Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Smethwick (West Midlands) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Joseph Henry Brown painter
to ' Harriet Emma Ellis (wife of Charles Ellis) and Austin Jones police constable
to ' Harriet Emma Ellis (wife of Charles Ellis) and Austin Jones police constable
to ' Harriet Emma Ellis (wife of Charles Ellis) and Austin Jones police constable
to Ada Ann Wild widow
to Ada Brayne Ashley widow
to Ada Elise Hateley widow
to Ada Florence Halward widow
to Ada Freda Horton widow
to Ada Jane Taylor widow
to Ada Jones (wife of Thomas Halford Jones)
to Ada Jones (wife of Thomas Halford Jones)
to Ada Martha Bayley widow and Frederick Charles Richards company director
to Ada Martha Bayley widow and Frederick Charles Richards company director
to Ada Taylor widow
to Ada Viney widow
to Agnes Beach spinster
to Agnes Mary Childs widow
to Agnes Nellie Beardmore (wife of Robert Beadmore)
to Agnes Nellie Beardmore (wife of Robert Beadmore)
to Alan David Clark solicitor
to Albert Edward Andrews metallurgist
to Albert Ernest Round of no occupation and Elsie Blanche Shephard (wife of Samuel Robertson Shephard)
to Albert Ernest Round of no occupation and Elsie Blanche Shephard (wife of Samuel Robertson Shephard)
to Albert Ernest Round of no occupation and Elsie Blanche Shephard (wife of Samuel Robertson Shephard)
to Albert Ernest Round retired manager and Elsie Blanche Shephard (wife of Samuel Robertson Shephard)
to Albert Ernest Round retired manager and Elsie Blanche Shephard (wife of Samuel Robertson Shephard)
to Albert Ernest Round retired manager and Elsie Blanche Shephard (wife of Samuel Robertson Shephard)
to Albert George Danks of no occupation and Beatrice Danks (wife of the said Albert George Danks)
to Albert George Danks of no occupation and Beatrice Danks (wife of the said Albert George Danks)
to Albert George Danks of no occupation and Beatrice Danks (wife of the said Albert George Danks)
to Albert Mason butcher
to Albert Rowland Nicholls civil servant
to Albert Victor Christian Kemp insurance agent
to Alexander James Girling working brewer
to Alexandrina Tench widow
to Alfred Arthur Davenport master draper
to Alfred Cartwright butchers slaughterman and Ethel Harriet Willetts (wife of George John Willetts)
to Alfred Cartwright butchers slaughterman and Ethel Harriet Willetts (wife of George John Willetts)
to Alfred Cartwright butchers slaughterman and Ethel Harriet Willetts (wife of George John Willetts)
to Alfred Harper electrical assembler and Gladys Harper (wife of the said Alfred Harper)
to Alfred Harper electrical assembler and Gladys Harper (wife of the said Alfred Harper)
to Alfred Harper electrical assembler and Gladys Harper (wife of the said Alfred Harper)
to Alfred John Allcock fireman NFS
to Alfred John William Woodhouse screw maker and Joseph Henry Woodhouse musical instrument dealer
to Alfred John William Woodhouse screw maker and Joseph Henry Woodhouse musical instrument dealer
to Alice Chambers widow
to Alice Hart widow
to Alice Johnson widow
to Alice Leonora Preston widow
to Alice Louisa Chivers (wife of William Chivers)
to Alice Louisa Chivers (wife of William Chivers)
to Alice Marjorie Gilbert spinster
to Alice Maud Rose widow and Arthur George Rose fruiterer
to Alice Maud Rose widow and Arthur George Rose fruiterer
to Alice Mills (wife of Vivian Mills)
to Alice Mills (wife of Vivian Mills)
to Alice Sadler widow
to Alice Victoria Hardiman (wife of Bert Richard Hardiman)
to Alice Victoria Hardiman (wife of Bert Richard Hardiman)
to Amelia Roe widow j
to Amplias Holding widow
to Amy Boyce widow
to Amy Caroline Jones widow
to Amy Fisk widow
to Amy Gertrude Wharton (wife of Frederick George Wharton) and Charles Bernard Powell radio engineer
to Amy Gertrude Wharton (wife of Frederick George Wharton) and Charles Bernard Powell radio engineer
to Amy Gertrude Wharton (wife of Frederick George Wharton) and Charles Bernard Powell radio engineer
to Amy Louise May (wife of Arthur May)
to Amy Louise May (wife of Arthur May)
to Angelina Kent widow
to Ann Irene Campbell spinster
to Ann Maria Hastings widow
to Anne Brazier widow
to Anne Mayville Jones widow
to Annette Brittain widow
to Annie Bryant widow
to Annie Christina Bloomer widow
to Annie Crump widow
to Annie Elizabeth Smith widow
to Annie Maria Powell widow
to Annie Maria Price (wife of Joseph Price)
to Annie Maria Price (wife of Joseph Price)
to Annie Matilda Fizer widow
to Annie Rogers (wife of Thomas Rogers)
to Annie Rogers (wife of Thomas Rogers)
to Annie Rosina Pannell (wife of Walter Henry Panned)
to Annie Rosina Pannell (wife of Walter Henry Panned)
to Annie Sophia Caroline Williams widow
to Annie Winifred Simcox spinster
to Anthony Webb and James Pritchett Webb commercial travellers
to Anthony Webb and James Pritchett Webb commercial travellers
to Arthur Carter engineer
to Arthur Clifford Craig iron and steel merchant
to Arthur Edward Stokes works manager
to Arthur Frederick Jones postman driver
to Arthur Gillibrand schoolmaster
to Arthur Grove builder and Maud Grove spinster
to Arthur Grove builder and Maud Grove spinster
to Arthur Hannibal engineer
to Arthur Jasper retired caterer and Ernest Walter Lewis Reeve electro-plater
to Arthur Jasper retired caterer and Ernest Walter Lewis Reeve electro-plater
to Arthur Leslie Ecroyd sheet metal worker and Marjorie Beet (wife of William Beet)
to Arthur Leslie Ecroyd sheet metal worker and Marjorie Beet (wife of William Beet)
to Arthur Leslie Ecroyd sheet metal worker and Marjorie Beet (wife of William Beet)
to Arthur Sunderland draughtsman and Norman Paskin solicitor
to Arthur Sunderland draughtsman and Norman Paskin solicitor
to Arthur Thomas Peckover coal salesman
to Beatrice Ann Blake widow
to Beatrice Bennett widow
to Beatrice Emma Ingle widow
to Beatrice Ethel North spinster and Frederick Bernard North baker and confectioner
to Beatrice Ethel North spinster and Frederick Bernard North baker and confectioner
to Beatrice May Green spinster
to Beatrice Page Bradley (wife of Alfred Bache Bradley)
to Beatrice Page Bradley (wife of Alfred Bache Bradley)
to Beatrice Rowley (wife of Frederick James Rowley)
to Beatrice Rowley (wife of Frederick James Rowley)
to Beatrice Vanes widow
to Benjamin John Utting finings injector operator
to Bernard Blane Withey moulder and Gertrude Barbara Fairbain King married woman
to Bernard Blane Withey moulder and Gertrude Barbara Fairbain King married woman
to Bernard William Clive timber merchant
to Bernard William Webb manufacturer
to Bertha Payne widow
to Beryl Harpell (wife of Jenkin Angus Harpell) and Olive Forrester (wife of Cyril James Forrester)
to Beryl Harpell (wife of Jenkin Angus Harpell) and Olive Forrester (wife of Cyril James Forrester)
to Beryl Harpell (wife of Jenkin Angus Harpell) and Olive Forrester (wife of Cyril James Forrester)
to Beryl Harpell (wife of Jenkin Angus Harpell) and Olive Forrester (wife of Cyril James Forrester)
to Bessy Victoria Underhill widow and Kenneth Underhill glazier
to Bessy Victoria Underhill widow and Kenneth Underhill glazier
to Betsy Ann Baldaro widow
to Betsy Joice Stevens widow
to Blanche Jubilee Rouse widow
to Blanche Julia Bradley spinster and George William Sheppard railway clerk
to Blanche Julia Bradley spinster and George William Sheppard railway clerk
to Caroline Ann George widow
to Caroline Frances Knowles widow'
to Caroline Harvey (wife of William Alfred Harvey)
to Caroline Harvey (wife of William Alfred Harvey)
to Caroline Merris widow and Richard William Merris baker
to Caroline Merris widow and Richard William Merris baker
to Catherine Georgina Chambers widow
to Catherine Marion Smith widow
to Catherine Mary Connolly widow
to Catherine Smith widow
to Cecil Loon mechanic and Alice Sadler widow
to Cecil Loon mechanic and Alice Sadler widow
to Cephas Lathbury stationer
to Charles Butler tool turner
to Charles Edwin Norton and Reginald Clement Biddle chartered accountants
to Charles Edwin Norton and Reginald Clement Biddle chartered accountants
to Charles Frederick Povey building shop-fitter
to Charles Henry Morris engineers mechanic
to Charles Smith estate clerk of works and May Jones (wife of William Jones)
to Charles Smith estate clerk of works and May Jones (wife of William Jones)
to Charles Smith estate clerk of works and May Jones (wife of William Jones)
to Charles Thomas Jones pawnbroker and jeweller Lilian Howse (wife of Philip Stephen Howse) and Eva Hathaway (wife of Horace Arthur Hathaway)
to Charles Thomas Jones pawnbroker and jeweller Lilian Howse (wife of Philip Stephen Howse) and Eva Hathaway (wife of Horace Arthur Hathaway)
to Charles Thomas Jones pawnbroker and jeweller Lilian Howse (wife of Philip Stephen Howse) and Eva Hathaway (wife of Horace Arthur Hathaway)
to Charles Thomas Jones pawnbroker and jeweller Lilian Howse (wife of Philip Stephen Howse) and Eva Hathaway (wife of Horace Arthur Hathaway)
to Charles Thomas Jones pawnbroker and jeweller Lilian Howse (wife of Philip Stephen Howse) and Eva Hathaway (wife of Horace Arthur Hathaway)
to Charles William Prosser engineer
to Charlotte Antcliff widow
to Charlotte Griffin widow
to Christina Ballantyne Cater (wife of Harold Cater)
to Christina Ballantyne Cater (wife of Harold Cater)
to Clara Davey widow
to Clara Dorothy Pow widow and Ivy Beatrice Pow spinster
to Clara Dorothy Pow widow and Ivy Beatrice Pow spinster
to Clara Fellows widow and Kathleen Clara Fellows spinster
to Clara Fellows widow and Kathleen Clara Fellows spinster
to Clara Harrington (wife of William Thomas Harrington) and Ellen Mary Baker (wife of Bert Alwyn Baker)
to Clara Harrington (wife of William Thomas Harrington) and Ellen Mary Baker (wife of Bert Alwyn Baker)
to Clara Harrington (wife of William Thomas Harrington) and Ellen Mary Baker (wife of Bert Alwyn Baker)
to Clara Harrington (wife of William Thomas Harrington) and Ellen Mary Baker (wife of Bert Alwyn Baker)
to Clara Matilda Richards widow and Eric Samuel Richards chemist
to Clara Matilda Richards widow and Eric Samuel Richards chemist
to Clara Perkes widow
to Clara Wright widow
to Clarice Brown widow and Arthur Norman Brown insurance branch manager
to Clarice Brown widow and Arthur Norman Brown insurance branch manager
to Claude Henry Payne machine tool fitter
to Constance Doris Harris and Millie Stanley Hill spinsters
to Constance Doris Harris and Millie Stanley Hill spinsters
to Constance Laura Oakes spinster
to Constance Mary Webb (wife of John William Webb)
to Constance Mary Webb (wife of John William Webb)
to Cyril Edward Cooper porter-guard
to Cyril George Evans draughtsman and Fred Evans general dealer
to Cyril George Evans draughtsman and Fred Evans general dealer
to Cyril Howard Baker and Frederic Howard Baker insurance officials
to Cyril Howard Baker and Frederic Howard Baker insurance officials
to Daintry Mary Audrey Pullin spinster Barbara Joan Smerdon (wife of Richard Kingsley Smerdon) and Terence Maxwell Pullin engineer
to Daintry Mary Audrey Pullin spinster Barbara Joan Smerdon (wife of Richard Kingsley Smerdon) and Terence Maxwell Pullin engineer
to Daintry Mary Audrey Pullin spinster Barbara Joan Smerdon (wife of Richard Kingsley Smerdon) and Terence Maxwell Pullin engineer
to Daintry Mary Audrey Pullin spinster Barbara Joan Smerdon (wife of Richard Kingsley Smerdon) and Terence Maxwell Pullin engineer
to Daphne Joan Baggott widow
to Dora Elsie Simpson widow
to Doris Annie Gill widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Doris Catherine Savage and Kitty Savage spinsters
to Doris Catherine Savage and Kitty Savage spinsters
to Doris Caulfield widow and Winifred Mary Stirrup married woman
to Doris Caulfield widow and Winifred Mary Stirrup married woman
to Doris Gertrude Rooker (wife of Harold Thomas Rooker)
to Doris Gertrude Rooker (wife of Harold Thomas Rooker)
to Doris Harriet Wilkins (wife of Horace Albert Wilkins)
to Doris Harriet Wilkins (wife of Horace Albert Wilkins)
to Doris Mabel Clark spinster
to Doris Maud Stevens widow
to Doris Millward spinster
to Doris Roberts widow
to Dorothy Daisy Haynes widow and Eric Joseph Wilson auctioneer and estate agent
to Dorothy Daisy Haynes widow and Eric Joseph Wilson auctioneer and estate agent
to Dorothy Gwendoline Jones widow
to Dorothy Henderson widow
to Dorothy Lilian Cook widow
to Dorothy Mary Louisa Bell spinster and Louis James Wilner railway clerk
to Dorothy Mary Louisa Bell spinster and Louis James Wilner railway clerk
to Dorothy Maud Sturges (wife of Stanley Sturges) and Frida Wynn single woman
to Dorothy Maud Sturges (wife of Stanley Sturges) and Frida Wynn single woman
to Dorothy Maud Sturges (wife of Stanley Sturges) and Frida Wynn single woman
to Dorothy May Macbeth widow
to Dorothy'Mary Dancer spinster Fanny Davis (wife of Thomas Davis) and Benjamin Horace Dancer tool setter
to Dorothy'Mary Dancer spinster Fanny Davis (wife of Thomas Davis) and Benjamin Horace Dancer tool setter
to Dorothy'Mary Dancer spinster Fanny Davis (wife of Thomas Davis) and Benjamin Horace Dancer tool setter
to Dorothy'Mary Dancer spinster Fanny Davis (wife of Thomas Davis) and Benjamin Horace Dancer tool setter
to Edgar Frank Hodges minister of religion
to Edgar Frank Hodges minister of religion
to Edgar Frank Hodges retired outfitter
to Edith Alice Camwell AJi widow
to Edith Alice Jewell widow
to Edith Biddle widow
to Edith Elizabeth Freeth widow
to Edith Emily Bhzard (wife of Edward Blizard)
to Edith Emily Bhzard (wife of Edward Blizard)
to Edith Evelyn Wheeler (wife of Richard Wheeler)
to Edith Evelyn Wheeler (wife of Richard Wheeler)
to Edith Gwendolynn Thomas spinster
to Edith Isabella Richardson widow and Florence Edith Latham (wife of Ernest William Latham)
to Edith Isabella Richardson widow and Florence Edith Latham (wife of Ernest William Latham)
to Edith Isabella Richardson widow and Florence Edith Latham (wife of Ernest William Latham)
to Edith Mabel Collett widow
to Edith Mary Curry widow
to Edith Mary Owen widow
to Edith May Jones (wife of Alfred Bertie Jones) and Stanley Yeend bricklayer
to Edith May Jones (wife of Alfred Bertie Jones) and Stanley Yeend bricklayer
to Edith May Jones (wife of Alfred Bertie Jones) and Stanley Yeend bricklayer
to Edna Beatrice Woodhouse (wife of Edgar William ? Woodhouse)
to Edna Beatrice Woodhouse (wife of Edgar William ? Woodhouse)
to Edna May Upton widow
to EdnaLilian Watkins (wife of Harry Joseph Watkins) and Ethel Bairstow (wife of Harold Bairstow)
to EdnaLilian Watkins (wife of Harry Joseph Watkins) and Ethel Bairstow (wife of Harold Bairstow)
to EdnaLilian Watkins (wife of Harry Joseph Watkins) and Ethel Bairstow (wife of Harold Bairstow)
to EdnaLilian Watkins (wife of Harry Joseph Watkins) and Ethel Bairstow (wife of Harold Bairstow)
to Edward George Parkes munition works buyer
to Edward James Stableford vehicle builder and Charles Henry Stableford motor engineer
to Edward James Stableford vehicle builder and Charles Henry Stableford motor engineer
to Edward Thomas Brown friendly society official
to Eleanor Agnes Hancox widow and Annie Louisa Green spinster
to Eleanor Agnes Hancox widow and Annie Louisa Green spinster
to Eliza Ann Sadler widow
to Eliza Jasper widow
to Eliza Shaw widow
to Elizabeth Ada Seager widow
to Elizabeth Bradbury widow
to Elizabeth Danks widow
to Elizabeth Davies widow
to Elizabeth Elsie Ellis spinster
to Elizabeth Flint widow
to Elizabeth Florence Sadler widow
to Elizabeth Greenwood Willey widow John Robert Harper tobacconist and Ernest Nelson sergeant RAF
to Elizabeth Greenwood Willey widow John Robert Harper tobacconist and Ernest Nelson sergeant RAF
to Elizabeth Greenwood Willey widow John Robert Harper tobacconist and Ernest Nelson sergeant RAF
to Elizabeth Harriet Nickless widow
to Elizabeth Lilley (wife of John Thomas Lilley)
to Elizabeth Lilley (wife of John Thomas Lilley)
to Elizabeth Miles widow
to Elizabeth Oldfield widow and Eric John Oldfield advertising agent
to Elizabeth Oldfield widow and Eric John Oldfield advertising agent
to Elizabeth Smith widow
to Elizabeth Stansbie widow
to Elizabeth Whatmore (wife of Herbert Whatmore) and the said Herbert Whatmore park keeper
to Elizabeth Whatmore (wife of Herbert Whatmore) and the said Herbert Whatmore park keeper
to Elizabeth Whatmore (wife of Herbert Whatmore) and the said Herbert Whatmore park keeper
to Elizabeth Whatmore (wife of Herbert Whatmore) and the said Herbert Whatmore park keeper
to Elizabeth Whatmore (wife of Herbert Whatmore) and the said Herbert Whatmore park keeper
to Elizabeth Whatmore (wife of Herbert Whatmore) and the said Herbert Whatmore park keeper
to Ellen Beasley widow
to Ellen Bond widow
to Ellen Dix spinster
to Ellen Elizabeth Jackson widow
to Ellen Perkins widow
to Ellen Stack (wife of John Florance Stack)
to Ellen Stack (wife of John Florance Stack)
to Ellen Stansbie (wife of Thomas Stansbie)
to Ellen Stansbie (wife of Thomas Stansbie)
to Ellen White widow
to Ellen Woodger widow
to Ellinor Burgess (wife of James George Burgess) and Rachel Hudson spinster
to Ellinor Burgess (wife of James George Burgess) and Rachel Hudson spinster
to Ellinor Burgess (wife of James George Burgess) and Rachel Hudson spinster
to Elsie Bathe widow
to Elsie Carrie Parkes widow
to Elsie Coleman widow
to Elsie Darby and Beatrice Hilda Hazelton spinsters
to Elsie Darby and Beatrice Hilda Hazelton spinsters
to Elsie Florence Powell (wife of Charles Bernard Powell)
to Elsie Florence Powell (wife of Charles Bernard Powell)
to Elsie Hands spinster and John Hands metal craftsman
to Elsie Hands spinster and John Hands metal craftsman
to Elsie Louch widow
to Elsie May Mustin spinster and William Kendrick Perry insurance clerk
to Elsie May Mustin spinster and William Kendrick Perry insurance clerk
to Elsie Percy (wife of William James Percy)
to Elsie Percy (wife of William James Percy)
to Elsie Whitehead widow
to Emily Amelia Beech widow
to Emily Archer widow
to Emily Bellenger widow
to Emily Catherine Bevan (wife of Christopher Bevan)
to Emily Catherine Bevan (wife of Christopher Bevan)
to Emily Catherine Bevan (wife of Christopher Bevan)
to Emily Catherine Bevan (wife of Christopher Bevan)
to Emily Elizabeth Heathcote widow
to Emily Gertrude Palmer widow
to Emily Gladys Williams widow and Alice Beatrice Phillpotts (wife of George Phillpotts)
to Emily Gladys Williams widow and Alice Beatrice Phillpotts (wife of George Phillpotts)
to Emily Gladys Williams widow and Alice Beatrice Phillpotts (wife of George Phillpotts)
to Emily Haycock widow
to Emily Hilda Williams widow and the reverend James France Hinett clerk
to Emily Hilda Williams widow and the reverend James France Hinett clerk
to Emily Mason widow
to Emily Phillips widow
to Emla Jane Westmacott widow
to Emma Hinton widow
to Emma Jane Hickling widow
to Emma Stanworth (wife of Ernest Stanworth)
to Emma Stanworth (wife of Ernest Stanworth)
to Enoch Povey warehouseman and Wilfrid Thomas Povey tester
to Enoch Povey warehouseman and Wilfrid Thomas Povey tester
to Eric Hughes mechanic Eva Porter (wife of Harvey Porter) and Doris Ann Hughes spinster
to Eric Hughes mechanic Eva Porter (wife of Harvey Porter) and Doris Ann Hughes spinster
to Ernest Alfred Foot retired mechanic
to Ernest Arthur Sprigg master builder
to Ernest Bellenger tube drawer
to Ernest Bernard Mee hairdresser and Wilfred Thomas Mee chargehand
to Ernest Bernard Mee hairdresser and Wilfred Thomas Mee chargehand
to Ernest Edward Hagger tool turner and John George Hagger engineer
to Ernest Edward Hagger tool turner and John George Hagger engineer
to Ernest Hall works superintendent Richard Arthur Hall labourer and Howard Hall works manager
to Ernest Hall works superintendent Richard Arthur Hall labourer and Howard Hall works manager
to Ernest Hall works superintendent Richard Arthur Hall labourer and Howard Hall works manager
to Ernest Harold Bruce drop forger
to Ernest James Price butcher
to Ernest James Whitlock engineers progress clerk and Percival Whitlock confectioner
to Ernest James Whitlock engineers progress clerk and Percival Whitlock confectioner
to Ernest Sanders company director
to Esther Crockett widow
to Esther Jane Jones widow
to Esther Skelding widow and Arthur George Skelding farmer
to Esther Skelding widow and Arthur George Skelding farmer
to Ethel Beatrice Gardner widow
to Ethel Emily Wood widow
to Ethel Fanny Westlake widow and Charles Henry Westlake tool shaper
to Ethel Fanny Westlake widow and Charles Henry Westlake tool shaper
to Ethel Grace Mogford (wife of Richard Ham-brook Mogford) and the reverend Roger Patrick David Thomas minister of religion
to Ethel Grace Mogford (wife of Richard Ham-brook Mogford) and the reverend Roger Patrick David Thomas minister of religion
to Ethel Grace Mogford (wife of Richard Ham-brook Mogford) and the reverend Roger Patrick David Thomas minister of religion
to Ethel Mary Hawkins widow
to Eva Blackburn Astbury widow
to Eveline Jane Bridges widow
to Evelyn Caroline Bennett and Lilian Edna Bennett spinsters
to Evelyn Caroline Bennett and Lilian Edna Bennett spinsters
to Fanny Vernall widow and William Henry Vemall charge-hand toolsetter
to Fanny Vernall widow and William Henry Vemall charge-hand toolsetter
to Flora Kinchin widow
to Flora Perry widow
to Flora Whittard widow and George Sand-ford Whittard coal merchants manager
to Flora Whittard widow and George Sand-ford Whittard coal merchants manager
to Florence Abi Giddings widow
to Florence Ada McHugh (wife of Joseph Thomas McHugh)
to Florence Ada McHugh (wife of Joseph Thomas McHugh)
to Florence Agnes Thomas widow
to Florence Beatrice Cheshire spinster and Blanche Lilian Fowler (wife of James John Fowler)
to Florence Beatrice Cheshire spinster and Blanche Lilian Fowler (wife of James John Fowler)
to Florence Beatrice Cheshire spinster and Blanche Lilian Fowler (wife of James John Fowler)
to Florence Beatrice Fellows widow
to Florence Daisy Sheffield (wife of Ernest Albert Sheffield)
to Florence Daisy Sheffield (wife of Ernest Albert Sheffield)
to Florence Eleanor George widow
to Florence Elizabeth Osborn and Mary Osborn widows
to Florence Elizabeth Osborn and Mary Osborn widows
to Florence Gertrude Broadley (wife of David Broadley)
to Florence Gertrude Broadley (wife of David Broadley)
to Florence Gertrude Feamsides widow
to Florence Gertrude Hodgson spinster and Lucy Jane Taylor widow
to Florence Gertrude Hodgson spinster and Lucy Jane Taylor widow
to Florence Horwood widow
to Florence Kimberley widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Florence Louisa Wildman widow
to Florence Margaret Clements widow
to Florence Margaret Clements widow
to Florence Maud Moore widow
to Florence May King (wife of Philip King)
to Florence May King (wife of Philip King)
to Florence May Marriott widow
to Florence May Murphy widow
to Florence Ruth Brookes widow
to Florence Sarah Mayer widow
to Florence Winifred Barr all (wife of Francis John Barrall)
to Florence Winifred Barr all (wife of Francis John Barrall)
to Frances Davenport widow and Redvers Davenport master draper
to Frances Davenport widow and Redvers Davenport master draper
to Frances Olive Kinson (wife of Abraham Frank Kinson)
to Frances Olive Kinson (wife of Abraham Frank Kinson)
to Frances Sarah Viney (wife of Herbert Harold Viney)
to Frances Sarah Viney (wife of Herbert Harold Viney)
to Francis Alan Watson company director and Harry Gardner Richards company secretary
to Francis Alan Watson company director and Harry Gardner Richards company secretary
to Francis George Swinden company representative
to Francis George Swinden companys representative
to Francis Henry Marshall weighing-machine mechanic and William Ernest Marshall inspector
to Francis Henry Marshall weighing-machine mechanic and William Ernest Marshall inspector
to Frank Field fire assessor
to Frank James Hillier casting dresser
to Frank Oakley brewers agent
to Frank Roberts motor mechanic
to Frank Vincent Evans tobacconist
to Frederick Charles Darby retired labourer
to Frederick Richards aluminium dresser
to Frederick Webb builder and Harry William Webb research chemist
to Frederick Webb builder and Harry William Webb research chemist
to Frederick William Birch farmer
to Frederick William Hewitt retired schoolmaster
to Frederick William Home police constable and Teresa Bemadetta Home (wife of the said Frederick William Horne)
to Frederick William Home police constable and Teresa Bemadetta Home (wife of the said Frederick William Horne)
to Frederick William Home police constable and Teresa Bemadetta Home (wife of the said Frederick William Horne)
to Gardner Tyndall solicitor and Henry Donaldson chemist
to Gardner Tyndall solicitor and Henry Donaldson chemist
to Geoffrey William Marsh bank cashier and Percie Alan Kay retired timber merchant
to Geoffrey William Marsh bank cashier and Percie Alan Kay retired timber merchant
to George Alfred Frearson rate fixer
to George Alfred Redding gold and silver refiner
to George Cannings boot maker
to George Edward Chapman chemist
to George Edwin Hodgetts stores clerk
to George Frederick Chamberlain bank manager and the reverend John Harold Chamberlain clerk
to George Frederick Chamberlain bank manager and the reverend John Harold Chamberlain clerk
to George Frederick Stickley press toolmaker and Winnie Jones (wife of Frederick Thomas Jones)
to George Frederick Stickley press toolmaker and Winnie Jones (wife of Frederick Thomas Jones)
to George Joseph Green school teacher and Emily Green widow
to George Joseph Green school teacher and Emily Green widow
to George Simpson cemetery gardener
to George Wall coach painter
to George William Pearson railway booking clerk
to George William Steele commercial traveller
to Georgina Harriett Grigg widow
to Gertrude Hayes widow
to Gertrude Kate Lloyd widow
to Gertrude Louisa Edwards (wife of Eric Ronald Edwards)
to Gertrude Louisa Edwards (wife of Eric Ronald Edwards)
to Gertrude Martin spinster
to Gertrude Timbrell widow
to Gladys Amy Hall widow
to Gladys Caldicott widow
to Gladys Caroline Griffiths widow
to Gladys Edna Lawley widow
to Gladys Irene Parkes(wife of Jesse Parkes) and the said Jesse Parkes commercial manager
to Gladys Irene Parkes(wife of Jesse Parkes) and the said Jesse Parkes commercial manager
to Gladys Irene Parkes(wife of Jesse Parkes) and the said Jesse Parkes commercial manager
to Gladys Marian Riches (wife of George Harold Riches)
to Gladys Marian Riches (wife of George Harold Riches)
to Gladys May Smith widow
to Gladys May Willetts widow
to Gladys Tucker spinster
to Gladys Watson spinster
to Gladys Whittle widow
to Grace Irene Nash widow
to Gwendoline May David widow
to Hannah Day widow
to Hannah Grice (wife of James Grice)
to Hannah Grice (wife of James Grice)
to Hannah King widow
to Hannah Powell widow
to Harold Charles Sayer retired administration officer
to Harold Marks millwrights mate and Florence Beatrice Marks (wife of the said Harold Marks)
to Harold Marks millwrights mate and Florence Beatrice Marks (wife of the said Harold Marks)
to Harold Marks millwrights mate and Florence Beatrice Marks (wife of the said Harold Marks)
to Harold William Peters fire engineer
to Harriet Beatrice Mary Smith spinster and Albert Edward Smith local government clerk
to Harriet Beatrice Mary Smith spinster and Albert Edward Smith local government clerk
to Harriet Hughes widow
to Harriet Mason widow
to Harriet Nash widow
to Harriette Louisa Sheldon widow
to Harry Attrill motor driver
to Harry Biddlestone engineers fitter
to Harry Kenneth Woodhouse foreman toolmaker
to Hedley Bickerdike clerical worker
to Henrietta Amy Sanders widow
to Henry Arthur Tomlinson commercial clerk
to Henry Burden motor engineer
to Henry Burden motor engineer
to Henry Lloyd Kennard commercial photographer and Louis Patrick Murphy transport manager
to Henry Lloyd Kennard commercial photographer and Louis Patrick Murphy transport manager
to Henry Richard Sansom Stevens corporation clerk
to Herbert John Cox pattern maker
to Herbert Samuel Bailey police-sergeant
to Hilda Amelia Ward widow
to Hilda Annie Wright (wife of Matthew Thomas Wright)
to Hilda Annie Wright (wife of Matthew Thomas Wright)
to Hilda Grace Paramore (wife of Alfred Edward Paramore)
to Hilda Grace Paramore (wife of Alfred Edward Paramore)
to Hilda Joesbury widow and Sidney George Orton builders foreman is appointed an additional administrator
to Hilda Joesbury widow and Sidney George Orton builders foreman is appointed an additional administrator
to Hilda Maude Cooper widow
to Horace Jones machine tool turner
to Horace Peter Moulton omnibus driver
to Horace Roberts works manager
to Horace Stanmore Welch and Herbert Woodhouse company directors
to Horace Stanmore Welch and Herbert Woodhouse company directors
to Howard Edward Eaton war reserve police-constable
to Howard Percy Banks mechanic
to Hubert Huggins municipal bank official
to Irene Evelyn Leach widow
to Ivy Ellen Bragger widow
to Ivy Evelyn Ollis (wife of Albert Henry OUis)
to Ivy Evelyn Ollis (wife of Albert Henry OUis)
to Ivy Povey widow
to James John Baker motor mechanic
to James Thomas Thompson postman
to Jane Bates (wife of Charles John Bates)
to Jane Bates (wife of Charles John Bates)
to Jane Elizabeth Clayton widow
to Jane Elizabeth Julia Holden widow
to Jane Eva Georgin-Poole spinster
to Jane James widow and Beatrice James spinster
to Jane James widow and Beatrice James spinster
to Jane Kerkhoff widow
to Jane Russell widow
to Janett Mann widow
to Jessie Madge Hudd widow
to Joan Lilian Wright widow
to John Ellis engineer Margaret Lizzie Hale widow and John Frederick Vernon solicitor
to John Ellis engineer Margaret Lizzie Hale widow and John Frederick Vernon solicitor
to John Ellis engineer Margaret Lizzie Hale widow and John Frederick Vernon solicitor
to John Frank Meese JP ironmonger and John Edward Larkham solicitor
to John Frank Meese JP ironmonger and John Edward Larkham solicitor
to John Gordon Steward officer of Customs and Excise
to John Hodgetts farmer and Charlie Pearsall machinist
to John Hodgetts farmer and Charlie Pearsall machinist
to John Hodgetts farmer and Charlie Pearsall machinist
to John Hodgetts farmer and Charlie Pearsall machinist
to John Israel Cliff retired manufacturer and Benjamin Moore coach finisher
to John Israel Cliff retired manufacturer and Benjamin Moore coach finisher
to John Ivor Mundy factors manager
to John Leslie Wood' engineers clerk
to John Thomas Evans sawyer
to John Thomas Swinden engineers fitter
to John Thomas Swinden engineers fitter
to John Wallace Wright tool-maker and Charles William Loveday departmental manager
to John Wallace Wright tool-maker and Charles William Loveday departmental manager
to John Ward weighbridge fitter
to John William Gunn Miller tailor
to Joseph Adams retired commercial traveller John Hartley Perry coal merchant and Sam Horton estate agent
to Joseph Adams retired commercial traveller John Hartley Perry coal merchant and Sam Horton estate agent
to Joseph Adams retired commercial traveller John Hartley Perry coal merchant and Sam Horton estate agent
to Joseph Bates retired painter and paper-hanger
to Joseph Carr works manager and Gladys Forsyth widow
to Joseph Carr works manager and Gladys Forsyth widow
to Joseph Clarke engineer
to Joseph Henry Wood railway carman
to Joseph Millward labourer and Rose Chamberlain (wife of Thomas Thomhall Chamberlain)
to Joseph Millward labourer and Rose Chamberlain (wife of Thomas Thomhall Chamberlain)
to Joseph Millward labourer and Rose Chamberlain (wife of Thomas Thomhall Chamberlain)
to Joseph Thomas of no occupation and Alfred James Leslie Neale manufacturer
to Joseph Thomas of no occupation and Alfred James Leslie Neale manufacturer
to Josephine Mary Bull widow
to Julia Wright widow
to Kate Adelaid Newbery (wife of Sidney Newbery)
to Kate Adelaid Newbery (wife of Sidney Newbery)
to Kate Eveline Kelsey widow
to Kate Isabel Bolus widow
to Kate Mills (wife of Arthur Mills)
to Kate Mills (wife of Arthur Mills)
to Katherine Louisa Whiteley (wife of Frank Whiteley)
to Katherine Louisa Whiteley (wife of Frank Whiteley)
to Kathleen Alice Hackett (wife of William Ewart Hackett) Margaret Dorothy Brookes spinster and Francis Eric Dawes solicitor
to Kathleen Alice Hackett (wife of William Ewart Hackett) Margaret Dorothy Brookes spinster and Francis Eric Dawes solicitor
to Kathleen Alice Hackett (wife of William Ewart Hackett) Margaret Dorothy Brookes spinster and Francis Eric Dawes solicitor
to Kathleen Alice Hackett (wife of William Ewart Hackett) Margaret Dorothy Brookes spinster and Francis Eric Dawes solicitor
to Kathleen Mary Miller (wife of Andrew Buxton Miller) attorney of the said Andrew Buxton Miller
to Kathleen Mary Miller (wife of Andrew Buxton Miller) attorney of the said Andrew Buxton Miller
to Kathleen Mary Miller (wife of Andrew Buxton Miller) attorney of the said Andrew Buxton Miller
to Kenneth Urquhart Kear school attendance officer
to Laura Emma Gull widow
to Laura Jane Crump (wife of Bert Crump)
to Laura Jane Crump (wife of Bert Crump)
to Laurence William Calow motor transport worker
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Leah Cecilia Burt widow
to Leonard Allbrooke motor driver
to Leonard Allbrooke motor driver
to Leonard Harper building contractor and Alfred Adams solicitors clerk
to Leonard Harper building contractor and Alfred Adams solicitors clerk
to Leonard Rose sheet metal inspector
to Leslie Wardle tool-setter and Gilbert William Cleaver house governor
to Leslie Wardle tool-setter and Gilbert William Cleaver house governor
to Lilian Clara Dick spinster
to Lilian May Preston widow and Alfred George Wragg cnief storekeeper
to Lilian May Preston widow and Alfred George Wragg cnief storekeeper
to Lillie Cobban spinster
to Lily Amelia Keen widow
to Lily Coop (wife of Harry Coop)
to Lily Coop (wife of Harry Coop)
to Lily Darby spinster
to Lily Elizabeth Jones widow
to Lily Harper (wife of Bertram Harper) and John Samuel Aston market gardener
to Lily Harper (wife of Bertram Harper) and John Samuel Aston market gardener
to Lily Harper (wife of Bertram Harper) and John Samuel Aston market gardener
to Lily Jarvis widow
to Lily May Bradley widow
to Lily Parsons widow
to Lily Watson widow
to Lizzie Wilshaw widow
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Edwin Asbury papier-mache manufacturer
to Lottie Eliza Smith (wife of Oliver Miles Smith) and Norah Amelia Mills (wife of Norman Walter Mills)
to Lottie Eliza Smith (wife of Oliver Miles Smith) and Norah Amelia Mills (wife of Norman Walter Mills)
to Lottie Eliza Smith (wife of Oliver Miles Smith) and Norah Amelia Mills (wife of Norman Walter Mills)
to Lottie Eliza Smith (wife of Oliver Miles Smith) and Norah Amelia Mills (wife of Norman Walter Mills)
to Louisa Bulley (wife of Henry Bulley)
to Louisa Bulley (wife of Henry Bulley)
to Louisa Clarke widow and Millicent Barber (wife of Harry Barber)
to Louisa Clarke widow and Millicent Barber (wife of Harry Barber)
to Louisa Clarke widow and Millicent Barber (wife of Harry Barber)
to Louisa Perkins widow and Herbert Wilkins fireman
to Louisa Perkins widow and Herbert Wilkins fireman
to Louisa Priest widow and Henry Aubrey Joseph Priest motor driver
to Louisa Priest widow and Henry Aubrey Joseph Priest motor driver
to Louisa Swain widow
to Louise Christina Cartwright widow
to Lucy Fitzpatrick widow
to Lucy Howies widow
to Lucy Smith widow
to Mabel Annie Phillips widow Cyril Richard Phillips steel works roller and Herbert Hugh Gwynn solicitor
to Mabel Annie Phillips widow Cyril Richard Phillips steel works roller and Herbert Hugh Gwynn solicitor
to Mabel Annie Phillips widow Cyril Richard Phillips steel works roller and Herbert Hugh Gwynn solicitor
to Mabel Hutton (wife of William Benjamin Hutton) and Herbert Hugh Gwynn solicitor
to Mabel Hutton (wife of William Benjamin Hutton) and Herbert Hugh Gwynn solicitor
to Mabel Hutton (wife of William Benjamin Hutton) and Herbert Hugh Gwynn solicitor
to Maggie Christina Collins spinster
to Margaret Ann Normansell widow
to Margaret Elizabeth Everley (wife of Edward Everley) and Elsie Maud Smith widow
to Margaret Elizabeth Everley (wife of Edward Everley) and Elsie Maud Smith widow
to Margaret Elizabeth Everley (wife of Edward Everley) and Elsie Maud Smith widow
to Margaret Kenny widow
to Margaret Turley widow
to Margaret' Campbell widow
to Marie Adeline Fraley widow and William Stanley Fraley marble merchant
to Marie Adeline Fraley widow and William Stanley Fraley marble merchant
to Marion Willock widow and Marion Helen Willock spinster
to Marion Willock widow and Marion Helen Willock spinster
to Marjorie Beet (wife of William Harry Beet)
to Marjorie Beet (wife of William Harry Beet)
to Mark Osborne brass caster and William James Davis draper
to Mark Osborne brass caster and William James Davis draper
to Martha North widow Frederick Bernard North baker and confectioner and Beatrice Ethel North spinster
to Martha North widow Frederick Bernard North baker and confectioner and Beatrice Ethel North spinster
to Martha North widow Frederick Bernard North baker and confectioner and Beatrice Ethel North spinster
to Martha Cotton (wife of William Edwin Cotton)
to Martha Cotton (wife of William Edwin Cotton)
to Martha North widow
to Mary Ann Bell spinster and Agnes Sutton widow
to Mary Ann Bell spinster and Agnes Sutton widow
to Mary Ann Boulter widow
to Mary Ann Grant widow
to Mary Ann Matilda Cox widow
to Mary Ann Rogers (wife of Oswald Rogers)
to Mary Ann Rogers (wife of Oswald Rogers)
to Mary Ann Sadler widow Harriet Lucas Bennett (wife of John Angus Bennett) and Annie Ethel Crowther (wife of Charles Crowther)
to Mary Ann Sadler widow Harriet Lucas Bennett (wife of John Angus Bennett) and Annie Ethel Crowther (wife of Charles Crowther)
to Mary Ann Sadler widow Harriet Lucas Bennett (wife of John Angus Bennett) and Annie Ethel Crowther (wife of Charles Crowther)
to Mary Ann Sadler widow Harriet Lucas Bennett (wife of John Angus Bennett) and Annie Ethel Crowther (wife of Charles Crowther)
to Mary Ann Sadler widow Harriet Lucas Bennett (wife of John Angus Bennett) and Annie Ethel Crowther (wife of Charles Crowther)
to Mary Ann Smith widow Elizabeth Lawton (wife of Frederick Lawton) and William Harold Turner solicitor
to Mary Ann Smith widow Elizabeth Lawton (wife of Frederick Lawton) and William Harold Turner solicitor
to Mary Ann Smith widow Elizabeth Lawton (wife of Frederick Lawton) and William Harold Turner solicitor
to Mary Ann Smith widow Elizabeth Lawton (wife of Frederick Lawton) and William Harold Turner solicitor
to Mary Cashmore (wife of Ronald Cashmore) and Lily Steptoe (wife of Frederick Charles Steptoe)
to Mary Cashmore (wife of Ronald Cashmore) and Lily Steptoe (wife of Frederick Charles Steptoe)
to Mary Cashmore (wife of Ronald Cashmore) and Lily Steptoe (wife of Frederick Charles Steptoe)
to Mary Cashmore (wife of Ronald Cashmore) and Lily Steptoe (wife of Frederick Charles Steptoe)
to Mary Dark widow
to Mary Elizabeth Fletcher widow
to Mary Elizabeth Paintin widow
to Mary Elizabeth Wakelam widow
to Mary Giles widow
to Mary Hughes (wife of Henry Hughes)
to Mary Hughes (wife of Henry Hughes)
to Mary Hughes (wife of Henry Hughes)
to Mary Hughes (wife of Henry Hughes)
to Mary Jane Gilbert widow
to Mary Jane Wright widow
to Mary Stafford widow
to Matilda Brookes spinster
to Maud Alice Warner (wife of Charles Edwin Warner) and Lily Emily Shackell (wife of Joseph Shackell)
to Maud Alice Warner (wife of Charles Edwin Warner) and Lily Emily Shackell (wife of Joseph Shackell)
to Maud Alice Warner (wife of Charles Edwin Warner) and Lily Emily Shackell (wife of Joseph Shackell)
to Maud Alice Warner (wife of Charles Edwin Warner) and Lily Emily Shackell (wife of Joseph Shackell)
to Maud Beatrice Allen widow
to Maud Beatrice Bedford widow
to Maud Eleanor Pardoe (wife of Ernest Percy Pardoe)
to Maud Eleanor Pardoe (wife of Ernest Percy Pardoe)
to Maud Eleanor Pardoe widow
to May Alice Terry (wife of Arthur Elliott Terry)
to May Alice Terry (wife of Arthur Elliott Terry)
to May Bigland widow and Norman Paskin solicitor
to May Bigland widow and Norman Paskin solicitor
to May Collins (wife of William Collins) and Lily Pearce (wife of Harry Victor Pearce)
to May Collins (wife of William Collins) and Lily Pearce (wife of Harry Victor Pearce)
to May Collins (wife of William Collins) and Lily Pearce (wife of Harry Victor Pearce)
to May Collins (wife of William Collins) and Lily Pearce (wife of Harry Victor Pearce)
to May Elizabeth Griffiths (wife of James Griffiths) and James Hodgetts engineers fitter
to May Elizabeth Griffiths (wife of James Griffiths) and James Hodgetts engineers fitter
to May Elizabeth Griffiths (wife of James Griffiths) and James Hodgetts engineers fitter
to May Field (wife of Leonard Field)
to May Field (wife of Leonard Field)
to Minnie Allen widow
to Minnie Andrews spinster
to Minnie Annie Jones widow
to Minnie May Ellis widow and Annie Maria Coop (wife of Walter Coop)
to Minnie May Ellis widow and Annie Maria Coop (wife of Walter Coop)
to Minnie May Ellis widow and Annie Maria Coop (wife of Walter Coop)
to Minnie Morgan widow
to Minnie Sophie Lidster widow
to Miriam Partington (wife of Francis Henry Partington)
to Miriam Partington (wife of Francis Henry Partington)
to Nellie Clarke widow
to Nellie Gertrude Nicklin widow John Williams Nicklin iron and steel merchant and William Hadgkiss solicitor
to Nellie Gertrude Nicklin widow John Williams Nicklin iron and steel merchant and William Hadgkiss solicitor
to Nellie Gertrude Nicklin widow John Williams Nicklin iron and steel merchant and William Hadgkiss solicitor
to Norman Arthur Jakeman hairdresser
to Norman Male assistant secretary to Rowley Registered Granite Quarries Limited
to Norman Male assistant secretary to Rowley Registered Granite Quarries Limited
to Olive Gertrude Downs widow
to Oliver Couse chartered accountant
to Philip Charles Wheeler chemist
to Philip Charles Wheeler chemist
to Phoebe Jones widow
to Pleasant Hancock widow
to Reginald Bullock engineer
to Reginald Frederic Hill accounts clerk and Alexander Siviter wages clerk
to Reginald Frederic Hill accounts clerk and Alexander Siviter wages clerk
to Renee May Phillips widow
to Richard Charles Wright petty-officer RN
to Richard Joseph Huskisson manufacturers sales manager
to Rita Lawrence (wife of Reginald James Frederick Lawrence)
to Rita Lawrence (wife of Reginald James Frederick Lawrence)
to Robert Ernest Read removal contractor
to Robert Ken Rule pattern-maker
to Ronald George Pearsall Locker solicitor and Ivy Amy Collins (wife of Charles Collins)
to Ronald George Pearsall Locker solicitor and Ivy Amy Collins (wife of Charles Collins)
to Ronald George Pearsall Locker solicitor and Ivy Amy Collins (wife of Charles Collins)
to Rose Dinnebier spinster
to Rose Hinds widow
to Rose Tildesley spinster and Beatrice Maud Hand (wife of Albert Horace Hand)
to Rose Tildesley spinster and Beatrice Maud Hand (wife of Albert Horace Hand)
to Rose Tildesley spinster and Beatrice Maud Hand (wife of Albert Horace Hand)
to Rose Wright widow
to Rosina Harriet Heamshaw widow
to Rupert Thomas Cooper traffic assistant
to Ruth Acocks ank Annie Elizabeth Acocks spinsters
to Ruth Acocks ank Annie Elizabeth Acocks spinsters
to Ruth Eleanor Bevan widow
to sAnnie May Lusty (wife of Arthur Lusty) and George Harry Price iron foundry core maker
to sAnnie May Lusty (wife of Arthur Lusty) and George Harry Price iron foundry core maker
to sAnnie May Lusty (wife of Arthur Lusty) and George Harry Price iron foundry core maker
to Sarah Ann Betts widow
to Sarah Ann Hall (wife of Harold Charles Hall)
to Sarah Ann Hall (wife of Harold Charles Hall)
to Sarah Ann Thornton spinster
to Sarah Ellen James widow
to Sarah Hathaway widow
to Sarah Hodgkiss (wife of Charles Hodgkiss) and Wilfred Woodward solicitors managing clerk
to Sarah Hodgkiss (wife of Charles Hodgkiss) and Wilfred Woodward solicitors managing clerk
to Sarah Hodgkiss (wife of Charles Hodgkiss) and Wilfred Woodward solicitors managing clerk
to Sarah Hodgkiss (wife of Charles Hodgkiss) and Wilfrid Woodward solicitors managing clerk
to Sarah Hodgkiss (wife of Charles Hodgkiss) and Wilfrid Woodward solicitors managing clerk
to Sarah Hodgkiss (wife of Charles Hodgkiss) and Wilfrid Woodward solicitors managing clerk
to Sarah Jane Hart widow
to Sarah Jane Hennefer (wife of John Hennefer)
to Sarah Jane Hennefer (wife of John Hennefer)
to Sarah Winnifred Wright widow
to Sidney Bradford representative of Reckitt and Colman Limited
to Sidney Bradford representative of Reckitt and Colman Limited
to Sidney Jenkins tool maker and Ernest Jenkins moulder
to Sidney Jenkins tool maker and Ernest Jenkins moulder
to Stella Mary Newton spinster
to Susannah Jane Gregory widow
to Sydney Vernon solicitor John Albert Heacock chartered accountant Joyce Lillian Davies and Margaret Felicity Sadler Davies spinsters
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Sydney Vernon solicitor John Albert Heacock chartered accountant Joyce Lillian Davies and Margaret Felicity Sadler Davies spinsters
to Sydney Vernon solicitor John Albert Heacock chartered accountant Joyce Lillian Davies and Margaret Felicity Sadler Davies spinsters
to Sydney Vernon solicitor John Albert Heacock chartered accountant Joyce Lillian Davies and Margaret Felicity Sadler Davies spinsters
to Sydney William Baker turner
to the said Albert Edward Langdon Pearce schoolmaster
to the said Albert Townsend retired fitters mate
to the said Alfred Charles Dawes medical practitioner
to the said Alfred John Thackery Quayle pawnbrokers manager
to the said Alfred Read retired works manager
to the said Alfred Sharkey railway clerk
to the said Alfred Webb retired foreman
to the said Arthur Barraclough retired weighing machinist and Edgar John Barnsley electrician
to the said Arthur Barraclough retired weighing machinist and Edgar John Barnsley electrician
to the said Arthur James Garratt engineers storekeeper
to the said Arthur John Cuthbert Ward motor van driver
to the said Arthur Mason journeyman blacksmith
to the said Arthur Richard Newell foundry warehouseman
to the said Benjamin James Embrey joiner
to the said Bertram Thornton manufacturing confectioners buyer
to the said Charles Benjamin Hulbert retired tailor
to the said Charles Parfitt motor body builder
to the said Chester Utting retired railway employee
to the said Cornelius Lynch of no occupation and Lilian Maud Harris (wife of William Hart Harris)
to the said Cornelius Lynch of no occupation and Lilian Maud Harris (wife of William Hart Harris)
to the said Cornelius Lynch of no occupation and Lilian Maud Harris (wife of William Hart Harris)
to the said David McWhirter builder and contractor and Herbert Dagley foreman baker
to the said David McWhirter builder and contractor and Herbert Dagley foreman baker
to the said Edgar Frank Hodges retired outfitter
to the said Edgar Henry Bence company director
to the said Edward Astley retired publican and Harold Astley electrical engineer
to the said Edward Astley retired publican and Harold Astley electrical engineer
to the said Francis Joseph Brown engineers fitter
to the said Frank Clare retired brassworker
to the said Frederick George Grace aircraft worker
to the said Frederick Hannibal retired draper
to the said Frederick Hughes retired machinist and Joseph Pigott railway accounts clerk
to the said Frederick Hughes retired machinist and Joseph Pigott railway accounts clerk
to the said Frederick John Steane foreman ironfounder
to the said George Dyer general labourer
to the said George Henry Millard angle iron smith
to the said George Thomas Payne brewery charge hand and Harry George Payne brewery cellar inspector
to the said George Thomas Payne brewery charge hand and Harry George Payne brewery cellar inspector
to the said George William Hodgkinson steel borer
to the said Harold Musson Williams dropped forgings manufacturer and Edward Arthur Williams chemist
to the said Harold Musson Williams dropped forgings manufacturer and Edward Arthur Williams chemist
to the said Harry Percival Vaughan May foreman at carriage works
to the said Harry William Watkins millwright
to the said Henry Challis retired storekeeper
to the said Henry Mountjoy Watkins retired postman
to the said Henry Peck retired brewers clerk
to the said Herbert Cuthbertson retired masseur
to the said Herbert Henry Picken toolmaker
to the said Herbert Joseph Taylor planning clerk
to the said Herbert Thomas Apperly inspector of motor components
to the said Howard Smallwood labourer
to the said Howard Sydney Poole school attendance officer
to the said Hubert William Haddleton engineers press operator
to the said James Charles Barefoot iron foundry labourer
to the said James Henry Turner blacksmith
to the said James Lord clerk at glass makers
to the said James Middleton foreman annealer
to the said James Seddon engine fitter
to the said Job Randolph Timmington tube fitting maker
to the said John Clarence Dancaster commercial traveller
to the said John Dudley Effingham retired sheet metal worker
to the said John Francis Wilson civil servant
to the said John Henry Smith butcher
to the said John Seddon foreman engineer
to the said John Thomas Edwards foreman concreter
to the said John Turner retired prison officer
to the said John William Daniels retired police sergeant and Florence Edith Daniels spinster
to the said John William Daniels retired police sergeant and Florence Edith Daniels spinster
to the said John William Spread wood pattern maker
to the said John Wright licensed victualler and John Wallace Wright toolmaker
to the said John Wright licensed victualler and John Wallace Wright toolmaker
to the said Joseph Arthur Underhill retired ' schoolmaster
to the said Joseph Henry Hingley chauffeur and Harold Heap steel works roller
to the said Joseph Henry Hingley chauffeur and Harold Heap steel works roller
to the said Joseph Henry Wame labourer
to the said Joseph Sanders engineers turner
to the said Joseph Thomas Whitehouse fruit merchant
to the said Josiah Tolley retired labourer
to the said Leonard Norris retired printers compositor
to the said Leonard Woodhouse weighing machine fitter
to the said Lewis Fletcher retired baker
to the said Moses Stanworth retired canal boatman
to the said Owen Lewis cement merchants yardman
to the said Patrick Robert Gay brewery clerk
to the said Reuben Tilley dairy clerk
to the said Richard William Johnson pattern shop clerk
to the said Robert Edward Davies retired time-keeper
to the said Samuel Franklin storekeeper
to the said Sidney Emmanuel Wharton turf accountant
to the said Thomas Edward Babbs maintenance engineer
to the said Thomas Heniy Smith engineer Norah Irene Wade (wife of Frederick Edward Wade) and Dorothy Mary Allen (wife of Henry Allen)
to the said Thomas Heniy Smith engineer Norah Irene Wade (wife of Frederick Edward Wade) and Dorothy Mary Allen (wife of Henry Allen)
to the said Thomas Heniy Smith engineer Norah Irene Wade (wife of Frederick Edward Wade) and Dorothy Mary Allen (wife of Henry Allen)
to the said Thomas Heniy Smith engineer Norah Irene Wade (wife of Frederick Edward Wade) and Dorothy Mary Allen (wife of Henry Allen)
to the said Thomas Heniy Smith engineer Norah Irene Wade (wife of Frederick Edward Wade) and Dorothy Mary Allen (wife of Henry Allen)
to the said Thomas Marshall retired engineer
to the said Thomas Stokes retired brass worker
to the said Tom Bradley machine shop foreman
to the said Wallace Bonehill bench hand
to the said Wallace Harry Hoole gear cutter
to the said Walter Charles Myatt coach finisher
to the said Walter Jabez Greenway mechanic
to the said Walter Samuel Davey retired county court official
to the said William Beattie Park grocer and confectioner
to the said William Charles Colmer garage clerk
to the said William John Ball ornamental plasterer and Mildred Ada Wale (wife of Frederick Wale)
to the said William John Ball ornamental plasterer and Mildred Ada Wale (wife of Frederick Wale)
to the said William John Ball ornamental plasterer and Mildred Ada Wale (wife of Frederick Wale)
to the said William John Perry of no occupation
to the said William Key Adams company director
to the said William Murray fitter
to the said William Zachariah Bloomer Sanders engineers fitter
to the said'William Fox engineer
to Thomas Arthur Danckert universal grinder and Herbert Hugh Gwynn solicitor
to Thomas Arthur Danckert universal grinder and Herbert Hugh Gwynn solicitor
to Thomas Ernest Wilson company director and Eddie Hatley Wilson managing director
to Thomas Ernest Wilson company director and Eddie Hatley Wilson managing director
to Thomas Harry Bates pharmacist
to Thomas James Allan timber merchant
to Thomas James Stokes machine turner
to Thomas Richard Price grocers assistant
to Thomas Rutter railway goods clerk and Beatrice Rose Rutter (wife of the said Thomas Rutter)
to Thomas Rutter railway goods clerk and Beatrice Rose Rutter (wife of the said Thomas Rutter)
to Thomas Rutter railway goods clerk and Beatrice Rose Rutter (wife of the said Thomas Rutter)
to Thomas William Lawrence police-constable
to to John Bradshaw municipal official
to Tom James Currie law clerk and Percival Tom Currie solicitor
to Tom James Currie law clerk and Percival Tom Currie solicitor
to Vera May Moseley spinster
to Victor Frederick William White builders drayman
to Violet Louise Judd (wife of Stanley Ring Judd)
to Violet Louise Judd (wife of Stanley Ring Judd)
to Violet Mary Hughes widow
to Wallace Nicklin retired pattern-maker
to Walter Fisher retired goldsmith
to Walter William Beston public health department inspector
to Wilfred Chambers and Gilbert Knight Holdsworth company directors and Alan David Clark solicitor
to Wilfred Chambers and Gilbert Knight Holdsworth company directors and Alan David Clark solicitor
to Wilfred Chambers and Gilbert Knight Holdsworth company directors and Alan David Clark solicitor
to Wilfrid Holden electrician
to Wilfrid John Robertson export manager and Florence Emily Robertson (wife of the said Wilfrid John Robertson)
to Wilfrid John Robertson export manager and Florence Emily Robertson (wife of the said Wilfrid John Robertson)
to Wilfrid John Robertson export manager and Florence Emily Robertson (wife of the said Wilfrid John Robertson)
to William Albert Roberts garage foreman
to William Alfred Bennett iron and steel merchant
to William Arthur Noons lorry driver and Samuel James Noons electrician
to William Arthur Noons lorry driver and Samuel James Noons electrician
to William Charles Waitt provident agent
to William David Williams school teacher and Wilfred Stanley Preston electrician
to William David Williams school teacher and Wilfred Stanley Preston electrician
to William Drinkwater tube straigh-tener
to William Edward Hobday tool-maker and George Hobday accountant
to William Edward Hobday tool-maker and George Hobday accountant
to William Ernest Brookes commercial clerk and David Roberts Brookes insurance agent
to William Ernest Brookes commercial clerk and David Roberts Brookes insurance agent
to William Fox weighing machine inspector and Edwin Charles Dalton toolsetter
to William Fox weighing machine inspector and Edwin Charles Dalton toolsetter
to William Francis Howl marine furnace template maker
to William Frederick Clifford brewery clerk and Norman Paskin solicitor
to William Frederick Clifford brewery clerk and Norman Paskin solicitor
to William George Evans chief inspector
to William George Mann draughtsman
to William George Merriman research worker and Amy Pagett (wife of Alfred Pagett)
to William George Merriman research worker and Amy Pagett (wife of Alfred Pagett)
to William George Merriman research worker and Amy Pagett (wife of Alfred Pagett)
to William George Merriman research worker and Amy Pagett (wife of Alfred Pagett)
to William George Merriman research worker and Amy Pagett (wife of Alfred Pagett)
to William George Merriman research worker and Amy Pagett (wife of Alfred Pagett)
to William Gibson railway charge-hand
to William Green jig and tool draughtsman
to William Green jig and tool draughtsman
to William Henry Howell draughtsman
to William Isaac Darby driller
to William Landeman Lawrence departmental manager and William Henry Thomas municipal clerk
to William Landeman Lawrence departmental manager and William Henry Thomas municipal clerk
to William Richard Parker police-constable and Arthur Blackshield Snell newsagent
to William Richard Parker police-constable and Arthur Blackshield Snell newsagent
to William Ward retired metal worker
to Winifred Adah Freeth Pullom (wife of George Archibald Pullom)
to Winifred Hall (wife of Arthur Herbert Hall)
to Winifred Olive Phipps spinster
toi the said Henry Scotford retired painter


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors