Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Skipton (Yorks) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Confirmationof Ethel Margaret Bacchus (wife of Marshall Bacchus)
to Arthur Bainbridge Gill customs and excise officer
to ' Frederick Ernest Gill engineers clerk
to ( Ada Rennard (wife of John Rennard) and Wilfred Sedgwick motor driver
to ( Ada Rennard (wife of John Rennard) and Wilfred Sedgwick motor driver
to ( Ada Rennard (wife of John Rennard) and Wilfred Sedgwick motor driver
to Ada Bailey widow
to Ada Day widow and Rachel Wiseman spinster
to Ada Day widow and Rachel Wiseman spinster
to Ada Devlin widow
to Ada Isabel Turner widow
to Ada Lofthouse widow and John Beecroft Lofthouse farmer
to Ada Lofthouse widow and John Beecroft Lofthouse farmer
to Ada Shuttleworth widow John Wood retired farmer and George Beaumont Harrison solicitor
to Ada Shuttleworth widow John Wood retired farmer and George Beaumont Harrison solicitor
to Ada Shuttleworth widow John Wood retired farmer and George Beaumont Harrison solicitor
to Adelaide Watson widow
to Agnes Kirk widow and Alice Hornby (wife of John Lawrence Hornby)
to Agnes Kirk widow and Alice Hornby (wife of John Lawrence Hornby)
to Agnes Kirk widow and Alice Hornby (wife of John Lawrence Hornby)
to Agnes Wilson widow and Joan Lawrie Robertson (wife of William Anderson Hamilton Robertson)
to Agnes Wilson widow and Joan Lawrie Robertson (wife of William Anderson Hamilton Robertson)
to Agnes Wilson widow and Joan Lawrie Robertson (wife of William Anderson Hamilton Robertson)
to Alan Wilfred Whitehead railway goods guard
to Albert Clarke club steward and Ann Clarke (wife of the said Albert Clarke)
to Albert Clarke club steward and Ann Clarke (wife of the said Albert Clarke)
to Albert Clarke club steward and Ann Clarke (wife of the said Albert Clarke)
to Albert George Phillip gentlemen's outfitter
to Alec Clayton piece looker
to Alfred Clark Thompson railway platelayer
to Alfred Dixon tanner
to Alfred Hawkins company cashier and Horace Walker solicitors clerk
to Alfred Hawkins company cashier and Horace Walker solicitors clerk
to Alice Harker (wife of Arthur Harker) and George Harker paint manufacturers employee
to Alice Harker (wife of Arthur Harker) and George Harker paint manufacturers employee
to Alice Harker (wife of Arthur Harker) and George Harker paint manufacturers employee
to Alice Lawrence spinster and Albert Lawrence engineering salesman
to Alice Lawrence spinster and Albert Lawrence engineering salesman
to Allan Bushby and Thomas Bushby farmers
to Allan Bushby and Thomas Bushby farmers
to Ann Blackboum Owston widow
to Ann Ellen Metcalfe and Edith Metcalfe spinsters
to Ann Ellen Metcalfe and Edith Metcalfe spinsters
to Anna Green widow
to Annie Calvert (wife of George Calvert) and Fanny Wallbank (wife of Rupert Robert Wallbank)
to Annie Calvert (wife of George Calvert) and Fanny Wallbank (wife of Rupert Robert Wallbank)
to Annie Calvert (wife of George Calvert) and Fanny Wallbank (wife of Rupert Robert Wallbank)
to Annie Calvert (wife of George Calvert) and Fanny Wallbank (wife of Rupert Robert Wallbank)
to Annie Elizabeth Bailey widow and Arthur Smith building society secretary
to Annie Elizabeth Bailey widow and Arthur Smith building society secretary
to Annie Longthorn widow and William Noel Ramsden local government officer
to Annie Longthorn widow and William Noel Ramsden local government officer
to Annie Marston widow and Joseph Smith Walker wool comb machine makeir
to Annie Marston widow and Joseph Smith Walker wool comb machine makeir
to Annie Shackleton widow
to Annie Smith widow and Allen Smith motor driver
to Annie Smith widow and Allen Smith motor driver
to Annie Stoney widow
to Annie Thompson widow
to Arthur Hugh Hasnip architect and Marjorie Mary Hasnip spinster
to Arthur Hugh Hasnip architect and Marjorie Mary Hasnip spinster
to Arthur Brogden weaver
to Arthur Fletcher labourer and Rose Steele (wife of Robert Heddon Steele)
to Arthur Fletcher labourer and Rose Steele (wife of Robert Heddon Steele)
to Arthur Fletcher labourer and Rose Steele (wife of Robert Heddon Steele)
to Arthur Mooney grocer Samuel Beck Mooney haulage contractor and Samuel William Farey electrical engineer
to Arthur Mooney grocer Samuel Beck Mooney haulage contractor and Samuel William Farey electrical engineer
to Arthur Mooney grocer Samuel Beck Mooney haulage contractor and Samuel William Farey electrical engineer
to Arthur Moor fanner and Horby Moor draper
to Arthur Moor fanner and Horby Moor draper
to Arthur Rowlatt retired police-constable and Frank Whalley coal merchant
to Arthur Rowlatt retired police-constable and Frank Whalley coal merchant
to Arthur Senior retired schoolmaster and John Heywood Senior farmer
to Arthur Senior retired schoolmaster and John Heywood Senior farmer
to Arthur Shackleton retired paper manufacturer and Arthur Graham licensed victualler
to Arthur Shackleton retired paper manufacturer and Arthur Graham licensed victualler
to Arthur Smith building society secretary
to Arthur Smith society secretary
to Beatrice Higgins widow and Joseph Robinson Stockdale farmer
to Beatrice Higgins widow and Joseph Robinson Stockdale farmer
to Beatrice Lemmon (wife of Joseph Henry Lemmon)
to Beatrice Lemmon (wife of Joseph Henry Lemmon)
to Beatrice Wood-head widow and John Carr Woodhead cotton manufacturer
to Beatrice Wood-head widow and John Carr Woodhead cotton manufacturer
to Bessie Edwards widow
to Calvert Thompson retired fanner
to Caroline Holmes widow
to Charles Burniston chartered accountant
to Charles Edward Guy Holmes joiner
to Charles Holden Smith physician
to Charles William Norton journeyman joiner
to Christopher Flesher printers engineer
to Christopher Flint grocers warehouseman and James Arthur Edwards insurance superintendent
to Christopher Flint grocers warehouseman and James Arthur Edwards insurance superintendent
to Christopher Metcalfe hire purchase firms manager and Eliza Jane Townsend (wife of James Townsend)
to Christopher Metcalfe hire purchase firms manager and Eliza Jane Townsend (wife of James Townsend)
to Christopher Metcalfe hire purchase firms manager and Eliza Jane Townsend (wife of James Townsend)
to Christopher Metcalfe N manager and Eliza Jane Townsend (wife of James Townsend)
to Christopher Metcalfe N manager and Eliza Jane Townsend (wife of James Townsend)
to Christopher Metcalfe N manager and Eliza Jane Townsend (wife of James Townsend)
to Clara Peel spinster
to Clara Stork widow
to Clarice Emily Andrew (wife of John Ernest Andrew)
to Clarice Emily Andrew (wife of John Ernest Andrew)
to Clifford Ripley Johnson fitter
to David John Green farmer and George Stanley Peffer manager of co-operative society
to David John Green farmer and George Stanley Peffer manager of co-operative society
to David Stern clothing cutter
to Doris Beecroft spinster
to Doris Dinsdale widow Stephen Thompson and George Thompson farmers
to Doris Dinsdale widow Stephen Thompson and George Thompson farmers
to Doris Spedding widow
to Dorothy Woodrup widow Frederick Ambler farmer and George Edward Richardson contractor
to Dorothy Woodrup widow Frederick Ambler farmer and George Edward Richardson contractor
to Dorothy Woodrup widow Frederick Ambler farmer and George Edward Richardson contractor
to Edgar Drummond plasterer
to Edgar Kellet Mason compositor
to Edgar Wilson weaver
to Edina Frances Garnett spinster and Francis Almack Garnett railway platelayer
to Edina Frances Garnett spinster and Francis Almack Garnett railway platelayer
to Edith Anne Mackereth spinster
to Edith Donald (wife of Edgar Donald)
to Edith Donald (wife of Edgar Donald)
to Edith Driver widow and Lawrence Milner coal merchant
to Edith Driver widow and Lawrence Milner coal merchant
to Edith Water-worth widow
to Edith Waterfall widow and Arnold- Cartwright Waterfall bookseller and stationer
to Edith Waterfall widow and Arnold- Cartwright Waterfall bookseller and stationer
to Edmund White master butcher
to Edward Swale superintendent and Francis Swale fitter
to Edward Swale superintendent and Francis Swale fitter
to Edward Yorke Wilson cabinet maker
to Edwin Oakenfull Morphew civil defence worker
to Edwin Smith architect and Oswald Smith fish and chip dealer
to Edwin Smith architect and Oswald Smith fish and chip dealer
to Effie Peacock widow
to Elizabeth Allen (wife of James Allen and William Edward Foster farmer
to Elizabeth Allen (wife of James Allen and William Edward Foster farmer
to Elizabeth Allen (wife of James Allen and William Edward Foster farmer
to Elizabeth Dinsdale spinster
to Elizabeth Ellen Wood spinster
to Elizabeth Jane Pickering spinster
to Elizabeth Macbeth widow
to Elizabeth Parker (wife of Peter William Parker) and Douglas Edward Wilson retired bank manager
to Elizabeth Parker (wife of Peter William Parker) and Douglas Edward Wilson retired bank manager
to Elizabeth Parker (wife of Peter William Parker) and Douglas Edward Wilson retired bank manager
to Elizabeth Peel and Clara Peel spinsters
to Elizabeth Peel and Clara Peel spinsters
to Elizabeth Sawyer (wife of Fred Sawyer) and Fred Stephenson railway employee
to Elizabeth Sawyer (wife of Fred Sawyer) and Fred Stephenson railway employee
to Elizabeth Sawyer (wife of Fred Sawyer) and Fred Stephenson railway employee
to Ellinor Eliza Anson (wife of Horace Cecil Anson)
to Ellinor Eliza Anson (wife of Horace Cecil Anson)
to Emily Alice Phillip (wife of John Philip)
to Emily Alice Phillip (wife of John Philip)
to Emily Scott (wife of George Richard Scott) and Eva Shorter widow
to Emily Scott (wife of George Richard Scott) and Eva Shorter widow
to Emily Scott (wife of George Richard Scott) and Eva Shorter widow
to Emma Barker widow
to Emma Hardacre widow
to Emma Parkinson spinster and Carrie Dearden died 6 January 1944 Administration York 21 March to Agnes widow
to Eric Butler journeyman baker and James Henry Butler loomer and twister
to Eric Butler journeyman baker and James Henry Butler loomer and twister
to Ernest Kitson overlooker and Tom Kitson motor driver
to Ernest Kitson overlooker and Tom Kitson motor driver
to Ethel Greenwood (wife of Wilfred Greenwood)
to Ethel Greenwood (wife of Wilfred Greenwood)
to Ethel Morton Wood widow
to Eva Thornton (wife of Fred Thornton) and George Metcalfe column officer NFS
to Eva Thornton (wife of Fred Thornton) and George Metcalfe column officer NFS
to Eva Thornton (wife of Fred Thornton) and George Metcalfe column officer NFS
to Fanny Edey widow and Muriel Wilson (wife of Thomas Harry Dobson Wilson)
to Fanny Edey widow and Muriel Wilson (wife of Thomas Harry Dobson Wilson)
to Fanny Edey widow and Muriel Wilson (wife of Thomas Harry Dobson Wilson)
to Florence Ann Hallam widow
to Florence Mabel Walker widow
to Frances Lund widow
to Frances Maud Griffin widow
to Frances Maud Higginson (wife of Charles Henry Higginson) Denbighshire died 16 October 1940 Probate Bangor 20 February and Emerson Rogers schoolmaster
to Frank Ayrton mechanical engineer and Marguerite Judson (wife of Harold Judson)
to Frank Ayrton mechanical engineer and Marguerite Judson (wife of Harold Judson)
to Frank Ayrton mechanical engineer and Marguerite Judson (wife of Harold Judson)
to Frank Matthew Waterfield builder and Harriet Eliza Cox (wife of Lennard Arthur Cox)
to Frank Matthew Waterfield builder and Harriet Eliza Cox (wife of Lennard Arthur Cox)
to Frank Matthew Waterfield builder and Harriet Eliza Cox (wife of Lennard Arthur Cox)
to Frank Mattock master painter and plumber
to Frank Spencer general dealer and Herbert Marshall schoolmaster
to Frank Spencer general dealer and Herbert Marshall schoolmaster
to Fred Snowden farmer and Sarah Alice Webster (wife of John Webster)
to Fred Snowden farmer and Sarah Alice Webster (wife of John Webster)
to Fred Snowden farmer and Sarah Alice Webster (wife of John Webster)
to George Arnold Wood production engineer
to George Dent Tennant farmer and Edith Alice Harker (wife of Atkinson Harker)
to George Dent Tennant farmer and Edith Alice Harker (wife of Atkinson Harker)
to George Dent Tennant farmer and Edith Alice Harker (wife of Atkinson Harker)
to George Emmott sub-postmaster
to George Robinson commercial clerk and Margaret Watson (wife of Fred Watson)
to George Robinson commercial clerk and Margaret Watson (wife of Fred Watson)
to George Robinson commercial clerk and Margaret Watson (wife of Fred Watson)
to George William Harrison gunner HM army
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to George William Thornton canteen steward
to Gertrude Benson widow Henry Shaw retired journeyman painter and Morris Benson textile inspector
to Gertrude Benson widow Henry Shaw retired journeyman painter and Morris Benson textile inspector
to Gertrude Benson widow Henry Shaw retired journeyman painter and Morris Benson textile inspector
to Gilbert Hodgson engineer and Rowland Hodgson railway porter
to Gilbert Hodgson engineer and Rowland Hodgson railway porter
to Gladys Bower spinster and Wilson Bower sapper HM army
to Gladys Bower spinster and Wilson Bower sapper HM army
to Grace Ayrton widow
to Grace Garbutt (wife of William Garbutt) and Thomas Harper confectioner
to Grace Garbutt (wife of William Garbutt) and Thomas Harper confectioner
to Grace Garbutt (wife of William Garbutt) and Thomas Harper confectioner
to Gwendoline Cockshott (wife of John Henry Cockshott)
to Gwendoline Cockshott (wife of John Henry Cockshott)
to Hammnd Knowles retired farmer and Jane Knowles spinster
to Hammnd Knowles retired farmer and Jane Knowles spinster
to Hannah Harker (wife of John Har-ker) and Elizabeth Alice Myers (wife of Christopher Myers)
to Hannah Harker (wife of John Har-ker) and Elizabeth Alice Myers (wife of Christopher Myers)
to Hannah Harker (wife of John Har-ker) and Elizabeth Alice Myers (wife of Christopher Myers)
to Hannah Harker (wife of John Har-ker) and Elizabeth Alice Myers (wife of Christopher Myers)
to Hannah Walker widow and Horace Walker solicitors managing clerk
to Hannah Walker widow and Horace Walker solicitors managing clerk
to Harold Judson butcher and Cecil Judson coal merchant
to Harold Judson butcher and Cecil Judson coal merchant
to Harold Leach machine tool fitter and Edgar Leach lieutenant HM army
to Harold Leach machine tool fitter and Edgar Leach lieutenant HM army
to Harold Shaw news-
to Harriett Hird spinster
to Harry Best retired manufacturer
to Harry Bewsher Whincup school curator
to Harry Furnish mechanic
to Harry Kaye Beecroft yam passer
to Harry Lister Leekie retired companys branch manager
to Henry Baxter retired cotton twister
to Henry Lacy railway fireman
to Henry Shaw retired journeyman painter
to Herbert Bailey grocers assistant and Mary Alice Bailey (wife of the said Herbert Bailey)
to Herbert Bailey grocers assistant and Mary Alice Bailey (wife of the said Herbert Bailey)
to Herbert Bailey grocers assistant and Mary Alice Bailey (wife of the said Herbert Bailey)
to Herbert Chester farmer
to Herbert Edgar Holmfield transport companys clerk
to Herbert Reynard roadman and Frank Hamel farmer
to Herbert Reynard roadman and Frank Hamel farmer
to Hilda Currie (wife of Benjamin Currie)
to Hilda Currie (wife of Benjamin Currie)
to Hilda Mary Daggett and Eva Daggett spinsters
to Hilda Mary Daggett and Eva Daggett spinsters
to Hilda Mary Georgina Atkinson widow
to Horace Walker solicitors managing clerk and Arthur Pryke motor driver
to Horace Walker solicitors managing clerk and Arthur Pryke motor driver
to Horace Walker solicitors managing clerk and Polly Lister (wife of John William Lister)
to Horace Walker solicitors managing clerk and Polly Lister (wife of John William Lister)
to Horace Walker solicitors managing clerk and Polly Lister (wife of John William Lister)
to Horace Wilson furnisher and Henry Halstead deputy borough treasurer
to Horace Wilson furnisher and Henry Halstead deputy borough treasurer
to Hugh Clarkson retired manufacturer
to Isobel Katherine Easton spinster
to Ivy Lucy Kendall widow
to Jack Todd fitter and Mabel Hoare (wife of Frederick Leopold Hoare)
to Jack Todd fitter and Mabel Hoare (wife of Frederick Leopold Hoare)
to Jack Todd fitter and Mabel Hoare (wife of Frederick Leopold Hoare)
to James Albert Peel retired labourer
to James Atkinson textile clerk
to James George Bowler Garlick motor engineer and William Reed dyers labourer
to James George Bowler Garlick motor engineer and William Reed dyers labourer
to James Henry Ratcliffe staff-sergeant HM army
to James Hubert Mason farmer and Dorothy Mary Mason spinster
to James Hubert Mason farmer and Dorothy Mary Mason spinster
to James Thomas Lambert licensed victualler
to James William Jewitt engine driver
to James Young farmer
to Jane Eleanor Whittingham widow
to Jane Hodgson widow
to Jane Leach spinster and Tom Bradley licensed victualler
to Jane Leach spinster and Tom Bradley licensed victualler
to Jane Wear (wife of George Wear)
to Jane Wear (wife of George Wear)
to Janie Read widow
to Jerry Hardacre Metcalfe civil servant and Florence Mary Metcalfe spinster
to Jerry Hardacre Metcalfe civil servant and Florence Mary Metcalfe spinster
to Jessie Macefield widow and Duke Drake master printer
to Jessie Macefield widow and Duke Drake master printer
to Joan Mary Smith widow
to John Arthur Butterfield gas engineer and James Herbert Armistead accountant
to John Arthur Butterfield gas engineer and James Herbert Armistead accountant
to John Blackett of no occupation
to John Duncan Smith building society secretary and Robert Bell farmer
to John Duncan Smith building society secretary and Robert Bell farmer
to John Edward Crowther mechanical engineer
to John Edward Smith assistant works inspector
to John Edward Smith assistant works inspector and Tom Whitehead retired mechanic
to John Edward Smith assistant works inspector and Tom Whitehead retired mechanic
to John Haggas worsted spinner and manufacturer
to John Harrison and Richard Benjamin Harrison farmers
to John Harrison and Richard Benjamin Harrison farmers
to John Hartley farmer and John William Brown chartered accountant
to John Hartley farmer and John William Brown chartered accountant
to John Horace Winstanley solicitor and Ezra Holmes retired meter inspector
to John Horace Winstanley solicitor and Ezra Holmes retired meter inspector
to John James Holmes retired engine driver Edgar Holmes cotton operative and Walter Holmes tailor
to John James Holmes retired engine driver Edgar Holmes cotton operative and Walter Holmes tailor
to John James Holmes retired engine driver Edgar Holmes cotton operative and Walter Holmes tailor
to John Kenneth Walker sergeant RAF
to John Reade Smith railway clerk
to John Reginald Gomersall bank official and Hubert Roberts Gomersall accountant
to John Reginald Gomersall bank official and Hubert Roberts Gomersall accountant
to John Richard Whittle inspector Ministry of Supply
to John Thompson farmer
to John William Marston retired postman and Ernest Percival Rowley solicitors clerk
to John William Marston retired postman and Ernest Percival Rowley solicitors clerk
to Joseph Bernard Firth of no occupation and Joseph Arthur Head accountant
to Joseph Bernard Firth of no occupation and Joseph Arthur Head accountant
to Joseph Ellis retired farmer
to Joshua Bolland and Robert Thomas Lawson farmers
to Joshua Bolland and Robert Thomas Lawson farmers
to Joyce Baynes Murgatroyd spinster and Thomas Murgatroyd Horner coal merchants manager
to Joyce Baynes Murgatroyd spinster and Thomas Murgatroyd Horner coal merchants manager
to Julia Beck widow
to Katherine Farey spinster
to Kathleen Brown widow
to Leonard Bradley farmer
to Lily Elizabeth Wood widow
to Louisa Horne widow
to Luke Blackburn Turner retired butcher and Fred Todd retired joiner
to Luke Blackburn Turner retired butcher and Fred Todd retired joiner
to Mabel Robinson spinster
to Margaret Ellen Nutter spinster
to Margaret Haxton widow
to Margaret Mawson spinster and George Mawson domestic chauffeur
to Margaret Mawson spinster and George Mawson domestic chauffeur
to Margaret Whipp widow
to Marguerite Hamilton Gray (wife of Charles Edgar Gray) and Ida Muriel Woodcock spinster
to Marguerite Hamilton Gray (wife of Charles Edgar Gray) and Ida Muriel Woodcock spinster
to Marguerite Hamilton Gray (wife of Charles Edgar Gray) and Ida Muriel Woodcock spinster
to Maria- Newall widow and Blanche Robinson and Mabel Robinson spinsters
to Maria- Newall widow and Blanche Robinson and Mabel Robinson spinsters
to Maria- Newall widow and Blanche Robinson and Mabel Robinson spinsters
to Marjorie Beck spinster
to Marjorie Elizabeth Hardisty spinster and Thomas Lawson Whitehead weaving overlooker
to Marjorie Elizabeth Hardisty spinster and Thomas Lawson Whitehead weaving overlooker
to Marjorie Pickles spinster
to Marjorie Tavlor widow
to Mark Kendall farmer
to Martha Ann Pye widow
to Martha Brown spinster
to Martha Ellen Brown spinster
to Mary Alice Brown widow
to Mary Alice Meagher (wife of Patrick James Meagher)
to Mary Alice Meagher (wife of Patrick James Meagher)
to Mary Alice Wellock widow and Walker Wellock retired farmer
to Mary Alice Wellock widow and Walker Wellock retired farmer
to Mary Ann Carradice widow
to Mary Campbell (wife of Douglas Campbell) Jean Oldfield spinster and Ernest Percival Rowley solicitors managing clerk
to Mary Campbell (wife of Douglas Campbell) Jean Oldfield spinster and Ernest Percival Rowley solicitors managing clerk
to Mary Campbell (wife of Douglas Campbell) Jean Oldfield spinster and Ernest Percival Rowley solicitors managing clerk
to Mary Campbell (wife of Douglas Campbell) Jean Oldfield spinster and Ernest Percival Rowley solicitors managing clerk
to Mary Ellen Hudson (wife of Frederick Hudson) and John Dean retired coal merchant
to Mary Ellen Hudson (wife of Frederick Hudson) and John Dean retired coal merchant
to Mary Ellen Hudson (wife of Frederick Hudson) and John Dean retired coal merchant
to Mary Ellen Smith widow
to Mary Ethel Conway (wife of Joseph Conway) and Edna Muriel Peace spinster
to Mary Ethel Conway (wife of Joseph Conway) and Edna Muriel Peace spinster
to Mary Ethel Conway (wife of Joseph Conway) and Edna Muriel Peace spinster
to Mary Hannah Clark widow
to Mary Isabella Young widow
to Mary Margaret Stockdaie spinster the very reverend monsignor Charles Tindall clerk and Harry Duxbury Myers accountant
to Mary Margaret Stockdaie spinster the very reverend monsignor Charles Tindall clerk and Harry Duxbury Myers accountant
to Mary Margaret Stockdaie spinster the very reverend monsignor Charles Tindall clerk and Harry Duxbury Myers accountant
to Mary Preston (wife of Frank Preston)
to Mary Preston (wife of Frank Preston)
to Mary Stott (wife of Harry Spencer Stott) and Margaret Lister (wife of Bramley Lister)
to Mary Stott (wife of Harry Spencer Stott) and Margaret Lister (wife of Bramley Lister)
to Mary Stott (wife of Harry Spencer Stott) and Margaret Lister (wife of Bramley Lister)
to Mary Stott (wife of Harry Spencer Stott) and Margaret Lister (wife of Bramley Lister)
to Maurice Bentley Windle haulage contractor and Jim Windle motor omnibus proprietor
to Maurice Bentley Windle haulage contractor and Jim Windle motor omnibus proprietor
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Companv Limited and Susanna Fell widow Meets ?15643 - d '
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Companv Limited and Susanna Fell widow Meets ?15643 - d '
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Frederick Ambler farmer
to Mildred Nancy Cutcliffe Hyne spinster Donald Gardner Hopewell solicitor and Denis Anderton Brigg medical practitioner
to Mildred Nancy Cutcliffe Hyne spinster Donald Gardner Hopewell solicitor and Denis Anderton Brigg medical practitioner
to Mildred Nancy Cutcliffe Hyne spinster Donald Gardner Hopewell solicitor and Denis Anderton Brigg medical practitioner
to Millicent Thornton widow and Horace Thornton cloth looker
to Millicent Thornton widow and Horace Thornton cloth looker
to Miriam Leach widow
to Monica Bowden widow
to Moses Stansfield slater
to Muriel Harker widow
to Nannie Jane Wrathall spinster
to Nellie Mellish (wife of Charles Mellish)
to Nellie Mellish (wife of Charles Mellish)
to Nellie Pritchard widow
to Norah Chadwick married woman
to Norah Wade widow
to Norman (Bolland farmer Henry Bolland farm foreman and Mary Ellen (Hudson (wife of William Hudson)
to Norman (Bolland farmer Henry Bolland farm foreman and Mary Ellen (Hudson (wife of William Hudson)
to Norman (Bolland farmer Henry Bolland farm foreman and Mary Ellen (Hudson (wife of William Hudson)
to Norman (Bolland farmer Henry Bolland farm foreman and Mary Ellen (Hudson (wife of William Hudson)
to Norman Bolland and William Hudson farmers
to Norman Bolland and William Hudson farmers
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Norman Brown pattern maker and joiner and Hiram Brown iron turner
to Norman Brown pattern maker and joiner and Hiram Brown iron turner
to Pattie Jowett and Alice Ann Jowett spinsters
to Pattie Jowett and Alice Ann Jowett spinsters
to Percy Ryecroft spinster died 27 April 1942 Probate Llandudno 17 August postman and Thomas Jones retired postman to Joseph Harger furniture dealer
to Percy Ryecroft spinster died 27 April 1942 Probate Llandudno 17 August postman and Thomas Jones retired postman to Joseph Harger furniture dealer
to Percy Turner Redfem hotel proprietor
to Philip Brande Slingsby captain HM army and Stephen Edwin Brown solicitor
to Philip Brande Slingsby captain HM army and Stephen Edwin Brown solicitor
to Phyllis Irene Crone widow
to Phyllis Parker widow
to Prudence Smith and Ruth Smith spinsters
to Prudence Smith and Ruth Smith spinsters
to Rachel Ann Lawson (wife of John Lawson) and Fanny Maud Robson widow
to Rachel Ann Lawson (wife of John Lawson) and Fanny Maud Robson widow
to Rachel Ann Lawson (wife of John Lawson) and Fanny Maud Robson widow
to Rathmell Varley iron founder and Edith Emma Varley spinster
to Rathmell Varley iron founder and Edith Emma Varley spinster
to Raymond Selby Bishop solicitor
to Rebecca Howard widow and Arthur Christopher Bailey railway clerk
to Rebecca Howard widow and Arthur Christopher Bailey railway clerk
to Reginald Dillingham dentist
to Richard Harrison grocery manager
to Richard Harrison grocery manager and Herbert Bailey grocers assistant
to Richard Harrison grocery manager and Herbert Bailey grocers assistant
to Rob Hutchinson joiner
to Robert George Procter of no occupation
to Robert Nightingale Wilson estate clerk
to Robert Nightingale Wilson estate clerk
to Robert Smith sales manager
to Robert Stephenson corporation tram driver
to Robert Wray Walton electrician
to Rosaline Harriet Davies widow and Ethel Charlotte Gibbon (wife of Alfred Mark Gibbon)
to Rosaline Harriet Davies widow and Ethel Charlotte Gibbon (wife of Alfred Mark Gibbon)
to Rosaline Harriet Davies widow and Ethel Charlotte Gibbon (wife of Alfred Mark Gibbon)
to Rose Butler widow
to Samuel Clapham solicitor and William Roper estate agent
to Samuel Clapham solicitor and William Roper estate agent
to Samuel Thomas Soar butler
to Samuel William Farey electrical engineer and Annie Farey and Katherine Farey spinsters
to Samuel William Farey electrical engineer and Annie Farey and Katherine Farey spinsters
to Samuel William Farey electrical engineer and Annie Farey and Katherine Farey spinsters
to Sarah Agnes Wilkinson (wife of Ralph Wilkinson)
to Sarah Agnes Wilkinson (wife of Ralph Wilkinson)
to Sarah Anne Smith widow
to Sarah Baldwin widow
to Sarah Catherine Dawson (wife of Edward Thomas Dawson)
to Sarah Catherine Dawson (wife of Edward Thomas Dawson)
to Sarah Elizabeth Chew (wife of James Roy Chew)
to Sarah Elizabeth Chew (wife of James Roy Chew)
to Sarah Stoddart widow
to Sarah Walters widow
to Susan Leaf widow
to Susannah Waggett (wife of Thomas Waggett) and Nancy Howard (wife of Charles Howard)
to Susannah Waggett (wife of Thomas Waggett) and Nancy Howard (wife of Charles Howard)
to Susannah Waggett (wife of Thomas Waggett) and Nancy Howard (wife of Charles Howard)
to Susannah Waggett (wife of Thomas Waggett) and Nancy Howard (wife of Charles Howard)
to Sutcliffe Widdup sawyer and Thomas Bancroft roadman
to Sutcliffe Widdup sawyer and Thomas Bancroft roadman
to the said Albert Henry Stowe retired railway guard
to the said Arthur Chandler engineers labourer
to the said Arthur Clarke retired engine driver
to the said Arthur Gill hairdresser
to the said Arthur Holden retired rayon manufacturer and Charles Henry Charles-worth solicitor
to the said Arthur Holden retired rayon manufacturer and Charles Henry Charles-worth solicitor
to the said Charles Bernard Britton retired hide and skin representative
to the said Charles Edward Bailey county county clerk
to the said Charles Rowland Watson weaving overlooker
to the said Ernest Sydney Curtis market gardener
to the said Fred Robinson Shearer journeyman plumber
to the said George James Townson weaving overlooker
to the said George Petyt farmer
to the said Giles Hitchon retired licensed victualler
to the said Harry Pemberton Nelson textile manufacturer and Catherine May June Nelson spinster
to the said Harry Pemberton Nelson textile manufacturer and Catherine May June Nelson spinster
to the said Harry Pemberton Nelson textile manufacturer and Elizabeth Muriel Cameron (wife of Robert Evan Cameron)
to the said Harry Pemberton Nelson textile manufacturer and Elizabeth Muriel Cameron (wife of Robert Evan Cameron)
to the said Harry Pemberton Nelson textile manufacturer and Elizabeth Muriel Cameron (wife of Robert Evan Cameron)
to the said Horace Beever police-constable
to the said Hudson Sadler retired railwayman
to the said Jacob Miller general dealer
to the said James Henry Maxfield grocer and sub-postmaster
to the said John Clegg retired pattern maker and Philip Marsland Clegg electrician
to the said John Clegg retired pattern maker and Philip Marsland Clegg electrician
to the said John Coleman fish fryer and Gladys' Carter (wife of Charles Arthur Carter)
to the said John Coleman fish fryer and Gladys' Carter (wife of Charles Arthur Carter)
to the said John Coleman fish fryer and Gladys' Carter (wife of Charles Arthur Carter)
to the said John Edward Perkins boot and shoe maker
to the said John Foster farmer
to the said John Gill gardener
to the said John Ryde estate worker
to the said John William Birdsall retail jeweller
to the said John William Hadkiss progress clerk
to the said Jonathan 'William -Phillip labourer
to the said Lawson Hutchinson taxi proprietor
to the said Matthew Heseltine Webster farmer
to the said Peter Smith artificial silk warp loomer
to the said Reuben Carr general labourer
to the said Robert William Townson retired dairy farmer
to the said Thomas Harrison retired clothlooker
to the said Thomas Johnson retired licensed victualler and Janet Cowling (wife of Albert Cowling)
to the said Thomas Johnson retired licensed victualler and Janet Cowling (wife of Albert Cowling)
to the said Thomas Johnson retired licensed victualler and Janet Cowling (wife of Albert Cowling)
to the said Thomas Peacock stonemason and Thomas Henry Peacock master joiner
to the said Thomas Peacock stonemason and Thomas Henry Peacock master joiner
to the said Thomas Probert Perks barrister-at-law Martin Thomas Perks headmaster and Alice Joy Perks spinster
to the said Thomas Probert Perks barrister-at-law Martin Thomas Perks headmaster and Alice Joy Perks spinster
to the said Thomas Probert Perks barrister-at-law Martin Thomas Perks headmaster and Alice Joy Perks spinster
to the said Thomas Shuttleworth motor engineer- and Annie Taylor (wife of John Taylor)
to the said Thomas Shuttleworth motor engineer- and Annie Taylor (wife of John Taylor)
to the said Thomas Shuttleworth motor engineer- and Annie Taylor (wife of John Taylor)
to the said Thomas Thornton Chapman builder and Arthur Chapman builders manager
to the said Thomas Thornton Chapman builder and Arthur Chapman builders manager
to the said Thonas Appleton county council employee
to the said Walter Gill motor engineer
to the said William Bairstow Carson retired bank manager
to the said William Dickinson Lawson farmer
to the said William Edward Lewis locomotive engine driver
to the said William Ernest Parker steam-roller driver
to the said William Furness estate manager
to the said William Hebden retired grocery manager
to the said William Walker retired chauffeur
to the said William Watson Brown grocers manager
to Thomas Cogill butcher and Maggie Turner Towers (wife of Leonard Walker Towers)
to Thomas Cogill butcher and Maggie Turner Towers (wife of Leonard Walker Towers)
to Thomas Cogill butcher and Maggie Turner Towers (wife of Leonard Walker Towers)
to Thomas Cooper Robinson civil servant and Armistead Smith electrical engineer
to Thomas Cooper Robinson civil servant and Armistead Smith electrical engineer
to Thomas Francis Hammond Tattersall retired grocer and Archibald Hodgson Clegg schoolmaster
to Thomas Francis Hammond Tattersall retired grocer and Archibald Hodgson Clegg schoolmaster
to Thomas Francis Hammond Tattersall retired provision merchant and William Arthur Chapman coal merchant
to Thomas Francis Hammond Tattersall retired provision merchant and William Arthur Chapman coal merchant
to Thomas Herd retired dogger -
to Thomas Hodgson Butler painter and decorator Grace Agnes Butler spinster and Arthur Parker actuary of the Trustee Savings Bank
to Thomas Hodgson Butler painter and decorator Grace Agnes Butler spinster and Arthur Parker actuary of the Trustee Savings Bank
to Thomas Hodgson Butler painter and decorator Grace Agnes Butler spinster and Arthur Parker actuary of the Trustee Savings Bank
to Thomas Kirkley North incorporated accountant
to Thomas Leslie Arnold Jackson postman
to Thomas Owen Baldock grocer
to Thomas Percy Brighouse captain HM army and John Clifford Leach solicitor
to Thomas Percy Brighouse captain HM army and John Clifford Leach solicitor
to Thomas Render Wilson foreman courier
to Thomas Stockdale Worsley farmer
to Thomas Tavlor farmer
to Thomas William Bowman railway servant
to Thyra Frankland widow
to Vera Marshall (wife of Francis John Marshall) and Elsie Thelma Peacock widow
to Vera Marshall (wife of Francis John Marshall) and Elsie Thelma Peacock widow
to Vera Marshall (wife of Francis John Marshall) and Elsie Thelma Peacock widow
to Violet Emmott spinster
to Walter Percy Inman postmaster
to Wilfred Harrison retired farmer and William Arthur Harrison journeyman joiner
to Wilfred Harrison retired farmer and William Arthur Harrison journeyman joiner
to Wilfred Horsman cycle agent and Douglas Horsman overlooker
to Wilfred Horsman cycle agent and Douglas Horsman overlooker
to William Adam Pickering and John Pickering farmers
to William Adam Pickering and John Pickering farmers
to William Anthony Anderson and George Ayrton Anderson manufacturers
to William Anthony Anderson and George Ayrton Anderson manufacturers
to William Coe confectioner
to William Ewart Wilson joiner
to William Furness estate manager
to William Furness estate manager and George Batty manufacturers draughtsman
to William Furness estate manager and George Batty manufacturers draughtsman
to William Henry Overend timber merchants manager
to William Henry Rycroft and Rawson Rycroft cotton manufacturers and Ethel Hartley widow
to William Henry Rycroft and Rawson Rycroft cotton manufacturers and Ethel Hartley widow
to William Henry Rycroft and Rawson Rycroft cotton manufacturers and Ethel Hartley widow
to William Henry Watts weaving shed manager and Edward Copas Watts railway employee
to William Henry Watts weaving shed manager and Edward Copas Watts railway employee
to William Lancelot Craven of no occupation and William Kenneth Law manufacturer
to William Lancelot Craven of no occupation and William Kenneth Law manufacturer
to William Land Dibb medical practitioner and Annie Isabel Dibb spinster
to William Land Dibb medical practitioner and Annie Isabel Dibb spinster
to William Matlock Mason electrical engineer and George Arthur Mason master decorator
to William Matlock Mason electrical engineer and George Arthur Mason master decorator
to William Reginald Whitaker baker and Alban Atkinson schoolmaster
to William Reginald Whitaker baker and Alban Atkinson schoolmaster
to William Reginald Whitaker confectioner and Ida Whitaker spinster
to William Reginald Whitaker confectioner and Ida Whitaker spinster
to William Schofield dyers labourer
to William Schofield dyers labourer
to Willie Friend plumber and painter
to Wright Smith stoker
to-Harry Holland chemical salesman
toFlorrie Parker (wife of Henry Parker)
toFlorrie Parker (wife of Henry Parker)


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors