Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Ada Robinson spinster
to Ada Simms widow
to Ada Wilkinson widow and Joseph Mayer insurance agent
to Ada Wilkinson widow and Joseph Mayer insurance agent
to Adelaide Helene Mary Colclough widow
to Agnes Emma Sherwin widow and Neville Thornton Sherwin company director
to Agnes Emma Sherwin widow and Neville Thornton Sherwin company director
to Agnes Jane Parr widow and Richard Anthony Parr engineer
to Agnes Jane Parr widow and Richard Anthony Parr engineer
to Agnes Louisa Marigold Samways widow
to Albert Edward Latham railway company goods department checker
to Albert Henry Hall commercial clerk and Arthur James Podmore engineer
to Albert Henry Hall commercial clerk and Arthur James Podmore engineer
to Albert Jones post office superintendent
to Alfred Archibald Elliott pawnbroker and John Mellor life assurance agent
to Alfred Archibald Elliott pawnbroker and John Mellor life assurance agent
to Alfred Frank Bennion confectioner and Mary Durkin spinster
to Alfred Frank Bennion confectioner and Mary Durkin spinster
to Alfred Ray motor driver and Frank Owen accountant EfEects ?251 11s lOd
to Alfred Ray motor driver and Frank Owen accountant EfEects ?251 11s lOd
to Alfred Steele bakery manager
to Alice Allman widow
to Alice Bloor widow
to Alice Cullen widow
to Alice Mary Hancock widow and Harold John Cotes chemical manufacturer
to Alice Mary Hancock widow and Harold John Cotes chemical manufacturer
to Alice Maud Newbrook widow and George Selwyn Newbrook press printer
to Alice Maud Newbrook widow and George Selwyn Newbrook press printer
to Alice Maud Pointon widow
to Alice Robinson widow and Florrie Smithurst (wife of William Smithurst)
to Alice Robinson widow and Florrie Smithurst (wife of William Smithurst)
to Alice Robinson widow and Florrie Smithurst (wife of William Smithurst)
to Alice Shenton widow
to Alice Turner widow
to Alice Wrench spinster
to Alma Davies Drinkwater miners platelayer
to Amy Annie Hamilton widow
to Ann Eleanor Wooding widow
to Ann Hawley widow and Constance Mary Hawley spinster
to Ann Hawley widow and Constance Mary Hawley spinster
to Anne Woodworth widow
to Annie Barratt widow
to Annie Eliza Royde widow and Florence Mary Royde spinster
to Annie Eliza Royde widow and Florence Mary Royde spinster
to Annie Elizabeth Burke widow
to Annie Elizabeth Thornhill spinster
to Annie Florence Abberley widow Arthur Percival Tiley pharmacist and Cecil Attwood Birchenough accountant
to Annie Florence Abberley widow Arthur Percival Tiley pharmacist and Cecil Attwood Birchenough accountant
to Annie Florence Abberley widow Arthur Percival Tiley pharmacist and Cecil Attwood Birchenough accountant
to Annie Frances Courtly (wife of Lancelot Chester Charles Courtly)
to Annie Frances Courtly (wife of Lancelot Chester Charles Courtly)
to Annie Henney spinster
to Annie Mabel Sanders (wife of Arthur Sanders) and Percy William Garside retired labourer
to Annie Mabel Sanders (wife of Arthur Sanders) and Percy William Garside retired labourer
to Annie Mabel Sanders (wife of Arthur Sanders) and Percy William Garside retired labourer
to Annie Mary Bloor widow
to Annie Mitchell Robertson spinster
to Annie Sophia Shenton (wife of Joseph Shenton)
to Annie Sophia Shenton (wife of Joseph Shenton)
to Arthur Benjamin Cope and John William Cope retired colliery clerks and Ernest Corbishley solicitor
to Arthur Benjamin Cope and John William Cope retired colliery clerks and Ernest Corbishley solicitor
to Arthur Benjamin Cope and John William Cope retired colliery clerks and Ernest Corbishley solicitor
to Arthur Corbishley stockbroker and Ernest Corbishley solicitor
to Arthur Corbishley stockbroker and Ernest Corbishley solicitor
to Arthur Danning certified accountant
to Arthur John Stevens commercial traveller
to Arthur John Tavernor writing clerk and the reverend Harry Hadley Fox clerk
to Arthur John Tavernor writing clerk and the reverend Harry Hadley Fox clerk
to Asenath Gartside widow
to Augustine Percival Barlow potters modeller
to Augustine Percival Barlow potters modeller
to Barbara Booton widow
to Barbara Mary Starkey widow
to Beatrice May Bell widow and Geoffrey Noden Bell solicitor
to Beatrice May Bell widow and Geoffrey Noden Bell solicitor
to Bernard Lee Mason bank manager
to Bernard Sampson Hancock potters manager and Evelyn Holdcroft Hancock (wife of the said Bernard Sampson Hancock)
to Bernard Sampson Hancock potters manager and Evelyn Holdcroft Hancock (wife of the said Bernard Sampson Hancock)
to Bernard Sampson Hancock potters manager and Evelyn Holdcroft Hancock (wife of the said Bernard Sampson Hancock)
to Bertha Annie Stevenson spinster and Minnie Elizalbeth Peake (wife of Harry Sutton Peake)
to Bertha Annie Stevenson spinster and Minnie Elizalbeth Peake (wife of Harry Sutton Peake)
to Bertha Annie Stevenson spinster and Minnie Elizalbeth Peake (wife of Harry Sutton Peake)
to Bertha Kate Fowkes widow
to Bertha Mary Bennett (wife of Sampson Taylor Bennett) Florence Carhart (wife of Stanley Carhart) and Elsie Brian spinster
to Bertha Mary Bennett (wife of Sampson Taylor Bennett) Florence Carhart (wife of Stanley Carhart) and Elsie Brian spinster
to Bertha Mary Bennett (wife of Sampson Taylor Bennett) Florence Carhart (wife of Stanley Carhart) and Elsie Brian spinster
to Bertha Mary Bennett (wife of Sampson Taylor Bennett) Florence Carhart (wife of Stanley Carhart) and Elsie Brian spinster
to Bertha Mary Bennett (wife of Sampson Taylor Bennett) Florence Carhart (wife of Stanley Carhart) and Elsie Brian spinster
to Bertha Mary Bennett widow and Stephen Brian Bennett registered medical practitioner
to Bertha Mary Bennett widow and Stephen Brian Bennett registered medical practitioner
to Bertram Joseph Browning pharmaceutical chemist and Reginald Mitchell incorporated accountant
to Bertram Joseph Browning pharmaceutical chemist and Reginald Mitchell incorporated accountant
to Brenda Sarah Gray Wedgewood widow and Ernest Harper retired schoolmaster
to Brenda Sarah Gray Wedgewood widow and Ernest Harper retired schoolmaster
to Brian Silson leading-aircraftman RAF and Jessie Crichton Gibson (wife of John Robert Gibson)
to Brian Silson leading-aircraftman RAF and Jessie Crichton Gibson (wife of John Robert Gibson)
to Brian Silson leading-aircraftman RAF and Jessie Crichton Gibson (wife of John Robert Gibson)
to Catherine Bennion widow and Samuel Bennion farmer
to Catherine Bennion widow and Samuel Bennion farmer
to Catherine Ellen Bailey widow
to Catherine Sherratt widow
to Charles Edward Rogan cotton brokers clerk
to Charles Ernest Hassall locomotive shunter
to Charles William Willett school teacher
to Clara Edith Wright widow
to Clara Margaret Lockyer (wife of Percy Horton Lockyer)
to Clara Margaret Lockyer (wife of Percy Horton Lockyer)
to Clara Ridgway widow
to Clarissa Hannah Johnson widow
to Constance Eva Garnett (wife of Harold Garnett) and Vera Winifred Chatfield (wife of Percy Chatfield)
to Constance Eva Garnett (wife of Harold Garnett) and Vera Winifred Chatfield (wife of Percy Chatfield)
to Constance Eva Garnett (wife of Harold Garnett) and Vera Winifred Chatfield (wife of Percy Chatfield)
to Constance Eva Garnett (wife of Harold Garnett) and Vera Winifred Chatfield (wife of Percy Chatfield)
to David Thomas Jones steel works pitman
to Doiis Watson (wife of Bartlett Watson) and the said Bartlett Watson leading-aircraftman RAF
to Doiis Watson (wife of Bartlett Watson) and the said Bartlett Watson leading-aircraftman RAF
to Doiis Watson (wife of Bartlett Watson) and the said Bartlett Watson leading-aircraftman RAF
to Doris Cooke widow
to Dorothy Cooper widow
to Dorothy Rodenhurst Smith spinster
to Dorothy Shaw (wife of William Shaw)
to Dorothy Shaw (wife of William Shaw)
to Douglas Joseph Jeffries pottery clerk
to Edgar Alfred Roberts potters manager
to Edith Alice Hall widow
to Edith Edna Bennett widow
to Edith Edwards spinster and Gwendoline Buckley (wife of Jonathan George Buckley)
to Edith Edwards spinster and Gwendoline Buckley (wife of Jonathan George Buckley)
to Edith Edwards spinster and Gwendoline Buckley (wife of Jonathan George Buckley)
to Edith Elizabeth Kent spinster
to Edith Emily Smith widow
to Edith Pearce widow
to Edmund Goodwin railway inspector and Frederick Levison Johnson iron moulder
to Edmund Goodwin railway inspector and Frederick Levison Johnson iron moulder
to Edward Arthur Johnson electrician Thomas Johnson potters turner and Jesse Augustus Bailey stockbrokers clerk
to Edward Arthur Johnson electrician Thomas Johnson potters turner and Jesse Augustus Bailey stockbrokers clerk
to Edward Arthur Johnson electrician Thomas Johnson potters turner and Jesse Augustus Bailey stockbrokers clerk
to Edward Maddrell dock labourer and Edward Swann hospital attendant
to Edward Maddrell dock labourer and Edward Swann hospital attendant
to Edward Norman Mawson police-constable
to Edward Thorneycroft retired rating officer
to Edwin Machin motor mechanic
to Edwin Procter mining surveyor
to Eli Bullock labourer and Sarah Ann Elizabeth Bullock married woman
to Eli Bullock labourer and Sarah Ann Elizabeth Bullock married woman
to Eliza Ann Blandford (wife of George Gerald Blandford) and Alice Maud Tomlinson (wife of Charles Daintry Tomlinson)
to Eliza Ann Blandford (wife of George Gerald Blandford) and Alice Maud Tomlinson (wife of Charles Daintry Tomlinson)
to Eliza Ann Blandford (wife of George Gerald Blandford) and Alice Maud Tomlinson (wife of Charles Daintry Tomlinson)
to Eliza Ann Blandford (wife of George Gerald Blandford) and Alice Maud Tomlinson (wife of Charles Daintry Tomlinson)
to Eliza Hannah Howe widow
to Eliza Webb married woman
to Elizabeth Agnes Williamson widow and Marjory Stewart Pearsall (wife of Harold Pearsall)
to Elizabeth Agnes Williamson widow and Marjory Stewart Pearsall (wife of Harold Pearsall)
to Elizabeth Agnes Williamson widow and Marjory Stewart Pearsall (wife of Harold Pearsall)
to Elizabeth Clarke widow
to Elizabeth Groome widow
to Elizabeth Jane Birks widow
to Elizabeth Smallwood widow
to Elizabeth Timmis (wife of Charles Timmis)
to Elizabeth Timmis (wife of Charles Timmis)
to Elizabeth Whitehurst widow
to Ellaline Swain widow
to Ellen Colclough widow
to Ellen Cooper widow
to Ellen May Lowndes widow and Joseph Kenneth Lowndes pottery manager
to Ellen May Lowndes widow and Joseph Kenneth Lowndes pottery manager
to Ellen Smith widow
to Ellen Stevenson widow
to Elsie May Marshall widow
to Elsie Turner and Frances Turner widows
to Elsie Turner and Frances Turner widows
to Emilie Hannah Kent spinster
to Emily Beattie widow
to Emily Bruce widow
to Emily Dunkley Birch (wife of Louis Birch) and Geoffrey Venables Swann solicitor
to Emily Dunkley Birch (wife of Louis Birch) and Geoffrey Venables Swann solicitor
to Emily Dunkley Birch (wife of Louis Birch) and Geoffrey Venables Swann solicitor
to Emily Frances Tffdesley (wife of William Tildesley) and Martha Ellen Fennell spinster
to Emily Frances Tffdesley (wife of William Tildesley) and Martha Ellen Fennell spinster
to Emily Frances Tffdesley (wife of William Tildesley) and Martha Ellen Fennell spinster
to Emily Glen widow
to Emily Grace Tennant spinster and Henry George Tennant enginesmith
to Emily Grace Tennant spinster and Henry George Tennant enginesmith
to Emily Harriet Shenton (wife of James Shenton)
to Emily Harriet Shenton (wife of James Shenton)
to Emily Rust widow
to Emma Clarke widow
to Emma Smith widow Efietcs ?360 12s
to Emma Wiggins widow
to Emmie Mitchell spinster and Gilbert John Roach draper
to Emmie Mitchell spinster and Gilbert John Roach draper
to Enid Mary Butterfield (wife of Geoffrey Cleveland Jackson Butterfield) and Ethel Col-clough spinster
to Enid Mary Butterfield (wife of Geoffrey Cleveland Jackson Butterfield) and Ethel Col-clough spinster
to Enid Mary Butterfield (wife of Geoffrey Cleveland Jackson Butterfield) and Ethel Col-clough spinster
to Eric Arthur Haliburton company secretary
to Eric Aubrey Johnson electrical cable jointer
to Eric Carhart gentlemens outfitter and Maggie Smith (wife of Reginald Anbrey Smith)
to Eric Carhart gentlemens outfitter and Maggie Smith (wife of Reginald Anbrey Smith)
to Eric Carhart gentlemens outfitter and Maggie Smith (wife of Reginald Anbrey Smith)
to Eric Carhart gentlemens outfitter and Maggie Smith (wife of Reginald Aubrey Smith)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Eric Carhart gentlemens outfitter and Maggie Smith (wife of Reginald Aubrey Smith)
to Eric Carhart gentlemens outfitter and Maggie Smith (wife of Reginald Aubrey Smith)
to Eric Simms architectural assistant
to Ernest Corbishley solicitor
to Ernest Griffiths colliery clerk
to Ernest Groom colliery foreman and Harry Groom works manager
to Ernest Groom colliery foreman and Harry Groom works manager
to Ernest Rowley insurance agent
to Ernest Thomas Hardwicke retired civil servant and Frank Harold Hardwicke chartered accountant
to Ernest Thomas Hardwicke retired civil servant and Frank Harold Hardwicke chartered accountant
to Ethel Birchenough (wife of Cecil Attwood Birchenough)
to Ethel Birchenough (wife of Cecil Attwood Birchenough)
to Ethel Birchenough (wife of Cecil Attwood Birchenough)
to Ethel Birchenough (wife of Cecil Attwood Birchenough)
to Ethel Gwendoline Lowndes widow
to Ethel Mary Wells widow
to Ethel May Greatbatch widow
to Ethel Newton Todd widow
to Ethel Noon widow
to Eugenie Bennett widow
to Eva Rowland spinster
to Evaline Mary Rushton spinster
to Ewart Donald Dennis solicitor
to Ezrah Clarke miner
to Fanny Louisa Cartledge widow and Edith Cartledge spinster
to Fanny Louisa Cartledge widow and Edith Cartledge spinster
to Fanny Winnie Darlington Bates widow
to Florence Bailey widow
to Florence Beech widow
to Florence Dukes widow
to Florence Hilda Bennett widow
to Florence Kezia Holding widow
to Florence Mabel Ridout and Gladys May Ridout spinsters
to Florence Mabel Ridout and Gladys May Ridout spinsters
to Florence Maud Greatbatch spinster and William Ashworth Greatbatch upholsterer
to Florence Maud Greatbatch spinster and William Ashworth Greatbatch upholsterer
to Florence Moss spinster Frederic Livingstone Dickson solicitor and John William Whitmore Clarke cashier
to Florence Moss spinster Frederic Livingstone Dickson solicitor and John William Whitmore Clarke cashier
to Florence Moss spinster Frederic Livingstone Dickson solicitor and John William Whitmore Clarke cashier
to Florence Nixon widow
to Florrie Mycock (wife of William Mycock)
to Florrie Mycock (wife of William Mycock)
to Frances Bonfield widow
to Frances Emily Worrall spinster
to Frances Lilian Shenton widow and Olive Gwendoline Cotton (wife of John Absalom Cotton)
to Frances Lilian Shenton widow and Olive Gwendoline Cotton (wife of John Absalom Cotton)
to Frances Lilian Shenton widow and Olive Gwendoline Cotton (wife of John Absalom Cotton)
to Frank Albert Machin machinist
to Frank Albert Machin machinist
to Frank Bertram Newbold school inspector
to Frank Boston munition worker
to Frank Percival Jones timber-yard foreman and Henry Stephen Jones of no occupation
to Frank Percival Jones timber-yard foreman and Henry Stephen Jones of no occupation
to Frank Richards builder
to Frank Stanier bookbinder
to Frank Victor Hulme architect and Ethel Myra Bladen spinster
to Frank Victor Hulme architect and Ethel Myra Bladen spinster
to Frederick Arthur Smith tileworks foreman and Arnold Smith aluminium works labourer
to Frederick Arthur Smith tileworks foreman and Arnold Smith aluminium works labourer
to Frederick Arthur Smith tileworks foreman and Arnold Smith aluminium works labourer
to Frederick Arthur Smith tileworks foreman and Arnold Smith aluminium works labourer
to Geoffrey Venables Swann solicitor and James Herbert Owen bakers clerk
to Geoffrey Venables Swann solicitor and James Herbert Owen bakers clerk
to George Beresford journalist Margery Beresford and Ruth Beresford spinsters
to George Beresford journalist Margery Beresford and Ruth Beresford spinsters
to George Beresford journalist Margery Beresford and Ruth Beresford spinsters
to George Bloor Greatbatch engineer and Frances Sarah Greatbatch spinster
to George Bloor Greatbatch engineer and Frances Sarah Greatbatch spinster
to George Charles Davis hot warer fitter
to George Day forgeman and Alfred Pattison shop assistant
to George Day forgeman and Alfred Pattison shop assistant
to George Edward Harding accountant and Herbert Charles Clive Collis solicitor and notary
to George Edward Harding accountant and Herbert Charles Clive Collis solicitor and notary
to George Henry Niness warehouseman
to George Needham Hayes schoolmaster and Florence Selina Pickford (wife of Alfred Pickford)
to George Needham Hayes schoolmaster and Florence Selina Pickford (wife of Alfred Pickford)
to George Needham Hayes schoolmaster and Florence Selina Pickford (wife of Alfred Pickford)
to George Turner corporation sanitary -department employee
to George William Swindells pipe-jointer
to Gertrude Ellen Platt spinster
to Gertrude Goodwin spinster
to Gertrude Grace Walters (wife of James Dearden Walters)
to Gertrude Grace Walters (wife of James Dearden Walters)
to Gertrude Shufflebotham widow
to Gertrude Walwyn (wife of Harry Walwyn) and Alfred Harlow braid tenter
to Gertrude Walwyn (wife of Harry Walwyn) and Alfred Harlow braid tenter
to Gertrude Walwyn (wife of Harry Walwyn) and Alfred Harlow braid tenter
to Gertrude Worgan widow
to Gladys Evelyn Hodgson (wife of Arthur Hodgson) and Florence Allman (wife of Harry Allman)
to Gladys Evelyn Hodgson (wife of Arthur Hodgson) and Florence Allman (wife of Harry Allman)
to Gladys Evelyn Hodgson (wife of Arthur Hodgson) and Florence Allman (wife of Harry Allman)
to Gladys Evelyn Hodgson (wife of Arthur Hodgson) and Florence Allman (wife of Harry Allman)
to Grace Barley spinster
to Graham Arthur Duncan licensed victualler
to Hannah Sherwin widow Alfred John Sherwin pottery manufacturer and Thomas Augustus Grant chartered accountant
to Hannah Sherwin widow Alfred John Sherwin pottery manufacturer and Thomas Augustus Grant chartered accountant
to Hannah Sherwin widow Alfred John Sherwin pottery manufacturer and Thomas Augustus Grant chartered accountant
to Harold Bridges caretaker
to Harold Fudge miner
to Harold Warwick Thompson surveryor and Kathleen Mary Hall (wife of Eustace Hall)
to Harold Warwick Thompson surveryor and Kathleen Mary Hall (wife of Eustace Hall)
to Harold Warwick Thompson surveryor and Kathleen Mary Hall (wife of Eustace Hall)
to Harold Wilfred Davis male nurse
to Harold Willdigg retired rate collector and Horace Booth Hackney solicitor
to Harold Willdigg retired rate collector and Horace Booth Hackney solicitor
to Harriet Ann Platt widow and Henry Carthew Ellis solicitor
to Harriet Ann Platt widow and Henry Carthew Ellis solicitor
to Harriett Anne Longden widow
to Harriett Morgan widow
to Harry Bromley Ankers ironmongers traveller and Alfred Bayley building society manager
to Harry Bromley Ankers ironmongers traveller and Alfred Bayley building society manager
to Harry Johnson grocer and Gladys Johnson spinster
to Harry Johnson grocer and Gladys Johnson spinster
to Harry Poole solicitor
to Harry Poole solicitor and Elsie Coghill spinster
to Harry Poole solicitor and Elsie Coghill spinster
to Henry Holland civil servant and Frank Edward Tavlor school teacher
to Henry Holland civil servant and Frank Edward Tavlor school teacher
to Henry James Lloyd flight-lieutenant RAF
to Herbert Leonard Norris bank official and Agnes Marion Norris married woman
to Herbert Leonard Norris bank official and Agnes Marion Norris married woman
to Herbert Smith Kirkham and Harold Downs farmers
to Herbert Smith Kirkham and Harold Downs farmers
to Herbert Stubbs builder
to Hilda May Hall (wife of George Hall)
to Hilda May Hall (wife of George Hall)
to Ida Mary Lowndes widow
to Irene Wilson widow
to Isabella Eardley widow
to Ivy Mary Watson widow
to Ivy Mildred Attwood spinster
to James Albert Lovatt Wenger ceramic colour manufacturer Henry Cecil Wenger captain HM army and Eustace Bowles solicitor
to James Albert Lovatt Wenger ceramic colour manufacturer Henry Cecil Wenger captain HM army and Eustace Bowles solicitor
to James Albert Lovatt Wenger ceramic colour manufacturer Henry Cecil Wenger captain HM army and Eustace Bowles solicitor
to James Dickinson builder and Edward Coates recorder attendant
to James Dickinson builder and Edward Coates recorder attendant
to James Edge Cundy butcher
to James Reginald Hadley insurance agent
to James Turner chemist
to James Turner chemist
to Jane Ann Bayley widow Thomas Bayley and Cyril Bayley printers and stationers and Vera Bayley spinster
to Jane Ann Bayley widow Thomas Bayley and Cyril Bayley printers and stationers and Vera Bayley spinster
to Jane Ann Bayley widow Thomas Bayley and Cyril Bayley printers and stationers and Vera Bayley spinster
to Jane Ann Bayley widow Thomas Bayley and Cyril Bayley printers and stationers and Vera Bayley spinster
to Jane Beatrice Taylor widow
to Jane Jones (wife of Thomas Jones)
to Jane Jones (wife of Thomas Jones)
to Janey Ramsden widow
to Jennie Reade Proctor spinster
to Jesse William Maitland munitions works labourer and Sarah Maitland (wife of the said Jesse William Maitland)
to Jesse William Maitland munitions works labourer and Sarah Maitland (wife of the said Jesse William Maitland)
to Jesse William Maitland munitions works labourer and Sarah Maitland (wife of the said Jesse William Maitland)
to Jessie Bowring (wife of Archibald Benjamin Bowring)
to Jessie Bowring (wife of Archibald Benjamin Bowring)
to Jessie Johnson widow Cyril Highfield Johnson wholesale draper and Frederick Leslie Johnson pilot-officer RAF
to Jessie Johnson widow Cyril Highfield Johnson wholesale draper and Frederick Leslie Johnson pilot-officer RAF
to Jessie Johnson widow Cyril Highfield Johnson wholesale draper and Frederick Leslie Johnson pilot-officer RAF
to Jessie Stewart spinster
to Joan Elsie Smith widow
to Joan Hand widow
to John Allman Downend retired engineer
to John Anthony Davies sub-lieutenant RNVR
to John Arthur Williams hospital worker
to John Bannister Skinner railway engineer and Alfred Kingsley Wells university reader
to John Bannister Skinner railway engineer and Alfred Kingsley Wells university reader
to John Bill mechanic
to John Burgess colliery overman and Harold Burgess colliery dattaler
to John Burgess colliery overman and Harold Burgess colliery dattaler
to John Charles Warham rating official and Geoffrey Venables Swann solicitor
to John Charles Warham rating official and Geoffrey Venables Swann solicitor
to John Henry Lea stores manager and Charles Leeke farmer
to John Henry Lea stores manager and Charles Leeke farmer
to John Henry Sherratt retired tram conductor
to John Henry Twigg master baker and Margaret ' Weatherby (wife of Percy Weatherby)
to John Henry Twigg master baker and Margaret ' Weatherby (wife of Percy Weatherby)
to John Henry Twigg master baker and Margaret ' Weatherby (wife of Percy Weatherby)
to John Jones tinsmith and Thomas Alfred Lea railway fireman
to John Jones tinsmith and Thomas Alfred Lea railway fireman
to John Swift of no occupation and Joseph Alfred Sumnall power-house attendant
to John Swift of no occupation and Joseph Alfred Sumnall power-house attendant
to John Thomas Allbutt insurance surperintendent and Arthur Allbutt surface miner
to John Thomas Allbutt insurance surperintendent and Arthur Allbutt surface miner
to John Thomas Chadwick hairdresser
to John Thomas Davies coal miner
to John Thomas Edge railway yard inspector and William Edge railway wagoner
to John Thomas Edge railway yard inspector and William Edge railway wagoner
to John Walter Lovatt solicitors managing clerk and Lawrence Norman Barker cashier
to John Walter Lovatt solicitors managing clerk and Lawrence Norman Barker cashier
to John William Burrows and Gerald Stuart Burrows schoolmasters
to John William Burrows and Gerald Stuart Burrows schoolmasters
to John William Burrows schoolmaster
to John Wright Rowley tile manufacturer and Eva Ethel Rowley (wife of the said John Wright Rowley)
to John Wright Rowley tile manufacturer and Eva Ethel Rowley (wife of the said John Wright Rowley)
to John Wright Rowley tile manufacturer and Eva Ethel Rowley (wife of the said John Wright Rowley)
to Joseph Alfred Sumnall powerhouse attendant and John Swift retired milk seller
to Joseph Alfred Sumnall powerhouse attendant and John Swift retired milk seller
to Joseph Billings coachbuilders manager
to Joseph Edwards wholesale potato salesman and Elizabeth Ellen Brammar married woman
to Joseph Edwards wholesale potato salesman and Elizabeth Ellen Brammar married woman
to Joseph Ellerton insurance agent
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Joseph Frederick Lacy Spite insurance agent
to Joseph Hesketh Bowers retired packer and Sarah Alice Nixon (wife of Harry Nixon)
to Joseph Hesketh Bowers retired packer and Sarah Alice Nixon (wife of Harry Nixon)
to Joseph Hesketh Bowers retired packer and Sarah Alice Nixon (wife of Harry Nixon)
to Joseph William Barnett and Clyde Barnett potters mouldmakers
to Joseph William Barnett and Clyde Barnett potters mouldmakers
to Josiah Henry Bailey of no occupation
to Kate Evelyn Ward widow
to Kathleen Edna Mary Ball (wife of Reginald Ball)
to Kathleen Edna Mary Ball (wife of Reginald Ball)
to Laura Gertrude Bailey (wife of Victor Bailey) William Horace Steventon pottery manufacturer and Elsie Arrowsmith (wife of Robert Arrowsmith)
to Laura Gertrude Bailey (wife of Victor Bailey) William Horace Steventon pottery manufacturer and Elsie Arrowsmith (wife of Robert Arrowsmith)
to Laura Gertrude Bailey (wife of Victor Bailey) William Horace Steventon pottery manufacturer and Elsie Arrowsmith (wife of Robert Arrowsmith)
to Laura Gertrude Bailey (wife of Victor Bailey) William Horace Steventon pottery manufacturer and Elsie Arrowsmith (wife of Robert Arrowsmith)
to Laura Gertrude Bailey (wife of Victor Bailey) William Horace Steventon pottery manufacturer and Elsie Arrowsmith (wife of Robert Arrowsmith)
to Lilian Gladys Smith widow
to Lilian Porter (wife of Robert Porter)
to Lilian Porter (wife of Robert Porter)
to Lily Bertha Burke widow
to Lily Colclough spinster and Harold Colclough signaller HM army
to Lily Colclough spinster and Harold Colclough signaller HM army
to Lily Harrison widow
to Lily Jane Hadfield widow
to Lily Ratcliffe (wife of Tom Ratcliffe) and Janet Alexandra Morris (wife of Charles Morris)
to Lily Ratcliffe (wife of Tom Ratcliffe) and Janet Alexandra Morris (wife of Charles Morris)
to Lily Ratcliffe (wife of Tom Ratcliffe) and Janet Alexandra Morris (wife of Charles Morris)
to Lily Ratcliffe (wife of Tom Ratcliffe) and Janet Alexandra Morris (wife of Charles Morris)
to Lizzie Coxon spinster
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Adelaide Martin widow
to Lois Ashton widow
to Louisa Nellie Smith (wife of Thomas Smith)
to Louisa Nellie Smith (wife of Thomas Smith)
to Louisa Cheney widow Janet Louisa Cheney spinster and Stanley Richard Cheney pottery manufacturers clerk
to Louisa Cheney widow Janet Louisa Cheney spinster and Stanley Richard Cheney pottery manufacturers clerk
to Louisa Cheney widow Janet Louisa Cheney spinster and Stanley Richard Cheney pottery manufacturers clerk
to Louise Wallace Johnstone widow
to Lucy Alice Barlow spinster
to Lucy Ethel Webb (wife of John Bright Webb)
to Lucy Ethel Webb (wife of John Bright Webb)
to Lucy Hannah Rhodes widow
to Lucy Howe widow
to Lucy May Cartledge married woman
to Lucy Middleton widow
to Lydia Bailey widow
to Mabel Goodyear (wife of Hemingway Goodyear)
to Mabel Goodyear (wife of Hemingway Goodyear)
to Mabel Thomas widow
to Maelor McCarthy inspector of mines
to Maggie Matilda Griffith widow
to Maiy Ellenor Patrick widow
to Margaret Atkinson (wife of Arnold Carruthers Atkinson) and Horace William Teeton electrical engineer
to Margaret Atkinson (wife of Arnold Carruthers Atkinson) and Horace William Teeton electrical engineer
to Margaret Atkinson (wife of Arnold Carruthers Atkinson) and Horace William Teeton electrical engineer
to Margaret Catherine Killey widow
to Margaret Downes widow
to Margaret Ellen Lester widow
to Margaret Weir Kemmer widow
to Maria Scott widow and Frederick Scott potters fireman
to Maria Scott widow and Frederick Scott potters fireman
to Maria Simmonds widow
to Maria Wilton and Edith May Wilton spinsters
to Maria Wilton and Edith May Wilton spinsters
to Marie Shields widow
to Marion ALice Pickford widow and Howard Henry Pickford shoe shop manager
to Marion ALice Pickford widow and Howard Henry Pickford shoe shop manager
to Marion Gertrude Johnson spinster
to Martha Jane Clayton widow
to Martha Ray widow
to Martha Wainwright spinster
to Martha Wainwright spinster and George Hollins wholesale fruiterers warehouseman
to Martha Wainwright spinster and George Hollins wholesale fruiterers warehouseman
to MarthaAmelia Boulton widow
to Mary Ann Davenport widow
to Mary Ann Johnson widow
to Mary Ann Shenton widow
to Mary Bleasdale (wife of Sydney Bleasdale) and the said Sydney Bleasdale sale shop manager
to Mary Bleasdale (wife of Sydney Bleasdale) and the said Sydney Bleasdale sale shop manager
to Mary Bleasdale (wife of Sydney Bleasdale) and the said Sydney Bleasdale sale shop manager
to Mary Christmas Taylor widow
to Mary Durkin and James Durkin animal food salesmen
to Mary Durkin and James Durkin animal food salesmen
to Mary Elizabeth Mason spinster and Donald Harry Bates incorporated accountant
to Mary Elizabeth Mason spinster and Donald Harry Bates incorporated accountant
to Mary Ellen Wallwin widow
to Mary Ethel Brookes married woman and Frederick Roy Lightfoot aircraftman RAF
to Mary Ethel Brookes married woman and Frederick Roy Lightfoot aircraftman RAF
to Mary Hannah Lawton widow Annie Lawton spinster and Ernest Corbishley solicitor
to Mary Hannah Lawton widow Annie Lawton spinster and Ernest Corbishley solicitor
to Mary Hannah Lawton widow Annie Lawton spinster and Ernest Corbishley solicitor
to Mary Jane Brundrett widow
to Mary Jane Scott widow and George Scott and Harold Victor Scott house furnishers and builders
to Mary Jane Scott widow and George Scott and Harold Victor Scott house furnishers and builders
to Mary Jane Scott widow and George Scott and Harold Victor Scott house furnishers and builders
to Mary Lizzie Lowe widow
to Mary Louisa Marklew widow
to Mary May spinster
to Mary Robertson Rutherford (wife of Harold Ruther-Tprd)
to Mary Robertson Rutherford (wife of Harold Ruther-Tprd)
to Mary Tittensor spinster Sydney Lowe Jackson retired colliery under-manager and John Hugh Lowe Beech accountant
to Mary Tittensor spinster Sydney Lowe Jackson retired colliery under-manager and John Hugh Lowe Beech accountant
to Mary Tittensor spinster Sydney Lowe Jackson retired colliery under-manager and John Hugh Lowe Beech accountant
to Mary Turner spinster
to Matilda Mandley widow
to Matilda Ross widow
to Maud Mary Bakewell widow and John Kenneth Bakewell earthenware manufacturer
to Maud Mary Bakewell widow and John Kenneth Bakewell earthenware manufacturer
to Maud Mary Northover widow
to Maud Spode (wife of William James Spode)
to Maud Spode (wife of William James Spode)
to Maud Victoria Sheerman (wife of William Henry Sheerman)
to Maud Victoria Sheerman (wife of William Henry Sheerman)
to May Evelyn Sherratt (wife of Harry Clyde Sherratt) and Frank Lockett electrician
to May Evelyn Sherratt (wife of Harry Clyde Sherratt) and Frank Lockett electrician
to May Evelyn Sherratt (wife of Harry Clyde Sherratt) and Frank Lockett electrician
to Millicent Gertrude Ward married woman and Eric Colin Hermann Smith grinder
to Millicent Gertrude Ward married woman and Eric Colin Hermann Smith grinder
to Minnie Teeton single woman
to Muriel Kathleen Charles (wife of Leslie Rees Charles) and Marjorie Joan Gregory spinster
to Muriel Kathleen Charles (wife of Leslie Rees Charles) and Marjorie Joan Gregory spinster
to Muriel Kathleen Charles (wife of Leslie Rees Charles) and Marjorie Joan Gregory spinster
to National Provincial Bank Limited and Arthur Geoffrey Grimwade captain HM army
to National Provincial Bank Limited and Bessie Jane Lancaster widow
to National Provincial Bank Limited and Robert Webster Rae medical practitioner
to National Provincial Bank Limited and the said David Thomas Evans retired master mariner
to Nellie Brock (wife of Walter Brock)
to Nellie Brock (wife of Walter Brock)
to Nellie Elizabeth Lewis spinster
to Nellie Hand Poole-Smith widow and Ernest Corbishley solicitor
to Nellie Hand Poole-Smith widow and Ernest Corbishley solicitor
to Nellie Naomi Woolley widow
to Nora Williams spinster
to Norman Vincent Tideswell confectionery salesman
to Pemmie Matthews (wife of William Matthews) and Alfred Ernest Cliff colliery surface worker
to Pemmie Matthews (wife of William Matthews) and Alfred Ernest Cliff colliery surface worker
to Pemmie Matthews (wife of William Matthews) and Alfred Ernest Cliff colliery surface worker
to Percy Leonard Andow gamekeeper and Charles Henry Bowler retired superintendent of police
to Percy Leonard Andow gamekeeper and Charles Henry Bowler retired superintendent of police
to Rachel Cope widow
to Rachel Evans widow
to Reginald Charles Harry Taylor labourer
to Reginald Horace Cooper general labourer and Clifford Victor Cooper colliery check-weighman
to Reginald Horace Cooper general labourer and Clifford Victor Cooper colliery check-weighman
to Reginald Jack Colclough leading-fireman NFS and Ephraim Colclough electrical company sales representative
to Reginald Jack Colclough leading-fireman NFS and Ephraim Colclough electrical company sales representative
to Renee Hudson widow
to Richard Matthews retired steel worker
to Richard Thomas Parr and Alfred Taylor Parr engineers
to Richard Thomas Parr and Alfred Taylor Parr engineers
to Robert Fergusson house painter and Helen May Fergusson married woman
to Robert Fergusson house painter and Helen May Fergusson married woman
to Robert Sanpson Machin timber merchants manager
to Robert Sherwin Gardiner joiner and Arthur Ernest Scragg engraver
to Robert Sherwin Gardiner joiner and Arthur Ernest Scragg engraver
to Ronald Poole Attwood garage proprietor
to Rose Ann Moran widow'
to Rose Eleanor Brammer widow
to Rosina Wootton widow
to Ruth Mary Shaw widow
to Samuel Eric Lees wholesale bakers assistant manager
to Samuel Gleaves retired postal superintendent and Kenneth Gieaves bank accountant
to Samuel Gleaves retired postal superintendent and Kenneth Gieaves bank accountant
to Samuel Porter plasterer
to Samuel Rogers mining engineer
to Samuel Sinclair Green and Francis Green china manufacturers and Vincent Adderley McKnight solicitor
to Samuel Sinclair Green and Francis Green china manufacturers and Vincent Adderley McKnight solicitor
to Samuel Sinclair Green and Francis Green china manufacturers and Vincent Adderley McKnight solicitor
to Sarah Ann Cheney widow
to Sarah Ann Stobbs widow and Colin Campbell Stobbs companys clerk
to Sarah Ann Stobbs widow and Colin Campbell Stobbs companys clerk
to Sarah Ann West widow
to Sarah Colclough widow
to Sarah Eliza Wheatley widow
to Sarah Elizabeth Cotton (wife of Alfred Cotton)
to Sarah Elizabeth Cotton (wife of Alfred Cotton)
to Sarah Ellen Booton widow
to Sarah Matthews (wife of Richard Matthews)
to Sarah Matthews (wife of Richard Matthews)
to Sidney Bromley joiner
to Spencer Colclough labourer and Cyril Colclough insurance companys clerk
to Spencer Colclough labourer and Cyril Colclough insurance companys clerk
to Stuart Maurice Grainger solicitors managing clerk
to Susannah Elizabeth Leese spinster and Arthur Walley retired com merchant
to Susannah Elizabeth Leese spinster and Arthur Walley retired com merchant
to Susannah Lewis Beasley widow
to Sydney Challinor Starkey commercial photographer
to Sydney Horace Bagley schoolmaster
to the reverend John Edward Wright clerk
to the reverend Percy Bourne clerk and William Henry Tatler retired school attendance officer
to the reverend Percy Bourne clerk and William Henry Tatler retired school attendance officer
to the said Arthur Leslie Williams sale manager
to the said Azariah Clarke colliery overman
to the said Basil Kenyon Davies school teacher and John Edward Jones engineer
to the said Basil Kenyon Davies school teacher and John Edward Jones engineer
to the said Bernard Ralph Lawton mining engineer
to the said Charles Morley house decorator and Harry Rhodes assistant magistrates clerk
to the said Charles Morley house decorator and Harry Rhodes assistant magistrates clerk
to the said Charles Taylor retired pottery manufacturer
to the said Colin Smith estate agent and William Brough Randles retired lecturer
to the said Colin Smith estate agent and William Brough Randles retired lecturer
to the said Dan Scott post office overseer'
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to the said Daniel Gough coal-dealer and Samuel Rhodes munition worker
to the said Daniel Gough coal-dealer and Samuel Rhodes munition worker
to the said Edward Bickerton quantity surveyors assistant
to the said Edwin Thomas Brown haulage contractor and William James Leigh lithographic artist
to the said Edwin Thomas Brown haulage contractor and William James Leigh lithographic artist
to the said Frederick Davies engraver
to the said Frederick Pickering retired engineer
to the said Frederick Thomas Hughes butcher and Margaret Beryl Hughes spinster
to the said Frederick Thomas Hughes butcher and Margaret Beryl Hughes spinster
to the said George Bough Mills baker and confectioner
to the said George Thomas Bagguley bookseller and Geoffrey Alfred Francis Bagguley stationer
to the said George Thomas Bagguley bookseller and Geoffrey Alfred Francis Bagguley stationer
to the said Henry James Bums company director and James Hulme schoolmaster
to the said Henry James Bums company director and James Hulme schoolmaster
to the said Herbert John Summerfield farmer
to the said Herbert Rushton chief county probation officer
to the said James Morgan newspaper warehouseman and Elizabeth Edge spinster
to the said James Morgan newspaper warehouseman and Elizabeth Edge spinster
to the said James Wilfred Graham earthenware manufacturers representative James Wilfred Graham radio engineer and Robert Macolm Graham architects assistant
to the said James Wilfred Graham earthenware manufacturers representative James Wilfred Graham radio engineer and Robert Macolm Graham architects assistant
to the said James Wilfred Graham earthenware manufacturers representative James Wilfred Graham radio engineer and Robert Macolm Graham architects assistant
to the said John Charles William Thomeycroft farmer
to the said John Henry Craddock pattern maker
to the said Joseph Edwards potato salesman and Elizabeth Ellen Brammar married woman
to the said Joseph Edwards potato salesman and Elizabeth Ellen Brammar married woman
to the said Joseph Ford lithographic printer
to the said Joseph Mullinex butcher
to the said Percy Manley Milward official receiver in bankruptcy and Katherine Mary Evans (wife of David Lewis Evans)
to the said Percy Manley Milward official receiver in bankruptcy and Katherine Mary Evans (wife of David Lewis Evans)
to the said Percy Manley Milward official receiver in bankruptcy and Katherine Mary Evans (wife of David Lewis Evans)
to the said Robert Allen house decorator
to the said Samuel Viggars pithead bath attendant
to the said Thomas Eric Wood pottery manufacturer
to the said Vincent Leonard Brown litho designer
to the said William Alfred Rigby potters clay manager
to the said William Ball retired potters manager Harry Ball seedsman and Reginald Ball technical adviser
to the said William Ball retired potters manager Harry Ball seedsman and Reginald Ball technical adviser
to the said William Ball retired potters manager Harry Ball seedsman and Reginald Ball technical adviser
to the said William Cook steel works labourer
to the said William Henry Cooper retired schoolmaster
to the said William Luke Weller Hook retired lieutenant RN
to the said William Nadin manufacturing confectioner and Ralph Bassett (the younger) company director
to the said William Nadin manufacturing confectioner and Ralph Bassett (the younger) company director
to the said William Plant warehouseman
to Thomas Bertram Lockett bricklayerand James Bennion farmer
to Thomas Bertram Lockett bricklayerand James Bennion farmer
to Thomas Clement Merriman commercial manager and John Richard Merriman advertising manager
to Thomas Clement Merriman commercial manager and John Richard Merriman advertising manager
to Thomas Edward Purchase retired collier
to Thomas Flemming bookkeeper and Joseph Bernard Riley bricklayer
to Thomas Flemming bookkeeper and Joseph Bernard Riley bricklayer
to Thomas Johnson beerseller and John Aldridge potters manager
to Thomas Johnson beerseller and John Aldridge potters manager
to Thomas Morgan Barlow company director and Gwendolen Jones and Gwladys Jones spinsters
to Thomas Morgan Barlow company director and Gwendolen Jones and Gwladys Jones spinsters
to Thomas Morgan Barlow company director and Gwendolen Jones and Gwladys Jones spinsters
to Walter Arnold Clement Burton private HM army
to Walter Reginald Enraght Miller assistant postal superintendent
to Walton Stanley of no occupation
to William Arthur Beech public works contractors foreman
to William Brough Randles retired labourer and Mabel Spencer Randles (wife of the said William Brough Randles)
to William Brough Randles retired labourer and Mabel Spencer Randles (wife of the said William Brough Randles)
to William Brough Randles retired labourer and Mabel Spencer Randles (wife of the said William Brough Randles)
to William Charles Barnett grocer and Herbert Thomas Barnett chemist
to William Charles Barnett grocer and Herbert Thomas Barnett chemist
to William Dowler retired hotel porter and Ronald Mylne Ford solicitor
to William Dowler retired hotel porter and Ronald Mylne Ford solicitor
to William Edward Wilson and Frank Wilson motor car drivers
to William Edward Wilson and Frank Wilson motor car drivers
to William Edward Wilson member of First-Aid Party and Madge Wilson spinster
to William Edward Wilson member of First-Aid Party and Madge Wilson spinster
to William Eric Smith solicitor
to William Forrester Bell signwriter and Gertrude Elizabeth Roberts (wife of Richard Roberts)
to William Forrester Bell signwriter and Gertrude Elizabeth Roberts (wife of Richard Roberts)
to William Forrester Bell signwriter and Gertrude Elizabeth Roberts (wife of Richard Roberts)
to William Groom civil servant
to William Harley licensed victualler
to William Harold Stevens insurance official and Walter Egginton Bourne estate agent
to William Harold Stevens insurance official and Walter Egginton Bourne estate agent
to William Henry Bailey furniture machinist Effzcts ?126 Is 2d
to William James Grant retired builder
to William Miles plumber
to William Moulton retired colliery overman
to William Orton butler and Jane Ellen Leslie Harrison spinster
to William Orton butler and Jane Ellen Leslie Harrison spinster
to William Robinson wire worker May Parr (wife of Alfred Parr) and Constance Helena Smith (wife of Joseph Smith)
to William Robinson wire worker May Parr (wife of Alfred Parr) and Constance Helena Smith (wife of Joseph Smith)
to William Robinson wire worker May Parr (wife of Alfred Parr) and Constance Helena Smith (wife of Joseph Smith)
to William Robinson wire worker May Parr (wife of Alfred Parr) and Constance Helena Smith (wife of Joseph Smith)
to William Robinson wire worker May Parr (wife of Alfred Parr) and Constance Helena Smith (wife of Joseph Smith)
to William Shufflebottom school caretaker
to Winifred Agnes Hartley widow
to Winifred Ethel Allen widow
to Winifred Goodwin (wife of Joseph Goodwin)
to'Lloyds'Bank Limited
to3 the said Robert Miles retired colliery undermanager


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors