Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Dewsbury (Yorks) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Florence Cartwright widow
to Aaron Smith blanket fuller and Elsie Smith spinster
to Aaron Smith blanket fuller and Elsie Smith spinster
to Abram Leonard Blakeley farmer and Eric Bellfield commercial clerk
to Abram Leonard Blakeley farmer and Eric Bellfield commercial clerk
to Abram Smith municipal corporation clerk and Walter Smith omnibus cleaner
to Abram Smith municipal corporation clerk and Walter Smith omnibus cleaner
to Ada Atkinson widow
to Ada Elizabeth Coatham widow and Thomas Eden Coatham local government clerk
to Ada Elizabeth Coatham widow and Thomas Eden Coatham local government clerk
to Ada Nicholson (wife of Albert Nicholson)
to Ada Nicholson (wife of Albert Nicholson)
to Ada Worsnop widow
to Adela Fisher and Ann Fisher spinsters
to Adela Fisher and Ann Fisher spinsters
to Agnes Ellis spinster
to Agnes Wigglesworth Hosley (wife of Edgar Hosley)' and Sam Wainwright Rookes solicitors clerk
to Agnes Wigglesworth Hosley (wife of Edgar Hosley)' and Sam Wainwright Rookes solicitors clerk
to Agnes Wigglesworth Hosley (wife of Edgar Hosley)' and Sam Wainwright Rookes solicitors clerk
to Albert Edward Wilson foreman dyer and Richard Stanley Lee solicitors clerk
to Albert Edward Wilson foreman dyer and Richard Stanley Lee solicitors clerk
to Albert Horrocks Taylor chartered accountant and Alfred Shepley fruit merchants manager
to Albert Horrocks Taylor chartered accountant and Alfred Shepley fruit merchants manager
to Albert Peel office equipment supplier
to Albert Ramsden painter and decorator and Frederick Harold Senior retired yarn spinner
to Albert Ramsden painter and decorator and Frederick Harold Senior retired yarn spinner
to Albert Tong woollier
to Albert Turner fireman
to Alexander Webb plastic moulder
to Alfred Barstow works manager
to Alfred John Timms builders clerk
to Alfred Kendall farmer and butcher
to Alfred Lindsay engineer
to Alice Ada Blackburn widow
to Alice Armitage widow
to Alice Dwyer widow
to Alice Ellison spinster and Mary Haley (wife of Gilbert Haley)
to Alice Ellison spinster and Mary Haley (wife of Gilbert Haley)
to Alice Ellison spinster and Mary Haley (wife of Gilbert Haley)
to Alice Ethel Wild widow
to Alice Firth (wife of Ralph Gordon Firth)
to Alice Firth (wife of Ralph Gordon Firth)
to Alice Maud Clark widow
to Alice Maud Roberts widow
to Alice Muriel Ridgway widow and Lorna Joyce Kirk Ridgway spinster
to Alice Muriel Ridgway widow and Lorna Joyce Kirk Ridgway spinster
to Alice Stephenson widow
to Alice Stringer spinster
to Amelia Wood widow
to Amy Bedford spinster John Thomas Scargill retired coke oven worker and Laura Broadhead spinster
to Amy Bedford spinster John Thomas Scargill retired coke oven worker and Laura Broadhead spinster
to Amy Bedford spinster John Thomas Scargill retired coke oven worker and Laura Broadhead spinster
to Amy Evelyn Wilson spinster
to Ann Clough widow
to Ann Dixon spinster
to Ann Dyson spinster
to Ann Eliza Croft widow
to Ann Wilby widow
to Annie Amanda ' Blackburn widow
to Annie Bottomiey widow
to Annie Cady widow
to Annie Carroll and Ellen Carroll spinsters
to Annie Carroll and Ellen Carroll spinsters
to Annie Cooper widow
to Annie Elizabeth Holborn spinster
to Annie Elizabeth Ovenden widow
to Annie Jenkins spinster and William Hirst retired factory worker
to Annie Jenkins spinster and William Hirst retired factory worker
to Annie Lawry Osbome spinster
to Annie Maria Gutteridge widow and Francis Harold Gutteridge sheet metal worker
to Annie Maria Gutteridge widow and Francis Harold Gutteridge sheet metal worker
to Annie Maude Wilman widow and Clifford Wilman rag warehouse manager
to Annie Maude Wilman widow and Clifford Wilman rag warehouse manager
to Annie Milnes widow
to Annie Steward (wife of Willie Steward) Florence Wiridle (wife of Arnold Tyron Windle) and Ada Holt spinster
to Annie Steward (wife of Willie Steward) Florence Wiridle (wife of Arnold Tyron Windle) and Ada Holt spinster
to Annie Steward (wife of Willie Steward) Florence Wiridle (wife of Arnold Tyron Windle) and Ada Holt spinster
to Annie Steward (wife of Willie Steward) Florence Wiridle (wife of Arnold Tyron Windle) and Ada Holt spinster
to Annie Steward (wife of Willie Steward) Florence Wiridle (wife of Arnold Tyron Windle) and Ada Holt spinster
to Annie Sykes (wife of Harold Buckley Sykes) Harry Balme motor mechanic and Thomas Balme motor engineer
to Annie Sykes (wife of Harold Buckley Sykes) Harry Balme motor mechanic and Thomas Balme motor engineer
to Annie Sykes (wife of Harold Buckley Sykes) Harry Balme motor mechanic and Thomas Balme motor engineer
to Annie Sykes (wife of Harold Buckley Sykes) Harry Balme motor mechanic and Thomas Balme motor engineer
to Annie Thewlis (wife of Robert Rayner Thewlis)
to Annie Thewlis (wife of Robert Rayner Thewlis)
to Annie Webster widow
to Annie Wilson widow
to Arnold Frederick Booth retired captain RN and Edith Mabel Booth spinster
to Arnold Frederick Booth retired captain RN and Edith Mabel Booth spinster
to Arthur Atkinson Ward retired joiner
to Arthur Bruce Purdy rag warehouseman and Norman Raspin Purdy waste merchant
to Arthur Bruce Purdy rag warehouseman and Norman Raspin Purdy waste merchant
to Arthur Cecil Sykes Skelton master baker
to Arthur James Fawcett engineer
to Arthur Leonard Wilkinson school teacher
to Arthur Senior solicitors managing clerk and John Edward Mack painter
to Arthur Senior solicitors managing clerk and John Edward Mack painter
to Arthur Sheard security officer Stanley Sheard power loom tuner and Eric Sheard corporal RAF
to Arthur Sheard security officer Stanley Sheard power loom tuner and Eric Sheard corporal RAF
to Arthur Sheard security officer Stanley Sheard power loom tuner and Eric Sheard corporal RAF
to Arthur Thompson and Percy Thompson mineral water manufacturers
to Arthur Thompson and Percy Thompson mineral water manufacturers
to Arthur Turner tramways inspector
to Beatrice Mary Marsden widow
to Beatrice Senior and Florence Senior spinsters
to Beatrice Senior and Florence Senior spinsters
to Beaumont Micklethwaite colliery secretary and Arthur Sykes coal agent
to Beaumont Micklethwaite colliery secretary and Arthur Sykes coal agent
to Beaumont Micklethwaite company secretary
to Benjamin Leach retired fruit and potato merchant
to Bertha Clegg spinster-
to Bertha Fisher (wife of Taylor Fisher)
to Bertha Fisher (wife of Taylor Fisher)
to Bertha Kemp widow
to Bertha Leadbeatter spinster
to Bertha Walker and Hilda Walker spinsters
to Bertha Walker and Hilda Walker spinsters
to Bertie Walker Kaye painter and decorator and Harry Oxley Kaye coal miner
to Bertie Walker Kaye painter and decorator and Harry Oxley Kaye coal miner
to Bertrand Cecil Amies public assistance officer
to Bertrand Cecil Amies public assistance officer
to Bertrand Clay Lee retired bank manager
to Caroline Scatchard spinster and Sam Scatchardengineer
to Caroline Scatchard spinster and Sam Scatchardengineer
to Catherine Bailey widow
to Cecil Hinchcliffe tractor driver
to Charles Alfred Turner commercial cashier
to Charles Edward Salmon butcher
to Charles Fearnsides Thackraer warper
to Charles Harry Ashworth of no occupation and Fred Ashworth aircraft fitter
to Charles Harry Ashworth of no occupation and Fred Ashworth aircraft fitter
to Charles Leonard Gibson and Arthur Fisher schoolmasters
to Charles Leonard Gibson and Arthur Fisher schoolmasters
to Charles Salt optician
to Christian Edwin Oates fishmonger and Clifford Tolson incorporated accountant
to Christian Edwin Oates fishmonger and Clifford Tolson incorporated accountant
to Clara Ellis widow
to Clara Louisa Smith widow and John Dixon Smith rag merchant
to Clara Louisa Smith widow and John Dixon Smith rag merchant
to Clifford Day fettler
to Colin Hudson Lawrence solicitor
to Constance Beryl Daniels (wife of Gordon Woodhouse Daniels) and Alwyn Lyndon Saville Knowles assistant municipal engineer and surveyor Effcts ?2229 4s 9d
to Constance Beryl Daniels (wife of Gordon Woodhouse Daniels) and Alwyn Lyndon Saville Knowles assistant municipal engineer and surveyor Effcts ?2229 4s 9d
to Constance Beryl Daniels (wife of Gordon Woodhouse Daniels) and Alwyn Lyndon Saville Knowles assistant municipal engineer and surveyor Effcts ?2229 4s 9d
to Constance Harriet Clay (wife of Cecil Ernest Clay)
to Constance Harriet Clay (wife of Cecil Ernest Clay)
to Constance May Seeker (wife of Austin Seeker) and Annie Doreen Scargill (wife of Clifford Scargill)
to Constance May Seeker (wife of Austin Seeker) and Annie Doreen Scargill (wife of Clifford Scargill)
to Constance May Seeker (wife of Austin Seeker) and Annie Doreen Scargill (wife of Clifford Scargill)
to Constance May Seeker (wife of Austin Seeker) and Annie Doreen Scargill (wife of Clifford Scargill)
to Corrie Chappell (wife of George Herbert Chappell) and Lottie Jackson (wife of James William Jackson)
to Corrie Chappell (wife of George Herbert Chappell) and Lottie Jackson (wife of James William Jackson)
to Corrie Chappell (wife of George Herbert Chappell) and Lottie Jackson (wife of James William Jackson)
to Corrie Chappell (wife of George Herbert Chappell) and Lottie Jackson (wife of James William Jackson)
to David Stewart Stevens engineer
to Dora Thompson widow Albert Edward Thompson solicitor and Crofton Thompson family butcher
to Dora Thompson widow Albert Edward Thompson solicitor and Crofton Thompson family butcher
to Dora Thompson widow Albert Edward Thompson solicitor and Crofton Thompson family butcher
to Doris Katherin Lucie Wright widow
to Doris Stead (wife of John William Stead)
to Doris Stead (wife of John William Stead)
to Doris Strong widow
to Doris Wilson spinster and Ernest Wilson colliery deputy
to Doris Wilson spinster and Ernest Wilson colliery deputy
to Dorothy Ryder widow
to Dorothy Wood solicitor
to Dorothy Wood spinster and Clifford Sharpe bank accountant
to Dorothy Wood spinster and Clifford Sharpe bank accountant
to Douglas Hedley police-inspector
to Douglas Hedley police-inspector
to Edgar Broughton schoolmaster
to Edgar Littlewood departmental manager
to Edith Alice Leighton (wife of Joseph Leighton)
to Edith Alice Leighton (wife of Joseph Leighton)
to Edith Beckett (wife of Charles Edward Beckett)
to Edith Beckett (wife of Charles Edward Beckett)
to Edith Brooke widow
to Edith Cox (wife of Harry Cox) Annie Holt and Mary Schofield spinsters
to Edith Cox (wife of Harry Cox) Annie Holt and Mary Schofield spinsters
to Edith Cox (wife of Harry Cox) Annie Holt and Mary Schofield spinsters
to Edith Cox (wife of Harry Cox) Annie Holt and Mary Schofield spinsters
to Edith Eleanor Barber spinster and Marian Gertrude Whitaker (wife of Eric Whitaker)
to Edith Eleanor Barber spinster and Marian Gertrude Whitaker (wife of Eric Whitaker)
to Edith Eleanor Barber spinster and Marian Gertrude Whitaker (wife of Eric Whitaker)
to Edith Garnett widow
to Edith Goodall widow and Charles Herbert Kinley draughtsman
to Edith Goodall widow and Charles Herbert Kinley draughtsman
to Edith Gosling widow
to Edith Johnson spinster
to Edith Kathleen Phillips spinster John Rendel Ridges chocolate manufacturer and Francis Arthur Brown chartered accountant
to Edith Kathleen Phillips spinster John Rendel Ridges chocolate manufacturer and Francis Arthur Brown chartered accountant
to Edith Kathleen Phillips spinster John Rendel Ridges chocolate manufacturer and Francis Arthur Brown chartered accountant
to Edith Mason (wife of Douglas John Mason)
to Edith Mason (wife of Douglas John Mason)
to Edith Rawden widow
to Edith Smith spinster
to Edith Sykes spinster
to Edwin Ramsden of no occupation
to Eleanor Matthewman Birch widow
to Eliza Chamberlain widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Eliza Grace Lowe (wife of John Lowe)
to Eliza Grace Lowe (wife of John Lowe)
to Elizabeth Ann Brooke widow
to Elizabeth Beatrice Brooke (wife of Herbert Brooke) and Hilda Hoyle (wife of Edmund Jessop Hoyle)
to Elizabeth Beatrice Brooke (wife of Herbert Brooke) and Hilda Hoyle (wife of Edmund Jessop Hoyle)
to Elizabeth Beatrice Brooke (wife of Herbert Brooke) and Hilda Hoyle (wife of Edmund Jessop Hoyle)
to Elizabeth Beatrice Brooke (wife of Herbert Brooke) and Hilda Hoyle (wife of Edmund Jessop Hoyle)
to Elizabeth Bould (wife of Eric Bould) and Gladys Emma Hall (wife of Clifford Hall)
to Elizabeth Bould (wife of Eric Bould) and Gladys Emma Hall (wife of Clifford Hall)
to Elizabeth Bould (wife of Eric Bould) and Gladys Emma Hall (wife of Clifford Hall)
to Elizabeth Bould (wife of Eric Bould) and Gladys Emma Hall (wife of Clifford Hall)
to Elizabeth Broadhead widow and Leonard Broadhead milk dealer
to Elizabeth Broadhead widow and Leonard Broadhead milk dealer
to Elizabeth Fitton widow
to Elizabeth Leah Balme widow
to Elizabeth Platts (wife of Percy Platts) and Sarah Ann Day (wife of Percy Day)
to Elizabeth Platts (wife of Percy Platts) and Sarah Ann Day (wife of Percy Day)
to Elizabeth Platts (wife of Percy Platts) and Sarah Ann Day (wife of Percy Day)
to Elizabeth Platts (wife of Percy Platts) and Sarah Ann Day (wife of Percy Day)
to Elizabeth Taylor widow
to Elizabeth Whitehead spinster
to Ellen Hinchcliffe (wife of William Henry Hinchcliffe)
to Ellen Hinchcliffe (wife of William Henry Hinchcliffe)
to Ellen Murphy widow
to Ellen Sophia Mary Lawlor widow
to Ellen Thresh widow
to Ellen Tomlinson widow
to Elsie Austwick spinster
to Elsie Jessop widow and Archie Jessop co-operative societys clerk
to Elsie Jessop widow and Archie Jessop co-operative societys clerk
to Elsie Rushforth spinster
to Emily Broadbent widow
to Emily Coggill widow
to Emily Parkin widow
to Emily Robinson spinster
to Emma Ackroyd and Norah Ackroyd spinsters
to Emma Ackroyd and Norah Ackroyd spinsters
to Emma Jane Wilby widow
to Emma Mellor widow
to Emma Pearson (wife of Willie Pearson) and John Edwin Blackburn licensed victualler
to Emma Pearson (wife of Willie Pearson) and John Edwin Blackburn licensed victualler
to Emma Pearson (wife of Willie Pearson) and John Edwin Blackburn licensed victualler
to Emma Wilson widow Arthur Wilson haulage contractor and Francis Arthur Brown chartered accountant
to Emma Wilson widow Arthur Wilson haulage contractor and Francis Arthur Brown chartered accountant
to Emma Wilson widow Arthur Wilson haulage contractor and Francis Arthur Brown chartered accountant
to Eric Hubert Barnett Foster engineer and Ethel Marjorie Foster spinster
to Eric Hubert Barnett Foster engineer and Ethel Marjorie Foster spinster
to Eric Pearson chemical process worker
to Ernest Wilson card fettler
to Ernest Coupland doctors collector
to Ernest Field company secretary
to Ernest Hairy Barker company director
to Ernest Mark Wilkinson Percy John Wilkinson and Victor Wilkinson drapers
to Ernest Mark Wilkinson Percy John Wilkinson and Victor Wilkinson drapers
to Ernest Mark Wilkinson Percy John Wilkinson and Victor Wilkinson drapers
to Ernest Pickles woollen warper
to Ernest Siddron carding engineer
to Ernest Smith woollier
to Esther Wildsmith widow
to Ethel Adamson (wife of Herbert Adamson) and Florence Milligan (wife of Horace Milligan)
to Ethel Adamson (wife of Herbert Adamson) and Florence Milligan (wife of Horace Milligan)
to Ethel Adamson (wife of Herbert Adamson) and Florence Milligan (wife of Horace Milligan)
to Ethel Adamson (wife of Herbert Adamson) and Florence Milligan (wife of Horace Milligan)
to Ethel Blackburn (wife of Arthur Blackburn) Maud Bessie Richardson (wife of James Arthur Richardson) and Rose Emma Staines spinster
to Ethel Blackburn (wife of Arthur Blackburn) Maud Bessie Richardson (wife of James Arthur Richardson) and Rose Emma Staines spinster
to Ethel Blackburn (wife of Arthur Blackburn) Maud Bessie Richardson (wife of James Arthur Richardson) and Rose Emma Staines spinster
to Ethel Blackburn (wife of Arthur Blackburn) Maud Bessie Richardson (wife of James Arthur Richardson) and Rose Emma Staines spinster
to Ethel Blackburn (wife of Arthur Blackburn) Maud Bessie Richardson (wife of James Arthur Richardson) and Rose Emma Staines spinster
to Ethel Cope widow and Gladys Howard Rothwell spinster
to Ethel Cope widow and Gladys Howard Rothwell spinster
to Ethel i Adamson (wife of Herbert Adamson)
to Ethel i Adamson (wife of Herbert Adamson)
to Ethel Kidney widow
to Ethel Kimberley widow and Cyril Kimberley motor driver
to Ethel Kimberley widow and Cyril Kimberley motor driver
to Ethel Leach spinster
to Ethel Lizzie Bond widow Phyllis Bond spinster and Ernest Harrison chartered accountant
to Ethel Lizzie Bond widow Phyllis Bond spinster and Ernest Harrison chartered accountant
to Ethel Lizzie Bond widow Phyllis Bond spinster and Ernest Harrison chartered accountant
to Ethel Maria Wilson widow
to Ethel Marion Ellis widow
to Ethel Mason (wife of Robert Bruce Mason)
to Ethel Mason (wife of Robert Bruce Mason)
to Ethel May Sheard widow
to Ethel Mellor and Lena Frances Mellor spinsters
to Ethel Mellor and Lena Frances Mellor spinsters
to Ethel Parrington (wife of Stanley Parrington) Lilian Halmshaw (wife of Arthur Halmshaw) and Eliza Roberts widow
to Ethel Parrington (wife of Stanley Parrington) Lilian Halmshaw (wife of Arthur Halmshaw) and Eliza Roberts widow
to Ethel Parrington (wife of Stanley Parrington) Lilian Halmshaw (wife of Arthur Halmshaw) and Eliza Roberts widow
to Ethel Parrington (wife of Stanley Parrington) Lilian Halmshaw (wife of Arthur Halmshaw) and Eliza Roberts widow
to Ethel Parrington (wife of Stanley Parrington) Lilian Halmshaw (wife of Arthur Halmshaw) and Eliza Roberts widow
to Ethel Shaw and Eliza Goodman married women
to Ethel Shaw and Eliza Goodman married women
to Eva Haigh widow
to Evelyn Booth (wife of Norman Booth) and Amy Wilman (wife of Harry Arthur Wilman)
to Evelyn Booth (wife of Norman Booth) and Amy Wilman (wife of Harry Arthur Wilman)
to Evelyn Booth (wife of Norman Booth) and Amy Wilman (wife of Harry Arthur Wilman)
to Evelyn Booth (wife of Norman Booth) and Amy Wilman (wife of Harry Arthur Wilman)
to Fanny Blakey widow
to Fanny France widow Richard Victor France butcher and Aubrey Ayrton bank clerk
to Fanny France widow Richard Victor France butcher and Aubrey Ayrton bank clerk
to Fanny France widow Richard Victor France butcher and Aubrey Ayrton bank clerk
to Flora Barratt widow
to Florence Annie Atkinson widow
to Florence Brook widow
to Florence Davison widow
to Florence Ellis widow
to Florence Emily Turner widow
to Florence Gertrude Rhodes spinster
to Florence Nordsted (wife of Samuel Adolphus Nordsted)
to Florence Nordsted (wife of Samuel Adolphus Nordsted)
to Florence Oldroyd (wife of George Jonathan Oldroyd) Mary Dorothea Buxton (wife of Archibald Josiah Buxton) and Evelyn May Hopkinson (wife of Ernest Hopkinson)
to Florence Oldroyd (wife of George Jonathan Oldroyd) Mary Dorothea Buxton (wife of Archibald Josiah Buxton) and Evelyn May Hopkinson (wife of Ernest Hopkinson)
to Florence Oldroyd (wife of George Jonathan Oldroyd) Mary Dorothea Buxton (wife of Archibald Josiah Buxton) and Evelyn May Hopkinson (wife of Ernest Hopkinson)
to Florence Oldroyd (wife of George Jonathan Oldroyd) Mary Dorothea Buxton (wife of Archibald Josiah Buxton) and Evelyn May Hopkinson (wife of Ernest Hopkinson)
to Florence Oldroyd (wife of George Jonathan Oldroyd) Mary Dorothea Buxton (wife of Archibald Josiah Buxton) and Evelyn May Hopkinson (wife of Ernest Hopkinson)
to Florence Oldroyd (wife of George Jonathan Oldroyd) Mary Dorothea Buxton (wife of Archibald Josiah Buxton) and Evelyn May Hopkinson (wife of Ernest Hopkinson)
to Florence Wainwright (wife of Smith Wainwright)
to Florence Wainwright (wife of Smith Wainwright)
to Florence Winstanley spinster
to Florrie Garfitt widow
to Florrie Potter widow
to Foster Cornelius Lockwood credit trader
to Frances Emma Roberts widow
to Francis Aubrey Rush journalist and Emma Rush (wife of Jack Firth Rush)
to Francis Aubrey Rush journalist and Emma Rush (wife of Jack Firth Rush)
to Francis Aubrey Rush journalist and Emma Rush (wife of Jack Firth Rush)
to Francis Edward Dangerfield retired publican and Mary Jane Dangerfield (wife of the said Francis Edward Dangerfield)
to Francis Edward Dangerfield retired publican and Mary Jane Dangerfield (wife of the said Francis Edward Dangerfield)
to Francis Edward Dangerfield retired publican and Mary Jane Dangerfield (wife of the said Francis Edward Dangerfield)
to Frank Pugh general labourer
to Frank Raymond Whitehead dyerand James-Edward Brown house furnisher
to Frank Raymond Whitehead dyerand James-Edward Brown house furnisher
to Fred Ashley Dewsnap of no occupation
to Fred Booty plumber
to Fred Dean general labourer
to Fred Hinchliffe travelling draper
to Fred Horsfield building society assistant secretary and George Aspinall solicitors clerk
to Fred Horsfield building society assistant secretary and George Aspinall solicitors clerk
to Fred Rigg coal merchant
to Frederick Arthur Rosendale warehouseman
to Frederick Benson blender
to Frederick Green and Harold Arthur Green both of no occupation and Sarah Louisa Green spinster
to Frederick Green and Harold Arthur Green both of no occupation and Sarah Louisa Green spinster
to Frederick Green and Harold Arthur Green both of no occupation and Sarah Louisa Green spinster
to Frederick Kirby leather belt maker and William Siers colliery banksman
to Frederick Kirby leather belt maker and William Siers colliery banksman
to Frederick Watkinson rag merchant and George Heughan chemist
to Frederick Watkinson rag merchant and George Heughan chemist
to Frederick William Clapham ironfounder
to George Adam Walshaw retired coal miner
to George Addison miner and Hilda Porter (wife of Darius Joseph Porter)
to George Addison miner and Hilda Porter (wife of Darius Joseph Porter)
to George Addison miner and Hilda Porter (wife of Darius Joseph Porter)
to George Alfred Wilby draper and George Edward Fergusson solicitor
to George Alfred Wilby draper and George Edward Fergusson solicitor
to George Arthur Jubb accountant
to George Aspinall and Charles Edward Oldroyd solicitors clerks
to George Aspinall and Charles Edward Oldroyd solicitors clerks
to George Booth Senior electric power attendant
to George Herbert Allatt hose pipe maker and Esther Allatt spinster
to George Herbert Allatt hose pipe maker and Esther Allatt spinster
to George Lindsay Charlesworth municipal clerk
to George Lodge engineer
to George Stephenson retired farmer and David Stephenson retired physician and surgeon
to George Stephenson retired farmer and David Stephenson retired physician and surgeon
to George Sydney Thompson civil defence worker
to George Teece local government clerk
to George Wilkinson colliery deputy and Nellie Wilkinson spinster
to George Wilkinson colliery deputy and Nellie Wilkinson spinster
to George William Brooke warehouseman
to George William Jobson commercial clerk
to George Willie Firth schoolmaster and Florrie Firth spinster
to George Willie Firth schoolmaster and Florrie Firth spinster
to Georgina Pickles widow
to Gertrude Fullerton widow
to Gertrude MayGill widow
to Gertrude Smith (wife of Percy Smith)
to Gertrude Smith (wife of Percy Smith)
to Gilbert Dyson civil servant Arthur Dyson mining engineer and Marjorie Amelia Penrice (wife of William Penrice)
to Gilbert Dyson civil servant Arthur Dyson mining engineer and Marjorie Amelia Penrice (wife of William Penrice)
to Gilbert Dyson civil servant Arthur Dyson mining engineer and Marjorie Amelia Penrice (wife of William Penrice)
to Gilbert Dyson civil servant Arthur Dyson mining engineer and Marjorie Amelia Penrice (wife of William Penrice)
to Gilbert Ruddlesden master painter Robert Bruce cashier and Harry Squires chartered accountant
to Gilbert Ruddlesden master painter Robert Bruce cashier and Harry Squires chartered accountant
to Gilbert Ruddlesden master painter Robert Bruce cashier and Harry Squires chartered accountant
to Gladys Kingston Richardson (wife of Alban Ernest Richardson)
to Gladys Kingston Richardson (wife of Alban Ernest Richardson)
to Gladys Lord Stapleton (wife of Percy Stapleton) and Mabel Sarah Beatson spinster
to Gladys Lord Stapleton (wife of Percy Stapleton) and Mabel Sarah Beatson spinster
to Gladys Lord Stapleton (wife of Percy Stapleton) and Mabel Sarah Beatson spinster
to Gladys Minnie Williams and Nellie Beatrice Williams spinsters
to Gladys Minnie Williams and Nellie Beatrice Williams spinsters
to Grace Ellen Tattersfield widow
to Hannah Elizabeth Bailey widow
to Hannah Mary Armitage Beatson widow and Percy Stapleton fruiterer
to Hannah Mary Armitage Beatson widow and Percy Stapleton fruiterer
to Hannah' Maud Brinsdon widow
to Harold Beanland retired shoddy manufacturer Beatrice Mary Walker (wife of Herbert Julian Walker) and Victoria May Beanland spinster
to Harold Beanland retired shoddy manufacturer Beatrice Mary Walker (wife of Herbert Julian Walker) and Victoria May Beanland spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Harold Beanland retired shoddy manufacturer Beatrice Mary Walker (wife of Herbert Julian Walker) and Victoria May Beanland spinster
to Harold Beanland retired shoddy manufacturer Beatrice Mary Walker (wife of Herbert Julian Walker) and Victoria May Beanland spinster
to Harold Dawson fitter and Mabel Gates (wife of Frank Gates)
to Harold Dawson fitter and Mabel Gates (wife of Frank Gates)
to Harold Dawson fitter and Mabel Gates (wife of Frank Gates)
to Harold Porritt and Lewis Arthur Porritt painters and decorators and Maria Mabel Leeman (wife of Henry Hudson Leeman)
to Harold Porritt and Lewis Arthur Porritt painters and decorators and Maria Mabel Leeman (wife of Henry Hudson Leeman)
to Harold Porritt and Lewis Arthur Porritt painters and decorators and Maria Mabel Leeman (wife of Henry Hudson Leeman)
to Harold Porritt and Lewis Arthur Porritt painters and decorators and Maria Mabel Leeman (wife of Henry Hudson Leeman)
to Harold Rigg cloth finisher and Harold Garweil railway porter
to Harold Rigg cloth finisher and Harold Garweil railway porter
to Harriet Ann Sykes Widow
to Harriet Bailey widow Charles Fearnsides Thackrah warper and Tom Nixon civil servant
to Harriet Bailey widow Charles Fearnsides Thackrah warper and Tom Nixon civil servant
to Harriet Bailey widow Charles Fearnsides Thackrah warper and Tom Nixon civil servant
to Harriet Rylah widow
to Harry Josiah Chadwick estate agent and Kate Parker spinster
to Harry Josiah Chadwick estate agent and Kate Parker spinster
to Harry Mitchell railway platelayer and Taylor Mitchell tobacconist
to Harry Mitchell railway platelayer and Taylor Mitchell tobacconist
to Harry Moorhouse chemist
to Harry Pearson road labourer
to Harry Ramsden and Sam Ramsden both of no occupation
to Harry Ramsden and Sam Ramsden both of no occupation
to Harry Scott boot repairer
to Harry Thorpe engine fitter and Aspinall Crossland reed maker
to Harry Thorpe engine fitter and Aspinall Crossland reed maker
to Harry Threlfall incorporated accountant
to Harry Virr cloth inspector and Ellen Miranda Hawes widow
to Harry Virr cloth inspector and Ellen Miranda Hawes widow
to Hector Matthew Nunns lance-corporal HM army
to Helena Alice Armitage (wife of William Norman Armitage)
to Helena Alice Armitage (wife of William Norman Armitage)
to Helena Cannings widow
to Henry Hargreaves Smith certified accountant
to Henry Hinchliffe mechanic
to Henry otherwise Harry Eagle chartered accountant and Henry Coombs Crawshaw and Percy James Walker blanket manufacturers
to Henry otherwise Harry Eagle chartered accountant and Henry Coombs Crawshaw and Percy James Walker blanket manufacturers
to Henry otherwise Harry Eagle chartered accountant and Henry Coombs Crawshaw and Percy James Walker blanket manufacturers
to Henry Scott motor engineer
to Herbert Hardy Clifford Hardy and Arnold Hardy rag merchants
to Herbert Hardy Clifford Hardy and Arnold Hardy rag merchants
to Herbert Hardy Clifford Hardy and Arnold Hardy rag merchants
to Herbert Harold Wharam woollen beamer
to Herbert Leach milk dealer and Eveline Brown widow
to Herbert Leach milk dealer and Eveline Brown widow
to Herbert Peate printer
to Herbert Redvers Richardson estate agents manager and William Hill tobacconist
to Herbert Redvers Richardson estate agents manager and William Hill tobacconist
to Herbert Schofield house painter
to Herbert Taylor warper
to Herman Fothergill grocer
to Hilda Hardy spinster and Harry Mason foreman finisher
to Hilda Hardy spinster and Harry Mason foreman finisher
to Hilda Lawton spinster
to Horace Cave plumber and Sarah Elizabeth Cave (wife of the said Horace Cave)
to Horace Cave plumber and Sarah Elizabeth Cave (wife of the said Horace Cave)
to Horace Cave plumber and Sarah Elizabeth Cave (wife of the said Horace Cave)
to Ida France spinster
to Ida Ruth Ashton widow
to Irene Butcher (wife of Arthur Butcher)
to Irene Butcher (wife of Arthur Butcher)
to Jack Whitehead lieutenant Canadian postal corps and George Edward Ferguson solicitor attorneys of Herbert Whitehead
to Jack Whitehead lieutenant Canadian postal corps and George Edward Ferguson solicitor attorneys of Herbert Whitehead
to Jack Whitehead lieutenant Canadian postal corps and George Edward Ferguson solicitor attorneys of Herbert Whitehead
to James Arthur Schorah engineer
to James Arthur Scott civil servant and Frank Scott painter
to James Arthur Scott civil servant and Frank Scott painter
to James Edward Brown house furnisher
to James Edward Cowell HM inspector of mines and Thomas Hedley Cowell maintenance fitter
to James Edward Cowell HM inspector of mines and Thomas Hedley Cowell maintenance fitter
to James Edward Shaw wire-drawer
to James Frederick Spencer grocer
to James Gledhill compositor
to James Henry Greenwood blanket manufacturer and Teresa Tillotson (wife of Percy Tillotson)
to James Henry Greenwood blanket manufacturer and Teresa Tillotson (wife of Percy Tillotson)
to James Henry Greenwood blanket manufacturer and Teresa Tillotson (wife of Percy Tillotson)
to James Hill Dobson grocers manager
to James Hirst Hinchliffe company director Ivy Hilda Godfrey widow and Rupert Irwin Hinchliffe grocer
to James Hirst Hinchliffe company director Ivy Hilda Godfrey widow and Rupert Irwin Hinchliffe grocer
to James Hirst Hinchliffe company director Ivy Hilda Godfrey widow and Rupert Irwin Hinchliffe grocer
to James Samuel Priestley and William Arthur Bywater Priestley power loom tuners
to James Samuel Priestley and William Arthur Bywater Priestley power loom tuners
to James Shaw of no occupation
to James Shaw of no occupation
to James William Thornes radio and wireless dealer
to Jane Fisher (wife of Frederick Fisher)
to Jane Fisher (wife of Frederick Fisher)
to Jane Mawson widow
to Janet Speight widow
to Jim Graham retired telephone worker and Emily Kershaw widow
to Jim Graham retired telephone worker and Emily Kershaw widow
to Joe Haigh civil defence worker and Albert Goldthorpe Haigh commission agent
to Joe Haigh civil defence worker and Albert Goldthorpe Haigh commission agent
to John Arthur Whiteley cotton mill manager and Mary Haigh (wife of Clement Haigh)
to John Arthur Whiteley cotton mill manager and Mary Haigh (wife of Clement Haigh)
to John Arthur Whiteley cotton mill manager and Mary Haigh (wife of Clement Haigh)
to John Barker sawyer
to John Claude Haley commercial clerk and Norman Wellsted timber merchant
to John Claude Haley commercial clerk and Norman Wellsted timber merchant
to John Claude Haley salesman and Laura Haley spinster
to John Claude Haley salesman and Laura Haley spinster
to John Daniel Booth cashier
to John Dyson Parkin rabbit skin merchant
to John Edward Cowdell municipal officer
to John Edward Milner sheet metal workers labourer
to John George Whitehead munition worker and Mary Senior Lister widow
to John George Whitehead munition worker and Mary Senior Lister widow
to John Hardcastle Taylor retired french polisher
to John Henry Hudson shoddy manufacturer
to John Mayman assurance agent and Harry Carr bank clerk
to John Mayman assurance agent and Harry Carr bank clerk
to John Percy Thornton engineers traveller and Charles Myers Whitham chartered accountant
to John Percy Thornton engineers traveller and Charles Myers Whitham chartered accountant
to John Taylor ARP warden and Alice Wood widow
to John Taylor ARP warden and Alice Wood widow
to John Thomas Leake grocer
to John Tolson Midwood flock manufacturer
to John Wadsworth Craven civil servant
to John William Hinchcliffe woollen spinner
to John William Taylor book-keeper
to John Wormald iron turner
to John Young local government officer
to Joseph Batley blanket fuller and Hannah Brown (wife of Marmaduke Brown)
to Joseph Batley blanket fuller and Hannah Brown (wife of Marmaduke Brown)
to Joseph Batley blanket fuller and Hannah Brown (wife of Marmaduke Brown)
to Joseph Bower Fox lieutenant RN and Marshella McDonald Gomersall spinster
to Joseph Bower Fox lieutenant RN and Marshella McDonald Gomersall spinster
to Joseph Dixon Halstead constructional plater
to Joseph Edward Nicholson of no occupation Stanley Arthur Howard solicitors clerk
to Joseph Edward Nicholson of no occupation Stanley Arthur Howard solicitors clerk
to Joseph Henry Grason labourer
to Joseph Scott chemical labourer
to Joseph Smith Medley postal clerk
to Joseph Stocks Brooke bookkeeper
to Joseph Thomas Etherington Preston engineer and Charles Edward Vickers gas companys clerk
to Joseph Thomas Etherington Preston engineer and Charles Edward Vickers gas companys clerk
to Julia Douglas widow
to Kenneth Henry Blackburn aircraftman RAF
to Kezia Jones spinster
to Laura Scatchard (wife of Sam Scatchard)
to Laura Scatchard (wife of Sam Scatchard)
to Laura Taylor widow
to Laura Walker spinster and Eleanor Wilson (wife of Samuel Wilson)
to Laura Walker spinster and Eleanor Wilson (wife of Samuel Wilson)
to Laura Walker spinster and Eleanor Wilson (wife of Samuel Wilson)
to Lee Armitage schoolmaster
to Lenora Holmes (wife of Hemmet Holmes) and George Willie Cobb millwright
to Lenora Holmes (wife of Hemmet Holmes) and George Willie Cobb millwright
to Lenora Holmes (wife of Hemmet Holmes) and George Willie Cobb millwright
to Leonard Lucas cloth finisher
to Leonard Whitehead fish fryer and Herbert Sykes draughtsman
to Leonard Whitehead fish fryer and Herbert Sykes draughtsman
to Leonora Webster spinster
to Leslie Taylor grocers manager and Joseph Neville Brogden foreman stock-keeper
to Leslie Taylor grocers manager and Joseph Neville Brogden foreman stock-keeper
to Lillie Rhena Brooke widow and Lily Wright (wife of Albert Wright)
to Lillie Rhena Brooke widow and Lily Wright (wife of Albert Wright)
to Lillie Rhena Brooke widow and Lily Wright (wife of Albert Wright)
to Lily Drake widow
to Lily Jones widow
to Lily Marguerite Shutz spinster and Frederic Allan Jubb solicitor
to Lily Marguerite Shutz spinster and Frederic Allan Jubb solicitor
to Lily Robinson (wife of Thomas Roy Robinson) and Vivyan Angas Ingram commercial traveller
to Lily Robinson (wife of Thomas Roy Robinson) and Vivyan Angas Ingram commercial traveller
to Lily Robinson (wife of Thomas Roy Robinson) and Vivyan Angas Ingram commercial traveller
to Lionel Day died 15 April 1942 Probate Wakefield 6 July to Frank Oldfield commercial traveller and James Frederick Spencer1 grocer mill manager and William Oldfield dental mechanic
to Lionel Day died 15 April 1942 Probate Wakefield 6 July to Frank Oldfield commercial traveller and James Frederick Spencer1 grocer mill manager and William Oldfield dental mechanic
to Louisa Clegg spinster
to Louisa Mortimer widow'
to Lucy Broughton widow
to Lucy Ellen Mitchell widow
to Lucy Jackson widow
to Lucy Thornton widow
to Mabel Brain (wife of Albert Brain)
to Mabel Brain (wife of Albert Brain)
to Mabel Clough widow
to Mabel Maria Kilner widow
to Margaret Ann Feam- side (wife of Arthur Feamside)
to Margaret Ann Feam- side (wife of Arthur Feamside)
to Margaret Ann Wilson widow
to Margaret Crowther widow
to Margaret Howarth widow
to Margaret Irvine Steel Wood widow
to Margaret Isabel Little widow
to Margaret Mary Rimmington widow
to Margaret Parry spinster and Gertrude Hardcastle married woman
to Margaret Parry spinster and Gertrude Hardcastle married woman
to Margaret Saville widow
to Maria Craig widow
to Maria Senior widow
to Marion Catherine Cross spinster
to Marion Issott (wife of Charles Henry Issott)1 and Margaret Myers (wife of Herbert Myers)
to Marion Issott (wife of Charles Henry Issott)1 and Margaret Myers (wife of Herbert Myers)
to Marion Issott (wife of Charles Henry Issott)1 and Margaret Myers (wife of Herbert Myers)
to Marion Issott (wife of Charles Henry Issott)1 and Margaret Myers (wife of Herbert Myers)
to Martha Ann Asquith widow William Arthur Asquith colliery weigh-clerk Annie Isabel Sheard (wife of Joseph Sheard) anti Margaret Jane Armitage (wife of James Armitage)
to Martha Ann Asquith widow William Arthur Asquith colliery weigh-clerk Annie Isabel Sheard (wife of Joseph Sheard) anti Margaret Jane Armitage (wife of James Armitage)
to Martha Ann Asquith widow William Arthur Asquith colliery weigh-clerk Annie Isabel Sheard (wife of Joseph Sheard) anti Margaret Jane Armitage (wife of James Armitage)
to Martha Ann Asquith widow William Arthur Asquith colliery weigh-clerk Annie Isabel Sheard (wife of Joseph Sheard) anti Margaret Jane Armitage (wife of James Armitage)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Martha Ann Asquith widow William Arthur Asquith colliery weigh-clerk Annie Isabel Sheard (wife of Joseph Sheard) anti Margaret Jane Armitage (wife of James Armitage)
to Martha Ann Asquith widow William Arthur Asquith colliery weigh-clerk Annie Isabel Sheard (wife of Joseph Sheard) anti Margaret Jane Armitage (wife of James Armitage)
to Martha Backhouse widow
to Martha Eastwood widow and Gladys Smith (wife of James Smith)
to Martha Eastwood widow and Gladys Smith (wife of James Smith)
to Martha Eastwood widow and Gladys Smith (wife of James Smith)
to Martha Hampshire widow and Harry Threlfall incorporated accountant
to Martha Hampshire widow and Harry Threlfall incorporated accountant
to Martha Hannah widow
to Martins Bank Limited and Edith Bedford widow
to Marv Rebecca Butterfield (wife of Pickles Butterfield)
to Marv Rebecca Butterfield (wife of Pickles Butterfield)
to Mary Anderson Williamson and Irene Oates married women
to Mary Anderson Williamson and Irene Oates married women
to Mary Ann Charlesworth widow
to Mary Ann King widow
to Mary Atkinson widow
to Mary Beatrice Seeker widow
to Mary Brewer widow
to Mary Brooke widow Florence Amelia Brooke spinster John Hugh Gosling company secretary and Richard Martiri Alford Kingswell solicitor
to Mary Brooke widow Florence Amelia Brooke spinster John Hugh Gosling company secretary and Richard Martiri Alford Kingswell solicitor
to Mary Brooke widow Florence Amelia Brooke spinster John Hugh Gosling company secretary and Richard Martiri Alford Kingswell solicitor
to Mary Brooke widow Florence Amelia Brooke spinster John Hugh Gosling company secretary and Richard Martiri Alford Kingswell solicitor
to Mary Cartwright widow
to Mary Crabtree widow
to Mary Elizabeth Brooke widow
to Mary Elizabeth Newsome spinster and Thomas Newsome grocer
to Mary Elizabeth Newsome spinster and Thomas Newsome grocer
to Mary Elizabeth Tong and Edith Victoria Tong spinsters
to Mary Elizabeth Tong and Edith Victoria Tong spinsters
to Mary Elizabeth Tong and Margaret Denton Tong spinsters
to Mary Elizabeth Tong and Margaret Denton Tong spinsters
to Mary Ellen Harrison spinster
to Mary Ellen Scholes (wife of Arthur Bedford Scholes) and Ethel Shadwell (wife of Harold Shadwell)
to Mary Ellen Scholes (wife of Arthur Bedford Scholes) and Ethel Shadwell (wife of Harold Shadwell)
to Mary Ellen Scholes (wife of Arthur Bedford Scholes) and Ethel Shadwell (wife of Harold Shadwell)
to Mary Ellen Scholes (wife of Arthur Bedford Scholes) and Ethel Shadwell (wife of Harold Shadwell)
to Mary Emma Haigh (wife of James Arthur Haigh) and Edwin Land tripe dresser
to Mary Emma Haigh (wife of James Arthur Haigh) and Edwin Land tripe dresser
to Mary Emma Haigh (wife of James Arthur Haigh) and Edwin Land tripe dresser
to Mary Ethel Beaumont widow
to Mary Jane Cowdell widow
to Mary Jane Holderness widow
to Mary Jane Ward widow and Arthur Ward house furnisher
to Mary Jane Ward widow and Arthur Ward house furnisher
to Mary Jennings (wife of Herbert Jennings) and Nellie Beaumon (wife of Ernest Beaumont)
to Mary Jennings (wife of Herbert Jennings) and Nellie Beaumon (wife of Ernest Beaumont)
to Mary Jennings (wife of Herbert Jennings) and Nellie Beaumon (wife of Ernest Beaumont)
to Mary Jennings (wife of Herbert Jennings) and Nellie Beaumon (wife of Ernest Beaumont)
to Mary Louisa France spinster
to Mary Schofield widow
to Mary Stickland widow
to Mary Sykes widow and Edna Douglas (wife of Eric Douglas)
to Mary Sykes widow and Edna Douglas (wife of Eric Douglas)
to Mary Sykes widow and Edna Douglas (wife of Eric Douglas)
to Matthew Broadhead milk dealer and Mary Broadhead spinster
to Matthew Broadhead milk dealer and Mary Broadhead spinster
to Maurice Wade engineers fitter and Bertha Walshaw (wife of Gordon Walshaw)
to Maurice Wade engineers fitter and Bertha Walshaw (wife of Gordon Walshaw)
to Maurice Wade engineers fitter and Bertha Walshaw (wife of Gordon Walshaw)
to May France and Ida France spinsters
to May France and Ida France spinsters
to Melbum Kendall warehouseman
to Michael Hannan engineer and James Thomas Norton joiner
to Michael Hannan engineer and James Thomas Norton joiner
to Milner Sharpe retired cashier George Sharpe sawmill foreman and Harry Sharpe coach body builder
to Milner Sharpe retired cashier George Sharpe sawmill foreman and Harry Sharpe coach body builder
to Milner Sharpe retired cashier George Sharpe sawmill foreman and Harry Sharpe coach body builder
to Minnie Cleghom widow
to Miriam Brook widow
to Nellie Comes widow
to Nellie Dean (wife of Joseph Dean) i
to Nellie Dean (wife of Joseph Dean) i
to Nellie Newsome (wife of George New-some)
to Nellie Newsome (wife of George New-some)
to Nellie Parkin (wife of James Edgar Parkin)
to Nellie Parkin (wife of James Edgar Parkin)
to Noble Cyril Ellis textile manufacturer and Herbert Hemingway company secretary
to Noble Cyril Ellis textile manufacturer and Herbert Hemingway company secretary
to Norman Arthur Blackburn architect and Thomas William Blackburn reed and heald maker
to Norman Arthur Blackburn architect and Thomas William Blackburn reed and heald maker
to Norman Hargreaves fruiterer
to Norman Hemingway omnibus inspector '
to Norman Ives greengrocer
to Olive Sheard (wife of the reverend Reginald Jackson Sheard clerk)
to Olive Sheard (wife of the reverend Reginald Jackson Sheard clerk)
to Olive Whitehead spinster
to Owen Robertshaw house painter
to Patrick Grogan labourer
to Percival Benjamin Walker and Percy James Walker blanket manufacturers
to Percival Benjamin Walker and Percy James Walker blanket manufacturers
to Percival Harold Audsley civil engineer and architect
to Percy Armitage municipal clerk
to Percy Barker linotype operator
to Percy Beaton mains fitter Laura Blake (wife of Reginald Gordon Blake) and Edna May Brook (wife of George Harrop Brook)
to Percy Beaton mains fitter Laura Blake (wife of Reginald Gordon Blake) and Edna May Brook (wife of George Harrop Brook)
to Percy Beaton mains fitter Laura Blake (wife of Reginald Gordon Blake) and Edna May Brook (wife of George Harrop Brook)
to Percy Beaton mains fitter Laura Blake (wife of Reginald Gordon Blake) and Edna May Brook (wife of George Harrop Brook)
to Percy Beaton mains fitter Laura Blake (wife of Reginald Gordon Blake) and Edna May Brook (wife of George Harrop Brook)
to Percy Brooke retired building society secretary
to Percy Dixon Pollard dyer
to Percy Dyson Rylah blanket fuller and Nellie Sarah Peel (wife of John Peel)
to Percy Dyson Rylah blanket fuller and Nellie Sarah Peel (wife of John Peel)
to Percy Dyson Rylah blanket fuller and Nellie Sarah Peel (wife of John Peel)
to Percy Saville Crowther woollen manufacturers salesman
to Percy Walker master baker
to Percy William Booth works chemist
to Percy Wolfenden piecener
to Phyllis Ainley (wife of Arthur Ainley) and Henry Hargreaves Smith certified accountant
to Phyllis Ainley (wife of Arthur Ainley) and Henry Hargreaves Smith certified accountant
to Phyllis Ainley (wife of Arthur Ainley) and Henry Hargreaves Smith certified accountant
to Phyllis Allsopp widow
to Ralph Beaumont coal miner
to Reginald Walker Stapleton solicitor Gilbert Mann bank cashier and Fred Horsfield building societys assistant secretary
to Reginald Walker Stapleton solicitor Gilbert Mann bank cashier and Fred Horsfield building societys assistant secretary
to Reginald Walker Stapleton solicitor Gilbert Mann bank cashier and Fred Horsfield building societys assistant secretary
to Robert Bruce Scatchard blanket merchant and Lawrence Rhodes Wharton solicitor
to Robert Bruce Scatchard blanket merchant and Lawrence Rhodes Wharton solicitor
to Robert Overton King miner
to Ronald Senior municipal clerk
to Rosabell Ashcroft widow
to Rose Ethel Ashworth widow
to Ruth Crooks (wife of Albert Edward Crooks) Louie Tolson (wife of Ellis Tolson) and Ernest Barratt retired solicitors clerk
to Ruth Crooks (wife of Albert Edward Crooks) Louie Tolson (wife of Ellis Tolson) and Ernest Barratt retired solicitors clerk
to Ruth Crooks (wife of Albert Edward Crooks) Louie Tolson (wife of Ellis Tolson) and Ernest Barratt retired solicitors clerk
to Ruth Crooks (wife of Albert Edward Crooks) Louie Tolson (wife of Ellis Tolson) and Ernest Barratt retired solicitors clerk
to Ruth Crooks (wife of Albert Edward Crooks) Louie Tolson (wife of Ellis Tolson) and Ernest Barratt retired solicitors clerk
to Sadie McPhail widow-
to Sam Gaunt hairdresser and Stott Murgatroyd commercial clerk
to Sam Gaunt hairdresser and Stott Murgatroyd commercial clerk
to Sam Roberts retired solicitors clerk
to Sam Taylor weighing machinist and Alice Senior (wife of Joseph Claughton Senior)
to Sam Taylor weighing machinist and Alice Senior (wife of Joseph Claughton Senior)
to Sam Taylor weighing machinist and Alice Senior (wife of Joseph Claughton Senior)
to Sam Turner chemists assistant
to Samuel Asquith Crowther retired dyer and Joseph Crowther joiner
to Samuel Asquith Crowther retired dyer and Joseph Crowther joiner
to Sarah Ann Barker widow
to Sarah Ann France widow
to Sarah Ann Sowerby widow Willie Sowerby chartered civil engineer and Edgar Sowerby colliery mechanic
to Sarah Ann Sowerby widow Willie Sowerby chartered civil engineer and Edgar Sowerby colliery mechanic
to Sarah Ann Sowerby widow Willie Sowerby chartered civil engineer and Edgar Sowerby colliery mechanic
to Sarah Clarkson widow
to Sarah Crossley widow
to Sarah Elizabeth Norton (wife of Irvin Norton)
to Sarah Elizabeth Norton (wife of Irvin Norton)
to Sarah Emma Moon widow
to Sarah Heppenstall Pickles (wife of Benjamin Victor Pickles) and Blanche Whitworth spinster
to Sarah Heppenstall Pickles (wife of Benjamin Victor Pickles) and Blanche Whitworth spinster
to Sarah Heppenstall Pickles (wife of Benjamin Victor Pickles) and Blanche Whitworth spinster
to Sarah Jane Coulson widow
to Sarah Jessop widow
to Sarah Marsden and Edith Mary Tolson widows and Leonard Mason Marsden rating surveyor
to Sarah Marsden and Edith Mary Tolson widows and Leonard Mason Marsden rating surveyor
to Sarah Marsden and Edith Mary Tolson widows and Leonard Mason Marsden rating surveyor
to Sarah Martha Walker spinster
to Sarah Poppleton and Jane Poppleton spinsters
to Sarah Poppleton and Jane Poppleton spinsters
to Sarah Rowley widow Lawrence Rowley woollen spinner and Lewis Rowley cloth percher
to Sarah Rowley widow Lawrence Rowley woollen spinner and Lewis Rowley cloth percher
to Sarah Rowley widow Lawrence Rowley woollen spinner and Lewis Rowley cloth percher
to Sarah Sutcliffe widow
to Selina Davies widow
to Selina Gill (wife of Theodore Edwin Gill)
to Selina Gill (wife of Theodore Edwin Gill)
to Sidney Rayner builder
to Smith White of no occupation
to Sophia Burridge widow
to Stanley Fumiss Simpkin of no occupation
to Stanley Fumiss Simpkin of no occupation
to Stanley Newsome Beaumont rag merchant
to Stephen Shaw wool blender and William Henry Price colliery deputy
to Stephen Shaw wool blender and William Henry Price colliery deputy
to Susannah Driver widow
to Susannah Ramsden widow
to Sydney Richard Whitfield solicitor and The reverend William Mawe Griffiths clerk
to Sydney Richard Whitfield solicitor and The reverend William Mawe Griffiths clerk
to Teresa Tillotson (wife of Percy Tillotson)
to Teresa Tillotson (wife of Percy Tillotson)
to the reverend Ralph Norman Shelton clerk and Laurence Hugh Shelton barrister-at-law
to the reverend Ralph Norman Shelton clerk and Laurence Hugh Shelton barrister-at-law
to the said Arthur Ellis Cave shoddy and mungo manufacturer
to the said Arthur Ernest Mitchell yam manufacturer and Frank Percy Mitchell of no occupation
to the said Arthur Ernest Mitchell yam manufacturer and Frank Percy Mitchell of no occupation
to the said Arthur Smith lance-corporal HM army
to the said Booth Lumb retired coal miner
to the said Charles Senior Micklethwaite colliery deputy
to the said Clifford Hemingway blanket raiser and Elizabeth Ann Warwick spinster
to the said Clifford Hemingway blanket raiser and Elizabeth Ann Warwick spinster
to the said Fred Whitaker retired grocer
to the said Frederick Venters Fielding Goodwin fruiterer
to the said George Allen Wilson night watchman
to the said George Haigh grocer
to the said George Hemingway retired builders labourer
to the said George Herbert Leonard Hammerton medical practitioner
to the said Harry Stringer chemical worker
to the said Henry Brown retired railway goods inspector and Lena Lillian Earle (wife of William Alexander Earle)
to the said Henry Brown retired railway goods inspector and Lena Lillian Earle (wife of William Alexander Earle)
to the said Henry Brown retired railway goods inspector and Lena Lillian Earle (wife of William Alexander Earle)
to the said Henry Spink Noton chemical engineer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to the said Herbert Gill of no occupation
to the said Herbert Moody colliery agent
to the said James Arthur Greenwood and William Glossop (the younger) both of no occupation and Greenwood Lacy Hirst incorporated accountant
to the said James Arthur Greenwood and William Glossop (the younger) both of no occupation and Greenwood Lacy Hirst incorporated accountant
to the said James Arthur Greenwood and William Glossop (the younger) both of no occupation and Greenwood Lacy Hirst incorporated accountant
to the said James Edward Bartle hairdresser
to the said James Haddock retired woollen spinner
to the said Jesse Hellawell acting inspector of police and Harry Armitage retired coal miner
to the said Jesse Hellawell acting inspector of police and Harry Armitage retired coal miner
to the said Jim Shaw of no occupation
to the said Joe Thornes retired manager
to the said John Douglas Ingram engineer
to the said John Dyson motor mechanic
to the said John Edward Haigh coal merchant and Margaret Joyce Freeman widow
to the said John Edward Haigh coal merchant and Margaret Joyce Freeman widow
to the said John Mosley farmer
to the said John Robert Lund retired lorry driver
to the said John Senior Brook plumber
to the said John William Wilson and Ernest Beaumont electricians
to the said John William Wilson and Ernest Beaumont electricians
to the said Joseph Edward Howard butcher
to the said Joseph Farrar working machinist
to the said Joseph Leeming retired drapery manager and Florence Marion Addy (wife of George Ernest
to the said Joseph Leeming retired drapery manager and Florence Marion Addy (wife of George Ernest
to the said Joseph Leeming retired drapery manager and Florence Marion Addy (wife of George Ernest
to the said Joshua Snowdon Wilby of no occupation
to the said Richard Leach pork butcher
to the said Rupert Irwin Hinchcliffe grocer
to the said Samuel Ides Ward wool merchant
to the said Saville Knowles retired schoolmaster
to the said Thomas Crossland of no occupation
to the said Thomas Pawson Hopkinson carpet fitter
to the said Thomas Watson Barker of no occupation
to the said Thomas William Wigglesworth grocer
to the said Walker Holroyd retired grocer and Robert William Holroyd auctioneer and valuer
to the said Walker Holroyd retired grocer and Robert William Holroyd auctioneer and valuer
to the said Walter Asquith commercial traveller and John Pickard Lucas retired railway clerk
to the said Walter Asquith commercial traveller and John Pickard Lucas retired railway clerk
to the said William Ernest Crowther master dyer
to the said William Haigh Thomson company director
to the said William Oldroyd assistant dye works manager
to Thomas Frederick Pollard potato salesman and Walter Pollard market gardener
to Thomas Frederick Pollard potato salesman and Walter Pollard market gardener
to Thomas Henry Newsome flight-lieutenant RAF
to Thomas Howe omnibus driver
to Thomas Postlethwaite Cumming boat repairer and John Ernest Cumming plumber
to Thomas Postlethwaite Cumming boat repairer and John Ernest Cumming plumber
to Thomas Whitaker civil engineer
to Thomas Whitaker civil engineer
to Thomas William Blackburn electrical engineer
to Thomas William Blackburn electrical engineer
to Tom Armitage and Clifford Eastwood railway clerks
to Tom Armitage and Clifford Eastwood railway clerks
to Tom Brooksbank Haigh clerk to agricultural committee Margaret Edith Fawcett spinster and Harry Anelay Cox rag importer
to Tom Brooksbank Haigh clerk to agricultural committee Margaret Edith Fawcett spinster and Harry Anelay Cox rag importer
to Tom Brooksbank Haigh clerk to agricultural committee Margaret Edith Fawcett spinster and Harry Anelay Cox rag importer
to Tom Hanson rag grinder
to Tom James Mayall fish merchants manager
to Tom Stead retired dyer
to Tom Stringer paper warehouseman
to Veney Bailey (wife of Lionel Bailey) and Harry Noble cabinet maker
to Veney Bailey (wife of Lionel Bailey) and Harry Noble cabinet maker
to Veney Bailey (wife of Lionel Bailey) and Harry Noble cabinet maker
to Violet Annie Bayliss Day widow and Winifred May Warters (wife of Fred Warters)
to Violet Annie Bayliss Day widow and Winifred May Warters (wife of Fred Warters)
to Violet Firth widow
to Walter Allan Terry railway inspector and Arthur Percival Terry railway clerk
to Walter Allan Terry railway inspector and Arthur Percival Terry railway clerk
to Walter Balmforth sub-postmaster and George Aspinall solicitors clerk
to Walter Balmforth sub-postmaster and George Aspinall solicitors clerk
to Walter Crowther of no occupation
to Walter Marshall labourer and Annie Eleanor Marshall (wife of the said Walter Marshall)
to Walter Marshall labourer and Annie Eleanor Marshall (wife of the said Walter Marshall)
to Walter Marshall labourer and Annie Eleanor Marshall (wife of the said Walter Marshall)
to Walter Wilson private HM army
to Wilfred Partington overlooker and Harry Thompson rag grinder
to Wilfred Partington overlooker and Harry Thompson rag grinder
to Wilfred Shaw prison officer and Willie Lodge bone setter
to Wilfred Shaw prison officer and Willie Lodge bone setter
to William Arthur Tolson of no occupation
to William Barker Ovenden fellmonger and wool merchant
to William Edward Hemingway driver HM army
to William Edward Rourke postman
to William Egbert Chapman mill manager
to William Ernest Audsley civil servant and Harold Asa Audsley schoolmaster
to William Ernest Audsley civil servant and Harold Asa Audsley schoolmaster
to William Ewart Talbot dentist
to William Henry Beaumont commercial clerk
to William Popplewell Armitagc joiner and Samuel Armitage chemist
to William Popplewell Armitagc joiner and Samuel Armitage chemist
to William Reseigh foreman warehouseman and Edwin Reseigh gas inspector
to William Reseigh foreman warehouseman and Edwin Reseigh gas inspector
to William Reseigh rag warehouseman and Enid Spencer (wife of Harry Spencer)
to William Reseigh rag warehouseman and Enid Spencer (wife of Harry Spencer)
to William Reseigh rag warehouseman and Enid Spencer (wife of Harry Spencer)
to William Reseigh warehouseman and Enid Spencer (wife of Harry Spencer)
to William Reseigh warehouseman and Enid Spencer (wife of Harry Spencer)
to William Reseigh warehouseman and Enid Spencer (wife of Harry Spencer)
to William Simpson Goldsmith commercial traveller
to William Swift retired mill engineer Evelyn Newton (wife of Charles James Newton) and Dorothy Wood solicitor
to William Swift retired mill engineer Evelyn Newton (wife of Charles James Newton) and Dorothy Wood solicitor
to William Swift retired mill engineer Evelyn Newton (wife of Charles James Newton) and Dorothy Wood solicitor
to William Swift retired mill engineer Evelyn Newton (wife of Charles James Newton) and Dorothy Wood solicitor
to William Whiteley Hodgson and John Herbert Hodgson timber merchants and Harold Anderson solicitor
to William Whiteley Hodgson and John Herbert Hodgson timber merchants and Harold Anderson solicitor
to William Whiteley Hodgson and John Herbert Hodgson timber merchants and Harold Anderson solicitor
to Willie Senior stores assistant aircraft works
to Willy Durrans Mitchell caretaker and Alfred Wood solicitor
to Willy Durrans Mitchell caretaker and Alfred Wood solicitor
to Winifred Ada Crompton spinster
to Winifred Kendall widow
to Winifred Rhodes widow
to Winnie Scholefield spinster and Gladys Land (wife of Samuel Land)
to Winnie Scholefield spinster and Gladys Land (wife of Samuel Land)
to Winnie Scholefield spinster and Gladys Land (wife of Samuel Land)
to- Arthur Ellis Cave shoddy manufacturer
to1 Mary Milner and Monica Milner spinsters
to1 Mary Milner and Monica Milner spinsters
to1 Mary Milner and Monica Milner spinsters
tobacconist and Edith Peace (wife of Charles William Peace)
tobacconist and Edith Peace (wife of Charles William Peace)


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors