Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Leigh-on-sea (Essex) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Ada Elizabeth Webster Davison widow
to Ada Mary Barber widow
to Agnes Helen Grace spinster
to Agnes Mabel Cotgrove widow
to Albeit Edgar Rolfe foreman fitter
to Albert Cyril Williamson merchants chief clerk
to Albert Edward Coates advertising manager
to Albert Edward Franklin retired civil servant
to Albert Henry Lawrence retired cemetery superintendent
to Albert Ries certified accountant and Reginald Godfrey Ries company secretary
to Albert Ries certified accountant and Reginald Godfrey Ries company secretary
to Alexander Michie certified accountant
to Alfred Evans engineer and Ida Florence Wallace (wife of John Wallace)
to Alfred Evans engineer and Ida Florence Wallace (wife of John Wallace)
to Alfred Evans engineer and Ida Florence Wallace (wife of John Wallace)
to Alfred Hills solicitor Esmond Louis Smith farmer and Joseph Douglas Lake bank clerk
to Alfred Hills solicitor Esmond Louis Smith farmer and Joseph Douglas Lake bank clerk
to Alfred Hills solicitor Esmond Louis Smith farmer and Joseph Douglas Lake bank clerk
to Alfred Robert Bealby war reserve police-constable
to Alice ? Maud Clark widow
to Alice Ann Porter spinster
to Alice Annereau widow and Isaac Landau solicitor
to Alice Annereau widow and Isaac Landau solicitor
to Alice Beatrice Beauchamp married woman
to Alice Bessie Jane Bayes widow
to Alice Bradley (wife of William James Bradley)
to Alice Bradley (wife of William James Bradley)
to Alice Caroline Tumnidge widow
to Alice Chamberlain widow
to Alice Clare Coombes spinster
to Alice Elsie Patrick spinster and Henry George Hazelgrove solicitor
to Alice Elsie Patrick spinster and Henry George Hazelgrove solicitor
to Alice Hayward spinster
to Alice Kathleen Brinson widow and James Hamilton Brinson retired bankers clerk
to Alice Kathleen Brinson widow and James Hamilton Brinson retired bankers clerk
to Alice Lilian Spicer widow
to Alice Maud Kemp widow
to Alice May Laws widow
to Alice Serls widow
to Alice Wright spinster
to Alister William Geddes bank clerk
to Amelia Carter widow
to Amelia Florence Grover widow
to Amelia Kate Beard (wife of Herbert James Beard)
to Amelia Kate Beard (wife of Herbert James Beard)
to Amy Comley Smith widow
to Amy Florence Allen (wife of Alfred Allnutt Allen)
to Amy Florence Allen (wife of Alfred Allnutt Allen)
to Anne Elizabeth Jefford widow
to Anne' Surridge spinster
to Annie Doris Michaels spinster
to Annie Emery Willder widow
to Annie Fowler widow
to Annie Louisa Spry widow
to Annie Maud Bull widow
to Annie Maud Cadman spinster
to Annie Ritter widow
to Annie Vowler Wheatley widow
to Annie Watts spinster and Ethel Alma Neil married woman
to Annie Watts spinster and Ethel Alma Neil married woman
to Arthur Douglas Barcham Johnson bank officer
to Arthur Herbert Hinton club secretary
to Arthur Herbert McEwan-Waghom chartered quantity surveyor
to Arthur Hubert Edwards railway official
to Arthur John Hill railway accounts collector1
to Arthur John Samuel Hamond fireman
to Arthur Sales bank clerk and Elsie Mabel Feist spinste
to Arthur Sales bank clerk and Elsie Mabel Feist spinste
to Arthur Sidney Challis bank official
to Arthur Smith manufacturers agent
to Arthur Thomas Lawrence Collins railway signalman and Francis Henry Collins decorator
to Arthur Thomas Lawrence Collins railway signalman and Francis Henry Collins decorator
to Arthur William Tibbett of no occupation attorney of Douglas Leslie Beresford
to Arthur William Tibbett of no occupation attorney of Douglas Leslie Beresford
to Aubyn Jack Margary solicitor and Frederick Donne MRCVS
to Aubyn Jack Margary solicitor and Frederick Donne MRCVS
to Barclays Bank Limited and George Coslett publishers agent
to Barclays Bank Limited attorney of Annie Elizabeth Leah Williams widow
to Barclays Bank Limited attorney of Cyril Henry Leonard Drought
to Bartholomew Palmer commercial traveller and Alice Palmer spinster
to Bartholomew Palmer commercial traveller and Alice Palmer spinster
to Beatrice Annie Adams widow
to Beatrice Eleanor Hodges spinster
to Beatrice Mary Pudney spinster
to Beatrice Maud Boulter spinster
to Bernard Plato Page captain HM army and Eric Alfred Page commercial clerk
to Bernard Plato Page captain HM army and Eric Alfred Page commercial clerk
to Bertram Robinson squadron-leader RAF
to Bertram Silk builder
to Beryl Eileen Rogers (wife of Henry George Laurence Rogers)
to Beryl Eileen Rogers (wife of Henry George Laurence Rogers)
to Bessie Jane Coker (wife of Bertie Coker)
to Bessie Jane Coker (wife of Bertie Coker)
to Blanche Irene Balls widow and Daisy Phyllis Thompson (wife of Theodore Thompson)
to Blanche Irene Balls widow and Daisy Phyllis Thompson (wife of Theodore Thompson)
to Blanche Irene Balls widow and Daisy Phyllis Thompson (wife of Theodore Thompson)
to Blanche Louise Miners widow
to Blanche Mary Moody (wife of James Arthur Moody)
to Blanche Mary Moody (wife of James Arthur Moody)
to Blanche Rosetta Turner widow
to Caroline Boulter (wife of William Boulter)
to Caroline Boulter (wife of William Boulter)
to Caroline Gray widow
to Caroline Shortland (wife of George Shortland)
to Caroline Shortland (wife of George Shortland)
to Caroline Willcocks widow and Hilda Mary Willcocks spinster
to Caroline Willcocks widow and Hilda Mary Willcocks spinster
to Catharine Rosa Gibbons widow
to Catherine Reay Holiday widow
to Cecil Maurice Longhurst retired railway clerk
to Charles Alfred Wigmore retired plasterer
to Charles Arthur John Bartley electrical engineer and Ethel Winifred Bartley spinster
to Charles Arthur John Bartley electrical engineer and Ethel Winifred Bartley spinster
to Charles Batley Bland local government official
to Charles Beynon Stocken stockbroker
to Charles Edward Parr draughtsman
to Charles Eugene Connor cooper and Gladys Annie Ivy Connor (wife of the said Charles Eugene Connor)
to Charles Eugene Connor cooper and Gladys Annie Ivy Connor (wife of the said Charles Eugene Connor)
to Charles Eugene Connor cooper and Gladys Annie Ivy Connor (wife of the said Charles Eugene Connor)
to Charles Francis Peasgood railway clerk
to Charles Giiffiths Simons estate agent
to Charles Henry Osborne tobacconist attorney of Alec Harford
to Charles Henry Osborne tobacconist attorney of Alec Harford
to Charles Humphreys railway employee
to Charles Milne Pocklington railway clerk and Kenneth Baldwin Douglas Pocklington government employee
to Charles Milne Pocklington railway clerk and Kenneth Baldwin Douglas Pocklington government employee
to Charles Russell solicitors managing clerk
to Charles Thomas Mendham and Percy Reid Pitts solicitors managing clerks
to Charles Thomas Mendham and Percy Reid Pitts solicitors managing clerks
to Charles William Limmer and Owen Charles Limmer solicitors
to Charles William Limmer and Owen Charles Limmer solicitors
to Charlotte Elinor Harvey (wife of Frank William Harvey) and Louisa Gibbs (wife of Wallace Arthur Gibbs)
to Charlotte Elinor Harvey (wife of Frank William Harvey) and Louisa Gibbs (wife of Wallace Arthur Gibbs)
to Charlotte Elinor Harvey (wife of Frank William Harvey) and Louisa Gibbs (wife of Wallace Arthur Gibbs)
to Charlotte Elinor Harvey (wife of Frank William Harvey) and Louisa Gibbs (wife of Wallace Arthur Gibbs)
to Christopher James Hall general stores manager
to Clara Wilson widow
to Clarence Stanley Clark master bricklayer
to Clarice Maud Davey widow
to Claude George Tumnidge coal merchant and Alfred Prior timber merchants clerk
to Claude George Tumnidge coal merchant and Alfred Prior timber merchants clerk
to Claude Lettington Porter auctioneer and estate agent and Nelson Yetts lorry driver
to Claude Lettington Porter auctioneer and estate agent and Nelson Yetts lorry driver
to Colin Cameron Philip general medical practitioner and Cyril James Thackery solicitor
to Colin Cameron Philip general medical practitioner and Cyril James Thackery solicitor
to Conrad Hampden Drayton solicitor
to Constance Annie Mealor Langford widow
to Constance Bartol Lew (wife of Eric Thrustans Lew)
to Constance Bartol Lew (wife of Eric Thrustans Lew)
to Constance Frances Simpkins spinster
to Constance May Knight (wife of Stanley Edward Knight)
to Constance May Knight (wife of Stanley Edward Knight)
to David Henry Wayland builder and Henry Thomas Blaker fine etcher
to David Henry Wayland builder and Henry Thomas Blaker fine etcher
to Dora Beattie widow
to Dora Eleanor Edrupt (wife of Richard William Joseph Edrupt) and the said Richard William Joseph Edrupt timber agents representative
to Dora Eleanor Edrupt (wife of Richard William Joseph Edrupt) and the said Richard William Joseph Edrupt timber agents representative
to Dora Eleanor Edrupt (wife of Richard William Joseph Edrupt) and the said Richard William Joseph Edrupt timber agents representative
to Dora Newman (wife of Henry Newman)
to Dora Newman (wife of Henry Newman)
to Doris Annie Odell (wife of Francis Odell)
to Doris Annie Odell (wife of Francis Odell)
to Doris Edith Sheppard spinster
to Doris Evelyn Beatrice Lyne widow and Charles Lyne schoolmaster
to Doris Evelyn Beatrice Lyne widow and Charles Lyne schoolmaster
to Doris Evelyn Meddle spinster and Harriet Springell (wife of Stanley William Springell)
to Doris Evelyn Meddle spinster and Harriet Springell (wife of Stanley William Springell)
to Doris Evelyn Meddle spinster and Harriet Springell (wife of Stanley William Springell)
to Doris Rose Carter widow
to Doris Winifred Wilson widow
to Dorothy Contas Luff spinster
to Dorothy Evelyn Crook widow
to Dorothy Hall spinster
to Dorothy Hilda Vera Watts spinster
to Dorothy Isobel Stockford Davies widow
to Dorothy Maud Colls (wife of George Stephen Colls)
to Dorothy Maud Colls (wife of George Stephen Colls)
to Douglas Arthur Powell telegraphist and Mabel Jessie Powell (wife of the said Douglas Arthur Powell)
to Douglas Arthur Powell telegraphist and Mabel Jessie Powell (wife of the said Douglas Arthur Powell)
to Douglas Arthur Powell telegraphist and Mabel Jessie Powell (wife of the said Douglas Arthur Powell)
to Dudley Athol Herbert Tyler aircraftman RAF
to Ebenezer Seager retired bank official
to Edith Ann Baker widow Wilfrid Horace Baker master printer and James Cuthbert Baker bank official
to Edith Ann Baker widow Wilfrid Horace Baker master printer and James Cuthbert Baker bank official
to Edith Ann Baker widow Wilfrid Horace Baker master printer and James Cuthbert Baker bank official
to Edith Annie Wiggins widow and Doris Louisa Amelia Perry (wife of Herbert Perry)
to Edith Annie Wiggins widow and Doris Louisa Amelia Perry (wife of Herbert Perry)
to Edith Annie Wiggins widow and Doris Louisa Amelia Perry (wife of Herbert Perry)
to Edith Lizzie Biggs married woman'
to Edith Marian Lawson- (wife of William Alfred Lawson)
to Edith Marian Lawson- (wife of William Alfred Lawson)
to Edith Marion Robbins widow
to Edith Martha Goodchild widow
to Edith Mary Florence Booker widow and Cecil Bedford solicitor
to Edith Mary Florence Booker widow and Cecil Bedford solicitor
to Edith Maude Marshall widow
to Edward Percy Rudd drapers manager
to Edward Percy Williams solicitor
to Edward Victor James bank official and Everard Ernest Morris accountant
to Edward Victor James bank official and Everard Ernest Morris accountant
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Edwin Henry Barcham retired architect and surveyor and Arthur Douglas Barcham Johnson bank official
to Edwin Henry Barcham retired architect and surveyor and Arthur Douglas Barcham Johnson bank official
to Edwin Joseph Crusha Maddox theological student
to Edwin Nicholls retired bank manager
to Eileen Grace Grimbly widow
to Eleanor Amelia Saunders widow
to Eleanor Kate Jacobs (wife of Charles Frederick Jacobs)
to Eleanor Kate Jacobs (wife of Charles Frederick Jacobs)
to Eleanor Rebecca Arnold spinster
to Eleanor Rose Knight married woman
to Eleanor Rutherford widow and John Lewis Rutherford commercial clerk
to Eleanor Rutherford widow and John Lewis Rutherford commercial clerk
to Eliza Jane Townend widow
to Eliza Mary Hastie widow
to Elizabeth Alderton widow
to Elizabeth Blakey Bain widow
to Elizabeth Ellen Upton widow and Ethel Sibylla Ockendon (wife of Ernest Ockendon)
to Elizabeth Ellen Upton widow and Ethel Sibylla Ockendon (wife of Ernest Ockendon)
to Elizabeth Ellen Upton widow and Ethel Sibylla Ockendon (wife of Ernest Ockendon)
to Elizabeth Esther McEwan-Waghom widow
to Elizabeth Leader widow
to Elizabeth Mary Ford widow
to Elizabeth Rutherford widow
to Elizabeth Sarah Barnard widow
to Ellen Bland widow
to Ellen Bowen Green (wife of Albert Francis Samuel Green)
to Ellen Bowen Green (wife of Albert Francis Samuel Green)
to Ellen Florence Charter (wife of Horace Charles Charter and Marguerite May Pole (wife of Arthur Williams Pole)
to Ellen Florence Charter (wife of Horace Charles Charter and Marguerite May Pole (wife of Arthur Williams Pole)
to Ellen Florence Charter (wife of Horace Charles Charter and Marguerite May Pole (wife of Arthur Williams Pole)
to Ellen Florence Charter (wife of Horace Charles Charter and Marguerite May Pole (wife of Arthur Williams Pole)
to Ellen Harriet Rose widow
to Ellen Kate Eagleton (wife of Frederick James Eagleton)
to Ellen Kate Eagleton (wife of Frederick James Eagleton)
to Ellen Maria Reade widow
to Ellen Mary Street widow
to Ellen Smith widow
to Ellen Trudgian widow
to Elsie Annetta Tomlin widow
to Elsie Linnio Moore widow
to Elsie Stevenson (wife of Wilfred John Stevenson)
to Elsie Stevenson (wife of Wilfred John Stevenson)
to Elsie Violet Osborne (wife of John William Osborne)
to Elsie Violet Osborne (wife of John William Osborne)
to Elsie Violet Osborne (wife of John William Osborne)
to Elsie Violet Osborne (wife of John William Osborne)
to Emily Ann Kirby (wife of William James Kirby)
to Emily Ann Kirby (wife of William James Kirby)
to Emily Belcher widow and William Ernest Belcher accountants clerk
to Emily Belcher widow and William Ernest Belcher accountants clerk
to Emily Kate Leonard spinster
to Emily May Grimes (wife of Francis Mortimer Grimes)
to Emily May Grimes (wife of Francis Mortimer Grimes)
to Emily Milne widow
to Emma Baker Peek widow
to Emma Bolton widow
to Emma Elizabeth Knowlden single women
to Emma Jennings (wifeof George Henry Jennings)
to Emma Jennings (wifeof George Henry Jennings)
to Emma Selina Wells spinster
to Emma Wilder widow and Walter Gordon Beecroft solicitor
to Emma Wilder widow and Walter Gordon Beecroft solicitor
to Emnvj Eliza Cotgrove widow
to Eric Harry McLean solicitor and Robert Kirkpatrick of no occupation
to Eric Harry McLean solicitor and Robert Kirkpatrick of no occupation
to Ernest Alexander Davidson solicitor
to Ernest Alfred Annerau of no occupation and William Henry Grimshaw carpenter
to Ernest Alfred Annerau of no occupation and William Henry Grimshaw carpenter
to Ernest Alfred Fielder engineers inspector and Grace Victoria Fielder spinster
to Ernest Alfred Fielder engineers inspector and Grace Victoria Fielder spinster
to Ernest Dawson municipal officer
to Ernest Henry Duprey Saffell retired bank cashier and Bruce Thomas Ware engineer
to Ernest Henry Duprey Saffell retired bank cashier and Bruce Thomas Ware engineer
to Ernest Ralph Smith bank clerk
to Ernest Terry manufacturers manager
to Esther Maria Roberts (wife of George Arthur Roberts) and the said George Arthur Roberts retired ironmonger
to Esther Maria Roberts (wife of George Arthur Roberts) and the said George Arthur Roberts retired ironmonger
to Esther Maria Roberts (wife of George Arthur Roberts) and the said George Arthur Roberts retired ironmonger
to Ethel Agnes Thomas widow
to Ethel Amy Marchant spinster
to Ethel Gertrude White spinster and William Walter Fogwill woollen merchant
to Ethel Gertrude White spinster and William Walter Fogwill woollen merchant
to Ethel Lucretia Judkins widow
to Ethel Mary Fincham spinster
to Ethel Mary Harvey (wife of Sidney Russell Harvey)
to Ethel Mary Harvey (wife of Sidney Russell Harvey)
to Ethel Mary Smith widow
to Ethel Maud Fasnacht widow
to Ethel Udell (wife of Ernest Alfred John Udell)
to Ethel Udell (wife of Ernest Alfred John Udell)
to Ethel Winifred Blanch widow
to Eveline Avery widow
to Evelyn Mary Poole spinster
to Ezra Pollard commercial traveller and Leslie John Vernon Bates officer RAF
to Ezra Pollard commercial traveller and Leslie John Vernon Bates officer RAF
to Fanny Louisa Hayter spinster
to Flora Slade widow
to Florence Bertha King widow
to Florence Ada Davidson widow
to Florence Adeline Hardwicke widow
to Florence Charlotte Harriett i Osborne (wife of Gordon Alexander Osborne) and Victoria Emmeline Ethel Foster (wife of Charles Alfred Foster)-
to Florence Charlotte Harriett i Osborne (wife of Gordon Alexander Osborne) and Victoria Emmeline Ethel Foster (wife of Charles Alfred Foster)-
to Florence Charlotte Harriett i Osborne (wife of Gordon Alexander Osborne) and Victoria Emmeline Ethel Foster (wife of Charles Alfred Foster)-
to Florence Charlotte Harriett i Osborne (wife of Gordon Alexander Osborne) and Victoria Emmeline Ethel Foster (wife of Charles Alfred Foster)-
to Florence Charlotte Harriett i Osborne (wife of Gordon Alexander Osborne) and Victoria Emmeline Ethel Foster (wife of Charles Alfred Foster)-
to Florence Elizabeth Young widow
to Florence Henrietta Hayward widow
to Florence Kathleen Brandreth McAteer widow
to Frances Elizabeth Ayers spinster and William Reginald Jones insurance agent
to Frances Elizabeth Ayers spinster and William Reginald Jones insurance agent
to Frances Eveline Chamberlain spinster
to Frances Stringer widow and Phyllis Dorothy Candlin (wife of Robert David Candlin)
to Frances Stringer widow and Phyllis Dorothy Candlin (wife of Robert David Candlin)
to Frances Stringer widow and Phyllis Dorothy Candlin (wife of Robert David Candlin)
to Francis George Lambert piano tuner
to Frank Armitage Hassall engineer surveyor
to Frederick Charles Swift retired steel worker
to Frederick Charles Wakley builder and Harry George Wakley railway official
to Frederick Charles Wakley builder and Harry George Wakley railway official
to Frederick Ernest Jenne railway clerk
to Frederick George Willis municipal officer and Elizabeth Willis spinster
to Frederick George Willis municipal officer and Elizabeth Willis spinster
to Frederick Jackson sales representative
to Frederick James Cotgrove railway guard
to Frederick James Riches engineer
to Frederick James Shores window cleaner and Alice Matilda Maud Shores (wife of the said Frederick James Shores)
to Frederick James Shores window cleaner and Alice Matilda Maud Shores (wife of the said Frederick James Shores)
to Frederick James Shores window cleaner and Alice Matilda Maud Shores (wife of the said Frederick James Shores)
to Frederick John Britt warehouse keeper
to Frederick Paul William Dumjahn electrical engineer and Julia Emma Dumjahn widow
to Frederick Paul William Dumjahn electrical engineer and Julia Emma Dumjahn widow
to Frederick Stanley Goffin schoolmaster
to Frederick Thomas Marshall leather salesman
to George Baden Muir tailor
to George Charles Burdett food salesman
to George Gustave Adolphe Wolff retired musician
to George Joseph Phipps solicitors clerk
to Gertrude Harriett Thorp widow
to Gertrude Hughes widow
to Gertrude Jowett (wife of Walter Jowett)
to Gertrude Jowett (wife of Walter Jowett)
to Gertrude Kathe Middleton widow
to Gertrude Marian Davey spinster
to Gilbert Arthur Harwood bank official
to Gladys Caroline Cook widow
to Gladys Winifred Amott (wife of James Bell Amott) and Dorothy Olga Peacock spinster
to Gladys Winifred Amott (wife of James Bell Amott) and Dorothy Olga Peacock spinster
to Gladys Winifred Amott (wife of James Bell Amott) and Dorothy Olga Peacock spinster
to Gordon Bayne Irvine and Frank Edward Watson bank officials attorney of Montreal Trust Company
to Gordon Bayne Irvine and Frank Edward Watson bank officials attorney of Montreal Trust Company
to Grace Dorothy MacCarthy widow
to Grace Irene Kennedy widow
to Grace Winifred Eyre (wife of Frederick John Eyre)
to Grace Winifred Eyre (wife of Frederick John Eyre)
to Gwendoline Gladys Osborne widow
to Hannah Jane Smylie widow
to Hannah Marriott widow and Lewis William Marriott off-license holder
to Hannah Marriott widow and Lewis William Marriott off-license holder
to Harold Edwin Christopher Crayon Johnson builder
to Harold Ellard Gordon tailor
to Harold Frank Hall company secretary
to Harold John Wheate insurance comphnys official and Doris Maud Wfieate spinster
to Harold John Wheate insurance comphnys official and Doris Maud Wfieate spinster
to Harriet Barker widow
to Harriet Eugenie Holdsworth widow
to Harriet Ockenden widow
to Harriett Adelaide Gibson widow
to Harry Briden retired railway official
to Harry Gilbert Coslett watcher HM customs
to Harry Willsmer Stone bank officer and Leonard William Golton insurance broker
to Harry Willsmer Stone bank officer and Leonard William Golton insurance broker
to Helen Naomi Reeve (wife of George Reeve)
to Helen Naomi Reeve (wife of George Reeve)
to Helen Phoebe Langley (wife of Arthur Sydney Langley) and Walter John Atkins retired schoolmaster
to Helen Phoebe Langley (wife of Arthur Sydney Langley) and Walter John Atkins retired schoolmaster
to Helen Phoebe Langley (wife of Arthur Sydney Langley) and Walter John Atkins retired schoolmaster
to Hemy Metcalf commercial clerk
to Henrietta Causton Hutchinson widow
to Henry Percy Thompson retired company director
to Henry William Guiver retired draper
to Herbert Henry Walker accountant and Annie Florence Barber (wife of George Frederick Barber)
to Herbert Henry Walker accountant and Annie Florence Barber (wife of George Frederick Barber)
to Herbert Henry Walker accountant and Annie Florence Barber (wife of George Frederick Barber)
to Herbert Howard Kenney civil servant
to Herbert John Bentley railway clerk
to Herbert John Bentley railway clerk
to Herbert John Plumb wholesale fish merchant and Rhoda Plumb spinster
to Herbert John Plumb wholesale fish merchant and Rhoda Plumb spinster
to Herbert Laurence Pearce certified accountant
to Herbert Walter Webb traffic controller and Alfred George Herbert lieutenant HM army
to Herbert Walter Webb traffic controller and Alfred George Herbert lieutenant HM army
to Hilda Constance Westbrook (wife of Walter Westbrook)
to Hilda Constance Westbrook (wife of Walter Westbrook)
to Hilda Margaret Shelton (wife of Stanhope Eustace Shelton) and Edna Violet Mobsby (wife of Archibald Mobsby)
to Hilda Margaret Shelton (wife of Stanhope Eustace Shelton) and Edna Violet Mobsby (wife of Archibald Mobsby)
to Hilda Margaret Shelton (wife of Stanhope Eustace Shelton) and Edna Violet Mobsby (wife of Archibald Mobsby)
to Hilda Margaret Shelton (wife of Stanhope Eustace Shelton) and Edna Violet Mobsby (wife of Archibald Mobsby)
to Hilda Mary Phillips (wife of Charles Whitworth Phillips) and Eric Lowry Porter accountant
to Hilda Mary Phillips (wife of Charles Whitworth Phillips) and Eric Lowry Porter accountant
to Hilda Mary Phillips (wife of Charles Whitworth Phillips) and Eric Lowry Porter accountant
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Hilda Maud Hawkes widow
to Honor Kathleen Johnson widow
to Horace Redmore Hodge solicitor and Lionel Valentine Walters civil servant
to Horace Redmore Hodge solicitor and Lionel Valentine Walters civil servant
to Horace Vaughan Rosse retired captain HM army
to hthei Jessie Amelia White spinster
to Hugh Raven accountant
to Irene Ada Stanley widow
to Irene Mary Hickman widow
to Irene Paterson married woman
to Iris Kathleen Carey spinster
to Isabel Celia Mackie spinster
to Isabella Murdoch widow
to Ivy Constance Meynell widow
to Ivy Knight (wife of Albert Ernest Knight)
to Ivy Knight (wife of Albert Ernest Knight)
to Ivy Leonora Skinner spinster
to Ivy Rosalind Scanes spinster Edward Oliver solicitor and George Miller textile merchant
to Ivy Rosalind Scanes spinster Edward Oliver solicitor and George Miller textile merchant
to Ivy Rosalind Scanes spinster Edward Oliver solicitor and George Miller textile merchant
to Ivy Stuart Dupuy spinster and Violet Stuart Harrup (wife of Thomas Harrup)
to Ivy Stuart Dupuy spinster and Violet Stuart Harrup (wife of Thomas Harrup)
to Ivy Stuart Dupuy spinster and Violet Stuart Harrup (wife of Thomas Harrup)
to James Alfred Thomas Edwards provision merchant
to James Bayler Utting hairdresser
to James Charles Crane gin merchants manager
to James Edward Collins retired civil servant
to James Littlejohn retired assurance company clerk
to Jane Morgan widow
to Jean Matilda Thomson widow
to Jessie Adelaide Middleton widow
to Jessie Ellen Meddle and Sarah'Meddle widows
to Jessie Ellen Meddle and Sarah'Meddle widows
to Jessie Louise Crick (wife of Jonas Crick)
to Jessie Louise Crick (wife of Jonas Crick)
to Jessie Rose Trott (wife of Alfred Henry Trott)
to Jessie Rose Trott (wife of Alfred Henry Trott)
to Joan Audrey Holford widow
to John Alan Balls local government clerk and Alan William Balls civil servant
to John Alan Balls local government clerk and Alan William Balls civil servant
to John Chester Street fish salesman and George Theodore Stoodley weights and measures inspector
to John Chester Street fish salesman and George Theodore Stoodley weights and measures inspector
to John Clark draper and Cyril Arthur Impey Moon timber merchant
to John Clark draper and Cyril Arthur Impey Moon timber merchant
to John Grisley motor engineer attorney of Amelia Leggatt (wife of Edward Henry Leggatt)
to John Grisley motor engineer attorney of Amelia Leggatt (wife of Edward Henry Leggatt)
to John Grisley motor engineer attorney of Amelia Leggatt (wife of Edward Henry Leggatt)
to John MacGregor retired banker and Donald Michael solicitor
to John MacGregor retired banker and Donald Michael solicitor
to John MacRae Sandilands Nichol medical practitioner
to John Mathew Hoffmeister retired photographic manager and Ernest Wilson Hoffmeister retired civil servant
to John Mathew Hoffmeister retired photographic manager and Ernest Wilson Hoffmeister retired civil servant
to John Matthew Sutherland merchants manager
to John Percy Monk bank manager
to John Robert Crampton Thatcher solicitor
to John Russell Carmody company secretary
to John Thomas Rainbow retired gardener
to John William Murray solicitors managing clerk
to Joseph Alfred Goshawk bank official and Guy Duffield Beverley insurance official
to Joseph Alfred Goshawk bank official and Guy Duffield Beverley insurance official
to Joseph Charles Livermore police-sergeant
to Joseph Phethean Horrocks civil servant
to Joseph Wylie Patterson solicitor and Ethel Sophia Bristow (wife of Robert Frederick Bristow)
to Joseph Wylie Patterson solicitor and Ethel Sophia Bristow (wife of Robert Frederick Bristow)
to Joseph Wylie Patterson solicitor and Ethel Sophia Bristow (wife of Robert Frederick Bristow)
to Julia Annie Watt widow
to Julia Maud King spinster
to Kate Bertha Hutchings widow
to Kate Ellen Fones spinster
to Kate Jones widow
to Kate Lilian Green widow
to Kate Tempest Brischlayer spinster
to Katie Ashe Blackburn widow
to Katie May Shaw spinster
to Lawrence William Randall chartered secretary
to Leonard Charles Mansfield grinder
to Leonard Harold Whitfield Shadrick government clerk and Herbert Hugh Taylor Jackson accountant and secretary
to Leonard Harold Whitfield Shadrick government clerk and Herbert Hugh Taylor Jackson accountant and secretary
to Leonard Leslie Rastall departmental manager
to Lesley Harris Clough (wife of Elisha Oldham Clough) and Elizabeth Mary Matthews spinster
to Lesley Harris Clough (wife of Elisha Oldham Clough) and Elizabeth Mary Matthews spinster
to Lesley Harris Clough (wife of Elisha Oldham Clough) and Elizabeth Mary Matthews spinster
to Leslie Thomas Comber schoolmaster and Hugh Martin Corrie bankers clerk
to Leslie Thomas Comber schoolmaster and Hugh Martin Corrie bankers clerk
to Letitia Doris Fortey spinster
to Lewis Walter Taylor solicitor
to Lilian Ada Hawkins (wife of Alfred William Hawkins)
to Lilian Ada Hawkins (wife of Alfred William Hawkins)
to Lilian Ellis widow
to Lilian Patmore widow
to Lizzie Edith White widow
to Louisa Elizabeth Sarah Bentley widow
to Louisa Jones widow
to Louisa Margaret Pettitt widow
to Louise Staniforth (wife of Cyril Arthur Staniforth)
to Louise Staniforth (wife of Cyril Arthur Staniforth)
to Louise Susan Hallett widow
to Lucy Amelia Watt spinster
to Lucy Johnson spinster and Wilfred John Stevenson transport controller
to Lucy Johnson spinster and Wilfred John Stevenson transport controller
to Lydia Adeline Williams (wife of William Williams)
to Lydia Adeline Williams (wife of William Williams)
to Lyon Clark solicitor
to Mabel Alberta Gregory widow
to Mabel Eliza Gertrude Allsop spinster and George Edwin Allsop dairy clerk
to Mabel Eliza Gertrude Allsop spinster and George Edwin Allsop dairy clerk
to Mabel Emily Copper married woman
to Mabel Laura Macmillan widow ' '
to Madge Lilian Wright widow
to Maiy Ann Cotgrove widow
to Malcolm Grace accountant
to Margaret Jane Hall widow and Harold Lashley Hall bank official
to Margaret Jane Hall widow and Harold Lashley Hall bank official
to Margaret Majury widow
to Margaret Matilda Toye widow
to Marion Stubbs widow
to Mary Ann Liddiard widow Thomas Gilbert Liddiard bankers clerk and William Norton Liddiard civil servant
to Mary Ann Liddiard widow Thomas Gilbert Liddiard bankers clerk and William Norton Liddiard civil servant
to Mary Ann Liddiard widow Thomas Gilbert Liddiard bankers clerk and William Norton Liddiard civil servant
to Mary Ann Lily Perry widow
to Mary Ann Milburn widow
to Mary Ann Morris spinster
to Mary Ann Sheeley widow
to Mary Isabella Warren w'idow and Douglas Sidnev Warren cashier
to Mary Isabella Warren w'idow and Douglas Sidnev Warren cashier
to Mary Josephine Charlier widow
to Mary Price widow
to Matilda Louise Hurren spinster
to Maud Annie Morley spinster
to Maud Beatrice Norcliffe widow
to Maud Elizabeth Fallwell widow
to Maud Evelyn Alice Knott spinster
to Maud Marian Hudson and Lily Violet Hudson spinsters
to Maud Marian Hudson and Lily Violet Hudson spinsters
to Maud Nicholls spinster
to Maude Beaumont (wife of Walter Kenworthy Beaumont)
to Maude Beaumont (wife of Walter Kenworthy Beaumont)
to Maude Eleanor Walters widow
to May Amelia Turner widow
to May Balchin spinster
to May Victoria Mary Carter widow
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Frederick Garnet Stobbs member of the London Stock Exchange
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Violet Hilda Swaby spinster
to Millie Smith widow
to Minnie Eliza Hughes widow
to Nathan Robinson plasterer
to National Provincial Bank Limited and John Brandon stockbroker
to Nellie Ackland-Snow widow
to Nellie Fennall widow
to Nellie Kate Calkin widow
to Nellie Kiell widow
to Nettie Blakey Margaret Treadaway (wife of Harold Clarence Treadaway)
to Nettie Blakey Margaret Treadaway (wife of Harold Clarence Treadaway)
to Nora Katlileen Wilkinson widow
to Norah Elizabeth Mantell spinster
to Olive Alice Bowring widow
to Olive May MURRAY Jane Isabella See WIGHT for MURRAY Seymour Murray widow
to Pauline Emilie Jones widow and Edward Whittle civil servant
to Pauline Emilie Jones widow and Edward Whittle civil servant
to Pauline Vercesi widow
to Percy Charles Smith inspector of taxes
to Peter William Thompson works engineer
to Philip Allison solicitor
to Philip George Monkman shipping clerk
to Phyllis Adeline Wood widow
to Phyllis Maud Cruess spinster
to Rachel Davies spinster
to Ralph Archibald1 Draper master builder and Ivy Hammerton (wife of William George Hammerton)
to Ralph Archibald1 Draper master builder and Ivy Hammerton (wife of William George Hammerton)
to Ralph Archibald1 Draper master builder and Ivy Hammerton (wife of William George Hammerton)
to Ralph Marcus Lee postmaster and Ethel May Hurry spinster
to Ralph Marcus Lee postmaster and Ethel May Hurry spinster
to Rebecca Julia Simmonds widow
to Reginald John Osborne and Roland Edward Osborne chartered accountants
to Reginald John Osborne and Roland Edward Osborne chartered accountants
to Reginald Knight flying officer RAF and Edna Knight spinster
to Reginald Knight flying officer RAF and Edna Knight spinster
to Reginald Victor Miller railway clerk and Hilda Madeline Miller and Dorothy Marguerite Miller spinsters
to Reginald Victor Miller railway clerk and Hilda Madeline Miller and Dorothy Marguerite Miller spinsters
to Reginald Victor Miller railway clerk and Hilda Madeline Miller and Dorothy Marguerite Miller spinsters
to Robert George Hill laundry proprietor and Maud Elizabeth Hill ' spinster
to Robert George Hill laundry proprietor and Maud Elizabeth Hill ' spinster
to Robert Henry Jeffrey retail shopkeeper and Elizabeth Marion Cockerill widow
to Robert Henry Jeffrey retail shopkeeper and Elizabeth Marion Cockerill widow
to Robert John Mayer pilot-officer RAF
to Robert Little Grainger bank manager
to Robert Little Grainger bank manager
to Robert Louis Young despatch manager and Clarice Louise Lawrence (wife of Harold Sydney Lawrence)
to Robert Louis Young despatch manager and Clarice Louise Lawrence (wife of Harold Sydney Lawrence)
to Robert Louis Young despatch manager and Clarice Louise Lawrence (wife of Harold Sydney Lawrence)
to Robert Louis Young despatch manager and Clarice Louise Lawrence married woman
to Robert Louis Young despatch manager and Clarice Louise Lawrence married woman
to Robert Sims' Armsby methodist minister
to Robert William Butcher licensed victualler
to Rose Carpenter widow
to Rose Lavinia Day widow
to Rose Millicent Carter spinster
to Rose Millicent Carter spinster
to Rose White widow and George Reginald White civil servant
to Rose White widow and George Reginald White civil servant
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Rosina Blanche Whiffin (wife of Albert Walter Whiffin) and Clara Elizabeth Crocker spinster
to Rosina Blanche Whiffin (wife of Albert Walter Whiffin) and Clara Elizabeth Crocker spinster
to Rosina Blanche Whiffin (wife of Albert Walter Whiffin) and Clara Elizabeth Crocker spinster
to Rosina Price widow
to Samuel Horn labour master and Emily Horn (wife of the said Samuel Horn)
to Samuel Horn labour master and Emily Horn (wife of the said Samuel Horn)
to Samuel Horn labour master and Emily Horn (wife of the said Samuel Horn)
to Sarah Ann Dodd widow
to Sarah Marie Allen widow
to Selina Merry (wife of Alfred Charles Merry)
to Selina Merry (wife of Alfred Charles Merry)
to Sidney Edward Codlin railway clerk
to Sidney Edward Parr scientific instrument maker
to Sidney George Maddams progress official
to Sidney Herbert Nichols draper
to Sidney Victor Jones drawing office clerk and Leonard Frank Gousens civil servant
to Sidney Victor Jones drawing office clerk and Leonard Frank Gousens civil servant
to Sophie Beatrice Fairbrass spinster
to Stanley Goodwin Bradshaw solicitor and Albert Edward Dixon solicitors managing clerk
to Stanley Goodwin Bradshaw solicitor and Albert Edward Dixon solicitors managing clerk
to Stanley Ivan Victor Chamberlain civil servant
to Susan Amelia Mailer widow
to The Public Trustee and James Patrick O'Connor jeweller
to the reverend Francis Walter Gilbert clerk
to the said Albert Arthur Rattcliff retired turf accountant
to the said Albert Joseph Bird furniture manufacturer
to the said Alfred John Heard wholesale tobacconist
to the said Charles William Hodder shipping accountant and Winifred Hunter Bartlett (wife of Roland Bartlett)
to the said Charles William Hodder shipping accountant and Winifred Hunter Bartlett (wife of Roland Bartlett)
to the said Edward Charles Reeve retired insurance official
to the said Edwin Friday Knight retired general merchant
to the said Francis'George Lambert piano tuner
to the said Frederick Chambers insurance clerk
to the said George Cole retired schoolmaster
to the said George Garden Thompson shopfitters traveller and Mary Ann May Lingwood widow
to the said George Garden Thompson shopfitters traveller and Mary Ann May Lingwood widow
to the said Harold Bawden Stoneman grocers manager
to the said Harold White textile agent
to the said Harry Frederick Smith commercial traveller
to the said Harry Page civil servant and Florence Evelyn Smith spinster
to the said Harry Page civil servant and Florence Evelyn Smith spinster
to the said Henry Charles Markham temporary civil servant
to the said Henry Clements West foreman decorator and Albert Victor Weidner statistical clerk
to the said Henry Clements West foreman decorator and Albert Victor Weidner statistical clerk
to the said Henry Crowe retired schoolmaster
to the said Herbert Ludlow gardener
to the said Herbert Richard Brewer insurance manager
to the said Herbert Samuel Wallis shipping clerk
to the said Horace James Lawrence salvation army insurance agent
to the said Hugh Llywellyn Owen of no occupation
to the said Ion Stuart Falconer master printer
to the said James Albert Wicks PO engineer
to the said John Arthur Dixon retired grocer and provision merchant and Florence Violet Collins married woman
to the said John Arthur Dixon retired grocer and provision merchant and Florence Violet Collins married woman
to the said John Brush retired brickmaker and contractor and Doris Elizabeth Tones (wife of William Henry Jones)
to the said John Brush retired brickmaker and contractor and Doris Elizabeth Tones (wife of William Henry Jones)
to the said John Brush retired brickmaker and contractor and Doris Elizabeth Tones (wife of William Henry Jones)
to the said John Christopher Honchen retired clothiers manager
to the said John Martin Knight retired company secretary and Edna Knight spinster
to the said John Martin Knight retired company secretary and Edna Knight spinster
to the said Joseph William Lefever builders merchants clerk
to the said Leonard Joseph Taylor retired poultry farmer
to the said Michael Joseph Hurley retired civil servant
to the said Norman Percy Arnold civil servant
to the said Percy George Cook gardener
to the said Philip Sargeant grocers assistant
to the said Robert Cranston Peattie retired traveller
to the said Robert Henry Winn officer Salvation Army
to the said Robert Little Grainger bank manager and Edward Gwilym Lloyd bank official
to the said Robert Little Grainger bank manager and Edward Gwilym Lloyd bank official
to the said Robert William Ward retired commercial traveller
to the said Samuel Albert Withers retired shipping clerk
to the said Sidney Herbert Cole press tool maker
to the said Sydney Frederick Smith retired solicitors clerk
to the said Tom Aubrey Girling bank manager
to the said Walter Henry Clamp retired post office telegraphist
to the said Walter Thomas White retired house decorator
to the said William Frederick May storekeeper
to the said William Steel retired PLA clerk
to Therese Rose Summers spinster
to Thomas Alfred Archer banana merchant
to Thomas Henry Gibbs civil servant and William Lewarne Meachen insurance agent
to Thomas Henry Gibbs civil servant and William Lewarne Meachen insurance agent
to Thomas Herbert Slate commercial clerk
to Thomas Orange Hall insurance broker
to Thomas William Moss draper Harold Ashley Mason retired draper Eunice Keziah Gilmore (wife of Frederick Albert Gilmore) and Albert Hurrell draper
to Thomas William Moss draper Harold Ashley Mason retired draper Eunice Keziah Gilmore (wife of Frederick Albert Gilmore) and Albert Hurrell draper
to Thomas William Moss draper Harold Ashley Mason retired draper Eunice Keziah Gilmore (wife of Frederick Albert Gilmore) and Albert Hurrell draper
to Thomas William Moss draper Harold Ashley Mason retired draper Eunice Keziah Gilmore (wife of Frederick Albert Gilmore) and Albert Hurrell draper
to Thomas William Moss draper Harold Ashley Mason retired draper Eunice Keziah Gilmore (wife of Frederick Albert Gilmore) and Albert Hurrell draper
to Thomas William Tilbrook solicitor
to Vernon Brodie Robinson retired insurance official and Edward Percival Richardson chartered accountant
to Vernon Brodie Robinson retired insurance official and Edward Percival Richardson chartered accountant
to Violet Alice Hammersley widow and Aubrey William Hammersley engineer
to Violet Alice Hammersley widow and Aubrey William Hammersley engineer
to Violet Emmie Olden widow
to Violet Nellie Perry widow
to Walter Alfred Rogers off -licence holder and Robert Gordon French Hills solicitor
to Walter Alfred Rogers off -licence holder and Robert Gordon French Hills solicitor
to Walter Edward Salmon outfitter and Beatrice Alice Salmon (wife of the said Walter Edward Salmon)
to Walter Edward Salmon outfitter and Beatrice Alice Salmon (wife of the said Walter Edward Salmon)
to Walter Edward Salmon outfitter and Beatrice Alice Salmon (wife of the said Walter Edward Salmon)
to Walter Gordon Beecroft and Stanley Beecroft solicitors
to Walter Gordon Beecroft and Stanley Beecroft solicitors
to Walter Gordon Beecroft solicitor
to Walter Gordon Beecroft solicitor
to Walter Sydney Squires
to Walter Sydney Squires assistant newspaper librarian
to Westminster Bank Limited and William Kenna Wilson solicitors managing clerk
to Westminster Bank Limited Jessie Catherine Ledger widow and Kathleen Margaret Ledger spinster
to Westminster Bank Limited Jessie Catherine Ledger widow and Kathleen Margaret Ledger spinster
to Wilfrid Leonard Churley company chief accountant
to Wilhelmina Georgina Warren (wife of Ernest William Warren)
to William Clackett police war reserve officer
to William Dutfield commercial traveller and Catherine Baker widow
to William Dutfield commercial traveller and Catherine Baker widow
to William Edgar Jones civil servant and Thomas Lewis Jones sergeant HM army
to William Edgar Jones civil servant and Thomas Lewis Jones sergeant HM army
to William Felgate Harper and Christopher Harry Harper contractors and Edward Herbert Anning solicitor
to William Felgate Harper and Christopher Harry Harper contractors and Edward Herbert Anning solicitor
to William Felgate Harper and Christopher Harry Harper contractors and Edward Herbert Anning solicitor
to William Francksen counting house official and Samuel Thomas Short local government officer
to William Francksen counting house official and Samuel Thomas Short local government officer
to William George Co'ombes shop manager
to William Gunton Stimpson commercial traveller
to William Henry Brewer toolmaker and Nellie Annie Louise Marsden widow
to William Henry Brewer toolmaker and Nellie Annie Louise Marsden widow
to William Henry George Saunders sanitary inspector
to William Henry Green company director
to William John Brand engineer and Arthur William Joscelyne builder
to William John Brand engineer and Arthur William Joscelyne builder
to William John Morris bank official
to William John Robinson builder
to William John Waterson retired insurance official
to William Joseph Smith retired confectioner
to William Seabrook bookseller and stationer
to William Whinfield Johnson of no occupation
to Winifred Ada Bryant (wife of George Bryant) and Lilian Gillman (wife of Charles Gillman)
to Winifred Ada Bryant (wife of George Bryant) and Lilian Gillman (wife of Charles Gillman)
to Winifred Ada Bryant (wife of George Bryant) and Lilian Gillman (wife of Charles Gillman)
to Winifred Eliza Scheerboom (wife of Horace Stephen Scheerboom) and Evelyn Annie Lowden spinster
to Winifred Eliza Scheerboom (wife of Horace Stephen Scheerboom) and Evelyn Annie Lowden spinster
to Winifred Margaret Nicholas spinster
to Winifred Mary Middleton spinster and Hubert John Middleton bank clerk
to Winifred Mary Middleton spinster and Hubert John Middleton bank clerk
toJBarclays Bank Limited


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors