Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Bromley (Kent) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Confirmation of Robert Henry Alison Ross
to -the said Albert Flaxman rubber stamp maker
to Ada Ann Ling (wife of Edward Charles Ling)
to Ada Ann Ling (wife of Edward Charles Ling)
to Ada Baker widow
to Ada Baldry widow
to Ada Emma Ashby widow and Charles Maitland Baxter Hopwood electrical engineer
to Ada Emma Ashby widow and Charles Maitland Baxter Hopwood electrical engineer
to Ada Emma Brewster widow
to Ada Everest widow
to Ada Flora Allwright (wife of Frank Walter Allwright)
to Ada Flora Allwright (wife of Frank Walter Allwright)
to Ada Florence Mumford spinster
to Ada Louisa Harper widow
to Ada Mary Cannon widow
to Ada Sophia Burfield widow and Albert Burfield school enquiry officer
to Ada Sophia Burfield widow and Albert Burfield school enquiry officer
to Agnes Dennistoun Sloan spinster
to Agnes Elizabeth Balls widow
to Agnes Ellen How spinster and Bruce Mark Vice Johnson auctioneer and surveyor
to Agnes Ellen How spinster and Bruce Mark Vice Johnson auctioneer and surveyor
to Agnes Emily Hands widow and Arthur Charles Wellesley Hands major HM army
to Agnes Emily Hands widow and Arthur Charles Wellesley Hands major HM army
to Agnes Flora Marchant widow
to Agnes Hilda Elsey spinster
to Agnes Mary Craker widow
to Agnes Robina Price spinster
to Agnes Winifred Tuckett widow
to Alan James Dussek bitumen product manufacturer
to Albert Meeson certified accountant
to Albert Victor Dawes post-office engineer
to Albion Edward Rogers hospital porter
to Alexander Mustard labourer
to Alexander Robert Kennedy provision merchant and Violet Kennedy (wife of Alexander Kennedy)
to Alexander Robert Kennedy provision merchant and Violet Kennedy (wife of Alexander Kennedy)
to Alexander Robert Kennedy provision merchant and Violet Kennedy (wife of Alexander Kennedy)
to Alexander Robert Richard Taylor aircraftman RAF
to Alexander Talbot Baines retired civil servant
to Alfred Augustus Arnold sheet metal worker
to Alfred Edward William Coxhead wine and spirit merchant
to Alfred George Cheeseman nurseryman
to Alfred George Harding omnibus driver
to Alfred Harold Searle sales manager
to Alfred Herbert Durham club steward
to Alfred James Purser battery manufacturers manager
to Alfred John Barnes flight-lieutenant RAF and James Simms Wilson manufacturer
to Alfred John Barnes flight-lieutenant RAF and James Simms Wilson manufacturer
to Alice Ada Skinner widow
to Alice Amelia Gillham widow
to Alice Charlotte Kingman widow
to Alice Elizabeth Lancefield widow
to Alice Emily Skill widow
to Alice Ledger spinster
to Alice Lena Keasberry spinster
to Alice Louisa Wiley widow
to Alice Mangon widow
to Alice Mary Manger widow
to Alice Mary Mortimer widow
to Alice Mary Mott widow
to Alice Maud Benham (wife of Lewis William Benham)
to Alice Maud Benham (wife of Lewis William Benham)
to Alice Maud Mary Westacott (wife of Arthur Helps Westacott)
to Alice Maud Mary Westacott (wife of Arthur Helps Westacott)
to Alice Maud Sanford (wife of Albert Sanford)
to Alice Maud Sanford (wife of Albert Sanford)
to Alice Maud Struthers widow
to Alice Maude Brennan widow and Eleanor Mary Brennan spinster
to Alice Maude Brennan widow and Eleanor Mary Brennan spinster
to Alice May Bell widow
to Alice Parsons widow
to Alice Sadgrove widow
to Allan Botting chartered accountant
to Allan Botting chartered accountant and Charles Edward Edwards civil servant
to Allan Botting chartered accountant and Charles Edward Edwards civil servant
to Amelia Emily Oliver widow
to Amelia Thornton widow
to Amy Amelia Carden widow
to Amy Constance Tripp (wife of George Walter Tripp) and the said George Walter Tripp chartered civil engineer
to Amy Constance Tripp (wife of George Walter Tripp) and the said George Walter Tripp chartered civil engineer
to Amy Constance Tripp (wife of George Walter Tripp) and the said George Walter Tripp chartered civil engineer
to Amy Frances Hewison spinster
to Amy Gunton widow Sydney Gunton draper and furnisher and Constance Wish (wife of Ernest John Wish)
to Amy Gunton widow Sydney Gunton draper and furnisher and Constance Wish (wife of Ernest John Wish)
to Amy Gunton widow Sydney Gunton draper and furnisher and Constance Wish (wife of Ernest John Wish)
to Amy Gunton widow Sydney Gunton draper and furnisher and Constance Wish (wife of Ernest John Wish)
to Amy Jane Baker widow
to Amy Mary Allen widow
to Amy Vera Crichton widow
to Amy Winifred Sumner widow and Arthur Eric Sumner gas engineer
to Amy Winifred Sumner widow and Arthur Eric Sumner gas engineer
to Ann Alice Jones widow
to Ann Elizabeth Clark widow and Arthur Stanley Grant solicitor
to Ann Elizabeth Clark widow and Arthur Stanley Grant solicitor
to Ann Everett and Sarah Everett spinsters
to Ann Everett and Sarah Everett spinsters
to Annie Beatrice Thomas widow
to Annie Brown widow
to Annie Champion widow
to Annie Charlotte Smith spinster
to Annie Eliza Austin widow and Archibald Rix public assistance officer
to Annie Eliza Austin widow and Archibald Rix public assistance officer
to Annie Elizabeth Beavan widow
to Annie Elizabeth Harbour widow
to Annie Elizabeth Jones widow
to Annie Elizabeth Richards widow
to Annie Emily May Mann widow
to Annie Ethel Hook widow and Stanley Tyler bank official
to Annie Ethel Hook widow and Stanley Tyler bank official
to Annie Ethel Humphrey widow
to Annie Florence Martha Collett widow
to Annie Frances Yeandle Harding spinster
to Annie Hardy widow
to Annie Hardy widow
to Annie Hills widow
to Annie Jane Ashwell widow
to Annie Littell widow
to Annie Louisa Jessup widow
to Annie Louise Taylor and Gladys Taylor spinsters
to Annie Louise Taylor and Gladys Taylor spinsters
to Annie Maria Taylor widow and Richard Ernest Taylor manufacturers representative
to Annie Maria Taylor widow and Richard Ernest Taylor manufacturers representative
to Annie Maria Vass widow
to Annie Maud Derbridge widow
to Arthur Ash civil servant
to Arthur Burley Lucas chartered accountant and George Richard Withers company secretary
to Arthur Burley Lucas chartered accountant and George Richard Withers company secretary
to Arthur Charles Edwards government inspector
to Arthur Charles Gillman solicitor
to Arthur Cole london passenger transport board official
to Arthur Edward Albin and Ernest Frederick Albin funeral directors
to Arthur Edward Albin and Ernest Frederick Albin funeral directors
to Arthur Ernest Baker retired dental surgeon
to Arthur Ernest Lanaway baker
to Arthur Frederic Hobbins retired bank manager and Arthur Percival Newton retired professor of history
to Arthur Frederic Hobbins retired bank manager and Arthur Percival Newton retired professor of history
to Arthur Frederick Kilboum compositor
to Arthur George Harris company director
to Arthur Henry Smart electrical fitter
to Arthur Leonard Wakeford draughtsman
to Arthur Richard Speed-Andrews bank clerk
to Arthur Walter Pine commercial traveller
to Audrey Mamoch Sprinks widow
to Augustus John Reynolds dentist and William Joseph Waghorne architect
to Augustus John Reynolds dentist and William Joseph Waghorne architect
to Barbara Agnes Druce widow
to Barbara Phyllis Jones spinster and William Eric Jones company director
to Barbara Phyllis Jones spinster and William Eric Jones company director
to Barclays Bank Limited and Alice Irene Sly widow
to Basil Stuart Hudson MC captain HM army and Catherine Elizabeth Hudson (wife of the said Basil Stuart Hudson MC)
to Basil Stuart Hudson MC captain HM army and Catherine Elizabeth Hudson (wife of the said Basil Stuart Hudson MC)
to Basil Stuart Hudson MC captain HM army and Catherine Elizabeth Hudson (wife of the said Basil Stuart Hudson MC)
to Beatrice Josephine Sillence widow
to Beatrice May spinster
to Benjah'hn Row carpenter and Annie Jane Row spinster
to Benjah'hn Row carpenter and Annie Jane Row spinster
to Benjamin Douglas Cooper and Bruce Watkin Cooper butchers
to Benjamin Douglas Cooper and Bruce Watkin Cooper butchers
to Bernard Caplan company's technical representative
to Bernard Richard Theodore Grindle retired civil servant and Hubert Annesley Kemp-Welch of no occupation
to Bernard Richard Theodore Grindle retired civil servant and Hubert Annesley Kemp-Welch of no occupation
to Bert Bateman engineer
to Bertha Shearing spinster
to Bertha Straker widow and Thomas Howorth chartered accountant
to Bertha Straker widow and Thomas Howorth chartered accountant
to Bessie Louise Firminger widow
to Bessie Mary Sandys widow
to Blanche Eleanor Rogers widow
to Blanche Styles widow
to Blanche Ursula Patten spinster
to Bonnie Marjorie May widow
to Brenda Mary Garrod widow
to Bruce WatkinCooper butcher
to Caroline Alberta Thomas Doel widow
to Caroline Eliza Eugenie Rice spinster
to Caroline Eliza Wyatt widow
to Caroline Elizabeth McLean widow
to Catherine Ellen Coleman widow
to Catherine Emily Hetheririgton widow
to Catherine Metcalfe (wife of Douglas Howe Metcalfe)
to Catherine Metcalfe (wife of Douglas Howe Metcalfe)
to Cecil Antony Nussey solicitor James Lynn Allen MRCS LRCP MB Vernon Moor Allen lieutenant-colonel HM army and Ellen Gertrude Allen spinster
to Cecil Antony Nussey solicitor James Lynn Allen MRCS LRCP MB Vernon Moor Allen lieutenant-colonel HM army and Ellen Gertrude Allen spinster
to Cecil Antony Nussey solicitor James Lynn Allen MRCS LRCP MB Vernon Moor Allen lieutenant-colonel HM army and Ellen Gertrude Allen spinster
to Cecil Antony Nussey solicitor James Lynn Allen MRCS LRCP MB Vernon Moor Allen lieutenant-colonel HM army and Ellen Gertrude Allen spinster
to Cecil Francis Saunders civil servant
to Cecil Herbert West railway clerk
to Cecil Louise Moore widow
to Cecil Mabel Elizabeth Cook widow
to Cecilia Annie Pratt (wife of Walter Pratt) and William Francis Gardiner carpenter
to Cecilia Annie Pratt (wife of Walter Pratt) and William Francis Gardiner carpenter
to Cecilia Annie Pratt (wife of Walter Pratt) and William Francis Gardiner carpenter
to Cecilia Nobbs widow
to Celia Jane Bramley (wife of Charles Bramley)
to Celia Jane Bramley (wife of Charles Bramley)
to Charles Bertrand Smith retired company accountant
to Charles Footman civil servant
to Charles Frederick Carreck messenger'
to Charles George Weld solicitor and Eileen Mary Kerr spinster j
to Charles George Weld solicitor and Eileen Mary Kerr spinster j
to Charles Gordon McArthur engineer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Charles Haddon Westbrook nurseryman John Wickham Willetts Cyril Edward Latter solicitors and Sarah Emma Westbrook widow
to Charles Haddon Westbrook nurseryman John Wickham Willetts Cyril Edward Latter solicitors and Sarah Emma Westbrook widow
to Charles Haddon Westbrook nurseryman John Wickham Willetts Cyril Edward Latter solicitors and Sarah Emma Westbrook widow
to Charles Haddon Westbrook nurseryman John Wickham Willetts Cyril Edward Latter solicitors and Sarah Emma Westbrook widow
to Charles Harrison insurance cashier
to Charles Henry Burch journeyman house-painter
to Charles Henry Joseph Simmons fireman NFS
to Charles Henry Shelton Cox company director
to Charles Joyce railway worker
to Charles Leslie Clarke solicitor
to Charles Marshall Hattersley solicitor and Arthur Gordon Muxlow bank manager
to Charles Marshall Hattersley solicitor and Arthur Gordon Muxlow bank manager
to Charles Richardson retort house foreman
to Charlotte Elizabeth Evans Record widow
to Charlotte Elizabeth Loach widow and Arthur William Loach civil servant
to Charlotte Elizabeth Loach widow and Arthur William Loach civil servant
to Charlotte Louise Stacey widow
to Charlotte Matilda White spinster
to Charlotte Phillis Pipkin (wife of Charles Pipkin)
to Charlotte Phillis Pipkin (wife of Charles Pipkin)
to Christopher Gordon Mathew engineer
to Clara Maud Pearson widow and Ethel Winifred Mitchell (wife of Horace Mitchell)'
to Clara Maud Pearson widow and Ethel Winifred Mitchell (wife of Horace Mitchell)'
to Clara Maud Pearson widow and Ethel Winifred Mitchell (wife of Horace Mitchell)'
to Clara Singleton widow
to Clarence Harold Pearson insurance manager
to Colin Hector Prior Douglas Montague Prior and Owen Gordon Prior company directors
to Colin Hector Prior Douglas Montague Prior and Owen Gordon Prior company directors
to Colin Hector Prior Douglas Montague Prior and Owen Gordon Prior company directors
to Colletta Rose Heal widow
to Commercial Union Assurance Company Limited
to Conrad Guy Brook sales manager and Kathleen Ruth Atkinson (wife of Joseph Arthur Atkinson)
to Conrad Guy Brook sales manager and Kathleen Ruth Atkinson (wife of Joseph Arthur Atkinson)
to Conrad Guy Brook sales manager and Kathleen Ruth Atkinson (wife of Joseph Arthur Atkinson)
to Constance Irene Sparrowe (wife of Charles Valentine Sparrowe)
to Constance Irene Sparrowe (wife of Charles Valentine Sparrowe)
to Constance Margaret Hosking widow
to Constance Mary Burkitt Kathleen Burkitt and Marjorie Burkitt spinsters
to Constance Mary Burkitt Kathleen Burkitt and Marjorie Burkitt spinsters
to Constance Mary Burkitt Kathleen Burkitt and Marjorie Burkitt spinsters
to Cora Napper widow
to Cyril ?William' Masters corporate accountant
to Cyril Edward Beale foreman and Georgina Beale (wife of the said Cyril Edward Beale)
to Cyril Edward Beale foreman and Georgina Beale (wife of the said Cyril Edward Beale)
to Cyril Edward Beale foreman and Georgina Beale (wife of the said Cyril Edward Beale)
to Cyril Edward Latter solicitor and Ernest Geoffrey Holt solicitors clerk
to Cyril Edward Latter solicitor and Ernest Geoffrey Holt solicitors clerk
to Cyril Frank Boyer railway stock clerk
to Cyril George Block accountant
to Cyril Ronald Edwin West engineering draughtsman
to Cyril William Masters corporate accountant
to Cyril William Masters corporate accountant
to Da'isy Gertrude Morris widow
to Daisy Bellissa Pannell spinster
to Daisy Elizabeth Stone widow
to Daisy Florence Manchip widow
to Daisy Gilbert widow
to Daisy Louisa Builingham widow
to Daisy May Daniel widow
to Daisy Nancy Morey widow
to Daisy Wright widow
to Daniel Coulson John See insurance agent and Rosa Ellen Davis (wife of Ernest James Davis)
to Daniel Coulson John See insurance agent and Rosa Ellen Davis (wife of Ernest James Davis)
to Daniel Coulson John See insurance agent and Rosa Ellen Davis (wife of Ernest James Davis)
to David Benjamin Halliwell maintenance engineer
to David John Hall solicitor
to David Kenneth Reeve assistant to works director and Arthur William Loach civil servant
to David Kenneth Reeve assistant to works director and Arthur William Loach civil servant
to Donald Eric Markland insurance official
to Donald John Fraser engineer
to Donald Richardson Grigg schoolmaster and Dorothy Isabel Grigg spinster
to Donald Richardson Grigg schoolmaster and Dorothy Isabel Grigg spinster
to Dora Elizabeth Beith widow
to Dora Elizabeth Burgess spinster and William Owen Colyer retired civil servant
to Dora Elizabeth Burgess spinster and William Owen Colyer retired civil servant
to Dora Sims widow
to Doreen Myra Lucy Vincent-Townend spinster and Vincent Gerard-Smith public authority officer
to Doreen Myra Lucy Vincent-Townend spinster and Vincent Gerard-Smith public authority officer
to Doris Agnes Francis (wife of John Leslie Francis)
to Doris Agnes Francis (wife of John Leslie Francis)
to Doris May Dodds widow
to Doris May Marshall widow
to Dorothy Alice Taylor (wife of Bertram Charles Taylor)
to Dorothy Alice Taylor (wife of Bertram Charles Taylor)
to Dorothy Alice Toll widow
to Dorothy Ann Ellen Banks (wife of Charles Henry Banks) and Kathleen Frances Staines (wife of Kenneth William Staines)
to Dorothy Ann Ellen Banks (wife of Charles Henry Banks) and Kathleen Frances Staines (wife of Kenneth William Staines)
to Dorothy Ann Ellen Banks (wife of Charles Henry Banks) and Kathleen Frances Staines (wife of Kenneth William Staines)
to Dorothy Ann Ellen Banks (wife of Charles Henry Banks) and Kathleen Frances Staines (wife of Kenneth William Staines)
to Dorothy Annie Robinson (wife of Charles Edward Robinson)
to Dorothy Annie Robinson (wife of Charles Edward Robinson)
to Dorothy Ashcroft (wife of Philip Ashcroft)
to Dorothy Ashcroft (wife of Philip Ashcroft)
to Dorothy Eileen Wilcox widow
to Dorothy Emily Maria Brown spinster
to Dorothy Grace widow
to Dorothy Helena Kappes widow'
to Dorothy Isabella Bolton widow Ronald Dickeson Bolton major HM army and William Rutley Mowll solicitor
to Dorothy Isabella Bolton widow Ronald Dickeson Bolton major HM army and William Rutley Mowll solicitor
to Dorothy Isabella Bolton widow Ronald Dickeson Bolton major HM army and William Rutley Mowll solicitor
to Dorothy Jane Cushing widow
to Dorothy Lilian Gill widow
to Dorothy Margaret Coales widow
to Dorothy Page spinster
to Douglas Heniy Burleigh schoolmaster
to Drusilla Davies and Anne Emma Davies spinsters and Ethel Burford widow
to Drusilla Davies and Anne Emma Davies spinsters and Ethel Burford widow
to Drusilla Davies and Anne Emma Davies spinsters and Ethel Burford widow
to Dudley Stewart Game temporary civil servant
to Edgar Arnold Selby commercial clerk and Edward Beresford Towse banker
to Edgar Arnold Selby commercial clerk and Edward Beresford Towse banker
to Edgar Burchett gardener
to Edith Alice Watson widow
to Edith Amelia Dalby (wife of Edward George James Dalby)
to Edith Amelia Dalby (wife of Edward George James Dalby)
to Edith Amy Taylor widow
to Edith Annie Stevens widow
to Edith Austen widow
to Edith Blake widow
to Edith Butler Jarrold widow
to Edith Clara Leshley widow and Frank Shearme Harries solicitor
to Edith Clara Leshley widow and Frank Shearme Harries solicitor
to Edith Earwicker widow
to Edith Eliza Parmenter widow
to Edith Frances Hollis (wife of Albert Burroughs Hollis) and Emma May Redington widow
to Edith Frances Hollis (wife of Albert Burroughs Hollis) and Emma May Redington widow
to Edith Frances Hollis (wife of Albert Burroughs Hollis) and Emma May Redington widow
to Edith Gray widow
to Edith Hannah Frances Allchin widow
to Edith Joyce Duncan (wife of Albert Edward Percy Duncan)
to Edith Joyce Duncan (wife of Albert Edward Percy Duncan)
to Edith Lydia Constance West widow
to Edith Mabel Lucas (wife of Frank Barritt Lucas)
to Edith Mabel Lucas (wife of Frank Barritt Lucas)
to Edith Mabel McKinley (wife of Charles McKinley)
to Edith Mabel McKinley (wife of Charles McKinley)
to Edith Mary Preston-Jackson (wife of John William Andrew Preston-Jackson)
to Edith Mary Preston-Jackson (wife of John William Andrew Preston-Jackson)
to Edith Mary Stenning spinster
to Edith Mary Walters widow
to Edith Maud Morgan widow
to Edith Nellie Turner widow
to Edith Rosa Franklin widow
to Edith Sophia Greatwood widow
to Edith Violet Billings (wife of Robert William Billings)
to Edith Violet Billings (wife of Robert William Billings)
to Edith Woodrow and Mabel Beatrice Curwood widows
to Edith Woodrow and Mabel Beatrice Curwood widows
to Edmund Dudley schoolmaster and Arthur Collin Moore retired solicitor
to Edmund Dudley schoolmaster and Arthur Collin Moore retired solicitor
to Edmund Whalley chartered secretary and Ernest Bryden Besant solicitor
to Edmund Whalley chartered secretary and Ernest Bryden Besant solicitor
to Edward Charles Yalden schoolmaster and Ethel Louisa Yalden (wife of the said Edward Charles Yalden)
to Edward Charles Yalden schoolmaster and Ethel Louisa Yalden (wife of the said Edward Charles Yalden)
to Edward Charles Yalden schoolmaster and Ethel Louisa Yalden (wife of the said Edward Charles Yalden)
to Edward Frederick Tyler captain HM army
to Edward James Kendall accountants clerk
to Edward John Hooker accountant
to Edward Stanley Bennett railway clerk
to Edwin John Ronald Corin shipbroker
to Eileen Maud Hill widow
to Eileen Webster and Doris Reynolds spinsters
to Eileen Webster and Doris Reynolds spinsters
to Eleanor Buxton spinster
to Eleanor Frances Fraser spinster
to Eleanor Griffith (wife of Frank Kingsley Griffith)
to Eleanor Griffith (wife of Frank Kingsley Griffith)
to Eleanor Inwood widow
to Eleanor Maud Salmon widow
to Eleanor Rofe Burnham spinster and Henry John Burnham railway clerk
to Eleanor Rofe Burnham spinster and Henry John Burnham railway clerk
to Eleanora Rapp widow
to Elfrida Beatrice Wensley spinster
to Eliza Emma Steel widow
to Eliza Hippisley Hunt widow
to Eliza Kelly widow
to Eliza Lambert widow
to Eliza Susannah Hopgood widow
to Elizabeth Ann Stiff widow
to Elizabeth Annie Florence Istead spinster
to Elizabeth Annie Florence Istead spinster
to Elizabeth Betsy Timson
to Elizabeth Bowden spinster
to Elizabeth Collins spinster
to Elizabeth Fanny Boughen (wife of James William Boughen)
to Elizabeth Fanny Boughen (wife of James William Boughen)
to Elizabeth Frances Clark (wife of William Walter Clark)
to Elizabeth Frances Clark (wife of William Walter Clark)
to Elizabeth Frances James widow
to Elizabeth Jane Pollard widow and Grace Elizabeth Pollard spinster
to Elizabeth Jane Pollard widow and Grace Elizabeth Pollard spinster
to Elizabeth King (wife of Horace Cecil King)
to Elizabeth King (wife of Horace Cecil King)
to Elizabeth Lydia Jackson widow
to Elizabeth Martha Gingold widow
to Elizabeth Mary Harrison widow
to Elizabeth Worsell (wife of Charles Worsell)
to Elizabeth Worsell (wife of Charles Worsell)
to Ella Alice Ford (wife of Ernest Ford)
to Ella Alice Ford (wife of Ernest Ford)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Ella Mary Spark (wife of Edgar Spark)
to Ella Mary Spark (wife of Edgar Spark)
to Ellen Elizabeth Nutkins spinster
to Ellen Gertrude Haynes widow
to Ellen King widow
to Ellen Louisa Isabel Holman (wife of Stanley Audley Holman)
to Ellen Louisa Isabel Holman (wife of Stanley Audley Holman)
to Ellen Louise Burton (wife of Percy Burton) and John Francis Smith bank manager
to Ellen Louise Burton (wife of Percy Burton) and John Francis Smith bank manager
to Ellen Louise Burton (wife of Percy Burton) and John Francis Smith bank manager
to Ellen Louise Jones widow
to Ellen Lydia Hoare widow
to Ellen Mabel Silence widow
to Ellen Rouse widow
to Ellen Taylor widow
to Ellen Tye widow
to Ellen Violet Godfrey spinster and William George Godfrey manufacturers agent
to Ellen Violet Godfrey spinster and William George Godfrey manufacturers agent
to Ellen Walder married woman
to Elsie Edith Champion (wife of John Butler Champion)
to Elsie Edith Champion (wife of John Butler Champion)
to Elsie Eliza May Knight (wife of Edwin Stuart Knight) and Freda Gladys Marchant spinster
to Elsie Eliza May Knight (wife of Edwin Stuart Knight) and Freda Gladys Marchant spinster
to Elsie Eliza May Knight (wife of Edwin Stuart Knight) and Freda Gladys Marchant spinster
to Elsie Florence Smith spinster
to Elsie Joan Ellis (wife of Frederick Robert Ellis)
to Elsie Joan Ellis (wife of Frederick Robert Ellis)
to Elsie Laura Bell widow
to Elsie Louisa Woods and Olive Ruth Woods spinsters'
to Elsie Louisa Woods and Olive Ruth Woods spinsters'
to Elsie Musselwhite widow and Elsie Rosina May Musselwhite spinster
to Elsie Musselwhite widow and Elsie Rosina May Musselwhite spinster
to Emily Dorothy Brown widow
to Emily Florence Ede widow
to Emily Gawthorpe widow
to Emily Jane Munn widow
to Emily Jane Parker widow John Anthony Parker solicitor and Gwendolen Amy Parker spinster
to Emily Jane Parker widow John Anthony Parker solicitor and Gwendolen Amy Parker spinster
to Emily Jane Parker widow John Anthony Parker solicitor and Gwendolen Amy Parker spinster
to Emily Largen widow and John Wood Largen produce merchant
to Emily Largen widow and John Wood Largen produce merchant
to Emily Lawless widow and'Norah Grace Lawless spinster
to Emily Lawless widow and'Norah Grace Lawless spinster
to Emily Louisa Cox widow
to Emily Maud Cond (wife of Reginald Cond)
to Emily Maud Cond (wife of Reginald Cond)
to Emily Rebecca Hill widow
to Emily Rogers spinster
to Emma Amelia Parr spinster and Eliza Alice Bryant Wheeler married woman
to Emma Amelia Parr spinster and Eliza Alice Bryant Wheeler married woman
to Emma Burrells widow
to Emma Elizabeth Jane Perrett widow
to Emma Louisa Locke widow
to Eric Archibald Willcox and Laurence Edward Willcox bank clerks
to Eric Archibald Willcox and Laurence Edward Willcox bank clerks
to Eric Arthur Dutton technical representative and Leonard John Jessop motor fitter
to Eric Arthur Dutton technical representative and Leonard John Jessop motor fitter
to Eric Dundonald Cochrane company director
to Eric Hatton Miller accountant
to Eric Lionel Hobbs publishers ledger clerk
to Ernest Albert Wilby draughtsman
to Ernest Alfred Gaymer messenger
to Ernest Augustus Ingall insurance official and Charles William Ingall commercial clerk
to Ernest Augustus Ingall insurance official and Charles William Ingall commercial clerk
to Ernest Carre Nicolle sub-lieutenant RNVR
to Ernest Edward Hines gunner HM army
to Ernest Frank Beard baths superintendent and Henry Edgar Beard commissionaire
to Ernest Frank Beard baths superintendent and Henry Edgar Beard commissionaire
to Ernest George Andrews chief cashier
to Ernest James Sears bank official
to Ernest James Sears bank official
to Ernest Mitchell steelwork erector
to Ernest Victor Sharp omnibus fitter and Winifred May Davison (wife of George Davison)
to Ernest Victor Sharp omnibus fitter and Winifred May Davison (wife of George Davison)
to Ernest William Charles Mummery retired railway man
to Ernest William Charles Mummery retired railwayman
to Ernest Wilson retired sorter General Post Office
to Esther Emma Riley widow
to Ethel Agnes Woodward Francis widow
to Ethel Black widow
to Ethel Cecilia Taylor (wife of Harold Taylor) and Hilda Maysie Hancock (wife of Kingsley Montague Hancock)
to Ethel Cecilia Taylor (wife of Harold Taylor) and Hilda Maysie Hancock (wife of Kingsley Montague Hancock)
to Ethel Cecilia Taylor (wife of Harold Taylor) and Hilda Maysie Hancock (wife of Kingsley Montague Hancock)
to Ethel Cecilia Taylor (wife of Harold Taylor) and Hilda Maysie Hancock (wife of Kingsley Montague Hancock)
to Ethel Constance Forbes widow and Wanda Thorpe (wife of David George Thorpe)
to Ethel Constance Forbes widow and Wanda Thorpe (wife of David George Thorpe)
to Ethel Constance Forbes widow and Wanda Thorpe (wife of David George Thorpe)
to Ethel Jessie Betts (wife of William Edwin Peill Betts) and the said William Edwin Peill Betts schoolmaster
to Ethel Jessie Betts (wife of William Edwin Peill Betts) and the said William Edwin Peill Betts schoolmaster
to Ethel Jessie Betts (wife of William Edwin Peill Betts) and the said William Edwin Peill Betts schoolmaster
to Ethel Louise Shaw widow
to Ethel Lydia Pettitt widow
to Ethel Maud Neal widow
to Ethel May Hannah widow
to Ethel May Lloyd (wife of Sidney Richard Lloyd)
to Ethel May Lloyd (wife of Sidney Richard Lloyd)
to Ethel May Lloyd (wife of Sidney Richard Lloyd)
to Ethel May Lloyd (wife of Sidney Richard Lloyd)
to Ethel May Lloyd (wife of Sidney Richard Lloyd)
to Ethel May Lloyd (wife of Sidney Richard Lloyd)
to Ethel May Seton widow
to Ethel Olivia Hunt widow
to Ethel Smith widow
to Ethelwyn Parker (wife of John Anthony Parker) the said John Anthony Parker solicitor and David Shirley Parker pilot-officer RAF
to Ethelwyn Parker (wife of John Anthony Parker) the said John Anthony Parker solicitor and David Shirley Parker pilot-officer RAF
to Ethelwyn Parker (wife of John Anthony Parker) the said John Anthony Parker solicitor and David Shirley Parker pilot-officer RAF
to Ethelwyn Parker (wife of John Anthony Parker) the said John Anthony Parker solicitor and David Shirley Parker pilot-officer RAF
to Eva Elsie Wood widow
to Eva Lilian Chiverrell widow
to Eva Mackie spinster
to Evangeline Adelaide Wenham widow and Thomas William Wenham company director
to Evangeline Adelaide Wenham widow and Thomas William Wenham company director
to Evelyn Beatrice Elliott widow
to Evelyn Ella Cornwell (wife of John Horace Cornwell)
to Evelyn Ella Cornwell (wife of John Horace Cornwell)
to Evelyn Emma Huckle spinster
to Evelyn Gertrude Ruel widow
to Evelyn Grace Arnold (wife of Francis James Arnold)
to Evelyn Grace Arnold (wife of Francis James Arnold)
to Evelyn Katharine Barnard Pitt-Payne widow
to Evelyn May Smith (wife of William Smith)
to Evelyn May Smith (wife of William Smith)
to Ewen May company director
to Faith Mary Clark widow
to Fanny Ellen Walker spinster
to Fanny Mabel Vining widow
to Fanny Shrewsbury widow
to Flora Ann Wiles widow
to Florence Agnes Clarke (wife of John William Clarke)
to Florence Agnes Clarke (wife of John William Clarke)
to Florence Lilian Mary White (wife of Alfred Harry White)
to Florence Lilian Mary White (wife of Alfred Harry White)
to Florence Amy Briault widow
to Florence Annie Adcock widow
to Florence Annie Baines widow
to Florence Charlotte Reading widow Henry Charles Alexander Jenkinson chartered accountant and Frank Edward Strudwick quantity surveyor
to Florence Charlotte Reading widow Henry Charles Alexander Jenkinson chartered accountant and Frank Edward Strudwick quantity surveyor
to Florence Charlotte Reading widow Henry Charles Alexander Jenkinson chartered accountant and Frank Edward Strudwick quantity surveyor
to Florence Christina Childs widow
to Florence Edith Lilian James widow
to Florence Ethel Steventon (wife of Thomas Richard Steventon)
to Florence Ethel Steventon (wife of Thomas Richard Steventon)
to Florence Eva Blanchard widow
to Florence Goodwin widow
to Florence Gordon widow
to Florence Lucy Nicholson widow
to Florence Mary Head widow
to Florence May Holman (wife of Frederick John Holman)
to Florence May Holman (wife of Frederick John Holman)
to Florence May Tutt widow
to Florence Scott widow
to Florence Watt widow
to Florence Wheadon December 1932 Probate London 27 June to Joseph Wheater widow and Kenneth Robert Wheadon butcher plasterers labourer and Joseph Green joiner
to Florence Wheadon December 1932 Probate London 27 June to Joseph Wheater widow and Kenneth Robert Wheadon butcher plasterers labourer and Joseph Green joiner
to Florence Whyman widow
to Florrie Greenaway spinster
to Frances Lass widow and Victor Leo Tipper solicitor
to Frances Lass widow and Victor Leo Tipper solicitor
to Francis Henry Sherriff actuary and Katherine Ethel Sherriff spinster
to Francis Henry Sherriff actuary and Katherine Ethel Sherriff spinster
to Francis James Holroyde company secretary
to Francis James Holroyde company secretary
to Francis John Tatham retired solicitors clerk
to Francis Stafford Clark solicitor
to Frank Alfred Ameil radio representative
to Frank Alfred Arnell radio company representative
to Frank Charles Pettit retired bank official
to Frank Harry Featherstone McCarthy ships clerk and Robert AlfredHancock McCarthy civil servant
to Frank Harry Featherstone McCarthy ships clerk and Robert AlfredHancock McCarthy civil servant
to Frank William Shoobridge tobacconist and newsagent
to Franklin George Scott tin box manufacturer
to Frederic William Aste society secretary and the reverend Walter Mayo Aste clerk
to Frederic William Aste society secretary and the reverend Walter Mayo Aste clerk
to Frederick Charles Jones retired carpenter and Emma Elizabeth Wright Mogg spinster
to Frederick Charles Jones retired carpenter and Emma Elizabeth Wright Mogg spinster
to Frederick Charles Sawyer insurance represent tative
to Frederick Denis Troughton PO engineer
to Frederick Edward Burrows railway guard
to Frederick George Benoy draughtsman and Arthur William Benoy schoolmaster
to Frederick George Benoy draughtsman and Arthur William Benoy schoolmaster
to Frederick George Charrosin musical conductor
to Frederick George Gamer office cleaner and Joyce May Fullbrook spinster
to Frederick George Gamer office cleaner and Joyce May Fullbrook spinster
to Frederick George Hamilton Spratt retired cable service manager
to Frederick James Bodley local government officer
to Frederick James Howlett Jones chartered accountant
to Frederick John Lock furniture porter
to Frederick Joseph Brady stereotyper
to Frederick Joseph Leopold Bradbury transport inspector
to Frederick Joseph Thomas assistant carman
to Frederick Roy Freeman bank clerk and Charles Eric Freeman hospital assistant clerk
to Frederick Roy Freeman bank clerk and Charles Eric Freeman hospital assistant clerk
to Frederick Smith retired commercial clerk
to Frederick Thomas Tumock ironmonger and Walter Edward Brooker grocers assistant
to Frederick Thomas Tumock ironmonger and Walter Edward Brooker grocers assistant
to Frederick Wilks tram conductor
to Frederick William Addison tobacconist
to Frederick Wood company secretary
to George Baily Smith and Alexander Donald Macfarlance licensed victuallers and Herbert William Roberts retired company director
to George Baily Smith and Alexander Donald Macfarlance licensed victuallers and Herbert William Roberts retired company director
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to George Baily Smith and Alexander Donald Macfarlance licensed victuallers and Herbert William Roberts retired company director
to George Bird Thorpe cork cutter
to George Blister bricklayer and Ernest Blister florist
to George Blister bricklayer and Ernest Blister florist
to George Chandler transport manager
to George Ernest Prestige of no occupation and Sydney Francis Prestige retired wholesale warehouse manager
to George Ernest Prestige of no occupation and Sydney Francis Prestige retired wholesale warehouse manager
to George Hebberton Sheldon mechanical engineer and' Ralph Wyatt bank manager
to George Hebberton Sheldon mechanical engineer and' Ralph Wyatt bank manager
to George Horrell Blackler builder and decorator and Jeffery William Gaywood civil servant
to George Horrell Blackler builder and decorator and Jeffery William Gaywood civil servant
to George James Sheppard signalman Southern Railway
to George Joseph Scales retired inspector of taxes
to George Michel Mavrogordato banker
to George Palton Allwork accountants articled clerk and Charles Maitland Duncan chartered accountant
to George Palton Allwork accountants articled clerk and Charles Maitland Duncan chartered accountant
to George Robert Collier steam-roller driver
to George Sidney Carless Martin surveyor
to George Taylor Forsyth insurance agent
to George Thomas Taylor civil servant and Vera Gwendoline Taylor spinster
to George Thomas Taylor civil servant and Vera Gwendoline Taylor spinster
to George William Bishop postal sorter
to George William Jackson leading aircraftsman RAF
to George William Wilks builder Mabel Ethel Say (wife of Arthur Say) and Olivia Lucy Wilks spinster
to George William Wilks builder Mabel Ethel Say (wife of Arthur Say) and Olivia Lucy Wilks spinster
to George William Wilks builder Mabel Ethel Say (wife of Arthur Say) and Olivia Lucy Wilks spinster
to George William Wilks builder Mabel Ethel Say (wife of Arthur Say) and Olivia Lucy Wilks spinster
to Gertrude Alice Flux (wife of Stuart James Flux)
to Gertrude Alice Flux (wife of Stuart James Flux)
to Gertrude Evelyn Poore (wife of William Graydon Poore) and Alfred Belsher solicitor
to Gertrude Evelyn Poore (wife of William Graydon Poore) and Alfred Belsher solicitor
to Gertrude Evelyn Poore (wife of William Graydon Poore) and Alfred Belsher solicitor
to Gertrude Fanny Ellery spinster
to Gertrude Meadows spinster
to Gertrude Nellie Louise Spencer widow
to Gertrude Phoebe T Podger widow
to Gertrude Tucker spinster and Donald Walter Bisley chartered surveyor
to Gertrude Tucker spinster and Donald Walter Bisley chartered surveyor
to Gladys Florence Brooks widow
to Gladys Hamilton Denby widow
to Gladys Josephine Haynes spinster
to Gladys Kathleen Thompson widow
to Gladys Mary Evans widow
to Gladys Ruth Kemp widow and Arthur Lyon Smith chartered accountant
to Gladys Ruth Kemp widow and Arthur Lyon Smith chartered accountant
to Gladys Warren widow
to Gladys Winifred Bayley widow and Charles Frederick Bayley cafe proprietor
to Gladys Winifred Bayley widow and Charles Frederick Bayley cafe proprietor
to Grace Lydia Allen widow
to Gwendoline Annie Sebbom spinster
to Gwendoline Margaret Sharp widow
to Hannah Amelia Pettifor widow
to Hannah Henriques de Souza spinster
to Hannah Parrish widow and Alfred Charles Parrish motor driver
to Hannah Parrish widow and Alfred Charles Parrish motor driver
to Harold Edward Brooker refrigerating engineer
to Harold Edward Brooker refrigerating engineer
to Harold Edwin Conway insurance official
to Harold Goodwin Shaw solicitors clerk
to Harold Phil Chase stock exchange member and Cyril Frederick Ashton commercial representative
to Harold Phil Chase stock exchange member and Cyril Frederick Ashton commercial representative
to Harriet Frances Davies widow
to Harriet Jane Johnson widow
to Harriet Lilian Hickman widow
to Harriet Maria Balch widow
to Harriet McTavish (wife of James McTavish)
to Harriet McTavish (wife of James McTavish)
to Harriet Sadler widow
to Harriett Phoebie Watford widow
to Harriett Sarah Hubbard widow
to Harriett Tombling (wife of Arthur Edward Tombling)
to Harriett Tombling (wife of Arthur Edward Tombling)
to Harrison Joseph Dinn of no occupation
to Harry Alfred Philbrick schoolmaster
to Harry Burr builders merchants manager and Douglas Morley Foster bank official
to Harry Burr builders merchants manager and Douglas Morley Foster bank official
to Harry Coltman Bell auxiliary fireman and Gwendoline May Pettit (wife of John William Pettit)
to Harry Coltman Bell auxiliary fireman and Gwendoline May Pettit (wife of John William Pettit)
to Harry Coltman Bell auxiliary fireman and Gwendoline May Pettit (wife of John William Pettit)
to Harry Fall retired fish- monger
to Harry John Rozier corporation employee
to Harry Ledger retired ' plumber and engineer
to Harry Thomas Goodwin chartered architect and surveyor
to Harry Wallice Pocock male
to Harry William Greenwood engineer and Louisa Emily Greenwood spinster
to Harry William Greenwood engineer and Louisa Emily Greenwood spinster
to Harvey Sidney Holland gardener
to Helen Graham Spence widow
to Helen Howell widow
to Helen Lawrence spinster
to Helen O'Hare widow
to Henrietta Elizabeth Susan Hughes (wife of John Hughes)
to Henrietta Elizabeth Susan Hughes (wife of John Hughes)
to Henrietta Read widow
to Henry Alfred Baldock grocer and Henry William Wood manufacturing agent
to Henry Alfred Baldock grocer and Henry William Wood manufacturing agent
to Henry Amott Sexton police sergeant
to Henry Charles Braddon Bateman wireless telegraphist and May Bateman (wife of the said Henry Charles Braddon Bateman)
to Henry Charles Braddon Bateman wireless telegraphist and May Bateman (wife of the said Henry Charles Braddon Bateman)
to Henry Charles Braddon Bateman wireless telegraphist and May Bateman (wife of the said Henry Charles Braddon Bateman)
to Henry Cyril Cassels insurance official and Frederick Arthur Bailey works manager
to Henry Cyril Cassels insurance official and Frederick Arthur Bailey works manager
to Henry Edmund Seiler doctor of medicine
to Henry Elliot Smith shipbroker and Elsie Langrish Clark spinster
to Henry Elliot Smith shipbroker and Elsie Langrish Clark spinster
to Henry Harris retired stationmaster
to Henry Joseph Godfrey solicitors managing clerk and Elsie Mabel Rose Godfrey (wife of the said Henry Joseph Godfrey)
to Henry Joseph Godfrey solicitors managing clerk and Elsie Mabel Rose Godfrey (wife of the said Henry Joseph Godfrey)
to Henry Joseph Godfrey solicitors managing clerk and Elsie Mabel Rose Godfrey (wife of the said Henry Joseph Godfrey)
to Herbert Frank Rogers company director
to Herbert James Airey printer
to Herbert Percy Ongley commercial traveller
to Herbert Robert Allen publishers manager Robert William Allen boot and shoe salesman and Reginald HarryMoate insurance companys official
to Herbert Robert Allen publishers manager Robert William Allen boot and shoe salesman and Reginald HarryMoate insurance companys official
to Herbert Robert Allen publishers manager Robert William Allen boot and shoe salesman and Reginald HarryMoate insurance companys official
to Herbert Towell export manager
to Herbert William Green surveyor and Robert Chinery Lindsay radio operator
to Herbert William Green surveyor and Robert Chinery Lindsay radio operator
to Herbert William Little carpenter
to Hetty Annie Legg (wife of Charles Legg)
to Hetty Annie Legg (wife of Charles Legg)
to Hilda Dorothy Hobgen (wife of Stanley Hobgen) and Daisy Grace Roxburgh-Smith single woman
to Hilda Dorothy Hobgen (wife of Stanley Hobgen) and Daisy Grace Roxburgh-Smith single woman
to Hilda Dorothy Hobgen (wife of Stanley Hobgen) and Daisy Grace Roxburgh-Smith single woman
to Hilda Eileen Pearson spinster
to Hilda Florence Harman (wife of Cecil Herbert Harman)
to Hilda Florence Harman (wife of Cecil Herbert Harman)
to Hilda Phyllis Bott widow
to Hinton Lyon Douglas retired civil servant and Hinton Douglas civil servant
to Hinton Lyon Douglas retired civil servant and Hinton Douglas civil servant
to Horace Bernard Richardson tobacconist
to Horace Derrick Sawtell engineer
to Horace Parker Totterdell civil servant
to Ian Christian Andersen Murray company director
to Ida Estella Galloway widow
to Ida Stiles widow Gilbert Frederick Stiles leading aircraftman RAF and Leonard George Morton company secretary
to Ida Stiles widow Gilbert Frederick Stiles leading aircraftman RAF and Leonard George Morton company secretary
to Ida Stiles widow Gilbert Frederick Stiles leading aircraftman RAF and Leonard George Morton company secretary
to Ina Amelia Strong spinster
to Irene Alice Armstead widow
to Irene Blanche Ashton (wife of Henry Ashton Ashton)
to Irene Blanche Ashton (wife of Henry Ashton Ashton)
to Irene Elizabeth Frances Wheadon widow and Harold Olaf Nielsen motor engineer
to Irene Elizabeth Frances Wheadon widow and Harold Olaf Nielsen motor engineer
to Irene Medelaine Ploetz Chance (wife of Walter Maxwell Chance) and Millicent Clara Karop (wife of Gerald Churchill Karop)
to Irene Medelaine Ploetz Chance (wife of Walter Maxwell Chance) and Millicent Clara Karop (wife of Gerald Churchill Karop)
to Irene Medelaine Ploetz Chance (wife of Walter Maxwell Chance) and Millicent Clara Karop (wife of Gerald Churchill Karop)
to Irene Medelaine Ploetz Chance (wife of Walter Maxwell Chance) and Millicent Clara Karop (wife of Gerald Churchill Karop)
to Irene Mona Foster spinster
to Iris Mary Triggs spinster
to Isabella Adelaide Farrell widow
to Isabella Wilson widow and Frank Wilson insurance assessor
to Isabella Wilson widow and Frank Wilson insurance assessor
to Isobel Gee spinster
to Iver Emily Carpenter (wife of Ernest George Adolphus Carpenter)
to Iver Emily Carpenter (wife of Ernest George Adolphus Carpenter)
to Ivy Kathleen Eisele (wife of Frank Eisele)
to Ivy Kathleen Eisele (wife of Frank Eisele)
to Jack Ernest Munyard engineer instructor
to James Albert Spratley civil servant and Arthur Melmoth Walters solicitor
to James Albert Spratley civil servant and Arthur Melmoth Walters solicitor
to James Alfred Moore chief inspector of armaments
to James Andrew Turner off-licence manager and Ada Turner spinster
to James Andrew Turner off-licence manager and Ada Turner spinster
to James Edward Williamson solicitor
to James Ethell engineer
to James Patrick Ronaldson Lyell solicitor Francis Gillies Sutherland writer to the signet and Harold Gordon Taylor chartered accountant
to James Patrick Ronaldson Lyell solicitor Francis Gillies Sutherland writer to the signet and Harold Gordon Taylor chartered accountant
to James Patrick Ronaldson Lyell solicitor Francis Gillies Sutherland writer to the signet and Harold Gordon Taylor chartered accountant
to Jane Beesley spinster
to JBarclays Bank Limited
to Jean Preston married woman
to Jeanie Syndercombe widow
to Jennie Ethel Amelia Humphries widow
to Jennie Ford widow
to Jenny Just Bainbridge Bechara (wife of George Bechara)
to Jenny Just Bainbridge Bechara (wife of George Bechara)
to Jessie Evans Gray widow
to Jessie Garlick widow and Ferdinand William Berringer incorporated accountant
to Jessie Garlick widow and Ferdinand William Berringer incorporated accountant
to Jessie Gladys Butcher (wife of Charles Butcher)
to Jessie Gladys Butcher (wife of Charles Butcher)
to Jessie Katharine Cowing spinster
to Jessie Maclay widow
to Jessie McKay Macfarquhar widow
to John Albert Chart engineering works manager
to John Augustus Carr civil servant and Alice MaryXarr spinster
to John Augustus Carr civil servant and Alice MaryXarr spinster
to John Benedict Heppel draughtsman and John Elding merchant
to John Benedict Heppel draughtsman and John Elding merchant
to John Eeles Cooper managing director and Frank Bernard Bishop chartered accountant
to John Eeles Cooper managing director and Frank Bernard Bishop chartered accountant
to John Ernest Ramsey insurance representative and Emily May Ramsey (wife of the said John Ernest Ramsey)
to John Ernest Ramsey insurance representative and Emily May Ramsey (wife of the said John Ernest Ramsey)
to John Ernest Ramsey insurance representative and Emily May Ramsey (wife of the said John Ernest Ramsey)
to John Fergusson Croome insurance consultant and Gertrude Emily Croome widow
to John Fergusson Croome insurance consultant and Gertrude Emily Croome widow
to John Goodwin Shaw electrical engineer Jessie Christina Young single woman and Ernest Giles Frost solicitor
to John Goodwin Shaw electrical engineer Jessie Christina Young single woman and Ernest Giles Frost solicitor
to John Goodwin Shaw electrical engineer Jessie Christina Young single woman and Ernest Giles Frost solicitor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to John Henry Covil agricultural merchants manager
to John Henry Lawrence lieutenant-colonel HM army and Vernon Courtenay Coombs bank official
to John Henry Lawrence lieutenant-colonel HM army and Vernon Courtenay Coombs bank official
to John Horatio Yolland medical practitioner
to John King colliery manager
to John Maclnnes civil servant
to John Milligan Blair major HM army
to John Moulden lance-corporal military police
to John Ratcliffe Stonard company director and Rowland Charles Hawkins mantle manufacturer
to John Ratcliffe Stonard company director and Rowland Charles Hawkins mantle manufacturer
to John Sercombe Smith insurance official William Millington Limb barrister-at-law and Gertrude Mary Tindall widow
to John Sercombe Smith insurance official William Millington Limb barrister-at-law and Gertrude Mary Tindall widow
to John Sercombe Smith insurance official William Millington Limb barrister-at-law and Gertrude Mary Tindall widow
to John Smailes Grey builder
to John Taylor - Woodhead medical practitioner and Wilfrid Saxe Woodhead seed grower and merchant
to John Taylor - Woodhead medical practitioner and Wilfrid Saxe Woodhead seed grower and merchant
to John Webber certificated assistant teacher and Frank Tandevin Webber motor engineer
to John Webber certificated assistant teacher and Frank Tandevin Webber motor engineer
to John Webber certificated assistant teacher and Frank Tandevin Webber motor engineer
to John Webber certificated assistant teacher and Frank Tandevin Webber motor engineer
to John Wickham Willet and Cyril Edward Latter solicitor
to John Wickham Willet and Cyril Edward Latter solicitor
to John Wickham Willett and Cyril Edward Latter solicitors
to John Wickham Willett and Cyril Edward Latter solicitors
to John Wickham Willett solicitor
to John William Harley engineer and Grace Edith Bowen (wife of John Alfred Bowen)
to John William Harley engineer and Grace Edith Bowen (wife of John Alfred Bowen)
to John William Harley engineer and Grace Edith Bowen (wife of John Alfred Bowen)
to Joseph Albert Chandler public company secretary
to Joseph Burnett company director
to Joseph Day railway station master
to Joseph Edward Feasey fireman NFS
to Joseph William Bashford publicity manager
to Joseph William Wood Ivimey of no occupation and Olive Louise Ivimey spinster
to Joseph William Wood Ivimey of no occupation and Olive Louise Ivimey spinster
to Joshua Bernard Smith technical editor
to Joyce Mary Akehurst widow
to Julia Ann Green spinster
to Kate Isabel Hayward widow
to Kathleen Annie Mead widow
to Kathleen Henrietta Ethel Eaglen (wife of Ernest John Eaglen)
to Kathleen Henrietta Ethel Eaglen (wife of Ernest John Eaglen)
to Kathleen May Teverson spinster
to Kathleen Vera Burgess widow
to Kenneth Alexander Crockatt farmer and Henry Frederick Dudley Bingley solicitor
to Kenneth Alexander Crockatt farmer and Henry Frederick Dudley Bingley solicitor
to Kenneth Digby Raikes Morrice metal broker and Alice Greta Morrice (wife of the said Kenneth Digby Raikes Morrice)
to Kenneth Digby Raikes Morrice metal broker and Alice Greta Morrice (wife of the said Kenneth Digby Raikes Morrice)
to Kenneth Digby Raikes Morrice metal broker and Alice Greta Morrice (wife of the said Kenneth Digby Raikes Morrice)
to Laura Elizabeth Nicholls (wife of Charles Harry Nicholls) and the said Charles Harry Nicholls retired motor driver
to Laura Elizabeth Nicholls (wife of Charles Harry Nicholls) and the said Charles Harry Nicholls retired motor driver
to Laura Elizabeth Nicholls (wife of Charles Harry Nicholls) and the said Charles Harry Nicholls retired motor driver
to Laura Helen Thwaite widow
to Laurence Henry Rhodes works manager and Edith Mary Paltridge (wife of Reginald Paltridge)
to Laurence Henry Rhodes works manager and Edith Mary Paltridge (wife of Reginald Paltridge)
to Laurence Henry Rhodes works manager and Edith Mary Paltridge (wife of Reginald Paltridge)
to Laurestine Lilian Knox widow
to Lawrence Francis James Avery mechanic Geoffrey Vernon Avery officer cadet HM army and John Wickham Willett solicitor
to Lawrence Francis James Avery mechanic Geoffrey Vernon Avery officer cadet HM army and John Wickham Willett solicitor
to Lawrence Francis James Avery mechanic Geoffrey Vernon Avery officer cadet HM army and John Wickham Willett solicitor
to Leonard Faircloth licensed victualler
to Leonard Francis Segrott driver and Joyce Alfreda May Segrott (wife of the said Leonard Francis Segrott)
to Leonard Francis Segrott driver and Joyce Alfreda May Segrott (wife of the said Leonard Francis Segrott)
to Leonard Francis Segrott driver and Joyce Alfreda May Segrott (wife of the said Leonard Francis Segrott)
to Leonard Henry Insole lift erector
to Leonore Mary Armstrong widow
to Leslie Frank Tombs insurance inspector
to Leslie Saward Man veil chartered accountant
to Lewis Newton Murphy retired banker
to Lewis Theyer Browne second-lieutenant HM army
to Lilian -Neley Lineham widow
to Lilian Gladys Willey widow
to Lilian Helen Codd widow John George Codd company director and William Foot major HM army
to Lilian Helen Codd widow John George Codd company director and William Foot major HM army
to Lilian Helen Codd widow John George Codd company director and William Foot major HM army
to Lilian Mary Elizabeth Richards widow
to Lilian Mary Wiltshire widow
to Lilian Maud Brown widow
to Lilian Maud Lightfoot spinster and Ethel Mary Jacobs (wife of Harry Jacobs)
to Lilian Maud Lightfoot spinster and Ethel Mary Jacobs (wife of Harry Jacobs)
to Lilian Maud Lightfoot spinster and Ethel Mary Jacobs (wife of Harry Jacobs)
to Lilian Maud Phillips widow
to Lilian Maud Smith widow
to Lilian May Maxwell (wife of Hubert Charles Maxwell)
to Lilian May Maxwell (wife of Hubert Charles Maxwell)
to Lilian May Selina Wall widow
to Lilian Rose Godfrey widow
to Lilian Rosina Eliza Evans widow
to Lilly Eliza Williams widow
to Lily Bonner widow
to Lily Newell Pole spinster and Herbert Wain Walter stockbroker
to Lily Newell Pole spinster and Herbert Wain Walter stockbroker
to Lionel William Boyd Hitchen shipbroker
to Lizzie Beatrice Fuller widow
to Lloyds Bank Limited and John Wallace Philip Chidell civil servant
to lone Patricia Farina spinster
to Louisa Elmy widow EfEects ?1597
to Louisa Evelyn Forsdike widow
to Louisa Grace Waller widow
to Louisa Isabelle Umbers spinster
to Louisa Maud Domaille (wife of Henry Albert Domaille)
to Louisa Maud Domaille (wife of Henry Albert Domaille)
to Louisa White spinster
to Louise Helene Perkins widow
to Louise Maude Scott widow
to Lucy Agnes Ratcliff spinster
to Lucy Emma Maud Knudsen (wife of Axel Knudsen)
to Lucy Emma Maud Knudsen (wife of Axel Knudsen)
to Lydia Ada Saunders (wife of Herbert Edward David Saunders)
to Lydia Ada Saunders (wife of Herbert Edward David Saunders)
to Mabel Alice Caton spinster
to Mabel Callam widow
to Mabel Collins widow
to Mabel Evelyn Portlock widow
to Mabel Gertrude Mackenzie widow
to Mabel Isabel Margaret Thomas spinster and Edgar Cecil Engledue Sharpe retired assurance company secretary
to Mabel Isabel Margaret Thomas spinster and Edgar Cecil Engledue Sharpe retired assurance company secretary
to Mabel Ivy Brand widow
to Mabel Lilian Brookes spinster
to Mabel Louisa Georgina Gosling widow
to Mabel Mary Hicks (wife of Wallace James Hicks)
to Mabel Mary Hicks (wife of Wallace James Hicks)
to Mabel Millicent Hucksted spinster
to Mabel Woolldridge widow
to Malcolm Mower Brown bank official and Stanley Saul Spurling solicitor
to Malcolm Mower Brown bank official and Stanley Saul Spurling solicitor
to Malcolm Reginald James civil engineer
to Margaret Alice Knight widow
to Margaret Ann Brown widow
to Margaret Ann Lomax vidow
to Margaret Annie Barr spinster
to Margaret Frances Ingram Moon widow
to Margaret Horwitz spinster
to Margaret Letitia Hay widow Eric Falconar Alston Hay aircraftsman and John Heriot Hay solicitor
to Margaret Letitia Hay widow Eric Falconar Alston Hay aircraftsman and John Heriot Hay solicitor
to Margaret Letitia Hay widow Eric Falconar Alston Hay aircraftsman and John Heriot Hay solicitor
to Margaret Lydia Green spinster and Agnes Prior (wife of George Prior)
to Margaret Lydia Green spinster and Agnes Prior (wife of George Prior)
to Margaret Lydia Green spinster and Agnes Prior (wife of George Prior)
to Margaret Mary Johnston (wife of John Johnston)
to Margaret Mary Johnston (wife of John Johnston)
to Margaret Mary Payne widow
to Margaret Smith spinster
to Margaret vErrrlv Burton widow
to Margaret Winifred Louch widow -
to Margaretta Kate Darke spinster
to Margery Wingfield widow
to Marguerite Hannah Phillips widow
to Marie worth widow
to Marion Harriett Hinkins widow
to Marion Sherratt widow Effeets ?1208 3s 2d
to Marjorie Pryce and Nellie Pryce spinsters
to Marjorie Pryce and Nellie Pryce spinsters
to Marshall Leonard Ireland Kingston textile buyer
to Mary Amelia Hewett widow
to Mary Ann 1 Martin widow
to Mary Ann Ada Brown widow and Muriel Rosa Mary Brown spinster
to Mary Ann Ada Brown widow and Muriel Rosa Mary Brown spinster
to Mary Ann Coast spinster
to Mary Ann Crossley widow
to Mary Ann Hobbs widow
to Mary Ann Jenkins widow
to Mary Ann Monahan widow
to Mary Ann Rich widow
to Mary Ann Whitewidow and Edward Thomas White metropolitan police-officer
to Mary Ann Whitewidow and Edward Thomas White metropolitan police-officer
to Mary Bnn Pettett widow
to Mary Catherine Hickson widow
to Mary Dodds spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Brooks widow
to Mary Emmeline Bateman widow and Reginald Cluffe Bateman schoolmaster
to Mary Emmeline Bateman widow and Reginald Cluffe Bateman schoolmaster
to Mary Gladys Hanson spinster and Edward Fraser Stanford lieutenant colonel HM army
to Mary Gladys Hanson spinster and Edward Fraser Stanford lieutenant colonel HM army
to Mary Jane Lambie widow and Hilda Mabel Claridge spinster
to Mary Jane Lambie widow and Hilda Mabel Claridge spinster
to Mary Jane Willson widow
to Mary Lindsay Bowley widow and Percy Alfred Bristow chartered accountant
to Mary Lindsay Bowley widow and Percy Alfred Bristow chartered accountant
to Mary Louisa Cooper widow
to Mary Maria Chance widow
to Mary May Barton (wife of John Trueman Barton)
to Mary May Barton (wife of John Trueman Barton)
to Matilda Harriet Pearson widow
to Maud Augusta Bemardes widow
to Maud Butler widow George Musgrave Butler civil servant and George Frederick Fry company director
to Maud Butler widow George Musgrave Butler civil servant and George Frederick Fry company director
to Maud Butler widow George Musgrave Butler civil servant and George Frederick Fry company director
to Maud Marianne Crabb spinster
to Maud Mary Dicker widow
to Maud Victoria Jones widow
to Maud Violet North widow
to Maude Marsden widow
to May Florence Gutteridge widow
to May Margaret Christina Young widow
to May Neriah Stafford widow
to May Selma Kate Spackman widow and John Hamilton Spackman civil servant
to May Selma Kate Spackman widow and John Hamilton Spackman civil servant
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited Gladys Clark (wife of Hugh Mackenzie Clark) and Arthur Edward Hutchison butcher
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited Gladys Clark (wife of Hugh Mackenzie Clark) and Arthur Edward Hutchison butcher
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited Gladys Clark (wife of Hugh Mackenzie Clark) and Arthur Edward Hutchison butcher
to Mildred Rachel Savory spinster
to Mildred Rose Hebden Farrar spinster
to Minnie Fuller widow
to Minnie Louisa Smith widow Wallace Seward Smith builder and Margaret Helen Barnfield Oliver (wife of Leonard Faulkner Oliver
to Minnie Louisa Smith widow Wallace Seward Smith builder and Margaret Helen Barnfield Oliver (wife of Leonard Faulkner Oliver
to Minnie Louisa Smith widow Wallace Seward Smith builder and Margaret Helen Barnfield Oliver (wife of Leonard Faulkner Oliver
to Minnie Louisa Smith widow Wallace Seward Smith builder and Margaret Helen Barnfield Oliver (wife of Leonard Faulkner Oliver
to Minnie Smith widow
to Morris Vernon Jones and Godfrey Ernest Castle solicitors
to Morris Vernon Jones and Godfrey Ernest Castle solicitors
to Muriel Frances Prout spinster
to Muriel Mary Gilford (wife of Norman Gilford) Edward Borrow company director and Hugh Pearce Gould solicitor
to Muriel Mary Gilford (wife of Norman Gilford) Edward Borrow company director and Hugh Pearce Gould solicitor
to Muriel Mary Gilford (wife of Norman Gilford) Edward Borrow company director and Hugh Pearce Gould solicitor
to Muriel Mary Gilford (wife of Norman Gilford) Edward Borrow company director and Hugh Pearce Gould solicitor
to Muriel Maude Crowe (wife of George Lawson Crowe)
to Muriel Maude Crowe (wife of George Lawson Crowe)
to Nancy Hamilton Townend spinster and Charles Wilfred Rippin certified accountant
to Nancy Hamilton Townend spinster and Charles Wilfred Rippin certified accountant
to Nathaniel Hartland Booth newspaper editor
to Nellie Elliott widow
to Nellie Margaret Bolton (wife of Alexander John Bolton)
to Nellie Margaret Bolton (wife of Alexander John Bolton)
to Nellie Martin widow
to Nellie Purcell (wife of Stephen Tobias Purcell)
to Nellie Purcell (wife of Stephen Tobias Purcell)
to Nellie Swait widow
to Nellie Wallace (wife of Jesse Stuart Wallace) and Reginald Arthur Sidney Harris solicitors managing clerk Effect's ?458 12s 7d
to Nellie Wallace (wife of Jesse Stuart Wallace) and Reginald Arthur Sidney Harris solicitors managing clerk Effect's ?458 12s 7d
to Nellie Wallace (wife of Jesse Stuart Wallace) and Reginald Arthur Sidney Harris solicitors managing clerk Effect's ?458 12s 7d
to Nesta Mary Gordon widow
to Norman Frederick Harris bank officer
to Norman Stanley Williams chartered civil engineer
to Norman Stanley Williams civil engineer
to Olga Mary Alice Simpson widow
to Olive Kate Read widow
to Olive Mary Hine widow and Richard George Hine wholesale librarian
to Olive Mary Hine widow and Richard George Hine wholesale librarian
to Olive Winifred Anderson (wife of John Campbell Anderson) attorney of the said John Campbell Anderson
to Olive Winifred Anderson (wife of John Campbell Anderson) attorney of the said John Campbell Anderson
to Olive Winifred Anderson (wife of John Campbell Anderson) attorney of the said John Campbell Anderson
to Owen Walker insurance accountant and Gertrude Sarah Roberts widow
to Owen Walker insurance accountant and Gertrude Sarah Roberts widow
to Peggy Jean Mortimore spinster
to Percival Harold Barker engineer
to Percy Dixon Kelleway retired accountant and Herbert Davies Kelleway chartered surveyor
to Percy Dixon Kelleway retired accountant and Herbert Davies Kelleway chartered surveyor
to Percy Walter Stacey insurance official and Annie Muriel Frederick (wife of Robert Charles Frederick)
to Percy Walter Stacey insurance official and Annie Muriel Frederick (wife of Robert Charles Frederick)
to Percy Walter Stacey insurance official and Annie Muriel Frederick (wife of Robert Charles Frederick)
to Peter Reader gardener
to Philip Broadfield Snowdon company director
to Randle Fynes Wilson Holme solicitor and Percy John Luck retired bank manager
to Randle Fynes Wilson Holme solicitor and Percy John Luck retired bank manager
to Raymond Stanley Forbes schoolmaster
to Reginald Harry Lane civil servant
to Reginald Henry Curtice advertising agent
to Reginald Walter Cook civil servant
to Richard Arnold bank official and Selina Sarah Wood spinster
to Richard Arnold bank official and Selina Sarah Wood spinster
to Richard Clive Chater shipbroker and Vivian Arthur Alsager Elgood solicitor
to Richard Clive Chater shipbroker and Vivian Arthur Alsager Elgood solicitor
to Richard Frederick May chartered accountant and Mary Elizabeth May spinster
to Richard Frederick May chartered accountant and Mary Elizabeth May spinster
to Richard Granville Harris solicitor and notary public
to Richard Henry Kirby civil servant
to Richard John Ingersloe Silberrad companyjdirector
to Richard Walter Scott exporter
to Robert Charles Cole engineer and Dorothy Laura Mary Cole (wife of the said Robert Charles Cole)
to Robert Charles Cole engineer and Dorothy Laura Mary Cole (wife of the said Robert Charles Cole)
to Robert Charles Cole engineer and Dorothy Laura Mary Cole (wife of the said Robert Charles Cole)
to Robert Mason surveyor ancLvaluer
to Robert Payne gas wdrker
to Robert Wilcocks Romanis retired police-inspector and Harry Frederick Kite retired civil servant
to Robert Wilcocks Romanis retired police-inspector and Harry Frederick Kite retired civil servant
to RobertXlive Whiting'solicitor
to Roger John Kiely electrician
to Ronald William Giles assistant storekeeper
to Rosalie Alice Page widow
to Rose Ethel Hawthorne widow
to Rosie Florence Saxton widow
to Rosie Tryphene Coleman (wife of Harry Record Coleman)
to Rosie Tryphene Coleman (wife of Harry Record Coleman)
to Royal Exchange Assurance and Frederick Hermann Christlieb certified public accountant
to Sabina Emily Heliot widow
to Sabina Holden spinster and Jack Leslie Raymond Webb solicitor
to Sabina Holden spinster and Jack Leslie Raymond Webb solicitor
to Samuel Herbert Marlow of no occupation and Harry Borradaile solicitor
to Samuel Herbert Marlow of no occupation and Harry Borradaile solicitor
to Samuel John Beresford builders foreman and Louisa Alice Beresford (wife of the said Samuel John Beresford)
to Samuel John Beresford builders foreman and Louisa Alice Beresford (wife of the said Samuel John Beresford)
to Samuel John Beresford builders foreman and Louisa Alice Beresford (wife of the said Samuel John Beresford)
to Samuel John Crisp engine driver gas company
to Sarah Ann Eliza Shelley widow
to Sarah Ann Harper (wife of Ernest Henry Harper)
to Sarah Ann Harper (wife of Ernest Henry Harper)
to Sarah Ann Leng widow and William Hardcastle Leng shop manager
to Sarah Ann Leng widow and William Hardcastle Leng shop manager
to Sarah Ann Locke spinster
to Sarah Elizabeth Boyden widow
to Sarah Gertrude Town widow
to Sarah Josephine Burgess spinster
to Sarah Kingsley widow
to Sarah Maud White spinster' Percival Charles White works manager and Phyllis Ann White spinster
to Sarah Maud White spinster' Percival Charles White works manager and Phyllis Ann White spinster
to Sarah Maud White spinster' Percival Charles White works manager and Phyllis Ann White spinster
to settled land) London 27 June to Francis Henry Sherriff actuary and Katherine Ethel Sherriff spinster
to settled land) London 27 June to Francis Henry Sherriff actuary and Katherine Ethel Sherriff spinster
to Sholto Haig Scott-Watson solicitor
to Sidney Alfred Ruck retired civil servant
to Sidney Basil Wood farmer
to Sidney East drapers manager
to Sidney Edwin Parker publishers traveller
to Sidney Frank Kelland taxicab driver
to Sidney George Adams and Arthur Bernard Adams engineers
to Sidney George Adams and Arthur Bernard Adams engineers
to Sidney George Percy traveller and Joan Margaret Ross (wife of John Hartley Ross)
to Sidney George Percy traveller and Joan Margaret Ross (wife of John Hartley Ross)
to Sidney George Percy traveller and Joan Margaret Ross (wife of John Hartley Ross)
to Sidney Henry Gammon gas company clerk and John Wickham Willett solicitor
to Sidney Henry Gammon gas company clerk and John Wickham Willett solicitor
to Sidney Johh Edwards tailors cutter
to Sidney John Edward Pride press artist
to Sidney Pritchard solicitors clerk and Joseph Dominic Bannister insurance clerk
to Sidney Pritchard solicitors clerk and Joseph Dominic Bannister insurance clerk
to Sophia Jane Chidgey widow
to Stanley George Duffell civil servant
to Stanley Harradine Ayling aircraftman RAF and Walter Stanley Graty builder and decorator
to Stanley Harradine Ayling aircraftman RAF and Walter Stanley Graty builder and decorator
to Stanley Walter Edwards land agent and Ernest Brett Jarrett journalist
to Stanley Walter Edwards land agent and Ernest Brett Jarrett journalist
to Stanley Waters packing-case manufacturer
to Stephen Soane Johnston solicitor and George Humfrey Johnston marine insurance broker
to Stephen Soane Johnston solicitor and George Humfrey Johnston marine insurance broker
to Sybil Kathleen Hudson spinster
to Sydney Arthur Butcher civil servant
to Sydney Charles Thomas Littlewood solicitor and Barbara Littlewood (wife of the said Sydney Charles Thomas Littlewood)
to Sydney Charles Thomas Littlewood solicitor and Barbara Littlewood (wife of the said Sydney Charles Thomas Littlewood)
to Sydney Charles Thomas Littlewood solicitor and Barbara Littlewood (wife of the said Sydney Charles Thomas Littlewood)
to Sydney Davis solicitors managing clerk Effecats ?590 9s lOd
to Sydney John Jennings printers representative
to Sydney Purvis Hodgson bank clerk
to the said Arthur George Kewell pointsman LPTB
to The National Safe Deposit and Trustee Company Limited
to the reverend Cecil William Lewis clerk and Wilfrid Bennett Lewis physicist
to the reverend Cecil William Lewis clerk and Wilfrid Bennett Lewis physicist
to the reverend Christopher Owen George clerk and Henry James Green bank manager
to the reverend Christopher Owen George clerk and Henry James Green bank manager
to the reverend Frederick Winning Hassard-Short clerk
to the reverend Richard Daunton-Fear clerk
to the said Albert Charles Baker export agent
to the said Albert George Warren newsagent
to the said Albert George Woods comrnercial traveller
to the said Albert Victor Goddard meat porter
to the said Albert William King crane driver
to the said Alfred Ernest Brookwell retired borough council sub-inspector
to the said Alfred Hammond master builder
to the said Alfred Henry Chase master builder
to the said Alfred Lowing fireman
to the said Archibald Cameron Norman retired merchant banker and William Vere Packe DSO retired lieutenant-colonel HM army
to the said Archibald Cameron Norman retired merchant banker and William Vere Packe DSO retired lieutenant-colonel HM army
to the said Arthur Bowen Thompson accountant and Bertha Winifred Fulljames spinster
to the said Arthur Bowen Thompson accountant and Bertha Winifred Fulljames spinster
to the said Arthur French cocoa press hand
to the said Arthur Gray Newton clerk
to the said Arthur James Margery bookseller
to the said Arthur Walter Pine commercial traveller
to the said Arthur William King retired municipal officer
to the said Benjamin Button Baldry textile manager
to the said Charles Alfred William Hyde journeyman cooper
to the said Charles Deacon engine driver
to the said Charles Dyer retired railwayman
to the said Charles Francis Higgins retired electrical engineer and Mary Jane Nicholson widow
to the said Charles Francis Higgins retired electrical engineer and Mary Jane Nicholson widow
to the said Charles Frederick Daniel retired audit clerk
to the said Charles Hammond builder and decorator
to the said Charles James Paton stockbroker Wilfrid Bristowe Paton chartered accountant and Gordon Paton stockbroker
to the said Charles James Paton stockbroker Wilfrid Bristowe Paton chartered accountant and Gordon Paton stockbroker
to the said Charles James Paton stockbroker Wilfrid Bristowe Paton chartered accountant and Gordon Paton stockbroker
to the said Charles Lush retired domestic gardener
to the said Duncan Pimie retired tailor
to the said Edward James Taylor laundry proprietor
to the said Edward John Cole tempoary goverrnment clerk and Lucy Elizabeth Judd (wife of Frederick William Judd)
to the said Edward John Cole tempoary goverrnment clerk and Lucy Elizabeth Judd (wife of Frederick William Judd)
to the said Edward John Cole tempoary goverrnment clerk and Lucy Elizabeth Judd (wife of Frederick William Judd)
to the said Edward Thomas Bell retired schoolmaster
to the said Edward Wyndham Monkhouse civil engineer
to the said Edwin Aylmer D'Arley Evans retired district manager
to the said Edwin James Furnell gardener
to the said Edwin Owen retired schoolmaster Trevelyan Humphreys manufacturers agent and David Noel Humphreys golf club secretary
to the said Edwin Owen retired schoolmaster Trevelyan Humphreys manufacturers agent and David Noel Humphreys golf club secretary
to the said Edwin Owen retired schoolmaster Trevelyan Humphreys manufacturers agent and David Noel Humphreys golf club secretary
to the said Edwin William Frederick Cox cold storage superintendent
to the said Ephraim Bird retired bank messenger
to the said Ernest Geoffrey Holt solicitors managing clerk
to the said Ernest George Austin fireman
to the said Ernest William Birch mason
to the said Francis Colin Moorwood of no occupation and James Edward Williamson solicitor
to the said Francis Colin Moorwood of no occupation and James Edward Williamson solicitor
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to the said Francis Lord retired journeyman joiner
to the said Fred Wise jobbing gardener
to the said Frederick Thomas Nimmo police-constable
to the said Frederick Waird bank messenger
to the said George Gordon Crowe insurance companys clerk
to the said George Joseph Scales retired inspector of taxes
to the said George Percy Crosier compositor
to the said George William Canfield transport driver
to the said George William Webb sheet metal worker
to the said Harry Burdge retired railway porter
to the said Hartington Ratcliffe retired commissioned writer RN
to the said Henry John Berry retired tram driver
to the said Henry Langley incorporated accountant and Dorothy Coleman married woman
to the said Henry Langley incorporated accountant and Dorothy Coleman married woman
to the said Hugh Fry domestic gardener
to the said James Craft church caretaker
to the said James Henry Ruth bricklayer
to the said James Robert Parsons retired domestic gardener
to the said James Vickers Dodson gardener
to the said James Young retired oil and colourman
to the said Jesse Waters master cartage contractor
to the said John Green retired-company secretary
to the said John Martin Matthews retired cab proprietor and Frederick John Matthews schoolmaster
to the said John Martin Matthews retired cab proprietor and Frederick John Matthews schoolmaster
to the said John Wilson retired bank clerk and John Alexander Wilson lance-corporal HM army
to the said John Wilson retired bank clerk and John Alexander Wilson lance-corporal HM army
to the said Keith Smith retired insurance clerk
to the said Lawrence Jefford retired clerk of works
to the said Lionel Harvey Lowe retired civil servant and Lionel Harold Harvey Lowe chartered accountant
to the said Lionel Harvey Lowe retired civil servant and Lionel Harold Harvey Lowe chartered accountant
to the said Percy Ernest'Partridge master baker and confectioner
to the said Reginald Ridding bank manager
to the said Richard Staples labourer
to the said Robert Thomas Baker post office engineer
to the said Stanley George Hayles gardener
to the said Sydney William Hedges retired insurance manager
to the said Thomas Chambers retired manservant
to the said Thomas Edmund Keeble drapers assistant
to the said Thomas John Brewer newspaper proprietor and Minnie Mary Brewer spinster
to the said Thomas John Brewer newspaper proprietor and Minnie Mary Brewer spinster
to the said Thomas Robert Blackett consulting engineer
to the said Thomas William Anderson retired gas works stoker
to the said Thomas William Pink retired gardener
to the said Walter Bankier Sloan retired missionary director
to the said Walter Henry Kimber transport contractor
to the said Walter Samuel Skelton retired railway official and Lillian Marion Simmonds (wife of Albert Douglas Simmonds)
to the said Walter Samuel Skelton retired railway official and Lillian Marion Simmonds (wife of Albert Douglas Simmonds)
to the said Walter Samuel Skelton retired railway official and Lillian Marion Simmonds (wife of Albert Douglas Simmonds)
to the said Walter Stanley Graty builder
to the said Walter Whiffen retired merchant tailor and Doris Fanner (wife of Robert William Fanner)
to the said Walter Whiffen retired merchant tailor and Doris Fanner (wife of Robert William Fanner)
to the said Walter Whiffen retired merchant tailor and Doris Fanner (wife of Robert William Fanner)
to the said William Charles Oakden electrical engineer
to the said William Henry Rogers electrician
to the said William Joseph Palmer electrician
to the said William Joseph Peak scientific instrument maker and Irena Gladys Peak spinster
to the said William Joseph Peak scientific instrument maker and Irena Gladys Peak spinster
to the said William Leslie Balch sergeant major HM army
to the said William Stephens Wallis
to Theodore Angelo Roderick Levett solicitor
to Theresa Adelaide Gregory widow
to Thomas Antony Baines solicitor and George Robertson Brown company director
to Thomas Antony Baines solicitor and George Robertson Brown company director
to Thomas Benjamin Wheeler local goverment officer and Arthur Frederick Hobbins retired bank manager
to Thomas Benjamin Wheeler local goverment officer and Arthur Frederick Hobbins retired bank manager
to Thomas Chandler railway company employee and Anne Chandler spinster
to Thomas Chandler railway company employee and Anne Chandler spinster
to Thomas Cook and Son (Bankers) Limited
to Thomas Fry civil servant
to Thomas George Clark electrical engineer
to Thomas Grayland Jackson company director
to Thomas Holt Soul incorporated accountant
to Thomas Leonard Hodgson retired wholesale stationers manager
to Thomas Walter Sanderson wholesale and export upholsterer
to Thomas William Amber labourer
to Thomas William Barnes lorry driver and Harriett Esther Foden (wife of Thomas Foden)
to Thomas William Barnes lorry driver and Harriett Esther Foden (wife of Thomas Foden)
to Thomas William Barnes lorry driver and Harriett Esther Foden (wife of Thomas Foden)
to Timothy Bennett railway employee
to Treacey May Woolston (wife of Arthur Woolston)
to Treacey May Woolston (wife of Arthur Woolston)
to Valerie Jeanne Wilson spinster
to Viola Blanche Vince widow
to Violet Beatrice Collins Nisbet and Andrina Nisbet widows
to Violet Beatrice Collins Nisbet and Andrina Nisbet widows
to Violet Burgess spinster
to Violet Eliza Jenkins widow
to Violet Elizabeth Thompson widow
to Violet Hart widow
to Violet Hilda Gill widow
to Violet Liardet Francis widow
to Violet Marguerite Ford widow
to Violet Mary Kew (wife of Cyril Alban Kew)
to Violet Mary Kew (wife of Cyril Alban Kew)
to Violet Maud Mann widow
to Vivienne Muriel Hussey spinster and Leonard William James buyer
to Vivienne Muriel Hussey spinster and Leonard William James buyer
to Walter George Alfred Waller journeyman bricklayer
to Walter Henry Newell railway clerk and Henry Edwin Price solicitors clerk
to Walter Henry Newell railway clerk and Henry Edwin Price solicitors clerk
to Walter James Berry post-office sorter
to Walter Leonard Batt petty-officer RN
to Walter Lockwood millwright
to Walter Robert Crockett master grocer
to Walter William Beale and Donald Keates Beale leather dressers
to Walter William Beale and Donald Keates Beale leather dressers
to White John Malpress retired stationmaster
to Wilfred Arthur Cope retired chief engineer and Ernest Geoffrey Holt law clerk
to Wilfred Arthur Cope retired chief engineer and Ernest Geoffrey Holt law clerk
to Wilfred Harold Davis Todd civil servant
to Wilfrid Hine retired share transfer clerk
to William Winterbotham and Alfred William Braithwaite solicitors attorneys of Herbert Louis Phillips
to William Winterbotham and Alfred William Braithwaite solicitors attorneys of Herbert Louis Phillips
to William Winterbotham and Alfred William Braithwaite solicitors attorneys of Herbert Louis Phillips
to William Albert Punchard company secretary
to William Alexander Gearl engineer
to William Alfred Tookey consulting engineer
to William Arthur Crapnell ship broker
to William Buchanan commercial traveller
to William Charles Clarke NAAFI bar assistant
to William Field confectioner and Alfred George Ross licensed victualler
to William Field confectioner and Alfred George Ross licensed victualler
to William George Charles Wright gas company official
to William George Cutter printers manager
to William George Donald civil servant
to William George King grocers assistant and Edith Mary King spinster
to William George King grocers assistant and Edith Mary King spinster
to William Gilbert Morris building contractors cashier
to William Harold Maxwell law publisher
to William Harold Pierson bank official
to William Henry Beer gardener and Helen Maria Hogg (wife of Joseph Hogg)
to William Henry Beer gardener and Helen Maria Hogg (wife of Joseph Hogg)
to William Henry Beer gardener and Helen Maria Hogg (wife of Joseph Hogg)
to William Henry Beer gardener and Helen Maria Hogg (wife of Joseph Hogg)
to William Henry Beer gardener and Helen Maria Hogg (wife of Joseph Hogg)
to William Henry Beer gardener and Helen Maria Hogg (wife of Joseph Hogg)
to William Henry Fowler compositor
to William Henry Mesher railway guard and Florence Kate Holdstock (wife of George Holdstock)
to William Henry Mesher railway guard and Florence Kate Holdstock (wife of George Holdstock)
to William Henry Mesher railway guard and Florence Kate Holdstock (wife of George Holdstock)
to William Henry Towns optician and Harvey Leonard Ellercamp retired bank clerk
to William Henry Towns optician and Harvey Leonard Ellercamp retired bank clerk
to William Holly Jefferies welfare supervisor
to William James Ingram engineer
to William James Ralph civil servant
to William John Bowtell engineer
to William John Percival licensed victualler
to William John Wade electrical engineer and Augusta Matilda Maddams (wife of Charles Maddams)
to William John Wade electrical engineer and Augusta Matilda Maddams (wife of Charles Maddams)
to William John Wade electrical engineer and Augusta Matilda Maddams (wife of Charles Maddams)
to William John Williamson retired compositor
to William Joseph Bunn wages clerk
to William Joseph Butler mechanical engineer
to William Luther Thomsett managing clerk and Stanley Arthur Thomsett rate collector
to William Luther Thomsett managing clerk and Stanley Arthur Thomsett rate collector
to William Martin Smith domestic storekeeper and Ernest Geoffrey Holt law clerk
to William Martin Smith domestic storekeeper and Ernest Geoffrey Holt law clerk
to William Syer Bristowe company staff manager
to William Thomas Marshall metal burner
to William Thomas Smith retired builder
to William Thomas White engineer surveyor
to William Walter Frederick Clock insurance broker
to William Watson Henderson journalist and Arthur Henderson KC MP
to William Watson Henderson journalist and Arthur Henderson KC MP
to Winifred Alleyne Reading spinster Henry Charles Alexander Jenkinson chartered accountant and Frank Edward Strudwick quantity surveyor
to Winifred Alleyne Reading spinster Henry Charles Alexander Jenkinson chartered accountant and Frank Edward Strudwick quantity surveyor
to Winifred Alleyne Reading spinster Henry Charles Alexander Jenkinson chartered accountant and Frank Edward Strudwick quantity surveyor
to Winifred Edith Amy Pocock (wife of Cecil Edward Pocock)
to Winifred Margaret Parker spinster Digby James Parker LCC clerk and Leslie Lotimer Parker bank official
to Winifred Margaret Parker spinster Digby James Parker LCC clerk and Leslie Lotimer Parker bank official
to Winifred Margaret Parker spinster Digby James Parker LCC clerk and Leslie Lotimer Parker bank official
to Winifred Mary Christie widow
to Winifred Mary Scorah spinster and Charles Marshall-Hattersley solicitor
to Winifred Mary Scorah spinster and Charles Marshall-Hattersley solicitor
to Winifred May Gilbert widow
to Winifred Phyllis Hinkley widow
to Winifred Violet Suffling (wife of Gordon Albert Suffling)
to Wulfstan Tatham solicitor and Hugh Hadfield Carleton doctor of medicine
to Wulfstan Tatham solicitor and Hugh Hadfield Carleton doctor of medicine
to'Thomas Alfred Mulley auxiliary fireman and Phyllis Elizabeth Collier (wife of George Robert Collier)
to'Thomas Alfred Mulley auxiliary fireman and Phyllis Elizabeth Collier (wife of George Robert Collier)
to'Thomas Alfred Mulley auxiliary fireman and Phyllis Elizabeth Collier (wife of George Robert Collier)
to-Eileen Barrance Crowe spinster
toAlbert William Charles Jupe rubber crusher and Lilian Hills (wife of Charles George Hills)
toAlbert William Charles Jupe rubber crusher and Lilian Hills (wife of Charles George Hills)
toAlbert William Charles Jupe rubber crusher and Lilian Hills (wife of Charles George Hills)
toArthur John Moore civil servant
toRose Sarah Barrett spinster


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors