Nigel Stephen Arnold and John Bence Arnold brewers
to Noel Robert Austin aircraft fitter and Hilda Ashley (wife of Ernest Ashley)
to Noel Robert Austin aircraft fitter and Hilda Ashley (wife of Ernest Ashley)
to Noel Robert Austin aircraft fitter and Hilda Ashley (wife of Ernest Ashley)
to Nora Elsie Flay spinster
to Norah Pippett widow and Godfrey Gilbert Pippett plumber
to Norah Pippett widow and Godfrey Gilbert Pippett plumber
to Norman Herbert Lock and Thomas Graham Lock seedsmen
to Norman Herbert Lock and Thomas Graham Lock seedsmen
to Norman Wills company director Walter Kenneth Wills physician and Alice Muriel Wills spinster
to Norman Wills company director Walter Kenneth Wills physician and Alice Muriel Wills spinster
to Norman Wills company director Walter Kenneth Wills physician and Alice Muriel Wills spinster
to Olinthia Muriel Elizabeth Davis married woman
to Olive Hyatt widow
to Olive Mabel Robertson widow
to Olive Margaret Coles widow
to Oliver James Taylor retired purveyor and the reverend Walter Allen congregational minister
to Oliver James Taylor retired purveyor and the reverend Walter Allen congregational minister
to Oliver Windsor butcher
to Patricia Margaret Ricketts (wife of William Gerald Ricketts)
to Patricia Margaret Ricketts (wife of William Gerald Ricketts)
to Paul Braddon solicitor'
to Percival Rowland Edwards works manager
to Percival Waddams Petter company director
to Percy Beale farmer
to Percy Francis Summers metallurgist
to Percy Francis Summers metallurgist
to Percy Frederick Stuckey licensee
to Percy Rowland Bicknell giover
to Philip John Swafheld engineer
to Philip Webster Butcher and Douglas Harry Butcher solicitors
to Philip Webster Butcher and Douglas Harry Butcher solicitors
to Phyllis Estelle Griffith (wife of Francis Gordon Griffith)
to Phyllis Estelle Griffith (wife of Francis Gordon Griffith)
to Phyllis Mary Carrington Piyce Hamer widow
to Phyllis May Ackland (wife of Robert George Ackland)
to Phyllis May Ackland (wife of Robert George Ackland)
to Phyllis May Hembry spinster and Leonard Jeffrey Hembry civil servant
to Phyllis May Hembry spinster and Leonard Jeffrey Hembry civil servant
to Phyllis May Press widow
to Priscilla Eliza Beakes widow
to Pullam James Sherman commercial clerk
to Ralph Davis foreman glove cutter
to Ralph Gibson bank manager and Amy Janet Musgrave widow
to Ralph Gibson bank manager and Amy Janet Musgrave widow
to Ralph Henry Pulling electrical engineer and Annie Louisa Pulling spinster
to Ralph Henry Pulling electrical engineer and Annie Louisa Pulling spinster
to Ralph Howard Fowler knight professor in the University of Cambridge and Dorothy Rachel Fowler spinster
to Ralph Howard Fowler knight professor in the University of Cambridge and Dorothy Rachel Fowler spinster
to Ralph William Smith insurance agent
to Raymond Clifford Withers dental surgeon and Leslie Vincent Withers company managing director
to Raymond Clifford Withers dental surgeon and Leslie Vincent Withers company managing director
to Raymond Scobell Cossham solicitor and James Edward Grace chartered accountant
to Raymond Scobell Cossham solicitor and James Edward Grace chartered accountant
to Rebecca Black spinster
to Reginald Browne claims assessor and Wallace Drew Hussey lance bombardier HM army
to Reginald Browne claims assessor and Wallace Drew Hussey lance bombardier HM army
to Reginald Fred Grossey retired marine engineer and Archibald Robert Collier accountant
to Reginald Fred Grossey retired marine engineer and Archibald Robert Collier accountant
to Reginald Fred Grossey retired marine engineer and Archibald Robert Collier accountant
to Reginald Fred Grossey retired marine engineer and Archibald Robert Collier accountant
to Reginald George Knight police-constable
to Reginald Gordon Davey chief clerk catchment board and Leslie Clifford Brown solicitor
to Reginald Gordon Davey chief clerk catchment board and Leslie Clifford Brown solicitor
to Reginald Henry Baker baker
to Reginald Herbert George Taylor insurance official Arthur Beaufort Taylor drapery assistant and Leonard John Fricker corporation official
to Reginald Herbert George Taylor insurance official Arthur Beaufort Taylor drapery assistant and Leonard John Fricker corporation official
to Reginald Herbert George Taylor insurance official Arthur Beaufort Taylor drapery assistant and Leonard John Fricker corporation official
to Reginald Howard Frederick Hiscott and Lyal Hedley Flaudel Hiscott local government officers
to Reginald Howard Frederick Hiscott and Lyal Hedley Flaudel Hiscott local government officers
to Reginald Jackson and Richard Vere Brew medical practitioners
to Reginald Jackson and Richard Vere Brew medical practitioners
to Reginald Thomas House railway official
to reverend George Augustine Beck clerk and Nora Winifred Beck spinster
to reverend George Augustine Beck clerk and Nora Winifred Beck spinster
to Rhoda Daubeny widow and Adeliza Joan Daubeny spinster
to Rhoda Daubeny widow and Adeliza Joan Daubeny spinster
to Richard Ash farmer and Geoffrey Peard Clarke solicitor
to Richard Ash farmer and Geoffrey Peard Clarke solicitor
to Richard Ernest Long dairyman farmer Alice Matilda Long spinster and Rowland James Long dairyman farmer
to Richard Ernest Long dairyman farmer Alice Matilda Long spinster and Rowland James Long dairyman farmer
to Richard Ernest Long dairyman farmer Alice Matilda Long spinster and Rowland James Long dairyman farmer
to Richard George Crockett monotype operator and Clifford John Ford solicitors managing clerk
to Richard George Crockett monotype operator and Clifford John Ford solicitors managing clerk
to Richard i William Pope laundry foreman
to Robert Cecil Hunt farmer
to Robert Christopher Parker company secretary
to Robert Elliot Whitby medical practitioner and Edgar Robson Tanner solicitor
to Robert Elliot Whitby medical practitioner and Edgar Robson Tanner solicitor
to Robert Henry Anstey and Albert Edward Anstey mechanical engineers
to Robert Henry Anstey and Albert Edward Anstey mechanical engineers
to Robert John Palmer glove cutter
to Robert Joseph O'Leary civil servant and Mabel Beatrice Barber (wife of William Barber)
to Robert Joseph O'Leary civil servant and Mabel Beatrice Barber (wife of William Barber)
to Robert Joseph O'Leary civil servant and Mabel Beatrice Barber (wife of William Barber)
to Robert King Stotesbury engineer merchant
to Robert Saunders Cockram insurance official
to Robert William Harold Board farmer and William Hugh Palmer auctioneer
to Robert William Harold Board farmer and William Hugh Palmer auctioneer
to Ronald George May railway signalman and William Cecil May grocery manager
to Ronald George May railway signalman and William Cecil May grocery manager
to Rosa Ann Baker widow
to Rose Edwards widow and Sam Martin solicitors clerk
to Rose Edwards widow and Sam Martin solicitors clerk
to Rose Ellen Stanger widow
to Rosina Ann Pugsley widow and Fred Parsons engine'driver
to Rosina Ann Pugsley widow and Fred Parsons engine'driver
to Rosina Hall widow
to Rosina Henley widow
to Rosina Mabel Strong spinster
to Ruby Carol Bergin married woman Effeets ?800
to Ruby Lilian Lindridge Haysom single woman
to Ruby Louise Belfield spinster Edith Grace Wathen Laurance (wife of Arthur Frederick Laurance) and William Thomas Mackan solicitor
to Ruby Louise Belfield spinster Edith Grace Wathen Laurance (wife of Arthur Frederick Laurance) and William Thomas Mackan solicitor
to Ruby Louise Belfield spinster Edith Grace Wathen Laurance (wife of Arthur Frederick Laurance) and William Thomas Mackan solicitor
to Ruby Louise Belfield spinster Edith Grace Wathen Laurance (wife of Arthur Frederick Laurance) and William Thomas Mackan solicitor
to Samuel George Freke house furnisher and Herbert Ralph Tofield locomotive engineer
to Samuel George Freke house furnisher and Herbert Ralph Tofield locomotive engineer
to Samuel Harold Lockwood hosiery warehouseman and Helen Louisa Blunt (wife of Stephen John Blunt)
to Samuel Harold Lockwood hosiery warehouseman and Helen Louisa Blunt (wife of Stephen John Blunt)
to Samuel Harold Lockwood hosiery warehouseman and Helen Louisa Blunt (wife of Stephen John Blunt)
to Samuel Rendall solicitors clerk
to Sarah Ann Davies widow
to Sarah Ann Hawker widow
to Sarah Ann Mahrenholy widow
to Sarah Cooper widow
to Sarah Creed Court widow and Percy 'Ernest Russell solicitor
to Sarah Creed Court widow and Percy 'Ernest Russell solicitor
to Sarah Eleanor Semmens (wife of John Vine Semmens)
to Sarah Eleanor Semmens (wife of John Vine Semmens)
to Sarah Elizabeth Bowyer (wife of Henry Ernest Bowyer)
to Sarah Elizabeth Bowyer (wife of Henry Ernest Bowyer)
to Sarah Elizabeth i Jones (wife of David John Jones)
to Sarah Elizabeth i Jones (wife of David John Jones)
to Sarah Georgina Parker widow
to Sarah Gloyne widow and George Blakiston Gloyne licensed victualler
to Sarah Gloyne widow and George Blakiston Gloyne licensed victualler
to Sarah Jane Clarke widow
to Sarah Jane Thatcher widow and Beatrice Eugene Owen (wife of Jesse Robert Owen)
to Sarah Jane Thatcher widow and Beatrice Eugene Owen (wife of Jesse Robert Owen)
to Sarah Jane Thatcher widow and Beatrice Eugene Owen (wife of Jesse Robert Owen)
to Selina Minnehaha Needham and Maria Ellen Needham spinsters
to Selina Minnehaha Needham and Maria Ellen Needham spinsters
to settled land) Bristol 1 August to Frederick William Willmott solicitor and Edward Thomas Marshall auctioneer and valuer
to settled land) Bristol 1 August to Frederick William Willmott solicitor and Edward Thomas Marshall auctioneer and valuer
to settled land) Bristol 13 March to Cyril Mea&e-King and John Stubbs Harrison solicitors
to settled land) Bristol 13 March to Cyril Mea&e-King and John Stubbs Harrison solicitors
to Sidney Branfield journeyman printer and Ernest Rowe farmer
to Sidney Branfield journeyman printer and Ernest Rowe farmer
to Sidney Drewett company director
to Sidney Francis Phillips departmental foreman
to Sidney Herbert Burge civil servant
to Sidney Slater Seale solicitors clerk
to sir Alexander Kaye Butterworth knight
to Skrah Braddick widow
to Stafford Croom-Johnson company director
to Stanley George Burt plumber
to Stanley Knapton Driver commercial clerk and Dorothy Driver spinster
to Stanley Knapton Driver commercial clerk and Dorothy Driver spinster
to Stanley Lovell Lewes watchmaker
to Stanley Robert Heath commercial traveller
to Stuart Dumville Furness shipping clerk
to Susan Mary Davis widow
to Sussanah Skidmore and Lucy Skidmore spinsters
to Sussanah Skidmore and Lucy Skidmore spinsters
to Sybil Frances Pocock widow
to Sybil Montague Turing spinster
to Sydney Cook wool sorter
to Sydney James Richards commercial traveller and Frank Lee Michell solicitor
to Sydney James Richards commercial traveller and Frank Lee Michell solicitor
to Sydney Percival Callard area manager and Cyril Meade-King solicitor
to Sydney Percival Callard area manager and Cyril Meade-King solicitor
to the reverend Ernest Bernard Llewellyn Williams clerk
to the reverend George William Saunders clerk and Ernest Gerald Holt company director
to the reverend George William Saunders clerk and Ernest Gerald Holt company director
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to the reverend Harold Young Burnett clerk
to the reverend Henry Hoskin clerk and Dorothy Pauline Cavaye (wife of Ronald James Cavaye)
to the reverend Henry Hoskin clerk and Dorothy Pauline Cavaye (wife of Ronald James Cavaye)
to the reverend Henry Hoskin clerk and Dorothy Pauline Cavaye (wife of Ronald James Cavaye)
to the reverend Henry James Watters clerk and Annie Pollock Bickerstaff spinster
to the reverend Henry James Watters clerk and Annie Pollock Bickerstaff spinster
to the reverend William Henry Hatchard Elliott clerk
to the said Adolphus Major Bartlett coach builder
to the said Albert Charles Osborne retired police-officer
to the said Albert Edward Mitchell cargo superintendent
to the said Albert Gerrard retired decorator
to the said Albert James Hayes commercial clerk and Rowland Buszard omnibus compapy assistant traffic manager
to the said Albert James Hayes commercial clerk and Rowland Buszard omnibus compapy assistant traffic manager
to the said Alfred Gard retired brickmaker and Joseph Wood hairdresser
to the said Alfred Gard retired brickmaker and Joseph Wood hairdresser
to the said Alfred Henry Long postman
to the said Alfred Painter retired railway official Herbert Frederick Gould solicitor and William George Hutchinson solicitors managing clerk
to the said Alfred Painter retired railway official Herbert Frederick Gould solicitor and William George Hutchinson solicitors managing clerk
to the said Alfred Painter retired railway official Herbert Frederick Gould solicitor and William George Hutchinson solicitors managing clerk
to the said Alfred Thomas Warbis publicity specialist
to the said Andrew Henry McMahon retired postman
to the said Arthur Davenport draughtsman
to the said Arthur Donald Harrison grocer and provision merchant
to the said Arthur Evans shoe maker
to the said Arthur George Gay retired mill worker
to the said Arthur John Robert Whale hardware merchant William Whale chemist and Dorothy Esther Whale (wife- of the said William Whale)
to the said Arthur John Robert Whale hardware merchant William Whale chemist and Dorothy Esther Whale (wife- of the said William Whale)
to the said Arthur John Robert Whale hardware merchant William Whale chemist and Dorothy Esther Whale (wife- of the said William Whale)
to the said Arthur John Robert Whale hardware merchant William Whale chemist and Dorothy Esther Whale (wife- of the said William Whale)
to the said Arthur Samuel Leach retired insurance manager and Arthur Croome Leach schoolmaster
to the said Arthur Samuel Leach retired insurance manager and Arthur Croome Leach schoolmaster
to the said Bell Smith retired head postmaster and Herbert Spencer Smith civil servant
to the said Bell Smith retired head postmaster and Herbert Spencer Smith civil servant
to the said Charles Dodge retired coal merchant and Darrell Willis Dodge glove cutter
to the said Charles Dodge retired coal merchant and Darrell Willis Dodge glove cutter
to the said Charles George Claridge gardener
to the said Charles George Hills postman
to the said Charles Henry Rogers wheelwright and carpenter and Eveline May Codrington married woman
to the said Charles Henry Rogers wheelwright and carpenter and Eveline May Codrington married woman
to the said Charles Rogers Masters retired chief prison officer
to the said Edward Charles Williams baker
to the said Edward James Palmer labourer
to the said Edward John Rich retired civil servant
to the said Edward Mackin- tosh Reece of no occupation
to the said Edwin Harvey Seager glove manufacturer
to the said Edwin Old master baker
to the said Ernest Belben retired hardware merchant and Francis Sidney Clark chartered accountant
to the said Ernest Belben retired hardware merchant and Francis Sidney Clark chartered accountant
to the said Ernest Giles retired bricklayer
to the said Ernest James England plumber
to the said Ernest Joseph John Sharp ships plater
to the said Ernest Richard Parish retired municipal clerk
to the said Francis Robert Bartlett contractor
to the said Francis William Sweet farmer
to the said Frank Fisher retired civil servant 1pW
to the said Frank Helliar glove cutter
to the said Fred Jenkins retired factory operative
to the said Frederick Albert Gillard engineers fitter
to the said Frederick Bailey beer retailer and Ethel Lyddon Harris (wife of George Harris)
to the said Frederick Bailey beer retailer and Ethel Lyddon Harris (wife of George Harris)
to the said Frederick Bailey beer retailer and Ethel Lyddon Harris (wife of George Harris)
to the said Frederick Charles Giles engineer
to the said Frederick John Bowchier factory departmental manager
to the said Frederick Robert Bowerman retired wool merchant
to the said Geoffrey William Rider engineer
to the said George Edmond Anstie tobacco manufacturer
to the said George Turner retired shipwright officer
to the said Harold Watts company quarter-master sergeant HM army
to the said Harry Canter fruit and flower grower
to the said Harry Reginald Wheeler aircraft cost clerk
to the said Henry James Lockyer)
to the said Henry John Thorne licensed victualler
to the said Henry Marshall bank official
to the said Herbert Fortescue West Leonard Fortescue West and George Herbert West drapers
to the said Herbert Fortescue West Leonard Fortescue West and George Herbert West drapers
to the said Herbert Fortescue West Leonard Fortescue West and George Herbert West drapers
to the said Hubert Reginald Smith mechanical engineer
to the said James George Reid architect
to the said James Hawkins licensed victualler
to the said James Henry Giles retired railway guard
to the said James Henry Shepherd pharmaceutical chemist
to the said James Jenning retired labourer
to the said John Abbott retired glove cutter and Gertrude Florence Weston (wife of Frederick John Weston)
to the said John Abbott retired glove cutter and Gertrude Florence Weston (wife of Frederick John Weston)
to the said John Abbott retired glove cutter and Gertrude Florence Weston (wife of Frederick John Weston)
to the said John Francis Campbell of no occupation
to the said John Hammond Buxbaum company director
to the said John Herbert Gibbs doctor of medicine
to the said John Sampson Cottle locomotive driver
to the said Jonathan Edgar Bearder acting relieving officer and Florence Andrew spinster
to the said Jonathan Edgar Bearder acting relieving officer and Florence Andrew spinster
to the said Joseph Cross retired gardener
to the said Leonard Thomas Penwill customs and excise officer
to the said Percy Leonard Croft tailor
to the said Philip Arthur Haddon bank official
to the said Reginald Charles Martin labour manager
to the said Reuben Cox linotype operator
to the said reverend Claud Williams retired clerk Esther Nora Gunnell-Parker (wife of John Gunnell-Parker) and Claud Ellery Williams chartered accountant
to the said reverend Claud Williams retired clerk Esther Nora Gunnell-Parker (wife of John Gunnell-Parker) and Claud Ellery Williams chartered accountant
to the said reverend Claud Williams retired clerk Esther Nora Gunnell-Parker (wife of John Gunnell-Parker) and Claud Ellery Williams chartered accountant
to the said reverend Claud Williams retired clerk Esther Nora Gunnell-Parker (wife of John Gunnell-Parker) and Claud Ellery Williams chartered accountant
to the said Richard Harding borough treasurer
to the said Robert Anthony Barnes carpenter
to the said Robert Denis Baillie Hodges traffic assistant British Airways
to the said Samuel Quint Hayman gentleman of no occupation
to the said Samuel Wilfred Kallend fish and game dealer
to the said Stephen Murray and John Stewart Murray printers and publishers
to the said Stephen Murray and John Stewart Murray printers and publishers
to the said Thomas Cooper Ward retired accountant
to the said Thomas John Holland licensed victualler
to the said Thomas Stokes builder
to the said Thomas- Rowe Philp company director and Elsie Joyce Murdoch (wife of John Boucher Clampett Murdoch)
to the said Thomas- Rowe Philp company director and Elsie Joyce Murdoch (wife of John Boucher Clampett Murdoch)
to the said Thomas- Rowe Philp company director and Elsie Joyce Murdoch (wife of John Boucher Clampett Murdoch)
to the said Walter Dennison Webb retired licensee
to the said Walter Ricketts Talbot retired accountant'
to the said Walter Singleton bricklayer
to the said William Alfred Duly dental surgeon
to the said William Arthur Moss retired warehouseman
to the said William Baden Pollinger company director and Olive May Pollinger spinster
to the said William Baden Pollinger company director and Olive May Pollinger spinster
to the said William Edward Harbor railway goods guard
to the said William Henry Baker Lucas leather wheeler
to the said William Henry Higgins of no occupation and Frederick Percy Sealy radio engineer
to the said William Henry Higgins of no occupation and Frederick Percy Sealy radio engineer
to the said William Henry Pool retired printer
to the said William James Bird retired relieving officer
to the said William Joseph Scovill Moulton aircraft machinist
to the said William Leadbetter aeronautical engineer and Joyce Denise Lead-better spinster
to the said William Leadbetter aeronautical engineer and Joyce Denise Lead-better spinster
to the said William Newby retired Wesleyan minister and Francis Garfield Bradford solicitor
to the said William Newby retired Wesleyan minister and Francis Garfield Bradford solicitor
to the said William Oswald Andrew railway clerk and William Herbert Parker glass merchant
to the said William Oswald Andrew railway clerk and William Herbert Parker glass merchant
to the said William Parry Dyer grocer
to the said William Thomas Hawkins retired foreman woollen factory
to the said William White night-watchman
to Thedore Augustus Delamont Stagg foreman engineer
to Theodora Clarke widow and Richard Basil Were Clark major HM army
to Theodora Clarke widow and Richard Basil Were Clark major HM army
to Theodora Feild Cole spinster and Barre Robert Machray Forbes solicitor
to Theodora Feild Cole spinster and Barre Robert Machray Forbes solicitor
to Thomas Antony Baines solicitor and George William Nicholls retired bank manager
to Thomas Antony Baines solicitor and George William Nicholls retired bank manager
to Thomas Arthur Frank Robinson retired lieutenant-colonel HM army and Geoffrey Humphrys Robinson company director
to Thomas Arthur Frank Robinson retired lieutenant-colonel HM army and Geoffrey Humphrys Robinson company director
to Thomas Atkins Pile of no occupation and Marion Pile spinster
to Thomas Atkins Pile of no occupation and Marion Pile spinster
to Thomas Dinham factory operative and Walter Ernest Dinham gardener
to Thomas Dinham factory operative and Walter Ernest Dinham gardener
to Thomas Frederick Curry farmer
to Thomas Frederick Rogers retired undertaker and Lucy Ellen Rogers (wife of the said Thomas Frederick Rogers)
to Thomas Frederick Rogers retired undertaker and Lucy Ellen Rogers (wife of the said Thomas Frederick Rogers)
to Thomas Frederick Rogers retired undertaker and Lucy Ellen Rogers (wife of the said Thomas Frederick Rogers)
to Thomas Gordon Pollard deputy clerk to local authority
to Thomas Gratton and John Gratton garage proprietors
to Thomas Gratton and John Gratton garage proprietors
to Thomas Henry Ganderton retired rate collector and George Edwin Saunders carpenter
to Thomas Henry Ganderton retired rate collector and George Edwin Saunders carpenter
to Thomas John Shapland baker and Howard Fred Shapland chartered accountant
to Thomas John Shapland baker and Howard Fred Shapland chartered accountant
to Thomas John Vowles Harden fanner and William Charles Hauser electrical engineer
to Thomas John Vowles Harden fanner and William Charles Hauser electrical engineer
to Thomas Piercy Mills solicitor
to Thomas Pringle Downie estate agent and Stanley Edgar Westwood civil servant
to Thomas Pringle Downie estate agent and Stanley Edgar Westwood civil servant
to Thomas Scott Varcoe Hake bank manager
to Thomas Tolme Blyth solicitor attorney of William Pearce
to Thomas Tolme Blyth solicitor attorney of William Pearce
to Thomas White Lovelace solicitor and Harold Rogers solicitors clerk
to Thomas White Lovelace solicitor and Harold Rogers solicitors clerk
to Thomas White Lovelace solicitor and Harold Rogers solicitors clerk -
to Thomas White Lovelace solicitor and Harold Rogers solicitors clerk -
to Vera Christine Thorne widow
to Victor Eugene John Cox monumental mason
to Victor George Turner aircraft factory rate fixer
to Victor Nathaniel Fry mattress maker
to Victor Orloff Dover solicitors clerk and Thomas Henry Lucy retired insurance agent
to Victor Orloff Dover solicitors clerk and Thomas Henry Lucy retired insurance agent
to Victor Robert Pippard boot and shoe repairer and Ellen May Francis (wife of Thomas Francis)
to Victor Robert Pippard boot and shoe repairer and Ellen May Francis (wife of Thomas Francis)
to Victor Robert Pippard boot and shoe repairer and Ellen May Francis (wife of Thomas Francis)
to Victor Thomas Cheshire manager
to Victoria Maud Say spinster
to Violet Beatrice Ratcliffe widow
to Violet Elizabeth Ann Dermott married woman
to Violet Ivy Taylor spinster and John Lampray Taylor civil servant
to Violet Ivy Taylor spinster and John Lampray Taylor civil servant
to Violet May Hitchcock widow
to Violetta Martha Woodington Crane widow
to Walter Allen retired company director and Henry James Symes accountant
to Walter Allen retired company director and Henry James Symes accountant
to Walter Baker retired coachman
to Walter Birchall Houghton bank manager
to Walter Birchall Houghton bank manager
to Walter Edward Bruton retired postman
to Walter Ernest Lang toolmaker
to Walter George Morley Hignell clothing manager
to Walter John Cook builder
to Walter John Northcott builders clerk and Alfred George Hamilton solicitor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Walter John Northcott builders clerk and Alfred George Hamilton solicitor
to Walter John Stacey greengrocer and William Harry Stacey tailor
to Walter John Stacey greengrocer and William Harry Stacey tailor
to Walter Robert Broomfield retired licensed victualler
to Walter Spiller factory foreman and Ernest Spiller painter
to Walter Spiller factory foreman and Ernest Spiller painter
to Walter Thomas Glass public assistance officer and Arthur William Glass auctioneer
to Walter Thomas Glass public assistance officer and Arthur William Glass auctioneer
to Wesley Lewis draughtsman and Mabel Gertrude Clissold (wife of Frederick Daniel Clissold)
to Wesley Lewis draughtsman and Mabel Gertrude Clissold (wife of Frederick Daniel Clissold)
to Wesley Lewis draughtsman and Mabel Gertrude Clissold (wife of Frederick Daniel Clissold)
to Westminster Bank Limited and Ernest Osborn Appleby corn merchant
to Westminster Bank Limited and Mildred Ellen Cook widow
to Wilfred Gerald Camm fruit grower
to Wilfred Harry Gatehouse sadler
to Wilfred Mervant James Vickery woollen cloth finisher
to Wilfred Richard Leslie Harvey tool maker
to Wilfrid Alfred Bond builder
to Wilfrid Stanley Scammell solicitor
to William Davis solicitor
to William Edward Effingham retired decorator
to William Francis Wood private HM army
to William Frederick Porter motor engineer and Walter Henry Porter rating and valuation officer
to William Frederick Porter motor engineer and Walter Henry Porter rating and valuation officer
to William Frederick Upton solicitors accountant and Ada Mitchell spinster
to William Frederick Upton solicitors accountant and Ada Mitchell spinster
to William George Tripp managing clerk and Herbert Gordon Hicks garage proprietor
to William George Tripp managing clerk and Herbert Gordon Hicks garage proprietor
to William Giles commercial clerk and Samuel George Glass local government officer
to William Giles commercial clerk and Samuel George Glass local government officer
to William Henry Cam Richards retired schoolmaster
to William Henry Cam Richards retired schoolmaster and Leonard Enig Phillips solicitor
to William Henry Cam Richards retired schoolmaster and Leonard Enig Phillips solicitor
to William Henry Stone bootmaker
to William Henry Whale schoolmaster ?
to William Henry Whale schoolmaster and William Whale analytical chemist
to William Henry Whale schoolmaster and William Whale analytical chemist
to William Heydon Champneys Gayner company director and James Edward Grace chartered accountant
to William Heydon Champneys Gayner company director and James Edward Grace chartered accountant
to William Hodges of no occupation
to William James Pearce park ranger and Charles Humphries railwayman
to William James Pearce park ranger and Charles Humphries railwayman
to William James Raymond civil service clerk and Lilian Ellen Beedell Raymond spinster
to William James Raymond civil service clerk and Lilian Ellen Beedell Raymond spinster
to William John Baker aircraft machinist
to William Mathew Hobbs farmer and Walter Willcox Hobbs haulier
to William Mathew Hobbs farmer and Walter Willcox Hobbs haulier
to William Osmond Bubear and Frank Lee Michell solicitors
to William Osmond Bubear and Frank Lee Michell solicitors
to William Pleass urban district council clerk and Louis Henry Palmer land agent
to William Pleass urban district council clerk and Louis Henry Palmer land agent
to William Shadrich Vale carpenter
to William Stanley Whittington commercial clerk
to William Thomas Hardy railway engine driver
to William Thomas Henry Gill retired schoolmaster
to Willie Leslie Charles Chant glove sorter William Sweet retired coach painter and Frank Stuart Boxall solicitor
to Willie Leslie Charles Chant glove sorter William Sweet retired coach painter and Frank Stuart Boxall solicitor
to Willie Leslie Charles Chant glove sorter William Sweet retired coach painter and Frank Stuart Boxall solicitor
to Wilton Francis Clothier and Thomas William Clothier farmers
to Wilton Francis Clothier and Thomas William Clothier farmers
to Winefride Mary Muir (wife of Joseph Corbett Muir) and Gilbert Sandford Poole solicitor
to Winefride Mary Muir (wife of Joseph Corbett Muir) and Gilbert Sandford Poole solicitor
to Winifred Elizabeth Tilley- widow and Knightley Holled Coxe solicitor
to Winifred Elizabeth Tilley- widow and Knightley Holled Coxe solicitor
to Winifred Ellen Gifford (wife of Ivor Hedley Gifford)
to Winifred Mabel Disney spinster
to Winifred Mabel Roberts widow
to Winifred Mary Gould spinster
to Winifred Mary Louise Merille de Colleville spinster
to Winifred May Close spinster


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors