Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to ' Rowland Griffiths bank manager
to Ada Caroline Davis widow
to Ada Elizabeth Finch spinster
to Ada Emily Williams widow
to Ada Gladys Beck spinster
to Ada Hawkins widow
to Ada Joyce widow
to Alan Abbott Sharland retired colonel HM army
to Albert Charles Barker electrician and Edith Barker spinster
to Albert Charles Barker electrician and Edith Barker spinster
to Albert Edward Sutton solicitor attorney of Leila Sophia Henriette Woodroffe widow
to Albert Edward Sutton solicitor attorney of Leila Sophia Henriette Woodroffe widow
to Albert Russell retired plasterer
to Alec Charles Baker petrol superintendent Kenneth Harrison Baker company director and Phyllis Lilian Baker spinster
to Alec Charles Baker petrol superintendent Kenneth Harrison Baker company director and Phyllis Lilian Baker spinster
to Alec Charles Baker petrol superintendent Kenneth Harrison Baker company director and Phyllis Lilian Baker spinster
to Alexis Redmore Hancock pensioner
to Alfred Henry Davis retired railway linesman and Lizzie Davis married woman
to Alfred Henry Davis retired railway linesman and Lizzie Davis married woman
to Alfred Henry Stone lance-corporal HM army
to Alfred Joseph Rose bank manager
to Alice Augusta Clarke spinster
to Alice Catling widow
to Alice Claro widow
to Alice Dorothea Bryden spinster Efiects ?385 10s
to Alice Eliza Tharratt widow
to Alice Elizabeth Mepham widow Thomas Henry Mepham and Albert Edward Mepham removal contractors
to Alice Elizabeth Mepham widow Thomas Henry Mepham and Albert Edward Mepham removal contractors
to Alice Elizabeth Mepham widow Thomas Henry Mepham and Albert Edward Mepham removal contractors
to Alice Mary Burfield spinster
to Alice Mary Ching spinster
to Alice Mary Ching spinster and D'Esney William Harrison solicitor
to Alice Mary Ching spinster and D'Esney William Harrison solicitor
to Alice Mary Griffin spinster
to Alice Mary Pead widow and William Edward Pead company director
to Alice Mary Pead widow and William Edward Pead company director
to Alice Maud Brenham widow
to Alice Staniland widow
to Alice Sturt widow
to Amelia Sarah Cresswell spinster
to Amy Claire Russell Gillingham widow
to Amy Florence Hodgkinson spinster
to Amy Margaret Knights and Catherine Ann Agutter spinsters
to Amy Margaret Knights and Catherine Ann Agutter spinsters
to Amy Matilda Carter widow
to Anna Beatrice Barker widow Margaret Theodora Barker spinster and Barbara Mary Gibbs (wife of Thomas Harry Gibbs)
to Anna Beatrice Barker widow Margaret Theodora Barker spinster and Barbara Mary Gibbs (wife of Thomas Harry Gibbs)
to Anna Beatrice Barker widow Margaret Theodora Barker spinster and Barbara Mary Gibbs (wife of Thomas Harry Gibbs)
to Anna Beatrice Barker widow Margaret Theodora Barker spinster and Barbara Mary Gibbs (wife of Thomas Harry Gibbs)
to Anne Caroline Fullerton widow
to Annie Ailsa Dorothy Adams-Acton (wife of Jerome Gladstone Adams-Acton)
to Annie Ailsa Dorothy Adams-Acton (wife of Jerome Gladstone Adams-Acton)
to Annie Collins Blenkarn spinster
to Annie Eudora Margaret Bake widow and John Gay Wilkinson solicitor
to Annie Eudora Margaret Bake widow and John Gay Wilkinson solicitor
to Annie Laura Hutchinson widow
to Annie Madeline Baily widow and Sydney Charles Clements auctioneer
to Annie Madeline Baily widow and Sydney Charles Clements auctioneer
to Annie Martha Williams widow
to Annie Tidd widow
to Arnold Wilson retired ironmonger and Eric Langdale Wilson engineering draughtsman
to Arnold Wilson retired ironmonger and Eric Langdale Wilson engineering draughtsman
to Arthur Campbell Padday of no occupation and Alice Isabel Padday spinster
to Arthur Campbell Padday of no occupation and Alice Isabel Padday spinster
to Arthur Frederic Hobbins retired bank manager and Fanny Louise Bedford widow
to Arthur Frederic Hobbins retired bank manager and Fanny Louise Bedford widow
to Arthur Hammond gardener
to Arthur Hammond gardener
to Arthur John Chinn engineer and William George Chinn despatch manager
to Arthur John Chinn engineer and William George Chinn despatch manager
to Arthur Percy McIntosh flying officer RAFVR
to Arthur Richard Noakes solicitors managing clerk
to Arthur Richard Noakes solicitors managing clerk and Edith Elizabeth Carta (wife of Hubert Carta)
to Arthur Richard Noakes solicitors managing clerk and Edith Elizabeth Carta (wife of Hubert Carta)
to Arthur Richard Noakes solicitors managing clerk and Edith Elizabeth Carta (wife of Hubert Carta)
to Arthur Vernon Owen solicitor
to Arthur William Philip Macwhinnie incorporated accountant
to Aubrey Matthews stockbroker and Kathleen Matthews spinster
to Aubrey Matthews stockbroker and Kathleen Matthews spinster
to Barclays Bank Limited and Claire Collins widow
to Barclays Bank Limited and Florence May Davenport Crawford spinster
to Barclays Bank Limited and Kate Owen widow
to Barclays Bank Limited and the said Harry James Aldous retired builder
to Beatrice Annie Green (wife of Henry Samuel Cooper Green)
to Beatrice Annie Green (wife of Henry Samuel Cooper Green)
to Beatrice Isabel Hollins widow
to Beatrice Marguerite Starkey widow
to Beatrice Mary Aitchison widow
to Beatrice May Lowe and Daisy Georgina Lowe spinsters
to Beatrice May Lowe and Daisy Georgina Lowe spinsters
to Bertha Constance Hutchinson spinster
to Bertha Emma Bowman widow the reverend Joseph Herbert Bowman clerk and John Alexander Edmund Bowman storekeeper
to Bertha Emma Bowman widow the reverend Joseph Herbert Bowman clerk and John Alexander Edmund Bowman storekeeper
to Bertha Emma Bowman widow the reverend Joseph Herbert Bowman clerk and John Alexander Edmund Bowman storekeeper
to Bessie Margaret McLaren spinster
to Bessie May Phillips widow
to Blanche Amelia Gibson widow
to Broughton Holdsworth Hurd solicitor and Gwendoline Crosby Hurd spinster
to Broughton Holdsworth Hurd solicitor and Gwendoline Crosby Hurd spinster
to Bryan Trevor Godfrey-Faussett lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Bryan Westwood Chafy silver fox farmer
to Caroline Mary McNair widow
to Catherine Helen Lanchester spinster
to Catherine Jane Thompson (wife of William Edward Thompson)
to Catherine Jane Thompson (wife of William Edward Thompson)
to Cecil Henry Gordon Leaver of no occupation
to Cecil William Honeysett bank clerk
to Cecily Howard Webster single woman
to Charles Dresser consulting engineer
to Charles Henry Ballard grocers assistant
to Charles James Purvis surveyor and Edith Amy Grout spinster
to Charles James Purvis surveyor and Edith Amy Grout spinster
to Charles Norman Maclean Hamilton golf club secretary and Isabel Maude Mary Mappin (wife of Douglas Mappin)
to Charles Norman Maclean Hamilton golf club secretary and Isabel Maude Mary Mappin (wife of Douglas Mappin)
to Charles Norman Maclean Hamilton golf club secretary and Isabel Maude Mary Mappin (wife of Douglas Mappin)
to Charles Richard Francis Spooner schoolmaster and Margaret Elizabeth Whicker spinster
to Charles Richard Francis Spooner schoolmaster and Margaret Elizabeth Whicker spinster
to CharlesHenry Coombs wine merchant
to Charlotte Anna Cave widow
to Charlotte Elizabeth Boland widow and Russell Charles Lewes Daniel solicitor
to Charlotte Elizabeth Boland widow and Russell Charles Lewes Daniel solicitor
to Charlotte Elizabeth Westbrook widow
to Charlotte Saunders widow
to Christopher Cleveland Boutwood estate agent and Caroline Jane Boutwood (wife of the said Christopher Cleveland Boutwood)
to Christopher Cleveland Boutwood estate agent and Caroline Jane Boutwood (wife of the said Christopher Cleveland Boutwood)
to Christopher Cleveland Boutwood estate agent and Caroline Jane Boutwood (wife of the said Christopher Cleveland Boutwood)
to Clara Annie Wickersham widow
to Clara Oakes and Helen Constance Oakes spinsters
to Clara Oakes and Helen Constance Oakes spinsters
to Clement Pankhurst retired farmer
to Clorinda Annie Leverett widow and Fred Ford solicitors mpiaging clerk
to Clorinda Annie Leverett widow and Fred Ford solicitors mpiaging clerk
to Constance Mary Thorpe Phillippo widow
to Constance Maud Stovin spinster
to Cyrii St John Phillips solicitor George Reginald Fletcher Dicks gardener and Cicely Maud Beaumont (wife of Herbert George Beaumont)
to Cyrii St John Phillips solicitor George Reginald Fletcher Dicks gardener and Cicely Maud Beaumont (wife of Herbert George Beaumont)
to Cyrii St John Phillips solicitor George Reginald Fletcher Dicks gardener and Cicely Maud Beaumont (wife of Herbert George Beaumont)
to Cyrii St John Phillips solicitor George Reginald Fletcher Dicks gardener and Cicely Maud Beaumont (wife of Herbert George Beaumont)
to Cyril Howard Tanton auctioneer
to Cyril St John Phillips solicitor
to D'Esney William Harrison solicitor and Arthur Richard Noakes solicitors managing clerk
to D'Esney William Harrison solicitor and Arthur Richard Noakes solicitors managing clerk
to D'Esney William Harrison solicitor and Philippa Susie Frances English spinster
to D'Esney William Harrison solicitor and Philippa Susie Frances English spinster
to Daisy Elizabeth Wood spinster
to Daniel Dennis James retired club secretary
to Daniel'Robert Archer of no occupation and Ada Margaret Archer (wife of the said Daniel Robert Archer)
to Daniel'Robert Archer of no occupation and Ada Margaret Archer (wife of the said Daniel Robert Archer)
to Daniel'Robert Archer of no occupation and Ada Margaret Archer (wife of the said Daniel Robert Archer)
to David Hubert John solicitor attorney of Walter Edward Godwin
to David Hubert John solicitor attorney of Walter Edward Godwin
to David Smart police pensioner
to Dennis Coppard grocer
to Dora Hamer and Ellen Sherfin Hamer spinsters
to Dora Hamer and Ellen Sherfin Hamer spinsters
to Dora Kathleen Shaw widow
to Dora Kathleen Shaw widow
to Dora Mary Williams widow
to Dorcas Bessie Burton widow
to Dorothy Agnes Maynard (wife of sir Charles Clarkson1 Martin Maynard KCB DSO major-general HM army and Michael Martin Maynard schoolmaster
to Dorothy Agnes Maynard (wife of sir Charles Clarkson1 Martin Maynard KCB DSO major-general HM army and Michael Martin Maynard schoolmaster
to Dorothy Agnes Maynard (wife of sir Charles Clarkson1 Martin Maynard KCB DSO major-general HM army and Michael Martin Maynard schoolmaster
to Dorothy Bostock spinster
to Dorothy Constance Mackinnon widow
to Dorothy Elizabeth Elgee widow
to Dorothy Jane Elwin Evelyn Loftus Elwin and Marjorie Kate Ehvin spinsters
to Dorothy Jane Elwin Evelyn Loftus Elwin and Marjorie Kate Ehvin spinsters
to Dorothy Jane Elwin Evelyn Loftus Elwin and Marjorie Kate Ehvin spinsters
to Dorothy Katherine Drake spinster
to Dorothy Mabel Pope widow
to Dorothy Margaret Shepherd and Violet Elizabeth Mabel Shepherd spinsters
to Dorothy Margaret Shepherd and Violet Elizabeth Mabel Shepherd spinsters
to Dorothy Taylor spinster and Lucy Gray (wife of Reginald Vivian Francis Gray)
to Dorothy Taylor spinster and Lucy Gray (wife of Reginald Vivian Francis Gray)
to Dorothy Taylor spinster and Lucy Gray (wife of Reginald Vivian Francis Gray)
to Dudley Edward Staines engineer and Cyril St John Phillips solicitor
to Dudley Edward Staines engineer and Cyril St John Phillips solicitor
to Ebenezer Warburton and George Arthur Warburton millers
to Ebenezer Warburton and George Arthur Warburton millers
to Edith Alice Bryant widow
to Edith Annie Blackbume widow
to Edith Ballard and Ada Emma Phillips spinsters and Sydney Charles Menneer solicitor
to Edith Ballard and Ada Emma Phillips spinsters and Sydney Charles Menneer solicitor
to Edith Ballard and Ada Emma Phillips spinsters and Sydney Charles Menneer solicitor
to Edith Barker spinster
to Edith Florence Bennett widow
to Edith Florence Clowes spinster and Herbert William Garfit Clowes retired bank manager
to Edith Florence Clowes spinster and Herbert William Garfit Clowes retired bank manager
to Edith Florence Ellen spinster
to Edith Florence Fenton widow Eva Champion Elmslie and Hilda Marion Elmslie spinsters
to Edith Florence Fenton widow Eva Champion Elmslie and Hilda Marion Elmslie spinsters
to Edith Florence Fenton widow Eva Champion Elmslie and Hilda Marion Elmslie spinsters
to Edith Florence Pennells widow
to Edith Gladys Lynette Heape widow
to Edith Helena Mosley spinster
to Edith Jessica Heal widow
to Edith Lucy Alberta Addis widow
to Edith Mary Wallis widow
to Edith Peters and Lucy Dorothy Gosling spinsters
to Edith Peters and Lucy Dorothy Gosling spinsters
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Edith Rose Lindsay widow
to Edith Spray widow
to Edith Spring widow and Ralph Henry Burstow estate agent
to Edith Spring widow and Ralph Henry Burstow estate agent
to Edward Augustine Ellis wine merchant
to Edward John Foxen retired leather dresser
to Edward Luttrell Moysey retired India civil servant
to Edward Veitch Atherton Scorer flying-officer RAF
to Edward Wyberg Benington bank official
to Edwin James Page master baker
to Edwin Watkins retired newsagent
to Effie Furley spinster
to Eleanor Maud Slocombe widow
to Eliza Howell spinster
to Elizabeth Alice Backshall widow
to Elizabeth Ann Pitman widow
to Elizabeth Faith Bertha Day widow
to Elizabeth Kate George and Louisa Jane George spinsters
to Elizabeth Kate George and Louisa Jane George spinsters
to Elizabeth Kate George spinster
to Elizabeth Mabel Collins widow
to Elizabeth Mary Goldsmith widow and Lilian Burchett spinster
to Elizabeth Mary Goldsmith widow and Lilian Burchett spinster
to Elizabeth Pinchin spinster
to Elizabeth Sarah Ellis widow and Elsie May Ellis spinster
to Elizabeth Sarah Ellis widow and Elsie May Ellis spinster
to Ellen Balls spinster
to Ellen Eliza Barden spinster
to Ellen Elizabeth Hempel spinster
to Ellen Emilie Pye widow
to Ellen Mary Lee Smith widow and Frederick Lee Smith retired seed crusher
to Ellen Mary Lee Smith widow and Frederick Lee Smith retired seed crusher
to Ellen Mary Salter married woman
to Ellen Phillis Spiers widow
to Elsie Mary Gertrude Smith widow
to Elsie May Johnson widow
to Elsie May Painter spinster
to Elsie Murray widow
to Elsie Nora O'Brien widow
to Emily Agnes Martin widow
to Emily Berry widow
to Emily Harding widow and Harold Cuthbertson Welch retired bank official
to Emily Harding widow and Harold Cuthbertson Welch retired bank official
to Emma Blanche Maxwell widow
to Emmie Jenkins widow and Henry Saxton Chatterton solicitor
to Emmie Jenkins widow and Henry Saxton Chatterton solicitor
to Enid Mary O'Brien (wife of George William O'Brien) and Kenneth Henry Stokes doctor of medicine
to Enid Mary O'Brien (wife of George William O'Brien) and Kenneth Henry Stokes doctor of medicine
to Enid Mary O'Brien (wife of George William O'Brien) and Kenneth Henry Stokes doctor of medicine
to Eric Mosley Hodson timber merchant and Frank Daphne solicitor
to Eric Mosley Hodson timber merchant and Frank Daphne solicitor
to Ernest Barnard Nichols solicitor
to Ernest Charles Carley school porter
to Ernest William Bromley bank official
to Esther Elizabeth Rosetta Cornelius widow and Eric Charles George Cornelius motor engineer
to Esther Elizabeth Rosetta Cornelius widow and Eric Charles George Cornelius motor engineer
to Ethel Eva Laura Wighton (wife of Ernest David Wighton)
to Ethel Eva Laura Wighton (wife of Ernest David Wighton)
to Ethel Jane Biddlecombe widow
to Ethel Louisa Morrison widow
to Ethel Martin widow
to Ethel Maud Gribble widow
to Ethel Muriel Morris widow
to Ethel Parks (wife of Frederick Parks)
to Ethel Parks (wife of Frederick Parks)
to Ethel Violet Elers spinster
to Eva Bentley (wife of Alfred Abraham Bentley)
to Eva Bentley (wife of Alfred Abraham Bentley)
to Eva Coelin Plant widow
to Evelyn Freer Gibson spinster and John Ashley Gibson retired journalist
to Evelyn Freer Gibson spinster and John Ashley Gibson retired journalist
to Fanny Hancock widow
to Fanny Read (wife of Ernest Henry Read)
to Fanny Read (wife of Ernest Henry Read)
to Florence Hilda Birch and Elsie Woodford Birch spinsters
to Florence Hilda Birch and Elsie Woodford Birch spinsters
to Florence Isabel Vieler and Ada Bertha Vieler spinsters
to Florence Isabel Vieler and Ada Bertha Vieler spinsters
to Florence Knight Mills widow
to Frances Magdalen Brookfield spinster
to Frances Martin widow
to Frances Victoria Dickinson married woman
to Francis Douglas Steen retired shipping exchange representative
to Francis George Fisher builder and Mabel Louise Elizabeth Newman spinster
to Francis George Fisher builder and Mabel Louise Elizabeth Newman spinster
to Francis Olaf Thornton civil servant and Margaret Ruth Thornton spinster
to Francis Olaf Thornton civil servant and Margaret Ruth Thornton spinster
to Fred Ford solicitors managing clerk
to Fred Jeffery postman
to Frederick Charles Russia Sneath solicitor attorney of Donald Herbert Barber and George James Kenneth Widgery solicitor attorney of Cecil Arthur Barber
to Frederick Charles Russia Sneath solicitor attorney of Donald Herbert Barber and George James Kenneth Widgery solicitor attorney of Cecil Arthur Barber
to Frederick Charles Russia Sneath solicitor attorney of Donald Herbert Barber and George James Kenneth Widgery solicitor attorney of Cecil Arthur Barber
to Frederick Charles Russia Sneath solicitor attorney of Donald Herbert Barber and George James Kenneth Widgery solicitor attorney of Cecil Arthur Barber
to Frederick George Orme OBE captain HM army
to Frederick James Wren quantity surveyor and Edith Annie Esther Wien (wife of the said Frederick James Wren)
to Frederick James Wren quantity surveyor and Edith Annie Esther Wien (wife of the said Frederick James Wren)
to Frederick James Wren quantity surveyor and Edith Annie Esther Wien (wife of the said Frederick James Wren)
to Frederick John Battershill Hill advertising agent
to Frederick Morton Vincent Smith retired surgeon-lieutenant-commander RN
to Frederick Smith parish clerk and Eric Smith plumber
to Frederick Smith parish clerk and Eric Smith plumber
to General Accident Fire and Life Assurance Corporation Limited and Howard Charles Collis incorporated accountant
to Geoffrey Manwaring Brown solicitor
to George Henry Harmer corporation employee
to George John Fairhead draper and Ethel Kate Thompson spinster
to George John Fairhead draper and Ethel Kate Thompson spinster
to George Lallemand agricultural technician
to George Strachan John Fuller Eberle solicitor attorney of Alured Charles Lowther O'Shee Bilderbeck
to George Strachan John Fuller Eberle solicitor attorney of Alured Charles Lowther O'Shee Bilderbeck
to Gertrude Alice Paul widow and Eric Mervyn Paul farmer
to Gertrude Alice Paul widow and Eric Mervyn Paul farmer
to Gertrude Amelia Barker spinster
to Gertrude Ella Lamb (wife of Ronald Robert Lamb)
to Gertrude Ella Lamb (wife of Ronald Robert Lamb)
to Gertrude Ivy Dewdney widow
to Gertrude Mary Grinstead widow and Kenneth Grinstead police-constable
to Gertrude Mary Grinstead widow and Kenneth Grinstead police-constable
to Gertrude Wilson widow
to Gladys Kathleen Maude Phillippo spinster
to Guy William Mason solicitor
to Gwendolen Francis Riddett married woman and Barbara Maude Teesdale spinster
to Gwendolen Francis Riddett married woman and Barbara Maude Teesdale spinster
to Gwyneth Rosalie Mary Davies spinster
to Hannah Mary Elizabeth Burstow widow
to Harold Brockett Tomkins solicitor
to Harold Carter taxi-driver
to Harold Charles Barton company director and Frank Gordon Barton chaitered accountant
to Harold Charles Barton company director and Frank Gordon Barton chaitered accountant
to Harold Frederick Medhurst railway staff clerk
to Harold Peel Yates railway clerk and Oswald William Peel Yates poultry fanner
to Harold Peel Yates railway clerk and Oswald William Peel Yates poultry fanner
to Harold Wilbraham Molyneux Tollemache retired captain HM army and Dorothy Agnes Catherine Tollemache spinster
to Harold Wilbraham Molyneux Tollemache retired captain HM army and Dorothy Agnes Catherine Tollemache spinster
to Harriet Ashdown widow and Mabel Ashdown spinster
to Harriet Ashdown widow and Mabel Ashdown spinster
to Harriet Callaghan spinster
to Harriet Ellen Gordon widow
to Harriet Margaret Gwynn widow
to Harriett Edith Heasman widow
to Harriette Dora Marcy spinster
to Harry Duncan O'Neill of no occupation
to Harry Gardner labourer and Lewis Gardner miner
to Harry Gardner labourer and Lewis Gardner miner
to Harry Manning Uyall retired agency manager and Roger Paul Ninnis retired surgeon-captain RN
to Harry Manning Uyall retired agency manager and Roger Paul Ninnis retired surgeon-captain RN
to Harry Michael Mills Robbins ministry of food clerk
to Helen Florence Worthington spinster
to Helen Mary Caroline Day widow
to Helen Muriel Munn (wife of Reginald George Munn) and Charles Edward Tolley of no occupation
to Helen Muriel Munn (wife of Reginald George Munn) and Charles Edward Tolley of no occupation
to Helen Muriel Munn (wife of Reginald George Munn) and Charles Edward Tolley of no occupation
to Helena Flora Reeves widow
to Henry Cecil Porter foreman aircraft woodworker
to Henry Durell Barnes of no occupation and Thomas Durell Barnes captain HM army
to Henry Durell Barnes of no occupation and Thomas Durell Barnes captain HM army
to Henry George Moore retired coal factor
to Henry William Inkpin solicitors clerk
to Henry William Turner estate agent and Catherine Marie Browne spinster
to Henry William Turner estate agent and Catherine Marie Browne spinster
to Herbert Garthwaite Thompson solicitor attorney of Elvie Marguerite Louie Holland spinster
to Herbert Garthwaite Thompson solicitor attorney of Elvie Marguerite Louie Holland spinster
to Herbert George Britt solicitors clerk and Sydney Ernest Britt corporation employee
to Herbert George Britt solicitors clerk and Sydney Ernest Britt corporation employee
to Herbert Henry Cruttenden retired joiner
to Herbert Mingaye Ash solicitor
to Horace Edmund Marsh dental surgeon and Francis Edward Marsh civil engineer
to Horace Edmund Marsh dental surgeon and Francis Edward Marsh civil engineer
to Howard Stanley Coatsworth bank manager
to Hubert Walter Norden merchant and Margery Frederica Norden spihster
to Hubert Walter Norden merchant and Margery Frederica Norden spihster
to Hugh Richardson tobacconist
to Irene Earl (wife of Hany William Earl)
to Irene Earl (wife of Hany William Earl)
to Irene Margaret Oliver widow
to Isabel Marion Price Poole married woman
to Ivy Maude Murdoch (wife of Andrew Richard Fagan Murdoch)
to Ivy Maude Murdoch (wife of Andrew Richard Fagan Murdoch)
to James Fitzgerald Walmsley schoolmaster
to James Herbert Harris solicitor
to James Holt Edmonds gentlemens outfitter
to James Moncrieff Thorne cabinet maker
to James Moore Smith linen merchant
to James Wilkinson Heward corporal HM army
to Jane Card widow and Herbert Thomas Card local government officer
to Jane Card widow and Herbert Thomas Card local government officer
to Jessie Eliza Smith spinster
to Jessie Leighton widow David Leighton flight-lieutenant RAF Jessica Maude May Marchant (wife of Richard Combe Marchant) and Jeannie Claudine Woodland widow
to Jessie Leighton widow David Leighton flight-lieutenant RAF Jessica Maude May Marchant (wife of Richard Combe Marchant) and Jeannie Claudine Woodland widow
to Jessie Leighton widow David Leighton flight-lieutenant RAF Jessica Maude May Marchant (wife of Richard Combe Marchant) and Jeannie Claudine Woodland widow
to Jessie Leighton widow David Leighton flight-lieutenant RAF Jessica Maude May Marchant (wife of Richard Combe Marchant) and Jeannie Claudine Woodland widow
to Jessie Leighton widow David Leighton flight-lieutenant RAF Jessica Maude May Marchant (wife of Richard Combe Marchant) and Jeannie Claudine Woodland widow
to Joan Webb widow
to John Addley Bourne jeweller and Howard Bourne chartered accountant
to John Addley Bourne jeweller and Howard Bourne chartered accountant
to John Alee builder
to John Dolbey insurance company secretary and Archibald Ian Todman chartered accountant
to John Dolbey insurance company secretary and Archibald Ian Todman chartered accountant
to John Edward Bryant retired railway clerk and Edward Hennah Sangham solicitor
to John Edward Bryant retired railway clerk and Edward Hennah Sangham solicitor
to John Edward Pankhurst factory hand and Albert James Pankhurst labourer
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to John Edward Pankhurst factory hand and Albert James Pankhurst labourer
to John Foster Parkhouse bank manager
to John Frederick Chadwick solicitor
to John Louis Justin Carter author and Charles Robert Carter retired farmer
to John Louis Justin Carter author and Charles Robert Carter retired farmer
to John Pascho Mummery furnisher and Mary Dorothy Mummery spinster
to John Pascho Mummery furnisher and Mary Dorothy Mummery spinster
to John Pearce Wills lieutenant-colonel HM army
to John Raymond Ashwell-Cooke squadron-leader RAF
to John Reginald Turner bursar and Francis Gordon Turner MC OBE schoolmaster
to John Reginald Turner bursar and Francis Gordon Turner MC OBE schoolmaster
to John William Alton Batchelor solicitor
to Joseph Arthur Burt greengrocer and Joseph Crouch farmer
to Joseph Arthur Burt greengrocer and Joseph Crouch farmer
to Joseph George Davis general dealer
to Joseph George Femey warehouseman
to Joseph Herbert Bunting master builder
to Joseph Vincent Calder company director and Hugh John Beaumont civil servant
to Joseph Vincent Calder company director and Hugh John Beaumont civil servant
to Josepha Birnie widow
to Justin Mary McKinley Sharland widow and the very reverend William Henry Munster clerk
to Justin Mary McKinley Sharland widow and the very reverend William Henry Munster clerk
to Kate Webster Robertson widow and D'Esney William Harrison solicitor
to Kate Webster Robertson widow and D'Esney William Harrison solicitor
to Katharine Mary White spinster
to Katharine Mary White spinster
to Katherine Mary White spinster
to Kathleen May Allford spinster
to Kathleen Millicent Smart widow
to Kathleen Salter Denton (wife of John William Mingay Denton) and Phyllis Milward Buckland spinster
to Kathleen Salter Denton (wife of John William Mingay Denton) and Phyllis Milward Buckland spinster
to Kathleen Salter Denton (wife of John William Mingay Denton) and Phyllis Milward Buckland spinster
to Laura Bertha Jenner widow
to Laura Lillian Fielder spinster and Charles Carey Fielder civil enginer
to Laura Lillian Fielder spinster and Charles Carey Fielder civil enginer
to Leon Alfred Corminboeuf accountant
to Leslie Barrett literary agent
to Lilian Dorothy Maud Gillham (wife of Ralph Ewart Gillham)
to Lilian Dorothy Maud Gillham (wife of Ralph Ewart Gillham)
to Lilian Dorothy Maud Gillham married woman
to Lizzie Latimer Pearce widow and Sidney Ayles rating officer
to Lizzie Latimer Pearce widow and Sidney Ayles rating officer
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Margaret Murray Spence Fowle (wife of George Fowle)
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Margaret Murray Spence Fowle (wife of George Fowle)
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Marjorie Shillington Darling widow
to Lloyds Bank Limited attorney of Leonard Charles Trery ?
to Lottie Taylor widow and Herbert George Andrews caf6 proprietor
to Lottie Taylor widow and Herbert George Andrews caf6 proprietor
to Louis Henry Lindars bank manager and Charles Barstow Hutchinson- solicitor
to Louis Henry Lindars bank manager and Charles Barstow Hutchinson- solicitor
to Louisa Waters widow
to Louise Victorine Corbett widow
to Lucius Andrews Webb of no occupation
to Lucy Marchant widow Queenie Irene Marchant and Violet Evelyn Marchant spinsters
to Lucy Marchant widow Queenie Irene Marchant and Violet Evelyn Marchant spinsters
to Lucy Marchant widow Queenie Irene Marchant and Violet Evelyn Marchant spinsters
to Lucy Maude Foulerton widow
to Lucy Oswell widow
to Luna Phillippa Hart widow
to Mabel Jessie Ford widow
to Mabel Marshall widow
to Mabel Violet Skinner Law widow
to Margaret Bark (wife of John Bark)
to Margaret Bark (wife of John Bark)
to Margaret Butcher widow
to Margaret Dorothy Spearman spinster
to Margaret Henry Forbes Wormal widow and Leslie John Douglas-Mann solicitor
to Margaret Henry Forbes Wormal widow and Leslie John Douglas-Mann solicitor
to Margaret Randoll Hanning widow Agnes Annie Hanning spinster and Philip Randoll Elvin Smith solicitor
to Margaret Randoll Hanning widow Agnes Annie Hanning spinster and Philip Randoll Elvin Smith solicitor
to Margaret Randoll Hanning widow Agnes Annie Hanning spinster and Philip Randoll Elvin Smith solicitor
to Maria Pittard widow
to Marian Emmeline Bateman widow Katherine Emma Brownfield Bateman spinster Charles Harvey Bateman surgeon and Charles Walter Back solicitor
to Marian Emmeline Bateman widow Katherine Emma Brownfield Bateman spinster Charles Harvey Bateman surgeon and Charles Walter Back solicitor
to Marian Emmeline Bateman widow Katherine Emma Brownfield Bateman spinster Charles Harvey Bateman surgeon and Charles Walter Back solicitor
to Marian Emmeline Bateman widow Katherine Emma Brownfield Bateman spinster Charles Harvey Bateman surgeon and Charles Walter Back solicitor
to Marian Emmeline Batemanjaadow
to Marion Edith Davies widow
to Marion Isabella Hatton widow
to Marjorie Banks (wife of Frederick James Banks)
to Marjorie Banks (wife of Frederick James Banks)
to Marjorie Helene McKean spinster
to Marjorie Tate (wife of Edwin Tate) and Audrey Ronald Angus spinster
to Marjorie Tate (wife of Edwin Tate) and Audrey Ronald Angus spinster
to Marjorie Tate (wife of Edwin Tate) and Audrey Ronald Angus spinster
to Mark Keith Jackson solicitor Robert Russell Shaw company director and Denis Neville Moore second-lieutenant HM army
to Mark Keith Jackson solicitor Robert Russell Shaw company director and Denis Neville Moore second-lieutenant HM army
to Mark Keith Jackson solicitor Robert Russell Shaw company director and Denis Neville Moore second-lieutenant HM army
to Mary Alice Famfield widow
to Mary Aloysia Gillott spinster and Geoffrey Vernon Worth Pembroke solicitor
to Mary Aloysia Gillott spinster and Geoffrey Vernon Worth Pembroke solicitor
to Mary Ann Barnes widow
to Mary Ann Farley widow
to Mary Ann Freeman widow
to Mary Ann Gregory widow
to Mary Anne Walden spinster
to Mary Janet Bain spinster
to Mary Plummer Pryke (wife of John Pryke)
to Mary Plummer Pryke (wife of John Pryke)
to Mary Teresa Agnes Reed widow
to Maud Bessie Brett and Jessie Brett spinsters
to Maud Bessie Brett and Jessie Brett spinsters
to Maud Mary Weston widow
to Maud Rose Cooper widow and Howard Osborn Cooper member of London Stock Exchange
to Maud Rose Cooper widow and Howard Osborn Cooper member of London Stock Exchange
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Ernesto Charles Hand commercial traveller
to Muriel Helen Steven spinster
to Myra Gladys Hague married woman
to National Provincial Bank Limited and Charles Edward Moffatt bank official
to Neil Boswell Floyd Collins major HM army
to Nellie Mabel Short widow and Mabel Eleanor Short spinster
to Nellie Mabel Short widow and Mabel Eleanor Short spinster
to Nesta Alice Smith spinster
to Norah Frances Williams widow
to Norbert Henry Dawson hotel proprietor
to Norman Cecil Hurst solicitor
to Norman Charles Yates bank manager
to Norman Geoffrey Holden engineer and Kenneth Percy Holden advertising manager
to Norman Geoffrey Holden engineer and Kenneth Percy Holden advertising manager
to Octavia Alexandra Aliena de Winton single woman
to Olive Easton widow and Ernest Whiteman garage proprietor
to Olive Easton widow and Ernest Whiteman garage proprietor
to Olive Strickland (wife of Leslie Strickland)
to Olive Strickland (wife of Leslie Strickland)
to Oliver Halstead medical practitioner
to Olivia Margaret Kemp (wife of Frank Samuel Kemp)
to Olivia Margaret Kemp (wife of Frank Samuel Kemp)
to Owen Cecil Fox chief ordnance artificer RN
to Patricia Moresby Jackson (wife of Robert William Jackson) attorney of the said Robert William Jackson
to Patricia Moresby Jackson (wife of Robert William Jackson) attorney of the said Robert William Jackson
to Patricia Moresby Jackson (wife of Robert William Jackson) attorney of the said Robert William Jackson
to Patricia Moresby Jackson (wife of Rolt William Jackson) attorney of the said Rolt William Jackson
to Patricia Moresby Jackson (wife of Rolt William Jackson) attorney of the said Rolt William Jackson
to Patricia Moresby Jackson (wife of Rolt William Jackson) attorney of the said Rolt William Jackson
to Patrick Stuart James Gordon accountant
to Paul Spurgeon Patrick garden architect
to Percival Freeman groundsman
to Percy Arthur Bignell company superintendent and Ernest Easton railway guard
to Percy Arthur Bignell company superintendent and Ernest Easton railway guard
to Percy Edgar Dimmock council clerk and William Guy Dimmock civil servant
to Percy Edgar Dimmock council clerk and William Guy Dimmock civil servant
to Percy Havery Ross retired civil servant
to Percy Tyrell Spencer Phillips medical practitioner
to Philip David Forsyth solicitor
to Philip Murray Gardner and Edward Owen Sewell solicitor
to Philip Murray Gardner and Edward Owen Sewell solicitor
to Pierre Henri Jensen retired company director
to Public Trustee Office
to Ralph Lawrence Houghton office manager and Clare Philippa Houghton spinster
to Ralph Lawrence Houghton office manager and Clare Philippa Houghton spinster
to Ralph Lawrence Houghton office manager and Clare Philippa Houghton spinster
to Ralph Lawrence Houghton office manager and Clare Philippa Houghton spinster
to Raymond Crawford Cox stockbrokers clerk and Mary Clara Crawford Cox spinster
to Raymond Crawford Cox stockbrokers clerk and Mary Clara Crawford Cox spinster
to Reginald Alfred Larbey railway booking clerk
to Reginald Reeve Shoesmith butcher
to Reginald Sinden gas inspector and Dorothy Holter (wife of Frederick Holter)
to Reginald Sinden gas inspector and Dorothy Holter (wife of Frederick Holter)
to Reginald Sinden gas inspector and Dorothy Holter (wife of Frederick Holter)
to Reginald West Fovargue solicitor and William Laurence Drane retired accountant
to Reginald West Fovargue solicitor and William Laurence Drane retired accountant
to Richard Jock Kinneir officer-cadet HM army
to Richard Stevens furniture packer
to Robert Edward Meatyard retired London County Council official
to Robert Furness Smyth member of the Stock Exchange and Nellie Grace Smyth spinster
to Robert Furness Smyth member of the Stock Exchange and Nellie Grace Smyth spinster
to Robert Owen Arscott baker
to Robert Sinton gardener
to Roger John Osborne Pratt and William Pratt builders
to Roger John Osborne Pratt and William Pratt builders
to Ronald Hamilton Scott flight-lieutenant RAF
to Rosa Mary Watson and Jessie Lilian Postance spinsters
to Rosa Mary Watson and Jessie Lilian Postance spinsters
to Rose Annie Field widow
to Rose Annie Stapleton widow '
to Rose Ellen Morton widow
to Rosina McDonald widow
to Rosina McDonald widow
to Samuel Thompson gardener
to settled land) Llandudno 26 September to Charles Frederick Fansett actuary and Florence Glessing widow
to settled land) Llandudno 26 September to Charles Frederick Fansett actuary and Florence Glessing widow
to settled land) Llandudno 9 October to sir William Cooke and John William Fraser Lamont CB CMG DSO brigadier-general (Reserve of Officers)
to settled land) Llandudno 9 October to sir William Cooke and John William Fraser Lamont CB CMG DSO brigadier-general (Reserve of Officers)
to Sidney Albert Thomas plumber v
to Sidney Percival Peters civil servant
to sir William Peel KCMG KBE
to Solomon Cohen manufacturing furrier
to Stephen Charles Adams brick merchant
to Stephen Harvey Piper MD and Winifred Longsdon Piper spinster
to Stephen Harvey Piper MD and Winifred Longsdon Piper spinster
to Susan Marcia Agnes Pollexfen Orr spinster
to Susannie Etherington widow
to Sydney George Cole chartered accountant
to Sydney Robert Fuller retired boat owner
to The Public Trustee and Zoe Olivia Evans widow
to the said Albert Edward Scorey of no occupation
to the said Alfred Ernest Bell retired bank official
to the said Arthur Andrew McCartney army pensioner and Ralph Henry Burstow chartered surveyor
to the said Arthur Andrew McCartney army pensioner and Ralph Henry Burstow chartered surveyor
to the said Boris Jack Henley salesman
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to the said Charles Markwick chauffeur
to the said Charles Theodore Gibbons of no occupation John Frederic Laurence Austin lieutenant-colonel HM army and Edward Raynold Wilson lieutenant-commander RN
to the said Charles Theodore Gibbons of no occupation John Frederic Laurence Austin lieutenant-colonel HM army and Edward Raynold Wilson lieutenant-commander RN
to the said Charles Theodore Gibbons of no occupation John Frederic Laurence Austin lieutenant-colonel HM army and Edward Raynold Wilson lieutenant-commander RN
to the said Edwin Charles Baker company director Alec Charles Baker petrol superintendent Kenneth Harrison Baker company director and Phyllis Lilian Baker spinster
to the said Edwin Charles Baker company director Alec Charles Baker petrol superintendent Kenneth Harrison Baker company director and Phyllis Lilian Baker spinster
to the said Edwin Charles Baker company director Alec Charles Baker petrol superintendent Kenneth Harrison Baker company director and Phyllis Lilian Baker spinster
to the said Edwin Charles Baker company director Alec Charles Baker petrol superintendent Kenneth Harrison Baker company director and Phyllis Lilian Baker spinster
to the said Edwin Unsted retired farm labourer
to the said Eric Manfred Liddell retired lieutenant-colonel HM army
to the said Ernest Arthur Marchant flight-lieutenant RAFVR
to the said Frank Gent retired butcher
to the said Frederick James Freeman builders labourer
to the said George William Kersley postman
to the said Harry Lawrence retired commercial clerk
to the said Henry Hammond jobbing gardener
to the said Henry Murray Washboume company director and Howard Murray Washboume air raid warden
to the said Henry Murray Washboume company director and Howard Murray Washboume air raid warden
to the said Herbert John Whyborn retired coal carman
to the said Herbert West farm labourer
to the said James Addie retired civil engineer
to the said James Weir Gow retired jobbing builder
to the said John Bennett Howes retired insurance official
to the said John Ceredig Walters retired professional singer and Frederick Parry Walters accountant
to the said John Ceredig Walters retired professional singer and Frederick Parry Walters accountant
to the said John Stevens gardener
to the said John Stones retired sub-postmaster
to the said Joseph Robert Swain retired post office official
to the said Ralph Woodcock retired commercial traveller
to the said Reginald Edgar Godfrey local government officer
to the said reverend Edward Henry Leale clerk
to the said Samuel John Taylor solicitor
to the said sir Duncombe Mann knight and Isabella Mary Jeffery spinster
to the said sir Duncombe Mann knight and Isabella Mary Jeffery spinster
to the said Sydney Cohen retired house and estate agent
to the said Sydney Herbert Kent ironmongers manager
to the said the reverend George William Clarke clerk
to the said Thomas Hobden wharf foreman
to the said Walter James Crocker blacksmith
to the said William Boobyer Poole retired oil and colourman
to the said William Charlie Douch builder and contractor
to the said William James Bailey retired schoolmaster
to Thomas Edward Allibone research scientist
to Thomas Henry Mepham and Albert Edward Mepham removal contractors
to Thomas Henry Mepham and Albert Edward Mepham removal contractors
to Thomas James Bond chartered accountant
to Thomas Marshall farmer and Edward Henry John Hall bank clerk
to Thomas Marshall farmer and Edward Henry John Hall bank clerk
to Thomas Terrance Eden buyer at motor works
to Thomas Willis retired timber brokers manager
to Vera Armstrong and Ruth Armstrong spinsters
to Vera Armstrong and Ruth Armstrong spinsters
to Vida Lilian Albrow spinster and Margaret Ethel Harris (wife of Matthew William Gilbert Harris)
to Vida Lilian Albrow spinster and Margaret Ethel Harris (wife of Matthew William Gilbert Harris)
to Vida Lilian Albrow spinster and Margaret Ethel Harris (wife of Matthew William Gilbert Harris)
to Viola Catherine Wright widow
to Viola Madeleine Bausor (wife of George William Thomas Bausor)
to Viola Madeleine Bausor (wife of George William Thomas Bausor)
to Violet Florence Langridge widow
to Violet Mabel Gerrish married woman
to Violet Winifred Stone spinster
to Violet Winifred Stone spinster
to Walter Bowie Turpin retired bank manager and James Tisdall Davidson solicitor
to Walter Bowie Turpin retired bank manager and James Tisdall Davidson solicitor
to Walter Fisher retired engineer and Grace Emily Fisher spinster
to Walter Fisher retired engineer and Grace Emily Fisher spinster
to Walter George Burt solicitor
to Walter Leslie Hemming farmer and Violet Hemming spinster
to Walter Leslie Hemming farmer and Violet Hemming spinster
to Walter Mitten gardener
to Wendolin Cyril Ring accountant
to Westminster Bank Limited and Godfrey Sykes solicitor
to Westminster Bank Limited and Kathleen Mordaunt Canney widow
to William Arthur O'Mara surveyor
to William Baxter Elliott cast stone manufacturer
to William Charles Greed and Benjamin Eastwood builders
to William Charles Greed and Benjamin Eastwood builders
to William Charles Jones retired engineer and Bertram Charles Merritt solicitors managing clerk
to William Charles Jones retired engineer and Bertram Charles Merritt solicitors managing clerk
to William Dumville Smythe solicitor
to William Fennings of no occupation
to William George Hunnisett solicitors managing clerk
to William George Hyland (the younger) engineer
to William George Hyland engineer
to William Heaton paper makers representative and Harold King Smith retired paper merchant
to William Heaton paper makers representative and Harold King Smith retired paper merchant
to William Henry Carpenter solicitor
to William Herbert Palmer chartered accountant and Anna Broman and Hilda Phillips spinsters
to William Herbert Palmer chartered accountant and Anna Broman and Hilda Phillips spinsters
to William Herbert Palmer chartered accountant and Anna Broman and Hilda Phillips spinsters
to William John Sargent company director and John Bowles bank clerk
to William John Sargent company director and John Bowles bank clerk
to William John Sargent removal contractor and Hubert Wilfred Nye retired post office official
to William John Sargent removal contractor and Hubert Wilfred Nye retired post office official
to William Rowland Fisher solicitor and Henry John Howard auctioneer
to William Rowland Fisher solicitor and Henry John Howard auctioneer
to William Stephenson master butcher
to William Thomas Clarke verger
to William Thomas Gaston butcher
to William Thomas Hillier doctor of medicine and Brian Henry Plumbe bank clerk
to William Thomas Hillier doctor of medicine and Brian Henry Plumbe bank clerk
to Winifred Annie Rigby Tyrer spinster and Horace Hargreaves Cunnington solicitor
to Winifred Annie Rigby Tyrer spinster and Horace Hargreaves Cunnington solicitor
to Winifred Edith Curteis widow
to Winifred Marjorie Williams widow
to Winifred May Watling widow
to' Dorothy Frere Willoughby Moore spinster Francis Hamilton Moore retired lieutenant-colonel HM army and Stuart Ernest Trotter solicitor
to' Dorothy Frere Willoughby Moore spinster Francis Hamilton Moore retired lieutenant-colonel HM army and Stuart Ernest Trotter solicitor
to' Dorothy Frere Willoughby Moore spinster Francis Hamilton Moore retired lieutenant-colonel HM army and Stuart Ernest Trotter solicitor


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors