Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Brighouse (Yorks) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Winifred Poole (wife of Arthur James Poole)
to Ada Ingham widow Emma Oates (wife of Alfred Leeson Oates) and the said Alfred Leeson Oates plumber
to Ada Ingham widow Emma Oates (wife of Alfred Leeson Oates) and the said Alfred Leeson Oates plumber
to Ada Ingham widow Emma Oates (wife of Alfred Leeson Oates) and the said Alfred Leeson Oates plumber
to Ada Lee (wife of Norman Victor Lee) and the said Norman Victor Lee motor driver
to Ada Lee (wife of Norman Victor Lee) and the said Norman Victor Lee motor driver
to Ada Lee (wife of Norman Victor Lee) and the said Norman Victor Lee motor driver
to Ada Lizzie Kershaw widow
to Ada Maria Nettleton widow
to Ada Mary Hannah Robinson spinster
to Ada Naylor widow
to Ada Smith and Amy Hartley widows and May Gabbitass (wife of Wilfred Gabbitass)
to Ada Smith and Amy Hartley widows and May Gabbitass (wife of Wilfred Gabbitass)
to Ada Smith and Amy Hartley widows and May Gabbitass (wife of Wilfred Gabbitass)
to Ada Smith and Amy Hartley widows and May Gabbitass (wife of Wilfred Gabbitass)
to Ada Sutcliffe widow
to Agnes King widow
to Agnes Redfeam spinster
to Albert Robinson Broadbent grocery manager and Fred Squire wood-working machinist
to Albert Robinson Broadbent grocery manager and Fred Squire wood-working machinist
to Albert Robinson Broadbent grocery store manager
to Alfred Edgar Clegg greengrocer and John William Naylor stonemason
to Alfred Edgar Clegg greengrocer and John William Naylor stonemason
to Alice Ann Dickinson widow
to Alice Ann Dixon widow and Harry Dixon grocers assistant
to Alice Ann Dixon widow and Harry Dixon grocers assistant
to Alice Barber widow
to Alice Cordingley widow
to Alice Hunt widow
to Alice Maud Wilson widow
to Alice Shaw widow
to Alice Western (wife of William Henry Western)
to Alice Western (wife of William Henry Western)
to Amanda Hough widow
to Amelia Robertshaw widow
to Amos Hobson coal miner and John Hobson club steward
to Amos Hobson coal miner and John Hobson club steward
to Amy Oates widow and Benny Oates quarry owner
to Amy Oates widow and Benny Oates quarry owner
to Andrew Dixon McEwan chartered accountant
to Ann Elizabeth Hoyle widow and Herman Hoyle leather currier
to Ann Elizabeth Hoyle widow and Herman Hoyle leather currier
to Ann Ellen Miller widow
to Annie Brook widow
to Annie Carter and Louisa Carter spinsters
to Annie Carter and Louisa Carter spinsters
to Annie Carter spinster
to Annie Dixon Margaret Alice Dixon and Elizabeth Margaret Dixon spinsters
to Annie Dixon Margaret Alice Dixon and Elizabeth Margaret Dixon spinsters
to Annie Dixon Margaret Alice Dixon and Elizabeth Margaret Dixon spinsters
to Annie Elizabeth Redfeam widow and Herbert Redfearn wire manufacturer
to Annie Elizabeth Redfeam widow and Herbert Redfearn wire manufacturer
to Annie Greenwood widow
to Annie Greenwood widow Clifford Greenwood corn miller and Alice Middleditch (wife of Granville Middleditch)
to Annie Greenwood widow Clifford Greenwood corn miller and Alice Middleditch (wife of Granville Middleditch)
to Annie Greenwood widow Clifford Greenwood corn miller and Alice Middleditch (wife of Granville Middleditch)
to Annie Greenwood widow Clifford Greenwood corn miller and Alice Middleditch (wife of Granville Middleditch)
to Annie Hands widow
to Annie Marley widow
to Annie Priest (wife of Perry Ellis Priest)
to Annie Priest (wife of Perry Ellis Priest)
to Annie Shaw widow
to Annie Souch (wife of John Souch)
to Annie Souch (wife of John Souch)
to Annie Stansfield spinster
to Annie Wadding-ton widow
to Arnold Howe photographic enlarger
to Arnold Pinder corporation motor driver and Norman Pinder leading despatch rider NFS
to Arnold Pinder corporation motor driver and Norman Pinder leading despatch rider NFS
to Arthur Crossley dyers finisher
to Arthur Hadfield Wroe bank clerk and Dora Wilkinson (wife of Clifford Wilkinson)
to Arthur Hadfield Wroe bank clerk and Dora Wilkinson (wife of Clifford Wilkinson)
to Arthur Hadfield Wroe bank clerk and Dora Wilkinson (wife of Clifford Wilkinson)
to Arthur Hulme postman
to Arthur Lupton chauffeur and Jack Sibley wiredrawer
to Arthur Lupton chauffeur and Jack Sibley wiredrawer
to Arthur McNulty plumber and Harry Marsden licensed victualler
to Arthur McNulty plumber and Harry Marsden licensed victualler
to Beatrice Adeline Boothroyd (wife of Jack Boothroyd)
to Beatrice Adeline Boothroyd (wife of Jack Boothroyd)
to Beatrice Mary Drake (wife of Herbert Vaughan Drake) and Mary Elizabeth Pinder spinster
to Beatrice Mary Drake (wife of Herbert Vaughan Drake) and Mary Elizabeth Pinder spinster
to Beatrice Mary Drake (wife of Herbert Vaughan Drake) and Mary Elizabeth Pinder spinster
to Bertha Lawson spinster and Norman Wright accountant
to Bertha Lawson spinster and Norman Wright accountant
to Bertha Walton widow
to Beryl Ruth Branson spinster
to Bessie Renshaw widow
to Charles Richards Roberts road transport operator and Beatrice May Roberts spinster
to Charles Richards Roberts road transport operator and Beatrice May Roberts spinster
to Charlotte Elizabeth Stillingfleet (wife of George Albert Stillingfleet)
to Charlotte Elizabeth Stillingfleet (wife of George Albert Stillingfleet)
to Clara Ford widow
to Clarissa Drake widow
to Clifford Stevens grocer and Gertrude Charlesworth (wife of Benjamin Charlesworth)
to Clifford Stevens grocer and Gertrude Charlesworth (wife of Benjamin Charlesworth)
to Clifford Stevens grocer and Gertrude Charlesworth (wife of Benjamin Charlesworth)
to Crispin Stott blacksmith
to David Laurence Marston joiner and undertaker
to Doreen Stirk widow
to Doris Ann Eccles widow
to Doris May Hartley widow
to Dorothy Thompson widow
to Dyson Furness public assistance clerk and Dorothy Farley (wife of Harold Farley)
to Dyson Furness public assistance clerk and Dorothy Farley (wife of Harold Farley)
to Dyson Furness public assistance clerk and Dorothy Farley (wife of Harold Farley)
to Edgar Bottomley book-keeper
to Edgar Bottomley cashier and Joseph Booth ironmoulder
to Edgar Bottomley cashier and Joseph Booth ironmoulder
to Edgar Creighton toolmakers foreman
to Edith Annie Barrett (wife of Harry Barrett)
to Edith Annie Barrett (wife of Harry Barrett)
to Edith Annie Thomas widow
to Edith Annis Gledhill widow
to Edith Bates widow and Laura Nuttall spinster
to Edith Bates widow and Laura Nuttall spinster
to Edith Crabtree widow
to Edith Dews widow and Arthur Dews retired mining engineer
to Edith Dews widow and Arthur Dews retired mining engineer
to Edith Emma Pinchin widow
to Edith Ethel Galloway spinster and Hilda Ward (wife of John Ward)
to Edith Ethel Galloway spinster and Hilda Ward (wife of John Ward)
to Edith Ethel Galloway spinster and Hilda Ward (wife of John Ward)
to Edith Hartley spinster
to Edith Lennock widow
to Edmund Percy Monkman wire drawer
to Edna Carter widow
to Edna Rayner spinster
to Eeward Harrison Naylor coal merchant and John Harrison Fawthrop costs clerk
to Eeward Harrison Naylor coal merchant and John Harrison Fawthrop costs clerk
to Eleanor May Smith widow
to Eliza Ellen Thomber and Alice Wood widows
to Eliza Ellen Thomber and Alice Wood widows
to Eliza Marsden widow
to Elizabeth Ann Warriner widow
to Elizabeth Broadbent widow and Annie Broadbent spinster
to Elizabeth Broadbent widow and Annie Broadbent spinster
to Ellen Collings widow
to Ellen Walls widow
to Elsie Beaumont (wife of William Beaumont)
to Elsie Beaumont (wife of William Beaumont)
to Elsie Green (wife of Clement Green)
to Elsie Green (wife of Clement Green)
to Elsie May Norminton widow
to Elsie Redfeam widow
to Elsie Walker (wife of Frank Walker)
to Elsie Walker (wife of Frank Walker)
to Emily Greenwood widow
to Emily Marshall spinster
to Emily Mary Murray widow
to Emily Whitaker widow
to Emma Berry widow and Gladys Berry spinster
to Emma Berry widow and Gladys Berry spinster
to Emma Marie Pearson widow
to Ena Kathleen Naylor Crowther spinster William Charles Frederick Naylor Crowther chartered accountant and Lucy Winifred Naylor Irving (wife of Wallace Irving)
to Ena Kathleen Naylor Crowther spinster William Charles Frederick Naylor Crowther chartered accountant and Lucy Winifred Naylor Irving (wife of Wallace Irving)
to Ena Kathleen Naylor Crowther spinster William Charles Frederick Naylor Crowther chartered accountant and Lucy Winifred Naylor Irving (wife of Wallace Irving)
to Ena Kathleen Naylor Crowther spinster William Charles Frederick Naylor Crowther chartered accountant and Lucy Winifred Naylor Irving (wife of Wallace Irving)
to Ernest Brook caretaker
to Ernest Green solicitors managing clerk and Harry Everett Mellor estate agent
to Ernest Green solicitors managing clerk and Harry Everett Mellor estate agent
to Ernest Jones shop assistant and Amy Jones spinster
to Ernest Jones shop assistant and Amy Jones spinster
to Ernest Pearson carpet creeler
to Ernest Roberts club secretary and Leonard Whiteley Roberts gentlemens outfitters assistant
to Ernest Roberts club secretary and Leonard Whiteley Roberts gentlemens outfitters assistant
to Ethel Aspinall widow
to Ethel Barraclough (wife of Wilfred Barraclough)
to Ethel Barraclough (wife of Wilfred Barraclough)
to Ethel Barraclough widow and Annie Priest (wife of Perry Ellis Priest)
to Ethel Barraclough widow and Annie Priest (wife of Perry Ellis Priest)
to Ethel Barraclough widow and Annie Priest (wife of Perry Ellis Priest)
to Ethel Hall widow
to Ethel Halliwell (wife of Fred Halliwell) Matilda Nicholson (wife of Vernon Nicholson) and Annie Furness (wife of John Furness)
to Ethel Halliwell (wife of Fred Halliwell) Matilda Nicholson (wife of Vernon Nicholson) and Annie Furness (wife of John Furness)
to Ethel Halliwell (wife of Fred Halliwell) Matilda Nicholson (wife of Vernon Nicholson) and Annie Furness (wife of John Furness)
to Ethel Halliwell (wife of Fred Halliwell) Matilda Nicholson (wife of Vernon Nicholson) and Annie Furness (wife of John Furness)
to Ethel Halliwell (wife of Fred Halliwell) Matilda Nicholson (wife of Vernon Nicholson) and Annie Furness (wife of John Furness)
to Ethel Halliwell (wife of Fred Halliwell) Matilda Nicholson (wife of Vernon Nicholson) and Annie Furness (wife of John Furness)
to Ethel Lloyd Webb widow
to Ethel Mary Bottomley spinster
to Ethel May Cheshire widow
to Ethel May Dyson widow
to Ethel May Hayward (wife of William Hayward) and Alfred Eastwood butcher
to Ethel May Hayward (wife of William Hayward) and Alfred Eastwood butcher
to Ethel May Hayward (wife of William Hayward) and Alfred Eastwood butcher
to Ethel Mellor spinster
to Ethel Pinchin spinster and Mary Aspinall (wife of Harry Aspinall)
to Ethel Pinchin spinster and Mary Aspinall (wife of Harry Aspinall)
to Ethel Pinchin spinster and Mary Aspinall (wife of Harry Aspinall)
to Eva Oates widow
to Flora Holdsworth (wife of Edgar Holdsworth)
to Flora Holdsworth (wife of Edgar Holdsworth)
to Florence Cliffe widow
to Florence Gertrude Rosling widow
to Florence Kilby widow and Robert Kaye Halliday draper
to Florence Kilby widow and Robert Kaye Halliday draper
to Florence Winifred Martin (wife of Ernest Martin) James Alvin Butterfield newsagent and Dorothy Butterfield spinster
to Florence Winifred Martin (wife of Ernest Martin) James Alvin Butterfield newsagent and Dorothy Butterfield spinster
to Florence Winifred Martin (wife of Ernest Martin) James Alvin Butterfield newsagent and Dorothy Butterfield spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Florence Winifred Martin (wife of Ernest Martin) James Alvin Butterfield newsagent and Dorothy Butterfield spinster
to Frances Ann Kinder spinster
to Francis Charles Roberts solicitor Henry Roberts Cadman chartered accountant and Edwin Rigby Hinchliffe solicitor
to Francis Charles Roberts solicitor Henry Roberts Cadman chartered accountant and Edwin Rigby Hinchliffe solicitor
to Francis Charles Roberts solicitor Henry Roberts Cadman chartered accountant and Edwin Rigby Hinchliffe solicitor
to Frank Arthur Hirst school teacher
to Frank Asquith retired - chemical representative and Walter France accountant
to Frank Asquith retired - chemical representative and Walter France accountant
to Frank Lumb retired landscape gardener
to Frank Reginald Holdsworth assistant schoolmaster
to Frank Robinson retired silk spinner
to Frank Squire of no occupation
to Fred Bentley wiredrawer
to Fred Clayton retired sanitary inspector and Agnes Clayton spinster
to Fred Clayton retired sanitary inspector and Agnes Clayton spinster
to Fred Halliwell joiner and builder and Elsie Blackburn spinster
to Fred Halliwell joiner and builder and Elsie Blackburn spinster
to Fred Stansfield wiredrawer and Edith Mary Turner (wife of Joe Turner)
to Fred Stansfield wiredrawer and Edith Mary Turner (wife of Joe Turner)
to Fred Stansfield wiredrawer and Edith Mary Turner (wife of Joe Turner)
to Fred Stansfield wiredrawer and Edith Mary Turner (wife of Joseph Turner)
to Fred Stansfield wiredrawer and Edith Mary Turner (wife of Joseph Turner)
to Fred Stansfield wiredrawer and Edith Mary Turner (wife of Joseph Turner)
to Fred Wilkinson journeyman plumber
to Freda Lee (wife of Harold Lee)
to Freda Lee (wife of Harold Lee)
to George Crosland Brearley wire manufacturer and Edgar Neill wiredrawers foreman
to George Crosland Brearley wire manufacturer and Edgar Neill wiredrawers foreman
to George Edward Hutchinson solicitor
to George Farrar pattern maker
to George Shepherd woollen teazer
to George Turner worsted spinner and Walter Greenwood Robertshaw solicitor
to George Turner worsted spinner and Walter Greenwood Robertshaw solicitor
to Gertrude Goulthorpe (wife of Harry Goulthorpe) and Lily Tetlow (wife of Robert Tetlow)
to Gertrude Goulthorpe (wife of Harry Goulthorpe) and Lily Tetlow (wife of Robert Tetlow)
to Gertrude Goulthorpe (wife of Harry Goulthorpe) and Lily Tetlow (wife of Robert Tetlow)
to Gertrude Goulthorpe (wife of Harry Goulthorpe) and Lily Tetlow (wife of Robert Tetlow)
to Gertrude Hartley widow
to GertrudeSmith spinster
to Gladys Hilda Bowling spinster and Ramsden Jagger club steward
to Gladys Hilda Bowling spinster and Ramsden Jagger club steward
to Gladys Mary Kent widow
to Gladys May Barker spinster Frank Barker card makers departmental manager and Lily Isabel Bottomley (wife of Tom Bottomley)
to Gladys May Barker spinster Frank Barker card makers departmental manager and Lily Isabel Bottomley (wife of Tom Bottomley)
to Gladys May Barker spinster Frank Barker card makers departmental manager and Lily Isabel Bottomley (wife of Tom Bottomley)
to Gladys May Barker spinster Frank Barker card makers departmental manager and Lily Isabel Bottomley (wife of Tom Bottomley)
to Gladys Oldfield widow
to Grace Ann Walls widow
to Grace Barr widow
to Grace Harvey widow and Emma Cocksedge spinster
to Grace Harvey widow and Emma Cocksedge spinster
to Granville Bottomley drawing overlooker and James Cookson stone dresser Ejects ?1937 13s 8d
to Granville Bottomley drawing overlooker and James Cookson stone dresser Ejects ?1937 13s 8d
to Guy Duvanel Crowther company director
to Hannah Bell Garfitt widow
to Hannah Cliffe widow
to Hannah Letty Clay Thomas spinster
to Hannah Shaw spinster and Harry Shaw commercial artist
to Hannah Shaw spinster and Harry Shaw commercial artist
to Hannah Wadsworth widow
to Harold Ewart Aspinall carpet weaver and Wilfrid Aspinall foreman carpet weaver
to Harold Ewart Aspinall carpet weaver and Wilfrid Aspinall foreman carpet weaver
to Harold Thornton mill operative
to Harriet Ann Walker widow
to Harry Everett Mellor estate agent and Lily Mellor spinster
to Harry Everett Mellor estate agent and Lily Mellor spinster
to Harry Hardcastle wire-drawer and Ada Chapman (wife of Tom Priestley Chapman)
to Harry Hardcastle wire-drawer and Ada Chapman (wife of Tom Priestley Chapman)
to Harry Hardcastle wire-drawer and Ada Chapman (wife of Tom Priestley Chapman)
to Harry Stake fish fryer
to Harry Widdop french polisher
to Helen Marsden widow
to Henrietta Oates widow
to Henry Davenport Helliwell solicitor and Joe Harker solicitors clerk
to Henry Davenport Helliwell solicitor and Joe Harker solicitors clerk
to Henry Farrar garage attendant and Frank Mitchell commercial traveller
to Henry Farrar garage attendant and Frank Mitchell commercial traveller
to Henry Hirst wire cutter and Ada Hirst spinster
to Henry Hirst wire cutter and Ada Hirst spinster
to Herbert Atkinson and George Atkinson pork purveyors
to Herbert Atkinson and George Atkinson pork purveyors
to Herbert Cyril Foster metal mechanic and Arthur Foster wire drawer
to Herbert Cyril Foster metal mechanic and Arthur Foster wire drawer
to Herbert Henry Schofield commercial traveller Lucy Schofield (wife of the said Herbert Henry -Schofield) and Sarah Gledhill (wife of Thomas Gledhill)
to Herbert Henry Schofield commercial traveller Lucy Schofield (wife of the said Herbert Henry -Schofield) and Sarah Gledhill (wife of Thomas Gledhill)
to Herbert Henry Schofield commercial traveller Lucy Schofield (wife of the said Herbert Henry -Schofield) and Sarah Gledhill (wife of Thomas Gledhill)
to Herbert Henry Schofield commercial traveller Lucy Schofield (wife of the said Herbert Henry -Schofield) and Sarah Gledhill (wife of Thomas Gledhill)
to Herbert Henry Schofield commercial traveller Lucy Schofield (wife of the said Herbert Henry -Schofield) and Sarah Gledhill (wife of Thomas Gledhill)
to Herbert Robinson joiner
to Herbert Walmsley farmer Maggie Buckley (wife of Charlie Buckley) and Arthur Stanley Marshall woollen spinner
to Herbert Walmsley farmer Maggie Buckley (wife of Charlie Buckley) and Arthur Stanley Marshall woollen spinner
to Herbert Walmsley farmer Maggie Buckley (wife of Charlie Buckley) and Arthur Stanley Marshall woollen spinner
to Herbert Walmsley farmer Maggie Buckley (wife of Charlie Buckley) and Arthur Stanley Marshall woollen spinner
to Hilda Gledhill widow
to Hilda Stansfield spinster and Harold Stansfield engineer
to Hilda Stansfield spinster and Harold Stansfield engineer
to Hubert HalliwelL retired police officer and Fred Halliwell and Victor Halliwell joiners
to Hubert HalliwelL retired police officer and Fred Halliwell and Victor Halliwell joiners
to Hubert HalliwelL retired police officer and Fred Halliwell and Victor Halliwell joiners
to Hudson France leather worker
to Irene Mellor spinster and Ethel Powell widow
to Irene Mellor spinster and Ethel Powell widow
to Iris Rothery widow and Dorothy Blackburn spinster
to Iris Rothery widow and Dorothy Blackburn spinster
to Isabell Brown spinster
to Ivy Kershaw widow
to Ivy Netherwood widow
to Jabez Baldwin retired silk spinner
to Jabez Baldwin retired silk spinner John Leslie Hoyle Baldwin dental surgeon and Frederick William Thornton engineers draughtsman
to Jabez Baldwin retired silk spinner John Leslie Hoyle Baldwin dental surgeon and Frederick William Thornton engineers draughtsman
to Jabez Baldwin retired silk spinner John Leslie Hoyle Baldwin dental surgeon and Frederick William Thornton engineers draughtsman
to Jack Morton engineers draughtsman and Kathleen Morton (wife of the said Jack Morton)
to Jack Morton engineers draughtsman and Kathleen Morton (wife of the said Jack Morton)
to Jack Morton engineers draughtsman and Kathleen Morton (wife of the said Jack Morton)
to James Hird Sladdin tailors cutter
to James Leonard Rushton civil defence worker
to James Medcalf butcher and Leslie Stott solicitor
to James Medcalf butcher and Leslie Stott solicitor
to James Wadsworth cotton twiner
to Jane Bradley widow
to Janet Naylor (wife of Frank Naylor) and Thornton Haley solicitor
to Janet Naylor (wife of Frank Naylor) and Thornton Haley solicitor
to Janet Naylor (wife of Frank Naylor) and Thornton Haley solicitor
to Jennie Todd (wife of Percy James Todd)
to Jennie Todd (wife of Percy James Todd)
to John Boocock engineers draughtsman
to John Chatburn pattern maker
to John Edward Victor Denham wiredrawer and Nellie Denham spinster
to John Edward Victor Denham wiredrawer and Nellie Denham spinster
to John Henry Bentley master plumber
to John Henry Bentley master plumber
to John Henry Bentley master plumber
to John James Greenwood carpet weaver
to John Richard Waterhouse Smith retired confectioner and Amy Smith (wife of the said John Richard Waterhouse Smith)
to John Richard Waterhouse Smith retired confectioner and Amy Smith (wife of the said John Richard Waterhouse Smith)
to John Richard Waterhouse Smith retired confectioner and Amy Smith (wife of the said John Richard Waterhouse Smith)
to John Rose engineer
to John William Gough iron turner
to John William Hardy works insurance clerk
to John William Whittles coal merchant
to John Willy Farrar journeyman plumber and Annie Farrar spinster
to John Willy Farrar journeyman plumber and Annie Farrar spinster
to John Wood and Herbert Wood hay and straw merchants
to John Wood and Herbert Wood hay and straw merchants
to John Wood stone mason Editn Allsopp (wife of George Ernest Allsopp) and Alice Mary Hoyle widow EfEects ?787 Is 9d
to John Wood stone mason Editn Allsopp (wife of George Ernest Allsopp) and Alice Mary Hoyle widow EfEects ?787 Is 9d
to John Wood stone mason Editn Allsopp (wife of George Ernest Allsopp) and Alice Mary Hoyle widow EfEects ?787 Is 9d
to John Wood stone mason Editn Allsopp (wife of George Ernest Allsopp) and Alice Mary Hoyle widow EfEects ?787 Is 9d
to Joseph Edward Kerrod haulage contractor
to Joseph Roberts retired silk overlooker
to Joseph Smith engineer and Albert Balmforth certified accountant
to Joseph Smith engineer and Albert Balmforth certified accountant
to Julia Snowball widow
to Laura Booth widow
to Laura Clegg widow
to Laura Johnstone Garratt widow
to Lena Whiteley widow
to Leonard Clarke machine moulder and Fred Clarke oil refiner
to Leonard Clarke machine moulder and Fred Clarke oil refiner
to Leslie Wood worsted spinner and Arthur Wood bank manager
to Leslie Wood worsted spinner and Arthur Wood bank manager
to Lewis Drake retired grocer and Fred Drake manufacturing confectioner
to Lewis Drake retired grocer and Fred Drake manufacturing confectioner
to Lilian Smith widow and Arnold Hanson woollen spinner
to Lilian Smith widow and Arnold Hanson woollen spinner
to Lillian Aspinall widow
to Lillian Booth (wife of Frederick Arthur Booth)
to Lillian Booth (wife of Frederick Arthur Booth)
to Lillian May Longbottom widow
to Lillie Rushwoith widow and Mary Rushworth spinster
to Lillie Rushwoith widow and Mary Rushworth spinster
to Lilly Bradley widow
to Lilly Cliffe and Alice May Cliffe spinsters
to Lilly Cliffe and Alice May Cliffe spinsters
to Lily Whittles widow and Ivy Whittles spinster
to Lily Whittles widow and Ivy Whittles spinster
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Phyllis Mary Aspinall spinster
to Louisa Stocks widow
to Lucy Barber widow
to Lucy Erratt (wife of James Henry Erratt)
to Lucy Erratt (wife of James Henry Erratt)
to Lucy Forrester (wife of Arnold Forrester)
to Lucy Forrester (wife of Arnold Forrester)
to Lucy Hannah Brook widow
to Lucy Middleton widow
to Lucy Robert-shaw (wife of Albert Robertshaw)
to Lucy Robert-shaw (wife of Albert Robertshaw)
to Mabel Eveline Binns (wife of Harker Binns)
to Mabel Eveline Binns (wife of Harker Binns)
to Marian Greaves widow
to Marian Waller Garforth (wife of Joseph Henry Garforth) Florence Patricia Richardson (wife of Alfred Eric Richardson) Kathleen Tinker spinster and Willie Taylor building society manager
to Marian Waller Garforth (wife of Joseph Henry Garforth) Florence Patricia Richardson (wife of Alfred Eric Richardson) Kathleen Tinker spinster and Willie Taylor building society manager
to Marian Waller Garforth (wife of Joseph Henry Garforth) Florence Patricia Richardson (wife of Alfred Eric Richardson) Kathleen Tinker spinster and Willie Taylor building society manager
to Marian Waller Garforth (wife of Joseph Henry Garforth) Florence Patricia Richardson (wife of Alfred Eric Richardson) Kathleen Tinker spinster and Willie Taylor building society manager
to Marian Waller Garforth (wife of Joseph Henry Garforth) Florence Patricia Richardson (wife of Alfred Eric Richardson) Kathleen Tinker spinster and Willie Taylor building society manager
to Marian Waller Garforth (wife of Joseph Henry Garforth) Florence Patricia Richardson (wife of Alfred Eric Richardson) Kathleen Tinker spinster and Willie Taylor building society manager
to Marion Goodyear widow
to Martha Ann Brook widow and Bertha Newcomb (wife of John William Newcomb)
to Martha Ann Brook widow and Bertha Newcomb (wife of John William Newcomb)
to Martha Ann Brook widow and Bertha Newcomb (wife of John William Newcomb)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Martha Ann Fairburn widow
to Martha Ann Taylor widow
to Martha Briggs widow
to Martha Ellen France and Edith Annie France spinsters
to Martha Ellen France and Edith Annie France spinsters
to Martha Eveline Gledhill spinster and Harry Gledhill fish fryer
to Martha Eveline Gledhill spinster and Harry Gledhill fish fryer
to Martha Goodaire widow
to Mary Ann Barlow spinster
to Mary Ann Cheetham widow
to Mary Ann Crowther widow
to Mary Brennan widow
to Mary Elizabeth Hawley widow and Mary Micklethwaite (wife of Leonard Micklethwaite)
to Mary Elizabeth Hawley widow and Mary Micklethwaite (wife of Leonard Micklethwaite)
to Mary Elizabeth Hawley widow and Mary Micklethwaite (wife of Leonard Micklethwaite)
to Mary Elizabeth Taylor widow
to Mary Green widow
to Mary Hannah Jagger (wife of Ramsden Jagger) and Olive Kershaw (wife of Wilton Kershaw)
to Mary Hannah Jagger (wife of Ramsden Jagger) and Olive Kershaw (wife of Wilton Kershaw)
to Mary Hannah Jagger (wife of Ramsden Jagger) and Olive Kershaw (wife of Wilton Kershaw)
to Mary Hannah Jagger (wife of Ramsden Jagger) and Olive Kershaw (wife of Wilton Kershaw)
to Mary Jane Gee widow
to Mary Jane Noble widow
to Mary Noble Lloyd widow and George Beaumont Hebblethwaite worsted woollen manufacturer
to Mary Noble Lloyd widow and George Beaumont Hebblethwaite worsted woollen manufacturer
to Maud Bollans spinster and Charles Norman Sunderland glass works manager
to Maud Bollans spinster and Charles Norman Sunderland glass works manager
to Maud Sharp widow and Norman Wright accountant
to Maud Sharp widow and Norman Wright accountant
to May Sinclair Owen widow
to Nellie Bedford spinster
to Nellie Wilson (wife of Harry Wilson)
to Nellie Wilson (wife of Harry Wilson)
to Nora Terry spinster
to Norah Kathleen Davison widow and John Heckley Davison cost clerk
to Norah Kathleen Davison widow and John Heckley Davison cost clerk
to Norah Saunders widow
to Norris Allen company secretary and Leonard Allen hairdresser
to Norris Allen company secretary and Leonard Allen hairdresser
to Percy Drake wire dresser
to Percy Fielding shoemaker and Gladys Charlesworth (wife of Herbert Charles-worth)
to Percy Fielding shoemaker and Gladys Charlesworth (wife of Herbert Charles-worth)
to Percy Fielding shoemaker and Gladys Charlesworth (wife of Herbert Charles-worth)
to Percy Swallow plumber Edgar Swallow textile operative and Lilian Alice Swallow spinster
to Percy Swallow plumber Edgar Swallow textile operative and Lilian Alice Swallow spinster
to Percy Swallow plumber Edgar Swallow textile operative and Lilian Alice Swallow spinster
to Peter Frain cloth passer and Margaret Ann Frain spinster
to Peter Frain cloth passer and Margaret Ann Frain spinster
to Philip Crowther incorporated accountant and Reginald Cautley Holdemess medical officer of health
to Philip Crowther incorporated accountant and Reginald Cautley Holdemess medical officer of health
to Phoebe Anne Roberts widow and Francis Charles Roberts solicitor
to Phoebe Anne Roberts widow and Francis Charles Roberts solicitor
to Phoebe Holroyd widow
to Randolph Halstead dyers labourer and Milton Redvers Halstead accountant
to Randolph Halstead dyers labourer and Milton Redvers Halstead accountant
to Rebecca Broomhead (wife of George Henry Broomhead) and Charles Wilkinson bank manager
to Rebecca Broomhead (wife of George Henry Broomhead) and Charles Wilkinson bank manager
to Rebecca Broomhead (wife of George Henry Broomhead) and Charles Wilkinson bank manager
to Rebecca Hill widow
to Reggie Lockwood woollen minder spinner
to Richard James Cogan engineers pattern maker
to Robert William Smith turner and Margaret Holdsworth Gledhill (wife of Frank Gledhill)
to Robert William Smith turner and Margaret Holdsworth Gledhill (wife of Frank Gledhill)
to Robert William Smith turner and Margaret Holdsworth Gledhill (wife of Frank Gledhill)
to Rosina Middleton Clay widow
to Rowland Pearson Pape farmer and Lawrence Rhodes Wharton solicitor
to Rowland Pearson Pape farmer and Lawrence Rhodes Wharton solicitor
to Roy Smith bricklayer
to Ruth Ann Brown widow
to Ruth Hodgson (wife of Allen Hodgson) and Phoebe Maria Shaw (wife of William Henry Shaw)
to Ruth Hodgson (wife of Allen Hodgson) and Phoebe Maria Shaw (wife of William Henry Shaw)
to Ruth Hodgson (wife of Allen Hodgson) and Phoebe Maria Shaw (wife of William Henry Shaw)
to Ruth Hodgson (wife of Allen Hodgson) and Phoebe Maria Shaw (wife of William Henry Shaw)
to Sam Naylor joiner and Joseph William Kingsley Hepworth mill manager
to Sam Naylor joiner and Joseph William Kingsley Hepworth mill manager
to Sam Sutcliffe retired woollen spinner and John Bottomley Hepworth retired school attendance officer
to Sam Sutcliffe retired woollen spinner and John Bottomley Hepworth retired school attendance officer
to Samuel Crisp railway guard
to Sarah Ann Taylor widow
to Sarah Ann Womersley widow and Mary Ann Bottomley married woman
to Sarah Ann Womersley widow and Mary Ann Bottomley married woman
to Sarah Eliza Waddington widow
to Sarah Elizabeth Clay widow
to Sarah Grace Crowther widow and Arnold Crowther bootmaker
to Sarah Grace Crowther widow and Arnold Crowther bootmaker
to Sarah Hannah Charlesworth widow
to Sarah Jane Hartley widow and Edith Hartley Salterlee spinster
to Sarah Jane Hartley widow and Edith Hartley Salterlee spinster
to Sophia Stewart widow
to Susannah Denham spinster and Alice Bedford (wife of Henry Ethelbert Bedford)
to Susannah Denham spinster and Alice Bedford (wife of Henry Ethelbert Bedford)
to Susannah Denham spinster and Alice Bedford (wife of Henry Ethelbert Bedford)
to Sylvester Mercer school teacher
to the said Sam Sutcliffe retired woollen spinner and Fred Sutcliffe accountant
to the said Sam Sutcliffe retired woollen spinner and Fred Sutcliffe accountant
to the said Albert Cliffe retired mill manager
to the said Albert Wade retired engineer
to the said Ashton Beaumont journeyman plumber
to the said Dyson Walton engineer and Clifford Walton baker
to the said Dyson Walton engineer and Clifford Walton baker
to the said Ernest Kinder retired dyers labourer
to the said Frank Barker textile cardmakers engineer
to the said Fred Marston farmer
to the said Fred Nicholson retired farmer
to the said George Henry Pilkington retired postmaster
to the said George Lodge retired motor engineer and Arnold Lodge dyers traveller
to the said George Lodge retired motor engineer and Arnold Lodge dyers traveller
to the said George Perry Clark foreman gas fitter
to the said Harry Gillson butchery manager and Stanley Gillson newsagent
to the said Harry Gillson butchery manager and Stanley Gillson newsagent
to the said Henry Hall club secretary and Lena Rawson (wife of Alec Rawson)
to the said Henry Hall club secretary and Lena Rawson (wife of Alec Rawson)
to the said Henry Hall club secretary and Lena Rawson (wife of Alec Rawson)
to the said Henry Whitehead Young photographic operator
to the said Herbert Crowther foreman joiner
to the said James Arthur Greenwood retired dress goods manufacturer
to the said James Brearley Hirst retired check manager co-operative society
to the said James Eli Jessop of no occupation
to the said Jesse Bass retired boiler fireman
to the said Joe Thompson engineer
to the said John James Stainton woollen cloth presser
to the said John Marsden quarryman
to the said John Sunley Heseltine schoolmaster
to the said Joseph Stocks dyers labourer
to the said Louis Mitchell retired schoolmaster
to the said Simpson Scott corporal HM army
to the said Thomas Burton retired stationmaster
to the said Thomas Henry Whiteley and Fred Whiteley newsagents
to the said Thomas Henry Whiteley and Fred Whiteley newsagents
to the said Tom Greaves coal merchant
to the said Walter Law Brook worker engineers shop
to the said William Barraclough retired blacksmith
to the said William Ibbitson retired farmer and Hannah Elizabeth Ibbitson single woman
to the said William Ibbitson retired farmer and Hannah Elizabeth Ibbitson single woman
to the said William Sutcliffe Hey retired confectioners foreman and Edwin Shaw schoolmaster
to the said William Sutcliffe Hey retired confectioners foreman and Edwin Shaw schoolmaster
to the said Willie Aspinall and John Lawrence Aspinall furniture dealers
to the said Willie Aspinall and John Lawrence Aspinall furniture dealers
to the said Willie Micklethwaite cloth finisher
to The Yorkshire Penny Bank Limited and Ernest Gooder confectioner
to Thomas Avison Butterworth motor engineer
to Thomas Barker boot repairer
to Thomas Clayton retired machine tenter and Thomas Henry Hughes licensed victualler
to Thomas Clayton retired machine tenter and Thomas Henry Hughes licensed victualler
to Thomas Ingham of no occupation
to Thomas Leach Ramsden retired manufacturer
to Tolson Fox joiner and Florence Fox (wife of the said Tolson Fox)
to Tolson Fox joiner and Florence Fox (wife of the said Tolson Fox)
to Tolson Fox joiner and Florence Fox (wife of the said Tolson Fox)
to Tom Harry Mason company secretary
to Victoria Edith Ann Aspinall (wife of Herbert Aspinall)
to Victoria Edith Ann Aspinall (wife of Herbert Aspinall)
to Wilfred Haywood railway signalman and Mary Elizabeth Hughes (wife of John Hughes)
to Wilfred Haywood railway signalman and Mary Elizabeth Hughes (wife of John Hughes)
to Wilfred Haywood railway signalman and Mary Elizabeth Hughes (wife of John Hughes)
to William Edward Holroyd Norminton mechanical engineer and Amy Wood (wife of Ernest Wood)
to William Edward Holroyd Norminton mechanical engineer and Amy Wood (wife of Ernest Wood)
to William Edward Holroyd Norminton mechanical engineer and Amy Wood (wife of Ernest Wood)
to William Ford omnibus driver and Constance May Helliwell (wife of Raymond Helliwell)
to William Ford omnibus driver and Constance May Helliwell (wife of Raymond Helliwell)
to William Ford omnibus driver and Constance May Helliwell (wife of Raymond Helliwell)
to William Henry Wilson silk dresser and Mark Hepworth retired labourer
to William Henry Wilson silk dresser and Mark Hepworth retired labourer
to William Pearson retired farmer and Alfred Squire carpet manufacturers assistant manager
to William Pearson retired farmer and Alfred Squire carpet manufacturers assistant manager
to William Rowland Forbes engineer
to William Sternwhite schoolmaster and Eva Steward (wife of Arthur Richard Steward)
to William Sternwhite schoolmaster and Eva Steward (wife of Arthur Richard Steward)
to William Sternwhite schoolmaster and Eva Steward (wife of Arthur Richard Steward)
to William Villiers Little joiner and Lucy Firth spinster
to William Villiers Little joiner and Lucy Firth spinster
to William Walton letterpress machine minder
tothesaid John ThomasBroadley railway night porter


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors