Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Cork (town) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Alicia Lenna Kirk (wife of Charles William Kirk)
Alicia Lenna Kirk (wife of Charles William Kirk)
Anna Teresa Cunningham spinster and William Purcell bank manager
Anna Teresa Cunningham spinster and William Purcell bank manager
Annie McKinlay Wilson and Jessie Mary Wilson spinsters
Annie McKinlay Wilson and Jessie Mary Wilson spinsters
Annie Walsh (wife of John Walsh) and Mary Connell widow
Annie Walsh (wife of John Walsh) and Mary Connell widow
Annie Walsh (wife of John Walsh) and Mary Connell widow
Augustine Michael OConnor accountant and Eleanor Burns (wife of Robert Burns)
Augustine Michael OConnor accountant and Eleanor Burns (wife of Robert Burns)
Augustine Michael OConnor accountant and Eleanor Burns (wife of Robert Burns)
Bridget Fitzgerald and Annie Fitzgerald spinsters
Bridget Fitzgerald and Annie Fitzgerald spinsters
Catherine Reynolds widow and Timothy Stanislaus Reynolds M D
Catherine Reynolds widow and Timothy Stanislaus Reynolds M D
Constance Mulcahy widow Mary Mulcahy spinster and John Mulcahy gentleman
Constance Mulcahy widow Mary Mulcahy spinster and John Mulcahy gentleman
Constance Mulcahy widow Mary Mulcahy spinster and John Mulcahy gentleman
Daisy Murphy spinster Denis Murphy and John Murphy pig buyers
Daisy Murphy spinster Denis Murphy and John Murphy pig buyers
Daisy Murphy spinster Denis Murphy and John Murphy pig buyers
Denis Murray draper and James Joseph Blake solicitor
Denis Murray draper and James Joseph Blake solicitor
Elinor Hunt and Frances Hunt spinsters and Matthew Joseph Hunt surgeon dentist
Elinor Hunt and Frances Hunt spinsters and Matthew Joseph Hunt surgeon dentist
Elinor Hunt and Frances Hunt spinsters and Matthew Joseph Hunt surgeon dentist
Elizabeth Hurley widow and James Hurley labourer
Elizabeth Hurley widow and James Hurley labourer
Florence May Tilson (wife of Richard Henry Tilsori) and the said Richard Henry Tilson retired company director
Florence May Tilson (wife of Richard Henry Tilsori) and the said Richard Henry Tilson retired company director
Florence May Tilson (wife of Richard Henry Tilsori) and the said Richard Henry Tilson retired company director
Florence Winifred Booth spinster and Richard Atkinson business manager
Florence Winifred Booth spinster and Richard Atkinson business manager
Frances Helena McOstrich widow and Archibald Alan Wilkie tea taster
Frances Helena McOstrich widow and Archibald Alan Wilkie tea taster
Frank Mahony mill manager and John Ronan solicitor
Frank Mahony mill manager and John Ronan solicitor
Frederick Lyons Blake solicitor attorney of Adelaide Richmond (wife of Nicholas Richmond) James Adolphus Sylvander Eva Louisa Howard (wife of Henry Francis Howard) Victor Sylvander Jessie Hammond (wife of Robert Hammond) Oscar Sylvander and Nathalia Hay (wife of Richard Hay)
Frederick Lyons Blake solicitor attorney of Adelaide Richmond (wife of Nicholas Richmond) James Adolphus Sylvander Eva Louisa Howard (wife of Henry Francis Howard) Victor Sylvander Jessie Hammond (wife of Robert Hammond) Oscar Sylvander and Nathalia Hay (wife of Richard Hay)
Frederick Lyons Blake solicitor attorney of Adelaide Richmond (wife of Nicholas Richmond) James Adolphus Sylvander Eva Louisa Howard (wife of Henry Francis Howard) Victor Sylvander Jessie Hammond (wife of Robert Hammond) Oscar Sylvander and Nathalia Hay (wife of Richard Hay)
Frederick Lyons Blake solicitor attorney of Adelaide Richmond (wife of Nicholas Richmond) James Adolphus Sylvander Eva Louisa Howard (wife of Henry Francis Howard) Victor Sylvander Jessie Hammond (wife of Robert Hammond) Oscar Sylvander and Nathalia Hay (wife of Richard Hay)
Frederick Lyons Blake solicitor attorney of Adelaide Richmond (wife of Nicholas Richmond) James Adolphus Sylvander Eva Louisa Howard (wife of Henry Francis Howard) Victor Sylvander Jessie Hammond (wife of Robert Hammond) Oscar Sylvander and Nathalia Hay (wife of Richard Hay)
Frederick Lyons Blake solicitor attorney of Adelaide Richmond (wife of Nicholas Richmond) James Adolphus Sylvander Eva Louisa Howard (wife of Henry Francis Howard) Victor Sylvander Jessie Hammond (wife of Robert Hammond) Oscar Sylvander and Nathalia Hay (wife of Richard Hay)
Frederick Lyons Blake solicitor attorney of Adelaide Richmond (wife of Nicholas Richmond) James Adolphus Sylvander Eva Louisa Howard (wife of Henry Francis Howard) Victor Sylvander Jessie Hammond (wife of Robert Hammond) Oscar Sylvander and Nathalia Hay (wife of Richard Hay)
George Crosbie and Thomas Crosbie journalists
George Crosbie and Thomas Crosbie journalists
George Heazle Spiller merchant and William Courtenay Roche Coe business manager
George Heazle Spiller merchant and William Courtenay Roche Coe business manager
Gilford William jack Stacpoole retired colonel H M army
Hannah Christina Kelleher spinster and Nora Helena McCabe (wife of James Joseph McCabe)
Hannah Christina Kelleher spinster and Nora Helena McCabe (wife of James Joseph McCabe)
Hannah Christina Kelleher spinster and Nora Helena McCabe (wife of James Joseph McCabe)
Helena Murray (wife of John Murray)
Helena Murray (wife of John Murray)
Henry Hilliard Atteridge solicitor and Alexander Crowley electrician
Henry Hilliard Atteridge solicitor and Alexander Crowley electrician
Hibernicus Benjamin Scott bank manager Frederick Baker merchant and Joseph Binyon Jacob grocers assistant
Hibernicus Benjamin Scott bank manager Frederick Baker merchant and Joseph Binyon Jacob grocers assistant
Hibernicus Benjamin Scott bank manager Frederick Baker merchant and Joseph Binyon Jacob grocers assistant
Hilda Key Simkins and Eileen Mai Simkins spinsters
Hilda Key Simkins and Eileen Mai Simkins spinsters
Jasper Drury captain H M army and Robert Warren Drury bank official
Jasper Drury captain H M army and Robert Warren Drury bank official
Jerome OSullivan retired civil servant and Mary Josephine Kelleher spinster
Jerome OSullivan retired civil servant and Mary Josephine Kelleher spinster
Johanna Mary Burns (wife of James Burns)
Johanna Mary Burns (wife of James Burns)
John Lombard railway official and Annie Lombard (wifei&f the said John Lombard)
John Lombard railway official and Annie Lombard (wifei&f the said John Lombard)
John Lombard railway official and Annie Lombard (wifei&f the said John Lombard)
Joseph Henry Jackson k and William Edward Jackson accountants
Joseph Henry Jackson k and William Edward Jackson accountants
Josephine Isabella Louisa Tufnell (wife of Nevill Arthur Charles de Hirzel Tufnell)
Josephine Isabella Louisa Tufnell (wife of Nevill Arthur Charles de Hirzel Tufnell)
Julia Fielding (wife of Cornelius Fielding) and John Fielding M D
Julia Fielding (wife of Cornelius Fielding) and John Fielding M D
Julia Fielding (wife of Cornelius Fielding) and John Fielding M D
Kate Locke (wife of John George Frederick Locke)
Kate Locke (wife of John George Frederick Locke)
Laura Rudolf (wife of Stefan Rudolf)
Laura Rudolf (wife of Stefan Rudolf)
Louisa Ann Maria Storrs (wife of the reverend Arthur Noel Coopland Storrs clerk)
Louisa Ann Maria Storrs (wife of the reverend Arthur Noel Coopland Storrs clerk)
Louisa Minnie Tuckey widow and Herbert Fercival Sweetnam motor engineer
Louisa Minnie Tuckey widow and Herbert Fercival Sweetnam motor engineer
Lulu Dalton (wife of Arthur Thomas Dalton)
Lulu Dalton (wife of Arthur Thomas Dalton)
Margaret Ann Loughlin (wife of Bernard Loughlin)
Margaret Ann Loughlin (wife of Bernard Loughlin)
Margaret Mary McSwiney spinster and Mary Boyd Barrett (wife of James Rupert Boyd Barrett)
Margaret Mary McSwiney spinster and Mary Boyd Barrett (wife of James Rupert Boyd Barrett)
Margaret Mary McSwiney spinster and Mary Boyd Barrett (wife of James Rupert Boyd Barrett)
Margaretta McMullen widow and James Finbar McMullen (the younger) architect
Margaretta McMullen widow and James Finbar McMullen (the younger) architect
Mary OConnor (wife of John OConnor)
Mary OConnor (wife of John OConnor)
Patrick Kelleher and John Thomas Lucas business managers
Patrick Kelleher and John Thomas Lucas business managers
Philip Edward Belas university lecturer and William George Belas commercial agent
Philip Edward Belas university lecturer and William George Belas commercial agent
Richard Nason Woodley retired major H M army and Arthur Stokes bank manager
Richard Nason Woodley retired major H M army and Arthur Stokes bank manager
sir John Joseph Fitz Gerald knight and John Joseph OSullivan accountant
sir John Joseph Fitz Gerald knight and John Joseph OSullivan accountant
Susan Maria Beale widow Maxwell Goff Beale stockbroker and Philip Clayton Beale miller
Susan Maria Beale widow Maxwell Goff Beale stockbroker and Philip Clayton Beale miller
Susan Maria Beale widow Maxwell Goff Beale stockbroker and Philip Clayton Beale miller
the reverend Richard Barrett roman catholic curate and the reverend James OLeary parish priest
the reverend Richard Barrett roman catholic curate and the reverend James OLeary parish priest
the said Edward McCarthy bank official and Anna Murphy widow
the said Edward McCarthy bank official and Anna Murphy widow
the said Henry Chavasse retired major H M army and the reverend Claude Lionel Chavasse clerk
the said Henry Chavasse retired major H M army and the reverend Claude Lionel Chavasse clerk
the said Maurice OConnor pensioner and John Dowling agent
the said Maurice OConnor pensioner and John Dowling agent
the said William John Foster Smith merchant and Margaret Smith widow
the said William John Foster Smith merchant and Margaret Smith widow
to Aileen Byrne widow
to Aileen Byrne widow
to Albert Edward Hosford bank secretary
to Alfred Edward Maltby commercial traveller
to Alfred William Jacob corn merchant
to Alice Lynch spinster
to Andrew Cotter farmer
to Anita Daly widow
to Annie Constance de la Poer Roberts widow
to Annie Hickey widow
to Beatrice Morgan widow
to Catherine O'Leary widow
to Catherine Sullivan spinster
to Charles Edward Louis Glden and Robert Olden chartered accountants
to Charles Edward Louis Glden and Robert Olden chartered accountants
to Cornelius Hurley farmer
to Cyril Power accountant and Charles Thomas Kennedy solicitor
to Cyril Power accountant and Charles Thomas Kennedy solicitor
to Daniel Hurley catholic curate Arthur Murphy O'Connor catholic clergyman and Hugh O'Neill catholic army chaplain
to Daniel Hurley catholic curate Arthur Murphy O'Connor catholic clergyman and Hugh O'Neill catholic army chaplain
to Daniel Hurley catholic curate Arthur Murphy O'Connor catholic clergyman and Hugh O'Neill catholic army chaplain
to Daniel Toomey railway clerk and Michael Toomey fordson worker
to Daniel Toomey railway clerk and Michael Toomey fordson worker
to David James Howell retired foreman saddler
to David O'Sullivan company secretary
to Denis Cotter hotel manager
to Denis Griffin of no occupation
to Denis Joseph Powell motor mechanic
to Denis Ring labourer
to Dermot Cogan corporation official and Gordon McNeill Ross bank official
to Dermot Cogan corporation official and Gordon McNeill Ross bank official
to Dora Elliott widow
to Doris Wheeler spinster
to Edmond O'Neill labourer
to Edward Corcoran retired police official
to Edward Forsayth Ronayne commercial clerk
to Eileen Christabel Cooke widow
to Eileen Lucy spinster
to Eileen Mary Buchanan spinster
to Eileen Maude Musgrave widow and Dorothy Maude Musgrave spinster
to Eileen Maude Musgrave widow and Dorothy Maude Musgrave spinster
to Eleanor Fitzgerald married woman
to Elizabeth Connolly widow
to Elizabeth Barry married woman
to Elizabeth Frances Claridge widow and Benjamin Disraeli Claridge joiner
to Elizabeth Frances Claridge widow and Benjamin Disraeli Claridge joiner
to Ellen Hegarty widow and Ethel Charlotte Morrogh married woman
to Ellen Hegarty widow and Ethel Charlotte Morrogh married woman
to Ellen Houilhan spinster
to Ellen Hutch widow
to Elsie Norcott spinster
to Ethel Constance Williams spinster
to Ethel Hare Townsend spinster
to Ethel Perrott spinster
to Florence Kathleen Pritchard
to Frances Donovan widow and John Williams stockbroker
to Frances Donovan widow and John Williams stockbroker
to Frances Ellen Triffitt widow
to Frances Mary Downey widow
to Francis Sheedy of no occupation
to Frederick Joseph Scannell accountant and John Fitzsimons White civil servant
to Frederick Joseph Scannell accountant and John Fitzsimons White civil servant
to Frederick Lionel Blackmore accountant
to George McBride (the younger) and William McBride company directors
to George McBride (the younger) and William McBride company directors
to George O'Connell company director and Norman Spenser Tuthill landowner
to George O'Connell company director and Norman Spenser Tuthill landowner
to Gerald Forrester O'Flynn solicitor
to Gladys Adella Dickson widow and Ivy Homer (wife of Francis Homer)
to Gladys Adella Dickson widow and Ivy Homer (wife of Francis Homer)
to Gladys Adella Dickson widow and Ivy Homer (wife of Francis Homer)
to Hannah Cecilia O'Leary spinster and the reverend Michael O'Leary clerk
to Hannah Cecilia O'Leary spinster and the reverend Michael O'Leary clerk
to Harry O'Shea and Michael O'Shea bakers and confectioners
to Harry O'Shea and Michael O'Shea bakers and confectioners
to Helen Bennett Spence spinster
to Helen Riordan married woman
to Henry Golden company director and John Francis Foley solicitor
to Henry Golden company director and John Francis Foley solicitor
to Irene Murphy married woman
to Isabella Cashman spinster
to James Appelbe fanner
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to James Duff and Alexander Duff marine engineers
to James Duff and Alexander Duff marine engineers
to James Dwyer Richard Francis Dwyer and John Francis Dwyer merchants
to James Dwyer Richard Francis Dwyer and John Francis Dwyer merchants
to James Dwyer Richard Francis Dwyer and John Francis Dwyer merchants
to James George Rattray railway clerk
to James Johnston Ruddock corporate accountant
to James Maurice Simpson farmer
to James Murray farmer
to Janet Steel Ingle widow
to Jennie Russell widow
to Joan Tobin spinster
to John Allen Kenny merchant
to John Benjamin Roberts farmer
to John Edward Walsh bank official
to John Gibbons commercial clerk and Susan Laura Snook (wife of Rupert Snook)
to John Gibbons commercial clerk and Susan Laura Snook (wife of Rupert Snook)
to John Gibbons commercial clerk and Susan Laura Snook (wife of Rupert Snook)
to John Joseph Stanton solicitor
to John Kidney accountant
to John McCarthy merchant
to John McCarthy merchant
to John Murphy (heretofore the younger) carpenter and Timothy Murphy quantity surveyor
to John Murphy (heretofore the younger) carpenter and Timothy Murphy quantity surveyor
to John O'Sullivan retired rate collector
to John Rice and John Abraham Wood farmers
to John Rice and John Abraham Wood farmers
to Joseph 'Kavanagh solicitor
to Joseph Clement Barter shipping agent
to Joseph Edward Brew chartered accountant and John Alphonsus Pollock accountant
to Joseph Edward Brew chartered accountant and John Alphonsus Pollock accountant
to Kate Anne Warriner widow
to Kate Mary Carton spinster
to Kathleen O'Leary married woman
to Leonard Dobbin (the younger) company director
to Louis John Garrett professor of music
to Louisa Finegan spinster
to Madeline O'Connor widow and John Vignoles solicitors assistant
to Madeline O'Connor widow and John Vignoles solicitors assistant
to Mai Russell (wife of John Russell) and the said John Russell pensioner Royal Irish Constabulary
to Mai Russell (wife of John Russell) and the said John Russell pensioner Royal Irish Constabulary
to Mai Russell (wife of John Russell) and the said John Russell pensioner Royal Irish Constabulary
to Margaret Brady widow
to Margaret Brianna Bruen widow and James Joseph Bruen company secretary
to Margaret Brianna Bruen widow and James Joseph Bruen company secretary
to Margaret Cashman married woman
to Margaret Evelyn Dobbin spinster and Alfred William Dobbin company director
to Margaret Evelyn Dobbin spinster and Alfred William Dobbin company director
to Margaret Tobin widow
to Marguerite Violet Kennedy spinster
to Marion Dalton spinster
to Mary Adelaide Macdonnell spinster
to Mary Agnes Ring spinster
to Mary Anne Casey widow
to Mary Anne Zierold widow
to Mary Bodley Fleming widow and Lionel Thomas Fleming BBC official
to Mary Bodley Fleming widow and Lionel Thomas Fleming BBC official
to Mary Cronin spinster Efiects ?219 11s Id in England
to Mary Elizabeth Healy widow
to Mary Ellen Barrett widow
to Mary Ellen Bourke (wife of William John Bourke)
to Mary Ellen Bourke (wife of William John Bourke)
to Mary Ellen Cunningham married woman
to Mary Jane Buckley married woman
to Mary Jane Saville widow
to Mary Linehan spinster
to Mary Louise Souter widow
to Mary Margaret Manders spinster
to Mary Sheahan widow
to Mary Woodcock spinster and Charles Woodcock Manley manager
to Mary Woodcock spinster and Charles Woodcock Manley manager
to Matilda Jane Hosford widow and Abraham Benjamin Hosford company director
to Matilda Jane Hosford widow and Abraham Benjamin Hosford company director
to Matthew Howard drapers assistant
to Maurice O'Connor solicitor
to Max Elyan tailor and Joseph Sless merchant
to Max Elyan tailor and Joseph Sless merchant
to May Dalton spinster
to Michael Barry retired draper
to Michael John Long harbour board official
to Millerd Darlington retired farmer and the reverend Isaac Henry McConnell clerk
to Millerd Darlington retired farmer and the reverend Isaac Henry McConnell clerk
to Nora Coffey widow
to Nora Collins and Mary Collins spinsters
to Nora Collins and Mary Collins spinsters
to Nora Cronin widow
to Nora Downey widow
to Nora Keevey spinster
to Nora Mullane widow
to Nora Urell widow
to Olive Isobel Brewster widow
to Pamela Saunders married woman
to Rachel Hurwitz widow and Harry Jackson commercial traveller
to Rachel Hurwitz widow and Harry Jackson commercial traveller
to Reginald Powell commercial clerk and the reverend Edgar Mills clerk
to Reginald Powell commercial clerk and the reverend Edgar Mills clerk
to Reginald Powell commerical clerk and the reverend Edgar Parker Mills clerk
to Reginald Powell commerical clerk and the reverend Edgar Parker Mills clerk
to reverend Patrick Cahalane catholic curate
to Richard Dearc Clarke pharmaceutical chemist and Susan Elizabeth Merrick (wife of George Frederick Bogan Merrick)
to Richard Dearc Clarke pharmaceutical chemist and Susan Elizabeth Merrick (wife of George Frederick Bogan Merrick)
to Richard Dearc Clarke pharmaceutical chemist and Susan Elizabeth Merrick (wife of George Frederick Bogan Merrick)
to Richard Jagoe merchant
to right reverend monsignor Peter Hill and very reverend John Cotter clerks
to right reverend monsignor Peter Hill and very reverend John Cotter clerks
to Robert Kennedy Graham and John George Perrott company directors
to Robert Kennedy Graham and John George Perrott company directors
to Robert Lindsay Young accountants clerk
to Samuel Hunt farmer
to Sarah Anne Browne widow
to Sarah Eleanor Moroney widow
to Sarah Frances Hall widow and William Henry Parfrey solicitors managing clerk
to Sarah Frances Hall widow and William Henry Parfrey solicitors managing clerk
to Sarah Watchorn widow
to Sidney Gilbert merchant
to Stephen O'Driscoll solicitors assistant and Patrick Johnson vintner
to Stephen O'Driscoll solicitors assistant and Patrick Johnson vintner
to Susan Dorothea Sanders spinster
to Susan Eva Good spinster
to Susan Wolfe widow
to Teresa O'Herlihy spinster
to The Munster and Leinster Bank Limited
to the reverend canon Isaac Henry McConnell clerk attorney of David Stanley
to the reverend canon Isaac Henry McConnell clerk attorney of David Stanley
to the reverend canon Vivian William Darling cleik
to the reverend Henry Vincent Casey clerk and Michael Denis Aloysins Twohig retired customs and excise officer
to the reverend Henry Vincent Casey clerk and Michael Denis Aloysins Twohig retired customs and excise officer
to the reverend William Thomas Hingston Pearson clerk
to the said Christopher O'Mahony automobile engineer
to the said Daniel Augustus Wilson retired master painter
to the said Daniel Ban-cabinet maker
to the said Denis Brosnan army pensioner
to the said Edmond Murphy medical doctor
to the said John Hennessy retired lieutenant-colonel HM army and Gerald Forrester O'Flynn solicitor
to the said John Hennessy retired lieutenant-colonel HM army and Gerald Forrester O'Flynn solicitor
to the said John Henry Williams retired national school teacher
to the said Michael Holmes RN pensioner
to the said Michael Hurley retired fanner John Joseph 0 Sullivan district court clerk and Denis Looney book-keeper
to the said Michael Hurley retired fanner John Joseph 0 Sullivan district court clerk and Denis Looney book-keeper
to the said Michael Hurley retired fanner John Joseph 0 Sullivan district court clerk and Denis Looney book-keeper
to the said Sean O'Hegarty storekeeper
to the said the reverend Brisbane Thomas Warren Nicholson clerk
to the said Thomas Bewley Jacob retired grocer
to the said William Mackesy licensed vintner
to Thomas Arthur Lovell farmer
to Thomas Henry commandant Eire national army
to Thomas Patrick Dowdall merchant
to Thomas Terence Parkinson Murphy medical doctor and Timothy Charles Murphy medical practitioner
to Thomas Terence Parkinson Murphy medical doctor and Timothy Charles Murphy medical practitioner
to Timothy Cremen farmer and Denis O'Connell commercial clerk
to Timothy Cremen farmer and Denis O'Connell commercial clerk
to Timothy Joseph Kening merchant
to Timothy Moynihan and John Moynihan merchant tailors
to Timothy Moynihan and John Moynihan merchant tailors
to Vernon O'Hea Cussen medical doctor and John Joseph Horgan solicitor
to Vernon O'Hea Cussen medical doctor and John Joseph Horgan solicitor
to Wesley Bateman farmer
to Wilfred Harvey Lisson shipping contractor
to William Ashley Atkins company secretary
to William Denis Carey civil servant
to William Forde retired railway official
to William Francis Wren surgeon dentist
to William Henry Hall accountant and David Richard Hall bank official
to William Henry Hall accountant and David Richard Hall bank official
to William Henry Webster hairdresser and Lily Bridget Webster spinster
to William Henry Webster hairdresser and Lily Bridget Webster spinster
to William John Foster Smith merchant
to William John Seymour land owner
to William Joseph Kilkeary retired accountant
to William Richard Sheehy teacher
to William Tottenham Day merchant and Zuilmah Curry Ash (wife of Francis Ash)
to William Tottenham Day merchant and Zuilmah Curry Ash (wife of Francis Ash)
to Winifred Hilda Harty widow
toj Winifred Bennett spinster


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors