Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Port Talbot is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Confirmation of Amelia Howatt or Ross widow Amelia Anderson Ross or Carpenter Catherine Fraser Ross spinster and Helen Anna Ross or Clark
Confirmation of Amelia Howatt or Ross widow Amelia Anderson Ross or Carpenter Catherine Fraser Ross spinster and Helen Anna Ross or Clark
Confirmation of Amelia Howatt or Ross widow Amelia Anderson Ross or Carpenter Catherine Fraser Ross spinster and Helen Anna Ross or Clark
Confirmation of Amelia Howatt or Ross widow Amelia Anderson Ross or Carpenter Catherine Fraser Ross spinster and Helen Anna Ross or Clark
Confirmation of Elizabeth Neely Mann or Jones
to Ada Ann Leverett widow
to Ada Jones widow and William Henry Matthews company managing director
to Ada Jones widow and William Henry Matthews company managing director
to Agnes Jones and Lydia Jones widows
to Agnes Jones and Lydia Jones widows
to Albert Frederick Jackson provision dealer
to Alfred Charles Phillips miner
to Alice Barnes widow
to Alice Beatrice Hughes widow
to Alice Hathaway widow
to Alice Mary Banner widow
to Alice Maud Davies widow
to Alice Maud Pitman (wife of William Pitman)
to Alice Maud Pitman (wife of William Pitman)
to Ambrose Williams and Oliver Williams colliers
to Ambrose Williams and Oliver Williams colliers
to Ann Evans widow
to Ann Jones widow
to Ann Moss widow
to Anna Mary Williams widow and Goldie Marjorie Evans (wife of Hugh Bevan Evans)
to Anna Mary Williams widow and Goldie Marjorie Evans (wife of Hugh Bevan Evans)
to Anna Mary Williams widow and Goldie Marjorie Evans (wife of Hugh Bevan Evans)
to Anne Ace widow
to Annie Davies (wife of reverend John Davies)
to Annie Davies (wife of reverend John Davies)
to Annie Dinwiddy (wife of John Francis Dinwiddy) and Thomas Morris draper Effecrs ?133 5s
to Annie Dinwiddy (wife of John Francis Dinwiddy) and Thomas Morris draper Effecrs ?133 5s
to Annie Dinwiddy (wife of John Francis Dinwiddy) and Thomas Morris draper Effecrs ?133 5s
to Annie Elizabeth Jones spinster
to Annie Evans spinster
to Annie Hawken widow
to Annie Henderson Ridsdale (wife of John Hugh Ridsdale) and Elizabeth Ridsdale spinster
to Annie Henderson Ridsdale (wife of John Hugh Ridsdale) and Elizabeth Ridsdale spinster
to Annie Henderson Ridsdale (wife of John Hugh Ridsdale) and Elizabeth Ridsdale spinster
to Annie Jones widow
to Annie Lizzie Owen widow
to Annie Maria Davies widow and Mildred Mary Minty (wife of Edward Charles Sidney Minty)
to Annie Maria Davies widow and Mildred Mary Minty (wife of Edward Charles Sidney Minty)
to Annie Maria Davies widow and Mildred Mary Minty (wife of Edward Charles Sidney Minty)
to Annie Maud Rogers widow
to Annie Olive Maud Edwards (wife of Herbert Baden Edwards)
to Annie Olive Maud Edwards (wife of Herbert Baden Edwards)
to Annie Walsh widow
to Annie Williams widow
to Arthur Ernest Farr mechanical engineer
to Arthur Francis Leyshon technical engineer and Sydney Leyshon engineer
to Arthur Francis Leyshon technical engineer and Sydney Leyshon engineer
to Beatrice Ann John widow
to Beatrice Emily Llewellyn widow 1
to Beatrice Lyons (wife of Timothy Lyons)
to Beatrice Lyons (wife of Timothy Lyons)
to Benjamin Clark and John Clark bricklayers
to Benjamin Clark and John Clark bricklayers
to Benjamin Edward Howe and Llewelyn Jarrett Nicholas solicitors
to Benjamin Edward Howe and Llewelyn Jarrett Nicholas solicitors
to Benjamin Edward Howe solicitor
to Benjamin Edward Howe solicitor and Anne Jones spinster
to Benjamin Edward Howe solicitor and Anne Jones spinster
to Benjamin Thomas Evans tinplate assorter
to Bertie James Willsher wholesale newsagent Marjorie Willsher (wife of the said Bertie James Willsher) and John Ernest Cox solicitor
to Bertie James Willsher wholesale newsagent Marjorie Willsher (wife of the said Bertie James Willsher) and John Ernest Cox solicitor
to Bertie James Willsher wholesale newsagent Marjorie Willsher (wife of the said Bertie James Willsher) and John Ernest Cox solicitor
to Bertie James Willsher wholesale newsagent Marjorie Willsher (wife of the said Bertie James Willsher) and John Ernest Cox solicitor
to Bessie James and Emily Jacobs married women
to Bessie James and Emily Jacobs married women
to Blodwen Thomas spinster and Isaac Owen Thomas boot manufacturer
to Blodwen Thomas spinster and Isaac Owen Thomas boot manufacturer
to Blodwen Thomas widow'
to Blodwen Wellington (wife of Idris Wellington) and David Howell David steel-worker
to Blodwen Wellington (wife of Idris Wellington) and David Howell David steel-worker
to Blodwen Wellington (wife of Idris Wellington) and David Howell David steel-worker
to Bronwen Jane Morgan (wife of Wyndham Edward George Morgan) Thomas Emrys Ace cold steel sawyer and George Rhys Ace member of HM Forces
to Bronwen Jane Morgan (wife of Wyndham Edward George Morgan) Thomas Emrys Ace cold steel sawyer and George Rhys Ace member of HM Forces
to Bronwen Jane Morgan (wife of Wyndham Edward George Morgan) Thomas Emrys Ace cold steel sawyer and George Rhys Ace member of HM Forces
to Bronwen Jane Morgan (wife of Wyndham Edward George Morgan) Thomas Emrys Ace cold steel sawyer and George Rhys Ace member of HM Forces
to Bronwen Jones (wife of William Jones)
to Bronwen Jones (wife of William Jones)
to Bronwen Owen widow and Horace Hyde Macey retired stock broker
to Bronwen Owen widow and Horace Hyde Macey retired stock broker
to Catherine Ann Thomas (wife of Ivor Joshua Thomas)
to Catherine Ann Thomas (wife of Ivor Joshua Thomas)
to Catherine Jones widow
to Catherine Louise Jenkins widow
to Catherine Mary Thomas widow and William David Thomas colliery fireman
to Catherine Mary Thomas widow and William David Thomas colliery fireman
to Catherine Phillips (wife of David Mathias Phillips)
to Catherine Phillips (wife of David Mathias Phillips)
to Catherine Richards widow
to Cecile Ann Wellington widow and Albert Cotterel Wellington railway locomotive coalman
to Cecile Ann Wellington widow and Albert Cotterel Wellington railway locomotive coalman
to Charles Chillcott tinworker and Olive Faggetter married woman
to Charles Chillcott tinworker and Olive Faggetter married woman
to Charles Needs master baker
to Clara Beatrice Fuller widow
to Cuthbert Barrass steelworks fitter
to Daniel Jones insurance agent
to David David electric crane driver
to David Davies lecturer at Caerleon College and Joseph Davies school attendance officer
to David Davies lecturer at Caerleon College and Joseph Davies school attendance officer
to David Glyn Rees electrical engineer
to David Harries retired station master and Cyril Elvet Rees teacher
to David Harries retired station master and Cyril Elvet Rees teacher
to David John Thomas steelworker
to David John Williams general labourer and Winifred May Perkins (wife of William James Perkins)
to David John Williams general labourer and Winifred May Perkins (wife of William James Perkins)
to David John Williams general labourer and Winifred May Perkins (wife of William James Perkins)
to David John Williams general labourer and Winifred May Perkins (wife of William James Perkins)
to David Jones Reginald Blight post office telephonist
to David Jones steelworker and William Jonesdock worker
to David Jones steelworker and William Jonesdock worker
to David Morris retired tin worker
to David Nicholas retired tinplate rollerman
to David Rees steelworker
to David William Edwards drapers traveller
to Della Megan Seirio MacClelland (wife of John Mac-Clelland)
to Della Megan Seirio MacClelland (wife of John Mac-Clelland)
to Dilys Aitkin married woman and David Emlyn Williams confectioner
to Dilys Aitkin married woman and David Emlyn Williams confectioner
to Dorothy Griffiths widow
to Dorothy Harris widow
to Dorothy Jane Arthur (wife of Brinley Oswald Arthur) and Enid Mary Walton (wife of John Spillsman Walton)
to Dorothy Jane Arthur (wife of Brinley Oswald Arthur) and Enid Mary Walton (wife of John Spillsman Walton)
to Dorothy Jane Arthur (wife of Brinley Oswald Arthur) and Enid Mary Walton (wife of John Spillsman Walton)
to Dorothy Jane Arthur (wife of Brinley Oswald Arthur) and Enid Mary Walton (wife of John Spillsman Walton)
to Dorothy Perkins widow
to Douglas Birch charge hand at steelworks
to Douglas Thomas engine driver and Edie Thomas (wife of the said Douglas Thomas)
to Douglas Thomas engine driver and Edie Thomas (wife of the said Douglas Thomas)
to Douglas Thomas engine driver and Edie Thomas (wife of the said Douglas Thomas)
to Edith Eva Griffiths spinster
to Edith Mary Morgan widow
to Edward Maynard inspector of naval ordnance
to Eileen Hanford (wife of Idris Hanford)
to Eileen Hanford (wife of Idris Hanford)
to Eleanor Jones and Sarah Jones spinsters and Jennetta Cooke (wife of John Thomas Cooke)
to Eleanor Jones and Sarah Jones spinsters and Jennetta Cooke (wife of John Thomas Cooke)
to Eleanor Jones and Sarah Jones spinsters and Jennetta Cooke (wife of John Thomas Cooke)
to Eleanor Jones and Sarah Jones spinsters and Jennetta Cooke (wife of John Thomas Cooke)
to Eleanor Maud Williams widow
to Elizabeth Agnes Grove widow
to Elizabeth Ann Potts (wife of William Robert Potts)
to Elizabeth Ann Potts (wife of William Robert Potts)
to Elizabeth Bevan (wife of Morgan Bevan)
to Elizabeth Bevan (wife of Morgan Bevan)
to Elizabeth Ellen Adams widow
to Elizabeth Hill (wife of Phillip John Hill)
to Elizabeth Hill (wife of Phillip John Hill)
to Elizabeth Hughes widow
to Elizabeth John Rees widow and Jenkin Rees farmer
to Elizabeth John Rees widow and Jenkin Rees farmer
to Elizabeth Jones (wife of David George Jones)
to Elizabeth Jones (wife of David George Jones)
to Elizabeth Jones widow
to Elizabeth Lea widow
to Elizabeth Louise Morgan (wife of Joseph Morgan)
to Elizabeth Louise Morgan (wife of Joseph Morgan)
to Elizabeth Mary Appleby widow
to Elizabeth Maud Evans widow
to Elizabeth Morris spinster
to Elizabeth Patricia Staton widow
to Elizabeth Perks widow
to Elizabeth Richards widow
to Elizabeth Williams widow and David Williams retired tinplate worker
to Elizabeth Williams widow and David Williams retired tinplate worker
to Elizabeth Windsor widow
to Ellen David and Eiddwyn Jennet David spinsters
to Ellen David and Eiddwyn Jennet David spinsters
to Ellen Harris widow
to Ellen Johns widow and Percy Charles Johns engineer
to Ellen Johns widow and Percy Charles Johns engineer
to Ellen Maria Jones widow
to Elsie Cokeley (wife of Cornelius Cokeley)
to Elsie Cokeley (wife of Cornelius Cokeley)
to Elsie May George widow
to Emily Griffiths widow
to Emily Maria Elizabeth Evans widow
to Emily Powell widow
to Emley Weller widow
to Emma Jane Lewis (wife of Hopkin Lewis)
to Emma Jane Lewis (wife of Hopkin Lewis)
to Emma Rutherford widow
to Enid Marian Postans and Marjorie Verena Postans spinsters
to Enid Marian Postans and Marjorie Verena Postans spinsters
to Ernest John Crook manufacturers agent and Gilbert Savours Crook accountant
to Ernest John Crook manufacturers agent and Gilbert Savours Crook accountant
to Esther Ann Lewis widow
to Esther Davies (wife of Stephen Thomas Davies) and Elizabeth Evans (wife of David Evans)
to Esther Davies (wife of Stephen Thomas Davies) and Elizabeth Evans (wife of David Evans)
to Esther Davies (wife of Stephen Thomas Davies) and Elizabeth Evans (wife of David Evans)
to Esther Davies (wife of Stephen Thomas Davies) and Elizabeth Evans (wife of David Evans)
to Esther Morgan widow
to Esther Sophia Sanders widow
to Ethel Edwards spinster
to Ethel Margaret Hemming widow
to Ethel Maud Williams widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Ethel May Hatherell (wife of Henry Thomas Hatherell) attorney of the said Henry Thomas Hatherell)
to Ethel May Hatherell (wife of Henry Thomas Hatherell) attorney of the said Henry Thomas Hatherell)
to Ethel May Hatherell (wife of Henry Thomas Hatherell) attorney of the said Henry Thomas Hatherell)
to Ethel Podmore spinster and Florence Rees (wife of John Rees)
to Ethel Podmore spinster and Florence Rees (wife of John Rees)
to Ethel Podmore spinster and Florence Rees (wife of John Rees)
to Eunice Dickinson widow
to Evan David and John David insurance agents
to Evan David and John David insurance agents
to Evan Davies steel-worker
to Evan Emlyn David furnaceman and Mary Elizabeth Joslin (wife of Thomas Joslin)
to Evan Emlyn David furnaceman and Mary Elizabeth Joslin (wife of Thomas Joslin)
to Evan Emlyn David furnaceman and Mary Elizabeth Joslin (wife of Thomas Joslin)
to Evelyn Clara Arnold (wife of Leigh Moulding Arnold)
to Evelyn Clara Arnold (wife of Leigh Moulding Arnold)
to Fanny Elizabeth Morgan widow
to Florence Elizabeth Jones widow and Dorothy Mary Jones spinster
to Florence Elizabeth Jones widow and Dorothy Mary Jones spinster
to Florence Elizabeth Phillips widow
to Florence Emma McLamey widow
to Florence Margaret Rees widow and Thomas Ivor Rees building contractor
to Florence Margaret Rees widow and Thomas Ivor Rees building contractor
to Florence Mary Williams Jane Lewis and Margaret Jones married women
to Florence Mary Williams Jane Lewis and Margaret Jones married women
to Fnid Gwladys Biddick widow- Effect ?667 4s 9d
to Frances Dangerfield spinster
to Frances Dangerfield spinster
to Frances Dangerfield spinster
to Frances Elizabeth Thomas widow
to Frederick Charles Gaen and Percy Graham Gaen quarry proprietors
to Frederick Charles Gaen and Percy Graham Gaen quarry proprietors
to Frederick Randolph Preston commercial clerk
to Frederick Voyle Morgan works manager
to George Ewart Morris Lang municipal employee and Trevelyan Lang railway employee
to George Ewart Morris Lang municipal employee and Trevelyan Lang railway employee
to George James Davies fireman
to George Knott accountant and John James Woodland Courtney builder
to George Knott accountant and John James Woodland Courtney builder
to George Mazline Cooper steelworker and Barbara Spicer (wife of Alfred Charles Reuben Spicer)
to George Mazline Cooper steelworker and Barbara Spicer (wife of Alfred Charles Reuben Spicer)
to George Mazline Cooper steelworker and Barbara Spicer (wife of Alfred Charles Reuben Spicer)
to George Nazline Cooper steelworker and Barber Spicer (wife of Alfred Charles Reuben Spicer)
to George Nazline Cooper steelworker and Barber Spicer (wife of Alfred Charles Reuben Spicer)
to George Nazline Cooper steelworker and Barber Spicer (wife of Alfred Charles Reuben Spicer)
to George Smith blast furnace foreman
to Georgina Hopkins widow
to Gerald Barrington Williams chief stores clerk and Frederick George Williams companys branch manager
to Gerald Barrington Williams chief stores clerk and Frederick George Williams companys branch manager
to Gertrude Janey Jenkins and Ceridwen Mary Jenkins spinsters
to Gertrude Janey Jenkins and Ceridwen Mary Jenkins spinsters
to Gertrude Jenkins widow
to Gertrude Mary Rees widow
to Gertrude Williams widow
to Gladys May Evans (wife of Henry Owen Evans)
to Gladys May Evans (wife of Henry Owen Evans)
to Gladys Phillips (wife of William Phillips)
to Gladys Phillips (wife of William Phillips)
to Glenys Mary Pincott widow
to Grace Fairweather widow
to Gwendoline Harriet Smith widow
to Gwendoline May Blakes widow
to Gwendoline Starr (wife of Arthur Stephen Starr)
to Gwendoline Starr (wife of Arthur Stephen Starr)
to Gwendoline Thomas spinster Marjorie Mansel Rowlands (wife of Vivian Price Rowlands) and Benjamin Edward Howe solicitor
to Gwendoline Thomas spinster Marjorie Mansel Rowlands (wife of Vivian Price Rowlands) and Benjamin Edward Howe solicitor
to Gwendoline Thomas spinster Marjorie Mansel Rowlands (wife of Vivian Price Rowlands) and Benjamin Edward Howe solicitor
to Gwendoline Thomas spinster Marjorie Mansel Rowlands (wife of Vivian Price Rowlands) and Benjamin Edward Howe solicitor
to Gwenllian Ann Williams (wife of William Williams)
to Gwenllian Ann Williams (wife of William Williams)
to Gwenllian Anne Thomas widow and William Thomas licensed victualler
to Gwenllian Anne Thomas widow and William Thomas licensed victualler
to Gwilym Ceri Jones calvinistic methodist minister
to Gwilym Evans farmer
to Gwladys May Davies spinster
to Gwynallt Williams steelworks labourer
to Gwyneth Myfanwy Jones widow
to Hannah Davies (wife of John Davies)
to Hannah Davies (wife of John Davies)
to Hannah Nicholls widow
to Hannah Owen Rees widow
to Hannah Pugh widow and Gwilym William Pugh farmer
to Hannah Pugh widow and Gwilym William Pugh farmer
to Harriet Jenkins widow and Gwilym Lewis Jenkins accountant
to Harriet Jenkins widow and Gwilym Lewis Jenkins accountant
to Henry Charles Baker pay clerk
to Henry Davies steelworker
to Henry Llewellyn Lewis compositor
to Herbert Hudson accountant
to Herbert John Lavington'colliery accountant
to Hopkin Bevan Thomas Jones retired mining engineer and Henry Gwynne Jones builders merchant
to Hopkin Bevan Thomas Jones retired mining engineer and Henry Gwynne Jones builders merchant
to Hopkin Morgan retired electrical engineer
to Howell Glyn Jones coal miner
to Howell John Hopkins tinplate shearer
to Howell John Hopkins tinplate shearer
to Howell Jones retired tinplate worker
to Idris Lewis steelworker
to Idriswyn Thomas steeldresser and Elizabeth Davies (wife of Trefor Davies)
to Idriswyn Thomas steeldresser and Elizabeth Davies (wife of Trefor Davies)
to Idriswyn Thomas steeldresser and Elizabeth Davies (wife of Trefor Davies)
to Iestyn Wynn Thomas checkweigher and Elizabeth Thomas (wife of the said Iestyn Wynn Thomas)
to Iestyn Wynn Thomas checkweigher and Elizabeth Thomas (wife of the said Iestyn Wynn Thomas)
to Iestyn Wynn Thomas checkweigher and Elizabeth Thomas (wife of the said Iestyn Wynn Thomas)
to Ivor Chilcott dock sub-station attendant
to Jacob Rees Williams steel-works clerk and Daniel Morris Williams grocer
to Jacob Rees Williams steel-works clerk and Daniel Morris Williams grocer
to James Hanson insurance agent and Bert Newman steelworker
to James Hanson insurance agent and Bert Newman steelworker
to James Henry Bevan retired general labourer
to James Henry Smith royal ordnance factory worker
to James Llewellyn grocer and Gwendoline David (wife of Thomas James David)
to James Llewellyn grocer and Gwendoline David (wife of Thomas James David)
to James Llewellyn grocer and Gwendoline David (wife of Thomas James David)
to James Maine traffic inspector and William Evans coal miller
to James Maine traffic inspector and William Evans coal miller
to James Minham railway porter
to James Phillips and David
to James Withers head timekeeper
to Jane Brown widow
to Jane Thomas widow and Sarah Margaret Thomas married woman
to Jane Thomas widow and Sarah Margaret Thomas married woman
to Janet Caroline Williams widow and Mary Anne Ward married woman
to Janet Caroline Williams widow and Mary Anne Ward married woman
to Jenkin Morgan steelworker and Arthur Jones farmer
to Jenkin Morgan steelworker and Arthur Jones farmer
to Jenkin William James schoolmaster and Myfanwy Matthews widow
to Jenkin William James schoolmaster and Myfanwy Matthews widow
to Jennet Griffith Williams widow
to Jessie Kate Trehame (wife of Edgar Treharne)
to Jessie Kate Trehame (wife of Edgar Treharne)
to John Arthur Griffiths merchant and George Albert Morgan chief sanitary I officer
to John Arthur Griffiths merchant and George Albert Morgan chief sanitary I officer
to John Arthur Leonard Surridge rent collector and Vivian Deer solicitor
to John Arthur Leonard Surridge rent collector and Vivian Deer solicitor
to John Brynmor Rees waggon-repairer and Elizabeth Olive Heycock (wife of Llewellyn Heycock)
to John Brynmor Rees waggon-repairer and Elizabeth Olive Heycock (wife of Llewellyn Heycock)
to John Brynmor Rees waggon-repairer and Elizabeth Olive Heycock (wife of Llewellyn Heycock)
to John Brynmor Rees wagon repairer and Elizabeth Olive Heycock (wife of Llewellyn Heycock)
to John Brynmor Rees wagon repairer and Elizabeth Olive Heycock (wife of Llewellyn Heycock)
to John Brynmor Rees wagon repairer and Elizabeth Olive Heycock (wife of Llewellyn Heycock)
to John Edward Holdich Warnaby solicitor
to John Ernest Cox solicitor and Ruth Ann Joseph (wife of John Joseph)
to John Ernest Cox solicitor and Ruth Ann Joseph (wife of John Joseph)
to John Ernest Cox solicitor and Ruth Ann Joseph (wife of John Joseph)
to John Ernest Cox solicitor and the said John Henry Willsher and Bertie James Willsher newsagents
to John Ernest Cox solicitor and the said John Henry Willsher and Bertie James Willsher newsagents
to John Ernest Cox solicitor and the said John Henry Willsher and Bertie James Willsher newsagents
to John Griffith Bertram Jones and Leonard Samuel Jones railway clerks
to John Griffith Bertram Jones and Leonard Samuel Jones railway clerks
to John Griffith Bertram Jones and Leonard Samuel Jones railway clerks
to John Griffith Bertram Jones and Leonard Samuel Jones railway clerks
to John Gwilym Griffith naval store officer
to John Harry Jones colliery fireman
to John Henry Evans steelworker
to John Henry Pugh tin worker
to John Idris Harris council road foreman
to John Ivor Harris postman
to John Ivor Jones works police officer and Illtyd David Jones mechanic
to John Ivor Jones works police officer and Illtyd David Jones mechanic
to John Ivor Rees grocer
to John James civil servant
to John Jones retired rating officer and Hopkin Walter Evans solicitor
to John Jones retired rating officer and Hopkin Walter Evans solicitor
to John McSweeney locomotive engine driver
to John Preece colliery accountant and John Reginald Bassett Harries bank accountant
to John Preece colliery accountant and John Reginald Bassett Harries bank accountant
to John Rees Phillips joiner
to John Singleton labourer and Emma ClaricePitt (wife of Christmas Dunstan Pitt)
to John Singleton labourer and Emma ClaricePitt (wife of Christmas Dunstan Pitt)
to John Singleton labourer and Emma ClaricePitt (wife of Christmas Dunstan Pitt)
to John Stephens steelworker
to John Walter Jones schoolmaster
to John Williams corporation labourer and Annie May Marston (wife of Leonard Samuel Marston)
to John Williams corporation labourer and Annie May Marston (wife of Leonard Samuel Marston)
to John Williams corporation labourer and Annie May Marston (wife of Leonard Samuel Marston)
to Justine Cronin labourer and Nellie Cronin and Teresa Cronin spinsters
to Justine Cronin labourer and Nellie Cronin and Teresa Cronin spinsters
to Justine Cronin labourer and Nellie Cronin and Teresa Cronin spinsters
to Katherine Edis Davies (wife of David John Davies)
to Katherine Edis Davies (wife of David John Davies)
to Kathleen Elizabeth Cheshire widow
to Kathleen Taylor widow
to Keturah Anne Davies widow and Llynn Davies fitter
to Keturah Anne Davies widow and Llynn Davies fitter
to Leah Francis widow and David William Francis unemployed y colliery weigh clerk
to Leah Francis widow and David William Francis unemployed y colliery weigh clerk
to Leslie Raymond Blythe electrician
to Lewis Maddock and John Maddock farmers
to Lewis Maddock and John Maddock farmers
to Lewis Maddock retired farmer
to Lewis Meyrick tin worker
to Lilian Jane Cronin widow
to Lizzie Maria Robinson widow
to Llewellyn Henry wheelwright and Mary Evans married woman
to Llewellyn Henry wheelwright and Mary Evans married woman
to Llewellyn Henry wheelwright and Mary Evans married woman
to Llewellyn Henry wheelwright and Mary Evans married woman
to Louisa Hannah Collins widow
to Louisa Morgan widow
to Mabel Gwendoline Burgess widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Mabel Lavinia Mullens (wife of George Glanville Mullens) and Mary Louise Jones (wife of Cecil Leslie Jones)
to Mabel Lavinia Mullens (wife of George Glanville Mullens) and Mary Louise Jones (wife of Cecil Leslie Jones)
to Mabel Lavinia Mullens (wife of George Glanville Mullens) and Mary Louise Jones (wife of Cecil Leslie Jones)
to Mabel Lavinia Mullens (wife of George Glanville Mullens) and Mary Louise Jones (wife of Cecil Leslie Jones)
to Maggie Jones widow
to Margaret Ann Allison married woman and David Roger Grey retired electrical engineer
to Margaret Ann Allison married woman and David Roger Grey retired electrical engineer
to Margaret Ann Phillips widow
to Margaret George Beynon (wife of Benjamin Clifford Beynon) and Muriel Gertrude Skyrme (wife of Alfred Stanley Skyrme)
to Margaret George Beynon (wife of Benjamin Clifford Beynon) and Muriel Gertrude Skyrme (wife of Alfred Stanley Skyrme)
to Margaret George Beynon (wife of Benjamin Clifford Beynon) and Muriel Gertrude Skyrme (wife of Alfred Stanley Skyrme)
to Margaret George Beynon (wife of Benjamin Clifford Beynon) and Muriel Gertrude Skyrme (wife of Alfred Stanley Skyrme)
to Margaret Howells spinster
to Margaret Irene Bevan (wife of Elwyn Pugh Bevan)
to Margaret Irene Bevan (wife of Elwyn Pugh Bevan)
to Margaret Irene Bevan (wife of Elwyn Pugh Bevan)
to Margaret Irene Bevan (wife of Elwyn Pugh Bevan)
to Margaret Jones widow
to Margaret Morgans married woman and Jane Price widow
to Margaret Morgans married woman and Jane Price widow
to Margaret Phillips widow
to Margaret Price spinster
to Margaret Tanna Davies widow
to Margaret Thomas spinster
to Margaret Thomas widow
to Margaretta Bowen widow
to Maria Orme widow
to Martha Ann Jenkins widow
to Martha Ellen Thomas widow
to Martin Gwyn Jenkins solicitor
to Mary Alice Knight spinster
to Mary Ann Buffery widow
to Mary Ann Davies (wife of Francis Davies)
to Mary Ann Davies (wife of Francis Davies)
to Mary Ann Griffiths widow
to Mary Ann Hanson widow
to Mary Ann Jones widow and David Jones tailor
to Mary Ann Jones widow and David Jones tailor
to Mary Ann Richards widow
to Mary Ann Thomas widow
to Mary Davies widow
to Mary Eleanor Whittaker widow
to Mary Elizabeth Thomas and Silian Thomas spinsters
to Mary Elizabeth Thomas and Silian Thomas spinsters
to Mary Evelyn Llewellyn (wife of Cyril Llewellyn)
to Mary Evelyn Llewellyn (wife of Cyril Llewellyn)
to Mary Gibbon West widow
to Mary Griffiths widow
to Mary Hannah Eastment (wife of Edward John Eastment) and Margaret Ellen Jones spinster
to Mary Hannah Eastment (wife of Edward John Eastment) and Margaret Ellen Jones spinster
to Mary Hannah Eastment (wife of Edward John Eastment) and Margaret Ellen Jones spinster
to Mary Hannah Jones widow
to Mary Hannah Morgan widow
to Mary Hannah Rees (wife of Arthur Rees)
to Mary Hannah Rees (wife of Arthur Rees)
to Mary Harris widow
to Mary Jane Bracher widow
to Mary Jane Lewis widow
to Mary Jane Newth widow
to Mary Jane Pullin spinster
to Mary Louisa Hawken widow
to Mary Martha Roberts (wife of Francis Thomas Roberts)
to Mary Martha Roberts (wife of Francis Thomas Roberts)
to Mary Maud Cottey widow and Ernest John Redcliffe wagon worker
to Mary Maud Cottey widow and Ernest John Redcliffe wagon worker
to Mary Morris spinster
to Mary Olwen Walpole (wife of Ivor Alfred Walpole)
to Mary Olwen Walpole (wife of Ivor Alfred Walpole)
to Mary Roughton (wife of Henry Samuel Roughton)
to Mary Roughton (wife of Henry Samuel Roughton)
to May Vousden (wife of William Noel Vousden) i and Gertrude Florence Duckett (wife of Gilbert Duckett)
to May Vousden (wife of William Noel Vousden) i and Gertrude Florence Duckett (wife of Gilbert Duckett)
to May Vousden (wife of William Noel Vousden) i and Gertrude Florence Duckett (wife of Gilbert Duckett)
to May Vousden (wife of William Noel Vousden) i and Gertrude Florence Duckett (wife of Gilbert Duckett)
to Miriam Gregory widow
to Mona Horwill (wife of William Ernest Martin Horwill)
to Mona Horwill (wife of William Ernest Martin Horwill)
to Morgan Landeg crane-driver
to Morgan Rees retired insurance agent
to Myfanwy Griffiths (wife of David Griffiths)
to Myfanwy Griffiths (wife of David Griffiths)
to Nellie Ashman widow
to Nellie Madden (wife of Daniel Madden)
to Nellie Madden (wife of Daniel Madden)
to Nicholas Maddox labourer
to Owen Glyndwr Lewis builders foreman and Florence Irwen Evans (wife of David Evans)
to Owen Glyndwr Lewis builders foreman and Florence Irwen Evans (wife of David Evans)
to Owen Glyndwr Lewis builders foreman and Florence Irwen Evans (wife of David Evans)
to Patrick O'Neill tinplate worker
to Patrick Ryan steelworks crane driver
to Percy Hawley bank manager
to Phillip John Hill schoolmaster and Joseph Davies school attendance officer
to Phillip John Hill schoolmaster and Joseph Davies school attendance officer
to Phoebe Davies widow John Morgan Davies appointed an additional administrator
to Phoebe Davies widow John Morgan Davies appointed an additional administrator
to Phyllis Hughes spinster
to Rachel Catherine Parry widow and Olive May Powell (wife of Alfred Edward Powell)
to Rachel Catherine Parry widow and Olive May Powell (wife of Alfred Edward Powell)
to Rachel Catherine Parry widow and Olive May Powell (wife of Alfred Edward Powell)
to Rachel Davies widow
to Rachel Jones (wife of Jenkin Jones) and Francis Henry Hope crane driver
to Rachel Jones (wife of Jenkin Jones) and Francis Henry Hope crane driver
to Rachel Jones (wife of Jenkin Jones) and Francis Henry Hope crane driver
to Rachel Jones (wife of Jenkin Jones) and Francis Henry Hope crane driver
to Rachel Jones (wife of Jenkin Jones) and Francis Henry Hope crane driver
to Rachel Jones (wife of Jenkin Jones) and Francis Henry Hope crane driver
to Rachel Maiy Lloyd (wife of Taliesin Lloyd)
to Rachel Maiy Lloyd (wife of Taliesin Lloyd)
to Rees Lewis Davies and Evan Thomas Davies munition workers
to Rees Lewis Davies and Evan Thomas Davies munition workers
to Reginald Scourfield engine fitter and William John Evans chauffeur
to Reginald Scourfield engine fitter and William John Evans chauffeur
to Reginald William Arnold coal supervisor and John Idris Harris corporation foreman
to Reginald William Arnold coal supervisor and John Idris Harris corporation foreman
to Rhys John newsagent and Gruffydd Thomas John schoolmaster
to Rhys John newsagent and Gruffydd Thomas John schoolmaster
to Richard David Glyndwr Edwards carpet planner
to Richard Thomas Lucas Cound fitter
to Robert Henry Clark tin worker
to Robert Ivor John general merchant and William Arthur John magistrates clerk
to Robert Ivor John general merchant and William Arthur John magistrates clerk
to Robert James Howell farmer
to Robert Lewis steel casting assembler
to Ronald Hughes mason
to Rosabella Jones widow
to Rosina Beatrice Lewis widow
to Rosina Morgan widow and David Rees schoolmaster
to Rosina Morgan widow and David Rees schoolmaster
to Rowland Selwyn Rees analytical chemist
to Rowland Selwyn Rees analytical chemist
to Ruth Adams widow
to Ruth Singleton widow
to Sadie Alice Owen widow
to Samuel Ifor Glyn Rees dairyman and William Thomas mason
to Samuel Ifor Glyn Rees dairyman and William Thomas mason
to Samuel Jones mason
to Sarah Amelia Jones widow
to Sarah Ann Naish (wife of William John Naish)
to Sarah Ann Naish (wife of William John Naish)
to Sarah Ann Naish (wife of William John Naish)
to Sarah Ann Naish (wife of William John Naish)
to Sarah Ann Thomas widow and David Henry Roberts miner
to Sarah Ann Thomas widow and David Henry Roberts miner
to Sarah Ann Thomas widow and David Henry Roberts miner
to Sarah Ann Thomas widow and David Henry Roberts miner
to Sarah Jane Williams widow
to Sarah Jenkins widow
to Sarah John (wife of Edmund John)
to Sarah John (wife of Edmund John)
to Sarah Jones widow
to Sarah Olive Davies widow
to Sarah Snook widow
to Selina Thomas widow
to Sidney Garfield Davis post office clerk
to Sidney George Edwards licensed victualler
to Sidney Lewis steelworks shunter
to Sidney Palmer railwayman
to Stanley James Jones university lecturer
to Stanley Jenner bread salesman
to Stanley John Francis railway stores issuer
to Susannah Emmerline Evans widow
to Susannah Emmiline Evans widow and Thomas Ernest Rees steelworks clerk
to Susannah Emmiline Evans widow and Thomas Ernest Rees steelworks clerk
to Susannah Lang widow
to Susannah Morgan widow
to Sydney Lewis steelworks shunter
to Sydney Quick tinworker and Arnold Quick furnaceman
to Sydney Quick tinworker and Arnold Quick furnaceman
to the reverend Caradog Owen baptist minister
to the reverend David Davies clerk and Sydney George tinworker
to the reverend David Davies clerk and Sydney George tinworker
to the said Albert George Seymour Edwards retired lieutenant-commander RN
to the said Albert John Maggs builder
to the said Archibald Frederick Marment steel works electrician
to the said Augustus Thompson retired foreman joiner
to the said Charles Hill steelworks boiler fireman and May Doyle (wife of James Doyle)
to the said Charles Hill steelworks boiler fireman and May Doyle (wife of James Doyle)
to the said Charles Hill steelworks boiler fireman and May Doyle (wife of James Doyle)
to the said Cyril James carpenter
to the said Daniel Rees retired collier
to the said David Roberts colliery surface labourer
to the said David Williams miner
to the said Edward George Horn solicitor
to the said Edwin Short tinworks rollerman
to the said Frederick Acford butcher
to the said Frederick George Thomas blast furnace worker
to the said Frederick oyClement retired sawyer
to the said George James Davies foreman fitter and John Morgan Davies fitter
to the said George James Davies foreman fitter and John Morgan Davies fitter
to the said Harry Griffiths underground rider
to the said Isaac Davies tin worker
to the said James Emlyn Collier shop assistant
to the said James Henry Cockwell and Henry Arthur Cockwell coach builders
to the said James Henry Cockwell and Henry Arthur Cockwell coach builders
to the said James Henry Jemmett retired gardener
to the said John Jones retired rating and valuation officer
to the said John Owen Maddocks retired mining engineer
to the said John Thomas Read station-master and Dorothy Vivian Harries (wife of Henry Harries)
to the said John Thomas Read station-master and Dorothy Vivian Harries (wife of Henry Harries)
to the said John Thomas Read station-master and Dorothy Vivian Harries (wife of Henry Harries)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to the said Lewis Davies retired miner
to the said Morgan Rees Davies munition worker
to the said Oliver Adams retired tinplate manufacturer
to the said Richard Richards Thomasgrocec
to the said Samuel George McClenahan storekeeper
to the said Samuel George McClenahan storekeeper
to the said Thojnas Rees retired
to the said Thomas Davies co-operative general manager
to the said Thomas Hardee steelworker
to the said Thomas Williams shops inspector
to the said Trevor Snook colliery surfaceman
to the said Walter Brooks police constable
to the said Walter John Burge steelworks washer
to the said William Henry Brown docks fireman and Alice May Fisher (wife of William Roger Fisher)
to the said William Henry Brown docks fireman and Alice May Fisher (wife of William Roger Fisher)
to the said William Henry Brown docks fireman and Alice May Fisher (wife of William Roger Fisher)
to the said William John colliery fireman
to the said William Rees David steelworker
to the said William Willis Evans steelworks crane driver
to Thomas Edward Morris railwayman
to Thomas Emlyn Morris shipping clerk
to Thomas Emlyn Williams blast furnace weighman and John Williams company secretary
to Thomas Emlyn Williams blast furnace weighman and John Williams company secretary
to Thomas Hector Morris aircraft fitter
to Thomas James Robbins civil servant
to Thomas Jenkins postmaster
to Thomas John Edwards electrician
to Thomas Maddock Jones farmer
to Thomas Myrddin Williams minister of the Gospel and Kemys Tamplin Lewis retired engineer
to Thomas Myrddin Williams minister of the Gospel and Kemys Tamplin Lewis retired engineer
to Thomas Thomas collier
to Thomas William Corkill co-operative society manager and William James Quick railway fireman
to Thomas William Corkill co-operative society manager and William James Quick railway fireman
to Thomas William Jenkines rating and valuation officer
to Thomas William Newth labourer
to Thomas Wonnacott licensed victualler
to Trevor James Mordaunt Baron Parker solicitor
to Trevor James Mordaunt Baron Parker solicitor
to Violet Davies widow and Beatrice Florence John (wife of Thomas William John)
to Violet Davies widow and Beatrice Florence John (wife of Thomas William John)
to Violet Davies widow and Beatrice Florence John (wife of Thomas William John)
to William Alfred Jenkins surveyor
to William Arthur John assistant justices clerk and John Henry Davies tinworker
to William Arthur John assistant justices clerk and John Henry Davies tinworker
to William Elliott provision stores proprietor
to William Elliott welsh produce manufacturer and Gwilym Jenkin Walters accountant
to William Elliott welsh produce manufacturer and Gwilym Jenkin Walters accountant
to William Faithful Yearsley Kirkham steel-worker and Bertha May Kirkham spinster Effect ?171 10s
to William Faithful Yearsley Kirkham steel-worker and Bertha May Kirkham spinster Effect ?171 10s
to William George Williams tinplate worker
to William Henry Griffiths tobacconist
to William Henry Tucker collier and Walter George Tucker lance-corporal HM army
to William Henry Tucker collier and Walter George Tucker lance-corporal HM army
to William Isaac James meat salesman
to William James Morgan coach builder and Gwenllian Louvain Launders (wife of Clifford Charles Henry Launders)
to William James Morgan coach builder and Gwenllian Louvain Launders (wife of Clifford Charles Henry Launders)
to William James Morgan coach builder and Gwenllian Louvain Launders (wife of Clifford Charles Henry Launders)
to William Jones confectioner and tobacconist
to William Lewis Hill boot and shoe dealer
to William Lewis Hill boot and shoe specialist
to William Morgan collier
to William Morgan Jones greengrocer and Mary Davies (wife of John Isaac Davies)
to William Morgan Jones greengrocer and Mary Davies (wife of John Isaac Davies)
to William Morgan Jones greengrocer and Mary Davies (wife of John Isaac Davies)
to William Morgan Rees steelworker
to William Oswell Thomas oil merchant and Sarah Maria Lewis (wife of Ivor Lewis)
to William Oswell Thomas oil merchant and Sarah Maria Lewis (wife of Ivor Lewis)
to William Oswell Thomas oil merchant and Sarah Maria Lewis (wife of Ivor Lewis)
to William Peter Phillips railway inspector and George Jones tinplate assorter
to William Peter Phillips railway inspector and George Jones tinplate assorter
to William Rees Thomas auctioneer and David Hopkin Thomas mining engineer
to William Rees Thomas auctioneer and David Hopkin Thomas mining engineer
to William Stanley Williams motor engineer
to William Thomas Billett coal miner
to Winifred Lang widow
to Winifred Mildred Payne widow and Kenneth Leychon works fire service attendant
to Winifred Mildred Payne widow and Kenneth Leychon works fire service attendant
to'Elizabeth'Jane Davies widow
to-Lilian Frances May Evans wfdow


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors