Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Romford (Essex) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Michael Harry Westgate retired ironmonger
to ? Louisa Virginia Pagnell married woman
to Ada Challis widow
to Ada Elizabeth Biggs widow Edward George Biggs commercial clerk and Ethel Biggs spinster
to Ada Elizabeth Biggs widow Edward George Biggs commercial clerk and Ethel Biggs spinster
to Ada Elizabeth Biggs widow Edward George Biggs commercial clerk and Ethel Biggs spinster
to Ada Hale widow and Frank William Hale sergeant RAF
to Ada Hale widow and Frank William Hale sergeant RAF
to Ada Martha Priscilla Townsend (wife of Ernest Frederick Townsend)
to Ada Martha Priscilla Townsend (wife of Ernest Frederick Townsend)
to Ada Matilda Bowers (wife of William Richard Bowers) and May Charlick (wife of Frederick Charlick)
to Ada Matilda Bowers (wife of William Richard Bowers) and May Charlick (wife of Frederick Charlick)
to Ada Matilda Bowers (wife of William Richard Bowers) and May Charlick (wife of Frederick Charlick)
to Ada Matilda Bowers (wife of William Richard Bowers) and May Charlick (wife of Frederick Charlick)
to Ada Priscilla Blackwell widow)
to Ada Susan Dyer (wife of John James Dyer)
to Ada Susan Dyer (wife of John James Dyer)
to Agatha Alice Howard widow
to Agnes Elizabeth Leadbeater widow
to Agnes Millar Bird widow
to Agnes Rudge widow
to Aida Florence Benedetti widow
to Albert Arthur Pillatt accountant
to Albert Edward Henderson omnibus conductor
to Albert Ernest Bessant engine driver
to Albert Ernest Parkercommercial trayeller and Alfred Francis Parker of no occupation'
to Albert Ernest Parkercommercial trayeller and Alfred Francis Parker of no occupation'
to Albert Ernest Webster electrician William Morris Webster butcher and Charles Henry Meyer solicitors clerk
to Albert Ernest Webster electrician William Morris Webster butcher and Charles Henry Meyer solicitors clerk
to Albert Ernest Webster electrician William Morris Webster butcher and Charles Henry Meyer solicitors clerk
to Albert Ernest Wilshin grocers manager and William Charles Strike solicitor
to Albert Ernest Wilshin grocers manager and William Charles Strike solicitor
to Albert Frederick Alan Plummer nurseryman
to Albert Henry Hollis factory manager
to Albert John Smith builder
to Albert Richard Ridley builder and decorator
to Albert Sidney Pocock civil servant
to Albert Weal shopkeeper and Percy James Quilter farmer
to Albert Weal shopkeeper and Percy James Quilter farmer
to Albert William Norman assistant chief stores superintendent
to Alberta Victoria May Pratt (wife of Abraham Elijah Pratt)
to Alberta Victoria May Pratt (wife of Abraham Elijah Pratt)
to Alexander Bartholomew Manley cafe proprietor
to Alfred Clark trooper HM army
to Alfred Creswell Loader solicitor
to Alfred Ernest Sainty railway guard
to Alfred George Platman retired economic supervisor
to Alfred Maurice Newell bank cashier
to Alfred Potter general labourer
to Alfred Rouse retired insurance agent
to Alfred Sach lorry driver
to Alfred Stephen Eastall signalman
to Algar Smith farm labourer
to Alice Ada Stoner and Eveline Murray spinsters
to Alice Ada Stoner and Eveline Murray spinsters
to Alice Amelia Gostick widow
to Alice Amelia Standen (wife of Ernest John Standen)
to Alice Amelia Standen (wife of Ernest John Standen)
to Alice Ann Johnson widow
to Alice Brew spinster
to Alice Clark widow
to Alice Cooke widow
to Alice Dormer widow
to Alice Elizabeth Asker widow
to Alice Elizabeth Gardner widow
to Alice Elizabeth Lamsdale widow
to Alice Elizabeth Pratt widow
to Alice Elizabeth yetwi4pw Effect ?3Hsd
to Alice Ellen Sayer widow
to Alice Emily Steward spinster
to Alice Hall (wife of Charles Samuel Hall) and Helen Emily Smith (wife of Arthur Millbank Smith)
to Alice Hall (wife of Charles Samuel Hall) and Helen Emily Smith (wife of Arthur Millbank Smith)
to Alice Hall (wife of Charles Samuel Hall) and Helen Emily Smith (wife of Arthur Millbank Smith)
to Alice Hall (wife of Charles Samuel Hall) and Helen Emily Smith (wife of Arthur Millbank Smith)
to Alice Jane Everett widow
to Alice Johnson widow
to Alice Lilian Moore widow
to Alice Lucy Croft widow and Arthur Ward painter and decorator
to Alice Lucy Croft widow and Arthur Ward painter and decorator
to Alice Mahala Chambers widow
to Alice Margaret Mary Doy widow
to Alice Matilda Reed (wife of Frederick Harold Reed) attorney of the said Frederick Harold Reed
to Alice Matilda Reed (wife of Frederick Harold Reed) attorney of the said Frederick Harold Reed
to Alice Matilda Reed (wife of Frederick Harold Reed) attorney of the said Frederick Harold Reed
to Alice Maud Coote widow
to Alice Maud Just widow
to Alice Maud Phillips widow
to Alice Maud Smith (wife of Frank Sydney Smith)
to Alice Maud Smith (wife of Frank Sydney Smith)
to Alice Maude Mary Haynes widow
to Alice Minnie Mack widow
to Alice Monk (wife of Arthur William Monk) and Lilian Bridgen (wife of Arthur Bridgen)
to Alice Monk (wife of Arthur William Monk) and Lilian Bridgen (wife of Arthur Bridgen)
to Alice Monk (wife of Arthur William Monk) and Lilian Bridgen (wife of Arthur Bridgen)
to Alice Monk (wife of Arthur William Monk) and Lilian Bridgen (wife of Arthur Bridgen)
to Alice Patricia Harriet Brooker widow
to Alice Phoebe Everett (wife of Arthur Albert Everett)
to Alice Phoebe Everett (wife of Arthur Albert Everett)
to Amelia Sarah Hawkes widow
to Amy Amelia Lawrence widow
to Amy Ethel Oakley spinster
to Amy Florence Hawkins widow
to Amy Gertrude Bostock widow
to Ann Biggs widow
to Anne BeatriceMiddlehurst widow
to Anne Gallagher widow George Dickenson certified accountant and Martin Michael Gallagher civil engineers chairman
to Anne Gallagher widow George Dickenson certified accountant and Martin Michael Gallagher civil engineers chairman
to Anne Gallagher widow George Dickenson certified accountant and Martin Michael Gallagher civil engineers chairman
to Anne Lavender widow
to Anne Shaw and Marian Elizabeth Shaw spinsters
to Anne Shaw and Marian Elizabeth Shaw spinsters
to Annie Constance Metson spinster
to Annie Elizabeth West widow
to Annie Grace Ambler widow
to Annie Josephine Chapman widow
to Annie Lederman widow
to Annie Mackrory widow
to Annie Manzano widow
to Annie Marie Crow widow
to Annie Mary Cumbers (wife of Ernest Cumbers) and Catherine Violet Lillian Butcher (wife of Arthur William Butcher)
to Annie Mary Cumbers (wife of Ernest Cumbers) and Catherine Violet Lillian Butcher (wife of Arthur William Butcher)
to Annie Mary Cumbers (wife of Ernest Cumbers) and Catherine Violet Lillian Butcher (wife of Arthur William Butcher)
to Annie Mary Cumbers (wife of Ernest Cumbers) and Catherine Violet Lillian Butcher (wife of Arthur William Butcher)
to Annie Mary Kine spinster
to Annie Maud Whipps widow
to Annie May Humphreys spinster
to Annie Spear widow
to Archibald Francis McDonald captain RAMC and Harry Hargreaves solicitor
to Archibald Francis McDonald captain RAMC and Harry Hargreaves solicitor
to Arthur Charles Norris retired painter
to Arthur Frederick Bowerman time keeper
to Arthur Frederick Purser retired house furnisher
to Arthur George William Parker carpenter
to Arthur John Webster company agent
to Arthur Raymond Bent merchants clerk
to Asher Samuel Lill civil servant
to Aubrey Cyril Johnston Goodes merchants cashier
to Augustus Herbert Brace paper merchant
to Barbara Abbit widow
to Barrington William Hadlee bank clerk
to Beatrice Muriel Tooley widow
to Beatrice Smith widow
to Bertha Susannah Mary Drakard widow
to Bessie Hawkins widow
to Bessie Louvain Bower widow
to Betty Katz (wife of Woolf Katz)
to Betty Katz (wife of Woolf Katz)
to Caroline Mary Smith and Angie Maud Smith spinsters
to Caroline Mary Smith and Angie Maud Smith spinsters
to Catherine Ann Steam (wife of David Walter Stearn)
to Catherine Ann Steam (wife of David Walter Stearn)
to Catherine Campbell widow
to Catherine Minnie Larman widow
to Catherine Sarah Felton (wife of Edmund Felton) and William John Cutler retired smallholder
to Catherine Sarah Felton (wife of Edmund Felton) and William John Cutler retired smallholder
to Catherine Sarah Felton (wife of Edmund Felton) and William John Cutler retired smallholder
to Cecil Isaac Lotcho radio technical correspondent
to Cecil William Mayor company director
to Charles Alfred Pratt retired grocer and Walter Gordon Beecroft solicitor
to Charles Alfred Pratt retired grocer and Walter Gordon Beecroft solicitor
to Charles Cecil Towers retired commercial clerk
to Charles Fleming caterer
to Charles Henry Stone tailors departmental manager
to Charles Philip Mayes wholesale sundriesman and Frederick Albert Mayes railway clerk
to Charles Philip Mayes wholesale sundriesman and Frederick Albert Mayes railway clerk
to Charles Samuel Johnson solicitors cashier
to Charles Thomas Harmer company director
to Charles Wiffen retired coal merchant and Henry John Wiffen analytical chemist
to Charles Wiffen retired coal merchant and Henry John Wiffen analytical chemist
to Charles William Alfred Matthews press operator
to Christiana Mary Withers widow
to Christina Goodey widow
to Christopher John Thomas Dove coke oven operator
to Clara Amelia Pink spinster
to Clara Elizabeth House widow
to Clara Elizabeth Wright widow
to Clara Maria Murray (wife of William Albert Murray)
to Clara Maria Murray (wife of William Albert Murray)
to Clare Etherington Salter widow
to Claude Edward Brutey company director
to Clemence Victorine Stracey widow
to Constance Beatrice Baker widow
to Constance Dorothy Loveday widow
to Constance Emily Wilson widow and Stanley Wilson newspaper editor
to Constance Emily Wilson widow and Stanley Wilson newspaper editor
to Constance Faith Vaughan widow
to Constance Perkins (wife of Lawrence Perkins)
to Constance Perkins (wife of Lawrence Perkins)
to Cornelius Coakley retired coastguard service
to Cranfield Scott Baguley retired bank clerk
to Cyril Blake engineers pattern-maker
to Cyril Henry Tester newspaper works manager
to Cyril Morgan engraver and May Adelaide Burrell spinster
to Cyril Morgan engraver and May Adelaide Burrell spinster
to Cyril Postlethwaite superintendent works manager
to Cyril Sidney Clarke insurance clerk and Stanley Edward Clarke civil servant
to Cyril Sidney Clarke insurance clerk and Stanley Edward Clarke civil servant
to Daisy Alice Maria Gosnay widow
to Daisy Lillie Bishop widow
to Daisy Louisa Howes (wife of Thomas Stanley Howes)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Daisy Louisa Howes (wife of Thomas Stanley Howes)
to Daisy Mabel Archer (wife of John Archer)
to Daisy Mabel Archer (wife of John Archer)
to Daisy May McNair widow
to Daisy May Sharp widow
to Daisy Rosina Smith widow
to Daisy Wiltshire (wife of Walter Wiltshire) and Edith Mary Barnett (wife of George Barnett)
to Daisy Wiltshire (wife of Walter Wiltshire) and Edith Mary Barnett (wife of George Barnett)
to Daisy Wiltshire (wife of Walter Wiltshire) and Edith Mary Barnett (wife of George Barnett)
to Daisy Wiltshire (wife of Walter Wiltshire) and Edith Mary Barnett (wife of George Barnett)
to Dora Edith Quinn widow
to Dora Eliza Nicholls widow
to Dora Minnie Robertson (wife of George Robertson)
to Dora Minnie Robertson (wife of George Robertson)
to Doris Amy Ninnim (wife of Albert Frederick Ninnim) and Gwendoline Agnes Tinn (wife of Albert Edward Tinn)
to Doris Amy Ninnim (wife of Albert Frederick Ninnim) and Gwendoline Agnes Tinn (wife of Albert Edward Tinn)
to Doris Amy Ninnim (wife of Albert Frederick Ninnim) and Gwendoline Agnes Tinn (wife of Albert Edward Tinn)
to Doris Amy Ninnim (wife of Albert Frederick Ninnim) and Gwendoline Agnes Tinn (wife of Albert Edward Tinn)
to Doris Catherine Freeman widow
to Doris Elizabeth Southgate widow
to Doris Ena Bailey spinster
to Doris Lilian Howard Cooper married woman and Irene Vesta Keens married'woman
to Doris Lilian Howard Cooper married woman and Irene Vesta Keens married'woman
to Doris Lilian Laughlin widow
to Doris Lilian Lawson widow
to Doris Louisa Taylor spinster
to Doris May Jackson widow
to Doris Violet Fuller (wife of Alfred John Fuller)
to Doris Violet Fuller (wife of Alfred John Fuller)
to Doris Walker widow
to Dorothy Alice Bayly spinster and Harold Woodcock retired stockbrokers manager
to Dorothy Alice Bayly spinster and Harold Woodcock retired stockbrokers manager
to Dorothy Edith Bray widow
to Dorothy Edith Chapman (wife of Oliver Frederick Chapman) and Walter Edward Utley railway employee
to Dorothy Edith Chapman (wife of Oliver Frederick Chapman) and Walter Edward Utley railway employee
to Dorothy Edith Chapman (wife of Oliver Frederick Chapman) and Walter Edward Utley railway employee
to Dorothy Hartley Tonge (wife of Harold Tonge)
to Dorothy Hartley Tonge (wife of Harold Tonge)
to Dorothy Helen Quick spinster
to Dorothy Masters widow
to Dorothy Maud Jackson widow
to Easter Marie Thomas widow
to Ebenezer Grottick county court bailiff
to Edgar Daniel White railwayman and William Thomas White retired secretary
to Edgar Daniel White railwayman and William Thomas White retired secretary
to Edgar Lewis Brown civil servant
to Edgar Marston Rudge civil servant
to Edgar Robinson tailor and Lillian May Bowers (wife of William Bowers)
to Edgar Robinson tailor and Lillian May Bowers (wife of William Bowers)
to Edgar Robinson tailor and Lillian May Bowers (wife of William Bowers)
to Edith Ada Patience Haydn-Morris widow and John Paulus McKenzie motor agent
to Edith Ada Patience Haydn-Morris widow and John Paulus McKenzie motor agent
to Edith Claydon widow
to Edith Lilian Rome (wife of Frank Rome)
to Edith Lilian Rome (wife of Frank Rome)
to Edith Maria Luckin (wife of Albert William Luckin)
to Edith Maria Luckin (wife of Albert William Luckin)
to Edith Maria Luckin (wife of Albert William Luckin)
to Edith Maria Luckin (wife of Albert William Luckin)
to Edith Maria Luckin (wife of Albert William Luckin) and Ivan Frank Luckin flying-officer RAFVR
to Edith Maria Luckin (wife of Albert William Luckin) and Ivan Frank Luckin flying-officer RAFVR
to Edith Maria Luckin (wife of Albert William Luckin) and Ivan Frank Luckin flying-officer RAFVR
to Edith Mary Baker (wife of Horace Baker) and Frank Pullinger railway clerk
to Edith Mary Baker (wife of Horace Baker) and Frank Pullinger railway clerk
to Edith Mary Baker (wife of Horace Baker) and Frank Pullinger railway clerk
to Edith Mary Kebby widow
to Edith Mary Phillips widow
to Edith Osborn widow
to Edith Pavitt widow and Alfred Ernest Pavitt post office engineer
to Edith Pavitt widow and Alfred Ernest Pavitt post office engineer
to Edith Weir widow and Herbert Alexander Smith inspector of taxes
to Edith Weir widow and Herbert Alexander Smith inspector of taxes
to Edna Mary Hannan and Lilian Thornber Hannan spinsters
to Edna Mary Hannan and Lilian Thornber Hannan spinsters
to Edward Arthur Davis warehouseman
to Edward Henry Rosier insurance brokers clerk and Guy Marriner Whittell Holt solicitor
to Edward Henry Rosier insurance brokers clerk and Guy Marriner Whittell Holt solicitor
to Edward Nugent costing clerk
to Edward Penrose Clarke confectioner and Muriel Frances Clarke spinster
to Edward Penrose Clarke confectioner and Muriel Frances Clarke spinster
to Edward Thomas Harris retired commissionaire
to Edward Thomas Pay baker and Ernest John Reynolds commercial traveller
to Edward Thomas Pay baker and Ernest John Reynolds commercial traveller
to Edward William Waite sergeant HM army and George Thomas Waite motor engineers storekeeper
to Edward William Waite sergeant HM army and George Thomas Waite motor engineers storekeeper
to Edwin Walter Amos secretary
to Eliza Ann Poston widow
to Eliza Fox widow
to Eliza Murkin (wife of Henry William Murkin)
to Eliza Murkin (wife of Henry William Murkin)
to Eliza Stiff widow
to Elizabeth Ann Clark widow
to Elizabeth Davis spinster
to Elizabeth Ellen Hussey (wife of William Hussey)
to Elizabeth Ellen Hussey (wife of William Hussey)
to Elizabeth Ellen Kerr widow
to Elizabeth Ellen Manning (wife of Harold Arthur Manning)
to Elizabeth Ellen Manning (wife of Harold Arthur Manning)
to Elizabeth Flynn widow
to Elizabeth Kate Poulton widow
to Elizabeth Lilian Ward widow
to Elizabeth Morrissey widow
to Elizabeth Pattie Marchant (wife of Henry William Thomas Marchant)
to Elizabeth Pattie Marchant (wife of Henry William Thomas Marchant)
to Elizabeth Sarah Hutton widow
to Elizabeth Sarah Whtskin spinster
to Elizabeth Sherriff widow
to Elizabeth Singleton widow
to Elizabeth Smith widow
to Elizabeth Wilson Webster widow
to Ellen Elizabeth Thorogood widow
to Ellen Harriet Wright widow
to Ellen Margaret Fleming widow
to Ellen Maria Everett widow
to Ellen Martha Mitchell widow
to Elsie Elizabeth Charlotte Richards widow
to Elsie Jane Stannard widow
to Elsie Margaret Steed widow
to Elsie Marsh widow
to Elsie Maud Harrold widow and John Hartley Hollyer caterer
to Elsie Maud Harrold widow and John Hartley Hollyer caterer
to Elsie Newbery widow
to Elsie Vera Algar spinster
to Elsie Violet Martin (wife of Claude Kenneth Martin)
to Elsie Violet Martin (wife of Claude Kenneth Martin)
to Emily Adelaide Gardner widow
to Emily Alberta Cadman widow
to Emily Alice Coppen (wife of Sidney Arthur Coppen) and Mary Grace Elliott spinster
to Emily Alice Coppen (wife of Sidney Arthur Coppen) and Mary Grace Elliott spinster
to Emily Alice Coppen (wife of Sidney Arthur Coppen) and Mary Grace Elliott spinster
to Emily Amelia Michell widow
to Emily Annie Meredith Stroud widow
to Emily Davidson widow
to Emily Elizabeth Clarke widow
to Emily Elizabeth Fogg widow
to Emily Ellen Tyler and Florence Lilian Tyler spinsters
to Emily Ellen Tyler and Florence Lilian Tyler spinsters
to Emily Rose Herridge widow
to Emily Searing widow
to Emma Andrews widow
to Emma Clara Camp widow
to Emma Collins widow
to Emma Dowers widow
to Emma Jane Ruffles widow
to Emma Maud Rout widow
to Emma Nunn (wife of Arthur James Nunn)
to Emma Nunn (wife of Arthur James Nunn)
to Emma Sarah Knight widow
to Enid Mary Irene Watson widow
to Eric Alexander Frank Sawyer general manager
to Eric Metcalfe disabled ex-serviceman and Frederick Bernard Humphreys commercial traveller
to Eric Metcalfe disabled ex-serviceman and Frederick Bernard Humphreys commercial traveller
to Ernest Albert Bolding schoolmaster
to Ernest Bryden Besant solicitor and Ada Beatrice Besant spinster
to Ernest Bryden Besant solicitor and Ada Beatrice Besant spinster
to Ernest Charles Snow civil servant
to Ernest Frederick Townsend motor driver
to Ernest George Alexander Moss stockbroker
to Ernest Leonard Parker electrician and George Sandford Parker fish salesman
to Ernest Leonard Parker electrician and George Sandford Parker fish salesman
to Ernest Lewis Smith warehouseman and George Henrv Charles Cook trolley bus conductor
to Ernest Lewis Smith warehouseman and George Henrv Charles Cook trolley bus conductor
to Ernest Limehouse groundsman and Arthur Brooker labourer
to Ernest Limehouse groundsman and Arthur Brooker labourer
to Ernest Limehouse groundsman and Arthur Brooker labourer
to Ernest Limehouse groundsman and Arthur Brooker labourer
to Ernest Nicholas Moore retired railway clerk
to Ernest Shevel bank clerk
to Essie Gilkes widow
to Esther Sarah Lily Davey widow
to Ethel Charlotte Gosden widow
to Ethel Corner spinster
to Ethel Frances Cuming widow
to Ethel Grace Cooper widow
to Ethel Jane Fairbrass (wife of James Fairbrass)
to Ethel Jane Fairbrass (wife of James Fairbrass)
to Ethel Jane Galley widow
to Ethel Jane Salmons widow
to Ethel Marion Hood (wife of Robert Hood)
to Ethel Marion Hood (wife of Robert Hood)
to Ethel Massey widow and Edgar Potter labourer
to Ethel Massey widow and Edgar Potter labourer
to Ethel May Baker widow
to Eva Ellen Bull widow
to Eva Henrietta Gwendoline Sheffield widow
to Eveline Amanda Ridewood spinster
to Evelyn Emily Weaver (wife of Frederick William Weaver)
to Evelyn Emily Weaver (wife of Frederick William Weaver)
to Evelyn Mary Fanny Howland widow
to Evelyn Mary Spearman (wife of William Joseph Spearman)
to Evelyn Mary Spearman (wife of William Joseph Spearman)
to Evelyn Winifred Bedford (wife of Harold Bedford)
to Evelyn Winifred Bedford (wife of Harold Bedford)
to Fanny Elizma Lesadd widow
to Fanny Jane Carter widow
to Fanny Lake widow
to FANTHORPE Fred of South Kelsey Lincolnshire died 4 August Harry Fancy cask sweller
to Florence Agnes Rush widow
to Florence Amy Barbey widow I
to Florence Annie Chilling-worth widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Florence Annie Gamham (wife of Ernest ArthurtGarriham)
to Florence Annie Gamham (wife of Ernest ArthurtGarriham)
to Florence Annie Gibbons widow
to Florence Bertha Pratt widow
to Florence Chinnick widow
to Florence Ellen Carter widow
to Florence Emma Ellis widow
to Florence Emma Saunders (wife of Frank Saunders) and George Herbert Hawes civil servant
to Florence Emma Saunders (wife of Frank Saunders) and George Herbert Hawes civil servant
to Florence Emma Saunders (wife of Frank Saunders) and George Herbert Hawes civil servant
to Florence Ethel Quinn spinster
to Florence Gertrude Thompson widow
to Florence Jones (wife of William Jones) Bruce Webster retired baker
to Florence Jones (wife of William Jones) Bruce Webster retired baker
to Florence Jones (wife of William Jones) Bruce Webster retired baker
to Florence Louisa Nickolls widow
to Florence Louise Curley widow
to Florence Mabel Harrington widow
to Florence Minnie Lawrence (wife of Bertie Lewis Lawrence)
to Florence Minnie Lawrence (wife of Bertie Lewis Lawrence)
to Florence Potter widow
to Florence Skilton (wite of Henry Thomas Skilton)
to Florence Skilton (wite of Henry Thomas Skilton)
to Florence Susan Egles widow William Egles greengrocer and Elizabeth Egles spinster
to Florence Susan Egles widow William Egles greengrocer and Elizabeth Egles spinster
to Florence Susan Egles widow William Egles greengrocer and Elizabeth Egles spinster
to Florence Walker widow
to Florrie Keziah Roberts spinster
to Frances Ann Green widow
to Frances Ellen Bracey widow
to Frances Fairchild widow Leonard Fairchild nurseryman and Mabel Boumer Fairchild spinster
to Frances Fairchild widow Leonard Fairchild nurseryman and Mabel Boumer Fairchild spinster
to Frances Fairchild widow Leonard Fairchild nurseryman and Mabel Boumer Fairchild spinster
to Frances Lester widow
to Francis Metcalfe coachbuilder and Florence Medcalf spinster
to Francis Metcalfe coachbuilder and Florence Medcalf spinster
to Francis Stephen Pamham stationer
to Frank Amos Ashby engineer
to Frank Edwin Chalkley dispatch transport manager
to Frank Gordon Meadows insurance agent
to Frank James Hunwicks railway guard
to Frank Norman Howard Johnston journalist
to Frank Septimus Mudd transport manager
to Freda Georgina Popham widow
to Freda Violet Bennett widow
to Frederick Crosby company director
to Frederick Crosby company director
to Frederick George Day civil servant
to Frederick George Hilliard accountant
to Frederick Hobday house and estate agent and
to Frederick James Gerrey solicitor
to Frederick John Bristow stockbrokers authorised dealer
to Frederick Joseph Reeves master plasterer and Herbert William Muskett municipal clerk
to Frederick Joseph Reeves master plasterer and Herbert William Muskett municipal clerk
to Frederick Joseph Stopps assistant newspaper publisher
to Frederick Keith Thorogood leading-aircraftman RAF
to Frederick Lionel Mullis solicitor
to Frederick Walter Clarke motor engineer and Elon Gilbert Clarke commercial artist
to Frederick Walter Clarke motor engineer and Elon Gilbert Clarke commercial artist
to Frederick William Jeffes clerk to Commissioners of Income Tax
to Frederick William Jeffes clerk to Commissioners of Income Tax
to Frederick William Vincent motor lorry driver John James Vincent company director and Francis George Vincent company secretary
to Frederick William Vincent motor lorry driver John James Vincent company director and Francis George Vincent company secretary
to Frederick William Vincent motor lorry driver John James Vincent company director and Francis George Vincent company secretary
to Frederick Wood storekeeper
to Geoffrey Wreford Turner solicitor
to George Albert Tully shoe repairer and Mabel Dorothy Jackson (wife of Cecil Jackson)
to George Albert Tully shoe repairer and Mabel Dorothy Jackson (wife of Cecil Jackson)
to George Albert Tully shoe repairer and Mabel Dorothy Jackson (wife of Cecil Jackson)
to George Alfred Ellis mechanical engineer and Florence Annie Harriss (wife of Edwin John George Harriss)
to George Alfred Ellis mechanical engineer and Florence Annie Harriss (wife of Edwin John George Harriss)
to George Alfred Ellis mechanical engineer and Florence Annie Harriss (wife of Edwin John George Harriss)
to George Arthur Perry boot repairer
to George Brewster sub-postmaster
to George Careless farmer and Francis Seacombe Hoppen general storekeeper
to George Careless farmer and Francis Seacombe Hoppen general storekeeper
to George Frederick Arthur Little leading aircraftman RAF and Thomas William Heath omnibus driver
to George Frederick Arthur Little leading aircraftman RAF and Thomas William Heath omnibus driver
to George Frederick Arthur Little leading-aircraftman RAF and Thomas William Heath omnibus driver
to George Frederick Arthur Little leading-aircraftman RAF and Thomas William Heath omnibus driver
to George Henry Moss domestic engineer
to George Herbert Butcher omnibus driver
to George James Skelton wages and costs clerk
to George Kingsley Weedon solicitors clerk
to George Long bricklayer
to George Melton Cloughton bank cashier and Gladys May Cloughton spinster
to George Melton Cloughton bank cashier and Gladys May Cloughton spinster
to George Musto stockbrokers clerk and Leonard Musto civil servant
to George Musto stockbrokers clerk and Leonard Musto civil servant
to George Robert Newland boilermaker
to George Thomas Barnard sapper HM army
to George Thomas Smith company secretary
to George William Frank Casson bricklayer
to George William Sargeant window cleaner and Emily Florence Silverton (wife of George Edward Silverton)
to George William Sargeant window cleaner and Emily Florence Silverton (wife of George Edward Silverton)
to George William Sargeant window cleaner and Emily Florence Silverton (wife of George Edward Silverton)
to Gertrude Florence Airey spinster and Francis Medcalfe carriage body builder
to Gertrude Florence Airey spinster and Francis Medcalfe carriage body builder
to Gertrude Florence Pengelly widow
to Gertrude Kelly Crawley widow
to Gertrude Mabel Stigant widow
to Gertrude May Stonehouse spinster
to Gertrude Underwood widow
to Gladys Ada Palmer widow
to Gladys Evelyn Brown (wife of Alfred Charles George Brown)
to Gladys Evelyn Brown (wife of Alfred Charles George Brown)
to Gladys Mary Brook (wifeof James Blygh Brook)
to Gladys Mary Brook (wifeof James Blygh Brook)
to Gladys May Sheward spinster and Thomas William Sharpe solicitors clerk
to Gladys May Sheward spinster and Thomas William Sharpe solicitors clerk
to Gladys Roder (wife of Robert Philip Roder) and William Mawer retired printer
to Gladys Roder (wife of Robert Philip Roder) and William Mawer retired printer
to Gladys Roder (wife of Robert Philip Roder) and William Mawer retired printer
to Gladys Valleley widow
to Grace Amy Maude Jessup spinster and Frederick John Goulden Jessup account-book manufacturer and Horace Leonard Jessup motor-car dealer
to Grace Amy Maude Jessup spinster and Frederick John Goulden Jessup account-book manufacturer and Horace Leonard Jessup motor-car dealer
to Grace Amy Maude Jessup spinster and Frederick John Goulden Jessup account-book manufacturer and Horace Leonard Jessup motor-car dealer
to Grace Kathleen Sait (wife of James William Sait)
to Grace Kathleen Sait (wife of James William Sait)
to Grace Lilian Goldspink widow
to Graham Albert Gifford flight-sergeant RAF
to Gwendoline Victoria Oliver widow
to Hannah Martin widow
to Hannah Whitfield widow
to Harold Charles Smith Greetham small holder Edgar Gordon Greetham electrical engineer and George Clifford Ashman Greetham civil servant
to Harold Charles Smith Greetham small holder Edgar Gordon Greetham electrical engineer and George Clifford Ashman Greetham civil servant
to Harold Charles Smith Greetham small holder Edgar Gordon Greetham electrical engineer and George Clifford Ashman Greetham civil servant
to Harold George Finch officer customs and excise
to Harold Lilley insurance official
to Harold Rawson Harbott asbestos manufacturer and Frederick Rawson Harbott lieutenant-commander RNVR
to Harold Rawson Harbott asbestos manufacturer and Frederick Rawson Harbott lieutenant-commander RNVR
to Harold Robert Morris engineer
to Harold Valentine Sheard electrical engineer and John Bullen railway employee
to Harold Valentine Sheard electrical engineer and John Bullen railway employee
to Harold Wilfred Long plumber and George Arthur Long jointer
to Harold Wilfred Long plumber and George Arthur Long jointer
to Harriet Brown widow
to Harriett Louisa Utley widow
to Harry Bailey solicitor
to Hector Baden Tong contracts clerk
to Helen ' Moore spinster
to Helen Grace Doreen Macfarlane widow
to Helena Rose Mary Hurst (wife of Edwin Hurst)
to Helena Rose Mary Hurst (wife of Edwin Hurst)
to Henrietta Bonfield widow
to Henrietta Maud Suckling widow
to Henry Arthur George Barber machinist
to Henry Arthur Prior tobacconist and Grace Georgina Sylvia Prior (wife of the said Henry Arthur Prior)
to Henry Arthur Prior tobacconist and Grace Georgina Sylvia Prior (wife of the said Henry Arthur Prior)
to Henry Arthur Prior tobacconist and Grace Georgina Sylvia Prior (wife of the said Henry Arthur Prior)
to Henry Edward Wilson chemist
to Henry John Cox flour and seed merchant
to Henry John Hough retired lighterage superintendent
to Henry William Grinham assistant foreman gas company and Violet Grinham (wife of the said Henry William Grinham)
to Henry William Grinham assistant foreman gas company and Violet Grinham (wife of the said Henry William Grinham)
to Henry William Grinham assistant foreman gas company and Violet Grinham (wife of the said Henry William Grinham)
to Herbert James Benson caretaker
to Herbert John Page pipe fitter
to Herbert Maxwell Lewis company secretary and Edward Harold Kemp Lewis hotel manager
to Herbert Maxwell Lewis company secretary and Edward Harold Kemp Lewis hotel manager
to Herbert Richard Wise pawnbroker
to Herbert Rimmer McMillan builders cashier
to Herbert William Foote retired police-officer
to Hilda Agnes Coupe spinster
to Hilda Alice Lucas widow
to Hilda Clara Judd widow
to Hilda May Richards widow
to HM Treasury solicitor
to Honora Mary Kathleen Jones married woman
to Horace William Mawer railway inspector
to Irene Agnes Maud Arter (wife of Percy Thornton Arter) the said Percy Thornton Arter schoolmaster and Arthur Frederick Rankin draper and outfitter
to Irene Agnes Maud Arter (wife of Percy Thornton Arter) the said Percy Thornton Arter schoolmaster and Arthur Frederick Rankin draper and outfitter
to Irene Agnes Maud Arter (wife of Percy Thornton Arter) the said Percy Thornton Arter schoolmaster and Arthur Frederick Rankin draper and outfitter
to Irene Agnes Maud Arter (wife of Percy Thornton Arter) the said Percy Thornton Arter schoolmaster and Arthur Frederick Rankin draper and outfitter
to Irene Ashwell widow
to Irene Grace Tyrell widow '
to Irene Mavis Dowding widow
to Isabel Gladys Feam widow
to Isabel Lavinia White widow and Margaret Ann Walford and Maude Edna Walford spinsters
to Isabel Lavinia White widow and Margaret Ann Walford and Maude Edna Walford spinsters
to Isabel Lavinia White widow and Margaret Ann Walford and Maude Edna Walford spinsters
to Isabel Mary Chaplin widow
to Isabel-Lavinia White widow
to Isabella Collyer (wife of Joseph Collyer)
to Isabella Collyer (wife of Joseph Collyer)
to Isabella Henderson Smith Claperton Drysdale (wife of William Drysdale)
to Isabella Henderson Smith Claperton Drysdale (wife of William Drysdale)
to Isabella Maria Cook widow
to Isabella Maria Cook widow
to Ivan Leopold Barker coal merchants manager
to Ivy Annie Bass widow
to Ivy Lancaster Burrage widow
to Ivy Mary Parker widow
to Ivy May Wilson widow and Roger Wesley Haines insurance manager
to Ivy May Wilson widow and Roger Wesley Haines insurance manager
to Jack Coville ship repairer and Harry Coville scientific instrument maker
to Jack Coville ship repairer and Harry Coville scientific instrument maker
to James Byron Thom tobacco manufacturers buyer
to James Henry Glover coach painter
to James Jewell officer of Customs and Excise
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to James O'Malley police-constable
to James Pattenden haulage contractor and Edith Mary Wellington (wife of George Wellington)
to James Pattenden haulage contractor and Edith Mary Wellington (wife of George Wellington)
to James Pattenden haulage contractor and Edith Mary Wellington (wife of George Wellington)
to James Prichard solicitor and Douglas Charles Abbott bank official
to James Prichard solicitor and Douglas Charles Abbott bank official
to James Smith retired builder
to James Thomas Bridges Forrest oil works labourer
to Jane Bartholomew widow
to Jane Ellin Stebbings widow
to JaneKeziah Smith widow
to Janet Mabel Canning widow
to Janies Ramsay retired compositor
to Jeanne Lilian Sergeant widow
to Jessie Cuming widow
to Jessie Eilla Crack widow
to Joan Evelyn Watkins widow
to Joan Florence Pile (wife of Edward Norman Pile) and Harry Needle printer
to Joan Florence Pile (wife of Edward Norman Pile) and Harry Needle printer
to Joan Florence Pile (wife of Edward Norman Pile) and Harry Needle printer
to Joan Florence Pile (wife of Edward Norman Pile) and Harry Needle printer
to Joan Florence Pile (wife of Edward Norman Pile) and Harry Needle printer
to Joan Florence Pile (wife of Edward Norman Pile) and Harry Needle printer
to Joan Lill (wife of William Robert Henry Lill) and Edith Mary Westfield married woman
to Joan Lill (wife of William Robert Henry Lill) and Edith Mary Westfield married woman
to Joan Lill (wife of William Robert Henry Lill) and Edith Mary Westfield married woman
to Joan Lill (wife of William Robert Henry Lill) and Edith Mary Westfield married woman
to Joan Lill (wife of William Robert Henry Lill) and Edith Mary Westfield married woman
to Joan Lill (wife of William Robert Henry Lill) and Edith Mary Westfield married woman
to John Alexander Hargreaves linotype operator and David Hadley Hargreaves inventory clerk
to John Alexander Hargreaves linotype operator and David Hadley Hargreaves inventory clerk
to John Alfred Dryne provision merchant
to John Brooks timber merchant and Peggy Brooks (wife of John Brooks)
to John Brooks timber merchant and Peggy Brooks (wife of John Brooks)
to John Brooks timber merchant and Peggy Brooks (wife of John Brooks)
to John MacMillan company director and Florence MacMillan (wife of the said John MacMillan)
to John MacMillan company director and Florence MacMillan (wife of the said John MacMillan)
to John MacMillan company director and Florence MacMillan (wife of the said John MacMillan)
to John Matthew Parr night watchman
to John Mist caretaker
to John Norman Rose accountants clerk and Vera Mabel Girling (wife of Charles Frederick Girling)
to John Norman Rose accountants clerk and Vera Mabel Girling (wife of Charles Frederick Girling)
to John Norman Rose accountants clerk and Vera Mabel Girling (wife of Charles Frederick Girling)
to John Richard Windley food executive officer and Frederick Walter Linington advertising manager
to John Richard Windley food executive officer and Frederick Walter Linington advertising manager
to John Rodgers solicitor
to John Stanley Robson gunner HM army
to John Thomas bank official
to John Thomas Murphy engineer
to John William Elliott lieutenant RN and Charles Sylwin Elliott pilot-officer RAF
to John William Elliott lieutenant RN and Charles Sylwin Elliott pilot-officer RAF
to John William Guy Shearman lance-corporal HM army
to John William Matthews retired railway clerk
to John William Washington Evans commission agent and Ernest Fielder Hughes commission agents clerk
to John William Washington Evans commission agent and Ernest Fielder Hughes commission agents clerk
to Joseph Albert John Green civil servant
to Joseph Webb master printer
to Joseph William James Rudge bank clerk
to Josephine Rosa Fanshawe Bonnin spinster
to Joshua Elliot Savory emamelling inspector
to Julia Maud Grimsey widow
to Justin Charles McSwiney blocksmithsi hammerman
to Kate Ann Johnston -widow
to Kate Elizabeth Tobias widow
to Kate Georgina Field widow
to Kate Hunt widow
to Kate Yuli spinster
to Katherine Mabel Walters widow
to Katherine Reeve spinster and James Bardner departmental manager
to Katherine Reeve spinster and James Bardner departmental manager
to Kathleen Agnes Staveley widow
to Kathleen Biggs widow
to Kathleen Mary Burchnall spinster and James Arthur Wilson insurance clerk
to Kathleen Mary Burchnall spinster and James Arthur Wilson insurance clerk
to Kathleen Mary Le Grove spinster
to Kathleen Rose Banks spinster
to Kenneth Burgess engineer
to Kenneth Robert Thorburn post office engineer and Agnes Jane Walker widow
to Kenneth Robert Thorburn post office engineer and Agnes Jane Walker widow
to Laura Annie Chinnery spinster
to Laura Douglas Cook widow
to Laura Ellen Gray widow and The National Guarantee and Suretyship Association Limited 1
to Laura Ellen Gray widow and The National Guarantee and Suretyship Association Limited 1
to Laura Ellen Gray widow and The National Guarantee and Suretyship Association Limited 1
to Laura Humphries widow
to Laura Lily Percy widow
to Laurence Burton general post office cleaner
to Lena Clarice Clarke spinster
to Leonard George Wilson railway booking clerk
to Leonard Gilkes insurance brokers clerk
to Leonard James Davis accountant
to Leonard James Jones costing clerk
to Leonard Percy Harrison civil servant
to Leonard William Wythe civil servant
to Leslie Eustace Sydney-Smith assembler
to Leslie Francis Robert Simmonds local government officer
to Leslie James Friend commercial clerk and Evelyn Rose Friend (wife of the said Leslie James Friend)
to Leslie James Friend commercial clerk and Evelyn Rose Friend (wife of the said Leslie James Friend)
to Leslie James Friend commercial clerk and Evelyn Rose Friend (wife of the said Leslie James Friend)
to Lewis George Peake solicitor and Susan White spinster
to Lewis George Peake solicitor and Susan White spinster
to Lilian Dorothy Loftus widow
to Lilian Eleanor Hughes widow
to Lilian Eliza Payne widow
to Lilian Elsie Pye widow
to Lilian Ethel Harris widow
to Lilian Ethel Young widow and Daphne Audrey Johnson (wife of John Leonard Johnson)
to Lilian Ethel Young widow and Daphne Audrey Johnson (wife of John Leonard Johnson)
to Lilian Ethel Young widow and Daphne Audrey Johnson (wife of John Leonard Johnson)
to Lilian Maud Pettifer widow
to Lilian May Allen widow
to Lilian May Ball widow
to Lilian May Brooks widow and John Brooks timber merchant
to Lilian May Brooks widow and John Brooks timber merchant
to Lilian May Hyland widow
to Lilian Rosa Brown spinster
to Lilian Rose Lacey widow
to Lilian Thornber Hannan spinster
to Lillian Heathcote (wife of Herbert Charles Heathcote)
to Lillian Heathcote (wife of Herbert Charles Heathcote)
to Lillian Rita Shatford Beadles spinster and Harold Francis Shatford Beadles physician and surgeon
to Lillian Rita Shatford Beadles spinster and Harold Francis Shatford Beadles physician and surgeon
to Lillie Clark (wife of Wiliam Alexander Clark)
to Lillie Clark (wife of Wiliam Alexander Clark)
to Lily Catherine Harris and Edward William Harris railway signalmen
to Lily Catherine Harris and Edward William Harris railway signalmen
to Lily Frances Froude married woman
to Lily Lockhart Wren widow Albert William Wren salesman and George Osmond Crichton branch manager
to Lily Lockhart Wren widow Albert William Wren salesman and George Osmond Crichton branch manager
to Lily Lockhart Wren widow Albert William Wren salesman and George Osmond Crichton branch manager
to Lily Wilkin widow and Charlotte Letitia Woodcock married woman
to Lily Wilkin widow and Charlotte Letitia Woodcock married woman
to Lily Wilkin widow Charlotte Letitia Woodcock (wife of Harold Charles Woodcock)
to Lily Wilkin widow Charlotte Letitia Woodcock (wife of Harold Charles Woodcock)
to Lily Wilkin widow Charlotte Letitia Woodcock (wife of Harold Charles Woodcock)
to Lizzie Frances Barrell widow
to Lizzie Hews widow
to Lizzie Waller widow and George Richard Waller master butcher
to Lizzie Waller widow and George Richard Waller master butcher
to Lottie Wiggins widow
to Louisa Alice Pink and Clara Amelia Pink spinsters
to Louisa Alice Pink and Clara Amelia Pink spinsters
to Louisa Elizabeth Linsell widow and Georgiana Constance Leaker (wife of Edward Stanley Leaker)
to Louisa Elizabeth Linsell widow and Georgiana Constance Leaker (wife of Edward Stanley Leaker)
to Louisa Elizabeth Linsell widow and Georgiana Constance Leaker (wife of Edward Stanley Leaker)
to Louisa Emily Bull widow
to Louisa Ives spinster
to Louisa Mary Bedford widow
to Lucy Anita Rowe (wife of Zillai Rowe)
to Lucy Anita Rowe (wife of Zillai Rowe)
to Lucy May Wallis spinster
to Lucy May Wallis spinster and Alfred George Vale goods agent
to Lucy May Wallis spinster and Alfred George Vale goods agent
to Lydia Eliza Ann Carthy spinster and John James McCarthy aircraft progress chaser
to Lydia Eliza Ann Carthy spinster and John James McCarthy aircraft progress chaser
to Lylie Eliza Whittaker widow
to Mabel Alice Larkin widow
to Mabel Clara Saich widow
to Mabel Emily Drummond widow
to Mabel Lincoln widow
to Mabel Maud Sayer widow
to Madeline Charlotte Murray widow and Kenneth Vere Dolley-more solicitor
to Madeline Charlotte Murray widow and Kenneth Vere Dolley-more solicitor
to Madeline Dorothy Haslop widow
to Madeline Edwards (wife of Frederick Edwards)
to Madeline Edwards (wife of Frederick Edwards)
to Maggie King widow
to Margaret Emily Preedy married woman and Walter Burford Stokes of no occupation
to Margaret Emily Preedy married woman and Walter Burford Stokes of no occupation
to Margaret Emily Preedy widow
to Margaret Greig Down widow
to Margaret Isabel Gove (wife of Henry Gove)
to Margaret Isabel Gove (wife of Henry Gove)
to Margaret Mitchell Foster widow
to Margareta Maude Terrett spinster
to Maria Annie Hunter widow
to Maria Girdwood widow
to Marie Letitia Dodds widow
to Marie Monica McCall widow
to Marion Martha Adam widow
to Marjorie Quinlan (wife of Leslie James Ouinlan)
to Marjorie Quinlan (wife of Leslie James Ouinlan)
to Marjorie Wiles widow
to Mark Leonard -Young retired gardener
to Marta Atkinson (wife of Cedric Atkinson) and Jessie Edith Beckway (wife of Charles Henry Beckway)
to Marta Atkinson (wife of Cedric Atkinson) and Jessie Edith Beckway (wife of Charles Henry Beckway)
to Marta Atkinson (wife of Cedric Atkinson) and Jessie Edith Beckway (wife of Charles Henry Beckway)
to Marta Atkinson (wife of Cedric Atkinson) and Jessie Edith Beckway (wife of Charles Henry Beckway)
to Martha Grainger (wife of Percy Reynolds Grainger)
to Martha Grainger (wife of Percy Reynolds Grainger)
to Mary Ann Beard widow
to Mary Ann Eliza Maxwell widow
to Mary Ann Gordon married woman
to Mary Ann Hedley widow
to Mary Ann Jane Reed widow
to Mary Ann Parker widow
to Mary Ann Rothon widow
to Mary Ann Snook widow
to Mary Barnard Lamb (wife of William Lamb)
to Mary Barnard Lamb (wife of William Lamb)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Mary Clark Lewis (wife of William Robert Clarke Lewis)
to Mary Clark Lewis (wife of William Robert Clarke Lewis)
to Mary Emily Mayes widow
to Mary Hammond widow
to Mary Kathleen Orbell (wife of Henry Reginald Orbell) and John Cyril Knowles stoker RN
to Mary Kathleen Orbell (wife of Henry Reginald Orbell) and John Cyril Knowles stoker RN
to Mary Kathleen Orbell (wife of Henry Reginald Orbell) and John Cyril Knowles stoker RN
to Mary Margaret Byrne (wife of Joseph Edward Byrne)
to Mary Margaret Byrne (wife of Joseph Edward Byrne)
to Mary Rosalie Glover widow
to Mary Shepherd widow
to Matilda Cohen widow
to Matilda Elizabeth Whitehead (wife of Stanley Thomas Whitehead)
to Matilda Elizabeth Whitehead (wife of Stanley Thomas Whitehead)
to Matilda Girling widow
to Matthew Victor Ashton civil serwant
to Maud Alice Batey widow
to Maud Mary Milton widow
to Maud Todd married woman
to Maude Septima Forster widow
to May Abrams (wife of Herbert Lewis Abrams)
to May Abrams (wife of Herbert Lewis Abrams)
to May Louisa Martin widow
to May Mary Collins widow
to May Rudge widow
to May Victoria Simmons widow
to Mercy Hale widow
to Mildred Elsie Hissey (wife of Walter Frank Hissey)
to Mildred Elsie Hissey (wife of Walter Frank Hissey)
to Mildred Ivy Cave spinster George William Solomon wholesale tobacconist and Thomas Goodwin Holmes farmer
to Mildred Ivy Cave spinster George William Solomon wholesale tobacconist and Thomas Goodwin Holmes farmer
to Mildred Ivy Cave spinster George William Solomon wholesale tobacconist and Thomas Goodwin Holmes farmer
to Mildred Margaret Turner widow
to Mildred Maude Lewis widow and Nellie Elizabeth Thurbon (wife of Edgar Thurbon)
to Mildred Maude Lewis widow and Nellie Elizabeth Thurbon (wife of Edgar Thurbon)
to Mildred Maude Lewis widow and Nellie Elizabeth Thurbon (wife of Edgar Thurbon)
to Minnie Alice Stone widow and Daisy Kathleen Brown (wife of Charles Robert Brown)
to Minnie Alice Stone widow and Daisy Kathleen Brown (wife of Charles Robert Brown)
to Minnie Alice Stone widow and Daisy Kathleen Brown (wife of Charles Robert Brown)
to Minnie Barlow widow
to Minnie Hicks widow
to Minnie Margery Draper widow
to Minnie Seaman widow
to Minnie Veale widow
to Miriam Eliza Mary Baldwin widow and Ruby Sarah Miriam Barham (wife of John Frederick Charles Barham)
to Miriam Eliza Mary Baldwin widow and Ruby Sarah Miriam Barham (wife of John Frederick Charles Barham)
to Miriam Eliza Mary Baldwin widow and Ruby Sarah Miriam Barham (wife of John Frederick Charles Barham)
to Mona Billissa Watts widow
to Morfydd Garforth widow
to Myra Hannah' Lloyd widow
to Nellie Gertrude Lewis widow
to Nellie Isabel Eldridge widow and William Herbert Spooner east Indian merchant
to Nellie Isabel Eldridge widow and William Herbert Spooner east Indian merchant
to Nellie Maria Rooke widow
to Nellie Maryson widow
to Nellie Victoria Clarke widow
to Nellie White widow
to Norah Jago widow
to Olive Lillian Mary Kin'
to Olive Pamela Lefever spinster and Leslie Leonard Kirby captain HM army
to Olive Pamela Lefever spinster and Leslie Leonard Kirby captain HM army
to Patrick Harrington farmer and Margaret Harrington (wife of the said Patrick Harrington)
to Patrick Harrington farmer and Margaret Harrington (wife of the said Patrick Harrington)
to Patrick Harrington farmer and Margaret Harrington (wife of the said Patrick Harrington)
to Percy Partridge builders assistant and John Graham solicitors clerk
to Percy Partridge builders assistant and John Graham solicitors clerk
to Percy Tucker retired corn merchant
to Polly Violet Hitchborn (wife of Walter Hitchborn)
to Polly Violet Hitchborn (wife of Walter Hitchborn)
to Priscilla Hireson Wilson widow
to Rachel Impey (wife of Charles Nathan Impey) anil Samuel Francis Birch butcher
to Rachel Impey (wife of Charles Nathan Impey) anil Samuel Francis Birch butcher
to Rachel Impey (wife of Charles Nathan Impey) anil Samuel Francis Birch butcher
to Rachel Shepherd widow
to Ralph Bernal Parke Padbury marine surveyor
to Rebecca Milboume widow
to Reginald Ewart Vale civil servant
to Reginald Stanley Baxter tailor
to reverend James Dennis Mann clerk
to Richard Ernest Wiggins warehouseman and Leslie Ernest Wiggins clothier manager
to Richard Ernest Wiggins warehouseman and Leslie Ernest Wiggins clothier manager
to Richard Frederick King building contractor and George William King draughtsman
to Richard Frederick King building contractor and George William King draughtsman
to Richard William Boyce government employee and Alfred Ernest Boyce shoe store manager
to Richard William Boyce government employee and Alfred Ernest Boyce shoe store manager
to Robert Alfred Leslie Cole analytical chemist
to Robert Carrington retired railway inspector
to Robert Edgar Harris export clerk
to Robert Francis Hayes civil servant
to Roberts Smith Bryant jute representative Edgar Stanley Lancaster captain HM army and Mary Elizabeth Lancaster (wife of the said Edgar Stanley Lancaster)
to Roberts Smith Bryant jute representative Edgar Stanley Lancaster captain HM army and Mary Elizabeth Lancaster (wife of the said Edgar Stanley Lancaster)
to Roberts Smith Bryant jute representative Edgar Stanley Lancaster captain HM army and Mary Elizabeth Lancaster (wife of the said Edgar Stanley Lancaster)
to Roberts Smith Bryant jute representative Edgar Stanley Lancaster captain HM army and Mary Elizabeth Lancaster (wife of the said Edgar Stanley Lancaster)
to Roland Ernest Seager accountant and Reginald Octavius Osborne civil servant
to Roland Ernest Seager accountant and Reginald Octavius Osborne civil servant
to Ronald WilliamHawkes gunner HM army
to Rosa Steddy widow
to Rosa Webb widow
to Rosalie Frances Ginn widow
to Rose Broad widow and Rose Broad (the younger) spinster
to Rose Broad widow and Rose Broad (the younger) spinster
to Rose Elgar (wife of Ernest James Elgar) and Annie Amelia Smith (wife of William Smith)
to Rose Elgar (wife of Ernest James Elgar) and Annie Amelia Smith (wife of William Smith)
to Rose Elgar (wife of Ernest James Elgar) and Annie Amelia Smith (wife of William Smith)
to Rose Elgar (wife of Ernest James Elgar) and Annie Amelia Smith (wife of William Smith)
to Rose Elizabeth Green widow
to Rose Elizabeth Upstone (wife of Edward George Upstone)
to Rose Elizabeth Upstone (wife of Edward George Upstone)
to Rose Jane Hatton widow
to Rose Mary Branchett spinster
to Rose May Novis widow
to Rose Wheeler widow
to Rosetta Groves (wife of James Groves) and Elizabeth Mann widow
to Rosetta Groves (wife of James Groves) and Elizabeth Mann widow
to Rosetta Groves (wife of James Groves) and Elizabeth Mann widow
to Rosetta Potter widow
to Rosina Florence Rivers widow
to Rosina Mary Wingate widow
to Ruth Ashby widow
to Ruth O'Dowd widow
to Samuel Claude Coote inspector of police and Annie Mabel Hutchins (wife of Frederick Hutchins)
to Samuel Claude Coote inspector of police and Annie Mabel Hutchins (wife of Frederick Hutchins)
to Samuel Claude Coote inspector of police and Annie Mabel Hutchins (wife of Frederick Hutchins)
to Samuel George Ridley Hunter engineer and Catherine Jessie Hunter spinster
to Samuel George Ridley Hunter engineer and Catherine Jessie Hunter spinster
to Samuel John Garwood builders merchant
to Samuel Reginald Wright medical practitioner
to Samuel White retired railway official
to Sarah Eliza Weavers (wife of Sidney Weavers)
to Sarah Eliza Weavers (wife of Sidney Weavers)
to Sarah Susan O'Neil widow
to Sheila Aileen Johnson spinster
to Sidney Charles Winch of no occupation
to Sidney Dean Utting engineers clerk
to Sidney James Jaycock copy holder
to Sidney John Dowsing and Edgar Dowsing builders
to Sidney John Dowsing and Edgar Dowsing builders
to Sophia Lydia Forrester widow
to Sophia Tolfts widow
to Stanley Bum Taylor accountant
to Stanley Dykes Barrett accountant
to Stanley Herbert Noble bank official
to Stephen Edward Randall insurance inspector
to Susannah Elizabeth Wright (wife of Charles Frederick Wright) and Lilian May Barnes spinster
to Susannah Elizabeth Wright (wife of Charles Frederick Wright) and Lilian May Barnes spinster
to Susannah Elizabeth Wright (wife of Charles Frederick Wright) and Lilian May Barnes spinster
to Susannah Jane Botwright widow
to The Public Trustee and Bertha Pollard Michell married woman
to The Public Trustee and Maud Ottley widow
to the said Albert Hahn lorry driver
to the said Alexander Robert Trott schoolmaster and Lucy Anita Rowe (wife of Zillai Rowe)
to the said Alexander Robert Trott schoolmaster and Lucy Anita Rowe (wife of Zillai Rowe)
to the said Alexander Robert Trott schoolmaster and Lucy Anita Rowe (wife of Zillai Rowe)
to the said Alfred Bradshaw retired packing-case maker and William Bradshaw carpenter
to the said Alfred Bradshaw retired packing-case maker and William Bradshaw carpenter
to the said Alfred James Burton electrical engineer
to the said Alfred John King retired groundsman
to the said Alfred Whipps commercial clerk
to the said Amos David Walters police-sergeant
to the said Arthur Edgar Newman groundsman and Elsie Alexandra Sheppard (wife of Harold Frederick Sheppard)
to the said Arthur Edgar Newman groundsman and Elsie Alexandra Sheppard (wife of Harold Frederick Sheppard)
to the said Arthur Edgar Newman groundsman and Elsie Alexandra Sheppard (wife of Harold Frederick Sheppard)
to the said Arthur Edward Bloomfield electrical engineer
to the said Arthur James Smith retired caretaker
to the said Arthur Thomas Starr brewers clerk
to the said Benjamin Henry Hale retired contractor and Kate Chapman (wife of Frederick Chapman)
to the said Benjamin Henry Hale retired contractor and Kate Chapman (wife of Frederick Chapman)
to the said Benjamin Henry Hale retired contractor and Kate Chapman (wife of Frederick Chapman)
to the said Bertie Amos Wickerson omnibus conductor
to the said Charles Frank Parker retired railway guard
to the said Charles Wells retired civil servant and Charles Grice railway signalman
to the said Charles Wells retired civil servant and Charles Grice railway signalman
to the said Cyril Augustus Osborn food manufacturer
to the said Edward Arthur Hyde retired railway clerk and Reginald Hyde bank cashier
to the said Edward Arthur Hyde retired railway clerk and Reginald Hyde bank cashier
to the said Edward Cooper retired station foreman
to the said Edward Henry Burt retired master boxmaker
to the said Edward James Tizzard fireman NFS
to the said Emrys Thomas school teacher
to the said Ernest Laurie Long author
to the said Frank Leonard Scruton butcher
to the said Fred Baker gatekeeper1
to the said Frederick Bouchard railway companys leather worker
to the said Frederick George Evans schoolmaster
to the said Frederick William Weston commissionaire
to the said George Chambers retired bakers traveller
to the said George John Turner borough treasurer
to the said George Pimm commercial clerk
to the said George Samuel Ling builders merchants manager
to the said Harry John Simmonds process engraver
to the said Henry Creber retired farm hand
to the said Henry Foster engraver
to the said Henry James Spratt commissionaire
to the said Henry Thomas Sydney Kemp fire-watcher
to the said Herbert Frederick Goodman pipe fitter
to the said Herbert Miller gardener and Blanche Evelyn Little widow
to the said Herbert Miller gardener and Blanche Evelyn Little widow
to the said Herbert Thomas Jackson packer
to the said James Thomas Henry Baldock senior warehouseman
to the said James Wates Bone retired senior fireman
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to the said John Arthur Bentall rose grower
to the said John Bruce Merson retired architect
to the said John James Carter retired Gatekeeper
to the said John Lewis Williams labourer
to the said John William Harding and John Harding fruiterers andj greengrocers
to the said John William Harding and John Harding fruiterers andj greengrocers
to the said Joseph Dey of no occupation
to the said Joseph Tisshaw retired transport worker
to the said Lazarus Barak draper
to the said Leonard Maurice Peek dairy farmer
to the said Leslie Cecil Ingram storekeeper
to the said Lewis William Cox butcher
to the said Richard Bardner retired bank official
to the said Sidney George Lofts labourer
to the said Sidney Leigh Hunt electrician
to the said Solomon Shorn tailor
to the said Thomas Joseph Harry Brailsford retired electrician and Alice May Easton (wife of Robert Henry Easton)
to the said Thomas Joseph Harry Brailsford retired electrician and Alice May Easton (wife of Robert Henry Easton)
to the said Thomas Joseph Harry Brailsford retired electrician and Alice May Easton (wife of Robert Henry Easton)
to the said Vernon William Hartley Booth shirt manufacturer
to the said Walter Albert Ludovic Mayes retired railway packer
to the said Walter Edward Norton provision merchant
to the said Walter Henry Parish retired rate collector
to the said Walter James Perrin retired taxi driver
to the said Walter Wackett retired timber merchant
to the said William Alfred Wright railway ticket collector
to the said William Bird retired carpenter
to the said William Dundas Key engineer
to the said William Earwaker shipping clerk
to the said William George Henderson commercial clerk
to the said William Henry Bentley builder and decorator and Henry Wilfred Bentley electrician
to the said William Henry Bentley builder and decorator and Henry Wilfred Bentley electrician
to the said William Henry Carter private secretary
to the said William Hill leather merchant
to the said William John Blomfield retired foreman meter fixer and Sydney Charles Blomfield storekeeper
to the said William John Blomfield retired foreman meter fixer and Sydney Charles Blomfield storekeeper
to the said William John Crossley railway clerk
to the said William King retired newsagent
to the said William Mead retired grocers assistant
to the said William Ringer fitters mate
to the said William Thomas Ralph James motor omnibus driver
to Thomas Henry Collins fitters mate1'and Edith Marjorie Champion married woman
to Thomas Henry Collins fitters mate1'and Edith Marjorie Champion married woman
to Thomas Henry Dare tool setter
to Thomas Henry Offord chemist
to Thomas Reid retired insurance clerk
to Thomas Stanley Donald Carey timber merchant
to Vera May Moody widow
to Victor Edmund White company secretary
to Violet Annie Wickes widow
to Violet Gladys Harris widow
to Violet Phyllis Harburn widow
to Violet Vera Birchfield (wife of Percy Birchfield) and Herbert William Muskett local government officer
to Violet Vera Birchfield (wife of Percy Birchfield) and Herbert William Muskett local government officer
to Violet Vera Birchfield (wife of Percy Birchfield) and Herbert William Muskett local government officer
to Walter Arnold Dinsdale insurance official
to Walter George Cane insurance company clerk Wallace Stuart Browne hardware agent and Edgar Joseph Grande chartered accountant
to Walter George Cane insurance company clerk Wallace Stuart Browne hardware agent and Edgar Joseph Grande chartered accountant
to Walter George Cane insurance company clerk Wallace Stuart Browne hardware agent and Edgar Joseph Grande chartered accountant
to Walter Herbert Webberley LPTB clerk
to Westminster Bank Limited and Lyon Clark solicitor
to Wilfred Charles Herbert Ashford government inspector of ordnance
to William Alfred Horswill engineer
to William Berthe Hodges sub-postman
to William Bertie Harvey lieutenant RN
to William Brown plumber
to William Childs carman and Eliza Annie Childs (wife of the said William Childs)
to William Childs carman and Eliza Annie Childs (wife of the said William Childs)
to William Childs carman and Eliza Annie Childs (wife of the said William Childs)
to William Douglas Wallace wine and spirit merchant
to William Evans architect
to William Ewart Atkins and Kenneth Sidney Williams local government officers
to William Ewart Atkins and Kenneth Sidney Williams local government officers
to William George Mann farmer and Frank William Everard revenue officer
to William George Mann farmer and Frank William Everard revenue officer
to William George Pace newsagent
to William George Whight cereal merchant
to William Henry Brooks compositor and George Andrew Fairhall blacksmith
to William Henry Brooks compositor and George Andrew Fairhall blacksmith
to William Henry Hosford lecturer
to William Hugh Bloys dock foreman
to William James Barker railway employee and Harold Crist solicitor
to William James Barker railway employee and Harold Crist solicitor
to William James Lingwood builder
to William John Poole baker and confectioner
to William Joseph Ambridge Nichols retired municipal officer and Herbert Augustus Bevan insurance accountant
to William Joseph Ambridge Nichols retired municipal officer and Herbert Augustus Bevan insurance accountant
to William Joseph Payne insurance manager
to William Mark Housden railway fitter
to William Norman Jackson railway clerk and Annie Christina Deane (wife of Alma Deane)
to William Norman Jackson railway clerk and Annie Christina Deane (wife of Alma Deane)
to William Norman Jackson railway clerk and Annie Christina Deane (wife of Alma Deane)
to William Robert Bruce foreman labourer
to William Robert Marsh compositor
to William Russell Jenkinson railway official and Hugh Waldron Dallas solicitor
to William Russell Jenkinson railway official and Hugh Waldron Dallas solicitor
to William Salmon retired insurance clerk
to William Stacey Welsford merchant and Arthur Wilson Bartlett solicitor
to William Stacey Welsford merchant and Arthur Wilson Bartlett solicitor
to William Thomas Howes retired checker PLA and Gertrude Howes (wife of the said William Thomas Howes)
to William Thomas Howes retired checker PLA and Gertrude Howes (wife of the said William Thomas Howes)
to William Thomas Howes retired checker PLA and Gertrude Howes (wife of the said William Thomas Howes)
to William Thomas Mortlock police constable and John Foreman Mortlock storekeeper
to William Thomas Mortlock police constable and John Foreman Mortlock storekeeper
to Winifred Bessie Huxham spinster
to Winifred Effie Kinselley (wife of Edward Arthur Kinselley)
to Winifred Eliza Clark widow
to Winifred Harvey widow
to Winifred Jewell Hammond widow
to Winifred Lilian May Judd widow
to Winifred Mary Collins widow
to Winifred Mary Grout spinster
to Winifred Maud Rowland widow
to Winifred May Dockrell widow
to Winifred May Rowe widow
to Winifred May Souter widow
toGeorge Clark engineer


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors