Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

North Shields is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ada Annie Brodie (wife of John Brodie) Mary Sarah Scurr (wife of James Gibson Scurr) and Georgina Sands (wife of John Sands)
Ada Annie Brodie (wife of John Brodie) Mary Sarah Scurr (wife of James Gibson Scurr) and Georgina Sands (wife of John Sands)
Ada Annie Brodie (wife of John Brodie) Mary Sarah Scurr (wife of James Gibson Scurr) and Georgina Sands (wife of John Sands)
Ada Annie Brodie (wife of John Brodie) Mary Sarah Scurr (wife of James Gibson Scurr) and Georgina Sands (wife of John Sands)
Ada Annie Brodie (wife of John Brodie) Mary Sarah Scurr (wife of James Gibson Scurr) and Georgina Sands (wife of John Sands)
Adelaide Paley (wife of Thomas William Paley)
Adelaide Paley (wife of Thomas William Paley)
Albert William Parr secretary and Florence Moore widow
Albert William Parr secretary and Florence Moore widow
Alexander Chisholm Badger school attendance officer and James Reah Lascelles shipwright
Alexander Chisholm Badger school attendance officer and James Reah Lascelles shipwright
Alice Ann Johnson widow Mary Alice Johnson spinster and Alexander Thompson Lambert secretary
Alice Ann Johnson widow Mary Alice Johnson spinster and Alexander Thompson Lambert secretary
Alice Ann Johnson widow Mary Alice Johnson spinster and Alexander Thompson Lambert secretary
Amelia Parkinson widow and Henry Whitfield fisherman
Amelia Parkinson widow and Henry Whitfield fisherman
Andrew Brown Carruthers ironmonger and William John Carruthers engineer
Andrew Brown Carruthers ironmonger and William John Carruthers engineer
Andrew Edwin Kidd and Francis Henry Kidd solicitors
Andrew Edwin Kidd and Francis Henry Kidd solicitors
Ann Alice Turnbull widow and Edward James Turn-bull company secretary
Ann Alice Turnbull widow and Edward James Turn-bull company secretary
Annie Hair spinster and Richard Gordon Henderson rating valuation officer
Annie Hair spinster and Richard Gordon Henderson rating valuation officer
Arthur Fairey schoolmaster and John James Clark newsagent
Arthur Fairey schoolmaster and John James Clark newsagent
Arthur Summerbell corn merchant Jane Moutrey (wife of William Moutrey the younger) Dora Cla e (wife of John Burns Clazie) and Philip Mark Dodds solicitor
Arthur Summerbell corn merchant Jane Moutrey (wife of William Moutrey the younger) Dora Cla e (wife of John Burns Clazie) and Philip Mark Dodds solicitor
Arthur Summerbell corn merchant Jane Moutrey (wife of William Moutrey the younger) Dora Cla e (wife of John Burns Clazie) and Philip Mark Dodds solicitor
Arthur Summerbell corn merchant Jane Moutrey (wife of William Moutrey the younger) Dora Cla e (wife of John Burns Clazie) and Philip Mark Dodds solicitor
Arthur Summerbell corn merchant Jane Moutrey (wife of William Moutrey the younger) Dora Cla e (wife of John Burns Clazie) and Philip Mark Dodds solicitor
Arthur Summerbell corn merchant Jane Moutrey (wife of William Moutrey the younger) Dora Cla e (wife of John Burns Clazie) and Philip Mark Dodds solicitor
Charles Harrison Pigg gas companys collector and Henry Soden Bird solicitor
Charles Harrison Pigg gas companys collector and Henry Soden Bird solicitor
Charles Samuel Knott hairdresser and Isabella Lamb Knaggs (wife of Fred Wilkinson Knaggs)
Charles Samuel Knott hairdresser and Isabella Lamb Knaggs (wife of Fred Wilkinson Knaggs)
Charles Samuel Knott hairdresser and Isabella Lamb Knaggs (wife of Fred Wilkinson Knaggs)
Cuthbert Beautyman brewers clerk and Norman Beautyman shipyard fitter
Cuthbert Beautyman brewers clerk and Norman Beautyman shipyard fitter
Dorothy Dixon widow and Jane Auld (wife of Thomas Auld)
Dorothy Dixon widow and Jane Auld (wife of Thomas Auld)
Dorothy Dixon widow and Jane Auld (wife of Thomas Auld)
Edith Dalgleish (wife of John Robert Dalgleish)
Edith Dalgleish (wife of John Robert Dalgleish)
Edith Ellen Milner and Constance Alice Milner spinsters
Edith Ellen Milner and Constance Alice Milner spinsters
Edith iFlorence Bell spinster and Mary Constance Golder (wife of Harold Golder)
Edith iFlorence Bell spinster and Mary Constance Golder (wife of Harold Golder)
Edith iFlorence Bell spinster and Mary Constance Golder (wife of Harold Golder)
Edward Garfitt lamplighter and Elizabeth Hannah Ritchie (wife of Alexander Ritchie)
Edward Garfitt lamplighter and Elizabeth Hannah Ritchie (wife of Alexander Ritchie)
Edward Garfitt lamplighter and Elizabeth Hannah Ritchie (wife of Alexander Ritchie)
Edwin Raine and Arnold Raine hotel proprietors and Stanley Raine traveller
Edwin Raine and Arnold Raine hotel proprietors and Stanley Raine traveller
Edwin Raine and Arnold Raine hotel proprietors and Stanley Raine traveller
Elizabeth Ann Berry (wife of Albert Berry) and Edith Hall (wife of William Hall)
Elizabeth Ann Berry (wife of Albert Berry) and Edith Hall (wife of William Hall)
Elizabeth Ann Berry (wife of Albert Berry) and Edith Hall (wife of William Hall)
Elizabeth Ann Berry (wife of Albert Berry) and Edith Hall (wife of William Hall)
Elizabeth Holmes and Ada Holmes spinsters
Elizabeth Holmes and Ada Holmes spinsters
Elizabeth Quigley (wife of Peter Quigley) and the said Peter Quigley farrier
Elizabeth Quigley (wife of Peter Quigley) and the said Peter Quigley farrier
Elizabeth Quigley (wife of Peter Quigley) and the said Peter Quigley farrier
Elizabeth Robertina Rastall (wife of Thomas Charles Rastall)
Elizabeth Robertina Rastall (wife of Thomas Charles Rastall)
Elizabeth Wilhelmina Burton (wife of Hastie Duff Burton)
Elizabeth Wilhelmina Burton (wife of Hastie Duff Burton)
Ellen Smith widow
Elsie Maud Walden (wife of George Walden)
Elsie Maud Walden (wife of George Walden)
Emerson Colledge engineer and Emily Davis (wife of Cuthbert Henry Davis)
Emerson Colledge engineer and Emily Davis (wife of Cuthbert Henry Davis)
Emerson Colledge engineer and Emily Davis (wife of Cuthbert Henry Davis)
Emily Grasswell and Irene Henrietta Leach-man Ramsey spinsters
Emily Grasswell and Irene Henrietta Leach-man Ramsey spinsters
Emma Hewison (wife of George Edward Hewison)
Emma Hewison (wife of George Edward Hewison)
Ernest Joseph Walton Calvert savings bank manager and William Scorfield Garson estate agent
Ernest Joseph Walton Calvert savings bank manager and William Scorfield Garson estate agent
Ethel Noton widow and George Henry Noton boot and shoe dealer
Ethel Noton widow and George Henry Noton boot and shoe dealer
Florence Isabel Wakeham (wife of Frederick Tudor Wake- ham) and Christina McHugh (wife of Andrew McHugh)
Florence Isabel Wakeham (wife of Frederick Tudor Wake- ham) and Christina McHugh (wife of Andrew McHugh)
Florence Isabel Wakeham (wife of Frederick Tudor Wake- ham) and Christina McHugh (wife of Andrew McHugh)
Florence Isabel Wakeham (wife of Frederick Tudor Wake- ham) and Christina McHugh (wife of Andrew McHugh)
Florence Isabella Skelly (wife of William Skelly) and Mary Elizabeth Blacklock (wife of Robert Blacklock)
Florence Isabella Skelly (wife of William Skelly) and Mary Elizabeth Blacklock (wife of Robert Blacklock)
Florence Isabella Skelly (wife of William Skelly) and Mary Elizabeth Blacklock (wife of Robert Blacklock)
Florence Isabella Skelly (wife of William Skelly) and Mary Elizabeth Blacklock (wife of Robert Blacklock)
Florence Margaret Jane Selley (wife of John William George Selley) and John Oliver solicitors managing clerk
Florence Margaret Jane Selley (wife of John William George Selley) and John Oliver solicitors managing clerk
Florence Margaret Jane Selley (wife of John William George Selley) and John Oliver solicitors managing clerk
Frances Annie Murray widow and Mary Catherine Murray spinster
Frances Annie Murray widow and Mary Catherine Murray spinster
George Beams Nicholson estate agent and Margaret Jane Wilson (wife of John Wilson)
George Beams Nicholson estate agent and Margaret Jane Wilson (wife of John Wilson)
George Beams Nicholson estate agent and Margaret Jane Wilson (wife of John Wilson)
George Hunter Thompson retired coal manager and Charles Armsworth Kennedy grocery traveller
George Hunter Thompson retired coal manager and Charles Armsworth Kennedy grocery traveller
George Irvin Topping ships rigger and Vera Elizabeth Topping spinster
George Irvin Topping ships rigger and Vera Elizabeth Topping spinster
George Rowbottom Farthing retired accountant and Robert King (the younger) solicitors managing clerk
George Rowbottom Farthing retired accountant and Robert King (the younger) solicitors managing clerk
Gladys Mary Jane Cranston and Margaret Ellen Cranston spinsters
Gladys Mary Jane Cranston and Margaret Ellen Cranston spinsters
Hannah Purvis widow and William Henry Purvis fish worker
Hannah Purvis widow and William Henry Purvis fish worker
Harold Smith shipwright and George Reed Pancke ministry of labour clerk
Harold Smith shipwright and George Reed Pancke ministry of labour clerk
Harriet Maud Joliiffe spinster and Robert Sop with insurance agent
Harriet Maud Joliiffe spinster and Robert Sop with insurance agent
Harry Arnold and Cuthbert Charlton Robson preventive officers H M customs and excise
Harry Arnold and Cuthbert Charlton Robson preventive officers H M customs and excise
Hedley Scott surveyor and Rebecca Scott spinster
Hedley Scott surveyor and Rebecca Scott spinster
Helen Graham Smith (wife of Colin Archibald Mackenzie Smith)
Helen Graham Smith (wife of Colin Archibald Mackenzie Smith)
Henrietta Eleanor Leek widow and Richard Irvin gentleman
Henrietta Eleanor Leek widow and Richard Irvin gentleman
Henry Farrow Davies dairvman and William Davison joiner
Henry Farrow Davies dairvman and William Davison joiner
Henry Sadler Miller and James Miller fish curers
Henry Sadler Miller and James Miller fish curers
Hilda Martha Waine (wife of William Henry Waine)
Hilda Martha Waine (wife of William Henry Waine)
Isabel Bulman (wife of William Bulman)
Isabel Bulman (wife of William Bulman)
Isabella Parry (wife of John Robert Parry)
Isabella Parry (wife of John Robert Parry)
Isabella Smith (wife of Gilbert Smith)
Isabella Smith (wife of Gilbert Smith)
James Tough Abel civil servant and Emmeline Mary Coxon widow
James Tough Abel civil servant and Emmeline Mary Coxon widow
Jane Isabella Spindler (wife of Alfred Harry Spindler)
Jane Isabella Spindler (wife of Alfred Harry Spindler)
Jessie Nott (wife of Stephen Nott)
Jessie Nott (wife of Stephen Nott)
John Golightly railway signal fitter and Frances Golightly (wife of the said John Golightly)
John Golightly railway signal fitter and Frances Golightly (wife of the said John Golightly)
John Golightly railway signal fitter and Frances Golightly (wife of the said John Golightly)
John Laws Angus coal exporter and George Robert Purdy (the younger) trawler owner
John Laws Angus coal exporter and George Robert Purdy (the younger) trawler owner
Johnson Robinson shipowner and George Joicey Robinson and Stanley Robinson mining engineers n
Johnson Robinson shipowner and George Joicey Robinson and Stanley Robinson mining engineers n
Johnson Robinson shipowner and George Joicey Robinson and Stanley Robinson mining engineers n
Joseph Henry Ritchie railway accountant and John Hutton dock gateman
Joseph Henry Ritchie railway accountant and John Hutton dock gateman
Joseph Hindmarsh Ward house and estate agent
Joseph Ostens engineer and Albert Ostens marine surveyor
Joseph Ostens engineer and Albert Ostens marine surveyor
Margaret Bower (wife of John Philip Bower)
Margaret Bower (wife of John Philip Bower)
Margaret Hannah Rowe widow and Margaret Bower (wife of John Philip Bower)
Margaret Hannah Rowe widow and Margaret Bower (wife of John Philip Bower)
Margaret Hannah Rowe widow and Margaret Bower (wife of John Philip Bower)
Mary Alice Allinson (wife of William Allinson)
Mary Alice Allinson (wife of William Allinson)
Mary Ann Bell spinster and George Bell fish merchant
Mary Ann Bell spinster and George Bell fish merchant
Mary Ann Davis (wife of Henry Davis) and James Reid Robertson dock worker
Mary Ann Davis (wife of Henry Davis) and James Reid Robertson dock worker
Mary Ann Davis (wife of Henry Davis) and James Reid Robertson dock worker
Mary Ann McGuire (wife of Thomas McGuire) and John Southern shop assiistant
Mary Ann McGuire (wife of Thomas McGuire) and John Southern shop assiistant
Mary Ann McGuire (wife of Thomas McGuire) and John Southern shop assiistant
Mary Elizabeth Close widow and Samuel Rowland Holliday solicitor
Mary Elizabeth Close widow and Samuel Rowland Holliday solicitor
Mary Elizabeth Perry Taylor (wife of John Thomas Taylor)
Mary Elizabeth Perry Taylor (wife of John Thomas Taylor)
Mary Harper Dunn (wife of John Spence Dunn) and Walter Scott employee of the Tyne commissioners
Mary Harper Dunn (wife of John Spence Dunn) and Walter Scott employee of the Tyne commissioners
Mary Harper Dunn (wife of John Spence Dunn) and Walter Scott employee of the Tyne commissioners
Mary Lilian Hardy widow and Constance Turner spinster
Mary Lilian Hardy widow and Constance Turner spinster
Mary Marley widow and Ethel Marley spinster
Mary Marley widow and Ethel Marley spinster
Miles Rhodes Moralee customs and excise officer and William Frederick Moralee insurance representative
Miles Rhodes Moralee customs and excise officer and William Frederick Moralee insurance representative
Norman Lambert ship repairers clerk and Margaret Nixon Campbell (wife of Douglas Campbell)
Norman Lambert ship repairers clerk and Margaret Nixon Campbell (wife of Douglas Campbell)
Norman Lambert ship repairers clerk and Margaret Nixon Campbell (wife of Douglas Campbell)
Norman Robertson shipwright and Percy Hair assistant relieving officer
Norman Robertson shipwright and Percy Hair assistant relieving officer
Patience Sybil Grey Ritzema (wife of Thomas Purvis Ritzema)
Patience Sybil Grey Ritzema (wife of Thomas Purvis Ritzema)
Richard Pendleton furniture dealer and Ellen Flanagan (wife of John Flanagan)
Richard Pendleton furniture dealer and Ellen Flanagan (wife of John Flanagan)
Richard Pendleton furniture dealer and Ellen Flanagan (wife of John Flanagan)
Robert Harrison Storer cleansing superintendent and Hilson Storer schoolmaster
Robert Harrison Storer cleansing superintendent and Hilson Storer schoolmaster
Robert Nelson Turnbull general labourer and John Thomas Turnbull tug fireman
Robert Nelson Turnbull general labourer and John Thomas Turnbull tug fireman
Robert Norman Blagburn pawnbroker and Rachel Turnbull (wife of Albert Edward Turnbull)
Robert Norman Blagburn pawnbroker and Rachel Turnbull (wife of Albert Edward Turnbull)
Robert Norman Blagburn pawnbroker and Rachel Turnbull (wife of Albert Edward Turnbull)
Robert Patterson shipbuilders clerk and Charles Horsley Patterson draper
Robert Patterson shipbuilders clerk and Charles Horsley Patterson draper
Sarah Ellen Farries (wife of James Farries) and Mary Brown (wife of Charles Beckman Brown)
Sarah Ellen Farries (wife of James Farries) and Mary Brown (wife of Charles Beckman Brown)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Sarah Ellen Farries (wife of James Farries) and Mary Brown (wife of Charles Beckman Brown)
Sarah Ellen Farries (wife of James Farries) and Mary Brown (wife of Charles Beckman Brown)
Sarah Harrison Patterson spinster and Thomas Edward Rowell chartered accountant
Sarah Harrison Patterson spinster and Thomas Edward Rowell chartered accountant
Sarah Jane Rutter widow and Elizabeth Ann Hedley (wife of George William Hedley)
Sarah Jane Rutter widow and Elizabeth Ann Hedley (wife of George William Hedley)
Sarah Jane Rutter widow and Elizabeth Ann Hedley (wife of George William Hedley)
the said Arthur Grix and Raymond Grix fish merchants
the said Arthur Grix and Raymond Grix fish merchants
the said John William Donaldson retired clerk and Walton Temple foreman smith
the said John William Donaldson retired clerk and Walton Temple foreman smith
the said William John Affleck retired shipowner and Mary Gertrude Blackman spinster
the said William John Affleck retired shipowner and Mary Gertrude Blackman spinster
Thomas Chisholm Gray accountants clerk and John Gray schoolmaster
Thomas Chisholm Gray accountants clerk and John Gray schoolmaster
Thomas Hutchinson Spencer secretary and Florence Margaret Garson spinster
Thomas Hutchinson Spencer secretary and Florence Margaret Garson spinster
Thomas McVay blacksmith and Ethel McVay (wife of the said Thomas McVay)
Thomas McVay blacksmith and Ethel McVay (wife of the said Thomas McVay)
Thomas McVay blacksmith and Ethel McVay (wife of the said Thomas McVay)
Thomas Wilkie Johnson locomotive driver and Margaret Ann Rutherford Johnson spinster
Thomas Wilkie Johnson locomotive driver and Margaret Ann Rutherford Johnson spinster
to Aaronetta Ryles Hall (wife of John Hall)
to Aaronetta Ryles Hall (wife of John Hall)
to Adam Young Harvey monumental mason
to Adelaide May Mullen (wife of Thomas Hopper Mullen) and Mary Ann Hadaway (wife of Norman Hadaway)
to Adelaide May Mullen (wife of Thomas Hopper Mullen) and Mary Ann Hadaway (wife of Norman Hadaway)
to Adelaide May Mullen (wife of Thomas Hopper Mullen) and Mary Ann Hadaway (wife of Norman Hadaway)
to Adelaide May Mullen (wife of Thomas Hopper Mullen) and Mary Ann Hadaway (wife of Norman Hadaway)
to Agnes Dickson Blain widow
to Agnes Jane Reis (wife of Antonio Dos Reis)
to Agnes Jane Reis (wife of Antonio Dos Reis)
to Alexander Thompson Lambert building society secretary and Caroline Smith (wife of Thomas Smith)
to Alexander Thompson Lambert building society secretary and Caroline Smith (wife of Thomas Smith)
to Alexander Thompson Lambert building society secretary and Caroline Smith (wife of Thomas Smith)
to Alfred Edward Alexander joiner and Mabel Florence Leigh Alexander (wife of the said Alfred Edward Alexander)
to Alfred Edward Alexander joiner and Mabel Florence Leigh Alexander (wife of the said Alfred Edward Alexander)
to Alfred Edward Alexander joiner and Mabel Florence Leigh Alexander (wife of the said Alfred Edward Alexander)
to Alice Graham widow
to Alice Park (wife of Robert Park) and Ethel Hassan (wife of Ali Hassan)
to Alice Park (wife of Robert Park) and Ethel Hassan (wife of Ali Hassan)
to Alice Park (wife of Robert Park) and Ethel Hassan (wife of Ali Hassan)
to Alice Park (wife of Robert Park) and Ethel Hassan (wife of Ali Hassan)
to Amelia Jean Goodall (wife of John Goodall)
to Amelia Jean Goodall (wife of John Goodall)
to Amy Brand (wife of John William Brand) and Arthur Henry ? Titchener law clerk
to Amy Brand (wife of John William Brand) and Arthur Henry ? Titchener law clerk
to Amy Brand (wife of John William Brand) and Arthur Henry ? Titchener law clerk
to Amy Jessie Davidson (wife of Norman Davidson)
to Amy Jessie Davidson (wife of Norman Davidson)
to Amy Olive Fairless widow and Samuel Douglas Robson shipping clerk
to Amy Olive Fairless widow and Samuel Douglas Robson shipping clerk
to Andrew Allan retired insurance agent Thomas Allan general dealer and George William Owens surveyors clerk
to Andrew Allan retired insurance agent Thomas Allan general dealer and George William Owens surveyors clerk
to Andrew Allan retired insurance agent Thomas Allan general dealer and George William Owens surveyors clerk
to Andrew Purvis baker and confectioner Robert William Purvis bookkeeper and George Otto Purvis baker and confectioner
to Andrew Purvis baker and confectioner Robert William Purvis bookkeeper and George Otto Purvis baker and confectioner
to Andrew Purvis baker and confectioner Robert William Purvis bookkeeper and George Otto Purvis baker and confectioner
to Annie Alexandra Cooper (wife of Joseph Ord Cooper) and Minnie Hall (wife of Thomas Hall)
to Annie Alexandra Cooper (wife of Joseph Ord Cooper) and Minnie Hall (wife of Thomas Hall)
to Annie Alexandra Cooper (wife of Joseph Ord Cooper) and Minnie Hall (wife of Thomas Hall)
to Annie Alexandra Cooper (wife of Joseph Ord Cooper) and Minnie Hall (wife of Thomas Hall)
to Annie Alexandra Cooper widow
to Annie Bromley widow
to Annie Dorothy Ruddick widow and Frederico Thomas Wilson ladies hairdresser
to Annie Dorothy Ruddick widow and Frederico Thomas Wilson ladies hairdresser
to Annie Garlick Burden widow
to Annie Grainger widow
to Annie Isabella Morpeth (wife of Fred Morpeth) and William Nicholson Hull retired engineman
to Annie Isabella Morpeth (wife of Fred Morpeth) and William Nicholson Hull retired engineman
to Annie Isabella Morpeth (wife of Fred Morpeth) and William Nicholson Hull retired engineman
to Annie Letitia Arnold widow
to Annie Lowes Taylor spinster Elsie Scott (wife of Christopher Scott) and the said Christopher Scott insurance company manager
to Annie Lowes Taylor spinster Elsie Scott (wife of Christopher Scott) and the said Christopher Scott insurance company manager
to Annie Lowes Taylor spinster Elsie Scott (wife of Christopher Scott) and the said Christopher Scott insurance company manager
to Annie Lowes Taylor spinster Elsie Scott (wife of Christopher Scott) and the said Christopher Scott insurance company manager
to Annie Thompson Spence and Margaret Thompson spinsters
to Annie Thompson Spence and Margaret Thompson spinsters
to Annie Watson McKenzie widow
to Arthur Edward Marsden hairdresser
to Arthur Henry Titchener law clerk
to Arthur Henry Titchener law clerk
to Arthur Henry Titchner law cierk
to Augusta Mary Johnson widow
to Augustine Okubo widow
to Barbara Ann Armstrong Haddock widow
to Barclays Bank Limited Alexander Huitson commercial clerk and Madge Evelyn Robson (wife of Thomas Adams Robson)
to Barclays Bank Limited Alexander Huitson commercial clerk and Madge Evelyn Robson (wife of Thomas Adams Robson)
to Barclays Bank Limited Alexander Huitson commercial clerk and Madge Evelyn Robson (wife of Thomas Adams Robson)
to Belinda Grier widow
to Blyth Johnson clerk with Tyne Improvement Commission and Alice Jane Mavin (wife of Edward Newton Mavin)
to Blyth Johnson clerk with Tyne Improvement Commission and Alice Jane Mavin (wife of Edward Newton Mavin)
to Blyth Johnson clerk with Tyne Improvement Commission and Alice Jane Mavin (wife of Edward Newton Mavin)
to Bridget Morley (wife of James Heslop Morley)
to Bridget Morley (wife of James Heslop Morley)
to Catherine Steward widow
to Catherine Worrall Gibson widow
to Cecily Lavin widow
to Charles Bertram Tate engineer
to Charles Ernest Wilson retired railway clerk and Stanley Grenville March solicitor
to Charles Ernest Wilson retired railway clerk and Stanley Grenville March solicitor
to Charles Hunter municipal employee and Lydia Rochester Stewart (wife of William Stanley Stewart)
to Charles Hunter municipal employee and Lydia Rochester Stewart (wife of William Stanley Stewart)
to Charles Hunter municipal employee and Lydia Rochester Stewart (wife of William Stanley Stewart)
to Charles Walsingham Knox retired master grocer
to Charles William Ornsby fisherman
to Charlotte Ann Milet widow
to Charlotte Reynolds widow
to Christian Parry widow
to Christiana Baines widow George Hall Gray architect and Kathleen Mary Baines spinster
to Christiana Baines widow George Hall Gray architect and Kathleen Mary Baines spinster
to Christiana Baines widow George Hall Gray architect and Kathleen Mary Baines spinster
to Christina Dawson widow and John Edward Dawson butchers manager
to Christina Dawson widow and John Edward Dawson butchers manager
to Christina Jerwood (wife of Clement Jerwood)
to Christina Jerwood (wife of Clement Jerwood)
to Christina Park Pearson (wife of Charles Pearson)
to Christina Park Pearson (wife of Charles Pearson)
to Christina Robertson Sanderson widow
to Christina Walker widow John Robert Walker draper and Alfred Munby Walker retired draper
to Christina Walker widow John Robert Walker draper and Alfred Munby Walker retired draper
to Christina Walker widow John Robert Walker draper and Alfred Munby Walker retired draper
to Clara Hannah Ramsbottom widow
to David Chambers (the younger) accountant
to David Claude Smith works manager and William Norman Walton incorporated accountant
to David Claude Smith works manager and William Norman Walton incorporated accountant
to Dorothy Crow widow
to Dorothy Ethel Reid (wife of Robert Gallon Reid) and Jane Bartaby widow
to Dorothy Ethel Reid (wife of Robert Gallon Reid) and Jane Bartaby widow
to Dorothy Ethel Reid (wife of Robert Gallon Reid) and Jane Bartaby widow
to Dorothy Margaret Weir (wife of Stanley Weir) and Mary Ellen Croad (wife of Edward Henry Croad)
to Dorothy Margaret Weir (wife of Stanley Weir) and Mary Ellen Croad (wife of Edward Henry Croad)
to Dorothy Margaret Weir (wife of Stanley Weir) and Mary Ellen Croad (wife of Edward Henry Croad)
to Dorothy Margaret Weir (wife of Stanley Weir) and Mary Ellen Croad (wife of Edward Henry Croad)
to Dorothy Margaret Weir (wife of Stanley Weir) and Mary Ellen Croad (wife of Edward Henry Croad)
to Dorothy Margaret Weir (wife of Stanley Weir) and Mary Ellen Croad (wife of Edward Henry Croad)
to Dorothy Margaret Weir (wife of Stanley Weir) and Mary Ellen Croad (wife of Edward Henry Croad)
to Dorothy Margaret Weir (wife of Stanley Weir) and Mary Ellen Croad (wife of Edward Henry Croad)
to Edith Carr widow
to Edith Leah Corbitt (wife of William James Corbitt)
to Edith Leah Corbitt (wife of William James Corbitt)
to Edith Mary Heads widow
to Edith Noel Hunter spinster and Ernest Joseph Walton Calvert bank manager
to Edith Noel Hunter spinster and Ernest Joseph Walton Calvert bank manager
to Edith Robson widow
to Edna Buglass (wife of William Buglass) and Hilda Newton (wife of George Newton)
to Edna Buglass (wife of William Buglass) and Hilda Newton (wife of George Newton)
to Edna Buglass (wife of William Buglass) and Hilda Newton (wife of George Newton)
to Edna Buglass (wife of William Buglass) and Hilda Newton (wife of George Newton)
to Edward Hamilton consulting engineer and Revington Ash O'Brady-Jones marine engineer
to Edward Hamilton consulting engineer and Revington Ash O'Brady-Jones marine engineer
to Edward James Matthews ships draughtsman and George Matthews refrigerating engineer
to Edward James Matthews ships draughtsman and George Matthews refrigerating engineer
to Edward Lloyd Didsbury fitter
to Edward Louis Frederick Bittermann solicitor Lawrence Dreadon Veitch sugar manufacturers agent and Tom Bulmer Read chartered accountant
to Edward Louis Frederick Bittermann solicitor Lawrence Dreadon Veitch sugar manufacturers agent and Tom Bulmer Read chartered accountant
to Edward Louis Frederick Bittermann solicitor Lawrence Dreadon Veitch sugar manufacturers agent and Tom Bulmer Read chartered accountant
to Edward Sproat coal trimmer
to Edward William Herdman retired farmer and Arthur Henry Titchener law clerk
to Edward William Herdman retired farmer and Arthur Henry Titchener law clerk
to Edwardina Briggs (wife of John Henry Briggs)
to Edwardina Briggs (wife of John Henry Briggs)
to Eileen Eugene Pascoe widow
to Eleanor Martin widow
to Eleanor Sawyers Terry spinster
to Eleanor Sawyers Terry spinster
to Eliza Ann Ward spinster1
to Eliza Winifred Ferguson (wife of John Ferguson) Eva Alice Townshend (wife of Claude Reginald Townshend) and Lilian Ryland (wife of William Harold Owner Ryland)
to Eliza Winifred Ferguson (wife of John Ferguson) Eva Alice Townshend (wife of Claude Reginald Townshend) and Lilian Ryland (wife of William Harold Owner Ryland)
to Eliza Winifred Ferguson (wife of John Ferguson) Eva Alice Townshend (wife of Claude Reginald Townshend) and Lilian Ryland (wife of William Harold Owner Ryland)
to Eliza Winifred Ferguson (wife of John Ferguson) Eva Alice Townshend (wife of Claude Reginald Townshend) and Lilian Ryland (wife of William Harold Owner Ryland)
to Eliza Winifred Ferguson (wife of John Ferguson) Eva Alice Townshend (wife of Claude Reginald Townshend) and Lilian Ryland (wife of William Harold Owner Ryland)
to Eliza Winifred Ferguson (wife of John Ferguson) Eva Alice Townshend (wife of Claude Reginald Townshend) and Lilian Ryland (wife of William Harold Owner Ryland)
to Eliza Winifred Ferguson (wife of John Ferguson) Eva Alice Townshend (wife of Claude Reginald Townshend) and Lilian Ryland (wife of William Harold Owner Ryland)
to Eliza Winifred Ferguson (wife of John Ferguson) Eva Alice Townshend (wife of Claude Reginald Townshend) and Lilian Ryland (wife of William Harold Owner Ryland)
to Eliza Winifred Ferguson (wife of John Ferguson) Eva Alice Townshend (wife of Claude Reginald Townshend) and Lilian Ryland (wife of William Harold Owner Ryland)
to Eliza Winifred Ferguson (wife of John Ferguson) Eva Alice Townshend (wife of Claude Reginald Townshend) and Lilian Ryland (wife of William Harold Owner Ryland)
to Eliza Winifred Ferguson (wife of John Ferguson) Eva Alice Townshend (wife of Claude Reginald Townshend) and Lilian Ryland (wife of William Harold Owner Ryland)
to Eliza Winifred Ferguson (wife of John Ferguson) Eva Alice Townshend (wife of Claude Reginald Townshend) and Lilian Ryland (wife of William Harold Owner Ryland)
to Elizabeth Ann Chater widow and Alice Isabella Boys widow
to Elizabeth Ann Chater widow and Alice Isabella Boys widow
to Elizabeth Ann Wilson widow
to Elizabeth Brown Harries widow
to Elizabeth Bum spinster and Marion Potter (wife of Alan Potter)
to Elizabeth Bum spinster and Marion Potter (wife of Alan Potter)
to Elizabeth Bum spinster and Marion Potter (wife of Alan Potter)
to Elizabeth Hamilton Richardson spinster
to Elizabeth Harbertson (wife of William Harbertson)
to Elizabeth Harbertson (wife of William Harbertson)
to Elizabeth Harbottle (wife of William George Harbottle)
to Elizabeth Harbottle (wife of William George Harbottle)
to Elizabeth Harriet Allan widow
to Elizabeth Hymers widow
to Elizabeth Isabella Greenacre widow
to Elizabeth Johnson widow
to Elizabeth Louisa Robertson widow
to Elizabeth May Clements widow
to Elizabeth Park Salvesen widow
to Elizabeth Paterson Brown widow
to Elizabeth Percy widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Elizabeth Redgers widow
to Elizabeth Turnbull Johnson (wife of Edwin Johnson) and the said Edwin Johnson shipyard plumber
to Elizabeth Turnbull Johnson (wife of Edwin Johnson) and the said Edwin Johnson shipyard plumber
to Elizabeth Turnbull Johnson (wife of Edwin Johnson) and the said Edwin Johnson shipyard plumber
to Elizabeth Violet Field Davey widow
to Ella Lloyd (wife of George Lloyd)
to Ella Lloyd (wife of George Lloyd)
to Ellen Saunders Smith spinster
to Ellen Burke McLackland (wife of David McLackland)
to Ellen Burke McLackland (wife of David McLackland)
to Ellen Elizabeth Patterson (wife of William Patterson)
to Ellen Elizabeth Patterson (wife of William Patterson)
to Ellen Forster widow
to Ellen Stainton Patterson (wife of Alexander Patterson)
to Ellen Stainton Patterson (wife of Alexander Patterson)
to Elsie Gray spinster and Lilian Wheatley (wife of Thomas Wheatley)
to Elsie Gray spinster and Lilian Wheatley (wife of Thomas Wheatley)
to Elsie Gray spinster and Lilian Wheatley (wife of Thomas Wheatley)
to Elsie Harper Wilkin (wife of William Laws Wilkin)
to Elsie Harper Wilkin (wife of William Laws Wilkin)
to Elsie Marie Dixon and Isabella Earsdon Dixon spinsters
to Elsie Marie Dixon and Isabella Earsdon Dixon spinsters
to Elsie Maud Bertram widow
to Elsie May Taylor (wife of William Taylor
to Elsie May Taylor (wife of William Taylor
to Emily Warman Mooney widow
to Ernest ' Joseph- Walton Calvert bank manager
to Ernest Joseph Walton Calvert bank manager
to Ernest Joseph Walton Calvert bank manager
to Erskine Hannay solicitor and George Edward Webster hsh salesmans manager
to Erskine Hannay solicitor and George Edward Webster hsh salesmans manager
to Essex Skerrett spinster and Mary Ann Humble (wife of Thomas Humble)
to Essex Skerrett spinster and Mary Ann Humble (wife of Thomas Humble)
to Essex Skerrett spinster and Mary Ann Humble (wife of Thomas Humble)
to Ethel Annie Nixon widow
to Ethel Badger (wife of George Badger)
to Ethel Badger (wife of George Badger)
to Ethel Brown widow
to Ethel Gertrude Marsh widow
to Ethel Jane Bum widow
to Ethel Maud Dunn (wife of William Albert Dunn)
to Ethel Maud Dunn (wife of William Albert Dunn)
to Ethel May Beams spinster
to Euphemia Davidson widow
to Eva West spinster
to Eve Isabel Cooper widow
to Evelyn Hogg spinster
to Evelyn Mar Reed widow
to Felix Quinn master window cleaner and John Percival Anderson slating and tiling contractor
to Felix Quinn master window cleaner and John Percival Anderson slating and tiling contractor
to Florence Ada Cornfoot widow
to Florence Gertrude Blackett widow attorney of Geraldine Rebecca Blackett widow
to Florence Gertrude Blackett widow attorney of Geraldine Rebecca Blackett widow
to Florence May Hope widow
to Frances Ann Gash (wife of Horace Charles Gash) and Gertrude North widow
to Frances Ann Gash (wife of Horace Charles Gash) and Gertrude North widow
to Frances Ann Gash (wife of Horace Charles Gash) and Gertrude North widow
to Frances Annie Watchman widow
to Francis Alexander Procter municipal clerk
to Frank Nicholson commercial traveller and Emily Nicholson (wife of the said Frank Nicholson)
to Frank Nicholson commercial traveller and Emily Nicholson (wife of the said Frank Nicholson)
to Frank Nicholson commercial traveller and Emily Nicholson (wife of the said Frank Nicholson)
to Freda Maud Cairns widow
to Frederick Clark shop staff manager
to Frederick Cooper newspaper distributors manager and John Cooper plumber
to Frederick Cooper newspaper distributors manager and John Cooper plumber
to Frederick Pidgley Moore bank manager
to George Andrew Hub skin merchant Frederick Charles Hub pork butcher and WilUam Ewart Meikle solicitor
to George Andrew Hub skin merchant Frederick Charles Hub pork butcher and WilUam Ewart Meikle solicitor
to George Andrew Hub skin merchant Frederick Charles Hub pork butcher and WilUam Ewart Meikle solicitor
to George Ayre Hails shipyard driller
to George Bum riveter and Edward Louis Frederick Bittermann solicitor
to George Bum riveter and Edward Louis Frederick Bittermann solicitor
to George Davis hairdresser and James William Davis chimney sweep
to George Davis hairdresser and James William Davis chimney sweep
to George Dixon Collins and William Corbitt Collins retired ship stewards
to George Dixon Collins and William Corbitt Collins retired ship stewards
to George Edward Sharp schoolmaster
to George Flett Horsburgh fish merchant
to George Gibson Bavidge schoolmaster and William Bertram Bradbeer bdnk accountant
to George Gibson Bavidge schoolmaster and William Bertram Bradbeer bdnk accountant
to George Milbum engineering draughtsman and Amy Milbum spinster
to George Milbum engineering draughtsman and Amy Milbum spinster
to George Nicholson Lillie retired engineer and Hannah Mary Lillie (wife of the said George Nicholson Lillie)
to George Nicholson Lillie retired engineer and Hannah Mary Lillie (wife of the said George Nicholson Lillie)
to George Nicholson Lillie retired engineer and Hannah Mary Lillie (wife of the said George Nicholson Lillie)
to George Reginald Foreman civil servant
to George Robert Beck ships plater and John William Beck chief assistant food officer
to George Robert Beck ships plater and John William Beck chief assistant food officer
to George Robert Gillespy commercial clerk
to George Shotton Lambert joiner
to George Wier Foreman police war reserve
to George William Davison fitter
to George William Oxley Henderson marine engineer
to George Williamson superintendent engineer and Rachel Denman Williamson (wife of the said George Williamson)
to George Williamson superintendent engineer and Rachel Denman Williamson (wife of the said George Williamson)
to George Williamson superintendent engineer and Rachel Denman Williamson (wife of the said George Williamson)
to George Wilson Slater school teacher
to George Young Bowmer chartered accountant
to Georgina Hindmarsh Burn (wife of Frederick Burn)
to Georgina Hindmarsh Burn (wife of Frederick Burn)
to Georgina Maddick widow and William Shuttleworth Maddick retired licensed victualler
to Georgina Maddick widow and William Shuttleworth Maddick retired licensed victualler
to Gladys May Porter widow
to Harold Muir retired railway station master
to Harold Ritchie railway assistant auditor Joseph Henry Ritchie audit clerk and Mary Ann Wilkinson Fenwick (wife of William Davidson Fenwick)
to Harold Ritchie railway assistant auditor Joseph Henry Ritchie audit clerk and Mary Ann Wilkinson Fenwick (wife of William Davidson Fenwick)
to Harold Ritchie railway assistant auditor Joseph Henry Ritchie audit clerk and Mary Ann Wilkinson Fenwick (wife of William Davidson Fenwick)
to Harold Ritchie railway assistant auditor Joseph Henry Ritchie audit clerk and Mary Ann Wilkinson Fenwick (wife of William Davidson Fenwick)
to Harriet Isabella McCarthy widow
to Harriet Thompson widow
to Hastie Duff Burton builder and contractor and Sidney Alexander Smith publican
to Hastie Duff Burton builder and contractor and Sidney Alexander Smith publican
to Helena Isabella Robertson widow
to Henry Appleby brass finisher and Elizabeth Manners Falconer (wife of William Falconer)
to Henry Appleby brass finisher and Elizabeth Manners Falconer (wife of William Falconer)
to Henry Appleby brass finisher and Elizabeth Manners Falconer (wife of William Falconer)
to Henry Decker Forth civil servant
to Herbert Foster Park medical practitioner
to Ida Mildred Longmore spinster
to Irene May Johnsen widow
to Isabel Macdonald widow
to Isabella Coward widow
to Isabella Fraser widow
to Isabella Graham Wigham widow
to Isabella Ribchester widow
to Isabella Storer widow
to Isobel Freestone widow
to James Alfred Finlay private HM army
to James Coxon Fry quaymaster and William Nichol Hotson James commercial clerk
to James Coxon Fry quaymaster and William Nichol Hotson James commercial clerk
to James Martin Dick fruiterer
to James Patterson solicitors clerk and Lancelot Graham Wight tax collector
to James Patterson solicitors clerk and Lancelot Graham Wight tax collector
to James William Corbitt omnibus driver
to James Wilson insurance agent and Margaret Vyse (wife of Adam Vyse)
to James Wilson insurance agent and Margaret Vyse (wife of Adam Vyse)
to James Wilson insurance agent and Margaret Vyse (wife of Adam Vyse)
to Jane Ann Weatherhead Mavin widow and Edward Newton Mavin plumber
to Jane Ann Weatherhead Mavin widow and Edward Newton Mavin plumber
to Jane Burnett Borthwick widow
to Jane Elizabeth Tate (wife of Alexander Tate) '
to Jane Elizabeth Tate (wife of Alexander Tate) '
to Jane Ellen Michelson widow and William Lynn Nelson superintendent engineer
to Jane Ellen Michelson widow and William Lynn Nelson superintendent engineer
to Jane Ethel Pearey spinster and Harriet Pringle Pearey widow
to Jane Ethel Pearey spinster and Harriet Pringle Pearey widow
to Jane Grey widow
to Jane Jackson widow Robert Henry Jackson farmer and Ada Close Jackson (wife of John Alfred Jackson)
to Jane Jackson widow Robert Henry Jackson farmer and Ada Close Jackson (wife of John Alfred Jackson)
to Jane Jackson widow Robert Henry Jackson farmer and Ada Close Jackson (wife of John Alfred Jackson)
to Jane Jackson widow Robert Henry Jackson farmer and Ada Close Jackson (wife of John Alfred Jackson)
to Jane Morgan Routledge widow
to Janet Brand widow
to Jennie Brown (wife of John William Brown)
to Jennie Brown (wife of John William Brown)
to Jenny Anderson widow
to Jessie Gray Gallon widow
to Jessie Jarman widow
to Jessie Trail McKay widow and Wilhelmina Fraser Kuhre (wife of George Christian Kuhre)
to Jessie Trail McKay widow and Wilhelmina Fraser Kuhre (wife of George Christian Kuhre)
to Joanna Vincent widow
to John Armstrong company director
to John Edward Milburn marine engineer
to John Hamilton Driver stationers wholesale warehouseman
to John Henry Riddle shipyard riveter
to John Joseph Wilkinson quarry chargeman
to John King retired hospital porter
to John Rudolf Peterson commercial clerk
to John Rudolf Peterson commercial clerk
to John Walter Davis marine engineer and Charles Davis fitter
to John Walter Davis marine engineer and Charles Davis fitter
to John Watson railway clerk
to John Watson railway clerk
to John William Brand and Thomas Dowson Brand marine engineers
to John William Brand and Thomas Dowson Brand marine engineers
to John William Bum butcher and Ethel Bage widow
to John William Bum butcher and Ethel Bage widow
to John William Cox solicitors clerk
to John William King minerand Martha Richardson (wife of Richard Tone Richard-json)
to John William King minerand Martha Richardson (wife of Richard Tone Richard-json)
to John William King minerand Martha Richardson (wife of Richard Tone Richard-json)
to John William Ostens engineer and Albert Ostens consulting engineer
to John William Ostens engineer and Albert Ostens consulting engineer
to John William Robson civil servant
to Johnnina Crozier (wife of Nicholas William Crozier) and James Wilson Mitchell solicitor
to Johnnina Crozier (wife of Nicholas William Crozier) and James Wilson Mitchell solicitor
to Johnnina Crozier (wife of Nicholas William Crozier) and James Wilson Mitchell solicitor
to Josephine Irene Harper widow
to Joyce Alderson spinster
to Julia Robina Legg widow
to Justus Andrew McKenzie coal merchant Robert Stephenson Meadows estate agent and Francis Henry Kidd solicitor
to Justus Andrew McKenzie coal merchant Robert Stephenson Meadows estate agent and Francis Henry Kidd solicitor
to Justus Andrew McKenzie coal merchant Robert Stephenson Meadows estate agent and Francis Henry Kidd solicitor
to Kate Edwards Carr widow
to Lartuhen McBane Brett marine engineer
to Lena Margaret Emily Foster widow
to Leo Robinson Clark labourer
to Lilian Burden widow
to Lilian Constance Alexandrina Munro Hepple spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Lilian Maud Wilson widow
to Lilian Scott widow
to Lilias Mary Ann Bainbridge widow
to Lily Bewick widow
to Lily Weight (wife of Lyndon Herbert Weight)
to Lily Weight (wife of Lyndon Herbert Weight)
to Llewellyn Wynn-Williams engineer
to Lloyds -Bank Limited Alexander Thompson Lambert building society secretary and Samuel Rowland Holliday solicitor
to Lloyds -Bank Limited Alexander Thompson Lambert building society secretary and Samuel Rowland Holliday solicitor
to Louisa Helena Bradbeer (wife of William Croft Bradbeer)
to Louisa Helena Bradbeer (wife of William Croft Bradbeer)
to Lucy Simpson widow
to Lydia Rochester Stewart (wife of William Stanley Stewart)
to Lydia Rochester Stewart (wife of William Stanley Stewart)
to Mabel Kay widow
to MACKENZIE Charles Daniel of 6 Henry-street Bath died 14 Septem-Richard Dawson engineer and Thomas Henry Smith general ber 1940 Probate Bristol 27 November to Lydia Mary Mackenzie labourer
to Margaret Alice Barrass Scott widow
to Margaret Ann Brinck (wife of John Charles Brinck) and Emma Foote (wife of William Ernest Foote)
to Margaret Ann Brinck (wife of John Charles Brinck) and Emma Foote (wife of William Ernest Foote)
to Margaret Ann Brinck (wife of John Charles Brinck) and Emma Foote (wife of William Ernest Foote)
to Margaret Ann Brinck (wife of John Charles Brinck) and Emma Foote (wife of William Ernest Foote)
to Margaret Ann Hall widow and Albert Hall motor mechanic
to Margaret Ann Hall widow and Albert Hall motor mechanic
to Margaret Ann Hall widow and Albert Hall motor mechanic
to Margaret Ann Hall widow and Albert Hall motor mechanic
to Margaret Cottingham spinster and William Cottingham labourer'
to Margaret Cottingham spinster and William Cottingham labourer'
to Margaret Cuthbertson Robson Brown widow
to Margaret Elizabeth MacLean widow
to Margaret Fairbaim widow
to Margaret June Robertson widow
to Margaret McLean widow
to Margaret Soulsby widow
to Margaret Telford widow and George Bell Telford builder
to Margaret Telford widow and George Bell Telford builder
to Margaretta Williams widow
to Maria Porri widow
to Maria Scorfield Leslie widow
to Marjorie Lorraine Hobbs (wife of George Hobbs)
to Marjorie Lorraine Hobbs (wife of George Hobbs)
to Martin Richardson engine driver Effe'cts ?427 2s 7d
to Mary Emma Beech widow
to Mary Anderson Johnstone spinster
to Mary Ann Armstrong (wife of Colin Campbell Armstrong) and Georgina MacMillan (wife of Angus MacMillan) ((
to Mary Ann Armstrong (wife of Colin Campbell Armstrong) and Georgina MacMillan (wife of Angus MacMillan) ((
to Mary Ann Armstrong (wife of Colin Campbell Armstrong) and Georgina MacMillan (wife of Angus MacMillan) ((
to Mary Ann Armstrong (wife of Colin Campbell Armstrong) and Georgina MacMillan (wife of Angus MacMillan) ((
to Mary Ann Hughes and Margaret Hughes spinsters
to Mary Ann Hughes and Margaret Hughes spinsters
to Mary Ann Hunter widow
to Mary Ann Lawson widow and Dinah Pearce (wife of Norman Pearce)
to Mary Ann Lawson widow and Dinah Pearce (wife of Norman Pearce)
to Mary Ann Lawson widow and Dinah Pearce (wife of Norman Pearce)
to Mary Annie Farrow widow
to Mary Arm Nelson Hoy widow
to Mary Beatrice Rolland spinster and James Rolland driver HM army
to Mary Beatrice Rolland spinster and James Rolland driver HM army
to Mary Davison Shaw widow
to Mary Edith May Unwin (wife of John Unwin) and William Ernest Elfert engineer
to Mary Edith May Unwin (wife of John Unwin) and William Ernest Elfert engineer
to Mary Edith May Unwin (wife of John Unwin) and William Ernest Elfert engineer
to Mary Edith May Urwin (wife of John Urwin) and William Ernest Elfert engineer
to Mary Edith May Urwin (wife of John Urwin) and William Ernest Elfert engineer
to Mary Edith May Urwin (wife of John Urwin) and William Ernest Elfert engineer
to Mary Eleanor Douglas widow
to Mary Eleanor Mather (wife of James Mather)
to Mary Eleanor Mather (wife of James Mather)
to Mary Elizabeth Smith and Florence Isabella Smith spinsters
to Mary Elizabeth Smith and Florence Isabella Smith spinsters
to Mary Ellen Lowther widow
to Mary Henderson widow
to Mary Hilda Williamson spinster
to Mary Hogg (wife of Thomas Hogg)
to Mary Hogg (wife of Thomas Hogg)
to Mary Isabella Craig Williams widow
to Mary Isabella Turner widow
to Mary Jane Auty widow
to Mary Jane Graham widow
to Mary Jane Malcolm Johnson (wife of Philip Johnson)
to Mary Jane Malcolm Johnson (wife of Philip Johnson)
to Mary Jane Smith (wife of William Smith) and the said William Smith marine engineer
to Mary Jane Smith (wife of William Smith) and the said William Smith marine engineer
to Mary Jane Smith (wife of William Smith) and the said William Smith marine engineer
to Mary Jane Smith widow
to Mary Mabel Short Downie widow
to Mary McRuvie widow
to Mary Murphy widow
to Mary Oswald Brown (wife of Henry Algernon Brown)
to Mary Oswald Brown (wife of Henry Algernon Brown)
to Mary Sparke widow
to Mary Tait widow
to Mary Watson widow
to Matilda Irvin widow
to Matthew McConville Mulligan general dealer and Edward Gofton medical practitioner
to Matthew McConville Mulligan general dealer and Edward Gofton medical practitioner
to Michael Quigley electrician
to Michael Westray Corder salesman and Stuart Burns Kent argicultural broker and merchant
to Michael Westray Corder salesman and Stuart Burns Kent argicultural broker and merchant
to Middleton Dixon Driver pawnbroker
to Mildred Bolger spinster and Margaret Coxon (wife of Robert Coxon)
to Mildred Bolger spinster and Margaret Coxon (wife of Robert Coxon)
to Mildred Bolger spinster and Margaret Coxon (wife of Robert Coxon)
to Nancy Short widow
to Nancy Vera Smith widow
to Nellie Isabella Ashmore Halvorsen (wife of Albert Ralph Halvorseri) and William Ewart Meikle solicitor
to Nellie Isabella Ashmore Halvorsen (wife of Albert Ralph Halvorseri) and William Ewart Meikle solicitor
to Nellie Isabella Ashmore Halvorsen (wife of Albert Ralph Halvorseri) and William Ewart Meikle solicitor
to Nellie Mary Jeffries widow
to Nora Piercy Walker widow
to Norah Elliott widow
to Olive Grace Kyles widow and Kathlyn Isobel Elliott (wife of George Russell Elliott)
to Olive Grace Kyles widow and Kathlyn Isobel Elliott (wife of George Russell Elliott)
to Olive Grace Kyles widow and Kathlyn Isobel Elliott (wife of George Russell Elliott)
to Percival Hall Drake retired marine engineer and Eleanor Grant Whitehead widow
to Percival Hall Drake retired marine engineer and Eleanor Grant Whitehead widow
to Percy Hair investigation clerk assistance board
to Percy Raymond Fleming shipbroker and Amy Florence Metcalf (wife of Albert Metcalf)
to Percy Raymond Fleming shipbroker and Amy Florence Metcalf (wife of Albert Metcalf)
to Percy Raymond Fleming shipbroker and Amy Florence Metcalf (wife of Albert Metcalf)
to Peter Christensen ship yard plater
to Philip Mark Dodds solicitor and William Davison Hall bank manager
to Philip Mark Dodds solicitor and William Davison Hall bank manager
to Rachael Robertson Howe widow
to Rachel Handley (wife of John Arthur Handley) and George Foster sheet iron worker
to Rachel Handley (wife of John Arthur Handley) and George Foster sheet iron worker
to Rachel Handley (wife of John Arthur Handley) and George Foster sheet iron worker
to Rebecca Hedley Carty widow
to Reginald Christie Clements (the younger) solicitor
to Richard Davison boiler maker and Thomas Remigius Davison
to Richard Davison boiler maker and Thomas Remigius Davison
to Richard Dixon police-constable and Amy Gertrude Ripken widow
to Richard Dixon police-constable and Amy Gertrude Ripken widow
to Richard Walker Bum butcher
to Rita Marion Richardson (wife of Bryant Richardson)
to Rita Marion Richardson (wife of Bryant Richardson)
to Robert 1 William Scott foreman boilermaker and Margaret Dodds Scott (wife of the said Robert William Scott)
to Robert 1 William Scott foreman boilermaker and Margaret Dodds Scott (wife of the said Robert William Scott)
to Robert 1 William Scott foreman boilermaker and Margaret Dodds Scott (wife of the said Robert William Scott)
to Robert Graham (the younger) house furnisher
to Robert Henderson Cook general labourer and William Henderson Dodd insurance agent
to Robert Henderson Cook general labourer and William Henderson Dodd insurance agent
to Robert Middlemiss retired foreman plumber
to Robert Morpeth clerk and James Albert Patterson master butcher
to Robert Morpeth clerk and James Albert Patterson master butcher
to Robert Morpeth clerk and James Albert Patterson master butcher
to Robert Morpeth clerk and James Albert Patterson master butcher
to Robert Patterson electric welder and boilermaker
to Rose Maud Todd (wife of Robert Shield Todd)
to Rose Maud Todd (wife of Robert Shield Todd)
to Rose McKenzie widow
to Samuel Rowland Holliday solicitor
to Sarah Edith Andrews widow
to Sarah Edith Doughty widow
to Sarah Gibson widow
to Sarah Helen Jobson (wife of Luke Jobson) and the said Luke Jobson showman
to Sarah Helen Jobson (wife of Luke Jobson) and the said Luke Jobson showman
to Sarah Helen Jobson (wife of Luke Jobson) and the said Luke Jobson showman
to Sarah Jane Jobey (wife of of Christopher George Jobey)
to Sarah Jane Jobey (wife of of Christopher George Jobey)
to Sarah Joplin widow and John Oliver solicitors managing clerk
to Sarah Joplin widow and John Oliver solicitors managing clerk
to Sarah Rachel Patterson widow
to Stanley Grenville March solicitor and John George Crisp decorator
to Stanley Grenville March solicitor and John George Crisp decorator
to Stanley Grenville March solicitor and Percy Ingledew Anderson joiner
to Stanley Grenville March solicitor and Percy Ingledew Anderson joiner
to the reverend Christopher Milner clerk and James William Hair civil servant
to the reverend Christopher Milner clerk and James William Hair civil servant
to the said Albert Brown retired miner
to the said Alfred Hardy linotype operator
to the said Andrew Brownlee Thomson licensed victualler
to the said Charles Marmaduke Shuttleworth plasterer
to the said Charles Robert Kelso Brand highway foreman
to the said Edward Matthews retired toll collector
to the said Edward Miller retired shipyard plumber
to the said George Edward Brand builder
to the said Harry Austen Pope retired regimental store-keeper
to the said Hector Hetherington Reed retired engineer
to the said Hector Ponton grocers manager
to the said Henry Foster hairdresser
to the said Henry Joseph Kelly retired fitter and turner
to the said James Ernest Thompson ships storekeeper
to the said James George Read fish merchant
to the said James Stenhouse painter and decorator
to the said John Turnbull shipyard plater
to the said John William Scott retired marine engineer
to the said Joseph Parry marine superintendent and Florence Mary Parry spinster
to the said Joseph Parry marine superintendent and Florence Mary Parry spinster
to the said Percy Gould schoolmaster and Bruce Gould chartered accountant
to the said Percy Gould schoolmaster and Bruce Gould chartered accountant
to the said Robert Harcuss retired waterman
to the said Robert Mark Robinson Forsyth grocer
to the said Stanley Gibson Edwards assistant relieving officer
to the said Thomas Alexander Anderson postman
to the said Thomas Goldsmith Marshall plumber
to the said Thomas Matthew McGuire labourer
to the said Thomas Mulvey Gray general deader
to the said Thomas Robson moulder
to the said Thomas Turnbull Newton builders foreman
to the said Thomas Varney Miles firewatcher
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to the said Thomas Wilson retired ships plater
to the said Walter Fraser ship stores cashier
to the said William Joseph Garrard fitter
to the said William Sharp railway clerk
to the said William Tullock sawyer
to Thelma Purvis spinster
to Thomas Frederick Mooney sergeant-engineer RAF
to Thomas Henry Hall retired miner and Winifred Eleanor Brittain (wife of George Andrew Brittain)
to Thomas Henry Hall retired miner and Winifred Eleanor Brittain (wife of George Andrew Brittain)
to Thomas Kirkup transport driver
to Thomas Laybourn Williamson gas fitter
to Thomas More Grant company director Peter Grant schoolmaster and Cuthbert Grant bank clerk
to Thomas More Grant company director Peter Grant schoolmaster and Cuthbert Grant bank clerk
to Thomas More Grant company director Peter Grant schoolmaster and Cuthbert Grant bank clerk
to Thomas Robson commercial clerk
to Thomas Stanley Hunter chartered accountant
to Thomas Taylor Stewardson council school caretaker
to Thomas Wilson retired ships plater I
to Thomasina Smith (wife of James Thomas Tabbnor Smith)
to Thomasina Smith (wife of James Thomas Tabbnor Smith)
to Tohn George Watson goods and haulage clerk
to Violet Sabina Mountain widow and Frederick Mountain cadet RAF
to Violet Sabina Mountain widow and Frederick Mountain cadet RAF
to Walter Robert Chapman general dealer and Annie Brodie Frazer (wife of Richard Alexander Frazer)
to Walter Robert Chapman general dealer and Annie Brodie Frazer (wife of Richard Alexander Frazer)
to Walter Robert Chapman general dealer and Annie Brodie Frazer (wife of Richard Alexander Frazer)
to Walter Sumner building society secretary
to Walter Sumner building society secretary and Robert Lovell Ardus cashier
to Walter Sumner building society secretary and Robert Lovell Ardus cashier
to Walton Holmes retired insurance manager and William Knowles Waite builder and contractor
to Walton Holmes retired insurance manager and William Knowles Waite builder and contractor
to Wilfred Kenelm Kilner solicitor
to William Angus Scott consulting engineer
to William Balsillie builder and Edith Muriel Balsillie (wife of the said William Balsillie)
to William Balsillie builder and Edith Muriel Balsillie (wife of the said William Balsillie)
to William Balsillie builder and Edith Muriel Balsillie (wife of the said William Balsillie)
to William Bartlett marine engineering draughtsman and Helen Elizabeth Bartlett spinster
to William Bartlett marine engineering draughtsman and Helen Elizabeth Bartlett spinster
to William Corbitt Collins retired ship steward
to William Corbitt Collins retired steward
to William Cowie Anderson storekeeper
to William Craig auxiliary fireman and Albert Edward Craig wherryman
to William Craig auxiliary fireman and Albert Edward Craig wherryman
to William George Bailey club steward and Winifred Annetta Bailey (wife of the said William George Bailey)
to William George Bailey club steward and Winifred Annetta Bailey (wife of the said William George Bailey)
to William Gibson wagon repairer and John Grant Gibson slater
to William Gibson wagon repairer and John Grant Gibson slater
to William Gladstone Copeland local government officer and Jessie Thomson (wife of John Thomson)
to William Gladstone Copeland local government officer and Jessie Thomson (wife of John Thomson)
to William Gladstone Copeland local government officer and Jessie Thomson (wife of John Thomson)
to William Harry Coombs master mariner barrister-at-law
to William Hastie corporal HM army
to William Henry Hodgson joiner
to William Henry Sharp schoolmaster
to William Kipling retired railway agent
to William Little licensed victualler
to William Maddick maintenance engineer
to William Moir civil servant and Herbert Mullett retired master mariner
to William Moir civil servant and Herbert Mullett retired master mariner
to William Nightingale coal depot hand and Robert Johnson retired coal hewer
to William Nightingale coal depot hand and Robert Johnson retired coal hewer
to Winifred Cooper widow
to Winifred Emma Hinds widow
to'Samuel Rowland Holliday solicitor
Violet Mary Kidson (wife of Edward Coleby Kidson) Enid Emblehope Leek (wife of John William Leek) and Dorothy Wilson (wife of Ralph Bernard Law Wilson)
Violet Mary Kidson (wife of Edward Coleby Kidson) Enid Emblehope Leek (wife of John William Leek) and Dorothy Wilson (wife of Ralph Bernard Law Wilson)
Violet Mary Kidson (wife of Edward Coleby Kidson) Enid Emblehope Leek (wife of John William Leek) and Dorothy Wilson (wife of Ralph Bernard Law Wilson)
Violet Mary Kidson (wife of Edward Coleby Kidson) Enid Emblehope Leek (wife of John William Leek) and Dorothy Wilson (wife of Ralph Bernard Law Wilson)
Violet Mary Kidson (wife of Edward Coleby Kidson) Enid Emblehope Leek (wife of John William Leek) and Dorothy Wilson (wife of Ralph Bernard Law Wilson)
Violet Mary Kidson (wife of Edward Coleby Kidson) Enid Emblehope Leek (wife of John William Leek) and Dorothy Wilson (wife of Ralph Bernard Law Wilson)
William Arthur Shepherd cinema manager Lily Kenney (wife of Henry Kenney) and Elsie Gallon (wife of Norman Gallon)
William Arthur Shepherd cinema manager Lily Kenney (wife of Henry Kenney) and Elsie Gallon (wife of Norman Gallon)
William Arthur Shepherd cinema manager Lily Kenney (wife of Henry Kenney) and Elsie Gallon (wife of Norman Gallon)
William Arthur Shepherd cinema manager Lily Kenney (wife of Henry Kenney) and Elsie Gallon (wife of Norman Gallon)
William Arthur Shepherd cinema manager Lily Kenney (wife of Henry Kenney) and Elsie Gallon (wife of Norman Gallon)
William Bean sanitary inspector and William Alexander boot and shoe agent
William Bean sanitary inspector and William Alexander boot and shoe agent
William Dodds fisherman Albert Brookbanks haulage contractor and John William Stephenson retired corn merchant
William Dodds fisherman Albert Brookbanks haulage contractor and John William Stephenson retired corn merchant
William Dodds fisherman Albert Brookbanks haulage contractor and John William Stephenson retired corn merchant
William Dodds fisherman Albert Brookbanks haulage contractor and John William Stephenson retired corn merchant
William Dodds fisherman Albert Brookbanks haulage contractor and John William Stephenson retired corn merchant
William Dodds fisherman Albert Brookbanks haulage contractor and John William Stephenson retired corn merchant
William Fenwick Scorfield dock labourer and Martha Isabella Davidson (wife of Albert Edward Davidson)
William Fenwick Scorfield dock labourer and Martha Isabella Davidson (wife of Albert Edward Davidson)
William Fenwick Scorfield dock labourer and Martha Isabella Davidson (wife of Albert Edward Davidson)
William Fenwick Scorfield dock labourer and Martha Isabella Davidson (wife of Albert Edward Davidson)
William Fenwick Scorfield dock labourer and Martha Isabella Davidson (wife of Albert Edward Davidson)
William Fenwick Scorfield dock labourer and Martha Isabella Davidson (wife of Albert Edward Davidson)
William Harold Smurthwaite nurseryman and William Arthur Jackson commercial clerk
William Harold Smurthwaite nurseryman and William Arthur Jackson commercial clerk
William Stockdale chartered accountant Margaret Lottie Stockdale (wife of the said William Stockdale) and Joseph Stanley Pelton commercial traveller
William Stockdale chartered accountant Margaret Lottie Stockdale (wife of the said William Stockdale) and Joseph Stanley Pelton commercial traveller
William Stockdale chartered accountant Margaret Lottie Stockdale (wife of the said William Stockdale) and Joseph Stanley Pelton commercial traveller
William Stockdale chartered accountant Margaret Lottie Stockdale (wife of the said William Stockdale) and Joseph Stanley Pelton commercial traveller


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors