Toms Wills: Grantees in UK wills 1933-1935

Batley (Yorks) is an old place, where many people lived

1. View details below. Return to homepage of Toms Wills

2. Look at the list of addresses for this district. Check specific surnames here A  B  C  D  E  F  G  H  I  J  K  L  M  N  O  P  Q  R  S  T  U  V  W  Y  X  Z, or use all files zipped. To find a particular surname on your page use CTRL+F.

3. Search by grantee SURNAME (some years):
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to - Grace Farrarspinster
to Abraham North of no occupation
to Ada Benson widow
to Ada Elizabeth Blakeley (wife of George Blakeley) Polly Nicholson Lee married woman and Luther Colbeck Sheard engineers labourer
to Ada Elizabeth Blakeley (wife of George Blakeley) Polly Nicholson Lee married woman and Luther Colbeck Sheard engineers labourer
to Ada Elizabeth Blakeley (wife of George Blakeley) Polly Nicholson Lee married woman and Luther Colbeck Sheard engineers labourer
to Ada Elizabeth Blakeley (wife of George Blakeley) Polly Nicholson Lee married woman and Luther Colbeck Sheard engineers labourer
to Ada Ellis widow
to Ada Florence Child spinster
to Ada Sheard widow
to Adelaide Blackburn widow
to Afnelia Walker widow
to Agnes Haigh spinster
to Agnes Richardson widow and Sarah Mellor (wife of Harry Mellor)
to Agnes Richardson widow and Sarah Mellor (wife of Harry Mellor)
to Agnes Richardson widow and Sarah Mellor (wife of Harry Mellor)
to Albert Edward Lodge engineer
to Albert Good-worth bespoke tailor and John Heaps textile designer
to Albert Good-worth bespoke tailor and John Heaps textile designer
to Alec Millman butcher Lily Millman widow and Charles Edward Salmon butcher
to Alec Millman butcher Lily Millman widow and Charles Edward Salmon butcher
to Alec Millman butcher Lily Millman widow and Charles Edward Salmon butcher
to Alfred Dixon textile rag dryer and Mary Dixon (wife of the said Alfred Dixon)
to Alfred Dixon textile rag dryer and Mary Dixon (wife of the said Alfred Dixon)
to Alfred Dixon textile rag dryer and Mary Dixon (wife of the said Alfred Dixon)
to Alfred Galen Scheele Broughton physician
to Alice Gibson widow
to Alice Jane Gibson widow
to Alice Lenton widow and John Eli Lenton metal merchant
to Alice Lenton widow and John Eli Lenton metal merchant
to Alice Maud Armitage (wife of Robert Armitage) Alfred Fisk police constable and Herbert Audsley solicitors clerk
to Alice Maud Armitage (wife of Robert Armitage) Alfred Fisk police constable and Herbert Audsley solicitors clerk
to Alice Maud Armitage (wife of Robert Armitage) Alfred Fisk police constable and Herbert Audsley solicitors clerk
to Alice Maud Armitage (wife of Robert Armitage) Alfred Fisk police constable and Herbert Audsley solicitors clerk
to Alice Maud' Grundell widow
to Alice Mortimer (wife of George Arthur Mortimer) and Clifford Ashton engineer
to Alice Mortimer (wife of George Arthur Mortimer) and Clifford Ashton engineer
to Alice Mortimer (wife of George Arthur Mortimer) and Clifford Ashton engineer
to Alma Collinson spinster
to Ambrose Booth scribbling and carding overlooker Sam Booth card cleaner and Percy Booth foreman stumper
to Ambrose Booth scribbling and carding overlooker Sam Booth card cleaner and Percy Booth foreman stumper
to Ambrose Booth scribbling and carding overlooker Sam Booth card cleaner and Percy Booth foreman stumper
to Amelia Slater widow
to Amy Beatrice Coulson widow
to Amy Brook widow
to Amy Brown widow and John William Walker retired potato merchant
to Amy Brown widow and John William Walker retired potato merchant
to Amy Gibson widow
to Amy Sumner spinster
to Ann Brook widow Clifford Brook and Harold Tomlinson grocers
to Ann Brook widow Clifford Brook and Harold Tomlinson grocers
to Ann Brook widow Clifford Brook and Harold Tomlinson grocers
to Ann Crossland widow
to Ann Crossland widow
to Ann Elizabeth Jubb (wife of Joseph Jubb) William Scott baker and John Harold Edmund Priestley fish frier
to Ann Elizabeth Jubb (wife of Joseph Jubb) William Scott baker and John Harold Edmund Priestley fish frier
to Ann Elizabeth Jubb (wife of Joseph Jubb) William Scott baker and John Harold Edmund Priestley fish frier
to Ann Elizabeth Jubb (wife of Joseph Jubb) William Scott baker and John Harold Edmund Priestley fish frier
to Ann Elizabeth Kitson spinster
to Anne Colbeck widow
to Annie Bentley spinster
to Annie Briggs spinster
to Annie Crabtree widow
to Annie Crowther Blackburn widow
to Annie Elizabeth Beaumont widow
to Annie Elizabeth Mortimer widow
to Annie Healey widow Harry Healey cloth finisher and Emmaline Shepley widow
to Annie Healey widow Harry Healey cloth finisher and Emmaline Shepley widow
to Annie Healey widow Harry Healey cloth finisher and Emmaline Shepley widow
to Annie Humphrey spinster
to Annie Kitchingman spinster
to Annie Land widow
to Annie Maud Shackleton widow
to Annie Oldfield widow and Herman Armitage machine warper
to Annie Oldfield widow and Herman Armitage machine warper
to Annie Oldroyd (wife of Herbert Oldroyd)
to Annie Oldroyd (wife of Herbert Oldroyd)
to Annie Oldroyd (wife of Wilfred Oldroyd) Rose Ethel Hepworth (wife of George Hepworth) and Philip Victor Brunt friendly society secretary
to Annie Oldroyd (wife of Wilfred Oldroyd) Rose Ethel Hepworth (wife of George Hepworth) and Philip Victor Brunt friendly society secretary
to Annie Oldroyd (wife of Wilfred Oldroyd) Rose Ethel Hepworth (wife of George Hepworth) and Philip Victor Brunt friendly society secretary
to Annie Oldroyd (wife of Wilfred Oldroyd) Rose Ethel Hepworth (wife of George Hepworth) and Philip Victor Brunt friendly society secretary
to Annie Oldroyd (wife of Wilfred Oldroyd) Rose Ethel Hepworth (wife of George Hepworth) and Philip Victor Brunt friendly society secretary
to Annie Rebecca Priestley widow and Charles Frederick Priestley and John Harold Edmund Priestley retired dyers
to Annie Rebecca Priestley widow and Charles Frederick Priestley and John Harold Edmund Priestley retired dyers
to Annie Rebecca Priestley widow and Charles Frederick Priestley and John Harold Edmund Priestley retired dyers
to Annie Whelan (wife of Peter Whelan)
to Annie Whelan (wife of Peter Whelan)
to Arthur Bruce Purdy rag warehouseman and Norman Raspin Purdy waste merchant
to Arthur Bruce Purdy rag warehouseman and Norman Raspin Purdy waste merchant
to Arthur Lonsdale aircraft inspector
to Arthur William Wood solicitor and John Redgwick Crossland editor and educational manager
to Arthur William Wood solicitor and John Redgwick Crossland editor and educational manager
to Arthur Woolley fish fryer
to Ben Brooke joiner
to Benjamin Ineson retired schoolmaster and Florence Hilda Ineson spinster
to Benjamin Ineson retired schoolmaster and Florence Hilda Ineson spinster
to Bentley Hartleycorporation clerk
to Bertram Cawood warehouseman
to Carrie France widow and Hannah Swain Mortimer spinster
to Carrie France widow and Hannah Swain Mortimer spinster
to Charles Henry Almond cloth fuller
to Charles Jeffreys Childe farmer
to Charlie Brearley organist Mary Eliza Sissons widow and Dorothy Brearley spinster
to Charlie Brearley organist Mary Eliza Sissons widow and Dorothy Brearley spinster
to Charlie Brearley organist Mary Eliza Sissons widow and Dorothy Brearley spinster
to Charlotte Dixon widow Clifford Dawson North chartered accountant and Albert Peace solicitor
to Charlotte Dixon widow Clifford Dawson North chartered accountant and Albert Peace solicitor
to Charlotte Dixon widow Clifford Dawson North chartered accountant and Albert Peace solicitor
to Christopher Wood corporation clerk
to Clara Ann Riley spinster
to Clara Ann Tolson widow and Elsie Tolson spinster
to Clara Ann Tolson widow and Elsie Tolson spinster
to Clarence Bruce tailors works manner
to Clifford Firth wool buyer
to Clifford Thornton joiner and Norman Thornton mason
to Clifford Thornton joiner and Norman Thornton mason
to Cordingley Hey rag grinder and James William Hey corporation road sweeper
to Cordingley Hey rag grinder and James William Hey corporation road sweeper
to Cyril Kaye works manager
to Donald Gordon Ineson solicitor
to Dora Maria Simpson (wife of John William Simpson) and Lorina Woods (wife of Edward Arthur Woods)
to Dora Maria Simpson (wife of John William Simpson) and Lorina Woods (wife of Edward Arthur Woods)
to Dora Maria Simpson (wife of John William Simpson) and Lorina Woods (wife of Edward Arthur Woods)
to Dora Maria Simpson (wife of John William Simpson) and Lorina Woods (wife of Edward Arthur Woods)
to Dorothy Atkinson spinster
to Dorothy McManningwell (wife of Leslie Mc-Manningwell)
to Dorothy McManningwell (wife of Leslie Mc-Manningwell)
to Dorothy Redgwick spinster
to Edgar Walker rag merchant
to Edith Braime spinster
to Edith Hirst widow
to Edith Laura Flesher widow
to Edith Lilian Marston spinster
to Edith Walton Nellie Walton and Alice Walton spinsters
to Edith Walton Nellie Walton and Alice Walton spinsters
to Edith Walton Nellie Walton and Alice Walton spinsters
to Edna Cooper widow
to Edna Hirst spinster
to Edward Duncan Taylor and William Bernard Lindley chartered accountants
to Edward Duncan Taylor and William Bernard Lindley chartered accountants
to Edwin Norman Wainwright wheelwright and Jane Wainwright spinster
to Edwin Norman Wainwright wheelwright and Jane Wainwright spinster
to Edwin Redfeam grocery canvasser
to Eliza Ada Louisa Burgon (wife of Joseph Burgon)
to Eliza Ada Louisa Burgon (wife of Joseph Burgon)
to Eliza Ann Roebuck (wife of Wilfrid Roebuck)
to Eliza Ann Roebuck (wife of Wilfrid Roebuck)
to Eliza Ann Spink and Sarah Spink spinsters
to Eliza Ann Spink and Sarah Spink spinsters
to Eliza Jane Rodley widow and Sarah Emma Rodley spinster
to Eliza Jane Rodley widow and Sarah Emma Rodley spinster
to Eliza Yelland widow
to Elizabeth Ann Hoyle widow
to Elizabeth Cullingworth widow Joan Cullingworth and Mary Cullingworth spinsters and William Edward Gundill auctioneer
to Elizabeth Cullingworth widow Joan Cullingworth and Mary Cullingworth spinsters and William Edward Gundill auctioneer
to Elizabeth Cullingworth widow Joan Cullingworth and Mary Cullingworth spinsters and William Edward Gundill auctioneer
to Elizabeth Cullingworth widow Joan Cullingworth and Mary Cullingworth spinsters and William Edward Gundill auctioneer
to Elizabeth Redfearn (wife of Willie Redfearn)
to Elizabeth Redfearn (wife of Willie Redfearn)
to Elizabeth Sheard widow
to Ellen Stockill Simpson widow
to Elsie North widow
to Elsie Searle (wife of Frederick John Searle)
to Elsie Searle (wife of Frederick John Searle)
to Emih Louisa Roughton widow
to Emil Senior Pollard railway porter and Frank Senior house painter
to Emil Senior Pollard railway porter and Frank Senior house painter
to Emily Talbot widow
to Emma Allison Senior widow
to Emma Gaw-thorpe Roberts widow
to Emma Greenway widow
to Emma Jane Taylor widow and Albert Earnshaw Taylor woollen mill engineer
to Emma Jane Taylor widow and Albert Earnshaw Taylor woollen mill engineer
to Emma Sanderson (wife of Walter Sanderson) and Kathleen Haworth Blount (wife of Alfred Blount)
to Emma Sanderson (wife of Walter Sanderson) and Kathleen Haworth Blount (wife of Alfred Blount)
to Emma Sanderson (wife of Walter Sanderson) and Kathleen Haworth Blount (wife of Alfred Blount)
to Emma Sanderson (wife of Walter Sanderson) and Kathleen Haworth Blount (wife of Alfred Blount)
to Emma Smith spinster
to Ernest Albert Brown retired farmer and Charley Ward rag merchant
to Ernest Albert Brown retired farmer and Charley Ward rag merchant
to Ernest Marshall Wilkinson saddler '
to Ernest Pearson warehouseman
to Ernest Wood foreman spinner EfEects ?1513 5s bd
to Esther Wilson widow and John Wilson and Arthur Wilson rag merchants
to Esther Wilson widow and John Wilson and Arthur Wilson rag merchants
to Esther Wilson widow and John Wilson and Arthur Wilson rag merchants
to Ethel Jackson widow and William Kirk Jackson coal merchant
to Ethel Jackson widow and William Kirk Jackson coal merchant
to Ethel Sprawson widow
to Ethel Spurr widow
to Ethel Swift widow
to Eva Clayton (wife of Fred Clayton) and Tom Robinson civil servant
to Eva Clayton (wife of Fred Clayton) and Tom Robinson civil servant
to Eva Clayton (wife of Fred Clayton) and Tom Robinson civil servant
to Eva Thompson widow
to Eveline Blackburn spinster and George Wrigley Blackburn shoddy manufacturer
to Eveline Blackburn spinster and George Wrigley Blackburn shoddy manufacturer
to Evelyn Maud Doris Bray (wife of John Arthur Bray)
to Evelyn Maud Doris Bray (wife of John Arthur Bray)
to Fanny Kitson spinster Thomas Kitson rag and wool merchant and Judith Ann Scott (wife of Arthur Scott)
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Fanny Kitson spinster Thomas Kitson rag and wool merchant and Judith Ann Scott (wife of Arthur Scott)
to Fanny Kitson spinster Thomas Kitson rag and wool merchant and Judith Ann Scott (wife of Arthur Scott)
to Fanny Kitson spinster Thomas Kitson rag and wool merchant and Judith Ann Scott (wife of Arthur Scott)
to Firth Thewlis engineer and Michael Campbell retired town missioner
to Firth Thewlis engineer and Michael Campbell retired town missioner
to Florence Sarah Rhodes widow
to Florrie Gardner widow
to Frank Douglas Staniforth school teacher
to Frank Hubert Ainley cashier and George Clifford Ainley bank manager
to Frank Hubert Ainley cashier and George Clifford Ainley bank manager
to Frank Idle lorry driver
to Fred Shackleton woollen cloth examiner and Smith Shackleton dyers labourer
to Fred Shackleton woollen cloth examiner and Smith Shackleton dyers labourer
to Frederick Stead rag grinder and Thomas Hudswell card cleaner
to Frederick Stead rag grinder and Thomas Hudswell card cleaner
to Frederick William Sykes stonemason
to Frederick William Whiteley rag merchant
to George Bennett Moiser grocer
to George Edward Fergusson solicitor
to George Edward Fergusson solicitor and John Furgusson officer HM army
to George Edward Fergusson solicitor and John Furgusson officer HM army
to George Ernest Law died 25 August 1939 Administration Oxford 15 August to Henry grocer and James ? Smethurst Speight retired woollen manu- Alfred Law and Frederick James Law farmers facturer
to George Ernest Law died 25 August 1939 Administration Oxford 15 August to Henry grocer and James ? Smethurst Speight retired woollen manu- Alfred Law and Frederick James Law farmers facturer
to George Harry Sykes fish fryer
to George Oldroyd haulage contractor and Milfred Estcourt Grosland solicitor
to George Oldroyd haulage contractor and Milfred Estcourt Grosland solicitor
to George Scholey school caretaker and Fred Hutchinson woollen spinster
to George Scholey school caretaker and Fred Hutchinson woollen spinster
to George Whitehead tool fitter
to Georgina Dorothy Crabtree widow
to Georgina Pollard widow
to Gerarda Hendrika Jacoba Graftdyk widow
to Gertrude Maude Cookman widow
to Gertrude Perkins spinster
to Gladys Fisher (wife of James Wilson Fisher) Elsie Richardson spinster and Amy Brooke (wife of John Henry Brooke)
to Gladys Fisher (wife of James Wilson Fisher) Elsie Richardson spinster and Amy Brooke (wife of John Henry Brooke)
to Gladys Fisher (wife of James Wilson Fisher) Elsie Richardson spinster and Amy Brooke (wife of John Henry Brooke)
to Gladys Fisher (wife of James Wilson Fisher) Elsie Richardson spinster and Amy Brooke (wife of John Henry Brooke)
to Gladys Fisher (wife of James Wilson Fisher) Elsie Richardson spinster and Amy Brooke (wife of John Henry Brooke)
to Grace Leach spinster
to Hannah Ainley widow and John Ainley retired shoemaker
to Hannah Ainley widow and John Ainley retired shoemaker
to Hannah Firth widow
to Hannah Halliday spinster
to Hannah Nettleton widow
to Hannah Woodhead widow and Ida Woodhead spinster
to Hannah Woodhead widow and Ida Woodhead spinster
to Haroid Bradbury cashier and Nellie Stead (wife of Percy Stead)
to Haroid Bradbury cashier and Nellie Stead (wife of Percy Stead)
to Haroid Bradbury cashier and Nellie Stead (wife of Percy Stead)
to Harold Clifford Wilkinson oil merchant
to Harold Scrutton dry cleaning process worker and Donald Shuttleworth solicitors clerk
to Harold Scrutton dry cleaning process worker and Donald Shuttleworth solicitors clerk
to Harold Wilson comb setter
to Harriet Stokes Milnes widow
to Harry Anderson retired insurance agent and Elsie Senior spinster
to Harry Anderson retired insurance agent and Elsie Senior spinster
to Harry Chadwick cashier and Helen Parren (wife of William Edmund Parren)
to Harry Chadwick cashier and Helen Parren (wife of William Edmund Parren)
to Harry Chadwick cashier and Helen Parren (wife of William Edmund Parren)
to Harry Croft publican and Lilian Brewis single woman
to Harry Croft publican and Lilian Brewis single woman
to Harry Howden coal merchant
to Harry Hubert Fell co-operative society secretary
to Harry Hubert Fell co-operative society secretary
to Harry Naylor Gaunt rag merchant
to Harry Tillotson butcher and May Wilson (wife of Harold Wilson)
to Harry Tillotson butcher and May Wilson (wife of Harold Wilson)
to Harry Tillotson butcher and May Wilson (wife of Harold Wilson)
to Haydn Shaw accountant
to Helen Elizabeth Cole spinster and George William Mosey gas engineer
to Helen Elizabeth Cole spinster and George William Mosey gas engineer
to Helen Walker widow
to Henry Mortimer Riley bus driver
to Henry Thompson schoolmaster
to Herbert Beaumont cashier Charles Mortimer and George Mortimer contractors and builders
to Herbert Beaumont cashier Charles Mortimer and George Mortimer contractors and builders
to Herbert Beaumont secretary to a limited company
to Herbert Blakeley Newsome rag merchant
to Herbert Parker rag merchant and Susan Helena Taylor spinster
to Herbert Parker rag merchant and Susan Helena Taylor spinster
to Herbert Sykes municipal labourer and Mary Eliza Moody (wife of Albert Moody)
to Herbert Sykes municipal labourer and Mary Eliza Moody (wife of Albert Moody)
to Herbert Sykes municipal labourer and Mary Eliza Moody (wife of Albert Moody)
to Herman Annitage foreman warper
to Hilda Farrington (wife of Norris Farrington) and Thomas Mortimer stone mason
to Hilda Farrington (wife of Norris Farrington) and Thomas Mortimer stone mason
to Hilda Farrington (wife of Norris Farrington) and Thomas Mortimer stone mason
to Hinchliffe Dyson Walton millhand
to Hubert Robert Baker gardener
to Irene Mack spinster
to Isaac Burley inspector of weights and measures and Henry Clayton Fenton grocers manager
to Isaac Burley inspector of weights and measures and Henry Clayton Fenton grocers manager
to Isaac Wilson engineer
to Ivy Boothroyd widow
to Ivy Eveline Smith and Winifred Millicent Smith spinsters
to Ivy Eveline Smith and Winifred Millicent Smith spinsters
to Jack Woffenden Wood engineer and Kathleen Baxendale (wife of Ronald Baxendale)
to Jack Woffenden Wood engineer and Kathleen Baxendale (wife of Ronald Baxendale)
to Jack Woffenden Wood engineer and Kathleen Baxendale (wife of Ronald Baxendale)
to James Broady of no occupation
to James Cumber batch leading-aircraftman RAF and Edgar Leslie Milnes auxiliary fireman
to James Cumber batch leading-aircraftman RAF and Edgar Leslie Milnes auxiliary fireman
to James Frederick Jones dry cleaner
to James Healey of no occupation
to James Hirst Preston and James Thomas Prestou rag grinders
to James Hirst Preston and James Thomas Prestou rag grinders
to James Isaac Bevers retired tailor
to James Robinson engineeis fitter
to James Spencer Hartley bank manager
to Jane Elizabeth Ashworth widow Wilfred Stanley Ashworth and Ernest Franklin Ashworth weighing machine manufacturers and AlicefMay Gale (wife of George Smith Gale)
to Jane Elizabeth Ashworth widow Wilfred Stanley Ashworth and Ernest Franklin Ashworth weighing machine manufacturers and AlicefMay Gale (wife of George Smith Gale)
to Jane Elizabeth Ashworth widow Wilfred Stanley Ashworth and Ernest Franklin Ashworth weighing machine manufacturers and AlicefMay Gale (wife of George Smith Gale)
to Jane Elizabeth Ashworth widow Wilfred Stanley Ashworth and Ernest Franklin Ashworth weighing machine manufacturers and AlicefMay Gale (wife of George Smith Gale)
to Jane Elizabeth Ashworth widow Wilfred Stanley Ashworth and Ernest Franklin Ashworth weighing machine manufacturers and AlicefMay Gale (wife of George Smith Gale)
to Jane Longbottom widow and Edward Longbottom plumber
to Jane Longbottom widow and Edward Longbottom plumber
to Jane Sykes widow and Tom Sykes joiner
to Jane Sykes widow and Tom Sykes joiner
to Jessie Elise Talbot widow and Gwendoline Isabel Rennison (wife of William Rennison)
to Jessie Elise Talbot widow and Gwendoline Isabel Rennison (wife of William Rennison)
to Jessie Elise Talbot widow and Gwendoline Isabel Rennison (wife of William Rennison)
to Jessie Fozard spinster
to Joah Hodge grocery warehouseman
to John Arthur Lockwood wheelwright
to John Arthur Lockwood wheelwright ects ?430 15s
to John Arthur Richardson Smithson textile agent and William Smithson company director
to John Arthur Richardson Smithson textile agent and William Smithson company director
to John Barker coal agent Sam Newell retired cloth finisher and Sarah Ann Newell (wife of the said Sam Newell)
to John Barker coal agent Sam Newell retired cloth finisher and Sarah Ann Newell (wife of the said Sam Newell)
to John Barker coal agent Sam Newell retired cloth finisher and Sarah Ann Newell (wife of the said Sam Newell)
to John Barker coal agent Sam Newell retired cloth finisher and Sarah Ann Newell (wife of the said Sam Newell)
to John Brearley rag merchant and Tom Brearley audit clerk
to John Brearley rag merchant and Tom Brearley audit clerk
to John Bums corporation labourer
to John Fearnley organist and Nelson Fearnley retired textile foreman
to John Fearnley organist and Nelson Fearnley retired textile foreman
to John Henry Haigh school teacher
to John Lawrence Brazil willeyer
to John Newsome civil servant
to John Preston of no occupation
to John Simpkin steel works labourer and Joseph Johnson steel works assistant manager
to John Simpkin steel works labourer and Joseph Johnson steel works assistant manager
to John William Bain of no occupation
to Joseph Arthur Oates greengrocer
to Joseph Henry Parker medical practitioner and Ellen Cartwright (wife of Frederick Gladwin Shaw Cartwright)
to Joseph Henry Parker medical practitioner and Ellen Cartwright (wife of Frederick Gladwin Shaw Cartwright)
to Joseph Henry Parker medical practitioner and Ellen Cartwright (wife of Frederick Gladwin Shaw Cartwright)
to Joseph Land cloth finisher
to Joseph Nelson metal borer
to Kate Blackburn and Jessie Blackburn spinsters
to Kate Blackburn and Jessie Blackburn spinsters
to Kathleen Lee (wife of Ernest Lee)
to Kathleen Lee (wife of Ernest Lee)
to Kathleen Mary Peacock spinster
to Kathleen Thackrah and Dorothy Thackrah spinsters
to Kathleen Thackrah and Dorothy Thackrah spinsters
to Ladley Pearson engineer James Pearson private HM army and Annie Pearson spinster
to Ladley Pearson engineer James Pearson private HM army and Annie Pearson spinster
to Ladley Pearson engineer James Pearson private HM army and Annie Pearson spinster
to Lena Field widow
to Leonard Bennett cinema foreman and James Hardcastle electric arc welder
to Leonard Bennett cinema foreman and James Hardcastle electric arc welder
to Leonard Jackson woollen cloth designer and Sydney Richard Whitfield solicitor
to Leonard Jackson woollen cloth designer and Sydney Richard Whitfield solicitor
to Lily Ineson (wife of Harold Ineson)
to Lily Ineson (wife of Harold Ineson)
to Lily Metcalfe spinster and Alexander Metcalfe general dealer
to Lily Metcalfe spinster and Alexander Metcalfe general dealer
to Lily Riley (wife of Robinson Riley) and James Padgett cloth tenterer
to Lily Riley (wife of Robinson Riley) and James Padgett cloth tenterer
to Lily Riley (wife of Robinson Riley) and James Padgett cloth tenterer
to Lizzie Cooke (wife of Sydney Cooke) and Ada Glen (wife of James Glen)
to Lizzie Cooke (wife of Sydney Cooke) and Ada Glen (wife of James Glen)
to Lizzie Cooke (wife of Sydney Cooke) and Ada Glen (wife of James Glen)
to Lizzie Cooke (wife of Sydney Cooke) and Ada Glen (wife of James Glen)
to Lois Senior (wife of Ernest Senior)
to Lois Senior (wife of Ernest Senior)
to Lot Clayton retired maintenance engineer and Elma Blakeley (wife of Wilford Blakeley)
to Lot Clayton retired maintenance engineer and Elma Blakeley (wife of Wilford Blakeley)
to Lot Clayton retired maintenance engineer and Elma Blakeley (wife of Wilford Blakeley)
to Louie Alderson widow and Doris Robinson spinster
to Louie Alderson widow and Doris Robinson spinster
to Lucy Booth widow
to Maggie Clarkson
to Maggie Wells spinster and Albert Peace solicitor
to Maggie Wells spinster and Albert Peace solicitor
to Margaret Burnett widow
to Margaret Grace North widow Samuel Haley North civil servant and Clifford William North jewellers salesman
to Margaret Grace North widow Samuel Haley North civil servant and Clifford William North jewellers salesman
to Margaret Grace North widow Samuel Haley North civil servant and Clifford William North jewellers salesman
to Margery Elizabeth Carr spinster
to Maria Agnes Wailes spinster
to Martha Annie Lawton spinster and Marjorie May Stubley (wife of Arthur Donald Stubley)
to Martha Annie Lawton spinster and Marjorie May Stubley (wife of Arthur Donald Stubley)
to Martha Annie Lawton spinster and Marjorie May Stubley (wife of Arthur Donald Stubley)
to Martha Hannah France widow
to Martin Sykes of no occupation and James Edward Etherington waste merchant
to Martin Sykes of no occupation and James Edward Etherington waste merchant
to Martins Bank Limited and Arnold Ward bank manager
Person managing the estate (grantee)Whose estate was this? (deceased person)Comments
to Mary Amelia Human (wife of Arthur Human) and the said Arthur Human joiner
to Mary Amelia Human (wife of Arthur Human) and the said Arthur Human joiner
to Mary Amelia Human (wife of Arthur Human) and the said Arthur Human joiner
to Mary Ann Beckett widow and Martha Richardson widow
to Mary Ann Beckett widow and Martha Richardson widow
to Mary Ann Ray widow
to Mary Chappell (wife of Edward Chappell)
to Mary Chappell (wife of Edward Chappell)
to Mary Eliza Hardwick spinster
to Mary Elizabeth Buttrick widow and Gladys Mary Taylor (wife of Sydney Taylor)
to Mary Elizabeth Buttrick widow and Gladys Mary Taylor (wife of Sydney Taylor)
to Mary Elizabeth Buttrick widow and Gladys Mary Taylor (wife of Sydney Taylor)
to Mary Ellen Childe widow and Ernest Franklin Ashworth weighing machine maker
to Mary Ellen Childe widow and Ernest Franklin Ashworth weighing machine maker
to Mary Emily Bevan widow
to Mary Frain widow
to Mary Hill widow
to Mary Jane Stevens (wife of Edwin Alfred Stevens) and Ada Amelia Shaw (wife of Gilbert Shaw)
to Mary Jane Stevens (wife of Edwin Alfred Stevens) and Ada Amelia Shaw (wife of Gilbert Shaw)
to Mary Jane Stevens (wife of Edwin Alfred Stevens) and Ada Amelia Shaw (wife of Gilbert Shaw)
to Mary Jane Stevens (wife of Edwin Alfred Stevens) and Ada Amelia Shaw (wife of Gilbert Shaw)
to Mary Jane Whitehead widow
to Mary Land widow
to Mary Lynch widow
to May Ashley Senior widow
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited Kate Webster widow and Thomas Webster woollen manufacturers manager
to Midland Bank Executor and Trustee Company Limited Kate Webster widow and Thomas Webster woollen manufacturers manager
to Minnie Sykes widow
to Miriam Halliwell widow
to Morris Cyril Atkinson newsagent
to Nellie Broad-head (wife of James Arthur Broadhead)
to Nellie Broad-head (wife of James Arthur Broadhead)
to Nellie Nicholson widow
to Nellie Poulter and Elsie Poulter spinsters
to Nellie Poulter and Elsie Poulter spinsters
to Nora Alice Pearce widow
to Norah Emma Turner and Elizabeth Ann Turner spinsters
to Norah Emma Turner and Elizabeth Ann Turner spinsters
to Norman Collinson mill manager and John William Sykes Wilks grocer
to Norman Collinson mill manager and John William Sykes Wilks grocer
to Norman Ellis chiropodist
to Norman Schofield Chappell audit clerk and Lily Holey (wife of Clifford Holey)
to Norman Schofield Chappell audit clerk and Lily Holey (wife of Clifford Holey)
to Norman Schofield Chappell audit clerk and Lily Holey (wife of Clifford Holey)
to Norman Start company director and Edith Gray (wife of John Gray)
to Norman Start company director and Edith Gray (wife of John Gray)
to Norman Start company director and Edith Gray (wife of John Gray)
to Orlando Oscar Wilson of no occupation
to Pattie Irene Fox widow and William Henry Reynolds Fox retired woollen manufacturer
to Pattie Irene Fox widow and William Henry Reynolds Fox retired woollen manufacturer
to Percy Clayton general dealer
to Percy Horne foreman woollen spinner
to Phyllis Goodall widow
to Priscilla Howarth (wife of Willie Howarth) and Sarah Brown (wife of Frank Brown)
to Priscilla Howarth (wife of Willie Howarth) and Sarah Brown (wife of Frank Brown)
to Priscilla Howarth (wife of Willie Howarth) and Sarah Brown (wife of Frank Brown)
to Priscilla Howarth (wife of Willie Howarth) and Sarah Brown (wife of Frank Brown)
to Raymond Walker tube manufacturer
to Reginald Rodley rag merchant
to Reginald Walker Stapleton solicitor
to Reginald Walker Stapleton solicitor
to Richard Whiteley coal merchant and Walter Whiteley rag and waste merchant
to Richard Whiteley coal merchant and Walter Whiteley rag and waste merchant
to Robert Disraeli Ibberson church caretaker Seth Fox Halstead grocers manager and George William Farrar willeyer
to Robert Disraeli Ibberson church caretaker Seth Fox Halstead grocers manager and George William Farrar willeyer
to Robert Disraeli Ibberson church caretaker Seth Fox Halstead grocers manager and George William Farrar willeyer
to Ronald Irvine Smith textile machine
to Rosina Cooke widow
to Ruth Hammerton (wife of Ernest Hammerton)
to Ruth Hammerton (wife of Ernest Hammerton)
to Sam Hirst mill manager and Walter Hirst stone mason
to Sam Hirst mill manager and Walter Hirst stone mason
to Samuel Brearley solicitor
to Samuel Brook mattress maker and linoleum x fitter
to Samuel Crawshaw coal bagger
to Sarah Ann Brearley widow Harold Brearley architect and Lois Brearley and Muriel Brearley spinsters
to Sarah Ann Brearley widow Harold Brearley architect and Lois Brearley and Muriel Brearley spinsters
to Sarah Ann Brearley widow Harold Brearley architect and Lois Brearley and Muriel Brearley spinsters
to Sarah Ann Brearley widow Harold Brearley architect and Lois Brearley and Muriel Brearley spinsters
to Sarah Ann Greenwood widow
to Sarah Bateman widow and George Henry Bateman post office engineer
to Sarah Bateman widow and George Henry Bateman post office engineer
to Sarah Bentley (wife of Arthur Bentley) and Mary Alice Imms (wife of James Imms)
to Sarah Bentley (wife of Arthur Bentley) and Mary Alice Imms (wife of James Imms)
to Sarah Bentley (wife of Arthur Bentley) and Mary Alice Imms (wife of James Imms)
to Sarah Bentley (wife of Arthur Bentley) and Mary Alice Imms (wife of James Imms)
to Sarah Caroline Brearley widow and Annie Brearley spinster
to Sarah Caroline Brearley widow and Annie Brearley spinster
to Sarah Emma Lawson and Florence Lawson spinsters
to Sarah Emma Lawson and Florence Lawson spinsters
to Sarah Ethel Fulcher widow
to Sarah Jane Atkinson widow
to Sarah Jane Peace widow
to Sarah Skelly widow
to Sarah Turner widow
to Selina Robinson (wife of Tom Robinson)
to Selina Robinson (wife of Tom Robinson)
to Smith Senior commercial clerk
to Sophia Harris widow and Ruth Harris spinster
to Sophia Harris widow and Ruth Harris spinster
to Squire Moore petty-officer RN and Mary Ann Kaye widow
to Squire Moore petty-officer RN and Mary Ann Kaye widow
to Susan Day spinster
to Sydney Richard Whitefield solicitor
to the said Albert Hirst retired scribbling overlooker
to the said Albert Peacock schoolmaster
to the said Arthur Booth Bragg builder and contractor
to the said Charles Albert Sheard company director
to the said Enoch Simmons millwright
to the said Ewart Gladstone Simpson estate agent
to the said Fred Jowett retired cotton and cotton waste merchant and Jane Sharp (wife of Joseph Sharp)
to the said Fred Jowett retired cotton and cotton waste merchant and Jane Sharp (wife of Joseph Sharp)
to the said Fred Jowett retired cotton and cotton waste merchant and Jane Sharp (wife of Joseph Sharp)
to the said George William Brown private ' HM army
to the said Harry Steward millwright
to the said Henry Lister cloth warehouseman
to the said Herbert Freeman insurance clerk
to the said James Gibson boot repairer
to the said John Arthur Blackburn and Laurence Dean Blackburn rag merchants
to the said John Arthur Blackburn and Laurence Dean Blackburn rag merchants
to the said John Bowling carrier Mary Caldwell Bowling spinster and Allen Lochhead Bowling research chemist
to the said John Bowling carrier Mary Caldwell Bowling spinster and Allen Lochhead Bowling research chemist
to the said John Bowling carrier Mary Caldwell Bowling spinster and Allen Lochhead Bowling research chemist
to the said John Brook gas fitter
to the said John Ernest Child salesman arjd Marion Millman (wife of Herbert Millman)
to the said John Ernest Child salesman arjd Marion Millman (wife of Herbert Millman)
to the said John Ernest Child salesman arjd Marion Millman (wife of Herbert Millman)
to the said John Herbert Sykes dyer
to the said Joseph Blackburn company director
to the said Joseph Smith farmer
to the said Joshua Mortimer master builder and Edith Crowther (wife of Harry Crowther)
to the said Joshua Mortimer master builder and Edith Crowther (wife of Harry Crowther)
to the said Joshua Mortimer master builder and Edith Crowther (wife of Harry Crowther)
to the said Percy Barber of no occupation
to the said Robert Brearley Johnson retired scribbling overlooker and Thomas William Johnson tailors manager
to the said Robert Brearley Johnson retired scribbling overlooker and Thomas William Johnson tailors manager
to the said Stanley Drake woollen mill clerk and Una Drake spinster
to the said Stanley Drake woollen mill clerk and Una Drake spinster
to the said Thomas Shaw corporal HM army
to the said Walter Wright foreman erector
to the said William Burnley Farrar poultry farmer
to Thomas Alfred Parr certificated schoolmaster and Norman' Parr retired power-loom tuner
to Thomas Alfred Parr certificated schoolmaster and Norman' Parr retired power-loom tuner
to Thomas Bardsley Whalley retired brush manufacturer and Charles May retired engineer
to Thomas Bardsley Whalley retired brush manufacturer and Charles May retired engineer
to Thomas Edgar Craik solicitor Marguerite Craik spinster and Jane Duckworth Ashworth stock and share broker
to Thomas Edgar Craik solicitor Marguerite Craik spinster and Jane Duckworth Ashworth stock and share broker
to Thomas Edgar Craik solicitor Marguerite Craik spinster and Jane Duckworth Ashworth stock and share broker
to Thomas Edward Jennings lining merchant
to Thomas Egan retired draper
to Thomas Harris coal dealer
to Thomas Terry Pearson dyer Arthur Clifford Pearson market gardener and Peter Stanley Pearson motor mechanic
to Thomas Terry Pearson dyer Arthur Clifford Pearson market gardener and Peter Stanley Pearson motor mechanic
to Thomas Terry Pearson dyer Arthur Clifford Pearson market gardener and Peter Stanley Pearson motor mechanic
to Thomas William Boocock farmer and Elizabeth Thresh widow
to Thomas William Boocock farmer and Elizabeth Thresh widow
to Thomas William Denton and Donald Denton grocers
to Thomas William Denton and Donald Denton grocers
to Tom Ineson and Reginald Ineson rag merchants
to Tom Ineson and Reginald Ineson rag merchants
to Vernon Senior watchman
to Violet Annie Fox widow Vincent Beaumont Fox shoddy and waste manufacturer and Harold Appleyard chartered accountant
to Violet Annie Fox widow Vincent Beaumont Fox shoddy and waste manufacturer and Harold Appleyard chartered accountant
to Violet Annie Fox widow Vincent Beaumont Fox shoddy and waste manufacturer and Harold Appleyard chartered accountant
to Violet Pickles widow
to Wallis Gibson willeyer and Alice Rushworth widow
to Wallis Gibson willeyer and Alice Rushworth widow
to Walter James solicitors clerk
to Walter Nettleton retired cloth raiser
to Wilfred Hatfield caretaker
to Wilfred Whiteley and Frederick Willliam Whiteley rag merchants
to Wilfred Whiteley and Frederick Willliam Whiteley rag merchants
to Wilfred Wilson grocer
to William Baker Lobley bobbin manufacturer
to William Dilnot rag grinder and George Dilnot motor driver
to William Dilnot rag grinder and George Dilnot motor driver
to William Edward Bruce commercial traveller
to William Edward Parren retired brush maker
to William Edward Rayner boarding house keeper
to William Laycock and Harold Laycock woollen spinners
to William Laycock and Harold Laycock woollen spinners
to William Nettleton pork butchers assistant
to Willie Taylor yam spinner


Choose your district:
ENGLAND COUNTIES Bedfordshire  Berkshire  Buckinghamshire  Cambridgeshire  Cheshire  Cornwall  County Durham  Cumberland  Derbyshire  Devonshire  Dorsetshire  Essex  Gloucestershire  Hampshire  Herefordshire  Hertfordshire  Huntingdonshire  Isle of Wight  Kent  Lancashire  Leicestershire  Lincolnshire  Middlesex  Norfolk  Northamptonshire  Northumberland  Nottinghamshire  Oxfordshire  Rutlandshire  Shropshire  Somerset  Staffordshire  Suffolk  Surrey  Sussex  Warwickshire  Westmorland  Wiltshire  Worcestershire  Yorkshire 
ENGLAND COUNTIES (MORE) Cheshire (pt 1)  Cheshire (pt 2)  Cornwall (towns)  County Durham (pt 1)  County Durham (pt 2)  Derbyshire (pt 1)  Derbyshire (pt 2)  Devonshire (pt 1)  Devonshire (pt 2)  Essex (pt 1)  Essex (pt 2)  Essex (pt 3)  Hampshire (pt 1)  Hampshire (pt 2)  Hertfordshire (pt 1)  Hertfordshire (pt 2)  Kent (pt 1)  Kent (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 1)  Lancashire (pt 2)  Lancashire (pt 3)  Lancashire (pt 4)  Lancashire (pt 5)  Lancashire (pt 6)  Lincolnshire (towns)  Middlesex (pt 1)  Middlesex (pt 2)  Middlesex (pt 3)  Somerset (towns)  Staffordshire (pt 1)  Staffordshire (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 1)  Surrey (pt 2)  Surrey (pt 3)  Sussex (pt 1)  Sussex (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 1)  Yorkshire (pt 2)  Yorkshire (pt 3) 
ENGLAND TOWNS Accrington  Aylesbury  Bath  Bedford  Birkenhead  Birmingham  Blackburn  Blackpool  Blandford  Bodmin  Bournemouth  Bradford  Brighton  Bristol  Buckingham  Burnley  Burton-on-Trent  Bury St Edmunds  Buxton  Cambridge  Canterbury  Carlisle  Chatham  Chelmsford  Cheltenham  Chester  Chichester  Colchester  Coventry  Crewe  Darlington  Deal  Derby  Devonport  Doncaster  Dover  Durham (town)  Eastbourne  Ely  Exeter  Folkestone  Gateshead  Gloucester  Great Yarmouth  Greenpool  Guildford  Halifax  Harrogate  Hartlepool  Hastings  Haverfordwest  Hereford  Holland  Huddersfield  Huntingdon  Ipswich  Kidderminster  Kingston-on-Thames  Kingston-upon-Hull  Lancaster  Leamington Spa  Leeds  Leicester  Lewes  Lichfield  Lincoln  Liverpool  Lowestoft  Macclesfield  Maidstone  Manchester  Margate  Middlesbrough  Monmouth  Newcastle-upon-Tyne  North Shields  Northampton  Norwich  Nottingham  Oldham  Oxford  Penzance  Peterborough  Plymouth  Poole  Portmouth  Portsmouth  Ramsgate  Reading  Ripon  Rochdale  Rochester  Salford  Salisbury  Scarborough  Sheffield  Shrewsbury  South Shields  Southampton  Southsea  St Leonards on sea  Stockton-on-Tees  Stoke-on-Trent  Stratford-on-avon  Sunderland  Taunton  Tonbridge  Torquay  Truro  Tunbridge Wells  Wakefield  Warrington  Warwick  Wells (Somerset)  West Worthing  Weston-super-Mare  Whitby  Wigan  Winchester  Windsor  Wolverhampton  Worcester  Worthing  York 
ENGLAND TOWNS (MORE) Ashton-under-Lyne  Birmingham (pt 1)  Birmingham (pt 2)  Birmingham (pt 3)  Durham  Liverpool (pt 1)  Liverpool (pt 2)  Manchester (pt 1)  Manchester (pt 2)  Altrincham (Cheshire)  Hyde (Cheshire)  Northwich (Cheshire)  Runcorn (Cheshire)  Sale (Cheshire)  Stockport (Cheshire)  Wallasey (Cheshire)  Wirral (Cheshire)  Exmouth (Devonshire)  Paignton (Devonshire)  Barking (Essex)  Ilford (Essex)  Leigh-on-sea (Essex)  Romford (Essex)  Southend-on-Sea (Essex)  Westcliff-on-sea (Essex)  Stroud (Gloucestershire)  Hertford (Hertfordshire)  Ashford (Kent)  Beckenham (Kent)  Bromley (Kent)  Dartford (Kent)  Gillingham (Kent)  Gravesend (Kent)  Herne Bay (Kent)  Orpington (Kent)  Plumstead (Kent)  Sevenoaks (Kent)  Sidcup (Kent)  Welling (Kent)  Whitstable (Kent)  Barrow-in-Furness (Lancashire)  Bolton (Lancashire)  Bury (Lancashire)  Chorley (Lancashire)  Darwen (Lancashire)  Morecambe (Lancashire)  Nelson (Lancashire)  Preston (Lancashire)  Prestwich (Lancashire)  Southport (Lancashire)  St Helens (Lancashire)  Grimsby (Lincs)  Gosforth (Northumberland)  Whitley Bay (Northumberland)  Mansfield (Notts)  Newcastle-under-Lyme (Staffs)  Stafford (Staffs)  Bexhill-on-Sea (Sussex)  Bognor Regis (Sussex)  Horsham (Sussex)  Hove (Sussex)  Rugby (Warwickshire)  Halesowen (West Midlands)  Smethwick (West Midlands)  Stourbridge (West Midlands)  Walsall (West Midlands)  West Bromwich (West Midlands)  Bromsgrove (Worcestershire)  Barnsley (Yorks)  Batley (Yorks)  Bingley (Yorks)  Bridlington (Yorks)  Brighouse (Yorks)  Dewsbury (Yorks)  Goole (Yorks)  Keighley (Yorks)  Pontefract (Yorks)  Redcar (Yorks)  Rotherham (Yorks)  Shipley (Yorks)  Skipton (Yorks)  Sowerby Bridge (Yorks)  Todmorden (Yorks) 
LONDON Croydon  London  London (E - pt 2)  London (E- pt 1)  London (EC)  London (N - pt 1)  London (N - pt 2)  London (NW - pt 1)  London (NW - pt 2)  London (other)  London (SE-inner)  London (SE-outer)  London (SW-inner)  London (SW-outer - pt 1)  London (SW-outer - pt 2)  London (SW-outer - pt 3)  London (W - pt 1)  London (W - pt 2)  London (WC) 
WALES COUNTIES Anglesey  Brecknockshire  Cardiganshire  Carmarthenshire  Carnarvonshire  Denbighshire  Flintshire  Glamorganshire  Glamorganshire (pt 1)  Glamorganshire (pt 2)  Merionethshire  Monmouthshire  Montgomeryshire  Pembrokeshire  Radnorshire 
WALES TOWNS Aberdare  Bangor  Barry  Bridgend  Builth Wells  Cardiff  Carmarthen  Carnarvon  Llandaff  Merthyr Tydfil  Neath  Penarth  Pontypridd  Port Talbot  Rhondda  St Asaph  Swansea 
SCOTLAND COUNTIES North Britain  Scotland (pt 1)  Scotland (pt 2)  Aberdeenshire  Angus-shire  Argyllshire  Ayrshire  Banffshire  Berwickshire  Buteshire  Caithness  Clackmannanshire  Dumbartonshire  Dumfriesshire  Elginshire  Fifeshire  Forfarshire  Invernessshire  Kincardineshire  Kirkcudbrightshire  Lanarkshire  Lothian  Midlothian  Morayshire  Nairnshire  Peeblesshire  Perthshire  Renfrewshire  Ross-shire  Roxburghshire  Selkirkshire  Shetland  Stirlingshire  Sutherland  Wigtownshire 
SCOTLAND TOWNS small Scottish town  Aberdeen  Airdrie  Alloa  Angus  Arbroath  Arran  Ayr  Banff  Berwick  Berwick-on-Tweed  Blairgowrie  Brechin  Bridge of Allan  Broughty Ferry  Calston  Cambuslang  Campbeltown  Carnoustie  Coatbridge  Crieff  Dalbeattie  Douglas  Dumbarton  Dumfries  Dunblane  Dundee  Dunfermline  Dunoon  Edinburgh  Elgin  Falkirk  Forfar  Glasgow  Grangemouth  Greenock  Haddington  Hamilton  Hawick  Helensburgh  Inverness  Kelso  Kilbride  Kilmarnock  Kirkcaldy  Kirkcudbright  Lanark  Largs  Lockerbie  Montrose  Nairn  Orkney  Paisley  Peebles  Perth  Prestwick  Rothesay  Rutherglen  Saltcoats  Selkirk  St Andrews  Stevenston  Stirling  Stonehaven  Stranraer  Strathaven  Troon  Uddingston 
BRITAIN ELSEWHERE Britain elsewhere  Guernsey  Isle of Man  Jersey  Gibraltar  Falkland Islands  Channel Islands 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND COUNTIES County Antrim  County Armagh  County Carlow  County Cavan  County Clare  County Cork  County Derry  County Donegal  County Down  County Dublin  County Fermanagh  County Galway  County Kerry  County Kildare  County Kilkenny  County Kings county  County Leitrim  County Leix  County Limerick  County Longford  County Louth  County Mayo  County Meath  County Monaghan  County Offaly  County Queens county  County Roscommon  County Sligo  County Tipperary  County Tyrone  County Waterford  County Westmeath  County Wexford  County Wicklow 
IRELAND & NORTHERN IRELAND TOWNS Antrim (town)  Armagh (town)  Belfast  Carlow (town)  Cavan (town)  Cork (town)  Donegal (town)  Dublin (town)  Galway (town)  Kilkenny (town)  Leitrim (town)  Leix (town)  Londonderry  Longford (town)  Limerick (town)  Meath (town)  Monaghan (town)  Roscommon (town)  Sligo (town)  Tipperary (town)  Waterford (town)  Westmeath (town)  Wexford (town)  Wicklow (town) 
AFRICA Africa  Central Africa  East Africa  Egypt  Gold Coast Africa  Kenya  Nigeria Africa  North Africa  Northern Africa  Northern Rhodesia  Nyasaland Africa  Portuguese East Africa  Sierra Leone Africa  South Africa  Southern Rhodesia  West Africa 
ASIA Asia  Burma  Ceylon  China  Hong Kong  India  Japan  Malay States  Straits Settlements  Turkey 
EUROPE & ATLANTIC ISLANDS Albania  Austria  Balearic Islands  Belgium  Bulgaria  Canary Islands  Cape Verde Islands  Czechoslovakia  Europe (E)  France  Germany  Greece  Hungary  Italy  Luxembourg  Madeira  Malta  Monaco  Netherlands  Poland  Portugal  Romania  Spain  Sweden  Switzerland  USSR  Yugoslavia 
MIDDLE EAST Arabia  Lebanon  Palestine  Syria  Transjordan 
OCEANIA, PACIFIC AND INDIAN ISLANDS Australia  New Zealand  East Indies  Fiji Islands  Friendly Islands  Mauritius  Philippine Islands  Seychelles Islands  Society Islands  South Pacific 
SCANDINAVIA Denmark  Estonia  Finland  Iceland  Latvia  Norway 
SOUTH AND CENTRAL AMERICA South America  Argentina  Brazil  Buenos Aires (Argentina)  Central America  Chile  Columbia  Mexico 
WEST INDIES AND ATLANTIC Atlantic  West Indies  Bahama Islands  Bermuda Islands  Jamaica  Leeward Islands  Turks and Caicos Islands 
NORTH AMERICA USA  Canada  Alabama (USA)  Alaska (USA)  Arizona (USA)  Arkansas (USA)  California (USA)  Chicago (USA)  Clallam (USA)  Colorada (USA)  Colorado (USA)  Columbia (USA)  Connecticut (USA)  Cook (USA)  Dallas (USA)  DC (USA)  Delaware (USA)  Detroit (USA)  Florida (USA)  Georgia (USA)  Hawaii (USA)  Idaho (USA)  Illinois (USA)  Indiana (USA)  Indianapolis (USA)  Iowa (USA)  Jersey City (USA)  Kansas (USA)  Kentucky (USA)  Los Angeles (USA)  Louisiana (USA)  Maine (USA)  Maryland (USA)  Massachusetts (USA)  Mexico (USA)  Michigan (USA)  Minnesota (USA)  Mississippi (USA)  Missouri (USA)  Montana (USA)  Nebraska (USA)  Nevada (USA)  New Hampshire (USA)  New Jersey (USA)  New Mexico (USA)  New York (USA)  New York City (USA)  Niagara (USA)  North Carolina (USA)  North Dakota (USA)  Ohio (USA)  Oklahoma (USA)  Onondaga (USA)  Oregon (USA)  Pennsylvania (USA)  Philadelphia (USA)  Rhode Island (USA)  Rochester (USA)  San Francisco (USA)  Somerville (USA)  South Carolina (USA)  South Dakota (USA)  St Louis (USA)  state (USA)  Tennessee (USA)  Texas (USA)  Utah (USA)  Vermont (USA)  Virgin Islands (USA)  Virginia (USA)  Washington (USA)  Wisconsin (USA)  Wiscousin (USA)  Wyoming (USA) 
MILITARY Military 


(c) Asserted in this presentation by Toms Wills
Return to homepage of Toms Wills
*circumlocutory to deter Ye Hon. Spammer Society; geocoded addresses may contain errors