Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

London (other) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Administration Belfast to Andrew Kerrigan gentleman Effects Nil in England
Administration London 22 July to Dorothy Hyde Park London W2 died 6 January 1940 Confirmation of Elizabeth Nix and Clara Nix widows Effects ?2290 9s 8d Hugh Watson writer to the Signet
Confirmation of Alexander Low William Archibald Orrock solicitor and George Webster
Confirmation of Alexander Low William Archibald Orrock solicitor and George Webster
Confirmation of Alexander Ritchie Stewart bank agent and John Wallace Ashford solicitor
Confirmation of Alexander Ritchie Stewart bank agent and John Wallace Ashford solicitor
Confirmation of Charles Campbell Walter Reid Ivimey school teacher and Walter Thomas Ivimey retired civil servant
Confirmation of Charles Campbell Walter Reid Ivimey school teacher and Walter Thomas Ivimey retired civil servant
Confirmation of David Jenkins OBE solicitor and town clerk
Confirmation of Frederick Rous Newlyn Curie writer to the Signet and Margaret Ormiston Curie spinster
Confirmation of Hugh Neilson and Major Walter Neilson
Confirmation of Hugh Neilson and Major Walter Neilson
Confirmation of Janet Stark Calder widow
Confirmation of Jessie Campbell spinster
Confirmation of Jessie Catherine Swan or Clark widow Annie Lee Clark or Smail and Dorothy Clark or Ovemstone
Confirmation of Jessie Catherine Swan or Clark widow Annie Lee Clark or Smail and Dorothy Clark or Ovemstone
Confirmation of Jessie Catherine Swan or Clark widow Annie Lee Clark or Smail and Dorothy Clark or Ovemstone
Confirmation of John Pitman and Patrick Cecil Smythe writers to the Signet and Charles Murray Pitman KC
Confirmation of Margaret Grove spinster
Confirmation of May Katherine Grace Russell or Aitken widow
Confirmation of Murid Helen Ballaxdie widow
Confirmation of Robert Montgomery Sharp
Confirmation of Sarah Stewart Sharp spinster
Confirmation of sir Duncan Edwyn Hay baronet
Confirmation of the right honourable James Ian viscount Stonehaven
Confirmation of the said Alexander Hunter Crawford
Confirmation of the said James Inglis Wood retired superintendent of telegraphs
Confirmation of the said Robert Latimer Yates major HM army Robert Aitken and Archibald Campbell solicitor
Confirmation of the said Robert Latimer Yates major HM army Robert Aitken and Archibald Campbell solicitor
Confirmation of the said Robert Latimer Yates major HM army Robert Aitken and Archibald Campbell solicitor
Confirmation of the said Thomas Patrick Douglas Spens Major HM army
Confirmation of William Montgomery Anderson captain HM army James Noel Douglas Anderson wing-commander RAF and Margaret Eleanor (otherwise Elinor) Anderson or Paterson
Confirmation of William Montgomery Anderson captain HM army James Noel Douglas Anderson wing-commander RAF and Margaret Eleanor (otherwise Elinor) Anderson or Paterson
Confirmation of William Montgomery Anderson captain HM army James Noel Douglas Anderson wing-commander RAF and Margaret Eleanor (otherwise Elinor) Anderson or Paterson
Probate Jamaica to Elias Levy Stanigar retired druggist and Violette Stanigar (wife of the said Elias Levy Stanigar) Effects ?953 2s in England
Probate Jamaica to Elias Levy Stanigar retired druggist and Violette Stanigar (wife of the said Elias Levy Stanigar) Effects ?953 2s in England
Probate Jamaica to Elias Levy Stanigar retired druggist and Violette Stanigar (wife of the said Elias Levy Stanigar) Effects ?953 2s in England
Probate Londonderry to Frances Mary Fleming spinster Effects ?5416 8s Id in England
Probate Melbourne to Nahammah Newmark widow David Newmark printer and Alfred Leslie Abrahams solicitor Effects ?2105 12s 6d in England
Probate Melbourne to Nahammah Newmark widow David Newmark printer and Alfred Leslie Abrahams solicitor Effects ?2105 12s 6d in England
Probate Melbourne to Nahammah Newmark widow David Newmark printer and Alfred Leslie Abrahams solicitor Effects ?2105 12s 6d in England
Probate Victoria British Columbia to Harry Graham Lawson and James Wise Effects ?7409 0s 4d in England
Probate Victoria British Columbia to Harry Graham Lawson and James Wise Effects ?7409 0s 4d in England
to the said George Edward Mitchell retired ironmonger
to William Robert Hale and Royston James Hale provision merchants
to William Robert Hale and Royston James Hale provision merchants
to 'Irene Cochrane spinster and Kenneth Vere Dolleymore solicitor
to 'Irene Cochrane spinster and Kenneth Vere Dolleymore solicitor
to ? Thornton John Barnett dental surgeon
to Ada Alice Billing widow
to Ada Borgo widow
to Ada Crosby MBE spinster
to Ada Eliza Hammond widow William Aloysius Hammond major HM army Henry Edward Harris solicitors managing clerk and George Alan Smith incorporated accountant
to Ada Eliza Hammond widow William Aloysius Hammond major HM army Henry Edward Harris solicitors managing clerk and George Alan Smith incorporated accountant
to Ada Eliza Hammond widow William Aloysius Hammond major HM army Henry Edward Harris solicitors managing clerk and George Alan Smith incorporated accountant
to Ada Eliza Hammond widow William Aloysius Hammond major HM army Henry Edward Harris solicitors managing clerk and George Alan Smith incorporated accountant
to Ada Elizabeth Lock widow and Leslie Ernest Lock planning engineer
to Ada Elizabeth Lock widow and Leslie Ernest Lock planning engineer
to Ada Emily Turner spinster and Ethel Mary Hicks (wife of Henry George Francis Hicks)
to Ada Emily Turner spinster and Ethel Mary Hicks (wife of Henry George Francis Hicks)
to Ada Emily Turner spinster and Ethel Mary Hicks (wife of Henry George Francis Hicks)
to Ada Frances Mary Armstrong and Hilda Violet Armstrong spinsters
to Ada Frances Mary Armstrong and Hilda Violet Armstrong spinsters
to Ada Georgiana Kellie spinster
to Ada Jane Duke spinster
to Ada Mary Baker (wife of 'John Edward V Baker)
to Ada Mary Baker (wife of 'John Edward V Baker)
to Ada May Davies and Constance Louise Wright widows
to Ada May Davies and Constance Louise Wright widows
to Ada Peters widow
to Adele Azzali (wife of James Azzali)
to Adele Azzali (wife of James Azzali)
to Adele Maria Louise Goldie widow
to Agnes Alexandra Burgoyne widow
to Agnes Campbell McMillan Basnett widow
to Agnes Dorothy Currie widow
to Agnes Ellen Rudduclt spinster
to Agnes Greig Blake widow
to Agnes Mary Brooke widow
to Agnes Mary Chaundy widow
to Agnes May Phillips widow
to Agnes Mudie Bridges widow
to Alan John Sainsbury and Robert James Sainsbury provision merchants
to Alan John Sainsbury and Robert James Sainsbury provision merchants
to Albert Arnold Gliksten company director
to Albert Cecil Cawte of no occupation
to Albert Charles Stevenson civil servant
to Albert Joseph and Henry Oscar Joseph bankers and Erie Turk company director
to Albert Joseph and Henry Oscar Joseph bankers and Erie Turk company director
to Albert Joseph and Henry Oscar Joseph bankers and Erie Turk company director
to Albert Leonard Freeman accountant and Dorothy Doman married woman
to Albert Leonard Freeman accountant and Dorothy Doman married woman
to Albert Samuel Bush stereotyper
to Albert Waldegrave Mitchell doctor of medicine
to Alexander Gilchrist official Solicitor to the Supreme Court of Judicature
to Alexander John Leathes Donaldson retired captain HM army
to Alexander Russell Pearce and Percy Frank Park civil servants
to Alexander Russell Pearce and Percy Frank Park civil servants
to Alexandrina Mitchell Rendle widow Horace Powell Winsbury White surgeon and Marguerite Winsbury White (wife of the said Horace Powell Winsbury White)
to Alexandrina Mitchell Rendle widow Horace Powell Winsbury White surgeon and Marguerite Winsbury White (wife of the said Horace Powell Winsbury White)
to Alexandrina Mitchell Rendle widow Horace Powell Winsbury White surgeon and Marguerite Winsbury White (wife of the said Horace Powell Winsbury White)
to Alexandrina Mitchell Rendle widow Horace Powell Winsbury White surgeon and Marguerite Winsbury White (wife of the said Horace Powell Winsbury White)
to Alfred Burgess booksellers clerk
to Alfred Cyril Spencer Hawkins rope manufacturer
to Alfred Frederick Roberts musical director and Frederick John Roberts munition worker
to Alfred Frederick Roberts musical director and Frederick John Roberts munition worker
to Alfred George French gardener
to Alfred Henry White florist
to Alfred Herbert Blundell and Alfred Blundell solicitors
to Alfred Herbert Blundell and Alfred Blundell solicitors
to Alfred Sydney Harrison work-taker
to Alfred William Harvey retired textile buyer and Robert Philip Peters accountant
to Alfred William Harvey retired textile buyer and Robert Philip Peters accountant
to Alfred William Langford greengrocer
to Alfred William White commercial traveller
to Alfreda Water-house Jacks widow and Charles Keith Robinson solicitor
to Alfreda Water-house Jacks widow and Charles Keith Robinson solicitor
to Alice Annie Ewart widow
to Alice Daisy Crawley widow
to Alice Dorothea Sophia Large solicitor
to Alice Edith Gussin widow
to Alice Eliza Emmons (wife of Frank James Emmons)
to Alice Eliza Emmons (wife of Frank James Emmons)
to Alice Forrester widow
to Alice Georgina Mallison widow
to Alice jane Lawrence widow
to Alice Jessie Andrews spinster
to Alice Joan Lloyd widow and Walter Ernest Lloyd flight-lieutenant RAF
to Alice Joan Lloyd widow and Walter Ernest Lloyd flight-lieutenant RAF
to Alice Josephine Hyde widow
to Alice Kay Robinson widow and Frank Charles Nicholas Flood auctioneer
to Alice Kay Robinson widow and Frank Charles Nicholas Flood auctioneer
to Alice Lettice Bell widow
to Alice Mary Hart spinster and Minnie Hart widow
to Alice Mary Hart spinster and Minnie Hart widow
to Alice Maud Smith widow
to Alice Muriel Rawson spinster
to Alice Read widow
to Alice Trinder spinster
to Alice Winifred Rebecca Herold widow
to Aline Florianne Sophie Loria (wife of Alberto Loria) and the said Alberto Loria merchant banker
to Aline Florianne Sophie Loria (wife of Alberto Loria) and the said Alberto Loria merchant banker
to Aline Florianne Sophie Loria (wife of Alberto Loria) and the said Alberto Loria merchant banker
to Alison Nugent Young widow
to Alister Curtis Leeson flight-lieutenant RAFVR
to Allen Bellew Bourchier cinema manager
to Almarus Edward Henry Digby of no occupation and Albert Oscar Hood retired captain HM army
to Almarus Edward Henry Digby of no occupation and Albert Oscar Hood retired captain HM army
to Althea- Helen Parker spinster
to Amalia Gulielma Rhodes-Moorhouse and Linda Beatrice Rhodes-Moorhouse widows-Lffects ?122101 Is f&GULTC
to Amalia Gulielma Rhodes-Moorhouse and Linda Beatrice Rhodes-Moorhouse widows-Lffects ?122101 Is f&GULTC
to Amelia Florence Hall widow
to Amy Cooper (wife of Edgar Joseph Cooper)
to Amy Cooper (wife of Edgar Joseph Cooper)
to Amy Cousins (wife of Sidney John Cousins)
to Amy Cousins (wife of Sidney John Cousins)
to Amy Faint widow
to Amy Helouise Poulter (wife of John Gustave Leslie Poulter) the said John Gustave Leslie Poulter captain Intelligence Corps and Robert Clement Boyd writer
to Amy Helouise Poulter (wife of John Gustave Leslie Poulter) the said John Gustave Leslie Poulter captain Intelligence Corps and Robert Clement Boyd writer
to Amy Helouise Poulter (wife of John Gustave Leslie Poulter) the said John Gustave Leslie Poulter captain Intelligence Corps and Robert Clement Boyd writer
to Amy Helouise Poulter (wife of John Gustave Leslie Poulter) the said John Gustave Leslie Poulter captain Intelligence Corps and Robert Clement Boyd writer
to Amy Marie Berry widow
to Amy Rice spinster
to Andrew Abraham Augustus Newton carriage and wagon examiner
to Ann Edith Hopkins widow
to Ann Elizabeth Payne (wife of Edward Payne) and George Albert Brown newsagent
to Ann Elizabeth Payne (wife of Edward Payne) and George Albert Brown newsagent
to Ann Elizabeth Payne (wife of Edward Payne) and George Albert Brown newsagent
to Anne Jane Dennis (wife of Thomas James Dennis)
to Anne Jane Dennis (wife of Thomas James Dennis)
to Annette Theresa Townsend widow
to Annie Aaron widow
to Annie Amelia Day widow and Sydney Edgar Matthews solicitor
to Annie Amelia Day widow and Sydney Edgar Matthews solicitor
to Annie Anderson spinster
to Annie Bessie Cornelius widow
to Annie Blau spinster
to Annie Bridges widow
to Annie Catlin spinster
to Annie Clara Atkins widow and Eleanor Mary Lawson (wife of John Henry Lawson)
to Annie Clara Atkins widow and Eleanor Mary Lawson (wife of John Henry Lawson)
to Annie Clara Atkins widow and Eleanor Mary Lawson (wife of John Henry Lawson)
to Annie Elizabeth Daniels (wife of Albert Thomas Daniels)
to Annie Elizabeth Daniels (wife of Albert Thomas Daniels)
to Annie Elizabeth Dodd widow and Sir Francis Vernon Thomson baronet KBE
to Annie Elizabeth Dodd widow and Sir Francis Vernon Thomson baronet KBE
to Annie Elizabeth Hurwood widow
to Annie Evelyn King spinster
to Annie Florence Bakewell widow and Herbert Charles Reed accountant
to Annie Florence Bakewell widow and Herbert Charles Reed accountant
to Annie Florence Christian widow
to Annie Frieght widow and John Stanley Frieght builder and contractor
to Annie Frieght widow and John Stanley Frieght builder and contractor
to Annie Goldstein (wife of Mark Gold-stein)
to Annie Goldstein (wife of Mark Gold-stein)
to Annie Grace Helps widow and Charles Albert Helps greengrocer
to Annie Grace Helps widow and Charles Albert Helps greengrocer
to Annie Jane' Foulkes (wife of David Owen Foulkes)
to Annie Jane' Foulkes (wife of David Owen Foulkes)
to Annie Ledger (wife of LouisLusmann Ledger)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Annie Ledger (wife of LouisLusmann Ledger)
to Annie Millicent Millen spinster
to Annie Millicent Millen spinster
to Annie Rosina Dyer widow
to Annie Winifred Williams widow
to Archibald Ayres Hatfield and Jasper William Hatfield ormolu manufacturers
to Archibald Ayres Hatfield and Jasper William Hatfield ormolu manufacturers
to Archibald Edward Churcher solicitor and Edward George Robey barrister-at-law
to Archibald Edward Churcher solicitor and Edward George Robey barrister-at-law
to Archibald Muir McGilchrist lieutenant-colonel HM Forces
to Arnold Fitzbrown retired foieign insurance clerk
to Artemesia Jefferina Mariani spinster and Muriel Anathea Alexandra Pakenham (wife of Reginald Patrick Pakenham)
to Artemesia Jefferina Mariani spinster and Muriel Anathea Alexandra Pakenham (wife of Reginald Patrick Pakenham)
to Artemesia Jefferina Mariani spinster and Muriel Anathea Alexandra Pakenham (wife of Reginald Patrick Pakenham)
to Arthur Balfour Minns retired civil 'servant and Annie Louise Spencer spinster
to Arthur Balfour Minns retired civil 'servant and Annie Louise Spencer spinster
to Arthur Cecil Chapman major HM army
to Arthur Charles Garside retired bookbinder
to Arthur Charles Morter flour mills siloman
to Arthur Claude Morrell provision merchant William Whinnerah chartered accountant and James Aloysius Leonard solicitor
to Arthur Claude Morrell provision merchant William Whinnerah chartered accountant and James Aloysius Leonard solicitor
to Arthur Claude Morrell provision merchant William Whinnerah chartered accountant and James Aloysius Leonard solicitor
to Arthur Coomber confectioner and Walter George Wood cashier
to Arthur Coomber confectioner and Walter George Wood cashier
to Arthur Crease charge hand
to Arthur Douglas Berk and Alva Francis Berk chemical manufacturers and Edgar Charles Mileham solicitor
to Arthur Douglas Berk and Alva Francis Berk chemical manufacturers and Edgar Charles Mileham solicitor
to Arthur Douglas Berk and Alva Francis Berk chemical manufacturers and Edgar Charles Mileham solicitor
to Arthur Edward Gladwin retired railway clerk
to Arthur Frederick Bailey police-constable '
to Arthur Harold Wallington bank official
to Arthur Henry Chenevix Trench retired colonel HM army and Richard John Plasket Thomas retired East India merchant
to Arthur Henry Chenevix Trench retired colonel HM army and Richard John Plasket Thomas retired East India merchant
to Arthur Howe and Harvey Howe retired warehousemen
to Arthur Howe and Harvey Howe retired warehousemen
to Arthur John Chappin sergeant HM army
to Arthur John Sandford omnibus conductor
to Arthur Leslie Gregg doctor of medicine
to Arthur Owen Warren solicitor
to Arthur Samuel Pinchbeck and Frank Caprier Pinchbeck hardware merchants
to Arthur Samuel Pinchbeck and Frank Caprier Pinchbeck hardware merchants
to Arthur Saville Cohen solicitor and Aubrey Hyman of no occupation
to Arthur Saville Cohen solicitor and Aubrey Hyman of no occupation
to Arthur Scipio Morley-Sutcliffe general manager
to Arthur Trelawny Cairns Roberts solicitor
to Arthur William Joyce retired builder and Norman Bower local government officer
to Arthur William Joyce retired builder and Norman Bower local government officer
to Arthur William Kenyon architect
to Arthur William Lloyd engineer and Percy Edgar Lloyd solicitors clerk
to Arthur William Lloyd engineer and Percy Edgar Lloyd solicitors clerk
to Arthur William Montague Marshall solicitor
to Arthur William Penn retired cashier
to Athro Charles Knight solicitor
to Audrey Grace Lawrance spinster and Alexander Fane Lambert colonel HM army
to Audrey Grace Lawrance spinster and Alexander Fane Lambert colonel HM army
to Audrey Margaret Elizabeth Bond spinster
to Aylmer Gustavus Clerk solicitor
to Barbara Elsie Bams single woman
to Barbara Ferrers Willis widow
to Barbara Manson spinster
to Barclays Bank (Dominion Colonial and Overseas) attorney of the said Samuel Hill-Lewis
to Barclays Bank Limited and Brian Grierson Bailey solicitor
to Barclays Bank Limited and Edith Clarinda Jockel widow
to Barclays Bank Limited and Nancy Balfour spinster
to Barclays Bank Limited and Raymond Richard Bexfield steelworks chemist
to Barclays Bank Limited Cecil Frank Karuth Harold Duncan Butcher and Frederick Omar Griffiths Lloyd solicitors
to Barclays Bank Limited Cecil Frank Karuth Harold Duncan Butcher and Frederick Omar Griffiths Lloyd solicitors
to Barclays Bank Limited Cecil Frank Karuth Harold Duncan Butcher and Frederick Omar Griffiths Lloyd solicitors
to Baring Brothers and Company Limited
to baron Leopold Popper de Podhragy of no occupation
to Bassa Shulman widow
to Beatrice Alice Panter (wife of Harry Panter) and Percy Charles Allsop solicitors clerk
to Beatrice Alice Panter (wife of Harry Panter) and Percy Charles Allsop solicitors clerk
to Beatrice Alice Panter (wife of Harry Panter) and Percy Charles Allsop solicitors clerk
to Beatrice Bertha Scott widow
to Beatrice Deborah Danzig widow
to Beatrice Maud Flood widow
to Beatrice Maud Jolly married woman
to Beatrice Rickinson single woman and Isabel Joseph widow
to Beatrice Rickinson single woman and Isabel Joseph widow
to Beatrice Winifred Brown widow
to Benjamin Darley insurance agent
to Bennie Benjamin provision merchant and Solomon Teff solicitor
to Bennie Benjamin provision merchant and Solomon Teff solicitor
to Bernard Day doctor of medicine
to Bernard Farmborough Howard and Thomas Were Howard chemical manufacturers
to Bernard Farmborough Howard and Thomas Were Howard chemical manufacturers
to Bernard Gatti fitter and Sydney George Bootle accountant
to Bernard Gatti fitter and Sydney George Bootle accountant
to Bertha Lucia Elizabeth Simpson widow
to Bertie Charles Edwards wholesale stationer and Charles Linder ships stores merchant
to Bertie Charles Edwards wholesale stationer and Charles Linder ships stores merchant
to Bertram John Mills solicitors managing clerk and Robert Clifford Freeman solicitor
to Bertram John Mills solicitors managing clerk and Robert Clifford Freeman solicitor
to Beryl Mountain widow Trevor Rex Mountain and Graham John Mountain underwriters
to Beryl Mountain widow Trevor Rex Mountain and Graham John Mountain underwriters
to Beryl Mountain widow Trevor Rex Mountain and Graham John Mountain underwriters
to Bessie Mary Cawood spinster
to Bettina Ehrlich (wife of Georg Ehrlich)
to Bettina Ehrlich (wife of Georg Ehrlich)
to Blanche Buckland Borthwick widow and Algernon Malcolm Borthwick captain HM army
to Blanche Buckland Borthwick widow and Algernon Malcolm Borthwick captain HM army
to Blanche Emily Butterick widow
to Blanche Louise Barrett widow
to Blanche Mary James widow
to Brett Henry Elphicke company director and Frank Elphicke electrical engineer
to Brett Henry Elphicke company director and Frank Elphicke electrical engineer
to Bridget Beswick widow and Jessica Patricia Margaret Beswick spinster
to Bridget Beswick widow and Jessica Patricia Margaret Beswick spinster
to Bridget Fitzgerald spinster
to Bruce Burton solicitor
to Cadwaladr Williams farmer
to Catharine Robberds Holland spinster Frank Shallis Pritchard Gerald William Pritchard and Frederick Hugh Dalzel Pritchard solicitors
to Catharine Robberds Holland spinster Frank Shallis Pritchard Gerald William Pritchard and Frederick Hugh Dalzel Pritchard solicitors
to Catharine Robberds Holland spinster Frank Shallis Pritchard Gerald William Pritchard and Frederick Hugh Dalzel Pritchard solicitors
to Catharine Robberds Holland spinster Frank Shallis Pritchard Gerald William Pritchard and Frederick Hugh Dalzel Pritchard solicitors
to Catherine Agnes Murray widow
to Catherine Gardner widow
to Catherine Gladwell widow
to Cathleen Netty Megin Kelsey (wife of James Stuart Kelsey)
to Cathleen Netty Megin Kelsey (wife of James Stuart Kelsey)
to Cecil Arthur Elliott-lieutenant HM army
to Cecil Douglas Reyersbach company director Maud Evelyn Wagner (wife of Richard Harry Wagner) and the said Richard Harry Wagner stockbroker
to Cecil Douglas Reyersbach company director Maud Evelyn Wagner (wife of Richard Harry Wagner) and the said Richard Harry Wagner stockbroker
to Cecil Douglas Reyersbach company director Maud Evelyn Wagner (wife of Richard Harry Wagner) and the said Richard Harry Wagner stockbroker
to Cecil Douglas Reyersbach company director Maud Evelyn Wagner (wife of Richard Harry Wagner) and the said Richard Harry Wagner stockbroker
to Cecil George Bedford bank manager and Ernest Reginald Bedford stockbroker
to Cecil George Bedford bank manager and Ernest Reginald Bedford stockbroker
to Cecil George Jones wholesale textile buyer and Cyril Jones Lawrence butcher
to Cecil George Jones wholesale textile buyer and Cyril Jones Lawrence butcher
to Cecil John Marsh physician and surgeon and Oswald John Marsh government inspector
to Cecil John Marsh physician and surgeon and Oswald John Marsh government inspector
to Cecil Thomas Snook office manager
to Cecilia Joan Salmon widow
to Charles Alden Hopkinson solicitor George Stephen chartered accountant and Ernest Alfred Croft accountants clerk
to Charles Alden Hopkinson solicitor George Stephen chartered accountant and Ernest Alfred Croft accountants clerk
to Charles Alden Hopkinson solicitor George Stephen chartered accountant and Ernest Alfred Croft accountants clerk
to Charles Arthur Steventon oil refiner
to Charles Augustus Phillimore retired banker
to Charles Dixon lens worker
to Charles Doughty grocer and provision merchant
to Charles Edward Miller retired insurance manager and -Kenneth Charles Miller major HM army EffecfesdE3926 4s 4d
to Charles Edward Miller retired insurance manager and -Kenneth Charles Miller major HM army EffecfesdE3926 4s 4d
to Charles Edward Murray Elliott solicitor and Frederick Harriott Goodwin headmaster
to Charles Edward Murray Elliott solicitor and Frederick Harriott Goodwin headmaster
to Charles Ernest Foreman manager and John Asbridge Akitt trust official attorneys of Carew Martin and The Royal Trust Company
to Charles Ernest Foreman manager and John Asbridge Akitt trust official attorneys of Carew Martin and The Royal Trust Company
to Charles Ernest Foreman manager and John Asbridge Akitt trust official attorneys of Carew Martin and The Royal Trust Company
to Charles Ernest Foreman manager and John Asbridge Akitt trust official attorneys of Carew Martin and The Royal Trust Company
to Charles Evelyn David Gladstone schoolmaster and Frank Margerison Mallam retired solicitor
to Charles Evelyn David Gladstone schoolmaster and Frank Margerison Mallam retired solicitor
to Charles Fortesque Webb lieutenant RNVR and Laurance Tremlett bank official
to Charles Fortesque Webb lieutenant RNVR and Laurance Tremlett bank official
to Charles Francis Hawes solicitor
to Charles Frederick Cross retired bank manager
to Charles Frederick Foster bank clerk and Elsie Florence Foster spinster
to Charles Frederick Foster bank clerk and Elsie Florence Foster spinster
to Charles George Brown warrant office RAF
to Charles Gordon Bonser and Henry Arthur Wadkin solicitors
to Charles Gordon Bonser and Henry Arthur Wadkin solicitors
to Charles Gutherless Martin physician and surgeon and Annie Martin (wife of the said Charles Gutherless Martin)
to Charles Gutherless Martin physician and surgeon and Annie Martin (wife of the said Charles Gutherless Martin)
to Charles Gutherless Martin physician and surgeon and Annie Martin (wife of the said Charles Gutherless Martin)
to Charles Hill Culross solicitor
to Charles Hugh Cowan and Cyril Sampson Defries company directors
to Charles Hugh Cowan and Cyril Sampson Defries company directors
to Charles John Penn member of London Stock Exchange Austin Hugo Lampard rubber merchant and William Richardson company chairman
to Charles John Penn member of London Stock Exchange Austin Hugo Lampard rubber merchant and William Richardson company chairman
to Charles John Penn member of London Stock Exchange Austin Hugo Lampard rubber merchant and William Richardson company chairman
to Charles Melville Melville solicitor
to Charles Montagu Andreae member of Stock Exchange
to Charles Neil Knight of no occupation and Edward Andrew Wallace Milroy solicitor
to Charles Neil Knight of no occupation and Edward Andrew Wallace Milroy solicitor
to Charles Robert Chadwick solicitor Agnes Mary Chadwick and Mary Mabel Chadwick spinsters
to Charles Robert Chadwick solicitor Agnes Mary Chadwick and Mary Mabel Chadwick spinsters
to Charles Robert Chadwick solicitor Agnes Mary Chadwick and Mary Mabel Chadwick spinsters
to Charles Robert Woolley solicitor and William Frederick Archibald Lethaby company director
to Charles Robert Woolley solicitor and William Frederick Archibald Lethaby company director
to Charles Simmons stock jobber and Edmund Coleman Simmons solicitor
to Charles Simmons stock jobber and Edmund Coleman Simmons solicitor
to Charles Spottiswoode Weir solicitor attorney of William Edward David Allen
to Charles Spottiswoode Weir solicitor attorney of William Edward David Allen
to Charles Theodore Wakefield fitter and Charlotte Lydia Wakefield (wife of the said Charles Theodore Wakefield)
to Charles Theodore Wakefield fitter and Charlotte Lydia Wakefield (wife of the said Charles Theodore Wakefield)
to Charles Theodore Wakefield fitter and Charlotte Lydia Wakefield (wife of the said Charles Theodore Wakefield)
to Charles Thorp Hall of no occupation
to Charles William Goode auxiliary fireman
to Charlotte Loewenstein (wife of Hans Loewenstein)
to Charlotte Loewenstein (wife of Hans Loewenstein)
to Childs Trustee Company 'v
to Christina Humphrey (wife of Joseph Eli Humphrey)
to Christina Humphrey (wife of Joseph Eli Humphrey)
to Cicely Mabel Fisher (wife of Herbert Augustus George Fisher) and May Hahn widow
to Cicely Mabel Fisher (wife of Herbert Augustus George Fisher) and May Hahn widow
to Cicely Mabel Fisher (wife of Herbert Augustus George Fisher) and May Hahn widow
to Clara Angel Ashman widow
to Clara Jervis widow
to Clara Ranson widow
to Clare Mary Elizabeth Lindsay widow Angela Ross-of-Bladensburg spinster G'eorge Gerald Shiel solicitor and the reverend Herbert Hall clerk
to Clare Mary Elizabeth Lindsay widow Angela Ross-of-Bladensburg spinster G'eorge Gerald Shiel solicitor and the reverend Herbert Hall clerk
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Clare Mary Elizabeth Lindsay widow Angela Ross-of-Bladensburg spinster G'eorge Gerald Shiel solicitor and the reverend Herbert Hall clerk
to Clare Mary Elizabeth Lindsay widow Angela Ross-of-Bladensburg spinster G'eorge Gerald Shiel solicitor and the reverend Herbert Hall clerk
to Clarence George Fitch officer of customs and excise
to Claude Harry Mills' medical practitioner and Reginald Peter Mills lieutenant HM army
to Claude Harry Mills' medical practitioner and Reginald Peter Mills lieutenant HM army
to Claudius Rigby Brereton clerical assistant and Dorothy Annie Marshall Bills spinster
to Claudius Rigby Brereton clerical assistant and Dorothy Annie Marshall Bills spinster
to Cleland Mackenzie Reddie marine insurance underwriter
to Clement James Pryer of no occupation
to Clement Wakefield Jones CB shipowner and Henry Archibald Waring DSO lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Clement Wakefield Jones CB shipowner and Henry Archibald Waring DSO lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Clifford Guy Silk tobacconist and confectioner
to Colin Dawson of no occupation and William John Bernard Blew solicitor
to Colin Dawson of no occupation and William John Bernard Blew solicitor
to Constance Eliza Stileman widow and Hugh'Marley solicitor
to Constance Eliza Stileman widow and Hugh'Marley solicitor
to Constance Ellen Palmer widow
to Constance Hilda Powis Welch widow and Charles Donald Graham Welch manufacturer and warehouseman
to Constance Hilda Powis Welch widow and Charles Donald Graham Welch manufacturer and warehouseman
to Constance Hull widow and Rudyard Holt Russell captain HM army
to Constance Hull widow and Rudyard Holt Russell captain HM army
to Constance Philcox and Edith Philcox widows
to Constance Philcox and Edith Philcox widows
to Cyril Basil Epps bank clerk
to Cyril Deakin civil servant
to Cyril Joyce Thomas bankers clerk and Rhoda Kathleen Bastable spinster
to Cyril Joyce Thomas bankers clerk and Rhoda Kathleen Bastable spinster
to Daisy Beatrice Ellis widow
to Daisy Ethel Franklin (wife of Frederick Paul Franklin) Violet Gwendoline Booth (wife of Charles Percy Booth) and Ida Winstanley Speight (wife of Horace Kunn Speight)
to Daisy Ethel Franklin (wife of Frederick Paul Franklin) Violet Gwendoline Booth (wife of Charles Percy Booth) and Ida Winstanley Speight (wife of Horace Kunn Speight)
to Daisy Ethel Franklin (wife of Frederick Paul Franklin) Violet Gwendoline Booth (wife of Charles Percy Booth) and Ida Winstanley Speight (wife of Horace Kunn Speight)
to Daisy Ethel Franklin (wife of Frederick Paul Franklin) Violet Gwendoline Booth (wife of Charles Percy Booth) and Ida Winstanley Speight (wife of Horace Kunn Speight)
to Daisy Ethel Franklin (wife of Frederick Paul Franklin) Violet Gwendoline Booth (wife of Charles Percy Booth) and Ida Winstanley Speight (wife of Horace Kunn Speight)
to Daisy Ethel Franklin (wife of Frederick Paul Franklin) Violet Gwendoline Booth (wife of Charles Percy Booth) and Ida Winstanley Speight (wife of Horace Kunn Speight)
to Daisy Hilda Rose widow
to Daisy Louisa Orrow spinster
to Daisy Violet Manuel 'widow
to dame Alice Mary Katherine Langton widow and John Alec Steuart Butt and Thomas Henry Lloyd solicitors
to dame Alice Mary Katherine Langton widow and John Alec Steuart Butt and Thomas Henry Lloyd solicitors
to dame Alice Mary Katherine Langton widow and John Alec Steuart Butt and Thomas Henry Lloyd solicitors
to Dame Constance Rawdon Kell widow
to dame Gytha Primrose Harrison Nuttall widow and Kenneth Thomas solicitor
to dame Gytha Primrose Harrison Nuttall widow and Kenneth Thomas solicitor
to dame Matilde Maria Mallet widow
to dame Mildred Willcox widow Philip Henry Almroth Willcox physician Algernon Willcox bank manager and Nancy Young (wife of Robert Henry Young)
to dame Mildred Willcox widow Philip Henry Almroth Willcox physician Algernon Willcox bank manager and Nancy Young (wife of Robert Henry Young)
to dame Mildred Willcox widow Philip Henry Almroth Willcox physician Algernon Willcox bank manager and Nancy Young (wife of Robert Henry Young)
to dame Mildred Willcox widow Philip Henry Almroth Willcox physician Algernon Willcox bank manager and Nancy Young (wife of Robert Henry Young)
to dame Mildred Willcox widow Philip Henry Almroth Willcox physician Algernon Willcox bank manager and Nancy Young (wife of Robert Henry Young)
to Daniel Patrick Connery civil engineer
to Daniel Phillips printer and Dora Phillips (wife of the said Daniel Phillips)
to Daniel Phillips printer and Dora Phillips (wife of the said Daniel Phillips)
to Daniel Phillips printer and Dora Phillips (wife of the said Daniel Phillips)
to Daphne Fay Gordon widow London W6 Administration Llandudno 24 December to
to David Baxter brewers drayman
to David Gibbon George timber and builders merchant and Samuel Widdicombe solicitor
to David Gibbon George timber and builders merchant and Samuel Widdicombe solicitor
to David Hodgson meat porter
to Deborah Sado widow
to Delia Harriet Hearn widow and John Charles Hearn bank clerk
to Delia Harriet Hearn widow and John Charles Hearn bank clerk
to Denis Augustine Hanley of no occupation
to Derek Arthur Reginald Kemp chartered accountant and Peter Fabyan Evans solicitor
to Derek Arthur Reginald Kemp chartered accountant and Peter Fabyan Evans solicitor
to Desiree Leile Margaret Broome widow
to Digby Geoffrey William Worsley Fearnside-Speed captain HM army
to Digby Solomon architect and surveyor and Daisy Fridlander spinster
to Digby Solomon architect and surveyor and Daisy Fridlander spinster
to District Bank Limited Herbert Roper Barrett solicitor and Henry Crewdson Howard chartered accountant
to District Bank Limited Herbert Roper Barrett solicitor and Henry Crewdson Howard chartered accountant
to Donald Cameron Tewson and John Richard Yates solicitors attorneys of the said sir Stephenson Hamilton Kent KCB
to Donald Cameron Tewson and John Richard Yates solicitors attorneys of the said sir Stephenson Hamilton Kent KCB
to Donald Cameron Tewson and John Richard Yates solicitors attorneys of the said sir Stephenson Hamilton Kent KCB
to Donald Edwin Lewis Samuel lieutenant HM army and Leslie Cohen of no occupation
to Donald Edwin Lewis Samuel lieutenant HM army and Leslie Cohen of no occupation
to Donald Edwin Parr commercial traveller
to Donald Ernest John Grice wholesale wire worker
to Donald Owen Light solicitor Attorney of Jessie Smith widow
to Donald Owen Light solicitor Attorney of Jessie Smith widow
to Donald Passmore Gravatt bank clerk
to Dora Matilda Bowles widow
to Doris Clare Perks spinster and William John Coates accountant
to Doris Clare Perks spinster and William John Coates accountant
to Doris Elizabeth Frances Ohle spinster
to Doris Feeney widow
to Doris Mary Hobrow spinster
to Doris Thelma Hughes widow
to Doris Vere Ellison widow and Cyril Jackson solicitor
to Doris Vere Ellison widow and Cyril Jackson solicitor
to Doris Winifred Caxpmael widow
to Dorothea Katharine Chambers widow
to Dorothea Lois Bintcliffe (wife of George Bintcliffe)
to Dorothea Lois Bintcliffe (wife of George Bintcliffe)
to Dorothy Alice Amelia Turner widow
to Dorothy Alys Alberta Atkinson widow
to Dorothy Beatrice Venner (wife of William Herbert Venner)
to Dorothy Beatrice Venner (wife of William Herbert Venner)
to Dorothy Beatrix Rose Stucley widow and Scott Arnott solicitor
to Dorothy Beatrix Rose Stucley widow and Scott Arnott solicitor
to Dorothy Clara Campbell widow
to Dorothy Elsie Browne widow
to Dorothy Faith Robinson spinster
to Dorothy Gwendoline Forsyth widow
to Dorothy Hutchison married woman
to Dorothy Lilian Sidley spinster and Thomas Glyn Powell solicitor
to Dorothy Lilian Sidley spinster and Thomas Glyn Powell solicitor
to Dorothy Lucy Etheldreda Kerr widow and Laurence Charles Henry Cave stockbroker
to Dorothy Lucy Etheldreda Kerr widow and Laurence Charles Henry Cave stockbroker
to Dorothy Mary Brunei Hawes spinster
to Dorothy Mary Potter spinster
to Dorothy Steel spinster and Frank Roy Steel butcher
to Dorothy Steel spinster and Frank Roy Steel butcher
to Douglas Cato Morrison barrister-at-law and sir Albert Dykes Spicer baronet
to Douglas Cato Morrison barrister-at-law and sir Albert Dykes Spicer baronet
to Douglas Du Bois Davidson civil servant
to Douglas Freeman Coutts solicitor
to Douglas Gerald Goodenough stoker
to Dudley Alfred Cox solicitor
to Dudley Alfred Cox solicitor
to Dudley Allen Bott company director
to Dudley Hafdwicke Dibdin solicitor
to Dudley Hewitt Thacker retired mining engineer Marion Elizabeth Dibley spinster and Winifred Marguerite Thacker (wife of the said Dudley Hewitt Thacker)
to Dudley Hewitt Thacker retired mining engineer Marion Elizabeth Dibley spinster and Winifred Marguerite Thacker (wife of the said Dudley Hewitt Thacker)
to Dudley Hewitt Thacker retired mining engineer Marion Elizabeth Dibley spinster and Winifred Marguerite Thacker (wife of the said Dudley Hewitt Thacker)
to Duncan Frederick Vincent Bedford toolmaker
to Ebenezer Bernard Nicholson surveyor
to Edgar Pam mining engineer attorney of Kathleen Franklin Reid (wife of Victor Reid)
to Edgar Pam mining engineer attorney of Kathleen Franklin Reid (wife of Victor Reid)
to Edgar Pam mining engineer attorney of Kathleen Franklin Reid (wife of Victor Reid)
to Edith Cecilia May Drake widow
to Edith Clark widow and Frederic Alfred Ponsford Boustred solicitor
to Edith Clark widow and Frederic Alfred Ponsford Boustred solicitor
to Edith Constance Winckless widow
to Edith Elizabeth Hobday widow
to Edith Ellen White widow-and Francis Henry Padfield solicitor
to Edith Ellen White widow-and Francis Henry Padfield solicitor
to Edith Emma Robinson widow
to Edith Florence Emily Sheppard (wife of1 Ernest Sheppard) -
to Edith Florence Emily Sheppard (wife of1 Ernest Sheppard) -
to Edith Gertrude Letitia Charles widow
to Edith Gilmore Doughty (wife of Ernest Doughty)
to Edith Gilmore Doughty (wife of Ernest Doughty)
to Edith Louise Filler (wife of Henry William Filler)
to Edith Louise Filler (wife of Henry William Filler)
to Edith Maud Mary Prister widow
to Edith Novello Hopkins widow
to Edith Rosina Evans widow
to Edith Sarah Smith widow
to Edith Sophia Underhill widow Horace Joseph Underhill and David Gould Underhill stock-jobbers and Stafford Basil Ritchie Rudkin chartered- accountant
to Edith Sophia Underhill widow Horace Joseph Underhill and David Gould Underhill stock-jobbers and Stafford Basil Ritchie Rudkin chartered- accountant
to Edith Sophia Underhill widow Horace Joseph Underhill and David Gould Underhill stock-jobbers and Stafford Basil Ritchie Rudkin chartered- accountant
to Edith Sophia Underhill widow Horace Joseph Underhill and David Gould Underhill stock-jobbers and Stafford Basil Ritchie Rudkin chartered- accountant
to Edric Henry Philcox solicitor
to Edsall Munt lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Edward Albert Batt veterinary surgeon
to Edward Charles Lentaigne DSO retired lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Edward Christopher Stacey solicitor
to Edward Frank Corbett lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Edward Henry Lionel Beddington CMG DSO MC colonel HM army and sir Robert Waley Cohen KBE
to Edward Henry Lionel Beddington CMG DSO MC colonel HM army and sir Robert Waley Cohen KBE
to Edward Ritchie Morriss of no occupation and Charles Arthur Hamilton public companies secretary
to Edward Ritchie Morriss of no occupation and Charles Arthur Hamilton public companies secretary
to Edward Rudolph Mayer lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Edwin Chappell Keliher and Charles Howard company directors and Francis Herbert Butler Frere solicitors managing clerk
to Edwin Chappell Keliher and Charles Howard company directors and Francis Herbert Butler Frere solicitors managing clerk
to Edwin Chappell Keliher and Charles Howard company directors and Francis Herbert Butler Frere solicitors managing clerk
to Edwin George Bathurst Wade and John Fettes solicitors attorneys of Esther Alexandra Boyd Falconer (wife of George Falconer)
to Edwin George Bathurst Wade and John Fettes solicitors attorneys of Esther Alexandra Boyd Falconer (wife of George Falconer)
to Edwin George Bathurst Wade and John Fettes solicitors attorneys of Esther Alexandra Boyd Falconer (wife of George Falconer)
to Edwin George Bathurst Wade and John Fettes solicitors attorneys of Esther Alexandra Boyd Falconer (wife of George Falconer)
to Edyth Gregory widow
to Eileen Cicely Phillips widow
to Eileen Graham Bell widow
to Eileen Marguerite Coghlin widow
to Eleanor Anne Hope Gladdish Hulbert spinster
to Eleanor Blanche Lloyd widow
to Eleanora Cardarelli widow and Mariette Bertha Victorine Lang (wife of Raymond Theophile Lang)
to Eleanora Cardarelli widow and Mariette Bertha Victorine Lang (wife of Raymond Theophile Lang)
to Eleanora Cardarelli widow and Mariette Bertha Victorine Lang (wife of Raymond Theophile Lang)
to Elena D'Ancona Benaim widow and Iswald Stein solicitor
to Elena D'Ancona Benaim widow and Iswald Stein solicitor
to Elfrida Jenkins widow and Ralph Percival Jenkins solicitor
to Elfrida Jenkins widow and Ralph Percival Jenkins solicitor
to Elisabeth Netchen Sara Gorden widow
to Elisabetta Barbieri widow
to Eliza Bridge widow
to Eliza Katherine Frost widow
to Eliza Townhill widow and Doris Barratt (wife of Ernest Barratt)
to Eliza Townhill widow and Doris Barratt (wife of Ernest Barratt)
to Eliza Townhill widow and Doris Barratt (wife of Ernest Barratt)
to Elizabeth Anna Kirchhof widow and Henry Kershaw cabinet maker
to Elizabeth Anna Kirchhof widow and Henry Kershaw cabinet maker
to Elizabeth Ellen Foulkes Edwards widow
to Elizabeth Elsie Johnson and Agnes Morris widows
to Elizabeth Elsie Johnson and Agnes Morris widows
to Elizabeth Emily Jacobs widow
to Elizabeth Emily Maclurcan widow
to Elizabeth Fanny Forster and Alice Louisa Forster spinsters
to Elizabeth Fanny Forster and Alice Louisa Forster spinsters
to Elizabeth Frances Boyd and Annie Gertrude Boyd spinsters
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Elizabeth Frances Boyd and Annie Gertrude Boyd spinsters
to Elizabeth Frances Louisa Maud Obey widow
to Elizabeth Hall Sanders Green (wife of Algernon Sanders Green) and Constance Marianne Mathilda Allison (wife of Toby Allison)
to Elizabeth Hall Sanders Green (wife of Algernon Sanders Green) and Constance Marianne Mathilda Allison (wife of Toby Allison)
to Elizabeth Hall Sanders Green (wife of Algernon Sanders Green) and Constance Marianne Mathilda Allison (wife of Toby Allison)
to Elizabeth Hall Sanders Green (wife of Algernon Sanders Green) and Constance Marianne Mathilda Allison (wife of Toby Allison)
to Elizabeth Harriett Brown widow and Dorothy Annie Brown spinster
to Elizabeth Harriett Brown widow and Dorothy Annie Brown spinster
to Elizabeth Kate Bellman widow
to Elizabeth Kate Simpson widow and Thomas Witherden licensed victualler
to Elizabeth Kate Simpson widow and Thomas Witherden licensed victualler
to Elizabeth Lawton married woman
to Elizabeth Matilda David widow
to Elizabeth Myfanwy Alliston widow and Oscar Frederick Alliston insurance underwriter
to Elizabeth Myfanwy Alliston widow and Oscar Frederick Alliston insurance underwriter
to Elizabeth Pou widow and Jacob Power schoolmaster
to Elizabeth Pou widow and Jacob Power schoolmaster
to Elizabeth Stirling Bluett widow
to Ella Levy widow
to Ella Nichols spinster
to Ellen Bullock married woman
to Ellen Farren Coade widow
to Ellen Harris widow Charles Feljx Harris MD FRCP and Alfred Hardy Bentley solicitor
to Ellen Harris widow Charles Feljx Harris MD FRCP and Alfred Hardy Bentley solicitor
to Ellen Harris widow Charles Feljx Harris MD FRCP and Alfred Hardy Bentley solicitor
to Ellen Mary Loftus Henderson spinster and Frederick John Briggs company manager and director
to Ellen Mary Loftus Henderson spinster and Frederick John Briggs company manager and director
to Ellen Matilda Lessware widow and Edward Arthur Godfrey Lessware rubber brokers clerk
to Ellen Matilda Lessware widow and Edward Arthur Godfrey Lessware rubber brokers clerk
to Ellen Munford widow
to Ellen Yeates widow
to Elsie Alice Ellen widow
to Elsie Baron Briggs spinster and Nowel Watkin Beal solicitor
to Elsie Baron Briggs spinster and Nowel Watkin Beal solicitor
to Elsie Marion Cornell widow Albert Victor Andrews estate agent and Edward Dugard Makepeace chartered accountant
to Elsie Marion Cornell widow Albert Victor Andrews estate agent and Edward Dugard Makepeace chartered accountant
to Elsie Marion Cornell widow Albert Victor Andrews estate agent and Edward Dugard Makepeace chartered accountant
to Elsie Pankhurst spinster
to Elsie Scott Bird widow
to Elvira Lucy Hawkins Johnson and Ines Octavia Hawkins Johnson spinsters
to Elvira Lucy Hawkins Johnson and Ines Octavia Hawkins Johnson spinsters
to Emily Augusta Florence Clark widow Frederick Henry Bessemer Clark lead manufacturer and Roland Charles Furber solicitor
to Emily Augusta Florence Clark widow Frederick Henry Bessemer Clark lead manufacturer and Roland Charles Furber solicitor
to Emily Augusta Florence Clark widow Frederick Henry Bessemer Clark lead manufacturer and Roland Charles Furber solicitor
to Emily Eliza Collinson widow
to Emily Elizabeth Frost widow
to Emily Ellen Spriggs widow and Gertrude Emily Maud Glanfield (wife of Gerald Northcote Glanfield)
to Emily Ellen Spriggs widow and Gertrude Emily Maud Glanfield (wife of Gerald Northcote Glanfield)
to Emily Ellen Spriggs widow and Gertrude Emily Maud Glanfield (wife of Gerald Northcote Glanfield)
to Emily Ellen Watts spinster
to Emily Florence Mildred Hegerty (wife of Bertie Solway Hegerty)
to Emily Florence Mildred Hegerty (wife of Bertie Solway Hegerty)
to Emily Marian Eileen Odell widow and John Richard Charles Rotton and William Walsh solicitors
to Emily Marian Eileen Odell widow and John Richard Charles Rotton and William Walsh solicitors
to Emily Marian Eileen Odell widow and John Richard Charles Rotton and William Walsh solicitors
to Emma Anne Benton widow
to Emma Elizabeth Brown widow
to Emma Elizabeth Humm widow
to Emma Louisa Gunn widow
to Emma Violet Creagh-Osbome spinster
to Ena Marjorie Sharman (wife of Leonard Sharman)
to Ena Marjorie Sharman (wife of Leonard Sharman)
to Enid Margaret Milligan widow
to Eric Carnegie Romilly of no occupation and Charles Ruthven Jones retired captain HM army
to Eric Carnegie Romilly of no occupation and Charles Ruthven Jones retired captain HM army
to Eric Loew-Beer manufacturer
to Eric Ralph Novis examiner Air Ministry
to Eric Victor Howard Fairtlough DSO MC major-general HM army and Victorie Maud Howard Fairtlough spinster
to Eric Victor Howard Fairtlough DSO MC major-general HM army and Victorie Maud Howard Fairtlough spinster
to Erina Doreen Henderson married woman
to Ernest Alexander Guttridge newsagent and ' tobacconist
to Ernest George Reeve sergeant RAF
to Ernest Glvn Thomas solicitor
to Ernest Hicks solicitor and Iris Elsie Hicks widow
to Ernest Hicks solicitor and Iris Elsie Hicks widow
to Ernest Nathaniel Joseph Jacobson CBE solicitor Norman Edward Munns chartered accountant and May Constance Viola Cippico (wife of Aldo Marino del Conti Cippico)
to Ernest Nathaniel Joseph Jacobson CBE solicitor Norman Edward Munns chartered accountant and May Constance Viola Cippico (wife of Aldo Marino del Conti Cippico)
to Ernest Nathaniel Joseph Jacobson CBE solicitor Norman Edward Munns chartered accountant and May Constance Viola Cippico (wife of Aldo Marino del Conti Cippico)
to Ernest Nathaniel Joseph Jacobson CBE solicitor Norman Edward Munns chartered accountant and May Constance Viola Cippico (wife of Aldo Marino del Conti Cippico)
to Ernest Nixon of no occupation and William Samuel Marsh cashier
to Ernest Nixon of no occupation and William Samuel Marsh cashier
to Ernest Poulter company director and Kenneth Brown journalist
to Ernest Poulter company director and Kenneth Brown journalist
to Ernest Victor Booth wholesale tobacconist and Thomas Booth civil servant
to Ernest Victor Booth wholesale tobacconist and Thomas Booth civil servant
to Ernest William Dalrymple Tennant merchant and Agnes Hannah Tennant widow
to Ernest William Dalrymple Tennant merchant and Agnes Hannah Tennant widow
to Ernest William Mayhew major HM army
to Esme Campbell Bethell widow and Jocelyn Slingsby Bethell captain RN
to Esme Campbell Bethell widow and Jocelyn Slingsby Bethell captain RN
to Esme Mary Cope (wife of Arthur John Cope)
to Esme Mary Cope (wife of Arthur John Cope)
to Esther Gibson married woman
to Ethel Beatrice Ellis spinster
to Ethel Cheeseman widow
to Ethel Emily Clark widow
to Ethel Marks spinster and Alexander Nathan merchant
to Ethel Marks spinster and Alexander Nathan merchant
to Ethel Maud Taylor and Edith Lily Taylor widows
to Ethel Maud Taylor and Edith Lily Taylor widows
to Ethel May Burnham spinster
to Ethel May Hamlin (wife of Ernest James Hamlin)
to Ethel May Hamlin (wife of Ernest James Hamlin)
to Ethel Reggie Dunn (wife of Eric Dunn) and the said Eric Dunn film production manager
to Ethel Reggie Dunn (wife of Eric Dunn) and the said Eric Dunn film production manager
to Ethel Reggie Dunn (wife of Eric Dunn) and the said Eric Dunn film production manager
to Ethel Sarah Newman spinster
to Ethel Susan Easun spinster
to Ethel Susan Mary Carter widow Ruth Carter spinster and Henry Davies Carter solicitor
to Ethel Susan Mary Carter widow Ruth Carter spinster and Henry Davies Carter solicitor
to Ethel Susan Mary Carter widow Ruth Carter spinster and Henry Davies Carter solicitor
to Eva Emily Beatrice Rose widow
to Eva Levine widow and Louis Levine mens outfitter
to Eva Levine widow and Louis Levine mens outfitter
to Eva Margaret Noel Williams widow and Arthur Hotham O'Bryen-Taylor solicitor
to Eva Margaret Noel Williams widow and Arthur Hotham O'Bryen-Taylor solicitor
to Evan Albert Idris Phillips physician
to Evan Griffiths retired engineers pattern maker foreman
to Evelyn Cooke spinster
to Evelyn Darke widow and Harry Keasley chartered accountant
to Evelyn Darke widow and Harry Keasley chartered accountant
to Evelyn Mary Abrahams widow
to Evelyn Mary Prentis spinster
to Evelyn Maud Montagu widow Henry Hermon Evelyn Montagu Winch captain HM army and Arthur Rees Price solicitor
to Evelyn Maud Montagu widow Henry Hermon Evelyn Montagu Winch captain HM army and Arthur Rees Price solicitor
to Evelyn Maud Montagu widow Henry Hermon Evelyn Montagu Winch captain HM army and Arthur Rees Price solicitor
to Evelyn Maude Blanche Small widow
to Fanny Ethel Louise Cope spinster
to Fay Gale widow and George Frederick Wallace solicitor
to Fay Gale widow and George Frederick Wallace solicitor
to Firmina Induni widow and Arthur Edward Alan Martin Atkins chartered surveyor
to Firmina Induni widow and Arthur Edward Alan Martin Atkins chartered surveyor
to Flora Bessie Broughton widow
to Flora May Willis widow and Herbert John Willis retired packing case manufacturer
to Flora May Willis widow and Herbert John Willis retired packing case manufacturer
to Florence 'N 'Ellen Brady widow
to Florence Alice Mary Graham spinster
to Florence Ann Hymns widow
to Florence Ann Simpson (wife of William Simpson)
to Florence Ann Simpson (wife of William Simpson)
to Florence Annie Cox widow Horace Brimson Trevor Cox staff officer and major HM army and William Shearer company managing director
to Florence Annie Cox widow Horace Brimson Trevor Cox staff officer and major HM army and William Shearer company managing director
to Florence Annie Cox widow Horace Brimson Trevor Cox staff officer and major HM army and William Shearer company managing director
to Florence Beal widow
to Florence Ellen Jones (wife of Frank Jones)
to Florence Ellen Jones (wife of Frank Jones)
to Florence Emma Eliza Cruse widow
to Florence Emma Maud Simpson widow
to Florence Langley widow
to Florence Lucinda Shepherd widow
to Florence Mabel Rogers spinster
to Florence Margarethe Chietti widow
to Florence Mary Crepin widow Frederic Roy Crepin company director and Harold Watson Humphries chartered accountant
to Florence Mary Crepin widow Frederic Roy Crepin company director and Harold Watson Humphries chartered accountant
to Florence Mary Crepin widow Frederic Roy Crepin company director and Harold Watson Humphries chartered accountant
to Florence Mary Pask (wife of Arthur Pask)
to Florence Mary Pask (wife of Arthur Pask)
to Florence Theodora Gayer widow and Lionel Courtenay Gayer major HM army
to Florence Theodora Gayer widow and Lionel Courtenay Gayer major HM army
to Florence Wagner widow
to Florrie Elizabeth Ludgate spinster
to Frances Alice Short married woman
to Frances Elizabeth Thacker widow
to Frances Else Bracher widow
to Frances Parnell Parkin (wife of Francis Hearle Parkin)
to Frances Parnell Parkin (wife of Francis Hearle Parkin)
to Francis Bernard Beamish farmer
to Francis Edward Halsey retired stockbroker and sir Bertram Okeden Bircham knight bachelor barrister-at-law
to Francis Edward Halsey retired stockbroker and sir Bertram Okeden Bircham knight bachelor barrister-at-law
to Francis Georgette Pepys Whiteley (wife of Derek Pepys Whiteley)
to Francis Georgette Pepys Whiteley (wife of Derek Pepys Whiteley)
to Francis Gustave Oger solicitors managing clerk
to Francis Hugh Gough solicitor
to Francis John Newman asphalte spreader
to Francis Leslie Tudor Pearsall builders foreman
to Francis Stafford Clark solicitor
to Frank Crichton Wallace company secretary and Kate Shirley Leach widow
to Frank Crichton Wallace company secretary and Kate Shirley Leach widow
to Frank George Andreae company
to Frank Henry Crask fur storage assistant and Evelyn Mabel Marks (wife of Thomas Ernest Marks)
to Frank Henry Crask fur storage assistant and Evelyn Mabel Marks (wife of Thomas Ernest Marks)
to Frank Henry Crask fur storage assistant and Evelyn Mabel Marks (wife of Thomas Ernest Marks)
to Frank Henry lLandsberg and Harold Duncan Landsberg pearl and diamond (merchants and Montie Phillip Arnold solicitor
to Frank Henry lLandsberg and Harold Duncan Landsberg pearl and diamond (merchants and Montie Phillip Arnold solicitor
to Frank Henry lLandsberg and Harold Duncan Landsberg pearl and diamond (merchants and Montie Phillip Arnold solicitor
to Frank Herbert Bell civil servant and Hugh William Stirling solicitor
to Frank Herbert Bell civil servant and Hugh William Stirling solicitor
to Frank Hollingsworth schoolmaster and Rosa Phoebe Hollingsworth (wife of the said Frank Hollingsworth)
to Frank Hollingsworth schoolmaster and Rosa Phoebe Hollingsworth (wife of the said Frank Hollingsworth)
to Frank Hollingsworth schoolmaster and Rosa Phoebe Hollingsworth (wife of the said Frank Hollingsworth)
to Frank Oswald Woodbum Bamberger deputy chief air raid warden attorney of Frederick Russell Crockford
to Frank Oswald Woodbum Bamberger deputy chief air raid warden attorney of Frederick Russell Crockford
to Frank Stephen Barrington commercial clerk
to Frederic Henry Bridges publisher Kenneth Wilfred Bridges exhibition organiser and Charles Edward Churchill solicitor
to Frederic Henry Bridges publisher Kenneth Wilfred Bridges exhibition organiser and Charles Edward Churchill solicitor
to Frederic Henry Bridges publisher Kenneth Wilfred Bridges exhibition organiser and Charles Edward Churchill solicitor
to Frederic Robert D'Oyly Monro solicitor and Olive Blanche Richardson widow
to Frederic Robert D'Oyly Monro solicitor and Olive Blanche Richardson widow
to Frederic Stanley Beecroft valuer and assessor and Leonard Charles Beecroft chartered accountant
to Frederic Stanley Beecroft valuer and assessor and Leonard Charles Beecroft chartered accountant
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Frederick Charles Price premises manager
to Frederick Charles Turmeau marine insurance official and Edith Maud Turmeau spinster
to Frederick Charles Turmeau marine insurance official and Edith Maud Turmeau spinster
to Frederick Cross retired commercial traveller
to Frederick Dudley Samuel banker and Eric Hyman Isaacs solicitor
to Frederick Dudley Samuel banker and Eric Hyman Isaacs solicitor
to Frederick Fairley planning engineer
to Frederick George White builder
to Frederick Lawrence Maughan company secretary and William Wilkins Maughan engineer
to Frederick Lawrence Maughan company secretary and William Wilkins Maughan engineer
to Frederick Salt colliery boiler stoker and Joseph Salt colliery to Harriet Mary Salmon widow
to Frederick Salt colliery boiler stoker and Joseph Salt colliery to Harriet Mary Salmon widow
to Frederick Salt colliery boiler stoker and Joseph Salt colliery to Harriet Mary Salmon widow
to Frederick William Andrew barristers clerk
to Frederick William Beney barrister-at-law
to Frederick William Beney barrister-at-law
to Frederick William Stoneham company director
to Friedrich Wilhelm Braune solicitor
to Geoffrey Arthur Lewis Samuel company director and George Henry Lewis Marcus Samuel cigar merchant
to Geoffrey Arthur Lewis Samuel company director and George Henry Lewis Marcus Samuel cigar merchant
to Geoffrey Courthope Bosanquet solicitor
to Geoffrey Fownes Luttrell of no occupation Edith Maxwell Lyte spinster and Edward Ashburner Manisty solicitor
to Geoffrey Fownes Luttrell of no occupation Edith Maxwell Lyte spinster and Edward Ashburner Manisty solicitor
to Geoffrey Fownes Luttrell of no occupation Edith Maxwell Lyte spinster and Edward Ashburner Manisty solicitor
to Geoffrey George Raphael barrister-at-law and Osmond Philip Raphael optician
to Geoffrey George Raphael barrister-at-law and Osmond Philip Raphael optician
to Geoffrey Gordon Turner company director Humphrey Livingston Gilks solicitor and Dorothy Blake spinster
to Geoffrey Gordon Turner company director Humphrey Livingston Gilks solicitor and Dorothy Blake spinster
to Geoffrey Gordon Turner company director Humphrey Livingston Gilks solicitor and Dorothy Blake spinster
to Geoffrey Marshall medical doctor
to George Alfred Simpson and Frank Ezra Dye wholesale newsagents
to George Alfred Simpson and Frank Ezra Dye wholesale newsagents
to George Arthur Bulwer Jenyns major HM army and Reginald Oliver Hobhouse solicitor
to George Arthur Bulwer Jenyns major HM army and Reginald Oliver Hobhouse solicitor
to George Barnes surgeon
to George Bruce Atkinson Young engineer and Edith May Carr (wife of Alfred Wallace Carr)
to George Bruce Atkinson Young engineer and Edith May Carr (wife of Alfred Wallace Carr)
to George Bruce Atkinson Young engineer and Edith May Carr (wife of Alfred Wallace Carr)
to George Buckingham electrical contractor stairs Kent died 7 May 1944 Administration Llandudno 25 July and Everard Nicholas Lane police-constable to Mary Anne Hawker widow
to George Buckingham electrical contractor stairs Kent died 7 May 1944 Administration Llandudno 25 July and Everard Nicholas Lane police-constable to Mary Anne Hawker widow
to George Douglas Knight lieutenant HM army
to George Francis Pitt-Lewis solicitor
to George Francis Pitt-Lewis solicitor attorney of Patrick Arthur Bronte Branwell
to George Francis Pitt-Lewis solicitor attorney of Patrick Arthur Bronte Branwell
to George Gerald Rae-Fraser and Douglas Rae Rae-Fraser chartered accountants
to George Gerald Rae-Fraser and Douglas Rae Rae-Fraser chartered accountants
to George Henry Kingsley stockbroker Montie Phillip Arnold solicitor and Philip Fores barrister-at-law
to George Henry Kingsley stockbroker Montie Phillip Arnold solicitor and Philip Fores barrister-at-law
to George Henry Kingsley stockbroker Montie Phillip Arnold solicitor and Philip Fores barrister-at-law
to George Henry Pickard accountant
to George Henry Pryce retired civil servant
to George Herbert Dummett silk merchant
to George Herbert Moser analytical chemist
to George i Robert Mason retired commercial traveller
to George James Phelps machine setter
to George Joseph Bruzaud land agent and Sidney John Bruzaud civil servant
to George Joseph Bruzaud land agent and Sidney John Bruzaud civil servant
to George Knox undertaker and Emily Esther James (wife of Horace Iceton James)
to George Knox undertaker and Emily Esther James (wife of Horace Iceton James)
to George Knox undertaker and Emily Esther James (wife of Horace Iceton James)
to George Mark Barden private HM army
to George Montague Griffith Wyatt solicitor attorney of William Archibald Douglas
to George Montague Griffith Wyatt solicitor attorney of William Archibald Douglas
to George Morris cabinet maker
to George Patmore butcher and Mary Patmore (wife of the said George Patmore)
to George Patmore butcher and Mary Patmore (wife of the said George Patmore)
to George Patmore butcher and Mary Patmore (wife of the said George Patmore)
to George Randel Mayne civil servant and John Howlett bankers manager
to George Randel Mayne civil servant and John Howlett bankers manager
to George Robert Basil Henderson merchant the right honourable Samuel John Baron Wynford and Thomas Macdonald Eggar solicitor
to George Robert Basil Henderson merchant the right honourable Samuel John Baron Wynford and Thomas Macdonald Eggar solicitor
to George Robert Basil Henderson merchant the right honourable Samuel John Baron Wynford and Thomas Macdonald Eggar solicitor
to George Seaman Buckingham departmental manager
to George Spicer engineer Edward James Spicer merchant Jane Patey (wife of Samuel Patey) and James Anderson Spicer of no occupation
to George Spicer engineer Edward James Spicer merchant Jane Patey (wife of Samuel Patey) and James Anderson Spicer of no occupation
to George Spicer engineer Edward James Spicer merchant Jane Patey (wife of Samuel Patey) and James Anderson Spicer of no occupation
to George Spicer engineer Edward James Spicer merchant Jane Patey (wife of Samuel Patey) and James Anderson Spicer of no occupation
to George Spicer engineer Edward James Spicer merchant Jane Patey (wife of Samuel Patey) and James Anderson Spicer of no occupation
to George Stewart Murchison Wilson captain HM army
to George Thomas Bailey factory storekeeper and Gertrude Helen Garland widow
to George Thomas Bailey factory storekeeper and Gertrude Helen Garland widow
to George William Banfield secretary
to George William Heard solicitor and Herbert Orpen company director
to George William Heard solicitor and Herbert Orpen company director
to George William Moore stockbrokers clerk
to Georgiana Elizabeth Henderson widow
to Georgina Aileen Averii Murray widow
to Georgina Maiy Reeves widow
to Gerald Edward Coke second-lieutenant HM army and Hugh Teesdale solicitor
to Gerald Edward Coke second-lieutenant HM army and Hugh Teesdale solicitor
to Gerald Edward Guy Tooth solicitor
to Gerald Stuart Corcoran art dealer
to Gerald Tooth solicitor Elizabeth Meriel Maude spinster and Ilva Trevor-Hill (wife of Peter Trevor-Hill)
to Gerald Tooth solicitor Elizabeth Meriel Maude spinster and Ilva Trevor-Hill (wife of Peter Trevor-Hill)
to Gerald Tooth solicitor Elizabeth Meriel Maude spinster and Ilva Trevor-Hill (wife of Peter Trevor-Hill)
to Gerald Tooth solicitor Elizabeth Meriel Maude spinster and Ilva Trevor-Hill (wife of Peter Trevor-Hill)
to Gertrude Badnall spinster
to Gertrude Constance Feddon widow
to Gertrude Eliza Fletcher widow
to Gertrude Emily Aldrich widow
to Gertrude Hill widow Norman Baker chartered accountant and Albert Phillips Hill violin maker
to Gertrude Hill widow Norman Baker chartered accountant and Albert Phillips Hill violin maker
to Gertrude Hill widow Norman Baker chartered accountant and Albert Phillips Hill violin maker
to Gertrude Martha Dickins widow
to Gertrude Mary Swainston widow and Alec Guy Houlder lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Gertrude Mary Swainston widow and Alec Guy Houlder lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Gertrude Winby Powell widow and sir Robert Molesworth Kindersley GBE
to Gertrude Winby Powell widow and sir Robert Molesworth Kindersley GBE
to Gilbert Budden mining engineer and Mark Guy Pearse retired schoolmaster
to Gilbert Budden mining engineer and Mark Guy Pearse retired schoolmaster
to Gilbert Frank Newland solicitor
to Gilbert Hugh Beyfus KC
to Gladys Ada Dowding spinster
to Gladys Ethel Bright spinster
to Gladys Jeanie Probert Mathias widow
to Gladys Marion Bunker spinster
to Gladys Mary Hardy widow and Peter Ivan Hardy LCC clerk
to Gladys Mary Hardy widow and Peter Ivan Hardy LCC clerk
to Gladys Mary Woollcombe (wife of Charles George Ley Wooll-combe) and Philip Beaumont Frere solicitor
to Gladys Mary Woollcombe (wife of Charles George Ley Wooll-combe) and Philip Beaumont Frere solicitor
to Gladys Mary Woollcombe (wife of Charles George Ley Wooll-combe) and Philip Beaumont Frere solicitor
to Gladys Maud Drake widow and George Wellesley Drake chartered accountant
to Gladys Maud Drake widow and George Wellesley Drake chartered accountant
to Glyns Executor and Trustee Company
to Godfrey Emil Hecht manufacturer Frederick William Buzza-cott incorporated accountant and Rosa Tissy Hecht spinster
to Godfrey Emil Hecht manufacturer Frederick William Buzza-cott incorporated accountant and Rosa Tissy Hecht spinster
to Godfrey Emil Hecht manufacturer Frederick William Buzza-cott incorporated accountant and Rosa Tissy Hecht spinster
to Godfrey Penington Kingdon of no occupation and Montagu Trevor Turner OBE MC solicitor
to Godfrey Penington Kingdon of no occupation and Montagu Trevor Turner OBE MC solicitor
to Gordon Bigland Wood officer HM army and James Barclay Black Murdock engineer
to Gordon Bigland Wood officer HM army and James Barclay Black Murdock engineer
to Gordon Joseph Perfitt bank official and Walter Everett I Davies solicitor
to Gordon Joseph Perfitt bank official and Walter Everett I Davies solicitor
to Gordon Lancaster Mountford Fache MC lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Grace Alice King spinster
to Grace Darling Southey and Ada Southey spinsters and Alleyne Alfred Bardsley Yeatman chartered accountant
to Grace Darling Southey and Ada Southey spinsters and Alleyne Alfred Bardsley Yeatman chartered accountant
to Grace Darling Southey and Ada Southey spinsters and Alleyne Alfred Bardsley Yeatman chartered accountant
to Grace Dennis Seymour Price widow
to Grace Evelyn Clay widow
to Grace Green widow and Eileen Batho' Green spinster
to Grace Green widow and Eileen Batho' Green spinster
to Graham Douglas Heath solicitor attorney of Robert Neville Falkner Marks
to Graham Douglas Heath solicitor attorney of Robert Neville Falkner Marks
to Graham Eaton Langmuir solicitor Eleanor Easton widow Ethel Lewis Langmuir (wife of Robert Graham Langmuir) and the said Robert Graham Langmuir of no occupation
to Graham Eaton Langmuir solicitor Eleanor Easton widow Ethel Lewis Langmuir (wife of Robert Graham Langmuir) and the said Robert Graham Langmuir of no occupation
to Graham Eaton Langmuir solicitor Eleanor Easton widow Ethel Lewis Langmuir (wife of Robert Graham Langmuir) and the said Robert Graham Langmuir of no occupation
to Graham Eaton Langmuir solicitor Eleanor Easton widow Ethel Lewis Langmuir (wife of Robert Graham Langmuir) and the said Robert Graham Langmuir of no occupation
to Graham Eaton Langmuir solicitor Eleanor Easton widow Ethel Lewis Langmuir (wife of Robert Graham Langmuir) and the said Robert Graham Langmuir of no occupation
to Graham Frewin Mathieson printer and Christina Pearl Riley spinster
to Graham Frewin Mathieson printer and Christina Pearl Riley spinster
to Greta McColl spinster and Rona Brown solicitor
to Greta McColl spinster and Rona Brown solicitor
to Greta Ruth Hakim widow
to Gretton Calrow major HM army
to Guiseppina Bagatta widow
to Guy Elland Carne Rasch DSO colonel HM army and Phyllis Dorothy Lindsay Rasch (wife of the said Guy Elland Carne Rasch)
to Guy Elland Carne Rasch DSO colonel HM army and Phyllis Dorothy Lindsay Rasch (wife of the said Guy Elland Carne Rasch)
to Guy Elland Carne Rasch DSO colonel HM army and Phyllis Dorothy Lindsay Rasch (wife of the said Guy Elland Carne Rasch)
to Guy Hardy MacCaw captain HM army
to Gwendoline Davies widow
to Gwendolyn Annie Chenhalls widow Kathlyn Hampton (wife of Frederick Ian Murray Hampton) and Frederic Burgis solicitor
to Gwendolyn Annie Chenhalls widow Kathlyn Hampton (wife of Frederick Ian Murray Hampton) and Frederic Burgis solicitor
to Gwendolyn Annie Chenhalls widow Kathlyn Hampton (wife of Frederick Ian Murray Hampton) and Frederic Burgis solicitor
to Gwendolyn Annie Chenhalls widow Kathlyn Hampton (wife of Frederick Ian Murray Hampton) and Frederic Burgis solicitor
to Hannah Ellen Lloyd widow
to Hannah Mary Reynolds Warr widow
to Hannah Sarah Taylor widow
to Harold Albert Turner solicitor
to Harold Chapman chauffeur
to Harold Cooper of no occupation Herbert Frederick Eve solicitor and Robert William Paton stockbroker
to Harold Cooper of no occupation Herbert Frederick Eve solicitor and Robert William Paton stockbroker
to Harold Cooper of no occupation Herbert Frederick Eve solicitor and Robert William Paton stockbroker
to Harold Forbes White solicitor and Walter Rowley Bristow FRCS
to Harold Forbes White solicitor and Walter Rowley Bristow FRCS
to Harold George Manger salt and soda manufacturer
to Harold Greenwood stockbroker
to Harold Joseph Workman bank manager and Harold Charles Loynd civil servant
to Harold Joseph Workman bank manager and Harold Charles Loynd civil servant
to Harold Merwyn Jones retired company director and Cyril Vivian Jones retired lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Harold Merwyn Jones retired company director and Cyril Vivian Jones retired lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Harold Otto Danckwerts barrister-at-law
to Harold Sidney Bentley incorporated accountant and Cecil William Bennett shop manager
to Harold Sidney Bentley incorporated accountant and Cecil William Bennett shop manager
to Harold Slater dental surgeon
to Harold Townshend Bowen commander RN
to Harold Victor Nisbet solicitor and Charles Grey Howick Davis retired civil servant
to Harold Victor Nisbet solicitor and Charles Grey Howick Davis retired civil servant
to Harriet Ann Thomas spinster
to Harriet Ethel Wilson (wife of Robert William Wilson)
to Harriet Ethel Wilson (wife of Robert William Wilson)
to Harriet Johnson widow
to Harriet Sarah Must widow
to Harriett Annie Johnson widow
to Harriett Gertrude Muriel Singer widow EfEects ?212 11s 9d
to Harry Copeland Chambers chartered accountant and Leonard James Bedwell solicitor
to Harry Copeland Chambers chartered accountant and Leonard James Bedwell solicitor
to Harry Ivor Doidge police constable
to Harry Oldschool property owner and Jane de Keyser (wife of Albert de Keyser)
to Harry Oldschool property owner and Jane de Keyser (wife of Albert de Keyser)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Harry Oldschool property owner and Jane de Keyser (wife of Albert de Keyser)
to Harry Percy Marton Marisell-Pleydell farmer and Jessica Gertrude Maiisell-Pleydell (wife of ' the said Harry Percy Marton Mansell-Pleydell)
to Harry Percy Marton Marisell-Pleydell farmer and Jessica Gertrude Maiisell-Pleydell (wife of ' the said Harry Percy Marton Mansell-Pleydell)
to Harry Percy Marton Marisell-Pleydell farmer and Jessica Gertrude Maiisell-Pleydell (wife of ' the said Harry Percy Marton Mansell-Pleydell)
to Harry Richard Greenwood solicitor
to Harry Thody watchman
to Hazel Mamie Bourne widow Addley Bourne of no occupation and John Addley Bourne corporal HM army
to Hazel Mamie Bourne widow Addley Bourne of no occupation and John Addley Bourne corporal HM army
to Hazel Mamie Bourne widow Addley Bourne of no occupation and John Addley Bourne corporal HM army
to Hector Mackenzie Copland clerk Metropolitan Water Board
to Helen Davidson Harper spinster and James Stuart Harper lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Helen Davidson Harper spinster and James Stuart Harper lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Helen Edmunds Robinson widow
to Helen Fitzgerald spinster
to Helen Gertrude Brackett spinster
to Helen Kate Mathews widow Charles Reginald Mathews lapidary and dealer in precious stones and The Public Trustee
to Helen Kate Mathews widow Charles Reginald Mathews lapidary and dealer in precious stones and The Public Trustee
to Helen Mary Lindemere spinster and Margaret Lund (wife of William Henry Lund)
to Helen Mary Lindemere spinster and Margaret Lund (wife of William Henry Lund)
to Helen Mary Lindemere spinster and Margaret Lund (wife of William Henry Lund)
to Henrietta Annie Cooper widow
to Henrietta Inman widow
to Henrietta Mary Marshall widow and Thomas Blundell Stapylton Marshall retired major HM army
to Henrietta Mary Marshall widow and Thomas Blundell Stapylton Marshall retired major HM army
to Henry Brent market clerk
to Henry Brown Thomas solicitors managing clerk
to Henry Edward Elson solicitor
to Henry Edwin Arthur Condon civil servant
to Henry Fergus Graham solicitor and John Edward Wyndham Monkhouse chartered civil engineer
to Henry Fergus Graham solicitor and John Edward Wyndham Monkhouse chartered civil engineer
to Henry Gerald Clark stockbroker and Edward Evan Lane Clark captain HM army
to Henry Gerald Clark stockbroker and Edward Evan Lane Clark captain HM army
to Henry Harris and Mark Harris monumental masons
to Henry Harris and Mark Harris monumental masons
to Henry Hinchcliffe Ainley actor
to Henry James Thoms retired bank manager
to Henry Mark Beaufoy vinegar brewer Oliver Dayrell Paget Paget-Cooke MVO and Guy Temple Corrie solicitors
to Henry Mark Beaufoy vinegar brewer Oliver Dayrell Paget Paget-Cooke MVO and Guy Temple Corrie solicitors
to Henry Mark Beaufoy vinegar brewer Oliver Dayrell Paget Paget-Cooke MVO and Guy Temple Corrie solicitors
to Henry Pulbrook of no occupation
to Henry Sidney John Streatfield colonel HM army and Henry William Holland accountant
to Henry Sidney John Streatfield colonel HM army and Henry William Holland accountant
to Herbert Amott Matthewman retired insurance manager
to Herbert Ayres and Ernest Baron Reed solicitors
to Herbert Ayres and Ernest Baron Reed solicitors
to Herbert Brewer retired bank manager
to Herbert Lloyd Chadwick flight-lieutenant RAF and Edward Lawrence Chadwick aero engineer
to Herbert Lloyd Chadwick flight-lieutenant RAF and Edward Lawrence Chadwick aero engineer
to Herbert Paul Butler solicitor and Winifred Alexandra Bruce widow
to Herbert Paul Butler solicitor and Winifred Alexandra Bruce widow
to Herbert Stewart Saunders underwriter
to Herbert William Hatton instrument maker and Blanche Ada Dimsey (wife of John William Frank Dimsey)
to Herbert William Hatton instrument maker and Blanche Ada Dimsey (wife of John William Frank Dimsey)
to Herbert William Hatton instrument maker and Blanche Ada Dimsey (wife of John William Frank Dimsey)
to Herbert William Hayes sheet metal worker
to Herbert William Milnes solicitor
to Hermann Marx banker and Guy Payan Dawnay CB CMG DSO retired major-general HM army
to Hermann Marx banker and Guy Payan Dawnay CB CMG DSO retired major-general HM army
to Hilda Gladys Kathleen Bailey (wife of Kenneth Bailey) and Ivy Victoria Gregory (wife of George Walter Gregory)
to Hilda Gladys Kathleen Bailey (wife of Kenneth Bailey) and Ivy Victoria Gregory (wife of George Walter Gregory)
to Hilda Gladys Kathleen Bailey (wife of Kenneth Bailey) and Ivy Victoria Gregory (wife of George Walter Gregory)
to Hilda Gladys Kathleen Bailey (wife of Kenneth Bailey) and Ivy Victoria Gregory (wife of George Walter Gregory)
to Hilda McDonald widow
to Hilda Muriel Crisp widow
to Hildegarde Davies (wife of William Davies)
to Hildegarde Davies (wife of William Davies)
to Hildegarde Marie Slock spinster and Rose Greetham Butler (wife of Reginald Frank Butler)
to Hildegarde Marie Slock spinster and Rose Greetham Butler (wife of Reginald Frank Butler)
to Hildegarde Marie Slock spinster and Rose Greetham Butler (wife of Reginald Frank Butler)
to Hongkong and Shanghai Bank (Trustee) Limited Alfred Martyn Knight bank official and Neil Macarthur solicitor
to Hongkong and Shanghai Bank (Trustee) Limited Alfred Martyn Knight bank official and Neil Macarthur solicitor
to Honor Benini widow
to Hope Grace Bullard spinster
to Horace Cecil Marshall architect and Thomas Humphrey Marshall temporary civil servant
to Horace Cecil Marshall architect and Thomas Humphrey Marshall temporary civil servant
to Horace Hargreaves Cunnington solicitor attorney of William Malcolm Aitken
to Horace Hargreaves Cunnington solicitor attorney of William Malcolm Aitken
to Hubert William Loveday ceylon merchant and Guy Clement Stanton member of the Stock Exchange
to Hubert William Loveday ceylon merchant and Guy Clement Stanton member of the Stock Exchange
to Hugh Alexander Wyllie medical practitioner and Annie Florence Raeburn spinster and solicitor
to Hugh Alexander Wyllie medical practitioner and Annie Florence Raeburn spinster and solicitor
to Hugh Barran clothing manufacturer Henry Vernon Flower Barran barrister and Elaine Barran spinster
to Hugh Barran clothing manufacturer Henry Vernon Flower Barran barrister and Elaine Barran spinster
to Hugh Barran clothing manufacturer Henry Vernon Flower Barran barrister and Elaine Barran spinster
to Hugh Byron tutor and Eve Mary Drabble married woman
to Hugh Byron tutor and Eve Mary Drabble married woman
to Hugh Douglas Peregrine Francis and Sidney Herbert Barnes solicitors
to Hugh Douglas Peregrine Francis and Sidney Herbert Barnes solicitors
to Hugh Gordon Collis solicitor Francis Hugh Gordon Collis commercial traveller and Gerald Gordon Collis solicitor
to Hugh Gordon Collis solicitor Francis Hugh Gordon Collis commercial traveller and Gerald Gordon Collis solicitor
to Hugh Gordon Collis solicitor Francis Hugh Gordon Collis commercial traveller and Gerald Gordon Collis solicitor
to Hugh John Deacon captain HM army
to Hugh Owen Maltby drysalter
to Hugh Pettitt solicitor and Gerald Charles Stanford auctioneer
to Hugh Pettitt solicitor and Gerald Charles Stanford auctioneer
to Hugh Rose Arthur squadron-leader RAF
to Hugh Spencer Charrington retired major HM army
to Hugh Teesdale and Alfred Warton Matcham solicitors
to Hugh Teesdale and Alfred Warton Matcham solicitors
to Hugh Wainwright Dixon paper maker
to Hulda Florence Medora Whyte spinster and Dorothy Helen Beck (wife of John Beaumont Beck)
to Hulda Florence Medora Whyte spinster and Dorothy Helen Beck (wife of John Beaumont Beck)
to Hulda Florence Medora Whyte spinster and Dorothy Helen Beck (wife of John Beaumont Beck)
to Hylda Doreen Parmenter (wife of Stanley Henry Alfred Parmenter) Joyce Baddeley Wellsman spinster and Stanley Henry Alfred Parmenter progress clerk
to Hylda Doreen Parmenter (wife of Stanley Henry Alfred Parmenter) Joyce Baddeley Wellsman spinster and Stanley Henry Alfred Parmenter progress clerk
to Hylda Doreen Parmenter (wife of Stanley Henry Alfred Parmenter) Joyce Baddeley Wellsman spinster and Stanley Henry Alfred Parmenter progress clerk
to Hylda Doreen Parmenter (wife of Stanley Henry Alfred Parmenter) Joyce Baddeley Wellsman spinster and Stanley Henry Alfred Parmenter progress clerk
to Ian McPherson medical practitioner
to Ian Nevill Fyfe-Jamieson lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Ida Abrardo widow
to Ida Carton widow
to Ida Emily Davies spinster
to Ida Grainger (wife of Luther Lawrence Grainger) and Rosa Marie Page (wife of Frank Linnell Page)
to Ida Grainger (wife of Luther Lawrence Grainger) and Rosa Marie Page (wife of Frank Linnell Page)
to Ida Grainger (wife of Luther Lawrence Grainger) and Rosa Marie Page (wife of Frank Linnell Page)
to Ida Grainger (wife of Luther Lawrence Grainger) and Rosa Marie Page (wife of Frank Linnell Page)
to Ida Mira Nuthall spinster and The Public Trustee
to Irene Blanche Hopkins Kennedy widow
to Irene Margaret Florence Baker and Eileen Marjory Harling married women
to Irene Margaret Florence Baker and Eileen Marjory Harling married women
to Iris Amy Titley widow
to Isabel Pryor widow and Ella Florence Nock spinster
to Isabel Pryor widow and Ella Florence Nock spinster
to Isabel Robertson McGhie (wife of John McGhie)
to Isabel Robertson McGhie (wife of John McGhie)
to Isabel Slator Lindsay widow and Harry Lachlan Lindsay captain HM army
to Isabel Slator Lindsay widow and Harry Lachlan Lindsay captain HM army
to Isabella Currie widow and James Donald Maxwell Currie shipowner
to Isabella Currie widow and James Donald Maxwell Currie shipowner
to Isabella Macdonald Macdonald spinster John Richard Mason solicitor and Clive Lindesay Macdonald of no occupation
to Isabella Macdonald Macdonald spinster John Richard Mason solicitor and Clive Lindesay Macdonald of no occupation
to Isabella Macdonald Macdonald spinster John Richard Mason solicitor and Clive Lindesay Macdonald of no occupation
to Isobel Mary Connell widow
to Ithel John Page retired insurance agent and Wilfrid Francis Wilby writer RN
to Ithel John Page retired insurance agent and Wilfrid Francis Wilby writer RN
to Ivy Fifine Dundas spinster
to Ivy Matilda Alberta Ferrier widow
to Jack Dalrymple Walters solicitor
to James Alexander Hay barrister-at-law Godfrey Sykes solicitor and John Dorrofield Hardy accountant
to James Alexander Hay barrister-at-law Godfrey Sykes solicitor and John Dorrofield Hardy accountant
to James Alexander Hay barrister-at-law Godfrey Sykes solicitor and John Dorrofield Hardy accountant
to James Donald Innes Hardman air commodore RAF Andrew Lawrence Hardman lieutenant RA and Catherine Lucy Hardman spinster
to James Donald Innes Hardman air commodore RAF Andrew Lawrence Hardman lieutenant RA and Catherine Lucy Hardman spinster
to James Donald Innes Hardman air commodore RAF Andrew Lawrence Hardman lieutenant RA and Catherine Lucy Hardman spinster
to James Graham Mounsey principal clerk House of Commons and Frank Walter Brundle metal merchant
to James Graham Mounsey principal clerk House of Commons and Frank Walter Brundle metal merchant
to James Henry Chestney accountant
to James Milsom Bailey transport lorry driver
to James Morrison Stirling waterproof manufacturer and Ellen Louisa Crossfield widow
to James Morrison Stirling waterproof manufacturer and Ellen Louisa Crossfield widow
to James Neville Gresham company director and Humphrey Livingston Gilks solicitor
to James Neville Gresham company director and Humphrey Livingston Gilks solicitor
to James Reid Dickson commercial traveller and Lizzie Dickson (wife of the said James Reid Dickson)
to James Reid Dickson commercial traveller and Lizzie Dickson (wife of the said James Reid Dickson)
to James Reid Dickson commercial traveller and Lizzie Dickson (wife of the said James Reid Dickson)
to James Warren director of public companies
to Jane Brown (wife of Percy James Brown)
to Jane Brown (wife of Percy James Brown)
to Jane Elizabeth Stewart widow
to Janet Lcadbitter Kington (wife of Arthur William Edward Kington)
to Janet Lcadbitter Kington (wife of Arthur William Edward Kington)
to Janet Mary Hillersdon widow
to Jean Margaretta Rhoda Sedgwick (wife of Peter Walmsley Sedgwick) and Leslie Lawson de Ste Croix major HM army
to Jean Margaretta Rhoda Sedgwick (wife of Peter Walmsley Sedgwick) and Leslie Lawson de Ste Croix major HM army
to Jean Margaretta Rhoda Sedgwick (wife of Peter Walmsley Sedgwick) and Leslie Lawson de Ste Croix major HM army
to Jean Ramsay Groom widow and Arthur Leslie Clay company director
to Jean Ramsay Groom widow and Arthur Leslie Clay company director
to Jean Roger de Westheimer barrister-at-law and Arthur Charles Probyn-Williams solicitor
to Jean Roger de Westheimer barrister-at-law and Arthur Charles Probyn-Williams solicitor
to Jeanne Marie Lombart widow
to Jennie Blanche Parsons married woman
to Jesse Myer Botibol art dealer and Albert Edward Burton chartered accountant
to Jesse Myer Botibol art dealer and Albert Edward Burton chartered accountant
to Jessie Agnes Main spinster and William Alfred Ernest Wright retired company official
to Jessie Agnes Main spinster and William Alfred Ernest Wright retired company official
to Jessie Collins widow
to Jessie Marguerite Inderwick spinster and Gerald Tooth solicitor
to Jessie Marguerite Inderwick spinster and Gerald Tooth solicitor
to Jessie Mary Roberts married woman
to Jessie Thomson (wife of James Albert Thomson) and Margaret Ross Langlands (wife of George Murdoch Langlands)
to Jessie Thomson (wife of James Albert Thomson) and Margaret Ross Langlands (wife of George Murdoch Langlands)
to Jessie Thomson (wife of James Albert Thomson) and Margaret Ross Langlands (wife of George Murdoch Langlands)
to Jessie Thomson (wife of James Albert Thomson) and Margaret Ross Langlands (wife of George Murdoch Langlands)
to Joan Alliata widow
to Joan Davies (wife of John Edwyn Davies)
to Joan Davies (wife of John Edwyn Davies)
to Joan Rosemary Thornton widow and Phineas Quass barrister-at-law
to Joan Rosemary Thornton widow and Phineas Quass barrister-at-law
to John Albert Waymont limited company secretary
to John Alexander Murray retired secretary and Francis Charles Jennings Read city surveyor
to John Alexander Murray retired secretary and Francis Charles Jennings Read city surveyor
to John Alexander Penfold police-constable '
to John Alfred Higgins newsagent and Dudley William Gale bank official
to John Alfred Higgins newsagent and Dudley William Gale bank official
to John Alfred Wellbrook commercial clerk
to John Blagrave Ellis company director
to John Dallas Waters CB DSO retired lieutenant-colonel HM army
to John Dinsdale linen merchant and Harold Charles Draper government official
to John Dinsdale linen merchant and Harold Charles Draper government official
to John Duncan of no occupation and William Percy Grimwood chartered accountant
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to John Duncan of no occupation and William Percy Grimwood chartered accountant
to John Edward Mitchell Hudson officer-cadet HM army
to John Edward Parry Burnett of no occupation
to John Embleton Craig Macfarlane solicitor and Ruth Drew spinster
to John Embleton Craig Macfarlane solicitor and Ruth Drew spinster
to John Embleton Craig Macfarlane solicitor and Ruth Drew spinster
to John Embleton Craig Macfarlane solicitor and Ruth Drew spinster
to John Eveleth Guest solicitor
to John Frederick Johnston-Watson barrister-at-law and Oswy Errington Wilson solicitor
to John Frederick Johnston-Watson barrister-at-law and Oswy Errington Wilson solicitor
to John Frederick Robert Burnett barrister-at-law
to John Girling Blackburn wholesale newsagent and William Charles West solicitor
to John Girling Blackburn wholesale newsagent and William Charles West solicitor
to John Henry Nicholas Armstrong and Charles Guy Armstrong solicitors
to John Henry Nicholas Armstrong and Charles Guy Armstrong solicitors
to John Herbert Beckham master cooper
to John Hope Ireland-Jones retired tea planter
to John Hulbert solicitor and Charles Felix Clay and William Vautier Paterson both of no occupation
to John Hulbert solicitor and Charles Felix Clay and William Vautier Paterson both of no occupation
to John Hulbert solicitor and Charles Felix Clay and William Vautier Paterson both of no occupation
to John Huth Walters retired engineer and Richard Huth Walters retired captain RN
to John Huth Walters retired engineer and Richard Huth Walters retired captain RN
to John Lewis hairdresser
to John Macmillan major HM army
to John Mogers Bruel farmer
to John Pitman writer to the Signet and Charles William Hugh Bailie major HM army
to John Pitman writer to the Signet and Charles William Hugh Bailie major HM army
to John Ranulph Allsopp lieutenant HM army
to John Rees Davies retired bank manager Ralph Bernard Stephens stockbroker and George Arbour Stephens medical practitioner
to John Rees Davies retired bank manager Ralph Bernard Stephens stockbroker and George Arbour Stephens medical practitioner
to John Rees Davies retired bank manager Ralph Bernard Stephens stockbroker and George Arbour Stephens medical practitioner
to John Richard George Briggs cadet HM army
to John Rothwell Dyson solicitor
to John Southall barrister-at-law and Lucy Hall spinster
to John Southall barrister-at-law and Lucy Hall spinster
to John Stirling lieutenant-commander RN
to John Thomas Fenlon manufacturers agent
to John Whitford Leach electrical engineer
to John William Briggs licensed victualler and Ethel Maud Devaney (wife of John Henry Devaney)
to John William Briggs licensed victualler and Ethel Maud Devaney (wife of John Henry Devaney)
to John William Briggs licensed victualler and Ethel Maud Devaney (wife of John Henry Devaney)
to John William James Moir chartered accountant
to John Woodroffe Chester solicitor
to Joseph Asioli head waiter
to Joseph Bailey newsagent and tobacconist and George William Bailey police officer
to Joseph Bailey newsagent and tobacconist and George William Bailey police officer
to Joseph Barson retired valet
to Joseph Frederic Salmond and Hugh Menzies Salmond glass merchants
to Joseph Frederic Salmond and Hugh Menzies Salmond glass merchants
to Joseph Spiegelhalter wine merchants clerk and Frank William Salter jeweller
to Joseph Spiegelhalter wine merchants clerk and Frank William Salter jeweller
to Joseph William Piper butcher and his wife Amelia Elizabeth Piper
to Joseph William Piper butcher and his wife Amelia Elizabeth Piper
to Joshua Richard Moore storekeeper
to Joyce Anketell Bowman widow and Roger Hussey Willcocks solicitor
to Joyce Anketell Bowman widow and Roger Hussey Willcocks solicitor
to Joyce Auberon Turnbull (wife of John James Turnbull)
to Joyce Auberon Turnbull (wife of John James Turnbull)
to Joyce Kathleen Rudkin widow and Gilbert Cecil Ritchie Rudkin export merchant
to Joyce Kathleen Rudkin widow and Gilbert Cecil Ritchie Rudkin export merchant
to Joyce Patricia Killingly spinster attorney of Florence May Killingly single woman
to Joyce Patricia Killingly spinster attorney of Florence May Killingly single woman
to Julian Strode solicitor Maurice Strode chartered patent agent and Patrick DenisonPower retired insurance official
to Julian Strode solicitor Maurice Strode chartered patent agent and Patrick DenisonPower retired insurance official
to Julian Strode solicitor Maurice Strode chartered patent agent and Patrick DenisonPower retired insurance official
to Kate Chibnall (wife of George William Chibnall)
to Kate Chibnall (wife of George William Chibnall)
to Kate Knee spinster
to Kate Stead widow
to Katharine Anne Davis widow and Carl Raymond Davis company director
to Katharine Anne Davis widow and Carl Raymond Davis company director
to Katharine Emily Irwin spinster and John Charles Sheather solicitor
to Katharine Emily Irwin spinster and John Charles Sheather solicitor
to Katharine Granville Martineau Chapman single woman and Nigel Keith Chapman aircraft apprenticeship superintendent
to Katharine Granville Martineau Chapman single woman and Nigel Keith Chapman aircraft apprenticeship superintendent
to Katherine Agnes Trenchard widow
to Katherine Chapman widow
to Katherine Heinemann spinster and Hugh Simonds Storrs solicitor
to Katherine Heinemann spinster and Hugh Simonds Storrs solicitor
to Katherine Sellars (wife of George Sellars)
to Katherine Sellars (wife of George Sellars)
to Kathleen Dora Laing widow
to Kathleen Etheray married woman and Nellie Carpenter spinster
to Kathleen Etheray married woman and Nellie Carpenter spinster
to Kathleen Margaret Dale (wife of William Charles Dale)
to Kathleen Margaret Dale (wife of William Charles Dale)
to Kathleen Mary Romanes widow and Audrey Clare Kerly (wife of Joseph David Kerly)
to Kathleen Mary Romanes widow and Audrey Clare Kerly (wife of Joseph David Kerly)
to Kathleen Mary Romanes widow and Audrey Clare Kerly (wife of Joseph David Kerly)
to Kathleen Mathew widow
to Kathleen Maud Curr (wife of Cecil Evan Thomas Curr) and Charles Crisp wolicitor
to Kathleen Maud Curr (wife of Cecil Evan Thomas Curr) and Charles Crisp wolicitor
to Kathleen Maud Curr (wife of Cecil Evan Thomas Curr) and Charles Crisp wolicitor
to Kathleen Montrose Payne widow and James Archibald Leslie Payne engineer
to Kathleen Montrose Payne widow and James Archibald Leslie Payne engineer
to Kathleen Rachel Michaelson spinster
to Kathrine Constance Hart widow
to Katie Constance Symons widow
to Katie Nadler widow
to Laetitia Emily Agnes Davie widow and George William Knowles barrister-at-law
to Laetitia Emily Agnes Davie widow and George William Knowles barrister-at-law
to Lancelot Dykes Spicer company director
to Laura Ada Evans widow
to Laura Frances Clarke spinster and Dudley Frederic Davis assurance companys secretary
to Laura Frances Clarke spinster and Dudley Frederic Davis assurance companys secretary
to Laura Lancaster widow and Annie Broughton spinster
to Laura Lancaster widow and Annie Broughton spinster
to Laurence Alfred Wilson rubber merchant
to Laurence Dewax Cross company director
to Laurence Rupert Woods textile merchant Blanche Edna Florence Woods widow and Clifford Roxby Akers chartered accountant
to Laurence Rupert Woods textile merchant Blanche Edna Florence Woods widow and Clifford Roxby Akers chartered accountant
to Laurence Rupert Woods textile merchant Blanche Edna Florence Woods widow and Clifford Roxby Akers chartered accountant
to Laurette Kate Scrivener spinster
to Leah Bancroft widow and Jack Bancroft gunner HM army
to Leah Bancroft widow and Jack Bancroft gunner HM army
to Leah Franks widow and Isaac Arthur Franks licensed caterer
to Leah Franks widow and Isaac Arthur Franks licensed caterer
to Leila Margaret Golding widow Effectej?5285 8s 8d
to Lena Prost widow
to Leon William Henry Francis and Reginald Herbert Francis chartered quantity surveyors
to Leon William Henry Francis and Reginald Herbert Francis chartered quantity surveyors
to Leonard Austin Harwood colonel HM army and Aubyn Jack Margary solicitor
to Leonard Austin Harwood colonel HM army and Aubyn Jack Margary solicitor
to Leonard Beavis Saunders surveyor
to Leonard Foster farmer
to Leonard George Bennett accountants clerk
to Leslie Arthur West receiver in bankruptcy
to Leslie Edward Avroii Joseph clerk
to Leslie Franldin Mumford barrister-at-law
to Leslie Freer solicitors managing clerk
to Leslie George Masson accountant
to Leslie Lionel Hugh Cor teen metallurgist
to Lewis Benjamin solicitors clerk
to Lewis Bloom tailor
to Lilian Florence Bentley married woman
to Lilian Mabel Reade widow
to Lilian Mary Cockburn and Alice Enid Grace Cockburn spinsters
to Lilian Mary Cockburn and Alice Enid Grace Cockburn spinsters
to Lilian Maud Millar widow
to Lilian May Elson widow and Clarence Ronald Holmes registered accountant
to Lilian May Elson widow and Clarence Ronald Holmes registered accountant
to Lilias Kate Mabey widow and Rose Alice Bloomfield (wife of George Bloomfield)
to Lilias Kate Mabey widow and Rose Alice Bloomfield (wife of George Bloomfield)
to Lilias Kate Mabey widow and Rose Alice Bloomfield (wife of George Bloomfield)
to Lillian Beatrice Dodd widow
to Lillie Goldstein (wife of William Goldstein) Nettie Finsberg spinster and the said William Goldstein meat salesman
to Lillie Goldstein (wife of William Goldstein) Nettie Finsberg spinster and the said William Goldstein meat salesman
to Lillie Goldstein (wife of William Goldstein) Nettie Finsberg spinster and the said William Goldstein meat salesman
to Lillie Goldstein (wife of William Goldstein) Nettie Finsberg spinster and the said William Goldstein meat salesman
to Lillie Hargreaves widow
to Lillie Jane Horton (wife of Henry George Horton)
to Lillie Jane Horton (wife of Henry George Horton)
to Lily Bertha Lyons widow
to Lily Georgina Holmes widow
to Lily Jane Mary Humm and Emily Harriet Ellen Smart widows
to Lily Jane Mary Humm and Emily Harriet Ellen Smart widows
to Lily Maud Butler widow
to Lily Maynard widow
to Lizzie Mary Waldron spinster and George Henry Waldron packing case maker
to Lizzie Mary Waldron spinster and George Henry Waldron packing case maker
to Llandudno 28 April to Frederick Stanley Long manager and Herbert Arthur Usher clerk to urban council supervisor and Joan Vaughan Thomas spinster attorneys ot 'Fffprtc Qc 9A The Royal Trust Company
to Llandudno 28 April to Frederick Stanley Long manager and Herbert Arthur Usher clerk to urban council supervisor and Joan Vaughan Thomas spinster attorneys ot 'Fffprtc Qc 9A The Royal Trust Company
to Lloyds and National Provincial Foreign Bank Limited
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Basil Alfred David Leverson barrister-at-law
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Charles Stafford Gray Robinson shipbroker
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Edward Merrick Tylor managing director
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Frederick Hugh Dalzel Pritchard solicitor
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Nathaniel Reid Sharman solicitor
to Lloyds Bank Limited Edward Bicknell Houlston solicitor and Francis Claret Jordan merchant
to Lloyds Bank Limited Edward Bicknell Houlston solicitor and Francis Claret Jordan merchant
to Louisa Alice Goodwin (wife of James Goodwin)
to Louisa Alice Goodwin (wife of James Goodwin)
to Louisa Druett widow
to Louisa Elizabeth Royal widow
to Louisa Hardy widow
to Louisa Mary Gladys Matthews widow
to Louisa Maud Witpen (wife of Alfred Witpen) and the said Alfred Witpen assistant freight manager
to Louisa Maud Witpen (wife of Alfred Witpen) and the said Alfred Witpen assistant freight manager
to Louisa Maud Witpen (wife of Alfred Witpen) and the said Alfred Witpen assistant freight manager
to Louisa May Kirkland spinster
to Louisa Parker widow
to Louisa Rees spinster
to Louise May (wife of William George May)
to Louise May (wife of William George May)
to Lowry Arthur Casamajor Cole company director
to Lucie Elmassian widow
to Lucy Lewis widow
to Lucy Mildred Bayliffe widow
to Luisa Angela Allegri widow and Josephine Delfina Allegri spinster
to Luisa Angela Allegri widow and Josephine Delfina Allegri spinster
to Luke Terence Delaney company director
to Lydia Palmer widow
to Mabel Alice Kingsmill spinster Thomas Gordon Kingsmill bank manager and Gordon Cecil Kingsmill butcher
to Mabel Alice Kingsmill spinster Thomas Gordon Kingsmill bank manager and Gordon Cecil Kingsmill butcher
to Mabel Alice Kingsmill spinster Thomas Gordon Kingsmill bank manager and Gordon Cecil Kingsmill butcher
to Mabel Batterby Owen widow
to Mabel Catherine Berger Graham widow
to Mabel Edith Sutton (wife of the reverend Reginald Burnett Sutton)
to Mabel Edith Sutton (wife of the reverend Reginald Burnett Sutton)
to Mabel Jessie Harris widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Mabel Joyce Chappie spinster
to Mabel Neal Gilbertson (wife of William Gilbertson)
to Mabel Neal Gilbertson (wife of William Gilbertson)
to Madge Lake widow and Mary Trevelyan King single woman
to Madge Lake widow and Mary Trevelyan King single woman
to Magdalene Campbell Smith (wife of Roland Smith)
to Magdalene Campbell Smith (wife of Roland Smith)
to Major Josiah George Ritchie of no occupation
to Mamie Bache Politzer widow Eric Bach Politzer and William Alexander Devereux Englefield solicitors
to Mamie Bache Politzer widow Eric Bach Politzer and William Alexander Devereux Englefield solicitors
to Mamie Bache Politzer widow Eric Bach Politzer and William Alexander Devereux Englefield solicitors
to Marcella Previdi widow
to Margaret Anna Redmond Oxenham (wife of Arthur Frederick Oxenham)
to Margaret Anna Redmond Oxenham (wife of Arthur Frederick Oxenham)
to Margaret Berrill widow and Frederick William Hooker company secretary
to Margaret Berrill widow and Frederick William Hooker company secretary
to Margaret Bird widow
to Margaret Elizabeth Laurence widow
to Margaret Elsie Morrison (wife of Bernard Ralph Morrison) and Hilda Eileen Lake (wife of William John Barry Lake)
to Margaret Elsie Morrison (wife of Bernard Ralph Morrison) and Hilda Eileen Lake (wife of William John Barry Lake)
to Margaret Elsie Morrison (wife of Bernard Ralph Morrison) and Hilda Eileen Lake (wife of William John Barry Lake)
to Margaret Elsie Morrison (wife of Bernard Ralph Morrison) and Hilda Eileen Lake (wife of William John Barry Lake)
to Margaret Gubbins widow
to Margaret Hakim widow
to Margaret Helen Linnell widow and Herbert John Linnell carpenter and joiner
to Margaret Helen Linnell widow and Herbert John Linnell carpenter and joiner
to Margaret Hermon Mortlock spinster
to Margaret Isabel Smith widow
to Margaret Isabella Regester widow
to Margaret Joyce Jarvis (wife of Harold Edward Jarvis) and Frederick George Palmer corporal RAF
to Margaret Joyce Jarvis (wife of Harold Edward Jarvis) and Frederick George Palmer corporal RAF
to Margaret Joyce Jarvis (wife of Harold Edward Jarvis) and Frederick George Palmer corporal RAF
to Margaret Kathleen Vera Harrison widow and Leslie Archibald Pearl chartered accountant
to Margaret Kathleen Vera Harrison widow and Leslie Archibald Pearl chartered accountant
to Margaret Milne Marr spinster and Gerald Allen Block solicitor
to Margaret Milne Marr spinster and Gerald Allen Block solicitor
to Margaret Pashley widow
to Margaret Ridout (wife of William John Ridout)
to Margaret Ridout (wife of William John Ridout)
to Margaret Stewart Harper Nelson spinster
to Margery Edna Canney single woman and Hugh Teesdale solicitor
to Margery Edna Canney single woman and Hugh Teesdale solicitor
to Margery Ruth Collingwood widow and John Cyril Lane shipbroker
to Margery Ruth Collingwood widow and John Cyril Lane shipbroker
to Marguerite Elliott Mincher widow
to Marguerite Saunders spinster and Arthur Leonard Underwood solicitor
to Marguerite Saunders spinster and Arthur Leonard Underwood solicitor
to Maria Angela Ellisabetta Venturini widow
to Maria Maurer widow
to Maria Tucker widow and Gwendolen Acland Warren married woman
to Maria Tucker widow and Gwendolen Acland Warren married woman
to Marie Babetta Davison widow
to Marie Helena Rose Staal (wife of Simon Staal)
to Marie Helena Rose Staal (wife of Simon Staal)
to Mario Francesco Enea Brugnoni coffee merchant
to Marion Elizabeth Syks widow
to Marion Montgomerie Richards widow sir John Mitchell Harvey Wilson baronet and William Richards average adjuster
to Marion Montgomerie Richards widow sir John Mitchell Harvey Wilson baronet and William Richards average adjuster
to Marion Montgomerie Richards widow sir John Mitchell Harvey Wilson baronet and William Richards average adjuster
to Marion Vair Clarke widow
to Marjeiy Alice Jeffreys widow and Charles Richard Jeffreys chartered accountant
to Marjeiy Alice Jeffreys widow and Charles Richard Jeffreys chartered accountant
to Marjorie Amanda Bacher widow
to Marjorie Eliza Hughes-Hallett (wife of James Vavasour Hughes-Hallett) and the said James Vavasour Hughes-Hallett retired captain HM army
to Marjorie Eliza Hughes-Hallett (wife of James Vavasour Hughes-Hallett) and the said James Vavasour Hughes-Hallett retired captain HM army
to Marjorie Eliza Hughes-Hallett (wife of James Vavasour Hughes-Hallett) and the said James Vavasour Hughes-Hallett retired captain HM army
to Marjorie Florence Williams (wife of Sidney George Williams)
to Marjorie Florence Williams (wife of Sidney George Williams)
to Marjorie Frances Bradford single woman and Archibald Edward Churcher solicitor
to Marjorie Frances Bradford single woman and Archibald Edward Churcher solicitor
to Marjorie Gertrude Hall (wife of Walter Howard Hall)
to Marjorie Gertrude Hall (wife of Walter Howard Hall)
to Marjorie Grace Kirby widow
to Marjorie Gunn single woman
to Marjorie Helena Lyle widow
to Marjorie Joyce Arthur widow and James William Arthur electrical engineer
to Marjorie Joyce Arthur widow and James William Arthur electrical engineer
to Marketa Flesch widow and Paul Pavel Hock stockbroker
to Marketa Flesch widow and Paul Pavel Hock stockbroker
to Martins Bank'Limited
to Mary Agnes Kensey spinster and John Tomlinson Courtney retired shipping agent
to Mary Agnes Kensey spinster and John Tomlinson Courtney retired shipping agent
to Mary Ameresekere widow
to Mary Ann Cooper widow and Randolph Purkiss assistant stores manager
to Mary Ann Cooper widow and Randolph Purkiss assistant stores manager
to Mary Ann Davies widow
to Mary Ann Edwards widow
to Mary Ann Elizabeth Aldridge widow
to Mary Ann Helen Mason and Frances Grace Mason spinsters
to Mary Ann Helen Mason and Frances Grace Mason spinsters
to Mary Ann Mabel Isaacs (wife of Joseph Isaacs) and Carlos Ernest Batchelor writer
to Mary Ann Mabel Isaacs (wife of Joseph Isaacs) and Carlos Ernest Batchelor writer
to Mary Ann Mabel Isaacs (wife of Joseph Isaacs) and Carlos Ernest Batchelor writer
to Mary Ann Staines widow
to Mary Anne Louise Wiltshire (wife of Albert Edward Wiltshire)
to Mary Anne Louise Wiltshire (wife of Albert Edward Wiltshire)
to Mary Anne Mackenzie Matheson spinster attorney of Murdo Martin
to Mary Anne Mackenzie Matheson spinster attorney of Murdo Martin
to Mary Annie Jolliffe widow
to Mary Cheyne McConkey widow
to Mary Clarke spinster
to Mary Denton widow and Frederick William Weston solicitoi
to Mary Denton widow and Frederick William Weston solicitoi
to Mary Eleanor Breese widow
to Mary Elizabeth Gem widow and Catherine May Ritchie (wife of iGeorge Munro Ritchie)
to Mary Elizabeth Gem widow and Catherine May Ritchie (wife of iGeorge Munro Ritchie)
to Mary Elizabeth Gem widow and Catherine May Ritchie (wife of iGeorge Munro Ritchie)
to Mary Ellen McKee (wife of Henry Alfred McKee)
to Mary Ellen McKee (wife of Henry Alfred McKee)
to Mary Fennell widow
to Mary Heath widow Stuart Stanley Heath surveyor John Douglas Heath building contractor and Walter Stuart Young solicitor
to Mary Heath widow Stuart Stanley Heath surveyor John Douglas Heath building contractor and Walter Stuart Young solicitor
to Mary Heath widow Stuart Stanley Heath surveyor John Douglas Heath building contractor and Walter Stuart Young solicitor
to Mary Heath widow Stuart Stanley Heath surveyor John Douglas Heath building contractor and Walter Stuart Young solicitor
to Mary Helen Bates widow
to Mary Hone Galloway widow
to Mary Jane Owen widow
to Mary Jane Owens widow and Bernard Cecil Layton solicitor
to Mary Jane Owens widow and Bernard Cecil Layton solicitor
to Mary Katharine Mulliner widow
to Mary Laughton Albery (wife of Michael James Albery)
to Mary Laughton Albery (wife of Michael James Albery)
to Mary Lord Bareham widow
to Mary Mathey widow and Ronald Ham bier Hopkins chartered accountant
to Mary Mathey widow and Ronald Ham bier Hopkins chartered accountant
to Mary Rose widow
to Mary Sarah Gordon widow
to Mary Turner widow
to Matilda Crossingham widow
to Matilda Crowe Montagu widow
to Maud Mary Barrett (wife of Ernest Albert Barrett)
to Maud Mary Barrett (wife of Ernest Albert Barrett)
to Maud Pocher widow
to Maud Webber (wife of Oscar William Webber) and Arthur Charles Noon solicitor
to Maud Webber (wife of Oscar William Webber) and Arthur Charles Noon solicitor
to Maud Webber (wife of Oscar William Webber) and Arthur Charles Noon solicitor
to Maude Chapman widow and Charles Harold Noel Adams solicitor
to Maude Chapman widow and Charles Harold Noel Adams solicitor
to Maurice Alfred Barclay company director Frederick James Barclay engineer and Nina Rosetta Blackman (wife of Lewis Blackman)
to Maurice Alfred Barclay company director Frederick James Barclay engineer and Nina Rosetta Blackman (wife of Lewis Blackman)
to Maurice Alfred Barclay company director Frederick James Barclay engineer and Nina Rosetta Blackman (wife of Lewis Blackman)
to Maurice Alfred Barclay company director Frederick James Barclay engineer and Nina Rosetta Blackman (wife of Lewis Blackman)
to Maurice Gilbert temporary civil servant
to Max Fuerst of no occupation
to May Agnes Milne spinster
to May Alberta Callwell spinster John Richard Yates and Francis Weddell Yates solicitors
to May Alberta Callwell spinster John Richard Yates and Francis Weddell Yates solicitors
to May Alberta Callwell spinster John Richard Yates and Francis Weddell Yates solicitors
to May Charlotte Parker (wife of Charles William Parker)
to May Charlotte Parker (wife of Charles William Parker)
to May Helen Mary Marshall widow
to May Lilian Cole widow
to May Louise Goetz widow
to May Mitchell widow John Barton Pearman solicitor and The Public Trustee
to May Mitchell widow John Barton Pearman solicitor and The Public Trustee
to Melita Rose Burnett widow
to Mercy Eliza Scott widow
to Messrs Hoare Trustees and Gustave Arundel Severn insurance broker
to Messrs Hoare Trustees and Gustave Arundel Severn insurance broker
to Michael Merkin gunner HM army and Alexander Merkin private HM army
to Michael Merkin gunner HM army and Alexander Merkin private HM army
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Anthony Trevor Venables Aspinall member of Middlesex Auxiliary Fire Service
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Edith Ellen Mumford widow
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Edith Jean Mitchell widow
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and May Lilian Cole widow
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited the said Harold Hilton Drew Anderson company director and Walter Robertson Barlow cement manufactorer
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited the said Harold Hilton Drew Anderson company director and Walter Robertson Barlow cement manufactorer
to Mignon Rotherham (wife of Bryan Rotherham)
to Mignon Rotherham (wife of Bryan Rotherham)
to Mildred Louise Hazlewood spinster
to Millicent Elizabeth Carroll (wife of William Carroll)
to Millicent Elizabeth Carroll (wife of William Carroll)
to Millicent Mercer widow
to Minnie Esther Stubbs (wife of Frederick Stubbs)
to Minnie Esther Stubbs (wife of Frederick Stubbs)
to Mohammed Georgie boarding-house keeper
to Montagu Cecil Scott Turner retired solicitor and Archer Turner retired coffee planter
to Montagu Cecil Scott Turner retired solicitor and Archer Turner retired coffee planter
to Montague Cohen retired tobacco manufacturer
to Montague William Hiley McCheane CMG CBE retired colonel HM army and William Joseph Cuthbert accountant
to Montague William Hiley McCheane CMG CBE retired colonel HM army and William Joseph Cuthbert accountant
to Morris Bernstein wholesale tobaccpnist
to Muriel May Walsh (wife of Percy Walsh) Christine Sheridan (wife of Gordon Sheridan) and Cecil Elsie Webb (wife of Oscar Theobald Webb)
to Muriel May Walsh (wife of Percy Walsh) Christine Sheridan (wife of Gordon Sheridan) and Cecil Elsie Webb (wife of Oscar Theobald Webb)
to Muriel May Walsh (wife of Percy Walsh) Christine Sheridan (wife of Gordon Sheridan) and Cecil Elsie Webb (wife of Oscar Theobald Webb)
to Muriel May Walsh (wife of Percy Walsh) Christine Sheridan (wife of Gordon Sheridan) and Cecil Elsie Webb (wife of Oscar Theobald Webb)
to Muriel May Walsh (wife of Percy Walsh) Christine Sheridan (wife of Gordon Sheridan) and Cecil Elsie Webb (wife of Oscar Theobald Webb)
to Muriel May Walsh (wife of Percy Walsh) Christine Sheridan (wife of Gordon Sheridan) and Cecil Elsie Webb (wife of Oscar Theobald Webb)
to Muriel Selina Dams widow William Alexander Devereuse Englefield solicitor and Westminster Bank Limited
to Muriel Selina Dams widow William Alexander Devereuse Englefield solicitor and Westminster Bank Limited
to Myer Flansberg departmental manager
to Nancye Marguerite Smith (wife of Kenneth Charles Smith)
to Nancye Marguerite Smith (wife of Kenneth Charles Smith)
to National Bank of India Limited and Alfred John Atkins solicitor
to National Provincial Bank Limited and Arthur George Beach Bethell bank manager
to National Safe Deposit and Trustee Company Limited
to Neenah Alexandre Alexandre spinster
to Nellie Clover widow
to Nellie Etheline Birch widow
to Nellie Franklin (wife of Charles Howard Franklin)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Nellie Franklin (wife of Charles Howard Franklin)
to Nellie Kelly spinster
to Nellie Last and Alice Riddall widows
to Nellie Last and Alice Riddall widows
to Noel Coode widow
to Noel Thornley Stoker chartered accountant and William Harry Evans late brigadier HM army
to Noel Thornley Stoker chartered accountant and William Harry Evans late brigadier HM army
to Nora Elizabeth Joan Casson widow and Ethel Kate Walker (wife of Rainforth Walker)
to Nora Elizabeth Joan Casson widow and Ethel Kate Walker (wife of Rainforth Walker)
to Nora Elizabeth Joan Casson widow and Ethel Kate Walker (wife of Rainforth Walker)
to Nora Kathleen Tarran (wife of Harold Tarran)
to Nora Kathleen Tarran (wife of Harold Tarran)
to Nora Lilian Murray spinster
to Nora Manby spinster
to Nora Marion Collins widow
to Norah Inez Jeffery (wife of William Jeffery)
to Norah Inez Jeffery (wife of William Jeffery)
to Norman Hall Keen chartered accountant and Eric Micklem Hall sergeant HM army
to Norman Hall Keen chartered accountant and Eric Micklem Hall sergeant HM army
to Norman William Evamy sales manager and Annie Mary Simpson widow
to Norman William Evamy sales manager and Annie Mary Simpson widow
to Olive Columba Somerville Brodie spinster
to Oliver Edward Gage Spicer captain HM army and Robert Reginald Johnston Turner solicitor
to Oliver Edward Gage Spicer captain HM army and Robert Reginald Johnston Turner solicitor
to Otto Emil Frankel solicitors managing clerk
to Owen Woodford fishmonger and Dorothy Violet Collyer (wife of Albert Collyer)
to Owen Woodford fishmonger and Dorothy Violet Collyer (wife of Albert Collyer)
to Owen Woodford fishmonger and Dorothy Violet Collyer (wife of Albert Collyer)
to Pamela Henrietta May Grapes widow
to Pamela Poole spinster
to Patience Goddard widow
to Patricia Beryl Darley (wife of Henry Read Darley) attorney of the said Henry Read Darley
to Patricia Beryl Darley (wife of Henry Read Darley) attorney of the said Henry Read Darley
to Patricia Beryl Darley (wife of Henry Read Darley) attorney of the said Henry Read Darley
to Patricia Elizabeth Mary Burgess spinster
to Patricia Marsden widow
to Patricia Rodney Morris (wife of Henry Graham Morris) and Blanche Rachel Sonia Rodney Hankin (wife of Norman Travers Hankin)
to Patricia Rodney Morris (wife of Henry Graham Morris) and Blanche Rachel Sonia Rodney Hankin (wife of Norman Travers Hankin)
to Patricia Rodney Morris (wife of Henry Graham Morris) and Blanche Rachel Sonia Rodney Hankin (wife of Norman Travers Hankin)
to Patricia Rodney Morris (wife of Henry Graham Morris) and Blanche Rachel Sonia Rodney Hankin (wife of Norman Travers Hankin)
to Patrick Desmond O'Hara flying-officer RAF
to Patrick Geoffrey Egan steel manufacturers depart-mental manager
to Patrick Kevin Geoghegan accountant Alexander Charles Howard company director and Richard Lloyd Jones chartered accountant
to Patrick Kevin Geoghegan accountant Alexander Charles Howard company director and Richard Lloyd Jones chartered accountant
to Patrick Kevin Geoghegan accountant Alexander Charles Howard company director and Richard Lloyd Jones chartered accountant
to Patrick Murphy pipe fitter
to Patrick Murphy pipe fitter
to Pattie Elizabeth Lewis widow
to Paul Alfred Pedersen civil engineer attorney of Valborg Pedersen (wife of John Pedersen)
to Paul Alfred Pedersen civil engineer attorney of Valborg Pedersen (wife of John Pedersen)
to Paul Alfred Pedersen civil engineer attorney of Valborg Pedersen (wife of John Pedersen)
to Paul Braddon solicitor
to Pearl Sylvia Emma Beardsworth widow
to Peggy Marjorie Morgan widow
to Percy Francis Fitzgerald Keane retired insurance official
to Percy Fred Stoton chemist
to Percy Norman Neil grocer
to Percy Reid Pitts solicitors managing clerk
to Percy Schall Taylor of no occupation
to Percy Thomas Cross brewers clerk and Archibald Duncan Cross gold finisher
to Percy Thomas Cross brewers clerk and Archibald Duncan Cross gold finisher
to Peter Garton solicitor and Sidney Charles Bradfield bank manager
to Peter Garton solicitor and Sidney Charles Bradfield bank manager
to Peter Martin Shanks retired schoolmaster
to Philip Cohen hosier and outfitter
to Philip Colquhoun Marris solicitor and -William Hywell Jones dairyman
to Philip Colquhoun Marris solicitor and -William Hywell Jones dairyman
to Philip Edward Harding chartered accountant and William John Somerset Pennefather solicitor
to Philip Edward Harding chartered accountant and William John Somerset Pennefather solicitor
to Philip Godfrey Hayman importer and Kate Hayman (wife of the said Philip Godfrey Hayman)
to Philip Godfrey Hayman importer and Kate Hayman (wife of the said Philip Godfrey Hayman)
to Philip Godfrey Hayman importer and Kate Hayman (wife of the said Philip Godfrey Hayman)
to Philip John Langman merchant and George Alfred Sanderson builder
to Philip John Langman merchant and George Alfred Sanderson builder
to Phoebe Skinner widow
to Phyllis Percy Okey spinster
to Rachel Child (wife of Sidney Child)
to Rachel Child (wife of Sidney Child)
to Rachel Snell (wife of James Henry Snell)
to Rachel Snell (wife of James Henry Snell)
to Ralph Charles Bingham DSO colonel HM army and Peter Sutherland factor
to Ralph Charles Bingham DSO colonel HM army and Peter Sutherland factor
to Ralph Edward Robotham captain HM army
to Ralph Ernest Attenborough solicitor attorney of Alexander Samuel Flood
to Ralph Ernest Attenborough solicitor attorney of Alexander Samuel Flood
to Ralph George Joynson Rawlinson no occupation
to Ralph James Dalziel Smith solicitor and William John Grice retired gardener
to Ralph James Dalziel Smith solicitor and William John Grice retired gardener
to Raphael Ronald Curtis major HM army and Frank William Gardner secretary and accountant
to Raphael Ronald Curtis major HM army and Frank William Gardner secretary and accountant
to Rebecca Belinfante widow
to Rebecca Jane Ducat widow
to Reginald Artane McMahon chartered electrical engineer
to Reginald Aubrey Stephenson bank official
to Reginald Everitt Lambert company director
to Reginald Salisbury-Jones retired captain HM army
to Reginald William Wickham company director
to reverend William Maurice Allan Farren chaplain HM army and Richard Hugh Farren brigadier HM army
to reverend William Maurice Allan Farren chaplain HM army and Richard Hugh Farren brigadier HM army
to Ricardo Allegranza electrical engineer and Richard William Bernard Davies solicitor
to Ricardo Allegranza electrical engineer and Richard William Bernard Davies solicitor
to Richard Arthur Burrows and Philip Colquhoun Marris solicitors
to Richard Arthur Burrows and Philip Colquhoun Marris solicitors
to Richard Evelyn Jackson builders foreman
to Richard Francis Geoffrey Burrows retired major HM army
to Richard John Webber accounts clerk
to Robert Arthur Steven Jenkins wine and spirits merchants manager
to Robert Edward Dobson licensed victualler
to Robert Edward Walker retired insurance superintendent
to Robert George Park engineer Annie Christina Rae (wife of David Rae) and Alexander Anderson electrical engineer
to Robert George Park engineer Annie Christina Rae (wife of David Rae) and Alexander Anderson electrical engineer
to Robert George Park engineer Annie Christina Rae (wife of David Rae) and Alexander Anderson electrical engineer
to Robert George Park engineer Annie Christina Rae (wife of David Rae) and Alexander Anderson electrical engineer
to Robert Gourlay Macindoe company director and Sibyl Doris Tomlin
to Robert Gourlay Macindoe company director and Sibyl Doris Tomlin
to Robert Henry Gerald Newton aircraftman RAF and -Alexander Robert Sinclair flying-officer RAF
to Robert Henry Gerald Newton aircraftman RAF and -Alexander Robert Sinclair flying-officer RAF
to Robert Phillott Gladstone solicitor and James Fred Knight solicitors managing clerk
to Robert Phillott Gladstone solicitor and James Fred Knight solicitors managing clerk
to Robert Pollock solicitor attorney of Robert Lumley Keane and Sibyl Elfrida Delmege married woman
to Robert Pollock solicitor attorney of Robert Lumley Keane and Sibyl Elfrida Delmege married woman
to Robert Pollock solicitor attorney of Robert Lumley Keane and Sibyl Elfrida Delmege married woman
to Robert Thomas Harris post-office sorter
to Robert Thompson Douglas Stoneham solicitor
to Rochfort Yerburgh Lovebank commander RN
to Ronald Paul Schwesfer and Kenneth Ernest Schweafer stockbrokers
to Ronald Paul Schwesfer and Kenneth Ernest Schweafer stockbrokers
to Rosa Cardew Meares (wife of Leslie Vere Nugent Meares)
to Rosa Cardew Meares (wife of Leslie Vere Nugent Meares)
to Rosa Tuohy spinster and Catherine Elizabeth Mary Hindmarsh (wife of John Hind-J marsh)
to Rosa Tuohy spinster and Catherine Elizabeth Mary Hindmarsh (wife of John Hind-J marsh)
to Rosa Tuohy spinster and Catherine Elizabeth Mary Hindmarsh (wife of John Hind-J marsh)
to Rosalie Josephine Mary Coghlan widow
to Rosalie Leila Gumer widow'
to Rosalind May Woods widow
to Rosaline Rees widow
to Rosamund Mary Chambers widow
to Rosanna Jane Burgess spinster
to Rose Adelaide Burry (wife of Edwin George Burry) and Watter Lily Trimby widow
to Rose Adelaide Burry (wife of Edwin George Burry) and Watter Lily Trimby widow
to Rose Adelaide Burry (wife of Edwin George Burry) and Watter Lily Trimby widow
to Rose Ayres spinster and Charles Valentine Carlisle solicitor
to Rose Ayres spinster and Charles Valentine Carlisle solicitor
to Rose Burton widow
to Rose Graham spinster and George Graham MD FRCP and William Donald Jees solicitor
to Rose Graham spinster and George Graham MD FRCP and William Donald Jees solicitor
to Rose Graham spinster and George Graham MD FRCP and William Donald Jees solicitor
to Rose Howard (wife of Barney Patrick O'Toole Howard)
to Rose Howard (wife of Barney Patrick O'Toole Howard)
to Rose Simmonds spinster
to Rose Standfield and Louise Standfield spinsters
to Rose Standfield and Louise Standfield spinsters
to Rose Standfield Loma Standfield and Louise Standfield spinsters
to Rose Standfield Loma Standfield and Louise Standfield spinsters
to Rose Standfield Loma Standfield and Louise Standfield spinsters
to Rowland Charles Turner engineer
to Royal Exchange Assurance and Cecil William Foster solicitor
to Royal Exchange Assurance and Robert Byron Dowry Blakeney CMG DSO retired brigadier-general HM army
to Ruby Elisabeth Hepburn widow and Jean Meta Waterfield single woman
to Ruby Elisabeth Hepburn widow and Jean Meta Waterfield single woman
to Ruby Mabel Haddon and her husband Edwin Samuel Haddon engineer v
to Ruby Mabel Haddon and her husband Edwin Samuel Haddon engineer v
to Ruby Octavia Lang widow
to Ruby Sibyl West spinster and Harold Edward Osborn chemists buyer
to Ruby Sibyl West spinster and Harold Edward Osborn chemists buyer
to Ruth Heasman widow
to Ruth Marian Thornton spinster
to Samuel Bumard china clay works captain Bernard Kelly company secretary and Samuel Benson accountant
to Samuel Bumard china clay works captain Bernard Kelly company secretary and Samuel Benson accountant
to Samuel Bumard china clay works captain Bernard Kelly company secretary and Samuel Benson accountant
to Sarah Agnes Harlow widow
to Sarah Brodsky widow
to Sarah Shrier (wife of Barnett Shrier)
to Sarah Shrier (wife of Barnett Shrier)
to settled land) Llandudno 1 December to Henry Dexter Truscott company director
to settled land) Llandudno 11 May to Gilbert William Lloyd Darwin squadron-leader RAF
to settled land) London 16 April to Almarus Edward Henry Digby of no occupation
to settled land) London 3 May to Philip Michael Armitage and Frederick Johnson solicitors
to settled land) London 3 May to Philip Michael Armitage and Frederick Johnson solicitors
to settled land) London 4 March to Aynsley Eyre Greenwell underwriter and Henry Peter Lawson stockbroker
to settled land) London 4 March to Aynsley Eyre Greenwell underwriter and Henry Peter Lawson stockbroker
to Sheila Gwendoline Walker widow
to Sidney Cazalet Renny major HM army
to Sidney Hayward Chapman estate agent
to Sidney Jacobs metal manufacturer
to Sidney Naylor Smith chartered accountant and Mary Naylor Smith spinster
to Sidney Naylor Smith chartered accountant and Mary Naylor Smith spinster
to Sidney Strong wood May 1941 Administration Liverpool 3 July to Edmund String- machinist and Dorothy Florence Morgan (wife of Leonard fellow forwarding clerk
to Sidney Strong wood May 1941 Administration Liverpool 3 July to Edmund String- machinist and Dorothy Florence Morgan (wife of Leonard fellow forwarding clerk
to Sidney Ward off-license proprietor
to Simon Moseley sponge merchant
to sir Eric Stuart Taylor baronet OBE
to sir Felix John Clewell Pole knight and Quintin Morris chaplain to HM forces
to sir Felix John Clewell Pole knight and Quintin Morris chaplain to HM forces
to sir George Jessel baronet and Richard Hugh Jessel discount broker
to sir George Jessel baronet and Richard Hugh Jessel discount broker
to sir Gilfrid Gordon Craig knight solicitor
to sir Harold Fortescue Flannery baronet and Barclays Bank Limited
to sir Henry Felix Clay baronet and Francis Edmond Bray barrister-at-law
to sir Henry Felix Clay baronet and Francis Edmond Bray barrister-at-law
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to sir James Granville Le Neve King baronet
to sir Robert Dundas Whigham knight
to sir Samuel Gluckstein knight and Arthur Samuel Fairweather Chilcott surveyor
to sir Samuel Gluckstein knight and Arthur Samuel Fairweather Chilcott surveyor
to sir Strati Ralli baronet and Alexander Frederick Ralli stockbroker
to sir Strati Ralli baronet and Alexander Frederick Ralli stockbroker
to sir Strati Ralli baronet and Jack Anthony Vlasto merchant
to sir Strati Ralli baronet and Jack Anthony Vlasto merchant
to sir William Lawrence Bragg knight Gwendolen Mary Carol (wife of Alban Douglas Rendall Carol) and Charles Stephenson Squires solicitor
to sir William Lawrence Bragg knight Gwendolen Mary Carol (wife of Alban Douglas Rendall Carol) and Charles Stephenson Squires solicitor
to sir William Lawrence Bragg knight Gwendolen Mary Carol (wife of Alban Douglas Rendall Carol) and Charles Stephenson Squires solicitor
to sir William Lawrence Bragg knight Gwendolen Mary Carol (wife of Alban Douglas Rendall Carol) and Charles Stephenson Squires solicitor
to Solomon Kaufman solicitor attorney of Alfred Jacob Saphir
to Solomon Kaufman solicitor attorney of Alfred Jacob Saphir
to Sophia Mary Perry (wife of Frederick William Perry
to Sophia Mary Perry (wife of Frederick William Perry
to Sophie Cecilia Cowley-Brown widow
to Stanhope Henry Shekell Haynes solicitor and George Abbott Tully retired bank clerk
to Stanhope Henry Shekell Haynes solicitor and George Abbott Tully retired bank clerk
to Stanislaus Seuffert barrister-at-law
to Stanley Arthur Gildersleve civil servant and Walter John Wilkin political clerk
to Stanley Arthur Gildersleve civil servant and Walter John Wilkin political clerk
to Stanley Davenport squadron-leader RAF and Sydney Hewitt Pitt solicitor
to Stanley Davenport squadron-leader RAF and Sydney Hewitt Pitt solicitor
to Stanley Horace Parsons builders manager and Percy Stephen' Whitewood solicitor
to Stanley Horace Parsons builders manager and Percy Stephen' Whitewood solicitor
to Stanley James Hind local government officer
to Stanley Norie Miller general manager
to Stanley Wicks cashier
to Stewart Edward Pixley and Arthur Freer Daniel bullion brokers and Charles Molneux Carington company director
to Stewart Edward Pixley and Arthur Freer Daniel bullion brokers and Charles Molneux Carington company director
to Stewart Edward Pixley and Arthur Freer Daniel bullion brokers and Charles Molneux Carington company director
to Stuart Cecil Simpson retired solicitor and Oswald Bissill Giles solicitor
to Stuart Cecil Simpson retired solicitor and Oswald Bissill Giles solicitor
to Stuart Ellis Warne printer and James Douglas Warne acting squadron-leader RAF
to Stuart Ellis Warne printer and James Douglas Warne acting squadron-leader RAF
to Susan Bailey widow and the reverend Ralph Fitz-James Sawyer clerk
to Susan Bailey widow and the reverend Ralph Fitz-James Sawyer clerk
to Susan Harriet Atkins widow
to Susie Dorothy Langman (wife of John Dancaster Langman) and James Tisdall Davidson solicitor
to Susie Dorothy Langman (wife of John Dancaster Langman) and James Tisdall Davidson solicitor
to Susie Dorothy Langman (wife of John Dancaster Langman) and James Tisdall Davidson solicitor
to Sydney Amos Nash inspector PO engineering
to Sydney Arthur Wiles garage manager
to Sydney Carver Woodhouse physician Charles Stuart Cow solicitor and Arthur Errington Reid Formoy chartered accountant
to Sydney Carver Woodhouse physician Charles Stuart Cow solicitor and Arthur Errington Reid Formoy chartered accountant
to Sydney Carver Woodhouse physician Charles Stuart Cow solicitor and Arthur Errington Reid Formoy chartered accountant
to Sydney George Wood solicitor and Ian Gordon Greenlees second-lieutenant HM army
to Sydney George Wood solicitor and Ian Gordon Greenlees second-lieutenant HM army
to Sydney Graham Kent stock broker and John Beresford Heaton solicitor
to Sydney Graham Kent stock broker and John Beresford Heaton solicitor
to Sydney Harrison Colton assistant controller Ministry of Supply
to Sydney Thomas Miles retired importers manager and Reginald Percy Miles assurance companys manager
to Sydney Thomas Miles retired importers manager and Reginald Percy Miles assurance companys manager
to Tamar Straus (wife of Kiver Straus)
to Tamar Straus (wife of Kiver Straus)
to The Chase National Executors and Trustees Corporation attorney of The Chase National Bank of the City of New York
to the honourable Cicely Margaret Lambton (wife of the honourable George Lambton) Katharine Frances Asquith widow and sir William Stowell Haldane knight writer to the Signet
to the honourable Cicely Margaret Lambton (wife of the honourable George Lambton) Katharine Frances Asquith widow and sir William Stowell Haldane knight writer to the Signet
to the honourable Cicely Margaret Lambton (wife of the honourable George Lambton) Katharine Frances Asquith widow and sir William Stowell Haldane knight writer to the Signet
to the honourable Cicely Margaret Lambton (wife of the honourable George Lambton) Katharine Frances Asquith widow and sir William Stowell Haldane knight writer to the Signet
to the honourable Donough O'Brien barrister-at-law
to the honourable Dorothy Margaret Charteris widow
to the honourable Harold Burge Robson lieutenant-colonel HM army the honourable Kathleen Agnes Gay (wife of Cyril Herbert Gay) and the honourable Alice Violet Clay (wife of Charles Travis Clay)
to the honourable Harold Burge Robson lieutenant-colonel HM army the honourable Kathleen Agnes Gay (wife of Cyril Herbert Gay) and the honourable Alice Violet Clay (wife of Charles Travis Clay)
to the honourable Harold Burge Robson lieutenant-colonel HM army the honourable Kathleen Agnes Gay (wife of Cyril Herbert Gay) and the honourable Alice Violet Clay (wife of Charles Travis Clay)
to the honourable Harold Burge Robson lieutenant-colonel HM army the honourable Kathleen Agnes Gay (wife of Cyril Herbert Gay) and the honourable Alice Violet Clay (wife of Charles Travis Clay)
to the honourable Harold Burge Robson lieutenant-colonel HM army the honourable Kathleen Agnes Gay (wife of Cyril Herbert Gay) and the honourable Alice Violet Clay (wife of Charles Travis Clay)
to the honourable Matilda Wishart baroness Fairfax of Cameron widow
to the honourable Patrick Kinnaird banker
to the honourable Roger Nathaniel Frankland squadron-leader RAF and Edward Neville lieutenant-commander RN
to the honourable Roger Nathaniel Frankland squadron-leader RAF and Edward Neville lieutenant-commander RN
to the honourable Rosalind Jean Nora Northen (wife of Ernest Arthur Northen) and Roger Phipson Slade solicitor
to the honourable Rosalind Jean Nora Northen (wife of Ernest Arthur Northen) and Roger Phipson Slade solicitor
to the honourable Rosalind Jean Nora Northen (wife of Ernest Arthur Northen) and Roger Phipson Slade solicitor
to The Public Trustee and Alfred Moses Blaiberg company director
to The Public Trustee and Dora Mary Savage widow
to The Public Trustee and Douglas Lewis Samuel company director
to The Public Trustee and Horace Walter Davies solicitor
to The Public Trustee and Louise Meyer widow
to The Public Trustee and Lucy Herndon Potter widow
to The Public Trustee and Margery L'Estrange Callard widow
to The Public Trustee and Samuel Russell Hill solicitor
to the Public Trustee William Durham Wilkinson solicitor and Henry Ernest Jamison hosier
to the Public Trustee William Durham Wilkinson solicitor and Henry Ernest Jamison hosier
to the reverend Bryan Richard Staples Houghton clerk
to the reverend canon Hugh Lambert Ogle clerk
to the reverend Cecil Hughes clerk and David Farquharson company director
to the reverend Cecil Hughes clerk and David Farquharson company director
to the reverend Francis Peel Nash clerk
to the reverend Giacomo Chiap-poncelli clerk
to the reverend William Joseph Heffeman clerk
to the reverend William Ralph Hodges clerk
to the right honourable Archibald Alexander earl of Leven and Melville and the honourable Ian Leslie Melville colonel HM army
to the right honourable Archibald Alexander earl of Leven and Melville and the honourable Ian Leslie Melville colonel HM army
to the right honourable Edmund Maurice Baron Fermoy
to the right honourable Edward Claud Berkeley viscount Portman
to the right honourable John Cavendish Lyttleton viscount Cobham and the right honourable Anthony Ashley-Cooper earl of Shaftesbury
to the right honourable John Cavendish Lyttleton viscount Cobham and the right honourable Anthony Ashley-Cooper earl of Shaftesbury
to the right honourable John Cuthbert baron Pender andthe honourable John Jocelyn Denison-Pender company manager
to the right honourable John Cuthbert baron Pender andthe honourable John Jocelyn Denison-Pender company manager
to the right honourable sir Edward Cecil George Cadogan KBE CB MP
to The Royal Exchange Assurance London and Malcolm Maclachlan chartered accountant
to The Royal Exchange Assurance London and Malcolm Maclachlan chartered accountant
to the said Abraham Goldneedle tailor
to the said Albert Charles Lambe optician
to the said Alec Ernest Scott kitchen porter
to the said Alfred Charles Brake company director and Walter John Read farmer
to the said Alfred Charles Brake company director and Walter John Read farmer
to the said Alfred Charles Mason-civil servant and Alec Bain Tonnochy assistant keeper at the British Museum
to the said Alfred Charles Mason-civil servant and Alec Bain Tonnochy assistant keeper at the British Museum
to the said Alfred Fraser Bloxam organ builder
to the said Alfred Merritt Brant garage attendant
to the said Arthur Henry Smith printers machine manager
to the said Arthur Hugh Dyer commander RNVR
to the said Arthur John Rowe and Arthur John Edmund Rowe builders and decorators
to the said Arthur John Rowe and Arthur John Edmund Rowe builders and decorators
to the said Arthur Middleton chartered electrical engineer
to the said Auguste Wild hotel proprietor
to the said Barry Willicombe Mason retired solicitor and Robert Barry Mason major HM army
to the said Barry Willicombe Mason retired solicitor and Robert Barry Mason major HM army
to the said Bernard Albert Selby company managing director
to the said Bruce Binford Hole solicitor
to the said Carl Lutz and George Charles Ernest Lutz bakers
to the said Carl Lutz and George Charles Ernest Lutz bakers
to the said Emanuel Daniels retired scientific instrument maker
to the said Ernest William Room retired Whiting manufacturer
to the said Francis John Stokes builders manager
to the said Frank Alfred Arnold motor lorry driver
to the said Frank Campin Brown warehouseman
to the said Geoffrey Birkbeck artist
to the said George Downing chauffeur
to the said George James Cope housekeeper
to the said George Joseph Wall public-house manager '
to the said George Samuel Gordon Ward rock driller
to the said George William Percival Ball commercial clerk
to the said Giuseppe Cairoli restaurant proprietor and Margherita Maria Vanoli (wife of Guido Vanoli)
to the said Giuseppe Cairoli restaurant proprietor and Margherita Maria Vanoli (wife of Guido Vanoli)
to the said Giuseppe Cairoli restaurant proprietor and Margherita Maria Vanoli (wife of Guido Vanoli)
to the said Harold Mollison Oatley poultry fanner
to the said Harry Haycox licensed victualler
to the said Henry Cecil Carpenter tobacconists manager
to the said Henry Evan Crouch retired solicitors clerk and Constance Beatrice Crouch spinster
to the said Henry Evan Crouch retired solicitors clerk and Constance Beatrice Crouch spinster
to the said Henry May motor contractor
to the said Herbert Ferris Burd amusement caterer
to the said honourable Rupert Evelyn Beckett chairman The Westminster Bank Limited and Marjorie Nell Charlesworth (wife of Albany Kenneth Charlesworth)
to the said honourable Rupert Evelyn Beckett chairman The Westminster Bank Limited and Marjorie Nell Charlesworth (wife of Albany Kenneth Charlesworth)
to the said honourable Rupert Evelyn Beckett chairman The Westminster Bank Limited and Marjorie Nell Charlesworth (wife of Albany Kenneth Charlesworth)
to the said Hubert Crampton company director and Pearl Marguerite Louise Askwith (wife of Howard George Askwith)
to the said Hubert Crampton company director and Pearl Marguerite Louise Askwith (wife of Howard George Askwith)
to the said Hubert Crampton company director and Pearl Marguerite Louise Askwith (wife of Howard George Askwith)
to the said Hugh Mackay Matheson retired merchant
to the said Isaac Schneiderman tailor
to the said James Burnett Rae medical practitioner
to the said James Francis Hare brigadier HM army
to the said John Douglas Blackford flight-lieutenant RAF
to the said John William Baxter farrier
to the said Joseph Edward Weld solicitor and James Joseph Weld commander RN
to the said Joseph Edward Weld solicitor and James Joseph Weld commander RN
to the said Julius Ettlinger stockbroker
to the said Lennox Wainwright doctor of medicine
to the said Mark Ostrer joint managing director Picture Corporation Limited
to the said Nathaniel Evans dairyman
to the said Nathaniel John Goodchild medical practitioner
to the said Patrick Stuart Murray Reid company director
to the said Percy Mitchell engineer
to the said Robert Bishop Davison of no occupation-and Frederick Aldred advertising agent
to the said Robert Bishop Davison of no occupation-and Frederick Aldred advertising agent
to the said Robert John Clark sapper HM army
to the said Sidney Jarratt advertising contractor
to the said Sidney Simon stockbroker
to the said sir Arnold Mortimer Lawson KBE arid Monica Mary Lawson spinster
to the said sir Arnold Mortimer Lawson KBE arid Monica Mary Lawson spinster
to the said Thomas Louis Minniece major HM army
to the said Thomas Saunders Robertson lecturer in engineering
to the said Wallace Nicoll pianoforte dealer
to the said Walter John Dickinson retired meat salesman and Richard Halliday Thompson incorporated accountant
to the said Walter John Dickinson retired meat salesman and Richard Halliday Thompson incorporated accountant
to the said Walter Landale of no occupation
to the said Walter Rose labourer
to the said William Clark medical practitioner
to the said William Elvin Jackson aircraft fitter
to the said William Ernest Barker warehouseman
to the said William George Foster housing porter
to the said William Henry Buckett retired wharf checker
to the said William Herbert Chantrey chartered accountant Kathleen Marie Emberton (wife of Joseph Emberton) Howard Button chartered accountant and William Henry Worrall incorporated accountant
to the said William Herbert Chantrey chartered accountant Kathleen Marie Emberton (wife of Joseph Emberton) Howard Button chartered accountant and William Henry Worrall incorporated accountant
to the said William Herbert Chantrey chartered accountant Kathleen Marie Emberton (wife of Joseph Emberton) Howard Button chartered accountant and William Henry Worrall incorporated accountant
to the said William Herbert Chantrey chartered accountant Kathleen Marie Emberton (wife of Joseph Emberton) Howard Button chartered accountant and William Henry Worrall incorporated accountant
to the said William Herbert Chantrey chartered accountant Kathleen Marie Emberton (wife of Joseph Emberton) Howard Button chartered accountant and William Henry Worrall incorporated accountant
to the said William Hughes fishmonger and Mary Bridge (wife of Leonard Bridge)
to the said William Hughes fishmonger and Mary Bridge (wife of Leonard Bridge)
to the said William Hughes fishmonger and Mary Bridge (wife of Leonard Bridge)
to the said William Tyndall Henry retired merchant and Elaine Reid spinster
to the said William Tyndall Henry retired merchant and Elaine Reid spinster
to the said William Viscount Finlay and William Gosselin Trower solicitor
to the said William Viscount Finlay and William Gosselin Trower solicitor
to the venerable Arthur Crompton Moore archdeacon of Norfolk Ernest Goddard solicitor and Annie Winifred Harley widow
to the venerable Arthur Crompton Moore archdeacon of Norfolk Ernest Goddard solicitor and Annie Winifred Harley widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to the venerable Arthur Crompton Moore archdeacon of Norfolk Ernest Goddard solicitor and Annie Winifred Harley widow
to the very reverend William Henry Munster clerk- and Mary Leonie Pedley widow
to the very reverend William Henry Munster clerk- and Mary Leonie Pedley widow
to Thelma Mary Preece spinster
to Thomas Alfred Baker retired master baker and Albert John Lovick coach builder
to Thomas Alfred Baker retired master baker and Albert John Lovick coach builder
to Thomas Butler Cato solicitor and Barclays Bank Limited
to Thomas Frederick Wills solicitor
to Thomas Frederick Wills solicitor and Harry Richard Woods mechanical engineer
to Thomas Frederick Wills solicitor and Harry Richard Woods mechanical engineer
to Thomas Gamble retired builder and George William Storey retired dentist
to Thomas Gamble retired builder and George William Storey retired dentist
to Thomas Gratten civil defence worker
to Thomas Piercy Mills solicitor
to Thomas Smith Curtis solicitor and Emma Matilda Violet Higginson single woman
to Thomas Smith Curtis solicitor and Emma Matilda Violet Higginson single woman
to Thomas Walter Donald writer and Colin Dunlop Donald stockbroker
to Thomas Walter Donald writer and Colin Dunlop Donald stockbroker
to Thomas William Mullins mechanical engineer
to Thomas Wilson Fuller nurseryman
to Thomason McLintock accountant attorney of Joan Rosemary Hill (wife of Norman Hill)
to Thomason McLintock accountant attorney of Joan Rosemary Hill (wife of Norman Hill)
to Thomason McLintock accountant attorney of Joan Rosemary Hill (wife of Norman Hill)
to Tom'Harry Webb dentist
to Tryphena Edith Dupigny spinster
to v Sibyl Renee Darwin widow and Gilbert William Lloyd Darwin squadron-leader RAF
to v Sibyl Renee Darwin widow and Gilbert William Lloyd Darwin squadron-leader RAF
to Vera Beatrice Spero widow
to Vera Beryl Sandford widow
to Vera Hesketh (wife of Stanley Hesketh)
to Vera Hesketh (wife of Stanley Hesketh)
to Vernon Harcourt Ellis physician and surgeon
to Veronica Mary Briggs widow
to Victor Charig furrier
to Victor Gilbey Hine company director and Vincent Routledge indian merchant
to Victor Gilbey Hine company director and Vincent Routledge indian merchant
to Victor Wolfgang Bell certified public accountant and Thomas Dickins Clark solicitor
to Victor Wolfgang Bell certified public accountant and Thomas Dickins Clark solicitor
to Vincent Bonaventure D'Auria accountant
to Violet Anstee married woman
to Violet Catherine Marks widow
to Violet Elizabeth Rolfe widow and Hilda Mary Rolfe spinster
to Violet Elizabeth Rolfe widow and Hilda Mary Rolfe spinster
to Violet Ellen Pitcher widow
to Violet Emily Marion Fletcher spinster
to Violet Gladys Gore spinster
to Violet Laura Margaret Rendel widow
to Violet Mary Frances Hume Nicholl and Aline Constance Rosalie Hume Nicholl spinsters
to Violet Mary Frances Hume Nicholl and Aline Constance Rosalie Hume Nicholl spinsters
to Virgilio Ferrero newsagent and tobacconist
to Vivian Barry Rogers DSO MC OBE chartered surveyor and Katie Barford widow
to Vivian Barry Rogers DSO MC OBE chartered surveyor and Katie Barford widow
to Wallis Sheffield Lovegrove retired chemist
to Walter Bowerman traveller and Frederick Glassbrook engineer
to Walter Bowerman traveller and Frederick Glassbrook engineer
to Walter Copley Carr stockbroker and William Emsley Carr major HM army
to Walter Copley Carr stockbroker and William Emsley Carr major HM army
to Walter George Pollard stationer and Alice Harriet Pollard (wife of the said Walter George Pollard)
to Walter George Pollard stationer and Alice Harriet Pollard (wife of the said Walter George Pollard)
to Walter George Pollard stationer and Alice Harriet Pollard (wife of the said Walter George Pollard)
to Walter Henry Radcliffe major HM army and Gerald Pollexfen Maxwell Radcliffe lieutenant-commander RN
to Walter Henry Radcliffe major HM army and Gerald Pollexfen Maxwell Radcliffe lieutenant-commander RN
to Walter Hutton journalist and Hellmut Huttenbach of no occupation
to Walter Hutton journalist and Hellmut Huttenbach of no occupation
to Walter James Thornhill (the younger) gas fitter and Frank Victor Simmons clerk of works
to Walter James Thornhill (the younger) gas fitter and Frank Victor Simmons clerk of works
to Walter Lewis major HM army and Cosmo Rose Cran solicitor
to Walter Lewis major HM army and Cosmo Rose Cran solicitor
to Westminster Bank Limited and Florence Montefiore Guedalla solicitor
to Westminster Bank Limited and sir Samuel George Joseph knight
to Wilfred Joseph Bovill manager and John Roger Thomas cashier
to Wilfred Joseph Bovill manager and John Roger Thomas cashier
to Wilhelmina Bertrand spinster
to William Abraham retired merchant
to William Alan Wilbraham Ford retired accountant
to William Angold retired builders clerk
to William Archer Powell major RAF Winifred Barstow Weigall (wife of Harry Percy Weigall) and the said Harry Percy Weigall retired bank manager
to William Archer Powell major RAF Winifred Barstow Weigall (wife of Harry Percy Weigall) and the said Harry Percy Weigall retired bank manager
to William Archer Powell major RAF Winifred Barstow Weigall (wife of Harry Percy Weigall) and the said Harry Percy Weigall retired bank manager
to William Charles Dodwell insurance agent
to William Charles Morice captain HM army
to William Charles Rusby engineer
to William Drake Coplestone MD
to William Frederick Roast engineer attendant
to William Hamilton chartered civil engineer Douglas Frank Lumley incorporated accountant and Joseph Alfred Dowty company secretary
to William Hamilton chartered civil engineer Douglas Frank Lumley incorporated accountant and Joseph Alfred Dowty company secretary
to William Hamilton chartered civil engineer Douglas Frank Lumley incorporated accountant and Joseph Alfred Dowty company secretary
to William Harry Palmer family butcher and Arthur William Kemp incorporated accountant
to William Harry Palmer family butcher and Arthur William Kemp incorporated accountant
to William Henry Crump motor engineer
to William Henry Knox underinker
to William Henry Saddleton inspection officer and Dora Saddleton spinster
to William Henry Saddleton inspection officer and Dora Saddleton spinster
to William Henry Walford solicitors managing clerk and Maria Burge (wife of Alfred Burge)
to William Henry Walford solicitors managing clerk and Maria Burge (wife of Alfred Burge)
to William Henry Walford solicitors managing clerk and Maria Burge (wife of Alfred Burge)
to William Henry Webb wood machinist EffectfNil
to William Henry White solicitor Amelia Standish Kearley widow and Charles Hudson Kearley builders contractor
to William Henry White solicitor Amelia Standish Kearley widow and Charles Hudson Kearley builders contractor
to William Henry White solicitor Amelia Standish Kearley widow and Charles Hudson Kearley builders contractor
to William James Elderton leading aircraftsman RAF and Florence Louisa Batterham (wife of George Robert Batterham)
to William James Elderton leading aircraftsman RAF and Florence Louisa Batterham (wife of George Robert Batterham)
to William James Elderton leading aircraftsman RAF and Florence Louisa Batterham (wife of George Robert Batterham)
to William James Hargreaves of no occupation
to William John Horsley Griffiths merchant
to William John Knight road sweeper
to William Phillip Williams master dairyman
to William Theodore Kanaar flight-lieutenant RAF and Cyril Cornelius Kanaar cereal and seed merchant
to William Theodore Kanaar flight-lieutenant RAF and Cyril Cornelius Kanaar cereal and seed merchant
to William Thomas Angell chief clerk NAAFI and Annie Plummer Angell spinster
to William Thomas Angell chief clerk NAAFI and Annie Plummer Angell spinster
to William Tidswell Towers-Clark lieutenant-colonel HM army
to William Wallis Owen jeweller and optician
to William Whaley Winn monumental mason and George William Smith timber merchant
to William Whaley Winn monumental mason and George William Smith timber merchant
to Winifred Bessie Knight widow
to Winifred Carrie Thompson widow
to Winifred Grace Hvistendahl spinster
to Winifred Grace widow
to Winifred Mary Evans spinster
to Winifred May Armour widow
to Yvonne Woodington widow and John Luker Woodington retired engineer
to Yvonne Woodington widow and John Luker Woodington retired engineer
to'sir Peter McClintock Greenwell baronet Walter Harold Miles major HM army and Frank Somerville Beauford captain HM army
to'sir Peter McClintock Greenwell baronet Walter Harold Miles major HM army and Frank Somerville Beauford captain HM army
to'sir Peter McClintock Greenwell baronet Walter Harold Miles major HM army and Frank Somerville Beauford captain HM army


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors