Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Cornwall (towns) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to -to-Blanche Tredinnick (wife of Albert Hannibal Tredinnick)
to -to-Blanche Tredinnick (wife of Albert Hannibal Tredinnick)
to Emma Harriett Grigg widow and Norman William Grigg farmer
to Emma Harriett Grigg widow and Norman William Grigg farmer
to John Millington Synge schoolmaster and John Percival Rogers solicitor
to John Millington Synge schoolmaster and John Percival Rogers solicitor
to Richard Henry Kennedy fisherman and Mary Kennedy (wife of the said Richard Henry Kennedy)
to Richard Henry Kennedy fisherman and Mary Kennedy (wife of the said Richard Henry Kennedy)
to Richard Henry Kennedy fisherman and Mary Kennedy (wife of the said Richard Henry Kennedy)
to ' William Nicholas smallholder and Arthur Nicholas poultry farmer
to ' William Nicholas smallholder and Arthur Nicholas poultry farmer
to -Elizabeth Mary Rowe widow and Violet Maude Rowe spinster
to -Elizabeth Mary Rowe widow and Violet Maude Rowe spinster
to Ada Berriman widow and George Hicks Berriman and Henry Hicks Berriman drapers
to Ada Berriman widow and George Hicks Berriman and Henry Hicks Berriman drapers
to Ada Berriman widow and George Hicks Berriman and Henry Hicks Berriman drapers
to Ada Blanche Hosking widow
to Ada Conjetta Lawrence widow
to Ada Cottell widow and Charles Henry Bowden ship repairers clerk
to Ada Cottell widow and Charles Henry Bowden ship repairers clerk
to Ada Elsie Robins widow Christopher Charles Robins engineer and Lewis Grenville Robins omnibus driver
to Ada Elsie Robins widow Christopher Charles Robins engineer and Lewis Grenville Robins omnibus driver
to Ada Elsie Robins widow Christopher Charles Robins engineer and Lewis Grenville Robins omnibus driver
to Ada Emily Shipman widow
to Ada Ivey widow
to Ada Jane Eathorne widow and Alfred Nacey Eathorne engineers clerk
to Ada Jane Eathorne widow and Alfred Nacey Eathorne engineers clerk
to Ada Jane widow and Gerald Frederick Nalder solicitor
to Ada Jane widow and Gerald Frederick Nalder solicitor
to Ada Mabel Phillips widow and Frederick John Phillips engineer
to Ada Mabel Phillips widow and Frederick John Phillips engineer
to Ada Mary Davis widow
to Ada May Allen (wife of Robert Philip Allen)
to Ada May Allen (wife of Robert Philip Allen)
to Ada Roberts widow and Hilda Jane Roberts spinster
to Ada Roberts widow and Hilda Jane Roberts spinster
to Ada Sobey (wife of William Sobey)
to Ada Sobey (wife of William Sobey)
to Ada Thomas (wife of Charles Thomas) and the said Charles Thomas shipping agents clerk
to Ada Thomas (wife of Charles Thomas) and the said Charles Thomas shipping agents clerk
to Ada Thomas (wife of Charles Thomas) and the said Charles Thomas shipping agents clerk
to Adele Edith Thomas widow and Violet Mary Pickard Thomas spinster
to Adele Edith Thomas widow and Violet Mary Pickard Thomas spinster
to Adena Broad (wife of William George Broad)
to Adena Broad (wife of William George Broad)
to Agnes Louise Jones widow
to Alan Fox Harvey solicitor and Mary Kathleen Vivian (wife of John Guy Protheroe Vivian)
to Alan Fox Harvey solicitor and Mary Kathleen Vivian (wife of John Guy Protheroe Vivian)
to Alan Fox Harvey solicitor and Mary Kathleen Vivian (wife of John Guy Protheroe Vivian)
to Albert Christopher Candler schoolmaster and Charles Frederick Windust solicitors managing clerk
to Albert Christopher Candler schoolmaster and Charles Frederick Windust solicitors managing clerk
to Albert Clement Hooper and William Ernest Hooper confectioners
to Albert Clement Hooper and William Ernest Hooper confectioners
to Albert George Ferris photographer
to Albert Henry Bugler bank manager attorney of Stanley Eric Sara
to Albert Henry Bugler bank manager attorney of Stanley Eric Sara
to Albert John Martin ships joiner
to Albert Johnson Bailey Smith solicitors clerk
to Alberta Brown widow and Marjorie Joyce Brown spinster
to Alberta Brown widow and Marjorie Joyce Brown spinster
to Alberta Trudgeon widow
to Alethea Seymour Martin Marr widow
to Alexander Farquharson Banfield bank cashier and John Farquharson Banfield market gardener
to Alexander Farquharson Banfield bank cashier and John Farquharson Banfield market gardener
to Alexandra Nyanza Warner widow and John Faithful Penrhys Evans solicitor attorneys of Gilbert Llewellyn Seaford James and Kenneth Carkeet James
to Alexandra Nyanza Warner widow and John Faithful Penrhys Evans solicitor attorneys of Gilbert Llewellyn Seaford James and Kenneth Carkeet James
to Alexandra Nyanza Warner widow and John Faithful Penrhys Evans solicitor attorneys of Gilbert Llewellyn Seaford James and Kenneth Carkeet James
to Alexandra Nyanza Warner widow and John Faithful Penrhys Evans solicitor attorneys of Gilbert Llewellyn Seaford James and Kenneth Carkeet James
to Alexandra Nyanza Warner widow attorney of Gilbert Llewellyn Seaford James and Kenneth Carkeet James
to Alexandra Nyanza Warner widow attorney of Gilbert Llewellyn Seaford James and Kenneth Carkeet James
to Alexandra Nyanza Warner widow attorney of Gilbert Llewellyn Seaford James and Kenneth Carkeet James
to Alfred Williams railway clerk and Dorothy Hope Thomas (wife of Samuel Harold Thomas)
to Alfred Williams railway clerk and Dorothy Hope Thomas (wife of Samuel Harold Thomas)
to Alfred Williams railway clerk and Dorothy Hope Thomas (wife of Samuel Harold Thomas)
to Alfred Archibald Maynard shop assistant
to Alfred Calvin Hambly journeyman carpenter
to Alfred Ernest Stanley Marshall auctioneer and valuer
to Alfred Ernest Stanley Marshall retired auctioneer
to Alfred George Gedye retired accountant
to Alfred George Johns nurseryman
to Alfred Henry -lf Williams civiLgervant
to Alfred Henry Trayes retired commercial clerk
to Alfred Hill roadman
to Alfred Hill roadman
to Alfred James Bunt company secretary
to Alfred James Bunt company secretary and Donald Blake civil engineer
to Alfred James Bunt company secretary and Donald Blake civil engineer
to Alfred James Ede solicitors clerk
to Alfred Jenkin master builder
to Alfred John Lean teacher of music
to Alfred Johnson army pensioner
to Alfred North accountant
to Alfred Phillips jeweller and outfitter
to Alfred Thomas Perrin retired electrical engineer
to Alfred Thomas Perrin retired electrical engineer
to Alice Burns Swaine Robinson widow
to Alice Elizabeth Haley widow
to Alice Jane Smith widow and Valeria Bessie Wellington (wife of Richard John Wellington)
to Alice Jane Smith widow and Valeria Bessie Wellington (wife of Richard John Wellington)
to Alice Jane Smith widow and Valeria Bessie Wellington (wife of Richard John Wellington)
to Alice Kapelnicoff widow and Emma Agnes Skinner widow
to Alice Kapelnicoff widow and Emma Agnes Skinner widow
to Alice Louise Ewing Martyn widow and Ivy Gordon Martyn spinster
to Alice Louise Ewing Martyn widow and Ivy Gordon Martyn spinster
to Alice Mary Anne Hewitt spinster
to Alice Maud Care widow
to Alice Maud Matthews widow
to Alice Rawbinia Pauli widow
to Alice Sarah Howell married woman
to Alice Tabb widow
to Amelia Gluyas Bear widow
to Amelia Manuell widow
to Amelia Morse widow Graham Wadworth Burgess chartered accountant and Geoffrey Charles Morse company secretary
to Amelia Morse widow Graham Wadworth Burgess chartered accountant and Geoffrey Charles Morse company secretary
to Amelia Morse widow Graham Wadworth Burgess chartered accountant and Geoffrey Charles Morse company secretary
to Amelia Richards spinster and Charles Thomas registrar
to Amelia Richards spinster and Charles Thomas registrar
to Amy Elizabeth Bulley (wife of Ambrose Percy Bullev)
to Amy Elizabeth Bulley (wife of Ambrose Percy Bullev)
to Amy Ethel Clemens widow
to Amy Gertrude Burgess spinster
to Amy Louisa Cook and Mary Alice Cook spinsters
to Amy Louisa Cook and Mary Alice Cook spinsters
to Amy Louisa Wills Stephens widow and Charles Parnell builder
to Amy Louisa Wills Stephens widow and Charles Parnell builder
to Andrew Hunter Morton solicitor
to Angela Margaret Stapleton Body (wife of Martin Body)
to Angela Margaret Stapleton Body (wife of Martin Body)
to Anita May Hosking spinster
to Anita Penhale widow
to Anita Penhale widow
to Ann Bennetts widow and William Lloyd Truscott farmer
to Ann Bennetts widow and William Lloyd Truscott farmer
to Ann Bubb widow and John Cleon Hubbard solicitor
to Ann Bubb widow and John Cleon Hubbard solicitor
to Anna Kendall (wife of Henry Kendall)
to Anna Kendall (wife of Henry Kendall)
to Annie Alice Thompson widow
to Annie Amelia Clark widow and Arthur Ernest Williams solicitors managing clerk
to Annie Amelia Clark widow and Arthur Ernest Williams solicitors managing clerk
to Annie Carah Walters widow
to Annie Chegwidden widow
to Annie Dane spinster
to Annie Frances Hebbard spinster Gwendoline Phyllis Berryman (wife of Richard Henry Berryman) and the said Richard Henry Berryman farmer and Annie Frances Instance widow
to Annie Frances Hebbard spinster Gwendoline Phyllis Berryman (wife of Richard Henry Berryman) and the said Richard Henry Berryman farmer and Annie Frances Instance widow
to Annie Frances Hebbard spinster Gwendoline Phyllis Berryman (wife of Richard Henry Berryman) and the said Richard Henry Berryman farmer and Annie Frances Instance widow
to Annie Frances Hebbard spinster Gwendoline Phyllis Berryman (wife of Richard Henry Berryman) and the said Richard Henry Berryman farmer and Annie Frances Instance widow
to Annie Frances Hebbard spinster Gwendoline Phyllis Berryman (wife of Richard Henry Berryman) and the said Richard Henry Berryman farmer and Annie Frances Instance widow
to Annie Gertrude May (wife of Frederick May) and Olive Irene Floyd (wife of James Henry Floyd)
to Annie Gertrude May (wife of Frederick May) and Olive Irene Floyd (wife of James Henry Floyd)
to Annie Gertrude May (wife of Frederick May) and Olive Irene Floyd (wife of James Henry Floyd)
to Annie Gertrude May (wife of Frederick May) and Olive Irene Floyd (wife of James Henry Floyd)
to Annie Gwendoline Palmer (wife of Russell Charles Palmer) Adelaide Irene Moss spinster and Doris May Davy (wife of Walter Davy)
to Annie Gwendoline Palmer (wife of Russell Charles Palmer) Adelaide Irene Moss spinster and Doris May Davy (wife of Walter Davy)
to Annie Gwendoline Palmer (wife of Russell Charles Palmer) Adelaide Irene Moss spinster and Doris May Davy (wife of Walter Davy)
to Annie Gwendoline Palmer (wife of Russell Charles Palmer) Adelaide Irene Moss spinster and Doris May Davy (wife of Walter Davy)
to Annie Gwendoline Palmer (wife of Russell Charles Palmer) Adelaide Irene Moss spinster and Doris May Davy (wife of Walter Davy)
to Annie Henwood widow
to Annie Jane Williams widow
to Annie Jane Williams widow and John Williams I retired gardener
to Annie Jane Williams widow and John Williams I retired gardener
to Annie Jessie Martin widow
to Annie Kemp Weame widow
to Annie Lethlean widow
to Annie Lower widow
to Annie Marie Cowderoy widow
to Annie Maud Coumbe widow
to Annie McMeikan widow attorney of Louie May Bennett
to Annie McMeikan widow attorney of Louie May Bennett
to Annie Muriel Vincent widow
to Annie Pascoe widow
to Annie Richards spinster
to Annie Robertson Smith widow
to Annie Rodda widow and Herbert Rodda hotel keeper
to Annie Rodda widow and Herbert Rodda hotel keeper
to Annie Rogers widow and Mabel Eveline Pryor spinster
to Annie Rogers widow and Mabel Eveline Pryor spinster
to Annie Staple widow
to Annie Teague (wife of John Teague) and Elizabeth Jane Bray widow
to Annie Teague (wife of John Teague) and Elizabeth Jane Bray widow
to Annie Teague (wife of John Teague) and Elizabeth Jane Bray widow
to Annie Toms widow
to Annie Veale widow
to Annie Wearne widow William Hubert Wearne jeweller and optician and Annie Gertrude Pain (wife of Godfrey Smaith White Pain)
to Annie Wearne widow William Hubert Wearne jeweller and optician and Annie Gertrude Pain (wife of Godfrey Smaith White Pain)
to Annie Wearne widow William Hubert Wearne jeweller and optician and Annie Gertrude Pain (wife of Godfrey Smaith White Pain)
to Annie Wearne widow William Hubert Wearne jeweller and optician and Annie Gertrude Pain (wife of Godfrey Smaith White Pain)
to Annie Wilmer widow and Charles Vincent Downing solicitor
to Annie Wilmer widow and Charles Vincent Downing solicitor
to Annie Wood Green widow
to Archie Davey retired farm labourer
to Armenel Pearce (wife of Richard John Pearce)
to Armenel Pearce (wife of Richard John Pearce)
to Arthur Abram Haffkin optician
to Arthur Archibald Hambly assistant inspector of postmen
to Arthur Baldwin Hayward architect
to Arthur Bellingham builder and John Faithful Pen-rhys Evans solicitor
to Arthur Bellingham builder and John Faithful Pen-rhys Evans solicitor
to Arthur Blarney Hooper marine fitter
to Arthur Cock furnace man
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Arthur Dower fanner and Arthur Leslie Thomas schoolmaster
to Arthur Dower fanner and Arthur Leslie Thomas schoolmaster
to Arthur Eade bank official
to Arthur Frederick Andrew Cole barrister-at-law
to Arthur George Gray Brown retired building inspector
to Arthur Grose timber importers manager
to Arthur Hubert Edwards railway official
to Arthur John Henwood builder and contractor
to Arthur John Poad china clay labourer
to Arthur John Scott Webb builder
to Arthur Opie lorry driver
to Arthur Small general dealer
to Arthur Thomas engineer
to Arthur Thomas engineer
to Arthur Thomas Trebilcock enquiry agent
to Arthur William Thomas radio service engineers assistant and Arthur Cobbold merchants accountant
to Arthur William Thomas radio service engineers assistant and Arthur Cobbold merchants accountant
to Augusta James widow and Richard Leslie James farmer
to Augusta James widow and Richard Leslie James farmer
to Barclays Bank (Dominion Colonial and Overseas) and Christine Irene Richardson widow
to Barclays Bank Limited and Marian Grenfell widow
to Barclays Bank Limited Jessie Ermingarde Coon spinster and Geoffrey Frank Coon bank clerk
to Barclays Bank Limited Jessie Ermingarde Coon spinster and Geoffrey Frank Coon bank clerk
to Barry Stephens Maynard engineer and John Humphrey Tonkin clerk
to Barry Stephens Maynard engineer and John Humphrey Tonkin clerk
to Beatrice Adelaide Lawrence spinster
to Beatrice Annie Trewartha spinster
to Beatrice Ellen Northcott spinster
to Beatrice Emma Trenchard widow
to Beatrice Ethel Adams widow
to Beatrice Johns spinster
to Beatrice Louisa Baker (wife of Archibald Charles Baker)
to Beatrice Louisa Baker (wife of Archibald Charles Baker)
to Beatrice Mack widow and Gwynn Seton Bradshaw Mack general importer
to Beatrice Mack widow and Gwynn Seton Bradshaw Mack general importer
to Beatrice Mary Hancock widow
to Beatrice Mary Jewell (wife of Charles Jewell)
to Beatrice Mary Jewell (wife of Charles Jewell)
to Beatrice Mary Morcom widow
to Beatrice Mary Uren widow
to Beatrice May Harrington widow
to Beatrice Moore widow
to Beatrice Pearce widow
to Beatrice Reed widow
to Beatrice Sabina Henley widow
to Beatrice Tabb widow
to Beatrice Winifred Crocker spinster
to Benjamin Blewett Thomas grocer
to Benjamin Claude Andrew architect
to Benjamin Dixie Adderley Etches major HM army
to Benjamin James Trewavas retired accountant
to Bennet Thomas Peters farmer
to Bennett Arthur Richards draughtsman
to Bernard Morgan Carkeek retired civil servant and Frederick Gaskill Carkeek solicitor
to Bernard Morgan Carkeek retired civil servant and Frederick Gaskill Carkeek solicitor
to Bernard Morgan Carkeek retired civil servant and Frederick Gaskill Carkeek solicitor
to Bernard Morgan Carkeek retired civil servant and Frederick Gaskill Carkeek solicitor
to Bernard Stanley Jewell motor fitter
to Bernard Stanley Jewell motor fitter
to Bernard Stanley Jewell motor fitter
to Bertha Jane Brown widow
to Beryl Elizabeth Hogan widow and Wilfred Alwyne Bennett municipal managing clerk
to Beryl Elizabeth Hogan widow and Wilfred Alwyne Bennett municipal managing clerk
to Bessie Ann Grills widow
to Bessie Eathome widow
to Bessie Isaac spinster
to Bessie Knight (wife of Samuel Knight)
to Bessie Knight (wife of Samuel Knight)
to Bessie Phillips widow
to Bessie Vague widow
to Camilla Ellen Pedrick (wife of George Ernest Pedrick)
to Camilla Ellen Pedrick (wife of George Ernest Pedrick)
to Carol Hughes and Minna Maud Hughes widows
to Carol Hughes and Minna Maud Hughes widows
to Carolina Maria Thorndike widow
to Caroline Agnes Forbes spinster
to Caroline Ethel Pelmear spinster
to Caroline Hosking widow
to Caroline Lillie Vincent widow
to Carrie Rodda and Sarah Rodda spinsters and Norman Rodda tinstreamer
to Carrie Rodda and Sarah Rodda spinsters and Norman Rodda tinstreamer
to Carrie Rodda and Sarah Rodda spinsters and Norman Rodda tinstreamer
to Catherine Butler widow
to Catherine Clemo (wife of Aubron Reginald Clemo)
to Catherine Clemo (wife of Aubron Reginald Clemo)
to Catherine Grace Gale (wife of Morley George Gale)
to Catherine Grace Gale (wife of Morley George Gale)
to Catherine Mary Bennetts (wife of James Stanley Bennetts)
to Catherine Mary Bennetts (wife of James Stanley Bennetts)
to Catherine Winifred Benny widow
to Cecil Bernard Freeman retired bank official
to Cecil Rhodes Roach journeyman electrician
to Charles Alfred Sibthorpe company director
to Charles Ariel Evill solicitor
to Charles Carlyon Nicholl retired actuary and Charles Vincent Downing solicitor
to Charles Carlyon Nicholl retired actuary and Charles Vincent Downing solicitor
to Charles Edward Cloke rating officer and Dorothy Earl spinster
to Charles Edward Cloke rating officer and Dorothy Earl spinster
to Charles Edward Whitford solicitor
to Charles Ernest Phillips farmer and Mildred Frederica Phillips spinster
to Charles Ernest Phillips farmer and Mildred Frederica Phillips spinster
to Charles Frederick Nicholas lieutenant HM army
to Charles Henry Duffett dockyard pensioner
to Charles Henry Harold Andrew merchant
to Charles Henry Harold Andrew merchant
to Charles Leonard Tyack saddler and Catherine Rhodes Tyack spinster
to Charles Leonard Tyack saddler and Catherine Rhodes Tyack spinster
to Charles Mitchell general labourer
to Charles Percy Dyer merchants manager and Samuel Herbert Dyer piano dealers manager
to Charles Percy Dyer merchants manager and Samuel Herbert Dyer piano dealers manager
to Charles Stephenson Squires' and David Roy Balfour Park solicitors
to Charles Stephenson Squires' and David Roy Balfour Park solicitors
to Charles Thomas Perry school caretaker
to Charles Thomas registrar of birth and deaths
to Charles Thomas registrar of births and deaths
to Charles Tippett grocer and general dealer
to Charles Vincent Downing solicitor and Rupert Llewellyn Pye builder
to Charles Vincent Downing solicitor and Rupert Llewellyn Pye builder
to Charlotte Eliza Gibson widow and Gerald Edwin Glanfield Gibson flight-lieutenant RAF
to Charlotte Eliza Gibson widow and Gerald Edwin Glanfield Gibson flight-lieutenant RAF
to Charlotte Jane Stephens spinster
to Charlotte Louise Millett widow
to Charlotte Mary Dunster spinster
to Clara Anne Jacob widow
to Clara Eliza Webb widow
to Clara Jane Curtis widow
to Clara Kay widow
to Clara Mary Davis widow
to Clara Williams widow
to Clare Mallett widow Iris Kathleen Isobal Oliver (wife of Seth Harry Oliver)
to Clare Mallett widow Iris Kathleen Isobal Oliver (wife of Seth Harry Oliver)
to Clare Mallett widow Iris Kathleen Isobal Oliver (wife of Seth Harry Oliver)
to Clarence Harold Congdon gardener
to Clarice Annette Truscott Knights (wife of Basil Walden Knights)
to Clarice Annette Truscott Knights (wife of Basil Walden Knights)
to Clarice Hooper (wife of Ernest Henry Hooper)
to Clarice Hooper (wife of Ernest Henry Hooper)
to Clarice Mary Elizabeth Tippett widow
to Clementina Laura Rodney spinster
to Clifford Oxland Williams farmer
to Clifton Clark schoolmaster
to Constance Amy Rowe (wife of Harry Lancelot Rowe)
to Constance Amy Rowe (wife of Harry Lancelot Rowe)
to Constance Elizabeth Powell (wife of George Henry Powell) and Cynthia Kate Burke (wife of William Henry Burke)
to Constance Elizabeth Powell (wife of George Henry Powell) and Cynthia Kate Burke (wife of William Henry Burke)
to Constance Elizabeth Powell (wife of George Henry Powell) and Cynthia Kate Burke (wife of William Henry Burke)
to Constance Elizabeth Powell (wife of George Henry Powell) and Cynthia Kate Burke (wife of William Henry Burke)
to Constance Mary Roseveare widow
to Constance Teasdale widow
to Constance Winifred Carbis (wife of Arthur Carbis) Eveline Sophia Bascombe (wife of Henry Morley Bascombe) Amelia Frances Prankerd spinster and Henry James Prankerd dockyard fitter
to Constance Winifred Carbis (wife of Arthur Carbis) Eveline Sophia Bascombe (wife of Henry Morley Bascombe) Amelia Frances Prankerd spinster and Henry James Prankerd dockyard fitter
to Constance Winifred Carbis (wife of Arthur Carbis) Eveline Sophia Bascombe (wife of Henry Morley Bascombe) Amelia Frances Prankerd spinster and Henry James Prankerd dockyard fitter
to Constance Winifred Carbis (wife of Arthur Carbis) Eveline Sophia Bascombe (wife of Henry Morley Bascombe) Amelia Frances Prankerd spinster and Henry James Prankerd dockyard fitter
to Constance Winifred Carbis (wife of Arthur Carbis) Eveline Sophia Bascombe (wife of Henry Morley Bascombe) Amelia Frances Prankerd spinster and Henry James Prankerd dockyard fitter
to Constance Winifred Carbis (wife of Arthur Carbis) Eveline Sophia Bascombe (wife of Henry Morley Bascombe) Amelia Frances Prankerd spinster and Henry James Prankerd dockyard fitter
to Cordelia Kent widow
to Cordelia Wyatt widow and Ethel Elsa Wyatt spinster
to Cordelia Wyatt widow and Ethel Elsa Wyatt spinster
to Corliss St Leger Gillman Hawkes and William Cotter Williamson Hawkes retired lieutenant-colonels HM army
to Corliss St Leger Gillman Hawkes and William Cotter Williamson Hawkes retired lieutenant-colonels HM army
to Cyril Blackmore Barratt engineer and Frederick William Weston solicitor
to Cyril Blackmore Barratt engineer and Frederick William Weston solicitor
to Cyril Fruin jewellers salesman and Beryl Gunthermohr (wife of John James Cyril Gunthermohr)
to Cyril Fruin jewellers salesman and Beryl Gunthermohr (wife of John James Cyril Gunthermohr)
to Cyril Fruin jewellers salesman and Beryl Gunthermohr (wife of John James Cyril Gunthermohr)
to Cyril Henry Ayscough of no occupation
to Daisy Jarvis and Susan Caroline Passey widows
to Daisy Jarvis and Susan Caroline Passey widows
to Delphia May Williams widow
to Donald Alfred Hayes Walters solicitor
to Donald Alfred Hayes Walters solicitor
to Donald Alfred Hayes Walters solicitor attorney of Elizabeth Carter Mallon widow
to Donald Alfred Hayes Walters solicitor attorney of Elizabeth Carter Mallon widow
to Donald Alfred Hayes Walters solicitor attorney of Sidney Talbot Langdon and Howard James Langdon
to Donald Alfred Hayes Walters solicitor attorney of Sidney Talbot Langdon and Howard James Langdon
to Donald Alfred Hayes Walters solicitor attorney of Sidney Talbot Langdon and Howard James Langdon
to Donald Woodroffe Thomas solicitor and George William Simms mining engineer
to Donald Woodroffe Thomas solicitor and George William Simms mining engineer
to Dora Marie Combellack widow
to Dora Mildred Williams spinster
to Dora Winifred Ethel McAlpine (wife of Douglas John McAlpine)
to Dora Winifred Ethel McAlpine (wife of Douglas John McAlpine)
to Doreen Martha Mitchell (wife of Cyril Mitchell)
to Doreen Martha Mitchell (wife of Cyril Mitchell)
to Doris Irene Vian spinster
to Doris Mabel Vian spinster and Emily Knowles (wife of Thomas John Knowles)
to Doris Mabel Vian spinster and Emily Knowles (wife of Thomas John Knowles)
to Doris Mabel Vian spinster and Emily Knowles (wife of Thomas John Knowles)
to Doris Mary Bartlett and Gladys Blanche Bartlett spinsters
to Doris Mary Bartlett and Gladys Blanche Bartlett spinsters
to Dorothea Irene Dawe widow
to Dorothea Pelly Harvey spinster
to Dorothy Alice Trim (wife of Thomas Charles Trim)
to Dorothy Alice Trim (wife of Thomas Charles Trim)
to Dorothy Andrew (wife of William Arthur Andrew)
to Dorothy Andrew (wife of William Arthur Andrew)
to Dorothy Annie Welch spinster
to Dorothy Caroline Cooke widow and Margaret Alison Cooke spinster
to Dorothy Caroline Cooke widow and Margaret Alison Cooke spinster
to Dorothy Elizabeth Adams Pritchard widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Dorothy Ellen Thomas spinster
to Dorothy Jane Berriman (wife of William Charles Berriman) and Charles Edward Gilbert engineer fitter
to Dorothy Jane Berriman (wife of William Charles Berriman) and Charles Edward Gilbert engineer fitter
to Dorothy Jane Berriman (wife of William Charles Berriman) and Charles Edward Gilbert engineer fitter
to Dorothy Lomer (wife of George Julian Lomer)
to Dorothy Lomer (wife of George Julian Lomer)
to Dorothy Mary Bond widow
to Dorothy May Tregenza widow
to Dorothy Melina Harvey (wife of Charles Leslie Harvey)
to Dorothy Melina Harvey (wife of Charles Leslie Harvey)
to Dorothy Olive Armstrong widow and Barclays Bank Limited
to Dorothy Victoria Hunt widow
to Dorothy Virginia Richards spinster
to Douglas Johnston Warren bank clerk and Mary Elfreda Keeping married woman
to Douglas Johnston Warren bank clerk and Mary Elfreda Keeping married woman
to Dudley Richard Kilbee retired merchant seaman
to Edgar Clemo gardener
to Edith Eleanor Gould widow
to Edith Emma Rider spinster
to Edith Evelyn Polkinghome spinster
to Edith Holdroff widow and Thomas John Holdroff joiner
to Edith Holdroff widow and Thomas John Holdroff joiner
to Edith Jane Crabb spinster and Ethel Kate Ridge (wife of Frederick Charles Ridge)
to Edith Jane Crabb spinster and Ethel Kate Ridge (wife of Frederick Charles Ridge)
to Edith Jane Crabb spinster and Ethel Kate Ridge (wife of Frederick Charles Ridge)
to Edith Martin widow and John Edward Phillips motor agent
to Edith Martin widow and John Edward Phillips motor agent
to Edith Mary Carter spinster
to Edith Maud Bice widow
to Edith Parsons widow and Samuel Edward Gilbert clay works foreman
to Edith Parsons widow and Samuel Edward Gilbert clay works foreman
to Edith Richards widow
to Edith Skinner widow
to Edith Trethewey (wife of John Wallace Trethewey)
to Edith Trethewey (wife of John Wallace Trethewey)
to Edith Uren widow and Edna Ellis married woman
to Edith Uren widow and Edna Ellis married woman
to Edith Winn spinster
to Edmund William Nicholls commercial traveller and Muriel Gladys Gibbons widow
to Edmund William Nicholls commercial traveller and Muriel Gladys Gibbons widow
to Edna Joycelyn Wills spinster
to Edna Mary Hawkey widow and Doris Muriel Dingle spinster
to Edna Mary Hawkey widow and Doris Muriel Dingle spinster
to Edna May Carhart (wife of Horace George Carhart)
to Edna May Carhart (wife of Horace George Carhart)
to Edric Athelstane Savage chartered accountant
to Edward Blight automobile engineer
to Edward Cecil Sara accountant
to Edward Cecil Sara accountant and William Arthur Heyden machinist
to Edward Cecil Sara accountant and William Arthur Heyden machinist
to Edward Charles Benney printer and Dorothy Benney spinster
to Edward Charles Benney printer and Dorothy Benney spinster
to Edward Ernest Armitage solicitor and Charles Henry Thomas fanner
to Edward Ernest Armitage solicitor and Charles Henry Thomas fanner
to Edward Henry Dunstan farmer
to Edward Heyden plumber and Austin Heyden engineer Effp$ts ?501 5s lOd
to Edward Heyden plumber and Austin Heyden engineer Effp$ts ?501 5s lOd
to Edward Howard Vickers schoolteacher and Herbert William Hoskins farmer
to Edward Howard Vickers schoolteacher and Herbert William Hoskins farmer
to Edward Ivey Thomas retired miner and Lucy Merrifield Williams widow
to Edward Ivey Thomas retired miner and Lucy Merrifield Williams widow
to Edward Ivey Thomas retired miner and Lucy Merrifield Williams widow v
to Edward Ivey Thomas retired miner and Lucy Merrifield Williams widow v
to Edward James Lawrence farmer
to Edward James Moseley clerk to harbour board
to Edward Stewart tin streamer and Annie Geach spinster
to Edward Stewart tin streamer and Annie Geach spinster
to Edward Thomas Williams carpenter and joiner
to Edward Thomas Williams journeyman carpenter and joiner and Elizabeth Mary Williams spinster
to Edward Thomas Williams journeyman carpenter and joiner and Elizabeth Mary Williams spinster
to Edward Trevena Prior innkeeper and Marjorie Constance Bailey (wife of Joseph Reginald Bailey)
to Edward Trevena Prior innkeeper and Marjorie Constance Bailey (wife of Joseph Reginald Bailey)
to Edward Trevena Prior innkeeper and Marjorie Constance Bailey (wife of Joseph Reginald Bailey)
to Edward Wallace Turner grocers manager
to Edward Williams Davey blacksmith
to Edward Wolsey marine engineer
to Edwin Hicks builder
to Edwin Jacob Chivell solicitors managing clerk
to Edwin John Carbis motor driver
to Edwin John Enstice barrack warden
to Edwin John Pellow retired carpenter
to Edwin John Varcoe boat builder
to Eileen Alma Watts spinster
to Eldred Thomas Richards fireman GWR
to Eleanor Katharine Blackett spinster
to Eleanor May Varley and Elsie Bamford Smith spinster
to Eleanor May Varley and Elsie Bamford Smith spinster
to Eleanor Rose Webb spinster
to Elin Mary Moyse widow
to Eliza Eade Treloar widow
to Eliza Emilia Mary Bell widow
to Eliza Jane Richards widow
to Eliza Rose Ensor spinster
to Eliza Tregenna Lee widow
to Elizabeth Ann Bird widow and Reginald John David Bird electrician
to Elizabeth Ann Bird widow and Reginald John David Bird electrician
to Elizabeth Ann James married woman and William Edward James (night watchman
to Elizabeth Ann James married woman and William Edward James (night watchman
to Elizabeth Ann Keast widow
to Elizabeth Ann Lugg widow and William Ronald Lugg member R AF
to Elizabeth Ann Lugg widow and William Ronald Lugg member R AF
to Elizabeth Arm Martin widow
to Elizabeth Beatrice Carver (wife of Roderick Theodore Lorenzo Carver)
to Elizabeth Beatrice Carver (wife of Roderick Theodore Lorenzo Carver)
to Elizabeth Beatrice Nicholls widow
to Elizabeth Champion Odgers widow
to Elizabeth Charlotte Robins widow
to Elizabeth Davies widow and Catherine Carter (wife of Thomas Carter)
to Elizabeth Davies widow and Catherine Carter (wife of Thomas Carter)
to Elizabeth Davies widow and Catherine Carter (wife of Thomas Carter)
to Elizabeth Ellen Stephens widow
to Elizabeth Ellen Walters spinster
to Elizabeth Florence Bartle widow
to Elizabeth Garby Eathome spinster
to Elizabeth Jane Berryman widow
to Elizabeth Jane Fisher spinster
to Elizabeth Jane Instance widow and Florence Cocking (wife of James George Cocking)
to Elizabeth Jane Instance widow and Florence Cocking (wife of James George Cocking)
to Elizabeth Jane Instance widow and Florence Cocking (wife of James George Cocking)
to Elizabeth Jane Keveth widow
to Elizabeth Jane Oates widow
to Elizabeth Jane Williams widow and James Thomas Vivian auctioneer
to Elizabeth Jane Williams widow and James Thomas Vivian auctioneer
to Elizabeth Jane Wills (wife of Donald Wills)
to Elizabeth Jane Wills (wife of Donald Wills)
to Elizabeth Jane Wills widow
to Elizabeth Jane Wills widow
to Elizabeth Margaret Symons widow
to Elizabeth Mary Cornelius widow
to Elizabeth Mary Osborne widow
to Elizabeth Mary Tuffery (wife of George Nicholas Tuffery) and Eliza Grace Richards (wife of Herbert Richards)
to Elizabeth Mary Tuffery (wife of George Nicholas Tuffery) and Eliza Grace Richards (wife of Herbert Richards)
to Elizabeth Mary Tuffery (wife of George Nicholas Tuffery) and Eliza Grace Richards (wife of Herbert Richards)
to Elizabeth Mary Tuffery (wife of George Nicholas Tuffery) and Eliza Grace Richards (wife of Herbert Richards)
to Elizabeth Mary Tuffery (wife of George Nicholas Tuffery) and Eliza Grace Richards (wife of Herbert Richards)
to Elizabeth Mary Tuffery (wife of George Nicholas Tuffery) and Eliza Grace Richards (wife of Herbert Richards)
to Elizabeth Mary Tuffery (wife of George Nicholas Tuffery) and Eliza Grace Richards (wife of Herbert Richards)
to Elizabeth Mary Tuffery (wife of George Nicholas Tuffery) and Eliza Grace Richards (wife of Herbert Richards)
to Elizabeth Maud Hearle Evans (wife of Stanley Luther Evans)
to Elizabeth Maud Hearle Evans (wife of Stanley Luther Evans)
to Elizabeth Moyle Blewett widow
to Elizabeth Narcissa Grigg Yelland (wife of Lewis John Yelland)
to Elizabeth Narcissa Grigg Yelland (wife of Lewis John Yelland)
to Elizabeth Passmore widow
to Elizabeth Paynter widow
to Elizabeth Phillips Nicholls spinster
to Elizabeth Phyllis Appleton widow and John Appleton lieutenant-commander RNVR
to Elizabeth Phyllis Appleton widow and John Appleton lieutenant-commander RNVR
to Elizabeth Sophia Grenfell widow
to Elizabeth Thomas widow
to Elizabeth Thomasine Ham widow
to Elizabeth Uren Nicholas widow
to Elizabeth Violet Mabel Brewer spinster
to Ellen Filkins (wife of John Edey Filkins)
to Ellen Filkins (wife of John Edey Filkins)
to Ellen Hamblyn Pearce widow
to Ellen Harvey widow
to Ellen James widow
to Ellen Jane Pellow widow
to Ellen Matilda James widow and Harold Percival Hudd pawnbroker
to Ellen Matilda James widow and Harold Percival Hudd pawnbroker
to Ellen Parker (wife of William John Parker)
to Ellen Parker (wife of William John Parker)
to Ellen Ragland widow
to Ellen Tyack widow
to Elsie Bamford Smith spinster and John Eastman Durbin estate agent
to Elsie Bamford Smith spinster and John Eastman Durbin estate agent
to Elsie Campbell McDowell widow
to Elsie Clare Billing widow
to Elsie Emily Lilian Bennett widow
to Elsie Maria Cockett spinster and the Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited
to Elsie Maud Page (wife of Leopold Page)
to Elsie Maud Page (wife of Leopold Page)
to Elsie Minnie Frost widow
to Elsie Telling (wife of Alfred Telling) and Lilly Ansell spinster
to Elsie Telling (wife of Alfred Telling) and Lilly Ansell spinster
to Elsie Telling (wife of Alfred Telling) and Lilly Ansell spinster
to ElsieNicholas widow
to Emily Ann Jacob spinster
to Emily Davis widow
to Emily Elizabeth Drewett widow
to Emily Gay widow
to Emily Gertrude Reeves spinster
to Emily Henwood widow
to Emily Jane Nicholson widow
to Emily Jane Uren spinster and Frederick Kirby Baker accountant
to Emily Jane Uren spinster and Frederick Kirby Baker accountant
to Emily Mary Eliza Jenkin widow
to Emily Nicholls widow
to Emily Organ (wife of Francis Henry Organ)
to Emily Organ (wife of Francis Henry Organ)
to Emily Rowse widow
to Emily Searle widow
to Emily Summers widow
to Emily Williams Wright and Lilian Caroline Wright spinsters
to Emily Williams Wright and Lilian Caroline Wright spinsters
to Emma Benny widow
to Emma Irene Koehli widow
to Emma Jane Johns widow
to Emma Jane Smith widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Emma Jane Williams widow
to Emma Katharine Sims widow
to Emma Mason widow
to Emma Morcom widow
to Emma Morshead widow and Richard Henry Taylor tailor and outfitter
to Emma Morshead widow and Richard Henry Taylor tailor and outfitter
to Enid Dorothea Old (wife of Thomas Henry Old) and Gladys Ponsford Greenwood (wife of Gerald Coleman Greenwood)
to Enid Dorothea Old (wife of Thomas Henry Old) and Gladys Ponsford Greenwood (wife of Gerald Coleman Greenwood)
to Enid Dorothea Old (wife of Thomas Henry Old) and Gladys Ponsford Greenwood (wife of Gerald Coleman Greenwood)
to Enid Dorothea Old (wife of Thomas Henry Old) and Gladys Ponsford Greenwood (wife of Gerald Coleman Greenwood)
to Enid Symons (wife of William Henry Stacey Symons) and Dorothy Grace Michell spinster
to Enid Symons (wife of William Henry Stacey Symons) and Dorothy Grace Michell spinster
to Enid Symons (wife of William Henry Stacey Symons) and Dorothy Grace Michell spinster
to Ernest Arnold Dowler director of a public company
to Ernest Edgar May plumber
to Ernest Hodge gardener
to Ernest James Jeffery carpenter and William Samuel Trevena accountant
to Ernest James Jeffery carpenter and William Samuel Trevena accountant
to Ernest John Phillips miner
to Ernest Oates and Albert Oates farmers and Donald Woodroffe Thomas solicitor
to Ernest Oates and Albert Oates farmers and Donald Woodroffe Thomas solicitor
to Ernest Oates and Albert Oates farmers and Donald Woodroffe Thomas solicitor
to Ernest Thomas Osborne schoolmaster
to Ethel Annie Mellow widow
to Ethel Caroline Phillipps spinster and William Alfred Phillipps chief engine-room artificer RN
to Ethel Caroline Phillipps spinster and William Alfred Phillipps chief engine-room artificer RN
to Ethel Floyd (wife of J&mes Arnold Floyd)
to Ethel Floyd (wife of J&mes Arnold Floyd)
to Ethel Gertrude May widow and Norman Dray commercial traveller
to Ethel Gertrude May widow and Norman Dray commercial traveller
to Ethel Jane Rawle (wife of Ernest Rawle)
to Ethel Jane Rawle (wife of Ernest Rawle)
to Ethel Lanyon widow
to Ethel Lawson widow
to Ethel Lilian Blackburn (wife of William Blackburn)
to Ethel Lilian Blackburn (wife of William Blackburn)
to Ethel Louise Martin (wife of Richard Henry Martin)
to Ethel Louise Martin (wife of Richard Henry Martin)
to Ethel Mary Hammond widow
to Ethel Mary Monger (wife of Reginald Monger)
to Ethel Mary Monger (wife of Reginald Monger)
to Ethel Mary Tresidder widow
to Ethel Maud Morcom widow
to Ethel Maude Dobell widow
to Ethel May Fothergill Booker (wife of Algernon Augustus Noel Booker)
to Ethel May Fothergill Booker (wife of Algernon Augustus Noel Booker)
to Ethel May Standley widow
to Ethel May Williams (wife of Alfred Tom Williams)
to Ethel May Williams (wife of Alfred Tom Williams)
to Ethel Morcomb widow and Lilian Edith Coad spinster
to Ethel Morcomb widow and Lilian Edith Coad spinster
to Ethel Phillips (wife of Richard Phillips) and the said Richard Phillips grocer
to Ethel Phillips (wife of Richard Phillips) and the said Richard Phillips grocer
to Ethel Phillips (wife of Richard Phillips) and the said Richard Phillips grocer
to Ethel Remington Woolcock widow
to Ethel Stocker spinster
to Ethel Susy Jones widow
to Ethel Webb (wife of Peter Webb)
to Ethel Webb (wife of Peter Webb)
to Ethel Wheeler Coplin spinster
to Ethel White widow
to Eva Eliza Wright spinster
to Eva Jane Simmonds spinster attorney of Martha Isabel Wilkinson widow
to Eva Jane Simmonds spinster attorney of Martha Isabel Wilkinson widow
to Eva Morris widow
to Eveline Barry widow
to Eveline Knight Luke (wife of William Albert Luke) and Albert Ronald Luke purveyor
to Eveline Knight Luke (wife of William Albert Luke) and Albert Ronald Luke purveyor
to Eveline Knight Luke (wife of William Albert Luke) and Albert Ronald Luke purveyor
to Eveline Knight Luke widow Albert Ronald Luke purveyor and Donald Woodroffe Thomas solicitor
to Eveline Knight Luke widow Albert Ronald Luke purveyor and Donald Woodroffe Thomas solicitor
to Eveline Knight Luke widow Albert Ronald Luke purveyor and Donald Woodroffe Thomas solicitor
to Evelyn Francis Lester (wife of Herbert William Ambrose Lester)
to Evelyn Francis Lester (wife of Herbert William Ambrose Lester)
to Evelyn Grace Pattenden widow
to Evelyn Mary Burroughs widow
to Evelyn Maud Petherick widow
to Evelyn Pascoe (wife of Sydney Searle Pascoe)
to Evelyn Pascoe (wife of Sydney Searle Pascoe)
to Evelyn Pickford Clemo widow
to Evelyn Roberts spinster
to Evelyn Taylor (wife of Harold Reginald Henry Taylor)
to Evelyn Taylor (wife of Harold Reginald Henry Taylor)
to Everilda Augusta Taper (wife of Reginald Arthur Taper)
to Everilda Augusta Taper (wife of Reginald Arthur Taper)
to Ewart George Yelland butcher and Marjorie Grace Yelland spinster
to Ewart George Yelland butcher and Marjorie Grace Yelland spinster
to Fanny Jane Rough (wife of Hannibal Rough)
to Fanny Jane Rough (wife of Hannibal Rough)
to Fanny Lean widow and Cecil James Lean bank clerk
to Fanny Lean widow and Cecil James Lean bank clerk
to Fanny Lilian Stocker widow
to Fanny Rich widow and Stephen Davey Collins music teacher
to Fanny Rich widow and Stephen Davey Collins music teacher
to Fanny Thomasine Lavanchy married woman
to Fanny Vian widow and William Ewart Ball farmer
to Fanny Vian widow and William Ewart Ball farmer
to Fern-leigh Symons plumber and Helena Isbell married woman
to Fern-leigh Symons plumber and Helena Isbell married woman
to Florence Ada Dickson (wife of Robert Cochran Dickson)
to Florence Ada Dickson (wife of Robert Cochran Dickson)
to Florence Alice Hilda Shepheard (wife of Percy Shepheard)
to Florence Alice Hilda Shepheard (wife of Percy Shepheard)
to Florence Annie Laver (wife of John Edward Reuben Laver) and Richard Howard Martin accountant
to Florence Annie Laver (wife of John Edward Reuben Laver) and Richard Howard Martin accountant
to Florence Annie Laver (wife of John Edward Reuben Laver) and Richard Howard Martin accountant
to Florence Beatrice Maud Trudgen widow
to Florence Bewley (wife of David Bewley) and Thomas Pearce cattle dealer
to Florence Bewley (wife of David Bewley) and Thomas Pearce cattle dealer
to Florence Bewley (wife of David Bewley) and Thomas Pearce cattle dealer
to Florence Cotich widow
to Florence Elizabeth Rowe widow
to Florence Evelyn Channon widow
to Florence Fanny Trebilcock widow and Thelma Veale Trebilcock spinster
to Florence Fanny Trebilcock widow and Thelma Veale Trebilcock spinster
to Florence Gill widow and Mary Lean (wife of William Henry Chard Lean)
to Florence Gill widow and Mary Lean (wife of William Henry Chard Lean)
to Florence Gill widow and Mary Lean (wife of William Henry Chard Lean)
to Florence Hannah Ball widow and Vera May Bovey (wife of Louis Edward Bovey)
to Florence Hannah Ball widow and Vera May Bovey (wife of Louis Edward Bovey)
to Florence Hannah Ball widow and Vera May Bovey (wife of Louis Edward Bovey)
to Florence Hilda Thoday widow
to Florence Kate White widow and Charles White farmer
to Florence Kate White widow and Charles White farmer
to Florence Kennedy widow
to Florence Louise Payne (wife of Henry Martin Creswell Payne)
to Florence Louise Payne (wife of Henry Martin Creswell Payne)
to Florence Louise Payne (wife of Henry Martin Creswell Payne) and the said Henry Martin Creswell Payne hotel proprietor
to Florence Louise Payne (wife of Henry Martin Creswell Payne) and the said Henry Martin Creswell Payne hotel proprietor
to Florence Louise Payne (wife of Henry Martin Creswell Payne) and the said Henry Martin Creswell Payne hotel proprietor
to Florence Mabel Templeman widow
to Florence May Coyne (wife of Edwin Francis Blight Coyne)
to Florence May Coyne (wife of Edwin Francis Blight Coyne)
to Florence May Sturtridge widow
to Florence Rowe (wife of Arthur Burton Rowe)
to Florence Rowe (wife of Arthur Burton Rowe)
to Florence Williams widowand Frederick Guy Williams builder and contractor
to Florence Williams widowand Frederick Guy Williams builder and contractor
to Flossie Evelyn Trewin (wife of Alfred Eastwood Trewin) and the said Alfred Eastwood Trewin saddler
to Flossie Evelyn Trewin (wife of Alfred Eastwood Trewin) and the said Alfred Eastwood Trewin saddler
to Flossie Evelyn Trewin (wife of Alfred Eastwood Trewin) and the said Alfred Eastwood Trewin saddler
to Flossie Verina Hudson widow
to Foster Allen bootmaker
to Frances Anne Bawden widow
to Frances Beatrice Leverton spinster
to Frances Louie Waters widow
to Frances Tremayne Hellyar spinster
to Francis Bassett Maunder school teacher and Jphn Rickard Maunder aircraftman
to Francis Bassett Maunder school teacher and Jphn Rickard Maunder aircraftman
to Francis Douglas Parker of no occupation
to Francis Douglas Parker of no occupation and Hilda Eva Elizabeth Parker (wife of the said Francis Douglas Parker) '
to Francis Douglas Parker of no occupation and Hilda Eva Elizabeth Parker (wife of the said Francis Douglas Parker) '
to Francis Douglas Parker of no occupation and Hilda Eva Elizabeth Parker (wife of the said Francis Douglas Parker) '
to Francis Douglas Pink club steward
to Francis Evans retired grocer and William Albert Davey grocer
to Francis Evans retired grocer and William Albert Davey grocer
to Francis James Penter cattle dealer and Emily Elizabeth Nicholls spinster
to Francis James Penter cattle dealer and Emily Elizabeth Nicholls spinster
to Francis John Cock staff foreman
to Francis Mitchell miner and MinnieEvelyn Mitchell (wife of the said Francis Mitchell)
to Francis Mitchell miner and MinnieEvelyn Mitchell (wife of the said Francis Mitchell)
to Francis Mitchell miner and MinnieEvelyn Mitchell (wife of the said Francis Mitchell)
to Francis Tangye Adamson retired bank clerk and Charles Vincent Downing solicitor
to Francis Tangye Adamson retired bank clerk and Charles Vincent Downing solicitor
to Frank Archibald Turk lecturer
to Frank Beauchamp Williams and Harry Williams retired farmers
to Frank Beauchamp Williams and Harry Williams retired farmers
to Frank Furmedge Hill farmer
to Frank Hooper grocer and Edward James Goldsworth retired builder
to Frank Hooper grocer and Edward James Goldsworth retired builder
to Frank Horder draper Frank Harold Jenkins solicitor and Marian Willmore spinster
to Frank Horder draper Frank Harold Jenkins solicitor and Marian Willmore spinster
to Frank Horder draper Frank Harold Jenkins solicitor and Marian Willmore spinster
to Frank Horder retired draper and Frank Harold Jenkins solicitor
to Frank Horder retired draper and Frank Harold Jenkins solicitor
to Frank Michell outfitter and Harry Michell electrical engineer
to Frank Michell outfitter and Harry Michell electrical engineer
to Frank Mortimore Marks bank cashier Wilfred Thomas Marks baker and confectioner and Edgar Hugh Marks bank manager
to Frank Mortimore Marks bank cashier Wilfred Thomas Marks baker and confectioner and Edgar Hugh Marks bank manager
to Frank Mortimore Marks bank cashier Wilfred Thomas Marks baker and confectioner and Edgar Hugh Marks bank manager
to Frank Opie cooper
to Frank Richard Roberts retired postmaster
to Frank Stephens company director
to Fred Thomas Martin farmer and Frank Maple Martin bank manager
to Fred Thomas Martin farmer and Frank Maple Martin bank manager
to Freda Annabel Rounsefell married woman
to Freddie Thomas farmer
to Frederic George Taphouse marine engineer
to Frederic George Taphouse marine engineer
to Frederick Bawden rate collector
to Frederick Charles Hooper clay worker
to Frederick Ewart Hill draughtsman
to Frederick Foster St George civil servant
to Frederick Gaskill Carkeek solicitor
to Frederick Green Watters farmer
to Frederick Henry Rudge medical practitioner
to Frederick Horton Beard bakers roundsman
to Frederick Huntley and Walter Huntley solicitors
to Frederick Huntley and Walter Huntley solicitors
to Frederick John Bennett retired carriage builder and Frederick Jacob printer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Frederick John Bennett retired carriage builder and Frederick Jacob printer
to Frederick John Nile butcher
to Frederick Kirby Baker accountant
to Frederick Maclvor Bassett of no occupation and Cuthbert Lloyd Fox shipping agent
to Frederick Maclvor Bassett of no occupation and Cuthbert Lloyd Fox shipping agent
to Frederick Morkam retired engine driver
to Frederick Thomas and Richard Montague Thomas millers Powell Jones farmer and Samuel Williams blacksmith
to Frederick Thomas and Richard Montague Thomas millers Powell Jones farmer and Samuel Williams blacksmith
to Frederick Thomas and Richard Montague Thomas millers Powell Jones farmer and Samuel Williams blacksmith
to Frederick Thomas and Richard Montague Thomas millers Powell Jones farmer and Samuel Williams blacksmith
to Frederick Williams builders mason
to Frederick Woodthorpe printer
to Geoffrey Denzil Pidgeon of no occupation
to Geoffrey Lionel Robins and Charles Vincent Downing solicitors
to Geoffrey Lionel Robins and Charles Vincent Downing solicitors
to George Arthur Simmons farmer
to George Bowden retired postman
to George Dason Pender erecting engineer and fitter and Eva Annie Lloyd (wife of Herbert Victor Lloyd)
to George Dason Pender erecting engineer and fitter and Eva Annie Lloyd (wife of Herbert Victor Lloyd)
to George Dason Pender erecting engineer and fitter and Eva Annie Lloyd (wife of Herbert Victor Lloyd)
to George Edward Michell farmer and Gladys Amy Nettle spinster
to George Edward Michell farmer and Gladys Amy Nettle spinster
to George Frederick Coleman farmer and John White unqualified accountant
to George Frederick Coleman farmer and John White unqualified accountant
to George Frederick Selbome Bailey medical practitioner and John Bevan Coulson Tregarthen barrister-at-law
to George Frederick Selbome Bailey medical practitioner and John Bevan Coulson Tregarthen barrister-at-law
to George Gerald Petherick major Home Guard John Cecil Petherick MC lieutenant-colonel HM army and Maurice Petherick major HM army
to George Gerald Petherick major Home Guard John Cecil Petherick MC lieutenant-colonel HM army and Maurice Petherick major HM army
to George Gerald Petherick major Home Guard John Cecil Petherick MC lieutenant-colonel HM army and Maurice Petherick major HM army
to George Gregson White company director and Dorothy White spinster
to George Gregson White company director and Dorothy White spinster
to George Harwood lieutenant RN and Lottie Dixon (wife of John Pearce Dixon)
to George Harwood lieutenant RN and Lottie Dixon (wife of John Pearce Dixon)
to George Harwood lieutenant RN and Lottie Dixon (wife of John Pearce Dixon)
to George Hawkey gardener
to George Henry Chapman retired shipping agents manager and Jocelyn Vivian Ratcliffe solicitor
to George Henry Chapman retired shipping agents manager and Jocelyn Vivian Ratcliffe solicitor
to George Henry Waters coach builder
to George Howard post-office employee and Emma Howard (wife of the said George Howard)
to George Howard post-office employee and Emma Howard (wife of the said George Howard)
to George Howard post-office employee and Emma Howard (wife of the said George Howard)
to George Ogilvy Jackson solicitor and Eustace Young member of London Stock Exchange
to George Ogilvy Jackson solicitor and Eustace Young member of London Stock Exchange
to George Percival Thomas plumber
to George Reginald Randle naval pensioner
to George Reginald Randle naval pensioner
to George Ronald Clulee commercial traveller
to George Stevens naval pensioner
to George William Cecil Askew of no occupation
to George William Simms mining engineer
to Gerald Buddie auctioneer and Mary Truran Thomas spinster
to Gerald Buddie auctioneer and Mary Truran Thomas spinster
to Gerald Frederick Nalder solicitor
to Gerald Frederick Nalder solicitor
to Gerald Peter solicitor and Herbert Owen Jordan insurance supervisor
to Gerald Peter solicitor and Herbert Owen Jordan insurance supervisor
to Gerald William Stanaway brewer
to Gertrude Alma Coon widow and Queenie Elvin Rowe (wife of Frances James Rowe)
to Gertrude Alma Coon widow and Queenie Elvin Rowe (wife of Frances James Rowe)
to Gertrude Alma Coon widow and Queenie Elvin Rowe (wife of Frances James Rowe)
to Gertrude Bennet Varcoe spinster Richard Henry Bettison farmer and William James Tamblyn clay works foreman
to Gertrude Bennet Varcoe spinster Richard Henry Bettison farmer and William James Tamblyn clay works foreman
to Gertrude Bennet Varcoe spinster Richard Henry Bettison farmer and William James Tamblyn clay works foreman
to Gertrude Elizabeth Constance Metcalfe-Shaw spinster and the reverend Robert Moncrieff Curwen clerk
to Gertrude Elizabeth Constance Metcalfe-Shaw spinster and the reverend Robert Moncrieff Curwen clerk
to Gertrude Ethel Mary McMahon widow and John Arnold Neil Ralph solicitor
to Gertrude Ethel Mary McMahon widow and John Arnold Neil Ralph solicitor
to Gertrude Hilda Herridge (wife of Albert Shadrack Herridge) and the said Albert Shadrack Herridge retired builder
to Gertrude Hilda Herridge (wife of Albert Shadrack Herridge) and the said Albert Shadrack Herridge retired builder
to Gertrude Hilda Herridge (wife of Albert Shadrack Herridge) and the said Albert Shadrack Herridge retired builder
to Gertrude Moon widow
to Gertrude Noble Penhale (wife of Tom Penhale)
to Gertrude Noble Penhale (wife of Tom Penhale)
to Gilbert Alan Peache retired architect
to Gladys Gorges married woman
to Gladys Mary Moon (wife of Garfield Moon) and Elizabeth Florence Bray (wife of Harold Seymour Bray)
to Gladys Mary Moon (wife of Garfield Moon) and Elizabeth Florence Bray (wife of Harold Seymour Bray)
to Gladys Mary Moon (wife of Garfield Moon) and Elizabeth Florence Bray (wife of Harold Seymour Bray)
to Gladys Mary Moon (wife of Garfield Moon) and Elizabeth Florence Bray (wife of Harold Seymour Bray)
to Gladys Maud Phillips (wife of Redvers James Phillips) and Muriel Sanders (wife of Raymond Edgar Sanders)
to Gladys Maud Phillips (wife of Redvers James Phillips) and Muriel Sanders (wife of Raymond Edgar Sanders)
to Gladys Maud Phillips (wife of Redvers James Phillips) and Muriel Sanders (wife of Raymond Edgar Sanders)
to Gladys Maud Phillips (wife of Redvers James Phillips) and Muriel Sanders (wife of Raymond Edgar Sanders)
to Gladys Maud Screeton widow
to Gladys May Moon (wife of Garfield Moon)
to Gladys May Moon (wife of Garfield Moon)
to Gladys Uren widow
to Gladys Vera Cock widow
to Gordon Peppin boiler maker William George Brown miner and Charles Thomas registrar of births and deaths
to Gordon Peppin boiler maker William George Brown miner and Charles Thomas registrar of births and deaths
to Gordon Peppin boiler maker William George Brown miner and Charles Thomas registrar of births and deaths
to Grace Adeline Hoe (wife of Walter Hoe)
to Grace Adeline Hoe (wife of Walter Hoe)
to Grace Eleanor Pulling spinster and Emily Maud Scoble spinster
to Grace Eleanor Pulling spinster and Emily Maud Scoble spinster
to Grace Fischer Bruton (wife of Arthur Norman Bruton)
to Grace Fischer Bruton (wife of Arthur Norman Bruton)
to Grace Lillian Collins (wife of Richard Henry Collins)
to Grace Lillian Collins (wife of Richard Henry Collins)
to Grenfell Pope farmer
to Gwenda Winifred Hollely widow
to Gwendoline Alice Symons spinster
to Gwendoline Amy Placeham spinster
to Gwendoline Bartle Hambly (wife of Samuel Reginald Hambly)
to Gwendoline Bartle Hambly (wife of Samuel Reginald Hambly)
to Gwendoline Marie Paul (wife of Cyril Paul)
to Gwendoline Marie Paul (wife of Cyril Paul)
to Gwendoline Olive Prello (wife of Gordon Prello)
to Gwendoline Olive Prello (wife of Gordon Prello)
to Gwendoline Olive Prello married woman
to Gwendoline Richards spinster
to Hannah Cullum Pengilly widow
to Hannah Jane Thomas widow and Annie Thomas spinster
to Hannah Jane Thomas widow and Annie Thomas spinster
to Hannah Tippett (wife of Charles Tippett)
to Hannah Tippett (wife of Charles Tippett)
to Harland William Dickens Billing retired meat salesman
to Harold Buffer Giberne retired farmer and Margaret Gibeme (wife of the said Harold Buffer Giberne)
to Harold Buffer Giberne retired farmer and Margaret Gibeme (wife of the said Harold Buffer Giberne)
to Harold Buffer Giberne retired farmer and Margaret Gibeme (wife of the said Harold Buffer Giberne)
to Harold Geach lorry driver
to Harold George Truscott cinema projectionist
to Harold Holmes Foster retired cotton broker
to Harold Robert Woodward cinema manager
to Harriet Adelaide Thomas widow and Marion Adelie Martin (wife of William Thomas Martin)
to Harriet Adelaide Thomas widow and Marion Adelie Martin (wife of William Thomas Martin)
to Harriet Adelaide Thomas widow and Marion Adelie Martin (wife of William Thomas Martin)
to Harriet Alfreda Hodge widow
to Harriet Annie Cornfield spinster and William Paul Chesterman solicitor
to Harriet Annie Cornfield spinster and William Paul Chesterman solicitor
to Harriet Eleanor Rogers spinster and John Percival Rogers solicitor
to Harriet Eleanor Rogers spinster and John Percival Rogers solicitor
to Harriet Elizabeth Eleanor Matta spinster
to Harriet Louisa Williams (wife of Henry Maynard Williams)
to Harriet Louisa Williams (wife of Henry Maynard Williams)
to Harry Bawden Michell mechanical engineer
to Harry Hector Hancock baker and Alfred Reed jeweller
to Harry Hector Hancock baker and Alfred Reed jeweller
to Harry Owens retired chemical worker
to Harry Tallack coach builder Emily Tallack (wife of the said Harry Tallack) and Eliza Mary Tucker spinster
to Harry Tallack coach builder Emily Tallack (wife of the said Harry Tallack) and Eliza Mary Tucker spinster
to Harry Tallack coach builder Emily Tallack (wife of the said Harry Tallack) and Eliza Mary Tucker spinster
to Harry Tallack coach builder Emily Tallack (wife of the said Harry Tallack) and Eliza Mary Tucker spinster
to Harry Truscott general smith and Lilian Bessie Cowling Tabb (wife of Charles Hedley Tabb)
to Harry Truscott general smith and Lilian Bessie Cowling Tabb (wife of Charles Hedley Tabb)
to Harry Truscott general smith and Lilian Bessie Cowling Tabb (wife of Charles Hedley Tabb)
to Hart Nicholls company director
to Hazel Fraser widow and Ella Fraser spinster
to Hazel Fraser widow and Ella Fraser spinster
to Hazel Margaret Bury (wife of Reginald Ambrose Bury)
to Hazel Margaret Bury (wife of Reginald Ambrose Bury)
to Helen Mary Mayor widow
to Helen Penna Richards and Ida May Richards spinsters
to Helen Penna Richards and Ida May Richards spinsters
to Helen Winifred Bowden and Phyllis Margaret Bowden spinsters
to Helen Winifred Bowden and Phyllis Margaret Bowden spinsters
to Helena Ann Pedlar widow
to Henry Charles Ferrett foreman on Government Works
to Henry Edward Claude Turner retired master mariner
to Henry Elliot Turner solicitor
to Henry Frederick Edmonds Holland schoolmaster
to Henry John Coward bank manager and Walter Russell Argentine Trelease outfitter
to Henry John Coward bank manager and Walter Russell Argentine Trelease outfitter
to Henry Messenger garage manager
to Henry Polkinghome blacksmith
to Henry Polkinghome blacksmith
to Henry Raymond Curnow railway labourer
to Henry Richard Goldsmith labourer
to Henry Snell and Edwin Snell farmers
to Henry Snell and Edwin Snell farmers
to Henry Stephens retired sadler and Mary Bartle Odgers (wife of Joseph Frederick Odgers)
to Henry Stephens retired sadler and Mary Bartle Odgers (wife of Joseph Frederick Odgers)
to Henry Stephens retired sadler and Mary Bartle Odgers (wife of Joseph Frederick Odgers)
to Henry Symons Hawkey retired school master
to Henry Yelland retired clay worker
to Herbert Edgar Cooke solicitor
to Herbert Edgar Tucker railway station master
to Herbert Edmund Duberly of no occupation
to Herbert Gordon Ingram shipyard fitter
to Herbert Henry Davey aircraft fitter
to Herbert James Martin retired builder
to Herbert Lawrence Ruse flight-lieutenant RAF
to Hereward Hayes Tresidder savings bank actuary
to Hester Elizabeth Clift spinster
to Hettie Holman Tyack widow
to Hettie Jane Pendarves Williams widow
to Hetty Elizabeth Ninnis (wife of Stephen Henry Pike Ninnis)
to Hetty Elizabeth Ninnis (wife of Stephen Henry Pike Ninnis)
to Hetty Skinner widow
to Hilda Ada Grace Darby Inglis widow
to Hilda Doney spinster
to Hilda Jane Battiscombe spinster
to Hilda Jane Richards spinster
to Hilda Jewell (wife of James Henry Jewell)
to Hilda Jewell (wife of James Henry Jewell)
to Hilda Klianthia Goodoff spinster
to Hilda Levy (wife of Donald Levy) and Catherine Louisa Jones spinster
to Hilda Levy (wife of Donald Levy) and Catherine Louisa Jones spinster
to Hilda Levy (wife of Donald Levy) and Catherine Louisa Jones spinster
to Hilda Louie Johnson widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Hilda Mary Bone spinster and the said William Henry Bone and William Mitchell retired farmers
to Hilda Mary Bone spinster and the said William Henry Bone and William Mitchell retired farmers
to Hilda Mary Bone spinster and the said William Henry Bone and William Mitchell retired farmers
to Hilda Mary Hancock (wife of Hedley Martin Hancock)
to Hilda Mary Hancock (wife of Hedley Martin Hancock)
to Hilda May Barrett widow and Reginald James Barrett fanner
to Hilda May Barrett widow and Reginald James Barrett fanner
to Hilda May Wallace (wife of Albert Wallace)
to Hilda May Wallace (wife of Albert Wallace)
to Hilda Snell widow
to Hildah Charlotte Speir widow
to Hildyard Marian Willesford and Agnes Muriel Willesford spinsters
to Hildyard Marian Willesford and Agnes Muriel Willesford spinsters
to Hilmer John Olson printer
to Holly Bourne James widow and Mary Watkin Cleaver (wife of William Benjamin Cleaver)
to Holly Bourne James widow and Mary Watkin Cleaver (wife of William Benjamin Cleaver)
to Holly Bourne James widow and Mary Watkin Cleaver (wife of William Benjamin Cleaver)
to Horace Henry Doble insurance agent
to Horace Rogers Gribble draper
to Hubert Cox company governing director Arthur Reginald Watson Snelson civil servant and Montague Nathaniel Goldberg chartered accountant
to Hubert Cox company governing director Arthur Reginald Watson Snelson civil servant and Montague Nathaniel Goldberg chartered accountant
to Hubert Cox company governing director Arthur Reginald Watson Snelson civil servant and Montague Nathaniel Goldberg chartered accountant
to Hugh John Maunder armaments foreman Woolwich Arsenal
to Hugh Vincent Richards poultry and dairy farmer
to Ida Blackwell (wife of Douglas Blackwell) Kathleen Violet Haynes spinster and Thomas Keith Rayfield Heynes grocer
to Ida Blackwell (wife of Douglas Blackwell) Kathleen Violet Haynes spinster and Thomas Keith Rayfield Heynes grocer
to Ida Blackwell (wife of Douglas Blackwell) Kathleen Violet Haynes spinster and Thomas Keith Rayfield Heynes grocer
to Ida Blackwell (wife of Douglas Blackwell) Kathleen Violet Haynes spinster and Thomas Keith Rayfield Heynes grocer
to Ida Cicely Venetia Coode widow and Charles Henry Giffard solicitor
to Ida Cicely Venetia Coode widow and Charles Henry Giffard solicitor
to Ida May Braddon (wife of Cecil Braddon) and Catherine Rosewame spinster
to Ida May Braddon (wife of Cecil Braddon) and Catherine Rosewame spinster
to Ida May Braddon (wife of Cecil Braddon) and Catherine Rosewame spinster
to Ida May Gay widow
to Ida Winifred Rowland widow
to Ina Maud Trescowthick widow
to Irene Drew (wife of George Drew) and Milli(nt Richards (wife of Benjamin Richards)
to Irene Drew (wife of George Drew) and Milli(nt Richards (wife of Benjamin Richards)
to Irene Drew (wife of George Drew) and Milli(nt Richards (wife of Benjamin Richards)
to Irene Drew (wife of George Drew) and Milli(nt Richards (wife of Benjamin Richards)
to Irene Maud Mitchell widow
to Irene Muriel Pinch spinster
to Iris Winn (wife of Donald Winn)
to Iris Winn (wife of Donald Winn)
to Ivy Gertrude Eustice and Marjorie Dulcinea Eustice spinsters
to Ivy Gertrude Eustice and Marjorie Dulcinea Eustice spinsters
to Ivy Gertrude Eustice and Marjorie Dulcinea Eustice spinsters
to Ivy Gertrude Eustice and Marjorie Dulcinea Eustice spinsters
to Jabez Whitford retired schoolmastei
to James Basford retired railway clerk
to James Bath milk vendor
to James Brown Howard White retired bank manager
to James Carter builder and Thomas Carter retired schoolmaster
to James Carter builder and Thomas Carter retired schoolmaster
to James Charles Medhurst bank manager
to James Daddow retired engineer and Joseph Blight farmer
to James Daddow retired engineer and Joseph Blight farmer
to James Edward Prior journalist
to James Henry Carter farm labourer
to James Henry Drew retired superintendent of police
to James Leslie 'Jenkin civil servant
to James Preston insurance broker and Jane Preston spinster
to James Preston insurance broker and Jane Preston spinster
to James Preston insurance broker and Jane Preston spinster
to James Preston insurance broker and Jane Preston spinster
to James Roy Negus accountant
to James Stanley Wood motor fitter
to James Wilson company manager and Joan Duncan Wilson (wife of Edward Mclvor Wilson)
to James Wilson company manager and Joan Duncan Wilson (wife of Edward Mclvor Wilson)
to James Wilson company manager and Joan Duncan Wilson (wife of Edward Mclvor Wilson)
to Jane Allen widow
to Jane Amall Bath spinster
to Jane Ann Arthur (wife of John James Nicholas Arthur)
to Jane Ann Arthur (wife of John James Nicholas Arthur)
to Jane Hannah Elizabeth Harmsworth widow
to Jane Harper Hancock widow
to Jane Hocking widow
to Jane k Ann- Lancaster widow and Phyllis Alberta Lancaster (wife of Harry Baker Lancaster
to Jane k Ann- Lancaster widow and Phyllis Alberta Lancaster (wife of Harry Baker Lancaster
to Jane k Ann- Lancaster widow and Phyllis Alberta Lancaster (wife of Harry Baker Lancaster
to Jane Kendall widow
to Jane Morcomb widow
to Jane Pollard widow and John Martin Johns fanner
to Jane Pollard widow and John Martin Johns fanner
to Jane Trevarthen spinster
to Jane Vincent Gundry spinster
to Jane Whitburn widow
to Janet Simpson Holmes widow
to Janie Pascoe widow
to Janie Pascoe widow
to Janine Claire Zelie Pearce widow
to Jeffery Edith Williams widow
to Jemima Pamall Huddy widow
to Jerusha Dorothy Mann (wife of Leslie Mann) and the said Leslie Mann draper
to Jerusha Dorothy Mann (wife of Leslie Mann) and the said Leslie Mann draper
to Jerusha Dorothy Mann (wife of Leslie Mann) and the said Leslie Mann draper
to Jessie Isabel Hardie spinster
to Jessie Johns and Eliza James Johns spinsters
to Jessie Johns and Eliza James Johns spinsters
to Jessie Richards (wife of John Richards) and Mildred Stribley (wife of Frederick Stribley)
to Jessie Richards (wife of John Richards) and Mildred Stribley (wife of Frederick Stribley)
to Jessie Richards (wife of John Richards) and Mildred Stribley (wife of Frederick Stribley)
to Jessie Richards (wife of John Richards) and Mildred Stribley (wife of Frederick Stribley)
to Joan Dymond Haddon (wife of Frederick Arthur Edgar Haddon) and Caroline Donald Polglase (wife of Frank Coleman'Polglase)
to Joan Dymond Haddon (wife of Frederick Arthur Edgar Haddon) and Caroline Donald Polglase (wife of Frank Coleman'Polglase)
to Joan Dymond Haddon (wife of Frederick Arthur Edgar Haddon) and Caroline Donald Polglase (wife of Frank Coleman'Polglase)
to Joan Dymond Haddon (wife of Frederick Arthur Edgar Haddon) and Caroline Donald Polglase (wife of Frank Coleman'Polglase)
to Jocelyn Vivian Ratcliffe solicitor and notary public
to Jocelyn Vivian Ratcliffe solicitor and notary public and Herbert Joseph Rowe Cory Ion auctioneer and valuer
to Jocelyn Vivian Ratcliffe solicitor and notary public and Herbert Joseph Rowe Cory Ion auctioneer and valuer
to John Arnold Neil Ralph solicitor and Muriel Adela Stafford married woman
to John Arnold Neil Ralph solicitor and Muriel Adela Stafford married woman
to John Bosanko retired engine driver
to John Burt builder and William Henry Burt clay worker
to John Burt builder and William Henry Burt clay worker
to John Charles Eddy and Alfred Charles Crapp farmers
to John Charles Eddy and Alfred Charles Crapp farmers
to John Charles Watson and Walter Watson farmers
to John Charles Watson and Walter Watson farmers
to John Clarence Laity shopkeeper Claude Laity and Raymond Laity bakers and Gordon Laity carpenter
to John Clarence Laity shopkeeper Claude Laity and Raymond Laity bakers and Gordon Laity carpenter
to John Clarence Laity shopkeeper Claude Laity and Raymond Laity bakers and Gordon Laity carpenter
to John Clarence Laity shopkeeper Claude Laity and Raymond Laity bakers and Gordon Laity carpenter
to John Faithful Penrhys Evans solicitor
to John Ford retired bank official
to John Geoffrey Lane-Davies clerk
to John Gerald Coode Pearce retired farmer
to John Henry Kelway plumber
to John Henry Morris tea salesman and Frank Gummow club steward
to John Henry Morris tea salesman and Frank Gummow club steward
to John Henry Moyle Benney farmer
to John Henry Pethybridge solicitor and Leslie George Winder solicitors clerk
to John Henry Pethybridge solicitor and Leslie George Winder solicitors clerk
to John Henry Rowe blacksmith and Amy Rowe spinster
to John Henry Rowe blacksmith and Amy Rowe spinster
to John Henry Rowe retired blacksmith
to John Jacka bus driver and Gladys Violet Jacka (wife of the said John Jacka)
to John Jacka bus driver and Gladys Violet Jacka (wife of the said John Jacka)
to John Jacka bus driver and Gladys Violet Jacka (wife of the said John Jacka)
to John James Hoskin employee of the Newquay Golf Club
to John James Hoskin golf club caddy master
to John James Hoskin golf club employee
to John James Willoughby greengrocer
to John James Willoughby greengrocer
to John Leonard Holman manufacturing engineer
to John Littlejohns schoolmaster
to John Maggs antique dealer and Alice Rosina Maggs (wife of the said John Maggs)
to John Maggs antique dealer and Alice Rosina Maggs (wife of the said John Maggs)
to John Maggs antique dealer and Alice Rosina Maggs (wife of the said John Maggs)
to John Maurice Roberts turner and fitter
to John McCoy dock worker
to John Norman Percival Rogers bank accountant and Arnold Stanley Rogers electrical engineer
to John Norman Percival Rogers bank accountant and Arnold Stanley Rogers electrical engineer
to John Paul Hooper mariner and Henrietta Couch (wife of Charles Phillips Coudi
to John Paul Hooper mariner and Henrietta Couch (wife of Charles Phillips Coudi
to John Paul Hooper mariner and Henrietta Couch (wife of Charles Phillips Coudi
to John Paul retired carpenter
to John Percival Rogers solicitor
to John Percival Rogers solicitor
to John Percival Rogers solicitor
to John Ralph Williams chemists manager and Charles Vincent Downing solicitor
to John Ralph Williams chemists manager and Charles Vincent Downing solicitor
to John Richards boot and shoe factor
to John Sibly painter
to John Somers Carter headmaster and Margaret Donnithorne Satow (wife of Harold Humphrey Satow)
to John Somers Carter headmaster and Margaret Donnithorne Satow (wife of Harold Humphrey Satow)
to John Somers Carter headmaster and Margaret Donnithorne Satow (wife of Harold Humphrey Satow)
to John Teague company director and Joel Hosking hotel proprietor
to John Teague company director and Joel Hosking hotel proprietor
to John Treleaven mechanical engineer
to John Tresilian Corker Vigurs mercantile marine officer and Robert Chambre Vigurs master mariner
to John Tresilian Corker Vigurs mercantile marine officer and Robert Chambre Vigurs master mariner
to John Welby Haughton physician and surgeon
to John Wesley Treleaven and William Francis Gill Treleaven farmers
to John Wesley Treleaven and William Francis Gill Treleaven farmers
to John Willmar Francis Cardell farmer and Margaret Isabella Cardell (wife of the said John Willmar Francis Cardell)
to John Willmar Francis Cardell farmer and Margaret Isabella Cardell (wife of the said John Willmar Francis Cardell)
to John Willmar Francis Cardell farmer and Margaret Isabella Cardell (wife of the said John Willmar Francis Cardell)
to Jonathan Couch solicitor and Frederick Thomas Short commercial clerk
to Jonathan Couch solicitor and Frederick Thomas Short commercial clerk
to Joseph Davies Kitto schoolmaster
to Joseph Ernest George Pitherick Phillipps local government officer
to Joseph Harvey electrician
to Joseph Husband drapery salesman
to Joseph Prisk Goldsworthy clay works general manager and John Ricliards Goldsworthy lieutenant HM army
to Joseph Prisk Goldsworthy clay works general manager and John Ricliards Goldsworthy lieutenant HM army
to Joseph Thomas farmer and John Thomas corn trade traveller
to Joseph Thomas farmer and John Thomas corn trade traveller
to Joseph Thomas Odgers builder
to Joshua Redvers Cecil Woodyatt baptist minister and William Henry Hereford Treloar master mariner
to Joshua Redvers Cecil Woodyatt baptist minister and William Henry Hereford Treloar master mariner
to Joshua Redvers Cecil Woodyatt baptist minister and William Henry Hereford Treloar master mariner
to Joshua Redvers Cecil Woodyatt baptist minister and William Henry Hereford Treloar master mariner
to Joyce Blarney (wife of James Noel Lafcne Blarney)
to Joyce Blarney (wife of James Noel Lafcne Blarney)
to Julia Allen (wife of Fred Allen)
to Julia Allen (wife of Fred Allen)
to Julia Conway Corder widow
to Julia Hawke Lander (wife of Richard Lewis Lander)
to Julia Hawke Lander (wife of Richard Lewis Lander)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Kate Benson widow
to Kate Curnow widow
to Kate Knowles widow
to Kate Mary Taphouse widow and Lilian Mary Taphouse spinster
to Kate Mary Taphouse widow and Lilian Mary Taphouse spinster
to Kate Ralph widow
to Katherine Mary Reed widow and Edward Cecil Sara accountant
to Katherine Mary Reed widow and Edward Cecil Sara accountant
to Kathleen Mary Glanville (wife of Walter Andrew Glanville)
to Kathleen Mary Glanville (wife of Walter Andrew Glanville)
to Kathleen Mary Kempthorne widow
to Kathleen Mary Thomas (wife of Cecil Ivan Thomas)
to Kathleen Mary Thomas (wife of Cecil Ivan Thomas)
to Kathleen Mary Tuxford widow
to Katie Richards Randell widow
to Laura Beatrice Smith (wife of Arthur Smith) and Hedley John Williams ? able-seaman RN
to Laura Beatrice Smith (wife of Arthur Smith) and Hedley John Williams ? able-seaman RN
to Laura Beatrice Smith (wife of Arthur Smith) and Hedley John Williams ? able-seaman RN
to Laura Cleave widow
to Laura Cornish widow and Mildred Elaine Cornish spinster
to Laura Cornish widow and Mildred Elaine Cornish spinster
to Laura Gabriel spinster
to Laura Tremayne Oliver (wife of Richard Oliver)
to Laura Tremayne Oliver (wife of Richard Oliver)
to Lavinia Hodge Ford widow and Charles Vincent Downing solicitor
to Lavinia Hodge Ford widow and Charles Vincent Downing solicitor
to Lavinia Jane Rowe widow and Jenifer Battersby (wife of James Rothwell Battersby)
to Lavinia Jane Rowe widow and Jenifer Battersby (wife of James Rothwell Battersby)
to Lavinia Jane Rowe widow and Jenifer Battersby (wife of James Rothwell Battersby)
to Lena Burt (wife of Fred Burt) and Beatrice Maud Burt spinster
to Lena Burt (wife of Fred Burt) and Beatrice Maud Burt spinster
to Lena Burt (wife of Fred Burt) and Beatrice Maud Burt spinster
to Lenes Marion Hancock spinster
to Leonard Arthur Homer wholesale druggist
to Leonard Davey watchmaker
to Leonard Hancock and William Hancock butchers
to Leonard Hancock and William Hancock butchers
to Leonard Joseph Vincent company director and Ethel Amelia Vincent spinster
to Leonard Joseph Vincent company director and Ethel Amelia Vincent spinster
to Leonard Miles Richards estate agent
to Leonard Miles Richards estate agent
to Leonard Philpotts van driver
to Leonard Stanford Liddicoat electrician
to Leslie Thomas Bezley wholesale newsagent
to Lewis Charles Rose-warne of no occupation and Alice Mildred Ellis spinster
to Lewis Charles Rose-warne of no occupation and Alice Mildred Ellis spinster
to Lewis Charles Rosewarne of no occupation and Alice Mildred Ellis spinster
to Lewis Charles Rosewarne of no occupation and Alice Mildred Ellis spinster
to Lilian Allen widow
to Lilian Elizabeth Sully widow and Reginald Stirling Sully printer
to Lilian Elizabeth Sully widow and Reginald Stirling Sully printer
to Lilian Fanny Grose widow
to Lilian Grace Moyle widow and Percy Richard Cromwell Williams baker and confectioner and Frank Williams Champion travelling grocer
to Lilian Grace Moyle widow and Percy Richard Cromwell Williams baker and confectioner and Frank Williams Champion travelling grocer
to Lilian Grace Moyle widow and Percy Richard Cromwell Williams baker and confectioner and Frank Williams Champion travelling grocer
to Lilian Leonora Webb spinster
to Lilian Lucas widow and Mary Jane Clifton (wife of Josiah Clifton)
to Lilian Lucas widow and Mary Jane Clifton (wife of Josiah Clifton)
to Lilian Lucas widow and Mary Jane Clifton (wife of Josiah Clifton)
to Lilian Margaret Brown widow
to Lilian Mary Robins (wife of Joseph Henry Robins)
to Lilian Mary Robins (wife of Joseph Henry Robins)
to Lilian Maty Hocking (wife of William Leonard Hocking)
to Lilian Maty Hocking (wife of William Leonard Hocking)
to Lilian Maud Pascoe
to Lilian May April to Olivia Boddam widow
to Lilian May Edwards and Catherine Edwards widows
to Lilian May Edwards and Catherine Edwards widows
to Lilian Nicholas single woman
to Lilian Whenman married woman
to Lilie Allen (wife of Wiiliam Edward Allen) and Edith Olive Sibly (wife of John Sibley)
to Lilie Allen (wife of Wiiliam Edward Allen) and Edith Olive Sibly (wife of John Sibley)
to Lilie Allen (wife of Wiiliam Edward Allen) and Edith Olive Sibly (wife of John Sibley)
to Lilie Allen (wife of Wiiliam Edward Allen) and Edith Olive Sibly (wife of John Sibley)
to Lillian Emmie Nicholls (wife of Sidney John Nicholls)
to Lillian Emmie Nicholls (wife of Sidney John Nicholls)
to Lillian Mary Cock widow and Sylvia Mary Cock spinster
to Lillian Mary Cock widow and Sylvia Mary Cock spinster
to Lillian Susannah Elizabeth Rowett widow
to Lillie Huth-nance widow and John Arthur Huthnance carpenter
to Lillie Huth-nance widow and John Arthur Huthnance carpenter
to Lillie Pascoe spinster
to Lillie Pickles spinster
to Lillie Rich widow and William Norman Lloyd Rich farmer
to Lillie Rich widow and William Norman Lloyd Rich farmer
to Lillie Sereta Moon (wife of George Edward Moon)
to Lillie Sereta Moon (wife of George Edward Moon)
to Lillie Thomas spinster
to Lily Bellingham widow and Richard John Bellingham retired builder
to Lily Bellingham widow and Richard John Bellingham retired builder
to Lily Carter widow
to Lily Crews widow
to Lily Flood widow
to Lily Grace Eva widow
to Lily May Hammett (wife of John Charles Hammett)
to Lily May Hammett (wife of John Charles Hammett)
to Lily May Hammett (wife of John Charles Hammett)
to Lily May Hammett (wife of John Charles Hammett)
to Lily Pearl Yelland widow
to Lily Selina Beresford widow
to Lily Stephens widow
to lima Eunice Constance Whitford widow
to Linda Florence Robinson widow
to Lionel Morley Bennetts quarryman
to Lionel Morley Bennetts quarryman
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Elizabeth Jane Rickard widow
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Ernest George Hooper gardener
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Gertrude Chloe Bedford spinster
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Jane May Hawke widow
to Lloyds Bank Limited attorney of William Jewell Stephens
to Lloyds Bank Limited Ayliffe St John Burroughs solicitor and George Harry Middleton of no occupation
to Lloyds Bank Limited Ayliffe St John Burroughs solicitor and George Harry Middleton of no occupation
to Lois Marion Capel Cumow widow
to Lona Armenia Manhire spinster
to Lorenzo John Goldsworthy labourer
to Lottie Coslett widow
to Lottie Hamm widow
to Lottie Nicholas widow
to Louie James widow
to Louie Pascoe widow Arthur Agar Pascoe and Martin Henry Pascoe farmers
to Louie Pascoe widow Arthur Agar Pascoe and Martin Henry Pascoe farmers
to Louie Pascoe widow Arthur Agar Pascoe and Martin Henry Pascoe farmers
to Louie Wetherelt (wifeof Sydney Arthur Wetherelt)
to Louie Wetherelt (wifeof Sydney Arthur Wetherelt)
to Louis Davey carpenter
to Louisa Ada Tremayne widow
to Louisa Alice Sara widow
to Louisa Amelia Layland spinster
to Louisa Dale spinster
to Louisa jane Crocker widow
to Louisa Jennings widow and Alma Louisa Jennings spinster
to Louisa Jennings widow and Alma Louisa Jennings spinster
to Louisa Laity widow
to Love-day Helen Bryan widow
to Lucinda Burrows widow and Florence Annie Laver (wife of Edward Laver)
to Lucinda Burrows widow and Florence Annie Laver (wife of Edward Laver)
to Lucinda Burrows widow and Florence Annie Laver (wife of Edward Laver)
to Lucy Elizabeth Winter (wife of Walter Percy Winter)
to Lucy Elizabeth Winter (wife of Walter Percy Winter)
to Lucy Ellen Black widow and Edward Arthur Black lace manufacturer
to Lucy Ellen Black widow and Edward Arthur Black lace manufacturer
to Lucy Hewitt Pehdray spinster
to Lucy Jane Hore widow and Stuart Hore grocer
to Lucy Jane Hore widow and Stuart Hore grocer
to Lucy Nicholls spinster
to Mabel Prouse married woman and Thomas Carter county council employee
to Mabel Prouse married woman and Thomas Carter county council employee
to Mabel Alleyne Hurt (wife of Henry Albert le Fowne Hurt) attorney of the said Henry Albert Le Fowne Hurt
to Mabel Alleyne Hurt (wife of Henry Albert le Fowne Hurt) attorney of the said Henry Albert Le Fowne Hurt
to Mabel Alleyne Hurt (wife of Henry Albert le Fowne Hurt) attorney of the said Henry Albert Le Fowne Hurt
to Mabel Andrew widow
to Mabel Annie Rosevear widow
to Mabel Audry Hancock widow
to Mabel Branch spinster
to Mabel Clare Michell widow
to Mabel Emmeline Rowe spinster
to Mabel Ernestine Lamb and Bertha Williams widows
to Mabel Ernestine Lamb and Bertha Williams widows
to Mabel Evans widow and Muriel Elliott (wife of William Sidney Elliott)
to Mabel Evans widow and Muriel Elliott (wife of William Sidney Elliott)
to Mabel Evans widow and Muriel Elliott (wife of William Sidney Elliott)
to Mabel Gertrude Bailey widow and Ida Florence Saundry (wife of Richard Bernard Saundry)
to Mabel Gertrude Bailey widow and Ida Florence Saundry (wife of Richard Bernard Saundry)
to Mabel Gertrude Bailey widow and Ida Florence Saundry (wife of Richard Bernard Saundry)
to Mabel Louisa Toms (wife of William Frederick Toms)
to Mabel Louisa Toms (wife of William Frederick Toms)
to Mabel Maunder widow
to Mabel Mildred Cole widow
to Mabel Tregaskis Andrews widow
to Madeleine Violet Grace Daniel widow
to Mafy Ann Tremayne widow1
to Maiy Hannah Kent widow
to Marcus George Philp butchers assistant
to Margaret Bennetts (wife of Sidney Bennetts)
to Margaret Bennetts (wife of Sidney Bennetts)
to Margaret Frances Amelia Collins widow
to Margaret Freeman widow and John Thain Freeman bombardier HM army
to Margaret Freeman widow and John Thain Freeman bombardier HM army
to Margaret Jane Geach (wife of William Henry Geach)
to Margaret Jane Geach (wife of William Henry Geach)
to Margaret Kingdon widow
to Margaret Louise Trible widow and Frank Bertram Whittaker insurance official
to Margaret Louise Trible widow and Frank Bertram Whittaker insurance official
to Margaret Lower (wife of Frederick Charles Lower)
to Margaret Lower (wife of Frederick Charles Lower)
to Margaret Mary Bennetts widow
to Margaret Matilda Mattie Richardson (wife of Albert Henry Richardson)
to Margaret Matilda Mattie Richardson (wife of Albert Henry Richardson)
to Margaret Matilda Scoble widow
to Margaret McLean Fegan widow
to Margaret Richards widow and Harold Creswell Richards and Horace Morley Richards motor engineers
to Margaret Richards widow and Harold Creswell Richards and Horace Morley Richards motor engineers
to Margaret Richards widow and Harold Creswell Richards and Horace Morley Richards motor engineers
to Margaret Ruth Sibthorpe widow '
to Margaret Wills Woolcock widow and Jessie Irene Roberts spinster
to Margaret Wills Woolcock widow and Jessie Irene Roberts spinster
to Marian Collins widow
to Marian Shaw spinster and Alfred Davies company director
to Marian Shaw spinster and Alfred Davies company director
to Marie Cooper spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Marie Louise Olivia Robinson widow
to Marjorie Alison Clemmow spinster
to Marjorie Clase spinster
to Marjorie Fisher Cameron (wife of Robert Alexander Cameron)
to Marjorie Fisher Cameron (wife of Robert Alexander Cameron)
to Marjorie Jenks widow
to Marjorie Mitchell widow and John William Mitchell retired schoolmaster
to Marjorie Mitchell widow and John William Mitchell retired schoolmaster
to Marjorie Winifred White widow i
to Marjory Pascoe (wife of Charles Pascoe) and Ivor Richard Harris lorry driver
to Marjory Pascoe (wife of Charles Pascoe) and Ivor Richard Harris lorry driver
to Marjory Pascoe (wife of Charles Pascoe) and Ivor Richard Harris lorry driver
to Marjory Pascoe (wife of George Charles Pascoe)
to Marjory Pascoe (wife of George Charles Pascoe)
to Martha Jane Allen widow
to Martha Jane Jones widow
to Martha Jenkin Willoughby widow
to Martha Maria Jane Hewitt (wife of Tom Hewitt)
to Martha Maria Jane Hewitt (wife of Tom Hewitt)
to Martha Wybom widow
to Mary Alice Cook spinster
to Mary Ann Blewett spinster
to Mary Ann Kershaw widow
to Mary Ann White widow Vera May Shaw (wife of John Hewitson Shaw) and the said John Hewitson Shaw bank cashier
to Mary Ann White widow Vera May Shaw (wife of John Hewitson Shaw) and the said John Hewitson Shaw bank cashier
to Mary Ann White widow Vera May Shaw (wife of John Hewitson Shaw) and the said John Hewitson Shaw bank cashier
to Mary Ann White widow Vera May Shaw (wife of John Hewitson Shaw) and the said John Hewitson Shaw bank cashier
to Mary Annie Hilton widow
to Mary Beatrice Gregory spinster and John Davies Gregory merchant
to Mary Beatrice Gregory spinster and John Davies Gregory merchant
to Mary Catherine Darlington widow
to Mary Cory widow
to Mary Deverell Walker spinster
to Mary Dingle widow
to Mary Elizabeth Carbis spinster and Adelaide Hankins (wife of Byron Hankins)
to Mary Elizabeth Carbis spinster and Adelaide Hankins (wife of Byron Hankins)
to Mary Elizabeth Carbis spinster and Adelaide Hankins (wife of Byron Hankins)
to Mary Elizabeth Clemes widow
to Mary Elizabeth Pugh (wife of Evan Gilbert Pugh)
to Mary Elizabeth Pugh (wife of Evan Gilbert Pugh)
to Mary Elizabeth Tamblyn (wife of Alfred Donald Tamblyn)
to Mary Elizabeth Tamblyn (wife of Alfred Donald Tamblyn)
to Mary Elizabeth Woolcock Gundry (wife of James Tyeth Gundry)
to Mary Elizabeth Woolcock Gundry (wife of James Tyeth Gundry)
to Mary Elizabeth Woolcock Gundry (wife of James Tyeth Gundry)
to Mary Elizabeth Woolcock Gundry (wife of James Tyeth Gundry)
to Mary Ellen Ball widow
to Mary Ellen Clook widow
to Mary Ellen Rosewarne (wife of William George Rbsewarne)
to Mary Ellen Rosewarne (wife of William George Rbsewarne)
to Mary Emily Thomas widow
to Mary Emma Jarvis widow
to Mary Ethel Bennett widow
to Mary fane Hall widow and William Gordan Hall bank manager
to Mary fane Hall widow and William Gordan Hall bank manager
to Mary Frances Chinn widow
to Mary Grace Banfield widow
to Mary Gray widow
to Mary Hannah Dailey widow and Matilda Annie Perkins (wife of Sidney Walter Perkins)
to Mary Hannah Dailey widow and Matilda Annie Perkins (wife of Sidney Walter Perkins)
to Mary Hannah Dailey widow and Matilda Annie Perkins (wife of Sidney Walter Perkins)
to Mary Ivey Pimley (wife of Frederick George Pimley)
to Mary Ivey Pimley (wife of Frederick George Pimley)
to Mary Jane Crothers widow
to Mary Jane Prideaux widow
to Mary Jane Rogers widow
to Mary Jose widow
to Mary Lobb widow
to Mary Martin Aver widow and Samuel Luke Aver motor garage proprietor
to Mary Martin Aver widow and Samuel Luke Aver motor garage proprietor
to Mary Phillips widow
to Mary Phillips widow and William Charles Phillips grocer
to Mary Phillips widow and William Charles Phillips grocer
to Mary Rubena Leona Letcher widow
to Mary Ruse widow and Kathleen Mary Ruse spinster
to Mary Ruse widow and Kathleen Mary Ruse spinster
to Mary Stephens widow
to Mary Tonkin widow
to Mary Vernon widow
to Mary Welch spinster
to Mary Williams widow
to Mary Windus widow
to Matthew Care and James Henry Care farmers
to Matthew Care and James Henry Care farmers
to Maud Cutler widow
to Maud Gladys Miller widow
to Maud Griffin widow and Violet Sylvia Dunstan (wife of Ernest John Dunstan)
to Maud Griffin widow and Violet Sylvia Dunstan (wife of Ernest John Dunstan)
to Maud Griffin widow and Violet Sylvia Dunstan (wife of Ernest John Dunstan)
to Maud Mary Hayes widow
to Maud Mary Siddons spinster
to Maurice Charles Maynard engineer
to May Gertrude Thomas (wife of John Thomas)
to May Gertrude Thomas (wife of John Thomas)
to May Gregg widow
to May Pendray widow
to May Rodda widow
to May Teague (wife of Kenneth Arnold Teague)
to May Teague (wife of Kenneth Arnold Teague)
to Melinda Walters Andrews widow
to Melvena Roberts widow Francis Vincent Willoughby mining engineers clerk and Egbert Ernest Tellam solicitors clerk
to Melvena Roberts widow Francis Vincent Willoughby mining engineers clerk and Egbert Ernest Tellam solicitors clerk
to Melvena Roberts widow Francis Vincent Willoughby mining engineers clerk and Egbert Ernest Tellam solicitors clerk
to Melville Sweet engineer
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited Albert Dudley Stacey inspecting engineer and Reginald Bernard Britton bank manager
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited Albert Dudley Stacey inspecting engineer and Reginald Bernard Britton bank manager
to Mildred Alice Crewes widow
to Mildred Edith Grose (wife of John Nott Grose)
to Mildred Edith Grose (wife of John Nott Grose)
to Mildred Gwendoline Latham spinster
to Mildred Irene Stuart widow
to Mildred Irene Stuart widow
to Mildred May Thomas (wife of Samuel John Thomas)
to Mildred May Thomas (wife of Samuel John Thomas)
to Milley Jory widow
to Millicent Ann Bray widow
to Millicent Mary Burnard widow
to Milroy Jennings commercial traveller and Richard Bernard Saundry local government officer
to Milroy Jennings commercial traveller and Richard Bernard Saundry local government officer
to Minnie Parkyn Hicks Routledge (wife of Wallace Routledge) and the said Wallace Routledge confectioner
to Minnie Parkyn Hicks Routledge (wife of Wallace Routledge) and the said Wallace Routledge confectioner
to Minnie Parkyn Hicks Routledge (wife of Wallace Routledge) and the said Wallace Routledge confectioner
to Minnie Trevena widow
to Minnie Williams widow
to Morley George Gale solicitors managing clerk
to Morley Neal china clay labourer
to Morley Richard Allen carpenter and joiner
to Morley Williams miner
to Morrice Charles Maynard and Raymond Wenzal Joseph Maynard engineers
to Morrice Charles Maynard and Raymond Wenzal Joseph Maynard engineers
to Muriel Alice Lawrence (wife of Reginald Lawrence)
to Muriel Alice Lawrence (wife of Reginald Lawrence)
to Muriel Constance Dulcie Hawke widow
to Muriel Eileen Yorath (wife of Richard Hovell Yorath) attorney of Richard Howell Yorath
to Muriel Eileen Yorath (wife of Richard Hovell Yorath) attorney of Richard Howell Yorath
to Muriel Eileen Yorath (wife of Richard Hovell Yorath) attorney of Richard Howell Yorath
to Muriel Elliott (wife of William Sidney Elliott
to Muriel Elliott (wife of William Sidney Elliott
to Muriel Symons Griffin widow
to Myra Nannie Burrows spinster and Ethel Mary Tallack (wife of Ernest John Tallack)
to Myra Nannie Burrows spinster and Ethel Mary Tallack (wife of Ernest John Tallack)
to Myra Nannie Burrows spinster and Ethel Mary Tallack (wife of Ernest John Tallack)
to Nancy Yvonne Cadiz widow and Frederick Theodore Freund retired bank official
to Nancy Yvonne Cadiz widow and Frederick Theodore Freund retired bank official
to Nannie Nora Irene Hodge (wife of Brian Symons Hodge) and Herbert William Carkeek solicitors clerk
to Nannie Nora Irene Hodge (wife of Brian Symons Hodge) and Herbert William Carkeek solicitors clerk
to Nannie Nora Irene Hodge (wife of Brian Symons Hodge) and Herbert William Carkeek solicitors clerk
to Naomi Haly widow
to National Provincial
to National Provincial Bank
to National Provincial Bank Limited and Ethel Mary Elizabeth Hards widow
to Nellie Davis widow
to Nellie Jane Greenslade widow
to Nellie Langhome widow
to Nellie Mabel Pain widow
to Nellie Martin widow
to Nellie Thomas spinster and Arthur Leslie Thomas farmer
to Nellie Thomas spinster and Arthur Leslie Thomas farmer
to Neville Bruce Wallis retired lacc manufacturer
to Nigel Warington Smyth solicitor and Rodney Warington Smyth lieutenant commander RNVR
to Nigel Warington Smyth solicitor and Rodney Warington Smyth lieutenant commander RNVR
to Nina Maud Beville widow
to Nora Jane Sowden widow
to Nora Olive Dunstan widow
to Norah Alice Payne widow and William Percy Northey bank manager
to Norah Alice Payne widow and William Percy Northey bank manager
to Norah Chellew widow
to Norman Edward Swindells stockbroker and Alan Cawley Swindells company director
to Norman Edward Swindells stockbroker and Alan Cawley Swindells company director
to Norman Edward Swindells stockbroker and Alan Sawley Swindells company director
to Norman Edward Swindells stockbroker and Alan Sawley Swindells company director
to Norman Kynaston Kitto mining engineer and Muriel-Opie (wife of Francis John Opie)
to Norman Kynaston Kitto mining engineer and Muriel-Opie (wife of Francis John Opie)
to Norman Kynaston Kitto mining engineer and Muriel-Opie (wife of Francis John Opie)
to Norman Leslie Ennor retired civil engineer and Herbert Stafford Ennor postmaster
to Norman Leslie Ennor retired civil engineer and Herbert Stafford Ennor postmaster
to Norman Leslie Ennor retired civil engineer and Herbert Stafford Ennor postmaster
to Norman Leslie Ennor retired civil engineer and Herbert Stafford Ennor postmaster
to Norman Leslie Hawkey clayworker
to Olive Amelia Carrivick spinster and David Hunter of no occupation
to Olive Amelia Carrivick spinster and David Hunter of no occupation
to Olive Gwendoline Hicks widow
to Olive Irene Stephens (wife of John Guy Stephens)
to Olive Irene Stephens (wife of John Guy Stephens)
to Olive Mary Darch widow
to Olive Mary Williams spinster
to Olive Taylor widow
to Olivia Collins widow
to Olivia Jane Williamson widow
to Orpah Elizabeth Rickard widow and Lewis Rickard butcher
to Orpah Elizabeth Rickard widow and Lewis Rickard butcher
to Oswald Henry retired cable engineer
to Oswald Henry retired cable engineer
to Pamela Gladys Berthe Lane widow and Robert Cecil Jebb Few solicitor
to Pamela Gladys Berthe Lane widow and Robert Cecil Jebb Few solicitor
to Pamela Gladys Walker widow
to Patty Florence Morcom (wife of Reginald Morcom)
to Patty Florence Morcom (wife of Reginald Morcom)
to Pauline Horowitz known as Pauline Horwood widow
to Pauline Horowitz known as Pauline Horwood widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Pearse Gundry engineer and Isaac Gundry and Leslie Gundry farmers
to Pearse Gundry engineer and Isaac Gundry and Leslie Gundry farmers
to Pearse Gundry engineer and Isaac Gundry and Leslie Gundry farmers
to Percival Blee farmer
to Percival John Herbert estate clerk
to Percival Prophet farmer and William Tiddy retired builder ? v
to Percival Prophet farmer and William Tiddy retired builder ? v
to Percival Rowse quarryman
to Percy Allen shopkeeper
to Percy Edward Thomas Vincent electrician and Violet Emma Gregory (wife of Frederick Charles Gregory)
to Percy Edward Thomas Vincent electrician and Violet Emma Gregory (wife of Frederick Charles Gregory)
to Percy Edward Thomas Vincent electrician and Violet Emma Gregory (wife of Frederick Charles Gregory)
to Percy Guy Michell chemist
to Percy Guy Michell chemist
to Percy Lawer builder
to Percy Northey docks labourer
to Percy Peters baker Mary Jane Peters spinster and Jocelyn Vivian Rat cliffe solicitor
to Percy Peters baker Mary Jane Peters spinster and Jocelyn Vivian Rat cliffe solicitor
to Percy Peters baker Mary Jane Peters spinster and Jocelyn Vivian Rat cliffe solicitor
to Percy Reynolds Bawden land agent
to Philip Henry Hancock national fire service-man
to Philip John Willcocks bank cashier and Charles Phillips Couch ship broker
to Philip John Willcocks bank cashier and Charles Phillips Couch ship broker
to Philip Leslie Chase engineer
to Phillip Henry Wilfrid Searle retired architect and Edgar Harold Searle organ builder
to Phillip Henry Wilfrid Searle retired architect and Edgar Harold Searle organ builder
to Phillip Phillipps farmer and Vida Winifred Trudgeon (wife of Hector Haddon Trudgeon)
to Phillip Phillipps farmer and Vida Winifred Trudgeon (wife of Hector Haddon Trudgeon)
to Phillip Phillipps farmer and Vida Winifred Trudgeon (wife of Hector Haddon Trudgeon)
to Phillipa Truscott widow and Reginald Ernest Cyril Truscott chemist
to Phillipa Truscott widow and Reginald Ernest Cyril Truscott chemist
to Phyllis Evelyn Nowell-Usticke spinster
to Phyllis Gribble widow
to Preston Francis Johns house furnisher and Julia Louisa Jane Johns (wife of the said Preston Francis Johns)
to Preston Francis Johns house furnisher and Julia Louisa Jane Johns (wife of the said Preston Francis Johns)
to Preston Francis Johns house furnisher and Julia Louisa Jane Johns (wife of the said Preston Francis Johns)
to Preston John Thomas fitter
to Priscilla Messias widow
to Priscilla Phillips (wife of James Henry Phillips)
to Priscilla Phillips (wife of James Henry Phillips)
to Priscilla Phillips widow
to Prudence Jane Bagge widow Constance Mary Augusta Bennetts spinster and George Bennetts photographer
to Prudence Jane Bagge widow Constance Mary Augusta Bennetts spinster and George Bennetts photographer
to Prudence Jane Bagge widow Constance Mary Augusta Bennetts spinster and George Bennetts photographer
to Rebecca Jane Toms widow
to Rebecca Jane Willcock spinster
to Redvers James Phillips accountant
to Reginald Alfred Perkin garage proprietor and Joel Veale Rowe farmer
to Reginald Alfred Perkin garage proprietor and Joel Veale Rowe farmer
to Reginald Harold Cox ironmonger and Eveline Cox spinster
to Reginald Harold Cox ironmonger and Eveline Cox spinster
to Reginald Sincock builder and Ida Robins (wife of Morlev Robins)
to Reginald Sincock builder and Ida Robins (wife of Morlev Robins)
to Reginald Sincock builder and Ida Robins (wife of Morlev Robins)
to Reginald Victor Irvine Sara marine engineer
to reverend Robert Gregg Bury clerk and John Patrick Tuer Bury university lecturer
to reverend Robert Gregg Bury clerk and John Patrick Tuer Bury university lecturer
to Rhoda Jane Dunstan widow
to Rhoda Mary Trethewey spinster
to Richard Albert Moyle labourer
to Richard Davis solicitors clerk
to Richard Frederick Hosking and John Henry James farmers
to Richard Frederick Hosking and John Henry James farmers
to Richard Herbert Stephens aircraft engineer
to Richard Howard Martin accountant and Thomas Pearce farmer
to Richard Howard Martin accountant and Thomas Pearce farmer
to Richard John Jenkin club proprietor
to Richard John Muncey clerk in the Railway Clearing House
to Richard Percival Jeffrey post-office engineering assistant
to Richard Redvers Broken-shire electrical attendant clay works
to Richard Reginald Williams purveyor and Richard Bernard Saundry local government official
to Richard Reginald Williams purveyor and Richard Bernard Saundry local government official
to Richard Richards Bath retired coal merchant
to Richard Sherman retired tin stream foreman attorney of Minnie H Carlson
to Richard Sherman retired tin stream foreman attorney of Minnie H Carlson
to Richard Tregoning labourer
to Richard Wearne retired engine driver
to Robert Clifford Freeman solicitor
to Robert Key Bullock carpenter
to Roland Clive Wallace Bum solicitor
to Ronald Charles Hunter Russell solicitor and Arthur Ernest Williams solicitors managing clerk
to Ronald Charles Hunter Russell solicitor and Arthur Ernest Williams solicitors managing clerk
to Ronald Morley Vine shop manager
to Rose Linda Tregove widow
to Rose Morgan widow
to Rosina Blackwell widow
to Ruby Ethel Newton spinster
to Ruby May Johns spinster
to Ruth Browne widow
to Ruthenia Leatham spinster
to Samuel Clyde Tremain motor engineer
to Samuel Deane Gordon White retired solicitor
to Samuel Femley Pearce master mariner
to Samuel George Clymo municipal accountant
to Samuel George Edwin Bartlett retired shipping clerk
to Samuel George Rosevear gas works manager and John Rosevear domestic gardener
to Samuel George Rosevear gas works manager and John Rosevear domestic gardener
to Samuel Ham farmer
to Samuel Ham farmer attorney of the said William Gilbert
to Samuel Huthnance fanner
to Samuel James Hicks radio salesman and William John Hicks clay worker
to Samuel James Hicks radio salesman and William John Hicks clay worker
to Samuel John Batt company manager
to Samuel John Minear smallholder
to Samuel John Minear smallholder
to Samuel Roberts builder and Thomas Henry Carne outfitter
to Samuel Roberts builder and Thomas Henry Carne outfitter
to Sarah ' Ann Wilson spinster
to Sarah Jane Hocking (wife of Reuben Hocking)
to Sarah Jane Hocking (wife of Reuben Hocking)
to Sarah Jane May Pike (wife of William James Pike)
to Sarah Jane May Pike (wife of William James Pike)
to Sarah Kate Buckley (wife of the reverend Abner William Buckley)
to Sarah Kate Buckley (wife of the reverend Abner William Buckley)
to Sarah Louisa Hancock spinster and Lillian Florence Sadler (wife of Frederic Charles Sadler)
to Sarah Louisa Hancock spinster and Lillian Florence Sadler (wife of Frederic Charles Sadler)
to Sarah Louisa Hancock spinster and Lillian Florence Sadler (wife of Frederic Charles Sadler)
to Sarah Mary Armstrong wido
to Sarah Murton widow
to Sarah Thomas widow William Henry Thomas mechanic and Arthur Benjamin Thomas machine tool operator
to Sarah Thomas widow William Henry Thomas mechanic and Arthur Benjamin Thomas machine tool operator
to Sarah Thomas widow William Henry Thomas mechanic and Arthur Benjamin Thomas machine tool operator
to Selina Wherry widow
to settled land) Bodmin 20 August to James Charles Bath retired farmer and Richard Richards Bath retired coal merchant
to settled land) Bodmin 20 August to James Charles Bath retired farmer and Richard Richards Bath retired coal merchant
to settled land) Bodmin 3 October to Mary Elizabeth Bear widow and John Henry Williams purveyor
to settled land) Bodmin 3 October to Mary Elizabeth Bear widow and John Henry Williams purveyor
to settled land) Bodmin 7 November to Edith Trestrail spinster and William Henry Trestrail hotel keeper
to settled land) Bodmin 7 November to Edith Trestrail spinster and William Henry Trestrail hotel keeper
to settled land) Llandudno 6 February to Frederick Pascoe retired gardener
to Sidney Charles Martin Rogers builder
to Sidney Charles Martin Rogers builder
to Sidney Furze engineer and Richard Howard Martin accountant
to Sidney Furze engineer and Richard Howard Martin accountant
to Sidney Mills retired railway official and Annie Sybil Nettell (wife of James Trerise Nettell)
to Sidney Mills retired railway official and Annie Sybil Nettell (wife of James Trerise Nettell)
to Sidney Mills retired railway official and Annie Sybil Nettell (wife of James Trerise Nettell)
to Sidney Newcombe and William James Hick company directors
to Sidney Newcombe and William James Hick company directors
to Sidney Walters retired farmer and Henry Sidney Hayward James solicitors managing clerk
to Sidney Walters retired farmer and Henry Sidney Hayward James solicitors managing clerk
to Sidney Way baker and confectioner
to Sidney William King public assistance officer
to Sidney William King public assistance officer
to Sidney William King public assistance officer
to Silvanus Edward Jenkin retired chief accountant and John Allen Elliott solicitor
to Silvanus Edward Jenkin retired chief accountant and John Allen Elliott solicitor
to sir George Hamilton D'Oyly Lyon KCB vice-admiral RN and Francis Hamilton Lyon OBE Foreign Office official
to sir George Hamilton D'Oyly Lyon KCB vice-admiral RN and Francis Hamilton Lyon OBE Foreign Office official
to Solomon Martin unemployed miner
to Stanley Bate builder
to Stanley Frances Williams urban district council employee
to Stanley Francis Williams council employee
to Stanley Smale Smith commercial clerk and Alice Maud Smith spinster
to Stanley Smale Smith commercial clerk and Alice Maud Smith spinster
to Stella May Renouf Bennet Rogers spinster
to Susan Edwards widow
to Susan Jane Jenkin (wife of James Jenkin)
to Susan Jane Jenkin (wife of James Jenkin)
to Susan Jane Williamson widow Hugh Williamson draper and Dorothy Mary Trathen (wife of William Trathen)
to Susan Jane Williamson widow Hugh Williamson draper and Dorothy Mary Trathen (wife of William Trathen)
to Susan Jane Williamson widow Hugh Williamson draper and Dorothy Mary Trathen (wife of William Trathen)
to Susan Jane Williamson widow Hugh Williamson draper and Dorothy Mary Trathen (wife of William Trathen)
to Susan Mary Gladys Davies spinster
to Susan Mary Noble widow
to Susan Mary Williams spinster
to Susannah Jenny Painter widow
to Sydney Arthur Jenkins retired shipbroker
to Sydney Bawden stonemason
to Sydney Beecher Perry retired china clay merchant
to Sydney Harold Hall able seaman RN
to Sydney James Oliver retired farmer
to Sydney James Tresise privte HM army and Dorothy Vine Rogers Tresisc spinster
to Sydney James Tresise privte HM army and Dorothy Vine Rogers Tresisc spinster
to Sydney John Skinner master plumber and John Percival Rogers solicitor
to Sydney John Skinner master plumber and John Percival Rogers solicitor
to Sydney Joseph Bate master mariner and Florence Muriel Jago (wife of Harry Jago)
to Sydney Joseph Bate master mariner and Florence Muriel Jago (wife of Harry Jago)
to Sydney Joseph Bate master mariner and Florence Muriel Jago (wife of Harry Jago)
to Sydney Richards farmer and Augusta Jane Trounson Richards spinster
to Sydney Richards farmer and Augusta Jane Trounson Richards spinster
to Sydney Smith builder
to Sylvia Joan Alway widow
to Ted Waters boot and shoe dealer and Emily Robb (wife of James Moffat Robb)
to Ted Waters boot and shoe dealer and Emily Robb (wife of James Moffat Robb)
to Ted Waters boot and shoe dealer and Emily Robb (wife of James Moffat Robb)
to the reverend Albion John Trebilco clerk and Viola Jessamine Coumbe widow
to the reverend Albion John Trebilco clerk and Viola Jessamine Coumbe widow
to the reverend George Claud Sara clerk
to the reverend Harold Geoffrey Marshall clerk
to the reverend Stanley Hassall Woodin clerk and John Horton Woodin group captain RAF
to the reverend Stanley Hassall Woodin clerk and John Horton Woodin group captain RAF
to the reverend Thomas Arthur Codrington Peppin clerk and Gerald Sydenham John Peppin bank official
to the reverend Thomas Arthur Codrington Peppin clerk and Gerald Sydenham John Peppin bank official
to the said Albert George Wakeham builder
to the said Alfred Bond retired chemist and Edward Herbert Hardy Banks chemist
to the said Alfred Bond retired chemist and Edward Herbert Hardy Banks chemist
to the said Alfred Edward Dassow hotel waiter
to the said Alfred Old retired gold miner
to the said Arthur George Cornelius jeweller
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to the said Arthur Morgan post office pensioner
to the said Bertram Spurr private HM army
to the said Cecil Albert Victor Trevivian motor bus driver
to the said Charles Callis retired farmer and Margaret Monica Callis spinster
to the said Charles Callis retired farmer and Margaret Monica Callis spinster
to the said Charles Howard clerk in china clay works
to the said David Henry Wilson carpenter
to the said Edgar Albert Pope motor companys 'manager
to the said Edgar Tremayne Goudge general dealer and Martyn Nancarrow miller
to the said Edgar Tremayne Goudge general dealer and Martyn Nancarrow miller
to the said Edgar William Probert retired stoker
to the said Edmund Searle retired farmer
to the said Edmund Wilton Semmons retired mining engineer
to the said Edward James Harris grocer
to the said Edward James Robert Stevens of no occupation
to the said Edward John Adey master mariner and Charles Stephens carpenter
to the said Edward John Adey master mariner and Charles Stephens carpenter
to the said Edward Stewart tin streamer Cyril Uren Stewart warrant officer RN and Richard Reginald Stewart tin streamer
to the said Edward Stewart tin streamer Cyril Uren Stewart warrant officer RN and Richard Reginald Stewart tin streamer
to the said Edward Stewart tin streamer Cyril Uren Stewart warrant officer RN and Richard Reginald Stewart tin streamer
to the said Edwin Charles Bowden retired farmer
to the said Edwin Hicks retired fisherman
to the said Edwin John Wilfred Hosken motor lorry driver Ethel Phillips (wife of Richard Phillips) and the said Richard Phillips grocer
to the said Edwin John Wilfred Hosken motor lorry driver Ethel Phillips (wife of Richard Phillips) and the said Richard Phillips grocer
to the said Edwin John Wilfred Hosken motor lorry driver Ethel Phillips (wife of Richard Phillips) and the said Richard Phillips grocer
to the said Edwin John Wilfred Hosken motor lorry driver Ethel Phillips (wife of Richard Phillips) and the said Richard Phillips grocer
to the said Emmanuel Prello retired engineering foreman
to the said Ernest Herbert Stephens retired clayworker and Charles Henry Kenner county council workman
to the said Ernest Herbert Stephens retired clayworker and Charles Henry Kenner county council workman
to the said Ernest William Biddick company director
to the said Francis James Hugh Wray retired public works engineer and Theophilus Herbert Willcocks retired bank manager
to the said Francis James Hugh Wray retired public works engineer and Theophilus Herbert Willcocks retired bank manager
to the said Frank Law tobac-connist and Florence Margaret Main (wife of Seymour George Alban Main)
to the said Frank Law tobac-connist and Florence Margaret Main (wife of Seymour George Alban Main)
to the said Frank Law tobac-connist and Florence Margaret Main (wife of Seymour George Alban Main)
to the said Frederick Collins retired carpenter and Florence Mabel Willicombe (wife of William Christopher Willicombe)
to the said Frederick Collins retired carpenter and Florence Mabel Willicombe (wife of William Christopher Willicombe)
to the said Frederick Collins retired carpenter and Florence Mabel Willicombe (wife of William Christopher Willicombe)
to the said Frederick Ernest Church retired departmental manager
to the said Frederick Gerald Blake baker
to the said Frederick Hicks van driver
to the said Frederick Jeffery tin streamer
to the said Frederick Mil-bourne Folkard gardener
to the said Frederick Wills ships carpenter
to the said George Frederick Harold Best draper
to the said George Harper electric welder
to the said George Henry Lloyd Edey naval pensioner and James Harris Lloyd Edey fitter and turner
to the said George Henry Lloyd Edey naval pensioner and James Harris Lloyd Edey fitter and turner
to the said George Noake Rowe sub-postmaster and Pattie Elaine Rowe spinster
to the said George Noake Rowe sub-postmaster and Pattie Elaine Rowe spinster
to the said George Walter Grills naval pensioner
to the said Gerald Murray Watkins mining engineer
to the said Gladstone Wesley Belletti retired confectioner
to the said Harold Edwin Richards general merchant
to the said Harry Olds fanner
to the said Harry Stephens Jennings Dailey ship joiner
to the said Harry Theodore Nancarrow Green retired chief engine-room artificer RN and William Theodore Green acting signalmaster
to the said Harry Theodore Nancarrow Green retired chief engine-room artificer RN and William Theodore Green acting signalmaster
to the said Harry Walliker tailor
to the said Henry Eva retired farmer
to the said Henry Henwood Salmon retired farmer
to the said Henry Philpotts retired ironmoulder
to the said Henry Thomas farmer
to the said Henry Tyler Street market gardener and Francis Leach Nicholas retired bank manager
to the said Henry Tyler Street market gardener and Francis Leach Nicholas retired bank manager
to the said Herbert Charles Hosking retired ships chandler
to the said Herbert Llewellyn Turner retired stationer
to the said Horatio Nelson Stephens clay labourer
to the said Irvine Thomas Sara retired engineer fitter and Reginald Victor Irvine Sara marine engineer
to the said Irvine Thomas Sara retired engineer fitter and Reginald Victor Irvine Sara marine engineer
to the said James Charles Evans Scott mason
to the said James Henry Gill fisherman
to the said James Wickett retired brewer
to the said John Chard fish merchant
to the said John Cock dairyman
to the said John Harben Stanley Poad coal merchant
to the said John Henry Crewes farmer
to the said John Henry Elliott plumber and gasfitter
to the said John Searle Lobb retired farmer and Wesley Shillabeer Bray farmer
to the said John Searle Lobb retired farmer and Wesley Shillabeer Bray farmer
to the said John Symons blacksmith
to the said Joseph James Bailey baker and confectioner
to the said Joseph John May farm labourer
to the said Joseph Rowland showman
to the said Joseph Teague Pill quarryman
to the said Kenneth William Avery engineer draftsman and Edward Morley Cain post office engineer
to the said Kenneth William Avery engineer draftsman and Edward Morley Cain post office engineer
to the said Lancelot Henry Hamden journeyman baker
to the said Leslie Isador Horwood schoolmaster
to the said Percival Henry Ernest Bowers haulage contractor
to the said Percy Taylor fitters mate
to the said Peter Jewell quarryman
to the said Philip Jenkin farmer
to the said Raynar de Hele St Stephens company director
to the said Reginald Gordon Ponsonby retired lieutenant-colonel HM army
to the said Richard Henry Trebilcock farmer
to the said Richard Russell Cardell retired farmer
to the said Robert German naval pensioner
to the said Robert John Wright retired civil servant and Edna Daisy Smith (wife of George Smith)
to the said Robert John Wright retired civil servant and Edna Daisy Smith (wife of George Smith)
to the said Robert John Wright retired civil servant and Edna Daisy Smith (wife of George Smith)
to the said Samuel Arthur Chenoweth builder
to the said Samuel Hooper clay labourer
to the said Samuel John Jenkin stone quarry foreman
to the said Samuel Lapthorn Rusden retired marine engineer and Mabel Jane Hoskins and Elsie Hoskins spinsters
to the said Samuel Lapthorn Rusden retired marine engineer and Mabel Jane Hoskins and Elsie Hoskins spinsters
to the said Samuel Lapthorn Rusden retired marine engineer and Mabel Jane Hoskins and Elsie Hoskins spinsters
to the said Samuel Snell retired shipwright RN
to the said Samuel William Clemens retired fisherman
to the said Sidney George Elliott chief stoker RN
to the said Stanley Retallack builder
to the said Sydney James Oliver farmer
to the said Thomas Anderson Conover Baker retired farmer
to the said Thomas Arthur retired railway station master
to the said Thomas Dalby Michell retired chemist and Percy Guy Michell chemist
to the said Thomas Dalby Michell retired chemist and Percy Guy Michell chemist
to the said Thomas Jane retired builder
to the said Thomas May retired postman
to the said Thomas William Gerrish Ball engineers pattern-maker
to the said Wallace Edgar Fleming naval pensioner
to the said Walter Crow Hope retired Methodist minister
to the said Walter Thornton Trevelyan Channell retired solicitor
to the said Walter William Martin retired gardener and Bessie Victoria Rundell married woman
to the said Walter William Martin retired gardener and Bessie Victoria Rundell married woman
to the said Wesley Craig engineers representative
to the said William Alfred Hutchings bank accountant
to the said William Buglehole retired railway porter
to the said William Burnell Rees boot dealers manager
to the said William Hamlyn Pascoe gardener
to the said William Henry Chambers Bullen OBE captain HM army
to the said William Henry Pink retired civil engineer
to the said William Henry Reynolds retired farmer
to the said William James Crossman general dealer
to the said William Jesse Howse gentleman of no occupation
to the said William John Morcom grocer and general dealer
to the said William Mathews retired newsagent
to the said William Melvill Coode retired solicitor and Charles Henry Giffard solicitor
to the said William Melvill Coode retired solicitor and Charles Henry Giffard solicitor
to the said William Terrill general labourer
to the said William Thomas Moyle farmer
to the said William Vine commercial traveller and Mary Ethel Kingwell (wife of Frederick George Kingwell)
to the said William Vine commercial traveller and Mary Ethel Kingwell (wife of Frederick George Kingwell)
to the said William Vine commercial traveller and Mary Ethel Kingwell (wife of Frederick George Kingwell)
to Thirza Elizabeth Rickard widow and Walter Douglas George Gardner harbour master
to Thirza Elizabeth Rickard widow and Walter Douglas George Gardner harbour master
to Thomas Bullocke Rundell grocer
to Thomas Charles Evans stationmaster
to Thomas Charles Pinch printer and John Poad china clay labourer
to Thomas Charles Pinch printer and John Poad china clay labourer
to Thomas Charles Woon carpenter
to Thomas Claude Lockett fitter and turner
to Thomas Claude Tresidder builders merchants traveller
to Thomas Eric Clemens and Edward Vernon Clemens shipwrights and Percy George Borrett solicitors clerk
to Thomas Eric Clemens and Edward Vernon Clemens shipwrights and Percy George Borrett solicitors clerk
to Thomas Eric Clemens and Edward Vernon Clemens shipwrights and Percy George Borrett solicitors clerk
to Thomas Fludyer Pendray chemist and druggist and Thomas John James electrician
to Thomas Fludyer Pendray chemist and druggist and Thomas John James electrician
to Thomas George Smith stores superintendent and Thomas Lawerance Goudge carpenter
to Thomas George Smith stores superintendent and Thomas Lawerance Goudge carpenter
to Thomas Harold Harvey tobacconist and Ethel Davey (wife of Edwin Davey)
to Thomas Harold Harvey tobacconist and Ethel Davey (wife of Edwin Davey)
to Thomas Harold Harvey tobacconist and Ethel Davey (wife of Edwin Davey)
to Thomas Harold Morrish general labourer
to Thomas Henry Green accountant
to Thomas Henry Gwyther Clunn civil engineer
to Thomas Henry Sowell retired railway station master
to Thomas HrvVVebb grocer
to Thomas Hugh Robinson McKieman physician and surgeon
to Thomas John Allen clerk or works
to Thomas John Brooksbank merchant
to Thomas John Hicks retired master mariner
to Thomas John Martin retired draper
to Thomas John Pascoe builders agent
to Thomas Leslie Glasson John Sampson Glasson and James Howard Glasson bakers and confectioners and Arthur Cull Fabyan Windeatt solicitor
to Thomas Leslie Glasson John Sampson Glasson and James Howard Glasson bakers and confectioners and Arthur Cull Fabyan Windeatt solicitor
to Thomas Leslie Glasson John Sampson Glasson and James Howard Glasson bakers and confectioners and Arthur Cull Fabyan Windeatt solicitor
to Thomas Leslie Glasson John Sampson Glasson and James Howard Glasson bakers and confectioners and Arthur Cull Fabyan Windeatt solicitor
to Thomas Moss insurance manager
to Thomas Reed ironmongers assistant and Frederick Gordon Reed carpenter
to Thomas Reed ironmongers assistant and Frederick Gordon Reed carpenter
to Thomas Reed ironmongers assistant andFrederick Gordon Reed carpenter
to Thomas Reed ironmongers assistant andFrederick Gordon Reed carpenter
to Thomas Sikes Hichens farmer and Gwendoline Sibella t Hichens spinster
to Thomas Sikes Hichens farmer and Gwendoline Sibella t Hichens spinster
to Thomas William Alfred Webber shipwright
to Thomas William Chapman and Arthur Philip Chapman hairdressers
to Thomas William Chapman and Arthur Philip Chapman hairdressers
to Thomas William Treloar leading aircraftsman RAF
to Thomas Willoughby retired builder
to Tom Grose clayworks labourer
to Tom James Smith retired builder
to Triphena Eliza Davie widow
to Una Grace Wood (wife of Stanley Harold Wood)
to Una Grace Wood (wife of Stanley Harold Wood)
to Valeria Bessie Wellington (wife of Richard John Wellington) and the said Richard John Wellington engineer machinist
to Valeria Bessie Wellington (wife of Richard John Wellington) and the said Richard John Wellington engineer machinist
to Valeria Bessie Wellington (wife of Richard John Wellington) and the said Richard John Wellington engineer machinist
to Vera Warren widow
to Victor George Hartnoll company director Effec's VMtyfrKgtoW-sr
to Viola Thomas spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Violet Annie Tallack (wife of Albert Tallack)
to Violet Annie Tallack (wife of Albert Tallack)
to Violet Anstey Ruse widow
to Violet Loveday Tonkin widow
to Violet May Williams widow
to Violet May Wilson widow
to Wallace Edward Eveleigh bank cashier
to Walter Charlwood retired export clerk
to Walter Clark retired postal official and William Knowles mariner
to Walter Clark retired postal official and William Knowles mariner
to Walter Harlock Cooper civil servant and Evelyn Clara Cooper spinster
to Walter Harlock Cooper civil servant and Evelyn Clara Cooper spinster
to Walter Harold Langford mill engineer attorney of John Harold Langford
to Walter Harold Langford mill engineer attorney of John Harold Langford
to Walter Thomas Williams postman
to Waveney Ruby Doney Harvey widow
to Wesley Hosken shipping companys manager
to WflliamThomas Martin master builder
to Wilfred Albertus Johns hotel licensee
to Wilfred Alwyn Taylor farm labourer
to Wilfred Henry Williams heavy chemical worker and Leslie Lucas Williams commercial clerk
to Wilfred Henry Williams heavy chemical worker and Leslie Lucas Williams commercial clerk
to Wilfred John Warren lorry driver
to William Gibson Patton schoolmaster and Charles Vincent Downing solicitor
to William Gibson Patton schoolmaster and Charles Vincent Downing solicitor
to William Andrew Giles coal merchant Samuel Thomas Pawley Wherly mess steward and Harold Giles carpenter
to William Andrew Giles coal merchant Samuel Thomas Pawley Wherly mess steward and Harold Giles carpenter
to William Andrew Giles coal merchant Samuel Thomas Pawley Wherly mess steward and Harold Giles carpenter
to William Archibald Stephens Tucker dairyman
to William Arthur Maclean rating and valuation officer
to William Barr chartered secretary
to William Burton Martin electrician and George Napier Boulton marine engineer
to William Burton Martin electrician and George Napier Boulton marine engineer
to William Charles Carter grocer
to William Charles Walton bank manager and Marie Estelle Grose spinster attorneys of Janie Hodge (wife of Joseph Hodge)
to William Charles Walton bank manager and Marie Estelle Grose spinster attorneys of Janie Hodge (wife of Joseph Hodge)
to William Charles Walton bank manager and Marie Estelle Grose spinster attorneys of Janie Hodge (wife of Joseph Hodge)
to William Charles Walton bank manager and Marie Estelle Grose spinster attorneys of Janie Hodge (wife of Joseph Hodge)
to William Collins ships joiner
to William de Greyston Liddicoat schoolmaster
to William Deacon retired builder
to William Deacon retired builder and William Kessell Bunt accountant and estate agent
to William Deacon retired builder and William Kessell Bunt accountant and estate agent
to William Douglas Tyack chartered accountant and Florence Olive Bryant (wife of Charles Leslie Bryant)
to William Douglas Tyack chartered accountant and Florence Olive Bryant (wife of Charles Leslie Bryant)
to William Douglas Tyack chartered accountant and Florence Olive Bryant (wife of Charles Leslie Bryant)
to William Douglas Warren builder
to William Ede farm labourer Thomas Ede lorry driver and William Garfield Scown solicitor
to William Ede farm labourer Thomas Ede lorry driver and William Garfield Scown solicitor
to William Ede farm labourer Thomas Ede lorry driver and William Garfield Scown solicitor
to William Edgar Willcocks journeyman carpenter arid joiner
to William Ernest Grenfell retired bank manager and Reginald Alfred Perkin garage proprietor
to William Ernest Grenfell retired bank manager and Reginald Alfred Perkin garage proprietor
to William Ernest Mill marine engineer
to William Ernest Teague tin-dresser
to William Ewart George dispenser
to William Francis Joseph Baker assistant borough accountant
to William Francis Prouse farmer
to William Francis Taylor retired schoolmaster and Eric Basil James electrical engineer
to William Francis Taylor retired schoolmaster and Eric Basil James electrical engineer
to William Francis Treneer bank manager
to William Garfield Scown solicitor
to William Garfield Scown solicitor
to William Garfield Scown solicitor
to William George company director and Bessie George (wife of the said William George)
to William George company director and Bessie George (wife of the said William George)
to William George company director and Bessie George (wife of the said William George)
to William George Penhallurick granite mason attorney of Gwendoline Mary Geary
to William George Penhallurick granite mason attorney of Gwendoline Mary Geary
to William George Thomas unionist club steward
to William George Trengove market gardener
to William Henley Francis engineer and Edward Thorpe Francis architect
to William Henley Francis engineer and Edward Thorpe Francis architect
to William Henry Bone retired farmer
to William Henry Clemmow estate agent
to William Henry Dickenson Ray accountant
to William Henry Luxton retired farmer and William Percy Northey bank manager
to William Henry Luxton retired farmer and William Percy Northey bank manager
to William Henry Mitchell engineers labourer
to William Henry Pryce member of Lloyds
to William Henry Richards accountant Frank Pascoe retired valet and Herbert Pascoe gentleman of no occupation
to William Henry Richards accountant Frank Pascoe retired valet and Herbert Pascoe gentleman of no occupation
to William Henry Richards accountant Frank Pascoe retired valet and Herbert Pascoe gentleman of no occupation
to William Henry Richards shipwright
to William Henry Skinner farmer and James Frederick Bennetts wheelwright
to William Henry Skinner farmer and James Frederick Bennetts wheelwright
to William Herbert Burn pattern cutter and Laurence Benjamin Burn electrical factor
to William Herbert Burn pattern cutter and Laurence Benjamin Burn electrical factor
to William Herbert Clemence shipping manager
to William James Bowen electric wireman
to William James Eathome schoolmaster
to William James Ferris gardener
to William James Gant Napton marine engineer
to William James Miles labourer
to William James Pascoe shipwright
to William James Pearce clerk in engineering works
to William James Thomas retired plumbers labourer
to William John Baker draughtsman
to William John Bowden farmer and Lilian Mary Hearle widow
to William John Bowden farmer and Lilian Mary Hearle widow
to William John Chynoweth farmer
to William John Duckham haulage contractor
to William John Francis leather merchant and George Vincent Francis bank manager
to William John Francis leather merchant and George Vincent Francis bank manager
to William John Grigg ironmonger
to William John Hawkey bursar Toe H and Ernest Hawkey telephone superintendent
to William John Hawkey bursar Toe H and Ernest Hawkey telephone superintendent
to William John Horace Thomas carpenter
to William John Moon farm labourer
to William John Morcom grocer and draper
to William John Teague general labourer
to William John Warren leading supply assistant RN and Ethel Eustice Warren spinster
to William John Warren leading supply assistant RN and Ethel Eustice Warren spinster
to William Kessell Bunt estate agent
to William Maunder Liddicoat carpenter
to William Meager retired fitter and Mary Grace Meager spinster
to William Meager retired fitter and Mary Grace Meager spinster
to William Petre estate agent attorney of Joseph Mulhall
to William Petre estate agent attorney of Joseph Mulhall
to William Power Carne captain RN Jessie Tremona Came and Harriette Ruth Came spinsters and Jocelyn Vivian Ratcliffe solicitor and notary public
to William Power Carne captain RN Jessie Tremona Came and Harriette Ruth Came spinsters and Jocelyn Vivian Ratcliffe solicitor and notary public
to William Power Carne captain RN Jessie Tremona Came and Harriette Ruth Came spinsters and Jocelyn Vivian Ratcliffe solicitor and notary public
to William Power Carne captain RN Jessie Tremona Came and Harriette Ruth Came spinsters and Jocelyn Vivian Ratcliffe solicitor and notary public
to William Richard Boase farmer and Gladys May Boase (wite of the said William Richard Boase)
to William Richard Boase farmer and Gladys May Boase (wite of the said William Richard Boase)
to William Richard Boase farmer and Gladys May Boase (wite of the said William Richard Boase)
to William Richard Simmons butcher
to William Richards relieving officer
to William Rodney Oates bank accountant and Joel Orlando Stribley decorator
to William Rodney Oates bank accountant and Joel Orlando Stribley decorator
to William Rufus Richards farmer
to William Theodore Green acting signal master
to William Thomas Bartle lorry driver and Ellen Jane Curgenven (wife of William Arthur Curgenven)
to William Thomas Bartle lorry driver and Ellen Jane Curgenven (wife of William Arthur Curgenven)
to William Thomas Bartle lorry driver and Ellen Jane Curgenven (wife of William Arthur Curgenven)
to William Thomas Massey Cook laundry stoker and Vera Jean Sawyer (wife of Reginald Gordon Sawyer)
to William Thomas Massey Cook laundry stoker and Vera Jean Sawyer (wife of Reginald Gordon Sawyer)
to William Thomas Massey Cook laundry stoker and Vera Jean Sawyer (wife of Reginald Gordon Sawyer)
to William Thomas Williams fitter Arthur Hugh Williams joiner and Frank Williams lorry driver
to William Thomas Williams fitter Arthur Hugh Williams joiner and Frank Williams lorry driver
to William Thomas Williams fitter Arthur Hugh Williams joiner and Frank Williams lorry driver
to William Tiddy builder
to William Trethewey retired postman
to William Viant labourer and John Richards market gardener
to William Viant labourer and John Richards market gardener
to William Vivian retired miner and Gladys Irene Vivian (wife of the said William Vivian)
to William Vivian retired miner and Gladys Irene Vivian (wife of the said William Vivian)
to William Vivian retired miner and Gladys Irene Vivian (wife of the said William Vivian)
to William Wilfred Thomas painter and decorator and Arthur Leslie Thomas schoolmaster
to William Wilfred Thomas painter and decorator and Arthur Leslie Thomas schoolmaster
to William Williams bank cashier
to William Wookey arsenal inspector and Thomas Rhys Davies grocer
to William Wookey arsenal inspector and Thomas Rhys Davies grocer
to Williams Charles Argali postman
to Winifred Alice Mabel Upright spinster
to Winifred Amy Irons widow
to Winifred Cicely Parks widow
to Winifred Doris Mills (wife of William Edgar Mills) and Jacob Davies coal miner
to Winifred Doris Mills (wife of William Edgar Mills) and Jacob Davies coal miner
to Winifred Eugenie Pearce widow
to Winifred Irene Mackinchan (wife of captain Edward Wilson Mackinchan)
to Winifred May Rowe (wife of Thomas James Rowe)
to Winnie Bennetts widow
toElizabeth Ellen Gommo spinster


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors