Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Gillingham (Kent) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Probate Llandudno 1 August to ANDERSON John Robert of Seinban Spykw Banktoad Edinburgh Magnus Anderson admiralty draughtsman died on or since 14 March 1943 at sea Confirmation of May Effects ?1150 0s 6d Beveridge Anderson or Fisher
to Florence Davidson Oates (wife of George Stanley Oates)
to Florence Davidson Oates (wife of George Stanley Oates)
to ' Lilian Louisa Bardoe widow
to Ada Alice Bridger widow
to Ada Alice Piggott widow
to Ada Annie Frances Hyatt (wife of Archibald Vivian Hyatt)
to Ada Annie Frances Hyatt (wife of Archibald Vivian Hyatt)
to Ada Eliza Overy widow
to Ada Frances Thorp widow
to Ada Grace Austen widow
to Ada Ledger widow
to Ada Mildred Maskell widow
to Ada Nuttall widow
to Ada Pine (wife of Thomas William James Pine)
to Ada Pine (wife of Thomas William James Pine)
to Ada Pollard widow
to Ada Victoria Hutt widow
to Agnes Elizabeth Harris widow
to Agnes Gilmore Goddard ow
to Agnes Grainger widow
to Agnes Isabel Leach widow
to Agnes Jane Laitt widow
to Agnes Minnie Eliza Rogers widow and Charles John Webb retired shipwright
to Agnes Minnie Eliza Rogers widow and Charles John Webb retired shipwright
to Agnes Rose Boosey (wife of John Henry Boosey)
to Agnes Rose Boosey (wife of John Henry Boosey)
to Agnes Rose Cowell widow
to Albert Edward Baker retired coachman
to Albert Edward Cady plumber
to Albert Edward Riggs quartermaster-sergeant HM army
to Albert Edward Salter sapper HM army
to Albert Ernest Henry Hollands retired tailor
to Albert Stanely Kidney chief petty officer RN
to Albert Walter Constable solicitors mana- Probate Nottingham 25 January to Elizabeth Page widow ging clerk and Frederick Page joiner
to Albert Walter Constable solicitors managing clerk and Charles Rowe of no occupation
to Albert Walter Constable solicitors managing clerk and Charles Rowe of no occupation
to Alexander Gilruth Brown bus driver
to Alexander James Pearson aircraft inspector
to Alfred 'Charles Cruttenden aircraft works policeman
to Alfred Charles Mauldon building society official
to Alfred Ernest Burns charge-man of shipwrights HM Dockyard
to Alfred Ernest Edward Funnell dockyard worker
to Alfred Ernest Eminton upholsterer
to Alfred George Jenner civil defence worker
to Alfred George Williamson foreman HM dockyard
to Alfred Myall hairdresser
to Alfred Thomas Bray shipwright
to Alfred Wallis Borsbery retired civil servant
to Alfred Wallis Borsbery retired postman and Ada Alice Borsbery (wife of the said Alfred Wallis Borsbery)
to Alfred Wallis Borsbery retired postman and Ada Alice Borsbery (wife of the said Alfred Wallis Borsbery)
to Alfred Wallis Borsbery retired postman and Ada Alice Borsbery (wife of the said Alfred Wallis Borsbery)
to Alice Anne Smith widow
to Alice Annie Nokes widow
to Alice Clara Godfree widow
to Alice Crowhurst widow
to Alice Dorothy Polly Rogerson-widow
to Alice Eileen Wickham widow and William George Laws Wickham fish merchant
to Alice Eileen Wickham widow and William George Laws Wickham fish merchant
to Alice Elizabeth Jones Adlam Willis widow
to Alice Ellen Clara Mathias widow
to Alice Ethel Wells widow
to Alice Frances Chaney widow
to Alice Hannah Earl widow
to Alice Huggett widow
to Alice Kelly widow
to Alice Marion Pine spinster
to Alice Mason widow
to Alice Mathews widow
to Alice Maud Brown widow
to Alice Maud Crowhurst spinster
to Alice Maud Rebecca Edwards and Emily Mary Glassbrook widows
to Alice Maud Rebecca Edwards and Emily Mary Glassbrook widows
to Alice May Gardner widow
to Alice May Parks widow
to Alice Rand Seaton widow
to Alice Sophia Marchant widow
to Alice Whyard widow
to Alma Isabel Smith (wife of James George Smith)
to Alma Isabel Smith (wife of James George Smith)
to Alma Isabel Smith married woman
to Alma Liege May Canning widow
to Amelia Annie Bell widow
to Amelia Bessie Rogers (wife of Edwin Charles Alfred Rogers)
to Amelia Bessie Rogers (wife of Edwin Charles Alfred Rogers)
to Amelia Bown widow
to Amelia Little widow
to Amelia Lottie Middleton (wife of Fred Middleton)
to Amelia Lottie Middleton (wife of Fred Middleton)
to Amy Elizabeth Riches (wife of William Robert Riches)
to Amy Elizabeth Riches (wife of William Robert Riches)
to Amy Elizabeth Sammons widow
to Amy Ethell widow
to Amy Gertrude Carter widow
to Amy Gertrude Clifford widow Robert Rowntree Clifford pilot-officer RAF and Alice Crosley Clifford spinster
to Amy Gertrude Clifford widow Robert Rowntree Clifford pilot-officer RAF and Alice Crosley Clifford spinster
to Amy Gertrude Clifford widow Robert Rowntree Clifford pilot-officer RAF and Alice Crosley Clifford spinster
to Amy Jane Thompson widow
to Amy Sarah Blogg widow
to Ann Rose Hall widow
to Anne Foulkes Roberts widow
to Annie Augusta Turner widow and Walter Chappell naval pensioner
to Annie Augusta Turner widow and Walter Chappell naval pensioner
to Annie Eliza Bealing widow
to Annie Elizabeth Brown widow
to Annie Elizabeth Ellen Goddard widow
to Annie Elizabeth Ryall widow
to Annie Emmeline Roots spinster
to Annie Foxwell widow
to Annie Gertrude Gibbs widow
to Annie Gross (wife of Percy Gross)
to Annie Gross (wife of Percy Gross)
to Annie Hilda Ongley widow
to Annie Louisa Bazley spinster
to Annie Mercy Spells widow
to Annie Ruth Carr widow
to Annie Shields Quarrie spinster and Edward Willliam Stephens solicitor
to Annie Shields Quarrie spinster and Edward Willliam Stephens solicitor
to Annie Silvie widow
to Annie Sinclare Mawhinney (wife of John Mawhinney)
to Annie Sinclare Mawhinney (wife of John Mawhinney)
to Annie Sunderland (wife of Albert Sunderland)
to Annie Sunderland (wife of Albert Sunderland)
to Annie Waters widow
to Arthur Carey blacksmith
to Arthur Curtis retired dentist
to Arthur Doyle physical training instructor RN
to Arthur Ernest Taylor ships surveyor Cyril Robert Taylor clock and watch fitter and Florence Mary Taylor spinster
to Arthur Ernest Taylor ships surveyor Cyril Robert Taylor clock and watch fitter and Florence Mary Taylor spinster
to Arthur Ernest Taylor ships surveyor Cyril Robert Taylor clock and watch fitter and Florence Mary Taylor spinster
to Arthur Fry retired civil servant
to Arthur George Gibson sergeant HM army
to Arthur Henry Bullinaria civil servant and Francis Gilbert Whitehead local government clerk
to Arthur Henry Bullinaria civil servant and Francis Gilbert Whitehead local government clerk
to Arthur James Langley retired brick layer
to Arthur John Cooper engine room artificer RN
to Arthur Maurice Quicke railway clerk
to Arthur Oliver farmer
to Arthur Oscar Colthup dockyard smith
to Arthur Reginald Brenchley architect
to Arthur Reginald Brenchley architect
to Arthur Reginald Yeomans grocer
to Arthur Sidney Thurlow retired printer
to Arthur Stanley Holben hotel proprietor
to Athol Penhorwood Oliver captain HM army
to Athol Penhorwood Oliver captain HM army
to Barclays Bank Limited and Cyril Baguley engineer
to Bathsheba Ann Phipps Smith widow
to Beatrice Chilton widow
to Beatrice Florence Munden widow
to Beatrice Mary Taylor widow
to Benjamin William Lawson and Henry Thomas Lawson van drivers
to Benjamin William Lawson and Henry Thomas Lawson van drivers
to Bernard Edwin Lawrence local goverment officer and Freda Nellie Jameson (wife of Percy Norman Jameson)
to Bernard Edwin Lawrence local goverment officer and Freda Nellie Jameson (wife of Percy Norman Jameson)
to Bernard Edwin Lawrence local goverment officer and Freda Nellie Jameson (wife of Percy Norman Jameson)
to Bernard Morrison engine fitter
to Bernard Weymouth Price provision store manager
to Bertha Elizabeth Hutteroth (wife of Augustus Hutteroth)
to Bertha Elizabeth Hutteroth (wife of Augustus Hutteroth)
to Bessie Eliza Webber (wife of Herbert James Francis Webber)
to Bessie Eliza Webber (wife of Herbert James Francis Webber)
to Bridget Whitehom (wife of Douglas John Whitehorn)
to Bridget Whitehom (wife of Douglas John Whitehorn)
to Caleb John Cook hairdresser and Albert Walter Cook coalman
to Caleb John Cook hairdresser and Albert Walter Cook coalman
to Caroline Agnes Keeling widow
to Caroline Agnes Shaw widow
to Caroline Frances Finnes spinster
to Catherine Ellen Evason widow
to Catherine Louisa Chambers widow
to Catherine Margaret Mary Maddox widow
to Cecil Norman Phillips draughtsman
to Cecilia Stephens (wife of Edward Alford Duncombe Stephens)
to Cecilia Stephens (wife of Edward Alford Duncombe Stephens)
to Charles Christian Staines retired inspector electrical fitters
to Charles Edward Belsey Harvey electrical fitter and Albert Christine Harvey collector salesman
to Charles Edward Belsey Harvey electrical fitter and Albert Christine Harvey collector salesman
to Charles Edward Finey and Herbert Finey farmers
to Charles Edward Finey and Herbert Finey farmers
to Charles Edward HARVEY Eliza Maud of Buyuk-Dere Kennington Ashford Kent Bolsey Harvey electrical fitter and Albert Christine' Harvey spinster died 205a Cowley-road Oxford Probate Llandudno salesman
to Charles Ernest Foreman manager and John Ashbridge Akitt trust officer attorneys of The Royal Trust Company
to Charles Ernest Foreman manager and John Ashbridge Akitt trust officer attorneys of The Royal Trust Company
to Charles Frederick Hayter omnibus driver
to Charles George Mason aircraft riveter
to Charles Henry Power dockyard labourer
to Charles Henry Spurge retired watchmaker
to Charles James Sears retired overseer GPO
to Charles John Morris solicitors clerk
to Charles Leshe Henson Burt boilermaker
to Charles Rands builder
to Charles Victor George Carbis Tummon maintenance fitter
to Charles William Sanderson full time civil defence worker
to Charlotte Berry widow and William Thomas Phipp insurance agent
to Charlotte Berry widow and William Thomas Phipp insurance agent
to Charlotte Chaff (wife of Frank Chaff)
to Charlotte Chaff (wife of Frank Chaff)
to Charlotte Chaff widow
to Charlotte Elizabeth Mills (wife of Thomas James Mills)
to Charlotte Elizabeth Mills (wife of Thomas James Mills)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Charlotte Miller widow
to Charlotte Rebecca Gillet widow
to Christina Alice Kemp (wife of Jesse Alexander Kemp)
to Christina Alice Kemp (wife of Jesse Alexander Kemp)
to Christopher George Chambers dockyard chargeman
to Clara Agnes Parker widow
to Clara Cooper widow
to Clara Eleanor Marguerite Cole widows
to Clara Elsie Rawlings widow
to Clara Hide widow
to Clara Vernon widow
to Clarence Baker cost accountant
to Claude Edward Charles Linder civil servant
to Constance Luya Wheeler widow
to Cyril George Peckham building foreman
to Cyril George Sladden recorder HM dockyard
to Cyril Thomas Charles Tully admiralty overseer
to Daisy Ellen Kemp (wife of Frederick Frank Kemp)
to Daisy Ellen Kemp (wife of Frederick Frank Kemp)
to Daisy Mabel Emma Burman widow
to Daisy Maud Prong widow
to David Edward Allen electrical artificer RN
to David Hutcheson shipwright
to David Hutcheson shipwright HM dockyard
to Dora Ethel Trigg widow
to Doris Eleanor Sherhod widow
to Dorothie Annie Atkinson spinster
to Dorothy Alexandra Miller (wife of Robert Miller)
to Dorothy Alexandra Miller (wife of Robert Miller)
to Dorothy Caroline Latham widow
to Dorothy Ellen Whyman widow
to Dorothy Evans widow and Albert Wynhall fisherman
to Dorothy Evans widow and Albert Wynhall fisherman
to Dorothy Frances Roots spinster
to Dorothy Harrison widow
to Dorothy Kathleen Tapsell (wife of Horace William Tapsell)
to Dorothy Kathleen Tapsell (wife of Horace William Tapsell)
to Dorothy May Cock widow
to Dorothy May Gorham spinster
to Dorothy May Howie (wife of John Victor Howie)
to Dorothy May Howie (wife of John Victor Howie)
to Dorothy Mussett widojv
to Dorothy Winifred Whittingham widow
to Edgar Charles Fox aircraft draughtsman
to Edgar Thomas Hancock wholesale fruit merchnt
to Edith Alice Hughes widow
to Edith Alice Redgrave widow
to Edith Barden widow
to Edith Beatrice Francis widow
to Edith Constance Locke widow
to Edith Emily Jenkins widow
to Edith Emma Whitmore widow
to Edith Gertrude Summers spinster
to Edith Hannah Ward widow
to Edith Harnden spinster
to Edith Haynes (wife of Leonard Haynes)
to Edith Haynes (wife of Leonard Haynes)
to Edith Howard widow
to Edith Ivy Matcham widow
to Edith Joan Rogers (wife of Roy Rogers)
to Edith Joan Rogers (wife of Roy Rogers)
to Edith Louie Tydeman (wife of Alfred George Tydeman)
to Edith Louie Tydeman (wife of Alfred George Tydeman)
to Edith Lydia Brooks widow
to Edith Margaret Cooper widow
to Edith Maria Norris spinster
to Edith Mary Black widow and Alfred James Scott storekeeper
to Edith Mary Black widow and Alfred James Scott storekeeper
to Edith Mary Murton widow
to Edith May Bolwell (wife of Cecil Frederick Bolwell) and Emma May Blake (wife of Alfred John Blake)
to Edith May Bolwell (wife of Cecil Frederick Bolwell) and Emma May Blake (wife of Alfred John Blake)
to Edith May Bolwell (wife of Cecil Frederick Bolwell) and Emma May Blake (wife of Alfred John Blake)
to Edith May Bolwell (wife of Cecil Frederick Bolwell) and Emma May Blake (wife of Alfred John Blake)
to Edith Victoria Gandon widow
to Edith Webber widow and Charles Richard Goodman coachbuilder
to Edith Webber widow and Charles Richard Goodman coachbuilder
to Edna Grace Brockman widow
to Edward Charles Francis Murphy stoker petty-officer RN
to Edward Frank Ward printer
to Edward Henry Tremain cinema manager
to Edward John Hopkins lieutenant HM army
to Edward Joseph Newnham retired works manager
to Edwin Charles Scott retired corn merchants clerk
to Edwin Prestage Johns admiralty overseer
to Eileen Olive Hitchcock widow
to Eleanor Bowles widow
to Eleanor Huxstep widow
to Eleanor Jacobs (wife of Ellis Tacobs)
to Eleanor Jacobs (wife of Ellis Tacobs)
to Eleanor Mabel Olley (wife of Cecil Roy Olley) and Minnie Florence Moss (wife of Frederick George Moss)
to Eleanor Mabel Olley (wife of Cecil Roy Olley) and Minnie Florence Moss (wife of Frederick George Moss)
to Eleanor Mabel Olley (wife of Cecil Roy Olley) and Minnie Florence Moss (wife of Frederick George Moss)
to Eleanor Mabel Olley (wife of Cecil Roy Olley) and Minnie Florence Moss (wife of Frederick George Moss)
to Eliza Ann Allen widow
to Eliza Ellen Gray widow
to Eliza Jane Argent (wife of Walter Philip Argent)
to Eliza Jane Argent (wife of Walter Philip Argent)
to Eliza Smith widow
to Elizabeth Amelia Newill widow
to Elizabeth Baker Miller widow
to Elizabeth Buchanon Clark widow
to Elizabeth Caroline Stephens widow
to Elizabeth Dickson (wife of Harold George Dickson)
to Elizabeth Dickson (wife of Harold George Dickson)
to Elizabeth Ellen Mercer (wife of Thomas Herbert Mercer) and Anita Conper-thwaite spinster
to Elizabeth Ellen Mercer (wife of Thomas Herbert Mercer) and Anita Conper-thwaite spinster
to Elizabeth Ellen Mercer (wife of Thomas Herbert Mercer) and Anita Conper-thwaite spinster
to Elizabeth Emma Baker widow and Kathleen Elizabeth Rowland (wife of Leslie Rowland)
to Elizabeth Emma Baker widow and Kathleen Elizabeth Rowland (wife of Leslie Rowland)
to Elizabeth Emma Baker widow and Kathleen Elizabeth Rowland (wife of Leslie Rowland)
to Elizabeth Flemming widow
to Elizabeth Frances Foster widow
to Elizabeth Irene Rich (wife of James Victor Rich) attorney of the said James Victor Rich)
to Elizabeth Irene Rich (wife of James Victor Rich) attorney of the said James Victor Rich)
to Elizabeth Irene Rich (wife of James Victor Rich) attorney of the said James Victor Rich)
to Elizabeth Louisa Johnson widow
to Elizabeth Mary Bish widow
to Elizabeth Mary Hogben widow
to Elizabeth Maud Myers (wife of William Frederick Myers)
to Elizabeth Maud Myers (wife of William Frederick Myers)
to Elizabeth May Thorndycroft widow
to Elizabeth Rosetta Sandford widow
to Elizabeth Sarah Fielder widow
to Elizabeth Smith widow
to Elizabeth Smith widow
to Elizabeth Tantire Morris (wife of Frederick Ernest Morris)
to Elizabeth Tantire Morris (wife of Frederick Ernest Morris)
to Elizabeth Thomson widow
to Ella Webb widow
to Ellen Alice Talbot spinster
to Ellen Constance Butler widow
to Ellen Diana Thwaites widow
to Ellen Elizabeth Finch widow
to Ellen Esther Salt widow
to Ellen Harriett Battam widow
to Ellen Kate Kennett widow and William Ambrose Ward contractors managing clerk
to Ellen Kate Kennett widow and William Ambrose Ward contractors managing clerk
to Ellen Mary Rebecca Colesworthy widow
to Ellen Morris (wife of Frank Morris)
to Ellen Morris (wife of Frank Morris)
to Ellen Obray widow
to Ellen Oxer widow
to Elsie Amy Shaw widow
to Elsie Briggs widow
to Elsie Edith Irene Knowles widow
to Elsie Elizabeth Pearson widow
to Elsie Ellen Hawkes (wife of Ernest Thomas Hawkes)
to Elsie Ellen Hawkes (wife of Ernest Thomas Hawkes)
to Elsie Jane Northmore widow
to Elsie Jane Sydee widow
to Elsie Marion Petchey widow
to Elsie Maude Robinson widow
to Elsie Millicent Vernon Newman widow
to Elsie Pollard widow
to Emily Ada Underwood widow
to Emily Alice L'Amie widow
to Emily Amelia Nunn widow
to Emily Ann Coulter widow and Stanley Edwin Coulter lance-corporal HM army
to Emily Ann Coulter widow and Stanley Edwin Coulter lance-corporal HM army
to Emily Ann Walker widow and Edna Potts (wife of James Horace Potts)
to Emily Ann Walker widow and Edna Potts (wife of James Horace Potts)
to Emily Ann Walker widow and Edna Potts (wife of James Horace Potts)
to Emily Constance Nobbs (wife of Alfred Henry Nobbs) attorney of Henry Robert Mark
to Emily Constance Nobbs (wife of Alfred Henry Nobbs) attorney of Henry Robert Mark
to Emily Constance Nobbs (wife of Alfred Henry Nobbs) attorney of Henry Robert Mark
to Emily Edith Attwood widow
to Emily Eliza Robinson widow
to Emily Gardiner Hamden spinster
to Emily Goodhew (wife of Edwin Amos Goodhew)
to Emily Goodhew (wife of Edwin Amos Goodhew)
to Emily Jane Barton widow
to Emily Jane Boorman widow
to Emily Jane Cole widow
to Emily Jemima Burley widow and Queenie Emily Georgina Bowles (wife of Arthur Edward Bowles)
to Emily Jemima Burley widow and Queenie Emily Georgina Bowles (wife of Arthur Edward Bowles)
to Emily Jemima Burley widow and Queenie Emily Georgina Bowles (wife of Arthur Edward Bowles)
to Emily Mary Smith widow
to Emily Maud Beckley widow
to Emily Maud Kelsey widow
to Emma Amelia Johnson widow
to Emma Annie Collings widow
to Emma Hodgman spinster
to Emma Jane Shears spinster
to Emma Louisa Jane Wrake widow
to Emma Louisa Warner (wife of Alfred Richard Warner)
to Emma Louisa Warner (wife of Alfred Richard Warner)
to Emma Pearmine widow
to Emmy Esther Roach (wife of Sydney James Roach)
to Emmy Esther Roach (wife of Sydney James Roach)
to Erie Taylor chief writer RN
to Ernest Harris farmer Edith Barnes widow Laura Hanks (wife of Herbert Rowland Hanks) and May Harris spinster
to Ernest Harris farmer Edith Barnes widow Laura Hanks (wife of Herbert Rowland Hanks) and May Harris spinster
to Ernest Harris farmer Edith Barnes widow Laura Hanks (wife of Herbert Rowland Hanks) and May Harris spinster
to Ernest Harris farmer Edith Barnes widow Laura Hanks (wife of Herbert Rowland Hanks) and May Harris spinster
to Ernest Harris farmer Edith Barnes widow Laura Hanks (wife of Herbert Rowland Hanks) and May Harris spinster
to Ernest Jamell canteen manager
to Ernest James Allison commercial clerk
to Ernest Norman Wright shipwright
to Ernest Victor Davies headmaster RN
to Esther Victoria Browning widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Ethel Agnes Attwood widow
to Ethel Caroline May widow
to Ethel Drain widow
to Ethel Kathleen Bubb (wife of Edward Harold Bubb)
to Ethel Kathleen Bubb (wife of Edward Harold Bubb)
to Ethel Mary Kennett widow
to Ethel Maud Bishop widow
to Ethel Maud Lewis widow and Joyce Clarke (wife of Cyril Clarke)
to Ethel Maud Lewis widow and Joyce Clarke (wife of Cyril Clarke)
to Ethel Maud Lewis widow and Joyce Clarke (wife of Cyril Clarke)
to Eva Elizabeth Court widow
to Eva Mary Banks widow
to Eva May Bates widow
to Eve Henrietta Barnett (wife of George Alfred Edmund Barnett)
to Eve Henrietta Barnett (wife of George Alfred Edmund Barnett)
to Fanny Douglas widow
to Fanny Emily Green widow
to Fanny Palmer widow and Marjorie Winifred Shutt married woman
to Fanny Palmer widow and Marjorie Winifred Shutt married woman
to Fanny Tingley (wife of Harry Tingley)
to Fanny Tingley (wife of Harry Tingley)
to Flora Barmstone (wife of William Stephen Barmstone)
to Flora Barmstone (wife of William Stephen Barmstone)
to Florence Ada Coates widow
to Florence Alice Coombe widow
to Florence Annie Bethell widow
to Florence Annie Westmacott widow
to Florence Blanche Gilbert (wife of George Gilbert)
to Florence Blanche Gilbert (wife of George Gilbert)
to Florence Daisy Robinson widow
to Florence Edith Brealey spinster
to Florence Elizabeth Croneen and Grace Elizabeth Snow widows and Walter William Croneen cinema manager
to Florence Elizabeth Croneen and Grace Elizabeth Snow widows and Walter William Croneen cinema manager
to Florence Elizabeth Croneen and Grace Elizabeth Snow widows and Walter William Croneen cinema manager
to Florence Harriet Hicks widow
to Florence Hetty Cole widow
to Florence Lois Nottley widow
to Florence Mary Riches (wife of Edward Goodwyn Riches)
to Florence Mary Riches (wife of Edward Goodwyn Riches)
to Florence Mary Smith widow
to Florence Maud Garvey widow
to Florence Maud Hyde widow
to Florence Maude Hill spinster
to Florence McCusker widow
to Florence Randall widow
to Florence Violet Vant widow
to Florrie Horne widow
to Frances Alice Budgen widow
to Frances Annesley Willson widow
to Frances Clara Sparkes widow
to Frances Louise Margaret Webb (wife of Sydney James Godfrey Webb)
to Frances Louise Margaret Webb (wife of Sydney James Godfrey Webb)
to Frances Mary Day widow
to Frank George Baroer brewers labourer
to Frank Hugh Webber retired commissioned engineer RN
to Frank Sanderson music teacher
to Frank Thomas Attwater gas company main service layer
to Fred Smith yardcraft engineer
to Freda Millicent Hannan widow
to Frederick Albert Thomas Harkup barrack labourer
to Frederick Alfred Bryant lieutenant RN
to Frederick Arthur Major retired officer HM army
to Frederick Charles Germaney retired trade union official
to Frederick Ernest Marshall naval trade instructor
to Frederick Ernest Peters boiler maker
to Frederick Ewart Dixon surveyors clerk HM army
to Frederick Golding retired painter
to Frederick John Andrews deputy borough treasurer
to Frederick John Trueman draughtsman and Sidney Charles Trueman recorder of work
to Frederick John Trueman draughtsman and Sidney Charles Trueman recorder of work
to Frederick Richard Howlett retired sailmaker
to Frederick Thomas Stanley Yelland civil servant
to Frederick William Alexander Daley retired joiner
to Frederick William Jarrett managing salesman
to Frederick William Newnham retired machine driller
to Geoffrey Philip Harrison labourer
to George Alley trades foreman RAF
to George Bernard Cooke foreman RAOC
to George Dawkins' Godfrey boilermaker and Lilian Mabel Tranah (wife of Raymond William Tranah)
to George Dawkins' Godfrey boilermaker and Lilian Mabel Tranah (wife of Raymond William Tranah)
to George Dawkins' Godfrey boilermaker and Lilian Mabel Tranah (wife of Raymond William Tranah)
to George Dickinson dockyard pensioner
to George Ernest Parfitt shipwright
to George Ernest Sidders retired builders foreman
to George Golding plumber
to George Hare Smith insurance agent Roy Hare Smith retired lieutenant-commander RN and Leigh Hare Smith civilser-
to George Hare Smith insurance agent Roy Hare Smith retired lieutenant-commander RN and Leigh Hare Smith civilser-
to George Hare Smith insurance agent Roy Hare Smith retired lieutenant-commander RN and Leigh Hare Smith civilser-
to George Henry Pickering warrant officer RAF
to George Richard Harfleet retired french polisher
to George Robert Duffield retired civil servant and William James Duffield draper
to George Robert Duffield retired civil servant and William James Duffield draper
to George Robert Duffield retired civil servant and William James Duffield draper
to George Robert Duffield retired civil servant and William James Duffield draper
to George Shepherd retired engine driver
to George Thomas Friend retired engineer
to George William Browning dockyard craneman
to George William Gordon ship joiner HM Dockyard
to George William Hood hammerman
to George William Lane schoolmaster
to George William Lawson inspectors writer HM dockyard
to Gerald Edward Hildreths civil servant
to Geraldine Eleanor Smith widow
to Gertrude Ann Harris widow
to Gertrude Lily Todd widow and Henry Easter shipwright
to Gertrude Lily Todd widow and Henry Easter shipwright
to Gertrude Mabel McComb widow
to Gertrude Mary Haddon widow
to Gertrude Mary Ridge widow
to Gertrude Purchase widow
to Gilbert Atkinson chief petty officer writer RN
to Giles Burton motor engineer
to Gladys Dorothy Florence Irvine (wife of George Irvine)
to Gladys Dorothy Florence Irvine (wife of George Irvine)
to Gladys Jane Branch widow
to Gladys Louise Edwards (wife of Harold Francis Edwards) and Phyllis Geraldine Lipop and Doris Edith Lipop spinsters
to Gladys Louise Edwards (wife of Harold Francis Edwards) and Phyllis Geraldine Lipop and Doris Edith Lipop spinsters
to Gladys Louise Edwards (wife of Harold Francis Edwards) and Phyllis Geraldine Lipop and Doris Edith Lipop spinsters
to Gladys Louise Edwards (wife of Harold Francis Edwards) and Phyllis Geraldine Lipop and Doris Edith Lipop spinsters
to Gladys Mary Williams widow
to Godfrey Champness dockyard pensioner
to Godfrey Champness dockyard pensioner
to Gordon Dawkins Husband fitter
to Grace Eva Mawer widow
to Grace Louisa Westripp widow
to Grace Margaret Martha Grant widow
to Grace Norris widow
to Hannah Caroline Roling widow
to Hannah Howe Rogers widow
to Harold Howard solicitor Matilda Elizabeth Southam widow and Albert Edward Southam shopkeeper
to Harold Howard solicitor Matilda Elizabeth Southam widow and Albert Edward Southam shopkeeper
to Harold Howard solicitor Matilda Elizabeth Southam widow and Albert Edward Southam shopkeeper
to Harold Sharpe Smith civil servant
to Harold Towt Tilley electrical engineer
to Harold William Hope moulder
to Harriet Agnes Harrop widow
to Harriet Elizabeth Booking widow
to Harriet Faulkner Woodrow widow and Elsie May Woodrow spinster
to Harriet Faulkner Woodrow widow and Elsie May Woodrow spinster
to Harriet French widow
to Harriett Barham widow
to Harry Andrews boiler maker and George John Gordon schoolmaster
to Harry Andrews boiler maker and George John Gordon schoolmaster
to Harry Atkinson labourer
to Harry Augustus Syms civil servant
to Harry Dean engineer
to Harry Griffiths retired local government official
to Harry Hawker omnibus driver
to Harry John King dockyard chargeman
to Harry Moorcraft chief petty-officer RN
to Harry Reader land warden
to Harry Sydney Stoakes Browning retired lieutenant RN
to Harvey Belcham and Stanley Belcham both of no occupation
to Harvey Belcham and Stanley Belcham both of no occupation
to Helen Adeline Hill widow
to Helen Louise Spencer King widow
to Helen Margery Darkins widow
to Helen Savina Burke widow
to Helena Jane Manners widow
to Hellen Crawford Noble (wife of William Stephen Noble
to Hellen Crawford Noble (wife of William Stephen Noble
to Heniy Flint solicitor and James Webb baker
to Heniy Flint solicitor and James Webb baker
to Henrietta Louise Russell widow
to Henry Alfred Fletcher civil servant
to Henry Alfred Fletcher engine fitter
to Henry Charles Day commissioned supply officer RN
to Henry George Carter friendly society secretary
to Henry James Farley civil servant and Stephen William Martin post office official
to Henry James Farley civil servant and Stephen William Martin post office official
to Henry James Friar dockyard painter
to Henry Stephens Davison bank cashier
to Henry Walter Jarvis carpenter
to Henry William Bear captain HM army
to Hephzibah Scamaton widow
to Herbert Alfred Long admiralty overseer
to Herbert Duffy engine fitter
to Herbert Francis Walker engineer
to Herbert Hamilton Gammon laboratory assistant and Arthur Eaton Gammon haulage contractor
to Herbert Hamilton Gammon laboratory assistant and Arthur Eaton Gammon haulage contractor
to Herbert Harold Skinner railway guard
to Herbert Jairfes Charlton schoolmaster
to Herbert James Foreman skilled labourer
to Herbert James Wickham joiner
to Herbert John Parrett shipwright
to Herbert King messenger
to Herbert Reginald Allison civil servant
to Herbert Swinburne Holmes Arbuthnot chief petty officer writer RN
to Herbert Walter Hammond shipwright RN and George John Gordon schoolmaster
to Herbert Walter Hammond shipwright RN and George John Gordon schoolmaster
to Herbert William Alliott and Edward Dugard Makepeace chartered accountants
to Herbert William Alliott and Edward Dugard Makepeace chartered accountants
to Hetty May Nightingale (wife of Edward Thomas Nightingale) and Edward William Susans civil servant
to Hetty May Nightingale (wife of Edward Thomas Nightingale) and Edward William Susans civil servant
to Hetty May Nightingale (wife of Edward Thomas Nightingale) and Edward William Susans civil servant
to Hilda Blee widow
to Hilda Davis (wife of Charles Edgar Devereaux Davis)
to Hilda Davis (wife of Charles Edgar Devereaux Davis)
to Hilda Emily Andrews widow
to Hilda Evelyn Austin widow and Marjory Edith Woodford spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Hilda Evelyn Austin widow and Marjory Edith Woodford spinster
to Hilda Florence Felton (wife of Albert John Felton)
to Hilda Florence Felton (wife of Albert John Felton)
to Hilda Florence Peters widow
to Hilda May Francis single woman and John William Hutchinson commercial traveller
to Hilda May Francis single woman and John William Hutchinson commercial traveller
to Horace Albert Harry Waldegrave dockyard draughtsman and Gwendoline Ada Elkington widow
to Horace Albert Harry Waldegrave dockyard draughtsman and Gwendoline Ada Elkington widow
to Horace James Stevens civil servant
to Horace Stanley Simmons stock accountant
to Hubert Harry Belson fitter
to Hubert Parslow assistant buyer
to Irene Florence Kathleen Rogers spinster
to Irene Laws spinster
to Irene Martha Hull (wife of Robert Charles Hull)
to Irene Martha Hull (wife of Robert Charles Hull)
to Isabel Ethel Stanton (wife of John Edgar Stanton) and Muriel Gibson spinster
to Isabel Ethel Stanton (wife of John Edgar Stanton) and Muriel Gibson spinster
to Isabel Ethel Stanton (wife of John Edgar Stanton) and Muriel Gibson spinster
to Isabell Florence Bndges widow
to Isabella Maud Elizabeth Olver (wife of Alfred Edwin Olver)
to Isabella Maud Elizabeth Olver (wife of Alfred Edwin Olver)
to Isabella West widow
to Isabella Wright Gavin widow
to Isabelle Gray Tadman (wife of Albert Henry Tadman)
to Isabelle Gray Tadman (wife of Albert Henry Tadman)
to Isabelle Gray Tadman (wife of Albert Henry Tadman)
to Isabelle Gray Tadman (wife of Albert Henry Tadman)
to Ivy Alice Osborne (wife of Auldridge Henry Osborne)
to Ivy Alice Osborne (wife of Auldridge Henry Osborne)
to Ivy Lilian Ballard widow
to Ivy Maude Wells (wife of George Thomas Wells)
to Ivy Maude Wells (wife of George Thomas Wells)
to Ivy May Owen widow
to James Cornelius builder
to James Eldridge retired sergeant-major HM army
to James George Kew solicitors managing clerk
to James George Kew solicitors clerk
to James George Kew solicitors clerk and Alice Cole spinster
to James George Kew solicitors clerk and Alice Cole spinster
to James Henry Weavill retired engineer
to James Ingledew railway employee and Alice Tompkins (wife of John William Albert Tompkins)
to James Ingledew railway employee and Alice Tompkins (wife of John William Albert Tompkins)
to James Ingledew railway employee and Alice Tompkins (wife of John William Albert Tompkins)
to James Robert Wetherelt engineers fitter
to James Thomas Langridge wholesale meat distributor
to James William Shrubb cooper
to Jane Alicia Ann Tomlin widow and Arthur Roberts Tomlin outfitter
to Jane Alicia Ann Tomlin widow and Arthur Roberts Tomlin outfitter
to Jane Cassidy widow
to Jane Elizabeth Fisher widow
to Jane Emily Card and Alice Ellen Dann widows
to Jane Emily Card and Alice Ellen Dann widows
to Jane Margaret Barrett widow and George Thurlow Barrett warrant-officer RAF
to Jane Margaret Barrett widow and George Thurlow Barrett warrant-officer RAF
to Jane Ruse widow
to Janet Eliza Bragg widow
to Jesse Ernest Walton farmer
to Jesse Warrington retired foreman
to Jessie Boorman (wife of Robert Boorman)
to Jessie Boorman (wife of Robert Boorman)
to Jessie Clara Hale widow
to Jessie Florence Davies widow and Caroline Sarah John married woman
to Jessie Florence Davies widow and Caroline Sarah John married woman
to Jessie Harriet Martin widow
to Jessie King widow
to Jessie Mamo widow
to Jessie Margaret Warren (wife of William Warren)
to Jessie Margaret Warren (wife of William Warren)
to Jessie Mary Beer widow
to Jessie Maud Wedge widow
to Jessie Sarah Millard Edwards widow
to Jessie Stevens widow
to Joan West widow
to John Edgar Putman engineering inspector
to John Evans retired engine fitter
to John George Vincent Garvey musician
to John Henry Bray tailor
to John Henry Dummer officer Customs and Excise
to John Henry Thomas retired Admiralty official Efforts ?497 11s lid
to John Lowes electrician
to John Moss public assistance officer
to John Moss public assitance officer
to John Read retired joiner
to John Reginald Quekett Bartlett solicitor attorney of Evelyn May Fair married woman
to John Reginald Quekett Bartlett solicitor attorney of Evelyn May Fair married woman
to John Rockwell boilermaker
to John Thomas Harris retired tailors cutter
to John Vassallo labourer
to John William Bonner civil servant
to John William Bray retired insurance inspector
to John William Waters and Edward Percy Waters civil servants and Horace David Edwards accountant
to John William Waters and Edward Percy Waters civil servants and Horace David Edwards accountant
to John William Waters and Edward Percy Waters civil servants and Horace David Edwards accountant
to John Williams solicitor
to Joseph Andrews co-operative society manager and Hilda Constance Andrews (wife of the said Joseph Andrews)
to Joseph Andrews co-operative society manager and Hilda Constance Andrews (wife of the said Joseph Andrews)
to Joseph Andrews co-operative society manager and Hilda Constance Andrews (wife of the said Joseph Andrews)
to Joseph Gladwell CERA 1st class RN
to Kate Amelia EUen Thomas (wife of George Henry Thomas)
to Kate Amelia EUen Thomas (wife of George Henry Thomas)
to Kate Evelyn Kirby widow
to Kate Kew widow
to Kate Parker widow
to Kate Sands widow and Percy Edward Sands draughtsman
to Kate Sands widow and Percy Edward Sands draughtsman
to Kathleen Beatrice Olive Waldron widow
to Kathleen Eleanor Seymour widow
to Kathleen Florence Whitmore widow
to Kathleen Linda Walker widow
to Kathleen Margaret Peters married woman
to Katie Helena Williams (wife of George Henry Williams)
to Katie Helena Williams (wife of George Henry Williams)
to Kenneth Redfern solicitor and Kenneth Wilfrid Baldock solicitors clerk
to Kenneth Redfern solicitor and Kenneth Wilfrid Baldock solicitors clerk
to Laura Mary Carter widow and Radio Scott Carter motor engineer
to Laura Mary Carter widow and Radio Scott Carter motor engineer
to Laura Webber widow and Edward William Stephens solicitor
to Laura Webber widow and Edward William Stephens solicitor
to Lavinia Sarah Hinkley widow
to Leah Beswick widow
to Lena Kate Smith widow
to Leo Thomas Gygax squadron-leader RAF and James George Kew solicitors managing clerk
to Leo Thomas Gygax squadron-leader RAF and James George Kew solicitors managing clerk
to Leonard Arthur Windybank retired poultry farmer
to Leonard Berry steel erector
to Leonard Carr business manager and Harold Carr painter
to Leonard Carr business manager and Harold Carr painter
to Leonard Carr business manager and Harold Carr painter
to Leonard Carr business manager and Harold Carr painter
to Leonard Charles Harding licensed victualler
to Leonard Ernest Croucher r municipal surveyor
to Leonard James Larcombe civil servant and Elsie Gladys Pangboume (wife of Herbert Webber Pangboume)
to Leonard James Larcombe civil servant and Elsie Gladys Pangboume (wife of Herbert Webber Pangboume)
to Leonard James Larcombe civil servant and Elsie Gladys Pangboume (wife of Herbert Webber Pangboume)
to Leonard Nicholson Adamson commercial clerk and George Alfred Adamson journalist
to Leonard Nicholson Adamson commercial clerk and George Alfred Adamson journalist
to Leonard Owen Wright fitter and turner HM Dockyard
to Leonard Short dockyard labourer
to Leslie George White chartered surveyor
to Leslie Knight Wilce engine fitter
to Leslie Pritchard railway clerk
to Lilian Beer widow
to Lilian Cooling widow
to Lilian Elizabeth Fowler (wife of Frederick Fowler)
to Lilian Elizabeth Fowler (wife of Frederick Fowler)
to Lilian Francis Easter (wife of William George Easter)
to Lilian Francis Easter (wife of William George Easter)
to Lilian Gomer Rundle widow
to Lilian Louise Wright (wife of Aubrey Wright)
to Lilian Louise Wright (wife of Aubrey Wright)
to Lilian Mary Waters spinster
to Lilian May Mattocks widow
to Lilian May Waters spinster
to Lilian Muriel Stimpson (wife of Sylvester George Stimpson) and Florence Edith Yale (wife of William Yale)
to Lilian Muriel Stimpson (wife of Sylvester George Stimpson) and Florence Edith Yale (wife of William Yale)
to Lilian Muriel Stimpson (wife of Sylvester George Stimpson) and Florence Edith Yale (wife of William Yale)
to Lilian Muriel Stimpson (wife of Sylvester George Stimpson) and Florence Edith Yale (wife of William Yale)
to Lilian Rudling widow
to Lilian Selina Wells (wife of Charles Richard Wells)
to Lilian Selina Wells (wife of Charles Richard Wells)
to Lilian Selina Wells widow
to Lilian Smith widow and Claude Alfred Smith friendly society manager
to Lilian Smith widow and Claude Alfred Smith friendly society manager
to Lily Ball (wife of Thomas William Ball)
to Lily Ball (wife of Thomas William Ball)
to Lily Beatrice Church widow
to Lily Capelin widow and Alfred Walden aircraft fitter
to Lily Capelin widow and Alfred Walden aircraft fitter
to Lily Muriel Hall widow
to Lina Florence Drake widow
to Lionel Day admiralty overseer
to Lionel James Price civil servant and Cyril Henry Price radio manager
to Lionel James Price civil servant and Cyril Henry Price radio manager
to Lizzie Jane Harrison widow
to Lizzie Jane Sainsbury Hayter widow
to Lizzie Wilkinson widow and Hetty Nunney married woman t
to Lizzie Wilkinson widow and Hetty Nunney married woman t
to Lorenzo George Edwards estimator
to Lottie Clara Armes widow and Frederick William George Hubbard charge-man
to Lottie Clara Armes widow and Frederick William George Hubbard charge-man
to Lottie Ellen Piles widow
to Louisa Eliza Chavot
to Louisa Fry widow
to Louisa May Campbell spinster
to Louisa Russ widow
to Lucy Edith Augusta Mary Sparkes widow
to Lydia Hart widow
to Mabel Adce Creighton widow and Frances Mary Bristow (wife of Alfred Bristow)
to Mabel Adce Creighton widow and Frances Mary Bristow (wife of Alfred Bristow)
to Mabel Adce Creighton widow and Frances Mary Bristow (wife of Alfred Bristow)
to Mabel Alice Higgins widow
to Mabel Bale spinster
to Mabel Dorothy Huke (wife of William Douglas Huke)
to Mabel Dorothy Huke (wife of William Douglas Huke)
to Mabel Elizabeth Winsor married woman
to Mabel Ellen Evenden (wife of Leonard Alfred Evenden)
to Mabel Ellen Evenden (wife of Leonard Alfred Evenden)
to Mabel Frances Green widow
to Mabel Kathleen Morley widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Mabel Sarah Wells widow
to Mabel Violet Kent widow
to Mabel Violet Wheeler widow
to Mabel Winifred Ager (wife of Frank Albert Ager) and Marjorie Kathleen Manktelow (wife of William Manktelow)
to Mabel Winifred Ager (wife of Frank Albert Ager) and Marjorie Kathleen Manktelow (wife of William Manktelow)
to Mabel Winifred Ager (wife of Frank Albert Ager) and Marjorie Kathleen Manktelow (wife of William Manktelow)
to Mabel Winifred Ager (wife of Frank Albert Ager) and Marjorie Kathleen Manktelow (wife of William Manktelow)
to Mabel Yates spinster
to Magdalene Love Drummond widow
to Maggie Chisholm Lilley (wife of Walter Joseph Lilley)
to Maggie Chisholm Lilley (wife of Walter Joseph Lilley)
to Margaret Alice Hopkinson married woman
to Margaret Catherine Seath widow
to Margaret Goldie widow
to Margaret Laura Summers widow
to Margaret Mary Keeling spinster and Edwin Richard Keeling draughtsman
to Margaret Mary Keeling spinster and Edwin Richard Keeling draughtsman
to Margaret Mayes widow
to Margaret Phyllis Richman widow
to Margaret Robertson Feast (wife of Alfred George Feast)
to Margaret Robertson Feast (wife of Alfred George Feast)
to Margaret Robertson Feast widow
to Margaret Spiller widow
to Margaret Teresa Hodgman widow
to Maria Antonia Cooper widow
to Maria Knight widow and Albert Edward Knight manager
to Maria Knight widow and Albert Edward Knight manager
to Maria Tatton Cowin widow
to Marion Frances Taylor widow and Ada Elizabeth Holmes (wife of Frederick Godfrey Wakefield Oakley Holmes)
to Marion Frances Taylor widow and Ada Elizabeth Holmes (wife of Frederick Godfrey Wakefield Oakley Holmes)
to Marion Frances Taylor widow and Ada Elizabeth Holmes (wife of Frederick Godfrey Wakefield Oakley Holmes)
to Marjorie Ella Bingham (wife of Edward George Bingham)
to Marjorie Ella Bingham (wife of Edward George Bingham)
to Marjorie Phyllis Watts spinster
to Marjorie Valentine Templeton widow
to Martha Jane Locke widow
to Mary Alice Kitchingham widow
to Mary Ann Baker widow
to Mary Ann Cook widow
to Mary Ann Hughes widow and Stephen George Standen outfitter
to Mary Ann Hughes widow and Stephen George Standen outfitter
to Mary Ann Mabel Foot spinster
to Mary Bartlett Lloyd widow and Arthur Amwell Lloyd electrical fitter
to Mary Bartlett Lloyd widow and Arthur Amwell Lloyd electrical fitter
to Mary Bentley widow
to Mary Cox widow
to Mary Elizabeth Swann (wife of James Swann) and Elsie Caroline Ryan spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Swann (wife of James Swann) and Elsie Caroline Ryan spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Swann (wife of James Swann) and Elsie Caroline Ryan spinster
to Mary Esther Dyer spinster
to Mary Frances Hawkins married woman and Ellen Lucy French widow
to Mary Frances Hawkins married woman and Ellen Lucy French widow
to Mary Hawken widow
to Mary Jane Kirby widow
to Mary Louisa Luff widow
to Mary Louise Hammond widow
to Mary Margaret Mitchell widow
to Mary Moorhouse widow and Edward Cecil Moorhouse surveyor
to Mary Moorhouse widow and Edward Cecil Moorhouse surveyor
to Mary Noades widow
to Mary Palmer widow
to Mary Shepherd Hawes widow
to Matilda Pegram widow
to Matilda Stephenson widow
to Maud Agnes Allwork widow
to Maud Farrington spinster
to Maud Frances Barker widow
to Maud Frances Simler widow
to Maud Mary Jenkinson widow
to Maud Rogeis widow
to Maude Cecilia Watson widow
to Maurice William McIntyre electricain and Winifred Arabella McIntyre widow
to Maurice William McIntyre electricain and Winifred Arabella McIntyre widow
to Maurice Woodward Tovey savings bank actuary Robert James Bell accountant and factor and Florence Rovena Lee (wife of Edward Lee)
to Maurice Woodward Tovey savings bank actuary Robert James Bell accountant and factor and Florence Rovena Lee (wife of Edward Lee)
to Maurice Woodward Tovey savings bank actuary Robert James Bell accountant and factor and Florence Rovena Lee (wife of Edward Lee)
to Maurice Woodward Tovey savings bank actuary Robert James Bell accountant and factor and Florence Rovena Lee (wife of Edward Lee)
to May Emma Corps widow
to May Erena Mann (wife of Harry Frederick Mann)
to May Erena Mann (wife of Harry Frederick Mann)
to May Jeanette Vera Waghorn widow
to Melvyn Tennyson Cordingley secretary to building society
to Mercy Stephenson widow
to Michael Francis Carroll research chemist
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and John Robert Gittings gentlemens outfitter
to Mildred Holdom (wife of Gilbert Joseph Holdom)
to Mildred Holdom (wife of Gilbert Joseph Holdom)
to Mildred Talmage Lambeth (wife of Arthur Lewis Stanley Lambeth)
to Mildred Talmage Lambeth (wife of Arthur Lewis Stanley Lambeth)
to Minnie Blanche Smith widow Mary Eliza Smith spinster and Emma Sarah Blaxland (wife of Richard Blaxland)
to Minnie Blanche Smith widow Mary Eliza Smith spinster and Emma Sarah Blaxland (wife of Richard Blaxland)
to Minnie Blanche Smith widow Mary Eliza Smith spinster and Emma Sarah Blaxland (wife of Richard Blaxland)
to Minnie Blanche Smith widow Mary Eliza Smith spinster and Emma Sarah Blaxland (wife of Richard Blaxland)
to Minnie Dorothy Roebuck widow
to Minnie Gertrude Mannering widow
to Minnie Wallis widow
to Monica Mary Bold and Joan Bold spinsters
to Monica Mary Bold and Joan Bold spinsters
to Muriel Violet Veerhault (wife of Walter James Veerhault)
to Muriel Violet Veerhault (wife of Walter James Veerhault)
to Nellie Dover widow
to Nellie Eliza Peters (wife of Edward George Crickett Peters)
to Nellie Eliza Peters (wife of Edward George Crickett Peters)
to Nellie Hope Butler spinster
to Nellie Mantle and Alma Mantle spinsters
to Nellie Mantle and Alma Mantle spinsters
to Nellie Maty Taylor widow and Albert Robert Taylor plumber RN
to Nellie Maty Taylor widow and Albert Robert Taylor plumber RN
to Norman Frank Rattue labourer and Ellen Naomi Bryan (wife of Horace George William Bryan)
to Norman Frank Rattue labourer and Ellen Naomi Bryan (wife of Horace George William Bryan)
to Norman Frank Rattue labourer and Ellen Naomi Bryan (wife of Horace George William Bryan)
to Norman John Munden fitter and Elizabeth Dean widow
to Norman John Munden fitter and Elizabeth Dean widow
to Olive Adelaide Knowles widow
to Olive Hadwick and Alice Daw spinsters
to Olive Hadwick and Alice Daw spinsters
to Olive Maude Thompson widow
to Olive May Medhurst (wife of William Medhurst)
to Olive May Medhurst (wife of William Medhurst)
to Patience Rossette Cooper widow
to Patricia O'Callaghan Yaxley widow
to Percival Batchelor auctioneer and estate agent
to Percival Eric Tucker lieutenant HM army
to Percy Burridge fitter
to Phebe Catherine Westripp married woman
to Philip John Lawrence electrical wireman
to Phoebe Presant widow
to Phyllis Catherine Vinnicombe widow
to Phyllis Elsie Bowra widow
to Queenie Emily Ellen Merriman widow
to Rachel Sheldrake Florey spinster
to Rebecca Boyd Mahon spinster and William David Hunter Mahon company director
to Rebecca Boyd Mahon spinster and William David Hunter Mahon company director
to Rebecca Clark widow
to Reggie Leonard Coast Pankhurst civil servant
to Reginald Keith Snow inspector of shipwrights
to Reuben Alexander Beck chargeman of shipwrights
to Richard Henry Quint naval pensioner
to Robert Durie Smith retired civil servant and Noel Boucher solicitor
to Robert Durie Smith retired civil servant and Noel Boucher solicitor
to Robert Edmund Precey recorder of work
to Robert Ernest Peak decorator and Lily Florence Ada Turner (wife of Thomas Turner)
to Robert Ernest Peak decorator and Lily Florence Ada Turner (wife of Thomas Turner)
to Robert Ernest Peak decorator and Lily Florence Ada Turner (wife of Thomas Turner)
to Robert Hardman and James Alfred Brown pattern-makers
to Robert Hardman and James Alfred Brown pattern-makers
to Robert Henry Wilson retired schoolmaster
to Robert John Ferguson licensed victualler and Janey Irene Cleland Braybrook (wife of Charles William Braybrook)
to Robert John Ferguson licensed victualler and Janey Irene Cleland Braybrook (wife of Charles William Braybrook)
to Robert John Ferguson licensed victualler and Janey Irene Cleland Braybrook (wife of Charles William Braybrook)
to Robert Naunton Baker aircraft inspector
to Robert Penhorwood foreman HM Dockyard
to Robert William Horder Rye master-at-arms RN
to Robert William Reddick factory stores keeper and Grace Lilian Reddick spinster
to Robert William Reddick factory stores keeper and Grace Lilian Reddick spinster
to Roma Dorothy Williams widow
to Ronald Arthur Stephen Waterman commercial clerk and Harold Percival Clark civil servant
to Ronald Arthur Stephen Waterman commercial clerk and Harold Percival Clark civil servant
to Rosa Eccles widow
to Rosa Mary Cross (wife of Albert Roland Noble Cross)
to Rosa Mary Cross (wife of Albert Roland Noble Cross)
to Rose Denne (wife of Sydney Denne)
to Rose Denne (wife of Sydney Denne)
to Rose Elizabeth Maud Talbot widow
to Rose Ella Poole widow
to Rose Ellen Baker widow and Albert Baker mariner
to Rose Ellen Baker widow and Albert Baker mariner
to Rose Emily Warner widow
to Rose Harriet Weller widow
to Rosina Elizabeth Maria Pearce widow
to Ruth Edith Besile (wife of William George John Beale)
to Ruth Edith Besile (wife of William George John Beale)
to Samuel Amos Short chief engine room artificer RN and Reginald Short warrant engineer RN
to Samuel Amos Short chief engine room artificer RN and Reginald Short warrant engineer RN
to Samuel Melling retired lieutenant RN
to Sarah Ann Elizabeth Nichols widow
to Sarah Ann Ellis widow and Donald Eric Ellis journalist
to Sarah Ann Ellis widow and Donald Eric Ellis journalist
to Sarah Ann Fox spinster
to Sarah Ann Moffett widow
to Sarah Castle widow
to Sarah Emma Esme Edmonds Davies and Irene Grace Stephens spinsters
to Sarah Emma Esme Edmonds Davies and Irene Grace Stephens spinsters
to Sarah Herberta Deacon spinster
to Sarah Jane Collins widow
to Sarah Rebecca Lewis widow
to Shirley Challis Smith builders merchant
to Sidney Charles Geldart fitter and Charles James Geldart acetylene welder
to Sidney Charles Geldart fitter and Charles James Geldart acetylene welder
to Sidney George Gilbert Bath ships draughtsman
to Sidney Herbert Mace electrical fitter
to Sidney John Smith chargeman of shipwrights
to Sidney Percy Howland market gardener
to Stephen George Standen outfitter and Gordon George Purt solicitors clerk
to Stephen George Standen outfitter and Gordon George Purt solicitors clerk
to Stewart Carl Gustavus Puddephatt retired sergeant-major HM army
to Susan Cecilia Matthews (wife of Edward Frederick Matthews)
to Susan Cecilia Matthews (wife of Edward Frederick Matthews)
to Susan French widow
to Sydney Clout fruit foreman and William Frank Clout insurance agent
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Sydney Clout fruit foreman and William Frank Clout insurance agent
to the General Accident Fire and Life Assurance Corporation Limited
to the reverend Edward Simpson Besant-Matthews clerk
to the said Albert Edward Hosking Tucker methodist minister
to the said Albert Edward Wilson skilled labourer
to the said Albert George Knill company sergeant-major Royal Marines
to the said Albert Leonard George Susans retired lieutenant RN
to the said Albert William Garner Norris insurace agent
to the said Alexander Chapman retired engine driver
to the said Alexander Hopper Terry retired chargeman
to the said Alexander Thomas Pope railway goods foreman
to the said Alfred Carpenter police pensioner
to the said Alfred Coleman labourer
to the said Alfred John Knight draughtsman
to the said Alfred Parish fish merchant
to the said Alfred Thomas Warner hoop maker
to the said Alfred Williams skilled labourer
to the said Arthur Carey pensioner RN
to the said Arthur Cranfield fitter and George Henry Hodson electrical fitter
to the said Arthur Cranfield fitter and George Henry Hodson electrical fitter
to the said Arthur Edwin England shipwrights assistant
to the said Arthur Jennings newsagent and tobacconist
to the said Arthur Peacock ships electrical wireman
to the said Arthur Richard Edward Daw skilled labourer
to the said Arthur Russell greengrocer
to the said Aubrey Greenaway lieutenant HM army
to the said Benjamin Dufty Jewell retired shipwright
to the said Benjamin Philip Orwin dockyard engine fitter
to the said Charles Clark armament worker
to the said Charles Edward Jarrett retired wireman
to the said Charles Edwin Jacobs retired prison officer
to the said Charles Henry Heath retired engine fitter
to the said Charles Leslie Henson Burt boilermaker
to the said Charles William Cook retired engine driver
to the said Edward Eason Taylor leading stoker RN
to the said Edward Ensor Maxwell Hutchings pensioner
to the said Edward James Davidson electric welder
to the said Edward James Forsyth retired grocers manager and Ernest James Deane civil servant
to the said Edward James Forsyth retired grocers manager and Ernest James Deane civil servant
to the said Edwin Gains Saunders retired labourer
to the said Edwin James Brodie retired chief stoker RN
to the said Ephraim Maddox retired foreman of works
to the said Ernest Charles Giles retired labourer
to the said Francis Thomas Dobson Marsh machinist
to the said Frederick Daniel Sharp sailmaker HM dockyard
to the said Frederick Francis Woolley retired railway official
to the said Frederick Golding painter
to the said Frederick Wilfred Knight licensed victualler
to the said George Benjamin Worman lorry driver
to the said George William Henry Wright retired chief engine-room artificer
to the said Harold Stanley Tunadge Marks club steward
to the said Harris William Howland and John William Howland shipwrights
to the said Harris William Howland and John William Howland shipwrights
to the said Harry Clifford hardware shopkeeper
to the said Harry James Doling retired boilermaker
to the said Henri Joseph Ellis retired printers manager
to the said Henry Fox retired dockyard labourer Effect ?38 7s 4d
to the said Henry Thomas Fullbrook lieutenant-commander RN
to the said Herbert Richardson railway locomotive running foreman
to the said Horatio Leonard Horace Proctor labourer
to the said Jack Taylor chief petty-officer RN
to the said James Edward Darkins garage proprietor
to the said James Edward McVay schoolmaster
to the said James Jennings retired fitter HM dockyard
to the said James Kenird retired bricklayer
to the said James Lock retired shipwright
to the said James Percy Dixon petty officer RN
to the said James Sidney Hogben retired engine fitter
to the said James William Moore labourer HM dockyard
to the said James William Walsh cook
to the said John Cossey civil service pensioner
to the said John Goodall schoolmaster
to the said John Henry Cook retired nurseryman
to the said John Henry Perkins retired plumber
to the said John Potter pensioned shipwright
to the said John Whittlesea customs and excise watcher
to the said John William Anderson member of royal marines
to the said John William Corpe retired skilled labourer
to the said Joseph Henry William Knight iron caulker
to the said Leonard John Cardy sick berth chief petty-officer
to the said Leonard Larkman electrical fitter
to the said Lewis George Jordan chargeman of labourers
to the said Percival Frederick Daniel retired foreman
to the said Richard Williams civil servant
to the said Robert Bruce Clark clerical officer admiralty
to the said Samuel Arthur Brook foreman of sailmakers
to the said Sidney George Knight aircraft fitter
to the said Sidney Newman civil servant
to the said Thomas Albert Gibbins retired shipwright
to the said Thomas Guess petty officer RN
to the said Thomas Henry Lewis pensioned chief engine-room artificer RN
to the said Thomas John Morris retired shipwright '
to the said Thomas Richard Harflett retired ganger
to the said Thomas William Clarke provision merchant
to the said Walter Roland Elmes railway goods foreman
to the said William Boag Carr coppersmith
to the said William Charles Kingston retired chief engineer room artificer RN
to the said William Elliott Carless sick berth chief petty-officer RN
to the said William Farley officers steward
to the said William Frederick Harrison carpenter
to the said William George Nelson retired ropemaker
to the said William Henry Cate retired iron caulker
to the said William John Boulton warrant officer schoolmaster HM army
to the said William John Ellender retired corporation labourer
to the said William John Harley inspector of shipwrights
to the said William Joiner retired engine driver
to the said William Samuel Grant retired engine fitter
to the said Woodrow Thomson Cochran retired fitter
to Thomas Archibald Clements retired insurance official and Albert Benjamin Clements district manager NAAFI
to Thomas Archibald Clements retired insurance official and Albert Benjamin Clements district manager NAAFI
to Thomas Barratt shipwright
to Thomas Charlton aircraft fitter
to Thomas Dalkin civil servant
to Thomas Edward Hill charge hand and Gertrude Jane Greig (wife of Alexander James Greig)
to Thomas Edward Hill charge hand and Gertrude Jane Greig (wife of Alexander James Greig)
to Thomas Edward Hill charge hand and Gertrude Jane Greig (wife of Alexander James Greig)
to Thomas Edward Hill fitters charge hand and Gertrude Jane Greig (wife of Alexander James Greig)
to Thomas Edward Hill fitters charge hand and Gertrude Jane Greig (wife of Alexander James Greig)
to Thomas Edward Hill fitters charge hand and Gertrude Jane Greig (wife of Alexander James Greig)
to Thomas Harry Bines civil engineer and Frank Reginald Horace Bines decorator
to Thomas Harry Bines civil engineer and Frank Reginald Horace Bines decorator
to Thomas John Brigden civil servant
to Thomas Rourke shipwright
to Thomas Stell civil servant
to Thomas Watkins and Isaiah Evan Watkins fanners
to Thomas Watkins and Isaiah Evan Watkins fanners
to Thomas William Cave food executive officer
to Thomas William Cave food executive officer
to Thomas William Morley chief engine-room artificer RN
to Victor Colkett railway carriage examiner Effeets ?194 2s 6d
to Violet Elizabeth Maude West (wife of Alfred Thomas West)
to Violet Elizabeth Maude West (wife of Alfred Thomas West)
to Violet May Simmonds spinster
to Violet Mildred Charvill widow
to Violet Nellie Ainsworth married woman
to Violet Rose Aldridge (wife of Charles Harry Noel Aldridge) and Jessie Sayer (wife of Kendrick Claude Campbell Sayer)
to Violet Rose Aldridge (wife of Charles Harry Noel Aldridge) and Jessie Sayer (wife of Kendrick Claude Campbell Sayer)
to Violet Rose Aldridge (wife of Charles Harry Noel Aldridge) and Jessie Sayer (wife of Kendrick Claude Campbell Sayer)
to Violet Rose Aldridge (wife of Charles Harry Noel Aldridge) and Jessie Sayer (wife of Kendrick Claude Campbell Sayer)
to Violet Victoria Abbott widow
to Vivien Batchelor spinster
to Walter George Follett retired draughtsman
to Walter George Martin engineer
to Walter Graham Simms consumer engineer
to Walter Robert Gibbs food inspector
to Walter William Russell boilermaker
to Wilfred Ballard blacksmith and James Ballard dairyman
to Wilfred Ballard blacksmith and James Ballard dairyman
to Wilfred Garnet Baldwin builder and decorator
to Wilfred James Beare engine fitter
to William Albert Moore coppersmith
to William Albert Moore coppersmith
to William Arthur Stephenson lieutenant-commander RN
to William Babey plumber
to William Charles Henry Callan shipwright
to William Frederick John Luckett inspector of boilermakers
to William George Raban retired shopkeeper and Emily Mary Julia Raban (wife of the said William George Raban)
to William George Raban retired shopkeeper and Emily Mary Julia Raban (wife of the said William George Raban)
to William George Raban retired shopkeeper and Emily Mary Julia Raban (wife of the said William George Raban)
to William George Webber skilled labourer
to William George Webber skilled labourer
to William George Yates retired clerk of works
to William Hem(y Johns commercial clerk
to William Henry Blackwell civil servant
to William Henry Samuel Lea Bourn dockyard pensioner
to William James Swan general stores proprietor
to William John Hayler barge captain
to William Knight retired schoolmaster
to William Robert Charlton retired chargeman
to William Robert Henry Fridd chief shipwright RN and Nevison Fridd electrical artificer RN
to William Robert Henry Fridd chief shipwright RN and Nevison Fridd electrical artificer RN
to William Stanley master house decorator
to William Twyman butcher
to Wilton Edward Morris joiner
to Winifred Annie Brown (wife of John Charles Brown)
to Winifred Daisy Negus widow
to Winifred Dorothy Lockett (wife of Frederick Harry Lockett)
to Winifred Elizabeth Brown spinster
to Winifred Ethel Marianne Pearce (wife of William Pearce)
to Winifred Madge Hope
to Winifred Mary Barling widow
to Winifred Muriel Harnish (wife of Richard Harnish
to Winifred Sarah Barker widow
to- Irene Mabel Waters widow
to-Miriam Mabel Bossom widow


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors