Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Exmouth (Devonshire) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Ada Zillah Ward widow
to Adeline Craig widow
to Adeline Tegwedd Price spinster
to Adeline Tegwedd Price spinster
to Agnes Hatfield spinster
to Agnes Sandry widow
to Aileen Mary Pocock spinster
to Albert Victor Thew insurance clerk
to Alberta Kate Ellett widow
to Alexander James Pitts of no occupation and Emily McKelvie Southwood (wife of Charles Percival Southwood)
to Alexander James Pitts of no occupation and Emily McKelvie Southwood (wife of Charles Percival Southwood)
to Alexander James Pitts of no occupation and Emily McKelvie Southwood (wife of Charles Percival Southwood)
to Alfred Michael Winser solicitor Brian Godfrey of no occupation and Christine Adeline Jane Godfrey (wife of the said Brian Godfrey)
to Alfred Michael Winser solicitor Brian Godfrey of no occupation and Christine Adeline Jane Godfrey (wife of the said Brian Godfrey)
to Alfred Michael Winser solicitor Brian Godfrey of no occupation and Christine Adeline Jane Godfrey (wife of the said Brian Godfrey)
to Alfred Michael Winser solicitor Brian Godfrey of no occupation and Christine Adeline Jane Godfrey (wife of the said Brian Godfrey)
to Alice Barbara Adams spinster and Kenneth George Tweedale Meaby clerk of the peace
to Alice Barbara Adams spinster and Kenneth George Tweedale Meaby clerk of the peace
to Alice Clayden Skelton widow and Harry George Clayden Skelton engineer
to Alice Clayden Skelton widow and Harry George Clayden Skelton engineer
to Alice Emily O'Leary (wife of Louis Francis O'Leary)
to Alice Emily O'Leary (wife of Louis Francis O'Leary)
to Alice Farleigh widow and Joseph Henry Farleigh grocer
to Alice Farleigh widow and Joseph Henry Farleigh grocer
to Alice Louisa Dingle (wife of Henry Edward Dingle)
to Alice Louisa Dingle (wife of Henry Edward Dingle)
to Alice Maud Mary Howse widow
to Alice Mortimer widow'
to Amelia Wightman widow Grace Eveline Wightman spinster and Gertrude Maud Greengrass (wife of Sidney Edward Greengrass)
to Amelia Wightman widow Grace Eveline Wightman spinster and Gertrude Maud Greengrass (wife of Sidney Edward Greengrass)
to Amelia Wightman widow Grace Eveline Wightman spinster and Gertrude Maud Greengrass (wife of Sidney Edward Greengrass)
to Amelia Wightman widow Grace Eveline Wightman spinster and Gertrude Maud Greengrass (wife of Sidney Edward Greengrass)
to Amy Jessie Godfrey widow and Brian Godfrey of no occupation
to Amy Jessie Godfrey widow and Brian Godfrey of no occupation
to Amy Muriel Graham spinster
to Amy Wrayford spinster
to Ann Whiddon spinster
to Anna Mary Greenwood widow and Hamilton Linford Brown solicitor
to Anna Mary Greenwood widow and Hamilton Linford Brown solicitor
to Annie Banfield widow and Edward Robert Follett Coliberd company director
to Annie Banfield widow and Edward Robert Follett Coliberd company director
to Annie Benson (wife of Frank Benson) and the said Frank Benson co-operative society secretary
to Annie Benson (wife of Frank Benson) and the said Frank Benson co-operative society secretary
to Annie Benson (wife of Frank Benson) and the said Frank Benson co-operative society secretary
to Annie Hughes Melhuish spinster
to Annie Louise Pottier widow
to Annie Louise Wheatcroft widow
to Annie Mills spinster
to Annie Potter spinster
to Annie Whiteway Davey widow
to Arthur Brutton Ford solicitor
to Arthur Claud Wright retired air commodore RAF
to Arthur Crampton boat builder and Louisa Scotcher widow
to Arthur Crampton boat builder and Louisa Scotcher widow
to Arthur John Bulled head schoolmaster
to Arthur Reginald Charles Payne railway bus driver
to Arthur Richard Pain retired solicitor
to Augustus John Crump farm labourer and Leonard Crump male nurse
to Augustus John Crump farm labourer and Leonard Crump male nurse
to Avice Mildred Falkner (wife of Harold Arthur Falkner) and Phyllis Loveday Brooke-Johnson (wife of Henry Carslake Brooke-Johnson)
to Avice Mildred Falkner (wife of Harold Arthur Falkner) and Phyllis Loveday Brooke-Johnson (wife of Henry Carslake Brooke-Johnson)
to Avice Mildred Falkner (wife of Harold Arthur Falkner) and Phyllis Loveday Brooke-Johnson (wife of Henry Carslake Brooke-Johnson)
to Avice Mildred Falkner (wife of Harold Arthur Falkner) and Phyllis Loveday Brooke-Johnson (wife of Henry Carslake Brooke-Johnson)
to Barbara Ann Elizabeth Martin and Elizabeth Martin widows
to Barbara Ann Elizabeth Martin and Elizabeth Martin widows
to Barclays Bank Llimited
to Basil Massey Rowe West physician and Dudley Massey West auctioneer
to Basil Massey Rowe West physician and Dudley Massey West auctioneer
to Beatrice Ann White (wife of William Percival White)
to Beatrice Ann White (wife of William Percival White)
to Beatrice Jane Mern (wife of George Alfred Mern)
to Beatrice Jane Mern (wife of George Alfred Mern)
to Bella Newson widow
to Bernard Theodore Vine solicitor and Audrey Wilmot Snow spinster
to Bernard Theodore Vine solicitor and Audrey Wilmot Snow spinster
to Bernard Theodore Vine solicitor and Harry Mortimore watchmaker
to Bernard Theodore Vine solicitor and Harry Mortimore watchmaker
to Bertha Wreford widow
to Bertie Markland Bell poultry farmer and Sidney Andrew solicitor
to Bertie Markland Bell poultry farmer and Sidney Andrew solicitor
to Bertram William Hodge bank cashier
to Betty Mary Carter (wife of Wilfred Lawrence Carter)
to Betty Mary Carter (wife of Wilfred Lawrence Carter)
to Blanche Edith Callaway widow
to Brigid Scantlebury widow
to Caroline Ann Tolman spinster
to Catherine Williams widow
to Cecil Ernest Parry of no occupation
to Cecil Herbert Spence Blatch solicitor
to Cecil Morgan Ley Becher DSO lieutenant-colonel HM army and Claude Simeon Elwell solicitor
to Cecil Morgan Ley Becher DSO lieutenant-colonel HM army and Claude Simeon Elwell solicitor
to Cecil William Foster solicitor
to Cecil William Townley retired captain HM army
to Cecile Margaret Tancred widow
to Charles Henry Gilliatt Proctor- solicitor
to Charles Henry Williams retired dental surgeon
to Charles John Berry retired schoolmaster
to Charles Lewis Robert Aspinall and Geoffrey Aspmall retired captains HM army
to Charles Lewis Robert Aspinall and Geoffrey Aspmall retired captains HM army
to Charles Robert Vassie and Frank Leslie Vassie solicitors
to Charles Robert Vassie and Frank Leslie Vassie solicitors
to Charles Searle carpenter
to Charles Stanley Levers schoolmaster
to Charles Tertius Harvey retired civil servant and William Sylvanus Chambers farmer
to Charles Tertius Harvey retired civil servant and William Sylvanus Chambers farmer
to Charles Williams motor mechanic
to Charlotte Brown widow
to Clara Harvey Burrowes Close widow
to Clara Heath spinster
to Clara Louisa Pithers widow and Herbert Ernest Pithers haulier and coal merchant
to Clara Louisa Pithers widow and Herbert Ernest Pithers haulier and coal merchant
to Clifford Joshua Jenkins company director
to Constance Elizabeth Langdon spinster
to Daisy Mary Gardner (wife of Leonard Gardner) and Winifred Lilian Cole widow
to Daisy Mary Gardner (wife of Leonard Gardner) and Winifred Lilian Cole widow
to Daisy Mary Gardner (wife of Leonard Gardner) and Winifred Lilian Cole widow
to David Pearce Sharman marine engineer Mark Moncrieff Sharman major HM army and Lewis Drew Thomas solicitor
to David Pearce Sharman marine engineer Mark Moncrieff Sharman major HM army and Lewis Drew Thomas solicitor
to David Pearce Sharman marine engineer Mark Moncrieff Sharman major HM army and Lewis Drew Thomas solicitor
to Donald Leigh Hutchinson bank clerk and Samuel Ernest Knowling solicitors managing clerk
to Donald Leigh Hutchinson bank clerk and Samuel Ernest Knowling solicitors managing clerk
to Donald Leigh Hutchinson bank clerk and Samuel Ernest Knowling solicitors managing clerk
to Donald Leigh Hutchinson bank clerk and Samuel Ernest Knowling solicitors managing clerk
to Dora Emily Pemberton (wife of Sidney Joseph Pemberton) and Arthur Allin Turney engineer
to Dora Emily Pemberton (wife of Sidney Joseph Pemberton) and Arthur Allin Turney engineer
to Dora Emily Pemberton (wife of Sidney Joseph Pemberton) and Arthur Allin Turney engineer
to Doris Irene Nelson widow
to Doris Ruth Northway spinster
to Dorothea Mary Giles widow
to Dorothea Maud Marsh (wife of Alfred Marsh)
to Dorothea Maud Marsh (wife of Alfred Marsh)
to Dorothy Beatrice Hancock widow
to Dorothy Gibbons spinster
to Dorothy Graves (wife of Henry Jarvis Graves)
to Dorothy Graves (wife of Henry Jarvis Graves)
to Dorothy Kate Axon (wife of Cecil Axon)
to Dorothy Kate Axon (wife of Cecil Axon)
to Dorothy Mary Annie Penelope Gladys Bridge spinster
to Dorothy Mary Morris widow and Sydney James Garnet incorporated accountant
to Dorothy Mary Morris widow and Sydney James Garnet incorporated accountant
to Douglas Harold West bank cashier and the reverend Herbert James West clerk
to Douglas Harold West bank cashier and the reverend Herbert James West clerk
to Edith Jessie Golds widow
to Edith Kathleen Sugden widow and George Raynham Shelly textile agent
to Edith Kathleen Sugden widow and George Raynham Shelly textile agent
to Edith Marston widow
to Edith Mary Gentz widow
to Edith Mary Gullan spinster
to Edith Nellie White spinster
to Edith' Emily Davey widow and Gladys Wray Bucksey spinster
to Edith' Emily Davey widow and Gladys Wray Bucksey spinster
to Editha Lucy Davies widow and Horace Hay Sweet-Escott solicitor
to Editha Lucy Davies widow and Horace Hay Sweet-Escott solicitor
to Edna Winifred Owen spinster
to Edward Hunter Rod well retired chartered secretary
to Edward John Kilmore Fussell company secretary
to Edward Miller Gard retired compositor
to Edward Miller Gard retired compositor
to Edward Pearse retired leather merchant and Ellen Florence Pearse spinster
to Edward Pearse retired leather merchant and Ellen Florence Pearse spinster
to Edward Tilke retired farmer and Mary Apn Sellek widow
to Edward Tilke retired farmer and Mary Apn Sellek widow
to Edward Trump farmer
to Edward Trump farmer
to Edward Willis Fleming solicitor
to Edwin Arthur Hurford commercial traveller and George Edwards postman
to Edwin Arthur Hurford commercial traveller and George Edwards postman
to Eileen May Lavis widow
to Eleanor Gwendolen Horne widow
to Eleanor Mary Hancock and Lily Ethel Ashfold spinsters
to Eleanor Mary Hancock and Lily Ethel Ashfold spinsters
to Elenor Wilkinson (wife of Charles Munro Wilkinson)
to Elenor Wilkinson (wife of Charles Munro Wilkinson)
to Elfrida Georgina Down Mayne spinster
to Eliza Ann Hollingsworth widow
to Eliza Westmarland widow
to Elizabeth Ann Richards spinster
to Elizabeth Ann Thorn widow
to Elizabeth Annie Perkins widow
to Elizabeth Bedford widow
to Elizabeth Constance Cox spinster and Hamilton Linford Brown solicitor
to Elizabeth Constance Cox spinster and Hamilton Linford Brown solicitor
to Elizabeth Ellen Roberts widow
to Elizabeth Holt McEwan widow
to Elizabeth Jane Woodcock widow and Frank Symons solicitor
to Elizabeth Jane Woodcock widow and Frank Symons solicitor
to Elizabeth Mary Supple spinster
to Elizabeth Mary Supple spinster
to Elizabeth Mercy Ball spinster
to Elizabeth Prew Bicknell widow and Alfred Creswell Loader solicitor
to Elizabeth Prew Bicknell widow and Alfred Creswell Loader solicitor
to Elizabeth Symons spinster
to Elizabeth Thomas widow Arthur Brutton Ford solicitor and Sydney James Garnet Southon chartered accountant
to Elizabeth Thomas widow Arthur Brutton Ford solicitor and Sydney James Garnet Southon chartered accountant
to Elizabeth Thomas widow Arthur Brutton Ford solicitor and Sydney James Garnet Southon chartered accountant
to Elizabeth Tickner widow
to Elle Mary Worsley spinster
to Ellen Harris Liston widow
to Ellen Lily Mary Treeby widow
to Ellen Maud Heriot spinster and Alan Galbraith chartered accountant
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Ellen Maud Heriot spinster and Alan Galbraith chartered accountant
to Elsie Alice Norman widow
to Elsie Corby widow
to Elsie Lily Clark widow
to Emily Anne Mundy widow
to Emily Camell widow
to Emily Florence Wealleans widow and Lily Arrow-smith Purkiss (wife of William James Purkiss)
to Emily Florence Wealleans widow and Lily Arrow-smith Purkiss (wife of William James Purkiss)
to Emily Florence Wealleans widow and Lily Arrow-smith Purkiss (wife of William James Purkiss)
to Emily Harriet Ogden widow
to Emily Harrison spinster
to Emily Kate Brooks widow
to Emily Lawrence (wife of George Charles Lawrence)
to Emily Lawrence (wife of George Charles Lawrence)
to Emily Mary Stoneman spinster and Charles Leslie Stoneman companys representative
to Emily Mary Stoneman spinster and Charles Leslie Stoneman companys representative
to Emily Winifred Rawling widow and John Kingscote Mannooch solicitor
to Emily Winifred Rawling widow and John Kingscote Mannooch solicitor
to EmilyAnn Elizabeth Greaves widow
to Emma Caroline Hodges widow
to Emma Louisa Rice widow
to Emma Marv Richards widow
to Emma Salter spinster
to Emma Salter spinster
to Emmeline Marjorie Fulford (wife of Claude Havelock Fulford)
to Emmeline Marjorie Fulford (wife of Claude Havelock Fulford)
to Enid Paddison (wife of Richard Howard Paddison)
to Enid Paddison (wife of Richard Howard Paddison)
to Eric Norman Weight company director
to Eric Parker farmer and Marguerite Hope Parker (wife of the said Eric Parker)
to Eric Parker farmer and Marguerite Hope Parker (wife of the said Eric Parker)
to Eric Parker farmer and Marguerite Hope Parker (wife of the said Eric Parker)
to Ernest Adolf Rehder solicitor
to Ernest Charlton Harrison solicitor and Lizzie Jane Jopson widow
to Ernest Charlton Harrison solicitor and Lizzie Jane Jopson widow
to Ernest Edward Kemeys-Jenkin architect and surveyor
to Ernest Frederick Hugh Avons quartermaster-sergeant HM army and Roy Galsworthy chiropodist
to Ernest Frederick Hugh Avons quartermaster-sergeant HM army and Roy Galsworthy chiropodist
to Ernest William Tooze butcher
to Ethel Ada Glyn widow
to Ethel Charlotte Grant spinster
to Ethel Mabel Nicholls widow
to Ethel Maud Ford widow
to Ethel Radford (wife of Walter Taylor Radford)
to Ethel Radford (wife of Walter Taylor Radford)
to Ethel Walker spinster
to Etta Maud Innes-Cross widow and Sir Richard Christopher Brooke baronet
to Etta Maud Innes-Cross widow and Sir Richard Christopher Brooke baronet
to Eva Emily Compton Lundie spinster
to Eva Emily Hill widow
to Evan Richard Wood solicitor
to Evelyn Kay Haydon widow
to Florence Alice Avins widow
to Florence Emily Tuck widow
to Florence Fanny Weber spinster
to Florence Gertrude Condon widow
to Florence Harriet Coles widow
to Florence Horsfall Way widow
to Florence Maria Webber widow
to Florence Matilda Henstock (wife of Jesse Thomas Herbert Henstock)
to Florence Matilda Henstock (wife of Jesse Thomas Herbert Henstock)
to Florence Maud Bradford widow
to Florence Quick spinster
to Florence Wilkins widow
to Forster Herbert Martin Maynard CB AFC air vice-marshal RAF and Henry Ernest Pirn solicitor
to Forster Herbert Martin Maynard CB AFC air vice-marshal RAF and Henry Ernest Pirn solicitor
to Frances Edith Butt spinster
to Frances Emily Giles widow
to Frances Emma Beatrice Pagden widow Lionel King Pagden retired actuary and Humphrey William Woollcombe solicitor
to Frances Emma Beatrice Pagden widow Lionel King Pagden retired actuary and Humphrey William Woollcombe solicitor
to Frances Emma Beatrice Pagden widow Lionel King Pagden retired actuary and Humphrey William Woollcombe solicitor
to Frances Ethel Macpherson and Marjorie Isobel Corrie Rushton spinsters
to Frances Ethel Macpherson and Marjorie Isobel Corrie Rushton spinsters
to Frances Ethel Satchell spinster and Ralph Lewis Archer solicitor
to Frances Ethel Satchell spinster and Ralph Lewis Archer solicitor
to Frances Lucy Alice McConaghy widow
to Frank Holford Dobson engineer
to Frank Kearl engineers fitter and Harold Kearl engineers turner
to Frank Kearl engineers fitter and Harold Kearl engineers turner
to Frank Manley Talbot ironmonger William Alfred Mackinney retired accountant and Arthur House solicitors clerk
to Frank Manley Talbot ironmonger William Alfred Mackinney retired accountant and Arthur House solicitors clerk
to Frank Manley Talbot ironmonger William Alfred Mackinney retired accountant and Arthur House solicitors clerk
to Frank Symons solicitor and Helen Selina Desprez widow
to Frank Symons solicitor and Helen Selina Desprez widow
to Frank Symons solicitor and Margaret Helman widow
to Frank Symons solicitor and Margaret Helman widow
to Frank Symons solicitor-and Frederick Charles Hanna chartered accountant
to Frank Symons solicitor-and Frederick Charles Hanna chartered accountant
to Frank William Brown wine and spirit merchant
to Frederick Charles Levi Reed dairyman and greengrocer and William Aldis Parkhouse solicitor
to Frederick Charles Levi Reed dairyman and greengrocer and William Aldis Parkhouse solicitor
to Frederick Kelly retired dairyman
to Frederick William Sargent milk roundsman
to Frederick Winsor commercial traveller
to Geoffrey Courthope Bosanquet solicitor and Margaret Bosanquet widow
to Geoffrey Courthope Bosanquet solicitor and Margaret Bosanquet widow
to George Babb company director
to George Edward Lovelace Carter retired civil servant and Douglas Edward Rawson Bellamy solicitor
to George Edward Lovelace Carter retired civil servant and Douglas Edward Rawson Bellamy solicitor
to George Edward Scott government servant
to George Gerald Pearse solicitor and Dorothy Caroline Finlayson spinster
to George Gerald Pearse solicitor and Dorothy Caroline Finlayson spinster
to George Harden Morris stationers manager
to George Hayman builder and John Maunder Grigg dairyman
to George Hayman builder and John Maunder Grigg dairyman
to George Nugent Merle Tyrrell electrical engineer and Winifred Anna Mary Tyrrell spinster
to George Nugent Merle Tyrrell electrical engineer and Winifred Anna Mary Tyrrell spinster
to George Pedrick carpenter
to Georgiana Margaret Lazenby widow and Ada Isabella Dewe White spinster
to Georgiana Margaret Lazenby widow and Ada Isabella Dewe White spinster
to Gerald Hew Dalrymple horticulturalist
to Germaine Treasure widow
to Gertrude Alice Webb'(wife of Henry Webb)
to Gertrude Alice Webb'(wife of Henry Webb)
to Gertrude Clara Ford widow
to Gertrude Hannah Walters widow
to Gertrude Mary Richards spinster and Helena Edwards (wife of Albert Hector Edwards)
to Gertrude Mary Richards spinster and Helena Edwards (wife of Albert Hector Edwards)
to Gertrude Mary Richards spinster and Helena Edwards (wife of Albert Hector Edwards)
to Gilbert Plantagenet Mitchell Innes chartered surveyor and Alfred Mitchell Innes retired civil servant
to Gilbert Plantagenet Mitchell Innes chartered surveyor and Alfred Mitchell Innes retired civil servant
to Glad'S Ada Smith spinster
to Gladys Mary Jago (wife of Algernon Jago) and Elsie Maud Bridle spinster
to Gladys Mary Jago (wife of Algernon Jago) and Elsie Maud Bridle spinster
to Gladys Mary Jago (wife of Algernon Jago) and Elsie Maud Bridle spinster
to Gladys Maud Garland widow and Albert Garland retired tea merchant
to Gladys Maud Garland widow and Albert Garland retired tea merchant
to Grace Emily Parker spinster
to Gwendoline Mary Strang spinster
to Hamilton Linford Brown solicitor
to Hamilton Linford Brown solicitor
to Hamilton Linford Brown solicitor
to Hamilton Linford Brown solicitor and William George Cooke of no occupation
to Hamilton Linford Brown solicitor and William George Cooke of no occupation
to Harold Frederick Norris and William James Norris omnibus drivers
to Harold Frederick Norris and William James Norris omnibus drivers
to Harold Henry Roberts dentist
to Harold John Deavin accountants managing clerk and Samuel Ernest Knowling solicitors managing clerk
to Harold John Deavin accountants managing clerk and Samuel Ernest Knowling solicitors managing clerk
to Harold Rowden solicitors managing clerk
to Harry Pridham Chown plumber
to Harry Sidney Warwick of no occupation and Sarah Warwick (wife of the said Hany Sidney Warwick)
to Harry Sidney Warwick of no occupation and Sarah Warwick (wife of the said Hany Sidney Warwick)
to Harry Sidney Warwick of no occupation and Sarah Warwick (wife of the said Hany Sidney Warwick)
to Hector Ridge engine drive and Percy Henry Sclater cabinet maker
to Hector Ridge engine drive and Percy Henry Sclater cabinet maker
to Helen Elizabeth Ethel Moore widow William Harvey Moore barrister-at-law and Anstace Helen Moore spinster
to Helen Elizabeth Ethel Moore widow William Harvey Moore barrister-at-law and Anstace Helen Moore spinster
to Helen Elizabeth Ethel Moore widow William Harvey Moore barrister-at-law and Anstace Helen Moore spinster
to Helen Frances Carter (wife of James Carter)
to Helen Frances Carter (wife of James Carter)
to Henrietta Moody widow
to Henry Benjamin Rowe schoolmaster and Ernest James Stone local government officer
to Henry Benjamin Rowe schoolmaster and Ernest James Stone local government officer
to Henry Elworthy Bradbeer retired dairyman
to Henry George Matthew civil servant
to Henry John Ward retired labourer and Thomas Isaac Ward builders labourer
to Henry John Ward retired labourer and Thomas Isaac Ward builders labourer
to Henry Long miller and Peter Stocker retired licensed victualler
to Henry Long miller and Peter Stocker retired licensed victualler
to Henry Pitman labourer and Nancy Pitman (wife of the said Henry Pitman)
to Henry Pitman labourer and Nancy Pitman (wife of the said Henry Pitman)
to Henry Pitman labourer and Nancy Pitman (wife of the said Henry Pitman)
to Henry Victor Lawes woodwork machinist
to Henry Worringham retired oil refiner and Caroline Worringham widow
to Henry Worringham retired oil refiner and Caroline Worringham widow
to Herbert Alcock Elgee chartered civil engineer
to Herbert Alcock Elgee chartered civil engineer and Beatrice tsabel Elgee (wife of the said Herbert Alcock Elgee)
to Herbert Alcock Elgee chartered civil engineer and Beatrice tsabel Elgee (wife of the said Herbert Alcock Elgee)
to Herbert Alcock Elgee chartered civil engineer and Beatrice tsabel Elgee (wife of the said Herbert Alcock Elgee)
to Herbert Henry Niebour of no occupation
to Herbert John Quick coach builder
to Hilda Blanche Powlesland spinster
to Hilda Edith Taylor widow
to Hilda Rew widow
to Howard Treneer schoolmaster
to Irene Hope Hall and Sophia Marion Harwood widows
to Irene Hope Hall and Sophia Marion Harwood widows
to Isaac Richard Jones retired sanitary inspector
to Ivy Farley spinster
to Jacob Ley war reserve police-constable
to James William Orchard and Richard Frederick Samson Orchard solicitors
to James William Orchard and Richard Frederick Samson Orchard solicitors
to James William Orchard solicitor and Arthur Bridge paymaster-captain RN
to James William Orchard solicitor and Arthur Bridge paymaster-captain RN
to Jane Emmeline May widow
to Jane Maries widow and Beatrice Jane Bulley married woman
to Jane Maries widow and Beatrice Jane Bulley married woman
to Jane Russell widow
to Janet Dorothea Mary Hawes (wife of Arthur Gilbert Hawes) and Elizabeth Alice Williams (wife of Edmund Anthony Williams)
to Janet Dorothea Mary Hawes (wife of Arthur Gilbert Hawes) and Elizabeth Alice Williams (wife of Edmund Anthony Williams)
to Janet Dorothea Mary Hawes (wife of Arthur Gilbert Hawes) and Elizabeth Alice Williams (wife of Edmund Anthony Williams)
to Janet Dorothea Mary Hawes (wife of Arthur Gilbert Hawes) and Elizabeth Alice Williams (wife of Edmund Anthony Williams)
to Jessie Meldram widow and John William Edwards solicitor
to Jessie Meldram widow and John William Edwards solicitor
to Joan Doreen Maton spinster
to Joan Lilian Greaves (wife of William Ernest Greaves)
to Joan Lilian Greaves (wife of William Ernest Greaves)
to John Aaron McMaster print seller and Stuart Answorth Green solicitor
to John Aaron McMaster print seller and Stuart Answorth Green solicitor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to John Alderson Mayo and John Frederick Hatchard solicitors
to John Alderson Mayo and John Frederick Hatchard solicitors
to John Bending Pulman builder and Ernest Samuel Rosevear accountant
to John Bending Pulman builder and Ernest Samuel Rosevear accountant
to John Errington Lang land agent and Mark Kerr captain HM army
to John Errington Lang land agent and Mark Kerr captain HM army
to John Evomy Norman company director and Frank Symons solicitor
to John Evomy Norman company director and Frank Symons solicitor
to John Frank Duchscherer bath superintendent and Albert Edward Duchscherer upholsterer
to John Frank Duchscherer bath superintendent and Albert Edward Duchscherer upholsterer
to John Gilbert Pembrook and Frederick Ross solicitors
to John Gilbert Pembrook and Frederick Ross solicitors
to John Gordon Ackland medical practitioner George Frederick Orchard solicitor and Joyce Marion Ackland spinster
to John Gordon Ackland medical practitioner George Frederick Orchard solicitor and Joyce Marion Ackland spinster
to John Gordon Ackland medical practitioner George Frederick Orchard solicitor and Joyce Marion Ackland spinster
to John Guise of no occupation
to John Puddi-combe estate agent
to John Richard Thom painter and William John Hart Burridge painter and decorator
to John Richard Thom painter and William John Hart Burridge painter and decorator
to Joyce Kempthome Roberts (wife of Charles Minto Roberts)
to Joyce Kempthome Roberts (wife of Charles Minto Roberts)
to Julia Bonshall Holgate spinster
to Kate Brown widow
to Kate Malone spinster
to Kate Maud Orchard (wife of George Frederick Orchard) and the said George Frederick Orchard solicitor
to Kate Maud Orchard (wife of George Frederick Orchard) and the said George Frederick Orchard solicitor
to Kate Maud Orchard (wife of George Frederick Orchard) and the said George Frederick Orchard solicitor
to Kate Sharp widow and Aubrey Temple Sharp solicitor
to Kate Sharp widow and Aubrey Temple Sharp solicitor
to Katharine Maud Bennett spinster
to Katherine Hartie White widow
to Kathleen Dalrymple Crawford Billson married woman and Basil Wilfred Bowdler Bowdler retired lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Kathleen Dalrymple Crawford Billson married woman and Basil Wilfred Bowdler Bowdler retired lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Kathleen Watson (wife of Robert James Darrel Watson) and John Wilson Hoyland automobile engineer
to Kathleen Watson (wife of Robert James Darrel Watson) and John Wilson Hoyland automobile engineer
to Kathleen Watson (wife of Robert James Darrel Watson) and John Wilson Hoyland automobile engineer
to Kenning William Courtenay Middleton m retired insurance official
to Laura Inman MacKenzie widow
to Lawrence Breton Terry and Hamilton Linford Brown solicitors
to Lawrence Breton Terry and Hamilton Linford Brown solicitors
to Lena Wimbush and Ellice Victoria Wimbush spinsters
to Lena Wimbush and Ellice Victoria Wimbush spinsters
to Leonard Charles Foster of no occupation
to Leonard Hilary Turner and John Walton Turner drapers
to Leonard Hilary Turner and John Walton Turner drapers
to Leonard Percival Snow Ellis civil servant
to Leonard Percival Snow Ellis civil servant Wilfrid Sharland Ellis bank cashier and Clifford Henry Ellis farmer
to Leonard Percival Snow Ellis civil servant Wilfrid Sharland Ellis bank cashier and Clifford Henry Ellis farmer
to Leonard Percival Snow Ellis civil servant Wilfrid Sharland Ellis bank cashier and Clifford Henry Ellis farmer
to Leslie Harry Shelley company manager and Frederic Alfred Ponsford Boustred solicitor
to Leslie Harry Shelley company manager and Frederic Alfred Ponsford Boustred solicitor
to Leslie John Clapp baker and confectioner and Bernard Theodore Vine solicitor
to Leslie John Clapp baker and confectioner and Bernard Theodore Vine solicitor
to Leslie John Clapp confectioner
to Leslie Thomas YqungV royal Marine
to Lewis Drew Thomas and John Waddingham Waddingham solicitors
to Lewis Drew Thomas and John Waddingham Waddingham solicitors
to Lewis Drew Thomas solicitor
to Lewis Drew Thomas solicitor and Eric Gordon Nicholson ARP official
to Lewis Drew Thomas solicitor and Eric Gordon Nicholson ARP official
to Lilian Gertrude Macfarlane widow
to Lilian Pannell widow
to Lily Blanche Sibley widow
to Lily Louisa Hillman widow
to Lina Carbis spinster
to Lionel Albert Symes engineer-commander RN
to Lionel Ambrose Murless chemist
to Lizzie Minnie Maxwell spinster
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Arthur Richard Pain retired solicitor
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Charles William Nicholls of no occupation
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Constance Hermine Beatty (wife of Cyril Carlyle Beatty)
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Constance Hermine Beatty (wife of Cyril Carlyle Beatty)
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Herbert Augustus Poulton of no occupation
to Lois Mary Boone widow
to Lottie Shutler (wife of John Amos Shutler)
to Lottie Shutler (wife of John Amos Shutler)
to Louisa Mary Horsford spinster
to Lucy Elizabeth Jackson spinster
to Lydia Jessop and Kate Jessop spinsters
to Lydia Jessop and Kate Jessop spinsters
to Mabel Ann Riggs (wife of Thomas John Riggs) and the said Thomas John Riggs company-quartermaster-sergeant HM army
to Mabel Ann Riggs (wife of Thomas John Riggs) and the said Thomas John Riggs company-quartermaster-sergeant HM army
to Mabel Ann Riggs (wife of Thomas John Riggs) and the said Thomas John Riggs company-quartermaster-sergeant HM army
to Mabel Bennett widow and Bernard Theodore Vine solicitor
to Mabel Bennett widow and Bernard Theodore Vine solicitor
to Mabel Everal Skinner widow
to Mabel Florence Carder spinster
to Mabel Hayes Allwright (wife of Walter James Allwright)
to Mabel Hayes Allwright (wife of Walter James Allwright)
to Mabel Langdon widow
to Mabel Rose Goodden widow
to Mabel Winifred Dyer and Florence Millicent Dyer spinsters
to Mabel Winifred Dyer and Florence Millicent Dyer spinsters
to Madeline Maud Brash spinster and William Follett Pugsley and Robin Lutley Pugsley solicitors
to Madeline Maud Brash spinster and William Follett Pugsley and Robin Lutley Pugsley solicitors
to Madeline Maud Brash spinster and William Follett Pugsley and Robin Lutley Pugsley solicitors
to Margaret Cook or Muir widow
to Margaret Ellen Bendall widow
to Margaret Matilda Blackmore widow and Jessie Gladys May Blackmore spinster
to Margaret Matilda Blackmore widow and Jessie Gladys May Blackmore spinster
to Margaret Maude Hallowell-Carew spinster
to Margaret Murray Stopher widow and Edward Haworth Whittell Holt solicitor
to Margaret Murray Stopher widow and Edward Haworth Whittell Holt solicitor
to Margery Elizabeth Blackwell (wife of Walter Glynn Blackwell)
to Margery Elizabeth Blackwell (wife of Walter Glynn Blackwell)
to Maria Natali Ida Depaoli spinster and Enrico Depaoli restaurant proprietor
to Maria Natali Ida Depaoli spinster and Enrico Depaoli restaurant proprietor
to Marian Jessie Holmes widow
to Marianne Emily James spinster and Ellen Marion Page and MarvAnn Grant widows
to Marianne Emily James spinster and Ellen Marion Page and MarvAnn Grant widows
to Marianne Emily James spinster and Ellen Marion Page and MarvAnn Grant widows
to Marie Violet Hinton (wife of John Charles Dorsett Hinton)
to Marie Violet Hinton (wife of John Charles Dorsett Hinton)
to Marjorie Alice Littlejohn (wife of John Redvers William Littlejohn)
to Marjorie Alice Littlejohn (wife of John Redvers William Littlejohn)
to Marjorie Ethel Kaye and Alice Marion Kaye spinsters
to Marjorie Ethel Kaye and Alice Marion Kaye spinsters
to Marjorie Isobel Corrie Rushton spinster
to Mark Salway boot and shoe retailer
to Martha Presley widow
to Martin Wagstaff Hawkins tentage contractor and Norman Percy Hawkins dentist
to Martin Wagstaff Hawkins tentage contractor and Norman Percy Hawkins dentist
to Mary Ann Perkins widow
to Mary Ann Whittam widow and Frederick Charles Stone commercial traveller
to Mary Ann Whittam widow and Frederick Charles Stone commercial traveller
to Mary Burch widow
to Mary Dorothy Hardwick (wife of Claude Henry Bryant Hardwick)
to Mary Dorothy Hardwick (wife of Claude Henry Bryant Hardwick)
to Mary Eliza Heather widow
to Mary Elizabeth Beatrice Reed spinster and Arthur Lawrence Snell solicitor
to Mary Elizabeth Beatrice Reed spinster and Arthur Lawrence Snell solicitor
to Mary Elizabeth Cornelius Blackmore (wife of Samuel John Blackmore)
to Mary Elizabeth Cornelius Blackmore (wife of Samuel John Blackmore)
to Mary Elizabeth Oliver spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Steer widow and Ellen Eddy Steer spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Steer widow and Ellen Eddy Steer spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Trump widow Philip Trump retired civil servant and Dorothy Frances Trump spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Trump widow Philip Trump retired civil servant and Dorothy Frances Trump spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Trump widow Philip Trump retired civil servant and Dorothy Frances Trump spinster
to Mary Harries widow
to Mary Isobel Perkin spinster and Maud Margaret Grace Scott widow
to Mary Isobel Perkin spinster and Maud Margaret Grace Scott widow
to Mary Jane Arscott widow
to Mary Jane Synder-combe widow Charles Frank Syndercombe manufacturers secretary and Hamilton Linford Brown solicitor
to Mary Jane Synder-combe widow Charles Frank Syndercombe manufacturers secretary and Hamilton Linford Brown solicitor
to Mary Jane Synder-combe widow Charles Frank Syndercombe manufacturers secretary and Hamilton Linford Brown solicitor
to Mary Jane Vincent (wife of Fred Vincent)
to Mary Jane Vincent (wife of Fred Vincent)
to Mary Jane Vincent (wife of Fred Vincent)
to Mary Jane Vincent (wife of Fred Vincent)
to Mary Kathleen Bulmer (wife of Arthur Herbert Bulmer)
to Mary Kathleen Bulmer (wife of Arthur Herbert Bulmer)
to Mary Muriel Cole spinster and Frederick Paterson Cole manufacturers agent
to Mary Muriel Cole spinster and Frederick Paterson Cole manufacturers agent
to Maud Bellamy (wife of Frank Bellamy)
to Maud Bellamy (wife of Frank Bellamy)
to Maud Earl Nicoll widow
to Maud Eleanor Marie Richey spinster
to Maud Elizabeth Dodd ' (wifeof John Edwin Dodd)
to Maud Elizabeth Dodd ' (wifeof John Edwin Dodd)
to Maud Ethel Peters (wife of Harry John Peters) and Gertrude Louise West widow
to Maud Ethel Peters (wife of Harry John Peters) and Gertrude Louise West widow
to Maud Ethel Peters (wife of Harry John Peters) and Gertrude Louise West widow
to Maud Frances Davey (wife of William Henry Davey)
to Maud Frances Davey (wife of William Henry Davey)
to Maud Helena Steeple spinster
to Maud Willcox widow
to Maude Freda Raphael Loving widow
to Maurice Geoffrey Woods electrical engineer and Vivian Gerald Hines solicitor
to Maurice Geoffrey Woods electrical engineer and Vivian Gerald Hines solicitor
to May Whelemina Gwyer spinster
to Melina Augusta Stevens widow
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Robert Walter Warrick medical practitioner
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Roderick Sowerby Bennett timber merchant
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and William James Vernon Baber insurance official
to Minnie Caroline Greenwood widow and Marjorie Louisa Marshall married woman
to Minnie Caroline Greenwood widow and Marjorie Louisa Marshall married woman
to Minnie Elizabeth Huxham and Helen Gertrude Huxham spinsters
to Minnie Elizabeth Huxham and Helen Gertrude Huxham spinsters
to Miriam Cutcliffe Mylverton-Drake (wife of Peter John Mylverton-Drake)
to Miriam Cutcliffe Mylverton-Drake (wife of Peter John Mylverton-Drake)
to Miriam Harrison widow
to Miriam Norton widow
to Muriel Lee-Mitchell spinster
to Nancy Briscoe widow
to Nellie Kate Turner spinster
to Nora Robertson Honey spinster and Thomas Overton solicitor
to Nora Robertson Honey spinster and Thomas Overton solicitor
to Olive Hunt widow
to Olive May Wade (wife of Enoch Wade) and Philip Clifton Skinner council labourer
to Olive May Wade (wife of Enoch Wade) and Philip Clifton Skinner council labourer
to Olive May Wade (wife of Enoch Wade) and Philip Clifton Skinner council labourer
to Percy Henry Sclater cabinet maker
to Percy Hugh Nicholls solicitor and Roy Fairchild solicitors managing clerk
to Percy Hugh Nicholls solicitor and Roy Fairchild solicitors managing clerk
to Percy Hugh Nicholls solicitor and Winifred May Kerswell spinster
to Percy Hugh Nicholls solicitor and Winifred May Kerswell spinster
to Percy Redvers Buffer Bradford and Harold John Bradford pilots
to Percy Redvers Buffer Bradford and Harold John Bradford pilots
to Phyllis Bertha Kidd (wife of John Kidd)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Phyllis Bertha Kidd (wife of John Kidd)
to Phyllis Lilian Miller widow
to Reginald Burns manufacturers agent attorney of George Miller
to Reginald Burns manufacturers agent attorney of George Miller
to Reginald Colin Perrott local government official
to Reginald Richard Kelland dental mechanic and Hamilton Linford Brown solicitor
to Reginald Richard Kelland dental mechanic and Hamilton Linford Brown solicitor
to Reginald Selleck company director
to Reginald Warwick Redway retired fish merchant and James William Orchard solicitor
to Reginald Warwick Redway retired fish merchant and James William Orchard solicitor
to Reginald William Knott retired railway official and Frederick Charles Davy stock and share broker
to Reginald William Knott retired railway official and Frederick Charles Davy stock and share broker
to Richard Frederick Samson Orchard solicitor and Irvine Raleigh Wilmot nurseryman
to Richard Frederick Samson Orchard solicitor and Irvine Raleigh Wilmot nurseryman
to Robert John Crudge retired carpenter
to Robert Presley chief engine room artificer RN and Lily Emma Waters married woman
to Robert Presley chief engine room artificer RN and Lily Emma Waters married woman
to Ronald Henry Clift Whiteway and Herbert Lionel Whiteway cyder manufacturers
to Ronald Henry Clift Whiteway and Herbert Lionel Whiteway cyder manufacturers
to Ronald Thomas Weller garage proprietor
to Rosalie Mary Southall (wife of Thomas Frederick Southall)
to Rosalie Mary Southall (wife of Thomas Frederick Southall)
to Rose Burridge widow
to Rowland Haddock civil servant Dorothy Hughes (wife of Eric Norman Hughes) and Ethel May Hacking (wife of James Thompson Hacking)
to Rowland Haddock civil servant Dorothy Hughes (wife of Eric Norman Hughes) and Ethel May Hacking (wife of James Thompson Hacking)
to Rowland Haddock civil servant Dorothy Hughes (wife of Eric Norman Hughes) and Ethel May Hacking (wife of James Thompson Hacking)
to Rowland Haddock civil servant Dorothy Hughes (wife of Eric Norman Hughes) and Ethel May Hacking (wife of James Thompson Hacking)
to Rowland Haddock civil servant Dorothy Hughes (wife of Eric Norman Hughes) and Ethel May Hacking (wife of James Thompson Hacking)
to Royston Henry Johnson paymaster-commander RN
to Ruby Gladstone Lavis (wife of George William Lavis)
to Ruby Gladstone Lavis (wife of George William Lavis)
to Ruth Ford widow
to Samson Bennetts retired grocer and provision merchant
to Samuel Evans manager
to Sarah Ann Holwell widow
to Sarah Jane Attwood widow
to Sarah Jane Rowland widow
to settled land) Llandudno 1 January to Henry Samuel Close of no occupation and Evelyn Charles Shirley major HM army
to settled land) Llandudno 1 January to Henry Samuel Close of no occupation and Evelyn Charles Shirley major HM army
to settled land) Llandudno 8 August to Frederick Austin Cowlin of no occupation
to settled land) London 18 January to Ellen Sarah Elizabeth Balmanno widow and Hamilton Linford Brown solicitor
to settled land) London 18 January to Ellen Sarah Elizabeth Balmanno widow and Hamilton Linford Brown solicitor
to Sidney Andrew solicitor
to Sidney Andrew solicitor
to sir Richard Phillips Lee KCB retired major-general HM army and Arthur Irvine Ingram solicitor
to sir Richard Phillips Lee KCB retired major-general HM army and Arthur Irvine Ingram solicitor
to Stanley Harding Hill HM inspector of taxes
to Stephen Nairne MacKenzie retired Indian civil servant and Jessie Campbell Meredith (wife of Arthur Eldsdale ' Meredith)
to Stephen Nairne MacKenzie retired Indian civil servant and Jessie Campbell Meredith (wife of Arthur Eldsdale ' Meredith)
to Stephen Nairne MacKenzie retired Indian civil servant and Jessie Campbell Meredith (wife of Arthur Eldsdale ' Meredith)
to Susannah Marks widow and Herbert Ernest Marks dairyman
to Susannah Marks widow and Herbert Ernest Marks dairyman
to Susannah Pike widow and Lilian Mary Pike spinster
to Susannah Pike widow and Lilian Mary Pike spinster
to Sybil Gertrude Stokes (wife of Frederick Frank Stokes)
to Sybil Gertrude Stokes (wife of Frederick Frank Stokes)
to Sybil Harding Etheridge widow
to The Public Trustee and Lilley Augusta Wood-Robinson and Hilda Frances Pulford widows
to The Public Trustee and Lilley Augusta Wood-Robinson and Hilda Frances Pulford widows
to The Public Trustee and Pauline Mary Elvina Brown widow
to the reverend Claude Stanley Green clerk
to the reverend George Arthur Mence Griffiths clerk and Hester Fenwick (wife of the reverend George Walter Fenwick clerk)
to the reverend George Arthur Mence Griffiths clerk and Hester Fenwick (wife of the reverend George Walter Fenwick clerk)
to the reverend George Arthur Mence Griffiths clerk and Hester Fenwick (wife of the reverend George Walter Fenwick clerk)
to the reverend James McIntyre DD clerk
to the reverend Russell Stephens Renfree clerk and Margery Helen Bamish widow
to the reverend Russell Stephens Renfree clerk and Margery Helen Bamish widow
to the reverend William Edelman Kemp clerk and Peter Kemp Kemp commander RN
to the reverend William Edelman Kemp clerk and Peter Kemp Kemp commander RN
to the said Albert Grendon retired bank manager and Winifred Mary Pearce widow
to the said Albert Grendon retired bank manager and Winifred Mary Pearce widow
to the said Albert Victor Parker retired music dealer
to the said Alexander Ross retired station officer Metropolitan Police
to the said Arthur Phebey hairdresser
to the said Charles Cheney Simpson retired hotel proprietor
to the said Cyril Seymour Vere Kearns retired Indian police official
to the said Edward Bradley retired picture-frame manufacturers manager
to the said Edward John Hancock company director and Agnes Young Symes (wife of Alfred Leslie Symes)
to the said Edward John Hancock company director and Agnes Young Symes (wife of Alfred Leslie Symes)
to the said Edward John Hancock company director and Agnes Young Symes (wife of Alfred Leslie Symes)
to the said Edward Matthews of no occupation
to the said Edward Spraque bootmaker
to the said Edward Webb retired tea planter
to the said Edwin Henry Jewell retired railway official and Ernest Robert Pearse railway engine driver
to the said Edwin Henry Jewell retired railway official and Ernest Robert Pearse railway engine driver
to the said Ernest George Marsh and Kenneth George Marsh company directors and Cedric Hood Pritchard chartered surveyor
to the said Ernest George Marsh and Kenneth George Marsh company directors and Cedric Hood Pritchard chartered surveyor
to the said Ernest George Marsh and Kenneth George Marsh company directors and Cedric Hood Pritchard chartered surveyor
to the said Ernest William Fear retired draper
to the said George Albert Morgan retired financial agent and Emily James (wife of Ernest James)
to the said George Albert Morgan retired financial agent and Emily James (wife of Ernest James)
to the said George Albert Morgan retired financial agent and Emily James (wife of Ernest James)
to the said George Cartrick retired general cooper and Daisy Ethel Bennett (wife of Percy Early Bennett)
to the said George Cartrick retired general cooper and Daisy Ethel Bennett (wife of Percy Early Bennett)
to the said George Cartrick retired general cooper and Daisy Ethel Bennett (wife of Percy Early Bennett)
to the said George Eustace Riou Grant Brown retired Indian civil service
to the said George Thomas Mortimer gardener
to the said Guy William Wise retired chemist
to the said Harry Powell Miles retired civil engineer
to the said Henry Horace Steeple of no occupation and Bertha Veale spinster
to the said Henry Horace Steeple of no occupation and Bertha Veale spinster
to the said Henry Thorpe Martin retired civil engineer
to the said John Alfred Craven of no occupation
to the said John Curtis gardener
to the said John Henry Cooper licensed victualler
to the said John Hill retired draper
to the said John James Whitmey cinema doorkeeper
to the said John Rogers retired railway employee and Richard Gomer railway employee
to the said John Rogers retired railway employee and Richard Gomer railway employee
to the said Richard William Bradford bricklayer
to the said Robert Vincent Julian Brockbank retired boilermaker
to the said Ronald Edward Brooks lieutenant RNVR
to the said Seymour Varley Mecredy company director
to the said Sidney Herbert Nickel civil servant and Florence Mary Celia Willson (wife of Frederic Arthur Willson)
to the said Sidney Herbert Nickel civil servant and Florence Mary Celia Willson (wife of Frederic Arthur Willson)
to the said Sidney Herbert Nickel civil servant and Florence Mary Celia Willson (wife of Frederic Arthur Willson)
to the said Thomas Edmund Alfred Long retired mineral water engineer
to the said Thomas Henry Berryman methodist minister
to the said Thomas James Johnson retired coal merchant
to the said Walter Taylor Radford retired railway clerk
to the said William George Bennett retired police sergeant
to Thirza Ann Littlejohn widow
to Thomas Bertrand Abell professor of naval architecture and George John Abell builder and contractor
to Thomas Bertrand Abell professor of naval architecture and George John Abell builder and contractor
to Thomas Ernest Baker and Harald Francis Baker solicitors
to Thomas Ernest Baker and Harald Francis Baker solicitors
to Thomas Henry Holman police-sergeant William John Holman river policeman and Rose Ellen Holman spinster
to Thomas Henry Holman police-sergeant William John Holman river policeman and Rose Ellen Holman spinster
to Thomas Henry Holman police-sergeant William John Holman river policeman and Rose Ellen Holman spinster
to Thomas John Wembridge Templeman solicitor and Frederick John Dart solicitors managing clerk
to Thomas John Wembridge Templeman solicitor and Frederick John Dart solicitors managing clerk
to Thomas Moray Murray-Rust schoolmaster
to Thomas Runnalls bootmaker
to Tom Hussey maintenance engineer and Charles Harding quarry proprietor
to Tom Hussey maintenance engineer and Charles Harding quarry proprietor
to Tom Wilfred Brooks organist and Wilfred Cuthbert Hoskins solicitors managing clerk
to Tom Wilfred Brooks organist and Wilfred Cuthbert Hoskins solicitors managing clerk
to Violet Ethel May Burden (wife of Charles William George Burden)
to Violet Ethel May Burden (wife of Charles William George Burden)
to Violet Marsh married woman
to Walter Henry Brooker retired steel merchants manager and Constance Emily Brooker (wife of the said Walter Henry Brooker)
to Walter Henry Brooker retired steel merchants manager and Constance Emily Brooker (wife of the said Walter Henry Brooker)
to Walter Henry Brooker retired steel merchants manager and Constance Emily Brooker (wife of the said Walter Henry Brooker)
to Walter Henry Ware and Henry Fisher retired farmers
to Walter Henry Ware and Henry Fisher retired farmers
to Walter Lovering retired policeman and William Robert Howes carpenter
to Walter Lovering retired policeman and William Robert Howes carpenter
to Walter Roberts solicitor
to Westminster Bank Limited and Jess Joseph widow
to Wilfred Beaumont Ward solicitors clerk
to William Arthur Boyce jeweller and silversmith and George William Leonard Lickfold local taxation officer
to William Arthur Boyce jeweller and silversmith and George William Leonard Lickfold local taxation officer
to William Bevill Rowbotham commander RN and Margaret Dorothea Rowbotham spinster
to William Bevill Rowbotham commander RN and Margaret Dorothea Rowbotham spinster
to William Boddington civil servant
to William Boddington civil servant
to William Brand accountant
to William Cecil Watson gentlemens outfitter
to William Frederick Willis medical practitioner and the reverend Thomas Robert James Avery clerk
to William Frederick Willis medical practitioner and the reverend Thomas Robert James Avery clerk
to William George Carter masseur
to William Henry Bettinson carpenter and Edith May Bettinson spinster
to William Henry Bettinson carpenter and Edith May Bettinson spinster
to William Henry Zimmem shipping merchant
to William James Roberts Watt chartered accountant
to William John Wilmot Kerr retired captain
to William Linford Brown and Hamilton Linford Brown solicitors
to William Linford Brown and Hamilton Linford Brown solicitors
to William Overbury Stratford retired jeweller
to William Richard Hanger jeweller and Flora Hanger (wife of the said William Richard Hanger)
to William Richard Hanger jeweller and Flora Hanger (wife of the said William Richard Hanger)
to William Richard Hanger jeweller and Flora Hanger (wife of the said William Richard Hanger)
to William Richard Penwarden confectioner and William Hunt house decorator
to William Richard Penwarden confectioner and William Hunt house decorator
to William Robert John Mitchell corporal RAF
to William Roy Lyon major HM army and Arthur Brutton Ford and William Spensley Simey solicitors
to William Roy Lyon major HM army and Arthur Brutton Ford and William Spensley Simey solicitors
to William Roy Lyon major HM army and Arthur Brutton Ford and William Spensley Simey solicitors
to William Spensley Simey and Frank Deeks Sharpies solicitors of the Supreme Court
to William Spensley Simey and Frank Deeks Sharpies solicitors of the Supreme Court
to Windham Hill schoolmaster
to Winifred Alice Stamp and Muriel Marchant Stamp spinsters and Norman Henry Stamp aircraft engineer
to Winifred Alice Stamp and Muriel Marchant Stamp spinsters and Norman Henry Stamp aircraft engineer
to Winifred Alice Stamp and Muriel Marchant Stamp spinsters and Norman Henry Stamp aircraft engineer
to Winifred Amy King widow
to Winifred Cora Fiske widow and Florence Katharine Sinclair Leech spinster
to Winifred Cora Fiske widow and Florence Katharine Sinclair Leech spinster
to Winifred Edith Avery widow
to Winifred Hellier widow
to Winifred Price spinster
to Winifred Townsend widow and Ronald Henry Townsend second-lieutenant HM army
to Winifred Townsend widow and Ronald Henry Townsend second-lieutenant HM army
to Zaida Elizabeth French spinster
to Zeta Goodall Hargreaves (wife of Frederick Guy Hargreaves)
to' the said Frederick Arthur Grigg divisional staff clerk


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors