Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Prestwich (Lancashire) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Ada Cole married woman
to Ada Eliza Fletcher widow
to Ada Gregory widow
to Ada Hewitt widow
to Ada Hope spinster and Samuel Irwin solicitor
to Ada Hope spinster and Samuel Irwin solicitor
to Ada Nelson (wife of Josiah William Nelson)
to Ada Nelson (wife of Josiah William Nelson)
to Ada Payman widow
to Ada Whewell widow
to Adelina Myra Barr married woman
to Agnes Emma Thorpe widow
to Agnes Louisa Rossall widow
to Agnes Royle widow and Dora Hargraves Wood married woman
to Agnes Royle widow and Dora Hargraves Wood married woman
to Alan Douglas Farmer salesman William Elmer Farmer bank manager and Charles Kenneth Farmer cotton manager
to Alan Douglas Farmer salesman William Elmer Farmer bank manager and Charles Kenneth Farmer cotton manager
to Alan Douglas Farmer salesman William Elmer Farmer bank manager and Charles Kenneth Farmer cotton manager
to Albert Chaplin potato merchant and Frank Lawton Chaplin chartered accountant
to Albert Chaplin potato merchant and Frank Lawton Chaplin chartered accountant
to Albert Denbow journeyman joiner Fanny Winifred Denbow married woman and Margaret Gilmour spinster
to Albert Denbow journeyman joiner Fanny Winifred Denbow married woman and Margaret Gilmour spinster
to Albert Denbow journeyman joiner Fanny Winifred Denbow married woman and Margaret Gilmour spinster
to Albert Heron accountants clerk
to Albert Heron commercial clerk
to Albert Probert milll manager
to Albert William Allen of no occupation and John Berry solicitors clerk
to Albert William Allen of no occupation and John Berry solicitors clerk
to Alfred Aldersley grey cloth salesman
to Alfred Dillon blacksmith and Thomas Jonas Dillon engineer
to Alfred Dillon blacksmith and Thomas Jonas Dillon engineer
to Alfred Gordon manufacturer
to Alfred Grimes engineers fitter
to Alfred Proffitt bakery engineer
to Alfred Willett Whittaker county drama organiser
to Alfred Wright fire insurance surveyor
to Alice Coleman widow
to Alice Dorothy Henriques widow and Lionel Quixano Henriques cotton manufacturer and merchant
to Alice Dorothy Henriques widow and Lionel Quixano Henriques cotton manufacturer and merchant
to Alice Hannah Brook married woman
to Alice Irene Latchford married woman
to Alice Johnstone widow
to Alice Mary Ainley and Edith Thorpe married woman
to Alice Mary Ainley and Edith Thorpe married woman
to Alice Parslow spinster
to Alice Smith widow
to Allan Bates bank clerk
to Amelia Freedlander spinster
to Amie Gladys Bell spinster Evelyn Wells Brundrit and Mona Frances Kathleen Farmer married women
to Amie Gladys Bell spinster Evelyn Wells Brundrit and Mona Frances Kathleen Farmer married women
to Amie Gladys Bell spinster Evelyn Wells Brundrit and Mona Frances Kathleen Farmer married women
to Amy Buckler widow
to Amy Palin and Ethel Hayes married women
to Amy Palin and Ethel Hayes married women
to Amy Redford widow
to Amy Taylor widow
to Ann Somerville widow
to Ann Willison widow and Eric Willison commercial clerk
to Ann Willison widow and Eric Willison commercial clerk
to Annie Bradshaw widow
to Annie Bradshaw widow
to Annie Brember widow
to Annie Burton married woman
to Annie Duckworth widow
to Annie Ellen Scholfield widow
to Annie Furniss married woman
to Annie Hall widow
to Annie Jacobs widow
to Annie Jones widow
to Annie Maud Wessel widow
to Annie Maud Wilkinson spinster and Florence Reeves married woman
to Annie Maud Wilkinson spinster and Florence Reeves married woman
to Annie Schofield spinster
to Annie Schofield spinster
to Annie Sinclair widow and Thomas Hilary Sinclair of no occupation
to Annie Sinclair widow and Thomas Hilary Sinclair of no occupation
to Annie Woodhouse spinster
to Arthur Chamock Smith school teacher
to Arthur Cranshaw of no occupation Eects ?3830 12s 5d
to Arthur Dickinson buyer to wholesale chemist and Nellie Hazel married woman
to Arthur Dickinson buyer to wholesale chemist and Nellie Hazel married woman
to Arthur Eaton commercial clerk
to Arthur Hall Blomerley cotton mill foreman
to Arthur Hall Blomerley cotton mill foreman
to Arthur Hicks leading aircraftman RAF and Kathleen Hicks spinster
to Arthur Hicks leading aircraftman RAF and Kathleen Hicks spinster
to Arthur Lane hydraulic packer
to Arthur Thomas Spayen dental surgeon
to Aundre Margarita Edwards married woman
to Barclays Bank Limited Samuel Smith engineer and George Topping tailors manager
to Barclays Bank Limited Samuel Smith engineer and George Topping tailors manager
to Beatrice Booth married woman
to Beatrice Ellen Bendorffe married woman
to Beatrice Gillibrand spinster
to Beatrice Horrocks widow
to Beatrice Peel Haigh widow
to Benjamin Dutch film booking principal and Tina Lessar married woman
to Benjamin Dutch film booking principal and Tina Lessar married woman
to Benjamin Levaine merchant
to Bertha Bowyer spinster
to Bertha Elizabeth Bennett spinster
to Bertha Parkinson widow
to Bertie Jackson printer
to Bertram Edward Broome solicitor
to Bertram Thomas Johnson Glover medical practitioner
to Bessie Marguerite Worn spinster f
to Bessie Wood married woman
to Betsy Feingold widow and Phillip Feingold grocer
to Betsy Feingold widow and Phillip Feingold grocer
to Blanche Read widow
to Catherine Mather widow
to Cecil Levene cotton goods merchant
to Cecilia Mary Browne spinster
to Charles Alan Battersby cigarette maker
to Charles Austin Pool foreign correspondent
to Charles Gordon shirt cutter
to Charles Hilton Frew electrician James Davies Frew butcher and Joe Hunter Frew hospital attendant
to Charles Hilton Frew electrician James Davies Frew butcher and Joe Hunter Frew hospital attendant
to Charles Hilton Frew electrician James Davies Frew butcher and Joe Hunter Frew hospital attendant
to Charles Leonard Wright deputy hospital clerk and steward
to Clara Anderson widow
to Clara Grose widow
to Clara Lawrie widow
to Clara Lilian Moores married woman
to Clara Logan married woman
to Clara Siddle married woman and Reginald Hadfield calico printer
to Clara Siddle married woman and Reginald Hadfield calico printer
to Clary Rosen widow
to Clifford Coupe chartered accountant and Elizabeth Eleanor Herring married woman
to Clifford Coupe chartered accountant and Elizabeth Eleanor Herring married woman
to Clifford Pateshall Ward despatch clerk and Edna Van Leenwen married woman
to Clifford Pateshall Ward despatch clerk and Edna Van Leenwen married woman
to Constance Ethel Nicholson married woman and William Henry Nicholson heating engineer
to Constance Ethel Nicholson married woman and William Henry Nicholson heating engineer
to Constance May Berrisford widow
to Cyril Johnson cashier and William Edward Johnson engineer
to Cyril Johnson cashier and William Edward Johnson engineer
to Daisy Isabel Jowett (wife of Craven Jowett)
to Daisy Isabel Jowett (wife of Craven Jowett)
to Daisy Manning widow
to David Drinnan grocers clerk
to David Prax company director and Benjamin Prax departmental manager
to David Prax company director and Benjamin Prax departmental manager
to died 1 February 1940 at Hull Yorkshire Administration London Margaret Delaney spinster
to Dora Rawson widow and George Barnard Murgatroyd chartered accountant
to Dora Rawson widow and George Barnard Murgatroyd chartered accountant
to Doris Annie Battersby married woman and Wilfred Battersby cashier
to Doris Annie Battersby married woman and Wilfred Battersby cashier
to Doris Hall widow
to Doris Mary Knowles spinster
to Doris Owen widow and Kathleen Annie Simpson married woman
to Doris Owen widow and Kathleen Annie Simpson married woman
to Doris Smethurst (wife of John Smethurst)
to Doris Smethurst (wife of John Smethurst)
to Doris Taylor spinster
to Dorothy Bradbury widow
to Dorothy Elizabeth Drabble widow
to Dorothy Florence Mary Ann Harrington widow
to Dorothy Mary Burgess (wife of Arthur Daniel Burgess)
to Dorothy Mary Burgess (wife of Arthur Daniel Burgess)
to Dorothy Nolan married woman
to Edgar Colin Purslow engineers cost clerk
to Edith Ann Thompson married woman and Harry1 Atkin chief commercial clerk
to Edith Ann Thompson married woman and Harry1 Atkin chief commercial clerk
to Edith Astley widow and Stanley Gee urban district council employee
to Edith Astley widow and Stanley Gee urban district council employee
to Edith Bailey widow
to Edith Eleanor Kay widow
to Edith Howarth widow
to Edith Margaret Bradley spinster
to Edith Mary Whitehead widow
to Edith Matthews widow
to Edith Maud Howarth widow
to Edith Maud Nuttall Florence Margaret Nuttall and Helen Christabel Nuttall spinsters
to Edith Maud Nuttall Florence Margaret Nuttall and Helen Christabel Nuttall spinsters
to Edith Maud Nuttall Florence Margaret Nuttall and Helen Christabel Nuttall spinsters
to Edith Shaw widow
to Edith Stone spinster
to Edith Threadgold married woman and Jane Harrison widow
to Edith Threadgold married woman and Jane Harrison widow
to Edna Fox widow
to Edward Howarth draughtsman
to Edward James Parr commercial clerk
to Edward Speight warehouseman
to Edwin Ridyard post office clerk and Louisa Jane Templeton married woman
to Edwin Ridyard post office clerk and Louisa Jane Templeton married woman
to Eleanor Fray widow
to Eleanor Mary Scott spinster
to Eliza Crabtree married woman
to Eliza Gascoyne spinster
to Eliza Martin widow
to Elizabeth Alice Nicholson spinster
to Elizabeth Ann Doherty widow
to Elizabeth Ann Peers widow
to Elizabeth Ann Pickering widow
to Elizabeth Butler widow
to Elizabeth Chadwick widow
to Elizabeth Fenton widow
to Elizabeth Mason widow and Thomas Allday Rothery metal engraver
to Elizabeth Mason widow and Thomas Allday Rothery metal engraver
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Elizabeth May Barlow widow
to Elizabeth Prescott widow
to Elizabeth Sutherland widow
to Ellen Alice Mallinson widow
to Ellen Ann Douglas spinster
to Ellen Crosby widow
to Ellen Kemp married woman
to Ellen Malone widow
to Ellen Schofield widow
to Elsie Harrison spinster and Thomas Harvey civil servant
to Elsie Harrison spinster and Thomas Harvey civil servant
to Elsie May Marland spinster
to Elsie Milne widow
to Emily Barlow widow and George Latham Barlow wholesale salesman
to Emily Barlow widow and George Latham Barlow wholesale salesman
to Emily Riley widow
to Emily Rosa Latham widow and Samuel Livesey Latham commercial clerk and cashier
to Emily Rosa Latham widow and Samuel Livesey Latham commercial clerk and cashier
to Eric Brown mental hospital male nurse
to Eric Scholes radio engineer
to Ernest Allen civil servant
to Ernest Miray solicitors managing clerk
to Esther Hyman widow and William Stewart chartered accountant
to Esther Hyman widow and William Stewart chartered accountant
to Esther Toft married woman
to Ethel Heap spinster
to Ethel Jones spinster
to Ethel Mary Find-low spinster
to Ethel Pierce Moores spinster
to Ethel Ryan widow
to Eva Mallion widow
to Eva Parr Crook married woman
to Eveline Fletcher widow
to Fanny Elizabeth Ellen Richardson spinster
to Fanny Elizabeth Shepherd widow Fritz Shepherd paper merchant John Spedding incorporated accountant and Jeff Joseph merchant
to Fanny Elizabeth Shepherd widow Fritz Shepherd paper merchant John Spedding incorporated accountant and Jeff Joseph merchant
to Fanny Elizabeth Shepherd widow Fritz Shepherd paper merchant John Spedding incorporated accountant and Jeff Joseph merchant
to Fanny Elizabeth Shepherd widow Fritz Shepherd paper merchant John Spedding incorporated accountant and Jeff Joseph merchant
to Fanny Elizabeth- Ellen Richardson spinster
to Fanny Heywood married woman
to Fanny Woolf widow
to Flora Barlow widow
to Flora Wilson Lowe widow and David Owen Davies resident insurance inspector
to Flora Wilson Lowe widow and David Owen Davies resident insurance inspector
to Florence Ellen King married woman
to Florence Hambridge Doyle widow
to Florence Hawthorne widow
to Florence Jane Matson and Annie Newman married women
to Florence Jane Matson and Annie Newman married women
to Florence Jones married woman
to Florence Margaret Bottom widow
to Florence Mary Mills married woman
to Florence Renshaw widow
to Florence Vera Mayes married woman
to Frances Ann Turner widow
to Frances Mary Howard widow
to Frances Muriel Cookson widow
to Frances Taylor widow
to Francis ' 'George Bar klaffi secretary and director
to Frank Gillibrand of no occupation
to Frank Gillison Corker factory manager
to Frank Greenwood transport driver
to Frank Joseph Maude railway clerk
to Frank Lawton Chaplin chartered accountant
to Franklin Hedley Greenhalgh technical representative
to Fred Huhne company director
to Frederick Dixon of no occupation
to Frederick Phillips mental nurse
to George Albert Jolley draughtsman and Thomas Jolley fitter
to George Albert Jolley draughtsman and Thomas Jolley fitter
to George Alfred Howard commercial clerk
to George Crossfield of no occupation
to George Dixon civil servant
to George Edward Cooper incorporated accountant and William Hulme solicitor
to George Edward Cooper incorporated accountant and William Hulme solicitor
to George Handley shippers clerk
to George Henry Longstaff grocer
to George Hollingsworth private HM army
to George Rook warehouseman
to Gerald Classick chartered accountant
to Gertrude Maude Dand widow
to Gilbert Sydney Hill railway clerk
to Grace Gardner and Margaret Greenhalgh married women John Jolleys master butcher and Hannah Hardman married woman
to Grace Gardner and Margaret Greenhalgh married women John Jolleys master butcher and Hannah Hardman married woman
to Grace Gardner and Margaret Greenhalgh married women John Jolleys master butcher and Hannah Hardman married woman
to Grace Gardner and Margaret Greenhalgh married women John Jolleys master butcher and Hannah Hardman married woman
to Gwendoline Margaret Bromley and Florence Irene Bromley spinsters
to Gwendoline Margaret Bromley and Florence Irene Bromley spinsters
to Gwladys Elizabeth Johnson widow
to Hannah Chesters widow
to Hannah Jane Plant widow
to Harold Baker stockbrokers clerk and Frederick Boyes of no occupation
to Harold Baker stockbrokers clerk and Frederick Boyes of no occupation
to Harold Moores warehouse clerk
to Harold Plant colliery clerk and William Arthur Allen solicitors managing clerk
to Harold Plant colliery clerk and William Arthur Allen solicitors managing clerk
to Harrey Vincent Davenport bankers clerk
to Harriet Hilton widow
to Harriet Jane Martin widow
to Harriet Kendall and Charlotte Kendall spinsters
to Harriet Kendall and Charlotte Kendall spinsters
to Harriet Whitehead Campbell widow
to Harriett Hamilton married woman
to Harriett Wilson married woman and John Robert Hardstaff Cottrill solicitor
to Harriett Wilson married woman and John Robert Hardstaff Cottrill solicitor
to Harry Aldred manager and sales representative
to Harry Baldwin coal salesman
to Harry Evans merchant and Edward Francis Evans of no occupation
to Harry Evans merchant and Edward Francis Evans of no occupation
to Harry Field commercial clerk
to Harry Haworth Webster temporary civil servant and Alice Law Webster spinster
to Harry Haworth Webster temporary civil servant and Alice Law Webster spinster
to Harry Nicholl schoolmaster
to Harry Rowbotham municipal clerk
to Hector William Reid gentlemens outfitter
to Helen Victoria Johnson spinster
to Henrietta Nicholson widow
to Henry Bullough estate ? agent
to Henry Green milk dealer
to Henry Green milk dealer
to Henry Green milk dealer
to Henry James Baldwin of no occupation
to Herbert Bailey lance corporal HM army
to Herbert Fallows of no occupation
to Herbert Hesford railway wagon examiner and Mary Alice Hesford married woman
to Herbert Hesford railway wagon examiner and Mary Alice Hesford married woman
to Hettie Labovitz widow and Hyman Labovitz hat and cap manufacturer
to Hettie Labovitz widow and Hyman Labovitz hat and cap manufacturer
to Hilda Ellis widow
to Hilda Hardman widow
to Hilda Hodgson widow and Fred Battersby chartered accountant
to Hilda Hodgson widow and Fred Battersby chartered accountant
to Horace Hague labour manager
to Hyman Mistofsky waterproof garment manufacturer and Reuben Barrow Sicree solicitor
to Hyman Mistofsky waterproof garment manufacturer and Reuben Barrow Sicree solicitor
to Ida Miriam Stanley widow
to Isaac Ernest Edmondson sales engineer
to Isobel Smith widow Irene Lindsay Carter married woman and Edith Mary Lindsay Smith spinster
to Isobel Smith widow Irene Lindsay Carter married woman and Edith Mary Lindsay Smith spinster
to Isobel Smith widow Irene Lindsay Carter married woman and Edith Mary Lindsay Smith spinster
to Jack Grove cotton salesman and Jack Tomlinson boot repairer
to Jack Grove cotton salesman and Jack Tomlinson boot repairer
to Jack Whitehead railway clerk
to Jacob Siroto pharmaceutical chemist and Harry Myers solicitor
to Jacob Siroto pharmaceutical chemist and Harry Myers solicitor
to James Davis of no occupation
to James Ferguson retired cotton goods manufacturer and James Clements'Young pharmaceutical chemist
to James Ferguson retired cotton goods manufacturer and James Clements'Young pharmaceutical chemist
to James Greenep police-constable
to James Hampson of no occupation
to James Henry Parr railway clerk and Percy Stewart Parr solicitors clerk
to James Henry Parr railway clerk and Percy Stewart Parr solicitors clerk
to James Holden operative dyer and Alexander Holden operative jig dyer
to James Holden operative dyer and Alexander Holden operative jig dyer
to James Taylor Chapman solicitor and Daniel Ashworth of no occupation
to James Taylor Chapman solicitor and Daniel Ashworth of no occupation
to Jane Barlow widow
to Jane Birch widow
to Jane Walton widow
to Janet Cunningham Boyd Brough married woman
to Jeanne Rosalie Jackson widow
to Jesse Alexander Calvert wholesale warehouse accounts manager
to Jessie Beswick widow and Ernest Beswick tailor
to Jessie Beswick widow and Ernest Beswick tailor
to Jessie Crossley and Annie Perry married women
to Jessie Crossley and Annie Perry married women
to Jessie Heywood widow and George Benton Heywood grocery manager
to Jessie Heywood widow and George Benton Heywood grocery manager
to Jessie Jackson widow
to Jessie Middleton widow
to Jessie Miller widow
to Johanna Oser widow
to John Benjamin Waxburton Wardle sub-postmaster
to John Campbell Colquhoun civil servant and Peter McKenzie Colquhoun telegraph company manager
to John Campbell Colquhoun civil servant and Peter McKenzie Colquhoun telegraph company manager
to John Chadwick Mather and Ernest Gordon Stewart Mather both captains HM army
to John Chadwick Mather and Ernest Gordon Stewart Mather both captains HM army
to John Clarence Garnett driver HM army
to John Crossfield Heath commercial clerk
to John Cyril Wallwork garage manager and Joan Ellis Radcliffe (wife of Noel Bardaley Radcliffe)
to John Cyril Wallwork garage manager and Joan Ellis Radcliffe (wife of Noel Bardaley Radcliffe)
to John Cyril Wallwork garage manager and Joan Ellis Radcliffe (wife of Noel Bardaley Radcliffe)
to John Davenport retired loom overlooker and James Arthur Davenport retired foreman dyer
to John Davenport retired loom overlooker and James Arthur Davenport retired foreman dyer
to John Ducker musician
to John Eric Bedford locomotive driver
to John Gifford medical superintendent
to John Marsden commercial clerk and cashier
to John Moscrop estate agent
to John Murray Knowles police-constable
to John Ready clerk of works and Priscilla Millicent Armstrong married woman
to John Ready clerk of works and Priscilla Millicent Armstrong married woman
to John Rushworth engineer
to John Stevenson Speers theological student
to John Theobald Marshall solicitor and Daniel Schofield builders manager
to John Theobald Marshall solicitor and Daniel Schofield builders manager
to John Walker drapery salesman
to John Whiteley electrical engineer
to Joseph Edwin Armstrong builder and contractor
to Joseph Turner schoolmaster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Joyce Nuttall spinster
to Judith Waltzer married woman and Simon Hytner lance-bombardier HM army
to Judith Waltzer married woman and Simon Hytner lance-bombardier HM army
to Julia Fielding widow
to Kate Bland widow
to Kathleen Mary Whitaker spinster
to Kathleen Mary Whitaker spinster
to Kathleen Parker married woman attorney of Alfred Sunderland Parker
to Kathleen Parker married woman attorney of Alfred Sunderland Parker
to Kathleen Whitelow Bancroft widow and Pedro Ricardo Young manufacturers clerk
to Kathleen Whitelow Bancroft widow and Pedro Ricardo Young manufacturers clerk
to Lawrence Wolfenden company director
to Leah Ferguson widow and Sylvia Ferguson married woman
to Leah Ferguson widow and Sylvia Ferguson married woman
to Leah Victoria Wood widow Mary Wood spinster and Richard Faulkner accountant
to Leah Victoria Wood widow Mary Wood spinster and Richard Faulkner accountant
to Leah Victoria Wood widow Mary Wood spinster and Richard Faulkner accountant
to Leslie Frederick Barrow commercial clerk
to Lewis Alfred Orford and Lewis Hadfield Orford solicitors
to Lewis Alfred Orford and Lewis Hadfield Orford solicitors
to Lilian Armstrong and Irene Armstrong spinsters
to Lilian Armstrong and Irene Armstrong spinsters
to Lilian Armstrong and Irene Armstrong spinsters
to Lilian Armstrong and Irene Armstrong spinsters
to Lilian Collier widow
to Lilian Mary Reid widow
to Lillian Downie Pute widow
to Lily Entwistle married woman
to Lily Holt widow
to Lily Lomax married woman
to Lizzie Johnstone widow
to Louisa Broadbent widow
to Louisa Bullough widow
to Louisa Christabel Squier spinster and Margaret Dorothea Farrar married woman
to Louisa Christabel Squier spinster and Margaret Dorothea Farrar married woman
to Louisa Ellen Morton married woman
to Louisa Maria Taylor widow
to Louisa Mary White widow
to Louisa Webster widow
to Lucette Hall widow
to Lucy Oldham widow
to Luna Messulam spinster
to Lura Messulam spinster
to Luther Mellor company director
to Mabel Newall spinster
to Mabel Powell spinster
to Madge Ward widow
to Malcolm Colin Kerr solicitor and Arthur Siddall solicitors managing clerk
to Malcolm Colin Kerr solicitor and Arthur Siddall solicitors managing clerk
to Malcolm Colin Kerr solicitor and Arthur Siddall solicitors managing clerk
to Malcolm Colin Kerr solicitor and Arthur Siddall solicitors managing clerk
to Margaret Ann Chapman widow
to Margaret Ann Marsden widow
to Margaret Blunt widow
to Margaret Cunliffe Holland and Mary Cunliffe Holland spinsters
to Margaret Cunliffe Holland and Mary Cunliffe Holland spinsters
to Margaret Dorothea Martin Smith widow
to Margaret Emma Hadfield married woman
to Margaret Ethel Hirst widow
to Margaret Kathleen Cooper married woman
to Margaret Leah widow
to Margaret Mary Allen and Nancy Allen spinsters
to Margaret Mary Allen and Nancy Allen spinsters
to Margaret Thompson widow and Stanley Frederick Thompson master plumber
to Margaret Thompson widow and Stanley Frederick Thompson master plumber
to Margaret Wilson widow
to Maria Moreton married woman and Charles Hill of no occupation
to Maria Moreton married woman and Charles Hill of no occupation
to Mariann McCaskill Johnston and Emma Mackenzie Johnston spinsters
to Mariann McCaskill Johnston and Emma Mackenzie Johnston spinsters
to Marion Coope and Florence Coope spinsters
to Marion Coope and Florence Coope spinsters
to Marion Grimshaw widow and Elaine Katharine Phillips married woman
to Marion Grimshaw widow and Elaine Katharine Phillips married woman
to Marjorie Marion Wilson spinster
to Martha Alice Jones widow
to Martha Bamber married woman
to Martha Bradbury widow
to Martha Jane Green widow
to Martha Ryder married woman
to Mary Ann Hartshome widow
to Mary Ann McGlone widow
to Mary Ann Sutcliffe widow
to Mary Ann Withington widow
to Mary Ann Yates widow
to Mary Anne Marshall and Elizabeth Marshall spinsters
to Mary Anne Marshall and Elizabeth Marshall spinsters
to Mary Ashurst widow and Harriet Ashurst spinster
to Mary Ashurst widow and Harriet Ashurst spinster
to Mary Barnett spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Alderson widow
to Mary Elizabeth Beverley widow
to Mary Elizabeth Bridge widow
to Mary Elizabeth Duckworth married woman and Lawrence Edward Greenhalgh bank clerk
to Mary Elizabeth Duckworth married woman and Lawrence Edward Greenhalgh bank clerk
to Mary Ellen Findlow widow
to Mary Ellen Mitchell widow
to Mary Emma Hilton married woman
to Mary Fredericka Mitchell widow
to Mary Hannah married woman
to Mary Harriott Hulme and Norah Amy Hulme spinsters
to Mary Harriott Hulme and Norah Amy Hulme spinsters
to Mary Jane Barlow widow
to Mary Jane Cormack spinster
to Mary Jane Sanders and Mary Schofield widows -
to Mary Jane Sanders and Mary Schofield widows -
to Maurice Joseph salesman
to May Greenhalgh spinster
to May Heywood widow
to Maynard Pearce Lewis engineer and Wilfred James Lewis builders merchant
to Maynard Pearce Lewis engineer and Wilfred James Lewis builders merchant
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and William Donald Massey Sumner barrister-at-law
to Mildred Eleanor Orrell spinster and Eric Orrell soap salesman
to Mildred Eleanor Orrell spinster and Eric Orrell soap salesman
to Mildred McHardie and Elsie McHardie spinsters
to Mildred McHardie and Elsie McHardie spinsters
to Minnie Ridding widow
to Minnie Sowden widow
to Miriam Barker widow
to Miriam Matilda Wilding spinster and James Wilding municipal clerk
to Miriam Matilda Wilding spinster and James Wilding municipal clerk
to Morris Simon Caplan master plumber
to Nathan Jacobs general draper
to Nellie Sharrock widow
to Nellie Whittaker spinster and Maria Marston married woman
to Nellie Whittaker spinster and Maria Marston married woman
to Norah Downes widow
to Norris Hurd rating officer and Frank Weston Battersby company director
to Norris Hurd rating officer and Frank Weston Battersby company director
to Olive Cunliffe spinster
to Olivia Maude Robinson spinster
to Pamela Roberts Hughes widow
to Patience Sylvia Thompson married woman
to Pauline Wiseberg widow
to Percy Jackson drapery buyer and Andrew Jones civil servant
to Percy Jackson drapery buyer and Andrew Jones civil servant
to Phyllis Jane Bennett widow
to Rachel Landsman widow
to Reginald James Baddeley cotton -spinners-1 repre-sentive manager
to Reginald Spears warehouseman
to Richard Lord cotton manufacturer and Florence Mary Lord spinster
to Richard Lord cotton manufacturer and Florence Mary Lord spinster
to Richard Maxwell Barlow solicitor
to Richard Walwin Read brewers outdoor manager
to Robert Faulkner tramway fitter and John Arthur Brouen sorting clerk and telegraphist
to Robert Faulkner tramway fitter and John Arthur Brouen sorting clerk and telegraphist
to Robert Spencer Ashworth solicitor and Joseph Stuart Frost corporal RAF
to Robert Spencer Ashworth solicitor and Joseph Stuart Frost corporal RAF
to Roger Neal Carter and William Roger Carter chartered accountants and Sidney Graham Clarke engineer
to Roger Neal Carter and William Roger Carter chartered accountants and Sidney Graham Clarke engineer
to Roger Neal Carter and William Roger Carter chartered accountants and Sidney Graham Clarke engineer
to Roger Neale Carter William Roger Carter and Arthur Frances Kearns chartered accountants
to Roger Neale Carter William Roger Carter and Arthur Frances Kearns chartered accountants
to Roger Neale Carter William Roger Carter and Arthur Frances Kearns chartered accountants
to Rosa Brown widow
to Rose Freeman spinster and Lois Gertrude Aves married woman
to Rose Freeman spinster and Lois Gertrude Aves married woman
to Rose Nellie Harrison widow and Kenneth Bond Harrison electrical engineer
to Rose Nellie Harrison widow and Kenneth Bond Harrison electrical engineer
to Rudolph Wynne tailor
to Ruth Colquhoun widow
to Samuel Edgar Bradley of no occupation
to Samuel Kinlay public assistance officer
to Samuel Pott charge hand tool setter
to Samuel Yarwood (the elder) and Alice Victoria YarWood married woman
to Samuel Yarwood (the elder) and Alice Victoria YarWood married woman
to Sarah Ann Beswick widow
to Sarah Barrie widow
to Sarah Emmett married woman
to Sarah Fogg widow
to Sarah Jane Burgess widow
to Sarah Jane Elliott widow
to Sarah Jane Hodson widow and Frederick Hodson aircraft inspector
to Sarah Jane Hodson widow and Frederick Hodson aircraft inspector
to Sarah Jane Swindell widow
to Sarah Seaberg widow and Henry Seaberg grocy
to Sarah Seaberg widow and Henry Seaberg grocy
to Sidney Wallworth engineer
to Silas Brown of no occupation and John Ernest Jump company secretary
to Silas Brown of no occupation and John Ernest Jump company secretary
to Sissie Cumow Wilson widow
to Stanley Barber shipping clerk and Ivy Barber spinster
to Stanley Barber shipping clerk and Ivy Barber spinster
to Stanley Wright master window cleaner
to Susan Beatrice Walmsley widow
to Susannah Kay widow
to Sydney Lees property agent
to Sydney Lees property agent and Harry Gillibrand co-operative societys manager
to Sydney Lees property agent and Harry Gillibrand co-operative societys manager
to Sydney Thorpe buyer
to the reverend Egerton John Ward clerk
to the reverend John Heywood clerk
to the said Abraham Ashworth of no occupation
to the said Alfred James Reynolds leading aircraftman RAF
to the said Arthur Hutton engineer
to the said Ben Rosenberg tailors machinist
to the said Charles Corsar Wilson electrical engineer
to the said Charles Walter Marlow commercial clerk and James Willie Thomley of no occupation
to the said Charles Walter Marlow commercial clerk and James Willie Thomley of no occupation
to the said Christopher Goulding commercial traveller
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to the said Daniel Lewis tailor
to the said David Marks Caplan company director
to the said Edward Roberts of no occupation
to the said Eric Conchie bombardier HM army
to the said Ernest Buckley civil servant
to the said Ernest Cross chemical manufacturer
to the said Frank Battersby tobacconist and Vincent Anderson Herring accountant
to the said Frank Battersby tobacconist and Vincent Anderson Herring accountant
to the said Franklin Hedley Greenhalgh technical representative and Ada Walker Greenhalgh spinster
to the said Franklin Hedley Greenhalgh technical representative and Ada Walker Greenhalgh spinster
to the said Frederick William Ashworth of no occupation
to the said Frederick William Havelock cotton goods merchant
to the said Frederick William Whitehead Burthom electrical engineer and Frederick William Burthom mechanical engineer
to the said Frederick William Whitehead Burthom electrical engineer and Frederick William Burthom mechanical engineer
to the said Geoffrey Hindley corporal RAF
to the said Harry Fallows belting manufacturer and Leonard Fallows engineers manager
to the said Harry Fallows belting manufacturer and Leonard Fallows engineers manager
to the said Harry Gillibrand metal merchants cashier
to the said Henry Raven Hase of no occupation
to the said Herbert Barratt company director
to the said Herbert Chorlton grocer
to the said Herbert Hilton of no occupation
to the said Herbert Whitaker certified accountant
to the said Isaac Goodman traveller in fancy goods
to the said Jacob Samuel Rosenfield painter and signwriter
to the said James Davis of no occupation
to the said James Robb of no occupation and James Robb (the younger) textile shipping clerk
to the said James Robb of no occupation and James Robb (the younger) textile shipping clerk
to the said James Roe of no occupation
to the said James Steele of no occupation
to the said James Turner Kearsley engineer
to the said John Falshaw wholesale jeweller
to the said John Harold Smith civil servant and John Geoffrey Smith radio officer MN
to the said John Harold Smith civil servant and John Geoffrey Smith radio officer MN
to the said John Hawley Barlow cotton textiles warehouseman
to the said John Henry Schofield of no occupation
to the said John Hope Wilcock of no occupation
to the said John Moffat Clark electrical goods salesman
to the said John Scott of no occupation
to the said Joseph Bentley coal merchant
to the said Joseph Freedlander of no occupation
to the said Joseph Sanders civil servant
to the said Joseph Schofield warehouseman and Joseph Eastwood Schofield commercial clerk
to the said Joseph Schofield warehouseman and Joseph Eastwood Schofield commercial clerk
to the said Joseph Vipond taxi driver
to the said Joseph-Thompson of no occupation
to the said Louis Hertzog clothing inspector
to the said Malcolm Edward Rowe radio engineer
to the said Marks Kershner master tailor
to the said Max Berger hardware merchant
to the said Patrick Joseph O'Neill of no occupation
to the said Ralph Hodgson soap boiler
to the said Robert Backhouse tobacconist
to the said Robert Moorehead of no occupation
to the said Samuel Crossley of no occupation
to the said Samuel Johnson of no occupation
to the said Stephen James Baldwin foreman dyer
to the said Thomas Henry Williams cloth maker-up
to the said Thomas Riddle of no occupation and Harold John Bird textiles buyer
to the said Thomas Riddle of no occupation and Harold John Bird textiles buyer
to the said Thomas Thompson and Robert George Thompson fish game and poultry men
to the said Thomas Thompson and Robert George Thompson fish game and poultry men
to the said Walter Grimshaw debt collector
to the said William Bergson compositor
to the said William Coulson bricklayer
to the said William Heappf -no occupation and Agnes Royle widow and Dora Hargraves Wood married woman
to the said William Heappf -no occupation and Agnes Royle widow and Dora Hargraves Wood married woman
to the said William Heappf -no occupation and Agnes Royle widow and Dora Hargraves Wood married woman
to the said William Kiernan of no occupation and Alice Dickinson widow
to the said William Kiernan of no occupation and Alice Dickinson widow
to the said William Tatham Barker general labourer
to the said William Walker of no occupation
to Thomas Birchall industrial chemist
to Thomas Harold Gardnier officer of customs and excise
to Toby Schmidt widow
to Tom Leslie McGill insurance official
to Tom Leslie McGill insurance official
to Tom Winship platelayer
to Tom Winship platelayer
to Travis Edwin Isherwood raw cotton salesman
to Vera Chandler married woman
to Vera Chandler married woman
to Violet May Cheesman married woman
to Walter Cyril Gowenlock rotary fetler
to Walter Francis Cowdell fruiterer and Margaret Agnes Cowdell spinster
to Walter Francis Cowdell fruiterer and Margaret Agnes Cowdell spinster
to Wilfred Grimshaw and Percy Owen Grimshaw company directors
to Wilfred Grimshaw and Percy Owen Grimshaw company directors
to Wilfred Grimshaw and Percy Owen Grimshawlimited comjmny directors
to Wilfred Grimshaw and Percy Owen Grimshawlimited comjmny directors
to Wilfred Lawton precision fitter Stanley Lawton manufacturing chemists assistant and Leslie Lawton aircraft fitter
to Wilfred Lawton precision fitter Stanley Lawton manufacturing chemists assistant and Leslie Lawton aircraft fitter
to Wilfred Lawton precision fitter Stanley Lawton manufacturing chemists assistant and Leslie Lawton aircraft fitter
to Wilfrid Heyworth master decorator 1
to William Bradwell Watson bank manager and Kathleen Lilian Watson spinster
to William Bradwell Watson bank manager and Kathleen Lilian Watson spinster
to William Dean of no occupation
to William Edward Broadbent angle-iron smith
to William George Sutton of no occupation
to William Greenwood battery maker
to William Hartley departmental manager
to William Henry Jones woodwork manufacturer
to William Henry McKee wholesale confectioner and Alfred Willett Whittaker secretary
to William Henry McKee wholesale confectioner and Alfred Willett Whittaker secretary
to William Henry McKee wholesale confectioner and Alfred Williett Whittaker secretary
to William Henry McKee wholesale confectioner and Alfred Williett Whittaker secretary
to William Herbert Davies driller
to William Horsley of no occupation
to William Ridgway Shaw chief cashier
to William Worth hotel proprietor
to Winifred Salthouse spinster
toKiva Woolf merchant


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors