Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Great Yarmouth is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ada Alice Bartram widow and Cyril Clarence Bartram-tobacconist
Ada Alice Bartram widow and Cyril Clarence Bartram-tobacconist
Ada Colebrook (wife of Albert Bower Colebrook)
Ada Colebrook (wife of Albert Bower Colebrook)
Ada Mary Chapman widow and Mark Arthur Chapman foreman mechanic
Ada Mary Chapman widow and Mark Arthur Chapman foreman mechanic
Albert Ernest Lark chartered accountant and Humphrey Lyncle solicitor
Albert Ernest Lark chartered accountant and Humphrey Lyncle solicitor
Albert William Turnbull commercial traveller Walter Percy Gill incorporated accountant and Gertrude Edie Banham widow
Albert William Turnbull commercial traveller Walter Percy Gill incorporated accountant and Gertrude Edie Banham widow
Albert William Turnbull commercial traveller Walter Percy Gill incorporated accountant and Gertrude Edie Banham widow
Alfred William Motts engineer and Edith Jane Motts spinster
Alfred William Motts engineer and Edith Jane Motts spinster
Alfred William Oiford accountants clerk and George Reginald Talbot solicitor
Alfred William Oiford accountants clerk and George Reginald Talbot solicitor
Alice Amy Sheffield (wife of Ernest Sheffield)
Alice Amy Sheffield (wife of Ernest Sheffield)
Alice Emma Bush and Lillie Mary May Bush spinsters
Alice Emma Bush and Lillie Mary May Bush spinsters
Alice Martha Fowler (wife of Frederick John Fowler)
Alice Martha Fowler (wife of Frederick John Fowler)
Alicia Galsworthy Macnamara (wife of Eric Thady Macnamara) attorney of Gordon Bonnington Willie Messum
Alicia Galsworthy Macnamara (wife of Eric Thady Macnamara) attorney of Gordon Bonnington Willie Messum
Alicia Galsworthy Macnamara (wife of Eric Thady Macnamara) attorney of Gordon Bonnington Willie Messum
Amy Perceval Bagnall-Oakeley widow and Henry Kemeys Bagnall-Oakeley and Richard Perceval Bagnall-Oakeley schoolmasters
Amy Perceval Bagnall-Oakeley widow and Henry Kemeys Bagnall-Oakeley and Richard Perceval Bagnall-Oakeley schoolmasters
Amy Perceval Bagnall-Oakeley widow and Henry Kemeys Bagnall-Oakeley and Richard Perceval Bagnall-Oakeley schoolmasters
Annie Eliza Barber (wife of William Charles Frederick Barber)
Annie Eliza Barber (wife of William Charles Frederick Barber)
Annie May Ellis (wife of Percy Cecil Ellis) and Alice Mabel Brunning (wife of Sydney Robert Brunning)
Annie May Ellis (wife of Percy Cecil Ellis) and Alice Mabel Brunning (wife of Sydney Robert Brunning)
Annie May Ellis (wife of Percy Cecil Ellis) and Alice Mabel Brunning (wife of Sydney Robert Brunning)
Annie May Ellis (wife of Percy Cecil Ellis) and Alice Mabel Brunning (wife of Sydney Robert Brunning)
Annie Mitchell (wife of William Mitchell) and William Coleman Taylor fish buyer
Annie Mitchell (wife of William Mitchell) and William Coleman Taylor fish buyer
Annie Mitchell (wife of William Mitchell) and William Coleman Taylor fish buyer
Arthur Briggs Castle auctioneer and Percy Edward Barker companys secretary
Arthur Briggs Castle auctioneer and Percy Edward Barker companys secretary
Arthur Do uglas Patterson postman and John Danby Patterson auctioneers clerk
Arthur Do uglas Patterson postman and John Danby Patterson auctioneers clerk
Benjamin Porter sawmill worker and Emily Schulz (wife of Laurence Gustav Schulz)
Benjamin Porter sawmill worker and Emily Schulz (wife of Laurence Gustav Schulz)
Benjamin Porter sawmill worker and Emily Schulz (wife of Laurence Gustav Schulz)
Bernard Hart Green outfitter and Eva Annie Carrier (wife of Victor Valentine Carrier)
Bernard Hart Green outfitter and Eva Annie Carrier (wife of Victor Valentine Carrier)
Bernard Hart Green outfitter and Eva Annie Carrier (wife of Victor Valentine Carrier)
Bertie Harris shipwright Emily Wymer spinster and John Lee Moore solicitor
Bertie Harris shipwright Emily Wymer spinster and John Lee Moore solicitor
Bertie Harris shipwright Emily Wymer spinster and John Lee Moore solicitor
Bertram Basford Samuel carpenter and Joseph Smith painter
Bertram Basford Samuel carpenter and Joseph Smith painter
Blanche Elizabeth Barwick widow and Kate Rosina Barwick spinster
Blanche Elizabeth Barwick widow and Kate Rosina Barwick spinster
Blanche Jones (wife of Clarence Lionel Frederick Jones) and James Sandford corporate accountant
Blanche Jones (wife of Clarence Lionel Frederick Jones) and James Sandford corporate accountant
Blanche Jones (wife of Clarence Lionel Frederick Jones) and James Sandford corporate accountant
Bridget Swanston (wife of James Ray Swanston)
Bridget Swanston (wife of James Ray Swanston)
Cecil Thomas Ashworth Beevor solicitor and Vivienne Florence Beech spinster
Cecil Thomas Ashworth Beevor solicitor and Vivienne Florence Beech spinster
Charles Bunting (the elder) merchant and Ida Eliza Bunting (wife of the said Charles Bunting)
Charles Bunting (the elder) merchant and Ida Eliza Bunting (wife of the said Charles Bunting)
Charles Bunting (the elder) merchant and Ida Eliza Bunting (wife of the said Charles Bunting)
Clara Maud Jarvis widow and Lilian Maud Linder spinster
Clara Maud Jarvis widow and Lilian Maud Linder spinster
Confirmation of William Jackson Wallace
Daniel Poulter insurance manager and Stanley Albert Underwood medical practitioner
Daniel Poulter insurance manager and Stanley Albert Underwood medical practitioner
Dora Louisa Keif (wife of Frank Harold Keif) and Albert John George Moore solicitors managing clerk
Dora Louisa Keif (wife of Frank Harold Keif) and Albert John George Moore solicitors managing clerk
Dora Louisa Keif (wife of Frank Harold Keif) and Albert John George Moore solicitors managing clerk
Edith Farrow widow and John Joseph Godfrey licensed victualler
Edith Farrow widow and John Joseph Godfrey licensed victualler
Edith Mary Burgell widow and William Richard Burgell oil skin dresser
Edith Mary Burgell widow and William Richard Burgell oil skin dresser
Edith Mary Eva Parker widow and Arthur William Ward butler
Edith Mary Eva Parker widow and Arthur William Ward butler
Edith Sarah Hubbard widow and Horace Robert Hubbard collector of taxes
Edith Sarah Hubbard widow and Horace Robert Hubbard collector of taxes
Edith Thurston (wife of George Thurston) and Agnes Margaret Tuffield spinster
Edith Thurston (wife of George Thurston) and Agnes Margaret Tuffield spinster
Edith Thurston (wife of George Thurston) and Agnes Margaret Tuffield spinster
Eliza Crowfoot widow and Kennedy Lee Crowfoot brewer
Eliza Crowfoot widow and Kennedy Lee Crowfoot brewer
Elizabeth Alice Slipper widow and Horace Gowing Ruddock solicitor
Elizabeth Alice Slipper widow and Horace Gowing Ruddock solicitor
Elizabeth Eliza Bates (wife of Arthur William Bates)
Elizabeth Eliza Bates (wife of Arthur William Bates)
Elizabeth Newson widow and Henry George Quinton Roberts master basket maker
Elizabeth Newson widow and Henry George Quinton Roberts master basket maker
Ellen Sutherland (wife of Robert Townsend Sutherland)
Ellen Sutherland (wife of Robert Townsend Sutherland)
Ellen Sutherland (wife of Robert Townsend Sutherland)
Ellen Sutherland (wife of Robert Townsend Sutherland)
Emily Florence Chamberlain (wife of Cyril Edward Douglas Chamberlain) and Walter Frederick Mills bus driver
Emily Florence Chamberlain (wife of Cyril Edward Douglas Chamberlain) and Walter Frederick Mills bus driver
Emily Florence Chamberlain (wife of Cyril Edward Douglas Chamberlain) and Walter Frederick Mills bus driver
Emily Margaret Andrews widow and Claude Arthur Andrews contractor
Emily Margaret Andrews widow and Claude Arthur Andrews contractor
Emma Elizabeth Utting (wife of Frederick George Utting)
Emma Elizabeth Utting (wife of Frederick George Utting)
Emma Jane Kemp widow Robert Charles Birthwright butchers manager and Margaret Ellen Mayo (wife of Reginald Stewart Mayo)
Emma Jane Kemp widow Robert Charles Birthwright butchers manager and Margaret Ellen Mayo (wife of Reginald Stewart Mayo)
Emma Jane Kemp widow Robert Charles Birthwright butchers manager and Margaret Ellen Mayo (wife of Reginald Stewart Mayo)
Emma Jane Kemp widow Robert Charles Birthwright butchers manager and Margaret Ellen Mayo (wife of Reginald Stewart Mayo)
Emma Louisa Dyson widow William James Dyson builder and Harold Franklin Dyson civil engineer
Emma Louisa Dyson widow William James Dyson builder and Harold Franklin Dyson civil engineer
Emma Louisa Dyson widow William James Dyson builder and Harold Franklin Dyson civil engineer
Emma Reynolds widow Oscar Edmund Reynolds railway goods superintendent and William Cranford Jordan solicitor supcriiiLcriQviiL ana vv imam V- raAJiorci
Emma Reynolds widow Oscar Edmund Reynolds railway goods superintendent and William Cranford Jordan solicitor supcriiiLcriQviiL ana vv imam V- raAJiorci
Emma Reynolds widow Oscar Edmund Reynolds railway goods superintendent and William Cranford Jordan solicitor supcriiiLcriQviiL ana vv imam V- raAJiorci
Emma Reynolds widow Oscar Edmund Reynolds railway goods superintendent and William Cranford Jordan solicitor supcriiiLcriQviiL ana vv imam V- raAJiorci
Ernest Cyril Clark boilermaker and Walter Stewart railway guard
Ernest Cyril Clark boilermaker and Walter Stewart railway guard
Ernest Edwin Smith baker George Platten outfitter and Charles Bailey schoolmaster
Ernest Edwin Smith baker George Platten outfitter and Charles Bailey schoolmaster
Ernest Edwin Smith baker George Platten outfitter and Charles Bailey schoolmaster
Ernest Geoffrey Burton builder and Anthony Dunning Burton draper
Ernest Geoffrey Burton builder and Anthony Dunning Burton draper
Ethel Ida Pearce (wife of Reginald Charles Pearce)
Ethel Ida Pearce (wife of Reginald Charles Pearce)
Ethel Jane Eames widow and Mary Sophia Wright (wife of James Wright)
Ethel Jane Eames widow and Mary Sophia Wright (wife of James Wright)
Ethel Jane Eames widow and Mary Sophia Wright (wife of James Wright)
Ethel Mary Tunbridge widow and Sidney Thomas Tunbridge incorporated accountant
Ethel Mary Tunbridge widow and Sidney Thomas Tunbridge incorporated accountant
Evelyn Rose Beacom (wife of Edward Beacom)
Evelyn Rose Beacom (wife of Edward Beacom)
Florence Bracey (wife of William Robert Bracey) and William Norton shipwright
Florence Bracey (wife of William Robert Bracey) and William Norton shipwright
Florence Bracey (wife of William Robert Bracey) and William Norton shipwright
Florence Edith Drummee and Mary Ann Gowing widows and Esther Leach (wife of Henry Leach)
Florence Edith Drummee and Mary Ann Gowing widows and Esther Leach (wife of Henry Leach)
Florence Edith Drummee and Mary Ann Gowing widows and Esther Leach (wife of Henry Leach)
Florence Edith Drummee and Mary Ann Gowing widows and Esther Leach (wife of Henry Leach)
Frances Mary IButtner (wife of Charles Albert Buittner)
Frances Mary IButtner (wife of Charles Albert Buittner)
Frank Blenkhorne Barnby retired bank cashier and Charlotte Barnby Barnby widow
Frank Blenkhorne Barnby retired bank cashier and Charlotte Barnby Barnby widow
Frederick Cecil Coman newsagent and The Public Trustee
Frederick Cecil Coman newsagent and The Public Trustee
Frederick Henry Holmes assistant inspector of postmen and Florence Susannah Holmes (wife of tthe said Frederick Henry Holmes)
Frederick Henry Holmes assistant inspector of postmen and Florence Susannah Holmes (wife of tthe said Frederick Henry Holmes)
Frederick Henry Holmes assistant inspector of postmen and Florence Susannah Holmes (wife of tthe said Frederick Henry Holmes)
Frederick Hunn solicitors managing clerk and the reverend Ernest James Garnham baptist minister
Frederick Hunn solicitors managing clerk and the reverend Ernest James Garnham baptist minister
Frederick Rising customs and excise officer ond Ernest William Rising builders clerk
Frederick Rising customs and excise officer ond Ernest William Rising builders clerk
George Albert Baker boat owner and Edward Kenneth Baker motor salesman
George Albert Baker boat owner and Edward Kenneth Baker motor salesman
George Alfred Elliott blacksmith and Alice Pigney spinster
George Alfred Elliott blacksmith and Alice Pigney spinster
George Attoe house furnisher and Frank Birtwistle grocers assistant
George Attoe house furnisher and Frank Birtwistle grocers assistant
George Liddington Ebbagerelieving officer and Laura Emily Ebbage (wife of the said George Liddington Ebbage)
George Liddington Ebbagerelieving officer and Laura Emily Ebbage (wife of the said George Liddington Ebbage)
George Liddington Ebbagerelieving officer and Laura Emily Ebbage (wife of the said George Liddington Ebbage)
George Platten tailor and Clifford Horace Henry Cowl solicitor
George Platten tailor and Clifford Horace Henry Cowl solicitor
George Reginald Talbot solicitor and Harry Augustus Shales Lane bank manager
George Reginald Talbot solicitor and Harry Augustus Shales Lane bank manager
Gladys Roy Bowman and Ruby Barbara Bowman spinsters
Gladys Roy Bowman and Ruby Barbara Bowman spinsters
Gladys Sophia Holmes widow and William Ernest Holmes shellfish merchant
Gladys Sophia Holmes widow and William Ernest Holmes shellfish merchant
Grace Florence Hayward (wife of Henry Robert Hayward)
Grace Florence Hayward (wife of Henry Robert Hayward)
Gwenllian Georgina Alldridge spinster and Henrietta Jones (wife of Horace Leslie Jones)
Gwenllian Georgina Alldridge spinster and Henrietta Jones (wife of Horace Leslie Jones)
Gwenllian Georgina Alldridge spinster and Henrietta Jones (wife of Horace Leslie Jones)
Hannah Celia Feek widow James Banham (the elder) brewers commercial manager and James Banham (the younger) bank clerk
Hannah Celia Feek widow James Banham (the elder) brewers commercial manager and James Banham (the younger) bank clerk
Hannah Celia Feek widow James Banham (the elder) brewers commercial manager and James Banham (the younger) bank clerk
Harriet Ada Finch (wife of Walter Basil Finch)
Harriet Ada Finch (wife of Walter Basil Finch)
Harriet Patience Haylett (wife of Ernest Samuel Haylett) and Albert Ingle Bennett sugar manufacturers clerk
Harriet Patience Haylett (wife of Ernest Samuel Haylett) and Albert Ingle Bennett sugar manufacturers clerk
Harriet Patience Haylett (wife of Ernest Samuel Haylett) and Albert Ingle Bennett sugar manufacturers clerk
Helen Muriel Fenner widow and Lewis Dexter Newiton farmer
Helen Muriel Fenner widow and Lewis Dexter Newiton farmer
Henry Alfred Bately collector of taxes and Frank Robert Bately motor garage proprietor
Henry Alfred Bately collector of taxes and Frank Robert Bately motor garage proprietor
Henry Frederick Delf and William Riches Delf wholesale grocers
Henry Frederick Delf and William Riches Delf wholesale grocers
Herbert Ives Bell education committee clerk and Frank Bernard Bell electricity committee assistant
Herbert Ives Bell education committee clerk and Frank Bernard Bell electricity committee assistant
Herbert James Timby electrician and Edith Alice Timby spinster
Herbert James Timby electrician and Edith Alice Timby spinster
Hilda Lily Beales (wife of Robert Edward Beales)
Hilda Lily Beales (wife of Robert Edward Beales)
Hilda Mary Salmon spinster and John Thomas Collen Salmon manager
Hilda Mary Salmon spinster and John Thomas Collen Salmon manager
Horace Gow- ing Ruddock solicitor and George Waller architect
Horace Gow- ing Ruddock solicitor and George Waller architect
Horace Gowing Ruddock solicitor and Edward Crosby Peers physician
Horace Gowing Ruddock solicitor and Edward Crosby Peers physician
Israel Newman retired manufacturers accountant and Montague Middleton solicitors clerk
Israel Newman retired manufacturers accountant and Montague Middleton solicitors clerk
Ivy Eliza Wood (wife of Herbert Leslie Wood)
Ivy Eliza Wood (wife of Herbert Leslie Wood)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
James Benjamin Chapman and George Todd Chapman retired dairyman
James Benjamin Chapman and George Todd Chapman retired dairyman
James Benjamin Cooper ironmonger and Arthur Barrow Coopef draper
James Benjamin Cooper ironmonger and Arthur Barrow Coopef draper
John Caley Miles and Owen Miles auctioneers
John Caley Miles and Owen Miles auctioneers
John Edmund Dashwood carpenter and Ethel Nelson (wife of Ernest Nelson)
John Edmund Dashwood carpenter and Ethel Nelson (wife of Ernest Nelson)
John Edmund Dashwood carpenter and Ethel Nelson (wife of Ernest Nelson)
John Lee Moore solicitor and Frederick William Watson insurance agent
John Lee Moore solicitor and Frederick William Watson insurance agent
John Manning Fellows shipbuilder and Cecil Thomas Ashworth Beevor solicitor
John Manning Fellows shipbuilder and Cecil Thomas Ashworth Beevor solicitor
John Robert Minns fish merchant and Daniel Robert Angel railway clerk
John Robert Minns fish merchant and Daniel Robert Angel railway clerk
Joseph Boyce Salmon sub-postmaster and Claud Garfield Francis assistant rating officer
Joseph Boyce Salmon sub-postmaster and Claud Garfield Francis assistant rating officer
Joseph Currey retired jeweller and Thomas Murrells factory manager
Joseph Currey retired jeweller and Thomas Murrells factory manager
Kate Carpmael widow and Barbara Head spinster
Kate Carpmael widow and Barbara Head spinster
Kate Marion Smith spinster and Hylton Gordon Smith civil servant
Kate Marion Smith spinster and Hylton Gordon Smith civil servant
Kathleen Lovelace Jode and Bertha Lovelace Jode spinsters
Kathleen Lovelace Jode and Bertha Lovelace Jode spinsters
Katie Nurse widow and Joseph Arthur Nicholson solicitor
Katie Nurse widow and Joseph Arthur Nicholson solicitor
Laura Gertrude Johnson (wife of Albert Edgar Johnson)
Laura Gertrude Johnson (wife of Albert Edgar Johnson)
Leonard Joynson Brown retired iron merchant and John Lee Moore solicitor
Leonard Joynson Brown retired iron merchant and John Lee Moore solicitor
Lilian Carrie Chamberlin widow William Towler Hall silk -broker and Frederick Hunn solicitors managing clerk
Lilian Carrie Chamberlin widow William Towler Hall silk -broker and Frederick Hunn solicitors managing clerk
Lilian Carrie Chamberlin widow William Towler Hall silk -broker and Frederick Hunn solicitors managing clerk
Lilian Gertrude Cox Spinster and Frank Palmer iron merchants clerk
Lilian Gertrude Cox Spinster and Frank Palmer iron merchants clerk
Lilly Cork ((wife of William George Cork) and Dora Amy Debenham (wife of Louis Debenham)
Lilly Cork ((wife of William George Cork) and Dora Amy Debenham (wife of Louis Debenham)
Lilly Cork ((wife of William George Cork) and Dora Amy Debenham (wife of Louis Debenham)
Lilly Cork ((wife of William George Cork) and Dora Amy Debenham (wife of Louis Debenham)
Lily Ann Rcdin Kate Redin and Sarah Bell Redin spinsters
Lily Ann Rcdin Kate Redin and Sarah Bell Redin spinsters
Lily Griffiths (wife of Arthur Griffiths)
Lily Griffiths (wife of Arthur Griffiths)
Margaret Louisa dowager lady Vincent widow and sir Anthony Francis Vincent baronet
Margaret Louisa dowager lady Vincent widow and sir Anthony Francis Vincent baronet
Margaret Taylor Fellows widow John Manning Fellows shipbuilder and Sheila Mary Castell (wife of Reginald Arthur Salter Castell)
Margaret Taylor Fellows widow John Manning Fellows shipbuilder and Sheila Mary Castell (wife of Reginald Arthur Salter Castell)
Margaret Taylor Fellows widow John Manning Fellows shipbuilder and Sheila Mary Castell (wife of Reginald Arthur Salter Castell)
Margaret Taylor Fellows widow John Manning Fellows shipbuilder and Sheila Mary Castell (wife of Reginald Arthur Salter Castell)
Mary Ann Elizabeth Munday (wife of Joseph Philip Munday)
Mary Ann Elizabeth Munday (wife of Joseph Philip Munday)
Matilda Ann Lilly spinster and John William Allard shopkeeper
Matilda Ann Lilly spinster and John William Allard shopkeeper
Matilda Eleanor Archer widow and George Edward Todd retired fire brigade officer
Matilda Eleanor Archer widow and George Edward Todd retired fire brigade officer
Maud Burton Holmes spinster Percy John Holmes market gardener and John Farrow Betts magistrates clerk
Maud Burton Holmes spinster Percy John Holmes market gardener and John Farrow Betts magistrates clerk
Maud Burton Holmes spinster Percy John Holmes market gardener and John Farrow Betts magistrates clerk
Maud Towler Bond Cowl spinster and Clifford Horace Henry Cowl solicitor
Maud Towler Bond Cowl spinster and Clifford Horace Henry Cowl solicitor
Maud Winifred Martha Blyth and Clara Ruth Hannah Blyth spinsters
Maud Winifred Martha Blyth and Clara Ruth Hannah Blyth spinsters
May Edith Barton (wife of Walter Barton)
May Edith Barton (wife of Walter Barton)
Mildred Laura Grimble (wife of Barnard Grimble)
Mildred Laura Grimble (wife of Barnard Grimble)
Nellie Edith Spandler widow and Thomas Robert Spandler accountant
Nellie Edith Spandler widow and Thomas Robert Spandler accountant
Nellie Makepeace Fellowes (wife of John Fellowes) and Arthur Roebuck railway engine driver
Nellie Makepeace Fellowes (wife of John Fellowes) and Arthur Roebuck railway engine driver
Nellie Makepeace Fellowes (wife of John Fellowes) and Arthur Roebuck railway engine driver
Percy Guy Brewer miner and Kate Storey widow
Percy Guy Brewer miner and Kate Storey widow
Rachael Eastick widow and Henry James Eastick boatowner
Rachael Eastick widow and Henry James Eastick boatowner
Richard John Woods marine engineer and Mary Holly Woods spinster
Richard John Woods marine engineer and Mary Holly Woods spinster
Robert Key and Thomas Walter Key farmers and Bryan John Key butcher
Robert Key and Thomas Walter Key farmers and Bryan John Key butcher
Robert Key and Thomas Walter Key farmers and Bryan John Key butcher
Robert William Mackenzie cooper and Florence Grace Mackenzie (wife of the said Robert William Mackenzie)
Robert William Mackenzie cooper and Florence Grace Mackenzie (wife of the said Robert William Mackenzie)
Robert William Mackenzie cooper and Florence Grace Mackenzie (wife of the said Robert William Mackenzie)
Ronald Balls boatowner Robert Henry Randall outfitters manager and Sidney Thomas Tunbridge incorporated accountant
Ronald Balls boatowner Robert Henry Randall outfitters manager and Sidney Thomas Tunbridge incorporated accountant
Ronald Balls boatowner Robert Henry Randall outfitters manager and Sidney Thomas Tunbridge incorporated accountant
Rose Edith Parsley (wife of Thomas Humphrey Parsley)
Rose Edith Parsley (wife of Thomas Humphrey Parsley)
Rosina Maud Curtis-spinster and John Rivett Jex labourer
Rosina Maud Curtis-spinster and John Rivett Jex labourer
Sidney Thomas Tunbridge incorporated accountant and Alan Ernest Tunbridge solicitors articled clerk
Sidney Thomas Tunbridge incorporated accountant and Alan Ernest Tunbridge solicitors articled clerk
Stanley Anthony Webster draper and Hugh Arthur Wellesley Robinson of no occupation
Stanley Anthony Webster draper and Hugh Arthur Wellesley Robinson of no occupation
Susie May Lawrence Horne (wife of Albent Horne) and Alice Ethel Kate Bell spinster
Susie May Lawrence Horne (wife of Albent Horne) and Alice Ethel Kate Bell spinster
Susie May Lawrence Horne (wife of Albent Horne) and Alice Ethel Kate Bell spinster
the reverend Francis Smith Ranken clerk and Kenneth Francis Fowler Ranken assistant schoolmaster
the reverend Francis Smith Ranken clerk and Kenneth Francis Fowler Ranken assistant schoolmaster
the reverend Frederick Dudley Narborough clerk and John Lee Moore solicitor
the reverend Frederick Dudley Narborough clerk and John Lee Moore solicitor
the said Charles Andrew Lawrence physician George Herbert McFarlane poultry farmer and Thomas Herbert Craig writer to the signet
the said Charles Andrew Lawrence physician George Herbert McFarlane poultry farmer and Thomas Herbert Craig writer to the signet
the said Charles Andrew Lawrence physician George Herbert McFarlane poultry farmer and Thomas Herbert Craig writer to the signet
the said FrederickOscar Rolfe piano dealer and Gertrude Mary Rolfe spinster
the said FrederickOscar Rolfe piano dealer and Gertrude Mary Rolfe spinster
the said Henry Procter ship builder William Henry Satterthwaite solicitor and Edward Henry Procter engineer
the said Henry Procter ship builder William Henry Satterthwaite solicitor and Edward Henry Procter engineer
the said Henry Procter ship builder William Henry Satterthwaite solicitor and Edward Henry Procter engineer
the said Norton Burroughs Garrard retired auctioneer and John Cropley Kemball house furnisher
the said Norton Burroughs Garrard retired auctioneer and John Cropley Kemball house furnisher
the said Reginald Henry Gambell drapers manager and Percival Hurry Palmer draper
the said Reginald Henry Gambell drapers manager and Percival Hurry Palmer draper
the said William Archer Hogarth retired post office official
the said William Robert Lawrance mineral waiter manufacturer and Frederick Oswald Carpenter tobacconist
the said William Robert Lawrance mineral waiter manufacturer and Frederick Oswald Carpenter tobacconist
the said William Thomas Frost retired provision merchant and Elsie Emma Ihompson (wife yi6f Walter John Thompson)
the said William Thomas Frost retired provision merchant and Elsie Emma Ihompson (wife yi6f Walter John Thompson)
the said William Thomas Frost retired provision merchant and Elsie Emma Ihompson (wife yi6f Walter John Thompson)
Thomas Rivett Lamb retired butcher and Mary Ann Hurrell widow
Thomas Rivett Lamb retired butcher and Mary Ann Hurrell widow
to Lilian Rose Hill widow and Barbara Hill spinster
to Lilian Rose Hill widow and Barbara Hill spinster
to Ada Florence Seaman widow
to Ada Leonora Cubitt married woman
to Ada Mary Davis widow
to Ada Violet Murdoch widow
to Adelaide Florence Weller widow
to Agnes Ellen Larke widow
to Agnes Louise Milligan (wife of Sidney Milligan)
to Agnes Louise Milligan (wife of Sidney Milligan)
to Agnes Louise Milligan (wife of Sidney Milligan)
to Agnes Louise Milligan (wife of Sidney Milligan)
to Alan Hetherington Lark corporal RAF
to Albert Charles Mihill basket maker
to Albert James Christian painter
to Albert John George Moore solicitors managing clerk
to Albert John George Moore solicitors managing clerk
to Albert John George Moore solicitors managing clerk
to Albert John George Moore solicitors managing clerk
to Albert Morgan retired locomotive fitter
to Albert Victor Beckett insurance agent
to Alfred Edward Maddox of no occupation
to Alfred George Durrant electrical engineer and Walter Edmund Durrant entertainments manager
to Alfred George Durrant electrical engineer and Walter Edmund Durrant entertainments manager
to Alfred Perry licensed victualler and Alice Mary Brav married woman
to Alfred Perry licensed victualler and Alice Mary Brav married woman
to Alfred Peter William Femie municipal clerk
to Alfred William Carrier engineer Ellen Maud Moore (wife of Arthur James Moore) and Albert John George Moore solicitors managing clerk
to Alfred William Carrier engineer Ellen Maud Moore (wife of Arthur James Moore) and Albert John George Moore solicitors managing clerk
to Alfred William Carrier engineer Ellen Maud Moore (wife of Arthur James Moore) and Albert John George Moore solicitors managing clerk
to Alfred William Carrier engineer Ellen Maud Moore (wife of Arthur James Moore) and Albert John George Moore solicitors managing clerk
to Alfred William Offord chartered accountants clerk and Frederick Hunn solicitors managing clerk
to Alfred William Offord chartered accountants clerk and Frederick Hunn solicitors managing clerk
to Alice Caroline Budds widow
to Alice Elizabeth Hurrell widow
to Alice Emily Ashley (wife of Henry William Ashley)
to Alice Emily Ashley (wife of Henry William Ashley)
to Alice Evelyn Thompson widow
to Alice Ford widow
to Alice Louise Woodhouse Bailey spinster
to Alice Louise Woodhouse Bailey spinster
to Alice Mary Bull widow
to Alice Maud Foster widow
to Alice Maud Seakins spinster
to Alice May Morrell-Nichols widow
to Alice Skipper widow and Claude Stratford solicitor
to Alice Skipper widow and Claude Stratford solicitor
to Alice Susan Medlar widow
to Ambrose Albert Barrett retired dockyard stoker
to Amy Elizabeth Hare widow and Humphrey John Haydon Hare schoolmaster
to Amy Elizabeth Hare widow and Humphrey John Haydon Hare schoolmaster
to Amy Jay widow
to Andrew Christmas Houghton bricklayer and Ethel May Houghton spinster
to Andrew Christmas Houghton bricklayer and Ethel May Houghton spinster
to Ann Louisa Georgina Eade Hardingham spinster
to Anna Maria Webb widow
to Annie Elizabeth Bedingfield widow
to Annie Ethel Sayer spinster Melville Walter Morgan retired hotel proprietor and Arthur Henry Forder town clerks chief clerk
to Annie Ethel Sayer spinster Melville Walter Morgan retired hotel proprietor and Arthur Henry Forder town clerks chief clerk
to Annie Ethel Sayer spinster Melville Walter Morgan retired hotel proprietor and Arthur Henry Forder town clerks chief clerk
to Annie Katie Louisa Webb widow Charles Herbert Lummis confectioner and Samuel John Marton Sampson solicitor
to Annie Katie Louisa Webb widow Charles Herbert Lummis confectioner and Samuel John Marton Sampson solicitor
to Annie Katie Louisa Webb widow Charles Herbert Lummis confectioner and Samuel John Marton Sampson solicitor
to Annie Matilda Mallett widow and Frederick Alfred Mallett dental mechanic
to Annie Matilda Mallett widow and Frederick Alfred Mallett dental mechanic
to Arnold Robert Bullard chiropodist
to Arnold Robert Bullard chiropodist and Lewis Edwin Bullard tailor
to Arnold Robert Bullard chiropodist and Lewis Edwin Bullard tailor
to Arthur Benjamin Carr lorry driver and Daisy May Clifton (wife of James Clifton)
to Arthur Benjamin Carr lorry driver and Daisy May Clifton (wife of James Clifton)
to Arthur Benjamin Carr lorry driver and Daisy May Clifton (wife of James Clifton)
to Arthur Briggs Castle auctioneer
to Arthur Bruce Fisher corporal RAF
to Arthur Charles Barkaway builders clerk and Harold Charles Brunning civil servant
to Arthur Charles Barkaway builders clerk and Harold Charles Brunning civil servant
to Arthur Coe builder and Margaret Elsa Green spinster
to Arthur Coe builder and Margaret Elsa Green spinster
to Arthur Edward Kerrison timber merchants clerk
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Arthur Henry Turner hotel proprietor
to Arthur Herbert Richards builder
to Arthur Percival Hay Aitken company director
to Augustine Frederick Croxson woodwork instructor and Albert John George Moore solicitors managing clerk
to Augustine Frederick Croxson woodwork instructor and Albert John George Moore solicitors managing clerk
to Barbara Jack Bowman spinster
to Beatrice Alice Cripps spinster
to Beatrice Florence Kirby widow
to Beatrice Maud Teasdel spinster
to Beatrice Neal widow
to Bernard Stocking church verger
to Bertie Irwin Philip Reyner engineers pattern maker
to Bertie Mobbs auctioneer
to Bessie Marie Hanton married woman
to Blanche Ellen Wetherell widow
to Blanche Mary Saunders widow
to Caroline Barney widow
to Caroline Gething Thomas widow
to Carrie Amy Newby widow
to Catherine Mary Leak widow and Ernest Francis Leak printers manager
to Catherine Mary Leak widow and Ernest Francis Leak printers manager
to Cecil Alfred Riches civil defence worker
to Cecil Hulton Clutterbuck retired colonel HM army
to Cecile Grace Pearce (wife of Wallace Pearce)
to Cecile Grace Pearce (wife of Wallace Pearce)
to Celia Giles widow
to Charles Alfred Chapman retired dairyman Albert John George Moore solicitors managing clerk and George Moss solicitors clerk
to Charles Alfred Chapman retired dairyman Albert John George Moore solicitors managing clerk and George Moss solicitors clerk
to Charles Alfred Chapman retired dairyman Albert John George Moore solicitors managing clerk and George Moss solicitors clerk
to Charles Arthur Balls and Percy Balls coal merchants
to Charles Arthur Balls and Percy Balls coal merchants
to Charles Arthur Balls coal merchant
to Charles Bailey schoolmaster and Charles Henry Watering retired schoolmaster
to Charles Bailey schoolmaster and Charles Henry Watering retired schoolmaster
to Charles Barbour Carr radio engineer
to Charles Edmund Wade solicitors clerk
to Charles Edward Barnard shrimper and George Moss solicitors clerk
to Charles Edward Barnard shrimper and George Moss solicitors clerk
to Charles Felix Harbord Crawshaw solicitor
to Charles Frederick Bartram pork butcher
to Charles Hanneysee Smith ironmonger Alice Winifred Lees (wife of James Lees) and Kate Laura Smith spinster
to Charles Hanneysee Smith ironmonger Alice Winifred Lees (wife of James Lees) and Kate Laura Smith spinster
to Charles Hanneysee Smith ironmonger Alice Winifred Lees (wife of James Lees) and Kate Laura Smith spinster
to Charles Hanneysee Smith ironmonger Alice Winifred Lees (wife of James Lees) and Kate Laura Smith spinster
to Charles Willis marine engineer
to Charlotte Alice Bigg widow
to Charlotte Dawkins widow
to Charlotte Nellie Harbord widow
to Charlotte Phoebe Long widow
to Charlotte Platford widow
to Clara Elizabeth Jarvis widow
to Clara Jane Fuller widow
to Clara Louisa Ormsby married woman and Horace Gowing Ruddock solicitor
to Clara Louisa Ormsby married woman and Horace Gowing Ruddock solicitor
to Clara Matilda Moore Florence Nellie Moore and Mildred Annie Drayson spinsters
to Clara Matilda Moore Florence Nellie Moore and Mildred Annie Drayson spinsters
to Clara Matilda Moore Florence Nellie Moore and Mildred Annie Drayson spinsters
to Claude Alfred Oldfield brewers barley buyer Claud Courtenay Oldfield chartered surveyor and Percy Allen Ward solicitors managing clerk
to Claude Alfred Oldfield brewers barley buyer Claud Courtenay Oldfield chartered surveyor and Percy Allen Ward solicitors managing clerk
to Claude Alfred Oldfield brewers barley buyer Claud Courtenay Oldfield chartered surveyor and Percy Allen Ward solicitors managing clerk
to Clifford George Yaxley carter and Mildred Cator (wife of Edward Cator)
to Clifford George Yaxley carter and Mildred Cator (wife of Edward Cator)
to Clifford George Yaxley carter and Mildred Cator (wife of Edward Cator)
to Clifford Horace Henry Cowl solicitor
to Cyril Edgar Brown public assistance official
to Cyril Henry Crews maltster
to Cyril James Newson engine fitter and Jessie Harriet Hewitt (wife of George Henry Hewitt)
to Cyril James Newson engine fitter and Jessie Harriet Hewitt (wife of George Henry Hewitt)
to Cyril James Newson engine fitter and Jessie Harriet Hewitt (wife of George Henry Hewitt)
to Daisy May Woods widow
to Daniel Cooper fisherman
to Dinah Suckling (wife of Fred Suckling)
to Dinah Suckling (wife of Fred Suckling)
to Donald Tunbridge chemist
to Dora Clara Ellis widow
to Dora Hilda Nicholson widow
to Doreen Mary Mann widow
to Doris MayMaddison widow
to Dorothy Annie Cavell Stone married woman
to Dorothy Clarke (wife of the reverend Basil Gordon Dunmore Clarke)
to Dorothy Clarke (wife of the reverend Basil Gordon Dunmore Clarke)
to Dorothy Emma Draper widow
to Dorothy Louise Barkes widow
to Dorothy May Marjoram widow
to Dorothy Millicent Tunbridge (wife of Donald Tunbridge)
to Dorothy Millicent Tunbridge (wife of Donald Tunbridge)
to Edgar Augustus Balls builder
to Edith Ada Bowles widow
to Edith Annie Green widow
to Edith Clara Duffell widow Ernest Albert Gibbs engineer and George Moss solicitors clerk
to Edith Clara Duffell widow Ernest Albert Gibbs engineer and George Moss solicitors clerk
to Edith Clara Duffell widow Ernest Albert Gibbs engineer and George Moss solicitors clerk
to Edith Florence Buckle widow and Brighten William Buckle railway shunter
to Edith Florence Buckle widow and Brighten William Buckle railway shunter
to Edith Harriett Gates (wife of George Robert Hector Gates)
to Edith Harriett Gates (wife of George Robert Hector Gates)
to Edith Mary Gooch widow
to Edith Mary Webb widow
to Edith May Timbers (wife of James Stephen Timbers) and the said James Stephen Timbers harness maker
to Edith May Timbers (wife of James Stephen Timbers) and the said James Stephen Timbers harness maker
to Edith May Timbers (wife of James Stephen Timbers) and the said James Stephen Timbers harness maker
to Edith Muriel Boocock widow
to Edith Rachel Brown (wife of William Horace Ashford Brown)
to Edith Rachel Brown (wife of William Horace Ashford Brown)
to Edith Townsend widow
to Edith Violet Browne widow
to Edna Mary Webb Doris May Webb and Madge Webb spinsters
to Edna Mary Webb Doris May Webb and Madge Webb spinsters
to Edna Mary Webb Doris May Webb and Madge Webb spinsters
to Edward Albert Bracey accountants clerk
to Edward Goodman shipping clerk
to Edward Percival Starling electrician
to Edwin Spence grocers traveller
to Eleanor Jane Harbord widow and Victor Bartley Durrant chartered accountants clerk
to Eleanor Jane Harbord widow and Victor Bartley Durrant chartered accountants clerk
to Eliza Francis Hewett widow
to Eliza Maud Browne widow
to Eliza Maud May (wife of Ernest Charles May)
to Eliza Maud May (wife of Ernest Charles May)
to Elizabeth Ann Collett widow
to Elizabeth Cossey widow
to Elizabeth Ellen Long widow
to Elizabeth Gertrude Bacon spinster
to Elizabeth Howard widow
to Elizabeth Loynes (wife of Robert Samuel Loynes)
to Elizabeth Loynes (wife of Robert Samuel Loynes)
to Ellen Annie Bately widow and John Lee Moore solicitor
to Ellen Annie Bately widow and John Lee Moore solicitor
to Ellen Elizabeth Watts (wife of George Henry Watts)
to Ellen Elizabeth Watts (wife of George Henry Watts)
to Ellen Goleby (wife qf George Goleby)
to Ellen Goleby (wife qf George Goleby)
to Ellen Louisa Gilbert widow Alice Julia Popay spinster and Charles Edward Adams accountant
to Ellen Louisa Gilbert widow Alice Julia Popay spinster and Charles Edward Adams accountant
to Ellen Louisa Gilbert widow Alice Julia Popay spinster and Charles Edward Adams accountant
to Ellen Mary Bromfield widow and Henry John Pope Bromfield mineral water manufacturer
to Ellen Mary Bromfield widow and Henry John Pope Bromfield mineral water manufacturer
to Ellen Maud Soanes (wife of Reginald Charles Soanes)
to Ellen Maud Soanes (wife of Reginald Charles Soanes)
to Ellen May Brinded widow
to Ellen May Holmes widow and Queenie Hephzibah Carver (wife of Donovan Lancelot Carver)
to Ellen May Holmes widow and Queenie Hephzibah Carver (wife of Donovan Lancelot Carver)
to Ellen May Holmes widow and Queenie Hephzibah Carver (wife of Donovan Lancelot Carver)
to Ellen May'Knowles'widow
to Ellen Page widow
to Ellen Robina Skinner spinster
to Elsie Louise Ransom (wife of Leonard Arthur Ransom)
to Elsie Louise Ransom (wife of Leonard Arthur Ransom)
to Elsie Louise Ransom (wife of Leonard Arthur Ransom)
to Elsie Louise Ransom (wife of Leonard Arthur Ransom)
to Emily Downing (wife of William Charles Downing)
to Emily Downing (wife of William Charles Downing)
to Emily Elizabeth Hurren widow
to Emily Rosalina Jay widow
to Emily Ward widow
to Emily Wilkinson widow and Emily Hair married woman
to Emily Wilkinson widow and Emily Hair married woman
to Emma Agnes Pitt widow
to Emma Elizabeth Blake widow
to Ernest Alfred Wolage auxiliary fireman and Elsie Wolage spinster
to Ernest Alfred Wolage auxiliary fireman and Elsie Wolage spinster
to Ernest Edward Hill restaurateur and Robert Arthur Crisp naval hospital employee
to Ernest Edward Hill restaurateur and Robert Arthur Crisp naval hospital employee
to Ernest George Thome shipbuilder and Charles Thome foreman ships plater
to Ernest George Thome shipbuilder and Charles Thome foreman ships plater
to Ernest Harold Gower examiner ministry of aircraft production and Charles Robinson Banyer gas companys clerk
to Ernest Harold Gower examiner ministry of aircraft production and Charles Robinson Banyer gas companys clerk
to Ernest Leonard Capon leading-aircraftman RAF
to Ernest Robert Herman retired railway engineer
to Esther Mary Staff widow
to Ethel Alice Lucrezia Larke widow
to Ethel Eleanor Skippen spinster
to Ethel Emily Wright widow '
to Ethel Loretta Cooke married woman
to Ethel Margaretta Chasteney spinster and Leslie Ernest England solicitor
to Ethel Margaretta Chasteney spinster and Leslie Ernest England solicitor
to Ethel Maud Shorten married woman
to Ethel May Boulton widow
to Ethel May Head widow
to Ethel Stuart Howard widow
to Eupartoria Helen Louise Marshall (wife of James Marshall)
to Eupartoria Helen Louise Marshall (wife of James Marshall)
to Eva Blanche McLellan widow
to Eva Mary Downing spinster
to Eva May Pettingill widow
to Evelyn Maud Hunter (wife of Harold George Hunter) and Harry Charles Neave solicitors cashier
to Evelyn Maud Hunter (wife of Harold George Hunter) and Harry Charles Neave solicitors cashier
to Evelyn Maud Hunter (wife of Harold George Hunter) and Harry Charles Neave solicitors cashier
to Evelyn Miles widow
to Fanny Walmsley widow
to Florence Alice Vince widow
to Florence Annie Stone widow
to Florence Edith May Abel widow
to Florence Edith Sunley (wife of John Sunley) and Hannah Austrin Bishop (wife of George Bishop)
to Florence Edith Sunley (wife of John Sunley) and Hannah Austrin Bishop (wife of George Bishop)
to Florence Edith Sunley (wife of John Sunley) and Hannah Austrin Bishop (wife of George Bishop)
to Florence Edith Sunley (wife of John Sunley) and Hannah Austrin Bishop (wife of George Bishop)
to Florence Edith Wilson spinster
to Florence Emma Dowle spinster and Florence Gedge Pearson solicitor
to Florence Emma Dowle spinster and Florence Gedge Pearson solicitor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Florence Ethel Page (wife of Frank Christopher Page)
to Florence Ethel Page (wife of Frank Christopher Page)
to Florence Hallam widow
to Florence Hilda King spinster
to Florence Louisa Rudd (wife of William Arthur Rudd)
to Florence Louisa Rudd (wife of William Arthur Rudd)
to Florence Mabel Lingwood widow
to Florence Marshall (wife of Herbert Cecil Marshall)
to Florence Marshall (wife of Herbert Cecil Marshall)
to Florence Mary Gooch spinster
to Florence Matilda Aikin widow
to Florence Maud Rogers widow and Phillis Anna Margaret French (wife of Herbert Robert French)
to Florence Maud Rogers widow and Phillis Anna Margaret French (wife of Herbert Robert French)
to Florence Maud Rogers widow and Phillis Anna Margaret French (wife of Herbert Robert French)
to Florence Rachel Boldero widow and John Osmund Boldero bank manager
to Florence Rachel Boldero widow and John Osmund Boldero bank manager
to Florence Taylor widow
to Frances Susannah Cook widow
to Frances Violet Green (wife of Leonard George Green)
to Frances Violet Green (wife of Leonard George Green)
to Frank Arthur Cooper and Geoffrey Thomas Cooper ironmongers and Kathleen Louise Seary (wife of Lawrence George Seary)
to Frank Arthur Cooper and Geoffrey Thomas Cooper ironmongers and Kathleen Louise Seary (wife of Lawrence George Seary)
to Frank Arthur Cooper and Geoffrey Thomas Cooper ironmongers and Kathleen Louise Seary (wife of Lawrence George Seary)
to Frank Arthur Cooper and Geoffrey Thomas Cooper ironmongers and Kathleen Louise Seary (wife of Lawrence George Seary)
to Frank Robert Carter builder and Robert Henry Carter bank clerk
to Frank Robert Carter builder and Robert Henry Carter bank clerk
to Frank Whitmore Smith joiner
to Freda Henrietta Maud Ashdown (wife of Frederick Cecil Ashdown) and Muriel Florence Cash (wife of George Cash)
to Freda Henrietta Maud Ashdown (wife of Frederick Cecil Ashdown) and Muriel Florence Cash (wife of George Cash)
to Freda Henrietta Maud Ashdown (wife of Frederick Cecil Ashdown) and Muriel Florence Cash (wife of George Cash)
to Freda Henrietta Maud Ashdown (wife of Frederick Cecil Ashdown) and Muriel Florence Cash (wife of George Cash)
to Frederick Alfred Osborne builder
to Frederick Bird tailor
to Frederick Graham Nicholson gas campanys collector
to Frederick Henry Hubbard railway engine driver
to Frederick Hunn solcitors managing clerk
to Frederick John Miller accountant and Percy Allen Ward solicitors clerk
to Frederick John Miller accountant and Percy Allen Ward solicitors clerk
to Frederick John Miller certified accountant
to Frederick John Tunbridge accountant and the reverend Frederick Slaughter clerk
to Frederick John Tunbridge accountant and the reverend Frederick Slaughter clerk
to Frederick Lambert builder Harry Gooch Lambert bricklayer and Philip John England solicitors clerk
to Frederick Lambert builder Harry Gooch Lambert bricklayer and Philip John England solicitors clerk
to Frederick Lambert builder Harry Gooch Lambert bricklayer and Philip John England solicitors clerk
to Frederick Lewis Harry Turner naval pensioner and Gertrude Grace Marian Besford (wife of William James Besford)
to Frederick Lewis Harry Turner naval pensioner and Gertrude Grace Marian Besford (wife of William James Besford)
to Frederick Lewis Harry Turner naval pensioner and Gertrude Grace Marian Besford (wife of William James Besford)
to Frederick Oswald Carpenter clerk Ministry of Health
to Frederick Robert Childs dockyard labourer
to Frederick Russell Doggett Walter solicitor
to Frederick Samuel August warehouseman
to Gage Henry Kentretired draper and Charles Edward Adams solicitors clerk
to Gage Henry Kentretired draper and Charles Edward Adams solicitors clerk
to Geoffrey Francis Riley private HM army and Annie Elizabeth May (wife of Joseph White May)
to Geoffrey Francis Riley private HM army and Annie Elizabeth May (wife of Joseph White May)
to Geoffrey Francis Riley private HM army and Annie Elizabeth May (wife of Joseph White May)
to Geoffrey Sidney Hayhow chartered accountant and William Crauford Jordan solicitor
to Geoffrey Sidney Hayhow chartered accountant and William Crauford Jordan solicitor
to George Alfred Barnes salesman
to George Dennis Elwin solicitors managing clerk
to George Edgar Gibbs barman
to George Edward Skipper auxiliary fireman
to George Harold Wright marine engineer
to George Henry Hewett blacksmith and Lily Maud Hewett spinster
to George Henry Hewett blacksmith and Lily Maud Hewett spinster
to George Horace Burrage bus driver and Clara Marion Burrage (wife of the said George Horace Burrage)
to George Horace Burrage bus driver and Clara Marion Burrage (wife of the said George Horace Burrage)
to George Horace Burrage bus driver and Clara Marion Burrage (wife of the said George Horace Burrage)
to George Leslie Sandford aircraft inspector
to George Patrick Alston Robertson foreman inspector
to George Reginald Talbot solicitor
to George Robert Hurrell maintenance engineer
to George Robert Matthews chemist
to George Shackcloth solicitors manager
to George Sharman Smith marine engineer
to George Thomas Turrell solicitors clerk and Louisa Maud Mary St Quentin (wife of Samuel Robert St Quentin)
to George Thomas Turrell solicitors clerk and Louisa Maud Mary St Quentin (wife of Samuel Robert St Quentin)
to George Thomas Turrell solicitors clerk and Louisa Maud Mary St Quentin (wife of Samuel Robert St Quentin)
to George William Bales sergeant RAF
to George William Palmer Benns com merchant
to Georgiana Lydia Gown widow
to Gerald Arthur Parfitt waterworks manager and Edward Parfitt postman
to Gerald Arthur Parfitt waterworks manager and Edward Parfitt postman
to Gertrude Amelia Scott widow and Harold Johnson railway clerk
to Gertrude Amelia Scott widow and Harold Johnson railway clerk
to Gertrude Ann Smith widow
to Gertrude Elizabeth Stone widow
to Gertrude Ellen Keable widow
to Gertrude Hill widow
to Gertrude Laura Jermy (wife of Charles William Jermy)
to Gertrude Laura Jermy (wife of Charles William Jermy)
to Gertrude Margaret Lewis widow
to Gertrude Mary Walker widow
to Gertrude Naomi Fulcher Wilkerson widow
to Gertrude v Rose Youngman (wife of Louis Youngman) and Frederick Potter carburettor inspector
to Gertrude v Rose Youngman (wife of Louis Youngman) and Frederick Potter carburettor inspector
to Gertrude v Rose Youngman (wife of Louis Youngman) and Frederick Potter carburettor inspector
to Ghizella Cooke widow and Jacob Cooke sergeant HM army
to Ghizella Cooke widow and Jacob Cooke sergeant HM army
to Gladys Blanche James widow
to Gladys Elsie Hambling spinster
to Gladys Harriet Mersh (wife of John Herbert Mersh) and Edith Flora Pike (wife of Benjamin Joseph Pike)
to Gladys Harriet Mersh (wife of John Herbert Mersh) and Edith Flora Pike (wife of Benjamin Joseph Pike)
to Gladys Harriet Mersh (wife of John Herbert Mersh) and Edith Flora Pike (wife of Benjamin Joseph Pike)
to Gladys Harriet Mersh (wife of John Herbert Mersh) and Edith Flora Pike (wife of Benjamin Joseph Pike)
to Gladys Isabel Cox spinster and David Henry John Brundish undertaker
to Gladys Isabel Cox spinster and David Henry John Brundish undertaker
to Gladys Violet Farman married woman
to Glyn Mills and Company and Leonard Charles Edmund Currie retired chartered accountant
to Glyn Mills and Company and Leonard Charles Edmund Currie retired chartered accountant
to Grace Edith Miller (wife of Wright Miller) and George Moss solicitors clerk
to Grace Edith Miller (wife of Wright Miller) and George Moss solicitors clerk
to Grace Edith Miller (wife of Wright Miller) and George Moss solicitors clerk
to Grace Ellen Howard widow
to Hannah Mahala Ellis widow
to Hannah Scott widow
to Harold Sidney Fox gunner HM army
to Harold Sydney Holmes builder and Ernest Holmes retired grocer
to Harold Sydney Holmes builder and Ernest Holmes retired grocer
to Harold Williment accountant
to Harry Augustus Shales Lane bank manager and Henry Reeve Allerton solicitor
to Harry Augustus Shales Lane bank manager and Henry Reeve Allerton solicitor
to Heather John Suffling auctioneer and ' John Lee Moore solicitor
to Heather John Suffling auctioneer and ' John Lee Moore solicitor
to Henrietta Alice Barker widow
to Henrietta Ellen Teasdel spinster
to Henry Arthur Hurrell boot and shoe operative and Marjorie Joyce Stone (wife of George James Stone)
to Henry Arthur Hurrell boot and shoe operative and Marjorie Joyce Stone (wife of George James Stone)
to Henry Arthur Hurrell boot and shoe operative and Marjorie Joyce Stone (wife of George James Stone)
to Henry Barham carpenter and Grace Rose Barham spinster
to Henry Barham carpenter and Grace Rose Barham spinster
to Henry Barham carpenter and Grace Rose Barham spinster
to Henry Barham carpenter and Grace Rose Barham spinster
to Henry Edward Newman and James Edward Newman nurserymen and Humphrey Lynde solicitor
to Henry Edward Newman and James Edward Newman nurserymen and Humphrey Lynde solicitor
to Henry Edward Newman and James Edward Newman nurserymen and Humphrey Lynde solicitor
to Henry Joseph Brand monumental mason
to Henry Norman Gilbert master mariner
to Henry Preston Giles estate agent
to Herbert Charles Brighton plumber and Sidney Frances Brighton welder
to Herbert Charles Brighton plumber and Sidney Frances Brighton welder
to Herbert Farman bricklayer
to Herbert George Lincoln undertaker and Arthur Robert Lincoln and Sidney Arthur Francis commercial travellers
to Herbert George Lincoln undertaker and Arthur Robert Lincoln and Sidney Arthur Francis commercial travellers
to Herbert George Lincoln undertaker and Arthur Robert Lincoln and Sidney Arthur Francis commercial travellers
to Herbert Henry Barnes company secretary
to Herbert Jarrett Scott minister of religion
to Herbert Thomas Tinkler auctioneer
to Herbert Thomas Tinkler auctioneer and Charles Felix Harbord Crawshaw solicitor
to Herbert Thomas Tinkler auctioneer and Charles Felix Harbord Crawshaw solicitor
to Hilda Bulley widow
to Hilda Flora Taylor widow
to Horace Horatio Cole engineer and Amelia Alice Masterson (wife of Henry George Masterson)
to Horace Horatio Cole engineer and Amelia Alice Masterson (wife of Henry George Masterson)
to Horace Horatio Cole engineer and Amelia Alice Masterson (wife of Henry George Masterson)
to Horace Moore postal servant
to Horace Moore postal servant
to Humphrey Lynde solicitor
to Humphrey Lynde solicitor and Victor Bartley Durrant chartered accountants managing clerk
to Humphrey Lynde solicitor and Victor Bartley Durrant chartered accountants managing clerk
to iJily May Thompson (wife of William Ambrose Thompson)
to iJily May Thompson (wife of William Ambrose Thompson)
to Irene Louise Overton (wife of Harry Arthur Overton) and Marjorie Quendoline Carter (wife of William Carter)
to Irene Louise Overton (wife of Harry Arthur Overton) and Marjorie Quendoline Carter (wife of William Carter)
to Irene Louise Overton (wife of Harry Arthur Overton) and Marjorie Quendoline Carter (wife of William Carter)
to Irene Louise Overton (wife of Harry Arthur Overton) and Marjorie Quendoline Carter (wife of William Carter)
to Ivy Margaret Foxhall widow
to Ivy May Smith (wife of Cecil Frank Smith)
to Ivy May Smith (wife of Cecil Frank Smith)
to Jack Weller restaurateur
to James Clutterham retired draper
to Jane Brown widow
to Jane Maria Underwood widow
to Jane Spalding Carter widow
to Jemima Charity Flaxman widow and Jack Flaxman post-office telephone engineer
to Jemima Charity Flaxman widow and Jack Flaxman post-office telephone engineer
to Jessie Clara Loades widow and Charles William Harold Loades fitter
to Jessie Clara Loades widow and Charles William Harold Loades fitter
to Jessie Gertrude Mary Steward widow
to John Joseph McNally labourer
to John Kynaston Carlton Cross retired major HM army and Marshal Neville Clarke member of the Metropolitan Special Constabulary
to John Kynaston Carlton Cross retired major HM army and Marshal Neville Clarke member of the Metropolitan Special Constabulary
to John Lee Moore solicitor
to John Manning Fellows shipbuilder and Sheila Mary Castell widow
to John Manning Fellows shipbuilder and Sheila Mary Castell widow
to John Robert Chapman retired dairyman
to John Thomas Moore motor transport driver and Charles Alexander Webster boat owner
to John Thomas Moore motor transport driver and Charles Alexander Webster boat owner
to John Thomas Purdy retired fruit merchant and Evelyn Kate Simnett spinster
to John Thomas Purdy retired fruit merchant and Evelyn Kate Simnett spinster
to John William Davies shirt manufacturer and Herbert Leslie Davies optician
to John William Davies shirt manufacturer and Herbert Leslie Davies optician
to Jonathan Brooks blacksmith and Henry Percy Brooks licensed victualler
to Jonathan Brooks blacksmith and Henry Percy Brooks licensed victualler
to Joseph Clarence Emery die caster and Maude Whicheloe Emery (wife of the said Joseph Clarence Emery)
to Joseph Clarence Emery die caster and Maude Whicheloe Emery (wife of the said Joseph Clarence Emery)
to Joseph Clarence Emery die caster and Maude Whicheloe Emery (wife of the said Joseph Clarence Emery)
to Kate Kinsley spinster Flora Gautrey (wife of John Cooke Gautrey) the said John Cooke Gautrey solicitors clerk and Ian Gathercole Ruston solicitor
to Kate Kinsley spinster Flora Gautrey (wife of John Cooke Gautrey) the said John Cooke Gautrey solicitors clerk and Ian Gathercole Ruston solicitor
to Kate Kinsley spinster Flora Gautrey (wife of John Cooke Gautrey) the said John Cooke Gautrey solicitors clerk and Ian Gathercole Ruston solicitor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Kate Kinsley spinster Flora Gautrey (wife of John Cooke Gautrey) the said John Cooke Gautrey solicitors clerk and Ian Gathercole Ruston solicitor
to Kate Kinsley spinster Flora Gautrey (wife of John Cooke Gautrey) the said John Cooke Gautrey solicitors clerk and Ian Gathercole Ruston solicitor
to Kate Moore widow
to Kate Stevens widow
to Kathleen Emma Johnson spinster
to Kathleen Eva Gowen widow
to Kathleen May Smith widow
to Kathleen Morley widow
to Kenneth Hurrell engineer
to Laura Adeline Bowles widow
to Laura Edith Bullock (wife of Ernest Bullock)
to Laura Edith Bullock (wife of Ernest Bullock)
to Laura May Elizabeth Bell widow and Florence Welham (wife of William John Welham)
to Laura May Elizabeth Bell widow and Florence Welham (wife of William John Welham)
to Laura May Elizabeth Bell widow and Florence Welham (wife of William John Welham)
to Leah Mary Ann Norman widow
to Leonard Arthur Riches shipping clerk
to Leonard Frederick Baxter civil defence assistant
to Leonard Herbert Beck carpenter and Charles Edmund Wade solicitors clerk
to Leonard Herbert Beck carpenter and Charles Edmund Wade solicitors clerk
to Leonard James Westhorpe customs officer
to Leonard Joynson Brown retired iron merchant and John Lee Moore solicitor
to Leonard Joynson Brown retired iron merchant and John Lee Moore solicitor
to Leonard Sidney Bartram licensed victualler
to Leonard Sidney Bartram licensed victualler Ronald Victor Bartram farmer and Eva Kathleen Buckingham spinster
to Leonard Sidney Bartram licensed victualler Ronald Victor Bartram farmer and Eva Kathleen Buckingham spinster
to Leonard Sidney Bartram licensed victualler Ronald Victor Bartram farmer and Eva Kathleen Buckingham spinster
to Leonard Victor Crosswell gasfitter
to Lettie Winifred Codd widow
to Lilian May Easto spinster and Philip John England solicitors clerk
to Lilian May Easto spinster and Philip John England solicitors clerk
to Lillian Sarah Goold spinster and Ellen Annie Bateley widow
to Lillian Sarah Goold spinster and Ellen Annie Bateley widow
to Lionel Percy Orme nurseryman
to Louisa Ann Russell widow
to Louisa Elizabeth Davy widow
to Louisa Richards widow and Montague Middleton solicitors articled clerk
to Louisa Richards widow and Montague Middleton solicitors articled clerk
to Louisa Sarah Aldous widow and Edith Mary Cooper spinster
to Louisa Sarah Aldous widow and Edith Mary Cooper spinster
to Louisa Sarah Aldous widow and Edith Mary Cooper spinster
to Louisa Sarah Aldous widow and Edith Mary Cooper spinster
to Louisa Violet Mas-terson (wife of Arthur Robert Masterson) and Lily Rosina Marshall (wife of Edward John Marshall)
to Louisa Violet Mas-terson (wife of Arthur Robert Masterson) and Lily Rosina Marshall (wife of Edward John Marshall)
to Louisa Violet Mas-terson (wife of Arthur Robert Masterson) and Lily Rosina Marshall (wife of Edward John Marshall)
to Louisa Violet Mas-terson (wife of Arthur Robert Masterson) and Lily Rosina Marshall (wife of Edward John Marshall)
to Louise Hindle widow William Crauford Jordan solicitor and Lee James Bussey grocer
to Louise Hindle widow William Crauford Jordan solicitor and Lee James Bussey grocer
to Louise Hindle widow William Crauford Jordan solicitor and Lee James Bussey grocer
to Lucretia Littlewood widow
to Lucy Elizabeth Cooper (wife of Charles Cooper)
to Lucy Elizabeth Cooper (wife of Charles Cooper)
to Lucy Tubby widow
to Lydia Eva Parsons widow
to Lydia Nudd widow
to Lydia Sarah Steer widow
to Lydia Selina Goodacre widow and Frank Edward Daniels carpenter
to Lydia Selina Goodacre widow and Frank Edward Daniels carpenter
to Mabel Beatrice Lawn spinster
to Mabel Ethel Boulton widow
to Mabel Kathleen Futter single woman and Hubert Pratt farmer
to Mabel Kathleen Futter single woman and Hubert Pratt farmer
to Maggie Dawson widow
to Maggie Jane Todd widow
to Margaret Annie Read widow
to Margaret Eliza Ryder widow
to Margaret Katherine Beatrice Ward spinster
to Margaret Mary Pountney (wife of Robert Parker Pountney) and Mildred Annie Woolverton spinster
to Margaret Mary Pountney (wife of Robert Parker Pountney) and Mildred Annie Woolverton spinster
to Margaret Mary Pountney (wife of Robert Parker Pountney) and Mildred Annie Woolverton spinster
to Margaret Sarah Goose widow and Harry Thomas Greenacre of no occupation
to Margaret Sarah Goose widow and Harry Thomas Greenacre of no occupation
to Margaret Senior widow
to Marjorie Chambers spinster
to Marjorie Joyce Stone married woman
to Marshal Neville Clarke member of Metropolitan Special Constabulary
to Martha Evelyn May Case widow
to Martha Lilian Lacey (wife of George Albert Lacey)
to Martha Lilian Lacey (wife of George Albert Lacey)
to Mary Ann Alice Bell widow
to Mary Ann Maria Smith widow
to Mary Eliza Perry widow
to Mary Elizabeth Benstead spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Hawley widow
to Mary Elizabeth Richer widow
to Mary Elizabeth Rowe widow
to Mary Ellen Willson (wife of Henry Willson) and Christina Erwood (wife of Rowland Henry Erwood)
to Mary Ellen Willson (wife of Henry Willson) and Christina Erwood (wife of Rowland Henry Erwood)
to Mary Ellen Willson (wife of Henry Willson) and Christina Erwood (wife of Rowland Henry Erwood)
to Mary Ellen Willson (wife of Henry Willson) and Christina Erwood (wife of Rowland Henry Erwood)
to Mary Josephine Wilson widow
to Mary Julia Howard (wife of Thomas David Kenneth Howard)
to Mary Julia Howard (wife of Thomas David Kenneth Howard)
to Maud Eliza Ellis widow
to Maud Florence Willsmore widow
to Maud May Carr widow
to May Edith Holt (wife of George Arthur Holt)
to May Edith Holt (wife of George Arthur Holt)
to May Ellen French widow
to May Florence Ritchie (wife of Robert Ritchie)
to May Florence Ritchie (wife of Robert Ritchie)
to May Quinton Woottori (wife of Bertrand Spragg Wootton) '
to May Quinton Woottori (wife of Bertrand Spragg Wootton) '
to May Theresa Burton widow and John Lee Moore solicitor
to May Theresa Burton widow and John Lee Moore solicitor
to May Victoria Allen widow
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Doris Lilian Kettle (wife of John Arthur Kettle)
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Doris Lilian Kettle (wife of John Arthur Kettle)
to Millicent Esther Eade spinster
to Minnie Bishop widow
to Minnie Florence Lang widow
to Molly Rosa Terrell spinster
to Montague Arthur John Middleton solicitor
to Montague Middleton solicitor
to Muriel Alice Page widow
to Nellie Lucy Tooley spinster
to Nina Ince Smith widow Benjamin Ince Smith insurance official and Geoffrey John Bracey solicitor
to Nina Ince Smith widow Benjamin Ince Smith insurance official and Geoffrey John Bracey solicitor
to Nina Ince Smith widow Benjamin Ince Smith insurance official and Geoffrey John Bracey solicitor
to Nora Eileen Mayes widow
to Norah Winifred Wicken (wife of John Walter Wicken)
to Norah Winifred Wicken (wife of John Walter Wicken)
to Olive Mabel Russell Hay widow
to Olive May Parmenter widow
to Olive Miriam Martin widow '
to Olive Violet Browne spinster
to Paul Walstan Jarvis brewers clerk and Agnes Mary Tann spinster
to Paul Walstan Jarvis brewers clerk and Agnes Mary Tann spinster
to Percy Frederick Vassar Alcock railway clerk
to Percy James Parkerson tobacconist and Ivy Maud Parkerson spinster
to Percy James Parkerson tobacconist and Ivy Maud Parkerson spinster
to Percy Tann amusement caterer
to Phedora McDonald Mills widow
to Phoebe Brown widow
to Queenie Catherine Ellett (wife of Cyril James Ellett)
to Queenie Catherine Ellett (wife of Cyril James Ellett)
to Rachel Elizabeth Broughton widow
to Rachel Elizabeth Pledger spinster and Alfred John George Moore solicitors managing clerk
to Rachel Elizabeth Pledger spinster and Alfred John George Moore solicitors managing clerk
to Rebecca Anne Cole widow
to Reginald Cyril Warner master butcher and Madge Ethel Webber (wife of Alec Hector Webber)
to Reginald Cyril Warner master butcher and Madge Ethel Webber (wife of Alec Hector Webber)
to Reginald Cyril Warner master butcher and Madge Ethel Webber (wife of Alec Hector Webber)
to Reginald Francis Steward Johnson bank accountant
to Reginald Herbert Green civil servant and Lilian Emily Green spinster
to Reginald Herbert Green civil servant and Lilian Emily Green spinster
to Reginald John Cobb insurance committee clerk
to Reginald Thomas Lamb station master
to Reuben Hunter engineer and William Thompson steel works labourer
to Reuben Hunter engineer and William Thompson steel works labourer
to Richard Burman signwriter and Frank Edward Burman carpenter
to Richard Burman signwriter and Frank Edward Burman carpenter
to Richard Charles Batley licensed victualler Charles Herbert Batley bricklayer and Joseph William Batley licenced victualler
to Richard Charles Batley licensed victualler Charles Herbert Batley bricklayer and Joseph William Batley licenced victualler
to Richard Charles Batley licensed victualler Charles Herbert Batley bricklayer and Joseph William Batley licenced victualler
to Richard William Manser retired railway signalman and Percy Henry Manser grocer and provision merchant
to Richard William Manser retired railway signalman and Percy Henry Manser grocer and provision merchant
to Robert Edward Gilham fire inspector
to Robert Hazell solicitors clerk
to Robert Kay antique dealer and George Harvey Wyllys solicitor
to Robert Kay antique dealer and George Harvey Wyllys solicitor
to Rosa Florence Beckett (wife of John William Beckett) and Albert John George Moore solicitors managing clerk
to Rosa Florence Beckett (wife of John William Beckett) and Albert John George Moore solicitors managing clerk
to Rosa Florence Beckett (wife of John William Beckett) and Albert John George Moore solicitors managing clerk
to Rosa Mary Arm Newby widow
to Rosa Scott Bay-field widow Charles Aleyn Jordan solicitors managing clerk and Owen Edward Gooch secretary
to Rosa Scott Bay-field widow Charles Aleyn Jordan solicitors managing clerk and Owen Edward Gooch secretary
to Rosa Scott Bay-field widow Charles Aleyn Jordan solicitors managing clerk and Owen Edward Gooch secretary
to Rosamund Alice Middleton widow and Hubert Gowing Middleton stationer
to Rosamund Alice Middleton widow and Hubert Gowing Middleton stationer
to Rosanna Hall widow
to Rose Annah Barnard widow
to Rose Harriett Martins married woman
to Rose Lily Jackman (wife of Arthur Richard Jackman)
to Rose Lily Jackman (wife of Arthur Richard Jackman)
to Ruth Nicholls widow
to Samuel Christmas Halfnight coastguard officer and Nellie Halfnight (wife of the said Samuel Christmas Halfnight)
to Samuel Christmas Halfnight coastguard officer and Nellie Halfnight (wife of the said Samuel Christmas Halfnight)
to Samuel Christmas Halfnight coastguard officer and Nellie Halfnight (wife of the said Samuel Christmas Halfnight)
to Samuel George Gallant general labourer
to Samuel Richard James Davenport tobacconist
to Sarah Ellen Mold widow
to Sarah Maria Yerrell widow
to Sarah Newman (wife of Robert George Newman)
to Sarah Newman (wife of Robert George Newman)
to Selina Ellen Macdonald widow
to Selina Russell widow
to Sidney Goodrich and Ernest Saunders civil servants
to Sidney Goodrich and Ernest Saunders civil servants
to Stanley Cowell Ward hairdresser William Matthew Chapman professor of music and Raymond Isaac Woodward accountant
to Stanley Cowell Ward hairdresser William Matthew Chapman professor of music and Raymond Isaac Woodward accountant
to Stanley Cowell Ward hairdresser William Matthew Chapman professor of music and Raymond Isaac Woodward accountant
to Sybil Ivy Lacey spinster
to Sydney Ernest Boulton house furnisher
to the reverend Frank Chaloner Pond clerk and Phyllis Maud Pond spinster
to the reverend Frank Chaloner Pond clerk and Phyllis Maud Pond spinster
to the said Alfred Walter Shelton retired railway guard
to the said Alfred William Muttitt carpenter
to the said Arthur Edward Harvey retired dairyman
to the said Arthur George Burrage retired corporation-employee and John Stanley Woof provision store manager
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to the said Arthur George Burrage retired corporation-employee and John Stanley Woof provision store manager
to the said Cecil James Hill retired glove merchant and HerbertSutton Syrett solicitor
to the said Cecil James Hill retired glove merchant and HerbertSutton Syrett solicitor
to the said Charles Arthur Balls coal merchant
to the said Charles George Stalley shipping companys manager
to the said Charles Robert Bullimore retired plumber
to the said Daniel George Mitchell retired stud groom
to the said Daniel Grove Kendrick retired motor driver and Frederick Thonjas Eames retired gas workej
to the said Daniel Grove Kendrick retired motor driver and Frederick Thonjas Eames retired gas workej
to the said Edward Robert Pitchers painter
to the said Elijah David Taylor Ward retired brewers carter and Beatrice Ellen Livick (wife of William Livick)
to the said Elijah David Taylor Ward retired brewers carter and Beatrice Ellen Livick (wife of William Livick)
to the said Elijah David Taylor Ward retired brewers carter and Beatrice Ellen Livick (wife of William Livick)
to the said Erasmus Leech general labourer
to the said Ernest Christopher Savory cook RNR
to the said Ernest Henry Bailey railway clerk
to the said Frederick James Catchpole millers carter
to the said Frederick Walter Roy retired police-superintendent
to the said George Daniel Pye retired stevedore and Leslie Victor Pye carpenter
to the said George Daniel Pye retired stevedore and Leslie Victor Pye carpenter
to the said Harry Cropley Bunten carter
to the said Hubert Ernest Williment chartered accountant
to the said James Frederick Gillingwater post office assistant superintendent
to the said John Combes general engineer
to the said John Debenham Chambers post office clerk and Phyllis Mary Ellis (wife of Edward Augustine Ellis)
to the said John Debenham Chambers post office clerk and Phyllis Mary Ellis (wife of Edward Augustine Ellis)
to the said John Debenham Chambers post office clerk and Phyllis Mary Ellis (wife of Edward Augustine Ellis)
to the said John Edward Moore boat owner and John Thomas Moore motor transport driver
to the said John Edward Moore boat owner and John Thomas Moore motor transport driver
to the said John Sadler George retired engineer
to the said Reginald William Mason corporation storekeeper
to the said Richard James Ponsford retired printers compositor
to the said Richard Thomas Lund toolsetter
to the said Robert Henry Randall shop manager
to the said Samuel Crosswell journeyman gas fitter
to the said Sidney Herbert Maidstone marsh-man
to the said Thomas Frederick Robert Leak foreman joiner
to the said Thomas Valentine Shreeve retired hay dealer
to the said Valentine Andrews house decorator
to the said Walter Douglas Bugg licensed victualler
to the said Walter William Cunnell retired stationmaster and Thomas Beckett railway clerk
to the said Walter William Cunnell retired stationmaster and Thomas Beckett railway clerk
to the said William Attrill Baker and William Lambert Baker farmers
to the said William Attrill Baker and William Lambert Baker farmers
to the said William Charles Wright retired fisherman
to the said William Henry Terrell chef and Molly Rosa Terrell spinster
to the said William Henry Terrell chef and Molly Rosa Terrell spinster
to the said William John Stolworthy fish buyer
to the said William Johnson watchmaker and Alfred George Overill cycle agent
to the said William Johnson watchmaker and Alfred George Overill cycle agent
to the said William Reade retired glass and china dealer
to the' said Robert Nightingale Kellett retired photographic artist
to Thomas Aimes retired engine driver
to Thomas Henry Reader retired civil servant
to Thomas Henry Symonds retired waterman and Jane Elizabeth Godbold widow
to Thomas Henry Symonds retired waterman and Jane Elizabeth Godbold widow
to Thomas Leon Hogarth civil servant
to Thomas Robert Nobbs smallholder
to Thomas William Fairbaim chartered secretary and Eleanor Mary Fairbairn spinster
to Thomas William Fairbaim chartered secretary and Eleanor Mary Fairbairn spinster
to Thomas William Graves accountants clerk and Walter Leonard Graves dairyman
to Thomas William Graves accountants clerk and Walter Leonard Graves dairyman
to Victor George Burleigh commercial traveller
to Victor Harvey locomotive driver
to Victor Walter Faulke commercial traveller and Charles Alexander Freemantle government auditor
to Victor Walter Faulke commercial traveller and Charles Alexander Freemantle government auditor
to Violet Fiddy married woman
to Violet Maud Hutchins widow
to Violet May Howes widow
to Walter Ernest Ames builder
to Walter George Austrin boat builder
to Walter Henry King grocer
to Walter Isaac Bell baker
to Walter Sutton grocer
to Walter Woolverton retired merchants clerk
to William Anderson Mitchell Holmes railway clerk and Charles Edward Adams accountant
to William Anderson Mitchell Holmes railway clerk and Charles Edward Adams accountant
to William Brown junior master Trinity Service
to William Crauford Jordan solicitor
to William Crauford Jordan solicitor
to William Crauford Jordan solicitor and Marjorie Gertrude Jordan (wife of the said William Crauford Jordan)
to William Crauford Jordan solicitor and Marjorie Gertrude Jordan (wife of the said William Crauford Jordan)
to William Crauford Jordan solicitor and Marjorie Gertrude Jordan (wife of the said William Crauford Jordan)
to William Ernest Batley civil servant and Arthur Newton Batley passenger transport clerk
to William Ernest Batley civil servant and Arthur Newton Batley passenger transport clerk
to William Frederick Mann Chambers editor
to William George Green licensed victualler and Mildred Eva Gunn widow
to William George Green licensed victualler and Mildred Eva Gunn widow
to William George Limmer shipsmith
to William George Limmer shipsmith
to William Haken insurance com-panys inspector
to William Herbert Bland farm labourer
to William Herbert Larke railway signalman and Charles Edmund Wade solicitors clerk
to William Herbert Larke railway signalman and Charles Edmund Wade solicitors clerk
to William Horace James Chessman motor driver
to William John Larke and Edgar Thomas Doig tailors
to William John Larke and Edgar Thomas Doig tailors
to William Lawrence Catchpole aircraftsman RAF
to William Nathaniel Fisher Davies retired confectioner and Ada Davies (wife of the said William Nathaniel Fisher Davies)
to William Nathaniel Fisher Davies retired confectioner and Ada Davies (wife of the said William Nathaniel Fisher Davies)
to William Nathaniel Fisher Davies retired confectioner and Ada Davies (wife of the said William Nathaniel Fisher Davies)
to William Percy Middleton water works companys clerk
to William Pilgrim Leak retired marine store dealer and Alfred William Offord chartered accountants clerk
to William Pilgrim Leak retired marine store dealer and Alfred William Offord chartered accountants clerk
to William Robert Gouge LCC enquiry officer
to William Thomas Parnell retired master mariner
to William Thomas Parnell retired master mariner
to Winifred Kathleen Murphy married woman
tov the said George Ernest Taylor retired railway station master
Walter Woolverton coal merchants clerk and Mildred Annie Woolverton spinster
Walter Woolverton coal merchants clerk and Mildred Annie Woolverton spinster
Wilfred Charles Bryan furniture salesman and Cecil Thomas Ashworth Beevor solicitor
Wilfred Charles Bryan furniture salesman and Cecil Thomas Ashworth Beevor solicitor
Wilfrid George Duffield auctioneer and Clifford Horace Henry Cowl solicitor
Wilfrid George Duffield auctioneer and Clifford Horace Henry Cowl solicitor
William Crauford Jordan solicitor and Nathaniel William Dodson solicitors clerk
William Crauford Jordan solicitor and Nathaniel William Dodson solicitors clerk
William Edward Eaton dentist and Kate Emma Keymer (wife of John Page Keymer)
William Edward Eaton dentist and Kate Emma Keymer (wife of John Page Keymer)
William Edward Eaton dentist and Kate Emma Keymer (wife of John Page Keymer)
William Henry Draper gentleman and Albert John George Moore solicitors managing clerk
William Henry Draper gentleman and Albert John George Moore solicitors managing clerk
William OBrien theatre manager and Frank Jew- son solicitor
William OBrien theatre manager and Frank Jew- son solicitor
Winifred Laura King widow


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors