Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Goole (Yorks) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Confirmation of Florence Spry spinster George William Hinsley and Norman Jewitt
Confirmation of Florence Spry spinster George William Hinsley and Norman Jewitt
Confirmation of Florence Spry spinster George William Hinsley and Norman Jewitt
to Ada Alice Boldy widow
to Ada Buckton widow
to Ada Clarkson widow
to Ada Emma Gardam (wife of Henry Gardam)
to Ada Emma Gardam (wife of Henry Gardam)
to Ada Fish widow
to Ada Harrison (wife of Maurice Harrison)
to Ada Harrison (wife of Maurice Harrison)
to Albert Fairfax de Cobain works manager and Aimee Harriotte de Cobain spinster
to Albert Fairfax de Cobain works manager and Aimee Harriotte de Cobain spinster
to Alfred Abrey master butcher and Beatrice Annie Collier (wife of Robert Collier)
to Alfred Abrey master butcher and Beatrice Annie Collier (wife of Robert Collier)
to Alfred Abrey master butcher and Beatrice Annie Collier (wife of Robert Collier)
to Alfred France farm labourer
to Alice Armes (wife of Tom Ewart Armes) and Ada Knight (wife of William Leonard Knight)
to Alice Armes (wife of Tom Ewart Armes) and Ada Knight (wife of William Leonard Knight)
to Alice Armes (wife of Tom Ewart Armes) and Ada Knight (wife of William Leonard Knight)
to Alice Armes (wife of Tom Ewart Armes) and Ada Knight (wife of William Leonard Knight)
to Alice Armes widow
to Alice Colley Evelyn Colley and Mary Colley spinsters
to Alice Colley Evelyn Colley and Mary Colley spinsters
to Alice Colley Evelyn Colley and Mary Colley spinsters
to Alice England widow
to Alice Harvey widow
to Alice Harvey widow
to Alice Maud Langham1 widow
to Amelia Shackleton widow Eustyn Mary Beaumont (wife of Geoffrey James Le Breton Beaumont) and Stephen Macfarlane Forrester chartered accountant
to Amelia Shackleton widow Eustyn Mary Beaumont (wife of Geoffrey James Le Breton Beaumont) and Stephen Macfarlane Forrester chartered accountant
to Amelia Shackleton widow Eustyn Mary Beaumont (wife of Geoffrey James Le Breton Beaumont) and Stephen Macfarlane Forrester chartered accountant
to Amelia Shackleton widow Eustyn Mary Beaumont (wife of Geoffrey James Le Breton Beaumont) and Stephen Macfarlane Forrester chartered accountant
to Amelia Shackleton widow Eustyn Mary Beaumont (wife of Geoffrey James Le Breton Beaumont) and Stephen Macfarlane Forrester chartered accountant
to Amelia Shackleton widow Eustyn Mary Beaumont (wife of Geoffrey James Le Breton Beaumont) and Stephen Macfarlane Forrester chartered accountant
to Amelia Shackleton widow Eustyn Mary Beaumont (wife of Geoffrey James Le Breton Beaumont) and Stephen Macfarlane Forrester chartered accountant
to Amelia Shackleton widow Eustyn Mary Beaumont (wife of Geoffrey James Le Breton Beaumont) and Stephen Macfarlane Forrester chartered accountant
to Amy Eliza Nora Broadhead widow
to Amy Farmery (wife of Alfred Philip Farmery) and Agnes Vardy (wife of John Vardy)
to Amy Farmery (wife of Alfred Philip Farmery) and Agnes Vardy (wife of John Vardy)
to Amy Farmery (wife of Alfred Philip Farmery) and Agnes Vardy (wife of John Vardy)
to Amy Farmery (wife of Alfred Philip Farmery) and Agnes Vardy (wife of John Vardy)
to Amy Farmery (wife of Alfred Philip Farmery) and Agnes Vardy (wife of John Vardy)
to Amy Farmery (wife of Alfred Philip Farmery) and Agnes Vardy (wife of John Vardy)
to Amy Farmery (wife of Alfred Philip Farmery) and Agnes Vardy (wife of John Vardy)
to Amy Farmery (wife of Alfred Philip Farmery) and Agnes Vardy (wife of John Vardy)
to Amy Kirby (wife of Albert Kirby)
to Amy Kirby (wife of Albert Kirby)
to Amy Kirk widow
to Amy Moon widow and Joseph Allan Moon dairy proprietor
to Amy Moon widow and Joseph Allan Moon dairy proprietor
to Ana Altoft Place widow
to Ann Eliza Hill widow
to Ann Elizabeth Barratt widow
to Annie Amelia Clark widow
to Annie Amelia Gandon widow
to Annie Amelia King widow and Percy William Chrystal chemist
to Annie Amelia King widow and Percy William Chrystal chemist
to Annie Boardall Watson (wife of Ralph Henri Louis Watson) and Amelia Shackleton widow
to Annie Boardall Watson (wife of Ralph Henri Louis Watson) and Amelia Shackleton widow
to Annie Boardall Watson (wife of Ralph Henri Louis Watson) and Amelia Shackleton widow
to Annie Elizabeth Harrison widow
to Annie Jane Can-spinster Robert Allatt Heptonstall solicitor and Leonard Holmes solicitors managing clerk
to Annie Jane Can-spinster Robert Allatt Heptonstall solicitor and Leonard Holmes solicitors managing clerk
to Annie Jane Varley widow
to Annie Kirk widow
to Annie Mary Johnson widow and George Eric Johnson farmer
to Annie Mary Johnson widow and George Eric Johnson farmer
to Annie McGillivray widow
to Annie Middleton (wife of James Middleton)
to Annie Middleton (wife of James Middleton)
to Annie Steel widow
to Annie Waterland widow
to Anthony Robinson Sunderland and Herbert Sunderland master butchers
to Anthony Robinson Sunderland and Herbert Sunderland master butchers
to Arnold Riley Knowles blacksmith
to Arthur Holt plumber and Cyril Holt motor engineer
to Arthur Holt plumber and Cyril Holt motor engineer
to Arthur Jackson Oates builder
to Arthur James Reed and Thomas John Reed farmers
to Arthur James Reed and Thomas John Reed farmers
to Arthur Kendall ships plater
to Arthur Scott bricklayer
to Arthur Sydney Cox timber importers clerk and Eric Arthur Boynton aircraft inspector
to Arthur Sydney Cox timber importers clerk and Eric Arthur Boynton aircraft inspector
to Beatrice Whiteley (wife of James Whiteley)
to Beatrice Whiteley (wife of James Whiteley)
to Benjamin Andrews circular collector '
to Benson Chafer Teanby and John William Teanby farmers
to Benson Chafer Teanby and John William Teanby farmers
to Blanch Kendell widow
to Blanche Arnold widow
to Blanche Rosamond Scaife widow and Charles Victor Ronald Scaife lance-corporal military police
to Blanche Rosamond Scaife widow and Charles Victor Ronald Scaife lance-corporal military police
to Catherine Teale widow
to Charles Frederick Hall bricklayer Arthur Hall mercantile clerk and Madge Lazenby (wife of Allan Lazenby)
to Charles Frederick Hall bricklayer Arthur Hall mercantile clerk and Madge Lazenby (wife of Allan Lazenby)
to Charles Frederick Hall bricklayer Arthur Hall mercantile clerk and Madge Lazenby (wife of Allan Lazenby)
to Charles Frederick Hall bricklayer Arthur Hall mercantile clerk and Madge Lazenby (wife of Allan Lazenby)
to Charles Henry Watmough retired painter and decorator
to Charles Stanley Willis manufacturers representative
to Charles William Branford flour millers cashier and Herbert Branford marine engineer
to Charles William Branford flour millers cashier and Herbert Branford marine engineer
to Charles William Gledhill civil servant
to Clara Alice Phillipson spinster
to Clara Annie Moore spinster
to Clara Calvert 0( widow
to Clara Oades widow
to Claude Scott draughtsman and William Henry Richardson flour millers clerk
to Claude Scott draughtsman and William Henry Richardson flour millers clerk
to Constance Evelyn Sherbum (wife of Thomas Sherburn) and Annie Tinn widow
to Constance Evelyn Sherbum (wife of Thomas Sherburn) and Annie Tinn widow
to Constance Evelyn Sherbum (wife of Thomas Sherburn) and Annie Tinn widow
to Constance Mary Turner widow
to Constance Wilhelmina Robinson widow
to Cynttiia Mary Haigh widow
to Cyril Sales marine engineer and Douglas Sales civil servant
to Cyril Sales marine engineer and Douglas Sales civil servant
to David Stockdale painter
to Donald Clegg farmer
to Donald Ripley Boulton fitter
to Dora Cook widow
to Doreen Gee (wife of Robert Richard Gee)
to Doreen Gee (wife of Robert Richard Gee)
to Doreen Gee (wife of Robert Richard Gee)
to Doreen Gee (wife of Robert Richard Gee)
to Doris Roche widow
to Dorothy Jean Altoft (wife of William Henry Altoft) and Cyril Rhodes Townend cha tered accountant
to Dorothy Jean Altoft (wife of William Henry Altoft) and Cyril Rhodes Townend cha tered accountant
to Dorothy Jean Altoft (wife of William Henry Altoft) and Cyril Rhodes Townend cha tered accountant
to Dorothy May Steel (wife of Thomas Henry Steel)
to Dorothy May Steel (wife of Thomas Henry Steel)
to Dorothy Walker spinster and William Clough civil servant
to Dorothy Walker spinster and William Clough civil servant
to Edith Harriett Prentice widow
to Edith Hill spinster
to Edith Jane Gilliam (wife of James Gilliam) and Tom Blackburn miner
to Edith Jane Gilliam (wife of James Gilliam) and Tom Blackburn miner
to Edith Jane Gilliam (wife of James Gilliam) and Tom Blackburn miner
to Edith Margaret Byrne (wife of Allan Patrick Byrne)
to Edith Margaret Byrne (wife of Allan Patrick Byrne)
to Edith Mary Foster widow
to Edith Mary Steels widow
to Edmund Brunyee Timm chemist
to Edna Kirk spinster
to Edward Horatio Jackson waterman
to Edward Robinson retired farmer and Mary Robinson spinster
to Edward Robinson retired farmer and Mary Robinson spinster
to Edward Robinson retired farmer and May Robinson spinster
to Edward Robinson retired farmer and May Robinson spinster
to Edwin James Jenkyn angle-iron smith
to Edwin Kitchener porter
to Effie Mellis (wife of George Pickard Mellis) and the said George Pickard Mellis doctor of medicine
to Effie Mellis (wife of George Pickard Mellis) and the said George Pickard Mellis doctor of medicine
to Effie Mellis (wife of George Pickard Mellis) and the said George Pickard Mellis doctor of medicine
to Eleanor Gravell widow
to Eleanor Greenwood (wife of Frank Greenwood)
to Eleanor Greenwood (wife of Frank Greenwood)
to Elizabeth Ann Purcell widow Charles Henry Coggrave clerk to rural council and Richard Earnshaw Taylor solicitor
to Elizabeth Ann Purcell widow Charles Henry Coggrave clerk to rural council and Richard Earnshaw Taylor solicitor
to Elizabeth Ann Purcell widow Charles Henry Coggrave clerk to rural council and Richard Earnshaw Taylor solicitor
to Elizabeth Colclough widow
to Elizabeth Cook widow
to Elizabeth England widow
to Elizabeth Florence Saynor (wife of George William Saynor)
to Elizabeth Florence Saynor (wife of George William Saynor)
to Elizabeth Goddard widow and Lowell Swift (wife of Horace Thomas Swift)
to Elizabeth Goddard widow and Lowell Swift (wife of Horace Thomas Swift)
to Elizabeth Goddard widow and Lowell Swift (wife of Horace Thomas Swift)
to Elizabeth Nicholson (wife of Wilfred Elliot Nicholson)
to Elizabeth Nicholson (wife of Wilfred Elliot Nicholson)
to Ellen Amelia Wetherall widow and Elizabeth Wetherall spinster
to Ellen Amelia Wetherall widow and Elizabeth Wetherall spinster
to Ellen Boothman spinster
to Ellen Tyler widow
to Elsie Addy (wife of Thomas Edric Addy) and Norman Garlick Silvester solicitor
to Elsie Addy (wife of Thomas Edric Addy) and Norman Garlick Silvester solicitor
to Elsie Addy (wife of Thomas Edric Addy) and Norman Garlick Silvester solicitor
to Elsie Annie Henderson (wife of Herbert Henry Henderson) and William Henry Blacker blacksmith
to Elsie Annie Henderson (wife of Herbert Henry Henderson) and William Henry Blacker blacksmith
to Elsie Annie Henderson (wife of Herbert Henry Henderson) and William Henry Blacker blacksmith
to Elsie Cooper (wife of William Albert Cooper) and Minnie Ann Derry (wife of Henry Bromley Derry)
to Elsie Cooper (wife of William Albert Cooper) and Minnie Ann Derry (wife of Henry Bromley Derry)
to Elsie Cooper (wife of William Albert Cooper) and Minnie Ann Derry (wife of Henry Bromley Derry)
to Elsie Cooper (wife of William Albert Cooper) and Minnie Ann Derry (wife of Henry Bromley Derry)
to Emily Barker widow
to Emily Gleadow spinster and Ronald Kaye Gleadow bank clerk
to Emily Gleadow spinster and Ronald Kaye Gleadow bank clerk
to Emily Kate Harrand widow
to Emma Greenwood widow
to Ernest Holmes county court bailiff
to Ernest Johnson and Arthur Barratt Johnson farmers
to Ernest Johnson and Arthur Barratt Johnson farmers
to Ernest Whiteley joiner and Leslie Miller Woodhead timekeeper
to Ernest Whiteley joiner and Leslie Miller Woodhead timekeeper
to Esme Fletcher (wife of Ernest Fletcher)
to Esme Fletcher (wife of Ernest Fletcher)
to Esther Amelia Kelsey widow
to Esther Holliday widow
to Ethel England widow A
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Ethel Jackson widow
to Ethel Lazenby spinster
to Ethel Linsley widow
to Eva Miller widow and William Henry Crawley docker
to Eva Miller widow and William Henry Crawley docker
to Evelyn Kilburn widow and Roger Kilburn electrical engineer
to Evelyn Kilburn widow and Roger Kilburn electrical engineer
to Fanny Rockett widow
to Fanny Turner widow
to Flora Cleghorn widow
to Florence Duckels widow
to Florence Gleadhill widow
to Florence Horsley widow John Horsley meter reader and Grace Smith (wife of Albert Munro Smith)
to Florence Horsley widow John Horsley meter reader and Grace Smith (wife of Albert Munro Smith)
to Florence Horsley widow John Horsley meter reader and Grace Smith (wife of Albert Munro Smith)
to Florence Horsley widow John Horsley meter reader and Grace Smith (wife of Albert Munro Smith)
to Florence Lamb widow and Innes Noel Ware solicitor
to Florence Lamb widow and Innes Noel Ware solicitor
to Florence Mary Frank (wife of John Frank)
to Florence Mary Frank (wife of John Frank)
to Florence Mary Frank widow
to Florence Moore (wife of Herbert Dow Moore) and Arthur Jackson bank cashier
to Florence Moore (wife of Herbert Dow Moore) and Arthur Jackson bank cashier
to Florence Moore (wife of Herbert Dow Moore) and Arthur Jackson bank cashier
to Florence Woodhead (wife of Harrie Bray Woodhead)
to Florence Woodhead (wife of Harrie Bray Woodhead)
to Frances Jarvis (wife of Claude Henry Basil Jarvis) and Frank Killingbeck farmer
to Frances Jarvis (wife of Claude Henry Basil Jarvis) and Frank Killingbeck farmer
to Frances Jarvis (wife of Claude Henry Basil Jarvis) and Frank Killingbeck farmer
to Fred Scott millers clerk
to Fred Taylor corporal HM army and Wilfrid Lee company secretary
to Fred Taylor corporal HM army and Wilfrid Lee company secretary
to Fred Taylor lance-corporal HM army Wilfred Lee company director and Herbert Needham master butcher
to Fred Taylor lance-corporal HM army Wilfred Lee company director and Herbert Needham master butcher
to Fred Taylor lance-corporal HM army Wilfred Lee company director and Herbert Needham master butcher
to Fred William Scholey farmer and Garfield Holmes joiner
to Fred William Scholey farmer and Garfield Holmes joiner
to Frederic Marmaduke Vause schoolmaster and Francis John Vause insurance agent
to Frederic Marmaduke Vause schoolmaster and Francis John Vause insurance agent
to Frederick Parish civil servant
to Frederick Parish civil servant
to Frederick Thompaon building societys agent and Annie Thompson spinster
to Frederick Thompaon building societys agent and Annie Thompson spinster
to George Colley baker and Harry Walker general dealer
to George Colley baker and Harry Walker general dealer
to George Frederick Stones and Donald Stones farmers
to George Frederick Stones and Donald Stones farmers
to George Henry Florence barge foreman
to George Holmes omnibus driver William Holmes steam-grab captain and Richard Earnshaw Taylor solicitor
to George Holmes omnibus driver William Holmes steam-grab captain and Richard Earnshaw Taylor solicitor
to George Holmes omnibus driver William Holmes steam-grab captain and Richard Earnshaw Taylor solicitor
to George James Gell seaman
to George Kitchen labourer
to George Sales engineer and Annie Ward (wife of James Ward)
to George Sales engineer and Annie Ward (wife of James Ward)
to George Sales engineer and Annie Ward (wife of James Ward)
to George Shipley branch postmaster and Richard Earnshaw Taylor solicitor
to George Shipley branch postmaster and Richard Earnshaw Taylor solicitor
to George Smith coal dealer
to George William Dunham company secretary and Norman Garlick Silvester solicitor
to George William Dunham company secretary and Norman Garlick Silvester solicitor
to George William Townsend chartered accountant and Richard Eamshaw Taylor solicitor
to George William Townsend chartered accountant and Richard Eamshaw Taylor solicitor
to Gertrude Frances Parkinson widow
to Hannah Burkill widow
to Hannah Eliza Cleaver widow and Annie Middleton (wife of James Middleton)
to Hannah Eliza Cleaver widow and Annie Middleton (wife of James Middleton)
to Hannah Eliza Cleaver widow and Annie Middleton (wife of James Middleton)
to Hannah Maria Guy widow
to Hannah Maria Hall widow and Clarence Henry Hall farmer
to Hannah Maria Hall widow and Clarence Henry Hall farmer
to Hannah Mary Sharp widow
to Harold Bradshaw railway stationmaster
to Harold George Gleadow shipping clerk and Leslie William Silvester solicitor
to Harold George Gleadow shipping clerk and Leslie William Silvester solicitor
to Harold Hodgson farmer and Ethel Hodgson spinster
to Harold Hodgson farmer and Ethel Hodgson spinster
to Harold Partington retired schoolmaster
to Harry Bernard Bulmer farmer
to Harry Bonser insurance agent
to Harry Garrett dock labourer
to Harry Smith retired insurance agent and George Albert Hewson school teacher
to Harry Smith retired insurance agent and George Albert Hewson school teacher
to Helen Doreen Woodger (wife of Frederick Cecil Woodger)
to Helen Doreen Woodger (wife of Frederick Cecil Woodger)
to Helena Aked widow
to Henry Hewitt retired goods porter
to Henry Norman Moy-dock authorities clerk
to Hilda May Cheetham (wife of Walter Andre Cheetham)
to Hilda May Cheetham (wife of Walter Andre Cheetham)
to Hilda Norton widow
to Hilda Robbins (wife of Thomas James Robbins)
to Hilda Robbins (wife of Thomas James Robbins)
to Horace Briggs railway signalman and Alice Una Briggs (wife of the said Horace Briggs)
to Horace Briggs railway signalman and Alice Una Briggs (wife of the said Horace Briggs)
to Horace Briggs railway signalman and Alice Una Briggs (wife of the said Horace Briggs)
to James Brannon labourer
to James Edwin Crowther gardener and Leslie William Silvester major HM army
to James Edwin Crowther gardener and Leslie William Silvester major HM army
to James Frederick Freeman painter and paperhanger
to James Jackson labourer
to Jane Elizabeth Hart widow
to Janie Timm widow and Claude Timm company director
to Janie Timm widow and Claude Timm company director
to jemima Coates widow
to Jessie Weatherill spinster
to John Frederick Bell retired rope worker and George Herbert Bell railway platelayer
to John Frederick Bell retired rope worker and George Herbert Bell railway platelayer
to John Kenneth Crabtree government clerk and Leslie Crabtree bank official
to John Kenneth Crabtree government clerk and Leslie Crabtree bank official
to John Marshall manufacturer and Frederick Marshall storekeeper
to John Marshall manufacturer and Frederick Marshall storekeeper
to John Pindar Smith managing director and Walter Stanley Smith works manager
to John Pindar Smith managing director and Walter Stanley Smith works manager
to John Thomas Robertson labourer
to John Watson retired farm bailiff
to John William Allen steel erector
to John William Bramman electric crane driver and Fred Huntington Garrett armourer
to John William Bramman electric crane driver and Fred Huntington Garrett armourer
to John William Giles farmer
to John William Green newsagent
to Johnson Belton fanner
to Joseph Hinchcliffe McCloy farmer and Leonard Holmes solicitors managing clerk
to Joseph Hinchcliffe McCloy farmer and Leonard Holmes solicitors managing clerk
to Joseph William Speight marine engineer and Louisa Ely (wife of' Harry Ely)
to Joseph William Speight marine engineer and Louisa Ely (wife of' Harry Ely)
to Joseph William Speight marine engineer and Louisa Ely (wife of' Harry Ely)
to Joseph William Tree county council treasurer
to Kate Ellis spinster
to Kate Emily Watkins widow
to Leonard Butler police war reserve
to Leonard Holmes solicitors managing clerk
to Leonard Holmes solicitors managing clerk and Ernest Addison retired railway clerk
to Leonard Holmes solicitors managing clerk and Ernest Addison retired railway clerk
to Leonard Holmes solicitors managing clerk and Mabel Jubb (wife of Henry Jubb)
to Leonard Holmes solicitors managing clerk and Mabel Jubb (wife of Henry Jubb)
to Leonard Holmes solicitors managing clerk and Mabel Jubb (wife of Henry Jubb)
to Lily Mummery widow
to Lucy Ella Greenoff widow
to Lucy May Taylor (wife of Percy Taylor) and Amy Constance Thompson spinster
to Lucy May Taylor (wife of Percy Taylor) and Amy Constance Thompson spinster
to Lucy May Taylor (wife of Percy Taylor) and Amy Constance Thompson spinster
to Mabel Elizabeth Bullock widow
to Mabel Hoddy (wife of Edward Hoddy) and Evelyn Guest (wife of Jack Guest)
to Mabel Hoddy (wife of Edward Hoddy) and Evelyn Guest (wife of Jack Guest)
to Mabel Hoddy (wife of Edward Hoddy) and Evelyn Guest (wife of Jack Guest)
to Mabel Hoddy (wife of Edward Hoddy) and Evelyn Guest (wife of Jack Guest)
to Madge Lindley (wife of Herbert Lindley) and Bessie Fox (wife of Kenneth Arthur Fox)
to Madge Lindley (wife of Herbert Lindley) and Bessie Fox (wife of Kenneth Arthur Fox)
to Madge Lindley (wife of Herbert Lindley) and Bessie Fox (wife of Kenneth Arthur Fox)
to Madge Lindley (wife of Herbert Lindley) and Bessie Fox (wife of Kenneth Arthur Fox)
to Margaret Ann Bell widow
to Margaret Priestley and Annie Crowther widows
to Margaret Priestley and Annie Crowther widows
to Margaret Worswick widow
to Marion Smith widow
to Marjorie Lister (wife of Raymond Lister)
to Marjorie Lister (wife of Raymond Lister)
to Marjorie Walkington (wife of Wilfrid Walkington) and Rose Hannah Maw spinster
to Marjorie Walkington (wife of Wilfrid Walkington) and Rose Hannah Maw spinster
to Marjorie Walkington (wife of Wilfrid Walkington) and Rose Hannah Maw spinster
to Martha Anne Worrall widow
to Martha Kennedy widow
to Martha Laurie Wadsworth spinster
to Martha Mellor widow
to Mary Ann Earle (wife of William Richard Earle)
to Mary Ann Earle (wife of William Richard Earle)
to Mary Ann Elizabeth Williamson widow Edwin Williamson potato merchant and Norman Garlick Silvester solicitor
to Mary Ann Elizabeth Williamson widow Edwin Williamson potato merchant and Norman Garlick Silvester solicitor
to Mary Ann Elizabeth Williamson widow Edwin Williamson potato merchant and Norman Garlick Silvester solicitor
to Mary Ann Hargreaves widow
to Mary Ann Lawson Hall widow
to Mary Coult widow
to Mary Drury widow
to Mary Dunwell widow
to Mary Eliza Staniland widow
to Mary Elizabeth Dennis (wife of Tom Dennis)
to Mary Elizabeth Dennis (wife of Tom Dennis)
to Mary Elizabeth Hutchinson widow and Mary Elizabeth Thompson (wife of Victor Thompson)
to Mary Elizabeth Hutchinson widow and Mary Elizabeth Thompson (wife of Victor Thompson)
to Mary Elizabeth Hutchinson widow and Mary Elizabeth Thompson (wife of Victor Thompson)
to Mary Ethel Stones (wife of Ernest Stones)
to Mary Ethel Stones (wife of Ernest Stones)
to Mary Hannah Crowther (wife of Edwin Crowther)
to Mary Hannah Crowther (wife of Edwin Crowther)
to Mary Hopley (wife of Thomas Wales Hopley)
to Mary Hopley (wife of Thomas Wales Hopley)
to Mary Hudson (wife of Christopher Hudson)
to Mary Hudson (wife of Christopher Hudson)
to Mary Jane Schofield widow
to Mary Milne Ganley spinster
to Mary Susannah Sherwood widow
to Mary Tyldesley (wife of William Tyldesley)
to Mary Tyldesley (wife of William Tyldesley)
to Maud Cooper spinster
to Maud Louise Short widow Edwin Short and Walter Short aerated water manufacturers and Leslie William Silvester solicitor
to Maud Louise Short widow Edwin Short and Walter Short aerated water manufacturers and Leslie William Silvester solicitor
to Maud Louise Short widow Edwin Short and Walter Short aerated water manufacturers and Leslie William Silvester solicitor
to Maud Louise Short widow Edwin Short and Walter Short aerated water manufacturers and Leslie William Silvester solicitor
to Maud Mary Waterland spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Maud Phoebe Mallett (wife of Herbert Edward Mallett)
to Maud Phoebe Mallett (wife of Herbert Edward Mallett)
to Maud Shepherd (wife of Tom Llewelyn Shepherd) and Margaret Haselden Lee (wife of Henry Lee)
to Maud Shepherd (wife of Tom Llewelyn Shepherd) and Margaret Haselden Lee (wife of Henry Lee)
to Maud Shepherd (wife of Tom Llewelyn Shepherd) and Margaret Haselden Lee (wife of Henry Lee)
to Maud Shepherd (wife of Tom Llewelyn Shepherd) and Margaret Haselden Lee (wife of Henry Lee)
to Maude Dawes widow
to Midland Bink Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Robert Allatt Heptonstall solicitor
to Midland Bink Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Robert Allatt Heptonstall solicitor
to Minnie Hartley spinster Laura White (wife of Albert White) and Ethel Wiggles-worth (wife of Ernest Wigglesworth)
to Minnie Hartley spinster Laura White (wife of Albert White) and Ethel Wiggles-worth (wife of Ernest Wigglesworth)
to Minnie Hartley spinster Laura White (wife of Albert White) and Ethel Wiggles-worth (wife of Ernest Wigglesworth)
to Minnie Hartley spinster Laura White (wife of Albert White) and Ethel Wiggles-worth (wife of Ernest Wigglesworth)
to Minnie Hartley spinster Laura White (wife of Albert White) and Ethel Wiggles-worth (wife of Ernest Wigglesworth)
to Minnie Tokley widow
to Mozella Cogan widow
to Nellie Armitage and Dora Kathleen Armitage spinsters
to Nellie Armitage and Dora Kathleen Armitage spinsters
to Nellie Crabtree widow
to Nellie Martinson (wife of John Martinson)
to Nellie Martinson (wife of John Martinson)
to Nina Anne Wilson widow
to Norah Johnson widow
to Norman Garlick Silvester solicitor
to Norman Garlick Silvester solicitor
to Olive Emily Lister spinster and Alice Simpson Fox (wife of -Arnold Fox)
to Olive Emily Lister spinster and Alice Simpson Fox (wife of -Arnold Fox)
to Olive Emily Lister spinster and Alice Simpson Fox (wife of -Arnold Fox)
to Percy Fielding solicitor i and Herbert Boulton retired railway labourer
to Percy Fielding solicitor i and Herbert Boulton retired railway labourer
to Pollie Scutt widow and Hilda Phyllis Scutt spinster
to Pollie Scutt widow and Hilda Phyllis Scutt spinster
to Reginald Peace Hudson company director
to Richard Earnshaw Taylor solicitor
to Richard Freeman Goodworth woodcutting machinist
to Robert Allatt Heptonstall solicitor and Leonard Holmes solicitors managing clerk
to Robert Allatt Heptonstall solicitor and Leonard Holmes solicitors managing clerk
to Robert Dayson bank manager
to Robert Lashley Patterson shipyard worker
to Roland Christian stationmaster
to Rose Ellen Ingleby widow
to Rose Gela Kendall widow
to Rose Hannah Collins widow
to Rosina Emma Morris widow
to Rowland Scholey Markham builder and May Markham spinster
to Rowland Scholey Markham builder and May Markham spinster
to Ruth Harlington widow
to Ruth Morris widow
to Samuel Whiteley boilermaker
to Sarah Elizabeth Brown widow
to Sarah Isabella Ayre widow
to Sarah Jane Newton widow
to Sarah Richardson widow
to Susannah Lazenby widow and Charles Edwin Lazenby general road repairer
to Susannah Lazenby widow and Charles Edwin Lazenby general road repairer
to Susannah Sheriff widow
to Sybil Poskitt widow Thomas Poskitt haulage contractor and Leonard Holmes solicitors managing clerk
to Sybil Poskitt widow Thomas Poskitt haulage contractor and Leonard Holmes solicitors managing clerk
to Sybil Poskitt widow Thomas Poskitt haulage contractor and Leonard Holmes solicitors managing clerk
to the reverend Samuel Snell clerk
to the said Arthur George Bramman railway goods porter
to the said Arthur Kirk Halliday docker
to the said Edward James Tice rigger
to the said Edward Thompson locomotive driver
to the said Edwin Watson Smith farmer
to the said Frederick Whiteley retired railway clerk and George Leach Whiteley schoolmaster
to the said Frederick Whiteley retired railway clerk and George Leach Whiteley schoolmaster
to the said George Hebden joiner and wheelwright
to the said George William Townend and Cyril Rhodes Townend chartered accountants and Sidney Hill Waddy physician and surgeon
to the said George William Townend and Cyril Rhodes Townend chartered accountants and Sidney Hill Waddy physician and surgeon
to the said George William Townend and Cyril Rhodes Townend chartered accountants and Sidney Hill Waddy physician and surgeon
to the said Harold Cowling labourer
to the said Henry Charles Barnes Walker police officer
to the said Herbert Pearson railway platelayer
to the said Louis Orland Bradshaw lay reader and Emily Jackson (wife of Herbert Guy Jackson)
to the said Louis Orland Bradshaw lay reader and Emily Jackson (wife of Herbert Guy Jackson)
to the said Louis Orland Bradshaw lay reader and Emily Jackson (wife of Herbert Guy Jackson)
to the said Owen Keegan sergeant HM army
to the said Robert Redfern retired fertilizer works manager
to the said Samuel Bland grocer
to the said Sidney Driffill marine engineer
to the said Thomas Alfred Snowden grocer
to the said Thomas Hoodlass ships stevedore
to the said Thomas John Jacklin farmer
to the said Thomas Silvester retired farm labourer John William Silvester farm foreman and Thomas Allison Silvester steelworker
to the said Thomas Silvester retired farm labourer John William Silvester farm foreman and Thomas Allison Silvester steelworker
to the said Thomas Silvester retired farm labourer John William Silvester farm foreman and Thomas Allison Silvester steelworker
to the said Walter Branford foreman shipwright
to the said Walter Henry Flowers labourer David Joseph Flowers blacksmith and John Mason railway employee
to the said Walter Henry Flowers labourer David Joseph Flowers blacksmith and John Mason railway employee
to the said Walter Henry Flowers labourer David Joseph Flowers blacksmith and John Mason railway employee
to the said William Henrv Buck of no occupation
to the said William Hill engine driver and Eliza Stephenson (wife of Frank Stephenson)
to the said William Hill engine driver and Eliza Stephenson (wife of Frank Stephenson)
to the said William Hill engine driver and Eliza Stephenson (wife of Frank Stephenson)
to Thomas Graves Wheater retired general labourer
to Thomas Hall builder
to Thomas Henry Clarkson smallholder
to Tom Chester miller
to Tom Chester miller
to Tom Edward Flint railway employee and Louise Hill (wife of James William Hill)
to Tom Edward Flint railway employee and Louise Hill (wife of James William Hill)
to Tom Edward Flint railway employee and Louise Hill (wife of James William Hill)
to Uriah Wood borough librarian
to Vera Bean (wife of Willie Bean)
to Vera Bean (wife of Willie Bean)
to Walter Beevers fanner
to Walter Gibson maintenance fitter
to Walter James Dixie fitter and Morris William Rochester credit trader
to Walter James Dixie fitter and Morris William Rochester credit trader
to Walter Watson shipping clerk and Edward Hughes riveter
to Walter Watson shipping clerk and Edward Hughes riveter
to William Alfred Sprakes and Samuel Sprakes locomotive engine drivers
to William Alfred Sprakes and Samuel Sprakes locomotive engine drivers
to William Conway customs officer and Harry Firth master butcher
to William Conway customs officer and Harry Firth master butcher
to William Henry Coombs general secretary of Navigators and Engineers Union
to William Henry Coombs general secretary of Navigators and Engineers Union
to William Henry Jackson retired labourer
to William Hoole retired engine driver and Charles William Hoole railway shunter
to William Hoole retired engine driver and Charles William Hoole railway shunter
to William James Long fumaceman
to William Johnson transport worker and Aldamer Thornton solicitors clerk
to William Johnson transport worker and Aldamer Thornton solicitors clerk
to William LawsonPollock marine engineer
to William McWha driller
to William Turgoose Silvester and Norman Garlick Silvester solicitors
to William Turgoose Silvester and Norman Garlick Silvester solicitors


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors