Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Bognor Regis (Sussex) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Probate Belfast to Leslie Norman Ross and Arthur Gordon Ross medical practitioners Effects ?2667 0s 8d in England
Probate Belfast to Leslie Norman Ross and Arthur Gordon Ross medical practitioners Effects ?2667 0s 8d in England
to Ada Green widow
to Ada Mary Barnard widow
to Ada Peto (wife of Thomas Eli Peto)
to Ada Peto (wife of Thomas Eli Peto)
to Ada Roe Seymour widow and Thomas Tregear grocer
to Ada Roe Seymour widow and Thomas Tregear grocer
to Ada Victoria Jones widow Douglas George Jones retail boot and shoe shop manager and Frederick Charles Jones and Claude Victor Jones company directors
to Ada Victoria Jones widow Douglas George Jones retail boot and shoe shop manager and Frederick Charles Jones and Claude Victor Jones company directors
to Ada Victoria Jones widow Douglas George Jones retail boot and shoe shop manager and Frederick Charles Jones and Claude Victor Jones company directors
to Ada Victoria Jones widow Douglas George Jones retail boot and shoe shop manager and Frederick Charles Jones and Claude Victor Jones company directors
to Adelaide Mary Hill widow
to Agnes Alexandra Chester (wife of John Richard Chester) and Emily Bignell spinster
to Agnes Alexandra Chester (wife of John Richard Chester) and Emily Bignell spinster
to Agnes Alexandra Chester (wife of John Richard Chester) and Emily Bignell spinster
to Agnes Alexandra Chester widow
to Albert Cecil Gooder inspecting engineer and Henry Scott Gooder commercial traveller
to Albert Cecil Gooder inspecting engineer and Henry Scott Gooder commercial traveller
to Albert Lawrence Allen decorator
to Albert Marshall barman
to Albert Victor Tredwell butcher
to Alexander Charles Weber bank manager
to Alexandra Christina Jack spinster
to Alfred Charles Cosher Bates company director
to Alfred Clifford Towers incorporated accountant
to Alfred Edmund Carman sail maker
to Alfred Holmes retired lift attendant and Reginald Martin solicitor
to Alfred Holmes retired lift attendant and Reginald Martin solicitor
to Alfred Joseph Wright retired civil servant
to Alice Eleanor Bryant married woman
to Alice Grace Arlette Tytherley- Easton spinster
to Alice Louisa Prewett widow
to Alice Mabel Hammond spinster
to Alice Mary Unwin spinster
to Alice Mary Wyatt widow
to Alice Matilda Penn (wife of Thomas Lacy Penn) and Edith Piggott (wife of Harold Piggott)
to Alice Matilda Penn (wife of Thomas Lacy Penn) and Edith Piggott (wife of Harold Piggott)
to Alice Matilda Penn (wife of Thomas Lacy Penn) and Edith Piggott (wife of Harold Piggott)
to Alice Matilda Penn (wife of Thomas Lacy Penn) and Edith Piggott (wife of Harold Piggott)
to Alice Thirza Steedman widow attorney of Mary Jane Martin widow
to Alice Thirza Steedman widow attorney of Mary Jane Martin widow
to Alice Violet Hailes (wife of Walter Henry Hailes)
to Alice Violet Hailes (wife of Walter Henry Hailes)
to Amy Batchlor spinster
to Ann Suter spinster and Augusta Phillips widow
to Ann Suter spinster and Augusta Phillips widow
to Anne Crowder (wife of Charges William Crowder)
to Anne Crowder (wife of Charges William Crowder)
to Anne Evelyn Everett widow and Robert Lacey Everett gardener
to Anne Evelyn Everett widow and Robert Lacey Everett gardener
to Annie Amelia Allen widow
to Annie Caldwell spinster and William Caldwell retired railway clerk
to Annie Caldwell spinster and William Caldwell retired railway clerk
to Annie Eliza Scotcher spinster and Emily Jane Norman (wife of Frederick Norman)
to Annie Eliza Scotcher spinster and Emily Jane Norman (wife of Frederick Norman)
to Annie Eliza Scotcher spinster and Emily Jane Norman (wife of Frederick Norman)
to Annie Oldfield widow
to Annie Upperton widow
to Aquila Herbert Clapshaw civil servant
to Arnold Ernest Tozer company director and Mark Leicester chartered accountant
to Arnold Ernest Tozer company director and Mark Leicester chartered accountant
to Arthur Charles Daniel Lane accountant
to Arthur Frederick Cotgreave Brown scientific officer National Physical Laboratory
to Arthur Todd Phillips chartered architect and Clive Merrick Collins insurance broker
to Arthur Todd Phillips chartered architect and Clive Merrick Collins insurance broker
to Arthur Woodman Price estate manager
to Audrey Kensington Moir spinster
to Augusta Emma Snowball (wife of Cuthbert Snowball) and Reginald Frank Hughes solicitor
to Augusta Emma Snowball (wife of Cuthbert Snowball) and Reginald Frank Hughes solicitor
to Augusta Emma Snowball (wife of Cuthbert Snowball) and Reginald Frank Hughes solicitor
to Avice Mary Chitty (wife of Ronald Sedgwick Chitty) Nina Evelyn Richardson spinster and Donald Courtnay Richardson baker
to Avice Mary Chitty (wife of Ronald Sedgwick Chitty) Nina Evelyn Richardson spinster and Donald Courtnay Richardson baker
to Avice Mary Chitty (wife of Ronald Sedgwick Chitty) Nina Evelyn Richardson spinster and Donald Courtnay Richardson baker
to Avice Mary Chitty (wife of Ronald Sedgwick Chitty) Nina Evelyn Richardson spinster and Donald Courtnay Richardson baker
to Barclays Bank Limited and the reverend Ernest Orme Beverley clerk
to Barclays Bankiimited
to Beatrice Doyle married woman and Winifred Fenn spinster
to Beatrice Doyle married woman and Winifred Fenn spinster
to Beatrice O'Malley spinster
to Beresford Langston Earle radiographer
to Bernard Walter Stevens radio engineer
to Bessie Selina Baylis spinster
to Carl Frederick Abel Pantin and William Abel Pantin university professors
to Carl Frederick Abel Pantin and William Abel Pantin university professors
to Caroline Reed wiidow
to Caroline Richer widow
to Caroline Skinner widow
to Catherine Jane Steer widow
to Catherine Young widow
to Cecil Clare Adams lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Cecil Godfrey Ide decorator and Alfred Leslie Beale section-leader NFS
to Cecil Godfrey Ide decorator and Alfred Leslie Beale section-leader NFS
to Cecil James Huband photographic dealer
to Charles Alfred Milford Knowles estate agents clerk
to Charles Courtney Palmer solicitor Hubert Grayling Palmer land agent and Roy Vicary Palmer chartered accountant
to Charles Courtney Palmer solicitor Hubert Grayling Palmer land agent and Roy Vicary Palmer chartered accountant
to Charles Courtney Palmer solicitor Hubert Grayling Palmer land agent and Roy Vicary Palmer chartered accountant
to Charles Harold Parsons aeroplane designer
to Charles Henry Paxton of no occupation and the reverend William Hampton Chambers clerk
to Charles Henry Paxton of no occupation and the reverend William Hampton Chambers clerk
to Charles Marchant Gibbons builders clerk
to Charles Steedon bank manager and Henry Thomas Clark solicitors clerk
to Charles Steedon bank manager and Henry Thomas Clark solicitors clerk
to Charles Taylor solicitor and Henry Neville Grylls Watson colonel HM army
to Charles Taylor solicitor and Henry Neville Grylls Watson colonel HM army
to Charlotte Bonner Price and Augusta Phillips widows
to Charlotte Bonner Price and Augusta Phillips widows
to Charlotte Edith Wale widow and Reginald Henry Wale grocer
to Charlotte Edith Wale widow and Reginald Henry Wale grocer
to Charlotte Medhurst widow
to Christine Muriel Vinson (wife of Henry Vinson)
to Christine Muriel Vinson (wife of Henry Vinson)
to Clara Burchfell widow
to Clara Cox spinster
to Clara Eastland widow
to Clara Susannah Clark widow
to Clarence Arthur Watts chef
to Clementa Victoria Fielder widow
to Clifford Charles Taylor municipal clerk and Roland Taylor bank clerk
to Clifford Charles Taylor municipal clerk and Roland Taylor bank clerk
to Constance Maud Selkirk widow and Nora Beatrice Hughes (wife of Henry Bernard Wylde Hughes) attorneys of the said Henry Bernard Wylde Hughes
to Constance Maud Selkirk widow and Nora Beatrice Hughes (wife of Henry Bernard Wylde Hughes) attorneys of the said Henry Bernard Wylde Hughes
to Constance Maud Selkirk widow and Nora Beatrice Hughes (wife of Henry Bernard Wylde Hughes) attorneys of the said Henry Bernard Wylde Hughes
to Constance Maud Selkirk widow and Nora Beatrice Hughes (wife of Henry Bernard Wylde Hughes) attorneys of the said Henry Bernard Wylde Hughes
to David Henry Falconer solicitor
to Deney Violet Waite (wife of the reverend William1 Morley Waite) and Mabel Maud Hayes spinster
to Deney Violet Waite (wife of the reverend William1 Morley Waite) and Mabel Maud Hayes spinster
to Deney Violet Waite (wife of the reverend William1 Morley Waite) and Mabel Maud Hayes spinster
to Derek George Albert Collyns able seaman RN
to Donald Raymond Thomas outfitter and James Frederick Selwood electrical fitter
to Donald Raymond Thomas outfitter and James Frederick Selwood electrical fitter
to Dora Ellen Francis widows
to Doris Elizabeth Ann Morriss (wife of John William Morriss)
to Doris Elizabeth Ann Morriss (wife of John William Morriss)
to Doris Mary Matthews (wife of Lionel Charles Matthews) and Cicely Althea Stapley (wife of Edward Maitland Stapley)
to Doris Mary Matthews (wife of Lionel Charles Matthews) and Cicely Althea Stapley (wife of Edward Maitland Stapley)
to Doris Mary Matthews (wife of Lionel Charles Matthews) and Cicely Althea Stapley (wife of Edward Maitland Stapley)
to Doris Mary Matthews (wife of Lionel Charles Matthews) and Cicely Althea Stapley (wife of Edward Maitland Stapley)
to Doris Mary Matthews (wife of Lionel Charles Matthews) and Cicely Althea Stapley (wife of Edward Maitland Stapley)
to Doris Mary Matthews (wife of Lionel Charles Matthews) and Cicely Althea Stapley (wife of Edward Maitland Stapley)
to Doris Mary Matthews (wife of Lionel Charles Matthews) and Cicely Althea Stapley (wife of Edward Maitland Stapley)
to Doris Mary Matthews (wife of Lionel Charles Matthews) and Cicely Althea Stapley (wife of Edward Maitland Stapley)
to Doris Vera Wadeson solicitor
to Dorothy Beatrice Wedge spinster'
to Dorothy Jessy Barringer (wife of Allen Haxell Barringer)
to Dorothy Jessy Barringer (wife of Allen Haxell Barringer)
to Dorothy Mabel Salter widow
to Dorothy Slade spinster
to Dudley Lewis chartered accountant
to Duncan Wilfred Sandeman bank clerk
to Edith Annie Day (wife of Harry Day)
to Edith Annie Day (wife of Harry Day)
to Edith Avis widow
to Edith Clara Batho spinster and Martin Charles George Hooton schoolmaster
to Edith Clara Batho spinster and Martin Charles George Hooton schoolmaster
to Edith Frances Rosina Hartigan widow
to Edith Gwendolen Smith spinster
to Edith Hird widow
to Edith Laura Georgiana Starr spinster
to Edith Louisa Baker spinster
to Edith Maud Reese widow
to Edith Minnie Ford spinster
to Edith Minnie Gibbs widow
to Edith Reynolds spinster
to Edith Sarah Chillcott widow
to Edith Wheatley widow
to Edmund Dunn Brown of no occupation and Harold Williams chartered surveyor
to Edmund Dunn Brown of no occupation and Harold Williams chartered surveyor
to Edmund Hawthorne radio telegraphist
to Edna Brown widow and David Edward Brown commercial traveller
to Edna Brown widow and David Edward Brown commercial traveller
to Edward Albert Rain retired architect and James Archibald Graham civil servant
to Edward Albert Rain retired architect and James Archibald Graham civil servant
to Edward George Sidy Hawes and Thomas Dunston Hawes aircraft engineers
to Edward George Sidy Hawes and Thomas Dunston Hawes aircraft engineers
to Edwin Albert Pratt retired lieutenant-commander RN and Bessie Magill (wife of Henry Magill)
to Edwin Albert Pratt retired lieutenant-commander RN and Bessie Magill (wife of Henry Magill)
to Edwin Albert Pratt retired lieutenant-commander RN and Bessie Magill (wife of Henry Magill)
to Eileen Clements widow
to Eileen Josephine Peacock widow
to Eileen Maisy Ireland spinster
to Eleanor Kate Amabilino widow
to Elinor Blanche Gilfillan widow
to Eliza Bryant widow
to Eliza Garrow Burville widow
to Eliza Gertrude Hiam widow
to Elizabeth Croydon Payton widow
to Elizabeth Esther Swain widow
to Elizabeth Maria Calcutt spinster
to Ellen Dorothy Lindsay Phillips spinster
to Ellen Gertrude Wright widow
to Ellen Hart widow
to Ellen Mabel Triggs (wife of George Triggs)
to Ellen Mabel Triggs (wife of George Triggs)
to Ellen Mabel Triggs (wife of George Triggs)
to Ellen Mabel Triggs (wife of George Triggs)
to Ellen Sarah Williams widow
to Ellen Tipper widow
to Elsa Kathleen Berry spinster
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Elsie Florence Smith widow
to Emily Alice Blann widow
to Emily Martha Hannah Green spinster
to Emma Annie Cunison widow
to Emma Bone widow
to Emma Elizabeth Bartlett widow
to Emma Elizabeth Paul widow
to Emma Jemima Hayes widow and Mary Jane Lloyd (wife of Albert Edward Lloyd)
to Emma Jemima Hayes widow and Mary Jane Lloyd (wife of Albert Edward Lloyd)
to Emma Jemima Hayes widow and Mary Jane Lloyd (wife of Albert Edward Lloyd)
to Emma Newall widow
to Enid Mary Hodgkinson spinster
to Erastus William Cracknell master tailor
to Eric Sowden manufacturer Roy Sowden salesman and Kathleen Mary Sowden spinster
to Eric Sowden manufacturer Roy Sowden salesman and Kathleen Mary Sowden spinster
to Eric Sowden manufacturer Roy Sowden salesman and Kathleen Mary Sowden spinster
to Ernest Frank Williams solicitors managing clerk
to Esther Charlotte Susannah Hersey widow
to Ethel Duffield Lycett (wife of Harcourt Montague Straton Lycett)
to Ethel Duffield Lycett (wife of Harcourt Montague Straton Lycett)
to Ethel Hall spinster
to Ethel Jones widow and Ethel Warlow (wife of Arthur Warlow)
to Ethel Jones widow and Ethel Warlow (wife of Arthur Warlow)
to Ethel Jones widow and Ethel Warlow (wife of Arthur Warlow)
to Ethel Kathleen Capstick spinster
to Ethel Olive McDonald widow
to Ethel Sarah Ebden (wife of Hubert George Ebden) and Edith Agnes Daniels (wife of Victor Daniels)
to Ethel Sarah Ebden (wife of Hubert George Ebden) and Edith Agnes Daniels (wife of Victor Daniels)
to Ethel Sarah Ebden (wife of Hubert George Ebden) and Edith Agnes Daniels (wife of Victor Daniels)
to Ethel Sarah Ebden (wife of Hubert George Ebden) and Edith Agnes Daniels (wife of Victor Daniels)
to Ethel Warren (wife of Frederick Warren) and Alfred Arthur Warner Simmonds retired poor-law officer
to Ethel Warren (wife of Frederick Warren) and Alfred Arthur Warner Simmonds retired poor-law officer
to Ethel Warren (wife of Frederick Warren) and Alfred Arthur Warner Simmonds retired poor-law officer
to Eva Annie May Law widow
to Fanny Hill widow
to Fanny Isabella Jean Davall spinster
to Fanny Mary Ann Fry widow Jack Fry commission agent and William Henry Grant solicitor
to Fanny Mary Ann Fry widow Jack Fry commission agent and William Henry Grant solicitor
to Fanny Mary Ann Fry widow Jack Fry commission agent and William Henry Grant solicitor
to Fanny Maude Stickley widow
to femily Baldwin widow and Mabel Baldwin spinster
to femily Baldwin widow and Mabel Baldwin spinster
to Florence Elizabeth Collings widow
to Florence Elizabeth Powell (wife of Frederick Miles Powell)
to Florence Elizabeth Powell (wife of Frederick Miles Powell)
to Florence Elsie Good spinster and George James Campbell solicitor
to Florence Elsie Good spinster and George James Campbell solicitor
to Florence Emilie Sobocinski spinster
to Florence Gertrude Morland Boxer widow and Arthur John Rinault Fraser Taylor solicitor
to Florence Gertrude Morland Boxer widow and Arthur John Rinault Fraser Taylor solicitor
to Florence Grace Hart widow
to Florence Kate Bradshaw widow
to Florence Mary Haylings widow
to Florence Maud Tanner spinster
to Florence May Braime spinster
to Francis Richard Mills solicitor and Charles Whitworth Thomas of no occupation
to Francis Richard Mills solicitor and Charles Whitworth Thomas of no occupation
to Frank Ingram superintendent and Elsie Bailey Boniface (wife of Ralph Douglas Boniface)
to Frank Ingram superintendent and Elsie Bailey Boniface (wife of Ralph Douglas Boniface)
to Frank Ingram superintendent and Elsie Bailey Boniface (wife of Ralph Douglas Boniface)
to Frank Lemmon retired draper
to Frederica Little spinster
to Frederick Gordon Messervy examiner in postal censorship and Keith Messervy turf accountant
to Frederick Gordon Messervy examiner in postal censorship and Keith Messervy turf accountant
to Frederick Robert Stephen Balfour company director and William Russell Creeke examiner Ministry of Information
to Frederick Robert Stephen Balfour company director and William Russell Creeke examiner Ministry of Information
to Frederick William Booker of no occupation
to Frederick William Hornby newspaper motor driver
to Gaius William Fumiell of no occupation
to Geoffrey Wood watchmaker and Mildred Lucy Jenkins (wife of Albert Ernest Jenkins)
to Geoffrey Wood watchmaker and Mildred Lucy Jenkins (wife of Albert Ernest Jenkins)
to Geoffrey Wood watchmaker and Mildred Lucy Jenkins (wife of Albert Ernest Jenkins)
to George Cromar Cockbum lieutenant HM army
to George Handel Wells retired chartered secretary and Sarah Ann Wells (wife of the said George Handel Wells) attorneys of Alfred William Kyne
to George Handel Wells retired chartered secretary and Sarah Ann Wells (wife of the said George Handel Wells) attorneys of Alfred William Kyne
to George Handel Wells retired chartered secretary and Sarah Ann Wells (wife of the said George Handel Wells) attorneys of Alfred William Kyne
to George Handel Wells retired chartered secretary and Sarah Ann Wells (wife of the said George Handel Wells) attorneys of Alfred William Kyne
to George Henry Boyce Peters solicitor
to George Henry Boyce Peters solicitor and Ada Langford spinster
to George Henry Boyce Peters solicitor and Ada Langford spinster
to George Owen Sandys lieutenant colonel HM army and James Gordon Ramsay DSO OBE
to George Owen Sandys lieutenant colonel HM army and James Gordon Ramsay DSO OBE
to George Paish Simmons retired assurance official
to George Percy John Haskell company director
to George Walter Sadler stable manager Charles Taylor solicitor and Florence Pretoria May Byles (wife of Douglas Byles)
to George Walter Sadler stable manager Charles Taylor solicitor and Florence Pretoria May Byles (wife of Douglas Byles)
to George Walter Sadler stable manager Charles Taylor solicitor and Florence Pretoria May Byles (wife of Douglas Byles)
to George Walter Sadler stable manager Charles Taylor solicitor and Florence Pretoria May Byles (wife of Douglas Byles)
to Georgina Jane Musters widow
to Gerald Drysdale Sweetman chartered civil engineer
to Gerald Drysdale Sweetman chartered civil engineer
to Gertrude Florence Taylor and Lilian Elsie Taylor spinsters
to Gertrude Florence Taylor and Lilian Elsie Taylor spinsters
to Gertrude Jane Field widow
to Gertrude Margaret Grant (wife of William Richard Grant)
to Gertrude Margaret Grant (wife of William Richard Grant)
to Gertrude Mary Bracewell spinster
to Gilbert George Conquest Freeman estates manager
to Gilbert Reuben Allison retired accountant
to Gladys Hinde (wife of Arthur Reginald Hinde)
to Gladys Hinde (wife of Arthur Reginald Hinde)
to Gladys Hinde (wife of Arthur Reginald Hinde)
to Gladys Hinde (wife of Arthur Reginald Hinde)
to Gladys Mary Berry widow
to Gladys Pegum widow and Mary Constance Pegum spinster
to Gladys Pegum widow and Mary Constance Pegum spinster
to Grace Smith Humphreys widow
to Gwyn Hobson Matthews major HM army
to Hannah Ellen Bobby widow
to Hannah Hayward widow and Geoffrey Mead Hayward schoolmaster
to Hannah Hayward widow and Geoffrey Mead Hayward schoolmaster
to Harold Glenn Kite retired bank official
to Harold Thomas Kelton railway clerk and Reginald Martin solicitor
to Harold Thomas Kelton railway clerk and Reginald Martin solicitor
to Harriet Ann Sampson Hole widow
to Harry Wynn Everington retired lime planter
to Helen Amelia Archbold widow
to Helen Louisa Kingsman spinster
to Helen Page spinster and sir Arthur Page knight
to Helen Page spinster and sir Arthur Page knight
to Helena Emily Bentley widow and Violet Mary Amanda Barnes spinster
to Helena Emily Bentley widow and Violet Mary Amanda Barnes spinster
to Henry Kent joiner and Ethel Willmer (wife of Alfred Willmer)
to Henry Kent joiner and Ethel Willmer (wife of Alfred Willmer)
to Henry Kent joiner and Ethel Willmer (wife of Alfred Willmer)
to Henry Seymour Chamberlain and Reginald Martin solicitors
to Henry Seymour Chamberlain and Reginald Martin solicitors
to Henry Seymour Chamberlain solicitor
to Henry Stanley Falconer and Norman Howarth Hignett solicitors
to Henry Stanley Falconer and Norman Howarth Hignett solicitors
to Henry William Eyton Leslie underwriter Nannette Mary Vickers and Patience Mary Harvey widows
to Henry William Eyton Leslie underwriter Nannette Mary Vickers and Patience Mary Harvey widows
to Henry William Eyton Leslie underwriter Nannette Mary Vickers and Patience Mary Harvey widows
to Herbert Bosworth Hays theatrical agent Norman Isitt Hays of no occupation and Irving Blanchard Gane solicitor
to Herbert Bosworth Hays theatrical agent Norman Isitt Hays of no occupation and Irving Blanchard Gane solicitor
to Herbert Bosworth Hays theatrical agent Norman Isitt Hays of no occupation and Irving Blanchard Gane solicitor
to Herbert John Bentley railway clerk
to Herbert Shanly barrister-at-law Mathilde Aleste Mary Kenny Cecile Burns and Mary Emily Riordan married women
to Herbert Shanly barrister-at-law Mathilde Aleste Mary Kenny Cecile Burns and Mary Emily Riordan married women
to Herbert Shanly barrister-at-law Mathilde Aleste Mary Kenny Cecile Burns and Mary Emily Riordan married women
to Hilda Helen Watkins widow
to Hilda May Baker (wife of Horace William John Baker)
to Hilda May Baker (wife of Horace William John Baker)
to Horace Edyvean-Walker member NFS
to Hubert Sinclair Martin solicitor
to Hylda Melville Williamson (wife of Arthur Richard Williamson)
to Hylda Melville Williamson (wife of Arthur Richard Williamson)
to Ida Marie Porter widow
to Irene Doris Langston spinster
to Irene Vera Prior Lincoln widow
to Isabel Frances Platfoot married woman
to Isabella Evelyn Cosens widow and William Elliott colonel HM army
to Isabella Evelyn Cosens widow and William Elliott colonel HM army
to Isabella Gordon Grant spinster
to Ivy Victoria Bishop widow
to Jack Charles Wallis lieutenant HM army
to James Henderson Jardine ironmonger
to James Jay saddler
to Jane Cripps widow and Edith May Hill (wife of John Hill)
to Jane Cripps widow and Edith May Hill (wife of John Hill)
to Jane Cripps widow and Edith May Hill (wife of John Hill)
to Janet Gordon Wood widow
to Jesse Reed civil defence worker and 5 May 1942 at The Cottage Hospital Dawlish Probate Llan- Thomas Wintringham Cutts solicitor
to Jessie Fuller widow
to Jessie New widow
to Jessie Osborn and Gertrude Jones spinsters
to Jessie Osborn and Gertrude Jones spinsters
to Joan Cox widow
to John Alec Steuart Butt solicitor and Kitty Eleanor Butt spinster
to John Alec Steuart Butt solicitor and Kitty Eleanor Butt spinster
to John Barfoot Nightingal retired civil servant
to John Edward Austin Jolliffe fellow of Keble College Oxford
to John Edward Chappie solicitor
to John Edward Robinson civil defence warden
to John Henry Hoare solicitor and Edward Stacey Layton company secretary
to John Henry Hoare solicitor and Edward Stacey Layton company secretary
to John Henry Stuart Butt retired solicitor John Alec Stuart Butt solicitor and Berta Lowson widow
to John Henry Stuart Butt retired solicitor John Alec Stuart Butt solicitor and Berta Lowson widow
to John Henry Stuart Butt retired solicitor John Alec Stuart Butt solicitor and Berta Lowson widow
to John Lowe retired bank manager
to John Lyddon Surrage author and Alfred Ronald Clarke-Williams barrister-at-law
to John Lyddon Surrage author and Alfred Ronald Clarke-Williams barrister-at-law
to John Stratton Somerville artist
to John Stratton Somerville artist
to John William Gillman retired postmaster
to John Wilson tailors cutter and Margaret Wilson (wife of the said John Wilson)
to John Wilson tailors cutter and Margaret Wilson (wife of the said John Wilson)
to John Wilson tailors cutter and Margaret Wilson (wife of the said John Wilson)
to Joseph Thomas Cairns cabinet manufacturer
to Julia Helena Byass spinster and Edgar Thomas Spry Byass squadron-leader RAF
to Julia Helena Byass spinster and Edgar Thomas Spry Byass squadron-leader RAF
to Kate Alice Kirby spinster
to Kate Ellen Holloway widow and Harry William Holloway carpenter
to Kate Ellen Holloway widow and Harry William Holloway carpenter
to Kate Malone spinster
to Kate Maria Newman Miller widow
to Kate Pike widow
to Kathleen Alexandra Littlechild widow-
to Kathleen Alice Smurthwaite (wife of Edgar Albert Smurthwaite)
to Kathleen Alice Smurthwaite (wife of Edgar Albert Smurthwaite)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Kathleen Amelia Ellen Gray widow
to Kathleen Byrde Bird spinster
to Kathleen Mary Molesworth Reid (wife of Norman Charles Reid)
to Kathleen Mary Molesworth Reid (wife of Norman Charles Reid)
to Kathleen Mary Prince and Ella Agnes Prince spinsters
to Kathleen Mary Prince and Ella Agnes Prince spinsters
to Kathleen May Bowman widow
to Kathleen May Patterson (wife of George Ernest Patterson)
to Kathleen May Patterson (wife of George Ernest Patterson)
to Kathleen Rosamund Raynham single woman
to Kathleen Tresilian Clogg spinster
to Kenneth Norman Findlay officer in Ministry of Agriculture and Thomas Wintringham Cutts solicitor
to Kenneth Norman Findlay officer in Ministry of Agriculture and Thomas Wintringham Cutts solicitor
to Kingsley Smith accountant
to Laura Ethel Ingle widow
to Lavinia Cottrell and Florence Cottrell spinsters
to Lavinia Cottrell and Florence Cottrell spinsters
to Leonard Claud Hill company secretary
to Leslie Leonard Pilkington solicitor
to Leslie Leonard Pilkington solicitor
to Lilian Banning Barker widow
to Lilian Frances Campbell widow and Elizabeth Grace Alexander spinster
to Lilian Frances Campbell widow and Elizabeth Grace Alexander spinster
to Lilian Jane Grace Vanderpump widow Frank Louis Vanderpump solicitor and Hilary William Archibald Bodkin of no occupation
to Lilian Jane Grace Vanderpump widow Frank Louis Vanderpump solicitor and Hilary William Archibald Bodkin of no occupation
to Lilian Jane Grace Vanderpump widow Frank Louis Vanderpump solicitor and Hilary William Archibald Bodkin of no occupation
to Lilian Macmillan widow
to Lilian Prior widow and Doris Violet Denham (wife of Sidney Ralph Denham)
to Lilian Prior widow and Doris Violet Denham (wife of Sidney Ralph Denham)
to Lilian Prior widow and Doris Violet Denham (wife of Sidney Ralph Denham)
to Lillian Ethel Carter widow
to Lillian Knott widow and Arthur Joseph Knott insurance broker
to Lillian Knott widow and Arthur Joseph Knott insurance broker
to Lily Kathleen Jordan widow
to Linda Clarissa Smith widow
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Reginald Davies Bray solicitor
to Lottie Lillian Hill spinster
to Louis Gerald Birtill Sacre land agent and Alex Sacre electrical engineer
to Louis Gerald Birtill Sacre land agent and Alex Sacre electrical engineer
to Louisa Hackney spinster
to Lucy Emma Chick spnister
to Lucy Margaret Kerry spinster and Elsie Gladys Amell (wife of Eric Warner Carstairs Arnell)
to Lucy Margaret Kerry spinster and Elsie Gladys Amell (wife of Eric Warner Carstairs Arnell)
to Lucy Margaret Kerry spinster and Elsie Gladys Amell (wife of Eric Warner Carstairs Arnell)
to Mabel Elizabeth Blackman widow
to Mabel Harriett Steer widow
to Maggie Eliza Freestone widow
to Maiy Ann Ada Hawkwood (wife of Thomas Henry Hawkwood) and Alfred John King turncock
to Maiy Ann Ada Hawkwood (wife of Thomas Henry Hawkwood) and Alfred John King turncock
to Maiy Ann Ada Hawkwood (wife of Thomas Henry Hawkwood) and Alfred John King turncock
to Margaret Elizabeth Allen widow
to Margaret Ethel Ada Bostock (wife of Harold Bostock)
to Margaret Ethel Ada Bostock (wife of Harold Bostock)
to Margaret Frances Payne widow and Harold Heath Payne county court registrar
to Margaret Frances Payne widow and Harold Heath Payne county court registrar
to Margaret Schinas widow
to Margot Janet Irene Le Seelleur widow
to Marguerite Schinas widow
to Maria Maude Marion Cheney widow
to Marian Elizabeth Howell (wife of George Arthur Howell)
to Marian Elizabeth Howell (wife of George Arthur Howell)
to Marion Bailey widow
to Marion Janet Smyth widow and Arthur Charles Dowding solicitor
to Marion Janet Smyth widow and Arthur Charles Dowding solicitor
to Marjorie Bennett spinster
to Mary Anne Gossling spinster
to Mary Emily Isobel Hickling and Edith Kathleen Hickling spinsters
to Mary Emily Isobel Hickling and Edith Kathleen Hickling spinsters
to Mary Florence Bowden spinster
to Mary Harmsworth widow
to Mary Jeannette Ley Grantham spinster
to Mary Laurine Linton (wife of James Livingston Linton)
to Mary Laurine Linton (wife of James Livingston Linton)
to Mary Lowe (wife of John Lowe)
to Mary Lowe (wife of John Lowe)
to Mary Sibylle Thomas spinster
to Maud Mary Mortimore widow and Howard Aiming Mortimore private secretary
to Maud Mary Mortimore widow and Howard Aiming Mortimore private secretary
to Maurice Slade Hill company director
to May Ashmore spinster
to May Elizabeth Flude (wife of Claude Hamilton Flude)
to May Elizabeth Flude (wife of Claude Hamilton Flude)
to May Evelyn Hunt (wife of Charles Walter Hunt) and Nellie Muriel Smith (wife of Thomas Stewart Smith)
to May Evelyn Hunt (wife of Charles Walter Hunt) and Nellie Muriel Smith (wife of Thomas Stewart Smith)
to May Evelyn Hunt (wife of Charles Walter Hunt) and Nellie Muriel Smith (wife of Thomas Stewart Smith)
to May Evelyn Hunt (wife of Charles Walter Hunt) and Nellie Muriel Smith (wife of Thomas Stewart Smith)
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and the said Archibald Bayley retired superintendent Indian State Railways
to Mildred Ada Funnucke widow
to Mildred Sybil Josephine Twenty-man widow and Ethel Chrystabel Hall spinster
to Mildred Sybil Josephine Twenty-man widow and Ethel Chrystabel Hall spinster
to Millicent Dircks spinster
to Minna Clara Delvalle spinster
to Minnie Agatha Bartlett widow
to Moss Barnett bag manufacturer
to Moss Barnett bag manufacturer
to Nancy Laurie White widow
to National Provincial Bank Limited Sybil Mary Boon Gyde widow and Alfred Arnold Ernest Gyde captain HM forces
to National Provincial Bank Limited Sybil Mary Boon Gyde widow and Alfred Arnold Ernest Gyde captain HM forces
to Nellie Ruth Pritchard (wife of Reuben Pether Pritchard)
to Nellie Ruth Pritchard (wife of Reuben Pether Pritchard)
to Nelly May Burgess widow
to Nora Boswall Robinson married woman
to Norman Thomas Bailey motor engineer
to November to Kathleen Farran Caldecott (wife of Francis Emma Olivia Gudgeon spinster
to November to Kathleen Farran Caldecott (wife of Francis Emma Olivia Gudgeon spinster
to Olive May Cripps spinster
to Olive Prior widow
to Patrick Galvin tailor
to Percival Henry Bailey builder and contractor
to Percy Douglas Chuter stockbrokers clerk
to Philip Albert Smith of no occupation
to Philip Humphreys Tomalin retired shipping clerk
to Philip Norman Gibbs builder and George Henry Boyce Peters solicitor
to Philip Norman Gibbs builder and George Henry Boyce Peters solicitor
to Phoebe Irene Sharpe widow
to Phoebe Kidman spinster
to Rees Wallace Jones and Joseph Henry Cuthbert Leyis electricians Gwenllian Evelyn Morgan (wife of William Enpys Morgan) and the said William Emrys Morgan schoolmaster
to Rees Wallace Jones and Joseph Henry Cuthbert Leyis electricians Gwenllian Evelyn Morgan (wife of William Enpys Morgan) and the said William Emrys Morgan schoolmaster
to Rees Wallace Jones and Joseph Henry Cuthbert Leyis electricians Gwenllian Evelyn Morgan (wife of William Enpys Morgan) and the said William Emrys Morgan schoolmaster
to Rees Wallace Jones and Joseph Henry Cuthbert Leyis electricians Gwenllian Evelyn Morgan (wife of William Enpys Morgan) and the said William Emrys Morgan schoolmaster
to Rees Wallace Jones and Joseph Henry Cuthbert Leyis electricians Gwenllian Evelyn Morgan (wife of William Enpys Morgan) and the said William Emrys Morgan schoolmaster
to Reginald Charles Bushell bricklayer and Elsie Elizabeth Mills (wife of George Henry Mills)
to Reginald Charles Bushell bricklayer and Elsie Elizabeth Mills (wife of George Henry Mills)
to Reginald Charles Bushell bricklayer and Elsie Elizabeth Mills (wife of George Henry Mills)
to Reginald Davies Bray and Ernest Hugh Stafforth solicitors
to Reginald Davies Bray and Ernest Hugh Stafforth solicitors
to Reginald Davies Bray solicitor
to Reginald Davies Bray solicitor
to Reginald Davies Bray solicitor
to Reginald Davies Bray solicitor
to Reginald Davies solicitor
to Reginald Edgar Morris Bew solicitor
to Reginald Raymond Soden gardener Annie May Johnson spinster and Andrew Soden chemist
to Reginald Raymond Soden gardener Annie May Johnson spinster and Andrew Soden chemist
to Reginald Raymond Soden gardener Annie May Johnson spinster and Andrew Soden chemist
to Richard Austin Hayler cycle agent
to Richard Cyril Sharpe insurance inspector and Gladys Laura Flexman (wife of William James Flexman)
to Richard Cyril Sharpe insurance inspector and Gladys Laura Flexman (wife of William James Flexman)
to Richard Cyril Sharpe insurance inspector and Gladys Laura Flexman (wife of William James Flexman)
to Richard Harte Lloyd retired colonel HM army and Leonard Frederick Bittles bank manager
to Richard Harte Lloyd retired colonel HM army and Leonard Frederick Bittles bank manager
to Richard Hewett estate agent and Walter James Langmead farmer
to Richard Hewett estate agent and Walter James Langmead farmer
to Richard James Leith stockbroker and Violet Leith spinster
to Richard James Leith stockbroker and Violet Leith spinster
to Robert Laurence Phillips post office employee
to Ronald James Stokes electrician
to Rosaline Emily Smith widow
to Rose Hynes widow
to Rose Marian Ventham widow
to Rosetta Annie Robinson widow
to Rowland William James Hill borough council clerk
to Roxana Constance Davidson spinster
to Ruby Ethel Renwick widow
to Ruby Maud Johnson widow
to Rupert Norman Carter Sainsbury and Maurice Ian Carter Sainsbury commercial travellers
to Rupert Norman Carter Sainsbury and Maurice Ian Carter Sainsbury commercial travellers
to said Arthur Farnham Fay retired schoolmaster Ernest Wright and Edward Hastings Pierpont Farrow civil servants
to said Arthur Farnham Fay retired schoolmaster Ernest Wright and Edward Hastings Pierpont Farrow civil servants
to said Arthur Farnham Fay retired schoolmaster Ernest Wright and Edward Hastings Pierpont Farrow civil servants
to SamUel Percy Butier retired insurance official attorney of the said Charles Elliott Warner
to SamUel Percy Butier retired insurance official attorney of the said Charles Elliott Warner
to Sara Mary Lynch widow and Mary Catherine im Thum (wife of Richard Foster im Thurn)
to Sara Mary Lynch widow and Mary Catherine im Thum (wife of Richard Foster im Thurn)
to Sara Mary Lynch widow and Mary Catherine im Thum (wife of Richard Foster im Thurn)
to Sidney Ernest Holley Pooley cashier and Frederick William Grigsby decorator
to Sidney Ernest Holley Pooley cashier and Frederick William Grigsby decorator
to Susie Booker widow Susie Irene Holding married woman Frank George Watson retired company secretary and Harry Bennett harbour master
to Susie Booker widow Susie Irene Holding married woman Frank George Watson retired company secretary and Harry Bennett harbour master
to Susie Booker widow Susie Irene Holding married woman Frank George Watson retired company secretary and Harry Bennett harbour master
to Susie Booker widow Susie Irene Holding married woman Frank George Watson retired company secretary and Harry Bennett harbour master
to Sydney Hodges estate agent and Archibald George Stedman draper
to Sydney Hodges estate agent and Archibald George Stedman draper
to the reverend Edward Lincoln Dalby clerk and Cuthbert Dal by of no occupation
to the reverend Edward Lincoln Dalby clerk and Cuthbert Dal by of no occupation
to the reverend Ernest Charles Messenger clerk
to the reverend Ernest Charles Messenger clerk
to the said Arthur Bailey gardener
to the said Arthur Hinley retired gentleman's servant
to the said Arthur Richards confectioner and tobacconist
to the said Augustus George Whitehead auctioneer
to the said Cecil Edward Kerridge retired schoolmaster
to the said Charles George Vasey Wills bank messenger and Charles Samuel Bradley retired civil servant
to the said Charles George Vasey Wills bank messenger and Charles Samuel Bradley retired civil servant
to the said Charles Hemingfield retired schoolmaster
to the said Edmund Francis Thurlow retired railway clerk
to the said Edward George Alfred Robinson private HM army
to the said Edward Maxwell Dower grain merchant and importer
to the said Ernest Hugh Staffurth retired solicitor -Effepts ?390 9s 4d
to the said Francis John Holmes retired wine merchant
to the said Frederick Ernest Gifford retired bank clerk
to the said Frederick William Balchin Spacey retired jewellers manager
to the said Henry John Parker retired music dealer
to the said Henry Kent joiner
to the said Henry Richard Cornfield retired civil servant
to the said Henry William Morgan retired stock brokers clerk
to the said Herbert Samuel George Mayell major in HM army
to the said John Armsden stationer
to the said John William Smith cinematograph film printers manager
to the said Joseph Curme general labourer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to the said Montague Cheney carpenter
to the said Philip Herbert Gardner retired bank manager
to the said Reginald John William Patrick petty officer RN
to the said reverend Waldegrave' Mutrie Shepherd clerk and Archibald Duncan Campbell Macauley major HM army
to the said reverend Waldegrave' Mutrie Shepherd clerk and Archibald Duncan Campbell Macauley major HM army
to the said Robert George Bartholomew builder and Nancy Clara Aslett (wife of Reginald Aslett)
to the said Robert George Bartholomew builder and Nancy Clara Aslett (wife of Reginald Aslett)
to the said Robert George Bartholomew builder and Nancy Clara Aslett (wife of Reginald Aslett)
to the said Robert Wylde Smith retired salesman
to the said Stanley Richard Warner builder and Hilda Peggy Lewis (wife of Frederick James Lewis)
to the said Stanley Richard Warner builder and Hilda Peggy Lewis (wife of Frederick James Lewis)
to the said Stanley Richard Warner builder and Hilda Peggy Lewis (wife of Frederick James Lewis)
to the said Thomas Alma Dixon builders foreman
to the said Thomas Burrows retired farm bailiff and Kate Rose Bailey (wife of Thomas Bailey)
to the said Thomas Burrows retired farm bailiff and Kate Rose Bailey (wife of Thomas Bailey)
to the said Thomas Burrows retired farm bailiff and Kate Rose Bailey (wife of Thomas Bailey)
to the said Thomas William Spikin estate manager
to the said William Charles Boalch fruiterer
to the said William Cock retired master builder
to the said William Frank Griffin cabinet maker
to the said William Hannah Hodge retired commercial clerk
to the said William Henry Pink retired executive officer Army Audit Department
to the said William Henry White greengrocer
to the said William Herbert Parkin retired methodist minister and Honor Mary Corderoy Prime (wife of Adrian Prime)
to the said William Herbert Parkin retired methodist minister and Honor Mary Corderoy Prime (wife of Adrian Prime)
to the said William Herbert Parkin retired methodist minister and Honor Mary Corderoy Prime (wife of Adrian Prime)
to the said William Nigel Fosbery retired fruit farmer
to Thomas Alfred Kimbell fish and game merchant
to Thomas Finch bakers roundsman
to Thomas Gordon Robb retired nurseryman
to Thomas Gordon Robb retired nurseryman and Matilda Amelia Wooster widow
to Thomas Gordon Robb retired nurseryman and Matilda Amelia Wooster widow
to Thomas Haile retired provision merchant and Ellen Haile spinster Effegts ?30055 11s Id
to Thomas Haile retired provision merchant and Ellen Haile spinster Effegts ?30055 11s Id
to Thomas Temperance Witham retired manufacturing optician and Alban Ludovick Grant Chauasse solicitor
to Thomas Temperance Witham retired manufacturing optician and Alban Ludovick Grant Chauasse solicitor
to Thomas William Flahey plumber
to Tryphena Mary Emily Hetherington (wife of Robert Bruce Hetherington)
to Tryphena Mary Emily Hetherington (wife of Robert Bruce Hetherington)
to Valerie Ethel Doveton Cunningham spinster
to Vera May Butcher spinster
to Vernon Edwin Frederick Wickison decorator
to Wallace Hugh Hancock social welfare officer
to Walter John Timms commercial traveller
to Walter Osborn Stride auctioneer and estate agent and Molly Josephine Waters spinster
to Walter Osborn Stride auctioneer and estate agent and Molly Josephine Waters spinster
to Westminster Bank Limited and Reginald Davies Bray solicitor
to Westminster Bank Limited Ella Elizabeth Gibbs widow Philip Norman Gibbs builder and Reginald Davies Bray solicitor
to Westminster Bank Limited Ella Elizabeth Gibbs widow Philip Norman Gibbs builder and Reginald Davies Bray solicitor
to Westminster Bank Limited Ella Elizabeth Gibbs widow Philip Norman Gibbs builder and Reginald Davies Bray solicitor
to Wilfred George Powell solicitor
to Wilfred George Powell solicitor-and Charles Allen carpenter and joiner
to Wilfred George Powell solicitor-and Charles Allen carpenter and joiner
to William Arthur Wade decorator
to William Charles Cooper gardener and Alfred Cooper carriers platform foreman
to William Charles Cooper gardener and Alfred Cooper carriers platform foreman
to William George Morley labourer
to William Godfrey Jarvis company secretary
to William Harttree Ball captain HM army
to William Henry George Minchin engineer
to William James Kirkby Ware gas engineer and Arthur Charles Kirkby Ware photographer
to William James Kirkby Ware gas engineer and Arthur Charles Kirkby Ware photographer
to William John Cross retired cashier
to William John Ray schoolmaster
to William John Richards retired greengrocer
to William Marchant Warner Thom major HM army
to William Nathaniel Tate retired builder Tom Keith Tate cadet HM army and William Wallace Hammond gas company manager
to William Nathaniel Tate retired builder Tom Keith Tate cadet HM army and William Wallace Hammond gas company manager
to William Nathaniel Tate retired builder Tom Keith Tate cadet HM army and William Wallace Hammond gas company manager
to William Vernon Coupland architect
to Winifred Florence Brydges Bairstow widow and John Cherry solicitor
to Winifred Florence Brydges Bairstow widow and John Cherry solicitor
to Winifred Mary Trafford (wife of William Charles Stanley Trafford) and Dorothy Kate Cuming spinster
to Winifred Mary Trafford (wife of William Charles Stanley Trafford) and Dorothy Kate Cuming spinster
to' Albert Henry George Paige lorry driver and Violet Mary Paige spinster
to' Albert Henry George Paige lorry driver and Violet Mary Paige spinster
to' William Hawkey and Charles Francis Hawkey farmers
to' William Hawkey and Charles Francis Hawkey farmers
tolorence Linehan widow


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors