Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Sale (Cheshire) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Confirmation of Jean Johnston or Cumming widow
to - Madeline Hargreaves widow
to Ada Blanche Ball married woman
to Ada Harriet Quinn spinster
to Ada Heaton widow
to Ada Lees widow
to Ada Marjorie Wainwright spinster
to Adeline Holmes spinster Walter Holmes insurance inspector Leslie Bowden sales and office manager and Isabel Ritchie spinster
to Adeline Holmes spinster Walter Holmes insurance inspector Leslie Bowden sales and office manager and Isabel Ritchie spinster
to Adeline Holmes spinster Walter Holmes insurance inspector Leslie Bowden sales and office manager and Isabel Ritchie spinster
to Adeline Holmes spinster Walter Holmes insurance inspector Leslie Bowden sales and office manager and Isabel Ritchie spinster
to Agnes Brownhill widow and Bernard Flinter solicitor
to Agnes Brownhill widow and Bernard Flinter solicitor
to Agnes Jane Gray widow
to Alan Edmund Male bank clerk
to Albert Anderson furniture dealer and Susan Taylor married woman
to Albert Anderson furniture dealer and Susan Taylor married woman
to Albert Beard electricity substation superintendent
to Albert Brundrett retired farmer
to Albert Cecil Hulme estimating clerk and Charles Edwin Hall fire loss assessor
to Albert Cecil Hulme estimating clerk and Charles Edwin Hall fire loss assessor
to Albert Edward Wright traveller
to Albert Horace Griffiths accountant
to Albert Horne foreman Petroleum Board
to Albert Horsfall caterer and Horace Duckworth underwear merchant
to Albert Horsfall caterer and Horace Duckworth underwear merchant
to Alexander Daniel Gorrie butcher and Florence Gertrude Hanson widow
to Alexander Daniel Gorrie butcher and Florence Gertrude Hanson widow
to Alexander John FitzGerald of no occupation
to Alexander Wood Maitland solicitor
to Alfred Bebie export manager and Fred Hagenbuch company manager and Walter Hagenbuch statistician
to Alfred Bebie export manager and Fred Hagenbuch company manager and Walter Hagenbuch statistician
to Alfred Bebie export manager and Fred Hagenbuch company manager and Walter Hagenbuch statistician
to Alfred Edwards wood engraver
to Alfred Kirkby civil servant
to Alfred Pilkington cabinet maker
to Algernon Forsyth company director
to Alice Ada Jolley Lester spinster
to Alice Brocklebank widow
to Alice Davies widow
to Alice Gertrude Liversedge widow
to Alice Mabel Cole widow and Margaret Cole spinster
to Alice Mabel Cole widow and Margaret Cole spinster
to Allen Maxwell surveyor and John Hadfield Bowden solicitor
to Allen Maxwell surveyor and John Hadfield Bowden solicitor
to Amy Constance Nathalie Lemmon spinster
to Amy Gibson widow
to Amy Mackenzie widow
to Andrew Greer iron merchants agent
to Ann Clough widow
to Ann Mason widow
to Anne Gresty widow
to Anne Roylance spinster Charles Barrow Roylance private HM army and Denness Roylance spinster
to Anne Roylance spinster Charles Barrow Roylance private HM army and Denness Roylance spinster
to Anne Roylance spinster Charles Barrow Roylance private HM army and Denness Roylance spinster
to Annie Alice Bowerbank widow
to Annie Bannerman Ebdon widow
to Annie Brown widow
to Annie Clarke spinster and Alexander Henry Moss lining merchants manager
to Annie Clarke spinster and Alexander Henry Moss lining merchants manager
to Annie Edith Greenwood married woman
to Annie Eliza Bebbington spinster
to Annie Eliza Robinson widow
to Annie Elizabeth Millatt widow
to Annie Elizabeth Newman widow
to Annie Elizabeth Wood spinster
to Annie Fletcher widow
to Annie Foy widow
to Annie Hales Jones and Edith Cartwright married women
to Annie Hales Jones and Edith Cartwright married women
to Annie McRitchie widow-
to Annie Mellor married woman
to Arthur Bennett Collier civil servant
to Arthur De Rome of no occupation
to Arthur Edward Driver rule maker
to Arthur Ernest Pleasance grocer
to Arthur Frederick Williams chemical engineer and George Herbert Williams chemical merchant
to Arthur Frederick Williams chemical engineer and George Herbert Williams chemical merchant
to Arthur Frederick Williams chemical engineer and George Herbert Williams chemical merchant
to Arthur Frederick Williams chemical engineer and George Herbert Williams chemical merchant
to Arthur Garside toolmaker and Joe Taylor municipal worker
to Arthur Garside toolmaker and Joe Taylor municipal worker
to Arthur Jackson joiner William Henry Jackson mechanical engineer and John Edward Jackson joiner
to Arthur Jackson joiner William Henry Jackson mechanical engineer and John Edward Jackson joiner
to Arthur Jackson joiner William Henry Jackson mechanical engineer and John Edward Jackson joiner
to Arthur Joseph Flockton engineering draughtsman
to Arthur Percy Hill solicitor and George Foulkes solicitors clerk
to Arthur Percy Hill solicitor and George Foulkes solicitors clerk
to Arthur Roy Hobart Brady insurance clerk and Dorothy Brady spinster
to Arthur Roy Hobart Brady insurance clerk and Dorothy Brady spinster
to Arthur Wellesley Redfern commercial clerk
to Arthur William Huddleston newsagent
to Arthur William Huddleston newsagent
to Beatrice Berry widow
to Beatrice Joan Syddall spinster
to Beatrice Wilson married woman
to Bernard Flinter solicitor
to Bernard Flinter solicitor and Arthur (Thwaites chartered accountant
to Bernard Flinter solicitor and Arthur (Thwaites chartered accountant
to Bernard Grindrod Hough and Arthur George Hart both of no occupation and Herbert Townend railway clerk
to Bernard Grindrod Hough and Arthur George Hart both of no occupation and Herbert Townend railway clerk
to Bernard Grindrod Hough and Arthur George Hart both of no occupation and Herbert Townend railway clerk
to Bernard Lewis jeweller
to Bernard Milton Brewer insurance broker Harry Brewer retired insurance official and Frank McKey Brewer merchants salesman
to Bernard Milton Brewer insurance broker Harry Brewer retired insurance official and Frank McKey Brewer merchants salesman
to Bernard Milton Brewer insurance broker Harry Brewer retired insurance official and Frank McKey Brewer merchants salesman
to Bertram Griffin Parker warehouse manager and Rodney Parker shipping clerk
to Bertram Griffin Parker warehouse manager and Rodney Parker shipping clerk
to Betsy Nuttall widow
to Betsy Nuttall widow-
to Blanche Amelia Gordon widow
to Brian Lang Heighway wayleave officer
to Bridget Daly married woman
to Caroline Warburton widow
to Caroline Warburton widow
to Carrie Marston Peers widow
to Caterina Marie Stewart widow
to Catherine Loftus widow
to Catherine Smith widow
to Cecil Lumb Ferns factory manager and Dorothy Wynn married woman
to Cecil Lumb Ferns factory manager and Dorothy Wynn married woman
to Cecilia Josephine Brocklebank widow and Margaret Brocklebank spinster
to Cecilia Josephine Brocklebank widow and Margaret Brocklebank spinster
to Charles Alexander MacDonald analytical chemist
to Charles Edward Morgan of no occupation and Nora Anita Morgan spinster
to Charles Edward Morgan of no occupation and Nora Anita Morgan spinster
to Charles Henry Poole welder
to Charles Kingsley Armitage accountant and Egbert Eric Armitage electrician
to Charles Kingsley Armitage accountant and Egbert Eric Armitage electrician
to Charles Malcolm Howard solicitor
to Charles Reynolds bank manager
to Charles Vincent Robson shipping merchant and Margaret Hannah Robson spinster
to Charles Vincent Robson shipping merchant and Margaret Hannah Robson spinster
to Charlotte Ann Jones widow
to Charlotte Annie Stead widow
to Christine Bessie Chaloner widow
to Clara Ann Robinson widow and Kathleen Mary Mullineux married woman
to Clara Ann Robinson widow and Kathleen Mary Mullineux married woman
to Clara EUor (wife of Joe Ellor)
to Clara EUor (wife of Joe Ellor)
to Clara Louisa Ellis married woman
to Clarence James Hargreaves waterproof cover maker and Arthur Scarr Kirbyshire schoolmaster
to Clarence James Hargreaves waterproof cover maker and Arthur Scarr Kirbyshire schoolmaster
to Constance Labron Martin married woman
to Constance Mary Stott spinster
to Cora Callaghan married woman
to Cyril House registered accountant
to Daphne Edith Close widow
to District Bank Limited and Leslie Hill transport manager
to Dora Alice Hughes widow
to Dorace May Greenough married woman
to Doris Blanche Kay (wife of Wilfrid Kay)
to Doris Blanche Kay (wife of Wilfrid Kay)
to Doris Chadwick spinster and Harold Dickinson Moxon cotton merchant
to Doris Chadwick spinster and Harold Dickinson Moxon cotton merchant
to Doris Cliffe McLaren married woman
to Doris Kynaston spinster
to Doris Lewis widow
to Doris May Smith (wife of Charles Frederick William Smith) and Constance Elise Rhind spinster
to Doris May Smith (wife of Charles Frederick William Smith) and Constance Elise Rhind spinster
to Doris May Smith (wife of Charles Frederick William Smith) and Constance Elise Rhind spinster
to Dorothea Lesley Beech spinster and George Rupert Mellor solicitor
to Dorothea Lesley Beech spinster and George Rupert Mellor solicitor
to Dorothy Burgess spinster and Phyllis Maud Wood married woman
to Dorothy Burgess spinster and Phyllis Maud Wood married woman
to Dorothy Eleanor Goodwin widow and Alfred Lowe dairy farmer
to Dorothy Eleanor Goodwin widow and Alfred Lowe dairy farmer
to Dorothy Handley widow
to Dorothy Irene de Singleton Copping widow and Gladys Emily Madge Whittaker (wife of Charles Ewart Whittaker)
to Dorothy Irene de Singleton Copping widow and Gladys Emily Madge Whittaker (wife of Charles Ewart Whittaker)
to Dorothy Irene de Singleton Copping widow and Gladys Emily Madge Whittaker (wife of Charles Ewart Whittaker)
to Dorothy Louise Ridgway spinster
to Dorothy Margaret Taylor and Eileen Moss married women
to Dorothy Margaret Taylor and Eileen Moss married women
to Dorothy Stead Willis married woman
to Dorothy Waterworth married woman
to Dorothy Whalley widow and William Geoffrey Maxwell Whalley petty-officer radio mechanic RN
to Dorothy Whalley widow and William Geoffrey Maxwell Whalley petty-officer radio mechanic RN
to Edgar Edmund Bradshaw coal merchant
to Edgar Hogg Wilkinson chartered accountant and Lawrence Rowland Wilkinson sub-lieutenant RN
to Edgar Hogg Wilkinson chartered accountant and Lawrence Rowland Wilkinson sub-lieutenant RN
to Edith Adeline Betley widow
to Edith Adeline Edwards spinster
to Edith Agnes Morton widow
to Edith Annie Hollingworth married woman
to Edith Hillkirk and Margaret Hillkirk spinsters and Beatrice Gill married woman
to Edith Hillkirk and Margaret Hillkirk spinsters and Beatrice Gill married woman
to Edith Hillkirk and Margaret Hillkirk spinsters and Beatrice Gill married woman
to Edith Humphreys (wife of Clifford Humphreys) and Pollie Walkden spinster
to Edith Humphreys (wife of Clifford Humphreys) and Pollie Walkden spinster
to Edith Humphreys (wife of Clifford Humphreys) and Pollie Walkden spinster
to Edith Jane Nicholls Nicholls married woman
to Edith Jones widow
to Edith Mary Bodoano widow
to Edith Mary Hudson widow
to Edith Woodward spinster
to Edith Woolley widow
to Edmund Roger Croom of no occupation
to Edna Grady spinster
to Edna Haythomthwaite married woman and William Pickles chartered accountant
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Edna Haythomthwaite married woman and William Pickles chartered accountant
to Edna Joan Hunt widow
to Edna Phyllis Smith widow
to Edward Christopher Blanchard of no occupation
to Edward Henry Stansby bank manager and Walter Bennett Stansby stockbroker
to Edward Henry Stansby bank manager and Walter Bennett Stansby stockbroker
to Edward Lawrence Riley cotton manufacturer
to Edward Lister Sandbach of no occupation and George Harry Harris solicitor
to Edward Lister Sandbach of no occupation and George Harry Harris solicitor
to Edward Murphy of no occupation
to Edwin Ernest Smith solicitor
to Edwin Gladstone Ritchie insurance engineer
to Eleithia Martha Ann Morton married woman
to Elinor Margaret McLean married woman
to Eliza Ann Ward spinster
to Eliza Ellen Earl widow
to Eliza Timberlake widow
to Elizabeth Ada Constantine widow
to Elizabeth Addison married woman
to Elizabeth Ann Hall widow
to Elizabeth Arnold married woman
to Elizabeth Davies widow
to Elizabeth Ellen Caldecott widow
to Elizabeth Florence Royle Wainwright widow
to Elizabeth Heaton widow
to Elizabeth Hughes and-Olive Hughes spinsters
to Elizabeth Ingle widow and Kathleen Ingle spinster
to Elizabeth Ingle widow and Kathleen Ingle spinster
to Elizabeth Jane Ellison spinster
to Elizabeth Kershaw widow
to Elizabeth Mary Bellwood widow
to Elizabeth Sloley widow
to Elizabeth Sowden married woman
to Ellen Baxter widow
to Ellen Carson widow
to Ellen Clarke widow and John Clarke police constable
to Ellen Clarke widow and John Clarke police constable
to Ellen Dumville Morley widow
to Ellen Frances Hilton widow and Bessie Hilton and Nellie Trent Hilton spinsters
to Ellen Frances Hilton widow and Bessie Hilton and Nellie Trent Hilton spinsters
to Ellen Frances Hilton widow and Bessie Hilton and Nellie Trent Hilton spinsters
to Ellen Gilby widow
to Ellen Margaret Parr widow
to Ellen Oakes spinster and Harry Oakes engineers fitter
to Ellen Oakes spinster and Harry Oakes engineers fitter
to Elsie Anne Balnham widow
to Elsie Catherine Thompson spinster and George Davies solicitor
to Elsie Catherine Thompson spinster and George Davies solicitor
to Elsie Christine Dorricott widow
to Elsie Donoran married woman and Frederick Drinkwater plasterer
to Elsie Donoran married woman and Frederick Drinkwater plasterer
to Elsie Eugenie Bath spinster
to Elsie Griffin married woman
to Elsie May Luckham widow
to Elsie Mayers widow and Chilion Mayers master mariner
to Elsie Mayers widow and Chilion Mayers master mariner
to Elsie Simcox married woman
to Emily Elizabeth Roberts widow
to Emily Ferguson widow James Nesbitt Ferguson and John Wallace Highet cotton salesmen
to Emily Ferguson widow James Nesbitt Ferguson and John Wallace Highet cotton salesmen
to Emily Ferguson widow James Nesbitt Ferguson and John Wallace Highet cotton salesmen
to Emily Green widow
to Emily Lord widow
to Emily Rawlinson widow
to Emma Hayes Bailey widow
to Emma Whitehead Marshall widow
to Eric Arthur Mercer company director and Ernest Acaster bank official
to Eric Arthur Mercer company director and Ernest Acaster bank official
to Eric Rupert Gibbon industrial chemist and Minnie Thornton spinster
to Eric Rupert Gibbon industrial chemist and Minnie Thornton spinster
to Ernest Alderley Coupes grocers assistant
to Ernest Edward Sharp sales manager
to Ernest Heaton cotton goods merchant
to Ernest Heaton manufacturer Ethel Lumley and Gladys Heaton married women
to Ernest Heaton manufacturer Ethel Lumley and Gladys Heaton married women
to Ernest Henry Laycock wholesale tobacconists manager
to Ernest Leonard Stephenson chocolate confectioner and John Clement Stephenson engineers foreman inspector
to Ernest Leonard Stephenson chocolate confectioner and John Clement Stephenson engineers foreman inspector
to Ernest Leslie Wilson motoring mechanic and Laura Marie Simpson married woman
to Ernest Leslie Wilson motoring mechanic and Laura Marie Simpson married woman
to Ernest Newton seedsman George Raymond Rushworth umbrella cover manufacturer and Emma Gertrude Newton spinster
to Ernest Newton seedsman George Raymond Rushworth umbrella cover manufacturer and Emma Gertrude Newton spinster
to Ernest Newton seedsman George Raymond Rushworth umbrella cover manufacturer and Emma Gertrude Newton spinster
to Ernest Payne grocers assistant
to Ernest Richard Billingham works manager
to Ernest Watson provision merchant
to Ernie Segalla merchant
to Ethel Elizabeth Ludlow widow
to Ethel Lomas widow and Arthur Percy Lomas company director
to Ethel Lomas widow and Arthur Percy Lomas company director
to Ethel Mary Anderson'widow
to Ethel Mary Pettigrew spinster and James Croal Pettigrew draughtsman
to Ethel Mary Pettigrew spinster and James Croal Pettigrew draughtsman
to Ethel Mary Riley widow
to Ethel Muriel Sauvain married woman
to Ethel Pitt Lancaster widow
to Ethel Primmer widow
to Ethel Simpson widow
to Eva Cottam Goddard widow
to Eva Goldin widow
to Eveline Jones widow
to Eveline Mary Jones (wife of Arthur Jones)
to Eveline Mary Jones (wife of Arthur Jones)
to Fanny Dennis Hinde widow
to Fanny Tarver widow Walter John Humphries solicitors managing clerk and Ronald Manley Greenhalgh solicitor
to Fanny Tarver widow Walter John Humphries solicitors managing clerk and Ronald Manley Greenhalgh solicitor
to Fanny Tarver widow Walter John Humphries solicitors managing clerk and Ronald Manley Greenhalgh solicitor
to Florence Annie Smith widow
to Florence Bell married woman
to Florence Burls Wilson widow
to Florence Edna Guest married woman
to Florence Etta Cox widow
to Florence May Ingham widow
to Florence Muriel Mallon married woman
to Florence Ottewill wido
to Florence Ritson widow
to Florence Sumner widow
to Florence Thursting widow
to Florence Todd widow
to Florence Unsworth widow
to Florrie Allen widow
to Frances Ann Stone widow
to Francis Henry Earley solicitor and Walter Bruce Little estate agent
to Francis Henry Earley solicitor and Walter Bruce Little estate agent
to Francis Henry Earley solicitor and Walter Bruce Little estate agent
to Francis Henry Earley solicitor and Walter Bruce Little estate agent
to Francis Newton painter and decorator
to Frank Appleton medical officer of health
to Frank Bennett carrier and Catherine Bennett married woman
to Frank Bennett carrier and Catherine Bennett married woman
to Frank Greenaway caretaker
to Frank Herbert Cookson tailor
to Frank Lowe secretarys clerk
to Frank Sheridan Knowles master tailor
to Frank Tonge journeyman joiner
to Frank Toogood seedsman
to Frank Walker journalist
to Frank Wright solicitor and Lily Jane Wilkinson married woman
to Frank Wright solicitor and Lily Jane Wilkinson married woman
to Fred Newby company secretary
to Fred Stanley Walker secretary
to Fred Wells tea salesman
to Frederic Vernon Harte master printer and Gus Walton Heap mechanical designer
to Frederic Vernon Harte master printer and Gus Walton Heap mechanical designer
to Frederick Asbury Colling shipping butcher and Reginald Payne Bannister solicitor
to Frederick Asbury Colling shipping butcher and Reginald Payne Bannister solicitor
to Frederick James Wetters buyer and Mary Maud Massey married woman
to Frederick James Wetters buyer and Mary Maud Massey married woman
to Frederick Norman Massey cotton manufacturers representative
to Geoffrey Woodroofe Collier metal salesman
to George Arthur Lewis municipal electricity storekeeper
to George Bertram George chartered accountant and Thomas Alfred Farrell solicitor
to George Bertram George chartered accountant and Thomas Alfred Farrell solicitor
to George Curran sergeant RAF
to George Edward Ogden sports instructor and John Charles Bradbury bank manager
to George Edward Ogden sports instructor and John Charles Bradbury bank manager
to George Frederick Wright solicitors clerk Frederick Stokes engineer and Beatrice Harrop (wife of Sidney Harrop)
to George Frederick Wright solicitors clerk Frederick Stokes engineer and Beatrice Harrop (wife of Sidney Harrop)
to George Frederick Wright solicitors clerk Frederick Stokes engineer and Beatrice Harrop (wife of Sidney Harrop)
to George Frederick Wright solicitors clerk Frederick Stokes engineer and Beatrice Harrop (wife of Sidney Harrop)
to George Hubert Oldroyd hotelier and Frederic William Jackson cable and wireless operator
to George Hubert Oldroyd hotelier and Frederic William Jackson cable and wireless operator
to George Ireland leading seaman RN and Lily Green (wife of Henry Hugh Green)
to George Ireland leading seaman RN and Lily Green (wife of Henry Hugh Green)
to George Ireland leading seaman RN and Lily Green (wife of Henry Hugh Green)
to George James Prescott of no occupation and Edward Bain-bridge wholesale fish merchant
to George James Prescott of no occupation and Edward Bain-bridge wholesale fish merchant
to George Pickering co-op wholesale boot factor
to Gertrude Alice Sargant widow
to Gertrude Dixon widow Alan Dixon plumber and George Harry Harris solicitor
to Gertrude Dixon widow Alan Dixon plumber and George Harry Harris solicitor
to Gertrude Dixon widow Alan Dixon plumber and George Harry Harris solicitor
to Gertrude Heathcote spinster and James Yates solicitor
to Gertrude Heathcote spinster and James Yates solicitor
to Gertrude Jameson widow
to Gertrude Nellie Walker widow
to Gertrude Stoddart widow
to Gladys Ayles widow
to Gladys May Smith spinster and Hilda Maud Chadwick married woman
to Gladys May Smith spinster and Hilda Maud Chadwick married woman
to Hannah Elizabeth Dorricott widow and George William Dorricott income-tax official
to Hannah Elizabeth Dorricott widow and George William Dorricott income-tax official
to Hannah Fox widow and Leonard Campbell Walker bank clerk
to Hannah Fox widow and Leonard Campbell Walker bank clerk
to Hannah How Aspinwall spinster and Richard Chester Haworth estate agent
to Hannah How Aspinwall spinster and Richard Chester Haworth estate agent
to Hannah Kedie widow
to Hannah Louisa Boden widow
to Hannah Wetherall widow
to Harold Berry painting and decorating contractor Bernard Berry yam agent and Robert Henry Berry decorator
to Harold Berry painting and decorating contractor Bernard Berry yam agent and Robert Henry Berry decorator
to Harold Berry painting and decorating contractor Bernard Berry yam agent and Robert Henry Berry decorator
to Harold Tunstall chartered accountant and Harry Horrocks schoolmaster
to Harold Tunstall chartered accountant and Harry Horrocks schoolmaster
to Harriet Carr spinster
to Harriet Lewis widow
to Harriet Mary Cawston widow
to Harriet Postles widow
to Harry Holland cotton goods buyer and Robert Douglas Holland of no occupation
to Harry Holland cotton goods buyer and Robert Douglas Holland of no occupation
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Harry Leslie Smith leading aircraftsman RAF
to Harry Mainwaring gas superintendent
to Harry Mainwaring gas superintendent and John Arnold Hancock solicitor
to Harry Mainwaring gas superintendent and John Arnold Hancock solicitor
to Harry Morris master decorator
to Harry Payne draughtsman and Erica Margaret Payne spinster
to Harry Payne draughtsman and Erica Margaret Payne spinster
to Helen Edith Barnes widow
to Henrietta Sumner spinster
to Henry Copp civil servant
to Herbert Baldwin farmer
to Herbert Kirk transformer winder
to Herbert Sheard Dransfield chartered electrical engineer
to Herbert Thomas Smith draper and John Joseph Smith sergeant HM army
to Herbert Thomas Smith draper and John Joseph Smith sergeant HM army
to Herbert Townend railway claims clerk
to Herman Stephen Sara and Frederick Joseph Herbert Sara engineers
to Herman Stephen Sara and Frederick Joseph Herbert Sara engineers
to Hilda Julia Wakefield widow
to Hilda Marsden spinster
to Humphrey Barnes estate agent and Albert Longley Megson printer
to Humphrey Barnes estate agent and Albert Longley Megson printer
to Ida Beatrice Curry widow
to Ina Helen Taylor and Marion Fergusson Taylor spinsters
to Ina Helen Taylor and Marion Fergusson Taylor spinsters
to Irene Lederer married woman and Rudolph Franks company director
to Irene Lederer married woman and Rudolph Franks company director
to Irene Mutch married woman and Albert Mutch foreman maintenance engineer
to Irene Mutch married woman and Albert Mutch foreman maintenance engineer
to Irene Olive Jones widow
to Isabel Hall widow
to Ivor John Brooks of no occupation
to Ivy Elizabeth Thompson widow
to Ivy Evelyn McCooey widow and William John Burrows hairdresser
to Ivy Evelyn McCooey widow and William John Burrows hairdresser
to Ivy Page Watson widow
to James Albert Walton civil servant and John William' Thomas barrister-at-law
to James Albert Walton civil servant and John William' Thomas barrister-at-law
to James Caldwell tool maker
to James Edward Hall commercial traveller and Algernon Lewin Curtis mineralogist
to James Edward Hall commercial traveller and Algernon Lewin Curtis mineralogist
to James Elvidge Darbyshire insurance agent
to James Goddard fireman
to James Goodwin Gallwood of no occupation and James Frederick Holland schoolmaster
to James Goodwin Gallwood of no occupation and James Frederick Holland schoolmaster
to James Harold Kearns company director and Edna O'Brien married woman
to James Harold Kearns company director and Edna O'Brien married woman
to James Henry Whitfield civil servant
to James Percy Williams draughtsman
to James William Leigh Pearson hairdresser and May Woodhead and Annie Earlam Taylor married women
to James William Leigh Pearson hairdresser and May Woodhead and Annie Earlam Taylor married women
to James William Leigh Pearson hairdresser and May Woodhead and Annie Earlam Taylor married women
to James Wills Gleave surveyor
to Jane Cetti widow and Leonard Vaughan Cetti sales engineer
to Jane Cetti widow and Leonard Vaughan Cetti sales engineer
to Jane Jones widow
to Jane Langley married woman
to Jane Parrish widow
to Janet Dickens widow
to Janet Fishwick spinster
to Janet Hibbert married woman
to Jasper Ward engineer and Ethel Mary Anderson widow
to Jasper Ward engineer and Ethel Mary Anderson widow
to Jessie Agnes Walton widow
to Jessie Billings widow and Albert Victor Bleackley textile manager
to Jessie Billings widow and Albert Victor Bleackley textile manager
to Jessie Hamnett spinster
to Jessie Makin widow
to Jessie Mary Donaldson spinster
to Jessie O'Connor widow
to Joan Scarfe widow
to John Arthur Gratrix law stationer
to John Charlton builders labourer
to John Dixon Kennedy jam manufacturer
to John Edward Harris linotype engineer
to John Frederick Stevenson jobbing gardener
to John Greenwood barrister-at-law Oliver Greenwood out of business and Josephine Greenwood spinster
to John Greenwood barrister-at-law Oliver Greenwood out of business and Josephine Greenwood spinster
to John Greenwood barrister-at-law Oliver Greenwood out of business and Josephine Greenwood spinster
to John Harris Martin printer
to John Henry Billingham tbus driver
to John Henry Bradbury engineering director and Gertrude Alice Sutton and Constance Mary Major married women
to John Henry Bradbury engineering director and Gertrude Alice Sutton and Constance Mary Major married women
to John Henry Bradbury engineering director and Gertrude Alice Sutton and Constance Mary Major married women
to John Henry Holt builders merchant and Douglas Wren Vaughan company director
to John Henry Holt builders merchant and Douglas Wren Vaughan company director
to John Jessop solicitors manager and Robert Wainwright Buckley linen merchant
to John Jessop solicitors manager and Robert Wainwright Buckley linen merchant
to John Lou- ance Wood methodist minister
to John Nigel Brownbill aircraftsman
to John Oliver Eaton costs clerk
to John Reade Taylor commercial traveller
to John Richard Read grocer Frances Alice Gage married woman and Beatrice Mary Chadwick Read spinster
to John Richard Read grocer Frances Alice Gage married woman and Beatrice Mary Chadwick Read spinster
to John Richard Read grocer Frances Alice Gage married woman and Beatrice Mary Chadwick Read spinster
to John Robert Johnson builder and contractor
to John Roland Whipp county valuer and Alfred Lowe Whipp commercial clerk
to John Roland Whipp county valuer and Alfred Lowe Whipp commercial clerk
to John Watson association secretary
to John Watson garage proprietor and Charles Watson gunner HM army
to John Watson garage proprietor and Charles Watson gunner HM army
to Joseph Brown ventilating engineer
to Joseph Clarkson Ashton yarn agent Dan Ashton chartered accountant and Elizabeth Dixon married woman
to Joseph Clarkson Ashton yarn agent Dan Ashton chartered accountant and Elizabeth Dixon married woman
to Joseph Clarkson Ashton yarn agent Dan Ashton chartered accountant and Elizabeth Dixon married woman
to Joseph Hewitson Baxter progress clerk and John Simpson Baxter customs and excise officer -
to Joseph Hewitson Baxter progress clerk and John Simpson Baxter customs and excise officer -
to Joseph Moon Dickinson and Joseph Edward Wilson solicitors
to Joseph Moon Dickinson and Joseph Edward Wilson solicitors
to Joseph Raymond Smallwood commercial clerk
to Kate Alice Wood widow
to Katharine Hilda Jarmain widow
to Katherine Elizabeth Burrow widow
to Kathleen Monaghan widow
to Katie Johnson married woman
to Lavinia Hodgkinson widow
to Leonard Bem-bridge estimating engineer
to Leonard Bethell director of limited company
to Leonard Marsland sewage works labourer
to Leslie Warnock tea merchant
to Letitia Beatrice Sherlock widow
to Lilian Berteina married woman
to Lilian Eardley Cookson spinster and Alfred William Cookson bank official
to Lilian Eardley Cookson spinster and Alfred William Cookson bank official
to Lilian Eardley Cookson spinster and Alfred William Cookson bank official
to Lilian Eardley Cookson spinster and Alfred William Cookson bank official
to Lilian Johnson widow
to Lilian Josephine Alexandra Openshaw married woman
to Lilian Robinson married woman
to Lilian Smith widow
to Lilian Wardman widow
to Lillian Hallam and Martha Elizabeth Hallam spinsters
to Lillian Hallam and Martha Elizabeth Hallam spinsters
to Lillian Hallam and Martha Elizabeth Hallam spinsters
to Lillian Hallam and Martha Elizabeth Hallam spinsters
to Lillie Albinson married woman
to Lily Brittain widow
to Lily Catherine Pott married woman
to Lily Dawson widow
to Lily Noble widow and John Patrick Morrison cashier
to Lily Noble widow and John Patrick Morrison cashier
to Lily Rose Haynes (wife of Charles Frederick Haynes)
to Lily Rose Haynes (wife of Charles Frederick Haynes)
to Lily Vera Woods spinster
to Lizzie Fisher married woman
to Lizzie Perrin widow
to Louis James Syddall calico printer
to Louisa Lily Cole (wife of Thomas Henry Cole)
to Louisa Lily Cole (wife of Thomas Henry Cole)
to Lucy Ashworth widow
to Lucy Christiana Holgate married woman
to Luke Smith compositor
to Mabel Beacham Taylor widow
to Mabel Comforth married woman
to Mabel Elise Rigby widow and Walter Wright accountant
to Mabel Elise Rigby widow and Walter Wright accountant
to Mabel Fisher widow
to Mabel Heap widow
to Madge Helen Rogers spinster
to Margaret Anne Reynolds Jackson widow
to Margaret Eleanor Hammett spinster
to Margaret Elizabeth Gent widow
to Margaret Ellen Lloyd widow
to Margaret Ratcliffe Croft married woman
to Maria Jones widow
to Marie Henriette Woodman widow and Arthur Heaton Woodman stationer and newsagent
to Marie Henriette Woodman widow and Arthur Heaton Woodman stationer and newsagent
to Marie Thurston Birch widow
to Marie Warburton spinster
to Marjorie Estelle Cooper spinster
to Marjorie Evelyn Walker widow
to Marjorie Hilda Heap widow
to Marjorie Holland spinster
to Martha Gunn widow
to Mary Allott widows
to Mary Ann Murphy widow
to Mary Ann Stelfox widow
to Mary Baker spinster and Gertrude Hudson married woman
to Mary Baker spinster and Gertrude Hudson married woman
to Mary Bardsley widow
to Mary Bennett widow
to Mary Carter widow and George Williams of no occupation
to Mary Carter widow and George Williams of no occupation
to Mary Davison Breeze widow
to Mary Dickinson widow
to Mary Elizabeth Dulohery married woman
to Mary Elizabeth Pinder spinster
to Mary Ellen Chambers spinster
to Mary Ellen Consterdine married woman
to Mary Ellen Cooney widow
to Mary Ellen Hughes widow
to Mary Jane Bethell widow Leonard Bethell and Wilfred Clarke directors of limited companies
to Mary Jane Bethell widow Leonard Bethell and Wilfred Clarke directors of limited companies
to Mary Jane Bethell widow Leonard Bethell and Wilfred Clarke directors of limited companies
to Mary Jolley widow
to Mary Kathleen Buckley married woman
to Mary Louisa Sproston widow
to Mary Magdalene Rawson widow and Edith Rawson spinster
to Mary Magdalene Rawson widow and Edith Rawson spinster
to Mary Noel Withnall widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Mary Walker spinster
to Mary Walton widow
to Maud Chatterton widow
to Maud Mary Greasley widow
to May Hudson widow
to May Stead spinster and Bertha Tomlinson widow
to May Stead spinster and Bertha Tomlinson widow
to May Victoria Wood spinster and Grace Birtwistle spinster
to May Victoria Wood spinster and Grace Birtwistle spinster
to May Wright widow
to Mercy Cowell widow
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Kingston Francis Woodham major HM army
to Minnie Burgess widow
to Miriam Ethel Kenyon widow and Thomas Kenyon gardener
to Miriam Ethel Kenyon widow and Thomas Kenyon gardener
to Muriel Chadwick Caine married woman and Herbert Edward Caine commercial clerk
to Muriel Chadwick Caine married woman and Herbert Edward Caine commercial clerk
to Nellie Carter widow
to Nellie Davies Renshaw widow
to Nellie Felton widow
to Nellie King widow
to Nellie Pointing married woman
to Nellie Whateley married woman and Reginald Stephen Corbett company director
to Nellie Whateley married woman and Reginald Stephen Corbett company director
to Nelly Reidsma widow
to Nora Ada Clements widow
to Nora Evelyn Gallagher married woman
to Norman James Wardle machine tool engineer
to Norman Rigby iron steel and tinplate merchant and Charles Frederick Billington commercial traveller
to Norman Rigby iron steel and tinplate merchant and Charles Frederick Billington commercial traveller
to Olive May Stubbs spinster
to Olive May Stubbs widow
to Olwen Margaret Hughes married woman
to Oswald Lionel West brace and belt manufacturer Reginald Clifton West of no occupation and Philip West smallware manufacturer
to Oswald Lionel West brace and belt manufacturer Reginald Clifton West of no occupation and Philip West smallware manufacturer
to Oswald Lionel West brace and belt manufacturer Reginald Clifton West of no occupation and Philip West smallware manufacturer
to Pearl Butters widow
to Percival Farrer Crabtree cloth agent
to Percy Douglas Coatman commercial accountant
to Percy Needham retired chartered accountant and George Harry Harris solicitor
to Percy Needham retired chartered accountant and George Harry Harris solicitor
to Percy Rowles builder and Frederick Wroe accountant
to Percy Rowles builder and Frederick Wroe accountant
to Phyllis Amelia Knowles spinster
to Phyllis Gertrude Dakin married woman
to Phyllis Mary Lear married woman
to Ralph Ellison of no occupation
to Reginald Austin Craven cotton yarn merchant and Jessie Hall spinster
to Reginald Austin Craven cotton yarn merchant and Jessie Hall spinster
to Reginald Payne Bannister solicitor
to Reginald Wolstenholm of no occupation
to Richard Burslem mechanical engineer
to Richard Daintree joiner
to Robert - Frederick Webster of no occupation and Margaret Elizabeth Webster spinster
to Robert - Frederick Webster of no occupation and Margaret Elizabeth Webster spinster
to Robert Aked Hodgson analytical chemist
to Robert Charles Norman Bethell and Harold Bethell public works contractors
to Robert Charles Norman Bethell and Harold Bethell public works contractors
to Robert Colman Wilkinson traveller and Wilfred Colman second-lieutenant HM army
to Robert Colman Wilkinson traveller and Wilfred Colman second-lieutenant HM army
to Robert Cook Murray engineer
to Robert Lionel Greg company director and James Hall Noble chartered accountant
to Robert Lionel Greg company director and James Hall Noble chartered accountant
to Robert McHarg civil servant
to Rose Binns widow and John Walter Binns company director
to Rose Binns widow and John Walter Binns company director
to Rose Cicely Phoebe Beattie widow Alfred Leslie Beattie coal merchant andFred Demetrius Beattie company director
to Rose Cicely Phoebe Beattie widow Alfred Leslie Beattie coal merchant andFred Demetrius Beattie company director
to Rose Cicely Phoebe Beattie widow Alfred Leslie Beattie coal merchant andFred Demetrius Beattie company director
to Rose Massey widow
to Rosina Florence Celia Dale married woman
to Roy Trevor master grocer
to Ruth Barker Clegg widow
to Samuel Reginald Leech motor driver
to Samuel Stanley Yates engineers fitter
to Sarah Ann Lowndes married woman
to Sarah Elizabeth Kay widow
to Sarah Williams widow
to Seymour Hammersley engineer
to Sophia Louisa Eeckhoff spinster
to Stanley Irving commercial clerk and Ethel Knight married woman
to Stanley Irving commercial clerk and Ethel Knight married woman
to Susannah Mary Screaton widow
to Sydney Girdlestone master motor body builder
to the reverend Cyril Frederick Leeper clerk
to the said Albert Harrison grocers assistant
to the said Alfred John Begg research engineer
to the said Allan Slater Burrows painter and decorator
to the said Austin Craven core maker
to the said Bertrand Victor Bell commercial clerk
to the said Charles Edward Beagley of no occupation
to the said Charles Edward Hutchinson railway superintendent
to the said Charles Holt mechanical engineers fitter
to the said David Henry cotton salesman
to the said Donald Macdonald building contractor
to the said Ernest Edward Jones of no occupation
to the said Ernest James Leigh private HM army
to the said Francis Broadhurst commercial salesman
to the said Frank Edward Billington of no ocupation
to the said Frank Nyder commercial clerk and Edward Townshend Simpson of no occupation
to the said Frank Nyder commercial clerk and Edward Townshend Simpson of no occupation
to the said Frank William Gamble West architects secretary
to the said Fred Pearson of no occupation
to the said Frederic Watts Smith letterpress printer
to the said George Jackson director of a limited company
to the said George Vincent Down journeyman joiner
to the said George William Graham underclothing manufacturer
to the said Harry Berry joiner
to the said Harry Greenough of no occupation
to the said Herbert Harrison general merchant and shipper
to the said Herbert Whitehead assistant sales manager
to the said Hubert Llewellyn Prosser buyer
to the said Hubert William Crowther insurance agent
to the said Hudson Harold Rhodes chief fireman
to the said James Duckworth docklabourer
to the said James Hall of no occupation
to the said James Lord cloth dyers raiser
to the said John Crosby tea merchant
to the said John Frederick Smith retired grocer and Margaret May Bennie single woman
to the said John Frederick Smith retired grocer and Margaret May Bennie single woman
to the said John Henry Ratcliff of no occupation
to the said John Rothwell Auty retired dairyman and Edmund Auty transfer clerk
to the said John Rothwell Auty retired dairyman and Edmund Auty transfer clerk
to the said John Stuart of no occupation
to the said John Thomas Bromley newsagent and tobacconist
to the said John Tyson sales manager
to the said John William Owen of no occupation
to the said Joseph Hubert Maxwell departmental manager
to the said Oscar Edmund Jones of no occupation Frederick Robert Stray chartered accountant and Edmund Hudson hairdresser
to the said Oscar Edmund Jones of no occupation Frederick Robert Stray chartered accountant and Edmund Hudson hairdresser
to the said Oscar Edmund Jones of no occupation Frederick Robert Stray chartered accountant and Edmund Hudson hairdresser
to the said Richard Carr estate agent
to the said Richard Gamer of no occupation
to the said Robert Parker foreman fitter motor engineers
to the said Samuel Cheetham estimating engineer and Alice Derbyshire married woman
to the said Samuel Cheetham estimating engineer and Alice Derbyshire married woman
to the said Samuel Ernest Walton engineers fitter
to the said Stanley Banfield Chester Edwards mining engineer
to the said Thomas Arnold railway clerk
to the said Thomas Gee insurance clerk
to the said Thomas Gee of no occupation
to the said Thomas James Rudham builder
to the said Thomas Taylor of no occupation
to the said Victor Booth timber merchants manager
to the said Walter Hall and George Hall nurserymen and florists
to the said Walter Hall and George Hall nurserymen and florists
to the said Wilfred Booth newsagent
to the said William Oakes of no occupation
to the said William Pearson of no occupation
to the said William Postles marine engineer
to Thomas Alfred Connollv steel erector
to Thomas Alfred Forster commercial clerk
to Thomas Cragg motor engineer
to Thomas Harold Massey railway clerk and Frederick Norman Massey cotton salesman
to Thomas Harold Massey railway clerk and Frederick Norman Massey cotton salesman
to Thomas Hornby Faux engineer and George Harry Harris solicitor
to Thomas Hornby Faux engineer and George Harry Harris solicitor
to Thomas James Hayman and John William Cordingley gardeners
to Thomas James Hayman and John William Cordingley gardeners
to Thomas Jones farmer
to Thomas Reginald Taylor ship repairers costs clerk
to Tom Howe estate agent and John Simpson plumber
to Tom Howe estate agent and John Simpson plumber
to Vera Nelson widow
to Vernon Long maintenance engineer and Ethel Long married woman
to Vernon Long maintenance engineer and Ethel Long married woman
to Victor Bond war department factory constable
to Victor Eden Hope sub-lieutenant RN
to Violet Walker spinster
to Violetta Sumner widow
to Walter Aaron Barlow doctor of music
to Walter Barden of no occupation
to Walter Brandrick cashiers clerk
to Walter Cowley electric cable manufacturers foreman
to Walter Ebenezer Bailey jeweller
to Walter Ellis stonemason Sidney Ellis chartered accountant and George Harry Harris solicitor
to Walter Ellis stonemason Sidney Ellis chartered accountant and George Harry Harris solicitor
to Walter Ellis stonemason Sidney Ellis chartered accountant and George Harry Harris solicitor
to Walter Rustage foreman railway platelayer
to Walton White writer to the Signet and Ethel Lisle Walker spinster
to Walton White writer to the Signet and Ethel Lisle Walker spinster
to Westminster Bank Limited Dorothy Mary Hampson widow and Walter Dalton Worthington solicitor
to Westminster Bank Limited Dorothy Mary Hampson widow and Walter Dalton Worthington solicitor
to Wilfred Kerr departmental manager Alan Kerr engineer and James Buck accountant
to Wilfred Kerr departmental manager Alan Kerr engineer and James Buck accountant
to Wilfred Kerr departmental manager Alan Kerr engineer and James Buck accountant
to William ? Henry Helsby timber merchant and Albert Davies solicitor
to William ? Henry Helsby timber merchant and Albert Davies solicitor
to William Albert Clarkson engineer RN
to William Albert Walker and John William Beckwith engineers
to William Albert Walker and John William Beckwith engineers
to William Arthur Chapman accountant
to William Aston Handley plumber
to William Bannister solicitors managing clerk
to William Clethero of no occupation
to William Cyril Brown accountant and Jeffrey Stuart Brown metallurgical chemist
to William Cyril Brown accountant and Jeffrey Stuart Brown metallurgical chemist
to William Ford builders manager
to William Gray master butcher
to William Hudson of no occupation
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to William lies municiapl clerk and Charles Henry Gent packer
to William lies municiapl clerk and Charles Henry Gent packer
to William lies municipal clerk and Charles Henry Gent packer
to William lies municipal clerk and Charles Henry Gent packer
to William McNamara solicitor
to William Nicholls wholesale fruit and flower salesman and Sarah Nicholls and Cicely Nicholls spinsters
to William Nicholls wholesale fruit and flower salesman and Sarah Nicholls and Cicely Nicholls spinsters
to William Nicholls wholesale fruit and flower salesman and Sarah Nicholls and Cicely Nicholls spinsters
to William Osborne Andrews electrical engineer and Mary Crabtree Hendrie married woman
to William Osborne Andrews electrical engineer and Mary Crabtree Hendrie married woman
to William Randle Griffiths engineers fitter
to William Robert Clinton locomotive engine driver
to William Sharpley company director
to William Wren machine tool engineer
to William'Lewis gardener
to Willoughby Edward Pellew Briggs medical practitioner and Elsie Blane married woman
to Willoughby Edward Pellew Briggs medical practitioner and Elsie Blane married woman


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors