Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Grimsby (Lincs) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to the said Richard Broom machine compositor
to Ada Eleanor Bennett (wife of Charles Bennett)
to Ada Eleanor Bennett (wife of Charles Bennett)
to Ada Emily Broadbent widow
to Ada Johnson (wife of Ernest Edwin Johnson)
to Ada Johnson (wife of Ernest Edwin Johnson)
to Ada Simpson Barrowman widow Thomas Barrowman medical practitioner and Jean Menzies Barrowman spinster
to Ada Simpson Barrowman widow Thomas Barrowman medical practitioner and Jean Menzies Barrowman spinster
to Ada Simpson Barrowman widow Thomas Barrowman medical practitioner and Jean Menzies Barrowman spinster
to Alan Clark Pettifer water companys motor attendant
to Albert Henry Ashton methodist minister and Lily Hayton spinster
to Albert Henry Ashton methodist minister and Lily Hayton spinster
to Alexander Anderson Nicol lorry driver and Alexandrine Anderson Pearson (wife of Nathan Pearson)
to Alexander Anderson Nicol lorry driver and Alexandrine Anderson Pearson (wife of Nathan Pearson)
to Alexander Anderson Nicol lorry driver and Alexandrine Anderson Pearson (wife of Nathan Pearson)
to Alfred Adams retired printer
to Alfred George Pearson and Edward Albert Turner chartered accountants
to Alfred George Pearson and Edward Albert Turner chartered accountants
to Alfred George Pearson and Leslie Forbes McCulloch chartered accountant
to Alfred George Pearson and Leslie Forbes McCulloch chartered accountant
to Alfred George Williamson motor driver
to Alfred Robert Cottam police-sergeant and Cyril Edwin Cottam electrician
to Alfred Robert Cottam police-sergeant and Cyril Edwin Cottam electrician
to Algernon Henry Hirst draper
to Alice Ann Aylward widow
to Alice Heath widow
to Alice Hurley spinster
to Alice Louisa Sutherland spinster
to Alice Mary East widow
to Alice Maud Mary Jennings (wi?e of Tom Porteous Jennings)
to Alice Maud Mary Jennings (wi?e of Tom Porteous Jennings)
to Alice Maud Neal (wife of Charles Neal)
to Alice Maud Neal (wife of Charles Neal)
to Alice Miller (wife of Amos William Miller)
to Alice Miller (wife of Amos William Miller)
to Alice Stephen widow
to Alice Treacy widow
to Amelia Rosina Sparkes widow
to Ann Whitmore widow
to Anne Marjorie Rice widow
to Annie Alice Blakeney (wife of Frederick William Blakeney)
to Annie Alice Blakeney (wife of Frederick William Blakeney)
to Annie Brown widow
to Annie Elizabeth Sharpe widow
to Annie Elizabeth Thoipe widow
to Annie Foley (wife of Michael Foley)
to Annie Foley (wife of Michael Foley)
to Annie Foster widow
to Annie Gertrude Arnold widow
to Annie Goy (wife of James Goy)
to Annie Goy (wife of James Goy)
to Annie Hartley widow
to Annie James widow
to Annie Tinker widow
to Annie Valters spinster
to Annie Wright widow
to Arthur Beecham labourer and Stanley Beecham fireman NFS
to Arthur Beecham labourer and Stanley Beecham fireman NFS
to Arthur Brocklesby fish merchant
to Arthur Geoffrey North building society manager
to Arthur Goldthorpe estate agent and Harold Andrew Howden solicitor
to Arthur Goldthorpe estate agent and Harold Andrew Howden solicitor
to Arthur James Weaver accountant
to Arthur Turner retired civil servant
to Arthur Watkinson marine engine machinist
to Beatrice Louise Chapman (wife of Fred Chapman)
to Beatrice Louise Chapman (wife of Fred Chapman)
to Bertha Adelaide Wallis widow
to Bertram Woodliff sub-postmaster
to Bets)7 Greenlay Willis widow
to Betsy hLazarus widow
to Betsy Morion widow
to Brendan O'Brien medical doctor
to Brian Grosvenor Turner private RM
to Caleb Fred Goodchild railway shunter
to Cecil Lovell Mehew manufacturers agent
to Charles Askey Byron Turner engineer and Alfred George Pearson chartered accountant
to Charles Askey Byron Turner engineer and Alfred George Pearson chartered accountant
to Charles Frank Crow retired bank manager Miriam Jackson spinster and Hugh Edward Roberts solicitor
to Charles Frank Crow retired bank manager Miriam Jackson spinster and Hugh Edward Roberts solicitor
to Charles Frank Crow retired bank manager Miriam Jackson spinster and Hugh Edward Roberts solicitor
to Charles Frederick Shulver labourer
to Charles Henry Walker retired painter
to Charles Joseph Whitelam railway clerk
to Charles Snell commercial traveller
to Charles William Bell farm labourer and Fred Bell labourer
to Charles William Bell farm labourer and Fred Bell labourer
to Charles William Robinson Moody solicitors clerk
to Charles William Welton bakehouse worker and Herbert Brett Markham engineering blacksmith
to Charles William Welton bakehouse worker and Herbert Brett Markham engineering blacksmith
to Charles-Henry Grace warehouseman
to Charlotte Annie Brock widow
to Charlotte Fanny Bell widow
to Christiana Evelyn Buttle (wife of Harry Buttle)
to Christiana Evelyn Buttle (wife of Harry Buttle)
to Christina Wraith widow
to Clara Bennett widow
to Clara Leaning widow
to Clarissa Wakefield widow
to Cornelius Sidney Brooks shipping manager
to Cuthbert Everingham Green sales manager
to Cyril Benton North timber merchant and Alfred Wroot incorporated accountant
to Cyril Benton North timber merchant and Alfred Wroot incorporated accountant
to Cyril Hillelson credit trader
to Daisy Emma Goodchild widow
to David Gray Stewart fitters labourer
to Donald Discombe Fellowes gun fitter
to Doris Emily Albeck widow and James Harrison Albeck company director
to Doris Emily Albeck widow and James Harrison Albeck company director
to Doris Ivy Snowden widow
to Doris Vivien Cordingley (wife of Norman Cordingley)
to Doris Vivien Cordingley (wife of Norman Cordingley)
to Dorothy Alice Gray spinster and Nellie Odling Hopkins (wife of John Hopkins)
to Dorothy Alice Gray spinster and Nellie Odling Hopkins (wife of John Hopkins)
to Dorothy Alice Gray spinster and Nellie Odling Hopkins (wife of John Hopkins)
to Dorothy Earle spinster
to Dorothy Earle spinster
to Dorothy Evans (wife of Albert Evans)
to Dorothy Evans (wife of Albert Evans)
to Dorothy Hudson widow
to Dorothy Twigg (wife of Thomas Twigg)
to Dorothy Twigg (wife of Thomas Twigg)
to Edith Alice Wells (wife of William Wells) to Thomas William Sherratt farmer
to Edith Alice Wells (wife of William Wells) to Thomas William Sherratt farmer
to Edith Alice Wells (wife of William Wells) to Thomas William Sherratt farmer
to Edith Ann Atkinson spinster
to Edith Annie Barnes (wife of Alfred Barnes) and James Harry Bean sawmill labourer
to Edith Annie Barnes (wife of Alfred Barnes) and James Harry Bean sawmill labourer
to Edith Annie Barnes (wife of Alfred Barnes) and James Harry Bean sawmill labourer
to Edith Florence Dawson widow and Rose Ethel Clark spinster
to Edith Florence Dawson widow and Rose Ethel Clark spinster
to Edith Mary Bullivant widow and Mary Rosamond Fookes spinster
to Edith Mary Bullivant widow and Mary Rosamond Fookes spinster
to Edith Morriss widow
to Eleanor Gornall widow
to Eliza Margaret Dimmock widow and Henry Allison Aitken dock-worker
to Eliza Margaret Dimmock widow and Henry Allison Aitken dock-worker
to Eliza Parkin widow
to Elizabeth Blake widow
to Elizabeth Brown widow
to Elizabeth Graham Martin widow and Maureen Douglas Harvey (wife of Harold Kenneth Campbell Harvey)'
to Elizabeth Graham Martin widow and Maureen Douglas Harvey (wife of Harold Kenneth Campbell Harvey)'
to Elizabeth Graham Martin widow and Maureen Douglas Harvey (wife of Harold Kenneth Campbell Harvey)'
to Elizabeth Hewson Thomas widow
to Elizabeth Margaret Jackson spinster and Ernest Goodhand architect
to Elizabeth Margaret Jackson spinster and Ernest Goodhand architect
to Elizabeth Smith (wife of John Pashby Smith)
to Elizabeth Smith (wife of John Pashby Smith)
to Elizabeth Smith widow and William Joseph Charles Angell Hacker solicitors managing clerk
to Elizabeth Smith widow and William Joseph Charles Angell Hacker solicitors managing clerk
to Ellen Mary Rush widow
to Ellen Morgan widow
to Ellen Steele widow and Madge Twyman (wife of William Henry Twyman)
to Ellen Steele widow and Madge Twyman (wife of William Henry Twyman)
to Ellen Steele widow and Madge Twyman (wife of William Henry Twyman)
to Elsie Fawn widow and Ethel Marie Wardall (wife of John Robert Wardall)
to Elsie Fawn widow and Ethel Marie Wardall (wife of John Robert Wardall)
to Elsie Fawn widow and Ethel Marie Wardall (wife of John Robert Wardall)
to Elsie Heald widow
to Elsie Moore spinster
to Elsie Vera Keightley (wife of Cyril Keightley)
to Elsie Vera Keightley (wife of Cyril Keightley)
to Emma Betts spinster
to Emma Catherine Truman (wife of John Will Truman) and Nellie Bailey (wife of James Rhodes Bailey)
to Emma Catherine Truman (wife of John Will Truman) and Nellie Bailey (wife of James Rhodes Bailey)
to Emma Catherine Truman (wife of John Will Truman) and Nellie Bailey (wife of James Rhodes Bailey)
to Emma Catherine Truman (wife of John Will Truman) and Nellie Bailey (wife of James Rhodes Bailey)
to Emma Gresham (wife of Charles Edward Gresham)
to Emma Gresham (wife of Charles Edward Gresham)
to Emma Lee (wife of John Thomas Lee)
to Emma Lee (wife of John Thomas Lee)
to Emma Martha Webster (wife of William Randall Blythe Webster)
to Emma Martha Webster (wife of William Randall Blythe Webster)
to Emma Sophia Harrison (wife of Alfred Edward Harrison)
to Emma Sophia Harrison (wife of Alfred Edward Harrison)
to Ena Elizabeth Allenby spinster
to Eric James Chapman solicitor
to Eric William Atkinson ironmongers clerk
to Ernest Carlile Taylor railway employee
to Ernest Christopher Kennedy accountant and Charles Frederick Dunning retired ships rigger
to Ernest Christopher Kennedy accountant and Charles Frederick Dunning retired ships rigger
to Ernest Goodhand architect George Rhoades Smith chartered accountant and Ernest Symonds Sharpley farmer
to Ernest Goodhand architect George Rhoades Smith chartered accountant and Ernest Symonds Sharpley farmer
to Ernest Goodhand architect George Rhoades Smith chartered accountant and Ernest Symonds Sharpley farmer
to Esther Ann Swindells widow
to Esther Elizabeth Rushby widow
to Ethel Emma Henrickson widow
to Ethel Mary Hawdin (wife of Arthur John Bourne Hawdin)
to Ethel Mary Hawdin (wife of Arthur John Bourne Hawdin)
to Ethel May Manners and May Manners spinsters
to Ethel May Manners and May Manners spinsters
to Eva Martha Hutson widow
to Eveline Alice Johnson widow
to Fanny Eastgate spinster
to Fanny Pike widow and Ernest William Pike agricultural worker
to Fanny Pike widow and Ernest William Pike agricultural worker
to Fanny Sophia Brumby widow
to Fanny Sophia Gray widow
to Florence Blake married woman
to Florence Cator widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Florence Harbon spinster
to Florence Jowett spinster
to Florence Mawer widow
to Florence May Heath widow
to Florence May Lawler widow
to Florence May Trotter (wife of John Edward Trotter)
to Florence May Trotter (wife of John Edward Trotter)
to Florence May White widow
to Florence Simpson widow
to Florrie Lydia Ann Jerem widow
to Frances Alice Hayward widow
to Frances Elizabeth Alice Verity widow and Lillian Leggott spinster
to Frances Elizabeth Alice Verity widow and Lillian Leggott spinster
to Frances Miller widow
to Frank Clifford Waddingham dental surgeon and Edna Parsons spinster
to Frank Clifford Waddingham dental surgeon and Edna Parsons spinster
to Fred Brown transport worker
to Frederick Arthur Shuffrey and George Oswald Shuffrey schoolmasters
to Frederick Arthur Shuffrey and George Oswald Shuffrey schoolmasters
to Frederick Chapman machine dniler
to Frederick Edward Heneage Middleton clerk collector and Charles Arthur Middleton sub-postmaster
to Frederick Edward Heneage Middleton clerk collector and Charles Arthur Middleton sub-postmaster
to Frederick George King police constable
to Frederick William Goffin draper and outfitter and Constance May Wilkes (wife of Sidney Wilkes)
to Frederick William Goffin draper and outfitter and Constance May Wilkes (wife of Sidney Wilkes)
to Frederick William Goffin draper and outfitter and Constance May Wilkes (wife of Sidney Wilkes)
to George Butterworth Wharton retired marine engineer
to George Charles Mason fish packer
to George Edward Pedersen master of fishing vessel
to George Frederick Gray dock labourer
to George Harper tobacconist and confectioner and Eric Harper fish merchant
to George Harper tobacconist and confectioner and Eric Harper fish merchant
to George Harry Borman solicitors clerk
to George Haxby retired bank manager John Joseph Burridge solicitor and Sylvester Anthony Stone lieutenant RN
to George Haxby retired bank manager John Joseph Burridge solicitor and Sylvester Anthony Stone lieutenant RN
to George Haxby retired bank manager John Joseph Burridge solicitor and Sylvester Anthony Stone lieutenant RN
to George Henry Crowe solicitor
to George Henry Green coppersmith
to George Howard Harman accountant
to George Kirby draper and Sidney Cooling accountant
to George Kirby draper and Sidney Cooling accountant
to George Stephen Upton school attendance officer
to George Thomas Quinn wood turner
to George Thomas Sandford Chambers major HM army and Malcolm Collinson solicitor
to George Thomas Sandford Chambers major HM army and Malcolm Collinson solicitor
to George William Bett signalman and Charles Bett joiner
to George William Bett signalman and Charles Bett joiner
to Georgeanna Tasker widow
to Georgina Beel widow
to Gertrude Briggs (wife of Charles Briggs)
to Gertrude Briggs (wife of Charles Briggs)
to Gertrude Hoyer (wife of Albert William Hoyer)
to Gertrude Hoyer (wife of Albert William Hoyer)
to Gertrude Shuttleworth widow
to Gertrude Willey widow
to Gladys Donner (wife of William Donner)
to Gladys Donner (wife of William Donner)
to Gladys Emma Burrett widow
to Gladys Foster widow
to Gladys Holgeth widow and James Leslie Holgeth fish merchant
to Gladys Holgeth widow and James Leslie Holgeth fish merchant
to Gladys Young widow and William Henry Young electric welder
to Gladys Young widow and William Henry Young electric welder
to Grace Thelma Rotherham widow
to Haden Lamb leading-aircraftman RAF
to Hannah Lizzie Johnson (wife of Nathan Victor Johnson)
to Hannah Lizzie Johnson (wife of Nathan Victor Johnson)
to Harold Andrew Howden and Eric James Chapman solicitors
to Harold Andrew Howden and Eric James Chapman solicitors
to Harold Andrew Howden solicitor and David Horn Appleby solicitors clerk
to Harold Andrew Howden solicitor and David Horn Appleby solicitors clerk
to Harold Andrew Howden solicitor and Harold Smith company director
to Harold Andrew Howden solicitor and Harold Smith company director
to Harold Horsfall Astin bank cashier
to Harriet Amy Cracknell widow
to Harry Allen Baskcomb company director and Bertha Turner (wife of Charles Askey Byron Turner)
to Harry Allen Baskcomb company director and Bertha Turner (wife of Charles Askey Byron Turner)
to Harry Allen Baskcomb company director and Bertha Turner (wife of Charles Askey Byron Turner)
to Harry Ives railway foreman
to Harry Miller potato merchant and Alfred Alexander Howard police sergeant
to Harry Miller potato merchant and Alfred Alexander Howard police sergeant
to Harry Parkes Hope retired seaman
to Harry Reynolds wages clerk
to Harry Sellars bank manager and Aymere Albert Fletcher Stubbs solicitor
to Harry Sellars bank manager and Aymere Albert Fletcher Stubbs solicitor
to Harry Waller locomotive engine fireman
to Harry Walmsley post office overseer
to Hector Rowlings Cowell police war reserve constable
to Heibeit Charles Beacham Richardson and Wilfred Albert Richardson company directors
to Heibeit Charles Beacham Richardson and Wilfred Albert Richardson company directors
to Henry George Hart chemist
to Henry Stanley Porter chartered accountant
to Herbert Albert Hyde Hewins builders manager
to Herbert Alfred Mansford insurance agent
to Herbert Brown solicitor
to Herbert Forman labourer and Gertrude Elizabeth Watkin (wife of William Henry Watkin)
to Herbert Forman labourer and Gertrude Elizabeth Watkin (wife of William Henry Watkin)
to Herbert Forman labourer and Gertrude Elizabeth Watkin (wife of William Henry Watkin)
to Herbert Marrow insurance agent
to Herbert Sydney Snowden manufacturing joiner and Reginald Leak Snowden fish merchant
to Herbert Sydney Snowden manufacturing joiner and Reginald Leak Snowden fish merchant
to Herbert Wood solicitor
to Herbert Wood solicitor
to Herbert Wood solicitor
to Hettie Teager Lawson widow and Mary Lawson spinster
to Hettie Teager Lawson widow and Mary Lawson spinster
to Hilda Madeline Lingard spinster
to Hilda Mary Salt widow
to Horace Albert Kay fish merchant
to Ida ? Gertrude Hudson (wife of John Arthur Hudson)
to Ida ? Gertrude Hudson (wife of John Arthur Hudson)
to Ina Ellen Berrier (wife of Henry James Berrier)
to Ina Ellen Berrier (wife of Henry James Berrier)
to Isaac Edwin Bowles missionary society secretary
to Ivy Atkinson (wife of John Robert Atkinson
to Ivy Atkinson (wife of John Robert Atkinson
to Ivy Brown and Daisy Brown spinsters May to Victor Brown newsagent
to Ivy Brown and Daisy Brown spinsters May to Victor Brown newsagent
to Ivy Brown and Daisy Brown spinsters May to Victor Brown newsagent
to Ivy Brown spinster
to Ivy Ella ' Jones (wife of James Jones)
to Ivy Ella ' Jones (wife of James Jones)
to Jack Capes Needley barman
to Jack Perritt cashier
to James Andrew platers helper and George Andrew sheet metal worker
to James Andrew platers helper and George Andrew sheet metal worker
to James Mills Best horse dealer
to James William Booth journalist
to Jane Atkinson widow
to Jane Neal widow
to Jane Shepherd (wife of Alexander Shepherd)
to Jane Shepherd (wife of Alexander Shepherd)
to Jane Taylor (wife of Robert Taylor)
to Jane Taylor (wife of Robert Taylor)
to Jessie Irene Cheffings spinster
to Jessie Maria Blackler widow George Rendle Cook retired schoolmaster and Henry Waudby Brown and William Waudby Brown solicitors
to Jessie Maria Blackler widow George Rendle Cook retired schoolmaster and Henry Waudby Brown and William Waudby Brown solicitors
to Jessie Maria Blackler widow George Rendle Cook retired schoolmaster and Henry Waudby Brown and William Waudby Brown solicitors
to Jessie Maria Blackler widow George Rendle Cook retired schoolmaster and Henry Waudby Brown and William Waudby Brown solicitors
to Joe Abe Winship railwayman and Olivea Louisa Cook (wife of William Cook)
to Joe Abe Winship railwayman and Olivea Louisa Cook (wife of William Cook)
to Joe Abe Winship railwayman and Olivea Louisa Cook (wife of William Cook)
to John Cornelius Bernard Olsen trades union secretary
to John Edgar Harrison ship owners manager
to John Edgar Harrison ship owners manager and Frank Cyril Harrison steam trawler owners cashier
to John Edgar Harrison ship owners manager and Frank Cyril Harrison steam trawler owners cashier
to John Edgar Harrison shipowners manager
to John Edgar Harrison shipowners manager and Frank Cyril Harrison steam trawler owners cashier
to John Edgar Harrison shipowners manager and Frank Cyril Harrison steam trawler owners cashier
to John Edward Jackson of no occupation
to John Henry Marshall commercial traveller
to John Joseph Griffin retired joiner and William Henry Griffin dock worker
to John Joseph Griffin retired joiner and William Henry Griffin dock worker
to John Owen Dove dock master and Cyril Fletcher clerk Ministry of War Transport Erects ?1775 16s 8d
to John Owen Dove dock master and Cyril Fletcher clerk Ministry of War Transport Erects ?1775 16s 8d
to John Savage building societys branch manager and Kenneth William Horn physician and surgeon
to John Savage building societys branch manager and Kenneth William Horn physician and surgeon
to John Steele mechanical engineer
to John Steele mechanical engineer
to John Thomas Robinson furniture draler
to John William Boyd bank manager
to John William Playle box maker
to Joseph Fred Major companys managing clerk
to Joseph George Shepperdson munition worker
to Joseph Harold King company director
to Joseph Livingstone Anderson gunner HM army
to Joseph Philip Loftus telegraph linesman
to Kate Kerrison widow
to Kate Stamp widow
to Kathleen Cowling widow
to Kathleen Florence Dolby spinster
to Lavinia Joel widow and Aubrey Cecil Cooley staff-sergeant (armourer) USAAF
to Lavinia Joel widow and Aubrey Cecil Cooley staff-sergeant (armourer) USAAF
to Lilian Bacon spinster and Horace Arthur Bacon grocer and dairyman
to Lilian Bacon spinster and Horace Arthur Bacon grocer and dairyman
to Lilian Elsie Jones spinster
to Lily BeU spinster
to Lily Chafer (wife of Harry Chafer)
to Lily Chafer (wife of Harry Chafer)
to Lily Hart widow
to Lily Jessop (wife of Albert Norton Jessop Richard Henry Oakes leading-aircraftman RAF Tom Edward Davidson clerk with medical officer of health and Leslie Gascoigne Jervis chartered accountant
to Lily Jessop (wife of Albert Norton Jessop Richard Henry Oakes leading-aircraftman RAF Tom Edward Davidson clerk with medical officer of health and Leslie Gascoigne Jervis chartered accountant
to Lily Jessop (wife of Albert Norton Jessop Richard Henry Oakes leading-aircraftman RAF Tom Edward Davidson clerk with medical officer of health and Leslie Gascoigne Jervis chartered accountant
to Lily Jessop (wife of Albert Norton Jessop Richard Henry Oakes leading-aircraftman RAF Tom Edward Davidson clerk with medical officer of health and Leslie Gascoigne Jervis chartered accountant
to Lily Jessop (wife of Albert Norton Jessop Richard Henry Oakes leading-aircraftman RAF Tom Edward Davidson clerk with medical officer of health and Leslie Gascoigne Jervis chartered accountant
to Lily Miller widow
to Lily Nickerson and Ivy Nickerson spinsters and Henry Waudby Brown solicitor
to Lily Nickerson and Ivy Nickerson spinsters and Henry Waudby Brown solicitor
to Lily Nickerson and Ivy Nickerson spinsters and Henry Waudby Brown solicitor
to Lily Riggall (wife of Eric Riggall)
to Lily Riggall (wife of Eric Riggall)
to Lizzie Lovell (wife of Joseph-Lovell)
to Lizzie Lovell (wife of Joseph-Lovell)
to Loraa Shankster spinster
to Louisa Annie Emmitt widow
to Lucy Ethel Parker widow
to Lucy Lydia Jennings (wife of Thomas Henry Jennings)
to Lucy Lydia Jennings (wife of Thomas Henry Jennings)
to Mabel Ross and Ethel Ross spinsters
to Mabel Ross and Ethel Ross spinsters
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Mabel Stow widow
to Mabel Susannah Hills spinster
to Maggie Finch widow
to Margaret Ann Rhodes (wife of Ernest Rhodes)
to Margaret Ann Rhodes (wife of Ernest Rhodes)
to Margaret Annie Knudsen widow
to Margaret Doyley (wife of John Thomas Doyley)
to Margaret Doyley (wife of John Thomas Doyley)
to Margaret Helen Beeley widow Margaret Isabel Hunt (wife of Rowland Hunt) Herbert George Tihnouth company secretary and George Edward Penistan fish salesmans clerk
to Margaret Helen Beeley widow Margaret Isabel Hunt (wife of Rowland Hunt) Herbert George Tihnouth company secretary and George Edward Penistan fish salesmans clerk
to Margaret Helen Beeley widow Margaret Isabel Hunt (wife of Rowland Hunt) Herbert George Tihnouth company secretary and George Edward Penistan fish salesmans clerk
to Margaret Helen Beeley widow Margaret Isabel Hunt (wife of Rowland Hunt) Herbert George Tihnouth company secretary and George Edward Penistan fish salesmans clerk
to Margaret Helen Beeley widow Margaret Isabel Hunt (wife of Rowland Hunt) Herbert George Tihnouth company secretary and George Edward Penistan fish salesmans clerk
to Margaret May Curtis widow
to Margaret Morton widow
to Margaret Shreeve widow
to Maria Wilson widow
to Marion Conway widow
to Marion Stuart widow
to Mark Coates and John Charles Scott railway company employees
to Mark Coates and John Charles Scott railway company employees
to Mark Coates railway employee and Lettie Coates (wife of the said Mark Coates)
to Mark Coates railway employee and Lettie Coates (wife of the said Mark Coates)
to Mark Coates railway employee and Lettie Coates (wife of the said Mark Coates)
to Mark Paul Burrett engine fitter and Isabel Burrett spinster
to Mark Paul Burrett engine fitter and Isabel Burrett spinster
to Martha Annie Cole widow
to Mary Ann Maud Bratley widow
to Mary Arm Marris widow
to Mary Baillie Westland spinster
to Mary Constance Jennison widow
to Mary Ellinor Davies widow
to Mary Emily Norris widow
to Mary Lizzie Hotson spinster
to Matilda Mitchell (wife of Andrew Mitchell)
to Matilda Mitchell (wife of Andrew Mitchell)
to Maud Wareham spinster
to May Isobel Stevenson (wife of Charles Stevenson)
to May Isobel Stevenson (wife of Charles Stevenson)
to Minnie Marris widow
to Muriel Ann Tock widow
to Muriel St Clair Heely (wife of Frederick William Heely) and William Vandyck Temple insurance companys branch manager
to Muriel St Clair Heely (wife of Frederick William Heely) and William Vandyck Temple insurance companys branch manager
to Muriel St Clair Heely (wife of Frederick William Heely) and William Vandyck Temple insurance companys branch manager
to Nathan Moran tailor
to National Provincial Bank Limited and Alfred George Pearson chartered accountant
to Nellie Ayre spinster
to Nellie Coggon widow
to Nellie Kent spinster Jessie Priestley (wife of George Edwin Priestley) Albert George Hunt civil servant and Tom Cocking ironmongers manager
to Nellie Kent spinster Jessie Priestley (wife of George Edwin Priestley) Albert George Hunt civil servant and Tom Cocking ironmongers manager
to Nellie Kent spinster Jessie Priestley (wife of George Edwin Priestley) Albert George Hunt civil servant and Tom Cocking ironmongers manager
to Nellie Kent spinster Jessie Priestley (wife of George Edwin Priestley) Albert George Hunt civil servant and Tom Cocking ironmongers manager
to Nellie Kent spinster Jessie Priestley (wife of George Edwin Priestley) Albert George Hunt civil servant and Tom Cocking ironmongers manager
to Nellie Markham widow
to Nellie Walker widow and John Harold Hopkins solicitor
to Nellie Walker widow and John Harold Hopkins solicitor
to Nora Ellis (wife of Ronald Ellis) and Alice Britliff (wife of George Britiiff)
to Nora Ellis (wife of Ronald Ellis) and Alice Britliff (wife of George Britiiff)
to Nora Ellis (wife of Ronald Ellis) and Alice Britliff (wife of George Britiiff)
to Nora Ellis (wife of Ronald Ellis) and Alice Britliff (wife of George Britiiff)
to Norah Elvin widow
to Norah Gresham widow
to Norman Gordon company director
to Patrick Lawrence Tierney motor driver HM army
to Pattie Croft Chapman spinster
to Percival Harold Harrison inspector of taxes and Cyril Harrison war office staff officer
to Percival Harold Harrison inspector of taxes and Cyril Harrison war office staff officer
to Phyllis Comes and Margaret Cornes spinsters
to Phyllis Comes and Margaret Cornes spinsters
to Rebecca Small (wife of James Small)
to Rebecca Small (wife of James Small)
to Rebecca Thompson (wife of Morris Thompson)
to Rebecca Thompson (wife of Morris Thompson)
to Richard Abraham Wilson retired shoemaker
to Richard Thornton wheelwright
to Robert Campbell Walker corporation electricity department chief clerk
to Robert James Kitchener Galloway and Harold John Galloway boilermakers arid Henry Thomas Galloway joiner
to Robert James Kitchener Galloway and Harold John Galloway boilermakers arid Henry Thomas Galloway joiner
to Robert James Kitchener Galloway and Harold John Galloway boilermakers arid Henry Thomas Galloway joiner
to Robert Olavis Spindley joiner
to Robert Wilfred Turgoose of no occupation
to Roland Forge company secretary
to Rose Ann Winter widow
to Rose Hannah Dugan widow
to Rose Singleton widow
to Rowland William Pridmore retired baker and Walter Ernest Button civil servant
to Rowland William Pridmore retired baker and Walter Ernest Button civil servant
to Roy Elvidge fish merchant and Annie Wilkin Elvidge (wife of the said Roy Elvidge)
to Roy Elvidge fish merchant and Annie Wilkin Elvidge (wife of the said Roy Elvidge)
to Roy Elvidge fish merchant and Annie Wilkin Elvidge (wife of the said Roy Elvidge)
to Ruby May Turner widow
to Ruth Ellen Newby widow
to Ruth Ethel Bonner and Harriet Elizabeth Bonner spinsters
to Ruth Ethel Bonner and Harriet Elizabeth Bonner spinsters
to s Lucy Charlotte Kellitt widow
to Samuel Patrick McVeigh haulage contractor
to Samuel Wright commercial traveller and George Tatham fish porter
to Samuel Wright commercial traveller and George Tatham fish porter
to Sarah Anne Walsham spinster
to Sarah Elizabeth Gibbs married woman
to Sarah Elizabeth Purdon widow and Edwin Owen Purdon engineers clerk
to Sarah Elizabeth Purdon widow and Edwin Owen Purdon engineers clerk
to Sarah Ellen Hollingsworth (wife of' Walter Hollingsworth) and Kitty Stears Woodcock spinster
to Sarah Ellen Hollingsworth (wife of' Walter Hollingsworth) and Kitty Stears Woodcock spinster
to Sarah Ellen Hollingsworth (wife of' Walter Hollingsworth) and Kitty Stears Woodcock spinster
to Sarah Wilkinson widow
to Shirley Newsum Dean company director and Harold Sydney Thompson builder
to Shirley Newsum Dean company director and Harold Sydney Thompson builder
to Sidney Markham Chester fish porter
to Stanley Skaith builders costs clerk and William George Skaith fireman NFS
to Stanley Skaith builders costs clerk and William George Skaith fireman NFS
to Susanna Crabb and Beatrice Crabb spinsters
to Susanna Crabb and Beatrice Crabb spinsters
to Susannah Walker widow
to Sydney Russell Noble confectioner
to Sydney Stewart Wild insurance broker
to Tacey Catherine Ayre widow '
to The Public Trustee and John Edgar Harrison ship owners manager
to the reverend James Brenchley Merifield clerk
to the said Alexander Ritchie Burnett panel beater
to the said Alfred Burrell grocers manager
to the said Alfred Henry Martin fitters labourer'
to the said Alfred Tuxworth retired coal trimmer
to the said Arthur Robert Jamieson brewery square room worker
to the said Arthur Smith retired fisherman
to the said Charles Baker foreman moulder
to the said Charles David Bemrose fish merchant
to the said Charles Negus bus conductor
to the said Charles Samuel Revill saddler
to the said Charles Sewell retiled police-constable
to the said Edwin Thomas Thickett shipwrights manager
to the said Ernest Kirk retired post-office official
to the said Francis Green draper
to the said George Butters ironmonger
to the said George Durrant Braham shipping coal foreman
to the said George Edwin Proctor retired joiner
to the said George Osborne retired labourer
to the said Hariy Newman retired captain
to the said Harry Brookfield retired draper and clothier
to the said Henry Clonsdale Lloyd fish merchant
to the said Herbert Edward Smith retired bank accountant
to the said Jacob Michael Taylor joiner
to the said James Carlin retired boiler maker
to the said James Raithby water board storekeeper and Fred Jackson head woodman
to the said James Raithby water board storekeeper and Fred Jackson head woodman
to the said James William Osborne retired railway engine driver
to the said John Edward Rushworth trawler owner and Ida Adams Stirling (wife of James Alexander Stirling)
to the said John Edward Rushworth trawler owner and Ida Adams Stirling (wife of James Alexander Stirling)
to the said John Edward Rushworth trawler owner and Ida Adams Stirling (wife of James Alexander Stirling)
to the said John Herbert Grantham shipsmith and Marjorie Bradford (wife of Edward Bradford)
to the said John Herbert Grantham shipsmith and Marjorie Bradford (wife of Edward Bradford)
to the said John Herbert Grantham shipsmith and Marjorie Bradford (wife of Edward Bradford)
to the said John Thomas Moran coSl tipper
to the said Kenneth Ward private HM army
to the said Patrick Maroney railway companys fish checker
to the said Thomas William Moon fish merchants manager
to the said Timothy Pridmore hairdresser
to the said Walter Francis Oldroyd grocer
to the said William Cartwright retired coal trimmer
to the said William Hall newsagent
to the said William Henry John Carter builders merchants manager and Charles William Carter builder merchants clerk
to the said William Henry John Carter builders merchants manager and Charles William Carter builder merchants clerk
to the said William Henry Twyman retired shipwright Harold Arthur Twyman foreman electrician and William Henry Twyman house furnisher
to the said William Henry Twyman retired shipwright Harold Arthur Twyman foreman electrician and William Henry Twyman house furnisher
to the said William Henry Twyman retired shipwright Harold Arthur Twyman foreman electrician and William Henry Twyman house furnisher
to the said William Huddleston Fox builder and contractor
to the said William Taylor grocer
to the said William Thomas Moss company director William Denniss Moss company secretary and John William Clyde Flint civil servant
to the said William Thomas Moss company director William Denniss Moss company secretary and John William Clyde Flint civil servant
to the said William Thomas Moss company director William Denniss Moss company secretary and John William Clyde Flint civil servant
to the saidGeorge Willie England motor driver
to The Yorkshire Pennv Bank Limited
to Thomas Arthur Wherrit civil servant
to Thomas Barrowman medical practitioner
to Thomas Patrick Magee driver in ARP service
to Thomas Ward Dixon engineers fitter and Dorothy Peatfield (wife of Charles Henry Peatfield)
to Thomas Ward Dixon engineers fitter and Dorothy Peatfield (wife of Charles Henry Peatfield)
to Thomas Ward Dixon engineers fitter and Dorothy Peatfield (wife of Charles Henry Peatfield)
to Vera May Garnett spinster and Nancy Jane Rack (wife of William Rack)
to Vera May Garnett spinster and Nancy Jane Rack (wife of William Rack)
to Vera May Garnett spinster and Nancy Jane Rack (wife of William Rack)
to Victor Greenbaum railway shunter
to Violet Ellen Butts widow
to Virna Annie Ingamells spinster
to Walter Beales joiner and Charles William Shelton corporate accountant
to Walter Beales joiner and Charles William Shelton corporate accountant
to Walter Gilchrist and Harry Fawcett solicitors clerks
to Walter Gilchrist and Harry Fawcett solicitors clerks
to Walter Waldie (the elder) retired boiler maker
to Watson Hayes railway clerk and Charles Edward Hayes school teacher
to Watson Hayes railway clerk and Charles Edward Hayes school teacher
to William Ayto Houltby and George Henry Crowe solicitors
to William Ayto Houltby and George Henry Crowe solicitors
to William Ayto Houltby and George Henry Crowe solicitors
to William Ayto Houltby and George Henry Crowe solicitors
to William Baker trawler trimmer
to William Barlow accountant
to William Colebrook licensed victualler
to William Edward Atkin retired draper
to William Ernest Fisher general labourer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to William George Turrell sheet metal worker and Henry Arthur Turrell dock labourer
to William George Turrell sheet metal worker and Henry Arthur Turrell dock labourer
to William Henry Carter sand and gravel merchants foreman
to William Henry Farmery baker and confectioner
to William Henry Spencer grocer
to William Henry Windley baker and John Windley market gardener
to William Henry Windley baker and John Windley market gardener
to William Ingalmells retired furniture dealer
to William John Sellars second-engineer RN
to William Leonard Churm railway inspector
to William Nichol Eyre postman
to William Richard Stamp and Walter Stamp seamen
to William Richard Stamp and Walter Stamp seamen
to William Robinson labourer
to William Smith retired methodist minister and Mary Ann Smith spinster
to William Smith retired methodist minister and Mary Ann Smith spinster
to William Thomas Moss steam fishing vessel owner Emerson Davison woollen manufacturer and William Reginald Young fish merchant
to William Thomas Moss steam fishing vessel owner Emerson Davison woollen manufacturer and William Reginald Young fish merchant
to William Thomas Moss steam fishing vessel owner Emerson Davison woollen manufacturer and William Reginald Young fish merchant
to William Turner builder
to William Waite Shores chartered accountant
to Winifred Charlotte Green widow
to Winifred Gertrude Johnstone single woman
to Winifred Metcalf widow
to Winifred Wightman (wife of John Wightman)


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors