Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Nelson (Lancashire) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Probate London 3 May to Hilda Madeleine Ritchie widow Effects ?12892 0s 3d RITCHIE or McLELLAN Janet Fulton of Kirklee-terrace Glasgow widow died 26 June 1940 at Rothesay Confirmation of Mary Helen Bannister
to 'Thomas Greenwood cooked meat vendor and Sarah Greenwood spinster
to 'Thomas Greenwood cooked meat vendor and Sarah Greenwood spinster
to Ada Ashworth widow and Herbert Simpson insurance companys agent
to Ada Ashworth widow and Herbert Simpson insurance companys agent
to Ada Cummings widow
to Ada Gledhill vidow
to Ada Hanson (wife of John Hanson)
to Ada Hanson (wife of John Hanson)
to Ada Heys (wife of Richard Henry Heys) and Eveline Coupe (wife of Rennie Coupe)
to Ada Heys (wife of Richard Henry Heys) and Eveline Coupe (wife of Rennie Coupe)
to Ada Heys (wife of Richard Henry Heys) and Eveline Coupe (wife of Rennie Coupe)
to Ada Heys (wife of Richard Henry Heys) and Eveline Coupe (wife of Rennie Coupe)
to Ada Keys (wife of Richard Henry Heys) and Evelyn Coupe (wife of Rennie Coupe)
to Ada Keys (wife of Richard Henry Heys) and Evelyn Coupe (wife of Rennie Coupe)
to Ada Keys (wife of Richard Henry Heys) and Evelyn Coupe (wife of Rennie Coupe)
to Ada Keys (wife of Richard Henry Heys) and Evelyn Coupe (wife of Rennie Coupe)
to Ada Rhodes widow
to Ada Rowthom widow
to Ada Stanworth widow
to Ada Wilson widow and Alfred Wilson cotton weaver
to Ada Wilson widow and Alfred Wilson cotton weaver
to Agatha Catlow spinster
to Agnes Emma Hatch widow and Charles Richard Ponndorf Duckering school teacher
to Agnes Emma Hatch widow and Charles Richard Ponndorf Duckering school teacher
to Agnes Park Buchanan widow and Alexander Macpherson Buchanan master tailor
to Agnes Park Buchanan widow and Alexander Macpherson Buchanan master tailor
to Alban Edwin West loom overlooker and James Robert Smith cotton weaver
to Alban Edwin West loom overlooker and James Robert Smith cotton weaver
to Albert Amos Kershaw fireman
to Albert Edward Horsey superintendent for an insurance company
to Albert Lord power-loom overlooker
to Albert Walton chain beamer and Evelyn Rhodes (wife of Reginald Rhodes)
to Albert Walton chain beamer and Evelyn Rhodes (wife of Reginald Rhodes)
to Albert Walton chain beamer and Evelyn Rhodes (wife of Reginald Rhodes)
to Alfred Eddleston labourer
to Alfred Barker retired railway worker
to Alfred Walmsley corporation employee and Fred Shuttleworth weaver
to Alfred Walmsley corporation employee and Fred Shuttleworth weaver
to Alice Cooke (wife of William Cooke) and Marjorie Chippendale (wife of Richard Chippendale)
to Alice Cooke (wife of William Cooke) and Marjorie Chippendale (wife of Richard Chippendale)
to Alice Cooke (wife of William Cooke) and Marjorie Chippendale (wife of Richard Chippendale)
to Alice Cooke (wife of William Cooke) and Marjorie Chippendale (wife of Richard Chippendale)
to Alice Hamer (wife of Charles Edgar Hamer)
to Alice Hamer (wife of Charles Edgar Hamer)
to Alice Holt widow
to Alice Horsfall widow and Nancy Horsfall spinster
to Alice Horsfall widow and Nancy Horsfall spinster
to Alice Hunt (wife of Henry Hunt) and Vera Ainsworth (wife of Stanley Ainsworth)
to Alice Hunt (wife of Henry Hunt) and Vera Ainsworth (wife of Stanley Ainsworth)
to Alice Hunt (wife of Henry Hunt) and Vera Ainsworth (wife of Stanley Ainsworth)
to Alice Hunt (wife of Henry Hunt) and Vera Ainsworth (wife of Stanley Ainsworth)
to Alice Hurst widow
to Alice Jeffreys (wife of William Ernest Jeffreys)
to Alice Jeffreys (wife of William Ernest Jeffreys)
to Alice Matilda Greenwood widow
to Alice Neal widow
to Alice Oldfield widow
to Alice Shaw widow and Edward Shaw assistant painter and decorator
to Alice Shaw widow and Edward Shaw assistant painter and decorator
to Alma Tobin widow
to Ambrose Fell retired cotton weaver and John Robert Slater solicitor
to Ambrose Fell retired cotton weaver and John Robert Slater solicitor
to Amelia Dewhurst (wife of Johnny Dewhurst)
to Amelia Dewhurst (wife of Johnny Dewhurst)
to Amy Powis spinster and John Powis cotton mill manager
to Amy Powis spinster and John Powis cotton mill manager
to Ann Gibson widow
to Ann Hartley widow
to Ann Hims-worth spinster
to Anne Guilfoyle widow
to Annie Bracewell (wife of John Thomas Bracewell)
to Annie Bracewell (wife of John Thomas Bracewell)
to Annie Edmondson widow
to Annie Foster (wife of Roland Foster) and the said Roland Foster civil servant
to Annie Foster (wife of Roland Foster) and the said Roland Foster civil servant
to Annie Foster (wife of Roland Foster) and the said Roland Foster civil servant
to Annie Green widow
to Annie Green widow
to Annie Holt widow
to Annie Isabel Heward spinster
to Annie Iveson widow
to Annie Lee (wife of William Henry Judson Lee)
to Annie Lee (wife of William Henry Judson Lee)
to Annie Lee widow
to Annie Reed widow Dorothy Reed (wife of Thomas Edgar Reed) Marion Boothman (wife of Percy Boothman) and Thomas Hargreaves Moorby cotton manufacturer
to Annie Reed widow Dorothy Reed (wife of Thomas Edgar Reed) Marion Boothman (wife of Percy Boothman) and Thomas Hargreaves Moorby cotton manufacturer
to Annie Reed widow Dorothy Reed (wife of Thomas Edgar Reed) Marion Boothman (wife of Percy Boothman) and Thomas Hargreaves Moorby cotton manufacturer
to Annie Reed widow Dorothy Reed (wife of Thomas Edgar Reed) Marion Boothman (wife of Percy Boothman) and Thomas Hargreaves Moorby cotton manufacturer
to Annie Reed widow Dorothy Reed (wife of Thomas Edgar Reed) Marion Boothman (wife of Percy Boothman) and Thomas Hargreaves Moorby cotton manufacturer
to Annie Reed widow Dorothy Reed (wife of Thomas Edgar Reed) Marion Boothman (wife of Percy Boothman) and Thomas Hargreaves Moorby cotton manufacturer
to Annie Stringer (wife of Reginald Andrew Walford Stringer)
to Annie Stringer (wife of Reginald Andrew Walford Stringer)
to Annie Tattersall (wife of Fred Tattersall) and Walter Braithwaite cotton mill cashier
to Annie Tattersall (wife of Fred Tattersall) and Walter Braithwaite cotton mill cashier
to Annie Tattersall (wife of Fred Tattersall) and Walter Braithwaite cotton mill cashier
to Annie Thorley spinster
to Annie Walton widow Rowland Walton electrician and Daniel Townson Walton mill cashier
to Annie Walton widow Rowland Walton electrician and Daniel Townson Walton mill cashier
to Annie Walton widow Rowland Walton electrician and Daniel Townson Walton mill cashier
to Annie Watson spinster and Stephen Watson rayon weaver
to Annie Watson spinster and Stephen Watson rayon weaver
to Anthony Redvers Baden Lund property repairer
to Arthur Dainsbuiy Heap cotton warp splitter and Fanny Collins widow
to Arthur Dainsbuiy Heap cotton warp splitter and Fanny Collins widow
to Arthur Bowen cloth looker
to Arthur Gill weaver
to Arthur Martin Harrison sanitary inspector
to Arthur Narcross grocer
to Arthur Padgett master plumber arid electrician
to Arthur Sutcliffe motor mechanic and Margaret Chadwick (wife of John Edmund Chadwick)
to Arthur Sutcliffe motor mechanic and Margaret Chadwick (wife of John Edmund Chadwick)
to Arthur Sutcliffe motor mechanic and Margaret Chadwick (wife of John Edmund Chadwick)
to Arthur Whittaker company secretary and John Herbert Smith cloth salesman
to Arthur Whittaker company secretary and John Herbert Smith cloth salesman
to Austin Holden signalman HM army
to Barbara Hewitt Rycroft widow
to Basil Bernard Paterick Louis Augustine Llewellyn O'Connor signaller HM army and Jessie Popplewell (wife of Alfred Henry Popplewell)
to Basil Bernard Paterick Louis Augustine Llewellyn O'Connor signaller HM army and Jessie Popplewell (wife of Alfred Henry Popplewell)
to Basil Bernard Paterick Louis Augustine Llewellyn O'Connor signaller HM army and Jessie Popplewell (wife of Alfred Henry Popplewell)
to Beatrice Ingham spinster
to Benjamin Taylor weaver and Ellen Jackson (wife of Thomas Jack-son)
to Benjamin Taylor weaver and Ellen Jackson (wife of Thomas Jack-son)
to Benjamin Taylor weaver and Ellen Jackson (wife of Thomas Jack-son)
to Bertha Allen widow
to Bertha Ellis widow
to Bertha Parker spinster
to Bertha Place (wife of William Henry Place)
to Bertha Place (wife of William Henry Place)
to Bertha Wiggan widow
to Betsy Martha Scholfield widow
to Betty Stephenson widow
to Blanche Effie Hugill (wife of Albert Hugill) and Undine Bramley (wife of Cyril William Bramley
to Blanche Effie Hugill (wife of Albert Hugill) and Undine Bramley (wife of Cyril William Bramley
to Blanche Effie Hugill (wife of Albert Hugill) and Undine Bramley (wife of Cyril William Bramley
to Blanche Effie Hugill (wife of Albert Hugill) and Undine Bramley (wife of Cyril William Bramley
to Bride Corcoran spinster
to Catherine Jones spinster
to Cecil Wroe and Alan Wroe aircraft fitters
to Cecil Wroe and Alan Wroe aircraft fitters
to Charles Bannister weaver
to Charles Barker Nutter radio driller and Peggy Barker Greenwood (wife of John Robertshaw Greenwood)
to Charles Barker Nutter radio driller and Peggy Barker Greenwood (wife of John Robertshaw Greenwood)
to Charles Barker Nutter radio driller and Peggy Barker Greenwood (wife of John Robertshaw Greenwood)
to Charles Edward Victor Wilson aircraft fitter and assembler
to Charles Percy Bailey cloth looker
to Charles Preston Schofield cotton manufacturer
to Charles Preston Schofield cotton manufacturer
to Charlotte Helen Ashworth spinster
to Clara Alice Chalmers married woman and Reuben Pearson commercial traveller
to Clara Alice Chalmers married woman and Reuben Pearson commercial traveller
to Clara Dodgson (wife of Thomas Rennie Dodgson)
to Clara Dodgson (wife of Thomas Rennie Dodgson)
to Clara Elizabeth Baxter widow and Susan Elizabeth Moorhouse (wife of James Ernest Moorhouse) i
to Clara Elizabeth Baxter widow and Susan Elizabeth Moorhouse (wife of James Ernest Moorhouse) i
to Clara Elizabeth Baxter widow and Susan Elizabeth Moorhouse (wife of James Ernest Moorhouse) i
to Clara Heys widow and Florence Foster (wife of Reginald Foster)
to Clara Heys widow and Florence Foster (wife of Reginald Foster)
to Clara Heys widow and Florence Foster (wife of Reginald Foster)
to Clara Law widow
to Clara Whittaker widow
to Clarence Herbert Lockett decorator
to Clarice Emily Nutter (wife of Willie Nutter)
to Clarice Emily Nutter (wife of Willie Nutter)
to Clarice Nattrass widow
to Clifford Crompton Bridge cotton weaver
to Clifford Wilcock cotton weaver and Frank Hartley loom overlooker
to Clifford Wilcock cotton weaver and Frank Hartley loom overlooker
to Daniel Sanderson power loom overlooker and Lily Bentham widow
to Daniel Sanderson power loom overlooker and Lily Bentham widow
to David Tattersall company secretary
to District Bank Limited and George Albert Clark ironmonger and hardware merchant
to District Bank Limited and George Procter farmer
to District Bank Limited and Harry Weeks solicitor
to Dora Evelyn Ingham widow
to Doris Crabtree (wife of John William Crabtree) and Constance Sawley (wife of William Sawley)
to Doris Crabtree (wife of John William Crabtree) and Constance Sawley (wife of William Sawley)
to Doris Crabtree (wife of John William Crabtree) and Constance Sawley (wife of William Sawley)
to Doris Crabtree (wife of John William Crabtree) and Constance Sawley (wife of William Sawley)
to Doris Elizabeth Iveson (wife of James Thomas Iveson) and the said James Thomas Iveson company accountant
to Doris Elizabeth Iveson (wife of James Thomas Iveson) and the said James Thomas Iveson company accountant
to Doris Elizabeth Iveson (wife of James Thomas Iveson) and the said James Thomas Iveson company accountant
to Doris Greenwood (wife of Harry Greenwood) and John Robert Slater solicitor
to Doris Greenwood (wife of Harry Greenwood) and John Robert Slater solicitor
to Doris Greenwood (wife of Harry Greenwood) and John Robert Slater solicitor
to Doris King (wife of Clifford King)
to Doris King (wife of Clifford King)
to Doris Linton Ross and Daisy Ross spinsters
to Doris Linton Ross and Daisy Ross spinsters
to Dorothy Ann Standing widow
to Dorothy Fletcher Blakey widow
to Eddie Dodgson machine operator
to Edgar Baldwin cleaner salesman
to Edgar Barrett confectioner
to Edgar Plews weaver and Annie Monk (wife of Milton Monk)
to Edgar Plews weaver and Annie Monk (wife of Milton Monk)
to Edgar Plews weaver and Annie Monk (wife of Milton Monk)
to Edith Alice Oakland (wife of George Thomas Oakland) and Lizzie Morris (wife of Cyril Francis John Morris)
to Edith Alice Oakland (wife of George Thomas Oakland) and Lizzie Morris (wife of Cyril Francis John Morris)
to Edith Alice Oakland (wife of George Thomas Oakland) and Lizzie Morris (wife of Cyril Francis John Morris)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Edith Alice Oakland (wife of George Thomas Oakland) and Lizzie Morris (wife of Cyril Francis John Morris)
to Edith Cork widow
to Edith Ellen West (wife of James West)l
to Edith Ellen West (wife of James West)l
to Edith Halstead (wife of Tom Halstead)
to Edith Halstead (wife of Tom Halstead)
to Edith Knap ton (wife of Gilbert Knapton) and Alice Grun-well (wife of Willie Grunwell)
to Edith Knap ton (wife of Gilbert Knapton) and Alice Grun-well (wife of Willie Grunwell)
to Edith Knap ton (wife of Gilbert Knapton) and Alice Grun-well (wife of Willie Grunwell)
to Edith Knap ton (wife of Gilbert Knapton) and Alice Grun-well (wife of Willie Grunwell)
to Edith Laurie Knight widow
to Edith Mary Bottomley widow
to Edith Reeder widow
to Edith Stell spinster
to Edith Sutcliffe widow and Harry Sutcliffe police-constable
to Edith Sutcliffe widow and Harry Sutcliffe police-constable
to Edith Webster (wife of Stanley Webster) and May Beard (wife of John Joseph James Beard)
to Edith Webster (wife of Stanley Webster) and May Beard (wife of John Joseph James Beard)
to Edith Webster (wife of Stanley Webster) and May Beard (wife of John Joseph James Beard)
to Edith Webster (wife of Stanley Webster) and May Beard (wife of John Joseph James Beard)
to Edith Wilmore widow
to Edna Richardson widow
to Edna Robinson (wife of John Stanley Robinson) and Lucy Gill widow
to Edna Robinson (wife of John Stanley Robinson) and Lucy Gill widow
to Edna Robinson (wife of John Stanley Robinson) and Lucy Gill widow
to Edna Wilkinson widow
to Edward Horner Wilson and Clifford McNally farmers
to Edward Horner Wilson and Clifford McNally farmers
to Edward Procter and Efnmott Procter weavers
to Edward Procter and Efnmott Procter weavers
to Edwin Smith architect and Harold Smith weaving overlooker
to Edwin Smith architect and Harold Smith weaving overlooker
to Eileen Mary Parker (wife of James Hubert Parker)
to Eileen Mary Parker (wife of James Hubert Parker)
to Eleanor Bowker widow
to Eleanor Caffry widow
to Eleanor May Boardman spinster and Robert Ernest Board-man sub-postmaster
to Eleanor May Boardman spinster and Robert Ernest Board-man sub-postmaster
to Eliza Ann Coulthirst widow
to Eliza Hall widow John Leonard Hall overlooker and Walter Hall electrical store keeper
to Eliza Hall widow John Leonard Hall overlooker and Walter Hall electrical store keeper
to Eliza Hall widow John Leonard Hall overlooker and Walter Hall electrical store keeper
to Eliza Jane Nuttall widow
to Elizabeth Alice Rushton widow
to Elizabeth Ann Anderson widow
to Elizabeth Ann Smith widow
to Elizabeth Anna Lever widow
to Elizabeth Bardsley widow Henry Landless Smith solicitor David Clifford Smith chartered accountant and Thomas Ormerod Bardsley dyer
to Elizabeth Bardsley widow Henry Landless Smith solicitor David Clifford Smith chartered accountant and Thomas Ormerod Bardsley dyer
to Elizabeth Bardsley widow Henry Landless Smith solicitor David Clifford Smith chartered accountant and Thomas Ormerod Bardsley dyer
to Elizabeth Bardsley widow Henry Landless Smith solicitor David Clifford Smith chartered accountant and Thomas Ormerod Bardsley dyer
to Elizabeth Barker widow and Florence Mary Smith (wife of Martin Bracewell Smith)
to Elizabeth Barker widow and Florence Mary Smith (wife of Martin Bracewell Smith)
to Elizabeth Barker widow and Florence Mary Smith (wife of Martin Bracewell Smith)
to Elizabeth Calverley spinster
to Elizabeth Clegg Roscoe widow
to Elizabeth Clegg widow
to Elizabeth Edmondson widow
to Elizabeth Ellen Allen widow
to Elizabeth Hannah Brunton widow and Ephraim Halstead weaver
to Elizabeth Hannah Brunton widow and Ephraim Halstead weaver
to Elizabeth Jane Russell widow
to Elizabeth May Lawson spinster and John Green retired coal salesman
to Elizabeth May Lawson spinster and John Green retired coal salesman
to Elizabeth Wilcock widow
to Elizabeth Wilkinson spinster
to Ellen Clapham widow
to Ellen Corcoran spinster
to Ellen Fletcher spinster and Richard Holden retired weaver
to Ellen Fletcher spinster and Richard Holden retired weaver
to Ellen Greenwood (wife of Harold Greenwood) and Mary Lyon (wife of Alfred Wilton Lyon)
to Ellen Greenwood (wife of Harold Greenwood) and Mary Lyon (wife of Alfred Wilton Lyon)
to Ellen Greenwood (wife of Harold Greenwood) and Mary Lyon (wife of Alfred Wilton Lyon)
to Ellen Greenwood (wife of Harold Greenwood) and Mary Lyon (wife of Alfred Wilton Lyon)
to Ellen Howarth (wife of Thomas Howarth) and May Trafford widow
to Ellen Howarth (wife of Thomas Howarth) and May Trafford widow
to Ellen Howarth (wife of Thomas Howarth) and May Trafford widow
to Ellen Robinson widow
to Ellen Smith widow
to Ellen Thompson widow and Harold Thompson weaver'
to Ellen Thompson widow and Harold Thompson weaver'
to Elsie Catlow spinster and Fred Aspinall Catlow motor driver
to Elsie Catlow spinster and Fred Aspinall Catlow motor driver
to Elsie Driver (wife of Morris Driver)
to Elsie Driver (wife of Morris Driver)
to Elsie Ena Victoria Carter spinster
to Elsie Hey widow
to Elsie Lancaster (wife of John Clifford Lancaster)
to Elsie Lancaster (wife of John Clifford Lancaster)
to Emily Warburton widow and John Herbert Warburton railway goods chief clerk
to Emily Warburton widow and John Herbert Warburton railway goods chief clerk
to Emma Bancroft widow
to Emma Esther Thompson widow
to Emma Greenwood widow
to Emma Howarth widow
to Emma Shaw (wife of Walter Shaw)
to Emma Shaw (wife of Walter Shaw)
to Emma Taylor (wife of John Taylor)
to Emma Taylor (wife of John Taylor)
to Ernest Aldersley cotton weaver
to Ernest Dunderdale hairdresser
to Ernest Dunderdale master barber
to Ernest Greenwood cotton mill manager and Edward Greenwood education committee chief clerk
to Ernest Greenwood cotton mill manager and Edward Greenwood education committee chief clerk
to Ethel Eastham (wife of Thomas East-ham)
to Ethel Eastham (wife of Thomas East-ham)
to Ethel Fox widow and James William Wright cloth agent
to Ethel Fox widow and James William Wright cloth agent
to Ethel Millicent Reeve (wife of Ewart Reginald Reeve)
to Ethel Millicent Reeve (wife of Ewart Reginald Reeve)
to Ethel Pickles spinster and Jesse Pickles cotton weaver
to Ethel Pickles spinster and Jesse Pickles cotton weaver
to Ethel Pollard widow
to Ethel Rawlinson widow
to Ethel Shoesmith (wife of John Shoesmith)
to Ethel Shoesmith (wife of John Shoesmith)
to Ethelinda Driver (wife of John Edward Driver) and Elsie May Holmes (wife of David Cronkshaw Holmes)
to Ethelinda Driver (wife of John Edward Driver) and Elsie May Holmes (wife of David Cronkshaw Holmes)
to Ethelinda Driver (wife of John Edward Driver) and Elsie May Holmes (wife of David Cronkshaw Holmes)
to Ethelinda Driver (wife of John Edward Driver) and Elsie May Holmes (wife of David Cronkshaw Holmes)
to Eva Eastwood (wife of Joseph Eastwood)
to Eva Eastwood (wife of Joseph Eastwood)
to Eva Eastwood (wife of Joseph Eastwood)
to Eva Eastwood (wife of Joseph Eastwood)
to Eva Lovett spinster
to Evelyn Berry spinster
to Ewart Reginald Reeve school teacher
to Fanny Elizabeth Hinchliffe widow
to Fanny Hartley widow and Roland Hartley cotton warp dresser
to Fanny Hartley widow and Roland Hartley cotton warp dresser
to Fanny Richmond widow
to Florence Byrne (wife of Frank Byrne) and James Henry Holt motor driver
to Florence Byrne (wife of Frank Byrne) and James Henry Holt motor driver
to Florence Byrne (wife of Frank Byrne) and James Henry Holt motor driver
to Florence Lily Greenwood widow
to Florence Mary road Exeter died 13 May 1942 Probate Llandudno 26 June to Dickinson spinster and Alfred Titterington Wells joiner Hester May Dickinson widow
to Florence Mary road Exeter died 13 May 1942 Probate Llandudno 26 June to Dickinson spinster and Alfred Titterington Wells joiner Hester May Dickinson widow
to Florence Violet Malkin (wife of William Malkin) and Elsie May Holmes (wife of David Cronkshaw Holmes)
to Florence Violet Malkin (wife of William Malkin) and Elsie May Holmes (wife of David Cronkshaw Holmes)
to Florence Violet Malkin (wife of William Malkin) and Elsie May Holmes (wife of David Cronkshaw Holmes)
to Florence Violet Malkin (wife of William Malkin) and Elsie May Holmes (wife of David Cronkshaw Holmes)
to Florence Wood widow
to Frances Hannah Ormerod widow
to Francis William Booth silk factory supervisor
to Frank Moore farmer and Robert Moore market gardener
to Frank Moore farmer and Robert Moore market gardener
to Frank Whittles cotton weaver and Ruth Whittles (wife of the said Frank Whittles)
to Frank Whittles cotton weaver and Ruth Whittles (wife of the said Frank Whittles)
to Frank Whittles cotton weaver and Ruth Whittles (wife of the said Frank Whittles)
to Fred Bertram Vickers civil servant and Leonard Dugdale Bates company director
to Fred Bertram Vickers civil servant and Leonard Dugdale Bates company director
to Fred Brown cotton twister and Harry Ingham cotton weaver
to Fred Brown cotton twister and Harry Ingham cotton weaver
to Fred Cockett weaver
to Fred Green fish merchant
to Fred Greenwood overlooker and Frank Greenwood tool grinder
to Fred Greenwood overlooker and Frank Greenwood tool grinder
to Fred Hartley joiner
to Fred Thomas Oldham grocer and Margaret Oldham spinster
to Fred Thomas Oldham grocer and Margaret Oldham spinster
to Frederick Atkinson weaver and Ada Hargreaves (wife of Arthur Hargreaves)
to Frederick Atkinson weaver and Ada Hargreaves (wife of Arthur Hargreaves)
to Frederick Atkinson weaver and Ada Hargreaves (wife of Arthur Hargreaves)
to George Brown retired weaver and Harry Ogden solicitor
to George Brown retired weaver and Harry Ogden solicitor
to George Thomas Cook motor driver
to Gerard Alphonsus Strickland cotton weaver
to Gertrude Jane Pickup widow and Emily Cooper (wife of Milner Cooper)
to Gertrude Jane Pickup widow and Emily Cooper (wife of Milner Cooper)
to Gertrude Jane Pickup widow and Emily Cooper (wife of Milner Cooper)
to Gertrude Varley spinster and Pickles Smith club steward
to Gertrude Varley spinster and Pickles Smith club steward
to Gilbert Elliott Shaw newsagent and Leonard Shaw cotton mill secretary
to Gilbert Elliott Shaw newsagent and Leonard Shaw cotton mill secretary
to Grace Nelson widow
to Grace Whittle spinster
to Gwendolen Maud Randall spinster
to Harold Brown window cleaner
to Harold Clark tobacconist
to Harold Hargreaves motor driver and Percival Crabtree cotton manufacturers clerk
to Harold Hargreaves motor driver and Percival Crabtree cotton manufacturers clerk
to Harold Horsfall confectioner
to Harold Rowland Blackburn cotton weaver
to Harold Townsend Dey school teacher
to Harold Whittle weaver
to Harrie Barrett aircraft stores accountant and Florence Mary Blackburn (wife of George Blackburn)
to Harrie Barrett aircraft stores accountant and Florence Mary Blackburn (wife of George Blackburn)
to Harrie Barrett aircraft stores accountant and Florence Mary Blackburn (wife of George Blackburn)
to Harriet Annie Bennett widow
to Harriet Dodd and Sarah Ann Lumley married women
to Harriet Dodd and Sarah Ann Lumley married women
to Harry Barrett Mitchell civil servant
to Harry Crabtree cotton weaver
to Harry Elliott commercial traveller and Frederick William Steele solicitor attorneys of the said Ughtred Elliott
to Harry Elliott commercial traveller and Frederick William Steele solicitor attorneys of the said Ughtred Elliott
to Harry Elliott commercial traveller and Frederick William Steele solicitor attorneys of the said Ughtred Elliott
to Harry Jackson silk warper
to Harry Nicholas Roberts solicitor and Tom Percival Whitney chartered accountant
to Harry Nicholas Roberts solicitor and Tom Percival Whitney chartered accountant
to Harry Skelton and Frank Skelton master plumbers
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Harry Skelton and Frank Skelton master plumbers
to Harry Tatham warp dresser
to Harry Wood labourer
to Henry Campbell Davies provision merchants manager and Phyllis Maude Penrice (wife of Thomas Dawson Penrice)
to Henry Campbell Davies provision merchants manager and Phyllis Maude Penrice (wife of Thomas Dawson Penrice)
to Henry Campbell Davies provision merchants manager and Phyllis Maude Penrice (wife of Thomas Dawson Penrice)
to Henry Landless Smith solicitor David Clifford Smith chartered accountant and John Whitaker cotton manufacturer '
to Henry Landless Smith solicitor David Clifford Smith chartered accountant and John Whitaker cotton manufacturer '
to Henry Landless Smith solicitor David Clifford Smith chartered accountant and John Whitaker cotton manufacturer '
to Henry Leonard Dixon bank manager and James Henry Sutherland Aitken solicitor
to Henry Leonard Dixon bank manager and James Henry Sutherland Aitken solicitor
to Henry Stephenson cotton weaver and Arthur Stephenson cotton mill cloth designer
to Henry Stephenson cotton weaver and Arthur Stephenson cotton mill cloth designer
to Henry Symonds Howarth fitter and Edith Emily Crook (wife of Alan Crook)
to Henry Symonds Howarth fitter and Edith Emily Crook (wife of Alan Crook)
to Henry Symonds Howarth fitter and Edith Emily Crook (wife of Alan Crook)
to Henry Symonds Howarth fitter and Edith Emily Crook (wife of Alan Crook)
to Henry Symonds Howarth fitter and Edith Emily Crook (wife of Alan Crook)
to Henry Symonds Howarth fitter and Edith Emily Crook (wife of Alan Crook)
to Herbert Buck Creeke and Anthony Buck Creeke solicitors
to Herbert Buck Creeke and Anthony Buck Creeke solicitors
to Herbert Cecil Wood costs clerk and William Wood club secretary
to Herbert Cecil Wood costs clerk and William Wood club secretary
to Herbert Elijah Banks retired weaver and Harry Banks weaver
to Herbert Elijah Banks retired weaver and Harry Banks weaver
to Herbert Hargreaves mill manager Florence Famell (wife of Herbert Farnell) and Edna Hargreaves (wife of Harold Hargreaves)
to Herbert Hargreaves mill manager Florence Famell (wife of Herbert Farnell) and Edna Hargreaves (wife of Harold Hargreaves)
to Herbert Hargreaves mill manager Florence Famell (wife of Herbert Farnell) and Edna Hargreaves (wife of Harold Hargreaves)
to Herbert Hargreaves mill manager Florence Famell (wife of Herbert Farnell) and Edna Hargreaves (wife of Harold Hargreaves)
to Herbert Hargreaves mill manager Florence Famell (wife of Herbert Farnell) and Edna Hargreaves (wife of Harold Hargreaves)
to Herbert Heyworth cloth merchant and John Thomas Heyworth draper
to Herbert Heyworth cloth merchant and John Thomas Heyworth draper
to Herbert Moran motor enginer
to Herbert Stuttard cotton loomer and Annie Stuttard spinster
to Herbert Stuttard cotton loomer and Annie Stuttard spinster
to Herbert Warner Nichols retired local government clerk and Allan Hartley operative cotton weaver
to Herbert Warner Nichols retired local government clerk and Allan Hartley operative cotton weaver
to Hilda Clegg widow
to Hilda Merrikin widow
to Hilda Parkinson spinster
to Ida Horsfield widow '
to Irene Taylor widow
to Irene Wilcock widow
to Isabel Wilson (wife of Cyril Wilson)
to Isabel Wilson (wife of Cyril Wilson)
to Isabella Ann Hartley (wife of Samuel Hartley)
to Isabella Ann Hartley (wife of Samuel Hartley)
to Isabella Townend widow
to Ivy Mullineux (wife of Cyril Mullineux)
to Ivy Mullineux (wife of Cyril Mullineux)
to Ivy Winifred Baines married woman
to Jack Greenwood taper
to James Allen commercial traveller
to James Blades cotton weaver and Robert Walter Johnson retired railway porter
to James Blades cotton weaver and Robert Walter Johnson retired railway porter
to James Bradshaw newsagent and John Henry Jackson power-loom overlooker
to James Bradshaw newsagent and John Henry Jackson power-loom overlooker
to James Cartwright weaver
to James Duerden textile engineer
to James Dyson Jackson deputy borough treasurer and Rowland Knowles Jackson power loom overlooker
to James Dyson Jackson deputy borough treasurer and Rowland Knowles Jackson power loom overlooker
to James Edwin Allen dentist and Mary Dorothy Eastwood (wife of Harry Eastwood)
to James Edwin Allen dentist and Mary Dorothy Eastwood (wife of Harry Eastwood)
to James Edwin Allen dentist and Mary Dorothy Eastwood (wife of Harry Eastwood)
to James Fowler labourer
to James Harwood newsagent
to James Hebden commercial traveller and David James Hebden cotton mill cashier
to James Hebden commercial traveller and David James Hebden cotton mill cashier
to James Henry Schofield shell examiner and Sarah Alice Schofield (wife of the said James Henry Schofield)
to James Henry Schofield shell examiner and Sarah Alice Schofield (wife of the said James Henry Schofield)
to James Henry Schofield shell examiner and Sarah Alice Schofield (wife of the said James Henry Schofield)
to James Herman Wilson toolmaker and Alan Whitmore North weaver
to James Herman Wilson toolmaker and Alan Whitmore North weaver
to James Humphreys loomer and twister
to James Robert Walton weaver
to Jane Alice Shaw widow
to Jane Dyson widow
to Jane Green widow
to Jane Hartley widow
to Jane McGregor O'Connor widow
to Jane Smith spinster
to Jesse Blackburn chain beamer
to Jesse Hartley cotton loomer
to Jessie Morgan widow
to Jessie Riley widow
to John Albert Kirby technical manager
to John Arthur Taylor cotton twister and Elsie Taylor spinster
to John Arthur Taylor cotton twister and Elsie Taylor spinster
to John Ashton builder
to John Ashworth Uttley railway telegraph linesman
to John Blackburn confectioner
to John Charles Haynes power loom overlooker and Arthur Taylor Haynes joiner
to John Charles Haynes power loom overlooker and Arthur Taylor Haynes joiner
to John Edgar Neal and Frank Neal weavers
to John Edgar Neal and Frank Neal weavers
to John Greenwood Whipp retired weaver
to John Hawthomthwaite retired newsagent
to John Ingham weaver and Harold Ingham furniture remover
to John Ingham weaver and Harold Ingham furniture remover
to John Leonard Hall overlooker Walter Hall machinist and Herbert Hall electrician
to John Leonard Hall overlooker Walter Hall machinist and Herbert Hall electrician
to John Leonard Hall overlooker Walter Hall machinist and Herbert Hall electrician
to John Marshall Brown fish fryer and Bertha Brown spinster
to John Marshall Brown fish fryer and Bertha Brown spinster
to John Miles Lester Hartley certified accountant and Clara Doris Alvaretta Hartley spinster
to John Miles Lester Hartley certified accountant and Clara Doris Alvaretta Hartley spinster
to John Nelson retired loom overlooker and John Robert Slater solicitor
to John Nelson retired loom overlooker and John Robert Slater solicitor
to John Philip Ridehalgh cotton manufacturer and Henry James Heslop stockbroker
to John Philip Ridehalgh cotton manufacturer and Henry James Heslop stockbroker
to John Rushton cotton weaver
to John Shepherd schoolmaster
to John Stephenson and Thomas Herbert Stephenson cotton warp-dressers
to John Stephenson and Thomas Herbert Stephenson cotton warp-dressers
to John Tatham farmer and Mary Alma Jackson (wife of John Jackson)
to John Tatham farmer and Mary Alma Jackson (wife of John Jackson)
to John Tatham farmer and Mary Alma Jackson (wife of John Jackson)
to John Taylor and David Taylor bakers
to John Taylor and David Taylor bakers
to John Thwaite weftman and John Conway King loomer and twister
to John Thwaite weftman and John Conway King loomer and twister
to John Warren night-watchman and Alice Nutter widow
to John Warren night-watchman and Alice Nutter widow
to John Whittaker shoemaker
to John William Embley insurance broker
to John William Ford retired weaver
to John William Longthorn cotton loom overlooker
to Joseph Swinglehurst stonemason and Clarissa Bamford (wife of Hubert Bamford)
to Joseph Swinglehurst stonemason and Clarissa Bamford (wife of Hubert Bamford)
to Joseph Swinglehurst stonemason and Clarissa Bamford (wife of Hubert Bamford)
to Kate Shorrock widow and Allan Battrum factory manager and Harrison Wilson cotton warp-dresser
to Kate Shorrock widow and Allan Battrum factory manager and Harrison Wilson cotton warp-dresser
to Kate Shorrock widow and Allan Battrum factory manager and Harrison Wilson cotton warp-dresser
to Kathleen Bromley Holden (wife of Harry Craven Holden)
to Kathleen Bromley Holden (wife of Harry Craven Holden)
to Leonard Pollard manufacturers clerk
to Leonard Wingfield leading aircraftman RAF
to Leslie Blackburn weaver
to Lily Ann Smith spinster
to Lily Brown widow and Annie Brown spinster
to Lily Brown widow and Annie Brown spinster
to Lily Clarkson widow
to Lily Ellam widow
to Lily Haworth (wife of Dennis Haworth)
to Lily Haworth (wife of Dennis Haworth)
to Linda Greenwood widow
to Lizzie Morris (wife of Cyril Francis John Morris)
to Lizzie Morris (wife of Cyril Francis John Morris)
to Lizzie Turner widow
to Louis Metcalfe tape-sizer
to Lydia Pate widow and Jennie Pate spinster
to Lydia Pate widow and Jennie Pate spinster
to Mabel Huxley (wife of Jack Willoughby Huxley)
to Mabel Huxley (wife of Jack Willoughby Huxley)
to Maggie Barrows widow
to Maggie Ellis spinster
to Maggie Ellis widow and James Starkie power-loom overlooker
to Maggie Ellis widow and James Starkie power-loom overlooker
to Maggie Rushton widow
to Maggie Stuttard widow
to Maggie Wilson widow
to Maiy Elizabeth German widow
to Major Marshall Burnett tea packer
to Margaret Ann Pinder widow
to Margaret Bolton spinster and Thomas Sutcliffe Bolton assistant schoolmaster
to Margaret Bolton spinster and Thomas Sutcliffe Bolton assistant schoolmaster
to Margaret Cookson widow
to Margaret Ellen Wadsworth (wife of John George Wadsworth)
to Margaret Ellen Wadsworth (wife of John George Wadsworth)
to Margaret Gott widow
to Margaret Letitia Watson widow
to Margaret Milnes (wife of John Milnes)
to Margaret Milnes (wife of John Milnes)
to Margaret Whitehead widow
to Maria Burnett (wife of Major Burnett) and Sarah Ellen Aldersley (wife of Gilbert Aldersley)
to Maria Burnett (wife of Major Burnett) and Sarah Ellen Aldersley (wife of Gilbert Aldersley)
to Maria Burnett (wife of Major Burnett) and Sarah Ellen Aldersley (wife of Gilbert Aldersley)
to Maria Burnett (wife of Major Burnett) and Sarah Ellen Aldersley (wife of Gilbert Aldersley)
to Maria Wilkinson widow
to Marie Ford widow
to Martha Alice Brown widow
to Martha Alice Nuttall (wife of William Nuttall)
to Martha Alice Nuttall (wife of William Nuttall)
to Martha Ann Whittaker spinster
to Martha Coe widow
to Mary Anderton (wife of James Arthur Anderton)
to Mary Anderton (wife of James Arthur Anderton)
to Mary Ann Heap widow
to Mary Ann Holmes widow and Sarah Alice Preston (wife of Irvin Preston)
to Mary Ann Holmes widow and Sarah Alice Preston (wife of Irvin Preston)
to Mary Ann Holmes widow and Sarah Alice Preston (wife of Irvin Preston)
to Mary Ann Waddington (wife of Fred Waddington) and Alice Woods (wife of Frederick Holland Woods)
to Mary Ann Waddington (wife of Fred Waddington) and Alice Woods (wife of Frederick Holland Woods)
to Mary Ann Waddington (wife of Fred Waddington) and Alice Woods (wife of Frederick Holland Woods)
to Mary Ann Waddington (wife of Fred Waddington) and Alice Woods (wife of Frederick Holland Woods)
to Mary Ann Wilmore spinster
to Mary Bracewell widow
to Mary Chew widow
to Mary Dinsdale widow
to Mary Elizabeth Emmott widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Mary Ellen England widow
to Mary Ellen Halliday widow
to Mary Hannah Whiteoak widow
to Mary Hudson spinster
to Mary Jane Garnett and Malinda Garnett spinsters
to Mary Jane Garnett and Malinda Garnett spinsters
to Mary Jane Hall (wife of James Hartley Hall) and John Sagar grocer
to Mary Jane Hall (wife of James Hartley Hall) and John Sagar grocer
to Mary Jane Hall (wife of James Hartley Hall) and John Sagar grocer
to Mary Jane Langley widow
to Mary Lenton (wife of Albert Edward Lenton
to Mary Lenton (wife of Albert Edward Lenton
to Mary Lily Coates (wife of Edwin Coates)
to Mary Lily Coates (wife of Edwin Coates)
to Mary Marsden widow
to Mary May Henry spinster
to Mary Smith widow
to Mary Stevenson widow and Walter Waring weaver
to Mary Stevenson widow and Walter Waring weaver
to Mary Tane Cassidy (wife of Walter Cassidy)
to Mary Tane Cassidy (wife of Walter Cassidy)
to Mary ThSrnton widow Sydney Thornton loomer and Martha Alice McDermott (wife of Richard McDermott)
to Mary ThSrnton widow Sydney Thornton loomer and Martha Alice McDermott (wife of Richard McDermott)
to Mary ThSrnton widow Sydney Thornton loomer and Martha Alice McDermott (wife of Richard McDermott)
to Mary ThSrnton widow Sydney Thornton loomer and Martha Alice McDermott (wife of Richard McDermott)
to Mary Wilson widow
to Maureen Ethel Riley widow
to Maurice Gamble Walton school groundsman and Mabel Annie Pilling (wife of Elijah Redmayne Pilling)
to Maurice Gamble Walton school groundsman and Mabel Annie Pilling (wife of Elijah Redmayne Pilling)
to Maurice Gamble Walton school groundsman and Mabel Annie Pilling (wife of Elijah Redmayne Pilling)
to May Dickinson spinster
to May Dixon (wife of William Robert Dixon)
to May Dixon (wife of William Robert Dixon)
to May Shaw widow
to Mercy Walker widow
to Miles Beck retired building inspector and Frank Slater gardener
to Miles Beck retired building inspector and Frank Slater gardener
to Millicent Robinson spinster
to Miriam Riley widow
to Muriel Enid Rollinson widow
to Nella Ayrton widow
to Nellie Driver spinster
to Nellie Leeming (wife of John Leeming)
to Nellie Leeming (wife of John Leeming)
to Nellie Watson widow
to Nelly Mullineux spinster
to Nora Berry (wife of Luke Berry) and Arnold Holdsworth garage hand
to Nora Berry (wife of Luke Berry) and Arnold Holdsworth garage hand
to Nora Berry (wife of Luke Berry) and Arnold Holdsworth garage hand
to Patrick Joseph Quinn company director
to Percy Crabtree and Joseph Crabtree teachers
to Percy Crabtree and Joseph Crabtree teachers
to Percy Frederick Cook cloth salesman
to Percy Saville Thornton garage proprietor and Alice Elizabeth Mather (wife of Percy Beresford Mather)
to Percy Saville Thornton garage proprietor and Alice Elizabeth Mather (wife of Percy Beresford Mather)
to Percy Saville Thornton garage proprietor and Alice Elizabeth Mather (wife of Percy Beresford Mather)
to Phoebe Ellen Greenwood (wife of James Greenwood)
to Phoebe Ellen Greenwood (wife of James Greenwood)
to Phyllis Margaret Millican widow
to Phyllis Ride-halgh (wife of Fred Ridehalgh)
to Phyllis Ride-halgh (wife of Fred Ridehalgh)
to Phyllis Ridehalgh married woman
to Polly Duckworth (wife of Harold Duckworth)
to Polly Duckworth (wife of Harold Duckworth)
to Rachel Annie Kershaw widow
to Rachel Billington Newsham widow
to Rebecca Hargreaves widow
to Rennie Hopkinson progress clerk and Nellie Hopkinson spinster
to Rennie Hopkinson progress clerk and Nellie Hopkinson spinster
to Rennie Whipp works inspector
to reverend Gibson Salisbury clerk
to Rhoda Pate widow
to Richard Arthur Nicholson mineral water bottler and Edgar Cartwright firebeater
to Richard Arthur Nicholson mineral water bottler and Edgar Cartwright firebeater
to Richard Chatbum warehouseman and Harry Cooper shop assistant
to Richard Chatbum warehouseman and Harry Cooper shop assistant
to Richard Haighton ironfounder and Vernon Haighton cotton manufacturer
to Richard Haighton ironfounder and Vernon Haighton cotton manufacturer
to Richard Inglis Iveson omnibus driver
to Richard Midgley motor engineer and John Clark cotton mill manager
to Richard Midgley motor engineer and John Clark cotton mill manager
to Richard William Washington retired market gardener
to Robert Emmott cotton weaver
to Robert Henry Banks retired postmaster and Alfred Colling farmer
to Robert Henry Banks retired postmaster and Alfred Colling farmer
to Robert Hopkinson taper and Alice Anyon widow
to Robert Hopkinson taper and Alice Anyon widow
to Robert Norman member HM army
to Robert Spowart instrument maker and James Edwin Hoyle weaver
to Robert Spowart instrument maker and James Edwin Hoyle weaver
to Robinson Smith retired cotton twister and Florence Smith spinster
to Robinson Smith retired cotton twister and Florence Smith spinster
to Robinson Smith retired cotton twister and Seth Smith knotting machine operator
to Robinson Smith retired cotton twister and Seth Smith knotting machine operator
to Rose Edith Fothergill (wife of William Blades Fothergill) Efftces ?127 17s 7d
to Rose Edith Fothergill (wife of William Blades Fothergill) Efftces ?127 17s 7d
to Rose Longford Gibbon widow
to Rosetta Greenwood widow
to Ruth Ann Moss widow Milton Moss retired commission agent and Olive Hartley (wife of George Hartley)
to Ruth Ann Moss widow Milton Moss retired commission agent and Olive Hartley (wife of George Hartley)
to Ruth Ann Moss widow Milton Moss retired commission agent and Olive Hartley (wife of George Hartley)
to Ruth Ann Moss widow Milton Moss retired commission agent and Olive Hartley (wife of George Hartley)
to Ruth Hargreaves widow
to Sarah Ann Altham (wife of Tom Altham) and Emily Williamson widow
to Sarah Ann Altham (wife of Tom Altham) and Emily Williamson widow
to Sarah Ann Altham (wife of Tom Altham) and Emily Williamson widow
to Sarah Ann Atkinson widow and John Atkinson chemist
to Sarah Ann Atkinson widow and John Atkinson chemist
to Sarah Ann Pickles widow and John Pickles grocery manager
to Sarah Ann Pickles widow and John Pickles grocery manager
to Sarah Hamilton widow
to Sarah Hutchinson widow
to Sarah Jane Hall widow
to Sarah Jane Haworth widow
to Sarah Jane Horsfield widow
to Sarah Jane Parkinson widow and Fanny Parkinson spinster
to Sarah Jane Parkinson widow and Fanny Parkinson spinster
to Sarah Watson spinster
to Sarah Whittle widow
to Selina Berry (wife of Wilfred Berry)
to Selina Berry (wife of Wilfred Berry)
to Selina Shaw widow
to Smith Scoble company secretary John Callaghan fitter and turner and James Callaghan assistant insurance superintendent
to Smith Scoble company secretary John Callaghan fitter and turner and James Callaghan assistant insurance superintendent
to Smith Scoble company secretary John Callaghan fitter and turner and James Callaghan assistant insurance superintendent
to Smith Walker police war reserve
to Susannah Mary Lowcock (wife of James Arthur Lowcock) and Henrietta Hartley single woman
to Susannah Mary Lowcock (wife of James Arthur Lowcock) and Henrietta Hartley single woman
to Susannah Mary Lowcock (wife of James Arthur Lowcock) and Henrietta Hartley single woman
to Susannah Mason widow
to Susannah Tithering-ton (wife of Wright Titherington) and Edmund Holt cotton weaver
to Susannah Tithering-ton (wife of Wright Titherington) and Edmund Holt cotton weaver
to Susannah Tithering-ton (wife of Wright Titherington) and Edmund Holt cotton weaver
to Susannah Widdup spinster and William Widdup retired income-tax collector
to Susannah Widdup spinster and William Widdup retired income-tax collector
to Susannah Wilkinson widow
to Sydney Robson commercial traveller
to Tereza Fawcett spinster Johnny Fawcett corporation labourer and Alfred Myers Fawcett reserve police officer
to Tereza Fawcett spinster Johnny Fawcett corporation labourer and Alfred Myers Fawcett reserve police officer
to Tereza Fawcett spinster Johnny Fawcett corporation labourer and Alfred Myers Fawcett reserve police officer
to the said Abraham Aspinall warp dresser
to the said Albert Walton cotton taper
to the said Albert William Gascoigne master butcher and Maria Louisa Pullan (wife of Lawrence Edward Pullan)
to the said Albert William Gascoigne master butcher and Maria Louisa Pullan (wife of Lawrence Edward Pullan)
to the said Albert William Gascoigne master butcher and Maria Louisa Pullan (wife of Lawrence Edward Pullan)
to the said Alexander Campbell insurance agent
to the said Alexander Smith retired weaver
to the said Amos Law retired mill manager
to the said Arthur Barrett cotton mill engine tenter
to the said Arthur Dollimore retired cotton weaver
to the said Arthur Whittaker cotton manufacturer
to the said Benjamin Wright poultry keeper
to the said Cephas Berry weaver
to the said Charles Frederick Irving retired compositor
to the said Charles John Turver Watson retired weaver
to the said Charles William Hudson leather dresser
to the said Daniel Gray Greenwood retired master baker
to the said Edwin Slater overlooker
to the said George Frederick Newby cotton manufacturer
to the said George Shackleton cotton loom overlooker
to the said George Waterworth labourer
to the said Harold Clements cotton mill clothlooker
to the said Harold Hargreaves metal turner
to the said Harold Lawton electric power station superintendent
to the said Harold Wilkinson cotton clothlooker
to the said Harry Shepherd of no occupation
to the said Hartley Procter retired farmer
to the said Henry Herbert Beetham retired surveyors clerk
to the said Henry Holden retired cotton weaver
to the said Herbert Bradley co-operative society clerk
to the said Herbert Williamson contractor
to the said Isaac Hartley cotton loom overlooker
to the said James Haydock cotton weaver
to the said James Henry Bond retired cotton power loom overlooker
to the said James Henry Parrington full time first-aid post attendant
to the said James Heyworth Burton retired cotton weaver
to the said James Moore driver HM army
to the said James Stott retired farmer
to the said James Thompson retired postman
to the said James William Rushworth master baker and John Glover retired cotton twister
to the said James William Rushworth master baker and John Glover retired cotton twister
to the said John Crabtree retired co-operative society cashier and Amelia Maden (wife of Robert Henry Maden)
to the said John Crabtree retired co-operative society cashier and Amelia Maden (wife of Robert Henry Maden)
to the said John Crabtree retired co-operative society cashier and Amelia Maden (wife of Robert Henry Maden)
to the said John Herbert Warburton railway goods chief clerk
to the said John Heys retired cotton cloth looker
to the said John Sagar cotton twister
to the said John Thomas Marsden boot repairer and John Gates weaver
to the said John Thomas Marsden boot repairer and John Gates weaver
to the said John Wilkinson full time fire-watcher and John Robert Slater solicitor
to the said John Wilkinson full time fire-watcher and John Robert Slater solicitor
to the said Joseph Hodgson warp dresser
to the said Joseph Uttley Catlow retired grocer and Elsie Catlow spinster
to the said Joseph Uttley Catlow retired grocer and Elsie Catlow spinster
to the said Leonard Horsfall warpdresser
to the said Norman Aspden juvenile officer
to the said Oliver Joseph Pinks machine tool setter
to the said Orlando Rushton retired tape-sizer William Rushton tape-sizer and Doris Mary Rushton spinster
to the said Orlando Rushton retired tape-sizer William Rushton tape-sizer and Doris Mary Rushton spinster
to the said Orlando Rushton retired tape-sizer William Rushton tape-sizer and Doris Mary Rushton spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to the said Patrick Moran night watchman
to the said Percy Clark journeyman plumber
to the said Robert Hartley retired cotton weaver
to the said Roland Arthur Ward retail grocery traveller
to the said Ronald Smith silk weaver
to the said Sam Duckett rayon weaver
to the said Squire Robert Bowler of no occupation
to the said Stanley Hughes Lawrence
to the said Tames Roberts journeyman slater
to the said Thomas Edmund Chadwick retired cotton mill manager
to the said Thomas Wright textile salesman and Mary Stubbs widow
to the said Thomas Wright textile salesman and Mary Stubbs widow
to the said Walter Hodgson retired cotton weaver
to the said Walter Wffliam Davies weaver and Rushton Shuttleworth Fell provender dealer
to the said Walter Wffliam Davies weaver and Rushton Shuttleworth Fell provender dealer
to the said William Albert Watkinson warpdresser
to the said William Bowen retired cotton weaver and Arthur Bowen cloth-looker
to the said William Bowen retired cotton weaver and Arthur Bowen cloth-looker
to the said William Henry Anderton cotton taper
to the said William Moxham shop assistant
to the said William Oswald Ridsdale cotton weaver
to the said Willie Leaver retired weaver
to Thomas Bradshaw laundry-man
to Thomas Edgar Reed cotton manufacturer
to Thomas Frederick Wright insurance society secretary and Henry Landless Smith solicitor
to Thomas Frederick Wright insurance society secretary and Henry Landless Smith solicitor
to Thomas Frederick Wright retired draper and sir James Henry Sutherland Aitken knight
to Thomas Frederick Wright retired draper and sir James Henry Sutherland Aitken knight
to Thomas Hall national health insurance clerk
to Thomas Holden school caretaker and Thomas Whittaker cotton loom overlooker
to Thomas Holden school caretaker and Thomas Whittaker cotton loom overlooker
to Thomas Metcalf silk loomer and Jessie Metcalf (wife of the said Thomas Metcalf)
to Thomas Metcalf silk loomer and Jessie Metcalf (wife of the said Thomas Metcalf)
to Thomas Metcalf silk loomer and Jessie Metcalf (wife of the said Thomas Metcalf)
to Thomas Reginald Espley district officer and Verna Espley (wife of the said Thomas Reginald Espley)
to Thomas Reginald Espley district officer and Verna Espley (wife of the said Thomas Reginald Espley)
to Thomas Reginald Espley district officer and Verna Espley (wife of the said Thomas Reginald Espley)
to Thomas Rogers loom overlooker
to Thomas Sunter cotton tape sizer
to Thomas Taylor soap works stoker
to Thomas Walker transport road foreman and Gustave Orth baker and confectioner
to Thomas Walker transport road foreman and Gustave Orth baker and confectioner
to Thomas Walker transport road foreman and Gustave Orth baker and confectioner
to Thomas Walker transport road foreman and Gustave Orth baker and confectioner
to Thomas Walmsley cloth-looker and Charles Walmsley weaver
to Thomas Walmsley cloth-looker and Charles Walmsley weaver
to Thomas Walton weaver and Nellie Walton (wife of the said Thomas Walton)
to Thomas Walton weaver and Nellie Walton (wife of the said Thomas Walton)
to Thomas Walton weaver and Nellie Walton (wife of the said Thomas Walton)
to to Joseph Swinglehurst stonemason and bricklayer and Clarissa Bamford (wife of Hubert Bamford)
to to Joseph Swinglehurst stonemason and bricklayer and Clarissa Bamford (wife of Hubert Bamford)
to to Joseph Swinglehurst stonemason and bricklayer and Clarissa Bamford (wife of Hubert Bamford)
to Tom Barker bricklayer and Lawrence Barker timber yard labourer
to Tom Barker bricklayer and Lawrence Barker timber yard labourer
to Tom Bolton Harling brickmakers cashier
to Trevor Eden cotton mill cashier
to Vera Sutcliffe (wife of Willie Sutcliffe)
to Vera Sutcliffe (wife of Willie Sutcliffe)
to Vesta Annie Taylor widow
to Violet Robinson widow
to Wallace Hick retired insurance agent
to Walter Barrett fishmonger and fruiterer and Albert Barrett grocery branch manager
to Walter Barrett fishmonger and fruiterer and Albert Barrett grocery branch manager
to Walter Holmes clothlooker arid John Haworth winding overlooker
to Walter Holmes clothlooker arid John Haworth winding overlooker
to Walter McNeil Shimminsurveyojjmd waterworks engineer
to Walter Percy Inman grocer and Nathan Raw joiner
to Walter Percy Inman grocer and Nathan Raw joiner
to Walter Ryder joiner
to Wilfred Smith electrician
to William Arthur Kingshotte dairyman
to William Ashworth Taylor cotton weaver
to William Boothman warehouseman and Maud Boothman (wife of the said William Boothman)
to William Boothman warehouseman and Maud Boothman (wife of the said William Boothman)
to William Boothman warehouseman and Maud Boothman (wife of the said William Boothman)
to William Carden plasterer
to William Carlow dry taper and Fred Catlow weaver
to William Carlow dry taper and Fred Catlow weaver
to William Crabtree farmer James Basil Crabtree farm labourer Evelyn Harrison widow and Alice Gwendoline Burrow (wife of Thomas Burrow)
to William Crabtree farmer James Basil Crabtree farm labourer Evelyn Harrison widow and Alice Gwendoline Burrow (wife of Thomas Burrow)
to William Crabtree farmer James Basil Crabtree farm labourer Evelyn Harrison widow and Alice Gwendoline Burrow (wife of Thomas Burrow)
to William Crabtree farmer James Basil Crabtree farm labourer Evelyn Harrison widow and Alice Gwendoline Burrow (wife of Thomas Burrow)
to William Crabtree farmer James Basil Crabtree farm labourer Evelyn Harrison widow and Alice Gwendoline Burrow (wife of Thomas Burrow)
to William Dickinson grocer and Alfred Washington weaver
to William Dickinson grocer and Alfred Washington weaver
to William Ernest Bradshaw cotton twister
to William Hague material control clerk
to William Ingham schoolmaster and Alexander Boyd Roebuck solicitor
to William Ingham schoolmaster and Alexander Boyd Roebuck solicitor
to William Jackson mill cashier and Hilda Mary Jackson spinster
to William Jackson mill cashier and Hilda Mary Jackson spinster
to William Lambert textile storekeeper and Frank Lambert grocer
to William Lambert textile storekeeper and Frank Lambert grocer
to William Lee cotton weaver
to William Leonard Hoigate company director and Margaret Lois Hoigate spinster
to William Leonard Hoigate company director and Margaret Lois Hoigate spinster
to William Lovett clothlooker and Albert Edmund Lovett shop assistant
to William Lovett clothlooker and Albert Edmund Lovett shop assistant
to William Ormerod bank cashier
to William Pearson and Kenneth Pearson engineering inspectors
to William Pearson and Kenneth Pearson engineering inspectors
to William Pickles cotton operative
to William Shackleton cotton manufacturers clerk
to William Worth baker
to Williams Deacons bank Limited and William Henry Ingham solicitor
to Williams Deacons bank Limited and William Henry Ingham solicitor
to Willie Slater weaver and John Robert Heys confectioner
to Willie Slater weaver and John Robert Heys confectioner
to Winifred Mather spinster and Wilfred Tattersall manufacturers clerk
to Winifred Mather spinster and Wilfred Tattersall manufacturers clerk
to Winnie Barnes (wife of 'James-Harold Barnes) arid Alice Annie Shaw (wife of William Henry Shaw)
to Winnie Barnes (wife of 'James-Harold Barnes) arid Alice Annie Shaw (wife of William Henry Shaw)
to Winnie Barnes (wife of 'James-Harold Barnes) arid Alice Annie Shaw (wife of William Henry Shaw)
to Winston Rushton loom overlooker and Harry Nicholas Roberts solicitor
to Winston Rushton loom overlooker and Harry Nicholas Roberts solicitor
to Wright Ashworth cotton weaver
to- the said Herbert Knowles cotton cloth manu-' facturer


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors