Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Lincolnshire (towns) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Administration Lincoln 13 November SMITH Ian Armour of 172 Castlemilk-road Kings Park Glasgow to Grace Alice Smith widow and Clarissa Cobley (wife of Alfred died 7 June 1940 Confirmation of John Mackinnon Stuart Bruce Cobley) Effects ?2298 5s 6d solicitor and William Caldwell bank agent
Administration Lincoln 31 October to the said Walter Viccars Andrew coach builder Effects ?415 13s 6d ANDREW or ANDREWS Elizabeth of 72 Craiglea-drive Edinburgh (wife of David Mills Andrew or Andrews) died 12 September 1941 Confirmation of George Dixon Sharman
Probate Llandudno 7 April to Cyril Joseph Shaw 1944 Confirmation of Allan Stevenson Shaw and William printer Effects ?4914 19s 9d Stevenson Rattray Shaw
to Anna Elizabeth Marion Ellingworth widow and John Arnold Durant rating and valuation officer
to Anna Elizabeth Marion Ellingworth widow and John Arnold Durant rating and valuation officer
to Catherine Whitehead widow
to Edith Owen widow
to Ernest McIntyre medical practitioner
to Fanny Baxter widow
to Florry Irene Miller widow and Charles Leonard Surfleet timber I merchant
to Florry Irene Miller widow and Charles Leonard Surfleet timber I merchant
to Noel Oughtred Till solicitor
to the said Harry Jackson swimming instructor
to $Taryr Eleanor Bingham widow
to ' Rebecca French Bullock married woman
to '? Mabel Kate Eyre (wife of Thomas Slater Eyre) 7 rv
to '? Mabel Kate Eyre (wife of Thomas Slater Eyre) 7 rv
to - Charles Herbert Clark railway checker
to - Lawrence Johnson timber merchants representative and Frances Hilda Brocksom (wife of John Charles Brocksom)
to - Lawrence Johnson timber merchants representative and Frances Hilda Brocksom (wife of John Charles Brocksom)
to - Lawrence Johnson timber merchants representative and Frances Hilda Brocksom (wife of John Charles Brocksom)
to -Mary Hannah Smith widow
to -William Martin Clark butcher and Willie Scarbrough grocer
to -William Martin Clark butcher and Willie Scarbrough grocer
to 14 July to Abraham Jackson commercial clerk Alice Maud Jackson (wife of Albert Cyril Jackson)
to 14 July to Abraham Jackson commercial clerk Alice Maud Jackson (wife of Albert Cyril Jackson)
to 14 July to Abraham Jackson commercial clerk Alice Maud Jackson (wife of Albert Cyril Jackson)
to Abigail Edith Armitage widow
to Abraham Wells farm labourer
to Ada Adams widow
to Ada Alice Peall widow
to Ada Ann Asher widow
to Ada Annie Miles widow
to Ada Beck (wife of George Richard Beck)
to Ada Beck (wife of George Richard Beck)
to Ada Blanche Fisher (wife of Frank Louis Fisher)
to Ada Blanche Fisher (wife of Frank Louis Fisher)
to Ada Derbyshire widow
to Ada Eliza Dillon (wife of Denis Dillon)
to Ada Eliza Dillon (wife of Denis Dillon)
to Ada Elizabeth Barnes (wife of Charles Thomas Barnes)
to Ada Elizabeth Barnes (wife of Charles Thomas Barnes)
to Ada Elizabeth Bott widow
to Ada Elizabeth Gladys Brown spinster and Margaret Dowman (wife of Walter Dowman)
to Ada Elizabeth Gladys Brown spinster and Margaret Dowman (wife of Walter Dowman)
to Ada Elizabeth Gladys Brown spinster and Margaret Dowman (wife of Walter Dowman)
to Ada Elizabeth Smith widow
to Ada Ellen Elizabeth Holt widow
to Ada Ellen Wilson widow
to Ada Ethel Baines widow
to Ada Florence Olesen (wife of Aksel Lie Olesen) and Charles Frederick Patterson fisherman
to Ada Florence Olesen (wife of Aksel Lie Olesen) and Charles Frederick Patterson fisherman
to Ada Florence Olesen (wife of Aksel Lie Olesen) and Charles Frederick Patterson fisherman
to Ada Harrison widow and Gwendoline Mary Harrison spinster
to Ada Harrison widow and Gwendoline Mary Harrison spinster
to Ada Lavinia Ingram widow
to Ada Mary Bratley widow1
to Ada Mould widow
to Ada Musson widow
to Ada Pearson widow
to Ada Phillipson widow
to Ada Richardson widow
to Ada Roper spinster
to Ada Seagrave widow
to Ada Simpson spinster and Annie Stockbridge (wife of John Stockbridge)
to Ada Simpson spinster and Annie Stockbridge (wife of John Stockbridge)
to Ada Simpson spinster and Annie Stockbridge (wife of John Stockbridge)
to Ada Singleton widow
to Ada Smith widow
to Ada Sophia Robinson widow and Arthur Roy Robinson and John Edward Robinson ironmongers
to Ada Sophia Robinson widow and Arthur Roy Robinson and John Edward Robinson ironmongers
to Ada Sophia Robinson widow and Arthur Roy Robinson and John Edward Robinson ironmongers
to Ada Sylvester widow and Montague Barnard Boulton auctioneer
to Ada Sylvester widow and Montague Barnard Boulton auctioneer
to Adah Winifred Sowerby widow
to Adajarvis (wife of Thomas Boddington Jarvis)
to Adajarvis (wife of Thomas Boddington Jarvis)
to Adelaide Louisa Sykes (wife of Walter Henry Sykes)
to Adelaide Louisa Sykes (wife of Walter Henry Sykes)
to Adelaide Lucy SOUTHEY Thomas of Closelea Fox-lane Newfound Basingstoke Wharton (wife of George Wharton) and Henry Waudby Brown Hampshire died 25 February 1940 Administation Winchester solicitor
to Adelaide Lucy SOUTHEY Thomas of Closelea Fox-lane Newfound Basingstoke Wharton (wife of George Wharton) and Henry Waudby Brown Hampshire died 25 February 1940 Administation Winchester solicitor
to Adelaide Maude Pettit widow Frederick William Pettit and William Harrison Pettit agricultural engineers
to Adelaide Maude Pettit widow Frederick William Pettit and William Harrison Pettit agricultural engineers
to Adelaide Maude Pettit widow Frederick William Pettit and William Harrison Pettit agricultural engineers
to Adele Salenius widow
to Adeline Gordon widow
to Agnes Ann Plant widow
to Agnes Doughty spinster
to Agnes Eliza Cook widow and Alice Jebson (wife of Charles Tebson)
to Agnes Eliza Cook widow and Alice Jebson (wife of Charles Tebson)
to Agnes Eliza Cook widow and Alice Jebson (wife of Charles Tebson)
to Agnes Frost widow
to Agnes Gavin Shiplee (wife of James William Shiplee)
to Agnes Gavin Shiplee (wife of James William Shiplee)
to Agnes Ivy Hubbard (wife of George William Hubbard)
to Agnes Ivy Hubbard (wife of George William Hubbard)
to Agnes Jackson widow
to Agnes Jessie Bodycoat spinster
to Agnes Lavinia Cresswell Holdaway widow and George Plant bank cashier
to Agnes Lavinia Cresswell Holdaway widow and George Plant bank cashier
to Agnes Marguerite Cordock spinster
to Agnes May Sharman (wife of Edward James Sharman)
to Agnes May Sharman (wife of Edward James Sharman)
to Agnes Mina Jones widow and Phyllis Mina Pettinger (wife of Tom Pettinger)
to Agnes Mina Jones widow and Phyllis Mina Pettinger (wife of Tom Pettinger)
to Agnes Mina Jones widow and Phyllis Mina Pettinger (wife of Tom Pettinger)
to Agnes O'Reilly widow
to Agnes Ruby Owen widow
to Agnes Sillis spinster
to Agnes Walton spinster and Jesse Herbert Martlew solicitors clerk
to Agnes Walton spinster and Jesse Herbert Martlew solicitors clerk
to Albert Arthur Collingwood aerated water manufacturer Clara Ellen Hall (wife of Walter Hall) and Agnes Ethel Collingwood spinster
to Albert Arthur Collingwood aerated water manufacturer Clara Ellen Hall (wife of Walter Hall) and Agnes Ethel Collingwood spinster
to Albert Arthur Collingwood aerated water manufacturer Clara Ellen Hall (wife of Walter Hall) and Agnes Ethel Collingwood spinster
to Albert Arthur Collingwood aerated water manufacturer Clara Ellen Hall (wife of Walter Hall) and Agnes Ethel Collingwood spinster
to Albert Atkinson Harry Atkinson and Bernard Atkinson grocers
to Albert Atkinson Harry Atkinson and Bernard Atkinson grocers
to Albert Atkinson Harry Atkinson and Bernard Atkinson grocers
to Albert Bly blacksmith and Rosina Bly (wife of the said Albert Bly)
to Albert Bly blacksmith and Rosina Bly (wife of the said Albert Bly)
to Albert Bly blacksmith and Rosina Bly (wife of the said Albert Bly)
to Albert Cecil Davis jeweller
to Albert Edward Baxter auctioneer
to Albert Edward Handsley haulage contractor and Maurice William Handsley farmer
to Albert Edward Handsley haulage contractor and Maurice William Handsley farmer
to Albert Edward Pearson accountant
to Albert Edward Pearson accountant
to Albert Edward Pike accountant
to Albert Edward Starbuck grocers roundsman
to Albert Edwards electrician
to Albert Ellis Leech bank clerk and Margaret Emily Leech (wife of the said Albert Ellis Leech)
to Albert Ellis Leech bank clerk and Margaret Emily Leech (wife of the said Albert Ellis Leech)
to Albert Ellis Leech bank clerk and Margaret Emily Leech (wife of the said Albert Ellis Leech)
to Albert Elsqjxj seed merchant
to Albert Ernest Bausor engineers cost clerk and Norman Lewis Peel engineers clerk
to Albert Ernest Bausor engineers cost clerk and Norman Lewis Peel engineers clerk
to Albert Ernest Bowen lorry driver and James Edward Bowen postman
to Albert Ernest Bowen lorry driver and James Edward Bowen postman
to Albert Hancock newsagent
to Albert Hemy Speed auctioneers clerk
to Albert Henry Freir (the elder) retired wheelwright and carpenter and Charles Edward Short solicitors clerk
to Albert Henry Freir (the elder) retired wheelwright and carpenter and Charles Edward Short solicitors clerk
to Albert Henry Speed auctioneers clerk
to Albert Hill crane driver and Frank Burchell grocer
to Albert Hill crane driver and Frank Burchell grocer
to Albert Kinsley engineers fitter and William James Banwell joiner
to Albert Kinsley engineers fitter and William James Banwell joiner
to Albert Marshall rate collector
to Albert Parker grocer
to Albert Rowbotham retired civil servant
to Albert Scarfe engineers clerk
to Albert Simon farmer
to Albert Stanley Mason inspector of police
to Albert Thomas Bratley of no occupation
to Albert Trippit retired farmer
to Albert Wattam blastfurnace foreman and Doris Myrtle Beacock (wife of Charles Beacock)
to Albert Wattam blastfurnace foreman and Doris Myrtle Beacock (wife of Charles Beacock)
to Albert Wattam blastfurnace foreman and Doris Myrtle Beacock (wife of Charles Beacock)
to Albert William Bellamy aerated water manufacturer and Henry Waudby Brown solicitor
to Albert William Bellamy aerated water manufacturer and Henry Waudby Brown solicitor
to Alberta Ethel Taylor spinster
to Alda Blount Nettleship widow
to Alec BadenWarren schoolmaster and Louise Merle Warren spinster
to Alec BadenWarren schoolmaster and Louise Merle Warren spinster
to Alex Lupton Shaw leather dresser and Charles Messeder Godfery hotel proprietor
to Alex Lupton Shaw leather dresser and Charles Messeder Godfery hotel proprietor
to Alexander Browne solicitor and Arthur Edward Cook solicitors clerk
to Alexander Browne solicitor and Arthur Edward Cook solicitors clerk
to Alexander James William Brown hairdresser
to Alexander Sinclair Shearer auctioneers clerk
to Alexander Teanby fish merchant
to Alexia Monteith spinster
to Alfred - Craven manager
to Alfred Bourne plumber
to Alfred Bradford inn-keeper and farmer
to Alfred Brett Bass farmer
to Alfred Charles Rowland plumber
to Alfred Colbeck watchmaker
to Alfred Dawson coal carter
to Alfred Doughty brickyard labourer and Percy Elin school caretaker
to Alfred Doughty brickyard labourer and Percy Elin school caretaker
to Alfred Edward Furnival steel smelter
to Alfred Ernest Collins coal trimmer
to Alfred Ernest Foster steel-worker
to Alfred Ernest Foster steel-worker
to Alfred Ernest Steer auctioneers clerk and Gladys Dawson (wife of Harold Dawson)
to Alfred Ernest Steer auctioneers clerk and Gladys Dawson (wife of Harold Dawson)
to Alfred Ernest Steer auctioneers clerk and Gladys Dawson (wife of Harold Dawson)
to Alfred Fisher highway foreman
to Alfred George Pearce of no occupation
to Alfred George Pearson chartered accountant
to Alfred Grant engine driver
to Alfred Henry Read and Rogers Read shipbrokers
to Alfred Henry Read and Rogers Read shipbrokers
to Alfred Henry Sheppard engineers turner
to Alfred Herbert Coley pianoforte dealers manager
to Alfred James Stubley dairyman and Jesse Rose gas works manager
to Alfred James Stubley dairyman and Jesse Rose gas works manager
to Alfred James Thompson brewers manager
to Alfred John Wright omnibus driver and Fred Goodwin Wright omnibus proprietor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Alfred John Wright omnibus driver and Fred Goodwin Wright omnibus proprietor
to Alfred Lawrence Mason retired newsagent
to Alfred Ogiesby company secretary
to Alfred Osborne school teacher
to Alfred Osborne school teacher
to Alfred Parkes Cordock steelworks clerk
to Alfred Reynolds grocer and Beatrice Mary Ryan (wife of Kenneth Ryan)
to Alfred Reynolds grocer and Beatrice Mary Ryan (wife of Kenneth Ryan)
to Alfred Reynolds grocer and Beatrice Mary Ryan (wife of Kenneth Ryan)
to Alfred Richard Leafe company director and Arthur Horace Leafe joiner
to Alfred Richard Leafe company director and Arthur Horace Leafe joiner
to Alfred Sellers Allis retired grocer and Wilfrid Hamilton solicitor
to Alfred Sellers Allis retired grocer and Wilfrid Hamilton solicitor
to Alfred Thomas Lowe retired farmer and Lizzie Abbey spinster
to Alfred Thomas Lowe retired farmer and Lizzie Abbey spinster
to Alfred Thompson shipping clerk
to Alfred William Garrood assistant traffic foreman and Ellen Beeby widow
to Alfred William Garrood assistant traffic foreman and Ellen Beeby widow
to Alfred William Goode baker and Gerald Walter Sprawson solicitors clerk
to Alfred William Goode baker and Gerald Walter Sprawson solicitors clerk
to Alice Allum widow and John Freeman solicitors clerk
to Alice Allum widow and John Freeman solicitors clerk
to Alice Andrews (wife of Bert Leonard Andrews)
to Alice Andrews (wife of Bert Leonard Andrews)
to Alice Ann Clark widow
to Alice Annie Barned vddow
to Alice Bass widow
to Alice Blackboum widow
to Alice Burbage widow
to Alice Burgess widow
to Alice Butler widow
to Alice Cade spinster and John Percy Cade engineer
to Alice Cade spinster and John Percy Cade engineer
to Alice Caroline Lee widow
to Alice Charlesworth widow
to Alice Dean (wife of Augustus James Dean)
to Alice Dean (wife of Augustus James Dean)
to Alice Drayton widow
to Alice Elizabeth Massey widow
to Alice Elizabeth Watkin (wife of William Watkin)
to Alice Elizabeth Watkin (wife of William Watkin)
to Alice Emily Journet spinster
to Alice Emily Law widow
to Alice Esther Allan widow
to Alice Esther Crompton widow Effect s ?2939 6s 3d
to Alice Ethel Houlden widow
to Alice Griffin Goddard (wife of Walter Maltby Goddard)
to Alice Griffin Goddard (wife of Walter Maltby Goddard)
to Alice Hensman widow
to Alice Homer widow
to Alice Janney (wife of Frank Janney) and Frederick Linfield Needham joiner and wheelwright
to Alice Janney (wife of Frank Janney) and Frederick Linfield Needham joiner and wheelwright
to Alice Janney (wife of Frank Janney) and Frederick Linfield Needham joiner and wheelwright
to Alice King widow
to Alice Lavinia Parsons widow
to Alice Lottie PeaCocke widow and Reginald Frank Peacocke police officer
to Alice Lottie PeaCocke widow and Reginald Frank Peacocke police officer
to Alice Mabel Barnes widow and Florence Mabel Barnes spinster
to Alice Mabel Barnes widow and Florence Mabel Barnes spinster
to Alice Macdonald widow
to Alice Maria Hodgson widow
to Alice Marion Brooks widow and Richard Chatterton solicitor
to Alice Marion Brooks widow and Richard Chatterton solicitor
to Alice Marion Foster spinster and Robert Cecil Mucklow grocer
to Alice Marion Foster spinster and Robert Cecil Mucklow grocer
to Alice Mary Randall (wife of Walter Randall)
to Alice Mary Randall (wife of Walter Randall)
to Alice Mary Richardson widow and Alfred Leonard Wing and Harry Blancher solicitors clerks
to Alice Mary Richardson widow and Alfred Leonard Wing and Harry Blancher solicitors clerks
to Alice Mary Richardson widow and Alfred Leonard Wing and Harry Blancher solicitors clerks
to Alice Mary Simons (wife of Walter Simons) and Frances Mabel Davy (wife of Alec Henry Davy)
to Alice Mary Simons (wife of Walter Simons) and Frances Mabel Davy (wife of Alec Henry Davy)
to Alice Mary Simons (wife of Walter Simons) and Frances Mabel Davy (wife of Alec Henry Davy)
to Alice Mary Simons (wife of Walter Simons) and Frances Mabel Davy (wife of Alec Henry Davy)
to Alice Maud Buttrick widow
to Alice Maud Everatt widow and Lewis Victor Everatt threshing machine manager
to Alice Maud Everatt widow and Lewis Victor Everatt threshing machine manager
to Alice Maud Frost widow Kathleen Frost spinster Derek Frost draper and clothier and Herbert George Frost second-lieutenant HM army
to Alice Maud Frost widow Kathleen Frost spinster Derek Frost draper and clothier and Herbert George Frost second-lieutenant HM army
to Alice Maud Frost widow Kathleen Frost spinster Derek Frost draper and clothier and Herbert George Frost second-lieutenant HM army
to Alice Maud Frost widow Kathleen Frost spinster Derek Frost draper and clothier and Herbert George Frost second-lieutenant HM army
to Alice Maud Goodacre widow
to Alice Maud Goodacre widow
to Alice Maud Green (wife of Sydney John Green) and Constance Dorothy Drewery (wife of Alfred George Drewery)
to Alice Maud Green (wife of Sydney John Green) and Constance Dorothy Drewery (wife of Alfred George Drewery)
to Alice Maud Green (wife of Sydney John Green) and Constance Dorothy Drewery (wife of Alfred George Drewery)
to Alice Maud Green (wife of Sydney John Green) and Constance Dorothy Drewery (wife of Alfred George Drewery)
to Alice Maud Haggas widow John Bailey Haggas farmer and Alice Maud Pigott (wife of Adrian Marriner Pigott)
to Alice Maud Haggas widow John Bailey Haggas farmer and Alice Maud Pigott (wife of Adrian Marriner Pigott)
to Alice Maud Haggas widow John Bailey Haggas farmer and Alice Maud Pigott (wife of Adrian Marriner Pigott)
to Alice Maud Haggas widow John Bailey Haggas farmer and Alice Maud Pigott (wife of Adrian Marriner Pigott)
to Alice Maud Mary Beels widow
to Alice Maud Mary Robinson widow
to Alice Maud Morriss widow
to Alice Maud Mountain widow and John William Mountain member of RAF
to Alice Maud Mountain widow and John William Mountain member of RAF
to Alice Maud Wilson widow
to Alice May Mayes widow
to Alice May Rockliff widow
to Alice Mildred Jeudwine widow
to Alice Moody widow
to Alice Offley Green widow and Walter Green shipping clerk
to Alice Offley Green widow and Walter Green shipping clerk
to Alice Phipps widow and Theodore John Norton solicitor
to Alice Phipps widow and Theodore John Norton solicitor
to Alice Polley widow and Mary Ellen Wright spinster
to Alice Polley widow and Mary Ellen Wright spinster
to Alice Reeve-widow
to Alice Rushby (wife of Charles Rushby)
to Alice Rushby (wife of Charles Rushby)
to Alice Sheridan widow and John Sheridan research student-
to Alice Sheridan widow and John Sheridan research student-
to Alice Shipman widow and Arthur Shipman retired railway guard
to Alice Shipman widow and Arthur Shipman retired railway guard
to Alice Spivey widow
to Alice Staglasl widow and Charles Butler retired baker
to Alice Staglasl widow and Charles Butler retired baker
to Alice Tuck widow
to Alice Vamplew widow
to Alice Victoria Charlton widow
to Alice Watson widow and Edgar Robert Watson metal worker
to Alice Watson widow and Edgar Robert Watson metal worker
to Alice Waudby (wife of Christian Frederic Waudby)
to Alice Waudby (wife of Christian Frederic Waudby)
to Alice Winifred Vernall (wife of James Edward Vernall)
to Alice Winifred Vernall (wife of James Edward Vernall)
to Alice Wright widow
to AliceMaud Copeland widow
to Alison Jane Tait February to Eliza Belfield widow
to Alison Jane Tait February to Eliza Belfield widow
to Allan Appleyard bank cashier
to Allan Edgar Wand manufacturing chemist
to Alma Milton widow
to Alma Richards widow and Alma Sophia Dewey (wife of William Robert Dewey)
to Alma Richards widow and Alma Sophia Dewey (wife of William Robert Dewey)
to Alma Richards widow and Alma Sophia Dewey (wife of William Robert Dewey)
to Alma Winfield spinster
to Alwyn Musgrave retired farmer and Fred Clark outfitter
to Alwyn Musgrave retired farmer and Fred Clark outfitter
to Amelia Rippon spinster
to Amelia Saunders widow
to Amplias Johnson and Daisy Annie Johnson spinsters
to Amplias Johnson and Daisy Annie Johnson spinsters
to Amy Annie Sanderson (wife of Joseph Hugh Sanderson)
to Amy Annie Sanderson (wife of Joseph Hugh Sanderson)
to Amy Dawson widow
to Amy Douglas widow and Harold Percival Talbot solicitors managing clerk
to Amy Douglas widow and Harold Percival Talbot solicitors managing clerk
to Amy Elizabeth Jenkins widow
to Amy Ethel Beech widow
to Amy Gertrude Booth widow and Alice Emma Booth spinster
to Amy Gertrude Booth widow and Alice Emma Booth spinster
to Amy Jeffcoate widow
to Amy Manders widow
to Amy Robinson widow
to Amy Sara Kemlo wddow and Ronald Simms Kemlo joiner
to Amy Sara Kemlo wddow and Ronald Simms Kemlo joiner
to Amy Webster widow
to Angelina Wintringham (wife of Thomas Wintringham)
to Angelina Wintringham (wife of Thomas Wintringham)
to Ann Amelia Hirst widow
to Ann Coulson widow
to Ann Edith Cross widow
to Ann Eliza Edwards spinster
to Ann Elizabeth Doolan (wife of Edgar Doolan)
to Ann Elizabeth Doolan (wife of Edgar Doolan)
to Ann Elizabeth Harrison widow and Aubrey John Harrison governing director
to Ann Elizabeth Harrison widow and Aubrey John Harrison governing director
to Ann Elizabeth Mann widow
to Ann Elizabeth Smith widow
to Ann Ingham widow
to Ann Maria Osborn widow
to Ann Maria Purkiss widow and Frank Kirkham Boswell engineer
to Ann Maria Purkiss widow and Frank Kirkham Boswell engineer
to Ann Morton widow
to Ann Robinson widow
to Ann Smith widow
to Anna Mary Kendall (wife of Alfred Kendall)
to Anna Mary Kendall (wife of Alfred Kendall)
to Anne Chappell widow and Jane Lunn (wife of George Percy Lunn)
to Anne Chappell widow and Jane Lunn (wife of George Percy Lunn)
to Anne Chappell widow and Jane Lunn (wife of George Percy Lunn)
to Anne Eliza Webb widow
to Anne Lill widow
to Anne Wilson widow
to Annette Hurst spinster
to Annie Elizabeth Gardiner (wife of William Roderick Dhu Gardiner) and Ruth Knowles spinster
to Annie Elizabeth Gardiner (wife of William Roderick Dhu Gardiner) and Ruth Knowles spinster
to Annie Elizabeth Gardiner (wife of William Roderick Dhu Gardiner) and Ruth Knowles spinster
to Annie Airey Townson spinster
to Annie Aylett (wife of Charles William Aylett)
to Annie Aylett (wife of Charles William Aylett)
to Annie Baildom widow
to Annie Bark (wife of William Bark)
to Annie Bark (wife of William Bark)
to Annie Brand spinster
to Annie Bridget Kennington widow Gladys Grace Kennington spinster and Olive Reddish (wife of Arthur Reddish)
to Annie Bridget Kennington widow Gladys Grace Kennington spinster and Olive Reddish (wife of Arthur Reddish)
to Annie Bridget Kennington widow Gladys Grace Kennington spinster and Olive Reddish (wife of Arthur Reddish)
to Annie Bridget Kennington widow Gladys Grace Kennington spinster and Olive Reddish (wife of Arthur Reddish)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Annie Brown widow Harold Andrew Howden solicitor and William Broadbent Rawson fish merchant
to Annie Brown widow Harold Andrew Howden solicitor and William Broadbent Rawson fish merchant
to Annie Brown widow Harold Andrew Howden solicitor and William Broadbent Rawson fish merchant
to Annie Bull widow
to Annie Carr and Alice Carr spinsters
to Annie Carr and Alice Carr spinsters
to Annie Catherine Smith widow and John Smith student District University
to Annie Catherine Smith widow and John Smith student District University
to Annie Clark widow
to Annie Clayton widow
to Annie Cocker (wife of Maurice Cocker)
to Annie Cocker (wife of Maurice Cocker)
to Annie Dales widow and Redvers Roberts Dales engineer
to Annie Dales widow and Redvers Roberts Dales engineer
to Annie Dixon and Mary Elizabeth Dixon spinsters
to Annie Dixon and Mary Elizabeth Dixon spinsters
to Annie Eleanor Emerson spinster and Frank Mawer butcher
to Annie Eleanor Emerson spinster and Frank Mawer butcher
to Annie Eliza Motley widow
to Annie Elizabeeth Jacklin widow
to Annie Elizabeth Brown widow
to Annie Elizabeth Capes spinster
to Annie Elizabeth Ekins spinster and Charles Robert Thompson farmer and merchant
to Annie Elizabeth Ekins spinster and Charles Robert Thompson farmer and merchant
to Annie Elizabeth Fish widow
to Annie Elizabeth Gardiner (wife of William Roderick Dhu Gardiner) and Ruth Knowles spinster
to Annie Elizabeth Gardiner (wife of William Roderick Dhu Gardiner) and Ruth Knowles spinster
to Annie Elizabeth Gardiner (wife of William Roderick Dhu Gardiner) and Ruth Knowles spinster
to Annie Elizabeth Hamilton widow
to Annie Elizabeth Jackson widow
to Annie Elizabeth Kyme (wife of Charles Kyme)
to Annie Elizabeth Kyme (wife of Charles Kyme)
to Annie Elizabeth Maudsley widow
to Annie Elizabeth Oxley (wife of John Edward Oxley)
to Annie Elizabeth Oxley (wife of John Edward Oxley)
to Annie Elizabeth Oxley (wife of John Edward Oxley) and Hilda Hollingsworth (wife of Joseph Hollingsworth)
to Annie Elizabeth Oxley (wife of John Edward Oxley) and Hilda Hollingsworth (wife of Joseph Hollingsworth)
to Annie Elizabeth Oxley (wife of John Edward Oxley) and Hilda Hollingsworth (wife of Joseph Hollingsworth)
to Annie Elizabeth Oxley (wife of John Edward Oxley) and Hilda Hollingsworth (wife of Joseph Hollingsworth)
to Annie Elizabeth Page (wife of Arthur Russell Page) and the said Arthur Russell Page hotel proprietor
to Annie Elizabeth Page (wife of Arthur Russell Page) and the said Arthur Russell Page hotel proprietor
to Annie Elizabeth Page (wife of Arthur Russell Page) and the said Arthur Russell Page hotel proprietor
to Annie Elizabeth Petch (wife of Britain Petch)
to Annie Elizabeth Petch (wife of Britain Petch)
to Annie Elizabeth Wiggen widow
to Annie Elizabeth Willerton widow
to Annie Ellen Walker widow
to Annie Ellis widow
to Annie Fletcher (wife of Eric Fletcher)
to Annie Fletcher (wife of Eric Fletcher)
to Annie Gautier Rowland and Edith Mary Rowland spinsters
to Annie Gautier Rowland and Edith Mary Rowland spinsters
to Annie Gooby single woman
to Annie Greatrix widow and Leonard Greatrix farm foreman
to Annie Greatrix widow and Leonard Greatrix farm foreman
to Annie Greenfield widow
to Annie Hall widow and Percy Fred Hall dainman
to Annie Hall widow and Percy Fred Hall dainman
to Annie Ida Sandall widow
to Annie King widow
to Annie Lammiman widow and Alfred Pinion plate mill checker
to Annie Lammiman widow and Alfred Pinion plate mill checker
to Annie Laura Hallam widow
to Annie Lizzie Marshall spinster
to Annie Lucy Tite widow
to Annie Lusby widow and Evelyn Annie Redmore (wife of Reginald Harold Redmore)
to Annie Lusby widow and Evelyn Annie Redmore (wife of Reginald Harold Redmore)
to Annie Lusby widow and Evelyn Annie Redmore (wife of Reginald Harold Redmore)
to Annie Marguerite Wickham (wife of the reverend Frederick Montague Wickham)
to Annie Marguerite Wickham (wife of the reverend Frederick Montague Wickham)
to Annie Maria Appleby widow
to Annie Maria Cooper widow
to Annie Maria Parrish spinster
to Annie Maria Taylor widow
to Annie Mary Goodyear widow
to Annie Mary Hill widow
to Annie Mary Leggott spinster
to Annie Mary Rylatt spinster
to Annie Mary Rylatt spinster George Everington accountant and James Hamilton joiner
to Annie Mary Rylatt spinster George Everington accountant and James Hamilton joiner
to Annie Mary Rylatt spinster George Everington accountant and James Hamilton joiner
to Annie Maud Wilkinson widow
to Annie Newham (wife of Albert Edward Newham)
to Annie Newham (wife of Albert Edward Newham)
to Annie Olive Green (wife of William Day Green)
to Annie Olive Green (wife of William Day Green)
to Annie Parker widow and Nancy Swain (wife of John Sanderson Swain)
to Annie Parker widow and Nancy Swain (wife of John Sanderson Swain)
to Annie Parker widow and Nancy Swain (wife of John Sanderson Swain)
to Annie Reckitt Colling-wood Frost widow
to Annie Sampson widow
to Annie Scott widow and Paul Coombe solicitors managing clerk
to Annie Scott widow and Paul Coombe solicitors managing clerk
to Annie Smith widow and John William Henry Smith carting agent
to Annie Smith widow and John William Henry Smith carting agent
to Annie Standen (wife of William Standen)
to Annie Standen (wife of William Standen)
to Annie Thomson (wife of Alexander John Thomson)
to Annie Thomson (wife of Alexander John Thomson)
to Annie White widow William Hendrie chartered accountant and George Cross retired builder
to Annie White widow William Hendrie chartered accountant and George Cross retired builder
to Annie White widow William Hendrie chartered accountant and George Cross retired builder
to Annie Winifred Brooke widow
to Annie'Mary Lord widow
to Anthony Ward Gadsdon solicitor and Frederick Coverley waiter
to Anthony Ward Gadsdon solicitor and Frederick Coverley waiter
to Anthony Ward Gadsdon solicitor and George Bell wine merchants manager
to Anthony Ward Gadsdon solicitor and George Bell wine merchants manager
to Anthony Ward Gadsdon solicitor and Harry Edmund Griffin solicitors clerk
to Anthony Ward Gadsdon solicitor and Harry Edmund Griffin solicitors clerk
to Aramenia Kate Carter widow
to Archibald Edward Balfour solicitor sir Kenneth Ralph Barnes knight and Piers Kenrick Debenham major HM army
to Archibald Edward Balfour solicitor sir Kenneth Ralph Barnes knight and Piers Kenrick Debenham major HM army
to Archibald Edward Balfour solicitor sir Kenneth Ralph Barnes knight and Piers Kenrick Debenham major HM army
to Arnold Arthur Beardsall chartered accodhtant
to Arnold Wilson Lamb solicitor
to Arthur Alfred Hewson registered accountant
to Arthur Ashley joiner
to Arthur Askew secretary and Edmund Whiting Roythorne solicitor
to Arthur Askew secretary and Edmund Whiting Roythorne solicitor
to Arthur Baumann Brunyee poultry farmer and Herbert Brunyee labour exchange manager
to Arthur Baumann Brunyee poultry farmer and Herbert Brunyee labour exchange manager
to Arthur Bertie Thompson commercial traveller
to Arthur Bradley shipping agent
to Arthur Burgin tailor
to Arthur Buttler draper and outfitter
to Arthur Clarke millers sackman and Rose Ellen Johnson (wife of Joe Johnson)
to Arthur Clarke millers sackman and Rose Ellen Johnson (wife of Joe Johnson)
to Arthur Clarke millers sackman and Rose Ellen Johnson (wife of Joe Johnson)
to Arthur Conyard smallholder
to Arthur Cyril Tunnard baker and confectioner Edward Norman Tunnard millers representative and Esther Mary Bratley (wife of Frank Bratley)
to Arthur Cyril Tunnard baker and confectioner Edward Norman Tunnard millers representative and Esther Mary Bratley (wife of Frank Bratley)
to Arthur Cyril Tunnard baker and confectioner Edward Norman Tunnard millers representative and Esther Mary Bratley (wife of Frank Bratley)
to Arthur Cyril Tunnard baker and confectioner Edward Norman Tunnard millers representative and Esther Mary Bratley (wife of Frank Bratley)
to Arthur Edmund Hardy Dennett provision merchant
to Arthur Edward Birkett commercial traveller and Lillie Birkett spinster
to Arthur Edward Birkett commercial traveller and Lillie Birkett spinster
to Arthur Edward Home tinsmith
to Arthur Edward Simons shipwright and Ernest James Simons dye works manager
to Arthur Edward Simons shipwright and Ernest James Simons dye works manager
to Arthur Edwin Frankish engineer and Fred Hallam Holmes company director
to Arthur Edwin Frankish engineer and Fred Hallam Holmes company director
to Arthur Ellis Gray horticulturist Arnold William Gray poultry farmer and Louise Gray widow
to Arthur Ellis Gray horticulturist Arnold William Gray poultry farmer and Louise Gray widow
to Arthur Ellis Gray horticulturist Arnold William Gray poultry farmer and Louise Gray widow
to Arthur Ernest Patterson fire-watcher
to Arthur Ernest Welboum engineers clerk
to Arthur Halko'n farmer
to Arthur Hall house furnisher and Fred Hall blacksmith
to Arthur Hall house furnisher and Fred Hall blacksmith
to Arthur Henry Harrison ffsh merchants clerk
to Arthur Henry Judge clothier and Thomas Sleight farmer
to Arthur Henry Judge clothier and Thomas Sleight farmer
to Arthur James Berry merchants clerk Herbert Ingram local government official and Frederick Gosling railway clerk-
to Arthur James Berry merchants clerk Herbert Ingram local government official and Frederick Gosling railway clerk-
to Arthur James Berry merchants clerk Herbert Ingram local government official and Frederick Gosling railway clerk-
to Arthur James Ingleton carpenter and Theodore John Norton solicitor
to Arthur James Ingleton carpenter and Theodore John Norton solicitor
to Arthur Johnson grocers manager
to Arthur Julian Hutchinson post-office inspector and Fred Henry Keal accountant
to Arthur Julian Hutchinson post-office inspector and Fred Henry Keal accountant
to Arthur Leslie Stainton farm worker and Colin Stevenson schoolmaster
to Arthur Leslie Stainton farm worker and Colin Stevenson schoolmaster
to Arthur Mainprize Walmsley schoolmaster Edward Arnold Walmsley bank cashier and Edwin Walmsley schoolmaster
to Arthur Mainprize Walmsley schoolmaster Edward Arnold Walmsley bank cashier and Edwin Walmsley schoolmaster
to Arthur Mainprize Walmsley schoolmaster Edward Arnold Walmsley bank cashier and Edwin Walmsley schoolmaster
to Arthur Maxey retired chief rating clerk
to Arthur Milner company director
to Arthur Mitchell civil servant
to Arthur Mountcastle Boyce cashier and George Frederick Boyce telephone official
to Arthur Mountcastle Boyce cashier and George Frederick Boyce telephone official
to Arthur Parker farmer and Ernest Parker traveller
to Arthur Parker farmer and Ernest Parker traveller
to Arthur Percival Bailey company director and Thomas Arthur Denby solicitor
to Arthur Percival Bailey company director and Thomas Arthur Denby solicitor
to Arthur Percival Wilkinson retired farmer
to Arthur Reginald Monks grocers clerk
to Arthur Ross hoist driver
to Arthur Starker labourer
to Arthur Swain assistant foundry manager and Wilfred Swain engineers marker out
to Arthur Swain assistant foundry manager and Wilfred Swain engineers marker out
to Arthur Sydney Harrison joiner and Albert Willingham Waite gardener
to Arthur Sydney Harrison joiner and Albert Willingham Waite gardener
to Arthur Walter Hall smallholder
to Arthur Watkinson marine engine machinist
to Arthur Watson Grocock solicitor
to Arthur Watson Grocock solicitor
to Arthur Watson Grocock solicitor
to Arthur Watson Grocock solicitor
to Arthur William Robinson oil millers labourer and Elsie Kinnersley (wife of Herbert Kinnersley)
to Arthur William Robinson oil millers labourer and Elsie Kinnersley (wife of Herbert Kinnersley)
to Arthur William Robinson oil millers labourer and Elsie Kinnersley (wife of Herbert Kinnersley)
to Arthur Wood and George Bennett Wood builders
to Arthur Wood and George Bennett Wood builders
to Arthur Wright Watchorn butcher
to Ashley Kilshaw Maples solicitor and Charles Edward Short solicitors clerk
to Ashley Kilshaw Maples solicitor and Charles Edward Short solicitors clerk
to Aubrey Cyril Malim solicitor and Edwin Porter bootmaker
to Aubrey Cyril Malim solicitor and Edwin Porter bootmaker
to Aubrey Cyril Malim solicitor and William Henry Brewin retired civil servant
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Aubrey Cyril Malim solicitor and William Henry Brewin retired civil servant
to Audrey Gabrielle St John Wright spinster
to Audrey Phyllis Petley widow
to Augusta Emily Eliza White widow Gordon Hillman White and Willis Hillman White auctioneers
to Augusta Emily Eliza White widow Gordon Hillman White and Willis Hillman White auctioneers
to Augusta Emily Eliza White widow Gordon Hillman White and Willis Hillman White auctioneers
to Augusta Emma Guthrie widow
to Augustus Theodore Padley solicitor
to Aymere Albert Fletcher Stubbs solicitor and Cecil Stevenson solicitors clerk
to Aymere Albert Fletcher Stubbs solicitor and Cecil Stevenson solicitors clerk
to Baden Walter Tom Marris schoolmaster and Lily Naomi Espin Cowling (wife of Redvers Roberts Cowling)
to Baden Walter Tom Marris schoolmaster and Lily Naomi Espin Cowling (wife of Redvers Roberts Cowling)
to Baden Walter Tom Marris schoolmaster and Lily Naomi Espin Cowling (wife of Redvers Roberts Cowling)
to Barbara Batchelor widow
to Barbara Gill (wife of Henry Frank Gill) and Francis Reginald Potter registrar of births deaths and marriages
to Barbara Gill (wife of Henry Frank Gill) and Francis Reginald Potter registrar of births deaths and marriages
to Barbara Gill (wife of Henry Frank Gill) and Francis Reginald Potter registrar of births deaths and marriages
to Barclays Bank Limited and Daisy Harradence spinster
to Barclays Bank Limited and Elsie Beatrice Thompson widow
to Barclays Bank Limited and Ivy Allen widow
to Barry Cort Thompson solicitor
to Barry Cort Thompson solicitor and Bradford William Towell wholesale grocers assistant
to Barry Cort Thompson solicitor and Bradford William Towell wholesale grocers assistant
to Beatrice Annie Taylor (wife of James Edward Taylor)
to Beatrice Annie Taylor (wife of James Edward Taylor)
to Beatrice Barrett spinster
to Beatrice Bates widow
to Beatrice Elizabeth Durant widow
to Beatrice Esther Moore widow and Beatrice Mary Moore spinster
to Beatrice Esther Moore widow and Beatrice Mary Moore spinster
to Beatrice Ethel Sissins (wife of George Frederick Henry Sissins)
to Beatrice Ethel Sissins (wife of George Frederick Henry Sissins)
to Beatrice Gibson widow
to Beatrice Grubb spinster
to Beatrice Johnson widow
to Beatrice Kate Baker widow
to Beatrice Marion Cross and Gertrude Mary Elizabeth Cross spinsters attorneys of Syfrets Trust Company Limited
to Beatrice Marion Cross and Gertrude Mary Elizabeth Cross spinsters attorneys of Syfrets Trust Company Limited
to Beatrice Marion Cross and Gertrude Mary Elizabeth Cross spinsters attorneys of Syfrets Trust Company Limited
to Beatrice May Shepherd spinster
to Beatrice May Wharton spinster and Doris Lilian Fuller (wife of Leslie Frederick Fuller)
to Beatrice May Wharton spinster and Doris Lilian Fuller (wife of Leslie Frederick Fuller)
to Beatrice May Wharton spinster and Doris Lilian Fuller (wife of Leslie Frederick Fuller)
to Beatrice Raithby (wife of Leonard Raithby)
to Beatrice Raithby (wife of Leonard Raithby)
to Beatrice Robinson widow
to Beatrice Taylor widow
to Benjamin Edgar Balderston auctioneer and valuer
to Benjamin George Laxton farmer and Sarah Ann Laxton spinster
to Benjamin George Laxton farmer and Sarah Ann Laxton spinster
to Benjamin Hempstock omnibus driver
to Benjamin Marshall retired engine driver Paul Coombe solicitors managing clerk and Herbert Henry Cocking warehouse foreman
to Benjamin Marshall retired engine driver Paul Coombe solicitors managing clerk and Herbert Henry Cocking warehouse foreman
to Benjamin Marshall retired engine driver Paul Coombe solicitors managing clerk and Herbert Henry Cocking warehouse foreman
to Benjamin Reet of no occupation
to Benjamin Smalley retired goods agent
to Benjamin Smith fisherman
to Bernard Cropper lieutenant HM army
to Bernard Day company director and George Stephenson timber yard manager
to Bernard Day company director and George Stephenson timber yard manager
to Bernard Fitzpatrick basket maker
to Bernard James Cooper auctioneer and valuer
to Bernard Shaw staff-sergeant HM army
to Bernard Whitchurch Howell physician and surgeon and Wilfrid Whitchurch Howell electrical engineer
to Bernard Whitchurch Howell physician and surgeon and Wilfrid Whitchurch Howell electrical engineer
to Bert Barratt corporation employee
to Bert Colebrook provender dealer
to Bert Creasey boat builder
to Bertha Crow (wife of Ernest Harold Crow'
to Bertha Crow (wife of Ernest Harold Crow'
to Bertha Harrison (wife of Ernest Newham Harrison) and Bob Howes local government clerk
to Bertha Harrison (wife of Ernest Newham Harrison) and Bob Howes local government clerk
to Bertha Harrison (wife of Ernest Newham Harrison) and Bob Howes local government clerk
to Bertha Hilda Leonard widow
to Bertha Kendall widow
to Bertha Pridgeon (wife of Richard Albert Henry Pridgeon) Edley Kemp quarryman and Paul Coombe solicitors managing clerk
to Bertha Pridgeon (wife of Richard Albert Henry Pridgeon) Edley Kemp quarryman and Paul Coombe solicitors managing clerk
to Bertha Pridgeon (wife of Richard Albert Henry Pridgeon) Edley Kemp quarryman and Paul Coombe solicitors managing clerk
to Bertha Pridgeon (wife of Richard Albert Henry Pridgeon) Edley Kemp quarryman and Paul Coombe solicitors managing clerk
to Bertha Rachel Williams spinster
to Bertha Rose Letting and Violet Lily Letting spinsters
to Bertha Rose Letting and Violet Lily Letting spinsters
to Berthram Thomas Sargent lorry driver and Donald Norman Ross motor mechanic
to Berthram Thomas Sargent lorry driver and Donald Norman Ross motor mechanic
to Bertie Bartlett boilermaker
to Bertie Hunt sales manager
to Bertie Victor Clover bank clerk
to Bertram Wilkinson wine and spirit merchant
to Bessie Gertrude Lowe spinster
to Bessie Margaret Cuff (wife of William Treasure Cuff)
to Bessie Margaret Cuff (wife of William Treasure Cuff)
to Bessie May Jones spinster
to Bessie May Quinton widow and Eric Dyson solicitor
to Bessie May Quinton widow and Eric Dyson solicitor
to Bessie Priestley widow
to Bets Ann Rodgers spinster
to Betsy Ann Davis spinster
to Betsy Ann Morley widow
to Betsy Elizabeth Clarke (wife of Philip James Clarke)
to Betsy Elizabeth Clarke (wife of Philip James Clarke)
to Betsy Mary Eileen Bradley widow
to Betsy Willey widow
to Betty Katharine Clarke (wife of John Clarke)
to Betty Katharine Clarke (wife of John Clarke)
to Blanche Beatrice Allen widow
to Blanche Elizabeth Short (wife of Edwin Short) and Florence Lilian Brayshaw (wife of William Preston Bray-shaw)
to Blanche Elizabeth Short (wife of Edwin Short) and Florence Lilian Brayshaw (wife of William Preston Bray-shaw)
to Blanche Elizabeth Short (wife of Edwin Short) and Florence Lilian Brayshaw (wife of William Preston Bray-shaw)
to Blanche Elizabeth Short (wife of Edwin Short) and Florence Lilian Brayshaw (wife of William Preston Bray-shaw)
to Blanche Louisa Graves widow
to Bob Howes solicitors clerk and Harold Colquhoun Marris solicitor
to Bob Howes solicitors clerk and Harold Colquhoun Marris solicitor
to Bridget Hilda Moss widow
to Burton Bennett butcher and Elvin Charles Nelson goods agent
to Burton Bennett butcher and Elvin Charles Nelson goods agent
to Byron Hale farmer
to Byron Hale farmer Evelyn Beatrice Short (wife of Arthur Short) and Wilfred Emerson painter and decorator
to Byron Hale farmer Evelyn Beatrice Short (wife of Arthur Short) and Wilfred Emerson painter and decorator
to Byron Hale farmer Evelyn Beatrice Short (wife of Arthur Short) and Wilfred Emerson painter and decorator
to Byron Hale farmer Evelyn Beatrice Short (wife of Arthur Short) and Wilfred Emerson painter and decorator
to Caleb Fred Goodchild railway shunter
to Carlile Hollingsworth retired civil servant
to Caroline Aim Pratt and Ada Margaret Pratt spinsters
to Caroline Aim Pratt and Ada Margaret Pratt spinsters
to Caroline Beatrice Emmerson widow
to Caroline Blades (wife of Robert Blades)
to Caroline Blades (wife of Robert Blades)
to Caroline Christine Peacock widow and Charles Milnes Peacock retired major HM army
to Caroline Christine Peacock widow and Charles Milnes Peacock retired major HM army
to Caroline McAlister Cameron spinster
to Caroline Walker widow
to Carrie Earle spinster
to Carrie Earle spinster
to Carrie Musson spinster
to Carrie Spears Clayton widow
to Catherine Annie Oldham widow
to Catherine Boyle widow
to Catherine Elizabeth Wallis spinster
to Catherine Elizabeth Wallis spinster and Frederick Wallis retired railway official Effectw ?1277 6s 8d
to Catherine Elizabeth Wallis spinster and Frederick Wallis retired railway official Effectw ?1277 6s 8d
to Catherine Farnsworth widow Frank Tyler accountant and Jack Benson Farnsworth estate clerk
to Catherine Farnsworth widow Frank Tyler accountant and Jack Benson Farnsworth estate clerk
to Catherine Farnsworth widow Frank Tyler accountant and Jack Benson Farnsworth estate clerk
to Catherine Gilgallon widow
to Catherine Jane Prior spinster
to Catherine Louisa Jackson widow
to Catherine Mary Lee widow
to Catherine May Taylor widow
to Catherine Shadlock widow
to Catherine Thompson married woman
to Cecil Alfred Blanchard printers cutter and Frederick Austin Blanchard aircraftman RAF
to Cecil Alfred Blanchard printers cutter and Frederick Austin Blanchard aircraftman RAF
to Cecil Crust solicitor
to Cecil Edley-Morton assistant schoolmaster j I J
to Cecil Frederick Smith shipyard joiner
to Cecil George Newbery credit business manager
to Cecil Harry Lemmon painter and decorator
to Cecil Henry Jefferson incorporated accountant and Arthur Willson Spain master pattern-maker
to Cecil Henry Jefferson incorporated accountant and Arthur Willson Spain master pattern-maker
to Cecil Henry Jefferson incorporated accountant and Paul Coombe solicitors managing clerk
to Cecil Henry Jefferson incorporated accountant and Paul Coombe solicitors managing clerk
to Cecil John Garnham bank manager and William Howard Humphreys land agent
to Cecil John Garnham bank manager and William Howard Humphreys land agent
to Cecil Joseph Williamson of no occupation
to Cecil Montague Trickitt civil servant
to Cecil Stevenson solicitors clerk
to Cecil Stevenson solicitors clerk Aymere Albert Fletcher Stubbs solicitor and Grace Emily Fox widow
to Cecil Stevenson solicitors clerk Aymere Albert Fletcher Stubbs solicitor and Grace Emily Fox widow
to Cecil Stevenson solicitors clerk Aymere Albert Fletcher Stubbs solicitor and Grace Emily Fox widow
to Cecilia Emily Lilley widow
to Cecilia Mary Rice spinster
to Celia Augusta Emms widow
to Charles Allen painter and decorator and William Bains solicitor
to Charles Allen painter and decorator and William Bains solicitor
to Charles Arthur Pronger brewers drayman
to Charles Bogg solicitors clerk
to Charles Bogg solicitors clerk
to Charles Bogg solicitors clerk and Beavis Benson-Brown farmer
to Charles Bogg solicitors clerk and Beavis Benson-Brown farmer
to Charles Boothby Dawson clerk
to Charles Boothby Dawson clerk
to Charles Broadbery corporation official
to Charles Bullock retired baker and Ethel Ruth Bullock (wife of John William Bullock)
to Charles Bullock retired baker and Ethel Ruth Bullock (wife of John William Bullock)
to Charles Bullock retired baker and Ethel Ruth Bullock (wife of John William Bullock)
to Charles Cecil Pratley traveller
to Charles Cecil Pratley traveller
to Charles Coyers Lowe solicitor
to Charles Craggs corporation employee
to Charles Cram retired station master and Harry Edmund Griffin solicitors clerk
to Charles Cram retired station master and Harry Edmund Griffin solicitors clerk
to Charles Dawson farm labourer
to Charles Dolby wheelwright
to Charles Douglas Ralph Annetts plasterer and Robert Tom Hirst engineer
to Charles Douglas Ralph Annetts plasterer and Robert Tom Hirst engineer
to Charles Edward Chester labourer
to Charles Edward Daddy market gardener
to Charles Edward Gifford rent and debt collector
to Charles Edward Hales farmer
to Charles Edward Smith farmer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Charles Edward Thynne Eaton captain HM army
to Charles Eric Dann accountants assistant
to Charles Eric Wand Smith pawnbroker
to Charles Ernest Bradley blacksmith
to Charles Ernest Fenton foreman bricklayer
to Charles Farrance Brown production engineer
to Charles Fletcher Brown architect and Percy Wheeler company secretary
to Charles Fletcher Brown architect and Percy Wheeler company secretary
to Charles Frank Richmond solicitor and Charles Francis Wheeldon auctioneer and valuer
to Charles Frank Richmond solicitor and Charles Francis Wheeldon auctioneer and valuer
to Charles Frederick Buxton tug owner and Albert Ernest Buxton railway companys inspector
to Charles Frederick Buxton tug owner and Albert Ernest Buxton railway companys inspector
to Charles Frederick Cook of no occupation
to Charles Frederick Elsey farmer and trainer and Frank Gaunt farmer
to Charles Frederick Elsey farmer and trainer and Frank Gaunt farmer
to Charles Frederick Househam draper
to Charles Frederick Househam draper and Herbert Ling farmer
to Charles Frederick Househam draper and Herbert Ling farmer
to Charles Garrett Allen wholesale newsagents manager
to Charles George Atkin grocer and Frederick Foster coal factor
to Charles George Atkin grocer and Frederick Foster coal factor
to Charles Henry Pook staff-sergeant HM army and William Garner engineer
to Charles Henry Pook staff-sergeant HM army and William Garner engineer
to Charles Henry Beal commercial traveller
to Charles Henry Hart builder
to Charles Henry Herbert Harper engineers foreman pattern-maker and Francis Thomas Haird railway clerk
to Charles Henry Herbert Harper engineers foreman pattern-maker and Francis Thomas Haird railway clerk
to Charles Henry Hurst grocer
to Charles Henry Johnson farmer
to Charles Henry Jones (the younger) printer and James Sydney Jones engineer
to Charles Henry Jones (the younger) printer and James Sydney Jones engineer
to Charles Henry Lee solicitors clerk and Arthur William Bird retired schoolmaster
to Charles Henry Lee solicitors clerk and Arthur William Bird retired schoolmaster
to Charles Henry Lee solicitors clerk and Frances Olive Bogg widow
to Charles Henry Lee solicitors clerk and Frances Olive Bogg widow
to Charles Henry Lee solicitors clerk and George Gamer Dunkley auctioneer and valuer
to Charles Henry Lee solicitors clerk and George Gamer Dunkley auctioneer and valuer
to Charles Henry Lee solicitors clerk and Henry Thrall motor engineer
to Charles Henry Lee solicitors clerk and Henry Thrall motor engineer
to Charles Henry Meeres threshing machine proprietor
to Charles Henry Sporton and John William Sporton smallholders
to Charles Henry Sporton and John William Sporton smallholders
to Charles Herbert Clark retired sergeant-major HM army
to Charles Herbert Smith Reynolds grocer
to Charles Ian Marr Johnson farmer
to Charles Ingram Greenway solicitors managing clerk
to Charles Killingworth nurseryman and florist
to Charles Leonard Surfleet timber merchant
to Charles Line grocer and storekeeper and Walter Line farmer
to Charles Line grocer and storekeeper and Walter Line farmer
to Charles Louis Fytche grocers manager
to Charles Marriot Parker of no occupation
to Charles Marriott Parker turner
to Charles Mellard Walton newsagent
to Charles Philpott Mant baker
to Charles Pike commercial traveller
to Charles Procter auctioneers clerk and John Procter fish curer
to Charles Procter auctioneers clerk and John Procter fish curer
to Charles Rivett retired commercial clerk and Joan Colpitts Alder spinster
to Charles Rivett retired commercial clerk and Joan Colpitts Alder spinster
to Charles Robert Bacon solicitors clerk and Thomas Arthur May boot and shoe dealer
to Charles Robert Bacon solicitors clerk and Thomas Arthur May boot and shoe dealer
to Charles Robert Sparling steelworks slinger
to Charles Roland Lane furnisher and George Herbert Dewsbury drapers assistant
to Charles Roland Lane furnisher and George Herbert Dewsbury drapers assistant
to Charles Sanderson plumber
to Charles Stephen Nicholson friendly society secretary and Melinda Rosetta Nicholson (wife of the said Charles Stephen Nicholson)
to Charles Stephen Nicholson friendly society secretary and Melinda Rosetta Nicholson (wife of the said Charles Stephen Nicholson)
to Charles Stephen Nicholson friendly society secretary and Melinda Rosetta Nicholson (wife of the said Charles Stephen Nicholson)
to Charles Sydney Stowe general labourer
to Charles Theodore Goy ironstone quarries manager
to Charles Thomas Smith solicitors cashier and George Temple Lawson clothier
to Charles Thomas Smith solicitors cashier and George Temple Lawson clothier
to Charles Wade Coulsey milkman
to Charles Walter Smith grocer
to Charles Wighton retired grocer and Ellen Catherine Agate spinster
to Charles Wighton retired grocer and Ellen Catherine Agate spinster
to Charles William Allen railway clerk and Annie Allen spinster
to Charles William Allen railway clerk and Annie Allen spinster
to Charles William Atkin storekeeper
to Charles William Broddle joiner
to Charles William Clay chauffeur and Charles Edward Short solicitors clerk
to Charles William Clay chauffeur and Charles Edward Short solicitors clerk
to Charles William Holmes foundry moulder
to Charles William Hooton director of education and Harry Augustus Hooton insurance agent
to Charles William Hooton director of education and Harry Augustus Hooton insurance agent
to Charles William Robinson Moody farmer and George James Hine fish merchants assistant
to Charles William Robinson Moody farmer and George James Hine fish merchants assistant
to Charles William Scholes joiner and Herbert Kelham solicitor
to Charles William Scholes joiner and Herbert Kelham solicitor
to Charles William Scholey farm foreman
to Charlie Pannell railway signalman and Elizabeth Bailey (wife of Frank Bass Bailey)
to Charlie Pannell railway signalman and Elizabeth Bailey (wife of Frank Bass Bailey)
to Charlie Pannell railway signalman and Elizabeth Bailey (wife of Frank Bass Bailey)
to Charlotte Alice Woodman Brown and Rosa Webber Brown spinsters
to Charlotte Alice Woodman Brown and Rosa Webber Brown spinsters
to Charlotte Annie Hall widow
to Charlotte Dean (wife of Frederick Charles Dean)
to Charlotte Dean (wife of Frederick Charles Dean)
to Charlotte Eliza Doughty widow and Jesse Herbert Martlew solicitors clerk
to Charlotte Eliza Doughty widow and Jesse Herbert Martlew solicitors clerk
to Charlotte Emily Hammond widow
to Charlotte Hannah Carr widow
to Charlotte Harrington widow
to Charlotte Jessie Bacon widow
to Charlotte Large widow
to Charlotte Lavinia Bailey (wife of Joseph Wilson Bailey)
to Charlotte Lavinia Bailey (wife of Joseph Wilson Bailey)
to Charlotte Maria Walker widow
to Charlotte Mary Cooper widow
to Charlotte Mitchell widow
to Charlotte Sarah Northcote widow Thomas Baskcomb Northcote fish merchant and Mollie Baskcomb Smith (wife of Herbert Arnold Smith)
to Charlotte Sarah Northcote widow Thomas Baskcomb Northcote fish merchant and Mollie Baskcomb Smith (wife of Herbert Arnold Smith)
to Charlotte Sarah Northcote widow Thomas Baskcomb Northcote fish merchant and Mollie Baskcomb Smith (wife of Herbert Arnold Smith)
to Charlotte Sarah Northcote widow Thomas Baskcomb Northcote fish merchant and Mollie Baskcomb Smith (wife of Herbert Arnold Smith)
to Charlotte Thornley widow and Lilian -Dent (wife of William Stanley Dent)
to Charlotte Thornley widow and Lilian -Dent (wife of William Stanley Dent)
to Charlotte Thornley widow and Lilian -Dent (wife of William Stanley Dent)
to Charlotte Walker widow and Clara Gertrude Wardall (wife of Charles William j Wardall)
to Charlotte Walker widow and Clara Gertrude Wardall (wife of Charles William j Wardall)
to Charlotte Walker widow and Clara Gertrude Wardall (wife of Charles William j Wardall)
to Charlotte Woodforth widow
to Cherrie Louise Gillyatt Smith widow
to Christina Beaton Lang Fullerton (wife of Thomas Fullerton)
to Christina Beaton Lang Fullerton (wife of Thomas Fullerton)
to Christina Ronald Hodgkiss widow
to Christine Hewitt widow
to Christine Rose Scoot (wife of Fred Scoot)
to Christine Rose Scoot (wife of Fred Scoot)
to Christopher Bishop retired fisherman and Henry Waudby Brown solicitor
to Christopher Bishop retired fisherman and Henry Waudby Brown solicitor
to Christopher Edward Spalding gentlemens outfitter
to Christopher Robinson fish merchant
to Christopher Thomas Dabell company director and Margaret Dabell spinster
to Christopher Thomas Dabell company director and Margaret Dabell spinster
to Christopher Tombleson schoolmaster
to Cicely Mabel Polman (wife of Alexander Polman)
to Cicely Mabel Polman (wife of Alexander Polman)
to Clara Alice Burnett (wife of William Burnett)
to Clara Alice Burnett (wife of William Burnett)
to Clara Allard widow
to Clara Amy Simpson widow
to Clara Annie Marklew widow
to Clara Beatrice Hempstock widow
to Clara Darch (wife of William John Darch)
to Clara Darch (wife of William John Darch)
to Clara Gant and Grace Alice Gant spinsters
to Clara Gant and Grace Alice Gant spinsters
to Clara Johnson widow
to Clara Lawson widow
to Clara Mary Eliza Proctor (wife of John Henry Bertie Proctor) Elizabeth Florrine Lowe (wife of Leland Horace Lowe) and Winifred Eleanor Ridgewell (wife of Frederick John Ridgewell)
to Clara Mary Eliza Proctor (wife of John Henry Bertie Proctor) Elizabeth Florrine Lowe (wife of Leland Horace Lowe) and Winifred Eleanor Ridgewell (wife of Frederick John Ridgewell)
to Clara Mary Eliza Proctor (wife of John Henry Bertie Proctor) Elizabeth Florrine Lowe (wife of Leland Horace Lowe) and Winifred Eleanor Ridgewell (wife of Frederick John Ridgewell)
to Clara Mary Eliza Proctor (wife of John Henry Bertie Proctor) Elizabeth Florrine Lowe (wife of Leland Horace Lowe) and Winifred Eleanor Ridgewell (wife of Frederick John Ridgewell)
to Clara Mary Eliza Proctor (wife of John Henry Bertie Proctor) Elizabeth Florrine Lowe (wife of Leland Horace Lowe) and Winifred Eleanor Ridgewell (wife of Frederick John Ridgewell)
to Clara Shelford widow
to Clara Theresa Smith widow
to Clare Ash (wife of James Christian Ash) Raymond Hughes haulage contractor and Francis Gould Smith solicitor
to Clare Ash (wife of James Christian Ash) Raymond Hughes haulage contractor and Francis Gould Smith solicitor
to Clare Ash (wife of James Christian Ash) Raymond Hughes haulage contractor and Francis Gould Smith solicitor
to Clare Ash (wife of James Christian Ash) Raymond Hughes haulage contractor and Francis Gould Smith solicitor
to Claude Ernest May furniture dealer Thomas Arthur May boot and shoe dealer and Herbert Blackbourn May furniture dealer
to Claude Ernest May furniture dealer Thomas Arthur May boot and shoe dealer and Herbert Blackbourn May furniture dealer
to Claude Ernest May furniture dealer Thomas Arthur May boot and shoe dealer and Herbert Blackbourn May furniture dealer
to Claude John Vause master decorator and Adeline Louisa Vause spinster
to Claude John Vause master decorator and Adeline Louisa Vause spinster
to Claude Simpson garage foreman
to Clive Kelita Drury crane driver and Beatrice Ellen Beck married woman
to Clive Kelita Drury crane driver and Beatrice Ellen Beck married woman
to Conrad Sharp Gurteen manufacturer and Francis George Arthur Cooper accountant
to Conrad Sharp Gurteen manufacturer and Francis George Arthur Cooper accountant
to Constance Agnes Walmsley widow
to Constance Bass widow
to Constance Caldicott and Gertrude Mary Caldicott spinsters
to Constance Caldicott and Gertrude Mary Caldicott spinsters
to Constance Dorothy Clarke single woman
to Constance Emily Ellerby and Maria Rebecca Ousley widows
to Constance Emily Ellerby and Maria Rebecca Ousley widows
to Constance Lucy Rawson (wife of Joseph Reginald Rawson)
to Constance Lucy Rawson (wife of Joseph Reginald Rawson)
to Constance Margaret Isobel Hunter spinster
to Constance Marguerita Wright) and Mary Wright spinsters
to Constance Marguerita Wright) and Mary Wright spinsters
to Constance Mary Cavill (wife of William Cavill)
to Constance Mary Cavill (wife of William Cavill)
to Constance Mary Gardner widow and Charles David Gardner retired wholesale buyer
to Constance Mary Gardner widow and Charles David Gardner retired wholesale buyer
to Constance Mary Stokes widow
to Constance Maud Kelsey widow Thomas Hubert Kelsey electrical engineer and Florence Robina Mary Kelsey spinster
to Constance Maud Kelsey widow Thomas Hubert Kelsey electrical engineer and Florence Robina Mary Kelsey spinster
to Constance Maud Kelsey widow Thomas Hubert Kelsey electrical engineer and Florence Robina Mary Kelsey spinster
to Constance Violet George spinster
to Coventry Makgill Crichton Maitland retired commander RN
to Cressie Parks widow
to Cyril Bland RAF instructor Horace Bland chemist and Thomas Vincent auctioneer
to Cyril Bland RAF instructor Horace Bland chemist and Thomas Vincent auctioneer
to Cyril Bland RAF instructor Horace Bland chemist and Thomas Vincent auctioneer
to Cyril Hollinshead farm labourer Vera Mary Hollinshead spinster and James Joseph Cooper solicitors clerk
to Cyril Hollinshead farm labourer Vera Mary Hollinshead spinster and James Joseph Cooper solicitors clerk
to Cyril Hollinshead farm labourer Vera Mary Hollinshead spinster and James Joseph Cooper solicitors clerk
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Cyril John Sowter bank manager
to Cyril Markham leading-aircraftman RAF and Ethel Boyd widow
to Cyril Markham leading-aircraftman RAF and Ethel Boyd widow
to Cyril Pell brewers manager
to Cyril Scholes wholesale draper and Miriam Henrietta Scholes spinster
to Cyril Scholes wholesale draper and Miriam Henrietta Scholes spinster
to Cyril Scott pattern maker and HarryJWood-liead Scott electrician
to Cyril Scott pattern maker and HarryJWood-liead Scott electrician
to Cyril William Holmes rate collector Roland John Robert Bates haulage contractor Bernard Percy Holmes motor engineer and Alan George Percival telegraph engineer
to Cyril William Holmes rate collector Roland John Robert Bates haulage contractor Bernard Percy Holmes motor engineer and Alan George Percival telegraph engineer
to Cyril William Holmes rate collector Roland John Robert Bates haulage contractor Bernard Percy Holmes motor engineer and Alan George Percival telegraph engineer
to Cyril William Holmes rate collector Roland John Robert Bates haulage contractor Bernard Percy Holmes motor engineer and Alan George Percival telegraph engineer
to Cyril William Raistrick cinema operator
to Daisy Alexandria Hewitt widow
to Daisy Alice Gillett spinster
to Daisy Brightman Walker spinster and Harry Brightman Walker bricklayer
to Daisy Brightman Walker spinster and Harry Brightman Walker bricklayer
to Daisy Bullimore spinster
to Daisy Harriett Emerson (wife of John William Emerson) and May Thursby (wife of Sidney Thursby)
to Daisy Harriett Emerson (wife of John William Emerson) and May Thursby (wife of Sidney Thursby)
to Daisy Harriett Emerson (wife of John William Emerson) and May Thursby (wife of Sidney Thursby)
to Daisy Harriett Emerson (wife of John William Emerson) and May Thursby (wife of Sidney Thursby)
to Daisy Laking Whitworth and Mildred Ethel Tinker widows
to Daisy Laking Whitworth and Mildred Ethel Tinker widows
to Daisy Rose Clarke widow
to Daniel Parvin Rushton dock labourer and Elsie May Ward married woman
to Daniel Parvin Rushton dock labourer and Elsie May Ward married woman
to David Briggs auctioneer and Harry Sellars bank manager
to David Briggs auctioneer and Harry Sellars bank manager
to David Collins retired smallholder
to David Horn Appleby and John Reginald Smalley solicitors clerks
to David Horn Appleby and John Reginald Smalley solicitors clerks
to David John Kinsley Quibell builder and William Whitesmith steelworks rigger
to David John Kinsley Quibell builder and William Whitesmith steelworks rigger
to David Percy Munro Forsyth and Reginald Adamson Forsyth stockbrokers and Helen Agnes Forsyth spinster
to David Percy Munro Forsyth and Reginald Adamson Forsyth stockbrokers and Helen Agnes Forsyth spinster
to David Percy Munro Forsyth and Reginald Adamson Forsyth stockbrokers and Helen Agnes Forsyth spinster
to David Vaughan Carnegie group captain RAF and Margaret Elizabeth Pledger (wife of Neville Anthony Pledger)
to David Vaughan Carnegie group captain RAF and Margaret Elizabeth Pledger (wife of Neville Anthony Pledger)
to David Vaughan Carnegie group captain RAF and Margaret Elizabeth Pledger (wife of Neville Anthony Pledger)
to Dennis Herbert Lilley plumber and William Robert Hopkins grocer
to Dennis Herbert Lilley plumber and William Robert Hopkins grocer
to Dennis Lawrence transport worker
to die said Charles Aquila Smith grocer
to Dinah Elizabeth Kirk widow
to Doanal George Dobney railway booking clerk and William Stevenson Dobney civil servant
to Doanal George Dobney railway booking clerk and William Stevenson Dobney civil servant
to Dora Armitage widow
to Dora Ellen Forester widow
to Dora Rosina Pile widow
to Dora Tesh spinster and Albert Edward Tesh engineer machinist
to Dora Tesh spinster and Albert Edward Tesh engineer machinist
to Dora Valerie Patricia Wellesley Colley widow
to Doris Annie Cleveland widow
to Doris Atkinson (wife of John Atkinson)
to Doris Atkinson (wife of John Atkinson)
to Doris Bland widow
to Doris Cormack widow
to Doris Cuthbert widow
to Doris Eleanor Leveritt widow
to Doris Elizabeth Goodman Swift spinster
to Doris Emily Leonard (wife of John Leonard)
to Doris Emily Leonard (wife of John Leonard)
to Doris Hilda Hunt spinster
to Doris Jones widow and Tom Neal joiner
to Doris Jones widow and Tom Neal joiner
to Doris Manning widow
to Doris Mary Balderson (wife of Arthur Balderson)
to Doris Mary Balderson (wife of Arthur Balderson)
to Doris Mary Dixon widow
to Doris Mary Keningale (wife of Robert George Keningale)
to Doris Mary Keningale (wife of Robert George Keningale)
to Doris Scott (wife of Frederick William Scott) and Monica Jackson (wife of Charles Robert Jackson)
to Doris Scott (wife of Frederick William Scott) and Monica Jackson (wife of Charles Robert Jackson)
to Doris Scott (wife of Frederick William Scott) and Monica Jackson (wife of Charles Robert Jackson)
to Doris Scott (wife of Frederick William Scott) and Monica Jackson (wife of Charles Robert Jackson)
to Doris Stockley (wife of Arthur Ernest Stockley)
to Doris Stockley (wife of Arthur Ernest Stockley)
to Doris Toyne (wife of Walter Toyne) and William Ernest Hill locomotive driver
to Doris Toyne (wife of Walter Toyne) and William Ernest Hill locomotive driver
to Doris Toyne (wife of Walter Toyne) and William Ernest Hill locomotive driver
to Doris West spinster
to Dorothea Mabel Reid widow and William Robertson Reid traveller
to Dorothea Mabel Reid widow and William Robertson Reid traveller
to Dorothy Annie Semper widow
to Dorothy Blanche Lyon widow
to Dorothy Crimp (wife of Joseph Henry Crimp)
to Dorothy Crimp (wife of Joseph Henry Crimp)
to Dorothy Emily Higgins spinster
to Dorothy Enid Pearson widow
to Dorothy Frances Thorold widow and John Robert Hayford Thorold undergraduate
to Dorothy Frances Thorold widow and John Robert Hayford Thorold undergraduate
to Dorothy Irene Boulton (wife of John Frederick Boulton)
to Dorothy Irene Boulton (wife of John Frederick Boulton)
to Dorothy King (wife of Arthur Henry Barley King)
to Dorothy King (wife of Arthur Henry Barley King)
to Dorothy Lillie Thackeray and Joyce Catherine Thackeray spinsters and Frank Horace Fisher mining engineer
to Dorothy Lillie Thackeray and Joyce Catherine Thackeray spinsters and Frank Horace Fisher mining engineer
to Dorothy Lillie Thackeray and Joyce Catherine Thackeray spinsters and Frank Horace Fisher mining engineer
to Dorothy Louise Robinson (wife of Arthur Cecil Robinson)
to Dorothy Louise Robinson (wife of Arthur Cecil Robinson)
to Dorothy Louise Sutton (wife of George Edward Joseph Sutton)
to Dorothy Louise Sutton (wife of George Edward Joseph Sutton)
to Dorothy Major widow
to Dorothy Mary Wallace North (wife of Richard Hugh North) and Margaret Jean Botterill (wife of Wilfred Edward Botterill)
to Dorothy Mary Wallace North (wife of Richard Hugh North) and Margaret Jean Botterill (wife of Wilfred Edward Botterill)
to Dorothy Mary Wallace North (wife of Richard Hugh North) and Margaret Jean Botterill (wife of Wilfred Edward Botterill)
to Dorothy Mary Wallace North (wife of Richard Hugh North) and Margaret Jean Botterill (wife of Wilfred Edward Botterill)
to Dorothy May Burrell widow
to Dorothy May Dickinson spinster and Cecil Edmund Robert John Sayer solicitor
to Dorothy May Dickinson spinster and Cecil Edmund Robert John Sayer solicitor
to Dorothy May Sunter (wife of Fred Sunter)
to Dorothy May Sunter (wife of Fred Sunter)
to Dorothy Millicent Eleanor Ablewhite (wife of William Atkin Ablewhite) and Phyllis Evelyn Annie Hunt spinster
to Dorothy Millicent Eleanor Ablewhite (wife of William Atkin Ablewhite) and Phyllis Evelyn Annie Hunt spinster
to Dorothy Millicent Eleanor Ablewhite (wife of William Atkin Ablewhite) and Phyllis Evelyn Annie Hunt spinster
to Dorothy Moore widow
to Dorothy Page widow
to Dorothy Shankster widow and Lorna Shankster spinster
to Dorothy Shankster widow and Lorna Shankster spinster
to Dorothy Shepherd spinster
to Dorothy Swift Strawson (wife of Frederick Strawson) William Bayles and Robert Victor Bayles farmers
to Dorothy Swift Strawson (wife of Frederick Strawson) William Bayles and Robert Victor Bayles farmers
to Dorothy Swift Strawson (wife of Frederick Strawson) William Bayles and Robert Victor Bayles farmers
to Dorothy Swift Strawson (wife of Frederick Strawson) William Bayles and Robert Victor Bayles farmers
to Dorothy Tupholme Givens (wife of Harold Givens)
to Dorothy Tupholme Givens (wife of Harold Givens)
to Dorothy Vera Meeds spinster
to Dorothy Wallhead widow
to Dorothy Walton spinster
to Douglas Odling Walker member of NFS
to Easter Mary Bishop widow
to Edgar Arthur Smith schoolmaster and Charlotte Ada Withers spinster
to Edgar Arthur Smith schoolmaster and Charlotte Ada Withers spinster
to Edgar Bain drainage engineer and Cyril Joseph Franks journalist
to Edgar Bain drainage engineer and Cyril Joseph Franks journalist
to Edgar Gardham railway employee
to Edgar Smith railway clerk and Edward Cuthbert Allington James solicitor
to Edgar Smith railway clerk and Edward Cuthbert Allington James solicitor
to Edgar Taylor estate agent and Harold Herbert Wilkinson club steward
to Edgar Taylor estate agent and Harold Herbert Wilkinson club steward
to Edgar William Holford company secretary
to Edgar William Holford company secretary
to Edith Maria Phelps spinster
to Edith Alice -Bland widow Norah Vivian Johnson (formerly Rose) (wife of James Frederick Rose) and Harold Drinkel com merchant
to Edith Alice -Bland widow Norah Vivian Johnson (formerly Rose) (wife of James Frederick Rose) and Harold Drinkel com merchant
to Edith Alice -Bland widow Norah Vivian Johnson (formerly Rose) (wife of James Frederick Rose) and Harold Drinkel com merchant
to Edith Alice -Bland widow Norah Vivian Johnson (formerly Rose) (wife of James Frederick Rose) and Harold Drinkel com merchant
to Edith Alice Lowis (wife of Charles William Lowis)
to Edith Alice Lowis (wife of Charles William Lowis)
to Edith Annie Bacon widow
to Edith Annie Burton widow and Arthur Early farmer
to Edith Annie Burton widow and Arthur Early farmer
to Edith Annie High spinster
to Edith Annie Moody widow
to Edith Annie Wilkinson (wife of Thomas Sidney Wilkinson)
to Edith Annie Wilkinson (wife of Thomas Sidney Wilkinson)
to Edith Austin widow
to Edith Bates widow
to Edith Betsy Allison widow
to Edith Bruce widow and Oliver Bruce beer and stout bottler
to Edith Bruce widow and Oliver Bruce beer and stout bottler
to Edith Cook widow
to Edith Dawson spinster
to Edith Ellen Laing widow
to Edith Emily Nicholson (wife of Frederick Nicholson) and Harriet Ellen Taylor (wife of Frederick Taylor)
to Edith Emily Nicholson (wife of Frederick Nicholson) and Harriet Ellen Taylor (wife of Frederick Taylor)
to Edith Emily Nicholson (wife of Frederick Nicholson) and Harriet Ellen Taylor (wife of Frederick Taylor)
to Edith Emily Nicholson (wife of Frederick Nicholson) and Harriet Ellen Taylor (wife of Frederick Taylor)
to Edith Emma Jackson widow
to Edith Emma Thompson (wife of Robert Thompson) and Albert George Lawrence musician
to Edith Emma Thompson (wife of Robert Thompson) and Albert George Lawrence musician
to Edith Emma Thompson (wife of Robert Thompson) and Albert George Lawrence musician
to Edith Emma Wright widow
to Edith Hannah Jackson (wife of Philip Jackson)
to Edith Hannah Jackson (wife of Philip Jackson)
to Edith Harrison widow
to Edith Hayes spinster
to Edith Helen Melhuish widow
to Edith Hilda Holmes widow
to Edith Humber-stone widow
to Edith Ingram (wife of Harold Ingram) and the said Harold Ingram fishing vessel owner
to Edith Ingram (wife of Harold Ingram) and the said Harold Ingram fishing vessel owner
to Edith Ingram (wife of Harold Ingram) and the said Harold Ingram fishing vessel owner
to Edith Lilian Taylor spinster
to Edith Lillian Brentnall widow
to Edith Louisa Scott widow
to Edith Mansell (wife of Henry John Mansell)
to Edith Mansell (wife of Henry John Mansell)
to Edith Mary Campbell (wife of Samuel Campbell)
to Edith Mary Campbell (wife of Samuel Campbell)
to Edith Mary Irene Michael spinster
to Edith Mary Little widow and Christopher Joseph Little fish salesman
to Edith Mary Little widow and Christopher Joseph Little fish salesman
to Edith Mary Neal spinster
to Edith Mary Sleight widow
to Edith Mary Smith widow and Clarence Sidney Smith blacksmiths striker
to Edith Mary Smith widow and Clarence Sidney Smith blacksmiths striker
to Edith Mary Weightman widow and Adeliza Raynor Camplin spinster
to Edith Mary Weightman widow and Adeliza Raynor Camplin spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Edith May Rhodes widow and Maria Rhodes (wife of William Rhodes)
to Edith May Rhodes widow and Maria Rhodes (wife of William Rhodes)
to Edith May Rhodes widow and Maria Rhodes (wife of William Rhodes)
to Edith May Robinson (wife of John William Robinson)
to Edith May Robinson (wife of John William Robinson)
to Edith Nash widow
to Edith Newton widow
to Edith Rose Riggall (wife of Amos Riggall)
to Edith Rose Riggall (wife of Amos Riggall)
to Edith Sarah Parrott widow
to Edith Stone widow
to Edith Ward (wife of Joseph Henry Ward) and Kathleen Taylor (wife of Bransby Taylor)
to Edith Ward (wife of Joseph Henry Ward) and Kathleen Taylor (wife of Bransby Taylor)
to Edith Ward (wife of Joseph Henry Ward) and Kathleen Taylor (wife of Bransby Taylor)
to Edith Ward (wife of Joseph Henry Ward) and Kathleen Taylor (wife of Bransby Taylor)
to Edith Zeorayda Mary Hardy widow
to Editha EUen Willey and Ida Alice Willey spinster
to Editha EUen Willey and Ida Alice Willey spinster
to Edmund Desforges retired blast furnaceman
to Edmund Fisher retired relieving officer
to Edmund John Roslin Hett solicitor and George Henry Quincey furniture stores manager
to Edmund John Roslin Hett solicitor and George Henry Quincey furniture stores manager
to Edmund Smith bricklayer and Jabez Epton Smith cooper
to Edmund Smith bricklayer and Jabez Epton Smith cooper
to Edna Barrett Cox widow
to Edna Doris Brooks widow
to Edna Graves spinster
to Edna Hawkey widow and Frank Hawkey caterer
to Edna Hawkey widow and Frank Hawkey caterer
to Edna Margaret Cox widow
to Edna Mary Bosnell widow
to Edna May Dale (wife of John Henry Dale) and Hubert Henry Nicholson farmer
to Edna May Dale (wife of John Henry Dale) and Hubert Henry Nicholson farmer
to Edna May Dale (wife of John Henry Dale) and Hubert Henry Nicholson farmer
to Edna Winn widow
to Edwaid Hutchinson (the younger) railway foreman and Thomas Hutchinson licensed victualler
to Edwaid Hutchinson (the younger) railway foreman and Thomas Hutchinson licensed victualler
to Edward Arthur Hancock coal merchant Constance Lilian Dannatt (wife of Fred Dannatt) and James Edward Benner farmer
to Edward Arthur Hancock coal merchant Constance Lilian Dannatt (wife of Fred Dannatt) and James Edward Benner farmer
to Edward Arthur Hancock coal merchant Constance Lilian Dannatt (wife of Fred Dannatt) and James Edward Benner farmer
to Edward Arthur Hancock coal merchant Constance Lilian Dannatt (wife of Fred Dannatt) and James Edward Benner farmer
to Edward Brumby coal merchant Fred Brumby foreman steelworker and Annie Hardy (wife of Harry Hardy)
to Edward Brumby coal merchant Fred Brumby foreman steelworker and Annie Hardy (wife of Harry Hardy)
to Edward Brumby coal merchant Fred Brumby foreman steelworker and Annie Hardy (wife of Harry Hardy)
to Edward Brumby coal merchant Fred Brumby foreman steelworker and Annie Hardy (wife of Harry Hardy)
to Edward Cawdron Cordeaux medical practitioner and Harold Mountain solicitor
to Edward Cawdron Cordeaux medical practitioner and Harold Mountain solicitor
to Edward Charles Pepper estate agent
to Edward Charles Walker retired stud manager
to Edward Cyril Grant steam trawler owner and Arthur Hugh Bloomer captain HM army
to Edward Cyril Grant steam trawler owner and Arthur Hugh Bloomer captain HM army
to Edward Eimhirst Duckering corn and coal merchant and Eric Dyson solicitor
to Edward Eimhirst Duckering corn and coal merchant and Eric Dyson solicitor
to Edward Firth pipe fitter
to Edward Frederick Coulson engineers machinist and Kathleen May (wife of George May)
to Edward Frederick Coulson engineers machinist and Kathleen May (wife of George May)
to Edward Frederick Coulson engineers machinist and Kathleen May (wife of George May)
to Edward Frederick Coulson engineers machinist and Kathleen May (wife of George May)
to Edward Frederick Coulson engineers machinist and Kathleen May (wife of George May)
to Edward Frederick Coulson engineers machinist and Kathleen May (wife of George May)
to Edward Granville Gordon Frost of no occupation
to Edward Hugh Cartwright civil servant Charles Stanley Almond insurance company inspector and Robert Chatterton retired farmer
to Edward Hugh Cartwright civil servant Charles Stanley Almond insurance company inspector and Robert Chatterton retired farmer
to Edward Hugh Cartwright civil servant Charles Stanley Almond insurance company inspector and Robert Chatterton retired farmer
to Edward John Stanley Maples solicitor
to Edward Martin Upton retired furniture dealer
to Edward Nickerson confectioner and Sybil Judge (wife of William Vernon Judge)
to Edward Nickerson confectioner and Sybil Judge (wife of William Vernon Judge)
to Edward Nickerson confectioner and Sybil Judge (wife of William Vernon Judge)
to Edward Paul farmer
to Edward Tomlinson traveller
to Edward Turner butcher and Cyril Glover Compton incorporated accountant
to Edward Turner butcher and Cyril Glover Compton incorporated accountant
to Edward Welboume fellow and tutor of Emmanuel College Cambridge and Gertrude Welbourne spinster
to Edward Welboume fellow and tutor of Emmanuel College Cambridge and Gertrude Welbourne spinster
to Edwin Arthur Moore fish merchant George William Moore fish buyer and John William Moore fish merchant
to Edwin Arthur Moore fish merchant George William Moore fish buyer and John William Moore fish merchant
to Edwin Arthur Moore fish merchant George William Moore fish buyer and John William Moore fish merchant
to Edwin Barber builder
to Edwin Craven Midgley official receiver
to Edwin Richards Atkinson grocer
to Edwin William Kierton violinist
to Effie Elmore Wright (wife of Joseph Henry Wright)
to Effie Elmore Wright (wife of Joseph Henry Wright)
to Effie Maria Grant widow
to Eileen Eggleston (wife of Ronald Eggleston)
to Eileen Eggleston (wife of Ronald Eggleston)
to Eileen Manderfield widow
to Eileen Margery Marshall widow
to Eileen Mary Dawes widow
to Eileen Mary Hardy (wife of Henry Harry Hardy)
to Eileen Mary Hardy (wife of Henry Harry Hardy)
to Eleanor Dorothy Smith widow and Frederick -(eWan Smith''hank clerky
to Eleanor Dorothy Smith widow and Frederick -(eWan Smith''hank clerky
to Eleanor Elizabeth Sergeant widow
to Eleanor Frances Calthrop widow
to Eleanor Fridlington widow
to Eleanor Jane Holmes widow
to Eleanor Kirk widow
to Eleanor Matilda Holdemess widow
to Eleanor Sarah Mullard spinster and George William Grice railway signalman
to Eleanor Sarah Mullard spinster and George William Grice railway signalman
to Eleanor Wright Sharman widow and George Samuel Valentine Sharman bank official
to Eleanor Wright Sharman widow and George Samuel Valentine Sharman bank official
to Elena Rebecca Dixon widow
to Elfrida Hutchins widow
to Elijah Ernest Fowler tool machinist
to Elinda Annie Windle widow
to Eliza Ann Sharman widow
to Eliza Ann Ward widow
to Eliza Beament widow
to Eliza Carpenter widow
to Eliza Dickenson Beaumont spinster
to Eliza Gould widow' -
to Eliza Jane Berridge widow
to Eliza Jane Jenkinson widow and Thorpe Maurice Dodds builders works manager
to Eliza Jane Jenkinson widow and Thorpe Maurice Dodds builders works manager
to Eliza Jane Newton widow
to Eliza Jane Stephenson widow
to Eliza Mary Storr (wife of Edward Storr)
to Eliza Mary Storr (wife of Edward Storr)
to Eliza Parish widow and Leonard Boulds postmaster
to Eliza Parish widow and Leonard Boulds postmaster
to Eliza Sandall widow
to Eliza Sanderson widow
to Eliza Sims (wife of Frank Wallis Sims)
to Eliza Sims (wife of Frank Wallis Sims)
to Elizabeth ' Hoyes widow
to Elizabeth Adams Lacey widow
to Elizabeth Aireton Perkins widow and Cyril Joseph Franks journalist
to Elizabeth Aireton Perkins widow and Cyril Joseph Franks journalist
to Elizabeth Alice Cheeseman widow
to Elizabeth Ann Clark widow
to Elizabeth Ann Forge widow and John Herbert Tate company director
to Elizabeth Ann Forge widow and John Herbert Tate company director
to Elizabeth Ann Halman widow
to Elizabeth Ann Hosken widow and Reginald Hosken cartage contractor
to Elizabeth Ann Hosken widow and Reginald Hosken cartage contractor
to Elizabeth Ann Ingram spinster
to Elizabeth Ann Marchant Scholes Cary widow
to Elizabeth Ann Moule (wife of Joseph William Moule)
to Elizabeth Ann Moule (wife of Joseph William Moule)
to Elizabeth Ann Reed (wife of Richardson Reed)
to Elizabeth Ann Reed (wife of Richardson Reed)
to Elizabeth Ann Watson widow
to Elizabeth Ann Wilson widow and John Robert Wilson farmer
to Elizabeth Ann Wilson widow and John Robert Wilson farmer
to Elizabeth Bannister widow and John Sidney Bannister tailor
to Elizabeth Bannister widow and John Sidney Bannister tailor
to Elizabeth Barrand widow
to Elizabeth Brook (wife of Clarence James Ernest Brook)
to Elizabeth Brook (wife of Clarence James Ernest Brook)
to Elizabeth Brown widow
to Elizabeth Butlin Legitt widow
to Elizabeth Cherrington spinster
to Elizabeth Daisy Scotney (wife of Owen Scotney)
to Elizabeth Daisy Scotney (wife of Owen Scotney)
to Elizabeth Douthwaite widow
to Elizabeth Drewery (wife of Charles Desforges Drewery)
to Elizabeth Drewery (wife of Charles Desforges Drewery)
to Elizabeth Drury widow
to Elizabeth Ellis Freeborn widow
to Elizabeth Emma Kate Woods widow
to Elizabeth Evelyn Holland widow
to Elizabeth Fenney widow
to Elizabeth Fish widow
to Elizabeth Gilbert Thacker widow
to Elizabeth Goodbody spinster
to Elizabeth Greenbury widow
to Elizabeth Hannah Thompson and Mabel Helen Thompson spinsters
to Elizabeth Hannah Thompson and Mabel Helen Thompson spinsters
to Elizabeth Harness widow
to Elizabeth Harris Lingard widow
to Elizabeth Jane Allen Simpson widow
to Elizabeth Knipe widow
to Elizabeth Mary Johnson Rees spinster
to Elizabeth Mary Tomlinson widow and Edward Cuthbert Allington James solicitor
to Elizabeth Mary Tomlinson widow and Edward Cuthbert Allington James solicitor
to Elizabeth May Graves widow
to Elizabeth Melia (wife of James Joseph Melia) and the said James Joseph Melia munition works supervisor
to Elizabeth Melia (wife of James Joseph Melia) and the said James Joseph Melia munition works supervisor
to Elizabeth Melia (wife of James Joseph Melia) and the said James Joseph Melia munition works supervisor
to Elizabeth Metham widow
to Elizabeth Olga Rowley Turnbull widow and Bernard Ruel Turnbull company director
to Elizabeth Olga Rowley Turnbull widow and Bernard Ruel Turnbull company director
to Elizabeth Onyon widow
to Elizabeth Randall widow
to Elizabeth Reed widow
to Elizabeth Robson widow
to Elizabeth Rockall widow
to Elizabeth Russell widow
to Elizabeth Simons widow
to Elizabeth Still widow
to Elizabeth Sullivan spinster and Patrick Joseph Sullivan fish merchants clerk
to Elizabeth Sullivan spinster and Patrick Joseph Sullivan fish merchants clerk
to Elizabeth Taylor widow and Beatrice Fanny Sharp (wife of John William Sharp)
to Elizabeth Taylor widow and Beatrice Fanny Sharp (wife of John William Sharp)
to Elizabeth Taylor widow and Beatrice Fanny Sharp (wife of John William Sharp)
to Elizabeth Waldren Smyth widow
to Elizabeth Wells spinster and Herbert Wood solicitor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Elizabeth Wells spinster and Herbert Wood solicitor
to Elizabeth Winifred Auld widow and Lulu Winifred Auld spinster
to Elizabeth Winifred Auld widow and Lulu Winifred Auld spinster
to Elizabeth Woods widow
to Ella Dews widow
to Ella Trieste Finn widow
to Ellen Alma Martell Whitehead widow
to Ellen Barlow widow
to Ellen Barnard (wife of Frank Maurice Barnard) and Florence Alldred (wife of Edward Thomas Alldred)
to Ellen Barnard (wife of Frank Maurice Barnard) and Florence Alldred (wife of Edward Thomas Alldred)
to Ellen Barnard (wife of Frank Maurice Barnard) and Florence Alldred (wife of Edward Thomas Alldred)
to Ellen Barnard (wife of Frank Maurice Barnard) and Florence Alldred (wife of Edward Thomas Alldred)
to Ellen Bassett widow
to Ellen Bertha Dabbs spinster
to Ellen Bristol widow
to Ellen Brown widow Arthur Clifford Perry chief warder Admiralty Civil Police and Albert Edward Perry fitter
to Ellen Brown widow Arthur Clifford Perry chief warder Admiralty Civil Police and Albert Edward Perry fitter
to Ellen Brown widow Arthur Clifford Perry chief warder Admiralty Civil Police and Albert Edward Perry fitter
to Ellen Bush widow
to Ellen Driffill widow
to Ellen Eliza Barber (wife of Alfred Henry Barber)
to Ellen Eliza Barber (wife of Alfred Henry Barber)
to Ellen Elizabeth Johnson widow
to Ellen Elizabeth Williams widow
to Ellen Ellerby widow
to Ellen Firth (wife of Leslie Firth)
to Ellen Firth (wife of Leslie Firth)
to Ellen Forinton widow and Walter Frederick Forinton dairyman
to Ellen Forinton widow and Walter Frederick Forinton dairyman
to Ellen Green spinster
to Ellen Handley widow and Arthur Watson Grocock solicitor
to Ellen Handley widow and Arthur Watson Grocock solicitor
to Ellen Harrop widow
to Ellen Ivenna Jacklin widow
to Ellen Kathleen Dean Osterfield widow
to Ellen Louisa Breeson widow
to Ellen Lucas widow
to Ellen Mason widow
to Ellen Moncaster widow
to Ellen Rebecca Hutton spinster
to Ellen Selby widow
to Ellen Waterman (wife of William Waterman)
to Ellen Waterman (wife of William Waterman)
to Elsie Ann Beeken (wife of John Thomas Beeken) and Charles Thomas Pickering builder
to Elsie Ann Beeken (wife of John Thomas Beeken) and Charles Thomas Pickering builder
to Elsie Ann Beeken (wife of John Thomas Beeken) and Charles Thomas Pickering builder
to Elsie Annie Wilkin widow
to Elsie Blenkiron Deakin spinster
to Elsie Bush widow
to Elsie Cave Gill spinster
to Elsie Crabtree spinster
to Elsie Edney Booth widowand William Baglow Holmes fireman
to Elsie Edney Booth widowand William Baglow Holmes fireman
to Elsie Farrar Grace widow
to Elsie Frost-Cole spinster
to Elsie Grant widow and John Walton constructional engineer
to Elsie Grant widow and John Walton constructional engineer
to Elsie Harrison widow
to Elsie Howes widow
to Elsie Isabel Higgins (wife of John Comyn Higgins)
to Elsie Isabel Higgins (wife of John Comyn Higgins)
to Elsie Ivy Hammond widow
to Elsie Jane Davis spinster and Thomas Heines Davis fitter
to Elsie Jane Davis spinster and Thomas Heines Davis fitter
to Elsie Kate Cupit widow
to Elsie Kate Mason widow and William Gadsby monumental sculptor
to Elsie Kate Mason widow and William Gadsby monumental sculptor
to Elsie Lawson widow and Mary Lawson spinster
to Elsie Lawson widow and Mary Lawson spinster
to Elsie Lewis widow
to Elsie Lynn spinster and Octavius Gordon Lynn engineer
to Elsie Lynn spinster and Octavius Gordon Lynn engineer
to Elsie May Elsham widow
to Elsie May Hart spinster
to Elsie May Palmer widow and Ernest Sidney Frith charger driver
to Elsie May Palmer widow and Ernest Sidney Frith charger driver
to Elsie May Phillipson (wife of Harland Phillipson)
to Elsie May Phillipson (wife of Harland Phillipson)
to Elsie May Smith widow
to Elsie Myers (wife of Charles Myers)
to Elsie Myers (wife of Charles Myers)
to Elsie Osborne (wife of Walter Osborne)
to Elsie Osborne (wife of Walter Osborne)
to Elsie Robinson widow
to Elsie Smalley widow
to Elsie Sugg single woman
to Elsie Whyte (wife of John Whyte)
to Elsie Whyte (wife of John Whyte)
to ElsieFarrar Crace widow
to Elvina Charlotte Whiten spinster and Nellie Mary Jones widow
to Elvina Charlotte Whiten spinster and Nellie Mary Jones widow
to Emily Ann Bland and Alice Lily Bland spinsters
to Emily Ann Bland and Alice Lily Bland spinsters
to Emily Beacock (wife of Fred Beacock)
to Emily Beacock (wife of Fred Beacock)
to Emily Caistor Rollison widow
to Emily Clayton widow
to Emily Clifford and Mary Clifford spinsters
to Emily Clifford and Mary Clifford spinsters
to Emily Evelyn Turner widow
to Emily Gertrude Bignell widow
to Emily Grant widow and William Robert Eric Giant threshing machine owner
to Emily Grant widow and William Robert Eric Giant threshing machine owner
to Emily Green widow
to Emily Hunt (wife of Albert Worthing widow died 1 April 1941 Probate Llandudno 4 June Hunt) and Ethel Turk (wife of Gilbert John Turk) to Alan Bertram Warren company director
to Emily Hunt (wife of Albert Worthing widow died 1 April 1941 Probate Llandudno 4 June Hunt) and Ethel Turk (wife of Gilbert John Turk) to Alan Bertram Warren company director
to Emily Hunt (wife of Albert Worthing widow died 1 April 1941 Probate Llandudno 4 June Hunt) and Ethel Turk (wife of Gilbert John Turk) to Alan Bertram Warren company director
to Emily Jane Bott spinster
to Emily Jane Croft widow
to Emily Jane Harper widow and Jesse Herbert Martlew solicitors clerk
to Emily Jane Harper widow and Jesse Herbert Martlew solicitors clerk
to Emily Jane Hedqvist widow
to Emily Lobley (wife of Frank Lobley)
to Emily Lobley (wife of Frank Lobley)
to Emily Louisa Clarke widow Geoffrey Thomas Clarke builder and Kathleen Florence Dolby (wife of James Edwin Dolby)
to Emily Louisa Clarke widow Geoffrey Thomas Clarke builder and Kathleen Florence Dolby (wife of James Edwin Dolby)
to Emily Louisa Clarke widow Geoffrey Thomas Clarke builder and Kathleen Florence Dolby (wife of James Edwin Dolby)
to Emily Louisa Clarke widow Geoffrey Thomas Clarke builder and Kathleen Florence Dolby (wife of James Edwin Dolby)
to Emily Louisa Jane Bulford widow
to Emily Manning (wife of Henry Manning)
to Emily Manning (wife of Henry Manning)
to Emily Mary Smale (wife of Ernest Hugh Everard Smale) and Cissie Elizabeth Boyle Jockel (wife of Phillip Jockel)
to Emily Mary Smale (wife of Ernest Hugh Everard Smale) and Cissie Elizabeth Boyle Jockel (wife of Phillip Jockel)
to Emily Mary Smale (wife of Ernest Hugh Everard Smale) and Cissie Elizabeth Boyle Jockel (wife of Phillip Jockel)
to Emily Mary Smale (wife of Ernest Hugh Everard Smale) and Cissie Elizabeth Boyle Jockel (wife of Phillip Jockel)
to Emily Maud Whitford widow
to Emily May Hardy spinster
to Emily May Johnson widow
to Emily Moody widow and William Paty Moody garage proprietor
to Emily Moody widow and William Paty Moody garage proprietor
to Emily Morton widow
to Emily Newton widow
to Emily Nicholson spinster
to Emily Stennett widow
to Emma Alice Davidson spinster and James Edward Bothwell advocate
to Emma Alice Davidson spinster and James Edward Bothwell advocate
to Emma Beeden widow Albert Shaddock Elliott company secretary and Percival Richard Stephens joiner
to Emma Beeden widow Albert Shaddock Elliott company secretary and Percival Richard Stephens joiner
to Emma Beeden widow Albert Shaddock Elliott company secretary and Percival Richard Stephens joiner
to Emma Bentley widow
to Emma Dorothy Skinner (wife of Frank Skinner)
to Emma Dorothy Skinner (wife of Frank Skinner)
to Emma Evans widow
to Emma Gower widow
to Emma Hanks widow and Olive Margaret Pape (wife of George Pape)
to Emma Hanks widow and Olive Margaret Pape (wife of George Pape)
to Emma Hanks widow and Olive Margaret Pape (wife of George Pape)
to Emma Hickson (wife of James Hickson)
to Emma Hickson (wife of James Hickson)
to Emma Jane Sharp (wife of Harold Edward Sharp) and Edward Moody county council clerk
to Emma Jane Sharp (wife of Harold Edward Sharp) and Edward Moody county council clerk
to Emma Jane Sharp (wife of Harold Edward Sharp) and Edward Moody county council clerk
to Emma Jane Taylor (wife of Arthur Edward Taylor)
to Emma Jane Taylor (wife of Arthur Edward Taylor)
to Emma Jermany (wife of Charles Frederick Jermany)
to Emma Jermany (wife of Charles Frederick Jermany)
to Emma Kirby widow
to Emma Larratt widow
to Emma Pearce widow and John Pearce civil servant
to Emma Pearce widow and John Pearce civil servant
to Emma Philippa Fisher widow
to Emma Robinson widow and Arthur James Robinson haulage contractor
to Emma Robinson widow and Arthur James Robinson haulage contractor
to Emma Rust widow
to Emma Whitney Priest widow
to Emma Winifred Wright spinster and Thomas Henry Wright air ministry employee
to Emma Winifred Wright spinster and Thomas Henry Wright air ministry employee
to Emma Wright widow
to Emmeline Elizabeth Caistor widow and Herbert Cecil Caistor borough librarian
to Emmeline Elizabeth Caistor widow and Herbert Cecil Caistor borough librarian
to Emmerson Rose butcher and Edith May Rose spinster
to Emmerson Rose butcher and Edith May Rose spinster
to Emmie Frances Dicks widow
to Emmie Graham (wife of Norman Graham)
to Emmie Graham (wife of Norman Graham)
to Emmie Louisa Enderby widow and Eric Brant Broughton farm land manager
to Emmie Louisa Enderby widow and Eric Brant Broughton farm land manager
to Ena Mary Clarke (wife of Stephen Towers Clarke) and Philip Pashley Lee Stevenson garage manager
to Ena Mary Clarke (wife of Stephen Towers Clarke) and Philip Pashley Lee Stevenson garage manager
to Ena Mary Clarke (wife of Stephen Towers Clarke) and Philip Pashley Lee Stevenson garage manager
to Ena Phyllis Comall widow
to Enid Victoria Freeman widow
to Eric Browne engineer and Lilian Christine Browne (wife of the said Eric Browne)
to Eric Browne engineer and Lilian Christine Browne (wife of the said Eric Browne)
to Eric Browne engineer and Lilian Christine Browne (wife of the said Eric Browne)
to Eric Dyson solicitor and Thomas William Coggan builder
to Eric Dyson solicitor and Thomas William Coggan builder
to Eric Ernest Baldwick departmental manager and Ada Enid Jenner (wife of Philip Merry Jenner)
to Eric Ernest Baldwick departmental manager and Ada Enid Jenner (wife of Philip Merry Jenner)
to Eric Ernest Baldwick departmental manager and Ada Enid Jenner (wife of Philip Merry Jenner)
to Eric Gordon Jones solicitor and Nellie Maud Warren (wife of Charles Frank Warren)
to Eric Gordon Jones solicitor and Nellie Maud Warren (wife of Charles Frank Warren)
to Eric Gordon Jones solicitor and Nellie Maud Warren (wife of Charles Frank Warren)
to Eric Headland Vamplew draper and John William Lucas solicitors clerk
to Eric Headland Vamplew draper and John William Lucas solicitors clerk
to Eric James Carter railway clerk
to Eric Stanley Clegg bank official and Reginald Leslie Pikett assistant sales manager
to Eric Stanley Clegg bank official and Reginald Leslie Pikett assistant sales manager
to Ernest Arthur Birtles steel works clerk
to Ernest Arthur Cabora bakers vanman and Frank Barnes fanner
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Ernest Arthur Cabora bakers vanman and Frank Barnes fanner
to Ernest Arthur Cunnington butcher
to Ernest Arthur Curtis master of steam trawler
to Ernest Arthur Sharp joiner and William Short grocer
to Ernest Arthur Sharp joiner and William Short grocer
to Ernest Bacon trawler engineman and Eliza Ann Bacon (wife of the said Ernest Bacon)
to Ernest Bacon trawler engineman and Eliza Ann Bacon (wife of the said Ernest Bacon)
to Ernest Bacon trawler engineman and Eliza Ann Bacon (wife of the said Ernest Bacon)
to Ernest Broslap retired farm agent and Elsie Mary Broslap (wife of the said Ernest Broslap)
to Ernest Broslap retired farm agent and Elsie Mary Broslap (wife of the said Ernest Broslap)
to Ernest Broslap retired farm agent and Elsie Mary Broslap (wife of the said Ernest Broslap)
to Ernest Cecil Crouter railway servant and Frederick Charles Overton solicitors clerk
to Ernest Cecil Crouter railway servant and Frederick Charles Overton solicitors clerk
to Ernest Crowston wire rope splicer
to Ernest David Fleming departmental manager and John Robert Kinnis chartered accountant
to Ernest David Fleming departmental manager and John Robert Kinnis chartered accountant
to Ernest Edward Leybum labourer
to Ernest Edward Marshall local government clerk
to Ernest Ellis Hardy club steward and Mary Elizabeth Davies (wife of Charles William Davies)
to Ernest Ellis Hardy club steward and Mary Elizabeth Davies (wife of Charles William Davies)
to Ernest Ellis Hardy club steward and Mary Elizabeth Davies (wife of Charles William Davies)
to Ernest Fish builder
to Ernest George Knight printers machine- minder and compositor
to Ernest Haigh millers traveller and William Herbert Mason boot and shoe dealer
to Ernest Haigh millers traveller and William Herbert Mason boot and shoe dealer
to Ernest Hargrave baker and confectioner
to Ernest Harrison stockbroker
to Ernest Henry Barrett weighing-machine maker and Stanley Maurice Forman local government clerk
to Ernest Henry Barrett weighing-machine maker and Stanley Maurice Forman local government clerk
to Ernest Henry Coole printer and Beryl Marjorie Kate Lamb (wife of Geoffrey George Lamb)
to Ernest Henry Coole printer and Beryl Marjorie Kate Lamb (wife of Geoffrey George Lamb)
to Ernest Henry Coole printer and Beryl Marjorie Kate Lamb (wife of Geoffrey George Lamb)
to Ernest Henry Richardson railway carriage shunter and Eric Frank Richardson ambulance driver
to Ernest Henry Richardson railway carriage shunter and Eric Frank Richardson ambulance driver
to Ernest Henry Wilkinson boilersmith and John George Wilkinson motor engineer
to Ernest Henry Wilkinson boilersmith and John George Wilkinson motor engineer
to Ernest Horton head maltster and Ernest Albert Sowerby auctipneers clerk
to Ernest Horton head maltster and Ernest Albert Sowerby auctipneers clerk
to Ernest John Singleton engineer inspector
to Ernest Joseph Shaw bank watchman
to Ernest Kirk retired telephonist
to Ernest Norbury Liddall supervisor and Walter Sydney Liddall member Parliament
to Ernest Norbury Liddall supervisor and Walter Sydney Liddall member Parliament
to Ernest Sisson Dalton sergeant-major HM army
to Ernest Smith retired farmer
to Ernest Strawson and Henry Strawson wholesale confectioners
to Ernest Strawson and Henry Strawson wholesale confectioners
to Ernest Taylor farmer
to Ernest Tingle builder and John Coubro Mossop solicitor
to Ernest Tingle builder and John Coubro Mossop solicitor
to Ernest Vere Bell research chemist
to Ernest Vivian Hydes solicitors clerk
to Ernest Walter Andrews hotel manager
to Ernest Wellhead outfitter and Cecil George Wallhead general store keeper
to Ernest Wellhead outfitter and Cecil George Wallhead general store keeper
to Ernest Whitehead engineer and George William Robinson fitter
to Ernest Whitehead engineer and George William Robinson fitter
to Ernest William Wilson plumber
to Ernest Wrisdale farmer and John Cossey retired china dealer
to Ernest Wrisdale farmer and John Cossey retired china dealer
to Esther Ann Hollingsworth widow
to Esther Ann Oates spinster
to Ethel Alice Drinkall widow
to Ethel Amelia Twilley spinster and William Lawrence Twilley hairdresser
to Ethel Amelia Twilley spinster and William Lawrence Twilley hairdresser
to Ethel Ann Wright spinster and William Onn joiner and undertaker
to Ethel Ann Wright spinster and William Onn joiner and undertaker
to Ethel Anne Good-racre (wife of John William Goodacre)
to Ethel Anne Good-racre (wife of John William Goodacre)
to Ethel Beatrice Nundy widow
to Ethel Beatrix Hovenden (wife of Ernest Churcher Hovenden) Gertrude Mary Wood (wife of Cecil Gordon Wood) and Alice Richardson Saul (wife of John Wingate Saul)
to Ethel Beatrix Hovenden (wife of Ernest Churcher Hovenden) Gertrude Mary Wood (wife of Cecil Gordon Wood) and Alice Richardson Saul (wife of John Wingate Saul)
to Ethel Beatrix Hovenden (wife of Ernest Churcher Hovenden) Gertrude Mary Wood (wife of Cecil Gordon Wood) and Alice Richardson Saul (wife of John Wingate Saul)
to Ethel Beatrix Hovenden (wife of Ernest Churcher Hovenden) Gertrude Mary Wood (wife of Cecil Gordon Wood) and Alice Richardson Saul (wife of John Wingate Saul)
to Ethel Beatrix Hovenden (wife of Ernest Churcher Hovenden) Gertrude Mary Wood (wife of Cecil Gordon Wood) and Alice Richardson Saul (wife of John Wingate Saul)
to Ethel Beatrix Hovenden (wife of Ernest Churcher Hovenden) Gertrude Mary Wood (wife of Cecil Gordon Wood) and Alice Richardson Saul (wife of John Wingate Saul)
to Ethel Brown widow and Arthur Stanley Baxter Brown grocer
to Ethel Brown widow and Arthur Stanley Baxter Brown grocer
to Ethel Cass spinster
to Ethel Charlesworth widow
to Ethel Cox widow
to Ethel Dove widow
to Ethel Emery (wife of Herbert Thomas Emery)
to Ethel Emery (wife of Herbert Thomas Emery)
to Ethel Emma Payn widow and William Carter Stewart Payn tailor and outfitter
to Ethel Emma Payn widow and William Carter Stewart Payn tailor and outfitter
to Ethel Fenwick (wife of Harry Fenwick)
to Ethel Fenwick (wife of Harry Fenwick)
to Ethel Frances Spalding widow
to Ethel Georgina Barber (wife of George Barber)
to Ethel Georgina Barber (wife of George Barber)
to Ethel Gladys Booth (wife of George Richard Booth)
to Ethel Gladys Booth (wife of George Richard Booth)
to Ethel Good widow
to Ethel Green Parker (wife of Thomas Hughes Parker)
to Ethel Green Parker (wife of Thomas Hughes Parker)
to Ethel Greenwood (wife of Roland Greenwood)
to Ethel Greenwood (wife of Roland Greenwood)
to Ethel Hirst widow
to Ethel Irene Charlotte Charinton Quirk widow
to Ethel Johnson (wife of Charles Edward Johnson)
to Ethel Johnson (wife of Charles Edward Johnson)
to Ethel Langford widow
to Ethel Lucy Crowson spinster and Harry Crowson cabinet maker
to Ethel Lucy Crowson spinster and Harry Crowson cabinet maker
to Ethel Mackinder widow
to Ethel Mary Crow spinster
to Ethel Mary Patchell and Kathleen Anne Patchell spinsters
to Ethel Mary Patchell and Kathleen Anne Patchell spinsters
to Ethel Mary Price widow
to Ethel Mary Wright spinster and John Thomas Cheetham farmer
to Ethel Mary Wright spinster and John Thomas Cheetham farmer
to Ethel Maud Flory spinster
to Ethel Maud Flory spinster
to Ethel May Bradley widow
to Ethel May Fairburn widow
to Ethel May Graves spinster
to Ethel May King widow
to Ethel May Spence widow
to Ethel May Tune widow
to Ethel May Winter spinster
to Ethel Melless spinster and Walter Melless engineers pattern maker
to Ethel Melless spinster and Walter Melless engineers pattern maker
to Ethel Morton spinster
to Ethel Outram widow
to Ethel Parker widow
to Ethel Parker widow
to Ethel Rosina Symonds widow
to Ethel Violet Smith spinster
to Ethel White (wife of Ben White) and Gladys Whitehead (wife of Leslie Frank Whitehead)
to Ethel White (wife of Ben White) and Gladys Whitehead (wife of Leslie Frank Whitehead)
to Ethel White (wife of Ben White) and Gladys Whitehead (wife of Leslie Frank Whitehead)
to Ethel White (wife of Ben White) and Gladys Whitehead (wife of Leslie Frank Whitehead)
to Ethel Wing (wife of James Wing)
to Ethel Wing (wife of James Wing)
to Ethel Wright spinster and Jenny Smith (wife of George Albert Smith)
to Ethel Wright spinster and Jenny Smith (wife of George Albert Smith)
to Ethel Wright spinster and Jenny Smith (wife of George Albert Smith)
to Etty Green (wife of Thomas William Green)
to Etty Green (wife of Thomas William Green)
to Euphemia Case spinster Robert Hope Case emeritus professor of English literature and Richard Vere Essex Case commander RNR
to Euphemia Case spinster Robert Hope Case emeritus professor of English literature and Richard Vere Essex Case commander RNR
to Euphemia Case spinster Robert Hope Case emeritus professor of English literature and Richard Vere Essex Case commander RNR
to Eva Baggaley spinster
to Eva Bradley widow
to Eva Bradley widow
to Eva Dutton widow and Reginald John Garfield Dutton journalist
to Eva Dutton widow and Reginald John Garfield Dutton journalist
to Eva Ellerby widow
to Eva Emma Beckett widow and Horatio Vincent Beckett solicitor
to Eva Emma Beckett widow and Horatio Vincent Beckett solicitor
to Eva Emmeline Johnson spinster Harold William Johnson railway official and Raymond Eric Frearson solicitor
to Eva Emmeline Johnson spinster Harold William Johnson railway official and Raymond Eric Frearson solicitor
to Eva Emmeline Johnson spinster Harold William Johnson railway official and Raymond Eric Frearson solicitor
to Eva Frances Jesson (wife of James William Jesson) and Ernest Edward Drage general labourer
to Eva Frances Jesson (wife of James William Jesson) and Ernest Edward Drage general labourer
to Eva Frances Jesson (wife of James William Jesson) and Ernest Edward Drage general labourer
to Eva Jackson widow
to Eva Jane Hickling Drayton widow and Herbert Allen Drayton railway fireman
to Eva Jane Hickling Drayton widow and Herbert Allen Drayton railway fireman
to Eva Miller widow
to Eva Robinson widow
to Eva White spinster and Charles Bogg solicitors clerk
to Eva White spinster and Charles Bogg solicitors clerk
to Eva Worn (wife of Joseph Worn)
to Eva Worn (wife of Joseph Worn)
to Eveline Eetue Poole (wife of Tiank Marsden Poole)
to Eveline Eetue Poole (wife of Tiank Marsden Poole)
to Eveline Hadlum widow
to Eveline Mary Burdass spinster
to Evelyn Ann Bennett widow
to Evelyn Margerison spinster and Marguerite Miriam Anne Bergan (wife of Frederick Henry Bergan)
to Evelyn Margerison spinster and Marguerite Miriam Anne Bergan (wife of Frederick Henry Bergan)
to Evelyn Margerison spinster and Marguerite Miriam Anne Bergan (wife of Frederick Henry Bergan)
to Evelyn Mary Pilcher widow and Harold Colquhoun Marris solicitor
to Evelyn Mary Pilcher widow and Harold Colquhoun Marris solicitor
to Evelyn May McRae spinster
to Fairbank Kirby chemist and Ernest Parker transport manager
to Fairbank Kirby chemist and Ernest Parker transport manager
to Fannie Sharpe widow
to Fanny Barraclough widow
to Fanny Baxter widow
to Fanny Crampin widow Sarah Cooper (wife of Albert Cooper) and Walter Crampin retired farmer
to Fanny Crampin widow Sarah Cooper (wife of Albert Cooper) and Walter Crampin retired farmer
to Fanny Crampin widow Sarah Cooper (wife of Albert Cooper) and Walter Crampin retired farmer
to Fanny Crampin widow Sarah Cooper (wife of Albert Cooper) and Walter Crampin retired farmer
to Fanny Dales widow
to Fanny Elizabeth Kirby (wife of Joseph Kirby) and the said Joseph Kirby agricultural labourer
to Fanny Elizabeth Kirby (wife of Joseph Kirby) and the said Joseph Kirby agricultural labourer
to Fanny Elizabeth Kirby (wife of Joseph Kirby) and the said Joseph Kirby agricultural labourer
to Fanny Ford widow
to Fanny Gertrude Smith widow
to Fanny Hallam widow
to Fanny Jane Brelsford widow
to Fanny King widow
to Fanny Langford widow
to Fanny Mountain widow
to Fanny Parish (wife of Charles Parish)
to Fanny Parish (wife of Charles Parish)
to Fanny Preston widow Harry Beeden tailor and Sidney Bennett Cragg accountant
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Fanny Preston widow Harry Beeden tailor and Sidney Bennett Cragg accountant
to Fanny Preston widow Harry Beeden tailor and Sidney Bennett Cragg accountant
to Fanny Pycock widow
to Fanny Sanderson widow
to Fanny Scholes widow
to Fanny Sherriff widow and Edith Maud Thorpe (wife of William George Thorpe)
to Fanny Sherriff widow and Edith Maud Thorpe (wife of William George Thorpe)
to Fanny Sherriff widow and Edith Maud Thorpe (wife of William George Thorpe)
to Fanny Timson widow
to Fanny Waters Bywater widow
to Flora Winifred Ellis spinster and Harry Chadwick Lile bank cashier
to Flora Winifred Ellis spinster and Harry Chadwick Lile bank cashier
to Florence Ada Peel widow
to Florence Adelaide King widow
to Florence Allcock widow
to Florence Alltoft widow
to Florence Amelia Sanders (wife of William Henry Sanders)
to Florence Amelia Sanders (wife of William Henry Sanders)
to Florence Annie Crisp widow
to Florence Annie Fowler widow
to Florence Bamford spinster and Charles Robert Wilson of no occupation
to Florence Bamford spinster and Charles Robert Wilson of no occupation
to Florence Bell widow
to Florence Bringeman widow
to Florence Clixby widow
to Florence Eleanor Thom widow
to Florence Eliza Goodhand spinster and Arthur Bacon electrical engineer
to Florence Eliza Goodhand spinster and Arthur Bacon electrical engineer
to Florence Elizabeth Smith widow
to Florence Ellen Thatcher (wife of Alfred Thatcher)
to Florence Ellen Thatcher (wife of Alfred Thatcher)
to Florence Emily Brown widow
to Florence Emma Sharp widow
to Florence Gertrude Clark widow
to Florence Gertrude Peet widow
to Florence Gertrude Roberts widow
to Florence Gillespie widow
to Florence Grace Rawson widow
to Florence Hannah Stephenson widow
to Florence Holdsworth Barton widow
to Florence Ivy Whiting spinster
to Florence Jane Boon widow and Jesse Herbert Martlew solicitors clerk
to Florence Jane Boon widow and Jesse Herbert Martlew solicitors clerk
to Florence Jessie Green widow
to Florence Johanna Mather widow
to Florence Kitchen widow
to Florence Lillian Woolerton spinster
to Florence Louisa Reeves widow
to Florence Lucretia Winter-widow
to Florence Man Smith spins
to Florence Mary Barrow (wife of William Edwin Barrow)
to Florence Mary Barrow (wife of William Edwin Barrow)
to Florence Mary Darby (wife of John Joseph William Scargall Darby)
to Florence Mary Darby (wife of John Joseph William Scargall Darby)
to Florence Mary Desbrow (wife of Joseph Ezekiel Desbrow) and John George Robinson solicitor
to Florence Mary Desbrow (wife of Joseph Ezekiel Desbrow) and John George Robinson solicitor
to Florence Mary Desbrow (wife of Joseph Ezekiel Desbrow) and John George Robinson solicitor
to Florence Mary Hitchcock widow
to Florence Mary Ingram spinster
to Florence Mary Kathleen Foster Pegg (wife of William Horace Foster Pegg)
to Florence Mary Kathleen Foster Pegg (wife of William Horace Foster Pegg)
to Florence Mary Leighton Burnett spinster
to Florence Mary Wright (wife of Thomas Henry Wright)
to Florence Mary Wright (wife of Thomas Henry Wright)
to Florence Maud Victoria Matthews spinster
to Florence May Friend (wife of Harry Lancelot Harston Friend)
to Florence May Friend (wife of Harry Lancelot Harston Friend)
to Florence May Johnson widow
to Florence May King (wife of Seymour King) and Ivy Palfrey (wife of Frederick Palfrey)
to Florence May King (wife of Seymour King) and Ivy Palfrey (wife of Frederick Palfrey)
to Florence May King (wife of Seymour King) and Ivy Palfrey (wife of Frederick Palfrey)
to Florence May King (wife of Seymour King) and Ivy Palfrey (wife of Frederick Palfrey)
to Florence Perry widow
to Florence Rachel Munton widow
to Florence Rachel Penny widow Frank Lindley Oldham chartered accountant and Leonard Baines solicitors managing clerk
to Florence Rachel Penny widow Frank Lindley Oldham chartered accountant and Leonard Baines solicitors managing clerk
to Florence Rachel Penny widow Frank Lindley Oldham chartered accountant and Leonard Baines solicitors managing clerk
to Florence Reddin widow
to Florence Rudd (wife of Frederick William Rudd)
to Florence Rudd (wife of Frederick William Rudd)
to Florence Saxelby (wife of Walter Ernest Saxelby)
to Florence Saxelby (wife of Walter Ernest Saxelby)
to Florence Scobie widow
to Florence Sophia Ogden (wife of William Richmond Ogden)
to Florence Sophia Ogden (wife of William Richmond Ogden)
to Florence Tait widow
to Florence Temple widow
to Florence Whibley widow
to Florence Whibley widow
to Florrie Clark widow Newell Clark furnace labourer and Edward Jackson Barker crane driver
to Florrie Clark widow Newell Clark furnace labourer and Edward Jackson Barker crane driver
to Florrie Clark widow Newell Clark furnace labourer and Edward Jackson Barker crane driver
to Florrie Taylor widow
to Frances Alexandra Beanland widow
to Frances Ann Bartram (wife of Douglas Bernal Bartram) and Margaret Dora Harris spinster
to Frances Ann Bartram (wife of Douglas Bernal Bartram) and Margaret Dora Harris spinster
to Frances Ann Bartram (wife of Douglas Bernal Bartram) and Margaret Dora Harris spinster
to Frances Ann Carey widow
to Frances Ann Coyd Beilamy widow
to Frances Coulson widow
to Frances Eliza Saunders widow and Harry Francis Saunders schoolmaster
to Frances Eliza Saunders widow and Harry Francis Saunders schoolmaster
to Frances Elizabeth Creedon widow and Charlotte Hudson (wife of Fred Hudson)
to Frances Elizabeth Creedon widow and Charlotte Hudson (wife of Fred Hudson)
to Frances Elizabeth Creedon widow and Charlotte Hudson (wife of Fred Hudson)
to Frances Elizabeth Drewett (wife of Percy Drewett)
to Frances Elizabeth Drewett (wife of Percy Drewett)
to Frances Elizabeth Gertrude Ostler widow Geoffrey Alfred Ostler and James Woodhouse Ostler millers managers
to Frances Elizabeth Gertrude Ostler widow Geoffrey Alfred Ostler and James Woodhouse Ostler millers managers
to Frances Elizabeth Gertrude Ostler widow Geoffrey Alfred Ostler and James Woodhouse Ostler millers managers
to Frances Emily Conington widow
to Frances Emma Clair (wife of Samuel Joseph Clair)
to Frances Emma Clair (wife of Samuel Joseph Clair)
to Frances Eva Brighty widow
to Frances Kirton widow
to Frances Lilian Lewis (wife of Thomas Pryce Lewis) and Arthur Maidstone Coney solicitors clerk
to Frances Lilian Lewis (wife of Thomas Pryce Lewis) and Arthur Maidstone Coney solicitors clerk
to Frances Lilian Lewis (wife of Thomas Pryce Lewis) and Arthur Maidstone Coney solicitors clerk
to Frances Louise Knapton (wife of Fred Knapton)
to Frances Louise Knapton (wife of Fred Knapton)
to Frances Margaret Stanton widow
to Frances Martha Foster widow
to Frances Mary Barra-dough (wife of Charles Clifford Barradough) and Alice Moverley Johnson (wife of George Johnson)
to Frances Mary Barra-dough (wife of Charles Clifford Barradough) and Alice Moverley Johnson (wife of George Johnson)
to Frances Mary Barra-dough (wife of Charles Clifford Barradough) and Alice Moverley Johnson (wife of George Johnson)
to Frances Mary Barra-dough (wife of Charles Clifford Barradough) and Alice Moverley Johnson (wife of George Johnson)
to Frances Mary Harvey widow
to Frances Mary Rowbotham widow and Mary Sybil Blossom (wife of Joseph Cobbald Blossom)
to Frances Mary Rowbotham widow and Mary Sybil Blossom (wife of Joseph Cobbald Blossom)
to Frances Mary Rowbotham widow and Mary Sybil Blossom (wife of Joseph Cobbald Blossom)
to Frances Rebecca Lambert widow
to Frances Sadler (wife of Alfred Ernest Sadler)
to Frances Sadler (wife of Alfred Ernest Sadler)
to Frances Violet Dore (wife of Herbert John Dore)
to Frances Violet Dore (wife of Herbert John Dore)
to Frances Weldon spinster and John Thomas Weldon labourer
to Frances Weldon spinster and John Thomas Weldon labourer
to Francis Cecil Dolby storekeeper
to Francis Clarence Victor Brown ironmonger and Edith May Griffith (wife of Edward Ress Griffith
to Francis Clarence Victor Brown ironmonger and Edith May Griffith (wife of Edward Ress Griffith
to Francis Clarence Victor Brown ironmonger and Edith May Griffith (wife of Edward Ress Griffith
to Francis Emerson company secretary and Wilfred Wardle Emerson joiner
to Francis Emerson company secretary and Wilfred Wardle Emerson joiner
to Francis Harold Hardy-Neale house furnisher and Gerald Walter Sprawson solicitors clerk
to Francis Harold Hardy-Neale house furnisher and Gerald Walter Sprawson solicitors clerk
to Francis Walter Spite and Herbert Arthur Spite tailors and outfitters and James Gordon Jendwine solicitor
to Francis Walter Spite and Herbert Arthur Spite tailors and outfitters and James Gordon Jendwine solicitor
to Francis Walter Spite and Herbert Arthur Spite tailors and outfitters and James Gordon Jendwine solicitor
to Francis Walter Spite and Herbert Arthur Spite tailors and outfitters and James Gordon Jendwine solicitor
to Francis Walter Spite and Herbert Arthur Spite tailors and outfitters and James Gordon Jendwine solicitor
to Francis Walter Spite and Herbert Arthur Spite tailors and outfitters and James Gordon Jendwine solicitor
to Francis William Hillstead builders agent
to Francis William Lee jeweller and Walter Lee photographer
to Francis William Lee jeweller and Walter Lee photographer
to Francis William Simpson smallholder
to Frank Alfred Gale estate agent
to Frank Alfred Gale estate agent and Albert Hunter accountant
to Frank Alfred Gale estate agent and Albert Hunter accountant
to Frank Butler corporation clerk
to Frank Button coach builder and Edwin Tye solicitors clerk
to Frank Button coach builder and Edwin Tye solicitors clerk
to Frank Carlisle Needham municipal engineer and surveyor
to Frank Crachley company director
to Frank Crowder methodist minister
to Frank Cyril Day solicitor
to Frank Cyril Day solicitor and Edward Daniel Day solicitors clerk
to Frank Cyril Day solicitor and Edward Daniel Day solicitors clerk
to Frank Dowlman haulage contractor and Harry Stuart Budge solicitors managing clerk
to Frank Dowlman haulage contractor and Harry Stuart Budge solicitors managing clerk
to Frank Edward Patience Douglas Erie Patience engineers and Dorothy Maud Mary Davey widow
to Frank Edward Patience Douglas Erie Patience engineers and Dorothy Maud Mary Davey widow
to Frank Gaudern Cheetham baker and Frederick John Aldridge printers man
to Frank Gaudern Cheetham baker and Frederick John Aldridge printers man
to Frank Griffin blacksmith
to Frank Guthrie Webb retired bank manager
to Frank Hare painter and decorator and Mary Jane Andrews widow
to Frank Hare painter and decorator and Mary Jane Andrews widow
to Frank Henry Sykes engineer and Henry Weston retired schoolmaster
to Frank Henry Sykes engineer and Henry Weston retired schoolmaster
to Frank Horner church pastor and Harry Horner musical instrument dealer
to Frank Horner church pastor and Harry Horner musical instrument dealer
to Frank Hornsby public service vehicle driver
to Frank Hornsby public service vehicle driver
to Frank Lambert Baines and Harold John Drayton engineers
to Frank Lambert Baines and Harold John Drayton engineers
to Frank Latham Stephenson of no occupation
to Frank Leggott Rayns company secretary and manager
to Frank Lobley fish and game dealer and Emily Lobley (wife of the said Frank Lobley)
to Frank Lobley fish and game dealer and Emily Lobley (wife of the said Frank Lobley)
to Frank Lobley fish and game dealer and Emily Lobley (wife of the said Frank Lobley)
to Frank Machon retired tailor
to Frank Over dock worker
to Frank Parrish' railway companys inspector and Walter Parrish railway guard
to Frank Parrish' railway companys inspector and Walter Parrish railway guard
to Frank Plowman shipping clerk
to Frank Rotherham butcher
to Frank Shaw retired baker and confectioner
to Frank Shirley Wild solicitors clerk
to Frank Snart accountant-and Ernest Frederick Lawson smallholder
to Frank Snart accountant-and Ernest Frederick Lawson smallholder
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Frank Spencer railway clerk and Ernest George Alfred Joel retired engineers clerk
to Frank Spencer railway clerk and Ernest George Alfred Joel retired engineers clerk
to Frank Stevens plumber
to Frank Sykes painter and decorator and Doris Joan Paddison (wife of George Harold Paddison)
to Frank Sykes painter and decorator and Doris Joan Paddison (wife of George Harold Paddison)
to Frank Sykes painter and decorator and Doris Joan Paddison (wife of George Harold Paddison)
to Frank Thomas Olner insurance official and Ernest Kemp fish merchant
to Frank Thomas Olner insurance official and Ernest Kemp fish merchant
to Frank Toulson and Henry Twells retired farmers
to Frank Toulson and Henry Twells retired farmers
to Frank Wilkinson painter and decorator and Harry Wilkinson tailor and outfitter
to Frank Wilkinson painter and decorator and Harry Wilkinson tailor and outfitter
to Frank William Taylor solicitor
to Fred Brackenbury farmer and Richard Chatterton solicitor
to Fred Brackenbury farmer and Richard Chatterton solicitor
to Fred Brown builder and Laura Taylor widow
to Fred Brown builder and Laura Taylor widow
to Fred Cromack farmer and John Coldwell retired farmer
to Fred Cromack farmer and John Coldwell retired farmer
to Fred Cyril Brant farmer
to Fred Day gantreyman
to Fred Dove smallholder
to Fred Fletcher and Jack Fletcher farmers
to Fred Fletcher and Jack Fletcher farmers
to Fred Godfrey Beverley retired dairy farmer and George Howard farmer
to Fred Godfrey Beverley retired dairy farmer and George Howard farmer
to Fred Henry Keal accountant
to Fred Henry Keal accountant and Wright William Monel 'Hooton motor engineer
to Fred Henry Keal accountant and Wright William Monel 'Hooton motor engineer
to Fred Hopper company director and Edith Ann Jackson spinster
to Fred Hopper company director and Edith Ann Jackson spinster
to Fred Johnson farmer
to Fred Oldfield grocer
to Fred Patchett railway crossing keeper
to Fred Ranson stocktaker and Leonard Stockdale railwayman
to Fred Ranson stocktaker and Leonard Stockdale railwayman
to Fred Scoffin general labourer and Frank Scoffin brickyard worker
to Fred Scoffin general labourer and Frank Scoffin brickyard worker
to Fred Taylor clothing manufacturer and Sydney Arthur Pearson municipal financial officer
to Fred Taylor clothing manufacturer and Sydney Arthur Pearson municipal financial officer
to Fred White railway clerk
to Fred Young smallholder
to Freda Margaret Haslam (wife of Edmund Brook Haslam)
to Freda Margaret Haslam (wife of Edmund Brook Haslam)
to Freda May Linskill widow
to Freda Winifred Barton spinster
to Frederic Whittingham company director
to Frederick Ambrose Joseph Kelly of no occupation Beatrice Mary Kelly and Pauline Mary Kelly spinsters
to Frederick Ambrose Joseph Kelly of no occupation Beatrice Mary Kelly and Pauline Mary Kelly spinsters
to Frederick Ambrose Joseph Kelly of no occupation Beatrice Mary Kelly and Pauline Mary Kelly spinsters
to Frederick Broadbelt motor bus driver
to Frederick Bromfield plumbers mate
to Frederick Charles Hotham engineers fitter and Florence Norman (wife of James Herbert Norman)
to Frederick Charles Hotham engineers fitter and Florence Norman (wife of James Herbert Norman)
to Frederick Charles Hotham engineers fitter and Florence Norman (wife of James Herbert Norman)
to Frederick Charles Melton sub-postmaster and stationer
to Frederick Charles Warner retired fish mongers assistant
to Frederick Dalby haulage contractor and Rose Emma Lockwood (wife of Albert Ernest Lockwood)
to Frederick Dalby haulage contractor and Rose Emma Lockwood (wife of Albert Ernest Lockwood)
to Frederick Dalby haulage contractor and Rose Emma Lockwood (wife of Albert Ernest Lockwood)
to Frederick Dargue locomotive engine-driver
to Frederick Denys Beddard lieutenant HM army and the reverend Arthur Gilbert Backhouse clerk
to Frederick Denys Beddard lieutenant HM army and the reverend Arthur Gilbert Backhouse clerk
to Frederick Freeman Chapman and John William Burdall farmers
to Frederick Freeman Chapman and John William Burdall farmers
to Frederick George Copping retired carpet salesman
to Frederick George Riley blacksmith
to Frederick Gordon Moore schoolmaster
to Frederick Grocock retired postal official
to Frederick Harold Davey farmer and miller
to Frederick Humberstone fish merchant
to Frederick James Atkin farmer
to Frederick Marriott insurance official and Charles Frederick Woodthorpe printer
to Frederick Marriott insurance official and Charles Frederick Woodthorpe printer
to Frederick Mathews shop assistant Herbert Pratt Mathews drapers assistant and Raymond Mathews motor engineer
to Frederick Mathews shop assistant Herbert Pratt Mathews drapers assistant and Raymond Mathews motor engineer
to Frederick Mathews shop assistant Herbert Pratt Mathews drapers assistant and Raymond Mathews motor engineer
to Frederick Newland retired draper
to Frederick Newland retired draper
to Frederick Norman Clarke railway employee and Noel Evelyn Clarke warehouseman
to Frederick Norman Clarke railway employee and Noel Evelyn Clarke warehouseman
to Frederick Robinson Button retired baker
to Frederick Samuel George Meadows joiner and Elizabeth Hannah Griffin (wife of Percy Reginald Griffin)
to Frederick Samuel George Meadows joiner and Elizabeth Hannah Griffin (wife of Percy Reginald Griffin)
to Frederick Samuel George Meadows joiner and Elizabeth Hannah Griffin (wife of Percy Reginald Griffin)
to Frederick Shaw farmer
to Frederick Slight ARP warden
to Frederick Stones retired pitman
to Frederick Thomas Brotherton Dean Wilson Brotherton and Alfred Sharp farmers
to Frederick Thomas Brotherton Dean Wilson Brotherton and Alfred Sharp farmers
to Frederick Thomas Brotherton Dean Wilson Brotherton and Alfred Sharp farmers
to Frederick Waldock bulb grower and William Herbert Waldock retired bulb grower
to Frederick Waldock bulb grower and William Herbert Waldock retired bulb grower
to Frederick Webster Bell solicitor
to Frederick William Backhouse solicitors clerk
to Frederick William Chappell photographer
to Frederick William Clifford Goffin retired marine engineer and Martha Goffin (wife of the said Frederick William Clifford Goffin)
to Frederick William Clifford Goffin retired marine engineer and Martha Goffin (wife of the said Frederick William Clifford Goffin)
to Frederick William Clifford Goffin retired marine engineer and Martha Goffin (wife of the said Frederick William Clifford Goffin)
to Frederick William Coulson works manager and Frederic Charles Bratley ironmonger
to Frederick William Coulson works manager and Frederic Charles Bratley ironmonger
to Frederick William Goffin draper and outfitter and Constance May Wilkes (wife of Sidney Wilkes)
to Frederick William Goffin draper and outfitter and Constance May Wilkes (wife of Sidney Wilkes)
to Frederick William Goffin draper and outfitter and Constance May Wilkes (wife of Sidney Wilkes)
to Frederick William Griffiths sheet metal worker
to Frederick William Griffiths sheet metal worker
to Frederick Winter grocer
to Frederick Woodliffe haulage contractor
to Freeman Wright estate labourer
to Frieda Faulding (wife of Reginald Clifton Faulding)
to Frieda Faulding (wife of Reginald Clifton Faulding)
to Gabriel Ellis retired foreign carrier
to Geoffrey Bruce Hett solicitor
to Geoffrey Dewhirst Fleming medical practitioner
to Geoffrey Herbert Gifford school teacher
to Geoffrey Minor Bailey civil servant and Charles Bailey hosiery companys departmental manager
to Geoffrey Minor Bailey civil servant and Charles Bailey hosiery companys departmental manager
to George Albert Daniels engineers department LNER and Harry Daniels locomotive engine fireman
to George Albert Daniels engineers department LNER and Harry Daniels locomotive engine fireman
to George Albert Rhodes retired bank manager Harold Rhodes shawl manufacturer and Edward Cuthbert Allington James solicitor
to George Albert Rhodes retired bank manager Harold Rhodes shawl manufacturer and Edward Cuthbert Allington James solicitor
to George Albert Rhodes retired bank manager Harold Rhodes shawl manufacturer and Edward Cuthbert Allington James solicitor
to George Alfred Clark painter and decorator
to George Alfred John Abey retired schoolmaster and Fanny Abey (wife of the said George Alfred John Abey)
to George Alfred John Abey retired schoolmaster and Fanny Abey (wife of the said George Alfred John Abey)
to George Alfred John Abey retired schoolmaster and Fanny Abey (wife of the said George Alfred John Abey)
to George Archibald Charles Thomas Barrs water companys manager
to George Arthur Ireland lorry driver
to George Ball cooperative society accountant
to George Baumber baker
to George Bayldon Read Frank Edward Read and Arthur Read farmers
to George Bayldon Read Frank Edward Read and Arthur Read farmers
to George Bayldon Read Frank Edward Read and Arthur Read farmers
to George Berkley Ginn railway clerk
to George Bertram Banham schoolmaster
to George Bingham air raid warden
to George Booth farm foreman and Mary Maud Booth (wife of the said George Booth)
to George Booth farm foreman and Mary Maud Booth (wife of the said George Booth)
to George Booth farm foreman and Mary Maud Booth (wife of the said George Booth)
to George Burn Smith bus driver and Anthony Ward Gadsdon solicitor
to George Burn Smith bus driver and Anthony Ward Gadsdon solicitor
to George Butters ironmongers assistant and Arthur Butters engine driver
to George Butters ironmongers assistant and Arthur Butters engine driver
to George Challis retired farmer
to George Champion Morfin official Ministry of Food
to George Charles Frederick Clarke hardware merchant and Roy Helmerow Helmer solicitor
to George Charles Frederick Clarke hardware merchant and Roy Helmerow Helmer solicitor
to George Charles Welton labourer
to George Clement Green smallholder and Arthur Hedley Green bricklayer
to George Clement Green smallholder and Arthur Hedley Green bricklayer
to George Cross Hubert Cross and Harry Cross builders
to George Cross Hubert Cross and Harry Cross builders
to George Cross Hubert Cross and Harry Cross builders
to George Crowson railway guard and Thomas Crowson signalman
to George Crowson railway guard and Thomas Crowson signalman
to George Dace labourer
to George Dames company secretary and Cecil Pulford butcher
to George Dames company secretary and Cecil Pulford butcher
to George Dawson lance-corporal HM army
to George Dawson smallholder
to George Drakes engine driver
to George Edward Holmes retired builder and James William Turner local government official
to George Edward Holmes retired builder and James William Turner local government official
to George Edward Pinches retired income-tax collector and George Henry Upton coal merchant
to George Edward Pinches retired income-tax collector and George Henry Upton coal merchant
to George Edward Shelton company director and John Clifford Ashbum solicitors managing clerk
to George Edward Shelton company director and John Clifford Ashbum solicitors managing clerk
to George Edward Watson estate agent Robert Robeson Baddeley solicitor and Archer Barnes coal miner
to George Edward Watson estate agent Robert Robeson Baddeley solicitor and Archer Barnes coal miner
to George Edward Watson estate agent Robert Robeson Baddeley solicitor and Archer Barnes coal miner
to George Edward Williams general carter
to George Ernest Carter bricklayer
to George Ernest Waltham railway locomotive driver and Robert Andrews grocer
to George Ernest Waltham railway locomotive driver and Robert Andrews grocer
to George Fish engineers turner
to George Foster coal merchant and Cedric Harry Jackson solicitor
to George Foster coal merchant and Cedric Harry Jackson solicitor
to George Frank Henry Heane fanner
to George Fred Mayer butcher and Louis Henry Mayer retired engineer
to George Fred Mayer butcher and Louis Henry Mayer retired engineer
to George Frederick Smith farmer
to George Garnett Leachman farmer and butcher and the said Henry Edwin Flintoff retired farmer
to George Garnett Leachman farmer and butcher and the said Henry Edwin Flintoff retired farmer
to George Green and William Green farmers
to George Green and William Green farmers
to George Hare engineers fitter
to George Harold Berrv butcher
to George Harold Francis smallholder and Emily Francis (wife of the said George Harold Francis)
to George Harold Francis smallholder and Emily Francis (wife of the said George Harold Francis)
to George Harold Francis smallholder and Emily Francis (wife of the said George Harold Francis)
to George Harris Bullass fanner and Eliza Ann Cox (wife of Harry Cox)
to George Harris Bullass fanner and Eliza Ann Cox (wife of Harry Cox)
to George Harris Bullass fanner and Eliza Ann Cox (wife of Harry Cox)
to George Harris painter
to George Harry Borman solicitors clerk and William Summerfield Billing company cashier
to George Harry Borman solicitors clerk and William Summerfield Billing company cashier
to George Harry Brown builders manager
to George Henry Armstrong retired farmer and William Arthur Armstrong farmer
to George Henry Armstrong retired farmer and William Arthur Armstrong farmer
to George Henry Brumpton railway stationmaster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to George Henry Fell and Frederick Walter Fell potato merchants
to George Henry Fell and Frederick Walter Fell potato merchants
to George Henry Franklin engineer and Jesse Herbert Martlew solicitors clerk
to George Henry Franklin engineer and Jesse Herbert Martlew solicitors clerk
to George Henry Gilbert seed merchants manager
to George Henry Gilchrist poultry grit manufacturer
to George Henry Godley retired sailmaker
to George Henry Gosling gardener
to George Henry Green draper
to George Henry Greenwood photographer
to George Henry Kent retired timber contractor
to George Henry Martin branch manager Connolly Norman Tunnard solicitor and Arthur Ingamells auctioneer
to George Henry Martin branch manager Connolly Norman Tunnard solicitor and Arthur Ingamells auctioneer
to George Henry Martin branch manager Connolly Norman Tunnard solicitor and Arthur Ingamells auctioneer
to George Henry Noblett works timekeeper
to George Henry Parker general labourer
to George Henry Smith canteen manager
to George Henry Temperton engineers fitter and Percy Golland wood machinist
to George Henry Temperton engineers fitter and Percy Golland wood machinist
to George Henry Ward assistant borough engineer
to George Herbert Allison retired borough surveyor
to George Herbert Coupland bricklayer
to George Herbert Harrison motor driver
to George Herbert Lilly farmer
to George Herbert railway porter and Harry Thomas Ringrose solicitor
to George Herbert railway porter and Harry Thomas Ringrose solicitor
to George Hickson sub-postmaster
to George Hugh Recknell actuary and Hilda Conran Paterson spinster
to George Hugh Recknell actuary and Hilda Conran Paterson spinster
to George Iremonger retired farmer
to George Ives farmer
to George James Waymouth schoolmaster
to George Kirk gardener
to George Leonard Nicholson bank official
to George Leslie Crow joiner and Reginald Thomalley railway lengthman
to George Leslie Crow joiner and Reginald Thomalley railway lengthman
to George Leslie Toplis chemist and James Leonard Pacey engineer
to George Leslie Toplis chemist and James Leonard Pacey engineer
to George Lister railway-signalman
to George Lockwood and William Storm Lockwood farmers and Donald Munro draper and outfitter
to George Lockwood and William Storm Lockwood farmers and Donald Munro draper and outfitter
to George Lockwood and William Storm Lockwood farmers and Donald Munro draper and outfitter
to George Longmate Proctor social service official and Robert Moon solicitors clerk
to George Longmate Proctor social service official and Robert Moon solicitors clerk
to George Marshall drainage foreman
to George Obed Barnard farmer
to George Percival Simon cottager
to George Rawson Simmons baker and Frances Mary Carter (wife of Eric Carter)
to George Rawson Simmons baker and Frances Mary Carter (wife of Eric Carter)
to George Rawson Simmons baker and Frances Mary Carter (wife of Eric Carter)
to George Richard Richardson joiner
to George Rimmington mines worker
to George Robinson retired farmer
to George Rowland Ducker grocer
to George Rupert Newborn solicitor
to George Rupert Newborn solicitor
to George Rupert Newborn solicitor
to George Simon Robinson hairdresser
to George Sleight retired fish merchant and Robert Horace Hellyer retired assistant port master
to George Sleight retired fish merchant and Robert Horace Hellyer retired assistant port master
to George Smith coach builder and painter
to George Stephen Lappage gas fitter
to George Stephenson agricultural worker and Robert Stephenson labourer
to George Stephenson agricultural worker and Robert Stephenson labourer
to George Stones retired farmer
to George Stother Walker school teacher
to George Tasker coal merchant
to George Taylor labourer and George Taylor motor engineer
to George Taylor labourer and George Taylor motor engineer
to George Thiselton railway plate-layer and Ada Elyes (wife of Frank Elyes)
to George Thiselton railway plate-layer and Ada Elyes (wife of Frank Elyes)
to George Thiselton railway plate-layer and Ada Elyes (wife of Frank Elyes)
to George Thomas Kent clerk
to George Thomas Manning co-operative societys manager
to George Thompson farmer Evelyn Caudwell Taylor (wife of Ernest Ridley Taylor) and Joyce Moore (wife of Patrick Dighton Moore)
to George Thompson farmer Evelyn Caudwell Taylor (wife of Ernest Ridley Taylor) and Joyce Moore (wife of Patrick Dighton Moore)
to George Thompson farmer Evelyn Caudwell Taylor (wife of Ernest Ridley Taylor) and Joyce Moore (wife of Patrick Dighton Moore)
to George Thompson farmer Evelyn Caudwell Taylor (wife of Ernest Ridley Taylor) and Joyce Moore (wife of Patrick Dighton Moore)
to George Thompson farmer Evelyn Caudwell Taylor (wife of Ernest Ridley Taylor) and Joyce Moore (wife of Patrick Dighton Moore)
to George Train Boothby pump attendant and Florence Simpson widow
to George Train Boothby pump attendant and Florence Simpson widow
to George True Mason commercial traveller and Ernest Harold Mason fish worker
to George True Mason commercial traveller and Ernest Harold Mason fish worker
to George Walter Jewson retired builder and Ernest Vivian Hydes solicitors clerk
to George Walter Jewson retired builder and Ernest Vivian Hydes solicitors clerk
to George Webster Hill male nurse
to George Wheatcroft accountant
to George Whyles (the younger) and Thomas Whyles farmers
to George Whyles (the younger) and Thomas Whyles farmers
to George Wilfred Lambert chargehand fitter
to George William Ancliff railway goods guard
to George William Broadbent blast furnace pipe fitter
to George William Butler joiner
to George William Cooper retired licensed victualler and Lily-Roberts (wife of George Henry Roberts)
to George William Cooper retired licensed victualler and Lily-Roberts (wife of George Henry Roberts)
to George William Cooper retired licensed victualler and Lily-Roberts (wife of George Henry Roberts)
to George William Lefley undertaker and joiner
to George William Parker retired builder and Mary Jane Holloway widow
to George William Parker retired builder and Mary Jane Holloway widow
to George William Parker retired builder and Violet Evelyn Parker Greenhill (wife of Frank Greenhill)'
to George William Parker retired builder and Violet Evelyn Parker Greenhill (wife of Frank Greenhill)'
to George William Parker retired builder and Violet Evelyn Parker Greenhill (wife of Frank Greenhill)'
to George William Pearson publican
to George William Revill farmer and Harold Dixon Thacker public assistance clerk
to George William Revill farmer and Harold Dixon Thacker public assistance clerk
to George William Robinson captain of steam fishing vessel
to George William Scott railway engine driver and Albert Henry Parkhouse stocktaker
to George William Scott railway engine driver and Albert Henry Parkhouse stocktaker
to George William Tattersall Langdale signalman HM army
to George William Thompson postman and John Samuel Buckler solicitors cashier
to George William Thompson postman and John Samuel Buckler solicitors cashier
to George Wilson Patton analytical chemist and Oswald Henry Cochrane solicitor
to George Wilson Patton analytical chemist and Oswald Henry Cochrane solicitor
to George Woods wine merchant
to George Wright Simons farmer and Ellen Elizabeth Simons spinster
to George Wright Simons farmer and Ellen Elizabeth Simons spinster
to George Wyman Abbott solicitor and Rowland Henry Jenkins municipal engineer and surveyor
to George Wyman Abbott solicitor and Rowland Henry Jenkins municipal engineer and surveyor
to Georgina Pearson widow
to Georgina Sarah Banks widow and Gerald Victor Banks temporary civil servant
to Georgina Sarah Banks widow and Gerald Victor Banks temporary civil servant
to Georgina Skinner (wife of Thomas William Skinner)
to Georgina Skinner (wife of Thomas William Skinner)
to Gerald Clarke Skidmore steelworks order clerk
to Gertrude Ada'Greetham maimed? woman
to Gertrude Agnes Cox widow
to Gertrude Ann Archer widow
to Gertrude Ann Hodgson spinster
to Gertrude Clarke (wife of Amos Clarke)
to Gertrude Clarke (wife of Amos Clarke)
to Gertrude Constance Dunn widow
to Gertrude Croxford widow
to Gertrude Eleanor Blore widow
to Gertrude Elizabeth Eden widow
to Gertrude Elizabeth Murphy (wife of Cyril Murphy) and Gwendoline Bamber (wife of Henry Bamber)
to Gertrude Elizabeth Murphy (wife of Cyril Murphy) and Gwendoline Bamber (wife of Henry Bamber)
to Gertrude Elizabeth Murphy (wife of Cyril Murphy) and Gwendoline Bamber (wife of Henry Bamber)
to Gertrude Elizabeth Murphy (wife of Cyril Murphy) and Gwendoline Bamber (wife of Henry Bamber)
to Gertrude Ellen Ashbridge and Ada Mary Ashbridge spinsters
to Gertrude Ellen Ashbridge and Ada Mary Ashbridge spinsters
to Gertrude Ellen Larder widow i
to Gertrude Emmitt spinster
to Gertrude Frances Playford (wife of George Ernest Playford)
to Gertrude Frances Playford (wife of George Ernest Playford)
to Gertrude Frances Rowen widow
to Gertrude Hallgath widow
to Gertrude Handley widow
to Gertrude Harriet Coy widow
to Gertrude Hawling spinster and Harry Stuart Budge solicitors managing clerk
to Gertrude Hawling spinster and Harry Stuart Budge solicitors managing clerk
to Gertrude Letitia Emily Firbank widow and Ursula Lily Firbank spinster
to Gertrude Letitia Emily Firbank widow and Ursula Lily Firbank spinster
to Gertrude Lillywhite (wife of Thomas Lillywhite)
to Gertrude Lillywhite (wife of Thomas Lillywhite)
to Gertrude Marrows widow
to Gertrude May Barker widow
to Gertrude May Challands (wife of Charles Frank Challands)
to Gertrude May Challands (wife of Charles Frank Challands)
to Gertrude May Preston widow
to Gertrude Metcalfe widow
to Gertrude Mills widow
to Gertrude Pettinger spinster
to Gertrude Selina Green widow
to Gertrude Smith widow
to Gertrude Thompson widow
to Gertrude Wheldrake (wife of George Wheldrake)
to Gertrude Wheldrake (wife of George Wheldrake)
to Gertrude Worsfold (wife of Alfred William Worsfold)
to Gertrude Worsfold (wife of Alfred William Worsfold)
to Gerty Wain widow
to Gladys Amelia Emily Garrett spinster and William Edward Ernest Garrett bank accountant
to Gladys Amelia Emily Garrett spinster and William Edward Ernest Garrett bank accountant
to Gladys AnnieBrown widow
to Gladys Barclay (wife of Singleton Gardner Barclay)
to Gladys Barclay (wife of Singleton Gardner Barclay)
to Gladys Barker widow
to Gladys Bulman (wife of Toseph Thomas Bulman
to Gladys Bulman (wife of Toseph Thomas Bulman
to Gladys Eliza Aldred widow
to Gladys Emily Blackbourn (wife of Ernest Copeman Blackbourn)
to Gladys Emily Blackbourn (wife of Ernest Copeman Blackbourn)
to Gladys Evelyn Rushton widow
to Gladys Georgina Elizabeth Ingoldby widow
to Gladys Gertrude Woodward (wife of Stanley Francis Lownds Woodward)
to Gladys Gertrude Woodward (wife of Stanley Francis Lownds Woodward)
to Gladys Haynes Linaker (wife of Jack Linaker)
to Gladys Haynes Linaker (wife of Jack Linaker)
to Gladys Irene Sharp widow
to Gladys Mary Harrison spinster and Margaret Young (wife of Christopher John Young)
to Gladys Mary Harrison spinster and Margaret Young (wife of Christopher John Young)
to Gladys Mary Harrison spinster and Margaret Young (wife of Christopher John Young)
to Gladys Mary Maxey widow
to Gladys Maud Waumsley widow
to Gladys May Green (wife of Charles William Green) and Edna Machan (wife of Reginald Machan)
to Gladys May Green (wife of Charles William Green) and Edna Machan (wife of Reginald Machan)
to Gladys May Green (wife of Charles William Green) and Edna Machan (wife of Reginald Machan)
to Gladys May Green (wife of Charles William Green) and Edna Machan (wife of Reginald Machan)
to Gladys Rose Smith widow
to Gladys Warr widow
to Godfrey Goodman and Charles Neville Jameson bank managers
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Godfrey Goodman and Charles Neville Jameson bank managers
to Godfrey Richard de Cardonnel Stewart major HM army
to Grace Eleanor Deptford widow
to Grace Elizabeth Thompson spinster
to Grace Ellen McCreary widow
to Grace Frances Dove (wife of Arthur Henry Dove)
to Grace Frances Dove (wife of Arthur Henry Dove)
to Grace Gwendoline Morely Palmer and Barbara Griffiths James widows
to Grace Gwendoline Morely Palmer and Barbara Griffiths James widows
to Grace Helene Rands widow and Brenda Watmough Rands spinster
to Grace Helene Rands widow and Brenda Watmough Rands spinster
to Grace Jackson (wife of Fred Jackson)
to Grace Jackson (wife of Fred Jackson)
to Grace Panton widow
to Grace Smith widow
to Grace Victoria Hughes widow and Sydney Frank Peck company secretary
to Grace Victoria Hughes widow and Sydney Frank Peck company secretary
to Grace Waters widow
to Granville McGlashan Cassidy shipping clerk
to Granville Walter Marshall Goode commercial traveller and Ronald Berry Greenwood chief inspector of police
to Granville Walter Marshall Goode commercial traveller and Ronald Berry Greenwood chief inspector of police
to Gwendoline Elizabeth Woodward widow
to Hannah Burgess widow
to Hannah Cawkwell widow
to Hannah Eliza Ralphs widow
to Hannah Elizabeth Thompson widow
to Hannah Elizabeth Wright spinster
to Hannah Ellen Berry widow
to Hannah Emerson widow
to Hannah Green widow
to Hannah Houltby widow
to Hannah Lee spinster
to Hannah Mary (Willis spinster
to Hannah Mary Kendall widow
to Hannah Rebecca Warner widow
to Hannah Shields widow
to Harold Allison urban district council workman
to Harold Andrew Howden solicitor
to Harold Arthur Mason solicitor and Frank Alfred Gale estate agent
to Harold Arthur Mason solicitor and Frank Alfred Gale estate agent
to Harold Arthur Mason solicitor and the said Frederick William Bennett carpenter
to Harold Arthur Mason solicitor and the said Frederick William Bennett carpenter
to Harold Arthur Mason solicitor Wilfred Bettinson Robb rope maker and Mary Bettinson Jackson widow
to Harold Arthur Mason solicitor Wilfred Bettinson Robb rope maker and Mary Bettinson Jackson widow
to Harold Arthur Mason solicitor Wilfred Bettinson Robb rope maker and Mary Bettinson Jackson widow
to Harold Arthur Thomas Fairbank surgeon DSO OBE
to Harold Bacon civil servant
to Harold Betts accountant and Walter Ernest Fytche furniture dealer
to Harold Betts accountant and Walter Ernest Fytche furniture dealer
to Harold Bone accountants manager and Walter Turner private secretary
to Harold Bone accountants manager and Walter Turner private secretary
to Harold Bradley solicitors cashier and Arthur Bradley advertising contractor
to Harold Bradley solicitors cashier and Arthur Bradley advertising contractor
to Harold Brock tailor and William Blythe timber merchant
to Harold Brock tailor and William Blythe timber merchant
to Harold Bryant fish merchant
to Harold Burbidge pharmaceutical Chemist
to Harold Drury assistant estate manager
to Harold Edward Shepherd insurance agent and Gladys Elizabeth Mills (wife of Harold Mills)
to Harold Edward Shepherd insurance agent and Gladys Elizabeth Mills (wife of Harold Mills)
to Harold Edward Shepherd insurance agent and Gladys Elizabeth Mills (wife of Harold Mills)
to Harold Edwin Henry Drake and Edgar Thomas Drake civil servants
to Harold Edwin Henry Drake and Edgar Thomas Drake civil servants
to Harold Fletcher inspector of NSPCC
to Harold Foster bricklayer and Lewis Foster tar works stillman
to Harold Foster bricklayer and Lewis Foster tar works stillman
to Harold George Stevens tractor mechanic and Harold Dixon Thacker county council clerk
to Harold George Stevens tractor mechanic and Harold Dixon Thacker county council clerk
to Harold Herbert Hull railway fireman
to Harold Herbert Smith retired draper
to Harold Jones commission agent
to Harold McCague 'furniture salesman and Charles Crowson motor engineers foreman
to Harold McCague 'furniture salesman and Charles Crowson motor engineers foreman
to Harold Saunderson Hall architect Lilian Ashton Hall spinster and Alfred Malcolm Hall colliery agent
to Harold Saunderson Hall architect Lilian Ashton Hall spinster and Alfred Malcolm Hall colliery agent
to Harold Saunderson Hall architect Lilian Ashton Hall spinster and Alfred Malcolm Hall colliery agent
to Harold Smith farmer
to Harold Staples butcher and Betsy Ann Staples (wife of the said Harold Stapled)
to Harold Staples butcher and Betsy Ann Staples (wife of the said Harold Stapled)
to Harold Staples butcher and Betsy Ann Staples (wife of the said Harold Stapled)
to Harold Stothard Elvin Watson schoolmaster Ivy May Pickard (wife of Bertram Pickard) and Harry Parker Watson retired schoolmaster
to Harold Stothard Elvin Watson schoolmaster Ivy May Pickard (wife of Bertram Pickard) and Harry Parker Watson retired schoolmaster
to Harold Stothard Elvin Watson schoolmaster Ivy May Pickard (wife of Bertram Pickard) and Harry Parker Watson retired schoolmaster
to Harold Stothard Elvin Watson schoolmaster Ivy May Pickard (wife of Bertram Pickard) and Harry Parker Watson retired schoolmaster
to Harold Townsend assistant public assistance officer
to Harold Waltham Frank Waltham Joseph Waltham and Bernard Waltham farmers
to Harold Waltham Frank Waltham Joseph Waltham and Bernard Waltham farmers
to Harold Waltham Frank Waltham Joseph Waltham and Bernard Waltham farmers
to Harold Waltham Frank Waltham Joseph Waltham and Bernard Waltham farmers
to Harold William Ayliff garage foreman and Thomas Cyril Ayliff lorry driver
to Harold William Ayliff garage foreman and Thomas Cyril Ayliff lorry driver
to Harold Williams motor taxi proprietor
to Harriet Alice Hotson (wife of Frank Hotson)
to Harriet Alice Hotson (wife of Frank Hotson)
to Harriet Cooper spinster
to Harriet Eleanor Feaks (wife of Edward Urban Feaks and Evelyn Rosanna Came (wife of Archie James Came)
to Harriet Eleanor Feaks (wife of Edward Urban Feaks and Evelyn Rosanna Came (wife of Archie James Came)
to Harriet Eleanor Feaks (wife of Edward Urban Feaks and Evelyn Rosanna Came (wife of Archie James Came)
to Harriet Eleanor Feaks (wife of Edward Urban Feaks and Evelyn Rosanna Came (wife of Archie James Came)
to Harriet Emma Hodgson widow
to Harriet Hale widow
to Harriet Jane Chadwick widow and Hilda Yardley (wife of Eustace William Topliss Yardley)
to Harriet Jane Chadwick widow and Hilda Yardley (wife of Eustace William Topliss Yardley)
to Harriet Jane Chadwick widow and Hilda Yardley (wife of Eustace William Topliss Yardley)
to Harriet Kirkham (wife of William Horace Henry Kirkham)
to Harriet Kirkham (wife of William Horace Henry Kirkham)
to Harriet Mary Baker (wife of George Baker)
to Harriet Mary Baker (wife of George Baker)
to Harriet Nelly Hull widow
to Harriet Phillips widow and Charles Conyers Lowe solicitor
to Harriet Phillips widow and Charles Conyers Lowe solicitor
to Harriet Sewell widow
to Harriet Williamson widow
to Harriett Emily Stothard spinster
to Harriett Emma Hallows widow
to Harriett Emmeline Blackburn widow
to Harriett MacClelland widow
to Harriett Maria Bark widow
to Harriett Marie Clarke widow and Lucy Marjorie Alcock (wife of Frank Israel Alcock)
to Harriett Marie Clarke widow and Lucy Marjorie Alcock (wife of Frank Israel Alcock)
to Harriett Marie Clarke widow and Lucy Marjorie Alcock (wife of Frank Israel Alcock)
to Harriett Meade widow
to Harriett Swann (wife of Charles Henry Swann)
to Harriett Swann (wife of Charles Henry Swann)
to Harriette Ellen Cooley spinster
to Harriette Green widow and Charles Richard Green gas works manager
to Harriette Green widow and Charles Richard Green gas works manager
to Harry Allen Baildom and Reginald James Baildom house furnishers
to Harry Allen Baildom and Reginald James Baildom house furnishers
to Harry Allenby fish lumper
to Harry Allenby lumper and James Young solicitor
to Harry Allenby lumper and James Young solicitor
to Harry Barley private HM army
to Harry Berry linotype operator
to Harry Beverley quarry engineer
to Harry Blanchard solicitors clerk and David Stanley Watson clerk RAF
to Harry Blanchard solicitors clerk and David Stanley Watson clerk RAF
to Harry Bradshaw steelworks stock-taker
to Harry Cabom grocers manager
to Harry Chilton retired railway storesman
to Harry Clarke Morris bank manager and Fred Musk road surveyor E?ects ?642 12s lOd
to Harry Clarke Morris bank manager and Fred Musk road surveyor E?ects ?642 12s lOd
to Harry Clifford Bloomer architect and Percy Nichols solicitor
to Harry Clifford Bloomer architect and Percy Nichols solicitor
to Harry Edward Cartwright railway wemployee
to Harry Fawcett solicitors clerk and Thomas Henry Bamaby blacksmith
to Harry Fawcett solicitors clerk and Thomas Henry Bamaby blacksmith
to Harry Fitz-Herbert Briggs civil servant and Lilian Kathleen Brueton (wife of Reginald Lionel Brueton)
to Harry Fitz-Herbert Briggs civil servant and Lilian Kathleen Brueton (wife of Reginald Lionel Brueton)
to Harry Fitz-Herbert Briggs civil servant and Lilian Kathleen Brueton (wife of Reginald Lionel Brueton)
to Harry Frank Roe compositor
to Harry Heaton head postman
to Harry Herman Ellerby poultry fanner
to Harry Herring railway clerk
to Harry Hollingsworth jobbing gardener
to Harry Johnson blacksmith
to Harry Langton Hewson miller and Albert Henry Akester electrical engineer
to Harry Langton Hewson miller and Albert Henry Akester electrical engineer
to Harry Lawrence blast-furnace fitter
to Harry Lowe carpenter and John William Clift farm labourer
to Harry Lowe carpenter and John William Clift farm labourer
to Harry Maddison accountant and chief clerk Grimsby Education Authority and Sam Maddison baker and confectioner
to Harry Maddison accountant and chief clerk Grimsby Education Authority and Sam Maddison baker and confectioner
to Harry Mashford hairdresser and Martha Ann Bayston (wife of Arthur Ernest Bayston)
to Harry Mashford hairdresser and Martha Ann Bayston (wife of Arthur Ernest Bayston)
to Harry Mashford hairdresser and Martha Ann Bayston (wife of Arthur Ernest Bayston)
to Harry Morris librarian
to Harry Parker Watson schoolmaster Raymond Sayles Watson commercial clerk and Paul Coombe solicitors managing clerk
to Harry Parker Watson schoolmaster Raymond Sayles Watson commercial clerk and Paul Coombe solicitors managing clerk
to Harry Parker Watson schoolmaster Raymond Sayles Watson commercial clerk and Paul Coombe solicitors managing clerk
to Harry Pogson farmer and Mabel Fletcher (wife of Alfred Fletcher)
to Harry Pogson farmer and Mabel Fletcher (wife of Alfred Fletcher)
to Harry Pogson farmer and Mabel Fletcher (wife of Alfred Fletcher)
to Harry Schofield superintendent engineer and Henrietta Albeck (wife of Sidney Albeck)
to Harry Schofield superintendent engineer and Henrietta Albeck (wife of Sidney Albeck)
to Harry Schofield superintendent engineer and Henrietta Albeck (wife of Sidney Albeck)
to Harry Stephenson agricultural engineer
to Harry Stuart Budge solicitors managing clerk
to Harry Stuart Budge solicitors managing clerk and Ethel Allen (wife of James William Allen)
to Harry Stuart Budge solicitors managing clerk and Ethel Allen (wife of James William Allen)
to Harry Stuart Budge solicitors managing clerk and Ethel Allen (wife of James William Allen)
to Harry Stuart Budge solicitors managing clerk and Florence Elizabeth Lee spinster
to Harry Stuart Budge solicitors managing clerk and Florence Elizabeth Lee spinster
to Harry Stuart Budge solicitors managing clerk and Marcham Mowbray Parkinson solicitors clerk
to Harry Stuart Budge solicitors managing clerk and Marcham Mowbray Parkinson solicitors clerk
to Harry Stuart Budge solicitors managing clerk and Marcham Mowbray Parkinson solicitors clerk
to Harry Stuart Budge solicitors managing clerk and Marcham Mowbray Parkinson solicitors clerk
to Harry Stuart Budge solicitors managing clerk and Marcham Mowbray Parkinson solicitors clerk
to Harry Stuart Budge solicitors managing clerk and Marcham Mowbray Parkinson solicitors clerk
to Harry Sumpter local government officer
to Harry Thomas Ringrosc solicitor
to Harry Thomas Ringrose solicitor
to Harry Thomas Ringrose solicitor and Albert Thomas Wall draper
to Harry Thomas Ringrose solicitor and Albert Thomas Wall draper
to Harry Thomas Ringrose solicitor and Edward Melton Smith butcher
to Harry Thomas Ringrose solicitor and Edward Melton Smith butcher
to Harry Thomas Ringrose solicitor Phyllis Mary Andrews and Margery Charlotte Andrews spinsters
to Harry Thomas Ringrose solicitor Phyllis Mary Andrews and Margery Charlotte Andrews spinsters
to Harry Thomas Ringrose solicitor Phyllis Mary Andrews and Margery Charlotte Andrews spinsters
to Harry Tomlinson railway clerk and Edward Tomlinson departmental manager
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Harry Tomlinson railway clerk and Edward Tomlinson departmental manager
to Harry Tunnard Naylor and Thomas Ransom fanners
to Harry Tunnard Naylor and Thomas Ransom fanners
to Harry Tunnard Naylor and Thomas Ransom farmers
to Harry Tunnard Naylor and Thomas Ransom farmers
to Harry Tunnard Naylor and Thomas Ransom farmers
to Harry Tunnard Naylor and Thomas Ransom farmers
to Harry Turner engineers fitter and Herbert Kelham solicitor
to Harry Turner engineers fitter and Herbert Kelham solicitor
to Harry Turpirr compositor
to Harry Walter Sharp saddler
to Harry Walter Sharp saddler
to Harry West farmer and Percy John Palmer bank manager
to Harry West farmer and Percy John Palmer bank manager
to Hedley Walker retired farmer and Fred Walker farmer
to Hedley Walker retired farmer and Fred Walker farmer
to Helen Faunt widow
to Helen Haselhurst Dalton widow and Henry Edward Dalton newspaper circulation manager
to Helen Haselhurst Dalton widow and Henry Edward Dalton newspaper circulation manager
to Helen Jane Wright widow
to Helen Margaret Ida Barbara Drakes widow and John Baron Drakes farmer
to Helen Margaret Ida Barbara Drakes widow and John Baron Drakes farmer
to Helen Rose Hall spinster
to Helen Shaw Ward widow and Jack Shaw Ward carpet factor
to Helen Shaw Ward widow and Jack Shaw Ward carpet factor
to Helena Frances Bryant widow and Malcolm Guy Smith company director
to Helena Frances Bryant widow and Malcolm Guy Smith company director
to Hellen Ethel Cuppleditch widow
to Henrietta Dingle widow
to Henrietta Seymour widow
to Henrietta Seymour widow
to Henrietta Shields widow
to Henry Andrews solicitors clerk
to Henry Andrews solicitors clerk
to Henry Andrews solicitors clerk and Albert Henry Roberts retired fruiterer
to Henry Andrews solicitors clerk and Albert Henry Roberts retired fruiterer
to Henry Cecil Hallam land agent
to Henry Cecil Parry garage proprietor
to Henry Dove retired dairyman and Walter Scott solicitor
to Henry Dove retired dairyman and Walter Scott solicitor
to Henry Fergusson Brace retired colonel HM army
to Henry Greer Hopwood company director
to Henry Herbert Wilkinson confectioner
to Henry Holland bank manager and Richard Holland company director
to Henry Holland bank manager and Richard Holland company director
to Henry Howitt farmer and Frederick Howitt engineers fitter
to Henry Howitt farmer and Frederick Howitt engineers fitter
to Henry Howlett steelworks fitter and Alfred Howlett motor bus driver
to Henry Howlett steelworks fitter and Alfred Howlett motor bus driver
to Henry Isaac Whitmore farmer
to Henry John Barrand farmer and Jabez Barrand retired railway station master
to Henry John Barrand farmer and Jabez Barrand retired railway station master
to Henry John Gillman solicitor
to Henry Lancaster poultry farmer and Edith Penelope Lancaster (wife of the said Henry Lancaster)
to Henry Lancaster poultry farmer and Edith Penelope Lancaster (wife of the said Henry Lancaster)
to Henry Lancaster poultry farmer and Edith Penelope Lancaster (wife of the said Henry Lancaster)
to Henry Layne Surfleet butcher and John George Anyan grocer
to Henry Layne Surfleet butcher and John George Anyan grocer
to Henry Leeson grocers assistant and Ronald Burdett accountant
to Henry Leeson grocers assistant and Ronald Burdett accountant
to Henry Leftwych Haddon Owen solicitor
to Henry Leftwych Haddon Owen solicitor
to Henry Neal miller and Alice Bourne married woman
to Henry Neal miller and Alice Bourne married woman
to Henry Percy Clark jeweller
to Henry Ray stockbroker
to Henry Sargent retired police-officer and Walter Sargent police-officer
to Henry Sargent retired police-officer and Walter Sargent police-officer
to Henry Slack Rainforth retired agricultural implement maker
to Henry Stennett railway foreman porter
to Henry Tweed solicitor
to Henry Vere farmer and William Edward Brumpton retired draper
to Henry Vere farmer and William Edward Brumpton retired draper
to Henry Waudby IrwcVf'Me jyya 3 Brown solicitor and Mary Alice Goodwin (wife of Roland
to Henry Waudby IrwcVf'Me jyya 3 Brown solicitor and Mary Alice Goodwin (wife of Roland
to Henry Waudby IrwcVf'Me jyya 3 Brown solicitor and Mary Alice Goodwin (wife of Roland
to Henry Weldrick master plumber
to Henry Wilfred Wagstaff Russell and Arthur Lionel Russell leather dressers
to Henry Wilfred Wagstaff Russell and Arthur Lionel Russell leather dressers
to Henry William Bessant cycle dealer
to Henry William Hoyes retired farmer
to Henry Wilson of no occupation
to Henry Wingate and Frank Harrison farmers
to Henry Wingate and Frank Harrison farmers
to HenryLeftwycK Haddon Owen solicitor
to Hephzibah Ethel May Toombs widow
to Herbert Alfred t Bryant farmer
to Herbert Arnold Allison schoolmaster
to Herbert Arthur Hopkin antique dealer
to Herbert Arthur Nickols chemical works labourer
to Herbert Auckland retired bricklayer and John Auckland retired farmer
to Herbert Auckland retired bricklayer and John Auckland retired farmer
to Herbert Baldwin roadman
to Herbert Burnett farmer
to Herbert Buttler and Arthur Buttler tailors and outfitters
to Herbert Buttler and Arthur Buttler tailors and outfitters
to Herbert Charles Grimsey company secretary
to Herbert Colling-wood machinists manager and Herbert Lofus postman
to Herbert Colling-wood machinists manager and Herbert Lofus postman
to Herbert Cook ice cream manufacturer and James Percy Cook labourer
to Herbert Cook ice cream manufacturer and James Percy Cook labourer
to Herbert Curtis Clarke sub-postmaster
to Herbert Cyril Braderbank official
to Herbert Edward Fairbanks railway signalman
to Herbert Ernest Tooley bank official and Hilda Millicent Tooley spinster
to Herbert Ernest Tooley bank official and Hilda Millicent Tooley spinster
to Herbert Eugene Petchell draper John Bannister Smith engineer and Arthur Ernest Smith joiner
to Herbert Eugene Petchell draper John Bannister Smith engineer and Arthur Ernest Smith joiner
to Herbert Eugene Petchell draper John Bannister Smith engineer and Arthur Ernest Smith joiner
to Herbert Francis Gibson solicitors clerk and John George Robinson solicitor
to Herbert Francis Gibson solicitors clerk and John George Robinson solicitor
to Herbert Gresley Cleverton retired bank cashier
to Herbert Harris schoolmaster and Fred Noden colliery winding engineman
to Herbert Harris schoolmaster and Fred Noden colliery winding engineman
to Herbert Harrison painter and decorator
to Herbert Henry Marshall grocery salesman
to Herbert Howard Stanley metallurgical chemist and Cyril Don Hubbard joiner
to Herbert Howard Stanley metallurgical chemist and Cyril Don Hubbard joiner
to Herbert Huxley train controller
to Herbert j Shipton clerk to the Alford Urban District Council and Matthew Dishman Ward tailor
to Herbert j Shipton clerk to the Alford Urban District Council and Matthew Dishman Ward tailor
to Herbert Jeffrey Johnson poultry farmer Olga Evelyn Elgar spinster and Horace Mills Alderson Stanton solicitor
to Herbert Jeffrey Johnson poultry farmer Olga Evelyn Elgar spinster and Horace Mills Alderson Stanton solicitor
to Herbert Jeffrey Johnson poultry farmer Olga Evelyn Elgar spinster and Horace Mills Alderson Stanton solicitor
to Herbert John Clayton and Ernest Harold Stamp farmers
to Herbert John Clayton and Ernest Harold Stamp farmers
to Herbert Kelham and Arthur Robert Kelham solicitors
to Herbert Kelham and Arthur Robert Kelham solicitors
to Herbert Kelham solicitor and Ada Marshall spinster
to Herbert Kelham solicitor and Ada Marshall spinster
to Herbert Kelham solicitor and James Robert Laud and George Henry Laud farmers
to Herbert Kelham solicitor and James Robert Laud and George Henry Laud farmers
to Herbert Kelham solicitor and James Robert Laud and George Henry Laud farmers
to Herbert Leonard Farmery public transport driver
to Herbert Leslie Maddison engineers clerk
to Herbert Marrow insurance agent
to Herbert Mason fanner
to Herbert Middleton joiner and undertaker Mary Alice Smith (wife of Arthur Needham Smith) and Arthur Middleton retired postman
to Herbert Middleton joiner and undertaker Mary Alice Smith (wife of Arthur Needham Smith) and Arthur Middleton retired postman
to Herbert Middleton joiner and undertaker Mary Alice Smith (wife of Arthur Needham Smith) and Arthur Middleton retired postman
to Herbert Middleton joiner and undertaker Mary Alice Smith (wife of Arthur Needham Smith) and Arthur Middleton retired postman
to Herbert Morley joiner
to Herbert Morley joiner
to Herbert Phillipson locomotive driver and Iley Phillipson (wife of the said Herbert Phillipson)
to Herbert Phillipson locomotive driver and Iley Phillipson (wife of the said Herbert Phillipson)
to Herbert Phillipson locomotive driver and Iley Phillipson (wife of the said Herbert Phillipson)
to Herbert Pogson com merchants cashier
to Herbert Porter retired bank manager and William Leslie Porter farmer
to Herbert Porter retired bank manager and William Leslie Porter farmer
to Herbert Read stationers manager
to Herbert Sheppard Pink analytical chemist and Walter Harvey Pink engineer
to Herbert Sheppard Pink analytical chemist and Walter Harvey Pink engineer
to Herbert Spencer retired joiner
to Herbert Walker builder
to Herbert Wilford Raynor draper and Aubrey Cyril Malim solicitor
to Herbert Wilford Raynor draper and Aubrey Cyril Malim solicitor
to Herbert William Hall costs clerk and Frances Mary Lee (wife of Oswald William Lee)
to Herbert William Hall costs clerk and Frances Mary Lee (wife of Oswald William Lee)
to Herbert William Hall costs clerk and Frances Mary Lee (wife of Oswald William Lee)
to Herbert William Quantrill railway goods guard
to Herbert William Smith accountant Charles Bertram Harris jeweller and Edith Martha Tomlin widow
to Herbert William Smith accountant Charles Bertram Harris jeweller and Edith Martha Tomlin widow
to Herbert William Smith accountant Charles Bertram Harris jeweller and Edith Martha Tomlin widow
to Herbert Willoughby Cooke carpenter and painter and Tom Fountain farmer
to Herbert Willoughby Cooke carpenter and painter and Tom Fountain farmer
to Herbert Wilson coal merchant and haulage contractor and Isabella Windle spinster
to Herbert Wilson coal merchant and haulage contractor and Isabella Windle spinster
to Herbert Wilson coal merchant and haulier
to Herbert Winter plumber
to Herman William Taylor farmer and Sam Edward Jackson ironmonger
to Herman William Taylor farmer and Sam Edward Jackson ironmonger
to Hester Harriet Terns (wife of Ernest William Terns) and Rhoda Louisa Lawrence spinster
to Hester Harriet Terns (wife of Ernest William Terns) and Rhoda Louisa Lawrence spinster
to Hester Harriet Terns (wife of Ernest William Terns) and Rhoda Louisa Lawrence spinster
to Hetty Atkinson widow Roy Pinder agriculturalist and John Harrup Walter auctioneer
to Hetty Atkinson widow Roy Pinder agriculturalist and John Harrup Walter auctioneer
to Hetty Atkinson widow Roy Pinder agriculturalist and John Harrup Walter auctioneer
to Hetty May Schofield (wife of Harry Schofield)
to Hetty May Schofield (wife of Harry Schofield)
to Hilda Anne Keal (wife of George Frederick Keal)
to Hilda Anne Keal (wife of George Frederick Keal)
to Hilda Beatrice White widow Richard Pycroft White chemist and Eric Dyson solicitor
to Hilda Beatrice White widow Richard Pycroft White chemist and Eric Dyson solicitor
to Hilda Beatrice White widow Richard Pycroft White chemist and Eric Dyson solicitor
to Hilda Caufield (wife of John Leigh Caufield)
to Hilda Caufield (wife of John Leigh Caufield)
to Hilda Evans widow
to Hilda Eyeline Newton (wife of Joseph William Baxter Newton) and John Good farmer
to Hilda Eyeline Newton (wife of Joseph William Baxter Newton) and John Good farmer
to Hilda Eyeline Newton (wife of Joseph William Baxter Newton) and John Good farmer
to Hilda Haxby widow George Haxby retired bank manager and Philip John Twisleton Haxby estate agent and auctioneer
to Hilda Haxby widow George Haxby retired bank manager and Philip John Twisleton Haxby estate agent and auctioneer
to Hilda Haxby widow George Haxby retired bank manager and Philip John Twisleton Haxby estate agent and auctioneer
to Hilda Holden widow
to Hilda Horrey widow and Nellie Horrey spinster
to Hilda Horrey widow and Nellie Horrey spinster
to Hilda Mary Ainslie (wife of George Birnie Esslemont Ainslie)
to Hilda Mary Ainslie (wife of George Birnie Esslemont Ainslie)
to Hilda Mary Middleton (wife of Arthur Henry Middleton)
to Hilda Mary Middleton (wife of Arthur Henry Middleton)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Hilda Mary Middleton (wife of Arthur Henry Middleton)
to Hilda Mary Middleton (wife of Arthur Henry Middleton)
to Hilda Mary Sparrow spinster
to Hilda May Clarke -(wife of Arthur Taylor Clarke) and Edith Amy Esam (wife of John William Esam)
to Hilda May Clarke -(wife of Arthur Taylor Clarke) and Edith Amy Esam (wife of John William Esam)
to Hilda May Clarke -(wife of Arthur Taylor Clarke) and Edith Amy Esam (wife of John William Esam)
to Hilda May Clarke -(wife of Arthur Taylor Clarke) and Edith Amy Esam (wife of John William Esam)
to Hilda May Maddison spinster
to Hilda May Robinson (wife of Charles Henry Robinson)
to Hilda May Robinson (wife of Charles Henry Robinson)
to Hilda Muriel Smith widow
to Hilda Pulfer spinster
to Hilda Ruskin widow
to Hilda Sanderson (wife of John Sanderson)
to Hilda Sanderson (wife of John Sanderson)
to Hilda Sim widow
to Hilda Simons spinster
to Holmes Keall superintendent methodist minister
to Horace Atkin grocers manager
to Horace Bell schoolmaster and Jesse Herbert Martlew solicitors clerk
to Horace Bell schoolmaster and Jesse Herbert Martlew solicitors clerk
to Horace Chatterton Burges farmer and Leslie Ravensdale Burges contractor
to Horace Chatterton Burges farmer and Leslie Ravensdale Burges contractor
to Horace Codd company director
to Horace Edward Marriott analytical chemist
to Horace Fishwick solicitor's clerk
to Horace Frederick Wilson Paynter newsagent
to Horace Mills Alderson Stanton and Harry Thomas Ringrose solicitors
to Horace Mills Alderson Stanton and Harry Thomas Ringrose solicitors
to Horace Mills Alderson Stanton and Harry Thomas Ringrose solicitors
to Horace Mills Alderson Stanton and Harry Thomas Ringrose solicitors
to Horace Mills Alderson Stanton solicitor and Edward Gelsthorpe builder and carpenter
to Horace Mills Alderson Stanton solicitor and Edward Gelsthorpe builder and carpenter
to Horace Smith master joiner
to Horace Stubbs fish merchant
to Horace Wheatley retired master plumber
to Hubert Edward Hassard Short theatrical producer
to Hugh Edward Roberts solicitor
to Hugh Edward Roberts solicitor
to Hugh Vernon Thompson civil servant and John McKercher medical practitioner
to Hugh Vernon Thompson civil servant and John McKercher medical practitioner
to I Faith Mary Maltby widow
to Ida Alice Willey spinster
to Ida Ethel Walter (wife of Hubert Walter) and Janetta Kime widow
to Ida Ethel Walter (wife of Hubert Walter) and Janetta Kime widow
to Ida Ethel Walter (wife of Hubert Walter) and Janetta Kime widow
to Ida Florence Wilkinson widow
to Ida Freer widow
to Ida Mary Bloom (wife of Tom Bloom)
to Ida Mary Bloom (wife of Tom Bloom)
to Ida Mary Scott (wife of Ralph James Scott) Fanny Louise Matthews (wife of Blyton Frazer Stanwix Matthews) and Mary Rebecca Smith (wife of Harry George Smith)
to Ida Mary Scott (wife of Ralph James Scott) Fanny Louise Matthews (wife of Blyton Frazer Stanwix Matthews) and Mary Rebecca Smith (wife of Harry George Smith)
to Ida Mary Scott (wife of Ralph James Scott) Fanny Louise Matthews (wife of Blyton Frazer Stanwix Matthews) and Mary Rebecca Smith (wife of Harry George Smith)
to Ida Mary Scott (wife of Ralph James Scott) Fanny Louise Matthews (wife of Blyton Frazer Stanwix Matthews) and Mary Rebecca Smith (wife of Harry George Smith)
to Ida Mary Scott (wife of Ralph James Scott) Fanny Louise Matthews (wife of Blyton Frazer Stanwix Matthews) and Mary Rebecca Smith (wife of Harry George Smith)
to Ida Mary Scott (wife of Ralph James Scott) Fanny Louise Matthews (wife of Blyton Frazer Stanwix Matthews) and Mary Rebecca Smith (wife of Harry George Smith)
to Ida May Bailey spinster and Evelyn Ivy Maw (wife of Harry Maw)
to Ida May Bailey spinster and Evelyn Ivy Maw (wife of Harry Maw)
to Ida May Bailey spinster and Evelyn Ivy Maw (wife of Harry Maw)
to Ida Sneath spinster
to Idris Price Jones storekeeper
to Iley Lizzie Motson spinster
to Iley Lizzie Motson spinster
to Ilynn Waby widow
to Iona Gertrude Mary Dolphin (wife of Walter Percy Dolphin)
to Iona Gertrude Mary Dolphin (wife of Walter Percy Dolphin)
to Irene Ada Emma Court (wife of Thomas Hubert Court)
to Irene Ada Emma Court (wife of Thomas Hubert Court)
to Irene Alice Harris widow
to Irene Bailey widow
to Irene Elizabeth Meierhofer spinster
to Irene Lilian Miller widow
to Irene Morley spinster and Cyril Benjamin Thomas Morley police-sergeant
to Irene Morley spinster and Cyril Benjamin Thomas Morley police-sergeant
to Irene Turner (wife of Frank Turner)
to Irene Turner (wife of Frank Turner)
to Iris Lillian Jackson (wife of Charles Jackson)
to Iris Lillian Jackson (wife of Charles Jackson)
to Isaac Edgar Cocking county court bailiff
to Isaac Granville Winch company director and Oswald Bissill Giles solicitor
to Isaac Granville Winch company director and Oswald Bissill Giles solicitor
to Isabel Jeffery spinster and Fred Alma Jordan solicitor
to Isabel Jeffery spinster and Fred Alma Jordan solicitor
to Isabel Margaret Tooley (wife of John Arthur Tooley) and Ethel Mary Reed spinster
to Isabel Margaret Tooley (wife of John Arthur Tooley) and Ethel Mary Reed spinster
to Isabel Margaret Tooley (wife of John Arthur Tooley) and Ethel Mary Reed spinster
to Isabella Allan Towers widow
to Isabella Baxter widow and Hilda Mary Baxter spinster
to Isabella Baxter widow and Hilda Mary Baxter spinster
to Isabella Sharpe widow
to Isabella Small widow
to Ishmael Girling engineers foreman
to Ivan Charles Crawford railway lorry driver and Gladys Mary Wain (wife of Charles Thomas Wain)
to Ivan Charles Crawford railway lorry driver and Gladys Mary Wain (wife of Charles Thomas Wain)
to Ivan Charles Crawford railway lorry driver and Gladys Mary Wain (wife of Charles Thomas Wain)
to Ivy Annie Hampshire (wife of Cyril Edward Hampshire)
to Ivy Annie Hampshire (wife of Cyril Edward Hampshire)
to Ivy Annie May Grundy (wife of John William Grundy)
to Ivy Annie May Grundy (wife of John William Grundy)
to Ivy Annie Taylor widow
to Ivy Ford widow
to Ivy Hardy widow
to Ivy Lillian Spensley (wife of Harold Spensley) and Elsie Florence Gouldthorpe (wife of Albert Gouldthorpe)
to Ivy Lillian Spensley (wife of Harold Spensley) and Elsie Florence Gouldthorpe (wife of Albert Gouldthorpe)
to Ivy Lillian Spensley (wife of Harold Spensley) and Elsie Florence Gouldthorpe (wife of Albert Gouldthorpe)
to Ivy Lillian Spensley (wife of Harold Spensley) and Elsie Florence Gouldthorpe (wife of Albert Gouldthorpe)
to Ivy May Adams widow
to Ivy White widow
to J ames Cook retired superintendent of police and George Gook saddler
to J ames Cook retired superintendent of police and George Gook saddler
to Jack Barnaby maintenance fitter and Maurice Schofield chemists lecturer
to Jack Barnaby maintenance fitter and Maurice Schofield chemists lecturer
to Jack Bycroft Young gentlemens outfitter
to Jack Curtis solicitors clerk
to Jack Durance ironmongers clerk and Sidney Frank Durance grocers manager
to Jack Durance ironmongers clerk and Sidney Frank Durance grocers manager
to Jack Harold Boswell boilermaker
to Jack Scoffin postman John Mandeville Fairburn brewers traveller Edith Isobel Prescott (wife of Harry Prescott) and Leslie Hadwick sheet metal worker
to Jack Scoffin postman John Mandeville Fairburn brewers traveller Edith Isobel Prescott (wife of Harry Prescott) and Leslie Hadwick sheet metal worker
to Jack Scoffin postman John Mandeville Fairburn brewers traveller Edith Isobel Prescott (wife of Harry Prescott) and Leslie Hadwick sheet metal worker
to Jack Scoffin postman John Mandeville Fairburn brewers traveller Edith Isobel Prescott (wife of Harry Prescott) and Leslie Hadwick sheet metal worker
to Jack Scoffin postman John Mandeville Fairburn brewers traveller Edith Isobel Prescott (wife of Harry Prescott) and Leslie Hadwick sheet metal worker
to Jack Scoffin postman John Mandeville Fairburn brewers traveller Edith Isobel Prescott (wife of Harry Prescott) and Leslie Hadwick sheet metal worker
to Jack Scoffin postman John Mandeville Fairburn brewers traveller Edith Isobel Prescott (wife of Harry Prescott) and Leslie Hadwick sheet metal worker
to Jack Scoffin postman John Mandeville Fairburn brewers traveller Edith Isobel Prescott (wife of Harry Prescott) and Leslie Hadwick sheet metal worker
to Jack Scoffin postman John Mandeville Fairburn brewers traveller Edith Isobel Prescott (wife of Harry Prescott) and Leslie Hadwick sheet metal worker
to Jack Scoffin postman John Mandeville Fairburn brewers traveller Edith Isobel Prescott (wife of Harry Prescott) and Leslie Hadwick sheet metal worker
to Jacob Bloom fish merchant Max Bloom manufacturers agent and Israel Goldstone tailor
to Jacob Bloom fish merchant Max Bloom manufacturers agent and Israel Goldstone tailor
to Jacob Bloom fish merchant Max Bloom manufacturers agent and Israel Goldstone tailor
to Jacquelin Warren spinster
to James Alfred Sharp saddlers assistant
to James Alfred Simpson farm foreman and Mabel Simpson (wife of the said James Alfred Simpson)
to James Alfred Simpson farm foreman and Mabel Simpson (wife of the said James Alfred Simpson)
to James Alfred Simpson farm foreman and Mabel Simpson (wife of the said James Alfred Simpson)
to James Andrew plater helper and George Andrew sheet metal worker
to James Andrew plater helper and George Andrew sheet metal worker
to James Arthur King boot and shoe maker and Harry Thomas Ringrose solicitor
to James Arthur King boot and shoe maker and Harry Thomas Ringrose solicitor
to James Bell and Fred Pearson Digby retired engine drivers
to James Bell and Fred Pearson Digby retired engine drivers
to James Brooks Rigby tailor and clothier
to James Cadden Bridge private HM army and John David Johnson engineers draughtsman
to James Cadden Bridge private HM army and John David Johnson engineers draughtsman
to James Coles nurseryman
to James Cooper railway signalman Nellie Cooper (wife of the said James Cooper) and Miriam Annie Cooper spinster
to James Cooper railway signalman Nellie Cooper (wife of the said James Cooper) and Miriam Annie Cooper spinster
to James Cooper railway signalman Nellie Cooper (wife of the said James Cooper) and Miriam Annie Cooper spinster
to James Cooper railway signalman Nellie Cooper (wife of the said James Cooper) and Miriam Annie Cooper spinster
to James Dales railway platelayer
to James Dimmock grocer
to James Donington unemployed labourer
to James Drewery Storr fish merchant
to James Edward Smedley assembly rooms 1939 Probate Wakefield 22 January to Beatrice Louisa Ruth manager and William Godfrey Phillips solicitor Smith widow
to James Edwin Dolby accountant and John Dainty Dolby printer and stationer
to James Edwin Dolby accountant and John Dainty Dolby printer and stationer
to James Enderby farmer
to James Godwin water engineers fitter
to James Gowland ironmongers assistant and Charles Christopher Wilson butchers manager
to James Gowland ironmongers assistant and Charles Christopher Wilson butchers manager
to James Henderson insurance agent and Jeanie Henderson (wife of the said James Henderson)
to James Henderson insurance agent and Jeanie Henderson (wife of the said James Henderson)
to James Henderson insurance agent and Jeanie Henderson (wife of the said James Henderson)
to James Henry Clark tobacconist
to James Henry Collingwood textde agent and Henry Lowe retired bank official
to James Henry Collingwood textde agent and Henry Lowe retired bank official
to James Herbert Fairclough physician
to James Herbert Gregory retired insurance superintendent
to James Herbert Gregory retired insurance superintendent
to James Herbert Nicholson engineers tinsmith
to James John Whitcombe trawler skipper
to James Kenneth ship repairers clerk
to James Leonard Pacey engineer
to James Leonard Stanley retired policeman
to James Percy Benstead joiner
to James Raithby general labourer
to James Reedman retired police-inspector and David Reedman smallholder
to James Reedman retired police-inspector and David Reedman smallholder
to James Richard Wadsley stone mason and Herbert James Williamson shopkeeper
to James Richard Wadsley stone mason and Herbert James Williamson shopkeeper
to James Roy Newbert patterp storekeeper
to James Russell Cort solicitor John Ward managing law clerk and Ronald Royston corporate accountant
to James Russell Cort solicitor John Ward managing law clerk and Ronald Royston corporate accountant
to James Russell Cort solicitor John Ward managing law clerk and Ronald Royston corporate accountant
to James Stanton Giddens electrical engineer
to James Stothard police pensioner
to James Thomas Scott engineers turner
to James Vincent Wallhead outfitter
to James Walter Streeton postman and Emmeline Streeton spinster
to James Walter Streeton postman and Emmeline Streeton spinster
to James William Edwin Simpson slag bank worker and Edith Ann Simpson spinster
to James William Edwin Simpson slag bank worker and Edith Ann Simpson spinster
to James William Frank company director
to James William Gale biscuit maker
to James William Jackson retired fisherman
to James Woodcock Scotney antique dealer
to Jane Allnutt widow and Clarence Charles White bank clerk
to Jane Allnutt widow and Clarence Charles White bank clerk
to Jane Ann Puig widow
to Jane Birchmore widow and Conrado Birchmore gas engineer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Jane Birchmore widow and Conrado Birchmore gas engineer
to Jane Britten (wife of Christopher Britten) and Jesse Herbert Martlew solicitors clerk
to Jane Britten (wife of Christopher Britten) and Jesse Herbert Martlew solicitors clerk
to Jane Britten (wife of Christopher Britten) and Jesse Herbert Martlew solicitors clerk
to Jane Bullock widow
to Jane Bullock widow
to Jane Clarke widow
to Jane Elizabeth Utting and Annie Utting spinsters
to Jane Elizabeth Utting and Annie Utting spinsters
to Jane Elizabeth Wallis widow
to Jane Ellen Walker widow and Valentine Maw steelworker
to Jane Ellen Walker widow and Valentine Maw steelworker
to Jane George widow
to Jane Gill widow
to Jane Harvey married women and Frederick John Barley motor engineer
to Jane Harvey married women and Frederick John Barley motor engineer
to Jane Margaret Murray Tetther (wife of Arthur Tetther)
to Jane Margaret Murray Tetther (wife of Arthur Tetther)
to Jane McCall Welton widow
to Jane Pickering widow
to Jane Quarmby (wife of Frederick Charles Quarmby)
to Jane Quarmby (wife of Frederick Charles Quarmby)
to Jane Quarmby (wife of Frederick Charles Quarmby)
to Jane Quarmby (wife of Frederick Charles Quarmby)
to Jane Sophia Short widow
to Jane Stephenson (wife of Charles Henry Stephenson)
to Jane Stephenson (wife of Charles Henry Stephenson)
to Jane Watts and Emily Watts spinsters
to Jane Watts and Emily Watts spinsters
to Janet Croft widow
to Janet Rankin Murray widow
to Jean Kerruish widow
to Jennie Blackbourn widow
to Jennie Hershberg widow
to Jennie White Hadwick widow
to Jeremiah Hegarty police pensioner
to Jesse Ewart Manders grocers assistant
to Jessie Annie Bemrose widow
to Jessie Beal (wife of Harold William Beal)
to Jessie Beal (wife of Harold William Beal)
to Jessie Brown (wife of Thomas John Brown)
to Jessie Brown (wife of Thomas John Brown)
to Jessie Brymer Stephenson widow and Jesse Herbert Martlew solicitors clerk
to Jessie Brymer Stephenson widow and Jesse Herbert Martlew solicitors clerk
to Jessie Cowan widow
to Jessie Dixon widow
to Jessie Fraser Hammond widow
to Jessie Mary Sumpter (wife of Edward Sydney Sumpter) and Phyllis Littlewood Jackson (wife of William Taylor Jackson)
to Jessie Mary Sumpter (wife of Edward Sydney Sumpter) and Phyllis Littlewood Jackson (wife of William Taylor Jackson)
to Jessie Mary Sumpter (wife of Edward Sydney Sumpter) and Phyllis Littlewood Jackson (wife of William Taylor Jackson)
to Jessie Mary Sumpter (wife of Edward Sydney Sumpter) and Phyllis Littlewood Jackson (wife of William Taylor Jackson)
to Jessie May Waumsley widow and Charles Harold King school teacher
to Jessie May Waumsley widow and Charles Harold King school teacher
to Jessie Millhouse (wife of Joseph Millhouse)
to Jessie Millhouse (wife of Joseph Millhouse)
to Jessie Seymour widow
to Jessie Violet MacDonald widow
to Jessie Worman widow
to Joan Ivy Mary Brooke-Wavell widow
to Joan Margaret Williams widow
to Joanna Kitchinson widow and William Kitchinson teacher
to Joanna Kitchinson widow and William Kitchinson teacher
to Joe Burchnell saddler and Jack Burchnell assistant postmaster
to Joe Burchnell saddler and Jack Burchnell assistant postmaster
to Joe Goldthorpe retired ironmonger
to Joe Judge confectioner
to Joe Judge confectioner and Horace Randall Cobb solicitors clerk
to Joe Judge confectioner and Horace Randall Cobb solicitors clerk
to John Alexander Doig managing director Wallace Doig director and Herbert Wood solicitor
to John Alexander Doig managing director Wallace Doig director and Herbert Wood solicitor
to John Alexander Doig managing director Wallace Doig director and Herbert Wood solicitor
to John Alexander Galletly medical practitioner
to John Ambler Widdowson farmer
to John Anderson Pettinger retired wages clerk
to John Arthur Green shunter and Violet Annie Barker (wife of John Charles Barker)
to John Arthur Green shunter and Violet Annie Barker (wife of John Charles Barker)
to John Arthur Green shunter and Violet Annie Barker (wife of John Charles Barker)
to John Barton works police officer and Colin Charles Mackenzie engineer
to John Barton works police officer and Colin Charles Mackenzie engineer
to John Benstead Naylor garage manager Kate Winifred Naylor spinster George Naylor storeman and Margaret Emily Byrne (wife of Harold Byrne)
to John Benstead Naylor garage manager Kate Winifred Naylor spinster George Naylor storeman and Margaret Emily Byrne (wife of Harold Byrne)
to John Benstead Naylor garage manager Kate Winifred Naylor spinster George Naylor storeman and Margaret Emily Byrne (wife of Harold Byrne)
to John Benstead Naylor garage manager Kate Winifred Naylor spinster George Naylor storeman and Margaret Emily Byrne (wife of Harold Byrne)
to John Benstead Naylor garage manager Kate Winifred Naylor spinster George Naylor storeman and Margaret Emily Byrne (wife of Harold Byrne)
to John Bernard Murphy certified accountant
to John Britton Fowler civil servant and Herbert Roe railway wagon marker
to John Britton Fowler civil servant and Herbert Roe railway wagon marker
to John Brooke farmer
to John Brownlow Norman solicitor
to John Cecil Barry Thompson solicitor attorney of Albert Edward Rippon Gladys Strong and Walter Rippon
to John Cecil Barry Thompson solicitor attorney of Albert Edward Rippon Gladys Strong and Walter Rippon
to John Cecil Barry Thompson solicitor attorney of Albert Edward Rippon Gladys Strong and Walter Rippon
to John Cecil Barry Thompson solicitor attorney of Albert Edward Rippon Gladys Strong and Walter Rippon
to John Cecil Franch fitter
to John Charles Beavis fitters labourer Jessie Beavis (wife of the said John Charles Beavis) and Charles Henry Wilkinson locomotive driver
to John Charles Beavis fitters labourer Jessie Beavis (wife of the said John Charles Beavis) and Charles Henry Wilkinson locomotive driver
to John Charles Beavis fitters labourer Jessie Beavis (wife of the said John Charles Beavis) and Charles Henry Wilkinson locomotive driver
to John Charles Beavis fitters labourer Jessie Beavis (wife of the said John Charles Beavis) and Charles Henry Wilkinson locomotive driver
to John Charles Edwards hotel porter
to John Clark threshing machihie owner
to John Clarke retired blacksmith
to John Cornelius Bernard Olsen financial secretary
to John Coubro Mossop solicitor
to John Dolton fanner Albert Thomas Roe wheelwright and GertrudeMary Roe (wife of the said Albert Thomas Roe)
to John Dolton fanner Albert Thomas Roe wheelwright and GertrudeMary Roe (wife of the said Albert Thomas Roe)
to John Dolton fanner Albert Thomas Roe wheelwright and GertrudeMary Roe (wife of the said Albert Thomas Roe)
to John Dolton fanner Albert Thomas Roe wheelwright and GertrudeMary Roe (wife of the said Albert Thomas Roe)
to John Edgar Sills insurance broker
to John Edward Bowman rating officer and Henry Bowman coal merchant
to John Edward Bowman rating officer and Henry Bowman coal merchant
to John Edward Brant company director and Herbert Brant corporation sanitary inspector
to John Edward Brant company director and Herbert Brant corporation sanitary inspector
to John Edward Cottam confectioner and Harold Cottam railway signal fitter
to John Edward Cottam confectioner and Harold Cottam railway signal fitter
to John Edward Dixon-Spain OBE architect
to John Edward Griffin police officer and Richard Beaver Griffin butcher
to John Edward Griffin police officer and Richard Beaver Griffin butcher
to John Edward Jacobsen SPO RN
to John Edward Swain moulder
to John Ellerby cowkeeper and Edward Wilkinson insurance agent
to John Ellerby cowkeeper and Edward Wilkinson insurance agent
to John Elliott engineer and Harriet Schofield married woman
to John Elliott engineer and Harriet Schofield married woman
to John Eric Robinson inspector of police and Cecil Crust solicitor
to John Eric Robinson inspector of police and Cecil Crust solicitor
to John Francis Moxon solicitor
to John Francis Spencer steelworks measurer
to John Francis Thompson Haith seed merchant
to John Frederick Melbourne journeyman printer
to John Gale estate agent and George Isaac Wallbank retired bank manager
to John Gale estate agent and George Isaac Wallbank retired bank manager
to John Galsworthy Shaw seagoing engineer
to John George Forrest manufacturers agent
to John George Read and Thomas Alfred Read steelworkers
to John George Read and Thomas Alfred Read steelworkers
to John George Rodgers licensed victualler and the reverend John William Hadrian Sowerbutts clerk
to John George Rodgers licensed victualler and the reverend John William Hadrian Sowerbutts clerk
to John Goodacre baker and confectioner
to John Goodliff Cook company director and Norah Goodliff Hinton single woman
to John Goodliff Cook company director and Norah Goodliff Hinton single woman
to John Harold Hall company secretary
to John Harold Hopkins solicitor and Alice Ada Collinson and Eva May Moore widows
to John Harold Hopkins solicitor and Alice Ada Collinson and Eva May Moore widows
to John Harold Hopkins solicitor and Alice Ada Collinson and Eva May Moore widows
to John Harold Perkins cashier and Richard Beaumont solicitors clerk
to John Harold Perkins cashier and Richard Beaumont solicitors clerk
to John Harold Robinson Wesleyan minister
to John Harry Robinson joiner
to John Henry Bellamy medical practitioner
to John Henry Jackson engineers labourer
to John Henry Oades retired road foreman
to John Henry Tate engineers progress chaser
to John Hill engineers clerk
to John Howard of no occupation
to John Howson retired grocer and Ada Tomlinson spinstera -
to John Howson retired grocer and Ada Tomlinson spinstera -
to John Humphrey Hart solicitors clerk
to John Hyde Herbert Barker butcher James Sidney Barker motor engineer and Francis Henry Barker butcher
to John Hyde Herbert Barker butcher James Sidney Barker motor engineer and Francis Henry Barker butcher
to John Hyde Herbert Barker butcher James Sidney Barker motor engineer and Francis Henry Barker butcher
to John Jackson Rear bus proprietor
to John James Thornton machine charge hand
to John Joseph Alexander retired smallholder
to John Joseph Burridge solicitor
to John Joseph Lond agricultural labourer
to John Kemp Barker market gardener
to John Kendall Bourne of no occupation
to John Kenneth Lingard Dawson paint manufacturers clerk
to John King retired grocer and Charles Henry Martin Ablott retired police constable
to John King retired grocer and Charles Henry Martin Ablott retired police constable
to John Lewis electrical engineer
to John Lord Hammond retired grocer and Leopold Charles Harvey solicitor
to John Lord Hammond retired grocer and Leopold Charles Harvey solicitor
to John Lovitt printer
to John Lunt painter and decorator
to John Norwood farmer and carrier and George White retired railway inspector
to John Norwood farmer and carrier and George White retired railway inspector
to John Parker Speed saddler
to John Patrick Tierney tobacconist
to John Pilston Rogers police constable
to John Reginald Green schoolmaster and Raymond William Hastings solicitor
to John Reginald Green schoolmaster and Raymond William Hastings solicitor
to John Richard Bland air driller
to John Richard Nelson Dickinson milling machinist
to John Richard Penistan solicitor and Alan Hiscock wholesale grocer
to John Richard Penistan solicitor and Alan Hiscock wholesale grocer
to John Robert Arnold grocer and Martha Arnold (wife of the said John Robert Arnold)
to John Robert Arnold grocer and Martha Arnold (wife of the said John Robert Arnold)
to John Robert Arnold grocer and Martha Arnold (wife of the said John Robert Arnold)
to John Robert Cole tailor and outfitter
to John Robert Freeman customs officer George Henry Freeman manager motor car manufacturers and William Hardy Freeman sugar beet representative
to John Robert Freeman customs officer George Henry Freeman manager motor car manufacturers and William Hardy Freeman sugar beet representative
to John Robert Freeman customs officer George Henry Freeman manager motor car manufacturers and William Hardy Freeman sugar beet representative
to John Robert French solicitors clerk and Charles James Victor Hanson baker
to John Robert French solicitors clerk and Charles James Victor Hanson baker
to John Robert Greenwood postman and Mary Jane Stacey (wife of David Stacey)
to John Robert Greenwood postman and Mary Jane Stacey (wife of David Stacey)
to John Robert Greenwood postman and Mary Jane Stacey (wife of David Stacey)
to John Robert Hoult railway carriage cleaner
to John Robert Pett builder and George Taylor motor mechanic
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to John Robert Pett builder and George Taylor motor mechanic
to John Robert Seaton engineers fitter
to John Robert Storr railway signal fitter Effect s ?595 7s lOd
to John Rudkin cattle inspector and Albert Shack-lock Elliott commercial clerk
to John Rudkin cattle inspector and Albert Shack-lock Elliott commercial clerk
to John Samuel Gostelow and Harold Gostelow farmers
to John Samuel Gostelow and Harold Gostelow farmers
to John Samuel Setchell fisherman
to John Sellers Goodwill registrar of births deaths and marriages and Harry Walter Sharp saddler
to John Sellers Goodwill registrar of births deaths and marriages and Harry Walter Sharp saddler
to John Sellers Goodwin registrar of births deaths and marriages and Samuel Richard James Davenport tobacconist
to John Sellers Goodwin registrar of births deaths and marriages and Samuel Richard James Davenport tobacconist
to John Stanley White doctor of medicine and William Cecil White company director
to John Stanley White doctor of medicine and William Cecil White company director
to John Taylor retired farmer
to John Thomas Batch engineer and George Herbert Fewster retired engineersclerk
to John Thomas Batch engineer and George Herbert Fewster retired engineersclerk
to John Thomas Burrell embroidery manufacturer
to John Thomas Fairhurst ships painter
to John Thomas Foster Tingle dentist and Harry Davison Milson farmer
to John Thomas Foster Tingle dentist and Harry Davison Milson farmer
to John Thomas Friskney automobile engineer
to John Thomas Girling gas company collector and Jack Tyson grocers manager
to John Thomas Girling gas company collector and Jack Tyson grocers manager
to John Thomas Leadbeater farmer
to John Thomas Nicholson Baxter crane fitter
to John Thomas Nicholson tool smith and Harold Percival Talbot solicitors managing clerk
to John Thomas Nicholson tool smith and Harold Percival Talbot solicitors managing clerk
to John Thomas Samuel Taylor blast furnace labourer
to John Thomas Shaw farmer Esther Mary Green (wife of Charles Green and James Whiteley Wilkin retired solicitor
to John Thomas Shaw farmer Esther Mary Green (wife of Charles Green and James Whiteley Wilkin retired solicitor
to John Thomas Shaw farmer Esther Mary Green (wife of Charles Green and James Whiteley Wilkin retired solicitor
to John Thomas Shaw farmer Esther Mary Green (wife of Charles Green and James Whiteley Wilkin retired solicitor
to John Thomas Westland retired railway inspector and William Musson Brewin solicitors clerk
to John Thomas Westland retired railway inspector and William Musson Brewin solicitors clerk
to John Thompson retired miller
to John Thompson retired miller
to John Waller Drewery ganger
to John Walter Hewitt loco driver
to John Warden able seaman and Margaret Humphrey (wife of Harold Humphrey)
to John Warden able seaman and Margaret Humphrey (wife of Harold Humphrey)
to John Warden able seaman and Margaret Humphrey (wife of Harold Humphrey)
to John Waterman jeweller
to John Wells engineers foreman and Charles Frederick Barden coppersmith
to John Wells engineers foreman and Charles Frederick Barden coppersmith
to John Welton Froggitt pipe fitters labourer and Edmund John Roslin Hett solicitor
to John Welton Froggitt pipe fitters labourer and Edmund John Roslin Hett solicitor
to John Will Teesdale farmer
to John William Arden farmer
to John William Bark (the younger) farmer and Charles Read Spice grocer
to John William Bark (the younger) farmer and Charles Read Spice grocer
to John William Barnet Gosling smallholder
to John William Bedford constructional engineer
to John William Blanchard fish merchants manager
to John William Bower commission agent Emmie Palmer (wife of Frederick Palmer) and Edmund John Roslin Hett solicitor
to John William Bower commission agent Emmie Palmer (wife of Frederick Palmer) and Edmund John Roslin Hett solicitor
to John William Bower commission agent Emmie Palmer (wife of Frederick Palmer) and Edmund John Roslin Hett solicitor
to John William Bower commission agent Emmie Palmer (wife of Frederick Palmer) and Edmund John Roslin Hett solicitor
to John William Clark grocery branch manager and Harry Allcock steelworks clerk and stocktaker
to John William Clark grocery branch manager and Harry Allcock steelworks clerk and stocktaker
to John William Clayton chartered accountants clerk
to John William Cockerill steel-worker
to John William Cook engineers draughtsman and Margaret Ann Cook widow
to John William Cook engineers draughtsman and Margaret Ann Cook widow
to John William Drewry retired shunter and loco-driver
to John William Ellis mechanic and Frances May Ellis spinster
to John William Ellis mechanic and Frances May Ellis spinster
to John William Emerson engineers fitter and Walter Emerson confectioner and tobacconist
to John William Emerson engineers fitter and Walter Emerson confectioner and tobacconist
to John William Field and John Kenneth Bailey grocers
to John William Field and John Kenneth Bailey grocers
to John William Hodgins Mager retired railway inspector
to John William Holmes chemist Arthur Wright Holmes farmer and Louisa Elizabeth Hemsworth (wife of Frederick Charles Hemsworth)
to John William Holmes chemist Arthur Wright Holmes farmer and Louisa Elizabeth Hemsworth (wife of Frederick Charles Hemsworth)
to John William Holmes chemist Arthur Wright Holmes farmer and Louisa Elizabeth Hemsworth (wife of Frederick Charles Hemsworth)
to John William Holmes chemist Arthur Wright Holmes farmer and Louisa Elizabeth Hemsworth (wife of Frederick Charles Hemsworth)
to John William Hospital Johnson and George Hickson fanners
to John William Hospital Johnson and George Hickson fanners
to John William King retired schoolmaster and Elizabeth Connolly spinster
to John William King retired schoolmaster and Elizabeth Connolly spinster
to John William Kirton builder and John Reginald Smalley solicitors clerk
to John William Kirton builder and John Reginald Smalley solicitors clerk
to John William Lockwood baker
to John William Lucas solicitors clerk and Richard William Worthington seed merchants manager
to John William Lucas solicitors clerk and Richard William Worthington seed merchants manager
to John William Pearson hairdresser and Walter Mableson grocer
to John William Pearson hairdresser and Walter Mableson grocer
to John William Pearson solicitors clerk
to John William Prestwood farm labourer
to John William Sellars grocers traveller
to John William Simmonds retired fellmonger and Minnie Graham Simmonds (wife of the said John William Simmonds)
to John William Simmonds retired fellmonger and Minnie Graham Simmonds (wife of the said John William Simmonds)
to John William Simmonds retired fellmonger and Minnie Graham Simmonds (wife of the said John William Simmonds)
to John William Spacey steelworks rigger
to John William Strawson farmer
to John William Sylvester solicitor
to John William Watson retired railway clerk
to John William West secretary
to John William Wright smallholder
to John Woodward furniture remover
to John' William Crackle general dealer and Eric Hall Crackle post office employee
to John' William Crackle general dealer and Eric Hall Crackle post office employee
to Jonathan Cash fishmerchant
to Joseph Albert Walker carter
to Joseph Alfred Parkinson civil engineer Eardley Lenton Turner bank official Marion Parkinson spinster and Ben Killingworth auctioneer and valuer
to Joseph Alfred Parkinson civil engineer Eardley Lenton Turner bank official Marion Parkinson spinster and Ben Killingworth auctioneer and valuer
to Joseph Alfred Parkinson civil engineer Eardley Lenton Turner bank official Marion Parkinson spinster and Ben Killingworth auctioneer and valuer
to Joseph Alfred Parkinson civil engineer Eardley Lenton Turner bank official Marion Parkinson spinster and Ben Killingworth auctioneer and valuer
to Joseph Anderson moulder and John William Anderson motor mechanic
to Joseph Anderson moulder and John William Anderson motor mechanic
to Joseph Benton station master and Frank Cyril Day solicitor
to Joseph Benton station master and Frank Cyril Day solicitor
to Joseph Booth retired police inspector and Arthur Reginald Hildred confectioners traveller
to Joseph Booth retired police inspector and Arthur Reginald Hildred confectioners traveller
to Joseph Cook cashier and Ernest Gordon Begg solicitors managing clerk
to Joseph Cook cashier and Ernest Gordon Begg solicitors managing clerk
to Joseph Cook patternmaker
to Joseph Harold Lilley bricklayer and James William Kiddie engineers fitter
to Joseph Harold Lilley bricklayer and James William Kiddie engineers fitter
to Joseph Henry Donington railway official and William Henry Lunn local government official
to Joseph Henry Donington railway official and William Henry Lunn local government official
to Joseph Houlden grocer and draper
to Joseph Humberstone retired police constable and Charles Henry Humberstone labourer
to Joseph Humberstone retired police constable and Charles Henry Humberstone labourer
to Joseph James Hammerton insurance agent
to Joseph Larder retired outfitters assistant
to Joseph Leonard Clixby of no occupation
to Joseph Marwood Watson post office official and John William Watson grocer
to Joseph Marwood Watson post office official and John William Watson grocer
to Joseph Ralph Suggitt France fish packer
to Joseph Rodgers Hancock amusement caterer
to Joseph Samuel Simpson joiner
to Joseph Saul solicitors clerk
to Joseph Sharp retired schoolmaster
to Joseph Stanley Pickard Smith press photographer and Richard Fox Smith commercial photographer
to Joseph Stanley Pickard Smith press photographer and Richard Fox Smith commercial photographer
to Joseph Stanley Pickard Smith retired pharmacist and Ethel Sarah Pickard Smith spinster
to Joseph Stanley Pickard Smith retired pharmacist and Ethel Sarah Pickard Smith spinster
to Joseph Thacker warehouseman
to Joseph Torry Lancaster schoolmaster and Bernard James Cooper auctioneer
to Joseph Torry Lancaster schoolmaster and Bernard James Cooper auctioneer
to Joseph Wilkinson sand and gravel merchant
to Joseph William Stainton turner
to Joshua Handsley Hildred cattle dealer
to Joshua Handsley Hildred cattle dealer
to Joyce Bland widow
to Joyce Goodrick widow
to Joyce Muriel Abbotts widow
to Julia Collingwood widow
to Julia Selina Roper widow
to Kate Adcock widow Charles Willamot Adcock master printer and Harry Blancher solicitors clerk
to Kate Adcock widow Charles Willamot Adcock master printer and Harry Blancher solicitors clerk
to Kate Adcock widow Charles Willamot Adcock master printer and Harry Blancher solicitors clerk
to Kate Bittin widow
to Kate Bradbum and Sarah Ann George widows
to Kate Bradbum and Sarah Ann George widows
to Kate Chapman widow and George Edward Chapman monumental mason
to Kate Chapman widow and George Edward Chapman monumental mason
to Kate Daisy Blanche Barker widow
to Kate Daubney widowand Charles Gordon Daubney builder
to Kate Daubney widowand Charles Gordon Daubney builder
to Kate Davy widow
to Kate Depledge (wife of Harold Depledge)
to Kate Depledge (wife of Harold Depledge)
to Kate Ellen Cook spinster
to Kate Fanthorpe widow
to Kate Hand widow
to Kate Hardwick widow
to Kate Helen Bower spinster
to Kate Hodgson widow
to Kate Hollingsworth widow
to Kate Holmes widow and Francis Jenkinson farmer
to Kate Holmes widow and Francis Jenkinson farmer
to Kate Howsam widow
to Kate Kent widow
to Kate Knighten widow
to Kate Lilian Slingsby (wife of Leonard Slingsby)
to Kate Lilian Slingsby (wife of Leonard Slingsby)
to Kate Mabel Stratton (wife of Samuel Henry Stratton) and George Walter Joyce of no occupation
to Kate Mabel Stratton (wife of Samuel Henry Stratton) and George Walter Joyce of no occupation
to Kate Mabel Stratton (wife of Samuel Henry Stratton) and George Walter Joyce of no occupation
to Kate Maltby widow and Tom Maltby butcher
to Kate Maltby widow and Tom Maltby butcher
to Kate Maria' Steele spinster and Arthur Wood builder
to Kate Maria' Steele spinster and Arthur Wood builder
to Kate Marsh (wife of George Marsh) and Mark Marshall - wheelwright
to Kate Marsh (wife of George Marsh) and Mark Marshall - wheelwright
to Kate Marsh (wife of George Marsh) and Mark Marshall - wheelwright
to Kate Mary Pike widow
to Kate Mary Smith widow
to Kate Mary Turner widow
to Kate May Sharpe widow and Percy Henry David Bowles railway clerk
to Kate May Sharpe widow and Percy Henry David Bowles railway clerk
to Kate Mitchell widow
to Kate Moxon (wife of William Henry Moxon) and Thomas Walter Clarke retired insurance agent
to Kate Moxon (wife of William Henry Moxon) and Thomas Walter Clarke retired insurance agent
to Kate Moxon (wife of William Henry Moxon) and Thomas Walter Clarke retired insurance agent
to Kate Pinning widow
to Kate Wakeland widow
to Kate Webster (wife of John Ashcroft Webster)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Kate Webster (wife of John Ashcroft Webster)
to Katharine Maty Whipple widow and Eric Alan Toplis incorporated accountant
to Katharine Maty Whipple widow and Eric Alan Toplis incorporated accountant
to Kathleen Betsy lady Baldwin (wife of sir John Eustace Arthur Baldwin)
to Kathleen Betsy lady Baldwin (wife of sir John Eustace Arthur Baldwin)
to Kathleen Bromhead spinster and Alexander Bryan Morris post office overseer
to Kathleen Bromhead spinster and Alexander Bryan Morris post office overseer
to Kathleen Bromhead spinster and John George Robinson solicitor
to Kathleen Bromhead spinster and John George Robinson solicitor
to Kathleen Cattle widow
to Kathleen Edith Davidson (wife of John Davidson)
to Kathleen Edith Davidson (wife of John Davidson)
to Kathleen Frost and Thelma Frost spinsters
to Kathleen Frost and Thelma Frost spinsters
to Kathleen Gladys Noble spinster
to Kathleen Lucy Dixon widow
to Kathleen May Heath spinster
to Kathleen Sexton spinster
to Kathleen Taylor (wife of Bransby Taylor)
to Kathleen Taylor (wife of Bransby Taylor)
to Kenneth Jack Trim insurance agent and John Richard Penistan solicitor
to Kenneth Jack Trim insurance agent and John Richard Penistan solicitor
to Kezia Butler widow
to Lance Barker steel-works clerk
to Lancelot Abraham Parker and Harold Arthur Parker bank cashiers
to Lancelot Abraham Parker and Harold Arthur Parker bank cashiers
to Laura Corbett widow
to Laura Cross widow
to Laura Julia Ann Atton widow and William Frank Atton wallpaper and paint merchant
to Laura Julia Ann Atton widow and William Frank Atton wallpaper and paint merchant
to Laura Marsden ?widow
to Laura Prince widow
to Laura Selina died 8 July 1941 Administration Birmingham 29 July to Would (wife of Thomas Shelton Would) and Leslie Albert Hannah Cox spinster
to Lavinia Bairstow widow and John William Bairstow engineers draughtsman
to Lavinia Bairstow widow and John William Bairstow engineers draughtsman
to Lavinia Beacock widow
to Lavinia Cobb widow
to Lavinia Handford widow
to Lawrence Johnson timber merchants representative and Frances Hilda Brocksom (wife of Charles James Brocksom)
to Lawrence Johnson timber merchants representative and Frances Hilda Brocksom (wife of Charles James Brocksom)
to Lawrence Johnson timber merchants representative and Frances Hilda Brocksom (wife of Charles James Brocksom)
to Leonard Allenby market gardener
to Leonard Allenby market gardener
to Leonard Baines solicitors managing clerk
to Leonard Baines solicitors managing clerk
to Leonard Baines solicitors managing clerk and Alfred Davey laundry engineer
to Leonard Baines solicitors managing clerk and Alfred Davey laundry engineer
to Leonard Boyd KeVan shipping clerk
to Leonard Ernest Parr practising accountant Violet Alexandra Whitaker (wife of Sidney Whitaker) and Evelyn Alice Taylor spinster
to Leonard Ernest Parr practising accountant Violet Alexandra Whitaker (wife of Sidney Whitaker) and Evelyn Alice Taylor spinster
to Leonard Ernest Parr practising accountant Violet Alexandra Whitaker (wife of Sidney Whitaker) and Evelyn Alice Taylor spinster
to Leonard Ernest Parr practising accountant Violet Alexandra Whitaker (wife of Sidney Whitaker) and Evelyn Alice Taylor spinster
to Leonard Franks farmer and John Roger Webb Whitfield solicitor
to Leonard Franks farmer and John Roger Webb Whitfield solicitor
to Leonard Harrison Wyman engineers fitter
to Leonard Holland' works manager
to Leonard Howard Fletcher leading aircraftman RAF
to Leonard Humphrey wholesale baker and confectioner
to Leonard Kemp fish merchant and Bertram Monument licensed victualler
to Leonard Kemp fish merchant and Bertram Monument licensed victualler
to Leonard Martin gas works fitter and Atkin Emerson gas works lamp attendant
to Leonard Martin gas works fitter and Atkin Emerson gas works lamp attendant
to Leonard Philip Porter domestic cook
to Leonard Phillips schoolteacher
to Leonard Sawyer colonel HM army and Richard Chatterton solicitor
to Leonard Sawyer colonel HM army and Richard Chatterton solicitor
to Leonard Seymour produce merchants buyer
to Leonard Styring engineers turner
to Leonard Thorpe foundry labourer
to Leonard Vincent ? Murphy solicitor and Florence Louisa Murphy widow
to Leonard Vincent ? Murphy solicitor and Florence Louisa Murphy widow
to Leonora Withers widow
to Leslie Alfred Walker painter
to Leslie Calvin Wright manager and William Munro incorporated accountant
to Leslie Calvin Wright manager and William Munro incorporated accountant
to Leslie Mackinder Hall of no occupation
to Leslie Reginald Kitt leading-aircraftman RAF and Ralph Pridmore tailor and outfitter
to Leslie Reginald Kitt leading-aircraftman RAF and Ralph Pridmore tailor and outfitter
to Leslie Willows farmer
to Letitia Billings widow
to Lettie Elizabeth Stevenson widow and Dorothy May Andrews (wife of Ernest Walter Andrews)
to Lettie Elizabeth Stevenson widow and Dorothy May Andrews (wife of Ernest Walter Andrews)
to Lettie Elizabeth Stevenson widow and Dorothy May Andrews (wife of Ernest Walter Andrews)
to Levi Baldwin Barley engineer
to Lewis Holt accountant and auditor and Nellie Mabel Bellwood (wife of Archer Bellwood)
to Lewis Holt accountant and auditor and Nellie Mabel Bellwood (wife of Archer Bellwood)
to Lewis Holt accountant and auditor and Nellie Mabel Bellwood (wife of Archer Bellwood)
to Lewis i Jackson labourer and Fanny Jackson spinster
to Lewis i Jackson labourer and Fanny Jackson spinster
to Lewis William Iredale farmer
to Lilia Atkinson and Vera Atkinson spinsters
to Lilia Atkinson and Vera Atkinson spinsters
to Lilian Annie Coupland (wife of Richard Coupland)
to Lilian Annie Coupland (wife of Richard Coupland)
to Lilian Branfoot widow
to Lilian Charlesworth widow and Edmund John Roslin Hett solicitor
to Lilian Charlesworth widow and Edmund John Roslin Hett solicitor
to Lilian Florence Smith widow
to Lilian Hall spinster
to Lilian Hall spinster and John Baumber draper
to Lilian Hall spinster and John Baumber draper
to Lilian Harriet Waterfield widow and Joseph Arthur Burnet retired chief constable
to Lilian Harriet Waterfield widow and Joseph Arthur Burnet retired chief constable
to Lilian Henrietta Pearson widow and Lilian Irene Patchett (wife of Harold Patchett)
to Lilian Henrietta Pearson widow and Lilian Irene Patchett (wife of Harold Patchett)
to Lilian Henrietta Pearson widow and Lilian Irene Patchett (wife of Harold Patchett)
to Lilian Jean Brewer widow
to Lilian Maude Robson widow
to Lilian May Brown widow
to Lilian May Patrick (wife of George William Patrick)
to Lilian May Patrick (wife of George William Patrick)
to Lilian May Sowter widow
to Lilian Robinson spinster Meynel Gilberthorpe railway wagon examiner and George Edmund Davy solicitor
to Lilian Robinson spinster Meynel Gilberthorpe railway wagon examiner and George Edmund Davy solicitor
to Lilian Robinson spinster Meynel Gilberthorpe railway wagon examiner and George Edmund Davy solicitor
to Lillian Jane Maiming widow
to Lillie Blanche Newton spinster and Edward Cecil Newton farmer
to Lillie Blanche Newton spinster and Edward Cecil Newton farmer
to Lillie Elizabeth Miller widow
to Lillie Scott widow
to Lillie Tomlinson widow
to Lilly Elding widow
to Lilv Ellison (wife of James Herbert Ellison)
to Lilv Ellison (wife of James Herbert Ellison)
to Lily Adelaide Morris widow and Geoffrey Oswald Preston bank official
to Lily Adelaide Morris widow and Geoffrey Oswald Preston bank official
to Lily Ann Matilda Henderson widow
to Lily Bagley widow
to Lily Barker widow
to Lily Birkett (wife of Harry Birkett)
to Lily Birkett (wife of Harry Birkett)
to Lily Cleve spinster
to Lily Downes widow
to Lily Gertrude Brown spinster
to Lily Grant widow
to Lily Grayson spinster
to Lily Jarvis widow
to Lily Johnson widow
to Lily Lawton (wife of Benjamin Lawton) and William Cook transport worker
to Lily Lawton (wife of Benjamin Lawton) and William Cook transport worker
to Lily Lawton (wife of Benjamin Lawton) and William Cook transport worker
to Lily Margaret Atkinson widow
to Lily Margaret Hiatt widow
to Lily Marriott widow and William Marriott farm horseman
to Lily Marriott widow and William Marriott farm horseman
to Lily May Lancaster married woman
to Lily Roberts Jarman widow
to Lily Robinson widow
to Lily Robinson widow
to Lily Sass widow and Stuart Gordon Sass automobile engineer
to Lily Sass widow and Stuart Gordon Sass automobile engineer
to Lily Turner (wife of Archibald Turner)
to Lily Turner (wife of Archibald Turner)
to Lily Upton widow
to Lily Wilkinson widow
to Lizzie Balding widow
to Lizzie Bell widow and Esther Lizzie Holt (wife of Alan Holt)
to Lizzie Bell widow and Esther Lizzie Holt (wife of Alan Holt)
to Lizzie Bell widow and Esther Lizzie Holt (wife of Alan Holt)
to Lizzie Berridge widow
to Lizzie Bosworth widow
to Lizzie Dawson widow
to Lizzie Dixon widow Gertrude Johnson (wife of Ernest Johnson) Francis Sidney Walker builder and contractor and George Henry Crowe solicitor
to Lizzie Dixon widow Gertrude Johnson (wife of Ernest Johnson) Francis Sidney Walker builder and contractor and George Henry Crowe solicitor
to Lizzie Dixon widow Gertrude Johnson (wife of Ernest Johnson) Francis Sidney Walker builder and contractor and George Henry Crowe solicitor
to Lizzie Dixon widow Gertrude Johnson (wife of Ernest Johnson) Francis Sidney Walker builder and contractor and George Henry Crowe solicitor
to Lizzie Dixon widow Gertrude Johnson (wife of Ernest Johnson) Francis Sidney Walker builder and contractor and George Henry Crowe solicitor
to Lizzie Francis (wife of Charles William Francis)
to Lizzie Francis (wife of Charles William Francis)
to Lizzie Kirman (wife of Horace Hansard Kirman)
to Lizzie Kirman (wife of Horace Hansard Kirman)
to Lizzie Louisa Valentine Young (wife of Leonard Young)
to Lizzie Louisa Valentine Young (wife of Leonard Young)
to Lizzie Nidd Dracup widow 1
to Lizzie Oldham spinster
to Lizzie Richardson widow
to Lizzie Scarborough widow
to Llewelyn Davies steel-worker
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Mary Ann East widow
to Lois Elizabeth Lister (wife of Herbert Stanley Lister) and Robert Copeland cooper
to Lois Elizabeth Lister (wife of Herbert Stanley Lister) and Robert Copeland cooper
to Lois Elizabeth Lister (wife of Herbert Stanley Lister) and Robert Copeland cooper
to Lois Loweth widow and Walter Loweth plumber and glazier
to Lois Loweth widow and Walter Loweth plumber and glazier
to Lorenzo William Henry Warner newsagent and Jane Edna Warner (wife of the said Lorenzo William Henry Warner)
to Lorenzo William Henry Warner newsagent and Jane Edna Warner (wife of the said Lorenzo William Henry Warner)
to Lorenzo William Henry Warner newsagent and Jane Edna Warner (wife of the said Lorenzo William Henry Warner)
to Lottie Wilson spinster
to Lottie Woodley spinster
to Louie Tomblinson (wife of Thomas Tomblinson)
to Louie Tomblinson (wife of Thomas Tomblinson)
to Louisa Ann Parkinson widow
to Louisa Colley widow
to Louisa Freeman widow
to Louisa Gent and Bertha Hayes widows
to Louisa Gent and Bertha Hayes widows
to Louisa Gertrude Ostler widow
to Louisa Graves widow
to Louisa Jane Colbeck widow
to Louisa Jane Morris (wife of John Earl Morris)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Louisa Jane Morris (wife of John Earl Morris)
to Louisa Mary Stocks widow
to Louisa Priscilla Hay (wife of Alec Percy Hay)
to Louisa Priscilla Hay (wife of Alec Percy Hay)
to Louisa Renshaw widow
to Louisa Winter (wife of Albert William Winter)
to Louisa Winter (wife of Albert William Winter)
to Louise Barnes widow
to Louise Dickinson (wife of Arthur Dickinson)
to Louise Dickinson (wife of Arthur Dickinson)
to Louise Evelyn Rey (wife of Herman Rey)
to Louise Evelyn Rey (wife of Herman Rey)
to Louise Gray widow and Alice Aline Gray spinster
to Louise Gray widow and Alice Aline Gray spinster
to Lucretia Emma Wadsley spinster and George Thomas Cropley retired auctioneers clerk
to Lucretia Emma Wadsley spinster and George Thomas Cropley retired auctioneers clerk
to Lucy Ann Crust widow
to Lucy Ann Dickinson widow
to Lucy Ann Hornsby widow
to Lucy Ann Kirby widow and William Henry Lunn accountant
to Lucy Ann Kirby widow and William Henry Lunn accountant
to Lucy Clements widow
to Lucy Elizabeth Atkinson spinster
to Lucy Ellen Haldenby (wife of John Thomas Haldenby)
to Lucy Ellen Haldenby (wife of John Thomas Haldenby)
to Lucy Ellen Rose widow
to Lucy Ellen Willson widow
to Lucy French spinster
to Lucy Hall widow
to Lucy Hardington widow
to Lucy Maud Crouch widow
to Lucy May Bontoft (wife of Joseph Albert Bontoft)
to Lucy May Bontoft (wife of Joseph Albert Bontoft)
to Lucy Outram widow and William Hudson farmer
to Lucy Outram widow and William Hudson farmer
to Lucy Pape widow George Gordon Mimmack civil servant and Harry Blancher solicitors clerk
to Lucy Pape widow George Gordon Mimmack civil servant and Harry Blancher solicitors clerk
to Lucy Pape widow George Gordon Mimmack civil servant and Harry Blancher solicitors clerk
to Lucy Pawson widow
to Lucy Richards widow
to Lucy Sharlow widow
to Lucy Tierney widow
to Luke Bennett engineers railway shunter
to Luther Adams retired fanner
to Luther Burkill steelworks roller
to Lydia Agnes Bond spinster and Herbert William Bond dispatch clerk
to Lydia Agnes Bond spinster and Herbert William Bond dispatch clerk
to Lydia Alice Brotherton (wife of Dean Wilson Brotherton) and Clara Eliza Beeson widow
to Lydia Alice Brotherton (wife of Dean Wilson Brotherton) and Clara Eliza Beeson widow
to Lydia Alice Brotherton (wife of Dean Wilson Brotherton) and Clara Eliza Beeson widow
to Lydia Moncaster widow Robert Henry Moncaster bakers assistant and Frank Samuel Riggall retired rating officer
to Lydia Moncaster widow Robert Henry Moncaster bakers assistant and Frank Samuel Riggall retired rating officer
to Lydia Moncaster widow Robert Henry Moncaster bakers assistant and Frank Samuel Riggall retired rating officer
to Lydia Sylvester spinster
to Lydia Sylvester spinster
to Lydia Watson spinster
to Mabel Agnes Wright married woman
to Mabel Alderson Bowman widow
to Mabel Alice Winter (wife of Arthur Edward Hector Winter) and Dorothy Ann Lickorish spinster
to Mabel Alice Winter (wife of Arthur Edward Hector Winter) and Dorothy Ann Lickorish spinster
to Mabel Alice Winter (wife of Arthur Edward Hector Winter) and Dorothy Ann Lickorish spinster
to Mabel Bell (wife of George Richard Norman Bell)
to Mabel Bell (wife of George Richard Norman Bell)
to Mabel Bird (wife of George Frederick Bird)
to Mabel Bird (wife of George Frederick Bird)
to Mabel Broughton (wife of Walter Broughton)
to Mabel Broughton (wife of Walter Broughton)
to Mabel Broxholme Towers widow
to Mabel Congreve (wife of Daniel Congreve)
to Mabel Congreve (wife of Daniel Congreve)
to Mabel Irene Jabet and Norah Kathleen Jabet spinsters
to Mabel Irene Jabet and Norah Kathleen Jabet spinsters
to Mabel Jennison Fisher (wife of Kenneth Fisher)
to Mabel Jennison Fisher (wife of Kenneth Fisher)
to Mabel Kathleen Maud Wroot widow
to Mabel Lancaster widow and Herbert Charles Browne certified accountant
to Mabel Lancaster widow and Herbert Charles Browne certified accountant
to Mabel Maud Vincke (wife of Joseph Vincke) and Cecil Crust solicitor
to Mabel Maud Vincke (wife of Joseph Vincke) and Cecil Crust solicitor
to Mabel Maud Vincke (wife of Joseph Vincke) and Cecil Crust solicitor
to Mabel May Everton widow
to Mabel Minnie Patrick widow and Richard Harry Patrick building surveyor
to Mabel Minnie Patrick widow and Richard Harry Patrick building surveyor
to Mabel Rands widow
to Mabel Rose Marie Dodman (wife of Cyril Ernest Dodman)
to Mabel Rose Marie Dodman (wife of Cyril Ernest Dodman)
to Mabel Sentance spinster and Martha Arnold (wife of John Robert Arnold)
to Mabel Sentance spinster and Martha Arnold (wife of John Robert Arnold)
to Mabel Sentance spinster and Martha Arnold (wife of John Robert Arnold)
to Madeleine Amelie Richardson widow and William Martin Bramwells motor engineer
to Madeleine Amelie Richardson widow and William Martin Bramwells motor engineer
to Madge Feam Hobley widow
to Madge Henrietta Herd widow
to Madge Stephenson (wife of Harold Stephenson) and Joyce Grassby (wife of George Albert Grassby)
to Madge Stephenson (wife of Harold Stephenson) and Joyce Grassby (wife of George Albert Grassby)
to Madge Stephenson (wife of Harold Stephenson) and Joyce Grassby (wife of George Albert Grassby)
to Madge Stephenson (wife of Harold Stephenson) and Joyce Grassby (wife of George Albert Grassby)
to Madge Wilkinson widow
to Maggie Jackson spinster
to Mahala Emma Welbourn widow
to Maiy Elizabeth Ingram widow Harold Betts accountant and Charles Herbert Harrison builder
to Maiy Elizabeth Ingram widow Harold Betts accountant and Charles Herbert Harrison builder
to Maiy Elizabeth Ingram widow Harold Betts accountant and Charles Herbert Harrison builder
to Maiy Winifred Brown (wife of Bertie Brown)
to Maiy Winifred Brown (wife of Bertie Brown)
to Marcelle Pattinson Knight (wife of Hiram Pattinson Knight) and George Shergold Smith bank official
to Marcelle Pattinson Knight (wife of Hiram Pattinson Knight) and George Shergold Smith bank official
to Marcelle Pattinson Knight (wife of Hiram Pattinson Knight) and George Shergold Smith bank official
to Margaret Adams widow
to Margaret Aelberry widow
to Margaret Alice Bamforth widow
to Margaret Alice Shearman spinster Effects ?219 16s 7d
to Margaret Ann Cocking widow
to Margaret Annie Higgs widow and Charles Bowes butcher
to Margaret Annie Higgs widow and Charles Bowes butcher
to Margaret Annie Houghton spinster
to Margaret Annie Nottle spinster and Isaac Readymartcher flour millers representative
to Margaret Annie Nottle spinster and Isaac Readymartcher flour millers representative
to Margaret Annie Robinson widow
to Margaret Baggaley spinster
to Margaret Bain Bewley widow
to Margaret Elizabeth Armstrong widow
to Margaret Emmeline Comer spinster
to Margaret Ethel Newsham-Taylor widow
to Margaret Gill widow and Frederic William Gill retired accountant
to Margaret Gill widow and Frederic William Gill retired accountant
to Margaret Hannah Gillon widow
to Margaret Hannah Headland widow
to Margaret Helena Coles (wife of Walter Coles)
to Margaret Helena Coles (wife of Walter Coles)
to Margaret Honor Clarke (wife of Henry Mervyn Clarke) and Sydney Bruce Harding advertising manager
to Margaret Honor Clarke (wife of Henry Mervyn Clarke) and Sydney Bruce Harding advertising manager
to Margaret Honor Clarke (wife of Henry Mervyn Clarke) and Sydney Bruce Harding advertising manager
to Margaret Jacobs widow
to Margaret Jane Bell (wife of Walter Bell) and Francis Percy Burkitt railway servant
to Margaret Jane Bell (wife of Walter Bell) and Francis Percy Burkitt railway servant
to Margaret Jane Bell (wife of Walter Bell) and Francis Percy Burkitt railway servant
to Margaret Jane Dayson widow
to Margaret Joan Thornhill widow
to Margaret Macdonald widow
to Margaret Mary Sheehan spinster and William Edwin Thompson solicitor
to Margaret Mary Sheehan spinster and William Edwin Thompson solicitor
to Margaret May Holland spinster
to Margaret May Wood widow
to Margaret Richardson widow
to Margaret Ruth Boughton spinster
to Margaret Sarah Haylock spinster
to Margaret Scuffham (wife of Albert Scuffham) and Winifred Fowler (wife of Stanley Stirling Fowler)
to Margaret Scuffham (wife of Albert Scuffham) and Winifred Fowler (wife of Stanley Stirling Fowler)
to Margaret Scuffham (wife of Albert Scuffham) and Winifred Fowler (wife of Stanley Stirling Fowler)
to Margaret Sorby Bowman widow
to Margaret Walker spinster
to Margaret Withers (wife of John Edward Withers)
to Margaret Withers (wife of John Edward Withers)
to Margaret Yorkstone widow William Henry Lunn clerk and Frederick Charles Wilkinson merchants traveller
to Margaret Yorkstone widow William Henry Lunn clerk and Frederick Charles Wilkinson merchants traveller
to Margaret Yorkstone widow William Henry Lunn clerk and Frederick Charles Wilkinson merchants traveller
to Margery Maud Goodwin widow
to Margot Elaine Mozley spinster'
to Marguerite Elizabeth Black widow
to Marguerite Florence Oslear spinster
to Maria Brown widow
to Maria Edith Walker widow Thomas Hollis Walker KC and Arthur Dillon Farrar Crookes of no occupation
to Maria Edith Walker widow Thomas Hollis Walker KC and Arthur Dillon Farrar Crookes of no occupation
to Maria Edith Walker widow Thomas Hollis Walker KC and Arthur Dillon Farrar Crookes of no occupation
to Maria Pearson widow
to Maria Smith widow
to Maria Waite (wife of Ernest Broughton Waite)
to Maria Waite (wife of Ernest Broughton Waite)
to Marian Emily Bufiham widow Effect ?28 10s
to Marian Houlton widow
to Marian Janetta Dring widow and Robert Dring travel agent
to Marian Janetta Dring widow and Robert Dring travel agent
to Marian Norman widow
to Marian Stevens (wife of James Stevens)
to Marian Stevens (wife of James Stevens)
to Marianne Stanley widow
to Marie Ellen Milson single woman
to Marien Eliza Smith spinster
to Marion Burnett widow
to Marion Egerton Carlton (wife of Eric Howard Aston Carlton)
to Marion Egerton Carlton (wife of Eric Howard Aston Carlton)
to Marion Julia Ennals widow
to Marjery Kathleen Roberts (wife of George Edward Roberts)
to Marjery Kathleen Roberts (wife of George Edward Roberts)
to Marjorie Annie Woolass widow
to Marjorie Evelyn Siddom (wife of John Laurence Siddom)
to Marjorie Evelyn Siddom (wife of John Laurence Siddom)
to Marjorie Everitt Crampton spinster
to Marjorie Fulcher widow
to Marjorie Gerity widow
to Marjorie Grantham spinster
to Marjorie Rhoda Pearson widow
to Marjorie Rose spinster
to Marjorie Wright spinster
to Martha Alice Greaves widow
to Martha Alice Greaves widow
to Martha Ann Garrard widow and Charles Francis Lawrence accountant
to Martha Ann Garrard widow and Charles Francis Lawrence accountant
to Martha Ann Preston (wife of Fred Preston) and the said Fred Preston retired studsman
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Martha Ann Preston (wife of Fred Preston) and the said Fred Preston retired studsman
to Martha Ann Preston (wife of Fred Preston) and the said Fred Preston retired studsman
to Martha Clark widow
to Martha Ellen Cook widow
to Martha Jane Griffin widow
to Martha Lucy Hill widow
to Martha Mary Palmer widow
to Martha Richardson widow Ernest Henry Richardson railway porter and Eric Frank Richardson motor ambulance driver
to Martha Richardson widow Ernest Henry Richardson railway porter and Eric Frank Richardson motor ambulance driver
to Martha Richardson widow Ernest Henry Richardson railway porter and Eric Frank Richardson motor ambulance driver
to Martha Troops widow and John Troops lieutenant HM army
to Martha Troops widow and John Troops lieutenant HM army
to Martha Wattam widow
to Martha Willey widow
to Mary Adelaide Webb widow
to Mary Alice Carter spinster and Ernest Wait Carter photographer
to Mary Alice Carter spinster and Ernest Wait Carter photographer
to Mary Alice Cooper widow and Thomas Cooper coal dealer
to Mary Alice Cooper widow and Thomas Cooper coal dealer
to Mary Ann Allgood widow
to Mary Ann Bevins widow
to Mary Ann Burge widow
to Mary Ann Burnham widow
to Mary Ann Chesman widow
to Mary Ann Cox widow
to Mary Ann Diggins widow
to Mary Ann Edwards widow
to Mary Ann Elizabeth Lancaster and Frances Diana Leech widows
to Mary Ann Elizabeth Lancaster and Frances Diana Leech widows
to Mary Ann Gaskin (wife of Walter Gaskin)
to Mary Ann Gaskin (wife of Walter Gaskin)
to Mary Ann Hanson (wife of Edward Hansonl
to Mary Ann Hanson (wife of Edward Hansonl
to Mary Ann Hardy widow
to Mary Ann Howells widow
to Mary Ann Johnson spinster
to Mary Ann Kent widow
to Mary Ann Maltby widow
to Mary Ann Peart widow and John William Lucas solicitors clerk
to Mary Ann Peart widow and John William Lucas solicitors clerk
to Mary Ann Stamp widow
to Mary Ann Stanhope widow
to Mary Ann Taylor widow
to Mary Ann Thompson widow
to Mary Ann Tilley spinster
to Mary Ann Upton widow and Jesse Herbert Martlew solicitors clerk
to Mary Ann Upton widow and Jesse Herbert Martlew solicitors clerk
to Mary Ann Williamson widow and Bartholomew John Williamson grocer
to Mary Ann Williamson widow and Bartholomew John Williamson grocer