Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Beckenham (Kent) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
Confirmation of John Brown
Confirmation of the said Frederick Frantz Lang
Probate Llandudno 12 Confirmation of William Loch Gray bank teller August to Climo Marie Gray spinster Effects ?487 11s Id
to - the said Arthur Jackson solicitors managing clerk
to Ada Elizabeth Bryant widow
to Ada Isabella Cleave widow Alexander Frank Cleave departmental manager and Gladys Violet Hyde (wife of Frank Hyde)
to Ada Isabella Cleave widow Alexander Frank Cleave departmental manager and Gladys Violet Hyde (wife of Frank Hyde)
to Ada Isabella Cleave widow Alexander Frank Cleave departmental manager and Gladys Violet Hyde (wife of Frank Hyde)
to Ada Isabella Cleave widow Alexander Frank Cleave departmental manager and Gladys Violet Hyde (wife of Frank Hyde)
to Ada Maude Halton widow
to Adelaide Lister (wife of Charles Lister)
to Adelaide Lister (wife of Charles Lister)
to Agnes Isabel Stafford widow and Walter Rolfe Thorp produce merchant
to Agnes Isabel Stafford widow and Walter Rolfe Thorp produce merchant
to Agnes Mary Ward widow
to Alan Spencer Mansbridge schoolmaster
to Albert Alexander Henley incorporated accountant
to Albert Charles Gjllman civil servant
to Albert Edward Lee tailor John Bouston tobacconist manager and Percy William Cole solicitor
to Albert Edward Lee tailor John Bouston tobacconist manager and Percy William Cole solicitor
to Albert Edward Lee tailor John Bouston tobacconist manager and Percy William Cole solicitor
to Albert Edward Wild civil servant
to Albert Henry Barlow steam roller driver and Ambrose Barlow member of auxiliary fire service
to Albert Henry Barlow steam roller driver and Ambrose Barlow member of auxiliary fire service
to Alexander Arthur Walker electrical engineer
to Alfred Dods and Arthur Bockett solicitors
to Alfred Dods and Arthur Bockett solicitors
to Alfred Edward Cox postman
to Alfred Loveys Fairbank rubber merchant
to Alice Agnes Scruby spinster
to Alice Barringer Walker and Hester Margaret Walker spinsters
to Alice Barringer Walker and Hester Margaret Walker spinsters
to Alice Eliza Ball widow
to Alice Elizabeth Lake widow
to Alice Elizabeth Sands widow
to Alice Jane Wellman widow
to Alice Kate Peters widow
to Alice Louisa Phillips widow
to Alice Marion Robbins widow
to Alice Mary Iveson spinster
to Alice Mary Phillips widow
to Alice Mary Watkin widow
to Alice May Monk spinster
to Alice Muriel Ryland widow
to Alice Nellie Feast (wife of Stanley Felix Feast) and Harry Leonard Collingwood Hughes insurance official
to Alice Nellie Feast (wife of Stanley Felix Feast) and Harry Leonard Collingwood Hughes insurance official
to Alice Nellie Feast (wife of Stanley Felix Feast) and Harry Leonard Collingwood Hughes insurance official
to Alice Vera Knight and Dorothea Frances Knight spinsters
to Alice Vera Knight and Dorothea Frances Knight spinsters
to Alice Vincent Baker (wife of Frederick William Baker)
to Alice Vincent Baker (wife of Frederick William Baker)
to Alice Welboum widow and Nellie Thompson (wife of James Thompson)
to Alice Welboum widow and Nellie Thompson (wife of James Thompson)
to Alice Welboum widow and Nellie Thompson (wife of James Thompson)
to Alice Winifred Bransden married woman
to Alyda Rose widow
to Ambrose Ruard Marshall Tapper commercial clerk
to Amelia Jane Harrison widow
to Amelia Murray Roberson widow
to Amy Ellen Cox widow
to Amy Florence Potter widow
to Amy Greatorex Shelmerdine spinster
to Amy Maud Griffiths widow
to Andrew Frederick Douglas Campbell second-lieutenant HM army
to Ann Crowe widow
to Ann Davies widow
to Ann Mary Clarke widow and Bernard Clarke nurseryman
to Ann Mary Clarke widow and Bernard Clarke nurseryman
to Anne May Wilkinson widow
to Annie Alexandra Tempest spinster
to Annie Bertha Lawrie widow
to Annie Bertha Lawrie widow
to Annie Bird widow
to Annie Dorothy Beane (wife of Edward George Beane) and Mildred Beatrice Langley (wife of John Edward Langley)
to Annie Dorothy Beane (wife of Edward George Beane) and Mildred Beatrice Langley (wife of John Edward Langley)
to Annie Dorothy Beane (wife of Edward George Beane) and Mildred Beatrice Langley (wife of John Edward Langley)
to Annie Dorothy Beane (wife of Edward George Beane) and Mildred Beatrice Langley (wife of John Edward Langley)
to Annie Elizabeth Alderton married woman
to Annie Florence Addis widow
to Annie Florence Dallaway widow
to Annie Green spinster
to Annie Holcombe spinster
to Annie Juliet Qpps widow
to Annie Kennett widow
to Annie Lockwood widow and Arthur Alfred Lockwood milk salesman
to Annie Lockwood widow and Arthur Alfred Lockwood milk salesman
to Annie Matilda Prickett (wife of Thomas Alfred Prickett)
to Annie Matilda Prickett (wife of Thomas Alfred Prickett)
to Annie Maud Pearson widow
to Annie Moorlen (wife of William Henry Moorlen)
to Annie Moorlen (wife of William Henry Moorlen)
to Annie Moorlen widow
to Annie Rosina Williams widow
to Annie Wilde widow
to Arden Kavanagh Elpbick estate agent
to Arthur Albert Waterhouse sanitary inspector
to Arthur Allen Fryett customs and excise officer
to Arthur Beney company director and Frederick William Beney barrister-at-law
to Arthur Beney company director and Frederick William Beney barrister-at-law
to Arthur Bond cashier
to Arthur Frederick Boutle civil servant
to Arthur Frederick Wingham smallholder and Hector Longmuir gunner HM army
to Arthur Frederick Wingham smallholder and Hector Longmuir gunner HM army
to Arthur Henry Riches company director
to Arthur Henry Robert Smith meat salesman
to Arthur Heywood Hillyer andr Stanley Gordon Hillyer chartered accountants
to Arthur Heywood Hillyer andr Stanley Gordon Hillyer chartered accountants
to Arthur James Campbell and Thomas Leslie Campbell civil servants
to Arthur James Campbell and Thomas Leslie Campbell civil servants
to Arthur John Bullard Wales retired civil servant
to Arthur John Grenyer local government official
to Arthur John Grenyer local government official
to Arthur Langford Hyslop stock and share broker
to Arthur Leslie Coulson shopfitter and Alexander George Coulson barrister-at-law
to Arthur Leslie Coulson shopfitter and Alexander George Coulson barrister-at-law
to Arthur Owen Warren solicitor
to Arthur Reginald Heaton captain HM army
to Arthur William Reed surveyor -
to Aubrey Hingston Ryder assistant secretary
to Audrey Doris Alexander spinster
to Augusta Eleanor Ball (wife of William George Ball)
to Augusta Eleanor Ball (wife of William George Ball)
to Augusta Louisa Chambers widow
to Barbara Joan Whayman spinster
to Barbara Joan Whayman spinster
to Barbara Joan Whayman spinster
to Barbara Joan Whayman spinster
to Barclays Bank Limited and George Thomas Noys surveyor and estate agent
to Barclays Bank Limited and Madeleine Mary Deacon (wife of Cecil Henry Deacon)
to Barclays Bank Limited and Madeleine Mary Deacon (wife of Cecil Henry Deacon)
to Beatrice Alice Howe widow
to Beatrice Ellen Longden spinster
to Beatrice Frederica Stream widow
to Beatrice Maud Appleby widow
to Benjamin Charles Alfred Missen stockbrokers clerk
to Bernard Charles Mills policeman
to Bernard Frank Pool civil servant
to Bertha Robins spinster
to Bertha Rose Carpenter (wife of Oscar Arthur Carpenter)
to Bertha Rose Carpenter (wife of Oscar Arthur Carpenter)
to Bertram Charles Backhouse rope maker and Henry Truss commercial clerk
to Bertram Charles Backhouse rope maker and Henry Truss commercial clerk
to Bertram Joseph Kydd joiner and Lilian Kydd spinster
to Bertram Joseph Kydd joiner and Lilian Kydd spinster
to Blanche Mary Phillips widow and Lillian Edna Mary Phillips spinster
to Blanche Mary Phillips widow and Lillian Edna Mary Phillips spinster
to Carmen Cuthbertson spinster
to Caroline Alexandra Davidson Ferguson widow
to Caroline Edith Mayo and Edith Rowles widows
to Caroline Edith Mayo and Edith Rowles widows
to Caroline Lizzie Willcox widow
to Cassie Lilian Edith Gutteridge spinster
to Catherine Frampton widow Walter Bennett Frampton barrister-at-law and Gertrude Annette Frampton spinstej
to Catherine Frampton widow Walter Bennett Frampton barrister-at-law and Gertrude Annette Frampton spinstej
to Catherine Frampton widow Walter Bennett Frampton barrister-at-law and Gertrude Annette Frampton spinstej
to Cecil Augustus Olby Douglas Eric Olby and Leslie Morton Olby builders merchants
to Cecil Augustus Olby Douglas Eric Olby and Leslie Morton Olby builders merchants
to Cecil Augustus Olby Douglas Eric Olby and Leslie Morton Olby builders merchants
to Cedric Barnard estate agent Marjorie Calvert Barnard spinster and Robert Pelham Wilkinson stockbroker
to Cedric Barnard estate agent Marjorie Calvert Barnard spinster and Robert Pelham Wilkinson stockbroker
to Cedric Barnard estate agent Marjorie Calvert Barnard spinster and Robert Pelham Wilkinson stockbroker
to Charles Abraham Haworth of no occupation and Rowland Haworth commercial cashier
to Charles Abraham Haworth of no occupation and Rowland Haworth commercial cashier
to Charles Albert Read wholesale agent
to Charles Edward Porter company director
to Charles Frederic Pedgrift retired master plasterer
to Charles Frederick Potton retired builders labourer
to Charles Hendry Longville hairdresser
to Charles Joseph Francis Morriss detective-sergeant Criminal Investigation Department and Edwin Ebenezer Clark solicitor
to Charles Joseph Francis Morriss detective-sergeant Criminal Investigation Department and Edwin Ebenezer Clark solicitor
to Charles Kingsley Dove schoolmaster
to Charles Philip Reed Harling gunner HM army
to Charles Player labourer
to Charles Stephen Clayton solicitor
to Charles Thomas Belli of no occupation
to Charles Upton Tanner bank official
to Charles Valentine O'Neil certified accountant attorney of Meyrick Graham Williams
to Charles Valentine O'Neil certified accountant attorney of Meyrick Graham Williams
to Charles Walter Burrows civil servant
to Charles Wheatley optician
to Charles Wright commercial clerk and Edward Jones food canner
to Charles Wright commercial clerk and Edward Jones food canner
to Charlotte Eleanor Livett (wife of Rupert Michele Livett)
to Charlotte Eleanor Livett (wife of Rupert Michele Livett)
to Charlotte Eleanor Livett (wife of Rupert Michele Livett)
to Charlotte Eleanor Livett (wife of Rupert Michele Livett)
to Charlotte Eleanor Livett (wife of Rupert Michele Livett)
to Charlotte Eleanor Livett (wife of Rupert Michele Livett)
to Charlotte Elizabeth Miller (wife of William James Miller)
to Charlotte Elizabeth Miller (wife of William James Miller)
to Charlotte May Bowyer (wife of Phillip Joseph Bowyer)
to Charlotte May Bowyer (wife of Phillip Joseph Bowyer)
to Charlotte Miriam Spence spinster
to Charlotte Stringer widow
to Charlotte Wilhelmine Egan (wife of George Egan)
to Charlotte Wilhelmine Egan (wife of George Egan)
to Cicely Woodward (wife of Frank Cecil Charles Woodward)
to Cicely Woodward (wife of Frank Cecil Charles Woodward)
to Clara Beatrice Johnson widow
to Clara Clapp widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Clara Frances Heseltine spinster
to Clara Jane Ford spinster
to Clara Lily Hutchinson spinster
to Clara Margaret Patterson widow
to Constance Mary Alcock spinster and Arthur Denis Tilbery bank official
to Constance Mary Alcock spinster and Arthur Denis Tilbery bank official
to Constance Ruth Abbott widow
to Cyril Austin Bostock retired civil servant and Mary Constance Wood (wife of Edmund Arthur Wood)
to Cyril Austin Bostock retired civil servant and Mary Constance Wood (wife of Edmund Arthur Wood)
to Cyril Austin Bostock retired civil servant and Mary Constance Wood (wife of Edmund Arthur Wood)
to Cyril Edward Frankland company director
to Cyril Edward Gould printer
to Cyril William Masters corporate accountant and Arthur Frank French company secretary
to Cyril William Masters corporate accountant and Arthur Frank French company secretary
to Daisy Beatrice Ebel widow
to Daisy Elizabeth Griffiths (wife of William Edward Griffiths)
to Daisy Elizabeth Griffiths (wife of William Edward Griffiths)
to Daisy Isabel Ritchie married woman
to Daisy Priscilla Leng spinster
to Daisy Victoria Bray widow
to Donald Cardross Grant major HM army and Muriel Cardross Grant spinster
to Donald Cardross Grant major HM army and Muriel Cardross Grant spinster
to Donald Ralph Vick aircraftman
to Donald William Loveys Fairbank civil servant
to Dora Emily Newcombe widow
to Doris Beatrice Cripps widow
to Doris Ellen Mowll widow
to Doris Ellen Wilde widow
to Doris Gertrude Mills widow
to Doris Mason Rees (wife of Arthur Maurice Rees) and Florence Mary Howard Kirkland (wife of Archibald Kirkland)
to Doris Mason Rees (wife of Arthur Maurice Rees) and Florence Mary Howard Kirkland (wife of Archibald Kirkland)
to Doris Mason Rees (wife of Arthur Maurice Rees) and Florence Mary Howard Kirkland (wife of Archibald Kirkland)
to Doris Mason Rees (wife of Arthur Maurice Rees) and Florence Mary Howard Kirkland (wife of Archibald Kirkland)
to Doris Nancie Rogers (wife of Arthur Stanley Rogers)
to Doris Nancie Rogers (wife of Arthur Stanley Rogers)
to Doris Sylvia Woodland widow
to Dorothy Ada Bartholomew sninster
to Dorothy Ethel Taylor (wife of Arthur Richard Dixon Tajdor)
to Dorothy Ethel Taylor (wife of Arthur Richard Dixon Tajdor)
to Dorothy Eva Knight widow
to Dorothy Ivy Wink (wife of Gordon Harry Wink)
to Dorothy Ivy Wink (wife of Gordon Harry Wink)
to Dorothy Jennie Knight widow
to Dorothy Mary Allen widow and George Mesnard Parsons brewer
to Dorothy Mary Allen widow and George Mesnard Parsons brewer
to Dorothy Maud Henwood widow 0
to Dorothy May Card widow
to Douglas Charles Turnbull civil servant
to Edgar Henry Stenning stock jobber and Amy Maud Stenning spinster
to Edgar Henry Stenning stock jobber and Amy Maud Stenning spinster
to Edgar Mason Tringham solicitor and William Symons solicitors managing clerk
to Edgar Mason Tringham solicitor and William Symons solicitors managing clerk
to Edgar Rowand Law company accountant
to Edith Alberta Grant widow
to Edith Ayers widow
to Edith Bella May Watts widow
to Edith Blanche Bailey and Agnes Bailey widows
to Edith Blanche Bailey and Agnes Bailey widows
to Edith Clara Harrison widow and Edith WinifredSmith married woman
to Edith Clara Harrison widow and Edith WinifredSmith married woman
to Edith Constance Cooke widow
to Edith Ellen George widow
to Edith Emily Holman widow
to Edith Ford widow and Harry Edward Greaves engineer
to Edith Ford widow and Harry Edward Greaves engineer
to Edith Jane Merlane widow and Hilda Merlane spinster
to Edith Jane Merlane widow and Hilda Merlane spinster
to Edith Julia Steiner widow
to Edith Mabel Yule widow
to Edith Marian Ford spinster and John Roland Abbott commercial clerk
to Edith Marian Ford spinster and John Roland Abbott commercial clerk
to Edith Mary Howard widow
to Edith Mary Macnaught widow
to Edith Maud Louise Padbury widow and Harold Grey Padbury director
to Edith Maud Louise Padbury widow and Harold Grey Padbury director
to Edith May Macnaught (wife of Robert Monteith Macnaught) and the said Robert Monteith Macnaught engineer
to Edith May Macnaught (wife of Robert Monteith Macnaught) and the said Robert Monteith Macnaught engineer
to Edith May Macnaught (wife of Robert Monteith Macnaught) and the said Robert Monteith Macnaught engineer
to Edith Rowland widow
to Edith Victoria Ann Morton widow and George Edward Morton builder
to Edith Victoria Ann Morton widow and George Edward Morton builder
to Edward Bartlett Herbert Edden builder
to Edward Drover Soar textile manufacturer
to Effie Whiting (wife of William Richard Whiting) and Millie Elizabeth Whiting spinster
to Effie Whiting (wife of William Richard Whiting) and Millie Elizabeth Whiting spinster
to Effie Whiting (wife of William Richard Whiting) and Millie Elizabeth Whiting spinster
to Eleanor Strong married woman
to Elena Georgina Matilda Barlas (wife of Ernest Douglas Montague Barlas)
to Elena Georgina Matilda Barlas (wife of Ernest Douglas Montague Barlas)
to Eliza Florence Parkinson widow
to Eliza Robinson (wife of Harry William Robinson) and Charles Harry Robinson private HM army
to Eliza Robinson (wife of Harry William Robinson) and Charles Harry Robinson private HM army
to Eliza Robinson (wife of Harry William Robinson) and Charles Harry Robinson private HM army
to Elizabeth Adelaide Hagan single woman
to Elizabeth Adelaide Wase widow
to Elizabeth Alice Green widow
to Elizabeth Ellen Edwards widow
to Elizabeth Emily Wilbraham widow
to Elizabeth Jane Palmer widow
to Elizabeth Joan Lowe widow
to Elizabeth Mary Bailey widow
to Elizabeth Mary Farley widow
to Elizabeth Maud Cathcart (wife of Herbert George Cathcart)
to Elizabeth Maud Cathcart (wife of Herbert George Cathcart)
to Elizabeth Parsons Clegg spinster
to Ellen Collis widow
to Ellen Harman widow
to Ellen Page (wife of Robert Page)
to Ellen Page (wife of Robert Page)
to Ellen Page (wife of Robert Page)
to Ellen Page (wife of Robert Page)
to Ellen Priscilla Kerry widow
to Ellen Selina Belbin widow
to Ellen Thomas (wife of George Edward Thomas)
to Ellen Thomas (wife of George Edward Thomas)
to Elsie George Carpenter and Ivy Elizabeth Carpenter spinsters
to Elsie George Carpenter and Ivy Elizabeth Carpenter spinsters
to Elsie Lansdowne Boult spinster
to Elsie Mary Ballard widow
to Elsie Winifred Jones widow
to Emily Elizabeth Hambridge wiow and Cecil James Hambridge electrician
to Emily Elizabeth Hambridge wiow and Cecil James Hambridge electrician
to Emily Elizabeth Skinner widow
to Emily Ethel Bishop widow
to Emily Florence Baker spinster
to Emily Jane Foulger February to Desmond Joseph Collins solicitor widow
to Emily Jane Foulger February to Desmond Joseph Collins solicitor widow
to Emma Elizabeth Jones widow Ef ects ?643 17s 2d
to Emma Frances Howis spinster
to Emma Gabrieile Carrier widow'
to Emma Goodliffe widow
to Emma Maria Bruce widow
to Emma Rousell widow
to Emma Schooling widow
to Emmeline May Kennedy married woman
to Ena Frederica Binfield spinster
to Eric William Tennent Beare official Bank of England
to Eric Winthrop Woodruff commander RN
to Eric Wyndham Devayne storekeeper and Freda Joy Williams (wife of Thomas Clifford Williams)
to Eric Wyndham Devayne storekeeper and Freda Joy Williams (wife of Thomas Clifford Williams)
to Eric Wyndham Devayne storekeeper and Freda Joy Williams (wife of Thomas Clifford Williams)
to Ernest Harry Soar incorporated auctioneer Margaret Frances Ashton and Ada Mary Ashton spinsters
to Ernest Harry Soar incorporated auctioneer Margaret Frances Ashton and Ada Mary Ashton spinsters
to Ernest Harry Soar incorporated auctioneer Margaret Frances Ashton and Ada Mary Ashton spinsters
to Ernest Henry Betts chief inspector PO telephone department
to Ernest Walter Merrick ships watchman
to Ernest William Pettit civil servant
to Ethel Beatrice Phillips (wife of Harry Jack Thomas Phillips)
to Ethel Beatrice Phillips (wife of Harry Jack Thomas Phillips)
to Ethel Brown (wife of Stanley Frederick Brown)
to Ethel Brown (wife of Stanley Frederick Brown)
to Ethel Caroline Henbest widow
to Ethel Gladys Brown (wife of Frank Hatton Brown) ?
to Ethel Gladys Brown (wife of Frank Hatton Brown) ?
to Ethel Louisa Blay spinster
to Ethel Maud Barrett widow
to Eva Doris Allen married woman
to Eva Landsberg spinster
to Evelyn Morris Franklin physician
to Evelyn Nesbit widow
to Fanny Digby widow
to Felix Romeo Sartori hotel proprietor and company director and Stuart Herbert Biscoe company director attorneys of Ugo Silvio Baccanello
to Felix Romeo Sartori hotel proprietor and company director and Stuart Herbert Biscoe company director attorneys of Ugo Silvio Baccanello
to Felix Romeo Sartori hotel proprietor and company director and Stuart Herbert Biscoe company director attorneys of Ugo Silvio Baccanello
to Florence Alice Grindlay widow attorney of Arthur Duncan Robins
to Florence Alice Grindlay widow attorney of Arthur Duncan Robins
to Florence Annie Edwards widow
to Florence Gift Rolfe (wife of Frank Albert Rolfe)
to Florence Gift Rolfe (wife of Frank Albert Rolfe)
to Florence Lilian Church widow
to Florence Louise Bishop widow
to Florence Maud Beadle widow
to Florence Maud Sead widow
to Florence Pate spinster
to Florence West widow
to Frances Elizabeth Belbin widow
to Frances Emily Moore widow
to Frances Ethel Turner widow
to Francis Frederick Foweather mineral water manufacturers foreman
to Francis James Pickard engineers clerk
to Francis John Stewart solicitor and Grace Hilda Lee-Smith (wife of Kenneth Lee-Smith)
to Francis John Stewart solicitor and Grace Hilda Lee-Smith (wife of Kenneth Lee-Smith)
to Francis John Stewart solicitor and Grace Hilda Lee-Smith (wife of Kenneth Lee-Smith)
to Francis William Baker retired solicitors managing clerk
to Frank Douglas Butler bank manager
to Frank Lazzell Eely foreman fitter
to Frank Leonard Bristow chartered surveyor and Sidney White builder
to Frank Leonard Bristow chartered surveyor and Sidney White builder
to Frank Leonard Monk paymaster commander RN and Cyril Allan Hobbs chartered accountant
to Frank Leonard Monk paymaster commander RN and Cyril Allan Hobbs chartered accountant
to Frank Roy Byrne Hoskier captain HM army
to Frederick Arthur Hammond commercial traveller and Francis Ernest Hundley wholesale optician
to Frederick Arthur Hammond commercial traveller and Francis Ernest Hundley wholesale optician
to Frederick Charles Pearce commercial clerk
to Frederick Frantz Lang retired civil servant
to Frederick John Richards caf6 proprietor
to Frederick Nash retired publisher and William Wallace Duck manufacturers agent
to Frederick Nash retired publisher and William Wallace Duck manufacturers agent
to Frederick Norman Price commercial artist
to Frederick Ulph Wollard currier and the reverend Frederick Sidney Gammon clerk
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Frederick Ulph Wollard currier and the reverend Frederick Sidney Gammon clerk
to Frederick William Winser fine art dealers assistant
to George Benjamin Hemming solicitor
to George Charles Jones draughtsman and Douglas Norman Gaten licensed victualler
to George Charles Jones draughtsman and Douglas Norman Gaten licensed victualler
to George Edwin Newman insurance company inspector
to George Herbert Lawton retired company secretary
to George Jennings Codrington Ball estate agent
to George Samuel Stubbings retired police-officer
to George Thomas Arnold metal turner
to George Thomas Macdonald Windsor civil servant
to George Victor Max Hamer solicitor
to George Waterman stockbrokers clerk
to George William Barr shipbuilder and John Rowland Hanning-solicitor
to George William Barr shipbuilder and John Rowland Hanning-solicitor
to George William Hickman borough council official and Arthur John Walker solicitors managing clerk
to George William Hickman borough council official and Arthur John Walker solicitors managing clerk
to George William Wilson civil servant and Dora Elizabeth Wilson spinster
to George William Wilson civil servant and Dora Elizabeth Wilson spinster
to Georgina Caroline Jarvis widow
to Georgina Lydia Ellis widow
to Gerald Osborne Slade barrister-at-law
to Gertrude Irene Drake spinster
to Gertrude Kite widow
to Gertrude Mary Clench widow
to Gertrude Rowlinson married woman
to Gladys Eleanor Perkins widow
to Gladys Elizabeth Ford and Gwendolene Mary Wenban married women
to Gladys Elizabeth Ford and Gwendolene Mary Wenban married women
to Gladys Ellen Gill widow
to Gladys Ruth Hartwell widow
to Gordon Barnett builder
to Gordon Gillott Hart-wright solicitor
to Grace Edith Horton spinster
to Grace Hurst Briggs widow
to Grace Matilda Scott (wife of George Alfred Scott) and Elizabeth Muriel Ford (wife of Harry Lionel Ford)
to Grace Matilda Scott (wife of George Alfred Scott) and Elizabeth Muriel Ford (wife of Harry Lionel Ford)
to Grace Matilda Scott (wife of George Alfred Scott) and Elizabeth Muriel Ford (wife of Harry Lionel Ford)
to Grace Matilda Scott (wife of George Alfred Scott) and Elizabeth Muriel Ford (wife of Harry Lionel Ford)
to Gweneth Ralph (wife of Cyril Albert Ralph)
to Gweneth Ralph (wife of Cyril Albert Ralph)
to Gwladys Louise Richards widow
to Harold Arthur Lenanton timber merchant Hubert Ray Lenanton wood broker and Charles Victor Best incorporated accountant
to Harold Arthur Lenanton timber merchant Hubert Ray Lenanton wood broker and Charles Victor Best incorporated accountant
to Harold Arthur Lenanton timber merchant Hubert Ray Lenanton wood broker and Charles Victor Best incorporated accountant
to Harold Baker Gosling retired cycle manufacturers assistant manager
to Harold Brown private HM army and Marjorie Owen (wife of Gerald Owen)
to Harold Brown private HM army and Marjorie Owen (wife of Gerald Owen)
to Harold Brown private HM army and Marjorie Owen (wife of Gerald Owen)
to Harold George Hone chief clerk to Cable and Wireless Limited
to Harold George Hone chief clerk to Cable and Wireless Limited
to Harriett Bradly widow
to Harriett Florence Mildred Fletcher widow
to Harry Turner senior tax officer
to Harry Edgar Clark chartered accountant and Eleanor Gertrude Hackney widow
to Harry Edgar Clark chartered accountant and Eleanor Gertrude Hackney widow
to Harry Hoge electrician and Kate Spence (wife of Reginald Farren Spence)
to Harry Hoge electrician and Kate Spence (wife of Reginald Farren Spence)
to Harry Hoge electrician and Kate Spence (wife of Reginald Farren Spence)
to Harry Leonard Collingwood Hughes insurance official
to Harry Robinson gas works engine attendant
to Hector Dundas Mackenzie retired insurance official
to Helen Hughina Hoines spinster
to Helen Hughina Hoines spinster
to Helen Mary Huxtable married woman and Robert Walter Lutley retired bank manager
to Helen Mary Huxtable married woman and Robert Walter Lutley retired bank manager
to Helena Louise Hart widow
to Henry Allen gardener and John William Allen insurance manager
to Henry Allen gardener and John William Allen insurance manager
to Henry Baker works foreman
to Henry Baron Humphrey Dickinson retired captain HM army and Elspeth Nora Dickinson spinster
to Henry Baron Humphrey Dickinson retired captain HM army and Elspeth Nora Dickinson spinster
to Henry Camp civil servant
to Henry Charles Prestage retired wholesale newsagents overseer
to Henry Clive Rawlings DSO rear-admiral RN
to Henry Halsted Fryer admiralty messenger
to Henry John Hedges accountant and Flora Lavinea Hedges (wife of the said Henry John Hedges)
to Henry John Hedges accountant and Flora Lavinea Hedges (wife of the said Henry John Hedges)
to Henry John Hedges accountant and Flora Lavinea Hedges (wife of the said Henry John Hedges)
to Henry Richard Brown retired compositor and Charles Frederick Brown builders foreman
to Henry Richard Brown retired compositor and Charles Frederick Brown builders foreman
to Henry Rob Copeland builder
to Henry Robert Turnock insurance official and Ellaline Joyce Will married woman
to Henry Robert Turnock insurance official and Ellaline Joyce Will married woman
to Henry Walter Kent advertising agent
to Henry Washington Airey solicitor
to Henry William Brown retired bookstall manager
to Henry William Brown stores assistant
to Herbert George Ball civil servant
to Herbert Lawrence Caspar Johnson civil servant
to Herbert Markham Nicholson retired gas company collector Bernard Fraser Hudson electrical engineer and Robert Sutton Slater accident claims inspector
to Herbert Markham Nicholson retired gas company collector Bernard Fraser Hudson electrical engineer and Robert Sutton Slater accident claims inspector
to Herbert Markham Nicholson retired gas company collector Bernard Fraser Hudson electrical engineer and Robert Sutton Slater accident claims inspector
to Herbert Noel Johnson shipping clerk
to Herbert Richard Bennett company secretary
to Herbert Stanley Bennett accountant
to Herbert Steward Sterry property owner and George Herbert Steward Sterry lieutenant RNVR
to Herbert Steward Sterry property owner and George Herbert Steward Sterry lieutenant RNVR
to Herbert William Mack tie manufacturer
to Hetty Clara Thompson and Ena Watts Thompson spinsters
to Hetty Clara Thompson and Ena Watts Thompson spinsters
to Hilda Davenport Burnett widow and Alexander Harvey Burnett second lieutenant HM army
to Hilda Davenport Burnett widow and Alexander Harvey Burnett second lieutenant HM army
to Hilda Tomkins widow
to Hilda Woodward (wife of Edgar Wilfred Woodward)
to Hilda Woodward (wife of Edgar Wilfred Woodward)
to Horace Henry Studley civil servant
to Horace Theodore Bond solicitor
to Horace William Jones railwayman
to Howard Wilfred Andrews flour miller and Ralph Lyall Mason solicitor
to Howard Wilfred Andrews flour miller and Ralph Lyall Mason solicitor
to Hugh Forsyth Thoburn surveyor and Harold William Denniss auctioneer and estate agent
to Hugh Forsyth Thoburn surveyor and Harold William Denniss auctioneer and estate agent
to Hugh Myddelton Jones and Edward Stuart Hunt solicitors
to Hugh Myddelton Jones and Edward Stuart Hunt solicitors
to Hugh Robert Nelson gentleman and Arthur Lyle Birch solicitor
to Hugh Robert Nelson gentleman and Arthur Lyle Birch solicitor
to Ida Mary Watkins widow
to Irene Clara Tavlor single woman
to Irene Kathleen Longhurst widow
to Iris Madie Florence May widow
to Irvine George Aitchison barrister-at-law and Agnes Mary Stanford widow
to Irvine George Aitchison barrister-at-law and Agnes Mary Stanford widow
to Isabel Emily Cole widow
to Isabella Robertson Third spinster and Henry Cave Rayner master builder
to Isabella Robertson Third spinster and Henry Cave Rayner master builder
to Ivy Adelaide Francis (wife of Ernest Francis)
to Ivy Adelaide Francis (wife of Ernest Francis)
to Ivy Cumberland widow
to Ivy Ellen Bradford widow
to Ivy Gladys Rosa Webb widow
to Ivy Violet Van Colle widow
to James Douglas Crisp dock foreman
to James Florence law clerk and Henry Harding Whalley of no occupation
to James Florence law clerk and Henry Harding Whalley of no occupation
to James George Lovell company director and Robert James Lovell advertising agent
to James George Lovell company director and Robert James Lovell advertising agent
to James Green retired credit draper and Edward Swinfen export managerand bookbinder
to James Green retired credit draper and Edward Swinfen export managerand bookbinder
to James Robert Brightmore commercial clerk
to James Smith railway porter
to Jane Ann Parsons widow
to Jane Goff Maynard widow
to Jane Monk (wife of Henzy John Monk)
to Jane Monk (wife of Henzy John Monk)
to Jane Ogden spinster and Robert George Welman solicitor
to Jane Ogden spinster and Robert George Welman solicitor
to Janet Gilchrist Livingstone widow
to Jennie Katherine Butler (wife of Charles Butler)
to Jennie Katherine Butler (wife of Charles Butler)
to Jenny Mendel widow
to Jessie Bleksley widow
to Jessie Bunnett spinster and Walter Henry Freeman draper
to Jessie Bunnett spinster and Walter Henry Freeman draper
to Jessie Cameron Wilson spinster
to Jessie Ethel Cole (wife of Arthur Augustus Cole)
to Jessie Ethel Cole (wife of Arthur Augustus Cole)
to Jessie IJeters Bing widow
to Joan Helen Bird spinster
to John Aldan civil servant
to John Bertram Wilson Armstrong civil servant
to John Charles Edward Rogers schoolmaster
to John Forbes Somerville insurance official
to John Hardy Millican engineer
to John James Driscoll jorneyman crane driver
to John Naunton Rushen vocalist and Evelyne Edith Rushen spinster
to John Naunton Rushen vocalist and Evelyne Edith Rushen spinster
to John Philip Lewis retired locomotive erector
to John Ralph Robert Stratford insurance clerk
to John Richard Sargent retired dock foreman
to John Richard Sargent retired dock foreman
to John Richard Sargent retired dock foreman
to John Richard Sargent retired dock foreman j
to John Ride Wood estate agent
to John Robert Brunskill company director and George James Kenneth Widgery solicitor
to John Robert Brunskill company director and George James Kenneth Widgery solicitor
to John Ronald Gunton insurance offcial
to John Wickham Willett solicitor
to John William Nicholson civil servant
to Joseph Anton Donat company director
to Joseph Arthur John Owen of no occupation
to Joseph Duce loco driver
to Joseph Frederick Rossetter engineer
to Joseph Henry Graveney shop manager
to Joseph Thompson civil servant
to Josephine Dawson widow
to Joyce Eileen Young widow
to Joyce Tydd Stephenson spinster and William Tydd Stephenson lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Joyce Tydd Stephenson spinster and William Tydd Stephenson lieutenant-colonel HM army
to Julia de Lacey Mann spinster
to Julia Rose Jenkins widow
to Kate Dorothy Plowright spinster
to Kate Eleanor Meek spinster
to Kate George widow
to Kathleen Ella Burton and Marjorie Alice Burton spinsters
to Kathleen Ella Burton and Marjorie Alice Burton spinsters
to Kathleen Jane Onel-Davies widow and Daniel Thomas Oriel-Davies branch manager touring agency
to Kathleen Jane Onel-Davies widow and Daniel Thomas Oriel-Davies branch manager touring agency
to Kathleen Lavinia Kitching (wife of Wilfred Kitching)
to Kathleen Lavinia Kitching (wife of Wilfred Kitching)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Kathleen Raney Wearing (wife of Eric Wearing)
to Kathleen Raney Wearing (wife of Eric Wearing)
to Keiran Edward Phelan fur merchant
to Kenneth Cecil Morris captain HM army
to Ketiirah Dawson widow and Winifred Keturah Dawson spinster
to Ketiirah Dawson widow and Winifred Keturah Dawson spinster
to Laura Annie Mann (wife of Richard Alexander Mann)
to Laura Annie Mann (wife of Richard Alexander Mann)
to Laura Beatrice Parkes widow and Bernard Parkes chartered accountant
to Laura Beatrice Parkes widow and Bernard Parkes chartered accountant
to Laura Frances Hopkins widow
to Laura Isabella Seath widow
to Laura Jane Richardson widow
to Laura Joyce Winser widow and Frederick William Winser fine art dealers assistant
to Laura Joyce Winser widow and Frederick William Winser fine art dealers assistant
to Leah Lesselbaum (wife of Peter Lesselbaum)
to Leah Lesselbaum (wife of Peter Lesselbaum)
to Lena Hurren widow
to Leslie Charles Adcock shipping clerk
to Leslie Dacre Bass-Thomson insurance secretary
to Leslie Dacre Bass-Thomson life assurance secretary
to Leslie Grayston Fisher manufacturers agent
to Leslie Walter Summers bank manager
to Leslie Walter Summers bank manager
to Lilian Harriet Mason widow
to Lilian Hilda Mills widow
to Lilian Lindley widow and James Gray chartered civil engineer
to Lilian Lindley widow and James Gray chartered civil engineer
to Lilian Margaret Burton spinster and Frank Knight retired insurance clerk
to Lilian Margaret Burton spinster and Frank Knight retired insurance clerk
to Lilian Maud McCarthy widow
to Lilian May Hutchins widow
to Lilian Nott widow
to Lilias Beatrice Drake widow
to Lillian Louisa Parfitt widow
to Lily Barrett widow
to Lily Elizabeth Kate Abrahams spinster
to Lily Louisa Jordan spinster
to Lizzie Grestock Levett (wife of Albert Edward Levett)
to Lizzie Grestock Levett (wife of Albert Edward Levett)
to Llewellen James Gill incorporated accountant
to Lloyds Bank Limited and Reginald Hallward Morgan retired lieutenant-general HM army
to Loma Isobel Edith Kerr spinster and Robert Baxter Somerville solicitor
to Loma Isobel Edith Kerr spinster and Robert Baxter Somerville solicitor
to Louis Henry Weatherley chartered accountant Danby Robins Weatherley retired librarian and Gladys Caroline Louise Weatherley widow
to Louis Henry Weatherley chartered accountant Danby Robins Weatherley retired librarian and Gladys Caroline Louise Weatherley widow
to Louis Henry Weatherley chartered accountant Danby Robins Weatherley retired librarian and Gladys Caroline Louise Weatherley widow
to Louisa Amy Roberts widow and Winifred Amy Iline (wife of Tom Iline) ?
to Louisa Amy Roberts widow and Winifred Amy Iline (wife of Tom Iline) ?
to Louisa Henrietta Chalmers (wife of Ernest William Chalmers)
to Louisa Henrietta Chalmers (wife of Ernest William Chalmers)
to Louisa Waterman widow
to Louisa Wood widow
to Louise Ada Hardy widow
to Lucas Foster schoolmaster and Michael Lawrence Foster meat salesman
to Lucas Foster schoolmaster and Michael Lawrence Foster meat salesman
to Lucy Amelia Matilda Gilham widow
to Lucy Elizabeth Cox widow and Herbert David Hasling builder
to Lucy Elizabeth Cox widow and Herbert David Hasling builder
to Lucy French (wife of Robert French)
to Lucy French (wife of Robert French)
to Lucy Kick widow
to Lucy Mabel White (wife of Ephraim Joseph White)
to Lucy Mabel White (wife of Ephraim Joseph White)
to Lucy Mabel White (wife of Joseph Ephraim White)
to Lucy Mabel White (wife of Joseph Ephraim White)
to Lydia Mable Williams widow
to Mabel Cahill Hart widow
to Mabel Frances Harriet Stilwell widow
to Mabel Haines widow
to Mabel Jane Rogers spinster and Laban Websdell Rogers paper maker
to Mabel Jane Rogers spinster and Laban Websdell Rogers paper maker
to Mabel Kate Obee widow
to Mabel Louise Roberts widow
to Mabel Robinson widow
to Mabel Washer (wife of John Washer)
to Mabel Washer (wife of John Washer)
to Mabelle Emily Macnamara widow
to Maggie Isabel Geddes spinster and Francis James Drane solicitors managing clerk
to Maggie Isabel Geddes spinster and Francis James Drane solicitors managing clerk
to Marcel Pierre Alphonse Obin manufacturers agent
to Margaret Alice Heath spinster
to Margaret Ann Garlinge widow
to Margaret Biggs Turner (wife of Arthur William Turner)
to Margaret Biggs Turner (wife of Arthur William Turner)
to Margaret Eliza Selby widow
to Margaret Elizabeth Ranson widow
to Margaret Frances Hamblin widow
to Margaret Friend widow
to Margaret Kate Melvin Cotter widow
to Margaret Louise Beatrice Sudlow (wife of William Sudlow)
to Margaret Louise Beatrice Sudlow (wife of William Sudlow)
to Margaret Stevens widow
to Margaret Toomey widow
to Margherita Valentine Stansfield (wife of Cyril Herbert Bradbury Stansfield) and John Harrison Dixon solicitor
to Margherita Valentine Stansfield (wife of Cyril Herbert Bradbury Stansfield) and John Harrison Dixon solicitor
to Margherita Valentine Stansfield (wife of Cyril Herbert Bradbury Stansfield) and John Harrison Dixon solicitor
to Margheurita Bridget Glover widow
to Marguerite Lucie Jacottet v widow
to Maria Cristina Stainforth and Elizabeth Helen Stainforth spinsters
to Maria Cristina Stainforth and Elizabeth Helen Stainforth spinsters
to Marian Gertrude Brookson widow
to Marian Louise Jones widow and Edith Grace Hotten (wife of Henry Whitford Hotten)
to Marian Louise Jones widow and Edith Grace Hotten (wife of Henry Whitford Hotten)
to Marian Louise Jones widow and Edith Grace Hotten (wife of Henry Whitford Hotten)
to Marie Behr widow
to Marion Hunt widow
to Marion Isabel Lebish widow
to Marion Tunnadine widow
to Marjorie Greener spinster
to Marjorie Lilian Knights (wife of Gordon Knights)
to Marjorie Lilian Knights (wife of Gordon Knights)
to Martha Hale spinster
to Mary Ada Thomas and Edith Harriet Berridge spinsters
to Mary Ada Thomas and Edith Harriet Berridge spinsters
to Mary Allan Campbell Davies and Noreen Campbell Davies spinsters
to Mary Allan Campbell Davies and Noreen Campbell Davies spinsters
to Mary Ann Hodge widow
to Mary Ann Russell widow
to Mary Anne Pervanoglu widow
to Mary Christina Benn spinster
to Mary Eliza Buckland widow
to Mary Elizabeth Aldred spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Beaton widow
to Mary Elizabeth Watters widow
to Mary Elizabeth Watts widow
to Mary Evelyn Moncrieffe Howe widow
to Mary Isabella Wootton (wife of Edwin Arthur Wootton) and Bernice Alice Morgan spinster
to Mary Isabella Wootton (wife of Edwin Arthur Wootton) and Bernice Alice Morgan spinster
to Mary Isabella Wootton (wife of Edwin Arthur Wootton) and Bernice Alice Morgan spinster
to Mary Jane Hubbard widow Edward Montague Hubbard bank officer and Cuthbert Hanning-ton Sloan solicitor
to Mary Jane Hubbard widow Edward Montague Hubbard bank officer and Cuthbert Hanning-ton Sloan solicitor
to Mary Jane Hubbard widow Edward Montague Hubbard bank officer and Cuthbert Hanning-ton Sloan solicitor
to Mary Laurence Todman (wife of Frank Dudley Todman)
to Mary Laurence Todman (wife of Frank Dudley Todman)
to Mary Margaret Norman widow
to Mary Willena Robinson (wife of Harold Greenwood Robinson)
to Mary Willena Robinson (wife of Harold Greenwood Robinson)
to Mary Williams widow
to Matilda Holden widow and Daphne Margaret Holden spinster
to Matilda Holden widow and Daphne Margaret Holden spinster
to Matilda Mooney widow
to Maud Elizabeth Mary Harvey married woman
to Maud Lavinia Marriott married woman
to Maude Shakespeare widow
to May Abigail Harding widow
to May Aylett widow
to Midland Bank Executor and Drustee Company Limited
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Annie Louise Aldridge widow
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Edith Alice Stubbs widow
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and George Victor Stewart of no occupation
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and Margaret Alice Heath spinster
to Midland-Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited
to MidlandBank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and dame Mary Anne Maud Owen widow
to MidlandBank Executor and Trustee Company Limited and dame Mary Anne Maud Owen widow
to Mildred Maud Greenwood and Dorothy Agnes Greenwood spinsters
to Mildred Maud Greenwood and Dorothy Agnes Greenwood spinsters
to Millie O'Connor widow
to Minnie Chalmers widow
to Minnie Emma Sterling widow
to Minnie Frances Houghton widow
to Miriam Elizabeth Hazlewood widow
to Nellie Doris Rogers widbw
to Norman Lee Greene retired bank official
to Olive Rhoda Parker-spinster and Irene Eleanor Piggott widow
to Olive Rhoda Parker-spinster and Irene Eleanor Piggott widow
to Olive Winifred Pursey spinster
to Percival Vivian Wright and Ernest Egerton Wright company directors
to Percival Vivian Wright and Ernest Egerton Wright company directors
to Percy Charles Rushen of no occupation
to Percy Edward Meek salesman and Albert James Jenkin works manager
to Percy Edward Meek salesman and Albert James Jenkin works manager
to Percy Reginald Raison publishing clerk and William George Pardey teacher
to Percy Reginald Raison publishing clerk and William George Pardey teacher
to Percy Richard Clarke Miller civil servant
to Percy Walter Reed architect and surveyor
to Percy Wilkinson Owen retired member of the London stock exchange
to Philip Dowson retired bank manager and Alfred Dowson bill broker
to Philip Dowson retired bank manager and Alfred Dowson bill broker
to Philip Henry Barfoot civil servant
to Philip Ray Ingall second-lieutenant HM army
to Phyllis Ellen Rule spinster
to Phyllis Gwendoline Sayers widow
to Phyllis Mary Steel (wife of Alick Leatham Steel)
to Phyllis Mary Steel (wife of Alick Leatham Steel)
to Priscilla Maud Crowe widow
to Ralph Charles Mathew of no occupation
to Ray Burgess widow
to Ray Hope Fox spinster
to Rebecca Ellen Fuller widow
to Reginald Angus Unwin Jennings schoolmaster and Arthur Delahoy Jennings industrial chemist
to Reginald Angus Unwin Jennings schoolmaster and Arthur Delahoy Jennings industrial chemist
to Reginald Arthur Charles Newell civil servant
to Reginald Edward Bell retired bank official and Augusta Dora Bell spinster
to Reginald Edward Bell retired bank official and Augusta Dora Bell spinster
to Reginald Fitzroy Jarrett county council medical officer
to Reginald Percy Sidney Edden medical practitioner
to Reginald William Ramsden director and William Harman Edwards service superintendent
to Reginald William Ramsden director and William Harman Edwards service superintendent
to reverend John Charles Hart clerk Phoebe Dorothy Nind (wife of Eric Nind) and Doris Mary Hart widow
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to reverend John Charles Hart clerk Phoebe Dorothy Nind (wife of Eric Nind) and Doris Mary Hart widow
to reverend John Charles Hart clerk Phoebe Dorothy Nind (wife of Eric Nind) and Doris Mary Hart widow
to reverend John Charles Hart clerk Phoebe Dorothy Nind (wife of Eric Nind) and Doris Mary Hart widow
to Rhoda Gitsham widow
to Richard Bilkey farmer
to Richard Henry Clay Ruffle retired distillers collector and Flora Ella Tree widow
to Richard Henry Clay Ruffle retired distillers collector and Flora Ella Tree widow
to Richard Henry Donovan newspaper clerk
to Richard Henry Wright pilot-officer RAF
to Richard John Charles Steele tobacconist and Donald Brodby Cumming retired solicitor
to Richard John Charles Steele tobacconist and Donald Brodby Cumming retired solicitor
to Richard William West marine insurance clerk
to Rita Fanny Austin widow
to Robert Reginald Bayliss builders manager
to Robert Stephen Gooch post-office sorter
to Roderick George Court school teacher
to Ronald George Day private HM army
to Ronald George McDonald railway clerk
to Ronald John Walter Appleton company director and Robert Llewellyn Appleton company manager Reswom ?31427 3s 7d Reswom ?32892 13s 7d
to Ronald John Walter Appleton company director and Robert Llewellyn Appleton company manager Reswom ?31427 3s 7d Reswom ?32892 13s 7d
to Rosa Agnes Haley (wife of Herbert Harry Frederick Haley)
to Rosa Agnes Haley (wife of Herbert Harry Frederick Haley)
to Rose Anna Anderson widow
to Rose Esther Maskell widow
to Rose Hannah Roberts (wife of Cyril Horace Roberts)
to Rose Hannah Roberts (wife of Cyril Horace Roberts)
to Rose Hannah Roberts (wife of Cyril Horace Roberts) and Walter John Lawrence assistant cashier
to Rose Hannah Roberts (wife of Cyril Horace Roberts) and Walter John Lawrence assistant cashier
to Rose Hannah Roberts (wife of Cyril Horace Roberts) and Walter John Lawrence assistant cashier
to Rose Marshall widow
to Rose Winifred King widow
to Rowland Edward Thrift salesman
to Roy Kenneth Hamilton Gunn insurance agent
to Samuel Charles Goatley PO engineer
to Samuel Henshaw Harris business manager Frederick James Powell masseur and Thomas Ernest Baker solicitor
to Samuel Henshaw Harris business manager Frederick James Powell masseur and Thomas Ernest Baker solicitor
to Samuel Henshaw Harris business manager Frederick James Powell masseur and Thomas Ernest Baker solicitor
to Samuel Robert Bennett assistant inspector Naval Ordnance
to Sarah Godden (wife of Charles Henry Godden)
to Sarah Godden (wife of Charles Henry Godden)
to Sarah Mabbs widow
to Sarah Tamlyn Daws widow
to Selina Brown widow
to Sholto Haig Scott solicitors articled clerk attorney of Peter Bartlett Collier Watson
to Sholto Haig Scott solicitors articled clerk attorney of Peter Bartlett Collier Watson
to Sidney Epps company director
to Sidney Eustace Hems Hazlewood fireman NFS
to sir Harold Spencer Morris MBE KC knight and Ralph Mantell Woodhouse solicitor
to sir Harold Spencer Morris MBE KC knight and Ralph Mantell Woodhouse solicitor
to Stanley Ernest Halls cable operator and Mary Edith Henrietta Blanche Brook (wife of Robert Symonds Brook)
to Stanley Ernest Halls cable operator and Mary Edith Henrietta Blanche Brook (wife of Robert Symonds Brook)
to Stanley Ernest Halls cable operator and Mary Edith Henrietta Blanche Brook (wife of Robert Symonds Brook)
to Stanley Geary tool specialist and John William Messenger architect
to Stanley Geary tool specialist and John William Messenger architect
to Stanley Gordon Wright commercial clerk and Cecilia Kathleen Wright spinster
to Stanley Gordon Wright commercial clerk and Cecilia Kathleen Wright spinster
to Stanley John Gardner and Harold Gardner company directors
to Stanley John Gardner and Harold Gardner company directors
to Stanley Robert Hayes civil servant
to Stanley Russell Heddon borough treasurer
to Stanley Temple Cribb retired bank official
to Stephen Stoke passenger manager of steamship company
to Susan Elizabeth Wheeler widow and Frederick Mason Cooke artist and designer
to Susan Elizabeth Wheeler widow and Frederick Mason Cooke artist and designer
to Susan Isabella Campbell Meek (wife of Stewart Meek)
to Susan Isabella Campbell Meek (wife of Stewart Meek)
to Sybil Fanny Avis spinster
to Sydney Arthur White lodge secretary
to Sydney Edward Lawrence bank manager and Herbert Stephen Lawrence insurance broker
to Sydney Edward Lawrence bank manager and Herbert Stephen Lawrence insurance broker
to Sydney Laskey civil servant
to Teddy Winn inspector RSPCA
to the reverend Charles Theodore Cribb clerk
to the reverend John Henry Matthews clerk
to the reverend John Ralph Hardwick Moreland clerk and Christopher Richard Moreland lieutenant HM army
to the reverend John Ralph Hardwick Moreland clerk and Christopher Richard Moreland lieutenant HM army
to the reverend Spencer Hugh Hamilton clerk and Doreen Gertrude Fison widow
to the reverend Spencer Hugh Hamilton clerk and Doreen Gertrude Fison widow
to the right honourable Trevor Charles third baron Stamp of Shortlands and the honourable Arthur Maxwell Stamp captain HM army
to the right honourable Trevor Charles third baron Stamp of Shortlands and the honourable Arthur Maxwell Stamp captain HM army
to the said Alec Francis Adams manufacturers agent
to the said Alfred Charles Willis dock worker
to the said Alfred Laurence Roberts retired examination tration Wakefield 8 March to Edwin Frederick Hartin Roberts superintendent and Arthur Clayton Roberts retired engineer companys principal clerk
to the said Alfred Santer Kennard professional geologist
to the said Arthur Dowd mechanical engineer
to the said Arthur Howard Henry Hayes printers assistant
to the said Arthur Leach retired company accountant
to the said Arthur Robertson medical practitioner
to the said Arthur William Mason Clarke shipowners manager
to the said Benjamin Edward Hawkins medical practitioner
to the said Carl Adolf Fuhr company director
to the said Charles Alfred Wright ? hosier
to the said Charles Edward Henry Avis caretaker
to the said Charles Edward Wesley Notley builder
to the said Charles Francis Reeve accountant
to the said Charles Frederick Boutle retired post office overseer
to the said Charles Henry Sharman meat porter
to the said Charles Henry Stanning retired process engraver
to the said Charles Mawbey Kerlogue paper makers manager
to the said Charles Montague Pascall solicitor and Keith Gardner Pascall MB BS
to the said Charles Montague Pascall solicitor and Keith Gardner Pascall MB BS
to the said Charles Sidney Rees textile agent
to the said Edward Beane gardener
to the said Edward Robert Belbin journeyman paper hanger
to the said Edward Wickens retired warehouseman
to the said Edwin Gordon Lovejoy civil servant and Albert Harry Hobbs chief petty officer RN
to the said Edwin Gordon Lovejoy civil servant and Albert Harry Hobbs chief petty officer RN
to the said Ernest Harry Fontaine bank manager
to the said Ernest John Dongray manufacturing stationer
to the said Francis Higby Oliver stamp dealer
to the said Francis Thomas Henry Blackwell newspaper editor and Katherine Gabell widow
to the said Francis Thomas Henry Blackwell newspaper editor and Katherine Gabell widow
to the said Frederic George Morris commercial traveller
to the said George Heath steam-roller driver
to the said George Henry Taylor retired horsekeeper
to the said George Stevenson motor engineer
to the said George Williams Neal retired schoolmaster and Gordon Smedley Wilkins retired baptist missionary
to the said George Williams Neal retired schoolmaster and Gordon Smedley Wilkins retired baptist missionary
to the said Harold Hardman journalist and Harold Stuart Hardman second-lieutenant HM Army
to the said Harold Hardman journalist and Harold Stuart Hardman second-lieutenant HM Army
to the said Harold Stewart Godden carpenter and joiner
to the said Harry Bibby calico printer and Ralph Ellis Smith public works contractor
to the said Harry Bibby calico printer and Ralph Ellis Smith public works contractor
to the said Harry George Luckhurst compositor and Joyce Patricia Johnson (wife of Robert Henry Johnson)
to the said Harry George Luckhurst compositor and Joyce Patricia Johnson (wife of Robert Henry Johnson)
to the said Harry George Luckhurst compositor and Joyce Patricia Johnson (wife of Robert Henry Johnson)
to the said Harry Johnstone tailor
to the said Harry Ross commercial clerk
to the said Henry Allan Knight retired bank manager
to the said Henry George Thompson retired railway inspector
to the said Henry James Marshall electrical engineer
to the said Henry John Taylor retired oil and colourman
to the said Herbert Hanton solicitors clerk
to the said Herbert Lovell Smith clerk
to the said Jabez Philip Wooller municipal officer
to the said James Arthur Elson domestic labourer
to the said James Beatty Hall retired company secretary
to the said James Hill retired civil servant
to the said James Scott Findlay retired merchant
to the said James William Taylor metropolitan police-officer
to the said Maurice Frank Knott pavior onrailway
to the said Percy Waller insurance clerk
to the said Reginald Frank Stokes shipowners managing clerk and Charlotte Elizabeth Harding widow
to the said Reginald Frank Stokes shipowners managing clerk and Charlotte Elizabeth Harding widow
to the said Reginald George Alfred Stracey commercial traveller
to the said Robert William Green retired tyre company manager
to the said Samuel James Woodcock retired business manager
to the said Sydney George Bush retired bank official
to the said Sydney Walter Herbert Long company director and Muriel Hilary Eileen Boney (wife of Thomas Knowles Boney)
to the said Sydney Walter Herbert Long company director and Muriel Hilary Eileen Boney (wife of Thomas Knowles Boney)
to the said Sydney Walter Herbert Long company director and Muriel Hilary Eileen Boney (wife of Thomas Knowles Boney)
to the said Theodore Arthur Thompson commercial traveller and Hetty Clara Thompson spinster
to the said Theodore Arthur Thompson commercial traveller and Hetty Clara Thompson spinster
to the said Thomas Gadd retired florist and Mary Ethel Davies (wife of Daniel Thomas Oriel Davies)
to the said Thomas Gadd retired florist and Mary Ethel Davies (wife of Daniel Thomas Oriel Davies)
to the said Thomas Gadd retired florist and Mary Ethel Davies (wife of Daniel Thomas Oriel Davies)
to the said Thomas Smith retired carpenter
to the said Thomas William Austin Philpot retired builder and Harold Thomas Austin Philpot company director
to the said Thomas William Austin Philpot retired builder and Harold Thomas Austin Philpot company director
to the said Walter Charles Hancock retired anatomist
to the said Walter William Palmer factory watchman
to the said Wilfrid Lawson Blackmore company secretary
to the said William Robert Frank Gilson builders merchants manager
to the said William Buick Patrick retired civil servant
to the said William David Ross retired compositor and Alfred Wargent Ross produce broker
to the said William David Ross retired compositor and Alfred Wargent Ross produce broker
to the said William Edward Baxter chef
to the said William Henry Jones draper
to the said William Hill manufacturer
to the said William John Clapcott Chamen retired chemist
to the said William John Trindall engineer and Frank Harold Bullock branch manager
to the said William John Trindall engineer and Frank Harold Bullock branch manager
to the said William Joseph Males scientific instrument maker
to the said William Pryor Dover office manager
to the said William Shepherd jobbing gardener
to Theodore Rossini Lawman bank manager
to Thomas Crampern Hazledine engineer
to Thomas David Horton of no occupation
to Thomas George Cuthbert Garrard colonial broker and Alice Muriel Garrard spinster
to Thomas George Cuthbert Garrard colonial broker and Alice Muriel Garrard spinster
to Thomas George Dove company secretary
to Thomas George Williams artist
to Thomas George Williams commercial artist
to Thomas James Bayley pawnbroker and Harry John Bayley railway clerk
to Thomas James Bayley pawnbroker and Harry John Bayley railway clerk
to Thomas Murray Sowerby solicitor and Donald Angus Cooper estate agent
to Thomas Murray Sowerby solicitor and Donald Angus Cooper estate agent
to Thomas Ormandy assistant highways superintendent
to Thomas Robert Taylor technical adviser to agricultural merchants
to Thomas Rodda civil servant
to Thomas William Milbank butcher
to Thomas William Sullivan export clerk
to Tom Francis Milton bank official
to Tracy Harold Webb chief school enquiry officer '
to Una Maud Dawson-Pattisson widow
to Una Stanley spinster attorney of Mary Anne Stanley widow
to Una Stanley spinster attorney of Mary Anne Stanley widow
to Valerie Lucy Alice Thurlow spinster
to Vera Jane Eliza Smith widow
to Vera Kathleen Hardy spinster Alexander Boyd Roberts MD and Harold Leigh colonel HM army
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Vera Kathleen Hardy spinster Alexander Boyd Roberts MD and Harold Leigh colonel HM army
to Vera Kathleen Hardy spinster Alexander Boyd Roberts MD and Harold Leigh colonel HM army
to Vera Mahalath Shepherd widow
to Victor Denis de Heger chartered 1941 Administration Llandudno 10 September to Margaret accountant and Frederick William Barret civil servant Pugh spinster
to Victor Denis de Heger chartered accountant
to Violet Elizabeth Ellen Strong married woman
to Violet Grace Francis (wife of Walter Lovell Francis)
to Violet Grace Francis (wife of Walter Lovell Francis)
to Violet Isabel Law widow
to Violet Jane Bird widow
to Violet Lilian Burrows (wife of Reginald Ephraim John Burrows)
to Violet Lilian Burrows (wife of Reginald Ephraim John Burrows)
to Violet Maud Gausden widow
to Violet Maude Howard widow
to Violet Rose May Eaton widow
to Wallace Arthur Rodin Mayell company director
to Walter Bennett Edwards stockbrokers clerk
to Walter Egbert Harris traveller and Frank William Harris commercial clerk
to Walter Egbert Harris traveller and Frank William Harris commercial clerk
to Walter Rolfe Thorp and Herbert Guy Thorp produce merchants
to Walter Rolfe Thorp and Herbert Guy Thorp produce merchants
to Westminster Bank Limited and Henry Robert Tumock insurance official
to Westminster Bank Limited the said William Francis Umney MD and Muriel Beatrice Smyly (wife of Philip Austin Smyly)
to Westminster Bank Limited the said William Francis Umney MD and Muriel Beatrice Smyly (wife of Philip Austin Smyly)
to Westminster Bank Limited the said William Francis Umney MD and Muriel Beatrice Smyly (wife of Philip Austin Smyly)
to Wilfred John Holloway bank official
to William Alfred Fry stereotyper and Francis Phillips Cheesman solicitor
to William Alfred Fry stereotyper and Francis Phillips Cheesman solicitor
to William Ashley Cookson bank clerk
to William Augustus Newark bookbinder
to William Denis Rae chartered quantity surveyor
to William Driffill Overton master dairyman
to William Francis Scoates local government officer
to William George Carpenter locomotive inspector
to William George Hills railway clerk
to William George Sutcliffe farm labourer
to William Hawkins retired gardener and Ralph Epest Attenborough solicitor
to William Hawkins retired gardener and Ralph Epest Attenborough solicitor
to William Henry Dunstan retired hat merchant
to William Henry Warman painter and Gilbert Ernest Warman plumber
to William Henry Warman painter and Gilbert Ernest Warman plumber
to William James Burgess master builder
to William John Smith Bowers builder and Emma Sophie Pratt (wife of George James Pratt)
to William John Smith Bowers builder and Emma Sophie Pratt (wife of George James Pratt)
to William John Smith Bowers builder and Emma Sophie Pratt (wife of George James Pratt)
to William Lawrence Willis civil servant
to William Norman Moffatt textile agent
to Winifred Alice Robson (wife of Walter Leonard Robson)
to Winifred Mary Woolway Powell widow
to Winifred Short married woman and John Francis George Cree solictor attorneys of Kathleen Mary Llewellyn-Davies
to Winifred Short married woman and John Francis George Cree solictor attorneys of Kathleen Mary Llewellyn-Davies
to Winifred Short married woman and John Francis George Cree solictor attorneys of Kathleen Mary Llewellyn-Davies
to Winifred Trengrove widow
to Winnie Elizabeth Alice s Mickleburgh widow
to Yelda Winifred Edwards widow
toPeggie Shelagh Hewson widow and Arthur Stuart Hewson lieutenant-colonel HM army
toPeggie Shelagh Hewson widow and Arthur Stuart Hewson lieutenant-colonel HM army


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors