Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Dartford (Kent) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Elizabeth Emily Fisher widow
to -Violet Florence Oliver widow
to ? Walter Edward Rich retired licensed victualler
to Ada Beatrice Caims widow
to Ada Florence Wills widow and Louisa Carey (wife of John Carey)
to Ada Florence Wills widow and Louisa Carey (wife of John Carey)
to Ada Florence Wills widow and Louisa Carey (wife of John Carey)
to Ada Giles widow
to Ada Mary Grove widow
to Ada Victoria Stark (wife of James Henry Stark)
to Ada Victoria Stark (wife of James Henry Stark)
to Adelaide Amelia Shield widow
to Adeline Cole and Adeline Frances Kibble married women
to Adeline Cole and Adeline Frances Kibble married women
to Agnes Marion Clarke (wife of Wilfred Kinton Clarke)
to Agnes Marion Clarke (wife of Wilfred Kinton Clarke)
to Agnes Mary Phillips widow
to Alan William Mitchell driller and Daisy Harriett Wells (wife of George Frederick Wells)
to Alan William Mitchell driller and Daisy Harriett Wells (wife of George Frederick Wells)
to Alan William Mitchell driller and Daisy Harriett Wells (wife of George Frederick Wells)
to Albert Dixon Teale Holmes probation officer
to Albert Frederick Ridgewell engineers fitter and Albert John Butcher paper maker
to Albert Frederick Ridgewell engineers fitter and Albert John Butcher paper maker
to Albert Victor Freeman grocers assistant
to Alfred Edmund Tearle accountant and Harry Young retired boot maker
to Alfred Edmund Tearle accountant and Harry Young retired boot maker
to Alfred Ernest Leech retired brewery employee
to Alfred George Musto accountant
to Alfred John Elderton retired engineer-lieutenant-commander RN
to Alfred John Elderton retired engineer-lieutenant-commander RN
to Alfred Leslie Andrews gate warden
to Alfred Mark Payen joiner and Eleanor Dore Payen spinster
to Alfred Mark Payen joiner and Eleanor Dore Payen spinster
to Alice Christina Borley (wife of Frederick Arnold Borley)
to Alice Christina Borley (wife of Frederick Arnold Borley)
to Alice Jessie Hillier widow
to Alice Jessie Quinn (wife of James Rice Quinn)
to Alice Jessie Quinn (wife of James Rice Quinn)
to Alice Keenan widow
to Alice Maud Mitchell widow
to Alice Park widow
to Amy Catherine Brier (wife of John Hornsby Brier)
to Amy Catherine Brier (wife of John Hornsby Brier)
to Amy Maria Acworth widow Edith Ellen Annie Acworth spinster and Frederick Harry Nye solicitor
to Amy Maria Acworth widow Edith Ellen Annie Acworth spinster and Frederick Harry Nye solicitor
to Amy Maria Acworth widow Edith Ellen Annie Acworth spinster and Frederick Harry Nye solicitor
to Amy Valentine Biggs widow
to Amy Victoria Pearce (wife of Charles Herbert Pearce)
to Amy Victoria Pearce (wife of Charles Herbert Pearce)
to Ann Caroline Frances Hammant widow
to Ann McDonald Smith widow and Hector Nevil Smith lorry driver
to Ann McDonald Smith widow and Hector Nevil Smith lorry driver
to Anna Smith widow
to Annie Eliza Partner widow
to Annie Elizabeth Baker widow
to Annie Elizabeth Cooper widow and Isabel Daisy James (wife of Thomas Christopher James
to Annie Elizabeth Cooper widow and Isabel Daisy James (wife of Thomas Christopher James
to Annie Elizabeth Cooper widow and Isabel Daisy James (wife of Thomas Christopher James
to Annie Frances Smale widow and Edith Mary Selves (wife of Percy Hqrry Selves)
to Annie Frances Smale widow and Edith Mary Selves (wife of Percy Hqrry Selves)
to Annie Frances Smale widow and Edith Mary Selves (wife of Percy Hqrry Selves)
to Annie Rose Ellen Smith widow
to Archibald Jordan aircraft worker
to Arnold Viney physician
to Arthur Barnsdale retired chartered accountant
to Arthur Brentville commercial traveller
to Arthur Brentville engineers fitter
to Arthur Edward Watts captain HM army
to Arthur Edward Willoughby Marshall retired solicitor
to Arthur Higgs compositor and Henry William Higgs retired leather agent
to Arthur Higgs compositor and Henry William Higgs retired leather agent
to Arthur Jubilee Dartnall insurance agent and Lewis Filmer haulage1 contractor
to Arthur Jubilee Dartnall insurance agent and Lewis Filmer haulage1 contractor
to Arthur William Thomas Goodwin lighterman and Victor Thomas Goodwin electricians mate
to Arthur William Thomas Goodwin lighterman and Victor Thomas Goodwin electricians mate
to Audrey Alice Wade (wife of William Arthur David Wade)
to Audrey Alice Wade (wife of William Arthur David Wade)
to Augustus William George John Bromley air raid warden
to Barbara Stella Shaw spinster and Alfred Ashburner retired tailors cutter
to Barbara Stella Shaw spinster and Alfred Ashburner retired tailors cutter
to Basil Seymour Edward Croucher chemical operator
to Basil Sylvester Lambert solicitor
to Beatrice Alice Walker widow
to Bernard Patrick Reilly municipal clerk
to Betty Garthwaite Bull spinster
to Bruce Charles Reginald Gibson transport manager
to Bruce George Garrett and Louis James Garrett agricultural engineers
to Bruce George Garrett and Louis James Garrett agricultural engineers
to Carne Freemantle Underhill widow Maurice Nowell Underhill greengrocer and Victor Underhill engineer
to Carne Freemantle Underhill widow Maurice Nowell Underhill greengrocer and Victor Underhill engineer
to Carne Freemantle Underhill widow Maurice Nowell Underhill greengrocer and Victor Underhill engineer
to Caroline Elizabeth Oliver widow
to Catherine Lylius Lambert widow
to Catherine Ward and Dorothy Ward spinsters
to Catherine Ward and Dorothy Ward spinsters
to Cecil Victor Martin corn merchant
to Charles Alfred French warehouseman and Emily Adelaide French widow
to Charles Alfred French warehouseman and Emily Adelaide French widow
to Charles Anderson Hinks solicitor attorney of Leonora Dixon widow
to Charles Anderson Hinks solicitor attorney of Leonora Dixon widow
to Charles Batchelor commercial clerk and Herbert Ives blacksmith
to Charles Batchelor commercial clerk and Herbert Ives blacksmith
to Charles Edward Marson bakery manager
to Charles George Riden pattern maker and William George Riden engineer
to Charles George Riden pattern maker and William George Riden engineer
to Charles Henry Stevenson garage engineer
to Charles Henry Wade accountancy clerk and Mildred Sibella Wade spinster
to Charles Henry Wade accountancy clerk and Mildred Sibella Wade spinster
to Charles John Barden costings department manager
to Charles Mantle retired farm worker
to Charles Thomas William Johnson metal machinist
to Chloe Valerie Waterman widow
to Christine Edith Powdl and Jessie Powell spinsters
to Christine Edith Powdl and Jessie Powell spinsters
to Clara Bates widow
to Clara Gibbard (wife of Percival Gibbard)
to Clara Gibbard (wife of Percival Gibbard)
to Clara Louise Walker spinster to Margaret Walker widow
to Clara Louise Walker spinster to Margaret Walker widow
to Cyril Reeves Buswell builder and contractor
to David Arthur Brookwell lavatory attendant and Amy Maud Brookwell (wife of the said David Arthur Brookwell)
to David Arthur Brookwell lavatory attendant and Amy Maud Brookwell (wife of the said David Arthur Brookwell)
to David Arthur Brookwell lavatory attendant and Amy Maud Brookwell (wife of the said David Arthur Brookwell)
to Dennis Bernard Croager fitter
to Dora Stewart spinster
to Doris Helen Musto widow
to Doris Mary Cassey widow
to Dorothea Isabel George spinster
to Dorothy Clough widow
to Dorothy Lena Poirin widow
to Dorothy Louisa Furlong widow
to Dorothy May Jones widow and Harry Charles Horne pig farmer
to Dorothy May Jones widow and Harry Charles Horne pig farmer
to Edith Alice Shaw widow
to Edith Coomber widow
to Edith Elliott widow
to Edith Esther Lloyd widow
to Edith Henrietta Edmeades (wife of Harry Leslie Edmeades)
to Edith Henrietta Edmeades (wife of Harry Leslie Edmeades)
to Edith Mabel Mewett married woman
to Edith Maria Gray widow
to Edith Marion Wright widow
to Edith May Everest widow
to Edith May Sparrow (wife of Alexander Fraser Sparrow)
to Edith May Sparrow (wife of Alexander Fraser Sparrow)
to Edith Wolstencroft widow
to Edmund George Brand retired draper
to Edmund Lionel Crosby chartered architect
to Edward Henry Dennis postmaster
to Edward Thomas Yates retired engineer driver
to Edwin John Waghorn retired gardener
to Eleanor Clara Mountain spinster
to Eleanor Letitia Martin widow
to Eliza Marion Fulker widow
to Eliza Rose Apted spinster
to Elizabeth Ann Gostelow widow
to Elizabeth Annie Hales widow and Raymond Hales fruit grower
to Elizabeth Annie Hales widow and Raymond Hales fruit grower
to Elizabeth Dyzart (wife of Edmond William Dyzart)
to Elizabeth Dyzart (wife of Edmond William Dyzart)
to Elizabeth Hedger widow
to Elizabeth Matilda Knight widow
to Elizabeth Rosina Martin widow
to Elizabeth Russell widow
to Elizabeth Webb widow and Henry William Brown bank manager
to Elizabeth Webb widow and Henry William Brown bank manager
to Ella Livingstone Prendergast widow
to Ellen Bryant widow
to Ellen Deborah Horton widow
to Ellen Hart widow and GertrudeEllen Hart spinster
to Ellen Hart widow and GertrudeEllen Hart spinster
to Ellen Joan Tappin (wife of Bernard William John Tappin)
to Ellen Joan Tappin (wife of Bernard William John Tappin)
to Ellen Mary Horton widow and Bernard Charles Horton engineer
to Ellen Mary Horton widow and Bernard Charles Horton engineer
to Ellen Maud Baker widow
to Ellen Priscilla Caselton widow
to Ellen Wiggins widow
to Elsie Mary Saunders widow
to Elsie Stevens widow
to Emily Ada Coles widow
to Emily Elizabeth Mayell widow and Lucy Oaten (wife of William James Oaten)
to Emily Elizabeth Mayell widow and Lucy Oaten (wife of William James Oaten)
to Emily Elizabeth Mayell widow and Lucy Oaten (wife of William James Oaten)
to Emily Florence Evans widow
to Emily Hyland (wife of Charles John Hyland)
to Emily Hyland (wife of Charles John Hyland)
to Emily Mildred Saxton widow
to Emily Weller widow
to Emma Coughtrey widow
to Emma Johnson widow
to Emma Mary Barden (wife of William Sidney Barden)
to Emma Mary Barden (wife of William Sidney Barden)
to Emma Rosina Adams widow
to Emma Sophia Carrier widow
to Ernest Albert Wood fabric designer
to Ernest Charles Bate cycle dealer and Lilian Harriet Gee (wife of William' George Gee)
to Ernest Charles Bate cycle dealer and Lilian Harriet Gee (wife of William' George Gee)
to Ernest Charles Bate cycle dealer and Lilian Harriet Gee (wife of William' George Gee)
to Ernest Nash solicitor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Ethel Beatrice Wilkinson widow
to Ethel Emma Walker widow and Jean Olive Walker spinster
to Ethel Emma Walker widow and Jean Olive Walker spinster
to Ethel Florence Bishop widow
to Ethel Lilian Chapman widow
to Ethel Maude Cross (wife of John Cross)
to Ethel Maude Cross (wife of John Cross)
to Ethel May Harding widow
to Ethel May Reeves married woman
to Eva Beneita Hickisson widow
to Evelyn Florence Pocock (wife of Graham Bernard Pocock) and the said Graham Bernard Pocock bank cashier
to Evelyn Florence Pocock (wife of Graham Bernard Pocock) and the said Graham Bernard Pocock bank cashier
to Evelyn Florence Pocock (wife of Graham Bernard Pocock) and the said Graham Bernard Pocock bank cashier
to Fanny Charles widow
to Flora Lucy Luck (wife of Alfred John Luck)
to Flora Lucy Luck (wife of Alfred John Luck)
to Florence Beatrice Robinson widow
to Florence Edith Killick (wife of Arthur Killick)
to Florence Edith Killick (wife of Arthur Killick)
to Florence Emma Neighbour widow
to Florence Emma Neighbour widow
to Florence Ethel Waters widow
to Florence Gertrude Rayner widow
to Florence Jane Woodward widow
to Florence Jennie Turner widow
to Florence Louisa Simpkin spinster
to Florence Maud Fleet spinster the reverend sir Albany Bouchier Sherard Wrey baronet clerk the reverend Henry Tudor Powell clerk and Richard William Jackson clerk to the commissioners of taxes
to Florence Maud Fleet spinster the reverend sir Albany Bouchier Sherard Wrey baronet clerk the reverend Henry Tudor Powell clerk and Richard William Jackson clerk to the commissioners of taxes
to Florence Maud Fleet spinster the reverend sir Albany Bouchier Sherard Wrey baronet clerk the reverend Henry Tudor Powell clerk and Richard William Jackson clerk to the commissioners of taxes
to Florence Maud Fleet spinster the reverend sir Albany Bouchier Sherard Wrey baronet clerk the reverend Henry Tudor Powell clerk and Richard William Jackson clerk to the commissioners of taxes
to Florence Minnie Bain (wife of Kenneth Bain)
to Florence Minnie Bain (wife of Kenneth Bain)
to Florence Susannah Golding widow
to Florence Woodward widow
to Francis Frederick Course retired telephone operator
to Francis Robert Usher civil servant
to Frank Whinfield Crawter retired electrical engineer James Stuart Castle petroleum board district operator and George Walter Chancellor solicitor
to Frank Whinfield Crawter retired electrical engineer James Stuart Castle petroleum board district operator and George Walter Chancellor solicitor
to Frank Whinfield Crawter retired electrical engineer James Stuart Castle petroleum board district operator and George Walter Chancellor solicitor
to Frederick Andrew Benbow planning engineer
to Frederick Browne merchant
to Frederick Cotterill farm labourer
to Frederick Ernest Randle shop manager
to Frederick George Claydon retired nurseryman
to Frederick George Fish car-fitter
to Frederick Henry Cox hospital porter
to Frederick Herbert Hole civil servant and Francis George Hole chartered accountant
to Frederick Herbert Hole civil servant and Francis George Hole chartered accountant
to Frederick James Scillitoe male nurse and Arthur Scillitoe railway clerk
to Frederick James Scillitoe male nurse and Arthur Scillitoe railway clerk
to Frederick Richard Caplin foreman coppersmith
to Frederick Thomas Wilders metal machinist
to George Alfred May temporary civil servant and Florence Caroline May spinster
to George Alfred May temporary civil servant and Florence Caroline May spinster
to George Cecil Hodgson DSO retired colonel HM Indian army and Ernest Charles Hodgson DSO retired colonel HM Indian army
to George Cecil Hodgson DSO retired colonel HM Indian army and Ernest Charles Hodgson DSO retired colonel HM Indian army
to George Colin Woolhouse master builder Effepts?518 15s 6d
to George Cornelius Head builders labourer
to George Frederick Jenkins assistant schoolmaster
to George James Chalkley millwright and Daniel Alfred Chalkley private HM army
to George James Chalkley millwright and Daniel Alfred Chalkley private HM army
to George William Robert Ashwood boilermaker
to Gertrude Fairless widow
to Gertrude Greenfield widow and Irene May Pearson married woman
to Gertrude Greenfield widow and Irene May Pearson married woman
to Gertrude Hawkwood widow
to Gertrude Maude Harrison widow
to Gertrude Rivers widow
to Gladys Amelia Sarah Coomber widow
to Gladys Kate Miller widow
to Gladys Mary Elliston (wife of Reginald Wilfred Arthur Elliston)
to Gladys Mary Elliston (wife of Reginald Wilfred Arthur Elliston)
to Gladys Matilda Warren widow
to Grace Alice Wood widow
to Grace Mary Barnett widow
to Gwendoline Olive Sharp (wife of Charles George Sharp)
to Gwendoline Olive Sharp (wife of Charles George Sharp)
to Hannah Elizabeth Hall widow
to Hannah Mary White widow
to Harold Edwin Parker coal merchant
to Harold George Richard Griffin officer HM army
to Harold James Kemp certified accountant
to Harold William Copley commercial clerk
to Harry Albert Mantle railway worker
to Harry Arthur Charles Martyr hotel proprietor
to Harry Osbon local government officer
to Harry Willison retired paper mills beaterman
to Helen Beatrice Vivian widow
to Helena Constance Harding spinster
to Henry Vincent Adams brass moulder
to Herbert Theodore Humpidge bank accountant and Winifred Jane Dixon Humpidge (wife of the said Herbert Theodore Humpidge)
to Herbert Theodore Humpidge bank accountant and Winifred Jane Dixon Humpidge (wife of the said Herbert Theodore Humpidge)
to Herbert Theodore Humpidge bank accountant and Winifred Jane Dixon Humpidge (wife of the said Herbert Theodore Humpidge)
to Herbert Theodore Humpidge bank accountant and Winifred Jane Dixon Humpidge (wife of the said Herbert Theodore Humpidge)
to Hetty Smith widow
to Hilda May Daniel spinster
to Hilda Winifred Hart spinster
to Horace Arthur Cunningham timekeeper
to Irene Edith Sands Marshall widow
to Isabella Still widow
to Ivy Doris Stevens widow
to Jane Buggs (wife of Alfred Buggs)
to Jane Buggs (wife of Alfred Buggs)
to Jane Caroline Simmons widow and Charles Sidney Simmons police constable
to Jane Caroline Simmons widow and Charles Sidney Simmons police constable
to Jane Morley widow
to Jane Sophia Jarvis widow
to Jane Todd Kent widow
to Jemima Stokes widow
to Jennie Annie Grimsey widow
to Jessie Kerr widow
to Jessie Rose Stanes (wife of Henry George Stanes)
to Jessie Rose Stanes (wife of Henry George Stanes)
to Jessie Smith widow and Harry Smith retired draper
to Jessie Smith widow and Harry Smith retired draper
to Joan Elsie Harle (wife of Douglas George Harle)
to Joan Elsie Harle (wife of Douglas George Harle)
to Joan Kathleen Berry widow and William Andrew Berry carpenter
to Joan Kathleen Berry widow and William Andrew Berry carpenter
to John Albert Edmed labourer
to John Charles Nuttall private HM army and Hilda Nuttall spinster
to John Charles Nuttall private HM army and Hilda Nuttall spinster
to John Derry James engineer
to John Douglas Venman engine fitter
to John Halsted Waterworth retired chartered accountant
to John William Large teacher
to John William Stallion fitter engineering works
to John William Whybrow chartered accountant
to John Young provision merchant
to Joseph Henry Richards carpenter
to Julia Eliza Reynolds widow
to Kate Draper widow
to Kate Stella Tucker (wife of George Tucker)
to Kate Stella Tucker (wife of George Tucker)
to Katherine Alice Foster widow and Emma Ann Foster widow
to Katherine Alice Foster widow and Emma Ann Foster widow
to Kathleen Mary Steel spinster
to Kathleen Rose Emma Massey widow
to Lena Mary Whitehouse widow
to Leslie Montgomery Hulse manufacturers clerk
to Lewis James Huxley gardener
to Lilian Eliza Smith widow
to Lilian Elizabeth Brandon widow
to Lilian Emma Hewett spinster
to Lilian Olive Leitch widow
to Lilian Probyn widow
to Lilian Wade widow
to Lillian Ellen Edwards widow
to Lillie Maud May Tennant widow
to Lily Beatrice Jane Jessup spinster
to Lily Ellen j Pidgeon widow
to Lily Louisa Neville widow
to Lily May Brittain widow and William John Coughtry Turner engineer
to Lily May Brittain widow and William John Coughtry Turner engineer
to Lily Nettleton Hammond widow
to Lily Winifred Annie Nixon widow
to Louise Caroline Preston widow
to Lucy Maud Butler (wife of Sydney Herbert Butler)
to Lucy Maud Butler (wife of Sydney Herbert Butler)
to Lydia Gertrude Horton widow
to Mabel Alice Horton (wife of Frederick George Horton)
to Mabel Alice Horton (wife of Frederick George Horton)
to Mabel Alice Spring married woman and Ethel Margaret Holt widow
to Mabel Alice Spring married woman and Ethel Margaret Holt widow
to Mabel Annie Porter widow
to Mabel Ellen Morley widow
to Mabel Fishenden widow
to Mabel Taylor widow
to Margaret Edwards widow
to Margaret Naomi Beard widow
to Margery Lucy Larkin (wife of Alfred Albert Larkin)
to Margery Lucy Larkin (wife of Alfred Albert Larkin)
to Marjorie Bacon (wife of Cyril Bacon)
to Marjorie Bacon (wife of Cyril Bacon)
to Martha Amy Heap (wifeof Howarth ArnisonHeap)
to Martha Amy Heap (wifeof Howarth ArnisonHeap)
to Martha Elizabeth Jane Boulding widow
to Martha Jane Taylor widow
to Martin Howard Rogers schoolmaster
to Mary Ann Cooper widow and Stanley Richard Cooper insurance agent
to Mary Ann Cooper widow and Stanley Richard Cooper insurance agent
to Mary Ann McDonald widow
to Mary Anne Cook Hamlin widow
to Mary Anne Maton widow
to Mary Jane Jenkins (wife of William Henry Jenkins ) and Margaret Judd (wife of George Isaac Norman Judd)
to Mary Jane Jenkins (wife of William Henry Jenkins ) and Margaret Judd (wife of George Isaac Norman Judd)
to Mary Jane Jenkins (wife of William Henry Jenkins ) and Margaret Judd (wife of George Isaac Norman Judd)
to Mary Jane Jenkins (wife of William Henry Jenkins ) and Margaret Judd (wife of George Isaac Norman Judd)
to Mary Jane Jenkins widow and Albert Horace Brunwin bank official
to Mary Jane Jenkins widow and Albert Horace Brunwin bank official
to Mary Katherine Elliott Bailey widow
to Mary Kezia Usher widow
to Mary Page widow
to Mary Wells widow and Frederick John Stephen Wells government clerk
to Mary Wells widow and Frederick John Stephen Wells government clerk
to May Claris Mace (wife of James Robert Mace)
to May Claris Mace (wife of James Robert Mace)
to May Frances Harber spinster
to Mercia Susannah Green widow
to Minnie Frances Felix Bugg widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Munro Lucy Faggetter widow
to Myrtle Alice Richardson (wife of Edward Arthur Richardson)
to Myrtle Alice Richardson (wife of Edward Arthur Richardson)
to Neville John Andrew schoolmaster
to Nora Catherine Giffin spinster
to Nora Mary Salway widow
to Norman Thomas Baynes solicitor
to Owen Edmund Yates engineer
to Percival Thomas Hobart auditor and Alfred Robert Crouch motorman
to Percival Thomas Hobart auditor and Alfred Robert Crouch motorman
to Percy Alma Upsher confectioner
to Percy John Mann engineer and Alfred Charles Mann commercial clerk
to Percy John Mann engineer and Alfred Charles Mann commercial clerk
to Percy William Milliams engineer and Louisa Elizabeth Milliams widow
to Percy William Milliams engineer and Louisa Elizabeth Milliams widow
to Peter Rodley printers assistant
to Phillip Fowler colliery surface worker
to Phoebe Gibbs (wife of Charles Gibbs) and Margaret Wingrove spinster
to Phoebe Gibbs (wife of Charles Gibbs) and Margaret Wingrove spinster
to Phoebe Gibbs (wife of Charles Gibbs) and Margaret Wingrove spinster
to Phyllis Ruth Earl widow
to Queenie Margaret Hill (wife of Sydney John Hills)
to Queenie Margaret Hill (wife of Sydney John Hills)
to Ralph Henry Mitchell engineer
to Reginald Arthur Targett pharmaceutical chemist and Cyril Henry Targett architect
to Reginald Arthur Targett pharmaceutical chemist and Cyril Henry Targett architect
to Reginald Arthur Targett' pharmaceutical chemist and Cyril Henry Targett architect
to Reginald Arthur Targett' pharmaceutical chemist and Cyril Henry Targett architect
to Reginald Charles Ward Davey surveyor
to Reginald Sidney Thomas Marriott master butcher
to Reginald Worth physician
to Rhoda Jane Grover spinster
to Robert James Bodycomb moulder and Sydney George carpenter
to Robert James Bodycomb moulder and Sydney George carpenter
to Robert Welham and Alfred Walter Perry electricians
to Robert Welham and Alfred Walter Perry electricians
to Rosanna Foweraker widow
to Rose Elizabeth Hutchins widow
to Rose Maria Edwards widow and Wilfred Heal builder
to Rose Maria Edwards widow and Wilfred Heal builder
to Rosina Caselton widow
to Ruby Murray widow
to Ruth Grant married woman
to Ruth May Child widow
to Samuel Goodchild hardware merchant and Walter Frank Goodchild builder
to Samuel Goodchild hardware merchant and Walter Frank Goodchild builder
to Sarah Ann Bragg married woman
to Sarah Jane Bodycomb widow
to Sarah Lane widow
to settled land) London 11 September to Edward Alfred Penney Parker dental surgeon and Claude Goerge Kent corporation surveyor
to settled land) London 11 September to Edward Alfred Penney Parker dental surgeon and Claude Goerge Kent corporation surveyor
to Sidney John Wilson assistant works manager and Emily Pinkney spinster
to Sidney John Wilson assistant works manager and Emily Pinkney spinster
to Sophia Lewis widow
to Sophy Biggs widow
to Stanley Pretoria Beadle motor mechanic
to Stuart Bare engine fitter
to Susan Hart (wife of Stanley James Hart)
to Susan Hart (wife of Stanley James Hart)
to Susannah Mary Ann Knight widow
to Sydney John Wall engineer
to The Public Trustee attorney of Geoffrey ' Ernest Hutchings
to the reverend Gerrard Thomas Andrewes clerk and Sarah Ann Thresher spinster
to the reverend Gerrard Thomas Andrewes clerk and Sarah Ann Thresher spinster
to the reverend Gervase Ashton Smith clerk
to the said Alfred William Morgan tool turner
to the said Arthur Frederick Trinder squadron-leader RAF
to the said Arthur Owen Birmingham fishmonger
to the said Arthur Robert Rudman chartered secretary
to the said Charles Lewis Gibbs general labourer
to the said Claude Fowler Camburn nurseryman and Frank Russell Doyle motor salesman
to the said Claude Fowler Camburn nurseryman and Frank Russell Doyle motor salesman
to the said Dennis Clarence Comford engineers fitter
to the said Edward Charles Weekes nurseryman
to the said Enos Berry retired locomotive engineer and Henry George Berry commercial traveller
to the said Enos Berry retired locomotive engineer and Henry George Berry commercial traveller
to the said Ernest Thomas Vail ARP warden
to the said Francis Cadwgan Jones pharmaceutical chemist and William Richard Moore chemist
to the said Francis Cadwgan Jones pharmaceutical chemist and William Richard Moore chemist
to the said Frank James Cage pensioned local government official
to the said Fred Charge Bertram Bell of no occupation
to the said Frederick George Arnold engineers viewer
to the said Frederick Jerome Brett retired hall porter
to the said Frederick Smith cafe proprietor
to the said Frederick Thomsitt motor lorry driver
to the said George Edward Campbell designer and block cutter
to the said George Frederick Pilkinton licensed victualler
to the said Harry Peerless Tester railway signalman
to the said Henry Charles Pickett retired shopkeeper'
to the said Henry Edward Richard Harley retired labourer
to the said Henry Ernest Hammond domestic gardener
to the said Henry Huntly retired verger
to the said James Henry Walter Burke motor engineer
to the said John William Bellamy postman
to the said Joseph Love papermaker
to the said Maurice Beckett retired brewery foreman
to the said Percy Harry Selves company secretary
to the said Ralph Edward Harris labourer
to the said Samuel Glanville master builder and Lilian May Glanfield spinster
to the said Samuel Glanville master builder and Lilian May Glanfield spinster
to the said Sydney Percival Hicks carpenter
to the said Thomas Austin retired labourer
to the said Thomas George Carter of no occupation
to the said Thomas Sydenham Clark retired printers manager
to the said Wallace Outhwaite engineers fitter
to the said Walter John Figg retired ? mental nurse
to the said Walter Richard Watts licensed victualler
to the said Wilfred John Newell inspector Southern Railway
to the said William Edward Hunt assistant general manager Gaumont British Corporation and Maurice Arthur Stevens gunner HM army
to the said William Edward Hunt assistant general manager Gaumont British Corporation and Maurice Arthur Stevens gunner HM army
to the said William Frederick Whiffin farm labourer
to the said William George Clements paper packer
to the said William Taylor stoker
to the said William Thomas Howitt retired traveller
to the said William Thompson engineers inspector
to thesaid Thomas William Young Bannatyne fitters mate
to Thomas Leonard Hogg inland revenue officer
to Thomas Percy Ronaldson retired civil servant
to Thomas Saville Cochrane surgeon and George Clarke mental nurse
to Thomas Saville Cochrane surgeon and George Clarke mental nurse
to Thomas Songhurst pipe fitter
to Thomas William Offin civil servant
to Tom Atkinson tool setter and Herbert Fremlin fitter
to Tom Atkinson tool setter and Herbert Fremlin fitter
to Violet Evelyn Wilkinson (wife of Mence Wilkinson)
to Violet Evelyn Wilkinson (wife of Mence Wilkinson)
to Violet Mary Sheldon widow
to Virginia Reid Armstrong widow
to Walter Crust Fletcher auctioneer and estate agent and Harry Vane King coach painter
to Walter Crust Fletcher auctioneer and estate agent and Harry Vane King coach painter
to Walter Harbrow builder
to Walter Oakes Freeman solicitor and Charles Edmund Freeman retired principal in the Bank of England
to Walter Oakes Freeman solicitor and Charles Edmund Freeman retired principal in the Bank of England
to Walter Sidney John Hitchcock machine operator
to Walter Thomas Pett painter and decorator
to Walter William Frederick Summers builder and John Summers carpenter
to Walter William Frederick Summers builder and John Summers carpenter
to Walter Williams works foreman
to William Allen Riden engineer and Thomas Joseph Burrows plumber
to William Allen Riden engineer and Thomas Joseph Burrows plumber
to William Gallagher tailor
to William George Hanning war reserve constable
to William Henry Say photographer
to William Joseph Bayliss plumber and decorator
to William Pearce silk print works dyer
to William Thomas Shepherd store superintendent
to William Walton engineers costs clerk
to Winifred Mabel Hilson
to Winifred Mary Rich (wife of John Alfred Rich)
to Winifred May Jones widow
to Winifred Mildred Coke Smale (wife of William Leonard Smale)
to-Henry Thomas Walden gas stoker


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors