Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

London (WC) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Confirmation of Edith Constance Orr Aim?e Louise Orr Ada Mary Orr and Hilda Grace Orr spinsters
Confirmation of Edith Constance Orr Aim?e Louise Orr Ada Mary Orr and Hilda Grace Orr spinsters
Confirmation of Edith Constance Orr Aim?e Louise Orr Ada Mary Orr and Hilda Grace Orr spinsters
Confirmation of Edith Constance Orr Aim?e Louise Orr Ada Mary Orr and Hilda Grace Orr spinsters
Confirmation of Mary Bremner or Davidson widow
Confirmation of the said Douglas Home Watson
to Caroline Blooman (wife of Frederick Edward Blooman)
to Caroline Blooman (wife of Frederick Edward Blooman)
to Abraham Jacob Morris solicitors clerk and Sarah Morris spinster
to Abraham Jacob Morris solicitors clerk and Sarah Morris spinster
to Ada Burdick widow
to Ada Dorothy Gore Berry (wife of Norman Edward Berry)
to Ada Dorothy Gore Berry (wife of Norman Edward Berry)
to Ada Elizabeth Bowen widow
to Ada Kieran widow and William Aloysius Kieran accountant
to Ada Kieran widow and William Aloysius Kieran accountant
to Ada Miriam McCormick widow and Clara Joyce Elizmar Hollins spinster
to Ada Miriam McCormick widow and Clara Joyce Elizmar Hollins spinster
to Adele Lola Vairo widow
to Adeline Ellen Hockley spinster
to Adeline Ivy Mason widow
to Adolphine Victoire Pritchard widow and Edwin John Matthews of no occupation
to Adolphine Victoire Pritchard widow and Edwin John Matthews of no occupation
to Agatha Agnes Robinson widow and Edgar Cuthbert Horn solicitor
to Agatha Agnes Robinson widow and Edgar Cuthbert Horn solicitor
to Agnes Annie Melgalw widow
to Agnes Gladys Paul widow
to Agnes Henderson Arthur widow
to Agnes Mary Cusling (wife of John Cusling)
to Agnes Mary Cusling (wife of John Cusling)
to Agnes Salmon widow
to Aileen Geogina Grotrian widow sir Herbert Brent Grotrian baronet HM Counsel and Edward Casselton Elliott incorporated accountant
to Aileen Geogina Grotrian widow sir Herbert Brent Grotrian baronet HM Counsel and Edward Casselton Elliott incorporated accountant
to Aileen Geogina Grotrian widow sir Herbert Brent Grotrian baronet HM Counsel and Edward Casselton Elliott incorporated accountant
to Albert Edward Sutton solicitor and Ernest William Burroughs bank official
to Albert Edward Sutton solicitor and Ernest William Burroughs bank official
to Albert Rolfe Voller sub-bank manager attorney of Gertrude Helen Edmeades (wife of Mason Edmeades) and Jane Mary Smith (wifeof Alan McLelland Cockbum Smith)
to Albert Rolfe Voller sub-bank manager attorney of Gertrude Helen Edmeades (wife of Mason Edmeades) and Jane Mary Smith (wifeof Alan McLelland Cockbum Smith)
to Albert Rolfe Voller sub-bank manager attorney of Gertrude Helen Edmeades (wife of Mason Edmeades) and Jane Mary Smith (wifeof Alan McLelland Cockbum Smith)
to Albert Rolfe Voller sub-bank manager attorney of Gertrude Helen Edmeades (wife of Mason Edmeades) and Jane Mary Smith (wifeof Alan McLelland Cockbum Smith)
to Albert Rolfe Voller sub-bank manager attorney of Gertrude Helen Edmeades (wife of Mason Edmeades) and Jane Mary Smith (wifeof Alan McLelland Cockbum Smith)
to Alexander Herd Wilson retired cashier
to Alfria Meader spinster
to Alice Dawson widow
to Alice Elizabeth Dallas widow and Vera Mary Dallas spinster
to Alice Elizabeth Dallas widow and Vera Mary Dallas spinster
to Alice Kelly widow
to Alice Mary Haime widow
to Alice Mary Haime widow
to Alice Nicker widow
to Alice Whan married woman
to Amy Constance Walters widow
to Angela Bragoli widow
to Angelina Barberi widow
to Angelina Barberi widow
to Angelina Cordelia Hambleton widow
to Ann Jane Mendoza widow
to Anna Chalupka widow
to Anna Collina widow
to Anna Francina Harrison widow
to Anne Pyrke and Martha Pyrke widows
to Anne Pyrke and Martha Pyrke widows
to Annie Dixon married woman
to Annie Eliza Shipp widow
to Annie Selkirk Young widow
to Anthony Ambrose Sanderson barrister-at-law and Thyra Louise Wakefield widow
to Anthony Ambrose Sanderson barrister-at-law and Thyra Louise Wakefield widow
to Arthur Edwin Glasse commercial traveller
to Arthur Gude stone merchant and Tom Heaton incorporated accountant
to Arthur Gude stone merchant and Tom Heaton incorporated accountant
to Arthur James Jones council employee
to Arthur Meader retired shipwright
to Arthur Philip Williams railway porter
to Barbara Edith Wilson widow
to Barbara Heward Taylor widow
to Beatrice Alice Hill widow
to Beatrice Elizabeth Goddard widow
to Beatrice Hannah Hare spinster
to Beatrice Mary Lowman (wife of Henry Arthur Lowman)
to Beatrice Mary Lowman (wife of Henry Arthur Lowman)
to Beatrice Pearse spinster
to Beatrice Ruby Williams widow Joseph Wynn Williams company director and John Hywel Williams solicitor
to Beatrice Ruby Williams widow Joseph Wynn Williams company director and John Hywel Williams solicitor
to Beatrice Ruby Williams widow Joseph Wynn Williams company director and John Hywel Williams solicitor
to Bemared Chapman area officer LCC
to Betsy Rosenberg widow
to Blanche Vincent Webster widow
to Caroline Emlyn Hoare widow Hickman Walter Lancelot Molesworth surgeon John Edward Mackon-ochie Wigley physician and Frederick Cecil Hoare solicitor
to Caroline Emlyn Hoare widow Hickman Walter Lancelot Molesworth surgeon John Edward Mackon-ochie Wigley physician and Frederick Cecil Hoare solicitor
to Caroline Emlyn Hoare widow Hickman Walter Lancelot Molesworth surgeon John Edward Mackon-ochie Wigley physician and Frederick Cecil Hoare solicitor
to Caroline Emlyn Hoare widow Hickman Walter Lancelot Molesworth surgeon John Edward Mackon-ochie Wigley physician and Frederick Cecil Hoare solicitor
to Caroline Lucy Ann Brooks widow
to Caroline Stiles widow
to Caterina Bravo widow
to Catherine Cooper widow
to Catherine Mancini widow
to Cecil Thomas Ashworth Beevor lieutenant-colonel HMarmy and Miles Beevor solicitor
to Cecil Thomas Ashworth Beevor lieutenant-colonel HMarmy and Miles Beevor solicitor
to Cecilia Mary Duke widow Douglas Algernon Gill at captain HM army and John Edward Holloway solicitor
to Cecilia Mary Duke widow Douglas Algernon Gill at captain HM army and John Edward Holloway solicitor
to Cecilia Mary Duke widow Douglas Algernon Gill at captain HM army and John Edward Holloway solicitor
to Charles Albert Walker engineer
to Charles Alfred Ellis retired civil servant
to Charles Alfred Maynard stage director
to Charles Conyers Lowe solicitor and John Ward hotel proprietor
to Charles Conyers Lowe solicitor and John Ward hotel proprietor
to Charles Edward Stuart retired captain Merchant Navy
to Charles Edwin Hedger draper
to Charles Henry Clarkson tailors despatch clerk
to Charles Rowe Colville retired major HM army and Thomas Kingsley Curtis solicitor
to Charles Rowe Colville retired major HM army and Thomas Kingsley Curtis solicitor
to Charles Valentine Allen solicitor
to Charles William Salter retired school teacher
to Charlotte Bertha Poole widow and Edward Poole fruit merchant
to Charlotte Bertha Poole widow and Edward Poole fruit merchant
to Charlotte Campbell Turnbull widow and Philip Corbett Turnbull merchant
to Charlotte Campbell Turnbull widow and Philip Corbett Turnbull merchant
to Charlotte Marks widow and Arthur Taylor solicitors clerk
to Charlotte Marks widow and Arthur Taylor solicitors clerk
to Clara Beadle widow
to Clara Evelyn Lille Simpson widow
to Clara Jewell Carswell widow
to Colin McVean Gubbins CMG DSO MC major-general HM army
to Cyril George Casson Kilner accountant Eric Harrison North solicitor and Gervase Casson of no occupation
to Cyril George Casson Kilner accountant Eric Harrison North solicitor and Gervase Casson of no occupation
to Cyril George Casson Kilner accountant Eric Harrison North solicitor and Gervase Casson of no occupation
to Cyril William Skeet works manager
to Daisy Ann Culpin widow and John Reid carpenter
to Daisy Ann Culpin widow and John Reid carpenter
to Daisy Rachael Horton widow
to David Lloyd Morris master dairyman
to Deana Awdrye Bumard (wife of John Baring Burnard)
to Deana Awdrye Bumard (wife of John Baring Burnard)
to Denis David Gabriel Israel temporary civil servant
to Dennis Edward Keogh fireman National Fire Service
to Dennis Edward Keogh fireman National Fire Service
to Dirce Albini Raggi widow
to Donald Baden Taylor company director
to Dora Singer widow
to Dorothy Clementina Trotter (wife of Richard Durant Trotter) and Edward Hugh Lee Rowcliffe solicitor
to Dorothy Clementina Trotter (wife of Richard Durant Trotter) and Edward Hugh Lee Rowcliffe solicitor
to Dorothy Clementina Trotter (wife of Richard Durant Trotter) and Edward Hugh Lee Rowcliffe solicitor
to Dorothy Lillian Jane Clelland widow
to Dorothy Phoebe Smith widow
to Edith Emily Viall spinster
to Edith Frances Adams Guedalla widow and Florance Montefiore Guedella solicitor
to Edith Frances Adams Guedalla widow and Florance Montefiore Guedella solicitor
to Edith Louisa Bewes spinster and Wyndham Neilson Mackray schoolmaster
to Edith Louisa Bewes spinster and Wyndham Neilson Mackray schoolmaster
to Edith Mary Steeden widow
to Edith Minnie Durrant widow
to Edith North Tower widow
to Edith Winifred Bartlett widow
to Edmund Charles Hardman engineer
to Edmund Victor Potter local government clerk
to Edna Dale spinster and the reverend Leonard Tekenika William Gilbert Burleigh clerk
to Edna Dale spinster and the reverend Leonard Tekenika William Gilbert Burleigh clerk
to Edward Cuthbert Allington James solicitor and Harry George Ruggles gas works manager
to Edward Cuthbert Allington James solicitor and Harry George Ruggles gas works manager
to Elizabeth Alderton widow
to Elizabeth Ann Dawson widow
to Elizabeth Croasdell (wife of Herbert Chamberlain Croasdell)
to Elizabeth Croasdell (wife of Herbert Chamberlain Croasdell)
to Elizabeth Dixon married woman
to Elizabeth Florence Bell widow
to Elizabeth Kate Thomas widow
to Elizabeth Mary Monard widow
to Elizabeth Mildred Ennis widow
to Elizabeth Winfield widow
to Ella Margaret Mary Butler widow and Margaret RoseWhybrow Butler spinster
to Ella Margaret Mary Butler widow and Margaret RoseWhybrow Butler spinster
to Ellen Margaret Phillips Holt spinster
to Ellen Margaret Phillips Holt spinster
to Ellen Maud Cooper widow
to Ellen O'Leary widow
to Elsie Marguerite Lee (wife of John Pincke Lee) and Henry Herbert Lyde solicitor
to Elsie Marguerite Lee (wife of John Pincke Lee) and Henry Herbert Lyde solicitor
to Elsie Marguerite Lee (wife of John Pincke Lee) and Henry Herbert Lyde solicitor
to Emanuel Jacob Valencia to Sarah Lilly Mary Valentine spinster
to Emanuel Jacob Valencia to Sarah Lilly Mary Valentine spinster
to Emily Amy Pearman widow
to Emily Ellen Hay widow
to Emily Louisa Webb (wife of Frederic Augustus Webb)
to Emily Louisa Webb (wife of Frederic Augustus Webb)
to Emily Maud Alice Evans and Grace Claudia Evans spinsters
to Emily Maud Alice Evans and Grace Claudia Evans spinsters
to Emily May Sacre widow
to Emily Phoebe Rose widow
to Emma Seed widow
to Emma Whines spinster
to Ernest Alfred Boxall solicitor
to Ernest Charles Daintrey solicitor and sir Frederick Maitland Freake baronet
to Ernest Charles Daintrey solicitor and sir Frederick Maitland Freake baronet
to Ernest Lafont Heatley merchant and Kenneth Allan Oswald major HM army
to Ernest Lafont Heatley merchant and Kenneth Allan Oswald major HM army
to Ernest Lancelot Sutton retired company manager
to Ernest Richard Truscott retired Co-operative Society employee
to Ernest Wickham Yeoman technical chemist
to Esther Baker single woman
to Esther Jacobs spinster Sidney Marks salesman and Ida Adelaide Marks (wife of the said Sidney Marks)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Esther Jacobs spinster Sidney Marks salesman and Ida Adelaide Marks (wife of the said Sidney Marks)
to Esther Jacobs spinster Sidney Marks salesman and Ida Adelaide Marks (wife of the said Sidney Marks)
to Esther Jacobs spinster Sidney Marks salesman and Ida Adelaide Marks (wife of the said Sidney Marks)
to Ethel May Stone widow
to Ethel Younghusband and Lilian Archibald widows
to Ethel Younghusband and Lilian Archibald widows
to Eunice Irving widow
to Eva Buonaventura Macbeth spinster
to Eveline Harriet Chamberlain widow
to Evelyn May Collins widow
to Everild Hay (wife of John Westwood Hay) attorney of Sidney Agatha Annette Ralli (wife of Charles Stephen Ralh)
to Everild Hay (wife of John Westwood Hay) attorney of Sidney Agatha Annette Ralli (wife of Charles Stephen Ralh)
to Everild Hay (wife of John Westwood Hay) attorney of Sidney Agatha Annette Ralli (wife of Charles Stephen Ralh)
to Everild Hay (wife of John Westwood Hay) attorney of Sidney Agatha Annette Ralli (wife of Charles Stephen Ralh)
to Faiga Wender widow
to Felix Kleeman merchant
to Flora Gaitskell-Burr widow
to Florence Cecilia Pettifer (wife of Avely James Pettifer)
to Florence Cecilia Pettifer (wife of Avely James Pettifer)
to Florence Elizabeth Charlotte Webb Ware spinster
to Florence Ellen Roach spinster
to Florence Mary Baron widow
to Florence Mary Fitzgibbon widow
to Florence Rosina Watkins (wife of Edward John Watkins) and Daisy Ethel Padwick (wife of Charles Frederick John Padwick)
to Florence Rosina Watkins (wife of Edward John Watkins) and Daisy Ethel Padwick (wife of Charles Frederick John Padwick)
to Florence Rosina Watkins (wife of Edward John Watkins) and Daisy Ethel Padwick (wife of Charles Frederick John Padwick)
to Florence Rosina Watkins (wife of Edward John Watkins) and Daisy Ethel Padwick (wife of Charles Frederick John Padwick)
to Frances Cooper spinster
to Frances Firth Mitchener widow
to Frances Gardner widow
to Francis Lewis Walker accountant
to Frank Lyons Moss solicitor
to Frederick Arthur Stanley Collins leading-aircraftman RAF
to Frederick Augustus Morton Eden lieutenant-commander RN and William Iveson Croome landowner
to Frederick Augustus Morton Eden lieutenant-commander RN and William Iveson Croome landowner
to Frederick Charles Guildford fountain pen dealer Harry Kennard solicitor and Septimus Gillott chartered accountant
to Frederick Charles Guildford fountain pen dealer Harry Kennard solicitor and Septimus Gillott chartered accountant
to Frederick Charles Guildford fountain pen dealer Harry Kennard solicitor and Septimus Gillott chartered accountant
to Frederick Harold Reynolds auxiliary fireman
to Frederick Harold Reynolds member AFS
to Frederick Harry Aplin commercial clerk
to Frederick William Newman brickmakers foreman attorney of Guy Maxey
to Frederick William Newman brickmakers foreman attorney of Guy Maxey
to Fritz Krenkow professor of languages and Richard Schiebe booksellers clerk
to Fritz Krenkow professor of languages and Richard Schiebe booksellers clerk
to George Benwell Brown surveyor
to George Finberg and Max Finberg gown manufacturers
to George Finberg and Max Finberg gown manufacturers
to George Hooker labourer
to George James Platel Marshall solicitor and Percy Wilson Symmons retired civil engineer
to George James Platel Marshall solicitor and Percy Wilson Symmons retired civil engineer
to George Percy Sympson solicitors managing clerk and Henry Percy Sympson solicitor
to George Percy Sympson solicitors managing clerk and Henry Percy Sympson solicitor
to George Percy Sympson solicitors managing clerk and Herbert George Sympson actor
to George Percy Sympson solicitors managing clerk and Herbert George Sympson actor
to George Richard Sharratt of no occupation
to George Stacey Rogers railway engine driver
to George Vause Clark mail porter GPO
to George William Baker hot water fitter
to George William Joseph Clogg packer
to Gerald Russell Stileman solicitor Margaret Elizabeth Topping (wife of Alexander Ross Topping) and Frederick Arrow of no occupation
to Gerald Russell Stileman solicitor Margaret Elizabeth Topping (wife of Alexander Ross Topping) and Frederick Arrow of no occupation
to Gerald Russell Stileman solicitor Margaret Elizabeth Topping (wife of Alexander Ross Topping) and Frederick Arrow of no occupation
to Gerald Russell Stileman solicitor Margaret Elizabeth Topping (wife of Alexander Ross Topping) and Frederick Arrow of no occupation
to Gertrude Annie Pick married woman
to Gertrude Fraser spinster
to Gilbert Ernest Thompson bank official
to Giovanna Meriggi widow
to Giovanna Pino widow
to Giuseppe v S&raai kitchen porter
to Godfrey Faussett Rugg retired lieutenant-colonel HM army and Edward George Rugg retired shipbroker
to Godfrey Faussett Rugg retired lieutenant-colonel HM army and Edward George Rugg retired shipbroker
to Grace Ellen Felgate (wife of Frederick Felgate)
to Grace Ellen Felgate (wife of Frederick Felgate)
to Grace Monica Robson (wife of Frederick Preston Whelans Robson)
to Grace Monica Robson (wife of Frederick Preston Whelans Robson)
to Guiseppo Angelo Francesco Forni asphalt layer and Giovanna Maria Forni spinster
to Guiseppo Angelo Francesco Forni asphalt layer and Giovanna Maria Forni spinster
to Gwendolen Ottilia Delphin Petersen spinster
to Harold Gordon Savidge law publisher
to Harris Prensky synagogue beadle
to Harry Dyer Travers lieutenant HM army Edward John Chapman retired accountant and Kenneth Macrae Moir solicitor
to Harry Dyer Travers lieutenant HM army Edward John Chapman retired accountant and Kenneth Macrae Moir solicitor
to Harry Dyer Travers lieutenant HM army Edward John Chapman retired accountant and Kenneth Macrae Moir solicitor
to Helen Augusta Bygott widow and Graham Smith solicitor
to Helen Augusta Bygott widow and Graham Smith solicitor
to Helen Jane Bore widow
to Helen Riddell Cunningham spinster
to Henry GeorgeXoote porter
to Henry Luxton Melhuish jeweller
to Henry Northcote Glover warehouseman
to Henry Solomons toy dealer
to Herbert Lionel Swan decorator
to Herbert Thomas Chidgey chartered civil engineer and Kate Gertrude Chidgey spinster
to Herbert Thomas Chidgey chartered civil engineer and Kate Gertrude Chidgey spinster
to Herminia Ballester widow
to Hetty Schneider widow
to Irene Gwendolyn Grice and Hazel Christine Grice spinsters
to Irene Gwendolyn Grice and Hazel Christine Grice spinsters
to Irene Kathleen Shannon widow
to Irene Rose Mary McDonald widow
to Isaac Phillips fHut merchant and Rachel Emanuel married woman
to Isaac Phillips fHut merchant and Rachel Emanuel married woman
to Isabel Axtell (wife of William Axtell)
to Isabel Axtell (wife of William Axtell)
to Isabella Southall widow
to Ivy May Randolph widow
to James Smith chemist
to Janet Christie Ferguson (wife of Alexander Ewen Ferguson)
to Janet Christie Ferguson (wife of Alexander Ewen Ferguson)
to Jeanie Mackenzie spinster
to Jeanne Augustine Scarabelli widow
to Jessie Clara Berg widow
to Jessie Emily Hammond widow
to Joan Liversidge widow
to John Alfred Field dairy worker
to John Allcroft Cassin solicitor attorney of Catherine Enole Hehmeyer married woman
to John Allcroft Cassin solicitor attorney of Catherine Enole Hehmeyer married woman
to John Cushion sheet metal worker
to John Graham investment trust company official
to John Keith Stanford lieutenant-colonel HM army and Heniy John Edwin Stinson solicitor
to John Keith Stanford lieutenant-colonel HM army and Heniy John Edwin Stinson solicitor
to John Kenyon Copperthwaite Bright of no occupation sir Alfred Butt baronet and Stanley Joseph fpassmore solicitor
to John Kenyon Copperthwaite Bright of no occupation sir Alfred Butt baronet and Stanley Joseph fpassmore solicitor
to John Kenyon Copperthwaite Bright of no occupation sir Alfred Butt baronet and Stanley Joseph fpassmore solicitor
to John Lias Cecil Cecil-Williams solicitor
to John Menet Nussey retired insurance official Helen Georgiana Nussey and Harriet Cazenove Nussey spinsters
to John Menet Nussey retired insurance official Helen Georgiana Nussey and Harriet Cazenove Nussey spinsters
to John Menet Nussey retired insurance official Helen Georgiana Nussey and Harriet Cazenove Nussey spinsters
to John Millington Sing of no occupation
to John O'Donnell civil defence worker
to John Shaw coal merchant and Joseph Proudfoot Shaw haulage contractor
to John Shaw coal merchant and Joseph Proudfoot Shaw haulage contractor
to John Whurr warehouse manager
to Joseph John Herbert motor driver
to Joseph William Chapman retired solicitors clerk
to Joseph Wooler and Horance Thomas Hill engineers
to Joseph Wooler and Horance Thomas Hill engineers
to Josephine Eugenie Burckhardt widow
to Julian George Hannay solicitor
to Kate Isabella Pettett widow
to Kathleen Ethel Davidson widow
to Keith Townend White company director and Albert Edward Sparling solicitors managing clerk
to Keith Townend White company director and Albert Edward Sparling solicitors managing clerk
to Laura Alice Chestnutt married woman
to Laura Bower Johnson spinster
to Lea Schaap widow
to Leah Sirember (wife of David Sirember) and Harry Brill hairdresser
to Leah Sirember (wife of David Sirember) and Harry Brill hairdresser
to Leah Sirember (wife of David Sirember) and Harry Brill hairdresser
to Lena Hermann spinster
to Leonard Charles Frederick Simpson wood machinist
to Leonard Cooper Windsor commander RN
to Leonard' James Pickering carpenter
to Lewis Wharton schoolmaster Herbert Wykeham Lydall solicitor and Reginald Sedgwick retired bank official
to Lewis Wharton schoolmaster Herbert Wykeham Lydall solicitor and Reginald Sedgwick retired bank official
to Lewis Wharton schoolmaster Herbert Wykeham Lydall solicitor and Reginald Sedgwick retired bank official
to Lilian Veronica Greenan (wife of John Greeiian)
to Lilian Veronica Greenan (wife of John Greeiian)
to Lina Wallace widow
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Ethel Brown spinster
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Joseph Dominic Kienel chemist
to Louis William Shepherd fruit and vegetable salesman
to Louisa Carolina Celeste Sorrenti widow
to Louisa Hall-worth widow George Cyril Hallworth market gardener and Mildred Elizabeth Sarah Griffiths widow
to Louisa Hall-worth widow George Cyril Hallworth market gardener and Mildred Elizabeth Sarah Griffiths widow
to Louisa Hall-worth widow George Cyril Hallworth market gardener and Mildred Elizabeth Sarah Griffiths widow
to Louise Sophie Piovano widow
to Lucie Marie Elise Suzanne Sophie Welby widow
to Lydia Harriet Reader widow
to Lydia Marion Smith widow
to Mabel Edith Buckingham widow
to Mabel Gertrude Kirby spinster
to Mabel Isabel Whyte widow
to Mabel Wright widow
to Malcolm Bardsley Yeatman solicitor
to Malcolm Gardner watchmaker
to Marcia Dimitrius Moraitis widow
to Margaret Bridgewater (wife of William Henry Bridgewater)
to Margaret Bridgewater (wife of William Henry Bridgewater)
to Margaret Chute spinster
to Margaret Elizabeth Henny widow
to Margaret Emily Rose spinster and Richard Alfred Rose bookbinder
to Margaret Emily Rose spinster and Richard Alfred Rose bookbinder
to Margaret Jackson Godsmark widow
to Margaret James married woman and Flora Evelyn John married woman
to Margaret James married woman and Flora Evelyn John married woman
to Margaret Leslie Vaughan widow
to Margaret Macausland Waters Steven widow
to Margaret Marshall Lickfold (wife of James Malcolm Lickfold)
to Margaret Marshall Lickfold (wife of James Malcolm Lickfold)
to Margaret Mary Fernald widow
to Margaret O'Loughlin spinster
to Margaret Perrier spinster attorney of Eileen Blanche Buckworth widow Dorothea Carlisle and Ida Edie married women
to Margaret Perrier spinster attorney of Eileen Blanche Buckworth widow Dorothea Carlisle and Ida Edie married women
to Margaret Perrier spinster attorney of Eileen Blanche Buckworth widow Dorothea Carlisle and Ida Edie married women
to Margaret Perrier spinster attorney of Eileen Blanche Buckworth widow Dorothea Carlisle and Ida Edie married women
to Margaret Stone widow
to Marguerita Emma Hancock widow William Hancock chartered accountant Ernest Hancock judge to county courts and Archibald Harvey Waite surveyor
to Marguerita Emma Hancock widow William Hancock chartered accountant Ernest Hancock judge to county courts and Archibald Harvey Waite surveyor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Marguerita Emma Hancock widow William Hancock chartered accountant Ernest Hancock judge to county courts and Archibald Harvey Waite surveyor
to Marguerita Emma Hancock widow William Hancock chartered accountant Ernest Hancock judge to county courts and Archibald Harvey Waite surveyor
to Maria Montanari widow
to Maria Sweet widow
to Marian Harriet East and Catherine Elizabeth East spinsters
to Marian Harriet East and Catherine Elizabeth East spinsters
to Marjorie Brownsmith spinster
to Marjorie Dalziel Armitage widow and Ralph James Dalziel Smith solicitor
to Marjorie Dalziel Armitage widow and Ralph James Dalziel Smith solicitor
to Marjory Symonds widow William Powell Symonds major HM army and Ernest Reginald Thornton solicitor
to Marjory Symonds widow William Powell Symonds major HM army and Ernest Reginald Thornton solicitor
to Marjory Symonds widow William Powell Symonds major HM army and Ernest Reginald Thornton solicitor
to Martha Drewett married woman
to Martha Venn widow and Francis Dudley Venn solicitor
to Martha Venn widow and Francis Dudley Venn solicitor
to Mary Agnes Emerson widow
to Mary Ann Bransdon widow
to Mary Bex widow and Phyllis Irene Bex spinster
to Mary Bex widow and Phyllis Irene Bex spinster
to Mary Burke married woman
to Mary Chivers (wife of Norman Chivers)
to Mary Chivers (wife of Norman Chivers)
to Mary Elizabeth Gem widow and Catherine May Ritchie (wife of George Munro Ritchie)
to Mary Elizabeth Gem widow and Catherine May Ritchie (wife of George Munro Ritchie)
to Mary Elizabeth Gem widow and Catherine May Ritchie (wife of George Munro Ritchie)
to Mary Evelyn Bailey widow
to Mary Frances Elena Morton (wife of Harold Basil Morton)
to Mary Frances Elena Morton (wife of Harold Basil Morton)
to Mary Gooding widow
to Mary Hannah Green widow
to Mary Lucretia Hayes widow
to Maud Alice Cusse widow Donald Corrie civil servant and Edward Veitch Atherton Scorer solicitor
to Maud Alice Cusse widow Donald Corrie civil servant and Edward Veitch Atherton Scorer solicitor
to Maud Alice Cusse widow Donald Corrie civil servant and Edward Veitch Atherton Scorer solicitor
to Maurice Alexander JHoneywood insurance broker
to Maurice Ernest Reed barrister at law and Harry Vincent solicitors managing clerk
to Maurice Ernest Reed barrister at law and Harry Vincent solicitors managing clerk
to May Hope Staines (wife of Henry John Staines)
to May Hope Staines (wife of Henry John Staines)
to May Hope Staines (wife of Henry John Staines)
to May Hope Staines (wife of Henry John Staines)
to May Jane Elizabeth White widow
to Melior Francis Stevens widow
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Liirfited Fanny Neurick widow and Edith Louisson (wife of Frederick Louisson)
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Liirfited Fanny Neurick widow and Edith Louisson (wife of Frederick Louisson)
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Liirfited Fanny Neurick widow and Edith Louisson (wife of Frederick Louisson)
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Edward James Outram solicitors managing clerk
to Midland BankExecutor and Trustee Company Limited
to Millie Cohen widow
to Minnie Ann Windsor widow
to Minnie Elizabeth Havens widow
to Minnie Kate Bones widow
to Minnie Louisa Norris widow
to Minnie McLean (wife of Gordon McLean)
to Minnie McLean (wife of Gordon McLean)
to Miriam Jacobson spinster
to Miriam Jacobson spinster
to Nancy Jean Marshall (wife of Henry Arthur Marshall)
to Nancy Jean Marshall (wife of Henry Arthur Marshall)
to Natalie Burt single woman and Joseph Wolfe Goldman solicitor
to Natalie Burt single woman and Joseph Wolfe Goldman solicitor
to Nellie Priscilla Bolders single woman
to Neville Bracy Dunn food merchant
to Norah Kate Connell spinster
to Norah Minnie Williams (wife of Cyril Aubrey Williams) and Doris Kathleen Read (wife of Leonard James Read)
to Norah Minnie Williams (wife of Cyril Aubrey Williams) and Doris Kathleen Read (wife of Leonard James Read)
to Norah Minnie Williams (wife of Cyril Aubrey Williams) and Doris Kathleen Read (wife of Leonard James Read)
to Norah Minnie Williams (wife of Cyril Aubrey Williams) and Doris Kathleen Read (wife of Leonard James Read)
to Norma Wingrave widow
to Olive Huxley Turner widow
to Olive Marion Edwards married woman
to Oliver Dayrell Paget Paget-Cooke solicitor and Jocelyn Mary Cochrane widow
to Oliver Dayrell Paget Paget-Cooke solicitor and Jocelyn Mary Cochrane widow
to Onorina Ganio-Ottavio widow
to Pauline Hayward (wife of Cyril Hayward) and Margaret Helen Ross single woman
to Pauline Hayward (wife of Cyril Hayward) and Margaret Helen Ross single woman
to Pauline Hayward (wife of Cyril Hayward) and Margaret Helen Ross single woman
to Percival Allen Curry school attendance officer and James Arnold Curry hairdresser
to Percival Allen Curry school attendance officer and James Arnold Curry hairdresser
to Percy Edward Jackson farmer Ronald Percy Gower druggists sundriesman Bert Blacker farmer and Arthur William Barker manager
to Percy Edward Jackson farmer Ronald Percy Gower druggists sundriesman Bert Blacker farmer and Arthur William Barker manager
to Percy Edward Jackson farmer Ronald Percy Gower druggists sundriesman Bert Blacker farmer and Arthur William Barker manager
to Percy Edward Jackson farmer Ronald Percy Gower druggists sundriesman Bert Blacker farmer and Arthur William Barker manager
to Peter Angelo Teagno gunner HM army and Mary Angela Morrell married woman
to Peter Angelo Teagno gunner HM army and Mary Angela Morrell married woman
to Phoebe Sarah Emily Lea widow
to Phyllis Norwood widow
to Rachel Levine widow
to Ralph Glynn Bathurst tutor
to Ralph Holwell Geare schoolmaster
to Rebecca Frances Moore Morton widow
to Rebecca Schaap widow
to Richard Harrison hospital keeper attorney of the said Henry Davison Boutcher
to Richard Harrison hospital keeper attorney of the said Henry Davison Boutcher
to Richard Henry Gillespie chartered accountaat
to Robert Ernest Hill and John Birch Bucknill solicitors
to Robert Ernest Hill and John Birch Bucknill solicitors
to Robert James Armstrong store manager
to Robert John Potts retired bookkeeper
to Roger Edward Stenning solicitor and David Charles Stenning engineer
to Roger Edward Stenning solicitor and David Charles Stenning engineer
to Rosa Boscasso spinster
to Rose Gladys Henney (wife of Stanley William John Henney) and Augustus Joseph Hardey monotype mechanic Effect ?171 9s 9d
to Rose Gladys Henney (wife of Stanley William John Henney) and Augustus Joseph Hardey monotype mechanic Effect ?171 9s 9d
to Rose Gladys Henney (wife of Stanley William John Henney) and Augustus Joseph Hardey monotype mechanic Effect ?171 9s 9d
to Rosina Capella widow
to Rosina Leopolda Butler widow
to Ruth Howe widow
to Samuel Charles Shakes-pear Cooke surgeon-lieutenant-commander RN and Patricia Rosemary Joyce Cooke spinster
to Samuel Charles Shakes-pear Cooke surgeon-lieutenant-commander RN and Patricia Rosemary Joyce Cooke spinster
to Sarah Jane Melhuish widow
to settled land) Llandudno 3 July to Charles Conyers Lowe solicitor
to Silvio Felice Ravina secretary
to Simone Jeanne Marie Medland (wife of Edwin Medland)
to Simone Jeanne Marie Medland (wife of Edwin Medland)
to sir John Theodore Prestige knight and Sydney Ernest Prestige and Arthur Reginald Prestige engineers
to sir John Theodore Prestige knight and Sydney Ernest Prestige and Arthur Reginald Prestige engineers
to sir John Theodore Prestige knight and Sydney Ernest Prestige and Arthur Reginald Prestige engineers
to St John Onslow Gamlen and John Cherry solicitors
to St John Onslow Gamlen and John Cherry solicitors
to Stanley James Gibbs storekeeper
to Stanley Ernest Hughes solicitors managing clerk and Percy Edwin Wolter solicitor
to Stanley Ernest Hughes solicitors managing clerk and Percy Edwin Wolter solicitor
to Stella Wolff widow
to Stephen Alfred Herman Trumpler a Master of The Supreme Court
to Stephen Alfred Herman Trumpler a Master of The Supreme Court
to Stephen Francis Jarvis piano tuner
to Stewart Cole chartered accountant
to Sydney White monotype operator
to Teresa Capitelli widow
to Teresa Hall spinster
to The Governor and Company of The Bank of Scotland and the said Hugh John Llewllyn Beadnell major HM army
to The Governor and Company of The Bank of Scotland and the said Hugh John Llewllyn Beadnell major HM army
to The Public Trustee and the said Gerald William Storey retired commercial traveller
to the reverend Hugh Aylesbury Stuckey clerk
to the said Albert East horse carman
to the said Alfred Alan Shayes mechanical engineer
to the said Alfred Clayton insurance broker
to the said Amo Waldman engineer
to the said Anselmo Lorenzo Vinciguerra cate proprietor
to the said Arthur Ernest Canney company managing director
to the said Arthur Mewbum Walker solicitor
to the said Arthur Percy Stocken dental surgeon
to the said Arthur Stephen Edward Stanton assistant stage manager
to the said Charles Alfred Sinfield licensed victualler
to the said Cyril Benjamin Kenworthy flying-officer RAF
to the said Edward George Shearer caretaker
to the said Ernest Gray warehouseman seed company
to the said Francis Douglas Slade Jerrard company director
to the said Frederick John Negus wood machinist
to the said Giacomo Guercio cook and John Thompstpn labourer
to the said Giacomo Guercio cook and John Thompstpn labourer
to the said Harry Higgs furniture packer
to the said Henry Holmes engine-fitter
to the said Isidor Arnold commercial traveller
to the said Israel Hyman Spector confectioner
to the said Israel Solomons ladies handbag framer
to the said James Holder police pensioner and Leslie Ernest Jack Holder civil servant
to the said James Holder police pensioner and Leslie Ernest Jack Holder civil servant
to the said John Coombs Masters retired building manager
to the said John Robert Lambom retired metal worker
to the said John Rule engineer
to the said John Stokes law writer
to the said John Thomas Lamb municipal dustman
to the said Lewis Mason Jenkins dairyman
to the said Michael Moissey Postan professor
to the said Morris Louis Rosen silk dealer
to the said Robert Albert MacFarlane storekeeper
to the said Roland Amos Humm confectioner and tobacconist
to the said Walter Sheeham printers engineer
to the said William James Jardine retired cloth salesman and Elizabeth McKittrick Bion (wife of Wilfred Ruprecht Bion)
to the said William James Jardine retired cloth salesman and Elizabeth McKittrick Bion (wife of Wilfred Ruprecht Bion)
to the said William James Jardine retired cloth salesman and Elizabeth McKittrick Bion (wife of Wilfred Ruprecht Bion)
to the said William John Edwards retired publishers warehouseman
to the said William Reynolds post office sorter
to The Yorkshire Insurance Company Limited and Eva Emily Timmon married woman
to The Yorkshire Insurance Company Limited and Eva Emily Timmon married woman
to Theresia Melinda Sparke widow
to Thomas Claxton retired printer
to Thomas Jarvis master printer
to Thomas Joshua Bryant audit clerk
to Thomas Witherick licensed victualler
to Thomas Wotton packer
to Tom William Cowlishaw retired railway clerk
to Trederick Ramsden printers assistant and Mary Bell (wife of Charles Bell)
to Trederick Ramsden printers assistant and Mary Bell (wife of Charles Bell)
to Trederick Ramsden printers assistant and Mary Bell (wife of Charles Bell)
to Trevor Blore lieutenant-commander RNVR
to Una Gwendolen Cassell spinster
to Vincent Kay Brown civilian machinist and Eva Madeline Lloyd spinster
to Vincent Kay Brown civilian machinist and Eva Madeline Lloyd spinster
to Violet Alice Mabel Ostrehan and Beatrice Mary Alleyne Brodrick spinsters and Arthur Vernon Owen solicitor
to Violet Alice Mabel Ostrehan and Beatrice Mary Alleyne Brodrick spinsters and Arthur Vernon Owen solicitor
to Violet Alice Mabel Ostrehan and Beatrice Mary Alleyne Brodrick spinsters and Arthur Vernon Owen solicitor
to Violet Gibbs married woman
to Violet Gusterson widow
to Violet Hobbs widow
to Walter Mill Frames of no occupation
to William Alfred Johnstone of no occupation and Edward Christopher Stacey solicitor
to William Alfred Johnstone of no occupation and Edward Christopher Stacey solicitor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to William Edmund Summers grocer and Reginald Joseph Broadgate auctioneer
to William Edmund Summers grocer and Reginald Joseph Broadgate auctioneer
to William Francis Trimbey civil servant
to William Francis Trimbey civil servant
to William Francis Trimbey civil servant
to William Harry Newell coal merchant
to William Henry Butler of no occupation
to William Wallace Hargrove and Robert Comins Palmer solicitors
to William Wallace Hargrove and Robert Comins Palmer solicitors
to Winifred Edna Taylor widow
to Woolf Strieker furrier
to' Christopher Charles Fagg civil servant and Dorothy Annie May spinster
to' Christopher Charles Fagg civil servant and Dorothy Annie May spinster


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors