Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

County Cork is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Anna Luise Gates widow and Joseph William Charles McLaren merchant
Anna Luise Gates widow and Joseph William Charles McLaren merchant
Annie Rose Isabella Perrott spinster and Frederick Harrison Hall solicitor
Annie Rose Isabella Perrott spinster and Frederick Harrison Hall solicitor
Annie Sullivan (wife of Denis Sullivan)
Annie Sullivan (wife of Denis Sullivan)
Archibald James Swanton M D Edwin Angus Swanton draper and John Swanton farmer
Archibald James Swanton M D Edwin Angus Swanton draper and John Swanton farmer
Archibald James Swanton M D Edwin Angus Swanton draper and John Swanton farmer
Barry Michael OMeara solicitor and Robert Brown solicitors assistant
Barry Michael OMeara solicitor and Robert Brown solicitors assistant
Bridget Kelly (wife of Edward Kelly)
Bridget Kelly (wife of Edward Kelly)
Charlotte Martha Holland (wife of George Thomas Holland)
Charlotte Martha Holland (wife of George Thomas Holland)
Christina Duignan (wife of Dominick Duignan)
Christina Duignan (wife of Dominick Duignan)
Christina McCarthy (wife of John McCarthy)
Christina McCarthy (wife of John McCarthy)
Confirmation of Jane Paxton Burbidge Adam Cowie and Douglas Stanley Dickson solicitor
Confirmation of Jane Paxton Burbidge Adam Cowie and Douglas Stanley Dickson solicitor
Cornelius Aherne and John Wigmore Aherne farmers
Cornelius Aherne and John Wigmore Aherne farmers
Daniel OConnell farmer and William Leo merchant
Daniel OConnell farmer and William Leo merchant
Elizabeth Violet Matthews (wife of Sidney Adolphus Matthews) and Edith Mary Hutber (wife of Hubert Anderson Mackintosh Hutber)
Elizabeth Violet Matthews (wife of Sidney Adolphus Matthews) and Edith Mary Hutber (wife of Hubert Anderson Mackintosh Hutber)
Elizabeth Violet Matthews (wife of Sidney Adolphus Matthews) and Edith Mary Hutber (wife of Hubert Anderson Mackintosh Hutber)
Elizabeth Violet Matthews (wife of Sidney Adolphus Matthews) and Edith Mary Hutber (wife of Hubert Anderson Mackintosh Hutber)
Frances Abigail Elwood widow and Patrick Charles Elwood farmer
Frances Abigail Elwood widow and Patrick Charles Elwood farmer
Frances Matilda Alexander widow and Oliver Francis Hartland nurseryman
Frances Matilda Alexander widow and Oliver Francis Hartland nurseryman
Francis George Baylor and John Baily Baylor farmers
Francis George Baylor and John Baily Baylor farmers
Francis George Baylor and John Baily Baylor farmers
Francis George Baylor and John Baily Baylor farmers
Gerald Ormsby Sherrard university lecturer and Dermot Heber Sherrard farmer
Gerald Ormsby Sherrard university lecturer and Dermot Heber Sherrard farmer
Hanora Angland widow attorney of Margaret Healy spinster
Hanora Angland widow attorney of Margaret Healy spinster
Henry George De la Poer Warren Perry of no occupation
Henry George De la Poer Warren Perry of no occupation
James Charles Dowdall merchant and Daniel Joseph Rymg drapers manager
James Charles Dowdall merchant and Daniel Joseph Rymg drapers manager
James Donovan woollen draper manager and Daniel Wilson con- tracting painter arid decorator
James Donovan woollen draper manager and Daniel Wilson con- tracting painter arid decorator
James Frederick Nicholson company secretary and Victor Brodie Nicholson merchant
James Frederick Nicholson company secretary and Victor Brodie Nicholson merchant
James Joseph McKenna provision merchant and Luke Burke draper
James Joseph McKenna provision merchant and Luke Burke draper
James OHanlon farmer and John Dominick OConnell chemist
James OHanlon farmer and John Dominick OConnell chemist
James William Henry Jellett M D and Charles James Lane solicitor
James William Henry Jellett M D and Charles James Lane solicitor
Jerome Quinlan M D and Denise Kathleen Quinlan spinster
Jerome Quinlan M D and Denise Kathleen Quinlan spinster
John Fitzgibbon accountant and James Fitzgibbon catholic curate
John Fitzgibbon accountant and James Fitzgibbon catholic curate
John Francis Foley solicitor and Patrick Joseph Foley accountant
John Francis Foley solicitor and Patrick Joseph Foley accountant
John Joseph OMahony barrister Hannah OMahony spinster and Daniel John OSullivan analytical chemist
John Joseph OMahony barrister Hannah OMahony spinster and Daniel John OSullivan analytical chemist
John Joseph OMahony barrister Hannah OMahony spinster and Daniel John OSullivan analytical chemist
John Macnamara retired bank manager and John Noel Macnamara solicitor
John Macnamara retired bank manager and John Noel Macnamara solicitor
John McCarthy and James McCarthy farmers
John McCarthy and James McCarthy farmers
John Murphy and James Murphy farmers
John Murphy and James Murphy farmers
John OSullivan and Michael OSullivan school teachers
John OSullivan and Michael OSullivan school teachers
Joyce Chiddick spinster and Walter Chiddick mercantile clerk
Joyce Chiddick spinster and Walter Chiddick mercantile clerk
Julia OLeary (wife of Patrick OLeary)
Julia OLeary (wife of Patrick OLeary)
Katherine Cafferky spinster attorney of Bridget Cafferky spinster
Katherine Cafferky spinster attorney of Bridget Cafferky spinster
Kathleen Augusita MacMullen (wife of Alfred Robinson MacMullen)
Kathleen Augusita MacMullen (wife of Alfred Robinson MacMullen)
Kathleen l|Victoria Forde widow and Francis La Touche Vaugh salesmaster
Kathleen l|Victoria Forde widow and Francis La Touche Vaugh salesmaster
Lewis Longfield engineer and Hugh French esquire
Lewis Longfield engineer and Hugh French esquire
Lilian Katharine Pratt widow John Pratt L R C P I and James Abraham Splaine land agent
Lilian Katharine Pratt widow John Pratt L R C P I and James Abraham Splaine land agent
Lilian Katharine Pratt widow John Pratt L R C P I and James Abraham Splaine land agent
Lily Buchan widow and Walter Janies Buchan civil engineer
Lily Buchan widow and Walter Janies Buchan civil engineer
Margaret Murnane (wife of John Murnane)
Margaret Murnane (wife of John Murnane)
Margaret OBrien spinster and John Ryan shopkeeper
Margaret OBrien spinster and John Ryan shopkeeper
Margaret OKeeffe (wife of John OKeeffe)
Margaret OKeeffe (wife of John OKeeffe)
Martha Good (wife of Robert Good)
Martha Good (wife of Robert Good)
Mary Frances Joynt (wife of Cyril Henry Joynt)
Mary Frances Joynt (wife of Cyril Henry Joynt)
Mary Gibbons widow and Barry St John Galvin solicitor
Mary Gibbons widow and Barry St John Galvin solicitor
Mary Hawthorne Pennefather widow and Edward Manseragh Pennefathcr retired lieutenant colonel H M army
Mary Hawthorne Pennefather widow and Edward Manseragh Pennefathcr retired lieutenant colonel H M army
Mary Helen Townsend widow and William Cox Langford Sullivan land agent
Mary Helen Townsend widow and William Cox Langford Sullivan land agent
Mary Leslie Daunt spinster and Emily Gertrude Hodge (wife of Frederick Hodge)
Mary Leslie Daunt spinster and Emily Gertrude Hodge (wife of Frederick Hodge)
Mary Leslie Daunt spinster and Emily Gertrude Hodge (wife of Frederick Hodge)
Mary Lynch widow and Denis Lynch farmer
Mary Lynch widow and Denis Lynch farmer
Mary McCarthy widow attorney of Kate ODonovan and May ODonovan
Mary McCarthy widow attorney of Kate ODonovan and May ODonovan
Mary McCarthy widow attorney of Kate ODonovan and May ODonovan
Mary Paul Walsh spinster and Ellen Mary Hodson widow
Mary Paul Walsh spinster and Ellen Mary Hodson widow
Mary Teresa OCallaghan (wife of Patrick Joseph OCallaghan)
Mary Teresa OCallaghan (wife of Patrick Joseph OCallaghan)
Maud Ethel Oswald (wife of Julian Oswald) and Louise Rosa Viullmin Hawker widow
Maud Ethel Oswald (wife of Julian Oswald) and Louise Rosa Viullmin Hawker widow
Maud Ethel Oswald (wife of Julian Oswald) and Louise Rosa Viullmin Hawker widow
Michael Dorgan solicitor and Daniel Joseph OMahony M D
Michael Dorgan solicitor and Daniel Joseph OMahony M D
Michael Stephen Sheedy auctioneer and William Robert Daly bank manager
Michael Stephen Sheedy auctioneer and William Robert Daly bank manager
Nora OSullivan (wife of Edward OSullivan)
Nora OSullivan (wife of Edward OSullivan)
Norbert Murphy esquire and Mabel Murphy (wife of James Murphy)
Norbert Murphy esquire and Mabel Murphy (wife of James Murphy)
Norbert Murphy esquire and Mabel Murphy (wife of James Murphy)
Olivia Alice Mansergh and May Thomasina Maud Mansergh spinsters
Olivia Alice Mansergh and May Thomasina Maud Mansergh spinsters
Percy Orpen Taylor farmer and Charles James Lane solicitor
Percy Orpen Taylor farmer and Charles James Lane solicitor
Probate Cork to Henry Franks and Charlotte Amyand Powys Pratt (wife of Richard Pratt) Effects Nil in England
Probate Cork to Henry Franks and Charlotte Amyand Powys Pratt (wife of Richard Pratt) Effects Nil in England
Probate Cork to Henry Franks and Charlotte Amyand Powys Pratt (wife of Richard Pratt) Effects Nil in England
Probate Llandudno 9 July to Daniel Humphreys stockbroker Effects ?11724 15s 3d in England Resworn ?11368 12s 6d DAVIDSON or RITCHIE Isabella of Croftfoot Caldarvan-by-Alexandria Dumbartonshire widow died 30 January 1941 at Balloch Confirmation of John Wilson clerk and Andrew McKinlay
the reverend Arthur Stritch clerk and John Henry Stritch M D
the reverend Arthur Stritch clerk and John Henry Stritch M D
the reverend Edmund Rea clerk and Cornelius OConnell farmer
the reverend Edmund Rea clerk and Cornelius OConnell farmer
the reverend John OConnor clerk and Patrick OConnor and Michael Joseph OConnor clerks
the reverend John OConnor clerk and Patrick OConnor and Michael Joseph OConnor clerks
the reverend John OConnor clerk and Patrick OConnor and Michael Joseph OConnor clerks
the said James Price engineer and Eileen Frances Nairn Price spinster
the said James Price engineer and Eileen Frances Nairn Price spinster
the said John Francis OCallaghan merchants accountant and Stephen Burrowes OCallaghan organist
the said John Francis OCallaghan merchants accountant and Stephen Burrowes OCallaghan organist
the very reverend canon David Kent clerk and James Kent farmer
the very reverend canon David Kent clerk and James Kent farmer
the very reverend Charles Aexander Webster dean of Ross
the- reverend Wfirburton Edward White clerk and Sampson Thomas Beamish gentleman
the- reverend Wfirburton Edward White clerk and Sampson Thomas Beamish gentleman
Thomas Daniel Fuller M D and John Fuller chemist
Thomas Daniel Fuller M D and John Fuller chemist
Thomas L enry Brooks foreman
Thomas Moriarty police pensioner and Thomas ODonnell shopkeeper
Thomas Moriarty police pensioner and Thomas ODonnell shopkeeper
Thomas Naonan farmer and Monica Noonan spinster
Thomas Naonan farmer and Monica Noonan spinster
Thomas Paul Magnier M D and Brendon ONeill medical student
Thomas Paul Magnier M D and Brendon ONeill medical student
to Robert O'Keeffe postman
to Samuel Hutchins colonel HM army and Francis Harold Hutchins estate agent
to Samuel Hutchins colonel HM army and Francis Harold Hutchins estate agent
to Adelaide Donohoe widow and Margaret Stearn (wife of James Stearn)
to Adelaide Donohoe widow and Margaret Stearn (wife of James Stearn)
to Adelaide Donohoe widow and Margaret Stearn (wife of James Stearn)
to Aileen Reardon and Anne Fleischmann married women
to Aileen Reardon and Anne Fleischmann married women
to Albert Atkins and Robin James Atkins company directors and William Ashley Atkins company secretary
to Albert Atkins and Robin James Atkins company directors and William Ashley Atkins company secretary
to Albert Atkins and Robin James Atkins company directors and William Ashley Atkins company secretary
to Albert Edward Hosford bank secretary
to Alfred Arthur Hyde Lucas of no occupation
to Alice Blanche Jones widow
to Alice Emily Simms and Kathleen Curling Simms spinsters
to Alice Emily Simms and Kathleen Curling Simms spinsters
to Alice Lennane widow
to Alice Maude Hunt spinster
to Andrew Walsh Sub-postmasterand John Madden farmer
to Andrew Walsh Sub-postmasterand John Madden farmer
to Anne Barry widow
to Anne Dwyer widow
to Anne Keane spinster
to Annie Hornibrook McMullen Bolster widow
to Annie Irene Mary Webster married woman
to Annie Jones spinster and the reverend Samuel Henry Ponsonby Harman clerk
to Annie Jones spinster and the reverend Samuel Henry Ponsonby Harman clerk
to Annie Scott widow
to Annie Scott widow and Jeremiah John Creed solicitor
to Annie Scott widow and Jeremiah John Creed solicitor
to Annie Tayler married woman
to Arthur John Lionel Corban Lucas retired deputy-inspector general Indian Police Burma
to Arthur O'Keefe farmer
to Arthur Watson Acton merchant
to Arthur Watson Aston merchant
to BAR8TOW John Jeremiah of The Lodge Woston-super-Maro the reverend David Barry clerk and Michael Barry retired died 28 January 1940 Probate (limited to settled land) Bristol draper
to Beatrice Sealy-King widow
to Benjamin Eldon Hosford and Maskelyne Dowling Hosford fanners
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Benjamin Eldon Hosford and Maskelyne Dowling Hosford fanners
to Benjamin Shorten farmer and Anne Kingston married woman
to Benjamin Shorten farmer and Anne Kingston married woman
to Bernard Richard Masser solicitor
to Bridget Maguire spinster
to Bridget O'Leary (wife of Arthur O'Leary)
to Bridget O'Leary (wife of Arthur O'Leary)
to Bridget O'Mahony spinster
to Bridget O'Neill married woman and Francis Coleman shopkeeper
to Bridget O'Neill married woman and Francis Coleman shopkeeper
to Bridget Turner (wife of Walter Henry Turner)
to Bridget Turner (wife of Walter Henry Turner)
to Bridget Weakliam widow and John Linehan Keane solicitor
to Bridget Weakliam widow and John Linehan Keane solicitor
to Caroline Bolster widow
to Catherine Joan Deles Dernier Stern widow
to Ch'arles Thomas Blair White solicitor
to Charles James Lane solicitor
to Charles Nolan merchant and Gerald St John Nolan solicitor
to Charles Nolan merchant and Gerald St John Nolan solicitor
to Charles Stockil mercantile accountant arid Thomas Wesley Bateman farmer
to Charles Stockil mercantile accountant arid Thomas Wesley Bateman farmer
to Clodagh Noreen Davidson married woman
to Cornelius Horgan cattle dealer
to Cornelius Joseph Casey shopkeeper
to Cornelius Kelleher and Patrick Kelleher farmers
to Cornelius Kelleher and Patrick Kelleher farmers
to Daniel Casey dental surgeon
to Daniel Coakley shopkeeper
to Daniel Corkery merchant
to Daniel Donegan farmer
to Daniel Humphreys land agent and Marie Woodley 1 Humphreys spinster
to Daniel Humphreys land agent and Marie Woodley 1 Humphreys spinster
to Daniel Humphreys stockbroker
to Daniel John O'Mahony farmer and Bride Daly married woman
to Daniel John O'Mahony farmer and Bride Daly married woman
to David Hamilton McMullan second teacher
to Denis Connolly medical doctor
to Denis William Twomey solicitor and Samuel Kingston farmer
to Denis William Twomey solicitor and Samuel Kingston farmer
to Dermot Heber Sherrard farmer
to Desmond Henry Somerville brigadier HM army and Raymond Thomas Somerville major HM army
to Desmond Henry Somerville brigadier HM army and Raymond Thomas Somerville major HM army
to Doreen Craig and Susan Riordan married women
to Doreen Craig and Susan Riordan married women
to Dorothy Bucknall widow
to Douglas Nathaniel Ross furinture remover
to Edith Mary Smith Barry spinster
to Edmund Carroll solicitor
to Edward Edge-worth MacLysaght nurseryman
to Edward Golding captain HM army
to Edward Hewson Hobart Dorman headmaster
to Edward Langford Sullivan retired brigadier-general HM Indian army and Winifred Gillias Sullivan (wife of the said Edward Langford Sullivan)
to Edward Langford Sullivan retired brigadier-general HM Indian army and Winifred Gillias Sullivan (wife of the said Edward Langford Sullivan)
to Edward Lloyd Hoare farmer and Patrick Joseph Kavanagh (the younger) solicitor
to Edward Lloyd Hoare farmer and Patrick Joseph Kavanagh (the younger) solicitor
to Edward Young landowner
to Eileen Corr widow
to Eileen Mary Morrin married woman
to Eliza Frances Morpeth Chillingworth widow
to Elizabeth Leahy and Mary Leahy spinsters
to Elizabeth Leahy and Mary Leahy spinsters
to Elizabeth Leahy and Mary Leahy spinsters
to Elizabeth Leahy and Mary Leahy spinsters
to Elizabeth MacCarthy spinster
to Ellen Bennett widow
to Ellen Clanchy widow
to Ellen Cremen widow
to Ellen Griffin spinster
to Ellen Mahony spinster
to Ellen O'Neill spinster
to Ellen Shorten widow
to Emily Ethel Dawson widow
to Emily Good married woman
to Epinetus Thomas Fitzgibbon farmer
to Esther Stewart married woman
to Ethel Bleazby spinster
to Eugene Sullivan merchant
to Eugene Walsh merchant
to Florence O'Gorman spinster
to Frances Elizabeth Prior widow
to Francis Harold Hutchins estate agent
to Francis McCarthy Cotter barrister-at-law
to Francis Patrick Galvin solicitor
to Frank Sullivan farmer
to Frederick Harrison Hall solicitor and James Maurice Simpson retired captain
to Frederick Harrison Hall solicitor and James Maurice Simpson retired captain
to Frederick Lambkin accountant and Helena Mary Edenborough married woman
to Frederick Lambkin accountant and Helena Mary Edenborough married woman
to Frederick Uniacke Cashel bank manager and Beatrice Grace Cashel (wife of the said Frederick Uniacke Cashel)
to Frederick Uniacke Cashel bank manager and Beatrice Grace Cashel (wife of the said Frederick Uniacke Cashel)
to Frederick Uniacke Cashel bank manager and Beatrice Grace Cashel (wife of the said Frederick Uniacke Cashel)
to George Beare farmer
to George Beere of no occupation
to George Cyril Quinn solicitor
to George Edward Rowland insurance agent
to George Hilliard retired bank manager
to George Swayne civil servant and Mary Ellen Fitzgibbon spinster
to George Swayne civil servant and Mary Ellen Fitzgibbon spinster
to Gertrude Deady married woman
to Gertrude Power married woman
to Gladys Lilian Kidson married woman
to Gwendoline Rowan Forde spinster
to Gwendoline Rowan Forde spinster (attorney of Mary Drummond Forde)
to Gwendoline Rowan Forde spinster (attorney of Mary Drummond Forde)
to Hannah Halloran widow
to Hannah Healy widow
to Hannah Murphy (wife of Maurice Murphy)
to Hannah Murphy (wife of Maurice Murphy)
to Hannah Murphy spinster and Mary Cronin (wife of Jeremiah Cronin)
to Hannah Murphy spinster and Mary Cronin (wife of Jeremiah Cronin)
to Hannah Murphy spinster and Mary Cronin (wife of Jeremiah Cronin)
to Harriette Anna Orr spinster
to Harry Withers Mullock insurance clerk and reverend Norman Lee Roberts clerk
to Harry Withers Mullock insurance clerk and reverend Norman Lee Roberts clerk
to Helen Grimshaw (wife of David Grimshaw)
to Helen Grimshaw (wife of David Grimshaw)
to Helen Kirby spinster
to Helen Walsh widow and Josephine Walsh (wife of Peter Walsh)
to Helen Walsh widow and Josephine Walsh (wife of Peter Walsh)
to Helen Walsh widow and Josephine Walsh (wife of Peter Walsh)
to Helena Cotter widow
to Helena Janet Edith Mary Howe (wife of John Victor Massey Howe)
to Helena Janet Edith Mary Howe (wife of John Victor Massey Howe)
to Helena Maye spinster
to Henrietta Foley spinster
to Henry Appelbe farmer
to Henry Harold Barry retired bank official and Charles Harold Barry farmer
to Henry Harold Barry retired bank official and Charles Harold Barry farmer
to Henry Hayes Forde retired farmer
to Henry Longfield Conner district justice
to Herbert James Adam bank agent and Frederick Wallis Farrell trustee department manager attorneys of The Governor and Company of the Bank of Ireland
to Herbert James Adam bank agent and Frederick Wallis Farrell trustee department manager attorneys of The Governor and Company of the Bank of Ireland
to Hodder Walworth Blacker Roberts company director
to Humphrey O'Leary farmer
to Irma Perrott and Margery Sherlock spinsters
to Irma Perrott and Margery Sherlock spinsters
to Jack Cleary and Paddy Cleary hide and skin merchants
to Jack Cleary and Paddy Cleary hide and skin merchants
to Jackson Wolfe barrister-at-law
to James Abraham Splaine land agent
to James Barry farmer
to James Francis Deacon retired bank manager and Arthur Watson Acton auctioneer
to James Francis Deacon retired bank manager and Arthur Watson Acton auctioneer
to James Francis Ronayne medical doctor
to James Glasheen farmer
to James Joseph Mooney and John Joseph Nagle solicitors and Francis Crowe retired garda sergeant
to James Joseph Mooney and John Joseph Nagle solicitors and Francis Crowe retired garda sergeant
to James Joseph Mooney and John Joseph Nagle solicitors and Francis Crowe retired garda sergeant
to James Kenny commercial clerk attorney of Bridget Curtin spinster
to James Kenny commercial clerk attorney of Bridget Curtin spinster
to James Mackey retired railway worker
to James Murphy company director
to James Neville solicitor
to James Nunan solicitor
to James O'Leary merchant and David Eustace Ferguson solicitor
to James O'Leary merchant and David Eustace Ferguson solicitor
to James Regan fanner
to James Ronald Barrett and John Edmond Barrett farmers and the reverend Frederick Charles Hill clerk
to James Ronald Barrett and John Edmond Barrett farmers and the reverend Frederick Charles Hill clerk
to James Ronald Barrett and John Edmond Barrett farmers and the reverend Frederick Charles Hill clerk
to James Sweeney naval pensioner
to James Warren Payne retired captain HM army
to Jane Adelaide Blackwood widow
to Jeremiah Kingston farmer
to Jeremiah Long farmer
to Johannah Wall widow
to John Allen retired stoker
to John Aloysius Porter chartered accountant and George Joseph Daly barrister-at-law
to John Aloysius Porter chartered accountant and George Joseph Daly barrister-at-law
to John Augustus Wood garage proprietor and Mary Elizabeth Wood spinster
to John Augustus Wood garage proprietor and Mary Elizabeth Wood spinster
to John Bowen bank manager
to John Bowyer Bird retired major HM army
to John Brookes merchant
to John Brotherton retired shoemaker
to John Clarke farmer
to John Coveney farmer
to John Crowley company director and Frank Crowley bank official
to John Crowley company director and Frank Crowley bank official
to John Dennis Knox Ross bank official
to John Edmond Barrett farmer
to John Henry de Herez Smyth retired captain HM army
to John Henry de Herez-Smyth retired captain HM army
to John Joseph Horgan solicitor
to John Joseph Horgan solicitor
to John Joseph Hyland technical instructor attorney of Catherine Hennessy widow and Ellen Kennedy (wife of Patrick Kennedy)
to John Joseph Hyland technical instructor attorney of Catherine Hennessy widow and Ellen Kennedy (wife of Patrick Kennedy)
to John Joseph Hyland technical instructor attorney of Catherine Hennessy widow and Ellen Kennedy (wife of Patrick Kennedy)
to John Joseph Hyland technical instructor attorney of Catherine Hennessy widow and Ellen Kennedy (wife of Patrick Kennedy)
to John Looney grocer
to John Mahony fisherman
to John Murray national school teacher and John Keily farmer
to John Murray national school teacher and John Keily farmer
to John O'Brien and David O'Brien farmers
to John O'Brien and David O'Brien farmers
to John O'Driscoll (the younger) farmer
to John Roche victualler
to John Sheahan farmer
to John Vincent Barry national school teacher and Jerome Hegarty farmer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to John Vincent Barry national school teacher and Jerome Hegarty farmer
to Joseph Boyle Coghlan of no occupation
to Josephine Mary Nagle widow
to Julia Coakley and Delia Coakley spinsters
to Julia Coakley and Delia Coakley spinsters
to Julia Greany spinster
to Julia O'Hanra-han widow
to Kate Ahern widow
to Kate Lane spinster
to Kate Lane widow and Kathleen Lane spinster
to Kate Lane widow and Kathleen Lane spinster
to Kate Sullivan (wife of Mathias Sullivan)
to Kate Sullivan (wife of Mathias Sullivan)
to Katherine Hennessy and Joan Mary Hennessy ember 1943 Administration Norwich 29 September to George spinsters
to Katherine Hennessy and Joan Mary Hennessy spinsters
to Katherine Hennessy and Joan Mary Hennessy spinsters
to Katherine Hennessy and Joan Mary Hennessy spinsters
to Katherine Hennessy and Joan Mary Hennessy spinsters
to Kathleen Evans spinster
to Kathleen Hawkins widow
to Kathleen McCarthy (wife of Daniel McCarthy)
to Kathleen McCarthy (wife of Daniel McCarthy)
to Kathleen Reynolds widow
to Kathleen Sidney Corban-Lucas married woman
to Katie Levis widow
to lady Nina Geraldine Knowles widow and the lady Caroline Ogilvie Grant spinster
to lady Nina Geraldine Knowles widow and the lady Caroline Ogilvie Grant spinster
to Laura Constance Meagher widow
to Lilian Annie Aldworth spinster
to Lilian Maud Cox widow
to Lizzie Allen married woman
to Louis William Roche merchant
to Lucy Clancy spinster
to Lucy Orpen-Palmer widow
to Mar Humphreys spinster
to Margaret Carey spinster
to Margaret Cronin spinster
to Margaret Linehan widow
to Margaret Mary Dillon widow
to Margaret Mary O'Keeffe spinster
to Margaret McCarthy widow
to Margaret O'Leary widow
to Martin O'Donnell farmer
to Mary Beatty Manders widow
to Mary Bevan spinster
to Mary Brigid Cussen widow
to Mary Carter widow
to Mary Coughlan (wife of Daniel Coughlan)
to Mary Coughlan (wife of Daniel Coughlan)
to Mary Cowhy spinster
to Mary Cronin spinster
to Mary Crowley widow
to Mary Frances Heard widow and Charles Henry Jermyn estate agent
to Mary Frances Heard widow and Charles Henry Jermyn estate agent
to Mary Harrington widow
to Mary Helen Wilson widow
to Mary Isabel Edith Royse (wife of reverend canon Thomas Henry Royse clerk)
to Mary Isabel Edith Royse (wife of reverend canon Thomas Henry Royse clerk)
to Mary Julianna Townsend (wife of George Newsom Townsend)
to Mary Julianna Townsend (wife of George Newsom Townsend)
to Mary Lane married woman
to Mary Margaret Nelson (wife of Percival Reginald Nelson)
to Mary Margaret Nelson (wife of Percival Reginald Nelson)
to Mary McCarthy widow
to Mary Murray widow
to Mary O'Connell widow and Patrick Walsh civil servant
to Mary O'Connell widow and Patrick Walsh civil servant
to Mary O'Keeffe (wife of Joseph O'Keeffe)
to Mary O'Keeffe (wife of Joseph O'Keeffe)
to Mary Omahony married woman
to Mary Ross spinster
to Maud Mildred Lock spinster
to Maurice O'Connor solicitor
to Maurice Philip Ronayne solicitor
to May McAuliffe spinster
to May Thomasina Maud Mansergh spinster
to Michael Aloysius Carroll retired bank manager
to Michael Barry farmer
to Michael Flynn farmer and Daniel Flynn bank manager
to Michael Flynn farmer and Daniel Flynn bank manager
to Michael Flynn licensee
to Michael Long shopkeeper
to Michael O'Leary boatswain
to Mollie Field spinster
to Nancie Moxly Ritchie married woman
to Nancy Simmons widow
to Nathaniel Gardiner Bolster farmer
to Nellie Holland widow
to Nicholas Flood Davin auctioneer
to Nora Winifred O'Riordan widow
to Norman Alexander Morgan solicitor
to Norman Robert Wilson farmer
to Patrick John Fitzgerald retired inspector of schools
to Patrick Joseph O'Sullivan farmer
to Patrick Joseph Walsh hotel proprietor and Denis Corcoran farmer
to Patrick Joseph Walsh hotel proprietor and Denis Corcoran farmer
to Patrick Murphy foreman carpenter and Nicholas O'Keefe merchant
to Patrick Murphy foreman carpenter and Nicholas O'Keefe merchant
to Patrick O'Donoghue farmer
to Patrick Quinn retired shop assistant
to Patrick Ring national school teacher
to Patrick Stack farmer and Agnes Stack spinster
to Patrick Stack farmer and Agnes Stack spinster
to Peter Jasper Tattan merchant
to Raby Ida Davoren widow
to Reginald Herbert Barrett farmer and Daniel Humphreys stockbroker
to Reginald Herbert Barrett farmer and Daniel Humphreys stockbroker
to Richard Baker (the younger) farmer
to Richard Barry farmer and Edmund Carroll solicitor
to Richard Barry farmer and Edmund Carroll solicitor
to Richard Draper farmer
to Richard Grove Annesley of no occupation and John Marshall Dudley solicitor
to Richard Grove Annesley of no occupation and John Marshall Dudley solicitor
to Richard Hudson photographer
to Richard John Meade retired major HM army
to Richard Marshall McGrath company manager
to Richard Walsh farmer
to Richard Warnford Hill bank manager Dorothy Kathleen Hawkes-Cornock (wife of Zack Hawkes-Cornock) and Aline Marjorie Allman-Smith (wife of Henry Vincent Allman-Smith)
to Richard Warnford Hill bank manager Dorothy Kathleen Hawkes-Cornock (wife of Zack Hawkes-Cornock) and Aline Marjorie Allman-Smith (wife of Henry Vincent Allman-Smith)
to Richard Warnford Hill bank manager Dorothy Kathleen Hawkes-Cornock (wife of Zack Hawkes-Cornock) and Aline Marjorie Allman-Smith (wife of Henry Vincent Allman-Smith)
to Richard Warnford Hill bank manager Dorothy Kathleen Hawkes-Cornock (wife of Zack Hawkes-Cornock) and Aline Marjorie Allman-Smith (wife of Henry Vincent Allman-Smith)
to Richard Warnford Hill bank manager Dorothy Kathleen Hawkes-Cornock (wife of Zack Hawkes-Cornock) and Aline Marjorie Allman-Smith (wife of Henry Vincent Allman-Smith)
to Robert Beechinor farmer
to Robert Harding Dring of no occupation
to Robert Haynes farmer
to Robert Haynes farmer
to Robert Haynes farmer
to Robert Hugh Beresford Humphreys retired major HM army and Averil Knowles (wife of Andrew Knowles)
to Robert Hugh Beresford Humphreys retired major HM army and Averil Knowles (wife of Andrew Knowles)
to Robert Hugh Beresford Humphreys retired major HM army and Averil Knowles (wife of Andrew Knowles)
to Robert Jeffers retired sea-captain
to Robert Morris Kieran solicitor
to Roberta Knox McKieman widow
to Rose Ethel Gordon widow
to Samuel Bateman farmer
to Sarah Ryan (wife of Eugene Ryan)
to Sarah Ryan (wife of Eugene Ryan)
to sir Henry David St Leger Brooke Selwyn Cunynghame baronet flying-officer RAF
to Stanley William Lock maintenance fitter
to Stella Amelia Hill widow the reverend Louis Parkinson Hill clerk and Percy Worth New-enham retired captain HM army
to Stella Amelia Hill widow the reverend Louis Parkinson Hill clerk and Percy Worth New-enham retired captain HM army
to Stella Amelia Hill widow the reverend Louis Parkinson Hill clerk and Percy Worth New-enham retired captain HM army
to Stephen Boddie rate collector
to Susan Good married woman
to Susanna Ferguson widow
to Terence John Hanley retired civil servant
to Teresa Daunt widow
to The Munster and Leinster Bank Limited
to The Munster and Leinster Bank Limited
to the reverend Benjamin Kenneally and the reverend Nicholas John Tangney clerks
to the reverend Benjamin Kenneally and the reverend Nicholas John Tangney clerks
to the reverend canon John Townsend clerk
to the reverend Claude Lionel Chavasse clerk
to the reverend Daniel McCarthy and the reverend Michael Bowler clerks
to the reverend Daniel McCarthy and the reverend Michael Bowler clerks
to the reverend Edgar Parker Mills clerk
to the reverend Francis William St John Tamplin clerk
to the reverend George Berford Fair-brother (the younger) clerk
to the reverend James Joseph Butler clerk
to the reverend James O'Donovan catholic clergyman
to the reverend James O'Donovan catholic clergyman
to the reverend John Crowley clerk
to the reverend John Goold clerk and Edmond Goold farmer
to the reverend John Goold clerk and Edmond Goold farmer
to the reverend John O'Mahony clerk and John O'Sullivan retired teacher
to the reverend John O'Mahony clerk and John O'Sullivan retired teacher
to the reverend John Quarry Conolly clerk and Elizabeth Christine Woodley spinster
to the reverend John Quarry Conolly clerk and Elizabeth Christine Woodley spinster
to the reverend Joseph Rice clerk and the reverend Timothy Cookley clerk
to the reverend Joseph Rice clerk and the reverend Timothy Cookley clerk
to the reverend Lawrence Francis Kelly the reverend Michael Cronin clerks
to the reverend Michael Corbett clerk and James Nunan solicitor
to the reverend Michael Corbett clerk and James Nunan solicitor
to the reverend Richard Barrett catholic curate
to the reverend Richard Joseph Ronayne clerk
to the reverend Robert Hawken Cochrane clerk
to the reverend Thomas Browne clerk
to the reverend Thomas Wheeler clerk
to the reverend Whitney Montray Taylor clerk
to the reverend William Carey catholic curate
to the reverend William Walsh and the reverend John Roche clerks
to the reverend William Walsh and the reverend John Roche clerks
to the said Alfred William Jacob company director
to the said Andrew Wood Rowland of no occupation
to the said Dominic Cronin barrister-at-law
to the said Francis Richard Ferguson surgeon-dentist
to the said George Chetwood Townsend and Hugh Hamilton Massy Townsend estate agents
to the said George Chetwood Townsend and Hugh Hamilton Massy Townsend estate agents
to the said George Richard Seymour Pennefather motor engineer
to the said Guilford WiUiam Jack Stacpoole retired lieutenant-colonel HM army
to the said John Francis Cogan merchant
to the said John Harte farmer
to the said Joseph Boyle Coghlan of no occupation
to the said Michael Murphy motor driver
to the said reverend Hughl Frederick Berry clerk
to the said Thomas Curtin commission agent
to the said Timothy Broderick farmer
to the said William John Macardle distillery manager and Michael Anthony Roche surgeon-dentist
to the said William John Macardle distillery manager and Michael Anthony Roche surgeon-dentist
to the said William O'Keeffe farmer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to the very reverend Samuel Henry Ponsonby Harman clerk and Thomas Harman civil engineer
to the very reverend Samuel Henry Ponsonby Harman clerk and Thomas Harman civil engineer
to Thomas Alfred Good farmer
to Thomas Alfred Good farmer
to Thomas Francis Meagher builder
to Thomas Francis Power farmer
to Thomas George Wood and Thomas Edward Howe farmers
to Thomas George Wood and Thomas Edward Howe farmers
to Thomas Michael Phelan provision merchant and John McCarthy draper
to Thomas Michael Phelan provision merchant and John McCarthy draper
to Thomas Patrick Dowdall company director
to Thomas Patrick Walsh hardware merchant
to Thomas Phipps farmer
to Thomas Richard Holland retired corn merchant
to Thomas Victor Ludgate farmer
to Timothy Manley teacher
to Timothy Murphy farmer
to Walter Alexander Carew farmer and Gwynne Arthur Chetham Stirling solicitor
to Walter Alexander Carew farmer and Gwynne Arthur Chetham Stirling solicitor
to William Bernard Ahem and Thomas O'Keeffe medical doctors
to William Bernard Ahem and Thomas O'Keeffe medical doctors
to William Courtenay Roche Coe and Walter O'Neill business managers
to William Courtenay Roche Coe and Walter O'Neill business managers
to William Daly Warner farmer
to William Dorgan solicitor
to William Edward Appelbe farmer
to William Gosselin Trower solicitor attorney of Hugh Gaultier Coghill Somerville CB and Mary Somerville (wife of the said Hugh Gaultier Coghill Somerville)
to William Gosselin Trower solicitor attorney of Hugh Gaultier Coghill Somerville CB and Mary Somerville (wife of the said Hugh Gaultier Coghill Somerville)
to William Gosselin Trower solicitor attorney of Hugh Gaultier Coghill Somerville CB and Mary Somerville (wife of the said Hugh Gaultier Coghill Somerville)
to William Gosselin Trower solicitor attorney of Hugh Gaultier Coghill Somerville CB and Mary Somerville (wife of the said Hugh Gaultier Coghill Somerville)
to William Henry Fell land steward and Margaret Isabel Hayes widow
to William Henry Fell land steward and Margaret Isabel Hayes widow
to William Henry Frost farmer and Susanne Burchill widow
to William Henry Frost farmer and Susanne Burchill widow
to William James Dwyer company director
to William John Spillane journalist
to William McCabe solicitor
to William McCabe solicitor and Daniel Bradley engineer
to William McCabe solicitor and Daniel Bradley engineer
to William O'Regan clerical worker and reverend James Christopher O'Flynn clerk
to William O'Regan clerical worker and reverend James Christopher O'Flynn clerk
to William Patrick Crean drapers assistant
to William Raymond Joseph Leahy bank official
to William Rupert Hodnett solicit orn O g
to William Rupert Hodnett solicitor
to William Shannon shop assistant
to William Shannon shop assistant
to William Sheehan tailor
to' Ernest Walker landowner and Vinnie Walker spinster
to' Ernest Walker landowner and Vinnie Walker spinster
Vera Seaman (wife of George Seaman)
Vera Seaman (wife of George Seaman)
Vesey Charles Nash esquire and William Thomas Mackay solicitor
Vesey Charles Nash esquire and William Thomas Mackay solicitor
William John Buttimer and James Buttimer farmers
William John Buttimer and James Buttimer farmers
William John Seymour and William Alexander Wood farmers
William John Seymour and William Alexander Wood farmers
William Reid Ogilvie and George Hollwey Ogilvie merchants
William Reid Ogilvie and George Hollwey Ogilvie merchants
Wilson Strangman esquire and Lydia Pike Strangman spinster
Wilson Strangman esquire and Lydia Pike Strangman spinster


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors