Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Sevenoaks (Kent) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Confirmation of Dorothea Jane Dick widow
to Annie Elizabeth Peacock widow and Frederick Heath bank manager
to Annie Elizabeth Peacock widow and Frederick Heath bank manager
to Ada Louisa Morris widow
to Ada Mabb and Dorothy Rose Emery married women
to Ada Mabb and Dorothy Rose Emery married women
to Agnes Mary Hubble widow and Gladys Elsie Brealey married woman
to Agnes Mary Hubble widow and Gladys Elsie Brealey married woman
to Agnes Sophia Smith widow
to Alan Percival Lambert chartered civil engineer
to Alan Roger insurance official
to Albert Charles Glazier civil servant
to Albert Charles Pett retired builder
to Albert Victor Craze florist
to Albert Watson motor driver
to Albert William Bullen retired tax collector
to Alec Stansbury Higgs osteopathic physician
to Alfred Inge retired butcher
to Alfred John Harrop optician
to Alfred prank Knell publican and William Trayton Kenward collector Co-operative Society
to Alfred prank Knell publican and William Trayton Kenward collector Co-operative Society
to Alfred Taylor saddler
to Alfred Wickham Jarvis architect
to Alice Eaton Wells widow
to Alice Rosena Harding widow
to Alice Shelley (wife of Thomas Shelley)
to Alice Shelley (wife of Thomas Shelley)
to Alice Stafford spinster and National Provincial Bank Limited
to Alison Cicely Edwardes spinster
to Amelia Lloyd Lambert widow
to Amorino Infante ladies costumier
to Amy Caroline Edwards widow and Henry Guy Frodsham Buckton solicitor
to Amy Caroline Edwards widow and Henry Guy Frodsham Buckton solicitor
to Amy Hills widow
to Amy Robina Percival widow
to Ann Wallace Stokes widow
to Anna Marguerite Lane widow
to Annie Blowfield widow
to Annie Edwards widow
to Annie Harriett Harrison widow
to Annie Henrietta Percival Wiles widow
to Annie Holland widow
to Annie Jane Elizabeth Mary Geer widow
to Annie Louisa Jessup widow and Frederick Harry Collins local government officer
to Annie Louisa Jessup widow and Frederick Harry Collins local government officer
to Annie Lydia Josephine Steer widow
to Annie Matilda Davis widow and George Wilfrid Davis chartered engineer
to Annie Matilda Davis widow and George Wilfrid Davis chartered engineer
to Annie Sophia Burgess widow
to Annie Thurza Ballard widow
to Anthony Clive Knocker and Edward Hamilton Comyn Platt solicitors
to Anthony Clive Knocker and Edward Hamilton Comyn Platt solicitors
to Anthony Clive Knocker solicitor
to Anthony Clive Knocker solicitor
to Anthony Clive Knocker solicitor and Clarence Victor Ellis lieutenant HM Forces
to Anthony Clive Knocker solicitor and Clarence Victor Ellis lieutenant HM Forces
to Anthony Clive Knocker solicitor attorney of James Ernest Morgan
to Anthony Clive Knocker solicitor attorney of James Ernest Morgan
to Archibald Eric Barrow and Frederick Cecil Barrow farmers
to Archibald Eric Barrow and Frederick Cecil Barrow farmers
to Arthur Gordon Lovell company director and Alan Reginald Irving Scott chartered accountant
to Arthur Gordon Lovell company director and Alan Reginald Irving Scott chartered accountant
to Arthur James Attfield chartered accountant
to Arthur Raymond Rose solicitor
to Arthur Thomas Handley retired engineer
to Barbara Ada Collier widow
to Barclays Bank Limited and Audrey May Baker widow
to Barclays Bank Limited and Kate Anderson (wife of William Anderson)
to Barclays Bank Limited and Kate Anderson (wife of William Anderson)
to Basil Leach solicitor Sara Walpole Meden widow and Constance Olive Mary Stubbs spinster
to Basil Leach solicitor Sara Walpole Meden widow and Constance Olive Mary Stubbs spinster
to Basil Leach solicitor Sara Walpole Meden widow and Constance Olive Mary Stubbs spinster
to Basil Norman Lang barrister-at-law and Bertram John Lang CB CMG DSO retired colonel HM army
to Basil Norman Lang barrister-at-law and Bertram John Lang CB CMG DSO retired colonel HM army
to Beatrice Marian Speed-Andrews widow
to Beatrice Stewart widow
to Benjamin Lavis Banks retired captain HM army
to Bernard Aloysius Norfolk incorporated accountant
to Bernard Leslie Sears contractors transport manager
to Bernard William Sheppard and Frederick John Sheppard building contractors
to Bernard William Sheppard and Frederick John Sheppard building contractors
to Bertha Elizabeth Wood widow
to Bertram Coots retired property steward and Mary Anna Coots (wife of the said Bertram Coots)
to Bertram Coots retired property steward and Mary Anna Coots (wife of the said Bertram Coots)
to Bertram Coots retired property steward and Mary Anna Coots (wife of the said Bertram Coots)
to Bessie Barber widow
to Brenda Mary Seabridge widow
to Bryan George Woodhams second-lieutenant HM army
to Carol Molineux Jackson spinster
to Carol Molineux Jackson spinster
to Caroline Ethel Condy widow Eileen Elizabeth Blanch Long well (wife of John Longwell) and John Herbert Condy engineer
to Caroline Ethel Condy widow Eileen Elizabeth Blanch Long well (wife of John Longwell) and John Herbert Condy engineer
to Caroline Ethel Condy widow Eileen Elizabeth Blanch Long well (wife of John Longwell) and John Herbert Condy engineer
to Caroline Ethel Condy widow Eileen Elizabeth Blanch Long well (wife of John Longwell) and John Herbert Condy engineer
to Catherine Kitchner Pembridge widow
to Charles Albert Richards surveyors clerk
to Charles Chapman retired estate agent
to Charles Edward Hart bookseller
to Charles Eve retired police officer
to Charles Frank Hoad and Hubert Charles Hoad boot and shoe dealers
to Charles Frank Hoad and Hubert Charles Hoad boot and shoe dealers
to Charles Frederick Needham postman and George Enoch Quinnell furniture remover
to Charles Frederick Needham postman and George Enoch Quinnell furniture remover
to Charles Frederick Tolmc Blyth and Thomas Tolme Blyth solicitors
to Charles Frederick Tolmc Blyth and Thomas Tolme Blyth solicitors
to Charles John Harrison furniture dealer
to Charles Newington retired civil servant
to Charles Norman Cavendish Boyle captain HM army reserve of officers and John Birch Bucknill solicitor
to Charles Norman Cavendish Boyle captain HM army reserve of officers and John Birch Bucknill solicitor
to Charles Percival Bagster bank official
to Christine Anson spinster
to Clara Ann Hall widow
to Clara Lemira Fillery widow
to Clara Standing widow and John Francis Standing labourer
to Clara Standing widow and John Francis Standing labourer
to Clarice Annie Windsor widow
to Claude Frank Lingard solicitor
to Corrie Douglas Salmon van driver and Mattie Rose Salmon (wife of the said Corrie Douglas Salmon)
to Corrie Douglas Salmon van driver and Mattie Rose Salmon (wife of the said Corrie Douglas Salmon)
to Corrie Douglas Salmon van driver and Mattie Rose Salmon (wife of the said Corrie Douglas Salmon)
to Cyril Walmsley Burdon of no occupation
to Daisy Elizabeth Lewin widow
to dame Alice Thew widow
to Dorothy Evelyn Jarvis (wife of Harry Jarvis)
to Dorothy Evelyn Jarvis (wife of Harry Jarvis)
to Dorothy Margaret Gillings widow
to Dorothy Marguerite Gennert widow
to Dorothy May Waddingham widow
to Douglas Alfred Theodore Wilmot solicitor
to Douglas Conan Field engineer
to Dulcie Beatrice Young widow and John Harman Young chartered accountant
to Dulcie Beatrice Young widow and John Harman Young chartered accountant
to Edith Annie Bassett widow
to Edith Brockett (wife of Henry Edwin Brockett)
to Edith Brockett (wife of Henry Edwin Brockett)
to Edith Catherine Clara Fairman widow
to Edith Ellen Umbers (wife of Ernest William Umbers)
to Edith Ellen Umbers (wife of Ernest William Umbers)
to Edith Emily Daisy Wright widow
to Edith Fagg spinster
to Edith Florence Ellen spinster
to Edith Mary Wethered spinster
to Edith Sarah Hopkinson and Nelly Agnes Hopkinson spinsters
to Edith Sarah Hopkinson and Nelly Agnes Hopkinson spinsters
to Edith Waller spinster
to Edmund Randolph Pears lieutenant-commander RN
to Edward Charles Cann solicitors - clerk and Ellen Trueman married woman
to Edward Charles Cann solicitors - clerk and Ellen Trueman married woman
to Edward Kingsford Robinson police-constable
to Edward Leonard Taylor MRCS LRCP
to Edward Thomas Warren retired Indian police officer
to Edwin Alfred Williams lieutenant HM army
to Edwin Henry Simon Marker civil servant Gertrude Fanny Theresa Harington widow and Geoffrey Cartwright solicitor
to Edwin Henry Simon Marker civil servant Gertrude Fanny Theresa Harington widow and Geoffrey Cartwright solicitor
to Edwin Henry Simon Marker civil servant Gertrude Fanny Theresa Harington widow and Geoffrey Cartwright solicitor
to Edwin James Webster motor mechanic and Lucy Jane Harris (wife of Albert Charles Harris)
to Edwin James Webster motor mechanic and Lucy Jane Harris (wife of Albert Charles Harris)
to Edwin James Webster motor mechanic and Lucy Jane Harris (wife of Albert Charles Harris)
to Eliza Jane Davis widow
to Elizabeth Agnes Pattenden widow and Herbert William Bassett gas company official
to Elizabeth Agnes Pattenden widow and Herbert William Bassett gas company official
to Elizabeth Ann Jardine widow
to Elizabeth Ellen Gale widow Ralph Leslie Ronald Gale glass merchant and Geoffrey Alan Gale accountant
to Elizabeth Ellen Gale widow Ralph Leslie Ronald Gale glass merchant and Geoffrey Alan Gale accountant
to Elizabeth Ellen Gale widow Ralph Leslie Ronald Gale glass merchant and Geoffrey Alan Gale accountant
to Elizabeth Evangeline Clements widow John Frederick Clements accountant and Edgar William Clements mercantile clerk
to Elizabeth Evangeline Clements widow John Frederick Clements accountant and Edgar William Clements mercantile clerk
to Elizabeth Evangeline Clements widow John Frederick Clements accountant and Edgar William Clements mercantile clerk
to Ella Mary Gordon Holmes (wife of James Heaton Holmes)
to Ella Mary Gordon Holmes (wife of James Heaton Holmes)
to Ellen Alice Dean widow
to Ellen Ann Parry widow
to Ellen Ella Morris widow and Leslie Commerford Martin solicitor
to Ellen Ella Morris widow and Leslie Commerford Martin solicitor
to Ellen Gertrude Ottoway (wife of Harold Ottoway)
to Ellen Gertrude Ottoway (wife of Harold Ottoway)
to Ellen Louisa Hodgkin widow
to Elsie Caroline Shingler widow
to Elsie Maud Hoare Young widow
to Emily Frances Willis spinster
to Emily Jane Hollamby (wife of Robert Samuel Hollamby)
to Emily Jane Hollamby (wife of Robert Samuel Hollamby)
to Emily Jessica Daldy widow and John Frank Whitfield solicitor
to Emily Jessica Daldy widow and John Frank Whitfield solicitor
to Emily Kate Percival spinster
to Emily Maud Brown spinster
to Emily Quinnell widow
to Emily Sales widow
to Emma Bull widow
to Emma Fielder widow Elsie May Fielder spinster and Ernest Fielder photographer
to Emma Fielder widow Elsie May Fielder spinster and Ernest Fielder photographer
to Emma Fielder widow Elsie May Fielder spinster and Ernest Fielder photographer
to Emma Frances Annie Beall widow
to Eric Gordon Burrows of no occupation and Percy Stephen Whitewood solicitor
to Eric Gordon Burrows of no occupation and Percy Stephen Whitewood solicitor
to Ernest Arthur Farnell poultry farmer and Laura Helen Farnell spinster
to Ernest Arthur Farnell poultry farmer and Laura Helen Farnell spinster
to Ernest Geoffrey Morgan second-class aircraftman RAF
to Ernest John Turner timber merchant
to Ernest Percival Wilkinson Hubert William Wilkinson company directors and Eveline AlicSewell widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Ernest Percival Wilkinson Hubert William Wilkinson company directors and Eveline AlicSewell widow
to Ernest Percival Wilkinson Hubert William Wilkinson company directors and Eveline AlicSewell widow
to Ernest William Copp retired insurance official
to Ethel Constance Martin widow
to Ethel Emelia Webster widow
to Ethel Grigg Eyre widow
to Ethel Main widow
to Ethel Maiy Hilder widow
to Ethel Mary Annie Hennell widow Mary Elizabeth Barclay Hennell spinster and Sydney Robert Gamar leather manufacturer
to Ethel Mary Annie Hennell widow Mary Elizabeth Barclay Hennell spinster and Sydney Robert Gamar leather manufacturer
to Ethel Mary Annie Hennell widow Mary Elizabeth Barclay Hennell spinster and Sydney Robert Gamar leather manufacturer
to Ethel Mary Meredith spinster and Douglas Roper Blundell farmer
to Ethel Mary Meredith spinster and Douglas Roper Blundell farmer
to Ethel Mary Sullivan widow and Arthur Daniel Sullivan aircraft mechanic RN
to Ethel Mary Sullivan widow and Arthur Daniel Sullivan aircraft mechanic RN
to Ethel Maud Brashier widow
to Ethel May Rogers (wife of Herbert Rogers) and Harold Victor May salesman
to Ethel May Rogers (wife of Herbert Rogers) and Harold Victor May salesman
to Ethel May Rogers (wife of Herbert Rogers) and Harold Victor May salesman
to Ethel Pearson widow and Charles Newton Hodgson retired bank manager
to Ethel Pearson widow and Charles Newton Hodgson retired bank manager
to Ethel Sheldon Vincent (wife of Ernest Edward Lee Vincent)
to Ethel Sheldon Vincent (wife of Ernest Edward Lee Vincent)
to Euphemia Britton Porteous Branson widow
to Evelyn Baker and Edith Muriel Baker spinsters
to Evelyn Baker and Edith Muriel Baker spinsters
to Evelyn Mary Valente widow
to Fannie Ellen Bowles widow
to Fannie Minnie Payne widow and Walter Cyril Payne electrician
to Fannie Minnie Payne widow and Walter Cyril Payne electrician
to Felix Carey Tomlyn lieutenant HM army and Laura Winifred Amy Findlay married woman
to Felix Carey Tomlyn lieutenant HM army and Laura Winifred Amy Findlay married woman
to Flora Allen widow and Alfred Lamont Allen chief cashier
to Flora Allen widow and Alfred Lamont Allen chief cashier
to Florence Annie Fenton widow
to Florence Beatrice Harrison spinster
to Florence Betts widow William Henry May Betts fishmonger and Florence Esther May Case (wife of Harold Case)
to Florence Betts widow William Henry May Betts fishmonger and Florence Esther May Case (wife of Harold Case)
to Florence Betts widow William Henry May Betts fishmonger and Florence Esther May Case (wife of Harold Case)
to Florence Betts widow William Henry May Betts fishmonger and Florence Esther May Case (wife of Harold Case)
to Florence Daisy Carpenter (wife of Frank William Carpenter) and Walter Warren bricklayer
to Florence Daisy Carpenter (wife of Frank William Carpenter) and Walter Warren bricklayer
to Florence Daisy Carpenter (wife of Frank William Carpenter) and Walter Warren bricklayer
to Florence Hedges widow
to Florence Minnie Ballard widow
to Frances Ada Hooker (wife of Henry Albert Hooker)
to Frances Ada Hooker (wife of Henry Albert Hooker)
to Frances Edith Joel Bailey widow
to Frances Irene Clark widow
to Frank Ainslie Williams retired colonel HM army and Edward Bailey Gillett chartered surveyor
to Frank Ainslie Williams retired colonel HM army and Edward Bailey Gillett chartered surveyor
to Frank Edward Lamb corn and seed merchant
to Frank Horace Skinner fahner
to Frank Percival Risdon solicitor
to Frank Walker Barbrook commercial traveller
to Frank William Pearson gardener
to Frederic Samuel Jackson chartered accountant and Richard Thomas Jennings solicitor
to Frederic Samuel Jackson chartered accountant and Richard Thomas Jennings solicitor
to Frederick Amandus Cooper printer
to Frederick Drury Bolding post-office engineering workman
to Frederick Maurice Wilson major-general HM army
to Frederick Stancliffe Stancliffe solicitor
to Frederick Stephen Parsons licensed victualler and Stanley Edward Bromley solicitors clerk
to Frederick Stephen Parsons licensed victualler and Stanley Edward Bromley solicitors clerk
to Geoffrey Courthope Bosanquet solicitor and William Sydney Bence Bosanquet DSO engineer
to Geoffrey Courthope Bosanquet solicitor and William Sydney Bence Bosanquet DSO engineer
to George Franklin Kemp fireman
to George Freeman building contractor and Minnie Louise Octavia Glyde (wife of William Fowler Glyde)
to George Freeman building contractor and Minnie Louise Octavia Glyde (wife of William Fowler Glyde)
to George Freeman building contractor and Minnie Louise Octavia Glyde (wife of William Fowler Glyde)
to George John Sales military cycle mechanic
to George Peacock gardener and Charles Gower butcher
to George Peacock gardener and Charles Gower butcher
to George Philipson Carter stockbrokers manager
to George Sturgess civil servant
to George William Chew civil defence officer
to Gertrude Harriet-Thornton widow
to Gertrude Mary Gunn widow
to Gilbert Robert Cassels retired brigadier-general HM army Laura Mary Elizabeth Cassels (wife of the said Gilbert Robert Cassels) and Geoffrey Cartwright solicitor
to Gilbert Robert Cassels retired brigadier-general HM army Laura Mary Elizabeth Cassels (wife of the said Gilbert Robert Cassels) and Geoffrey Cartwright solicitor
to Gilbert Robert Cassels retired brigadier-general HM army Laura Mary Elizabeth Cassels (wife of the said Gilbert Robert Cassels) and Geoffrey Cartwright solicitor
to Gilbert Robert Cassels retired brigadier-general HM army Laura Mary Elizabeth Cassels (wife of the said Gilbert Robert Cassels) and Geoffrey Cartwright solicitor
to Gladys Isabel Garbutt widow and Catherine Dorothy Bowes Byron spinster
to Gladys Isabel Garbutt widow and Catherine Dorothy Bowes Byron spinster
to Gordon Stanley Wood driver HM army and Ivy Cowland spinster
to Gordon Stanley Wood driver HM army and Ivy Cowland spinster
to Grace Elizabeth Marshall spinster
to Grace May Eldred widow and Ernest James Randall civil servant
to Grace May Eldred widow and Ernest James Randall civil servant
to Gwendolen Patricia Kipps spinster
to Harold Alfred Mead estate agents managing clerk
to Harold De Wilde Gale law stationer
to Harold John Burden lance-bombardier HM army and Norman Andrew Burden lieutenant HM army
to Harold John Burden lance-bombardier HM army and Norman Andrew Burden lieutenant HM army
to Harold Roland Daniels gardener and Douglas Jack Daniels shop assistant
to Harold Roland Daniels gardener and Douglas Jack Daniels shop assistant
to Harold Talbot Daws builder
to Harriet Lawrence Daisy Louisa Lawrence and Ethel Lawrence spinsters
to Harriet Lawrence Daisy Louisa Lawrence and Ethel Lawrence spinsters
to Harriet Lawrence Daisy Louisa Lawrence and Ethel Lawrence spinsters
to Harry Bentlett Baker grocery salesman
to Harry Goldsack signaller HM army
to Harry Montagu John Warde retired civil servant and Trevor Ley Codner Wood solicitor
to Harry Montagu John Warde retired civil servant and Trevor Ley Codner Wood solicitor
to Hazel Caroline Fletcher widow
to Hazel Margaret Wood spinster
to Henry Golding Hards company secretary
to Henry Golding Hards company secretary
to Herbert Baker solicitors clerk and Alexander David Goudie retired plumber
to Herbert Baker solicitors clerk and Alexander David Goudie retired plumber
to Herbert Courtenay Atkin-Berry retired major HM army
to Herbert Garthwaite Thompson solicitor and Marian Lambert spinster
to Herbert Garthwaite Thompson solicitor and Marian Lambert spinster
to Herbert George Hoskings consulting engineer
to Herbert John Rolla Bennett inspector of taxes
to Hetty Baulk widow
to Hilary Poland Mead commander RN
to Hilda Adelaide Josefsson widow
to Hilda Florence Arnold (wife of William John Arnold)
to Hilda Florence Arnold (wife of William John Arnold)
to Horace Beaney watchmaker
to Horace Irvine Godfrey incorporated accountant and Robert Henry Orme solicitor
to Horace Irvine Godfrey incorporated accountant and Robert Henry Orme solicitor
to Horatio Lewis Way water company secretary and Arthur Henry Cheney chartered accountant
to Horatio Lewis Way water company secretary and Arthur Henry Cheney chartered accountant
to Hubert Charles Mesey-Thompson barrister-at-law
to Hubert Oswald Hough salesman
to Ian Alexander Barlow major HM army
to Ida Alice Webb widow
to Ida Hookham widow and Henry Thomas Hookham police-constable
to Ida Hookham widow and Henry Thomas Hookham police-constable
to James Trice railway guard
to James Waddell Macfarlane retired bank official and Alice Beatrice Macfarlane widow
to James Waddell Macfarlane retired bank official and Alice Beatrice Macfarlane widow
to Jane Ann Arnold widow
to Jane Elizabeth ?299 6s 9d
to Jane Margaret Allan (wife of John Thomas Allan) and William Henry Barnsley of no occupation
to Jane Margaret Allan (wife of John Thomas Allan) and William Henry Barnsley of no occupation
to Jane Margaret Allan (wife of John Thomas Allan) and William Henry Barnsley of no occupation
to Janet Elizabeth Ashbee widow
to Jean Gavin Dixon widow
to Jean Reid widow and Thomas Taylor merchant
to Jean Reid widow and Thomas Taylor merchant
to Jessie Edith Swift widow
to Jessie Jack widow
to Jessie Mary Marchant (wife of Ronald Norman Marchant)
to Jessie Mary Marchant (wife of Ronald Norman Marchant)
to Joan Violet Williams spinster and Winnie Winton widow
to Joan Violet Williams spinster and Winnie Winton widow
to John Cecil Heath builder and Sidney Heath builders assistant
to John Cecil Heath builder and Sidney Heath builders assistant
to John Coatsworth Luck butcher
to John Collins motor driver
to John de Lancy Dunk company director and Maude Gertrude Waddell widow
to John de Lancy Dunk company director and Maude Gertrude Waddell widow
to John Francis Harvey Templer solicitor and Salvadora Mary Saulez widow
to John Francis Harvey Templer solicitor and Salvadora Mary Saulez widow
to John Marc Bishop Wratislaw retired major HM army and Geoffrey Cartwright solicitor
to John Marc Bishop Wratislaw retired major HM army and Geoffrey Cartwright solicitor
to John Marshall civil servant
to John Thomas Humphrey motor driver
to John Thomas Neve gardener
to John William Rose solicitor
to Joseph Cottham variety artist
to Joseph Etherington Bartholomew officer of Supreme Court
to Joseph Frederick Hardwick retired licensed victualler
to Joseph William Cross head postman
to Joyce Hilda Donnelly widow
to Julia Ann Pettett widow
to Julia Annie Fuggle widow
to Kate Collens widow
to Kate Topley (wife of William Whiteman Carlton Topley) and Ernest Whiteman Amsden private company secretary
to Kate Topley (wife of William Whiteman Carlton Topley) and Ernest Whiteman Amsden private company secretary
to Kate Topley (wife of William Whiteman Carlton Topley) and Ernest Whiteman Amsden private company secretary
to Katharine Pain widow
to Kathleen Allah widow
to Kathleen Bishop Parke widow
to Kathleen Mary Owtram Browne widow and William Liddle Gledstone insurance broker
to Kathleen Mary Owtram Browne widow and William Liddle Gledstone insurance broker
to Kathleen Maude French spinster and Wilfred Norwood French solicitors managing clerk
to Kathleen Maude French spinster and Wilfred Norwood French solicitors managing clerk
to Kathleen Millie Holman widow and Jessie Holman (wife of John Holman)
to Kathleen Millie Holman widow and Jessie Holman (wife of John Holman)
to Kathleen Millie Holman widow and Jessie Holman (wife of John Holman)
to Keith Sydney Thompson solicitor and Irene Gwendolen Thompson spinster
to Keith Sydney Thompson solicitor and Irene Gwendolen Thompson spinster
to Kenley John Burgess motor engineer and Elsie May Bidgood (wife of George Albert Bidgood)
to Kenley John Burgess motor engineer and Elsie May Bidgood (wife of George Albert Bidgood)
to Kenley John Burgess motor engineer and Elsie May Bidgood (wife of George Albert Bidgood)
to Kenneth Campbell Newby bank accountant
to Laura Elizabeth Baird (wife of William Neill Baird)
to Laura Elizabeth Baird (wife of William Neill Baird)
to Laura Theresa Wells spinster
to Laura Winifred Amy Findlay (wife of Walter Philip Kennedy Findlay)
to Laura Winifred Amy Findlay (wife of Walter Philip Kennedy Findlay)
to Leonard Montague Fleetwood retired dental surgeon and Eric Spalding Fleetwood chartered accountant
to Leonard Montague Fleetwood retired dental surgeon and Eric Spalding Fleetwood chartered accountant
to Lilian Leslie Savile Woodford (wife of Charles Edward Montgomery Woodford)
to Lilian Leslie Savile Woodford (wife of Charles Edward Montgomery Woodford)
to Lilly Harriet Margaret Carroll (wife of' Frank Walter Carroll)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Lilly Harriet Margaret Carroll (wife of' Frank Walter Carroll)
to Lily Elizabeth Mackie (wife of Cecil James Thornton Mackie)
to Lily Elizabeth Mackie (wife of Cecil James Thornton Mackie)
to Lily Florence Russell widow
to Louie Frances Allen widow
to Louis Walter Arthur Ewing solicitors managing clerk
to Louisa Elizabeth Smith widow
to Louisa Frances Cheeseman widow
to Mabel Annis widow
to Mabel Herries widow David Charles Herries of no occupation and Robert Charles Chester solicitor
to Mabel Herries widow David Charles Herries of no occupation and Robert Charles Chester solicitor
to Mabel Herries widow David Charles Herries of no occupation and Robert Charles Chester solicitor
to Mabel Louise Sears widow
to Mabel Plunkett widow
to Madeline Beattie widow and The Public Trustee
to Margaret - Alice Boyes spinster
to Margaret Alice King (wife of Charles Frederick King) and Alfred Charles Miller HM army
to Margaret Alice King (wife of Charles Frederick King) and Alfred Charles Miller HM army
to Margaret Alice King (wife of Charles Frederick King) and Alfred Charles Miller HM army
to Margaret Alice King (wife ofCharles King)
to Margaret Alice King (wife ofCharles King)
to Margaret Bertram (wife of Alfred Bertram)
to Margaret Bertram (wife of Alfred Bertram)
to Margaret Kate Jeffery widow
to Margaret Mabel de Wardt single woman and Francis Whittaker solicitor
to Margaret Mabel de Wardt single woman and Francis Whittaker solicitor
to Marjorie Webb Pastor (wife of Antonio Pastor) and Henry Torrington Chappie solicitor
to Marjorie Webb Pastor (wife of Antonio Pastor) and Henry Torrington Chappie solicitor
to Marjorie Webb Pastor (wife of Antonio Pastor) and Henry Torrington Chappie solicitor
to Mary Ann Bumard widow and Irene Marguerite Buraard spinster
to Mary Ann Bumard widow and Irene Marguerite Buraard spinster
to Mary Ann Dalton widow
to Mary Aveline Walch married woman
to Mary Emily Bur-foot spinster and David Hubert John solicitor
to Mary Emily Bur-foot spinster and David Hubert John solicitor
to Mary Grace Hallam Campbell widow Frederick Sydney Gurney Underwood solicitors managing clerk and Charles Sidney Bowen Wentworth Stanley merchant
to Mary Grace Hallam Campbell widow Frederick Sydney Gurney Underwood solicitors managing clerk and Charles Sidney Bowen Wentworth Stanley merchant
to Mary Grace Hallam Campbell widow Frederick Sydney Gurney Underwood solicitors managing clerk and Charles Sidney Bowen Wentworth Stanley merchant
to Mary Perham (wife of John Henry Perham)
to Mary Perham (wife of John Henry Perham)
to Mary White widow
to Maud Everton (wife of Samuel Greenwood Everton) attorney of Edward Joseph Flynn and William Flynn
to Maud Everton (wife of Samuel Greenwood Everton) attorney of Edward Joseph Flynn and William Flynn
to Maud Everton (wife of Samuel Greenwood Everton) attorney of Edward Joseph Flynn and William Flynn
to Maud Everton (wife of Samuel Greenwood Everton) attorney of Edward Joseph Flynn and William Flynn
to May Emelia Bastone and Gladys May Bastone spinsters
to May Emelia Bastone and Gladys May Bastone spinsters
to May Tremel spinster
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and the said Joseph Blanchet Rowell constructional engineer
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Limited
to Miles Conway Robson of no occupation
to Minnie Maria Saunders widow
to Nancy Cameron Scott (wife of Brettle Scott)
to Nancy Cameron Scott (wife of Brettle Scott)
to Nellie Burchatt widow Efiects ?94 5s
to Norah Kesteven spinster and Arthur Francis King-Stephens solicitor
to Norah Kesteven spinster and Arthur Francis King-Stephens solicitor
to Norman Philip Skinner farmer
to Pamela Dorothea de Burgh Wilmot spinster
to Pamela Miles spinster
to Pearl More Smieton spinster
to Percy Henry Phillips plumber
to Percy Noel Wadlow company director
to Qrpah Sarah Anderson widow Joan Orpah Hale married woman and Bartholomew Foskett solicitor
to Qrpah Sarah Anderson widow Joan Orpah Hale married woman and Bartholomew Foskett solicitor
to Qrpah Sarah Anderson widow Joan Orpah Hale married woman and Bartholomew Foskett solicitor
to Reginald Edwin Bone solicitor
to Reginald Guillaume solicitor and Christopher Langton Hewer physician and surgeon
to Reginald Guillaume solicitor and Christopher Langton Hewer physician and surgeon
to Richard Geoffrey Bones insurance official
to Richard Marchant Knowles plumber and Ruby Kate Read (wife of Percy Read)
to Richard Marchant Knowles plumber and Ruby Kate Read (wife of Percy Read)
to Richard Marchant Knowles plumber and Ruby Kate Read (wife of Percy Read)
to Robert Allen army pensioner
to Robert Charles Stewart Dick lieutenant HM army and Hamilton Maurice Howgrave-Graham secretary
to Robert Charles Stewart Dick lieutenant HM army and Hamilton Maurice Howgrave-Graham secretary
to Robert Edward Coleman chauffeur and Herbert Baker solicitors clerk
to Robert Edward Coleman chauffeur and Herbert Baker solicitors clerk
to Robert Henry Jackson retired coachman
to Robert Howard Clarkson engineer
to Rose Ellen Crowhurst widow
to Rosina Bryan (wife of Martin Henry Bryan)
to Rosina Bryan (wife of Martin Henry Bryan)
to Sarah Ann Fuller widow
to Sarah Sloan Wood (wife of Sydney Frederick Wood)
to Sarah Sloan Wood (wife of Sydney Frederick Wood)
to Sheila Nicholson Rouse widow and Athol Bernard Rouse of no occupation
to Sheila Nicholson Rouse widow and Athol Bernard Rouse of no occupation
to Sidney Samuel Kerslake paper J merchants salesman and Constance Amy Jelley (wife of Harold Jelley)
to Sidney Samuel Kerslake paper J merchants salesman and Constance Amy Jelley (wife of Harold Jelley)
to Sidney Samuel Kerslake paper J merchants salesman and Constance Amy Jelley (wife of Harold Jelley)
to Sidney Waller retired solicitors clerk
to Stanley George Brockes bookseller
to Stanley Joseph Baker technical instructor
to Sydney Thompson retired solicitor
to the said Ernest Allen Miller estate agent and Charles Stanley Barnes clerk LPTB
to the said Ernest Allen Miller estate agent and Charles Stanley Barnes clerk LPTB
to the said Albert Victor Wood brick-maker
to the said Alfred James Foster CMG CBE retired colonel HN army and sir Alexander Leith baronet MC
to the said Alfred James Foster CMG CBE retired colonel HN army and sir Alexander Leith baronet MC
to the said Alfred John Heath bricklayer
to the said Arthur Beeby Thompson consulting engineer and Clarice Lilian Beeby Thompson spinster
to the said Arthur Beeby Thompson consulting engineer and Clarice Lilian Beeby Thompson spinster
to the said Arthur Joseph Hicks actuary
to the said Benjamin Taylor grocer
to the said Colin Frederick Campbell and Donald Swinton Campbell bankers and Angus Dudley Campbell merchant
to the said Colin Frederick Campbell and Donald Swinton Campbell bankers and Angus Dudley Campbell merchant
to the said Colin Frederick Campbell and Donald Swinton Campbell bankers and Angus Dudley Campbell merchant
to the said Edgar William Stacy retired insurance official
to the said Edwin Weeks Barker scientific instrument maker
to the said Eli Mountford Mellor retired storekeeper
to the said Eric Stewart Green and Arthur Ralph Carr refrigeration engineers
to the said Eric Stewart Green and Arthur Ralph Carr refrigeration engineers
to the said Ernest John Farrell civil engineers contractors agent
to the said Ernest Miles retired missionary
to the said Francis Edmund Vincent Currey company manager
to the said Francis Hew Cottam company director and Leonard Alfred Grevis Paine solicitor
to the said Francis Hew Cottam company director and Leonard Alfred Grevis Paine solicitor
to the said Frederick George Cronk motor driver
to the said Frederick George Walkling gardener
to the said George Ambrose Smith company director
to the said George Harold Hampton mechanical engineer
to the said George Summerfield licensed victualler
to the said George Wayte Wood
to the said Henry Arthur Fraser and John Arthur Fraser mattress manufacturers
to the said Henry Arthur Fraser and John Arthur Fraser mattress manufacturers
to the said John Arthur Reid of no occupation 1
to the said Joseph Langton Hewer doctor of medicine
to the said Leslie Jules Morson fire chemical manufacturer and Geoffrey Thomas Morson lieutenant HM army
to the said Leslie Jules Morson fire chemical manufacturer and Geoffrey Thomas Morson lieutenant HM army
to the said Oswald Joseph Swinburne garage proprietor
to the said Robert Alfred Pett builder and Henry Percy Bartlett caterer
to the said Robert Alfred Pett builder and Henry Percy Bartlett caterer
to the said Samuel Horobin retired schoolmaster
to the said sir William Henry Champness knight
to the said Stanley Mitchell retired commercial clerk
to the said the reverend Arthur George Nash clerk
to the said the reverend George William Hudson Shaw clerk
to the said Thomas Harold Rose retired engineer
to the said Thomas Isaac Gurr cowman
to the said Thomas Milam gardener
to the said William Ewbank retired farmer and William Allen Ewbank farmer
to the said William Ewbank retired farmer and William Allen Ewbank farmer
to the said William Hairy Fowke Maule DSO retired captain HM army and George Wilfrid Anson tobacco manufacturer
to the said William Hairy Fowke Maule DSO retired captain HM army and George Wilfrid Anson tobacco manufacturer
to the said William Joseph Hammerton newsagent and tobacconist
to the said William Leonard Jarvis general storekeeper
to the said William Marsh gamekeeper
to Thomas Alder Thorp solicitor and Henry William Richards flour mill owner
to Thomas Alder Thorp solicitor and Henry William Richards flour mill owner
to Thomas Borries Ralph Woodrooffe lieutenant-commander RN
to Thomas Cripps house painter
to Thomas Harold Boyton Ayres printer and stationer and Ernest Gordon Eagar chartered secretary
to Thomas Harold Boyton Ayres printer and stationer and Ernest Gordon Eagar chartered secretary
to Vera Ada Davie widow
to Vera Madeleine Taylor spinster and Cecily Beatrice Hadley (wife of Geoffrey Hugh Hadley)
to Vera Madeleine Taylor spinster and Cecily Beatrice Hadley (wife of Geoffrey Hugh Hadley)
to Vera Madeleine Taylor spinster and Cecily Beatrice Hadley (wife of Geoffrey Hugh Hadley)
to Vera Margaret Gunn widow and Thomas Howard Wordsworth solicitor
to Vera Margaret Gunn widow and Thomas Howard Wordsworth solicitor
to Vera Mercy Glaysher widow
to Vernon Elias Boys company general manager
to Vernon Elias Boys general manager
to Violet Hannay Bartholomew widow
to Westminster Bank Limited and Norah Dinsdale Hillman (wife of Percy Thomas Hillman)
to Westminster Bank Limited and Norah Dinsdale Hillman (wife of Percy Thomas Hillman)
to Westminster Bank Limited and Violet Geraldine Cookson widow
to Wilfred Usborne Hammond solicitor clerk and Lilly Louisa Crouch Hammond and Annie Elizabeth Hammond spinsters
to Wilfred Usborne Hammond solicitor clerk and Lilly Louisa Crouch Hammond and Annie Elizabeth Hammond spinsters
to Wilfred Usborne Hammond solicitor clerk and Lilly Louisa Crouch Hammond and Annie Elizabeth Hammond spinsters
to William Albert Beasley retired commission agent
to William Arthur Richter plasterer
to William Edward Hammerton newsagent
to William Frank Stadden commercial clerk
to William George Champion labourer and Arthur Chatfield leading seaman RN
to William George Champion labourer and Arthur Chatfield leading seaman RN
to William Hemy Rose of no occupation and Neil Gordon Anderson company director
to William Hemy Rose of no occupation and Neil Gordon Anderson company director
to William Hugh Hearsonoakummajiufacturer and Eveline Margaret Roberts widow
to William Hugh Hearsonoakummajiufacturer and Eveline Margaret Roberts widow
to William Lawrence Tweedie engineer
to William Robert Hawkins parish council clerk
to William Wilson timber merchant
to Wilson Barham furniture dealer
to Winifred Annie Talbot and Kathleen Dorothy Talbot spinsters and Talbot William Holland chartered accountant
to Winifred Annie Talbot and Kathleen Dorothy Talbot spinsters and Talbot William Holland chartered accountant
to Winifred Annie Talbot and Kathleen Dorothy Talbot spinsters and Talbot William Holland chartered accountant
to Winifred Dorothy Hatton widow


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors