Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Isle of Wight is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ada Charlotte Chiverton widow and Edward Chiverton clothiers assistant
Ada Charlotte Chiverton widow and Edward Chiverton clothiers assistant
Ada Elizabeth Creeth (wife of Sidney Maurice Creeth)i
Ada Elizabeth Creeth (wife of Sidney Maurice Creeth)i
Ada Florence Goodfellow widow and Alfred George Goodfellow accountant
Ada Florence Goodfellow widow and Alfred George Goodfellow accountant
Ada Mary Attrill widow Maurice William John Attrill licensed victualler and Marjorie Annie Alderslade spinster
Ada Mary Attrill widow Maurice William John Attrill licensed victualler and Marjorie Annie Alderslade spinster
Ada Mary Attrill widow Maurice William John Attrill licensed victualler and Marjorie Annie Alderslade spinster
Ada Mary Pott spinster and Charles Stanley Pott retired agent
Ada Mary Pott spinster and Charles Stanley Pott retired agent
Ada Prince widow and Thomas Edward Davies civil servant
Ada Prince widow and Thomas Edward Davies civil servant
Adelaide Maud Haddon Deane (wife of Ralph Pierson Deane) and the said Ralph Pierson Deane captain Royal Marines
Adelaide Maud Haddon Deane (wife of Ralph Pierson Deane) and the said Ralph Pierson Deane captain Royal Marines
Adelaide Maud Haddon Deane (wife of Ralph Pierson Deane) and the said Ralph Pierson Deane captain Royal Marines
Adelaide Maud Haddon Deane (wife of Ralph Pierson Deane) and the said Ralph Pierson Deane captain Royal Marines
Administration Winchester 5 June to Margaret 1940 Confirmation of Fletcher Menzies Cargill bank agent and Esther Paton widow Effects ?264 4s lOd David Dunsire Gair
Adrian Augustus De Lisle commercial traveller and Eva Beatrice Hesketh widow
Adrian Augustus De Lisle commercial traveller and Eva Beatrice Hesketh widow
Adrian Augustus De Lisle commercial travellerand Eva Beatrice Hesketh widow
Adrian Augustus De Lisle commercial travellerand Eva Beatrice Hesketh widow
Adrian Jerome Smith Jerome solicitor and James Wiiliam Beverton retired solicitors managing clerk
Adrian Jerome Smith Jerome solicitor and James Wiiliam Beverton retired solicitors managing clerk
Agnes Christobel Campbell (wife of John Henry Duncan Montgomery Campbell)
Agnes Christobel Campbell (wife of John Henry Duncan Montgomery Campbell)
Agnes Paskins widow Charles Paskins fishmonger and jHedley Munt merchants clerk
Agnes Paskins widow Charles Paskins fishmonger and jHedley Munt merchants clerk
Agnes Paskins widow Charles Paskins fishmonger and jHedley Munt merchants clerk
Agnes Read spinster and the reverend Christopher Dyer clerk
Agnes Read spinster and the reverend Christopher Dyer clerk
Albert Edgar Nutty commissionaire and - Frank Seymour Nutty licensed victualler
Albert Edgar Nutty commissionaire and - Frank Seymour Nutty licensed victualler
Albert Edgar Nutty commissionaire and Frank SeymourNutty licensed victuallers manager
Albert Edgar Nutty commissionaire and Frank SeymourNutty licensed victuallers manager
Albert Edward Hook chartered accountant and Charles Worsley Vincent solicitor
Albert Edward Hook chartered accountant and Charles Worsley Vincent solicitor
Albert Edward Thomas Tolley farmer and Ruby Emma Henley (wife of Houston Henry Henley)
Albert Edward Thomas Tolley farmer and Ruby Emma Henley (wife of Houston Henry Henley)
Albert Edward Thomas Tolley farmer and Ruby Emma Henley (wife of Houston Henry Henley)
Albert Eric Everett schoolmaster attorney of Emmanuel Charles Fortescue Hutton
Albert Eric Everett schoolmaster attorney of Emmanuel Charles Fortescue Hutton
Albert Ernest Knight builder and William Alfred Tull solicitors clerk
Albert Ernest Knight builder and William Alfred Tull solicitors clerk
Albert Frank Wright baker and Ernest Walter Hansford upholsterer
Albert Frank Wright baker and Ernest Walter Hansford upholsterer
Albert Hills retired gardener and Albert Edwin Hills gardener
Albert Hills retired gardener and Albert Edwin Hills gardener
Albert Kidd Chase bank cashier and Stella Annie Hoare (wife of Cecil Hoare)
Albert Kidd Chase bank cashier and Stella Annie Hoare (wife of Cecil Hoare)
Albert Kidd Chase bank cashier and Stella Annie Hoare (wife of Cecil Hoare)
Alfred Barton farmer and Sydney Barton sub-postmaster
Alfred Barton farmer and Sydney Barton sub-postmaster
Alfred Charles White builder Mabel Elizabeth Evans (wife of Wilfred Herbert Grove Evans) and Charles William Anstee Hale solicitors managing clerk
Alfred Charles White builder Mabel Elizabeth Evans (wife of Wilfred Herbert Grove Evans) and Charles William Anstee Hale solicitors managing clerk
Alfred Charles White builder Mabel Elizabeth Evans (wife of Wilfred Herbert Grove Evans) and Charles William Anstee Hale solicitors managing clerk
Alfred Charles White builder Mabel Elizabeth Evans (wife of Wilfred Herbert Grove Evans) and Charles William Anstee Hale solicitors managing clerk
Alfred Daniel Plumbley and Stanley Francis Plumbley ironmongers
Alfred Daniel Plumbley and Stanley Francis Plumbley ironmongers
Alfred Frank Small industrial attendant and John Duffill engineer
Alfred Frank Small industrial attendant and John Duffill engineer
Alfred Harry Cooke outfitter and Herbert Edward Croucher civil servant
Alfred Harry Cooke outfitter and Herbert Edward Croucher civil servant
Alfred Henry Jefferies labourer and Alice Martha White (wife of William White)
Alfred Henry Jefferies labourer and Alice Martha White (wife of William White)
Alfred Henry Jefferies labourer and Alice Martha White (wife of William White)
Alfred Henry McDinc foreman engineer and Sidney Downer Merwood dairyman
Alfred Henry McDinc foreman engineer and Sidney Downer Merwood dairyman
Alfred Oscar Gilby merchant and Kate Annie Gilby (wife of the said Alfred Oscar Gilby)
Alfred Oscar Gilby merchant and Kate Annie Gilby (wife of the said Alfred Oscar Gilby)
Alfred Oscar Gilby merchant and Kate Annie Gilby (wife of the said Alfred Oscar Gilby)
Alfred Thomas George Meredith hotel keeper and Albert James Meredith dairyman
Alfred Thomas George Meredith hotel keeper and Albert James Meredith dairyman
Alfred William Drew solicitor and William Richard Raeburn solicitors managing clerk
Alfred William Drew solicitor and William Richard Raeburn solicitors managing clerk
Alice Gertrude Cooke widow and Adelaide Beatrice Mabel Cooke spinster
Alice Gertrude Cooke widow and Adelaide Beatrice Mabel Cooke spinster
Alice Mary Fountaine widow and Charles Fountaine railway employee
Alice Mary Fountaine widow and Charles Fountaine railway employee
Alice Mary Purnell widow Gordon James Purnell auctioneer and Roy Lionel Purnell upholsterer
Alice Mary Purnell widow Gordon James Purnell auctioneer and Roy Lionel Purnell upholsterer
Alice Mary Purnell widow Gordon James Purnell auctioneer and Roy Lionel Purnell upholsterer
Alice Maude Linington widow Sidney Fred Linington farmer and George Harold Buckett deputy borough engineer
Alice Maude Linington widow Sidney Fred Linington farmer and George Harold Buckett deputy borough engineer
Alice Maude Linington widow Sidney Fred Linington farmer and George Harold Buckett deputy borough engineer
Alice Reed (wife of Arthur James Reed)
Alice Reed (wife of Arthur James Reed)
Alice Reynolds widow and Percy Martin Reynolds farmer
Alice Reynolds widow and Percy Martin Reynolds farmer
Amelia Elizabeth Linington (wife of Henry Linington)
Amelia Elizabeth Linington (wife of Henry Linington)
Amy Louisa Cheverton (wife of Frank Edward Chevcrton)
Amy Louisa Cheverton (wife of Frank Edward Chevcrton)
Anne Adair Pilson spinster and Walter Adair Pilson estate agent
Anne Adair Pilson spinster and Walter Adair Pilson estate agent
Annetta Isabella Marianne German widow Henry Victor German retired officer R A F and Elsie German spinster
Annetta Isabella Marianne German widow Henry Victor German retired officer R A F and Elsie German spinster
Annetta Isabella Marianne German widow Henry Victor German retired officer R A F and Elsie German spinster
Annie Charlotte Morgan (wife of George Henry Morgan)
Annie Charlotte Morgan (wife of George Henry Morgan)
Annie Elizabeth Prangnell and Emily Jane Brett spinsters
Annie Elizabeth Prangnell and Emily Jane Brett spinsters
Annie Grinstead widow John Brannan Coombes accountant and Horace Eustace George Jarvis solicitor
Annie Grinstead widow John Brannan Coombes accountant and Horace Eustace George Jarvis solicitor
Annie Grinstead widow John Brannan Coombes accountant and Horace Eustace George Jarvis solicitor
Annie Louise Harriet Welburn (wife of William Welburn)
Annie Louise Harriet Welburn (wife of William Welburn)
Annie Louise Longhurst (wife of William Long- hurst) and David Arbib commission agent
Annie Louise Longhurst (wife of William Long- hurst) and David Arbib commission agent
Annie Louise Longhurst (wife of William Long- hurst) and David Arbib commission agent
Annie Margaret Greenhalgh widow and Mildred Laura Greenhalgh spinster
Annie Margaret Greenhalgh widow and Mildred Laura Greenhalgh spinster
Annie Maria OConnell (wife of William Francis OConnell) and Lucy Margaret Pearce spinster
Annie Maria OConnell (wife of William Francis OConnell) and Lucy Margaret Pearce spinster
Annie Maria OConnell (wife of William Francis OConnell) and Lucy Margaret Pearce spinster
Annie Maria Wickens (wife of James Wickens) and George Hayes Martin florist
Annie Maria Wickens (wife of James Wickens) and George Hayes Martin florist
Annie Maria Wickens (wife of James Wickens) and George Hayes Martin florist
Annie Mary Watson widow Kenneth Alfred Charles Caws Watson estate agent and Enid Mary Watson spinster
Annie Mary Watson widow Kenneth Alfred Charles Caws Watson estate agent and Enid Mary Watson spinster
Annie Mary Watson widow Kenneth Alfred Charles Caws Watson estate agent and Enid Mary Watson spinster
Annie Prangnell spinster and Bernard John Newnham builder
Annie Prangnell spinster and Bernard John Newnham builder
Annie Rosetta Gravenell (wife of Herbert William Gravenell)
Annie Rosetta Gravenell (wife of Herbert William Gravenell)
Annie Williams widow and Edwin Dutch of no occupation
Annie Williams widow and Edwin Dutch of no occupation
Antoinette Jane Brodie widow and Aileen Blanche Brodie spinster:
Antoinette Jane Brodie widow and Aileen Blanche Brodie spinster:
Arthur Boughton Mason chartered accountant and Maude Christine Henning spinster
Arthur Boughton Mason chartered accountant and Maude Christine Henning spinster
Arthur Crawford Wasey musician and Edward Cyril Mowbray Wasey bank clerk
Arthur Crawford Wasey musician and Edward Cyril Mowbray Wasey bank clerk
Arthur George Ward grocer and Gertrude Kate Chinchen (wife of Percy Chinchen)
Arthur George Ward grocer and Gertrude Kate Chinchen (wife of Percy Chinchen)
Arthur George Ward grocer and Gertrude Kate Chinchen (wife of Percy Chinchen)
Arthur Gubbins labourer and Hilda Jane Backhouse (wife of Joseph Benson Backhouse)
Arthur Gubbins labourer and Hilda Jane Backhouse (wife of Joseph Benson Backhouse)
Arthur Gubbins labourer and Hilda Jane Backhouse (wife of Joseph Benson Backhouse)
Arthur Janies Lacey bank cashier and Percy Lacey ironmonger
Arthur Janies Lacey bank cashier and Percy Lacey ironmonger
Arthur Moody dairyman and Frederick Albert Moody timber merchants clerk
Arthur Moody dairyman and Frederick Albert Moody timber merchants clerk
Arthur Thomas Denham engineer and William Thomas Mahy shipbroker
Arthur Thomas Denham engineer and William Thomas Mahy shipbroker
Aubrey Hapgood auditor and Leslie Burnett Hapgood outfitter
Aubrey Hapgood auditor and Leslie Burnett Hapgood outfitter
Aubrey Meares retired captain H M army and Hilda Gwendolen Meares spinster
Aubrey Meares retired captain H M army and Hilda Gwendolen Meares spinster
Barbara Grant Johnson spinster George Harry Willis- solicitor and Francis Joseph Sheed publisher
Barbara Grant Johnson spinster George Harry Willis- solicitor and Francis Joseph Sheed publisher
Barbara Grant Johnson spinster George Harry Willis- solicitor and Francis Joseph Sheed publisher
Barclays Bank Limited and Dora Rowden spinster
Barclays Bank Limited and Irene Margaret Waterer widow
Barclays Bank Limited and Mary Guinevere Davies Way widow
Baruch John Board marine engineer and Frederic Joseph Willis railway inspector
Baruch John Board marine engineer and Frederic Joseph Willis railway inspector
Beatrice Mary Smith widow Gertrude Evelyn Smith (wife of Edward Smith) and Brodie Crawford Smith commercial traveller
Beatrice Mary Smith widow Gertrude Evelyn Smith (wife of Edward Smith) and Brodie Crawford Smith commercial traveller
Beatrice Mary Smith widow Gertrude Evelyn Smith (wife of Edward Smith) and Brodie Crawford Smith commercial traveller
Beatrice Mary Smith widow Gertrude Evelyn Smith (wife of Edward Smith) and Brodie Crawford Smith commercial traveller
Bertha Dawson (wife of Arthur Herbert Dawson) and Florence Jessie Jones widow
Bertha Dawson (wife of Arthur Herbert Dawson) and Florence Jessie Jones widow
Bertha Dawson (wife of Arthur Herbert Dawson) and Florence Jessie Jones widow
Bertram Richard Bartlett Coombes engineer and John Gerald Fardell solicitor
Bertram Richard Bartlett Coombes engineer and John Gerald Fardell solicitor
Blanche Emily Moores (wife of Frank Robinson Moores)
Blanche Emily Moores (wife of Frank Robinson Moores)
Caroline Elizabeth Cook (wife of George Henry Cook)
Caroline Elizabeth Cook (wife of George Henry Cook)
Caroline Harriett Noyce widow and Helena AnnisFarmer spinster
Caroline Harriett Noyce widow and Helena AnnisFarmer spinster
Caroline Louisa Hills widow and Charles Harry Bown engineer
Caroline Louisa Hills widow and Charles Harry Bown engineer
Cecil Francis Sheldrake draughtsman and Herbert George Sheldrake railway official
Cecil Francis Sheldrake draughtsman and Herbert George Sheldrake railway official
Cecil Ingledew Howell engineer and Fern Howell (wife of the said Cecil Ingledew Howell)
Cecil Ingledew Howell engineer and Fern Howell (wife of the said Cecil Ingledew Howell)
Cecil Ingledew Howell engineer and Fern Howell (wife of the said Cecil Ingledew Howell)
Cecil Thomas Alfred Reed fireman and Leslie Edward Reed licensed victualler
Cecil Thomas Alfred Reed fireman and Leslie Edward Reed licensed victualler
Cecil Wheeler gentleman and Margaret Ethel Ann Wheeler spinster
Cecil Wheeler gentleman and Margaret Ethel Ann Wheeler spinster
Charles Edward Cassell architect and surveyor
Charles Edward Farrow platelayer and Harold George Farrow labourer
Charles Edward Farrow platelayer and Harold George Farrow labourer
Charles Frederick Brind grocer and Lucy Rhoda Osborne widow
Charles Frederick Brind grocer and Lucy Rhoda Osborne widow
Charles Frederick Taylor threshing machine proprietor and Henry Beaumont Taylor engineer
Charles Frederick Taylor threshing machine proprietor and Henry Beaumont Taylor engineer
Charles Fulford garage manager and George Frederick Riddett gardener
Charles Fulford garage manager and George Frederick Riddett gardener
Charles Gayton gentleman and Arthur Henry Pow- drill agent
Charles Gayton gentleman and Arthur Henry Pow- drill agent
Charles Henry Butt builder and Ethel Emilie Loveridge widow
Charles Henry Butt builder and Ethel Emilie Loveridge widow
Charles Herbert Urry baker and Albert Nigel Urry main and service layer
Charles Herbert Urry baker and Albert Nigel Urry main and service layer
Charles James Prior Ball major H M army Stanley George Ball contractor Henty Mary Haigh widow and John William Howard Thompson solicitor
Charles James Prior Ball major H M army Stanley George Ball contractor Henty Mary Haigh widow and John William Howard Thompson solicitor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Charles James Prior Ball major H M army Stanley George Ball contractor Henty Mary Haigh widow and John William Howard Thompson solicitor
Charles James Prior Ball major H M army Stanley George Ball contractor Henty Mary Haigh widow and John William Howard Thompson solicitor
Charles John Bruce Marriott esquire and William Edward Kersey solicitor
Charles John Bruce Marriott esquire and William Edward Kersey solicitor
Charles John Grist police pensioner and Mary Ann KenneU (wife of Stanley Kennell)
Charles John Grist police pensioner and Mary Ann KenneU (wife of Stanley Kennell)
Charles John Grist police pensioner and Mary Ann KenneU (wife of Stanley Kennell)
Charles Percival Forer confectioner Leonilda Maria John Cox (wife of Gordon Hazel John Cox) and John Gerald Fardell solicitor
Charles Percival Forer confectioner Leonilda Maria John Cox (wife of Gordon Hazel John Cox) and John Gerald Fardell solicitor
Charles Percival Forer confectioner Leonilda Maria John Cox (wife of Gordon Hazel John Cox) and John Gerald Fardell solicitor
Charles Percival Forer confectioner Leonilda Maria John Cox (wife of Gordon Hazel John Cox) and John Gerald Fardell solicitor
Charles William Reynolds sailmaker and Percival Edward George Stroud shipyard plater
Charles William Reynolds sailmaker and Percival Edward George Stroud shipyard plater
Charles William Richardson tax collector and Alice Emily Spencer spinster
Charles William Richardson tax collector and Alice Emily Spencer spinster
Charles Worsley Vincent solicitor attorney of William Allan Dore
Charles Worsley Vincent solicitor attorney of William Allan Dore
Charlotte Linington widow and Charles Henry Stallard farmer
Charlotte Linington widow and Charles Henry Stallard farmer
Charlotte Louisa Watts (wife of John Watts)
Charlotte Louisa Watts (wife of John Watts)
Clara Westbrook (wife of John William Westbrook) and Walter Johnston Hollis joiner
Clara Westbrook (wife of John William Westbrook) and Walter Johnston Hollis joiner
Clara Westbrook (wife of John William Westbrook) and Walter Johnston Hollis joiner
Claude Edward Courtenay Nicholls chemist and Victor Aubrey Nicholls political agent
Claude Edward Courtenay Nicholls chemist and Victor Aubrey Nicholls political agent
Confirmation of Harry William Davidson
Confirmation of Mirabel Stuart Bailey Sibella Helen Curie (wife of Frederick Rous Newlyn Curie) and Elspeth Marion Collins
Confirmation of Mirabel Stuart Bailey Sibella Helen Curie (wife of Frederick Rous Newlyn Curie) and Elspeth Marion Collins
Confirmation of Mirabel Stuart Bailey Sibella Helen Curie (wife of Frederick Rous Newlyn Curie) and Elspeth Marion Collins
Constance Maude Kenny (wife of George Kenny)
Constance Maude Kenny (wife of George Kenny)
Cuthbert Harvey Clark surveyor and Edward John McDowell Puilan of independent means
Cuthbert Harvey Clark surveyor and Edward John McDowell Puilan of independent means
Dorothy Mary Abraham (wife of Ernest Abraham)
Dorothy Mary Abraham (wife of Ernest Abraham)
Douglas Leighton bookbinder and Doris Marian Badgery (wife of Thomas Samuel Maxwell Badgery)
Douglas Leighton bookbinder and Doris Marian Badgery (wife of Thomas Samuel Maxwell Badgery)
Douglas Leighton bookbinder and Doris Marian Badgery (wife of Thomas Samuel Maxwell Badgery)
Edgar Day and Sydney Day engineers fitters
Edgar Day and Sydney Day engineers fitters
Edgar Ernest Marsh gardener and Mark Cornelius Marsh retired farmer
Edgar Ernest Marsh gardener and Mark Cornelius Marsh retired farmer
Edith Elizabeth Brindley Martin (wife of Frederick William Martin)
Edith Elizabeth Brindley Martin (wife of Frederick William Martin)
Edith Helena Westmore (wife of Albert Edward Wcstmore) and the said Albert Edward Westmore steward
Edith Helena Westmore (wife of Albert Edward Wcstmore) and the said Albert Edward Westmore steward
Edith Helena Westmore (wife of Albert Edward Wcstmore) and the said Albert Edward Westmore steward
Edith Jaine Orchard (wife of Walter Charles Orchard) and George Frederick Mew golf professional
Edith Jaine Orchard (wife of Walter Charles Orchard) and George Frederick Mew golf professional
Edith Jaine Orchard (wife of Walter Charles Orchard) and George Frederick Mew golf professional
Edith Louisa Hitchens (wife of Frederick Charles Hitchens)
Edith Louisa Hitchens (wife of Frederick Charles Hitchens)
Edith Norah Prangnell widow and Percival Harry Prangnell dental mechanic
Edith Norah Prangnell widow and Percival Harry Prangnell dental mechanic
Edith Sait and Kathleen Sait spinsters
Edith Sait and Kathleen Sait spinsters
Edith Sharpe spinster and Charles Worsley Vincent solicitor
Edith Sharpe spinster and Charles Worsley Vincent solicitor
Edmund Lind du Thon Peters and John Samuel du Thon Peters both of no occupation
Edmund Lind du Thon Peters and John Samuel du Thon Peters both of no occupation
Edmund Lind du Thon Peters and John Samuel du Thon Peters both of no occupation
Edmund Lind du Thon Peters and John Samuel du Thon Peters both of no occupation
Edna Rosetta Midlane widow and James Henry Black solicitor
Edna Rosetta Midlane widow and James Henry Black solicitor
Edric Arthur Mayes electrical engineer and Herbert Richard Palmer solicitor
Edric Arthur Mayes electrical engineer and Herbert Richard Palmer solicitor
Edward Hamilton Wood solicitor and Emily Elizabeth Edwards widow
Edward Hamilton Wood solicitor and Emily Elizabeth Edwards widow
Edward Hamilton Wood solicitor and Gertrude Mary Hatcher widow
Edward Hamilton Wood solicitor and Gertrude Mary Hatcher widow
Edward Kemp motor omnibus proprietor and Ernest White milk salesman
Edward Kemp motor omnibus proprietor and Ernest White milk salesman
Edward Thomas Porter stationer and Harold Howe Porter tobacconist
Edward Thomas Porter stationer and Harold Howe Porter tobacconist
Edward William Way auctioneer and Arthur Ernest Chard accountancy clerk
Edward William Way auctioneer and Arthur Ernest Chard accountancy clerk
Edwin James Day retired busars jclerk and Daniel Day builder
Edwin James Day retired busars jclerk and Daniel Day builder
Edwin Thomas Moyce grocers manager and Ella Mary Drudge (wife of Herbert Austin Drudge)
Edwin Thomas Moyce grocers manager and Ella Mary Drudge (wife of Herbert Austin Drudge)
Edwin Thomas Moyce grocers manager and Ella Mary Drudge (wife of Herbert Austin Drudge)
Edwin Walter Tyler ironmonger and Ada Annie Coward widow:
Edwin Walter Tyler ironmonger and Ada Annie Coward widow:
Eileen Winifred Cartwright (wife of Charles Patrick Cartwright)
Eileen Winifred Cartwright (wife of Charles Patrick Cartwright)
Eleanor Heathcote Woodhouse (wife of Edward Acraman Woodhouse)
Eleanor Heathcote Woodhouse (wife of Edward Acraman Woodhouse)
Eliza Rebecca French spinster and James Henry Black solicitor
Eliza Rebecca French spinster and James Henry Black solicitor
Elizabeth Alice Coombes widow Ernest Frederick Sheath supply chief petty officer R N and Walter George Bartlett accountant
Elizabeth Alice Coombes widow Ernest Frederick Sheath supply chief petty officer R N and Walter George Bartlett accountant
Elizabeth Alice Coombes widow Ernest Frederick Sheath supply chief petty officer R N and Walter George Bartlett accountant
Elizabeth Frankland Dickinson widow and Antony Dickinson solicitor
Elizabeth Frankland Dickinson widow and Antony Dickinson solicitor
Elizabeth Jane Salter widow and Samuel Aubrey Watson estate agent
Elizabeth Jane Salter widow and Samuel Aubrey Watson estate agent
Elizabeth Long widow and Herbert Charles Long aircraft fitter
Elizabeth Long widow and Herbert Charles Long aircraft fitter
Elizabeth Mary Williams widow Elsie Allison Carter (wife of the reverend Frank Craven Carter clerk) and Ida Marjorie Tilley (wife of the reverend Frederick Walter Tilley clerk)
Elizabeth Mary Williams widow Elsie Allison Carter (wife of the reverend Frank Craven Carter clerk) and Ida Marjorie Tilley (wife of the reverend Frederick Walter Tilley clerk)
Elizabeth Mary Williams widow Elsie Allison Carter (wife of the reverend Frank Craven Carter clerk) and Ida Marjorie Tilley (wife of the reverend Frederick Walter Tilley clerk)
Elizabeth Mary Williams widow Elsie Allison Carter (wife of the reverend Frank Craven Carter clerk) and Ida Marjorie Tilley (wife of the reverend Frederick Walter Tilley clerk)
Elizabeth Mary Williams widow Elsie Allison Carter (wife of the reverend Frank Craven Carter clerk) and Ida Marjorie Tilley (wife of the reverend Frederick Walter Tilley clerk)
Elizabeth Munday widow and Margaret Roper Penning spinster
Elizabeth Munday widow and Margaret Roper Penning spinster
Elizabeth Phillips spinster and Josiah Habens builder
Elizabeth Phillips spinster and Josiah Habens builder
Elizabeth West (wife of John James West)
Elizabeth West (wife of John James West)
Elizabeth Wilson (wife of Henry John Wilson)
Elizabeth Wilson (wife of Henry John Wilson)
Ellen Blanche Purkis (wife of Giles Ashley Purkis)
Ellen Blanche Purkis (wife of Giles Ashley Purkis)
Ellen Brewer spinster and Edith Rose Canterbury (wife of Sydney Canterbury)
Ellen Brewer spinster and Edith Rose Canterbury (wife of Sydney Canterbury)
Ellen Brewer spinster and Edith Rose Canterbury (wife of Sydney Canterbury)
Ellen Duffield widow and Jane Jackson (wife of John Jackson)
Ellen Duffield widow and Jane Jackson (wife of John Jackson)
Ellen Duffield widow and Jane Jackson (wife of John Jackson)
Ellen Elizabeth Radford widow and Henry John Moore grocer
Ellen Elizabeth Radford widow and Henry John Moore grocer
Ellen Louisa Riddoch widow and Helen Irene Riddoch spinster
Ellen Louisa Riddoch widow and Helen Irene Riddoch spinster
Elsie Henrietta Roach widow Arthur George Coombs schoolmaster and Winifred May Arnell spinster
Elsie Henrietta Roach widow Arthur George Coombs schoolmaster and Winifred May Arnell spinster
Elsie Henrietta Roach widow Arthur George Coombs schoolmaster and Winifred May Arnell spinster
Elsie Miriam Leal (wife of Percy Leal)
Elsie Miriam Leal (wife of Percy Leal)
Elsie Rose Kinder (wife of Francis Victor Kinder)
Elsie Rose Kinder (wife of Francis Victor Kinder)
Elsie Susan Jeans Gloyne spinster and Edward Malcolm Holbrook retired commercial traveller
Elsie Susan Jeans Gloyne spinster and Edward Malcolm Holbrook retired commercial traveller
Emily Caroline Holbrook (wife of Frederick Holbrook)
Emily Caroline Holbrook (wife of Frederick Holbrook)
Emily Hannah Budd (wife of James Tobias Budd)
Emily Hannah Budd (wife of James Tobias Budd)
Emily Mordan (wife of Arthur Mordan)
Emily Mordan (wife of Arthur Mordan)
Emily Tutton (wife of William Henry Tutton)
Emily Tutton (wife of William Henry Tutton)
Emma Elizabeth Parker widow and Florence May Tayler (wife of Hugh Tayler)
Emma Elizabeth Parker widow and Florence May Tayler (wife of Hugh Tayler)
Emma Elizabeth Parker widow and Florence May Tayler (wife of Hugh Tayler)
Emma Sophia Ballard (wife of Ivan Ballard)
Emma Sophia Ballard (wife of Ivan Ballard)
Erasmus Pulleine Fox retired Hank official and the reverend Gilbert Basil Fox clerk
Erasmus Pulleine Fox retired Hank official and the reverend Gilbert Basil Fox clerk
Ernest Isaac Spencer florist and Alice Kate Spencer spinster
Ernest Isaac Spencer florist and Alice Kate Spencer spinster
Ernest Victor Young hospital porter and Walter Herbert Young gardener
Ernest Victor Young hospital porter and Walter Herbert Young gardener
Ernest William Jacobs accountant and Harry Robert Jacobs and Louis Ashford Jacobs draughtsmen
Ernest William Jacobs accountant and Harry Robert Jacobs and Louis Ashford Jacobs draughtsmen
Ernest William Jacobs accountant and Harry Robert Jacobs and Louis Ashford Jacobs draughtsmen
Esther Fanny Wills (wife of Walter Edward Wills)
Esther Fanny Wills (wife of Walter Edward Wills)
Esther Maria Case and Janet Elizabeth Case spinsters
Esther Maria Case and Janet Elizabeth Case spinsters
Ethel Alberta Bonner widow and Ethel Minnie Rogers (wife of Alan Victor Rogers)
Ethel Alberta Bonner widow and Ethel Minnie Rogers (wife of Alan Victor Rogers)
Ethel Alberta Bonner widow and Ethel Minnie Rogers (wife of Alan Victor Rogers)
Ethel de Courcy Morris and Irene Gertrude Morris spinsters
Ethel de Courcy Morris and Irene Gertrude Morris spinsters
Ethel Emma Sherlock widow and Frances May Redstone spinster
Ethel Emma Sherlock widow and Frances May Redstone spinster
Ethel Emma Sherlock widow and Frances May Redstone spinster
Ethel Emma Sherlock widow and Frances May Redstone spinster
Ethel Moody (wife of Frederick Albert Moody) Constance Barton spinster and Muriel Burroughs (wife of Montague Henry Burroughs)
Ethel Moody (wife of Frederick Albert Moody) Constance Barton spinster and Muriel Burroughs (wife of Montague Henry Burroughs)
Ethel Moody (wife of Frederick Albert Moody) Constance Barton spinster and Muriel Burroughs (wife of Montague Henry Burroughs)
Ethel Moody (wife of Frederick Albert Moody) Constance Barton spinster and Muriel Burroughs (wife of Montague Henry Burroughs)
Ethel Rose Brown spinster and William Brown Frear- son solicitor
Ethel Rose Brown spinster and William Brown Frear- son solicitor
Euphrosyne Kate Webb (wife of Frank William John Webb)
Euphrosyne Kate Webb (wife of Frank William John Webb)
Eva Kate Hygate (wife of George Hygate)
Eva Kate Hygate (wife of George Hygate)
Eva Margaret Evans widow and John Wheeler Gee farmer
Eva Margaret Evans widow and John Wheeler Gee farmer
Eva Maud Burton (wife of Charles Benjamin Burton)
Eva Maud Burton (wife of Charles Benjamin Burton)
Ewart Day draughtsman and?Ernest Edwin Beere joiner
Ewart Day draughtsman and?Ernest Edwin Beere joiner
Fanny Jane Calloway (wife of Fred Calloway)
Fanny Jane Calloway (wife of Fred Calloway)
Fanny Underhill (wife of Isaiah Underhill)
Fanny Underhill (wife of Isaiah Underhill)
Fanny Wood widow and Arthur James Wood and Eustace William Wood ironmongers managers
Fanny Wood widow and Arthur James Wood and Eustace William Wood ironmongers managers
Fanny Wood widow and Arthur James Wood and Eustace William Wood ironmongers managers
Florence Annie Jane Hawkins (wife of William Ernest Hawkins)
Florence Annie Jane Hawkins (wife of William Ernest Hawkins)
Florence Brading (wife of William Brading)
Florence Brading (wife of William Brading)
Florence Elizabeth Green-ham widow and Leonard Louis Albert Greenham clerk
Florence Elizabeth Green-ham widow and Leonard Louis Albert Greenham clerk
Florence Mary Whittington spinster and Walter Upward solicitors clerk
Florence Mary Whittington spinster and Walter Upward solicitors clerk
Florence Maud Harrison widow and Herbert Henry Jarvis butcher
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Florence Maud Harrison widow and Herbert Henry Jarvis butcher
Florence Mildred Sibbick (wife of William Henry Sibbick) and the said William Henry Sibbick gardener
Florence Mildred Sibbick (wife of William Henry Sibbick) and the said William Henry Sibbick gardener
Florence Mildred Sibbick (wife of William Henry Sibbick) and the said William Henry Sibbick gardener
Florence Rose Stickland spinster and Mary Ellen Way widow
Florence Rose Stickland spinster and Mary Ellen Way widow
Frances Mary Scarr and Julia Margaret Scarr spinsters
Frances Mary Scarr and Julia Margaret Scarr spinsters
Francis Hood Fernie retired lieutenant colonel H M army William James Fernie of no occupation and Michael Forbes Tweedic solicitor
Francis Hood Fernie retired lieutenant colonel H M army William James Fernie of no occupation and Michael Forbes Tweedic solicitor
Francis Hood Fernie retired lieutenant colonel H M army William James Fernie of no occupation and Michael Forbes Tweedic solicitor
Frank Chiverton clothes finisher and Emily Kate Chiverton (wife of the said Frank Chiverton)
Frank Chiverton clothes finisher and Emily Kate Chiverton (wife of the said Frank Chiverton)
Frank Chiverton clothes finisher and Emily Kate Chiverton (wife of the said Frank Chiverton)
Frank Dawson Lapthom retired tea merchant Enid Lapthorn spinster and Leonard Nicholson Blake solicitor
Frank Dawson Lapthom retired tea merchant Enid Lapthorn spinster and Leonard Nicholson Blake solicitor
Frank Dawson Lapthom retired tea merchant Enid Lapthorn spinster and Leonard Nicholson Blake solicitor
Frank Ernest Arnold engineer and Clara Louise Bowden (wife of d Bow ien)
Frank Ernest Arnold engineer and Clara Louise Bowden (wife of d Bow ien)
Frank Ernest Arnold engineer and Clara Louise Bowden widow
Frank Ernest Arnold engineer and Clara Louise Bowden widow
Frank Gladstones and William Callaway gentlemen
Frank Gladstones and William Callaway gentlemen
Frank Henry Ballard and Herbert William Young market gardeners
Frank Henry Ballard and Herbert William Young market gardeners
Frank Henry Ballard market gardener and William John Bailey (the younger) solicitors clerk
Frank Henry Ballard market gardener and William John Bailey (the younger) solicitors clerk
Frank Morgan home furnisher and George Long solicitors clerk
Frank Morgan home furnisher and George Long solicitors clerk
Frederick Albert New manager and Horace Eustace George Jarvis solicitor
Frederick Albert New manager and Horace Eustace George Jarvis solicitor
Frederick Charles Ward and Cerdic Leonard Ward civil servants
Frederick Charles Ward and Cerdic Leonard Ward civil servants
Frederick Charles Watts restaurant keeper and Arthur Edward Henning grocer
Frederick Charles Watts restaurant keeper and Arthur Edward Henning grocer
Frederick Claude Goutd fisherman and Lily Louise Dyer (wife of William Dyer)
Frederick Claude Goutd fisherman and Lily Louise Dyer (wife of William Dyer)
Frederick Claude Goutd fisherman and Lily Louise Dyer (wife of William Dyer)
Frederick Denham retired painter and Ralph Percival Denham sail- maker
Frederick Denham retired painter and Ralph Percival Denham sail- maker
Frederick Fortescue Hollis farmer and Cyril George Brown accountant
Frederick Fortescue Hollis farmer and Cyril George Brown accountant
Frederick George Neale publican and Herbert William Neale motor mechanic
Frederick George Neale publican and Herbert William Neale motor mechanic
Frederick Howard Watt civil servant and Ethel Annie Watt spinster
Frederick Howard Watt civil servant and Ethel Annie Watt spinster
Frederick John Attrill retired farmer and John George William Kingswell farmer
Frederick John Attrill retired farmer and John George William Kingswell farmer
Frederick Percy Spragg council works foreman and Thomas George Spragg commercial traveller
Frederick Percy Spragg council works foreman and Thomas George Spragg commercial traveller
Frederick William Briard retired lieutenant R N and Alfred Edward Horatio Wheeler tailor
Frederick William Briard retired lieutenant R N and Alfred Edward Horatio Wheeler tailor
Frederick William Henry Cool solicitor and Percy Hawkins railway stationmaster
Frederick William Henry Cool solicitor and Percy Hawkins railway stationmaster
Frederick William James naval pensioner and Doris Vera James spinster
Frederick William James naval pensioner and Doris Vera James spinster
George Allen Caws petrol station proprietor and Marion Caws and Ethel Caws spinsters
George Allen Caws petrol station proprietor and Marion Caws and Ethel Caws spinsters
George Allen Caws petrol station proprietor and Marion Caws and Ethel Caws spinsters
George Charles Wheeler and Edward James Wheeler merchants clerks
George Charles Wheeler and Edward James Wheeler merchants clerks
George Charles Wheeler railway carriers clerk and Edward James Wheeler railway clerk
George Charles Wheeler railway carriers clerk and Edward James Wheeler railway clerk
George Enos Smith upholsterer and Abner Smith fish salesman
George Enos Smith upholsterer and Abner Smith fish salesman
George Enos Smith upholsterer and Abner Smith fish salesman
George Enos Smith upholsterer and Abner Smith fish salesman
George Henry Charles Mursell dental mechanic and Christopher John Mursell stock jobber
George Henry Charles Mursell dental mechanic and Christopher John Mursell stock jobber
George James Cullum Welch solicitor Mary Knight Clowes spinster and Hugh Murchison Clowes solicitor
George James Cullum Welch solicitor Mary Knight Clowes spinster and Hugh Murchison Clowes solicitor
George James Cullum Welch solicitor Mary Knight Clowes spinster and Hugh Murchison Clowes solicitor
George Ogilvie Cun-ningham and Thomas Mackintosh writer to the signet
George Ogilvie Cun-ningham and Thomas Mackintosh writer to the signet
George Renshaw solicitors clerk and George Thomas Holt gentleman
George Renshaw solicitors clerk and George Thomas Holt gentleman
George Robert Heward retired fishmonger and Ernest Robert Heward poultry farmer
George Robert Heward retired fishmonger and Ernest Robert Heward poultry farmer
George Rowland baron Ebbisham and George Wilfred Addison Todd surveyor
George Rowland baron Ebbisham and George Wilfred Addison Todd surveyor
George Thomas Knighton butcher and Walter James Knighton ironmonger
George Thomas Knighton butcher and Walter James Knighton ironmonger
George Tompkins confectioner and Ellen Elizabeth Tompkins spinster
George Tompkins confectioner and Ellen Elizabeth Tompkins spinster
George William Gates builder and Walter Upward accountant
George William Gates builder and Walter Upward accountant
George William Kingswell assistant surveyor and Malcolm Ebor Hobbs monumental mason
George William Kingswell assistant surveyor and Malcolm Ebor Hobbs monumental mason
George William Rashley carpenter and Rose Mary Peach spinster
George William Rashley carpenter and Rose Mary Peach spinster
Georgina Edwards widow and Edwin Stapleton Edwards retired army officer
Georgina Edwards widow and Edwin Stapleton Edwards retired army officer
Gertrude Amy Way Drew (wife of Alfred William Drew)
Gertrude Amy Way Drew (wife of Alfred William Drew)
Gertrude Elizabeth Sutherland Allen widow and Reginald Mewes licensed victualler
Gertrude Elizabeth Sutherland Allen widow and Reginald Mewes licensed victualler
Gertrude Ethel Vera Wallis (wife of Ferdinand Howship Wallis) and Mary Edith Isobel Money spinster
Gertrude Ethel Vera Wallis (wife of Ferdinand Howship Wallis) and Mary Edith Isobel Money spinster
Gertrude Ethel Vera Wallis (wife of Ferdinand Howship Wallis) and Mary Edith Isobel Money spinster
Gladys Valentina May Newnham spinster and William Richard Raeburn managing clerk
Gladys Valentina May Newnham spinster and William Richard Raeburn managing clerk
Grace Mary Osborne and1 Jessie Edith Osborne spinsters
Grace Mary Osborne and1 Jessie Edith Osborne spinsters
Hannah Eyles widow Gwendoline Wooldridge Eyles spinster William Charles Alfred Eyles merchant and William Doner Way Buekell gentleman
Hannah Eyles widow Gwendoline Wooldridge Eyles spinster William Charles Alfred Eyles merchant and William Doner Way Buekell gentleman
Hannah Eyles widow Gwendoline Wooldridge Eyles spinster William Charles Alfred Eyles merchant and William Doner Way Buekell gentleman
Hannah Eyles widow Gwendoline Wooldridge Eyles spinster William Charles Alfred Eyles merchant and William Doner Way Buekell gentleman
Harold Douglas Steel confectioner and Wilfrid John Way solicitors clerk
Harold Douglas Steel confectioner and Wilfrid John Way solicitors clerk
Harold John Brooks wood worker and Ernest Morris sailmakers clerk
Harold John Brooks wood worker and Ernest Morris sailmakers clerk
Harold Walter Ward shipwright and Ernest Ward civil servant
Harold Walter Ward shipwright and Ernest Ward civil servant
Harriet Elizabeth Bull widow and Jennie Louise Lambert spinster
Harriet Elizabeth Bull widow and Jennie Louise Lambert spinster
Harry Bull retired merchant and James Young Jolliffe farmer
Harry Bull retired merchant and James Young Jolliffe farmer
Harry Butler man servant and Emily Griffin widow
Harry Butler man servant and Emily Griffin widow
Harry Watson butcher and William Pearce cabinet maker
Harry Watson butcher and William Pearce cabinet maker
Hedley Faithfull Norris solicitor Henry Gould Busk of no occupation Mary Agnes Dorothea Morse (wife of Leopold George Esmond Morse) and Nancy Stewart Busk (wife of the said Henry Gould Busk)
Hedley Faithfull Norris solicitor Henry Gould Busk of no occupation Mary Agnes Dorothea Morse (wife of Leopold George Esmond Morse) and Nancy Stewart Busk (wife of the said Henry Gould Busk)
Hedley Faithfull Norris solicitor Henry Gould Busk of no occupation Mary Agnes Dorothea Morse (wife of Leopold George Esmond Morse) and Nancy Stewart Busk (wife of the said Henry Gould Busk)
Hedley Faithfull Norris solicitor Henry Gould Busk of no occupation Mary Agnes Dorothea Morse (wife of Leopold George Esmond Morse) and Nancy Stewart Busk (wife of the said Henry Gould Busk)
Hedley Faithfull Norris solicitor Henry Gould Busk of no occupation Mary Agnes Dorothea Morse (wife of Leopold George Esmond Morse) and Nancy Stewart Busk (wife of the said Henry Gould Busk)
Hedley Faithfull Norris solicitor Henry Gould Busk of no occupation Mary Agnes Dorothea Morse (wife of Leopold George Esmond Morse) and Nancy Stewart Busk (wife of the said Henry Gould Busk)
Helen Woollings widow and Frank Thomas Woollings chemist
Helen Woollings widow and Frank Thomas Woollings chemist
Helena Chennell widow and Joseph Henry Greenfield retired schoolmaster
Helena Chennell widow and Joseph Henry Greenfield retired schoolmaster
Helena Lottie Fox (wife of Charles William Fox)
Helena Lottie Fox (wife of Charles William Fox)
Henrietta Mabel Powell Derry and Agatha Ruth Powell Derry spinsters
Henrietta Mabel Powell Derry and Agatha Ruth Powell Derry spinsters
Henry Arthur Harris retired steward Charles Francis Harris painter and Thomas George Hale solicitors clerk
Henry Arthur Harris retired steward Charles Francis Harris painter and Thomas George Hale solicitors clerk
Henry Arthur Harris retired steward Charles Francis Harris painter and Thomas George Hale solicitors clerk
Henry Cooper Coleby civil servant and Ada Ruth Offer (wife of James William Edward Offer)
Henry Cooper Coleby civil servant and Ada Ruth Offer (wife of James William Edward Offer)
Henry Cooper Coleby civil servant and Ada Ruth Offer (wife of James William Edward Offer)
Henry Edridge Stratton and George Frederic Storrs Stratton solici- 3
Henry Edridge Stratton and George Frederic Storrs Stratton solici- 3
Henry Edwin Day and Reginald James Day builders
Henry Edwin Day and Reginald James Day builders
Henry Eldridge Stratton and George Frederic Storrs Stratton solicitors
Henry Eldridge Stratton and George Frederic Storrs Stratton solicitors
Henry Eldridge Stratton and George Frederic Storrs Stratton solicitors
Henry Eldridge Stratton and George Frederic Storrs Stratton solicitors
Henry Herbert Livingston and Aubrey Livingstone Baigemt clerks and Leonard Livingston Summers draughtsman
Henry Herbert Livingston and Aubrey Livingstone Baigemt clerks and Leonard Livingston Summers draughtsman
Henry Herbert Livingston and Aubrey Livingstone Baigemt clerks and Leonard Livingston Summers draughtsman
Henry Hutton Castle and George Raymond medical practitioners and Thomas Ralph Plumer Price solicitor
Henry Hutton Castle and George Raymond medical practitioners and Thomas Ralph Plumer Price solicitor
Henry Hutton Castle and George Raymond medical practitioners and Thomas Ralph Plumer Price solicitor
Henry Sweetman of no occupation and Beatrice Mary Atyeo (wife of the reverend Cecil Bingham Atyeo clerk)
Henry Sweetman of no occupation and Beatrice Mary Atyeo (wife of the reverend Cecil Bingham Atyeo clerk)
Henry Sweetman of no occupation and Beatrice Mary Atyeo (wife of the reverend Cecil Bingham Atyeo clerk)
Henry Walter Dallimore and Reginald Sydney Dallimore bakers
Henry Walter Dallimore and Reginald Sydney Dallimore bakers
Henry Way yeoman and Robey James Eldridge solicitor
Henry Way yeoman and Robey James Eldridge solicitor
Henry William Adams gentleman and AValiter Upward clerk
Henry William Adams gentleman and AValiter Upward clerk
Herbert Carlyle Sleeman local government official and Emma Sleeman widow
Herbert Carlyle Sleeman local government official and Emma Sleeman widow
Herbert Collyer accountant and Adelaide Cox and Isobel Roy spinsters
Herbert Collyer accountant and Adelaide Cox and Isobel Roy spinsters
Herbert Collyer accountant and Adelaide Cox and Isobel Roy spinsters
Herbert Collyer and John Brannan Coombes accountants and George Douglas Barton insurance inspector
Herbert Collyer and John Brannan Coombes accountants and George Douglas Barton insurance inspector
Herbert Collyer and John Brannan Coombes accountants and George Douglas Barton insurance inspector
Herbert James Bat-stone naval pensioner and Lilian Agnes Batstone (wife of the said Herbert James Batstone)
Herbert James Bat-stone naval pensioner and Lilian Agnes Batstone (wife of the said Herbert James Batstone)
Herbert James Bat-stone naval pensioner and Lilian Agnes Batstone (wife of the said Herbert James Batstone)
Herbert Joseph Peters railway official and Dorothy Violet King spinster
Herbert Joseph Peters railway official and Dorothy Violet King spinster
Herbert Lacey baker and Percy Charles Lacey ironmonger
Herbert Lacey baker and Percy Charles Lacey ironmonger
Herbert Nelson Payne accountant and Ethel Mary Keeping (wife of Horace William Keeping)
Herbert Nelson Payne accountant and Ethel Mary Keeping (wife of Horace William Keeping)
Herbert Nelson Payne accountant and Ethel Mary Keeping (wife of Horace William Keeping)
Herbert Walter John Hutchings company secretary and James Whitehead labourer
Herbert Walter John Hutchings company secretary and James Whitehead labourer
Herbert William Matthews bank clerk Henry Charles Caws butchers assistant and Edward John Savage upholsterer
Herbert William Matthews bank clerk Henry Charles Caws butchers assistant and Edward John Savage upholsterer
Herbert William Matthews bank clerk Henry Charles Caws butchers assistant and Edward John Savage upholsterer
Hilda Lilian Russell spinster and Hubert Cecil Russell farmer
Hilda Lilian Russell spinster and Hubert Cecil Russell farmer
Horace Eustace George Jarvis solicitor attorney of Norah Tobin
Horace Eustace George Jarvis solicitor attorney of Norah Tobin
Horace Percy Frank Kemp carpenter and Nellie Florence (Mabel Goble (wife of William Payne Goble)
Horace Percy Frank Kemp carpenter and Nellie Florence (Mabel Goble (wife of William Payne Goble)
Horace Percy Frank Kemp carpenter and Nellie Florence (Mabel Goble (wife of William Payne Goble)
Horace Willett and James Willett hawkers
Horace Willett and James Willett hawkers
Howard Jocelyn Caws bank manager and Bernard Silas Caws sales manager
Howard Jocelyn Caws bank manager and Bernard Silas Caws sales manager
Hugh Philip Comerford gentleman and Philippa Alice West (wife of Dudley a Arthur West)
Hugh Philip Comerford gentleman and Philippa Alice West (wife of Dudley a Arthur West)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Hugh Philip Comerford gentleman and Philippa Alice West (wife of Dudley a Arthur West)
Hugh Stanley Nicholson maltsters agent and John Charles A Brookhouse solicitor
Hugh Stanley Nicholson maltsters agent and John Charles A Brookhouse solicitor
Isaac Frank Lacey farmer and the reverend William Charles Crichton Broadwater congregational minister
Isaac Frank Lacey farmer and the reverend William Charles Crichton Broadwater congregational minister
Isabel Annie Davies (wife of Robert James Davies)
Isabel Annie Davies (wife of Robert James Davies)
Ivon Horace Locke butcher and Dorothy Stanbrook widow
Ivon Horace Locke butcher and Dorothy Stanbrook widow
Jack Ford labourer and Tom Ford motor driver
Jack Ford labourer and Tom Ford motor driver
Jack Tester railway clerk and Frederick William Sibley coach painter
Jack Tester railway clerk and Frederick William Sibley coach painter
James Alexander Tanner estate agent and Katherine Frances Finch widow
James Alexander Tanner estate agent and Katherine Frances Finch widow
James Charles Prinsep gentleman and Herbert Frederick Roberts fruit grower
James Charles Prinsep gentleman and Herbert Frederick Roberts fruit grower
James Charles Wilson Daniant solicitor ajnd Thomas George Hale council accountant f
James Charles Wilson Daniant solicitor ajnd Thomas George Hale council accountant f
James Dudley Cecil Lock bank clerk and Leonard Lock Harvey farmer and contractor
James Dudley Cecil Lock bank clerk and Leonard Lock Harvey farmer and contractor
James Henry Patey carpenter and joiner
James John Crown builder and Stanley Villiers Colbran secretary
James John Crown builder and Stanley Villiers Colbran secretary
James OHara retired surveyor of customs and excise
James Oliver Newnham civil servant and Bernard John Newnham builder
James Oliver Newnham civil servant and Bernard John Newnham builder
James Stewart Pitt civil servant and William James accountant
James Stewart Pitt civil servant and William James accountant
James Stuart Hills chemist and Maurice Charles Riddett auctioneer
James Stuart Hills chemist and Maurice Charles Riddett auctioneer
Jane Abbott widow and Alice Mildred Elsie Abbott spinster
Jane Abbott widow and Alice Mildred Elsie Abbott spinster
Jane Annie Jones widow and Sydney Edwin Jones commercial traveller
Jane Annie Jones widow and Sydney Edwin Jones commercial traveller
Jane George spinster and Alfred Charles Fry postman
Jane George spinster and Alfred Charles Fry postman
Jane Hankins widow and Frances Sarah Hankins spinster
Jane Hankins widow and Frances Sarah Hankins spinster
Jane Harriett Cheverton widow Richard Bird Cneverton retired coachbuilder William Henry Cheverton saddler and Frank Arthur Cheverton companies director
Jane Harriett Cheverton widow Richard Bird Cneverton retired coachbuilder William Henry Cheverton saddler and Frank Arthur Cheverton companies director
Jane Harriett Cheverton widow Richard Bird Cneverton retired coachbuilder William Henry Cheverton saddler and Frank Arthur Cheverton companies director
Jane Harriett Cheverton widow Richard Bird Cneverton retired coachbuilder William Henry Cheverton saddler and Frank Arthur Cheverton companies director
Jane Hope Kelsall (wife of Hope Waddell Kelsall)
Jane Hope Kelsall (wife of Hope Waddell Kelsall)
Jane Maria Young widow and Wilfred Jeffrey corn merchant
Jane Maria Young widow and Wilfred Jeffrey corn merchant
Jessie Ann Giles (wife of Alfred George Giles)
Jessie Ann Giles (wife of Alfred George Giles)
Jessie Hewett and Lilian Hewett spinsters
Jessie Hewett and Lilian Hewett spinsters
John Bertram agent and Ernest George Heal farmer
John Bertram agent and Ernest George Heal farmer
John Butler Alderslade law clerk and Alice Katherine Kirby (wife of Arthur Kirby)
John Butler Alderslade law clerk and Alice Katherine Kirby (wife of Arthur Kirby)
John Butler Alderslade law clerk and Alice Katherine Kirby (wife of Arthur Kirby)
John Dufton county councilclerk attorney of Hugh Jeffery
John Dufton county councilclerk attorney of Hugh Jeffery
John Francis Harrisson Marsh D S O retired lieutenant-colonel H M army and Harold Archibald Turner Marsh licensed victualler
John Francis Harrisson Marsh D S O retired lieutenant-colonel H M army and Harold Archibald Turner Marsh licensed victualler
John Henry Charles Gosling building surveyor and Robert Gosling naval pensioner
John Henry Charles Gosling building surveyor and Robert Gosling naval pensioner
John Henry Nicholas Armstrong and Charles Guy Armstrong solicitors
John Henry Nicholas Armstrong and Charles Guy Armstrong solicitors
John James Saunders lighthouse keeper and Ada Rachel Kersley spinster
John James Saunders lighthouse keeper and Ada Rachel Kersley spinster
John Leckenby Tate solicitor James Bell Hilbert Tate bank manager and Alfred Tate retired bank manager
John Leckenby Tate solicitor James Bell Hilbert Tate bank manager and Alfred Tate retired bank manager
John Leckenby Tate solicitor James Bell Hilbert Tate bank manager and Alfred Tate retired bank manager
John Traffels Dallimore retired (steward and John Way secretary
John Traffels Dallimore retired (steward and John Way secretary
John William Hooker and Albert Edward Hooker farm workers
John William Hooker and Albert Edward Hooker farm workers
John William Westbrook and Hedley Westbrook carpenters
John William Westbrook and Hedley Westbrook carpenters
Joseph Douglas Ratsey Atkey and Bruce Larkins Atkey directors and Ellenda Bfaebe GravenenRatsey single woman
Joseph Douglas Ratsey Atkey and Bruce Larkins Atkey directors and Ellenda Bfaebe GravenenRatsey single woman
Joseph Douglas Ratsey Atkey and Bruce Larkins Atkey directors and Ellenda Bfaebe GravenenRatsey single woman
Joseph Henry Guy organist and Madeline Cecily Mary Guy spinster
Joseph Henry Guy organist and Madeline Cecily Mary Guy spinster
Julia Alice Snow and Eleanor Jane Snow spinsters
Julia Alice Snow and Eleanor Jane Snow spinsters
Julian Leonard Greenham boarding house proprietor Carrie Elizabeth Greenham spinster and Reginald Kenneth Greenham engineer
Julian Leonard Greenham boarding house proprietor Carrie Elizabeth Greenham spinster and Reginald Kenneth Greenham engineer
Julian Leonard Greenham boarding house proprietor Carrie Elizabeth Greenham spinster and Reginald Kenneth Greenham engineer
Kate Smith widow and George Henry Bennett boarding house keeper
Kate Smith widow and George Henry Bennett boarding house keeper
Kathleen Eleanor Merrill widow Charles Rupert Merrill accountant and Crichton Merrill clerk
Kathleen Eleanor Merrill widow Charles Rupert Merrill accountant and Crichton Merrill clerk
Kathleen Eleanor Merrill widow Charles Rupert Merrill accountant and Crichton Merrill clerk
Kathleen Maud Rosier Platt (wife of Harold John Frederick Platt) and Alfred Julius Stevens solicitor
Kathleen Maud Rosier Platt (wife of Harold John Frederick Platt) and Alfred Julius Stevens solicitor
Kathleen Maud Rosier Platt (wife of Harold John Frederick Platt) and Alfred Julius Stevens solicitor
Kezia Morris and Eva Morris spinsters
Kezia Morris and Eva Morris spinsters
Lancelot Bostock company director and Arthur Malcolm Troup solicitor
Lancelot Bostock company director and Arthur Malcolm Troup solicitor
Laura Ethel Kelsey and Gladys Ethel Heaton spinsters
Laura Ethel Kelsey and Gladys Ethel Heaton spinsters
Laura Louisa Burrow and Ada Jerusha Burrow spinsters
Laura Louisa Burrow and Ada Jerusha Burrow spinsters
Lilian Russell (wife of George Russell)
Lilian Russell (wife of George Russell)
Lily Winifred Brading widow and Abraham Davies crane driver
Lily Winifred Brading widow and Abraham Davies crane driver
Lizzie Maria Barton widow and Walwyn Bernard Barton builder
Lizzie Maria Barton widow and Walwyn Bernard Barton builder
Lotty Bartlett widow and Ruby Audrey Theodora Rapkins (wife of Ewart Gibbons Rapkins)
Lotty Bartlett widow and Ruby Audrey Theodora Rapkins (wife of Ewart Gibbons Rapkins)
Lotty Bartlett widow and Ruby Audrey Theodora Rapkins (wife of Ewart Gibbons Rapkins)
Louisa Amy Moore widow and John Prentice Ashbridge solicitor
Louisa Amy Moore widow and John Prentice Ashbridge solicitor
Louisa Greenfield widow and Percy Greenfield civil servant
Louisa Greenfield widow and Percy Greenfield civil servant
Louisa Holling widow Maud Mary Ruth Warder (wife of Robert Warder) and Dorothy Lena Holling spinster
Louisa Holling widow Maud Mary Ruth Warder (wife of Robert Warder) and Dorothy Lena Holling spinster
Louisa Holling widow Maud Mary Ruth Warder (wife of Robert Warder) and Dorothy Lena Holling spinster
Louisa Holling widow Maud Mary Ruth Warder (wife of Robert Warder) and Dorothy Lena Holling spinster
Louisa Jane Fox and Ellen Parsons Fox spinsters
Louisa Jane Fox and Ellen Parsons Fox spinsters
Louisa Kate Read widow and Frederick Walter Read engineer
Louisa Kate Read widow and Frederick Walter Read engineer
Louise Caroline Frampton widow Helen Louise Newman (wife of Walter Victor Barton Newman) and Georgia Doris Nettell (wife of John Patten Nettell)
Louise Caroline Frampton widow Helen Louise Newman (wife of Walter Victor Barton Newman) and Georgia Doris Nettell (wife of John Patten Nettell)
Louise Caroline Frampton widow Helen Louise Newman (wife of Walter Victor Barton Newman) and Georgia Doris Nettell (wife of John Patten Nettell)
Louise Caroline Frampton widow Helen Louise Newman (wife of Walter Victor Barton Newman) and Georgia Doris Nettell (wife of John Patten Nettell)
Louise Caroline Frampton widow Helen Louise Newman (wife of Walter Victor Barton Newman) and Georgia Doris Nettell (wife of John Patten Nettell)
Lucy Charlotte Mary Harris (wife of Charles Francis Harris) and Winifred Daisy Harris (wife of Thomas Millbrooke Harris)
Lucy Charlotte Mary Harris (wife of Charles Francis Harris) and Winifred Daisy Harris (wife of Thomas Millbrooke Harris)
Lucy Charlotte Mary Harris (wife of Charles Francis Harris) and Winifred Daisy Harris (wife of Thomas Millbrooke Harris)
Lucy Charlotte Mary Harris (wife of Charles Francis Harris) and Winifred Daisy Harris (wife of Thomas Millbrooke Harris)
Luise Jane Owen (wife of Owen Griffith Owen)
Luise Jane Owen (wife of Owen Griffith Owen)
Mabel Annie Butt and Evelyn Marianne Butt spinsters
Mabel Annie Butt and Evelyn Marianne Butt spinsters
Mabel Bathgate Mitchell spinster and Wilfred Ernest Griffin surgeon- dentist
Mabel Bathgate Mitchell spinster and Wilfred Ernest Griffin surgeon- dentist
Mabel Edith Dyson widow William Edwards Dyson schoolmaster Elizabeth Maud Miriam Dyson spinster and Ernest Arnold Emmet solicitor
Mabel Edith Dyson widow William Edwards Dyson schoolmaster Elizabeth Maud Miriam Dyson spinster and Ernest Arnold Emmet solicitor
Mabel Edith Dyson widow William Edwards Dyson schoolmaster Elizabeth Maud Miriam Dyson spinster and Ernest Arnold Emmet solicitor
Mabel Edith Dyson widow William Edwards Dyson schoolmaster Elizabeth Maud Miriam Dyson spinster and Ernest Arnold Emmet solicitor
Maggie Mitchell Hunt widow and Edna Lilian Bessie Hunt spinster
Maggie Mitchell Hunt widow and Edna Lilian Bessie Hunt spinster
Mairi Milne or Clark Neill widow and Kenneth Mackenzie Clark
Mairi Milne or Clark Neill widow and Kenneth Mackenzie Clark
Margaret Elizabeth Taylor and Jessie May Taylor spinsters
Margaret Elizabeth Taylor and Jessie May Taylor spinsters
Margaret Ethel Ann Wheeler spinster and Charles Worsley Vincent solicitor
Margaret Ethel Ann Wheeler spinster and Charles Worsley Vincent solicitor
Margaret Olga Wallis and Alice May Wallis spinsters
Margaret Olga Wallis and Alice May Wallis spinsters
Margaret Purkis widow and Giles Ashley Purkis clothier
Margaret Purkis widow and Giles Ashley Purkis clothier
Margaret Russell widow and Hubert Austin Russell journeyman carpenter
Margaret Russell widow and Hubert Austin Russell journeyman carpenter
Margaret Sharpe (wife of Alfred James Sharpe)
Margaret Sharpe (wife of Alfred James Sharpe)
Margaret Ursula Eugenie Smy (wife of William Smy) and Ivor Godfrey Clarence Chiyerton labourer
Margaret Ursula Eugenie Smy (wife of William Smy) and Ivor Godfrey Clarence Chiyerton labourer
Margaret Ursula Eugenie Smy (wife of William Smy) and Ivor Godfrey Clarence Chiyerton labourer
Maria Ridge (wife of Alfred George Ernest Ridge)
Maria Ridge (wife of Alfred George Ernest Ridge)
Marion Ethel Stratton (wife of Henry Eldridge Stratton) and the said Henry Eldridge Stratton solicitor
Marion Ethel Stratton (wife of Henry Eldridge Stratton) and the said Henry Eldridge Stratton solicitor
Marion Ethel Stratton (wife of Henry Eldridge Stratton) and the said Henry Eldridge Stratton solicitor
Marjorie Constance Napper (wife of Thomas Herbert Napper)
Marjorie Constance Napper (wife of Thomas Herbert Napper)
Martha Maria Barker widow and Florence Elizabeth Salmon (wife of Richard Salmon)
Martha Maria Barker widow and Florence Elizabeth Salmon (wife of Richard Salmon)
Martha Maria Barker widow and Florence Elizabeth Salmon (wife of Richard Salmon)
Mary Ann Sheppard (wife of Charles Sheppard)
Mary Ann Sheppard (wife of Charles Sheppard)
Mary Blake spinster and George Long director
Mary Blake spinster and George Long director
Mary Blake spinster and George Long director
Mary Blake spinster and George Long director
Mary Cecilia Taylor spinster and Frederick William Taylor gas engineer
Mary Cecilia Taylor spinster and Frederick William Taylor gas engineer
Mary Eliza Jackson widow and Constance May Ansell (wife of Louis Henry Ansell)
Mary Eliza Jackson widow and Constance May Ansell (wife of Louis Henry Ansell)
Mary Eliza Jackson widow and Constance May Ansell (wife of Louis Henry Ansell)
Mary Emily Burchett (wife of Percy Henry Wells Burchett)
Mary Emily Burchett (wife of Percy Henry Wells Burchett)
Mary Emma Richards widow and Helen Fanny Richards (wife of Frederick John Richards)
Mary Emma Richards widow and Helen Fanny Richards (wife of Frederick John Richards)
Mary Emma Richards widow and Helen Fanny Richards (wife of Frederick John Richards)
Mary Muriel Rounthwaite (wife of Hugh Rounthwaite)
Mary Muriel Rounthwaite (wife of Hugh Rounthwaite)
Mary Paine widow and Alice Paine spinster
Mary Paine widow and Alice Paine spinster
Maud Charlotte Monck widow and Ethel Emily Munt spinster
Maud Charlotte Monck widow and Ethel Emily Munt spinster
Maud Lizzie Jones (wife of George Ernest Jones)
Maud Lizzie Jones (wife of George Ernest Jones)
Maud Mary Whittington widow and James Ford Whittington greengrocer
Maud Mary Whittington widow and James Ford Whittington greengrocer
Maude Locke-widow and Stanley Harrington Locke ratesclerk
Maude Locke-widow and Stanley Harrington Locke ratesclerk
May Newman spinster and James Jackman postman
May Newman spinster and James Jackman postman
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
May Tayler and Mabel
Minnie Ellen Nellie Sweetman (wife of Walter Sweetman) and Lavinia May Morris and Ada Kathleen Morris spinsters
Minnie Ellen Nellie Sweetman (wife of Walter Sweetman) and Lavinia May Morris and Ada Kathleen Morris spinsters
Minnie Ellen Nellie Sweetman (wife of Walter Sweetman) and Lavinia May Morris and Ada Kathleen Morris spinsters
Minnie Ellen Nellie Sweetman (wife of Walter Sweetman) and Lavinia May Morris and Ada Kathleen Morris spinsters
Minnie Harding East widow and Horace Eustace George Jarvis Asolicitor
Minnie Harding East widow and Horace Eustace George Jarvis Asolicitor
Minnie Hopkins (wife of Robert Grossmith Hopkins) and Mildred Cheverton (wife of Edward John Cheverton)
Minnie Hopkins (wife of Robert Grossmith Hopkins) and Mildred Cheverton (wife of Edward John Cheverton)
Minnie Hopkins (wife of Robert Grossmith Hopkins) and Mildred Cheverton (wife of Edward John Cheverton)
Minnie Hopkins (wife of Robert Grossmith Hopkins) and Mildred Cheverton (wife of Edward John Cheverton)
Monica Smith Edith Weeks and Mary Elizabeth OCallaghan spinsters
Monica Smith Edith Weeks and Mary Elizabeth OCallaghan spinsters
Monica Smith Edith Weeks and Mary Elizabeth OCallaghan spinsters
Monica Smith Edith Weeks and Mary Elizabeth OCallaghan spinsters
Muriel Pollard (wife of John Butterworth Pollard)
Muriel Pollard (wife of John Butterworth Pollard)
Muriel Prangley Woodroffe (wife of Stanley Yates Woodroffe) Franklin Ratsey retired captain R N Thomas Christopher Ratsey sailmaker and Frederick Rudolph Mackley de Paula chartered accountant
Muriel Prangley Woodroffe (wife of Stanley Yates Woodroffe) Franklin Ratsey retired captain R N Thomas Christopher Ratsey sailmaker and Frederick Rudolph Mackley de Paula chartered accountant
Muriel Prangley Woodroffe (wife of Stanley Yates Woodroffe) Franklin Ratsey retired captain R N Thomas Christopher Ratsey sailmaker and Frederick Rudolph Mackley de Paula chartered accountant
Muriel Prangley Woodroffe (wife of Stanley Yates Woodroffe) Franklin Ratsey retired captain R N Thomas Christopher Ratsey sailmaker and Frederick Rudolph Mackley de Paula chartered accountant
Muriel Stuart Burrows (wife of Thomas Hamilton Burrows)
Muriel Stuart Burrows (wife of Thomas Hamilton Burrows)
Naomi Mary Stanley (wife of Howard Stanley) and Millieent Dorothy Collins spinster
Naomi Mary Stanley (wife of Howard Stanley) and Millieent Dorothy Collins spinster
Naomi Mary Stanley (wife of Howard Stanley) and Millieent Dorothy Collins spinster
Nellie Ada Ryan (wife of Samuel Ryan) and the said Samuel Ryan hairdresser
Nellie Ada Ryan (wife of Samuel Ryan) and the said Samuel Ryan hairdresser
Nellie Ada Ryan (wife of Samuel Ryan) and the said Samuel Ryan hairdresser
Nellie Florence Mabel Goble (wife of William Payne Goble)
Nellie Florence Mabel Goble (wife of William Payne Goble)
Noel Gordon Hollebone stock jobber and Annesley Craven Robinson colonel H M army
Noel Gordon Hollebone stock jobber and Annesley Craven Robinson colonel H M army
Noel Harry Rumbelow tea planter and Mollie Mary Stratford (wife of Herbert Maitland Stratford)
Noel Harry Rumbelow tea planter and Mollie Mary Stratford (wife of Herbert Maitland Stratford)
Noel Harry Rumbelow tea planter and Mollie Mary Stratford (wife of Herbert Maitland Stratford)
Norman William Collis pork butcher and Harold John Collis brick maker
Norman William Collis pork butcher and Harold John Collis brick maker
Oswald Butler Thompson retired house furnisher and Percy Lewis Brown schoolmaster
Oswald Butler Thompson retired house furnisher and Percy Lewis Brown schoolmaster
Oswald Butler Thompson retired house furnisher and Winifred Bertha Brown (wife of Percy Lewis Brown)
Oswald Butler Thompson retired house furnisher and Winifred Bertha Brown (wife of Percy Lewis Brown)
Oswald Butler Thompson retired house furnisher and Winifred Bertha Brown (wife of Percy Lewis Brown)
P Grace Helen Merrell spinster and William solicitors clerk
Percy Ineson methodist minister and Elsie Emma Ineson spinster
Percy Ineson methodist minister and Elsie Emma Ineson spinster
Percy Robinson greengrocer and Charles White coal merchants clerk
Percy Robinson greengrocer and Charles White coal merchants clerk
Phoebe Elizabeth May Clark widow and John Walter Clark draper
Phoebe Elizabeth May Clark widow and John Walter Clark draper
Raoul Donald Carnegy McLeod retired major H M army Florence Mona Murray (wife of Walter Godfrey Patrick Murray) and Walter Henry Bonham-Carter solicitor
Raoul Donald Carnegy McLeod retired major H M army Florence Mona Murray (wife of Walter Godfrey Patrick Murray) and Walter Henry Bonham-Carter solicitor
Raoul Donald Carnegy McLeod retired major H M army Florence Mona Murray (wife of Walter Godfrey Patrick Murray) and Walter Henry Bonham-Carter solicitor
Raoul Donald Carnegy McLeod retired major H M army Florence Mona Murray (wife of Walter Godfrey Patrick Murray) and Walter Henry Bonham-Carter solicitor
Rebecca Louisa Bennett (wife of Joseph William Bennett)
Rebecca Louisa Bennett (wife of Joseph William Bennett)
Rebecca Mary White spinster and Henry Eldridge Stratton solicitor
Rebecca Mary White spinster and Henry Eldridge Stratton solicitor
Rebecca Mary White spinster and Henry Eldridge Stratton solicitor
Rebecca Mary White spinster and Henry Eldridge Stratton solicitor
Reginald Arthur Messent master printer and Herbert James Howe schoolmaster
Reginald Arthur Messent master printer and Herbert James Howe schoolmaster
Rhoda Creeith and Mary Lydia Creeth spinsters
Rhoda Creeith and Mary Lydia Creeth spinsters
Rhoda Sarah Morris widow and Wilfred James Morris farmer
Rhoda Sarah Morris widow and Wilfred James Morris farmer
Richard Adrian Smith Jerome solicitors articled clerk Fanny Louise Saunders widow and George Barnes farmer
Richard Adrian Smith Jerome solicitors articled clerk Fanny Louise Saunders widow and George Barnes farmer
Richard Adrian Smith Jerome solicitors articled clerk Fanny Louise Saunders widow and George Barnes farmer
Richard Septimus Blake gentleman and Octavius John Blake retired bank cashier
Richard Septimus Blake gentleman and Octavius John Blake retired bank cashier
Robert James White bricklayer and George Benjamin Clark coastguard officer
Robert James White bricklayer and George Benjamin Clark coastguard officer
Robert Long Baker carpenter and Amy Annie Baker spinster
Robert Long Baker carpenter and Amy Annie Baker spinster
Robert William Emmet and Ernest Arnold Emmet solicitor
Robert William Emmet and Ernest Arnold Emmet solicitor
Robey James Eldridge solicitor Bernard Harry Saunders carriers clerk and Netty Jane Thompson spinster
Robey James Eldridge solicitor Bernard Harry Saunders carriers clerk and Netty Jane Thompson spinster
Robey James Eldridge solicitor Bernard Harry Saunders carriers clerk and Netty Jane Thompson spinster
Ronald Gillian Maclaine retired lieutenant-colonel H M army and Edwyn Sandys Dawes retired colonel H M army
Ronald Gillian Maclaine retired lieutenant-colonel H M army and Edwyn Sandys Dawes retired colonel H M army
Rosa Eliza Shotter widow and Charles William Anstee Hale solicitors clerk
Rosa Eliza Shotter widow and Charles William Anstee Hale solicitors clerk
Rosa Grantham (wife of Ernest Grantham)
Rosa Grantham (wife of Ernest Grantham)
Rose Ellen Winchester (wife of Herbert John Winchester) and Herbert Collyer accountant
Rose Ellen Winchester (wife of Herbert John Winchester) and Herbert Collyer accountant
Rose Ellen Winchester (wife of Herbert John Winchester) and Herbert Collyer accountant
Ruby Selina Cressey widow
Ruth Gissing (wife of Robert Gissing)
Ruth Gissing (wife of Robert Gissing)
Ruth Mac Ewan and Dorothy Mary Mac Ewan spinsters
Ruth Mac Ewan and Dorothy Mary Mac Ewan spinsters
Samuel Collis Sampson licensed victualler and Stanley John Sampson police constable
Samuel Collis Sampson licensed victualler and Stanley John Sampson police constable
Samuel Forde Ridley gentleman and Eleanor Nona Sharpe widow
Samuel Forde Ridley gentleman and Eleanor Nona Sharpe widow
Samuel George Heard dentist and Horace Eustace George Jarvis solicitor
Samuel George Heard dentist and Horace Eustace George Jarvis solicitor
Samuel Percy White automatic machine proprietor and George Ernest Wheeler boarding house keeper
Samuel Percy White automatic machine proprietor and George Ernest Wheeler boarding house keeper
Samuel Salter builder Robert Frank Salter accountant and Walter Upward Solicitors clerk
Samuel Salter builder Robert Frank Salter accountant and Walter Upward Solicitors clerk
Samuel Salter builder Robert Frank Salter accountant and Walter Upward Solicitors clerk
Sarah Annie Scovell (wife of Ernest James Scovell) and Priscilla Kilford widow
Sarah Annie Scovell (wife of Ernest James Scovell) and Priscilla Kilford widow
Sarah Annie Scovell (wife of Ernest James Scovell) and Priscilla Kilford widow
Sarah Frederica Kirby widow John Theophilus Kirby pork purveyor and William Dover Way Buckell solicitor
Sarah Frederica Kirby widow John Theophilus Kirby pork purveyor and William Dover Way Buckell solicitor
Sarah Frederica Kirby widow John Theophilus Kirby pork purveyor and William Dover Way Buckell solicitor
Sarah Pearce (wife of William Alfred Pearce) and Charles iWorsley Vincent solicitor
Sarah Pearce (wife of William Alfred Pearce) and Charles iWorsley Vincent solicitor
Sarah Pearce (wife of William Alfred Pearce) and Charles iWorsley Vincent solicitor
Sarah Pearce (wife of William Pearce) and the said William Pearce cabinet maker
Sarah Pearce (wife of William Pearce) and the said William Pearce cabinet maker
Sarah Pearce (wife of William Pearce) and the said William Pearce cabinet maker
Sebastian Edmund Boniface Mellish and Frederick Augustine Mellish stationers
Sebastian Edmund Boniface Mellish and Frederick Augustine Mellish stationers
Stanley Bertram Page outfitter and Harry Lewis Longly commercial traveller
Stanley Bertram Page outfitter and Harry Lewis Longly commercial traveller
Stanley Ernest Matthews bank official and Theodora Carnegie (wife of Francis Carnegie)
Stanley Ernest Matthews bank official and Theodora Carnegie (wife of Francis Carnegie)
Stanley Ernest Matthews bank official and Theodora Carnegie (wife of Francis Carnegie)
Stanley Fred Holmes secretary and Harold Edward Morris furnisher
Stanley Fred Holmes secretary and Harold Edward Morris furnisher
Stanley George Ball contractor and Lily Crabb spinster
Stanley George Ball contractor and Lily Crabb spinster
Stanley Loader tailor and Arthur Thomas Chamberlain J P
Stanley Loader tailor and Arthur Thomas Chamberlain J P
Sylvia Gertrude Bowles (wife of Harry Joseph Bowles)
Sylvia Gertrude Bowles (wife of Harry Joseph Bowles)
the said Albert James Salter and Archibald Claude Salter cinema proprietors
the said Albert James Salter and Archibald Claude Salter cinema proprietors
the said Arnold Frank Shepard company director and Henry Frederick Read clerk
the said Arnold Frank Shepard company director and Henry Frederick Read clerk
the said Ernest Benjamin Dolamore home missionary Ethel West spinster and Samuel Harrison solicitors managing clerk
the said Ernest Benjamin Dolamore home missionary Ethel West spinster and Samuel Harrison solicitors managing clerk
the said Ernest Benjamin Dolamore home missionary Ethel West spinster and Samuel Harrison solicitors managing clerk
the said Frank Maurice Sprack dairyman and Frank Pain retired carpenter
the said Frank Maurice Sprack dairyman and Frank Pain retired carpenter
the said Frederick Lewisoln retired Indian civil servant
the said George Sydney Kingswell retired decorator and George William Kingswell surveyor
the said George Sydney Kingswell retired decorator and George William Kingswell surveyor
the said Gilbert Edney ships steward and Louis Abram Treboux Edney riding and driving master
the said Gilbert Edney ships steward and Louis Abram Treboux Edney riding and driving master
the said Godfrey Bradby Stallard engineer and Dorothy Gloyne Stallard spinster
the said Godfrey Bradby Stallard engineer and Dorothy Gloyne Stallard spinster
the said Harold Waterlow Wiltshire M D and Edward Tibbits poultry farmer
the said Harold Waterlow Wiltshire M D and Edward Tibbits poultry farmer
the said Henry Frederick Wade retired and Violet Edith Wade spinster
the said Henry Frederick Wade retired and Violet Edith Wade spinster
the said James Thomas May gentleman and Gladys Edith May spinster
the said James Thomas May gentleman and Gladys Edith May spinster
the said John Joseph Willan retired captain H M army and Charles Worsley Vincent solicitor
the said John Joseph Willan retired captain H M army and Charles Worsley Vincent solicitor
the said reverend Arthur Kington Finnimore clerk and Edward Hamilton Wood solicitor attorneys of Arthur Claude Finnimore
the said reverend Arthur Kington Finnimore clerk and Edward Hamilton Wood solicitor attorneys of Arthur Claude Finnimore
the said reverend Arthur Kington Finnimore clerk and Edward Hamilton Wood solicitor attorneys of Arthur Claude Finnimore
the said reverend Henry Milbourn Humphery clerk and Edward Arthur Milbourn Humphery solicitor
the said reverend Henry Milbourn Humphery clerk and Edward Arthur Milbourn Humphery solicitor
the said reverend Walter Molyneux Dingwall clerk and Walter Spender Dingwall school teacher
the said reverend Walter Molyneux Dingwall clerk and Walter Spender Dingwall school teacher
the said Robert Edmonds Lever wine merchant Aubrey Ernest Lever engineers steward and Charles William Anstee Hale solicitors clerk
the said Robert Edmonds Lever wine merchant Aubrey Ernest Lever engineers steward and Charles William Anstee Hale solicitors clerk
the said Robert Edmonds Lever wine merchant Aubrey Ernest Lever engineers steward and Charles William Anstee Hale solicitors clerk
the said Roger David Cockburn civil servant Graham Russell Mitchell journalist and Sibyl Gemma Mitchell (wife of Alfred Shervington Mitchell)
the said Roger David Cockburn civil servant Graham Russell Mitchell journalist and Sibyl Gemma Mitchell (wife of Alfred Shervington Mitchell)
the said Roger David Cockburn civil servant Graham Russell Mitchell journalist and Sibyl Gemma Mitchell (wife of Alfred Shervington Mitchell)
the said Roger David Cockburn civil servant Graham Russell Mitchell journalist and Sibyl Gemma Mitchell (wife of Alfred Shervington Mitchell)
the said sir Claud Vere Cavendish Hobart baronet and Robert Wylie Lloyd bleacher
the said sir Claud Vere Cavendish Hobart baronet and Robert Wylie Lloyd bleacher
the said Svdnev Frederick Lunniss bulb grower and the reverend Claude Marshall Lunniss clerk
the said Svdnev Frederick Lunniss bulb grower and the reverend Claude Marshall Lunniss clerk
the said Thomas Edmund Parfitt retired engineer commander Argentine navy
the said Tom Duke retired farmer James Eldridge solicitor and Alfred Brown farmer
the said Tom Duke retired farmer James Eldridge solicitor and Alfred Brown farmer
the said Tom Duke retired farmer James Eldridge solicitor and Alfred Brown farmer
the said Vincent Charles Henry Flood bricklayer and Frederick William Smith postman
the said Vincent Charles Henry Flood bricklayer and Frederick William Smith postman
the said Walter Snellgrove company director Gladys Marguerite Mullett (wife of Reginald Sherring Ball Mullett) and James H enry Black solicitor
the said Walter Snellgrove company director Gladys Marguerite Mullett (wife of Reginald Sherring Ball Mullett) and James H enry Black solicitor
the said Walter Snellgrove company director Gladys Marguerite Mullett (wife of Reginald Sherring Ball Mullett) and James H enry Black solicitor
the said Walter Snellgrove company director Gladys Marguerite Mullett (wife of Reginald Sherring Ball Mullett) and James H enry Black solicitor
the said William McDermott retired schoolmaster and Elizabeth Dale (wife of Edward Thomas Dale)
the said William McDermott retired schoolmaster and Elizabeth Dale (wife of Edward Thomas Dale)
the said William McDermott retired schoolmaster and Elizabeth Dale (wife of Edward Thomas Dale)
the said William Prosser of na occupation and Charles William Anstee Hale solicitors managing clerk
the said William Prosser of na occupation and Charles William Anstee Hale solicitors managing clerk
Theresa Caroline Mott-Radclyffe widow and Edward Morgan Hansell solicitor
Theresa Caroline Mott-Radclyffe widow and Edward Morgan Hansell solicitor
Thomas Arthur Pearson butcher and Florence Pearson spinster
Thomas Arthur Pearson butcher and Florence Pearson spinster
Thomas Edwin Lee and Frederick William Lee builders
Thomas Edwin Lee and Frederick William Lee builders
Thomas George Hale solicitors clerk Elvina Hale (wife of the said Thomas George Hale) and Alfred William Bull contractor
Thomas George Hale solicitors clerk Elvina Hale (wife of the said Thomas George Hale) and Alfred William Bull contractor
Thomas George Hale solicitors clerk Elvina Hale (wife of the said Thomas George Hale) and Alfred William Bull contractor
Thomas George Hale solicitors clerk Elvina Hale (wife of the said Thomas George Hale) and Alfred William Bull contractor
Thomas Harold May wharfinger and Harold Douglas Wheway railway clerk
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Thomas Harold May wharfinger and Harold Douglas Wheway railway clerk
Thomas Henry Fielder retired engineer Beatrice Sarah Page widow Eva Fanny Jackson (wife of William Henry Jackson) and Blanche Emily Moores (wife of Frank Robinson Moores)
Thomas Henry Fielder retired engineer Beatrice Sarah Page widow Eva Fanny Jackson (wife of William Henry Jackson) and Blanche Emily Moores (wife of Frank Robinson Moores)
Thomas Henry Fielder retired engineer Beatrice Sarah Page widow Eva Fanny Jackson (wife of William Henry Jackson) and Blanche Emily Moores (wife of Frank Robinson Moores)
Thomas Henry Fielder retired engineer Beatrice Sarah Page widow Eva Fanny Jackson (wife of William Henry Jackson) and Blanche Emily Moores (wife of Frank Robinson Moores)
Thomas Henry Fielder retired engineer Beatrice Sarah Page widow Eva Fanny Jackson (wife of William Henry Jackson) and Blanche Emily Moores (wife of Frank Robinson Moores)
Thomas Henry Fielder retired engineer Beatrice Sarah Page widow Eva Fanny Jackson (wife of William Henry Jackson) and Blanche Emily Moores (wife of Frank Robinson Moores)
Thomas William Kemp gardener and William Henry Percy Fairclough Thirkell solicitor
Thomas William Kemp gardener and William Henry Percy Fairclough Thirkell solicitor
to settled land) Llandudno 26 May to Florence Louise Mursell spinster
to Bertha Emily Thacker widow
to Sylvia Gertrude Marvin widow and Edward Whitaker Marvin yacht brokerand estate agent
to Sylvia Gertrude Marvin widow and Edward Whitaker Marvin yacht brokerand estate agent
to war service Administration Llandudno 4 October to Harry Kate Louisa Jolliffe widow
to 'the said Frederick James Saunders retired' gardener
to Ada Annie Mundell (wife of William Alfred Mundell)
to Ada Annie Mundell (wife of William Alfred Mundell)
to Ada Beatrice Gaster spinster
to Ada Beatrice Gaster spinster
to Ada Eliza Josephine Ziffer-Hall widow
to Ada Ellen Jones widow
to Ada Emma Beaver widow
to Ada Emma Louisa Pearce widow and Florence Jessie Mary Paton spinster
to Ada Emma Louisa Pearce widow and Florence Jessie Mary Paton spinster
to Ada Florence Rogers (wife of Arthur Charles Rogers) and the reverend Arthur Charles Rogers clerk
to Ada Florence Rogers (wife of Arthur Charles Rogers) and the reverend Arthur Charles Rogers clerk
to Ada Florence Rogers (wife of Arthur Charles Rogers) and the reverend Arthur Charles Rogers clerk
to Ada Hair widow
to Ada Harriet Guy widow
to Ada Harriett Chalmers widow
to Ada Helen Butcher widow Walter George Gray solicitors managing clerk and Adeline Cora Dore (wife of Sydney Burnett Dore)
to Ada Helen Butcher widow Walter George Gray solicitors managing clerk and Adeline Cora Dore (wife of Sydney Burnett Dore)
to Ada Helen Butcher widow Walter George Gray solicitors managing clerk and Adeline Cora Dore (wife of Sydney Burnett Dore)
to Ada Helen Butcher widow Walter George Gray solicitors managing clerk and Adeline Cora Dore (wife of Sydney Burnett Dore)
to Ada Louise Souter widow
to Ada Mary Rice (wife of Alfred Charles Rice)
to Ada Mary Rice (wife of Alfred Charles Rice)
to Ada Mary Taylor widow and Robert Edward Taylor jeweller
to Ada Mary Taylor widow and Robert Edward Taylor jeweller
to Ada May Ward widow
to Ada Millicent Mary Newland (wife of Ernest Leslie Newland)
to Ada Millicent Mary Newland (wife of Ernest Leslie Newland)
to Ada Nancy Mew spinster and Violet Maria Mew (wife of Lawrence Jack Mew)
to Ada Nancy Mew spinster and Violet Maria Mew (wife of Lawrence Jack Mew)
to Ada Nancy Mew spinster and Violet Maria Mew (wife of Lawrence Jack Mew)
to Adin James Williams retired head schoolmaster and Ellen Williams (wife of the said Adin James Williams)
to Adin James Williams retired head schoolmaster and Ellen Williams (wife of the said Adin James Williams)
to Adin James Williams retired head schoolmaster and Ellen Williams (wife of the said Adin James Williams)
to Adrian Eliot Hodgkin MC colonel HM army and Jocelyn Cambridge Stuart Salter DSO OBE captain RN
to Adrian Eliot Hodgkin MC colonel HM army and Jocelyn Cambridge Stuart Salter DSO OBE captain RN
to Adrian Jerome Smith Jerome solicitor and James William Beverton retired solicitors managing clerk
to Adrian Jerome Smith Jerome solicitor and James William Beverton retired solicitors managing clerk
to Adrian Jerome Smith Jerome solicitor and Oliver George Stark rate collector
to Adrian Jerome Smith Jerome solicitor and Oliver George Stark rate collector
to Afred James Roberts retired minister of the Gospel
to Agnes Atkinson (wife of George Atkinson)
to Agnes Atkinson (wife of George Atkinson)
to Agnes Burgess Newell (wife of George Frederick Newell) and Walter George Gray solicitors managing clerk
to Agnes Burgess Newell (wife of George Frederick Newell) and Walter George Gray solicitors managing clerk
to Agnes Burgess Newell (wife of George Frederick Newell) and Walter George Gray solicitors managing clerk
to Agnes Catherine Hayles widow
to Agnes Emma Barton spinster and Rose Chiverton (wife of Harry Percival Chiverton)
to Agnes Emma Barton spinster and Rose Chiverton (wife of Harry Percival Chiverton)
to Agnes Emma Barton spinster and Rose Chiverton (wife of Harry Percival Chiverton)
to Agnes Jane Bennett James spinster and William Edgar James retired fruiterer
to Agnes Jane Bennett James spinster and William Edgar James retired fruiterer
to Agnes Johnson widow
to Agnes Lillian May Haywood and Rose Evelyn Howard Haywood spinsters
to Agnes Lillian May Haywood and Rose Evelyn Howard Haywood spinsters
to Agnes Radford widow and Jeffre- Radford farmer
to Agnes Radford widow and Jeffre- Radford farmer
to Agnes Rogers spinster
to Agnes Snell widow
to Aimee Blanche Minnie Reid widow
to Aimee Cummings Halfpenny widow
to Alan Lionel Marshall decorator
to Alan Meadowcroft radio dealer and Elsie Meadowcroft spinster
to Alan Meadowcroft radio dealer and Elsie Meadowcroft spinster
to Albert Benjamin Blake motor sawyer
to Albert Daniel Callaway aircraft observer
to Albert Edward Harwood metropolitan police pensioner
to Albert Edward Lock and Frederick James Lock cabinet makers
to Albert Edward Lock and Frederick James Lock cabinet makers
to Albert Edward Payne hairdresser and William Samuel Fred Payne welder
to Albert Edward Payne hairdresser and William Samuel Fred Payne welder
to Albert Edward Wallis builder and Clara Brown (wife of Charles Brown)
to Albert Edward Wallis builder and Clara Brown (wife of Charles Brown)
to Albert Edward Wallis builder and Clara Brown (wife of Charles Brown)
to Albert Eric Everett retired schoolmaster
to Albert Ernest Hillman night watchman and Frederick Charles Allee solicitor
to Albert Ernest Hillman night watchman and Frederick Charles Allee solicitor
to Albert Ernest Long farmer and dairyman
to Albert Henry Hills gas companys clerk
to Albert John Cranefield sailmaker
to Albert Victor Richards butcher
to Alberta Louise Wickenden widow Millicent Irene Alberta Wickenden and Nora Patricia Kathleen Wickenden spinsters
to Alberta Louise Wickenden widow Millicent Irene Alberta Wickenden and Nora Patricia Kathleen Wickenden spinsters
to Alberta Louise Wickenden widow Millicent Irene Alberta Wickenden and Nora Patricia Kathleen Wickenden spinsters
to Alberta Mary Golden widow
to Alecia Margaret Grindon (wife of the reverend Arthur William Harvey Grindon) and Charles William Johnson Lawrence farmer
to Alecia Margaret Grindon (wife of the reverend Arthur William Harvey Grindon) and Charles William Johnson Lawrence farmer
to Alecia Margaret Grindon (wife of the reverend Arthur William Harvey Grindon) and Charles William Johnson Lawrence farmer
to Alexander Donald Chamberlin cutlery manufacturer
to Alexander George Dimmick builder
to Alexander Reginald Mellor yacht builder
to Alexander Sittingfleet Gordon secretary
to Alfred Barton Woodyear draper
to Alfred Barton Woodyear draper
to Alfred Bord White insurance collector
to Alfred Charles Waugh paymaster lieutenant-commanderRN
to Alfred Clement Fremlin accountants clerk
to Alfred Coward retired oil merchant
to Alfred Edgar Ablitt joiner
to Alfred Frank Max Jeffery ships joiner
to Alfred George Woodnutt methodist minister
to Alfred Harry Guy miller
to Alfred Henry Bull retired tailor
to Alfred James Chalcraft gas companys secretary and Eva Knight (wife of William Knight)
to Alfred James Chalcraft gas companys secretary and Eva Knight (wife of William Knight)
to Alfred James Chalcraft gas companys secretary and Eva Knight (wife of William Knight)
to Alfred James Daniels house agent
to Alfred John Johnson incorporated accountant and Evelyn Alice Crook spinster
to Alfred John Johnson incorporated accountant and Evelyn Alice Crook spinster
to Alfred Leslie Chambers boat builder and Hilda Mary Mason (wife of Walter Edwin Mason)
to Alfred Leslie Chambers boat builder and Hilda Mary Mason (wife of Walter Edwin Mason)
to Alfred Leslie Chambers boat builder and Hilda Mary Mason (wife of Walter Edwin Mason)
to Alfred Maurice Toms organising secretary
to Alfred Petherick agricultural and general merchant
to Alfred Petherick agricultural merchant
to Alfred Philip Fluellen bank cashier Wesley John Westbrook engineers draughtsman and Enid Noreen Westbrook (wife of the said Wesley John Westbrook)
to Alfred Philip Fluellen bank cashier Wesley John Westbrook engineers draughtsman and Enid Noreen Westbrook (wife of the said Wesley John Westbrook)
to Alfred Philip Fluellen bank cashier Wesley John Westbrook engineers draughtsman and Enid Noreen Westbrook (wife of the said Wesley John Westbrook)
to Alfred Philip Fluellen bank cashier Wesley John Westbrook engineers draughtsman and Enid Noreen Westbrook (wife of the said Wesley John Westbrook)
to Alfred William Crew solicitor
to Alfred William Drew solicitor and Hugh Richard Preston retired lieutenant-commander RNVR
to Alfred William Drew solicitor and Hugh Richard Preston retired lieutenant-commander RNVR
to Alice Baxter widow
to Alice Caroline Roberts widow i
to Alice Cushen widow Blanche Copsey spinster and John Butler Alderslade solicitors managing clerk
to Alice Cushen widow Blanche Copsey spinster and John Butler Alderslade solicitors managing clerk
to Alice Cushen widow Blanche Copsey spinster and John Butler Alderslade solicitors managing clerk
to Alice Deborah Burt widow
to Alice Dodge widow
to Alice Elizabeth Lacey widow
to Alice Elizabeth Shervill (wife of Alfred John Shervill) and Thomas Kingsley Curtis solicitor
to Alice Elizabeth Shervill (wife of Alfred John Shervill) and Thomas Kingsley Curtis solicitor
to Alice Elizabeth Shervill (wife of Alfred John Shervill) and Thomas Kingsley Curtis solicitor
to Alice Ellen Thompson widow
to Alice Emily Hursell widow
to Alice Gertrude Lester widow
to Alice Gladys Joliffe spinster
to Alice Holloway spinster and John Edward Holloway solicitor
to Alice Holloway spinster and John Edward Holloway solicitor
to Alice Jane Hills widow
to Alice Jones (wife of Alfred Jones)
to Alice Jones (wife of Alfred Jones)
to Alice Lewis New widow and Frederick Cecil Gurney-Champion solicitor
to Alice Lewis New widow and Frederick Cecil Gurney-Champion solicitor
to Alice Louisa May Thornton (wife of Thomas George Thornton)
to Alice Louisa May Thornton (wife of Thomas George Thornton)
to Alice Marion Bailey widow and Marion Bailey spinster
to Alice Marion Bailey widow and Marion Bailey spinster
to Alice Martha Goodall spinster
to Alice Mary Blachford widow
to Alice Mary Jeffery widow
to Alice Mary Rummery widow and Herbert Collyer accountant
to Alice Mary Rummery widow and Herbert Collyer accountant
to Alice Maud Cogger spinster
to Alice Maud White widow
to Alice May Cheek widow
to Alice May Dyer widow
to Alice May Wadham spinster
to Alice McKinley widow
to Alice Miriam Conway Stewart widow
to Alice Niblett widow and Benjamin Albert Niblett retired butcher
to Alice Niblett widow and Benjamin Albert Niblett retired butcher
to Alice Rose Westmore widow
to Alice Sanders widow Reginald Frederick Sanders gardener and John Butler Aldersdale of no occupation
to Alice Sanders widow Reginald Frederick Sanders gardener and John Butler Aldersdale of no occupation
to Alice Sanders widow Reginald Frederick Sanders gardener and John Butler Aldersdale of no occupation
to Alice Westmore widow
to Alice'Agnes Ella Gustar widow
to Allison Wyld marriecLwomap and Harriet Botting spinster
to Allison Wyld marriecLwomap and Harriet Botting spinster
to Altham Leonard Moulton-Barrett retired lieutenant-colonel HM army and Ronald Altham Moulton-Barrett lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Altham Leonard Moulton-Barrett retired lieutenant-colonel HM army and Ronald Altham Moulton-Barrett lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Alverda Daisy Ellen Fearon spinster
to Ambrose Middleton Dawson lieutenant RAF and Hugh Pudsey Dawson medical practitioner
to Ambrose Middleton Dawson lieutenant RAF and Hugh Pudsey Dawson medical practitioner
to Amelia Elizabeth Dressier spinster
to Amelia Grace Marsh (wife of Charles Thomas Marsh)
to Amelia Grace Marsh (wife of Charles Thomas Marsh)
to Amelia Smith widow and Samuel Edward Scammell shoe salesman
to Amelia Smith widow and Samuel Edward Scammell shoe salesman
to Amos Rutland hairdresser
to Amy Adeline Pearse widdw Dorothy Ida Ross-Hime married woman and Cecil Alastair Pearse farmer
to Amy Adeline Pearse widdw Dorothy Ida Ross-Hime married woman and Cecil Alastair Pearse farmer
to Amy Adeline Pearse widdw Dorothy Ida Ross-Hime married woman and Cecil Alastair Pearse farmer
to Amy Anderson spinster
to Amy Fanny Phillips (wife of William Henry Phillips)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Amy Fanny Phillips (wife of William Henry Phillips)
to Amy Lawrence widow
to Amy Matilda Young widow and Henry James Young uphol- YOUNG Richard Oliver Harvey of Old Post Office Howie Hill Ross-sterer
to Amy Rosalind Walker spinster
to Andrew Ross MacKenzie of no occupation and Frederick James Norris yacht steward
to Andrew Ross MacKenzie of no occupation and Frederick James Norris yacht steward
to Ann Emily Newberry Shapland Smith widow
to Ann Reece Golledge widow
to Anna Cecilia Brigstocke (wife of George Robert Brigstocke)
to Anna Cecilia Brigstocke (wife of George Robert Brigstocke)
to Anna Dora Dore spinster and Alma Irene Xoung (wile of Thomas Young)
to Anna Dora Dore spinster and Alma Irene Xoung (wile of Thomas Young)
to Anna Dora Dore spinster and Alma Irene Xoung (wile of Thomas Young)
to Anna Vernon Dorsey Williams widow
to Anne Lardner widow
to Annetta Florence Morris widow
to Annie Ada Prouten widow Effetcs ?846 I8s 4d
to Annie Barton spinster
to Annie Bennett widow
to Annie Cecilia Cheek widow
to Annie Elizabeth Harding widow
to Annie Elizabeth Hollis widow
to Annie Elizabeth Huston (wife of Patrick Francis Huston)
to Annie Elizabeth Huston (wife of Patrick Francis Huston)
to Annie Elizabeth Mitchell widow
to Annie Greenwood widow
to Annie Hunt widow
to Annie Isabella Sutherland Boulton spinster
to Annie Jane Snowdon spinster
to Annie Louise Parsons widow
to Annie Maria Morris widow
to Annie Mary Caroline Wilkinson spinster
to Annie Mary James widow and Albert Robert James carpenter
to Annie Mary James widow and Albert Robert James carpenter
to Annie Mildred Ham widow
to Annie Minnie Penney widow
to Annie Patterson Chimes widow
to Annie Rebecca Purser widow
to Annie Stallard widow
to Annis Watson Irwin spinster
to Anthony Bedford Harvie solicitor
to Antoinette Norris widow
to Archibald Barton Cooke collector of taxes and William Richard Raeburn solicitors managing clerk
to Archibald Barton Cooke collector of taxes and William Richard Raeburn solicitors managing clerk
to Archibald John Grimes market gardener and Alice May Creeth (wife of George William Creeth)
to Archibald John Grimes market gardener and Alice May Creeth (wife of George William Creeth)
to Archibald John Grimes market gardener and Alice May Creeth (wife of George William Creeth)
to Arnold Eardley Francis company director
to Arnold John Hugh Smith bank director and Vivian Bulkeley Johnson retired captain HM army
to Arnold John Hugh Smith bank director and Vivian Bulkeley Johnson retired captain HM army
to Arthur Aubrey Lewis brewers clerk
to Arthur Bennett dairy farmer and Ashford Bennett farm carter
to Arthur Bennett dairy farmer and Ashford Bennett farm carter
to Arthur Cecil Kirby tent maker
to Arthur Cleeve baker
to Arthur Edward Haycock jewellers manager
to Arthur Ernest Brown engineers toolmaker
to Arthur Frederick Wolfe aircraft works storeman
to Arthur Gray gardener and Leslie Wright advertising agent
to Arthur Gray gardener and Leslie Wright advertising agent
to Arthur Harry Collins ship estimator and Harold Collins moulder
to Arthur Harry Collins ship estimator and Harold Collins moulder
to Arthur Harvey Loader civil engineer and Gwendoline Mary Loader spinster
to Arthur Harvey Loader civil engineer and Gwendoline Mary Loader spinster
to Arthur Howard Wight Dockrill auctioneer and William Dover Way Buckell solicitor
to Arthur Howard Wight Dockrill auctioneer and William Dover Way Buckell solicitor
to Arthur Howard Wight Dockrill estate agent John Butler Alderslade of no occupation and John Hilton Drudge yeoman
to Arthur Howard Wight Dockrill estate agent John Butler Alderslade of no occupation and John Hilton Drudge yeoman
to Arthur Howard Wight Dockrill estate agent John Butler Alderslade of no occupation and John Hilton Drudge yeoman
to Arthur James Newbery of no occupation
to Arthur James Newbury labourer
to Arthur James Seymour Russell farmer
to Arthur James Tarlton electrical engineer
to Arthur John Clarke Massey undertaker and Alfred Harry Guy corn merchant
to Arthur John Clarke Massey undertaker and Alfred Harry Guy corn merchant
to Arthur Maurice Osmond carpenter
to Arthur Robert Sibbick dairyman
to Arthur Samuel Collard motor engineer
to Arthur Samuel Poole corporal RAF
to Arthur Savage retired master plumber
to Arthur Warner hairdresser
to Arthur William Burt timber yard worker and Reginald Arthur Hayles Sibley solicitors clerk
to Arthur William Burt timber yard worker and Reginald Arthur Hayles Sibley solicitors clerk
to Arthur William Callaway shoemaker and Walter John Callaway dairyman
to Arthur William Callaway shoemaker and Walter John Callaway dairyman
to Arthur Willliam Tims company director and Joseph Richard Grace radio dealer
to Arthur Willliam Tims company director and Joseph Richard Grace radio dealer
to Aubrey Owen Allen grocers manager and Vera Esther Ruth Alien spinster
to Aubrey Owen Allen grocers manager and Vera Esther Ruth Alien spinster
to Audrey Strang (wife of Robert Maurice Strang) Joyce Seymour-Smith (wife of Trevor Seymour-Smith) and Walter Cranmer Hetherington solicitor
to Audrey Strang (wife of Robert Maurice Strang) Joyce Seymour-Smith (wife of Trevor Seymour-Smith) and Walter Cranmer Hetherington solicitor
to Audrey Strang (wife of Robert Maurice Strang) Joyce Seymour-Smith (wife of Trevor Seymour-Smith) and Walter Cranmer Hetherington solicitor
to Audrey Strang (wife of Robert Maurice Strang) Joyce Seymour-Smith (wife of Trevor Seymour-Smith) and Walter Cranmer Hetherington solicitor
to Audrey Strang (wife of Robert Maurice Strang) Joyce Seymour-Smith (wife of Trevor Seymour-Smith) and Walter Cranmer Hetherington solicitor
to Augustus Morris Freeman retired railway official
to Avice Anne Holbrook spinster
to Avice Hyde Langdale spinster Kenneth Marmaduke Langdale university coach and James Henry Black solicitor
to Avice Hyde Langdale spinster Kenneth Marmaduke Langdale university coach and James Henry Black solicitor
to Avice Hyde Langdale spinster Kenneth Marmaduke Langdale university coach and James Henry Black solicitor
to Barbara Alice Searle (wife of Gilbert Alfred Hamilton Searle)
to Barbara Alice Searle (wife of Gilbert Alfred Hamilton Searle)
to Barbara Alice Searle (wife of Gilbert Alfred Hamilton Searle)
to Barbara Alice Searle (wife of Gilbert Alfred Hamilton Searle)
to Barclays Bank Limited and the reverend Alan Thorley Bolton clerk
to Basil Thorold Buckley retired brigadier-general HM army and Humphrey Burgoyne Philips of ho occupation
to Basil Thorold Buckley retired brigadier-general HM army and Humphrey Burgoyne Philips of ho occupation
to Beatrice Annie Bennett widow and Ethel Lizzie Cant (wife of George Joseph Cant)
to Beatrice Annie Bennett widow and Ethel Lizzie Cant (wife of George Joseph Cant)
to Beatrice Annie Bennett widow and Ethel Lizzie Cant (wife of George Joseph Cant)
to Beatrice Caws widow
to Beatrice Ethel Young widow and Ronald Alfred John Young private HM army
to Beatrice Ethel Young widow and Ronald Alfred John Young private HM army
to Beatrice Mary Seaman widow
to Beatrice May Saunders and Margaret Victoria Saunders spinsters
to Beatrice May Saunders and Margaret Victoria Saunders spinsters
to Beatrice May Wheeler widow
to Beatrice Sarah Toogood (wife of Arthur Bull Toogood)
to Beatrice Sarah Toogood (wife of Arthur Bull Toogood)
to Beatrice Willetts widow
to Beattie James Thompson widow
to Berkeley Willmer McMeehan clothing salesman
to Bernard Alan Kimber
to Bernard William Shilson director Dorothy Mary Metts widow and William John Bailey solicitors clerk
to Bernard William Shilson director Dorothy Mary Metts widow and William John Bailey solicitors clerk
to Bernard William Shilson director Dorothy Mary Metts widow and William John Bailey solicitors clerk
to Bertha Brook spinster and John Gerald Fardell solicitor
to Bertha Brook spinster and John Gerald Fardell solicitor
to Bertha Eliza Downer widow
to Bertha May Brading widow
to Bertha May Easingwood widow
to Bertha Rosalie Brook spinster
to Bertie Booth linen draper and Edward Tremain builder
to Bertie Booth linen draper and Edward Tremain builder
to Bertie Charles Leal auctioneers clerk and Reginald William Leal private HM army
to Bertie Charles Leal auctioneers clerk and Reginald William Leal private HM army
to Bertie Limuel Arnold coal porter
to Bertie Raymond Footer insurance official and Reginald Leslie Wilkinson aircraft worker
to Bertie Raymond Footer insurance official and Reginald Leslie Wilkinson aircraft worker
to Bertie Raymond Footer insurance superintendent and Leonard Charles Sullivan confectioner
to Bertie Raymond Footer insurance superintendent and Leonard Charles Sullivan confectioner
to Bertram Oliver Goddard corporal RAF
to Bessie Dorothy Attrill widow
to Bessie Perkis widow and James Henry Perkis builder
to Bessie Perkis widow and James Henry Perkis builder
to Bessie Randall widow and Arthur Reginald Randall fitter
to Bessie Randall widow and Arthur Reginald Randall fitter
to Bessie Sarah Howling Polley widow
to Blanche Elizabeth Newman widow
to Blanche Harriet Whiffin widow
to Blanche Jessie Clarkson (wife of Thomas Goodall Clarkson) and Edith Fanny Bright spinster
to Blanche Jessie Clarkson (wife of Thomas Goodall Clarkson) and Edith Fanny Bright spinster
to Blanche Jessie Clarkson (wife of Thomas Goodall Clarkson) and Edith Fanny Bright spinster
to Bridget Burke spinster
to Bridget Kathleen Lister (wife of John Lister)
to Bridget Kathleen Lister (wife of John Lister)
to Carlisle Kelly MC major HM army
to Caroline Ann Smith widow
to Caroline Annie Brument widow and George Frank Alexander Brument photographer
to Caroline Annie Brument widow and George Frank Alexander Brument photographer
to Caroline Dale spinster
to Caroline Louisa Copp (wife of Alexander Foreman Copp) Hugh Frederick Masters of no occupation and John Gerald Fardell solicitor
to Caroline Louisa Copp (wife of Alexander Foreman Copp) Hugh Frederick Masters of no occupation and John Gerald Fardell solicitor
to Caroline Louisa Copp (wife of Alexander Foreman Copp) Hugh Frederick Masters of no occupation and John Gerald Fardell solicitor
to Caroline Louisa Copp (wife of Alexander Foreman Copp) Hugh Frederick Masters of no occupation and John Gerald Fardell solicitor
to Caroline Marks widow
to Carrie Emily Lester Farrow widow and Edgar Arthur Wilson engineman
to Carrie Emily Lester Farrow widow and Edgar Arthur Wilson engineman
to Catherine Adelaide Cole (wife of Arthur John Cole) and John Butler A lderslade solicitors managing clerk
to Catherine Adelaide Cole (wife of Arthur John Cole) and John Butler A lderslade solicitors managing clerk
to Catherine Adelaide Cole (wife of Arthur John Cole) and John Butler A lderslade solicitors managing clerk
to Catherine Ellen Smith widow
to Catherine Frances Davies-Evans widow
to Catherine Green spinster
to Catherine Harriette Jessie Chapman widow and Doreen Mary Murray West (wife of Charles John West)
to Catherine Harriette Jessie Chapman widow and Doreen Mary Murray West (wife of Charles John West)
to Catherine Harriette Jessie Chapman widow and Doreen Mary Murray West (wife of Charles John West)
to Catherine Mary Ada Quelch widow
to Cecil Bernard Jones assistant gas department manager
to Cecil Charles Chiverton accountants clerk
to Cecil Ingledew Howell engineer
to Cecilia Mildred Parker spinster
to Charles Arnold waterworks assistant turncock
to Charles Bennett Brewey estates department manager -
to Charles Edward Coles ships joiner
to Charles Edward Eustace Paterson commander RN and Wallace Eustace doctor of medicine
to Charles Edward Eustace Paterson commander RN and Wallace Eustace doctor of medicine
to Charles Edward Frank Osborne major HM army
to Charles Edward Newnham Cave nurseryman
to Charles Esdaile Hayes Richardson bank official and' Trevor Ley Codner Wood solicitor
to Charles Esdaile Hayes Richardson bank official and' Trevor Ley Codner Wood solicitor
to Charles Everit Fry pharmaceutical chemist and Lilian Irene Fry widow
to Charles Everit Fry pharmaceutical chemist and Lilian Irene Fry widow
to Charles Froud Hiscock solicitor
to Charles George Chiverton com merchants manager
to Charles George Scrase shipbuilders clerk
to Charles George Scrase shipbuilders clerk
to Charles Grimshaw retired major HM army
to Charles Hansford plate layer and George Harry Victor Hansford shipwright
to Charles Hansford plate layer and George Harry Victor Hansford shipwright
to Charles Harold Noel Adams solicitor and Annie Elizabeth Adelaide Boger widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Charles Harold Noel Adams solicitor and Annie Elizabeth Adelaide Boger widow
to Charles Henry Millmore retired engineer and William Edmund Millmore inspector of wood products
to Charles Henry Millmore retired engineer and William Edmund Millmore inspector of wood products
to Charles Henry Newbery butcher
to Charles Hubert Hands retired doctor of medicine
to Charles James Groves Mumford lieutenant HM army
to Charles James Lane solicitor attorney of Augustus William de Harries Smith
to Charles James Lane solicitor attorney of Augustus William de Harries Smith
to Charles James Walker shepherd and Hilda May Squibb spinster
to Charles James Walker shepherd and Hilda May Squibb spinster
to Charles Langdon builder
to Charles Langdon builder
to Charles Leonard Sinclair gas engineer and Lucy Alberta Coles widow
to Charles Leonard Sinclair gas engineer and Lucy Alberta Coles widow
to Charles Percy Orchard gas companys collector and Charles Frederick George Bound dairyman
to Charles Percy Orchard gas companys collector and Charles Frederick George Bound dairyman
to Charles Peter Plumbley grocers manager and Eileen Plumbley (wife of the said Charles Peter Plumbley)
to Charles Peter Plumbley grocers manager and Eileen Plumbley (wife of the said Charles Peter Plumbley)
to Charles Peter Plumbley grocers manager and Eileen Plumbley (wife of the said Charles Peter Plumbley)
to Charles Thomas Watson labourer
to Charles Walter Newnham railway clerk and Mabel Emily Newnham (wife of the said Charles Walter Newnham)
to Charles Walter Newnham railway clerk and Mabel Emily Newnham (wife of the said Charles Walter Newnham)
to Charles Walter Newnham railway clerk and Mabel Emily Newnham (wife of the said Charles Walter Newnham)
to Charles White Talbot solicitor and Cecil Norman Johnson civil servant
to Charles White Talbot solicitor and Cecil Norman Johnson civil servant
to Charles Wilfred Taylor fanner and Ivy Louisa Wame married woman
to Charles Wilfred Taylor fanner and Ivy Louisa Wame married woman
to Charles William Anstee Hale solicitors managing clerk
to Charles William Reynolds sailmaker
to Charles William Richardson tax collector
to Charles William Thomas hotelier and William George Mitchell estate agent
to Charles William Thomas hotelier and William George Mitchell estate agent
to Charles Worsley Vincent solicitor
to Charles Worsley Vincent solicitor
to Charlie Attrill retired flight-lieutenant RAF
to Charlie Attrill retired flight-lieutenant RAF and Ernest Arthur Main Hall retired Indian army
to Charlie Attrill retired flight-lieutenant RAF and Ernest Arthur Main Hall retired Indian army
to Charlie Calloway sub-postmaster
to Charlotte Beatrice Cooke (wife of Owen Cunningham Preston Cooke) and Francis Edward Blagg solicitor
to Charlotte Beatrice Cooke (wife of Owen Cunningham Preston Cooke) and Francis Edward Blagg solicitor
to Charlotte Beatrice Cooke (wife of Owen Cunningham Preston Cooke) and Francis Edward Blagg solicitor
to Charlotte Elizabeth Barnes (wife of Henry Barnes)
to Charlotte Elizabeth Barnes (wife of Henry Barnes)
to Charlotte Galton (wife of Frederick John Galton)
to Charlotte Galton (wife of Frederick John Galton)
to Charlotte Lucy White widow and Stanley John White carpenter
to Charlotte Lucy White widow and Stanley John White carpenter
to Charlotte Muriel Warrington widow and Dorothy Mary Warrington spinster
to Charlotte Muriel Warrington widow and Dorothy Mary Warrington spinster
to Cherrie Malinda Almond widow
to Cherrie Malinda Almond widow
to Christabel Emily Austin widow
to Christian Harding widow
to Christina Hamilton (wife of Robert Hamilton) and Robert Logan gunner HM army
to Christina Hamilton (wife of Robert Hamilton) and Robert Logan gunner HM army
to Christina Hamilton (wife of Robert Hamilton) and Robert Logan gunner HM army
to Christina Porcelli widow
to Christopher Josiah Pead coal and coke merchant
to Clara Aitken widow and Sydney Charles Barham civil servant
to Clara Aitken widow and Sydney Charles Barham civil servant
to Clara Fanny Ethel Parsons spinster
to Clara Helen Haynes (wife of George Haynes) and Minnie Matilda Wilstead widow
to Clara Helen Haynes (wife of George Haynes) and Minnie Matilda Wilstead widow
to Clara Helen Haynes (wife of George Haynes) and Minnie Matilda Wilstead widow
to Clara Winifred Carter widow
to Claude Anthony Wake Beaumont solicitor Florence Alma Ryecart widow and reverend Arthur William Barker clerk
to Claude Anthony Wake Beaumont solicitor Florence Alma Ryecart widow and reverend Arthur William Barker clerk
to Claude Anthony Wake Beaumont solicitor Florence Alma Ryecart widow and reverend Arthur William Barker clerk
to Claude Hardinge Hill colonel Canadian army reserve and Frederika Woodgate Hill spinster
to Claude Hardinge Hill colonel Canadian army reserve and Frederika Woodgate Hill spinster
to Claude John Bane bank clerk and Evelyn Gladys Smith spinster
to Claude John Bane bank clerk and Evelyn Gladys Smith spinster
to Clem Whittington agricultural labourer
to Clem Whittington agricultural worker
to Clifford Wallace Young fitter
to Colin George Scott company managing director and Reginald James Burgess builder
to Colin George Scott company managing director and Reginald James Burgess builder
to Coningsby Lynton Silverwood Browne clerk Royal Ordnance Factory
to Constance Louise Atkey (wife of Charles Edward Clifford Atkey)
to Constance Louise Atkey (wife of Charles Edward Clifford Atkey)
to Constance Mary Lee widow and Horace Charles Bail and Harry Joseph Bail butchers
to Constance Mary Lee widow and Horace Charles Bail and Harry Joseph Bail butchers
to Constance Mary Lee widow and Horace Charles Bail and Harry Joseph Bail butchers
to Cornelius James Sutton retired police-sergeant and Elsie Sutton (wife of the said Cornelius James Sutton)
to Cornelius James Sutton retired police-sergeant and Elsie Sutton (wife of the said Cornelius James Sutton)
to Cornelius James Sutton retired police-sergeant and Elsie Sutton (wife of the said Cornelius James Sutton)
to count Michael Karolyi
to Cyril Archibald Rawlins private HM army and Horace Milman Rawlins accountant
to Cyril Archibald Rawlins private HM army and Horace Milman Rawlins accountant
to Cyril Archibald Saunders provision merchants manager
to Cyril George Brown accountant and Arthur Alfred Westmore builder
to Cyril George Brown accountant and Arthur Alfred Westmore builder
to Cyril George Brown accountant and Arthur Alfred Westmore builder
to Cyril George Brown accountant and Arthur Alfred Westmore builder
to Cyril George Warder engineer
to Daisy Annie Ranger (wife of William Selby Lewis Ranger)
to Daisy Annie Ranger (wife of William Selby Lewis Ranger)
to Daisy Bertha Lower widow and Horace Benjamin Lower milk retailer
to Daisy Bertha Lower widow and Horace Benjamin Lower milk retailer
to Daisy Ethel Curry (wife of Alfred Edwin Curry)
to Daisy Ethel Curry (wife of Alfred Edwin Curry)
to Daisy Gertrude Ellen Green widow
to Daisy May Atkins widow and Joan Lily Davis (wife of Herbert Patrick Davis)
to Daisy May Atkins widow and Joan Lily Davis (wife of Herbert Patrick Davis)
to Daisy May Atkins widow and Joan Lily Davis (wife of Herbert Patrick Davis)
to dame Cynthia Eleanor Skipwith (wife of sir Grey Humberston d'Estoteville Skipwith baronet)
to dame Cynthia Eleanor Skipwith (wife of sir Grey Humberston d'Estoteville Skipwith baronet)
to Dan Legg farmer and Alice Legg (wife of the said Dan Legg)
to Dan Legg farmer and Alice Legg (wife of the said Dan Legg)
to Dan Legg farmer and Alice Legg (wife of the said Dan Legg)
to Daniel Henry Bowman retired civil servant
to Daphne Cloda Bull widow
to Darby Cecil John Rumsey civil servant
to Denis Robert Sadleur Bassil sales representative
to Dennis George Leamy bank officer
to Dennis Tanner grocer
to Donald Curtiss Osborn company director
to Donald Gordon Perry schoolmaster
to Dora Hamilton Kirby and Violet Mary Kirby spinsters
to Dora Hamilton Kirby and Violet Mary Kirby spinsters
to Dora Olive Woods (wife of Dennis Arthur Woods) and Hilda May Forcey (wife of Raymond Cecil Forcey)
to Dora Olive Woods (wife of Dennis Arthur Woods) and Hilda May Forcey (wife of Raymond Cecil Forcey)
to Dora Olive Woods (wife of Dennis Arthur Woods) and Hilda May Forcey (wife of Raymond Cecil Forcey)
to Dora Olive Woods (wife of Dennis Arthur Woods) and Hilda May Forcey (wife of Raymond Cecil Forcey)
to Doreen Grace Newman spinster
to Doris Eva Sharpe (wife of James Samuel Sharoe)
to Doris Eva Sharpe (wife of James Samuel Sharoe)
to Doris Eva Sharpe (wife of James Samuel Sharpe)
to Doris Eva Sharpe (wife of James Samuel Sharpe)
to Doris Mabel Mills widow
to Doris Mary McColl widow and Charles Herbert Buckley retired surgeon
to Doris Mary McColl widow and Charles Herbert Buckley retired surgeon
to Doris May Fox spinster
to Doris Rose Pullinger widow
to Doris Spanner widow
to Dorothea Eleanor May Wheeler (wife of George Wheelerl Mabel Frances Florence Saunders (wife of Lewis John Saunders) and William Dover Way Buckell solicitor
to Dorothea Eleanor May Wheeler (wife of George Wheelerl Mabel Frances Florence Saunders (wife of Lewis John Saunders) and William Dover Way Buckell solicitor
to Dorothea Eleanor May Wheeler (wife of George Wheelerl Mabel Frances Florence Saunders (wife of Lewis John Saunders) and William Dover Way Buckell solicitor
to Dorothea Eleanor May Wheeler (wife of George Wheelerl Mabel Frances Florence Saunders (wife of Lewis John Saunders) and William Dover Way Buckell solicitor
to Dorothea Eleanor May Wheeler (wife of George Wheelerl Mabel Frances Florence Saunders (wife of Lewis John Saunders) and William Dover Way Buckell solicitor
to Dorothy Ada Stevens widow
to Dorothy Edith Bartram (wife of Jesse Russell Bartram)
to Dorothy Edith Bartram (wife of Jesse Russell Bartram)
to Dorothy Elizabeth Sheppard Coxon (wife of Eric Attwell Coxon)
to Dorothy Elizabeth Sheppard Coxon (wife of Eric Attwell Coxon)
to Dorothy Ena Hayles (wife of Harry Oliver Hayles) and the said Harry Oliver Hayles lorry driver
to Dorothy Ena Hayles (wife of Harry Oliver Hayles) and the said Harry Oliver Hayles lorry driver
to Dorothy Ena Hayles (wife of Harry Oliver Hayles) and the said Harry Oliver Hayles lorry driver
to Dorothy Ethel Smith (wife of John Edward Sherlock Smith) and Horace Eustace George Jarvis solicitor
to Dorothy Ethel Smith (wife of John Edward Sherlock Smith) and Horace Eustace George Jarvis solicitor
to Dorothy Ethel Smith (wife of John Edward Sherlock Smith) and Horace Eustace George Jarvis solicitor
to Dorothy Gertrude Lithgow spinster and Gwendoline Alice Lydia Riddet (wife of John Riddet)
to Dorothy Gertrude Lithgow spinster and Gwendoline Alice Lydia Riddet (wife of John Riddet)
to Dorothy Gertrude Lithgow spinster and Gwendoline Alice Lydia Riddet (wife of John Riddet)
to Dorothy Heather Sapirstein (wife of Nathan Sapirstein)
to Dorothy Heather Sapirstein (wife of Nathan Sapirstein)
to Dorothy Helen Axten spinster
to Dorothy Jean Wyatt widow
to Dorothy Margaret Caldecott-Smith widow
to Dorothy Marguerite Brennen widow
to Dorothy Mary Dempsey widow
to Dorothy May Chalcraft widow
to Dorothy May Cleall widow
to Dorothy May Hounsell widow
to Dorothy May Scovell spinster
to Dorothy Moore widow
to Dorothy Orrock married woman
to Dorothy Rose Linington widow
to Dorothy Selina Carpenter (wife of James William Carpenter)
to Dorothy Selina Carpenter (wife of James William Carpenter)
to Douglas Charles Rutherford local government official and Charles Allen farmer
to Douglas Charles Rutherford local government official and Charles Allen farmer
to Douglas Ethelbert Hearn and Leonard Wilfred Hearn medical practitioners
to Douglas Ethelbert Hearn and Leonard Wilfred Hearn medical practitioners
to Douglas George Munt general labourer
to Douglas George Rice-Oxley physician
to Douglas John Richardson cable jointer
to Edgar Francis Clement Greenham decorator
to Edgar Newnham grocer and Cyril George Brown stockbroker
to Edgar Newnham grocer and Cyril George Brown stockbroker
to Edgar Robert Rooke retired master mariner
to Edith Alice Perrott (wife of Geoffrey Albert Perrott)
to Edith Alice Perrott (wife of Geoffrey Albert Perrott)
to Edith Annie Couldrey widow
to Edith Annie Hayward widow
to Edith Annie Mulliner spinster
to Edith Ashby widow and Gladys May Ashby spinster
to Edith Ashby widow and Gladys May Ashby spinster
to Edith Bertha Tilley (wife of William Victor Tilley)
to Edith Bertha Tilley (wife of William Victor Tilley)
to Edith Bull and Alice Fosbrook widows
to Edith Bull and Alice Fosbrook widows
to Edith Daisy Baker spinster
to Edith Emily Bedman widow
to Edith Emily Hawkins spinster
to Edith Eveline Durham widow
to Edith Florence Cox widow
to Edith Glamorganshire (wife of William Fred Skinner) died 25 January Mary Skinner spinster and Douglas William-Low Skinner 1941 Administration Exeter 25 August to the said William solicitor
to Edith Hilda Elizabeth Newbery (wife of Arthur Newbery)
to Edith Hilda Elizabeth Newbery (wife of Arthur Newbery)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Edith Honor Sergent (wife of Jean Noel Bentall Sergent
to Edith Honor Sergent (wife of Jean Noel Bentall Sergent
to Edith Iris Saunders spinster and Thomas William Harold Saunders gunner HM army
to Edith Iris Saunders spinster and Thomas William Harold Saunders gunner HM army
to Edith Jane Daniell widow and George Henry Daniell solicitor
to Edith Jane Daniell widow and George Henry Daniell solicitor
to Edith Jane Hephzibah Lewis widow
to Edith Jane Hephzibah Palmer Lewis widow
to Edith Jane Quarrier widow
to Edith Julia Newbery spinster
to Edith Lancefield spinster
to Edith Lewis (wife of David Idric Owen Lewis)
to Edith Lewis (wife of David Idric Owen Lewis)
to Edith Maria Winnett (wife of Herman William Winnett) and Arthur Stanley Maples estate agent
to Edith Maria Winnett (wife of Herman William Winnett) and Arthur Stanley Maples estate agent
to Edith Maria Winnett (wife of Herman William Winnett) and Arthur Stanley Maples estate agent
to Edith Marian Read spinster
to Edith Marion Quick spinster Madeline Una Lake (wife of Arthur Gerald Lake) and Austin Edward Smith assistant manager
to Edith Marion Quick spinster Madeline Una Lake (wife of Arthur Gerald Lake) and Austin Edward Smith assistant manager
to Edith Marion Quick spinster Madeline Una Lake (wife of Arthur Gerald Lake) and Austin Edward Smith assistant manager
to Edith Marion Quick spinster Madeline Una Lake (wife of Arthur Gerald Lake) and Austin Edward Smith assistant manager
to Edith Mary Woodham widow
to Edith Maud Nancy Kellett (wife of George Rowland Kellett)
to Edith Maud Nancy Kellett (wife of George Rowland Kellett)
to Edith Maud Sturge widow and Owen Sturge laundry proprietor
to Edith Maud Sturge widow and Owen Sturge laundry proprietor
to Edith Prangnell (wife of Reginald Eugene Prangnell)
to Edith Prangnell (wife of Reginald Eugene Prangnell)
to Edith Richardson widow
to Edith Rose Crooks (wife of Edwin Charles Crooks)
to Edith Rose Crooks (wife of Edwin Charles Crooks)
to Edith Wells widow
to Edmond Raoul Blacque retired general Imperial Ottoman army
to Edmond Raoul Blacque retired general Imperial Ottoman army
to Edmund Horatio Moore and Morris Reginald Moore engineers
to Edmund Horatio Moore and Morris Reginald Moore engineers
to Edmund Way Palmer blacksmith
to Edna Stanway widow
to Edward Bryan Burstall and Harold Edward Jackson solicitors
to Edward Bryan Burstall and Harold Edward Jackson solicitors
to Edward Henry Tufhn police war reserve constable
to Edward Huddlestone Maynard bank clerk and Gwladys Mary Williams spinster
to Edward Huddlestone Maynard bank clerk and Gwladys Mary Williams spinster
to Edward James civil servant
to Edward John Plumley joiner and'James Jones commercial clerk
to Edward John Plumley joiner and'James Jones commercial clerk
to Edward Morris Moulton-Barrett DSO retired lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Edward Stanley Lawes Matthews gas power-house attendant
to Edward Turton retired hairdresser
to Edward Wallace Attrill retired farmer and Maurice John Attrill farmer
to Edward Wallace Attrill retired farmer and Maurice John Attrill farmer
to Edward Walter Stevens civil servant
to Edward Wavell Jolliffe civil servant May Jolliffe spinster and Rosa Mary Martin and Kathleen Frances Harriet Harrison married women
to Edward Wavell Jolliffe civil servant May Jolliffe spinster and Rosa Mary Martin and Kathleen Frances Harriet Harrison married women
to Edward Wavell Jolliffe civil servant May Jolliffe spinster and Rosa Mary Martin and Kathleen Frances Harriet Harrison married women
to Edward Wavell Jolliffe civil servant May Jolliffe spinster and Rosa Mary Martin and Kathleen Frances Harriet Harrison married women
to Edwin Frank Luff builder and Violet Amelia Giles (wife of George Thomas Giles)
to Edwin Frank Luff builder and Violet Amelia Giles (wife of George Thomas Giles)
to Edwin Frank Luff builder and Violet Amelia Giles (wife of George Thomas Giles)
to Edwin Hayden retired builder
to Edwin Herbert Day railway officer and Ewart Day shipbuilders draughtsman
to Edwin Herbert Day railway officer and Ewart Day shipbuilders draughtsman
to Edwin Samuel George Cluitt gas company collector
to Effie May Jarman widow
to Effie Therese lady Miller widow
to Eileen Blanche Webster widow
to Eileen Marion Black Roach spinster and Raymond Stockdale Ross solicitor
to Eileen Marion Black Roach spinster and Raymond Stockdale Ross solicitor
to Eileen Marjorie Harvey widow
to Eileen Mary King married woman
to Eleanor Annie Shawyer spinster
to Eleanor Elizabeth Griffin widow
to Eleanor Ethel Bull widow
to Eleanor Jane Aylward widow
to Eleanor Mary Crees (wife of Herbert Alfred Crees)
to Eleanor Mary Crees (wife of Herbert Alfred Crees)
to Eleanor Prouten widow
to Eleanor Prouten widow
to Eleanor Wall widow Arthur Joseph John Paul Agius solicitor and John Goodliff brewer
to Eleanor Wall widow Arthur Joseph John Paul Agius solicitor and John Goodliff brewer
to Eleanor Wall widow Arthur Joseph John Paul Agius solicitor and John Goodliff brewer
to Eleanor' Jane Welch widow
to Eliza Alice Louise Lowe widow
to Eliza Ann Brown spinster
to Eliza Bosworth widow
to Eliza Cooper widow
to Eliza Emily Baker widow
to Eliza Kate Wickens spinster
to Eliza Whitter widow
to Elizabeth Ann Hiscock widow
to Elizabeth Ann Wheeler widow
to Elizabeth Barbara Smith widow
to Elizabeth Charlotte Ransom widow
to Elizabeth Collins (wife of John Thomas Collins)
to Elizabeth Collins (wife of John Thomas Collins)
to Elizabeth Constance Master Brooks spinster
to Elizabeth Dowling spinster
to Elizabeth Dunning (wife of Arthur Erwin Dunning)
to Elizabeth Dunning (wife of Arthur Erwin Dunning)
to Elizabeth Emily Woonutt widow
to Elizabeth Fanny Hayles spinster
to Elizabeth Gallop widow and Walter Upward accountant
to Elizabeth Gallop widow and Walter Upward accountant
to Elizabeth Gordon spinster
to Elizabeth Helen Creeth widow
to Elizabeth Helen Drew (wife of Frederick Robert Drew)
to Elizabeth Helen Drew (wife of Frederick Robert Drew)
to Elizabeth Hester Lyster spinster
to Elizabeth Jane Ingram widow
to Elizabeth Janet Holland widow and Louisa Caroline Edwards spinster
to Elizabeth Janet Holland widow and Louisa Caroline Edwards spinster
to Elizabeth Kate Pocock widow
to Elizabeth Lewis widow
to Elizabeth Mann widow
to Elizabeth Martha Matilda Lucas widow
to Elizabeth Martin widow
to Elizabeth Mary Norris widow
to Elizabeth Mary Young (wife of William Young)
to Elizabeth Mary Young (wife of William Young)
to Elizabeth Maud Chidson spinster
to Elizabeth May widow
to Elizabeth Minnie Woodgate widow
to Elizabeth Morton Anthony Lawrie and Janet Agnes Margaret Lawrie spinsters
to Elizabeth Morton Anthony Lawrie and Janet Agnes Margaret Lawrie spinsters
to Elizabeth Oliver Conquest spinster and Roy Frederick Gill insurance official
to Elizabeth Oliver Conquest spinster and Roy Frederick Gill insurance official
to Elizabeth Williams widow
to Elizabeth Winifred Strugnell widow and James Young Jolliffe yeoman
to Elizabeth Winifred Strugnell widow and James Young Jolliffe yeoman
to Ella Mary Cool married woman
to Ella Mary Frances Hollis widow
to Ella May Longhurst widow and Herbert Lloyd Taylor electric-light meter reader
to Ella May Longhurst widow and Herbert Lloyd Taylor electric-light meter reader
to Ellen Annie House widow
to Ellen Augusta Moorman widow
to Ellen Belcher widow
to Ellen Collins widow
to Ellen Elizabeth Doggrell widow and Robert Hunt Taylor fanner
to Ellen Elizabeth Doggrell widow and Robert Hunt Taylor fanner
to Ellen Elizabeth Plowman widow and Violet Simpson (wife of Robert Lawton Simpson)
to Ellen Elizabeth Plowman widow and Violet Simpson (wife of Robert Lawton Simpson)
to Ellen Elizabeth Plowman widow and Violet Simpson (wife of Robert Lawton Simpson)
to Ellen Elizabeth Williams (wife of Frederick Harry Williams)
to Ellen Elizabeth Williams (wife of Frederick Harry Williams)
to Ellen Gordon Black spinster
to Ellen Gordon Black spinster
to Ellen Hair spinster
to Ellen Hancock widow
to Ellen Jones widow
to Ellen Mabel Emily Jones (wife of Charles Jones)
to Ellen Mabel Emily Jones (wife of Charles Jones)
to Ellen Maria Spencer spinster and Annie Louisa Smith (wife of William Thomas Smith)
to Ellen Maria Spencer spinster and Annie Louisa Smith (wife of William Thomas Smith)
to Ellen Maria Spencer spinster and Annie Louisa Smith (wife of William Thomas Smith)
to Ellen Mary Butt widow
to Ellen Mary Richards (wife of Albert William Richards) and Robert George Wheeler police constable
to Ellen Mary Richards (wife of Albert William Richards) and Robert George Wheeler police constable
to Ellen Mary Richards (wife of Albert William Richards) and Robert George Wheeler police constable
to Ellen Mary Richards (wife of Albert William Richards) and Robert George Wheeler police constable
to Ellen Mary Richards (wife of Albert William Richards) and Robert George Wheeler police constable
to Ellen Mary Richards (wife of Albert William Richards) and Robert George Wheeler police constable
to Ellen Mary Russell spinster and Stanley Alfred Hugh Russell farmer
to Ellen Mary Russell spinster and Stanley Alfred Hugh Russell farmer
to Ellen Rose Goble spinster
to Ellen Selina Charlo widow
to Elsie Alice Gray widow
to Elsie Annie Old (wife of Stanley Leonard Old)
to Elsie Annie Old (wife of Stanley Leonard Old)
to Elsie Annie Thomas widow
to Elsie Hannah Hodge widow
to Elsie Louisa Miller widow
to Elsie Maria Tucker spinster
to Elsie Mary Brown widow
to Elsie Maud Clementina Ives spinster and John Henry Gell Ives bank official
to Elsie Maud Clementina Ives spinster and John Henry Gell Ives bank official
to Elsie Rose Kinder widow
to Elsie Rose Mew (wife of Stephen Mew)
to Elsie Rose Mew (wife of Stephen Mew)
to Eltoi Eliza- Thomas widow
to Emily Buckton widow
to Emily Charlesworth widow
to Emily Clarke Anderson spinster and Frederick Cecil Gurney Gurney-Champion solicitor
to Emily Clarke Anderson spinster and Frederick Cecil Gurney Gurney-Champion solicitor
to Emily Egan married woman
to Emily Elizabeth Attrill (wife of John Thomas Attrill)
to Emily Elizabeth Attrill (wife of John Thomas Attrill)
to Emily Elizabeth Brett (wife of Charles Percy Brett) and Gladys Victoria Kate Lock widow
to Emily Elizabeth Brett (wife of Charles Percy Brett) and Gladys Victoria Kate Lock widow
to Emily Elizabeth Brett (wife of Charles Percy Brett) and Gladys Victoria Kate Lock widow
to Emily Elizabeth Brett (wife of Charles Percy Brett) and Gladys Victoria Kate Lock widow
to Emily Elizabeth Brett (wife of Charles Percy Brett) and Gladys Victoria Kate Lock widow
to Emily Elizabeth Brett (wife of Charles Percy Brett) and Gladys Victoria Kate Lock widow
to Emily Elizabeth Wed widow
to Emily Esme Mary Tierney widow
to Emily Fanny Haycroft widow
to Emily Florence Charlotte Ransom (wife of Edmund David Ransom)
to Emily Florence Charlotte Ransom (wife of Edmund David Ransom)
to Emily Florence Ring widow
to Emily Frances Cluitt widow
to Emily Georgina Laura Hawkes widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Emily Henrietta Rackett widow
to Emily Jane Webb (wife of Ernest Albert Webb)
to Emily Jane Webb (wife of Ernest Albert Webb)
to Emily Jessie Sarah Ann Brading (wife of George Edward Brading)
to Emily Jessie Sarah Ann Brading (wife of George Edward Brading)
to Emily Kate Berry widow Dare Berry private HM army and Vernon Howell solicitor
to Emily Kate Berry widow Dare Berry private HM army and Vernon Howell solicitor
to Emily Kate Berry widow Dare Berry private HM army and Vernon Howell solicitor
to Emily Kate Long widow Efiecfc 0
to Emily Kathleen Duguay widow
to Emily Lewis (wife of Alfred Lewis)
to Emily Lewis (wife of Alfred Lewis)
to Emily Maria Harris widow and Charles Froud Hiscock solicitor
to Emily Maria Harris widow and Charles Froud Hiscock solicitor
to Emily Maria Parsons widow
to Emily Mary Maria Peach widow and Tom William Peach farmer
to Emily Mary Maria Peach widow and Tom William Peach farmer
to Emily Matilda Curry (wife of Thomas Elmitt Curry)
to Emily Matilda Curry (wife of Thomas Elmitt Curry)
to Emily Pryke widow
to Emily Spittles (wife of Samuel Longley Spittles) and Emily Jane Harbourne widow
to Emily Spittles (wife of Samuel Longley Spittles) and Emily Jane Harbourne widow
to Emily Spittles (wife of Samuel Longley Spittles) and Emily Jane Harbourne widow
to Emma Deacon widow
to Emma I Elizabeth Holmes widow
to Emma Jane Billen widow
to Emma Jane Pearce widow
to Emma Louise Beale and Teresa Clare Beale spinsters
to Emma Louise Beale and Teresa Clare Beale spinsters
to Emma Mary Collins widow
to Emma Norris spinster
to Emma Sophia Spanner widow
to Emmie Agnes Marguarite Kingswell and Selina Ella Kingswell spinsters
to Emmie Agnes Marguarite Kingswell and Selina Ella Kingswell spinsters
to Ena Kathleen Hibberd spinster and Edna Sarah Cooper (wife of John Edward Cooper)
to Ena Kathleen Hibberd spinster and Edna Sarah Cooper (wife of John Edward Cooper)
to Ena Kathleen Hibberd spinster and Edna Sarah Cooper (wife of John Edward Cooper)
to Enid Barron and Violet Marjorie Barron spinsters
to Enid Barron and Violet Marjorie Barron spinsters
to Eric George Bunce Phillips squadron leader RAF
to Eric George Hendy newsagent
to Eric Hall Guy bank official
to Eric James Hardie dental mechanic and Alfred George Moore retired schoolmaster
to Eric James Hardie dental mechanic and Alfred George Moore retired schoolmaster
to Ernest Edwin Ely plumber
to Ernest Arthur George Gray company director and Percy Edward Cornelius Gray foreman electrician
to Ernest Arthur George Gray company director and Percy Edward Cornelius Gray foreman electrician
to Ernest Claude Howe post office storeman
to Ernest Dowsett army pensioner and Harold Edward Morey petty officer writer RNVR
to Ernest Dowsett army pensioner and Harold Edward Morey petty officer writer RNVR
to Ernest Frank Hendy chief engine room artificer RN and James Arthur Hendy shipyard plater
to Ernest Frank Hendy chief engine room artificer RN and James Arthur Hendy shipyard plater
to Ernest George Cave garden nursery foreman
to Ernest George Wallis boat builder
to Ernest Harry Baker builder and Florence Annie Downing (wife of Cyril Downing)
to Ernest Harry Baker builder and Florence Annie Downing (wife of Cyril Downing)
to Ernest Harry Baker builder and Florence Annie Downing (wife of Cyril Downing)
to Ernest Herbert White schoolmaster and Elsie Hilda Whit e spinster
to Ernest Herbert White schoolmaster and Elsie Hilda Whit e spinster
to Ernest Isaac Tayler stonemason and Annie Maria Mead (wife of George Mead)
to Ernest Isaac Tayler stonemason and Annie Maria Mead (wife of George Mead)
to Ernest Isaac Tayler stonemason and Annie Maria Mead (wife of George Mead)
to Ernest James Brading estate agent and Ronald George Taylor solicitor
to Ernest James Brading estate agent and Ronald George Taylor solicitor
to Ernest John Griffin farmer and Florence Annie Moody (wife of Bernard George Moody)
to Ernest John Griffin farmer and Florence Annie Moody (wife of Bernard George Moody)
to Ernest John Griffin farmer and Florence Annie Moody (wife of Bernard George Moody)
to Ernest Nash carpenter and joiner
to Ernest Nash solicitor
to Ernest Vanstone Gamage retired draper
to Ernest Victor George Williams professor of music and Alfred William Drew solicitor
to Ernest Victor George Williams professor of music and Alfred William Drew solicitor
to Ernest Victor Harvey company director and Leonard Lock Harvey farm bailiff
to Ernest Victor Harvey company director and Leonard Lock Harvey farm bailiff
to Esme Gertrude Murray widow
to Esme Wall (wife of Thomas Wall)
to Esme Wall (wife of Thomas Wall)
to Esther Emily Comey (wife of Arthur William Cor-ney) and Ethel Florence Kathleen Mansell spinster
to Esther Emily Comey (wife of Arthur William Cor-ney) and Ethel Florence Kathleen Mansell spinster
to Esther Emily Comey (wife of Arthur William Cor-ney) and Ethel Florence Kathleen Mansell spinster
to Ethel Amy Herbert (wife of Walter David Herbert) and Elsie Emma Gale (wife of Reginald Leslie Gale)
to Ethel Amy Herbert (wife of Walter David Herbert) and Elsie Emma Gale (wife of Reginald Leslie Gale)
to Ethel Amy Herbert (wife of Walter David Herbert) and Elsie Emma Gale (wife of Reginald Leslie Gale)
to Ethel Amy Herbert (wife of Walter David Herbert) and Elsie Emma Gale (wife of Reginald Leslie Gale)
to Ethel Ann Mullins widow Ida Marion Mullins and Muriel Ethel Aust Mullins spinsters
to Ethel Ann Mullins widow Ida Marion Mullins and Muriel Ethel Aust Mullins spinsters
to Ethel Ann Mullins widow Ida Marion Mullins and Muriel Ethel Aust Mullins spinsters
to Ethel Annie Wickenden widow
to Ethel Blanche Phillips widow Amy Elizabeth Macklin spinster and William Richard Raeburn solicitors managing clerk
to Ethel Blanche Phillips widow Amy Elizabeth Macklin spinster and William Richard Raeburn solicitors managing clerk
to Ethel Blanche Phillips widow Amy Elizabeth Macklin spinster and William Richard Raeburn solicitors managing clerk
to Ethel Dowden spinster
to Ethel Ellen Morris spinster
to Ethel Florence Pinder widow
to Ethel Gilling (wife of Thomas Gilling)
to Ethel Gilling (wife of Thomas Gilling)
to Ethel Kate Kingdon widow
to Ethel Mary Holmes Brown widow and Phyllis Ethel Holmes Brown spinster
to Ethel Mary Holmes Brown widow and Phyllis Ethel Holmes Brown spinster
to Ethel Mary Morgan spinster and William Dover Way Buckell solicitor
to Ethel Mary Morgan spinster and William Dover Way Buckell solicitor
to Ethel Maud Batton Columbine widow
to Ethel Maud Batty (wife of George William Batty)
to Ethel Maud Batty (wife of George William Batty)
to Ethel May Beggs widow
to Ethel May Cowburn widow
to Ethel May Fanner spinster
to Ethel May Monk widow
to Ethel May Nutt widow
to Ethel Newton widow
to Ethel Snell widow
to Eunice Mary Vince widow and John Frederick Vince accountant
to Eunice Mary Vince widow and John Frederick Vince accountant
to Eva Ann Corke widow
to Eva Blanche Kerridge widow
to Eva Constance Maude Gordon widow
to Eva Ellen Mary Topp (wife of John Topp)
to Eva Ellen Mary Topp (wife of John Topp)
to Eva Emily Mahy widow
to Eva Emily Willis spinster
to Eva Genesta Roberts spinster
to Eva Mabel Alice Hodge widow
to Eva Maud Burton (wife of Charles Benjamin Burton) and Albert Victor Bricknell grocer
to Eva Maud Burton (wife of Charles Benjamin Burton) and Albert Victor Bricknell grocer
to Eva Maud Burton (wife of Charles Benjamin Burton) and Albert Victor Bricknell grocer
to Eva Percy spinster
to Eveline Blanche Walker spinster
to Eveline Margaret Hayter widow and David James Hookey farmer HAYTOCK James Albert of 154cl Upper Grosvenor-road Tunbridge
to Eveline Pearson widow
to Evelyn Beatrice Ellen Trueman widow
to Evelyn Christina Lamb spinster
to Evelyn Edward George Downer boat builder
to Evelyn Emily Alliston widow
to Evelyn Mary Jenkins widow
to Evelyn Mary Shute spinster
to Evelyn Mary Shute spinster
to Evelyn Mildred Woods widow
to Evelyn Nellie Baxter Ling (wife of Alfred Ling) Elizabeth Grace Coombes Masters (wife of Philip James Masters)
to Evelyn Nellie Baxter Ling (wife of Alfred Ling) Elizabeth Grace Coombes Masters (wife of Philip James Masters)
to Evelyn Nellie Baxter Ling (wife of Alfred Ling) Elizabeth Grace Coombes Masters (wife of Philip James Masters)
to Evelyn Nellie Baxter Ling (wife of Alfred Ling) Elizabeth Grace Coombes Masters (wife of Philip James Masters)
to Evelyn Taylor spinster
to Ewart Day draughtsman
to Fanny Eaton spinster
to Fanny Ellen Coombes widow
to Fanny Ellen Southin widow
to Fanny Emma Louisa Bareham (wife of Frederick Henry Charles Bareham)
to Fanny Emma Louisa Bareham (wife of Frederick Henry Charles Bareham)
to Fanny Emma Louisa Bareham (wife of Frederick Henry Charles Bareham)
to Fanny Emma Louisa Bareham (wife of Frederick Henry Charles Bareham)
to Fanny Fenn widow
to Fanny Louisa Johnston widow
to Fanny Louisa Read widow and James Temple Read marine engineer
to Fanny Louisa Read widow and James Temple Read marine engineer
to Fanny Louisa Smith widow
to Fanny Maria Dredge widow and Reginald Ernest George Dredge leather goods dealer
to Fanny Maria Dredge widow and Reginald Ernest George Dredge leather goods dealer
to Fanny Salter widow and Walter George Bartlett company secretary
to Fanny Salter widow and Walter George Bartlett company secretary
to Fanny Scott widow
to Flora Anne Clark widow
to Florence Agnes Gould widow
to Florence Amelia Jackson (wife of Joseph Jackson)
to Florence Amelia Jackson (wife of Joseph Jackson)
to Florence Baker widow
to Florence Daisy Aston spinster
to Florence Dowers spinster
to Florence Eva Please widow and Edmund William Please draughtsman
to Florence Eva Please widow and Edmund William Please draughtsman
to Florence Helen Russell widow
to Florence Isabella Kelly widow
to Florence Kate Tolliffe (wife of George Tolliffe)
to Florence Kate Tolliffe (wife of George Tolliffe)
to Florence Kate Watkins widow
to Florence Louisa Coles (wife of James Caleb Coles) and Dorothy Ada Hawkins spinster
to Florence Louisa Coles (wife of James Caleb Coles) and Dorothy Ada Hawkins spinster
to Florence Louisa Coles (wife of James Caleb Coles) and Dorothy Ada Hawkins spinster
to Florence Louisa Susannah Herbert widow
to Florence Mary Barter (wife of Charlie Rogers Barter)
to Florence Mary Barter (wife of Charlie Rogers Barter)
to Florence Mary Morgan widow
to Florence May Foreman widow
to Florence Squibb (wife of Frederick William Squibb)
to Florence Squibb (wife of Frederick William Squibb)
to Frances Ada Bryan spinster
to Frances Alethea Dawson Horan spinster
to Frances Eliza Jane Burton spinster
to Frances Elizabeth Gould (wife of John Ezekiel Gould)
to Frances Elizabeth Gould (wife of John Ezekiel Gould)
to Frances Elizabeth Gould married woman
to Frances Louise Lovett widow and Doris Louise Williams (wife of Roland Leslie Williams)
to Frances Louise Lovett widow and Doris Louise Williams (wife of Roland Leslie Williams)
to Frances Louise Lovett widow and Doris Louise Williams (wife of Roland Leslie Williams)
to Frances Mary Perkins widow and Geoffrey Clifford Adams solicitor
to Frances Mary Perkins widow and Geoffrey Clifford Adams solicitor
to Frances Mary Scarr spinster
to Frances Maud Reed widow
to Frances Susanna Emmett widow
to Francis Arthur Salter civil servant
to Francis Edward Blagg solicitor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Francis Henry James Damp and Charles Percy Damp builders
to Francis Henry James Damp and Charles Percy Damp builders
to Francis Henry James Damp builder and Edward Scott butcher
to Francis Henry James Damp builder and Edward Scott butcher
to Francis Henry James Damp builder and William Henry Croucher wholesale merchant
to Francis Henry James Damp builder and William Henry Croucher wholesale merchant
to Francis Henry Kingswell farmer
to Frank Arthur Long university lecturer
to Frank Arthur Seaman railway passenger guard
to Frank Chiverton company director
to Frank Coleman mason
to Frank Ernest Whitcher outfitter and Walter George Blake Weeks commercial traveller
to Frank Ernest Whitcher outfitter and Walter George Blake Weeks commercial traveller
to Frank Ernest Whitcher outfitter George Ernest Weeks managing director and-William John Bailey solicitors clerk
to Frank Ernest Whitcher outfitter George Ernest Weeks managing director and-William John Bailey solicitors clerk
to Frank Ernest Whitcher outfitter George Ernest Weeks managing director and-William John Bailey solicitors clerk
to Frank Ewart Piper printers joint assistant manager
to Frank Goff aircraft woodworker and Lillian Vashti Goff (wife of Frank Goff)
to Frank Goff aircraft woodworker and Lillian Vashti Goff (wife of Frank Goff)
to Frank Goff aircraft woodworker and Lillian Vashti Goff (wife of Frank Goff)
to Frank Goff aircraft woodworker and Lillian Vashti Goff (wife of the said Frank Goff)
to Frank Goff aircraft woodworker and Lillian Vashti Goff (wife of the said Frank Goff)
to Frank Goff aircraft woodworker and Lillian Vashti Goff (wife of the said Frank Goff)
to Frank Hambley Nicholls tobacconist
to Frank Harry Roach farmer and Ernest John Willsteed company secretary
to Frank Harry Roach farmer and Ernest John Willsteed company secretary
to Frank King hairdresser
to Frank Leonard Matthews hotel proprietor and Alfred James Wheeler carpenter
to Frank Leonard Matthews hotel proprietor and Alfred James Wheeler carpenter
to Frank Leslie Butt taxi driver
to Frank Norman Meader resident engineer
to Frank Octavius Brien Adams sub-postmaster and Celia Louiese Blackman married woman
to Frank Octavius Brien Adams sub-postmaster and Celia Louiese Blackman married woman
to Frank Pibworth Abraham grocer
to Frank Ronald Windsor Attrill tractor driver
to Frank Ronald Windsor Attrill tractor driver
to Frank Sarjent tool merchant
to Frank Stanley Nash warden
to Frank Stevenson commercial traveller
to Frank Vernon Tilsley East India agent and merchant and Louisa Gertrude Tilsley (wife of the said Frank Vernon Tilsley)
to Frank Vernon Tilsley East India agent and merchant and Louisa Gertrude Tilsley (wife of the said Frank Vernon Tilsley)
to Frank Vernon Tilsley East India agent and merchant and Louisa Gertrude Tilsley (wife of the said Frank Vernon Tilsley)
to Fred Oliver Aish joiner and Oscar Taylor retired builder
to Fred Oliver Aish joiner and Oscar Taylor retired builder
to Fred Snellgrove jeweller and Geoffrey Clifford Adams solicitor
to Fred Snellgrove jeweller and Geoffrey Clifford Adams solicitor
to Freda Alberta Dudley (wife of Frederick James Dudley)
to Freda Alberta Dudley (wife of Frederick James Dudley)
to FredCalderbank chemist
to Frederic Michael Hearn Joyce companys managing director Charles William Anstee Hale solicitors managing clerk and Frederick Charles Allee solicitor
to Frederic Michael Hearn Joyce companys managing director Charles William Anstee Hale solicitors managing clerk and Frederick Charles Allee solicitor
to Frederic Michael Hearn Joyce companys managing director Charles William Anstee Hale solicitors managing clerk and Frederick Charles Allee solicitor
to Frederick Albert Brickell insurance companys manager
to Frederick Basil Hancock solicitor
to Frederick Beaumont Morgan solicitor and Vivian Francis Samuelson member of Stock Exchange
to Frederick Beaumont Morgan solicitor and Vivian Francis Samuelson member of Stock Exchange
to Frederick Cave dryers cleaner
to Frederick Cecil Gurney Gurney Champion solicitor and Bertie Cooper deputy superintendent registrar births deaths and marriages
to Frederick Cecil Gurney Gurney Champion solicitor and Bertie Cooper deputy superintendent registrar births deaths and marriages
to Frederick Charles Harvey market gardener and Frederick Edward Harvey retired civil servant
to Frederick Charles Harvey market gardener and Frederick Edward Harvey retired civil servant
to Frederick Charles Owen Wallis solicitors accountant
to Frederick Charles Phillpot licensed victualler
to Frederick Charles Phillpot licensed victualler
to Frederick Charles Slater retired captain HM army
to Frederick Charles Ward civil servant
to Frederick Charles West of no occupation and Abraham James Taylor garage proprietor
to Frederick Charles West of no occupation and Abraham James Taylor garage proprietor
to Frederick Charles White riveter
to Frederick Clarke engineers fitter and Charles Clarke bricklayer
to Frederick Clarke engineers fitter and Charles Clarke bricklayer
to Frederick Daniel Stark assistant foreman Port of London Authority
to Frederick Edward Hares draper
to Frederick Ernest Wingfield monotype operator
to Frederick Fleming bricklayers labourer
to Frederick Frank Salter gardener
to Frederick George Ray engine driver
to Frederick George Ridett jobbing gardener
to Frederick George Searle motor engineer
to Frederick Harry Wallace dental surgeon attorney of Reginald Herbert Wallace
to Frederick Harry Wallace dental surgeon attorney of Reginald Herbert Wallace
to Frederick Henry George Croucher agricultural implement fitter
to Frederick Hickey civil servant
to Frederick Horace ' Martin canteen manager and Edith Winifred Collyer (wife of j Robert Collyer)
to Frederick Horace ' Martin canteen manager and Edith Winifred Collyer (wife of j Robert Collyer)
to Frederick Horace ' Martin canteen manager and Edith Winifred Collyer (wife of j Robert Collyer)
to Frederick Howard Watt civil servant
to Frederick John Daniel mason
to Frederick Nash steward
to Frederick Walter Butler hand-sewn boot maker
to Frederick William Bell engineer
to Frederick William Clisby butcher
to Frederick William Hall motor mechanic
to Frederick William Henry Cool solicitor
to Frederick William Henry Cool solicitor
to Frederick William Henry Cool solicitor and Helena Emily Round widow
to Frederick William Henry Cool solicitor and Helena Emily Round widow
to Frederick William Johnson musician
to Frederick William Morriss and Percy Redman Morriss jewellers
to Frederick William Morriss and Percy Redman Morriss jewellers
to Frederick William Small post office caretaker
to Frederick William Whitfield certified accountant
to Geoffrey Stoughton Haijischartered accountant
to Geoffrey Alan Rogers accountant and Victor John Rogers confectioner
to Geoffrey Alan Rogers accountant and Victor John Rogers confectioner
to Geoffrey Henry Jacobs plumber and Mabel Amy Jacobs spinster
to Geoffrey Henry Jacobs plumber and Mabel Amy Jacobs spinster
to Geoffrey Henry Jacobs plumber and Mabel Amy Jacobs spinster
to Geoffrey Henry Jacobs plumber and Mabel Amy Jacobs spinster
to Geoffrey Patterson Giles bank official
to George Albert Hobby garage proprietor and Olive Grace Taylor (wife of Harry Taylor)
to George Albert Hobby garage proprietor and Olive Grace Taylor (wife of Harry Taylor)
to George Albert Hobby garage proprietor and Olive Grace Taylor (wife of Harry Taylor)
to George Alfred Hillyer grocer and Clifford James Sinington farm bailiff
to George Alfred Hillyer grocer and Clifford James Sinington farm bailiff
to George Arthur Lockhart bank manager
to George Attrill gardener and John Butler Alderslade friendly society secretary
to George Attrill gardener and John Butler Alderslade friendly society secretary
to George Biddlecombe aircraft turner
to George Cooper foreman turner
to George Cox retired coachman and Fred Turton musician
to George Cox retired coachman and Fred Turton musician
to George Crews upholsterers shop manager
to George Douglas Warren welfare manager and Norman Arnold Warren loader driver
to George Douglas Warren welfare manager and Norman Arnold Warren loader driver
to George Douglas Warren welfare manager and Norman Arnold Warren loader driver
to George Douglas Warren welfare manager and Norman Arnold Warren loader driver
to George Douglas Warren welfare manager and Norman Arnold Warren loader-driver
to George Douglas Warren welfare manager and Norman Arnold Warren loader-driver
to George Downer gardener and Edwin Downer blacksmith
to George Downer gardener and Edwin Downer blacksmith
to George Fardell solicitor
to George Fardell solicitor
to George Fardell solicitor
to George Fardell solicitor
to George Fardell solicitor
to George Fardell solicitor and Charles Frank Sidney Plumbley civil servant
to George Fardell solicitor and Charles Frank Sidney Plumbley civil servant
to George Frederick Tomlinson and Frederick Bernard Urry law clerks
to George Frederick Tomlinson and Frederick Bernard Urry law clerks
to George Garnett Warne gas engineer and Herbert Llewellyn Wame chemist Eltects ?5894 7s 9d
to George Garnett Warne gas engineer and Herbert Llewellyn Wame chemist Eltects ?5894 7s 9d
to George Greenen labourer
to George Harry Lilley engineer
to George Henry Barton grocer
to George Henry Clifford Hunt labourer
to George Henry Frampton lorry driver
to George Henry Murrant journeyman painter
to George Henry Rigby solicitor and George Patrick Bentley Shaw-Yates engineer
to George Henry Rigby solicitor and George Patrick Bentley Shaw-Yates engineer
to George Henry Simmonds labourer
to George Henry Thorne retired commercial traveller
to George Herbert Reed retired headmaster and Bernard Reed dental mechanic
to George Herbert Reed retired headmaster and Bernard Reed dental mechanic
to George James Sharon Rayner retired jeweller and Kathleen Teresa Rawlins (wife of Horace Milman Rawlins)
to George James Sharon Rayner retired jeweller and Kathleen Teresa Rawlins (wife of Horace Milman Rawlins)
to George James Sharon Rayner retired jeweller and Kathleen Teresa Rawlins (wife of Horace Milman Rawlins)
to George Leslie Graham Payne gas engineer and Eric Douglas Graham Payne technical assistant
to George Leslie Graham Payne gas engineer and Eric Douglas Graham Payne technical assistant
to George Lionel Cheverton ironmongers assistant and Arthur Laurence Cheverton licensed victualler
to George Lionel Cheverton ironmongers assistant and Arthur Laurence Cheverton licensed victualler
to George Long solicitors clerk
to George Mason manufacturing confectioner
to George Nelson Jacobs stonemason
to George Owen Martin motor engineer and Rosina Mabel Martin (wife of the said George Owen Martin)
to George Owen Martin motor engineer and Rosina Mabel Martin (wife of the said George Owen Martin)
to George Owen Martin motor engineer and Rosina Mabel Martin (wife of the said George Owen Martin)
to George Punce farmer
to George Robert Coleman agricultural labourer
to George Robert Harvey retired post office engineer
to George Rowe retired club steward
to George Rowe retired club steward
to George Rowe retired club steward
to George Samuel Light provision merchant
to George Samuel Light provision merchant
to George Stanley Green solicitor and Samuel Ramage friendly society secretary
to George Stanley Green solicitor and Samuel Ramage friendly society secretary
to George Stephen Victor Luscombe West carpenter
to George Thomas Denham and Alfred Hemy Denham boilermakers
to George Thomas Denham and Alfred Hemy Denham boilermakers
to George William Gates master builder
to George William Long air raid warden
to George William Walton police sergeant
to Georgina Faber widow and Leslie Dacre Bass-Thomson assurance society secretary
to Georgina Faber widow and Leslie Dacre Bass-Thomson assurance society secretary
to Gerald William Harvey coppersmith
to Gerard Horace Molyneux Wooller auxiliary fire service member
to Gertrude Alice James widow
to Gertrude Cooke widow
to Gertrude Ellen Ballard (wife of Claud Ballard)
to Gertrude Ellen Ballard (wife of Claud Ballard)
to Gertrude Emily Allen spinster
to Gertrude Isabel Taylor widow
to Gertrude Swan and Ada Elizabeth King widows
to Gertrude Swan and Ada Elizabeth King widows
to Gilbert Jolliffe printer and Albert Edward Waine milk retailer
to Gilbert Jolliffe printer and Albert Edward Waine milk retailer
to Glady Maude Bartrum widow
to Gladys Edith May spinster
to Gladys Elizabeth Jolliffe spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Gladys Ethel Cox spinster
to Gladys Ethel Joanna Evans (wife of Gordon John Evans)
to Gladys Ethel Joanna Evans (wife of Gordon John Evans)
to Gladys Irene Gray spinster
to Gladys Lilian Pryce widow
to Gladys Margaret Brimelow (wife ofHarry Ryder Brimelow)
to Gladys Margaret Brimelow (wife ofHarry Ryder Brimelow)
to Gladys Mary Spink (wife of John Thomas Spink)
to Gladys Mary Spink (wife of John Thomas Spink)
to Gladys Winifred Victoria Birchmore widow
to Glencora Eliza Matilda Gawn spinster
to Gordon Ham rope works clerk
to Gordon John Evans carriers manager
to Gordon Stewart Fitchew bank official
to Grace Florence Bigsby (wife of Norman Hedley Bigsby)
to Grace Florence Bigsby (wife of Norman Hedley Bigsby)
to Grace Newnham widow
to Grace Una Knox (wife of sir Harry Hugh Sidney Knox) and the said sir Harry Hugh Sidney Knox general HM army and governor of Royal Hospital Chelsea
to Grace Una Knox (wife of sir Harry Hugh Sidney Knox) and the said sir Harry Hugh Sidney Knox general HM army and governor of Royal Hospital Chelsea
to Grace Una Knox (wife of sir Harry Hugh Sidney Knox) and the said sir Harry Hugh Sidney Knox general HM army and governor of Royal Hospital Chelsea
to Gracie Barker widow
to Graham Russell Mitchell civil servant and Arthur Charles Copp solicitors managing clerk
to Graham Russell Mitchell civil servant and Arthur Charles Copp solicitors managing clerk
to Grindlay and Company Limited and Henry McKenna retired major HM army Effos ?3843 12s 4d
to Gwendoline May Isabel Buchanan widow and Helen Grace Hunt spinster
to Gwendoline May Isabel Buchanan widow and Helen Grace Hunt spinster
to Gwendolyn Lancaster Whitaker widow
to Hannah Jane Birch widow
to Harold Bowden Humphrey of no occupation
to Harold Charles Vernon Black Barnes civil servant
to Harold Clifford Smith licensed valuer
to Harold Edmund Morey petty officer writer RNVR
to Harold Elsbury White retired captain HM army
to Harold Hill Mullens bachelor of science and Irene Maud Kathleen Morris widow
to Harold Hill Mullens bachelor of science and Irene Maud Kathleen Morris widow
to Harold James Hodson factory police guard
to Harold Thomas Saunders electrician
to Harold Tinker retired Indian educational service and Ellen Mabel Emily Burton (wife of Stanley Burton)
to Harold Tinker retired Indian educational service and Ellen Mabel Emily Burton (wife of Stanley Burton)
to Harold Tinker retired Indian educational service and Ellen Mabel Emily Burton (wife of Stanley Burton)
to Harold Vivian Hawes bank official and Edward Nobbs surveyor
to Harold Vivian Hawes bank official and Edward Nobbs surveyor
to Harold William James Lipscombe engineer
to Harold William Linington farmer and Hilda Mary Linington spinster
to Harold William Linington farmer and Hilda Mary Linington spinster
to Harriet Andrews widow Arthur Newton Andrews captain HM army and Dorothy Pearsall KeeviL(wife of Ambrose Keevil) 7
to Harriet Andrews widow Arthur Newton Andrews captain HM army and Dorothy Pearsall KeeviL(wife of Ambrose Keevil) 7
to Harriet Andrews widow Arthur Newton Andrews captain HM army and Dorothy Pearsall KeeviL(wife of Ambrose Keevil) 7
to Harriet Andrews widow Arthur Newton Andrews captain HM army and Dorothy Pearsall KeeviL(wife of Ambrose Keevil) 7
to Harriette Mary Dabell spinster and Charles Morris Dabell draper
to Harriette Mary Dabell spinster and Charles Morris Dabell draper
to Harry Alfred Thomas Vine gardener
to Harry Barton and Wallace Barton farmers
to Harry Barton and Wallace Barton farmers
to Harry Burt retired dealer
to Harry Ernest Sheath plater and Ralph Osmond engineer
to Harry Ernest Sheath plater and Ralph Osmond engineer
to Harry Francis Jones gardener
to Harry Francis Jones gardener
to Harry Garland Duffett licensed victualler and Annie Louise Smith (wife of William Thomas Smith)
to Harry Garland Duffett licensed victualler and Annie Louise Smith (wife of William Thomas Smith)
to Harry Garland Duffett licensed victualler and Annie Louise Smith (wife of William Thomas Smith)
to Harry Gladstone Jolliffe boot manufacturer
to Harry Gladstone Jolliffe bootmaker and Reginald Vivian Jolliffe architect
to Harry Gladstone Jolliffe bootmaker and Reginald Vivian Jolliffe architect
to Harry Halo Morris fanner and Marjorie Vera Sanders spinster
to Harry Halo Morris fanner and Marjorie Vera Sanders spinster
to Harry Hayden boardinghouse keeper
to Harry Langley railway passenger guard
to Harry Marder draper and Doreen Dora Marder spinster
to Harry Marder draper and Doreen Dora Marder spinster
to Harry Reed gardener
to Harry Thomas Emmett com factors manager and Frederick Dove retired dairyman
to Harry Thomas Emmett com factors manager and Frederick Dove retired dairyman
to Harry Thomas Gange coal merchant and Ellen Susannah Gange spinster
to Harry Thomas Gange coal merchant and Ellen Susannah Gange spinster
to Harry Thomas Hogger printers compositor and Stanley Westrip catchment board clerk
to Harry Thomas Hogger printers compositor and Stanley Westrip catchment board clerk
to Harry William Allemande retired plumber
to Harry Willoughby Laughrin carpenter and joiner
to Harry Wyndham Grinham decorator and William Dewdney solicitors managing clerk
to Harry Wyndham Grinham decorator and William Dewdney solicitors managing clerk
to Hector Gwyn Tutton jeweller and watchmaker
to Helen Margaret Rice widow
to Helen Mary Stuart Craig widow
to Helen Rose Russell Grimes spinster
to Helena Oliver (wife of William Keer Oliver)
to Helena Oliver (wife of William Keer Oliver)
to Henrietta Mary Newman spinster
to Henry Alfred Caws butcher and Leonard Wheeler Caws fanner
to Henry Alfred Caws butcher and Leonard Wheeler Caws fanner
to Henry Eldridge Stratton solicitor
to Henry Eldridge Stratton solicitor
to Henry Francis Watts of no occupation and Phyllis Stafford Cook married woman
to Henry Francis Watts of no occupation and Phyllis Stafford Cook married woman
to Henry Grggorvretired insurance agent
to Henry John Beach company branch manager
to Henry John Edmund Wright shop porter
to Henry John Patrick Adams lance-corporal HM army and Richard Pearse Adams grocer
to Henry John Patrick Adams lance-corporal HM army and Richard Pearse Adams grocer
to Henry Kelleway council employee and Ronald Victor Drake plumber
to Henry Kelleway council employee and Ronald Victor Drake plumber
to Henry Richard Sansom Stevens municipal clerk and Walter Upward solcitors clerk
to Henry Richard Sansom Stevens municipal clerk and Walter Upward solcitors clerk
to Henry Roland Hills farmer
to Henry Thompson railway booking clerk and John Mayne gardener
to Henry Thompson railway booking clerk and John Mayne gardener
to Henry Victor Taylor upholsterer
to Henry William Dawson shipping manager and Sarah Ann Dawson spinster
to Henry William Dawson shipping manager and Sarah Ann Dawson spinster
to Henty Louisa May widow
to Herbert Collyer accountant
to Herbert Collyer accountant
to Herbert Collyer accountant
to Herbert Collyer solicitors managing clerk
to Herbert Collyersolicitors managing clerk and William Thomas James Whitter builder
to Herbert Collyersolicitors managing clerk and William Thomas James Whitter builder
to Herbert Davies solicitor attorney of Helen Frances Waters married woman
to Herbert Davies solicitor attorney of Helen Frances Waters married woman
to Herbert Garthwaite Thompson solicitor and Elizabeth Nichol widow
to Herbert Garthwaite Thompson solicitor and Elizabeth Nichol widow
to Herbert James Butler fitter
to Herbert James Russell farmer
to Herbert John Bellamy county council official
to Herbert Morton Foulsham merchants assistant manager
to Herbert Richard Palmer solicitor
to Herbert Richard Palmer solicitor
to Herbert Simpson Benzie jeweller
to Herbert Thomas Surman hosier
to Herbert Walter John Hutchings company secretary
to Herbert Walter John Hutchings companys secretary
to Herbert Wellesley Hill and George Leslie Hill furnishing drapers
to Herbert Wellesley Hill and George Leslie Hill furnishing drapers
to Herbert William Applebee and Ronald John Blanch bank officials
to Herbert William Applebee and Ronald John Blanch bank officials
to Herbert William Lincoln local govement-officer
to Hermon Edwin Corner retired secretary and Mary Helena Corner (wife of the said Hermon Edwin Comer)
to Hermon Edwin Corner retired secretary and Mary Helena Corner (wife of the said Hermon Edwin Comer)
to Hermon Edwin Corner retired secretary and Mary Helena Corner (wife of the said Hermon Edwin Comer)
to Hester Louisa Innell spinster
to Hetty Fielding (wife of Thomas Fielding)
to Hetty Fielding (wife of Thomas Fielding)
to Hilda Alice Savage widow
to Hilda Beatrice Porter spinster
to Hilda Gertrude Pain and Eleanor Gertrude Darvell widows
to Hilda Gertrude Pain and Eleanor Gertrude Darvell widows
to Hilda Kate Corbyn widow
to Hilda Kate Smith widow
to Hilda Lavinia Stay (wife of James Stay) and Esther Alice Thompson spinster
to Hilda Lavinia Stay (wife of James Stay) and Esther Alice Thompson spinster
to Hilda Lavinia Stay (wife of James Stay) and Esther Alice Thompson spinster
to Hilda Mary Ann Sheath widow
to Hilda Mary Barnard spinster
to Hilda May Butcher widow
to Hilda May Dyer (wife of George Henry William Dyer) and Frederick George Cross timber feller
to Hilda May Dyer (wife of George Henry William Dyer) and Frederick George Cross timber feller
to Hilda May Dyer (wife of George Henry William Dyer) and Frederick George Cross timber feller
to Hilda May Spanner spinster and Albion Archibald Spanner draper and milliner
to Hilda May Spanner spinster and Albion Archibald Spanner draper and milliner
to Hilda Victoria Alexandra Wyatt spinster
to Hilda Violet Anne Allan-Prior spinster
to Hilda Willoughby Cheek widow and Mabel Alison Denton widow
to Hilda Willoughby Cheek widow and Mabel Alison Denton widow
to Hildegard Eugenia Cooke widow
to Hilton Harvey Oscar Baker Harvey and Ernest John Harvey fanners
to Hilton Harvey Oscar Baker Harvey and Ernest John Harvey fanners
to Hilton Harvey Oscar Baker Harvey and Ernest John Harvey fanners
to Hiram George Wheeler aircraftman RAF
to Horace Brooks Townsend stores manager
to Horace Eustace George Jarvis solicitor
to Horace Eustace George Jarvis solicitor
to Horace Eustace George Jarvis solicitor
to Horace Stokes retired railway engine driver
to Horace Terry Wood company director and Ernest Lewin Wood licensed victualler
to Horace Terry Wood company director and Ernest Lewin Wood licensed victualler
to Horace Upston accountant and Alfred Barton Woodyear draper
to Horace Upston accountant and Alfred Barton Woodyear draper
to Howard Edward Harvey and Gordon Frederick Harvey confectioners and Phyllis Joyce Smith (wife of Leonard Richard Smith)
to Howard Edward Harvey and Gordon Frederick Harvey confectioners and Phyllis Joyce Smith (wife of Leonard Richard Smith)
to Howard Edward Harvey and Gordon Frederick Harvey confectioners and Phyllis Joyce Smith (wife of Leonard Richard Smith)
to Howard Edward Harvey and Gordon Frederick Harvey confectioners and Phyllis Joyce Smith (wife of Leonard Richard Smith)
to Howard Frederick Carter electrical engineer
to Hubert Augustus Way solicitor
to Hubert Augustus Way solicitor
to Hugh Basil Hartley Bateman costing clerk
to Hugh Basil Hartley Bateman costing clerk
to Hugh Dolan retired farmer and Ellen Mary Judd spinster
to Hugh Dolan retired farmer and Ellen Mary Judd spinster
to Hugh Edwin Warder retired farmer and Alfred William Drew solicitor
to Hugh Edwin Warder retired farmer and Alfred William Drew solicitor
to Hugh Marston solicitor and George Frederick Preston accountant
to Hugh Marston solicitor and George Frederick Preston accountant
to Ida Emily George and Mercy Ethel George spinsters
to Ida Emily George and Mercy Ethel George spinsters
to Ida Mary Isobel Wakefield (wife of Dennis Wakefield)
to Ida Mary Isobel Wakefield (wife of Dennis Wakefield)
to Inez Leonora Dowty widow Archibald Arthur Dowty bank cashier and Rita Mary Dowty spinster
to Inez Leonora Dowty widow Archibald Arthur Dowty bank cashier and Rita Mary Dowty spinster
to Inez Leonora Dowty widow Archibald Arthur Dowty bank cashier and Rita Mary Dowty spinster
to Inez Stewart Railton (wife of Nathaniel Gerard Railton)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Inez Stewart Railton (wife of Nathaniel Gerard Railton)
to Irene Agnes Bartlett spinster
to Irene Violet Thomas widow and Edgar Archibald Thomas motor boat proprietor
to Irene Violet Thomas widow and Edgar Archibald Thomas motor boat proprietor
to Iris Christine Elizabeth Bell (wife of William Ivor Bell)
to Iris Christine Elizabeth Bell (wife of William Ivor Bell)
to Iris Mabel Clark widow
to Iris Maud Rugman (wife of Francis George Rugman) and Vera Marjorie Urry (wife of Frederick Bernard Urry)
to Iris Maud Rugman (wife of Francis George Rugman) and Vera Marjorie Urry (wife of Frederick Bernard Urry)
to Iris Maud Rugman (wife of Francis George Rugman) and Vera Marjorie Urry (wife of Frederick Bernard Urry)
to Iris Maud Rugman (wife of Francis George Rugman) and Vera Marjorie Urry (wife of Frederick Bernard Urry)
to Irvine Dundonald Nicholas shipyard storekeeper
to Isabel Mary Pany widow
to Ivan Albert Don Levy butchers manager
to Ivor Brassey Bumand and William Dover Way Buckell solicitors and Arthur Bumand quantity suryeyor
to Ivor Brassey Bumand and William Dover Way Buckell solicitors and Arthur Bumand quantity suryeyor
to Ivor Brassey Bumand and William Dover Way Buckell solicitors and Arthur Bumand quantity suryeyor
to Ivy Celeste Antoinette Grainger widow
to Ivy Louise Sanders widow
to Ivy May Jago widow i
to Ivy Nellie King widow
to Jack Busheli assistant store keeper
to Jack Hann engineering works manager
to James Bull (the younger)
to James Charles Wilson Damant solicitor
to James Charles Wilson Damant solicitor and Thomas George Hale local government officer
to James Charles Wilson Damant solicitor and Thomas George Hale local government officer
to James Eldridge and Robey James Eldridge solicitors
to James Eldridge and Robey James Eldridge solicitors
to James Eldridge and Robey James Eldridge solicitors and John Butler Alderslade and Herbert Collyer accountants
to James Eldridge and Robey James Eldridge solicitors and John Butler Alderslade and Herbert Collyer accountants
to James Eldridge and Robey James Eldridge solicitors and John Butler Alderslade and Herbert Collyer accountants
to James Gauntlett Thomas head schoolmaster and George Newton Thomas civil servant
to James Gauntlett Thomas head schoolmaster and George Newton Thomas civil servant
to James Henry Butchers Walter Frederick Butchers and Joseph Wilford Butchers farmers
to James Henry Butchers Walter Frederick Butchers and Joseph Wilford Butchers farmers
to James Henry Butchers Walter Frederick Butchers and Joseph Wilford Butchers farmers
to James Henry Frederick Bridges roadman and Edward Charles Lynton Bridges aircraft mechanic
to James Henry Frederick Bridges roadman and Edward Charles Lynton Bridges aircraft mechanic
to James Henry Leal club warden
to James Henry Radford farmer
to James Newnham retired police-constable
to James Philip Pirie retired captain HM army
to James Ratcliff Gaylard doctor of medicine attorney of Eric Hamilton Fargues Brooks
to James Richard Wise provision merchant
to James Souter dairyman
to James Thomas Woodford Fisk and Ernest'Edwin Carver farmers
to James Thomas Woodford Fisk and Ernest'Edwin Carver farmers
to James Warren Englefield retired civil servant
to James Wearing solicitor
to James Wearing solicitor
to James Wearing solicitor
to James William Hayles riveter
to Jane Elizabeth Arnold (wife of Charles Arnold)
to Jane Elizabeth Arnold (wife of Charles Arnold)
to Jane Elizabeth Griffin and Florence Maude Downer widows
to Jane Elizabeth Griffin and Florence Maude Downer widows
to Jane Elizabeth Lloyd widow
to Jane Leal widow William Oliver Leal retired army officer Mabel Leal and Florence Kate Leal spinsters
to Jane Leal widow William Oliver Leal retired army officer Mabel Leal and Florence Kate Leal spinsters
to Jane Leal widow William Oliver Leal retired army officer Mabel Leal and Florence Kate Leal spinsters
to Jane Leal widow William Oliver Leal retired army officer Mabel Leal and Florence Kate Leal spinsters
to Jane Mayes widow
to Janet Caroline Maud Spalding widow
to Janet'Rosetta Page (wife of John James Addington Page)
to Janet'Rosetta Page (wife of John James Addington Page)
to Jean Elizabeth Hoyes widow
to Jeanette May Ellis widow
to Jessie Edith Griffen spinster
to Jessie Edith Griffin spinster
to Jessie Harriet Gregory and Angel Emily Vernon Gregory spinsters
to Jessie Harriet Gregory and Angel Emily Vernon Gregory spinsters
to Jessie Kempster widow
to Jessie Marian Kirby widow
to Jessie Mary Taylor spinster and Charles William Anstee Hale solicitors managing clerk
to Jessie Mary Taylor spinster and Charles William Anstee Hale solicitors managing clerk
to Jessie Moore widow and William Frank Moore farmer
to Jessie Moore widow and William Frank Moore farmer
to Jessie Rout (wife of James Rout)
to Jessie Rout (wife of James Rout)
to Jessie Small widow
to Joan Attrill widow
to Joan Corke widow
to Joan Elizabeth Cox spinster and William Dover Way Buckell solicitor
to Joan Elizabeth Cox spinster and William Dover Way Buckell solicitor
to Joan Margaret Ashton widow
to Joan Margaret Russell spinster
to John Alfred Bell time-keeper
to John Barrington Barrett auto engineers manager
to John Barton Harvey retired engineer and Eva Fox widow
to John Barton Harvey retired engineer and Eva Fox widow
to John Barton woodman
to John Bostock chemist
to John Bostock pharmacist and Edward Harding manufacturers agent
to John Bostock pharmacist and Edward Harding manufacturers agent
to John Bristow solicitor
to John Butler Alderslade friendly society secretary Harold Henry Gould company managing director and Edwin Urry Taylor farmer
to John Butler Alderslade friendly society secretary Harold Henry Gould company managing director and Edwin Urry Taylor farmer
to John Butler Alderslade friendly society secretary Harold Henry Gould company managing director and Edwin Urry Taylor farmer
to John Butler Alderslade secretary
to John Colclough Peters of no occupation and Grace Amy Peters spinster
to John Colclough Peters of no occupation and Grace Amy Peters spinster
to John Edwin Woods marine engineer and John McGregor Campbell turner
to John Edwin Woods marine engineer and John McGregor Campbell turner
to John Francis Travers solicitor and Enid Grace Sumner widow
to John Francis Travers solicitor and Enid Grace Sumner widow
to John Frederick Young motor driver
to John Frederick Young motor driver
to John George Parsons retired tailor and Albert Henry Neeld electrical engineer
to John George Parsons retired tailor and Albert Henry Neeld electrical engineer
to John Gerald Fardell solicitor
to John Gerald Fardell solicitor and William Dewdney solicitors managing clerk
to John Gerald Fardell solicitor and William Dewdney solicitors managing clerk
to John Gerald Fardell solicitor Wilfred Whittington solicitors clerk and John Henley Fowler decorator
to John Gerald Fardell solicitor Wilfred Whittington solicitors clerk and John Henley Fowler decorator
to John Gerald Fardell solicitor Wilfred Whittington solicitors clerk and John Henley Fowler decorator
to John Gilbert Huggins incorporated accountant
to John Harold Grant omnibus driver
to John Harry Thomas Hoar certified public accountant
to John Henry Down retired valuer
to John Henry Edward Shearmo engineer
to John Henry Wilkes electrician
to John Hogg Anderson of no occupation
to John James Burgess licensed victualler and Charles William Anstee Hale solicitors clerk
to John James Burgess licensed victualler and Charles William Anstee Hale solicitors clerk
to John James Salter retired police-superintendent
to John Manning Prentice solicitor
to John Moore Dent butcher
to John Percival Clark grocer and baker
to John Phillips lorry driver
to John Preedy Collins retired farmer and Alfred Edward Colderara scientific instrument manufacturer
to John Preedy Collins retired farmer and Alfred Edward Colderara scientific instrument manufacturer
to John Roland Nobbs farm labourer
to John Soltau lieutenant-commander RN
to John Stephens boardinghouse proprietor Effect ?265
to John Wilfred White of no occupation Cecil Lee White farmer and George Fardell solicitor
to John Wilfred White of no occupation Cecil Lee White farmer and George Fardell solicitor
to John Wilfred White of no occupation Cecil Lee White farmer and George Fardell solicitor
to John William Arnold army pensioner
to John William Coates PO telephonist
to Jolin Gerald Fardell solicitor and Clifford William Corbett surveyor
to Jolin Gerald Fardell solicitor and Clifford William Corbett surveyor
to Jonathan Curry shipbuilders clerk
to Joseph Alexander Mabb engineer
to Joseph Charles Goldsmith gardener
to Joseph Henry Jolliffe retired confectioner and John Laurance Whinnerah retired carpenter
to Joseph Henry Jolliffe retired confectioner and John Laurance Whinnerah retired carpenter
to Joseph Michael Stephen Clarke and Alfred Thomas Matthews schoolmasters
to Joseph Michael Stephen Clarke and Alfred Thomas Matthews schoolmasters
to Joseph Williams bricklayer
to Joy Evelyn Gibbs widow
to Joyce Ella Rolf widow
to Julia Newman widow
to Kate Buckett widow Laura Anne Butler (wife of Reginald Charles Butler) and Robert George Buckett contractor
to Kate Buckett widow Laura Anne Butler (wife of Reginald Charles Butler) and Robert George Buckett contractor
to Kate Buckett widow Laura Anne Butler (wife of Reginald Charles Butler) and Robert George Buckett contractor
to Kate Buckett widow Laura Anne Butler (wife of Reginald Charles Butler) and Robert George Buckett contractor
to Kate Corke widow
to Kate Eveline Loader (wife of Edwin Charles Loader)
to Kate Eveline Loader (wife of Edwin Charles Loader)
to Kate Hannah Bowman widow
to Kate James (wife of William Edgar James)
to Kate James (wife of William Edgar James)
to Kate Lapthorne (wife of William Thomas Lapthorne)
to Kate Lapthorne (wife of William Thomas Lapthorne)
to Kate Lillian White widow
to Kate Mary Trueman spinster
to Kate Priscilla McMahon (wife of Loftus Laughlin McMahon)
to Kate Priscilla McMahon (wife of Loftus Laughlin McMahon)
to Kate Smith widow and Horace Eustace George Jarvis solicitor
to Kate Smith widow and Horace Eustace George Jarvis solicitor
to Katherine Anita Wade spinster
to Katherine Anita Wade spinster
to Katherine Anita Wade spinster
to Kathleen Ada Smith widow
to Kathleen Beatrice Alderslade widow
to Kathleen Berwick Meadowcroft (wife of Alan Mead-owcroft)
to Kathleen Berwick Meadowcroft (wife of Alan Mead-owcroft)
to Kathleen Charlotte Barker spinster and Allan Keith Gray retired baker
to Kathleen Charlotte Barker spinster and Allan Keith Gray retired baker
to Kathleen Deidamia Jessie Williams (wife of Trevor Owen Williams)
to Kathleen Deidamia Jessie Williams (wife of Trevor Owen Williams)
to Kathleen Deidamia Jessie Williams (wife of Trevor Owen Williams)
to Kathleen Deidamia Jessie Williams (wife of Trevor Owen Williams)
to Kathleen Edith Eggleton widow
to Kathleen Helen Bell spinster
to Kathleen Mary Burnett widow
to Kathleen Mary Saunders widow and Edward George Shawyer dental mechanic
to Kathleen Mary Saunders widow and Edward George Shawyer dental mechanic
to Kathleen May Hawkins spinster
to Kathleen Shorter widow
to Kenneth Batt flight-sergeant RAF and Harry Dawkins gunner HM army
to Kenneth Batt flight-sergeant RAF and Harry Dawkins gunner HM army
to Kenneth Edward Stephen Caplehorn accountant and Eileen Lindsay Caplehorn (wife of the said Kenneth Edward Stephen Caplehorri)
to Kenneth Edward Stephen Caplehorn accountant and Eileen Lindsay Caplehorn (wife of the said Kenneth Edward Stephen Caplehorri)
to Kenneth Edward Stephen Caplehorn accountant and Eileen Lindsay Caplehorn (wife of the said Kenneth Edward Stephen Caplehorri)
to Kenneth Frank Cooper general merchant and Fanny Amelia Cooper widow
to Kenneth Frank Cooper general merchant and Fanny Amelia Cooper widow
to Kenneth Gordon Saunders dairyman
to Kezia Alice Battersby widow and Montague Lancelot Willey Stone retired masseur
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Kezia Alice Battersby widow and Montague Lancelot Willey Stone retired masseur
to Langdon Percival Lorimer Firman-Edwards medical practitioner
to Langer Walter Reed retired fruit grower
to Laura Agnes Reeves widow
to Laura May Benstead widow
to Laura Tower widow and Maud Diana Butler Tower spinster
to Laura Tower widow and Maud Diana Butler Tower spinster
to Laurence Victor Moorman official of HM Borstal Institution
to Lawrence Edward Rosenberg timber merchants manager
to Leonard Charles Cole tailor
to Leonard JamesSaunders sapper HM army
to Leonard Robert Harwood company manager and Thomas Christopher Harwood draper
to Leonard Robert Harwood company manager and Thomas Christopher Harwood draper
to Leonora Eileen Knight widow
to Leslie Angus Frampton grocer and Elsie Kathleen Frampton spinster
to Leslie Angus Frampton grocer and Elsie Kathleen Frampton spinster
to Leslie Blackburn private HM Army
to Leslie John Taylor civil servant
to Letitia Walpole spinster and George William Taylor accountant
to Letitia Walpole spinster and George William Taylor accountant
to Lilian Beatrice Radford spinster
to Lilian Dorothy Norris widow
to Lilian Fanny Nutt widow
to Lilian Irene Fry widow and Charles Everit Fry chemist
to Lilian Irene Fry widow and Charles Everit Fry chemist
to Lilian May Withers widow
to Lilian Mona Thomas widow
to Lilian Rose Sykes widow
to Lillie Eliza Thomson widow
to Lily Barker widow and Helliwell Barker area welfare officer
to Lily Barker widow and Helliwell Barker area welfare officer
to Lily Eliza Barron spinster
to Lily Margaret Salter spinster
to Lily Mary Palmer spinster and Geoffrey Clifford Adams solicitor
to Lily Mary Palmer spinster and Geoffrey Clifford Adams solicitor
to Lily Maud Locke (wife of George Henry Locke)
to Lily Maud Locke (wife of George Henry Locke)
to Lily Williams (wife of Albert Edward Williams)
to Lily Williams (wife of Albert Edward Williams)
to Lionel Tremaine Bow joiner
to Lizzie Angeline Arnold widow
to Lizzie Angeline Arnold widow Geoffrey West bank official and Robey James Eldridge solicitor
to Lizzie Angeline Arnold widow Geoffrey West bank official and Robey James Eldridge solicitor
to Lizzie Angeline Arnold widow Geoffrey West bank official and Robey James Eldridge solicitor
to Lizzie Morgan widow
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Cyril Hall author
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Euphemia Helene Faulkner widow
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Francis Clifford Trueman outfitter
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Jessie Marie Nicholson widow
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Kate Feesey widow
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Robert Louis Alexander company director
to Lloyds Bank Limited and the said Herbert Newitt retired meaLpurveyor
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Walter Herbert Mansfield pawnbroker
to Louisa Amelia Ward widow
to Louisa Amelia Ward widow
to Louisa Annie Chapman widow
to Louisa Crouch widow
to Louisa Ellen Williams widow
to Louisa Frances Moorman widow
to Louisa Gordon Bamford widow
to Louisa Harris widow
to Louisa Mary Moth (wife of Alfred William Moth)
to Louisa Mary Moth (wife of Alfred William Moth)
to Louisa Mary Penfold spinster
to Louisa Roberts widow
to Louise Margaret Souter (wife of Kenneth Edward Mears Souter) and the said Kenneth Edward Mears Souter architect and surveyor
to Louise Margaret Souter (wife of Kenneth Edward Mears Souter) and the said Kenneth Edward Mears Souter architect and surveyor
to Louise Margaret Souter (wife of Kenneth Edward Mears Souter) and the said Kenneth Edward Mears Souter architect and surveyor
to Lucy Ann Lock widow
to Lucy Annie Mary Perry (wife of William Henry Aston Perry)
to Lucy Annie Mary Perry (wife of William Henry Aston Perry)
to Lucy Isabel Hudson spinster
to Lucy Jane Crowhurst widow
to Lucy Margaret Brown spinster
to Lucy Margaret Huzzey (wife of Arthur Cheverton Huzzey)
to Lucy Margaret Huzzey (wife of Arthur Cheverton Huzzey)
to Lucy Margaret Smith spinster
to Luke Standish O'Grady medical practitioner
to Lydia Bull widow
to Lydia Mary Cowell spinster
to Mabel Alice Rowe widow and Leonard John Thrupp Chidell solicitor
to Mabel Alice Rowe widow and Leonard John Thrupp Chidell solicitor
to Mabel Deborah Moorman widow
to Mabel Edmunds (wife of Frederick George Edmunds) and Arthur Wemyss Grisley coppersmith
to Mabel Edmunds (wife of Frederick George Edmunds) and Arthur Wemyss Grisley coppersmith
to Mabel Edmunds (wife of Frederick George Edmunds) and Arthur Wemyss Grisley coppersmith
to Mabel Elizabeth Richards spinster
to Mabel Elizabeth Susan Nash and Ethel Marion Nash spinsters
to Mabel Elizabeth Susan Nash and Ethel Marion Nash spinsters
to Mabel Elizabeth Yelf spinster
to Mabel Ellen Adams widow
to Mabel Ellen McBride widow
to Mabel Florence Phillips widow
to Mabel Georgina Messenger widow
to Mabel Hayter (wife of Frank Ernest Hayter)
to Mabel Hayter (wife of Frank Ernest Hayter)
to Mabel Kate Buttifant widow
to Mabel Maud Pritchett widow and Percival Edwin Whiston solicitors clerk
to Mabel Maud Pritchett widow and Percival Edwin Whiston solicitors clerk
to Mabel May Hancock (wife of Robert William Hancock)
to Mabel May Hancock (wife of Robert William Hancock)
to Mabel Punter widow
to Mabel Purnell widow
to Mabel Sarah Morris widow
to Mabel Williamson and William Frederick Williamson farmer
to Mabel Williamson and William Frederick Williamson farmer
to Madalene Mary Cross spinster
to Madeline Monck-Mason (wife of Godfrey Noel Monck-Mason) and Alice Beatrice Skene spinster
to Madeline Monck-Mason (wife of Godfrey Noel Monck-Mason) and Alice Beatrice Skene spinster
to Madeline Monck-Mason (wife of Godfrey Noel Monck-Mason) and Alice Beatrice Skene spinster
to Madge Purcell widow
to Margaret Agnes Clifford widow
to Margaret Cartwright widow and Maude Ethel Burnett single woman
to Margaret Cartwright widow and Maude Ethel Burnett single woman
to Margaret Corson widow
to Margaret Cosh widow
to Margaret Ellen Howell widow
to Margaret Ethel Earthy widow
to Margaret Ethel Fuller widow
to Margaret Florence Read and Nora Mabel Read spinsters
to Margaret Florence Read and Nora Mabel Read spinsters
to Margaret Gabrielle Butterworth widow
to Margaret Macgregor Clarke widow
to Margaret Marie Peacock widow
to Margaret Mary Warne spinster Herbert Johnson Warn'e farmer and Wilfred John Way solicitors clerk
to Margaret Mary Warne spinster Herbert Johnson Warn'e farmer and Wilfred John Way solicitors clerk
to Margaret Mary Warne spinster Herbert Johnson Warn'e farmer and Wilfred John Way solicitors clerk
to Margaret Shute Loudon and Jessie Webster Loudon spinsters
to Margaret Shute Loudon and Jessie Webster Loudon spinsters
to Margaret Spittle widow
to Margaret Teresa Walker married woman
to Margaret Vera Jacob (wife of Edwin Augustus Jacob) and Alec Hamilton Hamilton-Hill solicitor
to Margaret Vera Jacob (wife of Edwin Augustus Jacob) and Alec Hamilton Hamilton-Hill solicitor
to Margaret Vera Jacob (wife of Edwin Augustus Jacob) and Alec Hamilton Hamilton-Hill solicitor
to Margaret Vera Reid widow
to Margarita Nellie Irene Vine spinster
to Margery Alice Howe and Mary Gertrude Austen spinsters
to Margery Alice Howe and Mary Gertrude Austen spinsters
to Maria Burgess widow
to Marian Evelyn Wiseman widow
to Marian Fanny Morris widow
to Marie Adriana Morris (wife of Richard Hugh Morris)
to Marie Adriana Morris (wife of Richard Hugh Morris)
to Marion Dodd Betteridge widow
to Marion Joliffe spinster
to Marion Rice widow
to Marjorie Aileen Burden widow
to Marjorie Bennett spinster
to Marjorie Burroughs widow
to Marjorie Edith Dickerson spinster
to Marjorie Edna Porter (wife of Harold ' Stanley Porter)
to Marjorie Edna Porter (wife of Harold ' Stanley Porter)
to Marjorie Edna Porter (wife of Harold Stanley Porter)
to Marjorie Edna Porter (wife of Harold Stanley Porter)
to Marjorie Eleanor Worsley Beaver (wife of Noel Herbrand Beaver) and Isham Worsley Gibson rear-admiral RN
to Marjorie Eleanor Worsley Beaver (wife of Noel Herbrand Beaver) and Isham Worsley Gibson rear-admiral RN
to Marjorie Eleanor Worsley Beaver (wife of Noel Herbrand Beaver) and Isham Worsley Gibson rear-admiral RN
to Marjorie Elizabeth Hawkins widow
to Marjorie Emma Downer widow
to Marjorie Ray Harvey widow
to Marjory Alice Cotton widow
to Martha Alice Green widow
to Martha Ann Cooper widow and Doris Mary Pentelow spinster
to Martha Ann Cooper widow and Doris Mary Pentelow spinster
to Martha Ann Ferguson (wife of Albert Charles Ralph Ferguson)
to Martha Ann Ferguson (wife of Albert Charles Ralph Ferguson)
to Martha Lindsay Shaw widow
to Mary Agnes Gillan spinster and Samuel George Gillan laundryman
to Mary Agnes Gillan spinster and Samuel George Gillan laundryman
to Mary Agnes Reddie Fraser widow
to Mary Ann Colenutt widow
to Mary Ann Evans widow
to Mary Ann Fisher widow
to Mary Ann Long (wife of James Wakeford Long) and the said James Wakeford Long retired civil servant
to Mary Ann Long (wife of James Wakeford Long) and the said James Wakeford Long retired civil servant
to Mary Ann Long (wife of James Wakeford Long) and the said James Wakeford Long retired civil servant
to Mary Ann Morris widow
to Mary Ann Potter widow
to Mary Ann Tiller widow
to Mary Ann White widow
to Mary Anne Holbrook widow
to Mary Augusta Elizabeth Street widow
to Mary Beatrice Flugel widow
to Mary Caroline Hazard widow
to Mary Elizabeth Daish spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Sheath spinster
to Mary Ellen Barnes widow
to Mary Ellen Flux spinster
to Mary Emily Frances Fairall spinster
to Mary Frampton widow and Arthur Frank Frampton dairyman
to Mary Frampton widow and Arthur Frank Frampton dairyman
to Mary Hannah Grant widow
to Mary Hannah Sawyer widow
to Mary Harvey widow
to Mary Henley (wife of William Henley) and Percival Edwin Whiston solicitors clerk
to Mary Henley (wife of William Henley) and Percival Edwin Whiston solicitors clerk
to Mary Henley (wife of William Henley) and Percival Edwin Whiston solicitors clerk
to Mary Jane Gawn spinster
to Mary Jane Pepworth widow
to Mary Jane Rendle and Emma Rendle spinsters
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Mary Jane Rendle and Emma Rendle spinsters
to Mary Jane Rose spinster
to Mary Jane Webb spinster
to Mary Josephine Moynihan widow
to Mary Kate Jolliffe widow
to Mary Louisa Long widow
to Mary Maxwell Fifield widow and Alice Amelia Fifield spinster
to Mary Maxwell Fifield widow and Alice Amelia Fifield spinster
to Mary McKinnon widow
to Mary Muriel Rounthwaite widow and Marion Rounthwaite spinster
to Mary Muriel Rounthwaite widow and Marion Rounthwaite spinster
to Mary Phillips spinster
to Mary Plumbley spinster and George Plumbley dairyman
to Mary Plumbley spinster and George Plumbley dairyman
to Mary Susan Josephine O'Hara spinster
to Matilda Gertrude Thorne widow
to Matthew Tuck retired estate steward and Esther Jane Tuck (wife of the said Matthew Tuck)
to Matthew Tuck retired estate steward and Esther Jane Tuck (wife of the said Matthew Tuck)
to Matthew Tuck retired estate steward and Esther Jane Tuck (wife of the said Matthew Tuck)
to Maud Amelia Hoit (wife of Albert David Hoit)
to Maud Amelia Hoit (wife of Albert David Hoit)
to Maud Florence Smith widow
to Maud Minnie Spragg spinster
to Maude Dixon widow
to Maude Ethel Burnet single woman and Thomas Wareing mechanical engineer
to Maude Ethel Burnet single woman and Thomas Wareing mechanical engineer
to Maude Kathleen Galton (wife of Harry Edward Galton)
to Maude Kathleen Galton (wife of Harry Edward Galton)
to Maude Taylor widow and Frederick Dixon accountant
to Maude Taylor widow and Frederick Dixon accountant
to May Eliza Bilk widow
to May Elizabeth James widow
to May Irene Summerfield widow
to May Kathleen Russell widow
to May Maynard widow
to May Prince widow
to May Rebecca Richards spinster
to May Rebecca Richards spinster
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Olive Clementine Willis widow
to Mildred Alice Jacobs widow
to Mildred Emily Jacobs widow
to Mildred Emily Prickett spinster
to Mildred Ethel Evans widow
to Mildred Frances Wisdom (wife of Archibald John Wisdom)
to Mildred Frances Wisdom (wife of Archibald John Wisdom)
to Mildred Lucy Ranger widow
to Millie Charlo (wife of Victor George Charlo)
to Millie Charlo (wife of Victor George Charlo)
to Mina Ricketts Sarah Elizabeth Houlder widow
to Minnie Florence Wheeler widow
to Minnie Florence Wood widow
to Minnie Georgina Mingay widow
to Minnie Kathleen Gunyon spinster
to Minnie Matilda Willsteed widow
to Minnie Mercy Summers widow
to Minnie Page widow
to Minnie Page widow
to Minnie Price spinster
to Minnie Taite widow
to Miriam Standage widow
to Molly Evelin Wills (wife of Ronald Harold Wills)
to Molly Evelin Wills (wife of Ronald Harold Wills)
to Monica Clare Jennings widow
to Montagu Jesse Smith confectioner
to Muriel Francis Minto Murray (wife of Reginald Max Murray)
to Muriel Francis Minto Murray (wife of Reginald Max Murray)
to Muriel Kathleen Upton (wife of William Frank Upton)
to Muriel Kathleen Upton (wife of William Frank Upton)
to Myra Isabel Cole widow
to National Provincial Bank Limited and Christophine Thorpe widow
to National Provincial Bank Limited Urban Rose poultry farmer and Florence Gibson widow
to National Provincial Bank Limited Urban Rose poultry farmer and Florence Gibson widow
to Nellie Augusta Wyatt (wife of Charles Henry Wyatt)
to Nellie Augusta Wyatt (wife of Charles Henry Wyatt)
to Nellie Beatrice Abbott (wife of Walter Charles Abbott)
to Nellie Beatrice Abbott (wife of Walter Charles Abbott)
to Nellie Beatrice Harper spinster
to Nellie Edith Salter widow
to Nellie Isabel Furmage spinster
to Nellie Lawler widow
to Nellie Mary Allen spinster
to Nellie May Mallory widow ?
to Nellie May Smith widow and Harry John King local government officer
to Nellie May Smith widow and Harry John King local government officer
to Nellie Plumbley widow
to Nellie Rumley widow
to Nesta Helen Webster widow
to Nina Patterson widow
to Nora Barlow widow Gerald Haw Taunton Barlow of no occupation and Lionel Agar-Huttpn solicitor
to Nora Barlow widow Gerald Haw Taunton Barlow of no occupation and Lionel Agar-Huttpn solicitor
to Nora Barlow widow Gerald Haw Taunton Barlow of no occupation and Lionel Agar-Huttpn solicitor
to Nora Elizabeth Seager widow
to Nora Elsie Matthews widow
to Nora Gladys Kathleen Pitman spinster and James Henry Black solicitor
to Nora Gladys Kathleen Pitman spinster and James Henry Black solicitor
to Nora Kathleen Daish widow
to Norah Edith Watson widow
to Octavius John Blake retired bank cashier
to Olive Catherine Burgess widow and Herbert Fisher Burgess dairyman
to Olive Catherine Burgess widow and Herbert Fisher Burgess dairyman
to Olive Constance Orchard (wife of Donald Arthur Orchard)
to Olive Constance Orchard (wife of Donald Arthur Orchard)
to Olive Mary Day spinster
to Olive Minnie Joy (wife of William Henry Phillip Joy) and Sidney Parkes jeweller
to Olive Minnie Joy (wife of William Henry Phillip Joy) and Sidney Parkes jeweller
to Olive Minnie Joy (wife of William Henry Phillip Joy) and Sidney Parkes jeweller
to Olive Reynolds spinster
to Oliver Charles Barnett army pensioner and Sydney George Barnett railway clerk
to Oliver Charles Barnett army pensioner and Sydney George Barnett railway clerk
to Oliver Cotton painter and Henry Salter bricklayer
to Oliver Cotton painter and Henry Salter bricklayer
to Oliver William Edward Burden mariner
to Olivia Maude Margaret Gutherless spinster and Alfred Cecil Ure Forrest mechanical engineer
to Olivia Maude Margaret Gutherless spinster and Alfred Cecil Ure Forrest mechanical engineer
to Pearl Gladys Wright spinster
to Penelope Phyllis Cook widow
to Percival Henry Wickenden photographer
to Percival Henry Wickenden photographer
to Percy Alexander Terrey retired lieutenant HM army
to Percy Alfred Groundsell railway chief parcels clerk James Henry Black solicitor and William Leonard Groundsell ministry of labour clerk
to Percy Alfred Groundsell railway chief parcels clerk James Henry Black solicitor and William Leonard Groundsell ministry of labour clerk
to Percy Alfred Groundsell railway chief parcels clerk James Henry Black solicitor and William Leonard Groundsell ministry of labour clerk
to Percy Clements farm labourer
to Percy Edgar Harvey borough engineer and Harry Venus Towner retired civil engineer
to Percy Edgar Harvey borough engineer and Harry Venus Towner retired civil engineer
to Percy Edgar Simmonds retired coachman and Harold George Simmonds electrician
to Percy Edgar Simmonds retired coachman and Harold George Simmonds electrician
to Percy Escott Langdon builder and Florence Muriel Langdon spinster
to Percy Escott Langdon builder and Florence Muriel Langdon spinster
to Percy Neil Collins cycle mechanic
to Percy Shergold builder
to Percy Vincent retired carpenter
to Percy Walter Cass dairyman and Bessie Lydia Cass (wife of the said Percy Walter Cass)
to Percy Walter Cass dairyman and Bessie Lydia Cass (wife of the said Percy Walter Cass)
to Percy Walter Cass dairyman and Bessie Lydia Cass (wife of the said Percy Walter Cass)
to Percy William Boyce dairyman and Frederick James Boyce police constable
to Percy William Boyce dairyman and Frederick James Boyce police constable
to Peter Warburton retired wing-commander RAF
to Philip Stanhope Green second lieutenant HM army Gerald Henry Thornhill' stockbroker and Henry Albert Wilkinson civil servant
to Philip Stanhope Green second lieutenant HM army Gerald Henry Thornhill' stockbroker and Henry Albert Wilkinson civil servant
to Philip Stanhope Green second lieutenant HM army Gerald Henry Thornhill' stockbroker and Henry Albert Wilkinson civil servant
to Phyllis Emily Robinson (wife of Courtenay Denis Carew Robinson) and the said Courtenay Denis Carew Robinson civil servant
to Phyllis Emily Robinson (wife of Courtenay Denis Carew Robinson) and the said Courtenay Denis Carew Robinson civil servant
to Phyllis Emily Robinson (wife of Courtenay Denis Carew Robinson) and the said Courtenay Denis Carew Robinson civil servant
to Phyllis Gertrude Arnold widow
to Phyllis Mary Evans-Gwynne (wife of Alfred Howell Evans-Gwynne) and the said Alfred Howell Evans-Gwynne brigadier HM army
to Phyllis Mary Evans-Gwynne (wife of Alfred Howell Evans-Gwynne) and the said Alfred Howell Evans-Gwynne brigadier HM army
to Phyllis Mary Evans-Gwynne (wife of Alfred Howell Evans-Gwynne) and the said Alfred Howell Evans-Gwynne brigadier HM army
to Queenie Elizabeth Jolliffe (wife of William Cecil Jolliffe) and the said William Cecil Jolliffe motor engineer
to Queenie Elizabeth Jolliffe (wife of William Cecil Jolliffe) and the said William Cecil Jolliffe motor engineer
to Queenie Elizabeth Jolliffe (wife of William Cecil Jolliffe) and the said William Cecil Jolliffe motor engineer
to Ralph Hurden Gawn post-office engineer
to Ralph James Philpot iron founders clerk
to Rebecca Louisa Bennett widow
to Reginald Allen machine compositor
to Reginald Arthur White omnibus-driver and Frederick William Henry Cool solicitor
to Reginald Arthur White omnibus-driver and Frederick William Henry Cool solicitor
to Reginald Blundell second-class aircraftman RAF and Vernon Thomas Saunders admiralty clerk
to Reginald Blundell second-class aircraftman RAF and Vernon Thomas Saunders admiralty clerk
to Reginald Bocquet of no occupation
to Reginald Everard Adolphe Webster solicitor and Frederick Robert Drew wing-commander RAF
to Reginald Everard Adolphe Webster solicitor and Frederick Robert Drew wing-commander RAF
to Reginald Frank Wyatt savings bank secretary
to Reginald Frederick Barton estimator and Leonard Stanley Barton marine turner
to Reginald Frederick Barton estimator and Leonard Stanley Barton marine turner
to Reginald Frederick Gladstone Kelly retired bank official
to Reginald Gordon Augustus bus works manager
to Reginald Henry Churchill Caws aircraft plater and Gladys Elsie May Caws (wife of the said Reginald Henry Churchill Caws)
to Reginald Henry Churchill Caws aircraft plater and Gladys Elsie May Caws (wife of the said Reginald Henry Churchill Caws)
to Reginald Henry Churchill Caws aircraft plater and Gladys Elsie May Caws (wife of the said Reginald Henry Churchill Caws)
to Reginald Leslie Chuter bank manager and George Fox Wilson entomologist to The Royal Horticultural Society
to Reginald Leslie Chuter bank manager and George Fox Wilson entomologist to The Royal Horticultural Society
to Reginald Leslie Stone lance-bombardier HM army
to Reginald Thomas Vine boat builder and Harold Cecil Vine estimator
to Reginald Thomas Vine boat builder and Harold Cecil Vine estimator
to Reginald Woodford Newnham solicitors clerk and Simpson Charles Wadham auctioneer and estate agent
to Reginald Woodford Newnham solicitors clerk and Simpson Charles Wadham auctioneer and estate agent
to Rena Doris Bull widow
to Richard Charles Lane farmer
to Richard Colenutt tutor and William Dover Way Buckell solicitor
to Richard Colenutt tutor and William Dover Way Buckell solicitor
to Richard James Page of no occupation and Winifred Emma Collins (wife of John Thomas Collins)
to Richard James Page of no occupation and Winifred Emma Collins (wife of John Thomas Collins)
to Rita Page (wife of William Harold Page)
to Rita Page (wife of William Harold Page)
to Robert Clarke Galton retired plater and William Albert Galton aircraft engineer
to Robert Clarke Galton retired plater and William Albert Galton aircraft engineer
to Robert Clarke Galton retired plater and William Albert Galton aircraft engineer
to Robert Clarke Galton retired plater and William Albert Galton aircraft engineer
to Robert Denham Rae builder
to Robert Edmonds Lever wine merchant
to Robert Franklin Newman general manager of motor works
to Robert George Burke accountant
to Robert George Burke accountant and Alfred Edward Maynard retired estate agents clerk
to Robert George Burke accountant and Alfred Edward Maynard retired estate agents clerk
to Robert George Burke accountant and Gladstone Jolliffe boot and shoe maker
to Robert George Burke accountant and Gladstone Jolliffe boot and shoe maker
to Robert James Fowler retired railway agent
to Robert John Seaman police-sergeant War Department constabulary
to Robert John Seaman police-sergeant War Department constabulary
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Robert Joseph Cantlow Pallant collector
to Robert Oliver Burden foreman carpenter
to Robert Pennington Sparrow retired electrical engineer and Hugh Gordon Sparrow physician and surgeon
to Robert Pennington Sparrow retired electrical engineer and Hugh Gordon Sparrow physician and surgeon
to Robert Preston solicitor and town clerk
to Robert Preston solicitor and town clerk
to Robert Scott McCulloch company secretary
to Robert Taylor garage proprietor Maude Taylor widow and Frederick Dixon accountant
to Robert Taylor garage proprietor Maude Taylor widow and Frederick Dixon accountant
to Robert Taylor garage proprietor Maude Taylor widow and Frederick Dixon accountant
to Robert Walter Cruickshank Taylor patent agent and Cecil Dashwood Frost solicitor and notary
to Robert Walter Cruickshank Taylor patent agent and Cecil Dashwood Frost solicitor and notary
to Robert William Westmore grocers assistant and Alice Westmore (wife of the said Robert William Westmore)
to Robert William Westmore grocers assistant and Alice Westmore (wife of the said Robert William Westmore)
to Robert William Westmore grocers assistant and Alice Westmore (wife of the said Robert William Westmore)
to Roberta Charlotte Montgomery widow
to Roberta Josephine Irvine spinster
to Robey James Eldridge solicitor and John Butler Alderslade solicitors managing clerk
to Robey James Eldridge solicitor and John Butler Alderslade solicitors managing clerk
to Ronald Charles Hall prison officer
to Ronald Freston Adams of no occupation and Robey James Eldridge solicitor
to Ronald Freston Adams of no occupation and Robey James Eldridge solicitor
to Ronald Walter Beasley solicitor
to Rosa Ellen Paterson (wife of George Norman Paterson)
to Rosa Ellen Paterson (wife of George Norman Paterson)
to Rose Davis widow
to Rose Ella Scovell widow and Frank Scovell house furnisher
to Rose Ella Scovell widow and Frank Scovell house furnisher
to Rose Ellen Jackson widow
to Rose Eveline Nixon spinster and Stanley Victor Croucher company director
to Rose Eveline Nixon spinster and Stanley Victor Croucher company director
to Rose Gallop (wife of James Edward Gallop)
to Rose Gallop (wife of James Edward Gallop)
to Rose Gertrude Axford (wife of Stanley Axford)
to Rose Gertrude Axford (wife of Stanley Axford)
to Rose Gundry widow
to Rowland Charles Gallop railwaysignalman
to Rowland Isaac Woodford gardener
to Roy William Taylor bombardier HM army
to Ruby Alexander Kerley married woman and Samuel Aubrey Watson estate agent
to Ruby Alexander Kerley married woman and Samuel Aubrey Watson estate agent
to Ruby Mary Steuart Burt spinster and William Bell Cox retired farmer
to Ruby Mary Steuart Burt spinster and William Bell Cox retired farmer
to Ruth Lily Gain (wife of John Gain)
to Ruth Lily Gain (wife of John Gain)
to Samuel Andrews furniture porter
to Samuel Aubrey Watson auctioneer Leslie Way medical practitioner and Norah Frances Roach Joynt spinster
to Samuel Aubrey Watson auctioneer Leslie Way medical practitioner and Norah Frances Roach Joynt spinster
to Samuel Aubrey Watson auctioneer Leslie Way medical practitioner and Norah Frances Roach Joynt spinster
to Samuel Davenport DSO retired colonel HM army and dame Kathleen Alexander-Sinclair (wife of sir Edwyn Sinclair Alexander-Sinclair)
to Samuel Davenport DSO retired colonel HM army and dame Kathleen Alexander-Sinclair (wife of sir Edwyn Sinclair Alexander-Sinclair)
to Samuel Davenport DSO retired colonel HM army and dame Kathleen Alexander-Sinclair (wife of sir Edwyn Sinclair Alexander-Sinclair)
to Samuel Percy White automatic machine operator and Walter Herbert Mansfield pawnbroker
to Samuel Percy White automatic machine operator and Walter Herbert Mansfield pawnbroker
to Samuel Ramage friendly society secretary
to Sarah Agnes Warrington (wife of Thomas Augustus Warrington)
to Sarah Agnes Warrington (wife of Thomas Augustus Warrington)
to Sarah Ann Hoar spinster
to Sarah Ann Kelleway widow
to Sarah Annie Bible widow
to Sarah Annie Poulter widow
to Sarah Bartlett widow and Mabel Louise Goble (wife of Edward Charles Goble)
to Sarah Bartlett widow and Mabel Louise Goble (wife of Edward Charles Goble)
to Sarah Bartlett widow and Mabel Louise Goble (wife of Edward Charles Goble)
to Sarah Bill spinster
to Sarah Burton widow and Frederick George Dew retired railway stationmaster
to Sarah Burton widow and Frederick George Dew retired railway stationmaster
to Sarah Elizabeth Hooper (wife of William Benjamin Tregoning Hooper)
to Sarah Elizabeth Hooper (wife of William Benjamin Tregoning Hooper)
to Sarah Emma Cormack widow
to Sarah Jane Chiverton widow
to Sarah Jane Jolliffe widow
to Sarah Jane Ward widow
to Sarah Smith (wife of Horace William Smith)
to Sarah Smith (wife of Horace William Smith)
to Sarah Ward widow
to Selina Drover widow Lilian Annie Drover and Agnes Maude Drover spinsters
to Selina Drover widow Lilian Annie Drover and Agnes Maude Drover spinsters
to Selina Drover widow Lilian Annie Drover and Agnes Maude Drover spinsters
to settled land) Llandudno 1 April to Ruby Alice Moxley (wife of the reverend Henry Robert Moxley) and Julius Albert Gems and Leopold Frederick Gems company directors
to settled land) Llandudno 1 April to Ruby Alice Moxley (wife of the reverend Henry Robert Moxley) and Julius Albert Gems and Leopold Frederick Gems company directors
to settled land) Llandudno 1 April to Ruby Alice Moxley (wife of the reverend Henry Robert Moxley) and Julius Albert Gems and Leopold Frederick Gems company directors
to settled land) Llandudno 1 April to Ruby Alice Moxley (wife of the reverend Henry Robert Moxley) and Julius Albert Gems and Leopold Frederick Gems company directors
to settled land) London 13 September to the right honourable St Leger Henry Jervis retired lieutenant-colonel HM army and Richard Francklin estate agent
to settled land) London 13 September to the right honourable St Leger Henry Jervis retired lieutenant-colonel HM army and Richard Francklin estate agent
to settled land) London 8 August to Gordon Ham rope works clerk
to Sidney Benjamin Rolf bricklayer
to Sidney Carl Marshall jeweller
to Sidney Goddard Clarke estate' agent and Hannah Martha Gibb spinster
to Sidney Goddard Clarke estate' agent and Hannah Martha Gibb spinster
to Sidney Godolphin Oldham electrical engineer
to sir Percy Charles Hugh Wyndham KCMG and William Francis George Wyndham retired colonel HM army
to sir Percy Charles Hugh Wyndham KCMG and William Francis George Wyndham retired colonel HM army
to St John ROBEY Edward of 3 Langley Park Mill Hill Middlesex died 18 Richardson Nicholson retired colonel HM army and Miles April 1940 at University College Hospital Gower-street London Kenneth Robertson bachelor of medicine WCl Probate London 8 July to Lloyds Bank Limited
to Stanley Charles Pritchard clerk Home Office
to Stanley Charles Pritchard clerk Home Office
to Stanley George French fitter and Arthur Fellowes master printer
to Stanley George French fitter and Arthur Fellowes master printer
to Stanley Leon Taylor and Maurice Capel Taylor furniture dealers
to Stanley Leon Taylor and Maurice Capel Taylor furniture dealers
to Stanley Low printer and Horace Aubrey Low retired East India merchant
to Stanley Low printer and Horace Aubrey Low retired East India merchant
to Stella Laura King and Joan Rosemary King spinsters
to Stella Laura King and Joan Rosemary King spinsters
to Susannah Priscilla Scovell widow
to Sybil'Carter spinster
to Sydney Herbert Du Fen tobacconist
to Sydney Rutter solicitor John William Douglas McTavish chauffeur and Edna May Matthews (wife of Reginald Matthews)
to Sydney Rutter solicitor John William Douglas McTavish chauffeur and Edna May Matthews (wife of Reginald Matthews)
to Sydney Rutter solicitor John William Douglas McTavish chauffeur and Edna May Matthews (wife of Reginald Matthews)
to Sydney Rutter solicitor John William Douglas McTavish chauffeur and Edna May Matthews (wife of Reginald Matthews)
to Sydney Thomas Edward Heaton-Ellis civil engineer and Herbert Montague Broughton barrister-at-law
to Sydney Thomas Edward Heaton-Ellis civil engineer and Herbert Montague Broughton barrister-at-law
to Sylvia Costello Needham widow
to Sylvia May Rustell widow
to the honourable Hilda Maud Jervis (wife of the honourable St Leger Henry Jervis) and Richard Francklin estate agent
to the honourable Hilda Maud Jervis (wife of the honourable St Leger Henry Jervis) and Richard Francklin estate agent
to the honourable Hilda Maud Jervis (wife of the honourable St Leger Henry Jervis) and Richard Francklin estate agent
to The Public Trustee and Helen Mary Parish widow
to the reverend Alexander Charles Durham clerk and Julia Alice Snow spinster
to the reverend Alexander Charles Durham clerk and Julia Alice Snow spinster
to the reverend Arthur Milton Rumball clerk
to the reverend Edward Nicholas congregational minister and Percival Henry Compton retired outfitter
to the reverend Edward Nicholas congregational minister and Percival Henry Compton retired outfitter
to the reverend Henry Milbourn Humphery clerk
to the reverend John Henry Cox congregational minister
to the reverend Peter Patrick Flavin clerk
to the reverend Walter Edwin Perry methodist minister
to the reverend William Charles Crichton Broadwater congregational minister
to the reverend William Charles Crighton Broadwater congregational minister
to the right honourable Edward Leslie Burgin and Eric George Molyneux Fletcher solicitors
to the right honourable Edward Leslie Burgin and Eric George Molyneux Fletcher solicitors
to the said Albert Henry Gamer pastry cook
to the said Albert Thomas Mason kennel huntsman
to the said Albert Thomas retired store proprietor
to the said Albert Wells labourer
to the said Alfred Henry Hollis retired lieutenant-commander RN
to the said Alfred James Symons retired licensed victualler
to the said Allan Keith Gray baker and confectioner
to the said Angelo Valvona marine-store dealer
to the said Ansom Henry Burden retired trinity house pilot
to the said Archie Harold Gray foreman compositor
to the said Arthur Edward Porter gardener
to the said Arthur Henry Kirk photographer
to the said Arthur James White retired schoolmaster and Harold Stanley White schoolmaster
to the said Arthur James White retired schoolmaster and Harold Stanley White schoolmaster
to the said Arthur John Pierre Pionchon chemist
to the said Arthur Thomas Jenkins retired gardener
to the said Arthur Warne boot and shoe retailer and Herbert Llewellyn Warne chemist
to the said Arthur Warne boot and shoe retailer and Herbert Llewellyn Warne chemist
to the said Augustus John Butcher dentist and Stanley Augustus Butcher petty-officer Fleet Air Arm
to the said Augustus John Butcher dentist and Stanley Augustus Butcher petty-officer Fleet Air Arm
to the said Augustus John Butcher dentist and Stanley Augustus Butcher petty-officer Fleet Air Arm
to the said Cecil Ernest Edwin Grantham commercial traveller and Sidney Charles Diplock solicitor
to the said Cecil Ernest Edwin Grantham commercial traveller and Sidney Charles Diplock solicitor
to the said Charles ?Andrews retired dairy farmer
to the said Charles Benjamin Burton grocers manager
to the said Charles Frampton Quelch bailiff
to the said Charles Francis Grimshaw retired major HM army
to the said Charles Henry Jacobs radio dealer
to the said Charles Joseph William Baker verger Efiffects ?167 7s 8d
to the said Charles Langdon builder
to the said Charles Richard Glasspell general labourer
to the said Claude Alphonso Calley night watchman
to the said David Hoadley Peak retired grocer
to the said Delm6 George Mootham of no occupation
to the said Douglas Charles Dabell hosier and shirtmaker and Mollie Dacia Barlow (wife of Arthur Oldham Barlow)
to the said Douglas Charles Dabell hosier and shirtmaker and Mollie Dacia Barlow (wife of Arthur Oldham Barlow)
to the said Douglas Charles Dabell hosier and shirtmaker and Mollie Dacia Barlow (wife of Arthur Oldham Barlow)
to the said Edward Handbury Tee corporal RAF
to the said Ernest Alfred Spicer bookseller and Herbert Forster Lane aircraft fitter
to the said Ernest Alfred Spicer bookseller and Herbert Forster Lane aircraft fitter
to the said Ernest Arthur Main Hall of no occupation
to the said Ernest Croucher retired marine superintendent
to the said Frank Charles Westmore gardener
to the said Frank Claude Saunders boiler attendant
to the said Frank Coombes labourer Effecs ?20
to the said Frank Emanuel Snow company secretary
to the said Frank Guthrie Webb retired bank manager
to the said Frank Hayles retired gardener and Wallis Edgar Searle plumber
to the said Frank Hayles retired gardener and Wallis Edgar Searle plumber
to the said Frank Joanthan Dale retired schoolmaster
to the said Frank Laister retired cashier and secretary
to the said Frederick Bernard Harper
to the said Frederick Dundas Elderton retired major HM army
to the said Frederick Ernest Cooper draper
to the said Frederick George Butcher gardener
to the said Frederick Renwick retired accountant
to the said George Albert Locke retired sugar brokers clerk
to the said George Alfred Jones retired cleansing inspector
to the said George Arthur Reynolds Davidson aircraft fitter
to the said George Charles Wheeler general labourer
to the said George Matthews drapers manager and Ronald George Matthews brewers depot manager
to the said George Matthews drapers manager and Ronald George Matthews brewers depot manager
to the said George Parsons retired ' labourer
to the said George Sinclair retired master mariner
to the said George Wilson Morrison leading air mechanic RN
to the said Harold Oliver retired licensed victualler and Reuben Burnett Salt farmer
to the said Harold Oliver retired licensed victualler and Reuben Burnett Salt farmer
to the said Harry Hapgood retired outfitter
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to the said Harry James Cooke gardener
to the said Harry Knight ' retired boot dealer
to the said Harry Phillips retired hotel proprietor
to the said Hedley Thomas Brading carpenter and Richard Frank Bettenson printer
to the said Hedley Thomas Brading carpenter and Richard Frank Bettenson printer
to the said Henry John Bicheno naval pensioner
to the said Henry Lock cartage contractor
to the said Henry Robert Wicks retired council inspector
to the said Horace Powys Lane colonel HM Indian armv
to the said James Edward West blacksmith
to the said James Henry Tiller bricklayer
to the said James Ladley Rawcliffe retired civil servant
to the said James O'Hara retired civil servant
to the said Jean Barbenson Gavey retired bank manager
to the said John Anderson retired electrical engineer
to the said John Charles Reygate retired scaffolder
to the said John Colclough Peters of no occupation
to the said John Edward Wheeler retired ticket collector
to the said John Everard Hugo Ford retired major HM army
to the said John Harold Meader fruiterer
to the said John Henry Knighton retired farmer and Hannah Jessie Louisa Russell (wife of Alfred Hilton Russell)
to the said John Henry Knighton retired farmer and Hannah Jessie Louisa Russell (wife of Alfred Hilton Russell)
to the said John Henry Knighton retired farmer and Hannah Jessie Louisa Russell (wife of Alfred Hilton Russell)
to the said John Richard Charles Carter master mariner
to the said John Robert Dixon retired schoolmaster
to the said John Sinclair electrician and Henry George Milner licensed victualler
to the said John Sinclair electrician and Henry George Milner licensed victualler
to the said John Thomas Beale able seaman RN
to the said John William Arnold retired master gunner royal artillery
to the said John William Billings retired tailor
to the said Joseph Cheverton post office cleaner
to the said Joseph Edward Watson blacksmith
to the said Joseph George Martin storeman
to the said Joseph Mabey Nash retired farmer and Martha Marion Spiller (wife of Harold Spiller)
to the said Joseph Mabey Nash retired farmer and Martha Marion Spiller (wife of Harold Spiller)
to the said Joseph Mabey Nash retired farmer and Martha Marion Spiller (wife of Harold Spiller)
to the said Louis Percival Gibson physician and surgeon and James Charles Wilson Damant solicitor
to the said Louis Percival Gibson physician and surgeon and James Charles Wilson Damant solicitor
to the said Martin Cooke labourer
to the said Percival Mark Earley timber merchants labourer
to the said Ralph Gilbert Hankins retired institution master
to the said Richard Andrew Attrill gardener
to the said Richard Markham Holman retired independent minister and William Couldrey house agent and valuer
to the said Richard Markham Holman retired independent minister and William Couldrey house agent and valuer
to the said Robert Chantry Dawson Hesk caretaker
to the said Samuel George Galton retired ship steward
to the said Samuel Squibb retired draper and Sylvia May Rustell widow
to the said Samuel Squibb retired draper and Sylvia May Rustell widow
to the said sir Ralph St George Claude Gore baronet
to the said Stanley James Webb army pensioner
to the said the reverend Cuthbert Frank Tyrrell clerk and Alan Freeman-Walker Ogilvie solicitor
to the said the reverend Cuthbert Frank Tyrrell clerk and Alan Freeman-Walker Ogilvie solicitor
to the said Thomas Austin Ray munition worker
to the said Thomas Macdonald Fletcher and Thomas Macdonald Fletcher (the younger) fruiterers
to the said Thomas Macdonald Fletcher and Thomas Macdonald Fletcher (the younger) fruiterers
to the said Tom Silvester Fishwick retired golf club secretary and Joan James Edell solicitor
to the said Tom Silvester Fishwick retired golf club secretary and Joan James Edell solicitor
to the said Victor Frederick Dyer civil defence warden
to the said Wallace Maurice Miles gardener
to the said Walter Jacob Samuel Russell butcher
to the said William Affleck retired warehouseman
to the said William Albert Joseph Lasman motor engineer and Doris Edna Marshall (wife of Stanley Lynn Marshall)
to the said William Albert Joseph Lasman motor engineer and Doris Edna Marshall (wife of Stanley Lynn Marshall)
to the said William Albert Joseph Lasman motor engineer and Doris Edna Marshall (wife of Stanley Lynn Marshall)
to the said William Burke Whitehead robe merchant
to the said William Davie retired manager and John Alexander Sedgwick Davie cashier
to the said William Davie retired manager and John Alexander Sedgwick Davie cashier
to the said William Edward Hards aircraft worker
to the said William Edwin Hillyer retired rope manufacturer and Walter Upward solicitors clerk
to the said William Edwin Hillyer retired rope manufacturer and Walter Upward solicitors clerk
to the said William Griffin retired farmer
to the said William Henry Phillips general labourer
to the said William Hillmer of no occupation and George Albert Waller solicitor
to the said William Hillmer of no occupation and George Albert Waller solicitor
to the said William James Clark fishmonger
to the said William James Dyer baker
to the said William James Gibson Banks retired master baker
to the said William James Gordon Black second lieutenant HM army
to the said William Merwood council lengthman
to the said William Rice draper
to the said William Richard Kidwill farmer and George William Gifford company secretary
to the said William Richard Kidwill farmer and George William Gifford company secretary
to the said William Richards aircraft factory clerk and Herbert Lance Richards machine maintenance fitter
to the said William Richards aircraft factory clerk and Herbert Lance Richards machine maintenance fitter
to the said William Samuel Ondeslowe Waring medical practitioner and William Alexander Brodie of no occupation
to the said William Samuel Ondeslowe Waring medical practitioner and William Alexander Brodie of no occupation
to the said William Thomas Corney foreman patternmaker
to Thomas Alfred Cleaver farmer
to Thomas Arnold Matthews physician and surgeon
to Thomas Astley Woollaston White observer officer HM army and Alfred William Drew solicitor
to Thomas Astley Woollaston White observer officer HM army and Alfred William Drew solicitor
to Thomas Charles Edmunds solicitors managing clerk
to Thomas Edward Daubeney of no occupation
to Thomas Edward Hoar caterers carver
to Thomas Edward Searle fireman
to Thomas Frederic Anderson retired actuary and Charles Ernest Anderson MRCS LRCP
to Thomas Frederic Anderson retired actuary and Charles Ernest Anderson MRCS LRCP
to Thomas James Hawkridge Atkinson of no occupation
to Thomas James Hawkridge Atkinson of no occupation
to Thomas John Ralph development engineer
to Thomas Walton Hillier auxiliary postman Minnie Ellen Dashwood (wife of Walter Dashwood) and Stephen Walter Lee retired railway engineer
to Thomas Walton Hillier auxiliary postman Minnie Ellen Dashwood (wife of Walter Dashwood) and Stephen Walter Lee retired railway engineer
to Thomas Walton Hillier auxiliary postman Minnie Ellen Dashwood (wife of Walter Dashwood) and Stephen Walter Lee retired railway engineer
to Thomas Walton Hillier auxiliary postman Minnie Ellen Dashwood (wife of Walter Dashwood) and Stephen Walter Lee retired railway engineer
to Thomas William Attrill Maurice John Attrill and Leonard Cole Attrill farmers
to Thomas William Attrill Maurice John Attrill and Leonard Cole Attrill farmers
to Thomas William Attrill Maurice John Attrill and Leonard Cole Attrill farmers
to Thomas William Prismall political agent
to Thyrza Elizabeth Johnson widow and Frederick William Johnson pianist
to Thyrza Elizabeth Johnson widow and Frederick William Johnson pianist
to TJie Public Trustee
to Venetia May Pharoah widow
to Veronica Arnold
to Victor George Martin companys managing director
to Victor Hugh Gissing petty-officer RN
to Victor James'Carter civil engineers supervisor William George Carter bank cashier and Alan Hollings solicitor
to Victor James'Carter civil engineers supervisor William George Carter bank cashier and Alan Hollings solicitor
to Victor James'Carter civil engineers supervisor William George Carter bank cashier and Alan Hollings solicitor
to Violet Dorothy Wheeler widow
to Violet Marjorie Cheverton (wife of Arthur Laurence Cheverton)
to Violet Marjorie Cheverton (wife of Arthur Laurence Cheverton)
to Violet McBride widow
to Violet Middleton Hare spinster
to Violet Sheath (wife of Barton Arthur Sheath)
to Violet Sheath (wife of Barton Arthur Sheath)
to Wahington Harry Michael Wood omnibus conductor
to Waiter Henry Petty insurance official and Ella Winifred Rhoda Petty (wife of the said Walter Henry Petty)
to Waiter Henry Petty insurance official and Ella Winifred Rhoda Petty (wife of the said Walter Henry Petty)
to Waiter Henry Petty insurance official and Ella Winifred Rhoda Petty (wife of the said Walter Henry Petty)
to Wallace Henry Stewart aircraft metal turner
to Walter Barnett retired civil servant
to Walter Cecil Dawson architect Cicely Gough Phillipson married woman and Richard Howard Read retired accountant
to Walter Cecil Dawson architect Cicely Gough Phillipson married woman and Richard Howard Read retired accountant
to Walter Cecil Dawson architect Cicely Gough Phillipson married woman and Richard Howard Read retired accountant
to Walter Edward Thornhill retired divisional engineer
to Walter Fred Studd skilled labourer Effetcs ?452 13s 7d '
to Walter George Faulkner bank clerk
to Walter Harry Findon newspaper proprietor and William Henry Head retired schoolmaster
to Walter Harry Findon newspaper proprietor and William Henry Head retired schoolmaster
to Walter Henry James Brading licensed victualler
to Walter Herbert Mansfield pawnbroker
to Walter James Alfred Sheaf timber importers storeman
to Walter Lewis Jervis Coyney of no occupation
to Walter Medley solicitors managing clerk
to Walter Sydney Russell licensed victualler and Percy Gordon Newsom Russell sergeant HM army
to Walter Sydney Russell licensed victualler and Percy Gordon Newsom Russell sergeant HM army
to Walter Upward solicitors clerk
to Walter Upward solicitors clerk
to Walter Upward solicitors clerk and George Henry Lambert auctioneers clerk
to Walter Upward solicitors clerk and George Henry Lambert auctioneers clerk
to Walter Victor Barton Newman auctioneer and estate agent
to Walter William Henry Sheppard aircraft engineer
to Walter William Henry Sheppard engineer
to Walter William Reed postman
to WEBB Annie of Rose Cottage Cambridge Send Woking Surrey Catherine Jane Webb widow
to Westminster Bank Limited Archibald Ogilvie Lyttelton Kindersley retired lieutenant-colonel HM army and Henry Ryan solicitor
to Westminster Bank Limited Archibald Ogilvie Lyttelton Kindersley retired lieutenant-colonel HM army and Henry Ryan solicitor
to Westminster Bank Limited and Joseph Duke solicitor
to Wilfred George Miller sports ground proprietor
to Wilfred Henry Victor Deacon boat-builder
to Wilfred Jeffrey coal merchant
to Wilfred John Sheen labourer and Dorothy Louisa Lambert married woman
to Wilfred John Sheen labourer and Dorothy Louisa Lambert married woman
to Wilfred Slade shipwright
to Wilfred Sydney Downer labourer
to Wilfred Whitehead insurance clerk and William Ewart Horsley solicitor
to Wilfred Whitehead insurance clerk and William Ewart Horsley solicitor
to Wilfrid John Way solicitors clerk and Kathleen Hilda Way spinster
to Wilfrid John Way solicitors clerk and Kathleen Hilda Way spinster
to Wiliiam Henry Harding retired postmaster
to William Alfred Plumbley gardener
to William Arthur Keefe engineer fitter Margaret Hilda Ransom (wife of Joseph Michael Ransom) and Winifred Mary Larcom (wife of Robert Larcom)
to William Arthur Keefe engineer fitter Margaret Hilda Ransom (wife of Joseph Michael Ransom) and Winifred Mary Larcom (wife of Robert Larcom)
to William Arthur Keefe engineer fitter Margaret Hilda Ransom (wife of Joseph Michael Ransom) and Winifred Mary Larcom (wife of Robert Larcom)
to William Arthur Keefe engineer fitter Margaret Hilda Ransom (wife of Joseph Michael Ransom) and Winifred Mary Larcom (wife of Robert Larcom)
to William Ash fruit merchant
to William Burridge labourer
to William Charles George Williams storekeeper and Douglas Alfred Williams council employee
to William Charles George Williams storekeeper and Douglas Alfred Williams council employee
to William Charles Riding bargeman
to William Charles Riding bargeman
to William Charles Vanner builders labourer
to William Couldrey estate agent and Mary Holman spinster
to William Couldrey estate agent and Mary Holman spinster
to William Coward company secretary and Raymond Cecil Coward shoemaker
to William Coward company secretary and Raymond Cecil Coward shoemaker
to William David Peach and Ernest Arthur Peach fitters
to William David Peach and Ernest Arthur Peach fitters
to William Dover Way Buckell solicitor
to William Edgar Dilke company director
to William Edgar James retired fruiterer
to William Edward Blackett-Ord insurance official
to William Edward Bull printers foreman and Herbert Walter John Hutchings secretary
to William Edward Bull printers foreman and Herbert Walter John Hutchings secretary
to William Edward Matthews retired railway guard
to William Edward Seal greengrocer and Mabel Isabel Parker (wife of Walter Parker)
to William Edward Seal greengrocer and Mabel Isabel Parker (wife of Walter Parker)
to William Edward Seal greengrocer and Mabel Isabel Parker (wife of Walter Parker)
to William Edwards retired bank manager and Ruth Constance Johnson spinster
to William Edwards retired bank manager and Ruth Constance Johnson spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to William Fosbrook coach builder
to William Frederick Scaxsbrook Briggs photograph lithographer and Arthur Edward Briggs pianoforte tuner
to William Frederick Scaxsbrook Briggs photograph lithographer and Arthur Edward Briggs pianoforte tuner
to William George Saunders sanitary inspector
to William George Scott confectioner
to William George Simmonds builder
to William GeorgeJ Print welder
to William Griffin retired farmer and Frank Stanley Woodford mariner
to William Griffin retired farmer and Frank Stanley Woodford mariner
to William Hayden motor engineer and Harold Hayden builder
to William Hayden motor engineer and Harold Hayden builder
to William Hayes Cooper engineer and Sarah Elizabeth Bums (wife of Robert Burns)
to William Hayes Cooper engineer and Sarah Elizabeth Bums (wife of Robert Burns)
to William Hayes Cooper engineer and Sarah Elizabeth Bums (wife of Robert Burns)
to William Henry Black marine engineer
to William Henry Griffin of no occupation
to William Henry Griffin retired licensed victualler
to William Henry Guttridge retired engineer
to William Henry Hall local government officer
to William Henry Nelson blacksmith and Harry Nelson commercial clerk
to William Henry Nelson blacksmith and Harry Nelson commercial clerk
to William Henry Plowman dental surgeon
to William Henry Urry and Reginald Arthur Hayles Sibley solicitors clerks
to William Henry Urry and Reginald Arthur Hayles Sibley solicitors clerks
to William Henry Wadham retired assistant overseer and Alfred Alabone dentist
to William Henry Wadham retired assistant overseer and Alfred Alabone dentist
to William Henry Ward retired tailor
to William Hodgkinson commission agent
to William Hopkins Lovelock insurance official and Ruby Iris Lovelock spinster
to William Hopkins Lovelock insurance official and Ruby Iris Lovelock spinster
to William James Baker company secretary
to William James Bolton draper and Henry George Bolton cabinet maker
to William James Bolton draper and Henry George Bolton cabinet maker
to William James Newnham farmer
to William Jeffrey retired schoolmaster
to William Jennings Howey solicitor
to William Joseph Robbins solicitor and Algernon Bennett Stokes Roberts retired bank manager
to William Joseph Robbins solicitor and Algernon Bennett Stokes Roberts retired bank manager
to William Joshua Fowler skilled workman GPO and James Victor Neal engineer
to William Joshua Fowler skilled workman GPO and James Victor Neal engineer
to William Lacy Chambers shipwright
to William Martin estate agent and Charles Hayes Esdaile Richardson bank official
to William Martin estate agent and Charles Hayes Esdaile Richardson bank official
to William Percy Lumb of no occupation
to William Raddor Pinchard builders manager and Edmund Arthur Wheeler builders assistant
to William Raddor Pinchard builders manager and Edmund Arthur Wheeler builders assistant
to William Richard Raeburn solicitors managing clerk
to William Robert Algar retired grocer
to William Robert Walker mill foreman
to William Ronald Thearle sawyer and Gordon Butcher house decorator
to William Ronald Thearle sawyer and Gordon Butcher house decorator
to William Smith retired corporation employee
to William Taylor naval pensioner Gwendoline Nelhe Cheshire widow and Gertrude Hall spinster
to William Taylor naval pensioner Gwendoline Nelhe Cheshire widow and Gertrude Hall spinster
to William Taylor naval pensioner Gwendoline Nelhe Cheshire widow and Gertrude Hall spinster
to William Wallis joiner and John Gerald Fardell solicitor
to William Wallis joiner and John Gerald Fardell solicitor
to William Wheeler gamekeeper
to Willie Harry - Bessant engine fitter and Ruby Minnie West (wife of John West)
to Willie Harry - Bessant engine fitter and Ruby Minnie West (wife of John West)
to Willie Harry - Bessant engine fitter and Ruby Minnie West (wife of John West)
to Winifred Aileen Deacon widow and Winifred Alice Deacon spinster
to Winifred Aileen Deacon widow and Winifred Alice Deacon spinster
to Winifred Alice Porter widow and Winifred Joan Porter spinster
to Winifred Alice Porter widow and Winifred Joan Porter spinster
to Winifred Croucher widow
to Winifred Ethel Hall widow
to Winifred Lizzie Ann Ellis spinster
to Winifred Mabel Munro married woman
to Winifred Mary Elizabeth Hood widow
to Winifred May Nunn (wife of Robert Daubny Nunn)
to Winifred Murid Thomas widow
to Winifred Ramsey Wilson spinster
to Winifred Sutton Cockburn widow
to Winifred Winter spinster
to Zoe Frances Dallimore widow
to' Annie Ada Parker widow
to- Edward Thomas Walford fitter
toArthur Wilteed estate agents manager
toGeorge Lytton Cosgrove solicitor and Allan Henry Covington chartered accountant
toGeorge Lytton Cosgrove solicitor and Allan Henry Covington chartered accountant
Tracy Grant Fowler manufacturer and Robert Edwin Steward agricultural agent
Tracy Grant Fowler manufacturer and Robert Edwin Steward agricultural agent
Violet Grace Benford (wife of Thomas Benford)
Violet Grace Benford (wife of Thomas Benford)
Violet Hennessy widow and Reginald Lake Flux solicitor
Violet Hennessy widow and Reginald Lake Flux solicitor
Violet Williams (wife of Herbert John Williams)
Violet Williams (wife of Herbert John Williams)
viscountess Mildred Margaret Hailsham (wife of yiscount Hailsham of Hailsham)
Walter George Bartlett accountants managing clerk and Harold Ernest Nichols company director
Walter George Bartlett accountants managing clerk and Harold Ernest Nichols company director
Walter Guy merchant and John Butler Alderslade secretary
Walter Guy merchant and John Butler Alderslade secretary
Walter James Simmonds builder and John Gerald Fardell solicitor
Walter James Simmonds builder and John Gerald Fardell solicitor
Wilfrid John Way solicitors clerk and Arthur Charles Way architects assistant
Wilfrid John Way solicitors clerk and Arthur Charles Way architects assistant
Wilfrid Wahsbrough French schoolmaster and Ellen Kathleen Browne spinster
Wilfrid Wahsbrough French schoolmaster and Ellen Kathleen Browne spinster
William Boyce dairyman and Kate Boyce (wife of the said William Boyce)
William Boyce dairyman and Kate Boyce (wife of the said William Boyce)
William Boyce dairyman and Kate Boyce (wife of the said William Boyce)
William Burton Saville Mills gemtleman and Samuel Edward Percy Weatherhead bank manager
William Burton Saville Mills gemtleman and Samuel Edward Percy Weatherhead bank manager
William Edwin Butcher dairyman and Isaac William Pitman accountant
William Edwin Butcher dairyman and Isaac William Pitman accountant
William Frederick Hamaton grocer and Tom Alexander Lusted clerk
William Frederick Hamaton grocer and Tom Alexander Lusted clerk
William George James architect and Henry James builder
William George James architect and Henry James builder
William Harold Gem bank manager and Clara Catherine Weston widow
William Harold Gem bank manager and Clara Catherine Weston widow
William Henry Dunmore bank officer and George Herbert Dunmore commercial traveller
William Henry Dunmore bank officer and George Herbert Dunmore commercial traveller
William Henry Harding retired head postmaster and John James dentist
William Henry Harding retired head postmaster and John James dentist
William Henry Sutton engineer and Maurice Albert Rice farmer
William Henry Sutton engineer and Maurice Albert Rice farmer
William Hinchcliffe engineer and Albert Arthur Meech shipbuilders manager
William Hinchcliffe engineer and Albert Arthur Meech shipbuilders manager
William James Brewer coal merchant and George Edward Brewer caretaker
William James Brewer coal merchant and George Edward Brewer caretaker
William James Stanley Johnson carpenter and Joseph George Thornley insurance agent
William James Stanley Johnson carpenter and Joseph George Thornley insurance agent
William John Chambers labourer and Beatrice Annie Matthews (wife of George Matthews)
William John Chambers labourer and Beatrice Annie Matthews (wife of George Matthews)
William John Chambers labourer and Beatrice Annie Matthews (wife of George Matthews)
William Kay retired civil servant Jennie Eleanor Kay spinster and Harold Miller Kay civil servant
William Kay retired civil servant Jennie Eleanor Kay spinster and Harold Miller Kay civil servant
William Kay retired civil servant Jennie Eleanor Kay spinster and Harold Miller Kay civil servant
William Prouten Self retired engineer and George Leslie Graham Payne gas companys engineer
William Prouten Self retired engineer and George Leslie Graham Payne gas companys engineer
William Richard Raeburn solicitors managing clerk and Wilfred Whittington solicitors clerk
William Richard Raeburn solicitors managing clerk and Wilfred Whittington solicitors clerk
William Sidney Burt retired estate agent and n William 1evor Tones solicitor
William Thomas Aldridge Holdaway and George Henry Mansfield gardeners
William Thomas Aldridge Holdaway and George Henry Mansfield gardeners
William Thomas Gannaway and Frank George Gannaway brick makers
William Thomas Gannaway and Frank George Gannaway brick makers
Winifred Sutton Cockburn (wife of Ernest Clayton Cockburn) and dame Arabella Philippa Hope (wife of sir George Price Webley Hope K C B )
Winifred Sutton Cockburn (wife of Ernest Clayton Cockburn) and dame Arabella Philippa Hope (wife of sir George Price Webley Hope K C B )
Winifred Sutton Cockburn (wife of Ernest Clayton Cockburn) and dame Arabella Philippa Hope (wife of sir George Price Webley Hope K C B )
Winifred Sutton Cockburn (wife of Ernest Clayton Cockburn) and dame Arabella Philippa Hope (wife of sir George Price Webley Hope K C B )
WinifredLearoyd (wife of Harold Brook Learoyd)
WinifredLearoyd (wife of Harold Brook Learoyd)


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors