Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Horsham (Sussex) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Confirmation of Annie Gladstone Forsythe Harley widow
to ? Walter Cecil Burch insurance clerk
to Abraham Cohen costumier and Simon Davis Cohen schoolmaster
to Abraham Cohen costumier and Simon Davis Cohen schoolmaster
to Ada Emma Lomer widow
to Ada Julia Emily Bradley widow
to Ada Mary Read spinster
to Ada Mumford widow
to Adah Emily Diplock spinster
to Agnes Unsted widow
to Alan Baskerville Bartlett civil servant
to Albert Edward Chandler retired civil servant
to Albert Edward Haseltine bank messenger
to Albert Frank Merrett retired caretaker
to Alec William Butler solicitor and Dorothy Butler spinster
to Alec William Butler solicitor and Dorothy Butler spinster
to Alexina Amanda Holmes widow
to Alfred Edwin Dinnage pensioner RN
to Alfred Henry Anderson motor engineer
to Alfred John Woolgar schoolmaster
to Alfred Reginald Ansell builders general foreman
to Alice Annie Harvey (wife of JamesJKeith Cumming Harvey)
to Alice Annie Harvey (wife of JamesJKeith Cumming Harvey)
to Alice Edith Morgan spinster
to Alice Grace Beecher spinster
to Alice Jane Cox widow
to Alice Mary Cozens widow
to Alice May Muggeridge widow
to Alice Newman widow
to Alice Rowland widow
to Amelia Florence Kathleen Weller (wife of John Albert Weller)
to Amelia Florence Kathleen Weller (wife of John Albert Weller)
to Amelia Hinkly spinster
to Ann Whiting widow
to Annie How widow
to Annie Mackay Diack Dobson widow
to Archibald Alfred Adrian Gilbert retired major HM army and Agnes Gertrude Skelton (wife of John Cecil Skelton)
to Archibald Alfred Adrian Gilbert retired major HM army and Agnes Gertrude Skelton (wife of John Cecil Skelton)
to Archibald Alfred Adrian Gilbert retired major HM army and Agnes Gertrude Skelton (wife of John Cecil Skelton)
to Archibald Lionel Smithers carpenter and joiner
to Arthur Campbell Watson DSO retired lieutenant-colonel HM army and Gerald Anthony Edward Gold member London Stock Exchange
to Arthur Campbell Watson DSO retired lieutenant-colonel HM army and Gerald Anthony Edward Gold member London Stock Exchange
to Arthur Cecil Weavers tobacconist and confectioner
to Arthur Ernest Jaques of no occupation
to Arthur Green- street carpenter
to Arthur Green-street carpenter and joiner
to Arthur Harold Foster of no occupation
to Arthur Herbert Cox plumber and Louisa Jewiss widow
to Arthur Herbert Cox plumber and Louisa Jewiss widow
to Arthur Lindiield sanitary inspector
to Arthur Maurice Chart watchmaker
to Arthur Thomas Hartwell gunner HM army and John Stanton Hartwell sergeant HM army
to Arthur Thomas Hartwell gunner HM army and John Stanton Hartwell sergeant HM army
to Aubrey Mortimer Ruff officer of the Ministry of Aircraft production and Dorothy Winifred Margaret Page (wife of Willie Francis Page)
to Aubrey Mortimer Ruff officer of the Ministry of Aircraft production and Dorothy Winifred Margaret Page (wife of Willie Francis Page)
to Aubrey Mortimer Ruff officer of the Ministry of Aircraft production and Dorothy Winifred Margaret Page (wife of Willie Francis Page)
to Aubrey Thomas McKinlay Robertson of no occupation
to Barclays -Bank Limited and Hastings Cyril Hunt draper
to Barclays -Bank Limited and Hastings Cyril Hunt draper
to Beatrice Fanny Lloyd widow
to Beatrice Lewis widow William Price Lewis commercial traveller and Hilda Irene Marshall (wife of Edward George Marshall)
to Beatrice Lewis widow William Price Lewis commercial traveller and Hilda Irene Marshall (wife of Edward George Marshall)
to Beatrice Lewis widow William Price Lewis commercial traveller and Hilda Irene Marshall (wife of Edward George Marshall)
to Beatrice Lewis widow William Price Lewis commercial traveller and Hilda Irene Marshall (wife of Edward George Marshall)
to Beatrice Mary Benham and Fanny Emily Benham spinsters
to Beatrice Mary Benham and Fanny Emily Benham spinsters
to Benjamin Payne coal merchants manager
to Benjamin Piper retired grocer and Philip Gage Dwyer solicitor
to Benjamin Piper retired grocer and Philip Gage Dwyer solicitor
to Bessie Winifred Rowell widow
to Bridget O'Dowd widow and Ellen Annie Caroline Telford (wife of John David'Telford)
to Bridget O'Dowd widow and Ellen Annie Caroline Telford (wife of John David'Telford)
to Bridget O'Dowd widow and Ellen Annie Caroline Telford (wife of John David'Telford)
to Caroline Ellen Greenfield spinster and Thomas Charles Baker solicitors clerk
to Caroline Ellen Greenfield spinster and Thomas Charles Baker solicitors clerk
to Caroline Fry widow
to Caroline Hawker widow
to Caroline Susanna Jackman widow
to Cecil Thomas Haynes post-office engineer
to Charles Andrew Harvey civil servant
to Charles Beauclerk Henley retired captain Royal Indian Navy and Francis Stewart Gregory retired captain HM army
to Charles Beauclerk Henley retired captain Royal Indian Navy and Francis Stewart Gregory retired captain HM army
to Charles Bernard Raphael Hornung and Geoige Hornung merchants
to Charles Bernard Raphael Hornung and Geoige Hornung merchants
to Charles John Horlock bank accountant and Alfred John Middleton shop manager
to Charles John Horlock bank accountant and Alfred John Middleton shop manager
to Charles Moore land agent
to Charles Moore land agent
to Charles Newman insurance official
to Charles Richard Bayley Godman retired lieutenant-colonel HM army and Ralph Stephenson Clarke colonel HM army
to Charles Richard Bayley Godman retired lieutenant-colonel HM army and Ralph Stephenson Clarke colonel HM army
to Charles Stanford Penfold drapers assistant and Edith Ellen Penfold spinster
to Charles Stanford Penfold drapers assistant and Edith Ellen Penfold spinster
to Charles Stanley Wyman laundryman and Maurice Woodman Emley solicitor
to Charles Stanley Wyman laundryman and Maurice Woodman Emley solicitor
to Charles Thomas Dear retired solicitors managing clerk Harriet King (wife of Sydney King) and Charlotte Croasdale (wife of Frederick - Croasdale)
to Charles Thomas Dear retired solicitors managing clerk Harriet King (wife of Sydney King) and Charlotte Croasdale (wife of Frederick - Croasdale)
to Charles Thomas Dear retired solicitors managing clerk Harriet King (wife of Sydney King) and Charlotte Croasdale (wife of Frederick - Croasdale)
to Charles Thomas Dear retired solicitors managing clerk Harriet King (wife of Sydney King) and Charlotte Croasdale (wife of Frederick - Croasdale)
to Charles Thomas Dear retired solicitors managing clerk Harriet King (wife of Sydney King) and Charlotte Croasdale (wife of Frederick - Croasdale)
to Charlie Herbert Sayers brickworker
to Chrissie Lowe widows
to Christian Burrage hand loom weaver
to Clara Edith Mary Callund spinster and Lawrence Bull chartered accountant
to Clara Edith Mary Callund spinster and Lawrence Bull chartered accountant
to Claude Garrard Danby merchant William Francis Smith solicitor and Marjorie Smith spinster
to Claude Garrard Danby merchant William Francis Smith solicitor and Marjorie Smith spinster
to Claude Garrard Danby merchant William Francis Smith solicitor and Marjorie Smith spinster
to Claude Logan Wise civil servant and Frederick William Brown schoolmaster
to Claude Logan Wise civil servant and Frederick William Brown schoolmaster
to Claude Robert Higgens retired stockbroker
to Clement Moody rear-admiral RN
to Colin Arthur Keen police-sergeant and Colin Jackson retired engine driver
to Colin Arthur Keen police-sergeant and Colin Jackson retired engine driver
to Cyril Dunman Lacey and Cecil George Vivian solicitors
to Cyril Dunman Lacey and Cecil George Vivian solicitors
to Cyril Sidney Malcolm Killner motor engineer
to Daisy Mildred Watts spinster and Gertrude Marshall Hadwin widow
to Daisy Mildred Watts spinster and Gertrude Marshall Hadwin widow
to Doreen Joan Newnham Bateson widow
to Dorothy Fraser Cassels widow
to Dorothy Gertrude Greenfield widow
to Dorothy Grace Hack (wife of Henry Reginald Hack)
to Dorothy Grace Hack (wife of Henry Reginald Hack)
to Dorrie Charlotte Groombridge widow and Alfred Charman retired baker
to Dorrie Charlotte Groombridge widow and Alfred Charman retired baker
to Dulcivella Mary Gooch Chappe-Hall widow
to Earl William Banister admiralty transport employee and Arthur George Banister electrical fitter
to Earl William Banister admiralty transport employee and Arthur George Banister electrical fitter
to Edith Emily Mullins (wife bf Maurice Mullins) and j Annie Louisa Kingshott (wife of Albert James Kingshott)
to Edith Emily Mullins (wife bf Maurice Mullins) and j Annie Louisa Kingshott (wife of Albert James Kingshott)
to Edith Emily Mullins (wife bf Maurice Mullins) and j Annie Louisa Kingshott (wife of Albert James Kingshott)
to Edith Emily Mullins (wife bf Maurice Mullins) and j Annie Louisa Kingshott (wife of Albert James Kingshott)
to Edith Frances Mylius widow and Henry Herman Mylius poultry farmer
to Edith Frances Mylius widow and Henry Herman Mylius poultry farmer
to Edith Mary Eardley widow
to Edith May Puttock spinster
to Edith McCann widow
to Edith Priscilla Cox widow
to Edward Bailey sub-postmaster
to Edward Brockhurst carpenter
to Edward Charles Woolven retired night watchman
to Edward James Knight estate labourer
to Edward James Knight labourer
to Edward Weston master baker and Walter Weston foreman baker
to Edward Weston master baker and Walter Weston foreman baker
to Eileen Augusta Schreiber Dussault (Wife of Frederick George Dussaiult) and John William Kennard solicitor
to Eileen Augusta Schreiber Dussault (Wife of Frederick George Dussaiult) and John William Kennard solicitor
to Eileen Augusta Schreiber Dussault (Wife of Frederick George Dussaiult) and John William Kennard solicitor
to Eileen Edith Gregory (wife of Charles Edward Gregory) and Archibald Patrick Ross medical practitioner
to Eileen Edith Gregory (wife of Charles Edward Gregory) and Archibald Patrick Ross medical practitioner
to Eileen Edith Gregory (wife of Charles Edward Gregory) and Archibald Patrick Ross medical practitioner
to Eileen Marjorie Wynne Jones spinster
to Eirene Adeline Hop-kinson single woman
to Eldred Buck newsagent
to Eleanor Elizabeth West widow
to Eleanor Mary Child widow and Alfred Ernest Wyles insurance official
to Eleanor Mary Child widow and Alfred Ernest Wyles insurance official
to Elizabeth Caswell Rogers widow
to Elizabeth Grace Francis widow and Ellen Francis Henderson spinster -
to Elizabeth Grace Francis widow and Ellen Francis Henderson spinster -
to Elizabeth Jane Ede widow
to Elizabeth Mary Jane Hill widow
to Elizabeth Mary Mills spinster
to Elizabeth Priscilla Dale widow
to Elizabeth Rosina Greenslade widow and Philip Gordon Greenslade fanner
to Elizabeth Rosina Greenslade widow and Philip Gordon Greenslade fanner
to Ella Annie Dawtrey (wife of Alfred Dawtrey) and Bernice Mary Duffield (wife of Charles Clifford Duffield)
to Ella Annie Dawtrey (wife of Alfred Dawtrey) and Bernice Mary Duffield (wife of Charles Clifford Duffield)
to Ella Annie Dawtrey (wife of Alfred Dawtrey) and Bernice Mary Duffield (wife of Charles Clifford Duffield)
to Ella Annie Dawtrey (wife of Alfred Dawtrey) and Bernice Mary Duffield (wife of Charles Clifford Duffield)
to Ellen Harriett Jennings spinster and Florence Lillian Jennings widow
to Ellen Harriett Jennings spinster and Florence Lillian Jennings widow
to Ellen Morphew spinster and Alfred Morphew farmer
to Ellen Morphew spinster and Alfred Morphew farmer
to Ellen Read widow and Jessie Mary Read spinster
to Ellen Read widow and Jessie Mary Read spinster
to Ellen Sophia Mitchell widow
to Elsie Elizabeth Kirkham widow and Joseph Kirkham farmer
to Elsie Elizabeth Kirkham widow and Joseph Kirkham farmer
to Elsie Lillian Mertens widow
to Emilie Attree widow
to Emily Burrage widow and Laura Louise Burrage spinster
to Emily Burrage widow and Laura Louise Burrage spinster
to Emily Garman spinster
to Emily Hester Elizabeth Randall widow
to Emily Millham spinster
to Emma Elizabeth Witham widow
to Ernest Edgar Langdon factory labourer and Charles Leslie Langdon electrician
to Ernest Edgar Langdon factory labourer and Charles Leslie Langdon electrician
to Ernest Edgar Langdon factory labourer and Charles Leslie Langdon electrician
to Ernest Edgar Langdon factory labourer and Charles Leslie Langdon electrician
to Ernest Edward Powell railway clerk and Jane Elizabeth Williamson married woman
to Ernest Edward Powell railway clerk and Jane Elizabeth Williamson married woman
to Ernest Eric Baker mechanical excavator driver
to Ernest Godfrey Hodges local government clerk
to Ernest Sidney Hobbs haulage contractor
to Ethel Annie Lloyd widow
to Ethel Annie May Palmer (wife of William Henry Palmer)
to Ethel Annie May Palmer (wife of William Henry Palmer)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Ethel Blanche Harms and Mabel Maude Maun spinsters
to Ethel Blanche Harms and Mabel Maude Maun spinsters
to Ethel Charlotte Webb (wife of Charles Walter Webb)
to Ethel Charlotte Webb (wife of Charles Walter Webb)
to Ethel Clare Holroyd widow Godfrey Marshall retired fanner and Adrian Dennett Holroyd accountant
to Ethel Clare Holroyd widow Godfrey Marshall retired fanner and Adrian Dennett Holroyd accountant
to Ethel Clare Holroyd widow Godfrey Marshall retired fanner and Adrian Dennett Holroyd accountant
to Ethel Davies widow
to Ethel Dorothy Addison widow and the reverend William Robert Fountaine Addison clerk
to Ethel Dorothy Addison widow and the reverend William Robert Fountaine Addison clerk
to Ethel Lillian Price widow and Gertrude Agnes Fox spinster
to Ethel Lillian Price widow and Gertrude Agnes Fox spinster
to Ethel Marguerite King widow
to Ethel Sarah Jane Grinsted widow
to Etta White spinster
to Eveline Temple Winbolt widow' '
to Evelyn Jane Louisa Pilbeam (wife of Alfred James Pilbeam)
to Evelyn Jane Louisa Pilbeam (wife of Alfred James Pilbeam)
to Evelyn Kennedy spinster
to Fanny Glaysher widow
to Fanny Harriett Simmons widow
to Fanny Lavinia Thorns widow
to Fanny Maria Langley widow and Ronald Sidney Langley air-fitter RN
to Fanny Maria Langley widow and Ronald Sidney Langley air-fitter RN
to Flora Minnie Martin widow
to Florence Abbey widow and John Roland Abbey major HM army
to Florence Abbey widow and John Roland Abbey major HM army
to Florence Ada Potter (wife of Frank Potter) and George Harry Wherrett solicitors clerk
to Florence Ada Potter (wife of Frank Potter) and George Harry Wherrett solicitors clerk
to Florence Ada Potter (wife of Frank Potter) and George Harry Wherrett solicitors clerk
to Florence Emma Spence widow
to Florence Minnie Randall widow
to Florence Rebecca Cook widow and Frank Cook rate collector
to Florence Rebecca Cook widow and Frank Cook rate collector
to Florrie Major (wife of George Arthur James Major)
to Florrie Major (wife of George Arthur James Major)
to Frances Edna Wright widow'
to Frances Ethel King widow and Richard Melsome Woolley chartered surveyor
to Frances Ethel King widow and Richard Melsome Woolley chartered surveyor
to Francis Frank Ede gardener and Harold Buckman railway metaller
to Francis Frank Ede gardener and Harold Buckman railway metaller
to Frank Fraser Haddock solicitor
to Frank Fraser Haddock solicitor and George Joseph Puttock butcher
to Frank Fraser Haddock solicitor and George Joseph Puttock butcher
to Frank Rudkin store manager
to Frank Sendall Rowland builder
to Frank Thomas James Walder builder
to Frank Thomas James Walder builder
to Frank Underwood borough engineers clerk
to Freda Lilian Rowland widow
to Frederica Emily Marie Mitchell widow
to Frederick Alfred George Bullard builders clerk and Kathleen Ida Bullard spinster
to Frederick Alfred George Bullard builders clerk and Kathleen Ida Bullard spinster
to Frederick Alfred George Bullard builders clerk and Kathleen Ida Bullard spinster
to Frederick Alfred George Bullard builders clerk and Kathleen Ida Bullard spinster
to Frederick Botting Golds farmer
to Frederick Carpenter joiner
to Frederick George Mercer retired butcher and grocer
to Frederick James Penfold harness maker
to Frederick Joseph Saunders retired railway signalman
to George Edward Percival retired commercial clerk
to George Frederick Langdon retired labourer
to George Frederick William Mills motor mechanic
to George Garner tool maker and Maria Alice Screen married woman
to George Garner tool maker and Maria Alice Screen married woman
to George Henry Woodger bank clerk and George Howes retired solicitors clerk
to George Henry Woodger bank clerk and George Howes retired solicitors clerk
to George Illman railway pensioner
to George Martin secretary and John Clay Lucas chartered surveyor
to George Martin secretary and John Clay Lucas chartered surveyor
to George Newman Chart com merchant
to George Reginald i Stansfeld of no occupation and Mabel Mayne widow
to George Reginald i Stansfeld of no occupation and Mabel Mayne widow
to George Ronald Rougier barrister-at-law and Henry Montagu Ryland solicitor
to George Ronald Rougier barrister-at-law and Henry Montagu Ryland solicitor
to George Thomas Blake coach trimmer and Mary Sophia Waller married woman
to George Thomas Blake coach trimmer and Mary Sophia Waller married woman
to George Thomas Davies civil servant
to Georgiana Elsie Bazley widow
to Gertrude Alice Marsden spinster
to Gertrude Jane Teague widow
to Gertrude Margaret Henderson (wife of James Don Henderson) and Mary Smith widow
to Gertrude Margaret Henderson (wife of James Don Henderson) and Mary Smith widow
to Gertrude Margaret Henderson (wife of James Don Henderson) and Mary Smith widow
to Gertrude Moir Collings widow
to Gladys Irene Allen widow i
to Gladys Mary Carter (wife of Heniy Francis Carter)
to Gladys Mary Carter (wife of Heniy Francis Carter)
to Grace Bridges (wife of Geoffrey William Bridges)
to Grace Bridges (wife of Geoffrey William Bridges)
to Grace Mary Wood (wife of William George Wood)
to Grace Mary Wood (wife of William George Wood)
to Grenville Sidney Birchall bank official
to Harold James Gibbons retired parliamentary agents managing clerk
to Harold Jesse Snelling monumental mason and Harold Mitchell solicitor managing clerk
to Harold Jesse Snelling monumental mason and Harold Mitchell solicitor managing clerk
to Harold Watson Osborne solicitor
to Harriet Bone Widow
to Harriet Charlotte Charman widow
to Harriett Denyer spinster
to Harriette Augusta Davies widow
to Harry Allen Block solicitor Mary Robinson spinster and Eric Gascoigne Robinson rear-admiral RN
to Harry Allen Block solicitor Mary Robinson spinster and Eric Gascoigne Robinson rear-admiral RN
to Harry Allen Block solicitor Mary Robinson spinster and Eric Gascoigne Robinson rear-admiral RN
to Harry Clifton Brooks solicitors clerk and Henry Bateman Mitchell electrical engineer
to Harry Clifton Brooks solicitors clerk and Henry Bateman Mitchell electrical engineer
to Harry Linscott Kirby Johnson engineer
to Harry William Lindfield woodwork instructor and Leonard Albert Lindfield civil servant
to Harry William Lindfield woodwork instructor and Leonard Albert Lindfield civil servant
to Helen Alice Lyon (wife of Malcolm Douglas Lyon)
to Helen Alice Lyon (wife of Malcolm Douglas Lyon)
to Helen Eugenie Elise Calburn married woman
to Helen Percival widow
to Helen Roscow Good married woman
to Henrietta Todd widow
to Henry Charles Maynard retired dentist
to Henry Vincent Bevington chartered accountant
to Herbert Penfold estate agent
to Herbert Thomas Glaysher ironmonger and William John Owers baker
to Herbert Thomas Glaysher ironmonger and William John Owers baker
to Hester Cooper widow Gwendolen Frances Riddett married woman and Claude John Stenning civil servant
to Hester Cooper widow Gwendolen Frances Riddett married woman and Claude John Stenning civil servant
to Hester Cooper widow Gwendolen Frances Riddett married woman and Claude John Stenning civil servant
to Hester Vera Fleet Hawkins widow and William Lewis Shepherd solicitor
to Hester Vera Fleet Hawkins widow and William Lewis Shepherd solicitor
to Hubert George Cath retired insurance official
to Hugh Lionel de Kantzow Millington retired draughtsman
to Irene Gladys Beaujeux widow
to Isabella Augusta Mary Fox widow Frederick Fox electrical engineer and Florence Fox and Elsie Maud Fox spinsters
to Isabella Augusta Mary Fox widow Frederick Fox electrical engineer and Florence Fox and Elsie Maud Fox spinsters
to Isabella Augusta Mary Fox widow Frederick Fox electrical engineer and Florence Fox and Elsie Maud Fox spinsters
to Isabella Augusta Mary Fox widow Frederick Fox electrical engineer and Florence Fox and Elsie Maud Fox spinsters
to Ivy Mabel Sophia Blacklock (wife of Robert Russell Blacklock)
to Ivy Mabel Sophia Blacklock (wife of Robert Russell Blacklock)
to Jack Claude Noel Heather member of London Stock Exchange and Edith Lilian Heather spinster
to Jack Claude Noel Heather member of London Stock Exchange and Edith Lilian Heather spinster
to James Edward Pitcairn retired paymaster-captain RN
to James Wadey joiner and Raymond Shaw electrical contractors manager
to James Wadey joiner and Raymond Shaw electrical contractors manager
to James William Kemp retired estate carpenter
to James William Mills retired brewer
to Jane Ann Alderman widow
to Jane Napper widow
to Jane Tourle widow
to Janie Awdry Burnett Morgan widow and Alfred Dods solicitor
to Janie Awdry Burnett Morgan widow and Alfred Dods solicitor
to Jessie Madeline Annie Zilpha Johnson spinster
to Jessie Marion Amy Renny widow Herbert Kempson Reeves solicitor Patrick Lewis Grant Renny major HMf army and Christopher Herbert Renny Reeves solicitor
to Jessie Marion Amy Renny widow Herbert Kempson Reeves solicitor Patrick Lewis Grant Renny major HMf army and Christopher Herbert Renny Reeves solicitor
to Jessie Marion Amy Renny widow Herbert Kempson Reeves solicitor Patrick Lewis Grant Renny major HMf army and Christopher Herbert Renny Reeves solicitor
to Jessie Marion Amy Renny widow Herbert Kempson Reeves solicitor Patrick Lewis Grant Renny major HMf army and Christopher Herbert Renny Reeves solicitor
to Job Charles Greenfield upholsterer
to Joe Julia Gordon-Stewart (wife of Malcolm Gordon-Stewart)
to Joe Julia Gordon-Stewart (wife of Malcolm Gordon-Stewart)
to John Alexander Markwick bank manager and Elsie Lena May Bufton (wife of Lancelot Harold Bufton)
to John Alexander Markwick bank manager and Elsie Lena May Bufton (wife of Lancelot Harold Bufton)
to John Alexander Markwick bank manager and Elsie Lena May Bufton (wife of Lancelot Harold Bufton)
to John Alfred Ward works foreman and George Redvers Ward foreman wheelwright
to John Alfred Ward works foreman and George Redvers Ward foreman wheelwright
to John Cowan civil servant
to John Edward Holdich Wartnaby solicitor
to John Heath retired railway platelayer
to John Herbert Brown coal merchants manager and Margaret Amy Brown spinster
to John Herbert Brown coal merchants manager and Margaret Amy Brown spinster
to John Johnson labourer and Arthur William Reeder farmer
to John Johnson labourer and Arthur William Reeder farmer
to John Nailard retired railway employee and Annie Martin married woman
to John Nailard retired railway employee and Annie Martin married woman
to John Stanley Worters engineer and Norman Keith Worters oil merchant
to John Stanley Worters engineer and Norman Keith Worters oil merchant
to John Thomas Edward Reed retired secretary and John Percival Reed lieutenant-colonel HM army
to John Thomas Edward Reed retired secretary and John Percival Reed lieutenant-colonel HM army
to John William Francis wood worker
to John William Middlemiss employers association official
to John Woodrow Hopley assistant trust officer
to Jolin Remnant retired gardener
to Joseph Penn printer
to Joseph William Topping Knight local government officer
to Joseph William Topping Knight local government official
to Kate Elizabeth Hawley Elmes widow
to Kate Kensett (wife of Alfred Kensett)
to Kate Kensett (wife of Alfred Kensett)
to Kate Richardson widow
to Kathleen May Collins widow and Joan Kathleen Rosemary Courtney Wadey (wife of Harold Frank Wadey)
to Kathleen May Collins widow and Joan Kathleen Rosemary Courtney Wadey (wife of Harold Frank Wadey)
to Kathleen May Collins widow and Joan Kathleen Rosemary Courtney Wadey (wife of Harold Frank Wadey)
to Kathleen Nellie Webber (wife of Stanley George Webber)
to Kathleen Nellie Webber (wife of Stanley George Webber)
to Kathleen Violet Fortescue widow
to Kenneth Eric Gridley solicitor
to Kitty Caroline Rose (wife of Richard Feltham Rose)
to Kitty Caroline Rose (wife of Richard Feltham Rose)
to Lady Hermione Moray Buller (wife of sir Henry Tritton Buller GCVO CB)
to Lady Hermione Moray Buller (wife of sir Henry Tritton Buller GCVO CB)
to Laura Elizabeth Winell widow
to Laurence Leonard Heath retired policeman and Cora Lottie Fuller (wife of Horace Fuller)
to Laurence Leonard Heath retired policeman and Cora Lottie Fuller (wife of Horace Fuller)
to Laurence Leonard Heath retired policeman and Cora Lottie Fuller (wife of Horace Fuller)
to Lena Grace Brown widow
to Leonard Horace Simmonds railway employee
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Leonard Nightingale farmer and Lily Streeter i (wife of David Streeter)
to Leonard Nightingale farmer and Lily Streeter i (wife of David Streeter)
to Leonard Nightingale farmer and Lily Streeter i (wife of David Streeter)
to Leslie Charles Crowter iron moulder
to Leslie Frank Ireland motor engineer
to Leslie Richard Romer lieutenant-commander RN
to Lilian Elizabeth Howard widow
to Lillian Annie May Walker (wife of Sydney Walker)
to Lillian Annie May Walker (wife of Sydney Walker)
to Lily Maria Lawrence widow
to Lily Weller widow and Albert Edward Weller and Frederick John Weller shop managers
to Lily Weller widow and Albert Edward Weller and Frederick John Weller shop managers
to Lily Weller widow and Albert Edward Weller and Frederick John Weller shop managers
to Louisa Allenby spinster
to Lucy Standing widow
to Luke Corbett Leslie Smith retired captain HM army and Anthony Leslie Smith retired solicitor
to Luke Corbett Leslie Smith retired captain HM army and Anthony Leslie Smith retired solicitor
to Mabel Annie Standard married woman and Thomas Burgess solicitors managing clerk
to Mabel Annie Standard married woman and Thomas Burgess solicitors managing clerk
to Mabel Ellen Pratt (wife of Joseph Frederick Pratt) and Elsie Isabel Gwinnell widow
to Mabel Ellen Pratt (wife of Joseph Frederick Pratt) and Elsie Isabel Gwinnell widow
to Mabel Ellen Pratt (wife of Joseph Frederick Pratt) and Elsie Isabel Gwinnell widow
to Mabel Jane Hammond widow
to Mabel Mitchell widow
to Margaret Amy Brown spinster
to Margaret Baker widow
to Margaret Jane Chaplin widow
to Margaret Taylor spinster
to Margaret Thornhill Taylor spinster
to Margery Adina Napper widow
to Marian Ethel Driffield widow and Townshend Driffield Palin retired accountant
to Marian Ethel Driffield widow and Townshend Driffield Palin retired accountant
to Marion Ollyffe Sylvester Edwin spinster
to Mary Ann Austen widow
to Mary Elizabeth Harvey widow and Robert Wallace Harvey shop manager
to Mary Elizabeth Harvey widow and Robert Wallace Harvey shop manager
to Mary Jane Ward widow
to Mary Plowman spinster
to Mary Stewart spinster
to Maud Densham (wife of Sydney Densham)
to Maud Densham (wife of Sydney Densham)
to Maud Monk widow
to Maude Adah Higgins (wife of Henry Joseph Higgins)
to Maude Adah Higgins (wife of Henry Joseph Higgins)
to Maude Alma Campbell widow
to Mavis Moran (wife of Michael Gould Moran)
to Mavis Moran (wife of Michael Gould Moran)
to May Louise Gibson widow
to Mercy Elizabeth Lilliott Boxall widow
to Mervyn Hubert Peard solicitors clerk
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited Brenda Barnes (wife of Stanley Frederick Barnes) and Leila James (wife of Godfrey James)
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited Brenda Barnes (wife of Stanley Frederick Barnes) and Leila James (wife of Godfrey James)
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited Brenda Barnes (wife of Stanley Frederick Barnes) and Leila James (wife of Godfrey James)
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited Brenda Barnes (wife of Stanley Frederick Barnes) and Leila James (wife of Godfrey James)
to Mildred Alice Potter spinster and Charles Maurice Potter joiners foreman
to Mildred Alice Potter spinster and Charles Maurice Potter joiners foreman
to Mildred Edith Lipscomb widow
to Minnie Eliza Rogers (wife of James Rogers)
to Minnie Eliza Rogers (wife of James Rogers)
to Minnie Eliza Rogers (wife of James Rogers) and Sidney Walter Daubney gardener
to Minnie Eliza Rogers (wife of James Rogers) and Sidney Walter Daubney gardener
to Minnie Eliza Rogers (wife of James Rogers) and Sidney Walter Daubney gardener
to Molly Gordon Buchanan Northcote widow
to Molly Zillah Hammond (wife of Edward Hammond) and Margaret Miriam Rice widow
to Molly Zillah Hammond (wife of Edward Hammond) and Margaret Miriam Rice widow
to Molly Zillah Hammond (wife of Edward Hammond) and Margaret Miriam Rice widow
to National Provincial Bank Limited and the said Sidney Woodbridge Holdemess retired underwriter
to Nellie Irwin spinster and Carlton William Docking solicitor
to Nellie Irwin spinster and Carlton William Docking solicitor
to Nelson Charles Baker retired foreman engineer
to Noel John Cecil Lawson commander RNR
to Nora Marsh spinster
to Norah Wylie widow and John Roberts Lee market gardener
to Norah Wylie widow and John Roberts Lee market gardener
to Olive Ellis Cook widow
to Olive Myra Watkins and Joan Bertha Watkins spinsters
to Olive Myra Watkins and Joan Bertha Watkins spinsters
to Patience Marion Otter widow and Guy Walter Otter lieutenant RNVR
to Patience Marion Otter widow and Guy Walter Otter lieutenant RNVR
to Pauline Joseph widow
to Percy George Eager and John Ireland Eager solicitors
to Percy George Eager and John Ireland Eager solicitors
to Percy George Eager and John Ireland Eager solicitors
to Percy George Eager and John Ireland Eager solicitors
to Philip Alec Chasemore chartered surveyor and Herbert Davey solicitor
to Philip Alec Chasemore chartered surveyor and Herbert Davey solicitor
to Philip Gage Dwyer solicitor
to Philip Henry Giacomelli greengrocer
to Ralph David Tulley grocer and provision merchant Eric Walter Tulley post office overseer and Harold Cyril Tulley provision merchant
to Ralph David Tulley grocer and provision merchant Eric Walter Tulley post office overseer and Harold Cyril Tulley provision merchant
to Ralph David Tulley grocer and provision merchant Eric Walter Tulley post office overseer and Harold Cyril Tulley provision merchant
to Reginald Albert William Mitchell shipping clerk
to Reginald Albert William Mitchell shipping clerk
to Reginald Arthur Browning civil servant
to Reginald George Thornton gardener
to Reginald Owen Mercer Nicholas civil servant
to Richard Carrol Pearman retired solicitor and Henry Wilfrid Howard Smith Howard solicitor
to Richard Carrol Pearman retired solicitor and Henry Wilfrid Howard Smith Howard solicitor
to Rita Isabel Hocken spinster
to Robert Hardy Gillingham retired railway official and Frederick Arthur Good general dealer
to Robert Hardy Gillingham retired railway official and Frederick Arthur Good general dealer
to Robert John Blackwood civil servant and Reginald William Blackwood mechanical engineer
to Robert John Blackwood civil servant and Reginald William Blackwood mechanical engineer
to Robert John Henry Buckler of no occupation
to Rodney Eric Alan Lucas farmer
to Ronald James Cavaye attorney of Frederick Langton Cavaye
to Ronald James Cavaye attorney of Frederick Langton Cavaye
to Rosa Mary Jones widow
to Rose Ada Monk widow
to Rosina Dodd widow
to Roy Pinsent solicitor
to Royal Exchange Assurance and Mary Josephine Knight widow
to Ruth Barnes widow
to Sarah Ann Knight (wife of Joe Knight)
to Sarah Ann Knight (wife of Joe Knight)
to Sarah Elizabeth Grant widow
to Sarah Holland widow
to Sarah Kate Season widow
to Sarah Priscilla Storr spinster and Herbert Parker stationer
to Sarah Priscilla Storr spinster and Herbert Parker stationer
to settled land) Lewes 6 December to Charles Moore land agent and William Herbert Langdon solicitor
to settled land) Lewes 6 December to Charles Moore land agent and William Herbert Langdon solicitor
to settled land) London 1 August to Barnett Alfred Salmon refreshment contractor and Robert Nathaniel Eichholz solicitor
to settled land) London 1 August to Barnett Alfred Salmon refreshment contractor and Robert Nathaniel Eichholz solicitor
to Seymour Alwyn Cecil George Reynolds builder and Harold George Davis railway clerk
to Seymour Alwyn Cecil George Reynolds builder and Harold George Davis railway clerk
to Sir Ronald Forbes Adam DSO OBE baronet and Colin Gordon Forbes Adam company director
to Sir Ronald Forbes Adam DSO OBE baronet and Colin Gordon Forbes Adam company director
to Sophie Ellen Minter spinster
to Stanley George Blaxland Stubbs editor and Constance Isabel Stubbs spinster
to Stanley George Blaxland Stubbs editor and Constance Isabel Stubbs spinster
to Stanley George Blaxland Stubbs editor and Constance Isabel Stubbs spinster
to Stanley George Blaxland Stubbs editor and Constance Isabel Stubbs spinster
to Stanley George Hillen Potter local government officer
to Stephen Hinkley and Ethel Hurst (wife of William Davey Hurst)
to Stephen Hinkley and Ethel Hurst (wife of William Davey Hurst)
to Stephen Hinkley and Ethel Hurst (wife of William Davey Hurst)
to Sybil White (wife of George White)
to Sybil White (wife of George White)
to Tames Heggie Kemp company director
to The honourable Daisy Hobson widow
to The Public Trustee and Edith Tryphena Purvis widow
to the reverend John Alexander Sumner clerk
to the said ? Christopher Raw hosiery manufacturers agent
to the said Albert Charles Hoare Munnery railway engine driver
to the said Albert Ernest Freeman undertaker
to the said Arthur Augustus Wynne Jones poultry farmer and Henry Potts solicitor
to the said Arthur Augustus Wynne Jones poultry farmer and Henry Potts solicitor
to the said Arthur Harry Goodhugh wholesale merchants manager
to the said Balaam Elijah Chambers retired whitesmith
to the said Charles Robert Greenfield retired farm labourer
to the said Edward John Campbell locomotive tuber
to the said Frank Allan Gibbs headmasters secretary
to the said Frederick Edgar Mills house decorator Frederick Brooks Mills electricity works clerk and Edgar Frank Mills rent collector
to the said Frederick Edgar Mills house decorator Frederick Brooks Mills electricity works clerk and Edgar Frank Mills rent collector
to the said Frederick Edgar Mills house decorator Frederick Brooks Mills electricity works clerk and Edgar Frank Mills rent collector
to the said Frederick Le Breton Lawford stockbrokers assistant
to the said Frederick Snowdon farm carter
to the said George Herbert Swann of no occupation
to the said George Smith retired gardener and George Henry Smith grocers manager
to the said George Smith retired gardener and George Henry Smith grocers manager
to the said Harry Clifford Bailey warehouseman
to the said Harry Ernest Stanhope retired private hotel keeper
to the said Harry Harding carpenter and Kate Margaret Harding spinster
to the said Harry Harding carpenter and Kate Margaret Harding spinster
to the said Henry Browne retired farm bailiff
to the said James Ernest Clifford Glasson inspector of taxes
to the said James Packham grocer and Dorothy Esther Packham spinster
to the said James Packham grocer and Dorothy Esther Packham spinster
to the said John Charman retired grocer and Bernard Hedley Charman bank manager
to the said John Charman retired grocer and Bernard Hedley Charman bank manager
to the said Joseph Maiden retired hotel proprietor
to the said Louis Arthur Harris carpenter and joiner
to the said Percy Owden Heath sawyer
to the said Percy Simmonds police-sergeant
to the said Philip Frank Newbery civil engineer
to the said Wallace Cecil Roser oil companys representative
to the said William Bennett general labourer
to the said William Blacklock Haden Corser of no occupation
to the said William Brown retired sanitary inspector
to the said William Daniel Harfield tractor driver
to the said William Edmund Goodrich retired butler
to the said William Lambert retired registrar of births and deaths
to Theodora Ruth Hardwick widow
to Thirza Maria Elizabeth Smith widow
to Thomas Barrett plumber
to Thomas Cooper master shop fitter
to Thomas Leslie Lane and Norman Mitchell Lane house furnishers
to Thomas Leslie Lane and Norman Mitchell Lane house furnishers
to to Edith Lillian Waters widow
to Uretta Branch widow
to Valerie Berlinda Blackwell widow
to Violet Maud Lavinia Capon widow
to Violet May Smith widow
to Walter Cramp and Henry Cramp jewellers
to Walter Cramp and Henry Cramp jewellers
to Walter Reeve bank official
to William Charles Dinnage and Ernest Ruffell Dinnage grocers
to William Charles Dinnage and Ernest Ruffell Dinnage grocers
to William Church retired lieutenant RN
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to William Clitsome Musgrave of no occupation
to William Edward Franks coal merchants manager
to William Edward Victor Burch chartered accountant
to William Ernest Alfred Sharp wireless engineer
to William George Adams assistant flying programmes organiser
to William George Jackman bank messenger
to William Hammond and Frank Hammond butchers and Frank Fraser Haddock solicitor
to William Hammond and Frank Hammond butchers and Frank Fraser Haddock solicitor
to William Hammond and Frank Hammond butchers and Frank Fraser Haddock solicitor
to William Henry Etheridge carpenter
to William Henry Hunt railway foreman painter and Amy Patience Hunt (wife of the said William Henry Hunt)
to William Henry Hunt railway foreman painter and Amy Patience Hunt (wife of the said William Henry Hunt)
to William Henry Hunt railway foreman painter and Amy Patience Hunt (wife of the said William Henry Hunt)
to William John Knight oil and hardware tradesman
to William John Owers baker and confectioner and Herbert Davey solicitor
to William John Owers baker and confectioner and Herbert Davey solicitor
to William John Vickery bricklayer
to William Joseph Strand engineer
to William Lade Gentle estate agent
to William Pannett builder and decorator
to William Weller chief petty-officer RN and Arthur Norman Knight bricklayers labourer
to William Weller chief petty-officer RN and Arthur Norman Knight bricklayers labourer
to Winifred Edith Hooper widow
to Winifred Emma Montague spinster and Frederick Youldon glass bottle merchant
to Winifred Emma Montague spinster and Frederick Youldon glass bottle merchant
to Winifred Jessie Lamb widow
to Winifred Lemon Hamilton widow
to Winifred Mary Ede (wife of Frank Ede)
to Winifred Norris Blatchford spinster
to' Alfred James Pilbeam railway relief clerk
to'Elizabeth May Slade widow
tof Eveline Annie Whieldon spinster and Cecile Violet Jolly (wife of Lewis Jolly)
tof Eveline Annie Whieldon spinster and Cecile Violet Jolly (wife of Lewis Jolly)
tof Eveline Annie Whieldon spinster and Cecile Violet Jolly (wife of Lewis Jolly)


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors