Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Gravesend (Kent) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Ada Agnes Taylor (wife of Frederick Charles Taylor)
to Ada Agnes Taylor (wife of Frederick Charles Taylor)
to Ada Elizabeth Johncock widow
to Ada Emily Wingate widow
to Ada Levey widow
to Ada Nellie Hayman widow
to Ada Sandford spinster
to Ada Susan Burgess widow
to Agnes Dorothy Pluck and Fanny Gwynn spinsters
to Agnes Dorothy Pluck and Fanny Gwynn spinsters
to Albert Henry Fuller lighterman and Dorothy Edith Wood (wife of William Wood)
to Albert Henry Fuller lighterman and Dorothy Edith Wood (wife of William Wood)
to Albert Henry Fuller lighterman and Dorothy Edith Wood (wife of William Wood)
to Albert Mark Martin plasterer
to Albert Thomas Biggs retired hardware merchant
to Albert William Francis motor driver and Lilian Mabel Bunyan (wife of Welford John Bunyan)
to Albert William Francis motor driver and Lilian Mabel Bunyan (wife of Welford John Bunyan)
to Albert William Francis motor driver and Lilian Mabel Bunyan (wife of Welford John Bunyan)
to Albert William King battery sergeant-major HM army
to Alfred Tuffee retired draper
to Alfred William Thomas Elkington gentlemens outfitter and Howard Winnett solicitor
to Alfred William Thomas Elkington gentlemens outfitter and Howard Winnett solicitor
to Alice Ada Marshall widow
to Alice Beatrice Pedler widow
to Alice Ellen Bardoe widow
to Alice Gertrude Herbing widow
to Alice Hunter spinster
to Alice Louisa Rolfe widow
to Alice Marian Lee widow
to Alice Maud Gates spinster
to Alice Maud Goatham (wife of Horace Goathani)
to Alice Maud Goatham (wife of Horace Goathani)
to Alice Patience Jane Mclnnes widow
to Alice Pay widow
to Alice Theresa Brotchie Knowles spinster
to Alice Therese Rogers (wife of Arthur Rogers)
to Alice Therese Rogers (wife of Arthur Rogers)
to Alma Caroline Rose Plumb spinster and William George White stevedore
to Alma Caroline Rose Plumb spinster and William George White stevedore
to Amanda Isobel Louisa Ralfe (wife of Herbert Charles Ralfe) and Gladys Dorothy Harper (wife of Ernest Mark Harper)
to Amanda Isobel Louisa Ralfe (wife of Herbert Charles Ralfe) and Gladys Dorothy Harper (wife of Ernest Mark Harper)
to Amanda Isobel Louisa Ralfe (wife of Herbert Charles Ralfe) and Gladys Dorothy Harper (wife of Ernest Mark Harper)
to Amanda Isobel Louisa Ralfe (wife of Herbert Charles Ralfe) and Gladys Dorothy Harper (wife of Ernest Mark Harper)
to Amanda Isobel Louisa Rolfe (wife of Herbert Charles Rolfe)
to Amanda Isobel Louisa Rolfe (wife of Herbert Charles Rolfe)
to Amelia Cecelia Martin widow
to Amelia Ellen Elizabeth Taffs (wife of Bert Taffs)
to Amelia Ellen Elizabeth Taffs (wife of Bert Taffs)
to Amelia Mary Gray widow
to Anna Elizabeth Grace Tulk widow
to Anna Elizabeth Grace Tulk- widow and Sidney Robert Woollett journalist
to Anna Elizabeth Grace Tulk- widow and Sidney Robert Woollett journalist
to Annie Berridge widow
to Annie Chappell (wife of Frederick George Chappell) and the said Frederick George Chappell grocer
to Annie Chappell (wife of Frederick George Chappell) and the said Frederick George Chappell grocer
to Annie Chappell (wife of Frederick George Chappell) and the said Frederick George Chappell grocer
to Annie Clarke widow and Leslie Dalton Clarke corporal RAF
to Annie Clarke widow and Leslie Dalton Clarke corporal RAF
to Annie Edith Read (wife of Edward Read)
to Annie Edith Read (wife of Edward Read)
to Annie Elizabeth Bradford widow
to Annie Emily Green widow '
to Annie Hunt widow
to Annie Maria Everden widow
to Annie Maria Everden widow
to Annie Maria Lukes widow
to Annie Read widow
to Annie Vinicombe widow and Sidney John Vinicombe railway clerk
to Annie Vinicombe widow and Sidney John Vinicombe railway clerk
to Antonia Godfrey widow
to Archibald George Storey retired butcher and Donald Victor Hubbard coal merchants manager
to Archibald George Storey retired butcher and Donald Victor Hubbard coal merchants manager
to Arthur Charles Love bank manager
to Arthur Edward Connelly piermaster and John Charles Bromley engineers labourer
to Arthur Edward Connelly piermaster and John Charles Bromley engineers labourer
to Arthur George Welch and Bertie John George plasterers
to Arthur George Welch and Bertie John George plasterers
to Arthur Newton Owen retired Trinty House pilot
to Austin Lougher Williams bank manager
to Barclays Bank Limited and Sir Edward Reynell Anson baronet
to Beatrice Harris widow
to Beatrice Jane Newman and Alice Newman spinsters
to Beatrice Jane Newman and Alice Newman spinsters
to Beatrice Mary Kirby widow
to Beatrice May Higgins widow
to Beatrice Wilkins widow
to Bernice Lina Samuels (wife of Henry Morris Samuels)
to Bernice Lina Samuels (wife of Henry Morris Samuels)
to Bertha Maud Corden widow
to Bertha Ramsay (wife of Alfred Gabriel Ramsay)
to Bertha Ramsay (wife of Alfred Gabriel Ramsay)
to Bertie James Hill waterman
to Bertie Loft dock labourer
to Bertram Lovell solicitor
to Bertram Lovell solicitor
to Beryl Aileen Buckel married woman
to Bessie Clement-Evans spinster
to Bessie Sargent widow
to Caroline Richards spinster and Howard Winnett solicitor
to Caroline Richards spinster and Howard Winnett solicitor
to Catherine Betts widow
to Catherine Frances O'Kelly widow
to Charles Albert Owen railway clerk and Ada Rose Phillips married woman
to Charles Albert Owen railway clerk and Ada Rose Phillips married woman
to Charles Albert Pilkinton decorator and Bernard Victor Pilkinton carpenter
to Charles Albert Pilkinton decorator and Bernard Victor Pilkinton carpenter
to Charles Arthur Moles insurance manager
to Charles Edward Gilbert billiard hall proprietor
to Charles Ernest Smith commercial traveller
to Charles Gent Darby outfitters assistant Eleanor Mary Parker (wife of Frederick William Parker) and the said Frederick William Parker painter
to Charles Gent Darby outfitters assistant Eleanor Mary Parker (wife of Frederick William Parker) and the said Frederick William Parker painter
to Charles Gent Darby outfitters assistant Eleanor Mary Parker (wife of Frederick William Parker) and the said Frederick William Parker painter
to Charles Gent Darby outfitters assistant Eleanor Mary Parker (wife of Frederick William Parker) and the said Frederick William Parker painter
to Charles Packham fanner and John Vennell Packham delivery foreman
to Charles Packham fanner and John Vennell Packham delivery foreman
to Charles William Alexander Heyes fireman NFS
to Christopher Arthur Cecil Catton trinity House pilot and Clara Grace Hilda Whattler (wife of Albert Whattler)
to Christopher Arthur Cecil Catton trinity House pilot and Clara Grace Hilda Whattler (wife of Albert Whattler)
to Christopher Arthur Cecil Catton trinity House pilot and Clara Grace Hilda Whattler (wife of Albert Whattler)
to Christopher Edward Thomas Lambert dock worker
to Christopher John Shade baker and confectioner Percy Herbert Shade engineer and Leonard Cyril Shade soft goods buyer
to Christopher John Shade baker and confectioner Percy Herbert Shade engineer and Leonard Cyril Shade soft goods buyer
to Christopher John Shade baker and confectioner Percy Herbert Shade engineer and Leonard Cyril Shade soft goods buyer
to Clifford Edward Allen physician Gladys Edna de Wardt (wife of Thomas de Wardt) and Phyllis Mary Nicholson (wife of John Hyde Nicholson)
to Clifford Edward Allen physician Gladys Edna de Wardt (wife of Thomas de Wardt) and Phyllis Mary Nicholson (wife of John Hyde Nicholson)
to Clifford Edward Allen physician Gladys Edna de Wardt (wife of Thomas de Wardt) and Phyllis Mary Nicholson (wife of John Hyde Nicholson)
to Clifford Edward Allen physician Gladys Edna de Wardt (wife of Thomas de Wardt) and Phyllis Mary Nicholson (wife of John Hyde Nicholson)
to Clifford Edward Allen physician Gladys Edna de Wardt (wife of Thomas de Wardt) and Phyllis Mary Nicholson (wife of John Hyde Nicholson)
to Cynthia Agnes Appleton widow
to Daisy Annie Davis widow
to Daisy Maud Warren widow
to Denys Mavesyn Percival Whitcombe doctor of medicine
to Donald Harry Spain solicitor Kathleen Annie Pudney (wife of Frank Joshua Pudney) and Irene Spain spinster
to Donald Harry Spain solicitor Kathleen Annie Pudney (wife of Frank Joshua Pudney) and Irene Spain spinster
to Donald Harry Spain solicitor Kathleen Annie Pudney (wife of Frank Joshua Pudney) and Irene Spain spinster
to Donald Harry Spain solicitor Kathleen Annie Pudney (wife of Frank Joshua Pudney) and Irene Spain spinster
to Doris Daisy Nellie Sadler widow
to Doris Eileen Reeve widow
to Doris Emily Sandall widow
to Doris Francis Allen and Kathleen Mary Allen spinsters
to Doris Francis Allen and Kathleen Mary Allen spinsters
to Doris May Mary Wingfield widow and Ernest Edward James Albert Dove retired PLA clerk
to Doris May Mary Wingfield widow and Ernest Edward James Albert Dove retired PLA clerk
to Dorothea Helen May Foster widow
to Dorothy Ada Horn widow
to Dorothy Agnes Ball widow
to Dorothy Cressy Hammond spinster
to Dorothy Evelyn Norris married woman
to Dorothy May Phipps spinster
to Dorothy Rose (wife of Lewis Arthur Rose)
to Dorothy Rose (wife of Lewis Arthur Rose)
to Dorothy Winifred Bourne widow
to Edgar Valentine Moore retired boot manufacturer
to Edith Alice Cain widow
to Edith Ashley Read and Mabel Eva Minnie Read spinsters
to Edith Ashley Read and Mabel Eva Minnie Read spinsters
to Edith Eliza Rathbone widow
to Edith Elizabeth Wilder widow
to Edith Etty Walker widow
to Edith Fanny Martin (wife of Thomas Edward Martin)
to Edith Fanny Martin (wife of Thomas Edward Martin)
to Edith Hughes widow
to Edith Marion Wren spinster
to Edith Mary Merchant widow
to Edith Maud Jones widow
to Edith Muriel Halls (wife of John Gordon Halls)
to Edith Muriel Halls (wife of John Gordon Halls)
to Edith Nellie Blackman widow
to Edward Arthur Hook joiner
to Edward Charles Foote civil servant
to Edward O'Brien of no occupation
to Edward O'Brien of no occupation
to Edward Roberts retired stockbroker and Leslie Commerford Martin solicitor
to Edward Roberts retired stockbroker and Leslie Commerford Martin solicitor
to Edward Sutton Tomlin of no occupation and May Freebody (wife of Joseph George Frecbody)
to Edward Sutton Tomlin of no occupation and May Freebody (wife of Joseph George Frecbody)
to Edward Sutton Tomlin of no occupation and May Freebody (wife of Joseph George Frecbody)
to Edward William Crush transport worker
to Edwin Dibney Harvey waterman and Walter Joseph Harvey waterman and lighterman
to Edwin Dibney Harvey waterman and Walter Joseph Harvey waterman and lighterman
to Edwin Duncan Walkey civil servant
to Edwin Thomas Green congregational minister
to Eleanor Freed widow
to Eleanor Mary Connelly widow
to Elgiva Smith widow and Kenneth Edward Dodgson Smith electrician
to Elgiva Smith widow and Kenneth Edward Dodgson Smith electrician
to Eliza Elms (wife of Henry Francis Elms) and James Sidney Elms farmers
to Eliza Elms (wife of Henry Francis Elms) and James Sidney Elms farmers
to Eliza Elms (wife of Henry Francis Elms) and James Sidney Elms farmers
to Elizabeth Adelaide Tunbridge widow
to Elizabeth Ann Singer widow
to Elizabeth Clements widow Frederick Albert Clements company director and Percy Clements caterer
to Elizabeth Clements widow Frederick Albert Clements company director and Percy Clements caterer
to Elizabeth Clements widow Frederick Albert Clements company director and Percy Clements caterer
to Elizabeth Eliza Rusbridge widow
to Elizabeth Ellen Stevens widow-
to Elizabeth Harriet Rooke widow
to Elizabeth Hodges widow
to Elizabeth Jane Lesley Edward widow and John Durns Edward officer cadet
to Elizabeth Jane Lesley Edward widow and John Durns Edward officer cadet
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Elizabeth Jones widow
to Elizabeth Mary Purkis widow
to Ellen Brooks widow Philip Hugh Childs solicitor and Robert James fatten schoolmaster
to Ellen Brooks widow Philip Hugh Childs solicitor and Robert James fatten schoolmaster
to Ellen Brooks widow Philip Hugh Childs solicitor and Robert James fatten schoolmaster
to Ellen Carman (wife of Hugh Victor Carman)
to Ellen Carman (wife of Hugh Victor Carman)
to Ellen Evenden widow and Beatrice Maud Wallis (wife of William Wallis)
to Ellen Evenden widow and Beatrice Maud Wallis (wife of William Wallis)
to Ellen Evenden widow and Beatrice Maud Wallis (wife of William Wallis)
to Ellen Mary Broad widow
to Ellen Maud Burdett married woman
to Ellen Sarah Heath widow
to Elsie Amelia Stephens (wife of Marquis Vincent Stephens)
to Elsie Amelia Stephens (wife of Marquis Vincent Stephens)
to Elsie Caroline Mary Holdemess widow and the reverend Henry James Powell clerk
to Elsie Caroline Mary Holdemess widow and the reverend Henry James Powell clerk
to Elsie Gertrude Pilcher widow
to Elsie Tidby widow
to Elsie Vera Wakefield spinster
to Emily Annie Catherine Kelly widow
to Emily Bevan widow
to Emily Clara Pearce (wife of Thomas Edward Pearce)
to Emily Clara Pearce (wife of Thomas Edward Pearce)
to Emily Wells widow
to Emma Barker widow
to Emma Catherine Harrington spinster Ethel Elizabeth Grey (wife of William James Grey) and the said William James Grey chartered accountant
to Emma Catherine Harrington spinster Ethel Elizabeth Grey (wife of William James Grey) and the said William James Grey chartered accountant
to Emma Catherine Harrington spinster Ethel Elizabeth Grey (wife of William James Grey) and the said William James Grey chartered accountant
to Emma Catherine Harrington spinster Ethel Elizabeth Grey (wife of William James Grey) and the said William James Grey chartered accountant
to Emma Huntley widow
to Emma Jane Clara McDonald widow
to Emma Johnson widow and William Johnson mechanic
to Emma Johnson widow and William Johnson mechanic
to Emma Westley widow
to Eric James Hafner rigger
to Ernest Arthur Pearson licensed victualler and John Henry Freeman retired solicitors managing clerk
to Ernest Arthur Pearson licensed victualler and John Henry Freeman retired solicitors managing clerk
to Ernest Arthur Watling leather merchant
to Ernest Bernard Scott cable maker and Ivy Mary Rosaline Smith (wife of Edward Arthur Smith)
to Ernest Bernard Scott cable maker and Ivy Mary Rosaline Smith (wife of Edward Arthur Smith)
to Ernest Bernard Scott cable maker and Ivy Mary Rosaline Smith (wife of Edward Arthur Smith)
to Ernest Charles Cheeseman insurance agent and Charles Coles plumber
to Ernest Charles Cheeseman insurance agent and Charles Coles plumber
to Ernest Percival Poole inspector of taxes
to Esther Both (wife of Carl Christian Both)
to Esther Both (wife of Carl Christian Both)
to Esther Florence Axon widow
to Ethel Annie Bromley widow
to Ethel Elizabeth Hume widow
to Ethel Elizabeth Richardson (wife of Ernest Richardson and Lily Matilda Jack (wife of Percy Alfred Jack)
to Ethel Elizabeth Richardson (wife of Ernest Richardson and Lily Matilda Jack (wife of Percy Alfred Jack)
to Ethel Elizabeth Richardson (wife of Ernest Richardson and Lily Matilda Jack (wife of Percy Alfred Jack)
to Ethel Elizabeth Richardson (wife of Ernest Richardson and Lily Matilda Jack (wife of Percy Alfred Jack)
to Ethel Florence Morgan and Norah Margaret Morgan spinsters
to Ethel Florence Morgan and Norah Margaret Morgan spinsters
to Ethel Florence Tuffield widow
to Ethel Lillian Braidwood (wife of Alexander James Braidwood)
to Ethel Lillian Braidwood (wife of Alexander James Braidwood)
to Ethel Marion Constance Higgins widow and Richard Edward Higgins builder
to Ethel Marion Constance Higgins widow and Richard Edward Higgins builder
to Ethel May Aldrich widow
to Eva Chapman spinster
to Evelyn Annie Mitchell widow Thomas Henry Colston Whitaker electrical engineer Charles Albert Pilkington house decorator and Archibald John Hills solicitors managing clerk
to Evelyn Annie Mitchell widow Thomas Henry Colston Whitaker electrical engineer Charles Albert Pilkington house decorator and Archibald John Hills solicitors managing clerk
to Evelyn Annie Mitchell widow Thomas Henry Colston Whitaker electrical engineer Charles Albert Pilkington house decorator and Archibald John Hills solicitors managing clerk
to Evelyn Annie Mitchell widow Thomas Henry Colston Whitaker electrical engineer Charles Albert Pilkington house decorator and Archibald John Hills solicitors managing clerk
to Ewart Loxley Simmonds draper and Madeleine Ada Simmonds spinster
to Ewart Loxley Simmonds draper and Madeleine Ada Simmonds spinster
to Fanny Julia Luckhurst spinster
to Flora Annie Brooks spinster
to Florence Dora Girling widow
to Florence Ellen Jane Parkins widow
to Florence Emily Ramsay widow
to Florence Gadsdon widow and Frederick William Foster river pilot
to Florence Gadsdon widow and Frederick William Foster river pilot
to Florence Jane Bishop widow and Dora Annie Bishop (wife of Geoffrey Richard Bishop)
to Florence Jane Bishop widow and Dora Annie Bishop (wife of Geoffrey Richard Bishop)
to Florence Jane Bishop widow and Dora Annie Bishop (wife of Geoffrey Richard Bishop)
to Florence Jane Hedges (wife of Stanley John Hedges)
to Florence Jane Hedges (wife of Stanley John Hedges)
to Florence Lezemore widow
to Florence Mary Bailey widow and Gladys Caroline Norris (wife of Stanley George Norris)
to Florence Mary Bailey widow and Gladys Caroline Norris (wife of Stanley George Norris)
to Florence Mary Bailey widow and Gladys Caroline Norris (wife of Stanley George Norris)
to Florence Mary Birks (wife of Walter Birks) and Nellie Louisa Rogers (wife of Hubert John Rogers)
to Florence Mary Birks (wife of Walter Birks) and Nellie Louisa Rogers (wife of Hubert John Rogers)
to Florence Mary Birks (wife of Walter Birks) and Nellie Louisa Rogers (wife of Hubert John Rogers)
to Florence Mary Birks (wife of Walter Birks) and Nellie Louisa Rogers (wife of Hubert John Rogers)
to Florence Norris widow
to Frank Parsons overseer
to Frank Toulson waterman and Joseph Toulson retired civil servant
to Frank Toulson waterman and Joseph Toulson retired civil servant
to Frederick Bates Horlock basket maker
to Frederick Dalton showman and Walter Dalton war office employee
to Frederick Dalton showman and Walter Dalton war office employee
to Frederick Harold Darwood Smale engineer
to Frederick Henry Letten Davis pilot and Frederick Letten Davis police-constable
to Frederick Henry Letten Davis pilot and Frederick Letten Davis police-constable
to Frederick James Cheeseman storekeeper and Emily Lydia Cheese-man (wife of the said Frederick James Cheeseman)
to Frederick James Cheeseman storekeeper and Emily Lydia Cheese-man (wife of the said Frederick James Cheeseman)
to Frederick James Cheeseman storekeeper and Emily Lydia Cheese-man (wife of the said Frederick James Cheeseman)
to Frederick John Dixon undertaker
to Frida Amy Winder spinster
to George Alfred Thomas Brooks retired labourer and Walter Albert Sydney Brooks motor engineer
to George Alfred Thomas Brooks retired labourer and Walter Albert Sydney Brooks motor engineer
to George Ambrose Martin carpenter and joiner
to George Bond cable works foreman and Frederick Bond printer
to George Bond cable works foreman and Frederick Bond printer
to George Bradbrook bricklayer
to George Charles Wood sheet metal worker
to George Dodd boiler maker
to George Robert Croft company secretary
to George Walter Wills aircraft worker
to Georgina Maud Martin widow
to Gertie Ellen Peacock spinster and Maud Bailey (wife of William Arnold Bailey)
to Gertie Ellen Peacock spinster and Maud Bailey (wife of William Arnold Bailey)
to Gertie Ellen Peacock spinster and Maud Bailey (wife of William Arnold Bailey)
to Gertie Hazelgrove and Emily Jane Harriden widows
to Gertie Hazelgrove and Emily Jane Harriden widows
to Gertrude Anne Hawkins spinster
to Gertrude Brigden widow and William Edward Brigden motor works employee
to Gertrude Brigden widow and William Edward Brigden motor works employee
to Gertrude Ethel Barden widow
to Gertrude Evelyn Williams widow
to Gertrude Harriet Mortimore widow
to Gladys Catton widow
to Gladys Louisa Hamilton spinster and Alice Collison (wife of Sidney Collison)
to Gladys Louisa Hamilton spinster and Alice Collison (wife of Sidney Collison)
to Gladys Louisa Hamilton spinster and Alice Collison (wife of Sidney Collison)
to Gladys Louisa Hamilton spinster and Alice Collison (wife of Sidney Collison)
to Gladys Louisa Hamilton spinster and Alice Collison (wife of Sidney Collison)
to Gladys Louisa Hamilton spinster and Alice Collison (wife of Sidney Collison)
to Gladys Olive Wilson (wife of John William Patrick Wilson)
to Gladys Olive Wilson (wife of John William Patrick Wilson)
to Gordon Watts Joel bank official and William Henry Hargreaves retired bank official
to Gordon Watts Joel bank official and William Henry Hargreaves retired bank official
to Grace Annie Osmotherly spinster and Bertram Lovell solicitor
to Grace Annie Osmotherly spinster and Bertram Lovell solicitor
to Guy Barlow doctor of science
to Gwendoline White (wife of James White)
to Gwendoline White (wife of James White)
to Harold Leonard Raspison french polisher
to Harold Redfearn pilot Trinity House and Tom Thornton journeyman painter
to Harold Redfearn pilot Trinity House and Tom Thornton journeyman painter
to Harold Tuffee solicitor and Cyril Alexander Pauli chemist
to Harold Tuffee solicitor and Cyril Alexander Pauli chemist
to Harold Tuffee solicitor and Cyril Alexander Pauli chemist
to Harold Tuffee solicitor and Cyril Alexander Pauli chemist
to Harriett Annie Still widow
to Harriett Beer widow
to Harriett Eliza Daines (wife of Thomas Edward Daines)
to Harriett Eliza Daines (wife of Thomas Edward Daines)
to Harry Victor Wickham Still chauffeur
to Harry Wakefield and Wilfred Charles James Wakefield shipwrights
to Harry Wakefield and Wilfred Charles James Wakefield shipwrights
to Helen Georgina Sandford widow
to Helen Gerard Brown spinster
to Henrietta Benjamin spinster and Mabel Ada Perez-Ugarte (wife of Jose Perez-Ugarte)
to Henrietta Benjamin spinster and Mabel Ada Perez-Ugarte (wife of Jose Perez-Ugarte)
to Henrietta Benjamin spinster and Mabel Ada Perez-Ugarte (wife of Jose Perez-Ugarte)
to Henrietta Hannah Bell spinster
to Henrietta Hannah Bell spinster
to Henry Georgina John widow
to Henry James Carpenter cutter
to Henry Leonard Turner trinity House pilot and Frank Richard Turner engineers labourer
to Henry Leonard Turner trinity House pilot and Frank Richard Turner engineers labourer
to Herbert Guernsey Whiting electrician and Lawrence Claude Whiting works chemist
to Herbert Guernsey Whiting electrician and Lawrence Claude Whiting works chemist
to Herbert John Wynn trinity house pilot
to Herbert William Thomas dock company cashier Ada May Savage (wife of James William Savage) and Nellie Holdaway (wife of Ronald Holdaway)
to Herbert William Thomas dock company cashier Ada May Savage (wife of James William Savage) and Nellie Holdaway (wife of Ronald Holdaway)
to Herbert William Thomas dock company cashier Ada May Savage (wife of James William Savage) and Nellie Holdaway (wife of Ronald Holdaway)
to Herbert William Thomas dock company cashier Ada May Savage (wife of James William Savage) and Nellie Holdaway (wife of Ronald Holdaway)
to Herbert William Thomas dock company cashier Ada May Savage (wife of James William Savage) and Nellie Holdaway (wife of Ronald Holdaway)
to Hilda Lavinia Aird widow
to Hilda Margaret Hollingum widow
to Hilda Maud Godfrey (wife of Harry Godfrey) and William Holkar Webster trinity pilot
to Hilda Maud Godfrey (wife of Harry Godfrey) and William Holkar Webster trinity pilot
to Hilda Maud Godfrey (wife of Harry Godfrey) and William Holkar Webster trinity pilot
to Hilda Maud Godfrey (wife of Henry Godfrey) Henry William Webster and William Holkar Webster channel pilots and Edward Webster waterman and lighterman
to Hilda Maud Godfrey (wife of Henry Godfrey) Henry William Webster and William Holkar Webster channel pilots and Edward Webster waterman and lighterman
to Hilda Maud Godfrey (wife of Henry Godfrey) Henry William Webster and William Holkar Webster channel pilots and Edward Webster waterman and lighterman
to Hilda Maud Godfrey (wife of Henry Godfrey) Henry William Webster and William Holkar Webster channel pilots and Edward Webster waterman and lighterman
to Hilda Maud Godfrey (wife of Henry Godfrey) Henry William Webster and William Holkar Webster channel pilots and Edward Webster waterman and lighterman
to Horace Frank Weller printers machine minder
to Horace Herbert Shepherd channel pilot
to Horace Honor Knight dockhand and Irene Grace Ragsdale (wife of George Thorpe Ragsdale)
to Horace Honor Knight dockhand and Irene Grace Ragsdale (wife of George Thorpe Ragsdale)
to Horace Honor Knight dockhand and Irene Grace Ragsdale (wife of George Thorpe Ragsdale)
to Horace Knight transport worker
to Irene Ada Brown widow
to Isabella Bruce widow
to Isobel Osborn Randall spinster
to Ivy May Chapman widow
to James Bailey works foreman
to James Blum Homewood civil engineer
to James George Allen and George Russell Allen watermen and lightermen
to James George Allen and George Russell Allen watermen and lightermen
to Jane Amelia Holland (wife of Ernest James Holland)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Jane Amelia Holland (wife of Ernest James Holland)
to Jane Coomber widow
to Jane Eliza Hollands widow
to Janie Vincent widow
to Jeanette Martin spinster
to Jessie Crowhurst spinster
to Jessie Emma Palmer widow
to Jessie Florence Fumer widow
to Jessie Hilda Louise Huyshe widow
to Jessie Mills spinster
to Jessie Wall widow
to Joan Cheese widow
to Joan Kathleen Cory widow
to John Charles Axcell insurance agent Walter Brown retired pilot and Rita Brown spinster
to John Charles Axcell insurance agent Walter Brown retired pilot and Rita Brown spinster
to John Charles Axcell insurance agent Walter Brown retired pilot and Rita Brown spinster
to John Cosens journalist
to John Edwin Lake police war reserve
to John Fulford Oke draper and Stanley John Rowland solicitor
to John Fulford Oke draper and Stanley John Rowland solicitor
to John Keates Wilson bank official
to John Lesslie Rutherford retired engineer
to John Mark Clark solicitors clerk
to John Pearce grocer
to John Phillips Comber civil servant
to John Tom Davis foreman fitter
to John William Brown civil servant and Arthur Edward Brown licensed victualler
to John William Brown civil servant and Arthur Edward Brown licensed victualler
to Joseph Albert Sparrow trinity house pilot
to Kate Clements widow
to Kate Edith Brice widow
to Kate Florence Hinkley widow
to Kate Seager widow
to Katherine Emily Watkinson widow
to Katherine Mary Shaw spinster
to Kathleen Alice Connor spinster and Ellen Rowena Gardener (wife of Vivian Potts Gardner)
to Kathleen Alice Connor spinster and Ellen Rowena Gardener (wife of Vivian Potts Gardner)
to Kathleen Alice Connor spinster and Ellen Rowena Gardener (wife of Vivian Potts Gardner)
to Kathleen Edith Duddridge widow
to Kathleen Emma Buck widow
to Kathleen Florinda Whitehead (wife of Herbert Alfred Whitehead) and the said Herbert Alfred Whitehead) electrical examiner to War Office
to Kathleen Florinda Whitehead (wife of Herbert Alfred Whitehead) and the said Herbert Alfred Whitehead) electrical examiner to War Office
to Kathleen Florinda Whitehead (wife of Herbert Alfred Whitehead) and the said Herbert Alfred Whitehead) electrical examiner to War Office
to Laura Ethel Baxter widow
to Lawrence Thomas Austin of no occupation and Ethel May Jones widow
to Lawrence Thomas Austin of no occupation and Ethel May Jones widow
to Leonard George Williams bank clerk
to Leslie Comerford Martin solicitor
to Lila ?717 10s 2d
to Lilian Alice Goldsmith (wife of Stephen Robert Goldsmith) and Charles AmerMay builder
to Lilian Alice Goldsmith (wife of Stephen Robert Goldsmith) and Charles AmerMay builder
to Lilian Alice Goldsmith (wife of Stephen Robert Goldsmith) and Charles AmerMay builder
to Lilian Beatrice Jeffery widow
to Lilian Deembrill and Beatrice Mary Pye widows
to Lilian Deembrill and Beatrice Mary Pye widows
to Lilian Gertrude Gowan (wife of Herbert John Gowan)
to Lilian Gertrude Gowan (wife of Herbert John Gowan)
to Lilian Hodd widow
to Lilian May Freed (wife of Albert Henry Freed)
to Lilian May Freed (wife of Albert Henry Freed)
to Lillian Phillis Barton widow and Leslie Commerford Martin solicitor
to Lillian Phillis Barton widow and Leslie Commerford Martin solicitor
to Linda Ellen Emma Hewson widow
to Lloyds Bank Limited and the said Richard Hansford retired brewers traveller and Violet Audrey Belsey (wife of Leonard Belsey)
to Lloyds Bank Limited and the said Richard Hansford retired brewers traveller and Violet Audrey Belsey (wife of Leonard Belsey)
to Lloyds Bank Limited and the said Richard Hansford retired brewers traveller and Violet Audrey Belsey (wife of Leonard Belsey)
to Louis James Bishop retired blacksmith and Charles Ernest Ditcher motor trader
to Louis James Bishop retired blacksmith and Charles Ernest Ditcher motor trader
to Louisa Kate Mary Mayo widow
to Louisa Wililams widow
to Lucy Ann Jones widow and Tudor Llewellyn Jones river pilot
to Lucy Ann Jones widow and Tudor Llewellyn Jones river pilot
to Lucy Challis widow
to Lydia Emily Stubbs widow and Sidney John Buckley council clerk
to Lydia Emily Stubbs widow and Sidney John Buckley council clerk
to Mabel Bailey widow
to Mabel Grace Obee widow
to Maisie Belinda Harvey (wife of Frederick William Harvey)
to Maisie Belinda Harvey (wife of Frederick William Harvey)
to Margaret Ada Wiles spinster
to Margaret Adelaide Butson (wife of William Thomas Butson)
to Margaret Adelaide Butson (wife of William Thomas Butson)
to Margaret Ann Lane (wife of Charles Lane)
to Margaret Ann Lane (wife of Charles Lane)
to Margaret Cameron (wife of Robert Eugene Cameron)
to Margaret Cameron (wife of Robert Eugene Cameron)
to Margaret Elizabeth Simmons widow
to Margaret Emily Richens widow
to Margaret Emily Smith spinster
to Margaret Golden spinster
to Margaret Jane Pirn (wife of Robert Pirn) and James Ritchie farmer
to Margaret Jane Pirn (wife of Robert Pirn) and James Ritchie farmer
to Margaret Jane Pirn (wife of Robert Pirn) and James Ritchie farmer
to Margaret Sarah Fridd widow Effffects ?3917 14s 5d
to Marguerite Alice Durant spinster
to Marguerite Paly spinster
to Marian Alice French widow
to Marjorie Winifred Sampson widow
to Mary Ann Lake widow and John Edwin Lake police war reserve
to Mary Ann Lake widow and John Edwin Lake police war reserve
to Mary Ann Lancaster Johnson widow
to Mary Ann Simmons widow
to Mary Ann Stonebridge widow
to Mary Annie Simpson widow
to Mary Catherine Pearson widow
to Mary Cecilia Colley widow
to Mary Dora Lancaster spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Jane Edmonds (wife of William Heniy Edmonds)
to Mary Elizabeth Jane Edmonds (wife of William Heniy Edmonds)
to Mary Elizabeth Jane Edmonds (wife of William Henry Edmonds) and Edith May Francis spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Jane Edmonds (wife of William Henry Edmonds) and Edith May Francis spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Jane Edmonds (wife of William Henry Edmonds) and Edith May Francis spinster
to Mary Florence Wills widow
to Mary Margaret Hudson widow
to Mary Winder spinster
to Matthew Bousfield trinity house pilot
to Maud Louisa Whitehead spinster
to Maud Louisa Whitehead spinster
to Maud Townsend spinster
to Maude Eleanor Rolfe widow
to Maude Ratcliffe widow
to Maurice Mark Whiting wine drawer and Cyril Baden Whiting private HM army
to Maurice Mark Whiting wine drawer and Cyril Baden Whiting private HM army
to May Ethel Andrews (wife of Edward Charles Andrews)
to May Ethel Andrews (wife of Edward Charles Andrews)
to May King widow
to Mildred Gates spinster
to Mildred Hannah Smith widow
to Mildred Lovell spinster and Bertram Lovell solicitor
to Mildred Lovell spinster and Bertram Lovell solicitor
to Mildred Lovell spinster and Bertram Lovell solicitor
to Mildred Lovell spinster and Bertram Lovell solicitor
to Millicent Hatley spinster
to Minnie Edith Halson widow and Evelyn Vera Harding (wife of Cyril Ernest Harding)
to Minnie Edith Halson widow and Evelyn Vera Harding (wife of Cyril Ernest Harding)
to Minnie Edith Halson widow and Evelyn Vera Harding (wife of Cyril Ernest Harding)
to Minnie Horlock (wife of Frederick Bates Horlock)
to Minnie Horlock (wife of Frederick Bates Horlock)
to Minnie Josephine Styles widow
to Minnie Josephine Styles widow
to Muriel Ivy Mullender spinster
to Murray Lyndhurst Maxwell hairdresser and Mary Edith Dorothy Maxwell spinster
to Murray Lyndhurst Maxwell hairdresser and Mary Edith Dorothy Maxwell spinster
to Myer Gergel clothing manufacturer
to Nellie Elizabeth Parker widow
to Nellie Mabel Oliver widow and John Edwin Cecil Oliver lorry driver
to Nellie Mabel Oliver widow and John Edwin Cecil Oliver lorry driver
to Nellie May Clifford widow
to Nellie Wells f widow
to Norah May Hart widow
to Ohver Charles Frederick Dray fitters mate
to Olive Mary Mitten widow
to Patricia May Lewis widow
to Percy Offord baptist minister
to Percy Offord' baptist minister and Grace Annie Osmotherly spinster
to Percy Offord' baptist minister and Grace Annie Osmotherly spinster
to Percy Tunbridge assurance agent
to Philippa Mary Postle widow
to Phyllis Emma Smith widow
to Queenie Blanche Clement
to Rachael Florence Peskett widow
to Rachel Mary Seal widow
to Ralph Hart civil servant and Evelyn Mary Hart spinster
to Ralph Hart civil servant and Evelyn Mary Hart spinster
to Redvers Baden Forestier Walker auctioneer
to Reginald Claud Simmonds fellow of the Institute of Actuaries
to Remalia Gosling spinster and Arthur Edward Brown licensed victualler
to Remalia Gosling spinster and Arthur Edward Brown licensed victualler
to Richard Alfred Guy Barnard munition worker and Laura Eliza Watkins (wife of William Walter Watkins)
to Richard Alfred Guy Barnard munition worker and Laura Eliza Watkins (wife of William Walter Watkins)
to Richard Alfred Guy Barnard munition worker and Laura Eliza Watkins (wife of William Walter Watkins)
to Richard Arthur Godman solicitor
to Richard Arthur Winter engineer and Marjorie Elsie Winter spinster
to Richard Arthur Winter engineer and Marjorie Elsie Winter spinster
to Richard Charles Haill undertaker and Jane Mantle widow
to Richard Charles Haill undertaker and Jane Mantle widow
to Robert Pedro Mansfield retired engineer
to Ronald Dickinson civil servant the reverend Thomas Helm clerk and Kathleen Helm (wife of the said the reverend Thomas Helm)
to Ronald Dickinson civil servant the reverend Thomas Helm clerk and Kathleen Helm (wife of the said the reverend Thomas Helm)
to Ronald Dickinson civil servant the reverend Thomas Helm clerk and Kathleen Helm (wife of the said the reverend Thomas Helm)
to Ronald Dickinson civil servant the reverend Thomas Helm clerk and Kathleen Helm (wife of the said the reverend Thomas Helm)
to Rosaria Maria Landi (wife of Bartolomeo Giovanni Horace Landi) and the said Bartolomeo Giovanni Horace Landi gunner HM army
to Rosaria Maria Landi (wife of Bartolomeo Giovanni Horace Landi) and the said Bartolomeo Giovanni Horace Landi gunner HM army
to Rosaria Maria Landi (wife of Bartolomeo Giovanni Horace Landi) and the said Bartolomeo Giovanni Horace Landi gunner HM army
to Rose Bembridge widow
to Rose Gibson widow
to Rose Lavinia Holland widow
to Rosina Dorothy Watts spinster Ernest Edward Watts wood machinist and Ralph Watts draughtsman
to Rosina Dorothy Watts spinster Ernest Edward Watts wood machinist and Ralph Watts draughtsman
to Rosina Dorothy Watts spinster Ernest Edward Watts wood machinist and Ralph Watts draughtsman
to Rosina May Dodd widow
to Rupert Victor Hawkins tug hand
to Ruth Wen-widow
to Samuel Charles Robert Aplin fruit salesman
to Sarah Axcell widow
to Sarah Jane Bexton widow
to Sidney George Lipscombe timekeeper
to Sidney Ribbens arid Horace Ribbens labourers
to Sidney Ribbens arid Horace Ribbens labourers
to Sophia Witherden widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Stanley Barton Sargeant hospital secretary
to Stanley Edward Couves stockbroker and Thomas Frederick Ellison solicitor
to Stanley Edward Couves stockbroker and Thomas Frederick Ellison solicitor
to Susannah Lintott widow and Mary Dorothea Lintott spinster
to Susannah Lintott widow and Mary Dorothea Lintott spinster
to Sybil Mary James widow
to the reverend Joseph Weston Poole and the reverend Nathaniel John Poole clerks
to the reverend Joseph Weston Poole and the reverend Nathaniel John Poole clerks
to the said Albert Edward Swift retired stonemason
to the said Albert Ernest William Willmott professor of music
to the said Albert Horace Scott motor company inspector
to the said Alfred Howard Marshall grocers assistant
to the said Arthur Edward Daniel pilot Trinity House
to the said Arthur William Bush builders merchants manager
to the said Arthur William Russell retired grocer
to the said Arthur Willis of no occupation
to the said Bernard Frank Goss Catchpole ships plater
to the said Charles James Pinching medical practitioner Franklin Doughty Browne solicitor and Robert Russell Nash chartered accountant
to the said Charles James Pinching medical practitioner Franklin Doughty Browne solicitor and Robert Russell Nash chartered accountant
to the said Charles James Pinching medical practitioner Franklin Doughty Browne solicitor and Robert Russell Nash chartered accountant
to the said Christopher Stephen Woods letterpress printing machine manager
to the said Edwin William Filkins chartered architect
to the said Ernest Watts carpenter
to the said Frank Albert Wicker retired carpenter
to the said Fred Saywell Town labourer
to the said Frederick Charles Bromley labourer
to the said Frederick Charles Hollingum waterman
to the said Frederick George Robins boot and shoe repairer
to the said Frederick John Spooner motor engineer
to the said Frederick Pavitt retired postal inspector
to the said George Black retired brewery assistant and Doris Ena Milton (wife of William Milton)
to the said George Black retired brewery assistant and Doris Ena Milton (wife of William Milton)
to the said George Black retired brewery assistant and Doris Ena Milton (wife of William Milton)
to the said George Giles Trinity House pilot and Frank Blackmore underwriter
to the said George Giles Trinity House pilot and Frank Blackmore underwriter
to the said George Samuel Burroughs retired departmental manager
to the said Harold Benjamin Chatfield tobacconist
to the said Harry Everden Spilstead paper worker
to the said Harry Richard Keith shipping clerk
to the said Herbert John Wynn trinity House pilot
to the said Horace Herbert Shepherd channel pilot Trinity House
to the said Jabez Rupert Whittington licensed victualler
to the said James Bovington provision merchants inspector
to the said James Charles Parsons blacksmith
to the said James Richard Warner provision merchant
to the said James Wetherelt builders labourer
to the said John Andrew Langman retired major HM army and Emily Longford spinster
to the said John Andrew Langman retired major HM army and Emily Longford spinster
to the said John White market gardener
to the said Leonard Clive Cox) colonial civil servant
to the said Lionel Thomas Hillman photographer
to the said Reginald William Liston sales manager
to the said Robert McGregor drapers outfitter and Albert Cox hairdresser
to the said Robert McGregor drapers outfitter and Albert Cox hairdresser
to the said Rupert Francis Wilson builders foreman
to the said Sidney James Turner accountant
to the said Simon Connelly crane driver
to the said Thomas Albert Kemp retired grocer Kenneth Albert Walter Kemp engineer and Beryl Desdemona Buchanan (wife of Norman Wallace Buchanan)
to the said Thomas Albert Kemp retired grocer Kenneth Albert Walter Kemp engineer and Beryl Desdemona Buchanan (wife of Norman Wallace Buchanan)
to the said Thomas Albert Kemp retired grocer Kenneth Albert Walter Kemp engineer and Beryl Desdemona Buchanan (wife of Norman Wallace Buchanan)
to the said Thomas Albert Kemp retired grocer Kenneth Albert Walter Kemp engineer and Beryl Desdemona Buchanan (wife of Norman Wallace Buchanan)
to the said Thomas Scott engineers fitter
to the said William Alfred Hammond company secretary
to the said William Axthur Gibbons fruit grower
to the said William Charles Bourn retired beerhouse keeper and Thomas Alger Clift Higham retired engineer
to the said William Charles Bourn retired beerhouse keeper and Thomas Alger Clift Higham retired engineer
to the said William Charles Smith licensed victualler
to the said William Frederick Fuller retired police-constable
to the said William Saunders retired commercial traveller
to the said William Stapley retired joiner and Hilda May Dinn (wife of Harris Dinn)
to the said William Stapley retired joiner and Hilda May Dinn (wife of Harris Dinn)
to the said William Stapley retired joiner and Hilda May Dinn (wife of Harris Dinn)
to the said William Summers foreman joiner
to Thena Jackson spinster and Wilfred Jackson company collecting agent
to Thena Jackson spinster and Wilfred Jackson company collecting agent
to Theophilus Smith retired warehouseman
to Thirza Annie Dalladay spinster
to Thomas Albert Hooper and Reginald Ernest Caller licensed victuallers
to Thomas Albert Hooper and Reginald Ernest Caller licensed victuallers
to Thomas Anthony Tolhurst solicitor
to Thomas Charles Jarvis estate agents clerk
to Thomas Edgar Marshall order clerk
to Thomas George Bromley dock clerk and Frederick Arthur Bromley paper mills clerk
to Thomas George Bromley dock clerk and Frederick Arthur Bromley paper mills clerk
to Thomas John Score bank official
to Thomas Joseph Morsley boot repairer
to Thomas Joseph Pearson grocer
to Thomas Roland Essenhigh bank official
to Thomas Wilson omnibus companys clerk
to Ursula Elizabeth Harris widow
to Violet Kriopp widow
to VV illiam John Freeman and Geoffrey Freeman railway booking clerks
to VV illiam John Freeman and Geoffrey Freeman railway booking clerks
to Walter Henry Randell chemist and Albert George Scudder fitter and turner
to Walter Henry Randell chemist and Albert George Scudder fitter and turner
to Walter Joseph Hughes engineers labourer
to Walter Richard Owen retired local government officer and May Elizabeth Bum (wife of Fred Bum)
to Walter Richard Owen retired local government officer and May Elizabeth Bum (wife of Fred Bum)
to Walter Richard Owen retired local government officer and May Elizabeth Bum (wife of Fred Bum)
to Walter Stevens retired master mariner
to Walter Stiles retired police-officer
to Wilfred Adlington Wyatt solicitor
to Wilfred Adlington Wyatt solicitor
to Wilfred James Brown company secretary
to William Andrew Sanderson company director and Hugh Goff solicitor
to William Andrew Sanderson company director and Hugh Goff solicitor
to William Charles Hewson departmental manager and Thomas George Hewson mercantile clerk
to William Charles Hewson departmental manager and Thomas George Hewson mercantile clerk
to William Charles Spice warehouseman
to William Edgar John watch repairer
to William Frank Pinn widow cleaner and Thomas Stanley Taylor chartered accountant
to William Frank Pinn widow cleaner and Thomas Stanley Taylor chartered accountant
to William George Humby labourer
to William Hartwell Humphreys trinity house pilot
to William Henry Sage insurance agent
to William Howard Jones customs and excise officer
to William John Cole chalk labourer
to William Johnson service mechanic
to William Stickings licensed victualler and Charles Bazley Luchford coal porter
to William Stickings licensed victualler and Charles Bazley Luchford coal porter
to William Thomas Collett bank messenger and May Helen Kate Collett (wife of the said William Thomas Collett)
to William Thomas Collett bank messenger and May Helen Kate Collett (wife of the said William Thomas Collett)
to William Thomas Collett bank messenger and May Helen Kate Collett (wife of the said William Thomas Collett)
to William Thomas Williams rubber mixer
to William Walter Holden commercial clerk
to Willie Pascoe estate agent
to Willis Arthur Oakshott retired municipal officer
to Winifred Lygo widow
to Winifride Mary Tutton widow
to Winnie Earle widow and Ernest Charles Inwood chartered secretary
to Winnie Earle widow and Ernest Charles Inwood chartered secretary


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors