Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Rugby (Warwickshire) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Edward Ralph Marshall and Frederic Bernard Crofts solicitors
to Edward Ralph Marshall and Frederic Bernard Crofts solicitors
to Ada Horton widow
to Ada Jarman spinster
to Ada Mary Harms-worth widow and Walter Harold Hodson solicitor
to Ada Mary Harms-worth widow and Walter Harold Hodson solicitor
to Albert Edward Chadwick cost accounting clerk
to Albert Henry John Clarke lamp operative and Sidney Walter Clarke engineers driller
to Albert Henry John Clarke lamp operative and Sidney Walter Clarke engineers driller
to Albert Henry Kiteley locomotive driver
to Alfred Ernest Wilson assistant secretary
to Alfred George Grant milk roundsman
to Alfred Jackson Cox consulting optician Ethel Georgina Cox spinster and Leslie Thomas Charles Cox consulting optician
to Alfred Jackson Cox consulting optician Ethel Georgina Cox spinster and Leslie Thomas Charles Cox consulting optician
to Alfred Jackson Cox consulting optician Ethel Georgina Cox spinster and Leslie Thomas Charles Cox consulting optician
to Alfred Julius Stevens solicitor
to Alice Jane Heaton spinster
to Alice Jessie Shillcock widow
to Alice Pearce widow
to Alice Stanley widow
to Alison Mary Bailey widow
to Amelia Seddon widow and Lucy Archer (wife of Robert Archer)
to Amelia Seddon widow and Lucy Archer (wife of Robert Archer)
to Amelia Seddon widow and Lucy Archer (wife of Robert Archer)
to Amelia Shepherd widow
to Amy Elizabeth Russell widow
to Amy Mighall (wife of Richard Mighall) and May Apletree widow
to Amy Mighall (wife of Richard Mighall) and May Apletree widow
to Amy Mighall (wife of Richard Mighall) and May Apletree widow
to Amy Race (wife of Eric Richard Harvey Race) and the said Eric Richard Harvey Race hospital superintendent and secretary
to Amy Race (wife of Eric Richard Harvey Race) and the said Eric Richard Harvey Race hospital superintendent and secretary
to Amy Race (wife of Eric Richard Harvey Race) and the said Eric Richard Harvey Race hospital superintendent and secretary
to Amy Warren widow
to Ann Purser spinster
to Anna Scott (wife of Albert Edward Scott)
to Anna Scott (wife of Albert Edward Scott)
to Annie Eliza Gardiner widow
to Annie Elizabeth Eyerton (wife of William Everton)
to Annie Elizabeth Eyerton (wife of William Everton)
to Annie Louisa Dexter widow
to Annie McCluskey widow
to Annie Rosser widow and Ernest William Worth gardener
to Annie Rosser widow and Ernest William Worth gardener
to Annie Viccars Neilson widow and Leslie Thomas Davies company director
to Annie Viccars Neilson widow and Leslie Thomas Davies company director
to Annie Victoria Middleton widow
to Arthur John Capan Loving engineer
to Arthur Moore storekeeper and William Moore painter
to Arthur Moore storekeeper and William Moore painter
to Arthur Neal engineers labourer
to Arthur Sauntson railway clerk
to Beatrice Alice Crampton widow
to Beatrice Gertie Hegarty widow
to Beatrice Marion Fitzgerald (wife of William Christopher Fitzgerald)
to Beatrice Marion Fitzgerald (wife of William Christopher Fitzgerald)
to Benjamin James Stacy Round electrical engineer
to Benjamin Low retired stationary engine driver
to Bernard Frederick Sanderson engineers clerk and Vincent Henry Sanderson gardener
to Bernard Frederick Sanderson engineers clerk and Vincent Henry Sanderson gardener
to Bertha Blythman widow
to Caroline Ellen Wills widow
to Caroline Louisa Webb widow
to Catherine Hill widow
to Catherine Jane Porter widow
to Catherine Mabel Rowden widow and George Douglas Rowden engineer
to Catherine Mabel Rowden widow and George Douglas Rowden engineer
to Catherine Willett widow
to Cecil George Wills aero fitter
to Charles Denman de la Poer Beresford schoolmaster and Dorinda Barbara Staveley spinster
to Charles Denman de la Poer Beresford schoolmaster and Dorinda Barbara Staveley spinster
to Charles Frederick Harris solicitor
to Charles Joseph Hyde fireman
to Charles Smith storekeeper
to Charles Wilfred Bumip bank manager
to Charlotte Dunbar spinster
to Christine Rogers widow
to Christopher Bromwich labourer
to Christopher Sadler toolmaker and Nancy Sadler spinster
to Christopher Sadler toolmaker and Nancy Sadler spinster
to Clara Lines widow and Leslie Hammond Lines fitter
to Clara Lines widow and Leslie Hammond Lines fitter
to Clara Nown widow
to Clarence Arthur Hall engineer
to Constance Mary Russell Blatch spinster and Charles Hilary Cope Laing-Oldham land-owner
to Constance Mary Russell Blatch spinster and Charles Hilary Cope Laing-Oldham land-owner
to Cyril George Darby colonel HM army and Norman Edyvean-Walker solicitor
to Cyril George Darby colonel HM army and Norman Edyvean-Walker solicitor
to Deborah Hendry widow
to Dorothy Alice Parkyn widow and Suzanne Fumeaux Parkyn spinster
to Dorothy Alice Parkyn widow and Suzanne Fumeaux Parkyn spinster
to Edgar Mann watchmaker and jeweller and Alfred William Mann accountant
to Edgar Mann watchmaker and jeweller and Alfred William Mann accountant
to Edith Anne Sidwell (wife of George Sidwell)
to Edith Anne Sidwell (wife of George Sidwell)
to Edith Cox widow
to Edith Jane Liggins widow
to Edith Louise Freeman widow
to Edith Mary Barnes widow
to Edith Sophia Camm spinster
to Edna May Foxon widow
to Edward Browne Tuppen designing engineer
to Edward Evelyn Barron retired solicitor
to Eleanor Annie Mold spinster
to Eliza Gibbs widow
to Elizabeth Adams (wife of Alfred Adams)
to Elizabeth Adams (wife of Alfred Adams)
to Elizabeth Ann Brightwell widow
to Elizabeth Annie Haywood widow
to Elizabeth Cook widow
to Elizabeth Farmer widow
to Elizabeth Frances Boyd Maunsell (wife of Wray Boyd Maunsell) Ernest Acton Kite solicitor Florence Freeman spinster and Kate Audrey Sheppard (wife of Robin Mylrea Sheppard)
to Elizabeth Frances Boyd Maunsell (wife of Wray Boyd Maunsell) Ernest Acton Kite solicitor Florence Freeman spinster and Kate Audrey Sheppard (wife of Robin Mylrea Sheppard)
to Elizabeth Frances Boyd Maunsell (wife of Wray Boyd Maunsell) Ernest Acton Kite solicitor Florence Freeman spinster and Kate Audrey Sheppard (wife of Robin Mylrea Sheppard)
to Elizabeth Frances Boyd Maunsell (wife of Wray Boyd Maunsell) Ernest Acton Kite solicitor Florence Freeman spinster and Kate Audrey Sheppard (wife of Robin Mylrea Sheppard)
to Elizabeth Frances Boyd Maunsell (wife of Wray Boyd Maunsell) Ernest Acton Kite solicitor Florence Freeman spinster and Kate Audrey Sheppard (wife of Robin Mylrea Sheppard)
to Elizabeth Frances Boyd Maunsell (wife of Wray Boyd Maunsell) Ernest Acton Kite solicitor Florence Freeman spinster and Kate Audrey Sheppard (wife of Robin Mylrea Sheppard)
to Elizabeth Grange widow
to Elizabeth Mary Wood widow
to Elizabeth Rowles widow - ?'
to Elizabeth Webster widow
to Ellen Elizabeth Shillitoe spinster
to Ellen Maud Renshaw widow and Henry Edwin Foxon retired rate collector
to Ellen Maud Renshaw widow and Henry Edwin Foxon retired rate collector
to Ellen Watson widow and Ernest George Watson railway shunter
to Ellen Watson widow and Ernest George Watson railway shunter
to Elsie Maria Robertson (wife of Robert Andrew Robertson) and Edwin Astor Waugh electrical engineer
to Elsie Maria Robertson (wife of Robert Andrew Robertson) and Edwin Astor Waugh electrical engineer
to Elsie Maria Robertson (wife of Robert Andrew Robertson) and Edwin Astor Waugh electrical engineer
to Elsie May Hales (wife of Ernest Hales) and Charles Gibson scientific research worker
to Elsie May Hales (wife of Ernest Hales) and Charles Gibson scientific research worker
to Elsie May Hales (wife of Ernest Hales) and Charles Gibson scientific research worker
to Elsie Schofield (wife of Thomas Schofield)
to Elsie Schofield (wife of Thomas Schofield)
to Emily Frances Kay widow
to Emily Hendry widow
to Emily Jane Irons widow
to Emily May Cox widow
to Emily Merrick widow
to Emma Kingston widow
to Emma Varnish widow and Harold Lorraine Varnish aircraft fitter
to Emma Varnish widow and Harold Lorraine Varnish aircraft fitter
to Emrys John Craven railway wagon repairer and Grace Elizabeth Parker (wife of Charles Parker)
to Emrys John Craven railway wagon repairer and Grace Elizabeth Parker (wife of Charles Parker)
to Emrys John Craven railway wagon repairer and Grace Elizabeth Parker (wife of Charles Parker)
to Ernest John Smith electrical engineer
to Ernest Joseph Ellingham architect and surveyor
to Ernest Patrick -Lennon wholesale tobacconist and Charles Frederick Harris solicitor
to Ernest Patrick -Lennon wholesale tobacconist and Charles Frederick Harris solicitor
to Ernest Walter Doyle retired grocers manager
to Esther Frances Hancock widow
to Ethel Fox widow
to Ethel Jane Hayes widow
to Ethel Johnson (wife of John William Johnson)
to Ethel Johnson (wife of John William Johnson)
to Ethel Morgan Matthews widow
to Ethel Rebecca Williams widow
to Ethel Rosina Bartlett (wife of Frederick George Bartlett)
to Ethel Rosina Bartlett (wife of Frederick George Bartlett)
to Eustace Everard Rogers Oldham engineer
to Eva Catherine Hedges (wife of George Hedges)
to Eva Catherine Hedges (wife of George Hedges)
to EvdynBeldxer widow
to Fanny Ethel Cowley widow
to Fleckney Harry Reeve Turney chartered accountant and Frank Reeve farmer
to Fleckney Harry Reeve Turney chartered accountant and Frank Reeve farmer
to Florence Bailey widow
to Florence Ellen Foster widow
to Florence Hilda May Muscutt (wife of Arthur William Muscutt) and Edith Florence Jane Ferguson widow
to Florence Hilda May Muscutt (wife of Arthur William Muscutt) and Edith Florence Jane Ferguson widow
to Florence Hilda May Muscutt (wife of Arthur William Muscutt) and Edith Florence Jane Ferguson widow
to Francis Leonard Barnett bricklayer and Beatrice Mary Barnett spinster
to Francis Leonard Barnett bricklayer and Beatrice Mary Barnett spinster
to Frank Burbidge retired bank manager
to Frank Dyson builder and Ellis John Dyson licensed victualler
to Frank Dyson builder and Ellis John Dyson licensed victualler
to Frank Edgar Wilcox manufacturers clerk
to Frank Harrison gas maintenance fitter
to Frederick Charles Walton plasterer
to Frederick Gay colporteur
to Frederick George Judge toolmaker and George Walton colliery deputy
to Frederick George Judge toolmaker and George Walton colliery deputy
to Frederick George Turner building contractor
to Frederick Green farmer
to Frederick James Paxton secretary co-operative society
to Frederick Russell Stiles draughtsman and Reginald Chamberlain Ruegg civil servant
to Frederick Russell Stiles draughtsman and Reginald Chamberlain Ruegg civil servant
to Frederick William Clarke purchasing derk
to Frederick William Dixon estate carpenter and Lottie Brooks widow
to Frederick William Dixon estate carpenter and Lottie Brooks widow
to Frederick William Taylor engineers fitter
to Geoffrey George Harliss estimating engineer
to George Arthur Vines insurance agent
to George Bennett retired railway lorry driver
to George Bertram Charles Colledge tool machinist
to George Burrows labourer
to George Francis Dalziel John Douglas Hamilton Dickson writers to the Signet and James Caldwell Scott solicitor
to George Francis Dalziel John Douglas Hamilton Dickson writers to the Signet and James Caldwell Scott solicitor
to George Francis Dalziel John Douglas Hamilton Dickson writers to the Signet and James Caldwell Scott solicitor
to George Henry Cleaver solicitors clerk and Annie Louisa Gardner widow
to George Henry Cleaver solicitors clerk and Annie Louisa Gardner widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to George Stephen Harratt private HM army and Phyllis Stacey (wife of William Charles Stacey)
to George Stephen Harratt private HM army and Phyllis Stacey (wife of William Charles Stacey)
to George Stephen Harratt private HM army and Phyllis Stacey (wife of William Charles Stacey)
to George William Lack railway signalman
to George William Welch signal linesman
to Gertrude Florence Craig widow
to Gertrude Louisa Ward widow
to Gertrude Williams spinster
to Gervase Bernard Roberts cement tester
to Gladys Eleanor Mary Carter spinster
to Gladys Mary Goode spinster
to Gladys May Bend widow
to Graham Clague corporation clerk
to Hannah Parkes spinster
to Harold Heward Clarke managing director
to Harold Leslie Satchell assistant works manager
to Harriet Gertrude Warren widow and Maurice Bernard Warren technical civil servant
to Harriet Gertrude Warren widow and Maurice Bernard Warren technical civil servant
to Harriet Mary Wood widow
to Harry Head bricklayer and Ernest Frank Head smallholder
to Harry Head bricklayer and Ernest Frank Head smallholder
to Harry Hyatt Garratt Montgomery engineers steam attendant
to Harry James French tool maker
to Helen Caroline Ingles spinster
to Henry Ernest Burrows agricultural feeding stuffs salesman
to Henry Hinde schoolmaster and Fanny Moore (wife of Harold Moore)
to Henry Hinde schoolmaster and Fanny Moore (wife of Harold Moore)
to Henry Hinde schoolmaster and Fanny Moore (wife of Harold Moore)
to Henry Palmer farmer
to Herbert Harold Jones butcher
to Herbert Stevens picture-house manager and Gilbert Everts Shaw solicitor
to Herbert Stevens picture-house manager and Gilbert Everts Shaw solicitor
to Hilda Mabel Kate Brasher spinster
to Horace Morgan Davies engineer
to Horace Reginald Canning electrical engineer
to Ida Alexandra Mary Warner widow
to Isabella Wiles (wife of William John Wiles)
to Isabella Wiles (wife of William John Wiles)
to Isolde Elena Josephine Wratislaw spinster
to Ivy Mortimore widow
to James Donald Willard major HM army
to James Fountain Dorrofield fitter
to James Louis Theodore Garratt engineers turner
to Jane Elizabeth Browne widow
to Jane Hall widow
to Jane Scott (wife of Benjamin William Scott)
to Jane Scott (wife of Benjamin William Scott)
to Jenny Louise Sheasby widow and Arthur Geoffrey Sheasby chartered accountant
to Jenny Louise Sheasby widow and Arthur Geoffrey Sheasby chartered accountant
to Jessie Anetta Winter widow
to Jessie Colman widow and Leslie Colman clothier and outfitter
to Jessie Colman widow and Leslie Colman clothier and outfitter
to Jessie Kathleen Douglas Macnair (wife of Archibald Andrew Macnair) Mary Douglas Rudge and Sita Margaret Douglas Rudge spinsters
to Jessie Kathleen Douglas Macnair (wife of Archibald Andrew Macnair) Mary Douglas Rudge and Sita Margaret Douglas Rudge spinsters
to Jessie Kathleen Douglas Macnair (wife of Archibald Andrew Macnair) Mary Douglas Rudge and Sita Margaret Douglas Rudge spinsters
to Jessie Kathleen Douglas Macnair (wife of Archibald Andrew Macnair) Mary Douglas Rudge and Sita Margaret Douglas Rudge spinsters
to Jessie Mildred Cashmore widow
to Joan Rivers Saunders and Betty Muriel Jane Saunders spinsters
to Joan Rivers Saunders and Betty Muriel Jane Saunders spinsters
to John Allen Russell Ayres tank-driver HM army and Marjorie Elizabeth Lines (wife of Ronald Lines)
to John Allen Russell Ayres tank-driver HM army and Marjorie Elizabeth Lines (wife of Ronald Lines)
to John Allen Russell Ayres tank-driver HM army and Marjorie Elizabeth Lines (wife of Ronald Lines)
to John Ernest George Rainbow and Frederick Geoffrey Rainbow furniture dealers and Edward Ralph Marshall solicitor
to John Ernest George Rainbow and Frederick Geoffrey Rainbow furniture dealers and Edward Ralph Marshall solicitor
to John Ernest George Rainbow and Frederick Geoffrey Rainbow furniture dealers and Edward Ralph Marshall solicitor
to John Henry Burton retired works general manager and ' Maggie Pricila Warren (wife of Arthur Warren)
to John Henry Burton retired works general manager and ' Maggie Pricila Warren (wife of Arthur Warren)
to John Henry Burton retired works general manager and ' Maggie Pricila Warren (wife of Arthur Warren)
to John Raven solicitors clerk
to John Reed Babbedge coal merchant and Alf Buckler insurance agent
to John Reed Babbedge coal merchant and Alf Buckler insurance agent
to John Robert Rowe tool maker
to John Samuel Garratt Day market gardener
to John Stanley Prest registered dentist
to John Tomalin caretaker
to Joseph George Turner insurance agent and Margery Hope Measures (wife of Herbert Measures)
to Joseph George Turner insurance agent and Margery Hope Measures (wife of Herbert Measures)
to Joseph George Turner insurance agent and Margery Hope Measures (wife of Herbert Measures)
to Kate Archer spinster Eustace Harry White engine fitter and Sylvia May Balderstone (wife of William Balderstone)
to Kate Archer spinster Eustace Harry White engine fitter and Sylvia May Balderstone (wife of William Balderstone)
to Kate Archer spinster Eustace Harry White engine fitter and Sylvia May Balderstone (wife of William Balderstone)
to Kate Archer spinster Eustace Harry White engine fitter and Sylvia May Balderstone (wife of William Balderstone)
to Kate Lilian Crossley (wife of Harry Crossley) and the said Harry Crossley farmer
to Kate Lilian Crossley (wife of Harry Crossley) and the said Harry Crossley farmer
to Kate Lilian Crossley (wife of Harry Crossley) and the said Harry Crossley farmer
to Kate Moore widow
to Kate Smythe widow
to Kathleen Cleton widow
to Kathleen King widow
to Lalla Louise Dickinson spinster
to Leslie Garnett Mann engineering inspector and Nancy Winifred Wright (wife of Rowan Wright)
to Leslie Garnett Mann engineering inspector and Nancy Winifred Wright (wife of Rowan Wright)
to Leslie Garnett Mann engineering inspector and Nancy Winifred Wright (wife of Rowan Wright)
to Leslie Norman Webb production engineer and Eric Noel Webb able seaman RN
to Leslie Norman Webb production engineer and Eric Noel Webb able seaman RN
to Lestard Edgar George farm labourer
to Lewis John Price bank cashier and Iris Kathleen Price (wife of the said Lewis John Price)
to Lewis John Price bank cashier and Iris Kathleen Price (wife of the said Lewis John Price)
to Lewis John Price bank cashier and Iris Kathleen Price (wife of the said Lewis John Price)
to Lilian Agnes Farley widow
to Lilian Florence Littlechild widow and Pauline Lilian Littlechild spinster
to Lilian Florence Littlechild widow and Pauline Lilian Littlechild spinster
to Lillie Cox (wife of Stanley Cox)
to Lillie Cox (wife of Stanley Cox)
to Lily Cook widow
to Lily Mewis widow
to Louis Arthur Pollard engineers inspector
to Louisa Lane spinster
to Mabel Sparks (wife of Albert Edward Sparks) and Annie May Carter (wife of John Charles Carter)
to Mabel Sparks (wife of Albert Edward Sparks) and Annie May Carter (wife of John Charles Carter)
to Mabel Sparks (wife of Albert Edward Sparks) and Annie May Carter (wife of John Charles Carter)
to Mabel Sparks (wife of Albert Edward Sparks) and Annie May Carter (wife of John Charles Carter)
to Margaret Frances Wiggin (wife of Peter Milner Wiggin) and Ursula Joan Terry (wife of Michael Terry)
to Margaret Frances Wiggin (wife of Peter Milner Wiggin) and Ursula Joan Terry (wife of Michael Terry)
to Margaret Frances Wiggin (wife of Peter Milner Wiggin) and Ursula Joan Terry (wife of Michael Terry)
to Margaret Frances Wiggin (wife of Peter Milner Wiggin) and Ursula Joan Terry (wife of Michael Terry)
to Margaret Lucy Turville-Petre widow and Johir Liptrott solicitor
to Margaret Lucy Turville-Petre widow and Johir Liptrott solicitor
to Margaret Rose Fellows widow
to Martha Alice Wheatley widow
to Mary Ann Taylor widow
to Mary Elizabeth Weston widow
to Mary Ellen Armstrong widow
to Mary Jane Taylor widow
to Mary Josephine O'Toole widow
to Mary Lorimer Granger and Jean Heiton Granger spinsters
to Mary Lorimer Granger and Jean Heiton Granger spinsters
to Maud Arabella Belgrave and Evelyn Mabel Alice Belgrave spinsters
to Maud Arabella Belgrave and Evelyn Mabel Alice Belgrave spinsters
to Maude March widow and Kate Clarke (wife of William Clarke)
to Maude March widow and Kate Clarke (wife of William Clarke)
to Maude March widow and Kate Clarke (wife of William Clarke)
to May Florence Wisbey spinster
to Minnie Bingley widow
to Nancie Rose Archer widow
to Nellie Irene Rich spinster attorney of Hubert Thomas Bennett
to Nellie Irene Rich spinster attorney of Hubert Thomas Bennett
to Nellie Millicent Whitehouse (wife of Edward George Whitehouse)
to Nellie Millicent Whitehouse (wife of Edward George Whitehouse)
to Percy Hugh Beverley Lyon headmaster
to Phyllis Alice Walden widow
to Prudence Wilson widow
to Reginald William Davies tool setter
to Richard Collins fitter and assembler and Arthur Tom Finch certified accountant
to Richard Collins fitter and assembler and Arthur Tom Finch certified accountant
to Richard Cuncliffe retired Church Army captain
to Robert Alan Overton childrens outfitter
to Robert St Clair Thomson engineer
to Ronald William George Brigham bank manager and Reginald Wright Burgess works cashier
to Ronald William George Brigham bank manager and Reginald Wright Burgess works cashier
to Rosina Ellen Nicholls widow
to Ruth Leeson Leeson spinster
to Samuel Christopher Harrison civil servant and Francis Arthur Harrison schoolmaster
to Samuel Christopher Harrison civil servant and Francis Arthur Harrison schoolmaster
to Sarah Ann Bradshaw widow and Leslie Raymond Bradshaw private HM army
to Sarah Ann Bradshaw widow and Leslie Raymond Bradshaw private HM army
to Sarah Ann Goddard widow and Charles Hall solicitor
to Sarah Ann Goddard widow and Charles Hall solicitor
to Sarah Ann Selina James widow
to Sarah Ann Smith widow and Alfred Warr butcher
to Sarah Ann Smith widow and Alfred Warr butcher
to Sarah Emily Goodman widow
to Sarah Jane Hill widow
to Sarah Jane White widow
to Sarah Jones widow and Norman Edward Paine seaman HM navy
to Sarah Jones widow and Norman Edward Paine seaman HM navy
to Sidney William Percy Boswell bank clerk and Evelyn Boswell spinster
to Sidney William Percy Boswell bank clerk and Evelyn Boswell spinster
to Sophie Angela Whiteland widow
to Stanley New retired railway clerk
to Stephen Braison newsagent
to Sydney Oliver Stilgoe agricultural worker
to The Public Trustee and Charles Keeling solicitor
to the reverend Charles Lester Johnson methodist minister and Grace Elizabeth Johnson spinster
to the reverend Charles Lester Johnson methodist minister and Grace Elizabeth Johnson spinster
to the reverend Edward Henry Hooton clerk
to the reverend John Alfred Victor Wallace clerk
to the reverend Joseph Meskell clerk
to the said Albert Edgar Smith engineers pattern-maker
to the said Albert James Hardman foundry labourer
to the said Alexander Tindal cement works manager
to the said Arthur Smith hosiery waste dealer
to the said Charles Frederick Harris solicitor
to the said Charles George Richards journalist
to the said Charles Moore builder
to the said Daniel Rushall butcher
to the said David George Wilson bricklayer
to the said Edward Robinson Gilling of no occupation
to the said Edward Ward retired medical herbalist
to the said Ernest William Rodgers licensed victualler
to the said Eustace Arthur Bates milk vendor and sub-postmaster
to the said Francis John Thompson foreman fitter
to the said Frank Keeley engineering inspector
to the said Frederick William Bird retired postman
to the said George Herbert Marsden heating engineer
to the said George Moore retired turner
to the said Harold Thomas Wright engineering clerk
to the said Harry Hancock taxicab proprietor
to the said Henry Stanley Holbrook electrical engineer
to the said Herbert Alan Webb crane driver
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to the said Hesketh John Baxter engineers commercial clerk
to the said Ivor Edwin Mercer locomotive engineer
to the said John Alexander Whitlock Linnell wood-working machinist
to the said John Henry Burton railway wagon works general manager
to the said Joseph James Knight Phillips jeweller j
to the said Nelson Molcher coppersmith
to the said Percy Gilks farmer and Ida Netta Bain (wife of James Bain)
to the said Percy Gilks farmer and Ida Netta Bain (wife of James Bain)
to the said Percy Gilks farmer and Ida Netta Bain (wife of James Bain)
to the said Ralph Bendall retired gas company inspector Effects ?453 3s8d
to the said Robert Billington painter and decorator
to the said Robert Nelson Baker foreman baker
to the said Robert Percy Mason bank manager and William Davis solicitor
to the said Robert Percy Mason bank manager and William Davis solicitor
to the said Robert Spencer Hudson builders foreman and Frederick Thomas Hudson engineer
to the said Robert Spencer Hudson builders foreman and Frederick Thomas Hudson engineer
to the said Rowland Chesterfield retired accountant
to the said Thomas Barnett retired engineer
to the said Walter James Hancox water softener attendant railway company
to the said William George Steele engineers night watchman
to the said William Mitchell carter
to the said'Hubert Boyes labourer
to Thomas Bird building society secretary
to Thomas Edward Grant company director and Frederick William Grant retired bank official
to Thomas Edward Grant company director and Frederick William Grant retired bank official
to Thomas Ellard and Rowland Nicholls farmers
to Thomas Ellard and Rowland Nicholls farmers
to Thomas Goodwin retired railway checker
to Thomas Marbury Eaton-Shore cabinet maker and Mary Elizabeth Eaton-Shore widow
to Thomas Marbury Eaton-Shore cabinet maker and Mary Elizabeth Eaton-Shore widow
to Thomas Monkhouse Prescott electrical engineer
to Thomas Powell Lewis rating and valuation officer
to Thomas Richardson Tait auctioneer
to Thomas Sydney Dick engineer
to Thomas Wright of no occupation
to Tom Mercer teacher of music
to Violet Annie Hammond (wife of Frederick George Edward Hammond)
to Violet Annie Hammond (wife of Frederick George Edward Hammond)
to Vivian Davidson Heyne solicitor
to Walter Bradstock engineer
to Walter George Coates lieutenant HM army and Ellis George Whately solicitor
to Walter George Coates lieutenant HM army and Ellis George Whately solicitor
to Walter Harold Hodson solicitor
to William Charles Flint accounting clerk
to William Davis solicitor and Robert Bateman solicitors clerk
to William Davis solicitor and Robert Bateman solicitors clerk
to William Edward Stamer retired solicitor
to William Frederick Perrin ?coal merchant and Walter Harold Hodsom solicitor
to William Frederick Perrin ?coal merchant and Walter Harold Hodsom solicitor
to William Henry Hayes retired boysman
to William John Goode retired locomotive engine driver
to William John Reading retired railway ticket collector and Arthur Black police inspector
to William John Reading retired railway ticket collector and Arthur Black police inspector
to William Mayo carpenter and joiner
to William Pickard captain HM army
to William Thomas James Beck fitter
to William Thomas James Beck fitter
to William Thomicroft quarryman
to William Walter Parsons borough treasurer
to Winifred Grace Bentham (wife of William Frederick Charles Bentham)
to Winifred Grace Bentham (wife of William Frederick Charles Bentham)
to Winifred Mary Lister widow
to Zillah Webb (wife of Sydney Harry Webb)
to-Emma Worster widow


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors