Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

County Wicklow is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ada Kate Statter Deverell widow and Avril Katherine Statter Deverell spinster
Ada Kate Statter Deverell widow and Avril Katherine Statter Deverell spinster
Administration (with Will) (limited) Belfast to Thomas Moore land agent attorney of Jean Beatrix Tynte widow Effects ?60 13s 3d in England
Administration (with Will) (limited) Belfast to Thomas Moore land agent attorney of Jean Beatrix Tynte widow Effects ?60 13s 3d in England
Alphonsus Terence Byrne M D and Eugene Byrne farmer
Alphonsus Terence Byrne M D and Eugene Byrne farmer
Arthur Francis Bell solicitor and Grace Harrison spinster
Arthur Francis Bell solicitor and Grace Harrison spinster
Augusta Scott and Kathleen Scott spinsters
Augusta Scott and Kathleen Scott spinsters
Christopher Shaw Sealy esquire and James Sealy circuit judge
Christopher Shaw Sealy esquire and James Sealy circuit judge
David OMeara stockbroker and Robert Hayes solicitor
David OMeara stockbroker and Robert Hayes solicitor
Eleanor Peterson (wife of William Claude Peterson)
Eleanor Peterson (wife of William Claude Peterson)
Ellen Bradshaw widow and John Russell Bradshaw M B
Ellen Bradshaw widow and John Russell Bradshaw M B
Elspeth Mary Leina Butler (wife of Herbert Marshall Butler)
Elspeth Mary Leina Butler (wife of Herbert Marshall Butler)
Emma Gertrude Moore widow and Arthur James Beatty solicitor
Emma Gertrude Moore widow and Arthur James Beatty solicitor
Ernest Palmer Hellyer chantered accountant and William Henry Clarke merchant
Ernest Palmer Hellyer chantered accountant and William Henry Clarke merchant
Eugene Fogarty merchant and William Fogarty farmer
Eugene Fogarty merchant and William Fogarty farmer
Florence Harriet May (wife1 of Cedric May)
Florence Harriet May (wife1 of Cedric May)
Francis Benjamin McEnnery farmer and Ethel McEnnery spinster
Francis Benjamin McEnnery farmer and Ethel McEnnery spinster
Harriet Cussen (wife of Joseph Cussen) and the said) Joseph Cussen esquire
Harriet Cussen (wife of Joseph Cussen) and the said) Joseph Cussen esquire
Harriet Cussen (wife of Joseph Cussen) and the said) Joseph Cussen esquire
Henry Erasmus Phillipson manufacturer and George Leghorn Wallace civil servant
Henry Erasmus Phillipson manufacturer and George Leghorn Wallace civil servant
John Riordan farmer and Thomas Alfred Saul merchant
John Riordan farmer and Thomas Alfred Saul merchant
John Robert Hudson and Charles Wesley Hudson farmers
John Robert Hudson and Charles Wesley Hudson farmers
John Sharpe and John Hall farmers
John Sharpe and John Hall farmers
John Stringer farmer and Thomas Annesley merchant
John Stringer farmer and Thomas Annesley merchant
John Synnott merchant and John OReilly farmer
John Synnott merchant and John OReilly farmer
John Waters gardener and Mary Waters spinster
John Waters gardener and Mary Waters spinster
Kathleen Delaney (wife of Thomas Delaney)
Kathleen Delaney (wife of Thomas Delaney)
Louisa Cecilia Battley widow and John DOyly Battley solicitor
Louisa Cecilia Battley widow and John DOyly Battley solicitor
Louisa de Montmorency spinster and Norah de Montmorency (wife of John Pratt de Montmorency)
Louisa de Montmorency spinster and Norah de Montmorency (wife of John Pratt de Montmorency)
Louisa de Montmorency spinster and Norah de Montmorency (wife of John Pratt de Montmorency)
Lucy Barbara Maria Orpen-Palmer widow and Reginald Arthur Herbert Orpen-Palmer colonel H M army (reserve list)
Lucy Barbara Maria Orpen-Palmer widow and Reginald Arthur Herbert Orpen-Palmer colonel H M army (reserve list)
Margaret Augusta Odium widow William Julian Odium retired captain H M army and Douglas Tennant Sloan civil engineer
Margaret Augusta Odium widow William Julian Odium retired captain H M army and Douglas Tennant Sloan civil engineer
Margaret Augusta Odium widow William Julian Odium retired captain H M army and Douglas Tennant Sloan civil engineer
Margaret Ringwood (wife of Richard Ringwood) and Lilias Ringwood (wife of George Ring-wood)
Margaret Ringwood (wife of Richard Ringwood) and Lilias Ringwood (wife of George Ring-wood)
Margaret Ringwood (wife of Richard Ringwood) and Lilias Ringwood (wife of George Ring-wood)
Margaret Ringwood (wife of Richard Ringwood) and Lilias Ringwood (wife of George Ring-wood)
Mary Anne Tyrrell and Margaret Tyrrell spinsters
Mary Anne Tyrrell and Margaret Tyrrell spinsters
Nina Howe widow the reverend Randall Lionel Bentham Howe clerk and Frank Harold Boyer government stock and share broker
Nina Howe widow the reverend Randall Lionel Bentham Howe clerk and Frank Harold Boyer government stock and share broker
Nina Howe widow the reverend Randall Lionel Bentham Howe clerk and Frank Harold Boyer government stock and share broker
Patrick Joseph Gubbins merchant and Arthur Ryan civil servant
Patrick Joseph Gubbins merchant and Arthur Ryan civil servant
Patrick OConnor farmer John Traynor teacher and Edward Ambrose McDermott farmer
Patrick OConnor farmer John Traynor teacher and Edward Ambrose McDermott farmer
Patrick OConnor farmer John Traynor teacher and Edward Ambrose McDermott farmer
Patrick Quinn medical practitioner and James Fagan solicitor
Patrick Quinn medical practitioner and James Fagan solicitor
Probate Llandudno REITH David of 8 Wellbrae-terrace Aberdeen died 21 April 1944 18 December to The Northern Bank Limited Confirmation of Margaret Argo or Reith widow Effects ?1637 16s 4d in England
Probate Llandudno REITH David of 8 Wellbrae-terrace Aberdeen died 21 April 1944 18 December to The Northern Bank Limited Confirmation of Margaret Argo or Reith widow Effects ?1637 16s 4d in England
Robert McEwen and Ewen McEwen
Robert McEwen and Ewen McEwen
Sarah Byrne widow Thomas Aidan Mernagh veterinary surgeon and Charles James Louth solicitor
Sarah Byrne widow Thomas Aidan Mernagh veterinary surgeon and Charles James Louth solicitor
Sarah Byrne widow Thomas Aidan Mernagh veterinary surgeon and Charles James Louth solicitor
the said John Timmins farmer Catherine Sloan widow and Edward Robert Hoskinson solicitor
the said John Timmins farmer Catherine Sloan widow and Edward Robert Hoskinson solicitor
the said John Timmins farmer Catherine Sloan widow and Edward Robert Hoskinson solicitor
Thomas Power police constable and Nora Power spinster
Thomas Power police constable and Nora Power spinster
Thomasina Georgina Vernon widow and Henry Anthur Vernon estate agent
Thomasina Georgina Vernon widow and Henry Anthur Vernon estate agent
Thomasina Jane Davis widow and John George Oulton solicitor
Thomasina Jane Davis widow and John George Oulton solicitor
to Ada Addison widow
to Ada Sophia Mackenzie-Penderal widow
to Ainiee Nicholson spinster
to Alfred McDowell Graham retired deputy commissioner FMS police and Robert Cathcart barrister-at-law Hffects s?145 15s in England
to Alfred McDowell Graham retired deputy commissioner FMS police and Robert Cathcart barrister-at-law Hffects s?145 15s in England
to Andrew Shannon farmer attorney of John Shannon
to Andrew Shannon farmer attorney of John Shannon
to Anne Grehan spinster
to Annette Elizabeth Irwin spinster
to Annie Byrne widow John Dempsey of no occupation and John Joseph Donovan company director
to Annie Byrne widow John Dempsey of no occupation and John Joseph Donovan company director
to Annie Byrne widow John Dempsey of no occupation and John Joseph Donovan company director
to Annie Jane Barron spinster Charles Doherty brewery official and Henry James Johnson insurance official
to Annie Jane Barron spinster Charles Doherty brewery official and Henry James Johnson insurance official
to Annie Jane Barron spinster Charles Doherty brewery official and Henry James Johnson insurance official
to Annie Kavanagh widow
to Annie Kinlay widow
to Arabella Catherine Ellison widow
to Archibald Raby Riley and Samuel Henry French bank officials attorneys of Royal Bank of Ireland Limited
to Archibald Raby Riley and Samuel Henry French bank officials attorneys of Royal Bank of Ireland Limited
to Archibald Raby Riley and Samuel Henry French bank officials attorneys of Royal Bank of Ireland Limited
to Archibald Raby Riley and Samuel Henry French bank officials attorneys of the Royal Bank of Ireland Limited
to Archibald Raby Riley and Samuel Henry French bank officials attorneys of the Royal Bank of Ireland Limited
to Arthur William Irwin farmer
to Bank of Ireland Trustee Company Limited London attorneys of The Governor arid Company of The Bank of Ireland
to Bank of Ireland Trustee Company Limited London attorneys of The Governor arid Company of The Bank of Ireland
to Beatrice Leslie Blood spinster
to Bridget Cleary widow
to Charles Joseph Murray solicitor
to Charles Wyndham Robertson retired captain HM army
to Charlotte Wicklow married woman
to Christopher Carroll Mitchell DSO MC major HM army
to Daisy Gardiner Ruskell widow Clive Vincent Ruskell farmer John Storey Annesley merchant and Cusack Harry James Metge farmer
to Daisy Gardiner Ruskell widow Clive Vincent Ruskell farmer John Storey Annesley merchant and Cusack Harry James Metge farmer
to Daisy Gardiner Ruskell widow Clive Vincent Ruskell farmer John Storey Annesley merchant and Cusack Harry James Metge farmer
to Daisy Gardiner Ruskell widow Clive Vincent Ruskell farmer John Storey Annesley merchant and Cusack Harry James Metge farmer
to Daisy Gardner Ruskell widow
to Daisy Wilson Hanstock widow
to Denis Kavanagh fisherman
to Dora Mary Hayden widow and Matthew Joseph Hayden fanner
to Dora Mary Hayden widow and Matthew Joseph Hayden fanner
to Dorothy Nisbet Colquhoun Marris Prenton married woman
to Edith Isabel Storey widow
to Edith Kathleen Synge spinster
to Edmond Gray Stuart Truell retired colonel HM army and William Henry Stuart Truell of no occupation
to Edmond Gray Stuart Truell retired colonel HM army and William Henry Stuart Truell of no occupation
to Edward Joseph Montgomery solicitor
to Elizabeth Anne Gregory and Sarah Duff spjinsters
to Elizabeth Anne Gregory and Sarah Duff spjinsters
to Elizabeth Catherine Fans widow
to Elizabeth Frances Roberts widow
to Elizabeth Heath Netterville-Barron widow and Edward Joseph Holmes Hopkins solicitor
to Elizabeth Heath Netterville-Barron widow and Edward Joseph Holmes Hopkins solicitor
to Elizabeth Jane Brown widow
to Elizabeth Jane Brown widow and James Hanley kennel owner
to Elizabeth Jane Brown widow and James Hanley kennel owner
to Elizabeth Jane Thompson widowand Anna Maria Thompson spinster
to Elizabeth Jane Thompson widowand Anna Maria Thompson spinster
to Elizabeth Louisa Shepard widow and William Travers Homan medical doctor
to Elizabeth Louisa Shepard widow and William Travers Homan medical doctor
to Elizabeth Margaret Nesta Taylor (wife of Wentworth Taylor)
to Elizabeth Margaret Nesta Taylor (wife of Wentworth Taylor)
to Ellen Charlotte Martha Spratt widow and Archibald Robinson solicitor
to Ellen Charlotte Martha Spratt widow and Archibald Robinson solicitor
to Ethel Georgina Hinde spinster
to Eva Augusta Elizabeth Grogan widow
to f Anna Mary Kavanagh widow
to Florence Jones spinster
to Florence Margaret Tottenham and May Casement spinsters
to Florence Margaret Tottenham and May Casement spinsters
to Frances Harpur McCormick schoolmaster and Olive Elizabeth Pride widow
to Frances Harpur McCormick schoolmaster and Olive Elizabeth Pride widow
to George Frederick Noel Barney farmer
to George Lionel Jameson and Robert John Amyatt Jameson retired captains HM army
to George Lionel Jameson and Robert John Amyatt Jameson retired captains HM army
to George Lyster contractor
to George Munro Meares solicitor
to Gerald Mitchell Orr insurance inspector
to Gerald Tallon farmer
to Hannah Georgina Scott spinster
to Helen'Mary Stacpoole Kenny spinster and John Wray de Courcy civil engineer
to Helen'Mary Stacpoole Kenny spinster and John Wray de Courcy civil engineer
to Henry Curzon Roper and Robert Capel Bathurst solicitors
to Henry Curzon Roper and Robert Capel Bathurst solicitors
to Henry Francis Tivy newspaper proprietor
to Hermoine Edith Agnes Pelham-Clinton
to Hilda McConnell spinster
to Ivan Howe solicitor and Esther Craig married woman
to Ivan Howe solicitor and Esther Craig married woman
to James McSevenay retired post office official and Bessie McSevenay married woman
to James McSevenay retired post office official and Bessie McSevenay married woman
to James William Greated farmer
to Jane Elizabeth Loney spinster
to Janies D'Arcy landowner and fanner
to Jermingham Corballis of no occupation
to John Edward Heatley property owner
to John King Maconchy civil engineer
to John Millar Andrews DLMP
to Joseph Ignatius Morrin miller attorney of Esther Mary Morrin
to Joseph Ignatius Morrin miller attorney of Esther Mary Morrin
to Joseph Keenan hotel proprietor and Frederick Doyle victualler
to Joseph Keenan hotel proprietor and Frederick Doyle victualler
to Joseph Lynch assistance officer
to Kathleen Alice Bowden widow
to Kathleen Mary Hutchinson spinster and Valentine Miley solicitor
to Kathleen Mary Hutchinson spinster and Valentine Miley solicitor
to Kathleen McEnnery and Ethel McEnnery spinsters
to Kathleen McEnnery and Ethel McEnnery spinsters
to Kathleen Thomson Campbell widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to lady Beatrix Frances Gertrude Wilkinson widow
to Laura Anita Lloyd widow and Robert Travers Falkiner solicitor
to Laura Anita Lloyd widow and Robert Travers Falkiner solicitor
to Lucy Alexandrina Griffith widow and the reverend Cecil James Burrows clerk
to Lucy Alexandrina Griffith widow and the reverend Cecil James Burrows clerk
to Lucy Geraldine Palmer widow and the reverend Alfred Kingsmill Palmer clerk
to Lucy Geraldine Palmer widow and the reverend Alfred Kingsmill Palmer clerk
to Margaret Kearon widow
to Margaret Nash spinster
to Martin Byrne farmer
to Mary Carbery widow
to Mary Kershaw spinster
to Mary Margaret Merrick and Zelia Katie Gertrude Shire spinsters
to Mary Margaret Merrick and Zelia Katie Gertrude Shire spinsters
to Mary O'Sullivan spinster
to Mary Orinda Jane Timpson spinster
to Minnie Lindop widow
to Myles O'Connell and Luke McDonnell merchants
to Myles O'Connell and Luke McDonnell merchants
to Nancy O'Neill spinster
to Olive Alice Winifred Brew spinster
to Patrick Kinsella farmer
to Percy Cecil Scott barrister-at-law
to Percy Charles Burton of no occupation and Thomas Morgan Good estate agent
to Percy Charles Burton of no occupation and Thomas Morgan Good estate agent
to Peter Treacy secretary and Winifred Mabel Treacy married woman
to Peter Treacy secretary and Winifred Mabel Treacy married woman
to Rawdon Greene retired civil engineer and Gordon Maurice Greene solicitor
to Rawdon Greene retired civil engineer and Gordon Maurice Greene solicitor
to Richard Alfred O'Brien solicitor
to Richard Atkinson Stoney FRCS
to Robert George Taylor medical doctor
to Robert Kenmuir Allen bank official and William George Sharpe company agent
to Robert Kenmuir Allen bank official and William George Sharpe company agent
to Romney Robinson Faris civil engineer
to Ronald Martin Chamney engineer Margaret Sterling Chamney spinster and Cecil Chamney brewery official
to Ronald Martin Chamney engineer Margaret Sterling Chamney spinster and Cecil Chamney brewery official
to Ronald Martin Chamney engineer Margaret Sterling Chamney spinster and Cecil Chamney brewery official
to Ruth Rose Alcock married woman Mary Kennedy (wife of the reverend Aubrey Copplestone Kennedy) Robert Travers Falkiner and William Harold Girvin solicitors
to Ruth Rose Alcock married woman Mary Kennedy (wife of the reverend Aubrey Copplestone Kennedy) Robert Travers Falkiner and William Harold Girvin solicitors
to Ruth Rose Alcock married woman Mary Kennedy (wife of the reverend Aubrey Copplestone Kennedy) Robert Travers Falkiner and William Harold Girvin solicitors
to Ruth Rose Alcock married woman Mary Kennedy (wife of the reverend Aubrey Copplestone Kennedy) Robert Travers Falkiner and William Harold Girvin solicitors
to Ruth Rose Alcock married woman Mary Kennedy (wife of the reverend Aubrey Copplestone Kennedy) Robert Travers Falkiner and William Harold Girvin solicitors
to Sarah Harvey widow
to Sarah Styles spinster
to Sholto Haig Scott articled clerk attorney of Kathleen Charlotte O'Donel widow
to Sholto Haig Scott articled clerk attorney of Kathleen Charlotte O'Donel widow
to Sidney Follett Jones retired railway engineer
to Susan Tyrrell widow
to Sydney Richard Sheane engineer and John Victor Tyner farmer
to Sydney Richard Sheane engineer and John Victor Tyner farmer
to The National Provincial Bank Limited and Richard Watkin Richards solicitor
to the reverend Harold Trevor Marrable clerk
to the reverend Henry Acheson clerk
to the said James Thornton farmer
to the said Joseph Hobbs Barrett retired mechanic
to the said Robert Lougheed Allen barrister-at-law
to the very reverend canon Joseph Kelly parish priest vicar of Forane
to the very reverend Michael Behan clerk
to Thomas Hempenstall optician
to Thomas Kavanagh public health assistance officer
to Travers Frederick Ormsby Homan bank official
to Vera Mignonne MacNeice spinster and Frederick Crozier MacNeice solicitor
to Vera Mignonne MacNeice spinster and Frederick Crozier MacNeice solicitor
to very reverend monsignor John Delaney and reverend John Mooney clerks
to very reverend monsignor John Delaney and reverend John Mooney clerks
to William Byrne county council employee
to William Cullen fanner and Augustus Cullen solicitor
to William Cullen fanner and Augustus Cullen solicitor
to William Homidge of no occupation
to William Hornidge of no occupation
to William Hornidge of no occupation
to William Kidd and Alfred Laurence farmers
to William Kidd and Alfred Laurence farmers
to Wilmot Humphrey Clifford Lloyd and Elsie Hughes MBE spinster
to Wilmot Humphrey Clifford Lloyd and Elsie Hughes MBE spinster
to Winifred Nolan widow
William Cox Langford Sullivan and Hugh French land agents
William Cox Langford Sullivan and Hugh French land agents
William Henry Hanbidge farmer and Thomas Hanbidge police pensioner
William Henry Hanbidge farmer and Thomas Hanbidge police pensioner
William Warwick Neville retired major H M army and Clarendon Richard Samuel Monsell retired local government official
William Warwick Neville retired major H M army and Clarendon Richard Samuel Monsell retired local government official


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors