Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Isle of Man is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ada Taylor spinster and Flora Stringer (wife cf Samuel Bennett Stringer)
Ada Taylor spinster and Flora Stringer (wife cf Samuel Bennett Stringer)
Ada Taylor spinster and Flora Stringer (wife cf Samuel Bennett Stringer)
Alexander Emily War rack Farquharson widow
Alexander Haworth manager and William Henry Longworth carter
Alexander Haworth manager and William Henry Longworth carter
Alexander McDowell labourer and Jane McMullin (wife of Janies McMulIin)
Alexander McDowell labourer and Jane McMullin (wife of Janies McMulIin)
Alexander McDowell labourer and Jane McMullin (wife of Janies McMulIin)
Alfred Ernest Hind solicitor and Sidney Herbert Hind n hosiery n manufacturer
Alfred Ernest Hind solicitor and Sidney Herbert Hind n hosiery n manufacturer
Alfred Ernest Williams estate agent attorney of Lily May Williams widow
Alfred Ernest Williams estate agent attorney of Lily May Williams widow
Alice Jacob (wife of Louis Jacob)
Alice Jacob (wife of Louis Jacob)
Alice Johnston (wife of Henry John Chesney Johnston) William Tweedale bank manager and Hugh Watson Pearson ?j solicitor
Alice Johnston (wife of Henry John Chesney Johnston) William Tweedale bank manager and Hugh Watson Pearson ?j solicitor
Alice Johnston (wife of Henry John Chesney Johnston) William Tweedale bank manager and Hugh Watson Pearson ?j solicitor
Amy Chessall Corlett spinster and Catherine Ann Corlett widow
Amy Chessall Corlett spinster and Catherine Ann Corlett widow
Amy Louise Hackney spinster and Emma Florence Smith widow
Amy Louise Hackney spinster and Emma Florence Smith widow
Ann Byrne spinster and George Gray retired customs officer
Ann Byrne spinster and George Gray retired customs officer
Annie Bateson (wife oj William Bateson) and Maggie Rigby Wheelan (wife of John Wheelan)
Annie Bateson (wife oj William Bateson) and Maggie Rigby Wheelan (wife of John Wheelan)
Annie Bateson (wife oj William Bateson) and Maggie Rigby Wheelan (wife of John Wheelan)
Annie Bateson (wife oj William Bateson) and Maggie Rigby Wheelan (wife of John Wheelan)
Arthur Moore clerk and Richard Herbert Green official trustee in bankruptcy
Arthur Moore clerk and Richard Herbert Green official trustee in bankruptcy
Bertha Todd (wife of John Todd) and John Charles Kell am engineer
Bertha Todd (wife of John Todd) and John Charles Kell am engineer
Bertha Todd (wife of John Todd) and John Charles Kell am engineer
Catherine Ramsbottom widow and John Allan Corkill bank manager
Catherine Ramsbottom widow and John Allan Corkill bank manager
Cecil Mark Watterson bank manager and Walter Ernest Quirk assistant bank manager
Cecil Mark Watterson bank manager and Walter Ernest Quirk assistant bank manager
Cecil Mark Watterson bank manager and Walter Ernest Quirk bank clerk
Cecil Mark Watterson bank manager and Walter Ernest Quirk bank clerk
Charles Eastwood solicitor Margaret Berkeley widow and Charles Joseph Eastwood solicitor
Charles Eastwood solicitor Margaret Berkeley widow and Charles Joseph Eastwood solicitor
Charles Eastwood solicitor Margaret Berkeley widow and Charles Joseph Eastwood solicitor
Constance Emma Maud Hughes-Games widow and Harold James Wynn Hughes-Games schoolmaster
Constance Emma Maud Hughes-Games widow and Harold James Wynn Hughes-Games schoolmaster
Dorothy Campbell Kee spinster and Harry Edwin Kneale incorporated accountant
Dorothy Campbell Kee spinster and Harry Edwin Kneale incorporated accountant
Edith Lillian Baker (wife of George Baker) and Stanley James Green gardener
Edith Lillian Baker (wife of George Baker) and Stanley James Green gardener
Edith Lillian Baker (wife of George Baker) and Stanley James Green gardener
Edmund Curtis Pearson gentleman and John Baxter Clague justice of the peace
Edmund Curtis Pearson gentleman and John Baxter Clague justice of the peace
Edward Clague accountant and Charles Fox director
Edward Clague accountant and Charles Fox director
Edward Quayle retired police officer and Henry Johnson Watterson station- master
Edward Quayle retired police officer and Henry Johnson Watterson station- master
Edward Whitfield McMeiken and Robert Archibald McMeiken fishermen
Edward Whitfield McMeiken and Robert Archibald McMeiken fishermen
Edwyn Fleming Green dentist and George William Fleming retired banker
Edwyn Fleming Green dentist and George William Fleming retired banker
Eliza Jessie Davies widow attorney of John Howard Henry
Eliza Jessie Davies widow attorney of John Howard Henry
Elizabeth Ellen Hansford widow and Harry Wilson engineer
Elizabeth Ellen Hansford widow and Harry Wilson engineer
Elizabeth May Clucas (wife of George Frederick Clucas)
Elizabeth May Clucas (wife of George Frederick Clucas)
Elizabeth Topper spinster Gertrude Mary Tomlinson widow and Harry Topper manufacturer
Elizabeth Topper spinster Gertrude Mary Tomlinson widow and Harry Topper manufacturer
Elizabeth Topper spinster Gertrude Mary Tomlinson widow and Harry Topper manufacturer
Esther Jane Bridson spinster and Catherine Alice Kneen (wife of John Joseph Kneen)
Esther Jane Bridson spinster and Catherine Alice Kneen (wife of John Joseph Kneen)
Esther Jane Bridson spinster and Catherine Alice Kneen (wife of John Joseph Kneen)
Evelyn Violet Cain and Ethel Jane Cain spinsters
Evelyn Violet Cain and Ethel Jane Cain spinsters
Florence Beatrice Moore widow Doris Craine (wife of James Wilson Craine) and Julia Moore spinster
Florence Beatrice Moore widow Doris Craine (wife of James Wilson Craine) and Julia Moore spinster
Florence Beatrice Moore widow Doris Craine (wife of James Wilson Craine) and Julia Moore spinster
Florence Beatrice Moore widow Doris Craine (wife of James Wilson Craine) and Julia Moore spinster
Frederick Brew retired bank manager William Leadbeater engineer and James Leadbeater electrical engineer
Frederick Brew retired bank manager William Leadbeater engineer and James Leadbeater electrical engineer
Frederick Brew retired bank manager William Leadbeater engineer and James Leadbeater electrical engineer
Frederick Douglas Johnson auctioneer and Robert George Shannon accountant
Frederick Douglas Johnson auctioneer and Robert George Shannon accountant
Frederick George Cox retired master mariner and John Pierce Reddy solicitor
Frederick George Cox retired master mariner and John Pierce Reddy solicitor
George Brooking Davey cottonbroker and Thomas Sothern Hooper Haywood assistant bank manager
George Brooking Davey cottonbroker and Thomas Sothern Hooper Haywood assistant bank manager
George Robert Caldow retired contractor John James Costain bank agent and Alexander Macgregor male nurse
George Robert Caldow retired contractor John James Costain bank agent and Alexander Macgregor male nurse
George Robert Caldow retired contractor John James Costain bank agent and Alexander Macgregor male nurse
Gertrude Canned (wife of Henry Cannell)
Gertrude Canned (wife of Henry Cannell)
Gordon Ralph Hall Caine M P sir Derwent Hall Caine knight Ramsey Bifnall Moore attorney general for Isle of Man and William Percy Cowley deemster
Gordon Ralph Hall Caine M P sir Derwent Hall Caine knight Ramsey Bifnall Moore attorney general for Isle of Man and William Percy Cowley deemster
Gordon Ralph Hall Caine M P sir Derwent Hall Caine knight Ramsey Bifnall Moore attorney general for Isle of Man and William Percy Cowley deemster
Gordon Ralph Hall Caine M P sir Derwent Hall Caine knight Ramsey Bifnall Moore attorney general for Isle of Man and William Percy Cowley deemster
Grace Elizabeth Prideaux (wife of Stephen Prideaux) and Isabella Jane Rae spinster
Grace Elizabeth Prideaux (wife of Stephen Prideaux) and Isabella Jane Rae spinster
Grace Elizabeth Prideaux (wife of Stephen Prideaux) and Isabella Jane Rae spinster
Howard Bushby insurance clerk and Arthur Burgess farmer
Howard Bushby insurance clerk and Arthur Burgess farmer
James Joshua Shimmin pier master and Samuel George Griffiths retired goods checker attorneys of Eliza Margaret Gamble widow
James Joshua Shimmin pier master and Samuel George Griffiths retired goods checker attorneys of Eliza Margaret Gamble widow
James Joshua Shimmin pier master and Samuel George Griffiths retired goods checker attorneys of Eliza Margaret Gamble widow
John Allan Corkill bank manager and John Brown Kee shipping agent
John Allan Corkill bank manager and John Brown Kee shipping agent
John Edward Shimmin postman and James Joshua Shimmin pier master
John Edward Shimmin postman and James Joshua Shimmin pier master
John Frissell Crellin gentleman and John William Hyde advocate
John Frissell Crellin gentleman and John William Hyde advocate
John Kneen Gawne retired bank manager and Richard Robert Kermode retired confectioner
John Kneen Gawne retired bank manager and Richard Robert Kermode retired confectioner
John Lowey and Fred Stubbs Lowey company directors and James Lawrence Petrie insurance inspector
John Lowey and Fred Stubbs Lowey company directors and James Lawrence Petrie insurance inspector
John Lowey and Fred Stubbs Lowey company directors and James Lawrence Petrie insurance inspector
John Wilfred Callow and William Ira Kennish accountants Allen Mylchreest Sheard railway manager and James Buckley Garside chartered accountant
John Wilfred Callow and William Ira Kennish accountants Allen Mylchreest Sheard railway manager and James Buckley Garside chartered accountant
John Wilfred Callow and William Ira Kennish accountants Allen Mylchreest Sheard railway manager and James Buckley Garside chartered accountant
John Wilfred Callow and William Ira Kennish accountants Allen Mylchreest Sheard railway manager and James Buckley Garside chartered accountant
John William Kewley Cain dental surgeon and Emma Cain (wife of William Stanley Cain)
John William Kewley Cain dental surgeon and Emma Cain (wife of William Stanley Cain)
John William Kewley Cain dental surgeon and Emma Cain (wife of William Stanley Cain)
Jonathan Roscoe boarding house proprietor and Joseph Roscoe furniture dealer
Jonathan Roscoe boarding house proprietor and Joseph Roscoe furniture dealer
Leonard Hemingway retired hosier and the reverend Norman Hemingway clerk
Leonard Hemingway retired hosier and the reverend Norman Hemingway clerk
Lillian Sinclair (wife of William John Hodson Sinclair) and Arthur Woodhouse retired engineer
Lillian Sinclair (wife of William John Hodson Sinclair) and Arthur Woodhouse retired engineer
Lillian Sinclair (wife of William John Hodson Sinclair) and Arthur Woodhouse retired engineer
Mabel Allen Giller (wife of Cyril Giller)
Mabel Allen Giller (wife of Cyril Giller)
Margaret Elsie Woods and Christiana Shimmin Woods spinsters
Margaret Elsie Woods and Christiana Shimmin Woods spinsters
Margaret Fell widow and James Douglas Fell compositor
Margaret Fell widow and James Douglas Fell compositor
Mary Isabel George Mona George and Emily Bell George spinsters
Mary Isabel George Mona George and Emily Bell George spinsters
Mary Isabel George Mona George and Emily Bell George spinsters
Mary Isabel George Mona George and Emily Bell George spinsters
Minnie Jarvis (wife of Richard Jarvis)
Minnie Jarvis (wife of Richard Jarvis)
Mona Crellin Frost (wife of Thomas Cregeen Frost)
Mona Crellin Frost (wife of Thomas Cregeen Frost)
Nellie Lightowler (wife of Frank Lightowler)
Nellie Lightowler (wife of Frank Lightowler)
Nina Elsie McNeill widow and Mercantile Bank of India Limited
Percy Burrill of no occupation and Arthur Moore advocates clerk
Percy Burrill of no occupation and Arthur Moore advocates clerk
Peter Kelly and John Joseph Kelly farmers
Peter Kelly and John Joseph Kelly farmers
Philip Daugherty retired upholsterer Eleanor Maud Bellringer widow and John Samuel Johnson managing director
Philip Daugherty retired upholsterer Eleanor Maud Bellringer widow and John Samuel Johnson managing director
Philip Daugherty retired upholsterer Eleanor Maud Bellringer widow and John Samuel Johnson managing director
Philip Thomas Gell of no occupation and John William Hyde advocate
Philip Thomas Gell of no occupation and John William Hyde advocate
Richard Arthur Qualtrough draper and John Keig Qualtrough bootmaker
Richard Arthur Qualtrough draper and John Keig Qualtrough bootmaker
Richard Frederick Coates storehand and Catherine Gladys Hill (wife of Alfred John Hill)
Richard Frederick Coates storehand and Catherine Gladys Hill (wife of Alfred John Hill)
Richard Frederick Coates storehand and Catherine Gladys Hill (wife of Alfred John Hill)
Richard Sutton Pearson and Leonard Reginald Pearson manufacturers
Richard Sutton Pearson and Leonard Reginald Pearson manufacturers
Robert Donald Teare medical student and John Robert Green draper
Robert Donald Teare medical student and John Robert Green draper
Robert Worsley Cooper licensed victualler and Margaret Worsley Gregory (wife of Arthur Gregory)
Robert Worsley Cooper licensed victualler and Margaret Worsley Gregory (wife of Arthur Gregory)
Robert Worsley Cooper licensed victualler and Margaret Worsley Gregory (wife of Arthur Gregory)
Samuel Christian Craige accountant and Thomas Edward Bridson Jones stock broker
Samuel Christian Craige accountant and Thomas Edward Bridson Jones stock broker
Sara Evelyn Seckerson widow and Frederick William Arthur accountant
Sara Evelyn Seckerson widow and Frederick William Arthur accountant
Sarah Robina Lomas widow and George Henry Lomas artisan
Sarah Robina Lomas widow and George Henry Lomas artisan
Sydney James Kneale advocate and Harry Edwin Kneale incorporated accountant
Sydney James Kneale advocate and Harry Edwin Kneale incorporated accountant
Sydney James Kneale advocate-and David Douglas Mitchell boarding house proprietor
Sydney James Kneale advocate-and David Douglas Mitchell boarding house proprietor
the said Thomas Smith retired dock board clerk Thomas Joseph James Smith mercantile clerk and Elizabeth Jane Irwin widow
the said Thomas Smith retired dock board clerk Thomas Joseph James Smith mercantile clerk and Elizabeth Jane Irwin widow
the said Thomas Smith retired dock board clerk Thomas Joseph James Smith mercantile clerk and Elizabeth Jane Irwin widow
Thomas Ernest Roser Harris bank official attorney of Alexander Arthur Fenwick Towry Steavenson and Edmund de Warrenne Waller
Thomas Ernest Roser Harris bank official attorney of Alexander Arthur Fenwick Towry Steavenson and Edmund de Warrenne Waller
Thomas Ernest Roser Harris bank official attorney of Alexander Arthur Fenwick Towry Steavenson and Edmund de Warrenne Waller
Thomas Rogerson of no occupation Sarah Rogerson spinster and Richard Clayc solicitor
Thomas Rogerson of no occupation Sarah Rogerson spinster and Richard Clayc solicitor
Thomas Rogerson of no occupation Sarah Rogerson spinster and Richard Clayc solicitor
to 1 Louisa Alice Gilton widow
to Ada Beatrice Wilson widow
to Ada Mary Charters (wife of George Selby Charters) and Nellie Harvey (wife of Charles Brown Harvey)
to Ada Mary Charters (wife of George Selby Charters) and Nellie Harvey (wife of Charles Brown Harvey)
to Ada Mary Charters (wife of George Selby Charters) and Nellie Harvey (wife of Charles Brown Harvey)
to Ada Mary Charters (wife of George Selby Charters) and Nellie Harvey (wife of Charles Brown Harvey)
to Agnes Beatrice Kirkpatrick widow Thomas Gordon Kirkpatrick engineer Margaret Eleanor Kirkpatrick spinster and George Kirkpatrick of no occupation
to Agnes Beatrice Kirkpatrick widow Thomas Gordon Kirkpatrick engineer Margaret Eleanor Kirkpatrick spinster and George Kirkpatrick of no occupation
to Agnes Beatrice Kirkpatrick widow Thomas Gordon Kirkpatrick engineer Margaret Eleanor Kirkpatrick spinster and George Kirkpatrick of no occupation
to Agnes Beatrice Kirkpatrick widow Thomas Gordon Kirkpatrick engineer Margaret Eleanor Kirkpatrick spinster and George Kirkpatrick of no occupation
to Agnes Christiana Kellam spinster
to Agnes Walton widow and John Brown Bolton incorporated accountant
to Agnes Walton widow and John Brown Bolton incorporated accountant
to Albert Edward Street grocer and John Theobald Marshall solicitor
to Albert Edward Street grocer and John Theobald Marshall solicitor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Alexander Mitchell retired dock inspector and Arthur Hibbert horticulturist
to Alexander Mitchell retired dock inspector and Arthur Hibbert horticulturist
to Alfred Rowley Webb chartered accountant and William Bannister solicitors managing clerk
to Alfred Rowley Webb chartered accountant and William Bannister solicitors managing clerk
to Alma Glencora Smith widow
to Amy Atkinson (wife of Vernon Atkinson)
to Amy Atkinson (wife of Vernon Atkinson)
to Amy Howard Magee (wife of Charles Graydon Magee) the said William Crellin retired provision dealer Albert Edward William Crellin agent and John Barron Crellin wholesale provision merchants manager
to Amy Howard Magee (wife of Charles Graydon Magee) the said William Crellin retired provision dealer Albert Edward William Crellin agent and John Barron Crellin wholesale provision merchants manager
to Amy Howard Magee (wife of Charles Graydon Magee) the said William Crellin retired provision dealer Albert Edward William Crellin agent and John Barron Crellin wholesale provision merchants manager
to Amy Howard Magee (wife of Charles Graydon Magee) the said William Crellin retired provision dealer Albert Edward William Crellin agent and John Barron Crellin wholesale provision merchants manager
to Amy Howard Magee (wife of Charles Graydon Magee) the said William Crellin retired provision dealer Albert Edward William Crellin agent and John Barron Crellin wholesale provision merchants manager
to Ann Jane Kneale (wife of Widiam Henry Kneale)
to Ann Jane Kneale (wife of Widiam Henry Kneale)
to Ann Roughsedge widow
to Annetta Mary Walsh widow
to Annie Corlett (wife of James Corlett)
to Annie Corlett (wife of James Corlett)
to Annie Eliza Gelling widow
to Annie Eliza Newbold widow
to Annie Holmes (wife of Albert Holmes)
to Annie Holmes (wife of Albert Holmes)
to Annie Jane Bennett widow
to Annie Yates Sharp widow Harriet Annie Winning (wife of Frank Winning) and Dorothy Mabel Corlett (wife of Alfred Edward Corlett)
to Annie Yates Sharp widow Harriet Annie Winning (wife of Frank Winning) and Dorothy Mabel Corlett (wife of Alfred Edward Corlett)
to Annie Yates Sharp widow Harriet Annie Winning (wife of Frank Winning) and Dorothy Mabel Corlett (wife of Alfred Edward Corlett)
to Annie Yates Sharp widow Harriet Annie Winning (wife of Frank Winning) and Dorothy Mabel Corlett (wife of Alfred Edward Corlett)
to Annie Yates Sharp widow Harriet Annie Winning (wife of Frank Winning) and Dorothy Mabel Corlett (wife of Alfred Edward Corlett)
to Anthony Adamson Whiteside retired solicitor
to Arthur Douglas Barron borough surveyor and Thomas William Cain advocate
to Arthur Douglas Barron borough surveyor and Thomas William Cain advocate
to Arthur John Hack chartered accountant
to Arthur Moore accountant attorney of Margaret Ellen Morton widow
to Arthur Moore accountant attorney of Margaret Ellen Morton widow
to Arthur Wattleworth Cannell schoolmaster
to Beatrice Florence Corbett (wife of Geoffrey Corbett)
to Beatrice Florence Corbett (wife of Geoffrey Corbett)
to Beatrice Smith spinster
to Bert Fenelon Hemensley chemist
to Bertha Jane Hardy widow
to Bertha Todd widow
to Bertha Ward married woman
to Bridget Gilmore spinster
to Caroline Daisy Quirk spinster and Harry Edwin Kneale incorporated accountant
to Caroline Daisy Quirk spinster and Harry Edwin Kneale incorporated accountant
to Cecil Mark Watterson and Walter Ernest Quirk assistant bank managers
to Cecil Mark Watterson and Walter Ernest Quirk assistant bank managers
to Cecil Mark Watterson and Walter Ernest Quirk bank officials the syndics of the Isle of Man Limited
to Cecil Mark Watterson and Walter Ernest Quirk bank officials the syndics of the Isle of Man Limited
to Cecil Mark Watterson assistant bank manager and Walter Ernest Quirk assistant manager
to Cecil Mark Watterson assistant bank manager and Walter Ernest Quirk assistant manager
to Cecil Mark Watterson assistant bank manager and Walter Ernest Quirk assistant manager of bank trustee department
to Cecil Mark Watterson assistant bank manager and Walter Ernest Quirk assistant manager of bank trustee department
to Cecil Mark Watterson assistant bank manager and Walter Ernest Quirk assistant manager of bank trustee department
to Cecil Mark Watterson assistant bank manager and Walter Ernest Quirk assistant manager of bank trustee department
to Cecil Mark Watterson assistant manager of Isle of Man Bank Walter Ernest Quirk assistant manager of The Trustee Department of Isle of Man Bank
to Cecil Mark Watterson assistant manager of Isle of Man Bank Walter Ernest Quirk assistant manager of The Trustee Department of Isle of Man Bank
to Cecil Mark Watterson bank manager and Walter Ernest Quirk assistant bank manager
to Cecil Mark Watterson bank manager and Walter Ernest Quirk assistant bank manager
to Cecil Mark Watterson bank manager and Walter Ernest Quirk assistant bank manager
to Cecil Mark Watterson bank manager and Walter Ernest Quirk assistant bank manager
to Cecil Mark Watterson department manager and Walter Ernest Quirk department assistant manager
to Cecil Mark Watterson department manager and Walter Ernest Quirk department assistant manager
to Charles Ewart Crowe fanner
to Charles Stewart Hayes farmer and William Aloysius Fitz Richard Barry solicitor
to Charles Stewart Hayes farmer and William Aloysius Fitz Richard Barry solicitor
to Charlotte Helen Kelly (wife of Charles Kelly)
to Charlotte Helen Kelly (wife of Charles Kelly)
to Clare Higgins widow and Alexander Wallace Higgins corporation official
to Clare Higgins widow and Alexander Wallace Higgins corporation official
to Constance Mary Teare married woman
to Cyril Ellis retired bank manager and Francis Ellis retired land agent
to Cyril Ellis retired bank manager and Francis Ellis retired land agent
to Daisy Patricia Bruce Clark and Susan Ethel Clark widows
to Daisy Patricia Bruce Clark and Susan Ethel Clark widows
to David Anne Sarah Thomas widow
to Donald Melrose Dow engineer and John Meldon butcher
to Donald Melrose Dow engineer and John Meldon butcher
to Doris Butterfield Fleming widow
to Doris Margaret Bellamy widow
to Dorothy Eileen Wisken spinster
to Dorothy Eileen Wisken spinster
to Dorothy Eleanor Pratt married woman
to Douglas Herbert George Burgess farmer Robert Kinley Eason advocate and Joseph Aloysius Bond chartered accountant
to Douglas Herbert George Burgess farmer Robert Kinley Eason advocate and Joseph Aloysius Bond chartered accountant
to Douglas Herbert George Burgess farmer Robert Kinley Eason advocate and Joseph Aloysius Bond chartered accountant
to Douglas Tolfrey Christie captain HM army and John Boyd retired bank manager
to Douglas Tolfrey Christie captain HM army and John Boyd retired bank manager
to Douglas White police constable
to Edward Corteen bank accountant
to Edwin Hayton Creer merchant
to Eleanor Sage Kelly (wife of Robert Kelly)
to Eleanor Sage Kelly (wife of Robert Kelly)
to Eliza Meal widow
to Elizabeth Looney widow
to Elizabeth Seymour single woman
to Elizabeth Whitby widow
to Ellen Douglas widow
to Ellen Eliza Simpson (wife of George Henry Simpson)
to Ellen Eliza Simpson (wife of George Henry Simpson)
to Ellen Florence Wilson widow
to Elsie Plant widowand James Buckley Garside chartered accountant
to Elsie Plant widowand James Buckley Garside chartered accountant
to Emily Ann Cain widow Effects Nil in England
to Emily Grant Macdonald spinster
to Emily Jane Doran widow
to Emily Oldham widow
to Emma Eliza Morrison widow
to Ena Ger-I trude Maxwell Holliday (wife of John Edward Ivory Holliday) and the said John Edward Ivory Holliday ironmongers j manager
to Ena Ger-I trude Maxwell Holliday (wife of John Edward Ivory Holliday) and the said John Edward Ivory Holliday ironmongers j manager
to Ena Ger-I trude Maxwell Holliday (wife of John Edward Ivory Holliday) and the said John Edward Ivory Holliday ironmongers j manager
to Eric Grandage company director
to Eric Stanley Behn chartered accountant
to Eric Wilfred Fargher advocate
to Ernest William Cowley and Donald Henry Cowley chemists
to Ernest William Cowley and Donald Henry Cowley chemists
to Ernest William Cowley and Donald Henry Cowley chemists and John William Gibson motor engineer
to Ernest William Cowley and Donald Henry Cowley chemists and John William Gibson motor engineer
to Ernest William Cowley and Donald Henry Cowley chemists and John William Gibson motor engineer
to Esther Thompson widow and Joseph Thompson of no occupation
to Esther Thompson widow and Joseph Thompson of no occupation
to Ethel Smith widow
to Eva Doris Gilcriest (wife of Herbert Gough Gilcriest)
to Eva Doris Gilcriest (wife of Herbert Gough Gilcriest)
to Fanny Anderson widow and Frances Mary Walker Anderson spinster
to Fanny Anderson widow and Frances Mary Walker Anderson spinster
to Felix Oswald Newton Mell retired lieutenant-colonel Indian Medical Service and John Adrian Goetzee retired merchant
to Felix Oswald Newton Mell retired lieutenant-colonel Indian Medical Service and John Adrian Goetzee retired merchant
to fliljan Wilson (wife of William Clague Wilson)
to fliljan Wilson (wife of William Clague Wilson)
to Flora Brocklebank widow Herbert Oswald Brocklebank farmer and Archibald Thomas Brocklebank fire guard officer
to Flora Brocklebank widow Herbert Oswald Brocklebank farmer and Archibald Thomas Brocklebank fire guard officer
to Flora Brocklebank widow Herbert Oswald Brocklebank farmer and Archibald Thomas Brocklebank fire guard officer
to Florence Clepham spinster
to Florence Jane Bell spinster
to Florence Mary Burman spinster
to Florence Milburn spinster
to Frances Mellor widow
to Frank Brew farmer and Catherine Brew spinster
to Frank Brew farmer and Catherine Brew spinster
to Frank Harker Gore merchant
to Frank Quayle merchant attorney of Margaret Ellen Morton widow
to Frank Quayle merchant attorney of Margaret Ellen Morton widow
to Frank Reece Mason solicitor
to Frank Westlake Parkinson consulting engineer
to Freda Caley Miller (wife of Harold Miller)
to Freda Caley Miller (wife of Harold Miller)
to Frederick Brown Phillips retired captain HM Indian navy
to Frederick Howard Shimmin joiner and Catherine Elizabeth Moore married woman
to Frederick Howard Shimmin joiner and Catherine Elizabeth Moore married woman
to Frederick Livingstone Flanagan bank clerk
to George Andrew Hannah painter
to George Parsons Crellin managing director
to George Thomas Corlett master tailor
to Gertrude Lamb widow
to Gertrude Read widow
to Gertrude Taylor widow
to Gladys Dorothea Wrangham widow
to Gordon Bell advocate and Edward Stanley Mylecraine advocates clerk
to Gordon Bell advocate and Edward Stanley Mylecraine advocates clerk
to Hannah Edith Christian spinster
to Hannah Thomley widow
to Harley Thompson Moore stationer
to Harold Clucas Quayle shop manager
to Harold Douglas Gleaves paper merchant
to Harold Pealing retired physicist attorney of the said Joseph John Pealing
to Harold Pealing retired physicist attorney of the said Joseph John Pealing
to Harriet Bramall spinster
to Harriet Davis widow
to Harriet Hilda Towers widow
to Harry Edwin Kneale incorporated accountant and Joseph Frederick Hughes company director
to Harry Edwin Kneale incorporated accountant and Joseph Frederick Hughes company director
to Hector Gordon Poole leather factor John Butterworth schoolmaster and Thomas Reginald Fisher Baskerville retired commercial clerk
to Hector Gordon Poole leather factor John Butterworth schoolmaster and Thomas Reginald Fisher Baskerville retired commercial clerk
to Hector Gordon Poole leather factor John Butterworth schoolmaster and Thomas Reginald Fisher Baskerville retired commercial clerk
to Henry Gawne Maddrell farmer and Robert Henry Kelly bank agent
to Henry Gawne Maddrell farmer and Robert Henry Kelly bank agent
to Henry Leslie Mead incorporated accountant and Mary Melchora Mead spinster
to Henry Leslie Mead incorporated accountant and Mary Melchora Mead spinster
to Henry Studholme Cartmell solicitor
to Henry Woods Brown tobacco factory manager
to Hephzibah Heap spinster
to Hilda Gabbott (wife of - Alfred Gabbott) Mary Johnson (wife of Leonard Johnson) and the said Alfred Gabbott schoolmaster
to Hilda Gabbott (wife of - Alfred Gabbott) Mary Johnson (wife of Leonard Johnson) and the said Alfred Gabbott schoolmaster
to Hilda Gabbott (wife of - Alfred Gabbott) Mary Johnson (wife of Leonard Johnson) and the said Alfred Gabbott schoolmaster
to Hilda Gabbott (wife of - Alfred Gabbott) Mary Johnson (wife of Leonard Johnson) and the said Alfred Gabbott schoolmaster
to Hilda Gabbott (wife of - Alfred Gabbott) Mary Johnson (wife of Leonard Johnson) and the said Alfred Gabbott schoolmaster
to Irene Florence Currie (wife of Henry Philip Currie)
to Irene Florence Currie (wife of Henry Philip Currie)
to Isabella Jane Watterson spinster
to Ivy Helen Kneen widow
to Jack Leslie Raymond Webb solicitor and Arthur Browne Spredbury solicitors managing clerk attorneys of William Harold Ellis
to Jack Leslie Raymond Webb solicitor and Arthur Browne Spredbury solicitors managing clerk attorneys of William Harold Ellis
to Jack Leslie Raymond Webb solicitor and Arthur Browne Spredbury solicitors managing clerk attorneys of William Harold Ellis
to James Craig retired brewers representative
to James Joseph Taylor Hargrave of no occupation Elizabeth May Cunningham married woman and Hilda Thomason Shimmin widow
to James Joseph Taylor Hargrave of no occupation Elizabeth May Cunningham married woman and Hilda Thomason Shimmin widow
to James Joseph Taylor Hargrave of no occupation Elizabeth May Cunningham married woman and Hilda Thomason Shimmin widow
to James Karran Stephen advocate
to James Stanley Kermode accountant Robert Andrew Latimer chartered accountant and Hilda Marguerite Shannon widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to James Stanley Kermode accountant Robert Andrew Latimer chartered accountant and Hilda Marguerite Shannon widow
to James Stanley Kermode accountant Robert Andrew Latimer chartered accountant and Hilda Marguerite Shannon widow
to James White auctioneer
to Jessie Mary Lovell (wife of Robert Watson Lovell)
to Jessie Mary Lovell (wife of Robert Watson Lovell)
to Johin James Cooper retired chemist
to John Allan Corkill bank manager and Gladys Irene Stevenson spinster
to John Allan Corkill bank manager and Gladys Irene Stevenson spinster
to John Ashton Cannell bank cashifer
to John Buckley Kershaw gentleman and Louis Constantine Kewley advocate
to John Buckley Kershaw gentleman and Louis Constantine Kewley advocate
to John Christian Connal garage proprietor and Lucie Briscoe spinster
to John Christian Connal garage proprietor and Lucie Briscoe spinster
to John Edwyn Oldham post office engineer
to John Fawcett Harper agricultural worker Simon Thwaite Harper farmer and auctioneer and Frederick Handley Raw farmer
to John Fawcett Harper agricultural worker Simon Thwaite Harper farmer and auctioneer and Frederick Handley Raw farmer
to John Fawcett Harper agricultural worker Simon Thwaite Harper farmer and auctioneer and Frederick Handley Raw farmer
to John Gerrard Hickey advocates clerk
to John Herbert Coulthurst of no occupation
to John Hunter Clark civil engineer
to John James Corriri bank clerk and Selina Jane Corrin (wife of Charles Corrin)
to John James Corriri bank clerk and Selina Jane Corrin (wife of Charles Corrin)
to John James Corriri bank clerk and Selina Jane Corrin (wife of Charles Corrin)
to John James Dixon retired cotton buyer
to Josephine Mary Kirby and Margaret Dudley Slinger widows
to Josephine Mary Kirby and Margaret Dudley Slinger widows
to Julia Moore spinster
to Kate Witton Keogh widow
to Katherine Maureen Pearson widow
to Kathleen Marion Hawksley widow
to Kathleen Pavry widow
to Laurence Rothwell Roberts deputy national registration officer
to Lawrence Alfred Albrecht Riley of no occupation
to Leonard Mylechreest advocate
to Letitia Henry widow and Ernest Taggart Henry painter
to Letitia Henry widow and Ernest Taggart Henry painter
to Lily Gibson widow
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Harry Hickman Roberts gardener
to Louis Constantine Kewley advocate
to Louise Mary Brownlow married woman
to Mabel Williams spinster
to Margaret Ann Kihvig widow
to Margaret Annie Cannon spinster
to Margaret Corlett spinster and Peter Jones solicitors managing clerk
to Margaret Corlett spinster and Peter Jones solicitors managing clerk
to Margaret Heaps widow
to Margaret Hudson Thompson (wife of William Victor Thompson) and William Ira Kennish stock and share broker
to Margaret Hudson Thompson (wife of William Victor Thompson) and William Ira Kennish stock and share broker
to Margaret Hudson Thompson (wife of William Victor Thompson) and William Ira Kennish stock and share broker
to Margaret Jane Lyle Jeffery widow
to Margaret Kendall widow
to Margaret Lloyd Head widow
to Margaret Muriel Brooks widow
to Margaret Southart widow
to Marian Catherine Dickin widow
to Marie Alice Morley (wife of Frank Morley)
to Marie Alice Morley (wife of Frank Morley)
to Marion Muter Evans and Annie Margretta Evans spinsters
to Marion Muter Evans and Annie Margretta Evans spinsters
to Mary Alexandra Corrin and Ada Margaret Meyler Corrin spinsters
to Mary Alexandra Corrin and Ada Margaret Meyler Corrin spinsters
to Mary Aylwin Cotton (wife of Thomas Forrest Cotton) and Doris Stanley Lund (wife of Lionel Kenneth Lund)
to Mary Aylwin Cotton (wife of Thomas Forrest Cotton) and Doris Stanley Lund (wife of Lionel Kenneth Lund)
to Mary Aylwin Cotton (wife of Thomas Forrest Cotton) and Doris Stanley Lund (wife of Lionel Kenneth Lund)
to Mary Aylwin Cotton (wife of Thomas Forrest Cotton) and Doris Stanley Lund (wife of Lionel Kenneth Lund)
to Mary Dale spinster
to Mary Davies (wife of James Edgar Davies)
to Mary Davies (wife of James Edgar Davies)
to Mary Eileen Blackburn widow
to Mary Eleanor Clague spinster
to Mary Florence Scouller (wife of James Scouller)
to Mary Florence Scouller (wife of James Scouller)
to Mary Gell spinster
to Mary Hannah Oliver
to Mary Jane Ferber widow
to Mary Wilson widow v
to Minnie Kirton spinster and Norman Kirton photographer
to Minnie Kirton spinster and Norman Kirton photographer
to Mona Louise Kee spinster
to Muriel Gladys Owtram widow
to Myfanwy Taylor spinster
to Myfanwy Taylor spinster
to Nancy Stokes (wife of Ernest Stokes) and George Augustus Pruddah chartered accountant
to Nancy Stokes (wife of Ernest Stokes) and George Augustus Pruddah chartered accountant
to Nancy Stokes (wife of Ernest Stokes) and George Augustus Pruddah chartered accountant
to Nellie Cranage (wife of William Cranage)
to Nellie Cranage (wife of William Cranage)
to Nellie Irwin widow
to Nora Cooke spinster
to Nora Sunderland Kerr spinster
to Percy Henry Pearson Hartley tailors cutter and Shem Bernard Jones solicitors clerk
to Percy Henry Pearson Hartley tailors cutter and Shem Bernard Jones solicitors clerk
to Philip Caesar Clarke master tailor
to Philip Wilby Caine newspaper reporter Charles William Caine and John Harold Caine drapers
to Philip Wilby Caine newspaper reporter Charles William Caine and John Harold Caine drapers
to Philip Wilby Caine newspaper reporter Charles William Caine and John Harold Caine drapers
to Phyllis Constance Leigh Brown spinster
to Ramsey Gelling Johnson vicar-general and High Bailiff of the Isle of Man
to Ramsey Gelling Johnson vicar-general and High Bailiff of the Isle of Man
to Richard Henry ' Berry company secretary
to Robert Kinley Eason advocate
to Robert Kinley Eason advocate and Annelaine May Eason spinster
to Robert Kinley Eason advocate and Annelaine May Eason spinster
to Robert Whyte official of British Insulated Cables Limited and John Barr Whyte ironmonger
to Robert Whyte official of British Insulated Cables Limited and John Barr Whyte ironmonger
to Rose Maxfield widow
to Sarah Bashforth widow
to Sarah Jane Mellor ' widow
to Sarah Mathers widow
to Sydney Grover Blake engineer and Wilfrid Shaw solicitor
to Sydney Grover Blake engineer and Wilfrid Shaw solicitor
to the reverend Mark Wilks Harrison clerk
to the reverend Peter Weir clerk
to the reverend William James Betson clerk
to the said Alfred Rowley Hill of no occupation
to the said Archibald Barker of no occupation
to the said Frederick George Cox retired master mariner
to the said Henry Charles Berry retired stationer and Richard Henry Berry company secretary
to the said Henry Charles Berry retired stationer and Richard Henry Berry company secretary
to the said John Ernest O'Hearne lance-corporal HM army
to the said Llewelyn Lauer Oliver retired tea planter
to the said Robert Holt and Fred Holt builders
to the said Robert Holt and Fred Holt builders
to the said Thomas James Radcliffe farmer
to the said Thomas Kingston-Clarke gentleman of independent means
to the said WffiamVBhilipCainretiredcolliery brakesman
to the said William Alfred Grimshaw of no occupation
to the said William Fielding agent and William Teame draughtsman
to the said William Fielding agent and William Teame draughtsman
to the said William Frederick Gibbons retired railway engineer
to the said William Frederick Plant headmaster commander RN
to the said William Henry Alcock retired engineer
to the said William Henry Davies of no occupation
to Thomas Barbour chemist Walter Bott book-keeper and Tom Cregeen licensed victualler
to Thomas Barbour chemist Walter Bott book-keeper and Tom Cregeen licensed victualler
to Thomas Barbour chemist Walter Bott book-keeper and Tom Cregeen licensed victualler
to Thomas Christian Barsley farmer
to Thomas Harold Mercer chartered accountant
to Thomas Jack Cliffe insurance inspector and Alan Rough local government officer
to Thomas Jack Cliffe insurance inspector and Alan Rough local government officer
to Thomas Joseph Christian station master
to Thomas William Cain (the younger) advocate
to Valentina Radcliffe widow
to Vera Eileen Paton widow and Doris Edith Fisher (wife of Victor Laurence Fisher)
to Vera Eileen Paton widow and Doris Edith Fisher (wife of Victor Laurence Fisher)
to Vera Eileen Paton widow and Doris Edith Fisher (wife of Victor Laurence Fisher)
to Vera Mary Howard spinster
to Walter Ernest Quirk bank cashier and Ernest Gosnay retired grocer
to Walter Ernest Quirk bank cashier and Ernest Gosnay retired grocer
to Walter Henry Weston retired biscuit maker
to Walter Meurig Moelwyn Hughes bank cashier
to Westminster Bank Limited and Maud Mary Wilson widow
to William Alexander Crowe chartered accountant
to William Cunningham and Harley Cunningham company directors and Josephine Royston (wife of Joseph Walter Royston)
to William Cunningham and Harley Cunningham company directors and Josephine Royston (wife of Joseph Walter Royston)
to William Cunningham and Harley Cunningham company directors and Josephine Royston (wife of Joseph Walter Royston)
to William Cunningham and Harley Cunningham company directors and Josephine Royston (wife of Joseph Walter Royston)
to William Frank Hellyar solicitor
to William Frederick Stevenson schoolmaster and John Albert Henry Killip cashier
to William Frederick Stevenson schoolmaster and John Albert Henry Killip cashier
to William Henry Kneale (the younger) grocer
to William Henry Quayle retired timber merchant
to William Ira Kennish stock and share broker
to William John Moughtin Bell clothier
to William Kneen Watterson master baker
to William Lewis Clague accountant
to William Pearson storekeeper and Wilfred Gordon Cooper bank agent
to William Pearson storekeeper and Wilfred Gordon Cooper bank agent
to Winifred Edith Kent spinster
Victoria Hayne (wife of Edward William Hayne)
Victoria Hayne (wife of Edward William Hayne)
Victoria Hayne (wife of Edward William Hayne)
Victoria Hayne (wife of Edward William Hayne)
Walter Osborne Quayle timber merchant and Charles Henry Cowley chemist
Walter Osborne Quayle timber merchant and Charles Henry Cowley chemist
Walter Williamson retired architect Charles Edward Williamson commercial traveller and Mabel Williamson spinster
Walter Williamson retired architect Charles Edward Williamson commercial traveller and Mabel Williamson spinster
Walter Williamson retired architect Charles Edward Williamson commercial traveller and Mabel Williamson spinster
Wilfred Martin marine engineer and Edward Fleming Qualtrough barrister
Wilfred Martin marine engineer and Edward Fleming Qualtrough barrister
William Clegg gentleman and Edith May Clegg and Mabel Harriet Clegg spinsters
William Clegg gentleman and Edith May Clegg and Mabel Harriet Clegg spinsters
William Clegg gentleman and Edith May Clegg and Mabel Harriet Clegg spinsters
William Drysdale Beech of no occupation and Gordon Raton Roy stockbroker
William Drysdale Beech of no occupation and Gordon Raton Roy stockbroker
William Edward Kinley retired engineer and Alexander Nivison retired butcher
William Edward Kinley retired engineer and Alexander Nivison retired butcher
William Parker retired colonel H M army and Dorothy Freer (wife of Robert Myl- craine Freer)
William Parker retired colonel H M army and Dorothy Freer (wife of Robert Myl- craine Freer)
William Parker retired colonel H M army and Dorothy Freer (wife of Robert Myl- craine Freer)
William Percy Cowley and Sydney James Kneale advocates
William Percy Cowley and Sydney James Kneale advocates


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors