Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Halesowen (West Midlands) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Alice Margaret Parkes widow and Silas Parkes electrician
to Alice Margaret Parkes widow and Silas Parkes electrician
to -Minnie Alice Smith widow
to Ada Jones widow
to Ada Lilian Lowe (wife of Arthur Lowe)
to Ada Lilian Lowe (wife of Arthur Lowe)
to Ada Lilian Lowe (wife of Arthur Lowe)
to Ada Lilian Lowe (wife of Arthur Lowe)
to Albert Dennis Adams sheet metal roller and Arthur Olivet Adams ironworker
to Albert Dennis Adams sheet metal roller and Arthur Olivet Adams ironworker
to Albert Doyle manufacturing chemists assistant and Frank Doyle chargehand in tube work
to Albert Doyle manufacturing chemists assistant and Frank Doyle chargehand in tube work
to Albert Joffre Roberts sergeant HM army
to Albert Leslie Jones plasterer and HildaSmart (wife of Horace Reginald Smart)
to Albert Leslie Jones plasterer and HildaSmart (wife of Horace Reginald Smart)
to Albert Leslie Jones plasterer and HildaSmart (wife of Horace Reginald Smart)
to Alec Longfellow sanitary inspector and William Geoffrey Attwood solicitor
to Alec Longfellow sanitary inspector and William Geoffrey Attwood solicitor
to Alfred Cole retired builder George Cole carpenter Joseph Charles Cole surveyor and Ebenezer Cole acetylene welder
to Alfred Cole retired builder George Cole carpenter Joseph Charles Cole surveyor and Ebenezer Cole acetylene welder
to Alfred Cole retired builder George Cole carpenter Joseph Charles Cole surveyor and Ebenezer Cole acetylene welder
to Alfred Cole retired builder George Cole carpenter Joseph Charles Cole surveyor and Ebenezer Cole acetylene welder
to Alfred Hill auctioneer and Frank Waik electrical engineer
to Alfred Hill auctioneer and Frank Waik electrical engineer
to Alfred John Windsor fitter
to Alfred Reginald Brabazon Jones commercial corporation representative and Heyland Beaufort Jones captain HM army
to Alfred Reginald Brabazon Jones commercial corporation representative and Heyland Beaufort Jones captain HM army
to Alice Baker (wife of Edward Baker)
to Alice Baker (wife of Edward Baker)
to Alice Hollies widow Stanley Hollies works foreman and Fred Hollies painter
to Alice Hollies widow Stanley Hollies works foreman and Fred Hollies painter
to Alice Hollies widow Stanley Hollies works foreman and Fred Hollies painter
to Alice Jones widow
to Alice Lilian Brown widow
to Alice Matthews widow
to Alice Maud Hill (wife of Thomas Arthur Hill)
to Alice Maud Hill (wife of Thomas Arthur Hill)
to Alice Smith widow
to Alice Syner (wife of Samuel Syner) and Martha Ingram spinster
to Alice Syner (wife of Samuel Syner) and Martha Ingram spinster
to Alice Syner (wife of Samuel Syner) and Martha Ingram spinster
to Amelia Parkes widow
to Annie Coley widow
to Annie Constance Morgan (wife of John Herbert Morgan)
to Annie Constance Morgan (wife of John Herbert Morgan)
to Annie Elizabeth Haynes (wife of WilHam Herbert Haynes)
to Annie Elizabeth Haynes (wife of WilHam Herbert Haynes)
to Annie Elizabeth Smith widow
to Annie Estelle Jones widow
to Annie Hill widow and Eunice Maud Pyne (wife of Arthur Victor Pyne)
to Annie Hill widow and Eunice Maud Pyne (wife of Arthur Victor Pyne)
to Annie Hill widow and Eunice Maud Pyne (wife of Arthur Victor Pyne)
to Annie Moore widow
to Annie Parsons widow Bertram Edward Parsons machine shop foreman and Harry Brindley Parsons railway clerk
to Annie Parsons widow Bertram Edward Parsons machine shop foreman and Harry Brindley Parsons railway clerk
to Annie Parsons widow Bertram Edward Parsons machine shop foreman and Harry Brindley Parsons railway clerk
to Annie Willetts widow and Harry Guy labourer
to Annie Willetts widow and Harry Guy labourer
to Arthur Leslie Coley solicitors clerk
to Barclays Bank Limited and Ada Glover widow
to Baron Theodore Rose surgeon Francis Lionel Rose manufacturer and Kenneth Woodhouse Rose farmer
to Baron Theodore Rose surgeon Francis Lionel Rose manufacturer and Kenneth Woodhouse Rose farmer
to Baron Theodore Rose surgeon Francis Lionel Rose manufacturer and Kenneth Woodhouse Rose farmer
to Belinda Jessie Tibbetts widow
to Benjamin Barrett carpenter
to Benjamin Smith tube fitting maker Dan Smith tube screwer and Enoch Smith grocers manager
to Benjamin Smith tube fitting maker Dan Smith tube screwer and Enoch Smith grocers manager
to Benjamin Smith tube fitting maker Dan Smith tube screwer and Enoch Smith grocers manager
to Beryl Kathleen Rose (wife of Francis Lionel Rose)
to Beryl Kathleen Rose (wife of Francis Lionel Rose)
to Bessie Downing widow
to Bessie Trowman (wife of Bertrand Denis Trowman) and Joseph Randolph Priest licensed victualler
to Bessie Trowman (wife of Bertrand Denis Trowman) and Joseph Randolph Priest licensed victualler
to Bessie Trowman (wife of Bertrand Denis Trowman) and Joseph Randolph Priest licensed victualler
to Caroline Yates widow
to Clara Eliza Willetts widow and Heber Ashmore works manager
to Clara Eliza Willetts widow and Heber Ashmore works manager
to Daisy Cross widow
to David Harris works foreman
to Deborah Victoria Wright widow Alfred Wright butcher and Amy Williams (wife of Morgan Williams)
to Deborah Victoria Wright widow Alfred Wright butcher and Amy Williams (wife of Morgan Williams)
to Deborah Victoria Wright widow Alfred Wright butcher and Amy Williams (wife of Morgan Williams)
to Deborah Victoria Wright widow Alfred Wright butcher and Amy Williams (wife of Morgan Williams)
to Doris Lilian Small widow
to Doris Muriel Rudge (wife of John Rudge)
to Doris Muriel Rudge (wife of John Rudge)
to Dorothy Grace Thompson widow
to Edith Adelaide Oakes widow
to Edith Annie Bill (wife of George Henry Bill) Lucy Lilian Baylis (wife of Stanley David Baylis) and Elsie Irene Parkes (wife of Robert Stanley Parkes)
to Edith Annie Bill (wife of George Henry Bill) Lucy Lilian Baylis (wife of Stanley David Baylis) and Elsie Irene Parkes (wife of Robert Stanley Parkes)
to Edith Annie Bill (wife of George Henry Bill) Lucy Lilian Baylis (wife of Stanley David Baylis) and Elsie Irene Parkes (wife of Robert Stanley Parkes)
to Edith Annie Bill (wife of George Henry Bill) Lucy Lilian Baylis (wife of Stanley David Baylis) and Elsie Irene Parkes (wife of Robert Stanley Parkes)
to Edith Annie Bill (wife of George Henry Bill) Lucy Lilian Baylis (wife of Stanley David Baylis) and Elsie Irene Parkes (wife of Robert Stanley Parkes)
to Edith Annie Bill (wife of George Henry Bill) Lucy Lilian Baylis (wife of Stanley David Baylis) and Elsie Irene Parkes (wife of Robert Stanley Parkes)
to Edith Louise Downing (wife of Herbert Downing) and Daniel Wellings company director
to Edith Louise Downing (wife of Herbert Downing) and Daniel Wellings company director
to Edith Louise Downing (wife of Herbert Downing) and Daniel Wellings company director
to Edith Prudence Hall spinster
to Edith Swain widow
to Edward Parsons socket warehouse superintendent
to Edward Sidaway iron and steel worker
to Edward Tildesley steelworker
to Edwin Joseph Shaw brewers house manager
to Eliza Rose widow
to Eliza Walker widow
to Elizabeth Beatrice Price widow Ruby Edna Jones (wife of Stanley Jones) an4 Joseph Edgar Donald Price manufacturer
to Elizabeth Beatrice Price widow Ruby Edna Jones (wife of Stanley Jones) an4 Joseph Edgar Donald Price manufacturer
to Elizabeth Beatrice Price widow Ruby Edna Jones (wife of Stanley Jones) an4 Joseph Edgar Donald Price manufacturer
to Elizabeth Beatrice Price widow Ruby Edna Jones (wife of Stanley Jones) an4 Joseph Edgar Donald Price manufacturer
to Elizabeth Corbett widow
to Elizabeth Downing widow Ethel May Harrison (wife of Wilfred Harrison) and Rex Ewart Downing ground gunner RAF
to Elizabeth Downing widow Ethel May Harrison (wife of Wilfred Harrison) and Rex Ewart Downing ground gunner RAF
to Elizabeth Downing widow Ethel May Harrison (wife of Wilfred Harrison) and Rex Ewart Downing ground gunner RAF
to Elizabeth Downing widow Ethel May Harrison (wife of Wilfred Harrison) and Rex Ewart Downing ground gunner RAF
to Elizabeth Ellen Withers widow
to Elizabeth Smith widow
to Elizabeth Taylorwidow
to Ellen Bird widow
to Elsie Gertrude Churchill (wife of Leonard William Churchill)
to Elsie Gertrude Churchill (wife of Leonard William Churchill)
to Elsie May Farley widow
to Emily Jane Newell widow
to Emily May Blaen widow
to Emma Pinching spinster and William Benjamin Pinching engineer
to Emma Pinching spinster and William Benjamin Pinching engineer
to Emma Toms widow
to Ethel Jackson (wife of William Edward Thomas Jackson)
to Ethel Jackson (wife of William Edward Thomas Jackson)
to Ethel May Fagg (wife of Harry Stacey Fagg)
to Ethel May Fagg (wife of Harry Stacey Fagg)
to Ethel Rudge widow
to Eva Chance (wife of Maxwell Chance)
to Eva Chance (wife of Maxwell Chance)
to Eva Chance (wife of Maxwell Chance)
to Eva Chance (wife of Maxwell Chance)
to Evelyn Green (wife of Ernest Alexander Green)
to Evelyn Green (wife of Ernest Alexander Green)
to Flora Eliza Thorley spinster
to Florence Emily Hadley widow
to Florence May Birch widow
to Frances Mary Hale widow
to Francis Wilfred Morris cost accountant and Norman Collard Morris service engineer
to Francis Wilfred Morris cost accountant and Norman Collard Morris service engineer
to Frank Dallow foreman steerer
to Frank Davis commercial traveller and Gertrude Nellie Abbott (wife of Charles Abbott)
to Frank Davis commercial traveller and Gertrude Nellie Abbott (wife of Charles Abbott)
to Frank Davis commercial traveller and Gertrude Nellie Abbott (wife of Charles Abbott)
to Frank Everton automobile engineer and Arthur Mills law clerk
to Frank Everton automobile engineer and Arthur Mills law clerk
to Frederic Donald Foster Griffiths engineer
to Frederick Harvey Bridgewater gate keeper Ernest Leslie Bridgewater musician and Cecil Bridgewater stores manager
to Frederick Harvey Bridgewater gate keeper Ernest Leslie Bridgewater musician and Cecil Bridgewater stores manager
to Frederick Harvey Bridgewater gate keeper Ernest Leslie Bridgewater musician and Cecil Bridgewater stores manager
to Frederick Vernon Rudge printer and Thomas Ronald Rudge aircraft fitter
to Frederick Vernon Rudge printer and Thomas Ronald Rudge aircraft fitter
to General Llewellyn Weston retired tube welder
to George Albert Phillips haulage contractor and Jesse Cyril Smith warehouseman
to George Albert Phillips haulage contractor and Jesse Cyril Smith warehouseman
to George Broome fruiterer
to George Henry Hodgetts warehouseman
to George Henry Moseley steel turner and Sydney Hodgetts Moseley jobbing gardener
to George Henry Moseley steel turner and Sydney Hodgetts Moseley jobbing gardener
to George Norman Harris engineer and Ivy Tromans (wife of Ernest Albert Tromans)
to George Norman Harris engineer and Ivy Tromans (wife of Ernest Albert Tromans)
to George Norman Harris engineer and Ivy Tromans (wife of Ernest Albert Tromans)
to Gertrude Andrews widow
to Gertrude Annie Hadley (wife of Joseph Thomas Hadley) and Rose Kathleen Stone (wife of Alfred Ernest Stone)
to Gertrude Annie Hadley (wife of Joseph Thomas Hadley) and Rose Kathleen Stone (wife of Alfred Ernest Stone)
to Gertrude Annie Hadley (wife of Joseph Thomas Hadley) and Rose Kathleen Stone (wife of Alfred Ernest Stone)
to Gertrude Annie Hadley (wife of Joseph Thomas Hadley) and Rose Kathleen Stone (wife of Alfred Ernest Stone)
to Gertrude Roberts spinster and Fred Taylor tool maker
to Gertrude Roberts spinster and Fred Taylor tool maker
to Gertrude Tibbetts widow
to Gilbert Charles Greaves draughtsman
to Gladys Hilda Kite (wife of Arthur Leonard Kite) Evelyn BiUingham (wife of Frederick Benjamin Billingham) and Irene Minnie Lavender Owen (wife of George Edward Owen)
to Gladys Hilda Kite (wife of Arthur Leonard Kite) Evelyn BiUingham (wife of Frederick Benjamin Billingham) and Irene Minnie Lavender Owen (wife of George Edward Owen)
to Gladys Hilda Kite (wife of Arthur Leonard Kite) Evelyn BiUingham (wife of Frederick Benjamin Billingham) and Irene Minnie Lavender Owen (wife of George Edward Owen)
to Gladys Hilda Kite (wife of Arthur Leonard Kite) Evelyn BiUingham (wife of Frederick Benjamin Billingham) and Irene Minnie Lavender Owen (wife of George Edward Owen)
to Gladys Hilda Kite (wife of Arthur Leonard Kite) Evelyn BiUingham (wife of Frederick Benjamin Billingham) and Irene Minnie Lavender Owen (wife of George Edward Owen)
to Gladys Hilda Kite (wife of Arthur Leonard Kite) Evelyn BiUingham (wife of Frederick Benjamin Billingham) and Irene Minnie Lavender Owen (wife of George Edward Owen)
to Gladys Taylor widow
to Grace Dorothy Windsor widow
to Hannah Willetts widow
to Harry Hall carpenter and William Hall millwrights assistant
to Harry Hall carpenter and William Hall millwrights assistant
to Harry Hall carpenter and William Hall millwrights assistant
to Harry Hall carpenter and William Hall millwrights assistant
to Harry Moore roll plate cleaner and Thomas Watson retired railway employee
to Harry Moore roll plate cleaner and Thomas Watson retired railway employee
to Heber Walter Southall jig borer
to Henry Charles Buckley carpenter and James Taylor shearman
to Henry Charles Buckley carpenter and James Taylor shearman
to Henry Grainger auctioneer and Sidney Grainger castings inspector
to Henry Grainger auctioneer and Sidney Grainger castings inspector
to Hilda Muriel Slater (wife of Wilfred Slater)
to Hilda Muriel Slater (wife of Wilfred Slater)
to Ian Claude Holden baker and confectioner and Frank Blackwell iron and steel merchants manager
to Ian Claude Holden baker and confectioner and Frank Blackwell iron and steel merchants manager
to Jane Elizabeth Kerr (wife of Henry Kerr)'
to Jane Elizabeth Kerr (wife of Henry Kerr)'
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Jessie Jarvis (wife of William Jarvis)
to Jessie Jarvis (wife of William Jarvis)
to John Charles Sellars captain HM army
to John Henry Bloomer ironmonger and Mary Aim Bloomer spinster
to John Henry Bloomer ironmonger and Mary Aim Bloomer spinster
to John Rudge ironwork manufacturer and Mary Coley (wife of Horace Coley)
to John Rudge ironwork manufacturer and Mary Coley (wife of Horace Coley)
to John Rudge ironwork manufacturer and Mary Coley (wife of Horace Coley)
to John Thomas Baker furnace builder
to John Thomas Brettle labourer
to John Thomas Darby electrician
to John Thomas Payne commercial traveller and Louisa Tonks widow
to John Thomas Payne commercial traveller and Louisa Tonks widow
to John Thomas Pearson warehouseman
to John Wilfred Harry Dancer outfitter Matilda Dancer (wife of the said John Wilfred Harry Dancer) and Wesley Clarence Dancer outfitter
to John Wilfred Harry Dancer outfitter Matilda Dancer (wife of the said John Wilfred Harry Dancer) and Wesley Clarence Dancer outfitter
to John Wilfred Harry Dancer outfitter Matilda Dancer (wife of the said John Wilfred Harry Dancer) and Wesley Clarence Dancer outfitter
to John Wilfred Harry Dancer outfitter Matilda Dancer (wife of the said John Wilfred Harry Dancer) and Wesley Clarence Dancer outfitter
to John Wilmot Stafford Warmington director of limited company and Mary Fanny Patience Warmington spinster
to John Wilmot Stafford Warmington director of limited company and Mary Fanny Patience Warmington spinster
to Joseph Downing commercial clerk
to Joseph James commercial clerk and William Ernest Hughes railway foreman
to Joseph James commercial clerk and William Ernest Hughes railway foreman
to Joseph Samuel Bagley and Harry Bagley socket makers John Thomas Bagley tube screwer and Samuel Thomas Wharton tube examiner
to Joseph Samuel Bagley and Harry Bagley socket makers John Thomas Bagley tube screwer and Samuel Thomas Wharton tube examiner
to Joseph Samuel Bagley and Harry Bagley socket makers John Thomas Bagley tube screwer and Samuel Thomas Wharton tube examiner
to Joseph Samuel Bagley and Harry Bagley socket makers John Thomas Bagley tube screwer and Samuel Thomas Wharton tube examiner
to Joseph Smith poultry farmer and George Smith furnaceman
to Joseph Smith poultry farmer and George Smith furnaceman
to Kate Hodgkins widow
to Kenneth Thompson Conway civil engineer
to Lawrence Willetts cabinet maker and Clara Willetts spinster
to Lawrence Willetts cabinet maker and Clara Willetts spinster
to Lawson Parkes tube screwer and Leonard Parkes fitter
to Lawson Parkes tube screwer and Leonard Parkes fitter
to Leah Ralph widow
to Lennie Clainey (wife of John Clainey)
to Lennie Clainey (wife of John Clainey)
to Lennie Clainey (wife of John Clainey)
to Lennie Clainey (wife of John Clainey)
to Leonard Jones tube worker
to Lily May Coles widow
to Lily Rushton widow
to Lily Williams widow
to Lizzie Male Maggie Male and Elsie Male spinsters
to Lizzie Male Maggie Male and Elsie Male spinsters
to Lizzie Male Maggie Male and Elsie Male spinsters
to Lois Winifred Rudge (wife of Stephen Stanley Rudge) and Ronald Samuel Goodman solicitor
to Lois Winifred Rudge (wife of Stephen Stanley Rudge) and Ronald Samuel Goodman solicitor
to Lois Winifred Rudge (wife of Stephen Stanley Rudge) and Ronald Samuel Goodman solicitor
to Mabel Sykes widow and Martha Sykes (wife of Arthur Edward Sykes)
to Mabel Sykes widow and Martha Sykes (wife of Arthur Edward Sykes)
to Mabel Sykes widow and Martha Sykes (wife of Arthur Edward Sykes)
to Mabel Winifred Sawyer widow
to Mabel Winifred Sawyer widow and Harold Edward Craddock director and general manager
to Mabel Winifred Sawyer widow and Harold Edward Craddock director and general manager
to Major Stanley Southall gear cutter
to Margaret Southall widow
to Maria Jackson widow and George Henry Jackson assistant supervisor
to Maria Jackson widow and George Henry Jackson assistant supervisor
to Maria Tomkiss widow
to Marie Beatrice Bailey (wife of Henry Bailey) and Cyndia Greta Gaunt (wife of William Womersley Gaunt)
to Marie Beatrice Bailey (wife of Henry Bailey) and Cyndia Greta Gaunt (wife of William Womersley Gaunt)
to Marie Beatrice Bailey (wife of Henry Bailey) and Cyndia Greta Gaunt (wife of William Womersley Gaunt)
to Marie Beatrice Bailey (wife of Henry Bailey) and Cyndia Greta Gaunt (wife of William Womersley Gaunt)
to Marion Rudge widow
to Martha Head widow and Alice Amelia Partridge (wife of Harold Partridge)
to Martha Head widow and Alice Amelia Partridge (wife of Harold Partridge)
to Martha Head widow and Alice Amelia Partridge (wife of Harold Partridge)
to Martha Parkes spinster Edward Paxkes labourer and Job Dingley grinder
to Martha Parkes spinster Edward Paxkes labourer and Job Dingley grinder
to Martha Parkes spinster Edward Paxkes labourer and Job Dingley grinder
to Mary Beatrice Kendrick (wife of Frederick Herbert Kendrick)
to Mary Beatrice Kendrick (wife of Frederick Herbert Kendrick)
to Mary Eliza Kite (wife of Wilfred Charles Kite) and William Collins commercial clerk
to Mary Eliza Kite (wife of Wilfred Charles Kite) and William Collins commercial clerk
to Mary Eliza Kite (wife of Wilfred Charles Kite) and William Collins commercial clerk
to Mary Florence Price spinster and Minnie Helena Trudell widow
to Mary Florence Price spinster and Minnie Helena Trudell widow
to Mary Jane Neale widow
to Mary Lander widow
to Mary Louisa Summerton widow
to Mary Matthews widow
to Mary Stokes vridow
to Mary Weston widow and George Harold Weston yardman
to Mary Weston widow and George Harold Weston yardman
to Matthew Tibbetts music teacher
to May Simmonds (wife of Henry Simmonds) and Elizabeth Hackett (wife of Albert Hackett)
to May Simmonds (wife of Henry Simmonds) and Elizabeth Hackett (wife of Albert Hackett)
to May Simmonds (wife of Henry Simmonds) and Elizabeth Hackett (wife of Albert Hackett)
to May Simmonds (wife of Henry Simmonds) and Elizabeth Hackett (wife of Albert Hackett)
to Minnie Harris widow
to Miriam Parish widow
to Nancy Holden widow
to Nellie Higginbotham widow
to Ophelia Pearson widow
to Peter Evans labourer and Jeremiah Evans tube inspector
to Peter Evans labourer and Jeremiah Evans tube inspector
to Phoebe Hobbs widow
to Phoebe Mary Hill widow
to Phoebe Taylor widow
to Phoebe Westwood widow Ernest Westwood motor lorry driver and John Horton Oliver worker
to Phoebe Westwood widow Ernest Westwood motor lorry driver and John Horton Oliver worker
to Phoebe Westwood widow Ernest Westwood motor lorry driver and John Horton Oliver worker
to Phyllis Clayton (wife of William Clayton) and Ronald Grazier discharged navyman
to Phyllis Clayton (wife of William Clayton) and Ronald Grazier discharged navyman
to Phyllis Clayton (wife of William Clayton) and Ronald Grazier discharged navyman
to Prudence Tromans widow
to Rachel Whitehouse widow Hubert Enoch Whitehouse civil servant and Wilfred Whitehouse draper
to Rachel Whitehouse widow Hubert Enoch Whitehouse civil servant and Wilfred Whitehouse draper
to Rachel Whitehouse widow Hubert Enoch Whitehouse civil servant and Wilfred Whitehouse draper
to Samuel Howard Williams Ernest Harold Williams and Bertram Sheldon Williams company directors and James Millroy McQueen physician
to Samuel Howard Williams Ernest Harold Williams and Bertram Sheldon Williams company directors and James Millroy McQueen physician
to Samuel Howard Williams Ernest Harold Williams and Bertram Sheldon Williams company directors and James Millroy McQueen physician
to Samuel Howard Williams Ernest Harold Williams and Bertram Sheldon Williams company directors and James Millroy McQueen physician
to Sarah Adams widow
to Sarah Ann Grosvenor widow
to Sarah Ann Lowe widow
to Sarah Brittain widow
to Sarah Ellen Bridge widow
to Sarah Ethel Powell widow
to Sarah Key widow and Arthur Harry Key carpenter
to Sarah Key widow and Arthur Harry Key carpenter
to Sarah Rudge (wife of Thomas Rudge) and Edward Brettle socket examiner
to Sarah Rudge (wife of Thomas Rudge) and Edward Brettle socket examiner
to Sarah Rudge (wife of Thomas Rudge) and Edward Brettle socket examiner
to Sarah Yeomans spinster and Mary Tayler widow
to Sarah Yeomans spinster and Mary Tayler widow
to Sidney Vernon James fitter and Beatrice Goode (wife of Cyril Thomas Goode)
to Sidney Vernon James fitter and Beatrice Goode (wife of Cyril Thomas Goode)
to Sidney Vernon James fitter and Beatrice Goode (wife of Cyril Thomas Goode)
to Stanley Eli Brookes haulage contractor
to Stuart White-house solicitor and John Aaron Berlyn medical practitioner
to Stuart White-house solicitor and John Aaron Berlyn medical practitioner
to the reverend Edward Howard Weston clerk
to the said Abednego Parsons machine moulder and Joseph Taylor bolt forger
to the said Abednego Parsons machine moulder and Joseph Taylor bolt forger
to the said Albert Edward Williams tool turner
to the said Alfred Hill works manager
to the said Charles James labourer
to the said Charles Love retired socket maker
to the said Charles Pearson retired colliery manager
to the said Edward Daniel Weston retired motor omnibus driver
to the said Enoch Dan Hackett butcher
to the said Ernest Newman retired stoker
to the said Frank Shaw painter and decorator
to the said Fred Hollies painter
to the said Frederick Smith and Dennis Frederick Smith wire netting manufacturers
to the said Frederick Smith and Dennis Frederick Smith wire netting manufacturers
to the said George Major Rose tube inspector
to the said Harry Albert Harris commercial clerk
to the said Harry Holden retired foreman carpenter
to the said Harry Mantle ironmonger
to the said Israel Price labourer
to the said James Plant retired machinist and Elsie Gertrude Churchill (wife of Leonard William Churchill)
to the said James Plant retired machinist and Elsie Gertrude Churchill (wife of Leonard William Churchill)
to the said James Plant retired machinist and Elsie Gertrude Churchill (wife of Leonard William Churchill)
to the said Job Grove foreman bricklayer
to the said John Thomas Clarke florist
to the said John Thomas Harris chocolate manufacturers departmental foreman
to the said Joseph Fellows Bloomer retired builder and contractor Joseph Fellows Bloomer (the younger) dental surgeon and William Geoffrey Attwood solicitor
to the said Joseph Fellows Bloomer retired builder and contractor Joseph Fellows Bloomer (the younger) dental surgeon and William Geoffrey Attwood solicitor
to the said Joseph Fellows Bloomer retired builder and contractor Joseph Fellows Bloomer (the younger) dental surgeon and William Geoffrey Attwood solicitor
to the said Joseph Harris tool maker and fitter
to the said Joseph Welding retired beerhouse keeper
to the said Levi Gough Harrison retired forge manager
to the said Norman Simeon Downing fitter and Ebenezer Cole acetylene welder
to the said Norman Simeon Downing fitter and Ebenezer Cole acetylene welder
to the said Reginald Ernest Hughes meter inspector
to the said Samuel Bate bolt maker
to the said Samuel Harry Griffin Bate retired machine tool hardener
to the said Samuel Jones plasterer
to the said Walter Tromans labourer and Phoebe May Jauncey (wife of Leonard Arthur Jauncey)
to the said Walter Tromans labourer and Phoebe May Jauncey (wife of Leonard Arthur Jauncey)
to the said Walter Tromans labourer and Phoebe May Jauncey (wife of Leonard Arthur Jauncey)
to the said Walter Willetts bolt forger
to the said William Henry Dallow Priest manufacturuer
to the said William Smith gas producer
to the said William Whitehouse iron founder
to Thomas Cooper retired tube examiner
to Thomas Hunt grocer
to Thomas Leonard Parkes chartered civil engineer and Edith May Humphrey (wife of Robert Humphrey)
to Thomas Leonard Parkes chartered civil engineer and Edith May Humphrey (wife of Robert Humphrey)
to Thomas Leonard Parkes chartered civil engineer and Edith May Humphrey (wife of Robert Humphrey)
to Thomas Poole iron and steel merchant and Archibald Brown company secretary
to Thomas Poole iron and steel merchant and Archibald Brown company secretary
to Thomas White moulder
to Tom Moore Withers farmer
to Walter John Franklin works departmental manager and Clifford Robert Franklin progress clerk
to Walter John Franklin works departmental manager and Clifford Robert Franklin progress clerk
to Walter Lea sexton
to Walter Sawyer boot repairers canvasser Thomas Hackett retired market gardener and Thomas Henry Hackett insurance agent
to Walter Sawyer boot repairers canvasser Thomas Hackett retired market gardener and Thomas Henry Hackett insurance agent
to Walter Sawyer boot repairers canvasser Thomas Hackett retired market gardener and Thomas Henry Hackett insurance agent
to Wilfred Harris engineer and Frederick Emanuel Sidaway chartered accountant
to Wilfred Harris engineer and Frederick Emanuel Sidaway chartered accountant
to Wilfred Waldron labourer and Clifford Waldron tube worker
to Wilfred Waldron labourer and Clifford Waldron tube worker
to William Alfred Hill retired clerk and Eunice Maud Pyne (wife of Arthur Victor Pyne)
to William Alfred Hill retired clerk and Eunice Maud Pyne (wife of Arthur Victor Pyne)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to William Alfred Hill retired clerk and Eunice Maud Pyne (wife of Arthur Victor Pyne)
to William Charles Tomkins company director and Fred Burbeck drapery manager
to William Charles Tomkins company director and Fred Burbeck drapery manager
to William George Clift sugar boiler
to William Henry Dingley retired licensed victualler and Wilfred Dingley grocer
to William Henry Dingley retired licensed victualler and Wilfred Dingley grocer
to William Henry Grazebrook solicitor and Charlotte Ethel Iliffe spinster
to William Henry Grazebrook solicitor and Charlotte Ethel Iliffe spinster
to William Roan Batty canal worker
to William Willetts time clerk and Frank Dowell painter and decorator
to William Willetts time clerk and Frank Dowell painter and decorator
to Winifred Adah Freeth Pullom (wife of George Archibald Pullom)
to Winifred Elizabeth Palmer (wife of John - Palmer)
to Winifred Phyllis Motteram widow and Howard Allender Crockett commercial clerk
to Winifred Phyllis Motteram widow and Howard Allender Crockett commercial clerk
to Zillah Garner widow


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors