Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Orpington (Kent) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Henry Montague Aspray retired civil servant ? and Arthur Elliott Riddett solicitor
to Henry Montague Aspray retired civil servant ? and Arthur Elliott Riddett solicitor
to Ada Beatrice Walker spinster
to Ada Elizabeth Upton widow
to Ada Franks widow
to Ada Kathleen Maiy Brown (wife of John William Brown)
to Ada Kathleen Maiy Brown (wife of John William Brown)
to Alan Brooke Wimbey captain HM army
to Alan William Frederick Smith laundry director
to Albert Arthur Lewcock cashier
to Albert Edward Lewis typewriter mechanic
to Albert Edward Walker civil servant
to Albert Frank Moody carpenter and house decorator and William Ferguson Moody clothier
to Albert Frank Moody carpenter and house decorator and William Ferguson Moody clothier
to Alfred Herbert Barber accountants clerk and Walter Stephen Chappie retired draper
to Alfred Herbert Barber accountants clerk and Walter Stephen Chappie retired draper
to Alfred John Chater press telegraphist
to Alfred William Neame Marshall municipal officer Ethel Mary Neame Marshall and Bertha Neame Marshall spinsters
to Alfred William Neame Marshall municipal officer Ethel Mary Neame Marshall and Bertha Neame Marshall spinsters
to Alfred William Neame Marshall municipal officer Ethel Mary Neame Marshall and Bertha Neame Marshall spinsters
to Alice Emily Booker widow
to Alice Emily Chapman widow
to Alice Emily March widow
to Alice Jane Hellard widow
to Alice Mabel Friend widow
to Alistair Gordon Clarkson company managing director and Thomas Ernest Baker and Harold Francis Baker solicitors
to Alistair Gordon Clarkson company managing director and Thomas Ernest Baker and Harold Francis Baker solicitors
to Alistair Gordon Clarkson company managing director and Thomas Ernest Baker and Harold Francis Baker solicitors
to Allan Munro Richards ledger clerk
to Amelia Elizabeth Pearson (wife of Frederick Ernest Pearson)
to Amelia Elizabeth Pearson (wife of Frederick Ernest Pearson)
to Amelia Rebecca Bull widow
to Amy Caroline Groombridge widow
to Annette Rivers Edwards widow
to Annie Amelia Murphy widow
to Annie Juliet Collis widow
to Annie Matilda Hall widow
to Annie Rebecca Desmond widow
to Annie Rose Savage widow
to Anthony John Lock engineer
to Arthur Howard Rayner manufacturer
to Arthur Leslie Palfreyman pharmacist
to Athro Charles Knight solicitor and Charles Gordon Saunders estate agent
to Athro Charles Knight solicitor and Charles Gordon Saunders estate agent
to Aubrey Charles Winn bank officer
to Barclays Bank Limited and William George Surridge marine surveyor
to Caroline Ethel Turner widow
to Caroline Louisa White widow
to Catherine Ellen Admans widow
to Cecil Albert Thompson civil servant and Reginald Albermarle Parkin solicitor
to Cecil Albert Thompson civil servant and Reginald Albermarle Parkin solicitor
to Cecil Charles Clark of no occupation
to Cecil Edward Jenkins lieutenant and Owen Garton Jenkins captain both of HM army
to Cecil Edward Jenkins lieutenant and Owen Garton Jenkins captain both of HM army
to Cecil Marmaduke Guest solicitor attorney of Edith Helena Green (wife of John Edwin Kisbey Green)
to Cecil Marmaduke Guest solicitor attorney of Edith Helena Green (wife of John Edwin Kisbey Green)
to Cecil Marmaduke Guest solicitor attorney of Edith Helena Green (wife of John Edwin Kisbey Green)
to Cedric Jenkins and Geoffrey John Jenkins engineers
to Cedric Jenkins and Geoffrey John Jenkins engineers
to Chailen Beattie printers assistant manager
to Charles Hampton Smith manufacturer's agent and Arnold Carter solicitor
to Charles Hampton Smith manufacturer's agent and Arnold Carter solicitor
to Charles James Hawkins retired civil servant
to Charlie Barrance butcher
to Constance Gardner widow
to Davis Kopinski boot and shoe dealer
to Davis Kopinski boot and shoe repairer
to Dora Jarman widow
to Doris Anne Steed widow
to Doris Annie Hills (wife of Thomas Hills)
to Doris Annie Hills (wife of Thomas Hills)
to Doris Dorling (wife of Louis Dorling)
to Doris Dorling (wife of Louis Dorling)
to Doris Emily Shepherd spinster
to Dorothy Bennett widow
to Dorothy Millicent Uden married woman
to Edith Annie Brian widow
to Edith Charlotte Alice Kenway widow and Edward May Verral Kenway private HM army
to Edith Charlotte Alice Kenway widow and Edward May Verral Kenway private HM army
to Edith Clarice Andrews widow
to Edith Elizabeth Castleton widow
to Edith Florence Howard spinster
to Edith Hermina Wood widow and Thomas Benjamin Wood insurance agent
to Edith Hermina Wood widow and Thomas Benjamin Wood insurance agent
to Edith Louisa Bridges widow
to Edith May Bettridge (wife of Jack Edward Bettridge)
to Edith May Bettridge (wife of Jack Edward Bettridge)
to Edith May Bettridge (wife of Jack Edward Bettridge)
to Edith May Bettridge (wife of Jack Edward Bettridge)
to Edith Rose Dewberry widow
to Edith Sarah Hem-Ebdon widow
to Edward William Bates builders clerk
to Edwin William Webb licensed victualler
to Efhe Alice Nicholls (wife of Walter Thomas Nicholls)
to Efhe Alice Nicholls (wife of Walter Thomas Nicholls)
to Eleanor Frances Jones widow
to Eleanor Isabella Cooke married woman
to Eleanor Louisa Charlotte Burton (wife of Frank Burton)
to Eleanor Louisa Charlotte Burton (wife of Frank Burton)
to Eleanor Semper Rogers married woman
to Eliza Alice Gilbert widow
to Eliza Meakin spinster
to Elizabeth Durrant and Edith Elizabeth Durrant spinsters
to Elizabeth Durrant and Edith Elizabeth Durrant spinsters
to Elizabeth Ellen Louisa Ellis widow
to Elizabeth Gertrude Rudlin widow
to Elizabeth Gosling widow
to Elizabeth Hodges widow
to Elizabeth Isabella Lack widow
to Elizabeth Matilda Haslip (wife of Walter Haslip)
to Elizabeth Matilda Haslip (wife of Walter Haslip)
to Elizabeth Townsend widow and Rose Ellen Townsend spinster
to Elizabeth Townsend widow and Rose Ellen Townsend spinster
to Elizabeth Valentine Croly widow
to Ella Mary Brooks widow
to Ellen Cummin widow
to Ellen Grace Lowe (wife of Charles Gordon Lowe)
to Ellen Grace Lowe (wife of Charles Gordon Lowe)
to Ellen Mary Giblet widow
to Ellen Pearson widow
to Elsie Annie Harrison widow
to Emily Heath widow
to Emily iRosina Margetts widow
to Emily Louisa Hargreaves widow
to Emma Amelia Hayes widow
to Ernest George Evans railway clerk
to Ernest James Aquila Clapshaw chartered accountant
to Ernest John Stream retired headmaster and Henry Rogers Lewis solicitor
to Ernest John Stream retired headmaster and Henry Rogers Lewis solicitor
to Ernest Vickers chartered mechanical engineer
to Ethel Beale widow
to Ethel Irene Holmwood spinster
to Ethel Lily Sander widow
to Ethel Long widow
to Ethel Marjorie Grant widow
to Ethel Mercy Trinick widow
to Ethel Millicent Cook widow
to Eva Robertson (wife of James William Edward Robertson)
to Eva Robertson (wife of James William Edward Robertson)
to Eva Violet Ovenden married woman
to Evelyn May Buckle (wife of Charles George Buckle) and the said Charles George Buckle omnibus driver
to Evelyn May Buckle (wife of Charles George Buckle) and the said Charles George Buckle omnibus driver
to Evelyn May Buckle (wife of Charles George Buckle) and the said Charles George Buckle omnibus driver
to Ewart James Caselton temporary civil servant
to Florence Amy Duck widow and Frederick Leslie Duck chartered accountant
to Florence Amy Duck widow and Frederick Leslie Duck chartered accountant
to Florence Annie Bell widow
to Florence Caroline Sears and Edith Marion Sears spinsters
to Florence Caroline Sears and Edith Marion Sears spinsters
to Florence Eleanor Brooks married woman
to Florence Elizabeth Moore wido
to Florence Sandy widow gj and Alfred Lewis Sandy coach builder
to Florence Sandy widow gj and Alfred Lewis Sandy coach builder
to Florence Young widow
to Frances Adeline Scully widow
to Frances Elizabeth Ockenden and Hannah Maude Bailey spinsters
to Frances Elizabeth Ockenden and Hannah Maude Bailey spinsters
to Frances Margaret Nauen widow
to Frank Burton civil servant
to Frank Joseph Tilbury mechanical fitter
to Frank Joseph Tilbury mechanical fitter
to Frederick Charles Rossiter accountant
to Frederick Joseph Packer chartered secretary
to George Edward Hunt civil servant attorney of the said George Frederick Hunt
to George Edward Hunt civil servant attorney of the said George Frederick Hunt
to George Frederick Barber air raid warden
to George Frederick Bennett export manager
to George James Cullum Welch solicitor attorney of George Thorngate Weston
to George James Cullum Welch solicitor attorney of George Thorngate Weston
to George James Nicoll insurance agent
to Georgina Elizabeth Davis married woman
to Gertrude Harvard Taylor widow and Paul Harvard Taylor flight-officer RAF
to Gertrude Harvard Taylor widow and Paul Harvard Taylor flight-officer RAF
to Gertrude Letitia Goldsmith widow
to Gertrude Mary Florence married woman
to Gilbert Hugh Kinder agricultural adviser
to Gladys Freda Phillips widow
to Gladys Irene Crump married woman
to Gladys Leonora Uglow spinster
to Gladys Ma Dray married woman
to Gladys Marie Hayes widow
to Hannah Davies (wife of David Thomas Davies
to Hannah Davies (wife of David Thomas Davies
to Hannah Davies widow and David Emrys Davies imspector of taxes
to Hannah Davies widow and David Emrys Davies imspector of taxes
to Harold Alfred Bailey leather merchant
to Harold Patrick Gore insurance agent and Ernest Edward Edwards retired rancher
to Harold Patrick Gore insurance agent and Ernest Edward Edwards retired rancher
to Harold Skewes Crumpler pharmaceutical chemist
to Harold Vincent Crees bank clerk
to Harriett Oliver widow
to Harry Hargreaves solicitor
to Harry John Wheeler clerk county council
to Helen Harriott Cozens widow
to Helen Mary Cambray widow
to Helen Morum Greenslade widow and Thomas Evered Greenslade tailor
to Helen Morum Greenslade widow and Thomas Evered Greenslade tailor
to Henry Charles Wright post office engineer
to Henry George Hooker meat salesman and Leonard Stanley MaskeU solicitors managing clerk
to Henry George Hooker meat salesman and Leonard Stanley MaskeU solicitors managing clerk
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Henry Perraton retired newspaper clerk
to Henry Stanley Collins engineer
to Henry Thomas Humphreys retired provision merchant
to Henry William Inkpin solicitors clerk
to Herbert Joseph Matthews stockbrokers clerk and Lilian Hannah Manuell (wife of Arthur Hugo Manuell)
to Herbert Joseph Matthews stockbrokers clerk and Lilian Hannah Manuell (wife of Arthur Hugo Manuell)
to Herbert Joseph Matthews stockbrokers clerk and Lilian Hannah Manuell (wife of Arthur Hugo Manuell)
to Herbert William John Hedgecock police-officer and Arthur Edward Samuel Venn shop manager
to Herbert William John Hedgecock police-officer and Arthur Edward Samuel Venn shop manager
to Herbert William Salmon and Wilfred Salmon coal merchants
to Herbert William Salmon and Wilfred Salmon coal merchants
to Hilda Ella Mills widow
to Hilda Grace Wildey single woman
to Horace George Clark railway representative
to Howard John Small second-lieutenant HM army
to Hugh Francis Turner civil servant
to Hugh Winyett Bosanquet de Kantzow of no occupation
to Irene Faith Priestley widow
to Irene Otterbirn Clements insurance clerk
to Isabel May Stead (wife of Charles William Stead) and Doris Annie Whatford (wife of Gordon Ernest George Whatford)
to Isabel May Stead (wife of Charles William Stead) and Doris Annie Whatford (wife of Gordon Ernest George Whatford)
to Isabel May Stead (wife of Charles William Stead) and Doris Annie Whatford (wife of Gordon Ernest George Whatford)
to Isabel May Stead (wife of Charles William Stead) and Doris Annie Whatford (wife of Gordon Ernest George Whatford)
to Ivy Edith Essex widow
to Ivy Lottie Malins Turner and May Lusha Lawson Turner spinsters
to Ivy Lottie Malins Turner and May Lusha Lawson Turner spinsters
to Ivy Louise Wilson widow
to Ivy Wilhelmina Harvey spinster
to James Henry Lambert commercial clerk
to James McLean retired engineer
to James Owen Doyle major HM army Phyllis Bousfield (wife of Guy Bous-field) and Mavis Testar (wife of Sydney John Testar)
to James Owen Doyle major HM army Phyllis Bousfield (wife of Guy Bous-field) and Mavis Testar (wife of Sydney John Testar)
to James Owen Doyle major HM army Phyllis Bousfield (wife of Guy Bous-field) and Mavis Testar (wife of Sydney John Testar)
to James Owen Doyle major HM army Phyllis Bousfield (wife of Guy Bous-field) and Mavis Testar (wife of Sydney John Testar)
to James Owen Doyle major HM army Phyllis Bousfield (wife of Guy Bous-field) and Mavis Testar (wife of Sydney John Testar)
to Jane Pope widow
to Jessie Eliza Ringer spinster
to Jessie Elizabeth Hill widow
to Jessie Louisa Mary Coulter widow and Charles Lewis Gregory solicitor
to Jessie Louisa Mary Coulter widow and Charles Lewis Gregory solicitor
to Jessie Waller spinster and Robert Waller turner
to Jessie Waller spinster and Robert Waller turner
to John Ernest Williams insurance official
to John Francis George Cree solicitor
to John Tate printers warehouseman
to John Waller farmer
to John Williams motor engineer
to Kathleen Mary Ground spinster and Marjorie Webb Pastor (wife of Antonio Pastor)
to Kathleen Mary Ground spinster and Marjorie Webb Pastor (wife of Antonio Pastor)
to Kathleen Mary Ground spinster and Marjorie Webb Pastor (wife of Antonio Pastor)
to Kathleen Mary Hodgson spinster and Charles Vincent Burgess solicitor
to Kathleen Mary Hodgson spinster and Charles Vincent Burgess solicitor
to Kathleen Rose Curd widow
to Leonard Hinge wholesale fruit and vegetable salesman
to Leslie Frank Britton inspector of aircraft production and Gladys Francisca Britton spinster
to Leslie Frank Britton inspector of aircraft production and Gladys Francisca Britton spinster
to Leslie George Suffield Mason temporary civil servant
to Lilian Louisa Simmonds widow Effecss ?1019 10s
to Lilian Margaret Hughes widow
to Lilian May Evans (wife of Albert Henry Evans)
to Lilian May Evans (wife of Albert Henry Evans)
to Lily Elizabeth Andrews widow
to Lily Ellen King widow
to Lily Greenslade widow
to Lily Jane Filmer widow
to Lily Wragg widow
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Reginald Arthur Dyer commercial traveller
to Lottie May Bone widow
to Louie Hopwood widow
to Louisa Beatrice Barber widow
to Louisa Crickmay widow and Richard William Fry company director
to Louisa Crickmay widow and Richard William Fry company director
to Louisa Winifred Breese widow
to Louise Elizabeth Doust widow and Alfred Hubert Doust deputy underwriter at Lloyds
to Louise Elizabeth Doust widow and Alfred Hubert Doust deputy underwriter at Lloyds
to Louise Helene Perkins (wife of Ernest George Perkins) and Ruby Brown widow
to Louise Helene Perkins (wife of Ernest George Perkins) and Ruby Brown widow
to Louise Helene Perkins (wife of Ernest George Perkins) and Ruby Brown widow
to Lucy May Hawkins and Nellie Hawkins spinsters
to Lucy May Hawkins and Nellie Hawkins spinsters
to Mabel Atkin widow
to Mabel Lucy Brown widow
to Margaret Dudley Spelman widow
to Margaret Foy widow and The Public Trustee
to Margaret Kathleen Gresswell spinster
to Margaret Tydvil Shaw widow
to Margaret Webster Jennings widow and Bessie Olga Wood (wife of John Charles Wood)
to Margaret Webster Jennings widow and Bessie Olga Wood (wife of John Charles Wood)
to Margaret Webster Jennings widow and Bessie Olga Wood (wife of John Charles Wood)
to Marjorie Gould married woman
to Marjorie RudUn widow
to Martha Hilda Wratten widow
to Mary Agnes Freed spinster
to Mary Agnes Freed spinster
to Mary Ann Bonnett widow and Edwin John Bonnett certified accountant
to Mary Ann Bonnett widow and Edwin John Bonnett certified accountant
to Mary Ann Hilder widow
to Mary Aynscomt Llewellyn (wife of Edward Claudius Crigan Llewellyn)
to Mary Aynscomt Llewellyn (wife of Edward Claudius Crigan Llewellyn)
to Mary Elizabeth Rogerson widow
to Mary O'Leary widow
to Mary Reith (wife of Robert Joseph Reith)
to Mary Reith (wife of Robert Joseph Reith)
to Mary Sophie Cook spinster and Sydney Cook architect
to Mary Sophie Cook spinster and Sydney Cook architect
to Mary Stevens widow
to Matthew Percy Lindsey chief draughtsman
to Maude Mary Higgins widow
to Maude Mary Shelley widow
to May Augusta Howes widow
to May Jennaway widow and Hilda May Pain (wife of Victor Kirby Pain)
to May Jennaway widow and Hilda May Pain (wife of Victor Kirby Pain)
to May Jennaway widow and Hilda May Pain (wife of Victor Kirby Pain)
to May Matthews and Edith May Matthews widows
to May Matthews and Edith May Matthews widows
to May Theodora Scott widow
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Mary Fairall widow
to Miriam Brown married woman
to Muriel Frances Price widow
to Nellie Jane Winter widow
to Nora Lena Isabel Bolt widow
to Norah Kathleen Wright married woman
to Olive Mary Hall widow
to Olive Mary Wylie widow
to Oliver Dayrell Paget Paget-Cooke MVO solicitor and Harold Sugden Vivien MD
to Oliver Dayrell Paget Paget-Cooke MVO solicitor and Harold Sugden Vivien MD
to Oliver Robert Clemesha engineer
to Pamela Barbara Knight widow
to Patricia Gertrude Edith Fisher married woman and Ernest Edgar Stebbing Fisher insurance official
to Patricia Gertrude Edith Fisher married woman and Ernest Edgar Stebbing Fisher insurance official
to Patricia Josephine Margaret Ponman widow
to Patricia Sarah Reynolds widow
to Patrick Cremin gardener
to Percy Frederick Willis station master
to Peter Alfred Emerson private HM army-and Sydie Garfield Payne commercial traveller
to Peter Alfred Emerson private HM army-and Sydie Garfield Payne commercial traveller
to Phoebe Alice Cranmer widow
to Reginald Oliver Chapman district postmaster
to Robert John Kramer commercial clerk
to Robert William Crane messenger War Office
to Ronald William Lane sergeant RAF and Frances Emily Lane widow
to Ronald William Lane sergeant RAF and Frances Emily Lane widow
to Rosa Maria Humber widow Catherine Lucy Violet Humber spinster and Charles Sydney Craddock retired company director
to Rosa Maria Humber widow Catherine Lucy Violet Humber spinster and Charles Sydney Craddock retired company director
to Rosa Maria Humber widow Catherine Lucy Violet Humber spinster and Charles Sydney Craddock retired company director
to Rose Emily Hind-marsh widow
to Rose Gertrude Parker widow
to Rosina Elizabeth Hards widow
to Rosina May Withers widow
to Ruby Kathleen Minnie Corke (wife of Harold Lockwood Corke)
to Ruby Kathleen Minnie Corke (wife of Harold Lockwood Corke)
to Ruth Crockley widow
to Samuel Ben Hawkes engineer
to Sarah ' Charlotte Gayfer widow
to Sarah Cutlip Robbins widow
to Sarah Elizabeth Bradley widow William Howard John Bradley David Bradley and (Ronald Herbert Bradley company directors
to Sarah Elizabeth Bradley widow William Howard John Bradley David Bradley and (Ronald Herbert Bradley company directors
to Sarah Elizabeth Bradley widow William Howard John Bradley David Bradley and (Ronald Herbert Bradley company directors
to Sarah Elizabeth Bradley widow William Howard John Bradley David Bradley and (Ronald Herbert Bradley company directors
to Sarah Elizabeth Bradley widow William Howard John Bradley David Bradley and (Ronald Herbert Bradley company directors
to Sarah Gilham widow
to Sarah Selina Reed widow
to Selina Elizabeth Pearce widow and Stephen Spooner electrician
to Selina Elizabeth Pearce widow and Stephen Spooner electrician
to Sophia Ardin spinster
to Stanley Bradshaw newspaper manager
to Stanley Buckley retired civil servant
to Stanley Howe Parker company secretary and Robert Clifford Freeman solicitor
to Stanley Howe Parker company secretary and Robert Clifford Freeman solicitor
to Stanley Marcus Pettitt chartered accountant and Sydney Ernest Brown solicitor
to Stanley Marcus Pettitt chartered accountant and Sydney Ernest Brown solicitor
to Susie Wildbur Brown spinster
to Sydney Davis clinker merchant
to Sydney Edgar Matthews solicitor and William Owen Richard Davies chief clerk
to Sydney Edgar Matthews solicitor and William Owen Richard Davies chief clerk
to the reverend Joseph Sullivan clerk
to the said Albert Shaw commercial clerk
to the said Alfred Lambden clerk of works
to the said Alfred Richard Skinner paper mill hand
to the said Alfred West head postman
to the said Arthur Clayton Walkley merchant tailor
to the said Arthur James Shadbolt inspector of taxes
to the said August Arthur Paul Theodor Sockl retired secretary and Edith Florence Howard spinster
to the said August Arthur Paul Theodor Sockl retired secretary and Edith Florence Howard spinster
to the said Charles Smith grocers manager
to the said Christopher Frank Peters retired schoolmaster
to the said Clifford Hallifax Wells solicitor
to the said David Morgans retired dairyman
to the said Edward Gribble Wallace civil servant
to the said Frederick Elvy retired civil servant
to the said Frederick Leonard Rogers newsagent and tobacconist
to the said Frederick Nichols Miller retired grocers assistant
to the said George Dent Jenkins auctioneer and Herbert Lloyd Jenkins architect
to the said George Dent Jenkins auctioneer and Herbert Lloyd Jenkins architect
to the said George Herbert Wilson commercial clerk
to the said George Nelson medical practitioner
to the said Gilbert Norman Anderson medical practitioner
to the said Harry Stuart Hother stockjobber
to the said Harry Walker Shalders office manager
to the said Henri Lance Butler carpenter and joiner
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to the said James Henry Allen gas company inspector
to the said James Morrison Walker retired draper
to the said John Cecil William Chappell journeyman plumber
to the said John George Morton presby- terian minister
to the said John Samuel Turner retired secretary
to the said Kenneth Percival Smith dental surgeon-
to the said Norman Edwin Scott storekeeper
to the said Peter Garrett retired schoolkeeper
to the said Richard Frederick Walker member-of London Stock Exchange
to the said Robert Pope lieutenant HM army
to the said Rowland Howard Breakspear sales manager
to the said Samuel Challoner retired civil servant
to the said Thomas Austin Gardiner retired pawnbrokers manager
to the said Thomas Crush retired solicitors managing clerk and Mildred Burrows Crush spinster
to the said Thomas Crush retired solicitors managing clerk and Mildred Burrows Crush spinster
to the said Thomas Leonard Hodgson retired wholesale stationers manager and Leonard Purvis Hodgson dock official Port of London Authority
to the said Thomas Leonard Hodgson retired wholesale stationers manager and Leonard Purvis Hodgson dock official Port of London Authority
to the said Thomas Major Evinson commercial clerk
to the said Thomas William Drake bank manager
to the said Thorhas William Stokes cooper
to the said Walter Henry George Knight railway clerk
to the said William George Sole company secretary
to the said William Herbert Joseph Alder retired overseer post office
to the said William Mitchell house decorator
to the said William Westbrook retired joint maker
to Theodore Reynold Squire pastry cook and Charlotte Maud Squire spinster
to Theodore Reynold Squire pastry cook and Charlotte Maud Squire spinster
to Thomas Elvy Elvy bank clerk
to Thomas James Jones civil servant and Dorothy Jones (wife of the said
to Thomas James Jones civil servant and Dorothy Jones (wife of the said
to Thomas Reed Wilson solicitors managing clerk
to Verinder James Smith Tomlinson storeman
to Victor Goldsmith company secretary
to Walter Alfred Moss bank manager and Gladys Mary Moss (wife of the said Walter Alfred Moss)
to Walter Alfred Moss bank manager and Gladys Mary Moss (wife of the said Walter Alfred Moss)
to Walter Alfred Moss bank manager and Gladys Mary Moss (wife of the said Walter Alfred Moss)
to Walter Frederick Gilbert accountant
to Walter Rodney Millington publisher and Catherine Welsh Salmond spinster
to Walter Rodney Millington publisher and Catherine Welsh Salmond spinster
to Westminster Bank Limited and John Charles Corsan company director
to Westminster Bank Limited and Robert Kenneth Crane incorporated accountant
to Wilfrid Richard Wharton civil servant
to William Adams hop factor
to William Beutner company director
to William Charles Mills omnibus driver
to William George Sanders dental prosthetist and ceramist
to William John Lyons potato merchant
to William John Stacey insurance broker and Wilfred Philip Sampson municipal clerk
to William John Stacey insurance broker and Wilfred Philip Sampson municipal clerk
to William Joseph Purton building contractor and Joseph Hoare retired engineer
to William Joseph Purton building contractor and Joseph Hoare retired engineer
to William Norman Fry retired hairdresser
to William Owen Howe retired commercial traveller
to William Owen Richard Davies chief clerk electrical department London transport and Mary Ann Lewis spinster -
to William Owen Richard Davies chief clerk electrical department London transport and Mary Ann Lewis spinster -
to William Robert Westbrook water board employee
to William Smoker assistant schoolmaster
to Winifred Annie Jones widow
to Winifred Louise Stanley spinster


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors