Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Bromsgrove (Worcestershire) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Abel Pinfield nailmaker
to Ada Banner widow
to Ada Hill (wife of s Alfred Hill) and Elsie Haines (wife of Jesse Haines)
to Ada Hill (wife of s Alfred Hill) and Elsie Haines (wife of Jesse Haines)
to Ada Hill (wife of s Alfred Hill) and Elsie Haines (wife of Jesse Haines)
to Ada Hill (wife of s Alfred Hill) and Elsie Haines (wife of Jesse Haines)
to Ada Matthews widow
to Agnes Smith widow
to Albert Beckley commercial clerk
to Albert Crane blacksmith
to Albert Joseph Nokes carpenter and Leonard Tilt machinist
to Albert Joseph Nokes carpenter and Leonard Tilt machinist
to Albert Preston Smith railway ganger
to Albert Webley head postman
to Alfred Bache engineer and Clara Bache (wife of the said Alfred Bache)
to Alfred Bache engineer and Clara Bache (wife of the said Alfred Bache)
to Alfred Bache engineer and Clara Bache (wife of the said Alfred Bache)
to Alfred Birch labourer
to Alfred Theophilus Sheward grocer Marie Elizabeth Thompson (wife of Robert Thompson) and Annie Bates (wife of John Bates)
to Alfred Theophilus Sheward grocer Marie Elizabeth Thompson (wife of Robert Thompson) and Annie Bates (wife of John Bates)
to Alfred Theophilus Sheward grocer Marie Elizabeth Thompson (wife of Robert Thompson) and Annie Bates (wife of John Bates)
to Alfred Theophilus Sheward grocer Marie Elizabeth Thompson (wife of Robert Thompson) and Annie Bates (wife of John Bates)
to Alfred Theophilus Sheward grocer Marie Elizabeth Thompson (wife of Robert Thompson) and Annie Bates (wife of John Bates)
to Alfred Thomas Crawford cycle manufacturers clerk
to Alice Bunce widow
to Alice Irene Bastin widow
to Alice James widow
to Alice Jane Robbins widow and Charles Robbins horticulturist
to Alice Jane Robbins widow and Charles Robbins horticulturist
to Alice Mabel Scott widow and William Astley Hesketh Scott solicitor
to Alice Mabel Scott widow and William Astley Hesketh Scott solicitor
to Alice Mary Hackwood (wife of Cecil Foster Hackwood)
to Alice Mary Hackwood (wife of Cecil Foster Hackwood)
to Alice Maud Tranter widow
to Alice Maud Wheeler widow
to Alison May Pearson widow and Raymond Frank Mitchell aircraft fitter
to Alison May Pearson widow and Raymond Frank Mitchell aircraft fitter
to Amelia Frances Lily Johnson widow
to Amy Ada Helen Purdy widow
to Amy Caroline Edwards widow
to Amy Manning widow
to Amy Maria Bladon widow
to Ann Maria Howell widow
to Annie Bowen widow
to Annie Crawford (wife of Tom Crawford)
to Annie Crawford (wife of Tom Crawford)
to Annie Elizabeth Ash (wife of Horace William Ash) and the said Horace William Ash works manager
to Annie Elizabeth Ash (wife of Horace William Ash) and the said Horace William Ash works manager
to Annie Elizabeth Ash (wife of Horace William Ash) and the said Horace William Ash works manager
to Annie Gibbs widow
to Annie Jane Ryan Bell widow
to Annie Maria Burton widow
to Annie Maria Burton widow
to Annie Palmer widow and Frank William Palmer solicitors clerk
to Annie Palmer widow and Frank William Palmer solicitors clerk
to Annie Richards widow and Raymond Arthur Richards warehouse clerk
to Annie Richards widow and Raymond Arthur Richards warehouse clerk
to Archibald John Morrison chartered accountant Elsie Redman Morrison widow and George Harold Willcox solicitor
to Archibald John Morrison chartered accountant Elsie Redman Morrison widow and George Harold Willcox solicitor
to Archibald John Morrison chartered accountant Elsie Redman Morrison widow and George Harold Willcox solicitor
to Arthur Henry Hunt works foreman
to Arthur Joseph Webley retired jeweller
to Arthur Lane farmer
to Basil John Loynes aircraft fitter
to Beatrice Mary Porter spinster and Florence Gertrude Watts widow
to Beatrice Mary Porter spinster and Florence Gertrude Watts widow
to Benjamin Joseph Clewett engineer
to Catherine Elsmore widow
to Charles Ashburn retired commercial traveller and Edward Ashbum retired engineer
to Charles Ashburn retired commercial traveller and Edward Ashbum retired engineer
to Charles Clifford Turner and Prince Edward George Turner market gardeners
to Charles Clifford Turner and Prince Edward George Turner market gardeners
to Charles Crump farmer
to Charles Crump market gardener
to Charles George Dicks tube worker Cornelia Maria Gough (wife of Sidney Benjamin Gough) and Francis Eric Dawes solicitor
to Charles George Dicks tube worker Cornelia Maria Gough (wife of Sidney Benjamin Gough) and Francis Eric Dawes solicitor
to Charles George Dicks tube worker Cornelia Maria Gough (wife of Sidney Benjamin Gough) and Francis Eric Dawes solicitor
to Charles George Dicks tube worker Cornelia Maria Gough (wife of Sidney Benjamin Gough) and Francis Eric Dawes solicitor
to Charles Henry Panting electrical engineer and Frederick Baker Grace chapter clerk
to Charles Henry Panting electrical engineer and Frederick Baker Grace chapter clerk
to Charles Henry Stevens works store- keeper
to Charles Hubert Pinches market gardener and Albert Edward Pinches painter
to Charles Hubert Pinches market gardener and Albert Edward Pinches painter
to Charles Lloyd retired locomotive engine driver
to Charles Maurice Priddey solicitor
to Charlotte Lilian Saunders widow
to Christine Headley spinster
to Cicely Norah Blair spinster
to Cicely Scollick (wife of William Alfred Scollick)
to Cicely Scollick (wife of William Alfred Scollick)
to Clara Louisa Palmer widow
to Clara Mansell widow
to Clarice May Juggins widow
to Clarissa Emily Jane Waldron (wife of Enoch Waldron)
to Clarissa Emily Jane Waldron (wife of Enoch Waldron)
to Clement Marshall Bevins retired licensed victualler
to David William Jenkins baker and Albert Adam Jenkins farmer
to David William Jenkins baker and Albert Adam Jenkins farmer
to Dennis James Walter Chance'coach-Jrimmer
to Dorothy Eunice Maria Talbot and Eiley Eleanor Talbot spinsters
to Dorothy Eunice Maria Talbot and Eiley Eleanor Talbot spinsters
to Dorothy Joan Porter (wife of Cyril William Porter)
to Dorothy Joan Porter (wife of Cyril William Porter)
to Dorothy Mary Prosser spinster
to Edith Fry spinster
to Edith Harriet Harrison spinster
to Edith Maud Lewis widw and George Appleby schoolmaster Meets ?13Q 19s 5d ruv'fch' Gr&rJc
to Edith May Westwood (wife of Walter James Westwood)
to Edith May Westwood (wife of Walter James Westwood)
to Edna Jessie Elizabeth Pugh widow and Iris Lorraine Norvil (wife of Thomas Norvill)
to Edna Jessie Elizabeth Pugh widow and Iris Lorraine Norvil (wife of Thomas Norvill)
to Edna Jessie Elizabeth Pugh widow and Iris Lorraine Norvil (wife of Thomas Norvill)
to Edward Hill manufacturer
to Edward John Harris locomotive shed foreman and Thomas Horton solicitor
to Edward John Harris locomotive shed foreman and Thomas Horton solicitor
to Edward Piercy Quatremayne Carter chartered accountant
to Edward Price retired railway engine driver
to Eleanor Chinn widow
to Elizabeth Crump spinster and Charles Crump market gardener
to Elizabeth Crump spinster and Charles Crump market gardener
to Elizabeth Spilsbury widow
to Ellen May Taylor widow
to Elsie Adee de la Hey widow
to Elsie Bourne widow
to Elsie Margaret Read widow
to Elsie Mary Brooks (wife of Oliver Brooks)
to Elsie Mary Brooks (wife of Oliver Brooks)
to Elsie May Crawford widow
to Emily Bird widow and John Standen Bird gas engineer
to Emily Bird widow and John Standen Bird gas engineer
to Emily Cooke widow and Sarah Elsie Hobson (wife of Walter Hobson) attorneys of Bert Crowther Burton
to Emily Cooke widow and Sarah Elsie Hobson (wife of Walter Hobson) attorneys of Bert Crowther Burton
to Emily Cooke widow and Sarah Elsie Hobson (wife of Walter Hobson) attorneys of Bert Crowther Burton
to Emily Cooke widow and Sarah Elsie Hobson (wife of Walter Hobson) attorneys of Bert Crowther Burton
to Emily Edwards widow
to Emma Louisa Cartlidge (wife of Charles Percy Cartlidge) and Rose Mary Down widow
to Emma Louisa Cartlidge (wife of Charles Percy Cartlidge) and Rose Mary Down widow
to Emma Louisa Cartlidge (wife of Charles Percy Cartlidge) and Rose Mary Down widow
to Emma Tipton spinster
to Ernest Giles foreman metal worker
to Ernest Gregory Levens cashier
to Esther Pell Harrison (wife of Alfred Harrison)
to Esther Pell Harrison (wife of Alfred Harrison)
to Ethel Baker (wife of James Rowland Baker) and John Henry Baker machine instrument maker
to Ethel Baker (wife of James Rowland Baker) and John Henry Baker machine instrument maker
to Ethel Baker (wife of James Rowland Baker) and John Henry Baker machine instrument maker
to Ethel Frances Roberts (wife of Clifford Samuel Roberts) and George Pethard draper
to Ethel Frances Roberts (wife of Clifford Samuel Roberts) and George Pethard draper
to Ethel Frances Roberts (wife of Clifford Samuel Roberts) and George Pethard draper
to Ethel May Knight widow
to Ethel Wilmot widow
to Eva Lissa Louisa Askquith Ellis (wife of Alfred Procter Askquith Ellis)
to Eva Lissa Louisa Askquith Ellis (wife of Alfred Procter Askquith Ellis)
to Evelyn Gertrude Gilpin Brown (wife of Leslie Gilpin Brown)
to Evelyn Gertrude Gilpin Brown (wife of Leslie Gilpin Brown)
to Evelyn Maud Powell spinster
to Fanny Elizabeth Neal widow
to Fanny Pheysey widow and Lionel William Pheysey Albert Edwin Pheysey and Frank Henry Pheysey munition workers
to Fanny Pheysey widow and Lionel William Pheysey Albert Edwin Pheysey and Frank Henry Pheysey munition workers
to Fanny Pheysey widow and Lionel William Pheysey Albert Edwin Pheysey and Frank Henry Pheysey munition workers
to Fanny Pheysey widow and Lionel William Pheysey Albert Edwin Pheysey and Frank Henry Pheysey munition workers
to Flora Oldnall widow
to Florence Ann Bott widow
to Florence Barker widow
to Florence Crane (wife of Hubert Crane)
to Florence Crane (wife of Hubert Crane)
to Florence May Halfpenny (wife of Alec Frederick Halfpenny) and Minnie Albutt (wife of Frederick Albutt)
to Florence May Halfpenny (wife of Alec Frederick Halfpenny) and Minnie Albutt (wife of Frederick Albutt)
to Florence May Halfpenny (wife of Alec Frederick Halfpenny) and Minnie Albutt (wife of Frederick Albutt)
to Florence May Halfpenny (wife of Alec Frederick Halfpenny) and Minnie Albutt (wife of Frederick Albutt)
to Florry Tomalin widow and Constance Amess (wife of Jack Amess)
to Florry Tomalin widow and Constance Amess (wife of Jack Amess)
to Florry Tomalin widow and Constance Amess (wife of Jack Amess)
to Francis George Oakley foreman metal worker and Albert Edward Cotterill builder
to Francis George Oakley foreman metal worker and Albert Edward Cotterill builder
to Francis Hugh Cornes farmer Hilda Comes spinster and Arthur Valentine Holyoake solicitor
to Francis Hugh Cornes farmer Hilda Comes spinster and Arthur Valentine Holyoake solicitor
to Francis Hugh Cornes farmer Hilda Comes spinster and Arthur Valentine Holyoake solicitor
to Francis Hugh Cornes farmer Hilda Cornes spinster and Arthur Valentine Holyoake solicitor
to Francis Hugh Cornes farmer Hilda Cornes spinster and Arthur Valentine Holyoake solicitor
to Francis Hugh Cornes farmer Hilda Cornes spinster and Arthur Valentine Holyoake solicitor
to Frank Langley stoker
to Frank Peplow blacksmith
to Frank Ream Maxey chemist
to Fred Wheeler retired market gardener and Ethel Violet Wheeler spinster
to Fred Wheeler retired market gardener and Ethel Violet Wheeler spinster
to Frederick Bertie Done chief rate fixer
to Frederick Charles White permanent civil servant and Frederick Wallace-Hadrill schoolmaster
to Frederick Charles White permanent civil servant and Frederick Wallace-Hadrill schoolmaster
to Frederick James Whitworth plumber and Francis Alfred Joynes gauge and tool maker
to Frederick James Whitworth plumber and Francis Alfred Joynes gauge and tool maker
to Frederick Samuel Jefferies grocer and provision merchant
to Frederick Samuel Jefferies grocer and provision merchant
to Geoffrey William McGilchrist aircraft worker and Doris Maud McGilchrist (wife of the said Geoffrey William McGilchrist)
to Geoffrey William McGilchrist aircraft worker and Doris Maud McGilchrist (wife of the said Geoffrey William McGilchrist)
to Geoffrey William McGilchrist aircraft worker and Doris Maud McGilchrist (wife of the said Geoffrey William McGilchrist)
to George Bennett blacksmith and William Walters bricklayer
to George Bennett blacksmith and William Walters bricklayer
to George Cyril Gadd architect
to George Farley shopkeeper and Reginald Walter Robinson munition worker
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to George Farley shopkeeper and Reginald Walter Robinson munition worker
to George Giles retired railway foreman
to George Newbury brickmaker and Albert Newbury engineer
to George Newbury brickmaker and Albert Newbury engineer
to George Powell market gardener
to George Raymond Irish insurance agent
to George Rea labourer
to George William Hingley fitter
to George William Russell retired assistant secretary and John Humstone Suffield farmer
to George William Russell retired assistant secretary and John Humstone Suffield farmer
to Georgina Louisa Kings spinster and Leonard William Webster secretary
to Georgina Louisa Kings spinster and Leonard William Webster secretary
to Georgina Sarah Eves widow
to Gladys Kimberley (wife of Sidney Kimberley)
to Gladys Kimberley (wife of Sidney Kimberley)
to Gladys Maud Bishop widow
to Grace Mary Borton spinster
to Harriet Muriel Grey and Alice Hilda Eunice Grey spinsters
to Harriet Muriel Grey and Alice Hilda Eunice Grey spinsters
to Harriet Stanton widow
to Harry Albert Law capstan operator
to Harry Ernest Bird well sinker and Francis Smith clerk of works
to Harry Ernest Bird well sinker and Francis Smith clerk of works
to Harry Harris labourer
to Harry Jones and Ernest Jones market gardeners
to Harry Jones and Ernest Jones market gardeners
to Harry Norman Jefferies grocer and Gladys May Fisher (wife of Hilton George Fisher)
to Harry Norman Jefferies grocer and Gladys May Fisher (wife of Hilton George Fisher)
to Harry Norman Jefferies grocer and Gladys May Fisher (wife of Hilton George Fisher)
to Harry Ward wprks manager
to Helen May Garfield spinster
to Henry Hillcoat automobile engineer
to Henry William Dutton manufacturer and Ernest Cecil Gould solicitors managing clerk
to Henry William Dutton manufacturer and Ernest Cecil Gould solicitors managing clerk
to Herbert Philip Clark gardener and Newton Brighton carpenter
to Herbert Philip Clark gardener and Newton Brighton carpenter
to Herbert Thomas Bettaney wholesale tobacconist and Elizabeth Bettaney (wife of the said Herbert Thomas Bettaney)
to Herbert Thomas Bettaney wholesale tobacconist and Elizabeth Bettaney (wife of the said Herbert Thomas Bettaney)
to Herbert Thomas Bettaney wholesale tobacconist and Elizabeth Bettaney (wife of the said Herbert Thomas Bettaney)
to Horace Quinney and Allan Richard Quinney farmers
to Horace Quinney and Allan Richard Quinney farmers
to Horace Quinney schoolmaster
to Ida Emilie Marguerite Battishill widow
to Jack Godsall confectioner
to James William Halfpenny labourer
to Jessie Andrews widow
to Jessie May Styler (wife of George Henry Styler)
to Jessie May Styler (wife of George Henry Styler)
to Jessie Palmer (wife of George Alfred Palmer) and George Frederick James retired fanner
to Jessie Palmer (wife of George Alfred Palmer) and George Frederick James retired fanner
to Jessie Palmer (wife of George Alfred Palmer) and George Frederick James retired fanner
to John Basil Hugh Longmire assistant master
to John Charles Palmer nurseryman and Cieorge Alfred Palmer journalist
to John Charles Palmer nurseryman and Cieorge Alfred Palmer journalist
to John Dolphin labourer and Leonard William Crowther aero works employee
to John Dolphin labourer and Leonard William Crowther aero works employee
to John Horden retired methodist minister
to John McGilchrist transport manager
to John Nickless and George Dennett Newell farmers
to John Nickless and George Dennett Newell farmers
to John Nickless and George Dennett Newell farmers
to John Nickless and George Dennett Newell farmers
to John Richard Lord master draper
to John Richard Moore motor engineer
to John Richard Moore motor engineer
to John Robert Banner boot cutter
to John Southwell Clegg sheet metal worker and Alfred Ernest Brighton boot and shoe maker
to John Southwell Clegg sheet metal worker and Alfred Ernest Brighton boot and shoe maker
to John Troth blacksmith and Norman Jefferies grocer
to John Troth blacksmith and Norman Jefferies grocer
to John William Giles carpenter
to Joseph Anstie Blackham solicitor and George William Sutton manufacturer
to Joseph Anstie Blackham solicitor and George William Sutton manufacturer
to Joseph Edward Vernon accountants clerk
to Joseph Henry Turton accountant
to Kate Smith widow
to Kathleen Mary Watts spinster
to Kathleen Mary Watts spinster
to Laura Giles widow
to Leslie Gordon Lawrie analytical chemist and Hubert Davenport Price solicitor
to Leslie Gordon Lawrie analytical chemist and Hubert Davenport Price solicitor
to Leslie Robert Harris munition worker
to Lilian Edith Ross widow
to Lilian Pitt (wife of William Pitt) Frances Isabella Powell spinster and Margaret Jane Powell widow
to Lilian Pitt (wife of William Pitt) Frances Isabella Powell spinster and Margaret Jane Powell widow
to Lilian Pitt (wife of William Pitt) Frances Isabella Powell spinster and Margaret Jane Powell widow
to Lilian Pitt (wife of William Pitt) Frances Isabella Powell spinster and Margaret Jane Powell widow
to Lily Ann Haynes widow
to Lily Maud Harbach (wife of Hany Harbach)
to Lily Maud Harbach (wife of Hany Harbach)
to Lily Payne (wife of Charles Payne)
to Lily Payne (wife of Charles Payne)
to Lilyan Mary Cross spinster and Richard Blount Cross solicitor
to Lilyan Mary Cross spinster and Richard Blount Cross solicitor
to Lizzie Knight widow
to Lizzie Tranter spinster
to Louisa Perks widow
to Lucy Baker widow
to Lucy Chandler widow
to Lucy Elizabeth Pearsall (wife of John Pearsall)
to Lucy Elizabeth Pearsall (wife of John Pearsall)
to Lucy Ellen Barnes (wife of William Barnes)
to Lucy Ellen Barnes (wife of William Barnes)
to Lucy Horton spinster
to Lydia Wheildon Henderson widow
to Mabel Ellen Frances Nash (wife of Herbert Nash)
to Mabel Ellen Frances Nash (wife of Herbert Nash)
to Mabel Florence Stanton (wife of James Henry Stanton) and William Thomas Greaves foreman baker
to Mabel Florence Stanton (wife of James Henry Stanton) and William Thomas Greaves foreman baker
to Mabel Florence Stanton (wife of James Henry Stanton) and William Thomas Greaves foreman baker
to Maria Casswell widow
to Mary Adelaide Gregory widow and Edward John Gregory woodworker
to Mary Adelaide Gregory widow and Edward John Gregory woodworker
to Mary Ann Elizabeth Weaver widow
to Mary Ann James widow
to Mary Eliza Holden widow
to Mary Elizabeth Greaves widow
to Mary Ellen Willett widow and Ellen Mason (wife of James Mason)
to Mary Ellen Willett widow and Ellen Mason (wife of James Mason)
to Mary Ellen Willett widow and Ellen Mason (wife of James Mason)
to Mary Eves widow
to Mary Helena Spear widow
to Mary Louisa Bates widow
to Mary Salvina Spalding widow and Claude Whitney police-constable
to Mary Salvina Spalding widow and Claude Whitney police-constable
to Mary Stiles widow and George Stiles market gardener
to Mary Stiles widow and George Stiles market gardener
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Blanche Young spinster
to Mildred Annie Bell widow
to Millicent Emily Wheeler widow
to Millie Harbach spinster and Edwin John Townsend furniture dealer
to Millie Harbach spinster and Edwin John Townsend furniture dealer
to Minnie Lavinia Godsall widow
to Minnie Martha Pinfield widow
to Muriel Ellen Nicholls and Mary Nicholls spinsters
to Muriel Ellen Nicholls and Mary Nicholls spinsters
to Muriel Maud Blakeman widow
to Myfanwy Gadd married woman
to Nora Heal (wife of Bevis Frederick Heal)
to Nora Heal (wife of Bevis Frederick Heal)
to Norah Anne Haines widow
to Olive Jones widow
to Percy Edward Cross county council horticultural officer
to Philip Howard Horton Baker solicitor
to Phoebe Jane Jacques (wife of Roy Frederick Alfred Robert Jacques)
to Phoebe Jane Jacques (wife of Roy Frederick Alfred Robert Jacques)
to Phoebe Joyce Evans widow
to Ralph Bevon Deeley insurance clerk
to Raymond Broomfield member of HM Forces
to Reginald Douglas Rimmer chemists assistant and Dennis Alfred Rimmer chemist
to Reginald Douglas Rimmer chemists assistant and Dennis Alfred Rimmer chemist
to Reginald John Smith baker and confectioner and Ernest Harold Smith schoolmaster
to Reginald John Smith baker and confectioner and Ernest Harold Smith schoolmaster
to reverend James Franklin Bethune Baker clerk
to Rhoda Irish spinster and Charles Frederick James Smith labourer
to Rhoda Irish spinster and Charles Frederick James Smith labourer
to Rose Blanche Every (wife of Reginald Every)
to Rose Blanche Every (wife of Reginald Every)
to Rose Hannah Bennett widow
to Rowland Broughton Berkeley of no occupation
to Samuel Clarson Moore and Albert Moore sand merchants
to Samuel Clarson Moore and Albert Moore sand merchants
to Samuel Croft Wilson farmer
to Samuel Croft Wilson farmer
to Samuel Joseph Whiting export despatch clerk
to Samuel Smith solicitors cashier and the reverend Thomas 1 Grigg-Smith clerk
to Samuel Smith solicitors cashier and the reverend Thomas 1 Grigg-Smith clerk
to Sarah Ann Giles widow
to Sarah Ann Giles widow and Lilian Clarke (wife of Dennis Clarke)
to Sarah Ann Giles widow and Lilian Clarke (wife of Dennis Clarke)
to Sarah Ann Giles widow and Lilian Clarke (wife of Dennis Clarke)
to Sarah Elizabeth Willets widow
to Sarah Ellen Farrier widow
to Sarah Jane Clements widow
to Sarah Onion Potter spinster
to Sarah Tedstone widow
to Sarah Tovey widow
to Selina Powell widow
to Sidney Crawford wagon repairer
to Sidney George Nicholls farmer
to Sophia Maud Mary Furness spinster
to Stanley Gilderthorp commercial traveller and Reginald Haywood Vennell company director
to Stanley Gilderthorp commercial traveller and Reginald Haywood Vennell company director
to Sybil Louise Merrick Davis widow
to the reverend Thomas Francis Williams clerk
to the said Charles Ebrey labourer
to the said Ernest Edwin Parsons retired works manager
to the said Ernest Tom Wild retired railway worker
to the said George Alfred Farley shopkeeoper
to the said George Crawford spring maker
to the said George Thomas Stokes engineer
to the said George William Barrett civil servant
to the said Harry Clements motor body builder
to the said Harry Wilkes member NFS
to the said James Henry Greenaway company secretary
to the said James Walter Allso licensed victualler
to the said John Anthony Martin wheelwright and Thomas Horton solicitor
to the said John Anthony Martin wheelwright and Thomas Horton solicitor
to the said John Newton Bryant motor engineer
to the said Joseph Flowers retired bricklayers labourer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to the said Reginald Keble Morcom engineer and Alfred Rupert Morcom research chemist
to the said Reginald Keble Morcom engineer and Alfred Rupert Morcom research chemist
to the said Stanley Charles Lewis head master
to the said Thomas Brighton retired charge-hand
to the said Victor Drury of no occupation and Donald Victor Drury company director
to the said Victor Drury of no occupation and Donald Victor Drury company director
to the said Walter Ernest Dudley local government official
to the said William Hancock branch manager yeast company
to the said William Henry Hill labourer
to the said William Walcroft plumber
to Thomas Alfred Hester engineer and Albert Edward Taylor aero engine inspector
to Thomas Alfred Hester engineer and Albert Edward Taylor aero engine inspector
to Thomas Frederick Dickinson retired engine driver
to Thomas Hobday retired builder
to Thomas John Halward of no occupation
to Thomas Sanders Thompson licensed victualler
to Thonias Horton solicitor
to Vera Mildred Harbidge (wife of Bert Harbidge)
to Vera Mildred Harbidge (wife of Bert Harbidge)
to Vera Mildred Harbidge (wife of Bert Harbidge)
to Vera Mildred Harbidge (wife of Bert Harbidge)
to Vera Nellie Burman widow
to Walter Drew market gardener and John William Grimshaw retired engineer
to Walter Drew market gardener and John William Grimshaw retired engineer
to Walter Thomas Fox builder and Dennis Pinfield baker
to Walter Thomas Fox builder and Dennis Pinfield baker
to Wilfred Edden gunner and Muriel Crumpton (wife of Harold Crumpton)
to Wilfred Edden gunner and Muriel Crumpton (wife of Harold Crumpton)
to Wilfred Edden gunner and Muriel Crumpton (wife of Harold Crumpton)
to William Borrowscale Scott watchmaker and jeweller
to William Dyer turner
to William Dyer turner
to William Edward Abel estate carpenter
to William Edward Crook solicitor
to William Edward Wallace carrier
to William Henry Bates masseur and Emily Wyatt Baker widow
to William Henry Bates masseur and Emily Wyatt Baker widow
to William Henry Perry joiner
to William Henry Thomas company secretary
to William Henry Thornton haulier
to William Thomas Grazier salt drawer and Elsie Adams (wife of Robert Adams)
to William Thomas Grazier salt drawer and Elsie Adams (wife of Robert Adams)
to William Thomas Grazier salt drawer and Elsie Adams (wife of Robert Adams)
to Willie Abel and George Abel retired wagon repairers
to Willie Abel and George Abel retired wagon repairers
to'Herbert Banner wagon repairer and Horace Fred Pinfield clerk NFS
to'Herbert Banner wagon repairer and Horace Fred Pinfield clerk NFS


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors