Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Sidcup (Kent) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Ada Agnes Hillyard spinster
to Ada Alice Wright widow
to Ada Ann Glanfield widow
to Ada Burnell widow
to Ada Emma Buttifant widow
to Ada Frances Savage widow
to Ada Matilda Hardacre widow
to Adelaide Savage widow
to Adrienne Bardel Murray widow
to Agnes Emma Davies widow
to Agnes Jane Whitfield spinster
to Agnes Mary Emily Kingham widow
to Agnes Rhoda Eldridge (wife of Harry Joseph Eldridge)
to Agnes Rhoda Eldridge (wife of Harry Joseph Eldridge)
to Agnes Rhoda Eldridge (wife of Harry Joseph Eldridge)
to Agnes Rhoda Eldridge (wife of Harry Joseph Eldridge)
to Agnes Runciman spinster
to Aileen Winifred Richard widow
to Albert Coleman postman
to Albert George Sibley retired municipal caretaker
to Albert Jerrard engineers timekeeper
to Albert John New railway engine driver
to Alfred Bluntach process engraver
to Alfred Charles Hacker company manager
to Alfred Charles White naval pensioner and George Samuel Burridge pensioner royal marines
to Alfred Charles White naval pensioner and George Samuel Burridge pensioner royal marines
to Alfred Harbert Barber chartered accountants clerk and Sarah Louise Barber and Alice Maud Barber spinsters
to Alfred Harbert Barber chartered accountants clerk and Sarah Louise Barber and Alice Maud Barber spinsters
to Alfred Harbert Barber chartered accountants clerk and Sarah Louise Barber and Alice Maud Barber spinsters
to Alfred Riley YMCA secretary
to Alfred Valentine Davies farmer and Gertrude Thornton Davies spinster
to Alfred Valentine Davies farmer and Gertrude Thornton Davies spinster
to Alice Chamber-laine widow
to Alice Davies widow and Eino Davies spinster
to Alice Davies widow and Eino Davies spinster
to Alice Katharine Brown and Emily Myra Brown spinsters
to Alice Katharine Brown and Emily Myra Brown spinsters
to Alice Mary Maloney widow
to Alice Maud Henderson widow
to Alice Maud Still widow
to Alice May Orson (wife of Valentine Frank Orson)
to Alice May Orson (wife of Valentine Frank Orson)
to Alice Penny widow
to Alice Teale widow
to Althea Ellen Bearman widow
to Althea Rose Norris widow
to Amelia Annie Smith married woman
to Amelia Elizabeth Shepherd widow
to Amy Jane Wright widow
to Amy Lee widow
to Amy Maud Mary Beer widow
to Amy Smith widow
to Amy Styles widow
to Andrew Reginald Harley Williams manager
to Annie isephine Moring widow
to Annie ? Louisa Wright widow and Harold Frank Wright engineers fitter fjfrp Ve- -SSE-Peto??'3 11
to Annie ? Louisa Wright widow and Harold Frank Wright engineers fitter fjfrp Ve- -SSE-Peto??'3 11
to Annie Brewster widow
to Annie Catherine Winter widow
to Annie Fisher widow and Reginald Charles Umfreville Fisher farmer
to Annie Fisher widow and Reginald Charles Umfreville Fisher farmer
to Annie Johnanna Pinder widow
to Annie Lilian Selina Steers and Violet Alice Steers spinsters
to Annie Lilian Selina Steers and Violet Alice Steers spinsters
to Annie Lumley widow
to Annie May Bartrip widow
to Annie Noretta Johnson widow
to Annie Williams Burnard widow
to Archibald Arthur Bagge retired officer in HM Indian army and Albert Edward Williams major HM army
to Archibald Arthur Bagge retired officer in HM Indian army and Albert Edward Williams major HM army
to Arthur Edward Frederick Hammond sales engineer and Ernest Charles Hammond probation officer
to Arthur Edward Frederick Hammond sales engineer and Ernest Charles Hammond probation officer
to Arthur Edwin Millboum accountant and Catherine Blanche Loveless spinster
to Arthur Edwin Millboum accountant and Catherine Blanche Loveless spinster
to Arthur Gregory Davidson chartered accountant
to Arthur James Cooper billiard marker
to Arthur Leonard Symes civil servant
to Arthur Powell Charles Warsany rate collector
to Arthur Reginald Marchant solicitor and James Henry Griffiths retired paymaster commander RN
to Arthur Reginald Marchant solicitor and James Henry Griffiths retired paymaster commander RN
to Arthur Sidney Baulch bricklayer and Albert Victor Aslett dock worker
to Arthur Sidney Baulch bricklayer and Albert Victor Aslett dock worker
to Arthur William Crips builder and house decorator
to Augusta Emilia Matilda Bammann widow
to Beatrice Phoebe Seabrook widow
to Benjamin Gerald Gill physicist
to Bertha Simm widow and Lily Garrick (wife of Robert Andrew Garrick
to Bertha Simm widow and Lily Garrick (wife of Robert Andrew Garrick
to Bertha Simm widow and Lily Garrick (wife of Robert Andrew Garrick
to Blodwen Ellis widow
to Bridie McLeod widow
to BRIGGS Alice Lucy of Durlestone Lumberhurst-road Horsmonden Ethel Florence Isabel Smith (wife of Henry Rufus Smith) Kent spinster died 21 December 1943 at Sandhill Pembury
to BRIGGS Alice Lucy of Durlestone Lumberhurst-road Horsmonden Ethel Florence Isabel Smith (wife of Henry Rufus Smith) Kent spinster died 21 December 1943 at Sandhill Pembury
to Carmen Winifred Hunt and Roberta Ruth Hunt spinsters
to Carmen Winifred Hunt and Roberta Ruth Hunt spinsters
to Charles Edward Groundwater retired engineer and Janet Hale (wife of Charles Hale)
to Charles Edward Groundwater retired engineer and Janet Hale (wife of Charles Hale)
to Charles Edward Groundwater retired engineer and Janet Hale (wife of Charles Hale)
to Charles Herbert Lake Blaxland solicitor and Grace Frances Claughton spinster
to Charles Herbert Lake Blaxland solicitor and Grace Frances Claughton spinster
to Charles Leslie Smith electrician
to Charles Thomas Osborne retired leather manufacturer and George Frederick Osborne leather manufacturer
to Charles Thomas Osborne retired leather manufacturer and George Frederick Osborne leather manufacturer
to Charlotte Emma Shorten widow
to Charlotte Marianne d'Alton and Eleanor Edith Mary d'Alton spinsters
to Charlotte Marianne d'Alton and Eleanor Edith Mary d'Alton spinsters
to Christine Edith Young (wife of Ernest Alexander Young)
to Christine Edith Young (wife of Ernest Alexander Young)
to Christine Ellen Stewart widow
to Clara Elizabeth Avis and Minnie Maud Avis spinsters
to Clara Elizabeth Avis and Minnie Maud Avis spinsters
to Clara Elizabeth Petty spinster and George Frederick Petty munition worker
to Clara Elizabeth Petty spinster and George Frederick Petty munition worker
to Clara Ethel Dews (wife of James Arthur Dews)
to Clara Ethel Dews (wife of James Arthur Dews)
to Clara Money widow
to Clara Sutcliffe (wife of Lewis Sutcliffe)
to Clara Sutcliffe (wife of Lewis Sutcliffe)
to Clement Watson engineer surveyor
to Constance Eleanor Stewart spinster
to Constance Sophia Pritchard spinster
to Cyril Leslie Barnes company secretary
to Daisv Edith Church Ellis widow
to Daisy Alexandra Pidoux (wife of Harold Pidoux) and Ruby Pamela Tallatt (wife of John William Albert Tallatt)
to Daisy Alexandra Pidoux (wife of Harold Pidoux) and Ruby Pamela Tallatt (wife of John William Albert Tallatt)
to Daisy Alexandra Pidoux (wife of Harold Pidoux) and Ruby Pamela Tallatt (wife of John William Albert Tallatt)
to Daisy Alexandra Pidoux (wife of Harold Pidoux) and Ruby Pamela Tallatt (wife of John William Albert Tallatt)
to Daisy Beatrice Ellen Salmon widow
to Daisy Priscilla Hamblpck widow
to David Marshall Fotheringham cost clerk and Isabel Lillias Smith (wife of Reginald William Smith)
to David Marshall Fotheringham cost clerk and Isabel Lillias Smith (wife of Reginald William Smith)
to David Marshall Fotheringham cost clerk and Isabel Lillias Smith (wife of Reginald William Smith)
to David William Child solicitors managing clerk
to Desmond Arthur O'Connor solicitor
to Dora Clark widow
to Doris Evelyn Elaine Child widow Efiects ?868
to Doris Mary Dobbs widow
to Doris Maud Morgan widow
to Dorothy Ada May spinster
to Dorothy Agnes Morgan (wife of Alfred Morgan)
to Dorothy Agnes Morgan (wife of Alfred Morgan)
to Dorothy Coiebrook widow and Stanley Edgar Boatfield accountant
to Dorothy Coiebrook widow and Stanley Edgar Boatfield accountant
to Dorothy Fenn spinster
to Dorothy Frances Holness widow
to Dorothy Frances Wildbore spinster
to Dorothy Margaret Kircher widow
to Dorothy Maude Knight spinster
to Dorothy May Gosling widow
to Ebenezer Albert Down bank official
to Edgar Henry Cross insurance agent
to Edith Bushell spinster and Leonard Stevens beer retailer
to Edith Bushell spinster and Leonard Stevens beer retailer
to Edith Constance Anthony spinster and Jack Frederick Morris company secretary
to Edith Constance Anthony spinster and Jack Frederick Morris company secretary
to Edith Dyne widow
to Edith Elizabeth Edwards widow
to Edith Emily Jackson spinster
to Edith Emma Gibbs widow
to Edith Foster widow
to Edith Goodall widow and Walter Harbrow builder
to Edith Goodall widow and Walter Harbrow builder
to Edith Joan Marriott widow
to Edith May Clarke widow
to Edith Young widow Sidney Young retired company director and Richard Montague Arnold Sutton chartered accountant
to Edith Young widow Sidney Young retired company director and Richard Montague Arnold Sutton chartered accountant
to Edith Young widow Sidney Young retired company director and Richard Montague Arnold Sutton chartered accountant
to Edward Henry Crowhurst engineer
to Edward Watts Allen retired colonel HM army
to Edwin William Musgrave civil servant
to Eileen Florence Kenway widow
to Eleanor Amy Hall widow
to Eleanor Ruth Davies (wife of William Henry Alfred Davies)
to Eleanor Ruth Davies (wife of William Henry Alfred Davies)
to Elizabeth Ada White (wife of James George White)
to Elizabeth Ada White (wife of James George White)
to Elizabeth Amelia Covill widow
to Elizabeth Caroline Hart spinster
to Elizabeth Clarke spinster
to Elizabeth Clarke widow
to Elizabeth Dinah Packham widow
to Elizabeth Emma Taylor widow
to Elizabeth Isabella Haragan widow
to Elizabeth Isabels Scott spinster
to Elizabeth Jane Marshall widow
to Elizabeth Julia Lawrence widow
to Elizabeth Reed widow
to Elizabeth Wake Gray widow
to Ella Muriel Azelie Blaxland and Sylvia Alice Blaxland spinsters
to Ella Muriel Azelie Blaxland and Sylvia Alice Blaxland spinsters
to Ellen Booth widow and Joan Eileen Booth spinster
to Ellen Booth widow and Joan Eileen Booth spinster
to Ellen Brasnett spinster and May Scott Hains (wife of James Grafton Hains)
to Ellen Brasnett spinster and May Scott Hains (wife of James Grafton Hains)
to Ellen Brasnett spinster and May Scott Hains (wife of James Grafton Hains)
to Ellen Jeffreys widow
to Ellen Louise Lambert spinster Thomas Jefferson retired civil servant and Thomas Godfrev Bavnes solicitor
to Ellen Louise Lambert spinster Thomas Jefferson retired civil servant and Thomas Godfrev Bavnes solicitor
to Ellen Louise Lambert spinster Thomas Jefferson retired civil servant and Thomas Godfrev Bavnes solicitor
to Ellen Lydia Martin widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Ellen Maud Cheesman widow
to Ellen Webster widow
to Elsa Mary Swift married woman and Reginald James Kessler accountant
to Elsa Mary Swift married woman and Reginald James Kessler accountant
to Elsa Palmer widow
to Elsie Alexandra Newberiy widow Effectys ?983 10s lOd
to Elsie Bartholomew spinster
to Elsie Ellen Henrietta Horslen (wife of Harry Stanley Horslen)
to Elsie Ellen Henrietta Horslen (wife of Harry Stanley Horslen)
to Elsie Ellen Parker widow
to Elsie Emily McLaughlin widow and Ellen Alice Hollands (wife of George Hollands)
to Elsie Emily McLaughlin widow and Ellen Alice Hollands (wife of George Hollands)
to Elsie Emily McLaughlin widow and Ellen Alice Hollands (wife of George Hollands)
to Elsie Emma King spinster
to Elsie Harker spinster
to Elsie Hooker widow
to Elsie King widow
to Elsie Maud Coleman and Gertrude Hilda Coleman spinsters
to Elsie Maud Coleman and Gertrude Hilda Coleman spinsters
to Elsie May Elliott widow
to Emily Ada Bottom (wife of William Bottom)
to Emily Ada Bottom (wife of William Bottom)
to Emily Allehome widow
to Emily Doreen Dumo widow
to Emily Duckett widow
to Emily Elizabeth Wilson (wife of Ernest Robert Wilson)
to Emily Elizabeth Wilson (wife of Ernest Robert Wilson)
to Emma Augusta Smith widow
to Emma Davies widow
to Emma Fearnley Purcell widow
to Emma Hollister widow
to Emma Maria Mayes widow
to Emma May Hancock (wife of Charles Edward Hancock)
to Emma May Hancock (wife of Charles Edward Hancock)
to Eric Alfred Arthur Summers agent and Arthur Reginald Marchant solicitor
to Eric Alfred Arthur Summers agent and Arthur Reginald Marchant solicitor
to Eric George Henry Sledger cashier and Dorothy Mary Sledger (wife of the said Eric George Henry Sledger)
to Eric George Henry Sledger cashier and Dorothy Mary Sledger (wife of the said Eric George Henry Sledger)
to Eric George Henry Sledger cashier and Dorothy Mary Sledger (wife of the said Eric George Henry Sledger)
to Eric George Henry Sledger cashier and Dorothy Mary Sledger (wife of the said Eric George Henry Sledger)
to Eric George Henry Sledger cashier and Dorothy Mary Sledger (wife of the said Eric George Henry Sledger)
to Eric George Henry Sledger cashier and Dorothy Mary Sledger (wife of the said Eric George Henry Sledger)
to Eric Stanley Watson engineer and Arthur Reginald Marchant solicitor
to Eric Stanley Watson engineer and Arthur Reginald Marchant solicitor
to Eric Sykes major HM army and Ronald Sykes chartered mechanical engineer
to Eric Sykes major HM army and Ronald Sykes chartered mechanical engineer
to Ernest Charles Wise retired bank official
to Ernest Hartley retired ship broker
to Ernest Robert William Cook civil servant
to Esther Annie Lathey widow
to Esther Ellen Croft widow
to Esther Susannah Coleman widow
to Ethel Dowling widow and Frederick Howard Dowling bank clerk
to Ethel Dowling widow and Frederick Howard Dowling bank clerk
to Ethel Jessie Stanyon widow
to Ethel May Jay widow
to Ethel May Sutton spinster and Walter John Tabrett farmer
to Ethel May Sutton spinster and Walter John Tabrett farmer
to Ethel May Willmore widow
to Ethel Minnie Fletcher widow
to Ethel Morgan widow
to Ethel Rose Hoare widow
to Ethel Winifred Beland widow
to Eva Bunn widow
to Eva Elizabeth Florence King widow
to Eva Laura Fry widow
to Evalyne Beatrice Toms widow
to Evelyn Mary Elliott spinster
to Fanny Lake widow
to Florence Budd widow
to Florence Edith Waller widow
to Florence Elizabeth Hann widow
to Florence Goldsmith widow
to Florence Kathleen Buffer widow
to Florence Louise Dunbar spinster
to Florence Maria Simmons widow
to Florence Mary Preston widow
to Florence Maud Carter (wife of Edwin Carter)
to Florence Maud Carter (wife of Edwin Carter)
to Florence Sarah Lois Adams widow
to Florence Watling widow
to Florence Williams widow
to Frances Catherine Lois Drury widow and Henry George Drury clerk to Dr Barnados Homes
to Frances Catherine Lois Drury widow and Henry George Drury clerk to Dr Barnados Homes
to Frances Elizabeth Batten widow
to Frances Mary Gee widow
to Francis John Lawrence civil servant
to Frank Victor Glyndon telephone mechanic
to Frederick Charles Nash brass finisher
to Frederick George Hall garage hand and Harry Hall gardener
to Frederick George Hall garage hand and Harry Hall gardener
to Frederick John Warren police-inspector
to Frederick Leslie Wilkinson fitter welder
to George Frederick Waller retired rate collector Priscilla Waller (wife of the said George Frederick Waller)
to George Frederick Waller retired rate collector Priscilla Waller (wife of the said George Frederick Waller)
to George Frederick Waller retired rate collector Priscilla Waller (wife of the said George Frederick Waller)
to George John Hendey printer Lillian Maud Rose Fuller (wife of Harry John Fuller) Rose Alberta Florence Naisbit (wife of Leonard Irving Naisbit) and William Strutt accountant and auditor
to George John Hendey printer Lillian Maud Rose Fuller (wife of Harry John Fuller) Rose Alberta Florence Naisbit (wife of Leonard Irving Naisbit) and William Strutt accountant and auditor
to George John Hendey printer Lillian Maud Rose Fuller (wife of Harry John Fuller) Rose Alberta Florence Naisbit (wife of Leonard Irving Naisbit) and William Strutt accountant and auditor
to George John Hendey printer Lillian Maud Rose Fuller (wife of Harry John Fuller) Rose Alberta Florence Naisbit (wife of Leonard Irving Naisbit) and William Strutt accountant and auditor
to George John Hendey printer Lillian Maud Rose Fuller (wife of Harry John Fuller) Rose Alberta Florence Naisbit (wife of Leonard Irving Naisbit) and William Strutt accountant and auditor
to George John Hendey printer Lillian Maud Rose Fuller (wife of Harry John Fuller) Rose Alberta Florence Naisbit (wife of Leonard Irving Naisbit) and William Strutt accountant and auditor
to George Power Dick asbestos process worker
to George William Henry Allen port of London authority clerk
to Georgec David Ferguson leather dressers maintenance engineer
to Gertrude Alice Allchorn spinster
to Gertrude Frances Tytherleigh widow
to Gladys Beatrice Rauch widow
to Gladys Elspeth Croft (wife of Edward James Croft)
to Gladys Elspeth Croft (wife of Edward James Croft)
to Gladys May Lawrence widow
to Gladys Winifred Burgess married woman
to Grace Almora Crombie widow
to Grace Edith Wiberg widow
to Grace Frances Claughton and Lucy Claughton spinsters
to Grace Frances Claughton and Lucy Claughton spinsters
to Hannah Flower widow
to Harold Claude Owen costs clerk
to Harold Gordon Wiberg chiropodist
to Harold James Hubbard mechanic
to Harold Keith Markwick bank clerk
to Harriet Elizabeth Crowhurst widow ?
to Harriet King widow
to Harriet Long widow
to Harriet Spicer widow
to Harriett Jane Pool (wife of William Henry Pool)
to Harriett Jane Pool (wife of William Henry Pool)
to Henry Arthur Kircher builder
to Henry Haber school teacher
to Henry James Netherclift builder
to Henry Roussell Verinder company director
to Herbert John Gyton Andrews local government officer
to Hilda Mary Kimber widow
to Hilda May Stringer widow
to Hilda Victoria Wilboum widow
to Horace Edward Victor Butcher local government officer and Sybil Honora Butcher spinster
to Horace Edward Victor Butcher local government officer and Sybil Honora Butcher spinster
to Horace Orlando Bloomfield bank official
to I Jane Murgatroyd widow and Charles Stanley Murgatroyd company director
to I Jane Murgatroyd widow and Charles Stanley Murgatroyd company director
to Ida Clara Sparham widow
to Ida Marian Phillips (wife of Alfred Phillips)
to Ida Marian Phillips (wife of Alfred Phillips)
to Irene Malim Rumble widow
to Isabella Forster widow
to Isabella Lawrence spinster
to Isabella Nowlan widow
to Ivy Lily Ferguson (wife of James John Ferguson)
to Ivy Lily Ferguson (wife of James John Ferguson)
to Ivy May Ball widow
to Ivy Russell widow
to Ivy Winifred Daniels widow
to James Grafton Hains civil engineer and Arthur William Gerrish insurance broker
to James Grafton Hains civil engineer and Arthur William Gerrish insurance broker
to James Mann of no occupation and Jessie Miles widow
to James Mann of no occupation and Jessie Miles widow
to James Norman Raoul Waters staff clerk and Hilda Ada Waters (wife of the said James Norman Raoul Waters)
to James Norman Raoul Waters staff clerk and Hilda Ada Waters (wife of the said James Norman Raoul Waters)
to James Norman Raoul Waters staff clerk and Hilda Ada Waters (wife of the said James Norman Raoul Waters)
to James Silvester Challons retired police sergeant
to James William Marriott journalist and Thomas Arnold Bennett photographer
to James William Marriott journalist and Thomas Arnold Bennett photographer
to James Williams brewers drayman
to Jane Cross widow
to Jane Hamilton Tooze (wife of Thomas Harry Tooze)
to Jane Hamilton Tooze (wife of Thomas Harry Tooze)
to Jane Margaret Pearce widow
to Jean Renwick Wymer widow
to Jessie Jane Beer widow
to Jessie May Le Sage widow
to Jessie Violet Hogan widow
to Jessie Woon widow
to Joan Goddard widow
to John Alfred Speechly tobacconists manager
to John Duff county council minute clerk
to John Eric Jackson Geoffrey Shore Jackson and Arthur Gerald Jackson printers
to John Eric Jackson Geoffrey Shore Jackson and Arthur Gerald Jackson printers
to John Eric Jackson Geoffrey Shore Jackson and Arthur Gerald Jackson printers
to John Henry Lloyd printers order clerk and Frederick William Lloyd dealer in horse'flesh
to John Henry Lloyd printers order clerk and Frederick William Lloyd dealer in horse'flesh
to John Henry Wall fitter assembler
to John Leonard Lizius civil servant
to John Metcalf banking clerk
to John Patrick Vining Hawes chief bank clerk
to John Thomas Challons claims assessor and James Goodwin Challons commercial clerk
to John Thomas Challons claims assessor and James Goodwin Challons commercial clerk
to John William Jackson printer
to Julia iryFisher widow
to Julia Margaret Bogie widow
to Julia May Pressncll widow
to Juliette Eugenie Ruegg widow
to Kate Alfreda Young spinster
to Kate Matilda Webb widow
to Kate Sutton spinster
to Kathleen Louise Harding widow
to Kathleen Mary Tasker (wife-of Wilfrid Page Tasker)
to Kathleen Mary Tasker (wife-of Wilfrid Page Tasker)
to Keith Harrison Jennings chartered accountants articled clerk
to Kenneth Ormsby Samuel bank clerk
to Kitty Louise Langford widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Leonard Cecil Stuckey mining engineer
to Leonard Jonathan James True commercial advertising artist
to Leslie Walter Rumsey Hawes provision merchant and Doris Annie George (wife of Gerard Arthur George)
to Leslie Walter Rumsey Hawes provision merchant and Doris Annie George (wife of Gerard Arthur George)
to Leslie Walter Rumsey Hawes provision merchant and Doris Annie George (wife of Gerard Arthur George)
to Lewis Archibald Denyer bank manager and Arthur Vivian Perry solicitor
to Lewis Archibald Denyer bank manager and Arthur Vivian Perry solicitor
to Lila Mary Sparham widow
to Lila Mary Sparham widow
to Lilian Gardner widow
to Lilian Grace Symmons spinster
to Lilian Maud Yates spinster
to Lilian Peel Western widow
to Lily Beatrice Smith widow
to Lily Mabel Miller (wife of Hubert Laurence Miller)
to Lily Mabel Miller (wife of Hubert Laurence Miller)
to Lily Sophia Fenton widow and Bernard William Fenton officer HM army
to Lily Sophia Fenton widow and Bernard William Fenton officer HM army
to Livinia Adams widow
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Ellen Elizabeth Herbert widow
to Louis Hardy chief warden
to Louisa Castle to Joseph Cast house furnisher
to Louisa Elizabeth Willats widow
to Louisa Elsie England widow
to Louise Maud Ford widow
to Lucy Marion Lees (wife of Russell Lees)
to Lucy Marion Lees (wife of Russell Lees)
to Mabel Ashton widow
to Mabel Davis widow
to Malcolm John Mitchell Ferrier wharfingers clerk and Jean Edna Kyle Trinick (wife of Alexander Leslie Trinick)
to Malcolm John Mitchell Ferrier wharfingers clerk and Jean Edna Kyle Trinick (wife of Alexander Leslie Trinick)
to Malcolm John Mitchell Ferrier wharfingers clerk and Jean Edna Kyle Trinick (wife of Alexander Leslie Trinick)
to Margaret Agnes Clifford
to Margaret Annie Elizabeth Rawlings widow
to Margaret Annie Gaffey widow
to Margaret Augusta Roadnight Hilda Kathleen Roadnight Edith Ruth Roadnight and Grace Louisa Roadnight spinsters
to Margaret Augusta Roadnight Hilda Kathleen Roadnight Edith Ruth Roadnight and Grace Louisa Roadnight spinsters
to Margaret Augusta Roadnight Hilda Kathleen Roadnight Edith Ruth Roadnight and Grace Louisa Roadnight spinsters
to Margaret Augusta Roadnight Hilda Kathleen Roadnight Edith Ruth Roadnight and Grace Louisa Roadnight spinsters
to Margaret Elizabeth Hughes married woman
to Margaret Louise Hodsdon (wife of Wilfred Alec Hodsdon)
to Margaret Louise Hodsdon (wife of Wilfred Alec Hodsdon)
to Margaret Louise Hodsdon (wife of Wilfred Alec Hodsdon)
to Margaret Louise Hodsdon (wife of Wilfred Alec Hodsdon)
to Margaret Maiy Duffy widow
to Margaret Mary Knight spinster
to Margaret Maud Sanders widow
to Margaret Munro Tyrrell spinster and James Fenton solicitor
to Margaret Munro Tyrrell spinster and James Fenton solicitor
to Margaret On On widow
to Margaret Parker widow
to Maria Alice Dimond widow
to Maria Annie Packman widow
to Maria Elizabeth Tuck (wife of John Thomas Tuck)
to Maria Elizabeth Tuck (wife of John Thomas Tuck)
to Maria Neal (wife of Cyril Linton Neal)
to Maria Neal (wife of Cyril Linton Neal)
to Marie Agnes Weedon widow
to Marie Louise Elisa Birmingham widow
to Marion Hope Clarke Marshall widow
to Marjorie May Martin widow
to Martha Ann Evans widow Henry John Evans commercial clerk and Alice Sophia Evans widow
to Martha Ann Evans widow Henry John Evans commercial clerk and Alice Sophia Evans widow
to Martha Ann Evans widow Henry John Evans commercial clerk and Alice Sophia Evans widow
to Martha Mary Brown widow
to Martha Pilgrim widow
to Mary Adelaide Gilbertson widow and Herbert Cecil Gilbertson engineer
to Mary Adelaide Gilbertson widow and Herbert Cecil Gilbertson engineer
to Mary Ann Bedford widow
to Mary Ann Jenkins widow
to Mary Ann Susan Steel widow
to Mary Elizabeth Wigg widow
to Mary Femley Wood widow
to Mary Sherlock widow
to Mary Snow widow
to Matilda Hilleard widow
to Maud Emma Cussens widow
to Maureen Dyddgu Preston (wife of Cecil George Armitage Preston) and Joyce Joan Frances Willmott Evans spinster
to Maureen Dyddgu Preston (wife of Cecil George Armitage Preston) and Joyce Joan Frances Willmott Evans spinster
to Maureen Dyddgu Preston (wife of Cecil George Armitage Preston) and Joyce Joan Frances Willmott Evans spinster
to May Eliza Barker married woman
to May Emily Annie Austen widow
to May Emily McWilliam widow
to May Martha Coulter widow
to May Winifred Morley widow
to Minna Lilian Parsons spinster and Francis Webb Neate auctioneer
to Minna Lilian Parsons spinster and Francis Webb Neate auctioneer
to Minnie Georgiana Palmer widow
to Myrtle Vivien Wilson widow
to Nellie Beatrice Wigg (wife of Arthur Anthony Wigg) and the said Arthur Anthony Wigg oil packer
to Nellie Beatrice Wigg (wife of Arthur Anthony Wigg) and the said Arthur Anthony Wigg oil packer
to Nellie Beatrice Wigg (wife of Arthur Anthony Wigg) and the said Arthur Anthony Wigg oil packer
to Nellie Gertrude Caldwell (wife of Thomas Caldwell) and Albert Edward Dalton solicitor
to Nellie Gertrude Caldwell (wife of Thomas Caldwell) and Albert Edward Dalton solicitor
to Nellie Gertrude Caldwell (wife of Thomas Caldwell) and Albert Edward Dalton solicitor
to Nellie Polglass widow
to Nelson James Cook mechanic
to Nita Davies widow and Michael William Davies civil servant
to Nita Davies widow and Michael William Davies civil servant
to Olive Hall spinster
to Olive Marjorie Weatherby married woman
to Oliver Kathleen Vinten widow
to Percival Richard Dewing Spurgin major HM army
to Percy Frederick George Bell life assurance official
to Percy Thomas Hills solicitors managing clerk and Evetyn Jane Webb spinster
to Percy Thomas Hills solicitors managing clerk and Evetyn Jane Webb spinster
to Phyllis Alice Smith widow
to Phyllis Clara Wood widow
to Phyllis Eva Russell widow
to Ralph Edgar Costello solicitor
to Reginald Foster White post warden
to Reginald Lintom butcher and Harold Edward Lintorn commercial salesman
to Reginald Lintom butcher and Harold Edward Lintorn commercial salesman
to Reina Maud Love Durrant widow
to Reuben John Ault detective-sergeant
to Rhoda Agnes Agutter widow
to Richard John Dudley Miller commercial clerk
to Robert Ernest Culley milk roundsman
to Robert George Manser accountant and auditor
to Robert George Manser auditor
to Robert Kemp house decorator
to Ronald Norman Lewis municipal highway employee and Ivy May Highgate (wife of Alfred Jesse Highgate)
to Ronald Norman Lewis municipal highway employee and Ivy May Highgate (wife of Alfred Jesse Highgate)
to Ronald Norman Lewis municipal highway employee and Ivy May Highgate (wife of Alfred Jesse Highgate)
to Rose Goring widow
to Rosina Louisa Hipwell widow
to Roy James Dickinson insurance broker
to Ruth Phoebe Smart widow and Thomas Evans Jenkins meat salesman
to Ruth Phoebe Smart widow and Thomas Evans Jenkins meat salesman
to Ruth Violet Swain spinster
to Sabina Agnes Bentley widow
to Samuel Whitney retired drainage engineer
to Sarah Ann Gibbs widow
to Sarah Elizabeth Beecham widow Thomas Henry Beecham bank manager and Lily Ann Mary Milne (wife of John Milne)
to Sarah Elizabeth Beecham widow Thomas Henry Beecham bank manager and Lily Ann Mary Milne (wife of John Milne)
to Sarah Elizabeth Beecham widow Thomas Henry Beecham bank manager and Lily Ann Mary Milne (wife of John Milne)
to Sarah Elizabeth Beecham widow Thomas Henry Beecham bank manager and Lily Ann Mary Milne (wife of John Milne)
to Sidney Goodwin tool setter
to Sidney Hempleman Dobson bombardier HM army and Kenneth Charles Fearce chartered accountant
to Sidney Hempleman Dobson bombardier HM army and Kenneth Charles Fearce chartered accountant
to Sophie Louise Sharland widow and Christine Alicia Sharland spinster
to Sophie Louise Sharland widow and Christine Alicia Sharland spinster
to Stanley Boswell Champniss civil servant
to Stanley Brayne Goroinge greengrocer
to Stanley Walter Raymond mem-ber NFS
to Susan Morris widow
to Sydney De Putron Gauvain pilot officer RAF
to Sydney Taylor accountant and Arthur Cecil Porter cashier
to Sydney Taylor accountant and Arthur Cecil Porter cashier
to Sylvia Mahala Mitchell widow
to the reverend Clifford Joseph Nevatt clerk
to the reverend Robert Parker-Jones clerk
to the said Alfred Dumbarton minister of religion
to the said Alfred William Norcott retired gardener
to the said Allan Perriman Plucknett retired electrical engineer
to the said Ambrose Austin Moss retired beerhouse keeper
to the said Arthur Horatio Cannon retired brewers clerk
to the said Arthur Willy Kanis company managing director
to the said Bernard Harry Hunter engineer
to the said Charles Gideon Wisdom fretcutter
to the said Charles Willis retired War Office clerk
to the said Cyril Dale certified public accountant
to the said Cyril Francis Taylor assistant cashier
to the said Daniel Willis King insurance broker
to the said Edward Augustus Beasant retired compositor
to the said Edward David Fassam manager
to the said Edward James French publishers clerk
to the said Edwin Walter Allchorn retired footman
to the said George Pereira Winn retired silk merchant
to the said Harry Cramp artificer RN
to the said Henry Francis Chard merchant tailor
to the said Henry French retired plateman
to the said Henry Hedgecock retired petty officer RN
to the said Henry Metcalfe retired warehouseman
to the said Henry Walker Bull lodging house keeper
to the said Henry William Ash engineer
to the said Herbert James Cheney retired toolmaker
to the said James Harry Elmer civil servant
to the said James Parkinson lorry driver
to the said James Robert Flewers coach painter
to the said John Crouch retired night watchman
to the said John James Kerslake retired newsagent
to the said John Joseph Abbott gardener
to the said John William Harper retired schoolmaster
to the said John William Jackson printer
to the said Joseph Kirtland retired merchant
to the said Joseph William Hull retired foreman lighterman and Sybil Florence Hull spinster
to the said Joseph William Hull retired foreman lighterman and Sybil Florence Hull spinster
to the said Joseph Worthington engineers draughtsman
to the said Leigh Simon royal artillery clerk
to the said Leslie Charles Matthews storekeeper
to the said Marks Sinitsky master hairdresser
to the said Peter Sutherland Thom police sergeant
to the said Robert Alfred Hughes chef
to the said Robert Congdon Campbell carpenter
to the said Robert Pearson nautical instrument maker
to the said Walter Charles Rake retired police constable
to the said William Alfred Hawkes commercial representative and Charles Clarence George Alford company manager Leslie Hawkes) died 1 August 1944 at Hill End Hospital St Bartholomew St Albans Hertfordshire Administration Llandudno 25 August to the said John Leslie Hawkes petty-officer RN
to the said William Allan Sparrow master butcher
to the said William Bentley retired council ganger
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to the said William Garner retired police-constable
to the said William Godfrey Henley retired company officer Ellen Jane Memtrey widow and Robert Henry Membrey of no occupation
to the said William Godfrey Henley retired company officer Ellen Jane Memtrey widow and Robert Henry Membrey of no occupation
to the said William Godfrey Henley retired company officer Ellen Jane Memtrey widow and Robert Henry Membrey of no occupation
to the said William Henry Jones schoolmaster
to the said William Henry Marsh retired accountant
to the said William John Bradley retired police-officer and Muriel Blanche Bradley spinster
to the said William John Bradley retired police-officer and Muriel Blanche Bradley spinster
to the said William Marsh Read retired flour importer
to Thomas Dalkin Harrison solicitor
to Thomas Henry Coomber farmer and Florence Ellen Coomber spinster
to Thomas Henry Coomber farmer and Florence Ellen Coomber spinster
to Thomas Henry Doughty retired insurance agent
to Vera Irene Appleton widow and Henry William Smythe electrical fitter
to Vera Irene Appleton widow and Henry William Smythe electrical fitter
to Vera Irene Perkins spinster-
to Vera Louise Stockwell (wife of Alfred Edward Stockwell)
to Vera Louise Stockwell (wife of Alfred Edward Stockwell)
to Violet Blanche Brick widow
to Violet Harriet Wilson widow
to Violet Mary Clare widow
to Violet Mary Ellen Reynolds widow
to Violet Matilda Braeske widow
to Violet Rudolf widow
to Walter Cheeseman motor driver
to Walter Edward Rock master baker and William Nelson schoolmaster
to Walter Edward Rock master baker and William Nelson schoolmaster
to Walter Parkes civil servant
to William Angus Nunn of no occupation and Ernest Henry Wiseman solicitors managing clerk
to William Angus Nunn of no occupation and Ernest Henry Wiseman solicitors managing clerk
to William Angus Nunn of no occupation and Ernest Henry Wiseman solicitors managing clerk
to William Angus Nunn of no occupation and Ernest Henry Wiseman solicitors managing clerk
to William Asa Needham retired policeman and Frederick Charles Needham builders agent
to William Asa Needham retired policeman and Frederick Charles Needham builders agent
to William Charles JJampshire Crosby retired civil servant
to William Charles Sillitoe retired surveyor Mary Emma Maud Sillitoe spinster and John Viall Haddock accountant
to William Charles Sillitoe retired surveyor Mary Emma Maud Sillitoe spinster and John Viall Haddock accountant
to William Charles Sillitoe retired surveyor Mary Emma Maud Sillitoe spinster and John Viall Haddock accountant
to William Ernest Borkett garage manager
to William Francis Lewis Coath solicitors clerk
to William Frederick Henry Herwegh officer Port of London
to William Harold Foden process engraver
to William Harry Coombs master mariner and Clifford Bennison solicitor
to William Harry Coombs master mariner and Clifford Bennison solicitor
to William Harry Rundall mining engineer
to William Henry Austen retired civil servant
to William Henry Ernest Griffin retired police-officer
to William Henry Jones school teacher
to William Henry Rushmer labourer
to William Horace Owen schoolmaster
to William James Dyer commercial clerk
to William James Kerslake retired blacksmith
to William Teesdale Turner chartered accountant and Charles Sydney Turner merchants accountant
to William Teesdale Turner chartered accountant and Charles Sydney Turner merchants accountant
to William Thomas Baker driver HM army
to Winifred Ada Weller (wife of Joseph Weller)
toGladys Marguerite Jefferies and Winifred Isobel Jefferies spinsters
toGladys Marguerite Jefferies and Winifred Isobel Jefferies spinsters


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors