Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Bridlington (Yorks) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Adelaide Elizabeth Casson widow
to Frank Herringshaw bank manager
to William Duncan Pinkney solicitor and Emma Jane Pack and Letitia Pack spinsters
to William Duncan Pinkney solicitor and Emma Jane Pack and Letitia Pack spinsters
to William Duncan Pinkney solicitor and Emma Jane Pack and Letitia Pack spinsters
to ? Alexander Garniss Hearfield and John' Hutchinson Hearfield whiting manufacturers and Charles Nevill Jackson solicitor
to ? Alexander Garniss Hearfield and John' Hutchinson Hearfield whiting manufacturers and Charles Nevill Jackson solicitor
to ? Alexander Garniss Hearfield and John' Hutchinson Hearfield whiting manufacturers and Charles Nevill Jackson solicitor
to Ada Clarke (wife of William James Clarke) and Phyllis Agnes Greaves spinster
to Ada Clarke (wife of William James Clarke) and Phyllis Agnes Greaves spinster
to Ada Clarke (wife of William James Clarke) and Phyllis Agnes Greaves spinster
to Ada Cockerill widow and Ernest Lambert clerk to the Justices
to Ada Cockerill widow and Ernest Lambert clerk to the Justices
to Ada Elizabeth Beauvais widow Charles James Cawood Beauvais farmer and John Cawood Beauvais chartered accountant
to Ada Elizabeth Beauvais widow Charles James Cawood Beauvais farmer and John Cawood Beauvais chartered accountant
to Ada Elizabeth Beauvais widow Charles James Cawood Beauvais farmer and John Cawood Beauvais chartered accountant
to Ada Gaines widow and Muriel Friend (wife of Philip Friend)
to Ada Gaines widow and Muriel Friend (wife of Philip Friend)
to Ada Gaines widow and Muriel Friend (wife of Philip Friend)
to Ada Hopper (wife of Harold Hopper) and the said Harold Hopper electrical engineer
to Ada Hopper (wife of Harold Hopper) and the said Harold Hopper electrical engineer
to Ada Hopper (wife of Harold Hopper) and the said Harold Hopper electrical engineer
to Ada Hutchinson widow
to Ada Marson widow and Gerald Herbert Woodhouse solicitor
to Ada Marson widow and Gerald Herbert Woodhouse solicitor
to Albert Henry Crumpton incorporated accountant
to Albert Henry Crumpton incorporated accountant and Fred Ward chemist
to Albert Henry Crumpton incorporated accountant and Fred Ward chemist
to Albert Ianson Hodgson gardener and Jane Elizabeth Shepley (wife of Frank Shepley)
to Albert Ianson Hodgson gardener and Jane Elizabeth Shepley (wife of Frank Shepley)
to Albert Ianson Hodgson gardener and Jane Elizabeth Shepley (wife of Frank Shepley)
to Albert Vincent Shipman bank manager and Frederick Parish civil servant
to Albert Vincent Shipman bank manager and Frederick Parish civil servant
to Alec Sydney Lambert solicitor and Henrietta Hunter spinster
to Alec Sydney Lambert solicitor and Henrietta Hunter spinster
to Alec Sydney Lambert solicitor and Walter Robert Robson retired superintendent of police
to Alec Sydney Lambert solicitor and Walter Robert Robson retired superintendent of police
to Alexander Stemson Boyd boarding house keeper and Georgie Alice Clarkson Edrupt (wife of Bertram Harold Edrupt)
to Alexander Stemson Boyd boarding house keeper and Georgie Alice Clarkson Edrupt (wife of Bertram Harold Edrupt)
to Alexander Stemson Boyd boarding house keeper and Georgie Alice Clarkson Edrupt (wife of Bertram Harold Edrupt)
to Alfred Bayley film renters manager and Ernest Reginald Bradley bank manager
to Alfred Bayley film renters manager and Ernest Reginald Bradley bank manager
to Alfred Dyson Farr retired butcher and Dorothy Edna Coltman spinster
to Alfred Dyson Farr retired butcher and Dorothy Edna Coltman spinster
to Alfred Edward Fligg butcher
to Alfred Ernest Cooper and Harold Cooper drapers
to Alfred Ernest Cooper and Harold Cooper drapers
to Alfred George Allan pharmaceutical chemist
to Alfred William West solicitor
to Alice Beatrice Anderson widow
to Alice Gibson widow and Winifred Cousins (wife of Herbert Cousins)
to Alice Gibson widow and Winifred Cousins (wife of Herbert Cousins)
to Alice Jacklin spinster
to Alice Jane Cardwell spinster and Jessie Bradbury (wife of John Arthur Bradbury)
to Alice Jane Cardwell spinster and Jessie Bradbury (wife of John Arthur Bradbury)
to Alice Jane Cardwell spinster and Jessie Bradbury (wife of John Arthur Bradbury)
to Alice Tindill spinster
to Alice Walker widow
to Alice Wilson (wife of Herbert Reginald Wilson) and Herbert Woodhouse solicitor
to Alice Wilson (wife of Herbert Reginald Wilson) and Herbert Woodhouse solicitor
to Alice Wilson (wife of Herbert Reginald Wilson) and Herbert Woodhouse solicitor
to Allan Milthorp Ramshaw Taylor printer's manager
to Alma Stephenson Burton spinster
to Amy Elizabeth Williamson widow Cyril Williamson builders and contractors manager Harriet Ena Williamson spinster and George William Roberts registered accountant
to Amy Elizabeth Williamson widow Cyril Williamson builders and contractors manager Harriet Ena Williamson spinster and George William Roberts registered accountant
to Amy Elizabeth Williamson widow Cyril Williamson builders and contractors manager Harriet Ena Williamson spinster and George William Roberts registered accountant
to Amy Elizabeth Williamson widow Cyril Williamson builders and contractors manager Harriet Ena Williamson spinster and George William Roberts registered accountant
to Amy Isabel Patchett widow and David Brenton Nettleton auctioneer
to Amy Isabel Patchett widow and David Brenton Nettleton auctioneer
to Ann Elizabeth White widow
to Ann Marshall widow
to Anne Ross Ellerton and Laura Beatrice Ellerton spinsters
to Anne Ross Ellerton and Laura Beatrice Ellerton spinsters
to Annie Beatrice Lillian Killen widow
to Annie Daisy Loader widow
to Annie Elizabeth Pinder widow
to Annie Elizabeth Scott widow Kate Varley (wife of Ernest George Varley) and Elsie Lawty (wife of George Lawty)
to Annie Elizabeth Scott widow Kate Varley (wife of Ernest George Varley) and Elsie Lawty (wife of George Lawty)
to Annie Elizabeth Scott widow Kate Varley (wife of Ernest George Varley) and Elsie Lawty (wife of George Lawty)
to Annie Elizabeth Scott widow Kate Varley (wife of Ernest George Varley) and Elsie Lawty (wife of George Lawty)
to Annie Elizabeth Scott widow Kate Varley (wife of Ernest George Varley) and Elsie Lawty (wife of George Lawty)
to Annie Ethel Ashley Stevens spinster
to Annie Jane Forster widow
to Annie Quarmby (wife of Geoffrey Hugh Quarmby) and Norman Marsden rag merchant
to Annie Quarmby (wife of Geoffrey Hugh Quarmby) and Norman Marsden rag merchant
to Annie Quarmby (wife of Geoffrey Hugh Quarmby) and Norman Marsden rag merchant
to Annie Williamson widow
to Anthony Dudley Smith major HM army
to Arabella Picken widow and William Henry Blakeston solicitor
to Arabella Picken widow and William Henry Blakeston solicitor
to Arthur Brompton taxicab proprietor and Harry Brompton garage foreman
to Arthur Brompton taxicab proprietor and Harry Brompton garage foreman
to Arthur Crowcroft retired railway guard Emma Jane Helle-well widow Rosa Mary Ann Simpson (wife of Samuel Simpson)
to Arthur Crowcroft retired railway guard Emma Jane Helle-well widow Rosa Mary Ann Simpson (wife of Samuel Simpson)
to Arthur Crowcroft retired railway guard Emma Jane Helle-well widow Rosa Mary Ann Simpson (wife of Samuel Simpson)
to Arthur Crowcroft retired railway guard Emma Jane Helle-well widow Rosa Mary Ann Simpson (wife of Samuel Simpson)
to Arthur Dixon of no occupation
to Arthur George Edgar Umpleby butcher and Edith May Ingleby (wife of William Ingleby)
to Arthur George Edgar Umpleby butcher and Edith May Ingleby (wife of William Ingleby)
to Arthur George Edgar Umpleby butcher and Edith May Ingleby (wife of William Ingleby)
to Arthur Harvey retired corporation electric inspector and Henry Horobin retired insurance agent
to Arthur Harvey retired corporation electric inspector and Henry Horobin retired insurance agent
to Arthur Henry Thompson Fennel Winter Thompson and Martin Ernest Thompson farmers
to Arthur Henry Thompson Fennel Winter Thompson and Martin Ernest Thompson farmers
to Arthur Henry Thompson Fennel Winter Thompson and Martin Ernest Thompson farmers
to Arthur Kemp provision dealer
to Arthur Lancelot Pearson railway clerk
to Arthur Percy Gale printers manager and Eric Arthur Gale printers clerk
to Arthur Percy Gale printers manager and Eric Arthur Gale printers clerk
to Arthur William Smith and Harry Smith farmers
to Arthur William Smith and Harry Smith farmers
to Barbara Gladys Mills widow
to Basil Kelsey Barton solicitor and Cyril George Attrill estate agent
to Basil Kelsey Barton solicitor and Cyril George Attrill estate agent
to Beatrice Addy Crowther spinster
to Beatrice Ellis widow
to Beatrice May Taffinder widow
to Beatrice Rishworth widow
to Benjamin Moody retired grocer and Margaret Moody (wife of the said Benjamin Moody)
to Benjamin Moody retired grocer and Margaret Moody (wife of the said Benjamin Moody)
to Benjamin Moody retired grocer and Margaret Moody (wife of the said Benjamin Moody)
to Benjamin Moody retired grocer and Margaret Moody (wife of the said Benjamin Moody)
to Benjamin Moody retired grocer and Margaret Moody (wife of the said Benjamin Moody)
to Benjamin Moody retired grocer and Margaret Moody (wife of the said Benjamin Moody)
to Bernard Ernest Hands cost accountant and Emily Modder spinster
to Bernard Ernest Hands cost accountant and Emily Modder spinster
to Bertha Elliott (wife of Thomas Elliott) and Robert Cecil West solicitor
to Bertha Elliott (wife of Thomas Elliott) and Robert Cecil West solicitor
to Bertha Elliott (wife of Thomas Elliott) and Robert Cecil West solicitor
to Bertha Smith-Skelton widow
to Bertram Catley railway clerk and Algien Catley retired railway clerk
to Bertram Catley railway clerk and Algien Catley retired railway clerk
to Bertram Edward Shilleto Waterhouse electrical engineer and Isaac Wilson Elenor quarry manager
to Bertram Edward Shilleto Waterhouse electrical engineer and Isaac Wilson Elenor quarry manager
to Betsey Shaw and Emily Shaw spinsters
to Betsey Shaw and Emily Shaw spinsters
to Caroline Thompson widow
to Catherine Matilda Morley widow
to Cecilia Elizabeth Mitchell widow
to Charles Christopher Wilson solicitor and Frank Bernard Barnby coal merchant
to Charles Christopher Wilson solicitor and Frank Bernard Barnby coal merchant
to Charles Dixon insurance agent and Charles Goy Dixon civil servant
to Charles Dixon insurance agent and Charles Goy Dixon civil servant
to Charles Ernest Mainprize certified accountant Florence Sanderson widow and Florence Marjorie Sanderson and Mary Hilary Sanderson spinsters
to Charles Ernest Mainprize certified accountant Florence Sanderson widow and Florence Marjorie Sanderson and Mary Hilary Sanderson spinsters
to Charles Ernest Mainprize certified accountant Florence Sanderson widow and Florence Marjorie Sanderson and Mary Hilary Sanderson spinsters
to Charles Ernest Mainprize certified accountant Florence Sanderson widow and Florence Marjorie Sanderson and Mary Hilary Sanderson spinsters
to Charles Henry Wells incorporated accountant
to Charles Henry White electrician
to Charles Herbert Norton tobacconist
to Charles Jepson railway clerk and Harry Jepson boot repairer
to Charles Jepson railway clerk and Harry Jepson boot repairer
to Charles Turnbull timber merchants clerk and Ethel Wilson (wife of John Stanley Wilson)
to Charles Turnbull timber merchants clerk and Ethel Wilson (wife of John Stanley Wilson)
to Charles Turnbull timber merchants clerk and Ethel Wilson (wife of John Stanley Wilson)
to Charles William Duke bricklayer George Duke quarry foreman and Maud Bacon (wife of Arthur Lindley Bacon)
to Charles William Duke bricklayer George Duke quarry foreman and Maud Bacon (wife of Arthur Lindley Bacon)
to Charles William Duke bricklayer George Duke quarry foreman and Maud Bacon (wife of Arthur Lindley Bacon)
to Charles William Duke bricklayer George Duke quarry foreman and Maud Bacon (wife of Arthur Lindley Bacon)
to Charlotte Allerston and Gwendoline Allerston spinsters
to Charlotte Allerston and Gwendoline Allerston spinsters
to Charlotte Eliabeth Cornwell widow and Cyril Outhwaite schoolteacher
to Charlotte Eliabeth Cornwell widow and Cyril Outhwaite schoolteacher
to Charlotte Gill widow and John Gill colliery agent
to Charlotte Gill widow and John Gill colliery agent
to Cicely Kathleen Orr (wife of George Alexander Orr) and Clarice Mary Wallis (wife of John Benjamin Wallis)
to Cicely Kathleen Orr (wife of George Alexander Orr) and Clarice Mary Wallis (wife of John Benjamin Wallis)
to Cicely Kathleen Orr (wife of George Alexander Orr) and Clarice Mary Wallis (wife of John Benjamin Wallis)
to Cicely Kathleen Orr (wife of George Alexander Orr) and Clarice Mary Wallis (wife of John Benjamin Wallis)
to Claira Elizabeth Gautier widow
to Clara Coates spinster
to Clara Irene Colley spinster and Fred Maw grocer
to Clara Irene Colley spinster and Fred Maw grocer
to Clara Raper widow and John William Wilton Clark retired farmer
to Clara Raper widow and John William Wilton Clark retired farmer
to Clara Searby widow and Joseph Harold Searby confectioner and tobacconist
to Clara Searby widow and Joseph Harold Searby confectioner and tobacconist
to Clarence Gordon Wade rhubarb grower and Harry Younghusband bank cashier
to Clarence Gordon Wade rhubarb grower and Harry Younghusband bank cashier
to Clariss Buckley spinster
to Claudia Julia Holey widow
to Constance Marianne Cowgill widow James Oliver Cowgill manufacturers manager ancl Doris Mary Newboult (wife of Henry Grattan Newboult)
to Constance Marianne Cowgill widow James Oliver Cowgill manufacturers manager ancl Doris Mary Newboult (wife of Henry Grattan Newboult)
to Constance Marianne Cowgill widow James Oliver Cowgill manufacturers manager ancl Doris Mary Newboult (wife of Henry Grattan Newboult)
to Constance Marianne Cowgill widow James Oliver Cowgill manufacturers manager ancl Doris Mary Newboult (wife of Henry Grattan Newboult)
to Cora Temperton spinster and Herbert Kingsley Temperton gardener
to Cora Temperton spinster and Herbert Kingsley Temperton gardener
to Cyril Carrick solicitor
to Cyril Hall Charter accountant
to Cyril James Hudson draper
to David Charles Stevenson captain HM army
to David Smith retired captain HM army and Cecil Hawkins insurance clerk
to David Smith retired captain HM army and Cecil Hawkins insurance clerk
to Dinah Gospel spinster
to Doris Butler widow and Henry Newman Gwillam commercial traveller
to Doris Butler widow and Henry Newman Gwillam commercial traveller
to Doris Calvert and Harriet Irene Calvert spinsters
to Doris Calvert and Harriet Irene Calvert spinsters
to Doris Dobson (wife of Frederick Herbert Dobson) and Winifred Knights (wife of James Willie Knights)
to Doris Dobson (wife of Frederick Herbert Dobson) and Winifred Knights (wife of James Willie Knights)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Doris Dobson (wife of Frederick Herbert Dobson) and Winifred Knights (wife of James Willie Knights)
to Dorothy Edna Coltman spinster
to Dorothy Eileen Farr (wife of William Nessheld Farr)
to Dorothy Eileen Farr (wife of William Nessheld Farr)
to Dorothy Frederica Mary Brough widow
to Dorothy King (wife of Edward Vincent King)
to Dorothy King (wife of Edward Vincent King)
to Dorothy May Romyn widow
to Dorothy Ward spinster
to Douglas John Easterbrook shipping derk
to Edith Agnes Barlow spinster
to Edith Annie Colley widow
to Edith Dawson (wife of Ira Dawson)
to Edith Dawson (wife of Ira Dawson)
to Edith Ellen Southcott widow Lilian Wardill (wife of William Wardill) cud Herbert James Dodgson slate merchant
to Edith Ellen Southcott widow Lilian Wardill (wife of William Wardill) cud Herbert James Dodgson slate merchant
to Edith Ellen Southcott widow Lilian Wardill (wife of William Wardill) cud Herbert James Dodgson slate merchant
to Edith Ellen Southcott widow Lilian Wardill (wife of William Wardill) cud Herbert James Dodgson slate merchant
to Edith Emil Tomlinson (wife of William Blades Tomlinson)
to Edith Emil Tomlinson (wife of William Blades Tomlinson)
to Edith Hannah Jackson spinster
to Edith Jane Lee (wife of John William Lee) and Ada Bracewell (wife of Duncan McGregor Bracewell)
to Edith Jane Lee (wife of John William Lee) and Ada Bracewell (wife of Duncan McGregor Bracewell)
to Edith Jane Lee (wife of John William Lee) and Ada Bracewell (wife of Duncan McGregor Bracewell)
to Edith Jane Lee (wife of John William Lee) and Ada Bracewell (wife of Duncan McGregor Bracewell)
to Edith Lucy Deed (wife of Arthur Edgar Deed) Florence Mary Goodall widow and Frances Louie Baker (wife of Fred Baker)
to Edith Lucy Deed (wife of Arthur Edgar Deed) Florence Mary Goodall widow and Frances Louie Baker (wife of Fred Baker)
to Edith Lucy Deed (wife of Arthur Edgar Deed) Florence Mary Goodall widow and Frances Louie Baker (wife of Fred Baker)
to Edith Lucy Deed (wife of Arthur Edgar Deed) Florence Mary Goodall widow and Frances Louie Baker (wife of Fred Baker)
to Edith Lucy Deed (wife of Arthur Edgar Deed) Florence Mary Goodall widow and Frances Louie Baker (wife of Fred Baker)
to Edith Mabel Robbins widow
to Edith Mary Knowsley spinster
to Edith More widow
to Edith Whitfield widow
to Edna Howard (wife of Alfred Wray Howard)
to Edna Howard (wife of Alfred Wray Howard)
to Edna Howard (wife of Alfred Wray Howard)
to Edna Howard (wife of Alfred Wray Howard)
to Edward Dales solicitor Judith Margaret Hunter ' -spinster and Dorothy Mary Sullivan (wife of Oliver Sullivan)
to Edward Dales solicitor Judith Margaret Hunter ' -spinster and Dorothy Mary Sullivan (wife of Oliver Sullivan)
to Edward Dales solicitor Judith Margaret Hunter ' -spinster and Dorothy Mary Sullivan (wife of Oliver Sullivan)
to Edward Dales solicitor Judith Margaret Hunter ' -spinster and Dorothy Mary Sullivan (wife of Oliver Sullivan)
to Edward Fields Hodgson joiner
to Edward Leacey clothier and outfitter and Norman Garlick Silvester solicitor
to Edward Leacey clothier and outfitter and Norman Garlick Silvester solicitor
to Edwin Arthur Fowlie auctioneer and valuer
to Edwin William Walker oil merchant
to Eileen Margaret Francis spinster Norman Dixon solicitor and Theodore George Vice chartered accountant
to Eileen Margaret Francis spinster Norman Dixon solicitor and Theodore George Vice chartered accountant
to Eileen Margaret Francis spinster Norman Dixon solicitor and Theodore George Vice chartered accountant
to Eleanor Lewis (wife of Oswald Edward Lewis)
to Eleanor Lewis (wife of Oswald Edward Lewis)
to Eleanor Mary Smith (wife of Harry Smith)
to Eleanor Mary Smith (wife of Harry Smith)
to Eliza Teale widow
to Elizabeth Ann Carr widow
to Elizabeth Bramley widow
to Elizabeth Bramwell spinster
to Elizabeth Clark widow
to Elizabeth Cooke widow i
to Elizabeth Hannah Stubbings spinster and Albert Christopher Stubbings farmer
to Elizabeth Hannah Stubbings spinster and Albert Christopher Stubbings farmer
to Elizabeth Oldroyd widow
to Elizabeth Watson widow
to ElizaVi Hall widow
to Ellen Ann Salton spinster
to Ellen Gertrude Beale spinster and Evelyn Degory Walker solicitor
to Ellen Gertrude Beale spinster and Evelyn Degory Walker solicitor
to Elma Myrtle Gordon Harrison spinster
to Elsie Margaret Appleton (wife of John Parker Appleton)
to Elsie Margaret Appleton (wife of John Parker Appleton)
to Elsie Mary Hudson widow and William Henry Hudson builder
to Elsie Mary Hudson widow and William Henry Hudson builder
to Elsie Myers (wife of Morris Myers)
to Elsie Myers (wife of Morris Myers)
to Emma Gertrude Burrell widow
to Emma Maud Coates spinster and Harold Wilson Dawson cashier
to Emma Maud Coates spinster and Harold Wilson Dawson cashier
to Enid Muiiel Perkins widow
to Eric Heselton Sanderson coal exporters manager and William Ivor Sanderson seedcrushers department manager
to Eric Heselton Sanderson coal exporters manager and William Ivor Sanderson seedcrushers department manager
to Ernest Brierley coach trimmer Herbert Brierley and George Brierley iron turners
to Ernest Brierley coach trimmer Herbert Brierley and George Brierley iron turners
to Ernest Brierley coach trimmer Herbert Brierley and George Brierley iron turners
to Ernest James Armstrong railway clerk
to Ernest Lambert clerk to justices and William Harold Ward draughtsman
to Ernest Lambert clerk to justices and William Harold Ward draughtsman
to Ernest Wise railway inpector and Arthur Wise retired police-officer
to Ernest Wise railway inpector and Arthur Wise retired police-officer
to Esme Bick spinster
to Ethel Florence Turner widow
to Ethel Kate Hall spinster
to Ethel Kathleen Lambert widow
to Ethel Marv Eggintori spinster
to Ethel Robinson (wife of Ernest Robinson)
to Ethel Robinson (wife of Ernest Robinson)
to Ethel Robinson (wife of Ernest Robinson)
to Ethel Robinson (wife of Ernest Robinson)
to Ethel Tayler widow and Clare Blanche Moody spinster
to Ethel Tayler widow and Clare Blanche Moody spinster
to Ethel Wallace (wife of Robert Wallace)
to Ethel Wallace (wife of Robert Wallace)
to Ethel Winifred Arnold widow
to Ettie Scruton spinster and John Ernest Scruton cashier
to Ettie Scruton spinster and John Ernest Scruton cashier
to Eva Alice Royal-Dawson widow
to Eva Mary Brewer spinster
to Eva Virginia Harrington widow
to Eveline Gow (wife of Thomas Henry Gow)
to Eveline Gow (wife of Thomas Henry Gow)
to Eveline Martin widow
to Eveline Webster (wife of Thomas Henry Webster) and Dorothy Tyler spinster
to Eveline Webster (wife of Thomas Henry Webster) and Dorothy Tyler spinster
to Eveline Webster (wife of Thomas Henry Webster) and Dorothy Tyler spinster
to Evelyn Mary Whitham widow
to Evelyn Moxon widow
to Fanny Elizabeth Hunt widow John Frederick Clifford Hunt consulting optician and Robert Frederick Payne solicitor
to Fanny Elizabeth Hunt widow John Frederick Clifford Hunt consulting optician and Robert Frederick Payne solicitor
to Fanny Elizabeth Hunt widow John Frederick Clifford Hunt consulting optician and Robert Frederick Payne solicitor
to Florence Anne Woodhouse spinster and Mary Hannah Rasmussen widow
to Florence Anne Woodhouse spinster and Mary Hannah Rasmussen widow
to Florence Ethel Walker widow
to Florence Knaggs spinster Matthew Harrington Knaggs garage proprietor and Alec Sydney Lambert solicitor
to Florence Knaggs spinster Matthew Harrington Knaggs garage proprietor and Alec Sydney Lambert solicitor
to Florence Knaggs spinster Matthew Harrington Knaggs garage proprietor and Alec Sydney Lambert solicitor
to Florence Lamb spinster and William Lamb herbalist
to Florence Lamb spinster and William Lamb herbalist
to Florence Lawson spinster and Herbert Brown solicitor
to Florence Lawson spinster and Herbert Brown solicitor
to Florence Nicholl spinster
to Florence Pallister widow
to Florence Worthington spinster
to Florence Worthington spinster
to Frances Marion McKinley widow
to Francis Kenneth Purdon auctioneer and valuer
to Francis Robert Harrison welfare supervisor and Harry Robinson antique dealer
to Francis Robert Harrison welfare supervisor and Harry Robinson antique dealer
to Francis Thomas Cook farmer
to Francis William Crawford fisherman
to Frank Bernard Barnby coal agent and Charles Christopher Wilson solicitor
to Frank Bernard Barnby coal agent and Charles Christopher Wilson solicitor
to Frank Bingham india rubber merchant Oswald Stanley Symons Bingham commercial manager and Alan Gordon Roth well Bingham petrol pool driver
to Frank Bingham india rubber merchant Oswald Stanley Symons Bingham commercial manager and Alan Gordon Roth well Bingham petrol pool driver
to Frank Bingham india rubber merchant Oswald Stanley Symons Bingham commercial manager and Alan Gordon Roth well Bingham petrol pool driver
to Frank Fotheringham Wilkinson retired insurance inspector and Robert Stanley Wilkinson insurance inspector
to Frank Fotheringham Wilkinson retired insurance inspector and Robert Stanley Wilkinson insurance inspector
to Frank Harold Butler club steward
to Frank Horsfield of no occupation and Frank Kilvington bank manager
to Frank Horsfield of no occupation and Frank Kilvington bank manager
to Fred Lingard retired schoolmaster
to Fred Wilson company director
to Frederick Arthur Charles estate agent
to Frederick Colley licensed victualler
to Frederick Henry Snow bank manager and George Edward Snow research chemist
to Frederick Henry Snow bank manager and George Edward Snow research chemist
to Frederick James Middleton licensed victualler and Henry Stacey Middleton retired tobacconist
to Frederick James Middleton licensed victualler and Henry Stacey Middleton retired tobacconist
to George Donald Cecil Lyon com merchants clerk
to George Hardwick grocer and Dorothy Edna Coltman spinster
to George Hardwick grocer and Dorothy Edna Coltman spinster
to George Harold Simpson solicitor and William Harold Nicholson butcher
to George Harold Simpson solicitor and William Harold Nicholson butcher
to George Henry Leuty and George Waite corporate accountants
to George Henry Leuty and George Waite corporate accountants
to George Henry Leuty and George Waite corporate accountants and the said Walter Parkin shop manager
to George Henry Leuty and George Waite corporate accountants and the said Walter Parkin shop manager
to George Henry Leuty and George Waite corporate accountants and the said Walter Parkin shop manager
to George Leslie Hesketh private HM army and Margaret Hesketh spinster
to George Leslie Hesketh private HM army and Margaret Hesketh spinster
to George Monkman blacksmith and Hannah Agnes Monkman and Grace McGowan Monkman spinsters
to George Monkman blacksmith and Hannah Agnes Monkman and Grace McGowan Monkman spinsters
to George Monkman blacksmith and Hannah Agnes Monkman and Grace McGowan Monkman spinsters
to George Richard Gilson chemist
to George Richard Watson builder Herbert Watson farmer and Norah Watson spinster
to George Richard Watson builder Herbert Watson farmer and Norah Watson spinster
to George Richard Watson builder Herbert Watson farmer and Norah Watson spinster
to George William Hamilton Laidler commercial traveller and Mary Frances Winifred Johnson (wife of John Arthur Carmichael Johnson)
to George William Hamilton Laidler commercial traveller and Mary Frances Winifred Johnson (wife of John Arthur Carmichael Johnson)
to George William Hamilton Laidler commercial traveller and Mary Frances Winifred Johnson (wife of John Arthur Carmichael Johnson)
to George William Hamilton Laidler commercial traveller and Mary Frances Winifred Johnson (wife of John Arthur Carmichael Johnson)
to George William Hamilton Laidler commercial traveller and Mary Frances Winifred Johnson (wife of John Arthur Carmichael Johnson)
to George William Hamilton Laidler commercial traveller and Mary Frances Winifred Johnson (wife of John Arthur Carmichael Johnson)
to George Wilson farmer and William Gregory Wilson architect
to George Wilson farmer and William Gregory Wilson architect
to George Wilson farmer and William Gregory Wilson chartered architect
to George Wilson farmer and William Gregory Wilson chartered architect
to Gertrude Eckles widow
to Gertrude Eleanor Beal (wife of Arthur Edwin Beal) Cicely Grantham widow and the said Arthur Edwin Beal grocer
to Gertrude Eleanor Beal (wife of Arthur Edwin Beal) Cicely Grantham widow and the said Arthur Edwin Beal grocer
to Gertrude Eleanor Beal (wife of Arthur Edwin Beal) Cicely Grantham widow and the said Arthur Edwin Beal grocer
to Gertrude Eleanor Beal (wife of Arthur Edwin Beal) Cicely Grantham widow and the said Arthur Edwin Beal grocer
to Gladys Millar (wife of Robert James John Barr Millar) and Kathleen Martin (wife of Henry Fowler Martin)
to Gladys Millar (wife of Robert James John Barr Millar) and Kathleen Martin (wife of Henry Fowler Martin)
to Gladys Millar (wife of Robert James John Barr Millar) and Kathleen Martin (wife of Henry Fowler Martin)
to Gladys Millar (wife of Robert James John Barr Millar) and Kathleen Martin (wife of Henry Fowler Martin)
to Gladys Temperton and Cora Temperton spinsters
to Gladys Temperton and Cora Temperton spinsters
to Guy Glover electrician
to Gwilym Rhisiart Rowlands solicitor
to Hannah Mary Cooper widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Harold Ernest Hobson chartered accountant and Hilda Edith Hobson spinster
to Harold Ernest Hobson chartered accountant and Hilda Edith Hobson spinster
to Harold Fisher grocers assistant
to Harriet Craven Armitage spinster and Sarah Howard (wife of Nelson Howard)
to Harriet Craven Armitage spinster and Sarah Howard (wife of Nelson Howard)
to Harriet Craven Armitage spinster and Sarah Howard (wife of Nelson Howard)
to Harriet Truelove widow
to Harriett Ann Clegg widow
to Harriett Warded'widow
to Harrison Broadbent medical practitioner
to Harry Angus Knott grocer and Dora Kathleen Knott spinster
to Harry Angus Knott grocer and Dora Kathleen Knott spinster
to Harry Gosnay of no occupation
to Harry Hopper laundry i manager
to Harry Wade Woodall retired poor law official
to Hedley Britton Ranns hatter and Waring Stanser chartered accountant
to Hedley Britton Ranns hatter and Waring Stanser chartered accountant
to Helena Chapleo spinster
to Henry Eric Johnson fish merchant
to Henry Luccock retired shipbuilders clerk
to Henry Scott antique dealer
to Henry Simpson Hotham retired farmer
to Henry Simpson Hotham retired farmer
to Henry Simpson Hotham retired farmer
to Henry Tindall Tate land agent and John Tate draper
to Henry Tindall Tate land agent and John Tate draper
to Herbert Henry Jefferson grocers rullyman and Charles Wood Baron gardener
to Herbert Henry Jefferson grocers rullyman and Charles Wood Baron gardener
to Herbert Staveley tailor and John Stephen Staveley carting agent
to Herbert Staveley tailor and John Stephen Staveley carting agent
to Herbert William Bird of no occupation and Harold Shearman Godfrey Bird lieutenant-colonel Royal Marines
to Herbert William Bird of no occupation and Harold Shearman Godfrey Bird lieutenant-colonel Royal Marines
to Herbert Woodhouse solicitor
to Hilda Mary Bishop (wife of Robert Armstrong Bishop)
to Hilda Mary Bishop (wife of Robert Armstrong Bishop)
to Hilda Mary Braithwaite spinster
to Hilda Mary Braithwaite spinster
to Hilda Susan Drew (wife of Albert George Drew) and Herbert Brown solicitor
to Hilda Susan Drew (wife of Albert George Drew) and Herbert Brown solicitor
to Hilda Susan Drew (wife of Albert George Drew) and Herbert Brown solicitor
to Horace Farrar furniture manufacturer and Mary Farrar (wife of the said Horace Farrar)
to Horace Farrar furniture manufacturer and Mary Farrar (wife of the said Horace Farrar)
to Horace Farrar furniture manufacturer and Mary Farrar (wife of the said Horace Farrar)
to Horatio Nelson Smith managing director and Walter Brian Hall chartered accountant
to Horatio Nelson Smith managing director and Walter Brian Hall chartered accountant
to Hugh Collinson grocer
to Hugh Farrell solicitor
to Ida Vickerman spinster
to Irving Blanchard Gane solicitor Charles Richardson McClure captain HM army John Venour Gane schoolmaster mid Ethel Maud Gane spinster
to Irving Blanchard Gane solicitor Charles Richardson McClure captain HM army John Venour Gane schoolmaster mid Ethel Maud Gane spinster
to Irving Blanchard Gane solicitor Charles Richardson McClure captain HM army John Venour Gane schoolmaster mid Ethel Maud Gane spinster
to Irving Blanchard Gane solicitor Charles Richardson McClure captain HM army John Venour Gane schoolmaster mid Ethel Maud Gane spinster
to Isabella Broadbent widow
to Isabella Hilbert widow
to James Frederick Parnell hotel proprietor and Harold Percival Hainsworth electrician
to James Frederick Parnell hotel proprietor and Harold Percival Hainsworth electrician
to James William Knaggs fish and chip shop proprietor
to James William Simpson hairdresser Cyril Simpson assistant secretary and Blanche Hilda Seymour (wife of William Herbert Seymour)
to James William Simpson hairdresser Cyril Simpson assistant secretary and Blanche Hilda Seymour (wife of William Herbert Seymour)
to James William Simpson hairdresser Cyril Simpson assistant secretary and Blanche Hilda Seymour (wife of William Herbert Seymour)
to James William Simpson hairdresser Cyril Simpson assistant secretary and Blanche Hilda Seymour (wife of William Herbert Seymour)
to Jane Elizabeth Robson (wife of Ernest Robson)
to Jane Elizabeth Robson (wife of Ernest Robson)
to Jane Gertrude Wilkinson widow
to Jane Stanley Edmanson widow
to Janet Wilson Woodcock widow
to Jessie Dyson spinster and Brian Mitchel Schofield solicitor
to Jessie Dyson spinster and Brian Mitchel Schofield solicitor
to Joan Holmes widow and Annie Steen Littlefair (wife of Walter James Littlefair)
to Joan Holmes widow and Annie Steen Littlefair (wife of Walter James Littlefair)
to Joan Holmes widow and Annie Steen Littlefair (wife of Walter James Littlefair)
to John Albert Cast boot and shoe dealer Leonard George Cast engineer and Gladys Ann Martin (wife of John Reginald Martin)
to John Albert Cast boot and shoe dealer Leonard George Cast engineer and Gladys Ann Martin (wife of John Reginald Martin)
to John Albert Cast boot and shoe dealer Leonard George Cast engineer and Gladys Ann Martin (wife of John Reginald Martin)
to John Albert Cast boot and shoe dealer Leonard George Cast engineer and Gladys Ann Martin (wife of John Reginald Martin)
to John Allison Harrington wholesale carpet salesman
to John Chambers cashier and Ronald Lough Carruthers grain merchant
to John Chambers cashier and Ronald Lough Carruthers grain merchant
to John Clifford Barron window cleaner Norah Minnia Taylor (wife of Frank Taylor) and Robert Herbert Barron builder
to John Clifford Barron window cleaner Norah Minnia Taylor (wife of Frank Taylor) and Robert Herbert Barron builder
to John Clifford Barron window cleaner Norah Minnia Taylor (wife of Frank Taylor) and Robert Herbert Barron builder
to John Clifford Barron window cleaner Norah Minnia Taylor (wife of Frank Taylor) and Robert Herbert Barron builder
to John Edward Hermon commercial manager
to John Edwin Riddey gas companys collector
to John Edwin Riddey gas companys collector
to John Elmhirst solicitor
to John Frederick Bell solicitors clerk
to John Frederick Clifford Hunt consulting ophthalmic optician and Marjorie Hunt (wife of the said John Frederick Clifford Hunt)
to John Frederick Clifford Hunt consulting ophthalmic optician and Marjorie Hunt (wife of the said John Frederick Clifford Hunt)
to John Frederick Clifford Hunt consulting ophthalmic optician and Marjorie Hunt (wife of the said John Frederick Clifford Hunt)
to John Harrison salesman and Jessie Harrison spinster
to John Harrison salesman and Jessie Harrison spinster
to John Harrison salesman and Jessie Harrison spinster
to John Harrison salesman and Jessie Harrison spinster
to John Henry Holtby and Tom Eric Holtby motor engineers Mary Rebecca Brook widow and Marguerite Emily Gray (wife of Herbert Gray)
to John Henry Holtby and Tom Eric Holtby motor engineers Mary Rebecca Brook widow and Marguerite Emily Gray (wife of Herbert Gray)
to John Henry Holtby and Tom Eric Holtby motor engineers Mary Rebecca Brook widow and Marguerite Emily Gray (wife of Herbert Gray)
to John Henry Holtby and Tom Eric Holtby motor engineers Mary Rebecca Brook widow and Marguerite Emily Gray (wife of Herbert Gray)
to John Henry Holtby and Tom Eric Holtby motor engineers Mary Rebecca Brook widow and Marguerite Emily Gray (wife of Herbert Gray)
to John Henry Dickinson master stevedore
to John Matthew Carr garage stores manager
to John Peacock Day bank manager and John Edward Nightingale grocer and provision merchant
to John Peacock Day bank manager and John Edward Nightingale grocer and provision merchant
to John Rawstorn Booth local government clerk George Booth electrical engineer and Kate Horne (wife of Reginald Flower Horne)
to John Rawstorn Booth local government clerk George Booth electrical engineer and Kate Horne (wife of Reginald Flower Horne)
to John Rawstorn Booth local government clerk George Booth electrical engineer and Kate Horne (wife of Reginald Flower Horne)
to John Rawstorn Booth local government clerk George Booth electrical engineer and Kate Horne (wife of Reginald Flower Horne)
to John Raymond Murphy seaman RN
to John Robert Young builders merchant and Neville Hobson solicitor
to John Robert Young builders merchant and Neville Hobson solicitor
to John Sampson builder and contractor
to John Stanley Gillott electrical engineer and Joseph William Gillott engineer
to John Stanley Gillott electrical engineer and Joseph William Gillott engineer
to John Thomas Brigham greenkeeper and Walter Brigham joiner
to John Thomas Brigham greenkeeper and Walter Brigham joiner
to John Watson Malkin commercial traveller and James Douglas Malkin furnishing buyer and manager
to John Watson Malkin commercial traveller and James Douglas Malkin furnishing buyer and manager
to John William Burgin and George Normington Burgin cafe proprietors
to John William Burgin and George Normington Burgin cafe proprietors
to John William Spaven retired coachman
to John Wood chartered accountant and John Francis Travers solicitor
to John Wood chartered accountant and John Francis Travers solicitor
to Joseph Clegg retired schoolmaster
to Kate Havercroft (wife of Sidney Haver-croft)
to Kate Havercroft (wife of Sidney Haver-croft)
to Kate Hird spinster
to Kate Jack-son spinster
to Kate Richardson widow and Edward Jordan Richardson bank clerk
to Kate Richardson widow and Edward Jordan Richardson bank clerk
to Kathleen Holliday (wife of John Holliday) and the said John Holliday paper warehouseman
to Kathleen Holliday (wife of John Holliday) and the said John Holliday paper warehouseman
to Kathleen Holliday (wife of John Holliday) and the said John Holliday paper warehouseman
to Kenneth Percival Johnson cycle dealer and Gertrude Peaker (wife of George Peaker)
to Kenneth Percival Johnson cycle dealer and Gertrude Peaker (wife of George Peaker)
to Kenneth Percival Johnson cycle dealer and Gertrude Peaker (wife of George Peaker)
to Laura Ann Wilson widow
to Lawrence Christie Peacock retired schoolmaster
to Lettie Ashton widow and George Bates estate agent
to Lettie Ashton widow and George Bates estate agent
to Lilia Parkinson widow
to Lilian Worth widow
to Lillian Ada Jackson widow
to Lillian May Phillips widow
to Lily Pickett widow
to Louisa Aim Conner widow George William Conner and John Edgar Conner farmers
to Louisa Aim Conner widow George William Conner and John Edgar Conner farmers
to Louisa Aim Conner widow George William Conner and John Edgar Conner farmers
to Louisa Roberts widow and Nellie Snape (wife of Frederick Latimer Snape)
to Louisa Roberts widow and Nellie Snape (wife of Frederick Latimer Snape)
to Louisa Roberts widow and Nellie Snape (wife of Frederick Latimer Snape)
to Lucy Mary Mitchell and Ethel Margaret Mitchell spinsters
to Lucy Mary Mitchell and Ethel Margaret Mitchell spinsters
to Lydia Couch widow
to Lydia Mary King widow
to Mabel Dick widow and William Alfred Irwin builder
to Mabel Dick widow and William Alfred Irwin builder
to Mabel Gibson (wife of Frank Simpson Gibson)
to Mabel Gibson (wife of Frank Simpson Gibson)
to Maggie Edwards widow
to Maisie Patricia Hindley widow
to Margaret Ann Rowlands spinster
to Margaret Annie Taylor (wife of Edward Taylor) and Florence Ann Wright (wife of Willie Wright)
to Margaret Annie Taylor (wife of Edward Taylor) and Florence Ann Wright (wife of Willie Wright)
to Margaret Annie Taylor (wife of Edward Taylor) and Florence Ann Wright (wife of Willie Wright)
to Margaret Annie Taylor (wife of Edward Taylor) and Florence Ann Wright (wife of Willie Wright)
to Margaret Dixon widow Charles Ernest Dixon haulage contractor and Nellie Atkinson (wife of Harold Atkinson)
to Margaret Dixon widow Charles Ernest Dixon haulage contractor and Nellie Atkinson (wife of Harold Atkinson)
to Margaret Dixon widow Charles Ernest Dixon haulage contractor and Nellie Atkinson (wife of Harold Atkinson)
to Margaret Dixon widow Charles Ernest Dixon haulage contractor and Nellie Atkinson (wife of Harold Atkinson)
to Margaret Hannah Hutchinson (wife of Arthur Hutchinson)
to Margaret Hannah Hutchinson (wife of Arthur Hutchinson)
to Margaret Harris widow
to Margaret White widow and William Donald White builder
to Margaret White widow and William Donald White builder
to Margarette Piercy Sutcliffe widow and Mary Emma Sutcliffe spinster
to Margarette Piercy Sutcliffe widow and Mary Emma Sutcliffe spinster
to Marguerite Grist (wife of William Robinson Grist) Mary Lettice Snell (wife of Sanderson Hilderton Snell) and Aley Gwin Hankinson spinster
to Marguerite Grist (wife of William Robinson Grist) Mary Lettice Snell (wife of Sanderson Hilderton Snell) and Aley Gwin Hankinson spinster
to Marguerite Grist (wife of William Robinson Grist) Mary Lettice Snell (wife of Sanderson Hilderton Snell) and Aley Gwin Hankinson spinster
to Marguerite Grist (wife of William Robinson Grist) Mary Lettice Snell (wife of Sanderson Hilderton Snell) and Aley Gwin Hankinson spinster
to Marguerite Grist (wife of William Robinson Grist) Mary Lettice Snell (wife of Sanderson Hilderton Snell) and Aley Gwin Hankinson spinster
to Maria Johnson widow and Henry Eric Johnson fish merchant
to Maria Johnson widow and Henry Eric Johnson fish merchant
to Marjorie Elizabeth Darwen widow
to Mary Ada Brown widow
to Mary Alice Morris widow
to Mary Ann Watson Storr widow
to Mary Anne Norminton spinster
to Mary Broadbent widow
to Mary Edith Angela Dalby widow
to Mary Edmondson (wife of Cyril Edmondson) and Norah Farthing spinster
to Mary Edmondson (wife of Cyril Edmondson) and Norah Farthing spinster
to Mary Edmondson (wife of Cyril Edmondson) and Norah Farthing spinster
to Mary Eleanor Hall widow
to Mary Eliza Wilson widow Henry Kirkbride civil servant and William Duncan Pinkney solicitor
to Mary Eliza Wilson widow Henry Kirkbride civil servant and William Duncan Pinkney solicitor
to Mary Eliza Wilson widow Henry Kirkbride civil servant and William Duncan Pinkney solicitor
to Mary Elizabeth Shaw widow
to Mary Ellen Barron widow and Walter Frederick Barron builder
to Mary Ellen Barron widow and Walter Frederick Barron builder
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Mary Esther Mainprize widow John Vikerman Mainprize medical practitioner and Archer Robinson company director
to Mary Esther Mainprize widow John Vikerman Mainprize medical practitioner and Archer Robinson company director
to Mary Esther Mainprize widow John Vikerman Mainprize medical practitioner and Archer Robinson company director
to Mary Hannah Ward widow
to Mary Hesslewood spinster
to Mary Jane Gilmour spinster
to Mary Jane Medd-Sygroves widow
to Mary Jane Ramsbottom widow
to Mary Kealey widow
to Mary Louisa Burton (wife of Arthur Harold Cliff Burton)
to Mary Louisa Burton (wife of Arthur Harold Cliff Burton)
to Mary Maud Hall widow
to Matilda Ethelwynne Howarth widow and Herbert Bentley Howarth boarding-house proprietor
to Matilda Ethelwynne Howarth widow and Herbert Bentley Howarth boarding-house proprietor
to Maud Mary Batchelder (wife of William Batchelder) and the said William Batchelder retired chief officer HM coastguards
to Maud Mary Batchelder (wife of William Batchelder) and the said William Batchelder retired chief officer HM coastguards
to Maud Mary Batchelder (wife of William Batchelder) and the said William Batchelder retired chief officer HM coastguards
to Maurice Baxendale Knowles civil servant and Neville Hobson solicitor
to Maurice Baxendale Knowles civil servant and Neville Hobson solicitor
to Maurice Edward Fisher and Richard Vickerman Southwell farmers
to Maurice Edward Fisher and Richard Vickerman Southwell farmers
to May Robinson widow
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Elsie May Dalby widow
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Gladys Donovan Medforth widow
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and William Ernest Nightingale grocer
to Midland' Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and William Ernest Nightingale grocer
to Miriam Hobson (wife of William Percy Hobson) Miriam Hodkinson (wife of Harry Hodkinson) and John Willie Wilson clerk
to Miriam Hobson (wife of William Percy Hobson) Miriam Hodkinson (wife of Harry Hodkinson) and John Willie Wilson clerk
to Miriam Hobson (wife of William Percy Hobson) Miriam Hodkinson (wife of Harry Hodkinson) and John Willie Wilson clerk
to Miriam Hobson (wife of William Percy Hobson) Miriam Hodkinson (wife of Harry Hodkinson) and John Willie Wilson clerk
to Miriam Hobson (wife of William Percy Hobson) Miriam Hodkinson (wife of Harry Hodkinson) and John Willie Wilson clerk
to Muriel Alice Thomas widow
to Muriel Dench widow and Gerald William Turnbull solicitor
to Muriel Dench widow and Gerald William Turnbull solicitor
to Muriel Emma Stuart widow and Edward Dales solicitor
to Muriel Emma Stuart widow and Edward Dales solicitor
to Muriel Florence Whitman widow
to Muriel Harker spinster
to National Provincial Bank Limited and Hilda Mary Evans widow
to Nellie Gray widow
to Norah Hughes Collis (wife of William Hughes Collis) and Kate Tadman (wife of Harry Bolton Tadman)
to Norah Hughes Collis (wife of William Hughes Collis) and Kate Tadman (wife of Harry Bolton Tadman)
to Norah Hughes Collis (wife of William Hughes Collis) and Kate Tadman (wife of Harry Bolton Tadman)
to Norah Hughes Collis (wife of William Hughes Collis) and Kate Tadman (wife of Harry Bolton Tadman)
to Norman Edgar Haigh maintenance engineer
to Olive Bell widow
to Orenza Allan corporation clerk
to Percy Brear garage proprietor
to Philip Gardner Thomson solicitor and Terence Herriot O'Brien engineer
to Philip Gardner Thomson solicitor and Terence Herriot O'Brien engineer
to Phoebe Alice Sarah Thomason widow and Leslie Geoffrey Ward chartered secretary
to Phoebe Alice Sarah Thomason widow and Leslie Geoffrey Ward chartered secretary
to Ralph Mark Hudson Laughton musician Edna Irene Westney (wife of Harry Westney) and Nita May Stillings (wife of Arthur Stillings)
to Ralph Mark Hudson Laughton musician Edna Irene Westney (wife of Harry Westney) and Nita May Stillings (wife of Arthur Stillings)
to Ralph Mark Hudson Laughton musician Edna Irene Westney (wife of Harry Westney) and Nita May Stillings (wife of Arthur Stillings)
to Ralph Mark Hudson Laughton musician Edna Irene Westney (wife of Harry Westney) and Nita May Stillings (wife of Arthur Stillings)
to Ralph Mark Hudson Laughton musician Edna Irene Westney (wife of Harry Westney) and Nita May Stillings (wife of Arthur Stillings)
to Reginald George Wiles market gardener
to Reginald Walter Chatterton farm stockman
to Richard Allen and Arthur Charles Allen company directors and Jane Elizabeth Allen spinster
to Richard Allen and Arthur Charles Allen company directors and Jane Elizabeth Allen spinster
to Richard Allen and Arthur Charles Allen company directors and Jane Elizabeth Allen spinster
to Richard Field Helm and Cliarles Edward Wickman chartered accountants
to Richard Field Helm and Cliarles Edward Wickman chartered accountants
to Richard William Ford advertising agent
to Robert Bernard Smith solicitor and Amy Elizabeth Keech widow
to Robert Bernard Smith solicitor and Amy Elizabeth Keech widow
to Robert Brown farmer and Allen Brown platelayer
to Robert Brown farmer and Allen Brown platelayer
to Robert James Oke retired corporation rating officer
to Robert Ridsdale Watson master grocer
to Robert Stanley Wilkinson insurance inspector
to Robert Stanley Wilkinson insurance inspector
to Robert Williamson window cleanen
to Ronald Charles Wainwright furnishing salesman
to Ronald Charles Wainwright furnishing salesman
to Ryby Nicholson butcher and Philip Nicholson technical brewer
to Ryby Nicholson butcher and Philip Nicholson technical brewer
to Sam Stott retired post office official and Harry Smithies baker and confectioner
to Sam Stott retired post office official and Harry Smithies baker and confectioner
to Samuel Henry Beale retired railway official and Horace Hardy Eckles builder
to Samuel Henry Beale retired railway official and Horace Hardy Eckles builder
to Samuel Worrall bank manager
to Sarah Amelia Hopkins widow and Maud Dickinson (wife of Wilfred Dickinson)
to Sarah Amelia Hopkins widow and Maud Dickinson (wife of Wilfred Dickinson)
to Sarah Amelia Hopkins widow and Maud Dickinson (wife of Wilfred Dickinson)
to Sarah Annie Watson spinster
to Sarah Elizabeth Alcock widow
to Sarah Ellen Feather widow
to Sarah Ellen Garland widow and Hugh Gregory Garland major HM army
to Sarah Ellen Garland widow and Hugh Gregory Garland major HM army
to Sarah Jane Coleman widow
to Sarah Jane Etty (wife of Tom Etty) and Henry Edwin Morris chemical worker
to Sarah Jane Etty (wife of Tom Etty) and Henry Edwin Morris chemical worker
to Sarah Jane Etty (wife of Tom Etty) and Henry Edwin Morris chemical worker
to Sarah Jane Walters widow
to Sarah Stott widow
to Sarah Temperton and Jeanie Heeley widows
to Sarah Temperton and Jeanie Heeley widows
to settled land) Llandudno 30 December to Thomas Hermon estate agent and Charles Foster Dooks wheelwright
to settled land) Llandudno 30 December to Thomas Hermon estate agent and Charles Foster Dooks wheelwright
to settled land) York 28 July to John Elmhirst solicitor
to Sidney Willie Speed draughtsman and Edith Emma Wardman (wife of John William Wardman)
to Sidney Willie Speed draughtsman and Edith Emma Wardman (wife of John William Wardman)
to Sidney Willie Speed draughtsman and Edith Emma Wardman (wife of John William Wardman)
to Susannah Neal widow and William James Neal engineers clerk
to Susannah Neal widow and William James Neal engineers clerk
to the reverend John Stanley Purvis clerk and Hilda Mary Purvis spinster
to the reverend John Stanley Purvis clerk and Hilda Mary Purvis spinster
to the said Abraham Sanderson Crawford fisherman
to the said Arthur Duffield gas plants operator
to the said Arthur Scholey Ellis retired schoolmaster
to the said Arthur Walshman Webster retired post office inspector
to the said Cecil Earnshaw estate agents clerk and Dorothy Edna Coltman spinster
to the said Cecil Earnshaw estate agents clerk and Dorothy Edna Coltman spinster
to the said Edwin Wells Smith retired chemist Arthur Thomas Capewell retired bank manager and Ada Maland widow
to the said Edwin Wells Smith retired chemist Arthur Thomas Capewell retired bank manager and Ada Maland widow
to the said Edwin Wells Smith retired chemist Arthur Thomas Capewell retired bank manager and Ada Maland widow
to the said Ernest Linley Cotton retired schoolmaster
to the said Frank Arthur Camm master cooper
to the said Frank Green of no occupation
to the said Frank Shaw accountant
to the said George Agar retired farmer and Louie Agar spinster
to the said George Agar retired farmer and Louie Agar spinster
to the said George Robson retired gardener
to the said Harold Ernest Harrison company director and John McCann retired trawler owner
to the said Harold Ernest Harrison company director and John McCann retired trawler owner
to the said Harry Ealand retired coal contractor
to the said Harry Ernest Thom retired schoolmaster
to the said Henry Charles ' Read retired lighter owner and Joyce Etty Read spinster
to the said Henry Charles ' Read retired lighter owner and Joyce Etty Read spinster
to the said Herbert William Jenneson radiographer
to the said James William Collinson retired commercial clerk
to the said John Cawood Beauvais chartered accountant
to the said John Curie retired master mariner
to the said John Exley Bray master baker
to the said John Thomas Jowsey gentlemens outfitter
to the said John Wiles retired smallholder
to the said John William Dennis Taylor postman
to the said John William Stott retired post office official
to the said Nathaniel Bailey retired master draper
to the said Patrick Landers retired caretaker
to the said Raymond Leach retired shipping porter
to the said Richard Ferguson railway rullyman
to the said Samuel Simpson fish fryer
to the said Thomas Crompton retired farmer and Katherine Parkin (wife of Arthur Mervyn Parkin)
to the said Thomas Crompton retired farmer and Katherine Parkin (wife of Arthur Mervyn Parkin)
to the said Thomas Crompton retired farmer and Katherine Parkin (wife of Arthur Mervyn Parkin)
to the said Thomas Ostler Roberts retired tailor and draper
to the said Walter Brooks tailor
to the said William Albert Hardisty groom
to the said William Edward Stephenson retired florist
to the said William farrier
to Thomas Cowton retired railway clerk and Harry Cowton railway goods clerk
to Thomas Cowton retired railway clerk and Harry Cowton railway goods clerk
to Thomas Frederick Kendall postman and Hannah Webster widow
to Thomas Frederick Kendall postman and Hannah Webster widow
to Thomas Guthrie Leedal retired school secretary and Amy Leedal (wife of the said Thomas Guthrie Leedal)
to Thomas Guthrie Leedal retired school secretary and Amy Leedal (wife of the said Thomas Guthrie Leedal)
to Thomas Guthrie Leedal retired school secretary and Amy Leedal (wife of the said Thomas Guthrie Leedal)
to Thomas Marshall Needham solicitor and Jane Helen Harrison spinster
to Thomas Marshall Needham solicitor and Jane Helen Harrison spinster
to Thomas Moore retired rate collector and Mary Moore spinster
to Thomas Moore retired rate collector and Mary Moore spinster
to Thomas Percy Nothard Pettinger draper and Sarah Florence Eugenie Pettinger spinster
to Thomas Percy Nothard Pettinger draper and Sarah Florence Eugenie Pettinger spinster
to Thomas Watson labourer and Betsy Ayre widow
to Thomas Watson labourer and Betsy Ayre widow
to Thorp Stubbs railway motor driver and Mabel Eleanor Gardiner (wife of William Ernest Gardiner)
to Thorp Stubbs railway motor driver and Mabel Eleanor Gardiner (wife of William Ernest Gardiner)
to Thorp Stubbs railway motor driver and Mabel Eleanor Gardiner (wife of William Ernest Gardiner)
to Tom Woodcock commission agent and Charles Arthur Hodds company director
to Tom Woodcock commission agent and Charles Arthur Hodds company director
to Vera Hewson spinster
to Vernon Valentine Marshall solicitor
to Violet Rebecca Hogarth widow
to Walter Edward MalloTy painteT and William Hickman Mallory plumber
to Walter Edward MalloTy painteT and William Hickman Mallory plumber
to Walter Henry Durham kennel-club clerk and Reuben Martindale Hebb seed crushers managing clerk
to Walter Henry Durham kennel-club clerk and Reuben Martindale Hebb seed crushers managing clerk
to Walter Lawson Wentworth cabinet maker
to Wilfred Green whitesmith
to Wilfred Mark Harrison company secretary and Harold Ernest Harrison company director
to Wilfred Mark Harrison company secretary and Harold Ernest Harrison company director
to Wilfrid Robert Beardshaw fish merchant and Florence Maria Victoria Beardshaw spinster
to Wilfrid Robert Beardshaw fish merchant and Florence Maria Victoria Beardshaw spinster
to William Arthur Crowther crane driver and Walter Crowther leather worker
to William Arthur Crowther crane driver and Walter Crowther leather worker
to William Arthur Rawson Speight corporate accountant
to William Chew retired ironmonger
to William Duncan Pinkney solicitor
to William Edward Thompson retired cashier and Arthur Arnold commercial clerk
to William Edward Thompson retired cashier and Arthur Arnold commercial clerk
to William Francis Hill motor engineer
to William George Lincoln retired engineer
to William Hutham Willis window cleaner and George Robert Willis air raid warden
to William Hutham Willis window cleaner and George Robert Willis air raid warden
to William John Campbell chartered accountant
to William Maitby corn miller and John Maltby grocer
to William Maitby corn miller and John Maltby grocer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to William Marshall Dickons retired grocer
to William Walker Sellers fitters mate and Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited
to William Wardill retired cabinet maker
to William Watson farmer
to Willie Lister retired chemist and Susannah Horsfield widow
to Willie Lister retired chemist and Susannah Horsfield widow
to Winifred Wade widow
to Zillah Jane Hill spinster and George Turner Reeve schoolmaster
to Zillah Jane Hill spinster and George Turner Reeve schoolmaster
to'Margaret Eliza Denby spinster


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors