Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

County Durham is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Abraham Davidson Nicholson and Henry Nicholson motor drivers
Abraham Davidson Nicholson and Henry Nicholson motor drivers
Ada Beatrice Stokoe widow and John Louis Wilson Stokoe assistant relieving officer
Ada Beatrice Stokoe widow and John Louis Wilson Stokoe assistant relieving officer
Ada Catherine Hurst (wife of Alexander Hurst)
Ada Catherine Hurst (wife of Alexander Hurst)
Ada Colbcck Briggs widow and Charles Henrv Davison ironmonger
Ada Colbcck Briggs widow and Charles Henrv Davison ironmonger
Ada Hall widow and Dorothy Ada Hall spinster
Ada Hall widow and Dorothy Ada Hall spinster
Ada Howard (wife of Frederic Howard)
Ada Howard (wife of Frederic Howard)
Ada Jackson (wife of Henry Jackson) By Decree dated 28 March 1934
Ada Jackson (wife of Henry Jackson) By Decree dated 28 March 1934
Ada Katharine Staton (wife of Percy Staton) and Frank Braithwaite printer and stationer
Ada Katharine Staton (wife of Percy Staton) and Frank Braithwaite printer and stationer
Ada Katharine Staton (wife of Percy Staton) and Frank Braithwaite printer and stationer
Ada Laura Lowes and Florence Mary Lowes spinsters
Ada Laura Lowes and Florence Mary Lowes spinsters
Ada Mary Kirkup widow Austin Kirkup mining engineer and Thomas Lambert solicitor
Ada Mary Kirkup widow Austin Kirkup mining engineer and Thomas Lambert solicitor
Ada Mary Kirkup widow Austin Kirkup mining engineer and Thomas Lambert solicitor
Ada Owen spinster and James Spottiswoode Holmes taxi cab proprietor
Ada Owen spinster and James Spottiswoode Holmes taxi cab proprietor
Ada Thompson (wife of John Thompson) and Mary Elizabeth Plail Davis widow
Ada Thompson (wife of John Thompson) and Mary Elizabeth Plail Davis widow
Ada Thompson (wife of John Thompson) and Mary Elizabeth Plail Davis widow
Adah Louisa Brown spinster and Frances Annie Wilson widow
Adah Louisa Brown spinster and Frances Annie Wilson widow
Adelaide Yeoman spinster and Charles Edward Faber solicitor
Adelaide Yeoman spinster and Charles Edward Faber solicitor
Agnes Burgess (wife of John George Burgess)
Agnes Burgess (wife of John George Burgess)
Agnes Errington (wife of Thomas Errington)
Agnes Errington (wife of Thomas Errington)
Agnes Foreman widow and Joseph Foreman joiner
Agnes Foreman widow and Joseph Foreman joiner
Agnes Gertrude Shiel spinster and James Cecil Shiel master tailor
Agnes Gertrude Shiel spinster and James Cecil Shiel master tailor
Agnes Mary Noddings spinster and Elizabeth Winifred Fergus (wife of Ralph Clarkson Fergus)
Agnes Mary Noddings spinster and Elizabeth Winifred Fergus (wife of Ralph Clarkson Fergus)
Agnes Mary Noddings spinster and Elizabeth Winifred Fergus (wife of Ralph Clarkson Fergus)
Agnes Rose Gilmore widow Albert Hodgson clerk of works and John William Bewick retired police sergeant
Agnes Rose Gilmore widow Albert Hodgson clerk of works and John William Bewick retired police sergeant
Agnes Rose Gilmore widow Albert Hodgson clerk of works and John William Bewick retired police sergeant
Agnes Wardle spinster and Valentine Hutchinson Wardle M D
Agnes Wardle spinster and Valentine Hutchinson Wardle M D
Agnes Wood McLaren (wife of Alistair Campbell McLaren)
Agnes Wood McLaren (wife of Alistair Campbell McLaren)
Albert Briggs solicitor and Emily Duxfield Hodge widow
Albert Briggs solicitor and Emily Duxfield Hodge widow
Albert Gowland coal miner and Norman Gowland professional footballer
Albert Gowland coal miner and Norman Gowland professional footballer
Albert Hodge mason marine engine fitter and Ethel Dill and Gwendoline Dill spinsters
Albert Hodge mason marine engine fitter and Ethel Dill and Gwendoline Dill spinsters
Albert Hodge mason marine engine fitter and Ethel Dill and Gwendoline Dill spinsters
Albert James Finlay solicitors clerk and Peter Farrelly retired rating officer
Albert James Finlay solicitors clerk and Peter Farrelly retired rating officer
Albert Letts head gardener and Annie Thistle- thwaite (wife of John Henry Thistlethwaite)
Albert Letts head gardener and Annie Thistle- thwaite (wife of John Henry Thistlethwaite)
Albert Letts head gardener and Annie Thistle- thwaite (wife of John Henry Thistlethwaite)
Albert McGradv and William Dixon coalminers
Albert McGradv and William Dixon coalminers
Albert Victor Nisbet fish merchant and William Richardson fish fryer
Albert Victor Nisbet fish merchant and William Richardson fish fryer
Albert Victor Wright mason and George Jowsey Wright haulage contractor
Albert Victor Wright mason and George Jowsey Wright haulage contractor
Albert Victor Wright mason and George Jowsey Wright haulage contractor
Albert Victor Wright mason and George Jowsey Wright haulage contractor
Albert William Snow miner and Catherine Hetherington (wife of Edward Hether-ington)
Albert William Snow miner and Catherine Hetherington (wife of Edward Hether-ington)
Albert William Snow miner and Catherine Hetherington (wife of Edward Hether-ington)
Alexander Ferguson steelworker and John James Ferguson insurance official
Alexander Ferguson steelworker and John James Ferguson insurance official
Alexander Pryde miner and David Livingstone postmaster
Alexander Pryde miner and David Livingstone postmaster
Alexander Taylor colliery joiner and Dorothy jane Donkin widovv
Alexander Taylor colliery joiner and Dorothy jane Donkin widovv
Alfred Bennett retired coalminer and John Tfiomas Walker newsagent
Alfred Bennett retired coalminer and John Tfiomas Walker newsagent
Alfred Biggs and Thomas William Biggs miners
Alfred Biggs and Thomas William Biggs miners
Alfred Blackett farmer and John Blackett insurance agent
Alfred Blackett farmer and John Blackett insurance agent
Alfred Collingwood Bell colliery worker and Mary Gladys Bell spinster
Alfred Collingwood Bell colliery worker and Mary Gladys Bell spinster
Alfred Davey grocer and Samuel Lofthouse accountant
Alfred Davey grocer and Samuel Lofthouse accountant
Alfred Edward Barker grocers manager and Henry Armstrong Hedley cooperative societys clerk
Alfred Edward Barker grocers manager and Henry Armstrong Hedley cooperative societys clerk
Alfred Farnsworth foreman horsekeeper and Edward Henry iFarnsworth solicitors clerk
Alfred Farnsworth foreman horsekeeper and Edward Henry iFarnsworth solicitors clerk
Alfred Ferry cashier and Walter George Ferry commercial traveller
Alfred Ferry cashier and Walter George Ferry commercial traveller
Alfred Frederick Chinn schoolmaster and Thomas Garthwaite Taylor bye-product worker
Alfred Frederick Chinn schoolmaster and Thomas Garthwaite Taylor bye-product worker
Alfred Hodgson blacksmith and Jane Carr (wife of Robert Carr)
Alfred Hodgson blacksmith and Jane Carr (wife of Robert Carr)
Alfred Hodgson blacksmith and Jane Carr (wife of Robert Carr)
Alfred Johnson mason and John Joseph Rowell farmer
Alfred Johnson mason and John Joseph Rowell farmer
Alfred Kirtley mercantile clerk and Charles Allan works manager
Alfred Kirtley mercantile clerk and Charles Allan works manager
Alfred Nicholson railway signalman and Rose Annie Merrick (wife of Dennis Merrick)
Alfred Nicholson railway signalman and Rose Annie Merrick (wife of Dennis Merrick)
Alfred Nicholson railway signalman and Rose Annie Merrick (wife of Dennis Merrick)
Alfred Pearson Hall labour exchange manager and John George Atkinson bank manager
Alfred Pearson Hall labour exchange manager and John George Atkinson bank manager
Alfred Routledge surveyor- and William Calvert plumber
Alfred Routledge surveyor- and William Calvert plumber
Alfred Scott Corner contractor and Robert Corner school teacher
Alfred Scott Corner contractor and Robert Corner school teacher
Alfred Thompson butcher and William Steel Stobo (the younger) law clerk
Alfred Thompson butcher and William Steel Stobo (the younger) law clerk
Alfred William Weaver retired miner and Samson James Weaver miner
Alfred William Weaver retired miner and Samson James Weaver miner
Alfred Wilson Emmerson manager attorney of Robert Emmerson Thompson
Alfred Wilson Emmerson manager attorney of Robert Emmerson Thompson
Alice Agnew (wife of Hugh Thomas Agnew)
Alice Agnew (wife of Hugh Thomas Agnew)
Alice Allen widow and James Albert Farrow farmer
Alice Allen widow and James Albert Farrow farmer
Alice Byass (wife of John William Byass) and Eliza Hird widow
Alice Byass (wife of John William Byass) and Eliza Hird widow
Alice Byass (wife of John William Byass) and Eliza Hird widow
Alice Edith Rutherford widow and Ethel Ross (wife of David Ross)
Alice Edith Rutherford widow and Ethel Ross (wife of David Ross)
Alice Edith Rutherford widow and Ethel Ross (wife of David Ross)
Alice Jane Watson widow and William Friend Samuel Jordan collieries and shippers agent
Alice Jane Watson widow and William Friend Samuel Jordan collieries and shippers agent
Alice Maud Steer widow and Bertram Leslie Steer secretary
Alice Maud Steer widow and Bertram Leslie Steer secretary
Alice Maude Barrett (wife of George Henry Barrett) and Annie Louisa Griffiths spinster
Alice Maude Barrett (wife of George Henry Barrett) and Annie Louisa Griffiths spinster
Alice Maude Barrett (wife of George Henry Barrett) and Annie Louisa Griffiths spinster
Alice Needham widow and George Ratcliffe Pawson solicitor
Alice Needham widow and George Ratcliffe Pawson solicitor
Alice Smith widow Robert Turnbull Easten Naismith medical practitioner and Thomas Curry civil engineer
Alice Smith widow Robert Turnbull Easten Naismith medical practitioner and Thomas Curry civil engineer
Alice Smith widow Robert Turnbull Easten Naismith medical practitioner and Thomas Curry civil engineer
Alice Thompson (wife of Frederick James Thompson) and the said Frederick James Thompson road rolling contractor
Alice Thompson (wife of Frederick James Thompson) and the said Frederick James Thompson road rolling contractor
Alice Thompson (wife of Frederick James Thompson) and the said Frederick James Thompson road rolling contractor
Alice Wilkinson Cuthbert (wife of Robert Robertson Cuthbert)
Alice Wilkinson Cuthbert (wife of Robert Robertson Cuthbert)
Alice Wilson widow and Joshua Perry retired ship plater
Alice Wilson widow and Joshua Perry retired ship plater
Amelia Kate Johnson widow and George Johnson company secretary
Amelia Kate Johnson widow and George Johnson company secretary
Amelia Skews widow and Mary Ann Dunkerton (wife of William Richard Dunkerton)
Amelia Skews widow and Mary Ann Dunkerton (wife of William Richard Dunkerton)
Amelia Skews widow and Mary Ann Dunkerton (wife of William Richard Dunkerton)
Amy Doris Tarn (wife of John Thomas Tarn)
Amy Doris Tarn (wife of John Thomas Tarn)
Amy Glahome (wife of Robert Weir Glahome)
Amy Glahome (wife of Robert Weir Glahome)
Amy Helen Arrowsmith widow and Thomas Whittaker Bainbridge clerk
Amy Helen Arrowsmith widow and Thomas Whittaker Bainbridge clerk
Amy Todd (wife of Sam Todd) and the said Sam Todd dentist
Amy Todd (wife of Sam Todd) and the said Sam Todd dentist
Amy Todd (wife of Sam Todd) and the said Sam Todd dentist
Amy Triffitt (wife of Charles Triffitt)
Amy Triffitt (wife of Charles Triffitt)
Andrew Brown boatbuilder George William Brown llforeman and Robert Ernest Brown engineer
Andrew Brown boatbuilder George William Brown llforeman and Robert Ernest Brown engineer
Andrew Brown boatbuilder George William Brown llforeman and Robert Ernest Brown engineer
Andrew Calbreath Dickinson crossing keeper and William Alfred Dickinson boiiersmith
Andrew Calbreath Dickinson crossing keeper and William Alfred Dickinson boiiersmith
Andrew Paxton certified accountant and John Sharp butcher
Andrew Paxton certified accountant and John Sharp butcher
Ann Dale widow and Lena Dale spinster
Ann Dale widow and Lena Dale spinster
Ann Elizabeth Adamson (wife of Peter Fenwick Adamson)
Ann Elizabeth Adamson (wife of Peter Fenwick Adamson)
Ann Elizabeth Mein (wife of Nicholas Mein)
Ann Elizabeth Mein (wife of Nicholas Mein)
Ann Graham (wife of Leonard Graham) and Ernest Johnson Pearce solicitor
Ann Graham (wife of Leonard Graham) and Ernest Johnson Pearce solicitor
Ann Graham (wife of Leonard Graham) and Ernest Johnson Pearce solicitor
Ann Hutchinson spinster and Henry Jackson farmer
Ann Hutchinson spinster and Henry Jackson farmer
Ann Isabel Gup well widow- and Elizabeth Douglas Chapman (wife of Kenneth Chapman)
Ann Isabel Gup well widow- and Elizabeth Douglas Chapman (wife of Kenneth Chapman)
Ann Isabel Gup well widow- and Elizabeth Douglas Chapman (wife of Kenneth Chapman)
Ann McNally (wife of Patrick McNally)
Ann McNally (wife of Patrick McNally)
Ann Ogilvie Anderson and Mary Howieson Anderson spinsters
Ann Ogilvie Anderson and Mary Howieson Anderson spinsters
Ann Patterson Caisley widow and Robert McMaster plasterer
Ann Patterson Caisley widow and Robert McMaster plasterer
Anna Esther Olive Houghton (wife of Joseph Jackson Houghton)
Anna Esther Olive Houghton (wife of Joseph Jackson Houghton)
Anne Baker (wife of Henry Ralph Baker)
Anne Baker (wife of Henry Ralph Baker)
Annie Agars Godber (wife of Tom Godber) and Dora Agars Beasley (wife of Ernest Joseph Beasley)
Annie Agars Godber (wife of Tom Godber) and Dora Agars Beasley (wife of Ernest Joseph Beasley)
Annie Agars Godber (wife of Tom Godber) and Dora Agars Beasley (wife of Ernest Joseph Beasley)
Annie Agars Godber (wife of Tom Godber) and Dora Agars Beasley (wife of Ernest Joseph Beasley)
Annie Armstrong (wife of Frank Armstrong) and Henry Macbeth furnisher
Annie Armstrong (wife of Frank Armstrong) and Henry Macbeth furnisher
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Annie Armstrong (wife of Frank Armstrong) and Henry Macbeth furnisher
Annie Barnes widow and George Armitage Carpenter solicitor and town clerk
Annie Barnes widow and George Armitage Carpenter solicitor and town clerk
Annie Barrass widow and John Alexander Barrass colliery manager
Annie Barrass widow and John Alexander Barrass colliery manager
Annie Brown (wife of Ritson Brown)
Annie Brown (wife of Ritson Brown)
Annie Chorley (wife of Stanley Chorley) and Olive Wood (wife of William Wood)
Annie Chorley (wife of Stanley Chorley) and Olive Wood (wife of William Wood)
Annie Chorley (wife of Stanley Chorley) and Olive Wood (wife of William Wood)
Annie Chorley (wife of Stanley Chorley) and Olive Wood (wife of William Wood)
Annie Cleasby (wife of John AValkup Cleasby) and Agnes Hardy (wife of William Pickering Hardy)
Annie Cleasby (wife of John AValkup Cleasby) and Agnes Hardy (wife of William Pickering Hardy)
Annie Cleasby (wife of John AValkup Cleasby) and Agnes Hardy (wife of William Pickering Hardy)
Annie Cleasby (wife of John AValkup Cleasby) and Agnes Hardy (wife of William Pickering Hardy)
Annie Cullen (wife of James Cullen) and Ernest Barton Proud solicitor
Annie Cullen (wife of James Cullen) and Ernest Barton Proud solicitor
Annie Cullen (wife of James Cullen) and Ernest Barton Proud solicitor
Annie Dixon widow and Gladys Henderson (wife of William Henderson)
Annie Dixon widow and Gladys Henderson (wife of William Henderson)
Annie Dixon widow and Gladys Henderson (wife of William Henderson)
Annie Eleanor Verrill spinster and John Edwin Verrill district insurance inspector
Annie Eleanor Verrill spinster and John Edwin Verrill district insurance inspector
Annie Elizabeth Bonney (wife of Michael Humble Bonney)
Annie Elizabeth Bonney (wife of Michael Humble Bonney)
Annie Featherstone widow Jack Featherstone and Charles Featherstone bye-product workers
Annie Featherstone widow Jack Featherstone and Charles Featherstone bye-product workers
Annie Featherstone widow Jack Featherstone and Charles Featherstone bye-product workers
Annie Forster (wife of Thomas William Forster)
Annie Forster (wife of Thomas William Forster)
Annie Garson widow John Ross Garson medical practitioner and-Margaret Swainston-Garson spinster
Annie Garson widow John Ross Garson medical practitioner and-Margaret Swainston-Garson spinster
Annie Garson widow John Ross Garson medical practitioner and-Margaret Swainston-Garson spinster
Annie Glahome widow and Herbert Williams patternmaker
Annie Glahome widow and Herbert Williams patternmaker
Annie Jane Bewley spinster and Lily Lowery Dobinson (wife of Robert Walton Dobinson)
Annie Jane Bewley spinster and Lily Lowery Dobinson (wife of Robert Walton Dobinson)
Annie Jane Bewley spinster and Lily Lowery Dobinson (wife of Robert Walton Dobinson)
Annie MacGregor Robson (wife of George William Robson)
Annie MacGregor Robson (wife of George William Robson)
Annie Maria Scott widow and Elizabeth Tranmer (wife of Thomas Newsome Tranmer)
Annie Maria Scott widow and Elizabeth Tranmer (wife of Thomas Newsome Tranmer)
Annie Maria Scott widow and Elizabeth Tranmer (wife of Thomas Newsome Tranmer)
Annie Mary Greveson (wife of Herbert Bowman Greveson)
Annie Mary Greveson (wife of Herbert Bowman Greveson)
Annie Mason widow and William Thomas Mason retired shoemaker
Annie Mason widow and William Thomas Mason retired shoemaker
Annie Maud Hedley (wife of Christopher Hedley) and Joseph Sydney Hunt mason
Annie Maud Hedley (wife of Christopher Hedley) and Joseph Sydney Hunt mason
Annie Maud Hedley (wife of Christopher Hedley) and Joseph Sydney Hunt mason
Annie McGurk (wife of Peter McGurkj
Annie McGurk (wife of Peter McGurkj
Annie Muriel Younger (wife of Thomas Younger) and Helena Grace Best (wife of Charles Henry Best)
Annie Muriel Younger (wife of Thomas Younger) and Helena Grace Best (wife of Charles Henry Best)
Annie Muriel Younger (wife of Thomas Younger) and Helena Grace Best (wife of Charles Henry Best)
Annie Muriel Younger (wife of Thomas Younger) and Helena Grace Best (wife of Charles Henry Best)
Annie Myers (wife of Joseph Myers)
Annie Myers (wife of Joseph Myers)
Annie Peadon and Selina Peadon spinsters
Annie Peadon and Selina Peadon spinsters
Annie Robson (wife of Joseph Robson) and Francis Botham cutlery merchant
Annie Robson (wife of Joseph Robson) and Francis Botham cutlery merchant
Annie Robson (wife of Joseph Robson) and Francis Botham cutlery merchant
Annie Rowell (wife of Samuel Henry Rowell)
Annie Rowell (wife of Samuel Henry Rowell)
Annie Simpson (wife of Thomas Simpson)
Annie Simpson (wife of Thomas Simpson)
Annie Stephenson widow John Rutherford Stephenson masons labourer and Elizabeth Hannah Stephenson spinster
Annie Stephenson widow John Rutherford Stephenson masons labourer and Elizabeth Hannah Stephenson spinster
Annie Stephenson widow John Rutherford Stephenson masons labourer and Elizabeth Hannah Stephenson spinster
Annie Storey (wife of John Storey) and Bessie Weeks (wife of Ralph Weeks)
Annie Storey (wife of John Storey) and Bessie Weeks (wife of Ralph Weeks)
Annie Storey (wife of John Storey) and Bessie Weeks (wife of Ralph Weeks)
Annie Storey (wife of John Storey) and Bessie Weeks (wife of Ralph Weeks)
Annie Trotter (wife of James Trotter)
Annie Trotter (wife of James Trotter)
Annie Wigham widow and William Wigham coalminer
Annie Wigham widow and William Wigham coalminer
Anthony Chismon retired coalminer and Alfred Metcalfe coalminer
Anthony Chismon retired coalminer and Alfred Metcalfe coalminer
Anthony Gardner coal miner and Joseph Gardner garage superintendent
Anthony Gardner coal miner and Joseph Gardner garage superintendent
Anthony Miller licensed victualler and Margaret Gash widow
Anthony Miller licensed victualler and Margaret Gash widow
Anthony Milligan of no occupation and Susan Malloy spinster
Anthony Milligan of no occupation and Susan Malloy spinster
Anthony Pratt coal miner and John Ralph Pratt general dealer
Anthony Pratt coal miner and John Ralph Pratt general dealer
Archibald Hudson White butcher and Katherine White spinster
Archibald Hudson White butcher and Katherine White spinster
Arthur Cornelius Groom forgeman and George Dack firewood merchant
Arthur Cornelius Groom forgeman and George Dack firewood merchant
Arthur Davis accountant and Florence Richardson widow
Arthur Davis accountant and Florence Richardson widow
Arthur Dougill farmer and Jane Dougill (wife of the said Arthur Dougill)
Arthur Dougill farmer and Jane Dougill (wife of the said Arthur Dougill)
Arthur Dougill farmer and Jane Dougill (wife of the said Arthur Dougill)
Arthur Edward Jennings author and Catherine Jennings and Emily Jennings spinsters
Arthur Edward Jennings author and Catherine Jennings and Emily Jennings spinsters
Arthur Edward Jennings author and Catherine Jennings and Emily Jennings spinsters
Arthur Edward Robinson newsagent and Frederick Raspison butcher
Arthur Edward Robinson newsagent and Frederick Raspison butcher
Arthur Edward Whitehouse weigh clerk and George Whitehouse miner
Arthur Edward Whitehouse weigh clerk and George Whitehouse miner
Arthur Ernest Priddin retired solicitor and William Oliver Howe watchmaker
Arthur Ernest Priddin retired solicitor and William Oliver Howe watchmaker
Arthur Goyne storekeeper qfCuVfc
Arthur Jackson bank cashier and Gladys Mary Jackson widow
Arthur Jackson bank cashier and Gladys Mary Jackson widow
Arthur James Davidson bricklayer and Albert William Davidson dairyman
Arthur James Davidson bricklayer and Albert William Davidson dairyman
Arthur Laidman Davison and Edward Walker Davison leather merchants
Arthur Laidman Davison and Edward Walker Davison leather merchants
Arthur Leslie Haley and James Edwin Haley schoolmasters
Arthur Leslie Haley and James Edwin Haley schoolmasters
Arthur Oglethorpe station master and George William Bainbridge railway engine driver
Arthur Oglethorpe station master and George William Bainbridge railway engine driver
Arthur Rainbow dairyman and Leslie Rainbow chauffeur
Arthur Rainbow dairyman and Leslie Rainbow chauffeur
Arthur William Harneis Loft solicitor and Ida Jane Hunter spinster
Arthur William Harneis Loft solicitor and Ida Jane Hunter spinster
Barbara Cook (wife of James Cook) and the said James Cook miner
Barbara Cook (wife of James Cook) and the said James Cook miner
Barbara Cook (wife of James Cook) and the said James Cook miner
Barbara Dawson (wife of Sidney Dawson)
Barbara Dawson (wife of Sidney Dawson)
Barbara Holbourn (wife of James Holbourn)
Barbara Holbourn (wife of James Holbourn)
Barclays Bank Limited and George Gosling Plant solicitor
Basil Allison fitter and Gilbert Allisom baker
Basil Allison fitter and Gilbert Allisom baker
Beatrice Clee (wife of Walter Clee) Lily Kelsall (wife of Joseph Kelsall) and Marion Stephenson (wife of John Squires Stephenson)
Beatrice Clee (wife of Walter Clee) Lily Kelsall (wife of Joseph Kelsall) and Marion Stephenson (wife of John Squires Stephenson)
Beatrice Clee (wife of Walter Clee) Lily Kelsall (wife of Joseph Kelsall) and Marion Stephenson (wife of John Squires Stephenson)
Beatrice Clee (wife of Walter Clee) Lily Kelsall (wife of Joseph Kelsall) and Marion Stephenson (wife of John Squires Stephenson)
Beatrice Clee (wife of Walter Clee) Lily Kelsall (wife of Joseph Kelsall) and Marion Stephenson (wife of John Squires Stephenson)
Beatrice Daisy Stableford spinster Norman Hutchinson Walton incorporated accountant and Olive Walton (wife of the said Norman Hutchinson Walton)
Beatrice Daisy Stableford spinster Norman Hutchinson Walton incorporated accountant and Olive Walton (wife of the said Norman Hutchinson Walton)
Beatrice Daisy Stableford spinster Norman Hutchinson Walton incorporated accountant and Olive Walton (wife of the said Norman Hutchinson Walton)
Beatrice Daisy Stableford spinster Norman Hutchinson Walton incorporated accountant and Olive Walton (wife of the said Norman Hutchinson Walton)
Beatrice Mary Crofton widow and Ronald Spencer Cowper bank cashier
Beatrice Mary Crofton widow and Ronald Spencer Cowper bank cashier
Beatrice Whitfield (wife of Thomas Whitfield)
Beatrice Whitfield (wife of Thomas Whitfield)
Belle Dixon Sampson (wife of Henry Chaytor Sampson)
Belle Dixon Sampson (wife of Henry Chaytor Sampson)
Benjamin Hodgson radio engineer and Arthur Ernest Essington Boulton county court registrar
Benjamin Hodgson radio engineer and Arthur Ernest Essington Boulton county court registrar
Benjamin Peacock police sergeant and Blanche Peacocky (wife of the said Benjamin Peacock)
Benjamin Peacock police sergeant and Blanche Peacocky (wife of the said Benjamin Peacock)
Benjamin Peacock police sergeant and Blanche Peacocky (wife of the said Benjamin Peacock)
ber to Mark Spence farmer and John EdwardBrown-Humes solicitor
ber to Mark Spence farmer and John EdwardBrown-Humes solicitor
Bernard McDonald county council roadman and Kathleen McDonald spinster
Bernard McDonald county council roadman and Kathleen McDonald spinster
Bertha Annie Robinson (wife of Wilfred Henry Robinson)
Bertha Annie Robinson (wife of Wilfred Henry Robinson)
Bertha Marley spinster and Russell Marley confectioner
Bertha Marley spinster and Russell Marley confectioner
Bertha Pattison widow and Matthew Pattison newsagent
Bertha Pattison widow and Matthew Pattison newsagent
Bertie Walker and William Walker coalminers
Bertie Walker and William Walker coalminers
Blanche Fox (wife of Thomas Fox) and the said Thomas Fox miner
Blanche Fox (wife of Thomas Fox) and the said Thomas Fox miner
Blanche Fox (wife of Thomas Fox) and the said Thomas Fox miner
Blanche Langstaff (wife of John Langstaff)
Blanche Langstaff (wife of John Langstaff)
Blanche Langstaff (wife of John Langstaff)
Blanche Langstaff (wife of John Langstaff)
Blanche Raffle widow and Charles Hardy carpenter
Blanche Raffle widow and Charles Hardy carpenter
Bridget Diamond widow and Patrick Bennett solicitor
Bridget Diamond widow and Patrick Bennett solicitor
Bryan Hodgson retired butcher and Horace Lacey clerk of works
Bryan Hodgson retired butcher and Horace Lacey clerk of works
Burton Richardson and Ralph Simpson coal miners
Burton Richardson and Ralph Simpson coal miners
Caroline Eliza Toomer widow and William James Toomer gentleman
Caroline Eliza Toomer widow and William James Toomer gentleman
Caroline Elizabeth Toal (wife of James Toal)
Caroline Elizabeth Toal (wife of James Toal)
Caroline Halliday (wife of John James Halliday)
Caroline Halliday (wife of John James Halliday)
Catherine Bunn widow and Catherine Buggle spinster
Catherine Bunn widow and Catherine Buggle spinster
Catherine Davison widow and Victor Hadaway solicitor
Catherine Davison widow and Victor Hadaway solicitor
Catherine Duckworth (wife of Joseph-Duckworth) and Herbert Bowron Alder son solicitors managing clerk
Catherine Duckworth (wife of Joseph-Duckworth) and Herbert Bowron Alder son solicitors managing clerk
Catherine Duckworth (wife of Joseph-Duckworth) and Herbert Bowron Alder son solicitors managing clerk
Catherine Hayward spinster and John Hayward coal Jaewer
Catherine Hayward spinster and John Hayward coal Jaewer
Catherine Osborne widow and Thomas Stud well Ballard retired engine fitter
Catherine Osborne widow and Thomas Stud well Ballard retired engine fitter
Catherine Talbot (wife of Edward Talbot)
Catherine Talbot (wife of Edward Talbot)
Cecil William Bunbury Eames mining engineer and Frances May Letitia Fogg Elliot widow
Cecil William Bunbury Eames mining engineer and Frances May Letitia Fogg Elliot widow
Cecilia Elizabeth Bell spinster and Winifred Hutchinson Nicholson (wife of Frederick Nicliolson)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Cecilia Elizabeth Bell spinster and Winifred Hutchinson Nicholson (wife of Frederick Nicliolson)
Cecilia Elizabeth Bell spinster and Winifred Hutchinson Nicholson (wife of Frederick Nicliolson)
Cedric Nichol electrician and Nellie White (wife of? William White)
Cedric Nichol electrician and Nellie White (wife of? William White)
Cedric Nichol electrician and Nellie White (wife of? William White)
Charles Aitkenhead commercial traveller and William Smith Aitkenhead farmer
Charles Aitkenhead commercial traveller and William Smith Aitkenhead farmer
Charles Arnold George Kirton motor manager and Laura Spears Gatenby (wife of Christopher Gatenby)
Charles Arnold George Kirton motor manager and Laura Spears Gatenby (wife of Christopher Gatenby)
Charles Arnold George Kirton motor manager and Laura Spears Gatenby (wife of Christopher Gatenby)
Charles Atterby colliery engineman and Maitthew Blenkin storekeeper
Charles Atterby colliery engineman and Maitthew Blenkin storekeeper
Charles Brooke market gardener and Robert Henry Lowe Alderson golf links groundsman
Charles Brooke market gardener and Robert Henry Lowe Alderson golf links groundsman
Charles Brown and Henry Park Brown quarrymen
Charles Brown and Henry Park Brown quarrymen
Charles Edward Fenwick quarry stone inspector and John Thomas Ridley foreman labourer
Charles Edward Fenwick quarry stone inspector and John Thomas Ridley foreman labourer
Charles Hope stereotyper and Thomas Knott grocer
Charles Hope stereotyper and Thomas Knott grocer
Charles James Dodds retired blacksmith and John William Welsh colliery mechanical engineer
Charles James Dodds retired blacksmith and John William Welsh colliery mechanical engineer
Charles Job colliery overman and Herbert Dodson miner
Charles Job colliery overman and Herbert Dodson miner
Charles Johns chemical process worker and Louisa Bullock (wife of Benjamin Herbert Bullock)
Charles Johns chemical process worker and Louisa Bullock (wife of Benjamin Herbert Bullock)
Charles Johns chemical process worker and Louisa Bullock (wife of Benjamin Herbert Bullock)
Charles Lowrie colliery deputy overman and Margaret Lowrie (wife of the said Charles Lowrie)
Charles Lowrie colliery deputy overman and Margaret Lowrie (wife of the said Charles Lowrie)
Charles Lowrie colliery deputy overman and Margaret Lowrie (wife of the said Charles Lowrie)
Charles Mossop and Henry Mossop coal miners
Charles Mossop and Henry Mossop coal miners
Charles Thomas Slinger retired urban district council clerk and John Pratt yeast and egg merchant
Charles Thomas Slinger retired urban district council clerk and John Pratt yeast and egg merchant
Charlotte Elliott widow and Mabel Elliott spinster
Charlotte Elliott widow and Mabel Elliott spinster
Christiana Elizabeth Harvey (wife of Robert Henry Harvey)
Christiana Elizabeth Harvey (wife of Robert Henry Harvey)
Christopher Green Bates cooperative societys clerk Joseph Armstrong colliery clerk and Robert Noel Linsley cooperative societys departmental manager
Christopher Green Bates cooperative societys clerk Joseph Armstrong colliery clerk and Robert Noel Linsley cooperative societys departmental manager
Christopher Green Bates cooperative societys clerk Joseph Armstrong colliery clerk and Robert Noel Linsley cooperative societys departmental manager
Christopher Robert Moore school attendance officer and Robert Harrison Forster colliery fore overman
Christopher Robert Moore school attendance officer and Robert Harrison Forster colliery fore overman
Cicely Jane Gill widow and John Cuthbert Kirk rent collector
Cicely Jane Gill widow and John Cuthbert Kirk rent collector
Clara Ada Jones widow and William Jack Jones motor engineer
Clara Ada Jones widow and William Jack Jones motor engineer
Clara Hannah McCallum widow and Emily Elcoat (wife of Richard Elcoat)
Clara Hannah McCallum widow and Emily Elcoat (wife of Richard Elcoat)
Clara Hannah McCallum widow and Emily Elcoat (wife of Richard Elcoat)
Clarence Scurfield blacksmith and John Brabban Bellerby farmer
Clarence Scurfield blacksmith and John Brabban Bellerby farmer
Constance Lavinia Tait widow and Francis Brotherton foreman fitter
Constance Lavinia Tait widow and Francis Brotherton foreman fitter
Constance May Hill (wife of James Hill)
Constance May Hill (wife of James Hill)
Cornelius Shield and Joseph Storey coalminers
Cornelius Shield and Joseph Storey coalminers
Cuthbert Bell and Thomas Davison winding enginemen
Cuthbert Bell and Thomas Davison winding enginemen
Cuthbert Ridley William Cutler retired miner and Reginald Denning railway guard
Cuthbert Ridley William Cutler retired miner and Reginald Denning railway guard
Daisy May Cutler (wife of Arthur Cutler)
Daisy May Cutler (wife of Arthur Cutler)
Daisy Richardson (wife of John Edward Richardson)
Daisy Richardson (wife of John Edward Richardson)
Daniel Me Callum tailor and Mark Bell farmer
Daniel Me Callum tailor and Mark Bell farmer
Daniel Richardson retired miner and Mary Jane McEvoy (wife of Charles McEvoy)
Daniel Richardson retired miner and Mary Jane McEvoy (wife of Charles McEvoy)
Daniel Richardson retired miner and Mary Jane McEvoy (wife of Charles McEvoy)
David Alexander Gray land agent and John Tully Gray accountant
David Alexander Gray land agent and John Tully Gray accountant
David Scott schoolmaster and John George Scott bye-product worker
David Scott schoolmaster and John George Scott bye-product worker
Dinah Mendham widow Frederick Mendham motor driver and John William Walker drapery manager
Dinah Mendham widow Frederick Mendham motor driver and John William Walker drapery manager
Dinah Mendham widow Frederick Mendham motor driver and John William Walker drapery manager
Dora Jane Jackson widow John William Swainston butcher and Frank Swainston chartered accountant
Dora Jane Jackson widow John William Swainston butcher and Frank Swainston chartered accountant
Dora Jane Jackson widow John William Swainston butcher and Frank Swainston chartered accountant
Doris Emily Hind (wife of Robert Hind)
Doris Emily Hind (wife of Robert Hind)
Dorothy Gardner (wife of John Joseph Gardner)
Dorothy Gardner (wife of John Joseph Gardner)
Dorothy Jane Dobson widow and Matilda Harland spinster
Dorothy Jane Dobson widow and Matilda Harland spinster
Dorothy Pattison (wife of George Pattison)
Dorothy Pattison (wife of George Pattison)
Edgar George Rushford plumber and ?red Rushford farmer
Edgar James Brown motor accessories salesman and Henry Cecil Ferens solicitor
Edgar James Brown motor accessories salesman and Henry Cecil Ferens solicitor
Edgar Smales Dingle solicitor and the reverend Edward Blythman Adamson clerk
Edgar Smales Dingle solicitor and the reverend Edward Blythman Adamson clerk
Edgar Smales Dingle solicitor and Thomas Selby Newton commercial clerk
Edgar Smales Dingle solicitor and Thomas Selby Newton commercial clerk
Edith Angell (wife of Charles Bernard Angell)
Edith Angell (wife of Charles Bernard Angell)
Edith Ann Rigby (wife of Joseph Wilberforce Rigby)
Edith Ann Rigby (wife of Joseph Wilberforce Rigby)
Edith Annie Lawson widow Harold Lawson bank clerk and Henry Lawson police constable
Edith Annie Lawson widow Harold Lawson bank clerk and Henry Lawson police constable
Edith Annie Lawson widow Harold Lawson bank clerk and Henry Lawson police constable
Edith Annie Procter spinster and Emily Jane Lax (wife of Fred Lax)
Edith Annie Procter spinster and Emily Jane Lax (wife of Fred Lax)
Edith Annie Procter spinster and Emily Jane Lax (wife of Fred Lax)
Edith Herbert widow and William Herbert boot and shoe repairer
Edith Herbert widow and William Herbert boot and shoe repairer
Edith Hirst (wife of George Harry Hirst)
Edith Hirst (wife of George Harry Hirst)
Edith Julia Wilde and Mary Anna White widows
Edith Julia Wilde and Mary Anna White widows
Edith Lowe widow Thomas Lawson Watchman county water board assistant clerk and John Ernest Thompson building contractor
Edith Lowe widow Thomas Lawson Watchman county water board assistant clerk and John Ernest Thompson building contractor
Edith Lowe widow Thomas Lawson Watchman county water board assistant clerk and John Ernest Thompson building contractor
Edith Mary Fatherley spinster and Robert Fraser Thompson farmer
Edith Mary Fatherley spinster and Robert Fraser Thompson farmer
Edith Mary Gray and Stella Dorothy Agnes Gray spinsters
Edith Mary Gray and Stella Dorothy Agnes Gray spinsters
Edith Mary Newton (wife of George Frederick Newton)
Edith Mary Newton (wife of George Frederick Newton)
Edith Maud Liddle spinster and John William Hill engineer
Edith Maud Liddle spinster and John William Hill engineer
Edith Violet Thraves spinster and George Veitch draper
Edith Violet Thraves spinster and George Veitch draper
Edmund Adamson builder and John Henry Adamson plumber
Edmund Adamson builder and John Henry Adamson plumber
Edmund Slater prison warder and Thomas Slater motor driver
Edmund Slater prison warder and Thomas Slater motor driver
Edna Bruce Barron (wife of Frederick Barron)
Edna Bruce Barron (wife of Frederick Barron)
Edward Brown company secretary and Robert Whitfield accountant
Edward Brown company secretary and Robert Whitfield accountant
Edward Burgess co-operative societys drapery manager and Joseph Burgess coal miner
Edward Burgess co-operative societys drapery manager and Joseph Burgess coal miner
Edward Cheatham Brydon land agent and Bernard William Thornton stock and share broker
Edward Cheatham Brydon land agent and Bernard William Thornton stock and share broker
Edward Cheatham Brydon land agent and Bernard William Thornton stock andshare broker
Edward Cheatham Brydon land agent and Bernard William Thornton stock andshare broker
Edward Coulthard miner and artha Caygill y dow
Edward Coulthard miner and artha Caygill y dow
Edward Custance bye product labourer and Dorothy Callaghan (wife of Frank Callaghan)
Edward Custance bye product labourer and Dorothy Callaghan (wife of Frank Callaghan)
Edward Custance bye product labourer and Dorothy Callaghan (wife of Frank Callaghan)
Edward Forster farmer and1 Matthew Mcikle east india merchant
Edward Forster farmer and1 Matthew Mcikle east india merchant
Edward Frederick Herdman solicitors managing clerk and Oswald Goldsbrough property agent
Edward Frederick Herdman solicitors managing clerk and Oswald Goldsbrough property agent
Edward Headen police superintendent and John Hull Elliott wholesale provision dealers manager
Edward Headen police superintendent and John Hull Elliott wholesale provision dealers manager
Edward Hill commercial agent and Arthur Thompson coal miner
Edward Hill commercial agent and Arthur Thompson coal miner
Edward Hind colliery heap inspector and Robert Allison colliery coal clerk
Edward Hind colliery heap inspector and Robert Allison colliery coal clerk
Edward Hopps coal miner and Frances Hopps (wife of the said Edward Hopps)
Edward Hopps coal miner and Frances Hopps (wife of the said Edward Hopps)
Edward Hopps coal miner and Frances Hopps (wife of the said Edward Hopps)
Edward Ingman coalminer and Anna Mary Ingman (wife of the said Edward Ingman)
Edward Ingman coalminer and Anna Mary Ingman (wife of the said Edward Ingman)
Edward Ingman coalminer and Anna Mary Ingman (wife of the said Edward Ingman)
Edward Jackson timber merchants foreman and Fred Jackson draper
Edward Jackson timber merchants foreman and Fred Jackson draper
Edward James Carnaffin and John Thomas Hirst farmers
Edward James Carnaffin and John Thomas Hirst farmers
Edward Jennings grocer and William McKeag solicitor
Edward Jennings grocer and William McKeag solicitor
Edward Laidler Loader seaman and Robert Laidler Loader labourer
Edward Laidler Loader seaman and Robert Laidler Loader labourer
Edward Linton Whitfield yeast merchant and grocer
Edward Oscar Watson millers warehouseman and George Bainbridge motor driver
Edward Oscar Watson millers warehouseman and George Bainbridge motor driver
Edward Pattinson coal miner and John Pattinson bricklayer
Edward Pattinson coal miner and John Pattinson bricklayer
Edward Pattinson coal miner and John Pattinson bricklayer
Edward Pattinson coal miner and John Pattinson bricklayer
Edward Proud coalminerand Mark Ernest Venn confectioner
Edward Proud coalminerand Mark Ernest Venn confectioner
Edward Saville grocers assistant and Thomas Hindmarsh colliery official
Edward Saville grocers assistant and Thomas Hindmarsh colliery official
Edward Smith grocer and Herbert Robson Hewitt colliery cashier
Edward Smith grocer and Herbert Robson Hewitt colliery cashier
Edward Smith retired labourer and Christopher Ellward Smith miner
Edward Smith retired labourer and Christopher Ellward Smith miner
Edward Wharton and Thomas Wharton coal miners
Edward Wharton and Thomas Wharton coal miners
Edwin Oran Mann auctioneers clerk Joshua Thomas Mann grocer and Esther Scott Carr (wife of Albert Carr)
Edwin Oran Mann auctioneers clerk Joshua Thomas Mann grocer and Esther Scott Carr (wife of Albert Carr)
Edwin Oran Mann auctioneers clerk Joshua Thomas Mann grocer and Esther Scott Carr (wife of Albert Carr)
Edwin Oran Mann auctioneers clerk Joshua Thomas Mann grocer and Esther Scott Carr (wife of Albert Carr)
Edythe Dean Ferens widow and Henry Cecil Ferens solicitor
Edythe Dean Ferens widow and Henry Cecil Ferens solicitor
Eleanor Armstrong (wife of Robert Ainsley Armstrong) and the said Robert Ainsley Armstrong pithead baths superintendent
Eleanor Armstrong (wife of Robert Ainsley Armstrong) and the said Robert Ainsley Armstrong pithead baths superintendent
Eleanor Armstrong (wife of Robert Ainsley Armstrong) and the said Robert Ainsley Armstrong pithead baths superintendent
Eleanor Beatrice Dent (wife of John Henry Dent) and John Cecil Lowson farmer
Eleanor Beatrice Dent (wife of John Henry Dent) and John Cecil Lowson farmer
Eleanor Beatrice Dent (wife of John Henry Dent) and John Cecil Lowson farmer
Eleanor Elizabeth Peacock widow and Thomas Peacock retired miner
Eleanor Elizabeth Peacock widow and Thomas Peacock retired miner
Eleanor Elizabeth Peacock widow and Thomas Peacock retired miner
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Eleanor Elizabeth Peacock widow and Thomas Peacock retired miner
Eleanor Henderson widow and Edward Henderson coal miner
Eleanor Henderson widow and Edward Henderson coal miner
Eleanor Jane Marshall widow and Elsie Marshall spinster
Eleanor Jane Marshall widow and Elsie Marshall spinster
Eleanor Jane Spencer widow and Frederick William Dobbyn limited company secretary
Eleanor Jane Spencer widow and Frederick William Dobbyn limited company secretary
Eleanor Kathleen Parker (wife of Richard Parker) and Arthur James Bradley rivetter
Eleanor Kathleen Parker (wife of Richard Parker) and Arthur James Bradley rivetter
Eleanor Kathleen Parker (wife of Richard Parker) and Arthur James Bradley rivetter
Eleanor Margaret Tinkler spinster and John William Patterson retired fire brigade officer
Eleanor Margaret Tinkler spinster and John William Patterson retired fire brigade officer
Eleanor Ross Tinmouth (wife of Albert Tinmouth)
Eleanor Ross Tinmouth (wife of Albert Tinmouth)
Eleanor Wood Land (wife of Benjamin Land)
Eleanor Wood Land (wife of Benjamin Land)
Elisha Potter and John Potter miners
Elisha Potter and John Potter miners
Eliza Annie Watchman (wife of Thomas Watchman)
Eliza Annie Watchman (wife of Thomas Watchman)
Eliza Jane Bainbridge (wife of Thomas Bainbridge)
Eliza Jane Bainbridge (wife of Thomas Bainbridge)
Eliza Moore (wife of John Moore)
Eliza Moore (wife of John Moore)
Eliza Watson widow and Arthur Helstrip Nicholson cashier
Eliza Watson widow and Arthur Helstrip Nicholson cashier
Eliza Watson widow and Arthur Helstrip Nicholson managing clerk
Eliza Watson widow and Arthur Helstrip Nicholson managing clerk
Elizabeth Alice Steele (wife of Isaac Steele)
Elizabeth Alice Steele (wife of Isaac Steele)
Elizabeth Ann Adamson widow and John William Hall schoolmaster
Elizabeth Ann Adamson widow and John William Hall schoolmaster
Elizabeth Ann Coates widow and Joseph Stephenson farmer
Elizabeth Ann Coates widow and Joseph Stephenson farmer
Elizabeth Ann McAuliffe (wife of Roderick McAuliffe)
Elizabeth Ann McAuliffe (wife of Roderick McAuliffe)
Elizabeth Ann Newton spinster and Alfred Magson commercial traveller
Elizabeth Ann Newton spinster and Alfred Magson commercial traveller
Elizabeth Ann Scott widow Ernest Randolph Vake company director and John Edward Jackson companys secretary
Elizabeth Ann Scott widow Ernest Randolph Vake company director and John Edward Jackson companys secretary
Elizabeth Ann Scott widow Ernest Randolph Vake company director and John Edward Jackson companys secretary
Elizabeth Ann Wharrier spinster and Margaret Turner (wife of Joseph Henry Turner)
Elizabeth Ann Wharrier spinster and Margaret Turner (wife of Joseph Henry Turner)
Elizabeth Ann Wharrier spinster and Margaret Turner (wife of Joseph Henry Turner)
Elizabeth Annie Davidson (wife of John George Alexander Davidson)
Elizabeth Annie Davidson (wife of John George Alexander Davidson)
Elizabeth Annie Mitcheson (wife of Robert Mitcheson)
Elizabeth Annie Mitcheson (wife of Robert Mitcheson)
Elizabeth Baker widow John Henwood Baker bus proprietors managing director and Bertha Gibson (wife of George Sydney Gibson)
Elizabeth Baker widow John Henwood Baker bus proprietors managing director and Bertha Gibson (wife of George Sydney Gibson)
Elizabeth Baker widow John Henwood Baker bus proprietors managing director and Bertha Gibson (wife of George Sydney Gibson)
Elizabeth Baker widow John Henwood Baker bus proprietors managing director and Bertha Gibson (wife of George Sydney Gibson)
Elizabeth Barton (wife of James Barton)
Elizabeth Barton (wife of James Barton)
Elizabeth Blackbird widow and Thomas Blackbird retired colliery official
Elizabeth Blackbird widow and Thomas Blackbird retired colliery official
Elizabeth Brown (wife of Joseph Brown)
Elizabeth Brown (wife of Joseph Brown)
Elizabeth Cook widow and Jane Pegg (wife of Harry Pegg)
Elizabeth Cook widow and Jane Pegg (wife of Harry Pegg)
Elizabeth Cook widow and Jane Pegg (wife of Harry Pegg)
Elizabeth Cowell (wife of John Robert Cowell) and Mary Jane Hird widow
Elizabeth Cowell (wife of John Robert Cowell) and Mary Jane Hird widow
Elizabeth Cowell (wife of John Robert Cowell) and Mary Jane Hird widow
Elizabeth Davison (wife of Sydney Davison)
Elizabeth Davison (wife of Sydney Davison)
Elizabeth Davison widow Frederick Davison brewers clerk and Annie Boggon (wife of George Boggon)
Elizabeth Davison widow Frederick Davison brewers clerk and Annie Boggon (wife of George Boggon)
Elizabeth Davison widow Frederick Davison brewers clerk and Annie Boggon (wife of George Boggon)
Elizabeth Davison widow Frederick Davison brewers clerk and Annie Boggon (wife of George Boggon)
Elizabeth Douglas Chapman (wife of Kenneth Chapman)
Elizabeth Douglas Chapman (wife of Kenneth Chapman)
Elizabeth Douglass widow and Amy Douglass spinster
Elizabeth Douglass widow and Amy Douglass spinster
Elizabeth Ellen Heyhirst widow and Edith Benn (wife of Harry Alexander Benn)
Elizabeth Ellen Heyhirst widow and Edith Benn (wife of Harry Alexander Benn)
Elizabeth Ellen Heyhirst widow and Edith Benn (wife of Harry Alexander Benn)
Elizabeth Emily Newton (wife of Joseph Newtotn)
Elizabeth Emily Newton (wife of Joseph Newtotn)
Elizabeth Fraiser widow and John George Fraiser carriage inspector
Elizabeth Fraiser widow and John George Fraiser carriage inspector
Elizabeth Friedrichsen widow and Friedrich Friedrichsen pattern maker
Elizabeth Friedrichsen widow and Friedrich Friedrichsen pattern maker
Elizabeth Hall (wife of John Alexander Hall) and Ida Clemmett (wife of William Henry Clemmett) :
Elizabeth Hall (wife of John Alexander Hall) and Ida Clemmett (wife of William Henry Clemmett) :
Elizabeth Hall (wife of John Alexander Hall) and Ida Clemmett (wife of William Henry Clemmett) :
Elizabeth Hall (wife of John Alexander Hall) and Ida Clemmett (wife of William Henry Clemmett) :
Elizabeth Hall widow and Francis Edward Rudkin coalminer
Elizabeth Hall widow and Francis Edward Rudkin coalminer
Elizabeth Hand Wilkes (wife of Arnold Claude Wilkes)
Elizabeth Hand Wilkes (wife of Arnold Claude Wilkes)
Elizabeth Hannah Richardson (wife of James Richardson) and Mary Annie Charlton (wife of Thomas Charlton)
Elizabeth Hannah Richardson (wife of James Richardson) and Mary Annie Charlton (wife of Thomas Charlton)
Elizabeth Hannah Richardson (wife of James Richardson) and Mary Annie Charlton (wife of Thomas Charlton)
Elizabeth Hannah Richardson (wife of James Richardson) and Mary Annie Charlton (wife of Thomas Charlton)
Elizabeth Hannah Whittingham (wife of Thomas Raymond Whitting-ham)
Elizabeth Hannah Whittingham (wife of Thomas Raymond Whitting-ham)
Elizabeth Harrison (wife of Ralph Harrison)
Elizabeth Harrison (wife of Ralph Harrison)
Elizabeth Haughan widow and John Thomas Haughan miner
Elizabeth Haughan widow and John Thomas Haughan miner
Elizabeth Hollowday widow and James Percy Robson schoolmaster
Elizabeth Hollowday widow and James Percy Robson schoolmaster
Elizabeth Holmes widow and John Stanley Armstrong chartered accountant
Elizabeth Holmes widow and John Stanley Armstrong chartered accountant
Elizabeth Isabella Nesbitt (wife of George William Nesbitt)
Elizabeth Isabella Nesbitt (wife of George William Nesbitt)
Elizabeth Jackson widow and Madge Ellemor spinster
Elizabeth Jackson widow and Madge Ellemor spinster
Elizabeth James Scarth widow and Polly Donnison (wife of John Domnison)
Elizabeth James Scarth widow and Polly Donnison (wife of John Domnison)
Elizabeth James Scarth widow and Polly Donnison (wife of John Domnison)
Elizabeth Jane Chisholm (wife of Robert Smithson Chisholm)
Elizabeth Jane Chisholm (wife of Robert Smithson Chisholm)
Elizabeth Jane Lowes (wife of Edward Lowes)
Elizabeth Jane Lowes (wife of Edward Lowes)
Elizabeth Jane Pollock (wife of John Mason Pollock) and Rachel Mary Verrill (wife of Harrison Verrill)
Elizabeth Jane Pollock (wife of John Mason Pollock) and Rachel Mary Verrill (wife of Harrison Verrill)
Elizabeth Jane Pollock (wife of John Mason Pollock) and Rachel Mary Verrill (wife of Harrison Verrill)
Elizabeth Jane Pollock (wife of John Mason Pollock) and Rachel Mary Verrill (wife of Harrison Verrill)
Elizabeth Jane Tun-stall widow and Robert Simpson co-operative society secretary
Elizabeth Jane Tun-stall widow and Robert Simpson co-operative society secretary
Elizabeth Jane Tunstall widow and Robert Simpson co-operative society secretary
Elizabeth Jane Tunstall widow and Robert Simpson co-operative society secretary
Elizabeth Lawson widow and James Vickers Lawson coal miner
Elizabeth Lawson widow and James Vickers Lawson coal miner
Elizabeth Mary Bell (wife of George Henry Bell)
Elizabeth Mary Bell (wife of George Henry Bell)
Elizabeth Mary Thompson widow Johin William Wright retired railwayman and Stephen Thompson turner
Elizabeth Mary Thompson widow Johin William Wright retired railwayman and Stephen Thompson turner
Elizabeth Mary Thompson widow Johin William Wright retired railwayman and Stephen Thompson turner
Elizabeth Merritt (wife of John Merritt)
Elizabeth Merritt (wife of John Merritt)
Elizabeth Metcalf widow and Martin Bell farmer
Elizabeth Metcalf widow and Martin Bell farmer
Elizabeth Mitchell Ashton (wife of Mark Albert Ashton)
Elizabeth Mitchell Ashton (wife of Mark Albert Ashton)
Elizabeth Montague (wife of Harold Alfred Vincent Montague)
Elizabeth Montague (wife of Harold Alfred Vincent Montague)
Elizabeth Owen Aikenhead spinster and Eleanor Hall Finkle (wife of William Snowdon Finkle)
Elizabeth Owen Aikenhead spinster and Eleanor Hall Finkle (wife of William Snowdon Finkle)
Elizabeth Owen Aikenhead spinster and Eleanor Hall Finkle (wife of William Snowdon Finkle)
Elizabeth Robson widow John Jopling retired co-operative society employee and James Reed farmer
Elizabeth Robson widow John Jopling retired co-operative society employee and James Reed farmer
Elizabeth Robson widow John Jopling retired co-operative society employee and James Reed farmer
Elizabeth Sarah Burnage widow and Daniel George OConnor railway clerk
Elizabeth Sarah Burnage widow and Daniel George OConnor railway clerk
Elizabeth Scott widow Frederick Thomas Scott farmer and Edith Bedlington(wife of Walter Bedlington)
Elizabeth Scott widow Frederick Thomas Scott farmer and Edith Bedlington(wife of Walter Bedlington)
Elizabeth Scott widow Frederick Thomas Scott farmer and Edith Bedlington(wife of Walter Bedlington)
Elizabeth Scott widow Frederick Thomas Scott farmer and Edith Bedlington(wife of Walter Bedlington)
Elizabeth Simmons (wife of Edward Simmons) and William Barlow engineer
Elizabeth Simmons (wife of Edward Simmons) and William Barlow engineer
Elizabeth Simmons (wife of Edward Simmons) and William Barlow engineer
Elizabeth Smith (wife of Frederick John Smith) and Edward Pearson Parmley joiner
Elizabeth Smith (wife of Frederick John Smith) and Edward Pearson Parmley joiner
Elizabeth Smith (wife of Frederick John Smith) and Edward Pearson Parmley joiner
Elizabeth Smith widow and George Legat Martin solicitor
Elizabeth Smith widow and George Legat Martin solicitor
Elizabeth Standley (wife of James Algernon Standley)
Elizabeth Standley (wife of James Algernon Standley)
Elizabeth Taylor widow and Mary Manners spinster
Elizabeth Taylor widow and Mary Manners spinster
Elizabeth Taylor widow Mary Ann Grieves (wife of John Grieves) and the said John Grieves butcher
Elizabeth Taylor widow Mary Ann Grieves (wife of John Grieves) and the said John Grieves butcher
Elizabeth Taylor widow Mary Ann Grieves (wife of John Grieves) and the said John Grieves butcher
Elizabeth Taylor widow Mary Ann Grieves (wife of John Grieves) and the said John Grieves butcher
Elizabeth Ward Smurthwaite widow
Elizabeth Warren and Agnes Roberts widows
Elizabeth Warren and Agnes Roberts widows
Elizabeth Welch widow and John James Welch joiner
Elizabeth Welch widow and John James Welch joiner
Elizabeth Wilson (wife of William Wilson)
Elizabeth Wilson (wife of William Wilson)
Elizabeth Winter Sinclair widow and Thomas Reginald Sinclair fruiterer
Elizabeth Winter Sinclair widow and Thomas Reginald Sinclair fruiterer
Ellen Archer widow and John Turnbull Stronach coalminer
Ellen Archer widow and John Turnbull Stronach coalminer
Ellen Buddin (wife of John Richard Buddin)
Ellen Buddin (wife of John Richard Buddin)
Ellen Holliday (wife of George Holliday)
Ellen Holliday (wife of George Holliday)
Ellen Kirby White widow and Mary Hunter Dobson spinster
Ellen Kirby White widow and Mary Hunter Dobson spinster
Ellen Lowe Howe (wife of Ernest Howe) and John George Heron Stephenson engine driver
Ellen Lowe Howe (wife of Ernest Howe) and John George Heron Stephenson engine driver
Ellen Lowe Howe (wife of Ernest Howe) and John George Heron Stephenson engine driver
Ellen Redpath spinster and Anthony Emerson savings bank actuary
Ellen Redpath spinster and Anthony Emerson savings bank actuary
Ellen Shield (wife of John Shield)
Ellen Shield (wife of John Shield)
Ellenor Smith spinster and Allison Smith retired schoolmaster
Ellenor Smith spinster and Allison Smith retired schoolmaster
Elsie Collingwood spinster and Joseph Reginald Malcolm railway engine fireman
Elsie Collingwood spinster and Joseph Reginald Malcolm railway engine fireman
Elsie Downs Butcher Treweeke (wife of Joseph Short Treweeke) the said Joseph Short Treweeke united methodist minister and Mark Storey solicitor
Elsie Downs Butcher Treweeke (wife of Joseph Short Treweeke) the said Joseph Short Treweeke united methodist minister and Mark Storey solicitor
Elsie Downs Butcher Treweeke (wife of Joseph Short Treweeke) the said Joseph Short Treweeke united methodist minister and Mark Storey solicitor
Elsie Downs Butcher Treweeke (wife of Joseph Short Treweeke) the said Joseph Short Treweeke united methodist minister and Mark Storey solicitor
Elsie Jane Watson Waugh (wife of William Waugh) and Olive Maud Watson (wife of Robert Johnson Watson)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Elsie Jane Watson Waugh (wife of William Waugh) and Olive Maud Watson (wife of Robert Johnson Watson)
Elsie Jane Watson Waugh (wife of William Waugh) and Olive Maud Watson (wife of Robert Johnson Watson)
Elsie Jane Watson Waugh (wife of William Waugh) and Olive Maud Watson (wife of Robert Johnson Watson)
Elsie MayCarlyle (wife of John Joseph Carlyle)
Elsie MayCarlyle (wife of John Joseph Carlyle)
Elsie Robinson (wife of William Robinson)
Elsie Robinson (wife of William Robinson)
Elsie Robson (wife of Robert Robson)
Elsie Robson (wife of Robert Robson)
Elsie Robson (wife of Robert Robson)
Elsie Robson (wife of Robert Robson)
Emily Annie Sharp (wife of John William Sharp)
Emily Annie Sharp (wife of John William Sharp)
Emily Ferguson widow and Robert Ferguson retired farmer
Emily Ferguson widow and Robert Ferguson retired farmer
Emily Florence Taylor (wife of Charles Taylor)
Emily Florence Taylor (wife of Charles Taylor)
Emily Hopwood and Edith Maud Liddle spinsters
Emily Hopwood and Edith Maud Liddle spinsters
Emily Jane Nixon (wife of John Robert Nixon) and Margaret Ann Cleminson (wife of Ernest Cleminson)
Emily Jane Nixon (wife of John Robert Nixon) and Margaret Ann Cleminson (wife of Ernest Cleminson)
Emily Jane Nixon (wife of John Robert Nixon) and Margaret Ann Cleminson (wife of Ernest Cleminson)
Emily Jane Nixon (wife of John Robert Nixon) and Margaret Ann Cleminson (wife of Ernest Cleminson)
Emily Mary Linge widow and Francis Morton Smith solicitor
Emily Mary Linge widow and Francis Morton Smith solicitor
Emily Mason (wife of William Thomas Mason)
Emily Mason (wife of William Thomas Mason)
Emily Moore widow and Lilian Wilson (wife of Sydney James Wilson)
Emily Moore widow and Lilian Wilson (wife of Sydney James Wilson)
Emily Moore widow and Lilian Wilson (wife of Sydney James Wilson)
Emily Murray widow and John Murray grocer
Emily Murray widow and John Murray grocer
Emily Tait (wife of Ralph Tait)
Emily Tait (wife of Ralph Tait)
Emily Welton spinster and Herbert Welton miner
Emily Welton spinster and Herbert Welton miner
Emily Wilkinson widow and Albert Gordon Wilkinson shipping butcher
Emily Wilkinson widow and Albert Gordon Wilkinson shipping butcher
Emma Frances Gregory (wife of Charles Gregory)
Emma Frances Gregory (wife of Charles Gregory)
Emma Lincoln (wife of Harry Herbert Lincoln)
Emma Lincoln (wife of Harry Herbert Lincoln)
Emma Lund widow John Lund deputy overman and James Lund coal hewer
Emma Lund widow John Lund deputy overman and James Lund coal hewer
Emma Lund widow John Lund deputy overman and James Lund coal hewer
Emma Morriss spinster arid John William Hardy secretary
Emma Morriss spinster arid John William Hardy secretary
Emma Robson (wife of John Charlton Robson)
Emma Robson (wife of John Charlton Robson)
Emma Smith and Lizzie Ada Smith spinsters
Emma Smith and Lizzie Ada Smith spinsters
Emma Summerson (wife of Alfred William Hastewell Summer- son) and Edwin Horseman farmer
Emma Summerson (wife of Alfred William Hastewell Summer- son) and Edwin Horseman farmer
Emma Summerson (wife of Alfred William Hastewell Summer- son) and Edwin Horseman farmer
Emma Todd Chicken spinster and Amy Roberta Bradlev (wife of Joseph Peel Bradley)
Emma Todd Chicken spinster and Amy Roberta Bradlev (wife of Joseph Peel Bradley)
Emma Todd Chicken spinster and Amy Roberta Bradlev (wife of Joseph Peel Bradley)
Ernest Dunn and Herbert Ashworth company managers
Ernest Dunn and Herbert Ashworth company managers
Ernest Harold Porter colliery clerk and Harry Crawford Watson solicitor
Ernest Harold Porter colliery clerk and Harry Crawford Watson solicitor
Ernest Hughf agricultural labourer and Mary Elizabeth Langan widow
Ernest Hughf agricultural labourer and Mary Elizabeth Langan widow
Ernest Jefferson Trotter and John Havelock Trotter butchers
Ernest Jefferson Trotter and John Havelock Trotter butchers
Ernest Johnson Pearce solicitor and William David Barlow retired superintendent of police
Ernest Johnson Pearce solicitor and William David Barlow retired superintendent of police
Ernest McLaren secondary school master and Florence Mabel McLaren spinster
Ernest McLaren secondary school master and Florence Mabel McLaren spinster
Ernest Raymond Callender veterinary surgeon and George Harold Callender butcher
Ernest Raymond Callender veterinary surgeon and George Harold Callender butcher
Ernest Ritchie and Nprman Ritchie haulage contractors
Ernest Ritchie and Nprman Ritchie haulage contractors
Ernest Thompson truck builder and Thomas Frederick Peel plumber
Ernest Thompson truck builder and Thomas Frederick Peel plumber
Ernest William Fitzpatrick grocery manager and Sydney Fitzpatrick school teacher
Ernest William Fitzpatrick grocery manager and Sydney Fitzpatrick school teacher
Esther Ayre spinster and Robert Shone Ayre coalminer
Esther Ayre spinster and Robert Shone Ayre coalminer
Esther Frances Bennett widow and Dorothy Trevor McNeill spinster
Esther Frances Bennett widow and Dorothy Trevor McNeill spinster
Esther Parker (wife of William James Parker)
Esther Parker (wife of William James Parker)
Ethel Beatrice Thompson spinster and John BellHall bank official
Ethel Beatrice Thompson spinster and John BellHall bank official
Ethel Clough (wife of Leonard Clough)
Ethel Clough (wife of Leonard Clough)
Ethel Eddy spinster and John Thomas Heckels surveyors assistant
Ethel Eddy spinster and John Thomas Heckels surveyors assistant
Ethel Fryer (wife of Robert Askwith Fryer) and Elizabeth Hannah Park (wife of Joseph Park)
Ethel Fryer (wife of Robert Askwith Fryer) and Elizabeth Hannah Park (wife of Joseph Park)
Ethel Fryer (wife of Robert Askwith Fryer) and Elizabeth Hannah Park (wife of Joseph Park)
Ethel Fryer (wife of Robert Askwith Fryer) and Elizabeth Hannah Park (wife of Joseph Park)
Ethel Mary Snowdon widow and Ronald Snowdon farmer
Ethel Mary Snowdon widow and Ronald Snowdon farmer
Ethel May Paul (wife of Robert Paul)
Ethel May Paul (wife of Robert Paul)
Ethel Nightingale (wife of John Nightingale) Thomas Hartshorn miner and Jane Charlton (wife of John Charlton)
Ethel Nightingale (wife of John Nightingale) Thomas Hartshorn miner and Jane Charlton (wife of John Charlton)
Ethel Nightingale (wife of John Nightingale) Thomas Hartshorn miner and Jane Charlton (wife of John Charlton)
Ethel Nightingale (wife of John Nightingale) Thomas Hartshorn miner and Jane Charlton (wife of John Charlton)
Ethel Smith spinster and Margaret Pratt (wife of Frank Pratt)
Ethel Smith spinster and Margaret Pratt (wife of Frank Pratt)
Ethel Smith spinster and Margaret Pratt (wife of Frank Pratt)
Ethel Stevens (wife of George Wilson Stevens)
Ethel Stevens (wife of George Wilson Stevens)
Ethel Stevens (wife of James Stevens) and Sarah Stark (wife of James Carr Stark) jr
Ethel Stevens (wife of James Stevens) and Sarah Stark (wife of James Carr Stark) jr
Ethel Stevens (wife of James Stevens) and Sarah Stark (wife of James Carr Stark) jr
Ethel Stevens (wife of James Stevens) and Sarah Stark (wife of James Carr Stark) jr
Eva Alice Carter (wife of Sober Carter) and Sidney Carter medical student
Eva Alice Carter (wife of Sober Carter) and Sidney Carter medical student
Eva Alice Carter (wife of Sober Carter) and Sidney Carter medical student
Eva Ethel Peile widow and Lewis Priestman colliery owner
Eva Ethel Peile widow and Lewis Priestman colliery owner
Eva Margaret Bell Robinson widow Archibald Brownlie medical practitioner and Lancelot Hedley Booth solicitor
Eva Margaret Bell Robinson widow Archibald Brownlie medical practitioner and Lancelot Hedley Booth solicitor
Eva Margaret Bell Robinson widow Archibald Brownlie medical practitioner and Lancelot Hedley Booth solicitor
Florence Ethel Harris (wife of Joseph Harris)
Florence Ethel Harris (wife of Joseph Harris)
Florence Hilda Pool (wife of Keith Radcliffe Pool) and Doris Margaret Moffat (wife of James Moffat)
Florence Hilda Pool (wife of Keith Radcliffe Pool) and Doris Margaret Moffat (wife of James Moffat)
Florence Hilda Pool (wife of Keith Radcliffe Pool) and Doris Margaret Moffat (wife of James Moffat)
Florence Hilda Pool (wife of Keith Radcliffe Pool) and Doris Margaret Moffat (wife of James Moffat)
Florence Isabella Wilson spinster and Joseph Richardson miner
Florence Isabella Wilson spinster and Joseph Richardson miner
Florence May Brass (wife of Thomas Henry Brass)
Florence May Brass (wife of Thomas Henry Brass)
Florence May Brass (wife of Thomas Henry Brass) and Edward Robinson window cleaner
Florence May Brass (wife of Thomas Henry Brass) and Edward Robinson window cleaner
Florence May Brass (wife of Thomas Henry Brass) and Edward Robinson window cleaner
Florence Thompson (wife of Thomas William Thompson)
Florence Thompson (wife of Thomas William Thompson)
Frances Alice Ogle (wife of Matthew Ogle)
Frances Alice Ogle (wife of Matthew Ogle)
Frances Anne Vane Davis widow Ernest Davis post office clerk and Mary Ann Appleton (wife of Robert Appleton)
Frances Anne Vane Davis widow Ernest Davis post office clerk and Mary Ann Appleton (wife of Robert Appleton)
Frances Anne Vane Davis widow Ernest Davis post office clerk and Mary Ann Appleton (wife of Robert Appleton)
Frances Anne Vane Davis widow Ernest Davis post office clerk and Mary Ann Appleton (wife of Robert Appleton)
Frances Emily Brewer (wife of Harry Brewer)
Frances Emily Brewer (wife of Harry Brewer)
Frances Feaitherstone widow William James Sparke public assistance committee clerk and James Patitinson farmer
Frances Feaitherstone widow William James Sparke public assistance committee clerk and James Patitinson farmer
Frances Feaitherstone widow William James Sparke public assistance committee clerk and James Patitinson farmer
Frances Jane Ann Dobie (wife of Harry Dobie)
Frances Jane Ann Dobie (wife of Harry Dobie)
Frances Jane Heslop (wife of William Harold Heslop)
Frances Jane Heslop (wife of William Harold Heslop)
Frances Margaret Stonehouse (wife of Charles Turn- bull Stonehouse)
Frances Margaret Stonehouse (wife of Charles Turn- bull Stonehouse)
Frances Mary Sarah Emmerson (wife of Albert Simpson Emmerson)
Frances Mary Sarah Emmerson (wife of Albert Simpson Emmerson)
Frances Smith (wife of James Smith) Joseph Steadman Armstrong colliery deputy overman and William Armstrong colliery timekeeper
Frances Smith (wife of James Smith) Joseph Steadman Armstrong colliery deputy overman and William Armstrong colliery timekeeper
Frances Smith (wife of James Smith) Joseph Steadman Armstrong colliery deputy overman and William Armstrong colliery timekeeper
Francis Edward Rudkin retired coal miner and Joseph Galley farmer
Francis Edward Rudkin retired coal miner and Joseph Galley farmer
Francis George Fennell piano dealer and Robert Haswell Elliott colliery joiner
Francis George Fennell piano dealer and Robert Haswell Elliott colliery joiner
Francis Herbert Selden house decorator and Oswald Gedling commercial traveller
Francis Herbert Selden house decorator and Oswald Gedling commercial traveller
Francis James McGuigan bricklayer and Catherine Ann McDonnell (wife of John McDonnell)
Francis James McGuigan bricklayer and Catherine Ann McDonnell (wife of John McDonnell)
Francis James McGuigan bricklayer and Catherine Ann McDonnell (wife of John McDonnell)
Francis McCabe and James McCabe coal miners
Francis McCabe and James McCabe coal miners
Francis Quin coalminer and James Vincent Quin barman
Francis Quin coalminer and James Vincent Quin barman
Francis Richard Jackson blacksmith
Frank Alfred Veal general dealer and John William Appleby blacksmith
Frank Alfred Veal general dealer and John William Appleby blacksmith
Frank Bell cokeyard labourer and Joseph Wilkinson Bell unemployment exchange clerk
Frank Bell cokeyard labourer and Joseph Wilkinson Bell unemployment exchange clerk
Frank Kirby solicitor and James Yates Bell assistant clerk
Frank Kirby solicitor and James Yates Bell assistant clerk
Frank Orr schoolmaster and Bernard Orr fitter
Frank Orr schoolmaster and Bernard Orr fitter
Frank Simpson police officer and Ernest Simpson coke filler
Frank Simpson police officer and Ernest Simpson coke filler
Frank Walton millwright and Thomas Surtees Walton farmer
Frank Walton millwright and Thomas Surtees Walton farmer
Fred Carey insurance agent and Ralph Rowe retired boiler maker
Fred Carey insurance agent and Ralph Rowe retired boiler maker
Fred Cornell retired coalminer and William Cummings retired colliery overman
Fred Cornell retired coalminer and William Cummings retired colliery overman
Fred Lawson omnibus driver and Annie Brown (wife of Theodore Brown)
Fred Lawson omnibus driver and Annie Brown (wife of Theodore Brown)
Fred Lawson omnibus driver and Annie Brown (wife of Theodore Brown)
Frederic Edwfin Forster solicitor Ernest Fidell provision dealers inspector and Q Hubert Frank Gunns school teacher
Frederic Edwfin Forster solicitor Ernest Fidell provision dealers inspector and Q Hubert Frank Gunns school teacher
Frederic Edwfin Forster solicitor Ernest Fidell provision dealers inspector and Q Hubert Frank Gunns school teacher
Frederic Sutton Braithwaite ship owner John Braithwaite M D and Charles Wilkinson Braithwaite ship owner
Frederic Sutton Braithwaite ship owner John Braithwaite M D and Charles Wilkinson Braithwaite ship owner
Frederic Sutton Braithwaite ship owner John Braithwaite M D and Charles Wilkinson Braithwaite ship owner
Frederick Bagley colliery banksman and Lawrence Collinson cemetery caretaker
Frederick Bagley colliery banksman and Lawrence Collinson cemetery caretaker
Frederick Benjamin Blackburn cabinet maker and Hannah Blackburn (wife of the said Frederick Benjamin Blackburn)
Frederick Benjamin Blackburn cabinet maker and Hannah Blackburn (wife of the said Frederick Benjamin Blackburn)
Frederick Benjamin Blackburn cabinet maker and Hannah Blackburn (wife of the said Frederick Benjamin Blackburn)
Frederick Carr joiner and Martha Ann Carr (wife of the said Frederick Carr)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Frederick Carr joiner and Martha Ann Carr (wife of the said Frederick Carr)
Frederick Carr joiner and Martha Ann Carr (wife of the said Frederick Carr)
Frederick Harlow Ballard plumber and Thomas Studwell Ballard retired engine fitter
Frederick Harlow Ballard plumber and Thomas Studwell Ballard retired engine fitter
Frederick Henry Thompson solicitor Alfred Thompson colliery agent and William Hall Fenwick gentleman
Frederick Henry Thompson solicitor Alfred Thompson colliery agent and William Hall Fenwick gentleman
Frederick Henry Thompson solicitor Alfred Thompson colliery agent and William Hall Fenwick gentleman
Frederick Jacob Elliott chemist and Arthur Elliott farmer
Frederick Jacob Elliott chemist and Arthur Elliott farmer
Frederick McDade colliery cashier and Robert Barton cinema operator
Frederick McDade colliery cashier and Robert Barton cinema operator
Frederick Milton Morton accountant and Edward Bell staiths master
Frederick Milton Morton accountant and Edward Bell staiths master
Frederick Musham solicitors clerk and Frederick Neesam miner
Frederick Musham solicitors clerk and Frederick Neesam miner
Frederick Robert Burt and David Alan Hutchinson coalminers
Frederick Robert Burt and David Alan Hutchinson coalminers
Frederick William Atkinson coalminer and George Wallace Walker motor attendant
Frederick William Atkinson coalminer and George Wallace Walker motor attendant
Frederick William Hodgson and Walter Hodgson builders
Frederick William Hodgson and Walter Hodgson builders
Frederick William Johnson farmer and Robert Laverick retired farmer
Frederick William Johnson farmer and Robert Laverick retired farmer
Frederick Yuill timber foreman and Ernest Yuill commercial cldrk
Frederick Yuill timber foreman and Ernest Yuill commercial cldrk
Gabriel Pearce and William Pearce miners
Gabriel Pearce and William Pearce miners
George Alexander Anderson ministry of labour clerk and Alice Duke Vasey (wife of William Oswald Vasey)
George Alexander Anderson ministry of labour clerk and Alice Duke Vasey (wife of William Oswald Vasey)
George Alexander Anderson ministry of labour clerk and Alice Duke Vasey (wife of William Oswald Vasey)
George Alfred Arbon retired farmer and Mary Gowland (wife of Thomas William Gowland)
George Alfred Arbon retired farmer and Mary Gowland (wife of Thomas William Gowland)
George Alfred Arbon retired farmer and Mary Gowland (wife of Thomas William Gowland)
George Angus McLean tailors cutter and Robert Henry Whitesmith fishing tackle maker
George Angus McLean tailors cutter and Robert Henry Whitesmith fishing tackle maker
George Armitage carpenter and George Cyril Carpenter solicitors
George Armitage carpenter and George Cyril Carpenter solicitors
George Beattie cabinet maker and Robert William Frederick-Storm electrician
George Beattie cabinet maker and Robert William Frederick-Storm electrician
George Bellerby saddler and Annie Bellerby spinster
George Bellerby saddler and Annie Bellerby spinster
George Bennet Nicholson consulting engineer John Edward Newton Brough chartered accountant and James Morley Longden solicitor
George Bennet Nicholson consulting engineer John Edward Newton Brough chartered accountant and James Morley Longden solicitor
George Bennet Nicholson consulting engineer John Edward Newton Brough chartered accountant and James Morley Longden solicitor
George Christopher Smith coal miner and William Smith process worker at synthetic ammonia works
George Christopher Smith coal miner and William Smith process worker at synthetic ammonia works
George Christopher Smith coal miner and William Smith synthetic ammonia works process worker
George Christopher Smith coal miner and William Smith synthetic ammonia works process worker
George Dinning builders foreman and John Stoves (the elder) draper
George Dinning builders foreman and John Stoves (the elder) draper
George Disberry roadman and the reverend Lloyd Roberts McDermid clerk
George Disberry roadman and the reverend Lloyd Roberts McDermid clerk
George Edward Carr electrical engineer and Margaret Robson (wife of Robert Robson)
George Edward Carr electrical engineer and Margaret Robson (wife of Robert Robson)
George Edward Carr electrical engineer and Margaret Robson (wife of Robert Robson)
George Edward Lawson sculptor and Robert Ram- shaw Lawson butcher
George Edward Lawson sculptor and Robert Ram- shaw Lawson butcher
George Edward Staines miner and Louisa Hodgson (wife of George Thomas Hodgson)
George Edward Staines miner and Louisa Hodgson (wife of George Thomas Hodgson)
George Edward Staines miner and Louisa Hodgson (wife of George Thomas Hodgson)
George Frederick James chemical works fireman and Norman Wilson James chemical works fitter
George Frederick James chemical works fireman and Norman Wilson James chemical works fitter
George Gedling Syme colliery storeman and Cuthbert Cook council rate and electric collector
George Gedling Syme colliery storeman and Cuthbert Cook council rate and electric collector
George Glover grocery traveller and Thomas Malcolm Foster school teacher
George Glover grocery traveller and Thomas Malcolm Foster school teacher
George Gordon Edkins auctioneer and estate agent and Albert Race grocers manager
George Gordon Edkins auctioneer and estate agent and Albert Race grocers manager
George Gregory blacksmith Mary Jane Gregory (wife of the said George Gregory) and Olive May Sanderson (wife of James Henry Sanderson)
George Gregory blacksmith Mary Jane Gregory (wife of the said George Gregory) and Olive May Sanderson (wife of James Henry Sanderson)
George Gregory blacksmith Mary Jane Gregory (wife of the said George Gregory) and Olive May Sanderson (wife of James Henry Sanderson)
George Gregory blacksmith Mary Jane Gregory (wife of the said George Gregory) and Olive May Sanderson (wife of James Henry Sanderson)
George Gregory blacksmith Mary Jane Gregory (wife of the said George Gregory) and Olive May Sanderson (wife of James Henry Sanderson)
George Henry Barr farm manager and Mary Ellen Barr spinster
George Henry Barr farm manager and Mary Ellen Barr spinster
George Henry Golledge colliery overman and Mark Golledge professional dancer
George Henry Golledge colliery overman and Mark Golledge professional dancer
George Henry Morson butcher and Hannah Morson (wife of the said George Henry Morson)
George Henry Morson butcher and Hannah Morson (wife of the said George Henry Morson)
George Henry Morson butcher and Hannah Morson (wife of the said George Henry Morson)
George Henry Taylor druggist and grocer
George Heron Bramwell contractor and Ethel Isabella Irwin (wife of John Irwin)
George Heron Bramwell contractor and Ethel Isabella Irwin (wife of John Irwin)
George Heron Bramwell contractor and Ethel Isabella Irwin (wife of John Irwin)
George Hodgson butcher and Benjamin Hird solicitors managing clerk
George Hodgson butcher and Benjamin Hird solicitors managing clerk
George Horner joiner and Robert Simpson Horner blacksmith
George Horner joiner and Robert Simpson Horner blacksmith
George Hull Potts and Thomas Potts coalminers
George Hull Potts and Thomas Potts coalminers
George Kirk retired colliery storekeeper and William Bruce miner
George Kirk retired colliery storekeeper and William Bruce miner
George Knapper coal miner and Mary Anne Parker (wife of Henry Parker)
George Knapper coal miner and Mary Anne Parker (wife of Henry Parker)
George Knapper coal miner and Mary Anne Parker (wife of Henry Parker)
George Laverick mill motor driver and James William Lewis platelayer
George Laverick mill motor driver and James William Lewis platelayer
George Locke cashier and James William Hamblen newsagent
George Locke cashier and James William Hamblen newsagent
George Magnay chartered accountant Sarah Atkinson Brunswick (wife of Arthur Brunswick) and Nesbitt Thornton commercial clerk
George Magnay chartered accountant Sarah Atkinson Brunswick (wife of Arthur Brunswick) and Nesbitt Thornton commercial clerk
George Magnay chartered accountant Sarah Atkinson Brunswick (wife of Arthur Brunswick) and Nesbitt Thornton commercial clerk
George Magnay chartered accountant Sarah Atkinson Brunswick (wife of Arthur Brunswick) and Nesbitt Thornton commercial clerk
George Matthew Haddock accountant and George Emmerson Forster (the younger) farmer
George Matthew Haddock accountant and George Emmerson Forster (the younger) farmer
George Minns colliery mason and Lois Elizabeth Minns (wife of the said George Minns)
George Minns colliery mason and Lois Elizabeth Minns (wife of the said George Minns)
George Minns colliery mason and Lois Elizabeth Minns (wife of the said George Minns)
George Misell public house manager and Beatrice Brown spinster
George Misell public house manager and Beatrice Brown spinster
George Morgan and Alfred Morgan painters and decorators
George Morgan and Alfred Morgan painters and decorators
George Ormston schoolmaster and Elizabeth Mary Ormston spinster
George Ormston schoolmaster and Elizabeth Mary Ormston spinster
George Ratcliffe Pawson solicitor and George Stephen Egleton solicitors clerk
George Ratcliffe Pawson solicitor and George Stephen Egleton solicitors clerk
George Robert Appleby retired grave digger Annie Ross (wife of Alexander Ross) and John William Lawson librarian
George Robert Appleby retired grave digger Annie Ross (wife of Alexander Ross) and John William Lawson librarian
George Robert Appleby retired grave digger Annie Ross (wife of Alexander Ross) and John William Lawson librarian
George Robert Appleby retired grave digger Annie Ross (wife of Alexander Ross) and John William Lawson librarian
George Robert Spoor boilerminder and William Matthew Warnett retired railway inspector
George Robert Spoor boilerminder and William Matthew Warnett retired railway inspector
George Ronald Roddam solicitor and Ada Tallett spinster
George Ronald Roddam solicitor and Ada Tallett spinster
George Scott (the younger) solicitor and Thomas Roddam Henry Mason bank accountant
George Scott (the younger) solicitor and Thomas Roddam Henry Mason bank accountant
George Shadforth Aird stock and share broker and William Edward Raine solicitor
George Shadforth Aird stock and share broker and William Edward Raine solicitor
George Steele secretary and Ralph Smith deputy overman
George Steele secretary and Ralph Smith deputy overman
George Stoves baker and Herbert Platts master baker and confectioner
George Stoves baker and Herbert Platts master baker and confectioner
George Targett and John Targett coal miners
George Targett and John Targett coal miners
George Taylor coalminer and Eliza J
George Thomas Richardson Davidson and Henry Rid path Davidson butchers
George Thomas Richardson Davidson and Henry Rid path Davidson butchers
George Thomas Robertson Shield butcher and John Morson Shield joiner
George Thomas Robertson Shield butcher and John Morson Shield joiner
George Thomas Telford and James Edward Telford miners
George Thomas Telford and James Edward Telford miners
George Thompson Curl blacksmith and Isabella Watson Curl (wife of the said George Thompson Curl)
George Thompson Curl blacksmith and Isabella Watson Curl (wife of the said George Thompson Curl)
George Thompson Curl blacksmith and Isabella Watson Curl (wife of the said George Thompson Curl)
George Vickers Baty haulage contractor Mary Elizabeth Baty spinster and John Vickers Peart farmer
George Vickers Baty haulage contractor Mary Elizabeth Baty spinster and John Vickers Peart farmer
George Vickers Baty haulage contractor Mary Elizabeth Baty spinster and John Vickers Peart farmer
George Watkin and Frederick McDade colliery cashiers
George Watkin and Frederick McDade colliery cashiers
George Watson retired farmer and John Joseph iWatson farmer
George Watson retired farmer and John Joseph iWatson farmer
George Wilkinson Lowson grocer and Lena Hazlegreaves (wife of Edward Hazlegreaves)
George Wilkinson Lowson grocer and Lena Hazlegreaves (wife of Edward Hazlegreaves)
George Wilkinson Lowson grocer and Lena Hazlegreaves (wife of Edward Hazlegreaves)
George William Ridley colliery joiner and Alfred James Ridley house furnishers manager
George William Ridley colliery joiner and Alfred James Ridley house furnishers manager
George Wood miner and William Potts county council timekeeper
George Wood miner and William Potts county council timekeeper
George Woodhouse and William Woodhouse coalminers
George Woodhouse and William Woodhouse coalminers
George Wright foreman wire drawer William Wright wire drawer and George Moses Hillary solicitors managing clerk
George Wright foreman wire drawer William Wright wire drawer and George Moses Hillary solicitors managing clerk
George Wright foreman wire drawer William Wright wire drawer and George Moses Hillary solicitors managing clerk
George Yuille Caldwell medical practitioner and Mary Ann Gowland widow
George Yuille Caldwell medical practitioner and Mary Ann Gowland widow
George-Wignall homes-caretaker and Thomas Jopling rating officer
George-Wignall homes-caretaker and Thomas Jopling rating officer
Gerald Lawton painter and decorator and Lily Dowson (wife of Morris Dowson)
Gerald Lawton painter and decorator and Lily Dowson (wife of Morris Dowson)
Gerald Lawton painter and decorator and Lily Dowson (wife of Morris Dowson)
Gertrude Allinson (wife of Walter Dobson Allinson) and Elizabeth Louisa Dent (wife of John Dent)
Gertrude Allinson (wife of Walter Dobson Allinson) and Elizabeth Louisa Dent (wife of John Dent)
Gertrude Allinson (wife of Walter Dobson Allinson) and Elizabeth Louisa Dent (wife of John Dent)
Gertrude Allinson (wife of Walter Dobson Allinson) and Elizabeth Louisa Dent (wife of John Dent)
Gertrude George (wife of John George)
Gertrude George (wife of John George)
Gertrude Morrison (wife of William Morrison)
Gertrude Morrison (wife of William Morrison)
Gibson Collinson and John Emerson Harrison farmers
Gibson Collinson and John Emerson Harrison farmers
Gibson French trade union general secretary and Michael Green ambulance attendant
Gibson French trade union general secretary and Michael Green ambulance attendant
Gilbert Porteous ships draughtsman and John Porteous bank manager
Gilbert Porteous ships draughtsman and John Porteous bank manager
Gladice Lyle Arnold spinster and Vere Arbuthnot Arnold com merchant
Gladice Lyle Arnold spinster and Vere Arbuthnot Arnold com merchant
Gladys Glendenning (wife of Thomas Lowis Glendenning and Harry Oliver hotel porter
Gladys Glendenning (wife of Thomas Lowis Glendenning and Harry Oliver hotel porter
Gladys Glendenning (wife of Thomas Lowis Glendenning and Harry Oliver hotel porter
Gladys Pumford (wife of John Pumford)
Gladys Pumford (wife of John Pumford)
Gordon Victor Smales dentist and James Henderson coalminer
Gordon Victor Smales dentist and James Henderson coalminer
Grace Bouron Jwife of Sydney Bouron)
Grace Bouron Jwife of Sydney Bouron)
Grace Eleanor Wilson widow and Robert Branson Wilson fitter and turner
Grace Eleanor Wilson widow and Robert Branson Wilson fitter and turner
Gregg Little and John Wilkinson coal fillers
Gregg Little and John Wilkinson coal fillers
Hannah Arnell widow and Elizabeth Dinah Greta Arnell spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Hannah Arnell widow and Elizabeth Dinah Greta Arnell spinster
Hannah Crow Cherrett widow and Walter Tom Foster superintendent registrar of births deaths and marriages
Hannah Crow Cherrett widow and Walter Tom Foster superintendent registrar of births deaths and marriages
Hannah Gaynor (wife of Joseph Smith Gaynor)
Hannah Gaynor (wife of Joseph Smith Gaynor)
Hannah Lowson widow and George Stanley Lowson mason
Hannah Lowson widow and George Stanley Lowson mason
Hannah Maria Teasdale spinster and Archibald McIntyre road stone companys clerk
Hannah Maria Teasdale spinster and Archibald McIntyre road stone companys clerk
Hannah Morley widow and Robert Wren checkweighman
Hannah Morley widow and Robert Wren checkweighman
Hannah Nixon Hunter widow and John Nixon Qrafiarn insurance agent
Hannah Nixon Hunter widow and John Nixon Qrafiarn insurance agent
Hannah Wilson widow and Thomas Bowran railway employee
Hannah Wilson widow and Thomas Bowran railway employee
Harold Dobson Hall railway engine fitter and Elizabeth Hall (wife of the said Harold Dobson Hall)
Harold Dobson Hall railway engine fitter and Elizabeth Hall (wife of the said Harold Dobson Hall)
Harold Dobson Hall railway engine fitter and Elizabeth Hall (wife of the said Harold Dobson Hall)
Harold Kirkup painter and paperhanger
Harold Richardson Jeffery roll turner and Alice Eden Jeffery spinster
Harold Richardson Jeffery roll turner and Alice Eden Jeffery spinster
Harriet Ann Coltman widow and1 George William Wells draper
Harriet Ann Coltman widow and1 George William Wells draper
Harriet Peacock (wife of James Peacock)
Harriet Peacock (wife of James Peacock)
Harry Bailey solicitor and Alexander Scott commercial traveller
Harry Bailey solicitor and Alexander Scott commercial traveller
Harry Crawford Watson solicitor and Elizabeth Horner (wife of John Dent Horner)
Harry Crawford Watson solicitor and Elizabeth Horner (wife of John Dent Horner)
Harry Crawford Watson solicitor and Elizabeth Horner (wife of John Dent Horner)
Harry Douglas coalminer and Charles Douglas builder
Harry Douglas coalminer and Charles Douglas builder
Harry Edwin Dickinson colliery overman and William Henry Coates (the younger) coal miner
Harry Edwin Dickinson colliery overman and William Henry Coates (the younger) coal miner
Harry Helstrip Nicholson lecturer and Fred Hunter rate collector
Harry Helstrip Nicholson lecturer and Fred Hunter rate collector
Harry Swainston gentleman of independent means and Isabella Swainston spinster
Harry Swainston gentleman of independent means and Isabella Swainston spinster
Harry Williamson and Sydney Williamson motor engineers
Harry Williamson and Sydney Williamson motor engineers
Harry Williamson and Sydney Williamson motor engineers
Harry Williamson and Sydney Williamson motor engineers
Harry Wilson roadman and Robert Parkin colliery manager
Harry Wilson roadman and Robert Parkin colliery manager
Helen Blackball Pattison (wife of Frederick Pattison) and Violet May Ross spinster
Helen Blackball Pattison (wife of Frederick Pattison) and Violet May Ross spinster
Helen Blackball Pattison (wife of Frederick Pattison) and Violet May Ross spinster
Helen Craig Ramsay widow and Helen McGregor Maugham (wife of Benjamin Harold Maugham)
Helen Craig Ramsay widow and Helen McGregor Maugham (wife of Benjamin Harold Maugham)
Helen Craig Ramsay widow and Helen McGregor Maugham (wife of Benjamin Harold Maugham)
Helen Kelly (wife of Joseph Francis Kelly) and Robert Coyne miner
Helen Kelly (wife of Joseph Francis Kelly) and Robert Coyne miner
Helen Kelly (wife of Joseph Francis Kelly) and Robert Coyne miner
Helen Peele widow and Noel Pyman architect
Helen Peele widow and Noel Pyman architect
Helen Wilson builder and Joseph Ramshaw grocer
Helen Wilson builder and Joseph Ramshaw grocer
Henry Allan Whitfield clerk and Eliza Hedley widow
Henry Allan Whitfield clerk and Eliza Hedley widow
Henry Bowden and Edward Coates coal miners
Henry Bowden and Edward Coates coal miners
Henry Dobson staithesmaster and Joseph Barker assistant staithesmaster
Henry Dobson staithesmaster and Joseph Barker assistant staithesmaster
Henry Forrest colliery stoneman and Margaret Hannah Forrest (wife of the said Henry Forrest)
Henry Forrest colliery stoneman and Margaret Hannah Forrest (wife of the said Henry Forrest)
Henry Forrest colliery stoneman and Margaret Hannah Forrest (wife of the said Henry Forrest)
Henry Morland colliery under manager and Henry Black retired coal miner
Henry Morland colliery under manager and Henry Black retired coal miner
Henry Richardson colliery under manager and Raymond Bice Ham confectionery manager
Henry Richardson colliery under manager and Raymond Bice Ham confectionery manager
Henry Stephenson blacksmith and William Atterby engine- man
Henry Stephenson blacksmith and William Atterby engine- man
Henry Tindale butcher and George Tindale master butcher
Henry Tindale butcher and George Tindale master butcher
Henry Todd colliery mechanic and Susannah Plummer (wife of George Plummer)
Henry Todd colliery mechanic and Susannah Plummer (wife of George Plummer)
Henry Todd colliery mechanic and Susannah Plummer (wife of George Plummer)
Henry Todd fish dealer and Susannah Plummer (wife of George Plummer)
Henry Todd fish dealer and Susannah Plummer (wife of George Plummer)
Henry Todd fish dealer and Susannah Plummer (wife of George Plummer)
Herbert Alfred Mohon quarry works clerk and John Hope grocer
Herbert Alfred Mohon quarry works clerk and John Hope grocer
Herbert Barkes electrical goods merchant Percy Barkes colliery manager and Wilfred Barkes M D
Herbert Barkes electrical goods merchant Percy Barkes colliery manager and Wilfred Barkes M D
Herbert Barkes electrical goods merchant Percy Barkes colliery manager and Wilfred Barkes M D
Herbert Hoult and Robert James Hoult coal miners
Herbert Hoult and Robert James Hoult coal miners
Herbert Smith cokeyard labourer and Thomas Hartley timber merchant
Herbert Smith cokeyard labourer and Thomas Hartley timber merchant
Herbert Tindall Sherwood accountant and Olive Mary Sayers (wife of Lawrence Sayers)
Herbert Tindall Sherwood accountant and Olive Mary Sayers (wife of Lawrence Sayers)
Herbert Tindall Sherwood accountant and Olive Mary Sayers (wife of Lawrence Sayers)
Hilda Mary Askew (wife of William Askew)
Hilda Mary Askew (wife of William Askew)
Hilda Mary Nussey and Kathleen Honor Nussey Ingham spinsters
Hilda Mary Nussey and Kathleen Honor Nussey Ingham spinsters
Hilda May Braithwaite (wife of John James Braithwaite)
Hilda May Braithwaite (wife of John James Braithwaite)
Horace John Young assistant architect and Alice Young spinster
Horace John Young assistant architect and Alice Young spinster
Hugh Burns licensed victualler and Andrew Murphy miner
Hugh Burns licensed victualler and Andrew Murphy miner
Hugh Roddam solicitor and John Thomas Thompson retired joiner
Hugh Roddam solicitor and John Thomas Thompson retired joiner
Hugh Roddam solicitor Thomas Francis Townend retired dentist and Joseph Dixon Dowson sanitary inspector
Hugh Roddam solicitor Thomas Francis Townend retired dentist and Joseph Dixon Dowson sanitary inspector
Hugh Roddam solicitor Thomas Francis Townend retired dentist and Joseph Dixon Dowson sanitary inspector
Hugh Teesdale and George Wells Jennings solicitors
Hugh Teesdale and George Wells Jennings solicitors
Ida Nellie Snowdon spinster and Frederic Norman Snowdon clerk
Ida Nellie Snowdon spinster and Frederic Norman Snowdon clerk
Ihomas Spoors carpenter and George William Dixon insurance agent
Ihomas Spoors carpenter and George William Dixon insurance agent
Irene Adelaide Isabell Martin (wife of Arthur Martin)
Irene Adelaide Isabell Martin (wife of Arthur Martin)
Irene Margaret Lofthouse (wife of Charles Thornton Lofthouse) the said John Stanley Morgan chemical engineer and Edith Davies-Jones (wife of Thomas Jones)
Irene Margaret Lofthouse (wife of Charles Thornton Lofthouse) the said John Stanley Morgan chemical engineer and Edith Davies-Jones (wife of Thomas Jones)
Irene Margaret Lofthouse (wife of Charles Thornton Lofthouse) the said John Stanley Morgan chemical engineer and Edith Davies-Jones (wife of Thomas Jones)
Irene Margaret Lofthouse (wife of Charles Thornton Lofthouse) the said John Stanley Morgan chemical engineer and Edith Davies-Jones (wife of Thomas Jones)
Irene Margaret Lofthouse (wife of Charles Thornton Lofthouse) the said John Stanley Morgan chemical engineer and Edith Davies-Jones (wife of Thomas Jones)
Irene Valentine Murdy (wife of Donald Murdy)
Irene Valentine Murdy (wife of Donald Murdy)
Isaac English slater John Robert Robinson butcher and Frank Widdas Addison solicitor
Isaac English slater John Robert Robinson butcher and Frank Widdas Addison solicitor
Isaac English slater John Robert Robinson butcher and Frank Widdas Addison solicitor
Isabel Bell (wife of Thomas King Bell) - Mary Jane Morton spinster and George Woodliff Morton retired confectioner
Isabel Bell (wife of Thomas King Bell) - Mary Jane Morton spinster and George Woodliff Morton retired confectioner
Isabel Bell (wife of Thomas King Bell) - Mary Jane Morton spinster and George Woodliff Morton retired confectioner
Isabel Marshall widow and Roger Dobson Valks farmer
Isabel Marshall widow and Roger Dobson Valks farmer
Isabel Smith (wife of William Henry Smith) and Lydia Dowson (wife of Robert Dowson)
Isabel Smith (wife of William Henry Smith) and Lydia Dowson (wife of Robert Dowson)
Isabel Smith (wife of William Henry Smith) and Lydia Dowson (wife of Robert Dowson)
Isabel Smith (wife of William Henry Smith) and Lydia Dowson (wife of Robert Dowson)
Isabella Allison widow and Frederick James Moralee farmer
Isabella Allison widow and Frederick James Moralee farmer
Isabella Anna Taylor widow and Herbert Chicken schoolmaster
Isabella Anna Taylor widow and Herbert Chicken schoolmaster
Isabella Armstrong Russell and Barbara Russell spinsters
Isabella Armstrong Russell and Barbara Russell spinsters
Isabella Atkinson widow Olive William (wife of Philip Williams) and Winifred Atkinson spinster
Isabella Atkinson widow Olive William (wife of Philip Williams) and Winifred Atkinson spinster
Isabella Atkinson widow Olive William (wife of Philip Williams) and Winifred Atkinson spinster
Isabella Atkinson widow Olive William (wife of Philip Williams) and Winifred Atkinson spinster
Isabella Beatrice Heppell (wife of Jacob Heppell)
Isabella Beatrice Heppell (wife of Jacob Heppell)
Isabella Bowbank widow and George William Bowbank and Robert Bowbank farmers
Isabella Bowbank widow and George William Bowbank and Robert Bowbank farmers
Isabella Bowbank widow and George William Bowbank and Robert Bowbank farmers
Isabella Cummins widow George William Cummins solicitors clerk and John Henry Cummins drapery salesman
Isabella Cummins widow George William Cummins solicitors clerk and John Henry Cummins drapery salesman
Isabella Cummins widow George William Cummins solicitors clerk and John Henry Cummins drapery salesman
Isabella Davison spinster and William Davison joiner
Isabella Davison spinster and William Davison joiner
Isabella Douglas (wife of Percy Sholto Douglas) and the said Percy Sholto Douglas retired sergeant major
Isabella Douglas (wife of Percy Sholto Douglas) and the said Percy Sholto Douglas retired sergeant major
Isabella Douglas (wife of Percy Sholto Douglas) and the said Percy Sholto Douglas retired sergeant major
Isabella Elgey (wife of George Frederick Elgey)
Isabella Elgey (wife of George Frederick Elgey)
Isabella Ferguson (wife of George Ferguson)
Isabella Ferguson (wife of George Ferguson)
Isabella Gatenby (wife of William Gatenby)
Isabella Gatenby (wife of William Gatenby)
Isabella Hudson (wife of Henry Hudson) and Florence Mary Craman widow
Isabella Hudson (wife of Henry Hudson) and Florence Mary Craman widow
Isabella Hudson (wife of Henry Hudson) and Florence Mary Craman widow
Isabella Hudson spinster and Mary Ann Ogle Ruddick (wife of Joseph Stanley Ruddick)
Isabella Hudson spinster and Mary Ann Ogle Ruddick (wife of Joseph Stanley Ruddick)
Isabella Hudson spinster and Mary Ann Ogle Ruddick (wife of Joseph Stanley Ruddick)
Isabella Kirton widow Hugh Kirton chartered accountant and Fraink Wardley solicitor
Isabella Kirton widow Hugh Kirton chartered accountant and Fraink Wardley solicitor
Isabella Kirton widow Hugh Kirton chartered accountant and Fraink Wardley solicitor
Isabella Mary Miller widow and Mary Isabella Miller spinster
Isabella Mary Miller widow and Mary Isabella Miller spinster
Isabella Moscrop Nixon widow and William Watts Moses solicitor
Isabella Moscrop Nixon widow and William Watts Moses solicitor
Isabella Plarrison widow and Mary Wall (wife of Thomas Pringle Wall)
Isabella Plarrison widow and Mary Wall (wife of Thomas Pringle Wall)
Isabella Plarrison widow and Mary Wall (wife of Thomas Pringle Wall)
Isabella Wishart widow and John Cheeseman assistant overseer
Isabella Wishart widow and John Cheeseman assistant overseer
Isaiah Raw labourer and Margaret Alderson (wife of Robert Alderson)
Isaiah Raw labourer and Margaret Alderson (wife of Robert Alderson)
Isaiah Raw labourer and Margaret Alderson (wife of Robert Alderson)
iVtary Ann Emeline Starforth (wife of John Henry Starforth)
iVtary Ann Emeline Starforth (wife of John Henry Starforth)
Ivy Rowe and Ethel Rowe spinsters
Ivy Rowe and Ethel Rowe spinsters
iWilliam Charles Soden-Bird solicitor John Stanley Allinson (the younger) grocer and John Wright Batey mining engineer
iWilliam Charles Soden-Bird solicitor John Stanley Allinson (the younger) grocer and John Wright Batey mining engineer
iWilliam Charles Soden-Bird solicitor John Stanley Allinson (the younger) grocer and John Wright Batey mining engineer
Jacob Lowes retired assistant overseer Ralph Lowes bye product worker and William White (the younger) farm labourer
Jacob Lowes retired assistant overseer Ralph Lowes bye product worker and William White (the younger) farm labourer
Jacob Lowes retired assistant overseer Ralph Lowes bye product worker and William White (the younger) farm labourer
James Bannister Dent solicitor and Ethel Patterson spinster
James Bannister Dent solicitor and Ethel Patterson spinster
James Benson and John Harry Rundle coal miners
James Benson and John Harry Rundle coal miners
James Beveridge florist and nurseryman and Anthony Milburn miner
James Beveridge florist and nurseryman and Anthony Milburn miner
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
James Brack Hall retired school caretaker and Thomas Hall drapery manager
James Brack Hall retired school caretaker and Thomas Hall drapery manager
James Burns confectioner and Robert Bookless shipyard clerk
James Burns confectioner and Robert Bookless shipyard clerk
James Burns wholesale confectioner and Margaret Lilias Burns spinster
James Burns wholesale confectioner and Margaret Lilias Burns spinster
James Burridge colliery cashier and Edward Farbridge coalminer
James Burridge colliery cashier and Edward Farbridge coalminer
James Campbell Embleton and John Edward Kirtley colliery deputy overmen
James Campbell Embleton and John Edward Kirtley colliery deputy overmen
James Colman: Davidson coalminer and William Hogg assurance agent
James Colman: Davidson coalminer and William Hogg assurance agent
James Corner coalminer and Mary Ann Rowland (wife of Arthur Rowland)
James Corner coalminer and Mary Ann Rowland (wife of Arthur Rowland)
James Corner coalminer and Mary Ann Rowland (wife of Arthur Rowland)
James Crosby Bainbridge and Thomas William Bainbridge farmers and John William Watson chartered accountant
James Crosby Bainbridge and Thomas William Bainbridge farmers and John William Watson chartered accountant
James Crosby Bainbridge and Thomas William Bainbridge farmers and John William Watson chartered accountant
James Curnow and Oswald Bowman coal miners
James Curnow and Oswald Bowman coal miners
James Cuthbert Morton solicitor and Frederick McDade colliery cashier
James Cuthbert Morton solicitor and Frederick McDade colliery cashier
James Edward Hand railway chargeman Margaret Davison (wife of Thomas Davison) and Nicholas Bell miner
James Edward Hand railway chargeman Margaret Davison (wife of Thomas Davison) and Nicholas Bell miner
James Edward Hand railway chargeman Margaret Davison (wife of Thomas Davison) and Nicholas Bell miner
James Edward Hand railway chargeman Margaret Davison (wife of Thomas Davison) and Nicholas Bell miner
James Edward Scarr template maker and Fred Batterham coal miner
James Edward Scarr template maker and Fred Batterham coal miner
James Fletcher labourer and Lily Browell spinster j
James Fletcher labourer and Lily Browell spinster j
James Gavid Gill colliery engineman and Grace Blackbird (wife of James Gordon Blackbird)
James Gavid Gill colliery engineman and Grace Blackbird (wife of James Gordon Blackbird)
James Gavid Gill colliery engineman and Grace Blackbird (wife of James Gordon Blackbird)
James Georgeson tobacconist Joseph Clark Davidson Georgeson tinsmith and John Watson fitter
James Georgeson tobacconist Joseph Clark Davidson Georgeson tinsmith and John Watson fitter
James Georgeson tobacconist Joseph Clark Davidson Georgeson tinsmith and John Watson fitter
James Guest and Edward Clark hardware merchants
James Guest and Edward Clark hardware merchants
James Halkier chemist and William Thomas Davison retired co-operative society clerk
James Halkier chemist and William Thomas Davison retired co-operative society clerk
James Hamilton Gregson joiner and Thomas Johnson Gregson of no occupation
James Hamilton Gregson joiner and Thomas Johnson Gregson of no occupation
James Hay engine- man and Thomas Scarth Young commercial clerk
James Hay engine- man and Thomas Scarth Young commercial clerk
James Henry Woolcock and William Stephens Woolcock coalminers
James Henry Woolcock and William Stephens Woolcock coalminers
James Johnson colliery foreoverman and John Dodgson retired colliery master shifter
James Johnson colliery foreoverman and John Dodgson retired colliery master shifter
James Knott and John Henry Knott miners and Elizabeth Waggott (wife of William James Waggott)
James Knott and John Henry Knott miners and Elizabeth Waggott (wife of William James Waggott)
James Knott and John Henry Knott miners and Elizabeth Waggott (wife of William James Waggott)
James Knott and John Henry Knott miners and Elizabeth Waggott (wife of William James Waggott)
James Leslie Robinson grocer and Leslie Pattinson auctioneer and estate agent
James Leslie Robinson grocer and Leslie Pattinson auctioneer and estate agent
James Longstaff blacksmith and John Joseph Longstaff miner
James Longstaff blacksmith and John Joseph Longstaff miner
James Maguire county court bailiff and David Walter Kirkup chemist
James Maguire county court bailiff and David Walter Kirkup chemist
James Marsh retired coalminer and Harriet Marsh (wife of the said James Marsh)
James Marsh retired coalminer and Harriet Marsh (wife of the said James Marsh)
James Marsh retired coalminer and Harriet Marsh (wife of the said James Marsh)
James Mulligan coal miner James Mulligan retired bricklayer and Mary Morris (wife of Richard Morris)
James Mulligan coal miner James Mulligan retired bricklayer and Mary Morris (wife of Richard Morris)
James Mulligan coal miner James Mulligan retired bricklayer and Mary Morris (wife of Richard Morris)
James Mulligan coal miner James Mulligan retired bricklayer and Mary Morris (wife of Richard Morris)
James Nicholas Howard farmer and Mary Jane Lang (wife of Ernest Robinson Lang)
James Nicholas Howard farmer and Mary Jane Lang (wife of Ernest Robinson Lang)
James Nicholas Howard farmer and Mary Jane Lang (wife of Ernest Robinson Lang)
James Nolan photographer and Cornelius Nolan miner
James Nolan photographer and Cornelius Nolan miner
James Percy Robson schoolmaster Matthew Kipling drapers manager and Annie Parkinson widow
James Percy Robson schoolmaster Matthew Kipling drapers manager and Annie Parkinson widow
James Percy Robson schoolmaster Matthew Kipling drapers manager and Annie Parkinson widow
James Purvis joiner and undertaker
James Ross Bailes mining engineer and James Cansfield colliery horse keeper
James Ross Bailes mining engineer and James Cansfield colliery horse keeper
James Rudd retired coalminer and Jane Rudd (wife of the said James Rudd)
James Rudd retired coalminer and Jane Rudd (wife of the said James Rudd)
James Rudd retired coalminer and Jane Rudd (wife of the said James Rudd)
James Simpson carpenter and the reverend John Kendall Hawke clerk
James Simpson carpenter and the reverend John Kendall Hawke clerk
James Strachan Morris rivetter and John Edwin Hill retired hatter and hosier
James Strachan Morris rivetter and John Edwin Hill retired hatter and hosier
James Swan George Swan marine engineers and David Wiggins solicitors clerk
James Swan George Swan marine engineers and David Wiggins solicitors clerk
James Sweeting blacksmith and Reuben Brown medical practitioner
James Sweeting blacksmith and Reuben Brown medical practitioner
James Thomas Titt retired police sergeant and Alice Maud Alderson (wife of Pearson Alderson)
James Thomas Titt retired police sergeant and Alice Maud Alderson (wife of Pearson Alderson)
James Thomas Titt retired police sergeant and Alice Maud Alderson (wife of Pearson Alderson)
James Turnbull Hardcastle steel worker and Edith Mary Barbara Clarke (wife of Wilfred Castle Clarke)
James Turnbull Hardcastle steel worker and Edith Mary Barbara Clarke (wife of Wilfred Castle Clarke)
James Turnbull Hardcastle steel worker and Edith Mary Barbara Clarke (wife of Wilfred Castle Clarke)
James Waller Bainbridge and George Harker Waller quarry managers and John William Waller steel companys clerk
James Waller Bainbridge and George Harker Waller quarry managers and John William Waller steel companys clerk
James Waller Bainbridge and George Harker Waller quarry managers and John William Waller steel companys clerk
James Walmsley miner and John Walmsley local government clerk
James Walmsley miner and John Walmsley local government clerk
James Watson -coal miner and Florence Todd (wife of Charles Todd)
James Watson -coal miner and Florence Todd (wife of Charles Todd)
James Watson -coal miner and Florence Todd (wife of Charles Todd)
James Watson coal miner and Florence Todd (wife of Charles Todd)
James Watson coal miner and Florence Todd (wife of Charles Todd)
James Watson coal miner and Florence Todd (wife of Charles Todd)
James Whittaker colliery stoneman and Sarah Bannister widow
James Whittaker colliery stoneman and Sarah Bannister widow
James William Crawford foreman brassfinisher and Tom Laycock gardener
James William Crawford foreman brassfinisher and Tom Laycock gardener
James Wilson billiard hall proprietor and Frederick Clark Major accountant
James Wilson billiard hall proprietor and Frederick Clark Major accountant
James Withington professional musician and James William Turn- bull retired miner
James Withington professional musician and James William Turn- bull retired miner
James Young Knight and John Young Knight merchants and William Watts Moses solicitor
James Young Knight and John Young Knight merchants and William Watts Moses solicitor
James Young Knight and John Young Knight merchants and William Watts Moses solicitor
Jane Ann Barker and Amelia Laura Barker spinsters
Jane Ann Barker and Amelia Laura Barker spinsters
Jane Ann Barker and Amelia Laura Barker spinsters
Jane Ann Barker and Amelia Laura Barker spinsters
Jane Ann Davies widow and James Cecil Melia municipal clerk
Jane Ann Davies widow and James Cecil Melia municipal clerk
Jane Ann Low widow Jessie Mary Low spinster William Low and George Low chemists and druggists
Jane Ann Low widow Jessie Mary Low spinster William Low and George Low chemists and druggists
Jane Ann Low widow Jessie Mary Low spinster William Low and George Low chemists and druggists
Jane Ann Low widow Jessie Mary Low spinster William Low and George Low chemists and druggists
Jane Ann Slane widow and Robert Sedgwick water fitters labourer
Jane Ann Slane widow and Robert Sedgwick water fitters labourer
Jane Ann Wardle Guy (wife of Richard Briggs Guy)
Jane Ann Wardle Guy (wife of Richard Briggs Guy)
Jane Annie Chilton widow Elizabeth Wild (wife of John Wild) and William Norman Chilton commercial traveller
Jane Annie Chilton widow Elizabeth Wild (wife of John Wild) and William Norman Chilton commercial traveller
Jane Annie Chilton widow Elizabeth Wild (wife of John Wild) and William Norman Chilton commercial traveller
Jane Annie Chilton widow Elizabeth Wild (wife of John Wild) and William Norman Chilton commercial traveller
Jane Annie Wilson (wife of William Ewart Gladstone Wilson)
Jane Annie Wilson (wife of William Ewart Gladstone Wilson)
Jane Armstrong (wife of Alfred Armstrong)
Jane Armstrong (wife of Alfred Armstrong)
Jane Armstrong (wife of Alfred Armstrong)
Jane Armstrong (wife of Alfred Armstrong)
Jane Cuthbert widow William Robertson Guthbert masters weighman and Fenwick Robson Cuthbert joiner
Jane Cuthbert widow William Robertson Guthbert masters weighman and Fenwick Robson Cuthbert joiner
Jane Cuthbert widow William Robertson Guthbert masters weighman and Fenwick Robson Cuthbert joiner
Jane Davison spinster and Mary Hardy (wife of Ernest George Hardy)
Jane Davison spinster and Mary Hardy (wife of Ernest George Hardy)
Jane Davison spinster and Mary Hardy (wife of Ernest George Hardy)
Jane Dodds Kerr widow and William Buchan joiner
Jane Dodds Kerr widow and William Buchan joiner
Jane Elizabeth English (wife of Thomas English)
Jane Elizabeth English (wife of Thomas English)
Jane Elizabeth Peat Waters (wife of Fred Waters)
Jane Elizabeth Peat Waters (wife of Fred Waters)
Jane Elizabeth Peat Waters (wife of Fred Waters)
Jane Elizabeth Peat Waters (wife of Fred Waters)
Jane Elizabeth Robson and Sarah Margaret Scott spinsters
Jane Elizabeth Robson and Sarah Margaret Scott spinsters
Jane Frances Stubbs widow Ralph James Stubbs and Henry Langstaff farmers and Charles Thomas Singer cashier
Jane Frances Stubbs widow Ralph James Stubbs and Henry Langstaff farmers and Charles Thomas Singer cashier
Jane Frances Stubbs widow Ralph James Stubbs and Henry Langstaff farmers and Charles Thomas Singer cashier
Jane Frances Stubbs widow Ralph James Stubbs and Henry Langstaff farmers and Charles Thomas Singer cashier
Jane Gallantree and Mary Ellen Berry widows
Jane Gallantree and Mary Ellen Berry widows
Jane Green (wife of George Henry Green) and John George Leslie Pattie solicitor
Jane Green (wife of George Henry Green) and John George Leslie Pattie solicitor
Jane Green (wife of George Henry Green) and John George Leslie Pattie solicitor
Jane Greenshields widow Alfred Greerishields and Trevor Greenshields farmers and Rita Caldecott (wife of Edward Binns Caldecott)
Jane Greenshields widow Alfred Greerishields and Trevor Greenshields farmers and Rita Caldecott (wife of Edward Binns Caldecott)
Jane Greenshields widow Alfred Greerishields and Trevor Greenshields farmers and Rita Caldecott (wife of Edward Binns Caldecott)
Jane Greenshields widow Alfred Greerishields and Trevor Greenshields farmers and Rita Caldecott (wife of Edward Binns Caldecott)
Jane Greenshields widow Alfred Greerishields and Trevor Greenshields farmers and Rita Caldecott (wife of Edward Binns Caldecott)
Jane Holmes widow and William Clark Holmes licensed victualler
Jane Holmes widow and William Clark Holmes licensed victualler
Jane Isobel Mary Jackson (wife of Frederick Jackson) and Annie Hammond (wife of George Hammond)
Jane Isobel Mary Jackson (wife of Frederick Jackson) and Annie Hammond (wife of George Hammond)
Jane Isobel Mary Jackson (wife of Frederick Jackson) and Annie Hammond (wife of George Hammond)
Jane Isobel Mary Jackson (wife of Frederick Jackson) and Annie Hammond (wife of George Hammond)
Jane Lumsden Westgarth and Annie Cowing Westgarth spinsters
Jane Lumsden Westgarth and Annie Cowing Westgarth spinsters
Jane Proud and Esther Louisa Proud spinsters
Jane Proud and Esther Louisa Proud spinsters
Jane Ruddick widow and Catherine Hunter (wife of Alfred Frederick Hunter)
Jane Ruddick widow and Catherine Hunter (wife of Alfred Frederick Hunter)
Jane Ruddick widow and Catherine Hunter (wife of Alfred Frederick Hunter)
Jane Rudkin widow and William Greenwell Omand clerk
Jane Rudkin widow and William Greenwell Omand clerk
Jane Sidney Raw (wife of John Raw) and the said John Raw farmer
Jane Sidney Raw (wife of John Raw) and the said John Raw farmer
Jane Sidney Raw (wife of John Raw) and the said John Raw farmer
Jane Stanton widow and Joseph Stanton coalminer
Jane Stanton widow and Joseph Stanton coalminer
Jane Stokoe and Annie Armstrong Stokoe spinsters
Jane Stokoe and Annie Armstrong Stokoe spinsters
Janet Hilda Rutherford widow and Frank Rutherford librarian
Janet Hilda Rutherford widow and Frank Rutherford librarian
Janet Nicholson widow and Stanley Nicholson welfare supervisor
Janet Nicholson widow and Stanley Nicholson welfare supervisor
Jane| Ethel Pattison spinster and Robert Pattison railway guard
Jane| Ethel Pattison spinster and Robert Pattison railway guard
Jennie Pearson spinster and Sarah Gerry (wife of William John Gerry)
Jennie Pearson spinster and Sarah Gerry (wife of William John Gerry)
Jennie Pearson spinster and Sarah Gerry (wife of William John Gerry)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Jesse Ramsden shop fitter and Hannah Ramsden
Jesse Ramsden shop fitter and Hannah Ramsden
Jessie Newby widow George Crawford Newby underwriter and Thomas Reginald Nightingale solicitors clerk
Jessie Newby widow George Crawford Newby underwriter and Thomas Reginald Nightingale solicitors clerk
Jessie Newby widow George Crawford Newby underwriter and Thomas Reginald Nightingale solicitors clerk
Jessie Taylor (wife of John Henry Taylor) and the said John Henry Taylor lithographer
Jessie Taylor (wife of John Henry Taylor) and the said John Henry Taylor lithographer
Jessie Taylor (wife of John Henry Taylor) and the said John Henry Taylor lithographer
Joanna Swaddle (wife of Thomas Swaddle)
Joanna Swaddle (wife of Thomas Swaddle)
John Albert Soulsby colliery clerk and Gertrude Soulsby spinster
John Albert Soulsby colliery clerk and Gertrude Soulsby spinster
John Amos Wilkinson mason and Abigail Galley (wife of Harry Galley)
John Amos Wilkinson mason and Abigail Galley (wife of Harry Galley)
John Amos Wilkinson mason and Abigail Galley (wife of Harry Galley)
John Bell coke oven worker and1 Ralph Bell mental nurse
John Bell coke oven worker and1 Ralph Bell mental nurse
John Bell retired miner and Isabella Harris (wife of Thomas Good Harris)
John Bell retired miner and Isabella Harris (wife of Thomas Good Harris)
John Bell retired miner and Isabella Harris (wife of Thomas Good Harris)
John Benson miner and Eleanor Johnson (wife of Alfred Johnson)
John Benson miner and Eleanor Johnson (wife of Alfred Johnson)
John Benson miner and Eleanor Johnson (wife of Alfred Johnson)
John Birleson Robinson builder and decorator and Sarah Birleson Jelly (wife of Norman Jelly)
John Birleson Robinson builder and decorator and Sarah Birleson Jelly (wife of Norman Jelly)
John Birleson Robinson builder and decorator and Sarah Birleson Jelly (wife of Norman Jelly)
John Blenkinsopp solicitors clerk and Frank Welford innkeeper
John Blenkinsopp solicitors clerk and Frank Welford innkeeper
John Booth blacksmith and George William Fawcett railway fireman
John Booth blacksmith and George William Fawcett railway fireman
John Campbell colliery clerk and Catherine Campbell (wife of the said John-Campbell)
John Campbell colliery clerk and Catherine Campbell (wife of the said John-Campbell)
John Campbell colliery clerk and Catherine Campbell (wife of the said John-Campbell)
John Carless and Maurice Leonard coal miners
John Carless and Maurice Leonard coal miners
John Charles Norman medical practitioner and Robert Keen McConway bank manager
John Charles Norman medical practitioner and Robert Keen McConway bank manager
John Christopher Metcalfe builder and John Major Fryer estate agent
John Christopher Metcalfe builder and John Major Fryer estate agent
John Clark farmer and Judith Nora Rain spinster
John Clark farmer and Judith Nora Rain spinster
John Clemitson Russell grocer and John Brown farmer
John Clemitson Russell grocer and John Brown farmer
John Colledge Thomas Armstrong colliery deputy overmen and William Walker fish merchant
John Colledge Thomas Armstrong colliery deputy overmen and William Walker fish merchant
John Crawford co-operative society secretary and Thomas Young grocers foreman
John Crawford co-operative society secretary and Thomas Young grocers foreman
John Dixon joiner and Thomas William Dixon schoolmaster
John Dixon joiner and Thomas William Dixon schoolmaster
John Edgar Davidson quarryman and Thomas Nichilas Pattinson auctioneer
John Edgar Davidson quarryman and Thomas Nichilas Pattinson auctioneer
John Edment Eland and George Henry Hunter head schoolmasters
John Edment Eland and George Henry Hunter head schoolmasters
John Edmund Parker Rawe electrician and Margaret Ann Ellison (wife of Edwin Ellison)
John Edmund Parker Rawe electrician and Margaret Ann Ellison (wife of Edwin Ellison)
John Edmund Parker Rawe electrician and Margaret Ann Ellison (wife of Edwin Ellison)
John Edmund Spedding dental surgeon and William Addison magistrate clerks assistant
John Edmund Spedding dental surgeon and William Addison magistrate clerks assistant
John Edwin Coulson solicitors clerk and Ralph Wakefield butcher
John Edwin Coulson solicitors clerk and Ralph Wakefield butcher
John Edwin Lowther grocer and Joseph William Bower baker and confectioner
John Edwin Lowther grocer and Joseph William Bower baker and confectioner
John Eggleston coal miner and Margaretta Eggleston (wife of the said John Eggleston)
John Eggleston coal miner and Margaretta Eggleston (wife of the said John Eggleston)
John Eggleston coal miner and Margaretta Eggleston (wife of the said John Eggleston)
John Emerson Clennell methodist minister and George Arnold Clennell commercial clerk
John Emerson Clennell methodist minister and George Arnold Clennell commercial clerk
John Forster Henderson and Henry Maddison miners
John Forster Henderson and Henry Maddison miners
John Gentles full time insurance agent and Joseph Gordon Howe chauffeur
John Gentles full time insurance agent and Joseph Gordon Howe chauffeur
John George Brown colliery cashier and Jonathan Smith (the younger) motor engineman
John George Brown colliery cashier and Jonathan Smith (the younger) motor engineman
John George Glenwright engineer and James Rouitledge railway foreman
John George Glenwright engineer and James Rouitledge railway foreman
John George Hirst farmer and Charles Edward Hirst general labourer
John George Hirst farmer and Charles Edward Hirst general labourer
John George Jolly postmaster and Thomas Catron Jolly plumber
John George Jolly postmaster and Thomas Catron Jolly plumber
John George Nicholson railway companys duty adviser Edith Annie Nicholson and Mary Nicholson spinsters
John George Nicholson railway companys duty adviser Edith Annie Nicholson and Mary Nicholson spinsters
John George Nicholson railway companys duty adviser Edith Annie Nicholson and Mary Nicholson spinsters
John George Walton cooperative society manager and William Walton electrical engineer
John George Walton cooperative society manager and William Walton electrical engineer
John Gowdy Morrison commercial traveller and David Ernest Morrison mechanical engineer
John Gowdy Morrison commercial traveller and David Ernest Morrison mechanical engineer
John Hall miner and Jane Beatrice Green (wife of George Green)
John Hall miner and Jane Beatrice Green (wife of George Green)
John Hall miner and Jane Beatrice Green (wife of George Green)
John Harrison coal miner and Isabella Beck (wife of Thomas Frederick Beck)
John Harrison coal miner and Isabella Beck (wife of Thomas Frederick Beck)
John Harrison coal miner and Isabella Beck (wife of Thomas Frederick Beck)
John Harrison Grayson schoolmaster and Arthur Davison Hays commercial traveller
John Harrison Grayson schoolmaster and Arthur Davison Hays commercial traveller
John Henderson grocer and Elizabeth Hamilton Rowland (wife of Francis Spark Rowland)
John Henderson grocer and Elizabeth Hamilton Rowland (wife of Francis Spark Rowland)
John Henderson grocer and Elizabeth Hamilton Rowland (wife of Francis Spark Rowland)
John Henry Chapman engineman and James Keers schoolmaster
John Henry Chapman engineman and James Keers schoolmaster
John Henry Simpson engineman and Robinson Simpson fireman
John Henry Simpson engineman and Robinson Simpson fireman
John Henry Spark solicitor and Mary Jane Terry (wife of William Robinson Terry)
John Henry Spark solicitor and Mary Jane Terry (wife of William Robinson Terry)
John Henry Spark solicitor and Mary Jane Terry (wife of William Robinson Terry)
John Henry Stewart miner and Wilfrid Stewart school teacher
John Henry Stewart miner and Wilfrid Stewart school teacher
John Herbert farmer and Elizabeth Herbert spinster
John Herbert farmer and Elizabeth Herbert spinster
John Hill deputy overman and William Hill grocer
John Hill deputy overman and William Hill grocer
John Hume school teacher and Ethel May Hall (wife of Harold Hall)
John Hume school teacher and Ethel May Hall (wife of Harold Hall)
John Hume school teacher and Ethel May Hall (wife of Harold Hall)
John James Etherington cinema operator and Alfred Etherington miner
John James Etherington cinema operator and Alfred Etherington miner
John James Hunter hairdresser and Ada Pattison (wife of Robert Pattison)
John James Hunter hairdresser and Ada Pattison (wife of Robert Pattison)
John James Hunter hairdresser and Ada Pattison (wife of Robert Pattison)
John James Hurren taxi-cab driver and Margaret Ann Megginson spinster
John James Hurren taxi-cab driver and Margaret Ann Megginson spinster
John James innkeeper and Alice Edith Stonehouse (wife of Richard Stonehouse)
John James innkeeper and Alice Edith Stonehouse (wife of Richard Stonehouse)
John James innkeeper and Alice Edith Stonehouse (wife of Richard Stonehouse)
John James Kane engine breaker and Clare Kane spinster
John James Kane engine breaker and Clare Kane spinster
John James Sharpe electrical mechanic and Eliza Mary Ann Sharpe (wife of John Anthony Sharpe)
John James Sharpe electrical mechanic and Eliza Mary Ann Sharpe (wife of John Anthony Sharpe)
John James Sharpe electrical mechanic and Eliza Mary Ann Sharpe (wife of John Anthony Sharpe)
John James Smith master mariner and Janet Smith (wife of the said John James Smith)
John James Smith master mariner and Janet Smith (wife of the said John James Smith)
John James Smith master mariner and Janet Smith (wife of the said John James Smith)
John James Watt coal miner and Arthur Henry Watt cemetery caretaker
John James Watt coal miner and Arthur Henry Watt cemetery caretaker
John Jobson cokeworks labourer and George Edward Duncombe Oxley brewery cashier
John Jobson cokeworks labourer and George Edward Duncombe Oxley brewery cashier
John Johnson engine driver and Joseph Henry Armory builder
John Johnson engine driver and Joseph Henry Armory builder
John Johnson Jopling limestone quarryman and Elizabeth Jane Jopling spinster
John Johnson Jopling limestone quarryman and Elizabeth Jane Jopling spinster
John Johnson miner George Alfred Clayton colliery engine-man and Mark Strong retired contractor
John Johnson miner George Alfred Clayton colliery engine-man and Mark Strong retired contractor
John Johnson miner George Alfred Clayton colliery engine-man and Mark Strong retired contractor
John Joseph Bulmer builder and contractor
John Joseph Harrop miner and Joseph Henry Pickering auctioneer
John Joseph Harrop miner and Joseph Henry Pickering auctioneer
John Joseph Petty quarry foreman and Florence Todd (wife of Anthony Todd)
John Joseph Petty quarry foreman and Florence Todd (wife of Anthony Todd)
John Joseph Petty quarry foreman and Florence Todd (wife of Anthony Todd)
John Kitching schoolmaster and Samuel Tillotson plumber
John Kitching schoolmaster and Samuel Tillotson plumber
John Knotts coal miner and Hannah Mary Ann Knotts (wife of the said John Knotts)
John Knotts coal miner and Hannah Mary Ann Knotts (wife of the said John Knotts)
John Knotts coal miner and Hannah Mary Ann Knotts (wife of the said John Knotts)
John Kyle coal miner and Alexander Kyle general carter
John Kyle coal miner and Alexander Kyle general carter
John Laycock club steward and Robert Dodds retired insurance agent
John Laycock club steward and Robert Dodds retired insurance agent
John Lindsay moulder and Herbert Stanley Scobt draper
John Lindsay moulder and Herbert Stanley Scobt draper
John Lister- miner and Eleanor Thompson (wife of Percy Thompson)
John Lister- miner and Eleanor Thompson (wife of Percy Thompson)
John Lister- miner and Eleanor Thompson (wife of Percy Thompson)
John Longridge mining engineer William Edward Gatenby bricklayer and Estella Clark widow
John Longridge mining engineer William Edward Gatenby bricklayer and Estella Clark widow
John Longridge mining engineer William Edward Gatenby bricklayer and Estella Clark widow
John Longridge mining engineer William Edward Gatenby bricklayer and Estella Clark widow
John Longridge mining engineer William Edward Gatenby bricklayer and Estella Clark widow
John Longridge mining engineer William Edward Gatenby bricklayer and Estella Clark widow
John Lundgren marine surveyor and Charles Francis Lundgren motor engineer
John Lundgren marine surveyor and Charles Francis Lundgren motor engineer
John Marmaduke Davis chemist and Sarah Ellen Davis spinster
John Marmaduke Davis chemist and Sarah Ellen Davis spinster
John Martin railway- signalman and Robert Martin coal miner
John Martin railway- signalman and Robert Martin coal miner
John McKay commercial clerk and Wilson Gibson company secretary
John McKay commercial clerk and Wilson Gibson company secretary
John Mills public assistance clerk and Robert Linsley miner
John Mills public assistance clerk and Robert Linsley miner
John Parkin Neasham insurance clerk and George Henry Neasham engineman
John Parkin Neasham insurance clerk and George Henry Neasham engineman
John Potts gardener and James Robinson Potts chauffeur
John Potts gardener and James Robinson Potts chauffeur
John Potts gardener and James Robinson Potts chauffeur
John Potts gardener and James Robinson Potts chauffeur
John Purdy coalminer and Robert Purdy general dealer
John Purdy coalminer and Robert Purdy general dealer
John Reed and Charles Reed engineers
John Reed and Charles Reed engineers
John Richards coal miner and Mary Emma Vasey (wife of Charles Vasey)
John Richards coal miner and Mary Emma Vasey (wife of Charles Vasey)
John Richards coal miner and Mary Emma Vasey (wife of Charles Vasey)
John Riddell chemist and Michael Riddell and Henry Riddell enginemen
John Riddell chemist and Michael Riddell and Henry Riddell enginemen
John Riddell chemist and Michael Riddell and Henry Riddell enginemen
John Robert Blow cashier and James Patterson solicitors clerk
John Robert Blow cashier and James Patterson solicitors clerk
John Robert Cooper licensed victualler Mary Jane Boland (wife of John William Boland) and Dorothy Ann Hart (wife of Frederick William Hart)
John Robert Cooper licensed victualler Mary Jane Boland (wife of John William Boland) and Dorothy Ann Hart (wife of Frederick William Hart)
John Robert Cooper licensed victualler Mary Jane Boland (wife of John William Boland) and Dorothy Ann Hart (wife of Frederick William Hart)
John Robert Cooper licensed victualler Mary Jane Boland (wife of John William Boland) and Dorothy Ann Hart (wife of Frederick William Hart)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
John Robert Cooper licensed victualler Mary Jane Boland (wife of John William Boland) and Dorothy Ann Hart (wife of Frederick William Hart)
John Robert Forster colliery keeker and Edward Wilson Rontree assistant rating and valuation officer
John Robert Forster colliery keeker and Edward Wilson Rontree assistant rating and valuation officer
John Robert Pinder painters delegate and Annie Mackesy (wife of Samuel Mackesy)
John Robert Pinder painters delegate and Annie Mackesy (wife of Samuel Mackesy)
John Robert Pinder painters delegate and Annie Mackesy (wife of Samuel Mackesy)
John Robson colliery manager and James Heslop schoolmaster
John Robson colliery manager and James Heslop schoolmaster
John Rutter and Joseph Rutter farmers
John Rutter and Joseph Rutter farmers
John Shilling Thornton mason and Sarah Innes widow
John Shilling Thornton mason and Sarah Innes widow
John Sidney Pearson colliery store keeper and James Forster assistant engineer
John Sidney Pearson colliery store keeper and James Forster assistant engineer
John Smith and William Graham Smith bus proprietors
John Smith and William Graham Smith bus proprietors
John Smith Wilkinson retired clerk and William Airey coal merchant
John Smith Wilkinson retired clerk and William Airey coal merchant
John Snowdon engineer and Harriet MacLean (wife of Robert MacLean)
John Snowdon engineer and Harriet MacLean (wife of Robert MacLean)
John Snowdon engineer and Harriet MacLean (wife of Robert MacLean)
John Storey rate collector and Mary Agnes Gullick widow
John Storey rate collector and Mary Agnes Gullick widow
John Thomas Bolt plumber and Richard Bolt sorting clerk and telegraphist
John Thomas Bolt plumber and Richard Bolt sorting clerk and telegraphist
John Thomas Curley Codling brick moulder and Margaret Ann Armstrong widow
John Thomas Curley Codling brick moulder and Margaret Ann Armstrong widow
John Thomas Henderson gas works labourer and John Walton coal miner
John Thomas Henderson gas works labourer and John Walton coal miner
John Thomas Heron blacksmith and Walter Nicholas Heron joiner
John Thomas Heron blacksmith and Walter Nicholas Heron joiner
John Thomas Hobson joiner and Joseph Edwin Hobson omnibus driver
John Thomas Hobson joiner and Joseph Edwin Hobson omnibus driver
John Thomas Lonsdale grocer and John George Rutherford retired insurance agent
John Thomas Lonsdale grocer and John George Rutherford retired insurance agent
John Thomas Mason retired miner and Joseph Aiston Mason draper
John Thomas Mason retired miner and Joseph Aiston Mason draper
John Thomas Newcombe and Alfred Newcombe miners
John Thomas Newcombe and Alfred Newcombe miners
John Thompson blacksmith and James Low retired schoolmaster
John Thompson blacksmith and James Low retired schoolmaster
John Varty poiice constable and Isaac Varty ?genfetLal1lab6ufer
John Varty poiice constable and Isaac Varty ?genfetLal1lab6ufer
John Walter Jackson boot and shoe maker and Joseph Jackson engineer
John Walter Jackson boot and shoe maker and Joseph Jackson engineer
John Wearmouth coalminer and Walter Atkinson draper
John Wearmouth coalminer and Walter Atkinson draper
John Weatherald retired railway platelayer arid Mary Eleanor Weatherald (wife of the said John Weatherald)
John Weatherald retired railway platelayer arid Mary Eleanor Weatherald (wife of the said John Weatherald)
John Weatherald retired railway platelayer arid Mary Eleanor Weatherald (wife of the said John Weatherald)
John Wheldon Hepburn engineer and Edith Hepburn spinster
John Wheldon Hepburn engineer and Edith Hepburn spinster
John Wile coal miner and Thomas Smith retired coal miner
John Wile coal miner and Thomas Smith retired coal miner
John Wilkinson picture hall manager William Wilkinson and Matthew Wilkinson miners
John Wilkinson picture hall manager William Wilkinson and Matthew Wilkinson miners
John Wilkinson picture hall manager William Wilkinson and Matthew Wilkinson miners
John William ? Bewick retired forester and Thomas William Sowerby blacksmith
John William ? Bewick retired forester and Thomas William Sowerby blacksmith
John William Barton cinema manager and William Wakefield Blenkinsopp bank manager
John William Barton cinema manager and William Wakefield Blenkinsopp bank manager
John William Bellas painter Ronald Bellas confectioner and Ann Bellas spinster
John William Bellas painter Ronald Bellas confectioner and Ann Bellas spinster
John William Bellas painter Ronald Bellas confectioner and Ann Bellas spinster
John William Bradlev Ridley provision merchant Arthur Ridley bank inspector and Frances Crofton Ridley spinster
John William Bradlev Ridley provision merchant Arthur Ridley bank inspector and Frances Crofton Ridley spinster
John William Bradlev Ridley provision merchant Arthur Ridley bank inspector and Frances Crofton Ridley spinster
John William Brown co-operative society secretary and Frank Norman Greenwell co-operative society chief clerk
John William Brown co-operative society secretary and Frank Norman Greenwell co-operative society chief clerk
John William Brown secretary and Frank Norman Greenwell commercial clerk
John William Brown secretary and Frank Norman Greenwell commercial clerk
John William Curry colliery bill clerk Robert Pattinson Curry colliery electrician and Edward Pearson Curry motor driver
John William Curry colliery bill clerk Robert Pattinson Curry colliery electrician and Edward Pearson Curry motor driver
John William Curry colliery bill clerk Robert Pattinson Curry colliery electrician and Edward Pearson Curry motor driver
John William Emmerson boot and shoe dealer-and Susannah Charlton (wife of James Charlton)
John William Emmerson boot and shoe dealer-and Susannah Charlton (wife of James Charlton)
John William Emmerson boot and shoe dealer-and Susannah Charlton (wife of James Charlton)
John William Ford grocers assistant and Edward Hall school attendance officer
John William Ford grocers assistant and Edward Hall school attendance officer
John William Garbutt railway crossing keeper and Joseph Richardson process worker
John William Garbutt railway crossing keeper and Joseph Richardson process worker
John William Gibbon grocers assistant and Elizabeth Helen Smith (wife of Henry George Smith)
John William Gibbon grocers assistant and Elizabeth Helen Smith (wife of Henry George Smith)
John William Gibbon grocers assistant and Elizabeth Helen Smith (wife of Henry George Smith)
John William Hagar and Michael Hagar coal miners
John William Hagar and Michael Hagar coal miners
John William Harrison blacksmith and John Sanderson supply company agent
John William Harrison blacksmith and John Sanderson supply company agent
John William Holden draper and tailor
John William Johnson builder and contractor
John William Kendell speciality salesman and Louisa Ann Kendell (wife of the said John William Kendell)
John William Kendell speciality salesman and Louisa Ann Kendell (wife of the said John William Kendell)
John William Kendell speciality salesman and Louisa Ann Kendell (wife of the said John William Kendell)
John William Maughan retired boot and shoe dealer Arthur Dennison county council education clerk and George Lowes public asistance clerk
John William Maughan retired boot and shoe dealer Arthur Dennison county council education clerk and George Lowes public asistance clerk
John William Maughan retired boot and shoe dealer Arthur Dennison county council education clerk and George Lowes public asistance clerk
John William McConnell coal hewer and Beatrice Annie McConnell (wife of the said John William McConnell)
John William McConnell coal hewer and Beatrice Annie McConnell (wife of the said John William McConnell)
John William McConnell coal hewer and Beatrice Annie McConnell (wife of the said John William McConnell)
John William Peart agricultural agent and Joseph Alfred Peart rating officer
John William Peart agricultural agent and Joseph Alfred Peart rating officer
John William Rutherford blacksmith and Emily Rutherford spinster
John William Rutherford blacksmith and Emily Rutherford spinster
John William Sewell retired farmer and George Hutchinson Gill butcher
John William Sewell retired farmer and George Hutchinson Gill butcher
John William Snaith ironmonger and Frank Donaldson gentleman
John William Snaith ironmonger and Frank Donaldson gentleman
John William Snowdon commercial clerk and Cuthbert Snowdon joiner
John William Snowdon commercial clerk and Cuthbert Snowdon joiner
John William Teasdale miner and Wilkinson Rowell joiner
John William Teasdale miner and Wilkinson Rowell joiner
John William Thompson colliery blacksmith and Joseph Allison miner
John William Thompson colliery blacksmith and Joseph Allison miner
John William Watson colliery engineman and Alfred Temple Watson baker
John William Watson colliery engineman and Alfred Temple Watson baker
John William Wilson coalminer and Lily Lowery Wardle (wife of George Wardle)
John William Wilson coalminer and Lily Lowery Wardle (wife of George Wardle)
John William Wilson coalminer and Lily Lowery Wardle (wife of George Wardle)
John William Wilson miner and Matthew Hopper club steward
John William Wilson miner and Matthew Hopper club steward
John Wilson Bell colliery engineman and Christiana Wade (wife of Wilson Wade)
John Wilson Bell colliery engineman and Christiana Wade (wife of Wilson Wade)
John Wilson Bell colliery engineman and Christiana Wade (wife of Wilson Wade)
John Wilson Fletcher bank manager and Edward Robson butcher
John Wilson Fletcher bank manager and Edward Robson butcher
Jonathan Blackburn colliery cartman and Mary Ann Sharpe (wife of George Sharpe)
Jonathan Blackburn colliery cartman and Mary Ann Sharpe (wife of George Sharpe)
Jonathan Blackburn colliery cartman and Mary Ann Sharpe (wife of George Sharpe)
Jonathan Harold Stephenson schoolmaster and Joseph Wilfred Stephenson railway clerk
Jonathan Harold Stephenson schoolmaster and Joseph Wilfred Stephenson railway clerk
Jonathan Mawson brickyard labourer and Alice Wood (wife of John William Wood)
Jonathan Mawson brickyard labourer and Alice Wood (wife of John William Wood)
Jonathan Mawson brickyard labourer and Alice Wood (wife of John William Wood)
Joseph Bland quarryman and Thomas William Richmond foreman roperunner
Joseph Bland quarryman and Thomas William Richmond foreman roperunner
Joseph Boyd dairyman and George Boyd commercial clerk
Joseph Boyd dairyman and George Boyd commercial clerk
Joseph Brown and Thomas Ralph James lead miners
Joseph Brown and Thomas Ralph James lead miners
Joseph Butt commercial traveller and Elizabeth Blackburn (wife of William Watson Blackburn)
Joseph Butt commercial traveller and Elizabeth Blackburn (wife of William Watson Blackburn)
Joseph Butt commercial traveller and Elizabeth Blackburn (wife of William Watson Blackburn)
Joseph Close railway waggon examiner and Williafn Henry Tweddle co-operative societys departmental manager
Joseph Close railway waggon examiner and Williafn Henry Tweddle co-operative societys departmental manager
Joseph Currah Archer chemical works storeman and George Barton Atkinson builder and contractor
Joseph Currah Archer chemical works storeman and George Barton Atkinson builder and contractor
Joseph Douglas Forrest analytical chemist and Isabella Tarn (wife of Frederick George Tarn)
Joseph Douglas Forrest analytical chemist and Isabella Tarn (wife of Frederick George Tarn)
Joseph Douglas Forrest analytical chemist and Isabella Tarn (wife of Frederick George Tarn)
Joseph Dowson Stephenson master butcher and George Tomlinson bank manager
Joseph Dowson Stephenson master butcher and George Tomlinson bank manager
Joseph Francombe company secretary and John Henderson Francombe colliery clerk
Joseph Francombe company secretary and John Henderson Francombe colliery clerk
Joseph Gibson retired schoolmaster and Eleanor Jane Hann spinster
Joseph Gibson retired schoolmaster and Eleanor Jane Hann spinster
Joseph Gilbert Wilson motor driver and Jack Stanyard Ward commission agents clerk
Joseph Gilbert Wilson motor driver and Jack Stanyard Ward commission agents clerk
Joseph Greenwell Smare contractor and Alfred Jonathan Best railway clerk
Joseph Greenwell Smare contractor and Alfred Jonathan Best railway clerk
Joseph Hall Thompson farmer Sidney Addison auctioneer and estate agent and V illiam Stephen Edwards commercial clerk
Joseph Hall Thompson farmer Sidney Addison auctioneer and estate agent and V illiam Stephen Edwards commercial clerk
Joseph Hall Thompson farmer Sidney Addison auctioneer and estate agent and V illiam Stephen Edwards commercial clerk
Joseph Howden retired miner and Margaret Howden (wife of the said Joseph Howden)
Joseph Howden retired miner and Margaret Howden (wife of the said Joseph Howden)
Joseph Howden retired miner and Margaret Howden (wife of the said Joseph Howden)
Joseph Jacques engine driver Sarah Gowland (wife of Thomas Gowland) and Jane Annie Heward widow
Joseph Jacques engine driver Sarah Gowland (wife of Thomas Gowland) and Jane Annie Heward widow
Joseph Jacques engine driver Sarah Gowland (wife of Thomas Gowland) and Jane Annie Heward widow
Joseph Jacques engine driver Sarah Gowland (wife of Thomas Gowland) and Jane Annie Heward widow
Joseph King contractor and Jane Ann Gear (wife of Thomas Francis Miller Gear)
Joseph King contractor and Jane Ann Gear (wife of Thomas Francis Miller Gear)
Joseph King contractor and Jane Ann Gear (wife of Thomas Francis Miller Gear)
Joseph Lumley bank manager and William Walton Wright colliery cashier
Joseph Lumley bank manager and William Walton Wright colliery cashier
Joseph Marquis Greenwell of no occupation and Thomas Raine farmer
Joseph Marquis Greenwell of no occupation and Thomas Raine farmer
Joseph Martin and Isaac Liddell miners
Joseph Martin and Isaac Liddell miners
Joseph Maycock co-operative society manager and Wilfred Henry Ridley grocery manager
Joseph Maycock co-operative society manager and Wilfred Henry Ridley grocery manager
Joseph Minto sawyer and Richard Minto timber merchant
Joseph Minto sawyer and Richard Minto timber merchant
Joseph Moses retired chemist George Oliver Moses retired jeweller and Eric Watts Moses solicitor
Joseph Moses retired chemist George Oliver Moses retired jeweller and Eric Watts Moses solicitor
Joseph Moses retired chemist George Oliver Moses retired jeweller and Eric Watts Moses solicitor
Joseph Orrell coalminer and Laura Lindsley (wife of Robert Lindsley)
Joseph Orrell coalminer and Laura Lindsley (wife of Robert Lindsley)
Joseph Orrell coalminer and Laura Lindsley (wife of Robert Lindsley)
Joseph Parkin retired colliery manager and Leslie Francis Lawson clerk
Joseph Parkin retired colliery manager and Leslie Francis Lawson clerk
Joseph Reed retired club steward and John William Reed coalminer
Joseph Reed retired club steward and John William Reed coalminer
Joseph Richardson colliery horsekeeper and Robert Trueman co-operative store manager
Joseph Richardson colliery horsekeeper and Robert Trueman co-operative store manager
Joseph Rodgerson railway platelayer and Thompson Rodgerson greengrocery hawker
Joseph Rodgerson railway platelayer and Thompson Rodgerson greengrocery hawker
Joseph Rumney retired railway chargeman and Albert Allinson farmer
Joseph Rumney retired railway chargeman and Albert Allinson farmer
Joseph Scott Hodgson electrician and Albert Innes electrical engineer
Joseph Scott Hodgson electrician and Albert Innes electrical engineer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Joseph Simpson grocer and William Simpson draper
Joseph Simpson grocer and William Simpson draper
Joseph Smith colliery weighman and William Dance haulage contractor
Joseph Smith colliery weighman and William Dance haulage contractor
Joseph Stout quarry labourer and George Potter furnishing shop manager
Joseph Stout quarry labourer and George Potter furnishing shop manager
Joseph Thomas Cunliffe coalminer and Jonathan Cunliffe electrician
Joseph Thomas Cunliffe coalminer and Jonathan Cunliffe electrician
Joseph Thompson farmer and William Innes Watson solicitor
Joseph Thompson farmer and William Innes Watson solicitor
Joseph Tweddle cartman and Ethel Walton (wife of Thomas Walton)
Joseph Tweddle cartman and Ethel Walton (wife of Thomas Walton)
Joseph Tweddle cartman and Ethel Walton (wife of Thomas Walton)
Joseph Vickers retired railway checker George Adamson millwright and John Robinson retired insurance agent
Joseph Vickers retired railway checker George Adamson millwright and John Robinson retired insurance agent
Joseph Vickers retired railway checker George Adamson millwright and John Robinson retired insurance agent
Joseph Wass relieving officer and Thomas Wass coal cutter
Joseph Wass relieving officer and Thomas Wass coal cutter
Joseph White retired bank manager and Elizabeth Walker White (wife of the said Joseph White)
Joseph White retired bank manager and Elizabeth Walker White (wife of the said Joseph White)
Joseph White retired bank manager and Elizabeth Walker White (wife of the said Joseph White)
Joseph William Briggs butcher and James Speed telegraphist
Joseph William Briggs butcher and James Speed telegraphist
Joseph William Dent and John Henry Thompson farmers
Joseph William Dent and John Henry Thompson farmers
Joseph Winter colliery official and Christopher Sanderson retfred blacksmith
Joseph Winter colliery official and Christopher Sanderson retfred blacksmith
Joseph Winter colliery official and Thomas Terry retired miner
Joseph Winter colliery official and Thomas Terry retired miner
Julia Cunningham (wife of John Cunningham) and Michael Brown coalminer
Julia Cunningham (wife of John Cunningham) and Michael Brown coalminer
Julia Cunningham (wife of John Cunningham) and Michael Brown coalminer
Kate Adela Webb (wife of Joseph William Webb)
Kate Adela Webb (wife of Joseph William Webb)
Kate Froud widow and Thomas Lamb livery stable proprietor
Kate Froud widow and Thomas Lamb livery stable proprietor
Kate Hughes widow and Thomas Parry Hughes miner
Kate Hughes widow and Thomas Parry Hughes miner
Kate Nicholson and Louie Marion Nicholson spinsters
Kate Nicholson and Louie Marion Nicholson spinsters
Laura Alicedale Addison spinster and Sandilli Addison jeweller
Laura Alicedale Addison spinster and Sandilli Addison jeweller
Laura Ewbank spinster and William Herbert Colling railway parcel porter
Laura Ewbank spinster and William Herbert Colling railway parcel porter
Lavinia Walton widow and John Joseph Nattrass agricultural merchant
Lavinia Walton widow and John Joseph Nattrass agricultural merchant
Lawrence John Hibbert technical teacher and Walter Gordon Hibbert bankers clerk
Lawrence John Hibbert technical teacher and Walter Gordon Hibbert bankers clerk
Lena Emerson spinster and Esther Jane Lonsdale (wife of Clarence Lonsdale)
Lena Emerson spinster and Esther Jane Lonsdale (wife of Clarence Lonsdale)
Lena Emerson spinster and Esther Jane Lonsdale (wife of Clarence Lonsdale)
Lena Margaret Williamson spinster and Sydney William Smith school teacher
Lena Margaret Williamson spinster and Sydney William Smith school teacher
Leo Gregory Costelloe seaman and Henry Costelloe butler
Leo Gregory Costelloe seaman and Henry Costelloe butler
Leonard Armstrong engineer and Emerson Allison Armstrong commercial clerk
Leonard Armstrong engineer and Emerson Allison Armstrong commercial clerk
Leonard Lowe and Ralph Smith coal miners
Leonard Lowe and Ralph Smith coal miners
Leonard Usher auctioneer and estate agent and Wilfred Usher architect
Leonard Usher auctioneer and estate agent and Wilfred Usher architect
Leslie Dodds Jackson commercial clerk and Henry Ward Fletcher builder
Leslie Dodds Jackson commercial clerk and Henry Ward Fletcher builder
Lewis Carlin retired school teacher and Joseph Fidiam coalminer
Lewis Carlin retired school teacher and Joseph Fidiam coalminer
Lilian Maud Thompson (wife of William Thompson) and James Graham coalminer
Lilian Maud Thompson (wife of William Thompson) and James Graham coalminer
Lilian Maud Thompson (wife of William Thompson) and James Graham coalminer
Lilian May Stott (wife of William Scorer Stott) and the said William Scorer Stott works superintendent
Lilian May Stott (wife of William Scorer Stott) and the said William Scorer Stott works superintendent
Lilian May Stott (wife of William Scorer Stott) and the said William Scorer Stott works superintendent
Lilian Watson (wife of Ralph Norman Watson)
Lilian Watson (wife of Ralph Norman Watson)
Lillie Charlton (wife of William Charlton) and Alec Watson clothiers manager
Lillie Charlton (wife of William Charlton) and Alec Watson clothiers manager
Lillie Charlton (wife of William Charlton) and Alec Watson clothiers manager
Lillie Peverell widow William Percival Douglass bank accountant and Frederick Thomas Richardson chemist
Lillie Peverell widow William Percival Douglass bank accountant and Frederick Thomas Richardson chemist
Lillie Peverell widow William Percival Douglass bank accountant and Frederick Thomas Richardson chemist
Lily Ann Hutchinson spinster and John Edward Rum fit t company secretary
Lily Ann Hutchinson spinster and John Edward Rum fit t company secretary
Lily Beveridge widow Donald Roy Beveridge master printer and Olive Beveridge spinster
Lily Beveridge widow Donald Roy Beveridge master printer and Olive Beveridge spinster
Lily Beveridge widow Donald Roy Beveridge master printer and Olive Beveridge spinster
Lily Patrickson (wife of Joseph Belles Patrickson)
Lily Patrickson (wife of Joseph Belles Patrickson)
Linda Agnes Rundle (wife of Thomas Rundlc)
Linda Agnes Rundle (wife of Thomas Rundlc)
Lionel Wolfe solicitor and James J
Lizzie Jane Barron (wife of Cooper Barron) and Nancy Longstaff spinster
Lizzie Jane Barron (wife of Cooper Barron) and Nancy Longstaff spinster
Lizzie Jane Barron (wife of Cooper Barron) and Nancy Longstaff spinster
Louisa Arnison widow and Thomas Morley miner
Louisa Arnison widow and Thomas Morley miner
Louisa Bambrough widow and Frances Margaret Richardson (wife of Harry Kennedy Richardson)
Louisa Bambrough widow and Frances Margaret Richardson (wife of Harry Kennedy Richardson)
Louisa Bambrough widow and Frances Margaret Richardson (wife of Harry Kennedy Richardson)
Louisa Ryder (wife of Ambrose Ryder) and Mary Agnes Chambers widow
Louisa Ryder (wife of Ambrose Ryder) and Mary Agnes Chambers widow
Louisa Ryder (wife of Ambrose Ryder) and Mary Agnes Chambers widow
Lucy Marion Bredin (wife of the reverend Edward Robert Bredin clerk)
Lucy Marion Bredin (wife of the reverend Edward Robert Bredin clerk)
Luke William Waters bricklayer and John James Waters builder
Luke William Waters bricklayer and John James Waters builder
Lydia Gallagher (wife of Thomas Gallagher)
Lydia Gallagher (wife of Thomas Gallagher)
Lydia Russell Tulip (wife of Alfred William Peniston Tulip) and Annie Wilson Thompson spinster
Lydia Russell Tulip (wife of Alfred William Peniston Tulip) and Annie Wilson Thompson spinster
Lydia Russell Tulip (wife of Alfred William Peniston Tulip) and Annie Wilson Thompson spinster
Mabel Aline McKitten (wife of John William McKitten)
Mabel Aline McKitten (wife of John William McKitten)
Mabel Sophia Thompson (wife of Charles Nicholas Thompson)
Mabel Sophia Thompson (wife of Charles Nicholas Thompson)
Mabel Wallace Walker (wifeof Robert Hubbard Walker)
Mabel Wallace Walker (wifeof Robert Hubbard Walker)
Maggie Purvis (wife of Charles Purvis)
Maggie Purvis (wife of Charles Purvis)
Maggie Whittaker Ritchie (wife of Qswin Ritchie) and Winifred Victoria May Martin spinster
Maggie Whittaker Ritchie (wife of Qswin Ritchie) and Winifred Victoria May Martin spinster
Maggie Whittaker Ritchie (wife of Qswin Ritchie) and Winifred Victoria May Martin spinster
Malcolm Dillon esquire and John Charles Swan solicitor
Malcolm Dillon esquire and John Charles Swan solicitor
Margaret Adams and Mary Jane Adams widows
Margaret Adams and Mary Jane Adams widows
Margaret Alice Sedgwick and Norah Sedgwick spinsters
Margaret Alice Sedgwick and Norah Sedgwick spinsters
Margaret Ann Buston and Lily Moffitt spinsters
Margaret Ann Buston and Lily Moffitt spinsters
Margaret Ann Dixon (wife of William Henry Dixon)
Margaret Ann Dixon (wife of William Henry Dixon)
Margaret Ann Jackson (wife of William Stenhouse Jackson)
Margaret Ann Jackson (wife of William Stenhouse Jackson)
Margaret Annie Myers (wife of Joseph Myers)
Margaret Annie Myers (wife of Joseph Myers)
Margaret Annie Robson (wife of George Robson) and the said George Robson railway engine driver
Margaret Annie Robson (wife of George Robson) and the said George Robson railway engine driver
Margaret Annie Robson (wife of George Robson) and the said George Robson railway engine driver
Margaret Beasy (wife of John Beasy) and Elizabeth iBain- bridge widow
Margaret Beasy (wife of John Beasy) and Elizabeth iBain- bridge widow
Margaret Beasy (wife of John Beasy) and Elizabeth iBain- bridge widow
Margaret Bell (wife of John Thomas Bell)
Margaret Bell (wife of John Thomas Bell)
Margaret Bell (wife of John Thomas Bell)
Margaret Bell (wife of John Thomas Bell)
Margaret Cherry widow Joseph Miller Cherry farmer and Margaret Evelyn Cherry spinster
Margaret Cherry widow Joseph Miller Cherry farmer and Margaret Evelyn Cherry spinster
Margaret Cherry widow Joseph Miller Cherry farmer and Margaret Evelyn Cherry spinster
Margaret Cowey (wife of George Cowey)
Margaret Cowey (wife of George Cowey)
Margaret Crozier (wife of Robert John Crozier)
Margaret Crozier (wife of Robert John Crozier)
Margaret Elizabeth Carter widow and George Arthur Carter tobacconist
Margaret Elizabeth Carter widow and George Arthur Carter tobacconist
Margaret Elizabeth Nicholson and Marion Nicholson spinsters
Margaret Elizabeth Nicholson and Marion Nicholson spinsters
Margaret Ellen Maddison (wife of David Maddison)
Margaret Ellen Maddison (wife of David Maddison)
Margaret Ellen Wright (wife of Fred Wright)
Margaret Ellen Wright (wife of Fred Wright)
Margaret Hannah Wilson (wife of Albert Edward Wilson)
Margaret Hannah Wilson (wife of Albert Edward Wilson)
Margaret Heald widow and John Ingram Dawson solicitor
Margaret Heald widow and John Ingram Dawson solicitor
Margaret Ivy Dufty spinster and Robert Clifford joiner
Margaret Ivy Dufty spinster and Robert Clifford joiner
Margaret Jackson (wife of John George Tuck Jackson)
Margaret Jackson (wife of John George Tuck Jackson)
Margaret Jameson (wife of John George Jameson) and Arthur Collingwood farmer
Margaret Jameson (wife of John George Jameson) and Arthur Collingwood farmer
Margaret Jameson (wife of John George Jameson) and Arthur Collingwood farmer
Margaret Jane Currah widow and Frederick Tinkler joiner
Margaret Jane Currah widow and Frederick Tinkler joiner
Margaret Jane Reay widow and Jane Ann Reay spinster
Margaret Jane Reay widow and Jane Ann Reay spinster
Margaret Jane Toole (wife of Edward Toole]
Margaret Jane Toole (wife of Edward Toole]
Margaret Johnson widow and Andrew Paxton accountant
Margaret Johnson widow and Andrew Paxton accountant
Margaret Kirton (wife of Thomas Gibbon Kirton) and Dorothy Ann Dixon widow
Margaret Kirton (wife of Thomas Gibbon Kirton) and Dorothy Ann Dixon widow
Margaret Kirton (wife of Thomas Gibbon Kirton) and Dorothy Ann Dixon widow
Margaret Laing widow and John Laing (the younger) farmer
Margaret Laing widow and John Laing (the younger) farmer
Margaret Lilian Hall (wife of Ernest Hall)
Margaret Lilian Hall (wife of Ernest Hall)
Margaret Mary Thomlinson spinster and Sydney Wilson bank cashier
Margaret Mary Thomlinson spinster and Sydney Wilson bank cashier
Margaret Moore Jenkins (wife of Thomas Jenkins)
Margaret Moore Jenkins (wife of Thomas Jenkins)
Margaret Rackham (wife of Simon Rackham)
Margaret Rackham (wife of Simon Rackham)
Margaret Ray widow and John Pattinson Ray motor accessories dealer
Margaret Ray widow and John Pattinson Ray motor accessories dealer
Margaret Sinclair (wife of John Sinclair)
Margaret Sinclair (wife of John Sinclair)
Margaret Smith (wife of Robert Smith) and Eleanor Scorer widow
Margaret Smith (wife of Robert Smith) and Eleanor Scorer widow
Margaret Smith (wife of Robert Smith) and Eleanor Scorer widow
Margaret Tate (wife of George Tate) and Elizabeth Forster (wife of Lancelot Forster)
Margaret Tate (wife of George Tate) and Elizabeth Forster (wife of Lancelot Forster)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Margaret Tate (wife of George Tate) and Elizabeth Forster (wife of Lancelot Forster)
Margaret Tate (wife of George Tate) and Elizabeth Forster (wife of Lancelot Forster)
Margaret Van Gaver (wife of Oscar Charles Van Gaver)
Margaret Van Gaver (wife of Oscar Charles Van Gaver)
Margaret Webb (wife of Alfred Webb)
Margaret Webb (wife of Alfred Webb)
Margery Jane Allan (wife of Frederick Allan) and Alfred Wood Mason solicitors clerk
Margery Jane Allan (wife of Frederick Allan) and Alfred Wood Mason solicitors clerk
Margery Jane Allan (wife of Frederick Allan) and Alfred Wood Mason solicitors clerk
Maria Ann Lumsden widow and Joseph Norton Laurence solicitor
Maria Ann Lumsden widow and Joseph Norton Laurence solicitor
Maria Mais widow and Annie Kell (wife of Matthew Kell)
Maria Mais widow and Annie Kell (wife of Matthew Kell)
Maria Mais widow and Annie Kell (wife of Matthew Kell)
Maria McManus (wife of John Henry McManus)
Maria McManus (wife of John Henry McManus)
Maria McManus (wife of John Henry McManus)
Maria McManus (wife of John Henry McManus)
Marianna Cockshott widow Samuel Robinson manufacturer and Abram Benson Hagar bank inspector
Marianna Cockshott widow Samuel Robinson manufacturer and Abram Benson Hagar bank inspector
Marianna Cockshott widow Samuel Robinson manufacturer and Abram Benson Hagar bank inspector
Marion Constance Gibbons widow and Allan William Gibson Bishop retired lieutenant-colonel H M army
Marion Constance Gibbons widow and Allan William Gibson Bishop retired lieutenant-colonel H M army
Marion Lee and Teresa Lee spinsters
Marion Lee and Teresa Lee spinsters
Marjorie Hughes Donaldson (wife of John Donaldson) and the said John Donaldson grocer
Marjorie Hughes Donaldson (wife of John Donaldson) and the said John Donaldson grocer
Marjorie Hughes Donaldson (wife of John Donaldson) and the said John Donaldson grocer
Mark Wearmouth farmer and William Billson quarryman ?
Mark Wearmouth farmer and William Billson quarryman ?
Mark Wilson schoolmaster and Walter Brittain railway signalman
Mark Wilson schoolmaster and Walter Brittain railway signalman
Martha Bittlestone Leyland (wife of Charles Lewis Leyland) and Ralph Curry Stitt colliery weighman
Martha Bittlestone Leyland (wife of Charles Lewis Leyland) and Ralph Curry Stitt colliery weighman
Martha Bittlestone Leyland (wife of Charles Lewis Leyland) and Ralph Curry Stitt colliery weighman
Martha Nash widow Jennie Temple spinster and John Alexan- der Livingston medical practitioner
Martha Nash widow Jennie Temple spinster and John Alexan- der Livingston medical practitioner
Martha Nash widow Jennie Temple spinster and John Alexan- der Livingston medical practitioner
Martha Turner (wife of Charles Edward Turner)
Martha Turner (wife of Charles Edward Turner)
Martin James Greener retired solicitor Herbert Greener colliery manager Martin Greener mining engineer and Mary Isabel Leech widow
Martin James Greener retired solicitor Herbert Greener colliery manager Martin Greener mining engineer and Mary Isabel Leech widow
Martin James Greener retired solicitor Herbert Greener colliery manager Martin Greener mining engineer and Mary Isabel Leech widow
Martin James Greener retired solicitor Herbert Greener colliery manager Martin Greener mining engineer and Mary Isabel Leech widow
Mary Alice Boad (wife of Matthew Boad) and John Pow colliery clerk
Mary Alice Boad (wife of Matthew Boad) and John Pow colliery clerk
Mary Alice Boad (wife of Matthew Boad) and John Pow colliery clerk
Mary Alice Houseman (wife of Robert Houseman)
Mary Alice Houseman (wife of Robert Houseman)
Mary Alice Nutter widow and James Shippen coalminer
Mary Alice Nutter widow and James Shippen coalminer
Mary Anderson widow and Thomas Sholto Douglass chartered accountant
Mary Anderson widow and Thomas Sholto Douglass chartered accountant
Mary Ann Atkinson widow and Annie Settrey (wife of John William Settrey)
Mary Ann Atkinson widow and Annie Settrey (wife of John William Settrey)
Mary Ann Atkinson widow and Annie Settrey (wife of John William Settrey)
Mary Ann Greenwood widow and Mary Frances Hodkinson (wife of William Hodkinson)
Mary Ann Greenwood widow and Mary Frances Hodkinson (wife of William Hodkinson)
Mary Ann Greenwood widow and Mary Frances Hodkinson (wife of William Hodkinson)
Mary Ann Hull widow and Albert Hopper Metcalfe general dealer
Mary Ann Hull widow and Albert Hopper Metcalfe general dealer
Mary Ann Mellon (wife of Hugh Mellon)
Mary Ann Mellon (wife of Hugh Mellon)
Mary Ann Mellon (wife of Hugh Mellon)
Mary Ann Mellon (wife of Hugh Mellon)
Mary Ann Orrick (wife of Thomas Orrick) and Minnie Merriman Winter spinster
Mary Ann Orrick (wife of Thomas Orrick) and Minnie Merriman Winter spinster
Mary Ann Orrick (wife of Thomas Orrick) and Minnie Merriman Winter spinster
Mary Ann Parkin (wife of William Parkin)
Mary Ann Parkin (wife of William Parkin)
Mary Ann Reynolds Harding widow and Harold William Harding farmer
Mary Ann Reynolds Harding widow and Harold William Harding farmer
Mary Ann Ripley widow and John Elliott colliery mechanic
Mary Ann Ripley widow and John Elliott colliery mechanic
Mary Ann Sanderson (wife of John Sanderson)
Mary Ann Sanderson (wife of John Sanderson)
Mary Ann Stoves widow and Harriet Scarlett (wife of Robert Walter Scarlett)
Mary Ann Stoves widow and Harriet Scarlett (wife of Robert Walter Scarlett)
Mary Ann Stoves widow and Harriet Scarlett (wife of Robert Walter Scarlett)
Mary Ann Tallentire widow: and Thomas Wilfred Allinson farmer
Mary Ann Tallentire widow: and Thomas Wilfred Allinson farmer
Mary Ann Turnbull (wife of George William Turnbull)
Mary Ann Turnbull (wife of George William Turnbull)
Mary Ann Turner (wife of William Turner)
Mary Ann Turner (wife of William Turner)
Mary Annie Wigham (wife of Henry Wigham) and Florence Tait widow
Mary Annie Wigham (wife of Henry Wigham) and Florence Tait widow
Mary Annie Wigham (wife of Henry Wigham) and Florence Tait widow
Mary Birkbeck and Margaret Eleanor Birkbeck spinsters
Mary Birkbeck and Margaret Eleanor Birkbeck spinsters
Mary Brown (wife of Matthew Brown)
Mary Brown (wife of Matthew Brown)
Mary Catherine Harvey Holman widow and Eliza Jane Harvey Holman spinster
Mary Catherine Harvey Holman widow and Eliza Jane Harvey Holman spinster
Mary Charlton (wife of John Robert Charlton)
Mary Charlton (wife of John Robert Charlton)
Mary Craggs widow and Herbert Walter Jewitt grocer
Mary Craggs widow and Herbert Walter Jewitt grocer
Mary Eleanor Burns widow and Annie Haswell widow
Mary Eleanor Burns widow and Annie Haswell widow
Mary Elizabeth Blackie widow and John David Blackie builder
Mary Elizabeth Blackie widow and John David Blackie builder
Mary Elizabeth Booth (wife of William Henry Booth) and John Robinson farmer
Mary Elizabeth Booth (wife of William Henry Booth) and John Robinson farmer
Mary Elizabeth Booth (wife of William Henry Booth) and John Robinson farmer
Mary Elizabeth Dodds (wife of William Dodds)
Mary Elizabeth Dodds (wife of William Dodds)
Mary Elizabeth Dowson widow and Matthew Teward mason
Mary Elizabeth Dowson widow and Matthew Teward mason
Mary Elizabeth Eggleton and Beatrice Neal Eggleton spinsters
Mary Elizabeth Eggleton and Beatrice Neal Eggleton spinsters
Mary Elizabeth Harrison (wife of John William Anthony Harrison) and Mary Ann Thomas (wife of James Thomas)
Mary Elizabeth Harrison (wife of John William Anthony Harrison) and Mary Ann Thomas (wife of James Thomas)
Mary Elizabeth Harrison (wife of John William Anthony Harrison) and Mary Ann Thomas (wife of James Thomas)
Mary Elizabeth Harrison (wife of John William Anthony Harrison) and Mary Ann Thomas (wife of James Thomas)
Mary Elizabeth Hucklebridge (wife of Gordon Hucklebridge) and Joseph Norwood licensed victualler
Mary Elizabeth Hucklebridge (wife of Gordon Hucklebridge) and Joseph Norwood licensed victualler
Mary Elizabeth Hucklebridge (wife of Gordon Hucklebridge) and Joseph Norwood licensed victualler
Mary Elizabeth Hucklebridge (wife of Gordon Hucklebridge) and Joseph Norwood licensed victualler
Mary Elizabeth Hucklebridge (wife of Gordon Hucklebridge) and Joseph Norwood licensed victualler
Mary Elizabeth Hucklebridge (wife of Gordon Hucklebridge) and Joseph Norwood licensed victualler
Mary Elizabeth Kay widow and George Preston Kay builder
Mary Elizabeth Kay widow and George Preston Kay builder
Mary Elizabeth Metcalfe (wife of Joseph Benjamin Metcalfe) and Thomas King Bell estate agent
Mary Elizabeth Metcalfe (wife of Joseph Benjamin Metcalfe) and Thomas King Bell estate agent
Mary Elizabeth Metcalfe (wife of Joseph Benjamin Metcalfe) and Thomas King Bell estate agent
Mary Elizabeth Place (wife of Henry Place)
Mary Elizabeth Place (wife of Henry Place)
Mary Elizabeth Purdy widow Robert Purdy club steward and William Purdy coalminer
Mary Elizabeth Purdy widow Robert Purdy club steward and William Purdy coalminer
Mary Elizabeth Purdy widow Robert Purdy club steward and William Purdy coalminer
Mary Elizabeth Thorpe widow and Elizabeth Ann Hastie (wife of John William Hastie)
Mary Elizabeth Thorpe widow and Elizabeth Ann Hastie (wife of John William Hastie)
Mary Elizabeth Thorpe widow and Elizabeth Ann Hastie (wife of John William Hastie)
Mary Elizabeth Wallace (wife of Henry Wallace) and Henry Henderson Dunn retired police sergeant
Mary Elizabeth Wallace (wife of Henry Wallace) and Henry Henderson Dunn retired police sergeant
Mary Elizabeth Wallace (wife of Henry Wallace) and Henry Henderson Dunn retired police sergeant
Mary Ellen Peaker widow and John William Ranson Taylor retired coal miner
Mary Ellen Peaker widow and John William Ranson Taylor retired coal miner
Mary Ellen Robson widow and James William Loraine builder
Mary Ellen Robson widow and James William Loraine builder
Mary Emma Rowe spinster and Nicholas Henry Rowe stone mason
Mary Emma Rowe spinster and Nicholas Henry Rowe stone mason
Mary Fisher (wife of Henry William Fisher)
Mary Fisher (wife of Henry William Fisher)
Mary Forster widow and William Arthur (Whitfield grocer
Mary Forster widow and William Arthur (Whitfield grocer
Mary Frances Walker (wife of Robert Walker) and Elijah Huskisson bricklayer
Mary Frances Walker (wife of Robert Walker) and Elijah Huskisson bricklayer
Mary Frances Walker (wife of Robert Walker) and Elijah Huskisson bricklayer
Mary Greenwell widow and Thomas Davison coal miner
Mary Greenwell widow and Thomas Davison coal miner
Mary Hannah Craig (wife of Joseph Tait Craig) and Robert Armstrong engine driver
Mary Hannah Craig (wife of Joseph Tait Craig) and Robert Armstrong engine driver
Mary Hannah Craig (wife of Joseph Tait Craig) and Robert Armstrong engine driver
Mary Hannah Johnson (wife of Frederick William Johnson) and the said Frederick William Johnson joiner
Mary Hannah Johnson (wife of Frederick William Johnson) and the said Frederick William Johnson joiner
Mary Hannah Johnson (wife of Frederick William Johnson) and the said Frederick William Johnson joiner
Mary Hannah Parkin (wife of George Parkin)
Mary Hannah Parkin (wife of George Parkin)
Mary Hannah Potter widow and John Potter draughtsman
Mary Hannah Potter widow and John Potter draughtsman
Mary Harrison (wife of Joseph Harrison) and Robert IVilson Carr pharmaceutical chemist
Mary Harrison (wife of Joseph Harrison) and Robert IVilson Carr pharmaceutical chemist
Mary Harrison (wife of Joseph Harrison) and Robert IVilson Carr pharmaceutical chemist
Mary Heslop widow Robert Heslop printer and William Hope raihvay companys checker
Mary Heslop widow Robert Heslop printer and William Hope raihvay companys checker
Mary Heslop widow Robert Heslop printer and William Hope raihvay companys checker
Mary Holmes widow and William Foster Holmes co-operative society branch manager
Mary Holmes widow and William Foster Holmes co-operative society branch manager
Mary Isabella Hudson (wife of Simon James Hudson)
Mary Isabella Hudson (wife of Simon James Hudson)
Mary Isabella Smith (wife of John William Smith)
Mary Isabella Smith (wife of John William Smith)
Mary Jane Barrone widow and Ethel Barrone spinster
Mary Jane Barrone widow and Ethel Barrone spinster
Mary Jane Broomfield (wife of John William Broomfield)
Mary Jane Broomfield (wife of John William Broomfield)
Mary Jane Carruthers widow and George Carruthers timekeeper
Mary Jane Carruthers widow and George Carruthers timekeeper
Mary Jane Goodfellow (wife of Thomas Goodfellow)
Mary Jane Goodfellow (wife of Thomas Goodfellow)
Mary Jane Heel (wife of David Heel)
Mary Jane Heel (wife of David Heel)
Mary Jane Lodge spinster and Thomas Lambert solicitor
Mary Jane Lodge spinster and Thomas Lambert solicitor
Mary Jane Muschamp (wife of John Emerson Muschamp) and Albert Emerson Ritson lead miner
Mary Jane Muschamp (wife of John Emerson Muschamp) and Albert Emerson Ritson lead miner
Mary Jane Muschamp (wife of John Emerson Muschamp) and Albert Emerson Ritson lead miner
Mary Jane Ormston widow and John William Turnbull farmer
Mary Jane Ormston widow and John William Turnbull farmer
Mary Jane Popham (wife of IJenry Nicholas Popham)
Mary Jane Popham (wife of IJenry Nicholas Popham)
Mary Jane Walton (wife of Joseph Walton)
Mary Jane Walton (wife of Joseph Walton)
Mary Jane Watson Butt (wife of Joseph Butt) and William Watson Blackburn baker
Mary Jane Watson Butt (wife of Joseph Butt) and William Watson Blackburn baker
Mary Jane Watson Butt (wife of Joseph Butt) and William Watson Blackburn baker
Mary Jane Wight widow and William Watson Wight retired foreman joiner
Mary Jane Wight widow and William Watson Wight retired foreman joiner
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Mary Jemima Barrett widow Arthur William Barrett electrician and Charles Robert Barrett district assurance manager
Mary Jemima Barrett widow Arthur William Barrett electrician and Charles Robert Barrett district assurance manager
Mary Jemima Barrett widow Arthur William Barrett electrician and Charles Robert Barrett district assurance manager
Mary Katherine Hutchinson widow and Kennett Champain Bay ley solicitor
Mary Katherine Hutchinson widow and Kennett Champain Bay ley solicitor
Mary Manners spinster and Ralph Manners commercial traveller
Mary Manners spinster and Ralph Manners commercial traveller
Mary Margaret Wight widow and Elizabeth Craig Cowley (wife of Arthur Cowley)
Mary Margaret Wight widow and Elizabeth Craig Cowley (wife of Arthur Cowley)
Mary Margaret Wight widow and Elizabeth Craig Cowley (wife of Arthur Cowley)
Mary McLaughlin (wife of Arthur McLaughlin)
Mary McLaughlin (wife of Arthur McLaughlin)
Mary OBrien (wife of Michael OBrien)
Mary OBrien (wife of Michael OBrien)
Mary Page (wife of William Page)
Mary Page (wife of William Page)
Mary Pearson (wife of William Pearson)
Mary Pearson (wife of William Pearson)
Mary Perry (wife of George Perry)
Mary Perry (wife of George Perry)
Mary Robson widow Alexander Robson colliery surface worker and Elizabeth Hamilton Blackett (wife of Matthew Bethel Blackett)
Mary Robson widow Alexander Robson colliery surface worker and Elizabeth Hamilton Blackett (wife of Matthew Bethel Blackett)
Mary Robson widow Alexander Robson colliery surface worker and Elizabeth Hamilton Blackett (wife of Matthew Bethel Blackett)
Mary Robson widow Alexander Robson colliery surface worker and Elizabeth Hamilton Blackett (wife of Matthew Bethel Blackett)
Mary Ruth Hodgson widow William Hodgson (the younger) confectioner and Thomas Henry Hobson retired railway official
Mary Ruth Hodgson widow William Hodgson (the younger) confectioner and Thomas Henry Hobson retired railway official
Mary Ruth Hodgson widow William Hodgson (the younger) confectioner and Thomas Henry Hobson retired railway official
Mary Simpson Nye (wife of John William Nye)
Mary Simpson Nye (wife of John William Nye)
Mary Spain spinster and Douglas Spain chemical merchant
Mary Spain spinster and Douglas Spain chemical merchant
Mary Thirkell widow Edward Thirkell (the younger) engineer and Frederick Blackett engine attendant
Mary Thirkell widow Edward Thirkell (the younger) engineer and Frederick Blackett engine attendant
Mary Thirkell widow Edward Thirkell (the younger) engineer and Frederick Blackett engine attendant
Mary Whitehead widow and James Whitehead general dealer
Mary Whitehead widow and James Whitehead general dealer
Mary Wilson (wife of Roland Wilson) and Matthew Keenleyside master butcher
Mary Wilson (wife of Roland Wilson) and Matthew Keenleyside master butcher
Mary Wilson (wife of Roland Wilson) and Matthew Keenleyside master butcher
Mary Winter widow and George Thornton Winter butcher
Mary Winter widow and George Thornton Winter butcher
Mary Wood Appleby (wife of John Lumsden Appleby)
Mary Wood Appleby (wife of John Lumsden Appleby)
Mary Young (wife of John William Young) and Frederick Ernest Sarsfield solicitors clerk
Mary Young (wife of John William Young) and Frederick Ernest Sarsfield solicitors clerk
Mary Young (wife of John William Young) and Frederick Ernest Sarsfield solicitors clerk
Matthew Cromarty Robson architect and Edith Amy Robson and Anna Mary Robson spinsters
Matthew Cromarty Robson architect and Edith Amy Robson and Anna Mary Robson spinsters
Matthew Cromarty Robson architect and Edith Amy Robson and Anna Mary Robson spinsters
Matthew John Gibbon farmer and Jane Elizabeth Hughf (wife of Francis Robert Hughf)
Matthew John Gibbon farmer and Jane Elizabeth Hughf (wife of Francis Robert Hughf)
Matthew John Gibbon farmer and Jane Elizabeth Hughf (wife of Francis Robert Hughf)
Matthew Lawson Nichols coal hewer and John William Nichols bricklayer
Matthew Lawson Nichols coal hewer and John William Nichols bricklayer
Matthew Lynn Robinson council rent collector and Joseph Lawson joiner
Matthew Lynn Robinson council rent collector and Joseph Lawson joiner
Matthew Pattison and Edward Pattison coalminers
Matthew Pattison and Edward Pattison coalminers
Matthew Peacock chemical worker and Abel Peacock coal miner
Matthew Peacock chemical worker and Abel Peacock coal miner
Matthew Robinson Shawcross schoolmaster and Thomas King Bell estate agent
Matthew Robinson Shawcross schoolmaster and Thomas King Bell estate agent
Matthew Urwin tailor and William Urwin retired mason
Matthew Urwin tailor and William Urwin retired mason
Matthew Whitfield retired coalminer and Rowland Whitfield coalminer
Matthew Whitfield retired coalminer and Rowland Whitfield coalminer
Maud Blanche Wailes (wife of Sidney Wailes) and Ernest Goodwin Strickland collierv labourer
Maud Blanche Wailes (wife of Sidney Wailes) and Ernest Goodwin Strickland collierv labourer
Maud Blanche Wailes (wife of Sidney Wailes) and Ernest Goodwin Strickland collierv labourer
Maud Elizabeth Young widow and Arthur Young fisherman
Maud Elizabeth Young widow and Arthur Young fisherman
Maxwell Watson colliery clerk and John Thomas Watson colliery engineman
Maxwell Watson colliery clerk and John Thomas Watson colliery engineman
May Hadfield and Alice Hadfield spinsters
May Hadfield and Alice Hadfield spinsters
May Lucy Ethel Brown (wife of Cecil James Brown)
May Lucy Ethel Brown (wife of Cecil James Brown)
May Me Call and Margaret Ellen Me Call spinsters
May Me Call and Margaret Ellen Me Call spinsters
May Stewart (wife of John Stewart) and Greta Adamson spinster
May Stewart (wife of John Stewart) and Greta Adamson spinster
May Stewart (wife of John Stewart) and Greta Adamson spinster
Meggie Atkinson spinster and Hannah Potts (wife of John Potts)
Meggie Atkinson spinster and Hannah Potts (wife of John Potts)
Meggie Atkinson spinster and Hannah Potts (wife of John Potts)
Michael Burke and Richard Conlon miners
Michael Burke and Richard Conlon miners
Michael Hay moulder Elizabeth Wetherley widow and William Carrick Urwin railway clerk
Michael Hay moulder Elizabeth Wetherley widow and William Carrick Urwin railway clerk
Michael Hay moulder Elizabeth Wetherley widow and William Carrick Urwin railway clerk
Michael Rippon butcher and Thomas Armstrong co-operative societys secretary
Michael Rippon butcher and Thomas Armstrong co-operative societys secretary
Michael Wheatley and Joseph Wheatley miners
Michael Wheatley and Joseph Wheatley miners
Mildred Crowe (wife of Henry Crowe) and Evelyn Milburn (wife of John George Milburn)
Mildred Crowe (wife of Henry Crowe) and Evelyn Milburn (wife of John George Milburn)
Mildred Crowe (wife of Henry Crowe) and Evelyn Milburn (wife of John George Milburn)
Mildred Crowe (wife of Henry Crowe) and Evelyn Milburn (wife of John George Milburn)
Mildred Ryder spinster and John Gregory Ryder bank clerk
Mildred Ryder spinster and John Gregory Ryder bank clerk
Miller Davison chemist and Harold Shanks school teacher
Miller Davison chemist and Harold Shanks school teacher
Millicent Hepple and Eva Hepple spinsters
Millicent Hepple and Eva Hepple spinsters
Minnie Marina Scoble Gibbs (wife of John Gibbs)
Minnie Marina Scoble Gibbs (wife of John Gibbs)
Minnie Ward (wife of Walter Ward)
Minnie Ward (wife of Walter Ward)
Monica Picken widow and Herbert Robert Picken farmer
Monica Picken widow and Herbert Robert Picken farmer
Mornington Parkin coalminer and Margaret Hannah Mason (wife of Albert Mason)
Mornington Parkin coalminer and Margaret Hannah Mason (wife of Albert Mason)
Mornington Parkin coalminer and Margaret Hannah Mason (wife of Albert Mason)
Moses John Caygill farmer and Christopher James Caygill assistant boilerman
Moses John Caygill farmer and Christopher James Caygill assistant boilerman
Muriel Davies (wife of Walter Davies)
Muriel Davies (wife of Walter Davies)
Nellie Earsdon Kirk (wife of Thomas Joseph Kirk)
Nellie Earsdon Kirk (wife of Thomas Joseph Kirk)
Nellie Hodgson (wife of Augustine Hodgson)
Nellie Hodgson (wife of Augustine Hodgson)
Nicholas Harrison Turton coal miner and Viola Turton (wife of the said Nicholas Harrison Turton)
Nicholas Harrison Turton coal miner and Viola Turton (wife of the said Nicholas Harrison Turton)
Nicholas Harrison Turton coal miner and Viola Turton (wife of the said Nicholas Harrison Turton)
Nicholas Jackson and Thomas Lindsley Maddison coalminers
Nicholas Jackson and Thomas Lindsley Maddison coalminers
Nicholas Jackson and Thomas Lindsley Maddison coalminers
Nicholas Jackson and Thomas Lindsley Maddison coalminers
Nicholas Taylor Gregson retired ironmonger and Harold Gregson highway surveyor
Nicholas Taylor Gregson retired ironmonger and Harold Gregson highway surveyor
Nicholson Jobling engineer and t turner and Margaret Elizabeth Laidler (wife of Henry Stobart Laidler)
Nicholson Jobling engineer and t turner and Margaret Elizabeth Laidler (wife of Henry Stobart Laidler)
Nicholson Jobling engineer and t turner and Margaret Elizabeth Laidler (wife of Henry Stobart Laidler)
Nina Victoria Riddle (wife of Joseph Riddle)
Nina Victoria Riddle (wife of Joseph Riddle)
Norman Alderson rate collector and William Robinson council valuation officer
Norman Alderson rate collector and William Robinson council valuation officer
Norman Atkinson and Charles Wesley Gair colliery engineers
Norman Atkinson and Charles Wesley Gair colliery engineers
Norman Curtis and John Charles Curtis coal miners
Norman Curtis and John Charles Curtis coal miners
Norman Francis drapery traveller and Ella Constantine Francis spinster
Norman Francis drapery traveller and Ella Constantine Francis spinster
Norman Twigg railway platelayer and Sarah Ann Twigg spinster
Norman Twigg railway platelayer and Sarah Ann Twigg spinster
Norman White butcher and Mary Agnes Smith (wife of James Smith)
Norman White butcher and Mary Agnes Smith (wife of James Smith)
Norman White butcher and Mary Agnes Smith (wife of James Smith)
Norris Edward Hodgson chartered accountant and George William Taylor mercer
Norris Edward Hodgson chartered accountant and George William Taylor mercer
Octavius Mawston butcher and Ada Maw- ston (wife of the said Octavius Mawston)
Octavius Mawston butcher and Ada Maw- ston (wife of the said Octavius Mawston)
Octavius Mawston butcher and Ada Maw- ston (wife of the said Octavius Mawston)
Olive Anderson (wife of George Alexander Anderson)
Olive Anderson (wife of George Alexander Anderson)
Olive Patterson (wife of John Raffle Patterson)
Olive Patterson (wife of John Raffle Patterson)
Olive Wynne (wife of John Wynne)
Olive Wynne (wife of John Wynne)
Percy Dawson engineer and Charles Snowball Bolam schoolmaster
Percy Dawson engineer and Charles Snowball Bolam schoolmaster
Pharaoh Gent boot repairer and William Howe retired coal miner
Pharaoh Gent boot repairer and William Howe retired coal miner
Philip Stephenson miner and John Bennett Stephenson iron turner
Philip Stephenson miner and John Bennett Stephenson iron turner
Phoebe Sparke widow William James Sparke clerk William Henry Sparke farmer and William Featherstone platelayer
Phoebe Sparke widow William James Sparke clerk William Henry Sparke farmer and William Featherstone platelayer
Phoebe Sparke widow William James Sparke clerk William Henry Sparke farmer and William Featherstone platelayer
Phoebe Sparke widow William James Sparke clerk William Henry Sparke farmer and William Featherstone platelayer
Phyllis Dunn (wife of Thomas Dunn) and Selina Hart (wife of Albert Hart)
Phyllis Dunn (wife of Thomas Dunn) and Selina Hart (wife of Albert Hart)
Phyllis Dunn (wife of Thomas Dunn) and Selina Hart (wife of Albert Hart)
Phyllis Dunn (wife of Thomas Dunn) and Selina Hart (wife of Albert Hart)
Prudence Roberts Tremble (wife of Joseph Peele Tremble) and Gertrude Pattison (wife of Johnson Pattison)
Prudence Roberts Tremble (wife of Joseph Peele Tremble) and Gertrude Pattison (wife of Johnson Pattison)
Prudence Roberts Tremble (wife of Joseph Peele Tremble) and Gertrude Pattison (wife of Johnson Pattison)
Prudence Roberts Tremble (wife of Joseph Peele Tremble) and Gertrude Pattison (wife of Johnson Pattison)
Rachel Johnson (wife of Peter Hodgson Johnson) and Harriet Short (wife of John Short)
Rachel Johnson (wife of Peter Hodgson Johnson) and Harriet Short (wife of John Short)
Rachel Johnson (wife of Peter Hodgson Johnson) and Harriet Short (wife of John Short)
Rachel Johnson (wife of Peter Hodgson Johnson) and Harriet Short (wife of John Short)
Ralph Askew and Harry Askew butchers
Ralph Askew and Harry Askew butchers
Ralph Harrison coal miner and Beatrice Gordon (wife of Thomas Gordon)
Ralph Harrison coal miner and Beatrice Gordon (wife of Thomas Gordon)
Ralph Harrison coal miner and Beatrice Gordon (wife of Thomas Gordon)
Ralph John Thompson joiner and Emma Thompson spinster
Ralph John Thompson joiner and Emma Thompson spinster
Ralph Mauehan Bell grocer and Charles Bell colliery mason
Ralph Mauehan Bell grocer and Charles Bell colliery mason
Ralph Norman Watson relieving officer and William Henry Morton retired mine worker
Ralph Norman Watson relieving officer and William Henry Morton retired mine worker
Ralph Walton and Robert Rain farmers
Ralph Walton and Robert Rain farmers
Ralph Walton farmer and Margaret Isabella Walton spinster
Ralph Walton farmer and Margaret Isabella Walton spinster
Ralph Walton school teacher and William Walton rate collector
Ralph Walton school teacher and William Walton rate collector
Ralph Watson retired schoolmaster George Robert Parker store manager and Albert James Finlay solicitors clerk
Ralph Watson retired schoolmaster George Robert Parker store manager and Albert James Finlay solicitors clerk
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Ralph Watson retired schoolmaster George Robert Parker store manager and Albert James Finlay solicitors clerk
Ralph William Frater Jennings grocer and Florence Jane Hardy widow
Ralph William Frater Jennings grocer and Florence Jane Hardy widow
Reavley Oswald company secretary and Sarah Jane Stark (wife of Alexander Stark) and Dorothy Lyons (wife of Charles Lyons)
Reavley Oswald company secretary and Sarah Jane Stark (wife of Alexander Stark) and Dorothy Lyons (wife of Charles Lyons)
Reavley Oswald company secretary and Sarah Jane Stark (wife of Alexander Stark) and Dorothy Lyons (wife of Charles Lyons)
Reavley Oswald company secretary and Sarah Jane Stark (wife of Alexander Stark) and Dorothy Lyons (wife of Charles Lyons)
Reavley Oswald company secretary and Sarah Jane Stark (wife of Alexander Stark) and Dorothy Lyons (wife of Charles Lyons)
Rebecca Wannop (wife of Thomas Jonathan Wannop)
Rebecca Wannop (wife of Thomas Jonathan Wannop)
Rees Williams colliery explosives attendant and John Parkinson colliery master wasteman
Rees Williams colliery explosives attendant and John Parkinson colliery master wasteman
Reuben Palmer civil servant and James Humble Hull coalminer
Reuben Palmer civil servant and James Humble Hull coalminer
Rhoda Wood (wife of Thomas Edward Owen Wood)
Rhoda Wood (wife of Thomas Edward Owen Wood)
Rhys Davies Hunter revue artist and David Cyril Hunter furniture manufacturer
Rhys Davies Hunter revue artist and David Cyril Hunter furniture manufacturer
Richard Binks motor omnibus proprietor and Elizabeth Binks spinster
Richard Binks motor omnibus proprietor and Elizabeth Binks spinster
Richard Donaldson retired engineer and Annie Donaldson (wife of the said Richard Donaldson)
Richard Donaldson retired engineer and Annie Donaldson (wife of the said Richard Donaldson)
Richard Donaldson retired engineer and Annie Donaldson (wife of the said Richard Donaldson)
Richard Edward Hall Miller pilot and John Roland Barker bank clerk
Richard Edward Hall Miller pilot and John Roland Barker bank clerk
Richard Gibson solicitors cashier and Gibson Cleasby fish fryer
Richard Gibson solicitors cashier and Gibson Cleasby fish fryer
Richard Harrison draper and John Harrison joiner and organ builder
Richard Harrison draper and John Harrison joiner and organ builder
Richard Moore builder and Benjamin Reed retired miner
Richard Moore builder and Benjamin Reed retired miner
Robert Ainsworth Aitken provision merchant Wilfrid Davis miriitng engineer and Ronald Frank Leo Gulliver solicitor
Robert Ainsworth Aitken provision merchant Wilfrid Davis miriitng engineer and Ronald Frank Leo Gulliver solicitor
Robert Ainsworth Aitken provision merchant Wilfrid Davis miriitng engineer and Ronald Frank Leo Gulliver solicitor
Robert Albert Snowdon and Nicholas Willis Hutchinson farmers
Robert Albert Snowdon and Nicholas Willis Hutchinson farmers
Robert Anderson Scott colliery engineman and Alice Scott spinster
Robert Anderson Scott colliery engineman and Alice Scott spinster
Robert Angus retired railway timekeeper and Joseph Ramshaw Dixon solicitor
Robert Angus retired railway timekeeper and Joseph Ramshaw Dixon solicitor
Robert Balmer and John George Balmer farmers and butchers
Robert Balmer and John George Balmer farmers and butchers
Robert Bell motor driver and John Maughan colliery overman
Robert Bell motor driver and John Maughan colliery overman
Robert Botcherby Kirtley retired licensed victualler and David Thomas Barker gravel and sand companys clerk
Robert Botcherby Kirtley retired licensed victualler and David Thomas Barker gravel and sand companys clerk
Robert Bryers retired general dealer and Johnstone Dodd and William Curry methodist ministers
Robert Bryers retired general dealer and Johnstone Dodd and William Curry methodist ministers
Robert Bryers retired general dealer and Johnstone Dodd and William Curry methodist ministers
Robert Chamberlain omnibus proprietor and Alfred Ernest Morgan auctioneer and valuer
Robert Chamberlain omnibus proprietor and Alfred Ernest Morgan auctioneer and valuer
Robert Charlton and Frederick Turnbull engineers and Annie Turnbull (wife of the said Frederick Turnbull)
Robert Charlton and Frederick Turnbull engineers and Annie Turnbull (wife of the said Frederick Turnbull)
Robert Charlton and Frederick Turnbull engineers and Annie Turnbull (wife of the said Frederick Turnbull)
Robert Charlton and Frederick Turnbull engineers and Annie Turnbull (wife of the said Frederick Turnbull)
Robert Chipchase coalminer and Robert Maude sub-postmaster
Robert Chipchase coalminer and Robert Maude sub-postmaster
Robert Dalkin coal miner Archibald Aitkin retired police constable and James William Lodge) solicitor
Robert Dalkin coal miner Archibald Aitkin retired police constable and James William Lodge) solicitor
Robert Dalkin coal miner Archibald Aitkin retired police constable and James William Lodge) solicitor
Robert Drysdale Edmiston consulting engineer and Harry Findlater Wilkin surgeon
Robert Drysdale Edmiston consulting engineer and Harry Findlater Wilkin surgeon
Robert Elliott Wood undertaker and Priscilla Fryer spinster
Robert Elliott Wood undertaker and Priscilla Fryer spinster
Robert Evans Wright motor engineer Walter Wright chartered accountant and Frank Stuart Hall works manager
Robert Evans Wright motor engineer Walter Wright chartered accountant and Frank Stuart Hall works manager
Robert Evans Wright motor engineer Walter Wright chartered accountant and Frank Stuart Hall works manager
Robert Fairless Chapman electrical engineer and Morrison Todd rating officer
Robert Fairless Chapman electrical engineer and Morrison Todd rating officer
Robert Fox coal miner and Elizabeth Ann Fox spinster
Robert Fox coal miner and Elizabeth Ann Fox spinster
Robert Fryer Davis co-operative society drapery manager and John Dinsdale Davis bricklayer
Robert Fryer Davis co-operative society drapery manager and John Dinsdale Davis bricklayer
Robert Graham coal miner and Henry Graham colliery cashier
Robert Graham coal miner and Henry Graham colliery cashier
Robert Hall coal miner and Beatrice Carr (wife of Edward Carr)
Robert Hall coal miner and Beatrice Carr (wife of Edward Carr)
Robert Hall coal miner and Beatrice Carr (wife of Edward Carr)
Robert Hannant colliery checkweighman and Robert Lax joiner
Robert Hannant colliery checkweighman and Robert Lax joiner
Robert Hedley Watson retired railway clerk William Hay Watson grocer and Evelyn Hay Watson (wife of Thomas Watson)
Robert Hedley Watson retired railway clerk William Hay Watson grocer and Evelyn Hay Watson (wife of Thomas Watson)
Robert Hedley Watson retired railway clerk William Hay Watson grocer and Evelyn Hay Watson (wife of Thomas Watson)
Robert Hedley Watson retired railway clerk William Hay Watson grocer and Evelyn Hay Watson (wife of Thomas Watson)
Robert Henry Samuel commercial clerk and William Tho mas Winter engineer
Robert Henry Samuel commercial clerk and William Tho mas Winter engineer
Robert Heppell Clarkson coal exporter and John Fenwick (the younger) timber merchant
Robert Heppell Clarkson coal exporter and John Fenwick (the younger) timber merchant
Robert Herdman farmer and Margaret Ann Charlton (wife of Robert William Charlton)
Robert Herdman farmer and Margaret Ann Charlton (wife of Robert William Charlton)
Robert Herdman farmer and Margaret Ann Charlton (wife of Robert William Charlton)
Robert Joicey Dickinson solicitor and Arthur Nesbit solicitors clerk
Robert Joicey Dickinson solicitor and Arthur Nesbit solicitors clerk
Robert Lang Watson retired blacksmith and William Daines master plumber
Robert Lang Watson retired blacksmith and William Daines master plumber
Robert Maltby coalminer and John James Maltby church army captain
Robert Maltby coalminer and John James Maltby church army captain
Robert Marr colliery overman and George Gent Halliday colliery deputy overman
Robert Marr colliery overman and George Gent Halliday colliery deputy overman
Robert Marsden school teacher and Henry Jameson retired railway clerk
Robert Marsden school teacher and Henry Jameson retired railway clerk
Robert Muclde and Horace John Milton Leigh Criddle solicitors
Robert Muclde and Horace John Milton Leigh Criddle solicitors
Robert Nicholas Mohon lime burner Herbert Alfred Mohon and Walter Robson clerks
Robert Nicholas Mohon lime burner Herbert Alfred Mohon and Walter Robson clerks
Robert Nicholas Mohon lime burner Herbert Alfred Mohon and Walter Robson clerks
Robert Robinson and Thomas Robinson farmers
Robert Robinson and Thomas Robinson farmers
Robert Robinson miner and Jane Ann Minks (wife of Thomas Minks)
Robert Robinson miner and Jane Ann Minks (wife of Thomas Minks)
Robert Robinson miner and Jane Ann Minks (wife of Thomas Minks)
Robert Robinson retired bye-products worker and William Arthur-Bunnip rating officer
Robert Robinson retired bye-products worker and William Arthur-Bunnip rating officer
Robert Robson Curry piano dealer and James Cuthbert Morton solicitor
Robert Robson Curry piano dealer and James Cuthbert Morton solicitor
Robert Seymour Todd stationer and John Davison labourer
Robert Seymour Todd stationer and John Davison labourer
Robert Silver King journeyman butcher and Isabella Barrett (wife of Matthew Henry Barrett)
Robert Silver King journeyman butcher and Isabella Barrett (wife of Matthew Henry Barrett)
Robert Silver King journeyman butcher and Isabella Barrett (wife of Matthew Henry Barrett)
Robert Swann miner and George Swann smallholder
Robert Swann miner and George Swann smallholder
Robert Sydney Nesbitt locomotive fireman and James Talbot Brooks coal miner
Robert Sydney Nesbitt locomotive fireman and James Talbot Brooks coal miner
Robert Thompson and Wilfred Storey farmers
Robert Thompson and Wilfred Storey farmers
Robert Thomson Cartwright grocer and Robert Summerbell joiner
Robert Thomson Cartwright grocer and Robert Summerbell joiner
Robert Waistell farmer and James Gordon Reay Pacy solicitor
Robert Waistell farmer and James Gordon Reay Pacy solicitor
Robert William Barnes brewers agent and Jane Robinson widow
Robert William Barnes brewers agent and Jane Robinson widow
Robert William Bates shaftman and Johnson Bates commercial clerk
Robert William Bates shaftman and Johnson Bates commercial clerk
Robert William Kell colliery deputy overman and Robert Edward Waite mines surveyor
Robert William Kell colliery deputy overman and Robert Edward Waite mines surveyor
Robert Winter labourer and George Currie confectioner
Robert Winter labourer and George Currie confectioner
Robinson Simpson farmer and John William Simpson printer
Robinson Simpson farmer and John William Simpson printer
Ronald Drinkwater butcher and Lawrence Graham Appleby solicitor
Ronald Drinkwater butcher and Lawrence Graham Appleby solicitor
Rosa Louise Dobson widow and Septimus John Dobson engineer
Rosa Louise Dobson widow and Septimus John Dobson engineer
Rose Eveline Lavclle (wife of Thomas Lavelle)
Rose Eveline Lavclle (wife of Thomas Lavelle)
Rosina Boyes spinster and John Thomas Iley chemist
Rosina Boyes spinster and John Thomas Iley chemist
Ruth Wakefield widow and Joseph Landt Mawson solicitor
Ruth Wakefield widow and Joseph Landt Mawson solicitor
Samuel Albert Scott coal miner and Arthur Scott grocer
Samuel Albert Scott coal miner and Arthur Scott grocer
Samuel Francis Hacker stores assistant and Moses Haley retired engineman
Samuel Francis Hacker stores assistant and Moses Haley retired engineman
Samuel Francis Hacker stores assistant and Moses Haley retired engineman
Samuel Francis Hacker stores assistant and Moses Haley retired engineman
Samuel Oake house and estate agent
Samuel Parker and George Alderson farmers
Samuel Parker and George Alderson farmers
Samuel Thompson commercial traveller and Charles Hunton i Clayton assistant insurance superintendent
Samuel Thompson commercial traveller and Charles Hunton i Clayton assistant insurance superintendent
Sarah Ann Atkinson (wife of John William Atkinson)
Sarah Ann Atkinson (wife of John William Atkinson)
Sarah Ann Hawkes (wife of James Hawkes)
Sarah Ann Hawkes (wife of James Hawkes)
Sarah Ann Jackson widow William Michael Jackson butcher Ethel May Keith (wife of James Smith Keith) and William Raine Bell auctioneer and house agent
Sarah Ann Jackson widow William Michael Jackson butcher Ethel May Keith (wife of James Smith Keith) and William Raine Bell auctioneer and house agent
Sarah Ann Jackson widow William Michael Jackson butcher Ethel May Keith (wife of James Smith Keith) and William Raine Bell auctioneer and house agent
Sarah Ann Jackson widow William Michael Jackson butcher Ethel May Keith (wife of James Smith Keith) and William Raine Bell auctioneer and house agent
Sarah Ann Jackson widow William Michael Jackson butcher Ethel May Keith (wife of James Smith Keith) and William Raine Bell auctioneer and house agent
Sarah Ann Temperley spinster and Mabel Wilson (wife of Samuel Wilson)
Sarah Ann Temperley spinster and Mabel Wilson (wife of Samuel Wilson)
Sarah Ann Temperley spinster and Mabel Wilson (wife of Samuel Wilson)
Sarah Annie Armstrong (wife of Thomas Armstrong)
Sarah Annie Armstrong (wife of Thomas Armstrong)
Sarah Bannister widow and Annie Warren (wife of Joseph Warren)
Sarah Bannister widow and Annie Warren (wife of Joseph Warren)
Sarah Bannister widow and Annie Warren (wife of Joseph Warren)
Sarah Brassell (wife of William Brassell)
Sarah Brassell (wife of William Brassell)
Sarah Cuycy widow aad John Curry cokeman
Sarah Cuycy widow aad John Curry cokeman
Sarah Eleanor Lawson widow and George Bertram farmer
Sarah Eleanor Lawson widow and George Bertram farmer
Sarah Elizabeth Dent widow and James Edward Hillery colliery clerk
Sarah Elizabeth Dent widow and James Edward Hillery colliery clerk
Sarah Elizabeth Dowson (wife of David Dowson) and Mildred Butterill (wife of Thomas Vernon Butterill)
Sarah Elizabeth Dowson (wife of David Dowson) and Mildred Butterill (wife of Thomas Vernon Butterill)
Sarah Elizabeth Dowson (wife of David Dowson) and Mildred Butterill (wife of Thomas Vernon Butterill)
Sarah Elizabeth Dowson (wife of David Dowson) and Mildred Butterill (wife of Thomas Vernon Butterill)
Sarah Elizabeth Scarr (wife of Thomas William Scarr) and Eleanor Johnson (wife of William Johnson)
Sarah Elizabeth Scarr (wife of Thomas William Scarr) and Eleanor Johnson (wife of William Johnson)
Sarah Elizabeth Scarr (wife of Thomas William Scarr) and Eleanor Johnson (wife of William Johnson)
Sarah Elizabeth Scarr (wife of Thomas William Scarr) and Eleanor Johnson (wife of William Johnson)
Sarah Ellen King widow and Henry Cecil Ferens solicitor
Sarah Ellen King widow and Henry Cecil Ferens solicitor
Sarah Farrer widow and Edward Hall retired bottlemaker
Sarah Farrer widow and Edward Hall retired bottlemaker
Sarah Forster widow and Robert Robinson farmer
Sarah Forster widow and Robert Robinson farmer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Sarah Isabella Coppard (wife of William Bernard Coppard) and Thomas Barkess labourer
Sarah Isabella Coppard (wife of William Bernard Coppard) and Thomas Barkess labourer
Sarah Isabella Coppard (wife of William Bernard Coppard) and Thomas Barkess labourer
Sarah Isabella Walton widow and William Allen builder
Sarah Isabella Walton widow and William Allen builder
Sarah Jane Barton (wife of John William Barton)
Sarah Jane Barton (wife of John William Barton)
Sarah Jane Ditchburn (wife of John Ditchburn)
Sarah Jane Ditchburn (wife of John Ditchburn)
Sarah Jane Gittins (wife of Thomas Gittins)
Sarah Jane Gittins (wife of Thomas Gittins)
Sarah Jane Lowson widow and George Wilkinson Lowson general dealer
Sarah Jane Lowson widow and George Wilkinson Lowson general dealer
Sarah Jane Peacock widow and John George Smalley coal miner
Sarah Jane Peacock widow and John George Smalley coal miner
Sarah Jane Rogan > DOWN IE Margaret (wife of James Rogan)
Sarah Jane Rogan > DOWN IE Margaret (wife of James Rogan)
Sarah Jane Wile widow and James Wile coalminer
Sarah Jane Wile widow and James Wile coalminer
Sarah Johnson widow and Ernest Johnson railway signalman
Sarah Johnson widow and Ernest Johnson railway signalman
Sarah Johnston widow and Kathleen Margaret Johnston spinster
Sarah Johnston widow and Kathleen Margaret Johnston spinster
Sarah Mary Osborne (wife of Solomon Osborne)
Sarah Mary Osborne (wife of Solomon Osborne)
Sarah Mordica (wife of John Mordica)
Sarah Mordica (wife of John Mordica)
Sarah Plews widow George Plews draughtsman and Stephen Plews highway surveyor
Sarah Plews widow George Plews draughtsman and Stephen Plews highway surveyor
Sarah Plews widow George Plews draughtsman and Stephen Plews highway surveyor
Sarah Reeson widow and George Henry Reeson colliery mechanic
Sarah Reeson widow and George Henry Reeson colliery mechanic
Sarah Reynolds (wife of Edward Reynolds)
Sarah Reynolds (wife of Edward Reynolds)
Sarah Robinson spinster and Mary Taylor (wife of John Thomas Taylor)
Sarah Robinson spinster and Mary Taylor (wife of John Thomas Taylor)
Sarah Robinson spinster and Mary Taylor (wife of John Thomas Taylor)
Sarah Slacke widow and Kathleen Slacke spinster
Sarah Slacke widow and Kathleen Slacke spinster
Sarah Trudgill (wife of John Trudgill) and Robert Craggs club agents manager
Sarah Trudgill (wife of John Trudgill) and Robert Craggs club agents manager
Sarah Trudgill (wife of John Trudgill) and Robert Craggs club agents manager
Selina Lewins widow and Lewis William Proud- lock Ather builder
Selina Lewins widow and Lewis William Proud- lock Ather builder
Sidney Linsley miner and Joseph Linsley co-operative departmental manager
Sidney Linsley miner and Joseph Linsley co-operative departmental manager
Silas Westgarth bricklayer and Edith Potts (wife of Thomas Potts)
Silas Westgarth bricklayer and Edith Potts (wife of Thomas Potts)
Silas Westgarth bricklayer and Edith Potts (wife of Thomas Potts)
Stanley Conway miner and Benjamin Hird solicitors managing clerk
Stanley Conway miner and Benjamin Hird solicitors managing clerk
Stanley Pedersen timber merchant and John Frederick Chapman incorporated accountant
Stanley Pedersen timber merchant and John Frederick Chapman incorporated accountant
Stella Bolton (wife of Thomas Bell Bolton)
Stella Bolton (wife of Thomas Bell Bolton)
Stephen Henry Clarke architect and Thomas Haskard retired railway official
Stephen Henry Clarke architect and Thomas Haskard retired railway official
Stephen Spoor railway foreman mason and William Robson trimmer
Stephen Spoor railway foreman mason and William Robson trimmer
Susannah Bell Wigham (wife of William Wigham)
Susannah Bell Wigham (wife of William Wigham)
Susannah Lawson Young widow and Annie Barbara Young spinster
Susannah Lawson Young widow and Annie Barbara Young spinster
Susannah Margaretta Hunter widow and Abraham Wear- mount retired farmer
Susannah Margaretta Hunter widow and Abraham Wear- mount retired farmer
Sybil Winifred Crooks widow and George McMellon Crooks chemist
Sybil Winifred Crooks widow and George McMellon Crooks chemist
Sydney Firth chemical works charge hand and Julia Gill (wife of Thomas Gill)
Sydney Firth chemical works charge hand and Julia Gill (wife of Thomas Gill)
Sydney Firth chemical works charge hand and Julia Gill (wife of Thomas Gill)
t Georgina Ball (wife of William English Ball) and Annabella Augusta Jewitt (wife of William Thomas Jewitt)
t Georgina Ball (wife of William English Ball) and Annabella Augusta Jewitt (wife of William Thomas Jewitt)
t Georgina Ball (wife of William English Ball) and Annabella Augusta Jewitt (wife of William Thomas Jewitt)
t Georgina Ball (wife of William English Ball) and Annabella Augusta Jewitt (wife of William Thomas Jewitt)
the honourable Verena Aileen Crawley widow and the honourable Marjory Florence Gibbs (wife of Lancelot Merivale Gibbs)
the honourable Verena Aileen Crawley widow and the honourable Marjory Florence Gibbs (wife of Lancelot Merivale Gibbs)
the honourable Verena Aileen Crawley widow and the honourable Marjory Florence Gibbs (wife of Lancelot Merivale Gibbs)
the reverend Dominic Westendorp and the reverend Gregory Bernard Pippet clerks
the reverend Dominic Westendorp and the reverend Gregory Bernard Pippet clerks
the reverend John OConnell clerk and Anne Thomson spinster
the reverend John OConnell clerk and Anne Thomson spinster
the reverend John William Morrow metho- dist minister and Henry Cecil Ferens solicitor
the reverend John William Morrow metho- dist minister and Henry Cecil Ferens solicitor
the reverend Joseph Leo Power roman catholic priest and Thomas Bertrand Power chemist
the reverend Joseph Leo Power roman catholic priest and Thomas Bertrand Power chemist
the reverend Matthew Bell clerk and Annie Emma Boland widow
the reverend Matthew Bell clerk and Annie Emma Boland widow
the reverend Patrick ODonoghue and the reverend Laurence Dugan clerks
the reverend Patrick ODonoghue and the reverend Laurence Dugan clerks
the reverend Samuel Kearney clerk and William Cole coalminer
the reverend Samuel Kearney clerk and William Cole coalminer
the reverend Thomas Vickers clerk and Harry Vickers coalminer
the reverend Thomas Vickers clerk and Harry Vickers coalminer
the reverend William Kearney clerk and Thomas Sullivan general dealer
the reverend William Kearney clerk and Thomas Sullivan general dealer
the reverend William Kearney clerk and Thomas Sullivan general dealer
the reverend William Kearney clerk and Thomas Sullivan general dealer
the reverend William Kearney parish priest and Catherine Boyle widow
the reverend William Kearney parish priest and Catherine Boyle widow
the reverend William Rickaby clerk and Thomas Henry Waugh solicitor
the reverend William Rickaby clerk and Thomas Henry Waugh solicitor
the right reverend Joseph Thorman bishop of Hexham and Newcastle
the s Frederick Green druggist and Gladys Mary Blakelock (wife George Blakelock)
the s Frederick Green druggist and Gladys Mary Blakelock (wife George Blakelock)
the s Frederick Green druggist and Gladys Mary Blakelock (wife George Blakelock)
the said Albert Noble labourer and William Clough miner
the said Albert Noble labourer and William Clough miner
the said Anthony Aiston firebrick moulder and Thomas Heslop firebrick dresser
the said Anthony Aiston firebrick moulder and Thomas Heslop firebrick dresser
the said Anthony Bell retired farmer and William Greenwell Omand clerk
the said Anthony Bell retired farmer and William Greenwell Omand clerk
the said Anthony Proud licensed victualler and William Thomas Coltman chemist
the said Anthony Proud licensed victualler and William Thomas Coltman chemist
the said Charles Thurston Fogg Elliot gentleman and Mark Fogg Elliot lieutenant-commander R N
the said Charles Thurston Fogg Elliot gentleman and Mark Fogg Elliot lieutenant-commander R N
the said Christopher William Tut in grocers manager Thomas Ellis Young Taylor draper and Frederick Lowe grain dealer
the said Christopher William Tut in grocers manager Thomas Ellis Young Taylor draper and Frederick Lowe grain dealer
the said Christopher William Tut in grocers manager Thomas Ellis Young Taylor draper and Frederick Lowe grain dealer
the said Dennis Cunningham butcher >and M ry Monica Cunningham spinster
the said Dennis Cunningham butcher >and M ry Monica Cunningham spinster
the said Dobson Gradon jeweller and Margaret Moffatt Gradon spinster
the said Dobson Gradon jeweller and Margaret Moffatt Gradon spinster
the said Edwin Johnson Charlton school teacher and John Cecil Middleham electrical engineer
the said Edwin Johnson Charlton school teacher and John Cecil Middleham electrical engineer
the said Frederick Best steel manufacturer and Frederick ArnoldyBest manufacturers agent
the said Frederick Best steel manufacturer and Frederick ArnoldyBest manufacturers agent
the said Frederick Sitephenson clerk of works and John Coxon labourer
the said Frederick Sitephenson clerk of works and John Coxon labourer
the said George Hutchinson Gill and John George Gill butchers
the said George Hutchinson Gill and John George Gill butchers
the said Harwood Johnston assistant insurance superintendent
the said Jacob Elliott farmer Frederick Jacob Elliott medical college lecturer and Arthur Elliott farmer
the said Jacob Elliott farmer Frederick Jacob Elliott medical college lecturer and Arthur Elliott farmer
the said Jacob Elliott farmer Frederick Jacob Elliott medical college lecturer and Arthur Elliott farmer
the said James Arthur Howarth minister and William Corrie Grant John Janies Grant and Norman Herbert Grant goldsmiths and jewellers
the said James Arthur Howarth minister and William Corrie Grant John Janies Grant and Norman Herbert Grant goldsmiths and jewellers
the said James Arthur Howarth minister and William Corrie Grant John Janies Grant and Norman Herbert Grant goldsmiths and jewellers
the said James Kirkup retired colliery winding engineman and Joseph Simpson Bramah police constable
the said James Kirkup retired colliery winding engineman and Joseph Simpson Bramah police constable
the said John Douglas Piercey Taylor Smith colliery director and Allan Aylmer Luxmoore solicitor
the said John Douglas Piercey Taylor Smith colliery director and Allan Aylmer Luxmoore solicitor
the said John Wilson Howard Morrison medical practitioner and Katherine Minnie Morrison spinster
the said John Wilson Howard Morrison medical practitioner and Katherine Minnie Morrison spinster
the said Joseph Greenup retired schoolmaster and Marcia Teresa Kime (wife of Francis Reginald Jonas Kime)
the said Joseph Greenup retired schoolmaster and Marcia Teresa Kime (wife of Francis Reginald Jonas Kime)
the said Joseph Greenup retired schoolmaster and Marcia Teresa Kime (wife of Francis Reginald Jonas Kime)
the said Joseph Henry Watson dentist and Ernest Watson marine officer
the said Joseph Henry Watson dentist and Ernest Watson marine officer
the said Leonard -Mould colliery clerk and Amelia Shieldon Gibson widow
the said Leonard -Mould colliery clerk and Amelia Shieldon Gibson widow
the said Richard William Fairbank insurance director and Richard Herbert Fairbank bank overman
the said Richard William Fairbank insurance director and Richard Herbert Fairbank bank overman
the said Robert Storey po ultry farmer and Edith Bulmer (wife of John Joseph Bulmer)
the said Robert Storey po ultry farmer and Edith Bulmer (wife of John Joseph Bulmer)
the said Robert Storey po ultry farmer and Edith Bulmer (wife of John Joseph Bulmer)
the said Thomas Chaytor commission J agent and George Frederick Chaytor cinema manager
the said Thomas Chaytor commission J agent and George Frederick Chaytor cinema manager
the said Thomas Joseph Robinson colliery locomotive driver and Arthur Thompson deputy overman
the said Thomas Joseph Robinson colliery locomotive driver and Arthur Thompson deputy overman
the said Thomas Robson MacKendrick (the elder) and Thomas Robson MacKendrick (the younger) iron and steel merchants
the said Thomas Robson MacKendrick (the elder) and Thomas Robson MacKendrick (the younger) iron and steel merchants
the said Wesley Whitfield auctioneer and valuer
the said William Sydney Shipman farmer and Bessie Oswald spinster
the said William Sydney Shipman farmer and Bessie Oswald spinster
the said William Vickers mens outfitter John Gradon merchants manager and William Wainwright mines inspector
the said William Vickers mens outfitter John Gradon merchants manager and William Wainwright mines inspector
the said William Vickers mens outfitter John Gradon merchants manager and William Wainwright mines inspector
the saidJohn Larscfnretired ships carpenter
Thomas ) i Gpnt newsagent and William Watson colliery clerk
Thomas ) i Gpnt newsagent and William Watson colliery clerk
Thomas Addison auctioneer and Joseph William Dent farmer
Thomas Addison auctioneer and Joseph William Dent farmer
Thomas Allison iron moulder and Wilfred Allison iron companys stocktaker
Thomas Allison iron moulder and Wilfred Allison iron companys stocktaker
Thomas Anderson colliery winding engineman and Robert Anderson coalminer
Thomas Anderson colliery winding engineman and Robert Anderson coalminer
Thomas Armstrong solicitors clerk and John Robson gentleman
Thomas Armstrong solicitors clerk and John Robson gentleman
Thomas Arnell Hall mason and Walter Hall grocer
Thomas Arnell Hall mason and Walter Hall grocer
Thomas Arthur Armstrong chemist and William French Smith shipbroker
Thomas Arthur Armstrong chemist and William French Smith shipbroker
Thomas Black wagon wayman and Robert Black coal hewer
Thomas Black wagon wayman and Robert Black coal hewer
Thomas Brabban coalminer and Benjamin Hird solicitors managing clerk
Thomas Brabban coalminer and Benjamin Hird solicitors managing clerk
Thomas Brabban coalminer and Benjamin Hird solicitors managing clerk
Thomas Brabban coalminer and Benjamin Hird solicitors managing clerk
Thomas Burn insurance agent and William Hall (the younger) coJliery deputy overman
Thomas Burn insurance agent and William Hall (the younger) coJliery deputy overman
Thomas Cairns and Ernest-Cairns miners
Thomas Cairns and Ernest-Cairns miners
Thomas Carr retired miner and Maria Carr spinster
Thomas Carr retired miner and Maria Carr spinster
Thomas Chilton grocer and Jane Annie Chilton (wife of the said Thomas Chilton)
Thomas Chilton grocer and Jane Annie Chilton (wife of the said Thomas Chilton)
Thomas Chilton grocer and Jane Annie Chilton (wife of the said Thomas Chilton)
Thomas Coatsworth iForster miner and Mary Catherine Henderson (wife of Ernest Henderson)
Thomas Coatsworth iForster miner and Mary Catherine Henderson (wife of Ernest Henderson)
Thomas Coatsworth iForster miner and Mary Catherine Henderson (wife of Ernest Henderson)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Thomas Collinson farmer and Hilda Collinson spinster
Thomas Collinson farmer and Hilda Collinson spinster
Thomas Cumberledge grocer John Joseph Lumley schoolmaster and George Humphrey Curry engineer
Thomas Cumberledge grocer John Joseph Lumley schoolmaster and George Humphrey Curry engineer
Thomas Cumberledge grocer John Joseph Lumley schoolmaster and George Humphrey Curry engineer
Thomas Davis electrical engineer and Samuel Hylton Davis coal miner
Thomas Davis electrical engineer and Samuel Hylton Davis coal miner
Thomas Davison Laws and John Peter Laws farmers
Thomas Davison Laws and John Peter Laws farmers
Thomas Edmund Friars grocer and John Glenton Friars garage proprietor
Thomas Edmund Friars grocer and John Glenton Friars garage proprietor
Thomas Edward Jefferson joiner and Dixon Dobinson Jefferson electrician
Thomas Edward Jefferson joiner and Dixon Dobinson Jefferson electrician
Thomas Emerson retired farmer and Matthew Reed retired platelayer
Thomas Emerson retired farmer and Matthew Reed retired platelayer
Thomas Ernest Elders book-keeper and Annie Gertrude Elders spinster
Thomas Ernest Elders book-keeper and Annie Gertrude Elders spinster
Thomas Ernest March engineer Joseph March rating and valuation officer and William Humphrey March pattern maker
Thomas Ernest March engineer Joseph March rating and valuation officer and William Humphrey March pattern maker
Thomas Ernest March engineer Joseph March rating and valuation officer and William Humphrey March pattern maker
Thomas Featherstone and William Featherstone coalminers
Thomas Featherstone and William Featherstone coalminers
Thomas Forster gardener and Edith Maude Liddell spinster
Thomas Forster gardener and Edith Maude Liddell spinster
Thomas Francis Herd-man coal miner and Jane Herdman spinster
Thomas Francis Herd-man coal miner and Jane Herdman spinster
Thomas Frederick Hope postman and Thomas Brown retired mechanic
Thomas Frederick Hope postman and Thomas Brown retired mechanic
Thomas Gardner quarryman and Charles Norman Turnbull joiner and undertaker
Thomas Gardner quarryman and Charles Norman Turnbull joiner and undertaker
Thomas Grey coal miner and Robert Carr colliery bath attendant
Thomas Grey coal miner and Robert Carr colliery bath attendant
Thomas Handley horseman and Fred Handley farmer
Thomas Handley horseman and Fred Handley farmer
Thomas Harold Major incorporated accountant and Frederick Clark Major secretary
Thomas Harold Major incorporated accountant and Frederick Clark Major secretary
Thomas Hedley Hewitt branch manager and Alice Eileen Brown (wife of William Percival Brown)
Thomas Hedley Hewitt branch manager and Alice Eileen Brown (wife of William Percival Brown)
Thomas Hedley Hewitt branch manager and Alice Eileen Brown (wife of William Percival Brown)
Thomas Henderson Worley builder and John Robert Watson coal miner
Thomas Henderson Worley builder and John Robert Watson coal miner
Thomas Henry Nattress and William Cousins cake oven workers
Thomas Henry Nattress and William Cousins cake oven workers
Thomas Henry Shield and frhomas Bowes coalminers
Thomas Henry Shield and frhomas Bowes coalminers
Thomas Herbert Vickers auctioneer Francis Edwin Vickers farmer Mary Edith White (wife of Henry White) and Margaret Olive Young (wife of Roy Allen Young)
Thomas Herbert Vickers auctioneer Francis Edwin Vickers farmer Mary Edith White (wife of Henry White) and Margaret Olive Young (wife of Roy Allen Young)
Thomas Herbert Vickers auctioneer Francis Edwin Vickers farmer Mary Edith White (wife of Henry White) and Margaret Olive Young (wife of Roy Allen Young)
Thomas Herbert Vickers auctioneer Francis Edwin Vickers farmer Mary Edith White (wife of Henry White) and Margaret Olive Young (wife of Roy Allen Young)
Thomas Herbert Vickers auctioneer Francis Edwin Vickers farmer Mary Edith White (wife of Henry White) and Margaret Olive Young (wife of Roy Allen Young)
Thomas Herbert Vickers auctioneer Francis Edwin Vickers farmer Mary Edith White (wife of Henry White) and Margaret Olive Young (wife of Roy Allen Young)
Thomas Hughes retired colliery overman and Ann Potts (wife of John Potts)
Thomas Hughes retired colliery overman and Ann Potts (wife of John Potts)
Thomas Hughes retired colliery overman and Ann Potts (wife of John Potts)
Thomas Jackson Ferens bank manager and Henry Radcliffe Ferens and Angus Ferens flour mill owners
Thomas Jackson Ferens bank manager and Henry Radcliffe Ferens and Angus Ferens flour mill owners
Thomas Jackson Ferens bank manager and Henry Radcliffe Ferens and Angus Ferens flour mill owners
Thomas James White colliery engineman and George Thompson Curl master blacksmith
Thomas James White colliery engineman and George Thompson Curl master blacksmith
Thomas Kellett Turnbull colliery head lampman and George Leak motor body builder
Thomas Kellett Turnbull colliery head lampman and George Leak motor body builder
Thomas Knight Rowe co-operative store manager William Kellett rate collector and Mabel Sanders (wife of Charles Sanders)
Thomas Knight Rowe co-operative store manager William Kellett rate collector and Mabel Sanders (wife of Charles Sanders)
Thomas Knight Rowe co-operative store manager William Kellett rate collector and Mabel Sanders (wife of Charles Sanders)
Thomas Knight Rowe co-operative store manager William Kellett rate collector and Mabel Sanders (wife of Charles Sanders)
Thomas Lambert solicitor and George Michael Long captain H M army
Thomas Lambert solicitor and George Michael Long captain H M army
Thomas Lawson Watchman water board assistant clerk Alfred Surtees Watchman colliery weighman and Wilfrid Watchman bank clerk
Thomas Lawson Watchman water board assistant clerk Alfred Surtees Watchman colliery weighman and Wilfrid Watchman bank clerk
Thomas Lawson Watchman water board assistant clerk Alfred Surtees Watchman colliery weighman and Wilfrid Watchman bank clerk
Thomas Littlefair farmer and Joseph JHartas Stephenson draper
Thomas Littlefair farmer and Joseph JHartas Stephenson draper
Thomas MacDonald surface worker and Jane Annie Hall widow
Thomas MacDonald surface worker and Jane Annie Hall widow
Thomas Matthew Thompson fish merchant and John Frederick Bird house and estate agent
Thomas Matthew Thompson fish merchant and John Frederick Bird house and estate agent
Thomas Michael Watson platelayer and Thomas George Edwards gardener
Thomas Michael Watson platelayer and Thomas George Edwards gardener
Thomas Mitchell licensed victualler and John Mitchell carting contractor
Thomas Mitchell licensed victualler and John Mitchell carting contractor
Thomas Nelson colliery labourer and Florence Pratt (wife of George Pratt)
Thomas Nelson colliery labourer and Florence Pratt (wife of George Pratt)
Thomas Nelson colliery labourer and Florence Pratt (wife of George Pratt)
Thomas Nesbitt and John Herbert farmers
Thomas Nesbitt and John Herbert farmers
Thomas Noble licensed victualler and Walter Oughtred colliery engine driver
Thomas Noble licensed victualler and Walter Oughtred colliery engine driver
Thomas Pattison farmer and Charles Moon meat salesman
Thomas Pattison farmer and Charles Moon meat salesman
Thomas Peacock colliery onsetter and Thomas Hornsby colliery cartman
Thomas Peacock colliery onsetter and Thomas Hornsby colliery cartman
Thomas Pope Cousins schoolmaster and John William Cousins building contractor
Thomas Pope Cousins schoolmaster and John William Cousins building contractor
Thomas Price coalminer and Andrew Redhead newsagent
Thomas Price coalminer and Andrew Redhead newsagent
Thomas Proctor Shotton commercial traveller and Anthony Hemsley insurance agent
Thomas Proctor Shotton commercial traveller and Anthony Hemsley insurance agent
Thomas Race Gowling joiner and Ralph Lee retired school attendance officer
Thomas Race Gowling joiner and Ralph Lee retired school attendance officer
Thomas Robinson county council official and Frances Jane Robinson (wife of the said Thomas Robinson)
Thomas Robinson county council official and Frances Jane Robinson (wife of the said Thomas Robinson)
Thomas Robinson county council official and Frances Jane Robinson (wife of the said Thomas Robinson)
Thomas Robinson Wilson coalminer and Bessie Sleeman (wife of Edward Sleeman)
Thomas Robinson Wilson coalminer and Bessie Sleeman (wife of Edward Sleeman)
Thomas Robinson Wilson coalminer and Bessie Sleeman (wife of Edward Sleeman)
Thomas Robson miner and Mary Lizzie Ryding (wife of John Ryding)
Thomas Robson miner and Mary Lizzie Ryding (wife of John Ryding)
Thomas Robson miner and Mary Lizzie Ryding (wife of John Ryding)
Thomas Rutherford fishmonger and William Taylor Ross tailor
Thomas Rutherford fishmonger and William Taylor Ross tailor
Thomas Scarff retired coal miner and Frank Widdas Addison solicitor
Thomas Scarff retired coal miner and Frank Widdas Addison solicitor
Thomas Shaw retired Lloyds surveyor
Thomas Snowdon retired colliery manager and John William Snowdon colliery surveyor
Thomas Snowdon retired colliery manager and John William Snowdon colliery surveyor
Thomas Soulsby joiner and Margaret Bailey Hillary widow
Thomas Soulsby joiner and Margaret Bailey Hillary widow
Thomas Spencer Armstrong undertaker and George Dibley insurance agent
Thomas Spencer Armstrong undertaker and George Dibley insurance agent
Thomas Stephenson and Mosley Stephenson farmers
Thomas Stephenson and Mosley Stephenson farmers
Thomas Storey estate agent and William Bowe solicitors clerk
Thomas Storey estate agent and William Bowe solicitors clerk
Thomas Tench haulage contractor and Duncan Gilfillan traffic manager
Thomas Tench haulage contractor and Duncan Gilfillan traffic manager
Thomas Ward railway signalman and John Gibbon unemployed blacksmith
Thomas Ward railway signalman and John Gibbon unemployed blacksmith
Thomas Watson joiner and William Vant miller
Thomas Watson joiner and William Vant miller
Thomas Wheatley Hall coalminer and John Scott motor driver
Thomas Wheatley Hall coalminer and John Scott motor driver
Thomas Wilfred Walton road construction contractors labourer and Lily May Forrest (wife of William Forrest)
Thomas Wilfred Walton road construction contractors labourer and Lily May Forrest (wife of William Forrest)
Thomas Wilfred Walton road construction contractors labourer and Lily May Forrest (wife of William Forrest)
Thomas Wilkinson Joseph Wilkinson joiners and James Easton Wilkinson plumber
Thomas Wilkinson Joseph Wilkinson joiners and James Easton Wilkinson plumber
Thomas Willey railway blacksmith and Annie Main (wife of Horace William Main) v:
Thomas Willey railway blacksmith and Annie Main (wife of Horace William Main) v:
Thomas Willey railway blacksmith and Annie Main (wife of Horace William Main) v:
Thomas William Armstrong sergeant of police andJohn George Rainc rate collector
Thomas William Armstrong sergeant of police andJohn George Rainc rate collector
Thomas William Brown carting contractor and Joseph Brown mason
Thomas William Brown carting contractor and Joseph Brown mason
Thomas William Davison and Edward Bragan miners
Thomas William Davison and Edward Bragan miners
Thomas William Hodgson rural district council clerk and Joseph Peel Tremble urban district council clerk of works
Thomas William Hodgson rural district council clerk and Joseph Peel Tremble urban district council clerk of works
Thomas William Lamb hardware merchant and George William iForster station master
Thomas William Lamb hardware merchant and George William iForster station master
Thomas William Low insurance agent and Walter Low motor driver
Thomas William Low insurance agent and Walter Low motor driver
Thomas William Turnbull ironfounder and Arthur Lax ironmonger
Thomas William Turnbull ironfounder and Arthur Lax ironmonger
Thomas Wilson Shaw retired schoolmaster and George Crowden grocer
Thomas Wilson Shaw retired schoolmaster and George Crowden grocer
Thomasine Ada Elliott (wife of Edward Arnold Elliott)
Thomasine Ada Elliott (wife of Edward Arnold Elliott)
Thompson Walton coal miner and Joseph Edward Mark retired miner
Thompson Walton coal miner and Joseph Edward Mark retired miner
Timothy Albert Cecil Holmes sub postmaster and James Arthur Lown colliery horse keeper
Timothy Albert Cecil Holmes sub postmaster and James Arthur Lown colliery horse keeper
Timothy Albert Cecil Holmes sub postmaster and James Arthur Lown colliery horse keeper
Timothy Albert Cecil Holmes sub postmaster and James Arthur Lown colliery horse keeper
Timothy Albert Cecil Holmes sub postmaster and James Arthur Lown colliery horse keeper
Timothy Albert Cecil Holmes sub postmaster and James Arthur Lown colliery horse keeper
Timothy Albert Cecil Holmes sub postmaster and James Arthur Lown colliery horse keeper
Timothy Albert Cecil Holmes sub postmaster and James Arthur Lown colliery horse keeper
to Robert Robinson and Thomas Robinson farmers
to Robert Robinson and Thomas Robinson farmers
Tom Sanderson railway bankrider
Tom Wilkin Johnston master mason and Charles Comforth Gott colliery clerk
Tom Wilkin Johnston master mason and Charles Comforth Gott colliery clerk
Valentine Merlin Bruttoh coal fitter Cuthbert Forrest Brutton colliery manager Richard Appleby Jackson auctioneer and Reginald Hayden Simpson bank manager
Valentine Merlin Bruttoh coal fitter Cuthbert Forrest Brutton colliery manager Richard Appleby Jackson auctioneer and Reginald Hayden Simpson bank manager
Valentine Merlin Bruttoh coal fitter Cuthbert Forrest Brutton colliery manager Richard Appleby Jackson auctioneer and Reginald Hayden Simpson bank manager
Valentine Merlin Bruttoh coal fitter Cuthbert Forrest Brutton colliery manager Richard Appleby Jackson auctioneer and Reginald Hayden Simpson bank manager
Vera Phyllis Crawford (wife of Thomas Crawford) and the said Thomas Crawford mining engineer
Vera Phyllis Crawford (wife of Thomas Crawford) and the said Thomas Crawford mining engineer
Vera Phyllis Crawford (wife of Thomas Crawford) and the said Thomas Crawford mining engineer
Vincent George Russ farmer and Linton Thompson Russ miner
Vincent George Russ farmer and Linton Thompson Russ miner
Vincent Parkin schoolmaster and Theodore Nicholson solicitor
Vincent Parkin schoolmaster and Theodore Nicholson solicitor
Viola Bell (wife of Ralph Bell) and Harold Pattison coalminer
Viola Bell (wife of Ralph Bell) and Harold Pattison coalminer
Viola Bell (wife of Ralph Bell) and Harold Pattison coalminer
Walter Gibson Smith presbyterian minister and James Herbert Smith provision merchant
Walter Gibson Smith presbyterian minister and James Herbert Smith provision merchant
Walter Hetherington Nesom and Thomas Nesom farmers
Walter Hetherington Nesom and Thomas Nesom farmers
Walter Hindmarch fitter and turner
Walter Lowe colliery overman and Frederick Lowe coal hewer
Walter Lowe colliery overman and Frederick Lowe coal hewer
Walter Millner Livens company director and Emily Sophia Livens spinster
Walter Millner Livens company director and Emily Sophia Livens spinster
Walter Molineux solicitor and Louisa Clapperton widow
Walter Molineux solicitor and Louisa Clapperton widow
Walter Rutherford farmer and John Thomas Watson engineman
Walter Rutherford farmer and John Thomas Watson engineman
Walter Taylor farmer and Eleanor Taylor spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Walter Taylor farmer and Eleanor Taylor spinster
Walter Wilson and George Wilson miners
Walter Wilson and George Wilson miners
Watkin Carter plate layer and James William Robson lawyer
Watkin Carter plate layer and James William Robson lawyer
Wilfred Austin Wilson hairdresser and William Wilson locomotive fijeman
Wilfred Austin Wilson hairdresser and William Wilson locomotive fijeman
Wilfred Potts solicitors clerk and Arthur Spencer sanitary inspector
Wilfred Potts solicitors clerk and Arthur Spencer sanitary inspector
Wilfred Pulford slate merchant and John Christopher Metcalfe builder
Wilfred Pulford slate merchant and John Christopher Metcalfe builder
Wilfred Smith and Walter Hall grocers
Wilfred Smith and Walter Hall grocers
Wilfred Tinkler engine driver and Robert William Lee cobbler
Wilfred Tinkler engine driver and Robert William Lee cobbler
Wilfrid Hunter Robson cattle cake merchant and Lillian Isabel Switzer (wife of Ernest Rudolph Switzer)
Wilfrid Hunter Robson cattle cake merchant and Lillian Isabel Switzer (wife of Ernest Rudolph Switzer)
Wilfrid Hunter Robson cattle cake merchant and Lillian Isabel Switzer (wife of Ernest Rudolph Switzer)
Wilfrid Mackenzie Robson school teacher and Audrey Robson spinster
Wilfrid Mackenzie Robson school teacher and Audrey Robson spinster
Wilhel- mina Saxon widow and James Cuthbert Morton solicitor
Wilhel- mina Saxon widow and James Cuthbert Morton solicitor
Wilhelmina Park and Margaret TPark spinsters
Wilhelmina Park and Margaret TPark spinsters
William Airev and John Joyce retired coalminers
William Airey and John Joyce retired coalminers
William Alfred Shield commercial traveller and John Hewison draper
William Alfred Shield commercial traveller and John Hewison draper
William Andrew Fletcher retired tailor and Isobel Moflit (wife of William Moffitt)
William Andrew Fletcher retired tailor and Isobel Moflit (wife of William Moffitt)
William Andrew Fletcher retired tailor and Isobel Moflit (wife of William Moffitt)
William Armstrong butcher Elizabeth Jane Armstrong and Eleanor Alice Armstrong spinsters
William Armstrong butcher Elizabeth Jane Armstrong and Eleanor Alice Armstrong spinsters
William Armstrong butcher Elizabeth Jane Armstrong and Eleanor Alice Armstrong spinsters
William Arthur Jopling Robinson coal merchant and Edwin Dent Robinson iron companys clerk
William Arthur Jopling Robinson coal merchant and Edwin Dent Robinson iron companys clerk
William Auton colliery locomotive fireman and Mary Auton (wife of the said William Auton)
William Auton colliery locomotive fireman and Mary Auton (wife of the said William Auton)
William Auton colliery locomotive fireman and Mary Auton (wife of the said William Auton)
William Bell and John Bell farmers
William Bell and John Bell farmers
William Bell miner and Frederick Gunton produce merchant
William Bell miner and Frederick Gunton produce merchant
William Bell Richardson electrical engineer and Joseph Richardson draper
William Bell Richardson electrical engineer and Joseph Richardson draper
William Charles Hopper Fairless postman and John William Brougham colliery engineman
William Charles Hopper Fairless postman and John William Brougham colliery engineman
William Charlton builder and Ernest Charlton plasterer
William Charlton builder and Ernest Charlton plasterer
William Christopher Swindel flour merchant Francis Robinson Howe and Robinson William Beresford Howe yeast merchants
William Christopher Swindel flour merchant Francis Robinson Howe and Robinson William Beresford Howe yeast merchants
William Christopher Swindel flour merchant Francis Robinson Howe and Robinson William Beresford Howe yeast merchants
William Clarkson colliery labourer and Thomas Clarkson Phillips motor bus driver
William Clarkson colliery labourer and Thomas Clarkson Phillips motor bus driver
William Clish schoolmaster and Selina Ann Clish spinster
William Clish schoolmaster and Selina Ann Clish spinster
William Corner Brown brewers traveller and John Ernest Wilson assistant secretary
William Corner Brown brewers traveller and John Ernest Wilson assistant secretary
William David Wilson and William Pears insurance agents
William David Wilson and William Pears insurance agents
William Davison joiner John Davison farmer and John Armstrong engineer
William Davison joiner John Davison farmer and John Armstrong engineer
William Davison joiner John Davison farmer and John Armstrong engineer
William Dixon and Alfred Victor Dixon coalminers
William Dixon and Alfred Victor Dixon coalminers
William Fawell Walker tailor and Herbert Foster grocer
William Fawell Walker tailor and Herbert Foster grocer
William Finch farmer and Mary Jane Harkess spinster
William Finch farmer and Mary Jane Harkess spinster
William Fleming land agent and Teasdale Anderson farmer
William Fleming land agent and Teasdale Anderson farmer
William Fletcher Snow grocers manager and Ralph Sharp miner
William Fletcher Snow grocers manager and Ralph Sharp miner
William Forrest Ross gas companys clerk and Herbert Ross council rate collector
William Forrest Ross gas companys clerk and Herbert Ross council rate collector
William Forster coal miner and Robert Forster farmer
William Forster coal miner and Robert Forster farmer
William Foster miner and James Roberts Foster grocer
William Foster miner and James Roberts Foster grocer
William Fullerton onsetter and Sarah Fullerton spinster
William Fullerton onsetter and Sarah Fullerton spinster
William Gordon Proud and Robert Proud farmers
William Gordon Proud and Robert Proud farmers
William Graham colliery clerk and Isaac Graham mason
William Graham colliery clerk and Isaac Graham mason
William Greenwell Omand urban district council clerk and John Edward Suddes farmer
William Greenwell Omand urban district council clerk and John Edward Suddes farmer
William Greenwell Omand urban district council clerk Margaret Flora Mackay Cummins (wife of George William Cummins) and Benjamin Hird solicitors managing clerk
William Greenwell Omand urban district council clerk Margaret Flora Mackay Cummins (wife of George William Cummins) and Benjamin Hird solicitors managing clerk
William Greenwell Omand urban district council clerk Margaret Flora Mackay Cummins (wife of George William Cummins) and Benjamin Hird solicitors managing clerk
William Greenwell Omand urban district council clerk Margaret Flora Mackay Cummins (wife of George William Cummins) and Benjamin Hird solicitors managing clerk
William Hall boiler fireman and Frederick Hall bakers vanman
William Hall boiler fireman and Frederick Hall bakers vanman
William Halton Travers film distributors manager and James Travers motor agent
William Halton Travers film distributors manager and James Travers motor agent
William Harrison retired draper and Henry Wanlcss Johnston miner
William Harrison retired draper and Henry Wanlcss Johnston miner
William Henry Budd and Alfred Budd engineers and Charles Richard Budd butcher
William Henry Budd and Alfred Budd engineers and Charles Richard Budd butcher
William Henry Budd and Alfred Budd engineers and Charles Richard Budd butcher
William Henry Holden newsagent and -Elizabeth Maria Dinning (wife of Robert Dinning)
William Henry Holden newsagent and -Elizabeth Maria Dinning (wife of Robert Dinning)
William Henry Holden newsagent and -Elizabeth Maria Dinning (wife of Robert Dinning)
William Henry Hope and Frederick Wood solicitors -
William Henry Hope and Frederick Wood solicitors -
William Henry Ord solicitor and Joseph Edward Gordon law clerk
William Henry Ord solicitor and Joseph Edward Gordon law clerk
William Henry Ord solicitor attorney of Mary Ellen Warwick
William Henry Ord solicitor attorney of Mary Ellen Warwick
William Henry Thompson colliery official and Robert Thompson coal miner
William Henry Thompson colliery official and Robert Thompson coal miner
William Hindmarsh marine engineer and Jane Potts (wife of John William Potts)
William Hindmarsh marine engineer and Jane Potts (wife of John William Potts)
William Hindmarsh marine engineer and Jane Potts (wife of John William Potts)
William Hunter colliery engineman and Robert Hunter coal miner
William Hunter colliery engineman and Robert Hunter coal miner
William Hutchinson and Wilfred Hutchinson motor omnibus drivers 33
William Hutchinson and Wilfred Hutchinson motor omnibus drivers 33
William iWrighit gardener and Thomas Bell local government official
William iWrighit gardener and Thomas Bell local government official
William Jackson insurance superintendent and Margaret Walker (wife of William Walker)
William Jackson insurance superintendent and Margaret Walker (wife of William Walker)
William Jackson insurance superintendent and Margaret Walker (wife of William Walker)
William James Crawford wages clerk and Herbert Crawford electrical engineer
William James Crawford wages clerk and Herbert Crawford electrical engineer
William James Ridley farmer and John Frederick Wraith bank cashier
William James Ridley farmer and John Frederick Wraith bank cashier
William Jeckel Egleton colliery blacksmith and Alfred Edward Egleton colliery clerk
William Jeckel Egleton colliery blacksmith and Alfred Edward Egleton colliery clerk
William Jefferson colliery engineman and Joseph Jefferson hardware manager
William Jefferson colliery engineman and Joseph Jefferson hardware manager
William John Bainbridge woollen salesman and Jane Eleanor Herdman (wife of John Hardy Herdman)
William John Bainbridge woollen salesman and Jane Eleanor Herdman (wife of John Hardy Herdman)
William John Bainbridge woollen salesman and Jane Eleanor Herdman (wife of John Hardy Herdman)
William John Platten and Thomas Jackson coalminers
William John Platten and Thomas Jackson coalminers
William Jones coal miner and Margaret Jones (wife of the said William Jones)
William Jones coal miner and Margaret Jones (wife of the said William Jones)
William Jones coal miner and Margaret Jones (wife of the said William Jones)
William Jones insurance agent John Jones coal miner and George Maughan colliery winding engineman
William Jones insurance agent John Jones coal miner and George Maughan colliery winding engineman
William Jones insurance agent John Jones coal miner and George Maughan colliery winding engineman
William Joseph Curry and Charles Edward Curry schoolmasters
William Joseph Curry and Charles Edward Curry schoolmasters
William Joseph Smith engineer and Alice Gertrude Smith spinster
William Joseph Smith engineer and Alice Gertrude Smith spinster
William Lawson Clark dental surgeon and George Albert Clark M D
William Lawson Clark dental surgeon and George Albert Clark M D
William Lawson Clark surgeon dentist and George Albert Clark M D
William Lawson Clark surgeon dentist and George Albert Clark M D
William Lawton miner and Mary Lawton (wife of the said William Lawton)
William Lawton miner and Mary Lawton (wife of the said William Lawton)
William Lawton miner and Mary Lawton (wife of the said William Lawton)
William Lilley colliery tokenman and Thomas Hindmarsh colliery official
William Lilley colliery tokenman and Thomas Hindmarsh colliery official
William Lunn coalminer and Joseph Campbell colliery keeker
William Lunn coalminer and Joseph Campbell colliery keeker
William Mould and Ralph Mould miners
William Mould and Ralph Mould miners
William Nathan Thompson travel agent and Joseph Norman Wright-son cost clerk
William Nathan Thompson travel agent and Joseph Norman Wright-son cost clerk
William Nesbitt builder and Thomas Henry Clark Potter miner
William Nesbitt builder and Thomas Henry Clark Potter miner
William Nixon and John William Watson farmers
William Nixon and John William Watson farmers
William Osman blacksmith and Thomas Jopling postman
William Osman blacksmith and Thomas Jopling postman
William Oswald Archbold Dodds solicitor attorney of John Thomas Fayle
William Oswald Archbold Dodds solicitor attorney of John Thomas Fayle
William Palmer companys agent and Isaac Williams retired schoolmaster
William Palmer companys agent and Isaac Williams retired schoolmaster
William Parker coalminer and Samuel Parker general dealer
William Parker coalminer and Samuel Parker general dealer
William Pearse and George Miller farmers
William Pearse and George Miller farmers
William Pigg and Charles Jones coalminers
William Pigg and Charles Jones coalminers
William Pinkrey Armstrong retired colliery engineer and Cicely Ann Armstrong (wife of the said William Pinkrey Armstrong)
William Pinkrey Armstrong retired colliery engineer and Cicely Ann Armstrong (wife of the said William Pinkrey Armstrong)
William Pinkrey Armstrong retired colliery engineer and Cicely Ann Armstrong (wife of the said William Pinkrey Armstrong)
William Priesitly solicitor attorney of Tom Pinkney Priestly
William Priesitly solicitor attorney of Tom Pinkney Priestly
William Purvis blacksmith and Robert Purvis joiner
William Purvis blacksmith and Robert Purvis joiner
William Rivers Blackburne grocer and William Ivey colliery official
William Rivers Blackburne grocer and William Ivey colliery official
William Robinson farmer and labourer and John George Robinson farmer and miner
William Robinson farmer and labourer and John George Robinson farmer and miner
William Robson Johnson and Mark Anderson grocers
William Robson Johnson and Mark Anderson grocers
William Rogers and Uriah Rogers cartage contractors
William Rogers and Uriah Rogers cartage contractors
William Rogers and Uriah Rogers cartage contractors
William Rogers and Uriah Rogers cartage contractors
William Routledge farmer and Charles Boddy signal inspector
William Routledge farmer and Charles Boddy signal inspector
William Scarff retired coal miner and Alexander Kirkbride coal miner
William Scarff retired coal miner and Alexander Kirkbride coal miner
William Sefton hotel manager and William Henry Spring hairdresser
William Sefton hotel manager and William Henry Spring hairdresser
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
William Simon foreman joiner and Herbert Simon grocers manager
William Simon foreman joiner and Herbert Simon grocers manager
William Smith Alderson gas worker and Mildred Kell (wife of Thomas Kell)
William Smith Alderson gas worker and Mildred Kell (wife of Thomas Kell)
William Smith Alderson gas worker and Mildred Kell (wife of Thomas Kell)
William Smith and John Edward Smith miners
William Smith and John Edward Smith miners
William Smith Todd organ builder and James Arthur Todd colliery winding engineman
William Smith Todd organ builder and James Arthur Todd colliery winding engineman
William Smyth and James Smyth farmers
William Smyth and James Smyth farmers
William Snaitli tailor and Watson Snaith retired draper
William Snaitli tailor and Watson Snaith retired draper
William Spowart tobacco manufacturers manager and William Moffatt plater
William Spowart tobacco manufacturers manager and William Moffatt plater
William Sutherland water rate collector and Herbert James Gaudie water company assessor
William Sutherland water rate collector and Herbert James Gaudie water company assessor
William Syson boot and shoe dealer and Charles Ronald Scott electrician
William Syson boot and shoe dealer and Charles Ronald Scott electrician
William Thomas Eltringham builder and contractor John Joseph Eltringham architect and Ralph Laverton Richmond solicitor
William Thomas Eltringham builder and contractor John Joseph Eltringham architect and Ralph Laverton Richmond solicitor
William Thomas Eltringham builder and contractor John Joseph Eltringham architect and Ralph Laverton Richmond solicitor
William Thomas Winter engineer and Robert Snaith railway clerk
William Thomas Winter engineer and Robert Snaith railway clerk
William Thompson farmer and Sarah Ann Thompson (wife of the said William Thompson)
William Thompson farmer and Sarah Ann Thompson (wife of the said William Thompson)
William Thompson farmer and Sarah Ann Thompson (wife of the said William Thompson)
William Thompson joiner and Albert Thompson draughtsman
William Thompson joiner and Albert Thompson draughtsman
William Tomlinson coalminer and Jacob Tomlinson grocery cartmnn
William Tomlinson coalminer and Jacob Tomlinson grocery cartmnn
William Urwin retired mason Thomas Liddle steelworks foreman and Thomas Bell cowkeeper
William Urwin retired mason Thomas Liddle steelworks foreman and Thomas Bell cowkeeper
William Urwin retired mason Thomas Liddle steelworks foreman and Thomas Bell cowkeeper
William Vickers and Frederick Vickers coalminers
William Vickers and Frederick Vickers coalminers
William Victor Tompkins postal clerk and Dennis Reynolds local government clerk
William Victor Tompkins postal clerk and Dennis Reynolds local government clerk
William Walker assistant insurance superintendent
William Watchman railway clerk and Robert Reid railway stationmaster
William Watchman railway clerk and Robert Reid railway stationmaster
William Watson postman and Joseph Watson farmer
William Watson postman and Joseph Watson farmer
William Waugh coal factor Robert Johnson1 Watson butcher and Dulcie May Young (wife of Frank Young)
William Waugh coal factor Robert Johnson1 Watson butcher and Dulcie May Young (wife of Frank Young)
William Waugh coal factor Robert Johnson1 Watson butcher and Dulcie May Young (wife of Frank Young)
William Waugh coal factor Robert Johnson1 Watson butcher and Dulcie May Young (wife of Frank Young)
William Wilkinson coalminer and Jonathan Wilkinson railway employee
William Wilkinson coalminer and Jonathan Wilkinson railway employee
William Yardley ticket collector and Ernest Gompertz solicitor
William Yardley ticket collector and Ernest Gompertz solicitor
William Yarrow foreman colliery electrician and Thomas William Kell dairyman
William Yarrow foreman colliery electrician and Thomas William Kell dairyman
Willis Wesiterman market gardener and William Sherlaw company director
Willis Wesiterman market gardener and William Sherlaw company director
Windham Edward Hale land agent and Philip Ralph Davies-Cooke captain H M army
Windham Edward Hale land agent and Philip Ralph Davies-Cooke captain H M army
Winifred Reed widow and Alfred Reed unemployment exchange clerk
Winifred Reed widow and Alfred Reed unemployment exchange clerk


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors