Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Mansfield (Notts) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Ada Annie Ward widow Alan Joseph Ward farmer Doris Mary Hay (wife of Robert Stephen Hay) and Constance Annie Franks (wife of Edwin Franks)
to Ada Annie Ward widow Alan Joseph Ward farmer Doris Mary Hay (wife of Robert Stephen Hay) and Constance Annie Franks (wife of Edwin Franks)
to Ada Annie Ward widow Alan Joseph Ward farmer Doris Mary Hay (wife of Robert Stephen Hay) and Constance Annie Franks (wife of Edwin Franks)
to Ada Annie Ward widow Alan Joseph Ward farmer Doris Mary Hay (wife of Robert Stephen Hay) and Constance Annie Franks (wife of Edwin Franks)
to Ada Annie Ward widow Alan Joseph Ward farmer Doris Mary Hay (wife of Robert Stephen Hay) and Constance Annie Franks (wife of Edwin Franks)
to Ada Annie Ward widow Alan Joseph Ward farmer Doris Mary Hay (wife of Robert Stephen Hay) and Constance Annie Franks (wife of Edwin Franks)
to Ada Harriett Fox widow
to Ada Lees (wife of Alfred Lees)
to Ada Lees (wife of Alfred Lees)
to Ada Russell widow
to Ada Thompson widow
to Agnes Douglas Butler (wife of Thomas Butler)
to Agnes Douglas Butler (wife of Thomas Butler)
to Agnes Rawlinson widow
to Aiba Mary Wynn-Werninck (wife of Henry Vansittart Wynn-Weminck)
to Aiba Mary Wynn-Werninck (wife of Henry Vansittart Wynn-Weminck)
to Albert Brecknock retired librarian
to Albert Edward Andrews draper
to Albert Edward Andrews retired house furnisher
to Alfred Leslie Taylor medical practitioner
to Alfred Millott painter and Edna Rowley (wife of Percy George Rowley)
to Alfred Millott painter and Edna Rowley (wife of Percy George Rowley)
to Alfred Millott painter and Edna Rowley (wife of Percy George Rowley)
to Alfred Smith miner
to Alfred Winterbottom joiner
to Alfred Winterbottom joiner and Thomas Howorth plumber
to Alfred Winterbottom joiner and Thomas Howorth plumber
to Alice Ann Hampson married woman
to Alice Ball (wife of John William Ball)
to Alice Ball (wife of John William Ball)
to Alice Bayne 'Muschamp widow Bernard Barnett chartered accountant and Joseph Bird solicitor
to Alice Bayne 'Muschamp widow Bernard Barnett chartered accountant and Joseph Bird solicitor
to Alice Bayne 'Muschamp widow Bernard Barnett chartered accountant and Joseph Bird solicitor
to Alice Dorothy Pickard widow
to Alice Elizabeth Sleigh widow
to Alice Johnson widovtf
to Alice Mary Raymond widow
to Amanda Parker (wife of John Robert Parker)
to Amanda Parker (wife of John Robert Parker)
to Amy Ella Belfield widow
to Amy Ellen Brown widow and John William Clark solicitors clerk
to Amy Ellen Brown widow and John William Clark solicitors clerk
to Amy Sawrey widow
to Ann Louisa Hepworth and Beatrice Mary Bough spinsters
to Ann Louisa Hepworth and Beatrice Mary Bough spinsters
to Anna Lina Mai widow
to Anna Lina Mai widow
to Annie Bingley (wife of Herbert Bingley)
to Annie Bingley (wife of Herbert Bingley)
to Annie Carter widow
to Annie Clegg spinster
to Annie Eliza Marshall widow
to Annie Elizabeth Bristow widow
to Annie Elizabeth Hammond widow
to Annie Elizabeth Hufton Kirk widow
to Annie Ellen Stanley (wife of Arthur Stanley)
to Annie Ellen Stanley (wife of Arthur Stanley)
to Annie Mary Coupe widow
to Annie Maud Tempest spinster and Frederick William Tempest architect and surveyor
to Annie Maud Tempest spinster and Frederick William Tempest architect and surveyor
to Annie Robinson (wife of Ernest Robinson) and Ernest Gibbons railway clerk
to Annie Robinson (wife of Ernest Robinson) and Ernest Gibbons railway clerk
to Annie Robinson (wife of Ernest Robinson) and Ernest Gibbons railway clerk
to Arthur Edward Cripwell accountant and Wilfred Sherwood Brameld cycle agent
to Arthur Edward Cripwell accountant and Wilfred Sherwood Brameld cycle agent
to Arthur Geoffrey Rippon engineer
to Arthur Severn miner and Fred Severn mechanic
to Arthur Severn miner and Fred Severn mechanic
to Arthur Simpson hairdresser
to Arthur William Walker post office official
to Asnath Morgan widow
to Beatrice Amy Kemp widow
to Beatrice Annie Hinton widow Bertram Hinton billiards saloon proprietor and Kenneth Hinton dental mechanic
to Beatrice Annie Hinton widow Bertram Hinton billiards saloon proprietor and Kenneth Hinton dental mechanic
to Beatrice Annie Hinton widow Bertram Hinton billiards saloon proprietor and Kenneth Hinton dental mechanic
to Beatrice Fullford spinster
to Benjamin Pitt coal miner
to Bernard Barnett chartered accountant
to Bernard Barnett chartered accountant and Reginald Lawrence Jones wine and spirit merchant
to Bernard Barnett chartered accountant and Reginald Lawrence Jones wine and spirit merchant
to Bertha Swain widow
to Bertha Wild widow
to Bessie Maud Porter widow
to Bessie May Robbins widow
to Betty Hollingworth widow
to Bruce Marlow Wright smallholder and Frank Wright cardboard box manufacturer
to Bruce Marlow Wright smallholder and Frank Wright cardboard box manufacturer
to Caroline Elizabeth Richardson widow
to Catherine Ellen Smith widow
to Cecilia May Smith widow and Robert Barber
to Cecilia May Smith widow and Robert Barber
to Charles Jarvis retired miner and John Barton potato merchant
to Charles Jarvis retired miner and John Barton potato merchant
to Charles Neale hosiery worker
to Charles William Clewer solicitors clerk and Constance Middlebrook spinster
to Charles William Clewer solicitors clerk and Constance Middlebrook spinster
to Charlotte Fox spinster and Charles William Clewer solicitors clerk
to Charlotte Fox spinster and Charles William Clewer solicitors clerk
to Charlotte Hannah Hollingsworth (wife of Fred Hollingsworth)
to Charlotte Hannah Hollingsworth (wife of Fred Hollingsworth)
to Christopher Frederick Storey miner and William Edwin Saunders solicitors clerk
to Christopher Frederick Storey miner and William Edwin Saunders solicitors clerk
to Clara Lucy Flint widow
to Clarence Flint hosiery manager and Harry Goodman company director
to Clarence Flint hosiery manager and Harry Goodman company director
to Clarice Ethel Chantry (wife of James Chantry)
to Clarice Ethel Chantry (wife of James Chantry)
to Claude William Chadbum brewery director and Frank Armstrong solicitor
to Claude William Chadbum brewery director and Frank Armstrong solicitor
to Constance Beard spinster and Walter Beard grain merchant
to Constance Beard spinster and Walter Beard grain merchant
to Constance Bell spinster
to Constance Ruby Massey (wife of Charles Allan Massey)
to Constance Ruby Massey (wife of Charles Allan Massey)
to Cyril Arthur Bonser solicitor
to Cyril Charles Badley manager and Walter Gamble solicitor
to Cyril Charles Badley manager and Walter Gamble solicitor
to Cyril Smith shoe operator
to Dodson William Tudsbury Collins and John Henry Tudsbury Collins manufacturing chemists and Dorothy Tudsbury Collins spinster
to Dodson William Tudsbury Collins and John Henry Tudsbury Collins manufacturing chemists and Dorothy Tudsbury Collins spinster
to Dodson William Tudsbury Collins and John Henry Tudsbury Collins manufacturing chemists and Dorothy Tudsbury Collins spinster
to Donald Samuel Marshall flying officer RAF
to Dora Ethel King widow
to Dora Moult (wife of Charles Vernon Moult)
to Dora Moult (wife of Charles Vernon Moult)
to Dorothy Beatrice Allen and Margery Winifred Allen spinsters
to Dorothy Beatrice Allen and Margery Winifred Allen spinsters
to Dorothy Eileen Oxby (wife of George Oxby)
to Dorothy Eileen Oxby (wife of George Oxby)
to Dorothy Hardwick widow
to Dorothy Haslam widow
to Edith Annie Poole widow
to Edith Goodfellow widow
to Edith Helen Bower (wife of John Bower)
to Edith Helen Bower (wife of John Bower)
to Edith Mary Kirkbride widow
to Edith Webster (wife of Austin Webster)
to Edith Webster (wife of Austin Webster)
to Edward Druitt Catmur county council official and Claude Alfred Richardson flight-lieutenant RAF
to Edward Druitt Catmur county council official and Claude Alfred Richardson flight-lieutenant RAF
to Edward Noel Howard Stevenson house furnisher
to Edy Irene Wright spinster
to Eliza Ann Draper widow
to Eliza Blades widow
to Eliza Patchett widow
to Elizabeth Agnes Turner spinster Alphaeus Charles Turner traveller Arthur Edward Cripwell accountant and Philip Bryan Armstrong solicitor
to Elizabeth Agnes Turner spinster Alphaeus Charles Turner traveller Arthur Edward Cripwell accountant and Philip Bryan Armstrong solicitor
to Elizabeth Agnes Turner spinster Alphaeus Charles Turner traveller Arthur Edward Cripwell accountant and Philip Bryan Armstrong solicitor
to Elizabeth Agnes Turner spinster Alphaeus Charles Turner traveller Arthur Edward Cripwell accountant and Philip Bryan Armstrong solicitor
to Elizabeth Anne Russell (wife of John James Russell)
to Elizabeth Anne Russell (wife of John James Russell)
to Elizabeth Annie Barrett widow
to Elizabeth Byron widow
to Elizabeth Caldwell spinster
to Elizabeth Chamberlain widow and Thomas William Chamberlain besom maker
to Elizabeth Chamberlain widow and Thomas William Chamberlain besom maker
to Elizabeth May Phillips (wife of Percy Phillips) -
to Elizabeth May Phillips (wife of Percy Phillips) -
to Elizabeth Sharp widow and Margaret Dickinson Sharp spinster
to Elizabeth Sharp widow and Margaret Dickinson Sharp spinster
to Elizabeth Smith' (wife of William Joseph Smith)
to Elizabeth Smith' (wife of William Joseph Smith)
to Elizabeth Thompson widow
to Elizabeth Wallbank widow and Charles Wallbank groundsman
to Elizabeth Wallbank widow and Charles Wallbank groundsman
to Elizabeth Workman widow
to Ellen Archer widow
to Ellen Elizabeth Rogers widow
to Ellen Hannah Marchant widow Harold Alfred Marchant tailor and out-fitter and Robert Percy Marchant solicitor
to Ellen Hannah Marchant widow Harold Alfred Marchant tailor and out-fitter and Robert Percy Marchant solicitor
to Ellen Hannah Marchant widow Harold Alfred Marchant tailor and out-fitter and Robert Percy Marchant solicitor
to Ellen Mallatratt widow
to Elsie Banks widow
to Elsie Langley widow
to Elsie Margaret Swales widow
to Elsie Musson (wife of Frank Musson)
to Elsie Musson (wife of Frank Musson)
to Elsie Norris widow
to Elsie Parslow widows
to Elsie Topham (wife of Thomas Edwin Topham)
to Elsie Topham (wife of Thomas Edwin Topham)
to Elsie Tucker widow
to Emila Edwards widow
to Emily Clarke widow
to Emily Mansbridge widow
to Emily Mary Spinks (wife of Frederick Ingham Spinks)
to Emily Mary Spinks (wife of Frederick Ingham Spinks)
to Emily Nicholson widow
to Emily Stephens spinster
to Emma Coxon widow
to Emma Jackson (wife of Harry Lionel Jackson)
to Emma Jackson (wife of Harry Lionel Jackson)
to Emma Jevons (wife of Ezra Jevons)
to Emma Jevons (wife of Ezra Jevons)
to Emma Knight widow
to Enoch Syson retired insurance official
to Ernest Albert Harrison carpenter
to Ernest Benjamin solicitors managing clerk- and Stanley Russell lorry driver
to Ernest Benjamin solicitors managing clerk- and Stanley Russell lorry driver
to Ernest Brailsford grocer and William BraUsford vanman
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Ernest Brailsford grocer and William BraUsford vanman
to Ernest Corden law clerk
to Ernest Walker miner
to Ethel Bown widow
to Ethel Key (wife of Charles Key)
to Ethel Key (wife of Charles Key)
to Ethel Maud Stocks (wife of John George Stocks)
to Ethel Maud Stocks (wife of John George Stocks)
to Ethel May Gibson widow and Arthur Dallison school teacher
to Ethel May Gibson widow and Arthur Dallison school teacher
to Ethel May Henderson widow
to Eva Jane Forster widow Edward Rose railway tuber and William George Parris railway passenger guard
to Eva Jane Forster widow Edward Rose railway tuber and William George Parris railway passenger guard
to Eva Jane Forster widow Edward Rose railway tuber and William George Parris railway passenger guard
to Evelyn Elizabeth Wilkinson (wife of Tom Porter Wilkinson) and the said Tom Porter Wilkinson commercial traveller
to Evelyn Elizabeth Wilkinson (wife of Tom Porter Wilkinson) and the said Tom Porter Wilkinson commercial traveller
to Evelyn Elizabeth Wilkinson (wife of Tom Porter Wilkinson) and the said Tom Porter Wilkinson commercial traveller
to Fanny Elizabeth Bramley widow
to Fanny Elizabeth Plowright widow
to Florence Bramwell widow
to Florence Crookes (wife of Jonathan Crookes)
to Florence Crookes (wife of Jonathan Crookes)
to Florence Gregory widow
to Florence Maggie Beasley widow
to Florence Mary Wright widow
to Florence May Marsh widow
to Florrie Jones (wife of Harold Jones) and Doris Helena Simmonds (wife of George Simmonds)
to Florrie Jones (wife of Harold Jones) and Doris Helena Simmonds (wife of George Simmonds)
to Florrie Jones (wife of Harold Jones) and Doris Helena Simmonds (wife of George Simmonds)
to Florrie Jones (wife of Harold Jones) and Doris Helena Simmonds (wife of George Simmonds)
to Frances Aline Griffin widow
to Frances Edith Boole spinster and Wilfrid Wayne Parkin commercial clerk
to Frances Edith Boole spinster and Wilfrid Wayne Parkin commercial clerk
to Frances Mabel Broadhead widow
to Frances Martha Richardson (wife of Charles Richardson)
to Frances Martha Richardson (wife of Charles Richardson)
to Francis William Smith miner
to Francis William Smith miner
to Frank Witts motor transport driver and Augustus Witts grocers manager
to Frank Witts motor transport driver and Augustus Witts grocers manager
to Fred Barrett colliery wages clerk
to Fred William Scrimshaw boot and shoe dealer and Arthur Stokes Wilmore factory manager
to Fred William Scrimshaw boot and shoe dealer and Arthur Stokes Wilmore factory manager
to Frederick Sadler King enquiry foreman
to Frederick Walter Jones statistician and Kathleen Marjorie Jones spinster
to Frederick Walter Jones statistician and Kathleen Marjorie Jones spinster
to Frederick Wilson confectioner
to George Alfred Church bricklayer
to George Dickinson hosiery worker
to George Harry Ballington police-inspector
to George Henry Cowham railway signalman
to George Hunt fish fryer and William Sansom retired miner
to George Hunt fish fryer and William Sansom retired miner
to George Reginald Nevett mechanical engineer
to George Richard Bingham commercial clerk and William Lomas Caunt dairyman
to George Richard Bingham commercial clerk and William Lomas Caunt dairyman
to George Stainforth (the elder) and George Stainforth (the younger) joiners
to George Stainforth (the elder) and George Stainforth (the younger) joiners
to George William Gregory bricklayer and William Robert Moon solicitor
to George William Gregory bricklayer and William Robert Moon solicitor
to Gertrude Bennett widow
to Gertrude Mary Hole spinste
to Gertrude May Hind widow and Arthur Hind joiner
to Gertrude May Hind widow and Arthur Hind joiner
to Gertrude Spedding widow
to Gladys Constance Flint spinster
to Gladys May Thomas widow
to Gwendoline May Green widow
to Hannah Benson widow
to Hannah Calladine Brown widow Albert Edwards photo-litho artist and Louisa Edwards (wife of the said Albert Edwards)
to Hannah Calladine Brown widow Albert Edwards photo-litho artist and Louisa Edwards (wife of the said Albert Edwards)
to Hannah Calladine Brown widow Albert Edwards photo-litho artist and Louisa Edwards (wife of the said Albert Edwards)
to Hannah Calladine Brown widow Albert Edwards photo-litho artist and Louisa Edwards (wife of the said Albert Edwards)
to Hannah Heywood Stanhope widow
to Hannah Line Tassell (wife of Harold Tassell)
to Hannah Line Tassell (wife of Harold Tassell)
to Hannah Newlyn Rowell widow Percy Rignall Rowell draper and Francis Henry Symons Grant civil servant
to Hannah Newlyn Rowell widow Percy Rignall Rowell draper and Francis Henry Symons Grant civil servant
to Hannah Newlyn Rowell widow Percy Rignall Rowell draper and Francis Henry Symons Grant civil servant
to Hannah Stone widow
to Harold Ernest Turner registrar of births and deaths
to Harold Hodgkins colliery clerk
to Harold William Cooper lithographic draughtsman and Clarence Samuel Cooper letterer
to Harold William Cooper lithographic draughtsman and Clarence Samuel Cooper letterer
to Harriet Askew widow
to Harriett Sandham widow
to Harriett Sandham widow
to Harriett Spencer widow
to Harry Hextall leather merchant
to Harry Jepson colliery engine driver and Grace Meadows May Jepson (wife of the said Harry Jepson)
to Harry Jepson colliery engine driver and Grace Meadows May Jepson (wife of the said Harry Jepson)
to Harry Jepson colliery engine driver and Grace Meadows May Jepson (wife of the said Harry Jepson)
to Harry Kelham Scrimshaw butcher
to Harry Kingston Hollingworth electrical engineer and Annie Maria Hollingworth (wife of the said Harry Kingston Hollingworth)
to Harry Kingston Hollingworth electrical engineer and Annie Maria Hollingworth (wife of the said Harry Kingston Hollingworth)
to Harry Kingston Hollingworth electrical engineer and Annie Maria Hollingworth (wife of the said Harry Kingston Hollingworth)
to Harry Slaney railway signalman
to Hebert Penton Gadsby analytical chemist Ralph Penton (the younger) electrician and George Bernard Wass departmental manager
to Hebert Penton Gadsby analytical chemist Ralph Penton (the younger) electrician and George Bernard Wass departmental manager
to Hebert Penton Gadsby analytical chemist Ralph Penton (the younger) electrician and George Bernard Wass departmental manager
to Henry Charles Day chartered accountant
to Henry Leslie Pye gasworks employee
to Henry Mansel Woollard school teacher
to Herbert George List engineer Samuel Richardson retired tobacconist and Harry Middleton chartered secretary
to Herbert George List engineer Samuel Richardson retired tobacconist and Harry Middleton chartered secretary
to Herbert George List engineer Samuel Richardson retired tobacconist and Harry Middleton chartered secretary
to Herbert Moore builder and Phyllis Nellie Smith (wife of Ernest Merle Smith)
to Herbert Moore builder and Phyllis Nellie Smith (wife of Ernest Merle Smith)
to Herbert Moore builder and Phyllis Nellie Smith (wife of Ernest Merle Smith)
to Hilda Mary Robinson widow
to I)orothy Aldred spinster
to Ida Armstrong (wife of Edwin Armstrong)
to Ida Armstrong (wife of Edwin Armstrong)
to Ida Yeomans Walkden spinster and Frank Armstrong solicitor
to Ida Yeomans Walkden spinster and Frank Armstrong solicitor
to Ilion Ernest Pickard company cashier
to Irene Evelyn Rdbson Cooke spinster
to Irene Kimberley widow
to Irene Lees (wife of Arthur William Lees)
to Irene Lees (wife of Arthur William Lees)
to Isaac Dawes coal miner and Albert Harpham colliery weigh clerk
to Isaac Dawes coal miner and Albert Harpham colliery weigh clerk
to James Cowen licensed victualler
to James George Radford miner
to James Hurst miner
to James William Hudson commercial clerk Barbara Kelman (wife of George Pickford Kelman) and Louisa Hodgkinson Wilson spinster
to James William Hudson commercial clerk Barbara Kelman (wife of George Pickford Kelman) and Louisa Hodgkinson Wilson spinster
to James William Hudson commercial clerk Barbara Kelman (wife of George Pickford Kelman) and Louisa Hodgkinson Wilson spinster
to James William Hudson commercial clerk Barbara Kelman (wife of George Pickford Kelman) and Louisa Hodgkinson Wilson spinster
to Jane Banks widow
to Jane Chesters (wife of Stephen Chesters)
to Jane Chesters (wife of Stephen Chesters)
to Jane Fell widow
to Jane Robinson (wife of PauTArthur Robinson)
to Jane Robinson (wife of PauTArthur Robinson)
to Jessica Ruth Brown widow
to Joan Mary Audrey Halfnight widow
to Joan Melling (wife of John Henry Melling)
to Joan Melling (wife of John Henry Melling)
to Joan Savage widow
to John George Bell corporation labourer
to John George Neale Marchant retired architect and Mary Alice Marchant spinster
to John George Neale Marchant retired architect and Mary Alice Marchant spinster
to John Hedley Sims retired carpenter
to John Henry Clarke miner and Robert Wilson Clarke colliery electrician
to John Henry Clarke miner and Robert Wilson Clarke colliery electrician
to John Herbert Smith retired company secretary and Ernest Wilburn Mellors brewers traveller
to John Herbert Smith retired company secretary and Ernest Wilburn Mellors brewers traveller
to John Hind (the younger) sanitary worker
to John James Ball tobacconist and Leonard Ball builders manager
to John James Ball tobacconist and Leonard Ball builders manager
to John Janies Hinde corporation employee and Harry Francis Huckerby bank accountant
to John Janies Hinde corporation employee and Harry Francis Huckerby bank accountant
to John Joseph Anderson schoolmaster and Frank Cox police officer
to John Joseph Anderson schoolmaster and Frank Cox police officer
to John Thomas Gibson miner
to John Thomas Gretton coal miner
to John Turner Sutton railway accounts clerk and Emily Elizabeth Rowland widow
to John Turner Sutton railway accounts clerk and Emily Elizabeth Rowland widow
to John Walter Howell grocer and Eliza Ann Howell (wife of Walter Howell)
to John Walter Howell grocer and Eliza Ann Howell (wife of Walter Howell)
to John Walter Howell grocer and Eliza Ann Howell (wife of Walter Howell)
to John William Andrews Spittlehouse colliery shunter
to Jone Boneham company director and William Boneham retired licensed victualler
to Jone Boneham company director and William Boneham retired licensed victualler
to Joseph Ackrill slating contractor
to Joseph Bird solicitor and Arthur Midgley Bird printers stationer
to Joseph Bird solicitor and Arthur Midgley Bird printers stationer
to Joseph Grahame Harris solicitor and Edith Howell (wife of Leonard Howell)
to Joseph Grahame Harris solicitor and Edith Howell (wife of Leonard Howell)
to Joseph Grahame Harris solicitor and Edith Howell (wife of Leonard Howell)
to Joseph Parker Allwood cashier and Austin Willis Drake cutlery handle manufacturer
to Joseph Parker Allwood cashier and Austin Willis Drake cutlery handle manufacturer
to Joseph Price and Edward Price miners
to Joseph Price and Edward Price miners
to Josiah Shooter company secretary
to Kate Hartley widow
to Kathleen Edith Smalley widow
to Lancelot Edward Mason fitter
to Lavinia Kingswood widow
to Lavinia Parker widow
to Lawrence Wilfred Ball civil servant
to Leonard Gregory technical clerk Winifred Enderby (wife of Frederick Harold Enderby) and Evelyn Ada Bennett (wife of Cyrees William Bennett)
to Leonard Gregory technical clerk Winifred Enderby (wife of Frederick Harold Enderby) and Evelyn Ada Bennett (wife of Cyrees William Bennett)
to Leonard Gregory technical clerk Winifred Enderby (wife of Frederick Harold Enderby) and Evelyn Ada Bennett (wife of Cyrees William Bennett)
to Leonard Gregory technical clerk Winifred Enderby (wife of Frederick Harold Enderby) and Evelyn Ada Bennett (wife of Cyrees William Bennett)
to Leonard Hall miner
to Leonard Ward boot and shoe operative and William Dickinson Rawe registrar
to Leonard Ward boot and shoe operative and William Dickinson Rawe registrar
to Lilian Pugh and Evelyn Pugh spinsters
to Lilian Pugh and Evelyn Pugh spinsters
to Lily Cale widow
to Lily Lacey widow and Cecilia Lacey spinster
to Lily Lacey widow and Cecilia Lacey spinster
to Lily Olive Matthews widow
to Lily Slack (wife of Joseph Slack)
to Lily Slack (wife of Joseph Slack)
to Lily Whitworth widow
to Lizzie Kemp (wife of William Kemp)
to Lizzie Kemp (wife of William Kemp)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Lois Hudson widow
to Louisa Hinchley widow
to Lucy Brooks widow
to Lucy Ellen Clarke widow
to Lucy Snart widow
to Lydia Dorothea Benoly and Gertrude Rebecca Benoly spinsters
to Lydia Dorothea Benoly and Gertrude Rebecca Benoly spinsters
to Mabel Pierrepont spinster
to MabelKirk widow
to Margaret Ada Haywood married woman
to Margaret Alcock widow
to Margaret Ellen North widow
to Margaret Mary Kathleen Haskew spinster and Clement George Haskew boot and shoe operative
to Margaret Mary Kathleen Haskew spinster and Clement George Haskew boot and shoe operative
to Margaret Stewart Smith widow and Joy Mary Lucas (wife of John Lucas)
to Margaret Stewart Smith widow and Joy Mary Lucas (wife of John Lucas)
to Margaret Stewart Smith widow and Joy Mary Lucas (wife of John Lucas)
to Margery Slack spinster
to Maria Clegg widow
to Maria Gertrude Sewill (wife of Josiah Sewill) and Mabel Annie Tye (wife of Maurice Gordon Tye)
to Maria Gertrude Sewill (wife of Josiah Sewill) and Mabel Annie Tye (wife of Maurice Gordon Tye)
to Maria Gertrude Sewill (wife of Josiah Sewill) and Mabel Annie Tye (wife of Maurice Gordon Tye)
to Maria Gertrude Sewill (wife of Josiah Sewill) and Mabel Annie Tye (wife of Maurice Gordon Tye)
to Marion Kate Vicker (wife of Hedley Albert Vicker)
to Marion Kate Vicker (wife of Hedley Albert Vicker)
to Marjorie Sybil Thompson spinster
to Martha Dakin widow
to Martha Peet widow
to Martha Rowland widow
to Mary Ann Clifton (wife of Samuel Peter Clifton) and Jane Jackson (wife of Wilfred Jackson)
to Mary Ann Clifton (wife of Samuel Peter Clifton) and Jane Jackson (wife of Wilfred Jackson)
to Mary Ann Clifton (wife of Samuel Peter Clifton) and Jane Jackson (wife of Wilfred Jackson)
to Mary Ann Clifton (wife of Samuel Peter Clifton) and Jane Jackson (wife of Wilfred Jackson)
to Mary Ann Hart (wife of Allen Hart) and John Clifford miner
to Mary Ann Hart (wife of Allen Hart) and John Clifford miner
to Mary Ann Hart (wife of Allen Hart) and John Clifford miner
to Mary Ann Hind widow
to Mary Ann Johnson (wife of Richard Johnson) and Henry Price scrap iron dealer
to Mary Ann Johnson (wife of Richard Johnson) and Henry Price scrap iron dealer
to Mary Ann Johnson (wife of Richard Johnson) and Henry Price scrap iron dealer
to Mary Ann Nicholls widow and Joseph Idris Nicholls building contractor
to Mary Ann Nicholls widow and Joseph Idris Nicholls building contractor
to Mary Elizabeth Plater widow
to Mary Elizabeth Webster Fearn widow
to Mary Elizabeth Wright widow
to Mary Hannah Beeley widow Philip Albert Beeley ironmonger and Winifred Mary Goulden (wife of Anthony Thomas Goulden)
to Mary Hannah Beeley widow Philip Albert Beeley ironmonger and Winifred Mary Goulden (wife of Anthony Thomas Goulden)
to Mary Hannah Beeley widow Philip Albert Beeley ironmonger and Winifred Mary Goulden (wife of Anthony Thomas Goulden)
to Mary Hannah Spicer widow
to Mary Jane Hutchinson widow
to Mary Jane Penton spinster
to Mary Kathleen Darnbrough (wife of Horace Darnborough)
to Mary Kathleen Darnbrough (wife of Horace Darnborough)
to Mary Louisa Durance widow
to Mary McCarthy (wife of William McCarthy)
to Mary McCarthy (wife of William McCarthy)
to Mary Wright widow
to Matilda Howorth (wife of Thomas Howorth)
to Matilda Howorth (wife of Thomas Howorth)
to Maud Hare widow
to Minnie Elizabeth Bramley spinster
to Moreen Mildred Daley widow
to Muriel King Tingey spinster
to Muriel May Wright widow
to Nellie Parkinson widow
to Nora Ellen Gwendoline Thornton (wife of Albert Thornton) and Gertrude Maud Murray-Carr (wife of Thomas Murray-Carr)
to Nora Ellen Gwendoline Thornton (wife of Albert Thornton) and Gertrude Maud Murray-Carr (wife of Thomas Murray-Carr)
to Nora Ellen Gwendoline Thornton (wife of Albert Thornton) and Gertrude Maud Murray-Carr (wife of Thomas Murray-Carr)
to Nora Ellen Gwendoline Thornton (wife of Albert Thornton) and Gertrude Maud Murray-Carr (wife of Thomas Murray-Carr)
to Norah Barham (wife of Courtney Stanhope Barham) and the said Courtney Stanhope Barham post office official
to Norah Barham (wife of Courtney Stanhope Barham) and the said Courtney Stanhope Barham post office official
to Norah Barham (wife of Courtney Stanhope Barham) and the said Courtney Stanhope Barham post office official
to Norman Hartas Armitage of no occupation and Thomas Hartas Wallis flour mider
to Norman Hartas Armitage of no occupation and Thomas Hartas Wallis flour mider
to Olive Mabel Wilson widow
to Orison Revill butcher
to Phoebe Wood widow
to Rebecca Speight widow
to Reginal Ringham mining engineer and George Albert Rhodes retired bank manager
to Reginal Ringham mining engineer and George Albert Rhodes retired bank manager
to Reginald Lawrence Jones wine and spirit merchant and Joseph Bird solicitor
to Reginald Lawrence Jones wine and spirit merchant and Joseph Bird solicitor
to Reginald Lowood Gardner company director and Crossley Chappell company secretary
to Reginald Lowood Gardner company director and Crossley Chappell company secretary
to Reginald Lucas garage proprietor
to Reginald Waterfall operative plumber
to Richard Bingham Read grocers manager and Ronald Leslie Benzie solicitors clerk
to Richard Bingham Read grocers manager and Ronald Leslie Benzie solicitors clerk
to Richard Geoffrey Burgin sales-manager Eric Ernest Keen bank manager and Philip Allcroft Foster solicitor
to Richard Geoffrey Burgin sales-manager Eric Ernest Keen bank manager and Philip Allcroft Foster solicitor
to Richard Geoffrey Burgin sales-manager Eric Ernest Keen bank manager and Philip Allcroft Foster solicitor
to Richard Mann coal miner and Gladys Richards (wife of Frank Richards)
to Richard Mann coal miner and Gladys Richards (wife of Frank Richards)
to Richard Mann coal miner and Gladys Richards (wife of Frank Richards)
to Richard Pursey Blatherwick retired bank manager and Douglas Pursey Blatherwick solicitor
to Richard Pursey Blatherwick retired bank manager and Douglas Pursey Blatherwick solicitor
to Richard William Phillips insurance clerk
to Robert Thompson baker and confectioner and William Spicer retired gardener
to Robert Thompson baker and confectioner and William Spicer retired gardener
to Rose Annie Whiteoak widow
to Rose Emma Brown widow
to Rose Marsh widow
to Rosetta Foster widow and Arthur John Harman haulage contractor
to Rosetta Foster widow and Arthur John Harman haulage contractor
to Roy Turner insurance inspector and Marjorie Eyre Turner (wife of the said Roy Turner)
to Roy Turner insurance inspector and Marjorie Eyre Turner (wife of the said Roy Turner)
to Roy Turner insurance inspector and Marjorie Eyre Turner (wife of the said Roy Turner)
to Ruth Bean widow
to Ruth Beddall (wife of Claude Victor Beddall)
to Ruth Beddall (wife of Claude Victor Beddall)
to Ruth Eaton widow
to Sam Dawson retired fruit salesman
to Samuel Harry Tomlin hosiery worker and Percy Taylor auctioneer and valuer
to Samuel Harry Tomlin hosiery worker and Percy Taylor auctioneer and valuer
to Samuel Richardson retired tobacconist
to Samuel Twigg funeral director and Ronald Leslie Benzie solicitors managing clerk
to Samuel Twigg funeral director and Ronald Leslie Benzie solicitors managing clerk
to Sarah Ann Hall widow
to Sarah Ann Johnson widow
to Sarah Ann Shelton (wife of Alfred Shelton) and Emma Shaw (wife of Francis Henry Shaw)
to Sarah Ann Shelton (wife of Alfred Shelton) and Emma Shaw (wife of Francis Henry Shaw)
to Sarah Ann Shelton (wife of Alfred Shelton) and Emma Shaw (wife of Francis Henry Shaw)
to Sarah Ann Shelton (wife of Alfred Shelton) and Emma Shaw (wife of Francis Henry Shaw)
to Sarah Ann Spencer widow
to Sarah Ann Ward widow
to Sarah Ann Wint widow
to Sarah Caley Brewin (wife of George Brewin)
to Sarah Caley Brewin (wife of George Brewin)
to Sarah Ellen Bacon widow
to Sarah Lizzie Stafford widow
to Sarah Parrett widow
to Selina Tomlinson (wife of Albert Tomlinson)
to Selina Tomlinson (wife of Albert Tomlinson)
to settled land) Nottingham 28 September to Arthur Hancock joiner and John Tate miner
to settled land) Nottingham 28 September to Arthur Hancock joiner and John Tate miner
to Sidney Boivin miner
to Sidney Moore passenger transport worker
to Sidney Moore passenger transport worker and John Francis Flint chartered accountant
to Sidney Moore passenger transport worker and John Francis Flint chartered accountant
to Sydney Booth radio dealer
to Sydney Booth wireless dealer
to Sylvester Freeman Bust and Albert John Bust railway engine drivers
to Sylvester Freeman Bust and Albert John Bust railway engine drivers
to the said Aaron Burgess retired baker
to the said Albert Burton clothier
to the said Alfred Edmund Hudson lithographic printer
to the said Charles Reginald Bingham miner
to the said Ernest Joseph Butler wholesale fish merchant
to the said Francis Henry Shaw farmer and Frances Shaw spinster
to the said Francis Henry Shaw farmer and Frances Shaw spinster
to the said Frederick Hall hosiery hand
to the said George William Taylor colliery blacksmith
to the said Harold Hopkinson bus driver
to the said Harold Oxby Meadows retired engine driver
to the said Harry Richmond retired police superintendent
to the said Henry Allsop retired newsagent
to the said Henry Clarke retired insurance agent
to the said Henry Herbert Pothecary printer
to the said Henry Parker Heane retired draper
to the said Herbert Lupton retired tool-maker
to the said Horace Harry Brice retired school caretaker
to the said Ilion Ernest Pickard co-operative society cashier
to the said James Edward Smith colliery shunter
to the said James Shaw miner
to the said John Bernard Scothern bricklayer
to the said John Burton Bowman retired colliery fitter
to the said John Charles Spicer plumber
to the said John Edward Walker railway yard master
to the said John Harrop White solicitor
to the said Joseph Frame retired head teacher and William John Heath retired farmer
to the said Joseph Frame retired head teacher and William John Heath retired farmer
to the said Joseph Gilbert undertaker
to the said Joseph Potter retired railwav official
to the said Matthew Ryalls munition labourer
to the said Percy Watson dairyman
to the said Samuel Kern baker
to the said Sidney Pell boot and shoe dealer
to the said Sydney Wiffen baker
to the said Thomas Hallam lorry driver
to the said Thomas Mountain retired joiner
to the said Thomas Radford retired miner
to the said Thomas Wilkinson shoe factory hand
to the said Wensley Taylor Humble retired cate proprietor and Frederick Charles Field company director
to the said Wensley Taylor Humble retired cate proprietor and Frederick Charles Field company director
to the said William Arthur Butcher retired railway clerk
to the said William Henry Topley linotype operator
to the said William Thomas Davies retired miner
to the said William Warren Rudge retired schoolmaster
to The Yorkshire Penny Bank Limited and Jane Warner (wife of Sidney Luke Warner)
to The Yorkshire Penny Bank Limited and Jane Warner (wife of Sidney Luke Warner)
to Thirza Millott widow
to Thomas George Candy litho foreman
to Thomas Maltby horticulturalist and Eric Burnett Tyler bank manager
to Thomas Maltby horticulturalist and Eric Burnett Tyler bank manager
to Thomas Pye and Alan Josqph Pye motor engineers
to Thomas Pye and Alan Josqph Pye motor engineers
to Tom Bertie Harris retired bricklayers labourer
to Tom Bertie Harris retired labourer
to Vaughan Henry Hudson lithographic artist and George Dickinson hosiery hand
to Vaughan Henry Hudson lithographic artist and George Dickinson hosiery hand
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Violet Eva Williams spinster
to Walter John Wright civil servant and Cyril Wright of no occupation '
to Walter John Wright civil servant and Cyril Wright of no occupation '
to Walter Scott solicitor
to William Arthur Plowright engineer
to William Ball coal miner
to William Booth brewery worker
to William Bull motor engineer
to William Chadburn factory foreman and Eric Bertram Hibbert solicitor
to William Chadburn factory foreman and Eric Bertram Hibbert solicitor
to William Edenborough Smith insurance agent and Charles William Clewer solicitors clerk
to William Edenborough Smith insurance agent and Charles William Clewer solicitors clerk
to William George Davcy insurance agent
to William Harold Geary colliery engine cleaner
to William Harold Geary engine cleaner
to William Henry Nicholls bricklayer and Charles James Meakin farmer
to William Henry Nicholls bricklayer and Charles James Meakin farmer
to William Henry Silvester company director
to William Herbert Honor lithographic artist
to William Lee wholesale tobacconist and Jack Garnett colliery undermanager
to William Lee wholesale tobacconist and Jack Garnett colliery undermanager
to William Radford builder and Florry Radford (wife of the said William Radford)
to William Radford builder and Florry Radford (wife of the said William Radford)
to William Radford builder and Florry Radford (wife of the said William Radford)
to William Stubbins retired insurance agent and George Reginald Nevett engineer
to William Stubbins retired insurance agent and George Reginald Nevett engineer
to William Thomas Surgey railway shunter and Alice Winifred Tipler (wife of John Frederick Tipler)
to William Thomas Surgey railway shunter and Alice Winifred Tipler (wife of John Frederick Tipler)
to William Thomas Surgey railway shunter and Alice Winifred Tipler (wife of John Frederick Tipler)
to William Thomas Wain commercial clerk and Gertrude Ellen Faulkner widow
to William Thomas Wain commercial clerk and Gertrude Ellen Faulkner widow


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors