Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Channel Islands is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Agnes Marie Barrows widow and Florence Margaret Barrows spinster
Agnes Marie Barrows widow and Florence Margaret Barrows spinster
Albert Edward Ereaut solicitor and Winifred Dora Ereaut spinster attorneys of Bank of New York Trust Company
Albert Edward Ereaut solicitor and Winifred Dora Ereaut spinster attorneys of Bank of New York Trust Company
Albert Edward Ereaut solicitor and Winifred Dora Ereaut spinster attorneys of Bank of New York Trust Company
Charles Copley Swift major H Ml army
Charles Sydney Le Gros advocate and Albert Edward Ereaut solicitor
Charles Sydney Le Gros advocate and Albert Edward Ereaut solicitor
Confirmation of Adeline otherwise Adeline Jane Smibert
Confirmation of Winifred Croxford or Rose widow William Rose Elizabeth Rose spinster and Archibald Cameron Morrison advocate
Confirmation of Winifred Croxford or Rose widow William Rose Elizabeth Rose spinster and Archibald Cameron Morrison advocate
Confirmation of Winifred Croxford or Rose widow William Rose Elizabeth Rose spinster and Archibald Cameron Morrison advocate
David Blair superintendent and Daniel Blair lieutenant-colonel army dental corps
David Blair superintendent and Daniel Blair lieutenant-colonel army dental corps
Eliza Ann Blampied spinster and Clara Starck (wife of Thomas Starck)
Eliza Ann Blampied spinster and Clara Starck (wife of Thomas Starck)
Eliza Ann Blampied spinster and Clara Starck (wife of Thomas Starck)
Ethel Isabel Stephens widow and Frank William Trehearne solicitor
Ethel Isabel Stephens widow and Frank William Trehearne solicitor
Flora Fanny Wilson spinster and Alice Mabel Le Cornu widow
Flora Fanny Wilson spinster and Alice Mabel Le Cornu widow
Godfrey Vyvyan Stopford manager attorney of the said Arthur Whiston Whitehead
Godfrey Vyvyan Stopford manager attorney of the said Arthur Whiston Whitehead
Jack Kilbourne Kay retired major H M army Edmund George Campbell major H M army and Charles Douglas Ogilvie Pugh captain H M army
Jack Kilbourne Kay retired major H M army Edmund George Campbell major H M army and Charles Douglas Ogilvie Pugh captain H M army
Jack Kilbourne Kay retired major H M army Edmund George Campbell major H M army and Charles Douglas Ogilvie Pugh captain H M army
Jack Weatherston clerk and Gordon Rice solicitor
Jack Weatherston clerk and Gordon Rice solicitor
John Alexander Paton of nooccupation Godfrey Keppel Papillon land agent and John Alexander Wilson Paton of no occupation
John Alexander Paton of nooccupation Godfrey Keppel Papillon land agent and John Alexander Wilson Paton of no occupation
John Alexander Paton of nooccupation Godfrey Keppel Papillon land agent and John Alexander Wilson Paton of no occupation
John Edmund Leopold Martel advocate and Robert )William Randall brewer
John Edmund Leopold Martel advocate and Robert )William Randall brewer
John Percival Gamon solicitor and Richard Lewis Price retired bank manager
John Percival Gamon solicitor and Richard Lewis Price retired bank manager
John Rooklin Nicholson shipowner and Percy Singleton Cooper chartered accountant
John Rooklin Nicholson shipowner and Percy Singleton Cooper chartered accountant
Kitty Mary Majendie Hawes (wife of Percy Frederick Brunei Hawes) and the said Percy Frederick Brunei Hawes retired captain H M army
Kitty Mary Majendie Hawes (wife of Percy Frederick Brunei Hawes) and the said Percy Frederick Brunei Hawes retired captain H M army
Kitty Mary Majendie Hawes (wife of Percy Frederick Brunei Hawes) and the said Percy Frederick Brunei Hawes retired captain H M army
Lucy Glanville Cooke and Louisa Elizabeth Ahier spinsters
Lucy Glanville Cooke and Louisa Elizabeth Ahier spinsters
Lucy Mildred Hay OMalley widow and Leonard Mourant Hay Handley major H M army
Lucy Mildred Hay OMalley widow and Leonard Mourant Hay Handley major H M army
Martin Millar and William Robert Millar solicitors and Barclays Bank Limited
Martin Millar and William Robert Millar solicitors and Barclays Bank Limited
Probate Brisbane to Andrew Robertson Walker doctor of dentistry and Hubert Frazer East company director Effects ?764 3s 4d in England
Probate Brisbane to Andrew Robertson Walker doctor of dentistry and Hubert Frazer East company director Effects ?764 3s 4d in England
Sophia Elizabeth Owen spinster attorney of Susan Sarah Owen widow
Sophia Elizabeth Owen spinster attorney of Susan Sarah Owen widow
the honourable sir-Christopher James Parr K C M G high commissioner for New Zealand attorney of The Public Trustee of New Zealand
the honourable sir-Christopher James Parr K C M G high commissioner for New Zealand attorney of The Public Trustee of New Zealand
the honourable sir-Christopher James Parr K C M G high commissioner for New Zealand attorney of The Public Trustee of New Zealand
the honourable sir-Christopher James Parr K C M G high commissioner for New Zealand attorney of The Public Trustee of New Zealand
the right reverend doctor Williamt Timothy Cotter lord bishop of Portsmouth and the right reverend monsignor John Henry King vicar general of diocese of Portsmouth clerks
the right reverend doctor Williamt Timothy Cotter lord bishop of Portsmouth and the right reverend monsignor John Henry King vicar general of diocese of Portsmouth clerks
the said George MacDonald major H M army and Howard Parker Thompson solicitor
the said George MacDonald major H M army and Howard Parker Thompson solicitor
to Alan Brodrick Thompson and Charles Reginald Ziegler solicitors
to Alan Brodrick Thompson and Charles Reginald Ziegler solicitors
to Albert Edward Shelley bank accountant Horace Anthony Garstin retired colonel Indian army and Leonard James Corfield bank manager
to Albert Edward Shelley bank accountant Horace Anthony Garstin retired colonel Indian army and Leonard James Corfield bank manager
to Albert Edward Shelley bank accountant Horace Anthony Garstin retired colonel Indian army and Leonard James Corfield bank manager
to Albert Lewis Greenbury solicitor
to Alfred Bernard Lintott doctor of medicine and William Henry Arnold advocate
to Alfred Bernard Lintott doctor of medicine and William Henry Arnold advocate
to Alfred Lewis Ashplant retired confectioner
to Alice Spencer Bowles spinster
to Annette Lucinda Thornhill spinster
to Annie Elizabeth Boulter spinster and Lloyds Bank Limited
to Arthur Edward Baker of no occupation
to Arthur La Croix Baudains civil servant
to Arthur Le Feuvre retired bank official
to Beaumont George Ware of no occupation
to Bertha Mary Rice widow
to Cedric Anthony Foster Browne accountant and Irene Mary Frances Corcoran Browne spinster
to Cedric Anthony Foster Browne accountant and Irene Mary Frances Corcoran Browne spinster
to Claire Green Freake married woman Arthur Freke Evans of no occupation attorney of Veronica Green Von Clemm
to Claire Green Freake married woman Arthur Freke Evans of no occupation attorney of Veronica Green Von Clemm
to Claire Green Freake married woman Arthur Freke Evans of no occupation attorney of Veronica Green Von Clemm
to Clara Barber widow and Thomas Elderkin solicitor
to Clara Barber widow and Thomas Elderkin solicitor
to Clara Rachel Balleine widow
to Claude Thomas de Jersey Mauger bank manager and Eva Isabel Wright spinster
to Claude Thomas de Jersey Mauger bank manager and Eva Isabel Wright spinster
to Colin Rees retired chemist and William Augustus Cracknell builder
to Colin Rees retired chemist and William Augustus Cracknell builder
to Cyril Owen Hockin solicitor
to Cyril Walpole dental mechanic
to Donald Charles Labey bank official Hedley George Luce solicitor and Lucille Picot spinster
to Donald Charles Labey bank official Hedley George Luce solicitor and Lucille Picot spinster
to Donald Charles Labey bank official Hedley George Luce solicitor and Lucille Picot spinster
to Dorothy Agnes Graham King widow
to Dorothy Kate Collings widow and Barbara D'Auver-gne Collings spinster
to Dorothy Kate Collings widow and Barbara D'Auver-gne Collings spinster
to Edgar Francis John Obott merchant and Sabina Hilda Wright widow
to Edgar Francis John Obott merchant and Sabina Hilda Wright widow
to Eileen Sutton spinster
to Eleanor Annie Wilson widow and Gladys Eleanor Wilson spinster
to Eleanor Annie Wilson widow and Gladys Eleanor Wilson spinster
to Elizabeth Alexandra McKeown spinster
to Elizabeth Mary Gruchy widow
to Ellis George Whateley solicitor
to Emmeline Maud Binet widow
to Ernest Izod Arundel Ellis assistant bank manager
to Ethel Beatrice Daleigh Reynolds (wife of Robert William George Reynolds) and Ethel Nina Ray spinster
to Ethel Beatrice Daleigh Reynolds (wife of Robert William George Reynolds) and Ethel Nina Ray spinster
to Ethel Beatrice Daleigh Reynolds (wife of Robert William George Reynolds) and Ethel Nina Ray spinster
to Ethel Mary Day widow
to Ethel Mowbray Moultrie widow
to Ettie Emma Brooke widow and Catherine Amy Clark-Kennedy (wife of Arthur Harry Clark-Kennedy)
to Ettie Emma Brooke widow and Catherine Amy Clark-Kennedy (wife of Arthur Harry Clark-Kennedy)
to Ettie Emma Brooke widow and Catherine Amy Clark-Kennedy (wife of Arthur Harry Clark-Kennedy)
to Eugene Edward Carey advocate of The Royal Court of Guernsey and Rupert O'Donoghue Carey retired major HM army
to Eugene Edward Carey advocate of The Royal Court of Guernsey and Rupert O'Donoghue Carey retired major HM army
to Florence Eliza Newcombe widow
to Florence Maud De la Rue widow and Joyce Martha Shaw (wife of Harry Balmforth Shaw)
to Florence Maud De la Rue widow and Joyce Martha Shaw (wife of Harry Balmforth Shaw)
to Florence Maud De la Rue widow and Joyce Martha Shaw (wife of Harry Balmforth Shaw)
to Frances Eleanor Ferguson (wife of William John Ferguson)
to Frances Eleanor Ferguson (wife of William John Ferguson)
to Frances Evelyn Amy Swan widow
to Frances Hettie Tostevin widow
to Frank Henry Agar and Leslie Edward Fillmore chartered accountants
to Frank Henry Agar and Leslie Edward Fillmore chartered accountants
to Frederic Robert Leeds chartered accountant
to Frederick Edward Rich motor engineer
to Frederick Thomas electrical engineer
to Frederick Walter Ratcliff solicitor attorney of the Guaranty Trust Company of New York
to George Frank Dalrymple Tennant solicitor
to George Philip Le Couteur accountant
to Georgina Jean Dingwall Dyer widow and Helen Kydd Fairweather (wife of James Falconer Fairweather)
to Georgina Jean Dingwall Dyer widow and Helen Kydd Fairweather (wife of James Falconer Fairweather)
to Georgina Jean Dingwall Dyer widow and Helen Kydd Fairweather (wife of James Falconer Fairweather)
to Geraldine Mary Morris (wife of Lewis David Morris) and Robert Travers Falkiner solicitor
to Geraldine Mary Morris (wife of Lewis David Morris) and Robert Travers Falkiner solicitor
to Geraldine Mary Morris (wife of Lewis David Morris) and Robert Travers Falkiner solicitor
to Harry George Thompson commercial traveller
to Henrietta Kathleen Mauger widow
to Henry Horne Hulton government secretary
to Henry James Beckett coal merchant and Alfred Horace Worpell coal merchants manager
to Henry James Beckett coal merchant and Alfred Horace Worpell coal merchants manager
to Herbert Ogier farmer
to Hubert Caliste de Jacobe du Vallon of no occupation
to Ivy Elizabeth Breton widow
to Jane Margaret Le Sauvage widow
to Jeanne Marie Kirk widow
to Jenny Marie Bennie widow and Archibald Campbell McCallum engineer
to Jenny Marie Bennie widow and Archibald Campbell McCallum engineer
to John Alfred Henry Coates officer HM army attorney of Ethel Rose Gray Coates widow
to John Alfred Henry Coates officer HM army attorney of Ethel Rose Gray Coates widow
to John Berkeley de Fonblanque solicitor attorney of Richard Claude Lifford Hewitt and Eileen Mabel Hawkins (wife of Andrew Gordon Hawkins)
to John Berkeley de Fonblanque solicitor attorney of Richard Claude Lifford Hewitt and Eileen Mabel Hawkins (wife of Andrew Gordon Hawkins)
to John Berkeley de Fonblanque solicitor attorney of Richard Claude Lifford Hewitt and Eileen Mabel Hawkins (wife of Andrew Gordon Hawkins)
to John Berkeley de Fonblanque solicitor attorney of Richard Claude Lifford Hewitt and Eileen Mabel Hawkins (wife of Andrew Gordon Hawkins)
to John Kissock Hayes engineer
to John Samuel Elmont methodist Lancashire widow died 24 April 1940 at 1 Rampside-road minister and William Henry Arnold advocate Barrow-in-Furness Administration (with Will) Lancaster 18
to John Stuart Gordon retired insurance company official
to Kate Gertrude Hall widow
to Katharine Griffiths Robin widow
to Leonce THermitte Ogier OBE advocate
to Lester Vivian Bailhache advocate
to Lorna Jean Swayne widow and Helen Mary Winder married woman
to Lorna Jean Swayne widow and Helen Mary Winder married woman
to Louisa Winifred Capame spinster
to Marshall Robilliard Jones soap manufacturer
to Mary Duncan Randall (wife of Robert George Randall) the said Robert George Randall captain HM army and Reginald Hubert Victor Cave solicitor
to Mary Duncan Randall (wife of Robert George Randall) the said Robert George Randall captain HM army and Reginald Hubert Victor Cave solicitor
to Mary Duncan Randall (wife of Robert George Randall) the said Robert George Randall captain HM army and Reginald Hubert Victor Cave solicitor
to Mary Duncan Randall (wife of Robert George Randall) the said Robert George Randall captain HM army and Reginald Hubert Victor Cave solicitor
to Mary Ellen Ferbrache widow
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Rupert Stanley Gwatkin Williams retired captain
to National Provincial Bank Limited and Elizabeth Montague widow
to Nellie Wright widow
to Nora Marett widowand Robert Hugh Kirk Marett temporary civil servant
to Nora Marett widowand Robert Hugh Kirk Marett temporary civil servant
to Olive Constance Routley spinster and William Herbert Gardiner audit clerk
to Olive Constance Routley spinster and William Herbert Gardiner audit clerk
to Peter Darracott Le ILievre newsagent and tobacconist
to Philip Ernest Bree jurat royal court of Jersey David Charles Le Seelleur farmer and Norman Philip Skelton solicitors managing clerk
to Philip Ernest Bree jurat royal court of Jersey David Charles Le Seelleur farmer and Norman Philip Skelton solicitors managing clerk
to Philip Ernest Bree jurat royal court of Jersey David Charles Le Seelleur farmer and Norman Philip Skelton solicitors managing clerk
to Rita Cecilia Wetherall widow
to Robert Montague Galsworthy solicitor
to Roland Champion Quick wireless engineer
to Rose Rose married woman
to Rose Rose married woman
to Sidney Charles Hudson retired druggist and chemist
to Sophia Emily Fletdier widow
to the said Frederick James Graeme retired colonel HM army and James Archibald Graeme colonel HM army
to the said Frederick James Graeme retired colonel HM army and James Archibald Graeme colonel HM army
to the said Herbert Samuel Hines retired company secretary
to the said John Alexander McCandlish company director and Reginald Frederic Tudor Jasper solicitor
to the said John Alexander McCandlish company director and Reginald Frederic Tudor Jasper solicitor
to the said Thomas Jervis Addenbrooke retired stockbroker Evelyn May Yeates (wife of Henry William Yeates) and William Hatton Thorne schoolmaster
to the said Thomas Jervis Addenbrooke retired stockbroker Evelyn May Yeates (wife of Henry William Yeates) and William Hatton Thorne schoolmaster
to the said Thomas Jervis Addenbrooke retired stockbroker Evelyn May Yeates (wife of Henry William Yeates) and William Hatton Thorne schoolmaster
to the said Thomas Jervis Addenbrooke retired stockbroker Evelyn May Yeates (wife of Henry William Yeates) and William Hatton Thorne schoolmaster
to Thomas John Herivel transport driver and Ruth May Herivel (wife of the said Thomas John Jlerivel)
to Thomas John Herivel transport driver and Ruth May Herivel (wife of the said Thomas John Jlerivel)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Thomas John Herivel transport driver and Ruth May Herivel (wife of the said Thomas John Jlerivel)
to Thomas Oscar Guilbert architect
to Thomas William Wood Roberts solicitor attorney of Annie Buchanan spinster
to Thomas William Wood Roberts solicitor attorney of Annie Buchanan spinster
to Violet Brodribb spinster
to William Easten and Robert Easten contractors
to William Easten and Robert Easten contractors
to William Thurburn Iggulden solicitor
to Yvonne Aimce Gale widow
to Zelie Laine Tooley widow


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors