Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Bury St Edmunds is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Alan Dyer farmer and Thomas Wilson solicitor
Alan Dyer farmer and Thomas Wilson solicitor
Alfred William Boyden maltsters foreman and Arthur Angold iWhatling bank commissionaire
Alfred William Boyden maltsters foreman and Arthur Angold iWhatling bank commissionaire
Alice Baxter widow and Cyril Henry Petch manufacturers manager
Alice Baxter widow and Cyril Henry Petch manufacturers manager
Alice Sabina Tovell (wife of Herbert Tovell) and the said Herbert To veil hairdresser
Alice Sabina Tovell (wife of Herbert Tovell) and the said Herbert To veil hairdresser
Alice Sabina Tovell (wife of Herbert Tovell) and the said Herbert To veil hairdresser
Amy Gertrude Croger widow and Cyril George Croger fish merchant
Amy Gertrude Croger widow and Cyril George Croger fish merchant
Ann Somer Jarman (wife of Charles Edward Jarman)
Ann Somer Jarman (wife of Charles Edward Jarman)
Arthur Charles Sexton painter and decorator and Rose Eliza Sexton spinster
Arthur Charles Sexton painter and decorator and Rose Eliza Sexton spinster
Arthur Ernest Jackson electrical engineer and Frederick Hill Taylor retired school master
Arthur Ernest Jackson electrical engineer and Frederick Hill Taylor retired school master
Arthur Francis Chamberlayne solicitor and Thomas Arthur Godfrey grocer
Arthur Francis Chamberlayne solicitor and Thomas Arthur Godfrey grocer
Beatrice Albana Hall (wife of Russell Alfred Hall) and the said Russell Alfred Hall retired drapers assistant
Beatrice Albana Hall (wife of Russell Alfred Hall) and the said Russell Alfred Hall retired drapers assistant
Beatrice Albana Hall (wife of Russell Alfred Hall) and the said Russell Alfred Hall retired drapers assistant
Benjamin William Laccy butcher and Fanny Jane Barwood (wife of Albert Mallett Barwood)
Benjamin William Laccy butcher and Fanny Jane Barwood (wife of Albert Mallett Barwood)
Benjamin William Laccy butcher and Fanny Jane Barwood (wife of Albert Mallett Barwood)
Bertha Easlea widow and Maud Lambert Easlea and Ethel Lambert Easlea spinsters
Bertha Easlea widow and Maud Lambert Easlea and Ethel Lambert Easlea spinsters
Bertha Easlea widow and Maud Lambert Easlea and Ethel Lambert Easlea spinsters
Charles Henry Edhouse solicitors clerk and John Bonnettt barman
Charles Henry Edhouse solicitors clerk and John Bonnettt barman
Charles John Lambert carpenter George Wright Lambert shop keeper and Henry Ambrose Hinnels accountant
Charles John Lambert carpenter George Wright Lambert shop keeper and Henry Ambrose Hinnels accountant
Charles John Lambert carpenter George Wright Lambert shop keeper and Henry Ambrose Hinnels accountant
Charles William Ball timber merchant and Clara Adley widow
Charles William Ball timber merchant and Clara Adley widow
Christopher Hugh Davis French engineer James Frederic French garage proprietor and Thomas Howell French retired lieutenant R A F
Christopher Hugh Davis French engineer James Frederic French garage proprietor and Thomas Howell French retired lieutenant R A F
Christopher Hugh Davis French engineer James Frederic French garage proprietor and Thomas Howell French retired lieutenant R A F
Claude Edmond Fenner police constable and Cyril Henry Petch provision manufacturers manager
Claude Edmond Fenner police constable and Cyril Henry Petch provision manufacturers manager
David Hunt Hepburn merchant and Albert James Hollobone accountant
David Hunt Hepburn merchant and Albert James Hollobone accountant
Edward Augustus Johnson rent collector Lily Augusta Snell widow and Clara Marriott and Eva Rebecca Mariott spinsters
Edward Augustus Johnson rent collector Lily Augusta Snell widow and Clara Marriott and Eva Rebecca Mariott spinsters
Edward Augustus Johnson rent collector Lily Augusta Snell widow and Clara Marriott and Eva Rebecca Mariott spinsters
Edward Augustus Johnson rent collector Lily Augusta Snell widow and Clara Marriott and Eva Rebecca Mariott spinsters
Edward Richard Tompson retired civil servant and Muriel Lucy Tompson spinster
Edward Richard Tompson retired civil servant and Muriel Lucy Tompson spinster
Elizabeth Fernie Tod widow and Caroline Fernie Tod and Amelia Fernie Tod spinsters
Elizabeth Fernie Tod widow and Caroline Fernie Tod and Amelia Fernie Tod spinsters
Elizabeth Fernie Tod widow and Caroline Fernie Tod and Amelia Fernie Tod spinsters
Ellen Amanda Johnson widow and Thomas Mason Ashton solicitor
Ellen Amanda Johnson widow and Thomas Mason Ashton solicitor
Esther Edith iBarbrooke widow and Sybil Edith
Esther Edith iBarbrooke widow and Sybil Edith
Esther Jane Rees (wife of Owen Rees)
Esther Jane Rees (wife of Owen Rees)
Eveline Gertrude Upton (wife of Ernest George Upton)
Eveline Gertrude Upton (wife of Ernest George Upton)
Ewart William Williams motor driver and Archibald Arthur Williams engineers clerk
Ewart William Williams motor driver and Archibald Arthur Williams engineers clerk
Ewart William Williams motor driver and Archibald Arthur Williams merchants clerk
Ewart William Williams motor driver and Archibald Arthur Williams merchants clerk
Frank Stearn chartered surveyor and valuer and Redgen John Gooch builder
Frank Stearn chartered surveyor and valuer and Redgen John Gooch builder
Frank Thomas Bright mineral water manufacturer and Wilfrid James Bright M A schoolmaster
Frank Thomas Bright mineral water manufacturer and Wilfrid James Bright M A schoolmaster
Frederick William Norton carpenter and Thomas Wilson solicitor
Frederick William Norton carpenter and Thomas Wilson solicitor
Frederick William Sargeant railway parcels porter and Frances Annie Sargeant spinster
Frederick William Sargeant railway parcels porter and Frances Annie Sargeant spinster
Geoffrey Albert Morley and Reginald George Morley farmers
Geoffrey Albert Morley and Reginald George Morley farmers
George Brown shopkeeper and George Carter solicitor
George Brown shopkeeper and George Carter solicitor
George Edward Richer painter and plumber and Agnes Emily Richer spinster
George Edward Richer painter and plumber and Agnes Emily Richer spinster
George Frederick Payne insurance official and Joyce Andrews spinster
George Frederick Payne insurance official and Joyce Andrews spinster
Gertrude Marion Mills wife of William Goodwin Mills)
Gertrude Marion Mills wife of William Goodwin Mills)
Gladys May Macdonald (wife of James Leslie Auld Macdonald) and Stanley Albert MacEvoy motor engineer
Gladys May Macdonald (wife of James Leslie Auld Macdonald) and Stanley Albert MacEvoy motor engineer
Gladys May Macdonald (wife of James Leslie Auld Macdonald) and Stanley Albert MacEvoy motor engineer
Guy Aylmer civil servant and Christabel Henrietta Aylmer (wife of the said Guy Aylmer)
Guy Aylmer civil servant and Christabel Henrietta Aylmer (wife of the said Guy Aylmer)
Guy Aylmer civil servant and Christabel Henrietta Aylmer (wife of the said Guy Aylmer)
Helen Sarah Chidley spinster and Alan Charlesworth Chidley bank manager
Helen Sarah Chidley spinster and Alan Charlesworth Chidley bank manager
Herbert Franklin Baird chemist and Bertha Rose Baird spinster
Herbert Franklin Baird chemist and Bertha Rose Baird spinster
John Henry Wakefield borough treasurer and Oliver George Brand retired bank cashier
John Henry Wakefield borough treasurer and Oliver George Brand retired bank cashier
John Mordaunt Crofton Parks schoolmaster and Theodore Denison Parks engineer
John Mordaunt Crofton Parks schoolmaster and Theodore Denison Parks engineer
Joseph Munnings Mason fruiterer and greengrocer
Lizzie Gardner (wife of Ashley Fred Gardner) and the said Wilfrid James Fawkes schoolmaster
Lizzie Gardner (wife of Ashley Fred Gardner) and the said Wilfrid James Fawkes schoolmaster
Lizzie Gardner (wife of Ashley Fred Gardner) and the said Wilfrid James Fawkes schoolmaster
Louisa Maria Edwards spinster and William Watson retired civil servant
Louisa Maria Edwards spinster and William Watson retired civil servant
Lucy Collins (wife of William Charles Collins)
Lucy Collins (wife of William Charles Collins)
Mabel Helen Cave spinster and Henry Humphrey Richard Methwold Walrond solicitor
Mabel Helen Cave spinster and Henry Humphrey Richard Methwold Walrond solicitor
Margaret Duff widow and Samuel John Marton Sampson solicitor
Margaret Duff widow and Samuel John Marton Sampson solicitor
Margaret Marriott (wife of Ralph Marriott)
Margaret Marriott (wife of Ralph Marriott)
Mary Jane Cross (wife of Frederick William Cross)
Mary Jane Cross (wife of Frederick William Cross)
Montague Waddington Oakes gentleman and Maria Heigham Dundas single woman
Montague Waddington Oakes gentleman and Maria Heigham Dundas single woman
Muriel Rivers-Smith widow and Marion Woodbridge Pratt (wife of Charles Chesterfield Pratt)
Muriel Rivers-Smith widow and Marion Woodbridge Pratt (wife of Charles Chesterfield Pratt)
Muriel Rivers-Smith widow and Marion Woodbridge Pratt (wife of Charles Chesterfield Pratt)
Oliver Clover Jewers corn merchant and John Ernest Jewers farmer
Oliver Clover Jewers corn merchant and John Ernest Jewers farmer
Oscar Edward Frost labourer and Ethel Maria Frost (wife of the said Oscar Edward Frost)
Oscar Edward Frost labourer and Ethel Maria Frost (wife of the said Oscar Edward Frost)
Oscar Edward Frost labourer and Ethel Maria Frost (wife of the said Oscar Edward Frost)
Richard Cook Ridley farmer and Edward Henry Law dental surgeon
Richard Cook Ridley farmer and Edward Henry Law dental surgeon
Robert Basil Wyndham Rushbrooke retired captain H M army and Jermyn Rushbrooke retired commander R N
Robert Basil Wyndham Rushbrooke retired captain H M army and Jermyn Rushbrooke retired commander R N
Roland Hirst Beaumont civil engineer and Margaret Ann Beaumonit (wife of the said Roland Hirsit Beaumont)
Roland Hirst Beaumont civil engineer and Margaret Ann Beaumonit (wife of the said Roland Hirsit Beaumont)
Roland Hirst Beaumont civil engineer and Margaret Ann Beaumonit (wife of the said Roland Hirsit Beaumont)
Ruth Elizabeth Thompson widow and Arthur Hayhow Thompson bank clerk
Ruth Elizabeth Thompson widow and Arthur Hayhow Thompson bank clerk
Samuel John Marton Sampson solicitor and Robert Rush- brooke retired captain H M army
Samuel John Marton Sampson solicitor and Robert Rush- brooke retired captain H M army
Sarah Jane Leeson (wife of Leonard Joseph Leeson)
Sarah Jane Leeson (wife of Leonard Joseph Leeson)
sir Samuel Edward Scott baronet and Coutts and Company
Sydney Charles Howard Angle engineer and Arnold Francis Astbury retired schoolmaster
Sydney Charles Howard Angle engineer and Arnold Francis Astbury retired schoolmaster
the Public Trustee and Ethel Flora Cartwright and Mildred Katherine Cartwright spinsters
the Public Trustee and Ethel Flora Cartwright and Mildred Katherine Cartwright spinsters
the reverend Charles Morris Magrath clerk and Jessie Cooper spinster
the reverend Charles Morris Magrath clerk and Jessie Cooper spinster
the reverend William Wingfield Mumford clerk and Horace Aubrev Nelson Tebbs solicitor
the reverend William Wingfield Mumford clerk and Horace Aubrev Nelson Tebbs solicitor
the said Benjamin Thomas Pemberton and George Henry Pemberton drapers and William Nicholson accountant
the said Benjamin Thomas Pemberton and George Henry Pemberton drapers and William Nicholson accountant
the said Benjamin Thomas Pemberton and George Henry Pemberton drapers and William Nicholson accountant
the said Frederick Ernest Taylor draper and Victor Willie Reeve railway clerk
the said Frederick Ernest Taylor draper and Victor Willie Reeve railway clerk
the said reverend Ernest William Adams clerk and George Leopold Adolphus Dawson member of stock exchange
the said reverend Ernest William Adams clerk and George Leopold Adolphus Dawson member of stock exchange
the said Walter Sneezum jeweller and Spencer Claude Gladstone Lusher accountants clerk
the said Walter Sneezum jeweller and Spencer Claude Gladstone Lusher accountants clerk
the said William Leonard Simpson surveyor and Enid Pearce Gould (wife of Hugh Pearce Gould)
the said William Leonard Simpson surveyor and Enid Pearce Gould (wife of Hugh Pearce Gould)
the said William Leonard Simpson surveyor and Enid Pearce Gould (wife of Hugh Pearce Gould)
Thomas Mason Ashton solicitor attorney of Owen King Holmes
Thomas Mason Ashton solicitor attorney of Owen King Holmes
Thomas Thompson clothiers manager and Frederick Arthur Thompson public assistance officer
Thomas Thompson clothiers manager and Frederick Arthur Thompson public assistance officer
to Adnan James Pryke postman
to Agnes Ann Gyton widow
to Agnes Laura Martin widow
to Agnes Louisa Pulfer widow and Sidney Harold Crawley solicitors clerk
to Agnes Louisa Pulfer widow and Sidney Harold Crawley solicitors clerk
to Agnes Mary Ann Ashton widow
to Alan George Lambert motor engineer
to Albert Edward Stannard grocer and Lilian Rebecca Stannard spinster
to Albert Edward Stannard grocer and Lilian Rebecca Stannard spinster
to Albert James Whiting licensed victualler and Clifford John Whiting mineral water manufacturer
to Albert James Whiting licensed victualler and Clifford John Whiting mineral water manufacturer
to Alfred Bulling draper Mary Beesley Bulling spinster and Browston Bussey bank inspector
to Alfred Bulling draper Mary Beesley Bulling spinster and Browston Bussey bank inspector
to Alfred Bulling draper Mary Beesley Bulling spinster and Browston Bussey bank inspector
to Alfred Ernest Wason of no occupation and Lillian Maud Wason spinster
to Alfred Ernest Wason of no occupation and Lillian Maud Wason spinster
to Alfred John Clutterham undertaker and Arthur Francis Chamberlayne solicitor
to Alfred John Clutterham undertaker and Arthur Francis Chamberlayne solicitor
to Alfred Mills Diaper retired post office clerk
to Alice Ada Parry widow
to Alice Mary Brown spinster
to Alice Maud Lambert widow and Eley William Turner builder
to Alice Maud Lambert widow and Eley William Turner builder
to Alice Rebecca Pollard (wife of Archibald Percy Pollard)
to Alice Rebecca Pollard (wife of Archibald Percy Pollard)
to Alice Sylvia Steel spinster
to Amelia Ferguson widow William Miller Ferguson schoolmaster and Sydney Ferguson colliery clerk
to Amelia Ferguson widow William Miller Ferguson schoolmaster and Sydney Ferguson colliery clerk
to Amelia Ferguson widow William Miller Ferguson schoolmaster and Sydney Ferguson colliery clerk
to Amelia Stanford and Sarah Elizabeth Stanford spinsters and Edward Stanford and George Henry Miller Stanford farmers
to Amelia Stanford and Sarah Elizabeth Stanford spinsters and Edward Stanford and George Henry Miller Stanford farmers
to Amelia Stanford and Sarah Elizabeth Stanford spinsters and Edward Stanford and George Henry Miller Stanford farmers
to Amelia Stanford and Sarah Elizabeth Stanford spinsters and Edward Stanford and George Henry Miller Stanford farmers
to Annette Ellen Wilby (wife of George Wilby)
to Annette Ellen Wilby (wife of George Wilby)
to Annie Cross widow and Harry Bridges farmer
to Annie Cross widow and Harry Bridges farmer
to Annie Elizabeth Coulten widow
to Annie Ellen West (wife of Frederick Luke West)
to Annie Ellen West (wife of Frederick Luke West)
to Annie Ethel Hughes spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Annie Florence Coleman (wife of Frederick Charles Coleman)
to Annie Florence Coleman (wife of Frederick Charles Coleman)
to Annie Hughes widow
to Annie Mary Taylor widow
to Annie May Temple Fiy widow
to Annie Pattle widow and James Frederick Moody solicitors clerk
to Annie Pattle widow and James Frederick Moody solicitors clerk
to Annie Turner and Ella Turner spinsters
to Annie Turner and Ella Turner spinsters
to Archibald Arthur Pett postman and Florence Dorothy Mabel Deane Pett (wife of the said Archibald Arthur Pett)
to Archibald Arthur Pett postman and Florence Dorothy Mabel Deane Pett (wife of the said Archibald Arthur Pett)
to Archibald Arthur Pett postman and Florence Dorothy Mabel Deane Pett (wife of the said Archibald Arthur Pett)
to Arthur Albert Bland farmer
to Arthur Braithwaite dock labourer
to Arthur Hayhow Thompson bank official
to Arthur Herbert Croasdale and James Alfred Croasdale chemists
to Arthur Herbert Croasdale and James Alfred Croasdale chemists
to Arthur William Day leather merchant
to Aubrey Baylis Wilks clothier
to Audrey Olive Margharita Andrews spinster
to Beatrice Annie Peck spinster
to Beatrice Evelyn Daniels widow
to Beatrice Margaret Plant (wife of Albert Edward Plant)
to Beatrice Margaret Plant (wife of Albert Edward Plant)
to Benjamin Clarke farmer
to Bernice Ena Bibby spinster
to Bertie Jack Bennett dairyman
to Burnett Arthur Baldwin electrical engineer
to Catherine Kate Kitchen widow
to Cecil Denbigh Hannam solicitor and Thomas Russell Cairns shipowner
to Cecil Denbigh Hannam solicitor and Thomas Russell Cairns shipowner
to Cecil Roy Pratt textile buyer and Cyril Guy Pratt commercial traveller
to Cecil Roy Pratt textile buyer and Cyril Guy Pratt commercial traveller
to Charles Edgar Moore company secretary
to Charles Edwin Boughton butcher and Ronald Boughton farmer
to Charles Edwin Boughton butcher and Ronald Boughton farmer
to Charles Henry Edhouse solicitors clerk and George Noble corn merchant
to Charles Henry Edhouse solicitors clerk and George Noble corn merchant
to Charles Herbert pawnbrokers manager
to Charles James Thomas Pryer hackney carriage proprietor
to Charles Lawford Pleasance blacksmith
to Charles Nathan Purkis butler
to Charles Robert Scates fruiterer
to Charles Shepherd builders foreman
to Charles William Brabrook painter and Annie May Turner (wife of George Thomas Turner)
to Charles William Brabrook painter and Annie May Turner (wife of George Thomas Turner)
to Charles William Brabrook painter and Annie May Turner (wife of George Thomas Turner)
to Charles William Newell iron moulder
to Charlotte Elizabeth Colman widow
to Charlotte Frances Rose Miller widow
to Claud Rednall clothier and Thomas John King metallurgist
to Claud Rednall clothier and Thomas John King metallurgist
to Constance Wilson widow Alice Maitland Wilson spinster and Hugh Maitland Wilson squadron-leader RAF
to Constance Wilson widow Alice Maitland Wilson spinster and Hugh Maitland Wilson squadron-leader RAF
to Constance Wilson widow Alice Maitland Wilson spinster and Hugh Maitland Wilson squadron-leader RAF
to Cyril Amey engineer and Joseph James Webster solicitors managing clerk
to Cyril Amey engineer and Joseph James Webster solicitors managing clerk
to Cyril Henry Petch provision merchants manager
to Denis Hayes labourer attorney of John Hayes
to Denis Hayes labourer attorney of John Hayes
to Dilys Lloyd Watson (wife of John Cecil Watson)
to Dilys Lloyd Watson (wife of John Cecil Watson)
to Donald George Fore- August 1940 at Tranmere Infirmary Birkenhead Administration man butcher and Reginald John Henry Lummis police inspector Liverpool 7 October to Alice Vernon (wife of Wilfrid Percy
to Dora Monica Chater widow
to Doris Harvey widow
to Dorothy Eleanor Sharpies widow
to Dorothy May Holden spinster and William Alfred Holden motor engineer
to Dorothy May Holden spinster and William Alfred Holden motor engineer
to Douglas Bloor Montgomery bank official
to Douglas William Phil Gough farmer and Irene Edith Gough spinster
to Douglas William Phil Gough farmer and Irene Edith Gough spinster
to Dulcie Olive Rowe Parker widow and Harry Charles Parker tramcar conductor
to Dulcie Olive Rowe Parker widow and Harry Charles Parker tramcar conductor
to Eaton Francis Goldsmith and Leslie Goldsmith seed merchants and Bernard Goldsmith medical practitioner
to Eaton Francis Goldsmith and Leslie Goldsmith seed merchants and Bernard Goldsmith medical practitioner
to Eaton Francis Goldsmith and Leslie Goldsmith seed merchants and Bernard Goldsmith medical practitioner
to Edgar Frank Henry Seaman gardener
to Edith Annie Newson spinster
to Edith Emma Chapman widow
to Edith Margaret Corbet-Singleton widow
to Edward Harold Lack fire-guard officer and Harold Percival Talbot accountant
to Edward Harold Lack fire-guard officer and Harold Percival Talbot accountant
to Elise Clara Cambridge Deeks spinster
to Eliza Fuller widow
to Elizabeth Margaret Drew widow
to Elizabeth Shea widow
to Ella Gertrude Plumpton widow
to Ellen Bruton widow
to Ellen Goodfellow (wife of Frederick Goodfellow)
to Ellen Goodfellow (wife of Frederick Goodfellow)
to Ellen Grace Mary Wood (wife of Arthur Edward Wood)
to Ellen Grace Mary Wood (wife of Arthur Edward Wood)
to Ellen Hannah Browning and Bessie Agnes Browning spinsters
to Ellen Hannah Browning and Bessie Agnes Browning spinsters
to Ellen Jane Pierpoint widow
to Ellen Locke widow
to Ellen Norman spinster
to Ellen Ridgeon widow
to Ellis George White grocer
to Elsie Clara Hunnibell widow
to Emily Ann Bailey widow
to Emily Ward widow
to Emily Woods widow
to Emma Aalbregt widow
to Emma Ranson (wife of Herbert Ranson)
to Emma Ranson (wife of Herbert Ranson)
to Eric Fitches farmer
to Eric Mossop Ashton captain HM army and Thomas Mason Ashton and John Newton Bankes Ashton solicitors
to Eric Mossop Ashton captain HM army and Thomas Mason Ashton and John Newton Bankes Ashton solicitors
to Eric Mossop Ashton captain HM army and Thomas Mason Ashton and John Newton Bankes Ashton solicitors
to Ernest George Greenwood horseman
to Ernest Jones Bye (the younger) commercial clerk
to Ernest William Steward coal merchant
to Ernest William Stewart company director
to Esther Ann Balls widow and William Bevis Southgate friendly society secretary
to Esther Ann Balls widow and William Bevis Southgate friendly society secretary
to Ethel Louise Dyer spinster
to Ethel Maria Oakes (wife of Henry James Lionel Oakes)
to Ethel Maria Oakes (wife of Henry James Lionel Oakes)
to Ethel May Brooks widow
to Ethel Rose Blackwell (wife of Alexander Blackwell)
to Ethel Rose Blackwell (wife of Alexander Blackwell)
to Eva Annie Brunskill widow
to Eva Butler widow
to Eva Christiana Eliza Lawrence spinster
to Evelyn Marjory Smith widow and Maurice Thomas Hunnable sand and gravel merchant
to Evelyn Marjory Smith widow and Maurice Thomas Hunnable sand and gravel merchant
to Fanny Williams widow and Eric Arthur Williams baker
to Fanny Williams widow and Eric Arthur Williams baker
to Flora Goodchild (wife of Albert John Goodchild) and Gertrude Mallory (wife of the reverend James Mallory clerk)
to Flora Goodchild (wife of Albert John Goodchild) and Gertrude Mallory (wife of the reverend James Mallory clerk)
to Flora Goodchild (wife of Albert John Goodchild) and Gertrude Mallory (wife of the reverend James Mallory clerk)
to Flora Goodchild (wife of Albert John Goodchild) and Gertrude Mallory (wife of the reverend James Mallory clerk)
to Flora Wright widow Ronald Claud Wright foreman carpenter and Charles Henry Edhouse solicitors clerk
to Flora Wright widow Ronald Claud Wright foreman carpenter and Charles Henry Edhouse solicitors clerk
to Flora Wright widow Ronald Claud Wright foreman carpenter and Charles Henry Edhouse solicitors clerk
to Florence Annie Pulleyn widow
to Florence Emma Church widow
to Florence Kate Smith widow
to Florence Mabel Balaam (wife of Benjamin Balaam) and the reverend John Herbert Locke clerk
to Florence Mabel Balaam (wife of Benjamin Balaam) and the reverend John Herbert Locke clerk
to Florence Mabel Balaam (wife of Benjamin Balaam) and the reverend John Herbert Locke clerk
to Florence Mary Lever (wife of Arthur Gordon Lever) and the said Arthur Gordon Lever decorator
to Florence Mary Lever (wife of Arthur Gordon Lever) and the said Arthur Gordon Lever decorator
to Florence Mary Lever (wife of Arthur Gordon Lever) and the said Arthur Gordon Lever decorator
to Florence May Cook widow
to Florence May King spinster and' Lottie Beatrice Sutton (wife of Henry Robert Sutton)
to Florence May King spinster and' Lottie Beatrice Sutton (wife of Henry Robert Sutton)
to Florence May King spinster and' Lottie Beatrice Sutton (wife of Henry Robert Sutton)
to Florence May Powell widow
to Francis John Fallowfield Curtis solicitor dame Rosamond Daphne Briggs widow and Agnes Louisa Ryder spinster
to Francis John Fallowfield Curtis solicitor dame Rosamond Daphne Briggs widow and Agnes Louisa Ryder spinster
to Francis John Fallowfield Curtis solicitor dame Rosamond Daphne Briggs widow and Agnes Louisa Ryder spinster
to Francis Roelof King cafe proprietor
to Frank Arthy retired civil servant
to Frank Boreham electrician
to Frank Cecil Denney carpenter
to Frank Edward Thorpe gun makers manager
to Frank Thomas Dennis Lock estate agent
to Frederic Wilfred Taylor schoolmaster and Katherine Maud Taylor spinster
to Frederic Wilfred Taylor schoolmaster and Katherine Maud Taylor spinster
to Frederick Ashton railway guard and William Finch insurance agent
to Frederick Ashton railway guard and William Finch insurance agent
to Frederick Charles Parsons bank official
to Frederick John Wesley Searle associated accountant
to Frederick Parmenter retired butcher
to Frederick William Rainbird chief clerk to borough treasurer and John Robert Rainbird laundry works manager
to Frederick William Rainbird chief clerk to borough treasurer and John Robert Rainbird laundry works manager
to George Carter solicitor
to George Clayton Schofield temporary civil servant Jack Everard Schofield farmer and Arthur Clifford Schofield wool merchant
to George Clayton Schofield temporary civil servant Jack Everard Schofield farmer and Arthur Clifford Schofield wool merchant
to George Clayton Schofield temporary civil servant Jack Everard Schofield farmer and Arthur Clifford Schofield wool merchant
to George Robert Kerry florist
to Georgina Mackender widow and Charles Mackender farmer
to Georgina Mackender widow and Charles Mackender farmer
to Gertrude Kathleen Phillips widow and Marie Bertha Pyne (wife of Kenneth Edward Pyne)
to Gertrude Kathleen Phillips widow and Marie Bertha Pyne (wife of Kenneth Edward Pyne)
to Gertrude Kathleen Phillips widow and Marie Bertha Pyne (wife of Kenneth Edward Pyne)
to Gertrude Mary Firman widow
to Gertrude Mary Weitbrecht Stanton spinster
to Grace Lilian Harding widow and Ellen Mary Baskett (wife of Charles William Baskett)
to Grace Lilian Harding widow and Ellen Mary Baskett (wife of Charles William Baskett)
to Grace Lilian Harding widow and Ellen Mary Baskett (wife of Charles William Baskett)
to Grace Marjorie Helena Holden widow and The Public Trustee
to Grace Maud Foreman widow
to Grace May widow
to Gregory Stiff agricultural labourer
to Haddori Ebenezer Williams auctioneers clerk and Reginald Ernest Williams corn merchant
to Haddori Ebenezer Williams auctioneers clerk and Reginald Ernest Williams corn merchant
to Hannah Agnes Wright widow
to Harold Charles Drayton company chairman
to Harold Edward Bass company secretary and Lilly Ellen Ruth Bass (wife of the said Harold Edward Bass)
to Harold Edward Bass company secretary and Lilly Ellen Ruth Bass (wife of the said Harold Edward Bass)
to Harold Edward Bass company secretary and Lilly Ellen Ruth Bass (wife of the said Harold Edward Bass)
to Harriet Jane Wright widow and Thomas Mason Ashton solicitor
to Harriet Jane Wright widow and Thomas Mason Ashton solicitor
to Harry Audley Lucas medical practitioner
to Harry Elmer retired miller
to Harry Isaac Jarman photographer Ann Somer Jarman widow and Donald Leslie Jarman engineer
to Harry Isaac Jarman photographer Ann Somer Jarman widow and Donald Leslie Jarman engineer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Harry Isaac Jarman photographer Ann Somer Jarman widow and Donald Leslie Jarman engineer
to Harry Rowley Wimhurst company manager and James Frederick Moody solicitors clerk
to Harry Rowley Wimhurst company manager and James Frederick Moody solicitors clerk
to Harvey George Frost builder
to Henry Armstrong sub-postmaster
to Henry Elsden Allen solicitors clerk
to Henry Elsden Allen solicitors clerk and Edwin Francis William Isom school teacher
to Henry Elsden Allen solicitors clerk and Edwin Francis William Isom school teacher
to Henry Elsden solicitors clerk and Arthur Allen builder
to Henry Elsden solicitors clerk and Arthur Allen builder
to Henry Frank Sewell and Albert Edward Sewell builders
to Henry Frank Sewell and Albert Edward Sewell builders
to Henry Gordon Woodward auctioneer
to Henry Peckham labourer and Lottie Edith Bass (wife of Joseph Bass)
to Henry Peckham labourer and Lottie Edith Bass (wife of Joseph Bass)
to Henry Peckham labourer and Lottie Edith Bass (wife of Joseph Bass)
to Henry Robert Bruce Baker miller and Frederick William Barker retired farmer
to Henry Robert Bruce Baker miller and Frederick William Barker retired farmer
to Henry Robert Bruce Baker miller Frederick William Barker retired farmer and Frederick William Barker (the younger) farmer
to Henry Robert Bruce Baker miller Frederick William Barker retired farmer and Frederick William Barker (the younger) farmer
to Henry Robert Bruce Baker miller Frederick William Barker retired farmer and Frederick William Barker (the younger) farmer
to Henry Thomas Sturgeon butchers manager
to Henry William Freeman retired insurance clerk attorney of Edith Evelyn Redwood widow
to Henry William Freeman retired insurance clerk attorney of Edith Evelyn Redwood widow
to Herbert Sharpe caretaker
to Herbert Thomas Elmer miller
to Hilda Elizabeth Watson (wife of Pells Watson)
to Hilda Elizabeth Watson (wife of Pells Watson)
to Hilda Gertrude Plume (wife of Edward Plume)
to Hilda Gertrude Plume (wife of Edward Plume)
to Hilda May Billing widow
to Hilda Smith spinster and Frank William Green retired estate agent
to Hilda Smith spinster and Frank William Green retired estate agent
to Horace Frank Percy licensed victualler and Gwendoline Mary Miller (wife of Howard Herbert Miller)
to Horace Frank Percy licensed victualler and Gwendoline Mary Miller (wife of Howard Herbert Miller)
to Horace Frank Percy licensed victualler and Gwendoline Mary Miller (wife of Howard Herbert Miller)
to Horace Fynn fitters mate and Agnes Florence Mclnnes (wife of Thomas Mclnnes)
to Horace Fynn fitters mate and Agnes Florence Mclnnes (wife of Thomas Mclnnes)
to Horace Fynn fitters mate and Agnes Florence Mclnnes (wife of Thomas Mclnnes)
to Hubert Cordy Wolton auctioneer and the reverend John Richard Martin Wright clerk
to Hubert Cordy Wolton auctioneer and the reverend John Richard Martin Wright clerk
to Hubert Cordy Wolton auctioneer James Barry Cullingham and Edward Howard Collinson solicitors
to Hubert Cordy Wolton auctioneer James Barry Cullingham and Edward Howard Collinson solicitors
to Hubert Cordy Wolton auctioneer James Barry Cullingham and Edward Howard Collinson solicitors
to Inez Habin Kingsley widow
to Isabel Martin Cracknell widow
to Ivy Kate Atkins married woman
to James Albert Sidney Hart builders foreman
to James Cooper Turner retired schoolmaster and Constance Lilian Hardy (wife of Edward Hardy)
to James Cooper Turner retired schoolmaster and Constance Lilian Hardy (wife of Edward Hardy)
to James Cooper Turner retired schoolmaster and Constance Lilian Hardy (wife of Edward Hardy)
to James Fox Mawson farmer and Mary Ann Mawson (wife of the said James Fox Mawson)
to James Fox Mawson farmer and Mary Ann Mawson (wife of the said James Fox Mawson)
to James Fox Mawson farmer and Mary Ann Mawson (wife of the said James Fox Mawson)
to James Frederick Moody solicitors clerk
to James Frederick Moody solicitors clerk and George Brown coal merchant
to James Frederick Moody solicitors clerk and George Brown coal merchant
to James Tisdall Davidson solicitor
to Jane Golden Goodwin widow and Harold Ralph Otway Goodwin agriculturalist
to Jane Golden Goodwin widow and Harold Ralph Otway Goodwin agriculturalist
to Jane Hurrell widow
to Janet Dorothy Rayner Green spinster and Constance Gladys Bray (wife of Sydney Arthur Bray)
to Janet Dorothy Rayner Green spinster and Constance Gladys Bray (wife of Sydney Arthur Bray)
to Janet Dorothy Rayner Green spinster and Constance Gladys Bray (wife of Sydney Arthur Bray)
to Jean Muirhead spinster
to Jean Rose Grant Hunter widow and Thomas Mason Ashton solicitor
to Jean Rose Grant Hunter widow and Thomas Mason Ashton solicitor
to Jennie Sophia Garwood widow
to Jesse East retired draper and Wyndham Norris Eifion Bazzard solicitor
to Jesse East retired draper and Wyndham Norris Eifion Bazzard solicitor
to Jim Hopkins farm labourer
to Joan Bovis spinster
to John Daniel Slater retired dining-room keeper
to John Henry Brooks minister of religion
to John William Staff outfitter
to John William Woodward caretaker
to Joseph Arthur Nicholson solicitor
to Kate Alice Wilkin spinster
to Kate Ethel Staff spirister
to Kathleen Turner widow
to Kenneth Bridges Stanley major HM army and Thomas Mason Ashton solicitor
to Kenneth Bridges Stanley major HM army and Thomas Mason Ashton solicitor
to Lancelot Owen Banks grocer
to Laura Leathers widow and Kate Maude Ellis spinster
to Laura Leathers widow and Kate Maude Ellis spinster
to Leslie William George Ong warrener and Cynthia Clarice Brown (wife of Frederick Brown)
to Leslie William George Ong warrener and Cynthia Clarice Brown (wife of Frederick Brown)
to Leslie William George Ong warrener and Cynthia Clarice Brown (wife of Frederick Brown)
to Lilian May Pleasance (wife of Ivan Pleasance)
to Lilian May Pleasance (wife of Ivan Pleasance)
to Lillie Webb widow
to Lilly Ellen Ruth Bass (wife of Harold lEdward Bass)
to Lilly Ellen Ruth Bass (wife of Harold lEdward Bass)
to Lilly Gertrude Whiting widow
to Lily Bridgeman widow
to Lily Hurrell widow
to Lily Woodroffe widow
to Lionel Percy Duncuft Taylor retired civil engineer
to Lizzie Sayers widow
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Hilda Margaret Ebsworth spinster
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Mary Cooke King widow
to Lotty Maud Tuck (wife of George North Tuck)
to Lotty Maud Tuck (wife of George North Tuck)
to Louisa Beatrice Burton (wife of Arthur Burton)
to Louisa Beatrice Burton (wife of Arthur Burton)
to Mabel Gertrude Sneezum and Gladys Dorothy Sneezum spinsters
to Mabel Gertrude Sneezum and Gladys Dorothy Sneezum spinsters
to Mabel Minnie Allen widow
to Maggie Louisa Hayhoe widow
to Margaret Bertha Schofield (wife of Jack Everard Schofield)
to Margaret Bertha Schofield (wife of Jack Everard Schofield)
to Margaret Hardwick Pedley widow
to Margaret Raynes Kemp spinster
to Marie Durrant spinster
to Marion Eleanor Manley spinster
to Marion Johnstone widow and Frederick Walter Ratcliff solicitor
to Marion Johnstone widow and Frederick Walter Ratcliff solicitor
to Marjorie Haylett (wife of Clifford Ernest Haylett) Effect ?2267 15s
to Marjorie Haylett (wife of Clifford Ernest Haylett) Effect ?2267 15s
to Marjorie Louisa Wallace spinster
to Mary Alice O'Brien (wife of DavidEdmond O'Brien)
to Mary Alice O'Brien (wife of DavidEdmond O'Brien)
to Mary Ann Turner spinster and Charles Turner police-constable
to Mary Ann Turner spinster and Charles Turner police-constable
to Mary Elizabeth Barnard widow Alex George Barnard carpenter and Ronald William Barnard motor engineer
to Mary Elizabeth Barnard widow Alex George Barnard carpenter and Ronald William Barnard motor engineer
to Mary Elizabeth Barnard widow Alex George Barnard carpenter and Ronald William Barnard motor engineer
to Mary Ethel Garwood widow
to Mary Jane Kitcatt (wife of William Arthur Kitcatt)
to Mary Jane Kitcatt (wife of William Arthur Kitcatt)
to Mary Teresa Hatten (wife of Robert Samuel Hatten)
to Mary Teresa Hatten (wife of Robert Samuel Hatten)
to Matilda Barton widow
to Matilda Ellen Marks widow
to Maude Beatrice Salmon widow
to May Ffigysbren Lawrence (wife of Sidney Horace Lawrence)
to May Ffigysbren Lawrence (wife of Sidney Horace Lawrence)
to Mercy Susannah Crowe spinster
to Minnie Annie Walker (wife of Robert William Walker)
to Minnie Annie Walker (wife of Robert William Walker)
to Minnie Edith Durnford (wife of John Dumford) and William George Warren man servant
to Minnie Edith Durnford (wife of John Dumford) and William George Warren man servant
to Minnie Edith Durnford (wife of John Dumford) and William George Warren man servant
to Minnie Jarrold widow
to Morley Punchon Houghton civil servant
to Mortimer Warren of no occupation
to Myra Carolyn Henrietta Wedderbum-Ogilvy widow
to Nellie Bushan (wife of Sidney George Bushan)
to Nellie Bushan (wife of Sidney George Bushan)
to Olive Boone widow
to Pamela Mary McConnell and Evangeline Gratiana Fryer married women
to Pamela Mary McConnell and Evangeline Gratiana Fryer married women
to Peggy White widow and John Edward Holloway solicitor
to Peggy White widow and John Edward Holloway solicitor
to Percival Charles Arthur civil servant
to Percy Sage Crowfoot office manager and William Wallace Bysh commercial traveller
to Percy Sage Crowfoot office manager and William Wallace Bysh commercial traveller
to Percy William Clarke carpenter
to Philip Norman Mason tyre factor
to Phyllis Pettitt (wife of Harry Percival Pettitt)v
to Phyllis Pettitt (wife of Harry Percival Pettitt)v
to Revell Harry Lumley Botwood retired insurance official and Reginald Benjamin Botwood bank manager
to Revell Harry Lumley Botwood retired insurance official and Reginald Benjamin Botwood bank manager
to Richard Hector Edgar farmer
to Richard Henry Fairs and Florence Fairs (wife of the said Richard Henry Fairs)
to Richard Henry Fairs and Florence Fairs (wife of the said Richard Henry Fairs)
to Richard Henry Fairs and Florence Fairs (wife of the said Richard Henry Fairs)
to Rosetta Huffey widow
to Ruth Alice Holden spinster and Richard Arthur Shuttleworth Holden major HM army
to Ruth Alice Holden spinster and Richard Arthur Shuttleworth Holden major HM army
to Samuel Webster Yelloly solicitor and Reginald Claude Yelloly land valuation officer
to Samuel Webster Yelloly solicitor and Reginald Claude Yelloly land valuation officer
to Sarah Ann Goodwin (wife of Henry Goodwin)
to Sarah Ann Goodwin (wife of Henry Goodwin)
to Sarah Elizabeth Gaught widow
to Sarah Jane Dallinger widow
to Sarah Jane Groom spinster
to Seppings Rolfe commercial traveller
to Sidney Charles Hills electrical engineer
to Spencer Muttock farm labourer
to Stanley Chamberlain Rowland retired schoolmaster
to Tamar Ward spinster
to the honourable Catherine Blanche Leaf married woman
to the honourable Ethel Dorothy Grigg widow
to the honourable Ethel Dorothy Grigg widow and Ronald Frederick Sugden Grigg chartered accountant
to the honourable Ethel Dorothy Grigg widow and Ronald Frederick Sugden Grigg chartered accountant
to the reverend Geard Lowis Manson clerk
to the said Spencer Edmund Johnson retired chartered accountants clerk
to the said Alec Andrew Burgess farmer Donald Henry Burgess official ministry of food and Jack Alfred James Waugh racehorse trainer
to the said Alec Andrew Burgess farmer Donald Henry Burgess official ministry of food and Jack Alfred James Waugh racehorse trainer
to the said Alec Andrew Burgess farmer Donald Henry Burgess official ministry of food and Jack Alfred James Waugh racehorse trainer
to the said Alfred Brady retired club secretary and Mabel Ward (wife of Sidney Donald Ward)
to the said Alfred Brady retired club secretary and Mabel Ward (wife of Sidney Donald Ward)
to the said Alfred Brady retired club secretary and Mabel Ward (wife of Sidney Donald Ward)
to the said Alfred Pettit fishmonger
to the said Arthur Chumbley painter
to the said Bertie Tyler Salmon market gardener
to the said Colin Douglas Robertson major HM army and sir Vernon George Waldergrave KBE CB is appointed an additional administrator
to the said Colin Douglas Robertson major HM army and sir Vernon George Waldergrave KBE CB is appointed an additional administrator
to the said Frank Cornelius Cross garage proprietor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to the said George Leslie Claude Abbott motor salesman
to the said George Oliver Sims master plasterer
to the said Harry Chevell Lawrence auctioneer and Thomas Mason Ashton solicitor
to the said Harry Chevell Lawrence auctioneer and Thomas Mason Ashton solicitor
to the said Herbert William Moody butchers manager
to the said Hinton Arthur Stewart company director and George Colin Agnew art expert and Walter Palmer Cobbett solicitor
to the said Hinton Arthur Stewart company director and George Colin Agnew art expert and Walter Palmer Cobbett solicitor
to the said Hinton Arthur Stewart company director and George Colin Agnew art expert and Walter Palmer Cobbett solicitor
to the said James Hales surveyor of Works RE
to the said John Samuel Marshall motor engineer
to the said Oscar Albert Gray baker
to the said Owen Bridges cabinet maker
to the said Ronald James Bates electrician
to the said Samuel John Frost retired whitesmith
to the said Thomas Canham fitter
to the said William Boreham ironmongers assistant
to the said William Fay Bennett medical practitioner
to the said William Isaac Brinkley retired hawker
to the said William James Sparke retired captain HM army
to the said William Reach sub-postmaster
to the said William Robert Burns licensed victualler
to the said William Thomas Hawkins retired commercial traveller
to Thirza Evelyn Marshall widow
to Thomas Burgess pilot- fficer RAF
to Thomas Challis Bishop newsagent
to Thomas Mason Ashton solicitor and Edith Mary Cooke widow
to Thomas Mason Ashton solicitor and Edith Mary Cooke widow
to Thomas Ridley Hooper florist and Thomas Wilson solicitor
to Thomas Ridley Hooper florist and Thomas Wilson solicitor
to Thomas Wilson solicitor and William Sparrow carpenter
to Thomas Wilson solicitor and William Sparrow carpenter
to Trevor Waspe farmer and Edith Annie Steward married woman
to Trevor Waspe farmer and Edith Annie Steward married woman
to Victor Albert Carter and Arthur Edgar Carter agricultural labourers
to Victor Albert Carter and Arthur Edgar Carter agricultural labourers
to Violet Lilian Jarrold widow
to Violet May Kingsley widow
to Violetta Waters (wife of Joseph Waters)
to Violetta Waters (wife of Joseph Waters)
to Walter William Barker retired engineer
to Walter William Barker retired engineer
to Wilfred Alonzo Banks certified public accountant
to William Beazley Fuller retired lieutenant-commander RN
to William Bertram Baldwin and Thomas Harold Barclay Cousens farmers
to William Bertram Baldwin and Thomas Harold Barclay Cousens farmers
to William Bevis Southgate secretary
to William Edward Frank Andrews farmer
to William Edwards Saunders retired schoolmaster
to William George Daniels press tool maker
to William Heaford Daubney retired officer HM army and Donald Patrick Shackles solicitor
to William Heaford Daubney retired officer HM army and Donald Patrick Shackles solicitor
to William James Webb builders labourer
to William John Hall private HM army
to William Mendham gardener
to William Newman Higgs retired bank manager and Rose Winifred King spinster
to William Newman Higgs retired bank manager and Rose Winifred King spinster
to William Rawlinson carpenter and Owen Rawlinson market gardener
to William Rawlinson carpenter and Owen Rawlinson market gardener
to Willie Frederick Baker civil servant
to Winifred Ellen Bauly widow and Frank Charles Bauly farmer
to Winifred Ellen Bauly widow and Frank Charles Bauly farmer
to'Annie Mary Clarke widow
Tom Francis compositor and Arthur Francis Chamberlayne solicitor
Tom Francis compositor and Arthur Francis Chamberlayne solicitor
Walter Alfred Hamilton Grimshaw and Edmund Ussher Grimshaw majors H M army
Walter Alfred Hamilton Grimshaw and Edmund Ussher Grimshaw majors H M army
Walter Charles Cooper electrician and Clarence Cooper fitter
Walter Charles Cooper electrician and Clarence Cooper fitter
Walter Edward Plumb property repairer and Frederick Arthur Plumb railway porter
Walter Edward Plumb property repairer and Frederick Arthur Plumb railway porter
Walter Sneezum and Harold Sneezum jewellers
Walter Sneezum and Harold Sneezum jewellers
Westall Ray Mortlock farmer and John Manning Mortlock manufacturers buyer
Westall Ray Mortlock farmer and John Manning Mortlock manufacturers buyer
William Harry Jones market gardener and James Frederick Moody solicitors clerk
William Harry Jones market gardener and James Frederick Moody solicitors clerk
William Sore schoolmaster and Robert Sore accountants clerk
William Sore schoolmaster and Robert Sore accountants clerk
Winifred Crookes (wife of Arthur Dillon Farrar Crookes)
Winifred Crookes (wife of Arthur Dillon Farrar Crookes)


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors